Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Don Green Memorial Track Meet  

Select Year:

Don Green Memorial Track Meet
March 3rd
Moorpark, California, United States

Don Green Memorial Invitational

 

Time: 8:30

Location: Moorpark High School

Directions: Take the 23 North and exit Tierra Rejada Road.

Turn left and take Tierra Rejada Road to Mountain Trail Road.

Turn Right on Mountain Trail Road. The school is on the left.

 

Admission Prices

Adults/Students: $5.00

Children 5-13: $3.00

Children Under 4: Free

 

Order of Events

Running Events



Field Events

8:30AM






Girls Fr/So 
1600 Meters
Long Jump

Boys Fr/So
1600 Meters
Girls Jr/Sr
9:00-11:00
Girls Jr/Sr
1600 Meters
Boys Jr/Sr
9:00-11:00
Boys Jr/Sr
1600 Meters
Girls Fr/So
11:00-1:00
Girls Fr/So 
300 Hurdles
Boys Fr/So
11:00-1:00
Girls Jr/Sr
300 Hurdles



Boys Fr/So
300 Hurdles
Triple Jump

Boys Jr/Sr
300 Hurdles
Girls Jr/Sr
1:00
Girls Fr/So 
400 Relay Meters
Boys Jr/Sr
1:00
Boys Fr/So
400 Relay Meters
Girls Fr/So
1:00
Girls Jr/Sr
400 Relay Meters
Boys Fr/So
1:00
Boys Jr/Sr
400 Relay Meters



Girls Fr/So 
800 Meters
High Jump

Boys Fr/So
800 Meters
Girls Jr/Sr
9:00
Girls Jr/Sr
800 Meters
Boys Jr/Sr
9:00
Boys Jr/Sr
800 Meters
Girls Fr/So
12:00
Girls Fr/So 
100 Meters
Boys Fr/So
12:00
Boys Fr/So
100 Meters



Girls Jr/Sr
100 Meters
Shot Put

Boys Jr/Sr
100 Meters
Boys Fr/So
9:00
Girls Fr/So 
400 Meters
Boys Jr/Sr
11:00
Boys Fr/So
400 Meters
Girls Fr/So
1:00
Girls Jr/Sr
400 Meters
Girls Jr/Sr
2:00
Boys Jr/Sr
400 Meters



Girls Fr/So 
100 Hurdles
Discus

Girls Jr/Sr
100 Hurdles
Girls Fr/So
9:00
Boys Fr/So
110 Hurdles
Girls Jr/Sr
11:00
Boys Jr/Sr
110 Hurdles
Boys Fr/So
1:00
Girls Fr/So 
200 Meters
Boys Jr/Sr
2:00
Boys Fr/So
200 Meters



Girls Jr/Sr
200 Meters
Pole Vault

Boys Jr/Sr
200 Meters
Girls Fr/So
9:00
Girls
3200 Meters
Boys Fr/So
10:30
Boys
3200 Meters
Girls Jr/Sr
12:00
Girls Fr/So 
1600 Relay Meters
Boys Jr/Sr
1:00
Boys Fr/So
1600 Relay Meters



Girls Jr/Sr
1600 Relay Meters



Boys Jr/Sr
1600 Relay Meters



 

Our Results

Don Green Memorial Track Meet - Mar 3, 2012
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | Shot | Discus | HJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | Shot | Discus
 
Mens 100m JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
49 Dolne, Jachwa 11 Westlake 12.51 -1.2 2  
90 Arias, Antonio 12 Westlake 13.57 -1.6 4  
 
Mens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Cantle, Jonathon 9 Westlake 24.20 +1.7 4  
117 Lukasiewicz, Thomas 9 Westlake 29.12w +2.7 9  
120 O'Bryan, Neil 10 Westlake 29.43 +1.9 5  
 
Mens 200m JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
11 Kern, William 12 Westlake 23.83w +2.4 1  
41 Dolne, Jachwa 11 Westlake 25.02 +1.5 2  
64 Cornelison, Matthew 12 Westlake 26.41 +1.3 3  
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Cantle, Jonathon 9 Westlake 54.35 4  
8 Rigby, Graham 9 Westlake 55.74 2  
14 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake 57.61 5  
24 O'Bryan, Sean 10 Westlake 59.41 3  
 
Mens 400m JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Kern, William 12 Westlake 53.84 6  
29 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 56.19 8  
40 Leung, Dylan 12 Westlake 57.58 1  
42 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake 57.90 8  
49 Cornelison, Matthew 12 Westlake 59.09 5  
51 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake 59.42 3  
57 Chavez, Adrian 12 Westlake 1:00.34c 8  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Giguere, Mikey 10 Westlake 4:36.27 1  
4 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake 4:40.40 1  
14 Rigby, Graham 9 Westlake 4:47.61 1  
 
Mens 1600m JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 4:35.13 1  
27 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake 4:44.75 1  
35 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake 4:48.61 1  
84 Leung, Dylan 12 Westlake 5:08.47 1  
102 Chavez, Adrian 12 Westlake 5:20.10 1  
 
Mens 3200m JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Giguere, Mikey 10 Westlake 9:43.03 1  
7 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 10:06.77 1  
9 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake 10:14.07 1  
14 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake 10:32.24 1  
22 Rigby, Graham 9 Westlake 10:40.42 1  
38 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake 11:15.33 1  
42 Leung, Dylan 12 Westlake 11:27.34 1  
51 Chavez, Adrian 12 Westlake 11:42.39 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 O'Bryan, Sean 10 Westlake 18.25 3  
43 O'Bryan, Neil 10 Westlake 22.65 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 O'Bryan, Sean 10 Westlake 45.11 2  
39 O'Bryan, Neil 10 Westlake 57.76 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
36 Arias, Antonio 12 Westlake 50.81 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
49 Budnik, Joshua 9 Westlake 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
49 Rickelmann, Jack 10 Westlake 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
55 Ruchman, Daniel 10 Westlake 28-06.75(8.71m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
29 Hiott, James 12 Westlake 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
36 Ziolkowski, Nick 11 Westlake 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
60 Johnson, Clayton 11 Westlake 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
79 Berman, Tyler 11 Westlake 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
86 Schilling, Myles 11 Westlake 27-10.75(8.50m) 1  
88 Lervold, Connor 11 Westlake 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
90 Power, Michael 11 Westlake 23-11.50(7.30m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
27 Ziolkowski, Nick 11 Westlake 99-05.50(30.31m) 1  
44 Johnson, Clayton 11 Westlake 88-08(27.03m) 1  
75 Rickelmann, Jack 10 Westlake 64-02.50(19.57m) 1  
87 Ruchman, Daniel 10 Westlake 52-00.50(15.86m) 1  
88 Budnik, Joshua 9 Westlake 51-06.50(15.71m) 1  
 
Mens Discus JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Hiott, James 12 Westlake 119-00(36.27m) 1  
57 Schilling, Myles 11 Westlake 70-04(21.44m) 1  
59 Berman, Tyler 11 Westlake 67-04(20.52m) 1  
61 Lervold, Connor 11 Westlake 62-09(19.13m) 1  
62 Power, Michael 11 Westlake 52-09.50(16.09m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
27 Westlake, Male 2 9 Westlake 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Yu, Kevin 11 Westlake 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Pijuan, Paris 11 Westlake 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Pijuan, Paris 11 Westlake 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 12.78 nwi 5 4
32 Thorburn, Jennifer 9 Westlake 14.28 nwi 20  
80 Dolne, Jahleane 9 Westlake 15.01 nwi 7  
106 Meyer, Annalise 9 Westlake 15.31 nwi 6  
 
Womens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 26.13 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Jenkins, Katrina 9 Westlake 1:05.10c 1  
29 Giguere, Jenny 9 Westlake 1:09.74c 2  
44 Douille, Clarice 9 Westlake 1:12.27c 3  
 
Womens 400m JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
15 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake 1:07.04c 1  
28 Park, Rachel 12 Westlake 1:09.92c 3  
46 Williamson, Alicia 11 Westlake 1:18.30c 2  
47 McNurlan, Deanna 12 Westlake 1:18.37c 3  
 
Womens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Giguere, Jenny 9 Westlake 5:23.91 1  
24 Douille, Clarice 9 Westlake 5:48.17 1  
32 Jenkins, Katrina 9 Westlake 5:51.66 1  
147 Johnson, Nicole 9 Westlake 9:02.75 1  
 
Womens 1600m JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake 5:22.97 1  
56 Park, Rachel 12 Westlake 6:08.25 1  
57 Williamson, Alicia 11 Westlake 6:08.62 1  
 
Womens 3200m JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake 11:29.13 1  
4 Giguere, Jenny 9 Westlake 11:29.33 1  
14 Douille, Clarice 9 Westlake 12:41.57 1  
18 Williamson, Alicia 11 Westlake 12:53.55 1  
22 McNurlan, Deanna 12 Westlake 12:58.23 1  
26 Jenkins, Katrina 9 Westlake 13:15.41 1  
34 Park, Rachel 12 Westlake 13:45.56 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Thorburn, Jennifer 9 Westlake 19.10 4  
22 Dolne, Jahleane 9 Westlake 20.75 5  
31 Thomas, Lauren 9 Westlake 22.32 5  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Maurer, Rachael 12 Westlake 17.21 2 3
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Thorburn, Jennifer 9 Westlake 51.20 2  
17 Dolne, Jahleane 9 Westlake 56.60 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
93 Turnbull, Jamie 9 Westlake 13-02.25(4.02m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
18 Sklavenitis, Effie 11 Westlake 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
20 Ozello, Kelly 11 Westlake 27-05.50(8.37m) 1  
37 Harris, Sharon 11 Westlake 18-11.50(5.78m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
62 Turnbull, Jamie 9 Westlake 38-09.50(11.82m) 1  
 
Womens Discus JR/SR Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
25 Sklavenitis, Effie 11 Westlake 77-10(23.72m) 1  
33 Ozello, Kelly 11 Westlake 68-02(20.78m) 1  
52 Harris, Sharon 11 Westlake 41-11(12.78m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Don Green Memorial Track Meet

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 4 2012, 05:12 AM

Website:Click here

 

Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 5:10.16 3/5/2011 Sarah Baxter, Simi Valley Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley HS 5:02.45M 2 Giguere, Jenny 9 Westlake HS 5:23.91 3 Frankian, Abigail SaugusHS 5:26.98 4 Holland, Brianne 09 Royal HS 5:27.35 5 Cline, Danika 10 Camarillo High 5:32.33 6 Riggs, Sarah 09 Simi Valley HS 5:32.44 7 Jones, Desirae 09 Simi Valley HS 5:32.93 8 Kearny, Megan SO Ventura High School 5:36.18 9 Rosellini, Olivia 09 Simi Valley HS 5:37.09 10 Brajkovich, Ariana 09 La Reina 5:38.76 11 Movsesyan, Arlette 10 Burbank HS 5:39.15 12 Vorgitch, Madelyn 10 Simi Valley HS 5:39.18 13 Fisher, Jewel 10 San Marcos 5:39.61 14 Groenveld, Kori SO THOA 5:40.16 15 Campbell, Melanie 09 Buena High School 5:40.18 16 Laplant, Darby SaugusHS 5:40.69 17 Ortega-Hufana, Samantha SaugusHS 5:43.04 18 Phillips, Abbie 10 West Ranch HS 5:44.06 19 Tetef, Samantha 09 Simi Valley HS 5:45.02 20 Cooper, Natalie 09 Buena High School 5:45.42 21 Amaya, Emely 10 Royal HS 5:45.60 22 Perez, Kenna 09 Buena High School 5:45.66 23 Dang, Isabella 10 Oxnard HS 5:48.16 24 Douille, Clarice 9 Westlake HS 5:48.17 25 Beauregard, Paris SO Ventura High School 5:48.33 26 O'Connell, Meghan 9 Camarillo High 5:48.92 27 Ignacio, Daisy 10 Burbank HS 5:49.52 28 Nagel, Haley 9 Camarillo High 5:50.15 29 Nagel, Sarah 9 Camarillo High 5:50.22 30 Burkett, Mayumiv SaugusHS 5:50.30 31 Bowdle, Krista 10 San Marcos 5:50.42 32 Jenkins, Katrina 9 Westlake HS 5:51.66 33 Dejesus, Amanda SaugusHS 5:53.26 34 Stevens, Valerie 10 Camarillo High 5:54.37 35 Rivas, Eva SO Channel Islands 5:56.91 36 Stevenson, Taryn 10 Burbank HS 5:59.62 37 Lockwood, Marin 9 Camarillo High 6:01.87 38 Kenyon, Kara 10 Royal HS 6:01.89 39 Munoz, Chloe SO Ventura High School 6:02.43 40 Andressen, Krista 10 La Reina 6:02.82 41 Soliman, Yasmine 09 Simi Valley HS 6:02.96 42 Gonzalez, Melissa 10 Simi Valley HS 6:03.14 43 Gonzalez, Myriam 10 Burbank HS 6:04.11 44 Park, Lynn 9 Burbank HS 6:05.03 45 Chandler, Chloe 09 Simi Valley HS 6:05.37 46 Myles, Justice 09 Simi Valley HS 6:05.52 47 Wallace, Brooke 10 San Marcos 6:05.87 48 Hardie, Morgan 9 MOOR 6:06.30 49 Lomango, Kelly SO Ventura High School 6:06.48 50 Rojas, Katherine 10 West Ranch HS 6:07.32 51 Solomon, Stephanie 10 Burbank HS 6:07.47 52 Wright, Emma FR Ventura High School 6:07.53 53 Sucich, Amber 09 Simi Valley HS 6:08.91 54 Nesheim, Amanda 10 West Ranch HS 6:09.83 55 Shaffer, Riley 9 MOOR 6:10.06 56 Lopez, Makaila SaugusHS 6:10.11 57 Zakevosyan, Ani 10 Burbank HS 6:10.26 58 Espinoza, Marisol 9 Camarillo High 6:10.73 59 Chadwick, Melissa SO Ventura High School 6:11.34 60 Jones, Madison SaugusHS 6:11.55 61 Carey, Megan SO Ventura High School 6:11.72 62 Funk, McKenzie 10 San Marcos 6:11.97 63 Berk, Jena 10 West Ranch HS 6:13.08 64 Boyle, Kaitlyn 11 Camarillo High 6:15.59 65 Mead, Laurel 10 San Marcos 6:16.53 66 Koning, Ashley 09 Royal HS 6:17.77 67 Guzman, Brianna 10 West Ranch HS 6:19.39 68 Moore, Ella SO Ventura High School 6:20.29 69 Norman, Holly FR Ventura High School 6:21.73 70 Tapia, Angela SaugusHS 6:21.83 71 Tolosa, Allyn FR Ventura High School 6:22.91 72 Wolf, Lauren 10 SB Dons 6:23.24 73 Leon, Roxanne SO Channel Islands 6:24.38 74 Canales, Ariana 10 Buena High School 6:24.99 75 Maldonado, Alexis 10 West Ranch HS 6:25.13 76 Nofzinger, Lizzy 09 Buena High School 6:26.76 77 Albers, Kelly 10 Oxnard HS 6:26.77 78 Bastian, Alia 10 Simi Valley HS 6:28.50 79 Ocampo, Jessica SO Hueneme High School 6:29.65 80 Cervantes, Daniela 09 Simi Valley HS 6:31.04 81 Loose, Esther FR THOA 6:31.10 82 PerezSalgado, Janelle FR Channel Islands 6:32.06 83 Pacheco, Alyssa 09 Simi Valley HS 6:32.70 84 Bonds, Victoria SO Ventura High School 6:32.78 85 Segura, Alicia 10 Simi Valley HS 6:33.21 86 Dimetrios, Marla 9 Burbank HS 6:33.26 87 Hann, Jeannette FR THOA 6:33.45 88 DeLaCruz, Cambria 9 SB Dons 6:34.07 89 Shigematsu, Kailyn 09 Royal HS 6:34.24 90 VanConas, Julia SO Saint Bonaventur 6:35.01 91 Casswell, Carlye 09 Buena High School 6:37.36 92 Magorien, Kristine 10 Camarillo High 6:38.22 93 Ruiz, Sarah 09 Simi Valley HS 6:38.70 94 Deng, Sally FR THOA 6:38.89 95 Cervantes, Laura SO Pacifica HS 6:38.96 96 Chard, Taylor 10 SB Dons 6:39.12 97 Koberling, Sarah 09 Simi Valley HS 6:39.15 98 Hernandez, Clara FR Hueneme High School 6:41.78 99 Ray, Hannah FR Saint Bonaventur 6:44.16 100 De Luca, Madison FR THOA 6:44.23 101 Johnson, Paulina SO Pacifica HS 6:44.31 102 Pebley, Anna SaugusHS 6:45.32 103 Stephens, Gabby 9 MOOR 6:46.13 104 Christenson, Karli 09 Buena High School 6:46.33 105 Juarez, Norma 9 Oxnard HS 6:46.65 106 Ayala, Melissa SO Pacifica HS 6:47.99 107 Guerrero, Michelle 9 Camarillo High 6:48.49 108 Ruth, Lexi 09 Buena High School 6:48.96 109 Avila, Khrystin 9 Oxnard HS 6:49.13 110 Wendt, Amanda 09 La Reina 6:49.62 111 Serrano, Sarah 10 Buena High School 6:49.87 112 Gonzalez, Saira FR Channel Islands 6:49.96 113 Toliver, Amber 10 Oxnard HS 6:50.20 114 Marshall, Taylor 09 Royal HS 6:50.47 115 Martinez, Viviana 10 Buena High School 6:50.54 116 Ziaee, Maia 9 SB Dons 6:51.52 117 Terry, Hannah 9 San Marcos 6:51.67 118 Poulsen, Amanda 09 Buena High School 6:53.55 119 Swanson, Rachel 10 La Reina 6:54.19 120 River, Taylor FR Channel Islands 6:55.02 121 Morales, Domonique 10 Buena High School 6:55.10 122 Luna, Maria SO Pacifica HS 6:55.50 123 Lopez, Gabi SO Channel Islands 6:56.40 124 Helms, Teal 10 Simi Valley HS 6:56.48 125 Sandoval, Leslie 10 Simi Valley HS 6:56.81 126 Almodovar, Monique SO Ventura High School 6:57.24 127 Krekorian, Jordan 09 Calabasas HS 6:57.82 128 Schooler, Rachel 9 San Marcos 6:59.89 129 Rodriguez, Valery SO Saint Bonaventur 6:59.93 130 Dawson, Kacey SaugusHS 7:00.83 131 Ellias, Bobbi 09 La Reina 7:01.19 132 Puga, Mirelia FR Pacifica HS 7:02.89 133 Kocipak, Jennifer SO THOA 7:05.46 134 Conlon, Caylie 09 Buena High School 7:06.44 135 Castaneda, Sydney 9 Oxnard HS 7:07.23 136 Chopra, Samiksha 09 Calabasas HS 7:11.03 137 Chavolla, Candace 9 Oxnard HS 7:12.08 138 Thornburgh, Kaytlin 10 MOOR 7:12.50 139 Gong, Samantha 10 Oxnard HS 7:17.36 140 Frasher, Olivia 09 La Reina 7:20.64 141 Elwess, Arianna FR THOA 7:28.99 142 Mildbrandt, Abigail 9 Oxnard HS 7:30.14 143 Clark, Brianna 09 Buena High School 7:30.70 144 Rodriguez, Miranda 9 Camarillo High 8:12.61 145 Tomondong, Louise 09 Calabasas HS 8:14.14 146 Patterson, Karen 9 Oxnard HS 8:40.15 147 Johnson, Nicole 9 Westlake HS 9:02.75 -- Bonifacio, Anna 9 Oxnard HS DNF Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 5:08.05 3/7/2009 Melissa Skiba, Oak Park Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Barr, Erika 12 Simi Valley HS 5:16.06 2 Jauregui, Jenay SaugusHS 5:19.25 3 Frankian, Karis SaugusHS 5:20.52 4 Joerger, Melanie SR THOA 5:21.26 5 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake HS 5:22.97 6 McCall, Jessica SaugusHS 5:23.69 7 Hoslet, Heidi SaugusHS 5:24.74 8 Huntington, Kathryn SaugusHS 5:25.22 9 McCall, Jordan SaugusHS 5:30.20 10 Reed, Alexandria SaugusHS 5:32.04 11 Vernola, Karla 12 Simi Valley HS 5:32.39 12 Sassano, Nina SaugusHS 5:33.16 13 Dunne, Kathleen 11 Camarillo High 5:33.65 14 Mateu, Sophie 12 Royal HS 5:33.84 15 Brajkovich, Rachel 12 La Reina 5:35.92 16 Johnson, Genevieve JR THOA 5:36.88 17 Bosnoyan, Franchesca SaugusHS 5:37.05 18 Phillips, Maggie 11 West Ranch HS 5:37.70 19 Padberg, Ashton SR THOA 5:39.03 20 Hooke, Emily JR Ventura High School 5:39.38 21 Pacheco, Rocio 11 San Marcos 5:39.50 22 Ake, Sara 11 Camarillo High 5:40.20 23 Flugum, Aleesha 12 Simi Valley HS 5:40.38 24 Padberg, Kalin SR THOA 5:40.94 25 Altieri, Olivia SaugusHS 5:42.57 26 Besch, Emily 11 Simi Valley HS 5:46.54 27 Sewell, Sabrina 12 Rio Mesa Track 5:46.91 28 Shah, Aliya 11 Buena High School 5:49.16 29 Cross, Megan 12 Simi Valley HS 5:49.71 30 Hallman, Callie SaugusHS 5:49.87 31 Barlow, Hannah 12 Burbank HS 5:49.89 32 Martinez, Cynthia JR Hueneme High School 5:50.23 33 Tolosa, Alexi SR Ventura High School 5:50.61 34 Cervantes, Andrea JR Pacifica HS 5:51.84 35 Kippen, Marie 11 Camarillo High 5:52.44 36 Armenta, Veronica SR Hueneme High School 5:52.65 37 Gonzalez, Brittany 11 Rio Mesa Track 5:52.69 38 Suchy, Allison 12 Burbank HS 5:52.82 39 Roman, Iulia 12 San Marcos 5:54.10 40 Neatherlin, Hannah 9 MOOR 5:54.47 41 Foudy, Caroline 11 Royal HS 5:55.12 42 Chua, CJ 12 Burbank HS 5:55.29 43 Larsen, Hollie SaugusHS 5:55.75 44 Yang, Marissa 12 Royal HS 5:56.94 45 Watts, Cheyenne 11 Calabasas HS 5:57.98 46 Martil, Kayla 11 Burbank HS 5:58.01 47 Veyna, Jenny JR Ventura High School 5:58.96 48 Du Casse, Lauren 11 Simi Valley HS 6:00.39 49 Lopez, Rebeca SR Pacifica HS 6:01.41 50 Culhane, Melissa JR THOA 6:02.14 51 Mars, Charmaine 12 Royal HS 6:02.66 52 Burdon, Hunter 12 Royal HS 6:03.79 53 Lichstein, Kaela 11 Simi Valley HS 6:05.40 54 Mars, Michelle 12 Royal HS 6:06.35 55 Collazo, Bianca JR Ventura High School 6:06.81 56 Park, Rachel 12 Westlake HS 6:08.25 57 Williamson, Alicia 11 Westlake HS 6:08.62 58 King, Hannah 11 Buena High School 6:08.83 59 Domingo, Gabby 12 West Ranch HS 6:08.92 60 Steinfeld, Shayne 12 Royal HS 6:08.94 61 Paucar, Joanne 11 Simi Valley HS 6:09.18 62 Slater, Ashley SaugusHS 6:09.27 63 Kapin, Sierra 11 Simi Valley HS 6:09.48 64 Perez, Kalie 12 Buena High School 6:10.27 65 Sanchez, Victoria 11 Burbank HS 6:10.70 66 Fry, Melanie SaugusHS 6:12.28 67 Huizar, Lorena JR Hueneme High School 6:13.52 68 Segovia, Rita SR THOA 6:13.86 69 Crowley, Bailey JR Ventura High School 6:14.63 70 Guerrero, Jacqueline 11 Simi Valley HS 6:15.00 71 Bradley-Skill, Olivia 12 Burbank HS 6:15.06 72 Lucas, Susan 12 Camarillo High 6:15.29 73 Kesti, Elisabeth 11 Oxnard HS 6:15.94 74 Moghaddas, Nicole SaugusHS 6:16.39 75 Drechsler, Kelley 12 SB Dons 6:17.32 76 Alamillo, Yonelida JR Pacifica HS 6:17.92 77 Veyna, Jocelyn JR Ventura High School 6:19.10 78 Al-Saleh, Lujain 12 Buena High School 6:20.64 79 Nadgauda, Ashni 11 Royal HS 6:20.71 80 Trinh, Valerie SaugusHS 6:22.23 81 Hernandez, Erica JR Pacifica HS 6:23.46 82 Sanchez, Monica 11 Buena High School 6:23.59 83 Hernandez, Desiree 11 Simi Valley HS 6:24.77 84 Cisneros, Guadalupe SR Pacifica HS 6:26.86 85 Hill, Alexandrea SaugusHS 6:27.78 86 Boyle, Kaitlyn 11 Camarillo High 6:30.16 87 Demachkie, Isabella 11 SB Dons 6:31.60 88 Pirruccello, Haley 12 Burbank HS 6:33.56 89 Gibson, Dana 11 Burbank HS 6:34.12 90 Lol, Shannon 12 San Marcos 6:35.93 91 Mars, Miranda 11 Royal HS 6:37.18 92 Nafi, Meryem SR Ventura High School 6:37.48 93 Sperry, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley HS 6:38.11 94 Charton, Sarah 11 Camarillo High 6:40.76 95 Dill-Schmidt, Jessica SaugusHS 6:42.98 96 Smith, Samantha SaugusHS 6:44.13 97 Canales, Cari 11 Buena High School 6:47.55 98 Mendez, Ianitze JR Pacifica HS 6:48.07 99 Foudy, Kaylie 11 Royal HS 6:49.38 101 Jesse, Gabrielle JR THOA 6:51.46 102 Castillo, Cierra 11 Simi Valley HS 7:00.10 103 Martinez, Maritza 11 Oxnard HS 7:02.30 104 Rios, Liliana SR Pacifica HS 7:09.01 105 Perez, Nayely 12 Simi Valley HS 7:13.92 106 Moreno, Laryssa 12 Rio Mesa Track 7:15.33 107 Pearson, Megan 11 Simi Valley HS 7:27.49 108 Gomez, Natasha 11 Oxnard HS 7:27.68 109 Diaz, Jocelyn 12 Oxnard HS 8:53.36 Event 5 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 48.45 4/17/2010 Danica Wolf, Moorpark Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Thomson, Elizabeth FR Ventura High School 49.34 1 2 N'Guetta, Kate SO Ventura High School 49.50 3 3 Woodhouse, Amanda 10 Simi Valley HS 49.77 4 4 Burow, Carlie 10 Royal HS 50.05 1 5 Thorburn, Jennifer 9 Westlake HS 51.20 2 6 Mohrhoff, Katie SaugusHS 52.19 2 7 Kodera, Erika SO THOA 52.98 3 8 Taipa, Anna FR Ventura High School 53.21 3 9 Riveroll, Claudia 10 San Marcos 54.14 1 10 Giles, Hannah 9 Camarillo High 54.18 1 11 Bitterly, Jennifer 10 La Reina 54.30 3 12 Carriger, Maegan 10 Buena High School 54.73 2 13 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Simi Valley HS 55.26 3 14 Budgett, Grace 9 San Marcos 55.68 2 15 Alex, Feba 10 Burbank HS 56.45 4 16 Ritchie, Rae FR Ventura High School 56.54 4 17 Dolne, Jahleane 9 Westlake HS 56.60 2 18 Scott, Caitlin FR Ventura High School 56.91 2 19 Bertsch, Morgan 10 Simi Valley HS 57.20 2 20 Glass, Morgan 10 Rio Mesa Track 57.38 1 21 Radley, Nettie 10 Royal HS 57.89 4 22 Allred, Emily SO THOA 59.47 4 23 Clingman, Alexandra SaugusHS 59.64 1 24 Peralta, Angelique 10 Camarillo High 60.87 1 25 Oquist, Jessica 09 Royal HS 61.16 4 26 Agron, Kylee SaugusHS 62.67 3 27 DePledge, Lindsey 9 SB Dons 62.80 2 28 Helo, Nadia 10 Simi Valley HS 62.82 4 29 Lopez, Cecelia SO Pacifica HS 63.27 4 30 Dickison, Danica 09 La Reina 63.38 3 31 Lopez, Adriana 10 Burbank HS 63.92 5 32 Bitters, Jessica 9 SB Dons 64.59 5 33 Klinger, Kelsey 10 SB Dons 65.59 5 34 Boyd, Alexis 10 MOOR 67.21 2 35 Colquitt, Alyssa SO Ventura High School 67.46 4 36 Bird, Antara 9 SB Dons 67.66 1 37 Gil, Ariana 9 SB Dons 67.96 5 38 Brown, Madison 09 Buena High School 68.76 1 39 Patterson, Karen 9 Oxnard HS 70.64 3 Event 6 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JR/SR =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 47.22 4/17/2010 Michelle Gee, Dos Pueblos Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 6 Herr, Colleen SaugusHS 51.56 1 7 Khalil, Christina 12 San Marcos 51.63 2 8 Taylor, Hannah JR THOA 52.36 2 9 Malloy, Kailen JR Ventura High School 52.73 1 10 Alpern, Chelsea SaugusHS 54.00 3 11 Rasmussen, Michelle 12 Simi Valley HS 54.90 2 12 Gragas, Rebecca SaugusHS 55.11 2 13 Owens, Mia 12 SB Dons 55.24 3 14 Walke, Hayley 11 La Reina 55.30 3 15 Popp, Cassandra 12 Simi Valley HS 55.41 2 16 Marquez, Brianna 11 MOOR 55.46 4 17 Lovell, Ashley 11 Royal HS 55.60 2 18 Wright, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley HS 55.65 3 19 Hansen, Khari 11 Buena High School 55.77 1 20 Manley, Caitlin 11 Oxnard HS 56.83 3 21 Sullivan, Katelyn 11 La Reina 56.85 4 22 Le Grand, Emily 11 Royal HS 56.94 3 23 Ochoa, Rebecca 11 Oxnard HS 57.94 4 24 Gleason, Kiana SR Saint Bonaventur 58.21 1 25 Ling, Lizzy 12 Simi Valley HS 58.23 1 26 Murillo, Guiselle 11 Oxnard HS 58.37 4 27 Burton, Bianca 11 Camarillo High 58.38 2 28 Mayorga, Danielle 11 Oxnard HS 58.58 2 29 Ake, Sara 11 Camarillo High 59.37 1 30 Godown, Chelsie 12 Simi Valley HS 61.17 4 31 Madueno, Catherine JR Channel Islands 62.69 3 32 Soto, Karina 11 Oxnard HS 63.84 4 33 Tolliver, Katherine 11 Royal HS 64.18 1 34 Murillo, Nikki JR Saint Bonaventur 64.74 3 Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 50.74 3/5/2011 Moorpark HS, Moorpark School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Simi Valley HS 'A' 50.08M 1 2 Burbank HS 'A' 51.19 3 3 Moorpark High School 'A' 52.58 1 4 Louisville 'A' 53.14 2 5 Ventura High School 'A' 53.55 2 6 San Marcos High School 'A' 53.62 1 7 West Ranch HS 'B' 54.16 2 8 Oxnard HS 'A' 54.26 2 9 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 54.34 2 10 SaugusHS 'A' 54.83 1 11 Moorpark High School 'B' 55.62 2 12 Adolfo Camarillo High School 'A' 55.83 3 13 Royal HS 'A' 55.87 1 14 Pacifica HS 'A' 56.37 1 15 Oxnard HS 'B' 57.59 3 16 Channel Islands High School 'B' 57.63 2 17 Pacifica HS 'B' 59.42 3 18 Saint Bonaventure Track & Fiel 'A' 60.70 1 19 Channel Islands High School 'A' 63.93 2 -- Buena High School 'A' DNF 1 -- West Ranch HS 'A' DQ 1 Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR/SR =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 49.66 3/7/2009 Rio Mesa HS, Rio Mesa School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Moorpark High School 'A' 50.19 1 2 Thousand Oaks High School 'A' 50.44 1 3 Simi Valley HS 'A' 50.54 2 4 Saint Bonaventure Track & Fiel 'A' 50.69 1 5 San Marcos High School 'A' 51.28 1 6 Ventura High School 'A' 51.97 1 7 West Ranch HS 'A' 52.09 1 8 Hueneme High School 'A' 52.83 1 9 Adolfo Camarillo High School 'A' 52.86 2 10 Pacifica HS 'A' 53.39 1 11 Oxnard HS 'A' 53.69 2 12 Channel Islands High School 'A' 55.04 2 13 Pacifica HS 'B' 56.15 2 14 Santa Barbara High School 'A' 57.09 1 15 Channel Islands High School 'B' 58.31 2 16 Royal HS 'A' 59.05 2 Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 2:20.94 4/17/2010 Anika Gasner, Rio Mesa Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Petrusson, Holly 10 La Reina 2:26.47 2 Cerise, Alexandra 10 La Reina 2:27.09 3 Rosellini, Olivia 09 Simi Valley HS 2:28.39 4 Vorgitch, Madelyn 10 Simi Valley HS 2:29.07 5 Magsarili, Marisa 9 West Ranch HS 2:30.23 6 Frankian, Abigail SaugusHS 2:30.34 7 Holland, Brianne 09 Royal HS 2:32.66 8 Gilmore, Morgan 9 MOOR 2:32.72 9 Jones, Desirae 09 Simi Valley HS 2:33.24 10 Reis, Courtney 10 MOOR 2:34.19 11 Brajkovich, Ariana 09 La Reina 2:34.78 12 Movsesyan, Arlette 10 Burbank HS 2:35.13 13 Riggs, Sarah 09 Simi Valley HS 2:36.19 14 Cooper, Natalie 09 Buena High School 2:36.24 15 Campbell, Melanie 09 Buena High School 2:36.64 16 Helms, Hope 9 MOOR 2:36.73 17 Fisher, Jewel 10 San Marcos 2:37.26 17 Gomez, Trisha SaugusHS 2:37.26 19 Fay, Rachel 10 San Marcos 2:37.33 20 Laplant, Darby SaugusHS 2:38.68 21 Amaya, Emely 10 Royal HS 2:38.97 22 Dejesus, Amanda SaugusHS 2:39.78 23 Cline, Danika 10 Camarillo High 2:39.98 24 Ceja, Berenice SO Hueneme High School 2:40.01 25 Ignacio, Daisy 10 Burbank HS 2:40.29 26 Leonhardt, Meghan 10 West Ranch HS 2:41.47 27 Groenveld, Kori SO THOA 2:41.50 28 Perez, Kenna 09 Buena High School 2:42.14 29 Pielli, Jacqueline 9 West Ranch HS 2:42.43 30 Schroder, Simone 9 Oxnard HS 2:42.82 31 Rivas, Eva SO Channel Islands 2:42.93 32 Andressen, Krista 10 La Reina 2:43.29 33 Stevenson, Taryn 10 Burbank HS 2:43.40 34 DiPrima, Alana 10 MOOR 2:43.44 35 Soliman, Yasmine 09 Simi Valley HS 2:43.50 36 Bowdle, Krista 10 San Marcos 2:43.76 37 Ortega-Hufana, Samantha SaugusHS 2:43.81 38 Ristau, Taylor 9 MOOR 2:44.87 39 Holmen, Malyn SO Saint Bonaventur 2:46.35 40 Tracy, Rachel 10 San Marcos 2:46.85 41 Sucich, Amber 09 Simi Valley HS 2:47.26 42 Kenyon, Kara 10 Royal HS 2:47.36 43 Chandler, Chloe 09 Simi Valley HS 2:47.86 44 Gutierrez, Elizabeth 10 MOOR 2:49.02 45 Oquist, Jessica 09 Royal HS 2:49.46 46 Funk, McKenzie 10 San Marcos 2:49.55 47 O'Connell, Meghan 9 Camarillo High 2:50.44 48 Myles, Justice 09 Simi Valley HS 2:50.48 49 Lopez, Makaila SaugusHS 2:50.92 50 Mc Rae, Laura 10 Simi Valley HS 2:51.00 51 Mead, Laurel 10 San Marcos 2:51.17 52 Koning, Ashley 09 Royal HS 2:51.24 53 Lockwood, Marin 9 Camarillo High 2:51.35 54 Wallace, Brooke 10 San Marcos 2:51.48 55 Leon, Roxanne SO Channel Islands 2:52.08 56 Gonzalez, Myriam 10 Burbank HS 2:52.96 57 Shigematsu, Kailyn 09 Royal HS 2:53.00 58 Park, Lynn 9 Burbank HS 2:53.22 59 Cundiff-Nichols, Kiley 10 Camarillo High 2:53.47 60 Logan, Juliana 10 San Marcos 2:53.78 61 Marquis, Madeline 10 San Marcos 2:53.87 62 Gilcrest, Lexi SO Saint Bonaventur 2:54.21 63 Tarlow, Darby 09 Calabasas HS 2:54.22 64 Solomon, Stephanie 10 Burbank HS 2:54.58 65 Burkett, Mayumiv SaugusHS 2:55.04 66 Zakevosyan, Ani 10 Burbank HS 2:55.08 67 Casswell, Carlye 09 Buena High School 2:56.94 68 DeLaCruz, Cambria 9 SB Dons 2:57.71 69 Canales, Ariana 10 Buena High School 2:58.50 70 Najolia, Sierra 10 Camarillo High 2:58.69 71 Martinez, Viviana 10 Buena High School 2:58.90 72 Cervantes, Laura SO Pacifica HS 2:59.10 73 Juarez, Norma 9 Oxnard HS 2:59.18 74 VanConas, Julia SO Saint Bonaventur 2:59.23 75 PerezSalgado, Janelle FR Channel Islands 2:59.56 76 Magorien, Kristine 10 Camarillo High 3:00.12 77 Nofzinger, Lizzy 09 Buena High School 3:00.83 78 Weisenberger, Camryn 9 Rio Mesa Track 3:00.88 79 Avila, Khrystin 9 Oxnard HS 3:01.68 80 Pearson, Melissa 10 La Reina 3:01.79 81 Contreras, Elyzabeth SO Saint Bonaventur 3:01.98 82 Krekorian, Jordan 09 Calabasas HS 3:02.51 83 River, Taylor FR Channel Islands 3:02.83 84 Dimetrios, Marla 9 Burbank HS 3:03.24 85 Segura, Alicia 10 Simi Valley HS 3:03.58 86 Bastian, Alia 10 Simi Valley HS 3:03.67 87 Tapia, Angela SaugusHS 3:03.73 88 Ray, Hannah FR Saint Bonaventur 3:03.77 89 Marshall, Taylor 09 Royal HS 3:04.43 90 Deng, Sally FR THOA 3:04.99 91 Avendano, Chavely FR Pacifica HS 3:05.04 92 Hann, Jeannette FR THOA 3:05.62 93 Loose, Esther FR THOA 3:05.64 94 Ellias, Bobbi 09 La Reina 3:06.36 95 Christenson, Karli 09 Buena High School 3:07.11 96 Ruth, Lexi 09 Buena High School 3:07.54 97 Toliver, Amber 10 Oxnard HS 3:07.85 98 Poulsen, Amanda 09 Buena High School 3:08.84 99 Wendt, Amanda 09 La Reina 3:09.47 100 Morales, Domonique 10 Buena High School 3:09.87 101 Terry, Hannah 9 San Marcos 3:10.02 102 Schooler, Rachel 9 San Marcos 3:10.05 103 De Luca, Madison FR THOA 3:10.41 104 Jularbal, Csammer 9 Oxnard HS 3:10.60 105 Castaneda, Sydney 9 Oxnard HS 3:11.31 106 Anassian, Luci 11 Burbank HS 3:11.54 107 Kocipak, Jennifer SO THOA 3:12.95 108 Conlon, Caylie 09 Buena High School 3:13.82 109 Chopra, Samiksha 09 Calabasas HS 3:13.97 110 Dawson, Kacey SaugusHS 3:15.24 111 Elwess, Arianna FR THOA 3:15.32 112 Clark, Brianna 09 Buena High School 3:16.99 113 Chard, Taylor 10 SB Dons 3:18.08 114 Lopez, Gabi SO Channel Islands 3:18.37 115 Rodriguez, Valery SO Saint Bonaventur 3:21.19 116 Sandoval, Leslie 10 Simi Valley HS 3:21.32 117 Helms, Teal 10 Simi Valley HS 3:23.83 118 Donlon, Julia FR Saint Bonaventur 3:29.26 119 Castro, Sione 9 Oxnard HS 3:33.72 Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 2:15.58 3/7/2009 Tara Blanchard, La Reina Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Welker, Ashley 12 West Ranch HS 2:20.68 2 Joerger, Melanie SR THOA 2:27.34 3 Gasner, Anika 12 Rio Mesa Track 2:27.46 4 Koopmans, Kaylin 12 San Marcos 2:30.34 5 Hoslet, Heidi SaugusHS 2:30.78 6 Vernola, Karla 12 Simi Valley HS 2:30.99 7 Navarro, Parker JR THOA 2:31.59 8 Dunne, Kathleen 11 Camarillo High 2:31.64 9 Frankian, Karis SaugusHS 2:31.73 10 Contreras, Andrea SR Hueneme High School 2:31.89 11 Finfrock, Taeylr 11 Camarillo High 2:31.94 12 Jauregui, Jenay SaugusHS 2:32.66 13 McCall, Jessica SaugusHS 2:33.90 14 Reed, Alexandria SaugusHS 2:34.60 15 McCall, Jordan SaugusHS 2:34.84 16 Flugum, Aleesha 12 Simi Valley HS 2:35.08 17 Pacheco, Rocio 11 San Marcos 2:35.72 18 Huntington, Kathryn SaugusHS 2:35.88 19 Mateu, Sophie 12 Royal HS 2:36.23 20 Purdy, Danielle 11 Oxnard HS 2:36.36 21 Gear, Natalie JR Saint Bonaventur 2:36.61 22 Johnson, Genevieve JR THOA 2:36.80 23 Sassano, Nina SaugusHS 2:37.21 24 Altieri, Olivia SaugusHS 2:37.38 25 Bosnoyan, Franchesca SaugusHS 2:37.87 26 Cross, Megan 12 Simi Valley HS 2:38.45 27 Suchy, Allison 12 Burbank HS 2:38.92 28 Shah, Aliya 11 Buena High School 2:39.56 29 Culhane, Melissa JR THOA 2:39.99 30 Foudy, Caroline 11 Royal HS 2:40.80 31 Shamirian, Christina 12 Burbank HS 2:40.99 32 Du Casse, Lauren 11 Simi Valley HS 2:42.00 33 Chua, CJ 12 Burbank HS 2:42.10 34 Besch, Emily 11 Simi Valley HS 2:44.51 35 Yang, Marissa 12 Royal HS 2:44.61 36 Mars, Charmaine 12 Royal HS 2:44.78 37 Garcia, Julianna 12 Rio Mesa Track 2:44.82 38 Hill, Alexandrea SaugusHS 2:45.04 39 Segovia, Rita SR THOA 2:45.35 40 Mendez, Estefania SR Hueneme High School 2:45.53 41 Hallman, Callie SaugusHS 2:46.03 42 Roman, Iulia 12 San Marcos 2:46.09 43 Nadgauda, Ashni 11 Royal HS 2:46.33 44 Cooke, Ashley 12 Royal HS 2:46.60 45 Ferreira, Ana JR Pacifica HS 2:47.64 46 Larsen, Hollie SaugusHS 2:47.72 47 Watts, Cheyenne 11 Calabasas HS 2:48.54 48 Alamillo, Yonelida JR Pacifica HS 2:49.72 49 Guerrero, Jacqueline 11 Simi Valley HS 2:50.98 50 Barlow, Hannah 12 Burbank HS 2:51.04 51 Mars, Michelle 12 Royal HS 2:51.69 52 Lol, Shannon 12 San Marcos 2:52.08 53 Rodriguez, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley HS 2:52.16 54 Kippen, Marie 11 Camarillo High 2:52.69 55 Steinfeld, Shayne 12 Royal HS 2:52.91 56 Lichstein, Kaela 11 Simi Valley HS 2:53.08 57 Al-Saleh, Lujain 12 Buena High School 2:53.33 58 Slater, Ashley SaugusHS 2:54.00 59 Aamoth, Katherine 12 MOOR 2:54.65 60 Mendez, Ianitze JR Pacifica HS 2:54.82 61 Cisneros, Guadalupe SR Pacifica HS 2:55.58 62 Sanchez, Victoria 11 Burbank HS 2:56.27 63 Fry, Melanie SaugusHS 2:56.58 64 Trinh, Valerie SaugusHS 2:56.82 65 Hernandez, Erica JR Pacifica HS 2:58.08 66 Mars, Miranda 11 Royal HS 2:58.65 67 Perez, Kalie 12 Buena High School 2:58.76 68 Thompson, Kara 11 Rio Mesa Track 2:59.39 69 Dill-Schmidt, Jessica SaugusHS 3:00.97 70 Sanchez, Monica 11 Buena High School 3:01.22 71 Moghaddas, Nicole SaugusHS 3:01.76 72 Tapia, Diana 11 San Marcos 3:03.30 73 Barry, Isabel 12 Calabasas HS 3:04.31 74 Pirruccello, Haley 12 Burbank HS 3:05.45 75 Sperry, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley HS 3:06.00 76 Boyle, Kaitlyn 11 Camarillo High 3:07.10 77 Charton, Sarah 11 Camarillo High 3:08.25 78 Berk, Emily 11 San Marcos 3:09.19 79 Martinez, Maritza 11 Oxnard HS 3:09.25 80 Smith, Samantha SaugusHS 3:11.02 81 Castillo, Cierra 11 Simi Valley HS 3:11.22 82 Jesse, Gabrielle JR THOA 3:11.91 83 Canales, Cari 11 Buena High School 3:13.29 84 Lopez, Rebeca SR Pacifica HS 3:17.22 85 Santoyo, Vanessa SR Channel Islands 3:17.70 86 Perez, Nayely 12 Simi Valley HS 3:19.63 -- Diaz, Jocelyn 12 Oxnard HS DNF Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 12.75 3/7/2009 Hanna Winter, La Reina Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley HS 12.78 NWI 6 4 1 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake HS 12.78 NWI 5 4 3 Newton, Julia 9 Burbank HS 12.95 NWI 3 2 4 Storbeck, Melissa 10 MOOR 13.36 NWI 4 1 5 Schentrup, Teigan SO THOA 13.37 NWI 3 6 Yudelevitch, Emma 09 Calabasas HS 13.42 NWI 3 7 Tomitsa, Felicia 10 Burbank HS 13.54 NWI 7 8 Rodriguez, Miranda 9 Camarillo High 13.55 NWI 2 9 Hamman, Margot 10 MOOR 13.56 NWI 15 10 Weldon, Kelly 10 Simi Valley HS 13.70 NWI 9 11 Warlick, Berkley 10 Louisville 13.72 NWI 5 11 Poling, Kylie SO THOA 13.72 NWI 1 13 Woodhouse, Amanda 10 Simi Valley HS 13.81 NWI 11 14 Thornton, Morgan 9 West Ranch HS 13.88 NWI 3 15 Zepeda, Keren 10 Burbank HS 13.91 NWI 2 16 Utvich, Carlee 9 West Ranch HS 13.97 NWI 8 17 Sullivan, Aiden 10 Louisville 14.01 NWI 9 17 Brooks, Fabre 10 Buena High School 14.01 NWI 20 19 Aliabadi, Kelsey 9 Louisville 14.03 NWI 20 20 Beaurem, Erin 10 Louisville 14.05 NWI 4 21 Hansen, Jessica 10 Rio Mesa Track 14.06 NWI 6 22 Martinez, Alexandra 10 MOOR 14.07 NWI 16 23 Curtis, Harmony 10 Burbank HS 14.09 NWI 1 23 Chamberlain, Riley 10 Simi Valley HS 14.09 NWI 20 25 Caldwell, Angelyn SR THOA 14.13 NWI 2 26 DellaLibera, Francesca 10 Camarillo High 14.14 NWI 2 27 Carlentine, Madison 10 SB Dons 14.16 NWI 6 28 Stasinis, Lindsay 10 Royal HS 14.22 NWI 10 29 Baluyot, Kassandra FR Channel Islands 14.23 NWI 2 29 Cross, Taylor 10 Simi Valley HS 14.23 NWI 21 31 McDaniel, Lauren 9 Camarillo High 14.26 NWI 1 32 Thorburn, Jennifer 9 Westlake HS 14.28 NWI 20 33 Marucut, Jordin 10 Camarillo High 14.29 NWI 5 34 Swangler, Hannah 10 Rio Mesa Track 14.30 NWI 7 34 Amon, Olivia FR Channel Islands 14.30 NWI 1 36 Fisher, Jillian 10 San Marcos 14.31 NWI 9 37 Navari, Haley 09 Royal HS 14.35 NWI 14 38 Terry, Madison 10 SB Dons 14.37 NWI 5 39 Holliday, Bayley 10 Rio Mesa Track 14.38 NWI 11 40 Arquieta, Samantha 10 Louisville 14.39 NWI 16 41 Brent, Adazjia 10 West Ranch HS 14.45 NWI 1 42 Ebrahim, Nooreen 09 Simi Valley HS 14.46 NWI 22 43 Harasta, Nikki 09 Buena High School 14.47 NWI 22 44 Lynn, Omoye 9 Louisville 14.51 NWI 6 45 Manley, Ashley SaugusHS 14.52 NWI 1 46 Crimi, Gianna 10 West Ranch HS 14.56 NWI 10 46 Moreno, Yvette 10 Oxnard HS 14.56 NWI 5 46 Masini, Megan 10 San Marcos 14.56 NWI 6 49 Power, Jamie FR Ventura High School 14.59 NWI 16 49 Poe, Jaimee 10 West Ranch HS 14.59 NWI 4 49 Chun, Havilah SO THOA 14.59 NWI 13 52 Harrah, Emily 9 San Marcos 14.60 NWI 15 53 Gober, Anna 10 La Reina 14.61 NWI 13 54 Zamudio, Naomi 10 SB Dons 14.62 NWI 1 55 Arguilles, Justine FR Saint Bonaventur 14.65 NWI 7 56 Downey, Sara 9 Camarillo High 14.66 NWI 6 57 Brown, Aiyana FR Pacifica HS 14.68 NWI 8 58 Dunne, Kelsi 10 Louisville 14.70 NWI 18 58 Orozco, Jenny 09 Buena High School 14.70 NWI 15 60 Tarber, Brooke 09 La Reina 14.71 NWI 9 60 Stueckle, Audrey SO THOA 14.71 NWI 14 62 Lewis, Renae FR Pacifica HS 14.72 NWI 5 62 Clifford, Rachael SO THOA 14.72 NWI 10 64 Grasso, Nicolette 10 Royal HS 14.76 NWI 8 65 Carney, Ashley 10 San Marcos 14.79 NWI 20 66 Stanley, Elle 10 MOOR 14.80 NWI 5 66 Mew, Riley 09 Buena High School 14.80 NWI 19 68 Tandy, Laura 9 West Ranch HS 14.83 NWI 2 68 Moncibais-Kasahara, MACK SaugusHS 14.83 NWI 2 70 Dugas, Karli SO Ventura High School 14.89 NWI 21 71 Wilson, Brittany 10 MOOR 14.90 NWI 10 72 Lopez, Cecelia SO Pacifica HS 14.93 NWI 13 72 Cancino, Daisy FR Pacifica HS 14.93 NWI 16 74 Garcia, Christina 9 Oxnard HS 14.95 NWI 2 75 Stockdill, Claire 09 Buena High School 14.96 NWI 17 75 Golshani, Michelle 10 Oxnard HS 14.96 NWI 7 77 Williams, Sedona 9 Rio Mesa Track 14.98 NWI 22 78 Church, Elaina 09 La Reina 15.00 NWI 6 78 Thoresen, Ali 10 Buena High School 15.00 NWI 9 80 Dolne, Jahleane 9 Westlake HS 15.01 NWI 7 81 Sebold, Olivia 09 La Reina 15.03 NWI 15 82 Carlson, Tori 10 Simi Valley HS 15.04 NWI 15 83 Weeks, Breanna 10 SB Dons 15.05 NWI 13 84 LaSpada, Caitlyn 09 Royal HS 15.07 NWI 3 85 Ironhill, Isabella 09 Simi Valley HS 15.08 NWI 21 86 Kim, Christina 9 Camarillo High 15.09 NWI 8 87 Roman, Andrea 9 Camarillo High 15.14 NWI 18 88 Holen, Jessy 9 West Ranch HS 15.15 NWI 14 88 Kent, Jenelle 9 Rio Mesa Track 15.15 NWI 9 90 Alevra, Marianna 9 SB Dons 15.16 NWI 21 91 Zerg, Maddie 09 Buena High School 15.18 NWI 21 92 Watson, Morgan FR Pacifica HS 15.19 NWI 8 93 Shirley, Mary 09 La Reina 15.22 NWI 10 93 Peters, Mattie FR Ventura High School 15.22 NWI 21 93 Corral, Suzanne 9 Louisville 15.22 NWI 18 93 Parkyn, Miranda 9 MOOR 15.22 NWI 14 97 Schuberg, Sarah 9 MOOR 15.23 NWI 13 97 Autotte, Kylee FR Ventura High School 15.23 NWI 9 99 Assouad, Frieda 9 Louisville 15.25 NWI 11 100 Mendez, Yara SO Pacifica HS 15.26 NWI 11 100 Shirley, Katherine 09 La Reina 15.26 NWI 8 102 Hanasz, Evelina 10 SB Dons 15.27 NWI 2 102 Micovic, Daria SO THOA 15.27 NWI 15 104 Mastrocinque, Baylee 09 Simi Valley HS 15.28 NWI 13 105 Hurtado, Sharleene FR Pacifica HS 15.29 NWI 19 106 Meyer, Annalise 9 Westlake HS 15.31 NWI 6 106 Manukyan, Gigi 9 Burbank HS 15.31 NWI 22 106 Chong, Michelle 9 SB Dons 15.31 NWI 4 109 Eubanks, Machenzie 09 Simi Valley HS 15.32 NWI 5 109 BurnsQuinton, Alialilani 9 Camarillo High 15.32 NWI 19 111 Champagne, Allison FR Ventura High School 15.33 NWI 7 111 Hogenson, Margaret 10 SB Dons 15.33 NWI 3 113 Mou, Sherry 9 MOOR 15.36 NWI 19 114 Salas, Kristen 9 Camarillo High 15.39 NWI 3 115 Gomez, Ashley 10 Buena High School 15.41 NWI 13 116 Leonard, Jessica 9 Louisville 15.42 NWI 13 117 Farfan, Monica FR Channel Islands 15.46 NWI 7 118 Fahy, Ashley 10 MOOR 15.48 NWI 9 119 Armellini, Kristen 09 La Reina 15.49 NWI 16 120 Brantley, Jalyssa 10 Simi Valley HS 15.55 NWI 22 121 Wright, Jessica 09 Simi Valley HS 15.56 NWI 17 122 Hayashi, Ami 9 Camarillo High 15.58 NWI 7 122 Debilzan, Maddison 10 Royal HS 15.58 NWI 13 124 Walker, Isabelle SaugusHS 15.64 NWI 4 125 Huerta, Ana SO Channel Islands 15.68 NWI 18 125 Randall, Kirsten 10 Camarillo High 15.68 NWI 21 127 Zierenberg, Courtney SO THOA 15.69 NWI 11 127 Barrios, Chelsea 9 Camarillo High 15.69 NWI 1 129 Mendoza, Michelle FR Saint Bonaventur 15.71 NWI 9 130 Rosenbach, Phoebe 10 San Marcos 15.73 NWI 7 131 Gonzales, Devina SO Pacifica HS 15.78 NWI 14 132 Contreras, Christy 9 Oxnard HS 15.82 NWI 1 133 Guerrero, Michelle 9 Camarillo High 15.86 NWI 16 134 Quinn, Gabriella 9 SB Dons 15.92 NWI 4 135 Barragan, Imelda SO Channel Islands 15.93 NWI 15 136 Noftsier, Lauren 9 Camarillo High 15.98 NWI 22 137 Wood, Arianna 09 La Reina 16.02 NWI 19 138 Elsasser, Annalise 09 La Reina 16.05 NWI 18 139 Davis, Alisa SO THOA 16.06 NWI 18 140 Kramer, Casey 09 Simi Valley HS 16.08 NWI 23 141 Romo, Claudia 10 Royal HS 16.09 NWI 16 142 Garcia, Melissa 10 Simi Valley HS 16.10 NWI 20 142 Defillippi, Tea 10 Louisville 16.10 NWI 15 144 Long, Sara 9 Camarillo High 16.11 NWI 14 145 Macaluso, Arianna 10 La Reina 16.13 NWI 14 146 Anderson, Natalie 9 San Marcos 16.15 NWI 17 146 Espinoza, Tracy 10 Oxnard HS 16.15 NWI 3 148 Hernandez, Perla 10 Royal HS 16.17 NWI 18 149 Valdiva, Stephanie SO Pacifica HS 16.19 NWI 10 150 Cerrato, Fernanda SO Channel Islands 16.21 NWI 8 150 Gaines, Kelly 9 Louisville 16.21 NWI 17 152 Lomeli, Briana SO Pacifica HS 16.26 NWI 16 153 LeLong, Ashley 10 MOOR 16.28 NWI 11 154 Komischke, Rachel 9 Camarillo High 16.31 NWI 10 155 McConnell, Jaime 09 Buena High School 16.32 NWI 11 156 Adkins, Chali 10 Royal HS 16.45 NWI 21 157 Canales, Savanna 10 Royal HS 16.54 NWI 19 157 Trousdale, Staci 10 Royal HS 16.54 NWI 11 159 Quien, Caroline FR Ventura High School 16.64 NWI 17 160 Wright, Alexis 9 Louisville 16.71 NWI 10 161 Maldonado, Jessica 10 MOOR 16.73 NWI 18 162 Jang, Irene FR THOA 16.77 NWI 8 163 Koreisz, Alexandra FR Ventura High School 16.79 NWI 19 164 Dickison, Danica 09 La Reina 16.80 NWI 17 165 Lowe, Caitlyn 10 Royal HS 16.81 NWI 5 166 Gonzalez, Brenda SO Channel Islands 16.82 NWI 14 167 Sherchan, Arlene SO Pacifica HS 16.84 NWI 18 168 Gomez, Vanessa 10 Royal HS 16.87 NWI 14 169 Dixson, Aspen 10 MOOR 16.89 NWI 17 170 Chavira, Marissa FR Ventura High School 16.91 NWI 17 170 Orozco, Melissa 10 Oxnard HS 16.91 NWI 4 172 Fernandez Gomez, Yesenia 10 Royal HS 16.94 NWI 17 173 Castaneda, Breanna FR Saint Bonaventur 16.96 NWI 15 174 Ayala, Melissa SO Pacifica HS 16.98 NWI 19 175 Hart, Kimberly 09 Simi Valley HS 17.01 NWI 23 176 Tumamait, Natalie FR Channel Islands 17.03 NWI 3 177 Arnaiz, Sheenalyn FR Channel Islands 17.04 NWI 10 178 Hernandez, Rebecca SO Channel Islands 17.11 NWI 19 178 Mendez, Angie 9 Burbank HS 17.11 NWI 8 180 Visage, Brianna 09 La Reina 17.27 NWI 20 181 Suster, Alexandra 09 Royal HS 17.38 NWI 4 182 Valerio, Kelsea 09 La Reina 17.39 NWI 11 183 Tellez, Alexis SO Channel Islands 17.41 NWI 4 184 Zayyad, Nadine 9 West Ranch HS 17.69 NWI 16 185 Parham, Blake 10 Camarillo High 17.73 NWI 23 186 Gonzalez, Marisol FR Channel Islands 17.83 NWI 21 187 Ramirez, Tanya SO Channel Islands 17.90 NWI 20 188 Jimenez, Cynthia 10 Royal HS 18.86 NWI 20 Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash JR/SR ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 12.65 3/5/2011 La Toya Williams, LOUISVILLE Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard HS 13.21 NWI 2 5 2 Herman, Kylie JR Ventura High School 13.22 NWI 9 3 3 Shelly, Sunita 12 Simi Valley HS 13.23 NWI 3 2 4 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas HS 13.27 NWI 3 1 5 Box, Daryan JR Saint Bonaventur 13.39 NWI 4 6 Ross, Lauren 12 West Ranch HS 13.40 NWI 2 7 Smith, Rachel 9 West Ranch HS 13.45 NWI 4 8 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal HS 13.54 NWI 4 9 Foley, Erin SR THOA 13.60 NWI 1 10 LaViale, Courtney 12 San Marcos 13.61 NWI 6 11 Laurin, Shannon SaugusHS 13.64 NWI 4 12 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley HS 13.68 NWI 7 13 Dearborn, Hannah 11 MOOR 13.73 NWI 1 14 Jeworski, Jordan 11 La Reina 13.74 NWI 1 14 Holmquist, Heidi 11 Simi Valley HS 13.74 NWI 1 16 Clink, Olivia 11 Louisville 13.77 NWI 3 16 Graves, Briah JR Pacifica HS 13.77 NWI 2 18 Gonzalez, Ilyana 11 Camarillo High 13.85 NWI 3 19 Patterson, Anisa SR Ventura High School 13.89 NWI 7 19 Jesu, Jessica SR Ventura High School 13.89 NWI 1 21 Roberson, Savannah SR Saint Bonaventur 13.92 NWI 2 22 Tougas, Laura SR Saint Bonaventur 14.01 NWI 6 23 Autotte, Korina JR Ventura High School 14.02 NWI 9 24 Romero, Amber SO Hueneme High School 14.04 NWI 1 25 Jenkins, Ariana JR Hueneme High School 14.08 NWI 5 26 Powell, Regine SR Hueneme High School 14.09 NWI 2 27 Chard, Taylor 10 SB Dons 14.14 NWI 10 28 Hullett, Hunter 11 Louisville 14.15 NWI 1 29 Miranda, Justice 12 Royal HS 14.18 NWI 9 30 Lewis, Shatrika JR Pacifica HS 14.20 NWI 7 31 Turner-Harvey, Angela 11 Rio Mesa Track 14.22 NWI 6 32 Bustard, Kathrynne 11 Camarillo High 14.23 NWI 5 33 Vance, Caroline 11 San Marcos 14.24 NWI 9 34 Neuman, Alexis 12 Rio Mesa Track 14.29 NWI 2 35 McCarty, Emily SaugusHS 14.30 NWI 3 35 Stiling, Stevie 11 Rio Mesa Track 14.30 NWI 4 37 Algoso, Krisha JR Pacifica HS 14.41 NWI 6 38 O'Tousa, Lindsey 12 MOOR 14.43 NWI 6 39 Wahner, Jessica 11 Simi Valley HS 14.48 NWI 5 40 De Phillips, Danielle 12 Royal HS 14.49 NWI 6 41 Ibarra, Cynthia 12 Simi Valley HS 14.53 NWI 9 42 Plyler, Kathryn 11 Simi Valley HS 14.54 NWI 10 43 Henry, Theresa SR Channel Islands 14.55 NWI 7 43 Kovacevich, Megan JR THOA 14.55 NWI 7 45 Ling, Lizzy 12 Simi Valley HS 14.57 NWI 9 46 Guillies, Hannah SR THOA 14.62 NWI 3 47 Maciel, Carly 12 Buena High School 14.64 NWI 2 48 Cutbirth, Vittoria 12 SB Dons 14.67 NWI 7 49 Dubois, Cassandra JR THOA 14.68 NWI 5 50 Starks, Abagail 11 Royal HS 14.71 NWI 10 51 Rebuyaco, Arianna 12 Simi Valley HS 14.73 NWI 8 52 Roque, Krista SR Hueneme High School 14.79 NWI 3 53 Yip, Megan 11 Simi Valley HS 14.84 NWI 8 53 Tobin, Marissa JR Ventura High School 14.84 NWI 8 55 Damron, Haleigh SR Ventura High School 15.03 NWI 3 56 Mckay, Tamekia SR Pacifica HS 15.07 NWI 5 57 Williams, Kiara SR Saint Bonaventur 15.09 NWI 7 58 Smith, Regan SR Ventura High School 15.14 NWI 8 59 Remy, Morgan 11 SB Dons 15.17 NWI 4 60 Vazquez, Ruth JR Channel Islands 15.18 NWI 6 61 Burow, Chloe 12 Royal HS 15.25 NWI 9 62 Debilzan, Kourtney 11 Royal HS 15.26 NWI 10 63 Garcia, Vivian 11 Camarillo High 15.28 NWI 8 64 Zavala, Jazmin 11 Camarillo High 15.29 NWI 1 65 Speed, Taylor 11 Oxnard HS 15.36 NWI 4 66 Grajeda, Megan JR Saint Bonaventur 15.41 NWI 5 67 Oremland, Anna 11 SB Dons 15.43 NWI 5 68 Haffner, Clare JR Ventura High School 15.44 NWI 5 69 Frey, Nichole 11 Camarillo High 15.48 NWI 6 69 Chayasing, Alyssa JR Ventura High School 15.48 NWI 8 71 Gleason, Kiana SR Saint Bonaventur 15.54 NWI 8 72 Dahl, Ashley 12 Royal HS 15.55 NWI 9 73 Lemieux, Kim SR Ventura High School 15.56 NWI 9 74 Hu, Della 11 Camarillo High 15.65 NWI 7 75 VanDonge, Kate 11 SB Dons 15.74 NWI 2 76 Jaramillo, Jacqueline JR Pacifica HS 15.75 NWI 4 77 Limas, Jessica JR Pacifica HS 15.93 NWI 8 78 Sze, Destiny 11 MOOR 15.94 NWI 7 79 Rosales, Jessica SR Channel Islands 15.99 NWI 1 80 Doerr, Julia 12 MOOR 16.46 NWI 8 81 Alvarez, Amanda 11 Royal HS 16.48 NWI 10 82 Cornist, Ashley 11 Royal HS 16.50 NWI 10 83 Jaramillo, Lanieya JR Channel Islands 16.57 NWI 3 84 Brown, Victoria JR Ventura High School 16.67 NWI 10 85 Soria, Cristina SR Channel Islands 17.02 NWI 5 86 Rodriguez, Bianca JR Ventura High School 17.18 NWI 10 87 Stirling, Kayla 12 Royal HS 17.22 NWI 10 88 Adame, Sandra 11 San Marcos 17.67 NWI 2 88 Gonzales, Jenny 11 San Marcos 17.67 NWI 4 Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 62.00 3/7/2009 Elysia Hodges, San Marcos Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Cross, Taylor 10 Simi Valley HS 63.19 4 2 Haffar, Jasmine 09 Simi Valley HS 63.90 8 3 Allen, Emily 9 San Marcos 63.91 1 4 Downey, Sara 9 Camarillo High 64.78 5 5 Bumann, Sonja 10 Buena High School 64.85 5 6 Yudelevitch, Emma 09 Calabasas HS 64.96 2 7 Jenkins, Katrina 9 Westlake HS 65.10 1 8 Gomez, Trisha SaugusHS 65.68 1 9 Sullivan, Aiden 10 Louisville 65.90 7 10 Cedre, Jolene 10 Camarillo High 66.13 6 11 Lynn, Omoye 9 Louisville 66.15 6 12 Sullivan, Paige 10 MOOR 66.85 5 13 Rouse, Kelsey 9 MOOR 66.97 6 14 Diaz, Arica 10 Oxnard HS 67.28 4 15 Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10 Buena High School 67.53 6 16 Albers, Kaitlyn 9 Oxnard HS 67.79 5 17 Chiu, Savannah SaugusHS 67.84 2 18 Allred, Emily SO THOA 67.93 3 19 Tolcher, Lauren 09 La Reina 68.16 1 20 Farrell, Taylor FR Ventura High School 68.18 8 21 Dang, Isabella 10 Oxnard HS 68.23 4 22 Cundiff-Nichols, Kiley 10 Camarillo High 68.39 8 23 Carrillo, Naomi 9 MOOR 68.56 5 24 Ebrahim, Nooreen 09 Simi Valley HS 68.68 9 25 Campbell, Aimee 10 Oxnard HS 68.71 4 26 Gilcrest, Lexi SO Saint Bonaventur 68.73 1 27 Carlson, Tori 10 Simi Valley HS 69.23 4 28 Bitterly, Jennifer 10 La Reina 69.42 1 29 Giguere, Jenny 9 Westlake HS 69.74 2 30 Hunter, Shamari 11 Oxnard HS 69.81 9 31 Chamberlain, Riley 10 Simi Valley HS 69.87 9 32 Beaurem, Erin 10 Louisville 70.28 8 33 John, Jasmine 10 San Marcos 70.34 2 34 Manukyan, Gigi 9 Burbank HS 70.76 10 35 Power, Jamie FR Ventura High School 71.08 10 36 Fay, Rachel 10 San Marcos 71.14 3 37 Champagne, Allison FR Ventura High School 71.19 10 38 Guilbault, Libby 09 La Reina 71.25 2 39 Autotte, Kylee FR Ventura High School 71.30 8 40 Peters, Mattie FR Ventura High School 71.40 10 41 Tracy, Rachel 10 San Marcos 71.63 3 42 Douglas, Sarah SO Ventura High School 71.76 5 43 Garcia, Melissa 10 Simi Valley HS 72.24 4 44 Douille, Clarice 9 Westlake HS 72.27 3 45 Gong, Samantha 10 Oxnard HS 72.29 6 46 Eubanks, Machenzie 09 Simi Valley HS 72.44 4 47 Corral, Suzanne 9 Louisville 72.61 9 48 Aliabadi, Kelsey 9 Louisville 72.66 7 49 Farfan, Monica FR Channel Islands 73.96 3 50 Luna, Brieanna 10 Royal HS 74.44 2 50 Noftsier, Lauren 9 Camarillo High 74.44 7 52 Perry, Taylor FR THOA 74.45 3 53 Carranza, Allyson SaugusHS 74.87 2 54 Weisenberger, Camryn 9 Rio Mesa Track 74.99 6 55 Perry, Ashley SO THOA 75.05 3 56 Marquis, Madeline 10 San Marcos 75.43 3 57 Brantley, Jalyssa 10 Simi Valley HS 75.57 7 58 Chavira, Marissa FR Ventura High School 76.40 6 59 Rios, Andrea FR Channel Islands 76.41 1 60 Assouad, Frieda 9 Louisville 76.67 7 61 Leonard, Jessica 9 Louisville 76.78 9 62 Randall, Kirsten 10 Camarillo High 76.94 7 63 Mastrocinque, Baylee 09 Simi Valley HS 77.25 4 64 Farias, Melissa SO Channel Islands 77.59 2 65 Hart, Kimberly 09 Simi Valley HS 77.84 6 66 Vico, Yadira 9 Oxnard HS 77.92 7 67 Luna, Maria SO Pacifica HS 78.60 9 68 Mildbrandt, Abigail 9 Oxnard HS 78.68 8 69 Nazaryan, Evelyn 10 Burbank HS 79.36 1 70 Puga, Mirelia FR Pacifica HS 79.59 8 71 Mossman, Megan SO Ventura High School 1:20.20 7 72 Long, Sara 9 Camarillo High 1:21.28 3 73 Koreisz, Alexandra FR Ventura High School 1:21.37 10 74 Agron, Kylee SaugusHS 1:21.60 2 75 Miranda, Zaira 9 Oxnard HS 1:21.73 7 76 Gaines, Kelly 9 Louisville 1:23.85 8 77 Santiago, Miriam 10 San Marcos 1:24.47 6 78 Rogers, Kylie 9 Oxnard HS 1:25.14 8 79 Wright, Alexis 9 Louisville 1:25.34 10 80 Parham, Blake 10 Camarillo High 1:26.31 9 81 Trick, Dana 9 MOOR 1:54.51 1 -- Lee, Camryn 10 MOOR DQ 4 Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash JR/SR =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 58.18 3/5/2011 Jenna Vincej, Saugus Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Welker, Ashley 12 West Ranch HS 60.89 1 2 Butcher, Micalia 12 Simi Valley HS 63.25 4 3 Martil, Kayla 11 Burbank HS 64.30 2 4 Falahat, Amy 12 West Ranch HS 64.69 2 5 Ahl, Megan 11 Simi Valley HS 64.74 5 6 Bailey, Dani JR THOA 64.77 1 7 Paffrath, Leah 12 Simi Valley HS 64.88 2 8 Sewell, Sabrina 12 Rio Mesa Track 65.43 1 9 Meredith, Amanda SaugusHS 65.49 5 10 Anassian, Luci 11 Burbank HS 65.94 3 11 Dunne, Kathleen 11 Camarillo High 66.02 4 12 Caldwell, Sydney 11 Oxnard HS 66.29 1 13 Rodriguez, Brianna 11 Simi Valley HS 66.30 5 14 Finfrock, Taeylr 11 Camarillo High 66.40 3 15 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake HS 67.04 1 16 Fisher, Monica 12 Simi Valley HS 67.24 5 17 Lovell, Katie 11 Royal HS 67.53 4 18 Purdy, Danielle 11 Oxnard HS 67.56 2 19 Navarro, Parker JR THOA 67.93 2 20 Gomez, Mandii 12 Buena High School 68.42 1 21 McCAULEY, Marissa SaugusHS 68.64 4 22 Biggerstaff, Michelle JR Channel Islands 68.73 2 23 Hullett, Hunter 11 Louisville 69.07 1 24 Plyler, Kathryn 11 Simi Valley HS 69.38 6 25 Hu, Della 11 Camarillo High 69.40 5 26 Otte, Charlotte 12 Simi Valley HS 69.47 5 27 Ibarra, Cynthia 12 Simi Valley HS 69.62 6 28 Park, Rachel 12 Westlake HS 69.92 3 29 Charton, Sarah 11 Camarillo High 69.94 3 30 Ceja, Sasha 9 Rio Mesa Track 70.04 3 31 Morales, Darla JR Pacifica HS 70.51 4 32 Ramirez, Anaiancy JR Pacifica HS 71.05 2 33 Torres, Jannet SR Pacifica HS 71.11 4 34 Martinez, Jazmine 11 Buena High School 71.25 3 35 Jesu, Jessica SR Ventura High School 71.33 5 36 Smith, Regan SR Ventura High School 71.34 5 37 Mitchell, Marie 12 La Reina 71.35 4 38 Cooke, Ashley 12 Royal HS 71.45 6 39 Jones, Madison 11 Royal HS 72.52 1 40 Van Kralingen, Nikita 12 Royal HS 73.26 2 41 Morales, Andrea JR Pacifica HS 73.72 1 42 Jeworski, Jordan 11 La Reina 74.52 3 43 Rodriguez, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley HS 74.78 5 44 Kesti, Elisabeth 11 Oxnard HS 76.46 3 45 Damron, Haleigh SR Ventura High School 76.54 6 46 Williamson, Alicia 11 Westlake HS 78.30 2 47 McNurlan, Deanna 12 Westlake HS 78.37 3 48 Wahner, Jessica 11 Simi Valley HS 78.49 6 49 Haffner, Clare JR Ventura High School 78.88 6 50 Brown, Victoria JR Ventura High School 1:22.06 6 51 Ramos, Cristina 11 Oxnard HS 1:23.40 4 Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 16.31 4/17/2010 Danielle Bailey, Thousand Oaks Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 N'Guetta, Kate SO Ventura High School 16.18M NWI 1 5 2 Thomson, Elizabeth FR Ventura High School 17.08 NWI 2 3 3 Peoples, Becky 9 MOOR 17.78 NWI 1 2 4 Riveroll, Claudia 10 San Marcos 18.05 NWI 1 1 5 Burow, Carlie 10 Royal HS 18.35 NWI 2 6 Kodera, Erika SO THOA 18.47 NWI 1 7 Thorburn, Jennifer 9 Westlake HS 19.10 NWI 4 8 Harrah, Emily 9 San Marcos 19.49 NWI 4 9 Rayta, Seana 10 Royal HS 19.64 NWI 4 10 Radley, Nettie 10 Royal HS 19.73 NWI 5 11 Mohrhoff, Katie SaugusHS 19.74 NWI 3 12 Taipa, Anna FR Ventura High School 19.84 NWI 3 13 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Simi Valley HS 19.88 NWI 4 14 Scott, Caitlin FR Ventura High School 19.94 NWI 5 15 McHugh, Kelsey 10 La Reina 20.00 NWI 1 16 Oquist, Jessica 09 Royal HS 20.06 NWI 3 17 Ritchie, Rae FR Ventura High School 20.14 NWI 4 18 Holliday, Bayley 10 Rio Mesa Track 20.20 NWI 2 19 Helo, Nadia 10 Simi Valley HS 20.40 NWI 1 20 Mc Rae, Laura 10 Simi Valley HS 20.54 NWI 3 21 Bertsch, Morgan 10 Simi Valley HS 20.68 NWI 2 22 Dolne, Jahleane 9 Westlake HS 20.75 NWI 5 23 Clingman, Alexandra SaugusHS 20.81 NWI 2 24 Alex, Feba 10 Burbank HS 20.85 NWI 4 25 Lopez, Adriana 10 Burbank HS 20.98 NWI 3 26 Budgett, Grace 9 San Marcos 21.34 NWI 5 27 Rios, Andrea FR Channel Islands 21.43 NWI 2 28 Peralta, Angelique 10 Camarillo High 21.62 NWI 3 29 Farias, Melissa SO Channel Islands 21.80 NWI 1 30 Cates, Carina FR Pacifica HS 22.04 NWI 1 31 Thomas, Lauren 9 Westlake HS 22.32 NWI 5 32 Kent, Jenelle 9 Rio Mesa Track 22.84 NWI 3 33 Brown, Madison 09 Buena High School 22.90 NWI 2 34 Bitters, Jessica 9 SB Dons 23.08 NWI 4 35 Dickison, Danica 09 La Reina 23.44 NWI 3 36 Bird, Antara 9 SB Dons 23.45 NWI 2 37 Colquitt, Alyssa SO Ventura High School 23.75 NWI 5 38 Gilmore, Claire 9 San Marcos 23.84 NWI 2 39 Gil, Ariana 9 SB Dons 24.36 NWI 5 40 DePledge, Lindsey 9 SB Dons 24.44 NWI 4 41 Freire, Claire 10 San Marcos 25.67 NWI 3 42 Dunn, Morgan 10 SB Dons 25.69 NWI 5 -- Glass, Morgan 10 Rio Mesa Track DQ NWI 1 -- Klinger, Kelsey 10 SB Dons DQ NWI 5 Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JR/SR ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 16.35 3/7/2009 Sara Longbotham, Thousand Oaks HS Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Sper, Karsen SR THOA 15.27M NWI 1 5 2 Maurer, Rachael 12 Westlake HS 17.21 NWI 2 3 3 Khalil, Christina 12 San Marcos 17.23 NWI 1 2 4 Wolf, Danica 12 MOOR 17.52 NWI 1 1 5 Malloy, Kailen JR Ventura High School 17.85 NWI 1 6 Rasmussen, Michelle 12 Simi Valley HS 17.93 NWI 3 6 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley HS 17.93 NWI 4 8 Wright, Megan 12 MOOR 18.05 NWI 2 9 Popp, Cassandra 12 Simi Valley HS 18.09 NWI 2 10 Taylor, Hannah JR THOA 18.24 NWI 3 11 Sullivan, Katelyn 11 La Reina 19.16 NWI 2 12 Peterson, Lauren 12 MOOR 19.45 NWI 3 12 Gragas, Rebecca SaugusHS 19.45 NWI 2 12 Herr, Colleen SaugusHS 19.45 NWI 1 15 Hansen, Khari 11 Buena High School 19.46 NWI 4 16 Alpern, Chelsea SaugusHS 19.50 NWI 3 17 Walke, Hayley 11 La Reina 19.54 NWI 4 18 Shadday, Brittney 11 Royal HS 19.61 NWI 3 19 Sanchez, Cecily 12 SB Dons 20.05 NWI 1 20 Ake, Sara 11 Camarillo High 20.12 NWI 3 21 Roque, Krista SR Hueneme High School 20.21 NWI 1 22 Owens, Mia 12 SB Dons 20.33 NWI 3 23 Collins, Kaila 11 Buena High School 20.37 NWI 2 24 Juarez, Andrea JR Saint Bonaventur 20.43 NWI 4 25 Burow, Chloe 12 Royal HS 20.63 NWI 1 26 Ochoa, Rebecca 11 Oxnard HS 20.86 NWI 3 27 Soto, Karina 11 Oxnard HS 20.89 NWI 2 28 Bird, Shana 12 SB Dons 20.95 NWI 4 29 Wright, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley HS 21.01 NWI 5 30 Gleason, Kiana SR Saint Bonaventur 21.26 NWI 2 31 Burton, Bianca 11 Camarillo High 21.49 NWI 4 32 Bustard, Kathrynne 11 Camarillo High 21.52 NWI 2 33 Murillo, Guiselle 11 Oxnard HS 21.67 NWI 4 34 Vandenburg, Caitlyn 11 Royal HS 21.84 NWI 5 35 Lott, Lacey 11 Royal HS 21.86 NWI 5 36 Mayorga, Danielle 11 Oxnard HS 22.29 NWI 5 36 Jaramillo, Jacqueline JR Pacifica HS 22.29 NWI 5 38 Godown, Chelsie 12 Simi Valley HS 22.42 NWI 5 39 Murillo, Nikki JR Saint Bonaventur 22.91 NWI 3 39 McElroy, Jessica JR THOA 22.91 NWI 4 41 Tolliver, Katherine 11 Royal HS 23.13 NWI 4 42 Madueno, Catherine JR Channel Islands 23.18 NWI 1 Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 26.24 3/5/2011 Brooke Edell, Westlake Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake HS 26.13M -0.7 1 2 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley HS 26.29 -0.7 1 3 Weldon, Kelly 10 Simi Valley HS 27.20 0.2 2 4 Hamman, Margot 10 MOOR 27.34 0.9 5 5 Woodhouse, Amanda 10 Simi Valley HS 27.43 1.2 4 6 Cerise, Alexandra 10 La Reina 27.47 1.2 8 7 Haffar, Jasmine 09 Simi Valley HS 27.50 -0.7 3 8 Tomitsa, Felicia 10 Burbank HS 27.84 0.9 10 9 Schentrup, Teigan SO THOA 28.03 1.2 8 10 Utvich, Carlee 9 West Ranch HS 28.04 -0.7 3 11 Zepeda, Keren 10 Burbank HS 28.18 1.2 7 12 Rodriguez, Miranda 9 Camarillo High 28.42 -0.7 1 13 Fisher, Jillian 10 San Marcos 28.46 1.6 13 14 Petrusson, Holly 10 La Reina 28.51 1.6 11 14 Peoples, Becky 9 MOOR 28.51 -0.7 3 16 Curtis, Harmony 10 Burbank HS 28.66 0.5 6 17 Martinez, Alexandra 10 MOOR 28.71 1.2 4 18 Thornton, Morgan 9 West Ranch HS 28.73 0.2 2 19 Chamberlain, Riley 10 Simi Valley HS 28.76 1.2 8 19 Bumann, Sonja 10 Buena High School 28.76 -0.7 1 21 N'Guetta, Kate SO Ventura High School 28.99 1.7 12 22 Cross, Taylor 10 Simi Valley HS 29.02 1.2 7 23 Mohrhoff, Katie SaugusHS 29.08 -0.7 1 24 Poling, Kylie SO THOA 29.16 1.2 7 25 Cedre, Jolene 10 Camarillo High 29.19 1.6 14 26 Ebrahim, Nooreen 09 Simi Valley HS 29.27 1.6 13 27 Brooks, Fabre 10 Buena High School 29.34 1.2 4 28 Amon, Olivia FR Channel Islands 29.45 1.5 9 29 Navari, Haley 09 Royal HS 29.54 1.2 8 30 Taipa, Anna FR Ventura High School 29.60 1.6 13 31 Zamudio, Naomi 10 SB Dons 29.63 0.2 2 32 Gober, Anna 10 La Reina 29.64 3.3 16 33 Terry, Madison 10 SB Dons 29.65 0.5 6 34 Manley, Ashley SaugusHS 29.67 0.2 2 35 Lee, Camryn 10 MOOR 29.74 1.5 9 36 Holmen, Malyn SO Saint Bonaventur 29.79 1.6 11 37 Holen, Jessy 9 West Ranch HS 29.85 0.9 5 37 Stueckle, Audrey SO THOA 29.85 2.4 15 39 Tarber, Brooke 09 La Reina 29.95 1.6 13 40 Thoresen, Ali 10 Buena High School 29.98 0.9 5 41 Farrell, Taylor FR Ventura High School 30.02 0.9 10 42 Orozco, Jenny 09 Buena High School 30.15 -0.7 3 43 Power, Jamie FR Ventura High School 30.22 0.9 5 44 Turner, Kristin FR Pacifica HS 30.24 0.9 10 45 Stockdill, Claire 09 Buena High School 30.27 0.5 6 45 Weeks, Breanna 10 SB Dons 30.27 1.5 9 47 Tandy, Laura 9 West Ranch HS 30.30 1.2 4 48 Helo, Nadia 10 Simi Valley HS 30.39 1.6 11 49 Shirley, Katherine 09 La Reina 30.40 1.6 14 50 Golshani, Michelle 10 Oxnard HS 30.47 0.5 6 51 Carlson, Tori 10 Simi Valley HS 30.59 1.5 9 52 Garcia, Christina 9 Oxnard HS 30.62 0.9 5 53 Jones, Emma 10 San Marcos 30.65 1.7 12 54 Schmitt, Riki SR Ventura High School 30.70 -0.7 1 55 Masini, Megan 10 San Marcos 30.74 1.6 11 56 John, Jasmine 10 San Marcos 30.75 1.6 14 57 Mew, Riley 09 Buena High School 30.80 1.2 7 58 Clifford, Rachael SO THOA 30.83 1.6 14 58 Cundiff-Nichols, Kiley 10 Camarillo High 30.83 0.2 2 60 Dugas, Karli SO Ventura High School 30.93 0.2 2 61 Shirley, Mary 09 La Reina 30.95 1.7 12 62 Zerg, Maddie 09 Buena High School 31.02 3.3 16 63 Guilbault, Libby 09 La Reina 31.05 2.4 15 64 LaSpada, Caitlyn 09 Royal HS 31.18 0.9 10 65 Peters, Mattie FR Ventura High School 31.20 0.5 6 65 Hunter, Shamari 11 Oxnard HS 31.20 1.7 12 67 Kim, Christina 9 Camarillo High 31.28 0.5 6 67 BurnsQuinton, Alialilani 9 Camarillo High 31.28 1.5 9 69 Valdez, Glenn SO THOA 31.29 1.7 12 69 Eubanks, Machenzie 09 Simi Valley HS 31.29 0.5 6 71 Pearson, Melissa 10 La Reina 31.32 1.6 13 72 Autotte, Kylee FR Ventura High School 31.43 1.5 9 73 Farfan, Monica FR Channel Islands 31.46 -0.7 1 73 Hayashi, Ami 9 Camarillo High 31.46 1.2 4 75 Rosenbach, Phoebe 10 San Marcos 31.49 1.2 8 76 Mastrocinque, Baylee 09 Simi Valley HS 31.50 0.9 5 77 Scott, Caitlin FR Ventura High School 31.62 3.3 16 78 Hogenson, Margaret 10 SB Dons 31.72 -0.7 1 79 Hurtado, Sharleene FR Pacifica HS 31.81 1.6 14 80 Alevra, Marianna 9 SB Dons 31.87 -0.7 3 81 Ritchie, Rae FR Ventura High School 31.88 2.4 15 81 Nicholson, Amanda 10 SB Dons 31.88 1.2 7 83 Zierenberg, Courtney SO THOA 31.92 1.6 13 84 Douglas, Sarah SO Ventura High School 31.94 -0.7 1 85 Chong, Michelle 9 SB Dons 32.06 1.2 4 86 Walker, Isabelle SaugusHS 32.13 -0.7 3 86 Champagne, Allison FR Ventura High School 32.13 3.3 16 88 Armellini, Kristen 09 La Reina 32.14 1.6 14 89 Elsasser, Annalise 09 La Reina 32.23 2.4 15 90 Barragan, Imelda SO Channel Islands 32.30 0.9 10 91 Brantley, Jalyssa 10 Simi Valley HS 32.38 0.9 10 92 Luna, Brieanna 10 Royal HS 32.43 1.2 7 93 Mendoza, Michelle FR Saint Bonaventur 32.49 0.9 10 94 Contreras, Christy 9 Oxnard HS 32.55 1.6 14 95 Randall, Kirsten 10 Camarillo High 32.57 -0.7 3 96 Quinn, Gabriella 9 SB Dons 32.77 0.9 5 97 Noftsier, Lauren 9 Camarillo High 32.84 0.9 5 98 Huerta, Ana SO Channel Islands 32.86 0.9 5 99 Mildbrandt, Abigail 9 Oxnard HS 32.95 1.6 13 100 Perry, Ashley SO THOA 33.02 0.9 10 101 Rothstein, Kathleen FR Ventura High School 33.03 3.3 16 102 Komischke, Rachel 9 Camarillo High 33.17 1.2 7 103 Manukyan, Gigi 9 Burbank HS 33.27 1.7 12 104 Perry, Taylor FR THOA 33.39 1.6 11 105 Ayala, Melissa SO Pacifica HS 33.44 1.6 13 106 Nazaryan, Evelyn 10 Burbank HS 33.51 1.5 9 107 Wood, Arianna 09 La Reina 33.63 1.6 13 107 Cerrato, Fernanda SO Channel Islands 33.63 1.6 11 109 Lomeli, Briana SO Pacifica HS 33.85 1.6 11 110 Woodward, Meghan FR Saint Bonaventur 33.90 1.2 7 111 Hart, Kimberly 09 Simi Valley HS 34.05 1.7 12 112 Long, Sara 9 Camarillo High 34.14 1.5 9 113 Espinoza, Tracy 10 Oxnard HS 34.24 1.2 4 114 Dixson, Aspen 10 MOOR 34.26 0.5 6 115 Chavira, Marissa FR Ventura High School 34.33 1.6 11 116 Vico, Yadira 9 Oxnard HS 34.57 1.5 9 117 Bonifacio, Anna 9 Oxnard HS 34.58 0.9 10 118 Church, Elaina 09 La Reina 34.60 3.3 16 119 Kesti, Elisabeth 11 Oxnard HS 34.64 2.4 15 120 Sherchan, Arlene SO Pacifica HS 34.73 1.7 12 121 Johnson, Paulina SO Pacifica HS 34.78 2.4 15 122 Trousdale, Staci 10 Royal HS 34.95 1.6 11 122 Koreisz, Alexandra FR Ventura High School 34.95 1.2 4 124 Mendez, Angie 9 Burbank HS 35.04 1.2 8 125 Mossman, Megan SO Ventura High School 35.24 -0.7 3 126 Visage, Brianna 09 La Reina 35.31 1.6 14 127 Castaneda, Breanna FR Saint Bonaventur 35.41 1.2 8 128 Parham, Blake 10 Camarillo High 35.43 1.2 8 129 Arnaiz, Sheenalyn FR Channel Islands 35.58 -0.7 3 130 Gonzalez, Brenda SO Channel Islands 35.60 0.5 6 131 Tellez, Alexis SO Channel Islands 36.41 0.2 2 132 Ramirez, Tanya SO Channel Islands 36.43 1.2 7 133 Orozco, Melissa 10 Oxnard HS 36.44 0.2 2 134 Colquitt, Alyssa SO Ventura High School 36.46 1.6 14 135 Tumamait, Natalie FR Channel Islands 36.64 1.2 8 136 Suster, Alexandra 09 Royal HS 37.40 1.7 12 137 Gonzalez, Marisol FR Channel Islands 38.30 1.2 4 138 Trick, Dana 9 MOOR 50.64 0.2 2 Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash JR/SR ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 25.41 3/7/2009 Valexsia Droughn, Rio Mesa Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Shelly, Sunita 12 Simi Valley HS 26.19 2.7 4 2 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard HS 26.74 1.9 1 3 Koopmans, Kaylin 12 San Marcos 26.92 NWI 3 4 Smith, Rachel 9 West Ranch HS 27.35 1.9 1 5 Butcher, Micalia 12 Simi Valley HS 27.44 1.7 7 6 Patterson, Anisa SR Ventura High School 27.66 2.4 2 7 Turner-Harvey, Angela 11 Rio Mesa Track 27.93 1.7 7 8 Colvin, Danielle JR Ventura High School 28.00 2.7 4 9 Sewell, Sabrina 12 Rio Mesa Track 28.14 1.8 5 10 Meredith, Amanda SaugusHS 28.16 1.9 1 11 Jenkins, Ariana JR Hueneme High School 28.18 1.9 1 12 Peterson, Lauren 12 MOOR 28.23 2.4 2 13 Autotte, Korina JR Ventura High School 28.31 NWI 6 14 Holmquist, Heidi 11 Simi Valley HS 28.52 1.8 5 15 Leutheuser, Lauren 12 San Marcos 28.60 NWI 3 16 Rodriguez, Brianna 11 Simi Valley HS 28.71 1.7 7 17 Neuman, Alexis 12 Rio Mesa Track 28.79 NWI 6 18 Powell, Regine SR Hueneme High School 28.80 2.4 2 19 Fisher, Monica 12 Simi Valley HS 28.89 3.2 8 20 Caldwell, Sydney 11 Oxnard HS 28.90 2.4 2 21 Paffrath, Leah 12 Simi Valley HS 28.98 NWI 3 22 Latham, Lauren JR THOA 29.05 3.2 8 23 Henry, Theresa SR Channel Islands 29.08 1.9 1 24 McCAULEY, Marissa SaugusHS 29.24 2.4 2 25 Malloy, Kailen JR Ventura High School 29.45 1.9 1 26 Ling, Lizzy 12 Simi Valley HS 29.57 NWI 6 27 Ibarra, Cynthia 12 Simi Valley HS 29.61 1.9 1 28 Juarez, Andrea JR Saint Bonaventur 29.73 2.7 4 29 Kovacevich, Megan JR THOA 29.77 1.7 7 30 Gomez, Mandii 12 Buena High School 29.80 1.9 1 31 Anassian, Luci 11 Burbank HS 29.83 1.8 5 32 Tobin, Marissa JR Ventura High School 29.89 1.8 5 33 Vazquez, Ruth JR Channel Islands 30.02 2.4 2 33 Morales, Darla JR Pacifica HS 30.02 1.7 7 33 Jesu, Jessica SR Ventura High School 30.02 NWI 6 36 Lemus, Itzel JR Pacifica HS 30.08 2.7 4 37 Guillies, Hannah SR THOA 30.09 1.7 7 38 Starks, Abagail 11 Royal HS 30.16 2.7 4 39 Plyler, Kathryn 11 Simi Valley HS 30.19 3.2 8 40 Gibbons, Natalie SR Ventura High School 30.20 1.7 7 41 Pearce-Harris, Salina 12 Simi Valley HS 30.29 NWI 6 42 Yip, Megan 11 Simi Valley HS 30.54 NWI 6 43 Mckay, Tamekia SR Pacifica HS 30.56 NWI 3 44 Maciel, Carly 12 Buena High School 30.57 3.2 8 45 Garcia, Julianna 12 Rio Mesa Track 30.60 3.2 8 45 Remy, Morgan 11 SB Dons 30.60 2.4 2 47 Mitchell, Marie 12 La Reina 30.63 2.7 4 48 Charton, Sarah 11 Camarillo High 30.64 1.8 5 49 Chavez, Natali SR Pacifica HS 30.74 1.8 5 50 Gibson, Dana 11 Burbank HS 30.82 NWI 6 50 Rodriguez, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley HS 30.82 1.8 5 52 Stringer, Kai SR Saint Bonaventur 30.97 NWI 3 53 Damron, Haleigh SR Ventura High School 31.43 1.7 7 54 Grajeda, Megan JR Saint Bonaventur 31.84 2.4 2 55 Haffner, Clare JR Ventura High School 31.88 3.2 8 56 Lemieux, Kim SR Ventura High School 31.90 2.7 4 57 Vandenburg, Caitlyn 11 Royal HS 31.98 2.4 2 58 Smith, Regan SR Ventura High School 32.14 NWI 3 59 Godown, Chelsie 12 Simi Valley HS 32.29 3.2 8 60 Murillo, Nikki JR Saint Bonaventur 32.66 1.8 5 61 Williams, Kiara SR Saint Bonaventur 32.82 1.9 1 62 Dahl, Ashley 12 Royal HS 32.96 2.7 4 63 Perez, Nayely 12 Simi Valley HS 33.27 NWI 6 64 Tolliver, Katherine 11 Royal HS 33.46 NWI 3 65 Hoppers, Kymberly 11 San Marcos 34.05 2.7 4 66 Moreno, Laryssa 12 Rio Mesa Track 34.10 3.2 8 67 Rosales, Jessica SR Channel Islands 34.14 NWI 3 68 Alvarez, Amanda 11 Royal HS 34.27 1.8 5 69 Rodriguez, Bianca JR Ventura High School 34.53 NWI 6 70 Soria, Cristina SR Channel Islands 35.98 NWI 3 71 Brown, Victoria JR Ventura High School 36.03 1.7 7 Event 36 Girls 3200 Meter Run JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 11:12.70 3/7/2009 Liberty Miller, Simi Valley HS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley HS 10:44.14M 2 Barr, Erika 12 Simi Valley HS 11:25.78 3 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake HS 11:29.13 4 Giguere, Jenny 9 Westlake HS 11:29.33 5 Santoyo, Vanessa SR Channel Islands 11:33.59 6 Vorgitch, Madelyn 10 Simi Valley HS 12:00.48 7 Ito, Leandra 12 MOOR 12:09.85 8 Kuehn, Kaitlyn 11 San Marcos 12:11.97 9 Tetef, Samantha 09 Simi Valley HS 12:17.11 10 Phillips, Maggie 11 West Ranch HS 12:20.24 11 Nagel, Sarah 9 Camarillo High 12:33.21 12 Nagel, Haley 9 Camarillo High 12:35.74 13 Ip, Danielle 9 MOOR 12:37.13 14 Douille, Clarice 9 Westlake HS 12:41.57 15 Cervantes, Andrea JR Pacifica HS 12:42.86 16 Ortega, Yesenia 12 Camarillo High 12:43.77 17 Ip, Michelle 11 MOOR 12:43.83 18 Williamson, Alicia 11 Westlake HS 12:53.55 19 Gonzalez, Melissa 10 Simi Valley HS 12:56.21 20 Paucar, Joanne 11 Simi Valley HS 12:56.44 21 Kapin, Sierra 11 Simi Valley HS 12:57.51 22 McNurlan, Deanna 12 Westlake HS 12:58.23 23 Frank, Alyssa 10 La Reina 12:58.81 24 Chow, Kelly 11 La Reina 13:04.09 25 Rivas, Eva SO Channel Islands 13:14.13 26 Jenkins, Katrina 9 Westlake HS 13:15.41 27 Logan, Juliana 10 San Marcos 13:15.60 28 Drechsler, Kelley 12 SB Dons 13:18.59 29 Jenkins, Jordan 11 San Marcos 13:26.68 30 Guerrero, Jacqueline 11 Simi Valley HS 13:36.25 31 Hernandez, Desiree 11 Simi Valley HS 13:37.14 32 Cimadoro, Kaylie 11 MOOR 13:39.98 33 Pacheco, Alyssa 09 Simi Valley HS 13:40.64 34 Park, Rachel 12 Westlake HS 13:45.56 35 Wolf, Lauren 10 SB Dons 13:46.62 36 Yturralde, Ally 10 Camarillo High 14:05.75 37 Alamillo, Yonelida JR Pacifica HS 14:34.38 38 Ziaee, Maia 9 SB Dons 14:45.53 39 PerezSalgado, Janelle FR Channel Islands 14:48.13 40 Berk, Emily 11 San Marcos 15:21.73 41 Lopez, Gabi SO Channel Islands 15:56.28 42 Lopez, Rebeca SR Pacifica HS 16:20.95 Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 4:20.49 3/5/2011 La Reina HS, La Reina School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Simi Valley HS 'A' 4:19.92M 1 2 La Reina High School 'A' 4:26.16 1 3 Royal HS 'A' 4:29.99 2 4 San Marcos High School 'A' 4:31.67 2 5 Moorpark High School 'A' 4:32.39 1 6 Simi Valley HS 'B' 4:32.70 2 7 West Ranch HS 'A' 4:36.09 1 8 Santa Barbara High School 'A' 4:36.70 1 9 Pacifica HS 'A' 4:39.25 2 10 Oxnard HS 'A' 4:42.17 1 11 West Ranch HS 'B' 4:45.43 2 12 Channel Islands High School 'A' 4:57.07 2 13 Oxnard HS 'B' 5:10.16 2 Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR/SR =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 4:07.60 4/17/2010 Moorpark HS, Moorpark School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 West Ranch HS 'A' 4:13.58 2 2 Simi Valley HS 'B' 4:16.95 2 3 Saint Bonaventure Track & Fiel 'A' 4:17.41 1 4 Oxnard HS 'A' 4:20.88 1 5 Simi Valley HS 'A' 4:24.49 1 6 San Marcos High School 'A' 4:27.11 1 7 Oxnard HS 'B' 4:36.92 2 8 La Reina High School 'A' 4:41.90 2 9 Channel Islands High School 'A' 4:44.71 2 10 Pacifica HS 'B' 4:54.64 2 -- Pacifica HS 'A' DQ 1 Event 43 Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph ===================================================================================== Meet Record: M 16-06 3/5/2011 Melissa Storbeck, Moorpark Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley HS 17-03.50M NWI 2 Sullivan, Paige 10 MOOR 16-06.00M NWI 3 Storbeck, Melissa 10 MOOR 16-04.50 NWI 4 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard HS 15-08.50 NWI 5 Thomson, Elizabeth FR Ventura High School 15-05.50 NWI 6 Dugas, Karli SO Ventura High School 14-05.00 NWI 7 DellaLibera, Francesca 10 Camarillo High 14-04.50 NWI 8 Martindale, Kelli 10 SB Dons 14-02.00 NWI 9 Farrell, Taylor FR Ventura High School 13-11.50 NWI 10 Marucut, Jordin 10 Camarillo High 13-09.50 NWI 11 Holt, Kelcie 9 MOOR 13-09.00 NWI 11 Rodriguez, Nicole 10 Simi Valley HS 13-09.00 NWI 13 Brooks, Fabre 10 Buena High School 13-01.50 NWI 14 Moreno, Yvette 10 Oxnard HS 13-00.50 NWI 15 Theiss, Allie 9 West Ranch HS 12-07.50 NWI 15 Fountain, Taylor SO Ventura High School 12-07.50 NWI 17 Douglas, Sarah SO Ventura High School 12-06.00 NWI 18 Carriger, Maegan 10 Buena High School 12-05.50 NWI 19 Holen, Jessy 9 West Ranch HS 12-05.00 NWI 20 McConnell, Jaime 09 Buena High School 12-03.00 NWI 21 Brady, Julia 10 Buena High School 12-01.00 NWI 22 Budgett, Grace 9 San Marcos 12-00.50 NWI 23 Rothstein, Kathleen FR Ventura High School 11-11.50 NWI 24 Armellini, Kristen 09 La Reina 11-10.50 NWI 25 Clyde, Courtney 9 San Marcos 11-10.00 NWI 26 Shirley, Katherine 09 La Reina 11-09.50 NWI 27 Peralta, Angelique 10 Camarillo High 11-08.50 NWI 28 Valdiva, Stephanie SO Pacifica HS 11-08.00 NWI 29 Marin, Angelica 9 West Ranch HS 11-07.00 NWI 30 Valerio, Kelsea 09 La Reina 11-06.00 NWI 31 Schuberg, Sarah 9 MOOR 11-05.00 NWI 31 Brantley, Jalyssa 10 Simi Valley HS 11-05.00 NWI 33 Hammond, Kahlea SO Hueneme High School 11-04.00 NWI 34 Orozco, Jenny 09 Buena High School 11-03.50 NWI 35 Mossman, Megan SO Ventura High School 11-02.50 NWI 36 Long, Sara 9 Camarillo High 11-01.00 NWI 37 Roman, Andrea 9 Camarillo High 11-00.50 NWI 38 Rosenbach, Phoebe 10 San Marcos 10-11.50 NWI 38 Gilmore, Claire 9 San Marcos 10-11.50 NWI 40 Dixson, Aspen 10 MOOR 10-11.00 NWI 41 Barrios, Chelsea 9 Camarillo High 10-10.00 NWI 42 Kraemer, Kristen 9 MOOR 10-09.50 NWI 43 LeLong, Ashley 10 MOOR 10-08.00 NWI 44 Parkyn, Miranda 9 MOOR 10-07.00 NWI 44 Mew, Riley 09 Buena High School 10-07.00 NWI 46 Toliver, Amber 10 Oxnard HS 10-04.50 NWI 47 Lee, Tiffany 10 Burbank HS 10-00.50 NWI 48 Mendez, Yara SO Pacifica HS 9-09.00 NWI 49 Garcia, Melissa 10 Simi Valley HS 9-05.00 NWI 50 Rodriguez, Valery SO Saint Bonaventur 9-03.00 NWI 51 Demachkie, Aisha 10 SB Dons 8-09.00 NWI -- Hayashi, Ami 9 Camarillo High ND NWI -- Tarber, Brooke 09 La Reina ND NWI -- Lopez, Cecelia SO Pacifica HS ND NWI Event 44 Girls Long Jump JR/SR ===================================================================================== Meet Record: M 16-11 4/17/2010 Lauren E Rohach, Moorpark Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Black, Jazzelena SR Pacifica HS 17-03.00M NWI 2 Patterson, Anisa SR Ventura High School 17-01.50M NWI 3 Peterson, Lauren 12 MOOR 16-08.50 NWI 4 Sper, Karsen SR THOA 16-05.00 NWI 5 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas HS 16-01.00 NWI 6 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley HS 15-11.50 NWI 7 Colvin, Danielle JR Ventura High School 15-10.00 NWI 8 Nizdil, Raegan 11 Rio Mesa Track 15-07.00 NWI 9 McCarty, Emily SaugusHS 15-06.00 NWI 10 Holmquist, Heidi 11 Simi Valley HS 15-05.00 NWI 11 Clink, Olivia 11 Louisville 15-04.00 NWI 11 McElroy, Jessica JR THOA 15-04.00 NWI 13 Lopez, Jarely 9 Oxnard HS 15-02.50 NWI 14 Herman, Kylie JR Ventura High School 15-02.00 NWI 15 Autotte, Korina JR Ventura High School 14-11.00 NWI 16 Ramos, Chloe 11 Oxnard HS 14-08.50 NWI 16 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley HS 14-08.50 NWI 18 Tucker, Star 12 MOOR 14-07.50 NWI 19 Hodge, Brianna 11 West Ranch HS 14-05.50 NWI 19 Delgado, Mariah 12 Oxnard HS 14-05.50 NWI 21 Bole, Natasha 11 Royal HS 14-05.00 NWI 21 Rebuyaco, Arianna 12 Simi Valley HS 14-05.00 NWI 23 Khalil, Christina 12 San Marcos 14-04.50 NWI 24 Gallegos, Gabrielle 12 SB Dons 14-03.50 NWI 25 Marquez, Brianna 11 MOOR 13-10.50 NWI 26 Frazier, Emily 11 Burbank HS 13-09.00 NWI 27 Ruble, Sarah SR THOA 13-08.50 NWI 28 Burton, Bianca 11 Camarillo High 13-08.00 NWI 28 Macaluso, Arianna 10 La Reina 13-08.00 NWI 30 Elvin, Katie 11 Buena High School 13-07.50 NWI 31 Barker, Michelle 11 MOOR 13-07.00 NWI 32 Otte, Charlotte 12 Simi Valley HS 13-06.50 NWI 32 Alex, Akxa 11 Burbank HS 13-06.50 NWI 34 Chayasing, Alyssa JR Ventura High School 13-06.00 NWI 34 Burow, Chloe 12 Royal HS 13-06.00 NWI 34 Le Grand, Emily 11 Royal HS 13-06.00 NWI 37 Ahl, Megan 11 Simi Valley HS 13-04.50 NWI 38 Lott, Lacey 11 Royal HS 13-04.00 NWI 39 Latham, Lauren JR THOA 13-03.00 NWI 39 Kurpiewski, Sarah JR Hueneme High School 13-03.00 NWI 41 Chavez, Natali SR Pacifica HS 13-02.50 NWI 42 Carey, Marissa 11 West Ranch HS 12-09.50 NWI 43 Shadday, Brittney 11 Royal HS 12-09.00 NWI 44 Ibarra, Cynthia 12 Simi Valley HS 12-08.50 NWI 45 Cook, Angelica 11 MOOR 12-08.00 NWI 45 Clancy, Ashley SR THOA 12-08.00 NWI 47 Maciel, Carly 12 Buena High School 12-05.50 NWI 48 Bautista, Myla JR Hueneme High School 12-05.00 NWI 49 Harwood, Annalie SaugusHS 12-02.50 NWI 50 Taylor, Hannah JR THOA 12-02.00 NWI 51 Sze, Destiny 11 MOOR 12-00.00 NWI 52 Rossi, Sarina 12 Calabasas HS 11-08.00 NWI 53 Sanchez, Cecily 12 SB Dons 11-07.50 NWI 54 King, Hannah 11 Buena High School 11-07.00 NWI 54 Thompson, Kara 11 Rio Mesa Track 11-07.00 NWI 56 Wright, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley HS 11-06.00 NWI 57 Saunders, Tori 11 San Marcos 11-05.50 NWI 58 Hampp, Sophia 11 SB Dons 11-05.00 NWI 58 Cornist, Ashley 11 Royal HS 11-05.00 NWI 60 Weinininger, Gabrielle 11 SB Dons 11-03.00 NWI 60 Johansson, Kelly 11 SB Dons 11-03.00 NWI 62 Speed, Taylor 11 Oxnard HS 11-02.50 NWI 63 Herring, Kalvin 11 Buena High School 11-02.00 NWI 64 Zavala, Jazmin 11 Camarillo High 11-00.50 NWI 65 Hoppers, Kymberly 11 San Marcos 10-10.00 NWI 66 Williams, Kiara SR Saint Bonaventur 10-09.50 NWI 67 Rodriguez, Bianca JR Ventura High School 10-04.50 NWI 68 Lafayette, Hanna SR THOA 10-02.00 NWI 69 Brown, Victoria JR Ventura High School 10-01.00 NWI 70 Stirling, Kayla 12 Royal HS 9-06.00 NWI 71 Adame, Sandra 11 San Marcos 9-00.50 NWI 72 Jaramillo, Lanieya JR Channel Islands 8-09.50 NWI 73 Rodriguez, Stephanie 11 Simi Valley HS 8-06.50 NWI -- Morales, Andrea JR Pacifica HS ND NWI Event 47 Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph ===================================================================================== Meet Record: M 36-02.25 4/17/2010 Jazzelena A Black, Tritons Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Sullivan, Paige 10 MOOR 33-03.00 NWI 2 Martindale, Kelli 10 SB Dons 31-03.00 NWI 3 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard HS 30-09.00 NWI 4 Selig, McKenzie 10 Rio Mesa Track 29-08.50 NWI 5 Moreno, Yvette 10 Oxnard HS 28-11.50 NWI 6 Fountain, Taylor SO Ventura High School 28-10.50 NWI 7 Marucut, Jordin 10 Camarillo High 28-04.00 NWI 8 Champagne, Allison FR Ventura High School 27-06.00 NWI 9 Clyde, Courtney 9 San Marcos 27-05.00 NWI 10 Orozco, Jenny 09 Buena High School 26-03.50 NWI 11 Robinson, Karli 9 MOOR 26-00.50 NWI 12 Roman, Andrea 9 Camarillo High 25-04.00 NWI 13 McConnell, Jaime 09 Buena High School 25-01.00 NWI 14 Lee, Tiffany 10 Burbank HS 24-11.00 NWI 15 Douglas, Sarah SO Ventura High School 24-02.00 NWI -- Guerrero, Michelle 9 Camarillo High ND NWI -- Mangola, Alexis 9 MOOR ND NWI -- Rothstein, Kathleen FR Ventura High School ND NWI -- Mendez, Yara SO Pacifica HS ND NWI -- Valdiva, Stephanie SO Pacifica HS ND NWI Event 48 Girls Triple Jump JR/SR ===================================================================================== Meet Record: M 35-02 3/7/2009 Jaimie Mc Cormack, Simi Valley Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Black, Jazzelena SR Pacifica HS 34-05.00 NWI 2 Clink, Olivia 11 Louisville 33-04.00 NWI 3 Lopez, Jarely 9 Oxnard HS 32-03.00 NWI 4 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal HS 32-01.00 NWI 5 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley HS 31-07.50 NWI 6 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas HS 31-06.50 NWI 7 Hodge, Brianna 11 West Ranch HS 31-06.00 NWI 8 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley HS 31-02.00 NWI 9 Marquez, Brianna 11 MOOR 31-01.00 NWI 10 Bole, Natasha 11 Royal HS 30-01.00 NWI 11 Vance, Caroline 11 San Marcos 29-10.00 NWI 12 Lott, Lacey 11 Royal HS 29-09.00 NWI 13 Burow, Chloe 12 Royal HS 29-05.00 NWI 14 Rebuyaco, Arianna 12 Simi Valley HS 29-04.00 NWI 15 O'Higgins, Fiona 11 Buena High School 29-02.00 NWI 16 Gibbons, Natalie SR Ventura High School 29-01.00 NWI 17 Ruble, Sarah SR THOA 28-08.00 NWI 18 Le Grand, Emily 11 Royal HS 28-07.50 NWI 19 Barker, Michelle 11 MOOR 28-07.00 NWI 20 Ramos, Chloe 11 Oxnard HS 28-06.00 NWI 21 Carey, Marissa 11 West Ranch HS 28-02.00 NWI 22 Morales, Andrea JR Pacifica HS 27-08.00 NWI 23 Saunders, Tori 11 San Marcos 27-07.00 NWI 24 Collins, Kaila 11 Buena High School 27-00.00 NWI 25 Chavez, Natali SR Pacifica HS 26-06.00 NWI 26 Clancy, Ashley SR THOA 26-03.00 NWI 27 De Phillips, Danielle 12 Royal HS 25-03.00 NWI 28 Stirling, Kayla 12 Royal HS 24-07.50 NWI 28 Zavala, Jazmin 11 Camarillo High 24-07.50 NWI -- McElroy, Jessica JR THOA ND NWI -- Lafayette, Hanna SR THOA ND NWI -- Delgado, Mariah 12 Oxnard HS ND NWI -- Harwood, Annalie SaugusHS ND NWI Event 51 Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 5-02 4/17/2010 Lauren Peterson, Moorpark Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Beattie, Erinn 09 Buena High School 5-02.00M 2 Rouse, Kelsey 9 MOOR 4-10.00 3 Selig, McKenzie 10 Rio Mesa Track J4-10.00 4 Burow, Carlie 10 Royal HS J4-10.00 5 Luna, Mary 10 Camarillo High J4-10.00 6 DellaLibera, Francesca 10 Camarillo High 4-08.00 7 Ristau, Taylor 9 MOOR 4-06.00 7 Ruvalcaba, Marisol 10 Burbank HS 4-06.00 7 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard HS 4-06.00 7 Sanchez, Elizabeth 10 Burbank HS 4-06.00 7 Demetropoulos, Whitney SO THOA 4-06.00 7 Chun, Havilah SO THOA 4-06.00 13 Bertsch, Morgan 10 Simi Valley HS 4-04.00 13 Holliday, Bayley 10 Rio Mesa Track 4-04.00 13 Kent, Jenelle 9 Rio Mesa Track 4-04.00 16 Parkyn, Miranda 9 MOOR 4-02.00 16 Radley, Nettie 10 Royal HS 4-02.00 16 Miller, Michaila 10 SB Dons 4-02.00 16 Quien, Caroline FR Ventura High School 4-02.00 16 Elsasser, Annalise 09 La Reina 4-02.00 21 Swangler, Hannah 10 Rio Mesa Track 4-00.00 21 McHugh, Kelsey 10 La Reina 4-00.00 21 Brown, Madison 09 Buena High School 4-00.00 21 Clyde, Courtney 9 San Marcos 4-00.00 25 Cates, Carina FR Pacifica HS 3-10.00 25 Sebold, Olivia 09 La Reina 3-10.00 25 Patterson, Karen 9 Oxnard HS 3-10.00 25 Rodriguez, Valery SO Saint Bonaventur 3-10.00 29 LeLong, Ashley 10 MOOR 3-08.00 29 Lemieux, Kim SR Ventura High School 3-08.00 29 Rothstein, Kathleen FR Ventura High School 3-08.00 29 Watson, Morgan FR Pacifica HS 3-08.00 29 Brown, Aiyana FR Pacifica HS 3-08.00 29 Cancino, Daisy FR Pacifica HS 3-08.00 -- John, Jasmine 10 San Marcos NH -- Ritchie, Rae FR Ventura High School NH -- Frasher, Olivia 09 La Reina NH -- Peralta, Angelique 10 Camarillo High NH -- Church, Elaina 09 La Reina NH -- Visage, Brianna 09 La Reina NH Event 52 Girls High Jump JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 5-06 3/5/2011 Hannah McDaniel, San Marcos Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Nizdil, Raegan 11 Rio Mesa Track 5-06.00M 2 Caldwell, Angelyn SR THOA 5-00.00 2 Sper, Karsen SR THOA 5-00.00 2 Frazier, Emily 11 Burbank HS 5-00.00 2 Peterson, Lauren 12 MOOR 5-00.00 6 Gibbons, Natalie SR Ventura High School 4-08.00 6 Paffrath, Leah 12 Simi Valley HS 4-08.00 6 Conlan, Meghan SR THOA 4-08.00 6 Latham, Lauren JR THOA 4-08.00 10 Gear, Natalie JR Saint Bonaventur 4-06.00 10 Chow, Kelly 11 La Reina 4-06.00 12 Fisher, Monica 12 Simi Valley HS 4-04.00 12 Stringer, Kai SR Saint Bonaventur 4-04.00 12 Shadday, Brittney 11 Royal HS 4-04.00 15 Elvin, Katie 11 Buena High School 4-02.00 15 O'Higgins, Fiona 11 Buena High School 4-02.00 15 Fiumani, Alexi 11 Burbank HS 4-02.00 15 Baghdasarian, Preny 11 Burbank HS 4-02.00 15 Saunders, Tori 11 San Marcos 4-02.00 15 Bautista, Myla JR Hueneme High School 4-02.00 15 VanDonge, Kate 11 SB Dons 4-02.00 22 Hampp, Sophia 11 SB Dons 4-00.00 -- Rodriguez, Valery SO Saint Bonaventur NH -- Hoppers, Kymberly 11 San Marcos NH -- Stirling, Kayla 12 Royal HS NH -- Tucker, Star 12 MOOR NH -- Conway, Mchelle JR Saint Bonaventur NH Event 55 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 39-11 3/5/2011 Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Camarillo High 40-05.00M 2 Ridley, Starr 11 Oxnard HS 33-00.00 3 Henchy, Kathryn SO Ventura High School 32-08.00 4 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Camarillo High 32-05.25 5 Homb, Katelynn JR Ventura High School 31-10.00 6 Rayta, Seana 10 Royal HS 31-05.00 7 Franklin, Christine 12 Simi Valley HS 30-07.00 8 Hecht, Alexandra SO Ventura High School 30-03.25 9 Martindale, Kelli 10 SB Dons 29-08.75 10 Mackay, Merrika 10 MOOR 29-07.00 11 Colletto, Madison SO Ventura High School 29-04.75 12 Rossi, Alanna 12 Calabasas HS 29-03.00 13 Moore, Madison 10 West Ranch HS 28-08.25 14 Coubal, Alexa 09 THOA 28-06.00 15 O'Brien, Katie SaugusHS 27-11.50 16 Garcia, Karina SR Pacifica HS 27-09.50 17 Levenson, Brianna 10 Buena High School 27-08.00 18 Pericone Kapp, Sammy 9 Camarillo High 27-07.00 19 Doyel, Clare FR Ventura High School 27-05.75 20 Murillo, Jessica SO Ventura High School 27-03.75 21 Washington, Brianna SaugusHS 27-01.00 22 PericoneKapp, Micaela 11 Camarillo High 26-09.50 23 Hensley, Amanda 10 SB Dons 26-07.00 23 Jones, Kayla 11 Oxnard HS 26-07.00 23 Caruana, Savannah 10 West Ranch HS 26-07.00 26 Ruvalcaba, Marisol 10 Burbank HS 25-11.00 27 Goeres, Madison SaugusHS 25-10.50 28 Apinyavat, Sonya 12 Simi Valley HS 25-09.00 28 Mach, Connie 10 Simi Valley HS 25-09.00 28 Michalec, Brooke FR Ventura High School 25-09.00 31 Huss, Myah 9 MOOR 25-05.25 32 Cantrell, Alexandria 10 West Ranch HS 25-04.75 33 Lugo, Micaiah 10 Rio Mesa Track 25-04.50 34 Wada, Toni 11 Buena High School 25-03.25 35 Eicher, Kaitlyn 11 Simi Valley HS 25-01.00 36 Cutsinger, Lauren 10 San Marcos 24-10.00 37 Todo, Kayleigh 9 MOOR 24-09.00 38 Dillon, Adrianna SO Pacifica HS 24-08.00 39 Allen, Nicolette 9 Rio Mesa Track 24-01.50 40 Rodriguez, Michelle 10 Simi Valley HS 24-00.00 41 Guerrero, Lupita 11 Royal HS 23-09.00 42 Walton, Amber 10 Buena High School 23-08.50 43 Corona, Diana SO Pacifica HS 23-06.50 44 Castillo, Jessica 10 West Ranch HS 23-03.00 45 Toral, Veronica 9 San Marcos 23-01.75 46 Harasta, Nikki 09 Buena High School 22-11.50 47 Fernandez, Marisol FR THOA 22-11.00 48 Manzano, Elizabeth 10 Burbank HS 22-09.00 49 Gonzales, Yoseline 11 San Marcos 22-08.00 50 Rivera, Crystal SR Pacifica HS 22-07.00 50 Herrera, Jocelyn FR Channel Islands 22-07.00 52 Lopez, Leticia SO Channel Islands 22-03.75 53 White, Cheyenne 9 Oxnard HS 22-01.50 54 Davis, Patricia 11 Buena High School 21-08.00 55 Medina, Jennifer 10 Burbank HS 21-07.00 55 Cornejo, Andrea 10 Burbank HS 21-07.00 57 Du, Karen 9 West Ranch HS 21-06.75 58 Frias, Maria 10 San Marcos 21-05.00 59 Faulconer, Rylie SaugusHS 21-04.50 60 Iverson, Sidney 10 SB Dons 21-03.00 61 Leon, Arianna 10 San Marcos 21-02.50 62 Santiago, Edith 11 Rio Mesa Track 21-01.00 63 La Fountain, Nicole 12 Royal HS 20-10.50 64 Albers, Kaitlyn 9 Oxnard HS 20-08.00 65 Amparan, Jurnee 10 Oxnard HS 20-07.50 66 Wickman, Kelsey 09 Simi Valley HS 20-07.00 66 Mc Kee, Hannah 10 Simi Valley HS 20-07.00 68 Centeno, Veronica SR Pacifica HS 20-06.00 69 Maldonado, Jessica 10 MOOR 20-01.00 70 Montelongo, Lilianna FR Channel Islands 19-09.50 71 Marshall, Katelyn 10 Simi Valley HS 19-08.00 72 Cano, Alejandra FR Saint Bonaventur 19-07.50 73 Garcia, Emily 09 Buena High School 19-06.00 74 Bernardino, Diana SO Channel Islands 19-05.00 75 McGroarty, Katelyn 11 Royal HS 19-04.50 76 Cole, McKenna 09 Buena High School 19-03.50 77 Navarrete, Andrea SO Pacifica HS 18-08.50 78 Zeferino, Maricruz FR Channel Islands 18-08.00 79 Massey, Jacqueline 09 Simi Valley HS 18-07.50 80 Coe, Vada 11 Buena High School 18-06.00 80 Lopez, Vanessa 11 Buena High School 18-06.00 82 Hoppers, Brenda 9 San Marcos 18-03.50 83 Johnson, Paulina SO Pacifica HS 17-10.00 84 DiPasquale, Jalaena 9 West Ranch HS 17-07.25 85 Martinez, Ileanna 9 Rio Mesa Track 17-04.50 86 Caddick, Natalia 10 Burbank HS 17-03.50 87 Grigor, Emily 10 San Marcos 16-07.50 88 Meyer, Jamie 9 West Ranch HS 16-01.00 89 Shanaberger, Nicole 9 SB Dons 15-11.25 89 Armenta, Alicia SO Channel Islands 15-11.25 91 Craig, Madison 9 San Marcos 15-00.50 92 Mendoza, Jessica SO Pacifica HS 14-07.75 93 Turnbull, Jamie 9 Westlake HS 13-02.25 Event 56 Girls Shot Put JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 42-08 3/5/2011 Alexandra Morgan, Ventura Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Reaves, Katherine JR THOA 34-06.25 2 Wilson, Shanice 11 MOOR 34-05.25 3 Hernadez, Arianna SR Pacifica HS 34-01.00 4 Umu, Tiarah JR Channel Islands 33-11.25 5 Destefano, Kassandra SaugusHS 33-07.00 6 Manhart, Erielle 12 Buena High School 33-02.00 7 Steward, Andisha SR Channel Islands 32-08.00 8 Jones, Brittnee SR Hueneme High School 32-07.75 9 Roffel, Elena 12 Rio Mesa Track 32-03.00 10 Hyatt, Kelsey 12 San Marcos 32-02.50 11 Graves, Rachel 12 Rio Mesa Track 31-06.25 12 Jirka, Danille SaugusHS 31-04.25 13 Sanders, Anissa 11 SB Dons 30-06.50 14 Foster, Ashlie 11 West Ranch HS 30-02.00 14 Tice, Lindsey JR Ventura High School 30-02.00 16 Godown, Chelsie 12 Simi Valley HS 29-05.00 17 Caldwell, Angelyn SR THOA 28-11.50 18 Sklavenitis, Effie 11 Westlake HS 28-09.00 19 Arteaga, Diana 11 Rio Mesa Track 27-05.75 20 Ozello, Kelly 11 Westlake HS 27-05.50 21 Park, Hannah 12 Burbank HS 27-00.50 22 Fernandez, Brenda 11 Rio Mesa Track 26-04.00 23 Frey, Nichole 11 Camarillo High 25-11.25 24 Scott, Sara 11 San Marcos 25-02.50 25 Surak, Ashley 12 West Ranch HS 24-07.25 26 Cutbirth, Vittoria 12 SB Dons 24-06.00 27 Garcia, Tanya 12 Buena High School 24-02.25 27 Curiel, Evelyn 12 SB Dons 24-02.25 29 Allison, Alyna SO Hueneme High School 24-01.50 30 Zeferino, Alejandra SR Channel Islands 23-06.00 31 Jaimes, Taylor 11 SB Dons 23-04.25 32 Leiva, Celene 11 Royal HS 22-06.00 33 Lindberg, Linnea 12 Buena High School 21-04.50 34 Rodriguez, Nicolemarie SR Channel Islands 21-04.25 35 Bertaud, Marisa SaugusHS 19-11.75 36 Schwab, Courtney 11 Royal HS 19-00.50 37 Harris, Sharon 11 Westlake HS 18-11.50 38 Rivera, Natalia JR Channel Islands 17-10.25 39 Mize, Desiree 12 Buena High School 17-07.00 40 Ornelas, Georgina JR Pacifica HS 17-02.50 -- Pearce-Harris, Salina 12 Simi Valley HS ND -- Sanchez, Stacey SR Hueneme High School ND Event 59 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 109-04 3/5/2011 Katelynn Homb, Ventura Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Camarillo High 99-08.50 2 Hecht, Alexandra SO Ventura High School 87-02 3 Lugo, Micaiah 10 Rio Mesa Track 86-01 4 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Camarillo High 85-01 5 O'Brien, Katie SaugusHS 84-10 6 Hensley, Amanda 10 SB Dons 82-06 7 Corona, Diana SO Pacifica HS 82-00 8 Jones, Brittnee SR Hueneme High School 80-09 9 Sanchez, Stacey SR Hueneme High School 80-00.50 10 Mackay, Merrika 10 MOOR 78-08 11 Washington, Brianna SaugusHS 76-03 12 Coubal, Alexa 09 THOA 74-09.50 13 Rayta, Seana 10 Royal HS 74-01.50 14 Pearson, Melissa 10 La Reina 73-10 15 Mach, Connie 10 Simi Valley HS 72-11.50 16 Michalec, Brooke FR Ventura High School 72-00 17 Caruana, Savannah 10 West Ranch HS 68-05 18 Pericone Kapp, Sammy 9 Camarillo High 67-09.50 19 Gillette, Claire 11 Camarillo High 66-08.75 20 Murillo, Jessica SO Ventura High School 66-08 21 Dillon, Adrianna SO Pacifica HS 66-01.50 22 Cantrell, Alexandria 10 West Ranch HS 64-08 23 Cutsinger, Lauren 10 San Marcos 64-01.50 24 Tapia, Monserrat SO Hueneme High School 64-00.75 25 Fernandez, Marisol FR THOA 63-05.50 26 Iverson, Sidney 10 SB Dons 62-06 27 Amparan, Jurnee 10 Oxnard HS 61-00 28 Colletto, Madison SO Ventura High School 60-09 29 Gonzales, Yoseline 11 San Marcos 60-04 30 Medina, Jennifer 10 Burbank HS 59-01 31 Du, Karen 9 West Ranch HS 58-01 32 Massey, Jacqueline 09 Simi Valley HS 56-09 33 Goeres, Madison SaugusHS 56-05.50 34 Garcia, Emily 09 Buena High School 56-04 35 Huss, Myah 9 MOOR 55-05 36 Lopez, Leticia SO Channel Islands 54-06 37 Walton, Amber 10 Buena High School 54-02.75 38 Santiago, Edith 11 Rio Mesa Track 54-00 39 Wickman, Kelsey 09 Simi Valley HS 53-06.50 40 Rodriguez, Michelle 10 Simi Valley HS 53-06 41 Harasta, Nikki 09 Buena High School 53-05.50 42 Castillo, Jessica 10 West Ranch HS 53-00 43 Herrera, Jocelyn FR Channel Islands 52-07 44 Navarrete, Andrea SO Pacifica HS 51-00 45 Todo, Kayleigh 9 MOOR 50-10 46 Mc Kee, Hannah 10 Simi Valley HS 50-09 47 Bernardino, Diana SO Channel Islands 50-01 48 Zeferino, Maricruz FR Channel Islands 49-03 49 Allison, Alyna SO Hueneme High School 48-05.50 50 Mora, Stephany SR Hueneme High School 48-00.50 51 DiPasquale, Jalaena 9 West Ranch HS 46-11 52 Mendoza, Jessica SO Pacifica HS 46-10.50 53 Faulconer, Rylie SaugusHS 46-07.50 54 Shanaberger, Nicole 9 SB Dons 46-07 55 Cano, Alejandra FR Saint Bonaventur 45-06 56 Cole, McKenna 09 Buena High School 44-01 57 Martinez, Ileanna 9 Rio Mesa Track 42-07 58 Frias, Maria 10 San Marcos 42-04 59 Cornejo, Andrea 10 Burbank HS 42-03 60 Meyer, Jamie 9 West Ranch HS 41-05 61 Brown, Reyna 9 Oxnard HS 40-04 62 Leon, Arianna 10 San Marcos 38-09.50 62 Turnbull, Jamie 9 Westlake HS 38-09.50 64 Caddick, Natalia 10 Burbank HS 38-05.50 65 Montelongo, Lilianna FR Channel Islands 37-07 66 Tubiolo, Mirra 9 SB Dons 36-10.50 67 Johnson, Paulina SO Pacifica HS 35-05.50 68 Maldonado, Jessica 10 MOOR 32-07.50 69 Marshall, Katelyn 10 Simi Valley HS 25-05.50 70 Armenta, Alicia SO Channel Islands 25-03 -- White, Cheyenne 9 Oxnard HS ND -- Moore, Madison 10 West Ranch HS ND Event 60 Girls Discus Throw JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 134-03 3/5/2011 Alexandra Morgan, Ventura Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Homb, Katelynn JR Ventura High School 121-07 2 Steward, Andisha SR Channel Islands 112-08 3 PericoneKapp, Micaela 11 Camarillo High 104-02 4 Hyatt, Kelsey 12 San Marcos 103-10.50 5 Graves, Rachel 12 Rio Mesa Track 103-03 6 Roffel, Elena 12 Rio Mesa Track 101-04.50 7 Ridley, Starr 11 Oxnard HS 100-00 8 Manhart, Erielle 12 Buena High School 97-00 9 Sanders, Anissa 11 SB Dons 96-00 10 Foster, Ashlie 11 West Ranch HS 93-06.50 11 Hernadez, Arianna SR Pacifica HS 92-05.50 11 Melser, Taylor 12 West Ranch HS 92-05.50 13 Reaves, Katherine JR THOA 92-02 14 Tice, Lindsey JR Ventura High School 88-02 15 Rossi, Alanna 12 Calabasas HS 87-10 16 Wilson, Shanice 11 MOOR 87-00.50 17 Arteaga, Diana 11 Rio Mesa Track 87-00 18 Garcia, Karina SR Pacifica HS 86-05 19 Umu, Tiarah JR Channel Islands 86-04.50 20 Park, Hannah 12 Burbank HS 85-07.50 21 Jirka, Danille SaugusHS 85-03.50 22 Fernandez, Brenda 11 Rio Mesa Track 82-08.50 23 Tro, Alicia 11 SB Dons 79-04.50 24 Scott, Sara 11 San Marcos 78-01 25 Centeno, Veronica SR Pacifica HS 77-10 25 Sklavenitis, Effie 11 Westlake HS 77-10 27 Cutbirth, Vittoria 12 SB Dons 77-08 28 Manzano, Elizabeth 10 Burbank HS 77-07.50 29 Franklin, Christine 12 Simi Valley HS 71-07 30 Fry, Breanna 12 Rio Mesa Track 71-05 31 Surak, Ashley 12 West Ranch HS 69-04 32 Rivera, Crystal SR Pacifica HS 69-03 33 Ozello, Kelly 11 Westlake HS 68-02 34 Davis, Patricia 11 Buena High School 66-02 35 Wada, Toni 11 Buena High School 65-10 36 Apinyavat, Sonya 12 Simi Valley HS 65-05 37 Levenson, Brianna 10 Buena High School 64-08.50 38 Jaimes, Taylor 11 SB Dons 63-09 39 Pearce-Harris, Salina 12 Simi Valley HS 63-00 40 Curiel, Evelyn 12 SB Dons 62-07 41 La Fountain, Nicole 12 Royal HS 62-06 42 Guerrero, Lupita 11 Royal HS 61-03 43 Garcia, Tanya 12 Buena High School 60-04 44 Rodriguez, Nicolemarie SR Channel Islands 59-04 45 Lindberg, Linnea 12 Buena High School 57-04 46 Coe, Vada 11 Buena High School 53-11.50 47 Zeferino, Alejandra SR Channel Islands 53-06.50 48 Ornelas, Georgina JR Pacifica HS 53-02.50 49 Lopez, Vanessa 11 Buena High School 52-07 50 Mize, Destinee 12 Buena High School 46-05 51 McGroarty, Katelyn 11 Royal HS 43-11 52 Harris, Sharon 11 Westlake HS 41-11 53 Bertaud, Marisa SaugusHS 39-09 54 Eicher, Kaitlyn 11 Simi Valley HS 37-06 55 Rivera, Natalia JR Channel Islands 37-03.50 -- Destefano, Kassandra SaugusHS ND -- Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas HS ND -- Jones, Kayla 11 Oxnard HS ND Event 63 Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 10-00 3/5/2011 Holly Tokar, Ventura Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Peoples, Becky 9 MOOR 7-06.00 2 Dugas, Karli SO Ventura High School J7-06.00 3 Benson, Sima SO THOA 7-00.00 3 Sullivan, Paige 10 MOOR 7-00.00 5 Newton, Julia 9 Burbank HS 6-06.00 6 Hardie, Morgan 9 MOOR 6-00.00 6 Latham, Lauren JR THOA 6-00.00 6 Wright, Jessica 09 Simi Valley HS 6-00.00 -- Rodnunsky, Hannah 09 Simi Valley HS NH -- Pearson, Darby FR THOA NH -- Mou, Sherry 9 MOOR NH -- Ironhill, Isabella 09 Simi Valley HS NH -- Dunn, Morgan 10 SB Dons NH -- McCAULEY, Julia SaugusHS NH -- Murphy, Kassandra 10 West Ranch HS NH -- Micovic, Daria SO THOA NH -- Schlegel, Brooke 10 West Ranch HS NH -- Motamedi, Setareh 10 West Ranch HS NH -- Radley, Nettie 10 Royal HS NH -- Alvarez, Amanda 11 Royal HS NH -- Kramer, Casey 09 Simi Valley HS NH -- Trousdale, Staci 10 Royal HS NH Event 64 Girls Pole Vault JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 10-00 3/5/2011 Frances Barnes, Moorpark Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Barnes, Frances 12 MOOR 9-06.00 2 Caldwell, Angelyn SR THOA 9-00.00 3 Herman, Kylie JR Ventura High School 8-00.00 4 Harrison, Caitlin 11 MOOR J8-00.00 5 Biggerstaff, Michelle JR Channel Islands 7-06.00 6 Yip, Megan 11 Simi Valley HS J7-06.00 7 Mohrhoff, Krystine 12 MOOR J7-06.00 8 Harris, Danielle 11 Royal HS 7-00.00 8 Powell, Makenna 11 Royal HS 7-00.00 8 Smith, Christine JR THOA 7-00.00 8 Alex, Akxa 11 Burbank HS 7-00.00 -- Melser, Taylor 12 West Ranch HS NH -- Baghdasarian, Preny 11 Burbank HS NH -- Fiumani, Alexi 11 Burbank HS NH -- Becerra, Elizabeth 11 Simi Valley HS NH -- Tobin, Marissa JR Ventura High School NH -- Park, Hannah 12 Burbank HS NH -- Asinas, Emilyn 10 West Ranch HS NH -- Cuilty, Emily 11 MOOR NH -- Angelo, Emily 11 MOOR NH -- Mc Cormack, Kerry 12 Simi Valley HS NH -- Gibson, Dana 11 Burbank HS NH Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 4:31.21 3/5/2011 Isaiah Amos-Nshimba, Burbank Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Byrne, Jonathan 09 Newbury Park Hig 4:35.09 2 Giguere, Mikey 10 Westlake HS 4:36.27 3 Mkrtchyan, Arsen 10 Burbank HS 4:38.96 4 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake HS 4:40.40 5 Klachko, Ryan 10 Royal HS 4:41.01 6 Quintero, Bryan 10 Simi Valley HS 4:43.74 7 Pearson, Alex SaugusHS 4:45.54 8 Choe, Elliot 10 Burbank HS 4:45.79 9 Jaras, Luis 9 MOOR 4:46.01 10 Thomas, Ben SO THOA 4:46.41 11 Ocshner, Ricky 10 Camarillo High 4:46.79 12 Garvin, Chris SO THOA 4:46.86 13 Joerger, Brian FR THOA 4:47.07 14 Rigby, Graham 9 Westlake HS 4:47.61 15 Stangle, Trevor 10 Camarillo High 4:48.31 16 Kaul, Garet 9 MOOR 4:48.81 17 Bradford, Grant 10 San Marcos 4:49.47 18 Salas, Eric 10 San Marcos 4:49.49 19 FitzGerald, James 9 Rio Mesa Track 4:49.66 20 Bello, Gustavo 10 SB Dons 4:50.95 21 Lepine, Garrett 10 Simi Valley HS 4:51.44 22 Flynn, Spencer FR THOA 4:52.56 23 Jimenez, Juan 09 Simi Valley HS 4:53.43 24 Moskowitz, Ethan 10 Burbank HS 4:53.88 25 Rosales, Joseph SaugusHS 4:55.67 26 Anderson, Cole 10 Simi Valley HS 4:56.10 27 Garcia, Ashton 10 West Ranch HS 4:57.21 28 Delgado, Alfred FR Ventura High School 4:58.23 29 Gutierrez, Moises SO Hueneme High School 4:58.65 30 Fairweather, Liam 9 Burbank HS 4:58.70 31 Sorensen, Ryan 10 San Marcos 4:58.86 32 Serrano, Jordan SaugusHS 4:59.31 33 Tipp, Billy 10 Calabasas HS 4:59.33 34 Logan, Joe 10 San Marcos 4:59.47 35 Boden, Grant FR THOA 5:00.03 36 Miller, Jake 9 Burbank HS 5:00.15 37 Miller, Kyle 10 Simi Valley HS 5:00.44 38 Swanson, Austin 9 Rio Mesa Track 5:00.69 39 Franke, Andrew 10 Simi Valley HS 5:01.06 40 Askar, Evan FR Ventura High School 5:02.53 41 Apodaca, Bradley 10 SB Dons 5:02.63 42 Kaiser, Andy FR Saint Bonaventur 5:03.87 43 Summer, Jonathan SaugusHS 5:04.15 44 Guardian, Patrick 10 Calabasas HS 5:04.30 45 Ochoa, Christopher SaugusHS 5:05.40 46 Zabilski, Brian SaugusHS 5:05.73 47 Morales, Marcus 9 San Marcos 5:07.18 48 Kanaversky, Townsend SaugusHS 5:07.34 49 Wright, Adam 10 MOOR 5:08.10 50 Gildea, Matt SO THOA 5:08.42 51 Stangle, Nick 10 Camarillo High 5:08.45 52 Kohn, Jordan 10 Simi Valley HS 5:09.35 53 Munizich, Tanner 10 SB Dons 5:09.69 54 Thomson, David 10 West Ranch HS 5:10.04 55 Alvarez, Jose SO Pacifica HS 5:10.48 56 Alzner, Nicholas SaugusHS 5:10.83 57 Flores, Erik FR Channel Islands 5:11.08 58 Mountcastle, Daniel FR Ventura High School 5:11.18 59 Aguilera, Juan 10 West Ranch HS 5:11.30 60 Salomon, Jacob 10 Burbank HS 5:11.45 61 Carrisoza, Alberto 10 Burbank HS 5:12.06 62 Hernandez, Moses 10 Camarillo High 5:12.20 63 Arnold, Ethan 10 Rio Mesa Track 5:12.33 64 Triebold, Cole 10 Camarillo High 5:13.11 65 Wikler, Justin 10 West Ranch HS 5:14.51 66 Jasso, Santiago SO Channel Islands 5:15.12 67 Perez, Bryan SO Ventura High School 5:15.74 68 Johnston, Elliot 9 Camarillo High 5:16.59 69 Rowland, Ryan 10 Simi Valley HS 5:16.96 70 Mayorga, Angel SO Ventura High School 5:17.23 71 Ricketts, Chad 10 Royal HS 5:17.73 72 Hester, Lucas 10 Calabasas HS 5:18.24 73 Malinowski, Nathan 9 Camarillo High 5:18.71 74 Go, Andrew 10 West Ranch HS 5:18.90 75 Jalalizadeh, Nick 10 Burbank HS 5:19.08 76 Lopez, Alejandro SO Pacifica HS 5:19.16 77 Hernandez, Mario SO Pacifica HS 5:19.18 78 Preciado, Austin SaugusHS 5:19.29 79 Thompson, Michael FR Ventura High School 5:19.86 80 Hubbert, Robert 10 Camarillo High 5:20.09 81 Ghitterman, Ben 10 San Marcos 5:20.11 82 Odell, Walker 9 San Marcos 5:20.59 83 Anthony, Sean 09 Buena High School 5:20.69 84 Park, Nathan 10 Burbank HS 5:21.20 85 Newman, Ben 09 Buena High School 5:21.29 86 Smith, Zachary SO Ventura High School 5:21.34 87 Vasquez, Andres 10 Burbank HS 5:21.60 88 Eckstrom, Daniel SO Ventura High School 5:22.22 89 Rietveld, Brett 09 Simi Valley HS 5:23.02 90 Ellman, Michael 10 Burbank HS 5:23.62 91 Sweet, Logan FR Ventura High School 5:23.70 92 Salazar, Fabian SaugusHS 5:24.08 93 Slater, Christopher SaugusHS 5:24.23 94 Si, Edward FR THOA 5:24.82 95 Raum, Christopher 9 MOOR 5:24.97 96 Villanueva, Danny 10 Buena High School 5:25.21 97 Vertelney, Ben 09 Calabasas HS 5:25.84 98 Cortes, Ricardo 9 Camarillo High 5:25.92 99 Broggie, Timothy SaugusHS 5:26.49 100 Christenson, Dylan 10 Buena High School 5:26.68 101 Haran, Sean 10 Royal HS 5:26.81 101 Graham, Aaron 10 Rio Mesa Track 5:26.81 103 Mills, Henry 9 Camarillo High 5:26.86 104 Lopez, Fernando SO Channel Islands 5:27.34 105 Halsema, Spencer 10 MOOR 5:27.67 106 Vazquez, Jesus JR Channel Islands 5:27.79 107 Vizcaino, Enrique 9 Burbank HS 5:27.85 108 Zaragoza, Rodrigo SO Hueneme High School 5:27.88 109 Found-Looney, Michael 10 MOOR 5:28.16 110 Strader, Andrew 09 Buena High School 5:28.62 111 Fitzpatrick, Robert 9 Burbank HS 5:28.83 112 Melancon, Joshua 9 West Ranch HS 5:28.96 113 Young, Peter SO Ventura High School 5:29.24 114 Mirras, Alex FR THOA 5:29.49 115 Cartwright, Makani SO Ventura High School 5:29.51 116 Loza, Inaqui SaugusHS 5:29.98 117 Mendoza, Richard 10 Simi Valley HS 5:30.32 118 Lau, Brendon 09 Calabasas HS 5:30.53 119 Cabral, Isaac SO Channel Islands 5:30.69 120 Luhrsen, Riley 10 Camarillo High 5:30.82 121 Tetef, Tyler 09 Simi Valley HS 5:31.57 122 Avelino, Noah 10 Rio Mesa Track 5:31.60 123 Aviles, Esai 09 Buena High School 5:32.23 124 Brain, Max 10 MOOR 5:33.58 125 Mamigonian, Michael 09 Simi Valley HS 5:33.79 126 Woods, Scott 10 SB Dons 5:34.56 127 Watler, Patrick 9 West Ranch HS 5:34.77 128 Miles, Brendan SO Saint Bonaventur 5:35.83 129 Ruelas, Jonathan 10 Simi Valley HS 5:36.18 130 Charlson, Daniel 09 Royal HS 5:36.26 131 Tapia, Esteban FR Channel Islands 5:36.45 132 Juarez, Angel SO Hueneme High School 5:36.56 133 Hamburger, Jason SaugusHS 5:36.85 134 Heredia, Carlo SaugusHS 5:37.39 135 Covarrubias, Ivan FR Channel Islands 5:37.68 136 Paschen, Jordan 9 Camarillo High 5:37.73 137 Kishlock, Benjamin 09 Royal HS 5:38.19 138 Kephart, Christopher 09 Royal HS 5:38.92 139 Torres, DJ 9 Rio Mesa Track 5:39.67 140 Verduzco, Gerardo 9 Oxnard HS 5:39.91 141 Herzog, Marcus 9 MOOR 5:40.10 142 Rea, Nicholas 09 Royal HS 5:40.74 143 Viray, Arjun 10 Simi Valley HS 5:41.40 144 Graves, William 10 SB Dons 5:41.44 145 Barroso, Ryan 10 Camarillo High 5:41.90 146 Vergara, Joel SaugusHS 5:42.16 147 Erickson, Tyler 12 Camarillo High 5:42.87 148 Dorantes, Ricardo 10 West Ranch HS 5:43.19 149 Dominguez, Andrew FR Ventura High School 5:43.23 150 Benavidez, Richard SaugusHS 5:43.48 151 Thwing, Andrew 9 San Marcos 5:43.70 152 Lujan, Dominick SO Pacifica HS 5:44.22 152 Sullivan, Connor 09 Simi Valley HS 5:44.22 154 Loayza, Pablo SaugusHS 5:44.51 155 Goerke, Gavin 10 SB Dons 5:44.61 156 Hoang, Louis SaugusHS 5:44.75 157 Winters, Maximiano FR Ventura High School 5:45.22 158 Parks, Harrison 09 Royal HS 5:45.43 159 He, Mitch FR THOA 5:45.51 160 Antonio, Damien 9 Camarillo High 5:46.15 161 VanKeersbilck, Nikolas 9 Camarillo High 5:46.25 162 Hamburger, Jonathan SaugusHS 5:46.50 163 Mandel, Nicholas 10 MOOR 5:46.75 164 Mayper, Michael 9 Camarillo High 5:47.05 165 Killion, Sean FR Saint Bonaventur 5:48.22 166 Antonio, Lorenzo 10 Burbank HS 5:48.31 167 Medina, Vincent 9 Rio Mesa Track 5:49.14 168 Negrete, Daniel 10 Buena High School 5:49.50 169 Rodriguez, Cesar FR Channel Islands 5:49.69 170 Ledesma, Ain SO Channel Islands 5:50.23 171 Roman, Dan 10 San Marcos 5:50.46 172 Stalians, Kane 9 Burbank HS 5:52.33 173 Leon, Jesus 9 Oxnard HS 5:52.72 174 Spackman, Sam 9 San Marcos 5:52.89 175 Garcia, Carlos SO Hueneme High School 5:52.91 176 Luong, Brandon SaugusHS 5:53.03 177 Chung, James 10 Burbank HS 5:53.04 178 Monji, Brett 10 Burbank HS 5:53.71 179 Stanton, Maxwell 10 Camarillo High 5:54.30 180 Ruano, Ferid 9 MOOR 5:54.51 181 Mayberry, Tommy SaugusHS 5:55.54 182 Carton, Evan 9 MOOR 5:55.67 183 Loya, Peter 10 MOOR 5:55.87 184 Meugniot, Chris 09 Buena High School 5:56.82 185 Rosenfeld, Caleb 09 Calabasas HS 5:56.91 186 Messamore, Douglas 9 Camarillo High 5:57.30 187 Armenta, Jesus SO Ventura High School 5:57.36 188 Brewer, Joseph 10 MOOR 5:57.67 189 Hurtado, Jesse SO Channel Islands 5:58.53 190 Kwanzy, Charles 09 Buena High School 5:58.89 191 Fernandez, Cesar SO Ventura High School 5:58.97 192 Haukka, Kyle SaugusHS 6:00.37 193 Ramirez, Jaime SO Ventura High School 6:00.38 194 Berdahl, Nicholas JR Saint Bonaventur 6:01.67 195 Perez, Joseph 09 Buena High School 6:02.32 196 Robles, Alejandro SO Ventura High School 6:04.66 197 Leon, Octavio SO Channel Islands 6:06.79 198 Cautivar, Christopher SaugusHS 6:06.81 199 Sterkel, Joseph SaugusHS 6:07.34 200 Gonzalez, Jose SO Pacifica HS 6:08.43 201 Richardson, Sean SaugusHS 6:11.06 202 Mohidin, Zohair 9 MOOR 6:15.35 203 Young, Ryan 9 MOOR 6:16.00 204 Westlund, Andrew 10 Buena High School 6:16.42 205 Schooler, Cameron 10 Royal HS 6:17.18 206 Blatz, Corey SaugusHS 6:17.94 207 DeMello, James FR THOA 6:22.09 Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 4:23.66 3/5/2011 Heyden Wooff, Camarillo Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Lopez, Tommy SR THOA 4:25.13 2 Yarnall, Anthony SaugusHS 4:26.61 3 Lucero, Adam 12 Camarillo High 4:26.90 4 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Camarillo High 4:29.19 5 Arthur, Glenn 12 Rio Mesa Track 4:29.35 6 Allen, Anthony SO Saint Bonaventur 4:29.57 7 Couchman, Cole 12 Camarillo High 4:32.50 8 Fraire, Sergio 11 Burbank HS 4:32.59 9 Moncada, Francisco 12 Simi Valley HS 4:34.01 10 Tuit, Daniel SaugusHS 4:34.38 11 Black, Jeffrey 11 West Ranch HS 4:34.65 12 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake HS 4:35.13 13 Feller, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley HS 4:38.46 14 Huezo, Chris 11 Burbank HS 4:38.51 15 Bendik, Bryan 12 Simi Valley HS 4:39.17 16 Chirigotis, Jackson 11 Simi Valley HS 4:39.47 17 Kodera, Sho SR THOA 4:39.51 18 Worley, Sam SR THOA 4:39.90 19 Gomez, Zach 11 Camarillo High 4:40.01 20 Utash, Nikolaus 11 Simi Valley HS 4:42.85 21 Corea, Bernie 11 Burbank HS 4:42.95 22 Borjas, Devin 12 Calabasas HS 4:43.02 23 Juanillo, Ruben 12 MOOR 4:43.39 24 Schroeder, Grady 12 Calabasas HS 4:43.76 25 Ornelas, Rodrigo SaugusHS 4:43.89 26 Chavez, Luis 11 Royal HS 4:44.27 27 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake HS 4:44.75 28 Janaslani, Anthony SaugusHS 4:45.03 29 Barnes, Thatcher 11 Buena High School 4:45.38 30 Janson, Cody SaugusHS 4:46.48 31 Yonko, Charlie SR Pacifica HS 4:46.75 32 Spencer, Michael SR THOA 4:47.33 33 Foote, Joseph SaugusHS 4:47.37 34 Germann, Ethan JR THOA 4:47.78 35 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake HS 4:48.61 36 Fisher, Austin SaugusHS 4:48.99 37 Jones, Parker SaugusHS 4:49.37 38 Yuwiler, Robert SaugusHS 4:49.67 39 Garifi, Kevin SaugusHS 4:49.97 40 Enriquez, David SR THOA 4:50.63 41 Solomon, Zach 12 Burbank HS 4:51.06 42 McKay, Jackson JR THOA 4:51.69 43 O'Neill, Garrett 12 Buena High School 4:52.46 44 Valero, Pablo SaugusHS 4:52.60 45 Harris, Michael 11 San Marcos 4:52.82 46 Medina, Joseph 12 Royal HS 4:52.95 47 Williams, Jesse 12 Rio Mesa Track 4:53.08 48 Germann, Quentin SR THOA 4:53.75 49 Swinehart, Kyle SaugusHS 4:54.12 50 Steinwender, Anthony 11 Royal HS 4:54.41 51 Rietveld, Byron 11 Simi Valley HS 4:54.81 52 Fearer, Nathaniel 12 San Marcos 4:54.89 53 Montes, Martin 11 Buena High School 4:55.16 54 Heuchert, Alex 11 San Marcos 4:55.17 55 Ledbetter, Jake JR THOA 4:55.53 56 Giles, Lucas 11 Camarillo High 4:55.90 57 Itagaki, Derek 11 Burbank HS 4:56.25 58 Teague, Matt SR THOA 4:56.43 59 Delgado, Eric 11 Simi Valley HS 4:56.50 60 Wells, Matt JR THOA 4:57.24 61 Russell, Conner 12 West Ranch HS 4:57.30 62 Clark, John 12 Simi Valley HS 4:58.44 63 Parsons, Daniel 12 Buena High School 4:58.64 64 Chavarin, Andy SR Hueneme High School 4:58.78 65 Tingley, Connor 12 Simi Valley HS 4:58.94 66 Armendariz, Juan SR Pacifica HS 4:59.35 67 Rebolledo, Jorge 12 MOOR 4:59.78 68 Applegate, Noah 11 Simi Valley HS 4:59.81 69 Nguyen, Mustafa 11 Burbank HS 5:01.17 70 Portillo, Christian 12 Buena High School 5:03.22 71 Quiroz, Refugio SR Channel Islands 5:03.31 72 Neskovic, Marko 12 Burbank HS 5:03.60 73 McComb, Burke 12 San Marcos 5:04.58 74 Sandoval, Tito 11 Simi Valley HS 5:05.07 75 Lux, Jared 11 SB Dons 5:05.14 76 Reagan, Spencer 11 Buena High School 5:05.86 77 Voelker, Daniel SR THOA 5:05.92 78 Nolen, Charles 11 Camarillo High 5:06.05 79 Maki, Bryce JR THOA 5:06.23 80 Ridderbush, Ryan 12 Camarillo High 5:06.63 81 Pech, Manuel 11 Burbank HS 5:07.23 82 Nierenberg, Colin 11 Calabasas HS 5:07.39 83 Aguilera, Christian SR Pacifica HS 5:07.90 84 Leung, Dylan 12 Westlake HS 5:08.47 85 Carrasco, Rudy JR Ventura High School 5:08.91 86 Bacera, Matthew 12 Simi Valley HS 5:09.07 87 Smith, Cody 11 Rio Mesa Track 5:09.33 88 Moellering, Levi 12 MOOR 5:09.85 89 Stephenson, Christopher SaugusHS 5:10.27 90 Macias, Steven SR Channel Islands 5:10.47 91 Parker, Austin 11 Calabasas HS 5:11.10 92 Tovar, Isaac 12 Buena High School 5:12.80 93 Ibarra, Diego 12 Simi Valley HS 5:13.21 94 Girgado, Diego SaugusHS 5:13.95 95 Iuele, Jacob 11 San Marcos 5:14.33 96 Roaqui, Janjerome(Jayjay SaugusHS 5:16.21 97 Gonzalez, Roberto 11 Camarillo High 5:16.93 98 Aviles, Evander 11 Buena High School 5:17.00 99 Arreguin, Mario 12 Buena High School 5:17.11 100 Baucom, Jeff 11 Buena High School 5:18.93 101 Ramirez, Benjamin 12 Oxnard HS 5:19.75 102 Chavez, Adrian 12 Westlake HS 5:20.10 103 Dalton, Aaron 12 San Marcos 5:20.54 104 Garcia, Thomas SR Pacifica HS 5:20.57 105 Medina, Mathew JR Pacifica HS 5:21.06 106 Styhr, Alex JR THOA 5:22.21 107 Rahgoshay, Arrad 12 Simi Valley HS 5:22.75 108 Lujan, Christian JR THOA 5:22.79 109 Olex, Jeffrey 11 Royal HS 5:22.85 110 Berdahl, Nicholas JR Saint Bonaventur 5:23.25 111 Castro, Rolando 12 Oxnard HS 5:23.40 112 Vaca, Leo JR Pacifica HS 5:23.86 113 Romero, Nick 11 Camarillo High 5:24.04 114 Morales, Juan JR Channel Islands 5:24.23 114 Marinez, Alan JR Hueneme High School 5:24.23 116 Silver, Sean 12 MOOR 5:24.45 117 Mjelde, Tanner 11 SB Dons 5:25.13 118 Woods, Eric 11 SB Dons 5:25.52 119 Kim, Jonathan SaugusHS 5:26.32 120 Olivas, Ben SR THOA 5:26.81 121 Malinowski, Paul 12 Camarillo High 5:26.86 122 McMillan, Robert 11 Simi Valley HS 5:28.03 123 Buchbinder, Jacob 11 Calabasas HS 5:28.29 124 Hillman, Alex JR THOA 5:29.05 125 Luciano, Jesus JR Pacifica HS 5:31.15 126 Connelly, Kyle 11 Buena High School 5:32.92 127 Denkinger, Jonathan SaugusHS 5:34.80 128 Tapia, Brian JR Pacifica HS 5:36.13 129 Stasinis, Luke 12 Royal HS 5:38.80 130 Gregorio, Andrew 11 Buena High School 5:40.42 131 Bernd, Will 11 Camarillo High 5:43.03 132 Escovedo-Lara, Omar JR Channel Islands 5:43.85 133 Hernandez, Tony SR Saint Bonaventur 5:44.27 134 Cendejas, Robert 9 Camarillo High 5:44.53 135 Gordon, Scott 12 SB Dons 5:44.84 136 Atcheson, Matthew 12 Oxnard HS 5:46.97 137 Lazaro, Irvin 12 SB Dons 5:48.85 Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 42.89 4/17/2010 Fajhon Boyd, Hueneme Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Hansen, Rylan 10 Royal HS 44.85 1 2 Eidson, Ryley SO Ventura High School 44.86 3 3 O'Bryan, Sean 10 Westlake HS 45.11 2 4 Grieder, William SO Ventura High School 45.39 1 5 Rupe, Reid SaugusHS 45.74 4 6 Crawford, Zakary SO Ventura High School 45.79 3 7 Dacanay, Matt SO THOA 45.87 1 8 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley HS 45.93 3 9 Reading, Derek SO Ventura High School 46.02 3 10 Wilson, Jonathan 10 San Marcos 46.42 1 11 Dawson, Deion SO Ventura High School 46.47 2 12 Kwon, Peter FR Ventura High School 46.68 5 13 Anthony, Billy SaugusHS 46.90 3 14 Koscinski, Mason 10 Royal HS 47.28 3 15 Adams, James 10 Oxnard HS 47.34 1 16 Esswein, Brandon 10 Simi Valley HS 47.53 1 17 Herbold, William SO Ventura High School 48.01 5 18 Gaitan, Gavin 9 SB Dons 48.10 4 19 Denault, Zac SaugusHS 49.03 1 20 Brown, O'Cean SO Ventura High School 49.29 4 21 Lazalde, Manuel 09 Simi Valley HS 49.51 4 22 Beattie, Adam SaugusHS 49.72 3 23 Phipps, Kaden 10 Royal HS 49.77 2 24 Jimenez, Javier 10 Simi Valley HS 50.15 4 25 Lodter, Brandon 09 Simi Valley HS 50.46 2 26 Woolsey, Matt 10 Simi Valley HS 50.48 4 27 Espinoza, Jesus 9 Rio Mesa Track 50.80 1 28 Rennacker, Nathan 9 San Marcos 50.99 2 29 Boas, Nils FR Ventura High School 51.12 5 30 Petersen, Eric 9 MOOR 52.42 3 31 Kellogg, Matt 09 Buena High School 52.49 1 32 Van Wyk, Wesley 9 SB Dons 52.51 4 33 Billing, Alex 09 Simi Valley HS 52.88 2 34 Gillett, Kevin 9 San Marcos 53.94 3 35 Garcia, Milos 9 MOOR 55.30 2 36 Ryan, Talley 9 SB Dons 56.15 4 37 Willis, Kingston FR Ventura High School 56.95 5 38 Mason, Tanner 10 SB Dons 56.99 5 39 O'Bryan, Neil 10 Westlake HS 57.76 2 40 Hawley, James 09 Buena High School 60.49 2 41 Chirigotis, Logan 09 Simi Valley HS 61.26 4 Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JR/SR =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 40.45 3/7/2009 Zack Friedman, Thousand Oaks Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Hughes, Brandon 12 MOOR 40.20M 2 2 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley HS 40.68 4 3 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa Track 41.34 2 4 Legohn, Jelani 11 Oxnard HS 41.56 1 5 Hansen, Chad 11 MOOR 42.21 2 6 Pantoja, Daniel SR Channel Islands 42.70 1 7 Peterson, Greg 12 San Marcos 43.11 1 8 Nixon, TaRaun JR Hueneme High School 43.31 2 9 Kroll, Jonathan JR Ventura High School 43.49 1 10 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena High School 43.65 3 11 Mears, Kyle SaugusHS 43.82 4 12 Mantor, Ross 12 Royal HS 44.28 4 13 Lee, Kevin SaugusHS 44.31 3 14 Palacio, Dennis 11 Burbank HS 44.32 4 15 Juarez, Jacob 11 Oxnard HS 44.40 4 16 Boyd, Fajhon SR Hueneme High School 44.52 1 17 Grajeda, Shane JR Ventura High School 44.67 1 18 Haeterich, Mitchell 12 Rio Mesa Track 44.75 5 19 Holt, Nick 11 Rio Mesa Track 44.81 3 20 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley HS 44.85 4 21 Nevarez, Adan SR Pacifica HS 45.41 3 22 Amegadzie, Emmett 11 MOOR 45.57 2 23 Garcia, Jordan JR Ventura High School 45.70 2 24 Mata, Daniel 12 Burbank HS 45.88 5 25 Templin, Robert 12 MOOR 46.00 1 26 Pugh, Geoffrey SR Ventura High School 46.12 2 27 Arlington, Teddy 11 Burbank HS 46.33 4 28 Cabrales, Adrian SR Channel Islands 47.60 4 29 Dody, Nic JR THOA 48.15 1 30 Denton, Tyler 12 Royal HS 48.39 3 31 Kerman, James 11 SB Dons 48.45 5 32 Megowan, Craig 11 Simi Valley HS 49.15 3 33 Viray, Alexander 11 Simi Valley HS 49.59 5 34 Morgenstern, Sabastian JR Pacifica HS 50.15 4 35 Franco, Michael SR Channel Islands 50.78 2 36 Arias, Antonio 12 Westlake HS 50.81 3 37 Guerrero, Daniel 11 SB Dons 51.21 2 38 Liu, Ryan 12 West Ranch HS 53.02 3 Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 44.21 4/17/2010 Oxnard HS, Oxnard School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 San Marcos High School 'A' 46.49 2 2 Adolfo Camarillo High School 'A' 46.81 2 3 West Ranch HS 'A' 46.89 1 4 Thousand Oaks High School 'A' 47.32 1 5 Saint Bonaventure Track & Fiel 'A' 47.66 1 6 Ventura High School 'A' 47.84 1 7 SaugusHS 'A' 48.01 1 8 Simi Valley HS 'A' 48.20 2 9 Pacifica HS 'A' 48.21 1 10 Santa Barbara High School 'A' 49.42 2 11 West Ranch HS 'B' 50.63 1 12 Oxnard HS 'B' 54.16 2 -- Royal HS 'A' DNF 2 -- Rio Mesa Track 'A' DNF 1 -- Oxnard HS 'A' DNF 1 -- Ventura High School 'B' DNF 2 Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR/SR =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 42.01 3/5/2011 Rio Mesa HS, Rio Mesa School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 42.84 1 2 Saint Bonaventure Track & Fiel 'A' 43.46 2 3 Oxnard HS 'B' 44.09 2 4 West Ranch HS 'A' 44.36 2 5 Santa Barbara High School 'A' 44.40 1 6 Simi Valley HS 'A' 44.69 1 7 Thousand Oaks High School 'A' 45.16 1 8 Ventura High School 'B' 45.40 1 9 Hueneme High School 'A' 45.86 3 10 Buena High School 'A' 45.89 2 11 Pacifica HS 'A' 45.97 2 12 Calabasas HS 'A' 46.28 2 13 Adolfo Camarillo High School 'A' 46.54 1 14 Moorpark High School 'B' 46.65 2 15 Channel Islands High School 'A' 46.89 1 16 Oxnard HS 'A' 47.74 1 17 Channel Islands High School 'C' 48.43 2 18 Moorpark High School 'A' 49.09 1 -- Royal HS 'A' DNF 2 -- Channel Islands High School 'B' DNF 3 Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 2:00.06 3/5/2011 Esteban Vega, Camarillo Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Klachko, Ryan 10 Royal HS 2:03.75 2 Gutierrez, Michael 10 Camarillo High 2:05.78 3 Trujillo, Chris SO THOA 2:06.17 4 Pearson, Alex SaugusHS 2:06.38 5 Jaras, Luis 9 MOOR 2:06.45 6 Ocshner, Ricky 10 Camarillo High 2:08.36 7 Rosales, Joseph SaugusHS 2:09.61 8 Mkrtchyan, Arsen 10 Burbank HS 2:09.69 9 Jimenez, Juan 09 Simi Valley HS 2:10.07 10 Quintero, Bryan 10 Simi Valley HS 2:10.10 11 Boden, Grant FR THOA 2:10.92 12 LeGore, Connor 10 MOOR 2:11.45 13 Anderson, Cole 10 Simi Valley HS 2:12.24 14 Thomas, Ben SO THOA 2:12.28 15 Fairweather, Liam 9 Burbank HS 2:12.73 16 Salas, Eric 10 San Marcos 2:13.28 17 Choe, Elliot 10 Burbank HS 2:14.35 18 Garvin, Chris SO THOA 2:14.78 19 Moskowitz, Ethan 10 Burbank HS 2:16.05 20 Summer, Jonathan SaugusHS 2:16.09 21 Barry, Alex 09 Calabasas HS 2:16.96 22 Padilla, Noey 10 Oxnard HS 2:17.41 23 Flores, Erik FR Channel Islands 2:17.75 24 Kanaversky, Townsend SaugusHS 2:18.13 25 Tan, Joshua 9 West Ranch HS 2:18.28 26 Kistner, Ian 9 San Marcos 2:18.46 27 Bradford, Grant 10 San Marcos 2:18.67 28 Arndt, John SO THOA 2:18.77 29 Flores, Carlos 10 West Ranch HS 2:18.94 30 Lopez, Alejandro SO Pacifica HS 2:19.15 31 Haran, Sean 10 Royal HS 2:19.17 32 Thedorff, Jonah 10 SB Dons 2:19.64 33 Wikler, Justin 10 West Ranch HS 2:20.23 34 Zabilski, Brian SaugusHS 2:20.44 35 Adams, James 10 Oxnard HS 2:20.46 36 Gildea, Matt SO THOA 2:20.69 37 Brain, Max 10 MOOR 2:20.88 38 Park, Nathan 10 Burbank HS 2:21.56 39 Villanueva, Danny 10 Buena High School 2:21.62 40 Serrano, Jordan SaugusHS 2:21.87 41 Slater, Christopher SaugusHS 2:22.93 42 Miller, Jake 9 Burbank HS 2:23.65 43 Kaiser, Andy FR Saint Bonaventur 2:23.85 44 Greig, Peter 9 San Marcos 2:24.54 45 Ellman, Michael 10 Burbank HS 2:24.77 46 Christenson, Dylan 10 Buena High School 2:25.11 47 Lopez, Francisco 10 MOOR 2:25.31 48 Salomon, Jacob 10 Burbank HS 2:25.51 49 Logan, Joe 10 San Marcos 2:25.60 50 Go, Andrew 10 West Ranch HS 2:26.23 51 Alzner, Nicholas SaugusHS 2:27.03 52 Anthony, Sean 09 Buena High School 2:27.76 53 Ricketts, Chad 10 Royal HS 2:28.12 54 Hernandez, Mario SO Pacifica HS 2:28.55 55 Vasquez, Andres 10 Burbank HS 2:28.66 56 Kishlock, Benjamin 09 Royal HS 2:28.74 57 Avelino, Noah 10 Rio Mesa Track 2:28.95 58 Stangle, Nick 10 Camarillo High 2:29.00 59 Si, Edward FR THOA 2:29.05 60 Sorensen, Ryan 10 San Marcos 2:29.14 61 Sullivan, Connor 09 Simi Valley HS 2:29.36 62 Ward, Joseph 9 MOOR 2:29.46 63 Ochoa, Christopher SaugusHS 2:29.61 64 Jalalizadeh, Nick 10 Burbank HS 2:29.62 65 Tucker, Nick 9 MOOR 2:29.87 66 Kephart, Christopher 09 Royal HS 2:30.43 67 Mendoza, Richard 10 Simi Valley HS 2:30.47 68 Miles, Brendan SO Saint Bonaventur 2:30.61 69 Malinowski, Nathan 9 Camarillo High 2:30.94 70 Schmidhauser, Scott 10 Camarillo High 2:31.06 70 Negrete, Daniel 10 Buena High School 2:31.06 72 Carrisoza, Alberto 10 Burbank HS 2:31.10 73 Loza, Inaqui SaugusHS 2:31.29 74 Preciado, Austin SaugusHS 2:31.39 75 Strader, Andrew 09 Buena High School 2:31.78 76 Raum, Christopher 9 MOOR 2:31.83 77 Viray, Arjun 10 Simi Valley HS 2:32.05 78 Mirras, Alex FR THOA 2:32.29 79 Barroso, Ryan 10 Camarillo High 2:32.41 80 Lau, Brendon 09 Calabasas HS 2:33.01 81 Ghitterman, Ben 10 San Marcos 2:33.08 82 Woods, Scott 10 SB Dons 2:33.60 83 Charlson, Daniel 09 Royal HS 2:33.86 84 Broggie, Timothy SaugusHS 2:34.17 85 Graves, William 10 SB Dons 2:34.64 86 Brashears, Travis 9 San Marcos 2:34.76 87 Cabral, Isaac SO Channel Islands 2:34.97 88 Verduzco, Gerardo 9 Oxnard HS 2:35.15 89 Angel, Agustin 10 San Marcos 2:35.38 90 Fitzpatrick, Robert 9 Burbank HS 2:35.61 91 Spackman, Sam 9 San Marcos 2:35.75 92 Roman, Dan 10 San Marcos 2:36.66 93 Vergara, Joel SaugusHS 2:36.93 94 Vazquez, Jesus JR Channel Islands 2:36.98 95 Thwing, Andrew 9 San Marcos 2:37.01 96 Hamburger, Jason SaugusHS 2:37.15 97 Rodriguez, Cesar FR Channel Islands 2:37.57 98 Lopez, Fernando SO Channel Islands 2:38.07 99 Tapia, Esteban FR Channel Islands 2:38.58 100 Covarrubias, Ivan FR Channel Islands 2:38.86 101 Hampp, Franz 9 SB Dons 2:39.11 102 Mendoza, Christian 9 MOOR 2:39.40 103 Carton, Evan 9 MOOR 2:39.51 104 Luong, Brandon SaugusHS 2:39.54 105 Heredia, Carlo SaugusHS 2:39.97 106 Loayza, Pablo SaugusHS 2:40.18 107 Parks, Harrison 09 Royal HS 2:41.19 108 Torres, Luis 9 San Marcos 2:41.67 109 Leon, Jesus 9 Oxnard HS 2:41.86 110 Austin, Andrew 9 MOOR 2:41.88 111 Benavidez, Richard SaugusHS 2:43.04 112 Mayberry, Tommy SaugusHS 2:43.10 113 Zhang, Kai 9 SB Dons 2:43.30 114 Hamburger, Jonathan SaugusHS 2:43.95 115 Cautivar, Christopher SaugusHS 2:44.08 116 Sterkel, Joseph SaugusHS 2:44.26 117 Leon, Octavio SO Channel Islands 2:44.77 118 Chung, James 10 Burbank HS 2:44.80 119 Schooler, Cameron 10 Royal HS 2:44.86 120 Hoang, Louis SaugusHS 2:45.05 121 Orrantia, Juan (John) 09 Buena High School 2:45.51 122 Steele, Aidan 9 SB Dons 2:45.65 123 Perez, Joseph 09 Buena High School 2:47.21 124 Ledesma, Ain SO Channel Islands 2:47.68 125 Rosenfeld, Caleb 09 Calabasas HS 2:47.84 126 Haukka, Kyle SaugusHS 2:48.39 127 Rea, Nicholas 09 Royal HS 2:48.43 128 Kwanzy, Charles 09 Buena High School 2:48.85 129 Aviles, Esai 09 Buena High School 2:48.97 130 Antonio, Lorenzo 10 Burbank HS 2:49.17 131 Stalians, Kane 9 Burbank HS 2:49.60 132 Monji, Brett 10 Burbank HS 2:49.93 133 Meugniot, Chris 09 Buena High School 2:50.11 134 Hurtado, Jesse SO Channel Islands 2:50.58 135 Westlund, Andrew 10 Buena High School 2:51.13 136 Richardson, Sean SaugusHS 2:51.45 137 Woodard, Tim 9 MOOR 2:53.86 138 Cereghino, Tanner FR THOA 2:54.77 139 Young, Ryan 9 MOOR 2:56.45 140 Bell, Richard SaugusHS 2:56.50 141 Araiza, Manuel 10 MOOR 2:57.73 142 Dunn, Conner 10 San Marcos 2:59.48 -- He, Mitch FR THOA DNF Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 1:57.14 4/17/2010 Erik Pinuelas, Camarillo Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Robinson, Austin 12 Villa Nova Prepo 2:01.93 2 Miller, Pierce 11 West Ranch HS 2:02.85 3 Sanchez, Victor 12 San Marcos 2:03.83 4 Juanillo, Ruben 12 MOOR 2:04.21 5 Chirigotis, Jackson 11 Simi Valley HS 2:04.96 6 Fraire, Sergio 11 Burbank HS 2:05.74 6 Guerrero, Michael JR THOA 2:05.74 8 Ludwig, Joseph 12 West Ranch HS 2:05.82 9 Soudani, Connor 12 Rio Mesa Track 2:06.29 10 Couchman, Cole 12 Camarillo High 2:07.08 11 Yarnall, Anthony SaugusHS 2:07.54 12 Tuit, Daniel SaugusHS 2:07.60 13 Bendik, Bryan 12 Simi Valley HS 2:07.88 14 Allen, Anthony SO Saint Bonaventur 2:08.13 15 Corea, Bernie 11 Burbank HS 2:08.24 16 McComb, Burke 12 San Marcos 2:08.47 17 Graham, Andrew 12 Rio Mesa Track 2:09.09 18 Generoso, Eugene 11 West Ranch HS 2:09.31 19 Waalk, Zachary 11 West Ranch HS 2:09.39 20 Chavez, Luis 11 Royal HS 2:09.67 21 Feller, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley HS 2:09.78 22 Cruikshank, Cameron 12 San Marcos 2:09.96 23 Utash, Nikolaus 11 Simi Valley HS 2:10.14 24 Schroeder, Grady 12 Calabasas HS 2:10.17 25 Wells, Matt JR THOA 2:10.18 26 Fuentes, Gerardo SR Pacifica HS 2:10.84 27 Borjas, Devin 12 Calabasas HS 2:11.17 28 Huezo, Chris 11 Burbank HS 2:11.66 29 Janson, Cody SaugusHS 2:11.97 30 Dalton, Toby FR THOA 2:12.01 31 Hughes, Tyler SR THOA 2:12.23 32 Harris, Michael 11 San Marcos 2:12.26 33 Rodriguez, Brian JR Hueneme High School 2:12.48 34 Spencer, Michael SR THOA 2:12.54 35 Romero, Christopher 11 West Ranch HS 2:12.72 36 Germann, Ethan JR THOA 2:12.77 37 Vargas, Alannis JR Hueneme High School 2:12.93 38 Jones, Parker SaugusHS 2:13.00 39 Martinez, Carlos 12 MOOR 2:13.14 40 Athwal, Amar 11 Rio Mesa Track 2:13.41 41 Patterson, Ryan 12 Oxnard HS 2:13.58 42 Ledbetter, Jake JR THOA 2:13.80 43 Montesinos, Ricardo SaugusHS 2:13.81 44 Garcia, Ricardo JR Hueneme High School 2:13.90 45 Maki, Bryce JR THOA 2:13.94 46 Garifi, Kevin SaugusHS 2:14.04 47 Godinez, Jesse 11 Oxnard HS 2:14.15 48 Solomon, Zach 12 Burbank HS 2:14.19 49 Clark, John 12 Simi Valley HS 2:14.22 50 Fisher, Austin SaugusHS 2:14.79 51 Medina, Joseph 12 Royal HS 2:14.90 52 O'Neill, Garrett 12 Buena High School 2:15.11 53 Quiroz, Refugio SR Channel Islands 2:15.14 54 Swinehart, Kyle SaugusHS 2:15.37 55 Steinwender, Anthony 11 Royal HS 2:15.49 56 Tovar, Isaac 12 Buena High School 2:15.89 57 Valero, Pablo SaugusHS 2:15.92 58 Bacera, Matthew 12 Simi Valley HS 2:15.99 59 Janaslani, Anthony SaugusHS 2:16.04 60 Applegate, Noah 11 Simi Valley HS 2:16.09 61 Larimore, Cody 11 West Ranch HS 2:16.45 62 Yuwiler, Robert SaugusHS 2:16.69 63 Germann, Quentin SR THOA 2:16.75 64 Enriquez, David SR THOA 2:17.08 65 Montes, Martin 11 Buena High School 2:17.19 66 Voelker, Daniel SR THOA 2:17.24 67 Reagan, Spencer 11 Buena High School 2:17.48 68 Barnes, Thatcher 11 Buena High School 2:17.53 69 Itagaki, Derek 11 Burbank HS 2:17.55 70 Hernandez, Edel JR Channel Islands 2:19.39 71 Parsons, Daniel 12 Buena High School 2:19.41 72 Fearer, Nathaniel 12 San Marcos 2:19.88 73 Ramirez, Benjamin 12 Oxnard HS 2:19.94 74 Giles, Lucas 11 Camarillo High 2:19.97 75 Huson, James 12 Royal HS 2:19.98 76 Apodaca, Aaron 11 Camarillo High 2:20.29 77 Russell, Conner 12 West Ranch HS 2:20.77 78 Iuele, Jacob 11 San Marcos 2:21.15 79 Portillo, Christian 12 Buena High School 2:21.45 80 Heuchert, Alex 11 San Marcos 2:21.53 81 Berdahl, Nicholas JR Saint Bonaventur 2:21.73 82 Parker, Austin 11 Calabasas HS 2:21.83 83 Ibarra, Diego 12 Simi Valley HS 2:21.92 84 Kim, Jonathan SaugusHS 2:22.80 85 Neskovic, Marko 12 Burbank HS 2:22.86 86 McDermott, James SR Saint Bonaventur 2:22.87 87 Macias, Steven SR Channel Islands 2:23.29 88 Romero, Michael 11 Oxnard HS 2:23.54 89 Pech, Manuel 11 Burbank HS 2:23.96 90 Mjelde, Tanner 11 SB Dons 2:24.07 91 Larrieu, Kenny 12 Oxnard HS 2:24.45 92 Lujan, Christian JR THOA 2:24.47 93 Nguyen, Mustafa 11 Burbank HS 2:24.55 94 Tingley, Connor 12 Simi Valley HS 2:24.75 95 Jasso, Santiago SO Channel Islands 2:25.25 96 Roaqui, Janjerome(Jayjay SaugusHS 2:25.57 97 Moellering, Levi 12 MOOR 2:25.71 98 Dalton, Aaron 12 San Marcos 2:26.13 99 Morales, Juan JR Channel Islands 2:26.46 100 Nolen, Charles 11 Camarillo High 2:26.70 101 Ridderbush, Ryan 12 Camarillo High 2:27.12 102 Vaca, Leo JR Pacifica HS 2:27.40 103 Loft, Wyatt 11 Rio Mesa Track 2:27.41 104 Styhr, Alex JR THOA 2:27.63 105 Baucom, Jeff 11 Buena High School 2:28.50 106 Connelly, Kyle 11 Buena High School 2:28.86 107 Delgadillo, Victor 11 Rio Mesa Track 2:29.59 108 Diaz, Jacob 11 SB Dons 2:30.05 109 Olivas, Ben SR THOA 2:30.26 110 Girgado, Diego SaugusHS 2:30.36 111 Stephenson, Christopher SaugusHS 2:30.79 112 McMillan, Robert 11 Simi Valley HS 2:31.27 113 Denkinger, Jonathan SaugusHS 2:31.28 114 Olex, Jeffrey 11 Royal HS 2:31.94 115 Aviles, Evander 11 Buena High School 2:33.22 116 Gregorio, Andrew 11 Buena High School 2:33.60 117 Rahgoshay, Arrad 12 Simi Valley HS 2:33.99 118 Gordon, Scott 12 SB Dons 2:34.45 119 Sharma, Divya 11 Simi Valley HS 2:34.68 120 Castro, Rolando 12 Oxnard HS 2:34.72 121 Arreguin, Mario 12 Buena High School 2:34.96 122 Hernandez, Tony SR Saint Bonaventur 2:35.04 123 Escovedo-Lara, Omar JR Channel Islands 2:36.57 124 Atcheson, Matthew 12 Oxnard HS 2:37.24 125 Hillman, Alex JR THOA 2:39.71 Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 11.20 4/17/2010 Cameron Roach, Rio Mesa Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Rohlfing, Mason SO THOA 11.83 0.2 2 2 Obed, Ahmed 10 Camarillo High 11.84 -0.8 3 3 Traxler, Christian FR Channel Islands 11.95 -1.2 7 4 Aguilar, Marcus 10 Buena High School 11.98 -1.5 1 5 Davis, Kevin SO Pacifica HS 11.99 -1.5 1 6 Russell, Jonathan SaugusHS 12.04 0.2 2 7 Nunnery, Davonte 10 Rio Mesa Track 12.05 -1.2 4 7 White, Henry 10 MOOR 12.05 -1.2 6 7 Hansen, Rylan 10 Royal HS 12.05 -1.5 1 10 Rios, Julian FR Pacifica HS 12.08 -1.1 17 11 McIntyre, Chase SO THOA 12.14 0.2 2 12 Reeves, David 10 West Ranch HS 12.18 0.2 2 12 Thompson, David 9 Rio Mesa Track 12.18 -1.2 4 14 White, Anthony 9 Rio Mesa Track 12.21 -1.5 5 15 Harbert, Tyler 11 Buena High School 12.22 -1.2 6 16 Parker, Michael SaugusHS 12.24 0.2 2 17 Vigil, Sonny FR Saint Bonaventur 12.25 0.2 2 18 Tran, Kyle 10 San Marcos 12.27 -3.5 14 18 Ramirez, Leo SO Saint Bonaventur 12.27 -1.5 11 20 Anderson, David SO Channel Islands 12.32 -0.6 9 21 Thomas, Raymond 10 Camarillo High 12.37 -1.5 5 22 Hoth, Joshua 10 Camarillo High 12.39 -3.5 14 23 Caper, Keanu 10 Burbank HS 12.43 -1.7 12 24 Hansen, Austin 10 MOOR 12.50 -1.2 7 25 Patel, Dev 9 Burbank HS 12.51 -1.7 12 26 Lucas, Forrest SaugusHS 12.52 -1.5 1 26 Paulson, Garrett 9 San Marcos 12.52 -2.2 15 28 Ward, Joey 09 Calabasas HS 12.53 -1.5 1 29 Cabalas, Carlos 10 West Ranch HS 12.56 -0.8 3 30 Bichard, Blake 10 Oxnard HS 12.61 -0.7 13 31 Perez, Victor 10 Simi Valley HS 12.62 -0.7 13 31 Martinez, Ricardo SO Channel Islands 12.62 -2.8 8 31 Chau, Nile SO THOA 12.62 -3.1 10 34 Afzali, Jonathan 10 Burbank HS 12.66 -3.5 14 35 Gutierrez, Manuel 9 MOOR 12.69 -0.6 9 36 Maldonado, Michael 10 MOOR 12.72 -0.6 16 36 Rassool, Alex 10 West Ranch HS 12.72 -1.5 1 38 Guerrero, Joseph 10 MOOR 12.73 -1.2 7 38 Roberts, Garrett 9 Camarillo High 12.73 -2.8 8 40 Lazalde, Manuel 09 Simi Valley HS 12.75 -0.6 9 41 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley HS 12.76 -1.5 11 41 Anaya, David 9 Rio Mesa Track 12.76 -0.8 3 43 Fielding, Jeff 9 Camarillo High 12.77 -1.2 4 44 Alvarez, Jose SO Pacifica HS 12.79 -1.7 12 45 Lance, Derek 10 Simi Valley HS 12.80 -1.5 11 46 Brown, Scott 9 Camarillo High 12.81 -2.8 8 46 Arellano, Justin SO Pacifica HS 12.81 -1.7 12 48 Tadeo, Marco 09 Buena High School 12.83 -1.7 12 49 Carmona, Adam 9 Rio Mesa Track 12.84 -1.2 6 50 Martinez, Carlos FR Ventura High School 12.86 -0.7 19 51 Guy, Miles 9 MOOR 12.87 -0.6 9 52 Werner, Erick 10 West Ranch HS 12.88 0.2 2 52 Athlete, 6 Ventura High School 12.88 -3.1 10 54 Danny, Aaron 10 West Ranch HS 12.93 -0.8 3 55 Esswein, Brandon 10 Simi Valley HS 12.94 -3.1 10 55 Zinn, Trevor 9 Camarillo High 12.94 -1.5 5 57 Bicknell, Chris 9 West Ranch HS 12.96 -1.2 6 58 Taylor, Kevin 10 Camarillo High 12.97 -3.5 14 59 Rodriguez Jr, Raul 9 San Marcos 12.98 -0.6 16 60 Sabino, Anthony 10 Camarillo High 13.00 -1.2 6 60 Franke, Jase SO Saint Bonaventur 13.00 -1.5 11 62 Chapman, Nick 10 Royal HS 13.01 -3.1 10 63 Owens, Tyler FR THOA 13.02 -0.8 3 64 Curtis, Kristopher 10 West Ranch HS 13.03 -1.2 6 65 Taylor, Isaiah 9 Camarillo High 13.04 -2.8 8 65 Kniseley, Auston 10 Royal HS 13.04 -0.6 9 67 Bethurem, Corbin 9 Camarillo High 13.05 -1.5 5 67 Hess, Roger SO Ventura High School 13.05 -0.7 19 69 Michel, Jacob 10 Buena High School 13.06 -1.7 12 70 Diep, Jason 9 San Marcos 13.07 -0.6 16 71 Alvarado, Marcus 9 San Marcos 13.08 -3.5 14 72 Brown, Dillon SO Ventura High School 13.09 -0.7 13 72 Pekar, Tanner FR Ventura High School 13.09 -2.2 15 74 Cuico, Francis 10 Oxnard HS 13.11 -0.7 13 74 Rennacker, Nathan 9 San Marcos 13.11 -1.1 17 76 Maguire, Brandon 9 MOOR 13.13 -1.5 11 77 Berlin, Anthony 10 Simi Valley HS 13.14 -1.2 7 77 Estrada, Mario SO Ventura High School 13.14 -1.1 17 79 Selig, Austin 10 Rio Mesa Track 13.17 -1.2 6 80 Ball, James 9 SB Dons 13.22 -1.2 7 81 Seymour, Damon FR Ventura High School 13.23 -2.2 15 82 Cooper, Marcelese 9 West Ranch HS 13.25 -1.2 4 82 Bowman, Blake 10 Camarillo High 13.25 -2.8 8 82 Apel, Evan 12 Camarillo High 13.25 -0.6 9 85 Halstead, John 10 Royal HS 13.27 -3.1 10 86 Jauregui, Pedro SO Pacifica HS 13.33 -2.2 15 87 Hernandez, Jasha SO Pacifica HS 13.34 -2.8 8 87 Peralta, Tyler FR Ventura High School 13.34 -0.7 13 89 Sanchez, Christian SO THOA 13.36 -1.5 1 90 Balam, Rodney SO THOA 13.37 0.2 2 91 Ramos, Jake 9 MOOR 13.38 -1.5 5 91 Carillo, Daniel SaugusHS 13.38 -1.2 4 93 Jimenez, Eduardo 10 MOOR 13.43 -2.8 8 93 Rodriguez, Stefan 09 Simi Valley HS 13.43 -0.6 9 95 Aronson, Tyler 9 Oxnard HS 13.44 -0.7 19 95 Walker, Chris 10 Burbank HS 13.44 -3.5 14 97 Goodman, Samuel 9 San Marcos 13.46 -1.9 18 97 Mangers, Andrew 10 West Ranch HS 13.46 -1.2 4 99 DePhillips, Christopher 10 Royal HS 13.47 -2.2 15 99 Arndt, Tristan 9 Camarillo High 13.47 -0.6 16 101 Babauta, Devin 10 Oxnard HS 13.48 -1.1 17 101 Silva, Alex SO Pacifica HS 13.48 -3.5 14 103 Edwards, Eli 9 MOOR 13.50 -0.6 16 103 Sunamoto, Nicholas SO Ventura High School 13.50 -1.9 18 105 Jones, Shumon Saint Bonaventur 13.51 -0.7 13 106 Velasco, Alex FR Saint Bonaventur 13.52 -0.8 3 107 Wray, Cody 10 Burbank HS 13.53 -0.6 16 108 Hong, Joshua 9 West Ranch HS 13.56 -1.5 5 108 Huerta, Raul 9 MOOR 13.56 -1.5 11 110 Schindler, Josh 09 Buena High School 13.57 -1.2 4 110 Hagman-Lawson, Stone 9 MOOR 13.57 -0.7 13 112 Cortez, Tommy 10 Oxnard HS 13.60 -3.1 10 113 Espino, Charles 9 Camarillo High 13.61 -0.6 16 114 Garcia, Jamie SO Pacifica HS 13.66 -1.7 12 115 Logsdon, Justin 10 Royal HS 13.70 -2.2 15 116 Hoang, Brandon 10 Oxnard HS 13.71 -1.9 18 117 Anderson, Jacob 9 Camarillo High 13.72 -1.2 7 118 Holmquist, Justin 09 Simi Valley HS 13.78 -3.1 10 119 Avchen, Benjamin 10 Royal HS 13.80 -1.2 6 120 Singson, Jason Robert 9 MOOR 13.82 -1.5 11 121 Perez, Alberto 10 Oxnard HS 13.83 -1.5 1 122 Romero, Kevin FR Ventura High School 13.85 -1.9 18 123 Ulep, Skyler 10 SB Dons 13.87 -1.2 4 123 Ramirez, Daniel FR Ventura High School 13.87 -1.1 17 125 Chacon, Daniel SO Channel Islands 13.93 -2.8 8 126 Gomez, Chris 9 MOOR 13.94 -0.7 13 126 Duncan, Austin SO Ventura High School 13.94 -1.1 17 128 Miguel, Elmer 10 SB Dons 13.95 -0.8 3 128 Barron, Yannick 10 Oxnard HS 13.95 -2.2 15 130 Billing, Alex 09 Simi Valley HS 13.96 -0.7 13 131 Waldron, Joshua 09 Royal HS 13.97 -0.6 9 131 Toomey, Daniel 9 MOOR 13.97 -1.9 18 131 Cerda, Anthony SO Pacifica HS 13.97 -3.5 14 134 Tairyan, Bagrat 9 Burbank HS 14.01 -0.7 19 134 Goldstein, Jonathan 10 Camarillo High 14.01 -1.2 4 136 Frausto, Juan 10 Oxnard HS 14.02 -1.5 1 136 Innocenti, Alec 10 Camarillo High 14.02 -2.2 15 138 Seymour II, Timothy FR Ventura High School 14.04 -0.7 19 139 Renteria, Daniel 9 Oxnard HS 14.08 -3.1 10 140 Jolin, James 10 Oxnard HS 14.12 -0.7 19 141 Gomez, John 10 Oxnard HS 14.13 -1.1 17 141 Cvijanovich, Sam 9 Oxnard HS 14.13 -1.9 18 143 Tomlinson, Nikos FR THOA 14.19 -0.8 3 144 Claudio, Vladimir 10 SB Dons 14.20 0.2 2 144 Anaya, Adam 9 Camarillo High 14.20 -1.7 12 146 Kellogg, Matt 09 Buena High School 14.25 -1.5 11 147 Cao, Denny FR Ventura High School 14.26 -1.9 18 148 Watkins, James 9 West Ranch HS 14.30 -1.5 5 149 Hemedez, Matt 9 Burbank HS 14.31 -1.9 18 150 LeDuc, Troy 10 Camarillo High 14.36 -1.7 12 151 Gyuloglyan, Vahe 9 Burbank HS 14.39 -1.9 18 152 Donovan, Gabe 10 San Marcos 14.44 -3.5 14 152 Jamorabon, Eliseo 10 West Ranch HS 14.44 -1.5 5 154 Jimenez, Juan FR Channel Islands 14.61 -1.2 7 155 Sieng, Justin 10 Oxnard HS 14.66 -0.6 16 156 Santisteban, Alan 09 Royal HS 14.75 -1.2 6 157 Choi, Ka Chun SO Channel Islands 14.83 -0.6 9 158 Zavala, Gerardo 9 SB Dons 14.88 -1.2 7 159 Audoma, Gianni SO Channel Islands 14.93 -2.8 8 160 Hurtado, Josue FR Ventura High School 15.02 -1.1 17 161 Patel, Jay 9 Burbank HS 15.22 -1.1 17 162 Haddock, Will FR THOA 15.68 -0.8 3 163 Tresner, Nicolas 09 Royal HS 15.93 -2.2 15 164 Bangs, Michael 10 SB Dons 16.14 -1.5 5 165 Manzanarez, Freddy FR Ventura High School 16.49 -0.6 16 Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash JR/SR ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 10.53 3/7/2009 Maxwell Dyce, Moorpark HS Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 29 Daniel, Eric SO Ventura High School 12.08 -1.0 1 32 Dillon, KyRee SR Hueneme High School 12.19 -1.0 1 32 Davis, JJ SR THOA 12.19 -1.6 4 34 Silva, Ryan 11 Simi Valley HS 12.24 -0.8 9 35 Oliver, Ryan 11 Rio Mesa Track 12.28 -0.5 11 35 Kowell, Dustin SR THOA 12.28 -1.0 5 37 Wilczynski, Kevin SaugusHS 12.32 -0.3 6 38 Jennings, Corey JR Saint Bonaventur 12.34 -1.2 2 38 Reyes, Refugio 12 Simi Valley HS 12.34 -0.8 9 40 Eide, Paul JR Ventura High School 12.37 -1.9 10 1 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa Track 11.20 -1.2 2 2 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa Track 11.36 -1.0 1 3 Zimmerman, Darion 12 Rio Mesa Track 11.39 -1.6 4 4 Nunnery, Jordan 12 Rio Mesa Track 11.42 -1.0 5 5 Thayer, Andrew 12 San Marcos 11.50 -1.0 1 5 Stanton, Aaron 11 MOOR 11.50 -1.0 5 7 Hughes, Brandon 12 MOOR 11.51 -1.6 4 8 Weisenberger, Drew 11 Rio Mesa Track 11.52 -0.9 3 9 Lee, Montre JR Saint Bonaventur 11.58 -1.0 1 10 Wright, Dominick 12 Calabasas HS 11.62 -1.0 1 11 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley HS 11.64 -1.2 2 12 White, Rod 12 Rio Mesa Track 11.71 -0.3 6 12 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard HS 11.71 -0.9 3 14 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal HS 11.78 -0.8 9 15 Nelson, MJ 11 Simi Valley HS 11.82 -1.2 2 16 Jellison, Bradford 12 SB Dons 11.84 -1.2 2 17 Lee, Corey 12 MOOR 11.91 -0.3 6 18 Januska, Jeffrey SR Ventura High School 11.93 -1.0 5 19 Turner, James 12 Rio Mesa Track 11.94 -2.9 7 19 Bryant, Eric 10 Oxnard HS 11.94 -1.0 1 19 Macias, Mark JR Pacifica HS 11.94 -0.3 6 22 Oliver, Jordan 11 Rio Mesa Track 11.96 -0.8 9 23 Lyttle, Zahr 11 West Ranch HS 11.97 -2.6 8 24 Rudman, Jordan SR THOA 12.00 -1.0 5 25 Johnson, Daylin 12 Oxnard HS 12.02 -0.3 6 26 Sininger, Colin 11 San Marcos 12.05 -0.9 3 26 Riley, Devonte 12 Royal HS 12.05 -0.8 9 28 Boer, Clay 11 MOOR 12.06 -0.9 3 29 Alibi, Saheed 11 West Ranch HS 12.08 -0.5 11 29 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa Track 12.08 -2.9 7 41 Sabiaga, Charles JR Channel Islands 12.38 -0.3 6 41 Soltero, John 11 Royal HS 12.38 -1.9 10 43 Carrillo, Raymundo JR Channel Islands 12.42 -1.0 5 43 Bugtai, Leo SR THOA 12.42 -0.3 6 45 Gonzalez, Garrett 11 Royal HS 12.45 -0.5 11 46 Hewitt, Austin 11 Oxnard HS 12.46 -1.9 10 47 Wu, Tyler 12 Calabasas HS 12.47 -0.3 6 48 Templin, Robert 12 MOOR 12.48 -2.9 7 49 Dolne, Jachwa 11 Westlake HS 12.51 -1.2 2 50 Hernandez, Dan 11 San Marcos 12.52 -1.6 4 51 Caballero, Angel SR Channel Islands 12.53 -1.6 4 51 Denton, Tyler 12 Royal HS 12.53 -0.8 9 53 Melendez, Abner SO Hueneme High School 12.54 -0.9 3 54 Sanders, Wyatt 12 Camarillo High 12.56 -1.0 1 54 Ramirez, David JR Ventura High School 12.56 -0.8 9 56 Ullrich, Vince 11 Simi Valley HS 12.59 -0.8 9 57 Bourbeau, Trevor JR Ventura High School 12.60 -2.6 8 58 Sozzi, Daniel 12 Royal HS 12.61 -1.9 10 58 Kakembo, Simon 11 Royal HS 12.61 -1.9 10 60 Garcia, Jordan JR Ventura High School 12.62 -2.9 7 60 Wernstrum, Andrew 12 Burbank HS 12.62 -2.6 8 60 Langolis, Brett 11 San Marcos 12.62 -1.0 5 63 Saldivar, Alfonso 11 Oxnard HS 12.65 -1.0 5 64 Frederick, Dane 12 Buena High School 12.67 -0.5 11 64 Rosenfeld, Caleb 09 Calabasas HS 12.67 -0.9 3 66 Christie, Noah JR Ventura High School 12.68 -0.9 3 66 Echevaria, Kyle SR Channel Islands 12.68 -1.2 2 68 Andreson, Jacob JR Saint Bonaventur 12.75 -0.9 3 68 Huels, Marco 11 Buena High School 12.75 -0.5 11 70 Echevarria, Cory SR Channel Islands 12.79 -1.0 1 71 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Camarillo High 12.84 -1.0 5 72 Flores, Johnathon JR Pacifica HS 12.86 -2.6 8 73 Kaleski, Guillaume 11 Royal HS 12.88 -1.9 10 73 Moscoso, Anthony 9 Oxnard HS 12.88 -1.9 10 75 De La Cena, Kyle 12 Simi Valley HS 12.89 -2.9 7 76 Corcuerra, Victor 11 SB Dons 12.90 -0.9 3 77 Beckly, Charles 12 Oxnard HS 12.92 -1.6 4 78 Werner, Noah 11 Camarillo High 12.93 -0.8 9 79 Atwater, Jacob 11 Rio Mesa Track 13.05 -2.6 8 80 Roman, Ramon 12 Oxnard HS 13.11 -2.9 7 80 Martinez, Thomas JR Ventura High School 13.11 -2.9 7 82 Apel, Evan 12 Camarillo High 13.16 -0.5 11 82 Couchman, Cole 12 Camarillo High 13.16 -1.2 2 84 Rangel, Endy 12 SB Dons 13.24 -1.6 4 85 Nguyen, Chris 12 Burbank HS 13.34 -1.9 10 86 Thompson, Zane 12 Oxnard HS 13.37 -1.2 2 87 Jun, Jacob 12 Burbank HS 13.39 -1.9 10 88 Megowan, Craig 11 Simi Valley HS 13.46 -2.6 8 89 Soto, Frank SR Channel Islands 13.54 -2.6 8 90 Arias, Antonio 12 Westlake HS 13.57 -1.6 4 91 Dang, Henry 11 Camarillo High 13.65 -2.6 8 92 Muradyan, Volodia 11 Burbank HS 13.83 -2.6 8 93 Galvan, Matthew JR Ventura High School 13.95 -0.3 6 94 Dean, Kenneth 11 Oxnard HS 13.96 -0.5 11 95 Wise, Benjamin JR Ventura High School 14.25 -0.5 11 96 Puengpanich, Kasidit JR THOA 14.31 -2.9 7 97 Ashe, Skyler 11 Oxnard HS 14.47 -0.5 11 98 Aguayo, Hebron SO Channel Islands 14.74 -2.9 7 99 DeAnda, Ricardo JR Ventura High School 23.49 -1.6 4 Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 51.92 4/17/2010 Jeremy Gatewood, Saugus HS Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Hernandez, Stephen FR THOA 52.46 2 2 Droughn, Lawrence 10 Rio Mesa Track 52.48 2 3 Cantle, Jonathon 9 Westlake HS 54.35 4 4 McKenna, Ian 10 MOOR 54.90 8 4 Settem, Cole 10 MOOR 54.90 6 6 Hall, Grant SO Pacifica HS 55.73 1 6 Trujillo, Chris SO THOA 55.73 3 8 Rigby, Graham 9 Westlake HS 55.74 2 9 Eidson, Ryley SO Ventura High School 56.15 4 10 Winans, Brice SO Ventura High School 56.17 8 11 Chau, Nile SO THOA 56.35 7 12 Bethurem, Corbin 9 Camarillo High 56.67 1 13 Martinez, Carlos FR Ventura High School 57.50 6 14 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake HS 57.61 5 15 Garrett, Ethan 9 MOOR 57.71 5 16 Arndt, John SO THOA 58.04 4 17 Davis, Noah 10 Buena High School 58.07 1 18 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley HS 58.23 1 19 Flores, Erik FR Channel Islands 58.52 5 20 Wrout, Cameron 9 Rio Mesa Track 58.53 1 21 Brown, Scott 9 Camarillo High 58.59 2 22 Thompson, Michael FR Ventura High School 58.96 8 23 Flores, Carlos 10 West Ranch HS 59.08 4 24 O'Bryan, Sean 10 Westlake HS 59.41 3 25 Estrada, Mario SO Ventura High School 59.71 5 26 Brain, Max 10 MOOR 59.75 6 27 Bichard, Blake 10 Oxnard HS 59.86 3 28 Melikidse, Quentin 10 West Ranch HS 60.13 2 29 Ramirez, Steven 9 West Ranch HS 60.27 3 30 Koscinski, Mason 10 Royal HS 60.52 8 31 Lopez, Fernando SO Channel Islands 61.13 6 32 Jimenez, Javier 10 Simi Valley HS 61.27 2 33 Sharifjoo, Peter 9 West Ranch HS 61.30 2 34 Garcia, Jamie SO Pacifica HS 61.41 4 35 Beattie, Adam SaugusHS 61.42 1 36 Calderon, Gabriel 09 Royal HS 61.52 5 37 Seymour II, Timothy FR Ventura High School 61.87 6 38 Chavez, Julio 10 MOOR 62.00 3 39 Roe, Chris 9 Burbank HS 62.35 7 40 Keegan, Sean SaugusHS 62.99 2 41 Romero, Kevin FR Ventura High School 63.04 5 42 Sunamoto, Nicholas SO Ventura High School 63.52 4 43 Bobo, Theo FR Saint Bonaventur 64.13 3 43 Chavez, Julio 10 MOOR 64.13 4 45 Vanegas, Alfonso 10 Oxnard HS 64.78 1 46 Rodriguez, Stefan 09 Simi Valley HS 64.80 8 47 Hampp, Franz 9 SB Dons 64.87 5 48 McBurnie, Tajo 9 SB Dons 64.93 8 49 Paul, Devin 9 Burbank HS 65.21 6 50 Toomey, Daniel 9 MOOR 65.44 8 50 Torres, Luis 9 San Marcos 65.44 6 52 Boales, Coner JR Saint Bonaventur 65.66 1 53 Hurtado, Josue FR Ventura High School 65.95 1 54 Ramirez, Daniel FR Ventura High School 66.06 5 55 Clow, Brian FR Saint Bonaventur 66.27 8 56 Murillo, Gabriel 10 SB Dons 66.46 7 57 Cao, Denny FR Ventura High School 66.67 3 58 Nabidavoodi, Neema 9 San Marcos 66.82 4 59 Paley, Jacob SO THOA 67.18 7 60 Zhang, Kai 9 SB Dons 67.62 7 61 Audoma, Gianni SO Channel Islands 67.77 5 62 Santisteban, Alan 09 Royal HS 68.14 4 63 Mata, Anthony 10 San Marcos 68.30 6 64 Brashears, Travis 9 San Marcos 69.24 3 65 Barrera-Almanza, Diego FR Ventura High School 69.36 7 66 Phipps, Kaden 10 Royal HS 70.72 8 67 Steele, Aidan 9 SB Dons 73.91 6 68 Dunn, Conner 10 San Marcos 74.84 7 69 Chirigotis, Logan 09 Simi Valley HS 75.85 2 70 Manzanarez, Freddy FR Ventura High School 78.71 7 -- Duncan, Austin SO Ventura High School DQ 3 Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash JR/SR =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 50.46 3/5/2011 Mathew Lopez, Pacifica Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Lopez, Mathew SR Pacifica HS 51.39 2 2 Lopez, Tommy SR THOA 51.63 3 3 Holguin, Eric SR Saint Bonaventur 51.76 1 4 Oguejiofor, Chu 11 West Ranch HS 51.82 3 5 Brown, Michael JR Hueneme High School 52.07 4 6 Dodson, Joseph 12 San Marcos 52.20 2 7 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley HS 52.21 2 8 Kodera, Sho SR THOA 52.55 3 9 Erickson, Cole 12 San Marcos 52.56 2 10 Zimmerman, Darion 12 Rio Mesa Track 52.59 7 11 Arellano, Miguel JR Pacifica HS 53.28 2 12 Lyon, John (Nate) 12 Buena High School 53.78 1 13 Marigny, Rollo JR Channel Islands 53.79 4 14 Kern, William 12 Westlake HS 53.84 6 15 Mochizuki, Kyle 12 Oxnard HS 53.87 2 16 Guerrero, Michael JR THOA 54.24 6 17 Lowe, Jonathan SaugusHS 54.31 8 18 Eide, Paul JR Ventura High School 54.62 5 19 Marlow, Peter SR Saint Bonaventur 55.05 3 20 Ramirez, David JR Ventura High School 55.22 1 21 Garrett, Edmund 12 MOOR 55.35 4 22 Albanez, Malik 11 Buena High School 55.45 3 23 Bugtai, Leo SR THOA 55.51 5 24 Teague, Matt SR THOA 55.63 7 25 Hernandez, Edel JR Channel Islands 55.86 6 26 Johnson, Daylin 12 Oxnard HS 55.87 8 27 White, Rod 12 Rio Mesa Track 55.92 6 28 Pineda, Alec SaugusHS 56.14 7 29 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake HS 56.19 8 30 Cornejo, Normando 11 Burbank HS 56.21 5 31 Castells, Mariano SR Saint Bonaventur 56.22 6 32 Parry, Brandon 12 Simi Valley HS 56.34 4 33 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley HS 56.52 2 34 Aaron, TJ JR THOA 56.98 4 35 Godinez, Jesse 11 Oxnard HS 57.27 1 36 Hughes, Tyler SR THOA 57.29 8 37 Martinez, Carlos 12 MOOR 57.41 5 38 Adams, Andrew 11 Oxnard HS 57.45 5 39 Martinez, Sal SR Pacifica HS 57.53 4 40 Leung, Dylan 12 Westlake HS 57.58 1 41 Gialketsis, Brian 11 Buena High School 57.68 3 42 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake HS 57.90 8 43 Gonzalez, Isaiah 11 Royal HS 57.91 1 44 Mata, Daniel 12 Burbank HS 58.04 4 45 Herman, Alex 12 Buena High School 58.16 5 46 Patterson, Ryan 12 Oxnard HS 58.60 6 47 Telkamp, Zach 11 Burbank HS 58.82 6 48 Loft, Wyatt 11 Rio Mesa Track 58.84 2 49 Cornelison, Matthew 12 Westlake HS 59.09 5 50 Martinez, Thomas JR Ventura High School 59.10 7 51 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake HS 59.42 3 52 Herrera, Marco JR Ventura High School 59.44 7 53 Ramirez, Benjamin 12 Oxnard HS 59.97 6 54 Apel, Evan 12 Camarillo High 60.16 1 54 McDermott, James SR Saint Bonaventur 60.16 5 56 Ming, Nicolas JR Ventura High School 60.33 7 57 Chavez, Adrian 12 Westlake HS 60.34 8 58 Gastaldo, Albert 12 West Ranch HS 60.37 1 59 Tapia, Brian JR Pacifica HS 60.72 5 60 Leon-Garcia, Elmer JR Ventura High School 61.10 7 61 Pitt, Andrew 12 Royal HS 61.11 3 62 Wilczynski, Kevin SaugusHS 61.13 7 63 Hickey, Ryan JR Ventura High School 61.22 8 64 Wise, Benjamin JR Ventura High School 61.25 2 65 Ortega, Austin 10 Royal HS 61.49 3 66 Castro, Rolando 12 Oxnard HS 61.65 8 67 Romero, Michael 11 Oxnard HS 61.70 7 68 Maki, Mason JR THOA 64.12 8 69 Diaz, Jacob 11 SB Dons 64.27 4 70 Mercado, Zachariah 11 Buena High School 65.67 6 71 Ashe, Skyler 11 Oxnard HS 70.29 4 Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 16.37 3/5/2011 Shawn Gratland, Newbury Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Grieder, William SO Ventura High School 16.18M -1.2 4 2 Dhuart, Dallin 10 Camarillo High 17.15 -0.1 2 3 Woolsey, Matt 10 Simi Valley HS 18.05 -0.2 1 4 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley HS 18.06 -0.1 2 5 Afzali, Jonathan 10 Burbank HS 18.09 -0.9 5 6 Eidson, Ryley SO Ventura High School 18.17 -0.1 3 7 Crawford, Zakary SO Ventura High School 18.24 -0.9 5 8 O'Bryan, Sean 10 Westlake HS 18.25 -0.1 3 9 Anthony, Billy SaugusHS 18.65 -0.2 1 10 Herbold, William SO Ventura High School 18.90 -0.9 5 11 Dawson, Deion SO Ventura High School 18.92 -1.2 4 12 Reading, Derek SO Ventura High School 18.95 -1.2 4 13 Billing, Alex 09 Simi Valley HS 18.99 -0.1 3 14 Rupe, Reid SaugusHS 19.30 -0.2 1 15 Lodter, Brandon 09 Simi Valley HS 19.48 -0.2 1 16 Boas, Nils FR Ventura High School 19.57 -0.1 3 17 Brown, O'Cean SO Ventura High School 19.64 -1.2 4 18 Denault, Zac SaugusHS 19.86 -0.1 3 19 Petersen, Eric 9 MOOR 19.88 -0.1 3 20 Carmona, Adam 9 Rio Mesa Track 20.00 -1.2 4 21 Rennacker, Nathan 9 San Marcos 20.10 -0.9 5 22 Kellogg, Matt 09 Buena High School 20.45 -0.1 2 23 Thompson, David 9 Rio Mesa Track 20.48 -1.2 4 23 Kwon, Peter FR Ventura High School 20.48 -0.9 5 25 Innocenti, Alec 10 Camarillo High 20.67 -0.1 2 26 Esswein, Brandon 10 Simi Valley HS 20.77 -0.1 2 27 Espinoza, Jesus 9 Rio Mesa Track 20.85 -1.2 4 28 Phipps, Kaden 10 Royal HS 20.86 -0.2 1 29 Lazalde, Manuel 09 Simi Valley HS 20.92 -0.1 3 29 Taylor Pierce, Alexander 9 San Marcos 20.92 -0.9 5 31 Beattie, Adam SaugusHS 21.04 -0.1 2 32 Gaitan, Gavin 9 SB Dons 21.27 -0.2 1 33 Van Wyk, Wesley 9 SB Dons 21.28 -0.2 1 34 Jimenez, Javier 10 Simi Valley HS 21.35 -0.9 5 35 Adachi, Michael 9 MOOR 21.45 -0.1 3 36 Gesser, Michael 10 Camarillo High 21.72 -0.1 2 37 Gillett, Kevin 9 San Marcos 21.85 -0.9 5 38 White, Anthony 9 Rio Mesa Track 21.94 -1.2 4 39 Ryan, Talley 9 SB Dons 22.13 -0.2 1 40 Willis, Kingston FR Ventura High School 22.14 -1.2 4 41 Chirigotis, Logan 09 Simi Valley HS 22.26 -0.1 3 42 Garcia, Milos 9 MOOR 22.48 -0.2 1 43 O'Bryan, Neil 10 Westlake HS 22.65 -0.1 2 44 Mason, Tanner 10 SB Dons 23.06 -0.1 2 Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JR/SR ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 15.35 4/17/2010 Erik Fruth, Camarillo Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Hughes, Brandon 12 MOOR 15.04M -1.5 1 2 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard HS 15.56 -0.7 3 3 Legohn, Jelani 11 Oxnard HS 15.94 -1.5 1 4 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa Track 16.30 -0.4 2 5 Ross, Mathew JR Saint Bonaventur 16.33 -1.5 1 6 Holt, Nick 11 Rio Mesa Track 16.48 -0.7 3 7 Linman, Matthew 12 Buena High School 16.52 -1.5 1 8 Gordon, Collin 12 Royal HS 16.53 -0.7 3 9 Kroll, Jonathan JR Ventura High School 16.57 -1.5 1 10 Kim, Daniel 11 Buena High School 16.68 -0.7 3 10 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley HS 16.68 -0.3 4 12 DeSantiago, Adrian JR Saint Bonaventur 16.85 -0.7 3 13 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena High School 17.14 -0.4 2 14 Pantoja, Daniel SR Channel Islands 17.15 -1.5 1 15 Nixon, TaRaun JR Hueneme High School 17.16 -0.4 2 16 Mantor, Ross 12 Royal HS 17.25 -0.4 2 17 Peterson, Greg 12 San Marcos 17.26 -1.5 1 18 Beckly, Charles 12 Oxnard HS 17.47 -0.3 4 19 Mears, Kyle SaugusHS 17.62 -1.5 1 20 Mogg, Kyle 12 Royal HS 17.89 -0.4 2 21 Hansen, Chad 11 MOOR 18.01 -0.4 2 22 Arlington, Teddy 11 Burbank HS 18.29 -0.7 3 23 Lee, Kevin SaugusHS 18.42 -0.4 2 23 Pugh, Geoffrey SR Ventura High School 18.42 -1.5 1 25 Juarez, Jacob 11 Oxnard HS 18.58 -0.3 4 26 Grajeda, Shane JR Ventura High School 18.65 -0.4 2 27 Viray, Alexander 11 Simi Valley HS 18.70 -0.3 4 28 Cabrales, Adrian SR Channel Islands 18.74 -0.4 2 29 Garcia, Jordan JR Ventura High School 19.71 -0.7 3 30 Megowan, Craig 11 Simi Valley HS 19.84 -0.7 3 31 De La Cena, Kyle 12 Simi Valley HS 21.96 -0.7 3 32 Thai, Daniel JR Channel Islands 22.88 -0.3 4 Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 23.16 3/5/2011 Michael Brown, Hueneme Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Obed, Ahmed 10 Camarillo High 23.16 3.2 1 2 Hernandez, Stephen FR THOA 23.66 2.2 14 3 Ramirez, Leo SO Saint Bonaventur 24.03 1.8 3 4 White, Henry 10 MOOR 24.05 1.8 3 5 Aguilar, Marcus 10 Buena High School 24.12 NWI 2 6 Cantle, Jonathon 9 Westlake HS 24.20 1.7 4 7 Nunnery, Davonte 10 Rio Mesa Track 24.21 2.8 6 8 Rios, Julian FR Pacifica HS 24.27 2.2 14 9 Droughn, Lawrence 10 Rio Mesa Track 24.39 1.5 7 10 McIntyre, Chase SO THOA 24.41 NWI 2 11 Lamoutte, Lucas 9 San Marcos 24.43 1.7 4 12 Winans, Brice SO Ventura High School 24.61 2.7 9 13 Paulson, Garrett 9 San Marcos 24.65 NWI 2 14 Segal, Spencer 9 MOOR 24.67 3.2 1 15 Settem, Cole 10 MOOR 24.69 NWI 2 16 Shuster, Willem 10 Royal HS 24.87 3.0 11 16 Traxler, Christian FR Channel Islands 24.87 NWI 12 18 Reeves, David 10 West Ranch HS 24.89 3.4 10 19 Vigil, Sonny FR Saint Bonaventur 24.94 1.9 5 20 Roe, Chris 9 Burbank HS 24.99 2.7 15 21 Tran, Kyle 10 San Marcos 25.02 2.8 6 22 Dixon, Bryce SO Saint Bonaventur 25.03 2.8 8 22 Mazur, Maximilian 10 West Ranch HS 25.03 1.7 4 24 Parker, Michael SaugusHS 25.04 3.2 1 25 Patel, Dev 9 Burbank HS 25.11 2.8 8 26 Zinn, Trevor 9 Camarillo High 25.15 1.8 3 27 Rassool, Alex 10 West Ranch HS 25.25 2.3 13 28 Anaya, David 9 Rio Mesa Track 25.33 3.2 1 29 Fielding, Jeff 9 Camarillo High 25.35 NWI 2 30 Alvarado, Marcus 9 San Marcos 25.40 1.9 5 31 Adedigba, Rola SO THOA 25.49 1.8 3 32 Pekar, Tanner FR Ventura High School 25.51 3.0 11 33 Crawford, Zakary SO Ventura High School 25.52 1.8 3 34 Cabalas, Carlos 10 West Ranch HS 25.55 NWI 2 35 Perez, Victor 10 Simi Valley HS 25.56 1.7 4 36 Tadeo, Marco 09 Buena High School 25.68 2.2 14 37 Martinez, Carlos FR Ventura High School 25.78 2.2 14 38 Bichard, Blake 10 Oxnard HS 25.82 1.7 4 39 Werner, Erick 10 West Ranch HS 25.85 3.0 11 40 Dones, Gilbert 11 Royal HS 25.90 3.4 10 41 Koscinski, Mason 10 Royal HS 25.93 2.7 15 41 Lance, Derek 10 Simi Valley HS 25.93 1.8 3 43 Seymour, Damon FR Ventura High School 25.99 3.4 10 43 Brown, O'Cean SO Ventura High School 25.99 2.8 8 45 Chapman, Nick 10 Royal HS 26.00 2.7 9 46 Thomas, Raymond 10 Camarillo High 26.02 2.8 6 47 Berlin, Anthony 10 Simi Valley HS 26.04 2.8 6 47 Kwon, Peter FR Ventura High School 26.04 2.7 15 49 Flores, Carlos 10 West Ranch HS 26.14 2.8 6 49 Danny, Aaron 10 West Ranch HS 26.14 3.2 1 51 Lucas, Forrest SaugusHS 26.17 NWI 2 52 Reading, Derek SO Ventura High School 26.20 2.8 6 53 Martinez, Ricardo SO Channel Islands 26.39 3.4 10 54 Estrada, Mario SO Ventura High School 26.40 2.2 14 54 Herbold, William SO Ventura High School 26.40 1.5 7 56 Selig, Austin 10 Rio Mesa Track 26.41 NWI 2 57 Diep, Jason 9 San Marcos 26.43 2.8 8 58 Kniseley, Auston 10 Royal HS 26.48 2.7 15 59 Garrett, Ethan 9 MOOR 26.50 3.4 10 60 Beattie, Adam SaugusHS 26.54 1.9 5 61 McCormick, Sean 10 Royal HS 26.55 2.2 14 62 Cooper, Marcelese 9 West Ranch HS 26.58 1.8 3 63 Monroe, Tanner 10 West Ranch HS 26.62 2.8 8 63 Davis, Noah 10 Buena High School 26.62 3.2 1 65 Bell, Connor SO THOA 26.64 3.0 11 66 Adachi, Michael 9 MOOR 26.68 2.7 9 67 DePhillips, Christopher 10 Royal HS 26.73 NWI 12 68 Ramirez, Steven 9 West Ranch HS 26.77 2.7 9 69 Sanchez, Christian SO THOA 26.85 1.7 4 70 Hess, Roger SO Ventura High School 26.86 2.3 13 71 Holmquist, Justin 09 Simi Valley HS 26.88 1.9 5 71 Cuico, Francis 10 Oxnard HS 26.88 2.3 13 73 Anthony, Billy SaugusHS 26.98 1.7 4 74 Peralta, Tyler FR Ventura High School 27.00 3.4 10 75 Babauta, Devin 10 Oxnard HS 27.02 2.7 15 76 Sunamoto, Nicholas SO Ventura High School 27.11 NWI 12 76 Anderson, Jacob 9 Camarillo High 27.11 1.9 5 78 Garcia, Jamie SO Pacifica HS 27.12 2.8 6 79 Ball, James 9 SB Dons 27.13 1.5 7 80 Romero, Kevin FR Ventura High School 27.14 3.0 11 81 Boas, Nils FR Ventura High School 27.16 2.7 15 82 Athlete, 6 Ventura High School 27.22 3.4 10 83 Ulep, Skyler 10 SB Dons 27.24 2.8 6 84 Lodter, Brandon 09 Simi Valley HS 27.25 3.2 1 85 Aronson, Tyler 9 Oxnard HS 27.39 2.3 13 86 Jimenez, Javier 10 Simi Valley HS 27.43 1.5 7 87 Rodriguez Jr, Raul 9 San Marcos 27.44 1.5 7 88 Weideman, Ryan 10 San Marcos 27.48 1.5 7 89 Kurtzman, Sam 09 Calabasas HS 27.51 3.2 1 90 Denault, Zac SaugusHS 27.58 2.8 6 91 Ramirez, Daniel FR Ventura High School 27.74 2.3 13 92 Balam, Rodney SO THOA 27.75 NWI 12 92 Perez, Zachary 9 West Ranch HS 27.75 1.9 5 94 Seymour II, Timothy FR Ventura High School 27.86 NWI 12 95 Cortez, Tommy 10 Oxnard HS 27.99 3.0 11 95 Vanegas, Alfonso 10 Oxnard HS 27.99 NWI 12 97 Rodriguez, Stefan 09 Simi Valley HS 28.00 2.8 8 98 Cerda, Anthony SO Pacifica HS 28.14 1.9 5 99 Anaya, Adam 9 Camarillo High 28.15 1.7 4 100 Mangers, Andrew 10 West Ranch HS 28.25 1.5 7 101 Frausto, Juan 10 Oxnard HS 28.27 2.7 15 102 Gomez, John 10 Oxnard HS 28.30 2.2 14 103 Hoang, Brandon 10 Oxnard HS 28.34 2.7 15 104 Avchen, Benjamin 10 Royal HS 28.40 1.5 7 105 Miguel, Elmer 10 SB Dons 28.43 2.7 9 106 Tomlinson, Nikos FR THOA 28.44 1.9 5 107 Chacon, Daniel SO Channel Islands 28.51 3.0 11 108 Halstead, John 10 Royal HS 28.61 2.3 13 109 Claudio, Vladimir 10 SB Dons 28.64 2.8 8 110 Jolin, James 10 Oxnard HS 28.71 2.7 15 111 Clow, Brian FR Saint Bonaventur 28.77 1.5 7 112 Robles, Francisco FR Saint Bonaventur 28.80 1.7 4 113 Barron, Yannick 10 Oxnard HS 28.84 2.2 14 114 Cao, Denny FR Ventura High School 28.93 NWI 2 115 Gyuloglyan, Vahe 9 Burbank HS 29.07 3.4 10 116 Cvijanovich, Sam 9 Oxnard HS 29.08 2.2 14 117 Lukasiewicz, Thomas 9 Westlake HS 29.12 2.7 9 118 Cardoza, Christian SO THOA 29.25 2.3 13 119 Choi, Ka Chun SO Channel Islands 29.34 2.3 13 120 O'Bryan, Neil 10 Westlake HS 29.43 1.9 5 121 Audoma, Gianni SO Channel Islands 29.45 2.8 8 122 Paul, Devin 9 Burbank HS 29.62 2.7 9 123 Hurtado, Josue FR Ventura High School 29.69 3.2 1 124 Donovan, Gabe 10 San Marcos 29.96 1.8 3 125 Santisteban, Alan 09 Royal HS 30.20 2.8 8 126 Jimenez, Juan FR Channel Islands 30.32 2.7 9 127 Paley, Jacob SO THOA 30.35 3.0 11 128 Zavala, Gerardo 9 SB Dons 30.86 2.7 9 129 Sieng, Justin 10 Oxnard HS 32.06 NWI 12 130 Willis, Kingston FR Ventura High School 32.26 NWI 12 131 Haddock, Will FR THOA 32.90 NWI 12 132 Bangs, Michael 10 SB Dons 34.09 3.4 10 -- Keegan, Sean SaugusHS DNF 1.8 3 Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash JR/SR ======================================================================================== Meet Record: M 22.52 3/5/2011 Blake Selig, Rio Mesa Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Lopez, Mathew SR Pacifica HS 22.49 2.4 1 2 Holguin, Eric SR Saint Bonaventur 22.79 2.4 1 3 Nunnery, Jordan 12 Rio Mesa Track 23.09 2.4 1 4 Lee, Montre JR Saint Bonaventur 23.11 1.3 3 5 Gordon, Collin 12 Royal HS 23.28 2.4 1 6 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal HS 23.35 1.5 2 7 Nelson, MJ 11 Simi Valley HS 23.47 1.5 2 8 Thayer, Andrew 12 San Marcos 23.51 2.6 4 9 Fasth, Collin 11 SB Dons 23.53 1.3 3 10 White, Rod 12 Rio Mesa Track 23.58 1.1 6 11 Kern, William 12 Westlake HS 23.83 2.4 1 12 Riley, Devonte 12 Royal HS 23.86 1.2 8 13 Oliver, Jordan 11 Rio Mesa Track 23.89 1.5 2 14 Alibi, Saheed 11 West Ranch HS 23.97 1.9 5 15 Flores, Johnathon JR Pacifica HS 23.98 1.5 2 16 Lyttle, Zahr 11 West Ranch HS 24.05 2.6 4 17 Garrett, Edmund 12 MOOR 24.08 1.9 5 18 Marigny, Rollo JR Channel Islands 24.16 2.4 1 19 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa Track 24.19 1.3 3 20 Bryant, Eric 10 Oxnard HS 24.23 2.4 1 21 Kowell, Dustin SR THOA 24.26 2.4 1 22 Bateman, David 12 Royal HS 24.31 1.7 9 23 Cornejo, Normando 11 Burbank HS 24.32 2.6 4 24 Eide, Paul JR Ventura High School 24.33 1.8 7 25 Aaron, TJ JR THOA 24.40 1.9 5 26 Jennings, Corey JR Saint Bonaventur 24.41 1.9 5 27 Macias, Mark JR Pacifica HS 24.44 1.5 2 28 Januska, Jeffrey SR Ventura High School 24.47 2.6 4 29 Ramirez, David JR Ventura High School 24.53 1.3 3 30 Silva, Ryan 11 Simi Valley HS 24.60 2.6 4 31 Castells, Mariano SR Saint Bonaventur 24.64 1.7 9 32 Vandenberg, Jeremy JR THOA 24.67 1.1 6 33 Mochizuki, Kyle 12 Oxnard HS 24.73 1.9 5 34 Levan, Andre 11 MOOR 24.75 1.1 6 34 Gonzalez, Garrett 11 Royal HS 24.75 1.8 7 36 Sanders, Wyatt 12 Camarillo High 24.83 1.1 6 37 Soltero, John 11 Royal HS 24.88 1.2 8 38 Valencia, Ryan 12 Royal HS 24.92 1.2 8 39 Langolis, Brett 11 San Marcos 24.95 1.8 7 39 McNair, Christian 12 Rio Mesa Track 24.95 1.3 3 41 Dolne, Jachwa 11 Westlake HS 25.02 1.5 2 42 Carrillo, Raymundo JR Channel Islands 25.04 1.9 5 43 Christie, Noah JR Ventura High School 25.21 1.1 6 43 Ullrich, Vince 11 Simi Valley HS 25.21 1.9 5 45 Kakembo, Simon 11 Royal HS 25.22 1.7 9 46 Sozzi, Daniel 12 Royal HS 25.40 1.2 8 46 Surrell, Kendrick JR Hueneme High School 25.40 1.5 2 48 DeSantiago, Adrian JR Saint Bonaventur 25.43 1.2 8 49 Hewitt, Austin 11 Oxnard HS 25.45 1.5 2 50 Martinez, Thomas JR Ventura High School 25.47 1.8 7 51 Daniel, Eric SO Ventura High School 25.63 1.5 2 52 Arellano, Julian JR THOA 25.65 1.2 8 53 Echevaria, Kyle SR Channel Islands 25.68 1.7 9 54 Hernandez, Dan 11 San Marcos 25.73 1.1 6 55 Corcuerra, Victor 11 SB Dons 25.78 1.9 5 55 Gialketsis, Brian 11 Buena High School 25.78 1.9 10 57 Hickey, Ryan JR Ventura High School 25.96 1.2 8 58 Andreson, Jacob JR Saint Bonaventur 26.01 1.8 7 59 Hodges, Jacob JR THOA 26.13 2.6 4 60 Ming, Nicolas JR Ventura High School 26.14 1.9 10 61 Atwater, Jacob 11 Rio Mesa Track 26.15 2.6 4 62 Kovach, Austin 11 Royal HS 26.26 1.8 7 63 Guerrero, Daniel 11 SB Dons 26.33 1.1 6 64 Cornelison, Matthew 12 Westlake HS 26.41 1.3 3 65 Kerman, James 11 SB Dons 26.44 1.8 7 66 Soto, Frank SR Channel Islands 26.46 1.7 9 67 Pena, Jordan 11 SB Dons 26.47 1.9 10 68 Herman, Alex 12 Buena High School 26.48 1.9 10 69 Telkamp, Zach 11 Burbank HS 26.66 1.1 6 70 Herrera, Marco JR Ventura High School 26.70 1.9 10 71 Arango, Salvador SB Dons 26.86 2.6 4 72 Vaca, Leo JR Pacifica HS 26.91 1.9 5 73 Henderson, Christian SR Saint Bonaventur 26.99 1.9 10 74 Tachell, Ian JR THOA 27.05 1.8 7 75 Montgomery, Cameron JR Pacifica HS 27.10 1.3 3 76 Marshall, Dylan 11 Royal HS 27.22 1.2 8 76 Tapia, Brian JR Pacifica HS 27.22 1.1 6 78 Nguyen, Chris 12 Burbank HS 27.25 1.3 3 79 Menchaca, Nicholas 12 West Ranch HS 27.50 2.4 1 80 Balam, Joel SR THOA 27.65 1.7 9 81 Wise, Benjamin JR Ventura High School 27.88 1.2 8 82 Maki, Mason JR THOA 28.05 1.8 7 83 Galvan, Raymond 11 Burbank HS 28.13 1.7 9 84 Galvan, Matthew JR Ventura High School 28.25 1.9 10 85 Mohr, Blake JR Ventura High School 28.32 1.9 10 86 Kern, James 11 Royal HS 28.47 1.7 9 87 Dean, Kenneth 11 Oxnard HS 28.54 1.3 3 88 Aguayo, Hebron SO Channel Islands 29.26 1.7 9 89 Ashe, Skyler 11 Oxnard HS 29.56 2.6 4 Event 38 Boys 3200 Meter Run JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 9:34.24 3/5/2011 Sergey Sushchikh, Dos Pueblos Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Lucero, Adam 12 Camarillo High 9:38.82 2 Allen, Anthony SO Saint Bonaventur 9:41.45 3 Giguere, Mikey 10 Westlake HS 9:43.03 4 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Camarillo High 9:44.99 5 Moncada, Francisco 12 Simi Valley HS 9:46.34 6 Couchman, Cole 12 Camarillo High 10:01.55 7 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake HS 10:06.77 8 Williams, Jesse 12 Rio Mesa Track 10:12.00 9 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake HS 10:14.07 10 Soudani, Connor 12 Rio Mesa Track 10:18.82 11 Juarez, Eduardo JR Hueneme High School 10:19.95 12 Rietveld, Byron 11 Simi Valley HS 10:21.87 13 Miller, Kyle 10 Simi Valley HS 10:26.02 14 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake HS 10:32.24 15 Armendariz, Juan SR Pacifica HS 10:33.65 16 Franke, Andrew 10 Simi Valley HS 10:33.88 17 Apodaca, Bradley 10 SB Dons 10:34.76 18 Lepine, Garrett 10 Simi Valley HS 10:36.80 19 Bello, Gustavo 10 SB Dons 10:36.84 20 Lux, Jared 11 SB Dons 10:37.63 21 Rebolledo, Jorge 12 MOOR 10:40.05 22 Rigby, Graham 9 Westlake HS 10:40.42 23 Delgado, Eric 11 Simi Valley HS 10:41.55 24 Chavarin, Andy SR Hueneme High School 10:43.79 25 Rodriguez, Brian JR Hueneme High School 10:53.50 26 Munizich, Tanner 10 SB Dons 10:55.22 27 Garcia, Ricardo JR Hueneme High School 10:55.60 28 Gutierrez, Moises SO Hueneme High School 10:56.37 29 Patterson, Ryan 12 Oxnard HS 10:56.89 30 Rowland, Ryan 10 Simi Valley HS 10:57.66 31 Triebold, Cole 10 Camarillo High 10:58.24 32 Sandoval, Tito 11 Simi Valley HS 10:58.42 33 Wright, Adam 10 MOOR 11:02.02 34 Kohn, Jordan 10 Simi Valley HS 11:04.67 35 Gonzalez, Roberto 11 Camarillo High 11:04.84 36 Nierenberg, Colin 11 Calabasas HS 11:05.14 37 Tipp, Billy 10 Calabasas HS 11:11.43 38 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake HS 11:15.33 39 Thomson, David 10 West Ranch HS 11:23.39 40 Rietveld, Brett 09 Simi Valley HS 11:23.74 41 Guardian, Patrick 10 Calabasas HS 11:26.14 42 Leung, Dylan 12 Westlake HS 11:27.34 43 Noohi, Ayiene 10 Calabasas HS 11:27.87 44 Tetef, Tyler 09 Simi Valley HS 11:28.06 45 Vertelney, Ben 09 Calabasas HS 11:29.07 46 Mamigonian, Michael 09 Simi Valley HS 11:30.39 47 Romero, Michael 11 Oxnard HS 11:35.23 48 Jasso, Santiago SO Channel Islands 11:35.54 49 Brady, Colin 11 San Marcos 11:37.93 50 Haden, Matt 11 San Marcos 11:38.46 51 Chavez, Adrian 12 Westlake HS 11:42.39 52 Jimenez, Alberto 12 San Marcos 11:42.44 53 Halsema, Spencer 10 MOOR 11:51.62 54 Hernandez, Mario SO Pacifica HS 11:53.99 55 Vazquez, Jesus JR Channel Islands 11:54.50 56 Cabrales, Adrian SR Channel Islands 12:01.80 57 Ruelas, Jonathan 10 Simi Valley HS 12:10.30 58 Morales, Juan JR Channel Islands 12:11.87 59 Tapia, Esteban FR Channel Islands 12:12.20 60 Covarrubias, Ivan FR Channel Islands 12:13.28 61 Goerke, Gavin 10 SB Dons 12:16.36 62 Rodriguez, Cesar FR Channel Islands 12:28.22 63 Escovedo-Lara, Omar JR Channel Islands 12:34.86 64 Leon, Jesus 9 Oxnard HS 12:46.77 65 Lazaro, Irvin 12 SB Dons 12:49.87 66 Hurtado, Jesse SO Channel Islands 12:51.33 67 Atcheson, Matthew 12 Oxnard HS 12:54.52 68 Leon, Octavio SO Channel Islands 13:21.06 69 Gonzalez, Jose SO Pacifica HS 13:37.97 70 Ledesma, Ain SO Channel Islands 14:11.57 -- Swanson, Austin 9 Rio Mesa Track DQ Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:40.65 4/17/2010 Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 3:41.40 1 2 Pacifica HS 'A' 3:48.42 1 3 San Marcos High School 'A' 3:51.10 1 4 Santa Barbara High School 'A' 3:54.87 1 5 West Ranch HS 'A' 3:56.53 1 6 Channel Islands High School 'A' 3:59.28 1 7 West Ranch HS 'B' 4:02.89 2 8 Oxnard HS 'A' 4:05.25 2 9 San Marcos High School 'B' 4:15.61 2 -- West Ranch HS 'C' DQ 2 Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR/SR =================================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:28.18 3/5/2011 Rio Mesa HS, Rio Mesa School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 3:26.65M 1 2 San Marcos High School 'A' 3:31.21 1 3 Oxnard HS 'A' 3:34.10 2 4 Saint Bonaventure Track & Fiel 'A' 3:34.31 1 5 Pacifica HS 'A' 3:34.77 1 6 Simi Valley HS 'A' 3:35.36 2 7 Channel Islands High School 'B' 3:37.00 2 8 West Ranch HS 'A' 3:37.03 1 9 Santa Barbara High School 'A' 3:38.40 1 10 Royal HS 'A' 3:38.76 2 11 San Marcos High School 'B' 3:44.07 2 12 West Ranch HS 'B' 3:48.21 2 13 Moorpark High School 'A' 3:48.35 2 14 Channel Islands High School 'A' 4:00.55 1 15 Pacifica HS 'B' 4:01.49 2 Event 45 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph ===================================================================================== Meet Record: M 19-10 3/7/2009 Jacob Bartholomew, Dos Pueblos Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Dhuart, Dallin 10 Camarillo High 20-00.00M NWI 2 Yim, Jae 9 Burbank HS 19-08.00 NWI 3 Okpaise, Derick 10 Royal HS 19-06.50 NWI 4 Charest, Tanner 10 San Marcos 19-06.00 NWI 5 Chau, Nile SO THOA 18-10.00 NWI 5 Noell, Justin 10 Buena High School 18-10.00 NWI 7 Thayer, Andrew 12 San Marcos 18-09.00 NWI 8 Hernandez, Stephen FR THOA 18-03.00 NWI 9 Rohlfing, Mason SO THOA 18-02.00 NWI 10 Hartman, Stephen 10 Buena High School 18-01.00 NWI 10 David, Jake SO Ventura High School 18-01.00 NWI 12 Rupe, Reid SaugusHS 17-10.00 NWI 12 Erbes, Joshua 10 MOOR 17-10.00 NWI 14 Alvarado, Marcus 9 San Marcos 17-05.00 NWI 14 Ash, Keaton 10 Camarillo High 17-05.00 NWI 14 Traxler, Christian FR Channel Islands 17-05.00 NWI 17 Woolsey, Matt 10 Simi Valley HS 17-04.00 NWI 18 Brown, Dillon SO Ventura High School 17-02.00 NWI 18 Anthony, Billy SaugusHS 17-02.00 NWI 20 Hall, Grant SO Pacifica HS 17-01.00 NWI 21 Strang, Trevor 10 Burbank HS 17-00.00 NWI 21 Adedigba, Rola SO THOA 17-00.00 NWI 23 Grieder, William SO Ventura High School 16-10.00 NWI 24 Feuer, Bronson 9 West Ranch HS 16-09.00 NWI 25 Cortez, Tommy 10 Oxnard HS 16-08.00 NWI 25 Maguire, Brandon 9 MOOR 16-08.00 NWI 27 Spencer, Nick SO THOA 16-07.00 NWI 27 Sarinana, Hector 10 Burbank HS 16-07.00 NWI 29 Pulgarin, Andres 10 Burbank HS 16-06.00 NWI 30 Davis, Noah 10 Buena High School 16-04.00 NWI 31 Reading, Derek SO Ventura High School 16-03.00 NWI 31 Balam, Rodney SO THOA 16-03.00 NWI 31 Stern, Tristan 10 Burbank HS 16-03.00 NWI 34 Ramos, Jake 9 MOOR 15-10.00 NWI 35 Parent, Zachary 9 SB Dons 15-07.00 NWI 36 Kellogg, Matt 09 Buena High School 15-06.00 NWI 37 Cardoza, Christian SO THOA 15-04.00 NWI 38 Schloetel, William 9 MOOR 15-03.00 NWI 38 Tate, Travis SaugusHS 15-03.00 NWI 38 Maldonado, Michael 10 MOOR 15-03.00 NWI 41 Weisman, Andrew 9 SB Dons 15-02.00 NWI 41 Thomas, Raymond 10 Camarillo High 15-02.00 NWI 41 Hamrick, Zachary SO Saint Bonaventur 15-02.00 NWI 44 Singson, Jason Robert 9 MOOR 15-01.00 NWI 44 Lucas, Jordy 10 Burbank HS 15-01.00 NWI 44 Schindler, Josh 09 Buena High School 15-01.00 NWI 44 Hess, Roger SO Ventura High School 15-01.00 NWI 48 Goldstein, Jonathan 10 Camarillo High 15-00.00 NWI 48 Duncan, Austin SO Ventura High School 15-00.00 NWI 48 Gonzalez, Jonathan 10 Burbank HS 15-00.00 NWI 51 Sanchez, Christian SO THOA 14-11.00 NWI 52 Renteria, Daniel 9 Oxnard HS 14-10.00 NWI 52 Cetti, Liam 9 SB Dons 14-10.00 NWI 54 Bell, Connor SO THOA 14-09.00 NWI 55 Zybert, Jonathan 9 MOOR 14-08.00 NWI 56 White, Matthew FR Ventura High School 14-07.00 NWI 57 Larson, Zack SaugusHS 14-05.00 NWI 57 Vaghasia, Neal 9 MOOR 14-05.00 NWI 59 Cuico, Francis 10 Oxnard HS 14-04.00 NWI 60 Watkins, James 9 West Ranch HS 14-03.00 NWI 61 Jimenez, Juan FR Channel Islands 14-02.00 NWI 61 Perez, Alberto 10 Oxnard HS 14-02.00 NWI 61 Banuelos, Elijah 9 West Ranch HS 14-02.00 NWI 64 Aronson, Tyler 9 Oxnard HS 14-01.00 NWI 65 Austin, Andrew 9 MOOR 14-00.00 NWI 66 Cvijanovich, Sam 9 Oxnard HS 13-10.00 NWI 66 Ball, James 9 SB Dons 13-10.00 NWI 66 Paley, Jacob SO THOA 13-10.00 NWI 69 Bowman, Blake 10 Camarillo High 13-08.00 NWI 70 Santander, Christian FR Pacifica HS 13-07.00 NWI 70 Glesby, Spencer 10 SB Dons 13-07.00 NWI 70 Kurtzman, Sam 09 Calabasas HS 13-07.00 NWI 73 Gesser, Michael 10 Camarillo High 13-06.00 NWI 73 Sabino, Anthony 10 Camarillo High 13-06.00 NWI 73 Owens, Nathan 9 SB Dons 13-06.00 NWI 76 Jolin, James 10 Oxnard HS 13-05.00 NWI 77 Hernandez, Mario SO Pacifica HS 13-02.00 NWI 78 Zavala, Gerardo 9 SB Dons 13-01.00 NWI 78 Michel, Jacob 10 Buena High School 13-01.00 NWI 78 Robles, Francisco FR Saint Bonaventur 13-01.00 NWI 78 Aguayo, Hebron SO Channel Islands 13-01.00 NWI 82 Seymour II, Timothy FR Ventura High School 13-00.00 NWI 83 Fatta, Anthony SaugusHS 12-10.00 NWI 84 Murillo, Gabriel 10 SB Dons 12-09.00 NWI 84 Sieng, Justin 10 Oxnard HS 12-09.00 NWI 86 Hoang, Brandon 10 Oxnard HS 12-08.00 NWI 87 Vanegas, Alfonso 10 Oxnard HS 12-05.00 NWI 88 Frausto, Juan 10 Oxnard HS 12-04.00 NWI 89 Bangs, Michael 10 SB Dons 12-02.00 NWI 90 Parker, Adam 10 SB Dons 11-11.00 NWI 91 Benson, Michael 10 Calabasas HS 11-08.00 NWI 92 Hawili, Oas 9 Burbank HS 11-06.00 NWI 93 Choi, Ka Chun SO Channel Islands 11-05.00 NWI 94 Manzanarez, Freddy FR Ventura High School 10-07.00 NWI 95 Arroyo, Daniel 10 SB Dons 9-03.00 NWI -- Oeffling, Nicolas SR THOA ND NWI -- Gillett, Kevin 9 San Marcos ND NWI -- Moore, Tristan 9 San Marcos ND NWI -- Espino, Justin 9 West Ranch HS ND NWI Event 46 Boys Long Jump JR/SR ===================================================================================== Meet Record: M 22-03.25 3/7/2009 Patrick Smith, Dos Pueblos Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa Track 22-00.75 NWI 2 Feyh, Kenny 12 MOOR 21-04.25 NWI 3 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard HS 20-05.50 NWI 4 Stevens, James 11 SB Dons 20-04.25 NWI 5 Hansen, Chad 11 MOOR 20-01.75 NWI 6 Lee, Corey 12 MOOR 20-01.00 NWI 7 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena High School 19-05.25 NWI 8 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley HS 19-04.00 NWI 9 King, Denzel 12 MOOR 19-03.00 NWI 10 Davis, JJ SR THOA 19-01.50 NWI 11 Brown, Tyler 12 Camarillo High 18-11.75 NWI 12 Kang, David 11 Burbank HS 18-10.25 NWI 13 Kim, Daniel 11 Buena High School 18-10.00 NWI 14 Arlington, Teddy 11 Burbank HS 18-09.50 NWI 15 Buzzelli, Matt JR THOA 18-09.00 NWI 16 Koehn, Gavin 11 SB Dons 18-08.00 NWI 17 Lee, Kevin SaugusHS 18-07.50 NWI 18 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley HS 18-07.25 NWI 19 Bender, Christian 12 Camarillo High 18-06.75 NWI 20 Nevarez, Adan SR Pacifica HS 18-06.25 NWI 20 Armendariz, Juan SR Pacifica HS 18-06.25 NWI 22 Levan, Andre 11 MOOR 18-04.00 NWI 22 Nixon, DaShaun SR Hueneme High School 18-04.00 NWI 24 Ghias, Saif 12 West Ranch HS 18-03.25 NWI 25 Haralson, Laron SR Hueneme High School 18-01.50 NWI 25 Christie, Noah JR Ventura High School 18-01.50 NWI 27 Quandt, Sean SR THOA 17-10.75 NWI 28 Fuentes, Gerardo SR Pacifica HS 17-09.75 NWI 28 Mares, Victor JR Ventura High School 17-09.75 NWI 28 Linman, Matthew 12 Buena High School 17-09.75 NWI 31 Cabrales, Adrian SR Channel Islands 17-09.25 NWI 32 Bourbeau, Trevor JR Ventura High School 17-09.00 NWI 33 Eul, Alexander 11 Camarillo High 17-08.00 NWI 33 Arellano, Miguel JR Pacifica HS 17-08.00 NWI 35 Pineda, Alec SaugusHS 17-07.75 NWI 35 Saldivar, Alfonso 11 Oxnard HS 17-07.75 NWI 37 Caballero, Angel SR Channel Islands 17-07.50 NWI 38 Sininger, Colin 11 San Marcos 17-06.00 NWI 38 Gil, Matias 11 West Ranch HS 17-06.00 NWI 40 Lopez, Matt 11 Camarillo High 17-05.50 NWI 41 Dody, Nic JR THOA 17-05.00 NWI 42 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley HS 17-03.75 NWI 43 Gaskins, Colin 11 Calabasas HS 17-02.50 NWI 44 Tendler, Griffin 11 Camarillo High 17-02.00 NWI 44 Frederick, Dane 12 Buena High School 17-02.00 NWI 46 Pugh, Geoffrey SR Ventura High School 16-11.50 NWI 47 Paskal, Avery 12 SB Dons 16-06.50 NWI 48 Leon-Garcia, Elmer JR Ventura High School 16-06.25 NWI 49 Thompson, Zane 12 Oxnard HS 16-05.75 NWI 50 Herrera, Marco JR Ventura High School 16-04.50 NWI 50 Banerjee, Sedrick 11 West Ranch HS 16-04.50 NWI 52 Cole, Keegan 12 Buena High School 16-04.00 NWI 53 Gil, Christian SaugusHS 16-02.00 NWI 54 Aguilera, Christian SR Pacifica HS 15-09.50 NWI 55 Stussy, Penn 11 SB Dons 15-08.25 NWI 56 Huels, Marco 11 Buena High School 15-04.75 NWI 57 Viray, Alexander 11 Simi Valley HS 15-04.25 NWI 58 Morgenstern, Sabastian JR Pacifica HS 15-02.50 NWI 59 Dean, Kenneth 11 Oxnard HS 14-05.25 NWI 60 Mohr, Blake JR Ventura High School 14-02.50 NWI 61 Puengpanich, Kasidit JR THOA 14-01.50 NWI 62 Galvan, Matthew JR Ventura High School 13-03.00 NWI 63 Ming, Nicolas JR Ventura High School 12-08.00 NWI 64 DeAnda, Ricardo JR Ventura High School 3-01.50 NWI -- Adams, Andrew 11 Oxnard HS ND NWI -- Thai, Daniel JR Channel Islands ND NWI -- Okpaise, Derick 10 Royal HS ND NWI -- Oeffling, Nicolas SR THOA ND NWI Event 49 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph ===================================================================================== Meet Record: M 40-07 3/7/2009 Tyler Fields, Simi Valley Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Spencer, Nick SO THOA 39-04.00 NWI 2 Lamoutte, Lucas 9 San Marcos 37-11.00 NWI 3 Dhuart, Dallin 10 Camarillo High 36-09.00 NWI 4 Strang, Trevor 10 Burbank HS 36-04.50 NWI 5 Thayer, Andrew 12 San Marcos 36-00.00 NWI 6 Rohlfing, Mason SO THOA 35-05.00 NWI 7 Brown, Dillon SO Ventura High School 34-06.00 NWI 8 Sarinana, Hector 10 Burbank HS 33-11.00 NWI 9 Davis, Noah 10 Buena High School 33-09.00 NWI 9 Goldstein, Jonathan 10 Camarillo High 33-09.00 NWI 11 Cetti, Liam 9 SB Dons 33-07.00 NWI 12 Pulgarin, Andres 10 Burbank HS 33-03.00 NWI 13 Parent, Zachary 9 SB Dons 33-01.00 NWI 14 Stern, Tristan 10 Burbank HS 33-00.00 NWI 15 Schloetel, William 9 MOOR 32-02.00 NWI 16 White, Matthew FR Ventura High School 31-08.00 NWI 17 Bender, Mason 10 Camarillo High 31-07.00 NWI 18 Weisman, Andrew 9 SB Dons 31-06.00 NWI 18 Bowman, Blake 10 Camarillo High 31-06.00 NWI 20 Larson, Zack SaugusHS 31-05.00 NWI 21 Gonzalez, Jonathan 10 Burbank HS 31-02.00 NWI 22 Glesby, Spencer 10 SB Dons 30-10.00 NWI 23 Hernandez, Mario SO Pacifica HS 29-03.00 NWI 23 Robles, Alejandro SO Ventura High School 29-03.00 NWI 25 Hawley, James 09 Buena High School 28-03.00 NWI 26 Zybert, Jonathan 9 MOOR 27-00.00 NWI 27 Hawili, Oas 9 Burbank HS 24-11.00 NWI 28 Manzanarez, Freddy FR Ventura High School 23-02.00 NWI 29 Barrera-Almanza, Diego FR Ventura High School 21-04.00 NWI -- Duncan, Austin SO Ventura High School ND NWI Event 50 Boys Triple Jump JR/SR ===================================================================================== Meet Record: M 44-10 3/5/2011 Shane Rowen, San Marcos Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 11 Brown, Tyler 12 Camarillo High 38-05.25 NWI 12 King, Denzel 12 MOOR 38-00.50 NWI 13 Leon-Garcia, Elmer JR Ventura High School 38-00.00 NWI 14 Surrell, Kendrick JR Hueneme High School 37-10.00 NWI 15 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena High School 37-08.25 NWI 16 Johnson, Daylin 12 Oxnard HS 37-08.00 NWI 17 Sininger, Colin 11 San Marcos 37-07.25 NWI 18 Nixon, DaShaun SR Hueneme High School 37-06.75 NWI 19 Stevens, James 11 SB Dons 37-05.00 NWI 20 Koehn, Gavin 11 SB Dons 37-04.50 NWI 21 Ming, Nicolas JR Ventura High School 37-04.00 NWI 22 Beck, Sid 11 SB Dons 36-07.50 NWI 23 Duran, Jesse 9 MOOR 36-06.25 NWI 24 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley HS 36-05.50 NWI 25 Gil, Christian SaugusHS 36-01.75 NWI 26 Kim, Daniel 11 Buena High School 36-01.00 NWI 27 Fuentes, Gerardo SR Pacifica HS 36-00.00 NWI 28 Kerman, James 11 SB Dons 35-10.50 NWI 29 Bourbeau, Trevor JR Ventura High School 35-07.25 NWI 30 Beckly, Charles 12 Oxnard HS 35-06.25 NWI 1 Feyh, Kenny 12 MOOR 41-03.25 NWI 2 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa Track 41-02.00 NWI 3 Lopez, Mathew SR Pacifica HS 41-01.00 NWI 4 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal HS 40-09.25 NWI 5 Gomez, Ivan 11 MOOR 40-05.00 NWI 6 Roberts, Vincent 12 Royal HS 40-03.50 NWI 7 Peterson, Greg 12 San Marcos 40-03.00 NWI 8 Saldivar, Alfonso 11 Oxnard HS 40-01.75 NWI 9 Bender, Christian 12 Camarillo High 39-02.00 NWI 10 Buzzelli, Matt JR THOA 38-09.50 NWI 31 Grajeda, Shane JR Ventura High School 35-06.00 NWI 32 Kang, David 11 Burbank HS 35-01.25 NWI 33 De La Cena, Kyle 12 Simi Valley HS 35-00.00 NWI 33 Oatis, Matthew 12 SB Dons 35-00.00 NWI 35 Cabrales, Adrian SR Channel Islands 34-05.00 NWI 36 Ghias, Saif 12 West Ranch HS 34-00.50 NWI 37 Tendler, Griffin 11 Camarillo High 33-09.75 NWI 38 Noonan, Richie SO THOA 33-07.50 NWI 39 Viray, Alexander 11 Simi Valley HS 33-04.00 NWI 40 Herrera, Marco JR Ventura High School 33-01.00 NWI 40 Gialketsis, Brian 11 Buena High School 33-01.00 NWI 42 Haralson, Laron SR Hueneme High School 32-06.25 NWI 43 Aguilera, Christian SR Pacifica HS 32-02.50 NWI 44 Paskal, Avery 12 SB Dons 32-00.00 NWI 45 Hodges, Jacob JR THOA 31-08.75 NWI 46 Herman, Alex 12 Buena High School 31-00.50 NWI 47 Mohr, Blake JR Ventura High School 30-03.50 NWI 48 Puengpanich, Kasidit JR THOA 29-11.00 NWI 49 Galvan, Matthew JR Ventura High School 28-09.50 NWI -- Linman, Matthew 12 Buena High School ND NWI Event 53 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 6-02 3/7/2009 Philip Hanley, Thousand Oaks Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 McCormick, Sean 10 Royal HS 5-06.00 2 Anderson, David SO Channel Islands J5-06.00 3 Moe, Tate 9 MOOR 5-04.00 4 Noell, Justin 10 Buena High School J5-04.00 5 Wrout, Cameron 9 Rio Mesa Track J5-04.00 6 Caper, Keanu 10 Burbank HS J5-04.00 7 Wray, Cody 10 Burbank HS 5-02.00 7 Yim, Jae 9 Burbank HS 5-02.00 7 Afzali, Jonathan 10 Burbank HS 5-02.00 7 Strang, Trevor 10 Burbank HS 5-02.00 7 Dixon, Bryce SO Saint Bonaventur 5-02.00 7 Vasquez, Christopher 10 Camarillo High 5-02.00 7 Shinn, Cameron 9 San Marcos 5-02.00 7 Winans, Brice SO Ventura High School 5-02.00 15 Riemen, Nick SO THOA 5-00.00 15 Arnesen, Finn 10 SB Dons 5-00.00 15 Coletti, Nicholas 9 Camarillo High 5-00.00 15 Adedigba, Rola SO THOA 5-00.00 15 Evans, Austin SO THOA 5-00.00 15 Roberts, Garrett 9 Camarillo High 5-00.00 15 Reid, Mac 10 Camarillo High 5-00.00 15 David, Jake SO Ventura High School 5-00.00 15 Clow, Brian FR Saint Bonaventur 5-00.00 15 Mendoza, Deonte 9 Camarillo High 5-00.00 15 Padilla, Noey 10 Oxnard HS 5-00.00 15 Perryman, Willie 9 Burbank HS 5-00.00 27 Billing, Alex 09 Simi Valley HS 4-10.00 27 Lucas, Jordy 10 Burbank HS 4-10.00 27 Adderly, Roosevelt 10 SB Dons 4-10.00 27 Westlake, Male 2 9 Westlake HS 4-10.00 31 Garcia, Milos 9 MOOR 4-08.00 31 Tate, Travis SaugusHS 4-08.00 31 Taylor Pierce, Alexander 9 San Marcos 4-08.00 31 Parent, Zachary 9 SB Dons 4-08.00 31 Bell, Connor SO THOA 4-08.00 31 Goodman, Samuel 9 San Marcos 4-08.00 31 Cannon-Berg, Roy 10 SB Dons 4-08.00 38 Lodter, Brandon 09 Simi Valley HS 4-06.00 38 Walker, Chris 10 Burbank HS 4-06.00 38 Morales, Joseph SaugusHS 4-06.00 41 Larson, Zack SaugusHS 4-04.00 41 Nowak, Luke 9 San Marcos 4-04.00 -- Maghawri, Osama 9 Camarillo High NH -- Ecsedy, Logan 9 Camarillo High NH -- Santander, Christian FR Pacifica HS NH -- Turk, Matthew 9 San Marcos NH -- McKenna, Ian 10 MOOR NH Event 54 Boys High Jump JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 6-04 3/7/2009 Patrick Smith, Dos Pueblos Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Ryan, Shane SR Ventura High School 6-03.00 2 Nixon, DaShaun SR Hueneme High School 5-10.00 3 Mogg, Kyle 12 Royal HS J5-10.00 4 Yu, Kevin 11 Westlake HS J5-10.00 4 Levan, Andre 11 MOOR J5-10.00 6 Erickson, Carter 11 Camarillo High 5-08.00 7 Keil, Griffin JR THOA 5-06.00 7 Larrieu, Kenny 12 Oxnard HS 5-06.00 7 Surrell, Kendrick JR Hueneme High School 5-06.00 7 Quandt, Sean SR THOA 5-06.00 11 Johnson, Daylin 12 Oxnard HS 5-04.00 11 Pijuan, Paris 11 Westlake HS 5-04.00 11 Chun, Matt SR THOA 5-04.00 11 Davis, JJ SR THOA 5-04.00 11 Dody, Nic JR THOA 5-04.00 11 Myers, Brandon 12 MOOR 5-04.00 17 Beckly, Charles 12 Oxnard HS 5-02.00 17 Parry, Brandon 12 Simi Valley HS 5-02.00 17 Thompson, Zane 12 Oxnard HS 5-02.00 17 Patterson, Ryan 12 Oxnard HS 5-02.00 17 Ullrich, Vince 11 Simi Valley HS 5-02.00 17 Wernstrum, Andrew 12 Burbank HS 5-02.00 17 Sanchez, Victor 12 San Marcos 5-02.00 24 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley HS 5-00.00 24 Hickey, Ryan JR Ventura High School 5-00.00 -- Christie, Noah JR Ventura High School NH -- Morgenstern, Sabastian JR Pacifica HS NH -- Bender, Christian 12 Camarillo High NH -- Pizzo, Philip 11 Camarillo High NH -- Oatis, Matthew 12 SB Dons NH -- Balam, Joel SR THOA NH Event 57 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 54-02.50 3/7/2009 Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Falahat, Mason 10 West Ranch HS 46-04.50 2 Bultman, Nathan 9 West Ranch HS 45-06.25 3 Franke, Jase SO Saint Bonaventur 44-02.00 4 Perez, Gilbert SO Channel Islands 43-00.00 5 Uebelhardt, Kevin 10 MOOR 42-10.25 6 Lamoutte, Lucas 9 San Marcos 42-00.75 7 Lee, Jin Bo 10 Burbank HS 41-05.25 8 Hamrick, Zachary SO Saint Bonaventur 40-07.50 9 Diaz, Elliott 10 Oxnard HS 40-04.25 10 Silecchio, Donald 10 Simi Valley HS 39-06.00 11 Michalec, Tanner SO Ventura High School 38-10.00 12 Lee, Josh 10 Burbank HS 38-05.75 13 Torres, Nicolas 10 Rio Mesa Track 38-01.00 14 Gurrola, Nickolas 10 MOOR 37-08.00 15 Harrison, Devon FR Ventura High School 37-05.50 16 Hurtado, Andy 10 Burbank HS 37-04.75 17 Lopez, Ricardo SO Channel Islands 37-03.00 18 Arciniega, Carlos 10 Oxnard HS 37-02.25 19 Romero, David 10 MOOR 37-01.50 20 Rodriguez, Eduardo SO Ventura High School 37-00.75 21 Smith, Alexander 10 West Ranch HS 36-07.50 22 Beckman, Andrew FR Ventura High School 36-06.75 23 Beltron, Jonathan 10 Oxnard HS 36-06.50 24 Almontes, Bryan SO Channel Islands 36-05.00 25 Jones, Shumon Saint Bonaventur 36-03.25 26 Murillo, Gabriel 10 SB Dons 36-01.00 27 Feuer, Bronson 9 West Ranch HS 35-09.00 28 Gibbons, Edward 10 Burbank HS 35-08.00 29 McDuffie, Montrell 9 Rio Mesa Track 35-03.00 30 Toasco, Noah 10 Buena High School 34-11.25 31 Guardado, Sage 10 Burbank HS 34-07.25 32 Nguyen, Schuyler 10 Camarillo High 34-06.50 33 Frum, Garrett 10 MOOR 34-03.00 34 Graczyk, Tucker 10 Camarillo High 34-02.00 35 Pineda, Esteban SO THOA 34-00.00 36 Ferraez, Jay 9 MOOR 33-11.00 37 Peacock, Bryce SaugusHS 33-07.50 38 Lugo, Michael FR Ventura High School 33-07.25 39 Rodriquez, Marco 10 MOOR 33-06.00 40 Kurz, Jeremy SO Saint Bonaventur 32-03.50 41 Coonce, Drake 9 MOOR 32-02.00 42 Montesinos, Ricardo SaugusHS 31-07.50 43 Engle, Cameron SaugusHS 31-07.00 44 Dement, Gavin 9 MOOR 31-00.00 45 Arroyo, Steve FR Ventura High School 30-10.00 46 Raguini, Vincent FR Saint Bonaventur 30-03.50 47 Bedi, Jaypal 9 MOOR 29-10.00 48 Eicher, Thomas 09 Simi Valley HS 29-07.50 49 Budnik, Joshua 9 Westlake HS 29-07.00 49 Rickelmann, Jack 10 Westlake HS 29-07.00 51 Robles, Francisco FR Saint Bonaventur 29-00.00 52 Maldonado, Michael 10 MOOR 28-09.50 53 Aaron, Brett FR THOA 28-09.00 54 Pineda, Brandon 10 Camarillo High 28-08.25 55 Ruchman, Daniel 10 Westlake HS 28-06.75 56 Zendejas, Jesus 10 Camarillo High 28-04.25 57 Chittenden, Craig 10 Oxnard HS 28-03.00 58 Macias, Andrew 10 Oxnard HS 28-01.50 59 Sookikian, Jordan SO THOA 27-04.50 60 Lisea, Reed 10 San Marcos 26-11.50 61 Skidmore, Gunnar 10 Simi Valley HS 26-04.25 62 Miller, Jeremy 10 San Marcos 25-09.00 63 Lemos, Blaise 9 San Marcos 25-01.50 64 Fidel, Tyler 9 SB Dons 22-07.00 65 Nowak, Luke 9 San Marcos 19-01.50 -- Marostica, Andrew 10 Buena High School ND Event 58 Boys Shot Put JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 61-06 3/5/2011 Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Eckert, Robert 12 MOOR 48-09.50 2 Walker, Devon SR Ventura High School 48-02.00 3 Beilke, Eric JR Ventura High School 47-09.50 4 Chavira, Thomas 12 Oxnard HS 47-00.25 5 Meikle, Logan 11 Simi Valley HS 46-05.50 6 Geiger, Tanner 12 Simi Valley HS 45-09.75 7 Rodriguez, Denley SaugusHS 45-08.00 8 Marlow, Robert SR Ventura High School 44-05.25 9 DiPoalo, Domenic SR Saint Bonaventur 42-04.00 10 Hart, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley HS 42-03.50 11 Reeder, Brice SR THOA 41-06.00 12 Skopnik, Phillip JR Ventura High School 41-05.25 13 Gastaldo, Nicholas 11 West Ranch HS 41-05.00 14 Wall, Sullivan 11 Grace Brethern H 41-00.00 15 Lee, Wang Su 11 Burbank HS 40-08.00 16 Turner, Joey 12 Oxnard HS 40-07.00 16 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa Track 40-07.00 18 Marley, Edward SR Channel Islands 40-06.00 19 Groover, Reggie 11 San Marcos 40-03.00 19 Cabrales, Adrian SR Channel Islands 40-03.00 21 Palmer, Brandon 12 West Ranch HS 39-11.00 22 Howard, Billy 12 Buena High School 39-08.00 23 Lucia, Javier SR Pacifica HS 39-07.25 24 Rosales, Diego 11 MOOR 39-06.75 25 Weideman, Ryan 10 San Marcos 39-05.75 26 Pulido, Cory SR Ventura High School 39-04.25 27 Gastaldo, Albert 12 West Ranch HS 39-04.00 28 Navarro, Robert JR Pacifica HS 39-03.50 29 Hiott, James 12 Westlake HS 39-03.00 30 Commadore, Jalen 11 SB Dons 39-00.00 31 Awa-Dubose, Orion 12 Rio Mesa Track 38-10.50 32 Lopez, Vincent 12 Rio Mesa Track 38-07.00 33 Rios, Frankie JR Pacifica HS 38-05.00 34 Carrillo, Calvin JR Pacifica HS 38-00.50 35 Mares, Jacob 11 Royal HS 37-08.50 36 Ziolkowski, Nick 11 Westlake HS 37-08.00 37 Megowan, Kristian 11 MOOR 37-04.00 38 Rangel, Endy 12 SB Dons 37-02.75 39 Tendler, Griffin 11 Camarillo High 36-11.75 40 Barreto, Ray 12 Buena High School 36-06.50 41 Montelongo, Jose SR Channel Islands 36-06.25 42 Hughes, Jordan 12 Rio Mesa Track 36-02.00 43 Orosco-Moore, Michael 11 San Marcos 35-05.75 44 Dearborn, Christian 12 MOOR 35-01.00 45 Martinez, Martin SR Pacifica HS 34-05.50 45 Aguilera, Jaime 11 Oxnard HS 34-05.50 47 Guerrero, Daniel 11 SB Dons 34-03.50 48 Loza, Gabe 11 San Marcos 34-02.50 49 Dewey, Michael 12 West Ranch HS 34-01.75 50 Bejasa, Juan 12 Royal HS 33-10.25 51 Kelly, Kyle 12 Royal HS 33-09.50 52 Williams, Nicholas 12 Royal HS 33-08.00 53 Negash, Zech 12 San Marcos 33-06.00 54 Tapia, Alex JR Pacifica HS 33-04.50 54 Pacheco, Richard JR Pacifica HS 33-04.50 56 Anderson, Jordan 12 Royal HS 33-04.00 57 Alcantar, Jessie 11 SB Dons 33-01.50 58 Haslem, Charles 11 SB Dons 33-01.00 59 Newton, Daniel 12 SB Dons 32-11.50 60 Johnson, Clayton 11 Westlake HS 32-10.00 61 Harasta, Logan 09 Buena High School 32-09.75 62 Crescenti, Adam 12 Camarillo High 32-02.00 63 Pena, Jordan 11 SB Dons 32-01.50 64 Paskal, Avery 12 SB Dons 32-01.00 65 Ribota, Elijah 11 Oxnard HS 31-11.00 66 Galvan, Raymond 11 Burbank HS 31-09.75 67 Mendez, Andres 11 Buena High School 31-06.50 68 Estrada, Josue 11 Oxnard HS 31-06.00 69 Goldberg, Matt SR THOA 31-05.50 70 Baldwin, Noah 11 MOOR 31-03.75 71 Gutierrez, Kevin 11 San Marcos 31-03.00 72 Arango, Salvador SB Dons 31-01.00 73 D Amico, Dominic SR THOA 30-09.50 74 Jun, Jacob 12 Burbank HS 30-08.50 75 Monacada, Anthony JR Pacifica HS 30-06.00 76 Drew, Jared 11 SB Dons 30-04.00 77 Frazier, Jason SR Saint Bonaventur 30-02.50 78 Jones, Kyle 11 Oxnard HS 30-00.00 79 Berman, Tyler 11 Westlake HS 29-11.00 80 Stoll, Jonathan 12 Burbank HS 29-09.00 81 Brown, Tyler JR THOA 29-05.00 82 Anguiano, Eduardo JR Pacifica HS 29-01.50 83 Silva, Eduardo SR Pacifica HS 28-08.00 84 Duprat, Daniel SR THOA 28-06.50 85 Aupperle, Hayden JR THOA 28-01.00 86 Schilling, Myles 11 Westlake HS 27-10.75 87 Hunter, Corey 11 San Marcos 27-09.00 88 Lervold, Connor 11 Westlake HS 27-07.00 89 Luong, Kevin 12 Burbank HS 25-09.50 90 Power, Michael 11 Westlake HS 23-11.50 91 Muradyan, Volodia 11 Burbank HS 22-08.25 -- Hoeflich, Josh 11 San Marcos ND -- Gutierrez, Nick 12 Rio Mesa Track ND -- Kuthi, Alexander SR THOA ND -- Espinoza, Matt 11 Rio Mesa Track ND Event 61 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 150-08 3/7/2009 Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Palmer, Brandon 12 West Ranch HS 145-02.50 2 Kuthi, Alexander SR THOA 124-02.50 3 Bultman, Nathan 9 West Ranch HS 122-11 4 Franke, Jase SO Saint Bonaventur 122-04 5 Newton, Daniel 12 SB Dons 120-09 6 Carrillo, Calvin JR Pacifica HS 117-03.50 7 Hurtado, Andy 10 Burbank HS 115-10.50 8 Harasta, Logan 09 Buena High School 115-09 9 Brown, Tyler JR THOA 115-08.50 10 Uebelhardt, Kevin 10 MOOR 114-06 11 Lee, Wang Su 11 Burbank HS 113-04 12 Perez, Gilbert SO Channel Islands 112-06.50 13 Eberle, Nicholas 12 West Ranch HS 111-02.50 14 Diaz, Elliott 10 Oxnard HS 109-02.50 15 Michalec, Tanner SO Ventura High School 106-11.50 16 Rodriguez, Eduardo SO Ventura High School 105-07 17 Barreto, Ray 12 Buena High School 104-05 18 Smith, Alexander 10 West Ranch HS 103-00.50 19 Lee, Jin Bo 10 Burbank HS 102-11 20 Armenta, Alejandro JR Hueneme High School 102-10.50 21 Gurrola, Nickolas 10 MOOR 101-11 22 Lee, Josh 10 Burbank HS 101-07.50 23 Miranda, Chris 10 Burbank HS 101-05.50 24 Rios, Frankie JR Pacifica HS 100-04 25 Silecchio, Donald 10 Simi Valley HS 99-10 26 Rangel, Endy 12 SB Dons 99-07 27 Ziolkowski, Nick 11 Westlake HS 99-05.50 28 Tapia, Alex JR Pacifica HS 99-03 29 Gibbons, Edward 10 Burbank HS 98-10 30 Pineda, Brandon 10 Camarillo High 97-11 31 Reeder, Brice SR THOA 96-07 32 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena High School 95-10.50 33 Guerrero, Daniel 11 SB Dons 95-09 34 Harrison, Devon FR Ventura High School 95-04 35 Graczyk, Tucker 10 Camarillo High 95-00 36 Arroyo, Steve FR Ventura High School 93-10 37 Dewey, Michael 12 West Ranch HS 93-07.25 38 Pacheco, Richard JR Pacifica HS 93-07 39 Guardado, Sage 10 Burbank HS 93-05 40 Sookikian, Jordan SO THOA 91-06 41 Beckman, Andrew FR Ventura High School 90-00 42 Diaz, Eduardo SR Hueneme High School 89-08.50 43 Hamrick, Zachary SO Saint Bonaventur 89-03.50 44 Johnson, Clayton 11 Westlake HS 88-08 45 Aupperle, Hayden JR THOA 88-04.50 46 Nguyen, Schuyler 10 Camarillo High 86-11.50 47 D Amico, Dominic SR THOA 86-06.50 48 Dement, Gavin 9 MOOR 86-04 49 Tadeo, Marco 09 Buena High School 86-03.50 50 Kurz, Jeremy SO Saint Bonaventur 86-03 51 Duprat, Daniel SR THOA 85-06.50 52 Lugo, Michael FR Ventura High School 85-02.50 53 Lopez, Ricardo SO Channel Islands 83-01.50 54 Almontes, Bryan SO Channel Islands 81-07 55 Gastaldo, Nicholas 11 West Ranch HS 81-05.50 56 Falahat, Mason 10 West Ranch HS 81-02 57 Rodriguez, Denley SaugusHS 81-01 58 Romero, David 10 MOOR 81-00 59 Scarpace, Garrett SO Hueneme High School 80-01 60 Rodriquez, Marco 10 MOOR 79-09.50 61 Bedi, Jaypal 9 MOOR 78-08 62 Jones, Shumon Saint Bonaventur 78-00.50 63 Torres, Nicolas 10 Rio Mesa Track 76-11 64 Hunter, Corey 11 San Marcos 75-03.25 65 Arciniega, Carlos 10 Oxnard HS 75-01.50 66 Zendejas, Jesus 10 Camarillo High 71-00 67 Aaron, Brett FR THOA 70-04 68 Peacock, Bryce SaugusHS 70-02 69 Miller, Jeremy 10 San Marcos 68-06 70 Beltron, Jonathan 10 Oxnard HS 67-06 71 Ferraez, Jay 9 MOOR 67-01.50 72 Chittenden, Craig 10 Oxnard HS 66-03 73 Pineda, Esteban SO THOA 65-04.50 74 Frum, Garrett 10 MOOR 64-10 75 Rickelmann, Jack 10 Westlake HS 64-02.50 76 Raguini, Vincent FR Saint Bonaventur 64-01 77 Luong, Kevin 12 Burbank HS 62-09 78 Baldwin, Noah 11 MOOR 61-02 79 Coonce, Drake 9 MOOR 60-05.50 80 Montesinos, Ricardo SaugusHS 59-01.50 81 Robles, Francisco FR Saint Bonaventur 59-01 82 Eicher, Thomas 09 Simi Valley HS 58-06.50 83 Marostica, Andrew 10 Buena High School 57-00 84 Macias, Andrew 10 Oxnard HS 54-10 85 Engle, Cameron SaugusHS 54-02 86 Fidel, Tyler 9 SB Dons 52-01 87 Ruchman, Daniel 10 Westlake HS 52-00.50 88 Budnik, Joshua 9 Westlake HS 51-06.50 Event 62 Boys Discus Throw JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 176-10 3/7/2009 Daniel Swarbrick, SAUGUS HS Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Bultman, Nicholas 12 West Ranch HS 159-08 2 Beilke, Eric JR Ventura High School 159-00.50 3 Walker, Devon SR Ventura High School 149-05 4 McNair, Christian 12 Rio Mesa Track 147-07.25 5 Wall, Sullivan 11 Grace Brethern H 146-04.50 6 Hart, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley HS 144-06.50 7 Pulido, Cory SR Ventura High School 137-08 8 Marlow, Robert SR Ventura High School 132-03.50 9 Rodriguez, Denley SaugusHS 127-10 10 Hughes, Brandon 12 MOOR 125-08 11 Tapia, Alex JR Pacifica HS 122-01 12 Mandic, Michael 12 MOOR 121-06 13 Hiott, James 12 Westlake HS 119-00 14 Reyes, Refugio 12 Simi Valley HS 118-11 15 Gastaldo, Nicholas 11 West Ranch HS 118-08.50 16 Geiger, Tanner 12 Simi Valley HS 115-01.50 17 Carrillo, Calvin JR Pacifica HS 115-00.50 18 Barreto, Ray 12 Buena High School 107-04 19 Bejasa, Juan 12 Royal HS 107-02 20 Gastaldo, Albert 12 West Ranch HS 106-11.50 21 Gonzalez, Daniel 11 SB Dons 106-02 21 Palmer, Brandon 12 West Ranch HS 106-02 23 Tendler, Griffin 11 Camarillo High 105-08.50 24 Espinoza, Matt 11 Rio Mesa Track 104-07 25 Danow, Edward 12 SB Dons 102-11 26 Aguilera, Jaime 11 Oxnard HS 101-08 27 Skopnik, Phillip JR Ventura High School 101-07 28 Mares, Jacob 11 Royal HS 101-04.50 29 DiPoalo, Domenic SR Saint Bonaventur 101-00 30 Mora, Ricardo 12 Rio Mesa Track 100-09.50 31 Monacada, Anthony JR Pacifica HS 99-02.50 32 Rosalez, Diego 11 MOOR 99-02 33 Ranucci, Christofer 11 Rio Mesa Track 99-00.50 34 Crescenti, Adam 12 Camarillo High 98-11.50 35 Lopez, Vincent 12 Rio Mesa Track 98-08.50 36 Anderson, Jordan 12 Royal HS 97-08 37 Commadore, Jalen 11 SB Dons 97-07.50 38 Goldberg, Matt SR THOA 97-06.50 39 Howard, Billy 12 Buena High School 97-00 40 Lucia, Javier SR Pacifica HS 96-01 41 Rangel, Endy 12 SB Dons 94-10 42 Rios, Frankie JR Pacifica HS 94-05.50 43 Silva, Eduardo SR Pacifica HS 88-10 44 Navarro, Robert JR Pacifica HS 88-07.50 45 Harasta, Logan 09 Buena High School 88-01.50 46 Alcantar, Jessie 11 SB Dons 87-06.50 47 Estrada, Josue 11 Oxnard HS 85-10 48 Pacheco, Richard JR Pacifica HS 81-06 49 Mendez, Andres 11 Buena High School 80-09 50 Haslem, Charles 11 SB Dons 79-08 51 Guerrero, Daniel 11 SB Dons 78-00.50 52 Anguiano, Eduardo JR Pacifica HS 77-00 53 Martinez, Martin SR Pacifica HS 76-09 54 Stoll, Jonathan 12 Burbank HS 76-08.50 55 Pena, Jordan 11 SB Dons 73-05 56 McDuffie, Montrell 9 Rio Mesa Track 70-07 57 Schilling, Myles 11 Westlake HS 70-04 58 Newton, Daniel 12 SB Dons 69-01.50 59 Berman, Tyler 11 Westlake HS 67-04 60 Frazier, Jason SR Saint Bonaventur 63-00 61 Lervold, Connor 11 Westlake HS 62-09 62 Power, Michael 11 Westlake HS 52-09.50 -- Meikle, Logan 11 Simi Valley HS ND Event 65 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 13-00 3/7/2009 Connor Stark, Oak Park Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 David, Jake SO Ventura High School 13-04.00M 2 Bryan, Conner 10 MOOR 11-00.00 3 Riemen, Nick SO THOA 10-00.00 4 Kistner, Cole 10 MOOR 9-06.00 5 Das, Alex 10 San Marcos J9-06.00 6 Miranda, Chris 10 Burbank HS J9-06.00 7 Winans, Brice SO Ventura High School 9-00.00 7 Hudson Crummer, Wil 10 SB Dons 9-00.00 7 Sarinana, Hector 10 Burbank HS 9-00.00 10 Perryman, Willie 9 Burbank HS 8-06.00 10 Rupe, Reid SaugusHS 8-06.00 10 Turk, Matthew 9 San Marcos 8-06.00 10 Larson, Zack SaugusHS 8-06.00 10 Morales, Joseph SaugusHS 8-06.00 10 Dorion, Adam 10 SB Dons 8-06.00 10 Cannon-Berg, Roy 10 SB Dons 8-06.00 10 Brothers, Isiah 10 SB Dons 8-06.00 10 Peterson, David 9 San Marcos 8-06.00 10 Metcalfe, McAlister 10 San Marcos 8-06.00 10 Sperry, Robert 10 Simi Valley HS 8-06.00 10 Peterson, John SO Ventura High School 8-06.00 10 Tachell, Ian JR THOA 8-06.00 10 Campanella, Keegan 10 Royal HS 8-06.00 10 Carillo, Daniel SaugusHS 8-06.00 10 McKay, Bennett FR THOA 8-06.00 10 Rosellini, Donovan 10 Simi Valley HS 8-06.00 10 Kass, Cooper JR THOA 8-06.00 10 Holmquist, Justin 09 Simi Valley HS 8-06.00 29 Seymour, Damon FR Ventura High School 8-00.00 30 Weideman, Ryan 10 San Marcos 7-00.00 30 Hess, Roger SO Ventura High School 7-00.00 30 Austin, Andrew 9 MOOR 7-00.00 30 Fatta, Anthony SaugusHS 7-00.00 -- Harrington, Lyle 9 MOOR NH -- Gibbons, Edward 10 Burbank HS NH -- Berlin, Anthony 10 Simi Valley HS NH -- Pulgarin, Andres 10 Burbank HS NH -- Bryant, Lucas 10 West Ranch HS NH -- Mestas, Nathan SaugusHS NH -- Destefano, Ian 10 Royal HS NH -- Horton, Brennen 10 Royal HS NH Event 66 Boys Pole Vault JR/SR ================================================================================ Meet Record: M 15-00 3/5/2011 Connor Stark, Oak Park Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Montgomery, Michael 12 MOOR 14-02.00 2 Pijuan, Paris 11 Westlake HS 11-06.00 3 Gomez, Ivan 11 MOOR 11-00.00 4 Cobey, Nick 11 Simi Valley HS J11-00.00 5 Evans, Austin SO THOA 10-06.00 5 Pugh, Geoffrey SR Ventura High School 10-06.00 7 Flannery, Chris 11 Royal HS 10-00.00 7 Chun, Matt SR THOA 10-00.00 7 Smelley, Travis 10 San Marcos 10-00.00 -- Medina, Vincent 9 Rio Mesa Track NH -- Keil, Griffin JR THOA NH -- Stoll, Jonathan 12 Burbank HS NH -- Kern, James 11 Royal HS NH -- Kovach, Austin 11 Royal HS NH -- Mazur, Brandon 11 Royal HS NH -- Oatis, Matthew 12 SB Dons NH -- Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley HS NH -- Beck, Sid 11 SB Dons NH -- Dody, Nic JR THOA NH -- Rosenberg, Paxton 12 West Ranch HS NH -- Lawrence, Shane 11 MOOR NH -- Yuwiler, Robert SaugusHS NH -- Nguyen, Brandon 11 Simi Valley HS NH -- Peterson, Reed 12 San Marcos NH -- Lee, Kevin SaugusHS NH


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 207)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 2)

 

Results