Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships  

Select Year:

Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships
November 5th
Reno, Nevada, United States
 

Our Results

Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships - Nov 5, 2011
Rancho San Rafael Park, Reno, NV, US
 
Men: 5k 4A

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k 4A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
20 68 Fleming, Jacob 12 Spanish Springs  18:14  5:53   
 
Womens 5k 4A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
18 67 Peters, Katie 11 Spanish Springs  21:17  6:52   
Team Scores
Boys 2A/1A 1 44 Sierra Lutheran 2 61 Sage Ridge 3 63 Incline 4 71 North Tahoe 5 126 Laughlin 6 135 West Wendover Girls 2A/1A 1 28 Incline 2 70 Sage Ridge 3 94 Laughlin 4 100 Sierra Lutheran 5 129 The Meadows 6 164 Wells Boys 3A 1 34 South Tahoe 2 49 Elko 3 60 Truckee 4 80 Boulder City Girls 3A 1 26 Elko 2 32 South Tahoe 3 74 Spring Creek 4 112 Virgin Valley Boys 4A 1 43 Galena 2 52 Centennial 3 107 Carson 4 107 Bishop Manogue 5 108 Bishop Gorman 6 123 Green Valley 7 133 SECTA Girls 4A 1 67 Carson 2 77 Douglas 3 80 Galena 4 80 Coronado 5 87 Centennial 6 122 Arbor View 7 148 Green Valley

 

 

2011 Combined Results-All Girls and All Boys

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV on Nov 6 2011, 06:30 PM

2011 NIAA Nevada State Cross Country Championships

November 05, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing


Overall Finish List - Girls

State All Girls - Girls

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

179

Mary Jo Wright Elko

19:17

6:13/M

12

 

2

2

32

Lindsey Adams Douglas

19:46

6:23/M

9

 

3

3

10

Alex Drozdoff Carson

19:59

6:27/M

10

 

4

4

201

Shelby McIntyre South Tahoe

19:59

6:27/M

12

 

5

(< 5)

150

Marissa Suan Palo Verde

20:04

6:28/M

10

 

6

5

48

Sara Hanneman Galena

20:10

6:30/M

9

 

7

(< 5)

167

Katrina Breithaupt Dayton

20:13

6:31/M

11

 

8

6

307

Becky Grabow Sierra Lutheran

20:18

6:33/M

12

 

9

7

172

Shelbie Dorsa Elko

20:22

6:34/M

10

 

10

(< 5)

65

Erika Root Reno

20:24

6:35/M

12

 

11

8

94

Sydney Badger Centennial

20:24

6:35/M

10

 

12

(< 5)

226

Skyler Flora Truckee

20:31

6:37/M

9

 

13

9

262

Katie Cochran Incline

20:32

6:37/M

12

 

14

(< 5)

63

Laura Palacios McQueen

20:32

6:37/M

12

 

15

10

13

Cindy Juchtzer Carson

20:34

6:38/M

10

 

16

11

69

Andrea Gonzalez Arbor View

20:36

6:39/M

12

 

17

(< 5)

29

Meagan Wood Damonte Ranch

20:38

6:39/M

11

 

18

12

36

Sadie Gastelum Douglas

20:39

6:40/M

12

 

19

(< 5)

128

Hannah Pavlov Faith Lutheran

20:48

6:43/M

9

 

20

13

176

Christiana Rose Elko

20:58

6:46/M

11

 

21

14

203

Kira Smith South Tahoe

20:58

6:46/M

12

 

22

(< 5)

163

Danica Puente Spring Valley

20:59

6:46/M

12

 

23

15

268

Melanie Swick Incline

21:02

6:47/M

12

 

24

(< 5)

78

Jessica Raymond Basic

21:05

6:48/M

11

 

25

16

116

Sara Dort Coronado

21:09

6:49/M

10

 

26

17

47

Laura Haley Galena

21:10

6:50/M

12

 

27

(< 5)

239

Jessica Tobler Boulder City

21:10

6:50/M

11

 

28

18

50

Jourdyn Labadie Galena

21:11

6:50/M

9

 

29

19

263

Chloe Dodge Incline

21:14

6:51/M

12

 

30

20

170

Deidra Algerio Elko

21:15

6:51/M

11

 

31

(< 5)

67

Katie Peters Spanish Springs

21:17

6:52/M

11

 

32

21

96

Shelby Gibbons Centennial

21:17

6:52/M

9

 

33

22

117

Taylor Lauten Coronado

21:18

6:52/M

10

 

34

23

93

Savannah Anas Centennial

21:19

6:53/M

12

 

35

(< 5)

194

Kinzie McClintick Lowry

21:30

6:56/M

12

 

36

(< 5)

62

Alyssa Jordan McQueen

21:30

6:56/M

11

 

37

(< 5)

227

Gabi Rinne Truckee

21:30

6:56/M

9

 

38

24

199

Lisa Johnston South Tahoe

21:32

6:57/M

12

 

39

(< 5)

90

Emily Adams Bonanza

21:34

6:57/M

11

 

40

25

118

Logan Lucas Coronado

21:38

6:59/M

10

 

41

26

73

Zanae Jones Arbor View

21:38

6:59/M

10

 

42

27

196

Maddie Dant South Tahoe

21:39

6:59/M

12

 

43

(< 5)

164

Ebonique Diaz Sunrise Mountain

21:39

6:59/M

10

 

44

28

17

Erika Sosa Carson

21:41

7:00/M

12

 

45

29

11

Chelsea Gordon Carson

21:44

7:01/M

12

 

46

30

295

Monica Herrera Sage Ridge

21:45

7:01/M

12

 

47

(< 5)

195

Jorden Raynor Lowry

21:46

7:01/M

10

 

48

(< 5)

130

Alyse Vanek Foothill

21:46

7:01/M

10

 

49

31

31

Aspen Abbott Douglas

21:47

7:02/M

11

 

50

32

132

Kayla Anderson Green Valley

21:48

7:02/M

10

 

51

33

224

Mackenzie Whimple Spring Creek

21:53

7:04/M

10

 

52

(< 5)

161

Ciara Jackson Shadow Ridge

21:53

7:04/M

10

 

53

34

114

Emma Czerwinski Coronado

21:56

7:05/M

10

 

54

(< 5)

228

Ruby Wood Truckee

21:57

7:05/M

11

 

55

35

34

Cara Dunkelman Douglas

21:57

7:05/M

12

 

56

36

71

Amberly Halstead Arbor View

21:59

7:05/M

11

 

57

(< 5)

189

Hannah Schrock Fernley

21:59

7:05/M

11

 

58

37

296

Olivia Lowden Sage Ridge

22:00

7:06/M

10

 

59

38

133

Sage Andress Green Valley

22:03

7:07/M

11

 

60

39

200

Karley Martinez South Tahoe

22:03

7:07/M

10

 

61

40

97

Arden Holden Centennial

22:05

7:07/M

9

 

62

41

202

Danika Reyes South Tahoe

22:05

7:07/M

12

 

63

42

43

Abby Bolt Galena

22:06

7:08/M

9

 

64

43

121

Kelly Smith Coronado

22:10

7:09/M

11

 

65

44

18

Mallory Wilson Carson

22:13

7:10/M

11

 

66

45

16

April Shonnard Carson

22:13

7:10/M

12

 

67

(< 5)

281

Tara Gallant North Tahoe

22:14

7:10/M

9

 

68

46

139

Mackenzie Zurcher Green Valley

22:14

7:10/M

9

 

69

47

33

Bre Chabot Douglas

22:14

7:10/M

12

 

70

(< 5)

129

Steffani Stokes Foothill

22:16

7:11/M

11

 

71

48

178

Haley Tryon Elko

22:16

7:11/M

12

 

72

49

39

Eunice Perez Douglas

22:23

7:13/M

12

 

