Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Big East Indoor Championships  

Select Year:

Big East Indoor Championships
February 18th - February 19th
New York, New York, United States
 

Our Results

Big East Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2012 to Feb 19, 2012
New York, NY, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 06.88 nwi 1 4
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
9 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 06.91 nwi 1  
4 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 06.92 nwi 4  
15 Jackson, Bennett 10 Notre Dame 06.96 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 21.47 nwi 1 6
6 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 21.79 nwi 2 3
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
6 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 21.68 nwi 1  
5 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 21.74 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 46.97 2 10
7 Dougherty, Brendan 11 Notre Dame 48.40 1 2
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 47.43 3  
7 Dougherty, Brendan 11 Notre Dame 48.11 2  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 1:01.28 2 6
8 Lorenz, Mitch 12 Notre Dame 1:03.97 1 1
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
3 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 1:01.42 1  
8 Lorenz, Mitch 12 Notre Dame 1:03.81 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Babb, Randall 12 Notre Dame 1:53.42 1 6
6 Suriano, Zac 12 Notre Dame 1:55.01 1 3
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Babb, Randall 12 Notre Dame 1:53.49 1  
4 Suriano, Zac 12 Notre Dame 1:54.16 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Shawel, Johnathan 12 Notre Dame 2:30.10 1 8
4 Carlson, Jordan 12 Notre Dame 2:30.50 1 5
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
7 Carlson, Jordan 12 Notre Dame 2:26.02 1  
5 Shawel, Johnathan 12 Notre Dame 2:29.96 1  
14 Gibbons, Eddy 10 Notre Dame 2:33.61 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rae, Jeremy 11 Notre Dame 4:05.48 1 10
4 Malette, J.P. 11 Notre Dame 4:10.55 1 5
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
5 Malette, J.P. 11 Notre Dame 4:11.68 1  
2 Rae, Jeremy 11 Notre Dame 4:11.82 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Carlson, Jordan 12 Notre Dame 8:09.88 1 3
14 Malette, J.P. 11 Notre Dame 8:16.80 1  
22 Miller, Joe 12 Notre Dame 8:40.05 1  
-- Lynch, Kelly 12 Notre Dame DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
16 Kildoo, Jake 9 Notre Dame 14:49.42 1  
17 MacMillan, Jeff 11 Notre Dame 14:50.57 1  
22 Lynch, Kelly 12 Notre Dame 15:17.11 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Buchanon, Jarrod 10 Notre Dame 08.20 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
8 Buchanon, Jarrod 10 Notre Dame 08.13 3  
9 Jackson, Bennett 10 Notre Dame 08.15 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Doughert, Feeney,
Lorenz, Giesting
  Notre Dame 3:11.33 2 8
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Shawel, Suriano,
Rae, Babb
  Notre Dame 7:28.57 1 8
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
5 Byrne, Lorenz,
Favorite, Thornton
  Notre Dame 10:00.58 1 4
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Brock, Andrew 10 Notre Dame 17.24m(56'6.5) 1 5
8 Hills, Andrew 12 Notre Dame 16.44m(53'11) 1 1
 
Mens Weight Throw 35 LB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Stumph, Jordan 10 Notre Dame 18.30m(60'0.25) 1 4
6 Thomas, Anthony 11 Notre Dame 18.21m(59'8.75) 1 3
11 Hills, Andrew 12 Notre Dame 16.91m(55'5.75) 1  
12 Smigelski, Mike 12 Notre Dame 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Onuscheck, Doug 12 Notre Dame 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
-- Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Mesidor, Keith 9 Notre Dame 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 3
11 Renwick, Logan 10 Notre Dame 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Renwick, Logan 10 Notre Dame 14.61m(47'11) nwi 1 3
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schipper, Kevin 12 Notre Dame 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 10
8 Schipper, David 9 Notre Dame 4.65m(15'3) 1 1
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 4,981 1 5
6 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 4,923 1 3
9 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 4,512 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 2:43.75 1 832
4 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 2:43.96 1 830
5 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 2:48.87 1 777
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 7.81 1 616
9 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 7.69 2 653
7 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 7.39 1 749
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 08.88 3 772
9 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 09.11 2 722
10 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 09.63 1 613
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
4 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
6 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 6.78m(22'2.75) 1 762
5 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 6.45m(21'1.75) 1 686
10 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
5 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
5 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 12.91m(42'4.25) 1 662
9 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 10.57m(34'8) 1 520
10 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 10.38m(34'0.5) 1 508
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
10 Urssery, Aijah 10 Notre Dame 07.56 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
15 Urssery, Aijah 10 Notre Dame 24.70 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Brown, Michelle 10 Notre Dame 55.56 1 3
7 Geiger, Natalie 12 Notre Dame 55.76 1 2
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
7 Geiger, Natalie 12 Notre Dame 55.71 2  
6 Brown, Michelle 10 Notre Dame 55.90 6  
12 Barber, Jade 9 Notre Dame 56.40 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Yanik, Megan 10 Notre Dame 1:14.29 1 1
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
8 Yanik, Megan 10 Notre Dame 1:15.42 1  
16 Lalla, Amber 9 Notre Dame 1:17.65 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Schulz, McKinzie 10 Notre Dame 2:10.90 1 4
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
4 Schulz, McKinzie 10 Notre Dame 2:14.06 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Frydrych, Emily 9 Notre Dame 2:49.21 1 4
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Frydrych, Emily 9 Notre Dame 2:50.89 1  
13 Ryck, Angela 11 Notre Dame 2:57.08 1  
14 Schroeder, Allison 12 Notre Dame 2:57.45 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Aragon, Alexa 10 Notre Dame 4:49.04 1 5
8 Curran, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 4:53.15 1 1
11 Ryan, Meg 10 Notre Dame 4:57.33 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
9 Ryan, Meg 10 Notre Dame 4:51.07 1  
2 Curran, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 4:52.56 1  
6 Aragon, Alexa 10 Notre Dame 4:54.04 1  
23 Hirt, Molly 12 Notre Dame 5:07.69 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Velarde, Rachel 12 Notre Dame 9:54.80 1  
16 Hirt, Molly 12 Notre Dame 10:21.23 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Velarde, Rachel 12 Notre Dame 16:50.49 1 2
14 Rydberg, Jessica 11 Notre Dame 17:21.98 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sorenson, Nevada 11 Notre Dame 08.36 1 10
4 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 08.50 1 5
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 08.47 1  
4 Sorenson, Nevada 11 Notre Dame 08.55 2  
10 Barber, Jade 9 Notre Dame 08.79 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
5 Geiger, Barber,
Brown, Barber
  Notre Dame 3:41.98 3 4
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Curran, Aragon,
Schulz, Tracy
  Notre Dame 8:39.24 1 8
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
4 Tracy, Barber,
Schroede, Curran
  Notre Dame 11:28.87 1 5
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Morris, Emily 9 Notre Dame 13.80m(45'3.25) 1 2
9 Casanova, Madeline 11 Notre Dame 13.49m(44'3) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 LB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Bashaw, Mason 11 Notre Dame 16.69m(54'9) 1  
10 Casanova, Madeline 11 Notre Dame 16.53m(54'2.75) 1  
18 Morris, Emily 9 Notre Dame 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
13 Jennings, Kendra 11 Notre Dame 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
14 Paladino, Fiona 9 Notre Dame 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
-- Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 5.87m(19'3) nwi 1 5
7 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1 2
14 Leniart, Lauren 11 Notre Dame 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
17 Christian, Jessie 10 Notre Dame 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
10 Gourdi, Mary Esther 9 Notre Dame 12.00m(39'4.25) nwi 1  
15 Christian, Jessie 10 Notre Dame 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1  
16 Burke, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Burke, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 5
11 Barousse, Kathryn 10 Notre Dame 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
13 Polcari, Annie 12 Notre Dame 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
16 Polcari, Kayla 9 Notre Dame 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 4,008 1 8
6 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 3,491 1 3
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 09.19 4 871
13 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 09.66 2 777
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 2:17.94c 2 855
10 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 2:36.54c 2 616
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
2 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 5.72m(18'9) 1 765
4 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 5.44m(17'10) 1 683
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 12.01m(39'4.75) 1 662
5 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 10.47m(34'4) 1 560

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame 131 2) Connecticut 103 3) Pittsburgh 84.50 4) Villanova 83 5) South Florida 75.50 6) Rutgers 70 7) Syracuse 57 8) Georgetown 42.50 9) Providence 33 9) Marquette 33 11) Louisville 28.50 12) DePaul 26 13) Cincinnati 13 Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Georgetown 102 2) Cincinnati 90 3) Villanova 89.50 4) Notre Dame 79 5) Louisville 72 6) Connecticut 66.50 7) South Florida 64.50 8) Pittsburgh 57 9) Syracuse 36 10) St. John's 35 11) West Virginia 33.50 12) Providence 22 13) Rutgers 18 14) DePaul 9 15) Marquette 6

 

 

