Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from LSU Tiger Relays  

Select Year:

LSU Tiger Relays
March 23rd - March 24th
Bernie Moore Track Stadium, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, 70803, United States
 

Our Results

LSU Tiger Relays
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
LSU, Bernie Moore Track Stadium, Baton Rouge, LA, US, 70803
 
Men: 100m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | HJ | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
27 Lake, Edward   Memphis Universi 11.90w +2.8 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
21 Simpson, Max   Memphis Universi 10:45.70 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
13 Williams, Harrison   Memphis Universi 16.66 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
19 Sousoulas, John   Memphis Universi 45.26 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
-- Gatewood, Rantzow,
Dale, Conway
  Memphis Universi DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Gatewood, Rantzow,
Dale, Conway
  Memphis Universi DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
9 Orange, Williams,
Underwoo, Weaver
  Memphis Universi 3:32.13 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
6 Rose, Orange,
Hasenmue, Oates
  Memphis Universi 8:37.56 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
9 Oates, Hasenmue,
Simpson, Rose
  Memphis Universi 11:31.31 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Williams, Harrison   Memphis Universi 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Sousoulas, John   Memphis Universi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Sousoulas, John   Memphis Universi 44-04.00(13.51m) +2.8 1  
17 Weaver, Alex   Memphis Universi 38-06.25(11.74m) +0.8 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - LSU Tiger Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Mar 24 2012, 07:35 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2012 09:27 PM
                2012 LSU Tiger Relays - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012                 
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 43.62  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LSU  'A'                                              43.94q  1 
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Semoy Hackett                  
     3) Rebecca Alexander               4) Kimberlyn Duncan               
  2 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                     46.82q  1 
     1) Morgan Breaux                   2) Alexis Malone                  
     3) Stacy Imagbe                    4) Jasmin Fusilier                
  3 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     47.41q  1 
     1) Bernadette Derosier             2) Alicia Noel                    
     3) Sydni Jones                     4) Nia Stewart                    
  4 Jackson State  'A'                                    47.93q  2 
     1) Deonna Bailey                   2) Raina Sanders                  
     3) Briana Brown                    4) Munirat Balogun                
  5 Nicholls State  'A'                                   47.98q  1 
     1) Tricia Carriere                 2) Kryshell Rolle                 
     3) Quadri Newson                   4) Barlitra Dirance               
  6 Mississippi Valley  'A'                               48.13q  2 
     1) Janese Pryor                    2) Sierra Randle                  
     3) Kellie Rolle                    4) Tambriya Barney                
  7 Dillard  'A'                                          48.77q  1 
     1) laquanda james                  2) Courtney Henry                 
     3) Sandreka Keller                 4) Destinee Showell               
  8 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  49.16q  2 
     1) Santia Deck                     2) Kathy Trevino                  
     3) Stephanie Garcia                4) Brittany Stafford              
 -- Akron  'A'                                               DQ   2  ran inside line
     1) Meghan Cherry                   2) Shauniece Steele               
     3) Brittany Cheese                 4) Rachel Christian               
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 38.87  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
 Meet Record: M 38.87  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                              39.62q  1 
     1) Barrett Nugent                  2) Shermund Allsop                
     3) Keyth Talley                    4) Aaron Ernest                   
  2 Team Canada  'A'                                      39.79q  1 
     1) Richard Abu-Bobie               2) Tyrone Halstead                
     3) Donate Richards Kwok            4) Segun Makinde                  
  3 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  40.43q  2 
     1) Anthony Washington              2) Tim Price                      
     3) Marquis Cardinal                4) Jonathan Woodson               
  4 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  40.50q  1 
  5 Jackson State  'A'                                    40.66q  2 
     1) Antoine Guice                   2) Anaso Jobodwana                
     3) Richard Kelly                   4) Brent Lee                      
  6 Grambling  'A'                                        40.88q  2 
     1) Anthony Hall                    2) Shelton Keith                  
     3) Steven Baltazar                 4) Akeem Williams                 
  7 Akron  'A'                                            41.48q  2 
     1) Tyshaun Peoples                 2) Nick Owens                     
     3) Manley Waller                   4) Dominique Watson               
  8 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                     41.51q  2 
     1) DeMarcus Runnels                2) Joshua Sigler                  
     3) Justin Jones                    4) Antoine Jackson                
  9 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     41.56q  2 
     1) Brandon Daniels                 2) Antonio Herbert                
     3) Jordan Rosemond                 4) Abram Taylor                   
 10 Unattached  'A'                                       41.58   1 
     1) Shannon Grover                  2) Andon Mitchell                 
     3) Jimmy Joseph                    4) Kadarius Williams              
 11 Southern  'A'                                         41.63   1 
     1) Anthony Collins                 2) Sidney Brown                   
     3) Michael Jones                   4) Victor Nichols                 
 12 Central Michigan  'A'                                 41.86   1 
     1) Renaldo Powell                  2) Greg Knaus                     
     3) Ryan Brooks                     4) Ross Parsons                   
 13 Arkansas State  'A'                                   41.94   2 
     1) Joseph Meyer                    2) Solomon Williams               
     3) Justin Whitfield                4) Charl Stander                  
 14 U.S. Express TC  'A'                                  42.44   1 
     1) Robert Delmore                  2) Jaubert Ambeau                 
     3) Cornell Hill                    4) Justin Arceneaux               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye                        
 Meet Record: M 14.39  3/26/2010   Brittany Harrell, McComb                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonvil             15.28q -2.3  1 
  2 Tierney Price                College Park             15.74q -1.0  2 
  3 Amber Calvert                College Park             16.14q -1.3  3 
