Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

All (121)
 

Videos

 

Boys 4x1600 Seeded - Event 324 - Mt. Sac Relays 2011

Published by
Kevin   on Apr 16th 2011, 4:43pm
 

   Mt. Sac Relays

Event 324  Boys 4x1600 Yard Relay Seeded HS
================================================================             
 NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 17:35.88  2009        , Loyola                               
    Team                                                 Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
  1 Roosevelt  'A'                                     17:58.65              
  2 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)  'A'                  18:08.49              
     1) Jordan, Cody                    2) Griego, Ismael                    
     3) Sager, Robert                   4) Thomas, Tanner                    
  3 Redlands East Valley  'A'                          18:09.61              
     1) Vigil, Connor                   2) Larsen, Matthew                   
     3) Cecil, Jharynd                  4) Howes, Chris                      
  4 Stockdale  'A'                                     18:25.58              
     1) Haney, Blake                    2) Miller, Cameron                   
     3) Kelly, Curtis                   4) Fisher, Conner                    
  5 Bonita Vista  'A'                                  18:29.93              
     1) Agbede, Shinaola                2) Castillo, Cesear                  
     3) Sherman, Jacob                  4) Suarez, Jose                      
  6 Cathedral  'A'                                     18:30.77              
     1) Avila, Adam                     2) Munoz, Elias                      
     3) Reyes, John                     4) Ruiz, Matt                        
  7 Loyola  'A'                                        18:32.71              
  8 Whittier  'A'                                      18:33.03              
     1) Mora, Aaron                     2) Dorantes, Ivan                    
     3) Perez, Sergio                   4) Acevedo, David                    
  9 Shafter  'A'                                       18:34.77              
     1) Moreno, Alex                    2) Placencia, Miguel                 
     3) Viss, Simon                     4) Villalpando, Jesus                
 10 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                           18:34.83              
     1) Bernal, Jesus                   2) Pantoja, Cameron                  
     3) Vanegas-Moran, Jorge            4) Sotelo, Andres                    
 11 Great Oak  'B'                                     18:36.23              
 12 Arcadia  'A'                                       18:49.89              
 13 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)  'A'                 18:53.88              
     1) Garcia, Juan David              2) Martinez, Kristian                
     3) Del Valle, Nolan                4) Tinoco, Brendan                   
 14 Etiwanda  'A'                                      18:55.71              
     1) Martinez, Jake                  2) Martinez, JohnPaul                
     3) Hines, Tyre                     4) Martinez, Jessie                  
 15 Point Loma  'A'                                    18:57.71              
     1) Sauceda, Miguel                 2) Witkowski, Thomas                 
     3) Ramirez-Ramos, Hector           4) Sweet, Ricky                      
 16 Santee Education Complex  'A'                      18:58.15              
     1) Faustino, Ajanel                2) Cortez, Omar                      
     3) Castaneda, Eric                 4) Gonzalez, Edgar                   
 17 Lakewood  'A'                                      19:00.49              
     1) Perry, Anthony                  2) Pleitez, David                    
     3) Orozco, Jacob                   4) Delgado, Michael                  
 18 Chadwick  'A'                                      19:01.00              
     1) Lebovitz, Lucas                 2) Hamilton, Evan                    
     3) Borsook, Alec                   4) Cartwright, Sam                   
 19 Northgate  'A'                                     19:03.57              
     1) Stalters, Danny                 2) Hermes, Arnie                     
     3) Valeriani, Mike                 4) Frazier, Ian                      
 20 Clovis West  'A'                                   19:05.61              
 21 California (Whittier)  'A'                         19:06.83              
     1) Mancilla, Edgar                 2) Bautista, Sam                     
     3) Ramirez, Chris                  4) Roldan, Josh                      
 22 Long Beach Poly  'B'                               19:22.07              
     1) Baerga, Ruben                   2) Penn, Christian                   
     3) Villa, Jonathan                 4) Eskinder, Henok                   
 23 Hoover (Glendale)  'A'                             19:58.55              
     1) Ingram, Paul                    2) Le, Andrew                        
     3) Mikhailpoor, Sasha              4) Zadoorian, Jeremy                 
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 223 24    
2014 360 36    
2013 380 40    
2012 138 28    
2011 121 28 1  
2010 82 18    
2009 29 5    
2008   2