2012 Results - Big East Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Feb 19 2012, 08:55 PM

Results by: Scullions Timing

Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2012 03:25 PM
                         2012 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
    New Balance Track & Field Center - The Armory  - 2/18/2012 to 2/19/2012    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        MEET: M  5460  2/22/2009   Aaron King, Connecticut                     
  IC4A Qual.: I  4800                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  5750                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  5460  2009        Aaron King, Connecitcut                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT               5497M  10   
  2  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID              5409I   8   
  3   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT               5184I   6   
  4  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME                4981I   5   
  5   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT               4944I   4   
  6  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                4923I   3   
  7  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                   4897I   2   
  8   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT               4759    1   
  9  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME                4512  
 10  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                   4458  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID              6.84   1    940
  2   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT               7.08   2    854
  3   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT               7.20   2    813
  4  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                   7.26   1    792
  5  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                   7.26   2    792
  6   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT               7.38   1    752
  7  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME                7.39   1    749
  8   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT               7.47   2    723
  9  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                7.69   2    653
 10  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME                7.81   1    616
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PIT "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID             7.06m   23-02.00    828
      6.97m  FOUL  7.06m            
  2  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME               6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.61m  6.78m  4.95m            
  3   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.20m  6.50m  FOUL            
  4   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.44m  6.19m  6.48m            
  5   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT              6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.01m  6.26m  6.45m            
  5  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.45m  FOUL  6.30m            
  5  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.37m  FOUL  6.45m            
  8  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.33m  FOUL  6.41m            
  9   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.05m  6.35m  6.13m            
 10  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               6.25m   20-06.25    641
      5.42m  4.47m  6.25m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT             14.11m   46-03.50    735
      14.11m  14.07m  13.60m            
  2   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT             13.23m   43-05.00    681
      13.05m  13.23m  13.09m            
  3  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                 13.00m   42-08.00    667
      12.20m  12.09m  13.00m            
  4   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT             12.97m   42-06.75    665
      12.38m  12.97m  FOUL            
  5  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME              12.91m   42-04.25    662
      12.91m  12.53m  12.80m            
  6   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT             12.70m   41-08.00    649
      12.09m  FOUL  12.70m            
  7  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                 12.42m   40-09.00    632
      11.75m  12.42m  12.15m            
  8  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID            12.18m   39-11.50    617
      12.02m  12.18m  FOUL            
  9  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME              10.57m   34-08.25    520
      10.06m  9.85m  10.57m            
 10  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME              10.38m   34-00.75    508
      10.34m  10.12m  10.38m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              2.05m    6-08.75    850
  2  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  4   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT              1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               1.93m    6-04.00    740
  6   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               1.87m    6-01.50    687
  8  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              1.72m    5-07.75    560
 10  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID              8.38   1    888
  2   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT               8.54   1    851
  3   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT               8.58   3    841
  4   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT               8.64   3    827
  5   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT               8.65   2    825
  6  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                   8.68   3    818
  7  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                   8.69   2    816
  8  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                8.88   3    772
  9  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME                9.11   2    722
 10  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME                9.63   1    613
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT              4.40m   14-05.25    731
  3   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              4.20m   13-09.25    673
  4  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               4.10m   13-05.25    645
  5  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME               4.00m   13-01.50    617
  8  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  3.80m   12-05.50    562
  9  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID             3.70m   12-01.50    535
 10  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  3.30m   10-10.00    431
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT            2:42.46     846
  2  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID           2:43.61     834
  3  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME             2:43.75     832
  4  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME             2:43.96     830
  5  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME             2:48.87     777
  6  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                2:54.38     720
  7   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT            2:54.64     718
  8   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT            3:03.17     634
  9  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                3:05.34     613
 10   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT            3:05.41     612
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEET: M  7.72  2/20/2005   Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame                  
  IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  7.54  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1353 Terrence Somervill  SR CINCINNATI              I 7.86Q  2  7.854
  2  1107 Josh Thompson       FR PITTSBURGH              I 7.86Q  3  7.856
  3  1213 Jarret Eaton        SR SYRACUSE                I 7.90Q  1 
  4  1217 Amadou Gueye        JR SYRACUSE                I 8.01q  3 
  5  1087 Tashaun Hill        JR PITTSBURGH              I 8.02q  1 
  6   845 Selwyn Maxwell      FR CONNECTICUT             I 8.11q  1  8.101
  7   935 Calvin Arsenault    FR LOUISVILLE              I 8.11q  2  8.106
  8  1019 Jarrod Buchanon     SO NOTRE DAME              I 8.13q  3 
  9  1039 Bennett Jackson     SO NOTRE DAME              I 8.15   1 
 10   915 Biyerem Okengwu     SR GEORGETOWN              I 8.19   2 
 11  1209 Matthew Callanan    SR SYRACUSE                I 8.25   3 
 12  1227 Darren McCluskey    FR SYRACUSE                  8.40   2 
 13   894 Kamryn Austin       JR GEORGETOWN                8.43   1 
 14   983 Marcell KirkmanBey  SO MARQUETTE                 8.52   2 
 15   896 Justin Crawford     SO GEORGETOWN                8.67   3 
 16  1186 Camilo Calderon     SO SOUTH FLORID              8.69   3 
 --  1185 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORID                FS   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        MEET: M  7.72  2/20/2005   Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame                  
  IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  7.54  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1213 Jarret Eaton        SR SYRACUSE                  7.70A  10   
  2  1353 Terrence Somervill  SR CINCINNATI                7.75I   8   
  3  1107 Josh Thompson       FR PITTSBURGH                7.79I   6   
  4  1087 Tashaun Hill        JR PITTSBURGH                7.88I   5   
  5  1217 Amadou Gueye        JR SYRACUSE                  8.01I   4   
  6   845 Selwyn Maxwell      FR CONNECTICUT               8.03I   3   
  7   935 Calvin Arsenault    FR LOUISVILLE                8.05I   2   
  8  1019 Jarrod Buchanon     SO NOTRE DAME                8.20I   1   
Preliminaries
  9  1039 Bennett Jackson     SO NOTRE DAME                      
 10   915 Biyerem Okengwu     SR GEORGETOWN                      
 11  1209 Matthew Callanan    SR SYRACUSE                        
 12  1227 Darren McCluskey    FR SYRACUSE                        
 13   894 Kamryn Austin       JR GEORGETOWN                      
 14   983 Marcell KirkmanBey  SO MARQUETTE                       
 15   896 Justin Crawford     SO GEORGETOWN                      
 16  1186 Camilo Calderon     SO SOUTH FLORID                    
 --  1185 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORID                    
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
  IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  6.56  2002        Justin Gatlin & 3 others, Tennessee         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1190 Lindsey Lamar       SO SOUTH FLORID            I 6.74Q  2 
  2   831 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT             I 6.79Q  3 
  3  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE                I 6.85Q  1 
  4  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME              I 6.92Q  4  6.913
  5  1250 Darryl White        JR SYRACUSE                I 6.83q  2  6.826
  6   834 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT             I 6.83q  2  6.828
  7  1200 Kayvon Webster      JR SOUTH FLORID            I 6.89q  3  6.882
  8  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH              I 6.89q  1  6.885
  9  1011 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME              I 6.91   1  6.909
 10   896 Justin Crawford     SO GEORGETOWN              I 6.92   3  6.917
 10  1231 Nathaniel Mercer    SO SYRACUSE                I 6.92   4  6.917
 12  1188 Derrick Hopkins     JR SOUTH FLORID            I 6.93   4 
 13  1226 Shamel Lewis        SR SYRACUSE                I 6.94   3 
 14   850 Kevin Steinberg     SR CONNECTICUT             I 6.95   4 
 15  1039 Bennett Jackson     SO NOTRE DAME              I 6.96   2 
 16  1108 Aaron Turner        SO PITTSBURGH                7.03   4 
 17   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR MARQUETTE                 7.10   2 
 18   849 Kevin Smith         JR CONNECTICUT               7.13   1 
 19   905 Kadeem Hunter       JR GEORGETOWN                7.13   1 
 20   950 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE                7.15   3 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        MEET: M  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
  IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  6.56  2002        Justin Gatlin & 3 others, Tennessee         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1190 Lindsey Lamar       SO SOUTH FLORID              6.78I  10   
  2  1200 Kayvon Webster      JR SOUTH FLORID              6.83I   8   
  3  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE                  6.85I   6   
  4   831 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT               6.86I   5   
  5  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME                6.88I   4   
  6  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH                6.89I   3   
  7   834 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT               6.90I   2    6.897
  8  1250 Darryl White        JR SYRACUSE                  6.90I   1    6.900
Preliminaries
  9  1011 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME                      
 10   896 Justin Crawford     SO GEORGETOWN                      
 10  1231 Nathaniel Mercer    SO SYRACUSE                        
 12  1188 Derrick Hopkins     JR SOUTH FLORID                    
 13  1226 Shamel Lewis        SR SYRACUSE                        
 14   850 Kevin Steinberg     SR CONNECTICUT                     
 15  1039 Bennett Jackson     SO NOTRE DAME                      
 16  1108 Aaron Turner        SO PITTSBURGH                      
 17   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR MARQUETTE                       
 18   849 Kevin Smith         JR CONNECTICUT                     
 19   905 Kadeem Hunter       JR GEORGETOWN                      
 20   950 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE                      
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 1:01.02  2/22/2008   Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 1:00.82  2008        Lesiba Masheto, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH           M 1:00.95Q  2 
  2  1177 Aaron Younger       SR RUTGERS              I 1:01.38Q  3 
  3  1031 Christopher Giesti  FR NOTRE DAME           I 1:01.42Q  1 
  4  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR PITTSBURGH           I 1:01.67Q  1 
  5  1268 Samuel Ellison      SO VILLANOVA            I 1:01.81Q  3 
  6   891 Hansel Akers        SO GEORGETOWN           I 1:03.73Q  2 
  7  1152 Corey Caidenhead    SO RUTGERS              I 1:03.63q  1 
  8  1045 Mitch Lorenz        SR NOTRE DAME           I 1:03.81q  2 
  9   944 Jordon Frazier      SR LOUISVILLE           I 1:04.42q  3 
 10   854 Chris Whyte         JR CONNECTICUT          I 1:05.11q  3  non qual
 11   832 Chris Dailey        SO CONNECTICUT            1:05.34   1 
 12  1164 D'Andre Jordan      FR RUTGERS                1:07.07   2 
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 1:01.02  2/22/2008   Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 1:00.82  2008        Lesiba Masheto, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH             1:00.63C  2  10   
  2  1268 Samuel Ellison      SO VILLANOVA              1:01.17I  1   8   
  3  1031 Christopher Giesti  FR NOTRE DAME             1:01.28I  2   6   
  4  1177 Aaron Younger       SR RUTGERS                1:01.44I  2   5   
  5  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR PITTSBURGH             1:01.95I  2   4   
  6  1152 Corey Caidenhead    SO RUTGERS                1:02.73I  1   3   
  7   891 Hansel Akers        SO GEORGETOWN             1:03.81I  1   2   
  8  1045 Mitch Lorenz        SR NOTRE DAME             1:03.97I  1   1   
  9   944 Jordon Frazier      SR LOUISVILLE             1:05.48   1 
Preliminaries
 10   854 Chris Whyte         JR CONNECTICUT                        
 11   832 Chris Dailey        SO CONNECTICUT                        
 12  1164 D'Andre Jordan      FR RUTGERS                            
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                   
  IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
    ARMORY C: C 46.01  2003        Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1098 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH             I 47.27Q  4 
  2  1028 Patrick Feeney      SO NOTRE DAME             I 47.43Q  3 
  3  1195 Pascal Orelus       JR SOUTH FLORID           I 47.56Q  1 
  4   750 Maurice Norman      JR CINCINNATI             I 48.08Q  2 
  5  1150 Kevin Brown         JR RUTGERS                I 47.99q  1 
  6  1185 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORID           I 48.09q  4 
  7  1024 Brendan Dougherty   JR NOTRE DAME             I 48.11q  2 
  8   917 Austin Perron       SR GEORGETOWN             I 48.74q  4 
  9  1194 Franklin Mosely     FR SOUTH FLORID             49.29q  2 
 10   851 Kyle Twombly        SO CONNECTICUT              49.37q  1 
 11  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID             49.48   3 
 12  1100 Daniel O'Toole      SO PITTSBURGH               49.67   3 
 13  1002 Connor Stengel      FR MARQUETTE                49.75   3 
 14   875 Joseph Mason        SO DEPAUL                   50.19   3 
 15  1153 Kevin Condal        FR RUTGERS                  51.31   2 
 16  1095 Jerome Lowery       SR PITTSBURGH               51.64   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                   
  IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
    ARMORY C: C 46.01  2003        Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1  1028 Patrick Feeney      SO NOTRE DAME               46.97I  2  10   
  2  1098 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH               47.10I  2   8   
  3  1195 Pascal Orelus       JR SOUTH FLORID             47.25I  2   6   
  4   750 Maurice Norman      JR CINCINNATI               47.43I  1   5   
  5  1185 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORID             47.54I  1   4   
  6  1150 Kevin Brown         JR RUTGERS                  47.76I  2   3   
  7  1024 Brendan Dougherty   JR NOTRE DAME               48.40I  1   2   
  8  1194 Franklin Mosely     FR SOUTH FLORID             48.94I  1   1   
  9   917 Austin Perron       SR GEORGETOWN               49.03I  1 
Preliminaries