  4 Jessica Matthews             Spruce Creek             16.43q -1.3  3 
  5 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri             16.60q -2.3  1 
  6 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  16.64q -1.0  2 
  7 Megan Tse                    Spruce Creek             16.67q -1.0  2 
  8 Kayla Parker                 Hutchison Sc             16.68q -2.3  1 
  9 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                  16.75q -1.0  2 
 10 Lauren Cave                  UMS-Wright               17.13  -2.3  1 
 11 Katie Sands                  University L             17.68  -1.3  3 
 12 Markel Thomas                Westminster              18.11  -1.0  2 
 13 Roni Allemand                Bourgeois, H             18.75  -1.3  3 
 14 Blythe Thompson              Westminster              18.84  -2.3  1 
 15 Kyra Phillips                Donaldsonvil             20.83  -1.3  3 
 16 Morgan Georgetown            Hosanna Chri             20.99  -1.3  3 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 12.72  2008        Lolo Jones, Asics                           
 Meet Record: M 13.15  3/26/2011   Jasmin Stowers, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shanekia Hall                LSU                      13.76q -2.5  3 
  2 Kacey Elphage                UL-Lafayette             14.01q -0.9  4 
  3 Jasmine Anderson             Unattached               14.01q -1.4  1 
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                      14.23q -0.2  2 
  5 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    14.34q -2.5  3 
  6 Mariah Georgetown            McNeese Stat             14.35q -0.9  4 
  7 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      14.66q -1.4  1 
  8 Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat             14.75q -0.9  4 
  9 Bridget Doughty              Central Mich             14.82q -0.2  2 
 10 Skyler Willis                Akron                    15.11  -1.4  1 
 11 Porschea Wilson              TAMU-Kingsvi             15.16  -0.2  2 
 12 Treshauna Broadnax           Southern                 15.28  -0.9  4 
 13 Teirral Thompson             SE Louisiana             15.35  -1.4  1 
 14 Kanesha Hicks                Arkansas Sta             15.45  -0.2  2 
 15 Jade Thomas                  UL-Monroe                15.64  -2.5  3 
 16 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                   15.64  -0.9  4 
 17 Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta             15.73  -2.5  3 
 18 Kierra Crews                 SE Louisiana             15.91  -0.9  4 
 19 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana             15.94  -0.2  2 
 20 Sierra Tunstall              Grambling                16.37  -0.2  2 
 21 Alicia Wimley                Mississippi              16.45  -1.4  1 
 22 Larrion Weatherspoon         SE Louisiana             16.48  -0.9  4 
 23 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe                16.48  -0.9  4 
 24 Shaniquia Katchens           Mississippi              16.67  -2.5  3 
 25 Brianna Bartosch             TAMU-Kingsvi             17.09  -2.5  3 
 26 Lindsay Crutcher             Missouri S&T             17.61  -0.2  2 
 -- Denai Greene                 Mississippi                DNF  -1.4  1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux                
     Stadium: S 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
 Meet Record: M 14.42  3/25/2011   Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams                   
 Meet Record: M 14.42  3/25/2011   Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba           M 14.40q -0.2  2 
  2 Cole Durkee                  The Woodland             15.20q -0.9  3 
  3 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A             15.41q -0.9  3 
  4 Diyondre Henry               Zachary                  15.46q -0.9  3 
  5 Christian Chapman            Zachary                  15.65q -1.9  1 
  6 Devin Blackwell              South Lafour             15.87q -0.2  2 
  7 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba             15.90q -0.2  2 
  8 David Zani                   The Woodland             15.93q -0.9  3 
  9 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H             16.15q -0.9  3 
 10 Terry McMillon               Spruce Creek             16.24  -0.2  2 
 11 Kyle Nunez                   College Park             16.37  -1.9  1 
 12 Thomas Kemp                  Westminster              16.66  -1.9  1 
 13 Harrison Williams            Memphis Univ             16.66  -0.2  2 
 14 Chris Morris                 Spruce Creek             16.85  -1.9  1 
 15 Dustin Stone                 College Park             17.88  -0.2  2 
 16 Nick Waguespack              Westminster              18.45  -0.2  2 
 17 Elgin Austin                 Hammond                  18.83  -1.9  1 
 18 Seth Griffin                 South Lafour             22.01  -0.9  3 
 -- Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                   FS  -1.9  1 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
 Meet Record: M 13.77  2007        Alleyne Lett, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                14.63q  0.4  4 
  2 Erich Seals                  Southern                 14.72q -0.1  2 
  3 Geoffrey Brady               Jackson Stat             14.74q -1.2  3 
  4 Keyondrick Boykins           UL-Lafayette             14.77q  0.4  4 
  5 Cory Noeker                  Central Mich             14.87q -1.2  3 
  6 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                    14.90q -1.4  1 
  7 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana             14.92q -1.2  3 
  8 Renaldo Powell               Central Mich             15.09q -0.1  2 
  9 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             15.12q -1.4  1 
 10 Kenny Boyer                  Jackson Stat             15.25  -1.4  1 
 11 Sander Maes                  UL-Lafayette             15.32   0.4  4 
 12 Kyle Walker                  Akron                    15.41  -0.1  2 
 13 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                15.57   0.4  4 
 14 William Oliver               Arkansas Sta             15.63  -1.2  3 
 15 Marcus George                Southern                 15.93  -0.1  2 
 16 Tim Reynolds                 Central Mich             16.11   0.4  4 
 17 Daniel Kinsey                Neo Track Cl             16.19  -0.1  2 
 18 sean wilson                  Dillard                  16.23  -1.2  3 
 19 Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta             16.30  -1.4  1 
 20 Thomas Ligon                 Arkansas Sta             16.60  -1.4  1 
 21 Piotr Gal                    Missouri S&T             16.75  -1.4  1 
 22 Harrison Hollier             U.S. Express TC          16.76   0.4  4 
 23 Hampton Farr                 Tulane                   16.83  -0.1  2 
 24 Runell King                  Dillard                  16.88  -0.1  2 
 25 Greg Phillips                Arkansas Sta             17.23  -1.4  1 
 26 Ladalrius Miller             Dillard                  17.40  -1.2  3 
 -- Charl Stander                Arkansas Sta               DNF   0.4  4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 9:29.72  3/25/2011   The Woodlands, The Woodland               
                         M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady          
     Stadium: S 9:29.72  3/25/2011   The Woodlands, The Woodland               
                         M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady          
 Meet Record: M 9:29.72  3/25/2011   The Woodlands, The Woodland               
