Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Iowa State Cyclone Classic  

Select Year:

Iowa State Cyclone Classic
February 9th - February 11th
Ames, Iowa, United States
 

Our Results

Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 9, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
Ames, IA, US
 

Women: 5k
 
Womens 5000m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Tuliamuk, Aliphine   Wichita State 15:36.53 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Feb 11 2012, 09:35 PM

Website:Click here

  Iowa State University                                                                                                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                2012 Iowa State Classic - 2/9/2012 to 2/11/2012
                       Ames, Iowa
                    Results - Friday February 11

  Men 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Bascoe, Gerald               Unattached                6.78q  1
   2 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State U              6.80q  1
   3 Doris, Troy                  Iowa                      6.84q  4
   4 Barton, Steve                Lincoln Univ              6.84q  6
   5 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached                6.85q  1
   6 Sama, Amara                  Unattached                6.88q  3
   7 Bredy, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead              6.88q  5
   8 Herring, Jarred              Northern Iowa             6.89q  7
   8 Fowler, James                North Texas               6.89q  5
  10 Manuel, Joshua               Lincoln Univ              6.91q  6
  11 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                      6.92q  6
  12 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln Univ              6.93q  3
  13 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.93q  4
  14 Brown, Cam                   Northern Iowa             6.93q  1
  15 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.94q  7
  16 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba              6.95q  4
  17 Evans, Ahmad                 Siue                      6.96   5
  18 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                 6.98   6
  19 Klavins, Braxton             Siue                      6.99   4
  20 Lampkin, Teddy               Iowa State U              6.99   5
  20 Kramer, Derek                Northern Iowa             6.99   7
  22 Zeon, Diahn                  Concordia Univ - SP       6.99   6
  23 Burrus, Michael              South Dakota              7.00   3
  24 El-Sabawi, Bassim            Miami                     7.01   2
  25 Williams, Edric              Stephen F. Austin         7.01   1
  26 Henderson, Morris            Lincoln Univ              7.03   2
  27 Watson, Ralph                Central Missouri          7.04   7
  28 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas               7.06   3
  29 Roberts, Starr               Unattached                7.07   2
  30 Francis, Dean                Chadron Stat              7.07   2
  31 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. Austin         7.08   5
  32 Cherry, D'Angelo             Mississippi State         7.08   6
  33 Williams, Dominic            Southern Illinois         7.10   5
  34 O'Neal, Keith                Missouri Valley C         7.11   2
  35 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              7.12   1
  36 Clement, Jared               South Dakota              7.13   3
  37 Hinton, Charles              Missouri KC               7.13   6
  38 Curry, Chris                 SD State                  7.14   6
  39 Benes, Matt                  Southern Illinois         7.16   4
  40 Digney, Zach                 Greater Milw              7.18   2
  41 Cress, Roman                 Unattached                7.18   4
  42 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota              7.28   4
  43 Hepburn, Kristen             Missouri KC               7.28   7
  44 Petty, Sean                  Miami                     7.35   1
  45 Akins, Michael               Univ of Manitoba          7.38   7
  46 Daniels, Zavean              Unattached                7.47   3
  47 Samking, Wilfred             Univ of Manitoba          8.03   7

  Men 200 Meter Dash Non-Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
 Finals
   1 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 21.40   8
   2 Brown, Cass                  Stephen F. Austin        21.67   7
   3 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                     21.94   4
   4 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. Austin        21.94   1
   5 Klavins, Braxton             Siue                     21.95   7
   6 Manuel, Joshua               Lincoln Univ             21.98   8
   7 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                22.07   8
   8 Degrave, Jon                 Drake University         22.08   5
   9 Richards, Patrick            Iowa                     22.10   8
  10 Johnson, Jordan              Concordia Univ - SP      22.11   8
  11 Williams, Edric              Stephen F. Austin        22.15   2
  12 Crowder, Tony                Missouri Southern        22.15   1
  13 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas              22.24   3
  14 Williams, Dominic            Southern Illinois        22.25   6
  15 Lide, Tracy                  University of Mary       22.30   5
  16 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln Univ             22.32   4
  17 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba             22.32   7
  18 Curry, Chris                 SD State                 22.33   6
  19 Digney, Zach                 Greater Milw             22.33   6
  20 Clement, Jared               South Dakota             22.34   5
  21 Olson, Taylor                Augustana                22.35   3
  22 Zeon, Diahn                  Concordia Univ - SP      22.36   2
  23 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iowa            22.37   3
  24 Enderlein, Dylan             Concordia Univ - SP      22.42   7
  25 Allen, Ben                   Univ of Manitoba         22.42   5
  26 Lewis, Patrick               Iowa State U             22.45   3
  27 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                22.45   3
  28 Stupka, Michael              Univ of Illi             22.46   1
  29 James, Shaun                 Drake University         22.48   2
  30 Butler, Josh                 Missouri KC              22.49   6
  31 Green, Blake                 Southern Illinois        22.56   2
  32 Stanner, Josh                Univ of Illi             22.64   4
  33 Dibbern, Kevin               Iowa                     22.69   7
  34 Ward, Laderrick              Siue                     22.69   3
  35 Ploof, Cory                  University of Mary       22.74   4
  36 Priebe, Brandon              SD State                 23.00   1
  37 Henderson, Morris            Lincoln Univ             23.01   2
  38 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota             23.02   1
  39 Cress, Roman                 Unattached               23.30   5
  40 Brown, Tim                   South Dakota             23.31   2
  41 Kuhrt, David                 Miami                    23.44   4
  42 Waldon, William              Miami                    23.58   1
  -- Rivera, Phil                 Chadron Stat                DQ   4

  Men 400 Meter Dash Non-Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Tate, Tavaris                Mississippi State        46.68   8
   2 Brown, Cass                  Stephen F. Austin        46.98   6
   3 Barnaby, Daundre             Mississippi State        47.38   7
   4 Wright, Brett                Drake University         48.04   3
   5 Hammon, Brady                Wisconsin                48.06   8
   6 McQuinney, Glenn             Stephen F. Austin        48.15   3
   7 Simmons, Drew                Wisconsin                48.20   7
   8 Klavins, Braxton             Siue                     48.22   6
   9 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                     48.36   6
  10 Stoks, Chris                 North Dakota             48.36   6
  11 Thompson, Aaron              Wisconsin                48.39   8
  12 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. Austin        48.55   1
  13 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                48.57   7
  14 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 48.59   8
  15 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin                48.69   8
  16 Foote, Jared                 SD State                 48.72   7
  17 Magee, Sheldon               Northern Iowa            48.74   7
  18 Plank, Patrick               Wisconsin                48.78   7
  19 Johnson, Jordan              Concordia Univ - SP      48.81   7
  20 Crowder, Torin               Stephen F. Austin        48.98   4
  21 Cejka, John                  Uw-Oshkosh               49.01   2
  22 Zanoya, Reid                 Uw-Oshkosh               49.08   3
  23 Shell, William               Southwest Ba             49.18   5
  24 Stupka, Michael              Univ of Illi             49.27   5
  25 Falzone, Frank               Minnesota                49.28   5
  26 Durand, Zach                 Univ of Manitoba         49.31   4
  27 Drew, Derek                  Northern Iowa            49.34   5
  28 Cash, Blaine                 Kansas State             49.35   1
  29 Roberts, Jeramy              Oral Roberts Univ.       49.36   8
  30 Hill, Marshall               Northern Iowa            49.38   2
  31 Lindsey, William             Siue                     49.41   5
  32 White, Steven                North Texas              49.45   8
  33 Guske, Jordan                Northern Iowa            49.48   1
  34 Kufahl, Greg                 Iowa State U             49.55   4
  35 Cotton, Terrel               Lincoln Univ             49.68   4
  36 Campbell, Chris              Kansas State             49.75   5
  37 Ostberg, Dylan               Univ of Manitoba         49.82   2
  38 Davenport, Jesse             Northern Iowa            49.85   3
  39 Mason, Joe                   Depaul University        50.00   2
  40 Toussaint, Jean-Pierre       Lincoln Univ             50.01   2
  41 Marsh, Travis                Drake University         50.33   2
  42 Erickson, Parker             South Dakota             50.62   4
  43 Granillo, Tony               Kansas State             50.86   1
  44 Migit, Alex                  Minnesota                50.99   1
  45 Evans, Khaldon               Central Missouri         51.49   6
  46 Dick, Devin                  Kansas State             52.29   1
  -- Williams, Edric              Stephen F. Austin           DQ   3

  Men 600 Yard Dash Non-Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Benson, Christopher          North Dakota           1:11.26   2
   2 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:11.48   2
   3 Hartman, Brett               Wisconsin              1:12.46   2
   4 Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska               1:12.94   2
   5 Hibbeler, Luke               Kansas State           1:13.22   2
   6 Rogers, Nathaniel            Southwest Ba           1:14.29   1
   7 Dielschneider, Beau          Northern Iowa          1:14.46   2
   8 Weyrauch, Deland             University of Mary     1:15.21   1
   9 Williams, Aaron              Southwest Ba           1:15.53   1
  10 Kenney, Xavier               Missouri KC            1:16.05   1
  11 Thornton, Emanuel            Butler Commu           1:16.41   1
  12 Martin, Jovaun               Lincoln Univ           1:17.91   2
  -- Cain, Aaron                  Butler Commu                DQ   1

  Men 800 Meter Run Non-Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Hanson, Kyle                 Kansas State           1:52.11
   2 Thielen, Dominic             SD State               1:52.30
   3 Zaluckyj, Matt               Univ of Illi           1:52.49
   4 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                   1:52.69
   5 Smith, Chris                 Lamar University       1:52.80
   6 Krogmann, Ryan               Northern Iowa          1:52.89
   7 Foster, Clayton              Msu-Moorhead           1:53.41
   8 Donnelly, Kyle               Iowa State U           1:53.54
   9 Baldwin, Alec                Unattached             1:53.56
  10 Royer, Sean                  Uw-Lacrosse            1:53.63
  11 Bennett, Jesse               University of Mary     1:53.77
  12 Smith, Logan                 Kansas State           1:53.88
  13 Wheeler, Kyle                Iowa                   1:54.00
  14 Busienei, Kelvin             Butler Commu           1:54.19
  15 Blake, Jermaine              Lincoln Univ           1:54.29
  16 Frazier, Redell              Missouri KC            1:54.36
  17 Roberts, Michael             Oral Roberts Univ.     1:54.47
  18 Toet, Travis                 Univ of Manitoba       1:54.52
  19 Bartels, Justin              Northern Iowa          1:54.68
  20 Davey, Brennan               Iowa                   1:54.74
  21 Fenstermacher, Jesse         North Dakota           1:54.94
  22 Tilton, Tyler                Kansas State           1:54.97
  23 Rodriguez, Jonus             Stephen F. Austin      1:55.10
  24 Raglon, Josh                 Lamar University       1:55.32
  25 Smith, Jawon                 Southern Illinois      1:55.33
  26 Tobias, Alney                Nebraska               1:55.40
  27 Junk, Luke                   Depaul University      1:55.45
  28 White, Jacob                 Central Missouri       1:56.28
  29 Clink, Maxwell               Depaul University      1:56.29
  30 Franco, Ignacio              Missouri Valley C      1:56.59
  30 Kuczwara, Nick               Iowa                   1:56.59
  32 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                   1:56.61
  33 Nielson, Stephen             South Dakota           1:56.67
  34 Madlock, Sidney              Nebraska               1:56.68
  35 Huot, Kevin                  Msu-Moorhead           1:56.81
  36 Adams, Connor                Miami                  1:57.05
  37 Wilson, Matthew              Miami                  1:57.26
  38 Thacher, Eric                Univ of Manitoba       1:57.39
  39 Heffernan, T.J.              Southern Illinois      1:57.59
  40 Rector, Austin               Miami                  1:57.66
  41 Wasinger, Randy              KC Smoke               1:57.85
  42 Hiromura, Ben                Depaul University      1:58.55
  43 Michael, Tegan               Allen College          1:59.37
  44 Robley, Devery               Butler Commu           1:59.82
  45 Nelson, Tyler                Drake University       1:59.94

  Men 1 Mile Run Non-Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Del Valle, Armando           Kansas State           4:10.55
   2 Vidlak, Trevor               Unattached             4:12.29
   3 Lapham, Charles              Drake University       4:12.29
   4 Llamas, Brian                Unattached             4:12.35
   5 Wannarka, Cullen             Unattached             4:12.46
   6 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota              4:13.66
   7 Hansson, Henrik              Augustana              4:15.01
   8 Bennett, Jesse               University of Mary     4:15.10
   9 Brenner, Travis              South Dakota           4:15.18
  10 Mann, Dan                    Missouri KC            4:15.74
  11 Darling, Ryan                Northwest Mi           4:15.93
  12 Heffernan, T.J.              Southern Illinois      4:16.48
  13 Sanabria, Cesar              Butler Commu           4:17.14
  14 Brady, Doug                  Drake University       4:17.28
  15 Dulian, Blayne               Minnesota              4:17.44
  16 Slusser, Jordan              Augustana              4:18.26
  17 Busienei, Kelvin             Butler Commu           4:18.74
  18 Rose, Tyler                  North Dakota           4:18.92
  19 Delvo, Eric                  Bradley                4:18.93
  20 Egan, Brett                  Northern Iowa          4:19.35
  21 Karkalis, Angelos            Univ of Illi           4:19.39
  22 Webster, Andrew              Missouri Southern      4:19.53
  23 Coffey, Chase                Bradley                4:19.82
  24 Allen, Dan                   Bradley                4:19.85
  25 Sanchez, Ian                 Depaul University      4:20.02
  26 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                   4:20.46
  27 Miller, Thomas               Univ of Manitoba       4:20.53
  28 Medina, Oscar                Southern Illinois      4:21.12
  29 Knox, Ethan                  Southwest Ba           4:22.45
  30 Garland, Shane               Bradley                4:22.47
  31 Fontaine, Luke               Miami                  4:22.60
  32 Kjerengtroen, Thomas         University of Mary     4:24.14
  33 Ward, Ethan                  Southwest Ba           4:25.55
  34 Rodrigues, Max               Depaul University      4:25.90
  35 Michael, Tegan               Allen College          4:26.67
  36 Mason, Alex                  Missouri Southern      4:27.75
  37 Mattison, Lars               SD State               4:27.98
  38 Wooldridge, Colton           Missouri Southern      4:29.06
  39 Tuisl, Evan                  Bradley                4:30.45
  40 Cooke, Elliott               Univ of Manitoba       4:30.88
  41 Furtkamp, Mitch              Southwest Ba           4:31.15
  42 Cornell, Chris               Missouri KC            4:33.54
  43 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota           4:37.59

  Men 3000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Kak, Omet                    Drake University       8:25.01
   2 Vollmer, Greg                SD State               8:27.82
   3 Lusignan, Trent              SD State               8:29.25
   4 Dado, Steve                  Unattached             8:30.04
   5 Seye, Abdoulaye              Iowa State U           8:30.24
   6 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                   8:31.52
   7 Dela Garza, Alex             Lamar University       8:34.88
   8 Hudson, Dirk                 Missouri KC            8:37.31
   9 Brandt, Jon Michael          Iowa                   8:37.97
  10 Heitkamp, Josh               Iowa State U           8:38.05
  11 Langat, Benson               South Dakota           8:38.41
  12 Wells, Conor                 Drake University       8:38.54
  13 Jaskowiak, Ben               Drake University       8:38.77
  14 Wooldridge, Colton           Missouri Southern      8:39.18
  15 Mason, Alex                  Missouri Southern      8:40.68
  16 Segura, Jaiver               johnson county cc      8:40.80
  17 Webster, Andrew              Missouri Southern      8:40.89
  18 Alvarez, Herald              Depaul University      8:41.19
  19 Moyer, Marshall              Bradley                8:41.65
  20 Haji, Kulayifi               Southern Illinois      8:42.14
  21 Mebrahtu, Yonas              Graceland Un           8:43.22
  22 Cooke, Elliott               Univ of Manitoba       8:43.59
  23 Brochman, Brian              SD State               8:44.14
  24 Davis, Nathan                Bradley                8:46.38
  25 Kraft, Drew                  SD State               8:46.42
  26 Moore, Nick                  Siue                   8:47.50
  27 Manchester, Cody             North Iowa A           8:49.38
  28 Ikonen, Aleksi               North Texas            8:52.48
  29 Ehrenheim, Evan              Southern Illinois      8:53.11
  30 Shepherd, Colin              Univ of Manitoba       8:57.25
  31 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota           8:57.70
  32 Koronkiewicz, Zak            Depaul University      9:03.53
  33 Chaney, Sam                  Iowa                   9:16.42

  Men 5000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Mathias, Zach                Missouri KC           14:39.88
   2 Shannon-Tamrat, Besu         Iowa State U          14:41.66
   3 Saloom, Adam                 Stephen F. Austin     14:41.84
   4 Landes, Evan                 Unattached            14:41.88
   5 Swanson, Josiah              Minnesota State       14:43.51
   6 Kehoe, Sam                   Univ of Illi          14:43.69
   7 Zankowski, Kyle              Iowa State U          14:44.12
   8 Yak, Paul                    Augustana             14:45.63
   9 white, nathan                nathan white          14:46.27
  10 Neumann, Kyle                St. Cloud St          14:49.38
  11 Miller, Phillip              Southwest Ba          14:51.11
  12 Allbauugh, Devin             Minnesota State       14:54.91
  13 Schott, Eric                 Missouri Southern     14:55.02
  14 Evans, Ryan                  Augustana             14:56.12
  15 Castel, Michael              Western Illi          14:56.64
  16 Schrader, Nick               Southern Illinois     14:56.77
  17 Davidson, Aaron              KC Smoke              14:58.04
  18 Schmidt, Kyle                SD State              14:58.30
  19 Haase, Brant                 South Dakota          14:58.70
  20 Porter, Lane                 Kansas State          15:00.71
  21 Jockish, Colin               Unattached            15:00.80
  22 Burton, Alloch               Missouri KC           15:01.82
  23 Lee, Derek                   Southwest Ba          15:04.30
  24 Falcon, Peter                Nebraska              15:05.71
  25 Carrera, Juan                Southern Illinois     15:06.10
  26 Schulz, Josh                 Central Missouri      15:06.33
  27 Marquardt, Ethan             South Dakota          15:06.81
  28 Guerra, Nicholas             Stephen F. Austin     15:07.05
  29 Benton, Jacob                Missouri Southern     15:07.57
  30 Leibold, Brandon             Missouri KC           15:13.99
  31 Smith, Cody                  Southwest Ba          15:14.27
  32 Meseke, Tyler                Unattached            15:17.87
  33 Langat, Benson               South Dakota          15:18.37
  34 Beesley, Greg                SD State              15:20.83
  35 McClanahan, Harmon           Stephen F. Austin     15:23.25
  36 Wrage, Brad                  Southern Illinois     15:28.68
  37 Ballou, Brooks               johnson county cc     15:30.55
  38 McCune, Colby                Stephen F. Austin     15:30.78
  39 Luevano, Moses               Stephen F. Austin     15:35.46
  40 Richards, Jon                Bradley               15:48.34
  41 Metcalf, Joseph              Butler Commu          16:20.55

  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iowa             7.98q  6
   2 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln Univ              8.07q  2
   3 Davis, Dan                   Iowa                      8.09q  6
   4 Prescott, Matt               Computomarx TC            8.09q  4
   5 Watson, Ralph                Central Missouri          8.10q  4
   6 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.11q  3
   7 McFarlane, Karl              Chadron Stat              8.12q  5
   8 Lindsey, William             Siue                      8.13q  7
   9 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              8.15q  4
  10 Harris, Russell              Unattached                8.15q  3
  11 Widule, Matthew              Wisconsin                 8.17q  1
  12 Benes, Matt                  Southern Illinois         8.17q  3
  13 Gross, Adum                  Wisconsin                 8.20q  1
  14 Cook, Christian              Miami                     8.22q  5
  15 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State U              8.26q  7
  16 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                 8.29q  7 8.287
  17 Walker, Darius               Central Missouri          8.29   5 8.289
  18 Nash, Jamal                  Lamar University          8.30   5
  18 Migit, Alex                  Minnesota                 8.30   7
  20 Hexum, Adam                  Wisconsin                 8.32   2
  21 Dixon, Chase                 University of Mary        8.36   7
  22 Hepburn, Kristen             Missouri KC               8.37   3
  23 Collins, Isiah               Stephen F. Austin         8.41   3
  24 Priebe, Brandon              SD State                  8.43   6
  25 Puls, Channing               Northern Iowa             8.43   1
  26 Johnson, Jerraco             Siue                      8.43   4
  27 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iowa             8.45   6
  28 Marsh, Travis                Drake University          8.47   6
  29 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iowa             8.55   1
  30 Dick, Devin                  Kansas State              8.56   2
  31 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota              8.62   5
  32 Williams, Wesley             Lamar University          8.68   3
  33 Leonard, Jon                 Missouri Valley C         8.70   3
  34 Gooris, Daniel               Northern Iowa             8.74   2
  35 Barnum, Dylan                Southwest Ba              8.80   7
  36 Granillo, Tony               Kansas State              8.97   5
  37 Foreman, Jeffery             Drake University          9.42   6

  Men Distance Medley
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 SD State  'A'                                       9:50.51
      1) Krsnak, Michael                 2) Foote, Jared
      3) Thielen, Dominic                4) Schneller, Jake
   2 University of Nebraska  'A'                         9:51.66
      1) Brinn, Tommy                    2) Hawk, London
      3) Tobias, Alney                   4) Heng, Jarren
   3 South Dakota  'A'                                   9:53.35
      1) Brenner, Travis                 2) Sternhagen, Tyler
      3) Shade, Casey                    4) Mettler, Jeffrey
   4 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:57.46
      1) Hilsen, Paul                    2) Falzone, Frank
      3) Paulson, Marcus                 4) Volz, Matt
   5 Drake University  'A'                               9:58.13
      1) Jurysta, Matt                   2) Wells, Ian
      3) Lapham, Charles                 4) Brady, Doug
   6 St. Olaf College  'A'                              10:10.05
      1) Saksa, Brian                    2) Johnson, Peter
      3) Gilbertson, Reid                4) Wintheiser, Grant
   7 Depaul University  'A'                             10:12.82
      1) Sanchez, Ian                    2) Mason, Joe
      3) Clink, Maxwell                  4) Miedema, Chris
   8 SD State  'B'                                      10:22.69
      1) Vollmer, Greg                   2) Mattison, Lars
      3) Kraft, Drew                     4) Lusignan, Trent
   9 University of Nebraska  'B'                        10:24.78
      1) Duffy, Grant                    2) Hilderbrand, Mark
      3) Dapo, Dani                      4) Grieb, Brett
  10 North Iowa Area Comm  'A'                          10:29.82
      1) Harris, RJ                      2) Guevara, Cesar
      3) Ojullu, OJ                      4) Hobson, Marquez
  11 Southwest Baptist University  'A'                  10:32.60
      1) Ward, Ethan                     2) Goins, JT
      3) Williams, Aaron                 4) Knox, Ethan
  12 Kansas State University  'A'                       10:35.66
      1) Hershner, Ryan                  2) Colomar, Franciso
      3) Davies, Jacob                   4) Tilton, Tyler
  13 johnson county cc  'A'                             10:40.15
      1) Bowlin, James                   2) Baselle, Nickson
      3) Bell, Cooper                    4) kenea, addis
  14 Univ of Manitoba  'A'                              10:42.48
      1) Miller, Thomas                  2) Sampson, Terrence
      3) Vankoughnet, Joel               4) Shepherd, Colin

  Men High Jump Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Taylor, Jamario              Western Illi             2.09m    6-10.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
         P    P    P    P   XO    O   XX
   2 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                 2.04m    6-08.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
         P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
   3 Larson, Thomas               Northern Iowa           J2.04m    6-08.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
         P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
   4 Ostrowski, Cameron           Iowa State U             1.99m    6-06.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
         P    P    O    O  XXX
   5 Branch, Kendrick             Southern Illinois       J1.99m    6-06.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
         P    O   XO    O  XXX
   6 Johnson, Devandrew           Nebraska                J1.99m    6-06.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
         P    O    O   XO  XXX
   7 Mikkelsen, Adam              South Dakota            J1.99m    6-06.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
         P    P    O  XXO  XXX
   7 Claypool, Devin              Central Missouri        J1.99m    6-06.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
         P    O    O  XXO  XXX
   7 Lucs, Nick                   Iowa State U            J1.99m    6-06.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
         P    P    O  XXO  XXX
  10 Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota             1.94m    6-04.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
         P    P   XO  XXX
  10 Charalambous, George         Central Missouri         1.94m    6-04.25
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
         P    P   XO  XXX
  12 Ward, Laderrick              Siue                     1.84m    6-00.50
      1.84 1.89
        XO  XXX
  12 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                1.84m    6-00.50
      1.84 1.89
        XO  XXX
  -- Lester, Michael              Lamar University            NH
      1.84
       XXX
  -- Foreman, Jeffery             Drake University            NH
      1.84
       XXX

  Men Pole Vault Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Sarahkhani, Kevin            South Dakota             4.69m   15-04.50
      4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.84
         O    O   XO   XO  XXX
   2 Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iowa            4.54m   14-10.75
      4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69
         P    O    O  XXX
   3 Sidwell, Ryan                Southern Illinois       J4.54m   14-10.75
      4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69
         P   XO    O  XXX
   4 Leutzinger, Billy            Central Missouri        J4.54m   14-10.75
      4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69
         O    O   XO  XXX
   5 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             4.39m   14-04.75
      4.24 4.39 4.54
         O    O  XXX
   6 Clark, Tyler                 Northern Iowa           J4.39m   14-04.75
      4.24 4.39 4.54
       XXO   XO  XXX
  -- Parker, Jared                Lamar University            NH
      4.24 4.39
         P  XXX

  Men Long Jump Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin        7.28m   23-10.75
       6.80m  6.92m  7.16m  6.92m  7.13m  7.28m
   2 Fontenot, Andy               Lamar University         7.21m   23-08.00
       FOUL  FOUL  7.15m  7.18m  FOUL  7.21m
   3 Omegano, Oscar               Unattached               7.18m   23-06.75
       FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  7.06m  FOUL  7.18m
   4 Karys, Dan                   Drake University         7.16m   23-06.00
       6.86m  7.00m  FOUL  ND  6.97m  7.16m
   5 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                     7.13m   23-04.75
       6.82m  6.57m  6.98m  ND  7.13m  FOUL
   6 Zeon, Diahn                  Concordia Univ - SP      7.00m   22-11.75
       7.00m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  6.91m
   7 Dick, Devin                  Kansas State             6.96m   22-10.00
       4.96m  6.77m  ND  6.96m  6.79m  6.77m
   8 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 6.91m   22-08.00
       FOUL  6.84m  6.88m  FOUL  6.88m  6.91m
   9 Charalambous, George         Central Missouri         6.68m   21-11.00
       6.68m  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  10 Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota             6.65m   21-10.00
       FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  11 Lester, Michael              Lamar University         6.62m   21-08.75
       6.62m  ND  ND
  12 Bakana, Maxim                Southern Illinois        6.60m   21-08.00
       6.60m  ND  ND
  13 Mere, Caleb                  Iowa                     6.58m   21-07.25
       6.58m  FOUL  ND
  14 Reeves, Eric                 Southern Illinois        6.50m   21-04.00
       6.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  15 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                6.32m   20-09.00
       6.32m  ND  ND
  15 Kaster, Alex                 Drake University         6.32m   20-09.00
       6.32m  ND  FOUL
  15 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota             6.32m   20-09.00
       FOUL  6.32m  FOUL
  18 Granillo, Tony               Kansas State             6.19m   20-03.75
       6.19m  ND  ND
  19 Wohlert, Justin              South Dakota             6.09m   19-11.75
       6.09m  ND  ND
  20 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iowa            5.88m   19-03.50
       5.88m  ND  ND
  21 Hinton, Charles              Missouri KC              5.81m   19-00.75
       5.81m  ND  ND

  Men Triple Jump Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Molina, Marty                Nebraska-Kearney        14.62m   47-11.75
       FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
   2 Annear, Paul                 Wisconsin               14.45m   47-05.00
       14.25m  14.45m  14.26m  14.24m  14.22m  PASS
   3 Harrison, Thayer             Siue                    14.24m   46-08.75
       13.52m  FOUL  13.06m  13.72m  13.93m  14.24m
   4 Karys, Dan                   Drake University        13.87m   45-06.25
       13.82m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   5 Newman, Lanar                Chadron Stat            13.84m   45-05.00
       13.52m  13.84m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
   6 Branch, Kendrick             Southern Illinois       13.81m   45-03.75
       FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL
   6 Winston, Corey               Nebraska                13.81m   45-03.75
       13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  13.69m
   8 Hinton, Charles              Missouri KC             13.69m   44-11.00
       FOUL  13.69m  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   9 Leffler, Cornell             Nebraska-Kearney        13.55m   44-05.50
       13.55m  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.17m
  10 Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts Univ.      13.37m   43-10.50
       12.86m  13.34m  13.37m
  11 Kaster, Alex                 Drake University        13.35m   43-09.75
       FOUL  13.35m  FOUL
  12 Lester, Michael              Lamar University        12.83m   42-01.25
       12.83m  12.81m  FOUL

