Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from California CIF State Track and Field Championships  

Select Year:

California CIF State Track and Field Championships
June 1st - June 2nd
1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, California, 93619, United States
 

Our Results

California CIF State Track and Field Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
Veterans Memorial Stadium, 1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, CA, US, 93619
 
Men: 3200m

Team Scores
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Lawson, John 11 Sir Francis Drak 9:17.32 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Serra /ss SS 60 2) El Camino /sd SD 36 3) Poly (LB) /ss SS 29 4) Harvard Westlake /ss 26 5) St. Mary's Academy/ss 22 6) Holy Names /nc NC 20 7) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 16 7) Fairfield /sj SJ 16 9) Great Oak/ss 15 10) Colony /ss 14 10) Vacaville /sj SJ 14 12) Vista Murrieta/ss 13 13) Oaks Christian/ss SS 12 14) Piedmont Hills/cc CC 11 15) Dos Pueblos /ss SS 10 15) Presentation /cc CC 10 15) Redwood /ce CE 10 15) Simi Valley /ss SS 10 15) South Pasadena/ss SS 10 15) Aptos /cc CC 10 21) Jordan /ss SS 9 21) Tamalpais /nc NC 9 21) Carlsbad /sd SD 9 24) Palos Verdes/ss 8 24) Templeton /ss 8 24) La Sierra /ss SS 8 24) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 8 24) El Diamante/ce 8 24) Rosemont/sj 8 30) Clairmont /sd SD 7 30) Clovis West /ce CE 7 30) Silverado /ss SS 7 30) Santa Margarit/ss SS 7 34) Marina /ss SS 6 34) Redlands /ss SS 6 34) San Leandro /nc NC 6 34) Buchanan /ce CE 6 34) Alemany /ss SS 6 34) Thousand Oaks /ss SS 6 40) Edison /ce CE 5 40) The Branson /nc NC 5 40) Stockdale /ce CE 5 40) Vallejo /sj SJ 5 40) Bakersfield Christian /ce 5 40) Oak Park /ss SS 5 40) San Juan Hills 5 47) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 4.50 47) Foothill /ss SS 4.50 49) Chico /no NO 4 49) Independence /ce 4 49) Torrey Pines /sd SD 4 49) Kingsburg /ce CE 4 49) Bear River /sj SJ 4 49) Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 4 55) Berkeley /nc NC 3 55) Elsinore /ss SS 3 55) Homestead /cc CC 3 55) La Quinta(LQ) /ss SS 3 55) San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 3 55) Los Osos /ss SS 3 61) Buena /ss SS 2.50 61) Santa Rosa /nc NC 2.50 63) Beverly Hills /ss SS 2 63) West Hills /sd SD 2 63) Oceanside /sd SD 2 63) Scotts Valley /cc CC 2 63) Maranatha /ss SS 2 63) Newbury Park /ss SS 2 63) Hercules /nc NC 2 63) California /nc NC 2 63) Pacifica (O) /ss SS 2 72) Christian /sd SD 1 72) Newport Harbor/ss SS 1 72) Mountain View /cc CC 1 72) Sierra /sj SJ 1 72) Mt. Carmel /sd SD 1 72) Rio Mesa /ss SS 1 72) Centennial-Cor/ss SS 1 72) Las Lomas /nc NC 1 72) Paloma Valley /ss SS 1 72) Roosevelt, E/ss 1 72) Bonita /ss SS 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame(SO)/ss SS 36 2) Serra /ss SS 32 3) La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 25 3) Newport Harbor/ss SS 25 5) Rio Mesa /ss SS 22 6) St. John Bosco/ss SS 13 6) El Camino /sd SD 13 6) Vista Murrieta/ss 13 6) Palo Alto /cc CC 13 10) Claremont /ss SS 12 10) Carson /la LA 12 10) San Leandro /nc NC 12 13) Buchanan /ce CE 11 13) Loyola /ss SS 11 13) James Logan /nc NC 11 16) Beverly Hills /ss SS 10 16) Army & Navy /sd SD 10 16) Damien /ss SS 10 16) Murrieta Vally/ss SS 10 16) California /nc NC 10 16) Stockdale /ce CE 10 16) Hart /ss SS 10 23) Santiago (Cor)/ss SS 8 23) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 8 23) Oak Park /ss SS 8 23) Dorsey /la LA 8 23) Ramona /ss SS 8 23) West Hills /sd SD 8 23) Canyon-Ana /ss SS 8 23) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 8 23) Redlands /ss SS 8 23) Burrough(Rid) /ss SS 8 23) McClatchy /sj SJ 8 34) Del Oro /sj SJ 7 34) Kennedy-Richmond/nc 7 36) Palos Verdes/ss 6 36) Gridley /no NO 6 36) Colony /ss 6 36) Oakdale /sj SJ 6 36) Vista /sd SD 6 36) Chaminade /ss SS 6 36) Central 6 36) Summit/ss 6 36) DeLaSalle /nc NC 6 36) Hanford /ce CE 6 36) St. Joseph-Nd /nc NC 6 36) Poly (LB) /ss SS 6 48) Palo Verde /sd SD 5 48) Woodbridge /ss SS 5 48) Golden Valley /sj SJ 5 48) Servite /ss SS 5 48) Roosevelt, E/ss 5 48) Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 5 48) Great Oak/ss 5 48) La Salle /ss SS 5 56) Arcadia /ss SS 4 56) Warren /ss SS 4 56) Piner /nc NC 4 56) Harvard Westlake /ss 4 56) San Gorgonio /ss SS 4 56) Stagg /sj SJ 4 56) Wilcox /cc CC 4 56) San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 4 64) Amador Valley /nc NC 3 64) Shafter /ce CE 3 64) Deer Valley 3 64) Bullard /ce CE 3 64) Redondo /ss SS 3 64) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 3 64) Milpitas /cc CC 3 64) San Clemente /ss SS 3 72) Glendale /ss SS 2 72) Cathedral Catholic/sd 2 72) Argonaut /sj SJ 2 72) St. Francis/cc 2 72) Oakmont /sj SJ 2 72) Vacaville /sj SJ 2 78) El Toro /ss SS 1 78) Central /ce CE 1 78) West Ranch /ss 1 78) Fairfield /sj SJ 1 78) San Marino /ss SS 1 78) Westlake /ss SS 1 78) Campolindo /nc NC 1 78) Taft /la LA 1 78) Clovis East /ce CE 1 78) Mater Dei /ss SS 1 78) Castle Park /sd SD 1

 

 