                         M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady          
 Meet Record: M 9:29.72  3/25/2011   The Woodlands, The Woodland               
                         M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 College Park  'A'                                   9:39.80  
     1) Brie Barry                      2) Kailey Hill                    
     3) Emilie Lostracco                4) Katie Killeen                  
  2 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     9:46.36  
     1) Kathryn Lazarchic               2) Ellie Carter                   
     3) Lauren Cave                     4) Claire Kennedy                 
  3 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   9:51.50  
     1) Tori Ehrhardt                   2) Kristina Harris                
     3) Jennifer Burns                  4) Paxton Shamlou                 
  4 Hutchison School  'A'                              10:42.95  
     1) Gaby Nair                       2) Sarah Grace Rogers             
     3) Sarah Hearn                     4) Claire Sentilles               
  5 Westminster Christian  'A'                         10:52.07  
     1) Brooke Thompson                 2) Brittany Smith                 
     3) Victoria Olivier                4) Mary Lavergne                  
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            11:10.54  
     1) Elena Wisecarver                2) Sara Gambel                    
     3) Rachel Greer                    4) Laura Crother                  
  7 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                        11:16.70  
     1) Julia Smith                     2) Madeline Olinde                
     3) Addie Burleigh                  4) Meredith Witty                 
  8 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                               11:24.44  
     1) Catherine Schexnayder           2) Kristen Broggi                 
     3) Chantler Robinson               4) Brittany Soileau               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 7:59.95  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton    
                         P Primeaux, B Miller, R Guerin, J Parker          
 Meet Record: M 7:59.95  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton    
                         P Primeaux, B Miller, R Guerin, J Parker          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   8:05.55  
     1) James Armor                     2) Michael Fabian                 
     3) Ryan Patton                     4) Andrew Carpenter               
  2 College Park  'A'                                   8:08.24  
     1) Sean Hodges                     2) Drew Hymel                     
     3) Stephen Rauner                  4) William Moessinger             
  3 The Woodlands  'A'                                  8:10.65  
     1) Patrick Mcdermott               2) Aaron Biles                    
     3) Ryan Morse                      4) Jonathan Mackay                
  4 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:22.94  
     1) Ryan Palmisano                  2) Matthew Rhorer                 
     3) Brian Tucker                    4) Dakota Dugas                   
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:26.87  
     1) Phillip DiBenedetto             2) Tommy Brocato                  
     3) Corbett Ourso                   4) Scott Wheat                    
  6 Memphis University School  'A'                      8:37.56  
     1) Pierce Rose                     2) Rashad Orange                  
     3) Buckner Hasenmueller            4) John Oates                     
  7 Scotlandville  'A'                                  8:37.68  
     1) John Williams                   2) Migel Decuir                   
     3) Brandon Barber                  4) Terrell Pierre                 
  8 West Monroe  'A'                                    8:41.52  
     1) Jacob Loe                       2) Logan Pearce                   
     3) Towns Reid                      4) Thompson Garet                 
  9 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     8:43.55  
     1) Aaron West                      2) Robert Hope                    
     3) Chase Tan                       4) Anthony Fant                   
 10 Walker  'A'                                         8:52.25  
     1) Brady Warren                    2) Shawn Howington                
     3) David Harrison                  4) Jarrett Lipari                 
 11 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      8:53.58  
     1) carlos morgon                   2) Kalvin Lee                     
     3) brandon womack                  4) SAIID allen                    
 12 University Lab  'A'                                 9:06.43  
     1) Logan Firnberg                  2) Tyler Overton                  
     3) Hank Patrick                    4) Drew Snellgrove                
 13 Westminster Christian  'A'                          9:06.93  
     1) Josh Devillier                  2) Cameron Falgoust               
     3) Johnny Riley                    4) Joel Newsome                   
 14 Runnels  'A'                                        9:23.75  
     1) Clay Hyde                       2) Jake Johnson                   
     3) Matthew Brouillette             4) Andrew Brouillette             
 15 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         9:46.67  
     1) Mason Ramagos                   2) Hays Bondy                     
     3) David Smith                     4) Clayton O'Callaghan            
 -- Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Andrew Caillouet                2) Chaz Campbell                  
     3) Damien Carter                   4) Jared Matherne                 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 1:37.92  2002        Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS            
                         L.Taylor, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor          
 Meet Record: M 1:39.35  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
                         J Charbonnet, R Werner, J Cathey-Harper, S Foster 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:42.25   1 
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        1:45.08   1 
     1) Kasiney Williams                2) Jennifer Brown                 
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Nijah Lain                     
  3 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:46.14   1 
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) D'Lacia Mckinley               
     3) Takyra Beverly                  4) Chelsea Daniel                 
  4 College Park  'A'                                   1:46.41   1 
     1) McKenzie Adair                  2) Erin Marshall                  
     3) Ameris Hollis                   4) Moira Plowey                   
  5 Westminster Christian  'A'                          1:47.64   2 
     1) Alexis Milton                   2) Martina Wright                 
     3) Hydi Kennerson                  4) Meagan Bolds                   
  6 West Monroe  'A'                                    1:48.78   1 
     1) Ryan Kepper                     2) Amber Sellers                  
     3) Brittany Garrison               4) Chelzee Matthews               
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:48.92   1 
     1) Elena Wisecarver                2) Schuylar Ramsey                
     3) Crystal Rock                    4) Averielle Steward              