  Men Shot Put Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    17.05m   55-11.25
       15.49m  15.88m  17.05m  16.46m  16.50m  16.80m
   2 McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota            16.81m   55-02.00
       FOUL  FOUL  16.81m  15.74m  16.24m  16.81m
   3 Snyder, Cody                 South Dakota            16.49m   54-01.25
       16.49m  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   4 Wideman, Curtis              Southern Illinois      J16.49m   54-01.25
       16.49m  FOUL  15.55m  16.06m  15.00m  FOUL
   5 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             16.44m   53-11.25
       16.33m  FOUL  15.88m  16.44m  16.37m  FOUL
   6 Banse, Matt                  Iowa                    16.42m   53-10.50
       FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  16.24m  FOUL  16.19m
   7 Cooper, Brian                Southern Illinois       16.24m   53-03.50
       15.17m  15.71m  15.85m  FOUL  16.24m  FOUL
   8 Calvert, Derek               Stephen F. Austin       15.97m   52-04.75
       13.24m  15.27m  15.97m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL
   9 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               15.87m   52-01.00
       FOUL  15.87m  15.33m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  10 Carman, Andrew               Iowa                    15.80m   51-10.00
       15.53m  15.78m  15.03m  15.71m  15.80m  FOUL
  11 Clott, Tyler                 Southern Illinois       15.66m   51-04.50
       14.76m  15.66m  14.38m
  12 Block, Greg                  Siue                    15.19m   49-10.00
       14.93m  FOUL  15.19m
  13 Kapukotuwa, Charith          Chadron Stat            15.12m   49-07.25
       15.12m  14.65m  15.03m
  14 Nelson, Ramon                Missouri KC             15.00m   49-02.50
       15.00m  14.86m  14.56m
  15 Stancombe, Ben               Iowa                    14.98m   49-01.75
       FOUL  13.88m  14.98m
  16 Mashni, Jamil                Siue                    14.84m   48-08.25
       14.84m  14.71m  FOUL
  17 Foote, Brad                  Southern Illinois       14.72m   48-03.50
       FOUL  14.72m  14.55m
  18 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas             14.47m   47-05.75
       14.18m  14.47m  13.87m
  19 Sauer, Bradley               Southern Illinois       13.93m   45-08.50
       FOUL  13.93m  ND
  20 Henry, Kaleb                 Siue                    13.78m   45-02.50
       13.42m  ND  13.78m
  21 Babicz, Anthony              Depaul University       13.51m   44-04.00
       13.51m  ND  FOUL
  -- Otto, Collin                 Southern Illinois         FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Lambson, Cade                Missouri KC               FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Baker, Justin                Northern Iowa             FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  Men Weight Throw Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Otto, Collin                 Southern Illinois       18.62m   61-01.25
       FOUL  17.99m  18.62m  18.57m  18.34m  17.69m
   2 Sauer, Bradley               Southern Illinois       18.34m   60-02.00
       16.83m  FOUL  18.34m  17.55m  FOUL  17.43m
   3 Twombly, Isaac               Drake University        18.31m   60-01.00
       17.65m  FOUL  16.92m  18.25m  17.63m  18.31m
   4 Harris, Clint                Stephen F. Austin       18.03m   59-02.00
       16.86m  16.86m  FOUL  17.59m  17.80m  18.03m
   5 Leverette, Kris              Missouri KC             17.94m   58-10.25
       17.17m  17.38m  17.94m  17.11m  FOUL  17.94m
   6 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iowa           17.90m   58-08.75
       16.37m  16.78m  17.35m  17.06m  17.38m  17.90m
   7 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi            17.73m   58-02.00
       16.28m  17.73m  17.08m  FOUL  17.49m  17.38m
   8 Stancombe, Ben               Iowa                    17.49m   57-04.75
       16.86m  16.49m  15.61m  16.51m  FOUL  17.49m
   9 Nelson, Ramon                Missouri KC             17.38m   57-00.25
       16.61m  17.38m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  16.71m
  10 Fett, Collin                 Iowa State U            17.37m   57-00.00
       16.32m  16.32m  17.20m  17.37m  16.89m  16.57m
  11 Hames, Paul                  Western Illi            16.78m   55-00.75
       FOUL  FOUL  16.78m
  12 Cooper, Brian                Southern Illinois       16.40m   53-09.75
       FOUL  16.40m  16.27m
  13 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iowa           16.24m   53-03.50
       16.24m  FOUL  16.05m
  14 Foote, Brad                  Southern Illinois       16.01m   52-06.50
       16.00m  16.01m  15.93m
  15 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas            J16.01m   52-06.50
       15.46m  15.66m  16.01m
  16 Kapukotuwa, Charith          Chadron Stat            15.86m   52-00.50
       15.86m  15.42m  ND
  17 Richards, Zack               Iowa State U            15.85m   52-00.00
       15.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  18 Wideman, Curtis              Southern Illinois       15.84m   51-11.75
       15.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  19 Hughes, Jim Ed               Stephen F. Austin       15.80m   51-10.00
       FOUL  ND  15.80m
  20 Barber, Justin               Minnesota               15.47m   50-09.25
       15.47m  FOUL  ND
  21 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             15.19m   49-10.00
       15.19m  FOUL  ND
  22 Baker, Justin                Northern Iowa           14.90m   48-10.75
       14.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  23 Hastings, Matt               Iowa State U            14.42m   47-03.75
       14.42m  ND  ND
  24 McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota            14.36m   47-01.50
       14.36m  ND  ND
  25 Mashni, Jamil                Siue                    12.25m   40-02.25
       12.25m  ND  ND
  -- Lambson, Cade                Missouri KC               FOUL
       FOUL  ND  ND
  -- Henry, Kaleb                 Siue                      FOUL
       FOUL  ND  ND
  -- Wheeler, Kyle                South Dakota              FOUL
       FOUL  ND  ND
  -- Kovacs, Adam                 Depaul University         FOUL
       FOUL  ND  ND
  -- Kelley, Henry                Iowa State U              FOUL
       FOUL  ND  ND
  -- Curtis, Andrew               Drake University          FOUL
       FOUL  ND  ND
  -- Lombardino, Kyle             Siue                      FOUL
       FOUL  ND  ND
  -- Block, Greg                  Siue                      FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  ND
  


                   Results - Saturday February 12

  Men 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
 Finals
   1 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State U              6.71   2
   2 Doris, Troy                  Iowa                      6.81   2
   3 Bascoe, Gerald               Unattached                6.83   2
   4 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                      6.87   1
   5 Manuel, Joshua               Lincoln Univ              6.91   1 6.901
   6 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln Univ              6.91   1 6.903
   7 Bredy, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead              6.91   2 6.905
   8 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.92   1
   9 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached                6.93   2 6.923
  10 Fowler, James                North Texas               6.93   1 6.929
  11 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.94   1 6.931
  12 Sama, Amara                  Unattached                6.94   2 6.935
  13 Herring, Jarred              Northern Iowa             6.96   2
  14 Brown, Cam                   Northern Iowa             7.05   1
  15 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba              7.86   1

  Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Bredy, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead             21.57   1
   2 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                21.57   2
   3 Cotton, Terrel               Lincoln Univ             21.58   1
   4 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 21.89   2
   5 Roberts, Starr               Unattached               21.91   2
   6 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts Univ.       21.92   2
   7 Evans, Ahmad                 Siue                     21.97   1
   8 Richardson, D'Juan           Iowa                     22.19   2
   9 Reeves, Eric                 Southern Illinois        22.51   1

  Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Blakely, Fernada             Unattached               46.45   2
   2 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts Univ.       46.96   2
   3 Collins, Clinton             North Texas              47.17   2
   4 Hoeshcen, Aric               Uw-Lacrosse              47.41   1
   5 Ashley, Michael              Lincoln Univ             47.60   1
   6 Davis, Lanceford             Unattached               47.62   1
   7 Leischner, Luke              Unattached               47.78   1
   8 Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                48.07   1
   9 Richards, Patrick            Iowa                     48.58   2
  10 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Iowa                     48.71   1
  11 Bughman, Grant               Unattached               48.88   2
  12 Banton, Steve                Lincoln Univ             51.10   2

  Men 600 Yard Dash Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:07.66   2
   2 Holton, John                 Minnesota              1:09.99   2
   3 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                   1:10.59   2
   4 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                   1:11.06   2
   5 Davey, Brennan               Iowa                   1:11.13   2
   6 Plank, Patrick               Wisconsin              1:11.62   2
   7 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                   1:12.42   2
   8 Bales, Richie                Iowa State U           1:12.56   1
   9 Wheeler, Kyle                Iowa                   1:12.79   1
  10 Colomar, Franciso            Kansas State           1:13.10   1
  11 Rector, Austin               Miami                  1:13.56   1
  12 Toussaint, Jean-Pierre       Lincoln Univ           1:13.69   1
  13 Thomas, Daniel               Lincoln Univ           1:14.43   1
  14 Jacobson, Grant              Iowa State U           1:14.61   2
  15 Kuczwara, Nick               Iowa                   1:16.68   1

  Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Kemboi, Edward               Unattached             1:47.74
   2 Hutton, Mike                 St. Thomas             1:49.31
   3 Smith, Christian             Unattached             1:49.38
   4 Shade, Casey                 South Dakota           1:50.47
   5 Arvanis, Stephen             Southern Illinois      1:50.49
   6 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                   1:50.90
   7 Stockstell, Aaron            Northern Iowa          1:50.92
   8 Schneller, Jake              SD State               1:51.14
   9 Del Valle, Armando           Kansas State           1:51.33
  10 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:51.80
  11 Banks, Tyler                 Oral Roberts Univ.     1:51.84
  12 Barnes, Brandon              Iowa State U           1:52.34
  13 Fritz, Brady                 Northern Iowa          1:52.36
  14 Laskowski, Brian             Miami                  1:52.54
  15 Gruber, Daniel               Iowa State U           1:53.02
  16 Cherry, Lucas                Southern Illinois      1:53.93
  -- Baldwin, Alec                Unattached                 DNF

  Men 1 Mile Run Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Dahleen, Zach                Southern Illinois      4:03.01
   2 Adams, David                 Unattached             4:05.03
   3 Dillenbeck, Alex             Iowa State U           4:05.95
   4 Fitzke, Travis               North Dakota State     4:06.13
   5 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota              4:07.77
   6 Krsnak, Michael              SD State               4:10.03
   7 Graham, Matt                 Depaul University      4:11.30
   8 Beniak, Travis               Augustana              4:11.35
   9 Collier, Nathan              Stephen F. Austin      4:11.36
  10 Kak, Omet                    Drake University       4:12.36
  11 Hanson, Kyle                 Kansas State           4:12.46
  12 Bollman, Alec                Iowa State U           4:12.61
  13 Olson, Sean                  Minnesota              4:12.76
  14 Hilsen, Paul                 Minnesota              4:13.50
  15 Adams, Connor                Miami                  4:14.52
  16 Volz, Matt                   Minnesota              4:17.18
  17 Hershner, Ryan               Kansas State           4:26.70
  -- Seye, Abdoulaye              Iowa State U               DNF

  Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Hrezi, Mohamed               Iowa State U           8:09.87
   2 Wade, Joe                    Lamar University       8:10.99
   3 Stabler, Sam                 Lamar University       8:11.80
   4 Mettler, Jeffrey             South Dakota           8:15.46
   5 Zauber, Falko                Iowa State U           8:16.64
   6 Karbo, Tom                   Augustana              8:17.17
   7 Anderson, Neal               Southern Illinois      8:18.44
   8 Austin, Brogan               Drake University       8:20.30
   9 Wade, Tom                    Lamar University       8:20.51
  10 Kirchner, Kyle               Southern Illinois      8:21.44
  11 Serem, Edwin                 Unattached             8:23.21
  12 Saylor, Stephen              Iowa State U           8:24.20
  -- Wannarka, Cullen             Unattached                 DNF

  Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Sialo, Laban                 Central Missouri      14:02.97
   2 Coolidge, Martin             Iowa State U          14:09.66
   3 Sathre, Ben                  St. Thomas            14:10.99
   4 Ayabei, cosmas               Missouri KC           14:12.18
   5 Johnsen, Matt                Lamar University      14:14.84
   6 Vidlak, Trevor               Unattached            14:17.89
   7 Moberly, Dalton              Central Missouri      14:18.86
   8 Rodriguez, Xavier            Stephen F. Austin     14:21.39
   9 Heng, Jarren                 Nebraska              14:23.63
  10 Paul, Charlie                Iowa State U          14:23.89
  11 Sanabria, Al                 Nebraska-Kearney      14:34.54
  12 Truedson, Erik               Minnesota             14:41.73
  13 Creech, Ryan                 Lamar University      15:11.40
  -- Adams, David                 Unattached                 DNF

  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln Univ              7.91   2
   2 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.02   2
   3 Davis, Dan                   Iowa                      8.04   2
   4 McFarlane, Karl              Chadron Stat              8.07   2
   5 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              8.09   1 8.081
   6 Prescott, Matt               Computomarx TC            8.09   2 8.087
   7 Harris, Russell              Unattached                8.10   1
   8 Lindsey, William             Siue                      8.13   2
   9 Cook, Christian              Miami                     8.15   1
  10 Widule, Matthew              Wisconsin                 8.19   1
  11 Watson, Ralph                Central Missouri          8.23   2
  12 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State U              8.24   1
  13 Gross, Adum                  Wisconsin                 8.24   1
  14 Benes, Matt                  Southern Illinois         8.26   1
  15 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                 8.30   1
  16 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iowa             8.30   2

