Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from CNU Captains Invitational and Multis  

Select Year:

CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
January 20th - January 21st
Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
 

Our Results

CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
Jan 20, 2012 to Jan 21, 2012
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 60h | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Charles, Berfrantz   Unattached 06.97 nwi 2  
5 blafort, Jenove   Unattached 06.97 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 blafort, Jenove   Unattached 06.90 nwi 3  
1 Charles, Berfrantz   Unattached 06.94 nwi 8  
3 Seward, Donnie   Unattached 07.07 nwi 10  
2 Price, Dante'   Unattached 07.08 nwi 9  
2 Dennis, Mark   Unattached 07.12 nwi 8  
3 odocha, tochi   Unattached 07.18 nwi 9  
2 Moore, Alonzo   Unattached 07.24 nwi 4  
3 Ahadzi, Richmond   Unattached 07.26 nwi 6  
3 Jackamonis, Jason   Unattached 07.29 nwi 4  
5 White, Jonathan   Unattached 07.30 nwi 10  
3 Justis, Willie   Unattached 07.49 nwi 11  
4 Redd, Andre   Unattached 07.64 nwi 11  
5 Leavy, Douglas   Unattached 07.69 nwi 8  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gailey, Maurice   Unattached 21.90 nwi 12  
4 Seward, Donnie   Unattached 23.11 nwi 11  
5 blafort, Jenove   Unattached 23.14 nwi 11  
2 Charles, Berfrantz   Unattached 23.16 nwi 9  
5 odocha, tochi   Unattached 23.48 nwi 12  
3 Justis, Willie   Unattached 24.68 nwi 6  
1 Daisey, Daniel   Unattached 24.72 nwi 3  
4 Baker, Abram   Unattached 25.63 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curry, Randy   Unattached 48.63 9  
2 Harrison, Christopher   Unattached 48.67 9  
3 Gailey, Maurice   Unattached 48.83 9  
1 Tard, Marqueth   Unattached 50.51 7  
2 Ashton Jr, Curtis   Unattached 51.55 6  
5 Baker, Abram   Unattached 57.09 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peyton, Stanley   Unattached 1:58.92 2  
6 Cason, David   Unattached 2:01.79 2  
6 Harford, Josh   Unattached 2:09.67 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Mariano, Gregory   Unattached 2:41.04 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Cason, David   Unattached 4:32.00 3  
6 Faulkner, Michael   Unattached 5:18.84 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Norton, Chad   Unattached 9:03.68 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Kendall, Justin   Unattached 15:46.47 1  
6 Casassa, Jeff   Unattached 15:58.91 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 townsend, fredrick   Unattached 07.73 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 townsend, fredrick   Unattached 07.77 3  
3 Ahadzi, Richmond   Unattached 08.60 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Alexander, Marcus   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Charles, Berfrantz   Unattached 7.18m(23'6.5) nwi 3  
3 Dennis, Mark   Unattached 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 3  
7 Snyder, Justin   Unattached 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 3  
8 Moore, Alonzo   Unattached 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 3  
8 Jackamonis, Jason   Unattached 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 3  
6 French, Cameron   Unattached 6.25m(20'6) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Alonzo   Unattached 15.81m(51'10.25) nwi 2  
3 Duffus, Orolando   Unattached 14.86m(48'9) nwi 2  
3 French, Cameron   Unattached 13.15m(43'1.5) nwi 1  
5 williams, justin   Unattached 12.02m(39'5) nwi 1  
-- Charles, Berfrantz   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Durante, Nick   Unattached 4.51m(14'9.5) 1  
5 White, Jonathan   Unattached 3.91m(12'9.75) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
2 Ransom, India   Unattached 08.06 nwi 6  
2 Harris, Anjelica   Unattached 08.13 nwi 7  
4 Harvey, Bianca   Unattached 08.18 nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Shepherd, Crystal   Unattached 25.70 nwi 14  
2 Harris, Anjelica   Unattached 27.44 nwi 7  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Shepherd, Crystal   Unattached 58.65 7  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 thomas, lindsay   Unattached 2:22.56 3  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 thomas, lindsay   Unattached 5:27.51 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
5 Harris, Anjelica   Unattached 09.59 3  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 08.93 5 925
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 5.35m(17'6.5) 1 657
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 8.34m(27'4.25) 1 421

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - CNU Captains Invitational and Multis

Published by Coach Matt on Jan 22 2012, 02:15 AM
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 09:13 PM
            Captain's  Invitational/Multis - 1/20/2012 to 1/21/2012            
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Freeman Center -- Newport News, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Sydnee               William and             8.06       8.08  
  2 Michaux, Nya                 Winston-Sale            8.09       8.11  
  3 Gellert, Anna Rose           William and             8.67       8.61  
  4 McCrary, Francesca           Citadel                 8.60       8.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Blackburn, Hailey            Unc-Wilmingt            7.70       7.82q 
  2 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni            7.75       8.04q 
  3 Oxley, Grace                 William and             8.10       8.32  
  4 Crump, Victoria              Virginia Uni            8.01       8.47  
  5 Meyers, Andrea               Eastern Menn            8.50       9.36  
  6 Carr, Lexus                  Citadel                 9.71       9.44  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chan, Ho Yee                 Hong Kong Ch                       7.81q 
  2 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central            7.75       7.97q 
  3 Baxter, Maya                 Unc-Wilmingt            7.70       8.00q 
  4 Richardson, Cherish          Virginia Sta            8.00       8.39  
  5 Lowery, Megan                High Point              8.49       8.58  
  6 Moore, Arielle               Unc-Wilmingt            8.10       8.69  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst            7.70       7.76q 
  2 Poon, Pak Yan                Hong Kong Ch                       7.79q 
  3 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp            7.75       7.86q 
  4 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher             8.00       8.36  
  5 Fonville, Johnique           Unc-Wilmingt            8.10       8.38  
  6 Hope, Vanessa                Citadel                 8.40       8.62  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Samantha            Virginia Sta            7.70       7.79q 
  2 Coleman, Alexis              Virginia Sta            7.95       8.05q 
  3 Dula, Hannah                 Winston-Sale                       8.16  
  4 Harvey, Bianca               Unattached              8.11       8.18  
  5 Gamble, Manika               High Point              7.80       8.25  
  6 Hench, Bethany               Eastern Menn            8.40       9.27  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Lamons, Shanika              Winston-Sale            7.81       7.95q 
  2 Ransom, India                Unattached              7.69       8.06  
  3 Moss, Alexandria             Citadel                 7.95       8.26  
  4 Viana, Taylor                Citadel                 8.13       8.40  
  5 Sidewick, Olivia             Winston-Sale                       8.46  
  6 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes            8.40       8.69  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Leung, Hau Sze               Hong Kong Ch                       7.84q 
  2 Harris, Anjelica             Unattached              7.89       8.13  
  3 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                    7.90       8.13  
  4 Brown, Stephanie             Winston-Sale            8.28       8.20  
  5 Council, Christine           Unc-Wilmingt            8.20       8.30  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Bethel, Tanisha              Citadel                 7.90       8.12  
  2 Afam, Valerie                Unc-Wilmingt            7.90       8.32  
  3 Hinds, Christine             Citadel                 8.25       8.58  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lamons, Shanika              Winston-Sale            7.95       7.81  
  2 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp            7.86       7.85  
  3 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central            7.97       7.92  
  4 Baxter, Maya                 Unc-Wilmingt            8.00       7.96  
  5 Coleman, Alexis              Virginia Sta            8.05       8.06  
  6 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni            8.04       8.12  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst            7.76       7.64  
  2 Chan, Ho Yee                 Hong Kong Ch            7.81       7.77  
  3 Edwards, Samantha            Virginia Sta            7.79       7.83  
  4 Leung, Hau Sze               Hong Kong Ch            7.84       7.84  
  5 Poon, Pak Yan                Hong Kong Ch            7.79       7.88  
  6 Blackburn, Hailey            Unc-Wilmingt            7.82       7.89  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holliday, Katia              Winston-Sale                      26.69  
  2 Sidewick, Olivia             Winston-Sale                      29.47  
  3 Settles, Sylvia              Winston-Sale                      30.59  
Section  2  
  1 Chan, Ho Yee                 Hong Kong Ch                      27.25  
  2 Leung, Hau Sze               Hong Kong Ch                      27.62  
  3 Watts, Sarah                 Unc-Wilmingt           29.00      29.50  
  4 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah             30.00      30.37  
  5 Cobb, Emily                  Shenandoah             29.35      30.70  
  6 Cadwell, Marlee              Unc-Wilmingt           30.00      31.92  
Section  3  
  1 Lowery, Megan                High Point             28.84      28.67  
  2 Daywalt, Jordan              Unc-Wilmingt           29.00      29.99  
  3 McLean, Colleen              Unc-Wilmingt           29.00      30.37  
  4 Cleary, Samantha             Unc-Wilmingt           29.00      31.03  
  5 Carr, Lexus                  Citadel                28.91      31.87  
Section  4  
  1 Michaux, Nya                 Winston-Sale           28.59      27.83  
  2 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes           28.43      28.69  
  3 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah             28.15      29.32  
  4 Meyers, Andrea               Eastern Menn           28.50      32.92  
Section  5  
  1 Fonville, Johnique           Unc-Wilmingt           28.00      28.81  
  2 Boston, Nina                 Elon                   27.88      29.06  
  3 Dalheimer, Kelly             Unc-Wilmingt           28.00      31.09  
  4 Hench, Bethany               Eastern Menn           28.00      31.57  
Section  6  
  1 Brewton, Tatyana             Unc-Wilmingt           27.00      27.54  
  2 Fisher, Emily                High Point             27.00      27.79  
  3 Smith, Claire                Elon                   27.34      27.80  
  4 Mitchell, Ariel              Winston-Sale           27.10      28.13  
Section  7  
  1 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher            26.87      26.76  
  2 Harris, Anjelica             Unattached             27.00      27.44  
  3 McGee, Melody                Winston-Sale           26.90      27.93  
  4 McNeil, Tagenel              Winston-Sale           26.97      28.36  
  5 Viana, Taylor                Citadel                26.92      28.41  
  6 Puryear, Sheilahn            Virginia Sta           27.00      28.42  
Section  8  
  1 Brown, Stephanie             Winston-Sale           26.70      26.91  
  2 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta           26.80      27.40  
  3 Hinds, Christine             Citadel                26.65      28.31  
  4 Byrd, Raven                  Winston-Sale           26.80      29.09  
Section  9  
  1 Rivers, Cynette              Winston-Sale           26.50      27.14  
  2 Richardson, Cherish          Virginia Sta           26.40      27.28  
  3 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher            26.50      27.71  
Section  10  
  1 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                   26.18      26.81  
  2 Turner, Onna                 Winston-Sale           25.99      26.91  
  3 Dula, Hannah                 Winston-Sale           26.00      27.55  
  4 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                   26.21      27.78  
Section  11  
  1 Lawson, Ashley               Winston-Sale           25.80      26.32  
  2 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central           25.75      26.47  
  3 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                   25.87      26.79  
  4 Bethel, Tanisha              Citadel                25.75      26.94  
  5 Moss, Alexandria             Citadel                25.63      27.17  