2012 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 3 2012, 01:10 AM

Website:Click here

Results by: Record Timing

Results by Record Timing 
        CIF State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012         
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                         Buchanan High School - Clovis                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach CA                         
                       Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon  
  State Meet: & 44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard, Playa del Rey                  
                       R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers  
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             46.56Q 
     1) Tori Myers 12                   2) Traci Hicks 12                 
     3) Diamond Thomas 11               4) Ariana Washington 10           
  2 Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                        47.37q 
     1) Laura Stokes 12                 2) Dahni-Symone Shakir 10         
     3) Michelle Norman 10              4) Jasmyne Graham 9               
  3 Hercules /nc           NC                             47.61q 
     1) Sanita McNeally 12              2) Ariel Pacini 10                
     3) Gabrielle Edwards 11            4) Marie Veale 12                 
  4 Torrey Pines /sd       SD                             47.67q 
     1) Nikki Larch-Miller 12           2) Taylor Larch-Miller 12         
     3) Aly Carter 12                   4) Christina Ellis 9              
  5 Edison /ce             CE                             47.74q 
     1) Jazmine Louis 12                2) Njeri Omawahleh 11             
     3) Melese Crozier 10               4) CaNisha Lewis 10               
  6 Clovis North/ce             CE                        48.05  
     1) Alesia Francis 12               2) Nicole Ballestero 11           
     3) Emmeline Rivera 10              4) Mikaela Smith 9                
  7 Monte Vista /nc        NC                             48.82  
     1) Chloe Winn 10                   2) Nina Rondoni 11                
     3) Nicole Alexander 10             4) Mackenzie Johnson 12           
 -- Cosumnes Oaks/sj            SJ                          DNF  
     1) Natsumi Mcgee 9                 2) Fiyin Olusola 11               
     3) Ciarra Jones 12                 4) Ericka Banford 12              
 -- Skyline /ok            OK                                DQ   Zone 3
     1) Destiny Smith-Barnett 10        2) Deona Johnson 10               
     3) Tran Ngo 10                     4) Janaa Evans 11                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Serra /ss              SS                             46.01Q 
     1) Jade Pavajeau 11                2) Renetia James 12               
     3) Maya Brown 12                   4) Alexis Faulknor 12             
  2 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                             47.22q 
     1) Schuyler Moore 09               2) Sarah Johnson 09               
     3) Asha Culhane 10                 4) Danni Alakija 11               
  3 Independence /ce            CE                        47.62q 
     1) Brena Andrews 11                2) Jade Gridiron 12               
     3) Kennedy Sweet 11                4) Kyra Saunders 10               
  4 Piedmont Hills/cc      CC                             47.88  
     1) Alexandra Diaz 11               2) Ellisa Bryant 11               
     3) Timarya Baynard 9               4) Bianca Bryant 9                
  5 Taft /la               LA                             48.10  
     1) Essence Foreman 12              2) Tatiana McCoy 12               
     3) Kaneshia Lee 12                 4) Lexis Lambert 12               
  6 Pinole Valley/nc       NC                             48.88  
     1) Nikoya Mason 12                 2) Mariama Hilburn 9              
     3) Jamela Payton 10                4) Janice Bussey 11               
  7 Olympian/sd                 SD                        49.07  
     1) Nicole Johnson 10               2) Ralaina LiDrazzah 9            
     3) Nirelle Davis 12                4) Sydney Magdalena 10            
  8 Dorsey /la             LA                             49.43  
     1) Breanna Clark 12                2) Tigest Nealy 11                
     3) Susanna Usher 12                4) Tyrana Beasley 11              
  9 Santa Tersa /cc        CC                             49.57  
     1) Elaine Poon 12                  2) Laniesha Ross 12               
     3) Taylor Griffin 11               4) Tegan McGrady 9                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                        46.53Q 
     1) Allanah Hughes 10               2) Sierra Peterson 10             
     3) Rachel Tolliver 11              4) Aliyah Hale 9                  
  2 MontereyTrail /sj          SJ                         47.95  
     1) Ciara Levy 10                   2) A'Jah Love 12                  
     3) Phoenisha Schuhmeier 12         4) Esther Higgwe 12               
  3 San Pasqual /sd        SD                             48.24  
     1) Hayley Leonard 9                2) Jazzy Rivera 12                
     3) Niia Dimry 11                   4) Morgan Rehm 11                 
  4 Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC                             48.49  
     1) Randi Jackson 12                2) Keisha May 11                  
     3) Ariell Bostick 11               4) Navah Evans 9                  
  5 Carson /la             LA                             48.58  
     1) Dierra Haven 11                 2) Dayna Hurd 11                  
     3) Mylia Gray 9                    4) Kierra Miller 12               
  6 Valley Christian Sjose/Cc CC                          48.90  
     1) Mary Ellen Bradley 11           2) Shelby Smallwood 10            
     3) Kristin Sato 12                 4) Robriana Johnson 11            
  7 Fairfield /sj          SJ                             49.27  
     1) Dominique Roan 12               2) Daje Pugh 12                   
     3) Ashley Stanford 12              4) Alysia Robinson 10             
  8 Pleasant Vlly/no       NO                             50.30  
     1) Brooke Whitburn 11              2) Michelle Guilbault 12          
     3) Gabrielle Finley-Vaquera 12     4) Lindsey Lundberg 10            
 -- Los Osos /ss           SS                                DQ   Zone 1
     1) Aminat Iriasen 10               2) Ifeoma Oeumuno 12              
     3) Kelly Rhines 12                 4) Brianna Wilson 12              
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach CA                         
                       Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon  
  State Meet: & 44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard, Playa del Rey                  
                       R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Serra /ss              SS                             45.92   10   
     1) Jade Pavajeau 11                2) Renetia James 12               
     3) Maya Brown 12                   4) Alexis Faulknor 12             
  2 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             46.11    8   
     1) Tori Myers 12                   2) Traci Hicks 12                 
     3) Diamond Thomas 11               4) Ariana Washington 10           
  3 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                        46.21    6   
     1) Allanah Hughes 10               2) Sierra Peterson 10             
     3) Rachel Tolliver 11              4) Aliyah Hale 9                  
  4 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                             47.16    5   
     1) Schuyler Moore 09               2) Sarah Johnson 09               
     3) Asha Culhane 10                 4) Danni Alakija 11               
  5 Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                        47.27    4   
     1) Laura Stokes 12                 2) Dahni-Symone Shakir 10         
     3) Michelle Norman 10              4) Jasmyne Graham 9               
  6 Independence /ce            CE                        47.63    3   
     1) Brena Andrews 11                2) Jade Gridiron 12               
     3) Kennedy Sweet 11                4) Kyra Saunders 10               
  7 Hercules /nc           NC                             47.72    2   
     1) Sanita McNeally 12              2) Ariel Pacini 10                
     3) Gabrielle Edwards 11            4) Marie Veale 12                 
  8 Torrey Pines /sd       SD                             48.03    1   
     1) Christina Ellis 9               2) Taylor Larch-Miller 12         
     3) Aly Carter 12                   4) Nikki Larch-Miller 12          
  9 Edison /ce             CE                             48.49  
     1) Tia Edwards 11                  2) Njeri Omawahleh 11             
     3) Melese Crozier 10               4) CaNisha Lewis 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Ft. Worth  TX                        
                       M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley     
  State Meet: & 40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne, Hawthorne                        
                       Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rio Mesa /ss           SS                             41.14Q 
     1) Roderick White 12               2) Blake Selig 12                 
     3) Darion Zimmerman 12             4) Cameron Roach 12               
  2 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             41.41q 
     1) Gerard Wicks 11                 2) Jalen Washington 10            
     3) Tiller Easton 12                4) Richard Smith 12               
  3 San Leandro /nc        NC                             41.83q 
     1) Stephen Johnson 9               2) Andre McBride 12               
     3) Christian Carter 11             4) Jermaine Berry 12              
  4 Taft /la               LA                             42.12  
     1) Patrick Wells 12                2) Anthony Fowler 12              
     3) Dejaun Butler 12                4) Ben Duncan 11                  
  5 Central                                               42.31  
     1) Savion Simms 9                  2) Nick Wilson 10                 
     3) Javonte Mckenzie 12             4) Willie Alexander 12            
  6 Carson /la             LA                             42.59  
     1) Kymoni Bellamy 12               2) Lorne Abby 12                  
     3) Renzo Salvador 11               4) Eli'sha Toler 12               
  7 Deer Valley                                           42.76  
     1) Darius Cooper 12                2) LaValle Hamlin 11              
     3) Shawn Simms 12                  4) Tajae Smith White 11           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Notre Dame(SO)/ss      SS                             41.36Q 
     1) Koa Farmer 10                   2) Eric McDaniel 12               
     3) Nick Holland 11                 4) Khalfani Muhammad 11           
  2 Loyola /ss             SS                             41.68q 
     1) Morgan Simon 11                 2) Lee Duncan 11                  
     3) Mekai Sheffie 10                4) David Tassone 12               
  3 El Camino /sd          SD                             42.08  
     1) Cameron Hill 9                  2) Dylan McCloskey 12             
     3) LeRon Cooks 12                  4) Isiah Jackson 12               
  4 Chaminade /ss          SS                             42.30  
     1) Elijah Dunston 11               2) Harry Brockington 11           
     3) Terrell Newby 11                4) Isaiah Bernard 11              
  5 Vallejo /sj            SJ                             42.56  
     1) Elmo Caldwell 12                2) Kenneth Smith 12               
     3) Daveon Overton 12               4) Devante Blanson 12             
  6 McClymonds /ok         OK                             42.91  
     1) Otis Andrews 10                 2) Lavon Washington 10            
     3) Shaquan Washington 9            4) Daishawn Shannon 9             
  7 St. Francis/cc              CC                        43.39  
     1) Cameron Meszaros 09             2) Landon Baty 10                 
     3) Cole Cassady 09                 4) Abu Tratter 12                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Serra /ss              SS                             41.58Q 
     1) Malik Roberson 09               2) Darrell Fuery 11               
     3) Lloyd Sicard 11                 4) Adoree Jackson 10              
  2 Edison /ce             CE                             41.87  
     1) Terrell Green 12                2) Vadal McDonald 12              
     3) Kevin Nutt 10                   4) Sidney Ezenwugo 9              
  3 Dorsey /la             LA                             42.02  
     1) Lee Lawson 11                   2) Courtland Owens 12             
     3) Brandon James 10                4) Rashard Clark 12               
  4 Buchanan /ce           CE                             42.35  
     1) Jared Cape 12                   2) Karunveer Chohan 11            
     3) Hunter Sasso 11                 4) Tyler Wonnell 12               
  5 Amador Valley /nc      NC                             42.73  
     1) Terrance Chang 12               2) Jeff Chen 12                   
     3) Josh Slaton 11                  4) Darnell Roberson 11            
  6 Patterson /sj          SJ                             42.75  
     1) Rajheem Carrie 12               2) Rodney Lawson 12               
     3) Matthew East 12                 4) Rajaee Delane 12               
  7 Orland /no             NO                             43.57  
     1) Javone Bradford 12              2) Andrew Hutchens 12             
     3) Jordan Butterfield 12           4) Zac Garzoli 11                 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                             41.31Q 
     1) Terry Johnson 11                2) Francis Owusu 11               
     3) Ishmael Adams 12                4) Vinnie Saucer 11               
  2 Kennedy-Richmond/nc         NC                        41.55q 
     1) Tom Jacobs                      2) Kenneth Walker 12              
     3) Lovell Stewart                  4) Takkarist McKinley 11          
  3 Palo Alto /cc          CC                             41.70q 
     1) Tremaine Kirkman 12             2) Jayshawn Gates-Mouton 11       
     3) Morris Gates-Mouton 12          4) EJ Floreal 11                  
  4 Jesuit /sj             SJ                             42.39  
     1) Jacy Necczypor 10               2) Loren Pilorin 12               
     3) Zane Westmoreland 12            4) Austin Mitsch 11               
  5 Cathedral Catholic/sd      SD                         42.43  
     1) Luke Whitmarsh 12               2) Grant Zebold 11                
     3) Lucas Lawson 11                 4) Tanner Carter 10               
  6 Poway /sd              SD                             42.65  
     1) Lance Mudd 10                   2) Neamiah Gross 11               
     3) Chris French 11                 4) Evan Gray 12                   
  7 Lincoln /sf            SF                             43.63  
     1) Steven Burks 12                 2) Jayvon Fields 12               
     3) Remfel Ganal 12                 4) Cameron Chu 12                 
  8 Wilcox /cc             CC                             44.45  
     1) Christopher Nguyen 12           2) James Edwards 11               
     3) Ricky Strehlow 12               4) Ti'Andre Luckey 12             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Ft. Worth  TX                        
                       M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley     
  State Meet: & 40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne, Hawthorne                        
                       Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Notre Dame(SO)/ss      SS                             41.13   10    41.122
     1) Koa Farmer 10                   2) Eric McDaniel 12               
     3) Nick Holland 11                 4) Khalfani Muhammad 11           
  2 Rio Mesa /ss           SS                             41.13    8    41.125
     1) Roderick White 12               2) Blake Selig 12                 
     3) Darion Zimmerman 12             4) Cameron Roach 12               
  3 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             41.30    6   
     1) Gerard Wicks 11                 2) Jalen Washington 10            
     3) Tiller Easton 12                4) Richard Smith 12               
  4 Serra /ss              SS                             41.35    5   
     1) Malik Roberson 09               2) Darrell Fuery 11               
     3) Lloyd Sicard 11                 4) Adoree Jackson 10              
  5 Kennedy-Richmond/nc         NC                        41.47    4   
     1) Tom Jacobs                      2) Kenneth Walker 12              
     3) Lovell Stewart                  4) Takkarist McKinley 11          
  6 Loyola /ss             SS                             41.63    3   
     1) Lee Duncan 11                   2) David Tassone 12               
     3) Morgan Simon 11                 4) Mekai Sheffie 10               
  7 Palo Alto /cc          CC                             41.72    2   
     1) Tremaine Kirkman 12             2) Jayshawn Gates-Mouton 11       
     3) Morris Gates-Mouton 12          4) EJ Floreal 11                  
  8 San Leandro /nc        NC                             42.18    1   
     1) Stephen Johnson 9               2) Andre McBride 12               
     3) Christian Carter 11             4) Jermaine Berry 12              
 -- Oaks Christian/ss      SS                                DQ   Zone 1
     1) Terry Johnson 11                2) Francis Owusu 11               
     3) Ishmael Adams 12                4) Vinnie Saucer 11               
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge  CA         
  State Meet: & 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nikki Hiltz               11 Aptos/cc               4:55.09Q 
  2 Xochitl Navarrete         12 Colony /ss             4:55.62Q 
  3 Rebecca Mehra             12 Palos Verdes           4:57.40Q 
  4 Brianna Simmons           12 Bev. Hlls/ss           4:58.38Q 
  5 Bridget Blum              12 Unvsty-SF/nc           4:58.59q 
  6 nicole lane               12 El Molino/nc           5:02.62  
  7 Ali Teliha                11 Bullard/ce             5:03.40  
  8 Christine Redor           11 Ponderosa/sj           5:04.88  
  9 Bethan Knights            10 Northwood/ss           5:06.13  
 10 Molly Babcock             12 Woodbridg/ss           5:08.33  
 11 Anne Charles              10 Canyon Cr. Acad.       5:11.44  
 12 Maddy Nikkel              10 Buchanan/ce            5:13.48  
 13 Caitlin Krol              12 Cath. Cath./sd         5:14.85  
 14 Clare Peabody             10 Aptos/cc               5:16.07  
 15 Catherine Lowdon          11 Burlingm/ cc           5:16.46  
 16 Lorena Garcia             11 San Pedro/la           5:17.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cami Chapus               12 Harv-Wst/ss            4:56.03Q 
  2 Erika Reddish             12 Vis. Murrieta          4:57.23Q 
  3 Megan Huebner             10 La Quinta(LQ           4:57.43Q 
  4 Cara Ulizio               11 Redondo /ss            4:57.89Q 
  5 Adriana Olivas            12 Cent.-Cor/ss           4:58.11q 
  6 Faith Makau               11 Enochs                 4:59.08q 
  7 Ashlyn Dadkhah            12 Torrey Pn/sd           4:59.53q 
  8 Jennie Callan             11 Unvsty-SF/nc           5:04.51  
  9 Marrisa Williams           9 Palisades/la           5:06.44  
 10 Katie Kass                12 Clovis W/Ce            5:07.22  
 11 Kylie Nishisaka           11 Marina/ss              5:08.19  
 12 Evelyn Gonzalez           12 San Pedro/la           5:09.67  
 13 Carina Novell             12 Granada/nc             5:15.65  
 14 Julia Yang                12 Westview/sd            5:16.33  
 15 Brianna Miller            11 Carlsbad/sd            5:18.21  
 16 Jenna Storms              09 West Vlly/no           5:38.20  
 17 Maxine Goyette            12 Oak Ridge/sj           5:47.06  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge  CA         
  State Meet: & 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nikki Hiltz               11 Aptos/cc               4:42.45   10   
  2 Rebecca Mehra             12 Palos Verdes           4:47.33    8   
  3 Xochitl Navarrete         12 Colony /ss             4:48.73    6   
  4 Erika Reddish             12 Vis. Murrieta          4:50.81    5   
  5 Cami Chapus               12 Harv-Wst/ss            4:53.42    4   
  6 Megan Huebner             10 La Quinta(LQ           4:56.06    3   
  7 Brianna Simmons           12 Bev. Hlls/ss           4:56.96    2   
  8 Adriana Olivas            12 Cent.-Cor/ss           4:57.26    1   
  9 Cara Ulizio               11 Redondo /ss            4:58.10  
 10 Bridget Blum              12 Unvsty-SF/nc           5:03.69  
