Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Iowa State NCAA Qualifier  

Select Year:

Iowa State NCAA Qualifier
March 3rd
Ames, Iowa, United States
 

Our Results

Iowa State NCAA Qualifier - Mar 3, 2012
Ames, IA, US
 
Men: 1 Mile

Women: 60m | 800m | 1 Mile | 60h
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Kak, Omet   Drake 4:07.40 1  
6 Brady, Doug   Drake 4:12.70 2  
9 Flynn, Ryan   Drake 4:35.62 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Winston, Tiara   Drake 07.92 nwi 1  
7 Westrum, Whitney   Drake 07.99 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
3 Winston, Tiara   Drake 07.90 nwi 2  
3 Westrum, Whitney   Drake 08.05 nwi 1  
6 Toepfer, Cassie   Drake 08.52 nwi 1  
5 Thai, Krystle   Drake 08.68 nwi 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Lake, Kirsten   Drake 2:17.87 2  
5 Mathes, Jessica   Drake 2:18.08 2  
6 Heifner, Allie   Drake 2:22.55 2  
7 Gross, Katie   Drake 2:29.37 2  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parks, Melissa   Drake 5:07.29 2  
3 McGuire, Krista   Drake 5:19.69 2  
6 Venezia, Celia   Drake 5:26.55 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Smith, Marissa   Drake 08.42 1  
3 Yeager, Sarah   Drake 08.93 1  
5 Isom-Brummer, Briana   Drake 09.32 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Smith, Marissa   Drake 08.66 1  
3 Yeager, Sarah   Drake 08.97 1  
3 Isom-Brummer, Briana   Drake 09.40 2  
6 James, Emily   Drake 09.49 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Iowa State NCAA Qualifier

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Mar 4 2012, 03:13 AM

Website:Click here

                      2012 ISU Qualifier - 3/3/2012                       
                Iowa State University  *  Iowa State Univ.                
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hampton, Laishema            Unattached              20.18m   66-02.50
  2 Elliot, Nicole               Northern Arizona U      19.49m   63-11.50
  3 Kruse, Rachel                Usf                     14.79m   48-06.25
  4 Whipple, Marissa             Usf                     13.60m   44-07.50
  5 McMacken, Kaylee             Usf                     13.23m   43-05.00
  6 Donkersloot, Jenna           Usf                     12.37m   40-07.00

Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                 7.57m   24-10.00
  2 Carter, Bobby                Nebraska                 7.39m   24-03.00
  3 Lampkin, Teddy               Iowa State U             7.32m   24-00.25
  4 Jorgenson, Scott             Nebraska                 6.96m   22-10.00
  5 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached               6.54m   21-05.50
  6 Menzie, Robert               Usf                      5.52m   18-01.50
 -- Majerus, Taylor              Usf                       FOUL           

Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brost, Leslie                North Dakota State       4.26m   13-11.75
  2 Sonnenberg, Samantha         Unattached               4.16m   13-07.75
  3 Coffee, Kayla                Unattached               4.01m   13-01.75
  4 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska                 3.86m   12-08.00
  5 Wexter, Jenna                Northern Iowa            3.71m   12-02.00
  6 Garner, Brittany             Unattached              J3.71m   12-02.00
  7 Koch, Samantha               Usf                      3.56m   11-08.00
  7 Bolivar, Ligia               Texas Luther             3.56m   11-08.00
 -- Sawtelle, Katlyn             Usf                         NH           
 -- Killough, Kristin            Usf                         NH           
 -- Rutcosky, Katie              Usf                         NH           

Event 20  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Banse, Matt                  Iowa                    19.63m   64-05.00
  2 Tang, Pascal                 Northern Arizona U      19.41m   63-08.25
  3 Bents, Jordan                Usf                     15.72m   51-07.00

Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Schoen, Katie                Nebraska Wesleyan        1.69m    5-06.50
  2 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State U             1.64m    5-04.50
  3 Hering, Kelly                Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50
  4 LaRoque, Jennifer            Minnesota-Morris        J1.59m    5-02.50
  4 Ellis, Kristi                Texas Luther            J1.59m    5-02.50
 -- Elston, Lindsey              Usf                         NH           
 -- Groon, Karly                 Unattached                  NH           

Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Nwokey, Precious             texas tech               5.94m   19-06.00
  2 Guerrero, Jillian            Nebraska Wesleyan        5.25m   17-02.75
  3 Moyer, Dani                  Usf                      5.21m   17-01.25
  4 Josephsen, Nicole            Usf                      5.12m   16-09.75
  5 Elston, Lindsey              Usf                      4.93m   16-02.25
  6 Sawtelle, Katlyn             Usf                      4.89m   16-00.50
  7 Townley, Kirsten             Usf                      4.86m   15-11.50
  8 Suss, Holly                  Usf                      4.67m   15-04.00
  9 Evans, Devin                 Texas Luther             3.90m   12-09.50

Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Schenavar, Brian             Unattached               5.16m   16-11.00
  2 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                5.01m   16-05.25
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Northern Iowa           J5.01m   16-05.25
  4 Wall, Jay                    Nebraska Wesleyan        4.71m   15-05.50
  4 Gehrke, Dustin               Oral Roberts Univ.       4.71m   15-05.50
  6 Aurich, Chad                 Unattached              J4.71m   15-05.50
  7 White, Steve                 Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  7 Rogers, Brandon              Usf                      4.56m   14-11.50
 -- Menzie, Robert               Usf                         NH           
 -- Ellsworth, Andrew            Unattached                  NH           
 -- Gorder, Jeremy               Usf                         NH           

Event 21  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Frere, Danielle              Unattached              16.52m   54-02.50
  2 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State U            15.59m   51-01.75
  3 Dirkschneider, Deanna        Nebraska Wesleyan       13.41m   44-00.00
  4 Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State U            12.48m   40-11.50
  5 Whipple, Marissa             Usf                     12.37m   40-07.00
  6 Sawtelle, Callan             Usf                     12.23m   40-01.50
  7 Willms, Hannah               Unattached               9.58m   31-05.25
  8 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State U             9.52m   31-03.00

Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Phipps, Chris                Nebraska                15.60m   51-02.25
  2 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                15.57m   51-01.00
  3 Johnson, Reid                Reid Johnson            14.24m   46-08.75
  4 Chatelain, Jack              Nebraska Wesleyan       14.00m   45-11.25
  5 de Oliveira, Edson           Nebraska Wesleyan       13.06m   42-10.25

Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kemper, Deante               Northern Arizona U       2.14m    7-00.25
  2 Alderks, Derek               Iowa State U             2.04m    6-08.25
  3 Bardsley, Tommie             Nebraska Wesleyan       J2.04m    6-08.25
  4 Ostrowski, Cameron           Iowa State U             1.99m    6-06.25
  5 Lucs, Nick                   Iowa State U            J1.99m    6-06.25
  6 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                 1.94m    6-04.25

Event 22  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bents, Jordan                Usf                     14.26m   46-09.50
  2 Schwebach, Greg              Usf                     14.07m   46-02.00
  3 Currica, Jamal               Iowa State U            12.18m   39-11.50
  4 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached              10.38m   34-00.75

Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska                12.40m   40-08.25
  2 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell College        11.31m   37-01.25
  3 Jones, Destiney              Texas Luther            11.30m   37-01.00
  4 Elston, Lindsey              Usf                     10.68m   35-00.50
  5 Townley, Kirsten             Usf                     10.45m   34-03.50
 -- Hunt, Marlena                Texas Luther              FOUL           

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 John, Deborah                North Dakota State        8.59q
  2 Smith, Marissa               Drake University          8.66q
  3 Yeager, Sarah                Drake University          8.97q
  4 Tacha, Taylor                Nebraska Wesleyan         9.20q
  5 Sawtelle, Katlyn             Usf                       9.45q
  6 James, Emily                 Drake University          9.49 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Schoen, Katie                Nebraska Wesleyan         9.22q
  2 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State U              9.33q
  3 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake University          9.40q
  4 Anderson, Conner             Usf                       9.46 
  5 Usry, Sarah                  Texas Luther              9.70 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Brathwaite, Shane            texas tech                7.77q
  2 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              8.08q
  3 Campbell, Torrey             Iowa                      8.09q
  4 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State U              8.17q
  5 Davis, Dan                   Iowa                      8.20q
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached                8.80q
  2 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U              9.18q
 -- Wilkins, Ethan               Iowa State U                DQ 
 -- Walls, Troy                  Iowa State U                DQ 

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther              7.97q
  2 Moyer, Dani                  Usf                       7.97q
  3 Westrum, Whitney             Drake University          8.05q
  4 Kroupa, Mel                  Usf                       8.11 
  5 Josephsen, Nicole            Usf                       8.44 
  6 Toepfer, Cassie              Drake University          8.52 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland State Univ       7.48q
  2 John, Deborah                North Dakota State        7.62q
  3 Winston, Tiara               Drake University          7.90q
  4 Suss, Holly                  Usf                       8.13 
  5 Thai, Krystle                Drake University          8.68 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Price, Kylie                 Ucla                      7.52q
  2 King, Karene                 Portland State Univ       7.57q
  3 Udoessien, Julie             Texas Luther              8.22 
  4 Wensmann, Leah               Usf                       8.24 

Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached                7.09q
  2 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State U              7.09q
  3 Majerus, Taylor              Usf                       7.47q
  4 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached                7.52q
  5 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U              7.70 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                      6.90q
  2 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached                6.92q
  3 Digney, Zach                 Unattached                7.17q
  4 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              7.21q
  5 Menzie, Robert               Usf                       7.60 

Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Garman, Amy                  Unattached             4:49.35
  2 Keller, Linda                Minnesota-Morris       5:04.47
  3 Unruh, Ashley                Usf                    5:08.09
  4 Feldman, Kristy              Unattached             5:09.37
  5 Riley, Colleen               Unattached             5:11.21
Section  2                                                     
  1 Parks, Melissa               Drake University       5:07.29
  2 Toppin, Andrea               Unattached             5:12.55
  3 McGuire, Krista              Drake University       5:19.69
  4 Steadman, Becca              Usf                    5:21.07
  5 Valenti, Erin                Unattached             5:23.93
  6 Venezia, Celia               Drake University       5:26.55
  7 Mettler, Lindsey             Usf                    6:03.41

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Loy, Rico                    Iowa State U           4:03.35
  2 Hrezi, Mohamed               Iowa State U           4:04.39
  3 Kak, Omet                    Drake University       4:07.40
  4 Fritz, Brady                 Northern Iowa          4:15.84
  5 Seye, Abdoulaye              Iowa State U           4:18.00
 -- Dillenbeck, Alex             Iowa State U               DNF
 -- Bollman, Alec                Iowa State U               DNF
 -- Gruber, Daniel               Iowa State U               DNF
Section  2                                                     
  1 Llamas, Brian                Unattached             4:10.78
  2 Baldwin, Alec                Unattached             4:11.01
  3 Zankowski, Kyle              Iowa State U           4:11.73
  4 Brockmueller, Bobby          Unattached             4:11.81
  5 Schoen, Parker               Nebraska Wesleyan      4:12.50
  6 Brady, Doug                  Drake University       4:12.70
  7 Brockmueller, William        Unattached             4:20.23
  8 Dado, Steve                  Unattached             4:23.10
  9 Flynn, Ryan                  Drake University       4:35.62
Section  3                                                     
  1 Burmahl, Drew                Unattached             4:23.27
  2 Brown, Bobby                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:27.06
  3 Horan, Matthew               Unattached             4:32.67
  4 Miller, Kevin                KC Smoke               4:35.99
  5 Schlager, Derek              Northwestern           4:37.17
  6 Voss, Tyler                  Usf                    4:42.70
  7 Tullock, Brandon             Usf                    4:48.18
  8 Schouten, Grant              Usf                    4:51.48
  9 Graham, Eric                 KC Smoke               4:58.13

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 John, Deborah                North Dakota State        8.36
  2 Smith, Marissa               Drake University          8.42
  3 Yeager, Sarah                Drake University          8.93
  4 Tacha, Taylor                Nebraska Wesleyan         9.26
  5 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake University          9.32
  6 Sawtelle, Katlyn             Usf                       9.49
 -- Schoen, Katie                Nebraska Wesleyan          DNF

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Brathwaite, Shane            texas tech                7.77
  2 Davis, Dan                   Iowa                      8.02
  3 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              8.09
  4 Campbell, Torrey             Iowa                      8.11

Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Jackson, Candace             texas tech               54.06
  2 Brungardt, Michaela          Northern Iowa            54.97
  3 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich             55.09
  4 Lewis, Olivia                texas tech               55.23
  5 Okoro, Eseroghene            Iowa State U             55.42
Section  2                                                     
  1 Stratioti, Paige             North Dakota State       55.07
  2 Page, Brittany               North Dakota State       55.31
  3 Knight, Kendra               Unattached               55.87
Section  3                                                     
  1 Smith, Ayla                  Unattached               54.50
  2 Staisiunaite, Egle           Unattached               56.30
  3 Kitching, Melissa            North Dakota State       56.98
  4 Dillman, Deidre              Uw-Platteville           57.79
  5 Rattler, Deondra             Texas Luther           1:03.51
Section  4                                                     
  1 Kroupa, Mel                  Usf                      57.61
  2 Nichols, Jessica             Unattached               58.18
  3 Wensmann, Leah               Usf                      59.18
  4 Boyer, Claire                Nebraska Wesleyan        59.21
  5 Lenge, Kristina              Usf                    1:02.44

Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Verburg, David               George Mason Univ        46.33
  2 Hewitt, Zwede                Baylor University        46.40
  3 Hylton, Riker                Lsu                      46.47
  4 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts Univ.       46.87
  5 Gill, Isaiah                 texas tech               48.07
Section  2                                                     
  1 Vaughn, Nick                 George Mason Univ        47.89
  2 Allen, Justin                Baylor University        48.03
  3 Bullard, Ja-Vell             George Mason Univ        48.14
  4 Scruggs, Dennis              Baylor University        49.14
 -- Empty, George                George Mason Univ           DQ
Section  3                                                     
  1 Williams, Brandon            Oral Roberts Univ.       48.01
  2 Seale, Drew                  Baylor University        48.31
  3 Vaughn, Adrian               George Mason Univ        48.34
  4 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                     48.61
  5 Richardson, D'Juan           Iowa                     49.16
  6 Collins, Bryan               Unattached               51.42
Section  4                                                     
  1 Vlasin, Grant                Usf                      51.61
  2 Wattier, Matt                Usf                      52.66

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland State Univ       7.40
  2 Price, Kylie                 Ucla                      7.50
  3 King, Karene                 Portland State Univ       7.56
  4 John, Deborah                North Dakota State        7.61
  5 Winston, Tiara               Drake University          7.92
  6 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther              7.97
  7 Westrum, Whitney             Drake University          7.99
  8 Moyer, Dani                  Usf                       7.99

Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                      6.81
  2 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached                6.86
  3 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached                7.08
  4 Digney, Zach                 Unattached                7.09
  5 Majerus, Taylor              Usf                       7.43

Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Praska, Bethany              Harrier Track Club     2:04.22
  2 Januszewski, Laura           Brooks                 2:04.88
  3 Bozzay, Boglarka             Kansas State           2:05.11
  4 Okoro, Ejiroghene            Iowa State U           2:05.77
  5 Schanandore, Brittany        North Dakota State     2:07.55
  6 Simon, Ashlynn               North Dakota State     2:08.18
  7 Kruchowski, Faith            North Dakota State     2:08.52
  8 Lynes, Chelsea               Western Illi           2:08.86
  9 Tank, Ann                    Uw-Platteville         2:10.58
 -- Shoeman, Krista              Iowa State U               DNF
Section  2                                                     
  1 Burnell, Sarah               Grinnell College       2:15.51
  2 Meese, Emily                 Iowa State U           2:16.51
  3 Pettie, Shelbie              Usf                    2:16.55
  4 Lake, Kirsten                Drake University       2:17.87
  5 Mathes, Jessica              Drake University       2:18.08
  6 Heifner, Allie               Drake University       2:22.55
  7 Gross, Katie                 Drake University       2:29.37

Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Kemboi, Edward               Unattached             1:46.64
  2 Smith, Christian             Unattached             1:49.18
  3 Stockstell, Aaron            Northern Iowa          1:50.27
  4 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:52.22
  5 Serem, Edwin                 Iowa State U           1:52.34
  6 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                   1:52.50
  7 Davey, Brennan               Iowa                   1:53.85
 -- Barnes, Brandon              Iowa State U               DNF
Section  2                                                     
  1 Klein, Patrick               Uw-Platteville         1:52.30
  2 Wheeler, Kyle                Iowa                   1:53.45
  3 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                   1:53.74
  4 Stevensen, Blake             Usf                    1:53.93
  5 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                   1:54.33
  6 Harsin, Zach                 Nebraska Wesleyan      1:55.19
  7 Wasinger, Randy              KC Smoke               1:56.63
Section  3                                                     
  1 Strand, Evan                 Black Hills State      1:57.01
  2 Moorehead, Kyle              Grinnell College       1:57.63
  3 Killian, Blaze               Usf                    1:59.40
  4 Mickelson, Brock             Black Hills State      2:00.59
  5 Davidson, Aaron              KC Smoke               2:01.03
  6 Miller, Kevin                KC Smoke               2:08.40

Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 King, Karene                 Portland State Univ      23.80
  2 White, Cierra                texas tech               24.02
  3 Goodman, Antoinette          North Dakota State       24.32
  4 McCorkle, Kelsey             south carolina           24.51
  5 Chatman, Victoria            Western Mich             24.94
  6 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich             25.15
Section  2                                                     
  1 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich             25.56
  2 Knight, Kendra               Unattached               25.73
  3 Kroupa, Mel                  Usf                      25.95
  4 Anderson, Conner             Usf                      26.38
Section  3                                                     
  1 Wensmann, Leah               Usf                      26.09
  2 Nichols, Jessica             Unattached               26.63
  3 Suss, Holly                  Usf                      27.24
  4 Sawtelle, Katlyn             Usf                      27.26
  5 Moyer, Dani                  Usf                      27.32
  6 Miller, Laura                Usf                      27.65

Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Heriot, Blake                Baylor University        21.09
  2 Ross, Rashad                 Arizona Stat             21.19
  3 Earnest, Aaron               Lsu                      21.22
  4 Borrows, Chris               Arizona Stat             21.52
Section  2                                                     
  1 Taylor, Evan                 Northern Colorado        21.56
  2 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.60
  3 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                     21.94
Section  3                                                     
  1 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached               22.06
  2 Digney, Zach                 Unattached               22.22
  3 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached               22.36
 -- Kramer, Derek                Northern Iowa               DQ

Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Uhl, Lisa                    Nike Otc               9:08.68
  2 Dunne, Amanda                Saucony                9:41.72
  3 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna       Western Illi           9:51.99
  4 Curren, Erin                 Black Hills State      9:53.79
  5 Thorne, Amy Jo               North Dakota State    10:04.35
  6 Unruh, Ashley                Usf                   10:20.54

Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Serem, Edwin                 Iowa State U           8:32.52
  2 Brockmueller, Bobby          Unattached             8:45.49
  3 Rector, Jordan               Nebraska Wesleyan      8:48.29
  4 Morgan, Jed                  Black Hills State      8:51.72
  5 Chaney, Sam                  Iowa                   9:06.14
  6 Wilcox, Mark                 Black Hills State      9:06.23
  7 Fiedler, Trev                Black Hills State      9:13.41
  8 Tegels, Austin               Unattached             9:19.60
  9 Horan, Matthew               Unattached             9:20.24

Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Rutford, Johnny              Nebraska Wesleyan     15:07.32
  2 Brandt, Jon Michael          Iowa                  15:07.33
  3 Robertson, Chris             Unattached            15:14.56
  4 Rathje, Mike                 Nebraska Wesleyan     15:15.89
  5 Flogel, Jason                Unattached            15:19.71
  6 Noyes, Jared                 Usf                   15:22.67
  7 Marolf, Cole                 Nebraska Wesleyan     15:23.21
  8 Frank, Mason                 Unattached            15:26.86
  9 Hohn, Aaron                  KC Smoke              15:34.91
 10 Dostal, Ryan                 Nebraska Wesleyan     15:35.41
 11 Roberts, Jason               Unattached            16:25.00
 12 Kochanowicz, Ron             KC Smoke              16:28.26
 13 Davidson, Aaron              KC Smoke              16:28.65
 -- Hackbart, Jon                Unattached                 DNF
 -- Burmahl, Drew                Unattached                 DNF

Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Whiteside, Leigh Anne        Black Hills State     17:39.61
  2 Kinberg, Hannah              Nebraska Wesleyan     17:45.85
  3 Huebert, Malaina             Nebraska Wesleyan     18:04.18

Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 texas tech  'A'                                     3:34.51
     1) Evans, Taylor                   2) Jackson, Candace    
     3) Alexander, Erica                4) Lewis, Olivia       
  2 Western Michigan Uni  'A'                           3:36.73
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Chatman, Victoria   
     3) Hufnagel, Lindsey               4) Campbell, Iris      
  3 south carolina  'A'                                 3:36.87
     1) Rucker, Erika                   2) Rodrigues, Nadonnia 
     3) Green, Christal                 4) Allen, Amber        
  4 North Dakota State  'A'                             3:41.12
     1) Page, Brittany                  2) Goodman, Antoinette 
     3) Schanandore, Brittany           4) Stratioti, Paige    
 -- Arizona State Univer  'A'                               DNF
     1) Tate, Brianna                   2) Sanchez, Kayla      
     3) Herring, Alycia                 4) Pinnick, Keia       
Section  2                                                     
  1 Missouri KC  'A'                                    3:50.39
     1) Taylor, Sakia                   2) Kleiser, viola      
     3) Carter, Briana                  4) Rollins, Veronica   
  2 North Dakota State  'B'                             3:50.96
     1) Kitching, Melissa               2) Simon, Ashlynn      
     3) Kruchowski, Faith               4) John, Deborah       
  3 Usf  'A'                                            3:58.33
     1) Anderson, Conner                2) Wensmann, Leah      
     3) Pettie, Shelbie                 4) Kroupa, Mel         
  4 Grinnell College  'A'                               4:03.72
     1) Ajinjeru, Christine             2) Miller, Eloise      
     3) Burnell, Sarah                  4) Miller, Isabelle    


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results