Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from California CIF Cross Country State Championships  

Select Year:

California CIF Cross Country State Championships
November 26th
Fresno, California, United States
 

Our Results

California CIF Cross Country State Championships - Nov 26, 2011
Woodward Park, Fresno, CA, US
 

Women: 5k D2

Team Scores
 
Womens 5k D2 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
92 773 Tomaszewski, Victoria 10 Windsor  19:58  6:26   
Team Scores
Division 3 Boys Team Scores 1. 100 Palos Verdes ( 15:55 1:19:34 1:03) 2. 112 St. John Bosco ( 15:52 1:19:16 1:23) 3. 161 Piner ( 16:09 1:20:42 1:20) 4. 162 Campolindo ( 16:08 1:20:36 1:24) 5. 173 West Torrance ( 16:15 1:21:15 0:37) 6. 186 Cathedral ( 16:16 1:21:18 1:16) 7. 198 Cathedral Catholic ( 16:19 1:21:33 0:46) 8. 214 Damien ( 16:22 1:21:50 1:25) 9. 216 Miramonte ( 16:23 1:21:55 0:54) 10. 222 Brea Olinda ( 16:24 1:21:59 1:10) 11. 263 San Luis Obispo ( 16:32 1:22:38 1:20) 12. 352 El Capitan ( 16:52 1:24:17 0:54) 13. 363 Shafter ( 16:50 1:24:09 1:11) 14. 414 Valley Center ( 17:00 1:24:58 0:53) 15. 416 Redwood ( 16:59 1:24:52 1:18) 16. 437 Placer ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:36) 17. 441 Chico ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:26) 18. 471 El Dorado ( 17:10 1:25:47 1:03) 19. 484 Del Oro ( 17:12 1:25:58 2:25) 20. 488 McFarland ( 17:13 1:26:04 1:19) 21. 508 St. Ignatius ( 17:16 1:26:16 1:26) 22. 603 Sacred Heart Cp ( 17:31 1:27:33 0:26) 23. 666 Saratoga ( 18:26 1:32:10 2:54) 24. 757 Skyline ( 19:20 1:36:38 3:34) Division 2 Girls Team Scores 1. 67 Saugus ( 18:23 1:31:52 0:58) 2. 88 La Costa Canyon ( 18:25 1:32:02 1:29) 3. 101 Redondo Union ( 18:28 1:32:19 1:57) 4. 113 Simi Valley ( 18:29 1:32:25 2:12) 5. 116 Woodbridge ( 18:40 1:33:16 1:15) 6. 213 Tesoro ( 19:14 1:36:10 1:19) 7. 216 Thousand Oaks ( 19:14 1:36:06 0:38) 8. 234 Colony ( 19:14 1:36:08 2:04) 9. 275 Westview ( 19:27 1:37:12 1:08) 10. 310 Valhalla ( 19:38 1:38:10 1:18) 11. 326 Clovis North ( 19:44 1:38:36 1:23) 12. 340 Maria Carrillo ( 19:46 1:38:48 1:40) 13. 362 Woodcreek ( 19:52 1:39:20 1:31) 14. 373 Mountain View ( 19:52 1:39:17 1:49) 15. 379 Madera South ( 20:01 1:40:05 1:43) 16. 399 Vacaville ( 20:03 1:40:12 0:40) 17. 399 Presentation ( 20:01 1:40:01 2:10) 18. 441 College Park ( 20:09 1:40:41 1:40) 19. 450 St. Ignatius ( 20:10 1:40:47 1:24) 20. 452 San Ramon Valley ( 20:08 1:40:38 3:07) 21. 469 Mitty ( 20:18 1:41:26 1:17) 22. 490 Bella Vista ( 20:24 1:41:58 1:23) Division 1 Boys Team Scores 1. 71 Trabuco Hills ( 15:39 1:18:12 0:30) 2. 87 Arcadia ( 15:40 1:18:19 1:00) 3. 124 Rancho Cucamonga ( 15:49 1:19:02 1:07) 4. 159 Great Oak ( 16:00 1:19:58 0:34) 5. 160 El Toro ( 15:55 1:19:34 1:06) 6. 184 Dana Hills ( 16:03 1:20:15 1:07) 7. 206 Buchanan ( 16:02 1:20:08 1:22) 8. 214 Bellarmine ( 16:10 1:20:48 0:36) 9. 220 Stockdale ( 16:07 1:20:34 1:18) 10. 275 Carlmont ( 16:21 1:21:41 0:18) 11. 293 Burbank ( 16:20 1:21:40 0:56) 12. 309 Carlsbad ( 16:22 1:21:48 1:18) 13. 326 Palisades Charter ( 16:28 1:22:17 2:03) 14. 356 Rancho Buena Vista ( 16:32 1:22:40 0:41) 15. 379 Davis Sr. ( 16:33 1:22:43 1:02) 16. 382 Torrey Pines ( 16:35 1:22:55 1:14) 17. 428 De La Salle ( 16:42 1:23:29 0:42) 18. 453 Oak Ridge ( 16:45 1:23:44 0:45) 19. 465 Clovis ( 16:48 1:23:58 1:06) 20. 537 Amador Valley ( 16:59 1:24:52 0:25) 21. 551 Santee Ec ( 17:10 1:25:46 1:27) 22. 607 Lowell ( 17:22 1:26:46 1:38) Division 3 Girls Team Scores 1. 103 Palos Verdes ( 18:42 1:33:27 1:50) 2. 143 Vista Del Lago ( 18:47 1:33:53 2:11) 3. 147 Aptos ( 18:55 1:34:35 1:56) 4. 150 Campolindo ( 18:49 1:34:03 2:49) 5. 192 Cathedral Catholic ( 19:19 1:36:35 0:55) 6. 215 Santa Margarita ( 19:23 1:36:53 1:28) 7. 230 Acalanes ( 19:28 1:37:17 1:17) 8. 239 Corona Del Mar ( 19:26 1:37:09 1:36) 9. 249 San Luis Obispo ( 19:30 1:37:30 2:54) 10. 257 Granite Hills ( 19:34 1:37:47 0:58) 11. 264 Canyon Crest Academy ( 19:31 1:37:33 1:42) 12. 286 Clairemont ( 19:40 1:38:17 1:39) 13. 287 Bonita ( 19:38 1:38:06 1:34) 14. 309 Northwood ( 19:44 1:38:38 1:10) 15. 309 Oakmont ( 19:30 1:37:27 3:29) 16. 345 Las Lomas ( 19:54 1:39:30 1:05) 17. 366 Redwood ( 20:04 1:40:18 1:48) 18. 454 Del Oro ( 20:21 1:41:42 1:12) 19. 454 Chico ( 20:30 1:42:30 2:40) 20. 490 Sacred Heart Cp ( 20:32 1:42:39 1:39) 21. 534 Valley Christian ( 20:57 1:44:41 3:30) 22. 543 Shafter ( 20:52 1:44:16 1:56) 23. 588 Golden Valley(merced) ( 21:08 1:45:36 1:43) 24. 759 Skyline ( 23:58 1:59:46 6:08) Division 2 Boys Team Scores 1. 86 Golden Valley (ss) ( 15:49 1:19:05 0:43) 2. 111 Loyola ( 15:58 1:19:46 0:28) 3. 144 Ramona ( 16:00 1:19:59 1:15) 4. 146 La Costa Canyon ( 15:54 1:19:26 1:40) 5. 182 Del Campo ( 16:10 1:20:50 0:49) 6. 213 Madera South ( 16:13 1:21:02 0:54) 7. 220 Hart ( 16:14 1:21:09 1:08) 8. 223 Ayala ( 16:17 1:21:24 0:53) 9. 239 Adolfo Camarillo ( 16:17 1:21:25 1:01) 10. 242 San Ramon Valley ( 16:19 1:21:33 1:11) 11. 255 Glendora ( 16:26 1:22:10 0:13) 12. 257 Woodcreek ( 16:21 1:21:45 0:45) 13. 312 Mira Costa ( 16:31 1:22:35 0:38) 14. 319 Mt. Carmel ( 16:30 1:22:28 1:10) 15. 353 Mountain View ( 16:29 1:22:21 1:47) 16. 369 Los Gatos ( 16:37 1:23:05 1:15) 17. 407 Bella Vista ( 16:43 1:23:32 0:32) 18. 450 Los Altos ( 16:48 1:23:59 0:26) 19. 478 Clovis North ( 16:53 1:24:25 0:47) 20. 524 Folsom ( 17:03 1:25:12 0:58) 21. 531 Maria Carrillo ( 17:03 1:25:13 0:58) 22. 554 Alameda ( 17:10 1:25:48 1:12) Division 1 Girls Team Scores 1. 87 San Clemente ( 18:44 1:33:39 0:42) 2. 105 Vista Murrieta ( 18:45 1:33:44 1:10) 3. 138 Marina ( 18:47 1:33:51 1:49) 4. 162 St. Francis (sac) ( 19:05 1:35:21 0:46) 5. 187 Dana Hills ( 19:10 1:35:46 0:27) 6. 206 Ventura ( 19:10 1:35:46 1:31) 7. 208 Great Oak ( 19:10 1:35:50 1:07) 8. 226 Granada ( 19:18 1:36:26 1:09) 9. 234 Crescenta Valley ( 19:20 1:36:37 0:51) 10. 235 Rancho Buena Vista ( 19:17 1:36:21 1:23) 11. 240 Torrey Pines ( 19:19 1:36:31 1:31) 12. 336 San Pedro ( 19:42 1:38:27 1:53) 13. 343 Buchanan ( 19:30 1:37:27 3:09) 14. 365 Amador Valley ( 19:43 1:38:34 2:35) 15. 396 Oak Ridge ( 19:55 1:39:32 1:14) 16. 406 Clovis East ( 19:58 1:39:48 1:22) 17. 433 Carlmont ( 20:04 1:40:17 2:02) 18. 436 Clovis West ( 20:05 1:40:25 1:42) 19. 439 Vista ( 20:05 1:40:22 1:06) 20. 487 Birmingham Charter ( 20:15 1:41:15 0:57) 21. 498 Gunn ( 20:25 1:42:05 3:38) 22. 683 Lowell ( 21:44 1:48:40 2:14) Division 5 Boys Team Results 1. 52 St. Margarets ( 16:07 1:20:32 1:36) 2. 98 Desert Christian ( 16:38 1:23:08 1:16) 3. 106 St. Joseph Notre Dam ( 16:38 1:23:08 1:44) 4. 108 Flintridge Prep ( 16:52 1:24:18 0:09) 5. 137 Xavier Prep ( 16:55 1:24:33 1:21) 6. 199 S. F. University ( 17:08 1:25:36 2:19) 7. 201 Chadwick ( 17:11 1:25:52 1:32) 8. 231 Sage Hill ( 17:26 1:27:09 1:02) 9. 232 Athenian ( 17:25 1:27:04 2:10) 10. 239 Crystal Springs ( 17:30 1:27:26 1:02) 11. 261 St. Joseph (sm) ( 17:30 1:27:26 1:43) 12. 268 Sonoma Academy ( 17:35 1:27:51 0:54) 13. 291 Marin Academy ( 17:38 1:28:09 3:17) 14. 442 York ( 18:21 1:31:45 1:06) 15. 480 Durham ( 18:33 1:32:43 1:28) 16. 487 Tranquillity ( 18:39 1:33:11 1:46) 17. 502 Priory ( 18:37 1:33:03 1:12) 18. 504 Horizon ( 18:40 1:33:19 1:05) 19. 504 Julian High ( 18:41 1:33:25 1:33) 20. 556 Mt. Shasta ( 19:42 1:38:29 3:46) 21. 582 Tioga ( 19:26 1:37:09 2:17) 22. 594 Sac Country Day ( 19:43 1:38:31 3:56) Division 4 Boys Team Scores 1. 131 Yreka ( 16:28 1:22:20 1:06) 2. 170 Salesian ( 16:38 1:23:10 0:58) 3. 171 Don Bosco ( 16:38 1:23:08 1:01) 4. 182 S.L.V. ( 16:39 1:23:12 1:22) 5. 195 Crespi ( 16:44 1:23:36 1:22) 6. 199 Jserra ( 16:47 1:23:54 0:19) 7. 201 Big Bear ( 16:42 1:23:26 1:19) 8. 220 The Bishop's School ( 16:40 1:23:17 1:29) 9. 238 Nordhoff ( 16:50 1:24:06 1:30) 10. 253 Sir Francis Drake ( 16:47 1:23:52 2:21) 11. 267 St. Mary's College ( 16:54 1:24:30 1:49) 12. 286 Carmel ( 17:01 1:25:02 1:06) 13. 293 La Jolla Country Day ( 17:02 1:25:10 0:49) 14. 337 Fillmore ( 17:08 1:25:37 0:22) 15. 381 Ripon ( 17:21 1:26:44 1:54) 16. 381 Cardinal Newman ( 17:20 1:26:38 1:40) 17. 424 Parlier ( 17:28 1:27:17 1:50) 18. 453 San Rafael ( 17:35 1:27:52 1:42) 19. 485 Hughson ( 17:40 1:28:16 1:20) 20. 489 Exeter ( 17:46 1:28:49 2:11) 21. 514 Avenal ( 17:43 1:28:33 1:01) 22. 516 Dixon ( 17:44 1:28:40 1:42) 23. 576 Corning ( 18:00 1:29:57 1:14) 24. 681 Fulton College Prep ( 18:31 1:32:32 1:12) Division 5 Girls Team Results 1. 74 S. F. University ( 19:20 1:36:39 2:16) 2. 107 Xavier Prep ( 19:55 1:39:34 0:44) 3. 129 College Preparatory ( 20:09 1:40:42 1:28) 4. 138 Thacher ( 20:06 1:40:29 2:05) 5. 157 Urban School Of Sf ( 20:24 1:41:56 1:05) 6. 167 Lick Wilmerding ( 20:27 1:42:13 1:19) 7. 181 Branson ( 20:10 1:40:50 4:47) 8. 216 Chadwick ( 20:46 1:43:49 1:54) 9. 232 Flintridge Prep ( 20:49 1:44:05 2:34) 10. 268 Pacific Ridge ( 21:04 1:45:19 2:18) 11. 271 Poly (pasadena) ( 21:05 1:45:23 3:22) 12. 280 Desert Christian ( 21:15 1:46:15 3:32) 13. 292 Crystal Springs ( 21:15 1:46:15 2:35) 14. 297 Linfield Christian ( 21:13 1:46:02 3:35) 15. 359 University Prep ( 21:45 1:48:44 1:24) 16. 430 Castilleja ( 22:31 1:52:33 2:52) 17. 477 Sierra Pacific ( 23:03 1:55:15 3:42) 18. 536 Classical Academy ( 23:45 1:58:42 3:53) 19. 562 Victory Christian ( 25:30 2:07:27 9:27) 20. 564 Bradshaw Christian ( 24:31 2:02:33 4:55) Division 4 Girls Team Scores 1. 102 Jserra ( 19:18 1:36:30 0:39) 2. 116 S.L.V. ( 19:11 1:35:52 2:10) 3. 157 Harvard-Westlake ( 19:15 1:36:14 2:26) 4. 178 El Segundo ( 19:41 1:38:21 1:22) 5. 181 Mayfield ( 19:44 1:38:39 1:19) 6. 223 Laguna Beach ( 19:56 1:39:39 1:33) 7. 224 Flintridge(s. H.) ( 19:57 1:39:42 1:33) 8. 233 La Reina ( 19:59 1:39:54 1:57) 9. 245 Arcata ( 20:06 1:40:26 1:05) 10. 250 Scotts Valley ( 19:50 1:39:08 3:18) 11. 320 Bret Harte ( 20:27 1:42:11 2:11) 12. 320 Exeter ( 20:26 1:42:07 2:23) 13. 358 St. Mary's College ( 20:28 1:42:17 3:37) 14. 360 Half Moon Bay ( 20:40 1:43:17 2:45) 15. 365 Coronado ( 20:36 1:42:57 2:51) 16. 375 McFarland ( 20:41 1:43:22 1:07) 17. 408 The Bishop's School ( 20:52 1:44:18 1:44) 18. 445 Christian Brothers ( 21:05 1:45:21 2:28) 19. 457 West Valley ( 21:20 1:46:40 4:05) 20. 460 Sacred Heart Prep ( 21:15 1:46:12 2:37) 21. 492 Francis Parker ( 21:20 1:46:38 1:56) 22. 576 McKinleyville ( 21:51 1:49:14 2:56) 23. 595 Yreka ( 22:03 1:50:13 2:53) 24. 693 Los Angeles Ces ( 22:52 1:54:20 2:58)

 

 

2011 Results - California CIF Cross Country State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 26 2011, 09:50 PM

Website:Click here

Woodward Park Course Map  

CIF State Championship Handbook

TIME SCHEDULE   
Division IV Girls Race 8:30 a.m.
Division V Girls Race 9:05 a.m.
Division IV Boys Race 9:40 a.m.
Division V Boys Race 10:10 a.m.
Division I Girls Race 10:40 a.m.
Division II Boys Race 11:15 a.m.
Division III Girls Race 11:45 a.m.
Division I Boys Race 12:20 p.m.
Division II Girls Race 12:50 p.m.
Division III Boys Race 1:25 p.m.

2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 26, 2011 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com 
Division 3 Boys Individual Results

PlaceNameYrSchoolD3boysPaceBib#Sec
1 Danny Martinez SR St. John Bosco 15:11 4:54 1822 SS
2 Jonah Diaz SR Palos Verdes 15:16 4:55 1724 SS
3 Thomas Joyce SR Campolindo 15:20 4:57 564 NCS
4 Myles Smith JR St. John Bosco 15:24 4:58 1824 SS
5 Luis Luna SR Piner 15:28 4:59 671 NCS
6 Alex Conner SR Sonoma Valley 15:37 5:02 1924 NCS
7 Tom Ebiner SR Damien 15:40 5:03 1492 SS
8 Nolan Tonkyn SR Albany 15:42 5:03 1926 NCS
9 Adam Avila SR Cathedral 15:42 5:03 1438 SS
10 Trevor Stephens JR Del Oro 15:42 5:04 1214 SJS
11 Geno Arthur SR Rio Mesa 15:43 5:04 1754 SS
12 Ismael Griego SR Granite Hills 15:47 5:05 1597 SS
13 Cesar Solis SR Cathedral 15:48 5:05 1443 SS
14 Elliott Ramirez SR Brea Olinda 15:49 5:06 1427 SS
15 Cody Nguyen SR Brea Olinda 15:49 5:06 1426 SS
16 Seamus Land SR San Luis Obispo 15:49 5:06 1790 SS
17 Doug Negrete JR Damien 15:50 5:06 1493 SS
18 Tyler Troxel SR Acalanes 15:51 5:06 1925 NCS
19 Michael Nakahara JR West Torrance 15:52 5:07 1895 SS
20 Ryland Dreibelbis JR Palos Verdes 15:53 5:07 1725 SS
21 Patrick Bourke JR Cathedral Catholic 15:54 5:07 917 SDS
22 Brandon Pugh SR San Juan Hills 15:55 5:08 1777 SS
23 Justin Unno SR Palos Verdes 15:58 5:09 1730 SS
24 Brandon Vientos SR West Torrance 15:59 5:09 1896 SS
25 Riess Haslam SR University City 15:59 5:09 1094 SDS
26 Jaime Silva JR Piner 15:59 5:09 677 NCS
27 Vinson Compestine SR Campolindo 15:59 5:09 559 NCS
28 Tyler Hanson JR Miramonte 15:59 5:09 663 NCS
29 Dylan Chamberlen SR Paradise 16:00 5:09 825 NS
30 Luke Kraemer SR San Luis Obispo 16:01 5:10 1789 SS
31 Sean Davis SR Valley Christian 16:02 5:10 237 CCS
32 Keith Geiger SR Campolindo 16:02 5:10 561 NCS
33 Sebastian Cruz SR St. John Bosco 16:02 5:10 1819 SS
34 Jamie Fehrnstrom SR Miramonte 16:04 5:11 661 NCS
35 Danny Stalters JR Northgate 16:05 5:11 1927 NCS
36 Josh Lopez SO St. John Bosco 16:05 5:11 1821 SS
37 Jarron Helbock SR Cathedral Catholic 16:05 5:11 921 SDS
38 Omar Nunez SR Delano 16:06 5:11 318 CS
39 Alec Dunton SR Palos Verdes 16:08 5:12 1726 SS
40 Angel Gil JR Shafter 16:08 5:12 406 CS
41 Efren Reyes SO Piner 16:08 5:12 675 NCS
42 Andrew Melendez SO Bishop O'dowd 16:09 5:12 1928 NCS
43 Dillon Read JR Miramonte 16:12 5:13 664 NCS
44 Christian Finkbeiner SR Placer 16:14 5:14 1285 SJS
45 Daniel Gomez JR El Capitan 16:15 5:14 952 SDS
46 Chris Midkiff JR Chico 16:15 5:14 786 NS
47 Steven Sum FR Saratoga 16:16 5:14 202 CCS
48 Ryan Hodgens JR Whitney 16:16 5:14 1363 SJS
49 Patrick Fitzgerald SR Cathedral Catholic 16:16 5:14 919 SDS
50 Tyler Sickler JR Will C. Wood 16:17 5:15 1364 SJS
51 Tommy Warfel SR Redwood 16:17 5:15 691 NCS
52 Daniel Rieger SR Palos Verdes 16:19 5:15 1727 SS
53 Jason Saler SR Piner 16:19 5:16 676 NCS
54 Elias Munoz SO Cathedral 16:21 5:16 1440 SS
55 Ricky Morris SR Sierra (sjs) 16:24 5:17 1317 SJS
56 Zach Jaeger JR Vista Del Lago 16:25 5:17 1362 SJS
57 Conor Brandt SR Damien 16:25 5:17 1490 SS
58 Jose Monrreal SR McFarland 16:26 5:18 370 CS
59 Zander Souza SR Paso Robles 16:26 5:18 1731 SS
60 Miles Dawson SR West Torrance 16:26 5:18 1891 SS
61 Daniel Henderson SR Valley Center 16:27 5:18 1104 SDS
62 Ciaran Murphy JR St. Ignatius 16:27 5:18 224 CCS
63 Thomas Snur JR Palos Verdes 16:28 5:18 1729 SS
64 John Janneck JR Brea Olinda 16:28 5:18 1423 SS
65 Andrew Faust SR West Torrance 16:29 5:19 1893 SS
66 Fred Huxham SO Redwood 16:29 5:19 689 NCS
67 Greg Day SR West Torrance 16:29 5:19 1892 SS
68 Matthew Ruiz SO Cathedral 16:29 5:19 1442 SS
69 Daniel Johnson SR Campolindo 16:31 5:19 563 NCS
70 Aldo Gil JR Shafter 16:31 5:19 405 CS
71 Nolan Gallagher SR San Dieguito Academy 16:32 5:20 1060 SDS
72 Grant Murphy JR Mills 16:32 5:20 108 CCS
73 Joe Soik SR El Dorado 16:32 5:20 1230 SJS
74 Miles Blum SR West Torrance 16:33 5:20 1890 SS
75 Teddy Kassa JR West Torrance 16:34 5:20 1894 SS
76 Branden Estrada FR St. John Bosco 16:34 5:20 1820 SS
77 Ruben Solorza JR St. John Bosco 16:34 5:20 1825 SS
78 Miguel Lopez JR Castle Park 16:34 5:20 909 SDS
79 Spencer Hoffman JR Del Norte 16:37 5:21 949 SDS
80 Jake Williams SR Cathedral Catholic 16:38 5:22 923 SDS
81 Alek Simpson SO Yosemite 16:40 5:22 439 CS
82 Andrew Mock JR Cathedral Catholic 16:40 5:22 922 SDS
83 Joshua Ernst JR San Luis Obispo 16:41 5:23 1788 SS
84 Kevin Rodriguez SO St. John Bosco 16:42 5:23 1823 SS
85 Travis Robey JR Valley Center 16:43 5:23 1107 SDS
86 Leland Wong SR Campolindo 16:44 5:23 565 NCS
87 Gama Gomez JR Placer 16:44 5:24 1286 SJS
88 Kevin Fong JR Campolindo 16:44 5:24 560 NCS
89 Eric Marlette JR Fairfield 16:45 5:24 1234 SJS
90 Gilbert Solorza JR Buena Park 16:46 5:24 1428 SS
91 Adam Roeder SR Miramonte 16:47 5:24 665 NCS
92 Matt Mulligan JR Piner 16:48 5:25 673 NCS
93 Moses Baiden SR Damien 16:50 5:25 1489 SS
94 Landon Woollard SO Shasta 16:50 5:25 831 NS
95 Bobby Myers SR El Capitan 16:52 5:26 956 SDS
96 Nimai Buroz JR Chico 16:52 5:26 785 NS
97 Matt Stewart SR Miramonte 16:53 5:26 666 NCS
98 Tanner Engelage SR Brea Olinda 16:54 5:27 1422 SS
99 Mark Tamminga JR Miramonte 16:54 5:27 667 NCS
100 Connor Torre SR Madison 16:54 5:27 1007 SDS
101 Ryan Maize SR El Capitan 16:55 5:27 955 SDS
102 Sam Baker SR Del Oro 16:55 5:27 1209 SJS
103 Zekaryas Mebrahtu SR Piner 16:57 5:28 672 NCS
104 Riley Pihl SR San Luis Obispo 16:58 5:28 1791 SS
105 James Amondsen JR Cathedral 16:58 5:28 1437 SS
106 Jose Pelayo JR Shafter 16:59 5:28 409 CS
107 Tony Meredith SR Foothill (pc) 16:59 5:28 809 NS
108 Max McBride SR Brea Olinda 16:59 5:28 1424 SS
109 Cesar Patino SR Wasco 17:00 5:29 426 CS
110 Joseph Arroyo SR El Camino 17:01 5:29 68 CCS
111 John Reyes SR Cathedral 17:02 5:29 1441 SS
112 Dalton Case SR Cathedral Catholic 17:03 5:30 918 SDS
113 Kyle Ryan JR Redwood 17:03 5:30 690 NCS
114 Adam Williams JR Damien 17:05 5:30 1494 SS
115 Kalum Bergstrom SO Live Oak 17:05 5:30 92 CCS
116 Andrew Smith JR El Capitan 17:06 5:30 957 SDS
117 Arturo Mendoza SR Wasco 17:07 5:31 437 CS
118 Viktor Dorofeyev JR Placer 17:08 5:31 1284 SJS
119 Jorge Gomez SO El Capitan 17:09 5:31 953 SDS
120 Sean Gregg JR El Dorado 17:09 5:32 1226 SJS
121 Cameron Bauer SR San Luis Obispo 17:09 5:32 1785 SS
122 Mark Sidor SR Palos Verdes 17:09 5:32 1728 SS
123 Nathan Rossi SR El Dorado 17:10 5:32 1229 SJS
124 Daniel Chiriaev SO Prospect 17:10 5:32 158 CCS
125 Erik Garcia JR McFarland 17:12 5:32 369 CS
126 Benjamin Jimenez JR Damien 17:12 5:32 1488 SS
127 Epi Nunez SR Piner 17:12 5:32 674 NCS
128 Augustin Duenas JR Shafter 17:12 5:33 403 CS
129 Danny Garcia SO McFarland 17:12 5:33 368 CS
130 Logan Fidler SR Valley Center 17:12 5:33 1103 SDS
131 Thomas Sayre JR St. Ignatius 17:13 5:33 228 CCS
132 Andris Molina SO Chico 17:15 5:34 787 NS
133 Austin Quach SR Sacred Heart Cp 17:15 5:34 183 CCS
134 Fernando Ramirez SO Valley Center 17:16 5:34 1106 SDS
135 Gary Thornton JR Chico 17:16 5:34 790 NS
136 Liam Powers SR St. Ignatius 17:17 5:34 227 CCS
137 Luis Mireles SR Shafter 17:19 5:35 408 CS
138 Jeremy Costello SO San Luis Obispo 17:19 5:35 1787 SS
139 Genaro Rodriguez JR Valley Center 17:20 5:35 1108 SDS
140 Ian Gomez JR Cathedral 17:20 5:35 1439 SS
141 Kory Burt SR San Luis Obispo 17:20 5:35 1786 SS
142 Austin Dawson SO Del Oro 17:21 5:35 1210 SJS
143 Nicholas Grubiss SR Cathedral Catholic 17:21 5:35 920 SDS
144 Ian Janoska JR El Dorado 17:21 5:35 1227 SJS
145 Dominic Revilla SR Sacred Heart Cp 17:22 5:36 184 CCS
146 Zach Stelzer SR Placer 17:23 5:36 1289 SJS
147 Mitchell Cameron SO Damien 17:23 5:36 1491 SS
148 Blake Zufall JR Shasta 17:25 5:37 832 NS
149 Addison Mendez JR Brea Olinda 17:25 5:37 1425 SS
150 Rich Bassin SR St. Ignatius 17:26 5:37 222 CCS
151 Jose Espinoza JR Shafter 17:26 5:37 404 CS
152 Adam Hathaway JR Campolindo 17:26 5:37 562 NCS
153 Lawrence Han SR Miramonte 17:28 5:38 662 NCS
154 Tikal Ramirez SO Oakland Tech 17:28 5:38 869 OS
155 Blake Alm FR Redwood 17:28 5:38 685 NCS
156 Thomas Valles FR McFarland 17:29 5:38 371 CS
157 Enrique Cervantes SR Mission 17:29 5:38 1145 SFS
158 Jeremie Showa JR Mission 17:30 5:38 1146 SFS
159 Jon Larson SR Valley Center 17:35 5:40 1105 SDS
160 Matt Johnson JR El Dorado 17:35 5:40 1228 SJS
161 Dillon Foehr SO Redwood 17:35 5:40 687 NCS
162 Max Friend JR Redwood 17:36 5:40 688 NCS
163 Gerardo Torres JR Skyline 17:36 5:40 883 OS
164 Brendan Foti SO Sacred Heart Cp 17:37 5:40 181 CCS
165 Nathaniel Whitney SR Sacred Heart Cp 17:38 5:41 185 CCS
166 Jared Daedler JR Brea Olinda 17:40 5:42 1421 SS
167 Ryan Gray SO El Dorado 17:40 5:42 1225 SJS
168 Carlos Flores JR Sacred Heart Cp 17:41 5:42 180 CCS
169 Danny Phelan JR Chico 17:41 5:42 788 NS
170 Sergio Avelar SR McFarland 17:45 5:43 365 CS
171 Alex Sanchez JR Valley Center 17:46 5:43 1109 SDS
172 Austin Kelley SR El Capitan 17:46 5:43 954 SDS
173 Ryan Wi SO Skyline 17:47 5:44 885 OS
174 Reoh Darwell SO El Capitan 17:48 5:44 951 SDS
175 Felix Oliveros SO Placer 17:50 5:45 1287 SJS
176 Frank Xiao JR Sacred Heart Cp 17:51 5:45 186 CCS
177 Dustin Penn Henry JR Del Oro 17:53 5:46 1212 SJS
178 Erik Manzo SR Shafter 17:53 5:46 407 CS
179 Ben Osipow FR St. Ignatius 17:53 5:46 225 CCS
180 Samuel Bransky SR Chico 17:56 5:47 784 NS
181 Conor Cannon SR St. Ignatius 17:57 5:47 226 CCS
182 Jose Rodriguez FR Placer 18:01 5:48 1288 SJS
183 Spencer Wright SR El Dorado 18:04 5:49 1231 SJS
184 Jack Bullock SO Redwood 18:06 5:50 686 NCS
185 Kyle Woo SR Del Oro 18:07 5:50 1215 SJS
186 Ramiro Sepulveda SO McFarland 18:07 5:50 367 CS
187 Spencer Stacy SR Del Oro 18:20 5:54 1213 SJS
188 Mauricio Vera SR Placer 18:20 5:54 1290 SJS
189 Matthew Kozuch JR Sacred Heart Cp 18:22 5:55 182 CCS
190 Patrick Cummins JR St. Ignatius 18:35 5:59 223 CCS
191 George Harter FR Saratoga 18:38 6:00 199 CCS
192 Brandon Reddish JR Chico 18:50 6:04 789 NS
193 Simon Steinfeld SR Saratoga 18:59 6:07 200 CCS
194 Alex Mekebri FR Del Oro 19:02 6:08 1211 SJS
195 Samuel Weaver SR Oakland Tech 19:05 6:09 870 OS
196 Ivan Gonzalez JR Ridgeview 19:06 6:09 392 CS
197 Aasim Navqi JR Saratoga 19:07 6:09 201 CCS
198 Daniel Johnston SO Saratoga 19:10 6:10 198 CCS
199 Evan Ye SR Saratoga 19:27 6:16 197 CCS
200 Norris Cooper JR Skyline 19:36 6:19 879 OS
201 Juan Aguilar JR Fremont 19:43 6:21 863 OS
202 Abran Ayon FR McFarland 19:51 6:24 366 CS
203 Lawrence Lee SR Oakland 19:52 6:24 866 OS
204 David Zarrin JR Saratoga 20:18 6:32 203 CCS
205 Richard Young JR Oakland Tech 20:18 6:32 871 OS
206 Danny Le SR Skyline 20:29 6:36 881 OS
207 Johnny Luu SO Skyline 21:10 6:49 882 OS
208 Neil Wessling FR Skyline 21:49 7:02 884 OS

Division 3 Boys Team Scores

1. 100 Palos Verdes ( 15:55 1:19:34 1:03)
=======================================
1 2 Jonah Diaz SR SS 15:16
2 15 Ryland Dreibelbis JR SS 15:53
3 17 Justin Unno SR SS 15:58
4 28 Alec Dunton SR SS 16:08
5 38 Daniel Rieger SR SS 16:19
6 ( 46) Thomas Snur JR SS 16:28
7 ( 91) Mark Sidor SR SS 17:09