 10   851 Kyle Twombly        SO CONNECTICUT                        
 11  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID                       
 12  1100 Daniel O'Toole      SO PITTSBURGH                         
 13  1002 Connor Stengel      FR MARQUETTE                          
 14   875 Joseph Mason        SO DEPAUL                             
 15  1153 Kevin Condal        FR RUTGERS                            
 16  1095 Jerome Lowery       SR PITTSBURGH                         
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
    ARMORY C: C 20.66  2008        Rubin Williams, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH             I 21.21Q  5 
  2  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE               I 21.52Q  3 
  3  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR PITTSBURGH             I 21.67Q  1 
  4   831 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT            I 21.69Q  4 
  5  1011 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME             I 21.74Q  2 
  6  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME             I 21.68q  1 
  7  1098 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH             I 21.73q  4 
  8   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR MARQUETTE              I 21.75q  2 
  9  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID           I 21.91q  4 
 10   834 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT            I 21.92q  5  non qual
 11   850 Kevin Steinberg     SR CONNECTICUT            I 21.96   3 
 12  1174 Steve Werner        SR RUTGERS                I 22.11   5 
 13   950 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE               22.53   1 
 14  1164 D'Andre Jordan      FR RUTGERS                  22.57   2 
 15   905 Kadeem Hunter       JR GEORGETOWN               22.61   1 
 16   926 Christian Tobias    JR GEORGETOWN               22.78   4 
 17  1119 Gerry Briand        SO PROVIDENCE               22.95   2 
 --  1188 Derrick Hopkins     JR SOUTH FLORID               DNF   3 
 --  1097 Josh Mindlin        FR PITTSBURGH                  DQ   3 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
    ARMORY C: C 20.66  2008        Rubin Williams, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH               21.16I  2  10   
  2  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE                 21.46I  2   8   
  3  1011 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME               21.47I  1   6   
  4  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR PITTSBURGH               21.77I  2   4.50 21.762
  4   831 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT              21.77I  1   4.50 21.762
  6  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME               21.79I  2   3   
  7   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR MARQUETTE                21.85I  1   2   
  8  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID             22.19I  1   1   
  9  1098 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH               25.95   1 
Preliminaries
 10   834 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT                        
 11   850 Kevin Steinberg     SR CONNECTICUT                        
 12  1174 Steve Werner        SR RUTGERS                            
 13   950 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE                         
 14  1164 D'Andre Jordan      FR RUTGERS                            
 15   905 Kadeem Hunter       JR GEORGETOWN                         
 16   926 Christian Tobias    JR GEORGETOWN                         
 17  1119 Gerry Briand        SO PROVIDENCE                         
 --  1188 Derrick Hopkins     JR SOUTH FLORID                       
 --  1097 Josh Mindlin        FR PITTSBURGH                         
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UPPER ALLEY
        MEET: M 4:00.12  2/22/2008   Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame                
  IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 3:54.54  2012        Miles Batty, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1281 Sam McEntee         SO VILLANOVA            I 4:10.90Q 
  2  1059 Jeremy Rae          JR NOTRE DAME           I 4:11.82Q 
  3   830 Joe Clark           JR CONNECTICUT          I 4:11.16Q 
  4  1299 Alex Tully          SO VILLANOVA            I 4:12.14Q 
  5  1048 J.P. Malette        JR NOTRE DAME           I 4:11.68Q 
  6   900 Ben Furcht          SO GEORGETOWN           I 4:12.21Q 
  7  1249 Joseph Whelan       FR SYRACUSE             I 4:12.63Q 
  8  1278 Joseph LoRusso      JR VILLANOVA            I 4:13.11Q 
  9   978 Jack Hackett        SR MARQUETTE            I 4:12.73q 
 10  1271 Danny Harris        FR VILLANOVA            I 4:13.14q 
 11   923 Dylan Sorensen      SO GEORGETOWN           I 4:13.31q 
 12  1120 Corey Brunelle      SR PROVIDENCE           I 4:13.35q 
 13   843 Scott Johnson       SR CONNECTICUT          I 4:13.68  
 14  1202 Philip Wise         SR SOUTH FLORID           4:17.45  
 15  1127 Liam Hillery        FR PROVIDENCE             4:18.22  
 16   989 Patrick Maag        JR MARQUETTE              4:19.35  
 17  1155 Chris DeFabio       FR RUTGERS                4:19.63  
 18  1158 Ben Forrest         SR RUTGERS                4:20.76  
 19   976 Zack Grese          SO MARQUETTE              4:22.44  
 20  1170 Curtis Richburg     SO RUTGERS                4:25.27  
 21   898 Max Darrah          SO GEORGETOWN             4:26.24  
 22  1207 Andy Bennison       FR SYRACUSE               4:31.14  
 23   906 Omar Kaddurah       FR GEORGETOWN             4:41.75  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UPPER ALLEY
        MEET: M 4:00.12  2/22/2008   Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame                
  IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 3:54.54  2012        Miles Batty, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1059 Jeremy Rae          JR NOTRE DAME             4:05.48I  10   
  2  1281 Sam McEntee         SO VILLANOVA              4:05.92I   8   
  3   830 Joe Clark           JR CONNECTICUT            4:08.32I   6   
  4  1048 J.P. Malette        JR NOTRE DAME             4:10.55I   5   
  5   978 Jack Hackett        SR MARQUETTE              4:11.30I   4   
  6   900 Ben Furcht          SO GEORGETOWN             4:11.35I   3   
  7  1278 Joseph LoRusso      JR VILLANOVA              4:11.74I   2   
  8   923 Dylan Sorensen      SO GEORGETOWN             4:12.04I   1   
  9  1249 Joseph Whelan       FR SYRACUSE               4:12.20I 
 10  1120 Corey Brunelle      SR PROVIDENCE             4:13.28I 
 11  1299 Alex Tully          SO VILLANOVA              4:13.77I 
 12  1271 Danny Harris        FR VILLANOVA              4:14.47I 
Preliminaries
 13   843 Scott Johnson       SR CONNECTICUT                     
 14  1202 Philip Wise         SR SOUTH FLORID                    
 15  1127 Liam Hillery        FR PROVIDENCE                      
 16   989 Patrick Maag        JR MARQUETTE                       
 17  1155 Chris DeFabio       FR RUTGERS                         
 18  1158 Ben Forrest         SR RUTGERS                         
 19   976 Zack Grese          SO MARQUETTE                       
 20  1170 Curtis Richburg     SO RUTGERS                         
 21   898 Max Darrah          SO GEORGETOWN                      
 22  1207 Andy Bennison       FR SYRACUSE                        
 23   906 Omar Kaddurah       FR GEORGETOWN                      
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
        MEET: M 2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 2:29.95                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 2:20.77  2011        Jeff Moriarty, Columbia                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1131 Julian Matthews     SR PROVIDENCE           I 2:24.80Q 
  2  1296 Brian Tetreault     SR VILLANOVA            I 2:29.61Q 
  3   826 Tim Bennatan        JR CONNECTICUT            2:32.59Q 
  4   918 Michael Reher       FR GEORGETOWN           I 2:25.89Q 
  5  1065 Johnathan Shawel    SR NOTRE DAME             2:29.96Q 
  6   916 Bobby Peavey        SO GEORGETOWN             2:32.77Q 
  7  1021 Jordan Carlson      SR NOTRE DAME           I 2:26.02q 
  8  1294 Dusty Solis         FR VILLANOVA            I 2:27.22q 
  9   820 James Agati         FR CONNECTICUT          I 2:29.16q 
 10   877 Chris Miedema       SO DEPAUL                 2:30.11  
 11   921 Miles Schoedler     FR GEORGETOWN             2:32.05  
 12   912 Brian Manning       SR GEORGETOWN             2:32.27  
 13  1246 Ryan Urie           FR SYRACUSE               2:32.83  
 14  1030 Eddy Gibbons        SO NOTRE DAME             2:33.61  
 15  1289 Chris Pietrocarlo   FR VILLANOVA              2:33.76  
 16   997 David Sajdak        FR MARQUETTE              2:34.06  
 17  1261 Richie Bohny        FR VILLANOVA              2:35.66  
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
        MEET: M 2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 2:29.95                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 2:20.77  2011        Jeff Moriarty, Columbia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   826 Tim Bennatan        JR CONNECTICUT            2:29.96   10   
  2  1065 Johnathan Shawel    SR NOTRE DAME             2:30.10    8   
  3  1131 Julian Matthews     SR PROVIDENCE             2:30.11    6   
  4  1021 Jordan Carlson      SR NOTRE DAME             2:30.50    5   
  5  1296 Brian Tetreault     SR VILLANOVA              2:31.02    4   
  6   916 Bobby Peavey        SO GEORGETOWN             2:31.43    3   
  7   918 Michael Reher       FR GEORGETOWN             2:32.51    2   
  8   820 James Agati         FR CONNECTICUT            2:32.67    1   
  9  1294 Dusty Solis         FR VILLANOVA              2:33.02  
Preliminaries
 10   877 Chris Miedema       SO DEPAUL                          
 11   921 Miles Schoedler     FR GEORGETOWN                      
 12   912 Brian Manning       SR GEORGETOWN                      
 13  1246 Ryan Urie           FR SYRACUSE                        
 14  1030 Eddy Gibbons        SO NOTRE DAME                      
 15  1289 Chris Pietrocarlo   FR VILLANOVA                       
 16   997 David Sajdak        FR MARQUETTE                       
 17  1261 Richie Bohny        FR VILLANOVA                       
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
 TRIALS NOT RUN IN LANES
        MEET: M 1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 1:48.02  2010        Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1012 Randall Babb        SR NOTRE DAME           I 1:53.49Q 
  2  1269 Christopher Fitzsi  FR VILLANOVA            I 1:54.12Q 
  3   825 Alex Bennatan       JR CONNECTICUT          I 1:53.64Q 
  4  1071 Zac Suriano         SR NOTRE DAME           I 1:54.16Q 
  5  1083 Dontave Cowsette    SR PITTSBURGH           I 1:53.92q 
  6   955 Andrew Stewart      FR LOUISVILLE           I 1:54.21q 
  7  1004 Kyle Winter         JR MARQUETTE            I 1:54.44q 
  8   914 Theon O'Conner      SR GEORGETOWN           I 1:54.61q 
  9  1168 Karon Purcell       SO RUTGERS                1:55.72q 
 10   833 Paul DeSalvo        SO CONNECTICUT            1:56.90  
 11   828 Phil Caldwell       FR CONNECTICUT            1:59.36  
 12  1286 Phillip O'Connell   SO VILLANOVA              1:59.44  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
 TRIALS NOT RUN IN LANES
        MEET: M 1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 1:48.02  2010        Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1004 Kyle Winter         JR MARQUETTE              1:52.99I  10    1:52.983
  2  1083 Dontave Cowsette    SR PITTSBURGH             1:52.99I   8    1:52.988
  3  1012 Randall Babb        SR NOTRE DAME             1:53.42I   6   
  4   825 Alex Bennatan       JR CONNECTICUT            1:53.48I   5   
  5  1269 Christopher Fitzsi  FR VILLANOVA              1:54.13I   4   
  6  1071 Zac Suriano         SR NOTRE DAME             1:55.01    3   
  7   955 Andrew Stewart      FR LOUISVILLE             1:55.18    2   
  8  1168 Karon Purcell       SO RUTGERS                1:55.68    1   
 --   914 Theon O'Conner      SR GEORGETOWN                 DNF  
Preliminaries
 10   833 Paul DeSalvo        SO CONNECTICUT                     
 11   828 Phil Caldwell       FR CONNECTICUT                     
 12  1286 Phillip O'Connell   SO VILLANOVA                       
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-18 on starting line
 19-23 back line
        MEET: M 13:52.65  2/21/2009   Dan Nunn, Georgetown                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 14:47.40                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 13:44.60                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 13:08.28  2012        Lami Lalang, Ariz.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1258 Hugo Beamish        JR VILLANOVA             14:06.40I  10   
  2  1292 Ryan Sheridan       SR VILLANOVA             14:10.73I   8   
  3  1252 Jace Lowry          FR SYRACUSE              14:13.09I   6   
  4  1219 Martin Hehir        FR SYRACUSE              14:13.49I   5   
  5   911 Alexander Lundy     SR GEORGETOWN            14:14.57I   4   
  6   870 Matthew Graham      SR DEPAUL                14:17.12I   3   
  7  1236 Andrew Palmer       FR SYRACUSE              14:21.57I   2   
  8  1274 Matthew Kane        JR VILLANOVA             14:22.73I   1   
  9   910 TC Lumbar           SR GEORGETOWN            14:26.98I 
 10   899 Mark Dennin         JR GEORGETOWN            14:28.39I 
 11  1212 Pat Dupont          JR SYRACUSE              14:28.94I 
 12  1121 Lee Carey           JR PROVIDENCE            14:31.45I 
 13   907 Brian King          FR GEORGETOWN            14:37.69I 
 14   980 Blake Johnson       SR MARQUETTE             14:39.76I 
 15   971 Connor Callahan     JR MARQUETTE             14:46.68I 
 16  1041 Jake Kildoo         FR NOTRE DAME            14:49.42  
 17  1047 Jeff MacMillan      JR NOTRE DAME            14:50.57  
 18   846 Ryan McGuire        SO CONNECTICUT           14:57.30  
 19   941 Gordon Dooley       JR LOUISVILLE            15:08.02  
 20  1283 Greg Morrin         SO VILLANOVA             15:12.79  
 21   977 Bob Guthrie         SO MARQUETTE             15:13.33  
 22  1046 Kelly Lynch         SR NOTRE DAME            15:17.11  
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        MEET: M  9:32.89  2/21/2008   Villanova University, Villanova          
                          M Kerrigan, C Giunta, M Korich, R Curtis          
  IC4A Qual.: I 10:19.70                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A  9:31.00                                                       
    ARMORY C: C  9:29.71  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PROVIDENCE                                          9:41.26I  10   
     1) 1136 Shane Quinn FR             2) 1116 Nik Andrews SO            
     3) 1131 Julian Matthews SR         4) 1132 David McCarthy SR         
  2 GEORGETOWN                                          9:42.65I   8   
     1) 906 Omar Kaddurah FR            2) 927 Toby Ulm SR                
     3) 914 Theon O'Conner SR           4) 924 Andrew Springer SO         
  3 VILLANOVA                                           9:49.84I   6   
     1) 1287 Christopher O'Sullivan FR  2) 1284 Bryan Murphy FR           
     3) 1296 Brian Tetreault SR         4) 1282 Mathew Mildenhall SO      
  4 PITTSBURGH                                          9:56.83I   5   
     1) 1109 Wesley Washington JR       2) 1100 Daniel O'Toole SO         
     3) 1099 Samuel Negley SO           4) 1089 Kevin Hull JR             
  5 NOTRE DAME                                         10:00.58I   4   
     1) 1020 Kevin Byrne FR             2) 1045 Mitch Lorenz SR           
     3) 1027 Jack Favorite SO           4) 1073 DJ Thornton SO            
  6 CONNECTICUT                                        10:01.18I   3   
     1) 843 Scott Johnson SR            2) 851 Kyle Twombly SO            
     3) 832 Chris Dailey SO             4) 838 Bryan Fowler FR            
  7 MARQUETTE                                          10:03.43I   2   
     1) 995 Evan Ross JR                2) 987 Glenn Lawrence FR          
     3) 999 Benjamin Schmitz JR         4) 1001 Jack Senefeld JR          
  8 DEPAUL                                             10:07.34I   1   
     1) 866 Maxwell Clink JR            2) 875 Joseph Mason SO            
     3) 880 Ian Sanchez SO              4) 877 Chris Miedema SO           
  9 SYRACUSE                                           10:14.20I 
     1) 1229 Tito Medrano JR            2) 1234 Justin Murray SO          
     3) 1246 Ryan Urie FR               4) 1232 Forrest Misenti SO        
 10 RUTGERS                                            10:18.47I 
     1) 1172 Casey Weiss SO             2) 1174 Steve Werner SR           
     3) 1165 Monroe Kearns JR           4) 1170 Curtis Richburg SO        
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Runners 1-4  upper alley, 5-12  middle alley
 13-21 starting line, 22-25 back line
        MEET: M 8:01.56  1995        Mark Carroll, Providence                  
  IC4A Qual.: I 8:27.20                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 7:49.98  2006        Richard Kiplagat, Iona                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1132 David McCarthy      SR PROVIDENCE             7:57.50M  10   
  2   924 Andrew Springer     SO GEORGETOWN             7:59.55M   8   
  3  1282 Mathew Mildenhall   SO VILLANOVA              8:04.45I   6   
  4  1136 Shane Quinn         FR PROVIDENCE             8:05.22I   5   
  5  1292 Ryan Sheridan       SR VILLANOVA              8:05.79I   4   
  6  1021 Jordan Carlson      SR NOTRE DAME             8:09.88I   3   
  7  1258 Hugo Beamish        JR VILLANOVA              8:11.67I   2   
  8   870 Matthew Graham      SR DEPAUL                 8:12.54I   1   
  9   898 Max Darrah          SO GEORGETOWN             8:14.05I 
 10   911 Alexander Lundy     SR GEORGETOWN             8:14.47I 
 11   949 Luke Lovelace       JR LOUISVILLE             8:14.52I 
 12  1223 Reed Kamyszek       FR SYRACUSE               8:16.07I 
 13   900 Ben Furcht          SO GEORGETOWN             8:16.52I 
 14  1048 J.P. Malette        JR NOTRE DAME             8:16.80I 
 15   980 Blake Johnson       SR MARQUETTE              8:19.88I 
 16   941 Gordon Dooley       JR LOUISVILLE             8:21.68I 
 17   838 Bryan Fowler        FR CONNECTICUT            8:23.81I 
 18  1229 Tito Medrano        JR SYRACUSE               8:25.64I 
 19   971 Connor Callahan     JR MARQUETTE              8:26.44I 
 20  1239 Corey Robinson      SR SYRACUSE               8:31.00  
 21  1256 Brian Basili        FR VILLANOVA              8:36.46  
 22  1051 Joe Miller          SR NOTRE DAME             8:40.05  
