Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

Awards (144)
Clinics (23)
Other (32)
Recaps (1)
100m (125)
200m (73)
300m (1)
400m (84)
500m (0)
600m (2)
800m (93)
1000m (2)
1200m (0)
5000m (8)
Discus (0)
All (2123)
 

Videos

 

Shelby Davidson Cocoa Beach - Cape Coast Conference 2011

Published by
DrBob   on Oct 30th 2011, 4:32pm
 

Shelby Davidson Cocoa Beach - Cape Coast Conference 2011

 

Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Cape Coast Cross Country Championships - 10/29/2011                
                              Hosted by Astronaut HS                              
                          Chain of Lakes, Titusville, FL                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Shelby          12 Cocoa Beach             5:40.8   17:38.62    1   
  2 Valentine, Vanessa        12 Melbourne               5:46.0   17:54.91    2   
  3 Harper, Elizabeth         11 Merritt Island HS       6:10.5   19:11.07    3   
  4 Greer, Rachel             12 Melbourne               6:21.8   19:46.06    4   
  5 Storum, Maleia             9 Cocoa Beach             6:23.8   19:52.33    5   
  6 Castillo, Claire          10 Titusville High         6:25.4   19:57.28    6   
  7 Hewett, Althea            12 Cocoa Beach             6:31.4   20:15.90    7   
  8 Li, Nina                  10 Merritt Island HS       6:34.0   20:23.83    8   
  9 Castro, Katherine         11 Viera                   6:39.9   20:42.28    9   
 10 Bunting, Ashley           10 Cocoa Beach             6:40.6   20:44.47   10   
 11 Broyles, Ali              12 Rockledge               6:42.5   20:50.52   11   
 12 Carmean, Ashley           12 Palm Bay                6:43.5   20:53.39   12   
 13 Fleeman, Rebecca          10 Eau Gallie              6:43.7   20:54.10   13   
 14 Cubero, Caroline          10 Merritt Island HS       6:48.3   21:08.49   14   
 15 Rule, Janais              11 Merritt Island HS       6:49.6   21:12.41   15   
 16 Carmean, Niki             10 Palm Bay                6:52.6   21:21.62   16   
 17 Penovich, Allison         10 Cocoa Beach             6:54.5   21:27.72   17   
 18 Orlando, Casey             9 Merritt Island HS       6:56.8   21:34.95   18   
 19 Harpole, Leah             12 Merritt Island HS       7:00.3   21:45.81   19   
 20 Burton, Lindsay           11 Cocoa Beach             7:02.6   21:52.81   20   
 21 Mendez, Alisa             10 Titusville High         7:03.2   21:54.81   21   
 22 Eitel, Alexis             12 Palm Bay                7:05.1   22:00.64   22   
 23 Baysinger, Mackenzie       9 Rockledge               7:07.6   22:08.35   23   
 24 Nesbit, Kelsey            10 Rockledge               7:08.4   22:10.93   24   
 25 Langley, Jessica          11 Titusville High         7:13.1   22:25.60   25   
 26 Broome, Ashley            11 Titusville High         7:13.7   22:27.20   26   
 27 Gahres, Elizabeth          7 Space Coast             7:14.5   22:29.68   27   
 28 Prasad, Jenny             10 Melbourne               7:16.0   22:34.34   28   
 29 Ballou, Cynthia           11 Palm Bay                7:17.7   22:39.77   29   
 30 Smith, Kayla              11 Heritage                7:20.8   22:49.46        
 31 Delaney, Molly            10 Melbourne               7:21.9   22:52.95   30   
 32 Tantius, Morgan           10 Titusville High         7:24.0   22:59.42   31   
 33 Fenton, Abby              11 Satellite               7:24.5   23:00.89        
 34 Knowlton, Traci            9 Melbourne               7:24.7   23:01.59   32   
 35 Melzer, Amelia            11 Titusville High         7:25.5   23:04.10   33   
 36 Ramsey, McKaleigh          7 Space Coast             7:26.2   23:06.00   34   
 37 Espinoza, Janine          11 Palm Bay                7:27.6   23:10.63   35   
 38 Johnson, Melissa          12 Astronaut               7:28.2   23:12.26   36   
 39 Pappas, Monica             8 Space Coast             7:29.0   23:14.74   37   
 40 Snodgrass, Joy            12 Cocoa High School       7:29.6   23:16.65        
 41 Cullen, Abby              12 Space Coast             7:29.8   23:17.39   38   
 42 Strickland, Samantha      10 Astronaut               7:30.9   23:20.79   39   
 43 Reynolds, Kayla           10 Titusville High         7:31.2   23:21.54   40   
 44 Schneble, Kristen         11 Astronaut               7:31.8   23:23.41   41   
 45 Macdonald, Jayme          12 Viera                   7:32.3   23:25.12   42   
 46 Hickey, Delaney           10 Rockledge               7:34.5   23:31.94   43   
 47 Jackson, Camiesha         11 Cocoa High School       7:36.7   23:38.77        
 48 Lobmeyer, Dana            11 Melbourne               7:37.1   23:40.15   44   
 49 Hetico, Madison           10 Melbourne               7:46.3   24:08.73   45   
 50 Harshbarger, Jennifer     12 Space Coast             7:49.2   24:17.48   46   
 51 Bitner, Kayla             10 Rockledge               7:52.3   24:27.17   47   
 52 Michel, Nikki             12 Viera                   7:54.0   24:32.37   48   