2. 112 St. John Bosco ( 15:52 1:19:16 1:23)
=======================================
1 1 Danny Martinez SR SS 15:11
2 4 Myles Smith JR SS 15:24
3 24 Sebastian Cruz SR SS 16:02
4 26 Josh Lopez SO SS 16:05
5 57 Branden Estrada FR SS 16:34
6 ( 58) Ruben Solorza JR SS 16:34
7 ( 62) Kevin Rodriguez SO SS 16:42

3. 161 Piner ( 16:09 1:20:42 1:20)
=======================================
1 5 Luis Luna SR NCS 15:28
2 19 Jaime Silva JR NCS 15:59
3 30 Efren Reyes SO NCS 16:08
4 39 Jason Saler SR NCS 16:19
5 68 Matt Mulligan JR NCS 16:48
6 ( 77) Zekaryas Mebrahtu SR NCS 16:57
7 ( 95) Epi Nunez SR NCS 17:12

4. 162 Campolindo ( 16:08 1:20:36 1:24)
=======================================
1 3 Thomas Joyce SR NCS 15:20
2 20 Vinson Compestine SR NCS 15:59
3 23 Keith Geiger SR NCS 16:02
4 52 Daniel Johnson SR NCS 16:31
5 64 Leland Wong SR NCS 16:44
6 ( 66) Kevin Fong JR NCS 16:44
7 (119) Adam Hathaway JR NCS 17:26

5. 173 West Torrance ( 16:15 1:21:15 0:37)
=======================================
1 14 Michael Nakahara JR SS 15:52
2 18 Brandon Vientos SR SS 15:59
3 43 Miles Dawson SR SS 16:26
4 48 Andrew Faust SR SS 16:29
5 50 Greg Day SR SS 16:29
6 ( 55) Miles Blum SR SS 16:33
7 ( 56) Teddy Kassa JR SS 16:34

6. 186 Cathedral ( 16:16 1:21:18 1:16)
=======================================
1 7 Adam Avila SR SS 15:42
2 9 Cesar Solis SR SS 15:48
3 40 Elias Munoz SO SS 16:21
4 51 Matthew Ruiz SO SS 16:29
5 79 James Amondsen JR SS 16:58
6 ( 82) John Reyes SR SS 17:02
7 (108) Ian Gomez JR SS 17:20

7. 198 Cathedral Catholic ( 16:19 1:21:33 0:46)
=======================================
1 16 Patrick Bourke JR SDS 15:54
2 27 Jarron Helbock SR SDS 16:05
3 36 Patrick Fitzgerald SR SDS 16:16
4 59 Jake Williams SR SDS 16:38
5 60 Andrew Mock JR SDS 16:40
6 ( 83) Dalton Case SR SDS 17:03
7 (111) Nicholas Grubiss SR SDS 17:21

8. 214 Damien ( 16:22 1:21:50 1:25)
=======================================
1 6 Tom Ebiner SR SS 15:40
2 13 Doug Negrete JR SS 15:50
3 41 Conor Brandt SR SS 16:25
4 69 Moses Baiden SR SS 16:50
5 85 Adam Williams JR SS 17:05
6 ( 94) Benjamin Jimenez JR SS 17:12
7 (115) Mitchell Cameron SO SS 17:23

9. 216 Miramonte ( 16:23 1:21:55 0:54)
=======================================
1 21 Tyler Hanson JR NCS 15:59
2 25 Jamie Fehrnstrom SR NCS 16:04
3 31 Dillon Read JR NCS 16:12
4 67 Adam Roeder SR NCS 16:47
5 72 Matt Stewart SR NCS 16:53
6 ( 74) Mark Tamminga JR NCS 16:54
7 (120) Lawrence Han SR NCS 17:28

10. 222 Brea Olinda ( 16:24 1:21:59 1:10)
=======================================
1 10 Elliott Ramirez SR SS 15:49
2 11 Cody Nguyen SR SS 15:49
3 47 John Janneck JR SS 16:28
4 73 Tanner Engelage SR SS 16:54
5 81 Max McBride SR SS 16:59
6 (116) Addison Mendez JR SS 17:25
7 (130) Jared Daedler JR SS 17:40

11. 263 San Luis Obispo ( 16:32 1:22:38 1:20)
=======================================
1 12 Seamus Land SR SS 15:49
2 22 Luke Kraemer SR SS 16:01
3 61 Joshua Ernst JR SS 16:41
4 78 Riley Pihl SR SS 16:58
5 90 Cameron Bauer SR SS 17:09
6 (106) Jeremy Costello SO SS 17:19
7 (109) Kory Burt SR SS 17:20

12. 352 El Capitan ( 16:52 1:24:17 0:54)
=======================================
1 33 Daniel Gomez JR SDS 16:15
2 70 Bobby Myers SR SDS 16:52
3 75 Ryan Maize SR SDS 16:55
4 86 Andrew Smith JR SDS 17:06
5 88 Jorge Gomez SO SDS 17:09
6 (136) Austin Kelley SR SDS 17:46
7 (138) Reoh Darwell SO SDS 17:48

13. 363 Shafter ( 16:50 1:24:09 1:11)
=======================================
1 29 Angel Gil JR CS 16:08
2 53 Aldo Gil JR CS 16:31
3 80 Jose Pelayo JR CS 16:59
4 96 Augustin Duenas JR CS 17:12
5 105 Luis Mireles SR CS 17:19
6 (118) Jose Espinoza JR CS 17:26
7 (142) Erik Manzo SR CS 17:53

14. 414 Valley Center ( 17:00 1:24:58 0:53)
=======================================
1 44 Daniel Henderson SR SDS 16:27
2 63 Travis Robey JR SDS 16:43
3 98 Logan Fidler SR SDS 17:12
4 102 Fernando Ramirez SO SDS 17:16
5 107 Genaro Rodriguez JR SDS 17:20
6 (123) Jon Larson SR SDS 17:35
7 (135) Alex Sanchez JR SDS 17:46

15. 416 Redwood ( 16:59 1:24:52 1:18)
=======================================
1 37 Tommy Warfel SR NCS 16:17
2 49 Fred Huxham SO NCS 16:29
3 84 Kyle Ryan JR NCS 17:03
4 121 Blake Alm FR NCS 17:28
5 125 Dillon Foehr SO NCS 17:35
6 (126) Max Friend JR NCS 17:36
7 (148) Jack Bullock SO NCS 18:06

16. 437 Placer ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:36)
=======================================
1 32 Christian Finkbeiner SR SJS 16:14
2 65 Gama Gomez JR SJS 16:44
3 87 Viktor Dorofeyev JR SJS 17:08
4 114 Zach Stelzer SR SJS 17:23
5 139 Felix Oliveros SO SJS 17:50
6 (146) Jose Rodriguez FR SJS 18:01
7 (152) Mauricio Vera SR SJS 18:20

17. 441 Chico ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:26)
=======================================
1 34 Chris Midkiff JR NS 16:15
2 71 Nimai Buroz JR NS 16:52
3 100 Andris Molina SO NS 17:15
4 103 Gary Thornton JR NS 17:16
5 133 Danny Phelan JR NS 17:41
6 (144) Samuel Bransky SR NS 17:56
7 (156) Brandon Reddish JR NS 18:50

18. 471 El Dorado ( 17:10 1:25:47 1:03)
=======================================
1 54 Joe Soik SR SJS 16:32
2 89 Sean Gregg JR SJS 17:09
3 92 Nathan Rossi SR SJS 17:10
4 112 Ian Janoska JR SJS 17:21
5 124 Matt Johnson JR SJS 17:35
6 (131) Ryan Gray SO SJS 17:40
7 (147) Spencer Wright SR SJS 18:04

19. 484 Del Oro ( 17:12 1:25:58 2:25)
=======================================
1 8 Trevor Stephens JR SJS 15:42
2 76 Sam Baker SR SJS 16:55
3 110 Austin Dawson SO SJS 17:21
4 141 Dustin Penn Henry JR SJS 17:53
5 149 Kyle Woo SR SJS 18:07
6 (151) Spencer Stacy SR SJS 18:20
7 (158) Alex Mekebri FR SJS 19:02

20. 488 McFarland ( 17:13 1:26:04 1:19)
=======================================
1 42 Jose Monrreal SR CS 16:26
2 93 Erik Garcia JR CS 17:12
3 97 Danny Garcia SO CS 17:12
4 122 Thomas Valles FR CS 17:29
5 134 Sergio Avelar SR CS 17:45
6 (150) Ramiro Sepulveda SO CS 18:07
7 (163) Abran Ayon FR CS 19:51

21. 508 St. Ignatius ( 17:16 1:26:16 1:26)
=======================================
1 45 Ciaran Murphy JR CCS 16:27
2 99 Thomas Sayre JR CCS 17:13
3 104 Liam Powers SR CCS 17:17
4 117 Rich Bassin SR CCS 17:26
5 143 Ben Osipow FR CCS 17:53
6 (145) Conor Cannon SR CCS 17:57
7 (154) Patrick Cummins JR CCS 18:35

22. 603 Sacred Heart Cp ( 17:31 1:27:33 0:26)
=======================================
1 101 Austin Quach SR CCS 17:15
2 113 Dominic Revilla SR CCS 17:22
3 128 Brendan Foti SO CCS 17:37
4 129 Nathaniel Whitney SR CCS 17:38
5 132 Carlos Flores JR CCS 17:41
6 (140) Frank Xiao JR CCS 17:51
7 (153) Matthew Kozuch JR CCS 18:22

23. 666 Saratoga ( 18:26 1:32:10 2:54)
=======================================
1 35 Steven Sum FR CCS 16:16
2 155 George Harter FR CCS 18:38
3 157 Simon Steinfeld SR CCS 18:59
4 159 Aasim Navqi JR CCS 19:07
5 160 Daniel Johnston SO CCS 19:10
6 (161) Evan Ye SR CCS 19:27
7 (164) David Zarrin JR CCS 20:18

24. 757 Skyline ( 19:20 1:36:38 3:34)
=======================================
1 127 Gerardo Torres JR OS 17:36
2 137 Ryan Wi SO OS 17:47
3 162 Norris Cooper JR OS 19:36
4 165 Danny Le SR OS 20:29
5 166 Johnny Luu SO OS 21:10
6 (167) Neil Wessling FR OS 21:49

 

 

 

 

2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 26, 2011 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com 
Division 2 Girls Individual Results 

PlaceNameYrSchoolD2girlsPaceBib#Sec
1 Sarah Baxter SO Simi Valley 17:08 5:31 1811 SS
2 Mariel Mendoza SR North, J.W. 17:39 5:41 1708 SS
3 Karis Frankian SR Saugus 17:42 5:42 1802 SS
4 Molly Babcock SR Woodbridge 17:45 5:43 1900 SS
5 Kelly Lawson JR La Costa Canyon 17:46 5:43 988 SDS
6 Paige Tennison JR Newport Harbor 17:49 5:44 1699 SS
7 Lyndsey Mull SR Redondo Union 17:54 5:46 1750 SS
8 Melissa Fairchild SO Serrano 17:57 5:47 1808 SS
9 Emma Abrahamson SO La Costa Canyon 17:58 5:47 986 SDS
10 Adeline Zerrenner SO Dos Pueblos 18:02 5:48 1530 SS
11 Xochitl Navarrete SR Colony 18:02 5:49 1462 SS
12 Christine Bayliss FR San Ramon Valley 18:05 5:50 714 NCS
13 RACHEL BUSH SR Redondo Union 18:06 5:50 1747 SS
14 Cara Ulizio JR Redondo Union 18:13 5:52 1752 SS
15 Karla Vernola SR Simi Valley 18:14 5:52 1814 SS
16 Kayla Ferron JR Redondo Union 18:15 5:53 1748 SS
17 Kelli Sugimoto SR Mira Costa 18:15 5:53 1691 SS
18 Emily Lopez JR Monte Vista (sds) 18:22 5:55 1011 SDS
19 Shanoah Souza SR La Costa Canyon 18:25 5:56 990 SDS
20 Jenay Jauregui SR Saugus 18:26 5:56 1805 SS
21 Abigail Frankian SO Saugus 18:32 5:58 1801 SS
22 Jordan McCall SR Saugus 18:32 5:58 1806 SS
23 Emily Scharmann JR Tesoro 18:33 5:59 1847 SS
24 Rebekah Bosler SO La Costa Canyon 18:38 6:00 987 SDS
25 Nicole Evans SR Woodbridge 18:39 6:01 1904 SS
26 Katie Huntington JR Saugus 18:40 6:01 1804 SS
27 Heidi Hoslet JR Saugus 18:44 6:02 1803 SS
28 Sarah Riggs FR Simi Valley 18:45 6:02 1813 SS
29 Lauren Voyles SO Rancho Bernardo 18:49 6:04 1044 SDS
30 Caitlin Turner SR Thousand Oaks 18:49 6:04 1863 SS
31 Andrea Hughes JR Valhalla 18:50 6:04 1095 SDS
32 Danielle Voyles SO Rancho Bernardo 18:50 6:04 1043 SDS
33 Laura Vasquez SR Presentation 18:51 6:04 143 CCS
34 Valerie Mares JR Colony 18:51 6:04 1461 SS
35 Ashley Elliott JR Tesoro 18:53 6:05 1842 SS
36 Alyssa Mari Cerminara-Gut JR Woodbridge 18:53 6:05 1902 SS
37 Sydney Roman JR East Bakersfield 18:55 6:06 319 CS
38 Andrea Natoli FR Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:06 634 NCS
39 Rachel Vinas JR Simi Valley 18:58 6:07 1815 SS
40 Kendall Stuscavage JR College Park 18:59 6:07 584 NCS
41 Annie Chan SR Woodbridge 18:59 6:07 1903 SS
42 Allison Sturges SR Mountain View 19:00 6:07 125 CCS
43 Madeline Bradford SO Woodbridge 19:00 6:07 1901 SS
44 Leigh Moffett SO Clovis North 19:00 6:07 297 CS
45 Shea Ricketts SO Valhalla 19:03 6:08 1098 SDS
46 Celina Vera SR Tulare Union 19:04 6:09 435 CS
47 Karina Nunes JR Woodcreek 19:05 6:09 1370 SJS
48 Brynna Thigpen JR Maria Carrillo 19:06 6:09 637 NCS
49 Stephanie Lapidus JR Tesoro 19:06 6:09 1844 SS
50 Kaelyn Harbison JR Westview 19:07 6:09 1117 SDS
51 Christa Kloha FR Westview 19:08 6:10 1118 SDS
52 Xeomara Villalobos JR Colony 19:09 6:10 1465 SS
53 Maya Weigel JR Mountain View 19:10 6:10 126 CCS
54 Kendall Hacker SO St. Ignatius 19:13 6:11 218 CCS
55 Melanie Joerger SR Thousand Oaks 19:14 6:12 1858 SS
56 Ashton Padberg SR Thousand Oaks 19:15 6:12 1860 SS
57 Ellie Abrahamson JR La Costa Canyon 19:15 6:12 985 SDS
58 Ashley Moffett JR Casa Grande 19:15 6:12 574 NCS
59 Julia Yang SR Westview 19:16 6:13 1122 SDS
60 Kylie Goo JR Westmoor 19:19 6:13 1938 CCS
61 Desirae Jones FR Simi Valley 19:20 6:14 1812 SS
62 Genevieve Johnson JR Thousand Oaks 19:21 6:14 1859 SS
63 Madison Nocon SR Steele Canyon 19:22 6:14 1063 SDS
64 Lauren Croshaw SR Aragon 19:22 6:14 14 CCS
65 Katie Mersereau SO Granite Bay 19:25 6:15 1246 SJS
66 Megan Osten SR Sanger 19:26 6:16 395 CS
67 Hannah Sawatzki SR Westview 19:26 6:16 1121 SDS
68 Kalin Padberg SR Thousand Oaks 19:27 6:16 1861 SS
69 Cristal Rivera JR Madera South 19:27 6:16 355 CS
70 Daisy Jimenez SO Madera South 19:34 6:18 352 CS
71 Christine Padilla SO Clovis North 19:36 6:19 299 CS
72 Sarah Aghazeynali SR Clovis North 19:36 6:19 295 CS
73 Sara Lack JR Bella Vista 19:36 6:19 1154 SJS
74 Molly Haar JR Mitty 19:38 6:19 112 CCS
75 Elaine Ribeiro JR Helix 19:40 6:20 968 SDS
76 Emily McCarty SR Saugus 19:40 6:20 1807 SS
77 Paige Maynard FR Vacaville 19:40 6:20 1342 SJS
78 Samantha Gomez SR Woodcreek 19:43 6:21 1368 SJS
79 Korey Jones SO Edison 19:43 6:21 320 CS
80 Rosemary Dipentino SO Woodcreek 19:43 6:21 1366 SJS
81 Hannah Wood SO Presentation 19:44 6:22 145 CCS
82 Sarah Parsons JR Tesoro 19:46 6:22 1846 SS
83 Cassidy Heckman SR Atwater 19:48 6:23 1148 SJS
84 Shaelyn Silverman JR Lynbrook 19:50 6:23 107 CCS
85 Alexis Thibodeau JR Redondo Union 19:51 6:24 1751 SS
86 Erica Liem SO Tesoro 19:52 6:24 1845 SS
87 Rachel Smiley JR Thousand Oaks 19:53 6:24 1862 SS
88 Abbey Blake SR Westmont 19:54 6:25 238 CCS
89 Breanna Sewell SO Vacaville 19:55 6:25 1343 SJS
90 Shantelle Solis FR Madera South 19:55 6:25 356 CS
91 Kori Groenveld SO Thousand Oaks 19:58 6:26 1857 SS
92 Victoria Tomaszewski SO Windsor 19:58 6:26 773 NCS
93 Sofia Rios SR Madera South 19:59 6:26 354 CS
94 Kylee Webster SO Tesoro 20:00 6:26 1848 SS
95 Lauren Kraus JR Maria Carrillo 20:00 6:26 633 NCS
96 Catie Rendon FR Colony 20:00 6:26 1463 SS
97 Lauren Stanislaw SO Beyer 20:00 6:27 1164 SJS
98 Renny Castanon FR Bella Vista 20:00 6:27 1151 SJS
99 Shayna Powless SR Roseville 20:00 6:27 1307 SJS
100 Amelia Lowry SR College Park 20:01 6:27 580 NCS
101 Katie Sandoval JR Clovis North 20:01 6:27 301 CS
102 Skylar Jauregui SO Vacaville 20:02 6:27 1339 SJS
103 Madelyn Vorgitch SO Simi Valley 20:03 6:27 1816 SS
104 Alexandra Tate SR Clayton Valley 20:04 6:28 577 NCS
105 Daniela Miramon SR Valhalla 20:04 6:28 1097 SDS
106 Olivia Brobst SO Mitty 20:04 6:28 110 CCS
107 Kristin Semancsin SO Valhalla 20:05 6:28 1100 SDS
108 Rayleen Chew JR Presentation 20:05 6:28 140 CCS
109 Liz Hebel SR San Ramon Valley 20:06 6:28 717 NCS
110 Katrina Fix SO Colony 20:06 6:29 1460 SS
111 Taylor Graham SR Maria Carrillo 20:08 6:29 632 NCS
112 Melissa Reed SO Mountain View 20:08 6:29 122 CCS
113 Madison Labshere JR Valhalla 20:08 6:29 1096 SDS
114 Laura Reynolds SO Mountain View 20:10 6:30 123 CCS
115 Ana-Paola Laveaga JR Woodbridge 20:11 6:30 1905 SS
116 Ciara Donnelly SR Woodcreek 20:13 6:31 1367 SJS
117 Rebecca Rodriguez SR Valhalla 20:14 6:31 1099 SDS
118 Ana Duffy JR St. Ignatius 20:14 6:31 216 CCS
119 Elizabeth Bokum SR Vacaville 20:15 6:31 1337 SJS
120 Itza Mostert SO Westview 20:15 6:31 1119 SDS
121 Kylee Kiesow SO Willow Glen 20:15 6:32 241 CCS
122 Paige Cavendish JR Westview 20:16 6:32 1120 SDS
123 Jackie Martinez JR St. Ignatius 20:19 6:33 219 CCS
124 Ashley Dattalo JR Mitty 20:20 6:33 111 CCS
125 Jessica Cummins FR Vacaville 20:20 6:33 1338 SJS
126 Maria Blanc SR Presentation 20:20 6:33 139 CCS
127 ANIQUE VILLEGAS SR Redondo Union 20:23 6:34 1753 SS
128 Nicole Pederson FR Redondo Union 20:23 6:34 1749 SS
129 Emily Hellam SO Clovis North 20:23 6:34 296 CS
130 Katie Spence SO St. Ignatius 20:24 6:34 221 CCS
131 Alexis Abad JR Woodbridge 20:25 6:34 1899 SS
132 Emma Arlen SO College Park 20:25 6:35 578 NCS
133 Kailey Dunlap SO San Ramon Valley 20:28 6:36 715 NCS
134 Olivia Rintala JR Mitty 20:29 6:36 115 CCS
135 Jocelyn Schmidt JR Bella Vista 20:30 6:36 1155 SJS
136 Emma Schoenstein JR Clayton Valley 20:32 6:37 576 NCS
137 Destiny Coria SO Colony 20:34 6:38 1459 SS
138 Brooke O'Brien JR Woodcreek 20:36 6:38 1371 SJS
139 Erin Smith SO St. Ignatius 20:37 6:38 220 CCS
140 Victoria Miguel JR College Park 20:37 6:39 581 NCS
141 Kelly Birkland SR Maria Carrillo 20:37 6:39 631 NCS
142 Parissa Broomand JR College Park 20:39 6:39 579 NCS
143 Kendall Donaldson JR Tesoro 20:40 6:40 1843 SS
144 Tricia Kash SR Vacaville 20:42 6:40 1340 SJS
145 McCall Habermehl SR Woodcreek 20:45 6:41 1369 SJS
146 Carly Lutz SO San Ramon Valley 20:47 6:42 719 NCS
147 Taylor Sorilla SO Valhalla 20:48 6:42 1101 SDS
148 Emily Schneider SR Mountain View 20:49 6:42 124 CCS
149 Adriana Zavala SR Westview 20:51 6:43 1123 SDS
150 Chloe Hall JR Casa Grande 20:52 6:43 573 NCS
151 Jessica Terry JR Bella Vista 20:53 6:44 1156 SJS
152 Ashely Noronha JR Mitty 20:55 6:44 114 CCS
153 Sydney Allen SO Woodcreek 20:57 6:45 1365 SJS
154 Makenna Meeks SO Bella Vista 20:59 6:46 1150 SJS
155 Emily Andrew SR Mountain View 21:00 6:46 120 CCS
156 Madeline Cooper JR Presentation 21:01 6:46 141 CCS
157 Julie Steigerwald SO La Costa Canyon 21:04 6:47 991 SDS
158 Ashley Feldkamp JR Bella Vista 21:05 6:47 1152 SJS
159 Autumn Edgar SR Bella Vista 21:05 6:47 1153 SJS
160 Kaylee Moyer SR North Bakersfield 21:09 6:49 381 CS
161 Anessa Rashid SO Madera South 21:10 6:49 353 CS
162 Sierra Kennedy SR Vacaville 21:12 6:50 1341 SJS
163 Marissa Lee SR San Ramon Valley 21:12 6:50 718 NCS
164 Caitlin Schillings JR College Park 21:13 6:50 583 NCS
165 Katie Craft JR St. Ignatius 21:15 6:51 215 CCS
166 Jenna Wilkerson JR Presentation 21:16 6:51 144 CCS
167 Marisa Uribe FR Colony 21:16 6:51 1464 SS
168 Lisa Lacampagne SR Mountain View 21:17 6:51 121 CCS
169 Kelsee Potorff FR Clovis North 21:19 6:52 300 CS
170 Montana Loveday JR Mitty 21:21 6:52 113 CCS
171 Montana Baumann SR San Ramon Valley 21:21 6:53 713 NCS
172 Lisset Vargas JR Madera South 21:34 6:57 357 CS
173 Haley Weiner SO Mitty 21:37 6:58 116 CCS
174 Gretel Petrie SR Maria Carrillo 21:45 7:00 636 NCS
175 Leanne Jarvis SO River Valley 21:50 7:02 1303 SJS
176 Mariana Perez FR College Park 21:55 7:04 582 NCS
177 Amy Linehan JR Presentation 22:00 7:05 142 CCS
178 Sophia Avila JR St. Ignatius 22:04 7:07 217 CCS
179 Cecilia Cedillo JR Madera South 22:07 7:07 351 CS
180 Julianna Foster SR San Ramon Valley 22:12 7:09 716 NCS
181 Shelby Nava SO Clovis North 22:16 7:10 298 CS
182 Shannon Palladino FR Maria Carrillo 22:39 7:18 635 NCS

DQ --E. BARR Simi Valley

Division 2 Girls Team Scores

1. 67 Saugus ( 18:23 1:31:52 0:58)
=======================================
1 2 Karis Frankian SR SS 17:42
2 14 Jenay Jauregui SR SS 18:26
3 15 Abigail Frankian SO SS 18:32
4 16 Jordan McCall SR SS 18:32
5 20 Katie Huntington JR SS 18:40
6 ( 21) Heidi Hoslet JR SS 18:44
7 ( 59) Emily McCarty SR SS 19:40

2. 88 La Costa Canyon ( 18:25 1:32:02 1:29)
=======================================
1 4 Kelly Lawson JR SDS 17:46
2 6 Emma Abrahamson SO SDS 17:58
3 13 Shanoah Souza SR SDS 18:25
4 18 Rebekah Bosler SO SDS 18:38
5 47 Ellie Abrahamson JR SDS 19:15
6 (129) Julie Steigerwald SO SDS 21:04

3. 101 Redondo Union ( 18:28 1:32:19 1:57)
=======================================
1 5 Lyndsey Mull SR SS 17:54
2 9 RACHEL BUSH SR SS 18:06
3 10 Cara Ulizio JR SS 18:13
4 12 Kayla Ferron JR SS 18:15
5 65 Alexis Thibodeau JR SS 19:51
6 (101) ANIQUE VILLEGAS SR SS 20:23
7 (102) Nicole Pederson FR SS 20:23

4. 113 Simi Valley ( 18:29 1:32:25 2:12)
=======================================
1 1 Sarah Baxter SO SS 17:08
2 11 Karla Vernola SR SS 18:14
3 22 Sarah Riggs FR SS 18:45
4 30 Rachel Vinas JR SS 18:58
5 49 Desirae Jones FR SS 19:20
6 ( 79) Madelyn Vorgitch SO SS 20:03

5. 116 Woodbridge ( 18:40 1:33:16 1:15)
=======================================
1 3 Molly Babcock SR SS 17:45
2 19 Nicole Evans SR SS 18:39
3 28 Alyssa Mari Cerminara-Gut JR SS 18:53
4 32 Annie Chan SR SS 18:59
5 34 Madeline Bradford SO SS 19:00
6 ( 90) Ana-Paola Laveaga JR SS 20:11
7 (105) Alexis Abad JR SS 20:25

6. 213 Tesoro ( 19:14 1:36:10 1:19)
=======================================
1 17 Emily Scharmann JR SS 18:33
2 27 Ashley Elliott JR SS 18:53
3 39 Stephanie Lapidus JR SS 19:06
4 64 Sarah Parsons JR SS 19:46
5 66 Erica Liem SO SS 19:52
6 ( 72) Kylee Webster SO SS 20:00
7 (116) Kendall Donaldson JR SS 20:40

7. 216 Thousand Oaks ( 19:14 1:36:06 0:38)
=======================================
1 23 Caitlin Turner SR SS 18:49
2 45 Melanie Joerger SR SS 19:14
3 46 Ashton Padberg SR SS 19:15
4 50 Genevieve Johnson JR SS 19:21
5 52 Kalin Padberg SR SS 19:27
6 ( 67) Rachel Smiley JR SS 19:53
7 ( 70) Kori Groenveld SO SS 19:58

8. 234 Colony ( 19:14 1:36:08 2:04)
=======================================
1 7 Xochitl Navarrete SR SS 18:02
2 26 Valerie Mares JR SS 18:51
3 42 Xeomara Villalobos JR SS 19:09
4 74 Catie Rendon FR SS 20:00
5 85 Katrina Fix SO SS 20:06
6 (110) Destiny Coria SO SS 20:34
7 (138) Marisa Uribe FR SS 21:16

9. 275 Westview ( 19:27 1:37:12 1:08)
=======================================
1 40 Kaelyn Harbison JR SDS 19:07
2 41 Christa Kloha FR SDS 19:08
3 48 Julia Yang SR SDS 19:16
4 51 Hannah Sawatzki SR SDS 19:26
5 95 Itza Mostert SO SDS 20:15
6 ( 96) Paige Cavendish JR SDS 20:16
7 (122) Adriana Zavala SR SDS 20:51

10. 310 Valhalla ( 19:38 1:38:10 1:18)
=======================================
1 24 Andrea Hughes JR SDS 18:50
2 36 Shea Ricketts SO SDS 19:03
3 80 Daniela Miramon SR SDS 20:04
4 82 Kristin Semancsin SO SDS 20:05
5 88 Madison Labshere JR SDS 20:08
6 ( 92) Rebecca Rodriguez SR SDS 20:14
7 (120) Taylor Sorilla SO SDS 20:48

11. 326 Clovis North ( 19:44 1:38:36 1:23)
=======================================
1 35 Leigh Moffett SO CS 19:00
2 55 Christine Padilla SO CS 19:36
3 56 Sarah Aghazeynali SR CS 19:36
4 77 Katie Sandoval JR CS 20:01
5 103 Emily Hellam SO CS 20:23
6 (140) Kelsee Potorff FR CS 21:19
7 (151) Shelby Nava SO CS 22:16

12. 340 Maria Carrillo ( 19:46 1:38:48 1:40)
=======================================
1 29 Andrea Natoli FR NCS 18:57
2 38 Brynna Thigpen JR NCS 19:06
3 73 Lauren Kraus JR NCS 20:00
4 86 Taylor Graham SR NCS 20:08
5 114 Kelly Birkland SR NCS 20:37
6 (145) Gretel Petrie SR NCS 21:45
7 (152) Shannon Palladino FR NCS 22:39

13. 362 Woodcreek ( 19:52 1:39:20 1:31)
=======================================
1 37 Karina Nunes JR SJS 19:05
2 61 Samantha Gomez SR SJS 19:43
3 62 Rosemary Dipentino SO SJS 19:43
4 91 Ciara Donnelly SR SJS 20:13
5 111 Brooke O'Brien JR SJS 20:36
6 (118) McCall Habermehl SR SJS 20:45
7 (125) Sydney Allen SO SJS 20:57

14. 373 Mountain View ( 19:52 1:39:17 1:49)
=======================================
1 33 Allison Sturges SR CCS 19:00
2 43 Maya Weigel JR CCS 19:10
3 87 Melissa Reed SO CCS 20:08
4 89 Laura Reynolds SO CCS 20:10
5 121 Emily Schneider SR CCS 20:49
6 (127) Emily Andrew SR CCS 21:00
7 (139) Lisa Lacampagne SR CCS 21:17

15. 379 Madera South ( 20:01 1:40:05 1:43)
=======================================
1 53 Cristal Rivera JR CS 19:27
2 54 Daisy Jimenez SO CS 19:34
3 69 Shantelle Solis FR CS 19:55
4 71 Sofia Rios SR CS 19:59
5 132 Anessa Rashid SO CS 21:10
6 (143) Lisset Vargas JR CS 21:34
7 (149) Cecilia Cedillo JR CS 22:07

16. 399 Vacaville ( 20:03 1:40:12 0:40)
=======================================
1 60 Paige Maynard FR SJS 19:40
2 68 Breanna Sewell SO SJS 19:55
3 78 Skylar Jauregui SO SJS 20:02
4 94 Elizabeth Bokum SR SJS 20:15
5 99 Jessica Cummins FR SJS 20:20
6 (117) Tricia Kash SR SJS 20:42
7 (133) Sierra Kennedy SR SJS 21:12

17. 399 Presentation ( 20:01 1:40:01 2:10)
=======================================
1 25 Laura Vasquez SR CCS 18:51
2 63 Hannah Wood SO CCS 19:44
3 83 Rayleen Chew JR CCS 20:05
4 100 Maria Blanc SR CCS 20:20
5 128 Madeline Cooper JR CCS 21:01
6 (137) Jenna Wilkerson JR CCS 21:16
7 (147) Amy Linehan JR CCS 22:00

18. 441 College Park ( 20:09 1:40:41 1:40)
=======================================
1 31 Kendall Stuscavage JR NCS 18:59
2 76 Amelia Lowry SR NCS 20:01
3 106 Emma Arlen SO NCS 20:25
4 113 Victoria Miguel JR NCS 20:37
5 115 Parissa Broomand JR NCS 20:39
6 (135) Caitlin Schillings JR NCS 21:13
7 (146) Mariana Perez FR NCS 21:55

19. 450 St. Ignatius ( 20:10 1:40:47 1:24)
=======================================
1 44 Kendall Hacker SO CCS 19:13
2 93 Ana Duffy JR CCS 20:14
3 97 Jackie Martinez JR CCS 20:19
4 104 Katie Spence SO CCS 20:24
5 112 Erin Smith SO CCS 20:37
6 (136) Katie Craft JR CCS 21:15
7 (148) Sophia Avila JR CCS 22:04

20. 452 San Ramon Valley ( 20:08 1:40:38 3:07)
=======================================
1 8 Christine Bayliss FR NCS 18:05
2 84 Liz Hebel SR NCS 20:06
3 107 Kailey Dunlap SO NCS 20:28
4 119 Carly Lutz SO NCS 20:47
5 134 Marissa Lee SR NCS 21:12
6 (142) Montana Baumann SR NCS 21:21
7 (150) Julianna Foster SR NCS 22:12