 23  1215 Patrick Geoghegan   SR SYRACUSE               8:43.99  
 24   977 Bob Guthrie         SO MARQUETTE              8:46.57  
 --  1046 Kelly Lynch         SR NOTRE DAME                 DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        MEET: M 7:25.31  2011        Notre Dame, Nortre Dame                   
                         K. labus, J. Shawel, J.                           
  IC4A Qual.: I 7:53.00                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 7:25.47  2012        Columbia, Columbia                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                           7:27.91I  10   
     1) 1296 Brian Tetreault SR         2) 1269 Christopher Fitzsimons FR 
     3) 1281 Sam McEntee SO             4) 1268 Samuel Ellison SO         
  2 NOTRE DAME                                          7:28.57I   8   
     1) 1065 Johnathan Shawel SR        2) 1071 Zac Suriano SR            
     3) 1059 Jeremy Rae JR              4) 1012 Randall Babb SR           
  3 CONNECTICUT                                         7:32.57I   5.50
     1) 825 Alex Bennatan JR            2) 843 Scott Johnson SR           
     3) 830 Joe Clark JR                4) 826 Tim Bennatan JR            
  3 GEORGETOWN                                          7:32.57I   5.50
     1) 916 Bobby Peavey SO             2) 927 Toby Ulm SR                
     3) 918 Michael Reher FR            4) 906 Omar Kaddurah FR           
  5 PITTSBURGH                                          7:34.10I   4   
     1) 1099 Samuel Negley SO           2) 1109 Wesley Washington JR      
     3) 1089 Kevin Hull JR              4) 1083 Dontave Cowsette SR       
  6 DEPAUL                                              7:38.24I   3   
     1) 866 Maxwell Clink JR            2) 872 Luke Junk SO               
     3) 880 Ian Sanchez SO              4) 877 Chris Miedema SO           
  7 MARQUETTE                                           7:45.23I   2   
     1) 995 Evan Ross JR                2) 999 Benjamin Schmitz JR        
     3) 997 David Sajdak FR             4) 978 Jack Hackett SR            
  8 RUTGERS                                             7:47.18I   1   
     1) 1168 Karon Purcell SO           2) 1165 Monroe Kearns JR          
     3) 1157 Hamer Farag SO             4) 1170 Curtis Richburg SO        
  9 PROVIDENCE                                          7:55.00  
     1) 1137 Nikolas Rebovich JR        2) 1133 Phelan McCormack FR       
     3) 1120 Corey Brunelle SR          4) 1140 Alex Wallace JR           
 -- SYRACUSE                                                DNF  
     1) 1210 Sean Carney FR             2) 1235 Andrew Nelson JR          
     3) 1207 Andy Bennison FR           4) 1246 Ryan Urie FR              
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 .
        MEET: M 3:10.33  2007        Rutgers University, Rutgers               
                         M. Coleman, N. Robertson, J. Duhaney, R. Waters   
  IC4A Qual.: I 3:19.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 3:07.41  2006        Louisiana State, Louisiana State          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 RUTGERS                                             3:10.20M  2  10   
     1) 1174 Steve Werner SR            2) 1150 Kevin Brown JR            
     3) 1152 Corey Caidenhead SO        4) 1177 Aaron Younger SR          
  2 NOTRE DAME                                          3:11.33I  2   8   
     1) 1024 Brendan Dougherty JR       2) 1028 Patrick Feeney SO         
     3) 1045 Mitch Lorenz SR            4) 1031 Christopher Giesting FR   
  3 PITTSBURGH                                          3:13.59I  2   6   
     1) 1104 Brycen Spratling SO        2) 1105 Reginald Steele SO        
     3) 1100 Daniel O'Toole SO          4) 1094 Jermaine Lowery SR        
  4 CONNECTICUT                                         3:17.18I  2   5   
     1) 851 Kyle Twombly SO             2) 847 John Rettenmeier FR        
     3) 832 Chris Dailey SO             4) 854 Chris Whyte JR             
  5 GEORGETOWN                                          3:19.92   1   4   
     1) 917 Austin Perron SR            2) 891 Hansel Akers SO            
     3) 896 Justin Crawford SO          4) 923 Dylan Sorensen SO          
  6 LOUISVILLE                                          3:20.06   1   3   
     1) 946 Marcellus Hobbs JR          2) 944 Jordon Frazier SR          
     3) 935 Calvin Arsenault FR         4) 955 Andrew Stewart FR          
  7 PROVIDENCE                                          3:23.66   1   2   
     1) 1116 Nik Andrews SO             2) 1124 Matt Conti SO             
     3) 1117 Chris Booker SO            4) 1134 Anthony O'Malley FR       
  8 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:30.19   2   1   
     1) 1194 Franklin Mosely FR         2) 1195 Pascal Orelus JR          
     3) 1185 David Aristil SR           4) 1187 Reshaw Exilien JR         
 -- MARQUETTE                                                DQ   1 
     1) 1002 Connor Stengel FR          2) 993 Tyler O'Brien SR           
     3) 987 Glenn Lawrence FR           4) 1004 Kyle Winter JR            
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIO: 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.08, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22,2.24
 PIT "B"
        MEET: M   2.21m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                     
  IC4A Qual.: I   2.04m                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A   2.24m                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 7-06.50  2007        Andra Manson, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   842 Noel James          JR CONNECTICUT              2.19mI   7-02.25  10   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   943 Michael Edwards     JR LOUISVILLE               2.12mI   6-11.50   8   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3  1193 Chase Meyers        FR SOUTH FLORID             2.08mI   6-09.75   6   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1171 Glenn Scheideler    JR RUTGERS                 J2.08mI   6-09.75   5   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5  1293 Matthew Sidney      FR VILLANOVA                2.04mI   6-08.25   4   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   940 Taylor Caldwell     FR LOUISVILLE              J2.04mI   6-08.25   3   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7   970 Cheldon Brown       JR MARQUETTE               J2.04mI   6-08.25   2   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  1189 Brian Kilts         SO SOUTH FLORID            J2.04mI   6-08.25   1   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1054 Doug Onuscheck      SR NOTRE DAME              J2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10  1084 Luke Gallaher       FR PITTSBURGH               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 10   824 Toby Belton         FR CONNECTICUT              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 12   996 Michael Saindon     SO MARQUETTE               J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 12  1279 Elbert Maxwell      FR VILLANOVA               J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 --   839 Mark Fuller         FR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
     1.94 1.99 
        P  XXX 
 --  1197 Giscard Petion      FR SOUTH FLORID                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 --  1148 Adam Bergo          JR RUTGERS                     NH            
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P  XXX 
 --  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                  NH            
     1.94 1.99 
        P  XXX 
 --   865 Joe Boesso          FR DEPAUL                      NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 4.20,  4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.25,
 5.35, 5.40
        MEET: M    5.51m  1993        William Deering, Miami                   
  IC4A Qual.: I    4.80m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A    5.50m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 18-08.50  2009        Renaud Lavilleni, Clermont-Ferrand, Franc
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1063 Kevin Schipper      SR NOTRE DAME               5.25mI  17-02.75  10   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.38 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   822 Matt Alexander      SR CONNECTICUT              4.95mI  16-02.75   8   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3   947 Kevin Jackson       SO LOUISVILLE               4.80mI  15-09.00   5.50
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3  1199 Drew Volz           FR SOUTH FLORID             4.80mI  15-09.00   5.50
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5  1176 Chris Wyckoff       JR RUTGERS                 J4.80mI  15-09.00   4   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6  1192 Wyatt Metzger       SO SOUTH FLORID            J4.80mI  15-09.00   3   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   966 Jerrick Backous     SO MARQUETTE                4.65m   15-03.00   2   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  1062 David Schipper      FR NOTRE DAME              J4.65m   15-03.00   1   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   827 Justin Blades       SO CONNECTICUT              4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10  1161 Pat Gray            JR RUTGERS                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O  XXX 
 11  1267 Chris Dougherty     SO VILLANOVA                4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
 --   836 Kyle Duggan         SR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "B"
        MEET: M    7.95m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                    
  IC4A Qual.: I    7.02m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A    8.00m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 28-02.25  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1244 Frank Taylor        JR SYRACUSE                 7.44mI  24-05.00  10   
      7.19m  FOUL  FOUL  7.31m  FOUL  7.44m
  2  1154 Corey Crawford      FR RUTGERS                  7.39mI  24-03.00   8   
      7.39m  7.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1148 Adam Bergo          JR RUTGERS                  7.26mI  23-10.00   6   
      FOUL  6.90m  FOUL  7.19m  7.26m  4.61m
  4  1247 Will Watson         JR SYRACUSE                 7.12mI  23-04.50   5   
      FOUL  6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  7.12m  FOUL
  5  1189 Brian Kilts         SO SOUTH FLORID             7.08mI  23-02.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.87m  7.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  6  1050 Keith Mesidor       FR NOTRE DAME               6.96m   22-10.00   3   
      6.80m  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.93m
  7  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID            J6.96m   22-10.00   2   
      6.81m  FOUL  6.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8  1105 Reginald Steele     SO PITTSBURGH               6.94m   22-09.25   1   
      5.11m  6.80m  FOUL  6.94m  6.71m  6.71m
  9   855 Amanze Williams     FR CONNECTICUT              6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.69m  6.51m  6.83m  6.71m  6.55m  6.54m
 10  1279 Elbert Maxwell      FR VILLANOVA                6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.72m  6.25m  6.80m  6.52m  6.37m  PASS
 11  1060 Logan Renwick       SO NOTRE DAME               6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.68m  6.49m  6.79m           
 12   953 Seon Powell         SR LOUISVILLE               6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.08m  FOUL  6.44m           
 --  1191 Shane Lewis         SO SOUTH FLORID              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "B"
        MEET: M   16.24m  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown                 
  IC4A Qual.: I   14.30m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A   16.30m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 55-05.75  2004        LeJuan Simon, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1148 Adam Bergo          JR RUTGERS                 15.18mI  49-09.75  10   
      15.15m  15.18m  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  14.55m
  2  1169 Tyrone Putman       SR RUTGERS                 15.06mI  49-05.00   8   
      FOUL  14.83m  14.00m  14.87m  FOUL  15.06m
  3  1090 Folarin Ijelu       SR PITTSBURGH              15.03mI  49-03.75   6   
      14.59m  15.03m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m
  4  1191 Shane Lewis         SO SOUTH FLORID            14.80mI  48-06.75   5   
      14.13m  14.49m  14.73m  14.35m  14.80m  14.78m
  5  1175 Sean Wimbush        FR RUTGERS                 14.75mI  48-04.75   4   
      13.76m  14.75m  13.52m  14.60m  14.42m  FOUL
  6  1060 Logan Renwick       SO NOTRE DAME              14.61mI  47-11.25   3   
      14.23m  14.43m  FOUL  14.61m  14.54m  14.60m
  7   890 Eghosa Aghayere     SO GEORGETOWN              14.49mI  47-06.50   2   
      13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  13.82m  13.82m
  8   991 James Muehleman     SR MARQUETTE               14.47mI  47-05.75   1   
      14.26m  14.37m  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   840 Treval Hatcher      FR CONNECTICUT             14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.71m  13.86m  14.09m  14.04m  13.77m  FOUL
 10   855 Amanze Williams     FR CONNECTICUT             13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.50m  13.60m  13.79m           
 11   953 Seon Powell         SR LOUISVILLE              13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.63m           
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw 35 LB
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M   21.72m  2/22/2003   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech          
  IC4A Qual.: I   16.80m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A   21.50m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 76-06.50  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1198 Jared Thomas        SR SOUTH FLORID            19.72mI  64-08.50  10   
      18.11m  19.72m  18.86m  18.84m  19.69m  19.01m
  2   985 Jonathan Kusowski   SR MARQUETTE               19.21mI  63-00.25   8   
      18.81m  18.39m  19.21m  18.76m  18.80m  FOUL
  3  1255 Frank Anuszewski    JR VILLANOVA               18.76mI  61-06.75   6   
      18.04m  18.76m  18.62m  18.16m  17.09m  18.54m
  4   837 Joshua Faboyede     JR CONNECTICUT             18.66mI  61-02.75   5   
      16.41m  18.01m  18.11m  18.66m  17.14m  17.90m
  5  1069 Jordan Stumph       SO NOTRE DAME              18.30mI  60-00.50   4   
      FOUL  17.77m  18.30m  17.66m  17.33m  FOUL
  6  1072 Anthony Thomas      JR NOTRE DAME              18.21mI  59-09.00   3   
      17.21m  18.21m  17.10m  FOUL  18.16m  17.46m
  7   937 Sam Bombaugh        SO LOUISVILLE              17.47mI  57-03.75   2   
      15.98m  17.47m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  16.86m
  8   956 Brad Vivace         FR LOUISVILLE              17.32mI  56-10.00   1   
      17.07m  17.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1081 Kurt Barnhart       SR PITTSBURGH              17.27mI  56-08.00 
      17.27m  16.45m  16.68m  16.23m  FOUL  15.92m
 10  1167 James Plummer       JR RUTGERS                 16.92mI  55-06.25 
      16.83m  16.92m  16.40m           
 11  1037 Andrew Hills        SR NOTRE DAME              16.91mI  55-05.75 
      16.44m  16.91m  15.99m           
 12  1067 Mike Smigelski      SR NOTRE DAME              16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.30m  16.58m  16.51m         
 13  1093 Dan Kwiatkowski     SR PITTSBURGH              16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14   979 Bret Hardin         FR MARQUETTE               15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.80m           
 15   968 Robert Bleem        SR MARQUETTE               15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  15.24m  FOUL         
 --   984 William Koeck       FR MARQUETTE                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M   18.84m  1999        Ray Wilks, Connecticut                   
  IC4A Qual.: I   15.60m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A   19.30m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 68-05.25  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   878 Tim Nedow           SR DEPAUL                  20.51mA  67-03.50  10   
      18.49m  FOUL  19.82m  19.63m  FOUL  20.51m
  2   862 Matt Babicz         SO DEPAUL                  17.80mI  58-04.75   8   
      17.29m  FOUL  17.77m  17.80m  FOUL  17.35m
  3   823 Mike Alleman        SR CONNECTICUT             17.33mI  56-10.25   6   
      16.27m  17.06m  FOUL  16.76m  16.63m  17.33m
  4  1018 Andrew Brock        SO NOTRE DAME              17.24mI  56-06.75   5   
      15.05m  FOUL  16.53m  16.88m  16.02m  17.24m
  5  1093 Dan Kwiatkowski     SR PITTSBURGH              17.20mI  56-05.25   4   
      16.30m  16.50m  16.41m  16.23m  16.81m  17.20m
  6   844 Eric Masington      SO CONNECTICUT             17.12mI  56-02.00   3   
      14.21m  14.79m  16.50m  FOUL  17.12m  17.03m
  7   937 Sam Bombaugh        SO LOUISVILLE              16.81mI  55-02.00   2   
      14.79m  FOUL  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m
  8  1037 Andrew Hills        SR NOTRE DAME              16.44mI  53-11.25   1   
      16.31m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1198 Jared Thomas        SR SOUTH FLORID            15.79mI  51-09.75 
      15.54m  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1167 James Plummer       JR RUTGERS                 15.63mI  51-03.50 
      15.60m  15.46m  15.63m           
 11   956 Brad Vivace         FR LOUISVILLE              15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.42m  15.57m           
 12   856 John Wlasuk         FR CONNECTICUT             15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.49m           
 13   938 Isaac Bowling       FR LOUISVILLE              15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  15.05m  FOUL           
 14  1003 Patrick Stuart      SO MARQUETTE               14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.16m  14.93m  14.79m           
 15  1255 Frank Anuszewski    JR VILLANOVA               14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.84m  FOUL  14.42m           
 --   972 David Carbajal      JR MARQUETTE                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1196 Justin Osking       FR SOUTH FLORID              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 