 11 Faith Makau               11 Enochs                 5:06.53  
 12 Ashlyn Dadkhah            12 Torrey Pn/sd           5:07.07  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes  VA                
  State Meet: & 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Darren Fahy               12 La Costa/sd            4:14.07Q 
  2 Daniel De La Torre        11 La Salle/ss            4:14.31Q 
  3 Cody Brazeal              11 Buchanan/ce            4:14.35Q 
  4 Nicholas Woolf            12 Roos. Eleanor          4:14.48Q 
  5 Austin O'Neil             12 Hart/ss                4:15.34q 
  6 Chris Tansey              12 Poway/sd               4:15.74  
  7 Jamie Fehrnstrom          12 Miramonte/nc           4:15.99  
  8 Nick Rivera               12 Rowland/ss             4:19.35  
  9 Trevor Fuhriman           12 Monte Vst/nc           4:20.68  
 10 Parker Deuel              12 San Ramon/nc           4:21.07  
 11 George Baier              11 Mnlo Ath/cc            4:21.98  
 12 Eric Hayen                12 Poway/sd               4:23.19  
 13 Oscar Contreras           12 Hntngt Pk/la           4:23.56  
 14 Sam Kane                  12 B. O'Dowd/Nc           4:26.73  
 15 Francisco Salvador        12 Alisal/ cc             4:28.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Luis Gutierrez            12 Rnch Cucm/ss           4:10.57Q 
  2 Blake Haney               10 Stockdale/ce           4:12.03Q 
  3 Juan Gonzalez             11 El Toro /ss            4:13.48Q 
  4 Evan Malone-White         11 Redondo /ss            4:13.49Q 
  5 Aaron Potts               12 Roos. Eleanor          4:13.80q 
  6 Cameron Miller            12 Stockdale/ce           4:14.61q 
  7 Sam Cartwright            12 Chadwick/ss            4:14.74q 
  8 Porter Reddish            11 Vis. Murrieta          4:15.65  
  9 Eric Neill                12 Yreka/no               4:17.71  
 10 Steve Correa              10 San Pedro/la           4:18.44  
 11 Adrian Hinojosa           12 Bellarmine/cc          4:18.70  
 12 Steven Grolle             10 Sonora/sj              4:21.18  
 13 Warsame Ahmed             12 Venice/la              4:23.14  
 14 Jordan Rushing            12 Del Campo/sj           4:24.73  
 15 Dominic Castro-Wehr       12 Nevada Union           4:31.60  
 16 Max Niehaus               11 Lowell/sf              4:49.76  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes  VA                
  State Meet: & 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Darren Fahy               12 La Costa/sd            4:08.78   10   
  2 Luis Gutierrez            12 Rnch Cucm/ss           4:10.94    8   
  3 Blake Haney               10 Stockdale/ce           4:11.85    6   
  4 Cody Brazeal              11 Buchanan/ce            4:12.56    5   
  5 Nicholas Woolf            12 Roos. Eleanor          4:12.91    4   
  6 Evan Malone-White         11 Redondo /ss            4:14.21    3   
  7 Austin O'Neil             12 Hart/ss                4:15.66    2   
  8 Juan Gonzalez             11 El Toro /ss            4:16.29    1   
  9 Daniel De La Torre        11 La Salle/ss            4:16.38  
 10 Sam Cartwright            12 Chadwick/ss            4:16.56  
 11 Cameron Miller            12 Stockdale/ce           4:17.19  
 12 Aaron Potts               12 Roos. Eleanor          4:18.37  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA              
  State Meet: & 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Sasha Wallace             11 Hly Nms/nc               13.40Q 
  2 Traci Hicks               12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             13.75q 
  3 Taylor Craft              11 Newark M/Nc              14.24  
  4 Iris Chijioke             12 Roos. Eleanor            14.33  
  5 Kassidy Ellis             12 Frontier                 14.54   14.534
  6 Kennedy Jones              9 Castro Vy/nc             14.80  
  7 Jessica Mills             11 El Camino Re             15.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Jordie Munford            11 Rnch Cucm/ss             14.01Q 
  2 Kymber Payne              10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             14.31  
  3 Devin Collins             12 Granite H/Sd             14.88  
  4 Jessica Davis             11 King City/cc             15.16  
  5 Alyssa Chang              11 Otay Ranch/sd            15.25  
  6 Lauren Johnson            10 St. Francis (Mou         15.99  
 -- Daria Cook                10 Vacaville/sj                DQ   Went undr hurdle
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Daje Pugh                 12 Fairfield/sj             13.82Q 
  2 Taylor Larch-Miller       12 Torrey Pn/sd             14.27  
  3 Syrea Hicks               11 Bakrsfld/ce              14.43  
  4 Brie Simmons              12 Del Oro/sj               14.54   14.532
  5 Hillary Hill              12 Birmghm/la               15.04  
  6 Felicity Serena           12 Lincoln/sf               15.20  
  7 Dayna Hurd                11 Carson/la                15.91  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Pattriana Perry           10 Vacaville/sj             13.78Q 
  2 Jasmyne Graham             9 Vis. Murrieta            14.03q 
  3 Micha Auzenne             11 St. Francis (Mou         14.12q 
  4 Kortni Smyers-Jones       11 San Lndro/nc             14.15q 
  5 Ebony Crear               10 Maranatha/ss             14.16q 
  6 Jamara Scott              12 Golden Valley            15.40  
  7 Jenavieve Turner          10 Yreka/no                 16.69  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA              
  State Meet: & 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Sasha Wallace             11 Hly Nms/nc               13.33   10   
  2 Jordie Munford            11 Rnch Cucm/ss             13.58    8   
  3 Daje Pugh                 12 Fairfield/sj             13.69    6   
  4 Pattriana Perry           10 Vacaville/sj             13.89    5   
  5 Jasmyne Graham             9 Vis. Murrieta            13.98    4   
  6 Kortni Smyers-Jones       11 San Lndro/nc             14.07    3   
  7 Ebony Crear               10 Maranatha/ss             14.18    2   
 -- Micha Auzenne             11 St. Francis (Mou            DQ   Pushed ovr hdl
 -- Traci Hicks               12 Poly (Lb)/Ss                DQ   Pushed ovr hdl
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH            
  State Meet: & 13.39  6/5/2004    Kevin Craddock, James Logan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kenneth Walker            12 Richmond/ nc             13.81Q 
  2 Lloyd Sicard              11 Serra/ss                 14.19q 
  3 Casey Wheeler             12 Del Oro/sj               14.26q 
  4 Marquis Morris            10 DeLaSalle/nc             14.51q 
  5 Adam Lundquist            12 Casa Grnd/nc             14.56  
  6 Stephen Dorsey            12 Monterey/cc              14.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Isiah Jackson             12 El Camino/sd             14.39Q 
  2 Cameron Vaca              12 Archbishop Mitty         14.60  
  3 Keane Bland               12 Johansen/sj              14.78   14.771
  4 Andrew Fitzhugh           11 Enterpris/no             15.33  
  5 Derrick Vickers           10 Bakrsfld/ce              15.56  
 -- Te'von Mitchell           12 Dorsey/la                   FS  
 -- Cameron Akins             11 Cathedral/ss                DQ   Pushed over hurdle
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Austin Cramer             12 Argonaut/sj              14.24Q  14.236
  2 Darion Williams           12 Vis. Murrieta            14.37q 
  3 Kamara Biawogi            11 Prospect/ cc             14.78   14.774
  4 Karunveer Chohan          11 Buchanan/ce              14.94  
  5 Reggie Bell               11 Dorsey/la                15.10  
  6 James Traylor             11 Berkeley/nc              15.21  
  7 Ross Stribbling           12 Dorsey/la                15.49  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Julian Todd-Borden        12 La Costa/sd              14.24Q  14.233
  2 Cody Smith                12 S Torrance               14.50q 
  3 Grant Weiss               12 Oxnard /ss               14.68  
  4 Devin Hickey              12 Vista/sd                 14.74  
  5 Jacob Sertich             12 Exeter/ce                14.79  
  6 Cameron Chu               12 Lincoln/sf               15.83  
  7 Markeen Scott             12 Skyline/ok               15.94  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH            
  State Meet: & 13.39  6/5/2004    Kevin Craddock, James Logan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Lloyd Sicard              11 Serra/ss                 14.09   10   
  2 Isiah Jackson             12 El Camino/sd             14.22    8    14.213
  3 Marquis Morris            10 DeLaSalle/nc             14.22    6    14.218
  4 Julian Todd-Borden        12 La Costa/sd              14.35    5   
  5 Casey Wheeler             12 Del Oro/sj               14.35    4   
  6 Darion Williams           12 Vis. Murrieta            14.43    3   
  7 Austin Cramer             12 Argonaut/sj              14.44    2   
  8 Kenneth Walker            12 Richmond/ nc             14.66    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego CA       
  State Meet: & 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Renetia James             12 Serra/ss                 54.26Q 
  2 Danni Alakija             11 Oaks Chr /ss             55.22q 
  3 Alexis Hernandez          11 Mt Carmel/sd             55.42q  55.411
  4 Tatiana McCoy             12 Taft/la                  56.20  
  5 Tylnn Carter              10 Alemany/ss               56.31  
  6 Chloe Winn                10 Monte Vst/nc             56.57  
  7 Sofia Evanoff              9 Winters /no              56.91  
  8 Joy Weems                 11 Del Campo/sj             56.95  
  9 Darci Whyte               10 Santa Rsa/nc             58.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Khala Taylor              12 Great Oak                54.96Q 
  2 Timarya Baynard            9 Piedmnt H/Cc             55.10q 
  3 Ellisa Bryant             11 Piedmnt H/Cc             55.33q 
  4 Melissa Mongiovi           9 West Hlls/sd             55.72q 
  5 Njeri Omawahleh           11 Edison/ce                56.69  
  6 A'Jah Love                12 Mont. Trail              57.27  
  7 Nina Rondoni              11 Monte Vst/nc             57.39  
  8 Chloe Carlson             11 Centnnl/ce               57.40  
  9 Mandy Che                 10 Lowell/sf              1:00.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nia Dorner                11 Rosemont                 54.81Q 
  2 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North             55.42q  55.418
  3 Kayah Agudo               12 Serra/ss                 56.29  
  4 Karly Zlatic              11 La Jolla/sd              56.32  
  5 Madeline Price            10 Menlo/cc                 57.46  
  6 Lauren Remer              11 Piedmont/nc              57.95  
  7 Rochelle Nadreau          11 El Camino Re             58.03  
  8 Tigest Nealy              11 Dorsey/la                58.31  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego CA       
  State Meet: & 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Renetia James             12 Serra/ss                 53.98   10   
  2 Nia Dorner                11 Rosemont                 55.28    8    55.272
  3 Khala Taylor              12 Great Oak                55.28    6    55.275
  4 Ellisa Bryant             11 Piedmnt H/Cc             55.38    5   
  5 Timarya Baynard            9 Piedmnt H/Cc             55.50    4   
  6 Danni Alakija             11 Oaks Chr /ss             55.57    3   
  7 Melissa Mongiovi           9 West Hlls/sd             56.05    2   
  8 Alexis Hernandez          11 Mt Carmel/sd             56.13    1   
  9 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North             56.70  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas CA           
  State Meet: & 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elliot Surovell           12 Carlmont/cc              47.73Q  47.723
  2 Rashard Clark             12 Dorsey/la                47.82q 
  3 Eli'sha Toler             12 Carson/la                48.08q 
  4 Kyle Ezold                12 San Marino               48.36q 
  5 Daveon Overton            12 Vallejo/sj               48.49  
  6 Geoffrey Westerfield      12 Overfelt /cc             48.82  
  7 German Fabela             12 La Serna /ss             48.92  
  8 Michael Taylor            12 Reedley/ce               49.78  
  9 Isaiah King               10 Skyline/ok               49.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Cantu              12 Hanford/ce               47.73Q  47.722
  2 Jose Prieto               12 Palo Verde/sd            47.94q 
  3 Christian Carter          11 San Lndro/nc             48.52  
  4 Michael Rogers            12 St. John Bos             48.78  
  5 Corey Mason               12 St Mary's/sj             48.81  
  6 Adrian Perez              12 Freedom /nc              49.07  
  7 Marcel Harrell            12 Mt Miguel/sd             49.63  
  8 Suavea Zaczkiewicz        12 Serra/sd                 49.86  
  9 Steven Burks              12 Lincoln/sf               51.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Rohani               11 Bev. Hlls/ss             47.53Q 
  2 Willie Latin              12 James Logan              48.27q 
  3 Alex McElwee              12 Arcadia/ss               48.38q 
  4 Anthony Fowler            12 Taft/la                  48.44  
  5 Bryan Nunez               12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc             49.04  
  6 Joe Herrera               10 Tulare Wt/ce             49.60  
  7 Khari Dobbins             12 Bear Crk/ sj             50.08  
  8 Edward Lampkin            11 Sacred Ht.CC             50.41  
  9 Brad Cox                  11 Pleasnt V/No             51.41  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas CA           
  State Meet: & 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alex Rohani               11 Bev. Hlls/ss             47.34   10   
  2 Rashard Clark             12 Dorsey/la                47.45    8   
  3 Isaiah Cantu              12 Hanford/ce               48.13    6   
  4 Jose Prieto               12 Palo Verde/sd            48.41    5   
  5 Eli'sha Toler             12 Carson/la                48.56    4   
  6 Willie Latin              12 James Logan              48.62    3   
  7 Alex McElwee              12 Arcadia/ss               48.86    2   
  8 Kyle Ezold                12 San Marino               49.40    1   
  9 Elliot Surovell           12 Carlmont/cc              49.51  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA              
  State Meet: & 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Ariana Washington         10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             11.69Q 
  2 Shakira Lewis             12 Sierra/sj                11.92q  11.914
  3 Jayla Scholis             11 Seaside/cc               11.92q  11.919
  4 Ashlie Curenton           12 Silverado/ss             11.93q  Won run off
  5 Brena Andrews             11 Independn/ce             11.95   11.948
  6 Dakota Dockett            11 Tulare Wt/ce             12.12  
  7 Jazmen Bunch              10 Central                  12.41  
  8 Lily Brose                11 Red Bluff/no             12.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd             11.43Q 
  2 Sydney Lewis              12 Oak Park/ss              11.82q  11.944
  3 Micha Auzenne             11 St. Francis (Mou         11.95   11.944
  4 Suzie Acolatse             9 Mission Hills            12.10  
  5 Atiya Harvey              12 James Logan              12.13   12.122
  6 Brie Simmons              12 Del Oro/sj               12.13   12.127
  7 Mishe Scott               12 El Camino/sd             12.20  
  8 Marie Veale               12 Hercules/nc              12.25  
  9 Destinee Brown            11 Westchstr/la             12.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss                 11.55Q 
  2 La Troya Franklin         11 Jordan/ss                11.84q 
  3 Lilla McMillan            12 Tamalpais/nc             11.89q 
  4 Lexis Lambert             12 Taft/la                  11.93   11.924
  5 Destiny Smith-Barnett     10 Skyline/ok               12.08  
  6 Nashay Shaw               12 Washingtn/la             12.16  
  7 Alexandra Diaz            11 Piedmnt H/Cc             12.21  
  8 Felicity Serena           12 Lincoln/sf               12.24  
  9 Gabriella Cantrell        10 B. O'Dowd/Nc             12.27  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA              
  State Meet: & 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Ariana Washington         10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             11.47   10   
  2 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss                 11.53    8   
  3 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd             11.62    6   
  4 Sydney Lewis              12 Oak Park/ss              11.73    5   
  5 La Troya Franklin         11 Jordan/ss                11.74    4   
  6 Lilla McMillan            12 Tamalpais/nc             11.78    3   
  7 Ashlie Curenton           12 Silverado/ss             11.91    2   
  8 Shakira Lewis             12 Sierra/sj                11.92    1   
  9 Jayla Scholis             11 Seaside/cc               12.02  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville TX                   
  State Meet: & 10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Eric McDaniel             12 N Dame(SO)ss             10.56Q 
  2 Dylan McCloskey           12 El Camino/sd             10.67q  10.663
  3 Adeeb Nasir               12 Hayward/nc               10.68  
  4 Myles Speegle             11 Castro Vy/nc             10.81  
  5 Luis Matos                11 Golden Valley            10.86  
  6 Keith Lewis               12 Oakld Tch/ok             10.90   10.894
  7 Sam Marshall              11 Granada H/La             10.90   10.900
  8 Ronnie Bourguignon        12 Vally Cnt/sd             10.98  
  9 Rajaee Delane             12 Patterson/sj             11.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         11 N Dame(SO)ss             10.44Q 
  2 Takkarist McKinley        11 Richmond/ nc             10.58q 
  3 Blake Selig               12 Rio Mesa/ss              10.61q 
  4 Morgan Simon              11 Loyola/ss                10.69  
  5 Devonte O'Connor          12 Locke/la                 10.85   10.846
  6 Jourdan Soares            12 Gilroy/cc                10.88  
  7 Ramiro Barraza            12 Bakrsfld/ce              10.89  
  8 Loren Pilorin             12 Jesuit/sj                10.91  
  9 Jordan Butterfield        12 Orland/no                11.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Andre McBride             12 San Lndro/nc             10.52Q 
  2 Herbert Gamboa            12 San Clmnt/ss             10.62q 
  3 EJ Floreal                11 Palo Alto/cc             10.64q 
  4 Evan Gray                 12 Poway/sd                 10.66q 
  5 Austin Mitsch             11 Jesuit/sj                10.67   10.665
  6 Terrell Green             12 Edison/ce                10.83  
  7 Lorne Abby                12 Carson/la                10.85   10.841
  8 Joey Sanfilippo           11 Bellarmine/cc            10.96  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville TX                   
  State Meet: & 10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         11 N Dame(SO)ss             10.52   10   
  2 Andre McBride             12 San Lndro/nc             10.60    8   
  3 Eric McDaniel             12 N Dame(SO)ss             10.67    6   
  4 EJ Floreal                11 Palo Alto/cc             10.70    5   
  5 Blake Selig               12 Rio Mesa/ss              10.73    4    10.721
  6 Herbert Gamboa            12 San Clmnt/ss             10.73    3    10.726
  7 Takkarist McKinley        11 Richmond/ nc             10.76    2   
  8 Dylan McCloskey           12 El Camino/sd             10.79    1   
  9 Evan Gray                 12 Poway/sd                 10.82  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake CA      
  State Meet: & 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Amy Weissenbach           12 Harv-Wst/ss            2:09.87Q 
  2 Nijae Jones               11 San Lndro/nc           2:10.52Q 
  3 Carina Gillespie          11 Otay Ranch/sd          2:13.33  
  4 Ashley Welker             12 West Ranch /ss         2:14.10  
  5 Danielle Katz             11 Los Gatos/cc           2:14.20  
  6 Sami Ikuma                10 Clvs East/ce           2:14.64  
  7 Marisa Carino             10 Oakmont/sj             2:15.40  
  8 Liz Castaneda             12 El Diamante            2:16.66  
  9 Danielle Nunez             9 San Pedro/la           2:18.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Kruthers          12 San Juan Hills         2:09.29Q 
  2 Caitlin Turner            12 Thsnd Oak/ss           2:10.18Q 
  3 Kiara McIntosh            11 Paloma Vlly            2:11.04q 
  4 Madison Ricks             10 Calfrnia/nc            2:11.83q 