21. 469 Mitty ( 20:18 1:41:26 1:17)
=======================================
1 58 Molly Haar JR CCS 19:38
2 81 Olivia Brobst SO CCS 20:04
3 98 Ashley Dattalo JR CCS 20:20
4 108 Olivia Rintala JR CCS 20:29
5 124 Ashely Noronha JR CCS 20:55
6 (141) Montana Loveday JR CCS 21:21
7 (144) Haley Weiner SO CCS 21:37

22. 490 Bella Vista ( 20:24 1:41:58 1:23)
=======================================
1 57 Sara Lack JR SJS 19:36
2 75 Renny Castanon FR SJS 20:00
3 109 Jocelyn Schmidt JR SJS 20:30
4 123 Jessica Terry JR SJS 20:53
5 126 Makenna Meeks SO SJS 20:59
6 (130) Ashley Feldkamp JR SJS 21:05
7 (131) Autumn Edgar SR SJS 21:05

 

 


 

2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 26, 2011 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com 
Division 1 Boys Individual Results

PlaceNameYrSchoolD1boysPaceBib#Sec
1 Sergio Gonzalez SR Arcadia 15:05 4:52 1391 SS
2 Luis Gutierez SR Rancho Cucamonga 15:12 4:54 1743 SS
3 Bryan Guijarro SR Knight 15:14 4:55 1641 SS
4 Kevin Durham SR El Toro 15:18 4:56 1539 SS
5 Richie Soto SR Marina 15:18 4:56 1681 SS
6 CJ Albertson SR Buchanan 15:20 4:57 265 CS
7 Aaron Mora SR Whittier 15:23 4:57 1897 SS
8 Cameron Miller SR Stockdale 15:23 4:58 423 CS
9 Jared Hazlett SR Trabuco Hills 15:25 4:58 1865 SS
10 Cody Brazeal JR Buchanan 15:27 4:59 267 CS
11 Juan Gonzalez JR El Toro 15:28 4:59 1540 SS
12 Ethan Lawrence SR Dana Hills 15:30 5:00 1505 SS
13 Steven Martinez SR Otay Ranch 15:30 5:00 1022 SDS
14 Nick Plumb SR Trabuco Hills 15:31 5:00 1870 SS
15 Porter Reddish JR Vista Murrieta 15:33 5:01 1888 SS
16 Naoki Omatsu JR Trabuco Hills 15:33 5:01 1869 SS
17 Austin Esposito JR Rancho Cucamonga 15:35 5:01 1742 SS
18 Kevin Bishop SR Monta Vista 15:37 5:02 118 CCS
19 Grant Stromberg SR Palisades Charter 15:37 5:02 479 LAS
20 Ryan Vargas SR Arcadia 15:38 5:02 1395 SS
21 Christian Freeman JR Carlsbad 15:38 5:02 903 SDS
22 Michael Hewitt SR Great Oak 15:40 5:03 1609 SS
23 Miguel Vasquez JR Andrew Hill 15:40 5:03 4 CCS
24 Yohaness Estifanos JR Milpitas 15:42 5:03 109 CCS
25 Estevan De La Rosa SO Arcadia 15:45 5:04 1389 SS
26 Mitchell Pratt JR Arcadia 15:46 5:05 1393 SS
27 Jack Scranton JR Davis Sr. 15:48 5:05 1193 SJS
28 Kevin Marshall SR Trabuco Hills 15:48 5:05 1866 SS
29 Blake Haney SO Stockdale 15:49 5:06 420 CS
30 Sergio Fraire JR Burbank 15:49 5:06 1432 SS
31 Anthony Monroy SR Burroughs 15:50 5:06 1436 SS
32 Jack Bordoni SR Bellarmine 15:50 5:06 16 CCS
33 Andrew Prior SR Gunn 15:53 5:07 1939 CCS
34 Max Moncur JR Trabuco Hills 15:55 5:08 1868 SS
35 Eric Hayen SR Poway 15:56 5:08 1034 SDS
36 Kevin Matthews JR Rancho Cucamonga 15:56 5:08 1745 SS
37 Brenden Emery SR Great Oak 15:57 5:08 1608 SS
38 Conner Garcia SR Dana Hills 15:58 5:09 1504 SS
39 Josh Orosco SR Buchanan 15:59 5:09 270 CS
40 Esteban Valencia SR Bellarmine 15:59 5:09 22 CCS
41 Calvin Davis SR Rancho Cucamonga 16:00 5:09 1740 SS
42 Gavin Diem SO Dana Hills 16:00 5:09 1503 SS
43 Drake Johnston JR Palisades Charter 16:02 5:10 477 LAS
44 Connor Fisher JR Stockdale 16:03 5:10 419 CS
45 Eddie Carrillo SR Great Oak 16:03 5:10 1606 SS
46 Arjun Kumar SR Torrey Pines 16:03 5:10 1091 SDS
47 Kevin Chamberlain SR Great Oak 16:04 5:10 1607 SS
48 Francis Lee SR Arcadia 16:05 5:11 1392 SS
49 George Martinez JR Sweetwater 16:06 5:11 1064 SDS
50 Charles Deanda JR Bellarmine 16:08 5:12 17 CCS
51 Nathan Kwan JR El Toro 16:08 5:12 1541 SS
52 Scott Snow JR Carlsbad 16:10 5:12 908 SDS
53 Lance Capel SR Dana Hills 16:10 5:13 1502 SS
54 Chris Tansey SR Poway 16:10 5:13 1035 SDS
55 Corey Matteson JR Clovis 16:11 5:13 283 CS
56 Matt Hammer SR Palisades Charter 16:12 5:13 476 LAS
57 Tal Braude SO Torrey Pines 16:12 5:13 1088 SDS
58 Scott Gisel SR Rancho Buena Vista 16:13 5:13 1057 SDS
59 Lucas Dorman JR Trabuco Hills 16:14 5:14 1864 SS
60 Brandon Messerly SR Great Oak 16:14 5:14 1610 SS
61 Reese Dickson JR Carlmont 16:14 5:14 32 CCS
62 Ryan Dimick SO Carlmont 16:15 5:14 33 CCS
63 Steve Correa SO San Pedro 16:15 5:14 490 LAS
64 Evan Molineux SR De La Salle 16:15 5:14 596 NCS
65 Bryce Pierce SR El Toro 16:16 5:14 1543 SS
66 Jonathan Stoll SR Burbank 16:16 5:15 1435 SS
67 Ben Aster SO Rancho Buena Vista 16:18 5:15 1054 SDS
68 Arthur Schulte SO Carlmont 16:18 5:15 35 CCS
69 Jon Deliva SR Rancho Cucamonga 16:19 5:15 1741 SS
70 Dusty Armstrong JR Oak Ridge 16:21 5:16 1270 SJS
71 Shay Martin JR Carlsbad 16:21 5:16 905 SDS
72 Andrew Feldman SR Monte Vista (ncs) 16:21 5:16 668 NCS
73 Steban Aviles SR Taft 16:22 5:16 498 LAS
74 Jeffrey Stalun SR Carlmont 16:22 5:16 36 CCS
75 Brian Tressler SR El Toro 16:24 5:17 1545 SS
76 Jose Sandoval SR Bellarmine 16:25 5:17 21 CCS
77 William Chen SR Lowell 16:25 5:17 1138 SFS
78 Isaiah Amos SO Burbank 16:25 5:17 1429 SS
79 Bernie Corea JR Burbank 16:25 5:17 1431 SS
80 Raymond Meijer JR Bellarmine 16:26 5:18 20 CCS
81 Robert Amador SR Fairfax 16:29 5:19 452 LAS
82 Brendan McCabe JR Trabuco Hills 16:31 5:19 1867 SS
83 Daniel Bereket JR Carlmont 16:32 5:20 31 CCS
84 Michael Tomasi SR Santa Rosa 16:32 5:20 727 NCS
85 Charlie Shen SR Arcadia 16:32 5:20 1394 SS
86 Kyle Adams SO Rancho Buena Vista 16:33 5:20 1053 SDS
87 Oscar Contreras SR Huntington Park 16:33 5:20 463 LAS
88 Ryan Greenough SR Davis Sr. 16:33 5:20 1190 SJS
89 Mark Vingralek FR Carlmont 16:34 5:20 37 CCS
90 Nathan Velarde JR Great Oak 16:34 5:20 1611 SS
91 Justin Cramer SR Torrey Pines 16:35 5:21 1089 SDS
92 Jack Balder JR Great Oak 16:35 5:21 1605 SS
93 Edwin Morales SO Santee Ec 16:36 5:21 496 LAS
94 Edgar Gonzalez SR Santee Ec 16:36 5:21 494 LAS
95 Austin Tayles JR Dana Hills 16:37 5:21 1508 SS
96 Sean McHone SR Oak Ridge 16:37 5:21 1273 SJS
97 Troy Mullen SR Stockdale 16:38 5:22 424 CS
98 Ryan Phillips SR Clovis 16:39 5:22 285 CS
99 Luke Williams SO De La Salle 16:40 5:22 598 NCS
100 Carter Duerksen JR Buchanan 16:40 5:22 268 CS
101 Jack Morgenson JR Dana Hills 16:40 5:22 1506 SS
102 Curtis Kelly SR Stockdale 16:41 5:22 422 CS
103 Abdul Hamid SO Sheldon 16:41 5:22 1316 SJS
104 Clark Messman SO De La Salle 16:41 5:23 594 NCS
105 Nick Versaci SO Rancho Buena Vista 16:42 5:23 1059 SDS
106 Jacob Williams SO Buchanan 16:42 5:23 271 CS
107 Jacob Schlachte JR Amador Valley 16:42 5:23 525 NCS
108 Adrian Hinojosa SR Bellarmine 16:42 5:23 18 CCS
109 Mat Holton SO Rancho Cucamonga 16:43 5:23 1744 SS
110 Clay Celum JR Clovis West 16:43 5:23 316 CS
111 Jeff Schaefer JR Carlsbad 16:43 5:23 907 SDS
112 Andy Werderman JR Dana Hills 16:43 5:23 1507 SS
113 Sugal Sutter JR Davis Sr. 16:44 5:23 1194 SJS
114 Forest Parkinen SR El Toro 16:44 5:24 1542 SS
115 Arsen Mkrtchyan SO Burbank 16:45 5:24 1434 SS
116 Anthony Ortega SO Rancho Cucamonga 16:46 5:24 1746 SS
117 Jonathon Tewodros JR Palisades Charter 16:46 5:24 480 LAS
118 Paul Mohr JR Davis Sr. 16:48 5:25 1191 SJS
119 Trevor Fuhriman SR Monte Vista (ncs) 16:48 5:25 669 NCS
120 Tim Layten JR Carlmont 16:48 5:25 34 CCS
121 Max Avila SR Torrey Pines 16:48 5:25 1086 SDS
122 Evan Baxter JR Oak Ridge 16:48 5:25 1271 SJS
123 Adam Awad SR Clovis East 16:48 5:25 294 CS
124 Dominic Castro-Wehr SR Nevada Union 16:50 5:25 1262 SJS
125 Jeremy Porter SO El Toro 16:50 5:25 1544 SS
126 Daniel Gonzalez SR Davis Sr. 16:50 5:25 1189 SJS
127 Connor Morello FR Clovis 16:52 5:26 284 CS
128 Ryan Prestegard SO Oak Ridge 16:52 5:26 1274 SJS
129 Joe Lopez SO Rancho Buena Vista 16:54 5:27 1058 SDS
130 Greg Waters SR Pleasant Grove 16:55 5:27 1292 SJS
131 Francisco Salvador SR Alisal 16:56 5:27 1 CCS
132 Matt Schumann FR De La Salle 16:56 5:27 597 NCS
133 Sean Pruitt JR Carlsbad 16:56 5:27 906 SDS
134 Jacob Cuellar SR Marshall 16:57 5:28 473 LAS
135 Martin Pineda SO Madera 16:57 5:28 350 CS
136 John Jankowski JR De La Salle 16:57 5:28 593 NCS
137 Kevin Huey JR Amador Valley 16:58 5:28 521 NCS
138 Ryan Walker JR Clovis 16:59 5:28 286 CS
139 Conner McKinnon SO Amador Valley 17:01 5:29 524 NCS
140 Abraham Espinoza SR James Logan 17:02 5:29 614 NCS
141 Dalton Brusseau SR Rancho Buena Vista 17:04 5:30 1056 SDS
142 Connor McCarthy JR Amador Valley 17:04 5:30 523 NCS
143 Jacob Jun SR Burbank 17:05 5:30 1433 SS
144 Tevor Voth FR Buchanan 17:05 5:30 269 CS
145 Marcos Conde JR Oak Ridge 17:06 5:31 1272 SJS
146 Blane Infald SR Amador Valley 17:07 5:31 522 NCS
147 Shon Cagungun JR Carlsbad 17:07 5:31 902 SDS
148 Sam Ryan FR Buchanan 17:07 5:31 266 CS
149 Alex Hillan SR Lowell 17:09 5:31 1140 SFS
150 Andy Huang SR Lincoln 17:11 5:32 1128 SFS
151 Zack Leffler SR Tokay 17:11 5:32 1336 SJS
152 Peter Aster SR Rancho Buena Vista 17:12 5:32 1055 SDS
153 Peter Schlachte FR Amador Valley 17:12 5:32 526 NCS
154 Trey Schwartz SO De La Salle 17:12 5:33 595 NCS
155 Nick Mantovani SR Bellarmine 17:12 5:33 19 CCS
156 Jake Zeltner JR Oak Ridge 17:13 5:33 1276 SJS
157 Dan Arthur JR Amador Valley 17:13 5:33 520 NCS
158 Raul Meneses JR Santee Ec 17:14 5:33 495 LAS
159 Fernando Diaz SR Santee Ec 17:17 5:34 493 LAS
160 Danny Pugh SR Davis Sr. 17:17 5:34 1192 SJS
161 Keane Kelley FR Stockdale 17:17 5:34 421 CS
162 Brian Exline SR Clovis 17:17 5:34 281 CS
163 Nathan Platt JR Torrey Pines 17:17 5:34 1092 SDS
164 Zach Thornton JR Oak Ridge 17:19 5:35 1275 SJS
165 Matt Barge JR Torrey Pines 17:24 5:36 1087 SDS
166 Elliot Choe SO Burbank 17:26 5:37 1430 SS
167 Kevin Freeman SO Carlsbad 17:27 5:37 904 SDS
168 Donald Chen SO Lowell 17:30 5:38 1137 SFS
169 Paul DeDios JR Clovis 17:30 5:38 280 CS
170 Daniel Gray JR Lincoln 17:32 5:39 1127 SFS
171 Tyler Menniti SR Granada 17:32 5:39 609 NCS
172 Ben Jafek JR Torrey Pines 17:35 5:40 1090 SDS
173 Andrew Croft SR Davis Sr. 17:37 5:41 1188 SJS
174 Chris Chow JR Lowell 17:39 5:41 1139 SFS
175 Nick Wong SR Palisades Charter 17:40 5:41 481 LAS
176 Tyus Thompson SO Stockdale 17:45 5:43 425 CS
177 Walter Brennan SO De La Salle 17:46 5:43 592 NCS
178 Austin Gelber SR Palisades Charter 17:52 5:45 475 LAS
179 Jacob Rjusso FR Clovis 17:54 5:46 282 CS
180 Caton Avilla JR Pleasant Grove 18:02 5:49 1291 SJS
181 Eric Castaneda SR Santee Ec 18:03 5:49 491 LAS
182 Brian Nguyen JR Lowell 18:03 5:49 1142 SFS
183 Josue Gonzalez SO Arcadia 18:04 5:49 1390 SS
184 Matt Kato SO Palisades Charter 18:11 5:52 478 LAS
185 Raymond Lang JR Lowell 18:29 5:57 1141 SFS
186 Erick Toscano SR Santee Ec 18:50 6:04 497 LAS
187 Brandon Castillo JR Santee Ec 19:00 6:07 492 LAS
188 Max Niehaus JR Lowell 19:18 6:13 1143 SFS

Division 1 Boys Team Scores

1. 71 Trabuco Hills ( 15:39 1:18:12 0:30)
=======================================
1 6 Jared Hazlett SR SS 15:25
2 10 Nick Plumb SR SS 15:31
3 11 Naoki Omatsu JR SS 15:33
4 20 Kevin Marshall SR SS 15:48
5 24 Max Moncur JR SS 15:55
6 ( 46) Lucas Dorman JR SS 16:14
7 ( 65) Brendan McCabe JR SS 16:31

2. 87 Arcadia ( 15:40 1:18:19 1:00)
=======================================
1 1 Sergio Gonzalez SR SS 15:05
2 14 Ryan Vargas SR SS 15:38
3 17 Estevan De La Rosa SO SS 15:45
4 18 Mitchell Pratt JR SS 15:46
5 37 Francis Lee SR SS 16:05
6 ( 67) Charlie Shen SR SS 16:32
7 (149) Josue Gonzalez SO SS 18:04

3. 124 Rancho Cucamonga ( 15:49 1:19:02 1:07)
=======================================
1 2 Luis Gutierez SR SS 15:12
2 12 Austin Esposito JR SS 15:35
3 25 Kevin Matthews JR SS 15:56
4 30 Calvin Davis SR SS 16:00
5 55 Jon Deliva SR SS 16:19
6 ( 89) Mat Holton SO SS 16:43
7 ( 95) Anthony Ortega SO SS 16:46

4. 159 Great Oak ( 16:00 1:19:58 0:34)
=======================================
1 16 Michael Hewitt SR SS 15:40
2 26 Brenden Emery SR SS 15:57
3 34 Eddie Carrillo SR SS 16:03
4 36 Kevin Chamberlain SR SS 16:04
5 47 Brandon Messerly SR SS 16:14
6 ( 71) Nathan Velarde JR SS 16:34
7 ( 73) Jack Balder JR SS 16:35

5. 160 El Toro ( 15:55 1:19:34 1:06)
=======================================
1 3 Kevin Durham SR SS 15:18
2 8 Juan Gonzalez JR SS 15:28
3 39 Nathan Kwan JR SS 16:08
4 51 Bryce Pierce SR SS 16:16
5 59 Brian Tressler SR SS 16:24
6 ( 93) Forest Parkinen SR SS 16:44
7 (101) Jeremy Porter SO SS 16:50

6. 184 Dana Hills ( 16:03 1:20:15 1:07)
=======================================
1 9 Ethan Lawrence SR SS 15:30
2 27 Conner Garcia SR SS 15:58
3 31 Gavin Diem SO SS 16:00
4 41 Lance Capel SR SS 16:10
5 76 Austin Tayles JR SS 16:37
6 ( 82) Jack Morgenson JR SS 16:40
7 ( 91) Andy Werderman JR SS 16:43

7. 206 Buchanan ( 16:02 1:20:08 1:22)
=======================================
1 4 CJ Albertson SR CS 15:20
2 7 Cody Brazeal JR CS 15:27
3 28 Josh Orosco SR CS 15:59
4 81 Carter Duerksen JR CS 16:40
5 86 Jacob Williams SO CS 16:42
6 (115) Tevor Voth FR CS 17:05
7 (119) Sam Ryan FR CS 17:07

8. 214 Bellarmine ( 16:10 1:20:48 0:36)
=======================================
1 23 Jack Bordoni SR CCS 15:50
2 29 Esteban Valencia SR CCS 15:59
3 38 Charles Deanda JR CCS 16:08
4 60 Jose Sandoval SR CCS 16:25
5 64 Raymond Meijer JR CCS 16:26
6 ( 88) Adrian Hinojosa SR CCS 16:42
7 (124) Nick Mantovani SR CCS 17:12

9. 220 Stockdale ( 16:07 1:20:34 1:18)
=======================================
1 5 Cameron Miller SR CS 15:23
2 21 Blake Haney SO CS 15:49
3 33 Connor Fisher JR CS 16:03
4 78 Troy Mullen SR CS 16:38
5 83 Curtis Kelly SR CS 16:41
6 (130) Keane Kelley FR CS 17:17
7 (143) Tyus Thompson SO CS 17:45

10. 275 Carlmont ( 16:21 1:21:41 0:18)
=======================================
1 48 Reese Dickson JR CCS 16:14
2 49 Ryan Dimick SO CCS 16:15
3 54 Arthur Schulte SO CCS 16:18
4 58 Jeffrey Stalun SR CCS 16:22
5 66 Daniel Bereket JR CCS 16:32
6 ( 70) Mark Vingralek FR CCS 16:34
7 ( 98) Tim Layten JR CCS 16:48

11. 293 Burbank ( 16:20 1:21:40 0:56)
=======================================
1 22 Sergio Fraire JR SS 15:49
2 52 Jonathan Stoll SR SS 16:16
3 62 Isaiah Amos SO SS 16:25
4 63 Bernie Corea JR SS 16:25
5 94 Arsen Mkrtchyan SO SS 16:45
6 (114) Jacob Jun SR SS 17:05
7 (135) Elliot Choe SO SS 17:26

12. 309 Carlsbad ( 16:22 1:21:48 1:18)
=======================================
1 15 Christian Freeman JR SDS 15:38
2 40 Scott Snow JR SDS 16:10
3 57 Shay Martin JR SDS 16:21
4 90 Jeff Schaefer JR SDS 16:43
5 107 Sean Pruitt JR SDS 16:56
6 (118) Shon Cagungun JR SDS 17:07
7 (136) Kevin Freeman SO SDS 17:27

13. 326 Palisades Charter ( 16:28 1:22:17 2:03)
=======================================
1 13 Grant Stromberg SR LAS 15:37
2 32 Drake Johnston JR LAS 16:02
3 43 Matt Hammer SR LAS 16:12
4 96 Jonathon Tewodros JR LAS 16:46
5 142 Nick Wong SR LAS 17:40
6 (145) Austin Gelber SR LAS 17:52
7 (150) Matt Kato SO LAS 18:11

14. 356 Rancho Buena Vista ( 16:32 1:22:40 0:41)
=======================================
1 45 Scott Gisel SR SDS 16:13
2 53 Ben Aster SO SDS 16:18
3 68 Kyle Adams SO SDS 16:33
4 85 Nick Versaci SO SDS 16:42
5 105 Joe Lopez SO SDS 16:54
6 (112) Dalton Brusseau SR SDS 17:04
7 (121) Peter Aster SR SDS 17:12

15. 379 Davis Sr. ( 16:33 1:22:43 1:02)
=======================================
1 19 Jack Scranton JR SJS 15:48
2 69 Ryan Greenough SR SJS 16:33
3 92 Sugal Sutter JR SJS 16:44
4 97 Paul Mohr JR SJS 16:48
5 102 Daniel Gonzalez SR SJS 16:50
6 (129) Danny Pugh SR SJS 17:17
7 (140) Andrew Croft SR SJS 17:37

16. 382 Torrey Pines ( 16:35 1:22:55 1:14)
=======================================
1 35 Arjun Kumar SR SDS 16:03
2 44 Tal Braude SO SDS 16:12
3 72 Justin Cramer SR SDS 16:35
4 99 Max Avila SR SDS 16:48
5 132 Nathan Platt JR SDS 17:17
6 (134) Matt Barge JR SDS 17:24
7 (139) Ben Jafek JR SDS 17:35

17. 428 De La Salle ( 16:42 1:23:29 0:42)
=======================================
1 50 Evan Molineux SR NCS 16:15
2 80 Luke Williams SO NCS 16:40
3 84 Clark Messman SO NCS 16:41
4 106 Matt Schumann FR NCS 16:56
5 108 John Jankowski JR NCS 16:57
6 (123) Trey Schwartz SO NCS 17:12
7 (144) Walter Brennan SO NCS 17:46

18. 453 Oak Ridge ( 16:45 1:23:44 0:45)
=======================================
1 56 Dusty Armstrong JR SJS 16:21
2 77 Sean McHone SR SJS 16:37
3 100 Evan Baxter JR SJS 16:48
4 104 Ryan Prestegard SO SJS 16:52
5 116 Marcos Conde JR SJS 17:06
6 (125) Jake Zeltner JR SJS 17:13
7 (133) Zach Thornton JR SJS 17:19

19. 465 Clovis ( 16:48 1:23:58 1:06)
=======================================
1 42 Corey Matteson JR CS 16:11
2 79 Ryan Phillips SR CS 16:39
3 103 Connor Morello FR CS 16:52
4 110 Ryan Walker JR CS 16:59
5 131 Brian Exline SR CS 17:17
6 (138) Paul DeDios JR CS 17:30
7 (146) Jacob Rjusso FR CS 17:54

20. 537 Amador Valley ( 16:59 1:24:52 0:25)
=======================================
1 87 Jacob Schlachte JR NCS 16:42
2 109 Kevin Huey JR NCS 16:58
3 111 Conner McKinnon SO NCS 17:01
4 113 Connor McCarthy JR NCS 17:04
5 117 Blane Infald SR NCS 17:07
6 (122) Peter Schlachte FR NCS 17:12
7 (126) Dan Arthur JR NCS 17:13

21. 551 Santee Ec ( 17:10 1:25:46 1:27)
=======================================
1 74 Edwin Morales SO LAS 16:36
2 75 Edgar Gonzalez SR LAS 16:36
3 127 Raul Meneses JR LAS 17:14
4 128 Fernando Diaz SR LAS 17:17
5 147 Eric Castaneda SR LAS 18:03
6 (152) Erick Toscano SR LAS 18:50
7 (153) Brandon Castillo JR LAS 19:00

22. 607 Lowell ( 17:22 1:26:46 1:38)
=======================================
1 61 William Chen SR SFS 16:25
2 120 Alex Hillan SR SFS 17:09
3 137 Donald Chen SO SFS 17:30
4 141 Chris Chow JR SFS 17:39
5 148 Brian Nguyen JR SFS 18:03
6 (151) Raymond Lang JR SFS 18:29
7 (154) Max Niehaus JR SFS 19:18

 

 

 

 

2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 26, 2011 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com 
Division 3 Girls Individual Results 

PlaceNameYrSchoolD3girlsPaceBib#Sec
1 Carrie Verdon SR Campolindo 17:19 5:35 558 NCS
2 Karlie Garcia JR Oakmont 17:20 5:35 1281 SJS
3 Madeleine Ankhelyi JR Vista Del Lago 17:34 5:40 1355 SJS
4 Rebecca Mehra SR Palos Verdes 17:41 5:42 1720 SS
5 Nikki Hiltz JR Aptos 17:46 5:44 9 CCS
6 Sydney Segal JR Beverly Hills 17:53 5:46 1940 SS
7 Clare Carroll SO Vista Del Lago 17:56 5:47 1356 SJS
8 Brianna Simmons SR Beverly Hills 18:14 5:52 1404 SS
9 Anna Welsh SR Monterey 18:15 5:53 119 CCS
10 Christine Hoffmann SR San Luis Obispo 18:21 5:55 1780 SS
11 Clare Peabody SO Aptos 18:24 5:56 12 CCS
12 Charlotte Kuzminsky SR Canyon Crest Academy 18:33 5:58 899 SDS
13 Sarah Porter SR Santa Margarita 18:35 5:59 1797 SS
14 Annie Marggraff JR Acalanes 18:39 6:00 503 NCS
15 Morgan Lira SR Valley Christian 18:39 6:00 233 CCS
16 Kristen Rivera SR Corona Del Mar 18:39 6:00 1472 SS
17 Skylar Thiel SO Palos Verdes 18:39 6:01 1722 SS
18 Cassidy Webber FR Palos Verdes 18:40 6:01 1723 SS
19 Neysa Mains SR El Camino 18:41 6:01 1224 SJS
20 Marissa Scott JR Bonita 18:44 6:02 1420 SS
21 Megan McMillan JR Campolindo 18:46 6:03 556 NCS
22 Micayla Rennick JR San Luis Obispo 18:47 6:03 1783 SS
23 Helena Van Loan SO South Pasadena 18:48 6:03 1817 SS
24 Anne Charles SO Canyon Crest Academy 18:49 6:04 896 SDS
25 Mimi Eckhardt SR Santa Cruz 18:49 6:04 195 CCS
26 Bethan Knights SO Northwood 18:50 6:04 1713 SS
27 Ashlee Powers SR Corona Del Mar 18:52 6:05 1471 SS
28 Mary Orders FR Campolindo 18:53 6:05 557 NCS
29 Jeanette Zambrano FR Bolsa Grande 18:53 6:05 1413 SS
30 Kristyn Berretta SR Cathedral Catholic 18:54 6:05 912 SDS
31 Marisa Carino SO Oakmont 18:54 6:05 1279 SJS
32 Julie Finn SR Oroville 18:55 6:06 823 NS
33 Kylie Butler JR Palos Verdes 18:56 6:06 1717 SS
34 Savannah Roberts SR Clairemont 18:56 6:06 931 SDS
35 Rachel Johnson FR Campolindo 18:57 6:06 553 NCS
36 Katie Deimling SO Granite Hills 18:58 6:07 1591 SS
37 Elizabeth Schultz SR Our Lady Of Peace 19:06 6:09 1023 SDS
38 Erica Munson FR Santa Margarita 19:07 6:10 1795 SS
39 Marie Diaz SR Bishop O'dowd 19:07 6:10 1921 NCS
40 Kailyn Scott FR Bonita 19:08 6:10 1419 SS
41 Yulisa Abundis FR Aptos 19:09 6:10 7 CCS
42 Sierra Jaeger FR Vista Del Lago 19:10 6:10 1358 SJS
43 Gabrielle Tinsley FR Clairemont 19:14 6:12 932 SDS
44 Emily Armstrong FR Cathedral Catholic 19:16 6:13 911 SDS
45 Montana Von Musser FR Cathedral Catholic 19:16 6:13 916 SDS
46 Leah Rife-Dupuy JR San Luis Obispo 19:18 6:13 1784 SS
47 Megan Bordes JR Redwood 19:18 6:13 678 NCS
48 Caitlin Krol SR Cathedral Catholic 19:20 6:14 915 SDS
49 Betsy Armitage JR Clairemont 19:21 6:14 926 SDS
50 Kelly Collins JR Acalanes 19:23 6:15 501 NCS
51 Clare Orton SO Las Lomas 19:23 6:15 621 NCS
52 Melanie Hickman JR Pleasant Valley 19:27 6:16 826 NS
53 Amy Hollshwandner JR Acalanes 19:27 6:16 502 NCS
54 Jennifer Morgan JR Vista Del Lago 19:28 6:16 1360 SJS
55 Caylie Connelly JR Santa Margarita 19:30 6:17 1793 SS
56 Lauren Gagnon JR Palos Verdes 19:31 6:17 1718 SS
57 Lashya Morgan JR Ridgeview 19:31 6:17 391 CS
58 Molly Hunt JR Redwood 19:32 6:17 682 NCS
59 Madison Hight SO Las Lomas 19:32 6:18 618 NCS
60 Ellen Naruse SO Corona Del Mar 19:32 6:18 1469 SS
61 Megan James FR Shasta 19:33 6:18 830 NS
62 Kyra Johnson SR Piner 19:33 6:18 1920 NCS
63 Tori Lomax JR El Capitan 19:33 6:18 950 SDS
64 Jackie Stanger JR Aptos 19:34 6:18 13 CCS
65 Larissa Morse FR Granite Hills 19:34 6:18 1594 SS
66 Grace McManus SR Granite Hills 19:36 6:19 1593 SS
67 Rachel Roesgen SR Santa Margarita 19:38 6:19 1798 SS
68 Monica Perez SO Lemoore 19:38 6:20 348 CS
69 Emily Jay SO Sacred Heart Cp 19:39 6:20 176 CCS
70 Meghan Morse SR Aptos 19:42 6:21 11 CCS
71 Lexie Jackson JR Bonita 19:43 6:21 1415 SS
72 Chelsea Bennis JR Granite Hills 19:43 6:21 1590 SS
73 Kody Atkins SR Chico 19:44 6:21 777 NS
74 Alexa Lua SR Del Oro 19:44 6:22 1204 SJS
75 Alegra Mendez SO Vista Del Lago 19:45 6:22 1359 SJS
76 Julia Hansen SO Redwood 19:46 6:22 681 NCS
77 Lena Tahir JR Canyon Crest Academy 19:48 6:23 900 SDS
78 Christine Kent SR Cathedral Catholic 19:49 6:23 914 SDS
79 Olivia Carmo JR San Luis Obispo 19:49 6:23 1779 SS
80 Megan Wenzel SO Las Lomas 19:51 6:24 622 NCS
81 Darcie Marshall JR Corona Del Mar 19:51 6:24 1468 SS
82 Savannah Berry SO Highland 19:52 6:24 346 CS
83 Tara Bozzini SO Acalanes 19:52 6:24 500 NCS
84 Harleen Pabla SO Manteca 19:52 6:24 1259 SJS
85 Azure Grant JR Chico 19:52 6:24 780 NS
86 Lee Lazar JR Northwood 19:54 6:25 1714 SS
87 Marisa Purcell JR Northwood 19:55 6:25 1715 SS
88 Mariah Ayala SO Golden Valley(merced) 19:55 6:25 337 CS
89 Emily Hubert FR Bishop Amat 19:56 6:25 1412 SS
90 Kelli Berge JR Acalanes 19:56 6:25 499 NCS
91 Alexa Zamora FR Granite Hills 19:56 6:25 1596 SS
92 Jessica Sanborn JR Cathedral Catholic 19:58 6:26 913 SDS
93 Francesca Vecere SO Pleasant Valley 19:59 6:26 827 NS
94 Morgan Lacey SR Granite Hills 19:59 6:26 1592 SS
95 Alexandria Adams SR Northwood 19:59 6:26 1709 SS
96 Sara Williams SR Granite Hills 20:00 6:27 1595 SS
97 Natsuki Eguchi FR Northwood 20:00 6:27 1711 SS
98 Amanda Costa SR Chico 20:01 6:27 779 NS
99 Sophia Volk JR University City 20:02 6:27 1093 SDS
100 Nicolette Aldape JR Shafter 20:03 6:27 396 CS
101 Aitana Zermeno JR Santa Margarita 20:03 6:28 1799 SS
102 Cambria Tudor JR Shafter 20:04 6:28 401 CS
103 Dezirae Johnson SR Piner 20:07 6:29 1923 NCS
104 Rachel Duong SR Canyon Crest Academy 20:08 6:29 897 SDS
105 Brooke Martini SR Campolindo 20:08 6:29 555 NCS
106 Michelle Kagei JR Palos Verdes 20:09 6:30 1719 SS
107 Chandler Johnson SO Clairemont 20:11 6:30 928 SDS
108 Nyralee Chhotu SR Oakmont 20:12 6:30 1280 SJS
109 Kylie Michaels FR Oakmont 20:12 6:30 1282 SJS
110 Mimi Le SR Oakland 20:12 6:31 865 OS
111 Megan Gentes JR Del Oro 20:13 6:31 1203 SJS
112 Dominique Tristant JR Del Oro 20:13 6:31 1208 SJS
113 Diana Garcia SO Bonita 20:13 6:31 1414 SS
114 Maya Nag JR Saratoga 20:14 6:31 196 CCS
115 Wendy Anae JR Cathedral Catholic 20:15 6:31 910 SDS
116 Shelby Perez JR Corona Del Mar 20:15 6:31 1470 SS
117 Rachel Gackstetter SR Canyon Crest Academy 20:15 6:31 898 SDS
118 Megan Carroll JR La Jolla 20:16 6:32 999 SDS
119 Rachel Gemar SO Las Lomas 20:16 6:32 617 NCS
120 Kellie Redmond JR Sacred Heart Cp 20:18 6:32 178 CCS
121 Jordin Prado FR Bonita 20:18 6:32 1417 SS
122 Brooke Pigneri SO Santa Margarita 20:18 6:32 1796 SS
123 Catherine Lowdon JR Burlingame 20:20 6:33 23 CCS
124 Kandace Compton JR El Camino 20:20 6:33 1223 SJS
125 Shayla Russell SR Independence 20:27 6:35 347 CS
126 Miranda Stiver SO Corona Del Mar 20:28 6:35 1473 SS
127 Sydney Carroll SO Las Lomas 20:28 6:36 616 NCS
128 Lorena Reed SR Chico 20:29 6:36 782 NS
129 Elizabeth Hutchison SO Rio Americano 20:31 6:37 1294 SJS
130 Sophia Cannata-Bowman JR Sacred Heart Cp 20:32 6:37 173 CCS
131 Brianna Bockman SR Canyon Crest Academy 20:32 6:37 895 SDS
132 Rosy Reyes JR Oroville 20:32 6:37 824 NS
133 Kaylee Hudson JR Valley Center 20:35 6:38 1102 SDS
134 Kelsey Nielsen SO Clairemont 20:35 6:38 930 SDS
135 Lily Goldwasser SO Redwood 20:36 6:38 680 NCS
136 Ashley Dessert SO Del Oro 20:36 6:38 1202 SJS
137 Natalie Eulogio SR Northwood 20:39 6:39 1712 SS
138 Carli Preston JR Shafter 20:42 6:40 400 CS
139 Kelly Mallon SR Las Lomas 20:46 6:41 620 NCS
140 Caith Wright FR Acalanes 20:48 6:42 505 NCS
141 Desiree Armendariz SR Ridgeview 20:49 6:42 390 CS
142 Grace Cambra SR Oakmont 20:49 6:42 1278 SJS
143 Ashley Love SR Las Lomas 20:50 6:43 619 NCS
144 Riley Edstrom SO Northwood 20:51 6:43 1710 SS
145 Emily Hipp JR Sacred Heart Cp 20:52 6:43 174 CCS
146 Maddy Montgomery SO Del Oro 20:56 6:44 1205 SJS
147 Kirsten Hansen FR Corona Del Mar 20:58 6:45 1467 SS
148 Ashley Lara FR Valley Christian 20:59 6:46 232 CCS
149 Kathy Lien JR Skyline 21:00 6:46 872 OS
150 Maggie Colgan SR Hillsdale 21:03 6:47 87 CCS
151 Sydney Russell JR Bonita 21:04 6:47 1418 SS
152 Sophie Epstein JR Redwood 21:06 6:48 679 NCS
153 Morgan Kutzner FR Clairemont 21:08 6:49 929 SDS
154 Orieth Rodriguez SR Golden Valley(merced) 21:11 6:49 339 CS
155 Karen Mac SO Valley Christian 21:14 6:50 235 CCS
156 Kathleen Killeen SR Redwood 21:15 6:51 683 NCS
157 Maria Sahagun SR Golden Valley(merced) 21:15 6:51 342 CS
158 Karaline Bridgeford JR San Luis Obispo 21:15 6:51 1778 SS
159 Georgia Cambra SR Oakmont 21:15 6:51 1277 SJS
160 Emily Nash JR Del Oro 21:18 6:52 1206 SJS
161 Olivia Jacobo SO Sacred Heart Cp 21:18 6:52 175 CCS
162 Katherine Tse JR Sacred Heart Cp 21:19 6:52 179 CCS
163 Maria Weverka JR Mission 21:19 6:52 1144 SFS
164 Sierra Ponthier SO Palos Verdes 21:20 6:52 1721 SS
165 Grace Newman JR Sacred Heart Cp 21:20 6:52 177 CCS
166 Kelly Navarro FR Kipp King Academy 21:25 6:54 864 OS
167 Natalie Tallerico SR Redwood 21:26 6:54 684 NCS
168 Dulce Flores SO Shafter 21:28 6:55 398 CS
169 Ashley Graves JR Santa Margarita 21:32 6:56 1794 SS
170 Kyra Ruegg SO Acalanes 21:34 6:57 504 NCS
171 Valeria Garcia SO Golden Valley(merced) 21:37 6:58 338 CS
172 Isabel Moon SO Novato 21:38 6:58 1922 NCS
173 Caitlin Roque FR Golden Valley(merced) 21:38 6:58 341 CS
174 Shannon Luu SO Valley Christian 21:40 6:59 234 CCS
175 Chelsea Shill SR Vista Del Lago 21:41 6:59 1361 SJS
176 Mackenzie Landa SO Bonita 21:42 6:59 1416 SS
177 Karen Jimenez FR Aptos 21:49 7:02 10 CCS
178 Brighie Leach FR Campolindo 21:58 7:05 554 NCS
179 Eva Viss JR Shafter 21:59 7:05 402 CS
180 Azel Alvarez SO Shafter 22:03 7:06 397 CS
181 Esmerelda Rojas SO Golden Valley(merced) 22:08 7:08 340 CS
182 Kellianne Connolly JR Valley Christian 22:09 7:08 230 CCS
183 Juliet Farnan SR Campolindo 22:15 7:10 552 NCS
184 Kendra Sheppard SR Oakmont 22:15 7:10 1283 SJS
185 Jessica Xu SO Valley Christian 22:19 7:11 236 CCS
186 Lauren Adams JR Canyon Crest Academy 22:20 7:12 894 SDS
187 Libby Runte SO Del Oro 22:22 7:12 1207 SJS
188 Kelsey Reed JR Chico 22:24 7:13 781 NS
189 Brenda Otanez SO Shafter 22:34 7:16 399 CS
190 Kaila Richardson JR Chico 22:49 7:21 783 NS
191 Emma Phillips JR San Luis Obispo 22:55 7:23 1782 SS
192 Sarah Gruber SR Aptos 23:03 7:25 8 CCS
193 Tran Ngo SO Skyline 23:07 7:27 875 OS
194 Isabel Garcia SR Valley Christian 23:08 7:27 231 CCS
195 Marayne Martin-Fields SO Skyline 23:12 7:28 874 OS
196 Paola Silvestre JR Golden Valley(merced) 23:15 7:29 343 CS
197 Madeleine LaVack SR San Luis Obispo 23:33 7:35 1781 SS
198 Samara Rosen SO Oakland Tech 23:33 7:35 868 OS
199 Christal Huang SR Oakland Tech 23:41 7:38 867 OS
200 Rachel Luu SR Skyline 25:19 8:09 873 OS
201 Karina Carrillo SR Chico 25:48 8:19 778 NS
202 Lauryn Yee SO Skyline 27:08 8:44 877 OS
203 Destiny Smith-Barnett SO Skyline 27:52 8:59 876 OS

Division 3 Girls Team Scores

1. 103 Palos Verdes ( 18:42 1:33:27 1:50)
=======================================
1 4 Rebecca Mehra SR SS 17:41
2 14 Skylar Thiel SO SS 18:39
3 15 Cassidy Webber FR SS 18:40
4 25 Kylie Butler JR SS 18:56
5 45 Lauren Gagnon JR SS 19:31
6 ( 84) Michelle Kagei JR SS 20:09
7 (130) Sierra Ponthier SO SS 21:20

2. 143 Vista Del Lago ( 18:47 1:33:53 2:11)
=======================================
1 3 Madeleine Ankhelyi JR SJS 17:34
2 6 Clare Carroll SO SJS 17:56
3 32 Sierra Jaeger FR SJS 19:10
4 43 Jennifer Morgan JR SJS 19:28
5 59 Alegra Mendez SO SJS 19:45
6 (139) Chelsea Shill SR SJS 21:41

3. 147 Aptos ( 18:55 1:34:35 1:56)
=======================================
1 5 Nikki Hiltz JR CCS 17:46
2 8 Clare Peabody SO CCS 18:24
3 31 Yulisa Abundis FR CCS 19:09
4 49 Jackie Stanger JR CCS 19:34
5 54 Meghan Morse SR CCS 19:42
6 (141) Karen Jimenez FR CCS 21:49
7 (156) Sarah Gruber SR CCS 23:03

4. 150 Campolindo ( 18:49 1:34:03 2:49)
=======================================
1 1 Carrie Verdon SR NCS 17:19
2 17 Megan McMillan JR NCS 18:46
3 22 Mary Orders FR NCS 18:53
4 27 Rachel Johnson FR NCS 18:57
5 83 Brooke Martini SR NCS 20:08
6 (142) Brighie Leach FR NCS 21:58
7 (147) Juliet Farnan SR NCS 22:15

5. 192 Cathedral Catholic ( 19:19 1:36:35 0:55)
=======================================
1 23 Kristyn Berretta SR SDS 18:54
2 34 Emily Armstrong FR SDS 19:16
3 35 Montana Von Musser FR SDS 19:16
4 38 Caitlin Krol SR SDS 19:20
5 62 Christine Kent SR SDS 19:49
6 ( 73) Jessica Sanborn JR SDS 19:58
7 ( 91) Wendy Anae JR SDS 20:15

6. 215 Santa Margarita ( 19:23 1:36:53 1:28)
=======================================
1 10 Sarah Porter SR SS 18:35
2 29 Erica Munson FR SS 19:07
3 44 Caylie Connelly JR SS 19:30
4 52 Rachel Roesgen SR SS 19:38
5 80 Aitana Zermeno JR SS 20:03
6 ( 97) Brooke Pigneri SO SS 20:18
7 (134) Ashley Graves JR SS 21:32

7. 230 Acalanes ( 19:28 1:37:17 1:17)
=======================================
1 11 Annie Marggraff JR NCS 18:39
2 40 Kelly Collins JR NCS 19:23
3 42 Amy Hollshwandner JR NCS 19:27
4 66 Tara Bozzini SO NCS 19:52
5 71 Kelli Berge JR NCS 19:56
6 (109) Caith Wright FR NCS 20:48
7 (135) Kyra Ruegg SO NCS 21:34

8. 239 Corona Del Mar ( 19:26 1:37:09 1:36)
=======================================
1 13 Kristen Rivera SR SS 18:39
2 21 Ashlee Powers SR SS 18:52
3 48 Ellen Naruse SO SS 19:32
4 65 Darcie Marshall JR SS 19:51
5 92 Shelby Perez JR SS 20:15
6 ( 98) Miranda Stiver SO SS 20:28
7 (115) Kirsten Hansen FR SS 20:58

9. 249 San Luis Obispo ( 19:30 1:37:30 2:54)
=======================================
1 7 Christine Hoffmann SR SS 18:21
2 18 Micayla Rennick JR SS 18:47
3 36 Leah Rife-Dupuy JR SS 19:18
4 63 Olivia Carmo JR SS 19:49
5 125 Karaline Bridgeford JR SS 21:15
6 (155) Emma Phillips JR SS 22:55
7 (161) Madeleine LaVack SR SS 23:33

10. 257 Granite Hills ( 19:34 1:37:47 0:58)
=======================================
1 28 Katie Deimling SO SS 18:58
2 50 Larissa Morse FR SS 19:34
3 51 Grace McManus SR SS 19:36
4 56 Chelsea Bennis JR SS 19:43
5 72 Alexa Zamora FR SS 19:56
6 ( 74) Morgan Lacey SR SS 19:59
7 ( 76) Sara Williams SR SS 20:00

11. 264 Canyon Crest Academy ( 19:31 1:37:33 1:42)
=======================================
1 9 Charlotte Kuzminsky SR SDS 18:33
2 19 Anne Charles SO SDS 18:49
3 61 Lena Tahir JR SDS 19:48
4 82 Rachel Duong SR SDS 20:08
5 93 Rachel Gackstetter SR SDS 20:15
6 (102) Brianna Bockman SR SDS 20:32
7 (150) Lauren Adams JR SDS 22:20

12. 286 Clairemont ( 19:40 1:38:17 1:39)
=======================================
1 26 Savannah Roberts SR SDS 18:56
2 33 Gabrielle Tinsley FR SDS 19:14
3 39 Betsy Armitage JR SDS 19:21
4 85 Chandler Johnson SO SDS 20:11
5 103 Kelsey Nielsen SO SDS 20:35
6 (120) Morgan Kutzner FR SDS 21:08

13. 287 Bonita ( 19:38 1:38:06 1:34)
=======================================
1 16 Marissa Scott JR SS 18:44
2 30 Kailyn Scott FR SS 19:08
3 55 Lexie Jackson JR SS 19:43
4 90 Diana Garcia SO SS 20:13
5 96 Jordin Prado FR SS 20:18
6 (118) Sydney Russell JR SS 21:04
7 (140) Mackenzie Landa SO SS 21:42

14. 309 Northwood ( 19:44 1:38:38 1:10)
=======================================
1 20 Bethan Knights SO SS 18:50
2 68 Lee Lazar JR SS 19:54
3 69 Marisa Purcell JR SS 19:55
4 75 Alexandria Adams SR SS 19:59
5 77 Natsuki Eguchi FR SS 20:00
6 (106) Natalie Eulogio SR SS 20:39
7 (112) Riley Edstrom SO SS 20:51

15. 309 Oakmont ( 19:30 1:37:27 3:29)
=======================================
1 2 Karlie Garcia JR SJS 17:20
2 24 Marisa Carino SO SJS 18:54
3 86 Nyralee Chhotu SR SJS 20:12
4 87 Kylie Michaels FR SJS 20:12
5 110 Grace Cambra SR SJS 20:49
6 (126) Georgia Cambra SR SJS 21:15
7 (148) Kendra Sheppard SR SJS 22:15

16. 345 Las Lomas ( 19:54 1:39:30 1:05)
=======================================
1 41 Clare Orton SO NCS 19:23
2 47 Madison Hight SO NCS 19:32
3 64 Megan Wenzel SO NCS 19:51
4 94 Rachel Gemar SO NCS 20:16
5 99 Sydney Carroll SO NCS 20:28
6 (108) Kelly Mallon SR NCS 20:46
7 (111) Ashley Love SR NCS 20:50

17. 366 Redwood ( 20:04 1:40:18 1:48)
=======================================
1 37 Megan Bordes JR NCS 19:18
2 46 Molly Hunt JR NCS 19:32
3 60 Julia Hansen SO NCS 19:46
4 104 Lily Goldwasser SO NCS 20:36
5 119 Sophie Epstein JR NCS 21:06
6 (123) Kathleen Killeen SR NCS 21:15
7 (132) Natalie Tallerico SR NCS 21:26

18. 454 Del Oro ( 20:21 1:41:42 1:12)
=======================================
1 58 Alexa Lua SR SJS 19:44
2 88 Megan Gentes JR SJS 20:13
3 89 Dominique Tristant JR SJS 20:13
4 105 Ashley Dessert SO SJS 20:36
5 114 Maddy Montgomery SO SJS 20:56
6 (127) Emily Nash JR SJS 21:18
7 (151) Libby Runte SO SJS 22:22

19. 454 Chico ( 20:30 1:42:30 2:40)
=======================================
1 57 Kody Atkins SR NS 19:44
2 67 Azure Grant JR NS 19:52
3 78 Amanda Costa SR NS 20:01
4 100 Lorena Reed SR NS 20:29
5 152 Kelsey Reed JR NS 22:24
6 (154) Kaila Richardson JR NS 22:49
7 (163) Karina Carrillo SR NS 25:48

20. 490 Sacred Heart Cp ( 20:32 1:42:39 1:39)
=======================================
1 53 Emily Jay SO CCS 19:39
2 95 Kellie Redmond JR CCS 20:18
3 101 Sophia Cannata-Bowman JR CCS 20:32
4 113 Emily Hipp JR CCS 20:52
5 128 Olivia Jacobo SO CCS 21:18
6 (129) Katherine Tse JR CCS 21:19
7 (131) Grace Newman JR CCS 21:20

21. 534 Valley Christian ( 20:57 1:44:41 3:30)
=======================================
1 12 Morgan Lira SR CCS 18:39
2 116 Ashley Lara FR CCS 20:59
3 122 Karen Mac SO CCS 21:14
4 138 Shannon Luu SO CCS 21:40
5 146 Kellianne Connolly JR CCS 22:09
6 (149) Jessica Xu SO CCS 22:19
7 (158) Isabel Garcia SR CCS 23:08

22. 543 Shafter ( 20:52 1:44:16 1:56)
=======================================
1 79 Nicolette Aldape JR CS 20:03
2 81 Cambria Tudor JR CS 20:04
3 107 Carli Preston JR CS 20:42
4 133 Dulce Flores SO CS 21:28
5 143 Eva Viss JR CS 21:59
6 (144) Azel Alvarez SO CS 22:03
7 (153) Brenda Otanez SO CS 22:34

23. 588 Golden Valley(merced) ( 21:08 1:45:36 1:43)
=======================================
1 70 Mariah Ayala SO CS 19:55
2 121 Orieth Rodriguez SR CS 21:11
3 124 Maria Sahagun SR CS 21:15
4 136 Valeria Garcia SO CS 21:37
5 137 Caitlin Roque FR CS 21:38
6 (145) Esmerelda Rojas SO CS 22:08
7 (160) Paola Silvestre JR CS 23:15

24. 759 Skyline ( 23:58 1:59:46 6:08)
=======================================
1 117 Kathy Lien JR OS 21:00
2 157 Tran Ngo SO OS 23:07
3 159 Marayne Martin-Fields SO OS 23:12
4 162 Rachel Luu SR OS 25:19
5 164 Lauryn Yee SO OS 27:08
6 (165) Destiny Smith-Barnett SO OS 27:52

 

 

 

 

2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 26, 2011 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com 
Division 2 Boys Individual Results

PlaceNameYrSchoolD2boysPaceBib#Sec
1 Darren Fahy SR La Costa Canyon 15:03 4:51 995 SDS
2 Dylan Blankenbaker SR Ramona 15:10 4:53 1036 SDS
3 Aubrey Myjer SR Mountain View 15:15 4:55 128 CCS
4 Kyler Fisk SR Tesoro 15:22 4:57 1849 SS
5 Parker Deuel SR San Ramon Valley 15:27 4:59 721 NCS
6 Eric Causey SR La Costa Canyon 15:29 4:59 993 SDS
7 Juan David Garcia SR Golden Valley (ss) 15:32 5:00 1584 SS
8 Richard Ho JR Leland 15:33 5:01 91 CCS
9 Jose Penaloza JR Godinez 15:34 5:01 1582 SS
10 Nolan Del Valle JR Golden Valley (ss) 15:35 5:01 1583 SS
11 Omar Caro JR Norte Vista 15:37 5:02 1707 SS
12 Sam Peckham SR Hart 15:39 5:02 1614 SS
13 Brandon Hansen SR San Marcos 15:40 5:03 1061 SDS
14 Kevin Mihalik SR Rancho Bernardo 15:40 5:03 1045 SDS
15 Kristian Martinez SR Golden Valley (ss) 15:41 5:03 1587 SS
16 Caesar Castillo SR Bonita Vista 15:42 5:04 887 SDS
17 Amar Dholakia SR Esperanza 15:42 5:04 1546 SS
18 Steven Lepe JR Monte Vista (sds) 15:43 5:04 1012 SDS
19 Sean Jagerson JR Del Campo 15:44 5:04 1198 SJS
20 Jose Herrera JR Madera South 15:46 5:05 362 CS
21 Jared Jones SR Loyola 15:47 5:05 1665 SS
22 Charlie Marquardt SR Loyola 15:47 5:05 1667 SS
23 Steven Fahy SO La Costa Canyon 15:47 5:05 996 SDS
24 Joel Gonzales JR Adolfo Camarillo 15:47 5:05 1383 SS
25 Austin O'Neil SR Hart 15:47 5:05 1613 SS
26 Benji Preciado SR Valencia (p.) 15:50 5:06 1871 SS
27 Christian Eagon JR Ayala 15:52 5:07 1397 SS
28 Paul Holden JR Ukiah 15:52 5:07 765 NCS
29 Hunter Tyler SR Woodcreek 15:53 5:07 1378 SJS
30 Grant Foster SR Los Gatos 15:53 5:07 101 CCS
31 Forrest Riley JR Ramona 15:54 5:07 1040 SDS
32 Eric Sindel JR Mt. Carmel 15:54 5:07 1019 SDS
33 Ned Trim SR Loyola 15:54 5:07 1668 SS
34 Juan Navia SR Madera South 15:57 5:08 363 CS
35 Thomas Anthony SR Cupertino 15:58 5:09 67 CCS
36 Nathan Esparza SR Madera South 15:59 5:09 359 CS
37 Kenny Tanner SR Ayala 15:59 5:09 1401 SS
38 Cole Couchman SR Adolfo Camarillo 16:00 5:09 1380 SS
39 Carlos Lopez SR Golden Valley (ss) 16:02 5:10 1586 SS
40 Andrew Bland SR Loyola 16:03 5:10 1664 SS
41 Tyler Mercado SR Del Campo 16:04 5:11 1199 SJS
42 Jordan Rushing SR Del Campo 16:05 5:11 1201 SJS
43 Trent Brendel JR Granite Bay 16:06 5:11 1247 SJS
44 Jon Horvath JR Woodcreek 16:07 5:11 1375 SJS
45 Kevin Staatz SR Mountain View 16:07 5:12 130 CCS
46 Adam Perez SR Mira Costa 16:09 5:12 1696 SS
47 Rory Beyer JR Aragon 16:11 5:13 15 CCS
48 Cory Thomas JR Ramona 16:12 5:13 1042 SDS
49 Matt McEachern JR Mt. Carmel 16:12 5:13 1016 SDS
50 Andrew Tellames SO Orange Glen 16:13 5:13 1020 SDS
51 Josh Lewis JR Loyola 16:15 5:14 1666 SS
52 Brendan Tinoco JR Golden Valley (ss) 16:15 5:14 1589 SS
53 Adam Lucero SR Adolfo Camarillo 16:16 5:15 1384 SS
54 Henry Manning SR Los Gatos 16:17 5:15 103 CCS
55 Adam White SR Arroyo 16:17 5:15 536 NCS
56 Alec Richardson SR Ramona 16:18 5:15 1039 SDS
57 Alfredo Contreras SR Ayala 16:18 5:15 1396 SS
58 Mike Duke SO Glendora 16:18 5:15 1575 SS
59 Juan Emanue Morales SR Mt Eden 16:19 5:16 670 NCS
60 Aaron Nguyen SR Golden Valley (ss) 16:22 5:16 1588 SS
61 Phelan McKinney SR Bella Vista 16:22 5:17 1158 SJS
62 Ryan Hershey SR La Costa Canyon 16:24 5:17 997 SDS
63 Travis Taylor SR Mira Costa 16:24 5:17 1698 SS
64 Antonio Aguirre JR Del Campo 16:24 5:17 1195 SJS
65 Tristan Stidham JR Ramona 16:25 5:17 1041 SDS
66 Ryan Sanchez JR Glendora 16:25 5:17 1581 SS
67 Jordan Kurtz JR Vacaville 16:26 5:18 1344 SJS
68 billy Walker JR Hart 16:26 5:18 1618 SS
69 Miguel Aceves SR Florin 16:27 5:18 1236 SJS
70 Jorge Ceballos SR Monache 16:28 5:18 379 CS
71 Garrett Hernandez JR Glendora 16:28 5:18 1580 SS
72 Zach Hanze JR San Ramon Valley 16:28 5:18 723 NCS
73 Austin Mendoza SR Glendora 16:28 5:18 1578 SS
74 Cameron Tu SO Alameda 16:28 5:18 512 NCS
75 Robert Martinez JR Ayala 16:30 5:19 1399 SS
76 Eduardo Garibay JR Yerba Buena 16:30 5:19 243 CCS
77 Carl Wilke JR San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:19 726 NCS
78 Trevor Holmgren SR San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:19 725 NCS
79 Mac Kaufman FR Hart 16:30 5:19 1612 SS
80 Sam Scheuer JR Folsom 16:31 5:19 1243 SJS
81 Aaron Forburger SR Glendora 16:31 5:19 1576 SS
82 Colin Metcalfe SO Maria Carrillo 16:31 5:19 642 NCS
83 Connor Nolen SO Clovis North 16:31 5:19 306 CS
84 Swarnjit Boyal JR River Valley 16:31 5:19 1304 SJS
85 Brandon Biando SR Woodcreek 16:32 5:20 1372 SJS
86 Andrew Verdin SR Loyola 16:32 5:20 1669 SS
87 Sammy Nunan SR Mira Costa 16:32 5:20 1694 SS
88 Denis Pyryev SO Del Campo 16:33 5:20 1200 SJS
89 Austin Bowie SR Los Altos 16:33 5:20 94 CCS
90 Cody Kinsman SR Clovis North 16:34 5:20 305 CS
91 Esteban Vega JR Adolfo Camarillo 16:34 5:20 1386 SS
92 Justin Clark JR Woodcreek 16:35 5:20 1373 SJS
93 Riley Ruppenthal SR Ponderosa 16:36 5:21 1293 SJS
94 Andrew Petersen JR Bella Vista 16:36 5:21 1160 SJS
95 Jared Senese JR Mt. Carmel 16:37 5:21 1018 SDS
96 Lorenzo Galindo SR Arroyo 16:37 5:21 535 NCS
97 Matt DeVries JR San Ramon Valley 16:38 5:21 722 NCS
98 Aaron Burkhead SR Folsom 16:38 5:22 1239 SJS
99 Sam Devereux JR Woodcreek 16:38 5:22 1374 SJS
100 Santos Chavez JR Golden West 16:38 5:22 344 CS
101 Terance Rabuzzi SO Los Altos 16:38 5:22 99 CCS
102 Eric Molina SO Redwood 16:39 5:22 389 CS
103 David Garcia SO Madera South 16:40 5:22 360 CS
104 Ismael Guzman JR Madera South 16:40 5:22 361 CS
105 Donny Mckay SR Ramona 16:41 5:22 1038 SDS
106 Derek Morton SO Mt. Carmel 16:41 5:23 1017 SDS
107 Jordan Dickson SR Highland 16:43 5:23 345 CS
108 Aaron Acord SO La Costa Canyon 16:43 5:23 992 SDS
109 Niko Pappas SO Mira Costa 16:43 5:23 1695 SS
110 Chris Foster FR Los Gatos 16:44 5:23 100 CCS
111 Nicco Baumann SR San Ramon Valley 16:44 5:24 720 NCS
112 Sammy Tran JR Ayala 16:45 5:24 1402 SS
113 Zach Adler SR Mira Costa 16:47 5:24 1692 SS
114 Steven Terris FR La Costa Canyon 16:47 5:24 998 SDS
115 Ruben Rubira FR Hart 16:47 5:24 1615 SS
116 Gabe Levy SR Golden Valley (ss) 16:47 5:24 1585 SS
117 Duc Nguyen JR Alameda 16:47 5:25 510 NCS
118 Trevor Stangle SO Adolfo Camarillo 16:48 5:25 1385 SS
119 Harrison Luft JR Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:25 641 NCS
120 Angelo Magliola SR Bella Vista 16:48 5:25 1157 SJS
121 Dillon Shambaugh JR Mira Costa 16:48 5:25 1697 SS
122 Josh Sherfey JR Hart 16:51 5:26 1617 SS
123 Brian Hardy SR San Ramon Valley 16:52 5:26 724 NCS
124 Joshua Cohen JR Los Altos 16:52 5:26 96 CCS
125 Jesus Salas JR Monache 16:52 5:26 380 CS
126 David Silvert SR Bella Vista 16:52 5:26 1163 SJS
127 Zach Gomez JR Adolfo Camarillo 16:53 5:26 1382 SS
128 Austin Mason SR Woodcreek 16:53 5:26 1376 SJS
129 Kyle Roux JR Bella Vista 16:54 5:27 1161 SJS
130 Nick Van Osdol JR Mountain View 16:55 5:27 131 CCS
131 Sean Scofield SR Hart 16:55 5:27 1616 SS
132 Dane Kreisman SR Los Altos 16:57 5:28 97 CCS
133 Ricardo Jazo JR Clovis North 16:57 5:28 304 CS
134 Gregory Lee SR Los Altos 16:59 5:28 98 CCS
135 Tommy Rutner SR Mountain View 17:02 5:29 129 CCS
136 Aaron Zambrano SO Loyola 17:02 5:29 1670 SS
137 David Williams JR Mountain View 17:02 5:29 133 CCS
138 Matt Alexander SR American 17:03 5:30 527 NCS
139 Aaron Walker JR Los Gatos 17:03 5:30 106 CCS
140 Tanner Barnes SR Mt. Carmel 17:04 5:30 1013 SDS
141 Colin Bartlett SO Maria Carrillo 17:04 5:30 638 NCS
142 Pablo Diaz SR Mira Costa 17:05 5:30 1693 SS
143 Jake Saylor JR Clovis North 17:05 5:30 303 CS
144 Tim O'Shea III JR Bella Vista 17:07 5:31 1159 SJS
145 Patrick McCann SR Mt. Carmel 17:07 5:31 1015 SDS
146 Sean Morse JR Ayala 17:07 5:31 1400 SS
147 Ben Haderle FR Los Gatos 17:08 5:31 102 CCS
148 Chris Waschura SR Woodside 17:08 5:31 242 CCS
149 Jacob Keifer SR Ayala 17:11 5:32 1398 SS
150 Marcus White SR Mountain View 17:12 5:32 132 CCS
151 Brandon Nelli SR Glendora 17:12 5:33 1579 SS
152 Vinnie Morin JR Folsom 17:12 5:33 1242 SJS
153 Uriel Cabanas JR Madera South 17:13 5:33 358 CS
154 Ben Wagner SR Los Gatos 17:13 5:33 105 CCS
155 Lucas Giles JR Adolfo Camarillo 17:13 5:33 1381 SS
156 Josh Spieker JR Ramona 17:13 5:33 1037 SDS
157 J.P. Chisholm SR Mt. Carmel 17:15 5:33 1014 SDS
158 Stephen Carlson JR Alameda 17:18 5:34 507 NCS
159 Ryan Vance SO Clovis North 17:18 5:35 307 CS
160 Martyn Henderson SR Maria Carrillo 17:21 5:35 640 NCS
161 Myles Delgado FR Clovis North 17:22 5:36 302 CS
162 Austin Bailey SR Folsom 17:22 5:36 1237 SJS
163 Marshall Sears SO Woodcreek 17:22 5:36 1377 SJS
164 Jeff Kirwin FR Glendora 17:25 5:37 1577 SS
165 Jared Duncan SR Del Campo 17:26 5:37 1196 SJS
166 Dante Hay SO Maria Carrillo 17:29 5:38 639 NCS
167 Michael Kinoshita JR Folsom 17:29 5:38 1241 SJS
168 Sebastian Ramirez JR Madera South 17:30 5:38 364 CS
169 Jacob Goodwin JR Folsom 17:34 5:40 1240 SJS
170 Michael Moler JR Alameda 17:35 5:40 509 NCS
171 Steve Purugganan   Maria Carrillo 17:35 5:40 643 NCS
172 Deepak Sharma JR Alameda 17:40 5:41 511 NCS
173 Austin Rivas SR Maria Carrillo 17:41 5:42 644 NCS
174 Russell Console SR La Costa Canyon 17:46 5:43 994 SDS
175 Jonathan Barrows JR Folsom 17:47 5:44 1238 SJS
176 Sam Moore SO Mountain View 17:52 5:46 127 CCS
177 Patrick Jagerson JR Del Campo 17:58 5:47 1197 SJS
178 John Beutter JR Los Altos 18:07 5:50 93 CCS
179 Ari Rubin JR Los Gatos 18:07 5:50 104 CCS
180 Andrew Liu SO Alameda 18:10 5:51 508 NCS
181 Alex Carr JR Los Altos 18:20 5:54 95 CCS
182 Brynn Sargent JR Bella Vista 18:23 5:55 1162 SJS
183 Alonzo Washington JR Clovis North 18:59 6:07 308 CS

Division 2 Boys Team Scores

1. 86 Golden Valley (ss) ( 15:49 1:19:05 0:43)
=======================================
1 6 Juan David Garcia SR SS 15:32
2 7 Nolan Del Valle JR SS 15:35
3 9 Kristian Martinez SR SS 15:41
4 27 Carlos Lopez SR SS 16:02
5 37 Brendan Tinoco JR SS 16:15
6 ( 43) Aaron Nguyen SR SS 16:22
7 ( 89) Gabe Levy SR SS 16:47

2. 111 Loyola ( 15:58 1:19:46 0:28)
=======================================
1 12 Jared Jones SR SS 15:47
2 13 Charlie Marquardt SR SS 15:47
3 22 Ned Trim SR SS 15:54
4 28 Andrew Bland SR SS 16:03
5 36 Josh Lewis JR SS 16:15
6 ( 64) Andrew Verdin SR SS 16:32
7 (108) Aaron Zambrano SO SS 17:02

3. 144 Ramona ( 16:00 1:19:59 1:15)
=======================================
1 2 Dylan Blankenbaker SR SDS 15:10
2 20 Forrest Riley JR SDS 15:54
3 34 Cory Thomas JR SDS 16:12
4 40 Alec Richardson SR SDS 16:18
5 48 Tristan Stidham JR SDS 16:25
6 ( 79) Donny Mckay SR SDS 16:41
7 (126) Josh Spieker JR SDS 17:13

4. 146 La Costa Canyon ( 15:54 1:19:26 1:40)
=======================================
1 1 Darren Fahy SR SDS 15:03
2 5 Eric Causey SR SDS 15:29
3 14 Steven Fahy SO SDS 15:47
4 45 Ryan Hershey SR SDS 16:24
5 81 Aaron Acord SO SDS 16:43
6 ( 87) Steven Terris FR SDS 16:47
7 (144) Russell Console SR SDS 17:46

5. 182 Del Campo ( 16:10 1:20:50 0:49)
=======================================
1 10 Sean Jagerson JR SJS 15:44
2 29 Tyler Mercado SR SJS 16:04
3 30 Jordan Rushing SR SJS 16:05
4 47 Antonio Aguirre JR SJS 16:24
5 66 Denis Pyryev SO SJS 16:33
6 (135) Jared Duncan SR SJS 17:26
7 (147) Patrick Jagerson JR SJS 17:58

6. 213 Madera South ( 16:13 1:21:02 0:54)
=======================================
1 11 Jose Herrera JR CS 15:46
2 23 Juan Navia SR CS 15:57
3 24 Nathan Esparza SR CS 15:59
4 77 David Garcia SO CS 16:40
5 78 Ismael Guzman JR CS 16:40
6 (123) Uriel Cabanas JR CS 17:13
7 (138) Sebastian Ramirez JR CS 17:30

7. 220 Hart ( 16:14 1:21:09 1:08)
=======================================
1 8 Sam Peckham SR SS 15:39
2 16 Austin O'Neil SR SS 15:47
3 50 billy Walker JR SS 16:26
4 58 Mac Kaufman FR SS 16:30
5 88 Ruben Rubira FR SS 16:47
6 ( 95) Josh Sherfey JR SS 16:51
7 (103) Sean Scofield SR SS 16:55

8. 223 Ayala ( 16:17 1:21:24 0:53)
=======================================
1 17 Christian Eagon JR SS 15:52
2 25 Kenny Tanner SR SS 15:59
3 41 Alfredo Contreras SR SS 16:18
4 55 Robert Martinez JR SS 16:30
5 85 Sammy Tran JR SS 16:45
6 (117) Sean Morse JR SS 17:07
7 (119) Jacob Keifer SR SS 17:11

9. 239 Adolfo Camarillo ( 16:17 1:21:25 1:01)
=======================================
1 15 Joel Gonzales JR SS 15:47
2 26 Cole Couchman SR SS 16:00
3 38 Adam Lucero SR SS 16:16
4 69 Esteban Vega JR SS 16:34
5 91 Trevor Stangle SO SS 16:48
6 ( 99) Zach Gomez JR SS 16:53
7 (125) Lucas Giles JR SS 17:13

10. 242 San Ramon Valley ( 16:19 1:21:33 1:11)
=======================================
1 4 Parker Deuel SR NCS 15:27
2 52 Zach Hanze JR NCS 16:28
3 56 Carl Wilke JR NCS 16:30
4 57 Trevor Holmgren SR NCS 16:30
5 73 Matt DeVries JR NCS 16:38
6 ( 84) Nicco Baumann SR NCS 16:44
7 ( 96) Brian Hardy SR NCS 16:52

11. 255 Glendora ( 16:26 1:22:10 0:13)
=======================================
1 42 Mike Duke SO SS 16:18
2 49 Ryan Sanchez JR SS 16:25
3 51 Garrett Hernandez JR SS 16:28
4 53 Austin Mendoza SR SS 16:28
5 60 Aaron Forburger SR SS 16:31
6 (121) Brandon Nelli SR SS 17:12
7 (134) Jeff Kirwin FR SS 17:25

12. 257 Woodcreek ( 16:21 1:21:45 0:45)
=======================================
1 18 Hunter Tyler SR SJS 15:53
2 31 Jon Horvath JR SJS 16:07
3 63 Brandon Biando SR SJS 16:32
4 70 Justin Clark JR SJS 16:35
5 75 Sam Devereux JR SJS 16:38
6 (100) Austin Mason SR SJS 16:53
7 (133) Marshall Sears SO SJS 17:22

13. 312 Mira Costa ( 16:31 1:22:35 0:38)
=======================================
1 33 Adam Perez SR SS 16:09
2 46 Travis Taylor SR SS 16:24
3 65 Sammy Nunan SR SS 16:32
4 82 Niko Pappas SO SS 16:43
5 86 Zach Adler SR SS 16:47
6 ( 94) Dillon Shambaugh JR SS 16:48
7 (113) Pablo Diaz SR SS 17:05

14. 319 Mt. Carmel ( 16:30 1:22:28 1:10)
=======================================
1 21 Eric Sindel JR SDS 15:54
2 35 Matt McEachern JR SDS 16:12
3 72 Jared Senese JR SDS 16:37
4 80 Derek Morton SO SDS 16:41
5 111 Tanner Barnes SR SDS 17:04
6 (116) Patrick McCann SR SDS 17:07
7 (127) J.P. Chisholm SR SDS 17:15

15. 353 Mountain View ( 16:29 1:22:21 1:47)
=======================================
1 3 Aubrey Myjer SR CCS 15:15
2 32 Kevin Staatz SR CCS 16:07
3 102 Nick Van Osdol JR CCS 16:55
4 107 Tommy Rutner SR CCS 17:02
5 109 David Williams JR CCS 17:02
6 (120) Marcus White SR CCS 17:12
7 (146) Sam Moore SO CCS 17:52

16. 369 Los Gatos ( 16:37 1:23:05 1:15)
=======================================
1 19 Grant Foster SR CCS 15:53
2 39 Henry Manning SR CCS 16:17
3 83 Chris Foster FR CCS 16:44
4 110 Aaron Walker JR CCS 17:03
5 118 Ben Haderle FR CCS 17:08
6 (124) Ben Wagner SR CCS 17:13
7 (149) Ari Rubin JR CCS 18:07

17. 407 Bella Vista ( 16:43 1:23:32 0:32)
=======================================
1 44 Phelan McKinney SR SJS 16:22
2 71 Andrew Petersen JR SJS 16:36
3 93 Angelo Magliola SR SJS 16:48
4 98 David Silvert SR SJS 16:52
5 101 Kyle Roux JR SJS 16:54
6 (115) Tim O'Shea III JR SJS 17:07
7 (152) Brynn Sargent JR SJS 18:23

18. 450 Los Altos ( 16:48 1:23:59 0:26)
=======================================
1 67 Austin Bowie SR CCS 16:33
2 76 Terance Rabuzzi SO CCS 16:38
3 97 Joshua Cohen JR CCS 16:52
4 104 Dane Kreisman SR CCS 16:57
5 106 Gregory Lee SR CCS 16:59
6 (148) John Beutter JR CCS 18:07
7 (151) Alex Carr JR CCS 18:20

19. 478 Clovis North ( 16:53 1:24:25 0:47)
=======================================
1 62 Connor Nolen SO CS 16:31
2 68 Cody Kinsman SR CS 16:34
3 105 Ricardo Jazo JR CS 16:57
4 114 Jake Saylor JR CS 17:05
5 129 Ryan Vance SO CS 17:18
6 (131) Myles Delgado FR CS 17:22
7 (153) Alonzo Washington JR CS 18:59

20. 524 Folsom ( 17:03 1:25:12 0:58)
=======================================
1 59 Sam Scheuer JR SJS 16:31
2 74 Aaron Burkhead SR SJS 16:38
3 122 Vinnie Morin JR SJS 17:12
4 132 Austin Bailey SR SJS 17:22
5 137 Michael Kinoshita JR SJS 17:29
6 (139) Jacob Goodwin JR SJS 17:34
7 (145) Jonathan Barrows JR SJS 17:47

21. 531 Maria Carrillo ( 17:03 1:25:13 0:58)
=======================================
1 61 Colin Metcalfe SO NCS 16:31
2 92 Harrison Luft JR NCS 16:48
3 112 Colin Bartlett SO NCS 17:04
4 130 Martyn Henderson SR NCS 17:21
5 136 Dante Hay SO NCS 17:29
6 (141) Steve Purugganan NCS 17:35
7 (143) Austin Rivas SR NCS 17:41

22. 554 Alameda ( 17:10 1:25:48 1:12)
=======================================
1 54 Cameron Tu SO NCS 16:28
2 90 Duc Nguyen JR NCS 16:47
3 128 Stephen Carlson JR NCS 17:18
4 140 Michael Moler JR NCS 17:35
5 142 Deepak Sharma JR NCS 17:40
6 (150) Andrew Liu SO NCS 18:10

 

 

 

 

2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 26, 2011 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com 
Division 1 Girls Individual Results 

PlaceNameYrSchoolD1girlsPaceBib#Sec
1 Hagen Reedy JR Buchanan 17:27 5:37 264 CS
2 Laura Hollander SR Marina 17:32 5:39 1675 SS
3 Sarah Robinson SO Gunn 17:56 5:47 76 CCS
4 Erika Reddish SR Vista Murrieta 17:59 5:48 1886 SS
5 Jena Pianin JR Amador Valley 18:03 5:49 517 NCS
6 Adriana Olivas SR Centennial Corona 18:05 5:49 1531 SS
7 Carina Gillespie JR Otay Ranch 18:07 5:50 1021 SDS
8 Alicia Williams SO Corona 18:11 5:52 1466 SS
9 Diribe Abdo FR Berkeley 18:14 5:52 544 NCS
10 Hannah Kirkegaard JR Ventura 18:14 5:53 1875 SS
11 Ali Teliha JR Bullard 18:15 5:53 273 CS
12 Danica Wyson SR Aliso Niguel 18:18 5:54 1387 SS
13 Melissa Eisele SO San Clemente 18:20 5:54 1771 SS
14 Ashlyn Dadkhah SR Torrey Pines 18:21 5:55 1079 SDS
15 Faith Makau JR Enochs 18:26 5:56 1233 SJS
16 Pauline Mandel SR Great Oak 18:27 5:57 1602 SS
17 Vanessa Estrada JR San Benito 18:28 5:57 194 CCS
18 Brianna Miller JR Carlsbad 18:28 5:57 901 SDS
19 Bryn Rohner JR Rancho Buena Vista 18:32 5:58 1049 SDS
20 Veronica Yamane SO Arcadia 18:34 5:59 1388 SS
21 Molly Mann SR San Clemente 18:34 5:59 1774 SS
22 Nicaela Hernandez SR Vista Murrieta 18:35 5:59 1884 SS
23 Miranda Myers FR St. Francis (sac) 18:37 6:00 1326 SJS
24 Venus Shabgahi SR Corona 18:38 6:00 1444 SS
25 Sarah Schreck SR Carlmont 18:40 6:01 27 CCS
26 Emily Taylor SR Marina 18:43 6:02 1680 SS
27 Rebeckah St Laurent JR Rancho Buena Vista 18:46 6:03 1050 SDS
28 Maryann Gong JR Granada 18:47 6:03 604 NCS
29 Grace Georgi FR San Clemente 18:50 6:04 1772 SS
30 Aubrey Carr JR Dana Hills 18:51 6:04 1496 SS
31 Carina Novell SR Granada 18:52 6:05 606 NCS
32 Evelyn Gonzalez SR San Pedro 18:53 6:05 487 LAS
33 Sarah Benson JR Vista Murrieta 18:53 6:05 1882 SS
34 Kelsey Carroll FR San Clemente 18:53 6:05 1770 SS
35 Paige Shelton SO Ventura 18:56 6:06 1876 SS
36 Hannah Kay JR Patrick Henry 18:59 6:07 1032 SDS
37 Kylie Nishisaka JR Marina 18:59 6:07 1677 SS
38 Megan Melnyk FR Crescenta Valley 18:59 6:07 1477 SS
39 Lalida Maokhamphiou SR Wilcox 18:59 6:07 240 CCS
40 Sarah Perrin JR James Logan 19:00 6:07 613 NCS
41 Kim McNamee JR Great Oak 19:00 6:07 1603 SS
42 Jenny Xu FR Monta Vista 19:00 6:07 117 CCS
43 Elizabeth Hays JR San Clemente 19:02 6:08 1773 SS
44 Laurn Larocco SO St. Francis (sac) 19:05 6:09 1325 SJS
45 Ali Johnson SR Crescenta Valley 19:05 6:09 1474 SS
46 Tiffany Monsalud SR James Logan 19:06 6:09 612 NCS
47 Vanessa Herrera SR Marshall 19:07 6:10 472 LAS
48 Jacqueline Garner FR Torrey Pines 19:07 6:10 1080 SDS
49 Marisa Gonzalez JR Bullard 19:07 6:10 272 CS
50 Maria Hurtado SR Vista Murrieta 19:08 6:10 1885 SS
51 Madison Rawson SO St. Francis (sac) 19:08 6:10 1327 SJS
52 Camille Dyer SR St. Francis (sac) 19:08 6:10 1322 SJS
53 Mackenzie Mills JR Vintage 19:09 6:10 1354 SJS
54 Brooke Evans JR Vista Murrieta 19:09 6:10 1883 SS
55 Rebecca Guadiana SO Ventura 19:09 6:10 1872 SS
56 Molly Rinefort FR Dana Hills 19:10 6:10 1500 SS
57 Kayla White SR Dana Hills 19:11 6:11 1501 SS
58 Kelsey Girardelli SR Granada 19:11 6:11 603 NCS
59 Erika Johnson SO Crescenta Valley 19:12 6:11 1475 SS
60 Natalie Dimits SR Livermore 19:12 6:11 630 NCS
61 Brittany Laygo JR Clovis East 19:12 6:11 290 CS
62 Ellie Velez FR Oak Ridge 19:14 6:12 1269 SJS
63 Courtney Corradetti SR Vista 19:15 6:12 1114 SDS
64 Eileen Stressling SO Marina 19:16 6:12 1679 SS
65 Paige Canterbury JR Dana Hills 19:16 6:12 1495 SS
66 Taylor Samson JR Clovis West 19:16 6:13 314 CS
67 Sami Ikuma SO Clovis East 19:17 6:13 289 CS
68 Lindsay Gray SR Clovis 19:17 6:13 279 CS
69 Megan Geyer SR Dana Hills 19:18 6:13 1498 SS
70 Maddy Nikkel SO Buchanan 19:19 6:14 263 CS
71 Megan Jarvis SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:20 6:14 1047 SDS
72 Haley Kroll SR Tokay 19:20 6:14 1335 SJS
73 Lorena Garcia JR San Pedro 19:20 6:14 486 LAS
74 Brianna Shoffner SO Marina 19:21 6:14 1678 SS
75 Marissa Williams FR Palisades Charter 19:22 6:14 474 LAS
76 Alyssa Johnson JR Leland 19:23 6:15 90 CCS
77 Peyton Bilo FR St. Francis (sac) 19:23 6:15 1321 SJS
78 Carly Bauer SR Great Oak 19:23 6:15 1598 SS
79 Mariza Diaz SR Chula Vista 19:24 6:15 925 SDS
80 Miranda Kewley JR Great Oak 19:26 6:16 1600 SS
81 Sophie Meads SO Davis Sr. 19:26 6:16 1187 SJS
82 Nicole Anthony SO Castro Valley 19:27 6:16 575 NCS
83 Kelsey O'Connell JR Torrey Pines 19:29 6:16 1083 SDS
84 Katie Kass SR Clovis West 19:29 6:17 312 CS
85 Giovanna Caruso JR Marina 19:29 6:17 1674 SS
86 Katie Foug FR Palo Alto 19:30 6:17 137 CCS
87 Sheridan Gomez SR Dana Hills 19:30 6:17 1499 SS
88 Rachel Peterson SO Oak Ridge 19:31 6:17 1268 SJS
89 Brooke Moultrie SR Crescenta Valley 19:31 6:17 1478 SS
90 Eleanor Ferguson JR St. Francis (sac) 19:31 6:17 1323 SJS
91 Jill Godfrey FR Poway 19:32 6:18 1033 SDS
92 Giovanna Romo JR San Fernando 19:33 6:18 482 LAS
93 Ashley Helbig SO Great Oak 19:34 6:18 1599 SS
94 Kelly Parsons SR Amador Valley 19:39 6:20 516 NCS
95 Alyssa Horning SR Granada 19:40 6:20 605 NCS
96 Ashley Carrera JR San Pedro 19:41 6:21 485 LAS
97 Marina Kemper SO Torrey Pines 19:42 6:21 1081 SDS
98 Megan Kearney SO Ventura 19:42 6:21 1874 SS
99 Alexis Santhanam FR Vista Murrieta 19:43 6:21 1887 SS
100 Mei-Lin Okino SR Carlmont 19:44 6:21 25 CCS
101 Alexis Messerly JR Great Oak 19:44 6:22 1604 SS
102 Emily Hooke JR Ventura 19:45 6:22 1873 SS
103 Katie Girvan SR Amador Valley 19:46 6:22 514 NCS
104 Danielle Nunez FR San Pedro 19:47 6:22 489 LAS
105 Giselle Masedo FR Chatsworth 19:47 6:23 448 LAS
106 Jassmine Macon SO Birmingham Charter 19:48 6:23 444 LAS
107 Micaela St. Laurent FR Rancho Buena Vista 19:48 6:23 1051 SDS
108 Cali King JR Crescenta Valley 19:50 6:23 1476 SS
109 Taylor Seamans FR Torrey Pines 19:52 6:24 1085 SDS
110 Claire Miller JR Napa 19:53 6:24 1261 SJS
111 Holli Arrieta SR Oak Ridge 19:53 6:24 1264 SJS
112 Bethany Balady JR Vista Murrieta 19:54 6:25 1881 SS
113 Marissa Platt FR Torrey Pines 19:54 6:25 1084 SDS
114 Tana Moore SR Marina 19:54 6:25 1676 SS
115 Kathrine Muirhead SR Rancho Buena Vista 19:55 6:25 1048 SDS
116 Zara Flores SO Dana Hills 19:55 6:25 1497 SS
117 Sarah Franklin SO Granada 19:56 6:25 602 NCS
118 Maiya Larsen FR Great Oak 19:58 6:26 1601 SS
119 Myleigh Bricks JR Buchanan 19:58 6:26 259 CS
120 Sara Kebede JR San Clemente 20:00 6:27 1776 SS
121 Stacy Macias SO Birmingham Charter 20:04 6:28 443 LAS
122 Lauren Sharwood SR Clovis West 20:06 6:28 315 CS
123 Christine Prior SR Gunn 20:06 6:29 74 CCS
124 Miranda Kennedy FR Buchanan 20:07 6:29 262 CS
125 Jamie West SR Rancho Buena Vista 20:09 6:29 1052 SDS
126 Allison Klas JR St. Francis (sac) 20:10 6:30 1324 SJS
127 Jessica Petroff JR Madera 20:11 6:30 349 CS
128 Hannah Ruby JR Crescenta Valley 20:11 6:30 1479 SS
129 Dominique Dowell JR Birmingham Charter 20:14 6:31 442 LAS
130 Ashley Cope SO Vista 20:14 6:31 1112 SDS
131 Natalie Taylor SO Vista 20:16 6:32 1116 SDS
132 Riley Chapman SO Vista 20:16 6:32 1111 SDS
133 Haley Witzeman FR Crescenta Valley 20:16 6:32 1480 SS
134 Emily Ramirez FR Clovis East 20:20 6:33 291 CS
135 Ciera Corradetti FR Vista 20:21 6:33 1113 SDS
136 Sierra Wallen SR San Clemente 20:23 6:34 1775 SS
137 Kimberly Nava JR Birmingham Charter 20:24 6:34 445 LAS
138 Courtney Sharar SR Clovis East 20:25 6:35 292 CS
139 Sabrina Andrus FR Oak Ridge 20:26 6:35 1263 SJS
140 Paige Lommerin SR Amador Valley 20:28 6:36 515 NCS
141 Brooke Arvidson SR Vista 20:28 6:36 1110 SDS
142 Maddie Dezordo FR Oak Ridge 20:28 6:36 1266 SJS
143 Lindsay Hendershott SO Carlmont 20:31 6:37 24 CCS
144 Maxine Goyette SR Oak Ridge 20:33 6:37 1267 SJS
145 Kendal Sharar FR Clovis East 20:34 6:37 293 CS
146 Olivia Angelucci SO Rancho Buena Vista 20:35 6:38 1046 SDS
147 Justice Hinojosa SO Buchanan 20:36 6:38 261 CS
148 Mackenzie Celum JR Clovis West 20:36 6:38 310 CS
149 Maddie Quinn SR Amador Valley 20:38 6:39 518 NCS
150 Macenzie McGuire FR Torrey Pines 20:38 6:39 1082 SDS
151 Corin Soleberg JR Carlmont 20:40 6:39 29 CCS
152 Susan Li JR Lowell 20:41 6:40 1134 SFS
153 Hannah Banoit FR Buchanan 20:42 6:40 258 CS
154 Megan Shearer SR Carlmont 20:42 6:40 28 CCS
155 Josie Frye FR Buchanan 20:44 6:41 260 CS
156 Stacy Villegas SR Birmingham Charter 20:45 6:41 447 LAS
157 Isabel Hegge FR San Pedro 20:46 6:41 488 LAS
158 Alexi Tolosa SR Ventura 20:47 6:42 1877 SS
159 Michelle Swarovski JR Carlmont 20:50 6:43 30 CCS
160 Nina Razavi JR Amador Valley 20:52 6:43 519 NCS
161 Kaitlyn Bethel SO Clovis West 20:58 6:45 309 CS
162 Melia Dunbar SR Gunn 21:01 6:46 71 CCS
163 Emma Keenan-Grice JR Lowell 21:02 6:47 1133 SFS
164 Jenny Venya JR Ventura 21:06 6:48 1878 SS
165 Riddhi Patel JR Stockdale 21:14 6:50 418 CS
166 Victoria Winter FR Granada 21:14 6:50 608 NCS
167 Kelsey Motyl JR Vista 21:14 6:50 1115 SDS
168 Bethany Barreto FR Clovis East 21:14 6:50 288 CS
169 Angela Aguirre FR Clovis East 21:14 6:51 287 CS
170 Stephanie Duret SO Amador Valley 21:21 6:53 513 NCS
171 Kieran Gallagher SR Gunn 21:28 6:55 72 CCS
172 Laura Richardson SO Lincoln 21:34 6:57 1125 SFS
173 Torey Butner JR Gunn 21:34 6:57 70 CCS
174 Eliana Ribbe SO Gunn 21:41 6:59 75 CCS
175 Sara Novell SO Granada 21:45 7:00 607 NCS
176 Sabrina Quinonez JR Lowell 21:52 7:03 1136 SFS
177 Samantha Barajas SR San Pedro 22:00 7:05 483 LAS
178 Carly Alanis SR Birmingham Charter 22:00 7:05 441 LAS
179 Beverly Wong SR Washington 22:07 7:08 1147 SFS
180 Veronica Pontis FR Carlmont 22:10 7:08 26 CCS
181 Sydney Gutierrez FR Lowell 22:10 7:08 1132 SFS
182 Miriam Canales JR San Pedro 22:15 7:10 484 LAS
183 Sawyer Lindsey FR Clovis West 22:38 7:17 313 CS
184 Kimberly Tang JR Lincoln 22:53 7:22 1126 SFS
185 Rachel Ng JR Lowell 22:55 7:23 1135 SFS
186 Cecilia Fang JR Lowell 23:07 7:27 1131 SFS
187 Viviene Deguzman JR Lowell 23:14 7:29 1130 SFS
188 Vivian Phan JR Lincoln 23:29 7:34 1124 SFS
189 Taylor Ashby JR Oak Ridge 24:23 7:51 1265 SJS
190 Rita Pero SR Birmingham Charter 25:12 8:07 446 LAS

Division 1 Girls Team Scores

1. 87 San Clemente ( 18:44 1:33:39 0:42)
=======================================
1 7 Melissa Eisele SO SS 18:20
2 11 Molly Mann SR SS 18:34
3 18 Grace Georgi FR SS 18:50
4 23 Kelsey Carroll FR SS 18:53
5 28 Elizabeth Hays JR SS 19:02
6 ( 88) Sara Kebede JR SS 20:00
7 (103) Sierra Wallen SR SS 20:23

2. 105 Vista Murrieta ( 18:45 1:33:44 1:10)
=======================================
1 4 Erika Reddish SR SS 17:59
2 12 Nicaela Hernandez SR SS 18:35
3 22 Sarah Benson JR SS 18:53
4 32 Maria Hurtado SR SS 19:08
5 35 Brooke Evans JR SS 19:09
6 ( 69) Alexis Santhanam FR SS 19:43
7 ( 80) Bethany Balady JR SS 19:54

3. 138 Marina ( 18:47 1:33:51 1:49)
=======================================
1 2 Laura Hollander SR SS 17:32
2 15 Emily Taylor SR SS 18:43
3 25 Kylie Nishisaka JR SS 18:59
4 44 Eileen Stressling SO SS 19:16
5 52 Brianna Shoffner SO SS 19:21
6 ( 58) Giovanna Caruso JR SS 19:29
7 ( 82) Tana Moore SR SS 19:54

4. 162 St. Francis (sac) ( 19:05 1:35:21 0:46)
=======================================
1 13 Miranda Myers FR SJS 18:37
2 29 Laurn Larocco SO SJS 19:05
3 33 Madison Rawson SO SJS 19:08
4 34 Camille Dyer SR SJS 19:08
5 53 Peyton Bilo FR SJS 19:23
6 ( 62) Eleanor Ferguson JR SJS 19:31
7 ( 94) Allison Klas JR SJS 20:10

5. 187 Dana Hills ( 19:10 1:35:46 0:27)
=======================================
1 19 Aubrey Carr JR SS 18:51
2 37 Molly Rinefort FR SS 19:10
3 38 Kayla White SR SS 19:11
4 45 Paige Canterbury JR SS 19:16
5 48 Megan Geyer SR SS 19:18
6 ( 59) Sheridan Gomez SR SS 19:30
7 ( 84) Zara Flores SO SS 19:55

6. 206 Ventura ( 19:10 1:35:46 1:31)
=======================================
1 6 Hannah Kirkegaard JR SS 18:14
2 24 Paige Shelton SO SS 18:56
3 36 Rebecca Guadiana SO SS 19:09
4 68 Megan Kearney SO SS 19:42
5 72 Emily Hooke JR SS 19:45
6 (125) Alexi Tolosa SR SS 20:47
7 (131) Jenny Venya JR SS 21:06

7. 208 Great Oak ( 19:10 1:35:50 1:07)
=======================================
1 9 Pauline Mandel SR SS 18:27
2 27 Kim McNamee JR SS 19:00
3 54 Carly Bauer SR SS 19:23
4 55 Miranda Kewley JR SS 19:26
5 63 Ashley Helbig SO SS 19:34
6 ( 71) Alexis Messerly JR SS 19:44
7 ( 86) Maiya Larsen FR SS 19:58

8. 226 Granada ( 19:18 1:36:26 1:09)
=======================================
1 17 Maryann Gong JR NCS 18:47
2 20 Carina Novell SR NCS 18:52
3 39 Kelsey Girardelli SR NCS 19:11
4 65 Alyssa Horning SR NCS 19:40
5 85 Sarah Franklin SO NCS 19:56
6 (132) Victoria Winter FR NCS 21:14
7 (140) Sara Novell SO NCS 21:45

9. 234 Crescenta Valley ( 19:20 1:36:37 0:51)
=======================================
1 26 Megan Melnyk FR SS 18:59
2 30 Ali Johnson SR SS 19:05
3 40 Erika Johnson SO SS 19:12
4 61 Brooke Moultrie SR SS 19:31
5 77 Cali King JR SS 19:50
6 ( 95) Hannah Ruby JR SS 20:11
7 (100) Haley Witzeman FR SS 20:16

10. 235 Rancho Buena Vista ( 19:17 1:36:21 1:23)
=======================================
1 10 Bryn Rohner JR SDS 18:32
2 16 Rebeckah St Laurent JR SDS 18:46
3 50 Megan Jarvis SO SDS 19:20
4 76 Micaela St. Laurent FR SDS 19:48
5 83 Kathrine Muirhead SR SDS 19:55
6 ( 93) Jamie West SR SDS 20:09
7 (113) Olivia Angelucci SO SDS 20:35

11. 240 Torrey Pines ( 19:19 1:36:31 1:31)
=======================================
1 8 Ashlyn Dadkhah SR SDS 18:21
2 31 Jacqueline Garner FR SDS 19:07
3 56 Kelsey O'Connell JR SDS 19:29
4 67 Marina Kemper SO SDS 19:42
5 78 Taylor Seamans FR SDS 19:52
6 ( 81) Marissa Platt FR SDS 19:54
7 (117) Macenzie McGuire FR SDS 20:38

12. 336 San Pedro ( 19:42 1:38:27 1:53)
=======================================
1 21 Evelyn Gonzalez SR LAS 18:53
2 51 Lorena Garcia JR LAS 19:20
3 66 Ashley Carrera JR LAS 19:41
4 74 Danielle Nunez FR LAS 19:47
5 124 Isabel Hegge FR LAS 20:46
6 (142) Samantha Barajas SR LAS 22:00
7 (146) Miriam Canales JR LAS 22:15

13. 343 Buchanan ( 19:30 1:37:27 3:09)
=======================================
1 1 Hagen Reedy JR CS 17:27
2 49 Maddy Nikkel SO CS 19:19
3 87 Myleigh Bricks JR CS 19:58
4 92 Miranda Kennedy FR CS 20:07
5 114 Justice Hinojosa SO CS 20:36
6 (120) Hannah Banoit FR CS 20:42
7 (122) Josie Frye FR CS 20:44

14. 365 Amador Valley ( 19:43 1:38:34 2:35)
=======================================
1 5 Jena Pianin JR NCS 18:03
2 64 Kelly Parsons SR NCS 19:39
3 73 Katie Girvan SR NCS 19:46
4 107 Paige Lommerin SR NCS 20:28
5 116 Maddie Quinn SR NCS 20:38
6 (127) Nina Razavi JR NCS 20:52
7 (136) Stephanie Duret SO NCS 21:21

15. 396 Oak Ridge ( 19:55 1:39:32 1:14)
=======================================
1 42 Ellie Velez FR SJS 19:14
2 60 Rachel Peterson SO SJS 19:31
3 79 Holli Arrieta SR SJS 19:53
4 106 Sabrina Andrus FR SJS 20:26
5 109 Maddie Dezordo FR SJS 20:28
6 (111) Maxine Goyette SR SJS 20:33
7 (151) Taylor Ashby JR SJS 24:23

16. 406 Clovis East ( 19:58 1:39:48 1:22)
=======================================
1 41 Brittany Laygo JR CS 19:12
2 47 Sami Ikuma SO CS 19:17
3 101 Emily Ramirez FR CS 20:20
4 105 Courtney Sharar SR CS 20:25
5 112 Kendal Sharar FR CS 20:34
6 (134) Bethany Barreto FR CS 21:14
7 (135) Angela Aguirre FR CS 21:14

17. 433 Carlmont ( 20:04 1:40:17 2:02)
=======================================
1 14 Sarah Schreck SR CCS 18:40
2 70 Mei-Lin Okino SR CCS 19:44
3 110 Lindsay Hendershott SO CCS 20:31
4 118 Corin Soleberg JR CCS 20:40
5 121 Megan Shearer SR CCS 20:42
6 (126) Michelle Swarovski JR CCS 20:50
7 (144) Veronica Pontis FR CCS 22:10

18. 436 Clovis West ( 20:05 1:40:25 1:42)
=======================================
1 46 Taylor Samson JR CS 19:16
2 57 Katie Kass SR CS 19:29
3 90 Lauren Sharwood SR CS 20:06
4 115 Mackenzie Celum JR CS 20:36
5 128 Kaitlyn Bethel SO CS 20:58
6 (147) Sawyer Lindsey FR CS 22:38

19. 439 Vista ( 20:05 1:40:22 1:06)
=======================================
1 43 Courtney Corradetti SR SDS 19:15
2 97 Ashley Cope SO SDS 20:14
3 98 Natalie Taylor SO SDS 20:16
4 99 Riley Chapman SO SDS 20:16
5 102 Ciera Corradetti FR SDS 20:21
6 (108) Brooke Arvidson SR SDS 20:28
7 (133) Kelsey Motyl JR SDS 21:14