 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 131        2) Connecticut               103   
    3) Pittsburgh                  84.50     4) Villanova                  83   
    5) South Florida               75.50     6) Rutgers                    70   
    7) Syracuse                    57        8) Georgetown                 42.50
    9) Providence                  33        9) Marquette                  33   
   11) Louisville                  28.50    12) DePaul                     26   
   13) Cincinnati                  13                                           





Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2012 03:14 PM
                         2012 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
    New Balance Track & Field Center - The Armory  - 2/18/2012 to 2/19/2012    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        MEET: M  4295  1995        Najuma Fletcher, Pittsburgh                 
  ECAC Qual.: E  3450                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  4150                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  4099  2008        Jillian Drouin, Syracuse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI                4192A  10   
  2   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                4008E   8   
  3   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID              3689E   6   
  4   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH                3631E   5   
  5    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI                3612E   4   
  6   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME                3491E   3   
  7    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI                3389    2   
  8   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                 3380    1   
  9   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN                3367  
 10   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH                3301  
 11   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                   3222  
 12   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID              3070  
 13   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID              2738  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI                8.66   2    982
  2   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH                8.79   3    954
  3   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                9.19   4    871
  4   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH                9.24   4    860
  5   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN                9.34   4    840
  6   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID              9.35   1    838
  7    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI                9.35   3    838
  8   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                 9.36   4    836
  9   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID              9.37   1    834
 10   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                   9.49   2    810
 11   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID              9.52   1    804
 12    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI                9.55   1    798
 13   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME                9.66   2    777
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               1.82m    5-11.50   1003
  2   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME               1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI               1.70m    5-07.00    855
  5   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  6   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                1.61m    5-03.25    747
  6   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
  8   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  8    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               1.58m    5-02.25    712
 10   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN               1.55m    5-01.00    678
 10   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH               1.55m    5-01.00    678
 12   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH               1.49m    4-10.50    610
 13   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME              12.01m   39-05.00    662
      11.82m  11.92m  12.01m            
  2    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI              11.33m   37-02.25    617
      11.09m  10.86m  11.33m            
  3   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH              11.32m   37-01.75    616
      10.83m  10.91m  11.32m            
  4    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI              11.02m   36-02.00    596
      10.09m  11.02m  10.45m            
  5   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME              10.47m   34-04.25    560
      9.94m  9.28m  10.47m            
  6   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID            10.26m   33-08.00    546
      9.97m  9.43m  10.26m            
  7    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.81m  9.79m  FOUL            
  8   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID             9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.67m  8.89m  9.80m            
  9   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.65m  9.76m  9.58m            
 10   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                9.68m   31-09.25    509
      8.73m  FOUL  9.68m            
 11   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH               9.60m   31-06.00    503
      7.81m  9.60m  7.91m            
 12   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN               9.52m   31-03.00    498
      8.78m  9.11m  9.52m            
 13   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  9.30m   30-06.25    484
      8.22m  9.30m  9.08m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 PIT "A"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               6.03m   19-09.50    859
      FOUL  6.03m  5.75m            
  2   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             5.73m   18-09.75    768
      5.73m  5.53m  5.62m            
  3   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME               5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.72m  5.69m  5.65m            
  4   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.44m  FOUL  5.32m            
  5    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.21m  FOUL  4.98m            
  6   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH               5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.06m  5.16m  5.20m            
  7   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.91m  5.09m  4.99m            
  8   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN               5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.74m  5.07m  FOUL            
  9   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH               5.06m   16-07.25    576
      4.89m  4.94m  5.06m            
 10   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.04m  4.71m  5.02m            
 11   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID             4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.58m  4.51m  4.74m            
 12   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID             4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.53m  4.56m  4.69m            
 13    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI               4.52m   14-10.00    433
      FOUL  FOUL  4.52m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI             2:15.2h   2    890
  2   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME             2:17.7h   2    855
  3   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH             2:19.0h   2    837
  4   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID           2:22.8h   2    786
  5   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN             2:23.8h   1    773
  6    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI             2:25.9h   2    745
  7    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI             2:27.0h   2    731
  8   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA              2:28.0h   2    718
  9   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH             2:30.7h   1    684
 10   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME             2:36.3h   2    616
 11   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                2:37.9h   1    597
 12   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID           2:46.5h   1    501
 13   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID           2:58.1h   1    384
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        MEET: M  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
  ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  7.97  2012        Brianna Rollins, Bridgette Owens, Clemson   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   605 Shericka Ward       SR VILLANOVA               E 8.32Q  2 
  2   258 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME              E 8.47Q  1 
  3   647 Chene Townsend      JR WEST VIRGINI            E 8.50q  2 
  4   306 Nevada Sorenson     JR NOTRE DAME              E 8.55q  2 
  5   604 Emerald Walden      FR VILLANOVA               E 8.57q  1 
  6    18 Paris Campbell      SR CINCINNATI              E 8.61q  1 
  7   100 Madalayne Smith     SO CONNECTICUT             E 8.62q  1 
  8    53 Je'Rica Sanders     FR CINCINNATI              E 8.68q  2 
  9   535 Sa'De Lewis         SO SYRACUSE                E 8.71   2 
 10   257 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME              E 8.79   1 
 11    32 DanHeisha Harding   JR CINCINNATI                8.82   1 
 12   442 Meagan Robinson     FR RUTGERS                   8.85   2 
 13    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO CONNECTICUT               9.00   2 
 14   161 Diana Sainvil       SO GEORGETOWN                9.09   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        MEET: M  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
  ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  7.97  2012        Brianna Rollins, Bridgette Owens, Clemson   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   306 Nevada Sorenson     JR NOTRE DAME                8.36E  10   
  2   605 Shericka Ward       SR VILLANOVA                 8.38E   8   
  3   647 Chene Townsend      JR WEST VIRGINI              8.41E   6   
  4   258 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME                8.50E   5   
  5    53 Je'Rica Sanders     FR CINCINNATI                8.53E   4   
  6    18 Paris Campbell      SR CINCINNATI                8.62E   3   
  7   604 Emerald Walden      FR VILLANOVA                 8.65E   2   
  8   100 Madalayne Smith     SO CONNECTICUT               8.72E   1   
Preliminaries
  9   535 Sa'De Lewis         SO SYRACUSE                        
 10   257 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME                      
 11    32 DanHeisha Harding   JR CINCINNATI                      
 12   442 Meagan Robinson     FR RUTGERS                         
 13    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO CONNECTICUT                     
 14   161 Diana Sainvil       SO GEORGETOWN                      
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M  7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  7.17  2008        Kelly Baptiste, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   543 Flings Owusu-Agyap  SR SYRACUSE                E 7.41Q  4 
  2   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN              E 7.43Q  2 
  3   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE              E 7.44Q  3 
  4    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI              E 7.53Q  1 
  5   339 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH              E 7.50q  3 
  6   471 Rikka Lovely        SO ST. JOHN'S              E 7.51q  2 
  7   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH              E 7.54q  1  7.531
  8   496 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORID            E 7.54q  2  7.533
  9   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO GEORGETOWN              E 7.54   4 
 10   310 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME              E 7.56   1 
 11   365 Ashley Woodford     JR PITTSBURGH              E 7.56   2 
 12   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH              E 7.57   4 
 13   512 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID            E 7.58   3 
 14   429 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                 E 7.58   1 
 15    31 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI              E 7.61   2 
 16   583 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA               E 7.65   1 
 17   509 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORID            E 7.65   4 
 17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR CONNECTICUT             E 7.65   3 
 19   549 Klarrisa Ricks      FR SYRACUSE                  7.69   1 
 20   482 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S                7.71   3 
 21   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                    7.76   4 
 22   501 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORID              7.80   1 
 23   533 Ashley Keyes        SO SYRACUSE                  7.84   3 
 24    82 Kewanna Donaldson   JR CONNECTICUT               7.85   4 
 25   522 Sabrina Cammock     FR SYRACUSE                  7.87   2 
 26    27 Alyssa Edley        JR CINCINNATI                7.93   4 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        MEET: M  7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  7.17  2008        Kelly Baptiste, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   543 Flings Owusu-Agyap  SR SYRACUSE                  7.46E  10   
  2   339 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH                7.52E   8   
  3   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN                7.53E   6   
  4   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH                7.57E   5   
  5   471 Rikka Lovely        SO ST. JOHN'S                7.58E   4    7.572
  6    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI                7.58E   3    7.576
  7   496 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORID              7.63E   2   
  8   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE                8.19    1   
Preliminaries
  9   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO GEORGETOWN                      
 10   310 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME                      
 11   365 Ashley Woodford     JR PITTSBURGH                      
 12   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH                      
 13   512 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID                    
 14   429 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                         
 15    31 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI                      
 16   583 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA                       
 17   509 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORID                    
 17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR CONNECTICUT                     
 19   549 Klarrisa Ricks      FR SYRACUSE                        
 20   482 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S                      
 21   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                          
 22   501 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORID                    
 23   533 Ashley Keyes        SO SYRACUSE                        
 24    82 Kewanna Donaldson   JR CONNECTICUT                     
 25   522 Sabrina Cammock     FR SYRACUSE                        
 26    27 Alyssa Edley        JR CINCINNATI                      
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 &4)
        MEET: M 1:10.55  2001        Sasha Spencer, Georgetown                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 1:09.81  2012        Regina George, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    38 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI           E 1:11.69Q  1 
  2   493 Shaniel Chambers    SR SOUTH FLORID         E 1:12.82Q  3 
  3   204 Ahlivia Spencer     SO LOUISVILLE           E 1:12.99Q  4 
  4   148 London Finley       SR GEORGETOWN           E 1:13.22Q  2 
  5   474 Claire Mooney       FR ST. JOHN'S           E 1:13.18q  4 
  6   156 Deseree King        FR GEORGETOWN           E 1:13.23q  3 
  7   472 Trudy Mclean        JR ST. JOHN'S           E 1:14.93q  3 