73

50

308

Erin Henry Sierra Lutheran

22:24

7:14/M

10

 

74

51

9

Shelby Brown Carson

22:26

7:14/M

9

 

75

52

261

Kate Ballan Incline

22:27

7:15/M

10

 

76

53

265

Haley Kennedy Incline

22:34

7:17/M

11

 

77

54

45

Gio Casazza Galena

22:35

7:17/M

9

 

78

55

339

Kemberly Mejia Laughlin

22:35

7:17/M

11

 

79

56

51

Bekah Patton Galena

22:36

7:17/M

11

 

80

(< 5)

79

Natasha Tomlinson Basic

22:37

7:18/M

12

 

81

57

266

Sophia Mourelatos Incline

22:40

7:19/M

10

 

82

58

101

Caitlyn Rymarchyk Centennial

22:42

7:19/M

12

 

83

59

353

Jeneke Heerema The Meadows

22:48

7:21/M

9

 

84

60

74

Karli Miller Arbor View

22:51

7:22/M

11

 

85

61

44

Corrie Calderon Galena

22:53

7:23/M

10

 

86

62

351

Megan Alexander The Meadows

22:54

7:23/M

12

 

87

63

135

Lindy Eskin Green Valley

22:59

7:25/M

10

 

88

64

341

Joslyn Rea Laughlin

22:59

7:25/M

10

 

89

65

138

Katie Lopez Green Valley

23:03

7:26/M

9

 

90

66

136

Stacie Hall Green Valley

23:04

7:26/M

10

 

91

67

264

Molly Franklin Incline

23:05

7:27/M

9

 

92

68

92

Gabby Altmannsberger Centennial

23:05

7:27/M

9

 

93

69

336

Christina Escarzaga Laughlin

23:08

7:28/M

11

 

94

70

225

Alyssa Woo Spring Creek

23:11

7:29/M

12

 

95

71

137

Summer Holloway Green Valley

23:13

7:29/M

12

 

96

72

77

Randi Withoft Arbor View

23:14

7:30/M

11

 

97

73

113

Celina Capone Coronado

23:16

7:30/M

12

 

98

74

205

Emily Treat South Tahoe

23:17

7:31/M

11

 

99

75

294

Savannah Denis Sage Ridge

23:19

7:31/M

11

 

100

76

171

Kayla Carpenter Elko

23:23

7:33/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

77

119

Katie Monaco Coronado

23:30

7:35/M

11

 

102

78

219

Kaylyn Neff Spring Creek

23:44

7:39/M

12

 

103

79

216

Kim Billin Spring Creek

23:44

7:39/M

12

 

104

(< 5)

319

Tobi Steele Virginia City

23:59

7:44/M

11

 

105

80

254

Kaitlyn Frump Virgin Valley

24:15

7:49/M


 

106

81

297

Josie Sloyan Sage Ridge

24:15

7:49/M

10

 

107

82

70

Lauren Guffey Arbor View

24:16

7:50/M

11

 

108

83

75

Sydney Torres Arbor View

24:27

7:53/M

11

 

109

84

298

Paris Spitzer Sage Ridge

24:28

7:54/M

12

 

110

85

218

Sierra Hammar Spring Creek

24:36

7:56/M

9

 

111

(< 5)

282

Taylor Lewis North Tahoe

24:37

7:56/M

12

 

112

86

354

Krista Thompson The Meadows

24:37

7:56/M

9

 

113

87

335

Cheyenne Contreras Laughlin

24:38

7:57/M

12

 

114

88

221

Nichole Schubert Spring Creek

24:39

7:57/M

12

 

115

89

223

Ciara Whimple Spring Creek

24:40

7:57/M

12

 

116

90

38

Audrey Moore Douglas

24:41

7:58/M

12

 

117

91

95

Hailee Carattini Centennial

24:50

8:01/M

10

 

118

92

310

Sierra Stulac Sierra Lutheran

24:53

8:02/M

12

 

119

(< 5)

