Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships  

Select Year:

New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
March 3rd
Ithaca, New York, United States
 

Our Results

New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships - Mar 3, 2012
Ithaca, NY, US
 

Women: 1500m
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
26 Jewiss, Elizabeth 11 Marathon 5:06.11 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 4 2012, 05:28 AM

Website:Click here

 

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                New York State                                 
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                  Barton Hall, Cornell University  - 3/3/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley             6.38Q  1 
  2 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville                  6.47Q  2 
  3 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home                6.48Q  3 
  4 Siddique Haddad-Adams     12 Poughkeepsie              6.55Q  5 
  5 Dannito Dixon             11 Sheepshead Bay            6.62Q  4 
  6 Marc Jackson              12 Longwood                  6.56Q  1 
  7 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville                6.57Q  2 
  8 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook               6.61Q  3 
  9 Brandon VanderBrook       11 Marion                    6.63Q  4 
 10 Tyquan Dukes              12 Erasmus Hall              6.63Q  5 
 11 Kareem Campbell           12 Mount Vernon              6.62q  1 
 12 Ositomiwa Osipitan        12 Colonie                   6.65q  5 
 13 Alex Reid                 11 Lockport                  6.65q  3 
 14 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale                 6.67q  4 
 15 Ian Parnell               11 Hackley                   6.68q  5 
 16 Anthony Hall              11 Cornwall                  6.70q  1  6.692
 17 Carnell Noble              9 Greece Olympia            6.70   2  6.694
 18 Ernest Agyeman            10 Dewitt Clinton            6.73   5 
 19 Jared Allen               11 Shenendehowa              6.74   2 
 20 June Dequane              12 Cardinal Hayes            6.76   3 
 21 Robert Harris             11 Cardinal Hayes            6.76   2 
 22 James Carr                12 Manhasset                 6.77   2 
 23 Charvin Greene            12 Nottingham                6.77   3 
 24 Josh Reed                 10 Rome Free Acad.           6.78   4 
 25 Jordan Johnson            12 Sweet Home                6.80   1 
 26 Devin Rose                 9 Poly Prep                 6.84   3 
 27 Hamza Abdush-Shahid       12 Binghamton                6.84   1 
 28 Shay Sargeant             11 Baldwinsville             6.85   3 
 29 Davon Henry               12 Uniondale                 6.85   2 
 30 Kenny Mathieu             11 Columbia                  6.86   5 
 31 Jerry McPeck               9 Elmira                    6.87   4 
 32 Andrew Brush               9 Massena                   6.93   4 
 33 Alex Beaudoin             11 Saranac Lake              6.94   1 
 34 Skyler Barriere            9 Plattsburgh               6.96   5 
 35 Rocco Signore             11 Chaminade                 6.97   4 
 36 Tyler Belleau             12 Potsdam                   7.02   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley             6.38Q  1 
  2 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home                6.42Q  2 
  3 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville                  6.45Q  2 
  4 Siddique Haddad-Adams     12 Poughkeepsie              6.52Q  1 
  5 Marc Jackson              12 Longwood                  6.52q  2 
  6 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville                6.52q  2 
  7 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale                 6.55q  2 
  8 Brandon VanderBrook       11 Marion                    6.56q  1 
  9 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook               6.60   1 
 10 Tyquan Dukes              12 Erasmus Hall              6.61   2 
 11 Dannito Dixon             11 Sheepshead Bay            6.62   1 
 12 Alex Reid                 11 Lockport                  6.63   1 
 13 Ian Parnell               11 Hackley                   6.66   2 
 14 Ositomiwa Osipitan        12 Colonie                   6.66   1 
 15 Kareem Campbell           12 Mount Vernon              6.67   2 
 16 Anthony Hall              11 Cornwall                  6.69   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley             6.33  
  2 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home                6.37  
  3 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville                  6.44  
  4 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville                6.47  
  5 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale                 6.52  
  6 Marc Jackson              12 Longwood                  6.53  
  7 Brandon VanderBrook       11 Marion                    6.55  
  8 Siddique Haddad-Adams     12 Poughkeepsie              6.57  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena            34.42Q  3 
  2 Laray Smith               11 Xaverian                 34.65Q  5 
  3 Steven Gayle              11 Mount Vernon             35.12Q  1 
  4 Ismail El-amin            12 Wilson Magnet            35.30Q  2 
  5 Josh Reed                 10 Rome Free Acad.          35.57Q  4 
  6 Taariq Jones              12 Kingston                 34.80q  5 
  7 Tresean Goodwin           12 Uniondale                35.13q  3 
  8 Joe Carr                  12 Burnt Hills              35.19q  1 
  9 Josh Wray                 11 Rush Henrietta           35.36   1 
 10 Andy Nicolas              12 Midwood                  35.69   2 
 11 Jon Alkins                11 Eastchester              35.73   4 
 12 Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong   12 Dewitt Clinton           35.76   3 
 13 Derrick Smith             11 Niskayuna                35.91   1 
 14 Micah Oliver              12 Elmira                   35.99   2 
 15 Demante Corley            11 William Floy             36.03   4 
 16 Anthony Hall              11 Cornwall                 36.05   3 
 17 Jason Tomlinson           12 Harry S. Truman          36.12   4 
 18 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home               36.28   5 
 19 Ian Parnell               11 Hackley                  36.46   4 
 20 Josh Landy                12 Lasalle Inst.            36.59   5 
 21 Anthony Henry             11 Suffern                  36.61   2 
 22 Dorwin Mitchell           12 Mt St Michael's          36.66   3 
 23 Kevin Frasier             12 CBA-Syracuse             36.69   4 
 24 Morgan Genoino            12 Sachem East              36.85   2 
 25 Erik Chevez               12 MacArthur                36.85   1 
 26 Luke Potash               12 West Genesee             36.91   5 
 27 Jeff Hejna                12 Iroquois                 36.91   1 
 28 Joseph Maulo              12 Kellenberg               37.19   5 
 29 TJ Santiago               10 Washingtonville          37.20   3 
 30 Treyvon Mask              11 Baldwin                  37.40   2 
 31 Jordan Kasarjian          11 Friends                  37.41   2 
 32 David Chorpenning         12 Elmira                   37.89   1 
 33 Christian Lesperance      12 Ogdensburg               38.26   3 
 34 Tyler Belleau             12 Potsdam                  38.89   4 
 35 Alex Beaudoin             11 Saranac Lake             39.36   5 
 36 Ty Tedford                11 Saranac                  40.58   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena            34.17  
  2 Taariq Jones              12 Kingston                 34.49  
  3 Laray Smith               11 Xaverian                 34.58  
  4 Steven Gayle              11 Mount Vernon             34.93  
  5 Ismail El-amin            12 Wilson Magnet            35.56  
  6 Joe Carr                  12 Burnt Hills              35.76  
  7 Tresean Goodwin           12 Uniondale                36.67  
  8 Josh Reed                 10 Rome Free Acad.          36.85  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:17.58  2/4/2012    Styrmar Livingston, C.Columbus            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strymar Livingston        12 Columbus               1:20.02   4 
  2 Matt Crawford             12 Bethlehem              1:20.62   4 
  3 Giancarlo Sainato         12 Colonie                1:20.71   4 
  4 Tom Bonaro                12 Pearl River            1:21.96   4 
  5 Jonathan Greenwood        11 Freeport               1:22.41   4 
  6 Thomas Papazicos          12 Monroe-Woodbury        1:22.97   3 
  7 Matt Murray               10 Norwich                1:23.02   3 
  8 Temi Bajulaiye            12 New Rochelle           1:23.24   4 
  9 Mike Engesser             11 Longwood               1:23.43   2 
 10 Charlie Bascom            12 Watkins Glen           1:24.35   3 
 11 Michael Coogan            12 East Syr.-Minoa        1:24.52   2 
 12 Kwasi Applewhite          10 Tilden                 1:24.62   4 
 13 Dylan Murphy              11 Kellenberg             1:24.69   3 
 14 Alex Wood                 11 Ogdensburg             1:24.75   2 
 15 Lucas Keefer              12 Fordham Prep           1:24.93   3 
 16 Connor Jansen             12 Horseheads             1:25.13   2 
 17 Cameron Johnson           12 Fairport               1:25.25   3 
 18 David Hadaller            12 Monroe-Woodbury        1:25.45   2 
 19 Gabriel DaSilva           11 Herricks               1:25.47   3 
 20 Jonathan Anderson         12 Poly Prep              1:25.59   1 
 21 Josh Hanna                11 Aquinas                1:25.75   1 
 22 Evan Greenberg            12 Suffern                1:25.88   2 
 23 Dan Kelly                 10 Warwick Valley         1:25.89   2 
 24 Bruce Parker, Jr.         12 Mt St Michael's        1:25.98   3 
 25 Micah Patterson           12 Saranac                1:26.01   2 
 26 Greg Apostle              12 Walt Whitman           1:26.28   1 
 27 Taylor Bennett            12 Jamestown              1:26.54   1 
 28 Delroy Davis              12 Medgar Evers           1:26.63   4 
 29 Isao Anzai                11 Collegiate             1:26.68   1 
 30 Erik Winberg              11 Rome Free Acad.        1:27.38   1 
 31 Doug Fitzgerald           12 Franklin Academy       1:29.86   1 
 32 William Thew              10 Peru                   1:32.62   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h  2/22/1983   Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavon Watkins             12 Liverpool              2:27.91  
  2 Brian Crimmins            12 Horseheads             2:28.09  
  3 Christian Delago          12 Shaker                 2:28.84  
  4 Andrew Keresztes          12 Port Jefferson         2:29.60  
  5 Cory McCarty              11 Elmira                 2:30.23  
  6 Kieran Brennan            12 Pearl River            2:32.23  
  7 Colby Burke               12 Rush Henrietta         2:34.00  
  8 Ben Griffin               12 Hannibal               2:34.13  
  9 Patrick Rooney            11 Monroe-Woodbury        2:34.18  
 10 Jeremy Hassett            12 Newark                 2:34.48  
 11 Julio Melendez            12 Nyack                  2:34.95  
 12 Kalen Sullivan            11 W. Seneca West         2:34.99  
 13 Charles Burcham           10 HHH East               2:35.09  
 14 Devin DeJoode             12 Pine Plains            2:35.82  
 15 Devin Rocks               11 Bishop Ford            2:35.85  
 16 Sidgie Greene             11 Thomas Jefferson       2:35.88  
 17 Kevin Kreider             12 St. Anthony's          2:37.20  
 18 Andrew Mullen             11 Brighton               2:38.31  
 19 Danny DeLuna              11 Massapequa             2:38.60  
 20 Thomas Bardabelias        12 Valley Str North       2:39.33  
 21 Dmitri Zuccarello         12 Xavier                 2:39.92  
 22 Matthew Matera            12 Collegiate             2:42.81  
 23 Alex Eaton                12 Clarence               2:42.90  
 24 Dan Fernandez             12 Burnt Hills            2:44.68  
 25 Ethan Vinson              10 Potsdam                2:44.88  
 26 Tyler Keys                12 Shoreham W.R.          2:45.29  
 27 Victor Ng                 12 Francis Lewis          2:45.76  
 28 Scott Friedman            12 Somers                 2:47.85  
 29 Nick Ellenoff             12 Trinity                2:49.52  
 30 Jared McLean              12 Peru                   2:50.77  
 31 Evan Page                 10 Seton Catholic         2:55.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:05.50  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, FM                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Awad               12 Chaminade              4:21.26  
