Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

All (23)
 

Videos

 

Junior Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 18th 2011, 11:10pm
 

Heart Lake XC Invitational

O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   119 Ben Preisner             20:29  3:25 Bishop Reding                  
    2   164 Justin Moakler           21:13  3:33 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
    3   665 Menelik King             21:32  3:36 Pickering HS                   
    4   953 Aidan Zagar              21:43  3:38 Mayfield                       
    5   275 Manvir Samra             22:07  3:42 Chinguacousy                   
    6  1340 Owen Leon                22:14  3:43 St Michael's (Toronto)         
    7  1339 Mitchell Valic           22:21  3:44 St Michael's (Toronto)         
    8   271 Harvinder Auja           22:24  3:44 Chinguacousy                   
    9  1535 Marc Pereira             22:32  3:46 St. Marcellinus                
   10   272 Abhishek Joshi           22:33  3:46 Chinguacousy                   
   11  1428 Daniel Gasbarri          22:34  3:46 St. Francis Xavier             
   12   564 Nicolas Vukelic          22:54  3:49 Gonzaga                        
   13   823 Sean Locke               22:54  3:49 Lorne Park                     
   14   273 Sandeep Prabhakar        22:57  3:50 Chinguacousy                   
   15  1126 Alexander Zaranek        22:58  3:50 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
   16   292 Andrew Pundsack          23:13  3:53 Christ the King                
   17  1125 Bevan Perera             23:13  3:53 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
   18  1341 Liam Tottem              23:25  3:55 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   19  1534 Joey Ozamiz              23:27  3:55 St. Marcellinus                
   20   474 Matt Simpson             23:27  3:55 Georgetown                     
   21  1429 Darren Rodrigues         23:32  3:56 St. Francis Xavier             
   22  1377 Matthew Martins          23:33  3:56 St. Augustine                  
   23   213 Chris Thistle            23:37  3:57 Cardinal Leger                 
   24   902 Scott Labella            23:46  3:58 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
   25  1157 Michael Kaca             23:48  3:58 Philip Pocock CSS              
   26  1388 Brandon Rufino           23:51  3:59 St. Edmund Campion             
   27   276 Amit Sharma              23:52  3:59 Chinguacousy                   
   28  1387 Dimitry Giunta           23:53  3:59 St. Edmund Campion             
   29   262 Nick Bagnato             23:54  3:59 Pickering HS                   
   30   214 Micheal Martins          23:54  3:59 Cardinal Leger                 
   31    78 Sean Lautenschlager      23:58  4:00 All Saints                     
   32   956 Jack Grant               24:03  4:01 Mayfield                       
   33  1342 Connor Emeny             24:08  4:02 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   34   476 Ben Wanless              24:13  4:03 Georgetown                     
   35   243 Conner McMillan          24:17  4:03 Cawthra Park                   
   36  1345 Ryan McClelland          24:24  4:04 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   37   477 Max Wanless              24:25  4:05 Georgetown                     
   38  1344 Adam Hardy               24:27  4:05 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   39  1195 Jamie Newell             24:29  4:05 Port Credit                    
   40   598 Aaron Mann               24:30  4:05 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   41  1053 Aaron Rai                24:35  4:06 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
   42   210 Nathan Folan             24:40  4:07 Cardinal Leger                 
   43  1352 John Ramos               24:41  4:07 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   44  1170 Joseph Stanic            24:42  4:07 Philip Pocock CSS              
   45  1346 Matthew McRae            24:43  4:08 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   46  1192 Justin Leon              24:46  4:08 Port Credit                    
   47  1754 Prateik Murali           24:46  4:08 Turner Fenton                  
   48     6 Mitchell Pratt           24:51  4:09 Abbey Park                     
   49  1655 Yi Ming Zhao             24:55  4:10 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