283

Dana McConnell North Tahoe

25:05

8:05/M

9

 

120

93

338

Nancy Martinez Laughlin

25:05

8:05/M

12

 

121

94

323

Deryan Smith Wells

25:22

8:11/M

11

 

122

(< 5)

329

Lauren Marshall Whittell

25:52

8:21/M

11

 

123

95

255

Victoria Magoon Virgin Valley

26:06

8:25/M


 

124

96

250

Hailey Bunker Virgin Valley

26:07

8:25/M


 

125

97

340

Siearra Padilla Laughlin

26:20

8:30/M

11

 

126

98

256

Maggie Mulliner Virgin Valley

26:20

8:30/M


 

127

(< 5)

238

Madison Sargeant Boulder City

26:25

8:31/M

10

 

128

99

320

Matti Birrer Wells

26:30

8:33/M

12

 

129

(< 5)

247

DeJeneara Carter Moapa Valley

26:32

8:34/M

10

 

130

100

311

Abby Williams Sierra Lutheran

26:48

8:39/M

11

 

131

(< 5)

237

Niquel Nessear Boulder City

26:49

8:39/M

10

 

132

101

326

Elisa Tedder Wells

26:51

8:40/M

11

 

133

102

309

Alesha Martinez Sierra Lutheran

26:52

8:40/M

10

 

134

103

321

Ashley Jarman Wells

26:54

8:41/M

12

 

135

(< 5)

248

Kenna McMurray Moapa Valley

27:21

8:49/M

11

 

136

104

300

Rachel Willis Sage Ridge

27:33

8:53/M

10

 

137

105

251

Dominique Burton Virgin Valley

28:47

9:17/M


 

138

106

324

Noemi Solis Wells

29:04

9:23/M

10

 

139

107

355

Graceanne Warburton The Meadows

29:09

9:24/M

11

 

140

108

299

Chloe Whatmore Sage Ridge

29:24

9:29/M

9

 

141

(< 5)

331

Mari West Indian Springs

29:33

9:32/M

9

 

142

109

253

Polina Etkareva Virgin Valley

31:46

10:15/M


 

143

110

352

Shivani Dixit The Meadows

33:01

10:39/M

11

 

144

111

322

Whitney McIntyre Wells

33:25

10:47/M

12

 

145

112

337

Caitlyn Huggins Laughlin

34:28

11:07/M

9

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

State All Girls


 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Elko

89

1

7

13

20

48

76


 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:09Average Time: 20:49

 

2

South Tahoe

108

4

14

24

27

39

41

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:13Average Time: 21:14

 

3

Carson

114

3

10

28

29

44

45

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:13Average Time: 21:14

 

4

Douglas

127

2

12

31

35

47

49

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:25Average Time: 21:17

 

5

Galena

136

5

17

18

42

54

56

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:13Average Time: 21:26

 

6

Coronado

140

16

22

25

34

43

73

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:12Average Time: 21:38

 

7

Incline

148

9

15

19

52

53

57

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:51Average Time: 21:34

 

8

Centennial

150

8

21

23

40

58

68

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:49Average Time: 21:33

 

9

Arbor View

205

11

26

36

60

72

82

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:19Average Time: 22:03

 

10

Green Valley

244

32

38

46

63

65

66

71

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:08Average Time: 22:25

 

11

Sage Ridge

307

30

37

75

81

84

104

108

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:49Average Time: 23:09

 

12

Spring Creek

345

33

70

78

79

85

88

89

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:09Average Time: 23:25

 

13

Sierra Lutheran

350

6

50

92

100

102



 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:18Average Time: 24:15

 

14

Laughlin

368

55

64

69

87

93

97

112

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:27Average Time: 23:41

 

15

The Meadows

424

59

62

86

107

110



 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:31Average Time: 26:30

 

16

Virgin Valley

474

80

95

96

98

105

109


 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:37Average Time: 26:19

 

17

Wells

503

94

99

101

103

106

111


 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:14:43Average Time: 26:56

 

Inc.

