Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

All (9)
 

Videos

 

Midget Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Oct 28th 2011, 5:37am
 

Midget Girls race from EOSSAA Cross Country Championships 2011 held in Kemptville, ON  on Oct 27

Event 1  Girls 3k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jaros, Heather               Lsss - Kingston       11:20.46    1             
  2 Carmichael, Emily            Tiss- Brockville      11:50.80    2             
  3 Morin, Paige                 Tiss- Brockville      11:52.01    3             
  4 Stowe, Alyssa                Almonte - Almonte     12:13.74    4             
  5 Villalta, Rachel             Kingston - Kingston   12:28.30    5             
  6 Jenkins, Colleen             Tiss- Brockville      12:41.86    6             
  7 Brazeau, Keira               Tiss- Brockville      12:43.31    7             
  8 Papadakis, Christina         Hccss - Kingston      12:48.31    8             
  9 Contant, Emilie              Eslc - Cornwall       12:49.12    9             
 10 McDonald, Abby               Fellowes - Pembroke   12:53.86   10             
 11 Wiltse, Joah                 Tiss- Brockville      12:54.89   11             
 12 Johnston, Zoe                Fellowes - Pembroke   13:01.31   12             
 13 Vogelzang, Marika            Sydenham - Sydenham   13:02.79   13             
 14 Grosleg, Giselle             Esjl - Pembroke       13:04.04   14             
 15 McClintock, Madison          Tiss- Brockville      13:13.64   15             
 16 McLeod, Madison              Htcss - Cornwall      13:17.47   16             
 17 Oeggerli, Virginia           Cldhs-Williamsto      13:17.74   17             
 18 Georgison, Alexa             Cphs-Carleton Pl      13:29.10   18             
 19 Pasco, Kate                  Cldhs-Williamsto      13:30.11   19             
 20 Steele, Jenika               Renfrew - Renfrew     13:32.35   20             
 21 Hibberd, Dana                Ngdhs-Kemptville      13:32.82   21             
 22 Hickey, Jenna                Ndhs-Carleton Pl      13:33.68   22             
 23 Coad, Megan                  Renfrew - Renfrew     13:35.82   23             
 24 Andrews, Kasey               Tiss- Brockville      13:37.94   24             
 25 MacDonald, Stella            Pdci - Perth          13:39.22   25             
 26 Brown-McKie, Alex            Gphs - Petawawa       13:53.28   26             
 27 Corkery, Tori                Nddhs-Chestervil      13:55.92   27             
 28 Smith, Teagan                Bschs - Pembroke      13:56.56   28             
 29 Wood, Chelsea                Rideau - Elgin        13:56.98   29             
 30 Yantha, Katrina              Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      13:58.77   30             
 31 Neville, Allison             Bschs - Pembroke      14:05.35   31             
 32 Gen, Sydney                  Gphs - Petawawa       14:12.98   32             
 33 Paplinskie, Theresa          Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      14:16.63   33             
 34 Benson, Samantha             Tiss- Brockville      14:19.10   34             
 35 Wark, Jordan                 Almonte - Almonte     14:20.44   35             
 36 Bulmer, Megan                Renfrew - Renfrew     14:21.19   36             
 37 Smodis-McCune, Victoria      Cldhs-Williamsto      14:21.92   37             
 38 Neave, Molly                 Tiss- Brockville      14:22.35   38             
 39 Davis, Morgan                Ngdhs-Kemptville      14:25.49   39             
 40 Peladeau, Bree               Sfdci-Smithsfall      14:26.85   40             
 41 Hayward, Kristen             Tiss- Brockville      14:31.77   41             
 42 Gallant, Shawna              Bschs - Pembroke      14:32.91   42             
 43 Couperus, Ashley             Russell - Russell     14:39.03   43             
 44 Atkinson, Carely-Anne        Smchs-Kemptville      14:40.90   44             
 45 Carter, Holly                Russell - Russell     14:41.33   45             
 46 Lamarche, Annie-Pier         Esle - Rockland       14:41.92   46             
 47 Sheldrick, Kristen           Bschs - Pembroke      14:42.73   47             
 48 Barvestal, Julianna          Gphs - Petawawa       14:46.34   48             
 49 Kearney, Taylor              Smchs-Brockville      14:46.94   49             
 50 Montgomery, Jamie            Tiss- Brockville      14:50.18   50             
 51 Harris, Cadence              Nddhs-Chestervil      14:54.45   51             
 52 Poirier, Hannah              Gdhs- Alexandria      14:57.80   52             
 53 Daeglish, Emily              Smchs-Kemptville      15:00.35   53             
 54 Joseph, Denica               Gphs - Petawawa       15:03.47   54             
 55 Veldman, Erica               Sydenham - Sydenham   15:08.30   55             
 56 Aleck, Katlyn                Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      15:12.49   56             
 57 Douglas, Jillian             Almonte - Almonte     15:12.96   57             
 58 Williams, Cheyenne           Nddhs-Chestervil      15:18.93   58             
 59 Papania, Cheyenne            Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      15:19.27   59             
 60 Kadoke-Scantlebury, Emil     Almonte - Almonte     15:20.39   60             
 61 Towell, Shelby               Tiss- Brockville      15:24.01   61             
 62 Thompson, Cassandra          Nddhs-Chestervil      15:24.64   62             
 63 Jeffery, Ainsley             Sydenham - Sydenham   15:29.98   63             
 64 Thaker, Maleeka              Ndhs-Carleton Pl      15:36.58   64             
 65 Jackes, Carlin               Renfrew - Renfrew     15:44.38   65             
 66 Gill, Sabrina                Renfrew - Renfrew     15:46.28   66             
 67 Ramsay, Daelyn               Almonte - Almonte     15:47.17   67             
 68 Meitz, Alexa                 Fellowes - Pembroke   15:51.10   68             
 69 Hefferman, Faith             Tiss- Brockville      15:51.98   69             
 70 Tolgyesi, Alli               Almonte - Almonte     15:52.55   70             