   50  1350 Will Stone               24:58  4:10 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   51   165 Pritpal Dhanda           24:58  4:10 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
   52   827 Cody Morin               25:00  4:10 Lorne Park                     
   53   402 Gagandeep Saggu          25:04  4:11 David Suzuki                   
   54  1343 Liam Gentile             25:08  4:12 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   55  1841 Lukas Migotto            25:09  4:12 North Park SS                  
   56   212 Zach Silva               25:14  4:13 Cardinal Leger                 
   57  1630 Austin Heughan           25:17  4:13 St.Michael                     
   58  1845 Rajat Arora              25:22  4:14 North Park SS                  
   59  1808 Heet Sheth               25:26  4:15 Woodlands                      
   60   274 Justin Ramdhani          25:28  4:15 Chinguacousy                   
   61   654 David Reid               25:33  4:16 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
   62  1054 Jan Czebreszuk           25:35  4:16 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
   63   211 Aj Palumbo               25:36  4:16 Cardinal Leger                 
   64  1611 Christopher Dang         25:38  4:17 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
   65   244 Albert Xie               25:39  4:17 Cawthra Park                   
   66  1432 Ovidiu Bodean            25:43  4:18 St. Francis Xavier             
   67   828 Cole Peters              25:45  4:18 Lorne Park                     
   68   475 Jordan Toth              25:49  4:19 Georgetown                     
   69  1347 Andy Seo                 25:52  4:19 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   70   676 Kameron Tarling          25:58  4:20 humberview                     
   71  1191 Abdullah Khan            25:59  4:20 Port Credit                    
   72  1600 Colin Boyle              26:00  4:20 St. Roch                       
   73   673 Jesse Morgenroth-Rebin   26:01  4:21 humberview                     
   74  1176 Mikhail Tcherenkov       26:02  4:21 Philip Pocock CSS              
   75   825 Philip Menecola          26:05  4:21 Lorne Park                     
   76  1248 Harrison Gibson          26:07  4:22 Robert F Hall                  
   77   400 Maninder Aujla           26:08  4:22 David Suzuki                   
   78  1018 Jeremy Martin            26:09  4:22 Mentor College                 
   79   551 Dominic Jelovac          26:11  4:22 Gonzaga                        
   80   672 Stefano Martelli         26:12  4:22 humberview                     
   81  1348 Nicholas Rego            26:13  4:23 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   82  1783 Adam Motani              26:15  4:23 Turner Fenton                  
   83   955 Cody Edmonds             26:22  4:24 Mayfield                       
   84  1850 Arjun Walia              26:23  4:24 North Park SS                  
   85  1056 Neil Recio               26:27  4:25 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
   86  1292 Justin Murray            26:30  4:25 St Joan of Arc                 
   87  1654 Scott Hladun             26:31  4:26 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
   88  1835 Darshan Mehta            26:32  4:26 North Park SS                  
   89  1532 Josh Iskra               26:41  4:27 St. Marcellinus                
   90  1466 Mark Stochl              26:44  4:28 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   91   491 Vraj Vaidya              26:45  4:28 GGMSS                          
   92  1465 Sebastian Ruscica        26:46  4:28 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   93  1175 Adrian Pietrzyk          26:47  4:28 Philip Pocock CSS              
   94    81 John Wettstone           26:48  4:28 All Saints                     
   95  1461 Thomas Jakovljevic       26:51  4:29 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   96  1533 Miguel Oliveira          26:53  4:29 St. Marcellinus                
   97  1200 Ryan Wonfor              26:58  4:30 Port Credit                    
   98  1603 Francisco Flores         27:06  4:31 St. Roch                       
   99  1601 Martin Ciesielski-List   27:09  4:32 St. Roch                       
  100   995 Justin Ramrup            27:09  4:32 Meadowvale                     
  101  1386 Cedric Cansino           27:12  4:32 St. Edmund Campion             