  8 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:49.64   2 
     1) Vanessa Joseph                  2) Ariel Broussard                
     3) T'iara Sereal                   4) Dominitra Charles              
  9 Hutchison School  'A'                               1:49.71   2 
     1) May Montague                    2) Bess Nelson                    
     3) Meagan Thornton                 4) Jaden Davis                    
 10 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:53.57   1 
     1) Teralicia Mercadel              2) Maiya Miles                    
     3) Macy Warr                       4) Kaylynn Joseph                 
 11 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         1:54.24   2 
     1) Skylar Batiste                  2) Rachel Fulmer                  
     3) Hailey Coutee                   4) Kaylee Moore                   
 12 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:54.77   2 
     1) Leslie Hurst                    2) Mikaele Simon                  
     3) Alabel Olinde                   4) Markia Capers                  
 13 Hammond  'A'                                        1:55.44   2 
     1) taylor perkins                  2) Terrian Woolridge              
     3) Denesha Wilson                  4) ina henry                      
 14 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   1:55.81   1 
     1) Alleigh Zalich                  2) Morgan Kumm                    
     3) Abigail Knowles                 4) Shelby Thomas                  
 15 Hosanna Christian  'A'                              1:56.82   2 
     1) Darionne Small                  2) Morgan Georgetown              
     3) Kiana Ridley                    4) Gina Patterson                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 1:24.97  1999        Istrouma, Istrouma                        
                         A. Jasmine, K. Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas      
 Meet Record: M 1:26.27  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton    
                         M Thomas, B Guarisco, K Taylor, A Rhorer          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:26.94   1 
     1) Khalil Thomas                   2) Ken Ward                       
     3) Jacob Venable                   4) Chris Handy                    
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        1:28.74   1 
     1) Chris Sampract                  2) Kendrick Clark                 
     3) Jessie Cole                     4) Jahvez Barnes                  
  3 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:29.96   2 
     1) Kenneth Collins                 2) DJ Woodard                     
     3) D'EANTE EARLY                   4) DEVANTE DAVIS                  
  4 West Monroe  'A'                                    1:30.23   1 
     1) Jaquez Splond                   2) Marqueze Washington            
     3) Calvin Daniels                  4) Michael Mims                   
  5 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:30.28   1 
     1) johnta hebert                   2) CHRISTIAN WALKER               
     3) kentrell randolph               4) JEREMY BARNES                  
  6 Dunham  'A'                                         1:30.72   1 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Phillip Moody                   4) Grayson Domingue               
  7 College Park  'A'                                   1:30.98   1 
     1) William Baker                   2) Christopher Albores            
     3) Zane Ritchie                    4) Nicolas Hanan                  
  8 The Woodlands  'A'                                  1:32.48   2 
     1) Javier Cedeno                   2) Kegan McNeil                   
     3) Blake Slook                     4) Will Hughes                    
  9 Christian Life  'A'                                 1:33.09   2 
     1) Jerell Richardson               2) Caleb Domingue                 
     3) Dwayne Carral                   4) Joseph Moses                   
 10 South Lafourche  'A'                                1:33.26   3 
     1) Brody Williams                  2) Devin Blackwell                
     3) Jake Williams                   4) Zaron Jenkins                  
 11 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   1:33.28   2 
     1) Garrett Bastian                 2) Jake Bushelon                  
     3) Jerry Thayer                    4) Elijah Middleton               
 12 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:33.69   2 
     1) Devon Breaux                    2) Jevontae Wilson                
     3) Leandre James                   4) Tre Brown                      
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:33.98   1 
     1) Craig Rock                      2) David Williams                 
     3) Julian Brumfield                4) Kaylan Richardson              
 14 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:34.11   3 
     1) Jimmy Williams                  2) Orrin Butler                   
     3) Kadaro Smith                    4) Terrell Pierre                 
 15 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:34.16   2 
     1) Damaune Dugas                   2) Ian Lewis                      
     3) Stephan Williams                4) Donell Washington              
 16 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     1:34.63   2 
     1) Drew Harvey                     2) Patrick Huettemann             
     3) Jawon McDowell                  4) Sam Pettway                    
 17 Hosanna Christian  'A'                              1:40.88   3 
     1) Josh Fino                       2) Juwan Harris                   
     3) Micah Fordham                   4) Dedrick Jones                  
 -- Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Marlin Bonvillain               2) Tylone Johnson                 
     3) Michael Flakes                  4) Jordan Starks                  
 -- Memphis University School  'A'                          DNF   3 
     1) MaLeik Gatewood                 2) James Rantzow                  
     3) Alex Dale                       4) Dustin Conway                  
 -- Hammond  'A'                                             DQ   3  passed out of zone
     1) Roosevelt Alexander             2) kailand youngblood             
     3) Davin Seals                     4) Aron Hagan                     
 -- University Lab  'A'                                      DQ   2  passed out of zone
     1) Malik Antoine                   2) Jarrod Franklin                
     3) Micah Green                     4) Devante Dotson                 
 -- Walker  'A'                                              DQ   1  passed out of zone
     1) Shaun Lowe                      2) Matthew Graham                 
     3) Peyton Lejune                   4) Emanuel Kennedy                
 
Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 7:31.86  3/25/2011   Akron, Akron                              
                         J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner             
     Stadium: S 7:31.86  3/25/2011   Akron, Akron                              
                         J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner             
 Meet Record: M 7:31.86  3/25/2011   Akron, Akron                              
                         J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner             
 Meet Record: M 7:31.86  3/25/2011   Akron, Akron                              
                         J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                          7:38.12  
