Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from CNU Vince Brown Invitational  

Select Year:

CNU Vince Brown Invitational
February 4th
Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
 

Our Results

CNU Vince Brown Invitational - Feb 4, 2012
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
3 Austin, Tyler   Salisbury 07.24 nwi 3  
4 Newman, Richard   Salisbury 07.33 nwi 2  
2 Jackson, Adrian   Salisbury 07.36 nwi 8  
4 Randolph, Marcus   Salisbury 07.48 nwi 8  
4 Ford, Curtis   Salisbury 07.53 nwi 1  
5 Peterson, Miles   Salisbury 07.57 nwi 4  
5 Charles, Sam   Salisbury 07.86 nwi 11  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Jackson, Adrian   Salisbury 24.43 nwi 7  
3 Randolph, Marcus   Salisbury 24.54 nwi 6  
4 Peterson, Miles   Salisbury 24.85 nwi 6  
5 Charles, Sam   Salisbury 25.91 nwi 7  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newman, Richard   Salisbury 52.90 8  
1 Hopkins, Devon   Salisbury 53.61 6  
2 Austin, Tyler   Salisbury 53.69 6  
3 Bussard, Blake   Salisbury 54.09 5  
6 Symons, Zach   Salisbury 54.32 7  
6 Osbonre, Zak   Salisbury 55.12 6  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burke, Thomas   Salisbury 2:01.73 4  
4 Deminne, Kevin   Salisbury 2:04.31 4  
4 Gankiewicz, Cody   Salisbury 2:05.01 3  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Austin, Nathan   Salisbury 4:43.82 1  
5 Miluski, Tyler   Salisbury 4:51.13 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Fitzgerald, John   Salisbury 15:45.86 3  
1 Arias, Alex   Salisbury 16:00.89 2  
2 Anderson, Joel   Salisbury 16:08.23 2  
3 Skarda, Tim   Salisbury 16:09.74 2  
4 Toller, David   Salisbury 16:13.72 2  
9 Skarda, Jeremy   Salisbury 16:39.77 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
18 Newman, Richard   Salisbury 08.95 3  
19 Hopkins, Devon   Salisbury 09.06 5  
19 Austin, Tyler   Salisbury 09.06 5  
29 Charles, Sam   Salisbury 09.75 2  
30 Bussard, Blake   Salisbury 09.95 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Austin, Hopkins,
Symons, Newman
  Salisbury 3:35.32 3  
4 Bussard, Carrion,
Deminne, Gankiewi
  Salisbury 3:41.82 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
4 Austin, Osbonre,
Burke, Fitzgera
  Salisbury 11:09.62 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Drenner, Jay   Salisbury 13.77m(45'2) 4  
2 DiPascale, Ryan   Salisbury 13.37m(43'10.25) 3  
5 Burkett, Dylan   Salisbury 13.02m(42'8.5) 3  
6 Jordan, Jeff   Salisbury 11.61m(38'1) 2  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Drenner, Jay   Salisbury 16.65m(54'7.5) 3  
8 Burkett, Dylan   Salisbury 12.17m(39'11) 3  
4 Jordan, Jeff   Salisbury 11.49m(37'8.25) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Mathis, Joshua   Salisbury 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
15 Kuna, John   Salisbury 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
15 Herbert, Paul   Salisbury 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
7 Adedeji, Jacob   Salisbury 6.05m(19'10) nwi 3  
1 Ford, Curtis   Salisbury 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Herbert, Paul   Salisbury 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 3  
5 Hopkins, Devon   Salisbury 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Hopkins, Devon   Salisbury 11.68m(38'3.75) nwi 1  
-- Ford, Curtis   Salisbury FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Herbert, Paul   Salisbury FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Lindahl, Graham   Salisbury 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
3 Tolson, Kara   Salisbury 08.09 nwi 3  
3 Buck, Emily   Salisbury 08.74 nwi 8  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Handy, Whitney   Salisbury 28.13 nwi 6  
5 Reilly, Ashley   Salisbury 29.51 nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Greissinger, Alex   Salisbury 1:03.32 4  
2 Handy, Whitney   Salisbury 1:03.63 5  
4 Clark, Michelle   Salisbury 1:03.68 3  
4 Tolson, Kara   Salisbury 1:04.35 7  
6 Teal, Ameera   Salisbury 1:05.34 3  
6 Donnelly, Courtney   Salisbury 1:06.48 5  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Stinner, Becca   Salisbury 2:29.48 3  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Stinner, Becca   Salisbury 5:27.95 3  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Steinman, Anna   Salisbury 19:35.11 1  
3 Bahneman, Emma   Salisbury 19:52.71 1  
6 Polimeni, Kira   Salisbury 20:01.37 1  
8 Powell, Emily   Salisbury 20:23.08 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
3 Clark, Michelle   Salisbury 10.06 5  
4 Greissinger, Alex   Salisbury 10.38 2  
5 Reilly, Ashley   Salisbury 10.87 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Greissin, Handy,
Clark, Tolson
  Salisbury 4:14.67 2  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
4 Spinapon, Donnelly,
Stinner, Steinman
  Salisbury 13:33.44 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Tavik, Chelsea   Salisbury 13.62m(44'8) 3  
7 Houghton, Jennifer   Salisbury 11.49m(37'8.25) 3  
6 Holtzman, Rachel   Salisbury 10.02m(32'10.25) 2  
9 Defnet, Holly   Salisbury 9.96m(32'8) 2  
13 Mangold, Sadie   Salisbury 9.39m(30'9.5) 2  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Tavik, Chelsea   Salisbury 14.62m(47'11.5) 3  
4 Houghton, Jennifer   Salisbury 13.98m(45'10.25) 3  
7 Defnet, Holly   Salisbury 13.26m(43'6) 3  
8 Holtzman, Rachel   Salisbury 12.90m(42'3.75) 3  
6 Mangold, Sadie   Salisbury 11.46m(37'7) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
19 Clark, Michelle   Salisbury 1.33m(4'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Greco, Tara   Salisbury 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
3 Clark, Michelle   Salisbury 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
10 Defnet, Holly   Salisbury 4.42m(14'6) nwi 2  
7 Reilly, Ashley   Salisbury 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
8 DeBeary, Crystal   Salisbury 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Greco, Tara   Salisbury 10.01m(32'10) nwi 1  
9 Defnet, Holly   Salisbury 9.67m(31'8.5) nwi 2  
9 DeBeary, Crystal   Salisbury 8.96m(29'4.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Buck, Emily   Salisbury 2.46m(8'0.75) 1  
13 Gerhold, Erika   Salisbury 2.46m(8'0.75) 1  
16 Reilly, Ashley   Salisbury 2.31m(7'6.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - CNU Vince Brown Invitational

Published by Coach Matt on Feb 5 2012, 04:59 AM

 

             Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 11:41 PM
                      Vince Brown Invitational - 2/4/2012                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Freeman Center -- Newport News, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               Unattached              7.70       8.04q 
  2 Meakes, Carliesa             Unattached              7.70       8.05q 
  3 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher             8.10       8.21  
  4 Krittrell, Breyuanna         Barton                  8.15       8.22  
  5 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing            8.59       8.52  
  6 Gellert, Anna Rose           William and             8.61       8.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Briana                Howard                  8.06       8.12  
  2 Harris, Anjelica             Virginia Sta            8.15       8.16  
  3 Wilson, Raven                Norfolk Stat            7.71       8.23  
  4 Stewart, Stephanie           Barton                  8.55       8.49  
  5 Gray, Shannon                Lynchburg               8.78       9.54  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp            7.75       7.90q 
  2 Parson, Taylor               Richmond                7.67       7.96q 
  3 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury               8.15       8.09  
  4 Pierce, Sydnee               William and             8.06       8.27  
  5 Dobbs, Darian                Mount Olive             8.50       8.73  
  6 Conley, Megan                Bridgewater             8.92       9.17  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Camree              unattached              7.65       7.85q 
  2 Flomo, Hope                  Roanoke                 8.05       8.05  
  3 Taylor, Uniqua               Howard                  7.77       8.19  
  4 Washington, Aleshia          Lynchburg               8.17       8.30  
  5 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive             8.50       8.66  
  6 Meyers, Andrea               Eastern Menn            9.00       9.41  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst            7.60       7.76q 
  2 Wade, TeaCarla               Howard                  7.85       7.92q 
  3 Woods, S'Kaylah              Virginia Uni            8.04       7.97q 
  4 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive             8.18       8.27  
  5 Elliott, Janell              Roanoke                 8.45       8.83  
  6 Stacy, Jenna                 Bridgewater                        9.18  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Torie            Norfolk Stat            7.60       7.75q 
  2 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone               8.03       8.05  
  3 Sawtell, Kayla               Howard                  7.90       8.39  
  4 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                 8.40       8.43  
  5 Stewart, Maya                Limestone                          8.46  
  6 Spence, Dorna                Mount Olive             8.25       8.60  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Idlette, Lavonne             Unat-McCallu            7.59       7.79q 
  2 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni            7.75       8.01q 
  3 Adams, Shamaka               Limestone               8.27       8.26  
  4 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes            8.40       8.50  
  5 Myrick, Keisha               Howard                  7.95       8.58  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive             8.00       7.99q 
  2 Coleman, Alexis              Virginia Sta            7.95       8.06  
  3 Buck, Emily                  Salisbury               8.30       8.74  
  4 Hutchins, Zarina             Unattached              8.40       8.77  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Parson, Taylor               Richmond                7.96       7.87  
  2 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni            8.01       7.88  
  3 Meakes, Carliesa             Unattached              8.05       7.96  
  4 Woods, S'Kaylah              Virginia Uni            7.97       7.99  
  5 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive             7.99       8.09  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst            7.76       7.63  
  2 Cunningham, Torie            Norfolk Stat            7.75       7.68  
  3 Idlette, Lavonne             Unat-McCallu            7.79       7.68  
  4 Jackson, Camree              unattached              7.85       7.73  
  5 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp            7.90       7.83  
  6 Wade, TeaCarla               Howard                  7.92       7.89  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ward, Alexis                 Limestone                         28.69  
  2 Conley, Megan                Bridgewater                       30.56  
Section  2  
  1 Elliott, Janell              Roanoke                29.50      30.34  
  2 Langley, Taryn               Christopher            30.00      31.02  
  3 Meyers, Andrea               Eastern Menn           31.00      31.79  
  4 Burruss, Courtney            Virginia Wes           30.00      32.27  
Section  3  
  1 Stewart, Stephanie           Barton                 28.80      29.10  
  2 Gance, Paige                 Washington a           29.24      29.61  
  3 Brown, Rebecca               Mary Washing           29.00      29.95  
  4 Rittenhouse, Heather         Bridgewater            28.80      30.41  
  5 Derstine, Jenessa            Eastern Menn           29.00      30.85  
  6 Gray, Shannon                Lynchburg              29.40      31.06  
Section  4  
  1 Paige, Andreini              Limestone              28.55      28.48  
  2 Dobbs, Darian                Mount Olive            28.50      28.88  
  3 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes           28.68      29.11  
  4 Good, Naomi                  Eastern Menn           28.50      30.11  
Section  5  
  1 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing           28.30      27.79  
  2 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes           28.43      28.34  
  3 Stier, Natalie               Washington a           28.49      28.44  
  4 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher            28.20      28.54  
  5 Hutchins, Zarina             Unattached             28.00      29.57  
Section  6  
  1 Fugate, Janey                Washington a           27.89      27.83  
  2 Handy, Whitney               Salisbury              27.90      28.13  
  3 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond               27.98      28.68  
  4 Mendes, Barbara              Webber                 27.69      29.40  
  5 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury              28.00      29.51  
Section  7  
  1 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a           27.30      27.34  
  2 Pitchford, Jordan            Bridgewater            27.50      28.03  
  3 Prempeh, Esther              Roanoke                27.50      28.16  
  4 Murray, Kiera                Mount Olive            27.50      28.86  
  5 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive            27.50      29.01  
Section  8  
  1 Terry, Alicia                Virginia Sta           27.00      26.72  
  2 Boone, Monique               Virginia Sta           27.00      26.84  
  3 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg              27.02      26.89  
  4 Krittrell, Breyuanna         Barton                 27.05      27.16  
  5 Flomo, Hope                  Roanoke                27.10      27.96  
  6 Williams, Alexis             Richmond               27.11      28.94  
Section  9  
  1 Cooper, Kinyata              Howard                 27.00      26.66  
  2 Johnson, Jasmyne             Lynchburg              26.99      27.01  
  3 Bell, Kristen                Christopher            26.90      27.07  
  4 Harris, Anjelica             Virginia Sta           27.00      27.87  
  5 Puryear, Sheilahn            Virginia Sta           27.00      27.99  
Section  10  
  1 Richardson, Cherish          Virginia Sta           26.40      26.90  
  2 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher            26.40      27.38  
  3 Lewis, Shannon               Virginia Sta           26.50      28.00  
  4 Lamar, Chelsea               Howard                 26.70      28.10  
  5 Tyson-King, Jovonne          Virginia Sta           26.50      28.17  
Section  11  