Damonte Ranch

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

McQueen

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Reno

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Spanish Springs

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Dayton

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Fernley

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Lowry

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Truckee

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

North Tahoe

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Virginia City

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Whittell

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Boulder City

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Moapa Valley

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Indian Springs

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Basic

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Bonanza

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Faith Lutheran

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Foothill

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Palo Verde

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Shadow Ridge

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Spring Valley

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Sunrise Mountain

1 finishers








 

 

 
 

2011 NIAA Nevada State Cross Country Championships

November 05, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing


Overall Finish List - Boys

Combo Boys - Boys

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

107

Nick Hartle Centennial

16:41

5:23/M

12

 

2

2

317

Nathanael Williams Sierra Lutheran

16:43

5:24/M

12

 

3

3

1

Donald Bernard Bishop Manogue

17:26

5:37/M

12

 

4

4

208

Connor Henderson South Tahoe

17:28

5:38/M

11

 

5

5

104

George Espino Centennial

17:35

5:40/M

10

 

6

6

186

Wayne Prescott Elko

17:41

5:42/M

12

 

7

7

56

Daniel Metzger Galena

17:42

5:43/M

12

 

8

8

280

Spencer Wilson Incline

17:42

5:43/M

12

 

9

9

103

Jackson Carter Centennial

17:43

5:43/M

10

 

10

(< 5)

123

Alan Ekanger Coronado

17:50

5:45/M

11

 

11

10

85

Eric Klein Bishop Gorman

17:50

5:45/M

11

 

12

(< 5)

125

Nick Priego Del Sol

17:51

5:45/M

12

 

13

11

54

Evan Jordan Galena

17:55

5:47/M

11

 

14

12

59

Matt Paulsen Galena

17:57

5:47/M

10

 

15

13

288

Noah McDermott North Tahoe

17:57

5:47/M

10

 

16

(< 5)

66

Jordan Cardenas Reno

17:58

5:48/M

11

 

17

14

19

Taylor Bradshaw Carson

18:01

5:49/M

11

 

18

15

55

Mason Labadie Galena

18:03

5:49/M

9

 

19

(< 5)

124

Alex Taragul Coronado

18:03

5:49/M


 

20

16

27

Michael Shonnard Carson

18:05

5:50/M

12

 

21

(< 5)

166

Tanner Boone Churchill County

18:06

5:50/M

11

 

22

17

83

Josh Holland Bishop Gorman

18:06

5:50/M

9

 

23

18

159

Martin Ponce SECTA

18:09

5:51/M

10

 

24

(< 5)

165

Alec McMillan Valley

18:10

5:52/M

12

 

25

19

61

Thomas Sullivan Galena

18:11

5:52/M

12

 

26

(< 5)

162

Andy Blaine Shadow Ridge

18:12

5:52/M

12

 

27

20

290

Patrick McElravey North Tahoe

18:12

5:52/M

11

 

28

(< 5)

68

Jacob Fleming Spanish Springs

18:14

5:53/M

12

 

29

21

6

Bill Haug Bishop Manogue

18:18

5:54/M

11

 

30

22

109

Ian Lee Centennial

18:19

5:55/M

12

 

31

23

82

Jacob Holland Bishop Gorman

18:19

5:55/M

9

 

32

24

184

Aaron Leyva Elko

18:22

5:55/M

12

 

33

25

140

Alex Bylina Green Valley

18:22

5:55/M

12

 

34

(< 5)

126

Frankie Martinez Desert Oasis

18:22

5:55/M

10

 

35

26

314

Donovan Harrison Sierra Lutheran

18:23

5:56/M

10

 

36

(< 5)

30

Russell Chase Damonte Ranch

18:25

5:56/M

12

 

37

(< 5)

193

Logan Woodward Fernley

18:27

5:57/M

12

 

38

27

303

John Dewald Sage Ridge

18:28

5:57/M

11

 