  6 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central           25.50      27.29  
Section  12  
  1 Bell, Bria                   Elon                   25.47      26.05  
  2 Salek, Amy                   Elon                   25.40      26.47  
  3 Baptiste, Kristi             Winston-Sale           25.50      26.92  
  4 Coleman, Alexis              Virginia Sta           25.50      27.01  
  5 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central           25.40      27.25  
Section  13  
  1 Dumpson, Nicole              Unat-Quickst           25.00      25.77  
  2 Lamons, Shanika              Winston-Sale           24.97      25.79  
  3 Gamble, Manika               High Point             25.05      26.47  
  4 Mitchell, Gabriel            Winston-Sale           25.00      26.93  
  5 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz        Winston-Sale           25.00      27.17  
Section  14  
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst           23.85      24.44  
  2 Edwards, Samantha            Virginia Sta           24.40      24.93  
  3 Shepherd, Crystal            Unattached             23.85      25.70  
  4 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central           24.80      26.01  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hope, Vanessa                Citadel              1:08.67    1:04.74  
  2 Arndt, Jennifer              Unc-Wilmingt         1:08.00    1:08.97  
  3 Cobb, Emily                  Shenandoah           1:00.00    1:09.57  
Section  2  
  1 Herring, Shakiyla            Unc-Wilmingt                    1:04.06  
  2 Llerandi, Grayson            William and          1:05.00    1:04.31  
  3 McCrary, Francesca           Citadel              1:04.48    1:05.52  
  4 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel              1:05.21    1:07.77  
Section  3  
  1 Berg, Mary Beth              William and          1:03.00    1:04.03  
  2 Keenhold, Molly              Virginia Wes         1:03.00    1:04.40  
  3 Biagi, Brittany              William and          1:03.00    1:05.36  
  4 Gallagher, Jenny             Elon                 1:03.50    1:08.44  
  5 Good, Naomi                  Eastern Menn         1:03.50    1:08.61  
Section  4  
  1 Boone, Monique               Virginia Sta         1:02.44    1:03.21  
  2 Crump, Victoria              Virginia Uni         1:01.02    1:03.94  
  3 Nix, Nakisha                 Unc-Wilmingt         1:02.00    1:04.81  
  4 Hart, Julie                  Elon                 1:01.50    1:06.12  
Section  5  
  1 Katz, Sarah                  William and          1:00.00    1:00.61  
  2 Mallinson, Kaitlin           Elon                 1:00.55    1:03.45  
  3 Puryear, Sheilahn            Virginia Sta         1:01.00    1:03.64  
  4 Pabst, Caitlyn               Christopher          1:01.00    1:05.27  
 -- Steinsiek, Abigail           Elon                 1:00.55        DNF  
Section  6  
  1 Mitchell, Gabriel            Winston-Sale           58.91    1:00.58  
  2 Turner, Onna                 Winston-Sale           59.00    1:01.51  
  3 Fisher, Emily                High Point             59.80    1:01.57  
  4 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz        Winston-Sale           59.99    1:01.75  
  5 Lewis, Shannon               Virginia Sta           59.00    1:02.59  
  6 Hunt, Syrita                 N.C. Central           58.45    1:02.79  
Section  7  
  1 Dumpson, Nicole              Unat-Quickst           54.00      56.43  
  2 Salek, Amy                   Elon                   56.97      56.65  
  3 Bell, Bria                   Elon                   58.19      58.60  
  4 Shepherd, Crystal            Unattached             56.15      58.65  
  5 Houston, Ciara               N.C. Central           57.91      59.10  
  6 Rivers, Cynette              Winston-Sale           58.34    1:00.69  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gallagher, Jenny             Elon                 1:46.50    1:47.47  
  2 Hardigan, Signe              Unc-Wilmingt         1:50.00    1:48.52  
  3 Enright, Cara                Unc-Wilmingt         1:50.00    1:51.45  
Section  2  
  1 Hart, Julie                  Elon                 1:42.00    1:42.49  
  2 Jacques, Bianca              Virginia Sta         1:43.12    1:42.97  
  3 Pardini, Erin                Unc-Wilmingt         1:45.00    1:44.21  
  4 Taff, Ellie                  Elon                 1:42.00    1:45.68  
  5 Carter, Erinn                Citadel              1:44.52    1:45.81  
  6 McDaniel, Erin               Unc-Wilmingt         1:44.00    1:47.32  
Section  3  
  1 Wessinger, Micah             Citadel              1:37.68    1:38.18  
  2 Ben-Joseph, Sherry           Unc-Wilmingt         1:40.00    1:41.58  
  3 Gutierrez, Maggie            William and          1:40.00    1:41.60  
  4 Johnson, Jourdan             Virginia Sta         1:39.00    1:42.07  
  5 Vodova, Katerina             East Tenn. S         1:41.00    1:43.31  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jacques, Bianca              Virginia Sta         2:29.05    2:28.91  
  2 Watson, Autumn               Virginia Wes         2:36.51    2:31.82  
  3 Gillard, Tamara              Virginia Uni                    2:35.30  
  4 Derstine, Jenessa            Eastern Menn         2:38.00    2:36.50  
  5 Grant, Meaghan               Christopher          2:35.00    2:38.02  
  6 Gillard, Savanah             Virginia Uni                    2:40.32  
  7 Patterson, Hannah            Eastern Menn         2:45.00    2:48.30  
Section  2  
  1 Winfrey, Tyrah               Winston-Sale         2:20.00    2:25.87  
  2 Parkins, Taisha              N.C. Central         2:19.00    2:28.99  
  3 Pacewicz, Christine          Elon                 2:24.00    2:29.28  
  4 Long, Ikea                   N.C. Central         2:28.05    2:31.05  
  5 Womack, Kylie                Elon                 2:24.00    2:33.07  
  6 MacBeth, Erin                Elon                 2:28.00    2:34.31  
  7 Hardesty, Deanna             Winston-Sale         2:28.00    2:38.10  
Section  3  
  1 Lewis, Allie                 Unat-William         2:10.50    2:16.86  
  2 Clayton, Sierra              Virginia Sta         2:16.00    2:18.01  
  3 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher          2:14.00    2:19.14  
  4 Bean, Taylor-Ashley          Virginia Sta         2:17.00    2:19.46  
  5 Killebrew, Brittney          Winston-Sale         2:15.00    2:20.71  
  6 Brooks, Amber                N.C. Central         2:15.35    2:20.88  
  7 thomas, lindsay              Unattached           2:17.00    2:22.56  
  8 Johnson, Jourdan             Virginia Sta         2:17.00    2:25.22  
  9 Robinson, Brinae             Virginia Uni         2:18.00    2:30.63  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Perry, Laura                 Unc-Wilmingt         3:15.00    3:18.42  
  2 Zaharoff, Jade               Christopher          3:15.00    3:22.47  
  3 Bumiller, Karen              Christopher          3:15.00    3:25.68  
  4 Rolaf, Erin                  Christopher          3:15.00    3:26.20  
  5 Russell, Sarah               Christopher          3:35.00    3:32.16  
  6 Whitby, Emily                Christopher          3:45.00    3:47.95  
Section  2  
  1 Harding, Olivia              William and          3:07.00    3:08.68  
  2 McKee, Danielle              Citadel              3:02.14    3:09.35  
  3 Oram, Allyson                Elon                 3:10.00    3:10.35  
  4 McDavid, Brennan             Elon                 3:10.00    3:11.82  
  5 Denecke, Morgan              Elon                 3:13.00    3:13.89  
  6 Tryon, Emily                 Elon                 3:07.00    3:15.08  
  7 Dawe, Haylee                 Elon                 3:12.00    3:16.01  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bartels, Allison             William and          5:25.00    5:25.03  
  2 MacBeth, Erin                Elon                 5:25.00    5:30.97  
  3 Winfrey, Tyrah               Winston-Sale         5:35.00    5:36.62  
  4 Fitchett, Leah               William and          5:25.00    5:36.77  
  5 Kapheim, Haley               Unc-Wilmingt         5:25.00    5:38.76  
  6 Loretto, Krissa              William and          5:25.00    5:38.90  
  7 Hinchen, Katie               William and          5:30.00    5:48.27  
  8 Russell, Sarah               Christopher          5:55.00    5:48.68  
  9 Haran, Katy                  Unc-Wilmingt         5:30.00    5:48.89  
 10 Gillard, Tamara              Virginia Uni         5:40.00    5:50.86  
 11 Gillard, Savanah             Virginia Uni         5:40.00    5:58.79  
 12 Arnold, Jenna                Virginia Sta         5:45.00    6:06.86  
 13 Whitby, Emily                Christopher          6:05.00    6:31.56  
 14 Ryan, Mandi                  Virginia Wes         6:59.27    7:09.75  
Section  2  
  1 Oram, Allyson                Elon                 5:11.00    5:12.28  
  2 Dawe, Haylee                 Elon                 5:13.00    5:16.14  
  3 Denecke, Morgan              Elon                 5:15.00    5:18.03  
  4 Brooks, Amber                N.C. Central         5:15.00    5:19.39  
  5 Thomas, Grace                William and          5:20.00    5:19.63  
  6 Pacewicz, Christine          Elon                 5:18.00    5:26.47  
  7 thomas, lindsay              Unattached           5:00.00    5:27.51  
  8 Rolaf, Erin                  Christopher          5:20.00    5:29.82  
  9 Wallace, Dreanna             N.C. Central         5:20.00    5:33.23  
 10 Bumiller, Karen              Christopher          5:20.00    5:38.22  
 11 Womack, Kylie                Elon                 5:20.00    5:42.52  
 12 Zaharoff, Jade               Christopher          5:20.00    5:45.56  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith, Amy                   Shenandoah          10:50.81   10:51.50  
  2 Stober, Kaitlin              Elon                11:00.00   10:57.68  
  3 Bryceland, Shelby            Virginia Wes        11:04.00   10:59.83  
  4 Earner, Dorthy               Shenandoah          11:15.00   11:03.97  
  5 Shonbeck, Christine          Citadel             10:37.85   11:17.88  
  6 Black, Kim                   Unc-Wilmingt        11:15.00   11:19.07  
  7 Humphrey, Laurie             Unc-Wilmingt        11:00.00   11:24.45  
  8 Wade, Liz                    Virginia Wes                   11:32.20  
  9 Hesse, Emily                 Shenandoah          13:34.28   11:44.60  
 10 Ogilbee, Nicole              Citadel             11:18.52   12:04.05  
 -- Arnold, Jenna                Virginia Sta        12:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Mollie               Oiselle Raci        17:30.00   17:39.95  
  2 Hunt, Kelsey                 High Point          17:55.00   18:20.84  
  3 Perry, Kayleigh              High Point          17:50.00   18:29.32  
  4 Malloy, Audrey               High Point          17:40.00   18:45.48  
  5 Dorrell, Sarah               High Point          18:20.00   19:01.59  
  6 Blackwell, Lauren            High Point          18:30.00   19:07.86  
  7 Willard, Krista              High Point          18:43.00   19:29.17  
  8 Stober, Kaitlin              Elon                18:55.00   19:38.52  
  9 O'Dunne, Katelyn             Elon                18:45.00   19:43.35  
 10 Fraser, Kelsey               High Point          18:05.00   19:55.99  
 11 Hinchliffe, Kelsey           High Point          18:45.00   21:35.18  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Ballard             N.C. Central            8.68       8.90q 
  2 Mangum, Krista               Unc-Wilmingt            8.70       9.06q 
  3 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central            9.30       9.24q 
  4 Zaremba, Kiah                William and             9.72       9.92  
  5 Kemp, La'angenise            Virginia Uni            9.33       9.96  
  6 Nix, Nakisha                 Unc-Wilmingt            9.60      10.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst            8.65       8.62q 
  2 Gamble, Manika               High Point              8.71       9.00q 
  3 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt            9.40       9.51  
  4 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher             9.50       9.70  
  5 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                 9.78       9.90  
  6 Biagi, Brittany              William and             9.30      10.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp            8.60       8.83q 
  2 Brown, Stephanie             Winston-Sale            8.88       9.20q 
  3 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                    9.24       9.26q 
  4 Brewton, Tatyana             Unc-Wilmingt            9.40       9.52  
  5 Harris, Anjelica             Unattached              9.50       9.59  
  6 Love, Andriana               Citadel                 9.99       9.91  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central            9.50       9.25q 
  2 McGee, Melody                Winston-Sale            8.90       9.30q 
  3 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt            9.20       9.48  
  4 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                    9.43       9.58  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni            9.00       9.13q 
