Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (14)
 

Videos

 

Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011

Published by
Kevin   on Nov 6 2011, 08:24 PM
 
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships - Nov 5, 2011
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco, WA, US
 
Mens 5k 4A
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Smith, Jacob 12 Wenatchee  15:03.0     1
2   Gardner, Andrew 11 Mead  15:07.0      
3   Vargas, Santos 12 Eisenhower  15:13.5     2
4   Krotzer, Korey 12 Auburn Riverside  15:18.5      
5   Beck, Wolfgang 10 Gig Harbor  15:18.9     3
6   Boersma, Nicholas 12 Wenatchee  15:24.4     4
7   Goodwin, Sumner 11 Lewis and Clark  15:29.7      
8   Gilbert, Colby 11 Skyview  15:34.7      
9   Kimsey, Alex 12 Joel Ferris  15:35.2      
10   Rodriguez, Jaziel 12 Eisenhower  15:36.3     5
11   Peloquin, Tristan 9 Gig Harbor  15:37.2     6
12   Symmes, Keegan 11 Skyline  15:37.5     7
13   Estelle, Joel 12 Lewis and Clark  15:37.7      
14   Wolpert, JP 12 Walla Walla  15:37.9      
15   Bowns, Alex 12 Ballard  15:41.0      
16   Carroll, Logan 10 Gig Harbor  15:43.3     8
17   Roe, Aaron 9 Henry Jackson  15:45.3     9
18   Thorne, Travis 11 Joel Ferris  15:50.4      
19   Melchor, Alberto 12 A.C. Davis  15:52.9      
20   Cunderla, Tristan 10 Wenatchee  16:00.5     10
21   McCandless, Conor 12 Gonzaga Prep  16:02.7      
22   Coughlin, Jamie 11 Garfield  16:03.6     11
23   Lunder, Danny 12 Kentwood  16:04.5     12
24   McLaughlin, Nathan 12 Puyallup  16:05.3     13
25   Schofield, Daniel 11 Mead  16:05.9      
26   Hunter, Corey 10 Central Valley  16:06.1     14
27   Mendenhall, Michael 11 Inglemoor  16:06.6      
28   Conrad, Nathan 12 Bothell  16:08.2      
29   Nelson, Blake 12 Henry Jackson  16:09.3     15
30   Giese, Logan 11 Central Valley  16:09.6     16
31   Campbell, Riley 10 Tahoma  16:10.7     17
32   Peloquin, Casey 12 Gig Harbor  16:11.0     18
33   Chapman, Kyle 12 Eisenhower  16:11.3     19
34   Gagliano, Joseph 12 Gig Harbor  16:11.7     20
35   Drinkwater, Will 12 Gig Harbor  16:11.9     21
36   Stevens, Johnathan 11 Redmond  16:12.5     22
37   Sork, Tanner 12 Union  16:13.0     23
38   Thorsen, Michael 12 Central Kitsap  16:13.6      
39   Williamson, Cody 10 Shelton  16:15.4      
40   Schreiber, Drew 10 Eisenhower  16:15.9     24
41   Peterson, Ryan 12 Garfield  16:16.8     25
42   Dagley, James 11 Tahoma  16:17.4     26
43   Calacat, Nick 12 Henry Jackson  16:17.6     27
44   Dominguez, Delfino 11 Eisenhower  16:19.1     28
45   Grant, Tj 12 Bellarmine Prep  16:19.9     29
46   Statham, Steven 12 Cascade-Everett  16:20.1      
47   Martinez, Alexander 11 Kentlake  16:20.4      
48   Medina, Jesus 10 Eisenhower  16:21.0     30
49   Bradford, Ryan 11 Kamiak  16:21.2     31
50   Kesting, Peter 9 Olympia  16:21.4      
51   Wilson, Chris 12 Inglemoor  16:22.0      
52   Behrens, Jerry 10 Kamiak  16:22.8     32
53   Love, Trevor 11 Auburn Riverside  16:23.5      
54   Fletcher, Mason 11 Puyallup  16:23.8     33
55   Atkinson, Jacob 12 Henry Jackson  16:24.3     34
56   Flindt, Michael 12 Eastlake  16:24.5      
57   Wood, Austin 12 Monroe  16:24.8      
58   Tafere, Haftom 10 Todd Beamer  16:25.3     35
59   Ottesen, Michael 11 Puyallup  16:25.8     36
60   Kendall, Casey 12 Bellarmine Prep  16:26.6     37
61   Hayes, Dylan 10 Garfield  16:27.1     38
62   Seward, Isaac 12 Central Valley  16:27.7     39
63   Gebrehiwet, Yohan 11 Thomas Jefferson  16:27.9      
64   York, Tyler 11 Eisenhower  16:28.5     40
65   Bertrand, Brett 12 Puyallup  16:29.3     41
66   Schmitt, Scott 11 Lake Stevens  16:30.1      
67   Kropelnicki, Merritt 11 Tahoma  16:31.0     42
68   Kirwan, Zach 10 Redmond  16:31.2     43
69   Griffing, Jack 11 Edmonds-Woodway  16:31.4      
70   Teklu, Teddy 12 Kent Meridian  16:33.3      
71   Olson, Jadon 10 Henry Jackson  16:34.5     44
72   Holman, Collin 12 Henry Jackson  16:34.7     45