39

28

144

Doug Harris Green Valley

18:28

5:57/M

12

 

40

29

152

Miguel Garcia SECTA

18:30

5:58/M

10

 

41

30

53

David Curtis Galena

18:30

5:58/M

10

 

42

31

287

Fletcher McConnell North Tahoe

18:34

5:59/M

10

 

43

(< 5)

91

Jonathan Billings Bonanza

18:37

6:00/M

11

 

44

32

312

Luke Barulich Sierra Lutheran

18:39

6:01/M

12

 

45

(< 5)

190

Dustin Contenti Fernley

18:40

6:01/M

12

 

46

33

25

Dominic Kinder Carson

18:40

6:01/M

10

 

47

(< 5)

131

Brian Marshall Foothill

18:41

6:02/M

11

 

48

(< 5)

127

Benjamin Mazone Desert Oasis

18:42

6:02/M

12

 

49

34

304

Caesar Garduno Sage Ridge

18:42

6:02/M

11

 

50

35

2

Hank Bingham Bishop Manogue

18:43

6:02/M

10

 

51

36

229

Nathan Ariza Truckee

18:43

6:02/M

9

 

52

37

236

Noah Oberriter Truckee

18:43

6:02/M

9

 

53

(< 5)

191

Ernesto Garcia Fernley

18:44

6:03/M

11

 

54

38

142

Christian Fortner Green Valley

18:45

6:03/M

12

 

55

(< 5)

41

Brandon Pankey Douglas

18:45

6:03/M

10

 

56

39

302

Andrew Chellman Sage Ridge

18:46

6:03/M

11

 

57

40

8

Gray Reid Bishop Manogue

18:48

6:04/M

12

 

58

(< 5)

112

Mucuranyana Amon Clark

18:49

6:04/M

10

 

59

41

60

Ryan Schoenfeld Galena

18:53

6:05/M

12

 

60

(< 5)

169

Joe Law Dayton

18:53

6:05/M

11

 

61

(< 5)

168

Aaron Elissa Dayton

18:55

6:06/M

10

 

62

42

111

Wyatt Morris Centennial

18:56

6:06/M

11

 

63

43

108

Tyler Hilt Centennial

18:56

6:06/M

12

 

64

(< 5)

64

Cody Forman Reed

18:57

6:07/M

11

 

65

44

160

Zach Zimdars SECTA

18:59

6:07/M

11

 

66

(< 5)

293

Prince Charles ROP

19:02

6:08/M

12

 

67

45

147

Michael Patrino Green Valley

19:02

6:08/M

11

 

68

46

316

John McRae Sierra Lutheran

19:03

6:09/M

12

 

69

47

211

Tyler Myers South Tahoe

19:05

6:09/M

11

 

70

48

274

Levi Dodge Incline

19:09

6:11/M

11

 

71

49

271

Daniel Baron Incline

19:11

6:11/M

11

 

72

50

301

Andy Ausherman Sage Ridge

19:12

6:12/M

12

 

73

51

22

Nick Greene Carson

19:12

6:12/M

11

 

74

52

210

Dylan Maxwell South Tahoe

19:17

6:13/M

11

 

75

53

242

Evan Klouse Boulder City

19:18

6:14/M

10

 

76

54

148

Jesse Rodgers Green Valley

19:20

6:14/M

11

 

77

55

213

Harley Norton South Tahoe

19:21

6:15/M

10

 

78

56

84

Julian Jalani Bishop Gorman

19:22

6:15/M

12

 

79

57

26

Chris Merriner Carson

19:23

6:15/M

11

 

80

58

241

Chandler Hawkins Boulder City

19:23

6:15/M

10

 

81

59

363

Jose Landeros West Wendover

19:24

6:15/M

11

 

82

60

156

David Nordin SECTA

19:24

6:15/M

9

 

83

(< 5)

192

Dakota Woodward Fernley

19:26

6:16/M

10

 

84

(< 5)

260

Ty Rappleye Virgin Valley

19:27

6:16/M


 