     1) Willie Brown                    2) Gabriel Genovesi               
     3) Jake Hiltner                    4) Zachary Goulet                 
  2 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   7:46.44  
     1) Alex Chambers                   2) Kyle Stocker                   
     3) Max Pfleiderer                  4) Brendan Smith                  
  3 Arkansas State  'A'                                 7:55.22  
     1) Briar Becton                    2) Robert Lanier                  
     3) Devin Noel                      4) Richard Williams               
  4 Jackson State  'A'                                  8:07.14  
     1) Ibrahim Hinds                   2) Eugene Liddell                 
     3) Semaj Chaffee                   4) Jonathan Atkins                
  5 Dillard  'A'                                        8:31.37  
     1) Rudy Garza                      2) Emory Nash                     
     3) Daniel Gibson                   4) Jevonte ezzard                 
 
Event 12  Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 8:57.72  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey        
     Stadium: S 8:57.72  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey        
 Meet Record: M 8:57.72  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey        
 Meet Record: M 8:57.72  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholls State  'A'                                 9:11.79  
     1) Jackie White                    2) Ingvild Vedde                  
     3) Ashley Johnson                  4) Tessni Carruthers              
  2 Akron  'A'                                          9:24.63  
     1) Kayla Whitlow                   2) Maria Moore                    
     3) Alex Bowers                     4) Jillian Roth                   
  3 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   9:25.53  
     1) Paige Kruse                     2) Natalie Updyke                 
     3) Lindsay Crutcher                4) Kassie Osborne                 
  4 Tulane  'A'                                         9:32.90  
     1) Johanna Gretschel               2) Michelle Kreutzberg            
     3) Charlotte Manogue               4) Amanda Savage                  
  5 Arkansas State  'A'                                 9:49.65  
     1) Chelsea Weaver                  2) Tilda Helgesson                
     3) Chelsey Roberson                4) Bailey Sisson                  
  6 Jackson State  'A'                                 10:24.79  
     1) Krissle Nicome                  2) Brittany Jolly                 
     3) Latasha Allston                 4) Brandy Liddell                 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 11.42  1994        Kawajalen Butler, W. Monroe                 
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2007        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge              11.94q  3.2  1 
  2 Takyra Beverly               Scotlandvill             12.28q  1.7  2 
  3 Ariane Williams              East Ascensi             12.38q  1.7  2 
  4 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                12.43q  0.8  4 
  5 Kaylee Moore                 Catholic, Po             12.51q  0.8  4 
  6 Maiya Miles                  Donaldsonvil             12.67q  0.7  3 
  7 Alexis Milton                Westminster              12.71q  3.2  1 
  8 Meagan Bolds                 Westminster              12.73q  3.2  1 
  9 Jennifer Brown               Zachary                  12.77q  0.8  4 
 10 Gina Patterson               Hosanna Chri             12.78   0.8  4 
 11 Megan Tse                    Spruce Creek             12.81   0.7  3 
 12 Brianne Brooks               New Iberia               12.96   1.7  2 
 13 Beaunca Lewis                Donaldsonvil             12.99   0.7  3 
 14 Ja'Mesia Stewart             Baton Rouge              12.99   0.7  3 
 15 Jaden Davis                  Hutchison Sc             13.02   0.8  4 
 16 Diamond Jackson              University L             13.15   1.7  2 
 17 Macey Young                  South Lafour             13.18   0.7  3 
 18 Ja'Lyn Simon                 Glen Oaks                13.25   0.7  3 
 19 LeShea Williams              Scotlandvill             13.31   1.7  2 
 20 Terrian Woolridge            Hammond                  13.43   1.7  2 
 21 Kiana Ridley                 Hosanna Chri             13.62   1.7  2 
 22 T'iara Sereal                New Iberia               13.68   3.2  1 
 23 Anne Marie Barfield          St. Joseph's             13.70   3.2  1 
 24 Alura Spaulding              Bourgeois, H             13.81   0.8  4 
 25 Mikaele Simon                St. Joseph's             13.84   3.2  1 
 26 Celcia Haadegaard            West Monroe              13.88   0.8  4 
 27 Shyla Lebo                   Spruce Creek             14.64   0.7  3 
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
 Meet Record: M 11.22  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      11.82q -0.2  2 
  2 Kasey Rodgers                Tulane                   11.83q  3.0  3 
  3 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      11.87q -0.3  5 
  4 Shanekia Hall                LSU                      12.11q  3.0  3 
  5 Alexis Malone                UL-Lafayette             12.14q  1.8  4 
  6 Morgan Breaux                UL-Lafayette             12.16q  0.5  1 
  7 Rachel Christian             Akron                    12.17q  0.5  1 
  8 Diamond Hamilton             Central Mich             12.19q  3.0  3 
  9 Jacobi Wilson                UL-Monroe                12.33q  1.8  4 
 10 Queona Williams              Mississippi              12.34   0.5  1 
 11 Janese Pryor                 Mississippi              12.36   3.0  3 
 12 Courtney Henry               Dillard                  12.37  -0.3  5 
 13 Olyvia Griffin               Grambling                12.39   0.5  1 
 14 Jazzmin Sims                 Southern                 12.41  -0.2  2 
 15 Kirlene Roberts              Central Mich             12.43  -0.2  2 
 16 Quadri Newson                Nicholls Sta             12.45   3.0  3 
 17 Munirat Balogun              Jackson Stat             12.50   0.5  1 
 18 Meghan Cherry                Akron                    12.51  -0.2  2 
 19 Kellie Rolle                 Mississippi              12.56  -0.2  2 
 20 Destinee Showell             Dillard                  12.65  -0.3  5 
 21 Akila Craig                  Jackson Stat             12.66   1.8  4 
 22 Arteshia Williams            Jackson Stat             12.70   3.0  3 
 23 Santia Deck                  TAMU-Kingsvi             12.70   1.8  4 
 24 Kelsey Ritter                Central Mich             12.72   0.5  1 
 25 Tricia Carriere              Nicholls Sta             12.79  -0.2  2 
 26 Mary Bradshaw                Missouri S&T             12.81   1.8  4 
 27 Stephanie Garcia             TAMU-Kingsvi             12.98  -0.3  5 
 28 Janessa Doucett              Southern                 13.05   0.5  1 
 29 Julia johnson                Dillard                  13.13   3.0  3 
 30 Brittany Fowler              Grambling                13.35  -0.3  5 
 31 Shala Ruttley                Jackson Stat             13.47   1.8  4 
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fairpark                    
 Meet Record: M 10.79  2009        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                 10.45q  2.8  1 
  2 Landon Collins               Dutchtown                10.73q  2.5  2 
  3 Xavier Atkins                Spruce Creek             10.80q  1.1  5 
  4 Jamarcus Jarvis              East Ascensi             10.93q  1.5  4 
