Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 09:06 |Views: 23106)
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 06:07 |Views: 17640)
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 06:41 |Views: 24589)
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 09:27 |Views: 16645)
All (4)
 

Videos

 

Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 10 2010, 02:50 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. A.
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Wasserman, Elizabeth 10 Monroe-Woodbury  17:41.62     1
2   Papanicalaou, Kelsey 11 St Johns Prepara  17:49.08     2
3   Falcon, Sammie 11 North Rockland  17:52.16     3
4   Lotierzo, Brianna 12 Sachem East  17:59.16     4
5   Kratzer, Avery 09 Wantagh  17:59.61     5
6   Tannhauser, Chloe 10 North Rockland  18:00.01     6
7   Soethout, Gabby 10 Wantagh  18:00.30     7
8   McQuade, Bridget 11 Colonie Central  18:06.54     8
9   Albert, Grace 10 Wantagh  18:14.15     9
10   Ganz, Melissa 10 Monroe-Woodbury  18:17.49     10
11   Watzka, Brittany 11 Nanuet  18:21.24     11
12   Breese, Brittany 11 North Hunterdon  18:26.30     12
13   Sullivan, Ashlyn 10 Monroe-Woodbury  18:28.68     13
14   Maurice, Samantha 11 Sachem East  18:30.27     14
15   Worthington, Emily 12 North Hunterdon  18:31.14     15
16   Furguglietto, Carla 12 North Rockland  18:34.50     16
17   Stafford, Emily 12 Colonie Central  18:43.16     17
18   Hoss, Nicole 12 Monroe-Woodbury  18:45.82     18
19   Cappetta, Alison 10 West Islip  18:46.53     19
20   Ohanian, Olivia 12 North Rockland  18:49.99     20
21   Mullen, Marysa 10 Sachem North  18:51.51     21
22   Koniszewski, Alex 11 Colonie Central  18:54.76     22
23   McGivney, Kaylie 10 Tappan Zee  18:56.07     23
24   Craig, Paige 09 Wantagh  18:57.42     24
25   McIver, Shannon 10 Wantagh  18:57.68     25
26   Mazeriego, Irma 11 North Rockland  19:00.75     26
27   Wunsch, Laura 11 Colonie Central  19:03.55     27
28   Garry, Kristina 10 Sachem East  19:06.93     28
29   Boyce, Jackie 11 Greenwich  19:07.86     29
30   Grygo, Krystal 12 Sachem East  19:10.81     30
31   Arnold, Lindsey 11 North Hunterdon  19:14.00     31
32   Pocceschi, Carley 11 North Hunterdon  19:17.31     32
33   Pennington, Hannah 11 West Chester Hen  19:18.57     33
34   Carr, Jen 09 St. Mark's High  19:22.52     34
35   Landry, D'Ashley 12 Sachem North  19:23.08     35
36   aollie, jessica   West Islip  19:23.90     36
37   Silfer, Kate 12 Shenendehowa Cen  19:24.53     37
38   Cruciano, Maddie 09 West Chester Hen  19:25.19     38
39   Clark, Brianne 11 Wantagh  19:25.85     39
40   Rogers, Emily 10 Monroe-Woodbury  19:26.59     40
41   Catherall, Amanda 11 Sachem East  19:27.27     41
42   Mascolo, Holly 10 West Islip  19:28.32     42
43   Whalen, Claire 10 Lockport  19:28.95     43
44   milo, danielle   West Islip  19:30.65     44
45   Torrey, Adrienne 11 Cicero-North Syr  19:32.75     45
46   Madeline, Loiacano 09 Lockport  19:33.50     46
47   Waccha, Samantha 11 Warwick Valley  19:36.26     47
48   Cahill, Ellen 10 Pingry  19:36.86     48
49   Waltz, Kristen 12 West Chester Hen  19:37.56     49
50   Casey, Kyle 09 Pingry  19:40.00     50