  2 Konrad Surkont            12 Stuyvesant             4:21.70  
  3 Spencer Patterson         12 Saratoga               4:24.54  
  4 Taylor Love               12 Rye                    4:25.20  
  5 Dan Galford               11 Msgr. Farrell          4:25.29  
  6 Keith Pease               11 Greece Athena          4:25.66  
  7 Stephen Shine             11 Briarcliff             4:26.22  
  8 Martin Leff               12 West Genesee           4:26.24  
  9 Ben Thomas                12 Fay.-Manlius           4:27.06  
 10 Zachary Cammer            11 Walt Whitman           4:27.43  
 11 Felipe Yanez              11 Forest Hills           4:28.45  
 12 Morgan Marlow             11 Franklin Academy       4:28.46  
 13 Jim Bernstein             12 Tri-Valley             4:29.38  
 14 Jack Wesley               10 Pittsford Mendon       4:29.45  
 15 Alex Campanella           11 Eldred                 4:29.47  
 16 Marco Pompilj              9 Collegiate             4:29.60  
 17 Sean Grady                12 East Meadow            4:30.40  
 18 Tim Banach                12 Corning                4:30.48  
 19 Anthony Lupia             11 Cicero-NS              4:30.80  
 20 Adam Murphy               11 Amherst                4:31.03  
 21 Danny Reilly              12 Wantagh                4:32.05  
 22 Adam McIe                 12 Brewster               4:32.40  
 23 Joseph Ferencik           12 Chaminade              4:32.77  
 24 Anthony DeMatteo          12 HHH West               4:32.95  
 25 Stephen Rossettie         11 Corning                4:33.02  
 26 Hugh Kenny                10 Poly Prep              4:34.55  
 27 Alex Fitzgerald           11 Ward Melville          4:34.87  
 28 Ronaldo Ball              11 Curtis                 4:35.33  
 29 Jay Navin                 10 Saratoga               4:35.44  
 30 Craig Kaiser              12 Lancaster              4:37.83  
 31 Barrett Waling            12 Seton Catholic         4:44.28  
 32 Jeriqho Gadway             9 Plattsburgh            4:51.36  
 33 Rourk Marlow              11 Franklin Academy       4:52.31  
 34 Brian Crimmins            12 Horseheads             5:39.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40  1/24/2004   Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kris Moran                11 North Babylon          9:08.57  
  2 Dan Lennon                12 Peru                   9:11.42  
  3 Thomas Awad               12 Chaminade              9:13.47  
  4 Eric Holt                 11 Carmel                 9:13.49  
  5 Nick Ryan                 11 Fay.-Manlius           9:15.98  
  6 Sibby Hanson              11 Arlington              9:19.04  
  7 Marc Violone              12 Byram Hills            9:26.55  
  8 Austin Lane               12 Greenwich              9:35.84  
  9 Jack Stevenson            11 Stuyvesant             9:35.93  
 10 Ian Tolin                 12 Binghamton             9:36.06  
 11 Mitchell Kun              12 Sheepshead Bay         9:36.85  
 12 Patrizio Grandinali       12 Warwick Valley         9:37.90  
 13 Buddy Herkenham           12 Burnt Hills            9:38.70  
 14 Michael Damato            11 Walt Whitman           9:39.12  
 15 Ryan Colabella            12 Hauppauge              9:41.31  
 16 Stephen Bourguet          11 Manhasset              9:41.73  
 17 Matt Moody                12 Elmira                 9:42.43  
 18 Pier Berkmans             10 Bronx Science          9:42.90  
 19 Nate Smith                12 Pioneer                9:46.87  
 20 Nick Rausher              12 McQuaid                9:48.70  
 21 James Sommer              12 Plainedge              9:51.52  
 22 Thomas Diliberto          12 St. Anthony's          9:55.54  
 23 Bryce Millar               9 Fay.-Manlius           9:55.87  
 24 Dan Huben                 10 Clarence               9:56.03  
 25 Collin Mulcahy            12 Batavia                9:56.12  
 26 Hunter Proscia            12 Eldred                10:02.68  
 27 John Bentivegna           11 Msgr. Farrell         10:07.46  
 28 Luke Vasadi               12 Washingtonville       10:08.17  
 29 Michael Libruk            12 Shaker                10:10.65  
 30 Ty Buckley                11 Collegiate            10:22.47  
 31 Mitchell Ryan             11 Seton Catholic        10:36.68  
 -- Brendan Smith             12 CBA-Syracuse               DNF  
 -- Taylor Titcomb            12 Port Washington            DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington                7.41Q  1 
  2 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga               7.60Q  2 
  3 Tyron Rivers              11 Sweet Home                7.66Q  4 
  4 Eric Williams             12 Batavia                   7.68Q  5 
  5 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale                 7.71Q  3 
  6 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's             7.62Q  2 
  7 Rudje Beckford            12 Dewitt Clinton            7.73Q  5 
  8 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego                    7.75Q  3 
  9 Jack Honis                12 Westhill-Ludden           7.80Q  4 
 10 Eric Wellmon              12 Wallkill                  7.83Q  1 
 11 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave              7.63q  2 
 12 Ronald Morrow             12 McQuaid                   7.76q  5 
 13 Michael Benson            12 Copiague                  7.77q  3 
 14 Brandon Borden            12 Amherst                   7.83q  3 
 15 Chris Garzia              12 East Meadow               7.86q  1 
 16 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jefferson            7.89q  5  7.881
 17 Andre Hewitt              12 ENY Transit Tech          7.89   4  7.883
 18 Jake Alviene              12 Columbia                  7.92   1 
 19 Shyquan Jones             12 Edison Tech               7.96   4 
 20 Alex Walker               11 Suffern                   7.97   2 
 21 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning                   8.00   3 
 22 Frank Volino, Jr.         12 Cicero-NS                 8.01   1 
 23 Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong   12 Dewitt Clinton            8.01   2 
 24 Daniel Genender           11 Middletown                8.06   2 
 25 Devon Willis              10 Schalmont                 8.07   5 
 26 Dom DeNiro                12 Xavier                    8.09   3 
 27 Keilan McMillan-Moss      12 Schenectady               8.13   4 
 28 Adrian Stelmach           12 Warwick Valley            8.27   4 
 29 Will Holt                 11 Dryden                    8.31   1 
 30 Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg                8.33   1 
 31 Zachary Kaletch           11 Poly Prep                 8.47   2 
 32 Kervins Dorsainville      12 Ramapo                    8.50   5 
 33 Zach Grenier              12 Ogdensburg                8.68   3 
 34 Paul Ford                 11 Ausable Valley            9.07   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tyron Rivers              11 Sweet Home                7.54Q  2 
  2 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego                    7.63Q  1 
  3 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's             7.59Q  2 
  4 Michael Benson            12 Copiague                  7.70Q  1 
  5 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga               7.70q  2 
  6 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington                7.73q  1 
  7 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale                 7.75q  1 
  8 Jack Honis                12 Westhill-Ludden           7.76q  1 
  9 Ronald Morrow             12 McQuaid                   7.77   1 
 10 Brandon Borden            12 Amherst                   7.77   2 
 11 Chris Garzia              12 East Meadow               7.79   2 
 12 Eric Wellmon              12 Wallkill                  7.80   2 
 13 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jefferson            7.88   1 
 14 Eric Williams             12 Batavia                   8.15   1 
 -- Rudje Beckford            12 Dewitt Clinton             DNF   2 
 -- Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave               DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego                    7.49  
  2 Tyron Rivers              11 Sweet Home                7.56  
  3 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's             7.62  
  4 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga               7.65  
  5 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale                 7.71  
  6 Michael Benson            12 Copiague                  7.81   7.801
  7 Jack Honis                12 Westhill-Ludden           7.81   7.807
 -- Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington                 DNS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
                         Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uniondale                                           1:31.35Q  2 
     1) Derrick Ingram 12               2) Nyder Chardonette 12           
     3) Tresean Goodwin 12              4) Davon Henry 12                 
  2 Wilson Magnet                                       1:31.78Q  1 
     1) Donovan Wallace 12              2) Da'Quan Burroughs 12           
     3) Mckenzie Dillard 12             4) Ismail El-amin 12              
  3 South Shore                                         1:32.10Q  2 
     1) Kevin Morency 12                2) Christophe Lewis 12            
     3) Alexandre Candio 12             4) Ackeem Lawrence 12             
  4 Xavier                                              1:33.46Q  1 
     1) Dom DeNiro 12                   2) Gabriel Spooner 12             
     3) Nick Dellafera 12               4) Edward Wagner 12               
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           1:33.66q  2 
     1) Matthew Bunch 11                2) Joe Carr 12                    
     3) Luke Cameron 10                 4) Robert Kirsty 10               
  6 Middletown                                          1:33.67q  2 
     1) Ashawn Bryan 11                 2) Octavious Wilborn 12           
     3) Shakoy Burton 11                4) Latique Floyd 12               
  7 Mount Vernon                                        1:33.68q  1 
     1) Akil Berry 12                   2) Julian Thompson 11             
     3) Zaire Garris 12                 4) Kareem Campbell 12             
  8 Liverpool                                           1:34.17q  1 
     1) Steve Fiorello 12               2) Ryheim Lawes 10                
     3) Ryan Ronk 12                    4) Keewan Rondinello 12           
  9 Iroquois                                            1:35.26   1 
     1) Matt Ridge 11                   2) Jeff Hejna 12                  
     3) Jeremy Horn 10                  4) Justin Petrocy 11              
 10 Smithtown West                                      1:36.94   2 
     1) Frank Ida 11                    2) Anthony Aprile 12              
     3) Brennan Schneider 12            4) Peter Tiranno 11               
 11 Waverly                                             1:37.21   2 
     1) Cole Mensch 12                  2) Nick Puusalu 12                
     3) Dan Hyland 11                   4) Sean Swartwood 12              
 12 Indian River                                        1:40.56   1 
     1) Felix Garcia 10                 2) David Morin 11                 
     3) Kody Smith 11                   4) Ryan Williams 12               
 13 Masters                                             1:41.55   1 
     1) Ronell Canada 10                2) Andres Arroyave 11             
     3) Omari Welch 12                  4) Allen Xiobei Tian 12           
 14 Ticonderoga                                         1:43.14   2 
     1) Jay Hebert 10                   2) Jarryn Granger 10              
     3) Coleman Granger 10              4) Tanner Wright 11               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
                         Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Uniondale                                           1:30.58  
     1) Derrick Ingram 12               2) Nyder Chardonette 12           
     3) Tresean Goodwin 12              4) Davon Henry 12                 
  2 Wilson Magnet                                       1:30.65  
     1) Donovan Wallace 12              2) Da'Quan Burroughs 12           
     3) Mckenzie Dillard 12             4) Ismail El-amin 12              
  3 Xavier                                              1:33.14  
     1) Dom DeNiro 12                   2) Gabriel Spooner 12             
     3) Nick Dellafera 12               4) Edward Wagner 12               
  4 Middletown                                          1:33.24  
     1) Ashawn Bryan 11                 2) Octavious Wilborn 12           
     3) Shakoy Burton 11                4) Latique Floyd 12               
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           1:34.11  
     1) Matthew Bunch 11                2) Joe Carr 12                    
     3) Luke Cameron 10                 4) Robert Kirsty 10               
  6 Mount Vernon                                        1:34.63  
     1) Akil Berry 12                   2) Julian Thompson 11             
     3) Zaire Garris 12                 4) Kareem Campbell 12             
 -- Liverpool                                               DNF  
     1) Steve Fiorello 12               2) Ryheim Lawes 10                
     3) Ryan Ronk 12                    4) Keewan Rondinello 12           
 -- South Shore                                             DNF  
     1) Kevin Morency 12                2) Christophe Lewis 12            
     3) Alexandre Candio 12             4) Ackeem Lawrence 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boys and Girls                                      3:25.74Q  2 
     1) Joel Johnson 12                 2) Curtly Renwick 12              
     3) Javaun Grant 12                 4) Kerwyn Sutton 12               
  2 Newburgh                                            3:25.84Q  1 
     1) Isaiah Valentine 12             2) Shaqiule Wimberly 12           
     3) Daniel Beliard 11               4) Terrel Moore 12                
  3 West Islip                                          3:26.38Q  2 
     1) Matthew Bellucci 12             2) Dominic Morgan 12              
     3) Chris Nohilly 11                4) Colin O'Connor 12              
  4 Horseheads                                          3:26.86Q  1 
     1) Mark Manganaro 12               2) Connor Jansen 12               
     3) Matthew Eisner 12               4) Brian Crimmins 12              
  5 Elmont                                              3:28.13q  1 
     1) Brandon Atkins 11               2) Calvin Aristide 11             
     3) Chad Barker 11                  4) Ayo Obadare 11                 
  6 Clarence                                            3:30.51q  1 
     1) Jon Kuberka 12                  2) Ben Reinhardt 11               
     3) Dan Rogers 11                   4) Brian Cumminkey 12             
  7 St. Anthony's                                       3:31.04q  1 
     1) Adekola Adegbite 12             2) Daniel Graw 12                 
     3) Dan Meehan 12                   4) Gene Kum 12                    
  8 Edison Tech                                         3:31.18q  2 
     1) Kaishaun Cathey 11              2) Nile Saahir 12                 
     3) Shyquan Jones 12                4) Tyre Douglas 12                
  9 Shaker                                              3:31.26   2 
     1) Ian Weykamp 11                  2) Brandon Souza 12               
     3) Robert Smith 11                 4) Daniel Phillips 12             
 10 Mount Vernon                                        3:32.33   2 
     1) Raheem Austin 12                2) Chevaun Samuels 11             
     3) Donnell Avery Taylor 12         4) Kervin Ocean 12                
 11 Fayetteville-Manlius                                3:36.40   2 
     1) Langston Lightcap 12            2) Charlie Beeler 11              
     3) Said Shukri 11                  4) Austin Perez 11                
 12 Saranac                                             3:39.06   1 
     1) Micah Patterson 12              2) Heath Andre 12                 
     3) Ty Tedford 11                   4) Billy Badger 12                
 13 Poly Prep                                           3:39.68   1 
     1) Jonathan Anderson 12            2) Devin Rose 9                   
     3) Christopher Parker 9            4) Brandon Mirabella 8            
 14 Potsdam                                             3:46.62   2 
     1) Ethan Kelly 12                  2) Chris Stone 11                 
     3) Tyler Belleau 12                4) Joe Bartlett 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boys and Girls                                      3:24.67  
     1) Joel Johnson 12                 2) Curtly Renwick 12              
     3) Javaun Grant 12                 4) Kerwyn Sutton 12               
  2 Newburgh                                            3:25.18  
     1) Isaiah Valentine 12             2) Shaqiule Wimberly 12           
     3) Xaiver Mc Allister 12           4) Terrel Moore 12                
  3 West Islip                                          3:25.43  
     1) Matthew Bellucci 12             2) Dominic Morgan 12              
     3) Chris Nohilly 11                4) Colin O'Connor 12              
  4 Horseheads                                          3:27.59  
     1) Mark Manganaro 12               2) Connor Jansen 12               
     3) Matthew Eisner 12               4) Brian Crimmins 12              
  5 St. Anthony's                                       3:30.02  
     1) Adekola Adegbite 12             2) Daniel Graw 12                 
     3) Dan Meehan 12                   4) Cameron Black 12               
  6 Edison Tech                                         3:31.32  
     1) Kaishaun Cathey 11              2) Nile Saahir 12                 
     3) Shyquan Jones 12                4) Tyre Douglas 12                
  7 Elmont                                              3:32.00  
     1) Brandon Atkins 11               2) Calvin Aristide 11             
     3) Chad Barker 11                  4) Ayo Obadare 11                 
  8 Clarence                                            3:37.25  
     1) Jon Kuberka 12                  2) Ben Reinhardt 11               
     3) Dan Rogers 11                   4) Brian Cumminkey 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset                                   
                         Adam Lampert, Chris Howell, Sean Tully, Dan Tully 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collegiate                                          7:50.52  
     1) Will McDuffie 12                2) Will Garcia 12                 
     3) JP Meredith 11                  4) Alex McDonald 12               
  2 Warwick Valley                                      7:53.93  
     1) Jordan Burton 10                2) Ray Farinella 12               
     3) Grant Parrelli 11               4) Aaron Peterson 11              
  3 Shaker                                              7:55.57  
     1) Michael Libruk 12               2) Ethan Hausamann 12             
     3) Jonathan Vallecorsa 12          4) Christian Delago 12            
  4 Boys and Girls                                      7:57.82  
     1) Darryl Williams JR 12           2) Christon Taitt 12              
     3) Neborth Wickham 12              4) Robert Rhodes 9                
  5 Rush Henrietta                                      7:57.90  
     1) Colby Burke 12                  2) Mickey Burke 10                
     3) Pat Aiken 12                    4) Alex Raymond 12                
  6 Pawling                                             7:59.46  
     1) Kevin Hunter 12                 2) Mike Konchan 11                
     3) Taylor Souter 12                4) Colin Souter 12                
  7 Syosset                                             8:09.06  
     1) Dale Mittleman 10               2) Michael Wilkens 11             
     3) Nick Ouassil 10                 4) Simon Nwana 10                 
  8 Baldwinsville                                       8:09.40  
     1) Andy Fleming 11                 2) Josh Perez 10                  
     3) Matt Pond 12                    4) Alec Peinkofer 11              
  9 St. John The Baptist                                8:10.18  
     1) Thomas DuPlessis 12             2) Sean Ferguson 12               
     3) Jimmy Hamilton 11               4) Jeremy Schneider 11            
 10 Corning                                             8:16.79  
     1) Noah Chauvin 12                 2) Tim Banach 12                  
     3) Stephen Rossettie 11            4) Stephen Hemenway 12            
 11 Port Jefferson                                      8:32.44  
     1) Fred Agostino 12                2) James Burke 9                  
     3) Cole Conte 12                   4) Andrew Keresztes 12            
 12 Franklin Academy                                    8:34.97  
     1) Doug Fitzgerald 12              2) Corey Lamere 11                
     3) Morgan Marlow 11                4) Rourk Marlow 11                
 13 Clarence                                            8:43.60  
     1) Ben Reinhardt 11                2) Dan Huben 10                   
     3) Justin Bender 12                4) Alex Eaton 12                  
 14 Peru                                                9:13.50  
     1) Dan Lennon 12                   2) William Thew 10                
     3) Jared McLean 12                 4) Josh Romanowicz 11             
 
Boys Intersectional Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:52.28  3/4/2006    Section 2                                 
                         K O'Connor, D McGuirk, C Buell, K Treadway        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 5                                           8:55.85  
     1) Nigel Walker 12                 2) Peter Behnk 12                 
     3) Ross Pirnie 11                  4) M.J. Erb 12                    
  2 Section 2                                           8:57.40  
     1) Will Marois 12                  2) Joseph Cornell 10              
     3) Austin Becker 12                4) Matt Lange 11                  
  3 Section 4                                           9:01.53  
     1) Rob Cebula 12                   2) Connor Smith 12                
     3) Jade Marhaba 12                 4) Graeme Gowland 12              
  4 Section 8                                           9:02.30  
     1) Fredric Lang 11                 2) James Carr 12                  
     3) Justin Grant 11                 4) Andrew Morra 11                
  5 Section 11                                          9:04.78  
     1) Anthony Seara 11                2) Michael Emerson 12             
     3) J.J. Stallworth 11              4) David Hatch 11                 
  6 Section 3                                           9:08.93  
     1) Alex Mirra 12                   2) Jordan Chrobak 11              
     3) Justin Garn 11                  4) Eli Welling 10                 
  7 CHSAA                                               9:10.06  
     1) Tim Hefferon 12                 2) Adam Rander 12                 
     3) Jamie Lopez 12                  4) Eliot Kaufmann 10              
  8 PSAL                                                9:12.66  
     1) Tevin Aitken 11                 2) Tyroy Lawson 11                
     3) Kevin Lawrence 12               4) Samuel Philbrick 12            
  9 Section 9                                           9:14.44  
     1) Llaney Hernandez 12             2) Darnell Lubin 9                
     3) Shane Lopez 12                  4) Zech Snel 10                   
 10 Section 1                                           9:17.64  
     1) Shawn Vettom 12                 2) John Kukura 11                 
     3) Taylor Vippolis 12              4) Kevin French 12                
 11 Section 6                                           9:32.63  
     1) Brandon Allman 12               2) Mark Mercer 12                 
     3) Dan Jones 10                    4) Brian McNerney 12              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  7-04  12/29/2000  Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Joyce             12 Niagara Falls          6-10.00  
  2 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olympia         6-07.00  
  2 Mike Morgan               12 Wayne                  6-07.00  
  4 Charles Stokes            10 Corcoran               6-07.00  
  5 Laurent Dure              12 Windsor                6-06.00  
  6 Marc Jackson              12 Longwood               6-06.00  
  7 Brian Russell             12 St Joe's B.T.S         6-06.00  
  8 Isaiah Turek              11 Ichabod Crane          6-04.00  
  9 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James I. O'Neill       6-04.00  
  9 Michael Rufrano           12 Chaminade              6-04.00  
 11 Michael McCann            11 Smithtown West         6-04.00  
 11 Ted Okon                  10 Clarence               6-04.00  
 13 Kevin Kress               12 Old Forge              6-04.00  
 14 Xaiver Mc Allister        12 Newburgh               6-04.00  
 15 Rubin Owens               10 LeRoy                  6-04.00  
 16 Ben Kapuscinski           11 North Shore            6-02.00  
 16 James Brown               10 Beacon                 6-02.00  
 16 Justin Sicari             10 Msgr. Farrell          6-02.00  
 19 Matthew DiCarlo           11 Farmingdale            6-02.00  
 20 James Moyer               12 Oneida                 6-02.00  
 21 Trevin Barber             11 Al-Limestone           6-02.00  
 22 Adam DeVito               12 Miller Place           6-00.00  
 22 Kyle Gill                 12 Nyack                  6-00.00  
 22 Adrian Beregere           12 Bethlehem              6-00.00  
 -- Michael Hall Jr.          10 Harry S. Truman             NH  
 -- Zach Petell               12 Ogdensburg                  NH  
 -- Devante McLean            11 Martin L. King              NH  
 -- Adam Wood                 12 Horseheads                  NH  
 -- Paul Ford                 11 Ausable Valley              NH  
 -- Jake Abbuhl               12 Bethlehem                   NH  
 -- Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg                  NH  
 -- Bryce Schnaars            12 Peru                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 17-01  1/15/2011   Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greg Gallagher            12 Iona Prep             15-06.00  
  2 Michael Brunoforte        12 St. Anthony's         15-00.00  
  3 Stefan Bucchele           11 Arlington             14-06.00  
  4 Matt Urbano               11 Iona Prep             14-06.00  
  5 Max Rogan                 12 Lansing               14-00.00  
  6 Joe Miceli                12 Miller Place          14-00.00  
  7 Daniel Radtke             12 CBA-Albany            13-06.00  
  8 Jared Brucker             12 Hamburg               13-06.00  
  8 Mike Hyde                 12 Cicero-NS             13-06.00  
 10 Justin Bopp               11 Colonie               13-06.00  
 10 Anthony Galazzo           12 Pine Bush             13-06.00  
 12 Todd Uckermark            10 Warwick Valley        13-06.00  
 12 Connor Rockhill           12 Old Forge             13-06.00  
 14 Ryan Ellis                10 Gates-Chili           13-00.00  
 14 Jeremy Bartula            12 Gates-Chili           13-00.00  
 16 Jon Machia                12 Lansingburgh          13-00.00  
 16 Justin Farrenkopf         11 Ellenville            13-00.00  
 18 Dylan Muller              12 Cazenovia             13-00.00  
 19 Karl Arthur Nilsen        11 Smithtown West        13-00.00  
 20 Michael Wilkens           11 Syosset               12-00.00  
 21 Kevin Nolan               12 Somers                12-00.00  
 21 Samuel Harding            11 Canandaigua           12-00.00  
 21 Jeziel Roman              12 Farmingdale           12-00.00  
 24 Dylan Bland               10 Lansing               12-00.00  
 24 Connor Olsen              12 Connetquot            12-00.00  
 -- Aaron Anderson            12 Chenango Forks              NH  
 -- Emilio Hines              12 Mount Vernon                NH  
 -- Rahman Adekoya            12 JFK-PSAL                    NH  
 -- Robert Ralyea             12 Lockport                    NH  
 -- Jeremy Jones              12 McKee/SI Tech               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75  3/1/1993    Marvin Forde, Uniondale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Caraciolo             12 Massapequa            22-06.00  
      20-08.50  21-09  21-09  22-06  21-09.50  21-11.25
  2 Donovan Wallace           12 Wilson Magnet         22-05.50  
      22-03.75  21-04.75  21-10  22-05.50  21-11  22-03
  3 Benjamin Ezike            12 Susan Wagner          22-04.75  
      FOUL  21-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22-04.75
  4 Ismail El-amin            12 Wilson Magnet         22-01.50  
      22-01.25  21-04.25  21-00.25  22-01.50  FOUL  21-02.25
  5 Thomas Johnson            11 White Plains          22-00.00  
      21-07  20-10.50  PASS  FOUL  21-02.50  22-00
  6 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington            21-06.75  
      21-06.25  21-06.75  21-03.25  21-00.75  21-01.75  PASS
  7 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olympia        21-06.50  
      21-05.50  21-01.50  20-10  20-08.75  21-06.50  20-06
  8 Jake Spear                12 Saranac               21-05.75  
      21-05.75  19-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  20-10.75  20-03.50
  9 Justice Ramsay            12 Shaker                21-04.00  
      21-00  20-00.50  21-04            
 10 Alex Reid                 11 Lockport              21-03.75  
      21-00.50  21-03.75  21-01.25            
 11 Chris Garzia              12 East Meadow           21-02.25  
      FOUL  21-02.25  19-03.50            
 12 Laurent Dure              12 Windsor               21-00.25  
      FOUL  21-00.25  FOUL            
 13 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave          21-00.00  
      20-03.25  21-00  FOUL            
 14 Michael Hall Jr.          10 Harry S. Truman       20-10.50  
      20-10.50  20-02.25  FOUL            
 15 Liam Vogt                 12 St Joe's B.T.S        20-04.50  
      FOUL  20-02.75  20-04.50            
 16 John Enkler               11 O.L. of Lourdes       20-03.00  
      FOUL  20-03  19-01.25            
 17 Dennis King               12 Warwick Valley        20-02.50  
      20-02.50  19-00.50  FOUL            
 18 Qiyam Green               11 Kingston              20-00.00  
      19-07.75  20-00  19-06.25            
 19 Lloyd Morris              11 Amherst               19-10.00  
      19-09.25  19-10  19-09.25            
 20 Patrick Taylor            12 Norwich               19-09.00  
      19-01.75  FOUL  19-09            
 21 Nick Puusalu              12 Waverly               19-09.00  
      19-09  FOUL  18-03            
 22 Trevor Godemann           12 Old Forge             19-05.50  
      19-03.25  FOUL  19-05.50            
 23 Dan Korce                 12 Little Falls          19-03.75  
      19-00.50  19-03.75  18-10.50            
 24 Ryan Williams             12 Indian River          18-11.00  
      18-05.50  18-11  17-06            
 25 Mark Cohen                12 Cardinal Hayes        18-08.75  
      18-08.75  18-05.50  18-03.50            
 26 Robert Cacace             12 Hackley               18-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-08.50            
 27 Darren James              11 Arch. Molloy          18-08.00  
      18-04.75  18-08  FOUL            
 28 Christian Lesperance      12 Ogdensburg            18-04.50  
      17-06  18-04.50  17-11.75            
 29 Jarryn Granger            10 Ticonderoga           17-10.50  
      FOUL  17-08  17-10.50            
 -- Jayson Gayle              11 Colonie                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Christophe Lewis          12 South Shore               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Adam DeVito               12 Miller Place              FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.25  3/2/1991    Chris Lopez, Archbishop Malloy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Johnson            11 White Plains          47-07.75  
      45-02.50  46-06.50  44-11.50  47-01.75  45-02  47-07.75
  2 Chauncey Scissum          11 Rush Henrietta        47-06.00  
      41-07  45-06  45-04  44-06.75  45-11.75  47-06
  3 Jimmy Shih                 9 Web. Schroeder        45-07.00  
      FOUL  44-05.25  44-08.50  44-05.50  45-00.75  45-07
  4 Devon Willis              10 Schalmont             45-03.00  
      43-11.50  44-03  44-10.25  44-02  45-03  45-02.50
  5 Isaiah Turek              11 Ichabod Crane         44-07.50  
      42-01.50  42-05  44-07.50  FOUL  42-07.25  43-07
  6 Khiary Gale               12 Skaneateles           44-05.00  
      44-05  42-08.25  41-02.50  40-09.50  39-09.50  40-03.75
  7 Chris Ramsey              12 Byram Hills           44-04.00  
      44-04  44-02  43-03.50  44-04  44-01.25  FOUL
  8 Mark Cohen                12 Cardinal Hayes        44-03.50  
      44-03.50  FOUL  41-09  FOUL  42-07.25  42-09.50
  9 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton                44-03.00  
      44-03  44-01.25  44-00.75           
  9 Cody Israel               12 Chaminade             44-03.00  
      44-03  43-00.25  43-03.50            
 11 Benjamin Ezike            12 Susan Wagner          44-01.00  
      43-11.50  43-07.50  44-01            
 12 James Moyer               12 Oneida                43-11.75  
      43-11.75  43-02  42-04.50            
 13 David Henry               12 Long Beach            43-11.50  
      41-08.25  42-10.25  43-11.50            
 14 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave          43-10.25  
      FOUL  43-10.25  43-04            
 15 Nickino Allwood           10 Medgar Evers          43-07.00  
      43-07  43-00  40-00.75            
 16 Jason Pierre              12 Farmingdale           43-04.00  
      43-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Omari Buckmire            10 Bay Shore             43-00.00  
      43-00  FOUL  42-00.75            
 18 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning               42-09.00  
      41-00.75  42-07.25  42-09            
 19 Kevin Williams            12 Riverhead             42-05.25  
      41-02.50  FOUL  42-05.25            
 20 Brian Lewis               12 Bishop Ford           42-03.75  
      41-07.50  42-03.75  40-09.75            
 21 Mukhtar Barros            12 Schenectady           41-09.75  
      41-07.75  FOUL  41-09.75            
 22 Collin Sears              12 Valley Central        41-00.50  
      41-00.50  40-09.75  40-08.25            
 23 CJ Clarke                 11 Middletown            40-11.50  
      40-09.75  40-11.50  39-09.50            
 24 Ronnie Scott              12 Lafayette-PSAL        40-08.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-08.75            
 25 Jake Spear                12 Saranac               40-01.25  
      38-06.25  FOUL  40-01.25            
 26 Aaron Murphy              11 Oneonta               39-10.25  
      39-04  FOUL  39-10.25            
 27 Taylor Bouchard           10 Ogdensburg            37-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-11            
 28 Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg            37-03.50  
      FOUL  36-03  37-03.50            
 -- Kevin Cherry              11 Connetquot                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Greig Fields              11 Masters                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 64-11.50  3/6/2004    Derek McGuire, IHC (Watertown)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominik Kosar             11 St Joseph Coll.       54-08.50  
      54-01.50  FOUL  51-11  52-07.50  47-04.75  54-08.50
  2 Jordan Kihl               12 Lancaster             54-00.75  
      54-00.75  53-02.75  52-00.50  51-09.25  52-02.25  FOUL
  3 Jevon Prince              12 Thomas Jefferson      53-10.00  
      51-09.50  53-10  52-02.50  52-08  53-07.75  49-01.25
  4 Will Pope                 11 Iona Prep             53-08.75  
      50-06  50-07.75  50-08.75  53-05.50  53-08.75  53-03
  5 Matthew Morganelli        12 Smithtown West        52-08.50  
      52-08.50  50-08.25  50-01.50  50-04.75  52-02.75  51-08.50
  6 Devon Patterson           10 Wmsvl. South          52-01.25  
      FOUL  50-08.50  51-03.25  51-08.75  FOUL  52-01.25
  7 Garret LaPolt             12 Monticello            50-08.25  
      48-08  50-08.25  49-00.75  48-07.25  47-07  FOUL
  8 Dennis Russell            10 Longwood              50-08.25  
      FOUL  50-08.25  45-10.50  45-04.25  46-00  48-06
  9 Kendel Levy               12 Valley Str North      50-06.75  
      50-06.50  50-06.75  49-02.50           
 10 John Aronson              11 Syosset               50-04.25  
      49-11.50  FOUL  50-04.25           
 11 August Wolf               12 Hackley               50-00.75  
      FOUL  50-00.75  FOUL           
 12 Brendan Behan             12 Bethlehem             49-07.50  
      47-06.25  49-07.50  45-10.75           
 13 Philip Caruso             12 Rome Free Acad.       49-04.00  
      48-03  49-04  FOUL           
 14 Kyle Podgers              12 Hilton                49-01.25  
      44-09.75  46-05.50  49-01.25          
 15 Christopher Groton        12 Somers                49-00.25  
      48-08.25  48-05.50  49-00.25           
 16 Christopher Pensa         11 St. Anthony's         48-08.50  
      48-08.50  47-05  48-01           
 17 Corey Wilkinson           11 Westhill-Ludden       48-02.25  
      45-07.50  48-02.25  44-10.75           
 18 Steven Savo               12 Mahopac               48-01.00  
      46-08.75  47-02.75  48-01           
 19 Ryan Cribbin              11 West Irondequoit      48-00.25  
      48-00.25  FOUL  47-08.50           
 20 Corey Duval               12 Saranac               47-07.75  
      45-11  47-07.75  FOUL           
 21 Leandro Del Rosario       12 Thomas Edison         46-03.50  
      45-10.75  41-11.50  46-03.50           
 22 Noah White                11 Jericho               46-00.50  
      FOUL  42-11  46-00.50           
 23 Randy Hinds               11 Kingston              42-03.25  
      FOUL  42-03.25  41-08           
 24 Mike Sharrow              12 Franklin Academy      41-11.75  
      41-11.75  41-08  41-10.75           
 25 Eric Provost              12 Peru                  41-11.50  
      41-00.25  41-11.50  41-09           
 26 Chris Puerile             11 BGA                   40-11.75  
      36-05.25  38-03.50  40-11.75            
 27 Evan Whitted              12 Dryden                40-03.00  
      38-06.25  40-03  37-11           
 28 Iffem Ononye              12 Potsdam               36-11.75  
      33-06.25  36-05.50  36-11.75           
 -- Mark Thomas               12 Shenendehowa              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kailyn Arcury             12 Wmsvl. South              7.21Q  4 
  2 Monique Green             12 Campus Magnet             7.23Q  3 
  3 Valencia Hannon           12 Elmont                    7.23Q  1 
  4 Robbi Rogers              11 Mount Vernon              7.32Q  2 
  5 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East               7.27Q  1 
  6 Sara Ronde                12 Northport                 7.29Q  4 
  7 Khadijah Cudjoe           12 Sheepshead Bay            7.30Q  3 
  8 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia                 7.39Q  2 
  9 Janel Francis             12 Copiague                  7.32q  4 
 10 Kimberly Bailey           11 Taft                      7.33q  4 
 11 Lauren Lyons               9 Card. Spellman            7.33q  4 
 12 Tanisha Love              11 Edison Tech               7.37q  1 
 13 Demonica Stanley           9 Edison Tech               7.43q  2 
 14 Ellery Bianco              9 Saratoga                  7.44q  3 
 15 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity                   7.45q  1 
 16 Emily Polvere             10 Somers                    7.49q  3 
 17 Jillan Berger             12 Sleepy Hollow             7.50   2 
 18 Natasia Brown             11 Albany                    7.50   3 
 19 Chynna-Monica Chung       12 St. Anthony's             7.52   3 
 20 Lauren Sullivan           11 Lancaster                 7.52   1 
 21 Destiny Johnson           12 Kingston                  7.53   1 
 22 Kalissa Caesar            11 Port Jervis               7.54   2 
 23 Taylor Pierson            12 Elmira                    7.55   2 
 24 Madeline Kopp             11 Spencerport               7.56   2 
 25 Mallory Dugan             10 Commack                   7.56   4 
 26 Brittany Schutrum         11 Elmira Notre Dam          7.66   4 
 27 Nicky Trudeau             12 Saranac Lake              7.74   4 
 28 Ke'arra Allen              9 Nottingham                7.76   1 
 29 Shekinah Pettway          10 Friends Academy           7.80   3 
 30 Maddie Dreschel            9 Potsdam                   7.86   3 
 31 Charlotte Diamond         10 Nightingale Bmfd          8.08   1 
 32 Selena Baillargeon         9 Saranac Lake              8.31   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Valencia Hannon           12 Elmont                    7.20Q  2 
  2 Kailyn Arcury             12 Wmsvl. South              7.22Q  1 
  3 Kimberly Bailey           11 Taft                      7.21Q  2 
  4 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East               7.28Q  1 
  5 Monique Green             12 Campus Magnet             7.21q  2 
  6 Sara Ronde                12 Northport                 7.27q  2 
  7 Robbi Rogers              11 Mount Vernon              7.31q  1 
  8 Khadijah Cudjoe           12 Sheepshead Bay            7.33q  2 
  9 Janel Francis             12 Copiague                  7.35   1 
 10 Lauren Lyons               9 Card. Spellman            7.37   2 
 11 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia                 7.41   1 
 12 Ellery Bianco              9 Saratoga                  7.45   2 
 13 Emily Polvere             10 Somers                    7.47   1 
 14 Tanisha Love              11 Edison Tech               7.49   1 
 15 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity                   7.52   2 
 16 Demonica Stanley           9 Edison Tech               7.68   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberly Bailey           11 Taft                      7.15  
  2 Monique Green             12 Campus Magnet             7.17  
  3 Valencia Hannon           12 Elmont                    7.22  
  4 Robbi Rogers              11 Mount Vernon              7.26  
  5 Kailyn Arcury             12 Wmsvl. South              7.27   7.263
  6 Sara Ronde                12 Northport                 7.27   7.265
  7 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East               7.27   7.269
  8 Khadijah Cudjoe           12 Sheepshead Bay            7.33  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Plante               12 Colonie                  38.56Q  2 
  2 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East              39.81Q  4 
  3 Lauren Lyons               9 Card. Spellman           40.59Q  1 
  4 Madeline Kopp             11 Spencerport              40.64Q  3 
  5 Tanaya Yarde              12 Mount Vernon             40.61q  4 
  6 Shenika King              12 Canarsie Campus          40.86q  3 
  7 Simone Grant              12 Columbus                 41.17q  2 
  8 Sara Flores               11 Kingston                 41.22q  2 
  9 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str North         41.32   1 
 10 Kerri Graber              11 HHH West                 41.33   3 
 11 D'Yanna McCaskill         11 Newburgh                 41.58   4 
 12 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia                41.62   4 
 13 Camaria Long              12 Aquinas                  41.68   2 
 14 Blessing Uzoeshi          11 Albany                   41.69   1 
 15 Noveka McKay              12 Hempstead                42.04   4 
 16 Gina Carnovale            12 Baldwinsville            42.10   1 
 17 Emma Ford                 11 Skaneateles              42.14   4 
 18 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity                  42.17   3 
 19 Saige Thomas              12 Elmira                   42.41   3 
 20 Alyssa Barthelmes         11 Lindenhurst              42.47   2 
 21 Chelsea Grupp             10 Holland                  42.93   1 
 22 Tiffany Vera              12 Lakeland/Panas           43.29   2 
 23 Sydney Chaffee            10 Norwich                  44.08   1 
 24 Nicky Trudeau             12 Saranac Lake             44.71   3 
 25 Jaleigh Pier              12 Canton                   45.85   2 
 26 Ryanna Canet              11 Plattsburgh              47.19   4 
 27 Jania Walker-Anderson     11 Poly Prep                47.29   4 
 -- Olicia Williams           12 St. Anthony's               FS   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Plante               12 Colonie                  38.23  
  2 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East              39.59  
  3 Shenika King              12 Canarsie Campus          40.04  
  4 Madeline Kopp             11 Spencerport              40.27  
  5 Tanaya Yarde              12 Mount Vernon             40.32  
  6 Lauren Lyons               9 Card. Spellman           40.40  
  7 Sara Flores               11 Kingston                 41.00  
  8 Simone Grant              12 Columbus                 41.08  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:29.65  2/10/2008   Phyllis Francis, Catherine McAuley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Gallagher             9 Garden City            1:32.37   4 
  2 Olicia Williams           12 St. Anthony's          1:33.11   4 
  3 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore              1:33.39   4 
  4 Erin Jaskot               10 Tappan Zee             1:35.03   4 
  5 Shannon McDonnell         12 Shoreham W.R.          1:35.82   3 
  6 Christina Zelenoy         11 Monroe-Woodbury        1:36.22   4 
  7 Gabby Cuccia              12 RC Ketcham             1:36.43   4 
  8 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton         1:36.54   4 
  9 Pariis Garcia             12 Notre Dame Acad.       1:37.65   3 
 10 Taylor Hennig             12 Garden City            1:37.78   3 
 11 Oreoluwa Akinpelu          9 Liverpool              1:37.93   2 
 12 Jillian Lee               11 Cold Spring Harb       1:38.35   3 
 13 Kaitlin Close              9 Holy Names             1:38.61   2 
 14 Jhanee Sterrett           11 Boys and Girls         1:38.76   3 
 15 Maggie Pryslak            11 Mercy                  1:39.06   2 
 16 Kerry Connors             12 Washingtonville        1:39.20   3 
 17 Kayleigh Lavender         11 Shaker                 1:39.59   2 
 18 Jillian Decker             9 Cornwall               1:39.72   3 
 19 Emily Irish-Ryan          11 Amherst                1:39.98   2 
 20 Chelsea Penn              12 St. John The Bap       1:40.16   2 
 21 Olivia Ryan                9 Fay.-Manlius           1:40.62   1 
 22 Yazmin Wilsonjones        10 Port Richmond          1:40.78   4 
 23 Sarah Van der Elst        12 Nightingale Bmfd       1:40.82   1 
 24 Ilana Schnaufer           11 Penfield               1:41.16   2 
 25 Ashley Leta               10 Peru                   1:41.17   1 
 26 Amanda Murray             12 Hamburg                1:41.68   1 
 27 Selena Marshall           12 New Rochelle           1:41.70   3 
 28 Rebecca DelRossi          10 Canton                 1:42.19   1 
 29 Kaylee Uhl                 9 Waverly                1:43.57   2 
 30 Mary Pelkowski            11 Elmira Notre Dam       1:44.16   1 
 31 Melissa Whyman            10 Seton Catholic         1:46.51   1 
 32 Brianna Hayes             10 Norwood-Norfolk        1:55.07   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 2:47.29  2/3/2012    Mary Cain, Bronxville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anima Banks               12 Mamaroneck             2:49.84  
  2 Rachel Paul               12 Sachem East            2:50.47  
  3 Taylor Driscoll           11 Saratoga               2:53.46  
  4 Emily O'Neill              8 Garden City            2:55.31  
  5 Meredith Rizzo            11 Bronxville             2:57.10  
  6 Amber Goodspeed           12 Middletown             2:57.52  
  7 Jessica Ball              11 West Islip             3:00.30  
  8 Kathleen Naeher           11 Kings Park             3:00.47  
  9 Katie FitzGerald          11 Warwick Valley         3:00.70  
 10 Hannah Smith              11 Fay.-Manlius           3:01.12  
 11 Leah Triller              10 Holy Names             3:01.47  
 12 Alexis Hatcher            12 North Rockland         3:01.55  
 13 Rachel Garn               10 Marcellus              3:01.77  
 14 Eileen O'Hara             11 Webster Thomas         3:02.42  
 15 Jazmine Fray               9 Kellenberg             3:03.54  
 16 Darby Ginley              10 Warwick Valley         3:03.65  
 17 Danika Jensen             10 Bethlehem              3:03.91  
 18 Emily Krasinski           12 Frontier               3:03.99  
 19 Alana MacDonald           11 Rush Henrietta         3:04.14  
 20 Ashley Leta               10 Peru                   3:05.05  
 21 Sloane Russ               12 St. Anthony's          3:05.23  
 22 Rachel Hutchinson         11 Dryden                 3:05.47  
 23 Omawattie Singh           11 Boys and Girls         3:07.59  
 24 Shannon McBrien           12 Massapequa             3:07.81  
 25 Corinne Birchard          11 Curtis                 3:08.47  
 26 Sharae Smith              12 Niagara Falls          3:09.88  
 27 Christina Firl            11 Potsdam                3:13.67  
 28 Kristine Reed             12 Walton                 3:14.10  
 29 Haley Keyko               12 Trinity                3:14.71  
 30 Jessica Tregidgo          10 Poly Prep              3:16.10  
 -- Lexi Blockson              9 Saranac                    DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:22.1h  2/10/2002   Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Cain                 10 Bronxville             4:24.25  
  2 Brianna Nerud             12 North Shore            4:29.21  
  3 Catherine Maloy           11 Holy Names             4:39.91  
  4 Holly Cavalluzzo          11 Valley Central         4:40.69  
  5 Sabrina Southerland       11 Benjamin Cardozo       4:43.94  
  6 Emily Waligurski          11 Onteora                4:44.53  
  7 Megan Young               11 Nanuet                 4:45.05  
  8 Tiana Guevara             10 Miller Place           4:45.24  
  9 Estela Smith               9 Saratoga               4:47.19  
 10 Leila Mantilla            12 Penfield               4:47.37  
 11 Kelsey Margey             12 Friends Academy        4:48.72  
 12 Christina Melian          12 Susan Wagner           4:50.54  
 13 Kaylee Scott               9 Holy Names             4:52.09  
 14 Kerri Butler              12 Notre Dame Acad.       4:52.29  
 15 Gianna Frontera           10 Newburgh               4:54.25  
 16 Delphi Cleveland          11 Arlington              4:55.44  
 17 Katie Butler               9 Corning                4:56.06  
 18 Betsy Black               12 Westhill-Ludden        4:56.29  
 19 Maria Ricalton             9 Canton                 4:56.43  
 20 Isabeaux Mitton           11 Friends                4:56.90  
 21 Valerie Palermo           11 Web. Schroeder         4:58.98  
 22 Katelyn Tresino           12 Clarence               4:59.26  
 23 Sasha Whittle             11 Nightingale Bmfd       5:00.27  
 24 Paige Duca                 9 Sacred Heart           5:00.44  
 25 Annika Avery               9 Fay.-Manlius           5:03.70  
 26 Elizabeth Jewiss          11 Marathon               5:06.11  
 27 Emma Deshaies             12 Plattsburgh            5:11.38  
 28 Juliana Marcucci          12 Ward Melville          5:15.30  
 29 Emily Krasinski           12 Frontier               5:26.92  
 30 Taylor Durocher           10 Peru                   5:48.05  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 9:18.36  3/13/2011   Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexis Panisse            12 Benjamin Cardozo       9:59.28  
  2 Gianna Frontera           10 Newburgh               9:59.34  
  3 Christie Rutledge         12 Fay.-Manlius          10:02.03  
  4 Elizabeth Caldwell        11 North Shore           10:07.33  
  5 Jessica Donohue           11 North Shore           10:07.35  
  6 Brigid Brennan            10 Northport             10:13.68  
  7 Meghan McCormick          12 Canandaigua           10:15.86  
  8 Keelin Hollowood          11 Saratoga              10:16.47  
  9 Katie Lembo               10 Penfield              10:19.68  
 10 Ariana Bottalico          11 Brewster              10:21.96  
 11 Christina Melian          12 Susan Wagner          10:24.91  
 12 Madeline Montague         11 Greenwich             10:25.02  
 13 Kathleen McCormick        12 Canandaigua           10:26.05  
 14 Katie Treichel            12 Saratoga              10:27.36  
 15 Isabeaux Mitton           11 Friends               10:28.35  
 16 Laura Pierce              10 Canton                10:30.83  
 17 Kate Zendell               9 Suffern               10:31.00  
 18 Stephanie Gerland          8 Garden City           10:41.61  
 19 Kaitlin McCadden          12 Clarence              10:44.53  
 20 Claire Gomba               9 John Jay E.F.         10:48.01  
 21 Kerri-Anne Flynn          11 St. Anthony's         10:50.86  
 22 Caroline O'Hea            12 Ward Melville         10:53.56  
 23 Ashlin Conroy             12 Kellenberg            10:56.48  
 24 Ashley Wallace             9 Cornwall              11:00.18  
 25 Jessica Curry             12 Westhill-Ludden       11:00.30  
 26 Emily Garrett             10 Clarence              11:07.32  
 27 Caroline Wagner           10 Conv. of the SH       11:10.50  
 28 Taylor Hitchcock           8 Oneonta               11:10.97  
 29 Kaitlin Shippy            12 Trumansburg           11:15.60  
 30 Margaret Champagne         8 Seton Catholic        11:22.26  
 31 Cheyenne Dobozy            9 Peru                  11:45.90  
 -- Madi Dow                   9 Potsdam                    DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kailyn Arcury             12 Wmsvl. South              8.11Q  2 
  2 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale                 8.15Q  3 
  3 Akayla Anderson           11 Benjamin Cardozo          8.22Q  1 
  4 Lexus Harney              12 Mount Vernon              8.67Q  4 
  5 Katie Cavanaugh           12 Kellenberg                8.26Q  1 
  6 Sandreka Bancroft          9 Benjamin Cardozo          8.30Q  3 
  7 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg                8.46Q  2 
  8 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem                 8.75Q  4 
  9 Ashley Wiggins            10 New Rochelle              8.51q  3 
 10 Kristina Romano           12 MacArthur                 8.76q  2 
 11 Courtney Warden           10 Marlboro                  8.77q  2 
 12 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale                 8.82q  1 
 13 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia                 8.83q  3 
 14 Jaleah Owens               9 Burnt Hills               8.84q  2 
 15 Aliyah Matta              10 Newburgh                  8.84q  3 
 16 Khadijah Cudjoe           12 Sheepshead Bay            8.87q  4 
 17 Cienna Simon              11 Jamestown                 8.88   1 
 18 Julia Knapp                9 BGA                       8.88   2 
 19 Samantha Turner           12 Red Jacket                8.94   1 
 20 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS                 8.95   4 
 21 Alyza Ngbokoli            11 Hackley                   8.96   1 
 22 Sarah Bowens              12 Suffern                   9.00   4 
 23 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park                9.02   3 
 24 Jeana Esernio             12 Ward Melville             9.08   2 
 25 Christine Lyttle          11 Canandaigua               9.11   4 
 26 Arianna Scaptura          11 Horseheads                9.24   3 
 27 Dejana Harris             12 Guilderland               9.46   1 
 28 Kylie Disotelle           12 Franklin Academy          9.58   4 
 29 Courtney Shaner           12 Ticonderoga              10.19   4 
 30 Sabrina Bruno              9 Saranac                  10.87   2 
 31 Virginia Cook             10 Trinity                  11.91   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Akayla Anderson           11 Benjamin Cardozo          8.10Q  2 
  2 Kailyn Arcury             12 Wmsvl. South              8.13Q  1 
  3 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale                 8.11Q  2 
  4 Katie Cavanaugh           12 Kellenberg                8.20Q  1 
  5 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg                8.32q  2 
  6 Sandreka Bancroft          9 Benjamin Cardozo          8.33q  2 
  7 Ashley Wiggins            10 New Rochelle              8.42q  1 
  8 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale                 8.60q  1 
  9 Khadijah Cudjoe           12 Sheepshead Bay            8.71   1 
 10 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem                 8.73   1 
 11 Jaleah Owens               9 Burnt Hills               8.74   2 
 12 Kristina Romano           12 MacArthur                 8.74   2 
 13 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia                 8.80   1 
 14 Lexus Harney              12 Mount Vernon              8.84   1 
 15 Courtney Warden           10 Marlboro                  9.15   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kailyn Arcury             12 Wmsvl. South              8.01  
  2 Akayla Anderson           11 Benjamin Cardozo          8.06  
  3 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale                 8.14  
  4 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg                8.21  
  5 Katie Cavanaugh           12 Kellenberg                8.23  
  6 Sandreka Bancroft          9 Benjamin Cardozo          8.34  
  7 Ashley Wiggins            10 New Rochelle              8.44  
  8 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale                 8.60  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:37.73  2/5/2011    Medgar Evers                              
                         S.Daphness,S.Fargiharson,K.Baird, N.Moise-Joesph  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mount Vernon                                        1:44.06Q  2 
     1) Tanaya Yarde 12                 2) Robbi Rogers 11                
     3) Shanice Cameron 12              4) Lexus Harney 12                
  2 North Babylon                                       1:46.89Q  1 
     1) Alena Gannon 11                 2) Shiloe Gardner 9               
     3) Ashley Mandat 11                4) Tori Thompson 12               
  3 Edison Tech                                         1:45.25Q  2 
     1) Tanisha Love 11                 2) Nyasia Mercado 10              
     3) Billie Carroll 12               4) Demonica Stanley 9             
  4 Liverpool                                           1:47.10Q  1 
     1) Oreoluwa Akinpelu 9             2) Tammy Brodie 11                
     3) Catherine Rowell 11             4) Connie Torres 12               
  5 Albany                                              1:46.74q  2 
     1) Blessing Uzoeshi 11             2) Quimoni Chandler 11            
     3) Kyniqua Marable 12              4) Natasia Brown 11               
  6 Cornwall                                            1:47.13q  2 
     1) Brittany Bryant 12              2) Jillian Decker 9               
     3) Olivia Jebb 12                  4) Elena Rudy 11                  
  7 Uniondale                                           1:47.81q  1 
     1) Timaya Forehand 11              2) Crystal Green 9                
     3) Kadesha Roberts 11              4) Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12    
  8 Medgar Evers                                        1:48.71q  1 
     1) Sabrina Joseph 11               2) Martina Brown 9                
     3) Ashley Tasher 10                4) Kimberly Campbell 11           
  9 Elmira                                              1:48.89   1 
     1) Taylor Pierson 12               2) Meg Knuth 10                   
     3) Amari Hadlock 9                 4) Saige Thomas 12                
 10 Lancaster                                           1:50.19   2 
     1) Lauren Sullivan 11              2) Ashley Grazen 8                
     3) Tiffany Cycon 9                 4) Allie Mazur 9                  
 11 Kellenberg Memorial                                 1:52.51   2 
     1) Katie Cavanaugh 12              2) Kelcey Batzer 12               
     3) Danielle Correia 10             4) Carly Montgomery 11            
 12 Potsdam                                             1:56.55   1 
     1) Maddie Dreschel 9               2) Christina Firl 11              
     3) Madi Dow 9                      4) Kalli Bartlett 9               
 13 Saranac Lake                                        1:57.36   1 
     1) Nicky Trudeau 12                2) Vanessa Salamy 11              
     3) Selena Baillargeon 9            4) Chelsea LaFountain 12          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:37.73  2/5/2011    Medgar Evers                              
                         S.Daphness,S.Fargiharson,K.Baird, N.Moise-Joesph  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Vernon                                        1:43.51  
     1) Tanaya Yarde 12                 2) Robbi Rogers 11                
     3) Shanice Cameron 12              4) Lexus Harney 12                
  2 Edison Tech                                         1:44.42  
     1) Tanisha Love 11                 2) Nyasia Mercado 10              
     3) Billie Carroll 12               4) Demonica Stanley 9             
  3 Uniondale                                           1:44.88  
     1) Timaya Forehand 11              2) Crystal Green 9                
     3) Kadesha Roberts 11              4) Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12    
  4 Albany                                              1:45.74  
     1) Blessing Uzoeshi 11             2) Quimoni Chandler 11            
     3) Kyniqua Marable 12              4) Natasia Brown 11               
  5 Liverpool                                           1:46.97  
     1) Oreoluwa Akinpelu 9             2) Tammy Brodie 11                
     3) Catherine Rowell 11             4) Connie Torres 12               
  6 North Babylon                                       1:47.31  
     1) Alena Gannon 11                 2) Shiloe Gardner 9               
     3) Ashley Mandat 11                4) Tori Thompson 12               
  7 Cornwall                                            1:48.03  
     1) Brittany Bryant 12              2) Jillian Decker 9               
     3) Olivia Jebb 12                  4) Elena Rudy 11                  
  8 Medgar Evers                                        1:50.42  
     1) Sabrina Joseph 11               2) Martina Brown 9                
     3) Ashley Tasher 10                4) Kimberly Campbell 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:43.63  3/2/2002    Boys & Girls                              
                         M Francis, D Moorer, S.A. Livingston, K Fernandez 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fayetteville-Manlius                                4:00.42Q  2 
     1) Marri Ryu 11                    2) Natalie Zazzara 10             
     3) Katie Brislin 11                4) Heather Martin 12              
  2 Garden City                                         4:03.19Q  1 
     1) Katie O'Neill 10                2) Laura Jaeger 10                
     3) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12          4) Jenna DeAngelo 12              
  3 Medgar Evers                                        4:03.42Q  2 
     1) Odessa Fernandes 11             2) Kenisha Pugh 10                
     3) Kadecia Baird 11                4) Janai Cameron 9                
  4 Colonie                                             4:03.82Q  1 
     1) Alicia Bousa 11                 2) Andrea Guidarelli 12           
     3) Kirsten Kaminski 9              4) Mikeisha Kelly 9               
  5 Kellenberg Memorial                                 4:06.11q  1 
     1) Jasmine Belcher 12              2) Jazmine Fray 9                 
     3) Melany Belot 10                 4) Odrine Belot 12                
  6 Williamsville North                                 4:11.99q  2 
     1) Sarah Loud 12                   2) Rachel Dorogi 12               
     3) Joy Nyaanga 11                  4) Madeline Hammer 10             
  7 Harrison                                            4:12.54q  2 
     1) Hannah Hochman 11               2) Sam Shopovick 10               
     3) Ashley DelliPaoli 11            4) Rula Samad 10                  
  8 Bay Shore                                           4:13.01q  1 
     1) Jacqueline Anderson 10          2) Danielle Rowe 12               
     3) Nia McCaslin 9                  4) Cynthia Del Core 11            
  9 Monroe-Woodbury                                     4:13.13   2 
     1) Morgan Menzzasalma 9            2) Spencer Pavia 9                
     3) Jennifer Boyle 12               4) Dayzondra Gonzalez 11          
 10 Rush Henrietta                                      4:13.40   1 
     1) Emily Zeafla 10                 2) Ceara Watson 9                 
     3) Elvira Martinez 10              4) Tatiana Quinn 11               
 11 Horseheads                                          4:17.45   2 
     1) Elizabeth Wall 11               2) Arianna Scaptura 11            
     3) Jasmine Green 12                4) Rebecca Briggs 10              
 12 Plattsburgh                                         4:37.61   1 
     1) Emma Deshaies 12                2) Ryanna Canet 11                
     3) Aderienne Nye 10                4) Anna Hewitt 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:43.63  3/2/2002    Boys & Girls                              
                         M Francis, D Moorer, S.A. Livingston, K Fernandez 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garden City                                         3:55.73  
     1) Katie O'Neill 10                2) Laura Jaeger 10                
     3) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12          4) Jenna DeAngelo 12              
  2 Bay Shore                                           3:59.08  
     1) Jacqueline Anderson 10          2) Danielle Rowe 12               
     3) Nia McCaslin 9                  4) Cynthia Del Core 11            
  3 Kellenberg Memorial                                 4:02.79  
     1) Jasmine Belcher 12              2) Jazmine Fray 9                 
     3) Melany Belot 10                 4) Odrine Belot 12                
  4 Fayetteville-Manlius                                4:06.82  
     1) Marri Ryu 11                    2) Natalie Zazzara 10             
     3) Katie Brislin 11                4) Heather Martin 12              
  5 Colonie                                             4:07.18  
     1) Alicia Bousa 11                 2) Andrea Guidarelli 12           
     3) Kirsten Kaminski 9              4) Mikeisha Kelly 9               
  6 Williamsville North                                 4:13.77  
     1) Sarah Loud 12                   2) Rachel Dorogi 12               
     3) Joy Nyaanga 11                  4) Madeline Hammer 10             
  7 Harrison                                            4:21.00  
     1) Hannah Hochman 11               2) Sam Shopovick 10               
     3) Ashley DelliPaoli 11            4) Rula Samad 10                  
 -- Medgar Evers                                             DQ   Invalid Participant
     1) Odessa Fernandes 11             2) Kenisha Pugh 10                
     3) Kadecia Baird 11                4) Janai Cameron 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 8:53.67  3/1/2001    Boys & Girls                              
                         A Vargas, K Fernandez, M Francis, S.A. Livingston 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville-Manlius                                9:08.77  
     1) Jillian Fanning 11              2) Katie Sischo 12                
     3) Heather Martin 12               4) Katie Brislin 11               
  2 Sachem East                                         9:24.24  
     1) Melanie Notarstefano 12         2) Laurie Semetsis 11             
     3) Nicole Silvestre 10             4) Rachel Paul 12                 
  3 Mamaroneck                                          9:29.17  
     1) Anima Banks 12                  2) Leonie Rauls 10                
     3) Katie Devore 8                  4) Shari Rauls 8                  
  4 Warwick Valley                                      9:30.42  
     1) Megan Reilly 8                  2) Charlotte Brunjes 12           
     3) Katie FitzGerald 11             4) Darby Ginley 10                
  5 Saratoga                                            9:30.62  
     1) Katie Treichel 12               2) Margaret MacDonald 12          
     3) Taylor Driscoll 11              4) Estela Smith 9                 
  6 Benjamin Cardozo                                    9:38.09  
     1) Alexis Panisse 12               2) Sabrina Southerland 11         
     3) Yerin Kim 10                    4) Kesha Medas King 11            
  7 Notre Dame Academy                                  9:41.22  
     1) Katherine Henri 12              2) Alexa Roda 10                  
     3) Stephanie Van Pelt 12           4) Kerri Butler 12                
  8 Canandaigua                                         9:41.39  
     1) Meghan McCormick 12             2) Kathleen McCormick 12          
     3) Lauren D'Amore 11               4) Kendall D'Amore 11             
  9 North Shore                                         9:44.17  
     1) Elizabeth Caldwell 11           2) Jessica Donohue 11             
     3) Lea Farrell 10                  4) Brianna Nerud 12               
 10 Clarence                                            9:53.02  
     1) Kaitlin McCadden 12             2) Jacqueline Huben 12            
     3) Emily Garrett 10                4) Katelyn Tresino 12             
 11 Corning                                            10:09.34  
     1) Laura Demartino 12              2) Liza Gerwig 12                 
     3) Michelle Crook 10               4) Katie Butler 9                 
 12 Franklin Academy                                   10:37.23  
     1) Morgan Bronner 10               2) Carrie Pomainville 10          
     3) Rebekkah Bond 10                4) Justina Cositore 12            
 13 Seton Catholic                                     10:58.50  
     1) Melissa Whyman 10               2) Margaret Champagne 8           
     3) Pheobe Christopher 8            4) Maddy Munn 8                   
 
Girls Intersectional Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:13.33  2004        Section 2                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 2                                          10:16.68  
     1) Schuyler Pruyn 11               2) Kristen Hayes 12               
     3) Kaleigh Higgins 12              4) Caroline Hampton 11            
  2 Section 8                                          10:22.36  
     1) Kathleen Kennedy 12             2) Candace Taylor 10              
     3) Kristina Cioro 12               4) Catherine Young 12             
  3 Section 11                                         10:25.62  
     1) Talia Guevara 10                2) Ashley West 12                 
     3) Sarah Hardie 10                 4) Sasa Vann 12                   
  4 Section 9                                          10:28.88  
     1) Lauren Hehir 12                 2) Jenn Peters 11                 
     3) Kayley Jansen 10                4) Meaghan Ventarola 12           
  5 Section 1                                          10:35.44  
     1) Deana Felicissimo 12            2) Kameron McIntosh 7             
     3) Shannon Teevens 12              4) Natalie Tanner 10              
  6 Section 3                                          10:35.72  
     1) Caroline Marshall 12            2) Jillian Vogl 12                
     3) Kelly Powell 12                 4) Madeline Adams 10              
  7 CHSAA                                              10:41.81  
     1) Delany Worth 10                 2) Megan Fiedler 11               
     3) Bridget Krumholz 12             4) Rosalie Caracciolo 11          
  8 Section 5                                          10:50.46  
     1) Autumn Albrecht 9               2) Georgia Tuttle 11              
     3) Miranda Gilbert-Smalt 8         4) Breonica Smith 12              
  9 PSAL                                               10:50.53  
     1) Meredith Hansalik 11            2) Josephine Watson 12            
     3) Marlena Wright 12               4) Amanda Delacruz 11             
 10 Section 4                                          11:04.16  
     1) Brittany Schutrum 11            2) Sarah Spittler 12              
     3) Abbie Bideaux 11                4) Nicole Madden 12               
 11 Section 6                                          11:10.58  
     1) Brianna Colello 11              2) Kelly Nichols 9                
     3) Olivia Zabrodsky 11             4) Carolyn Hopkins 10             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  6-01  3/7/1987    Alison Smith, Clarence                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home             5-06.00  
  2 Victoria Shaffer          12 Rush Henrietta         5-05.00  
  2 Ashley Peterson           12 Al-Limestone           5-05.00  
  4 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush              5-05.00  
  4 Mackenzie Sturtz          11 Marion                 5-05.00  
  6 Dana Husband              11 Rome Free Acad.        5-05.00  
  7 Kaitlin Whitehorn         12 John Glenn             5-02.00  
  7 Christina Vargas          11 Farmingdale            5-02.00  
  7 Lilliam Foote             11 Scarsdale              5-02.00  
  7 Maggie Fuller             12 Jamesville-Dew.        5-02.00  
  7 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont              5-02.00  
  7 Amanda Burkey             11 Fairport               5-02.00  
 13 Anna Bertrand             11 Ballston Spa           5-02.00  
 14 Jackie Crunden            11 Walt Whitman           5-02.00  
 14 Laura Hudson              10 Wmsvl. North           5-02.00  
 14 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS              5-02.00  
 17 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla               5-02.00  
 18 Jessica Armand            10 Warwick Valley         5-02.00  
 19 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis Prep       5-00.00  
 19 Helene Hall               10 Irvington              5-00.00  
 19 Erica Silhan              10 Bay Shore              5-00.00  
 22 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley               5-00.00  
 23 Ashley Mayer              12 Arch. Molloy           5-00.00  
 23 Lea Perry                 10 Peru                   5-00.00  
 23 Kelly Clifford            12 MacArthur              5-00.00  
 26 Treasure Glymph           12 Harry S. Truman        4-09.00  
 27 Megan Casler              11 Horseheads             4-09.00  
 28 Hannah Klossner           11 Tupper Lake            4-09.00  
 29 Zerah Theodore            12 Lane Campus            4-06.00  
 30 Tiffani Love              11 Potsdam                4-06.00  
 31 Theresa DiMartin          12 Oneonta                4-06.00  
 -- Leann Cook                12 Ausable Valley              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddesen Weekes           12 Shenendehowa          11-09.00  
  2 Kara Snyder                9 Colonie               11-06.00  
  3 Karmen Auble              10 Warsaw                11-03.00  
  4 Taylor Bates              12 Lake Shore            11-03.00  
  5 Alexis Bartholomew        12 Binghamton            11-00.00  
  6 Emma Cleary               12 St. John The Bap      11-00.00  
  7 Jennifer Thill            11 Lancaster             11-00.00  
  8 Alex Seymour              12 Dryden                10-06.00  
  9 Kaela Fiutak              12 Skaneateles           10-06.00  
 10 Brianna Cristiano         12 Connetquot            10-06.00  
 10 Ashley Materise           12 Wmsvl. North          10-06.00  
 12 Sarah Haley               11 Dover                  9-09.00  
 12 Stephanie Curtin           9 Sachem East            9-09.00  
 12 Kendra Lizotte            11 Guilderland            9-09.00  
 15 Breanna Brucher           12 Eldred                 9-09.00  
 16 Kristina Romano           12 MacArthur              9-09.00  
 17 Ireland Armstrong         11 Bath-Haverling         9-09.00  
 18 Danielle Doss             12 Jamesville-Dew.        9-09.00  
 19 Julia Batista             12 Massapequa             9-00.00  
 19 Amanda Bertholf           12 Liberty                9-00.00  
 21 Ashley Mayer              12 Arch. Molloy           8-03.00  
 22 Johari Privott-Yeiser     11 New Rochelle           8-03.00  
 -- Jessica Szela             10 McKee/SI Tech               NH  
 -- Gabrielle Sherwood        12 Livonia                     NH  
 -- Dina Gutierrez            12 Grover Cleveland            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 21-01.25  3/1/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikayla Pearce            12 Maryvale              19-00.50  
      18-07.75  FOUL  18-03  18-10.50  19-00.50  18-11.25
  2 Janel Francis             12 Copiague              18-02.75  
      17-04.50  18-00.25  18-02.75  17-07.50  16-00  17-11.75
  3 Sara Ronde                12 Northport             18-00.75  
      17-01  FOUL  18-00.75  17-07.50  18-00  FOUL
  4 McKyla Brooks              9 Frontier              17-11.25  
      17-11.25  17-08  16-11.50  16-05.50  FOUL  16-05.25
  5 Olivia Jebb               12 Cornwall              17-08.75  
      FOUL  16-11.25  17-08.75  15-08.75  FOUL  15-02.75
  6 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home            17-07.75  
      17-00  17-05.75  17-07.75  16-05  17-03.25  16-01.50
  7 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall              17-06.25  
      16-11.75  FOUL  17-06.25  17-05.50  17-06  16-11
  8 Sarah Bowens              12 Suffern               17-04.50  
      17-01.25  17-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  16-10  16-10.25
  9 Taylor Pierson            12 Elmira                17-04.50  
      17-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-11
 10 Emma Torncello            12 Shaker                17-02.75  
      16-10  16-08.25  17-02.75            
 11 Molly Shapiro             12 Emma Willard          17-01.50  
      17-01.50  16-08.50  16-10.75            
 12 Cassidy Keane             12 Colonie               16-07.25  
      16-02.25  FOUL  16-07.25            
 13 Amanda Entress            12 Gates-Chili           16-05.25  
      15-02.50  16-05.25  16-04            
 14 Jalilissa Marcus          11 St. Edmund's          16-05.00  
      FOUL  15-00.50  16-05            
 15 Jillan Berger             12 Sleepy Hollow         16-02.00  
      FOUL  16-02  FOUL            
 16 Kaitlyn Kieser            12 Clarke                16-01.75  
      16-01.75  FOUL  16-00.75         
 17 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS             16-01.00  
      13-00  14-10  16-01            
 18 Jonelle Campbell          11 Taft                  16-00.00  
      16-00  13-09  FOUL            
 19 Carrie Feltkamp           12 Lynbrook              15-11.75  
      15-09.75  15-11.75  15-10.50            
 20 Sarah Wiatr               12 West Canada           15-10.75  
      15-00.50  15-10.75  15-10.75            
 21 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport              15-08.75  
      14-10  15-04  15-08.75            
 22 Tristan Bevans            11 Smithtown East        15-07.75  
      14-01.75  13-00.75  15-07.75            
 23 Sabrina Emms              12 Waverly               15-06.75  
      15-04.50  14-08.75  15-06.75            
 24 Ashley Tasher             10 Medgar Evers          15-03.50  
      15-03.50  14-10.25  PASS            
 25 Brooke Knight             10 Plattsburgh           14-06.00  
      13-01.50  14-00.75  14-06            
 26 Annika Anderson            8 Poly Prep             14-04.50  
      14-04.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Kayla Byerley              9 Saranac               13-05.25  
      13-05.25  13-04.25  12-06.25            
 -- Niamani Morrison          10 Arch. Molloy               DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 41-08.50  3/11/2001   Shenae Dawkins, New Rochelle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg            39-01.25  
      36-08.75  37-10.25  37-01.75  39-01.25  37-10.75  38-07.75
  2 Molly Shapiro             12 Emma Willard          39-00.25  
      37-11  37-07.25  FOUL  37-00.50  38-00.25  39-00.25
  3 Jillan Berger             12 Sleepy Hollow         37-03.00  
      35-11.75  34-11.75  36-04.25  36-02.75  35-04  37-03
  4 Mikayla Pearce            12 Maryvale              37-02.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-08.50  37-02  37-02.75  36-01.50
  5 Sarah Osaheni             11 Shenendehowa          37-02.00  
      36-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.25  37-02
  6 Tawanda Francis           12 Uniondale             37-00.75  
      FOUL  36-09.50  37-00.75  35-07  36-03  36-01.25
  7 Eleonore Grant            12 Red Creek             36-11.50  
      FOUL  36-00.50  36-11.50  36-10  36-06  35-06
  8 Olivia Jebb               12 Cornwall              36-08.75  
      36-04.50  35-06.75  34-00.75  36-03.75  35-05  36-08.75
  9 Simone Grant              12 Columbus              36-03.75  
      35-07  35-03.50  36-03.75            
 10 Sarah Wiatr               12 West Canada           36-02.25  
      35-08.75  36-02.25  FOUL            
 11 Sarah Bowens              12 Suffern               35-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-08.50            
 12 Hailey Smith              12 Corning               35-04.75  
      35-04.75  33-11.50  34-01.50            
 13 Anisa Toppin              10 Bay Shore             35-04.50  
      FOUL  35-04.50  34-07.50            
 14 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall              35-04.50  
      FOUL  35-04.50  33-11.75            
 15 Kelsey Palomino           11 Bay Shore             35-03.25  
      31-03  35-03.25  35-03            
 16 Hannah Helrich            11 Northport             35-02.50  
      34-04.50  35-02.50  34-11.25            
 17 Billie Carroll            12 Edison Tech           35-01.00  
      33-02.75  34-10.75  35-01            
 18 Erica Carney              11 Newfield              34-07.25  
      33-06.50  34-03.25  34-07.25            
 19 Katiana Hill              11 Port Richmond         34-06.00  
      34-06  33-07.75  33-08.25            
 20 Emily VanDenburgh         12 Shaker                34-03.50  
      34-03.50  34-00.50  FOUL            
 21 Kelly Clifford            12 MacArthur             33-04.50  
      FOUL  33-04.50  33-04.50            
 22 Jade Jenkins              11 Cicero-NS             32-08.75  
      31-11.25  32-08.75  31-09.75            
 23 Jen Lomaki                12 Canton                31-08.50  
      FOUL  31-08.50  30-10.50            
 24 Madeline Bell             11 Poly Prep             31-06.00  
      31-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Samantha Ormsby           11 Tupper Lake           31-03.50  
      FOUL  31-02.25  31-03.50            
 26 Khila Pecoraro            10 Plattsburgh           30-07.75  
      FOUL  30-07.75  30-04            
 26 Alyza Ngbokoli            11 Hackley               30-07.75  
      30-07.75  FOUL  29-05.25            
 28 Kayla Byerley              9 Saranac               29-10.50  
      28-09  28-05.50  29-10.50            
 -- McKyla Brooks              9 Frontier                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Niamani Morrison          10 Arch. Molloy               DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 50-06  2/13/2010   Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrienne Alexander        12 Bishop Loughlin       42-08.00  
      41-07.50  41-10.50  FOUL  39-10  42-04.50  42-08
  2 Adaora Nwodili            12 Longwood              42-03.50  
      40-05.50  FOUL  40-06.25  39-02.25  40-06  42-03.50
  3 Erica Williams            12 Batavia               41-03.50  
      38-01.75  38-10  41-03.50  FOUL  39-10  39-03.50
  4 Jordan Collins            12 Bayport/Blue Pt.      40-08.00  
      37-07.25  37-00  34-09.50  40-08  36-09.50  38-00.75
  5 McKenzie Keuhlewind       10 Lancaster             39-05.25  
      39-05.25  38-06  FOUL  37-07.75  39-03.75  38-09.75
  6 Caysie Capano             12 Troy                  39-03.75  
      38-01.50  37-10.50  37-11.75  37-09.50  39-02.50  39-03.75
  7 Domonique Peterson        12 Beacon                39-00.00  
      39-00  FOUL  35-11  38-04  FOUL  37-07.50
  8 Liz Hogan                 12 Gloversville          36-10.50  
      35-01.50  36-02  36-10.50  35-01.75  34-06  36-03.75
  9 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck South      36-08.50  
      35-05.50  36-08.50  34-09.75           
 10 Tara Belinsky             10 Manhasset             36-06.25  
      36-06.25  34-11.75  36-01.50           
 11 Natalie Jean              11 Kellenberg            36-02.75  
      33-09.50  36-02.75  33-00.75           
 12 Briyah Brown              11 New Rochelle          36-00.50  
      33-05  36-00.50  FOUL           
 13 Brenda Perrella           10 Frontier              35-04.75  
      FOUL  32-07  35-04.75           
 14 Katherine Mollahan        11 Cornwall              35-03.50  
      35-03.50  33-11  34-04.25           
 15 Mariah Thomson            12 Cicero-NS             34-07.25  
      33-08.50  34-07.25  FOUL           
 16 Dominique Darby           12 Tri-Valley            34-06.25  
      33-02  34-06.25  34-01           
 17 Tori Phaneuf              11 Saranac               33-11.00  
      33-11  FOUL  33-08           
 18 Desiree Gordon            11 Dewitt Clinton        33-06.00  
      33-06  32-11  29-10           
 19 Kanyon Merriwether        12 Vestal                33-05.00  
      31-10.25  31-08  33-05           
 20 Ayanna Sanchez-Jones      12 Rush Henrietta        32-07.00  
      FOUL  32-07  31-06           
 21 Asia Revis                12 Sidney                32-01.75  
      32-01.75  31-00  31-07.25           
 22 Elaine Minew              10 Susan Wagner          31-09.50  
      30-07.25  31-02.75  31-09.50           
 23 Jackie Moore              12 Plattsburgh           30-08.00  
      28-05  27-07.75  30-08           
 24 Mariah Mays                9 Rome Free Acad.       29-10.75  
      FOUL  29-10.75  FOUL           
 25 Beth Kolodgy              11 Indian River          27-00.25  
      23-09.50  26-09.75  27-00.25           
 26 Stacey Pavlus             12 Tupper Lake           24-10.00  
      24-10  24-03.75  24-06.50           
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
State Record: # 6:28.20  1998        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Josephs             12 Garden City            7:04.84  
  2 Annica Penn               11 Westhampton            7:04.86  
  3 Kelly Maranchuck          12 Sachem East            7:06.36  
  4 Ji Won Kang               11 Townsend Harris        7:09.22  
  5 Rebekah Champlin          11 Marcus Whitman         7:15.15  
  6 Katie Michta              10 Sachem North           7:18.60  
  7 Meghan Keetley            10 Pearl River            7:23.17  
  8 Alexis VanOsdol           11 Elmira                 7:33.68  
  9 Melissa Tylock             9 Penfield               7:35.10  
 10 Sophia Mahin              10 Townsend Harris        7:36.98  
 11 Rachel Deppa              12 Sullivan West          7:41.45  
 12 Caitlin Lardaro           12 Pearl River            7:44.23  
 13 Karen Zheng               12 Stuyvesant             7:46.33  
 14 Allison McConville        10 Valley Str North       7:48.33  
 15 Jackie Vaughan            10 Corning                7:51.00  
 16 Elizabeth Wilkins         11 Penfield               7:57.10  
 17 Maggie DeMarco            12 Grand Island           8:00.28  
 18 Lisa Kuhn                 12 Wmsvl. North           8:01.20  
 19 Abi Roe                   10 Washingtonville        8:16.42  
 20 Bridget O'Malley          11 Emma Willard           9:14.03  
 21 Shaunna Simmons           12 Lansingburgh          11:15.32  

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 1)