  1 Wade, TeaCarla               Howard                 25.98      26.39  
  2 Taylor, Kalesha              Howard                 26.00      26.50  
  3 Coleman, Alexis              Virginia Sta           26.00      26.72  
  4 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone              26.32      26.86  
  5 Reid, Abigail                Howard                 25.99      26.99  
  6 Adams, Shamaka               Limestone              26.05      27.66  
Section  12  
  1 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni           25.39      26.09  
  2 Glover, Symone               Howard                 25.47      26.29  
  3 Parson, Taylor               Richmond               25.65      26.40  
  4 Teamer, Alicea               Norfolk Stat           25.70      27.25  
  5 Wilson, Raven                Norfolk Stat           25.72      27.76  
Section  13  
  1 Selby, Jasmin                Howard                 25.36      26.31  
  2 Thomas, Zahra                Howard                 25.22      26.47  
  3 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher            26.00      26.66  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rodriguez, Zorayda           Barton               1:06.65    1:03.39  
  2 Ward, Alexis                 Limestone            1:06.20    1:05.91  
  3 Pearsall, Angel              Barton               1:07.37    1:06.17  
  4 Burruss, Courtney            Virginia Wes                    1:13.50  
 -- Hench, Bethany               Eastern Menn         1:10.00         FS  
Section  2  
  1 Campbell, Avis               Limestone            1:04.22    1:02.92  
  2 Carter, Kelsey               Mary Washing         1:04.50    1:04.82  
  3 Good, Naomi                  Eastern Menn         1:06.00    1:07.53  
  4 Brown, Rebecca               Mary Washing         1:06.00    1:07.70  
  5 Derstine, Jenessa            Eastern Menn         1:06.00    1:08.09  
Section  3  
  1 Puryear, Sheilahn            Virginia Sta         1:04.00    1:03.14  
  2 Llerandi, Grayson            William and          1:03.56    1:03.52  
  3 Estelus, Tracy               Lynchburg            1:03.87    1:03.57  
  4 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury            1:04.00    1:03.68  
  5 Paige, Andreini              Limestone            1:03.15    1:05.27  
  6 Teal, Ameera                 Salisbury            1:04.00    1:05.34  
Section  4  
  1 Keenhold, Molly              Virginia Wes         1:03.00    1:02.55  
  2 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury            1:03.00    1:03.32  
  3 McCord, Taylor               Christopher          1:03.00    1:03.76  
  4 Bean, Kaitlyn                Webber               1:03.00    1:05.16  
  5 McIntosh, Venisha            Webber               1:03.00    1:08.49  
Section  5  
  1 Berg, Mary Beth              William and          1:02.46    1:03.26  
  2 Handy, Whitney               Salisbury            1:03.00    1:03.63  
  3 Biagi, Brittany              William and          1:03.00    1:04.20  
  4 House, Brittney              Christopher          1:03.00    1:05.24  
  5 Mayer, Fallon                Webber               1:03.00    1:05.43  
  6 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury            1:03.00    1:06.48  
Section  6  
  1 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone            1:02.00    1:01.25  
  2 Boone, Monique               Virginia Sta         1:02.44    1:02.41  
  3 Tyson-King, Jovonne          Virginia Sta         1:02.00    1:03.31  
  4 Williams, Alexis             Richmond             1:02.00    1:03.76  
 -- Richardson, Cherish          Virginia Sta         1:02.00         DQ  
Section  7  
  1 Johnson, Jasmyne             Lynchburg            1:01.80    1:01.51  
  2 Harding, Olivia              William and          1:00.00    1:02.60  
  3 Daniel, Shakiella            Virginia Wes         1:01.94    1:02.74  
  4 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury            1:01.00    1:04.35  
Section  8  
  1 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg              59.25      59.67  
  2 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher            59.50    1:01.27  
  3 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing         1:00.00    1:02.10  
  4 Bell, Kristen                Christopher          1:00.00    1:02.13  
  5 Lamar, Chelsea               Howard                 59.00    1:02.46  
Section  9  
  1 Thomas, Zahra                Howard                 58.55      59.58  
  2 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke                58.09      59.87  
  3 Terry, Alicia                Virginia Sta           58.00    1:00.07  
  4 McKenzie, Kaydianne          Norfolk Stat           58.56    1:00.28  
  5 Broady, Doriean              Howard                 58.00    1:00.47  
  6 Teamer, Alicea               Norfolk Stat           58.50    1:02.99  
Section  10  
  1 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk Stat           53.86      57.25  
  2 Selby, Jasmin                Howard                 57.85      59.29  
  3 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive            57.50    1:01.46  
  4 Cooper, Kinyata              Howard                 58.00    1:01.53  
  5 Sessoms, Ashley              Norfolk Stat           57.80    1:02.06  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Petro, Clarissa              Mount Olive          2:40.00    2:38.12  
  2 Machamer, Julie              Christopher          2:45.00    2:40.83  
  3 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone                       2:41.95  
  4 Martinez, Jenessa            Mount Olive          2:40.00    2:43.40  
  5 McMillan, Owen               Mary Washing                    2:43.64  
  6 Bentall, Nia                 Mary Washing         2:42.00    2:44.31  
  7 Burns, Alexandria            Virginia Uni         2:43.83    2:45.22  
  8 Patterson, Hannah            Eastern Menn         2:45.00    2:47.36  
  9 Shirley, Logan               Mount Olive          2:50.00    2:52.68  
 10 Paden, Cara                  Eastern Menn         2:50.00    2:54.25  
 11 Cameron, Olivia              Virginia Uni                    2:55.60  
Section  2  
  1 Holmes, Sophia               Eastern Menn         2:35.00    2:31.40  
  2 Grant, Meaghan               Christopher          2:35.00    2:33.09  
  3 Foster, Krystal              Lynchburg            2:32.00    2:33.23  
  4 Smyth, Trinity               Mary Washing         2:34.00    2:34.54  
  5 Bucek, Megan                 Mount Olive          2:38.00    2:36.00  
  6 Saba, Ashley                 Lynchburg            2:35.00    2:36.06  
  7 Duvall, Toni                 Roanoke              2:32.00    2:36.51  
  8 Miksek, Shannin              Roanoke              2:38.00    2:36.80  
  9 Cate, Mara                   Mary Washing         2:34.00    2:37.16  
Section  3  
  1 Watson, Autumn               Virginia Wes         2:31.82    2:29.22  
  2 Stinner, Becca               Salisbury            2:28.00    2:29.48  
  3 Woodie, Lauren               Washington a         2:28.00    2:30.81  
  4 Arnold, Jenna                Virginia Sta         2:30.00    2:32.37  
  5 Ortiz, Molly                 Washington a         2:32.00    2:32.87  
  6 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher          2:30.00    2:35.09  
  7 Parker, Erin                 Bridgewater          2:30.00    2:36.94  
  8 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive          2:27.00    2:39.11  
Section  4  
  1 Gutierrez, Maggie            William and          2:20.00    2:23.89  
  2 Clagett, Heather             William and          2:25.00    2:24.75  
  3 Madison, Annelise            Washington a         2:23.00    2:25.40  
  4 Charles, Ericka              Unattached           2:20.38    2:26.02  
  5 Barbour, Cimone              Barton               2:22.00    2:26.96  
  6 Jacques, Bianca              Virginia Sta         2:25.00    2:29.52  
  7 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive          2:25.00    2:30.40  
  8 German, Candice              Howard               2:26.00    2:34.84  
  9 Savage, Tyler                Norfolk Stat         2:24.00    2:40.27  
Section  5  
  1 Sevachko, Brittany           William and          2:18.00    2:21.81  
  2 Douglas, Danielle            Howard               2:18.39    2:22.30  
  3 Johnson, Jourdan             Virginia Sta         2:17.00    2:25.72  
  4 Robinson, Brinae             Virginia Uni         2:18.00    2:26.38  
  5 Mattingly, Avery             William and          2:19.50    2:27.04  
  6 Bartice-Smith, Ariel         Norfolk Stat         2:18.41    2:27.35  
  7 Skinner, Ericka              Barton               2:19.00    2:27.55  
  8 Gee, Syeeda                  Norfolk Stat         2:19.45    2:32.48  
  9 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive          2:20.00    2:33.07  
Section  6  
  1 Hardy, Jami                  Howard               2:16.00    2:15.47  
  2 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher          2:14.00    2:15.91  
  3 Buenaga, Katie               William and          2:14.50    2:16.01  
  4 Lewis, Allie                 Unattached           2:12.00    2:16.11  
  5 Lee, Christina               William and          2:14.00    2:16.34  
  6 Bean, Taylor-Ashley          Virginia Sta         2:14.00    2:17.24  
  7 Clayton, Sierra              Virginia Sta         2:14.00    2:20.21  
  8 thomas, lindsay              Shore AC             2:15.00    2:24.55  
 -- Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst         2:10.00        DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Robinson, Brinae             Virginia Uni                    5:46.49  
  2 McMillan, Owen               Mary Washing                    5:52.42  
  3 Landy, Tara                  Mary Washing                    5:56.41  
  4 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone                       6:03.03  
  5 Combs, Brittany              Mary Washing                    6:04.38  
  6 Pleines, Carly               Lynchburg            6:02.00    6:10.95  
  7 Shirley, Logan               Mount Olive          6:00.00    6:13.16  
  8 Oweis, Miriam                Lynchburg            6:15.00    6:15.02  
  9 Downs, Grace                 Virginia Wes                    6:53.65  
 10 Meza, Kayla                  Mount Olive          6:45.00    7:02.25  
 11 Ryan, Mandi                  Virginia Wes         6:59.27    7:03.71  
Section  2  
  1 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher          5:30.00    5:33.42  
  2 Tice, Naomi                  Lynchburg            5:38.00    5:37.01  
  3 Nygren, Lauren               Webber               5:40.00    5:38.05  
  4 German, Candice              Howard               5:32.31    5:39.29  
  5 Arnold, Jenna                Virginia Sta         5:45.00    5:41.21  
  6 Gillard, Tamara              Virginia Uni         5:40.00    5:42.13  
  7 Gillard, Savanah             Virginia Uni         5:40.00    5:51.00  
  8 Driest, Kathryn              Washington a         5:50.00    5:53.39  
  9 Martinez, Jenessa            Mount Olive          5:50.00    6:13.32  
 10 Mulligan, Rosemary           Roanoke              5:57.00    6:15.25  
 11 Cline, Hannah                Roanoke              5:51.00    6:16.59  
 12 Graham, Jacqueline           Lynchburg            5:53.00    6:18.47  
Section  3  
  1 Britto, Michelle             William and          5:03.00    5:06.06  
  2 Sevachko, Brittany           William and          5:12.00    5:09.23  
  3 Smith, Lanie                 William and          5:06.00    5:10.36  
  4 Schultz, Lauren              Washington a         5:25.00    5:21.62  
  5 Skinner, Ericka              Barton               5:18.00    5:22.30  
  6 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive          5:20.00    5:26.46  
  7 Stinner, Becca               Salisbury            5:27.00    5:27.95  
  8 thomas, lindsay              Shore AC             5:00.00    5:29.00  
  9 Charles, Ericka              Unattached           5:28.25    5:39.93  
 10 Trennepohl, Kiley            Lynchburg            5:29.00    5:49.47  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Strapp, Lauren               William and         10:15.03   10:22.21  
  2 Stapleton, Alli              Richmond            10:45.00   10:37.84  
  3 Gethard, Corrie              Unattached          10:40.00   10:39.17  
  4 Bartels, Allison             William and         10:35.00   10:40.44  
  5 Fitchett, Leah               William and         10:35.00   10:56.75  
  6 Hutto, Jamia                 Norfolk Stat        10:50.00   11:04.69  
  7 Irizarry, Kassandra          Norfolk Stat        11:05.00   11:21.48  
  8 Hinchen, Katie               William and         11:15.00   11:36.50  
  9 Landy, Tara                  Mary Washing        11:45.00   11:42.54  
 10 Andreola, Lauren             Barton              11:30.00   12:07.34  
 11 Gillard, Tamara              Virginia Uni                   12:08.96  
 12 Gillard, Savanah             Virginia Uni                   12:09.61  
 13 Noble, Anna                  Roanoke             13:03.00   12:43.36  
 14 Rydzik, Milissa              Limestone           12:50.09   12:58.20  
 15 Roca, Andrea                 Barton              12:40.00   13:16.18  
 16 Buckley, Jessica             Limestone           14:21.72   15:58.95  
 -- Guglielmo, Dana              Richmond            10:35.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wade, Liz                    Virginia Wes                   19:29.83  
  2 Steinman, Anna               Salisbury           20:30.00   19:35.11  
  3 Bahneman, Emma               Salisbury           20:30.00   19:52.71  
  4 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Mary Washing                   19:58.56  
  5 Eanes, Allison               Eastern Menn        20:30.00   19:59.63  
  6 Polimeni, Kira               Salisbury           20:30.00   20:01.37  
  7 Kreider, Lanae               Eastern Menn        20:30.00   20:06.22  
  8 Powell, Emily                Salisbury           20:30.00   20:23.08  
  9 Soley, Teresa                Washington a        21:20.00   20:25.33  
 10 Denton, Marisa               Barton              20:30.00   20:32.28  
 11 Russell, Sarah               Christopher                    20:37.58  
 12 Hess, Ashley                 Mary Washing                   21:39.04  
 13 Hoffman, Suki                Lynchburg           21:00.00   22:04.40  
 14 Eastby, Nitra                Roanoke             21:41.00   22:34.26  
 15 Whitby, Emily                Christopher                    22:59.73  
Section  2  
  1 Schinski, Liz                Richmond            18:30.00   18:30.67  
  2 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive         17:48.34   18:38.02  
  3 Berry, Emma                  Richmond            18:30.00   18:41.44  
  4 Bryceland, Shelby            Virginia Wes        19:16.13   18:53.13  