51   Lin, Sean 10 North Hunterdon  19:42.89     51
52   Garcia, Gabriela 11 Sachem North  19:43.15     52
53   Williamson, Julie 11 Chatham  19:45.95     53
54   Morris, Caitlyn 09 Cicero-North Syr  19:50.10     54
55   Maranchuck, Kelly 11 Sachem East  19:50.70     55
56   Sherman, Alyssa 11 West Genesee Sen  19:54.37     56
57   Zengel, Monica 11 West Chester Hen  19:55.72     57
58   Sheridan, Brittany 11 Curtis  19:56.08     58
59   sullivan, kaylay   West Islip  19:56.76     59
60   Auletta, Shannon 09 Wantagh  19:58.14     60
61   Best, Lorraine 12 West Chester Hen  19:58.80     61
62   May, Ashley 11 Pope John XXIII  20:02.73     62
63   Fisher, Ellyn 12 Queensbury  20:11.48     63
64   Forman, Emily 11 Warwick Valley  20:15.12     64
65   McKenzie, Ashley 10 St. Mark's High  20:19.13     65
66   Prechtl, Carin 09 St. Mark's High  20:21.71     66
67   Ross, Grace 10 Lockport  20:22.42     67
68   Brown, Olivia 11 West Genesee Sen  20:24.35     68
69   Kristel, Erica 11 Colonie Central  20:25.99     69
70   DeVito, Danielle 11 East Chester  20:26.32     70
71   Meyer, Laura 11 North Hunterdon  20:27.69     71
72   LaPorta, Sarah 10 Sachem East  20:28.88     72
73   McLaughlin, Bailey 10 West Islip  20:30.13     73
74   Buckley, Taylor 10 Chatham  20:30.40     74
75   Wilson, Chrissy 12 Pope John XXIII  20:31.07     75
76   Nordland, Kerrianne 10 West Islip  20:32.59     76
77   Gryzlo, Alison 11 Tappan Zee  20:34.35     77
78   Lewis, Mikaela 09 Pingry  20:39.42     78
79   langan, tara   St. Mark's High  20:43.87     79
80   Megan, Luppino 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY  20:44.35     80
81   Duplessis, Allison 09 St. Mark's High  20:48.47     81
82   Bello, Alex 11 Tappan Zee  21:01.03     82
83   Caroll, Lauren 11 St. Mark's High  21:01.75     83
84   Harris, Alexandra 12 Shenendehowa Cen  21:02.54     84
85   Bottorff, Amanda 09 Cicero-North Syr  21:04.73     85
86   Zimmerman, Christine 10 Manchester Memor  21:05.84     86
87   Glover, Hilary 11 Warwick Valley  21:13.35     87
88   Hot, Anita 12 East Chester  21:17.01     88
89   Delaney, Sarah 11 Chatham  21:19.13     89
90   camara, kaitlin 12 Tolman  21:20.59     90
91   Pannella, Carley 10 North Hunterdon  21:23.19     91
92   Tizik, Stephanie 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY  21:27.09     92
93   Brown, Bonnie 11 Queensbury  21:31.05     93
94   Sweeney, Amber 11 West Genesee Sen  21:33.37     94
95   McGovern, Erin 10 Nanuet  21:36.20     95
96   Italiano, Lauren 10 Tappan Zee  21:40.08     96
97   McKim, Celine 11 Sachem North  21:40.98     97
98   treanor, jessica 12 Tolman  21:42.28     98
99   Bellido, Mariella 11 Warwick Valley  21:42.52     99
100   Naratil, Melanie 09 Pingry  21:43.19     100
101   Simone, Ariana 11 Holy Child  21:44.11     101
102   O'Neil, Savannah 11 Bellows Free Aca  21:48.55     102
103   Petrescu, Andrea 12 East Chester  21:49.87     103
104   Nunziato, Danielle 10 Warwick Valley  21:52.02     104
105   Jenusaitis, Meredith 09 Chatham  21:54.55     105
106   Michta, Kristie 11 Sachem North  21:55.05     106
107   Fluet, Angel 09 Pingry  21:59.24     107
108   shannon, spencer   St. Mark's High  21:59.94     108