  5 Ashley Kittle             10 Woodcreek/sj           2:14.25  
  6 Maria Barragan            11 Healdsbrg/nc           2:14.95  
  7 Claire Bowie              11 Los Altos/cc           2:16.13  
  8 Mackenize Gray            10 Palisades/la           2:26.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kody Atkins               12 Chico/no               2:08.54Q 
  2 Savannah Camacho          12 Templeton/ss           2:09.90Q 
  3 Kylie Goo                 11 Westmoor/cc            2:10.51q 
  4 Charlotte Kuzminsky       12 Canyon Cr. Acad.       2:12.75  
  5 Brittany Anselmo          10 Ponderosa/sj           2:15.06  
  6 Kylee Strausser            9 Bullard/ce             2:16.74  
  7 Sadia Ibrahim             11 Santa Rsa/nc           2:18.82  
  8 Prudence Sax              10 Lowell/sf              2:22.26  
  9 Giselle Masedo             9 Chatswrth/la           2:25.62  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake CA      
  State Meet: & 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Amy Weissenbach           12 Harv-Wst/ss            2:05.70   10   
  2 Savannah Camacho          12 Templeton/ss           2:09.30    8   
  3 Caitlin Turner            12 Thsnd Oak/ss           2:09.75    6   
  4 Chelsea Kruthers          12 San Juan Hills         2:09.98    5   
  5 Kody Atkins               12 Chico/no               2:10.24    4   
  6 Nijae Jones               11 San Lndro/nc           2:10.39    3   
  7 Madison Ricks             10 Calfrnia/nc            2:11.28    2   
  8 Kiara McIntosh            11 Paloma Vlly            2:11.35    1   
  9 Kylie Goo                 11 Westmoor/cc            2:12.52  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gargens CA        
  State Meet: & 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Monsivaiz       12 Army&Navy/sd           1:51.92Q 
  2 Brett Moulton             11 Santiago(Co)           1:52.29Q 
  3 Cody Johnson              11 S Lrnz V/Cc            1:52.44q 
  4 Jesus Morales             12 Hntngt Pk/la           1:53.36  
  5 Joel Schmierer            12 Livermore/nc           1:53.39  
  6 William Chen              12 Lowell/sf              1:55.04  
  7 Jared Senese              11 Mt Carmel/sd           1:55.15  
  8 Joseph Scott              12 Southeast              1:55.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Gonzalez            12 Vis. Murrieta          1:51.90Q 
  2 Darrell Jackson           12 Fairfield/sj           1:52.66Q 
  3 Edgar Cobian              12 La Sierra/ss           1:52.87q 
  4 Edixon Puglisi            12 Oakmont/sj             1:52.88q 
  5 Dylan Chamberlen          12 Paradise/no            1:52.95  
  6 Ivan Gonzalez             11 Ridgeview/ce           1:53.31  
  7 Nikolai Solgaard          12 Palo Alto/cc           1:54.36  
  8 Brandon Towns             11 San Pedro/la           1:54.61  
  9 Uriel Cabanas             11 Madera South           1:56.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dragan Simic              12 Woodbridg/ss           1:52.75Q 
  2 Nick Ratto                12 StJsph Nd/Nc           1:52.96Q 
  3 Omar Solis                11 Vis. Murrieta          1:52.97  
  4 Eugene Hamilton III       11 B. O'Dowd/Nc           1:53.43  
  5 Sean Davis                12 Valley Christian       1:53.92  
  6 Treyvon Manning           12 Stagg/sj               1:56.37  
  7 Michael Bradley           12 Grossmont/sd           1:57.08  
  8 Tony Guzman               12 Corcoran /ce           1:57.84  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gargens CA        
  State Meet: & 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alexander Monsivaiz       12 Army&Navy/sd           1:51.34   10   
  2 Brett Moulton             11 Santiago(Co)           1:51.49    8   
  3 Nick Ratto                12 StJsph Nd/Nc           1:51.57    6   
  4 Dragan Simic              12 Woodbridg/ss           1:52.76    5   
  5 Cody Johnson              11 S Lrnz V/Cc            1:52.81    4   
  6 Kevin Gonzalez            12 Vis. Murrieta          1:53.49    3   
  7 Edixon Puglisi            12 Oakmont/sj             1:54.09    2   
  8 Darrell Jackson           12 Fairfield/sj           1:54.20    1   
  9 Edgar Cobian              12 La Sierra/ss           1:55.17  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA        
  State Meet: & 40.10  6/4/2005    Ebony Collins                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordie Munford            11 Rnch Cucm/ss             42.23Q 
  2 ShebanetTe Terry          11 Irvine/ss                43.84  
  3 Kaulyn Lee McNeill        12 Liberty /ce              44.33  
  4 Morganne Hill              9 Liberty /ce              45.12  
  5 Tori Edwards              12 Calfrnia/nc              45.75  
  6 Kendall Gustafson         11 Palisades/la             46.18  
  7 Paris Turner              12 Clovis W/Ce              46.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daje Pugh                 12 Fairfield/sj             41.73Q 
  2 Taylor Larch-Miller       12 Torrey Pn/sd             42.75q 
  3 Tayler Fleming            11 King, ML /ss             43.56  
  4 Kelli Hancock             11 La Jolla/sd              43.77  
  5 Dayna Hurd                11 Carson/la                46.06  
  6 Greer Chrisman            10 Burlingm/ cc             46.38  
  7 Liliana Lopez             11 Sylmar/la                47.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jade Miller               11 Great Oak                42.16Q 
  2 Kymber Payne              10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             42.60q 
  3 Joniece Ervin             12 Oceanside/sd             42.62q  42.616
  4 Pattriana Perry           10 Vacaville/sj             42.67q 
  5 Carly Schulz              10 St Mary's/nc             45.71  
  6 Eleni Fkiaras             12 Leland/cc                47.33  
  7 Bailey Moss               12 Orland/no                48.26  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brie Simmons              12 Del Oro/sj               42.62Q  42.615
  2 Daria Cook                10 Vacaville/sj             43.46q 
  3 Kyra Johnson              12 Piner/nc                 43.58  
  4 Aliyah Hale                9 St. Mary's Acad.         44.86  
  5 Jessica Davis             11 King City/cc             45.88  
  6 Rhea Jayachandran         12 Campolndo/nc             45.96  
  7 Robin Yee                 10 Lowell/sf                47.41  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA        
  State Meet: & 40.10  6/4/2005    Ebony Collins                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Daje Pugh                 12 Fairfield/sj             40.57   10   
  2 Jordie Munford            11 Rnch Cucm/ss             40.96    8   
  3 Jade Miller               11 Great Oak                42.42    6   
  4 Pattriana Perry           10 Vacaville/sj             42.53    5   
  5 Daria Cook                10 Vacaville/sj             42.60    4   
  6 Taylor Larch-Miller       12 Torrey Pn/sd             43.17    3   
  7 Joniece Ervin             12 Oceanside/sd             43.24    2   
  8 Kymber Payne              10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             43.77    1   
  9 Brie Simmons              12 Del Oro/sj               44.10  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA        
  State Meet: & 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei/ss             37.93Q 
  2 Duane Solomon             12 Great Oak                37.94q 
  3 James Traylor             11 Berkeley/nc              38.17  
  4 Kevin Kutchera            12 Granada/nc               38.19  
  5 Strat Stavrioundakis      12 Modesto/sj               38.91  
  6 Andrew Fitzhugh           11 Enterpris/no             39.05  
  7 Cody Smith                12 S Torrance               39.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Grant Zebold              11 Cath. Cath./sd           37.47Q 
  2 Lloyd Sicard              11 Serra/ss                 37.61q 
  3 Donte Deayon              12 Summit                   37.63q 
  4 Kamara Biawogi            11 Prospect/ cc             38.33  
  5 LaValle Hamlin            11 Deer Valley              38.59  
  6 Ryan Colebrook            12 Liberty Madera           39.31  
  7 Cameron Chu               12 Lincoln/sf               39.80  
  8 Te'von Mitchell           12 Dorsey/la                40.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Casey Wheeler             12 Del Oro/sj               37.53Q 
  2 Andrew Fischer            12 Diamond R/Ss             37.86q 
  3 Cameron Vaca              12 Archbishop Mitty         38.56  
  4 Shane Thulin              12 Frontier                 39.23  
  5 Jacob James               11 Granite H/Sd             39.55  
  6 Stephen Dorsey            12 Monterey/cc              39.73  
  7 Markeen Scott             12 Skyline/ok               42.81  
 -- Kenneth Walker            12 Richmond/ nc                DQ   Lane violation
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jarrett Gonzales          12 Damien/ss                37.44Q 
  2 Zach Lewis                12 Ramona/ss                37.77q 
  3 Victor Bolden             11 Los Osos ss             38.08  
  4 Chase Peterson            11 Canyon Cr. Acad.         38.46  
  5 Karunveer Chohan          11 Buchanan/ce              38.80  
  6 Dallas Hoofard            11 Atwater/sj               38.84  
  7 Jaccari Marshall          12 Carson/la                39.87  
  8 Irvin Ruano               11 Bell/la                  43.44  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA        
  State Meet: & 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jarrett Gonzales          12 Damien/ss                37.30   10   
  2 Zach Lewis                12 Ramona/ss                37.58    8   
  3 Donte Deayon              12 Summit                   37.69    6   
  4 Duane Solomon             12 Great Oak                37.75    5   
  5 Lloyd Sicard              11 Serra/ss                 37.77    4   
  6 Casey Wheeler             12 Del Oro/sj               37.86    3   
  7 Grant Zebold              11 Cath. Cath./sd           38.13    2   
  8 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei/ss             38.16    1   
  9 Andrew Fischer            12 Diamond R/Ss             38.35  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA       
  State Meet: & 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Ariana Washington         10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             23.79Q 
  2 Jayla Scholis             11 Seaside/cc               24.56   24.552
  3 Alexis Hernandez          11 Mt Carmel/sd             24.82  
  4 Karly Zlatic              11 La Jolla/sd              24.93  
  5 Gabriella Cantrell        10 B. O'Dowd/Nc             25.05  
  6 Nashay Shaw               12 Washingtn/la             25.10  
  7 Noria Mitchell            12 Dublin /nc               25.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Sierra Peterson           10 St. Mary's Acad.         23.78Q 
  2 Lexis Lambert             12 Taft/la                  24.43q 
  3 Diamond Thomas            11 Poly (Lb)/Ss             24.47  
  4 Njeri Omawahleh           11 Edison/ce                24.85  
  5 Alexandria Stewart        12 El Camino Re             25.24  
  6 Alanna Epps               09 Rodriguez/sj             25.46  
  7 Melanie Speech            12 Lowell/sf                26.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 La Troya Franklin         11 Jordan/ss                23.86Q 
  2 Kelly Rhines              12 Los Osos ss             23.98q 
  3 Lilla McMillan            12 Tamalpais/nc             24.04q 
  4 Brena Andrews             11 Independn/ce             24.33q 
  5 Marie Veale               12 Hercules/nc              25.18  
  6 A'Jah Love                12 Mont. Trail              25.39  
  7 Tegan McGrady              9 SantaTrs/ cc             25.64  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss                 23.57Q 
  2 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd             24.06q 
  3 Sarah Cline               12 Leigh/cc                 24.56   24.554
  4 Destiny Smith-Barnett     10 Skyline/ok               24.91  
  5 Dakota Dockett            11 Tulare Wt/ce             25.09  
  6 Brandy Coward              9 Buch. Col/sj             25.41  
  7 Lily Brose                11 Red Bluff/no             25.73  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA       
  State Meet: & 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Ariana Washington         10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             23.41   10   
  2 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss                 23.73    8   
  3 Lilla McMillan            12 Tamalpais/nc             23.87    6   
  4 La Troya Franklin         11 Jordan/ss                23.88    5   
  5 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd             23.97    4   
  6 Kelly Rhines              12 Los Osos ss             23.98    3   
  7 Sierra Peterson           10 St. Mary's Acad.         24.13    2   
  8 Brena Andrews             11 Independn/ce             24.32    1   
  9 Lexis Lambert             12 Taft/la                  24.72  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX            
  State Meet: & 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         11 N Dame(SO)ss             21.16Q 
  2 Elijah Mitchell           11 Roos. Eleanor            21.52q 
  3 Michael Davis             11 Glendale /ss             21.67q 
  4 Jourdan Soares            12 Gilroy/cc                21.74   21.732
  5 Ersell Williams           12 Cordova/sj               22.03  
  6 Thomas Grimes             12 Centnnl/ce               22.25  
  7 Myles Holmes              12 Jefferson/cc             22.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Dylan McCloskey           12 El Camino/sd             21.45Q 
  2 Andre McBride             12 San Lndro/nc             21.46q 
  3 Kyree King                12 Colony /ss               21.50q 
  4 Ronnie Bourguignon        12 Vally Cnt/sd             21.81  
  5 Robert Ellis              11 Antelope                 22.07  
  6 Jordan Monteiro-Williams  12 McClatchy/sj             22.13  
  7 Lawrence Shepheard        11 Westchstr/la             22.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Devonte O'Connor          12 Locke/la                 21.62Q 
  2 Terrell Green             12 Edison/ce                21.74   21.731
  3 Evan Gray                 12 Poway/sd                 21.83  
  4 Keith Lewis               12 Oakld Tch/ok             21.96  
  5 Tyler Halverson           12 Foothill/no              22.79  
  6 Daniel Fortenko           12 Terra Lnd/nc             23.53  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 EJ Floreal                11 Palo Alto/cc             21.24Q 
  2 Morgan Simon              11 Loyola/ss                21.39q 
  3 Takkarist McKinley        11 Richmond/ nc             21.85  
  4 Sam Marshall              11 Granada H/La             21.97  
  5 Antony Ardis              11 La Costa/sd              22.02  
  6 Vadal McDonald            12 Edison/ce                22.51  
  7 Adrian Perez              12 Freedom /nc              22.53  
  8 Steven Burks              12 Lincoln/sf               22.90  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX            
  State Meet: & 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         11 N Dame(SO)ss             21.15   10   
  2 Morgan Simon              11 Loyola/ss                21.33    8   
  3 EJ Floreal                11 Palo Alto/cc             21.38    6   
  4 Kyree King                12 Colony /ss               21.41    5   
  5 Dylan McCloskey           12 El Camino/sd             21.61    4   
  6 Andre McBride             12 San Lndro/nc             21.62    3   
  7 Michael Davis             11 Glendale /ss             21.85    2   
  8 Elijah Mitchell           11 Roos. Eleanor            22.10    1   
 -- Devonte O'Connor          12 Locke/la                    DQ   Lane violation
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks CA           
  State Meet: & 9:52.13  5/31/2008   Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sarah Baxter              10 Simi Vlly/ss          10:12.00   10   
  2 Xochitl Navarrete         12 Colony /ss            10:25.85    8   
  3 Laura Hollander           12 Marina/ss             10:26.02    6   
  4 Julia Maxwell             10 Branson/ nc           10:27.99    5   
  5 Hagen Reedy               11 Buchanan/ce           10:29.15    4   
  6 Anna Maxwell              10 S Lrnz V/Cc           10:32.38    3   
  7 Vanessa Fraser            11 Scotts V/ cc          10:33.16    2   
  8 Paige Tennison            11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          10:33.71    1   
  9 Madeleine Ankhelyi        11 Vista d. Lago         10:38.82  
 10 Jena Pianin               11 Amador Va/nc          10:40.87  
 11 Mariel Mendoza            12 North Jw/Ss           10:41.17  
 12 Danica Wyson              12 Aliso Ngl/ss          10:41.82  
 13 Adeline Zerrenner         10 Dos Puebl/ss          10:42.00  
 14 Emma Abrahamson           10 La Costa/sd           10:42.30  
 15 Christine Hoffmann        12 S.L. Obsp/ss          10:43.58  
 16 Vanessa Estrada           11 S Bnto/cc             10:44.73  
 17 Ashlyn Dadkhah            12 Torrey Pn/sd          10:45.41  
 18 Adriana Olivas            12 Cent.-Cor/ss          10:46.35  
 19 Karis Frankian            12 Saugus /ss            10:46.38  
 20 Karlie Garcia             11 Oakmont/sj            10:54.81  
 21 Shanoah Souza             12 La Costa/sd           10:55.77  
 22 Leigh Moffett             10 Clovis North          10:57.28  
 23 Diribe Abdo                9 Berkeley/nc           11:03.87  
 24 Rachel Bush               12 Redondo /ss           11:04.38  
 25 Evelyn Gonzalez           12 San Pedro/la          11:07.84  
 26 Mackenzie Mills           11 Vintage/sj            11:16.10  
 27 Lorena Garcia             11 San Pedro/la          11:18.36  
 28 Marrisa Williams           9 Palisades/la          11:20.76  
 29 Hannah Dorman             11 West Vlly/no          11:27.04  
 30 Yesenia Silva             11 Exeter/ce             11:28.78  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank CA            
  State Meet: & 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darren Fahy               12 La Costa/sd            9:03.29   10   
  2 Danny Martinez            12 St. John Bos           9:05.74    8   
  3 Jonah Diaz                12 Palos Verdes           9:05.79    6   
  4 Daniel De La Torre        11 La Salle/ss            9:06.60    5   
  5 Luis Luna                 12 Piner/nc               9:08.82    4   
  6 Yohaness Estifanos        11 Milpitas/cc            9:09.12    3   
  7 Sergio Gonzalez           12 Arcadia/ss             9:10.46    2   
  8 Thomas Joyce              12 Campolndo/nc           9:11.07    1   
  9 Cameron Miller            12 Stockdale/ce           9:11.39  
 10 Kevin Durham              12 El Toro /ss            9:13.01  
 11 Blake Haney               10 Stockdale/ce           9:13.08  
 12 Grant Stromberg           12 Palisades/la           9:13.51  
 13 Bryan Guijarro            12 Knight/ss              9:15.31  
 14 John Lawson               11 Drake /nc              9:17.32  
 15 Eric Causey               12 La Costa/sd            9:20.50  
 16 William Reyes             12 Mont. Trail            9:22.25  
 17 Christian Freeman         11 Carlsbad/sd            9:23.98  
 18 Josh Orosco               12 Buchanan/ce            9:24.59  
 19 Matthew Hammer            12 Palisades/la           9:25.65  
 20 Alex Conner               12 Sonoma Vl/nc           9:26.85  
 21 Trent Brendel             11 Granite B/Sj           9:29.55  
 22 Omar Caro                 11 Norte Vista            9:33.46  
 23 Nick Hicks                12 S Lrnz V/Cc            9:35.62  
 24 Tony Meredith             12 Foothill/no            9:41.93  
 25 Tyler Mercado             12 Del Campo/sj           9:43.57  
 26 Drake Johnston            11 Palisades/la           9:53.23  
 27 Kevin Bishop              12 MontaVst/ cc           9:55.11  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach CA                       
                         S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6 
  State Meet: & 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly          
                         S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6  
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Harvard Westlake /ss      SS                        3:49.60Q 
     1) Shea Copeland 09                2) Cami Chapus 12                 
     3) Imani Cook-Gist 09              4) Amy Weissenbach 12             
  2 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                           3:51.00q 
     1) Sarah Johnson 09                2) Schuyler Moore 09              
     3) Megan Huning 12                 4) Danni Alakija 11               
  3 Miramonte /nc          NC                           3:54.86  
     1) Devon McDonald 12               2) Rebekah Ent 11                 