  5 Huffman, Brandie             Washington a        19:10.00   18:53.56  
  6 Zaharoff, Jade               Christopher         18:45.00   18:56.41  
  7 Rolaf, Erin                  Christopher         18:45.00   18:57.10  
  8 Bumiller, Karen              Christopher         18:45.00   19:24.43  
  9 Rutto, Kellen                Norfolk Stat        18:30.00   19:29.64  
 10 Petro, Clarissa              Mount Olive         20:00.00   20:14.60  
 11 Bucek, Megan                 Mount Olive         20:00.00   20:37.28  
 12 Jordan, Christina            Mount Olive         20:00.00   21:02.96  
 -- Siefert, Courtney            Mount Olive         18:53.36        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paige, Andreina              Limestone               9.23       9.54q 
  2 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                9.30       9.55q 
  3 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                9.85       9.83  
  4 Gance, Paige                 Washington a           10.40      10.25  
  5 Fugate, Janey                Washington a            9.80      10.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Myrick, Keisha               Howard                  9.37       9.28q 
  2 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat            9.05       9.46q 
  3 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta            9.78       9.76  
  4 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury               9.90      10.38  
  5 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher            10.40      10.56  
  6 Wallace, Catherine           Lynchburg              10.79      11.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta            9.00       9.19q 
  2 Sawtell, Kayla               Howard                  9.49       9.44q 
  3 Reap, Amanda                 Christopher            10.35      10.09  
  4 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone               9.96      10.38  
  5 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury               9.75      10.87  
  6 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a           11.00      11.51  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst            8.58       8.94q 
  2 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes            9.50       9.63  
  3 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing           10.00       9.81  
  4 Zaremba, Kiah                William and             9.72       9.83  
  5 Matthews, Qwaneshia          Limestone              10.14      10.27  
  6 Mendes, Barbara              Webber                            11.21  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp            8.56       8.88q 
  2 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                9.50       9.74  
  3 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury               9.70      10.06  
  4 Kline, Katie                 Lynchburg                         11.08  
  5 Rittenhouse, Heather         Bridgewater            10.10      11.19  
  6 Dobbs, Darian                Mount Olive            10.00      11.35  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Erega, Arna                  Unattached              8.30       8.69q 
  2 Sampson, Becky               Limestone               9.66       9.34q 
  3 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing            9.70       9.66  
  4 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                10.00      10.14  
  5 Biagi, Brittany              William and            10.10      10.73  
  6 Harris, Anjelica             Virginia Sta            9.52      11.13  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Idlette, Lavonne             Unat-McCallu            8.22       8.54q 
  2 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher             9.67       9.62q 
  3 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                 9.70       9.72  
  4 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher            10.04       9.98  
  5 Miller, Katie                Lynchburg              10.07      10.06  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sampson, Becky               Limestone               9.34       9.30  
  2 Paige, Andreina              Limestone               9.54       9.41  
  3 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher             9.62       9.45  
  4 Sawtell, Kayla               Howard                  9.44       9.47  
  5 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                9.55       9.57  
  6 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat            9.46      10.30  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Idlette, Lavonne             Unat-McCallu            8.54       8.38  
  2 Erega, Arna                  Unattached              8.69       8.66  
  3 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp            8.88       8.72  
  4 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst            8.94       8.73  
  5 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta            9.19       9.20  
  6 Myrick, Keisha               Howard                  9.28       9.49  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington and Lee  'B'                           4:24.00    4:15.89  
     1) Gance, Paige                    2) Murray, Julia                  
     3) Woodie, Lauren                  4) Friberg, Jennifer              
  2 Limestone  'B'                                    4:20.24    4:17.09  
     1) Sellers, Ashton                 2) Campbell, Avis                 
     3) Matthews, Qwaneshia             4) Stewart, Maya                  
  3 Barton  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:19.12  
     1) Barbour, Cimone                 2) Pearsall, Angel                
     3) Skinner, Ericka                 4) Rodriguez, Zorayda             
  4 Mary Washington  'B'                                         4:45.20  
     1) Bentall, Nia                    2) Cate, Mara                     
     3) Harrington, Claire              4) Smyth, Trinity                 
 -- Virginia State  'C'                               4:24.00        DNF  
     1) Jacques, Bianca                 2) Coleman, Alexis                
     3) Harris, Anjelica                4) Turner, Ayanna                 
Section  2  
  1 Virginia State  'B'                               4:12.00    4:07.08  
     1) Boone, Monique                  2) Tyson-King, Jovonne            
     3) Bean, Taylor-Ashley             4) Johnson, Jourdan               
  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            4:20.15    4:12.09  
     1) Daniel, Shakiella               2) Keenhold, Molly                
     3) Mebane, Courtney                4) Watson, Autumn                 
  3 Salisbury  'A'                                    4:14.52    4:14.67  
     1) Greissinger, Alex               2) Handy, Whitney                 
     3) Clark, Michelle                 4) Tolson, Kara                   
  4 Mary Washington  'A'                              4:15.00    4:17.99  
     1) Thompson, Brooke                2) Kelly, Paige                   
     3) Carter, Kelsey                  4) Sutherland, Michelle           
  5 Christopher Newport  'B'                          4:12.00    4:24.44  
     1) Pabst, Caitlyn                  2) House, Brittney                
     3) Miller, Caitlin                 4) Crowley, Danielle              
  6 Webber  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:24.49  
     1) Bean, Kaitlyn                   2) Mendes, Barbara                
     3) Mayer, Fallon                   4) McIntosh, Venisha              
Section  3  
  1 Howard  'A'                                       3:50.00    4:00.79  
     1) Broady, Doriean                 2) Thomas, Zahra                  
     3) Douglas, Danielle               4) Hardy, Jami                    
  2 Howard  'B'                                       3:58.00    4:06.97  
     1) Glover, Symone                  2) Taylor, Kalesha                
     3) Reid, Abigail                   4) Cooper, Kinyata                
  3 Virginia State  'A'                               4:10.00    4:07.26  
     1) Richardson, Cherish             2) Terry, Alicia                  
     3) Puryear, Sheilahn               4) Lewis, Shannon                 
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                          4:03.00    4:07.71  
     1) Walker, Fredsal                 2) McCord, Taylor                 
     3) Jackson, Cheria                 4) Hansen, Dira                   
  5 Limestone  'A'                                    4:07.49    4:19.16  
     1) Ward, Alexis                    2) Paige, Andreina                
     3) Paige, Andreini                 4) Lanham, Lauren                 
  6 Roanoke  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:22.11  
     1) Flomo, Hope                     2) Witt, Sarah                    
     3) Duvall, Toni                    4) Graves, Carmen                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roanoke  'A'                                     13:20.00   13:11.62  
     1) Graves, Carmen                  2) England, Grace                 
     3) Schimmoeller, Leigha            4) Cornett, Brittany              
  2 Washington and Lee  'A'                          12:55.00   13:15.79  
     1) Madison, Annelise               2) Driest, Kathryn                
     3) Ortiz, Molly                    4) Schultz, Lauren                
  3 Lynchburg  'A'                                              13:30.40  
     1) Graham, Jacqueline              2) Pleines, Carly                 
     3) Oweis, Miriam                   4) Foster, Krystal                
  4 Salisbury  'A'                                   13:47.00   13:33.44  
     1) Spinapont, Hailey               2) Donnelly, Courtney             
     3) Stinner, Becca                  4) Steinman, Anna                 
  5 Virginia Union  'A'                              13:45.00   13:51.71  
     1) Gillard, Tamara                 2) Woods, S'Kaylah                
     3) Robinson, Brinae                4) Gillard, Savanah               
  6 Webber  'A'                                      13:42.00   14:00.20  
     1) Coty, Kelsey                    2) Bean, Kaitlyn                  
     3) Mendes, Barbara                 4) Nygren, Lauren                 
  7 Limestone  'A'                                   13:05.52   14:40.17  
     1) Altieri, Jenny                  2) Gadea, Alex                    
     3) Rydzik, Milissa                 4) Lawson, Brittany               
  8 Lynchburg  'B'                                              14:53.67  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk Stat           1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Kirby, Wanetta               Unattached             1.70m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher            1.67m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat           1.42m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Kemp, La'angenise            Virginia Uni           1.63m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Johnson, J'Na                Norfolk Stat           1.63m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher            1.62m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Pitchford, Jordan            Bridgewater            1.48m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Giersch, Gabrielle           Roanoke                1.48m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a           1.53m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 11 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes           1.52m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 11 Kamp, Mary                   Washington a           1.50m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 11 Smith, Marissa               Limestone              1.55m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 15 Miller, Katie                Lynchburg              1.37m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 15 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone              1.57m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 15 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher            1.42m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 15 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond               1.46m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 19 Rittenhouse, Heather         Bridgewater            1.43m      1.33m    4-04.25 
 19 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta                      1.33m    4-04.25 
 19 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury              1.37m      1.33m    4-04.25 
 19 Cameron, Olivia              Virginia Uni                      1.33m    4-04.25 
 -- Woods, S'Kaylah              Virginia Uni                       FAIL            
 -- Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta           1.63m       FAIL            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crafford, Elizabeth          William and            3.60m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  2 Dory, Nicole                 William and            3.65m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  3 Ullom, Nina                  William and            3.40m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  3 Wright, Katie                Norfolk Stat           3.43m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  5 Gibson, Grace                Richmond               3.35m      3.21m   10-06.25 
  6 Davis, Tiara                 Norfolk Stat           3.20m      3.06m   10-00.50 
  7 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher            2.89m      2.91m    9-06.50 
  7 Katterhagen, Jillian         Washington a           3.25m      2.91m    9-06.50 
  9 Harrington, Claire           Mary Washing           2.90m      2.76m    9-00.50 
  9 Langley, Taryn               Christopher            2.74m      2.76m    9-00.50 
 11 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone              2.60m      2.61m    8-06.75 
 11 Parker, Erin                 Bridgewater            2.75m      2.61m    8-06.75 
 13 Buck, Emily                  Salisbury              2.40m      2.46m    8-00.75 
 13 Dolinger, Kelsey             Christopher            2.60m      2.46m    8-00.75 
 13 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury              2.40m      2.46m    8-00.75 
 16 Stacy, Jenna                 Bridgewater            2.43m      2.31m    7-07.00 
 16 Pabst, Caitlyn               Christopher            2.45m      2.31m    7-07.00 
 16 Kline, Katie                 Lynchburg              2.50m      2.31m    7-07.00 
 16 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury              2.43m      2.31m    7-07.00 
 20 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a           2.13m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 20 Reap, Amanda                 Christopher            2.20m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 -- Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater                        FAIL            
 -- McCord, Taylor               Christopher                        FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, S'Kaylah              Virginia Uni                      4.77m   15-07.75 
  2 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury              4.61m      4.61m   15-01.50 
  3 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury              4.67m      4.60m   15-01.25 
  4 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes           4.66m      4.55m   14-11.25 
  5 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher            4.36m      4.52m   14-10.00 
  6 Evans, Dominique             Limestone              4.34m      4.38m   14-04.50 
  7 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury              4.41m      4.27m   14-00.25 
  8 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury              4.13m      4.25m   13-11.50 
  9 Conley, Megan                Bridgewater            4.41m      4.18m   13-08.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Brown, Aerostata             Mount Olive            4.87m      4.72m   15-06.00 
  2 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher            4.72m      4.67m   15-04.00 
  3 Green, Olivia                Christopher            4.71m      4.59m   15-00.75 
  4 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone              4.78m      4.58m   15-00.50 
  5 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater            4.83m      4.52m   14-10.00 
  6 Pitchford, Jordan            Bridgewater            4.72m      4.51m   14-09.75 
  7 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                4.88m      4.50m   14-09.25 
  8 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive            4.87m      4.46m   14-07.75 
  9 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing           4.81m      4.44m   14-07.00 
 10 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury              4.85m      4.42m   14-06.00 
 11 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive            4.82m      4.23m   13-10.50 
 12 Murray, Kiera                Mount Olive            4.87m      3.99m   13-01.25 
Flight  3  
  1 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta           5.13m      5.30m   17-04.75 
  1 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher            5.00m      5.30m   17-04.75 
  3 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond               4.97m      4.96m   16-03.25 
  4 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               5.05m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  5 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                4.95m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Washington, Aleshia          Lynchburg              5.12m      4.73m   15-06.25 
  7 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes           5.07m      4.67m   15-04.00 
  8 Waters, Melanie              Bridgewater            4.88m      4.55m   14-11.25 
  9 Cameron, Olivia              Virginia Uni           5.12m      4.40m   14-05.25 
Flight  4  
  1 Jones, Briana                Howard                 5.35m      5.70m   18-08.50 
  2 Kirby, Wanetta               Unattached             5.98m      5.53m   18-01.75 
  3 Abraham, Brittany            Virginia Uni           5.69m      5.39m   17-08.25 
  4 McKenzie, Kaydianne          Norfolk Stat           5.50m      5.25m   17-02.75 
  5 Horton, Dontranika           Howard                 5.50m      5.17m   16-11.50 
  6 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and            5.16m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  7 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat           5.41m      4.98m   16-04.25 
  8 Pierce, Sydnee               William and            5.50m      4.90m   16-01.00 
  9 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone              5.37m      4.66m   15-03.50 
 10 Smith, Marissa               Limestone              5.15m      4.59m   15-00.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Washington, Aleshia          Lynchburg             10.36m     10.09m   33-01.25 
  2 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes                     10.07m   33-00.50 
  3 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury             10.24m     10.01m   32-10.25 
  4 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher           10.30m      9.87m   32-04.75 
  5 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive            9.67m      9.70m   31-10.00 
  6 Conley, Megan                Bridgewater            9.74m      9.56m   31-04.50 
  7 Smith, Marissa               Limestone             10.06m      9.51m   31-02.50 
  8 Evans, Dominique             Limestone              9.39m      9.33m   30-07.50 
  9 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury             10.05m      8.96m   29-04.75 
 10 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher            9.11m      8.89m   29-02.00 
 -- Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater           10.37m       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Pitchford, Jordan            Bridgewater           10.58m     10.57m   34-08.25 
  2 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and           10.77m     10.56m   34-07.75 
  3 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher           10.53m     10.43m   34-02.75 
  4 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing          10.50m     10.39m   34-01.25 
  5 Brown, Aerostata             Mount Olive           10.97m     10.15m   33-03.75 
  6 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke               10.50m     10.08m   33-01.00 
  7 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes          10.70m      9.98m   32-09.00 
  8 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone             10.53m      9.96m   32-08.25 
  9 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury             10.62m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 10 Murray, Kiera                Mount Olive           10.97m      9.62m   31-06.75 
Flight  3  
  1 Terry, Alicia                Virginia Sta          11.75m     11.53m   37-10.00 
  2 Abraham, Brittany            Virginia Uni          11.95m     11.40m   37-05.00 
  3 Horton, Dontranika           Howard                12.00m     11.26m   36-11.50 
  4 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta          11.39m     11.20m   36-09.00 
  5 Dory, Nicole                 William and           11.29m     11.18m   36-08.25 
  6 McKenzie, Kaydianne          Norfolk Stat          11.89m     11.16m   36-07.50 
  7 Jones, Briana                Howard                11.68m     10.98m   36-00.25 
  8 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta          11.00m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  9 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke               11.00m     10.46m   34-04.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thomas, Ashley               Lynchburg              9.88m     10.27m   33-08.50 
  2 Unruh, Rebecca               Bridgewater            9.15m      9.48m   31-01.25 
  3 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke                9.64m      9.19m   30-02.00 
  4 Bane, Alyssa                 Eastern Menn           9.75m      9.15m   30-00.25 
  5 Gay, Ashley                  Christopher            9.61m      9.04m   29-08.00 
  6 Ike, Lillian                 Virginia Uni           9.22m      8.66m   28-05.00 
  7 Beck, Jenni                  Eastern Menn           9.25m      8.42m   27-07.50 
  8 Weiler, Ashley               Washington a           8.00m      8.36m   27-05.25 
  9 Bothof, Sarah                Bridgewater            8.67m      7.66m   25-01.75 
 10 Nelson, Kathryn              Mount Olive            8.22m      7.35m   24-01.50 
 11 Raines, Jill                 Christopher            7.34m      7.33m   24-00.75 
 12 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher            7.58m      7.15m   23-05.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Jackson, Latona              Virginia Sta          10.89m     11.12m   36-05.75 
  2 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke               10.50m     10.69m   35-01.00 
  3 Cunningham, Amber            Limestone             10.67m     10.60m   34-09.50 
  4 Gulick, Britney              Lynchburg             10.10m     10.34m   33-11.25 
  5 Maxey, Taylor                Washington a          10.50m     10.19m   33-05.25 
  6 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury             10.51m     10.02m   32-10.50 
  7 Davis, Emily                 Lynchburg             10.45m     10.01m   32-10.25 
  8 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes          10.68m      9.97m   32-08.50 
  9 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta          10.19m      9.96m   32-08.25 
  9 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury             10.83m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 11 Hughes, Kelsey               Lynchburg             10.53m      9.56m   31-04.50 
 12 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive           10.24m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 13 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury             10.00m      9.39m   30-09.75 
 14 Jones, Kearistan             Virginia Uni          10.42m      9.12m   29-11.25 
Flight  3  
  1 Alexander, Nadia             QuickStars            15.00m     15.21m   49-11.00 
  2 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury             14.39m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  3 Baird, Natalie               William and           13.23m     12.63m   41-05.25 
  4 Bransky, Elizabeth           Roanoke               12.02m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  5 Penick, Kori                 Lynchburg             11.14m     11.74m   38-06.25 
  6 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater           11.45m     11.56m   37-11.25 
  7 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury             11.92m     11.49m   37-08.50 
  8 Barber, Millicent            Virginia Sta          11.66m     11.38m   37-04.00 
  9 Hamilton, Cymone             Howard                11.44m     10.86m   35-07.75 
 10 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive           11.70m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 11 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing          11.00m     10.75m   35-03.25 
 12 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive           11.60m     10.73m   35-02.50 
 13 Washington, Valerie          Christopher           11.00m      9.02m   29-07.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hughes, Kelsey               Lynchburg              9.53m     10.99m   36-00.75 
  2 Turenne, Jerilynn            Limestone                        10.94m   35-10.75 
  3 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher            8.87m     10.03m   32-11.00 
  4 Penick, Kori                 Lynchburg              9.51m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  5 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing           9.00m      9.72m   31-10.75 
  6 Bothof, Sarah                Bridgewater           10.30m      9.61m   31-06.50 
  7 Bane, Alyssa                 Eastern Menn                      9.29m   30-05.75 
  8 Gay, Ashley                  Christopher                       8.77m   28-09.25 
  9 Nelson, Kathryn              Mount Olive            8.22m      7.99m   26-02.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Bransky, Elizabeth           Roanoke               11.61m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  2 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive           11.88m     12.46m   40-10.50 
  3 Davis, Emily                 Lynchburg             12.09m     12.32m   40-05.00 
  4 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater           12.15m     12.26m   40-02.75 
  5 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone             11.52m     11.50m   37-08.75 
  6 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury             11.22m     11.46m   37-07.25 
  7 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive           11.88m     11.21m   36-09.50 
  8 Raines, Jill                 Christopher           11.50m     11.18m   36-08.25 
  9 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive           11.60m     10.44m   34-03.00 
 -- Washington, Valerie          Christopher           10.83m       FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 McGovern, Meaghan            Richmond              14.79m     15.67m   51-05.00 
  2 Baird, Natalie               William and           15.47m     14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury             15.61m     14.62m   47-11.75 
  4 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury             15.87m     13.98m   45-10.50 
  5 Cunningham, Amber            Limestone             13.74m     13.74m   45-01.00 
  6 Smith, Medalana              Unat-Mount O          12.95m     13.27m   43-06.50 
  7 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury             12.75m     13.26m   43-06.00 
  8 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury             13.74m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  9 Gulick, Britney              Lynchburg             13.01m     12.68m   41-07.25 
 10 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke               12.39m     12.56m   41-02.50 
 11 Maxey, Taylor                Washington a          13.00m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 -- Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke               12.39m       FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 blafort, Jenove              unattached              6.90       6.98q 
  2 Hatcher, Jonathan            Webber                  6.90       7.26  
  3 Hanniford, Kenja             Virginia Sta            7.20       7.34  
  4 Ford, Curtis                 Salisbury               7.20       7.53  
  5 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive             7.64       7.61  
  6 Baker, Abram                 Unattached              7.70       7.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni            6.91       7.01q 
  2 Wooten, Adam                 Unattached              6.90       7.02q 
  3 Ellison, Evan                Lynchburg               7.19       7.27  
  4 Newman, Richard              Salisbury               7.20       7.33  
  5 Parker, Devin                Virginia Wes            7.56       7.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Wikerson, Troy               Super Nova T            6.88       7.11  
  2 Thomas, Dennis               Virginia Uni            6.92       7.11  
  3 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury               7.20       7.24  
  4 Keers, Mac                   Washington a            7.55       7.64  
  5 Santifer, Reginald           Mount Olive             7.89       7.79  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni            6.88       7.01q 
  2 Price, Dante'                Unattached              6.96       7.11  
  3 Randall, Aqiyl               Virginia Sta            7.15       7.31  
  4 Alexander, Timothy           Unattached              7.20       7.37  
  5 Peterson, Miles              Salisbury               7.50       7.57  
  6 Ridley, Denzel               Barton                  7.90       7.69  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Nkrumah, Keith               Norfolk Stat            6.85       7.02q 
  2 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg               6.97       7.20  
  3 Fielder, Deonte              Webber                  7.20       7.41  
  4 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars              7.15       7.46  
  5 Baum, Tyler                  Bridgewater             7.50       7.82  
  6 Duckett, Drew                Mary Washing            7.90       8.15  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Westbrook, Michael           Super Nova T            6.85       6.92q 
  2 Spencer, Wallace             Howard                  6.97       7.08q 
  3 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes            7.14       7.25  
  4 Aguilar, Mario               Mount Olive             7.50       7.29  
  5 Linton, Colton               Roanoke                 7.25       7.38  
  6 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached              9.54      10.83  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Freeland, Emmanuel           Unattached              6.84       7.12  
  2 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes            6.97       7.15  
  3 Tallman, Alexander           Washington a            7.28       7.23  
  4 Jackamonis, Jason            Unattached              7.10       7.27  
  5 Justis, Willie               Unattached              7.49       7.44  
  6 Elliott, Lucas               Bridgewater                        7.63  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Berfrantz           Virginia Uni            6.82       7.02q 
  2 Jackson, Adrian              Salisbury               7.00       7.36  
  3 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone               7.28       7.41  
  4 Randolph, Marcus             Salisbury               7.10       7.48  
  5 McFadgen, Demario            Bridgewater                        7.63  
  6 Walton, Jeremie              Virginia Uni            7.41       7.64  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached              7.10       7.16  
  2 Foster, Tim                  Limestone               7.33       7.21  
  3 Pace, Gerald                 William and                        7.39  
  4 Lezcano, John                Bridgewater             7.40       7.79  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Unattached              6.73       6.82q 
  2 Carter, Brandon              Unattached              7.00       7.09q 
  3 Corley, Terrell              Bridgewater             7.35       7.36  
  4 Kezar, Zachary               Lynchburg               7.08       7.37  
  5 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                 7.40       7.49  
  6 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive                        7.65  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Holston, Marquis             Norfolk Stat            6.70       6.77q 
  2 Schanck, James               Unattached              7.36       7.22  
  3 Bryant, Orlando              Bridgewater             7.05       7.28  
  4 Hall, Darryl                 Virginia Wes                       7.75  
  5 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury               7.40       7.86  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, James                Norfolk Stat            6.66       6.93q 
  2 Jeong, Aaron                 Washington a            7.03       7.14  
  3 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone               7.36       7.45  
  4 Hurd, Alexander              Christopher                        7.55  
  5 Danner, Brian                Howard                  7.40       7.66  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nkrumah, Keith               Norfolk Stat            7.02       6.96  
  2 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni            7.01       7.05  
  3 Charles, Berfrantz           Virginia Uni            7.02       7.05  
  4 Spencer, Wallace             Howard                  7.08       7.07  
  5 Wooten, Adam                 Unattached              7.02       7.08  
  6 Carter, Brandon              Unattached              7.09       7.12  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Unattached              6.82       6.76  
  2 Holston, Marquis             Norfolk Stat            6.77       6.78  
  3 Taylor, James                Norfolk Stat            6.93       6.88  
  4 blafort, Jenove              unattached              6.98       6.91  
  5 Westbrook, Michael           Super Nova T            6.92       7.04  
  6 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni            7.01       7.05  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Forbes, Wendell              Limestone                         23.75  
  2 McErlean, John               Christopher            23.80      24.03  
  3 Lohr, Michael                Mary Washing                      26.33  
Section  2  
  1 Walton, Jeremie              Virginia Uni           25.58      24.88  
  2 Ridley, Denzel               Barton                 25.50      24.99  
  3 Carroll, Daniel              Mary Washing           24.92      25.36  
  4 Baker, Abram                 Unattached             25.00      25.50  
  5 Santifer, Reginald           Mount Olive            26.97      26.12  
  6 Duckett, Drew                Mary Washing           27.10      27.96  
Section  3  
  1 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes           24.71      24.64  
  2 Etienne, Chris               Mount Olive            24.50      24.66  
  3 Stevens, Linwood             Lynchburg              24.72      24.88  
  4 Parker, Devin                Virginia Wes           24.79      25.12  
  5 Duncan, Dave                 Bridgewater            24.79      25.36  
  6 Smail, Tom                   Richmond               24.88      25.68  
Section  4  
  1 Aguilar, Mario               Mount Olive            24.34      24.08  
  2 Elliott, Lucas               Bridgewater            24.10      24.61  
  3 Justis, Willie               Unattached             24.30      24.86  
  4 Hall, Darryl                 Virginia Wes           24.32      24.93  
  5 Darby, Trey                  Mount Olive            24.50      25.78  
  6 Lezcano, John                Bridgewater            24.35      26.03  
Section  5  
  1 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone              24.02      24.04  
  2 Sutton, Perry                Virginia Sta           24.00      24.31  
  3 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive            24.00      24.42  
  4 Boston, Greg                 Limestone              24.01      24.64  
  5 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone              24.09      25.11  
  6 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                24.10      25.73  
Section  6  
  1 Schanck, James               Unattached             23.85      23.76  
  2 Keers, Mac                   Washington a           23.95      24.15  
  3 Randolph, Marcus             Salisbury              23.80      24.54  
  4 Peterson, Miles              Salisbury              24.00      24.85  
  5 McFadgen, Demario            Bridgewater            24.00      24.88  
  6 Lesnewich, Greg              Mary Washing           23.96      25.08  
Section  7  
  1 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg              23.62      23.85  
  2 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher            23.80      24.18  
  3 Jackson, Adrian              Salisbury              23.60      24.43  
  4 Elmore, Adriene              Mount Olive            23.75      24.92  
  5 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury              23.80      25.91  
Section  8  
  1 Mayes, Robert                Christopher            23.50      23.38  
  2 Mason, Emilo                 Barton                 23.40      23.49  
  3 Kezar, Zachary               Lynchburg              23.43      23.60  
  4 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher            23.60      23.76  
  5 Ellison, Evan                Lynchburg              23.51      23.92  
  6 Randall, Aqiyl               Virginia Sta           23.60      24.09  
Section  9  
  1 Cameron, Clive               Virginia Sta           23.40      23.39  
  2 Griffins, Jeremy             Limestone              23.35      23.55  
  3 Arnett, Richard              Una- Belize            23.30      23.75  
  4 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes           23.16      23.77  
  5 Bryant, Orlando              Bridgewater            23.30      23.80  
  6 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher            23.40      24.05  
Section  10  
  1 Mathis, Dominique            Howard                 23.07      23.07  
  2 Jeong, Aaron                 Washington a           23.10      23.67  
  3 Linton, Colton               Roanoke                23.16      23.84  
  4 Stroman, Jewerl              Howard                 23.12      23.97  
  5 Foster, Tim                  Limestone              23.02      23.99  
  6 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone              23.14      24.09  
Section  11  
  1 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni           22.80      22.73  
  2 Myers, Dillon                Washington a           22.90      23.25  
  3 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher            23.00      23.28  
  4 Roethel, Richard             Christopher            23.00      23.32  
Section  12  
  1 Tallman, Alexander           Washington a           22.77      23.08  
  2 McAlister, Tory              Howard                 22.50      23.41  
  3 Hatcher, Jonathan            Webber                 22.70      24.14  
  4 Fielder, Deonte              Webber                 22.70      24.41  
Section  13  
  1 Rogers, Jordan               Virginia Sta           22.30      23.08  
  2 odocha, tochi                Unattached             22.22      23.44  
  3 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone              22.40      24.21  
  4 Snellings, Tevis             Unattached             22.00      24.32  
Section  14  
  1 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni           21.70      22.11  
  2 Nkrumah, Keith               Norfolk Stat           21.18      22.13  
  3 Gailey, Maurice              Unattached             20.83      22.39  
  4 Freeland, Emmanuel           Unattached             21.12      22.68  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harrison, Christopher        Unattached             47.44      48.65  
  2 odocha, tochi                Unattached             50.50      51.73  
  3 Swindell, Anthony            Unattached             49.68      52.02  
  4 Meyer, Allan                 Mary Washing                      53.92  
  5 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive                     1:00.65  
  6 Santifer, Reginald           Mount Olive                     1:02.38  
Section  2  
  1 Schanck, James               Unattached             57.69      54.88  
  2 Baker, Abram                 Unattached             56.00      56.48  
  3 Carroll, Daniel              Mary Washing           56.00      57.83  
  4 Wade, Luke                   Virginia Wes           56.00      57.84  
  5 Kieffer, Eric                Webber                 56.10      57.92  
  6 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive            56.50      58.27  
Section  3  
  1 Tuxbury, Ben                 Mary Washing           55.00      54.62  
  2 Aguilar, Mario               Mount Olive            55.42      54.89  
  3 McLellan, Douglas            Christopher            55.00      55.58  
  4 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes           54.60      55.77  
  5 Ma, Andrew                   Mary Washing           54.70      56.35  
  6 Duncan, Dave                 Bridgewater            55.82      56.73  
Section  4  
  1 Sutton, Perry                Virginia Sta           54.00      55.31  
  2 Wilson, David                Mount Olive            54.00      55.34  
  3 Boston, Greg                 Limestone              54.53      56.03  
  4 Martindell, Ben              Bridgewater            54.00      57.09  
  5 Lesnewich, Greg              Mary Washing           54.49      57.32  
  6 McHenry, Justin              Mount Olive            54.00      58.60  
Section  5  
  1 Mason, Emilo                 Barton                 53.12      52.60  
  2 Morton, Micah                Richmond               53.11      53.82  
  3 Bussard, Blake               Salisbury              53.40      54.09  
  4 Echard, Dalton               Mary Washing           53.50      56.37  
  5 Smail, Tom                   Richmond               53.38      57.39  
Section  6  
  1 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury              53.00      53.61  
  2 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury              53.00      53.69  
  3 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive            52.95      54.16  
  4 Smith, Mason                 Christopher            53.00      54.61  
  5 Elmore, Adriene              Mount Olive            53.00      54.62  
  6 Osbonre, Zak                 Salisbury              53.00      55.12  
Section  7  
  1 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher            52.80      52.03  
  2 Mayes, Robert                Christopher            52.50      52.16  
  3 Forbes, Wendell              Limestone              52.33      52.91  
  4 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher            52.50      53.10  
  5 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone              52.43      53.83  
  6 Symons, Zach                 Salisbury              52.90      54.32  
Section  8  
  1 Newman, Richard              Salisbury              52.00      52.90  
  2 Arnett, Richard              Unat-Rich              52.25      53.77  
  3 Stroman, Jewerl              Howard                 52.00      53.98  