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Mississippi State  'A'                              3:07.75   6
      1) Harris, James                   2) Barnaby, Daundre
      3) Mayers, Emmanuel                4) Tate, Tavaris
   2 University of Nebraska  'A'                         3:08.88   6
      1) Blackwood, Jodi-Rae             2) Ukaoma, Miles
      3) McKenzie, Dexter                4) Hall, Ricco
   3 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:09.00   6
      1) Bradley, Kevin                  2) Holton, John
      3) Pachuta, David                  4) Abda, Harun
   4 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:10.00   5
      1) Hawkins, Hampton                2) Crowder, Torin
      3) McQuinney, Glenn                4) Brown, Cass
   5 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:10.56   6
      1) Hammon, Brady                   2) Payne, Garret
      3) Thompson, Aaron                 4) Simmons, Drew
   6 Oral Roberts Univ.  'A'                             3:13.13   6
      1) Roberts, Jeramy                 2) Roberts, Michael
      3) Banks, Tyler                    4) Gibson, Jeffery
   7 North Texas  'A'                                    3:13.14   5
      1) White, Steven                   2) Fowler, James
      3) Thiel, Adam                     4) Collins, Clinton
   8 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:13.30   5
      1) Drew, Derek                     2) Stockstell, Aaron
      3) Hill, Marshall                  4) Magee, Sheldon
   9 Iowa  'A'                                           3:13.32   6
      1) Richards, Patrick               2) Rickels, Keaton
      3) Van Cleave, Kaleb               4) Weir, Ryan
  10 Lincoln University (Missouri)  'A'                  3:15.29   5
      1) Cotton, Terrel                  2) Ashley, Michael
      3) Anderson, Sabiel                4) Blake, Jermaine
  11 Minnesota  'B'                                      3:15.59   3
      1) Boy, Cameron                    2) Capek, Jacob
      3) Falzone, Frank                  4) Migit, Alex
  11 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:15.59   3
      1) Bankston, Jeremy                2) Arvanis, Stephen
      3) Green, Blake                    4) Smith, Jawon
  13 Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                   3:15.87   4
      1) Arnold, Lincoln                 2) Bredy, Derek
      3) Olson, Ryan                     4) Lund, Aaron
  14 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:16.30   3
      1) Cejka, John                     2) Beaudo, Brian
      3) Wilch, Corey                    4) Zanoya, Reid
  15 Kansas State University  'A'                        3:16.49   5
      1) Campbell, Chris                 2) Cash, Blaine
      3) Hibbeler, Luke                  4) Vazquez-Milan, Gus
  16 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:17.03   4
      1) Hill, Erik                      2) O'Connell, Jeff
      3) Shade, Casey                    4) Bernard, Lukas
  17 SD State  'A'                                       3:17.08   4
      1) Priebe, Brandon                 2) Curry, Chris
      3) Schneller, Jake                 4) Foote, Jared
  18 Uw-Lacrosse  'A'                                    3:17.14   4
      1) Tehan, Nick                     2) Young, Tyson
      3) Scholl, Eric                    4) Hoeshcen, Aric
  19 Chadron State College  'A'                          3:17.53   1
      1) Proud, Lincoln                  2) Culp, Frederick
      3) Bozner, Jazz                    4) Rivera, Phil
  20 Siue  'A'                                           3:17.60   1
      1) Lindsey, William                2) Ward, Laderrick
      3) Evans, Ahmad                    4) Klavins, Braxton
  21 University of Central Missouri  'A'                 3:17.92   4
      1) Walker, Darius                  2) White, Jacob
      3) Evans, Khaldon                  4) Claypool, Devin
  22 Iowa State University  'A'                          3:18.06   4
      1) Efkamp, Nick                    2) Barnes, Brandon
      3) Bales, Richie                   4) Lewis, Patrick
  23 Iowa  'B'                                           3:18.29   4
      1) Richardson, D'Juan              2) Slaymaker, Kyle
      3) Davey, Brennan                  4) Prom, Nathan
  24 Lamar University  'A'                               3:18.70   2
      1) Nash, Jamal                     2) Whitty, Ronnie
      3) Smith, Chris                    4) Raglon, Josh
  25 Missouri KC  'A'                                    3:19.40   4
      1) Barnett, Johnathon              2) Butler, Josh
      3) Kenney, Xavier                  4) Frazier, Redell
  26 Univ of Illinois-Chi  'A'                           3:19.75   3
      1) Stupka, Michael                 2) Zaluckyj, Matt
      3) Stanner, Josh                   4) Karkalis, Angelos
  27 Southwest Baptist University  'A'                   3:22.19   1
      1) Shell, William                  2) Rogers, Nathaniel
      3) Goins, JT                       4) Williams, Aaron
  28 University of Nebraska  'B'                         3:22.37   1
      1) Hilderbrand, Mark               2) Hawk, London
      3) Madlock, Sidney                 4) Tobias, Alney
  29 Univ of Manitoba  'A'                               3:22.71   2
      1) Sampson, Terrence               2) Toet, Travis
      3) Ostberg, Dylan                  4) Durand, Zach
  30 Univ of Manitoba  'B'                               3:26.99   2
      1) Vankoughnet, Joel               2) Thacher, Eric
      3) Cooke, Elliott                  4) Shepherd, Colin
  31 University of Mary  'A'                             3:29.14   2
      1) Dixon, Chase                    2) Ploof, Cory
      3) Lide, Tracy                     4) Weyrauch, Deland
  -- Kansas State University  'B'                            DNF   2
      1) Smith, Logan                    2) Tilton, Tyler
      3) Hershner, Ryan                  4) Davies, Jacob
  -- Wisconsin  'B'                                          DNF   3
      1) Woloszyk, Tyler                 2) Plank, Patrick
      3) Hartman, Brett                  4) Hucke, Tim

  Men High Jump Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Toney, Leander               Central Missouri         2.14m    7-00.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18
         P    O    O   XO  XXX
   2 Jasinski, Ben                Unattached               2.09m    6-10.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
         O    O    O  XXX
   3 Taylor, Collin               Wisconsin               J2.09m    6-10.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
         P    O   XO  XXX
   4 Elusme, Jonas                Wartburg                J2.09m    6-10.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
         O   XO  XXO  XXX
   4 Rudd, Keyvan                 Minnesota State         J2.09m    6-10.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
         O   XO  XXO  XXX
   6 Valdes, Graham               Unattached               2.04m    6-08.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09
         O    O  XXX
   6 Ploude, Briar                Emporia Stat             2.04m    6-08.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09
         O    O  XXX
   6 Walls, Troy                  Iowa State U             2.04m    6-08.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09
         P    O  XXX
   9 Alderks, Derek               Iowa State U            J2.04m    6-08.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09
        XO    O  XXX
  10 Annear, Paul                 Wisconsin               J2.04m    6-08.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09
        XO   XO  XXX
  10 Leuer, Travis                Northern Iowa           J2.04m    6-08.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09
        XO   XO  XXX
  12 Oest, Brandon                Iowa                    J2.04m    6-08.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09
         O  XXO  XXX
  13 Gilmore, Andy                Computomarx TC          J2.04m    6-08.25
      1.99 2.04 2.09
        XO  XXO  XXX
  14 Hernandez, Carlos            Nebraska                 1.99m    6-06.25
      1.99 2.04
        XO  XXX

  Men Pole Vault Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Miles, Derek                 Nike                     5.52m   18-01.25
      4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 5.39 5.52 5.72
         P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
   2 Samaniuk, Joe                Unattached               5.29m   17-04.25
      4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 5.39
         P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX
   3 Gooris, Daniel               Northern Iowa            5.14m   16-10.25
      4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29
         P    P   XO    O  XXX
   4 Hancock, Brian               Unattached               4.99m   16-04.50
      4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29
         P    O    O    P  XXP
   5 Kranz, Samuel                Unattached              J4.99m   16-04.50
      4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14
         P    O   XO  XXX
   6 DeFilippo, Mickey            Wisconsin               J4.99m   16-04.50
      4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14
         P    P  XXO  XXX
   6 Doerflein, Cody              Southern Illinois       J4.99m   16-04.50
      4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14
         P    O  XXO  XXX
   8 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota                4.84m   15-10.50
      4.69 4.84 4.99
        XO    O  XXX
   9 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               J4.84m   15-10.50
      4.69 4.84 4.99
         P   XO  XXX
  -- Novak, Dan                   Minnesota State             NH
      4.69 4.84
         P  XXX
  -- Kavelaris, Wes               Wisconsin                   NH
      4.69
       XXX
  -- Ballew, Kyle                 South Dakota                NH
      4.69
       XXX

  Men Long Jump Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Lampkin, Teddy               Iowa State U             7.26m   23-10.00
       FOUL  7.26m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
   2 Bertelsen, Eric              Unattached               7.19m   23-07.25
       FOUL  7.03m  7.06m  6.98m  FOUL  7.19m
   3 Herron, Jeffery              Iowa                     7.17m   23-06.25
       7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  6.59m  6.94m  6.69m
   4 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota                7.14m   23-05.25
       7.08m  6.97m  7.14m  7.06m  FOUL  FOUL
   5 Bowers, Justin               Wisconsin                7.13m   23-04.75
       6.84m  7.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
   6 Ward, Laderrick              Siue                     6.92m   22-08.50
       FOUL  6.81m  6.75m  6.92m  FOUL  6.70m
   7 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota                6.83m   22-05.00
       6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  FOUL  FOUL
   8 Palacious, Douglas           Southern Illinois        6.78m   22-03.00
       6.75m  FOUL  6.78m  6.66m  FOUL  6.58m
   9 Newman, Lanar                Chadron Stat             6.74m   22-01.50
       6.43m  6.61m  FOUL  6.67m  6.74m  6.70m

  Men Triple Jump Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin       15.61m   51-02.75
       FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  15.09m  15.61m  FOUL
   2 Holmes, Akeem                Iowa State U            15.28m   50-01.75
       15.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
   3 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota               15.06m   49-05.00
       15.06m  15.01m  FOUL  14.85m  14.83m  14.91m
   4 Palacious, Douglas           Southern Illinois       15.02m   49-03.50
       14.89m  15.02m  FOUL  14.86m  FOUL  14.88m
   5 Vazquez, Isaac               Uw-Lacrosse             14.93m   48-11.75
       FOUL  FOUL  14.55m  14.30m  14.68m  14.93m
   6 Bakana, Maxim                Southern Illinois       14.44m   47-04.50
       FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL

  Men Shot Put Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Nedow, Tim                   Depaul University       20.35m   66-09.25
       19.04m  19.24m  19.62m  FOUL  20.26m  20.35m
   2 Hunt, Cody                   Chadron Stat            18.63m   61-01.50
       18.18m  18.39m  17.79m  18.63m  18.44m  FOUL
   3 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               17.72m   58-01.75
       17.32m  17.63m  17.66m  17.21m  17.05m  17.72m
   4 Lambert, J.C.                Southern Illinois       17.57m   57-07.75
       16.81m  FOUL  16.69m  16.45m  FOUL  17.57m
   5 Babicz, Matt                 Depaul University       17.38m   57-00.25
       16.53m  FOUL  FOUL  16.51m  16.92m  17.38m
   6 Novak, Andy                  Uw-Lacrosse             17.37m   57-00.00
       FOUL  17.15m  17.22m  FOUL  FOUL  17.37m
   7 Lamparek, Ryan               Iowa                    16.91m   55-05.75
       16.07m  16.91m  16.67m  16.65m  16.84m  16.33m
   8 Williams, Jordan             Northern Iowa           16.59m   54-05.25
       FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL


  Men Weight Throw Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Lambert, J.C.                Southern Illinois       21.84m   71-08.00
       21.08m  21.84m  21.15m  21.77m  21.74m  21.59m
   2 Hegerle, Micah               Minnesota               20.62m   67-08.00
       19.01m  20.61m  20.62m  19.98m  FOUL  FOUL
   2 Banse, Matt                  Iowa                    20.62m   67-08.00
       19.63m  20.62m  19.80m  FOUL  19.15m  FOUL
   4 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota               19.51m   64-00.25
       18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.01m  19.51m
   5 Mege, Quentin                Minnesota               19.24m   63-01.50
       18.17m  18.14m  18.51m  FOUL  19.00m  19.24m
   6 Koglin, Josh                 Unattached              18.95m   62-02.25
       18.78m  18.44m  18.64m  18.95m  FOUL  FOUL
   7 Hurt, Tanner                 Northern Iowa           18.51m   60-08.75
       17.96m  17.70m  18.51m  17.98m  FOUL  18.15m
   8 Semanisin, Greg              Southern Illinois       17.05m   55-11.25
       15.79m  17.05m  16.68m  16.81m  FOUL  16.37m
   9 Williams, Jordan             Northern Iowa           17.00m   55-09.25
       16.35m  16.82m  17.00m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  


  Men Heptathlon
                       Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
     ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Salzmann, Adam             7.14    6.26m   11.66m    1.91m          8.38    4.30m  2:40.99
     Unattached                       20-06.5 38-03.25  6-03.25               14-01.25
                         5238  (833)    (644)    (586)    (723) 2786    (888)    (702)    (862)
                         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   2 Wilkins, Ethan             7.18    6.56m   11.32m    1.97m          8.33    3.90m  2:43.40
     Unattached                      21-06.25 37-01.75   6-05.5                12-09.5
                         5197  (819)    (711)    (565)    (776) 2871    (900)    (590)    (836)
                         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   3 Plentl, Andrew             7.28    6.78m   10.22m    2.03m          8.40    4.20m  2:54.26
     Stephen F. Austin                  22-03  33-06.5     6-08               13-09.25
                         5156  (785)    (762)    (499)    (831) 2877    (884)    (673)    (722)
                         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   4 DeWitt, Jason              7.44    5.65m   11.95m    2.06m          8.58    4.50m  2:58.70
     Colorado                         18-06.5  39-02.5     6-09                  14-09
                         4984  (732)    (512)    (603)    (859) 2706    (841)    (760)    (677)
                         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   5 Taylor, Eddie              7.31    5.84m   11.74m    1.88m          9.04    4.40m  2:50.99
     Colorado                           19-02 38-06.25     6-02               14-05.25
                         4837  (775)    (552)    (591)    (696) 2614    (737)    (731)    (755)
                         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   6 Sanderson, Taylor          7.38    5.98m   10.60m    1.91m          8.83    3.10m  2:44.40
     Unattached                       19-07.5  34-09.5  6-03.25                  10-02
                         4569  (752)    (582)    (522)    (723) 2579    (784)    (381)    (825)
                         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   7 Rhodes, Cody               7.48    5.97m   10.07m    1.88m          9.21    3.80m  2:52.00
     Stephen F. Austin                  19-07  33-00.5     6-02                12-05.5
                         4492  (719)    (580)    (490)    (696) 2485    (700)    (562)    (745)
                         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   8 Harmeyer, Matt             7.62    5.44m   10.19m    1.82m          9.16    2.90m  2:44.28
     Iowa State Universi             17-10.25 33-05.25   5-11.5                9-06.25
                         4155  (675)    (469)    (497)    (644) 2285    (711)    (333)    (826)
                         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 DNF Brondyke, Kurtis           7.51    6.21m   13.00m    1.94m          8.88    3.80m      DNS
     Unattached                       20-04.5    42-08  6-04.25                12-05.5
                               (710)    (632)    (667)    (749)         (772)    (562)      (0)
                         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  




Womens Results


  Women 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Williams, Tarika             Miami                     7.35q  1
   2 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                 7.53q  4
   3 McClure, Alyssa              Miami                     7.57q  2
   4 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State            7.58q  8
   5 Washington, Craishia         Southern Methodist        7.59q  5
   6 Kellyman, Chanel             Northern Illinois         7.60q  2
   7 King, Latoya                 Lincoln Univ              7.60q  3
   8 Henderson, Brittany          Unattached                7.62q  2
   9 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State            7.63q  4
  10 Simpson, Brarsheyia          Stephen F. Austin         7.65q  1
  11 Jiles, Jokira                Miami                     7.65q  2
  12 Moncherry, Merica            Missouri State            7.67q  7
  13 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.67q  5
  14 Davis, Sasha                 Minnesota                 7.68q  6
  15 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                      7.69q  2
  16 Warren, Amiris               Southern Illinois         7.69q  4
  17 Llewellyn, Shantell          Missouri State            7.70   3
  18 Huschle, Analisa             South Dakota              7.70   3
  19 Wong, Lisa                   Univ of Manitoba          7.71   3
  20 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Ba              7.74   6
  21 Moore, Janesa                North Texas               7.76   7
  22 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                 7.78   1
  23 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln Univ              7.79   8
  23 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                 7.79   8
  25 Jones, Erin                  Iowa                      7.79   5
  26 Evans, Amber                 Southern Methodist        7.79   4
  27 McCutcheon, Paige            Stephen F. Austin         7.80   8
  28 Momo, Michelle               Missouri KC               7.80   4
  29 Ewing, Ayesha                Depaul University         7.81   5
  30 Wilkerson, Cornisha          Oral Roberts Univ.        7.82   6
  31 King, Jasmyne                Miami                     7.82   1
  32 Senaya, Kaya                 Siue                      7.82   3
  33 Kara, Graham                 Missouri State            7.82   1
  34 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri State            7.83   3
  35 Omeoga, Akuoma               Minnesota                 7.84   6
  36 Johnson, Stephany            Missouri KC               7.84   7
  37 Sunderraj, Nirupama          Southern Illinois         7.84   5
  38 Williams, Gabriel            South Dakota              7.84   7
  39 Dhein, Caitlin               Winona State              7.87   1
  40 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg                  7.88   8
  41 Harris, Olivia               Stephen F. Austin         7.89   6
  42 Fair, Monique                Chadron Stat              7.90   7
  43 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln Univ              7.90   6
  44 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                  7.91   5
  45 Roberts, Christina           South Dakota              7.92   2
  46 White, Desiree               Southern Illinois         7.93   4
  47 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Stephen F. Austin         7.94   5
  48 Kleiser, viola               Missouri KC               7.94   4
  49 Duchow, Katie                Wisconsin                 7.96   2
  50 Dansby, Tamerria             Iowa State U              7.96   8
  51 Ranson, Jasmine              Siue                      7.97   1
  52 Houston, Elyse               Miami                     7.97   6
  53 Stephen, Chelsea             Stephen F. Austin         7.98   7
  54 Albers, Abby                 Winona State              7.99   2
  55 Pipes, Billi                 Missouri Valley C         8.00   6
  56 Cheadle, Lauren              Southern Illinois         8.01   8
  57 Turner, Ciara                Siue                      8.01   5
  58 Gregory, Megan               Northern Illinois         8.02   3
  59 Fritz, Gina                  SD State                  8.03   4
  60 Jacobson, Callan             Iowa State U              8.07   7