20. 487 Birmingham Charter ( 20:15 1:41:15 0:57)
=======================================
1 75 Jassmine Macon SO LAS 19:48
2 89 Stacy Macias SO LAS 20:04
3 96 Dominique Dowell JR LAS 20:14
4 104 Kimberly Nava JR LAS 20:24
5 123 Stacy Villegas SR LAS 20:45
6 (143) Carly Alanis SR LAS 22:00
7 (152) Rita Pero SR LAS 25:12

21. 498 Gunn ( 20:25 1:42:05 3:38)
=======================================
1 3 Sarah Robinson SO CCS 17:56
2 91 Christine Prior SR CCS 20:06
3 129 Melia Dunbar SR CCS 21:01
4 137 Kieran Gallagher SR CCS 21:28
5 138 Torey Butner JR CCS 21:34
6 (139) Eliana Ribbe SO CCS 21:41

22. 683 Lowell ( 21:44 1:48:40 2:14)
=======================================
1 119 Susan Li JR SFS 20:41
2 130 Emma Keenan-Grice JR SFS 21:02
3 141 Sabrina Quinonez JR SFS 21:52
4 145 Sydney Gutierrez FR SFS 22:10
5 148 Rachel Ng JR SFS 22:55
6 (149) Cecilia Fang JR SFS 23:07
7 (150) Viviene Deguzman JR SFS 23:14

 

 

 

 

 

2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 26, 2011 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com 
Division 5 Boys Individual Results

PlaceNameYrSchoolD5boysPaceBib#Sec
1 Billy Gaudreau SR St. Margarets 15:28 4:59 1838 SS
2 Connor Clark JR S. F. University 15:44 5:04 700 NCS
3 Nick Ratto SR St. Joseph Notre Dam 15:45 5:04 749 NCS
4 Brandon Price JR St. Margarets 15:47 5:05 1840 SS
5 Paul Brenneman SR St. Margarets 15:48 5:05 1834 SS
6 Scott Acton SR Desert Christian 15:51 5:06 1516 SS
7 John Whelan JR Etna 15:53 5:07 808 NS
8 Toby Qualls JR Mammoth 15:57 5:08 1672 SS
9 Trevor Reinhart FR Marin Academy 16:00 5:09 650 NCS
10 Gabe Arias-Sheridan SO St. Joseph Notre Dam 16:04 5:11 744 NCS
11 Sam Cartwright SR Chadwick 16:09 5:12 1453 SS
12 Neilson Powless FR Victory Christian 16:11 5:13 1353 SJS
13 Tommy Paz SR Xavier Prep 16:12 5:13 1918 SS
14 Hayes Dunn SR St. Joseph (sm) 16:17 5:15 1828 SS
15 Joe Carrillo SR Cloverdale 16:21 5:16 1934 NCS
16 Hunter Edington SO St. Margarets 16:25 5:17 1836 SS
17 Brendon Cohen SR Rolling Hills Prep 16:26 5:18 1755 SS
18 Emery Caster SO Xavier Prep 16:31 5:19 1914 SS
19 Thomas Waters SR Desert Christian 16:33 5:20 1522 SS
20 Bryan Curtis SR Desert Christian 16:34 5:20 1518 SS
21 Isaiah Thompson JR Sherman Indian 16:35 5:21 1809 SS
22 Michael Caughron JR Poly (pasadena) 16:37 5:21 1739 SS
23 Gabriel Elliott SO Athenian 16:39 5:22 538 NCS
24 Louis Rodrigues JR St. Joseph Notre Dam 16:45 5:24 750 NCS
25 Chris Spinney JR Xavier Prep 16:45 5:24 1919 SS
26 Jake Johnson SR Flintridge Prep 16:46 5:24 1563 SS
27 Michael Chan SR Stuart Hall 16:49 5:25 1935 NCS
28 Eli Weinstein SR Flintridge Prep 16:49 5:25 1566 SS
29 Chris Andras JR Sage Hill 16:50 5:26 1756 SS
30 Alan Yoho SO Flintridge Prep 16:54 5:27 1567 SS
31 Casey Thompson SR Flintridge Prep 16:54 5:27 1565 SS
32 Aaron Sugimoto JR Flintridge Prep 16:55 5:27 1564 SS
33 Tanner Shaw SO Athenian 16:56 5:27 540 NCS
34 Jax Reiff JR Sonoma Academy 16:58 5:28 741 NCS
35 Jake Kohn SR Crystal Springs 16:58 5:28 63 CCS
36 Jeff Krantz SR Redding Christian 16:58 5:28 829 NS
37 Andrew Starksen JR Desert Christian 17:03 5:30 1521 SS
38 James Brady SR Flintridge Prep 17:03 5:30 1562 SS
39 Sebastian Luna JR St. Margarets 17:04 5:30 1839 SS
40 James Kinney SO Marin Academy 17:05 5:30 648 NCS
41 Cameron Taylor JR Athenian 17:05 5:30 541 NCS
42 Duncan Hosie SR S. F. University 17:05 5:30 703 NCS
43 Michael Murphy FR St. Joseph Notre Dam 17:05 5:30 748 NCS
44 Zac Patten SR Desert Christian 17:07 5:31 1520 SS
45 Evan Hamilton JR Chadwick 17:09 5:32 1456 SS
46 Ben Tracy FR S. F. University 17:10 5:32 705 NCS
47 Whit Henderson SR Urban School Of S.F. 17:11 5:32 1936 NCS
48 Mason Alford SR Viewpoint 17:12 5:33 1880 SS
49 Garrett Corwin JR St. Margarets 17:14 5:33 1835 SS
50 Juan Valle FR Chadwick 17:15 5:33 1458 SS
51 Dylan Thies JR Sage Hill 17:21 5:35 1762 SS
52 Kaveh Motamed JR Crystal Springs 17:22 5:36 65 CCS
53 Jack Percival SR Sage Hill 17:27 5:37 1761 SS
54 Tucker Hoffman JR Providence Christian 17:28 5:38 828 NS
55 Eli Malfo SO St. Joseph (sm) 17:29 5:38 1831 SS
56 Sam Levy-Wendt JR St. Joseph Notre Dam 17:29 5:38 746 NCS
57 Jack Ferguson JR Marin Academy 17:30 5:38 646 NCS
58 Michael Solitaria JR Xavier Prep 17:32 5:39 1916 SS
59 Michael Kreher SR Lick Wilmerding 17:32 5:39 1937 NCS
60 Ryan Kaveh JR Crystal Springs 17:33 5:39 61 CCS
61 Jacob Gaynor JR Sonoma Academy 17:33 5:39 736 NCS
62 Preston Lam SO Crystal Springs 17:33 5:39 64 CCS
63 Tyler LaSalle SO Xavier Prep 17:33 5:39 1915 SS
64 James Burton JR S. F. University 17:34 5:40 699 NCS
65 Ray Biggerstaff SR Desert Christian 17:35 5:40 1517 SS
66 Charles Thimesch JR Athenian 17:35 5:40 542 NCS
67 Elias Ellison JR Flintridge Prep 17:35 5:40 1561 SS
68 Jose Luis Vasquez SO Tranquillity 17:37 5:41 434 CS
69 Damon Young SO Durham 17:38 5:41 805 NS
70 Matt Freeman FR Chadwick 17:38 5:41 1455 SS
71 Brennan Hicks JR Sage Hill 17:39 5:41 1759 SS
72 Chris Melendez SO St. Joseph Notre Dam 17:41 5:42 747 NCS
73 Henry Cox FR Chadwick 17:41 5:42 1454 SS
74 Chris Cazneaux JR Mt. Shasta 17:42 5:42 817 NS
75 Patrick Loftus SO Sonoma Academy 17:42 5:42 739 NCS
76 Austin Orr JR Sonoma Academy 17:46 5:44 740 NCS
77 Will Shearer SR York 17:47 5:44 250 CCS
78 Stuart Adam JR St. Joseph (sm) 17:48 5:44 1827 SS
79 Jacob Garrett SR St. Margarets 17:48 5:44 1837 SS
80 Ben Beatty SO Julian High 17:48 5:44 978 SDS
81 Ryan Peinado FR St. Joseph (sm) 17:52 5:45 1832 SS
82 Aaron Rotman SR Sonoma Academy 17:52 5:45 742 NCS
83 Ryan Fishel JR Sage Hill 17:52 5:46 1757 SS
84 Michael Cook JR Mt. Shasta 17:53 5:46 818 NS
85 Bol Chol SO Horizon 17:54 5:46 971 SDS
86 Johnny Trudelle SO Priory 17:55 5:46 157 CCS
87 Clay Teixeira JR St. Joseph (sm) 18:00 5:48 1833 SS
88 Sam Klotz SR Crystal Springs 18:00 5:48 62 CCS
89 Diego Leon JR Anzar 18:02 5:49 6 CCS
90 Ned Geeslin SO S. F. University 18:03 5:49 702 NCS
91 Christian Quidang SR Calvary Christian 18:05 5:49 888 SDS
92 Ryan Diaz SO St. Joseph (sm) 18:05 5:49 1829 SS
93 Uriel Sanchez SR Tranquillity 18:07 5:50 433 CS
94 Liam Gallivan JR S. F. University 18:09 5:51 701 NCS
95 Kees Knevelbaard JR Central Valley Chr 18:09 5:51 277 CS
96 Samuel England JR Woodland Christian 18:10 5:51 1379 SJS
97 Matt Spring SO Tioga 18:10 5:51 1334 SJS
98 Sean Straw JR Pacific Ridge 18:11 5:52 1031 SDS
99 Roland Centeno JR York 18:12 5:52 246 CCS
100 Collin Ching SO Crystal Springs 18:12 5:52 60 CCS
101 Evan Boiko JR Xavier Prep 18:13 5:52 1917 SS
102 Simon Willig JR Crystal Springs 18:14 5:52 66 CCS
103 Clint Southcott JR Julian High 18:14 5:52 983 SDS
104 Diego Avila SO Anzar 18:14 5:53 5 CCS
105 Killian Buggy JR Xavier Prep 18:16 5:53 1913 SS
106 Eg Garcia SR Marin Academy 18:17 5:53 647 NCS
107 Josh Devore SR Desert Christian 18:19 5:54 1519 SS
108 Guillermo Lopez JR Academia Avance 18:20 5:54 440 LAS
109 Logan Winfield JR Sac Country Day 18:20 5:54 1315 SJS
110 Francisco Velazco SR Latino College Prep 18:21 5:55 89 CCS
111 Brad Boboc SO Chadwick 18:21 5:55 1452 SS
112 James LaFollette JR St. Joseph Notre Dam 18:23 5:55 745 NCS
113 Patrick Hawkes SR St. Joseph (sm) 18:23 5:55 1830 SS
114 Justin Hoot SR Chadwick 18:26 5:56 1457 SS
115 Cobi Allen SR York 18:26 5:56 244 CCS
116 Alex Ody SR York 18:27 5:57 249 CCS
117 Nick Blake SR Durham 18:28 5:57 800 NS
118 Ryder Pisenti JR Durham 18:28 5:57 803 NS
119 Dylan Croll JR Priory 18:28 5:57 153 CCS
120 Tyler Thomsen SR Calvin Christian 18:29 5:57 893 SDS
121 Eric Berg SR Calvin Christian 18:30 5:58 892 SDS
122 Jac Derner JR Modoc 18:32 5:58 814 NS
123 Joe Farned JR Priory 18:33 5:59 155 CCS
124 Will Dolan JR S. F. University 18:37 6:00 704 NCS
125 Brando Nelson-Haven FR Tioga 18:38 6:00 1333 SJS
126 Graham Johnson   Sonoma Academy 18:40 6:01 737 NCS
127 Alex Condotti FR Pacific Collegiate 18:40 6:01 135 CCS
128 Shiloh Laureanti SO Horizon 18:41 6:01 974 SDS
129 Alexis Michaca FR Sage Hill 18:42 6:01 1760 SS
130 Steven Smith JR Julian High 18:43 6:02 982 SDS
131 Mason Jacobs-Dion SR University Prep 18:46 6:03 840 NS
132 Cullen Ross SR Athenian 18:49 6:04 539 NCS
133 Saul Melesio SO Horizon 18:50 6:04 975 SDS
134 Brian Clark SO York 18:53 6:05 247 CCS
135 Donald Hutchinson JR Sac Country Day 18:54 6:05 1313 SJS
136 Chad Karczewski SR Horizon 18:55 6:06 973 SDS
137 Rudy Ayala SR Tranquillity 18:57 6:06 429 CS
138 Adam Wright SO Horizon 18:59 6:07 976 SDS
139 Derek Zallar SR Foothills Christian 19:00 6:07 958 SDS
140 Isaac Berez JR Priory 19:00 6:07 151 CCS
141 Jacob Frankel JR Sac Country Day 19:00 6:07 1312 SJS
142 Tanner Nissen SR Capital Christian 19:01 6:08 1179 SJS
143 Dillon Allen SR Durham 19:03 6:08 799 NS
144 Nathan Davis SR Durham 19:06 6:09 801 NS
145 Ryan Guerrero SR Elliot Christian 19:06 6:09 1232 SJS
146 Kobi Lee JR York 19:07 6:09 248 CCS
147 Jorge n Mendoza JR Tranquillity 19:07 6:10 431 CS
148 Brian Digiorgio JR Priory 19:07 6:10 154 CCS
149 Chris Gregory SO Priory 19:08 6:10 156 CCS
150 JJ Te Velde JR Central Valley Chr 19:11 6:11 278 CS
151 Cody Meredith JR Faith Christian 19:14 6:12 1235 SJS
152 Kenny Volkmann SR Marin Academy 19:17 6:13 652 NCS
153 Trevor Boyd SO Horizon 19:18 6:13 970 SDS
154 Isaiah Tunnel FR Julian High 19:19 6:13 984 SDS
155 Dustin Jenson SR Julian High 19:21 6:14 980 SDS
156 Ramon Ayala SO Tranquillity 19:23 6:15 428 CS
157 Johny Amoruso SO Tioga 19:29 6:17 1328 SJS
158 Wills Booth FR Julian High 19:44 6:22 979 SDS
159 Alec Neal SO Marin Academy 19:46 6:22 649 NCS
160 Giovani Diaz SO Tranquillity 19:48 6:23 430 CS
161 Bryce Bartl-Geller JR York 19:49 6:23 245 CCS
162 Jonathan White SR Athenian 19:54 6:25 543 NCS
163 Morgan Kinunen JR Sonoma Academy 19:54 6:25 738 NCS
164 Andrew Christensen SO Priory 19:55 6:25 152 CCS
165 Wei Dai SR Sac Country Day 20:01 6:27 1311 SJS
166 Edward Goul FR Sage Hill 20:06 6:29 1758 SS
167 Sean Hughes SO Mt. Shasta 20:17 6:32 821 NS
168 Beau Casazza SR Tioga 20:25 6:35 1329 SJS
169 Anthony Hatton SR Tioga 20:27 6:35 1332 SJS
170 Austin Freeman SO Horizon 20:27 6:35 972 SDS
171 Tyler Vercruyssen SO Durham 20:32 6:37 804 NS
172 David Sutter SO Marin Academy 20:49 6:42 651 NCS
173 Josh Pollock SO Tioga 21:03 6:47 1330 SJS
174 James Bertino FR Mt. Shasta 21:09 6:49 816 NS
175 Austen Lucena JR Durham 21:27 6:54 802 NS
176 Tommy Hake SO Mt. Shasta 21:28 6:55 820 NS
177 Garrett Shea JR Mt. Shasta 21:34 6:57 822 NS
178 Matt Funk SR Tioga 21:42 6:59 1331 SJS
179 Zach Lemos SR Sac Country Day 22:16 7:10 1314 SJS
180 Blake Ritchie FR Julian High 22:16 7:10 981 SDS
181 Morgan Bennett-Smith JR Sac Country Day 22:57 7:24 1309 SJS
182 Keith Ramshaw JR Mt. Shasta 26:15 8:27 819 NS

Division 5 Boys Team Results

1. 52 St. Margarets ( 16:07 1:20:32 1:36)
=======================================
1 1 Billy Gaudreau SR SS 15:28
2 4 Brandon Price JR SS 15:47
3 5 Paul Brenneman SR SS 15:48
4 12 Hunter Edington SO SS 16:25
5 30 Sebastian Luna JR SS 17:04
6 ( 38) Garrett Corwin JR SS 17:14
7 ( 66) Jacob Garrett SR SS 17:48

2. 98 Desert Christian ( 16:38 1:23:08 1:16)
=======================================
1 6 Scott Acton SR SS 15:51
2 14 Thomas Waters SR SS 16:33
3 15 Bryan Curtis SR SS 16:34
4 28 Andrew Starksen JR SS 17:03
5 35 Zac Patten SR SS 17:07
6 ( 52) Ray Biggerstaff SR SS 17:35
7 ( 88) Josh Devore SR SS 18:19

3. 106 St. Joseph Notre Dam ( 16:38 1:23:08 1:44)
=======================================
1 3 Nick Ratto SR NCS 15:45
2 8 Gabe Arias-Sheridan SO NCS 16:04
3 17 Louis Rodrigues JR NCS 16:45
4 34 Michael Murphy FR NCS 17:05
5 44 Sam Levy-Wendt JR NCS 17:29
6 ( 59) Chris Melendez SO NCS 17:41
7 ( 91) James LaFollette JR NCS 18:23

4. 108 Flintridge Prep ( 16:52 1:24:18 0:09)
=======================================
1 19 Jake Johnson SR SS 16:46
2 20 Eli Weinstein SR SS 16:49
3 22 Alan Yoho SO SS 16:54
4 23 Casey Thompson SR SS 16:54
5 24 Aaron Sugimoto JR SS 16:55
6 ( 29) James Brady SR SS 17:03
7 ( 54) Elias Ellison JR SS 17:35

5. 137 Xavier Prep ( 16:55 1:24:33 1:21)
=======================================
1 10 Tommy Paz SR SS 16:12
2 13 Emery Caster SO SS 16:31
3 18 Chris Spinney JR SS 16:45
4 46 Michael Solitaria JR SS 17:32
5 50 Tyler LaSalle SO SS 17:33
6 ( 83) Evan Boiko JR SS 18:13
7 ( 86) Killian Buggy JR SS 18:16

6. 199 S. F. University ( 17:08 1:25:36 2:19)
=======================================
1 2 Connor Clark JR NCS 15:44
2 33 Duncan Hosie SR NCS 17:05
3 37 Ben Tracy FR NCS 17:10
4 51 James Burton JR NCS 17:34
5 76 Ned Geeslin SO NCS 18:03
6 ( 79) Liam Gallivan JR NCS 18:09
7 (100) Will Dolan JR NCS 18:37

7. 201 Chadwick ( 17:11 1:25:52 1:32)
=======================================
1 9 Sam Cartwright SR SS 16:09
2 36 Evan Hamilton JR SS 17:09
3 39 Juan Valle FR SS 17:15
4 57 Matt Freeman FR SS 17:38
5 60 Henry Cox FR SS 17:41
6 ( 90) Brad Boboc SO SS 18:21
7 ( 93) Justin Hoot SR SS 18:26

8. 231 Sage Hill ( 17:26 1:27:09 1:02)
=======================================
1 21 Chris Andras JR SS 16:50
2 40 Dylan Thies JR SS 17:21
3 42 Jack Percival SR SS 17:27
4 58 Brennan Hicks JR SS 17:39
5 70 Ryan Fishel JR SS 17:52
6 (104) Alexis Michaca FR SS 18:42
7 (135) Edward Goul FR SS 20:06

9. 232 Athenian ( 17:25 1:27:04 2:10)
=======================================
1 16 Gabriel Elliott SO NCS 16:39
2 25 Tanner Shaw SO NCS 16:56
3 32 Cameron Taylor JR NCS 17:05
4 53 Charles Thimesch JR NCS 17:35
5 106 Cullen Ross SR NCS 18:49
6 (131) Jonathan White SR NCS 19:54

10. 239 Crystal Springs ( 17:30 1:27:26 1:02)
=======================================
1 27 Jake Kohn SR CCS 16:58
2 41 Kaveh Motamed JR CCS 17:22
3 47 Ryan Kaveh JR CCS 17:33
4 49 Preston Lam SO CCS 17:33
5 75 Sam Klotz SR CCS 18:00
6 ( 82) Collin Ching SO CCS 18:12
7 ( 84) Simon Willig JR CCS 18:14

11. 261 St. Joseph (sm) ( 17:30 1:27:26 1:43)
=======================================
1 11 Hayes Dunn SR SS 16:17
2 43 Eli Malfo SO SS 17:29
3 65 Stuart Adam JR SS 17:48
4 68 Ryan Peinado FR SS 17:52
5 74 Clay Teixeira JR SS 18:00
6 ( 77) Ryan Diaz SO SS 18:05
7 ( 92) Patrick Hawkes SR SS 18:23

12. 268 Sonoma Academy ( 17:35 1:27:51 0:54)
=======================================
1 26 Jax Reiff JR NCS 16:58
2 48 Jacob Gaynor JR NCS 17:33
3 62 Patrick Loftus SO NCS 17:42
4 63 Austin Orr JR NCS 17:46
5 69 Aaron Rotman SR NCS 17:52
6 (102) Graham Johnson NCS 18:40
7 (132) Morgan Kinunen JR NCS 19:54

13. 291 Marin Academy ( 17:38 1:28:09 3:17)
=======================================
1 7 Trevor Reinhart FR NCS 16:00
2 31 James Kinney SO NCS 17:05
3 45 Jack Ferguson JR NCS 17:30
4 87 Eg Garcia SR NCS 18:17
5 121 Kenny Volkmann SR NCS 19:17
6 (128) Alec Neal SO NCS 19:46
7 (141) David Sutter SO NCS 20:49

14. 442 York ( 18:21 1:31:45 1:06)
=======================================
1 64 Will Shearer SR CCS 17:47
2 81 Roland Centeno JR CCS 18:12
3 94 Cobi Allen SR CCS 18:26
4 95 Alex Ody SR CCS 18:27
5 108 Brian Clark SO CCS 18:53
6 (117) Kobi Lee JR CCS 19:07
7 (130) Bryce Bartl-Geller JR CCS 19:49

15. 480 Durham ( 18:33 1:32:43 1:28)
=======================================
1 56 Damon Young SO NS 17:38
2 96 Nick Blake SR NS 18:28
3 97 Ryder Pisenti JR NS 18:28
4 115 Dillon Allen SR NS 19:03
5 116 Nathan Davis SR NS 19:06
6 (140) Tyler Vercruyssen SO NS 20:32
7 (144) Austen Lucena JR NS 21:27

16. 487 Tranquillity ( 18:39 1:33:11 1:46)
=======================================
1 55 Jose Luis Vasquez SO CS 17:37
2 78 Uriel Sanchez SR CS 18:07
3 111 Rudy Ayala SR CS 18:57
4 118 Jorge n Mendoza JR CS 19:07
5 125 Ramon Ayala SO CS 19:23
6 (129) Giovani Diaz SO CS 19:48

17. 502 Priory ( 18:37 1:33:03 1:12)
=======================================
1 73 Johnny Trudelle SO CCS 17:55
2 98 Dylan Croll JR CCS 18:28
3 99 Joe Farned JR CCS 18:33
4 113 Isaac Berez JR CCS 19:00
5 119 Brian Digiorgio JR CCS 19:07
6 (120) Chris Gregory SO CCS 19:08
7 (133) Andrew Christensen SO CCS 19:55

18. 504 Horizon ( 18:40 1:33:19 1:05)
=======================================
1 72 Bol Chol SO SDS 17:54
2 103 Shiloh Laureanti SO SDS 18:41
3 107 Saul Melesio SO SDS 18:50
4 110 Chad Karczewski SR SDS 18:55
5 112 Adam Wright SO SDS 18:59
6 (122) Trevor Boyd SO SDS 19:18
7 (139) Austin Freeman SO SDS 20:27

19. 504 Julian High ( 18:41 1:33:25 1:33)
=======================================
1 67 Ben Beatty SO SDS 17:48
2 85 Clint Southcott JR SDS 18:14
3 105 Steven Smith JR SDS 18:43
4 123 Isaiah Tunnel FR SDS 19:19
5 124 Dustin Jenson SR SDS 19:21
6 (127) Wills Booth FR SDS 19:44
7 (149) Blake Ritchie FR SDS 22:16

20. 556 Mt. Shasta ( 19:42 1:38:29 3:46)
=======================================
1 61 Chris Cazneaux JR NS 17:42
2 71 Michael Cook JR NS 17:53
3 136 Sean Hughes SO NS 20:17
4 143 James Bertino FR NS 21:09
5 145 Tommy Hake SO NS 21:28
6 (146) Garrett Shea JR NS 21:34
7 (151) Keith Ramshaw JR NS 26:15

21. 582 Tioga ( 19:26 1:37:09 2:17)
=======================================
1 80 Matt Spring SO SJS 18:10
2 101 Brando Nelson-Haven FR SJS 18:38
3 126 Johny Amoruso SO SJS 19:29
4 137 Beau Casazza SR SJS 20:25
5 138 Anthony Hatton SR SJS 20:27
6 (142) Josh Pollock SO SJS 21:03
7 (147) Matt Funk SR SJS 21:42

22. 594 Sac Country Day ( 19:43 1:38:31 3:56)
=======================================
1 89 Logan Winfield JR SJS 18:20
2 109 Donald Hutchinson JR SJS 18:54
3 114 Jacob Frankel JR SJS 19:00
4 134 Wei Dai SR SJS 20:01
5 148 Zach Lemos SR SJS 22:16
6 (150) Morgan Bennett-Smith JR SJS 22:57

 

 

 

 

 

2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 26, 2011 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com 
Division 4 Boys Individual Results 

PlaceNameYrSchoolD4boysPaceBib#Sec
1 John Lawson JR Sir Francis Drake 15:20 4:56 730 NCS
2 Kyle Bueckert JR Maranatha 15:40 5:03 1673 SS
3 Daniel De La Torre JR La Salle 15:42 5:04 1649 SS
4 Will Wilde Botta SR The Bishop's School 15:44 5:04 1078 SDS
5 Matt Bloch SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 15:45 5:05 1716 SS
6 Aaron de Toledo SR Harvard-Westlake 15:47 5:05 1626 SS
7 Bryan Hayes SR Big Bear 15:49 5:06 1406 SS
8 Eric Neill SR Yreka 15:51 5:06 858 NS
9 Duncan Tomlin SR Francis Parker 15:54 5:07 967 SDS
10 Sam Hales SR King City 15:55 5:08 88 CCS
11 J.J. Dominguez SR Don Bosco 15:58 5:09 1526 SS
12 Duncan Calvert SR St. Mary's College 15:58 5:09 758 NCS
13 Angel Barranco JR Salesian 16:00 5:09 1763 SS
14 Randy Sosa JR Greenfield 16:00 5:09 69 CCS
15 Patrick Hoagland SR The Bishop's School 16:03 5:10 1074 SDS
16 Nick Privitelli SR Crespi 16:04 5:11 1487 SS
17 Cody Johnson JR S.L.V. 16:04 5:11 171 CCS
18 Mitch Martin SR Half Moon Bay 16:05 5:11 86 CCS
19 Gustavo Sanchez SR Nordhoff 16:08 5:12 1704 SS
20 Steven Grolle SO Sonora 16:09 5:12 1319 SJS
21 Tim Williams SR Yreka 16:10 5:13 860 NS
22 Nick Hicks SR S.L.V. 16:17 5:15 170 CCS
23 Anthony Allen SR St. Bonaventure 16:17 5:15 1818 SS
24 Nathan Hennigan SR Nordhoff 16:18 5:15 1701 SS
25 Izzak Mireles JR Livingston 16:25 5:17 1258 SJS
26 Gabriel Rios SR Washington Union 16:25 5:17 436 CS
27 Conrad Hain SR Carmel 16:26 5:18 42 CCS
28 JoJo Cortez-Adams JR Crespi 16:27 5:18 1485 SS
29 Alexi Taylor SR Cardinal Newman 16:27 5:18 572 NCS
30 William Baker-Robinson SR Sir Francis Drake 16:31 5:19 728 NCS
31 Clayton Bunn SO Yreka 16:32 5:20 856 NS
32 Ryan Torres JR Ripon 16:32 5:20 1302 SJS
33 Robin Allison JR Nordhoff 16:33 5:20 1700 SS
34 Kyle Willis SR Jserra 16:33 5:20 1640 SS
35 Jose Luis Perez SR Salesian 16:34 5:20 1769 SS
36 Robert Leija SR Parlier 16:34 5:20 387 CS
37 Landis MacMillan SR S.L.V. 16:34 5:20 172 CCS
38 Noah Wolfenzon SR La Jolla Country Day 16:35 5:21 1005 SDS
39 Ruben Dominguez SO Don Bosco 16:36 5:21 1527 SS
40 Clancy McConnell SR Sonora 16:37 5:21 1320 SJS
41 Joey Morris JR San Rafael 16:37 5:21 711 NCS
42 Gabriel Castro JR Don Bosco 16:38 5:21 1525 SS
43 Stevie Greene SR St. Mary's College 16:38 5:22 761 NCS
44 Anthony McDermott SR Dixon 16:39 5:22 1221 SJS
45 Bobby Moralez JR Big Bear 16:40 5:22 1408 SS
46 Robert Reid JR Exeter 16:40 5:22 333 CS
47 Clayton Hutchins JR Sir Francis Drake 16:43 5:23 729 NCS
48 David Castillejos SO La Jolla Country Day 16:44 5:24 1000 SDS
49 Jose Hernandez SR Salesian 16:46 5:24 1765 SS
50 Warren Bonilla SO Crespi 16:47 5:24 1483 SS
51 Patrick Mariolle JR St. Mary's College 16:47 5:25 763 NCS
52 Evan Johnson SR Big Bear 16:48 5:25 1407 SS
53 Michael Salzle SR Jserra 16:48 5:25 1639 SS
54 Scott Edwards SO Scotts Valley 16:49 5:25 211 CCS
55 Jordan Gibson SR Ripon 16:49 5:25 1297 SJS
56 David Neill SO Yreka 16:50 5:25 857 NS
57 Sean Robb SR Jserra 16:50 5:25 1638 SS
58 Jack Bowlby JR Cardinal Newman 16:50 5:25 567 NCS
59 Matthew Bowman SR Jserra 16:51 5:26 1635 SS
60 Jacob Hicks SO S.L.V. 16:51 5:26 169 CCS
61 Logan Marshall SO Half Moon Bay 16:51 5:26 85 CCS
62 Alex MacMiller JR Crespi 16:52 5:26 1486 SS
63 Mark Majarro SR Salesian 16:52 5:26 1767 SS
64 Nic Fracassi SO Jserra 16:52 5:26 1636 SS
65 Jose Almaguer JR Fillmore 16:53 5:26 1547 SS
66 Keaton Crowder JR Hughson 16:53 5:26 1249 SJS
67 Tom Kochevar SR Carmel 16:56 5:27 43 CCS
68 Austin Murch SO Central Valley 16:56 5:27 776 NS
69 Adrian Castillo SR Don Bosco 16:57 5:28 1524 SS
70 Christian Wichmann SR Yreka 16:57 5:28 859 NS
71 Wes Curtis SR San Rafael 16:58 5:28 706 NCS
72 Jonathan Estrada JR Salesian 16:58 5:28 1764 SS
73 Joshua Chavez FR Don Bosco 16:59 5:28 1528 SS
74 William Funk SR Coronado 16:59 5:28 947 SDS
75 Alex Coffman JR Bear River 16:59 5:28 1149 SJS
76 Galen Lanier SR Carmel 17:01 5:29 44 CCS
77 Paco Rodriguez SR Don Bosco 17:01 5:29 1529 SS
78 Dillon Murphy JR Big Bear 17:01 5:29 1409 SS
79 Jesus Arceo SR Parlier 17:02 5:29 382 CS
80 Alec Steinberg JR Ripon 17:03 5:29 1301 SJS
81 Brandon Smith SR Moreau Catholic 17:03 5:30 1932 NCS
82 Andrew Sutton SO Exeter 17:03 5:30 334 CS
83 Alexander Monsivaiz SR Army-Navy Academy 17:04 5:30 886 SDS
84 Sergio Garcia JR Livingston 17:04 5:30 1257 SJS
85 Anthony Mariconda FR Jserra 17:06 5:31 1637 SS
86 Alex Kilman SO The Bishop's School 17:07 5:31 1075 SDS
87 Les Girard SR Carmel 17:07 5:31 41 CCS
88 Caleb Webb FR Big Bear 17:08 5:31 1411 SS
89 Justin Avellan JR Don Bosco 17:08 5:31 1523 SS
90 Isaac Gomez JR Fillmore 17:08 5:31 1548 SS
91 Hugo Valdovinos JR Fillmore 17:08 5:31 1553 SS
92 Michael Pettit JR The Bishop's School 17:10 5:32 1077 SDS
93 Jake Mack SR La Jolla Country Day 17:11 5:32 1003 SDS
94 Billy Ireland JR Piedmont 17:13 5:33 1933 NCS
95 Anthony Rivas JR Fillmore 17:13 5:33 1552 SS
96 Thomas King JR The Bishop's School 17:13 5:33 1076 SDS
97 Alexander Gonzalez SR Fillmore 17:15 5:34 1549 SS
98 Darin Wong SO La Jolla Country Day 17:16 5:34 1006 SDS
99 Luis Ramirez SR Avenal 17:19 5:35 255 CS
100 Rogelio Silva SO Corning 17:19 5:35 796 NS
101 Dakota Rochelle SR Big Bear 17:20 5:35 1410 SS
102 Nate Hill SR St. Mary's College 17:20 5:35 762 NCS
103 Jon Merrill SR McKinleyville 17:20 5:35 1930 NCS
104 Ryan Stockton JR West Valley 17:21 5:35 848 NS
105 Matt Gluck JR Francis Parker 17:21 5:35 966 SDS
106 Charlie King JR Cardinal Newman 17:21 5:35 569 NCS
107 Jesus Serrano SR Avenal 17:22 5:36 257 CS
108 Matt Wood JR Yreka 17:24 5:36 862 NS
109 J.J. Juarez-Uribe JR La Jolla Country Day 17:24 5:36 1002 SDS
110 Zach Morrett SO Hughson 17:26 5:37 1254 SJS
111 Evan Anozie FR Crespi 17:26 5:37 1482 SS
112 Jordan Mendoza SR Fillmore 17:26 5:37 1551 SS
113 Matt Abernathy SO S.L.V. 17:26 5:37 166 CCS
114 Michael Mojarro FR Salesian 17:27 5:37 1768 SS
115 David Caballero SO Big Bear 17:28 5:38 1405 SS
116 Stephen Bracken JR S.L.V. 17:28 5:38 167 CCS
117 Angel Maya JR Nordhoff 17:29 5:38 1703 SS
118 Jafet Sanchez SO Parlier 17:32 5:39 388 CS
119 Kris Wilson SR Yreka 17:32 5:39 861 NS
120 Justin Depalatis JR Carmel 17:32 5:39 39 CCS
121 Audric Lecouturie SR Marin Catholic 17:34 5:40 1931 NCS
122 Adam Lundel JR Hughson 17:34 5:40 1252 SJS
123 Tucker Wasuta JR Sir Francis Drake 17:37 5:40 734 NCS
124 Rajvir Dhillon JR Fowler 17:37 5:40 336 CS
125 Adrian Mejia JR Fillmore 17:37 5:41 1550 SS
126 Jesus Diera JR Corning 17:38 5:41 794 NS
127 Chad Schutze JR Nordhoff 17:38 5:41 1705 SS
128 Samuel Aleman SO Exeter 17:39 5:41 328 CS
129 Luis Leon SO Salesian 17:39 5:41 1766 SS
130 Cole Schwartz SO Sir Francis Drake 17:41 5:42 732 NCS
131 Joshua Dormody FR Carmel 17:41 5:42 40 CCS
132 Max Schrock FR Carmel 17:42 5:42 45 CCS
133 David Huerta SO Avenal 17:42 5:42 253 CS
134 Gonzalo Morales-Lomel FR Dixon 17:43 5:43 1222 SJS
135 Gabe Calove JR Crespi 17:44 5:43 1484 SS
136 Abel Bustos SR Parlier 17:45 5:43 383 CS
137 Jeffrey Clancy JR La Jolla Country Day 17:45 5:43 1001 SDS
138 Kevin Martinez JR San Rafael 17:46 5:44 710 NCS
139 Garret Khougaz SR Nordhoff 17:47 5:44 1702 SS
140 Josh Dull SO St. Mary's College 17:47 5:44 759 NCS
141 Max Allen SO Jserra 17:49 5:44 1634 SS
142 Jose Palma SR Avenal 17:50 5:45 254 CS
143 Tommy Cline JR Cardinal Newman 17:53 5:46 568 NCS
144 Stephen Giuntini SO St. Mary's College 17:53 5:46 760 NCS
145 Tony Guzman SR Corcoran 17:53 5:46 317 CS
146 Nick Ratto SR Ripon 17:54 5:46 1300 SJS
147 Isaias Lopez SR Fulton College Prep 17:54 5:46 457 LAS
148 Matthew Hernandez JR Los Angeles Ces 17:54 5:46 471 LAS
149 Mike McCullough SR Lassen 17:55 5:46 812 NS
150 Ariel Smotrich JR La Jolla Country Day 17:57 5:47 1004 SDS
151 Chris Luney JR Dixon 17:58 5:47 1220 SJS
152 Coy Chance FR Dixon 17:59 5:48 1217 SJS
153 David Cruz JR Downtown Magnet 18:02 5:49 450 LAS
154 Paul Matli SR Cardinal Newman 18:07 5:50 571 NCS
155 Billy Anderson SR Crespi 18:08 5:50 1481 SS
156 Luis Carrasco JR San Joaquin Mem 18:10 5:51 394 CS
157 Mason Deal JR Hughson 18:10 5:51 1250 SJS
158 Dominic Azevedo SR Corning 18:11 5:51 791 NS
159 Matthew Hernandez JR San Rafael 18:12 5:52 708 NCS
160 Brigham Lee SO Hughson 18:13 5:52 1251 SJS
161 Matt Healey SO The Bishop's School 18:13 5:52 1073 SDS
162 Enrique Torres SR Corning 18:16 5:53 797 NS
163 Alejandro Cortez JR Fulton College Prep 18:17 5:53 455 LAS
164 Haziel Garcia SR San Rafael 18:19 5:54 707 NCS
165 Jose Fuentes SO Fulton College Prep 18:20 5:54 456 LAS
166 Wilfredo Aguirre SR Avenal 18:20 5:54 251 CS
167 Justin Giardino JR Dixon 18:21 5:55 1219 SJS
168 Victor Munoz SR St. Mary's College 18:22 5:55 764 NCS
169 Rogelio Garay JR Parlier 18:24 5:56 386 CS
170 Pablo Madrigal SR Hughson 18:25 5:56 1253 SJS
171 Leo Vasquez JR Hughson 18:26 5:56 1255 SJS
172 Kyle Bailey SO Ripon 18:26 5:56 1296 SJS
173 Chris Halter FR The Bishop's School 18:27 5:57 1072 SDS
174 Leo Soriano JR Nordhoff 18:30 5:57 1706 SS
175 Luis Pahua SR Corning 18:33 5:59 795 NS
176 Christian Plata SR Ripon 18:36 6:00 1299 SJS
177 Robbie Brisco SO Exeter 18:36 6:00 329 CS
178 Cooper Sullivan FR Sir Francis Drake 18:38 6:00 733 NCS
179 Alberto Ger Cruz JR Downtown Magnet 18:45 6:02 449 LAS
180 Kaleb Alvarado SR Exeter 18:51 6:04 331 CS
181 German Oliva SR Fulton College Prep 18:55 6:06 459 LAS
182 Branden Caldwell SR S.L.V. 19:01 6:08 168 CCS
183 Henry Vasquez SR Fulton College Prep 19:06 6:09 461 LAS
184 Justin Perez SO Exeter 19:08 6:10 332 CS
185 Antonio Pelaez SO Ripon 19:11 6:11 1298 SJS
186 Cody Franceschi SO Dixon 19:11 6:11 1218 SJS
187 Eric Burton JR Dixon 19:12 6:11 1216 SJS
188 Juan Villalobos JR San Rafael 19:21 6:14 712 NCS
189 Johnathon Kaufman JR San Rafael 19:23 6:15 709 NCS
190 Diego Contreras SR Corning 19:26 6:16 793 NS
191 Abilio Romero SR Fulton College Prep 19:26 6:16 460 LAS
192 Leonardo Reynoza JR Avenal 19:35 6:18 256 CS
193 Matt Kitchen SO Cardinal Newman 19:38 6:19 570 NCS
194 Jose Merino SR Fulton College Prep 19:41 6:21 458 LAS
195 Favian Castrejon SR Corning 19:47 6:22 792 NS
196 Jackson Miller SO Sir Francis Drake 20:10 6:30 731 NCS
197 Steve Adams FR Cardinal Newman 24:55 8:01 566 NCS