  4 Delbridge, Julius            Bridgewater            52.00      54.36  
  5 Bertrand, Chris              Mount Olive            52.23      54.68  
  6 McIntyre, Andres             Virginia Sta           52.00      55.16  
Section  9  
  1 Cameron, Clive               Virginia Sta           52.00      50.42  
  2 McAlister, Tory              Howard                 51.89      52.31  
  3 Elmore, Dan                  Virginia Wes           51.00      52.46  
  4 Griffins, Jeremy             Limestone              51.31      52.48  
  5 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone              51.30      53.03  
  6 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher            52.00      53.44  
Section  10  
  1 Moran, Mark                  William and            50.50      51.52  
  2 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive            51.00      52.99  
  3 Pace, Gerald                 William and            51.00      53.57  
  4 Snellings, Tevis             Unattached             50.00      54.85  
  5 Stier, Arthur                Washington a           54.50      56.75  
Section  11  
  1 Dickens, Deion               Virginia Uni           49.15      49.96  
  2 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni           49.78      50.00  
  3 Edwards, Paul                Howard                 49.50      51.62  
  4 Rogers, Jordan               Virginia Sta           49.60      51.87  
  5 Mathis, Dominique            Howard                 49.23      52.20  
  6 Hill, Brandon                Howard                 49.99      52.21  
Section  12  
  1 law, james                   Unattached             48.50      49.42  
  2 Smith, Kenneth               Norfolk Stat           48.42      50.34  
  3 Durham, Adam                 Pierce Sport           47.40      51.19  
  4 Wikerson, Troy               Super Nova T           47.55      51.41  
  5 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat           49.00      52.78  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Greene, Joe                  Unattached           1:53.00    1:57.42  
  2 Menjares, Chris              Mount Olive          2:10.00    2:10.91  
  3 McLellan, Douglas            Christopher          2:10.00    2:11.73  
  4 Sugden, Scott                Washington a         2:10.00    2:12.61  
  5 Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive          2:10.00    2:13.25  
  6 Gibbs-Hill, Nicklaus         Unattached           2:10.00    2:18.79  
  7 Chadwick, Dorian             Mount Olive          2:20.00    2:19.01  
  8 Hoak, Alex                   Christopher          2:15.00    2:25.72  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Alex                  Washington a         2:06.00    2:06.04  
  2 Henry, Christopher           Virginia Sta         2:05.00    2:07.49  
  3 Anderson, Chris              Mary Washing         2:05.00    2:07.53  
  4 Strutton, Daniel             Barton               2:05.00    2:08.63  
  5 Free, Christopher            Barton               2:05.00    2:08.95  
  6 Simons, Tre                  Limestone            2:08.39    2:09.53  
  7 Njoku, Andrew                Virginia Uni         2:08.00    2:11.15  
  8 Brown, Rhakeem               Limestone            2:08.00    2:12.78  
  9 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive          2:05.00    2:15.64  
 10 Cherry, Mike                 Mount Olive          2:05.00    2:18.92  
 11 Spence, Trevon               Howard               2:08.00    2:24.75  
Section  3  
  1 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Virginia Sta         2:05.00    2:01.91  
  2 Bever, Wilson                Christopher          2:04.50    2:03.15  
  3 Smallwood, Douglas           Virginia Sta         2:04.00    2:03.96  
  4 Gankiewicz, Cody             Salisbury            2:04.00    2:05.01  
  5 Ache, Daniel                 Mary Washing         2:05.00    2:06.16  
  6 Harford, Joshua              Unattached           2:05.00    2:06.52  
  7 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive          2:05.00    2:07.18  
  8 Myer, Paul                   Richmond             2:04.40    2:07.34  
  9 Landgren, Drew               Roanoke              2:04.10    2:08.39  
 10 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive          2:05.00    2:12.09  
 11 Holmes, Taylor               Lynchburg            2:04.90    2:12.35  
Section  4  
  1 Burke, Thomas                Salisbury            2:02.50    2:01.73  
  2 Justis, David                Mary Washing         2:03.00    2:02.56  
  3 Orndorff, William            Lynchburg            2:02.40    2:04.24  
  4 Deminne, Kevin               Salisbury            2:03.00    2:04.31  
  5 Robertson, Kevin             Mary Washing         2:02.00    2:04.68  
  6 Johnson, Paul                Bridgewater          2:03.00    2:04.81  
  7 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive          2:01.74    2:05.80  
  8 Dawes, Nate                  Mary Washing         2:02.00    2:07.41  
  9 Love, Patrick                Richmond             2:03.42    2:07.88  
 -- Jones, Nat                   QuickStars           2:04.00        DNF  
Section  5  
  1 Carey, James                 Howard               2:00.00    1:59.42  
  2 Duagos, Oluawasayie          Howard               1:59.98    1:59.96  
  3 Wisniewski, Tim              Bridgewater          2:01.00    2:00.54  
  4 Bernstein, Andrew            Roanoke              2:00.60    2:02.35  
  5 Parry, Evan                  Lynchburg            2:01.30    2:03.67  
  6 Whitlow, Curtis              Lynchburg            2:00.00    2:04.21  
  7 Edmonds, Austin              Barton               2:00.00    2:04.94  
  8 Mariano, Gregory             Unattached           2:00.00    2:05.15  
  9 Menk, Julian                 Mary Washing         2:01.00    2:05.79  
 10 Turner, Cameron              Mount Olive          2:00.00    2:11.09  
Section  6  
  1 Shaughnessy, Matt            Mary Washing         1:58.50    1:58.97  
  2 Kieffer, Eric                Webber               1:58.00    1:59.91  
  3 Gentles, Peter               Howard               1:58.69    2:00.84  
  4 Compton, Nolan               Lynchburg            1:59.33    2:01.66  
  5 Bledsoe, Caleb               Roanoke              1:59.10    2:01.75  
  6 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a         1:59.50    2:01.82  
  7 Price, Hamadi                Howard               1:58.55    2:02.33  
  8 Gossett, Matt                Washington a         1:58.77    2:02.78  
  9 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive          1:58.00    2:04.45  
 10 Diebel, Sebastian            Mount Olive          1:58.00    2:04.81  
Section  7  
  1 Tessema, Josef               Norfolk Stat         1:53.50    1:53.82  
  2 Winkler, Matthew             Split Second         1:53.00    1:55.00  
  3 Mowatt, Giovani              Howard               1:55.00    1:55.19  
  4 Gunnerson, David             William and          1:57.00    1:55.72  
  5 Grout, Alex                  Syracuse Cha         1:56.20    1:56.35  
  6 Hedrick, Nicholas            Christopher          1:57.60    1:58.58  
  7 Martin, Samuel               Christopher          1:55.00    1:59.26  
  8 Taylor, Reid                 Lynchburg            1:57.89    1:59.69  
  9 Galllion, Michael            Howard               1:57.00    2:01.75  
 10 Young, Nasir                 Howard               1:57.00    2:03.46  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brown, Vincent               Norfolk Stat         4:21.34    4:28.91  
  2 Henry, Christopher           Virginia Sta         4:29.00    4:35.92  
  3 Austin, Nathan               Salisbury            4:50.00    4:43.82  
  4 Meadows, Cody                Roanoke              4:49.70    4:45.84  
  5 Miluski, Tyler               Salisbury            4:54.00    4:51.13  
  6 Hooley, David                Eastern Menn         4:58.00    4:51.68  
  7 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Virginia Sta                    4:52.78  
  8 Hoak, Alex                   Christopher          4:50.00    4:54.75  
  9 Sanz-Guerrero, Andy          Mary Washing         4:50.00    4:55.62  
 10 Moulton, Danny               Virginia Wes         4:50.00    4:58.91  
 11 Flemings, Tyrone             Barton               4:50.00    4:59.77  
 12 Foote, Preston               Christopher          4:55.00    5:01.35  
 13 Averre, Phillip              Barton               4:55.00    5:09.97  
 14 Gibbs-Hill, Nicklaus         Unattached           4:50.00    5:13.46  
 15 Richardson, Nick             Washington a         5:00.00    5:20.53  
Section  2  
  1 Green, William               Mary Washing         4:42.00    4:34.13  
  2 Cutright, Daniel             Lynchburg            4:41.00    4:34.92  
  3 Marino, Chris                Mary Washing         4:45.00    4:36.25  
  4 Shelton, Terrell             Virginia Wes         4:40.00    4:36.41  
  5 Rawlings, Mike               Roanoke              4:44.00    4:38.70  
  6 Harrison, Stephen            Mary Washing         4:39.00    4:38.95  
  7 Ferrell, Daniel              Lynchburg            4:47.00    4:41.88  
  8 Kohlhaas, Patrick            Roanoke              4:41.00    4:42.27  
  9 Ache, Daniel                 Mary Washing         4:41.00    4:45.90  
 10 Ruane, Brian                 Roanoke              4:44.00    4:46.58  
 11 Wentlandt, Gabriel           Christopher          4:45.00    4:51.93  
 12 Aynu, Nebiyou                Unattached           4:45.00    4:54.30  
 13 Chantry, Stephen             Colonial Roa         4:42.89    4:54.70  
 14 Morey, Dylan                 Virginia Wes         4:49.09    5:07.42  
 -- Griffin, Jonathan            Norfolk Stat         4:40.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Teribury, Scott              Christopher          4:34.00    4:33.32  
  2 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive          4:35.00    4:33.48  
  3 Turner, Cameron              Mount Olive          4:35.00    4:33.71  
  4 Allen, Christopher           Christopher          4:34.00    4:35.93  
  5 Hoy, Michael                 Christopher          4:34.00    4:36.71  
  6 Yoder, Andrew                Eastern Menn         4:35.00    4:36.75  
  7 Wellons, Cody                Unattached           4:32.00    4:36.80  
  8 Richard, Daniel              Christopher          4:34.00    4:38.70  
  9 Cobb, Patrick                Lynchburg            4:37.00    4:41.46  
 10 Cherry, Mike                 Mount Olive          4:38.00    4:41.50  
 11 Larkin, Andrew               Christopher          4:34.00    4:42.27  
 12 Taminger, Benjamin           Unattached           4:36.00    4:42.88  
 13 Free, Christopher            Barton               4:35.00    4:42.90  
 14 Galllion, Michael            Howard               4:35.00    4:45.72  
 15 Grubb, Austin                Roanoke              4:36.00    4:52.97  
Section  4  
  1 Rankin, Jon                  MaraGuide            3:59.00    4:06.91  
  2 Ryan, Andrew                 William and          4:17.43    4:17.96  
  3 McFawn, Ian                  William and          4:25.14    4:24.20  
  4 George, Kameron              Norfolk Stat         4:20.07    4:25.15  
  5 Kiposqei, Amos               Norfolk Stat         4:18.00    4:26.58  
  6 Meseret, Natnael             Norfolk Stat         4:16.00    4:27.84  
  7 Ragan, Kyle                  Richmond             4:24.54    4:27.87  
  8 Taylor, Colin                William and          4:22.00    4:28.23  
  9 Love, Patrick                Richmond             4:29.93    4:30.16  
 10 Carey, James                 Howard               4:30.00    4:32.80  
 11 Barron, Gabriel              Webber               4:28.00    4:34.47  
 12 Franklin, Jerod              Howard               4:30.00    4:34.48  
 13 Surran, Jeffrey              Webber               4:28.00    4:45.97  
 -- Jackson, Jeff                Unattached           3:59.50        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wellons, Cody                Unattached           9:03.00    9:15.25  
  2 Harrison, Stephen            Mary Washing         9:10.00    9:17.39  
  3 Speray, Ryan                 Bridgewater          9:06.00    9:19.17  
  4 Turner, Bradley              Christopher          9:10.00    9:21.42  
  5 Mariano, Gregory             Unattached                      9:25.10  
  6 Robinson, Brian              Lynchburg            9:26.00    9:29.87  
  7 Zimmerman, Dan               Roanoke              9:47.00    9:35.44  
  8 Wright, Scott                Christopher          9:45.00    9:38.37  
  9 Taminger, Benjamin           Unattached           9:20.00    9:41.70  
 10 Chantry, Stephen             Colonial Roa         9:53.48    9:56.00  
 11 Springston, Nick             Mount Olive          9:43.03    9:58.22  
 12 Flemings, Tyrone             Barton              10:00.00   10:00.05  
Section  2  
  1 Burke, Tom                   William and          8:25.00    8:33.28  
  2 Richardson, Ted              William and          8:30.00    8:42.75  
  3 Waterman, David              William and          8:40.00    8:44.62  
  4 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes         8:55.00    8:46.37  
  5 Hendricks, Timothy           William and          8:50.00    8:48.78  
  6 Skipper, Jason               Richmond             8:34.20    8:50.16  
  7 Gamache, Raymond             Christopher          8:55.00    8:52.92  
  8 Owens, Adam                  Richmond             8:40.00    9:12.18  
 -- Mercado-Reigh, Joshua        William and          8:24.02        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nelson, Pete                 Unat-Eastern        16:45.00   16:40.17  
  2 Guendel, Nick                Roanoke             17:20.00   16:42.96  
  3 King, James                  Mary Washing                   16:48.62  
  4 Brown, David                 Lynchburg           16:50.00   16:58.27  
  5 Tumolo, Benjamin             Lynchburg           17:10.00   17:14.30  
  6 Cook, Philip                 Limestone           17:14.58   17:24.20  
  7 Parker, Jesse                Eastern Menn        17:10.00   17:28.40  
  8 Wojtysiak, Adam              Roanoke             16:58.00   17:36.55  
  9 Springston, Nick             Mount Olive         16:48.00   17:48.89  
 10 Millary, Thomas              Eastern Menn        17:50.00   18:37.94  
Section  2  
  1 Arias, Alex                  Salisbury           16:20.00   16:00.89  
  2 Anderson, Joel               Salisbury           16:20.00   16:08.23  
  3 Skarda, Tim                  Salisbury           16:20.00   16:09.74  
  4 Toller, David                Salisbury           16:20.00   16:13.72  
  5 Branson, Jeff                Mary Washing        16:25.00   16:25.31  
  6 Cunningham, Patrick          Christopher         16:20.00   16:25.42  
  7 Lyons, Corey                 Mary Washing        16:35.00   16:26.03  