     3) Tina Romak 11                   4) Kera Deakins 11                
  4 Torrey Pines /sd       SD                           3:55.03  
     1) Taylor Seamans 9                2) Aly Carter 12                  
     3) Taylor Larch-Miller 12          4) Nikki Larch-Miller 12          
  5 Los Gatos /cc          CC                           3:56.96  
     1) Hannah Chen 10                  2) Greta Wagner 10                
     3) Danielle Katz 11                4) Madeline Fagan 10              
  6 Vacaville /sj          SJ                           4:02.56  
     1) Jordan Guerrero 11              2) Katie Gomez 11                 
     3) Daria Cook 10                   4) Breanna Sewell 10              
  7 Taft /la               LA                           4:04.61  
     1) Beckie Alch 9                   2) Tatiana McCoy 12               
     3) Kaneshia Lee 12                 4) Lexis Lambert 12               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Serra /ss              SS                           3:46.43Q 
     1) Magan George 11                 2) Kayah Agudo 12                 
     3) Maya Brown 12                   4) Renetia James 12               
  2 Great Oak/ss                SS                      3:47.44q 
     1) Ronke Odubela 12                2) Jade Miller 11                 
     3) Martiesha Caines 11             4) Khala Taylor 12                
  3 Roosevelt, E/Ss           SS                        3:51.20q 
     1) Chasity Ducre 10                2) Iris Chijioke 12               
     3) Alcia Armstong 11               4) April Sutton 10                
  4 Carlsbad /sd           SD                           3:52.28q 
     1) Emily Oetting 11                2) Lauren Lopez 11                
     3) Kaitlin Large 11                4) Brianna Wood 12                
  5 Monte Vista /nc        NC                           3:57.03  
     1) Chloe Winn 10                   2) Nina Rondoni 11                
     3) Mattingly Gebhart 9             4) Amy Ingram 11                  
  6 Centennial /ce         CE                           4:04.96  
     1) Carissa Pope 11                 2) Madison Parks 9                
     3) Shelby Rothberg 11              4) Chloe Carlson 11               
  7 Del Oro /sj            SJ                           4:05.55  
     1) Amy Heyn 10                     2) Dominique Tristant 11          
     3) Sydney Proiette 11              4) Kristen Schumacher 9           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla /sd           SD                           3:51.75Q 
     1) Jenna Harmeyer 9                2) Vanora Guerard 12              
     3) Karly Zlatic 11                 4) Kelli Hancock 11               
  2 El Camino Real /la          LA                      3:54.14q 
     1) Alexis Stewart 12               2) Chynna Council 11              
     3) Alexandria Stewart 12           4) Rochelle Nadreau 11            
  3 Davis /sj               SJ                          3:56.39  
     1) Hannah Krovetz 12               2) Laney Teaford 11               
     3) Han-ah Sumner 10                4) Ellie Eaton 11                 
  4 St. Mary's  /nc        NC                           3:57.36  
     1) Zoie Campbell 9                 2) Carly Schulz 10                
     3) Spencer Moore 10                4) Chloe Jenkins 9                
  5 Edison /ce             CE                           3:59.22  
     1) Tia Edwards 11                  2) Melese Crozier 10              
     3) Nailah Harris-Murillo 11        4) Njeri Omawahleh 11             
  6 Red Bluff /no          NO                           4:02.82  
     1) Lily Brose 11                   2) Joanna Smith-Conrad 11         
     3) Adrienne Hinkston 10            4) Berenice Rivera 11             
 -- Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                                DQ   Interference
     1) Ratanya Washington 11           2) Diamond Thomas 11              
     3) Jaylynn Branch 12               4) Hollie Harris 10               
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                      3:48.53Q 
     1) Summer Buckley 10               2) Rachel Tolliver 11             
     3) Ravyn Miller 11                 4) Zuri Henderson 09              
  2 Piedmont Hills/cc      CC                           3:50.30q 
     1) Timarya Baynard 9               2) Ellisa Bryant 11               
     3) Alexandra Diaz 11               4) Bianca Bryant 9                
  3 Tulare West/ce      CE                              3:57.18  
     1) Maria Carrillo 12               2) Alexis Verissimo 12            
     3) Cyinna Booker 10                4) Dakota Dockett 11              
  4 Leland /cc             CC                           3:59.33  
     1) Lauren Kuechle 12               2) Samantha D'Acchioli 10         
     3) Gio Raffin 9                    4) Eleni Fkiaras 12               
  5 Dorsey /la             LA                           4:01.33  
     1) Breanna Clark 12                2) Tyrana Beasley 11              
     3) Tisian Nealy 11                 4) Tigest Nealy 11                
  6 Lowell /sf             SF                           4:06.65  
     1) Karina Garzon 09                2) Prudence Sax 10                
     3) Robin Yee 10                    4) Mandy Che 10                   
 -- Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC                                DQ   Broke too soon
     1) Alison Heywood 9                2) Gabriella Cantrell 10          
     3) Ryan Daniel 11                  4) Bianca Lowe 11                 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach CA                       
                         S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6 
  State Meet: & 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly          
                         S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Serra /ss              SS                           3:46.45   10   
     1) Magan George 11                 2) Kayah Agudo 12                 
     3) Maya Brown 12                   4) Renetia James 12               
  2 Harvard Westlake /ss      SS                        3:47.07    8   
     1) Shea Copeland 09                2) Cami Chapus 12                 
     3) Imani Cook-Gist 09              4) Amy Weissenbach 12             
  3 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                      3:50.10    6   
     1) Summer Buckley 10               2) Rachel Tolliver 11             
     3) Sierra Peterson 10              4) Zuri Henderson 09              
  4 Edison /ce             CE                           3:51.44    5   
     1) Tia Edwards 11                  2) Njeri Omawahleh 11             
     3) Nailah Harris-Murillo 11        4) Melese Crozier 10              
  5 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                           3:52.03    4   
     1) Sarah Johnson 09                2) Schuyler Moore 09              
     3) Megan Huning 12                 4) Danni Alakija 11               
  6 Great Oak/ss                SS                      3:52.56    3   
     1) Ronke Odubela 12                2) Jade Miller 11                 
     3) Martiesha Caines 11             4) Khala Taylor 12                
  7 Piedmont Hills/cc      CC                           3:53.18    2   
     1) Timarya Baynard 9               2) Alexandra Diaz 11              
     3) Bianca Bryant 9                 4) Sophia Zhou                    
  8 Roosevelt, E/Ss           SS                        3:55.92    1   
     1) Chasity Ducre 10                2) Iris Chijioke 12               
     3) Alcia Armstong 11               4) April Sutton 10                
  9 La Jolla /sd           SD                           3:56.81  
     1) Jenna Harmeyer 9                2) Vanora Guerard 12              
     3) Kelli Hancock 11                4) Karly Zlatic 11                
 10 Carlsbad /sd           SD                           3:58.49  
     1) Emily Oetting 11                2) Lauren Lopez 11                
     3) Kaitlin Large 11                4) Brianna Wood 12                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA                   
                         M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5 
  State Meet: & 3:08.42  6/4/2010    Serra, Gardena                            
                         Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods                 
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chaminade /ss          SS                           3:16.40Q 
     1) Jared Dinowitz 12               2) Isaiah Bernard 11              
     3) Elijah Dunston 11               4) Terrell Newby 11               
  2 Carson /la             LA                           3:17.31q 
     1) Kymoni Bellamy 12               2) Eli'sha Toler 12               
     3) Lorne Abby 12                   4) Jaccari Marshall 12            
  3 St. John Bosco/ss      SS                           3:17.80q 
     1) Bryce Treggs 12                 2) Lenneir Keyes-Clark 12         
     3) Jordan Pitts 10                 4) Michael Rogers 12              
  4 Taft /la               LA                           3:18.28q 
     1) Zack Stern 12                   2) Dejaun Butler 12               
     3) Venzel Rucker 12                4) Anthony Fowler 12              
  5 Palo Alto /cc          CC                           3:20.69  
     1) Morris Gates-Mouton 12          2) Nikolai Solgaard 12            
     3) Jonathan Alee 11                4) Nick Sullivan 10               
  6 Del Oro /sj            SJ                           3:20.85  
     1) Casey Wheeler 12                2) Blake Covey 12                 
     3) Johnathon Tuttle 10             4) Austin Smith 10                
  7 Buchanan /ce           CE                           3:21.43  
     1) Hunter Sasso 11                 2) Tyler Wonnell 12               
     3) Karunveer Chohan 11             4) Makynzee Balucas 12            
  8 Overfelt /cc           CC                           3:25.57  
     1) Salvador Zarate 12              2) Ricardo Romero 9               
     3) Eric Morales 12                 4) Geoffrey Westerfield 12        
  9 Pleasant Vlly/no       NO                           3:28.75  
     1) Brad Cox 11                     2) Daniel Celis 10                
     3) Sam Castillo 12                 4) Koll Roberts 11                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                      3:16.61Q 
     1) Kyle Garner 11                  2) Deandre Brooks 11              
     3) Larry Parish 12                 4) Kevin Gonzalez 12              
  2 Amador Valley /nc      NC                           3:18.53q 
     1) Darnell Roberson 11             2) Jeff Chen 12                   
     3) Conner McKinnon 10              4) Josh Slaton 11                 
  3 Deer Valley                                         3:19.27  
     1) Isaiah Reed 12                  2) Shawn Simms 12                 
     3) LaValle Hamlin 11               4) Tajae Smith White 11           
  4 El Camino /sd          SD                           3:20.29  
     1) Corey Bogans 11                 2) Brandon Washington 11          
     3) Isiah Jackson 12                4) Dylan McCloskey 12             
  5 El Capitan /sd         SD                           3:20.38  
     1) Nestor Ramirez 12               2) Kris Duperron 12               
     3) Ryan Maize 12                   4) Bobby Myers 12                 
  6 San Lorenzo Vl/cc      CC                           3:22.14  
     1) Jonny Cooper 12                 2) Lucas Sinnott 11               
     3) Billy Mullins 11                4) Cody Johnson 11                
  7 Rocklin /sj            SJ                           3:22.55  
     1) Marvin Gardner 12               2) Ryan Jones 12                  
     3) Leandro Praseli 12              4) Alex Devereux 12               
  8 Lowell /sf             SF                           3:33.34  
     1) Nick Balestrieri 12             2) Adan Marrufo 11                
     3) Max Niehaus 11                  4) Noah Stier 12                  
 -- Dorsey /la             LA                                DQ   Lane viloation(s)
     1) Jermale Jefferson 10            2) Daniel Lawson 10               
     3) Brandon James 10                4) Rashard Clark 12               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Serra /ss              SS                           3:14.60Q 
     1) Randall Bennette 11             2) Ronny Hall 10                  
     3) Adoree Jackson 10               4) Darrell Fuery 11               
  2 Rio Mesa /ss           SS                           3:15.90q 
     1) Darion Zimmerman 12             2) Cameron Roach 12               
     3) Anthony Teart 11                4) Blake Selig 12                 
  3 San Leandro /nc        NC                           3:18.31q 
     1) Jermaine Berry 12               2) Javon Tillman 12               
     3) Stephen Greer 12                4) Christian Carter 11            
  4 Poway /sd              SD                           3:19.02  
     1) Sam Ozenbaugh 11                2) Derek Babiash 11               
     3) Chris Tansey 12                 4) Evan Gray 12                   
  5 Edison /ce             CE                           3:19.23  
     1) Vadal McDonald 12               2) Terrell Green 12               
     3) Kevin Nutt 10                   4) Sidney Ezenwugo 9              
  6 James Logan /nc        NC                           3:20.04  
     1) Willie Latin 12                 2) Rufus Wollo 10                 
     3) Amaris Clay                     4) Jeffery Prothro 11             
  7 Vacaville /sj          SJ                           3:20.19  
     1) Mykal Walker 9                  2) Demetrious Ward 9              
     3) David Mewborn 10                4) Daniel Mewborn 10              
  8 Clovis /ce             CE                           3:23.26  
     1) Patrick Walker 12               2) Jason Black 11                 
     3) Greg Porter 10                  4) Connor Morello 9               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA                   
                         M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5 
  State Meet: & 3:08.42  6/4/2010    Serra, Gardena                            
                         Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rio Mesa /ss           SS                           3:16.21   10   
     1) Darion Zimmerman 12             2) Cameron Roach 12               
     3) Anthony Teart 11                4) Blake Selig 12                 
  2 Carson /la             LA                           3:18.38    8   
     1) Eli'sha Toler 12                2) Jaccari Marshall 12            
     3) Lorne Abby 12                   4) Kymoni Bellamy 12              
  3 Chaminade /ss          SS                           3:18.42    6   
     1) Jared Dinowitz 12               2) Isaiah Bernard 11              
     3) Elijah Dunston 11               4) Terrell Newby 11               
  4 St. John Bosco/ss      SS                           3:18.89    5   
     1) Jordan Pitts 10                 2) Michael Rogers 12              
     3) Tyus Lopez 12                   4) Lenneir Keyes-Clark 12         
  5 Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                      3:19.60    4   
     1) Kyle Garner 11                  2) Deandre Brooks 11              
     3) Larry Parish 12                 4) Kevin Gonzalez 12              
  6 Serra /ss              SS                           3:21.06    3   
     1) Ronny Hall 10                   2) Darrell Fuery 11               
     3) Lloyd Sicard 11                 4) Randall Bennette 11            
  7 Amador Valley /nc      NC                           3:21.74    2   
     1) Jeff Chen 12                    2) Darnell Roberson 11            
     3) Terrance Chang 12               4) Josh Slaton 11                 
  8 Taft /la               LA                           3:21.96    1   
     1) Zack Stern 12                   2) Dejaun Butler 12               
     3) Venzel Rucker 12                4) Anthony Fowler 12              
  9 San Leandro /nc        NC                           3:24.57  
     1) Jermaine Berry 12               2) Javon Tillman 12               
     3) Stephen Greer 12                4) Christian Carter 11            
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    National: *  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young, Del City OK                     
  State Meet: &  6-02  6/1/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Reeves              11 El Diamante             J1.70mq   5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO 
  1 Claire Kieffer-Wright     10 S Pasadena              J1.70mq   5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO 
  1 Danielle Bryan            12 El Camino/sd             1.70mq   5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O 
  4 Erinn Beattie              9 Buena /ss               J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Michellie McDonald-O'Bri  12 St Ignts/cc             J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sarah Hill                12 Bak. Chr./ce             1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan Bertsch            10 Santa Rsa/nc            J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lawre'll Dobbins          12 Foothill/sj             J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alex Florent               9 Harv-Wst/ss             J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Raegan Nizdil             11 Rio Mesa/ss              1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Becky Collier             11 Woodcrest Ch            J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor Saline             10 Luth. (Or.) /ss         J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Angelyn Caldwell          12 Thsnd Oak/ss            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Rachel Reichenbach        10 Foothill/nc             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Tiffany Tate              12 Poway/sd                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Asia Chesley              10 Stockdale/ce             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Madeline Fagan            10 Los Gatos/cc             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Nikki Miyashita           12 Aptos/cc                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Ray'ven Sanders            9 Oakld Tch/ok            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Taylor Getty              11 Lincoln, Stoc/sj        J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Kaelin Davis              10 Wilson/LB/ss             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Zoey Millington           10 Heritage                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kendall Gustafson         11 Palisades/la            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Mariah Slack              11 Vista/sd                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Dashawn Franks            10 Palisades/la             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 24 Hadley Swanson            11 Campolndo/nc             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 24 Leah Carter               11 Rocklin/sj               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Julia Miranda             11 Foothill/no                 NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: *  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young, Del City OK                     
  State Meet: &  6-02  6/1/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Claire Kieffer-Wright     10 S Pasadena               1.78m    5-10.00  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 1.78 1.81 1.83 1.85 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  PPP  PPP  XXP 
  2 Katie Reeves              11 El Diamante              1.76m    5-09.25   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 1.78 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Danielle Bryan            12 El Camino/sd             1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sarah Hill                12 Bak. Chr./ce            J1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alex Florent               9 Harv-Wst/ss             J1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morgan Bertsch            10 Santa Rsa/nc             1.65m    5-05.00   2.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Erinn Beattie              9 Buena /ss                1.65m    5-05.00   2.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Raegan Nizdil             11 Rio Mesa/ss             J1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Becky Collier             11 Woodcrest Ch            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Taylor Saline             10 Luth. (Or.) /ss         J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Lawre'll Dobbins          12 Foothill/sj                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Michellie McDonald-O'Bri  12 St Ignts/cc                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    National: * 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja CA                 