85

61

153

Keneth Lawrence SECTA

19:30

6:17/M

11

 

86

62

143

Tyler Fyock Green Valley

19:32

6:18/M

11

 

87

63

209

Ross Kovac South Tahoe

19:32

6:18/M

10

 

88

64

233

Nick Morgan Truckee

19:34

6:19/M

10

 

89

65

155

Albert Munoz SECTA

19:34

6:19/M

11

 

90

66

279

Evan Vomund Incline

19:34

6:19/M

10

 

91

67

350

London Stein Laughlin

19:35

6:19/M

12

 

92

68

149

Ben Stock Green Valley

19:36

6:19/M

9

 

93

69

180

CJ Armijo Elko

19:36

6:19/M

12

 

94

70

347

Brian Romero Laughlin

19:39

6:20/M

11

 

95

71

188

Kyler Simpkins Elko

19:41

6:21/M

9

 

96

72

89

David Severin Bishop Gorman

19:42

6:21/M

9

 

97

73

24

Daniel Jauregui Carson

19:44

6:22/M

9

 

98

74

313

Jonny Harms Sierra Lutheran

19:45

6:22/M

12

 

99

75

278

Dylan Smith Incline

19:48

6:23/M

9

 

100

76

315

Wyatt Hicks Sierra Lutheran

19:49

6:24/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

77

232

Alex Kopytko Truckee

19:50

6:24/M

11

 

102

78

306

Luis Martinez Sage Ridge

19:50

6:24/M

11

 

103

(< 5)

330

Mikey George Whittell

19:51

6:24/M

12

 

104

79

214

Marcelino Parra South Tahoe

19:51

6:24/M

12

 

105

80

342

Dominic Davila Laughlin

19:53

6:25/M

12

 

106

81

185

Devin Pendley Elko

19:55

6:25/M

12

 

107

82

4

Jack Currie Bishop Manogue

19:58

6:26/M

11

 

108

83

183

Gordon Harris Elko

20:01

6:27/M

11

 

109

84

275

Matthew Hanna Incline

20:02

6:28/M

9

 

110

85

240

Harrison Brown Boulder City

20:02

6:28/M

11

 

111

86

105

Justin Galaviz Centennial

20:03

6:28/M

11

 

112

87

7

Sky Nelson Bishop Manogue

20:04

6:28/M

12

 

113

88

187

Hunter Sandoval Elko

20:04

6:28/M

10

 

114

89

246

Thomas Ybarra Boulder City

20:06

6:29/M

12

 

115

90

151

Matt Christensen SECTA

20:08

6:30/M

12

 

116

91

20

Anthony Cacioppo Carson

20:08

6:30/M

10

 

117

92

243

Riley Murnane Boulder City

20:10

6:30/M

12

 

118

93

87

Ralph Mendez Bishop Gorman

20:13

6:31/M

10

 

119

94

357

David Ceballos West Wendover

20:19

6:33/M

9

 

120

95

215

Conner Rettig South Tahoe

20:20

6:34/M

11

 

121

96

305

Garret Helms Sage Ridge

20:28

6:36/M

10

 

122

(< 5)

327

Tyler King Wells

20:29

6:36/M

12

 

123

(< 5)

328

Payson Uhlig Wells

20:32

6:37/M

10

 

124

97

289

Sean McDermott North Tahoe

20:36

6:39/M

11

 

125

(< 5)

257

Josey Browning Virgin Valley

20:37

6:39/M


 

126

98

3

Jonathan Cantlon Bishop Manogue

20:39

6:40/M

10

 

127

(< 5)

259

Clancy Leavitt Virgin Valley

20:40

6:40/M


 

128

99

231

Kyle Jorgensen Truckee

20:51

6:44/M

12

 

129

(< 5)

318

Zion Ferrie Silver Stage

20:57

6:45/M

12

 

130

100

81

Austin Cortney Bishop Gorman

20:59

6:46/M

11

 

131

101

272

Mitch Comstock Incline

21:00

6:46/M

12

 