  8   314 Megan Yanik         SO NOTRE DAME           E 1:15.42q  1 
  9    87 Ana Groff           JR CONNECTICUT          E 1:15.84q  2 
 10   435 Danai Lendor        SR RUTGERS                1:16.09q  4  non qual
 11   343 Amanda Kuhl         SR PITTSBURGH             1:16.21   2 
 12   225 Kate Hein           SO MARQUETTE              1:16.23   3 
 13   477 Shayna Presley      SO ST. JOHN'S             1:16.30   1 
 14   426 Christina Dibernar  FR RUTGERS                1:16.44   2 
 15   579 Faith Dismuke       FR VILLANOVA              1:16.45   4 
 16   287 Amber Lalla         FR NOTRE DAME             1:17.65   4 
 17   478 Natasya Rodriquez   FR ST. JOHN'S             1:17.88   2 
 18   345 Jordan Lee          SO PITTSBURGH             1:18.34   1 
 19   650 Brittany Wolford    SR WEST VIRGINI           1:19.01   1 
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 &4)
        MEET: M 1:10.55  2001        Sasha Spencer, Georgetown                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 1:09.81  2012        Regina George, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    38 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI             1:10.08M  2  10   
  2   204 Ahlivia Spencer     SO LOUISVILLE             1:11.27E  2   8   
  3   493 Shaniel Chambers    SR SOUTH FLORID           1:11.64E  2   6   
  4   148 London Finley       SR GEORGETOWN             1:12.58E  1   5   
  5   474 Claire Mooney       FR ST. JOHN'S             1:12.66E  2   4   
  6   156 Deseree King        FR GEORGETOWN             1:13.00E  1   3   
  7    87 Ana Groff           JR CONNECTICUT            1:13.66E  1   2   
  8   314 Megan Yanik         SO NOTRE DAME             1:14.29E  1   1   
  9   472 Trudy Mclean        JR ST. JOHN'S             1:14.47E  1 
Preliminaries
 10   435 Danai Lendor        SR RUTGERS                            
 11   343 Amanda Kuhl         SR PITTSBURGH                         
 12   225 Kate Hein           SO MARQUETTE                          
 13   477 Shayna Presley      SO ST. JOHN'S                         
 14   426 Christina Dibernar  FR RUTGERS                            
 15   579 Faith Dismuke       FR VILLANOVA                          
 16   287 Amber Lalla         FR NOTRE DAME                         
 17   478 Natasya Rodriquez   FR ST. JOHN'S                         
 18   345 Jordan Lee          SO PITTSBURGH                         
 19   650 Brittany Wolford    SR WEST VIRGINI                       
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    ARMORY C: C 51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH             E 54.05Q  2 
  2   603 Christie Verdier    SR VILLANOVA              E 55.02Q  1 
  3    84 Celina Emerson      SO CONNECTICUT            E 55.21Q  3 
  4   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH             E 55.66Q  5 
  5   497 Rachael James       JR SOUTH FLORID           E 55.73Q  4 
  6   265 Michelle Brown      SO NOTRE DAME             E 55.90Q  6 
  7   277 Natalie Geiger      SR NOTRE DAME             E 55.71q  2 
  8   111 Loreal Curtis       FR DEPAUL                 E 56.06q  3 
  9   333 Arielle Fonrose     JR PITTSBURGH             E 56.16q  4 
 10   363 Xauddina Whittingt  FR PITTSBURGH             E 56.21q  6  non qual
 11   427 Gabrielle Farquhar  FR RUTGERS                E 56.32   2 
 12   257 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME             E 56.40   1 
 13   463 Molly Ellis         SO ST. JOHN'S             E 56.44   3 
 14   223 Stephanie Grant     SR MARQUETTE              E 56.60   3 
 15    79 Tiffany Daley       SO CONNECTICUT            E 56.73   4 
 16    90 Nyanka Joseph       FR CONNECTICUT            E 56.76   5 
 17   122 Lindsey Holden      JR DEPAUL                   57.05   2 
 18   179 Hadassah Bruno      SR LOUISVILLE               57.26   5 
 19   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                  57.32   5 
 20    37 Jalisa Jarrett      FR CINCINNATI               57.39   5 
 21   612 Jenna Barreto       SO WEST VIRGINI             57.44   1 
 22    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO CONNECTICUT              57.78   1 
 23   227 Gretchen Homan      SO MARQUETTE                57.78   2 
 24   574 Qualitra Brown      FR VILLANOVA                58.18   4 
 25   502 Christine Poole-Tr  SO SOUTH FLORID             58.30   6 
 26    50 Aricka Rhodes       SR CINCINNATI             1:01.02   6 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    ARMORY C: C 51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH               53.82E  2  10   
  2    84 Celina Emerson      SO CONNECTICUT              54.56E  2   8   
  3   497 Rachael James       JR SOUTH FLORID             55.04E  1   6   
  4   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH               55.06E  2   5   
  5   333 Arielle Fonrose     JR PITTSBURGH               55.51E  1   4   
  6   265 Michelle Brown      SO NOTRE DAME               55.56E  1   3   
  7   277 Natalie Geiger      SR NOTRE DAME               55.76E  1   2   
  8   111 Loreal Curtis       FR DEPAUL                   56.91E  1   1   
  9   603 Christie Verdier    SR VILLANOVA                57.39   2 
Preliminaries
 10   363 Xauddina Whittingt  FR PITTSBURGH                         
 11   427 Gabrielle Farquhar  FR RUTGERS                            
 12   257 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME                         
 13   463 Molly Ellis         SO ST. JOHN'S                         
 14   223 Stephanie Grant     SR MARQUETTE                          
 15    79 Tiffany Daley       SO CONNECTICUT                        
 16    90 Nyanka Joseph       FR CONNECTICUT                        
 17   122 Lindsey Holden      JR DEPAUL                             
 18   179 Hadassah Bruno      SR LOUISVILLE                         
 19   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                            
 20    37 Jalisa Jarrett      FR CINCINNATI                         
 21   612 Jenna Barreto       SO WEST VIRGINI                       
 22    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO CONNECTICUT                        
 23   227 Gretchen Homan      SO MARQUETTE                          
 24   574 Qualitra Brown      FR VILLANOVA                          
 25   502 Christine Poole-Tr  SO SOUTH FLORID                       
 26    50 Aricka Rhodes       SR CINCINNATI                         
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
  ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 23.21                                                          
    ARMORY C: C 22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   339 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH             E 23.81Q  5 
  2   605 Shericka Ward       SR VILLANOVA              E 23.98Q  1 
  3   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN             E 24.10Q  2  24.097
  3   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH             E 24.10Q  3  24.097
  5   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO GEORGETOWN             E 24.11Q  4 
  6   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH             E 24.37Q  6 
  7   471 Rikka Lovely        SO ST. JOHN'S             E 24.28q  4 
  8    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI             E 24.43q  1 
  9   443 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                E 24.52q  3 
 10   482 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S             E 24.54q  5  non qual
 11   583 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA              E 24.59   5 
 12   496 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORID           E 24.60   6 
 13   336 Jordan Hoyt         SO PITTSBURGH             E 24.63   2 
 14   509 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORID           E 24.68   2 
 15   310 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME             E 24.70   3 
 16   429 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                E 24.84   6 
 17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR CONNECTICUT            E 24.87   2 
 18   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE             E 24.87   1 
 19   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                 E 24.90   4 
 20    31 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI               25.06   3 
 21    65 Brianna Allen       FR CONNECTICUT              25.15   6 
 22   220 Chanel Franklin     JR MARQUETTE                25.28   1 
 23   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                  25.33   4 
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
  ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 23.21                                                          
    ARMORY C: C 22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   339 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH               23.47E  2  10   
  2   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN               24.04E  2   8   
  3   471 Rikka Lovely        SO ST. JOHN'S               24.06E  1   6   
  4   605 Shericka Ward       SR VILLANOVA                24.17E  2   5   
  5   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH               24.30E  2   4   
  6   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO GEORGETOWN               24.41E  1   3   
  7    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI               24.56E  1   2   
  8   443 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                  24.72E  1   1   
 --   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH                 DNF   1 
Preliminaries
 10   482 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S                         
 11   583 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA                          
 12   496 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORID                       
 13   336 Jordan Hoyt         SO PITTSBURGH                         
 14   509 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORID                       
 15   310 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME                         
 16   429 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                            
 17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR CONNECTICUT                        
 18   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE                         
 19   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                             
 20    31 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI                         
 21    65 Brianna Allen       FR CONNECTICUT                        
 22   220 Chanel Franklin     JR MARQUETTE                          
 23   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                            
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UP ALLEY
        MEET: M 4:34.78  2/22/2009   Keri Bland, West Virginia                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 4:59.04                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 4:32.95  2011        Lucy Van Dalen, West Virginia             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   570 Nicky Akande        SO VILLANOVA            E 4:47.54Q 
  2   271 Kelly Curran        SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:52.56Q 
  3   152 Emily Infeld        JR GEORGETOWN           E 4:52.88Q 
  4   404 Emily Sisson        FR PROVIDENCE           E 4:48.97Q 
  5   104 Heather Wilson      SR CONNECTICUT          E 4:52.86Q 
  6   256 Alexa Aragon        SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:54.04Q 
  7   163 Kelsey Smith        FR GEORGETOWN           E 4:50.53q 
  8    95 Shauna McNiff       JR CONNECTICUT          E 4:51.02q 
  9   301 Meg Ryan            SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:51.07q 
 10   141 Madeline Chambers   FR GEORGETOWN           E 4:53.81q 
 11   598 Stephanie Schapper  FR VILLANOVA            E 4:54.50q 
 12   406 Grace Thek          SO PROVIDENCE           E 4:57.99q 
 13   651 Sarah Martinelli    SO WEST VIRGINI         E 4:58.01  
 14    80 Courtney Dinnan     SR CONNECTICUT          E 4:58.34  
 15   582 Sydney Harris       FR VILLANOVA            E 4:58.61  
 16   441 Victoria Pontecorv  JR RUTGERS                4:59.89  
 17   624 Jordan Hamric       JR WEST VIRGINI           5:00.36  
 18   374 Mary Kate Champagn  SR PROVIDENCE             5:06.21  
 19   228 Olivia Johnson      SR MARQUETTE              5:06.37  
 20   405 Julie Solimine      FR PROVIDENCE             5:06.59  
 21   245 Mackenzie Vicker    FR MARQUETTE              5:07.00  
 22   615 Stephanie Caruso    SR WEST VIRGINI           5:07.31  
 23   282 Molly Hirt          SR NOTRE DAME             5:07.69  
 24   643 Hallie Portner      JR WEST VIRGINI           5:08.48  
 25   536 Maura Linde         FR SYRACUSE               5:08.72  
 26   229 Courtney Kelly      SR MARQUETTE              5:10.04  
 27   445 Jennifer Spitzer    JR RUTGERS                5:11.80  
 28   546 Angelica Peck       FR SYRACUSE               5:14.87  
 29   460 Nicole Cocozza      JR ST. JOHN'S             5:28.99  
 --   103 Christine Vogel     SR CONNECTICUT                 DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UP ALLEY
        MEET: M 4:34.78  2/22/2009   Keri Bland, West Virginia                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 4:59.04                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 4:32.95  2011        Lucy Van Dalen, West Virginia             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Emily Infeld        JR GEORGETOWN             4:43.57E  10   
  2   104 Heather Wilson      SR CONNECTICUT            4:47.50E   8   
  3   598 Stephanie Schapper  FR VILLANOVA              4:48.90E   6   
  4   256 Alexa Aragon        SO NOTRE DAME             4:49.04E   5   
  5   404 Emily Sisson        FR PROVIDENCE             4:49.52E   4   
  6    95 Shauna McNiff       JR CONNECTICUT            4:51.47E   3   
  7   141 Madeline Chambers   FR GEORGETOWN             4:52.20E   2   
  8   271 Kelly Curran        SO NOTRE DAME             4:53.15E   1   
  9   570 Nicky Akande        SO VILLANOVA              4:53.20E 
 10   163 Kelsey Smith        FR GEORGETOWN             4:55.82E 
 11   301 Meg Ryan            SO NOTRE DAME             4:57.33E 
 12   406 Grace Thek          SO PROVIDENCE             4:57.38E 
Preliminaries
 13   651 Sarah Martinelli    SO WEST VIRGINI                    
 14    80 Courtney Dinnan     SR CONNECTICUT                     
 15   582 Sydney Harris       FR VILLANOVA                       
 16   441 Victoria Pontecorv  JR RUTGERS                         
 17   624 Jordan Hamric       JR WEST VIRGINI                    
 18   374 Mary Kate Champagn  SR PROVIDENCE                      
 19   228 Olivia Johnson      SR MARQUETTE                       
 20   405 Julie Solimine      FR PROVIDENCE                      
 21   245 Mackenzie Vicker    FR MARQUETTE                       
 22   615 Stephanie Caruso    SR WEST VIRGINI                    
 23   282 Molly Hirt          SR NOTRE DAME                      
 24   643 Hallie Portner      JR WEST VIRGINI                    
 25   536 Maura Linde         FR SYRACUSE                        
 26   229 Courtney Kelly      SR MARQUETTE                       
 27   445 Jennifer Spitzer    JR RUTGERS                         
 28   546 Angelica Peck       FR SYRACUSE                        
 29   460 Nicole Cocozza      JR ST. JOHN'S                      
 --   103 Christine Vogel     SR CONNECTICUT                     
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6  on starting line
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 2:44.34  2012        Charlelne Lipsey, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   275 Emily Frydrych      FR NOTRE DAME           E 2:50.89Q 
  2   162 Rachel Schneider    JR GEORGETOWN           E 2:53.30Q 
  3   585 Emily Lipari        SO VILLANOVA            E 2:53.47Q 
  4   140 Lauren Borduin      SR GEORGETOWN           E 2:51.02Q 
  5   539 Molly Malone        FR SYRACUSE             E 2:53.74Q 
  6   160 Hannah Neczypor     FR GEORGETOWN           E 2:54.62Q 
  7   593 Ariann Neutts       JR VILLANOVA            E 2:51.39q 
  8    78 Meghan Cunningham   SR CONNECTICUT          E 2:55.49q 
  9    83 Stephanie Ellis     SO CONNECTICUT          E 2:55.80q 
 10    33 Jenna Heaton        SR CINCINNATI           E 2:55.82  
 11   424 Ashley Deckert      SO RUTGERS              E 2:56.13  
 12   215 Sarah Ball          SO MARQUETTE              2:56.35  
 13   302 Angela Ryck         JR NOTRE DAME             2:57.08  
 14   304 Allison Schroeder   SR NOTRE DAME             2:57.45  
 15    71 Terra Briody        FR CONNECTICUT            2:59.81  
 16   572 Mary Bohi           SO VILLANOVA              3:00.13  
 17   243 Alyssa Stevens      SR MARQUETTE              3:00.29  