  Women 200 Meter Dash Non-Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
 Finals
   1 Kellyman, Chanel             Northern Illinois        24.52   8
   2 Jiles, Jokira                Miami                    24.54   7
   3 Kara, Graham                 Missouri State           24.55   8
   4 Idunoba, Ashley              Lamar University         24.63   7
   5 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                     24.65   7
   6 Washington, Craishia         Southern Methodist       24.67   6
   7 Duling, Alexa                South Dakota             24.83   7
   8 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                24.91   5
   9 Warren, Amiris               Southern Illinois        24.98   8
  10 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri State           25.09   6
  11 Butler, Rasheta              Northern Illinois        25.13   8
  12 Dickerson, Mary              Stephen F. Austin        25.17   3
  13 Kleiser, viola               Missouri KC              25.18   4
  14 Senaya, Kaya                 Siue                     25.23   3
  15 Fritz, Gina                  SD State                 25.25   1
  16 Frye, Roneisha               Northern Illinois        25.26   1
  17 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln Univ             25.26   5
  18 Westrum, Whitney             Drake University         25.26   1
  19 Sunderraj, Nirupama          Southern Illinois        25.28   8
  20 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota                25.29   2
  21 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln Univ             25.29   7
  22 Bryant, Kirsten              Western Illi             25.30   2
  23 Wright, Shannon              Miami                    25.37   6
  24 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                25.39   3
  25 Johnson, Linnea              Minnesota                25.39   4
  26 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri State           25.43   5
  27 Harris, Olivia               Stephen F. Austin        25.45   6
  28 Shubert, Tess                Southern Illinois        25.54   5
  29 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                25.59   8
  30 Whitfield, TK                Oral Roberts Univ.       25.61   6
  31 Stalpes, Kelly               Minnesota                25.61   2
  32 Wong, Lisa                   Univ of Manitoba         25.63   2
  32 Duchow, Katie                Wisconsin                25.63   5
  34 Drangstveit, Nicole          Winona State             25.65   3
  35 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Ba             25.71   2
  36 Bordun, Kimerly-Ann          Univ of Manitoba         25.81   1
  37 Cheadle, Lauren              Southern Illinois        25.85   1
  38 Montgomery, Kayla            University of Mary       25.91   1
  39 Roberts, Christina           South Dakota             25.91   2
  39 Jacobson, Callan             Iowa State U             25.91   4
  41 Pipes, Billi                 Missouri Valley C        25.94   3
  42 Fair, Monique                Chadron Stat             25.99   6
  43 Willms, Hannah               Unattached               27.09   3
  -- Momo, Michelle               Missouri KC                 DQ   5
  -- Simpson, Brarsheyia          Stephen F. Austin           DQ   4

  Women 400 Meter Dash Non-Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg                 56.21   6
   2 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln Univ             56.27   8
   3 Knodle, Paige                Northern Iowa            56.32   8
   4 McCutcheon, Paige            Stephen F. Austin        56.49   6
   5 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota                56.55   8
   6 Sack, Victoria               Iowa                     56.65   5
   7 Shubert, Tess                Southern Illinois        56.70   8
   8 Shell, Emma                  Southwest Ba             56.84   5
   9 Nowak, Olimpia               Northern Iowa            56.91   8
  10 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Missouri         57.21   8
  10 Quinn, Kelsey                Iowa                     57.21   3
  12 Schmidt, Rikki               University of Mary       57.37   1
  13 Conrad, Hilary               Siue                     57.42   4
  14 Kelly, Dereka                Lincoln Univ             57.43   6
  15 Taylor, Sakia                Missouri KC              57.54   3
  16 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota                57.62   5
  17 Stalpes, Kelly               Minnesota                57.67   4
  18 Butler, Rasheta              Northern Illinois        57.68   5
  19 Rollins, Veronica            Missouri KC              57.79   4
  20 Carter, Briana               Missouri KC              57.79   4
  21 Edmunds, Carrie              Wisconsin                57.84   2
  22 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg                 57.88   7
  23 Christensen, Dana            Iowa State U             57.93   7
  24 Wade, Bettie                 Unattached               57.94   1
  25 Bordun, Kimerly-Ann          Univ of Manitoba         57.95   1
  26 Curtis, Ari                  Unattached               57.97   7
  27 Kregel, Kendra               Wartburg                 57.99   3
  28 Harrison, Ashley             North Texas              58.06   5
  29 Thomas, Clarissa             Central Missouri         58.08   7
  30 Sveum, Ashley                South Dakota             58.18   2
  31 Watts, Lauren                Stephen F. Austin        58.26   4
  32 Lerum, Leighton              Minnesota                58.26   2
  33 Burris, Ashley               Stephen F. Austin        58.29   7
  34 Johnson, Linnea              Minnesota                58.35   2
  35 Johannesen, Claire           Northern Iowa            58.38   1
  36 Estime, Jennifer             Miami                    58.47   3
  37 Westrum, Whitney             Drake University         58.53   5
  38 Mims, Kelsey                 Iowa                     58.57   6
  39 Wright, Shannon              Miami                    58.62   7
  40 Jefferson, Cierra            Stephen F. Austin        58.73   4
  41 Gawron, Elzbieta             Lamar University         58.78   3
  42 Everson, Colleen             Augustana                59.03   2
  43 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Stephen F. Austin        59.33   7
  44 Olive, Danielle              Missouri KC              59.42   1
  45 Nichols, Jessica             Unattached               59.78   6
  46 Harpelle, Leah               Univ of Manitoba         59.84   2
  47 Jefferson, Elizabeth         Depaul University      1:00.24   1
  48 Harrison, Marcia             Lincoln Univ           1:00.28   3
  -- Thompson, Darian             Northern Iowa               DQ   6

  Women 600 Yard Dash Non-Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Jenkins, Megan               University of Mary     1:24.19   2
   2 McCalla, Jenelle             Northern Illinois      1:25.02   2
   3 Turner, Katrina              Stephen F. Austin      1:25.18   2
   4 Cronin, Julie                Northern Illinois      1:26.04   2
   5 Muller, Alexx                Depaul University      1:26.39   2
   6 Lynch, Brienna               University of Mary     1:26.85   1
   7 Scott, Evelyn                Southern Illinois      1:27.47   1
   8 Christensen, Casie           Iowa State U           1:27.66   1
   9 Simons, Storm                Central Missouri       1:28.60   2
  10 Miller, Erica                Northern Illinois      1:29.49   1
  11 Idolphine, Carole            Butler Commu           1:31.64   1
  12 Camien, Kelsey               Butler Commu           1:33.20   1

  Women 800 Meter Run Non-Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska               2:11.24
   2 Citireag, Veronica           Siue                   2:12.08
   3 Lavoie, Michelle             Univ of Manitoba       2:12.10
   4 Kirby, Ariel                 Univ of Illi           2:12.38
   5 Dougherty, Ellen             Nebraska               2:12.96
   6 Rotibi, Mobola               Southern Illinois      2:12.96
   7 Domski, Lauren               Unattached             2:13.03
   8 Noon, Aftan                  Siue                   2:13.67
   9 Huebert, Sarah               Univ of Manitoba       2:13.69
  10 Lofton, Debonie              Siue                   2:13.79
  11 Krause, Erin                 Wisconsin              2:14.11
  12 Gannon, Maggie               Iowa State U           2:14.20
  13 Riley, Colleen               Unattached             2:14.21
  14 Cronin, Rebecca              Northern Illinois      2:14.38
  15 Lake, Kirsten                Drake University       2:14.50
  16 Wilson, Alex                 Northern Iowa          2:14.76
  17 Thate, Nicole                Missouri State         2:14.84
  18 Meese, Emily                 Iowa State U           2:15.06
  19 Beers, Megan                 Wisconsin              2:15.11
  20 Cashman, Molly               Northern Iowa          2:15.30
  21 McCarthy, Emily              Northern Iowa          2:15.52
  22 Arrington, Lindsi            Miami                  2:15.70
  23 Gallo, Allison               Southern Illinois      2:16.21
  24 Placzek, Lena                Iowa                   2:16.54
  25 Sequin, Liz                  Wisconsin              2:16.68
  26 Creager, Krista              SD State               2:16.91
  27 Weinandt, Rachel             South Dakota           2:16.94
  28 Newman, Natalie              South Dakota           2:17.03
  29 Severson, LeAnn              Augustana              2:17.73
  30 Luckel, Elizabeth            Southwest Ba           2:17.84
  31 Carlson, Kayla               University of Mary     2:17.96
  32 Zeman, Andie                 Unattached             2:18.09
  33 Booker, Hannah               Bradley                2:18.12
  34 Morehouse, Emilee            University of Mary     2:18.31
  35 Ferguson, Anne               Unattached             2:18.73
  36 Riesen, Ashley               Chadron Stat           2:18.86
  37 Bell, Alex                   Univ of Manitoba       2:19.09
  38 Johnson, Taylor              Bradley                2:19.60
  39 Wolbers, Emily               Bradley                2:19.79
  40 Gannon, Angel                Missouri KC            2:20.16
  41 Mullen, Kristie              South Dakota           2:20.40
  42 Denis, Tessa                 Lamar University       2:20.44

  Women 1 Mile Run Non-Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Lynes, Chelsea               Western Illi           4:53.47
   2 Schofer, Marie               Unattached             4:54.96
   3 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota              4:55.12
   4 Barr, Kajsa                  Southern Methodist     4:56.44
   5 Laesch, Jackie               Iowa                   4:57.09
   6 Emerson, Emily               North Dakota           4:58.10
   7 Varpness, Missa              Minnesota              4:58.28
   8 Hamik, Erica                 Nebraska               4:58.92
   9 Opitz, Cassy                 Minnesota              4:58.95
  10 Valle, Bre                   Minnesota              4:59.27
  11 Wilkins, Lindsey             Northern Iowa          4:59.47
  12 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln Univ           5:00.81
  13 Phalen, Jacky                Univ of Manitoba       5:01.05
  14 Orcutt, Paige                Minnesota              5:01.12
  15 Rediger, Andrea              Minnesota              5:01.16
  16 Dyson, Becca                 Unattached             5:01.48
  17 Volz, Michelle               Minnesota              5:01.99
  18 Vandenberg, Jamie            Minnesota              5:02.22
  19 Fischer, Dani                Wisconsin              5:02.25
  20 McNally, Rachel              Wisconsin              5:02.49
  21 Frederking, Aubrey           Missouri KC            5:03.25
  22 Potts, Tera                  SD State               5:03.60
  23 Burke, Dani                  Unattached             5:04.24
  24 Baird, Laura Lee             Kansas State           5:04.66
  25 Giese, Ashleigh              South Dakota           5:06.09
  26 LeBreck, Danielle            Minnesota              5:07.46
  27 Riesen, Ashley               Chadron Stat           5:07.48
  28 Stahl, Siara                 Missouri KC            5:07.67
  29 Plambeck, Sarah              Nebraska               5:07.93
  30 Paulson, Victoria            Wisconsin              5:08.40
  31 Dubois, Nicole               Univ of Manitoba       5:09.66
  32 Gallagher, Kelley            Southern Illinois      5:10.11
  33 Maser, Shannon               Iowa                   5:10.75
  34 Johnson, Heidi               Northwest Mi           5:11.28
  35 Watson, Samantha             Oral Roberts Univ.     5:12.31
  36 Parks, Melissa               Drake University       5:13.12
  37 Menghini, Krista             Southern Illinois      5:13.32
  38 Price, Rachel                Iowa                   5:14.59
  38 Swatek, Stacey               Unattached             5:14.59
  40 McClure, Krenda              Southwest Ba           5:14.74
  41 Schmidt, Jessica             Minnesota              5:18.06
  42 Imgrund, Lisa                Missouri State         5:20.71

  Women 3000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Beaver, Emily                Missouri State         9:51.65
   2 Berkholtz, Liz               Unattached             9:52.77
   3 Kristiansson, Frida          Southern Methodist     9:53.94
   4 Anderson, Lindsay            North Dakota           9:55.28
   5 Totzke, Juliane              Northern Illinois      9:56.19
   6 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln Univ           9:57.39
   7 Adams, Josephine             North Texas            9:59.43
   8 Burke, Dani                  Unattached            10:02.53
   9 Galvan, Laura                Kansas State          10:02.99
  10 Byrd, Laurie                 Stephen F. Austin     10:06.12
  11 Lohmeier, Cassie             Bradley               10:06.57
  12 deJong, Lacey                Univ of Manitoba      10:07.07
  13 Schumacher, Whitney          Bradley               10:08.48
  14 Schon, Scotti                Northern Iowa         10:10.05
  15 Hargens, Erin                SD State              10:10.58
  16 Fick, Allison                Northern Iowa         10:10.87
  17 Gough, Becky                 Lamar University      10:12.86
  18 Darnell, Sadie               Southern Illinois     10:13.94
  19 Berndt, Danielle             Iowa                  10:14.52
  20 Lageschulte, Jill            Northern Iowa         10:15.09
  21 Schiller, Erika              Kansas State          10:17.01
  22 Olsen, Carly                 Northern Iowa         10:18.56
  23 Blanchard, Leah              Northern Iowa         10:18.88
  24 Rethwisch, Rebecca           Unattached            10:19.04
  25 Pfeifle, Annie               Augustana             10:19.42
  26 Gibson, Lacey                Southern Illinois     10:20.24
  27 Thomas, Haley                Northern Iowa         10:24.83
  28 Trasser, Hannah              Unattached            10:31.74
  29 Miles, Claire                Lamar University      10:31.88
  30 Fulton, Mariel               Drake University      10:34.47
  31 Schweiss, Eileen             Southern Illinois     10:35.80
  32 Sherwin, Alice               Univ of Manitoba      10:36.44
  33 Rehn, Katherin               Iowa                  10:40.43
  34 Gustafson, Emily             Bradley               11:05.64