  2 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central            9.45       9.23q 
  3 Cameron, Olivia              Virginia Uni            9.00       9.52  
  4 Herring, Shakiyla            Unc-Wilmingt            9.50       9.97  
  5 Boston, Nina                 Elon                   10.24      10.18  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central            9.24       9.06  
  2 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central            9.23       9.27  
  3 Brown, Stephanie             Winston-Sale            9.20       9.42  
  4 McGee, Melody                Winston-Sale            9.30       9.47  
  5 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central            9.25      10.03  
 -- Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                    9.26        DNF  
Section  2 Finals
  1 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp            8.83       8.56  
  2 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst            8.62       8.61  
  3 Ballard, Ballard             N.C. Central            8.90       8.78  
  4 Mangum, Krista               Unc-Wilmingt            9.06       8.90  
  5 Gamble, Manika               High Point              9.00       8.97  
  6 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni            9.13       9.04  
 
Women 200 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Turner, Onna                 Winston-Sale                      30.98  
  2 Hope, Vanessa                Citadel                           31.54  
Section  2  
  1 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes                      30.47  
  2 Love, Andriana               Citadel                           30.64  
Section  3  
  1 Holliday, Katia              Winston-Sale                      31.15  
  2 McCrary, Francesca           Citadel                           31.75  
  3 Carter, Erinn                Citadel                           32.58  
Section  4  
  1 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher            32.00      32.00  
  2 Arndt, Jennifer              Unc-Wilmingt           35.00      33.30  
  3 Enright, Cara                Unc-Wilmingt           34.00      33.80  
Section  5  
  1 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher            30.00      29.90  
  2 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher            29.00      30.42  
  3 Hardigan, Signe              Unc-Wilmingt           33.00      31.81  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                               1:50.00    1:51.12  
     1) Council, Christine              2) Fonville, Johnique             
     3) Haddock, Rani                   4) Moore, Arielle                 
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                          1:53.00    1:52.09  
  3 Unc-Wilmington  'C'                                          1:52.58  
Section  2  
  1 Elon  'A'                                         1:43.20    1:43.15  
     1) Bell, Bria                      2) Cataldo, Dana                  
     3) Luedke, Veronica                4) Salek, Amy                     
  2 Virginia State  'A'                               1:47.00    1:44.71  
     1) Coleman, Alexis                 2) Edwards, Samantha              
     3) Puryear, Sheilahn               4) Richardson, Cherish            
  3 Virginia Union  'A'                               1:46.00    1:45.29  
     1) Crump, Victoria                 2) Robinson, G'Ana                
     3) Woods, S'Kaylah                 4) Porter, Johniqua               
  4 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               1:44.00    1:46.50  
     1) Baxter, Maya                    2) Mangum, Krista                 
     3) Blackburn, Hailey               4) Reid, Maleena                  
  5 Citadel  'A'                                      1:46.29    1:49.45  
     1) Bethel, Tanisha                 2) Moss, Alexandria               
     3) Viana, Taylor                   4) Hinds, Christine               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Virginia State  'B'                               4:12.00    4:09.41  
     1) Puryear, Sheilahn               2) Johnson, Jourdan               
     3) Bean, Taylor-Ashley             4) Richardson, Cherish            
  2 Virginia State  'C'                               4:24.00    4:10.31  
     1) Terry, Alicia                   2) Boone, Monique                 
     3) Jacques, Bianca                 4) Brunson, Victoria              
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'D'                                       4:24.45  
     1) Winfrey, Tyrah                  2) McGee, Melody                  
     3) Byrd, Raven                     4) Webley, Crystal                
  4 Unc-Wilmington  'C'                               4:12.00    4:27.89  
     1) Arndt, Jennifer                 2) Perry, Laura                   
     3) Pardini, Erin                   4) Ben-Joseph, Sherry             
  5 Shenandoah  'A'                                   4:45.00    4:42.08  
     1) Mohlmann, Jaclyn                2) Feliciano, Alicia              
     3) Cobb, Emily                     4) Hesse, Emily                   
 -- Unc-Wilmington  'B'                               4:10.00        DNF  
     1) Nix, Nakisha                    2) Haddock, Rani                  
     3) Council, Christine              4) Mangum, Krista                 
Section  2  
  1 Citadel  'A'                                      4:01.34    4:03.26  
     1) Wessinger, Micah                2) McKee, Danielle                
     3) Moss, Alexandria                4) Bethel, Tanisha                
  2 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                            3:59.00    4:04.76  
     1) Turner, Onna                    2) Mitchell, Gabriel              
     3) Rivers, Cynette                 4) Lawson, Ashley                 
  3 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               4:04.00    4:08.37  
     1) Moore, Arielle                  2) Herring, Shakiyla              
     3) Blackburn, Hailey               4) Baxter, Maya                   
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                          4:08.00    4:09.06  
  5 Winston-Salem St.  'C'                            4:05.00    4:28.47  
     1) Holliday, Katia                 2) Dula, Hannah                   
     3) Michaux, Nya                    4) Evans, Ebone                   
Section  3  
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                            3:47.87    3:56.04  
     1) Lamons, Shanika                 2) Baptiste, Kristi               
     3) Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz           4) Killebrew, Brittney            
  2 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:45.35    3:56.83  
     1) Gore, La'Creesha                2) McCoy, Ashley                  
     3) Hudson, Sararesa                4) Houston, Ciara                 
  3 Virginia State  'A'                               3:55.00    3:59.88  
     1) Cook, Shaundra                  2) Clayton, Sierra                
     3) Lewis, Shannon                  4) Edwards, Samantha              
  4 N.C. Central  'B'                                 3:56.00    4:03.95  
     1) Conquest, Delesha               2) Ballard, Ballard               
     3) Summerville, Regina             4) Long, Ikea                     
  5 Virginia Union  'A'                               3:56.00    4:14.03  
     1) Porter, Johniqua                2) Robinson, Brinae               
     3) Robinson, G'Ana                 4) Woods, S'Kaylah                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 William and Mary  'A'                             9:15.29    9:22.31  
     1) Buenaga, Katie                  2) Sevachko, Brittany             
     3) Lee, Christina                  4) Lardner, Casey                 
  2 Citadel  'A'                                      9:37.12    9:40.74  
     1) Wessinger, Micah                2) McKee, Danielle                
     3) Shonbeck, Christine             4) Carter, Erinn                  
  3 William and Mary  'B'                             9:16.00    9:55.42  
     1) Mattingly, Avery                2) Clagett, Heather               
     3) Katz, Sarah                     4) Britto, Michelle               
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                                    10:48.52  
     1) Grant, Meaghan                  2) Bumiller, Karen                
     3) Russell, Sarah                  4) Whitby, Emily                  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia State  'A'                              12:20.00   12:31.72  
     1) Clayton, Sierra                 2) Lewis, Shannon                 
     3) Edwards, Samantha               4) Bean, Taylor-Ashley            
  2 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                           11:50.00   12:48.18  
     1) Winfrey, Tyrah                  2) Lawson, Ashley                 
     3) Baptiste, Kristi                4) Killebrew, Brittney            
  3 Elon  'A'                                        12:30.00   12:49.15  
     1) Tryon, Emily                    2) Steinsiek, Abigail             
     3) Taff, Ellie                     4) McDavid, Brennan               
  4 N.C. Central  'A'                                12:50.02   13:11.22  
     1) Wallace, Dreanna                2) Long, Ikea                     
     3) Parkins, Taisha                 4) Brooks, Amber                  
  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                                    13:16.46  
     1) Rolaf, Erin                     2) Hansen, Dira                   
     3) McClelland, Jessica             4) Zaharoff, Jade                 
  6 Virginia Union  'A'                              13:13.00   13:57.42  
     1) Gillard, Savanah                2) Gillard, Tamara                
     3) Woods, S'Kaylah                 4) Robinson, Brinae               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                   1.58m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Lee, Jordan                  Elon                   1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher            1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt           1.63m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Taylor, Jonell               Unc-Wilmingt           1.58m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 McNeil, Tagenel              Winston-Sale           1.45m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Kemp, La'angenise            Virginia Uni           1.63m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Laird, Haley                 Elon                   1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                1.65m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
 10 Watts, Sarah                 Unc-Wilmingt           1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher            1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Clayton, Sierra              Virginia Sta           1.56m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Byrd, Raven                  Winston-Sale           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Tomich, Emily                Elon                   1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Sherrill, Alexis             N.C. Central           1.65m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah             1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Glenn, Shanita               VCU                    1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 18 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt           1.53m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 18 Simpson, Megan               VCU                    1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 20 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher            1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 20 Keenhold, Molly              Virginia Wes                      1.42m    4-07.75 
 22 Mitchell, Ariel              Winston-Sale           1.50m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Keppler, Janice              Unat-William           4.42m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Daywalt, Jordan              Unc-Wilmingt           3.66m      3.49m   11-05.25 
  3 Ullom, Nina                  William and            3.40m      3.34m   10-11.50 
  3 Dory, Nicole                 William and            3.65m     J3.34m   10-11.50 
  3 Crafford, Elizabeth          William and            3.60m     J3.34m   10-11.50 
  6 Dutton, Justine              VCU                    3.40m      3.19m   10-05.50 
  6 Newing, Stephanie            VCU                    3.41m     J3.19m   10-05.50 
  6 Smith, Claire                Elon                   3.15m     J3.19m   10-05.50 
  9 Griffin, Catelyn             High Point             3.20m      3.04m    9-11.75 
  9 McLean, Colleen              Unc-Wilmingt           3.36m      3.04m    9-11.75 
 11 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher            3.15m      2.89m    9-05.75 
 11 Dalheimer, Kelly             Unc-Wilmingt           3.05m      2.89m    9-05.75 