109   Iles, Allison 09 West Genesee Sen  22:02.06     109
110   Higgins, Kelly 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY  22:04.97     110
111   Mirones, Tina 11 Commack Dist  22:05.72     111
112   Wiebalk, Ashlyn 12 Commack Dist  22:08.21     112
113   Averill, Hannah 11 Bellows Free Aca  22:22.29     113
114   Thomas, Kristel 11 Curtis  22:23.58     114
115   Favetta, Annette 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY  22:26.45     115
116   Schweda, Becky 11 Shenendehowa Cen  22:33.91     116
117   Slivienski, Jess 11 Shenendehowa Cen  22:37.91     117
118   Prant, Devin 10 Pope John XXIII  22:39.31     118
119   Cassidy, Cailee 11 Pingry  22:41.63     119
120   Rissoff, Emily 10 East Chester  22:43.52     120
121   Zeman, Alyssa 11 West Genesee Sen  22:46.12     121
122   Regan, Torie 11 Holy Child  22:46.90     122
123   matuszek, amanda 09 Tolman  22:47.91     123
124   Ryan, Claire 11 Holy Child  23:07.01     124
125   Hornberger, Jenna 10 Immaculata Acade  23:17.22     125
126   Beaudet, Nicole 11 Manchester Memor  23:32.87     126
127   Daniel, Benita 12 Commack Dist  23:35.61     127
128   DiDonato, Molly 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY  23:44.62     128
129   DeBiase, Jean 10 Chatham  23:49.60     129
130   Dawodu, Titalayo 11 Curtis  23:49.96     130
131   Bischoff, Ellen 10 Chatham  23:50.36     131
132   Reynolds, Serena 11 Bellows Free Aca  23:51.12     132
133   serha, kelly 11 Tolman  23:51.40     133
134   Wooster, Lauren 11 Bellows Free Aca  23:52.27     134
135   McMahon, Mary 10 Immaculata Acade  23:53.62     135
136   Sovany, Amanda 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY  23:58.34     136
137   mongeau, lisa 09 Tolman  24:07.56     137
138   mongeau, jenny 09 Tolman  24:11.56     138
139   Bashant, Kelsie 10 Queensbury  24:33.26     139
140   Sands, Jessica 12 Sparta  24:33.82     140
141   Catanzaro, Christina 12 Shenendehowa Cen  24:35.00     141
142   Kavanaugh, Maddy 11 Immaculata Acade  24:35.93     142
143   Cierra, Haynes 11 Curtis  24:40.42     143
144   Maglione, Katherine 10 Commack Dist  24:45.73     144
145   VanWagner, Lianne 10 Immaculata Acade  24:48.75     145
146   Cartwright, Marykate 12 Pope John XXIII  24:52.67     146
147   Hansen, Tara 10 Nanuet  24:57.37     147
148   Boyce, Jessica 10 West Genesee Sen  25:01.57     148
149   Willis, Stephanie 11 Queensbury  25:05.67     149
150   Serrano, Corinne 11 Colonie Central  25:20.86     150
151   Wilson, Monica 10 Pope John XXIII  25:28.59     151
152   Neild, Danielle 09 Manchester Memor  25:41.51     152
153   Walter-Cardinal, Helen 11 Pope John XXIII  26:28.49     153
154   Flanagan, Lucy 12 Holy Child  27:35.22     154
155   Trepanier, Meredith 10 Manchester Memor  28:07.19     155
156   Dussault, Jennah 12 Manchester Memor  28:10.70     156
157   Monohan, Kelly 11 Holy Child  28:19.18     157
158   Auffredou, Melissa 11 Queensbury  28:42.73     158

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for West Islip Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Islip, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 6    
2013 6 3    
2012 6 7    
2011   1    
2010 4 4