 71 Wade, Sarah                  Russell - Russell     15:53.81   71             
 72 Susak, Aquilina              Ndhs-Carleton Pl      15:56.05   72             
 73 Schoular, Victoria           St. John - Perth      15:56.92   73             
 74 Chomyn, Kyra                 Gphs - Petawawa       15:58.71   74             
 75 Menard, Chloe                Eslc - Cornwall       16:01.86   75             
 76 Sutter, Sarah                Gdhs- Alexandria      16:02.34   76             
 77 Carter, Jillian              Russell - Russell     16:04.24   77             
 78 Chouinard-Jones, Mandy       Gdhs- Alexandria      16:10.47   78             
 79 Sandrelli, Abbi              Bschs - Pembroke      16:11.23   79             
 80 Smith, Kristina              Bschs - Pembroke      16:11.48   80             
 81 McCreary, Maeve              Rideau - Elgin        16:13.06   81             
 82 Tamas, Ruth                  Almonte - Almonte     16:26.04   82             
 83 Hall, Janis                  Nddhs-Chestervil      16:26.46   83             
 84 Spafford, Heather            Ernestown - Odessa    16:26.69   84             
 85 Bastian, Sarah               Sfdci-Smithsfall      16:34.66   85             
 86 Shwartz, Kate                Cldhs-Williamsto      16:35.81   86             
 87 Johnson, Ashley              Nddhs-Chestervil      16:49.79   87             
 88 Clarke, Sarah                St. John - Perth      16:54.74   88             
 89 Lowe, Devin                  Almonte - Almonte     16:59.82   89             
 90 Adam, Jessie Lynn            Bschs - Pembroke      17:03.06   90             
 91 Cameron, Larissa             Arnprior - Arnprior   17:03.80   91             
 92 Gauthier, Mikayla            Gphs - Petawawa       17:04.20   92             
 93 Strong, Sarah                St. John - Perth      17:04.67   93             
 94 Giroux, Miranda              Bschs - Pembroke      17:07.26   94             
 95 Andre, Chloe                 Fellowes - Pembroke   17:19.92   95             
 96 Jackett, Mariah              Smchs-Brockville      17:23.46   96             
 97 Martin, Jennifer             Gphs - Petawawa       17:31.74   97             
 98 Katsoulis, Bria              Renfrew - Renfrew     17:35.32   98             
 99 Deery, Meara                 Tiss- Brockville      17:38.34   99             
100 Langois, Sarah               Bschs - Pembroke      17:38.71  100             
101 Blain, Aimee                 Gphs - Petawawa       17:43.24  101             
102 Noonan, Sarah                St. John - Perth      17:52.10  102             
103 Patriquin, Jessica           Bschs - Pembroke      17:54.12  103             
104 MacDonald, Abby              Gdhs- Alexandria      18:08.10  104             
105 Avery, Hannah                Hccss - Kingston      18:20.90  105             
106 Herreault, Jenna             Cldhs-Williamsto      18:38.96  106             
107 Warner, Emma                 Loyalist - Kingston   21:05.97  107             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Thousand Islands - Brockv    18    2    3    6    7   11   15   24   34   38
      Total Time:    49:07.98                                                    
         Average:    12:17.00                                                    
   2 Renfrew - Renfrew           144   20   23   36   65   66   98               
      Total Time:    57:13.74                                                    
         Average:    14:18.44                                                    
   3 Bishop Smith - Pembroke     148   28   31   42   47   79   80   90   94  100
      Total Time:    57:17.55                                                    
         Average:    14:19.39                                                    
   4 Almonte - Almonte           156    4   35   57   60   67   70   82   89     
      Total Time:    57:07.53                                                    
         Average:    14:16.89                                                    
   5 Charlottenburgh&Lancaster   159   17   19   37   86  106                    
      Total Time:    57:45.58                                                    
         Average:    14:26.40                                                    
   6 General Panet - Petawawa    160   26   32   48   54   74   92   97  101     
      Total Time:    57:56.07                                                    
         Average:    14:29.02                                                    
   7 Madawaska Valley - Barry'   178   30   33   56   59                         
      Total Time:    58:47.16                                                    
         Average:    14:41.79                                                    
   8 Fellowes - Pembroke         185   10   12   68   95                         
      Total Time:    59:06.19                                                    
         Average:    14:46.55                                                    
   9 North Dundas - Chestervil   198   27   51   58   62   83   87               
      Total Time:    59:33.94                                                    
         Average:    14:53.49                                                    
  10 Russell - Russell           236   43   45   71   77                         
      Total Time:  1:01:18.41                                                    
         Average:    15:19.61                                                    
  11 Glengarry - Alexandria      310   52   76   78  104                         
      Total Time:  1:05:18.71                                                    
         Average:    16:19.68                                                    
  12 St. John - Perth            356   73   88   93  102                         
      Total Time:  1:07:48.43                                                    
         Average:    16:57.11
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 1    
2014 11 5    
2013 13 6    
2012 12 9    
2011 9 6    
2010 4 5    
2009   1    
Hashtags:#eossaa #ontario