 11 Cadwell, Marlee              Unc-Wilmingt           3.05m      2.89m    9-05.75 
 14 Antor, Carli                 High Point             3.00m      2.74m    8-11.75 
 14 Langley, Taryn               Christopher            2.60m      2.74m    8-11.75 
 14 Grupp, Kelsey                VCU                    3.10m      2.74m    8-11.75 
 17 Cleary, Samantha             Unc-Wilmingt           3.20m      2.59m    8-06.00 
 17 Emmrich, Savannah            Citadel                3.05m      2.59m    8-06.00 
 19 Pabst, Caitlyn               Christopher            2.45m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tagenel              Winston-Sale           4.95m      4.94m   16-02.50 
  2 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher            4.50m      4.72m   15-06.00 
  3 Settles, Sylvia              Winston-Sale           4.99m      4.71m   15-05.50 
  4 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt           4.88m      4.59m   15-00.75 
  5 Holliday, Katia              Winston-Sale           4.78m      4.53m   14-10.50 
  6 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes           4.25m      4.48m   14-08.50 
  7 Whittington, Kaitlin         High Point             5.10m      4.47m   14-08.00 
  8 Taylor, Jonell               Unc-Wilmingt           4.88m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Green, Olivia                Christopher            4.50m      4.39m   14-05.00 
 10 Watts, Sarah                 Unc-Wilmingt           4.57m      4.36m   14-03.75 
 11 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni           5.00m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Cameron, Olivia              Virginia Uni           5.12m       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Vodova, Katerina             East Tenn. S           5.78m      5.58m   18-03.75 
  2 Story, Taylor                East Tenn. S           5.45m      5.43m   17-09.75 
  3 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                   5.20m      5.34m   17-06.25 
  4 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and            5.16m      5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt           5.34m      5.09m   16-08.50 
  5 Afam, Valerie                Unc-Wilmingt           5.18m      5.09m   16-08.50 
  7 Brewton, Tatyana             Unc-Wilmingt           5.18m      5.02m   16-05.75 
  8 Pierce, Sydnee               William and            5.50m      4.93m   16-02.25 
  9 Byrd, Raven                  Winston-Sale           5.20m      4.28m   14-00.50 
 10 Lowery, Megan                High Point             5.26m      4.22m   13-10.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes          10.70m     10.56m   34-07.75 
  2 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher           10.15m     10.53m   34-06.75 
  3 McNeil, Tagenel              Winston-Sale                     10.07m   33-00.50 
  4 Taylor, Jonell               Unc-Wilmingt          10.97m     10.04m   32-11.25 
  5 Settles, Sylvia              Winston-Sale          10.79m      9.74m   31-11.50 
  6 Holliday, Katia              Winston-Sale                      9.71m   31-10.25 
  7 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher            9.50m      8.86m   29-01.00 
  8 Green, Olivia                Christopher            9.50m      8.71m   28-07.00 
 -- Mujahid, Aishah              Elon                               FOUL            
 -- Sherrill, Alexis             N.C. Central          10.90m       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Dory, Nicole                 William and           11.29m     11.29m   37-00.50 
  2 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta          11.39m     11.26m   36-11.50 
  3 Oxley, Grace                 William and           11.30m     11.23m   36-10.25 
  4 Fonville, Johnique           Unc-Wilmingt          11.58m     11.14m   36-06.75 
  5 Whittington, Kaitlin         High Point            11.40m     10.89m   35-08.75 
  6 Afam, Valerie                Unc-Wilmingt          10.97m     10.44m   34-03.00 
  7 Brewton, Tatyana             Unc-Wilmingt          11.28m     10.42m   34-02.25 
  8 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central          11.20m     10.40m   34-01.50 
  9 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta          11.00m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 10 Byrd, Raven                  Winston-Sale          11.00m     10.09m   33-01.25 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Davis, Tierra                Unc-Wilmingt          10.01m     10.60m   34-09.50 
  2 Jones, Kearistan             Virginia Uni                      9.70m   31-10.00 
  3 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt           9.75m      9.18m   30-01.50 
  4 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah             9.99m      8.93m   29-03.75 
  5 Story, Taylor                East Tenn. S           9.85m      8.56m   28-01.00 
  6 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt           8.53m      8.53m   28-00.00 
  7 Ike, Lillian                 Virginia Uni           9.09m      8.26m   27-01.25 
  8 Beck, Jenni                  Eastern Menn          10.00m      7.67m   25-02.00 
  9 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher            6.87m      7.51m   24-07.75 
 10 Raines, Jill                 Christopher            7.50m      7.34m   24-01.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Barber, Millicent            Virginia Sta          11.00m     11.66m   38-03.25 
  2 Washington, Valerie          Christopher           10.74m     11.00m   36-01.25 
  3 Jackson, Latona              Virginia Sta          11.00m     10.89m   35-08.75 
  4 Peay, Kayla                  Unc-Wilmingt          10.37m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  5 Sidewick, Olivia             Winston-Sale          10.78m     10.72m   35-02.00 
  6 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel               10.48m     10.57m   34-08.25 
  7 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes          10.68m     10.14m   33-03.25 
  8 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta          11.00m      9.65m   31-08.00 
  9 Bane, Alyssa                 Eastern Menn          10.80m      8.83m   28-11.75 
 10 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni          10.11m      7.09m   23-03.25 
Flight  3  
  1 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                  12.83m     12.49m   40-11.75 
  2 Baird, Natalie               William and           13.70m     12.41m   40-08.75 
  3 Love, Andriana               Citadel               12.30m     11.79m   38-08.25 
  4 Jarvis, Jennifer             Elon                  11.84m     11.36m   37-03.25 
  5 Vodova, Katerina             East Tenn. S          11.82m     11.24m   36-10.50 
  6 Heedley, Ashley              Virginia Sta          12.15m     10.93m   35-10.50 
  7 Perkins, Clarissa            Unc-Wilmingt          11.91m     10.09m   33-01.25 
  8 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah            11.24m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  9 Woods, S'Kaylah              Virginia Uni          11.24m      8.96m   29-04.75 
 10 Cameron, Olivia              Virginia Uni          11.24m      8.86m   29-01.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cherry, DN                   Unc-Wilmingt          11.69m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  2 Fuzy, Anna                   Citadel               11.89m     12.94m   42-05.50 
  3 Peay, Kayla                  Unc-Wilmingt          11.79m     12.24m   40-02.00 
  4 Love, Andriana               Citadel               11.90m     11.01m   36-01.50 
  5 Washington, Valerie          Christopher                      10.83m   35-06.50 
  6 Raines, Jill                 Christopher           11.00m     10.78m   35-04.50 
  7 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher                       8.87m   29-01.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Perkins, Clarissa            Unc-Wilmingt          12.61m     14.86m   48-09.00 
  2 Davis, Tierra                Unc-Wilmingt          14.57m     14.63m   48-00.00 
  3 Baird, Natalie               William and           15.23m     14.03m   46-00.50 
  4 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                  12.94m     13.96m   45-09.75 
  5 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                  14.00m     13.64m   44-09.00 
  6 Pina, Lynee                  High Point            13.83m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  7 Polson, Kasandra             Citadel               14.04m     12.78m   41-11.25 
  8 Jarvis, Jennifer             Elon                  12.00m     11.76m   38-07.00 
  9 Trevino, Mia                 Citadel               12.55m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 -- Levermann, Nicole            Citadel               12.20m       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher            2:38.50     590
  2 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes           2:39.38     580
  3 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta           2:44.28     525
  4 Montague, Rachel             VCU                    2:45.39     513
  5 Harper, Amani                VCU                    2:49.05     473
  6 McGee, Melody                Winston-Sale           2:51.02     453
  7 Mitchell, Ariel              Winston-Sale           2:52.40     439
  8 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central           2:53.69     426
  9 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher            2:55.25     411
 10 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher            3:01.05     355
Section  2  
  1 Calder, Claudia              Hampton U              2:22.80     786
  2 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton U              2:23.05     783
  3 Boney, Shantae               Hampton U              2:28.60     711
  4 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton U              2:32.71     659
  5 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta           2:34.89     633
  6 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                    2:35.53     625
  7 Poon, Pak Yan                Hong Kong Ch           2:56.94     394
  8 Webley, Crystal              Winston-Sale           3:01.32     353
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Webley, Crystal              Winston-Sale              9.10     889
  2 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta              9.83     744
  3 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              10.24     668
  4 Mitchell, Ariel              Winston-Sale             12.03     380
Section  2  
  1 Poon, Pak Yan                Hong Kong Ch              9.04     902
  2 Boney, Shantae               Hampton U                 9.48     812
  3 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              10.47     627
Section  3  
  1 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                       9.32     844
  2 Montague, Rachel             VCU                       9.44     820
  3 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              10.40     639
Section  4  
  1 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton U                 9.40     828
  2 McGee, Melody                Winston-Sale              9.61     787
  3 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central             10.84     563
Section  5  
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               Unattached                8.93     925
  2 Calder, Claudia              Hampton U                 9.42     824
  3 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes              9.81     748
Section  6  
  1 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton U                 9.70     769
  2 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta              9.84     742
  3 Harper, Amani                VCU                      10.33     652
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    759
  1 Boney, Shantae               Hampton U                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  1 Calder, Claudia              Hampton U                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  1 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton U                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  1 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  6 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              1.59m    5-02.50    724
  7 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  7 Poon, Pak Yan                Hong Kong Ch             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  7 Webley, Crystal              Winston-Sale             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 10 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             1.47m    4-09.75    588
 11 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton U                1.44m    4-08.75    555
 11 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              1.44m    4-08.75    555
 13 McGee, Melody                Winston-Sale             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 14 Harper, Amani                VCU                      1.38m    4-06.25    491