  102   889 Luke Dwyer               27:16  4:33 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  103  1460 David Cross              27:19  4:34 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  104   596 Cassius Kelman           27:21  4:34 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  105     4 Cole Spencer             27:24  4:34 Abbey Park                     
  106     3 Andrew Toms              27:24  4:34 Abbey Park                     
  107  1537 Usama Yar Khan           27:25  4:35 St. Marcellinus                
  108  1756 Sheehan Abeysena         27:26  4:35 Turner Fenton                  
  109  1847 Karan Patel              27:29  4:35 North Park SS                  
  110  1612 Jose Pinto               27:37  4:37 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
  111   602 Kabir Sangha             27:39  4:37 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  112  1378 Dougy Munghen            27:39  4:37 St. Augustine                  
  113  1238 Danny Ngo                27:41  4:37 Rick Hansen                    
  114   678 Kellin Wong              27:45  4:38 humberview                     
  115   324 Tristan Wensley          27:47  4:38 Clarkson                       
  116  1034 Nolan Dey                27:47  4:38 Mississauga                    
  117   162 Rafay Abdul              27:56  4:40 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  118    97 Jack Tu                  28:10  4:42 Appleby College                
  119   824 Bryce Lynas              28:11  4:42 Lorne Park                     
  120   245 Joshua McPherson         28:14  4:43 Cawthra Park                   
  121  1602 Joseph Desouza           28:15  4:43 St. Roch                       
  122   112 Milos Bijelic            28:16  4:43 Applewood Heights              
  123  1536 Andrew Pucci             28:19  4:44 St. Marcellinus                
  124   674 Devin Owens              28:20  4:44 humberview                     
  125   878 Rocky Sharma             28:21  4:44 Louise Arbour                  
  126   660 Saumian Sivanesan        28:25  4:45 Pickering HS                   
  127  1141 Sachin Beepath           28:25  4:45 Pickering HS                   
  128  1055 Glenroy Roper            28:27  4:45 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  129   820 Harrison Chambers        28:30  4:45 Lorne Park                     
  130  1124 Jake Dunlop              28:32  4:46 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  131   822 Michael Kameoka          28:34  4:46 Lorne Park                     
  132  1803 Himavanth Vempati        28:36  4:46 Turner Fenton                  
  133  1755 Harsh Naik               28:44  4:48 Turner Fenton                  
  134  1199 Jacob Van Wassenaer      28:47  4:48 Port Credit                    
  135  1349 Alex Kim                 28:51  4:49 St Michael's (Toronto)         
  136   518 Prian Kuhanandan         28:53  4:49 Glenforest S S                 
  137  1848 Shadman Gafur            28:54  4:49 North Park SS                  
  138  1642 Callum Parkinson         28:55  4:50 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)   
  139  1604 Tyrie Higgins            28:57  4:50 St. Roch                       
  140   821 Jonathan Heath           29:00  4:50 Lorne Park                     
  141    54 Josh Karat               29:00  4:50 Acton District High            
  142  1641 Luis Dorador             29:05  4:51 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)   
  143   657 Andrew Heytens           29:13  4:53 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  144   655 Michael Buraczynski      29:13  4:53 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  145  1353 Thomas Flack             29:15  4:53 St Michael's (Toronto)         
  146   553 Adam Leblanc             29:18  4:53 Pickering HS                   
  147  1430 Kevin Chau               29:19  4:54 St. Francis Xavier             
  148  1389 Michael Vansickle        29:23  4:54 St. Edmund Campion             
  149    77 Rae Khan                 29:24  4:54 All Saints                     
  150    80 Jonathan Ulanicki        29:30  4:55 All Saints                     
  151   901 Matthew Durant           29:30  4:55 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  152   401 Emanuel Delima           29:34  4:56 David Suzuki                   
  153  1852 Asad Kahn                29:50  4:59 North Park SS                  
  154   191 Kriston Parkin           29:55  5:00 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  155  1834 Ali Saleem               29:57  5:00 North Park SS                  