 18   125 Jackie Kasal        FR DEPAUL                 3:01.04  
 19    74 Allison Cooper      JR CONNECTICUT            3:01.05  
 20   395 Jackie McCarthy     SO PROVIDENCE             3:01.63  
 --   498 Christine Johnston  SR SOUTH FLORID               DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6  on starting line
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 2:44.34  2012        Charlelne Lipsey, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   585 Emily Lipari        SO VILLANOVA              2:46.94E  10   
  2   539 Molly Malone        FR SYRACUSE               2:48.58E   8   
  3   162 Rachel Schneider    JR GEORGETOWN             2:48.63E   6   
  4   593 Ariann Neutts       JR VILLANOVA              2:48.82E   5   
  5   275 Emily Frydrych      FR NOTRE DAME             2:49.21E   4   
  6   160 Hannah Neczypor     FR GEORGETOWN             2:50.45E   3   
  7   140 Lauren Borduin      SR GEORGETOWN             2:50.49E   2   
  8    78 Meghan Cunningham   SR CONNECTICUT            2:52.44E   1   
  9    83 Stephanie Ellis     SO CONNECTICUT            3:02.44  
Preliminaries
 10    33 Jenna Heaton        SR CINCINNATI                      
 11   424 Ashley Deckert      SO RUTGERS                         
 12   215 Sarah Ball          SO MARQUETTE                       
 13   302 Angela Ryck         JR NOTRE DAME                      
 14   304 Allison Schroeder   SR NOTRE DAME                      
 15    71 Terra Briody        FR CONNECTICUT                     
 16   572 Mary Bohi           SO VILLANOVA                       
 17   243 Alyssa Stevens      SR MARQUETTE                       
 18   125 Jackie Kasal        FR DEPAUL                          
 19    74 Allison Cooper      JR CONNECTICUT                     
 20   395 Jackie McCarthy     SO PROVIDENCE                      
 --   498 Christine Johnston  SR SOUTH FLORID                    
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Finals Runners 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:06.65  2001        Patricia Pearson, Miami                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   143 Chelsea Cox         SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:13.27Q 
  2    93 Brigitte Mania      JR CONNECTICUT          E 2:13.59Q 
  3    38 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI           E 2:13.67Q 
  4   305 McKinzie Schulz     SO NOTRE DAME           E 2:14.06Q 
  5   601 Leanne Tucker       FR VILLANOVA            E 2:14.06q 
  6   167 Kristen Walsh       FR GEORGETOWN           E 2:14.17q 
  7   597 Erin Ryan           SR VILLANOVA            E 2:14.20q 
  8   144 Shanique Dasilva    SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:14.39q 
  9   128 Alex Muller         SO DEPAUL                 2:14.78q 
 10   573 Amanda Borroughs    FR VILLANOVA              2:14.82  
 11   575 Shannon Browne      JR VILLANOVA              2:17.09  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Finals Runners 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:06.65  2001        Patricia Pearson, Miami                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    38 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI             2:05.47M  10   
  2    93 Brigitte Mania      JR CONNECTICUT            2:06.15M   8   
  3   143 Chelsea Cox         SO GEORGETOWN             2:08.00E   6   
  4   601 Leanne Tucker       FR VILLANOVA              2:10.77E   5   
  5   305 McKinzie Schulz     SO NOTRE DAME             2:10.90E   4   
  6   144 Shanique Dasilva    SO GEORGETOWN             2:13.72E   3   
  7   597 Erin Ryan           SR VILLANOVA              2:14.37E   2   
  8   167 Kristen Walsh       FR GEORGETOWN             2:16.83    1   
  9   128 Alex Muller         SO DEPAUL                 2:18.48  
Preliminaries
 10   573 Amanda Borroughs    FR VILLANOVA                       
 11   575 Shannon Browne      JR VILLANOVA                       
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-17 on starting line,
        MEET: M 15:57.22  2/21/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 17:33.64                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 15:57.00                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 15:52.17  2005        Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   591 Bogdana Mimic       JR VILLANOVA             16:25.53E  10   
  2   397 Laura Nagel         SO PROVIDENCE            16:25.81E   8   
  3   547 Lauren Penney       JR SYRACUSE              16:38.31E   6   
  4   195 Holly Knight        SR LOUISVILLE            16:38.54E   5   
  5   153 Emily Jones         SO GEORGETOWN            16:39.25E   4   
  6   623 Katie Gillespie     SO WEST VIRGINI          16:42.41E   3   
  7   311 Rachel Velarde      SR NOTRE DAME            16:50.49E   2   
  8   641 Jessica O'Connell   SR WEST VIRGINI          16:59.25E   1   
  9   521 Natalie Busby       SR SYRACUSE              17:03.70E 
 10   529 Katie Hursey        SR SYRACUSE              17:06.18E 
 11   503 Allie Prendergast   SR SOUTH FLORID          17:10.64E 
 12   402 Samantha Roecker    JR PROVIDENCE            17:11.88E 
 13   632 Ahna Lewis          SR WEST VIRGINI          17:14.43E 
 14   303 Jessica Rydberg     JR NOTRE DAME            17:21.98E 
 15   532 Lauren Kersjes      SO SYRACUSE              17:27.43E 
 16   602 Megan Venables      FR VILLANOVA             17:32.29E 
 17   425 Brianna Deming      SO RUTGERS               17:39.16  
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        MEET: M 11:11.00  2010        Villanova, Villanova                     
                          B. Mimic, J. McDonald, A. Neutts, N. Schappert    
  ECAC Qual.: E 12:08.64                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 10:56.12  2011        Villanova, Villanova                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GEORGETOWN                                         11:08.19M  10   
     1) 154 Kirsten Kasper SO           2) 165 Tenille Stoudenmire SO     
     3) 143 Chelsea Cox SO              4) 152 Emily Infeld JR            
  2 VILLANOVA                                          11:13.41E   8   
     1) 577 Courtney Chapman FR         2) 579 Faith Dismuke FR           
     3) 585 Emily Lipari SO             4) 570 Nicky Akande SO            
  3 CONNECTICUT                                        11:13.85E   6   
     1) 93 Brigitte Mania JR            2) 84 Celina Emerson SO           
     3) 104 Heather Wilson SR           4) 76 Lindsay Crevoiserat FR      
  4 NOTRE DAME                                         11:28.87E   5   
     1) 309 Rebecca Tracy JR            2) 257 Jade Barber FR             
     3) 304 Allison Schroeder SR        4) 271 Kelly Curran SO            
  5 PROVIDENCE                                         11:35.74E   4   
     1) 377 Hannah Davidson JR          2) 370 Caitlin Abelseth FR        
     3) 400 Devyn Pryor FR              4) 380 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll 
  6 SOUTH FLORIDA                                      11:36.37E   3   
     1) 511 Kelli Williams FR           2) 497 Rachael James JR           
     3) 493 Shaniel Chambers SR         4) 504 Nicole Rozario SR          
  7 WEST VIRGINIA                                      11:44.08E   2   
     1) 616 Kaylyn Christopher SR       2) 612 Jenna Barreto SO           
     3) 618 Josie Crouch FR             4) 611 Stephanie Aldea JR         
  8 RUTGERS                                            11:45.35E   1   
     1) 440 Allison Payenski FR         2) 427 Gabrielle Farquharson FR   
     3) 441 Victoria Pontecorvo JR      4) 424 Ashley Deckert SO          
  9 SYRACUSE                                           11:48.76E 
     1) 557 Brenna Symoniak SO          2) 550 Michelle Riley SO          
     3) 562 Beth Wright FR              4) 556 Heather Stephens SR        
 10 LOUISVILLE                                         11:49.48E 
     1) 186 Maria Frigo SO              2) 192 Gabrielle Jackson JR       
     3) 199 Michelle Molodynia FR       4) 183 Madie Davidson SO          
 11 PITTSBURGH                                         12:04.54E 
     1) 353 Korinne Piper JR            2) 363 Xauddina Whittington FR    
     3) 338 Miya Johnson SR             4) 352 Morgan Perry FR            
 12 ST. JOHN'S                                         12:13.68  
     1) 462 Michelle Duffy JR           2) 478 Natasya Rodriquez FR       
     3) 458 Alexis Bean SO              4) 460 Nicole Cocozza JR          
 13 MARQUETTE                                          12:14.98  
     1) 235 Grace Magliola SO           2) 248 Jenny Zahn SR              
     3) 236 Krista McClure FR           4) 247 Carly Windt SR             
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Runners 1-4  upper alley, 5-11  middle alley, 12-20 staring lin
 21-24 back line
        MEET: M 8:55.88  2/22/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
  ECAC Qual.: E 9:58.94                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 8:56.92  2011        Shelia Reid, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   152 Emily Infeld        JR GEORGETOWN             9:39.39E  10   
  2   556 Heather Stephens    SR SYRACUSE               9:41.33E   8   
  3    76 Lindsay Crevoisera  FR CONNECTICUT            9:41.53E   6   
  4   377 Hannah Davidson     JR PROVIDENCE             9:43.19E   5   
  5   591 Bogdana Mimic       JR VILLANOVA              9:43.23E   4   
  6   154 Kirsten Kasper      SO GEORGETOWN             9:45.94E   3   
  7   577 Courtney Chapman    FR VILLANOVA              9:48.09E   2   
  8   153 Emily Jones         SO GEORGETOWN             9:49.32E   1   
  9   195 Holly Knight        SR LOUISVILLE             9:51.77E 
 10   651 Sarah Martinelli    SO WEST VIRGINI           9:53.44E 
 11   311 Rachel Velarde      SR NOTRE DAME             9:54.80E 
 12   523 Erin Cawley         JR SYRACUSE               9:55.55E 
 13    91 Allison Lasnicki    SO CONNECTICUT           10:02.75  
 14   582 Sydney Harris       FR VILLANOVA             10:05.02  
 15   548 Jessie Petersen     FR SYRACUSE              10:05.36  
 16   282 Molly Hirt          SR NOTRE DAME            10:21.23  
 --   380 Charlotte FfrenchO  JR PROVIDENCE                 DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        MEET: M 8:37.02  1991        Villanova University, Villanova           
                         M Torelli, N Lynch, C Goddard, S O'Sullivan       
  ECAC Qual.: E 9:25.24                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 8:37.97  2012        Brigham Young, BYU                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                           8:38.55E  10   
     1) 598 Stephanie Schappert FR      2) 570 Nicky Akande SO            
     3) 593 Ariann Neutts JR            4) 585 Emily Lipari SO            
  2 NOTRE DAME                                          8:39.24E   8   
     1) 271 Kelly Curran SO             2) 256 Alexa Aragon SO            
     3) 305 McKinzie Schulz SO          4) 309 Rebecca Tracy JR           
  3 GEORGETOWN                                          8:42.95E   6   
     1) 140 Lauren Borduin SR           2) 160 Hannah Neczypor FR         
     3) 143 Chelsea Cox SO              4) 162 Rachel Schneider JR        
  4 CONNECTICUT                                         8:43.89E   5   
     1) 81 Shelby Donahue SR            2) 78 Meghan Cunningham SR        
     3) 104 Heather Wilson SR           4) 93 Brigitte Mania JR           
  5 CINCINNATI                                          8:51.06E   4   
     1) 29 Kaitlyn Good SO              2) 33 Jenna Heaton SR             
     3) 36 Katie Honigford SR           4) 38 Kathy Klump SR              
  6 SYRACUSE                                            9:02.63E   3   
     1) 539 Molly Malone FR             2) 557 Brenna Symoniak SO         
     3) 529 Katie Hursey SR             4) 562 Beth Wright FR             
  7 RUTGERS                                             9:03.33E   2   
     1) 426 Christina Dibernardo FR     2) 424 Ashley Deckert SO          
     3) 440 Allison Payenski FR         4) 441 Victoria Pontecorvo JR     
  8 PROVIDENCE                                          9:06.44E   1   
     1) 400 Devyn Pryor FR              2) 395 Jackie McCarthy SO         
     3) 388 Laura Isabelle SO           4) 389 Caile Kohlbrenner FR       
  9 PITTSBURGH                                          9:08.34E 
     1) 353 Korinne Piper JR            2) 352 Morgan Perry FR            
     3) 338 Miya Johnson SR             4) 341 Elizabeth Kline JR         
 10 MARQUETTE                                           9:10.61E 
     1)                                 2) 236 Krista McClure FR          
     3) 235 Grace Magliola SO           4) 245 Mackenzie Vicker FR        
 11 WEST VIRGINIA                                       9:10.85E 
     1) 611 Stephanie Aldea JR          2) 620 Shannen Daly FR            
     3) 616 Kaylyn Christopher SR       4) 618 Josie Crouch FR            
 12 LOUISVILLE                                          9:12.50E 
     1) 199 Michelle Molodynia FR       2) 183 Madie Davidson SO          
     3) 198 Cassie Martin JR            4) 186 Maria Frigo SO             
 13 ST. JOHN'S                                          9:15.62E 
     1) 462 Michelle Duffy JR           2) 458 Alexis Bean SO             
     3) 460 Nicole Cocozza JR           4) 481 Aryon Trujillo JR          
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 3:37.49  2/22/2008   Seton Hall University, Seton Hall         
                         A McCoy, J Brathwaite, T Friday, J Hayes          
  ECAC Qual.: E 3:52.54                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 3:30.70  2011        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 GEORGETOWN                                          3:40.13E  3  10   
     1) 148 London Finley SR            2) 155 Amanda Kimbers JR          
     3) 156 Deseree King FR             4) 165 Tenille Stoudenmire SO     
  2 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:40.92E  2   8   
     1) 509 Melissa Teape JR            2) 497 Rachael James JR           
     3) 493 Shaniel Chambers SR         4) 502 Christine Poole-Trice SO   
  3 CONNECTICUT                                         3:41.54E  2   6   
     1) 79 Tiffany Daley SO             2) 84 Celina Emerson SO           
     3) 87 Ana Groff JR                 4) 90 Nyanka Joseph FR            
  4 RUTGERS                                             3:41.89E  3   5   
     1) 432 Corryn Hurrington SO        2) 429 Tylia Gillon SO            
     3) 427 Gabrielle Farquharson FR    4) 443 Asha Ruth SO               
  5 NOTRE DAME                                          3:41.98E  3   4   
     1) 277 Natalie Geiger SR           2) 257 Jade Barber FR             
     3) 265 Michelle Brown SO           4) 258 Kaila Barber FR            
  6 ST. JOHN'S                                          3:42.33E  2   3   
     1) 474 Claire Mooney FR            2) 463 Molly Ellis SO             
     3) 472 Trudy Mclean JR             4) 477 Shayna Presley SO          
  7 PITTSBURGH                                          3:42.95E  3   2   
     1) 363 Xauddina Whittington FR     2) 333 Arielle Fonrose JR         
     3) 345 Jordan Lee SO               4) 343 Amanda Kuhl SR             
  8 VILLANOVA                                           3:43.87E  2   1   
     1) 605 Shericka Ward SR            2) 579 Faith Dismuke FR           
     3) 603 Christie Verdier SR         4) 583 Varonica Johnson FR        
  9 CINCINNATI                                          3:46.29E  1 
     1) 48 Shanay Portis JR             2) 50 Aricka Rhodes SR            
     3) 27 Alyssa Edley JR              4) 37 Jalisa Jarrett FR           
 10 DEPAUL                                              3:48.41E  1 
     1) 122 Lindsey Holden JR           2) 111 Loreal Curtis FR           
     3) 112 Kelcie Daniels SR           4) 117 Ayesha Ewing FR            
 11 LOUISVILLE                                          3:48.61E  2 
     1) 179 Hadassah Bruno SR           2) 204 Ahlivia Spencer SO         
     3) 196 Charachesicia Lockhart SR   4) 192 Gabrielle Jackson JR       
 12 MARQUETTE                                           3:48.97E  1 
     1) 230 Katie Kemmerer SO           2) 227 Gretchen Homan SO          
     3) 225 Kate Hein SO                4) 223 Stephanie Grant SR         
 13 WEST VIRGINIA                                       3:49.19E  1 
     1) 649 Katelyn Williams SR         2) 650 Brittany Wolford SR        
     3) 617 Shakiyla Cosby SO           4) 612 Jenna Barreto SO           
 14 PROVIDENCE                                          4:00.31   1 
     1) 370 Caitlin Abelseth FR         2) 378 Kelsey Dermody FR          
     3) 407 Meg VanName SR              4) 373 Caroline Callaghan FR      
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.83, 1.85
 PIT "A"
        MEET: M   1.85m  2007        Renee Hein, Cincinnati                    