 14 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      1.38m    4-06.25    491
 14 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Mitchell, Ariel              Winston-Sale             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 18 Montague, Rachel             VCU                      1.32m    4-04.00    429
 -- Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta                NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               Unattached               5.35m   17-06.75    657
  2 Poon, Pak Yan                Hong Kong Ch             5.25m   17-02.75    628
  3 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta             5.13m   16-10.00    595
  4 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton U                5.02m   16-05.75    565
  5 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton U                5.01m   16-05.25    562
  6 Calder, Claudia              Hampton U                4.99m   16-04.50    557
  7 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      4.90m   16-01.00    532
  8 Webley, Crystal              Winston-Sale             4.80m   15-09.00    506
  9 Harper, Amani                VCU                      4.72m   15-06.00    485
 10 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central             4.61m   15-01.50    456
 11 Boney, Shantae               Hampton U                4.55m   14-11.25    441
 12 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta             4.54m   14-10.75    438
 13 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             4.51m   14-09.75    431
 14 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              4.48m   14-08.50    423
 15 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              4.36m   14-03.75    393
 16 Montague, Rachel             VCU                      4.35m   14-03.25    391
 17 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              4.23m   13-10.50    362
 18 Mitchell, Ariel              Winston-Sale             4.21m   13-09.75    357
 19 McGee, Melody                Winston-Sale             3.71m   12-02.25    244
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poon, Pak Yan                Hong Kong Ch            10.83m   35-06.50    584
  2 Webley, Crystal              Winston-Sale            10.65m   34-11.25    572
  3 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central             9.04m   29-08.00    467
  4 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton U                8.97m   29-05.25    462
  5 Montague, Rachel             VCU                      8.82m   28-11.25    452
  6 Kirby, Wanetta               Unattached               8.34m   27-04.50    421
  7 McGee, Melody                Winston-Sale             8.33m   27-04.00    421
  8 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta             8.22m   26-11.75    414
  9 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton U                8.18m   26-10.00    411
 10 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta             8.16m   26-09.25    410
 11 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      8.02m   26-03.75    401
 12 Mitchell, Ariel              Winston-Sale             7.66m   25-01.75    377
 13 Boney, Shantae               Hampton U                7.56m   24-09.75    371
 14 Harper, Amani                VCU                      7.53m   24-08.50    369
 15 Calder, Claudia              Hampton U                7.50m   24-07.25    367
 16 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             6.92m   22-08.50    330
 17 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              6.60m   21-08.00    309
 18 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              6.48m   21-03.25    302
 19 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              6.07m   19-11.00    276
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Calder, Claudia              Hampton U                          3293  
  2 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton U                          3270  
  3 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta            3271       3145  
  4 Poon, Pak Yan                Hong Kong Ch                       3129  
  5 Boney, Shantae               Hampton U                          3094  
  6 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton U                          3083  
  7 Webley, Crystal              Winston-Sale            3330       2941  
  8 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                                2893  
  9 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes            2756       2677  
 10 Montague, Rachel             VCU                                2605  
 11 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central                       2533  
 12 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher                        2504  
 13 Harper, Amani                VCU                                2470  
 14 McGee, Melody                Winston-Sale            2667       2428  
 15 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher                        2387  
 16 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher                        2234  
 17 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta                       2115  
 18 Mitchell, Ariel              Winston-Sale                       2013  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ho, Man Lok                  Hong Kong Ch            6.89       6.98q 
  2 Neal, Micheal                Winston-Sale            6.89       7.06  
  3 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton U               7.13       7.37  
  4 McErlean, John               Christopher             7.47       7.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jeremy              Unc-Wilmingt            6.90       7.07  
  2 Nichols, Savion              Winston-Sale            6.88       7.16  
  3 Cooke, Terrill               Hampton U               7.12       7.19  
  4 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes            7.14       7.31  
  5 Manning, Edward              Unc-Wilmingt            7.50       7.59  
  6 Walton, Jeremie              Virginia Uni            7.41       7.69  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 blafort, Jenove              unattached              6.90       6.90q 
  2 Yip, Siu Keung               Hong Kong Ch            6.88       7.01q 
  3 Sneed, Zuri                  N.C. Central            7.15       7.32  
  4 Griffin, Travis              Unc-Wilmingt            7.40       7.41  
  5 Kelley, Stephen              Virginia Sta            7.11       7.64  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Tang, Yik Chun               Hong Kong Ch            6.85       6.96q 
  2 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached              7.15       7.24  
  3 Jackamonis, Jason            Unattached              7.10       7.29  
  4 Hollowell, Brad              Unc-Wilmingt            7.40       7.59  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Emery, Evan                  High Point              6.85       7.02q 
  2 Lindsay, David               Unc-Wilmingt            6.90       7.12  
  3 Walton, Cameron              Unc-Wilmingt            7.10       7.27  
  4 Mayes, Robert                Christopher             7.33       7.29  
  5 Monti, Michael               William and             7.15       7.40  
  6 Jung, Andrew                 Unc-Wilmingt            7.60       8.24  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni            6.91       7.03q 
  2 Boye-Weah, Snonsio           N.C. Central            6.82       7.17  
  3 Ahadzi, Richmond             unattached              7.15       7.26  
  4 McDonald, James              Hampton U               7.10       7.26  
  5 Dickens, Deion               Virginia Uni            7.33       7.30  
  6 Webb, Kevin                  Unc-Wilmingt            7.60       7.95  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Ng, Ka Fung                  Hong Kong Ch                       6.90q 
  2 Tsui, Chi Ho                 Hong Kong Ch            6.82       6.94q 
  3 Randall, Aqiyl               Virginia Sta            7.15       7.31  
  4 Colon, Anthony               Unc-Wilmingt            7.10       7.35  
  5 Allard, Tyler                Unc-Wilmingt            7.30       7.75  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 charles, Berfrantz           unattached              6.82       6.94q 
  2 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached              7.17       7.12  
  3 Reed, Jordan                 Unc-Wilmingt            7.00       7.20  
  4 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher             7.30       7.38  
  5 Leavy, Douglas               Unattached              6.96       7.69  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni            6.80       6.96q 
  2 Price, Dante'                Unattached              7.27       7.08  
  3 odocha, tochi                Unattached              6.96       7.18  
  4 Nixon, Johnathan             Unc-Wilmingt            7.00       7.23  
  5 Chatman, Aerial              Unc-Wilmingt            7.20       7.24  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central            6.79       7.02q 
  2 Leung, Ki Ho                 Hong Kong Ch                       7.03  
  3 Seward, Donnie               Unattached              7.00       7.07  
  4 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes            6.97       7.12  
  5 white, jonathan              unattached              7.25       7.30  
  6 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher             7.20       7.52  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Lai, Chun Ho                 Hong Kong Ch            6.71       6.79q 
  2 Harrell, Nigel               Virginia Uni                       7.36  
  3 Justis, Willie               Unattached              7.20       7.49  
  4 Redd, Andre                  Unattached              7.00       7.64  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tang, Yik Chun               Hong Kong Ch            6.96       6.91  
  2 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni            7.03       7.01  
  3 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central            7.02       7.02  
  4 Emery, Evan                  High Point              7.02       7.06  
  5 Yip, Siu Keung               Hong Kong Ch            7.01       7.11  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Lai, Chun Ho                 Hong Kong Ch            6.79       6.85  
  2 Tsui, Chi Ho                 Hong Kong Ch            6.94       6.90  
  3 charles, Berfrantz           unattached              6.94       6.97  
  4 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni            6.96       6.97  
  5 blafort, Jenove              unattached              6.90       6.97  
  6 Ng, Ka Fung                  Hong Kong Ch            6.90       6.99  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yip, Siu Keung               Hong Kong Ch                      23.63  
  2 Walton, Jeremie              Virginia Uni                      25.58  
Section  2  
  1 Parker, Devin                Virginia Wes           24.79      25.04  
  2 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes           24.71      25.08  
  3 Harrell, Nigel               Virginia Uni                      25.38  
  4 Baker, Abram                 Unattached             25.00      25.63  
  5 Kenealy, Dusty               Unc-Wilmingt           25.00      26.08  
  6 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah             25.12      26.58  
Section  3  
  1 Daisey, Daniel               Unattached             24.33      24.72  
  2 Campbell, Carver R.          Vsu Bravehea           24.50      24.96  
  3 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah             24.44      25.03  
  4 Johnson, David               Shenandoah             24.65      25.20  
  5 Hall, Darryl                 Virginia Wes           24.32      25.22  
Section  4  
  1 Griffin, Travis              Unc-Wilmingt           24.00      24.19  
  2 Sutton, Perry                Virginia Sta           24.00      24.30  
  3 McErlean, John               Christopher            24.00      24.48  
  4 Fisher, Alex                 High Point             24.14      25.42  
Section  5  
  1 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes           23.66      23.67  
  2 Randall, Aqiyl               Virginia Sta           23.60      24.01  
  3 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher            23.90      24.77  
  4 Venable, Ryan                High Point             23.90      24.84  
  5 Allard, Tyler                Unc-Wilmingt           23.80      25.56  
Section  6  
  1 Rogers, Jordan               Virginia Sta           23.50      22.63  
  2 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah             23.41      23.90  
  3 Justis, Willie               Unattached             23.50      24.68  
Section  7  
  1 Sneed, Zuri                  N.C. Central           23.00      23.61  
  2 Walton, Cameron              Unc-Wilmingt           23.40      23.76  
  3 Cameron, Clive               Virginia Sta           23.40      23.77  