  Women 5000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Sigmund, Laura               Wartburg              16:53.98
   2 Agnew, Jennifer              University of Mary    16:58.62
   3 Petersen, Taylor             Iowa State U          17:02.81
   4 Enabnit, Alana               Wartburg              17:05.75
   5 Thorne, Amy Jo               North Dakota State    17:09.18
   6 Childs-Walker, Simone        Carleton College      17:10.71
   7 Edwards, Erin                Missouri State        17:11.29
   8 Korra, Monika                Southern Methodist    17:11.75
   9 Mollenkopf, Ingrid           North Texas           17:16.31
  10 Jaloma, Jylian               Missouri KC           17:18.29
  11 Moen, Katie                  Iowa State U          17:18.47
  12 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna       Western Illi          17:18.92
  13 Peterson, Heidi              North Dakota State    17:19.85
  14 Becker, Maddy                Iowa State U          17:21.86
  15 Cloy, Taylor                 Lamar University      17:22.61
  16 Ndasym, Sheilah              Oral Roberts Univ.    17:24.68
  17 Smyth, Alison                Carleton College      17:25.87
  18 Plentl, Randi                Stephen F. Austin     17:32.15
  19 Hansen, Leah                 Augustana             17:34.21
  20 Talajkowski, Annie           Minnesota             17:35.76
  21 Andrade, Isabel              Nebraska              17:37.85
  22 Clifton, Avery               Kansas State          17:43.68
  23 Olson, Bethany               Iowa State U          17:51.21
  24 Jansen, Josee                South Dakota          17:52.87
  25 Brandli, Jessica             South Dakota          17:53.98
  26 Rindo, Claire                Minnesota             17:55.48
  27 McVay, Melanie               Southwest Ba          17:56.92
  28 Waller, Britni               South Dakota          17:57.01
  29 Buenneke, Anna               North Iowa A          18:01.93
  30 Parry, Tori                  Southern Illinois     18:02.83
  31 Solfelt, Stephanie           Minnesota             18:05.84
  32 Steffen, Kristin             South Dakota          18:07.97
  33 Neubert, Courtney            SD State              18:12.43
  34 Larson, Sarah                Nebraska              18:26.10
  35 Wolkomir, Ashley             Southwest Ba          18:27.53
  36 Gress, Ali                   South Dakota          18:41.26
  37 Ruiz, Gabby                  Allen College         18:43.98
  38 Blubaugh, Rebecca            Stephen F. Austin     19:07.77
  39 Swenson, Sarah               Kansas State          19:09.60
  40 Doss, Meg                    Missouri KC           19:48.08

  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Wade, Bettie                 Unattached                8.37q  2
   2 Stephen, Chelsea             Stephen F. Austin         8.64q  5
   3 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Missouri          8.71q  7
   4 Smith, Marissa               Drake University          8.74q  6
   5 Knodle, Paige                Northern Iowa             8.75q  2
   6 Love, Malaikah               Southern Illinois         8.78q  8
   7 Frye, Roneisha               Northern Illinois         8.79q  4
   8 Gregory, Megan               Northern Illinois         8.80q  6
   9 Wright, Jatavia              Siue                      8.80q  3
  10 Johnson, Janet               University of Mary        8.81q  1
  11 Farley, Richelle             Kansas State              8.81q  8
  12 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                  8.82q  7
  13 Juhnke, Haley                South Dakota              8.83q  7
  13 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln Univ              8.83q  3
  15 Alewine, Erin                Central Missouri          8.84q  8
  16 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg                  8.88q  8
  17 Peth, Rachel                 Northern Iowa             8.89   4
  18 Kerekes, Greta               Nebraska                  8.90   2
  18 Stafford, DeOna              North Texas               8.90   1
  20 Nelson, Kristyn              University of Mary        8.91   4
  21 Duling, Alexa                South Dakota              8.91   5
  22 Jackson, Victoria            Northern Iowa             8.91   5
  23 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas               8.94   2
  24 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln Univ              8.95   5
  25 Yeager, Sarah                Drake University          8.95   3
  26 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln Univ              8.95   6
  27 Savitch, Marissa             Wisconsin                 9.00   4
  28 Haye, Yanique                Lincoln Univ              9.05   6
  29 Bejoile, Laquitsha           Southern Illinois         9.12   1
  30 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State U              9.17   6
  31 Williams, Shanelle           Missouri KC               9.24   1
  32 Andersen, Maddie             Iowa State U              9.28   3
  33 Tarter, Natalie              Wisconsin                 9.30   4
  34 Higgins, Michelle            Siue                      9.40   2
  35 Lajoie, Miranda              Univ of Manitoba          9.42   1
  36 McAllister, Tashina          Wartburg                  9.44   4
  37 Ackerman, Abbie              Northern Iowa             9.48   2
  38 Harlan, Megan                Stephen F. Austin         9.52   3
  39 Holtermann, Anna             Unattached                9.56   5
  40 Barnes, Joslyn               Kansas State              9.59   5
  41 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State            9.59   7
  42 Boxill, Alicia               Univ of Manitoba          9.65   8
  43 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake University          9.66   6
  43 Zeiner, Julia                Kansas State              9.66   7
  45 Thompson, Emelia             Iowa                      9.89   8
  46 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Illinois         9.92   7
  47 Mitchell, Lydia              Northern Illinois         9.99   6
  -- Nowak, Olimpia               Northern Iowa               FS   4
  -- Burris, Ashley               Stephen F. Austin           DQ   8
  -- Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State              DQ   7

  Women Distance Medley
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 University of Nebraska  'A'                        11:15.38
      1) Miller, Ashley                  2) Weekes, Mara
      3) Dinsdale, Brooke                4) Furlan, Jessica
   2 University of Mary  'A'                            11:35.67
      1) Agnew, Melissa                  2) Schmidt, Rikki
      3) Frame, Nocona                   4) Wolf, Dakota
   3 Southern Methodist  'A'                            11:40.68
      1) Alenbratt, Mary                 2) Barr, Kajsa
      3) Washington, Craishia            4) Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine
   4 Augustana  'A'                                     11:48.08
      1) Blakeslee, Kyle                 2) Everson, Colleen
      3) Kokesh, Molly                   4) Falch, Runa
   5 North Texas  'A'                                   11:55.71
      1) Dietz, Sara                     2) Cartwright, Jamila
      3) Adams, Josephine                4) Mollenkopf, Ingrid
   6 Bradley  'A'                                       12:04.06
      1) Dahlquist, Molly                2) Booker, Hannah
      3) Delvo, Emily                    4) Specht, Kyela
   7 Wartburg  'A'                                      12:04.52
   8 Wisconsin  'A'                                     12:06.45
      1) McNally, Rachel                 2) Edmunds, Carrie
      3) Beers, Megan                    4) Fischer, Dani
   9 South Dakota  'A'                                  12:14.69
      1) Giese, Ashleigh                 2) Ewers, Amber
      3) Mullen, Kristie                 4) Miller, Carol
  10 Southern Illinois  'A'                             12:16.34
  11 Siue  'A'                                          12:20.55
      1) Citireag, Veronica              2) Conrad, Hilary
      3) Lofton, Debonie                 4) Noon, Aftan
  12 Kansas State University  'A'                       12:28.24
      1) Galvan, Laura                   2) Brooks, Edina
      3) Baird, Laura Lee                4) Schiller, Erika
  13 Drake University  'A'                              12:33.27
      1) Venezia, Celia                  2) Mathes, Jessica
      3) Lake, Kirsten                   4) Parks, Melissa
  14 Southwest Baptist University  'A'                  12:39.65
      1) McClure, Krenda                 2) Dusenberg, Katie
      3) Brady, Mandy                    4) Lindemann, Alexis
  15 Univ of Manitoba  'A'                              12:41.55
      1) Bell, Alex                      2) Phalen, Jacky
      3) Dubois, Nicole                  4) Sherwin, Alice
  16 Drake University  'B'                              13:02.98
      1) Dole, Cammy                     2) Winston, Tiara
      3) Heifner, Allie                  4) McGuire, Krista
  17 Graceland University  'A'                          13:20.99
      1) Ross, Alice                     2) Willis, Jaymie
      3) Willis, Marriah                 4) Ruckman, Jami

  Women High Jump Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri State           1.69m    5-06.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
         P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
   2 Smith, Johanna               Northern Iowa            1.64m    5-04.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
         O    O    O  XXX
   3 Hering, Kelly                Unattached              J1.64m    5-04.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
         O    O   XO  XXX
   4 Lindenmuth, Valerie          Southern Methodist      J1.64m    5-04.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
         O   XO   XO  XXX
   5 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake University        J1.64m    5-04.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
         O  XXO  XXO  XXX
   6 Moser, Kelly                 Northern Illinois        1.59m    5-02.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64
         O    O  XXX
   7 Huschle, Analisa             South Dakota            J1.59m    5-02.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64
         O   XO  XXX
   7 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State          J1.59m    5-02.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64
         P   XO  XXX
   7 Tedrow, Alison               Iowa State U            J1.59m    5-02.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64
         P   XO  XXX
  10 Melum, Rachel                Minnesota               J1.59m    5-02.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64
         O  XXO  XXX
  10 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State U            J1.59m    5-02.50
      1.54 1.59 1.64
         O  XXO  XXX
  12 Cleghorn, Lyndsey            Bradley                  1.54m    5-00.50
      1.54 1.59
         O  XXX
  13 Ranson, Jasmine              Siue                    J1.54m    5-00.50
      1.54 1.59
        XO  XXX
  14 Groon, Karly                 Unattached              J1.54m    5-00.50
      1.54 1.59
       XXO  XXX

  Women Pole Vault Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Cunningham, Jessica          Stephen F. Austin        3.72m   12-02.50
      3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.84
         P    P    O   XO   XO   XX
   2 Beard, Leslie                Lamar University         3.57m   11-08.50
      3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
         P    O  XXO   XO  XXX
   3 Allen, Alex                  Univ of Manitoba         3.42m   11-02.50
      3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
         P    P    O  XXX
   4 Whisonant, Betsey            South Dakota            J3.42m   11-02.50
      3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
         O   XO    O  XXX
   5 Torresani, Libby             Northern Iowa           J3.42m   11-02.50
      3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
       XXO   XO    O  XXX
   6 Harding, Caselyn             Southern Illinois       J3.42m   11-02.50
      3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
        XO    O   XO  XXX
   7 Whitson, Cori                Central Missouri         3.27m   10-08.75
      3.12 3.27 3.42
         O    O  XXX
   7 Roche, Jennifer              Northern Iowa            3.27m   10-08.75
      3.12 3.27 3.42
         O    O  XXX
   9 Truedson, Katie              Iowa                    J3.27m   10-08.75
      3.12 3.27 3.42
        XO    O  XXX

  Women Long Jump Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State           5.62m   18-05.25
       5.54m  5.38m  5.62m  5.54m  FOUL  5.41m
   2 Momo, Michelle               Missouri KC              5.59m   18-04.25
       5.59m  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND
   3 Wright, Jatavia              Siue                     5.58m   18-03.75
       5.40m  5.58m  FOUL  5.25m  FOUL  5.44m
   4 Douglas, Beatrice            Lamar University         5.52m   18-01.50
       5.29m  5.50m  5.35m  5.47m  5.52m  FOUL
   5 Wolter, Kenna                South Dakota             5.44m   17-10.25
       FOUL  5.43m  FOUL  5.29m  5.44m  FOUL
   6 Johnson, Ashlea              South Dakota             5.43m   17-09.75
       FOUL  FOUL  5.43m  FOUL  5.33m  5.40m
   7 Isaacson, Jena               Nebraska-Kearney         5.40m   17-08.75
       5.36m  5.40m  FOUL  5.37m  5.31m  FOUL
   8 Andreassen, Jordon           Iowa State U             5.36m   17-07.00
       5.36m  FOUL  5.20m  ND  ND  PASS
   9 Hill, Carissa                Lamar University         5.34m   17-06.25
       5.03m  5.34m  ND  ND  5.19m  ND
  10 Richardson, Chelsea          Missouri KC              5.32m   17-05.50
       FOUL  5.15m  5.32m
  11 Roberts, Christina           South Dakota             5.23m   17-02.00
       5.23m  FOUL  5.15m
  12 Albers, Abby                 Winona State             5.19m   17-00.50
       5.19m  FOUL  5.18m
  13 Cottingham, Lynette          Missouri KC              5.18m   17-00.00
       4.79m  FOUL  5.18m
  14 Ranson, Jasmine              Siue                     5.17m   16-11.50
       FOUL  5.17m  5.13m
  15 Okafor, Nina                 Southern Illinois        5.16m   16-11.25
       5.16m  FOUL  ND
  16 Madden, Courtney             Southern Methodist       4.95m   16-03.00
       4.95m  ND  ND
  17 Jackson, Victoria            Northern Iowa            4.94m   16-02.50
       FOUL  4.94m  FOUL
  18 Carter, Briana               Missouri KC              4.91m   16-01.50
       4.91m  ND  FOUL
  19 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State           4.74m   15-06.75
       FOUL  4.74m  ND
  20 Thompson, Emelia             Iowa                     4.64m   15-02.75
       4.64m  ND  ND
  21 Wandling, Emily              Northern Iowa            4.62m   15-02.00
       FOUL  4.62m  ND
  -- Holtermann, Anna             Unattached                FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Holden, Ashley               Depaul University         FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Houston, Elyse               Miami                     FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State            FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Brown, Erin                  Lamar University          FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  Women Triple Jump Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Hermes, Kelli                Stephen F. Austin       11.88m   38-11.75
       11.62m  11.88m  11.71m  11.57m  11.61m  FOUL
   2 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State          11.68m   38-04.00
       11.50m  11.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
   3 Higgins, Michelle            Siue                    11.65m   38-02.75
       FOUL  11.32m  11.63m  11.29m  11.65m  11.04m
   4 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri State          11.50m   37-08.75
       11.41m  11.42m  11.10m  11.50m  11.39m  11.13m
   5 Carter, Briana               Missouri KC             11.48m   37-08.00
       10.83m  11.48m  11.11m  11.25m  11.19m  PASS
   6 Richardson, Chelsea          Missouri KC             11.41m   37-05.25
       11.12m  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL  11.14m  11.41m
   7 Smith, Nakuya                Nebraska-Kearney       J11.41m   37-05.25
       FOUL  11.34m  FOUL  11.11m  11.22m  11.41m
   8 Knox, Kirsten                Stephen F. Austin       11.39m   37-04.50
       11.23m  11.01m  FOUL  11.39m  10.73m  11.17m
   9 Brown, Erin                  Lamar University        11.10m   36-05.00
       11.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  10 Okafor, Nina                 Southern Illinois       10.92m   35-10.00
       FOUL  10.92m  FOUL
  11 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln Univ            10.87m   35-08.00
       10.76m  10.87m  10.77m
  12 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln Univ            10.65m   34-11.25
       FOUL  FOUL  10.65m

  Women Shot Put Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Muyskens, Kayla              Central Missouri        15.08m   49-05.75
       14.55m  15.08m  14.76m  14.45m  FOUL  14.85m
   2 Perez, Helena                Southern Methodist      14.57m   47-09.75
       13.66m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  14.57m  13.97m
   3 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illi            14.44m   47-04.50
       FOUL  14.30m  14.44m  FOUL  13.32m  13.93m
   4 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri State          14.35m   47-01.00
       13.78m  13.79m  13.76m  13.87m  14.35m  13.43m
   5 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               14.30m   46-11.00
       FOUL  FOUL  14.30m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
   6 Kovacs, Alanna               Depaul University       14.17m   46-06.00
       14.17m  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m
   7 Gaston, Ashley               Southern Illinois       14.08m   46-02.50
       13.17m  14.03m  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   8 Holmes, Ashley               Miami                   13.89m   45-07.00
       13.64m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL
   9 Roach, Rickael               Southern Illinois       13.81m   45-03.75
       13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL
  10 Price, DeAnna                Southern Illinois       13.63m   44-08.75
       12.22m  FOUL  13.63m
  11 Rabon, Sydney                Northern Iowa           13.26m   43-06.00
       13.26m  12.76m  12.20m
  12 Hampl, Elizabeth             Siue                    12.82m   42-00.75
       12.66m  12.14m  12.82m
  13 Wykoff, Kristin              Siue                    12.79m   41-11.50
       12.13m  12.39m  12.79m
  14 Brueggeman, Susan            Missouri KC             12.54m   41-01.75
       12.41m  12.12m  12.54m
  15 Schwartz, Darci              South Dakota            12.51m   41-00.50
       12.15m  12.51m  12.43m
  16 Chin, Rayann                 Southern Methodist      12.45m   40-10.25
       11.61m  12.45m  ND
  17 Fritz, Courtney              Iowa                    12.39m   40-07.75
       FOUL  12.39m  FOUL
  18 Banda, Denise                Missouri KC             12.33m   40-05.50
       12.28m  12.33m  ND
  19 McNIGHT, Deja                North Texas             12.27m   40-03.25
       12.16m  12.20m  12.27m
  20 McDonough, Colleen           Siue                    12.26m   40-02.75
       FOUL  ND  12.26m
  21 Scott, Erin                  Southern Illinois       12.25m   40-02.25
       12.00m  12.25m  ND
  22 Norton, Alyssa               Chadron Stat            12.08m   39-07.75
       12.08m  ND  ND
  23 Monroe, Amber                Miami                   11.89m   39-00.25
       11.89m  ND  ND
  24 Sherrill, Sidra              Northern Illinois       11.66m   38-03.25
       11.66m  ND  ND
  25 Graham, Brittney             Chadron Stat            11.24m   36-10.50
       11.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Hariott, Kimoya              Missouri KC               FOUL
       FOUL  ND  FOUL
  -- Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State U              FOUL
       FOUL  ND  ND

  Women Weight Throw Non-Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Price, DeAnna                Southern Illinois       18.74m   61-05.75
       17.75m  18.42m  18.74m  18.62m  FOUL  18.19m
   2 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               17.79m   58-04.50
       FOUL  17.38m  17.79m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Gill, Ayla                   Southern Methodist      17.73m   58-02.00
       17.30m  17.73m  16.96m  FOUL  17.66m  FOUL
   4 Sukovaty, Kelsey             Northern Iowa           17.68m   58-00.25
       15.81m  17.03m  FOUL  17.36m  17.68m  17.67m
   5 Holmes, Ashley               Miami                  J17.68m   58-00.25
       16.92m  FOUL  16.42m  16.17m  17.15m  17.68m
   6 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State U            17.48m   57-04.25
       17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  16.88m  17.48m  17.17m
   7 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri State          17.29m   56-08.75
       16.46m  16.94m  16.30m  15.78m  17.03m  17.29m
   8 Smith, Annemie               Iowa                    16.72m   54-10.25
       FOUL  FOUL  16.72m  15.85m  14.12m  FOUL
   9 Rabon, Sydney                Northern Iowa           16.71m   54-10.00
       16.71m  15.68m  15.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  10 Gulvas, Ashlyn               Iowa                    16.53m   54-02.75
       16.52m  FOUL  16.53m
  11 Durrah, Jazmyne              Depaul University       16.49m   54-01.25
       15.83m  16.49m  15.90m
  12 Simpson, Jasmine             Iowa                    16.46m   54-00.00
       16.46m  FOUL  16.02m
  13 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri       Minnesota               16.27m   53-04.50
       15.88m  16.27m  15.84m
  14 Muyskens, Kayla              Central Missouri        16.20m   53-01.75
       16.20m  15.63m  15.88m
  15 Hampl, Elizabeth             Siue                    16.04m   52-07.50
       FOUL  15.09m  16.04m
  16 Hariott, Kimoya              Missouri KC             16.03m   52-07.25
       15.23m  15.59m  16.03m
  17 Banda, Denise                Missouri KC             15.98m   52-05.25
       15.13m  15.98m  FOUL
  18 Tutson, Majesty              Iowa                    15.87m   52-01.00
       15.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  19 Fraser, Melissa              Depaul University       15.74m   51-07.75
       FOUL  FOUL  15.74m
  20 Kovacs, Alanna               Depaul University       15.72m   51-07.00
       15.72m  14.87m  FOUL
  21 McDonough, Colleen           Siue                    15.57m   51-01.00
       15.16m  15.57m  15.26m
  22 Georgas, Christena           South Dakota            15.55m   51-00.25
       14.53m  15.55m  FOUL
  23 Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State U            15.38m   50-05.50
       FOUL  15.38m  14.72m
  24 Gaston, Ashley               Southern Illinois       15.17m   49-09.25
       14.78m  14.96m  15.17m
  25 Norton, Alyssa               Chadron Stat            15.04m   49-04.25
       FOUL  15.03m  15.04m
  26 Hillard, Amanda              Southern Illinois       15.03m   49-03.75
       14.27m  14.89m  15.03m
  27 Wykoff, Kristin              Siue                    14.89m   48-10.25
       14.78m  14.89m  FOUL
  28 Brueggeman, Susan            Missouri KC             14.72m   48-03.50
       14.72m  14.56m  14.49m
  29 Schwartz, Darci              South Dakota            14.43m   47-04.25
       14.43m  FOUL  13.81m
  30 Hillman, Christina           Iowa State U            13.95m   45-09.25
       13.76m  ND  13.95m
  31 Monroe, Amber                Miami                   12.82m   42-00.75
       12.82m  FOUL  ND
  32 Perez, Helena                Southern Methodist      12.74m   41-09.75
       12.74m  FOUL  ND
  33 Piche, Amanda                Depaul University       11.48m   37-08.00
       11.48m  ND  FOUL
  


                   Results - Saturday February 12

  Women 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
 Finals
   1 Williams, Tarika             Miami                     7.44   2
   2 McClure, Alyssa              Miami                     7.60   2
   3 King, Latoya                 Lincoln Univ              7.62   2
   4 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                 7.63   2
   5 Washington, Craishia         Southern Methodist        7.65   2
   6 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State            7.67   2
   7 Davis, Sasha                 Minnesota                 7.69   1
   8 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State            7.70   1
   9 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.71   1 7.701
  10 Henderson, Brittany          Unattached                7.71   2 7.702
  11 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                      7.72   1
  12 Warren, Amiris               Southern Illinois         7.73   1
  13 Simpson, Brarsheyia          Stephen F. Austin         7.74   1
  14 Kellyman, Chanel             Northern Illinois         7.75   2
  15 Moncherry, Merica            Missouri State            7.76   1
  16 Jiles, Jokira                Miami                     7.81   1

  Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 King, Latoya                 Lincoln Univ             24.32   2
   2 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State           24.40   2
   3 Jones, Erin                  Iowa                     24.50   2
   4 Moncherry, Merica            Missouri State           24.78   1
   5 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln Univ             24.80   1
   6 Wilkerson, Cornisha          Oral Roberts Univ.       24.88   1
   7 Llewellyn, Shantel           Missouri State           24.96   2

  Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Maximilien, Althia           Missouri State           54.91   1
   2 Duling, Alexa                South Dakota             55.13   2
   3 Cameron, Sam                 Northern Iowa            55.20   1
   4 Brungardt, Michaela          Northern Iowa            55.29   1
   5 Liverpool, Ashley            Iowa                     55.45   2
   6 Evans, Amber                 Southern Methodist       55.70   1
   7 Haye, Yanique                Lincoln Univ             55.84   1
   8 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln Univ             55.91   2
   9 Whitfield, TK                Oral Roberts Univ.       56.23   1
  10 Dickerson, Mary              Stephen F. Austin        56.42   2

  Women 600 Yard Dash Seeded
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Elahi, Kianna                Iowa State U           1:20.14   2
   2 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg               1:20.56   2
   3 Erickson, Nicole             Iowa                   1:22.61   2
   4 Simonson, Hannah             Iowa                   1:23.18   1
   5 Shoeman, Krista              Iowa State U           1:23.47   1
   6 Dahl, Sharyn                 Minnesota              1:23.97   2
   7 Kasal, Jackie                Depaul University      1:24.32   1
   8 Powell, Donnise              Iowa State U           1:24.36   1
   9 James, LaKeisha              Southern Methodist     1:25.27   1
  10 Vachuska, Maisie             Iowa                   1:25.38   2
  11 Estime, Jennifer             Miami                  1:25.96   2
  12 Dusenberg, Katie             Southwest Ba           1:26.40   1
  13 Dougherty, Ellen             Nebraska               1:27.43   2
  14 Moore, Lauren                Iowa                   1:35.68   1
  -- Smith, Madison               Minnesota                   DQ   1 out of lane
  -- Okoro, Eseroghene            Iowa State U                DQ   2 out of lane

  Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Bozzay, Boglarka             Kansas State           2:07.31
   2 Ladwig, Emma                 South Dakota           2:08.62
   3 Schanandore, Brittany        North Dakota State     2:08.81
   4 Okoro, Ejiroghene            Iowa State U           2:09.14
   5 Dinsdale, Blaire             Nebraska               2:10.73
   6 Lynes, Chelsea               Western Illi           2:10.79
   7 Harper, Brittany             Wisconsin              2:11.13
   8 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota              2:11.23
   9 Burchett, Danielle           Stephen F. Austin      2:11.88
  10 Dinsdale, Brooke             Nebraska               2:12.98
  11 Hamik, Erica                 Nebraska               2:13.91
  12 Smith, Megan                 Minnesota              2:14.44
  13 Boreland, Roshane            St. Cloud St           2:17.12
  14 Leinert, Shannon             Big River Ru           2:23.61
  -- Cordell, Taneisha            Miami                      DNF

  Women 1 Mile Run Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               4:45.76
   2 Peyton, Meghan               Unattached             4:46.43
   3 VanWechel, Anna              Msu-Moorhead           4:48.13
   4 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin              4:48.14
   5 Mona, Katelyn                Emporia Stat           4:48.55
   6 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota              4:49.31
   7 Blyholder, Liga              Wisconsin              4:49.67
   8 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota              4:49.81
   9 Wolf, Dakota                 University of Mary     4:50.10
  10 Moraczewski, Katie           Minnesota              4:51.74
  11 Eilers, Brooke               Iowa                   4:52.50
  12 Alenbratt, Mary              Southern Methodist     4:53.35
  13 Drake, Rachel                Minnesota              4:53.58
  14 Agnew, Melissa               University of Mary     4:53.78
  15 Schrulle, Mareike            Iowa                   4:53.95
  16 Oldenburg, Courtney          Northern Illinois      4:54.58
  17 Brondbo, Kristin             Augustana              4:54.74
  18 Koenck, Clerc                Unattached             4:56.65
  19 Arrington, Lindsi            Miami                  4:57.65
  20 Gannon, Maggie               Iowa State U           5:05.37

  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Miller, Ashley               Nebraska               9:26.26
   2 Nakuri-Johnson, Diane        Unattached             9:27.33
   3 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine     Southern Methodist     9:33.09
   4 Melander, McKenzie           Iowa                   9:33.76
   5 Casey, Morgan                Iowa State U           9:34.67
   6 Flood, Betsy                 Iowa                   9:34.84
   7 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota              9:36.05
   8 Chapman, Kyla                Wisconsin              9:38.92
   9 Walkow, Samantha             Lamar University       9:43.06
  10 Dietz, Sara                  North Texas            9:43.63
  11 Ranegar, Megan               Iowa                   9:44.20
  12 Shadle, Anne                 Unattached             9:47.77
  13 Phillips, Terry              Missouri State        10:00.06
  14 Lee, India                   Iowa State U          10:02.79

  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Saina, Betsy                 Iowa State U          15:36.09
   2 Tuliamuk, Aliphine           Wichita State         15:36.53
   3 Nelson, Meaghan              Iowa State U          15:51.89
   4 Stack, Dani                  Iowa State U          15:57.20
   5 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin             16:07.90
   6 Falch, Runa                  Augustana             16:40.52
   7 Smith, Lauren                Stephen F. Austin     16:42.71
   8 Barinova, Martina            Nebraska              16:42.99
   9 Bluske, Sam                  Unattached            16:48.08
  10 White, Katie                 Nebraska              17:02.11
  11 Cary, Lisa                   Unattached            17:27.49
  -- Casey, Morgan                Iowa State U               DNF

  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Wade, Bettie                 Unattached                8.52   2
   2 Stephen, Chelsea             Stephen F. Austin         8.61   2
   3 Gregory, Megan               Northern Illinois         8.70   2
   4 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Missouri          8.71   2 8.702
   5 Frye, Roneisha               Northern Illinois         8.71   2 8.704
   6 Love, Malaikah               Southern Illinois         8.73   2
   7 Knodle, Paige                Northern Iowa             8.75   2
   8 Johnson, Janet               University of Mary        8.79   1 8.781
   9 Farley, Richelle             Kansas State             J8.79   1 8.784
  10 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg                 J8.79   1 8.787
  11 Wright, Jatavia              Siue                      8.81   1 8.801
  12 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln Univ             J8.81   1 8.809
  13 Alewine, Erin                Central Missouri          8.85   1 8.841
  14 Juhnke, Haley                South Dakota             J8.85   1 8.843
  15 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                  8.92   1
  16 Smith, Marissa               Drake University          9.10   2