 53 Windfelder, Zoe           11 Satellite               7:58.2   24:45.46        
 54 Bianca, West              11 Bayside                 8:01.2   24:54.98        
 55 Powers, Alex              12 Eau Gallie              8:01.5   24:55.70   49   
 56 Tackett, Alesha           11 Space Coast             8:02.3   24:58.38   50   
 57 Mueth, Margaret           12 Merritt Island HS       8:04.5   25:05.18   51   
 58 Estes, McKenzie           11 Viera                   8:10.0   25:22.16   52   
 59 Ellison, kelly            10 Astronaut               8:11.2   25:26.11   53   
 60 Engel, Rachel             12 Eau Gallie              8:15.0   25:37.81   54   
 61 Manifold, Jessica         10 Viera                   8:15.3   25:38.58   55   
 62 Clough, Pam               10 Astronaut               8:18.1   25:47.40   56   
 63 Heffernan, Kelly          12 Viera                   8:19.9   25:53.07   57   
 64 Draper, Jessie             9 Palm Bay                8:20.4   25:54.51   58   
 65 Korcsog, Fanni            11 Palm Bay                8:24.9   26:08.67   59   
 66 Stewart, Nicole           12 Rockledge               8:26.6   26:13.94   60   
 67 Casey, Christiansen        9 Rockledge               8:29.7   26:23.39   61   
 68 Schweitzer, Erica          8 Space Coast             8:31.4   26:28.69   62   
 69 Bond, Erin                11 Cocoa High School       8:34.8   26:39.28        
 70 Heffernan, Gabby          12 Viera                   8:39.7   26:54.54   63   
 71 DeMott, Keri              11 Astronaut               8:44.3   27:08.81   64   
 72 Packer, Victoria          10 Satellite               9:04.6   28:12.01        
 73 Tolley, Geordan           10 Eau Gallie              9:27.0   29:21.49   65   
 74 Martini, Olivia            9 Heritage                9:49.2   30:30.33        
 75 McElwain, Tabitha          9 Eau Gallie             10:17.2   31:57.57   66   
 76 Wilson, Rachel            10 Heritage               10:47.6   33:31.81        
 77 Tomanio, Shannon          11 Heritage               11:41.1   36:18.00        
 78 Weare, Alexa              11 Satellite              11:49.4   36:44.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc    40    1    5    7   10   17   20                
      Total Time:  1:39:59.04                                                     
         Average:    19:59.81                                                     
   2 Merritt Island HS            58    3    8   14   15   18   19   51           
      Total Time:  1:43:30.75                                                     
         Average:    20:42.15                                                     
   3 Melbourne High School        96    2    4   28   30   32   44   45           
      Total Time:  1:46:09.85                                                     
         Average:    21:13.97                                                     
   4 Titusville High             109    6   21   25   26   31   33   40           
      Total Time:  1:49:44.31                                                     
         Average:    21:56.87                                                     
   5 Palm Bay HS (Melbourne)     114   12   16   22   29   35   58   59           
      Total Time:  1:50:06.05                                                     
         Average:    22:01.21                                                     
   6 Rockledge High School       148   11   23   24   43   47   60   61           
      Total Time:  1:53:08.91                                                     
         Average:    22:37.79                                                     
   7 Space Coast (Port St John   182   27   34   37   38   46   50   62           
      Total Time:  1:56:25.29                                                     
         Average:    23:17.06                                                     
   8 Viera HS (Melbourne)        206    9   42   48   52   55   57   63           
      Total Time:  1:59:40.51                                                     
         Average:    23:56.11                                                     
   9 Astronaut High School       225   36   39   41   53   56   64                
      Total Time:  2:01:09.97                                                     
         Average:    24:14.00                                                     
  10 Eau Gallie HS (Melbourne)   247   13   49   54   65   66                     
      Total Time:  2:12:46.67                                                     
         Average:    26:33.34
Post to:
Post as: 
History for DyeStatFL
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1982 542 27521 4
2014 2446 2696 29849 15
2013 1477 3464 25995 18
2012 2068 2163 28653 31
2011 2123 1161 9801 36
2010 665 389 3211 10
2009 89 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 36      
2000 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
Hashtags:#distancepreps
 
 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada