Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Big West Cross Country Championships  

Select Year:

Big West Cross Country Championships
October 29th
Riverside, California, United States
 

Our Results

Big West Cross Country Championships - Oct 29, 2011
Riverside, CA, US
 
Men: 8k XC

Women: 6k XC

Team Scores
 
Mens 8k XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
2   Gonia, Dan 12 Cal Poly SLO  23:44.7     2
4   Cardona, David 11 Cal Poly SLO  23:58.5     4
9   Cosens, Ryan 12 Cal Poly SLO  24:16.2     9
10   Shirck, Brandon 12 Cal Poly SLO  24:16.9     10
11   Johnson, Michael 11 Cal Poly SLO  24:18.0     11
13   Davidson, Sean 10 Cal Poly SLO  24:19.5     13
14   Ahrold, Blake 10 Cal Poly SLO  24:24.9     14
19   Frias, Chris 10 Cal Poly SLO  24:32.9      
21   Moriarty, Mitchell 9 Cal Poly SLO  24:41.8      
 
Womens 6k XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
3   Fogg, LeAnne 12 Cal Poly SLO  20:41.9     3
4   Breadmore, Meghan 9 Cal Poly SLO  20:42.8     4
20   Kostrikin, Courtney 12 Cal Poly SLO  21:21.3     20
29   Garcia, Noelle 11 Cal Poly SLO  21:32.7     29
32   Cadieux, Aaren 9 Cal Poly SLO  21:42.7     32
34   Edwards, Hanna 9 Cal Poly SLO  21:51.5     33
35   Lystad, Tansey 9 Cal Poly SLO  21:54.7     34
42   Wilson, Heather 10 Cal Poly SLO  22:07.1      
43   Bergstrom, Ashley 9 Cal Poly SLO  22:09.0      
Team Scores
Men - Team Scores 8000m XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Cal Poly 36 2 4 9 10 11 13 14 Total Time: 2:00:34.30 Average: 24:06.86 2 Santa Barbara 68 7 12 15 16 18 23 28 Total Time: 2:01:55.20 Average: 24:23.04 3 Long Beach 69 3 6 17 19 24 30 40 Total Time: 2:01:43.90 Average: 24:20.78 4 Riverside 101 1 8 29 31 32 35 42 Total Time: 2:02:53.90 Average: 24:34.78 5 Irvine 128 20 22 25 27 34 37 38 Total Time: 2:04:22.00 Average: 24:52.40 6 Davis 155 5 26 33 43 48 49 50 Total Time: 2:06:05.70 Average: 25:13.14 7 Fullerton 181 21 36 39 41 44 45 47 Total Time: 2:06:55.00 Average: 25:23.00 8 Northridge 256 46 51 52 53 54 55 56 Total Time: 2:14:54.60 Average: 26:58.92 Women - Team Scores 6000m XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Davis 47 2 8 10 13 14 16 28 Total Time: 1:44:55.00 Average: 20:59.00 2 Long Beach 61 1 5 11 19 25 35 46 Total Time: 1:45:07.70 Average: 21:01.54 3 Santa Barbara 62 6 7 9 18 22 23 24 Total Time: 1:45:21.50 Average: 21:04.30 4 Cal Poly 88 3 4 20 29 32 33 34 Total Time: 1:46:01.40 Average: 21:12.28 5 Riverside 115 12 15 21 31 36 41 42 Total Time: 1:47:21.40 Average: 21:28.28 6 Irvine 158 17 26 27 43 45 51 52 Total Time: 1:49:37.40 Average: 21:55.48 7 Fullerton 198 30 38 39 44 47 53 54 Total Time: 1:51:12.60 Average: 22:14.52 8 Northridge 230 37 40 48 49 56 59 60 Total Time: 1:54:37.20 Average: 22:55.44 9 Pacific 281 50 55 57 58 61 62 Total Time: 2:01:22.00 Average: 24:16.40

 

 

2011 Results - Big West Cross Country Championships

Published by Shane on Oct 30 2011, 12:00 AM

Website:Click here

Results by: Flash West

 Flash Results, Inc. 
                Big West Cross Country Championships - 10/29/2011                
                                Host UC Riverside                                
                         UC Riverside Agriculture Course                         
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Chad Hall                 SR Riverside              23:41.9    1             
  2 Dan Gonia                 SR Cal Poly               23:44.7    2             
  3 Heath Reedy               SO Long Beach             23:47.2    3             
  4 David Cardona             JR Cal Poly               23:58.5    4             
  5 Jon Peterson              SR Davis                  24:03.6    5             
  6 Matt Maldonado            SR Long Beach             24:03.9    6             
  7 Anthony Masci             SR Santa Barbara          24:11.1    7             
  8 Seth Totten               SO Riverside              24:15.3    8             
  9 Ryan Cosens               SR Cal Poly               24:16.2    9             
 10 Brandon Shirck            SR Cal Poly               24:16.9   10             
 11 Michael Johnson           JR Cal Poly               24:18.0   11             
 12 Jeremy Acosta             JR Santa Barbara          24:18.6   12             
 13 Sean Davidson             SO Cal Poly               24:19.5   13             
 14 Blake Ahrold              SO Cal Poly               24:24.9   14             
 15 Bhavik Kanzaria           JR Santa Barbara          24:26.8   15             
 16 Juan Paredes              JR Santa Barbara          24:27.8   16             
 17 Jake Dawson               JR Long Beach             24:30.1   17             
 18 Douglas Whichard          SR Santa Barbara          24:30.9   18             
 19 Chris Frias               SO Cal Poly               24:32.9                  
 20 Andrew Garcia             SO Long Beach             24:34.0   19             
 21 Mitchell Moriarty         FR Cal Poly               24:41.8                  
 22 Brett Matejka             SR Irvine                 24:42.3   20             
 23 John Carrell              JR Fullerton              24:45.3   21             
 24 Steven Melena             SO Irvine                 24:47.2   22             
 25 Bryce Rausa               FR Santa Barbara          24:47.8   23             
 26 Bret Hasvold              JR Long Beach             24:48.7   24             
 27 Rex Nelson                JR Irvine                 24:49.4   25             
 28 Axel Stanovsky            SR Davis                  24:50.3   26             
 29 Matt Neev                 FR Irvine                 24:50.8   27             
 30 Andrew Pilavjian          SR Santa Barbara          24:52.0   28             
 31 Talal Khan                JR Riverside              24:53.6   29             
 32 Jared Long                JR Long Beach             24:56.3   30             
 33 Omar Gonzalez             SO Riverside              24:58.2   31             
 34 Baxter Frick              JR Santa Barbara          25:02.3                  
 35 Michael Gauger            FR Riverside              25:04.9   32             
 36 Nathan Strum              SO Davis                  25:12.3   33             
 37 Nick Osborne              JR Irvine                 25:12.3   34             
 38 Benjamin Heck             FR Riverside              25:14.9   35             
 39 Tyler Reed                JR Fullerton              25:16.0   36             
 40 Kenneth Raedel            SO Santa Barbara          25:18.8                  
 41 Brennen Halliday          JR Irvine                 25:20.4   37             
 42 Andrew Snyder             SO Irvine                 25:22.0   38             
 43 Anthony Castellon         SO Fullerton              25:22.1   39             
 44 Gabe Hilbert              JR Long Beach             25:27.3   40             
 45 Ryan McMonigle            SR Irvine                 25:34.4                  
 46 Marco Zaragoza            FR Fullerton              25:34.9   41             
 47 Steven Crum               SR Riverside              25:35.9   42             
 48 Carlo Ordinola            JR Riverside              25:37.1                  
 49 Trevor Halsted            FR Davis                  25:44.9   43             
 50 Arturo Trejo              FR Long Beach             25:54.2                  
 51 Brandon Perry             FR Fullerton              25:56.7   44             
 52 Cameron Pantoja           FR Long Beach             25:58.3                  
 53 Johnathan Smith           JR Fullerton              26:03.4   45             
 54 Cesar Lopez               SR Northridge             26:03.7   46             
 55 Tommy Newton-Neal         SO Irvine                 26:07.6                  
 56 Brandon Cook              SO Fullerton              26:10.4   47             
 57 Grayson Hough             SO Davis                  26:14.6   48             
 58 Nic Beechan               FR Riverside              26:20.9                  
 59 Alex Summers              FR Davis                  26:22.7   49             
 60 Simon Graves              SO Davis                  26:23.9   50             
 61 Brian Aleman              JR Fullerton              26:34.7                  
 62 Gregor Lloyd-Smith        SR Davis                  26:36.3                  
 63 Hunter Hays               JR Northridge             26:39.3   51             
 64 Drew Petersen             SR Davis                  26:52.0                  
 65 Marvin Gonzales           SR Northridge             26:52.9   52             
 66 Chris Martinez            FR Fullerton              27:18.7                  
 67 Ezekiel Glass             FR Northridge             27:32.9   53             
 68 Tawei Ma                  SR Northridge             27:45.8   54             
 69 Daniel Gonzales           SW Northridge             28:15.2   55             
 70 Julio Mora                JR Northridge             28:27.2   56             
 71 Masis Hagobian            JR Northridge             28:34.1                  
 72 Steven Gonzales           JR Northridge             29:32.2                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Cal Poly                     36    2    4    9   10   11   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:00:34.30                                                    
         Average:    24:06.86                                                    
   2 Santa Barbara                68    7   12   15   16   18   23   28          
      Total Time:  2:01:55.20                                                    
         Average:    24:23.04                                                    
   3 Long Beach                   69    3    6   17   19   24   30   40          
      Total Time:  2:01:43.90                                                    
         Average:    24:20.78                                                    
   4 Riverside                   101    1    8   29   31   32   35   42          
      Total Time:  2:02:53.90                                                    
         Average:    24:34.78                                                    
   5 Irvine                      128   20   22   25   27   34   37   38          
      Total Time:  2:04:22.00                                                    
         Average:    24:52.40                                                    
   6 Davis                       155    5   26   33   43   48   49   50          
      Total Time:  2:06:05.70                                                    
         Average:    25:13.14                                                    
   7 Fullerton                   181   21   36   39   41   44   45   47          
      Total Time:  2:06:55.00                                                    
         Average:    25:23.00                                                    
   8 Northridge                  256   46   51   52   53   54   55   56          
      Total Time:  2:14:54.60                                                    
         Average:    26:58.92                                                    