  156  1463 Tim Molloy               30:11  5:02 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  157  1464 Josh Morton              30:12  5:02 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  158  1462 Connor McAllindon        30:13  5:03 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  159   755 Thomas Wilkinson         30:25  5:05 Judith Nyman                   
  160   656 Wes Makowski             30:27  5:05 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  161  1806 Karan Chopra             30:29  5:05 Woodlands                      
  162   442 Ryan Mendosa             30:33  5:06 Father Michael Goetz           
  163  1293 Luis Decena              30:34  5:06 St Joan of Arc                 
  164   819 Stefan Carlberg          30:37  5:07 Lorne Park                     
  165   189 Prabhpreet Gill          30:37  5:07 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  166  1833 Tejas Pant               30:40  5:07 North Park SS                  
  167  1809 David Yin                30:49  5:09 Woodlands                      
  168  1844 Ranojan Yogananathan     30:50  5:09 North Park SS                  
  169  1123 Spencer Moreland         30:58  5:10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  170   517 Jackey Liu               31:00  5:10 Glenforest S S                 
  171  1196 Yijie Shen               31:02  5:11 Port Credit                    
  172    95 Joshua Bang              31:04  5:11 Appleby College                
  173  1753 Yash Patel               31:04  5:11 Turner Fenton                  
  174   521 Steven Jia               31:06  5:11 Glenforest S S                 
  175    96 John Bucher              31:07  5:12 Appleby College                
  176   360 Cody Olson               31:08  5:12 Corpus Christi                 
  177  1194 Patrick Neale            31:09  5:12 Port Credit                    
  178  1624 Chalmers McAllister      31:09  5:12 St.Michael                     
  179  1190 Balaj Hasan              31:10  5:12 Port Credit                    
  180  1193 Kirit Mascarenhas        31:13  5:13 Port Credit                    
  181   520 Gary Liao                31:14  5:13 Glenforest S S                 
  182   215 James Ryan               31:14  5:13 Cardinal Leger                 
  183   594 Jasdeep Dhaliwal         31:18  5:13 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  184   597 Connor Kokot             31:19  5:14 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  185   695 Matthew Devine           31:23  5:14 Iona                           
  186   490 Nagusan Jeyadevan        31:23  5:14 GGMSS                          
  187  1128 Seun Ogunleye            31:26  5:15 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  188   826 Hassib Morad             31:30  5:15 Lorne Park                     
  189  1651 Amr Bitar                31:32  5:16 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  190  1778 James King               31:33  5:16 Turner Fenton                  
  191   696 Ben John Libardo         31:42  5:17 Iona                           
  192  1807 Terry Okada              31:43  5:18 Woodlands                      
  193  1676 Steven Chau              31:45  5:18 Streetsville                   
  194  1036 Azadbir Rai              32:12  5:22 Mississauga                    
  195   877 Amrit Chohan             32:18  5:23 Louise Arbour                  
  196  1653 Omar Alabdullah          32:31  5:26 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  197  1431 Pareek Ravi              32:40  5:27 St. Francis Xavier             
  198  1241 Jerry Zhong              32:44  5:28 Rick Hansen                    
  199  1351 Matthew Howard           32:50  5:29 St Michael's (Toronto)         
  200  1836 Chirayu Patel            32:54  5:29 North Park SS                  
  201  1237 Julian Maingot           32:56  5:30 Rick Hansen                    
  202  1197 Robert Stonelake         33:21  5:34 Port Credit                    
  203   519 Ryan Chan                33:21  5:34 Glenforest S S                 
  204  1189 Terran Hall              33:25  5:35 Port Credit                    
  205  1198 Carson Taylor            33:26  5:35 Port Credit                    
  206   138 Vikram Singh             33:31  5:36 Bramalea                       
  207  1652 Anas Alabdullah          33:32  5:36 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  208   291 Spencer Morris           33:33  5:36 Christ the King                
  209   996 Chris Ferris             33:42  5:37 Meadowvale                     
  210   677 Brandon Tsotsos          33:42  5:37 humberview                     
  211   121 Mohammed Ali             34:06  5:41 Bramalea                       
  212  1236 Thomas Lam               34:08  5:42 Rick Hansen                    
  213     5 Florin Vilcu             34:22  5:44 Abbey Park                     
  214  1240 Simon Zhang              34:24  5:44 Rick Hansen                    
  215   192 Waleed Rana              34:39  5:47 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  216   715 Mehdi Moumen             34:40  5:47 Jeunes sans fronti�res         
  217   880 Priyank Upadhyaya        34:41  5:47 Louise Arbour                  
  218   544 Daniel Dorta             34:43  5:48 Gonzaga                        
  219   552 Ryan Leon                35:01  5:51 Gonzaga                        
  220  1239 Shampath Ranjitheswara   35:04  5:51 Rick Hansen                    
  221  1837 Rohit Modgil             35:07  5:52 North Park SS                  
  222  1035 Sasmit Parajuli          35:29  5:55 Mississauga                    
  223   135 Brandon Ross             35:37  5:57 Bramalea                       
  224   743 Razvan Andries           35:37  5:57 John Fraser                    
  225   600 Navdeep Nanra            35:55  6:00 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  226   261 Kush Thakkar             36:03  6:01 Central Peel                   
  227   757 Fredy Rosales Reyes      36:28  6:05 Judith Nyman                   
  228   190 Daniel Harripersaud      36:31  6:06 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  229   601 Andy Panpher             36:59  6:10 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  230  1849 Prabhjot Jutla           37:27  6:15 North Park SS                  
  231   403 Sahil Saroy              37:41  6:17 David Suzuki                   
  232  1127 Pietro Carbone           38:47  6:28 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  233   952 Greg Reid                39:39  6:37 Mayfield                       
  234   443 James Phan               40:44  6:48 Father Michael Goetz           
  235   569 Tani Bajwa             2:07:54 21:19 Harold Brathwaite              

Junior Boys Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------
  1.    37  Chinguacousy                  (  22:31  1:30:01)
  2.    64  St Michael's (Toronto)        (  23:02  1:32:08)
  3.   151  Cardinal Leger                (  24:22  1:37:25)
  4.   159  Georgetown                    (  24:29  1:37:54)
  5.   207  Lorne Park                    (  24:56  1:39:44)
  6.   213  St. Marcellinus               (  24:54  1:39:33)
  7.   236  Philip Pocock CSS             (  25:20  1:41:19)
  8.   245  St. Francis Xavier            (  25:17  1:41:08)
  9.   253  Port Credit                   (  25:33  1:42:12)
 10.   285  North Park SS                 (  25:52  1:43:26)
 11.   285  Pickering HS                  (  25:34  1:42:16)
 12.   303  St. Edmund Campion            (  26:05  1:44:19)
 13.   316  Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton    (  26:16  1:45:04)
 14.   331  Our Lady of Mount Carmel      (  26:26  1:45:41)
 15.   337  humberview                    (  26:29  1:45:56)
 16.   352  Mayfield                      (  27:57  1:51:47)
 17.   369  Turner Fenton                 (  26:46  1:47:03)
 18.   380  St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil(  26:55  1:47:40)
 19.   390  St. Roch                      (  27:08  1:48:30)
 20.   424  All Saints                    (  27:25  1:49:40)
 21.   438  Heart Lake Secondary School   (  27:42  1:50:48)
 22.   472  Abbey Park                    (  28:31  1:54:01)
 23.   508  Holy Trinity (Oakville)       (  28:37  1:54:26)
 24.   513  David Suzuki                  (  29:37  1:58:27)
 25.   521  Stephen Lewis S.S.            (  28:53  1:55:29)
 26.   528  Gonzaga                       (  29:43  1:58:49)
 27.   579  Woodlands                     (  29:37  1:58:27)
 28.   661  Glenforest S S                (  30:34  2:02:13)
 29.   724  Rick Hansen                   (  31:53  2:07:29)
 30.   762  Cardinal Ambrozic             (  32:56  2:11:42)
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Loyola Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 3 1    
2014 8 3    
2013 29 7    
2012 21 7    
2011 23 9    
2010 15 6    
2009   2    
Hashtags:#heart-lake