  8 Turner, Blake                Mary Washing        16:35.00   16:31.90  
  9 Skarda, Jeremy               Salisbury           16:30.00   16:39.77  
 10 Ginsburg, Eric               Christopher         16:40.00   17:14.03  
 -- Schmidt, Quincy              Mary Washing        16:31.48        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Tessema, Josef               Norfolk Stat        14:42.00   14:56.11  
  2 Kimutai, Philemon            Norfolk Stat        14:29.82   15:07.98  
  3 Meseret, Natnael             Norfolk Stat        14:50.00   15:22.56  
  4 Whitson, Sean                Virginia Wes        14:57.42   15:23.22  
  5 Scott, Brandon               Webber              15:25.00   15:43.27  
  6 Harrison, Aaron              Howard              15:27.16   15:44.80  
  7 Fitzgerald, John             Salisbury           15:45.00   15:45.86  
  8 Plunkett, Scott              Mary Washing        16:10.00   15:52.66  
  9 Kirwa, Justus                Limestone           15:46.00   15:55.11  
 10 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive         15:25.00   15:59.85  
 11 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive         15:25.00   16:05.36  
 12 Healy, Sean                  Mary Washing        16:00.00   16:10.09  
 13 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive         15:25.00   16:18.29  
 14 Menjares, Chris              Mount Olive         15:45.00   16:54.58  
 -- Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive         15:25.00        DNF  
 -- Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive         15:45.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars              8.35       8.46q 
  2 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni            8.24       8.50q 
  3 Shannon, Edwin               Unattached              8.87       8.87  
  4 Martindell, Ben              Bridgewater             8.81       9.06  
  5 Ma, Andrew                   Mary Washing            9.40       9.67  
  6 Owens, Ben                   Bridgewater                       11.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Timothy           Unattached              8.23       8.39q 
  2 Clark, Matt                  William and             8.36       8.48q 
  3 Beale, Daryus                Bridgewater             8.80       8.83  
  4 Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                 8.87       8.87  
  5 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury               9.40       9.75  
  6 Walters, Daniel              Lynchburg                         11.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg               8.23       8.39q 
  2 Wilson, TJ                   Mount Olive             8.25       8.40q 
  3 Hanniford, Kenja             Virginia Sta            8.40       8.41q 
  4 Danner, Brian                Howard                  8.80       8.82  
  5 Newman, Richard              Salisbury               8.90       8.95  
  6 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone               9.39       9.56  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Spencer, Wallace             Howard                  7.98       8.47q 
  2 Roethel, Richard             Christopher             8.80       8.90  
  3 Powell, Willie               Unattached              8.47       9.15  
  4 Echard, Dalton               Mary Washing            9.00       9.27  
  5 Bussard, Blake               Salisbury               9.10       9.95  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Predis               The Speed Sp            7.92       8.20q 
  2 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury               9.10       9.06  
  2 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury               8.79       9.06  
  4 Mwano, Vinny                 Lynchburg               9.00       9.66  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Massenburg, Aramis           Unat-Norfolk            7.80       8.11q 
  2 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone               8.62       8.60q 
  3 Manning, Jordan              Limestone               8.63       8.61q 
  4 Elmore, Adriene              Mount Olive             9.00       9.13  
  5 Darby, Trey                  Mount Olive             9.08       9.41  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Spencer, Wallace             Howard                  8.47       8.14  
  2 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni            8.50       8.29  
  3 Clark, Matt                  William and             8.48       8.44  
  4 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone               8.60       8.64  
  5 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars              8.46       8.78  
  6 Hanniford, Kenja             Virginia Sta            8.41       9.97  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Massenburg, Aramis           Unat-Norfolk            8.11       7.91  
  2 Walker, Predis               The Speed Sp            8.20       8.21  
  3 Alexander, Timothy           Unattached              8.39       8.46  
  4 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg               8.39       8.47  
  5 Manning, Jordan              Limestone               8.61       8.63  
 -- Wilson, TJ                   Mount Olive             8.40        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Limestone  'B'                                    3:45.00    3:41.95  
     1) Boston, Greg                    2) Hamrick, Tanner                
     3) Brown, Rhakeem                  4) Simons, Tre                    
  2 Split Second  'B'                                 3:44.00    3:42.70  
     1) Bowman, Anton                   2) Clemente, Garrick              
     3) McCaslin, Danial                4) Lyford, Chris                  
  3 Lynchburg  'C'                                               3:47.14  
     1) Cutright, Daniel                2) Compton, Nolan                 
     3) Orndorff, William               4) Robinson, Brian                
  4 Split Second  'A'                                            3:47.70  
     1) Grout, Alex                     2) Lewis, Caleb                   
     3) Roach, Patrick                  4) Winkler, Matthew               
Section  2  
  1 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            3:38.00    3:36.29  
     1) Elmore, Dan                     2) Lott, Randy                    
     3) Shelton, Terrell                4) Sheard, Dominique              
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:34.00    3:37.55  
     1) Anderson, Chris                 2) Echard, Dalton                 
     3) Robertson, Kevin                4) Shaughnessy, Matt              
  3 Mary Washington  'B'                              3:40.00    3:41.81  
     1) Ache, Daniel                    2) Justis, David                  
     3) Menk, Julian                    4) Dawes, Nate                    
  4 Salisbury  'B'                                    3:38.00    3:41.82  
     1) Bussard, Blake                  2) Carrion, Jeffrey               
     3) Deminne, Kevin                  4) Gankiewicz, Cody               
  5 Lynchburg  'B'                                    3:40.00    3:45.64  
     1) Whitlow, Curtis                 2) Stevens, Linwood               
     3) Taylor, Reid                    4) Parry, Evan                    
  6 Mary Washington  'C'                              3:43.00    3:47.69  
     1) Lesnewich, Greg                 2) Meyer, Allan                   
     3) Ma, Andrew                      4) Tuxbury, Ben                   
Section  3  
  1 Lynchburg  'A'                                    3:31.00    3:32.83  
     1) Mwano, Vinny                    2) Davis, Rachad                  
     3) Ellison, Evan                   4) Hawi, Edmond                   
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:35.32  
     1) Austin, Tyler                   2) Hopkins, Devon                 
     3) Symons, Zach                    4) Newman, Richard                
  3 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                            3:30.00    3:36.96  
     1) Delbridge, Julius               2) Beale, Daryus                  
     3) Johnson, Paul                   4) Wisniewski, Tim                
  4 Mount Olive  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:38.24  
     1) Bertrand, Chris                 2) Etienne, Chris                 
     3) Elmore, Adriene                 4) Wilson, David                  
  5 Barton  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:45.20  
     1) Strutton, Daniel                2) Free, Christopher              
     3) Edmonds, Austin                 4) Mason, Emilo                   
  6 Washington and Lee  'B'                           3:32.00    3:52.67  
     1) Grant, Tyler                    2) Stier, Arthur                  
     3) Thomas, Kane                    4) Gossett, Matt                  
Section  4  
  1 Washington and Lee  'A'                           3:28.00    3:25.86  
     1) Keers, Mac                      2) Colliau, Steven                
     3) Myers, Dillon                   4) Tallman, Alexander             
  2 Virginia State  'A'                               3:24.00    3:27.84  
     1) Cameron, Clive                  2) McIntyre, Andres               
     3) Boone, Frederick                4) Smallwood, Douglas             
  3 Limestone  'A'                                    3:27.44    3:30.52  
     1) Lipscomb, Antonio               2) Griffins, Jeremy               
     3) Forbes, Wendell                 4) Stanley, Brandon               
  4 Howard  'B'                                       3:25.00    3:30.95  
     1) Price, Hamadi                   2) Stroman, Jewerl                
     3) Young, Nasir                    4) Gentles, Peter                 
  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                          3:28.00    3:31.21  
     1) Asare, Kwarteng                 2) Joyce, Nathan                  
     3) Teaford, Daulton                4) Bever, Wilson                  
  6 Virginia State  'B'                               3:28.00    3:38.34  
     1) Owusu-Mensah, Prince            2) Hanniford, Kenja               
     3) Henry, Christopher              4) McNair, Hildrew                
Section  5  
  1 Pierce Sports  'A'                                3:20.00    3:22.48  
  2 Howard  'A'                                       3:19.95    3:26.44  
     1) Houston, Michael                2) Franklin, Jerod                
     3) McAlister, Tory                 4) Edwards, Paul                  
  3 Virginia Union  'A'                               3:15.25    3:46.93  
     1) Dickens, Deion                  2) Banks, Tremayne                
     3) Smith, Rashad                   4) Gurley, Bryan                  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roanoke  'B'                                     11:04.00   10:43.88  
     1) Smith, Tim                      2) Trepanier, Ian                 
     3) Kohlhaas, Patrick               4) Meadows, Cody                  
  2 Webber  'A'                                      10:35.00   10:50.14  
     1) Scott, Brandon                  2) Kieffer, Eric                  
     3) Fielder, Deonte                 4) Barron, Gabriel                
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                         10:35.00   11:05.46  
     1) Martin, Samuel                  2) Smith, Mason                   
     3) Hedrick, Nicholas               4) Teribury, Scott                
  4 Salisbury  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:09.62  
     1) Austin, Nathan                  2) Osbonre, Zak                   
     3) Burke, Thomas                   4) Fitzgerald, John               
  5 Roanoke  'A'                                     11:08.00   11:12.95  
     1) Landgren, Drew                  2) Board, Chase                   
     3) Frazier, Brian                  4) Bernstein, Andrew              
  6 Limestone  'A'                                   11:49.59   11:32.85  
     1) Brown, Rhakeem                  2) Cook, Philip                   
     3) Kirwa, Justus                   4) Smith, Joseph                  
  7 Split Second  'A'                                           12:07.81  
     1) Bowling, Josh                   2) Bowman, Anton                  
     3) Banks, Chris                    4) Clemente, Garrick              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 James, John                  Norfolk Stat           2.15m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  1 Taylor, Hoova                Unattached             2.14m     J2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Petty, Jamaal                Virginia Uni           2.13m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Bloomquist, Jared            Lynchburg              1.94m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive            2.00m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Trasher, Robert              Norfolk Stat           2.04m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Manning, Jordan              Limestone              2.00m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  8 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive            1.95m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Brown, D'Sean                Norfolk Stat           2.00m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher            1.83m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Nelson, Shaquille            Webber                 1.60m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Mathis, Joshua               Salisbury              1.79m      1.89m    6-02.25 
 13 Rosa, Benjamin               Howard                 1.90m      1.84m    6-00.50 
 13 James, Jarrett               Howard                 1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50 
 15 Kuna, John                   Salisbury              1.78m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 15 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury              1.87m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 15 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher            1.88m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 18 Smith, Mason                 Christopher            1.93m      1.74m    5-08.50 
 18 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing           1.85m      1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Wesley, Arthur               Virginia Uni           1.75m       FAIL            
 -- Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg                          FAIL            
 -- Wells, Kenneth               Virginia Uni                       FAIL            
 -- Bradley, Leigh               Bridgewater            1.79m       FAIL            