  5 Jahvez Barnes                Zachary                  10.94q  1.1  5 
  6 Peyton Lejune                Walker                   11.02q  2.5  2 
  7 Carlton Perkins              Walker                   11.11q +0.0  3 
  8 Jerell Richardson            Christian Li             11.11q  2.8  1 
  9 Khalil Thomas                Catholic, Ba             11.14q  1.5  4 
 10 Akeem Green                  The Woodland             11.21  +0.0  3 
 11 Kerwin Lane                  East Ascensi             11.23   1.1  5 
 12 Dameccio Ewing               Bartlett                 11.27   1.1  5 
 13 Daniel Bazanos               Spruce Creek             11.31   2.5  2 
 14 Lamarcus Allen               New Iberia               11.31   1.5  4 
 15 Davin Seals                  Hammond                  11.33   2.8  1 
 16 Devante Dotson               University L             11.36   1.5  4 
 17 Edward Green                 Donaldsonvil             11.43   2.8  1 
 18 Alton Fleming                College Park             11.50   2.5  2 
 19 Austin Stoltz                New Iberia               11.53   1.5  4 
 20 Zaron Jenkins                South Lafour             11.57   1.5  4 
 21 Segrick Williams             West Monroe              11.58  +0.0  3 
 22 Austin Emery                 The Woodland             11.59   2.8  1 
 23 luke ingraffia               Loranger                 11.61   1.5  4 
 24 Dedrick Jones                Hosanna Chri             11.68   2.5  2 
 25 Joshua Schofield             Catholic, Po             11.70  +0.0  3 
 26 Juan Walker                  Bourgeois, H             11.72   2.8  1 
 27 Edward Lake                  Memphis Univ             11.90   2.8  1 
 28 George Williams              UMS-Wright               11.92  +0.0  3 
 29 Hamilton Phillips            UMS-Wright               12.01   1.1  5 
 30 Josh Fino                    Hosanna Chri             12.12   1.5  4 
 31 Markice Bogan                Bourgeois, H             12.14   1.1  5 
 32 A.J. Holloway                Dunham                   12.15   2.8  1 
 33 Cole Bentley                 Westminster              12.25  +0.0  3 
 34 jordan quinn                 Hammond                  12.28   2.5  2 
 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 10.31  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      10.38q -0.4  7 
  2 Keyth Talley                 LSU                      10.47q -1.1  8 
  3 Barrett Nugent               LSU                      10.47q  0.6  3 
  4 Brent Lee                    Jackson Stat             10.51q  0.5  5 
  5 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      10.64q  3.0  4 
  6 Tim Price                    TAMU-Kingsvi             10.67q  1.2  2 
  6 Andon Mitchell               Unattached               10.67q  0.6  3 
  8 Dominique Watson             Akron                    10.67q  0.6  3 
  9 Trevor Sansone               LSU                      10.68q  0.1  6 
 10 Shannon Grover               Unattached               10.69   0.1  6 
 11 Justin Jones                 UL-Lafayette             10.72   1.2  2 
 12 Ryan Fontenot                Tiger Olympi             10.81   0.5  5 
 13 Justin Arceneaux             U.S. Express TC          10.81   0.5  5 
 14 Joseph Meyer                 Arkansas Sta             10.85   0.1  6 
 15 Shelton Keith                Grambling                10.87  -0.1  1 
 16 Jeremy Hicks                 Tiger Olympi             10.89  -0.4  7 
 17 Benjamin Guarisco            LSU                      10.89  -0.1  1 
 18 Ross Parsons                 Central Mich             10.89   0.1  6 
 19 Jonathan Woodson             TAMU-Kingsvi             10.91  -1.1  8 
 20 Tavarus Arbuthnot            SE Louisiana             10.92  -0.4  7 
 21 Jared Firestone              Tulane                   10.94   3.0  4 
 22 Damar Forbes                 LSU                      10.94   1.2  2 
 23 Terrance Clayton             Southern                 10.95  -0.4  7 
 24 Joseph Gilyard               UL-Monroe                10.98  -0.1  1 
 25 Robert Delmore               U.S. Express TC          10.98  -0.4  7 
 26 Greg Knaus                   Central Mich             11.03  -1.1  9 
 27 Manley Waller                Akron                    11.06   0.5  5 
 28 Richard Kelly                Jackson Stat             11.06  -1.1  8 
 29 Anthony Collins              Southern                 11.09   0.6  3 
 30 Adriel Hawkins               Missouri S&T             11.11   0.6  3 
 31 Marquis Cardinal             TAMU-Kingsvi             11.12  -1.1  9 
 32 darius neely                 Dillard                  11.14  -1.1  9 
 33 Stevin Armstrong             Arkansas Sta             11.14   3.0  4 
 34 Victor Nichols               Southern                 11.14   0.5  5 
 35 CJ Griggs                    TAMU-Kingsvi             11.14   0.5  5 
 36 Quinton Weeks                Mississippi              11.14   0.6  3 
 37 Tobyus Simmons               Dillard                  11.16  -1.1  9 
 38 Joshua Albert                Southern                 11.16  -1.1  8 
 39 Jeremiah Johnson             Southern                 11.17   1.2  2 
 40 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                11.18   1.2  2 
 41 Steven Baltazar              Grambling                11.21  -1.1  8 
 42 Daryl Baptiste               Akron                    11.21   1.2  2 
 43 Ryan Brooks                  Central Mich             11.21   0.5  5 
 44 Kyle Walker                  Akron                    11.23   3.0  4 
 45 Sean Martin                  Missouri S&T             11.26   1.2  2 
 46 Jordan Rosemond              SE Louisiana             11.27   3.0  4 
 47 Sander Maes                  UL-Lafayette             11.29   1.2  2 
 48 Nick Owens                   Akron                    11.33  -0.1  1 
 49 Robert Wilson                Mississippi              11.34  -0.1  1 
 50 Billy Minnifield             SE Louisiana             11.35   0.1  6 
 51 Enos King                    Southern                 11.37  -1.1  8 
 52 Ladalrius Miller             Dillard                  11.44  -0.1  1 
 53 Wendell Collins              Dillard                  11.47   3.0  4 
 54 Deont'e Coleman              Southern                 11.47  -1.1  9 
 55 Brandon Wilson               UL-Monroe                11.51   0.6  3 
 56 Jatarius Harris              Mississippi              11.53   0.1  6 
 57 Darien Spann                 Akron                    11.54   0.1  6 
 58 Micah Thomas                 UL-Lafayette             11.59   0.1  6 
 59 Garrett Myer                 Tulane                   11.81  -1.1  8 
 60 Eddie Lewis                  UL-Monroe                12.64  -1.1  8 
 -- Anthony Hall                 Grambling                   FS  -0.4  7 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye                        
 Meet Record: M 43.09  3/26/2010   Brittany Harrell, McComb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonvil             45.43   1 
  2 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                  45.78   1 
  3 Jade McCrary                 Spruce Creek             46.73   1 
  4 Amber Calvert                College Park             47.27   1 
  5 Nijah Lain                   Zachary                  49.13   1 
  6 Katie Sands                  University L             49.24   1 
  7 Kayla Parker                 Hutchison Sc             50.13   1 
  8 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  50.86   2 
  9 Ronlonda Robinson            Scotlandvill             51.11   3 
 10 Shelby Thomas                Spruce Creek             52.07   2 