  ECAC Qual.: E   1.70m                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A   1.85m                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 6-01.50  2007        Sarah Wilfred, Cornell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    68 Ilva Bikanova       SO CONNECTICUT              1.78mE   5-10.00  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.83 
        P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  2   649 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI             1.75mE   5-08.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   206 Michelle Theophill  JR LOUISVILLE              J1.75mE   5-08.75   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI              J1.75mE   5-08.75   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   188 Maggie Gilbertson   SO LOUISVILLE              J1.75mE   5-08.75   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6    94 Natasha McLaren     SO CONNECTICUT              1.70mE   5-07.00   2.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O  XXX 
  6   619 Sydney Cummings     JR WEST VIRGINI             1.70mE   5-07.00   2.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   490 Courtney Anderson   SO SOUTH FLORID            J1.70mE   5-07.00   0.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   607 Samantha Yeats      SO VILLANOVA               J1.70mE   5-07.00   0.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME              J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI              J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10    77 Jasmine Cribb       SO CONNECTICUT             J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   283 Kendra Jennings     JR NOTRE DAME              J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14   201 Megan Schubert      SR LOUISVILLE               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 14   296 Fiona Paladino      FR NOTRE DAME               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 --   180 Kim Cardeiro        SO LOUISVILLE                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.20,
 4.25
        MEET: M    4.31m  2011        Denise von Eynatten, South Florida       
  ECAC Qual.: E    3.60m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A    4.35m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 14-07.25  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    49 Sarah Rasnick       SO CINCINNATI               4.22mE  13-10.00  10   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.16 4.22 4.27 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   606 Alexander Wasik     FR VILLANOVA                3.95mE  12-11.50   8   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3    20 Emily Clay          FR CINCINNATI               3.85mE  12-07.50   6   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   266 Kelly Burke         SO NOTRE DAME               3.75mE  12-03.50   5   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5   645 Katlyn Shelar       SO WEST VIRGINI            J3.75mE  12-03.50   4   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   499 Carissa Leonardi    FR SOUTH FLORID            J3.75mE  12-03.50   3   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   590 Melissa Meggiolaro  SR VILLANOVA                3.60mE  11-09.75   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   589 Kathleen McPhillip  FR VILLANOVA                3.60mE  11-09.75   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   219 Abby Croft          SO MARQUETTE                3.60mE  11-09.75   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   197 Chelsea Lucas       SO LOUISVILLE              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11   259 Kathryn Barousse    SO NOTRE DAME              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12   505 Nicole Smith        JR SOUTH FLORID            J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13   297 Annie Polcari       SR NOTRE DAME              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14   500 Brittany London     FR SOUTH FLORID             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 14   631 Lindsay Kopenhaver  SR WEST VIRGINI             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 16    85 Angelica Gilsenan   JR CONNECTICUT             J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 16   298 Kayla Polcari       FR NOTRE DAME              J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 --    26 Michelle Eby        SR CINCINNATI                  NH            
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "A"
        MEET: M    6.43m  2/16/2002   Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                 
  ECAC Qual.: E    5.70m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A    6.45m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 21-11.75  2009        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   512 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID             6.13mE  20-01.50  10   
      5.91m  6.02m  6.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.92m
  2    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               6.00mE  19-08.25   8   
      5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  5.99m  5.82m  6.00m
  3   439 Nwamaka Okobi       SR RUTGERS                  5.89mE  19-04.00   6   
      5.89m  5.78m  5.62m  5.71m  5.81m  5.37m
  4   258 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME               5.87mE  19-03.25   5   
      5.65m  5.87m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   241 Carlye Schuh        SO MARQUETTE                5.83mE  19-01.50   4   
      5.58m  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL  5.60m  5.83m
  6    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI               5.80mE  19-00.50   3   
      5.80m  5.40m  FOUL  5.57m  5.74m  5.74m
  7   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME               5.72mE  18-09.25   2   
      5.17m  5.44m  5.72m  5.64m  PASS  FOUL
  8   636 Meghan Mock         SR WEST VIRGINI             5.70mE  18-08.50   1   
      FOUL  5.70m  5.68m  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL
  9   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE               5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.59m  5.61m  FOUL  FOUL  5.34m  5.53m
 10   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.41m  FOUL           
 11   328 Ashley Corum        SO PITTSBURGH               5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   447 Emily Vargas        SO RUTGERS                  5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  5.11m           
 13   443 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                  5.39m   17-08.25 
      4.98m  5.33m  5.39m           
 14   288 Lauren Leniart      JR NOTRE DAME               5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.35m  4.99m           
 14   180 Kim Cardeiro        SO LOUISVILLE               5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.29m  FOUL           
 16   159 Bria Murray         FR GEORGETOWN               5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.33m  FOUL           
 17   270 Jessie Christian    SO NOTRE DAME               5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  5.30m           
 18   457 Stephanie Barnes    SO ST. JOHN'S               5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19   196 Charachesicia Lock  SR LOUISVILLE               5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.10m           
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "A"
        MEET: M   13.35m  1999        Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                 
  ECAC Qual.: E   11.90m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A   13.30m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 45-00.25  2008        Kimberli  Williams, Stanford             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   507 Marqueshia Stallwo  SO SOUTH FLORID            12.73mE  41-09.25  10   
      12.42m  12.55m  12.12m  FOUL  12.38m  12.73m
  2   512 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID            12.69mE  41-07.75   8   
      12.24m  12.45m  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m
  3   203 Malina Simmers      SR LOUISVILLE              12.61mE  41-04.50   6   
      12.40m  12.48m  12.61m  FOUL  12.19m  12.19m
  4   196 Charachesicia Lock  SR LOUISVILLE              12.58mE  41-03.25   5   
      12.37m  12.37m  12.04m  FOUL  11.53m  12.58m
  5   328 Ashley Corum        SO PITTSBURGH              12.56mE  41-02.50   4   
      FOUL  12.52m  12.38m  12.56m  12.55m  PASS
  6   439 Nwamaka Okobi       SR RUTGERS                 12.38mE  40-07.50   3   
      11.35m  12.26m  11.84m  12.38m  12.14m  12.26m
  7   491 Cynthia Aoufoh      SO SOUTH FLORID            12.34mE  40-06.00   2   
      FOUL  12.34m  FOUL  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   555 Ieva Staponkute     SR SYRACUSE                12.33mE  40-05.50   1   
      12.13m  12.33m  FOUL  12.18m  12.26m  FOUL
  9   640 Stormy Nesbit       SO WEST VIRGINI            12.17mE  39-11.25 
      FOUL  12.17m  12.14m  12.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   279 Mary Esther Gourdi  FR NOTRE DAME              12.00mE  39-04.50 
      11.96m  FOUL  12.00m           
 11   581 Samantha Francis    SO VILLANOVA               11.96mE  39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.95m  FOUL           
 12   342 Julia Koloski       SO PITTSBURGH              11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.22m  FOUL           
 13   508 Natasha Stewart     FR SOUTH FLORID            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.79m  11.83m  11.44m           
 14   446 Ekene Ugboaja       SO RUTGERS                 11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  11.23m           
 15   270 Jessie Christian    SO NOTRE DAME              11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.56m           
 16   266 Kelly Burke         SO NOTRE DAME              11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  11.45m  FOUL           
 17   595 Victoria Profit     SO VILLANOVA               11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  FOUL  10.93m           
 18   457 Stephanie Barnes    SO ST. JOHN'S              11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19   241 Carlye Schuh        SO MARQUETTE               11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  10.71m  11.09m           
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw 20 LB
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M   22.56m  2010        D'Ana CcCarty, Louisville                
  ECAC Qual.: E   16.00m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A   21.00m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 74-00.25  2010        D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   193 Amashi-Ali Kendall  JR LOUISVILLE              20.01mE  65-07.75  10   
      17.97m  20.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.44m
  2   187 Patrice Gates       SO LOUISVILLE              18.72mE  61-05.00   8   
      FOUL  17.72m  18.33m  18.25m  18.72m  18.02m
  3   610 Heather Adams       JR WEST VIRGINI            17.83mE  58-06.00   6   
      17.06m  16.73m  15.46m  17.83m  17.69m  FOUL
  4   469 Chanel King         JR ST. JOHN'S              17.62mE  57-09.75   5   
      FOUL  17.62m  17.09m  17.25m  FOUL  15.77m
  5   466 Danette Hinton      SO ST. JOHN'S              17.37mE  57-00.00   4   
      15.89m  16.54m  16.58m  17.20m  17.33m  17.37m
  6   126 Alanna Kovacs       SR DEPAUL                  17.36mE  56-11.50   3   
      17.12m  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.69m
  7   475 Angela Onye         SO ST. JOHN'S              16.75mE  54-11.50   2   
      FOUL  15.19m  16.75m  16.18m  16.14m  FOUL
  8   176 Hannah Baker        SO LOUISVILLE              16.69mE  54-09.25   1   
      16.56m  16.68m  16.69m  16.49m  16.03m  FOUL
  9   260 Mason Bashaw        JR NOTRE DAME             J16.69mE  54-09.25 
      16.18m  16.62m  16.51m  16.42m  FOUL  16.69m
 10   268 Madeline Casanova   JR NOTRE DAME              16.53mE  54-02.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  16.53m           
 11   635 Terina Miller       SR WEST VIRGINI            16.28mE  53-05.00 
      15.58m  16.28m  15.99m           
 12   115 Jazmyne Durrah      FR DEPAUL                  16.22mE  53-02.75 
      16.14m  16.22m  15.56m           
 13   456 Natasha Amazan      SO ST. JOHN'S              16.11mE  52-10.25 
      15.73m  16.11m  FOUL           
 14   118 Melissa Fraser      SR DEPAUL                  16.09mE  52-09.50 
      FOUL  16.09m  15.47m           
 15    11 Frida Akerstrom     SO CINCINNATI              16.05mE  52-08.00 
      15.19m  15.83m  16.05m           
 16   232 Kathryn Koeck       SO MARQUETTE               15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.04m  FOUL  15.77m           
 17    44 Jessica Molyet      SO CINCINNATI              15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.23m  15.06m  15.27m           
 18   293 Emily Morris        FR NOTRE DAME              15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.13m  15.26m  15.03m           
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M   16.93m  2010        Jere' Summers, Louisville                
  ECAC Qual.: E   13.50m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A   17.20m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 60-07.25  2006        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   175 Khadija Abdullah    JR LOUISVILLE              16.34mE  53-07.50  10   
      16.34m  16.04m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   193 Amashi-Ali Kendall  JR LOUISVILLE              15.69mE  51-05.75   8   
      14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m  15.01m  15.69m
  3    11 Frida Akerstrom     SO CINCINNATI              14.94mE  49-00.25   6   
      14.81m  14.79m  14.28m  14.94m  FOUL  14.88m
  4   126 Alanna Kovacs       SR DEPAUL                  14.92mE  48-11.50   5   
      14.72m  FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL
  5   469 Chanel King         JR ST. JOHN'S              14.56mE  47-09.25   4   
      13.00m  12.99m  14.20m  12.38m  13.94m  14.56m
  6   456 Natasha Amazan      SO ST. JOHN'S              13.82mE  45-04.25   3   
      13.73m  FOUL  13.82m  12.95m  12.72m  12.90m
  7   293 Emily Morris        FR NOTRE DAME              13.80mE  45-03.50   2   
      13.09m  13.09m  13.49m  13.80m  13.23m  12.80m
  8   222 Kristen Gaffey      SO MARQUETTE               13.70mE  44-11.50   1   
      12.69m  FOUL  13.36m  FOUL  13.70m  13.44m
  9   268 Madeline Casanova   JR NOTRE DAME              13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.39m  13.16m  13.13m  13.05m  13.49m  FOUL
 10    44 Jessica Molyet      SO CINCINNATI              13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.65m  13.19m  12.59m           
 11   495 Hannah Gospodinsky  FR SOUTH FLORID            12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12    15 Mekayla Breland     FR CINCINNATI              12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.73m  12.65m         
 13   187 Patrice Gates       SO LOUISVILLE              12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.38m           
 --   346 Brittany Lightfoot  FR PITTSBURGH                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown                 102        2) Cincinnati                 90   
    3) Villanova                   89.50     4) Notre Dame                 79   
    5) Louisville                  72        6) Connecticut                66.50
    7) South Florida               64.50     8) Pittsburgh                 57   
    9) Syracuse                    36       10) St. John's                 35   
   11) West Virginia               33.50    12) Providence                 22   
   13) Rutgers                     18       14) DePaul                      9   
   15) Marquette                    6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 123        2) Connecticut                98   
    3) Villanova                   83        4) Pittsburgh                 78.50
    5) South Florida               74.50     6) Rutgers                    60   
    7) Syracuse                    57        8) Georgetown                 38.50
    9) Marquette                   33       10) Providence                 31   
   11) DePaul                      26       12) Louisville                 25.50
   13) Cincinnati                  13                                           


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (8)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (8 of 9)

 
Womens 400m Prelim - Christie Verdier, Villanova 55.02 - Big East Indoor Championships 2012
 
Womens 1000m - Big East Indoor Championships 2012
All (8)
 

Results