  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Iowa State University  'A'                          3:41.28   6
      1) Okoro, Eseroghene               2) Christensen, Dana
      3) Okoro, Ejiroghene               4) Elahi, Kianna
   2 Iowa  'A'                                           3:42.42   6
      1) Simonson, Hannah                2) Erickson, Nicole
      3) Sack, Victoria                  4) Liverpool, Ashley
   3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:42.97   5
      1) Brungardt, Michaela             2) Knodle, Paige
      3) Nowak, Olimpia                  4) Cameron, Sam
   4 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:43.04   6
      1) McCutcheon, Paige               2) Jefferson, Cierra
      3) Simpson, Brarsheyia             4) Dickerson, Mary
   5 Lincoln University (Missouri)  'A'                  3:43.65   5
      1) Keane, Tamara                   2) Cumberbatch, Michelle
      3) Haye, Yanique                   4) Kelly, Dereka
   6 Wartburg  'A'                                       3:43.82   4
      1) Morrison, Skye                  2) Burt, Faith
      3) Kregel, Kendra                  4) Morrison, Nevada
   7 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:44.07   6
      1) Geyen, Megan                    2) Obasih, Chidera
      3) Waldvogel, Jessica              4) Dahl, Sharyn
   8 Missouri State  'A'                                 3:44.49   6
      1) Kara, Graham                    2) Moncherry, Merica
      3) Llewellyn, Shantel              4) Maximilien, Althia
   9 University of Nebraska  'A'                         3:44.93   5
      1) Andric, Mila                    2) Weekes, Mara
      3) Dinsdale, Blaire                4) Grooters, Ellie
  10 Miami  'A'                                          3:47.55   6
      1) Jiles, Jokira                   2) Williams, Tarika
      3) King, Jasmyne                   4) Wright, Shannon
  11 Northern Illinois  'A'                              3:47.74   4
      1) Kellyman, Chanel                2) McCalla, Jenelle
      3) Cronin, Julie                   4) Cronin, Rebecca
  12 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:47.88   5
      1) Sveum, Ashley                   2) Duling, Alexa
      3) Weber, Megan                    4) Ladwig, Emma
  13 Missouri KC  'A'                                    3:48.47   4
      1) Taylor, Sakia                   2) Kleiser, viola
      3) Rollins, Veronica               4) Carter, Briana
  14 Depaul University  'A'                              3:49.73   3
      1) Holden, Lindsey                 2) Curtis, Loreal
      3) Daniels, Kelcie                 4) Ewing, Ayesha
  15 University of Central Missouri  'A'                 3:49.89   3
      1) Simons, Storm                   2) Lettow, Lindsay
      3) Alewine, Erin                   4) Thomas, Clarissa
  16 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:50.22   3
      1) Warren, Amiris                  2) Scott, Evelyn
      3) Rotibi, Mobola                  4) Shubert, Tess
  17 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:50.25   3
      1) Tryon, Dar'Keisha               2) Burris, Ashley
      3) Burchett, Danielle              4) Watts, Lauren
  18 Iowa  'B'                                           3:51.04   4
      1) Quinn, Kelsey                   2) Moore, Raven
      3) Jones, Erin                     4) Vachuska, Maisie
  19 Univ of Manitoba  'A'                               3:51.33   2
      1) Bordun, Kimerly-Ann             2) Lajoie, Miranda
      3) Huebert, Sarah                  4) Harpelle, Leah
  20 Minnesota  'B'                                      3:51.40   4
      1) Stalpes, Kelly                  2) Johnson, Linnea
      3) Lerum, Leighton                 4) Smith, Madison
  21 North Texas  'A'                                    3:52.08   2
      1) Harrison, Ashley                2) Cartwright, Jamila
      3) Stewart, Chastity               4) Moore, Janesa
  22 Winona State  'A'                                   3:52.15   1
      1) Drangstveit, Nicole             2) Rynda, Brittany
      3) Bethke, Kelsey                  4) Whitcomb, Catherine
  23 Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                   3:52.98   2
      1) Lorenz, Karlene                 2) Hall, Nicole
      3) Berg, Ashley                    4) Wulff, Amy
  24 Kansas State University  'B'                        3:55.27   3
      1) Farley, Richelle                2) Barnes, Joslyn
  25 Missouri KC  'B'                                    3:58.57   1
      1) Scott, Autumn                   2) Olive, Danielle
      3) Gannon, Angel                   4) Williams, Shanelle
  26 Southwest Baptist University  'A'                   3:58.68   5
      1) Shell, Emma                     2) Dusenberg, Katie
      3) Luckel, Elizabeth               4) Chuning, Corie
  27 Iowa State University  'B'                          3:59.82   2
      1) Shoeman, Krista                 2) Christensen, Casie
      3) Jacobson, Callan                4) Dansby, Tamerria
  28 Chadron State College  'A'                          4:00.10   1
      1) Fair, Monique                   2) Patch, Trae
      3) Nahrwold, Meagan                4) Guy, Shelby
  29 Iowa State University  'C'                          4:04.05   2
      1) Andreassen, Jordon              2) Woelber, Bree
      3) Dillon, Jenny                   4) McCoy, Kelly
  -- Lamar University  'A'                                   DNF   2
      1) Gedling, Carmen                 2) Williams, Wilika
      3) Gawron, Elzbieta                4) Slaughter, Saschelle

  Women High Jump Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Culmer, Kenya                Southern Illinois        1.74m    5-08.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78
         P    O    O    O  XXX
   2 Scanlan, Jillanna            Nebraska                J1.74m    5-08.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78
        XO    O    O    O  XXX
   3 Schmidt, Jenna               Central Missouri        J1.74m    5-08.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78
        XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX
   4 Cernjul, Marusa              Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
         O    O    O  XXX
   4 Carter, Melai                Stephen F. Austin        1.69m    5-06.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
         O    O    O  XXX
   6 Bareni, Shahaf               North Texas              1.64m    5-04.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69
         O    O  XXX
   6 Gadson, Ashley               Stephen F. Austin        1.64m    5-04.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69
         O    O  XXX
   6 Hahn, Carrie                 Stephen F. Austin        1.64m    5-04.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69
         O    O  XXX
   9 Flucke, Melissa              Minnesota               J1.64m    5-04.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69
        XO    O  XXX
  10 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln Univ            J1.64m    5-04.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69
         O   XO  XXX
  11 Egarter, Lisa                Southern Methodist      J1.64m    5-04.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69
         O  XXO  XXX
  11 Douglas, Beatrice            Lamar University        J1.64m    5-04.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69
         O  XXO  XXX
  13 Willms, Hannah               Unattached              J1.64m    5-04.50
      1.59 1.64 1.69
        XO  XXO  XXX
  14 Flood, Kate                  Wisconsin                1.59m    5-02.50
      1.59 1.64
         O  XXX

  Women Pole Vault Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Sonnenberg, Samantha         Unattached               4.32m   14-02.00
      3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42
         P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
   2 Buell, Bethany               Unattached               4.22m   13-10.00
      3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32
         P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
   3 Rue, Alicia                  Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
      3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22
         P    P    P    P   XO  XXX
   3 Petrillose, Kaitlin          Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
      3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22
         P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
   5 Grove, Emily                 South Dakota             4.02m   13-02.25
      3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12
         P   XO    O    O  XXX
   6 Schuh, Kellie                Univ of Illi             3.72m   12-02.50
      3.57 3.72 3.87
         P    O  XXX
   6 Pilkerton, Becca             Minnesota                3.72m   12-02.50
      3.57 3.72 3.87
         O    O  XXX
   8 Wexter, Jenna                Northern Iowa           J3.72m   12-02.50
      3.57 3.72 3.87
        XO    O  XXX
   9 Meyer, Megan                 South Dakota            J3.72m   12-02.50
      3.57 3.72 3.87
        XO  XXO  XXX
  10 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota                3.57m   11-08.50
      3.57 3.72
        XO  XXX

  Women Long Jump Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Love, Malaikah               Southern Illinois        5.94m   19-06.00
       5.71m  FOUL  5.74m  5.78m  5.94m  5.64m
   2 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                     5.80m   19-00.50
       FOUL  5.77m  5.78m  5.70m  5.80m  5.51m
   3 Mostoller, Kara              Nebraska                 5.72m   18-09.25
       5.63m  5.72m  5.71m  FOUL  5.72m  FOUL
   4 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri State           5.70m   18-08.50
       5.48m  5.70m  FOUL  FOUL  5.64m  5.54m
   5 Knox, Kirsten                Stephen F. Austin        5.65m   18-06.50
       5.65m  5.49m  4.84m  5.49m  FOUL  5.37m
   6 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln Univ             5.44m   17-10.25
       FOUL  5.40m  FOUL  5.44m  5.26m  5.11m
   7 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln Univ             5.32m   17-05.50
       FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  5.23m  5.32m  5.23m
   8 Zeiner, Julia                Kansas State             5.28m   17-04.00
       5.12m  5.28m  5.26m  5.02m  5.26m  5.19m

  Women Triple Jump Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Love, Malaikah               Southern Illinois       12.69m   41-07.75
       12.61m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  12.45m  PASS
   2 Wolter, Kenna                South Dakota            12.57m   41-03.00
       FOUL  12.06m  12.57m  12.57m  12.39m  FOUL
   3 Johnson, Stephany            Missouri KC             12.17m   39-11.25
       FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.17m
   4 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                    12.11m   39-08.75
       FOUL  12.01m  11.88m  FOUL  12.11m  11.99m
   5 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri State          11.98m   39-03.75
       11.30m  11.30m  11.53m  11.57m  11.98m  11.78m
   6 Sio, Jenner                  Northern Illinois       11.91m   39-01.00
       11.69m  FOUL  11.45m  FOUL  FOUL  11.91m
   7 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri State          11.84m   38-10.25
       10.63m  FOUL  11.66m  11.68m  11.84m  10.43m
  -- Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln Univ              FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska                    DQ

  Women Shot Put Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Frere, Danielle              Unattached              17.47m   57-03.75
       FOUL  FOUL  17.47m  15.91m  16.38m  FOUL
   2 McCall, Jeneva               Southern Illinois       17.19m   56-04.75
       16.58m  16.60m  17.17m  16.71m  17.19m  16.37m
   3 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State U            15.95m   52-04.00
       15.56m  15.95m  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   4 Fortney, Kim                 Southern Illinois       15.71m   51-06.50
       15.71m  15.67m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL  14.64m
   5 Hillman, Christina           Iowa State U            15.45m   50-08.25
       15.45m  14.25m  12.68m  14.11m  14.61m  FOUL
   6 DeLakis, Tina                Minnesota               14.95m   49-00.75
       14.95m  14.90m  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL
   7 Harms, Traci                 Northern Iowa           14.57m   47-09.75
       14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   8 Sukovaty, Kelsey             Northern Iowa           14.34m   47-00.75
       13.98m  14.11m  13.64m  14.01m  14.34m  14.28m
   9 Hampton, Laishema            Unattached              14.02m   46-00.00
       14.02m  13.29m  13.98m  13.86m  FOUL  PASS


  Women Weight Throw Seeded
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1 Riley, Brittany              Unattached              24.35m   79-10.75
       24.00m  23.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.35m
   2 McCall, Jeneva               Southern Illinois       22.74m   74-07.25
       22.12m  22.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.75m
   3 Frere, Danielle              Unattached              20.28m   66-06.50
       20.28m  19.14m  18.90m  19.32m  18.66m  18.56m
   4 Hampton, Laishema            Unattached              19.95m   65-05.50
       19.95m  19.63m  18.57m  18.82m  18.58m  18.81m
   5 Roach, Rickael               Southern Illinois       19.76m   64-10.00
       18.34m  19.27m  FOUL  19.38m  19.76m  19.03m
   6 Harms, Traci                 Northern Iowa           18.68m   61-03.50
       18.08m  18.18m  18.14m  18.68m  FOUL  18.61m
   7 Fortney, Kim                 Southern Illinois       18.66m   61-02.75
       FOUL  FOUL  17.34m  18.01m  18.66m  18.08m
   8 Wilson, Miranda              Miami                   18.63m   61-01.50
       17.63m  17.78m  18.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.76m
   9 Lozano, Sophia               Southern Illinois       17.58m   57-08.25
       17.58m  FOUL  17.54m  FOUL  FOUL  17.33m
  


  Women Indoor Pentathlon
                              Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Pearson, Emily                     8.58    1.65m   11.77m    5.36m  2:21.45
      Unattached                                  5-05  38-07.5    17-07
                                3905   (1000)    (795)    (646)    (660)    (804)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    2 Harlan, Megan                      9.27    1.59m   11.77m    5.39m  2:22.25
      Stephen F. Austin                         5-02.5  38-07.5 17-08.25
                                3685    (854)    (724)    (646)    (668)    (793)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    3 Farley, Richelle                   8.76    1.59m    9.63m    5.67m  2:27.02
      Kansas State University                   5-02.5 31-07.25 18-07.25
                                3671    (961)    (724)    (505)    (750)    (731)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    4 Lewis, Brittany                    9.47    1.62m   11.08m    5.37m  2:21.63
      Colorado                                 5-03.75 36-04.25  17-07.5
                                3637    (814)    (759)    (600)    (663)    (801)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    5 Barnes, Joslyn                     9.59    1.71m    9.50m    5.34m  2:21.53
      Kansas State University                  5-07.25    31-02 17-06.25
                                3612    (791)    (867)    (497)    (654)    (803)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    6 Kolmer, Sarah                      9.19    1.47m   10.99m    5.42m  2:18.13
      Kansas State University                  4-09.75 36-00.75  17-09.5
                                3579    (871)    (588)    (594)    (677)    (849)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    7 Hermes, Chelsea                    9.34    1.68m   10.30m    4.80m  2:19.27
      North Texas                                 5-06  33-09.5    15-09
                                3558    (840)    (830)    (549)    (506)    (833)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    8 Frank, Alyssa                      9.25    1.68m   10.78m    5.00m  2:27.90
      Colorado                                    5-06  35-04.5    16-05
                                3547    (858)    (830)    (581)    (559)    (719)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    9 Dreher, Katie                      9.62    1.71m    9.67m    4.96m  2:20.47
      Colorado                                 5-07.25 31-08.75 16-03.25
                                3525    (785)    (867)    (508)    (548)    (817)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   10 Herauf, Jess                       9.37    1.53m   11.26m    5.05m  2:20.70
      Minnesota                                5-00.25  36-11.5    16-07
                                3488    (834)    (655)    (612)    (573)    (814)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   11 Woelber, Bree                      9.22    1.53m    9.51m    5.31m  2:34.66
      Iowa State University                    5-00.25  31-02.5 17-05.25
                                3298    (865)    (655)    (497)    (645)    (636)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   12 Wright, Jatavia                    8.91    1.59m   10.47m    5.20m  2:59.34
      Siue                                      5-02.5 34-04.25 17-00.75
                                3198    (929)    (724)    (560)    (614)    (371)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   13 Breemer, Brianne                   9.01       NH   10.75m    5.07m  2:15.55
      Colorado                                         35-03.25 16-07.75
                                2950    (908)      (0)    (579)    (578)    (885)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   14 Murphey, Nicole                    9.40       NH    9.81m    5.18m  2:26.53
      Minnesota                                        32-02.25    17-00
                                2691    (828)      (0)    (517)    (609)    (737)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   15 Johnson, Jasmine                   9.00    1.62m    8.56m    4.69m
      Siue                                     5-03.75    28-01 15-04.75
                                2582    (910)    (759)    (436)    (477)      (0)
                                -------------------------------------------------
  

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results