 11 Kasey Zeringue               South Lafour             52.89   2 
 12 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri             53.16   1 
 13 Roni Allemand                Bourgeois, H             53.49   3 
 14 Andre'a Metoyer              Baton Rouge              53.69   2 
 15 Amber Turner                 West Monroe              53.95   2 
 16 Chris Witt                   College Park             54.18   2 
 17 Markel Thomas                Westminster              55.12   3 
 18 Hydi Kennerson               Westminster              55.68   3 
 19 TEIA Smith                   Glen Oaks                56.74   1 
 20 Morgan Georgetown            Hosanna Chri           1:00.34   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N. Vermillion               
 Meet Record: M 39.41  3/26/2010   Jeremy Dismukes, Catholic, Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A             38.81M  1 
  2 Cole Durkee                  The Woodland             39.66   1 
  3 DJ Woodard                   Woodlawn, Ba             39.70   1 
  4 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H             39.95   1 
  5 Christian Chapman            Zachary                  40.05   1 
  6 Caleb Domingue               Christian Li             41.24   1 
  7 Charles Worthy               College Park             41.60   2 
  8 Jarrod Franklin              University L             41.63   2 
  9 Anthony Greggo               Spruce Creek             41.87   3 
 10 Thomas Kemp                  Westminster              42.18   3 
 11 Nathan Hinds                 The Woodland             42.99   2 
 12 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba             43.24   3 
 13 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba             43.55   2 
 14 Terry McMillon               Spruce Creek             43.93   2 
 15 Kyle Nunez                   College Park             44.29   2 
 16 Trent Bourque                New Iberia               44.37   3 
 17 Daniel Zieman                UMS-Wright               44.65   3 
 18 Scottie Nicholas             New Iberia               44.99   3 
 19 John Sousoulas               Memphis Univ             45.26   4 
 20 Guy Knight                   Bourgeois, H             45.93   3 
 21 Adrian Herderson             Hammond                  47.47   4 
 22 Brown Putnam                 Westminster              47.79   4 
 23 Mike Hart                    Hammond                  49.42   4 
 -- ADRIAN LLOYD                 Glen Oaks                   FS   1 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
 Meet Record: M 56.06  2009        Nickeisha Wilson, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor Alum           1:01.57q  2 
  2 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane                 1:01.62q  3 
  3 Zandria DeBowles             Tulane                 1:01.83q  1 
  4 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta           1:03.16q  2 
  5 Megan Heffner                Central Mich           1:03.25q  3 
  6 Tiffanie Smith               Tulane                 1:03.39q  1 
  7 Bridget Doughty              Central Mich           1:03.80q  1 
  8 Alicia Noel                  SE Louisiana           1:04.44q  1 
  9 Maya Anderson                Southern               1:05.55q  3 
 10 Denai Greene                 Mississippi            1:06.30   2 
 11 Kelsey Bean                  Arkansas Sta           1:06.38   2 
 12 Kathy Trevino                TAMU-Kingsvi           1:06.55   3 
 13 Sierra Tunstall              Grambling              1:07.34   1 
 14 Logan Nelson                 TAMU-Kingsvi           1:07.34   3 
 15 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat           1:07.44   1 
 16 Samantha Wermager            Missouri S&T           1:07.61   2 
 17 Shaniquia Katchens           Mississippi            1:09.71   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
 Meet Record: M 51.50  3/27/2010   Lino Reyes, Alcorn State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sergio Rios                  TAMU-Kingsvi             51.56q  1 
  2 J'Lani Pryce                 Akron                    53.34q  2 
  3 Brandon Post                 Central Mich             53.58q  3 
  4 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana             53.63q  3 
  5 Jestin Miller                UL-Monroe                53.74q  1 
  6 Bentrell McGee               Jackson Stat             54.08q  3 
  7 Terry Robinson               Missouri S&T             54.10q  2 
  8 Courtney Edwards             LSU                      54.30q  2 
  9 Cory Noeker                  Central Mich             54.50q  1 
 10 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             55.37   1 
 11 Russell Calais               TAMU-Kingsvi             55.42   1 
 12 Jamel Sams                   UL-Monroe                55.43   3 
 13 Parker Scott                 Central Mich             55.78   1 
 14 Greg Phillips                Arkansas Sta             56.44   2 
 15 Sean Weems                   Akron                    56.63   2 
 16 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                56.81   3 
 17 Durante Ponder               Jackson Stat             57.83   3 
 18 Marcus George                Southern                 58.14   3 
 19 Michael Landry               SE Louisiana             59.59   1 
 20 Rudy Garza                   Dillard                1:00.52   2 
 21 Geoffrey Brady               Jackson Stat           1:03.43   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 4:03.92  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
 Meet Record: M 4:03.92  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 College Park  'A'                                   4:08.73   1 
     1) Jasmine Freeman                 2) Moira Plowey                   
     3) Tierney Price                   4) Katie Jensen                   
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:13.24   1 
     1) Alexandria Henderson            2) Ja'Mesia Stewart               
     3) Destiny Armstrong               4) Meri Hebert                    
  3 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     4:20.61   1 
     1) Sofia Castello                  2) Allie Parker                   
     3) Lauren Cave                     4) Kathryn Lazarchic              
  4 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:27.80   2 
     1) Katelyn Mcmorris                2) Breanna Elliott                
     3) Jamila Guy                      4) Anna-Katherine Devitt          
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:28.65   2 
     1) Crystal Rock                    2) Schuylar Ramsey                
     3) Averielle Steward               4) Bobbi Amar                     
  6 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:31.83   1 
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Marquisha Haynes               
     3) Rechelle Lafont                 4) Jessica Coleman                
  7 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   4:37.41   1 
     1) Jessica Walley                  2) Shyla Labo                     
     3) Morgan Kumm                     4) Paxton Shamlou                 
  8 East Ascension  'A'                                 4:43.75   2 
     1) Bethani Glover                  2) Taylor Weatherspoon            
     3) Shannon Corbin                  4) Camille Nolan                  
  9 Hutchison School  'A'                               4:59.54   1 
     1) Lizzie Folk                     2) Kelly Crutcher                 
     3) Allie Saunders                  4) Sarah Grace Rogers             