73   Tedder, Mark 11 Battle Ground  16:34.9     46
74   Dunn, Max 12 Redmond  16:35.4     47
75   Brown, Drew 12 Central Valley  16:35.9     48
76   Weinert, Wade 12 Stanwood  16:36.1      
77   Hommel, Matt 10 Central Valley  16:36.4     49
78   Larsen, Jacob 11 Tahoma  16:37.5     50
79   Bush, Zach 10 Lake Stevens  16:38.2      
80   Hoffman, Luke 12 Gig Harbor  16:40.1     51
81   Brown, Brandon 11 Henry Jackson  16:40.9     52
82   Kirkov, Roman 12 Union  16:41.1     53
83   Telford, Dasan 11 Kentwood  16:43.7     54
84   Stanish, Cameron 10 Garfield  16:44.7     55
85   Smith, Tomislav 11 Kamiak  16:44.9     56
86   Tidball, Kevin 12 Skyline  16:45.2     57
87   Karalus, Kyle 12 Bellarmine Prep  16:47.0     58
88   Abernathy, Talon 12 Kentridge  16:47.9      
89   McMeen, Eli 11 Kentwood  16:48.6     59
90   Garvue, Julian 12 Garfield  16:48.7     60
91   Seckel, Jared 12 Central Valley  16:48.9     61
92   Nicol, Mason 11 Lake Stevens  16:49.6      
93   Christman, Cole 9 Wenatchee  16:50.1     62
94   Bowlby, Jay 12 Skyline  16:50.3     63
95   Houston, Adam 10 Roosevelt  16:50.9      
96   Mason, Jay 12 Battle Ground  16:51.5     64
97   Jex, Austin 9 Todd Beamer  16:51.7     65
98   Lewis, Judd 12 Wenatchee  16:52.4     66
99   Bolt, Tom 11 Bellarmine Prep  16:54.3     67
100   Hansen, Blake 10 Todd Beamer  16:56.3     68
101   Carter, Jackson 11 Kamiak  16:57.6     69
102   Uselman, Grant 11 Skyline  16:57.9     70
103   Jackson, Jonathan 11 Graham-Kapowsin  16:58.3      
104   Church, LaForrest 11 South Kitsap  16:58.6      
105   Aebi, Carter 10 Redmond  16:59.4     71
106   Purtzer, Quentin 10 Bellarmine Prep  17:00.0     72
107   Davis, Joey 11 Kamiak  17:00.2     73
108   Spencer, Jonah 11 Central Valley  17:00.5     74
109   Secaira, Javier 12 Bellarmine Prep  17:00.8     75
110   Lemberg, Zach 12 Union  17:03.2     76
111   Cheema, Robin 10 Kentwood  17:04.2     77
112   Ward, Tyler 12 Tahoma  17:05.0     78
113   Moore, Jared 11 Garfield  17:06.2     79
114   Nakao, Joey 10 Skyline  17:06.6     80
115   Lane, Austen 9 Wenatchee  17:08.2     81
116   Pierson, Chase 12 Tahoma  17:09.1     82
117   Eades, Caleb 12 Tahoma  17:09.6     83
118   Schulte, Daniel 12 South Kitsap  17:10.4      
119   Engel, Harry 10 Redmond  17:11.5     84
120   Schlossman, Aaron 10 Garfield  17:12.6     85
121   Long, Brendan 10 Skyline  17:14.5     86
122   Couch, Ryan 12 Puyallup  17:15.2     87
123   Jensen, Tavin 11 Bellarmine Prep  17:15.4     88
124   Montague, Nick 12 Puyallup  17:19.0     89
125   McMeen, Jared 9 Kentwood  17:19.6     90
126   Eidsmoe, Sean 12 Todd Beamer  17:21.5     91
127   Sparks, Levi 10 Union  17:24.0     92
128   Bath, Sterling 11 Kentridge  17:27.7      
129   Russell, Ryan 12 Battle Ground  17:28.2     93
130   Bergren, Calen 12 Battle Ground  17:28.5     94
131   Jacobson, Eric 12 Kentwood  17:29.0     95
132   Frances, Aaron 10 Battle Ground  17:31.4     96
133   Patnode, Tyler 10 Puyallup  17:33.5     97
134   van Hoff, Billy 12 Redmond  17:37.7     98
135   Rogers, Jamon 12 Skyline  17:44.1     99
136   Helmes, Joshua 11 Battle Ground  17:45.0     100
137   Halladay, Ben 10 Kamiak  17:46.4     101
138   Dunley, Jack 11 Wenatchee  17:47.5     102
139   Lagerkrans, Gustaf 12 Kamiak  17:50.1     103
140   Keenan, Eric 11 Redmond  17:53.3     104
141   Hansen, Tyler 10 Union  17:54.8     105
142   England, Aj 9 Union  17:56.2     106
143   Belle, Ishiah 11 Todd Beamer  17:56.7     107
144   Angus, Kris 10 Kentwood  18:00.9     108
145   VanWechel, Jaden 9 Todd Beamer  18:12.1     109
146   Clow, Noah 12 Todd Beamer  18:13.5     110
147   Johnson, Kyle 10 Battle Ground  18:17.9     111
148   Sparks, Luke 10 Union  18:43.5     112

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Skyview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 48 7    
2012 71 10    
2011 14 6    
2010 7 4    
2009 2 2    
2008   1    
2007   2    
2006   1