DQ #1929 J. Frost Piedmont

Division 4 Boys Team Scores

1. 131 Yreka ( 16:28 1:22:20 1:06)
=======================================
1 4 Eric Neill SR NS 15:51
2 12 Tim Williams SR NS 16:10
3 19 Clayton Bunn SO NS 16:32
4 42 David Neill SO NS 16:50
5 54 Christian Wichmann SR NS 16:57
6 ( 83) Matt Wood JR NS 17:24
7 ( 94) Kris Wilson SR NS 17:32

2. 170 Salesian ( 16:38 1:23:10 0:58)
=======================================
1 7 Angel Barranco JR SS 16:00
2 23 Jose Luis Perez SR SS 16:34
3 36 Jose Hernandez SR SS 16:46
4 48 Mark Majarro SR SS 16:52
5 56 Jonathan Estrada JR SS 16:58
6 ( 89) Michael Mojarro FR SS 17:27
7 (102) Luis Leon SO SS 17:39

3. 171 Don Bosco ( 16:38 1:23:08 1:01)
=======================================
1 5 J.J. Dominguez SR SS 15:58
2 27 Ruben Dominguez SO SS 16:36
3 29 Gabriel Castro JR SS 16:38
4 53 Adrian Castillo SR SS 16:57
5 57 Joshua Chavez FR SS 16:59
6 ( 59) Paco Rodriguez SR SS 17:01
7 ( 68) Justin Avellan JR SS 17:08

4. 182 S.L.V. ( 16:39 1:23:12 1:22)
=======================================
1 10 Cody Johnson JR CCS 16:04
2 13 Nick Hicks SR CCS 16:17
3 25 Landis MacMillan SR CCS 16:34
4 46 Jacob Hicks SO CCS 16:51
5 88 Matt Abernathy SO CCS 17:26
6 ( 91) Stephen Bracken JR CCS 17:28
7 (149) Branden Caldwell SR CCS 19:01

5. 195 Crespi ( 16:44 1:23:36 1:22)
=======================================
1 9 Nick Privitelli SR SS 16:04
2 16 JoJo Cortez-Adams JR SS 16:27
3 37 Warren Bonilla SO SS 16:47
4 47 Alex MacMiller JR SS 16:52
5 86 Evan Anozie FR SS 17:26
6 (108) Gabe Calove JR SS 17:44
7 (124) Billy Anderson SR SS 18:08

6. 199 Jserra ( 16:47 1:23:54 0:19)
=======================================
1 22 Kyle Willis SR SS 16:33
2 40 Michael Salzle SR SS 16:48
3 43 Sean Robb SR SS 16:50
4 45 Matthew Bowman SR SS 16:51
5 49 Nic Fracassi SO SS 16:52
6 ( 64) Anthony Mariconda FR SS 17:06
7 (114) Max Allen SO SS 17:49

7. 201 Big Bear ( 16:42 1:23:26 1:19)
=======================================
1 3 Bryan Hayes SR SS 15:49
2 32 Bobby Moralez JR SS 16:40
3 39 Evan Johnson SR SS 16:48
4 60 Dillon Murphy JR SS 17:01
5 67 Caleb Webb FR SS 17:08
6 ( 79) Dakota Rochelle SR SS 17:20
7 ( 90) David Caballero SO SS 17:28

8. 220 The Bishop's School ( 16:40 1:23:17 1:29)
=======================================
1 2 Will Wilde Botta SR SDS 15:44
2 8 Patrick Hoagland SR SDS 16:03
3 65 Alex Kilman SO SDS 17:07
4 71 Michael Pettit JR SDS 17:10
5 74 Thomas King JR SDS 17:13
6 (129) Matt Healey SO SDS 18:13
7 (141) Chris Halter FR SDS 18:27

9. 238 Nordhoff ( 16:50 1:24:06 1:30)
=======================================
1 11 Gustavo Sanchez SR SS 16:08
2 14 Nathan Hennigan SR SS 16:18
3 21 Robin Allison JR SS 16:33
4 92 Angel Maya JR SS 17:29
5 100 Chad Schutze JR SS 17:38
6 (112) Garret Khougaz SR SS 17:47
7 (142) Leo Soriano JR SS 18:30

10. 253 Sir Francis Drake ( 16:47 1:23:52 2:21)
=======================================
1 1 John Lawson JR NCS 15:20
2 18 William Baker-Robinson SR NCS 16:31
3 34 Clayton Hutchins JR NCS 16:43
4 97 Tucker Wasuta JR NCS 17:37
5 103 Cole Schwartz SO NCS 17:41
6 (146) Cooper Sullivan FR NCS 18:38
7 (163) Jackson Miller SO NCS 20:10

11. 267 St. Mary's College ( 16:54 1:24:30 1:49)
=======================================
1 6 Duncan Calvert SR NCS 15:58
2 30 Stevie Greene SR NCS 16:38
3 38 Patrick Mariolle JR NCS 16:47
4 80 Nate Hill SR NCS 17:20
5 113 Josh Dull SO NCS 17:47
6 (117) Stephen Giuntini SO NCS 17:53
7 (136) Victor Munoz SR NCS 18:22

12. 286 Carmel ( 17:01 1:25:02 1:06)
=======================================
1 15 Conrad Hain SR CCS 16:26
2 52 Tom Kochevar SR CCS 16:56
3 58 Galen Lanier SR CCS 17:01
4 66 Les Girard SR CCS 17:07
5 95 Justin Depalatis JR CCS 17:32
6 (104) Joshua Dormody FR CCS 17:41
7 (105) Max Schrock FR CCS 17:42

13. 293 La Jolla Country Day ( 17:02 1:25:10 0:49)
=======================================
1 26 Noah Wolfenzon SR SDS 16:35
2 35 David Castillejos SO SDS 16:44
3 72 Jake Mack SR SDS 17:11
4 76 Darin Wong SO SDS 17:16
5 84 J.J. Juarez-Uribe JR SDS 17:24
6 (110) Jeffrey Clancy JR SDS 17:45
7 (120) Ariel Smotrich JR SDS 17:57

14. 337 Fillmore ( 17:08 1:25:37 0:22)
=======================================
1 50 Jose Almaguer JR SS 16:53
2 69 Isaac Gomez JR SS 17:08
3 70 Hugo Valdovinos JR SS 17:08
4 73 Anthony Rivas JR SS 17:13
5 75 Alexander Gonzalez SR SS 17:15
6 ( 87) Jordan Mendoza SR SS 17:26
7 ( 98) Adrian Mejia JR SS 17:37

15. 381 Ripon ( 17:21 1:26:44 1:54)
=======================================
1 20 Ryan Torres JR SJS 16:32
2 41 Jordan Gibson SR SJS 16:49
3 62 Alec Steinberg JR SJS 17:03
4 118 Nick Ratto SR SJS 17:54
5 140 Kyle Bailey SO SJS 18:26
6 (144) Christian Plata SR SJS 18:36
7 (152) Antonio Pelaez SO SJS 19:11

16. 381 Cardinal Newman ( 17:20 1:26:38 1:40)
=======================================
1 17 Alexi Taylor SR NCS 16:27
2 44 Jack Bowlby JR NCS 16:50
3 81 Charlie King JR NCS 17:21
4 116 Tommy Cline JR NCS 17:53
5 123 Paul Matli SR NCS 18:07
6 (160) Matt Kitchen SO NCS 19:38
7 (164) Steve Adams FR NCS 24:55

17. 424 Parlier ( 17:28 1:27:17 1:50)
=======================================
1 24 Robert Leija SR CS 16:34
2 61 Jesus Arceo SR CS 17:02
3 93 Jafet Sanchez SO CS 17:32
4 109 Abel Bustos SR CS 17:45
5 137 Rogelio Garay JR CS 18:24

18. 453 San Rafael ( 17:35 1:27:52 1:42)
=======================================
1 28 Joey Morris JR NCS 16:37
2 55 Wes Curtis SR NCS 16:58
3 111 Kevin Martinez JR NCS 17:46
4 127 Matthew Hernandez JR NCS 18:12
5 132 Haziel Garcia SR NCS 18:19
6 (155) Juan Villalobos JR NCS 19:21
7 (156) Johnathon Kaufman JR NCS 19:23

19. 485 Hughson ( 17:40 1:28:16 1:20)
=======================================
1 51 Keaton Crowder JR SJS 16:53
2 85 Zach Morrett SO SJS 17:26
3 96 Adam Lundel JR SJS 17:34
4 125 Mason Deal JR SJS 18:10
5 128 Brigham Lee SO SJS 18:13
6 (138) Pablo Madrigal SR SJS 18:25
7 (139) Leo Vasquez JR SJS 18:26

20. 489 Exeter ( 17:46 1:28:49 2:11)
=======================================
1 33 Robert Reid JR CS 16:40
2 63 Andrew Sutton SO CS 17:03
3 101 Samuel Aleman SO CS 17:39
4 145 Robbie Brisco SO CS 18:36
5 147 Kaleb Alvarado SR CS 18:51
6 (151) Justin Perez SO CS 19:08

21. 514 Avenal ( 17:43 1:28:33 1:01)
=======================================
1 77 Luis Ramirez SR CS 17:19
2 82 Jesus Serrano SR CS 17:22
3 106 David Huerta SO CS 17:42
4 115 Jose Palma SR CS 17:50
5 134 Wilfredo Aguirre SR CS 18:20
6 (159) Leonardo Reynoza JR CS 19:35

22. 516 Dixon ( 17:44 1:28:40 1:42)
=======================================
1 31 Anthony McDermott SR SJS 16:39
2 107 Gonzalo Morales-Lomel FR SJS 17:43
3 121 Chris Luney JR SJS 17:58
4 122 Coy Chance FR SJS 17:59
5 135 Justin Giardino JR SJS 18:21
6 (153) Cody Franceschi SO SJS 19:11
7 (154) Eric Burton JR SJS 19:12

23. 576 Corning ( 18:00 1:29:57 1:14)
=======================================
1 78 Rogelio Silva SO NS 17:19
2 99 Jesus Diera JR NS 17:38
3 126 Dominic Azevedo SR NS 18:11
4 130 Enrique Torres SR NS 18:16
5 143 Luis Pahua SR NS 18:33
6 (157) Diego Contreras SR NS 19:26
7 (162) Favian Castrejon SR NS 19:47

24. 681 Fulton College Prep ( 18:31 1:32:32 1:12)
=======================================
1 119 Isaias Lopez SR LAS 17:54
2 131 Alejandro Cortez JR LAS 18:17
3 133 Jose Fuentes SO LAS 18:20
4 148 German Oliva SR LAS 18:55
5 150 Henry Vasquez SR LAS 19:06
6 (158) Abilio Romero SR LAS 19:26
7 (161) Jose Merino SR LAS 19:41

 

 

 

 

2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 26, 2011 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com 
Division 5 Girls Individual Results 

PlaceNameYrSchoolD5girlsPaceBib#Sec
1 Julia Maxwell SO Branson 17:52 5:45 550 NCS
2 Bridget Blum SR S. F. University 18:22 5:55 692 NCS
3 Kat Gregory SR Priory 18:27 5:57 147 CCS
4 Alexia Velarde SR Marywood Palm Valley 18:39 6:01 1683 SS
5 Melanie Reimer JR Thacher 18:45 6:03 1855 SS
6 Holland Reynolds SR S. F. University 18:50 6:04 697 NCS
7 Jennie Callan JR S. F. University 18:51 6:04 693 NCS
8 Julia Gullikson SR Holy Names 18:54 6:05 611 NCS
9 Anna Harleen SO Branson 18:56 6:06 548 NCS
10 Evan Gancedo SO Poly (pasadena) 18:59 6:07 1733 SS
11 Jackie Crowther FR Linfield Christian 18:59 6:07 1657 SS
12 Liza Currin JR Vistamar 19:09 6:10 1889 SS
13 Jody Meads FR Mammoth 19:22 6:14 1671 SS
14 Emily Kennedy SR Desert Christian 19:24 6:15 1513 SS
15 Claire Shellem JR College Preparatory 19:27 6:16 587 NCS
16 Kimberly Avalos JR St. Joseph Notre Dam 19:29 6:17 743 NCS
17 Delaney Miller SO Pacific Ridge 19:30 6:17 1029 SDS
18 Valeria Ruiz SO Xavier Prep 19:32 6:18 1911 SS
19 Kate Evans SO Flintridge Prep 19:32 6:18 1555 SS
20 Julianna Childs JR Thacher 19:33 6:18 1852 SS
21 Katy Lee JR Sonoma Academy 19:39 6:20 735 NCS
22 Nicki Maslan SR Viewpoint 19:39 6:20 1879 SS
23 Emma McCune SR Urban School Of Sf 19:42 6:21 771 NCS
24 Lauren Ouye JR Chadwick 19:42 6:21 1448 SS
25 Nicole Colonna FR Pinewood 19:45 6:22 138 CCS
26 Stephanie Rasmussen SR American Christian 19:46 6:22 774 NS
27 Lucia Calthorpe SR Lick Wilmerding 19:48 6:23 623 NCS
28 Andie Von Eschen SO Lick Wilmerding 19:49 6:23 629 NCS
29 Amanda Glavin JR College Preparatory 19:49 6:23 586 NCS
30 Elsa Valenzuela SR Crystal Springs 19:50 6:23 59 CCS
31 Areanna Saurez SR Xavier Prep 19:53 6:24 1912 SS
32 Sarah Yoho SO Flintridge Prep 19:55 6:25 1560 SS
33 Beth Rigali SO St. Joseph (sm) 19:56 6:25 1826 SS
34 Meg Lizza JR Xavier Prep 19:56 6:25 1908 SS
35 Julia Dalecio FR Xavier Prep 19:57 6:26 1907 SS
36 Lizzy Teerlink JR S. F. University 19:58 6:26 698 NCS
37 Aida Julien SO Head-Royce 20:11 6:30 610 NCS
38 Kai Wilson SR College Preparatory 20:14 6:31 590 NCS
39 Chanel Monica JR Xavier Prep 20:16 6:32 1909 SS
40 Lexie Burton JR College Preparatory 20:17 6:32 585 NCS
41 Jordan Clark SR Urban School Of Sf 20:19 6:33 767 NCS
42 Sophie Breck SO Branson 20:21 6:33 545 NCS
43 Morgan Green SO Pacific Collegiate 20:22 6:34 134 CCS
44 Melissa Shadden JR Chadwick 20:24 6:34 1449 SS
45 Madison Schell SO Durham 20:26 6:35 798 NS
46 Gabriella Meza JR Harbor Teacher Acad. 20:29 6:36 462 LAS
47 Rachel Power FR Desert Christian 20:30 6:36 1514 SS
48 Grace Stayner JR Crystal Springs 20:31 6:37 58 CCS
49 Molly Carleton FR Urban School Of Sf 20:33 6:37 766 NCS
50 Brittany Holden JR Thacher 20:34 6:37 1854 SS
51 Ashley Hoy JR Modoc 20:35 6:38 813 NS
52 Halle Heiden SR Urban School Of Sf 20:35 6:38 769 NCS
53 Emily Gifford SO Poly (pasadena) 20:36 6:38 1734 SS
54 Ellen Sampson JR Mt. Shasta 20:37 6:38 815 NS
55 Sydney Locksley SO S. F. University 20:38 6:39 696 NCS
56 Rachel Prensky-Pomer SR Lick Wilmerding 20:44 6:41 626 NCS
57 Molly Dicke SO Lick Wilmerding 20:45 6:41 624 NCS
58 Jennifer Calfas SR Chadwick 20:46 6:41 1445 SS
59 Jasmynn Roman JR Thacher 20:47 6:42 1856 SS
60 Clara Hendrickson SR Urban School Of Sf 20:47 6:42 770 NCS
61 Alexandra Young SR St. Francis Cc 20:48 6:42 214 CCS
62 Isobel Hayne SO Thacher 20:50 6:43 1853 SS
63 Abby Perelman SR Pacific Ridge 20:50 6:43 1030 SDS
64 Emma Vinella-Brush SR College Preparatory 20:55 6:44 589 NCS
65 Helen Mino Faukner SO University Prep 20:55 6:44 838 NS
66 Grace Euphrat-Weston FR S. F. University 20:56 6:45 694 NCS
67 Allie Williams SO Branson 21:02 6:46 551 NCS
68 Kylie Moore JR Linfield Christian 21:03 6:47 1662 SS
69 Grace Broyels JR Flintridge Prep 21:04 6:47 1554 SS
70 Fiona Maloney-McCry JR Castilleja 21:04 6:47 48 CCS
71 Julia Thompson FR Lick Wilmerding 21:07 6:48 628 NCS
72 Cassidy Elkins FR Urban School Of Sf 21:09 6:49 768 NCS
73 Annechiena Knevelbaard FR Central Valley Chr 21:15 6:51 274 CS
74 Maria Pantaleon SR Harbor Tchr Acad 21:15 6:51 470 LAS
75 Brittany Deckman FR Alma Heights 21:15 6:51 3 CCS
76 Kelly Zhang JR College Preparatory 21:15 6:51 591 NCS
77 Sarah Trutner SR College Preparatory 21:20 6:52 588 NCS
78 Brooke Edwards JR Poly (pasadena) 21:21 6:53 1732 SS
79 Valerie Yarema SR Chadwick 21:21 6:53 1451 SS
80 Brianna Deckman FR Alma Heights 21:22 6:53 2 CCS
81 Sofia Venema FR Desert Christian 21:22 6:53 1515 SS
82 Yasmine Eichbaum JR Marin Academy 21:24 6:54 645 NCS
83 Kelsey Zoller SR Foresthill 21:26 6:54 1245 SJS
84 Kailey Smith SR Calvin Christian 21:26 6:54 890 SDS
85 Georgie Becker FR Thacher 21:27 6:55 1850 SS
86 Julia Wood SR Castilleja 21:27 6:55 52 CCS
87 Sabrina Harb JR Pacific Ridge 21:28 6:55 1027 SDS
88 Ashley Lara FR Flintridge Prep 21:28 6:55 1556 SS
89 Megan Hoffman SO University Prep 21:28 6:55 837 NS
90 Eleah Miner SR Victory Christian 21:31 6:56 1350 SJS
91 Megan Griffin SR Linfield Christian 21:33 6:57 1658 SS
92 Morgan Breipohl SO Bradshaw Christian 21:35 6:57 1166 SJS
93 Korey Domingos SO Sierra Pacific 21:35 6:57 413 CS
94 Anna Telfer SO Calvin Christian 21:35 6:57 891 SDS
95 Charlotte Reider-Smith SO Lick Wilmerding 21:35 6:57 627 NCS
96 Katie Courtney SR Chadwick 21:36 6:58 1447 SS
97 Becky Travis SO Etna 21:38 6:58 807 NS
98 Jenny Shearer SO Crystal Springs 21:41 6:59 57 CCS
99 Anais Gonzalez FR Sierra Pacific 21:42 6:59 415 CS
100 Eva Loeser SO Pacific Ridge 21:43 7:00 1028 SDS
101 Hutton Becker JR Thacher 21:44 7:00 1851 SS
102 Alyssa Stauffer SO University Prep 21:48 7:01 839 NS
103 Jamie Kerester JR S. F. University 21:48 7:01 695 NCS
104 Gabrielle Clarke SO Pacific Ridge 21:48 7:01 1025 SDS
105 Lianne Blodgett FR Crystal Springs 21:48 7:01 54 CCS
106 Anneliese Bradley SO Millennium 21:53 7:03 1260 SJS
107 Leila Rohde SO Linfield Christian 21:53 7:03 1663 SS
108 Katelyn Vander Tuig FR Central Valley Chr 21:55 7:04 276 CS
109 Guadalupe Arias NA Tranquillity 21:56 7:04 427 CS
110 Makenzie Dick JR Desert Christian 22:03 7:06 1511 SS
111 Hailey Waller JR Chadwick 22:04 7:06 1450 SS
112 Kelli Liu JR Poly (pasadena) 22:06 7:07 1737 SS
113 Audrey Levy SO Flintridge Prep 22:06 7:07 1557 SS
114 Katie Glockner SR Pacific Ridge 22:12 7:09 1026 SDS
115 Makena Wong JR Forest Lake Christia 22:13 7:09 1244 SJS
116 Stephanie Moore JR Classical Academy 22:13 7:10 938 SDS
117 Vanessa Dickerson FR University Prep 22:14 7:10 835 NS
118 Charlie Beatty JR Julian High 22:17 7:11 977 SDS
119 Adrienne Hatter SR University Prep 22:19 7:11 836 NS
120 Maddi Holder SO Poly (pasadena) 22:21 7:12 1735 SS
121 Sara Peletz SR Lick Wilmerding 22:24 7:13 625 NCS
122 Katherine Huang SO Crystal Springs 22:25 7:13 55 CCS
123 Kayla Perez SO Xavier Prep 22:28 7:14 1910 SS
124 Diana Matthiessen FR Poly (pasadena) 22:29 7:15 1738 SS
125 Claire O'Malley SR Castilleja 22:30 7:15 50 CCS
126 Ryann Herrera FR Calvin Christian 22:32 7:16 889 SDS
127 Hannah Kelley SO Linfield Christian 22:34 7:16 1660 SS
128 Sayles Day SO Branson 22:39 7:18 546 NCS
129 Maddy Myers SR Classical Academy 22:40 7:18 937 SDS
130 Olivia Hudnut SR Poly (pasadena) 22:41 7:18 1736 SS
131 Emily Moreton SO Priory 22:42 7:19 149 CCS
132 Sofie Baez SO Xavier Prep 22:43 7:19 1906 SS
133 Idalis Rubacava FR Sierra Pacific 22:55 7:23 417 CS
134 Katelyn Jung SR Desert Christian 22:56 7:23 1512 SS
135 Ellie Patterson SR Branson 22:57 7:23 547 NCS
136 Abigail Kineston FR Horizon 23:05 7:26 969 SDS
137 Monica Aguilar JR Desert Christian 23:12 7:28 1509 SS
138 Emily Chong SO Pacific Ridge 23:15 7:29 1024 SDS
139 Kelsey Biddle JR Crystal Springs 23:17 7:30 53 CCS
140 April Cisneros SR Desert Christian 23:25 7:32 1510 SS
141 Marissa Wang JR Flintridge Prep 23:30 7:34 1559 SS
142 Holly Harvey SO Victory Christian 23:31 7:35 1348 SJS
143 Rachel Hutton JR Crystal Springs 23:35 7:36 56 CCS
144 Teni Amos FR Castilleja 23:36 7:36 46 CCS
145 Oonagh McDowell FR Flintridge Prep 23:37 7:36 1558 SS
146 Sarah Haddadish SO Linfield Christian 23:44 7:39 1661 SS
147 Gillian Myers FR Sierra Pacific 23:46 7:39 416 CS
148 Rebecca Varvel SR Classical Academy 23:47 7:40 939 SDS
149 Grace Agyan FR Classical Academy 23:56 7:42 933 SDS
150 Lou Biffar FR Castilleja 23:56 7:43 47 CCS
151 Payton Spering FR Vacaville Christian 23:59 7:44 1345 SJS
152 Julia McGee JR Castilleja 24:05 7:45 49 CCS
153 Megan Calfas SO Chadwick 24:26 7:52 1446 SS
154 Maddie Pierson SR Priory 24:30 7:54 150 CCS
155 Trinity Carter FR University Prep 24:31 7:54 834 NS
156 Sam Huff JR Branson 24:32 7:54 549 NCS
157 Amanda Bedolla JR Bradshaw Christian 24:33 7:54 1165 SJS
158 Shannon Klotz FR Bradshaw Christian 24:36 7:55 1170 SJS
159 Darby Bosco SO Sac Country Day 24:39 7:56 1308 SJS
160 Greer Hall JR Linfield Christian 24:41 7:57 1659 SS
161 Minna Ocker SR Urban School Of Sf 24:41 7:57 772 NCS
162 Mary Novak SO Victory Christian 24:56 8:02 1351 SJS
163 Kat Taylor JR Castilleja 25:01 8:04 51 CCS
164 Elena Gomez JR Sierra Pacific 25:17 8:09 414 CS
165 Lydia Smith FR Bradshaw Christian 25:19 8:09 1171 SJS
166 Celeste CarrilloSalado SO Classical Academy 26:06 8:24 934 SDS
167 Frances King FR Bradshaw Christian 26:30 8:32 1169 SJS
168 Emma Welborn SO Victory Christian 26:31 8:33 1352 SJS
169 Gabrielle Filloux FR Priory 26:54 8:40 146 CCS
170 Marissa Carrillo JR Sierra Pacific 27:01 8:42 411 CS
171 Jessica Jolley FR Classical Academy 27:12 8:46 936 SDS
172 Lally Diaz FR Sierra Pacific 27:25 8:50 412 CS
173 Kelly Brennan SO Bradshaw Christian 28:56 9:19 1167 SJS
174 Cristina Hanson FR Bradshaw Christian 29:13 9:24 1168 SJS
175 Abigail Fischel SO Victory Christian 30:58 9:58 1347 SJS

Division 5 Girls Team Results

1. 74 S. F. University ( 19:20 1:36:39 2:16)
=======================================
1 2 Bridget Blum SR NCS 18:22
2 4 Holland Reynolds SR NCS 18:50
3 5 Jennie Callan JR NCS 18:51
4 25 Lizzy Teerlink JR NCS 19:58
5 38 Sydney Locksley SO NCS 20:38
6 ( 48) Grace Euphrat-Weston FR NCS 20:56
7 ( 76) Jamie Kerester JR NCS 21:48

2. 107 Xavier Prep ( 19:55 1:39:34 0:44)
=======================================
1 12 Valeria Ruiz SO SS 19:32
2 21 Areanna Saurez SR SS 19:53
3 23 Meg Lizza JR SS 19:56
4 24 Julia Dalecio FR SS 19:57
5 27 Chanel Monica JR SS 20:16
6 ( 91) Kayla Perez SO SS 22:28
7 ( 98) Sofie Baez SO SS 22:43

3. 129 College Preparatory ( 20:09 1:40:42 1:28)
=======================================
1 10 Claire Shellem JR NCS 19:27
2 19 Amanda Glavin JR NCS 19:49
3 26 Kai Wilson SR NCS 20:14
4 28 Lexie Burton JR NCS 20:17
5 46 Emma Vinella-Brush SR NCS 20:55
6 ( 55) Kelly Zhang JR NCS 21:15
7 ( 56) Sarah Trutner SR NCS 21:20