  State Meet: & 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Bolton             12 Homestead/cc            J3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  1 Taylor Jaques             10 Presnttn/ cc             3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Megan Gemar               12 Las Lomas/nc            J3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
       XO    O   XO    O 
  1 Cimran Virdi              12 Las Lomas/nc            J3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP    O   XO    O 
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt            9 S Margrta/ss             3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O 
  1 Mimi Lian                 11 Rncho Brn/sd            J3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP   XO    O    O 
  1 McKenzie Johnson          12 Clairmont/sd             3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O 
  1 Victoria Rische           12 Foothill/ss             J3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO 
  9 Casey Campos              10 Clvs East/ce            J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Nicole Falkenstein        12 Buchanan/ce              3.58mq  11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Megan Benham              12 St. Francis (Mou         3.58mq  11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ariel Cheng               11 Msn Sn Js/nc            J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Sydney Blakeley           12 Ponderosa/sj            J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sara Greene               12 Mater Dei/ss             3.58mq  11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gardenia Centanaro        11 Roos. Eleanor           J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Greta Wagner              10 Los Gatos/cc            J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Karen Snapper             12 Edison(HB)ss             3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Jamie Greenberg           12 Palisades/la            J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Kaitlin McCallum          12 LJ Cntry/sd             J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17 Shelby Crider             11 Placer/sj                3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Siobhan Anderson          12 Mra Crlo/nc             J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Melissa Maneatis           9 Del Oro/sj              J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Beth Rossi                10 Clovis North                NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 -- Janelle Jaegel            11 Mt. Shast/no                NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 -- Mechelle Negrete          12 Steele Canyon/sd            NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: * 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja CA                 
  State Meet: & 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Taylor Jaques             10 Presnttn/ cc             4.07m   13-04.25  10   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.07 4.12 
       XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McKenzie Johnson          12 Clairmont/sd             3.97m   13-00.25   7   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.07 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kaitlyn Merritt            9 S Margrta/ss             3.97m   13-00.25   7   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.07 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mimi Lian                 11 Rncho Brn/sd            J3.97m   13-00.25   4.50
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.07 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Victoria Rische           12 Foothill/ss             J3.97m   13-00.25   4.50
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.07 
        P   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rachel Bolton             12 Homestead/cc             3.76m   12-04.00   3   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole Falkenstein        12 Buchanan/ce             J3.76m   12-04.00   2   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Megan Gemar               12 Las Lomas/nc             3.61m   11-10.00   1   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Cimran Virdi              12 Las Lomas/nc            J3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.46 3.61 3.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sara Greene               12 Mater Dei/ss             3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.46 3.61 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Megan Benham              12 St. Francis (Mou            NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC               
  State Meet: & 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss              19-04.75q  1.0     5.91m 
     19-04.75(1.0)               
  2 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd          19-04.50q  1.7     5.90m 
     19-04.50(1.7) PASS      PASS              
  3 Margaux Jones              9 Redlands /ss          19-04.00q  0.6     5.89m 
     18-06.25(1.1) 18-07.50(0.5) 19-04(0.6)         
  4 Ashlie Curenton           12 Silverado/ss          19-03.75q  0.5     5.88m 
     19-00.25(-0.4) 19-03.75(0.5) FOUL                 
  5 Mishe Scott               12 El Camino/sd          19-00.00q +0.0     5.79m 
        17-02(0.3) 17-07.25(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0)      
  6 Tamika Brazzel            12 El Camino/sd          18-10.00q  NWI     5.74m 
     18-02(-0.0) 18-03.50(0.3) 18-10(-0.0)            
  7 Kendal Nielsen            12 Bear Rvr/sj           18-05.25q  0.8     5.61m 
     18-03(1.4) 17-11.75(-0.2) 18-05.25(0.8)            
  8 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North          18-05.00q  0.8     5.61m 
     17-07.75(0.8) 18-05(0.8) 18-03.25(1.0)         
  9 Jasmine Guinn             12 Berkeley/nc           18-04.00q  0.3     5.58m 
     18-04(0.3) 18-01.50(0.2) 16-09.25(0.7)            
  9 Jamara Scott              12 Golden Valley        J18-04.00   1.8     5.58m 
     16-09.25(0.2) 18-04(1.8) 16-08.25(0.8)            
 11 Brooke Whitburn           11 Pleasnt V/No          18-03.25   1.3     5.56m 
     15-09(0.9) FOUL      18-03.25(1.3)            
 12 Jannell Hadnot            11 Tokay/sj              18-01.00   1.1     5.51m 
     18-01(1.1) 17-03(1.2) 17-03.50(1.2)            
 13 Kristin Sato              12 Valley Christian      17-11.50  +0.0     5.47m 
     16-09.50(-0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 17-11.50(+0.0)            
 14 Tiffini Stone             12 Canyon-CC/ss          17-08.00   0.9     5.38m 
     17-05(1.9) FOUL      17-08(0.9)            
 15 Kendall Gustafson         11 Palisades/la          17-06.75   1.7     5.35m 
     17-06.25(0.6) 17-03.50(0.6) 17-06.75(1.7)            
 15 Mackenzie Arnold           9 River Valley         J17-06.75   2.0     5.35m 
     16-07.50(1.2) 16-01.75(0.2) 17-06.75(2.0)         
 17 Shea Taylor               12 Grace Davis           17-06.25   NWI     5.34m 
     17-00.25(1.0) 17-02.50(1.2) 17-06.25(NWI)         
 18 Cydney Leath              12 Mt Plsnt/cc           17-05.00   0.4     5.30m 
     15-11.50(-1.4) 17-01(-0.8) 17-05(0.4)            
 19 Ashley Black              12 Clvs East/ce          17-03.50   1.0     5.27m 
     16-04.25(-0.8) 16-11.25(-0.4) 17-03.50(1.0)            
 20 Devon McDonald            12 Miramonte/nc          17-03.25   2.3     5.26m 
     16-04(0.7) 17-03.25(2.3) 16-10.25(1.1)            
 21 Micha Auzenne             11 St. Francis (Mou      17-01.75   1.1     5.22m 
     16-10.25(0.6) 16-11.25(+0.0) 17-01.75(1.1)            
 22 Traci Hicks               12 Poly (Lb)/Ss          16-11.50   1.7     5.16m 
     16-11.50(1.7) 16-07.50(-1.3) FOUL                 
 23 Hadley Swanson            11 Campolndo/nc          16-11.25   1.3     5.16m 
     FOUL      16-11(0.2) 16-11.25(1.3)            
 24 Phoenisha Schuhmeier      12 Mont. Trail           16-04.00   2.8     4.97m 
     15-02.50(0.5) FOUL      16-04(2.8)            
 25 Melanie Speech            12 Lowell/sf             16-03.75   1.3     4.97m 
     FOUL      16-03.75(1.3) 16-03.50(1.3)            
 26 Kanukai Chigamba          10 Oakld Tch/ok          15-11.00   1.1     4.85m 
     FOUL      10-10(1.5) 15-11(1.1)            
 26 Rachel Reichenbach        10 Foothill/nc          J15-11.00  -0.3     4.85m 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 15-11(-0.3)           
 28 Naomi Orisarayi            9 El Camino Re          15-08.25   1.9     4.78m 
     14-03(2.8) 15-08.25(1.9) 15-06(0.7)            
 -- Kierra Miller             12 Carson/la                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC               
  State Meet: & 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss              20-03.00   5.4     6.17m  10   
     16-09(2.6) 18-03.75(0.8) 19-03.75(2.7) 19-00.50(3.9) 19-01.50(2.8) 20-03(5.4)
  2 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd          19-11.75   4.6     6.08m   8   
     19-00.25(3.8) 19-08.50(3.5) FOUL      17-11.25(3.8) 19-04.50(4.5) 19-11.75(4.6)
  3 Margaux Jones              9 Redlands /ss          19-10.50   2.7     6.05m   6   
     18-10(2.9) 19-06.50(4.4) 19-10.50(2.7) FOUL      18-05(3.6) FOUL     
  4 Ashlie Curenton           12 Silverado/ss          19-05.75   1.5     5.93m   5   
     17-02(5.6) 19-05.75(1.5) 18-11.75(2.5) 19-03.25(3.3) 18-08.50(3.1) 19-03.75(0.9)
  5 Tamika Brazzel            12 El Camino/sd          18-10.25   3.8     5.74m   4   
     17-10.50(2.5) 18-03.50(4.3) 18-10.25(3.8) 18-02.75(1.7) 18-00.25(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0)
  6 Jasmine Guinn             12 Berkeley/nc           18-09.25   3.5     5.72m   3   
     17-04.50(1.9) 18-07.25(2.2) 18-09.25(3.5) 18-02.75(5.0) 18-06(2.0) 18-04.50(2.8)
  7 Mishe Scott               12 El Camino/sd          18-08.25   3.0     5.69m   2   
     18-04(2.6) FOUL      18-04.75(3.3) FOUL      17-04.25(3.5) 18-08.25(3.0)
  8 Kendal Nielsen            12 Bear Rvr/sj           18-07.50   4.8     5.67m   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      17-05.75(3.6) 17-05.25(-0.0) 18-07.50(4.8) 17-09.50(1.8)
  9 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North          18-04.25   3.2     5.59m 
     18-00.75(3.0) 18-01.25(3.7) 18-04.25(3.2) 17-07.75(-0.0) 17-08(2.6) FOUL     
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX             
  State Meet: & 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sasha Wallace             11 Hly Nms/nc            41-07.50q  0.8    12.68m 
     41-07.50(0.8) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Rachel Tolliver           11 St. Mary's Acad.     J40-04.00q  0.4    12.29m 
     40-04(0.4) 38-05.25(+0.0) PASS              
  2 Kiare Tanner              11 Stockdale/ce          40-04.00q +0.0    12.29m 
     FOUL      39-02.75(+0.0) 40-04(+0.0)         
  4 Tamika Brazzel            12 El Camino/sd          39-10.50q  0.4    12.15m 
     39-10.50(0.4) PASS      PASS              
  5 Jazzelena Black           12 Pacifica(OX)          39-03.75q  0.7    11.98m 
     38-03.75(0.4) FOUL      39-03.75(0.7)         
  6 Cydney Leath              12 Mt Plsnt/cc           39-01.50q  1.0    11.92m 
     39-01.50(1.0) PASS      PASS              
  7 Kendal Nielsen            12 Bear Rvr/sj           38-05.50q +0.0    11.72m 
     37-05.50(0.4) 38-05.50(+0.0) 38-01.50(+0.0)         
  8 Dominique Wheatley        10 Bonita/ss             38-05.00q  1.1    11.70m 
     38-00(0.4) 38-05(1.1) 38-00.50(0.7)         
  9 Rebecka Miranda           11 Cabrillo/ ss          38-02.25q +0.0    11.63m 
     38-00.75(1.2) FOUL      38-02.25(+0.0)         
 10 Kortni Smyers-Jones       11 San Lndro/nc          38-00.00   1.0    11.58m 
     38-00(1.0) 37-11(1.5) 36-09.50(1.6)         
 11 Vanora Guerard            12 La Jolla/sd           37-11.00   1.2    11.55m 
     37-04.25(0.8) 37-11(1.2) FOUL              
 12 Brenna Barker             11 Dana Hlls/ss          37-10.50   0.7    11.54m 
     FOUL      37-04.50(2.6) 37-10.50(0.7)         
 13 Marisa Kwiatkowski        10 Wilcox/cc             37-03.50   1.0    11.36m 
     36-03(1.0) 36-01.50(0.8) 37-03.50(1.0)         
 14 Monique Van               11 Steele Canyon/sd      37-00.75   0.8    11.29m 
     35-10.25(0.9) 37-00.75(0.8) 36-02.50(1.1)         
 14 Jamara Scott              12 Golden Valley        J37-00.75   1.0    11.29m 
     35-10.75(0.2) 37-00.75(1.0) 35-08(0.4)         
 16 Taylor Craft              11 Newark M/Nc           36-11.00   1.7    11.25m 
     FOUL      35-07.25(1.9) 36-11(1.7)         
 17 Ashley Anderson           10 Narbonne /la          36-08.75   1.0    11.19m 
     35-00.25(1.3) 36-08.75(1.0) 36-05.25(1.2)         
 18 Catherine Li              12 Los Altos/cc         J36-08.50   0.8    11.18m 
     FOUL      36-08.50(0.8) 36-02.25(1.2)         
 19 Brooke Whitburn           11 Pleasnt V/No         J36-08.25   1.5    11.18m 
     35-11.50(0.9) 36-08.25(1.5) 36-03.50(0.7)         
 20 Kierra Miller             12 Carson/la             36-05.50   0.8    11.11m 
     FOUL      36-05.50(0.8) FOUL              
 21 Nia Vance                  9 Vacaville/sj          36-01.00  +0.0    10.99m 
     36-01(+0.0) 36-00(+0.0) 34-10.50(0.4)         
 22 Syrea Hicks               11 Bakrsfld/ce           35-11.00   0.6    10.94m 
     FOUL      30-06.75(0.3) 35-11(0.6)         
 23 Jasmine Rodriguez         11 Hly Nms/nc            34-00.75  +0.0    10.38m 
     33-07.25(0.5) 34-00.75(+0.0) 31-05.25(+0.0)         
 24 Kaneshia Lee              12 Taft/la               33-06.50  +0.0    10.22m 
     28-05(0.7) 33-06.50(+0.0) FOUL              
 25 Michelle Cai              12 Lincoln/sf            31-02.00   2.0     9.49m 
     31-02(2.0) PASS      PASS              
 -- Jannell Hadnot            11 Tokay/sj                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX             
  State Meet: & 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sasha Wallace             11 Hly Nms/nc            41-05.75   1.0    12.64m  10   
     40-11(1.0) 41-04.75(0.4) PASS      41-00(2.4) 41-05.75(1.0) PASS     
  2 Rachel Tolliver           11 St. Mary's Acad.      40-01.00   1.0    12.21m   8   
     37-11(2.4) 38-09(1.6) 40-01(1.0) FOUL      38-04.50(1.9) 38-10.25(1.5)
  3 Tamika Brazzel            12 El Camino/sd          39-10.00   1.1    12.14m   6   
     39-10(1.1) FOUL      39-07.50(3.3) 39-02.75(0.8) 38-09.25(1.4) FOUL     
  4 Kiare Tanner              11 Stockdale/ce          39-06.25   2.1    12.04m   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      37-06.50(1.3) 39-01.25(0.4) 39-06.25(2.1) 37-04.50(0.7)
  5 Cydney Leath              12 Mt Plsnt/cc           38-11.75   2.4    11.88m   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      38-11.75(2.4) FOUL      38-10.25(1.1) 37-06.75(2.0)
  6 Kendal Nielsen            12 Bear Rvr/sj           38-07.25   1.6    11.76m   3   
     38-07.25(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      38-02.50(2.0) 37-07(1.8) 38-00.50(1.6)
  7 Jazzelena Black           12 Pacifica(OX)          38-05.25   1.5    11.71m   2   
     37-10.50(0.8) 37-11.75(1.0) 38-05.25(1.5) FOUL      37-05(3.5) FOUL     
  8 Dominique Wheatley        10 Bonita/ss             37-08.75   1.5    11.49m   1    2nd...37-06.75
     37-08.75(1.5) 37-06.75(2.4) 37-04.25(1.5) FOUL      36-10.25(2.1) 35-07(2.6)
  9 Rebecka Miranda           11 Cabrillo/ ss         J37-08.75   0.9    11.49m  2nd...37--03.75
     36-00.25(0.5) 37-08.75(0.9) 35-09.25(0.4) FOUL      37-03.75(0.9) 36-07(+0.0)
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX              
  State Meet: &    53-08  6/6/2009    Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Stamatia Scarvelis        10 Dos Puebl/ss          44-06.00q    13.56m 
      42-04  43-08.75  44-06         
  2 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  11 Clovis W/Ce           43-08.75q    13.32m 
      42-04.50  43-02.75  43-08.75         
  3 Nia Britt                  9 Alemany/ss            43-07.50q    13.29m 
      43-03.25  42-11.75  43-07.50         
  4 Breana Jemison            12 Carlsbad/sd           43-05.00q    13.23m 
      43-05  FOUL  41-02.50         
  5 Tanya Sapa                11 La Sierra/ss          42-11.25q    13.08m 
      41-10  42-11.25  FOUL            
  6 Lara Lewis                12 Clovis W/Ce           42-07.75q    12.99m 
      40-01.25  34-11.25  42-07.75         
  7 Destiny Parker            10 Summit                41-10.00q    12.75m 
      41-10  39-07.75  FOUL         
  8 Urina Harrell             12 Serra/ss              41-09.75q    12.74m 
      41-09.75  39-03.75  40-06.50         
  9 Rachel Alesi              12 Christian/sd          41-03.75q    12.59m 
      FOUL  41-03.75  39-03.50         
 10 Mandy Coleman             10 McNair                41-00.75     12.51m 
      38-09.25  38-04.75  41-00.75         
 11 Madison Jacobs            11 A. Grande/ss          40-08.50     12.40m 
      38-05.75  40-06.75  40-08.50         
 12 Morgan Laney              12 Dl Nrte/nc            40-00.00     12.19m 
      36-11  38-10  40-00         
 13 Tyhana Cooper             11 Sacred Ht.CC          39-11.00     12.16m 
      38-00.75  39-11  38-07         
 14 Cathy Cai                 12 Lincoln/sf            39-10.75     12.16m 
      37-09.50  38-02  39-10.75         
 15 Jakayla Daniels           12 El Camino/sd         J39-02.25     11.94m 
      37-07  38-01  39-02.25         
 15 Allison Ryan              12 Ponderosa/sj          39-02.25     11.94m 
      38-05.50  38-00.25  39-02.25         
 17 Lovina Akauola            12 Vallejo/sj            38-11.00     11.86m 
      38-11  36-03  37-09.50         
 18 Megan Rector              12 Red Bluff/no          37-09.25     11.51m 
      36-01  35-09.75  37-09.25         
 19 Morgan Jones               9 James Logan           37-05.50     11.41m 
      35-06.25  33-04  37-05.50         
 20 Sabrina Mendoza           11 Mills/cc              37-04.50     11.39m 
      36-01.25  36-10.50  37-04.50         
 21 Sarina Sandoval           12 Gilroy/cc             37-00.25     11.28m 
      35-10.75  36-07.75  37-00.25         
 22 Milika Funaki             12 Hayward/nc            36-00.75     10.99m 
      35-05.25  36-00.75  31-09         
 23 Janaa Evans               11 Skyline/ok            35-10.50     10.93m 
      32-06  33-01.50  35-10.50         
 24 Jazzmine Ecker            11 Hayward/nc            35-04.00     10.76m 
      34-03  35-04  35-00.75         
 25 Elenoa Taulaki            10 Poly/la               35-03.75     10.76m 
      31-07.50  34-03.50  35-03.75         
 26 Talei Tongafoa            12 Washingtn/la          32-10.25     10.01m 
      FOUL  32-10.25  28-09.50         
 27 Mariela Chavez            11 Reseda/la             32-05.50      9.89m 
      FOUL  32-05.50  30-11.50         
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX              
  State Meet: &    53-08  6/6/2009    Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Stamatia Scarvelis        10 Dos Puebl/ss          47-03.25     14.40m  10   
      41-09.25  45-09.25  45-04.25  43-01  45-09.50  47-03.25
  2 Tanya Sapa                11 La Sierra/ss          47-01.75     14.37m   8   
      43-04  42-07.50  43-03.75  46-06.25  47-01.75  FOUL
  3 Nia Britt                  9 Alemany/ss            46-08.75     14.24m   6   
      44-07  46-05.50  45-01.50  46-08.75  FOUL  45-05.75
  4 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  11 Clovis W/Ce           46-07.50     14.21m   5   
      40-04  42-11.75  43-06.50  46-07.50  42-05.50  44-09
  5 Urina Harrell             12 Serra/ss              43-02.25     13.16m   4   
      38-11.75  38-10.75  41-09.75  43-02.25  38-11.50  41-00
  6 Breana Jemison            12 Carlsbad/sd           43-00.00     13.10m   3   
      38-00.75  FOUL  41-11.50  FOUL  40-02.50  43-00
  7 Lara Lewis                12 Clovis W/Ce           41-04.25     12.60m   2   
      38-10.50  37-05  41-04.25  38-02  36-10.75  FOUL
  8 Rachel Alesi              12 Christian/sd          40-11.25     12.47m   1   
      39-07.50  39-04.25  40-00  40-06.75  40-02  40-11.25
  9 Destiny Parker            10 Summit                40-03.50     12.28m 
      40-00.50  40-03.50  40-00.25  40-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    National: * 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter CA                   
  State Meet: & 186-09  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Breana Jemison            12 Carlsbad/sd             145-05q    44.32m 
      145-05  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Lissette Mendivil         12 Redwood/ce              142-08q    43.48m 
      142-08  134-10  139-09         
  3 Madison Jacobs            11 A. Grande/ss            141-11q    43.25m 
      141-11  137-00  135-08         