  4 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes           23.16      23.82  
Section  8  
  1 Haynes, Quenton              Uva at Wise            23.00      23.46  
  2 Bonnot, Sebastien            High Point             23.00      23.98  
  3 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars             23.00      24.16  
  4 Wesley, Darrell              Winston-Sale           23.00      25.83  
Section  9  
  1 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni           22.55      22.58  
  2 charles, Berfrantz           unattached             22.50      23.16  
  3 Ross, Daniel                 Virginia Sta           22.62      23.20  
  4 Nichols, Savion              Winston-Sale           22.60      23.63  
  5 Hanniford, Kenja             Virginia Sta           22.85      23.70  
  6 Johnson, Kevin               Virginia Sta           22.85      24.39  
Section  10  
  1 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni           22.32      22.26  
  2 Graham, Fredrick             Winston-Sale           22.30      22.89  
  3 Pratt, Jaye                  N.C. Central           22.32      23.20  
  4 Doehr, Justin                High Point             22.40      23.32  
  5 Brown, Matthew               N.C. Central           22.40      23.84  
Section  11  
  1 Roper, Greg                  N.C. Central           22.09      22.15  
  2 Neal, Micheal                Winston-Sale           22.00      22.38  
  3 Addison, Brandon             N.C. Central           22.20      22.81  
  4 Seward, Donnie               Unattached             22.30      23.11  
  5 blafort, Jenove              unattached             22.25      23.14  
Section  12  
  1 Gailey, Maurice              Unattached             20.83      21.90  
  2 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni           21.78      22.65  
  3 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central           21.80      22.80  
  4 Sligh, Darren                Gotham Spark           21.70      22.88  
  5 odocha, tochi                Unattached             22.00      23.48  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah             54.36      55.51  
  2 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes           54.60      55.75  
  3 Campbell, Carver R.          Vsu Bravehea           55.00      55.85  
  4 Johnson, David               Shenandoah             54.36      56.81  
  5 Baker, Abram                 Unattached             56.00      57.09  
  6 Wade, Luke                   Virginia Wes           56.00      59.20  
Section  3  
  1 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah             53.22      53.12  
  2 Bever, Wilson                Christopher            54.00      54.77  
  3 Sutton, Perry                Virginia Sta           53.25      57.41  
  4 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah             53.99      57.68  
Section  4  
  1 Rogers, Jordan               Virginia Sta           52.50      51.53  
  2 Mayes, Robert                Christopher            53.00      52.87  
  3 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher            53.00      53.24  
  4 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher            52.50      53.28  
Section  5  
  1 Muggler, Chris               High Point             51.50      52.26  
  2 Gingrich, Evan               High Point             51.50      52.43  
  3 Cameron, Clive               Virginia Sta           52.00      52.80  
  4 Moyer, Adam                  Eastern Menn           52.00      52.97  
  5 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher            52.00      53.56  
  6 Mack, Brandon                Virginia Sta           51.50      54.99  
Section  6  
  1 Graham, Fredrick             Winston-Sale           50.86      51.52  
  2 Ashton Jr, Curtis            Unattached             50.20      51.55  
  3 Haynes, Quenton              Uva at Wise            51.00      53.66  
Section  7  
  1 Tard, Marqueth               Unattached             48.90      50.51  
  2 Leung, Ki Ho                 Hong Kong Ch           48.95      51.28  
  3 Thomas, Eric                 Virginia Sta           48.90      51.63  
  4 Benjamin, Lewis              Winston-Sale           50.00      52.52  
  5 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars             49.89      52.97  
  6 Pratt, Jaye                  N.C. Central           49.40      54.01  
Section  8  
  1 Reed, Jarius                 Virginia Sta           48.20      50.90  
  2 Dickens, Deion               Virginia Uni           48.89      50.97  
  3 Ross, Daniel                 Virginia Sta           48.60      51.20  
  4 Johnson, Kevin               Virginia Sta           48.80      51.50  
  5 Brown, Matthew               N.C. Central           48.60      53.62  
Section  9  
  1 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             47.89      48.63  
  2 Harrison, Christopher        Unattached             47.50      48.67  
  3 Gailey, Maurice              Unattached             47.50      48.83  
  4 Jones, Jamar                 N.C. Central           48.00      51.08  
  5 Addison, Brandon             N.C. Central           47.85      52.78  
  6 Roper, Greg                  N.C. Central           47.85      53.45  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bever, Wilson                Christopher          1:29.00    1:28.98  
  2 McNair, Hildrew              Virginia Sta                    1:36.85  
Section  2  
  1 Gunnerson, David             William and          1:25.00    1:25.64  
  2 Colon, Anthony               Unc-Wilmingt                    1:26.14  
  3 Smallwood, Douglas           Virginia Sta         1:25.00    1:26.15  
  4 McIntyre, Andres             Virginia Sta         1:24.00    1:26.44  
  5 Lynch, Patrick               Unc-Wilmingt         1:23.00    1:29.07  
  6 Nevel, Keith                 Unc-Wilmingt         1:24.00    1:29.50  
Section  3  
  1 Roach, Patrick               S.W.I.F.T. r         1:19.00    1:18.84  
  2 Hutchison, Je'Von            Hampton U            1:19.50    1:21.14  
  3 Rogers, Jaleel               Hampton U            1:20.00    1:22.35  
  4 Brooks, Connor               Unc-Wilmingt         1:21.00    1:22.38  
  5 Terry, Keenan                N.C. Central         1:23.00    1:34.08  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hedrick, Nicholas            Christopher          2:01.00    2:00.62  
  2 LaCoste, Jeff                High Point                      2:02.73  
  3 Richard, Daniel              Christopher          2:04.00    2:09.21  
  4 Smallwood, Douglas           Virginia Sta         2:04.00    2:09.36  
  5 McLellan, Douglas            Christopher          2:06.00    2:09.65  
  6 Harford, Josh                Unattached           2:05.00    2:09.67  
Section  2  
  1 Peyton, Stanley              Unattached           1:57.41    1:58.92  
  2 Teribury, Scott              Christopher          1:59.00    2:01.42  
  3 McIntyre, Andres             Virginia Sta         1:59.00    2:01.46  
  4 Feroe, Mike                  High Point           1:59.20    2:01.54  
  5 Robinson, Timothy            Shenandoah           1:59.85    2:01.68  
  6 Cason, David                 Unattached           1:59.40    2:01.79  
  7 Hoy, Michael                 Christopher          1:59.00    2:08.66  
Section  3  
  1 Ibadin, Edose                Hampton U            1:55.30    1:55.93  
  2 Ramirez, Larry               Hampton U            1:53.10    1:56.59  
  3 Fraction, Xavier             Hampton U            1:55.60    1:56.60  
  4 Wiggan, Desmond              Winston-Sale         1:51.50    1:57.14  
  5 Pittman, Justin              Virginia Sta         1:54.50    1:58.37  
  6 Chebii, Andrew               Winston-Sale         1:50.90    1:59.04  
  7 Harwood, Seth                High Point           1:56.00    1:59.71  
  8 Colven, Michael              High Point           1:57.00    2:03.05  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Winkler, Matthew             Split Second         2:27.00    2:32.76  
  2 McFawn, Ian                  William and          2:35.00    2:39.13  
  3 Mariano, Gregory             Unattached           2:38.00    2:41.04  
  4 Turner, Bradley              Christopher          2:45.00    2:47.36  
  5 Allen, Christopher           Christopher          2:45.00    2:48.27  
  6 Lewin, Donovan               Christopher          2:45.00    2:49.23  
  7 Njoku, Andrew                Virginia Uni                    2:53.07  
  8 Wright, Scott                Christopher          2:50.00    2:53.32  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yoder, Andrew                Eastern Menn         4:45.00    4:44.61  
  2 White, Fabian                Winston-Sale         4:55.55    4:54.30  
  3 Wright, Scott                Christopher          4:45.00    4:56.19  
  4 Hooley, David                Eastern Menn         5:00.00    5:01.33  
  5 Chantry, Stephen             Colonial Roa         4:42.89    5:01.58  
  6 Faulkner, Michael            Unattached           5:20.00    5:18.84  
Section  2  
  1 Renton, Josiah               Shenandoah           4:28.00    4:25.94  
  2 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes         4:30.00    4:29.27  
  3 Turner, Bradley              Christopher          4:35.00    4:34.62  
  4 Teribury, Scott              Christopher          4:30.00    4:37.64  
  5 Allen, Christopher           Christopher          4:30.00    4:38.46  
  6 Richard, Daniel              Christopher          4:35.00    4:41.50  
  7 Gamache, Raymond             Christopher          4:30.00    4:41.75  
  8 Huffman, Brian               Christopher          4:30.00    4:43.02  
  9 Lewin, Donovan               Christopher          4:35.00    4:43.76  
 10 Henry, Christopher           Virginia Sta         4:29.00    4:44.39  
 11 Hoy, Michael                 Christopher          4:30.00    4:45.10  
Section  3  
  1 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua        William and          4:21.00    4:17.01  
  2 Grout, Alex                  Syracuse Cha         4:18.00    4:18.24  
  3 Monds, Jevin                 High Point           4:10.00    4:18.27  
  4 LaCoste, Jeff                High Point           4:18.00    4:20.70  
  5 Smith, Jacob                 High Point           4:09.91    4:20.93  
  6 Anderson, John               William and          4:21.00    4:28.77  
  7 Richardson, Ted              William and          4:25.00    4:30.65  
  8 Hendricks, Timothy           William and          4:25.00    4:30.96  
  9 Cason, David                 Unattached           4:27.00    4:32.00  
 10 Barnes, Aaron                Winston-Sale         4:25.00    4:42.03  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peachee, Dakota              High Point           8:35.00    8:43.27  
  2 Crawford, Patrick            High Point           8:25.00    8:46.66  
  3 Whitson, Sean                Virginia Wes         9:00.00    9:00.72  
  4 Norton, Chad                 Unattached           9:05.30    9:03.68  
  5 Renton, Josiah               Shenandoah           9:15.00    9:06.32  
  6 Riley, Jonathan              High Point           8:58.88    9:16.58  
  7 Garcia, Jake                 Shenandoah           9:45.00    9:20.99  
  8 Cunningham, Patrick          Christopher          9:10.00    9:25.78  
  9 Henry, Christopher           Virginia Sta         9:30.00    9:37.76  
 10 Ginsburg, Eric               Christopher          9:40.00    9:41.03  
 11 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah           9:45.00    9:42.93  
 12 Parker, Jesse                Eastern Menn         9:45.00    9:52.41  
 13 Brennan, Jacob               Shenandoah                     10:00.29  
 14 Hoak, Alex                   Christopher          9:40.00   10:04.90  
 15 Lombardi, Kyle               Shenandoah          10:30.00   10:11.33  
 16 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah                     12:13.43  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal                High Point          14:30.00   15:21.66  
  2 Ayers, Reese                 High Point          15:00.00   15:30.06  
  3 Yankello, John               High Point          15:00.00   15:36.10  
  4 Ali, Mike                    High Point          15:10.00   15:41.67  
  5 Kendall, Justin              Unattached          15:45.00   15:46.47  
  6 Casassa, Jeff                Unattached          16:08.00   15:58.91  
  7 Chris, Colo                  High Point          15:15.00   16:10.03  
  8 Barnes, Aaron                Winston-Sale        15:15.00   16:33.88  
  9 Turner, Justin               Hampton Road        15:40.00   16:37.49  
 10 White, Fabian                Winston-Sale        16:53.60   17:10.88  
 11 Kilar, Anthony               High Point          15:35.00   17:27.94  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Alex                 High Point              8.24       8.40q 
  2 Venable, Ryan                High Point              8.52       8.58q 
  3 Ahadzi, Richmond             unattached              8.20       8.60q 
 -- Griffin, Travis              Unc-Wilmingt            8.70         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay, David               Unc-Wilmingt            8.10       8.33q 
  2 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni            8.24       8.55q 