4. 138 Thacher ( 20:06 1:40:29 2:05)
=======================================
1 3 Melanie Reimer JR SS 18:45
2 14 Julianna Childs JR SS 19:33
3 35 Brittany Holden JR SS 20:34
4 42 Jasmynn Roman JR SS 20:47
5 44 Isobel Hayne SO SS 20:50
6 ( 60) Georgie Becker FR SS 21:27
7 ( 74) Hutton Becker JR SS 21:44

5. 157 Urban School Of Sf ( 20:24 1:41:56 1:05)
=======================================
1 15 Emma McCune SR NCS 19:42
2 29 Jordan Clark SR NCS 20:19
3 34 Molly Carleton FR NCS 20:33
4 36 Halle Heiden SR NCS 20:35
5 43 Clara Hendrickson SR NCS 20:47
6 ( 54) Cassidy Elkins FR NCS 21:09
7 (123) Minna Ocker SR NCS 24:41

6. 167 Lick Wilmerding ( 20:27 1:42:13 1:19)
=======================================
1 17 Lucia Calthorpe SR NCS 19:48
2 18 Andie Von Eschen SO NCS 19:49
3 39 Rachel Prensky-Pomer SR NCS 20:44
4 40 Molly Dicke SO NCS 20:45
5 53 Julia Thompson FR NCS 21:07
6 ( 69) Charlotte Reider-Smith SO NCS 21:35
7 ( 89) Sara Peletz SR NCS 22:24

7. 181 Branson ( 20:10 1:40:50 4:47)
=======================================
1 1 Julia Maxwell SO NCS 17:52
2 6 Anna Harleen SO NCS 18:56
3 30 Sophie Breck SO NCS 20:21
4 49 Allie Williams SO NCS 21:02
5 95 Sayles Day SO NCS 22:39
6 (101) Ellie Patterson SR NCS 22:57
7 (119) Sam Huff JR NCS 24:32

8. 216 Chadwick ( 20:46 1:43:49 1:54)
=======================================
1 16 Lauren Ouye JR SS 19:42
2 31 Melissa Shadden JR SS 20:24
3 41 Jennifer Calfas SR SS 20:46
4 58 Valerie Yarema SR SS 21:21
5 70 Katie Courtney SR SS 21:36
6 ( 81) Hailey Waller JR SS 22:04
7 (117) Megan Calfas SO SS 24:26

9. 232 Flintridge Prep ( 20:49 1:44:05 2:34)
=======================================
1 13 Kate Evans SO SS 19:32
2 22 Sarah Yoho SO SS 19:55
3 51 Grace Broyels JR SS 21:04
4 63 Ashley Lara FR SS 21:28
5 83 Audrey Levy SO SS 22:06
6 (106) Marissa Wang JR SS 23:30
7 (110) Oonagh McDowell FR SS 23:37

10. 268 Pacific Ridge ( 21:04 1:45:19 2:18)
=======================================
1 11 Delaney Miller SO SDS 19:30
2 45 Abby Perelman SR SDS 20:50
3 62 Sabrina Harb JR SDS 21:28
4 73 Eva Loeser SO SDS 21:43
5 77 Gabrielle Clarke SO SDS 21:48
6 ( 84) Katie Glockner SR SDS 22:12
7 (103) Emily Chong SO SDS 23:15

11. 271 Poly (pasadena) ( 21:05 1:45:23 3:22)
=======================================
1 7 Evan Gancedo SO SS 18:59
2 37 Emily Gifford SO SS 20:36
3 57 Brooke Edwards JR SS 21:21
4 82 Kelli Liu JR SS 22:06
5 88 Maddi Holder SO SS 22:21
6 ( 92) Diana Matthiessen FR SS 22:29
7 ( 97) Olivia Hudnut SR SS 22:41

12. 280 Desert Christian ( 21:15 1:46:15 3:32)
=======================================
1 9 Emily Kennedy SR SS 19:24
2 32 Rachel Power FR SS 20:30
3 59 Sofia Venema FR SS 21:22
4 80 Makenzie Dick JR SS 22:03
5 100 Katelyn Jung SR SS 22:56
6 (102) Monica Aguilar JR SS 23:12
7 (105) April Cisneros SR SS 23:25

13. 292 Crystal Springs ( 21:15 1:46:15 2:35)
=======================================
1 20 Elsa Valenzuela SR CCS 19:50
2 33 Grace Stayner JR CCS 20:31
3 71 Jenny Shearer SO CCS 21:41
4 78 Lianne Blodgett FR CCS 21:48
5 90 Katherine Huang SO CCS 22:25
6 (104) Kelsey Biddle JR CCS 23:17
7 (108) Rachel Hutton JR CCS 23:35

14. 297 Linfield Christian ( 21:13 1:46:02 3:35)
=======================================
1 8 Jackie Crowther FR SS 18:59
2 50 Kylie Moore JR SS 21:03
3 66 Megan Griffin SR SS 21:33
4 79 Leila Rohde SO SS 21:53
5 94 Hannah Kelley SO SS 22:34
6 (111) Sarah Haddadish SO SS 23:44
7 (122) Greer Hall JR SS 24:41

15. 359 University Prep ( 21:45 1:48:44 1:24)
=======================================
1 47 Helen Mino Faukner SO NS 20:55
2 64 Megan Hoffman SO NS 21:28
3 75 Alyssa Stauffer SO NS 21:48
4 86 Vanessa Dickerson FR NS 22:14
5 87 Adrienne Hatter SR NS 22:19
6 (118) Trinity Carter FR NS 24:31

16. 430 Castilleja ( 22:31 1:52:33 2:52)
=======================================
1 52 Fiona Maloney-McCry JR CCS 21:04
2 61 Julia Wood SR CCS 21:27
3 93 Claire O'Malley SR CCS 22:30
4 109 Teni Amos FR CCS 23:36
5 115 Lou Biffar FR CCS 23:56
6 (116) Julia McGee JR CCS 24:05
7 (125) Kat Taylor JR CCS 25:01

17. 477 Sierra Pacific ( 23:03 1:55:15 3:42)
=======================================
1 68 Korey Domingos SO CS 21:35
2 72 Anais Gonzalez FR CS 21:42
3 99 Idalis Rubacava FR CS 22:55
4 112 Gillian Myers FR CS 23:46
5 126 Elena Gomez JR CS 25:17
6 (131) Marissa Carrillo JR CS 27:01
7 (133) Lally Diaz FR CS 27:25

18. 536 Classical Academy ( 23:45 1:58:42 3:53)
=======================================
1 85 Stephanie Moore JR SDS 22:13
2 96 Maddy Myers SR SDS 22:40
3 113 Rebecca Varvel SR SDS 23:47
4 114 Grace Agyan FR SDS 23:56
5 128 Celeste CarrilloSalado SO SDS 26:06
6 (132) Jessica Jolley FR SDS 27:12

19. 562 Victory Christian ( 25:30 2:07:27 9:27)
=======================================
1 65 Eleah Miner SR SJS 21:31
2 107 Holly Harvey SO SJS 23:31
3 124 Mary Novak SO SJS 24:56
4 130 Emma Welborn SO SJS 26:31
5 136 Abigail Fischel SO SJS 30:58

20. 564 Bradshaw Christian ( 24:31 2:02:33 4:55)
=======================================
1 67 Morgan Breipohl SO SJS 21:35
2 120 Amanda Bedolla JR SJS 24:33
3 121 Shannon Klotz FR SJS 24:36
4 127 Lydia Smith FR SJS 25:19
5 129 Frances King FR SJS 26:30
6 (134) Kelly Brennan SO SJS 28:56
7 (135) Cristina Hanson FR SJS 29:13

 


 

2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 26, 2011 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com 
Division 4 Girls Individual Results 

PlaceNameYrSchoolD4girlsPaceBib#Sec
1 Vanessa Fraser JR Scotts Valley 17:46 5:43 205 CCS
2 Cami Chapus SR Harvard-Westlake 17:57 5:47 1619 SS
3 Amy Weissenbach SR Harvard-Westlake 17:57 5:47 1623 SS
4 Kellian Hunt SR Whittier Christian 17:58 5:47 1898 SS
5 Savannah Camacho SR Templeton 18:02 5:49 1841 SS
6 Kaila Gibson FR Soquel 18:03 5:49 213 CCS
7 Nicole Lane SR El Molino 18:04 5:49 599 NCS
8 Anna Maxwell SO S.L.V. 18:06 5:50 164 CCS
9 Spencer Moore SO St. Mary's College 18:07 5:50 756 NCS
10 Katherine Tercek SR Marlborough 18:31 5:58 1682 SS
11 Becky Hobby SR Hughson 18:39 6:01 1248 SJS
12 Nicole Davies SR Coronado 18:40 6:01 940 SDS
13 Jessica Meyers SR Santa Ynez 18:42 6:01 1800 SS
14 Claire MacMillan SO S.L.V. 18:45 6:03 163 CCS
15 Anna Farello JR El Segundo 18:54 6:05 1533 SS
16 Natasha Strickland SR Laguna Beach 18:56 6:06 1655 SS
17 Mikayla Florez SO Riverbank 18:57 6:06 1305 SJS
18 Jenna Storms FR West Valley 18:57 6:06 847 NS
19 Hannah Dorman JR West Valley 18:57 6:06 841 NS
20 Brooke Kunzelman FR Jserra 19:00 6:07 1630 SS
21 Ashley Geisler FR Jserra 19:01 6:07 1628 SS
22 Ariana Brajkovich FR La Reina 19:02 6:08 1644 SS
23 Abby Sherman SO S.L.V. 19:06 6:09 165 CCS
24 Abby Utic SR Scotts Valley 19:08 6:10 209 CCS
25 Jordan Mullins JR El Segundo 19:09 6:10 1536 SS
26 Samantha Smith JR Sonora 19:09 6:10 1318 SJS
27 Stephanie Vargas SR Flintridge(s. H.) 19:10 6:11 1573 SS
28 Hannah Hunsaker SO Jserra 19:16 6:12 1629 SS
29 Lauren Joseph JR Mayfield 19:17 6:13 1686 SS
30 Katie Alioto SR Soquel 19:19 6:13 212 CCS
31 Coley Mozilo SR Mayfield 19:19 6:14 1687 SS
32 Kaylee Sedler SR Bret Harte 19:22 6:14 1176 SJS
33 Christina Cordano JR Mayfield 19:24 6:15 1685 SS
34 Chandra Anderson JR Half Moon Bay 19:25 6:15 78 CCS
35 Yesenia Silva JR Exeter 19:26 6:15 327 CS
36 Alissa Barraza SO San Marino 19:28 6:16 1792 SS
37 Blanca Hernandez SR Firebaugh 19:28 6:16 335 CS
38 Samantha McKibben SR Christian Brothers 19:34 6:18 1183 SJS
39 Leah Vitrano SR Jserra 19:34 6:18 1633 SS
40 Sarah Reid FR Exeter 19:34 6:18 326 CS
41 Alyssa Frank SO La Reina 19:35 6:18 1645 SS
42 Zoe Ziegler FR Arcata 19:37 6:19 534 NCS
43 Michelle Watkins FR Pacific Grove 19:38 6:19 136 CCS
44 Colby Lindholm JR Jserra 19:39 6:20 1631 SS
45 Jessica Germany FR S.L.V. 19:39 6:20 159 CCS
46 Adriana Rosales SR Riverbank 19:40 6:20 1306 SJS
47 Anna Wilcoxon JR Stevenson 19:42 6:21 229 CCS
48 Kylie Freeburg SO Half Moon Bay 19:43 6:21 79 CCS
49 Jazmen McGinnis SR Arcata 19:45 6:22 533 NCS
50 Alexandra Sciocchetti SR Fort Bragg 19:46 6:22 600 NCS
51 Elizabeth Ford FR Arcata 19:46 6:22 530 NCS
52 Paulina Antaplyan SR Flintridge(s. H.) 19:47 6:22 1568 SS
53 Megan Freiburger JR El Segundo 19:47 6:22 1534 SS
54 Riley Gilmartin SO Flintridge(s. H.) 19:47 6:23 1570 SS
55 Leyna Rowan SR The Bishop's School 19:47 6:23 1071 SDS
56 Janie Crawford FR Laguna Beach 19:49 6:23 1651 SS
57 Kelsey Gallegos SR Livingston 19:50 6:23 1256 SJS
58 Elle Wilson JR Harvard-Westlake 19:50 6:23 1624 SS
59 Annette Acosta SO Exeter 19:50 6:23 321 CS
60 Yasmin Felipe FR McFarland 19:58 6:26 372 CS
61 Kylee Fracassi SO Jserra 20:00 6:26 1627 SS
62 Eliza Romero SO Laguna Beach 20:02 6:27 1654 SS
63 Hannah Cantrell SO Bret Harte 20:02 6:27 1173 SJS
64 Camille Herhusky SR Carmel 20:03 6:28 38 CCS
65 Karina Alvarez JR Mayfield 20:03 6:28 1684 SS
66 Shannon Youmans JR Scotts Valley 20:07 6:29 210 CCS
67 Monica Nimmagadda SO Harvard-Westlake 20:07 6:29 1621 SS
68 Gillian Belton FR Sacred Heart Prep 20:08 6:29 187 CCS
69 Jordan Allen FR Marin Catholic 20:09 6:30 653 NCS
70 Jordan Jeworski JR La Reina 20:09 6:30 1646 SS
71 Carmen Arguello SO McKinleyville 20:09 6:30 654 NCS
72 Krista Andreassen SO La Reina 20:09 6:30 1642 SS
73 Dakota Cash SO Yreka 20:09 6:30 849 NS
74 Teal Bullick SO Justin-Siena 20:10 6:30 615 NCS
75 Courtney Schrier JR Sacred Heart Prep 20:14 6:31 193 CCS
76 Maddie Peterson SO Flintridge(s. H.) 20:15 6:31 1572 SS
77 Macy Vezina JR El Segundo 20:15 6:32 1538 SS
78 Calico Jan JR Christian 20:16 6:32 924 SDS
79 Jessica Jensen SO S.L.V. 20:16 6:32 161 CCS
80 Darcy Brown SR El Segundo 20:16 6:32 1532 SS
81 Caitlin Nilssen JR Jserra 20:18 6:33 1632 SS
82 Abby Murch FR Central Valley 20:20 6:33 775 NS
83 Marisa Merchant SR Laguna Beach 20:23 6:34 1652 SS
84 Caitlin Yee JR Harvard-Westlake 20:23 6:34 1625 SS
85 Carmen Hernandez SO McFarland 20:25 6:35 374 CS
86 Katharine Aiton JR Bret Harte 20:26 6:35 1172 SJS
87 Audrey Yang SO Francis Parker 20:26 6:35 965 SDS
88 Jasmine Shaff SO Half Moon Bay 20:27 6:35 82 CCS
89 Natalie Schmidt FR Francis Parker 20:28 6:36 963 SDS
90 Carlee Ressler FR Laguna Beach 20:29 6:36 1653 SS
91 Ana Vargas SO Fulton College Prep 20:30 6:36 454 LAS
92 Leticia Garcia JR Woodlake 20:31 6:36 438 CS
93 Lizzy Thomas SO Harvard-Westlake 20:33 6:37 1622 SS
94 Michaela Barros FR Fortuna 20:35 6:38 601 NCS
95 Alyssa Rivas SO Mayfield 20:36 6:38 1690 SS
96 Sara Davis FR Arcata 20:36 6:38 529 NCS
97 Mary Harrington SR St. Mary's College 20:37 6:38 752 NCS
98 Aeron Yim FR Coronado 20:39 6:39 946 SDS
99 Ann-Marie Peacock SO Mayfield 20:39 6:39 1689 SS
100 Averie Roberts JR Gridley 20:42 6:40 811 NS
101 Vera Heidmann SO Arcata 20:42 6:40 531 NCS
102 Hanna Armendariz FR Flintridge(s. H.) 20:43 6:40 1569 SS
103 Ashley Engelman JR Coronado 20:48 6:42 942 SDS
104 Rachel Spellenberg SR Bret Harte 20:48 6:42 1177 SJS
105 Natalia Riccardi JR St. Mary's College 20:49 6:42 757 NCS
106 Layla Masotta SO Los Angeles Ces 20:50 6:43 468 LAS
107 Veronica Garcia SO McFarland 20:51 6:43 373 CS
108 Hyllery Hershberger SR S.L.V. 20:54 6:44 160 CCS
109 Kayla Baskevitch SO Laguna Beach 20:56 6:45 1650 SS
110 Maya Allen JR The Bishop's School 20:58 6:45 1065 SDS
111 Nora Welsh SR Flintridge(s. H.) 20:59 6:45 1574 SS
112 Kelly Reinke SR La Reina 20:59 6:46 1647 SS
113 Lianne McKinney SO St. Mary's College 21:00 6:46 755 NCS
114 Annmarie Delfino SO The Bishop's School 21:00 6:46 1068 SDS
115 Brenna Payne FR Gridley 21:01 6:46 810 NS
116 Michalay Mabourakh FR Christian Brothers 21:02 6:46 1182 SJS
117 Cara Chesney SR The Bishop's School 21:02 6:46 1067 SDS
118 Hayley Herberg FR Scotts Valley 21:03 6:47 207 CCS
119 Carina Perezchica FR McFarland 21:03 6:47 377 CS
120 Jasmine Anklesaria SO Francis Parker 21:03 6:47 959 SDS
121 Olivia Gonzalez JR Scotts Valley 21:04 6:47 206 CCS
122 Hayley Walke JR La Reina 21:05 6:47 1648 SS
123 Kathy Torres SR McFarland 21:05 6:47 376 CS
124 Annie Maguire SR Flintridge(s. H.) 21:08 6:48 1571 SS
125 Katrina Luque SO S.L.V. 21:17 6:51 162 CCS
126 Alma Serabia SO McFarland 21:18 6:52 375 CS
127 Jennifer Bitterly SO La Reina 21:18 6:52 1643 SS
128 Rachel Steffen SO Coronado 21:19 6:52 944 SDS
129 Cailin Simi SO Christian Brothers 21:21 6:53 1186 SJS
130 Madison Murphy FR Christian Brothers 21:22 6:53 1184 SJS
131 Kathryn Leahy JR Sacred Heart Prep 21:24 6:53 189 CCS
132 Michaela Justice SR Yreka 21:25 6:54 851 NS
133 Karina Carstens FR Exeter 21:28 6:55 323 CS
134 Madison Pachoe SR The Bishop's School 21:31 6:56 1070 SDS
135 Brooke Pierson SO Coronado 21:31 6:56 943 SDS
136 Natalie Strohm SO Half Moon Bay 21:32 6:56 83 CCS
137 Hayley Rizzi SO Bret Harte 21:33 6:57 1175 SJS
138 Claire Appelmans JR Arcata 21:34 6:57 528 NCS
139 Yasmin Moreno JR Harvard-Westlake 21:35 6:57 1620 SS
140 Danielle Osborn FR Mission Vista 21:36 6:57 1009 SDS
141 Mallory Davenport SR Mater Dei Catholic 21:38 6:58 1008 SDS
142 Meghan Holland SO Sacred Heart Prep 21:41 6:59 188 CCS
143 Mary Najarian JR Mayfield 21:41 6:59 1688 SS
144 Amaijah Summers JR Mission Vista 21:43 7:00 1010 SDS
145 Olivia Duncan JR St. Mary's College 21:44 7:00 751 NCS
146 Valerie Morrison SO Scotts Valley 21:44 7:00 208 CCS
147 Mary Hoffman JR El Segundo 21:45 7:00 1535 SS
148 Madison Ward SO Bret Harte 21:48 7:01 1178 SJS
149 Alisa Carstens SR Exeter 21:49 7:02 322 CS
150 Jill Bushman SO The Bishop's School 21:51 7:02 1066 SDS
151 Elise Umansky JR Coronado 21:53 7:03 945 SDS
152 Dana Lester SR McKinleyville 21:54 7:03 658 NCS
153 Monica White SO Laguna Beach 21:58 7:04 1656 SS
154 Maria Morales SR McKinleyville 21:58 7:05 660 NCS
155 Iris Perez SR Christian Brothers 22:02 7:06 1185 SJS
156 Jennifer Ramirez SO McFarland 22:07 7:07 378 CS
157 Alysia Lovio SR McKinleyville 22:08 7:08 659 NCS
158 Maddie Hagarty FR Half Moon Bay 22:10 7:08 80 CCS
159 Amanda Keith SO St. Mary's College 22:11 7:09 753 NCS
160 Sarah Padlipsky SO El Segundo 22:15 7:10 1537 SS
161 Celeste Lara SR Exeter 22:16 7:10 324 CS
162 Jacquelyn Kasbergen JR Christian Brothers 22:18 7:11 1181 SJS
163 Elisa Martinez SO Francis Parker 22:19 7:11 962 SDS
164 Gwennie Gardiner SO Francis Parker 22:22 7:12 961 SDS
165 Arianna Gibeault SR Sierra (cs) 22:26 7:14 410 CS
166 Alexandra Flagg FR The Bishop's School 22:32 7:16 1069 SDS
167 Krista McNulty SR Scotts Valley 22:38 7:17 204 CCS
168 Hannah Downey FR Coronado 22:44 7:19 941 SDS
169 Maddie Morgan SO Sacred Heart Prep 22:45 7:20 190 CCS
170 Jessie Evans SO Bret Harte 22:45 7:20 1174 SJS
171 Kamiko Masvoka JR St. Mary's College 22:46 7:20 754 NCS
172 Carli Dininni JR Christian Brothers 22:46 7:20 1180 SJS
173 Teagan Perry SO West Valley 22:47 7:20 843 NS
174 Rachel Wiley SO Yreka 22:48 7:20 855 NS
175 Chantell Fraser SO Yreka 22:49 7:21 850 NS
176 Jamie Maher JR Arcata 22:56 7:23 532 NCS
177 Angelina Smith SR West Valley 22:57 7:24 845 NS
178 Hannah Goldberg JR Los Angeles Ces 23:00 7:24 466 LAS
179 Kaylyn Stirton FR West Valley 23:02 7:25 846 NS
180 Zoe Restine FR Yreka 23:02 7:25 854 NS
181 Jesica Roriguez SO West Valley 23:03 7:26 842 NS
182 Brenna Coley SO McKinleyville 23:05 7:26 655 NCS
183 Bernice Estrada SO Los Angeles Ces 23:06 7:26 465 LAS
184 Lexie Smallwood JR Francis Parker 23:06 7:26 964 SDS
185 Christina Clark SO Francis Parker 23:06 7:27 960 SDS
186 KImberly Carrizoza SR Elizabeth Lrng Ctr 23:21 7:31 451 LAS
187 Anjyu Yee FR Half Moon Bay 23:28 7:34 84 CCS
188 Simone Alva JR Los Angeles Ces 23:36 7:36 464 LAS
189 Kate Bechtel SO Sacred Heart Prep 23:44 7:39 191 CCS
190 Emily Scott FR Los Angeles Ces 23:48 7:40 469 LAS
191 Rayleen Quinonez FR West Valley 24:08 7:46 844 NS
192 Corina Lange FR Yreka 24:31 7:54 852 NS
193 Miranda Parsons SR Yreka 24:39 7:57 853 NS
194 Michelle Li SO Los Angeles Ces 25:22 8:10 467 LAS


1. 102 Jserra ( 19:18 1:36:30 0:39)
=======================================
1 12 Brooke Kunzelman FR SS 19:00
2 13 Ashley Geisler FR SS 19:01
3 19 Hannah Hunsaker SO SS 19:16
4 27 Leah Vitrano SR SS 19:34
5 31 Colby Lindholm JR SS 19:39
6 ( 44) Kylee Fracassi SO SS 20:00
7 ( 60) Caitlin Nilssen JR SS 20:18

2. 116 S.L.V. ( 19:11 1:35:52 2:10)
=======================================
1 4 Anna Maxwell SO CCS 18:06
2 7 Claire MacMillan SO CCS 18:45
3 15 Abby Sherman SO CCS 19:06
4 32 Jessica Germany FR CCS 19:39
5 58 Jessica Jensen SO CCS 20:16
6 ( 82) Hyllery Hershberger SR CCS 20:54
7 ( 98) Katrina Luque SO CCS 21:17

3. 157 Harvard-Westlake ( 19:15 1:36:14 2:26)
=======================================
1 2 Cami Chapus SR SS 17:57
2 3 Amy Weissenbach SR SS 17:57
3 41 Elle Wilson JR SS 19:50
4 49 Monica Nimmagadda SO SS 20:07
5 62 Caitlin Yee JR SS 20:23
6 ( 69) Lizzy Thomas SO SS 20:33
7 (112) Yasmin Moreno JR SS 21:35

4. 178 El Segundo ( 19:41 1:38:21 1:22)
=======================================
1 8 Anna Farello JR SS 18:54
2 17 Jordan Mullins JR SS 19:09
3 37 Megan Freiburger JR SS 19:47
4 57 Macy Vezina JR SS 20:15
5 59 Darcy Brown SR SS 20:16
6 (117) Mary Hoffman JR SS 21:45
7 (130) Sarah Padlipsky SO SS 22:15

5. 181 Mayfield ( 19:44 1:38:39 1:19)
=======================================
1 20 Lauren Joseph JR SS 19:17
2 21 Coley Mozilo SR SS 19:19
3 23 Christina Cordano JR SS 19:24
4 47 Karina Alvarez JR SS 20:03
5 70 Alyssa Rivas SO SS 20:36
6 ( 74) Ann-Marie Peacock SO SS 20:39
7 (114) Mary Najarian JR SS 21:41

6. 223 Laguna Beach ( 19:56 1:39:39 1:33)
=======================================
1 9 Natasha Strickland SR SS 18:56
2 40 Janie Crawford FR SS 19:49
3 45 Eliza Romero SO SS 20:02
4 61 Marisa Merchant SR SS 20:23
5 68 Carlee Ressler FR SS 20:29
6 ( 83) Kayla Baskevitch SO SS 20:56
7 (123) Monica White SO SS 21:58

7. 224 Flintridge(s. H.) ( 19:57 1:39:42 1:33)
=======================================
1 18 Stephanie Vargas SR SS 19:10
2 36 Paulina Antaplyan SR SS 19:47
3 38 Riley Gilmartin SO SS 19:47
4 56 Maddie Peterson SO SS 20:15
5 76 Hanna Armendariz FR SS 20:43
6 ( 85) Nora Welsh SR SS 20:59
7 ( 97) Annie Maguire SR SS 21:08

8. 233 La Reina ( 19:59 1:39:54 1:57)
=======================================
1 14 Ariana Brajkovich FR SS 19:02
2 29 Alyssa Frank SO SS 19:35
3 51 Jordan Jeworski JR SS 20:09
4 53 Krista Andreassen SO SS 20:09
5 86 Kelly Reinke SR SS 20:59
6 ( 95) Hayley Walke JR SS 21:05
7 (100) Jennifer Bitterly SO SS 21:18

9. 245 Arcata ( 20:06 1:40:26 1:05)
=======================================
1 30 Zoe Ziegler FR NCS 19:37
2 34 Jazmen McGinnis SR NCS 19:45
3 35 Elizabeth Ford FR NCS 19:46
4 71 Sara Davis FR NCS 20:36
5 75 Vera Heidmann SO NCS 20:42
6 (111) Claire Appelmans JR NCS 21:34
7 (145) Jamie Maher JR NCS 22:56

10. 250 Scotts Valley ( 19:50 1:39:08 3:18)
=======================================
1 1 Vanessa Fraser JR CCS 17:46
2 16 Abby Utic SR CCS 19:08
3 48 Shannon Youmans JR CCS 20:07
4 91 Hayley Herberg FR CCS 21:03
5 94 Olivia Gonzalez JR CCS 21:04
6 (116) Valerie Morrison SO CCS 21:44
7 (136) Krista McNulty SR CCS 22:38

11. 320 Bret Harte ( 20:27 1:42:11 2:11)
=======================================
1 22 Kaylee Sedler SR SJS 19:22
2 46 Hannah Cantrell SO SJS 20:02
3 64 Katharine Aiton JR SJS 20:26
4 78 Rachel Spellenberg SR SJS 20:48
5 110 Hayley Rizzi SO SJS 21:33
6 (118) Madison Ward SO SJS 21:48
7 (139) Jessie Evans SO SJS 22:45

12. 320 Exeter ( 20:26 1:42:07 2:23)
=======================================
1 25 Yesenia Silva JR CS 19:26
2 28 Sarah Reid FR CS 19:34
3 42 Annette Acosta SO CS 19:50
4 106 Karina Carstens FR CS 21:28
5 119 Alisa Carstens SR CS 21:49
6 (131) Celeste Lara SR CS 22:16

13. 358 St. Mary's College ( 20:28 1:42:17 3:37)
=======================================
1 5 Spencer Moore SO NCS 18:07
2 72 Mary Harrington SR NCS 20:37
3 79 Natalia Riccardi JR NCS 20:49
4 87 Lianne McKinney SO NCS 21:00
5 115 Olivia Duncan JR NCS 21:44
6 (129) Amanda Keith SO NCS 22:11
7 (140) Kamiko Masvoka JR NCS 22:46

14. 360 Half Moon Bay ( 20:40 1:43:17 2:45)
=======================================
1 24 Chandra Anderson JR CCS 19:25
2 33 Kylie Freeburg SO CCS 19:43
3 66 Jasmine Shaff SO CCS 20:27
4 109 Natalie Strohm SO CCS 21:32
5 128 Maddie Hagarty FR CCS 22:10
6 (155) Anjyu Yee FR CCS 23:28

15. 365 Coronado ( 20:36 1:42:57 2:51)
=======================================
1 6 Nicole Davies SR SDS 18:40
2 73 Aeron Yim FR SDS 20:39
3 77 Ashley Engelman JR SDS 20:48
4 101 Rachel Steffen SO SDS 21:19
5 108 Brooke Pierson SO SDS 21:31
6 (121) Elise Umansky JR SDS 21:53
7 (137) Hannah Downey FR SDS 22:44

16. 375 McFarland ( 20:41 1:43:22 1:07)
=======================================
1 43 Yasmin Felipe FR CS 19:58
2 63 Carmen Hernandez SO CS 20:25
3 81 Veronica Garcia SO CS 20:51
4 92 Carina Perezchica FR CS 21:03
5 96 Kathy Torres SR CS 21:05
6 ( 99) Alma Serabia SO CS 21:18
7 (126) Jennifer Ramirez SO CS 22:07

17. 408 The Bishop's School ( 20:52 1:44:18 1:44)
=======================================
1 39 Leyna Rowan SR SDS 19:47
2 84 Maya Allen JR SDS 20:58
3 88 Annmarie Delfino SO SDS 21:00
4 90 Cara Chesney SR SDS 21:02
5 107 Madison Pachoe SR SDS 21:31
6 (120) Jill Bushman SO SDS 21:51
7 (135) Alexandra Flagg FR SDS 22:32

18. 445 Christian Brothers ( 21:05 1:45:21 2:28)
=======================================
1 26 Samantha McKibben SR SJS 19:34
2 89 Michalay Mabourakh FR SJS 21:02
3 102 Cailin Simi SO SJS 21:21
4 103 Madison Murphy FR SJS 21:22
5 125 Iris Perez SR SJS 22:02
6 (132) Jacquelyn Kasbergen JR SJS 22:18
7 (141) Carli Dininni JR SJS 22:46

19. 457 West Valley ( 21:20 1:46:40 4:05)
=======================================
1 10 Jenna Storms FR NS 18:57
2 11 Hannah Dorman JR NS 18:57
3 142 Teagan Perry SO NS 22:47
4 146 Angelina Smith SR NS 22:57
5 148 Kaylyn Stirton FR NS 23:02
6 (150) Jesica Roriguez SO NS 23:03
7 (159) Rayleen Quinonez FR NS 24:08

20. 460 Sacred Heart Prep ( 21:15 1:46:12 2:37)
=======================================
1 50 Gillian Belton FR CCS 20:08
2 55 Courtney Schrier JR CCS 20:14
3 104 Kathryn Leahy JR CCS 21:24
4 113 Meghan Holland SO CCS 21:41
5 138 Maddie Morgan SO CCS 22:45
6 (157) Kate Bechtel SO CCS 23:44

21. 492 Francis Parker ( 21:20 1:46:38 1:56)
=======================================
1 65 Audrey Yang SO SDS 20:26
2 67 Natalie Schmidt FR SDS 20:28
3 93 Jasmine Anklesaria SO SDS 21:03
4 133 Elisa Martinez SO SDS 22:19
5 134 Gwennie Gardiner SO SDS 22:22
6 (153) Lexie Smallwood JR SDS 23:06
7 (154) Christina Clark SO SDS 23:06

22. 576 McKinleyville ( 21:51 1:49:14 2:56)
=======================================
1 52 Carmen Arguello SO NCS 20:09
2 122 Dana Lester SR NCS 21:54
3 124 Maria Morales SR NCS 21:58
4 127 Alysia Lovio SR NCS 22:08
5 151 Brenna Coley SO NCS 23:05

23. 595 Yreka ( 22:03 1:50:13 2:53)
=======================================
1 54 Dakota Cash SO NS 20:09
2 105 Michaela Justice SR NS 21:25
3 143 Rachel Wiley SO NS 22:48
4 144 Chantell Fraser SO NS 22:49
5 149 Zoe Restine FR NS 23:02
6 (160) Corina Lange FR NS 24:31
7 (161) Miranda Parsons SR NS 24:39

24. 693 Los Angeles Ces ( 22:52 1:54:20 2:58)
=======================================
1 80 Layla Masotta SO LAS 20:50
2 147 Hannah Goldberg JR LAS 23:00
3 152 Bernice Estrada SO LAS 23:06
4 156 Simone Alva JR LAS 23:36
5 158 Emily Scott FR LAS 23:48
6 (162) Michelle Li SO LAS 25:22

 





 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 821)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (1 of 14)

 
Girls (Highlights) - D2 - CIF State XC Championships 2011
All (1)