 -- Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                1.85m       FAIL            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Durante, Nick                Unattached             4.60m      4.37m   14-04.00 
  2 Fishman, David               Christopher            4.21m     J4.22m   13-10.00 
  2 Cassels, Devin               Richmond               4.35m      4.22m   13-10.00 
  4 Roethel, Richard             Christopher            4.20m      4.07m   13-04.25 
  4 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg              4.15m     J4.07m   13-04.25 
  6 McNair, Hildrew              Virginia Sta           3.90m     J3.92m   12-10.25 
  6 white, jonathan              unattached             4.39m      3.92m   12-10.25 
  6 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta           3.95m     J3.92m   12-10.25 
  9 Fishman, David               Washington a           3.60m      3.77m   12-04.50 
  9 Lindahl, Graham              Salisbury              3.75m      3.77m   12-04.50 
  9 Hurd, Alexander              Christopher            3.60m      3.77m   12-04.50 
 12 Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Wes           3.61m      3.62m   11-10.50 
 13 Lohr, Michael                Mary Washing           4.00m      3.47m   11-04.50 
 13 Richardson, Tyler            Lynchburg              3.75m      3.47m   11-04.50 
 15 Genovese, Lucas              Christopher            3.50m      3.32m   10-10.75 
 -- Chowhan, Kyle                Virginia Wes           4.31m       FAIL            
 -- Walters, Daniel              Lynchburg                          FAIL            
 -- Comeau, Christopher          Christopher            4.20m       FAIL            
 -- Taylor, Joseph               Christopher            4.33m       FAIL            
 -- Elliott, Lucas               Bridgewater            3.65m       FAIL            
 -- O'Connor, Eric               Lynchburg              4.35m       FAIL            
 -- Browne, Stephen              Christopher            3.46m       FAIL            
 -- Madison, William             Lynchburg                          FAIL            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ford, Curtis                 Salisbury              5.79m      5.93m   19-05.50 
  2 Norris, Josh                 Limestone              5.78m      5.83m   19-01.50 
  3 Fishman, David               Christopher            5.21m      5.50m   18-00.50 
  4 Vessels, Stefan              Bridgewater            5.96m      5.42m   17-09.50 
  5 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury              5.93m      5.41m   17-09.00 
  5 Hurd, Alexander              Christopher            5.40m      5.41m   17-09.00 
  7 Comeau, Christopher          Christopher            5.50m      5.16m   16-11.25 
  8 Browne, Stephen              Christopher            4.93m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  9 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg                         4.39m   14-05.00 
Flight  2  
  1 French, Cameron              Unattached             6.35m      6.48m   21-03.25 
  2 McNair, Hildrew              Virginia Sta           5.97m      6.29m   20-07.75 
  3 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta           6.25m      6.21m   20-04.50 
  4 McMillon, Jonathan           Virginia Sta           6.26m      6.11m   20-00.50 
  5 Wesley, Arthur               Virginia Uni           6.09m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  6 Webster, Brandon             Split Second           6.13m      6.02m   19-09.00 
  7 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing           6.05m      5.82m   19-01.25 
  8 Smith, Mason                 Christopher            6.22m      5.81m   19-00.75 
  9 Rosa, Benjamin               Howard                 6.10m      5.79m   19-00.00 
 10 williams, justin             Unattached             6.23m      5.75m   18-10.50 
 11 Morton, Micah                Richmond               6.20m      5.58m   18-03.75 
 12 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes           6.17m      5.49m   18-00.25 
Flight  3  
  1 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive            6.58m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  2 James, Jarrett               Howard                 6.72m      6.48m   21-03.25 
  3 Kezar, Zachary               Lynchburg              6.71m      6.40m   21-00.00 
  4 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive            6.57m      6.35m   20-10.00 
  5 Petty, Jamaal                Virginia Uni           6.57m      6.26m   20-06.50 
  6 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher            6.43m      6.23m   20-05.25 
  7 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury              6.58m      6.05m   19-10.25 
  8 Nelson, Shaquille            Webber                 6.70m      5.96m   19-06.75 
  9 Scott, Kortez                Limestone              6.64m      5.72m   18-09.25 
 10 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury              6.60m      5.47m   17-11.50 
 11 Stephens, Wesley             Howard                 6.85m      5.44m   17-10.25 
Flight  4  
  1 Charles, Berfrantz           Virginia Uni           7.33m      7.09m   23-03.25 
  2 Shelton, Darris              Unattached             7.70m      7.05m   23-01.75 
  3 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached             7.23m      6.99m   22-11.25 
  4 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached             7.10m      6.67m   21-10.75 
  5 Hatcher, Jonathan            Webber                 6.91m      6.64m   21-09.50 
  6 Brown, D'Sean                Norfolk Stat                      6.59m   21-07.50 
  7 Jones, Brandon               Una- Belize            7.30m      6.47m   21-02.75 
  8 Dean, Marcus                 Virginia Uni           6.95m      6.25m   20-06.25 
 -- Jackamonis, Jason            Unattached             7.20m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Beale, Daryus                Bridgewater           12.37m     12.14m   39-10.00 
  2 Curtis, Edward               Roanoke               12.00m     11.87m   38-11.50 
  3 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury             12.31m     11.68m   38-04.00 
 -- Norris, Josh                 Limestone             12.52m       FOUL            
 -- Charles, Berfrantz           Virginia Uni                       FOUL            
 -- Ford, Curtis                 Salisbury             11.58m       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher           13.65m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  2 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher           13.00m     12.07m   39-07.25 
  3 Morton, Micah                Richmond              13.52m     11.56m   37-11.25 
 -- Herbert, Paul                Salisbury             12.80m       FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached            15.80m     15.20m   49-10.50 
  2 Jones, Brandon               Una- Belize           15.62m     14.47m   47-05.75 
  3 Shelton, Darris              Unattached            15.16m     14.46m   47-05.25 
  4 Dean, Marcus                 Virginia Uni          15.23m     13.87m   45-06.25 
  5 Thomas, Derrick              Virginia Sta          13.83m     13.75m   45-01.50 
  6 McMillon, Jonathan           Virginia Sta          14.44m     13.73m   45-00.50 
  7 French, Cameron              Unattached            14.20m     13.60m   44-07.50 
  8 Rosa, Benjamin               Howard                13.79m     13.20m   43-03.75 
  9 Bradley, Leigh               Bridgewater           14.45m     12.44m   40-09.75 
 10 Stephens, Wesley             Howard                15.00m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 -- Scott, Kortez                Limestone             13.83m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Tim                   Limestone             10.60m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  2 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive           10.43m     10.50m   34-05.50 
  3 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher           10.68m      9.99m   32-09.50 
  4 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg             10.19m      9.94m   32-07.50 
  5 Brown, Anthony               Limestone             10.25m      9.92m   32-06.50 
  6 Pate, Deverin                Eastern Menn          10.15m      9.37m   30-09.00 
  7 Nwankwo, Ken                 Bridgewater                       9.34m   30-07.75 
  8 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes           8.63m      9.05m   29-08.25 
  9 Agrippina, Michael           Washington a          10.15m      8.80m   28-10.50 
 10 Harris, Anthony              Christopher                       7.34m   24-01.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Banks, Chris                 Split Second          12.00m     12.79m   41-11.50 
  2 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher           12.03m     12.63m   41-05.25 
  3 Hardin, Jonathan             Virginia Uni          11.77m     12.03m   39-05.75 
  4 Cronin, Matt                 Mary Washing          11.00m     11.99m   39-04.00 
  5 Locke, Austin                Richmond              12.00m     11.71m   38-05.00 
  6 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury             12.00m     11.61m   38-01.25 
  7 Yost, Jordan                 Washington a          11.24m     11.60m   38-00.75 
  8 Clark, Jordan                Limestone             11.00m     11.09m   36-04.75 
  9 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive           11.43m     11.08m   36-04.25 
 10 Melton, Anthony              Christopher           11.26m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 11 Sloan, Aaron                 Eastern Menn          11.00m      9.36m   30-08.50 
Flight  3  
  1 Latham, Spencer              Lynchburg Ar          13.41m     13.51m   44-04.00 
  2 DiPascale, Ryan              Salisbury             13.05m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  3 Burton, Ceasar               Virginia Uni          12.21m     13.21m   43-04.25 
  3 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive           12.49m     13.21m   43-04.25 
  5 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury             12.63m     13.02m   42-08.75 
  6 Bailey, Hunter               Lynchburg             12.49m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  7 Roethel, Richard             Christopher           12.40m     12.30m   40-04.25 
  8 Johnson, Charles             Virginia Uni          13.50m     12.10m   39-08.50 
  9 McDowell, Nolan              Christopher           12.26m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 10 Waddy, Leslie                Lynchburg             12.22m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 -- Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive           13.45m       FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1 Wilson, Greg                 Lynchburg             15.30m     15.12m   49-07.25 
  2 Kearney, Darien              Virginia Sta          15.41m     15.01m   49-03.00 
  3 Waterfield, Brian            William and           14.71m     14.91m   48-11.00 
  4 Rijos, Rey                   Virginia Sta          14.44m     14.54m   47-08.50 
  5 Spencer, Devin               Virginia Uni          14.70m     14.40m   47-03.00 
  6 Morgan, Hilton               Eastern Menn          14.32m     13.99m   45-10.75 
  7 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury             14.19m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  8 brutus, wilkins              Virginia Uni          14.45m     13.21m   43-04.25 
 -- Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg             14.74m       FOUL            
 -- Hollis, Dajhi                Virginia Sta          14.36m       FOUL            
 -- Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg             15.07m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive            9.75m     11.30m   37-01.00 
  2 Yost, Jordan                 Washington a           9.78m     10.34m   33-11.25 
  3 Melton, Anthony              Christopher            9.06m      9.77m   32-00.75 
  4 Pate, Deverin                Eastern Menn                      9.64m   31-07.50 
  5 Sloan, Aaron                 Eastern Menn                      9.20m   30-02.25 
  6 Brown, Anthony               Limestone                         8.91m   29-02.75 
  7 Nwankwo, Ken                 Bridgewater                       8.84m   29-00.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Banks, Chris                 Split Second          12.00m     16.37m   53-08.50 
  2 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive           11.01m     12.82m   42-00.75 
  3 Smith, Tim                   Limestone             12.12m     11.52m   37-09.50 
  4 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury             12.00m     11.49m   37-08.50 
  5 Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg             11.94m     11.29m   37-00.50 
  6 Bailey, Hunter               Lynchburg             11.33m     11.05m   36-03.00 
  7 Cronin, Matt                 Mary Washing          11.36m     11.00m   36-01.25 
  8 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher            9.80m     10.86m   35-07.75 
  9 LaPradd, Paul                Roanoke               10.16m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 10 Clark, Jordan                Limestone             12.00m      9.77m   32-00.75 
 11 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg             10.45m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 12 Agrippina, Michael           Washington a          10.03m      9.49m   31-01.75 
Flight  3  
  1 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg             16.41m     17.00m   55-09.25 
  2 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury             16.48m     16.65m   54-07.50 
  3 Copeland, Ian                Norfolk Stat          15.79m     15.84m   51-11.75 
  4 Wilson, Greg                 Lynchburg             14.54m     14.22m   46-08.00 
  5 Waterfield, Brian            William and           14.14m     14.00m   45-11.25 
  6 Mingo-Dabney, Michael        Norfolk Stat          13.30m     13.70m   44-11.50 
  7 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive           12.96m     13.19m   43-03.25 
  8 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury             13.00m     12.17m   39-11.25 
  9 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive           12.19m     12.16m   39-10.75 
 -- Wade, Jonathon               Christopher           13.28m       FOUL            
 -- Renn, Matthew                William and           13.52m       FOUL            

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (39)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (39 of 126)

 
Womens 5000m Heat 1 - CNU Vince Brown Invite 2012
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Heat 2 - CNU Vince Brown Invite 2012
All (39)
 

Results