  3 Colon, Anthony               Unc-Wilmingt            8.50       8.66  
  4 Berryman, Thomas             Hampton U               8.80       9.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 townsend, fredrick           Unattached              7.70       7.77q 
  2 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton U               8.41       8.61  
  3 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt            8.80       9.02  
  4 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher             9.63      10.11  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Fourie, Lehann               South Africa            7.67       7.80q 
  2 Campbell, Brent              Unc-Wilmingt            8.40       8.49q 
  3 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars              8.35       8.53q 
  4 Faure, Tristan               High Point              8.88       8.77  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Guzeman, Estaben             The Speed Sp            7.61       8.20q 
  2 Clark, Matt                  William and             8.37       8.45q 
  3 Hanniford, Kenja             Virginia Sta            8.40       8.57q 
  4 Valls, Evaristo              East Tenn. S            8.92       9.39  
  5 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton U               9.00       9.46  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni            8.55       8.43  
  2 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars              8.53       8.51  
  3 Hanniford, Kenja             Virginia Sta            8.57       8.52  
  4 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton U               8.61       8.55  
  5 Venable, Ryan                High Point              8.58       8.57  
Section  2 Finals
  1 townsend, fredrick           Unattached              7.77       7.73  
  2 Lindsay, David               Unc-Wilmingt            8.33       8.32  
  3 Clark, Matt                  William and             8.45       8.36  
  4 Campbell, Brent              Unc-Wilmingt            8.49       8.40  
  5 Fisher, Alex                 High Point              8.40       8.41  
 
Men 200 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Terry, Keenan                N.C. Central           30.00      27.58  
  2 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher            29.00      28.81  
  3 Bever, Wilson                Christopher            29.00      30.12  
Section  2  
  1 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars             25.30      25.87  
  2 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton U              26.50      27.46  
  3 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher            27.50      27.74  
  4 Berryman, Thomas             Hampton U              27.00      27.98  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Virginia Union  'A'                               1:23.00    1:30.47  
     1) Smith, Rashad                   2) Gurley, Bryan                  
     3) Thomas, Dennis                  4) Banks, Tremayne                
  2 Hampton University  'A'                           1:27.00    1:32.17  
     1) Allen, Keenan                   2) Cooke, Terrill                 
     3) McDonald, James                 4) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed          
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                          1:32.00    1:34.56  
  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            1:35.00    1:35.68  
     1) Lott, Randy                     2) Johnson, Tracey                
     3) Hall, Darryl                    4) Parker, Devin                  
  5 Split Second  'A'                                 1:36.50    1:35.78  
     1) Bowman, Anton                   2) Loftin, Jaquan                 
     3) Stubbs, John                    4) Webster, Brandon               
  6 Virginia State  'A'                               1:30.00    1:36.50  
     1) Kelley, Stephen                 2) Hanniford, Kenja               
     3) Randall, Aqiyl                  4) Thomas, Derrick                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                               3:30.00    3:34.81  
     1) Nevel, Keith                    2) Nixon, Johnathan               
     3) Kimber, Spencer                 4) Reed, Jordan                   
  2 Shenandoah  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:40.75  
     1) Basil, Charles                  2) Robinson, Timothy              
     3) Johnson, David                  4) Lewis, Kirk                    
  3 Christopher Newport  'C'                                     3:42.07  
     1) Huffman, Brian                  2) Hoy, Michael                   
     3) Allen, Christopher              4) Teribury, Scott                
  4 Split Second  'A'                                            3:44.48  
     1) Winkler, Matthew                2) Giordano, Andrew               
     3) McCaslin, Danial                4) Zak, Will                      
Section  2  
  1 Hampton University  'A'                           3:25.00    3:27.59  
     1) Allen, Keenan                   2) Ibadin, Edose                  
     3) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed           4) Berryman, Thomas               
  2 Christopher Newport  'B'                          3:30.00    3:33.00  
  3 High Point  'A'                                   3:29.00    3:33.88  
     1) Gingrich, Evan                  2) Feroe, Mike                    
     3) Muggler, Chris                  4) Harwood, Seth                  
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                          3:30.00    3:36.46  
  5 Virginia State  'C'                               3:25.00    3:44.54  
     1) Kelley, Stephen                 2) Rogers, Jordan                 
     3) Sutton, Perry                   4) McIntyre, Andres               
Section  3  
  1 Virginia State  'A'                               3:16.00    3:21.40  
     1) Reed, Jarius                    2) Johnson, Kevin                 
     3) Thomas, Eric                    4) Ross, Daniel                   
  2 Virginia Union  'A'                               3:16.00    3:22.06  
     1) Banks, Tremayne                 2) Gurley, Bryan                  
     3) Smith, Rashad                   4) Dickens, Deion                 
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                            3:15.30    3:24.14  
     1) McCoy, Cory                     2) Benjamin, Lewis                
     3) Graham, Fredrick                4) Wiggan, Desmond                
  4 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:16.14    3:24.72  
     1) Boye-Weah, Snonsio              2) Addison, Brandon               
     3) Barren, Phillip                 4) Roper, Greg                    
  5 Virginia State  'B'                               3:18.00    3:30.17  
     1) Pittman, Justin                 2) McMillon, Jonathan             
     3) Mack, Brandon                   4) Smallwood, Douglas             
 -- Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               3:20.00        DNF  
     1) Colon, Anthony                  2) Lynch, Patrick                 
     3) Foreman, Trip                   4) Brooks, Connor                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Split Second  'A'                                 7:50.00    7:48.06  
     1)                                 2) Grout, Alex                    
     3) Roach, Patrick                  4) Winkler, Matthew               
  2 William and Mary  'A'                             7:52.00    7:58.17  
     1) Gunnerson, David                2) Taylor, Colin                  
     3) Waterman, David                 4) Tyson, Chris                   
  3 Team Blitz  'A'                                   8:20.00    9:00.05  
     1) Goodstein, Andrew               2) Greenspan, Alex                
     3) Hart-Moynihan, Luke             4) Mohamud, Sahnun                
 -- Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               8:00.00        DNF  
     1) Brooks, Connor                  2) Foreman, Trip                  
     3) Nevel, Keith                    4) Lynch, Patrick                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hampton University  'A'                          10:16.00   10:14.76  
     1) Ramirez, Larry                  2) Hutchison, Je'Von              
     3) Rogers, Jaleel                  4) Fraction, Xavier               
  2 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                           10:11.00   10:21.90  
     1) Wiggan, Desmond                 2) Graham, Fredrick               
     3) Benjamin, Lewis                 4) Chebii, Andrew                 
  3 High Point  'A'                                  10:08.00   10:22.01  
     1) Monds, Jevin                    2) Bonnot, Sebastien              
     3) Muggler, Chris                  4) Smith, Jacob                   
  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                           10:50.00   10:53.21  
     1) Driscoll, Darren                2) Sheard, Dominique              
     3) Shelton, Terrell                4) Whitson, Sean                  
  5 Virginia State  'A'                              10:40.00   10:57.55  
     1) Pittman, Justin                 2) Reed, Jarius                   
     3) Thomas, Eric                    4) Henry, Christopher             
  6 Christopher Newport  'A'                                    11:00.70  
     1) Gamache, Raymond                2) Huffman, Brian                 
     3) Hoy, Michael                    4) Allen, Christopher             
  7 Split Second  'A'                                11:00.00   11:05.03  
     1) Winkler, Matthew                2) Bowman, Anton                  
     3) Scott, Tim                      4) Bowling, Josh                  
  8 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                           10:50.00   11:22.15  
     1) Moyer, Adam                     2) Yoder, Andrew                  
     3) Parker, Jesse                   4) Nafziger, Daniel               
  9 Split Second  'B'                                           12:03.12  
     1) Giordano, Andrew                2) McCaslin, Danial               
     3) Oaks, Kyle                      4) Loftin, Jaquan                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Katz, Ben                    William and            2.04m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  1 Lam, Ho Fung                 Hong Kong Ch           2.13m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Petty, Jamaal                Virginia Uni           2.13m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Gray, Dane                   East Tenn. S           2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Faure, Tristan               High Point             1.84m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Johnson, Bryant              Winston-Sale           1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton U              1.94m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Kenealy, Dusty               Unc-Wilmingt           1.93m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Wesley, Arthur               Virginia Uni                      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Roethel, Richard             Christopher            2.06m         NH            
 -- Wesley, Darrell              Winston-Sale           1.85m         NH            
 -- Calvin, Willie               N.C. Central           2.18m         NH            
 -- Alexander, Marcus            Unattached             1.95m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Durante, Nick                Unattached             4.60m      4.51m   14-09.50 
  2 Webb, Kevin                  Unc-Wilmingt           4.42m     J4.21m   13-09.75 
  2 Fishman, David               Christopher            4.10m      4.21m   13-09.75 
  4 Chowhan, Kyle                Virginia Wes           4.31m      4.06m   13-03.75 
  5 white, jonathan              unattached             4.39m      3.91m   12-10.00 
  6 McNair, Hildrew              Virginia Sta                     J3.76m   12-04.00 
  6 Jung, Andrew                 Unc-Wilmingt           3.97m      3.76m   12-04.00 
  8 Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Wes           3.65m      3.61m   11-10.00 
  9 Browne, Stephen              Christopher            3.50m     J3.46m   11-04.25 
  9 Hurd, Alexander              Christopher            3.75m      3.46m   11-04.25 
 11 Faure, Tristan               High Point             3.44m      3.31m   10-10.25 
 12 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton U              3.00m      3.16m   10-04.25 
 -- Taylor, Joseph               Christopher            4.33m       FAIL            
 -- Valls, Evaristo              East Tenn. S           4.42m       FAIL            
 -- Comeau, Christopher          Christopher            3.71m       FAIL            
 -- Hollowell, Brad              Unc-Wilmingt           4.57m       FAIL            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Petty, Jamaal                Virginia Uni                      6.57m   21-06.75 
  2 Webster, Brandon             Split Second                      6.13m   20-01.50 