Event 2  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Rosa Del Toro             SR Long Beach             20:27.0    1             
  2 Sarah Sumpter             JR Davis                  20:33.7    2             
  3 Leanne Fogg               SR Cal Poly               20:41.9    3             
  4 Meghan Breadmore          FR Cal Poly               20:42.8    4             
  5 Michelle Thompson         JR Long Beach             20:44.7    5             
  6 Ashley Beechan            SR Santa Barbara          20:48.0    6             
  7 Dani Moreno               FR Santa Barbara          20:49.5    7             
  8 Alycia Cridebring         SO Davis                  20:53.3    8             
  9 Andrea Jacobs             SR Santa Barbara          20:58.9    9             
 10 Kristine Lozoya           FR Davis                  20:59.9   10             
 11 Nina Moore                JR Long Beach             21:07.3   11             
 12 Raquel Hefflin            FR Riverside              21:08.3   12             
 13 Katie Fry                 FR Davis                  21:13.8   13             
 14 Kristina Taylor           SR Davis                  21:14.3   14             
 15 Katy Daly                 JR Riverside              21:16.0   15             
 16 Krista Drechsler          SR Davis                  21:16.7   16             
 17 Kaycee Holcomb            FR Irvine                 21:18.7   17             
 18 Callie Mulgannon          SR Santa Barbara          21:20.1   18             
 19 Catherine Martinez        FR Long Beach             21:20.3   19             
 20 Courtney Kostrikin        SR Cal Poly               21:21.3   20             
 21 Jaasmin Pina              JR Riverside              21:22.2   21             
 22 Justine Diaz              SR Santa Barbara          21:25.0   22             
 23 Sarah Vitug               JR Santa Barbara          21:27.4   23             
 24 Laura Beresford           FR Santa Barbara          21:28.0   24             
 25 Jessica Barnard           JR Long Beach             21:28.4   25             
 26 Melissa Mead              SR Irvine                 21:28.9   26             
 27 Chloe Fata                JR Irvine                 21:31.4   27             
 28 Shannon Harcus            SO Davis                  21:32.1   28             
 29 Noelle Garcia             JR Cal Poly               21:32.7   29             
 30 Grace Gonzales            SR Fullerton              21:33.7   30             
 31 Damajeria Dubose          JR Riverside              21:36.5   31             
 32 Aaren Cadieux             FR Cal Poly               21:42.7   32             
 33 Christine Cooperstein     FR Santa Barbara          21:48.2                  
 34 Hanna Edwards             FR Cal Poly               21:51.5   33             
 35 Tansey Lystad             FR Cal Poly               21:54.7   34             
 36 Prism Garcia              JR Long Beach             21:55.6   35             
 37 Alisha Brown              FR Riverside              21:58.4   36             
 38 Ana Rosales               JR Northridge             22:00.9   37             
 39 Lauren McIntyre           SO Fullerton              22:02.7   38             
 40 Samantha Kearney          SR Davis                  22:03.9                  
 41 Lexie Bravo               JR Fullerton              22:05.9   39             
 42 Heather Wilson            SO Cal Poly               22:07.1                  
 43 Ashley Bergstrom          FR Cal Poly               22:09.0                  
 44 Lauren Wallace            JR Davis                  22:22.4                  
 45 Yvonne Castillo           SO Northridge             22:29.8   40             
 46 Jzanette Lindstrom        SO Riverside              22:33.1   41             
 47 Camila Alvarez            SR Riverside              22:34.9   42             
 48 Maggie McDuffee           SR Irvine                 22:36.2   43             
 49 Tijerra Lynch             FR Fullerton              22:39.7   44             
 50 Marthie Ponty             FR Irvine                 22:42.2   45             
 51 Madison D'Ornellas        FR Long Beach             22:44.5   46             
 52 Casey Candelaria          JR Fullerton              22:50.6   47             
 53 Araceli Zainos            JR Northridge             22:57.4   48             