132

(< 5)

249

Skylar Whipple Moapa Valley

21:12

6:50/M

9

 

133

(< 5)

258

Taner Hansen Virgin Valley

21:14

6:51/M


 

134

102

234

Simeon Murphy Truckee

21:22

6:54/M

10

 

135

103

362

Nico Herrera West Wendover

21:31

6:56/M

9

 

136

(< 5)

332

Cade Castillo Indian Springs

21:32

6:57/M

9

 

137

104

245

Tyler Webb Boulder City

21:36

6:58/M

10

 

138

105

285

Brandon Hackett North Tahoe

21:46

7:01/M

10

 

139

106

284

Dominic Antonucci North Tahoe

21:47

7:02/M

10

 

140

107

361

German Hernandez West Wendover

21:51

7:03/M

9

 

141

(< 5)

334

Keith Layton Indian Springs

21:54

7:04/M

10

 

142

108

244

Christian Shamo Boulder City

21:54

7:04/M

9

 

143

(< 5)

333

Daniel Highfield Indian Springs

22:10

7:09/M

9

 

144

109

343

Juan De Santiago Laughlin

22:36

7:17/M

12

 

145

110

359

Brant Davis West Wendover

23:10

7:28/M

12

 

146

111

348

Zac Schutz Laughlin

23:25

7:33/M

10

 

147

112

344

Nick Heatherington Laughlin

24:10

7:48/M

12

 

148

113

356

Blaine Becker West Wendover

24:28

7:54/M

9

 

149

114

345

Trayvon Mack Laughlin

24:45

7:59/M

10

 

150

115

364

Ty Morley West Wendover

26:27

8:32/M

9

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Combo Boys

3A Boys 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Galena

64

7

11

12

15

19

30

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:49Average Time: 17:57

 

2

Centennial

79

1

5

9

22

42

43

86

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:15Average Time: 17:51

 

3

Carson

171

14

16

33

51

57

73

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:23Average Time: 18:40

 

4

Bishop Gorman

178

10

17

23

56

72

93

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:22Average Time: 18:40

 

5

Sierra Lutheran

180

2

26

32

46

74

76


 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:36Average Time: 18:31

 

6

Bishop Manogue

181

3

21

35

40

82

87

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:14Average Time: 18:38

 

7

Green Valley

190

25

28

38

45

54

62

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:59Average Time: 18:47

 

8

SECTA

212

18

29

44

60

61

65

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:34Average Time: 18:54

 

9

South Tahoe

221

4

47

52

55

63

79

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:45Average Time: 18:57

 

10

Sage Ridge

228

27

34

39

50

78

96


 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:00Average Time: 19:00

 

11

Incline

246

8

48

49

66

75

84

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:26Average Time: 19:05

 

12

Elko

251

6

24

69

71

81

83

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:16Average Time: 19:03

 

13

North Tahoe

266

13

20

31

97

105

106


 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:08Average Time: 19:25

 

14

Truckee

313

36

37

64

77

99

102


 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:43Average Time: 19:32

 

15

Boulder City

377

53

58

85

89

92

104

108

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:00Average Time: 19:48

 

16

Laughlin

437

67

70

80

109

111

112

114

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:10Average Time: 21:02

 

17

West Wendover

473

59

94

103

107

110

113

115

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:16Average Time: 21:15

 

Inc.

Damonte Ranch

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Douglas

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Reed

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Reno

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Spanish Springs

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Churchill County

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Dayton

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Fernley

4 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

ROP

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Silver Stage

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Wells

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Whittell

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Moapa Valley

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Virgin Valley

4 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Indian Springs

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Bonanza

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Clark

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Coronado

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Del Sol

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Desert Oasis

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Foothill

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Shadow Ridge

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Valley

1 finishers








 

 

 
 

 


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 147)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (2 of 14)

 
2011 NIAA State XC - 4A Boys
 
2011 NIAA State XC - 4A Girls
All (2)