  3 Wesley, Arthur               Virginia Uni                      6.09m   19-11.75 
  4 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher            5.70m      5.81m   19-00.75 
  5 Comeau, Christopher          Christopher            4.94m      5.50m   18-00.50 
  6 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt           5.49m      5.43m   17-09.75 
  7 Hurd, Alexander              Christopher            5.50m      5.40m   17-08.75 
  8 Taylor, Joseph               Christopher            5.46m      5.39m   17-08.25 
  9 Wells, Kenneth               Virginia Uni                      5.25m   17-02.75 
 10 Browne, Stephen              Christopher            5.30m      4.93m   16-02.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Katz, Ben                    William and            6.63m      6.60m   21-08.00 
  2 Campbell, Brent              Unc-Wilmingt           6.86m      6.58m   21-07.25 
  3 Dean, Marcus                 Virginia Uni           6.95m      6.52m   21-04.75 
  4 Plummer, Eric                High Point             6.53m      6.47m   21-02.75 
  5 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher            6.50m      6.43m   21-01.25 
  6 French, Cameron              Unattached             6.43m      6.25m   20-06.25 
  7 Manning, Edward              Unc-Wilmingt           6.71m      6.23m   20-05.25 
  8 Johnson, Bryant              Winston-Sale           6.40m      5.99m   19-08.00 
  9 Allard, Tyler                Unc-Wilmingt           6.71m      5.97m   19-07.00 
 10 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes           6.17m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 10 Wesley, Darrell              Winston-Sale           6.50m      5.93m   19-05.50 
Flight  3  
  1 Woods, Marlon                Global Trans           7.79m      7.30m   23-11.50 
  2 charles, Berfrantz           unattached             7.00m      7.18m   23-06.75 
  3 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached             7.23m      7.07m   23-02.50 
  4 Delapp, Kendall              N.C. Central           7.00m      7.02m   23-00.50 
  5 Chatman, Aerial              Unc-Wilmingt           7.32m      6.99m   22-11.25 
  6 Walton, Cameron              Unc-Wilmingt           7.01m      6.87m   22-06.50 
  7 Snyder, Justin               Unattached             7.13m      6.69m   21-11.50 
  8 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached             7.01m      6.37m   20-10.75 
  8 Jackamonis, Jason            Unattached             7.40m      6.37m   20-10.75 
 10 Atakora-Bediako, Nana        N.C. Central           7.10m      6.14m   20-01.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher           13.63m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  2 Delapp, Kendall              N.C. Central           7.25m     13.43m   44-00.75 
  3 French, Cameron              Unattached            13.44m     13.15m   43-01.75 
  4 Wesley, Darrell              Winston-Sale                     12.05m   39-06.50 
  5 williams, justin             Unattached            13.26m     12.02m   39-05.25 
  6 Allard, Tyler                Unc-Wilmingt          12.80m     11.86m   38-11.00 
  7 Webster, Brandon             Split Second                     11.51m   37-09.25 
 -- Johnson, Bryant              Winston-Sale                       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached            15.24m     15.81m   51-10.50 
  2 Atakora-Bediako, Nana        N.C. Central          14.86m     15.44m   50-08.00 
  3 Duffus, Orolando             Unattached            15.35m     14.86m   48-09.00 
  4 Dean, Marcus                 Virginia Uni          15.23m     13.93m   45-08.50 
  5 Walton, Cameron              Unc-Wilmingt          14.02m     13.82m   45-04.25 
  6 Manning, Edward              Unc-Wilmingt          14.94m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  7 McMillon, Jonathan           Virginia Sta          14.40m     13.39m   43-11.25 
 -- charles, Berfrantz           unattached            14.00m       FOUL            
 -- Chatman, Aerial              Unc-Wilmingt          15.24m       FOUL            
 -- Campbell, Brent              Unc-Wilmingt          13.72m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McDowell, Nolan              Christopher           12.26m     12.17m   39-11.25 
  2 Burton, Ceasar               Virginia Uni          11.55m     12.12m   39-09.25 
  3 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher           12.72m     12.03m   39-05.75 
  4 Johnson, Charles             Virginia Uni                     11.85m   38-10.50 
  5 Hardin, Jonathan             Virginia Uni          11.43m     11.77m   38-07.50 
  6 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah            12.89m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  7 McCauley, Joshua             Shenandoah            12.25m     10.99m   36-00.75 
  8 Pate, Deverin                Eastern Menn          11.00m      9.64m   31-07.50 
  9 Wesley, Arthur               Virginia Uni                      8.78m   28-09.75 
 10 Wells, Kenneth               Virginia Uni                      8.74m   28-08.25 
 11 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes           8.45m      8.63m   28-03.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Whitt, Nealie                N.C. Central          15.35m     14.87m   48-09.50 
  2 Waterfield, Brian            William and           14.04m     14.71m   48-03.25 
  3 Morgan, Hilton               Eastern Menn          14.00m     14.32m   46-11.75 
  4 Gray, Javan                  Hampton U             14.20m     14.20m   46-07.25 
  5 Kearney, Darien              Virginia Sta          15.41m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  6 Henderson, Evan              Hampton U             14.00m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  6 Clark, Devan                 Hampton U             14.20m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  8 Spencer, Devin               Virginia Uni          14.70m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  9 Rijos, Rey                   Virginia Sta          14.44m     13.43m   44-00.75 
 10 brutus, wilkins              Virginia Uni          14.45m     13.10m   42-11.75 
 11 Crudup, Jordan               Winston-Sale          13.68m     12.90m   42-04.00 
 -- Hollis, Dajhi                Virginia Sta          14.36m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 DiCiaccio, Thomas            Unc-Wilmingt          13.44m     15.02m   49-03.50 
  2 Clark, Devan                 Hampton U             14.50m     14.19m   46-06.75 
  3 Waterfield, Brian            William and           13.88m     14.14m   46-04.75 
  4 Whitt, Nealie                N.C. Central          14.50m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  5 Scally, Steven               High Point            13.58m     13.61m   44-08.00 
  6 Spaulding, Christian         High Point            12.53m     13.34m   43-09.25 
  7 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher           13.18m     13.18m   43-03.00 
  8 Renn, Matthew                William and           13.52m     12.44m   40-09.75 
  9 Gray, Javan                  Hampton U             13.81m      9.95m   32-07.75 
 10 McDowell, Nolan              Christopher                       8.32m   27-03.75 
 11 Henderson, Evan              Hampton U             13.90m      8.24m   27-00.50 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite                 7.07     858
  2 Roethel, Richard             Christopher               7.36     759
  3 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta              7.39     749
  4 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher               7.44     732
  5 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                       7.75     634
Section  2  
  1 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S              7.29     782
  2 Lee, Mikey                   East Tenn. S              7.50     713
  3 Hatheway, Matt               VCU                       7.64     668
  4 Davis, Jared                 East Tenn. S              7.71     646
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta           2:55.45     710
  2 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S           2:56.69     697
  3 Roethel, Richard             Christopher            2:57.40     690
  4 Lee, Mikey                   East Tenn. S           3:03.19     633
  5 Hatheway, Matt               VCU                    3:04.03     625
  6 Davis, Jared                 East Tenn. S           3:06.15     605
  7 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher            3:09.04     578
  8 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                    3:23.63     451
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta              9.45     650
  2 Davis, Jared                 East Tenn. S              9.99     543
  3 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher               9.99     543
  4 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                      10.22     500
Section  3  
  1 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S              8.77     797
  2 Roethel, Richard             Christopher               8.91     766
  3 Lee, Mikey                   East Tenn. S              9.31     679
  4 Hatheway, Matt               VCU                       9.75     589
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Roethel, Richard             Christopher              2.03m    6-08.00    831
  2 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher              1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Davis, Jared                 East Tenn. S             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  5 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  5 Lee, Mikey                   East Tenn. S             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  7 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                      1.52m    4-11.75    404
 -- Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite                   NH            
 -- Hatheway, Matt               VCU                         NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Christopher              4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Hatheway, Matt               VCU                      4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  4 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher              3.00m    9-10.00    357
 -- Lee, Mikey                   East Tenn. S                NH            
 -- Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta              FAIL            
 -- Davis, Jared                 East Tenn. S              FAIL            
 -- Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                       FAIL            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite                6.95m   22-09.75    802
  2 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S             6.55m   21-06.00    709
  3 Roethel, Richard             Christopher              6.35m   20-10.00    664
  4 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta             6.25m   20-06.25    641
  5 Lee, Mikey                   East Tenn. S             6.09m   19-11.75    606
  6 Davis, Jared                 East Tenn. S             6.02m   19-09.00    591
  7 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher              5.68m   18-07.75    519
  8 Hatheway, Matt               VCU                      5.61m   18-05.00    504
  9 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                      5.32m   17-05.50    445
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                     12.87m   42-02.75    659
  2 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite               12.74m   41-09.75    651
  3 Roethel, Richard             Christopher             12.40m   40-08.25    631
  4 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S            10.38m   34-00.75    508
  5 Davis, Jared                 East Tenn. S            10.22m   33-06.50    499
  6 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta             8.58m   28-01.75    401
  7 Lee, Mikey                   East Tenn. S             8.20m   26-11.00    378
  8 Hatheway, Matt               VCU                      7.44m   24-05.00    333
  9 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher              7.36m   24-01.75    328
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Christopher                        5014  
  2 Scott, K'Vonte               East Tenn. S                       4834  
  3 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher                        3753  
  4 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta                       3671  
  5 Davis, Jared                 East Tenn. S                       3580  
  6 Lee, Mikey                   East Tenn. S                       3529  
  7 Hatheway, Matt               VCU                                3364  
  8 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                                3093  

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (37)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (37 of 375)

 
Womens 60m Hurdles Heat 3 - CNU Captains Invite and Multis 2012
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Heat 1 - CNU Captains Invite and Multis 2012
All (37)