  4 Amarie Bremel             11 Kingsburg/ce            138-09q    42.29m 
      126-08  133-10  138-09         
  5 Kendall Mader              9 Newbury Park            134-09q    41.07m 
      130-02  134-09  124-00         
  6 Brielle Rowe              12 MountainV/cc            133-05q    40.66m 
      128-06  125-00  133-05         
  7 Breanna Standifer         11 Elsinore /ss            131-10q    40.18m 
      128-02  131-10  127-10         
  8 Lovina Akauola            12 Vallejo/sj              131-09q    40.15m 
      121-02  131-09  FOUL         
  9 Kathleen Durand           11 Mra Crlo/nc             129-00q    39.31m 
      124-01  126-02  129-00         
 10 Rachel Alesi              12 Christian/sd            127-11     38.98m 
      127-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Kara Caskey               12 Mater Dei/ss            127-11     38.98m 
      FOUL  127-11  FOUL         
 12 Monique Newton            10 Cordova/sj              127-08     38.91m 
      FOUL  127-08  FOUL         
 13 Praise Adesida            12 Alhambra /nc            126-04     38.50m 
      124-04  126-04  FOUL         
 14 Brianna Cueva             11 Watsonvll/cc            126-01     38.43m 
      FOUL  126-01  114-00         
 15 Jakayla Daniels           12 El Camino/sd            124-01     37.82m 
      124-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  11 Clovis W/Ce             121-07     37.05m 
      FOUL  101-05  121-07         
 17 Kayla O'Brine             10 St Frncs/sj             120-01     36.60m 
      120-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Jaylyn Allston            11 Lincoln/sf              116-07     35.53m 
      116-07  114-00  FOUL         
 19 Anya Tonga                11 Sequoia/cc              115-08     35.25m 
      115-01  109-05  115-08         
 20 Monica Acton              12 Amador Va/nc            109-06     33.37m 
      109-06  101-02  104-04         
 21 Tara Park                 11 Amador Va/nc            105-00     32.00m 
      105-00  100-09  92-11         
 22 Megan Rector              12 Red Bluff/no             97-05     29.69m 
      97-05  FOUL  97-00         
 23 Destiny Talalemotu        11 Millikan/ss              85-06     26.06m 
      FOUL  85-06  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: * 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter CA                   
  State Meet: & 186-09  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Lissette Mendivil         12 Redwood/ce              155-10     47.49m  10   
      132-11  150-07  151-00  152-10  136-04  155-10
  2 Madison Jacobs            11 A. Grande/ss            155-09     47.47m   8   
      147-10  FOUL  FOUL  155-09  148-08  FOUL
  3 Breana Jemison            12 Carlsbad/sd             143-10     43.84m   6   
      143-10  132-03  123-07  127-01  134-08  122-01
  4 Lovina Akauola            12 Vallejo/sj              143-00     43.58m   5   
      137-03  137-06  141-00  FOUL  135-11  143-00
  5 Amarie Bremel             11 Kingsburg/ce            142-01     43.30m   4   
      132-03  FOUL  FOUL  136-08  142-01  137-10
  6 Breanna Standifer         11 Elsinore /ss            138-08     42.26m   3   
      126-01  FOUL  117-00  138-08  134-04  129-09
  7 Kendall Mader              9 Newbury Park            134-11     41.12m   2   
      FOUL  128-09  125-02  124-10  128-10  134-11
  8 Brielle Rowe              12 MountainV/cc            134-09     41.07m   1   
      FOUL  118-09  130-11  134-09  123-09  131-03
  9 Kathleen Durand           11 Mra Crlo/nc             133-01     40.56m 
      124-07  128-06  122-02  119-03  111-07  133-01
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    National: * 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White, Grandville MD                
  State Meet: & 7-03.25  6/2/1979    Lee Balkin, Glendale                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Blanks            12 Clvs East/ce            J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXO 
  1 Clifford Obodo            12 Heritage                J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO 
  1 Noel Frazier              12 Calfrnia/nc             J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  1 Miles Poullard            12 Colony /ss               2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Cody Crampton             12 Canyon-An/ss             2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Manuel Hernandez          12 Oakdale/sj              J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O   XO 
  1 Taylor Smith              11 Buchanan/ce             J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXO 
  1 LJ Moore                  11 Central/ce              J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO 
  1 Evan Eggenberg            12 Stockdale/ce            J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO    O 
  1 Gyle Becker               12 Bullard/ce              J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXO 
 11 Montez Washington         12 El Camino/sd            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Stephen Dorsey            12 Monterey/cc             J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO   XP   XO 
 11 Sage Stone                11 M Viejo/ss              J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Darius Armstead           11 Mt Whtny/ce             J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jakell Randle             12 Mira Monet               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Johnny Moore              12 Independn/ce            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Adam Aguirre              12 Cantwell /ss             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Vincent Calhoun           10 Poly (Lb)/Ss            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Ruthvik Sunil-Kumar       10 American/nc             J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Dion Shattuck             10 Santa Crz/cc            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Malik Johnson             12 El Camino Re            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Londeen McCovery          12 Cosumnes Oaks            1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Brandon Greene            12 Bnta Vsta/sd             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 24 Daniel Yeager             11 Los Altos/cc             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 24 Sam Hartinger             12 San Psqul/sd             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 24 Jacob Anthony             12 Sanger/ce               J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 24 Kaden Culp                10 Yreka/no                 1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 24 Stanley Chen              11 Galileo/sf               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 24 Matt Tyler                11 Granada/nc               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ross Stribbling           12 Dorsey/la                   NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer Curtis            12 Sweetwtr/sd                 NH            
     1.88 1.93 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Brian Graber               9 Granite B/Sj                NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: * 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White, Grandville MD                
  State Meet: & 7-03.25  6/2/1979    Lee Balkin, Glendale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Noel Frazier              12 Calfrnia/nc              2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Cody Crampton             12 Canyon-An/ss            J2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.11 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XXO  XPP   XX 
  3 Manuel Hernandez          12 Oakdale/sj              J2.09m    6-10.25   6   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.11 
       XO  XXO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taylor Smith              11 Buchanan/ce              2.03m    6-08.00   5   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Evan Eggenberg            12 Stockdale/ce            J2.03m    6-08.00   4   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Gyle Becker               12 Bullard/ce               1.98m    6-06.00   3   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Miles Poullard            12 Colony /ss              J1.98m    6-06.00   1   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 LJ Moore                  11 Central/ce              J1.98m    6-06.00   1   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Spencer Blanks            12 Clvs East/ce            J1.98m    6-06.00   1   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Clifford Obodo            12 Heritage                J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    National: * 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX             
  State Meet: &    17-03  5/31/2008   Nico Weiler, Los Gatos                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Luigi Colella             10 Westlake /ss             4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O    O 
  1 Steven Pust               12 Gldn Vlly/sj            J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO    O 
  1 Ryan Zacchilli            12 Rncho Brn/sd            J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO   XO 
  1 Colin Barber              12 San Ramon/nc            J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O   XO 
  1 Reed White                12 Vacaville/sj            J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O   XO 
  1 Peter Chapman             12 Murrieta/ss              4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
      PPP    O    O 
  1 Ben Gaylord               11 Harv-Wst/ss             J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
       XO   XO    O 
  1 Conner Rouse              12 Vista/sd                J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O  XXO 
  1 Connor Stark              12 Oak Park/ss             J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
      PPP   XO   XO 
 10 Patrick Hughes            12 Los Gatos/cc            J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Andres Del Valle          12 Campolndo/nc            J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Oliver Delgado            12 Rncho Brn/sd            J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Austin Decker             12 N. Mntry/cc             J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Adam Thomas               11 Benicia/sj              J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brad Beekman              11 Clvs East/ce             4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Philippe Ueng             12 Tmpl Cty/ss             J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jacob Ruiz                12 Clvs East/ce            J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kyser Anderson            12 Clovis W/Ce             J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 19 Noah Julyk                12 Las Lomas/nc             4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.42 4.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Martin Lopez              12 Grant/la                    NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Andy Nadig                12 Etna /no                    NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Tuckness            12 San Ramon/nc                NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Marc Toney                11 St. Francis (Mou            NH            
     4.42 4.57 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: * 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX             
  State Meet: &    17-03  5/31/2008   Nico Weiler, Los Gatos                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Peter Chapman             12 Murrieta/ss              4.98m   16-04.00  10   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Connor Stark              12 Oak Park/ss             J4.98m   16-04.00   8   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Conner Rouse              12 Vista/sd                 4.88m   16-00.00   6   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Steven Pust               12 Gldn Vlly/sj             4.78m   15-08.25   5   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 4.88 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ben Gaylord               11 Harv-Wst/ss              4.68m   15-04.25   4   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ryan Zacchilli            12 Rncho Brn/sd            J4.68m   15-04.25   3   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Reed White                12 Vacaville/sj            J4.68m   15-04.25   2   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luigi Colella             10 Westlake /ss             4.52m   14-10.00   1   
     4.52 4.68 
        O  XXX 
 -- Colin Barber              12 San Ramon/nc                NH            
     4.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare CA              
  State Meet: & 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Adoree Jackson            10 Serra/ss              24-02.00q  0.8     7.36m 
     22-01.25(2.3) 24-02(0.8) PASS                 
  2 Hakeem Fairweather        12 Warren /ss            23-11.50q  0.4     7.30m 
     22-02.25(0.7) 21-07.50(0.9) 23-11.50(0.4)            
  3 Chevy King                12 Castle Pk/sd         J23-08.50q  1.1     7.22m 
     23-08.50(1.1) 22-05.25(1.1) 22-09.75(0.5)           
  3 Shawn Simms               12 Deer Valley           23-08.50q  2.2     7.22m 
     FOUL      23-08(1.2) 23-08.50(2.2)            
  5 Klyvens Delunay           12 Clremnt/ss            23-06.50q  0.5     7.17m 
     22-10(1.2) 23-06.50(0.5) FOUL                 
  6 Nathaniel Moore           10 B. O'Dowd/Nc          23-04.00q  1.1     7.11m 
     22-09.50(0.5) 23-04(1.1) 23-00.50(0.6)            
  7 Jordan Monteiro-Williams  12 McClatchy/sj          23-03.50q  2.4     7.09m 
     23-03(1.4) 23-03.50(2.4) 21-09.25(1.1)            
  8 Walter Jones              11 Redlands /ss          23-03.25q  1.0     7.09m 
     23-03.25(1.0) 20-09.25(0.8) 23-01.75(0.3)            
  9 Devin Wieker              12 Foothill/nc           23-01.50q  2.9     7.04m 
     21-04.75(1.3) 23-01.50(2.9) 21-09(1.3)            
 10 Willie Alexander          12 Central               23-00.75   1.5     7.02m 
     22-04.50(1.0) 23-00.75(1.5) 21-07.25(1.6)            
 11 Karsten Wethington        10 James Logan           22-10.50   1.6     6.97m 
     FOUL      22-09.50(2.4) 22-10.50(1.6)            
 12 Justin Schneider          12 El Toro /ss           22-08.25   1.0     6.91m 
     22-08.25(1.0) 22-04(0.4) 22-06.75(0.8)            
 13 Joey Souza                 9 Kingsburg/ce          22-07.25   0.4     6.88m 
     FOUL      21-06.75(1.0) 22-07.25(0.4)            
 14 Marcus Eggleston          12 Dorsey/la             22-06.25   2.6     6.86m 
     21-08.50(0.9) 22-06.25(2.6) 22-05(1.6)            
 15 Blake Glasgow             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss          22-05.25   0.9     6.83m 
     FOUL      22-05.25(0.9) 22-03.25(0.6)            
 16 Matthew Wong              11 Archbishop Mitty      22-03.25   0.8     6.78m 
     21-08.25(1.6) 22-03.25(0.8) 21-05.25(0.5)            
 17 Alexander Simpson         11 Univers C/Sd          22-02.75   1.1     6.77m 
     22-02.75(1.1) FOUL      20-06.25(0.3)            
 18 Miles Poullard            12 Colony /ss            22-01.00   0.6     6.73m 
     22-01(0.6) 21-04.75(0.8) PASS                 
 19 Tyler Halverson           12 Foothill/no           22-00.75   NWI     6.72m 
     22-00.75(-0.0) 21-04.25(1.8) FOUL                 
 20 Saladin Nasser            11 Sweetwtr/sd           21-11.50   0.8     6.69m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-11.50(0.8)            
 21 Adeeb Nasir               12 Hayward/nc            21-11.25   1.0     6.68m 
     21-05.75(1.3) 21-11.25(1.0) 19-11.25(1.0)            
 22 Brycen Poarch             11 Casa Grnd/nc          21-11.00  +0.0     6.68m 
     20-07.75(1.3) 21-00(2.7) 21-11(+0.0)            
 23 Isaiah Brown              12 Fairfield/sj          21-10.00   1.6     6.65m 
     20-02(0.6) FOUL      21-10(1.6)            
 24 Damariay Drew             12 Livermore/nc          21-09.50   0.5     6.64m 
     21-09.50(0.5) 20-06.75(1.3) FOUL                 
 25 Connor Barla              12 Golden Sierra         21-09.00   1.1     6.62m 
     FOUL      21-06.25(2.1) 21-09(1.1)            
 26 Joshua Taylor             11 Franklin /la          21-08.50   0.6     6.61m 
     21-08.50(0.6) 21-01.50(2.0) 21-05.50(0.6)            
 27 Chris Bernal              12 Fallbrook/sd          21-07.25   NWI     6.58m 
     FOUL      21-07.25(-0.0) 21-06(1.5)            
 28 Jireal Hipol              12 Mt Plsnt/cc           21-04.75   1.0     6.52m 
     21-04.75(1.0) 20-10.50(1.3) FOUL                 
 29 Marcus Washington         11 Palma/cc              21-00.25  +0.0     6.40m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-00.25(+0.0)            
 30 Marcus Rose               11 Clovis North          21-00.00   1.2     6.40m 
     20-03.75(1.6) 20-10.75(1.0) 21-00(1.2)            
 31 Tyree Marzetta            10 Lincoln/sf            20-07.50   0.9     6.28m 
     20-07.50(0.9) 19-08.25(1.4) FOUL                 
 32 Adam Ruggiero             12 Desert Ch-La          20-06.25   1.3     6.25m 
     20-06.25(1.3) FOUL      20-06(1.1)            
 33 Thomas Cheval             11 Birmghm/la            19-11.00   0.7     6.07m 
     19-08.50(1.3) 19-00.50(0.6) 19-11(0.7)            
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare CA              
  State Meet: & 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Adoree Jackson            10 Serra/ss              25-00.50   1.9     7.63m  10   
     25-00.50(1.9) PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jordan Monteiro-Williams  12 McClatchy/sj          23-09.75   2.8     7.25m   8   
     22-04.25(1.7) 23-01.75(1.9) FOUL      23-09.75(2.8) 22-11.25(2.0) FOUL     
  3 Walter Jones              11 Redlands /ss          23-09.50   3.7     7.25m   6   
     22-03.75(2.1) 23-09.50(3.7) 22-04.25(3.0) 23-03(1.6) 22-06.50(1.0) 23-03.50(2.5)
  4 Nathaniel Moore           10 B. O'Dowd/Nc          23-06.75   1.3     7.18m   5   
     23-00(2.2) 23-06.75(1.3) 22-06.25(2.8) 22-09.50(3.3) 22-11.75(2.4) FOUL     
  5 Hakeem Fairweather        12 Warren /ss            23-05.25   2.6     7.14m   4   
     23-00.75(0.9) 21-03.50(3.3) FOUL      23-05.25(2.6) 23-02.50(4.9) 22-04.25(4.3)
  6 Shawn Simms               12 Deer Valley           22-10.25   3.0     6.96m   3   
     22-00.50(3.5) 22-04.25(3.1) 21-00.25(2.6) 20-11.25(3.3) 22-10.25(3.0) FOUL     
  7 Klyvens Delunay           12 Clremnt/ss            22-08.75   2.1     6.92m   2   
     22-06.50(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      22-08.75(2.1) 22-02.50(1.1) FOUL     
  8 Chevy King                12 Castle Pk/sd          22-04.50   4.3     6.81m   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-02.75(1.0) 22-04.50(4.3) 21-11.50(3.4) FOUL     
  9 Devin Wieker              12 Foothill/nc           21-02.25   2.9     6.45m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-02.25(2.9) 20-09(2.2) FOUL      21-01.50(-0.0)
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA      
  State Meet: & 52-05.75  6/6/1986    Marcus Hooks, Lakewood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tim White                 12 Hart/ss               50-02.75q  1.0    15.30m 
     50-02.75(1.0) FOUL      PASS              
  2 Klyvens Delunay           12 Clremnt/ss            49-00.00q  0.5    14.93m 
     49-00(0.5) 48-01.50(1.3)            
  3 Willie Alexander          12 Central               48-10.50q  0.3    14.89m 
     46-08(0.3) 48-01.50(0.7) 48-10.50(0.3)         
  4 Jeffery Prothro           11 James Logan           47-05.00q  0.2    14.45m 
     47-05(0.2) 45-10.75(0.2) 46-09(0.3)         
  5 Matt Bowen                10 Buchanan/ce           47-03.50q  0.6    14.41m 
     FOUL      47-03.50(0.6) FOUL              
  6 Ricky Strehlow            12 Wilcox/cc            J47-02.50q  1.4    14.38m 
     45-03(1.1) 44-08(+0.0) 47-02.50(1.4)         
  7 Walter Jones              11 Redlands /ss          47-02.00q  1.9    14.37m 
     45-01.25(0.1) 47-02(1.9) 46-02(+0.0)         
  8 Karsten Wethington        10 James Logan           47-00.75q +0.0    14.34m 
     46-07(0.2) 45-05.75(1.6) 47-00.75(+0.0)         
  9 David Booker              11 Tulare Wt/ce          46-11.25q  2.5    14.30m 
     44-01.50(+0.0) 45-00(0.6) 46-11.25(2.5)         
 10 Basil Okoroike            12 Rio Amer/ sj          46-10.75   1.3    14.29m 
     45-04(0.4) 46-07.50(0.6) 46-10.75(1.3)         
 11 Scotty Newton             10 Bakrsfld/ce           46-09.50   2.4    14.26m 
     FOUL      FOUL(0.8) 46-09.50(2.4)           
 12 Deon Pinder               12 M West/sj             46-08.25   0.6    14.23m 