 54 Kylee Martin              SO Long Beach             23:01.2                  
 55 Fany Alvarado             SO Northridge             23:04.3   49             
 56 Katie Castro              FR Pacific                23:08.0   50             
 57 Kelsea Tiapon             FR Long Beach             23:10.8                  
 58 Maggie Newton-Neal        JR Irvine                 23:12.1   51             
 59 Brittany Reimer           JR Riverside              23:13.0                  
 60 Nicole Mendoza            JR Irvine                 23:14.8   52             
 61 Celinda Manzo             FR Fullerton              23:24.9   53             
 62 Mary Follo                SO Irvine                 23:27.5                  
 63 Ladan Amiri               FR Fullerton              23:37.7   54             
 64 Ari Selix                 JR Santa Barbara          23:41.2                  
 65 Shelley Foerster          JR Irvine                 23:46.3                  
 66 Melissa Hopper            SO Pacific                23:47.4   55             
 67 Katie Bathgate               Fullerton              23:51.5                  
 68 Vanessa Carr              SO Northridge             24:04.8   56             
 69 Rebecca Tuttle            FR Pacific                24:30.5   57             
 70 Jazmin Quiroz             SR Pacific                24:34.7   58             
 71 LeGia Pendergraph         FR Northridge             24:35.7   59             
 72 Kendahl Waalk             FR Northridge             24:40.5   60             
 73 Allison Murray            FR Fullerton              24:46.4                  
 74 Shane Mullany-Banks       SR Northridge             24:49.0                  
 75 Cassi Rush                SO Pacific                25:21.4   61             
 76 Jasmine Cox               SR Northridge             25:38.4                  
 77 Monica Torres             SR Pacific                26:09.9   62             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Davis                        47    2    8   10   13   14   16   28          
      Total Time:  1:44:55.00                                                    
         Average:    20:59.00                                                    
   2 Long Beach                   61    1    5   11   19   25   35   46          
      Total Time:  1:45:07.70                                                    
         Average:    21:01.54                                                    
   3 Santa Barbara                62    6    7    9   18   22   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:45:21.50                                                    
         Average:    21:04.30                                                    
   4 Cal Poly                     88    3    4   20   29   32   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:46:01.40                                                    
         Average:    21:12.28                                                    
   5 Riverside                   115   12   15   21   31   36   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:47:21.40                                                    
         Average:    21:28.28                                                    
   6 Irvine                      158   17   26   27   43   45   51   52          
      Total Time:  1:49:37.40                                                    
         Average:    21:55.48                                                    
   7 Fullerton                   198   30   38   39   44   47   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:51:12.60                                                    
         Average:    22:14.52                                                    
   8 Northridge                  230   37   40   48   49   56   59   60          
      Total Time:  1:54:37.20                                                    
         Average:    22:55.44                                                    
   9 Pacific                     281   50   55   57   58   61   62               
      Total Time:  2:01:22.00                                                    
         Average:    24:16.40                                                    

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (1 of 7)

 
Cal Poly Men Team Champions - Big West XC Championships 2011
All (1)