     45-08.50(0.8) 45-02.50(+0.0) 46-08.25(0.6)         
 13 Chris Bernal              12 Fallbrook/sd          45-05.75  +0.0    13.86m 
     44-08.25(0.7) 45-05.75(+0.0) 44-06.75(0.2)         
 14 Anthony Applequist        11 Burr(Rid)/ss          45-04.75   0.7    13.83m 
     44-09(0.5) 45-04.75(0.7) 44-08.50(0.5)         
 15 Craig Mauldin             12 Murrieta Mesa         45-04.25   0.5    13.82m 
     44-03.75(1.1) FOUL      45-04.25(0.5)         
 16 Jack Champion             12 Washngtn/nc           45-03.00   2.3    13.79m 
     43-05.25(0.5) 44-11.50(0.7) 45-03(2.3)         
 17 Josh Jenkins              12 DeLaSalle/nc          45-02.25   0.6    13.77m 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL      45-02.25(0.6)         
 18 Ricky Carrigan            12 Cabrillo(LB)          44-09.25   1.3    13.64m 
     FOUL      44-09.25(1.3) FOUL              
 19 Dion Shattuck             10 Santa Crz/cc          44-06.25   1.1    13.56m 
     43-11.50(0.9) 44-06.25(1.1) FOUL              
 20 Matthew Wong              11 Archbishop Mitty     J44-05.75   1.3    13.55m 
     43-08.75(0.3) 42-04.50(1.1) 44-05.75(1.3)         
 21 Jonathan Perez            12 Galt/ sj              44-05.25   1.1    13.54m 
     44-05.25(1.1) FOUL      44-01.75(+0.0)         
 22 Sam Hartinger             12 San Psqul/sd         J44-05.00   0.8    13.53m 
     44-05(0.8) 43-09.25(1.2) 43-02(0.9)         
 23 Douglas Vernon-Scott      12 Folsom/sj             44-02.50   1.6    13.47m 
     44-02.50(1.6) 44-00(0.4) 42-10.50(0.3)         
 24 Thomas Cheval             11 Birmghm/la            44-00.25   0.5    13.41m 
     43-04.75(0.7) 42-11.50(0.7) 44-00.25(0.5)         
 25 Marcus Simmons            10 West Vlly/no         J43-11.75   1.9    13.40m 
     43-11.75(1.9) 42-10(+0.0) 42-02.50(+0.0)         
 26 Marcus Eggleston          12 Dorsey/la             43-10.75   0.9    13.37m 
     43-10.75(0.9) 43-07(0.3) 43-08.50(0.6)         
 27 Darius Armstead           11 Mt Whtny/ce           43-10.00   0.4    13.36m 
     43-10(0.4) 43-04.25(0.6) 43-07.25(1.3)         
 28 Chase Dariso              12 Oceanside/sd          43-09.50   2.3    13.34m 
     43-01.25(2.4) 43-09.50(2.3) 42-06.50(0.4)         
 29 Donte McDaniel            11 Selma/ce              43-04.00  +0.0    13.20m 
     FOUL      43-04(+0.0) FOUL                 
 30 Alex Dodon                11 I.S. Acm./sf         J42-02.75   1.1    12.87m 
     42-02.75(1.1) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- De'Andre Miller           12 Los Angls/la              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA      
  State Meet: & 52-05.75  6/6/1986    Marcus Hooks, Lakewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Klyvens Delunay           12 Clremnt/ss            51-07.00   2.5    15.72m  10   
     48-02.25(2.6) 49-07.50(2.6) 51-07(2.5) 50-01(2.6) FOUL      48-03.75(1.1)
  2 Tim White                 12 Hart/ss               51-05.00   2.4    15.67m   8   
     48-05.25(3.4) 51-05(2.4) 50-11.50(1.7) 46-06.25(2.5) 48-06.75(3.0) 48-00.75(0.8)
  3 Willie Alexander          12 Central               51-02.75   2.8    15.61m   6   
     46-08.50(1.6) 47-08.75(0.1) 48-07.25(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      51-02.75(2.8)
  4 Jeffery Prothro           11 James Logan           48-10.25   1.5    14.89m   5   
     46-07.50(2.9) 47-04.75(3.8) 48-10.25(1.5) 47-09.50(1.0) 48-00.25(1.5) 48-04.50(2.6)
  5 Ricky Strehlow            12 Wilcox/cc             47-08.25   2.9    14.53m   4   
     47-05.25(1.8) 45-06.50(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      47-08.25(2.9)
  6 Karsten Wethington        10 James Logan           47-01.75   1.3    14.37m   3   
     45-04(3.8) 45-06.75(1.9) 45-05.50(2.8) 47-01.75(1.3) 44-05.25(1.7) FOUL     
  7 Walter Jones              11 Redlands /ss          46-11.50   0.5    14.31m   2   
     44-05.50(1.3) 45-11(2.4) FOUL      45-07.75(1.8) 45-01.75(4.0) 46-11.50(0.5)
  8 Matt Bowen                10 Buchanan/ce           46-10.00   0.7    14.27m   1   
     39-09.50(2.4) FOUL      42-06(2.5) 44-02.75(1.0) 44-08.25(1.1) 46-10(0.7)
  9 David Booker              11 Tulare Wt/ce          45-06.50   0.9    13.88m 
     FOUL      45-06.50(0.9) 44-04.75(1.0) FOUL      45-00.50(1.1) 45-03(0.7)
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX     
  State Meet: & 74-04.75  6/2/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          64-06.50q    19.67m 
      64-06.50  58-00  PASS            
  2 Jayson Kovar              12 Burr(Rid)/ss          61-10.00q    18.84m 
      61-10  FOUL  PASS            
  3 Amir Patterson            10 Crespi/ss             61-06.25q    18.75m 
      57-02  56-05  61-06.25            
  4 Garrett Weinreich         12 A. Grande/ss          60-07.50q    18.47m 
      FOUL  59-07.50  60-07.50            
  5 Ryan Donnahoe             12 Gridley/no            60-02.50q    18.35m 
      60-02.50  FOUL  60-00.50            
  6 Ryan Hunter-Simms         12 San Grgn/ss           59-07.50q    18.17m 
      56-02.50  54-01.75  59-07.50            
  7 Corey Whitaker            12 Vis. Murrieta         59-02.50q    18.04m 
      56-09.75  59-02.50  56-07.25            
  8 Connor Einck              12 Servite/ss            59-01.75q    18.02m 
      57-04.50  57-06  59-01.75            
  9 Nick Bultman              12 West Ranch /ss        59-00.25q    17.98m 
      59-00.25  FOUL  54-05.25            
 10 Nick Ponzio               11 Great Oak             58-02.50     17.74m 
      56-00.50  FOUL  58-02.50            
 11 Marty Taylor              11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          58-02.00     17.72m 
      55-02.50  58-02  FOUL            
 12 T.J. Brassil              12 DeLaSalle/nc          55-11.00     17.04m 
      54-05  55-11  54-00.50            
 13 Michael Coe               12 Carlsbad/sd           55-04.50     16.87m 
      53-01.75  55-04.50  FOUL            
 14 Jonathan Beering          11 J Serra/cc            53-06.00     16.30m 
      52-11  52-04.25  53-06            
 15 Matthew Esparza           11 Amador Va/nc          52-10.00     16.10m 
      51-11  52-10  FOUL            
 16 Austin White              11 Jesuit/sj             52-01.00     15.87m 
      52-01  49-00  50-08            
 17 Luke Longinotti           12 J Serra/cc            51-04.75     15.66m 
      51-04.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Zach Rosales              12 Selma/ce              51-00.25     15.55m 
      FOUL  47-05.50  51-00.25            
 19 Kenny Coleman             12 Woodland/sj           51-00.00     15.54m 
      47-02  50-08.50  51-00            
 20 Javier Contreras          12 Madera/ce             50-09.75     15.48m 
      FOUL  FOUL  50-09.75            
 21 Stephen Leach             12 Carmel/ cc            50-05.25     15.37m 
      50-05.25  46-08.75  49-04.50            
 22 Kevin Palma               11 Mission Oak           50-00.00     15.24m 
      50-00  49-08.25  FOUL            
 23 Gavin Quigley             11 St Agstn/sd           49-08.00     15.13m 
      49-08  FOUL  48-10.75            
 24 Bobby Keenan              12 Rio Amer/ sj          49-06.25     15.09m 
      FOUL  47-10.25  49-06.25            
 25 Jeremiah Allison          12 Dorsey/la             48-01.00     14.65m 
      47-04  FOUL  48-01            
 26 Jerry Johnson             10 Lincoln/sf            46-10.00     14.27m 
      46-10  45-07.50  43-07.25            
 27 Billy Hamilton            12 El Capitn/sd          45-10.25     13.97m 
      44-04.50  FOUL  45-10.25            
 28 Nolan Nagle               11 Cdnl Nwmn/nc          45-07.00     13.89m 
      45-07  44-08  44-11            
 29 Christopher Street Jr.    12 Hamilton/la           44-01.50     13.44m 
      43-06.75  44-01.50  FOUL            
 30 John Taufehema            12 Birmghm/la            43-10.25     13.36m 
      FOUL  36-11  43-10.25            
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX     
  State Meet: & 74-04.75  6/2/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          62-04.25     19.00m  10   
      54-09  61-00  62-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Garrett Weinreich         12 A. Grande/ss          61-11.50     18.88m   8   
      60-04.75  61-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ryan Donnahoe             12 Gridley/no            61-06.00     18.74m   6   
      61-02.25  61-03.25  61-06  58-01.25  59-04  FOUL
  4 Connor Einck              12 Servite/ss            60-11.00     18.56m   5   
      60-01  FOUL  59-03  60-11  57-09.50  FOUL
  5 Ryan Hunter-Simms         12 San Grgn/ss           60-10.25     18.54m   4   
      58-09.25  55-00.50  58-07  60-10.25  55-04  FOUL
  6 Corey Whitaker            12 Vis. Murrieta         60-01.00     18.31m   3   
      60-01  57-08.75  59-05  59-02.25  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jayson Kovar              12 Burr(Rid)/ss          59-10.50     18.24m   2   
      59-10.50  FOUL  58-11.25  57-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nick Bultman              12 West Ranch /ss        59-01.50     18.02m   1   
      53-06.25  56-01.75  FOUL  57-01.75  56-01.75  59-01.50
  9 Amir Patterson            10 Crespi/ss             59-01.00     18.00m 
      FOUL  59-01  55-01.25  FOUL  57-11.75  FOUL
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    National: * 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vista
  State Meet: & 213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            190-00q    57.91m 
      187-06  190-00  FOUL           
  2 Jayson Kovar              12 Burr(Rid)/ss            187-10q    57.25m 
      179-04  187-10  FOUL         
  3 Steve Michaelsen          12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            181-10q    55.42m 
      181-10  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Brenden Song              11 West Hlls/sd            178-01q    54.27m 
      FOUL  178-01  FOUL         
  5 Cody Bickham              12 St. Francis (Mou        177-10q    54.20m 
      FOUL  177-10  FOUL         
  6 Matthew Bender            12 Shafter/ce              177-03q    54.02m 
      177-03  171-02  FOUL         
  7 Collin Luu                12 Lincoln/sf              175-06q    53.49m 
      169-04  175-06  175-06         
  8 Matthew Esparza           11 Amador Va/nc            171-10q    52.37m 
      168-09  171-10  161-09         
  9 Brian Hamilton            12 Stagg/sj                171-00q    52.12m 
      153-02  171-00  FOUL         
 10 Quaid Vuncannon           12 San Clmnt/ss            170-08     52.01m 
      FOUL  170-08  FOUL         
 11 Joseph Ilaoa              10 Homestead/cc            167-11     51.18m 
      FOUL  157-09  167-11         
 12 Curtis Bleasdale          12 Vacaville/sj            167-07     51.07m 
      167-07  166-07  162-07         
 13 Ryan Hunter-Simms         12 San Grgn/ss             167-01     50.92m 
      167-01  141-00  155-01         
 14 Sapule Ta'amilo           12 Vis. Murrieta           165-03     50.36m 
      165-03  163-10  162-09         
 15 Drew Domres               12 Mt Whtny/ce             164-08     50.19m 
      164-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Kevin Sundberg            11 Fowler /ce              163-01     49.70m 
      155-04  163-01  FOUL         
 17 Kyle Thacker              12 Heritage                162-04     49.47m 
      146-09  148-05  162-04         
 18 Garrett Weinreich         12 A. Grande/ss            162-01     49.40m 
      162-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Brandon Berguia           12 A. Grande/ss            158-01     48.18m 
      146-03  158-01  FOUL         
 20 Aldo Guzman               12 Livingstn/sj            156-05     47.67m 
      FOUL  156-05  FOUL         
 21 Alex Rich                 12 Washngtn/nc             156-03     47.62m 
      149-11  156-03  155-00         
 22 Ken Hampel                12 MountainV/cc            152-06     46.48m 
      150-09  152-06  FOUL         
 23 Ryan Kennedy              12 Yreka/no                147-04     44.90m 
      147-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Nick DeSoto               12 Rnch Ctt/nc             143-01     43.61m 
      FOUL  143-01  FOUL         
 25 Eddie Medrano             12 Mater Dei SD            140-05     42.79m 
      FOUL  140-05  FOUL         
 -- Dotun Ogundeji            10 Madison /sd               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: * 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vista
  State Meet: & 213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            196-04     59.84m  10   
      FOUL  180-10  FOUL  FOUL  196-04  FOUL
  2 Brenden Song              11 West Hlls/sd            188-11     57.58m   8   
      176-06  158-07  170-02  169-11  188-11  162-01
  3 Jayson Kovar              12 Burr(Rid)/ss            185-07     56.56m   6   
      185-07  178-03  155-01  179-02  182-03  174-09
  4 Steve Michaelsen          12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            182-10     55.72m   5   
      171-00  182-05  182-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brian Hamilton            12 Stagg/sj                179-11     54.83m   4   
      150-03  160-04  179-09  171-09  179-11  FOUL
  6 Matthew Bender            12 Shafter/ce              178-02     54.30m   3   
      171-00  FOUL  176-02  173-05  FOUL  178-02
  7 Cody Bickham              12 St. Francis (Mou        176-11     53.92m   2   
      173-01  169-00  FOUL  170-04  176-11  173-01
  8 Matthew Esparza           11 Amador Va/nc            171-01     52.14m   1   
      FOUL  162-02  171-01  160-02  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Collin Luu                12 Lincoln/sf              160-07     48.94m 
      FOUL  155-11  FOUL  160-07  160-07  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Serra /ss              SS   60        2) El Camino /sd          SD  36   
    3) Poly (LB) /ss          SS   29        4) Harvard Westlake /ss       26   
    5) St. Mary's Academy/ss       22        6) Holy Names /nc         NC  20   
    7) Rancho Cucamng/ss      SS   16        7) Fairfield /sj          SJ  16   
    9) Great Oak/ss                15       10) Colony /ss                 14   
   10) Vacaville /sj          SJ   14       12) Vista Murrieta/ss          13   
   13) Oaks Christian/ss      SS   12       14) Piedmont Hills/cc      CC  11   
   15) Dos Pueblos /ss        SS   10       15) Presentation /cc       CC  10   
   15) Redwood /ce            CE   10       15) Simi Valley /ss        SS  10   
   15) South Pasadena/ss      SS   10       15) Aptos /cc              CC  10   
   21) Jordan /ss             SS    9       21) Tamalpais /nc          NC   9   
   21) Carlsbad /sd           SD    9       24) Palos Verdes/ss             8   
   24) Templeton /ss                8       24) La Sierra /ss          SS   8   
   24) Arroyo Grande /ss      SS    8       24) El Diamante/ce              8   
   24) Rosemont/sj                  8       30) Clairmont /sd          SD   7   
   30) Clovis West /ce        CE    7       30) Silverado /ss          SS   7   
   30) Santa Margarit/ss      SS    7       34) Marina /ss             SS   6   
   34) Redlands /ss           SS    6       34) San Leandro /nc        NC   6   
   34) Buchanan /ce           CE    6       34) Alemany /ss            SS   6   
   34) Thousand Oaks /ss      SS    6       40) Edison /ce             CE   5   
   40) The Branson /nc        NC    5       40) Stockdale /ce          CE   5   
   40) Vallejo /sj            SJ    5       40) Bakersfield Christian /ce   5   
   40) Oak Park /ss           SS    5       40) San Juan Hills              5   
   47) Rancho Bernrdo/sd      SD    4.50    47) Foothill /ss           SS   4.50
   49) Chico /no              NO    4       49) Independence /ce            4   
   49) Torrey Pines /sd       SD    4       49) Kingsburg /ce          CE   4   
   49) Bear River /sj         SJ    4       49) Mt. Pleasant /cc       CC   4   
   55) Berkeley /nc           NC    3       55) Elsinore /ss           SS   3   
   55) Homestead /cc          CC    3       55) La Quinta(LQ) /ss      SS   3   
   55) San Lorenzo Vl/cc      CC    3       55) Los Osos /ss           SS   3   
   61) Buena /ss              SS    2.50    61) Santa Rosa /nc         NC   2.50
   63) Beverly Hills /ss      SS    2       63) West Hills /sd         SD   2   
   63) Oceanside /sd          SD    2       63) Scotts Valley /cc      CC   2   
   63) Maranatha /ss          SS    2       63) Newbury Park /ss       SS   2   
   63) Hercules /nc           NC    2       63) California /nc         NC   2   
   63) Pacifica (O) /ss      SS     2       72) Christian /sd          SD   1   
   72) Newport Harbor/ss      SS    1       72) Mountain View /cc      CC   1   
   72) Sierra /sj             SJ    1       72) Mt. Carmel /sd         SD   1   
   72) Rio Mesa /ss           SS    1       72) Centennial-Cor/ss      SS   1   
   72) Las Lomas /nc          NC    1       72) Paloma Valley /ss      SS   1   
   72) Roosevelt, E/ss              1       72) Bonita /ss             SS   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame(SO)/ss      SS   36        2) Serra /ss              SS  32   
    3) La Costa Cnyn /sd      SD   25        3) Newport Harbor/ss      SS  25   
    5) Rio Mesa /ss           SS   22        6) St. John Bosco/ss      SS  13   
    6) El Camino /sd          SD   13        6) Vista Murrieta/ss          13   
    6) Palo Alto /cc          CC   13       10) Claremont /ss          SS  12   
   10) Carson /la             LA   12       10) San Leandro /nc        NC  12   
   13) Buchanan /ce           CE   11       13) Loyola /ss             SS  11   
   13) James Logan /nc        NC   11       16) Beverly Hills /ss      SS  10   
   16) Army & Navy /sd        SD   10       16) Damien /ss             SS  10   
   16) Murrieta Vally/ss      SS   10       16) California /nc         NC  10   
   16) Stockdale /ce          CE   10       16) Hart /ss               SS  10   
   23) Santiago (Cor)/ss      SS    8       23) Arroyo Grande /ss      SS   8   
   23) Oak Park /ss           SS    8       23) Dorsey /la             LA   8   
   23) Ramona /ss             SS    8       23) West Hills /sd         SD   8   
   23) Canyon-Ana /ss         SS    8       23) Rancho Cucamng/ss      SS   8   
   23) Redlands /ss           SS    8       23) Burrough(Rid) /ss      SS   8   
   23) McClatchy /sj          SJ    8       34) Del Oro /sj            SJ   7   
   34) Kennedy-Richmond/nc          7       36) Palos Verdes/ss             6   
   36) Gridley /no            NO    6       36) Colony /ss                  6   
   36) Oakdale /sj            SJ    6       36) Vista /sd              SD   6   
   36) Chaminade /ss          SS    6       36) Central                     6   
   36) Summit/ss                    6       36) DeLaSalle /nc          NC   6   
   36) Hanford /ce            CE    6       36) St. Joseph-Nd /nc      NC   6   
   36) Poly (LB) /ss          SS    6       48) Palo Verde /sd    SD        5   
   48) Woodbridge /ss         SS    5       48) Golden Valley /sj      SJ   5   
   48) Servite /ss            SS    5       48) Roosevelt, E/ss             5   
   48) Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC    5       48) Great Oak/ss                5   
   48) La Salle /ss           SS    5       56) Arcadia /ss            SS   4   
   56) Warren /ss             SS    4       56) Piner /nc              NC   4   
   56) Harvard Westlake /ss         4       56) San Gorgonio /ss       SS   4   
   56) Stagg /sj              SJ    4       56) Wilcox /cc             CC   4   
   56) San Lorenzo Vl/cc      CC    4       64) Amador Valley /nc      NC   3   
   64) Shafter /ce            CE    3       64) Deer Valley                 3   
   64) Bullard /ce            CE    3       64) Redondo /ss            SS   3   
   64) Rancho Bernrdo/sd      SD    3       64) Milpitas /cc           CC   3   
   64) San Clemente /ss       SS    3       72) Glendale /ss           SS   2   
   72) Cathedral Catholic/sd        2       72) Argonaut /sj          SJ    2   
   72) St. Francis/cc               2       72) Oakmont /sj            SJ   2   
   72) Vacaville /sj          SJ    2       78) El Toro /ss            SS   1   
   78) Central /ce            CE    1       78) West Ranch /ss              1   
   78) Fairfield /sj          SJ    1       78) San Marino /ss         SS   1   
   78) Westlake /ss           SS    1       78) Campolindo /nc         NC   1   
   78) Taft /la               LA    1       78) Clovis East /ce        CE   1   
   78) Mater Dei /ss          SS    1       78) Castle Park /sd        SD   1   



 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Shane
Time Warner Cable will be covering the events of Saturday, June 2 and will air thier coverage on Sunday, June 3, please check your local listings. Additionally, the program will be viewable on socal101tv.com a week following the event.
nascarboy
will there be live feed?
 

Media

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (1 of 10)

 
Boys 3200m - California CIF State Track and Field Championships 2012
All (1)