 -- Donaldsonville  'A'                                      DQ   2  1st exchange zone vi
     1) Macy Warr                       2) Jazmin Toussaint               
     3) Rosa Joseph                     4) Bianca Harvey                  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:30.84  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
                         B Webb, A Palmer, B Felton, D Butler              
 Meet Record: M 3:30.84  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
                         B Webb, A Palmer, B Felton, D Butler              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dutchtown  'A'                                      3:34.12   3 
     1) Torrance Mosley                 2) Justin Sampson                 
     3) Russell Neal                    4) Ben Sturgeon                   
  2 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:35.65   1 
     1) JEREMY BARNES                   2) johnta hebert                  
     3) CHRISTIAN WALKER                4) SAIID allen                    
  3 College Park  'A'                                   3:39.85   2 
     1) Christopher Albores             2) Nicolas Hanan                  
     3) Rhys Kroes                      4) Cory Sessum                    
  4 Walker  'A'                                         3:41.42   1 
     1) Shaun Lowe                      2) Peyton Lejune                  
     3) Emanuel Kennedy                 4) Landon Hazel                   
  5 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:41.60   1 
     1) Landon Flowers                  2) Ryan Stephens                  
     3) Derrius Guice                   4) Phillip Rodman                 
  6 East Ascension  'A'                                 3:42.05   2 
     1) Michael Sparrow                 2) Sione Palelei                  
     3) Tyler Briley                    4) Kaleb Shelton                  
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:42.09   1 
     1) Michael Flakes                  2) Tylone Johnson                 
     3) Marlin Bonvillain               4) Damien Carter                  
  8 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:46.90   1 
     1) Blake Slook                     2) Will Hughes                    
     3) Anthony Pavlich                 4) Alex Mackay                    
  9 New Iberia  'A'                                     3:48.04   1 
     1) Damaune Dugas                   2) Austin Stoltz                  
     3) Lamarcus Allen                  4) Jordan Mitchell                
 10 University Lab  'A'                                 3:49.72   2 
     1) Malik Antoine                   2) Micah Green                    
     3) Jarrod Franklin                 4) Devante Dotson                 
 11 Dunham  'A'                                         3:51.09   2 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Grayson Domingue                4) Sean Blume                     
 12 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   3:57.06   3 
     1) Andrew Spence                   2) Patrick Manetti                
     3) Tadarius McMillon               4) Anthony Greggo                 
 13 South Lafourche  'A'                                3:57.34   2 
     1) Zaron Jenkins                   2) Devin Blackwell                
     3) Seth Griffin                    4) Paul Guidroz                   
 14 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     3:58.72   3 
     1) Jawon McDowell                  2) George Williams                
     3) Aaron West                      4) Anthony Fant                   
 15 Bartlett  'A'                                       4:00.20   3 
     1) Demarco Ewing                   2) Dameccio Ewing                 
     3) Jamaal Cain                     4) Joseph Al-nemer                
 16 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:02.43   2 
     1) D'andre Price                   2) Dondre Dobbins                 
     3) Jimmy Williams                  4) John Williams                  
 
Event 23  Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:47.55  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
 Meet Record: M 3:47.55  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:54.52  
     1) Chanice Chase                   2) Siedda Herbert                 
     3) Jonique Day                     4) Samantha Levin                 
  2 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      4:04.09  
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Brittni Jenkins                
     3) Johneashia Diggs                4) Tyreca Jackson                 
  3 Nicholls State  'A'                                 4:05.03  
     1) Jackie White                    2) Ashley Johnson                 
     3) Tricia Carriere                 4) Barlitra Dirance               
  4 Central Michigan  'A'                               4:05.70  
  5 Tulane  'A'                                         4:10.13  
     1) Kasey Rodgers                   2) Hilary Woods                   
     3) Jamie Riles                     4) Michelle Kreutzberg            
  6 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             4:12.75  
     1) Queona Williams                 2) Sierra Randle                  
     3) Angel Williams                  4) Jodian Burke                   
  7 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   4:12.93  
     1) Mary Bradshaw                   2) Lindsay Crutcher               
     3) Natalie Updyke                  4) Paige Kruse                    
  8 LSU  'B'                                            4:27.77  
     1) Latoya McDermott                2) Montene' Speight               
     3) Cassandra Tate                  4) Michelle Mobley                
 
Event 24  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:19.27  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
 Meet Record: M 3:19.27  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:19.95   1 
     1) Ade Alleyne-Forte               2) Riker Hylton                   
     3) Quincy Downing                  4) Howard Shepard                 
  2 Grambling  'A'                                      3:22.91   1 
     1) Darwin Price                    2) Akeem Williams                 
     3) Stephone Leaks                  4) Shelton Keith                  
  3 LSU  'B'                                            3:26.59   1 
     1) Robert Simmons                  2) Caleb Williams                 
     3) James Thurn                     4) Keith Griffith                 
  4 Southern  'A'                                       3:26.80   1 
     1) Sidney Brown                    2) Anthony Collins                
     3) Lemanuel Mosley                 4) Benjamin Edmondson             
  5 Central Michigan  'A'                               3:31.81   1 
     1) Renaldo Powell                  2) Brandon Post                   
     3) Christopher Thomas              4) Lucas Bade                     
  6 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:32.19   1 
     1) Antoine Guice                   2) Anaso Jobodwana                
     3) Louis Varella                   4) Ibrahim Hinds                  
  7 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:32.21   2 
     1) Luther Ambrose                  2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Jamel Sams                      4) Jacob Heckford                 
  8 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:32.92   2 
     1) Willie Allen                    2) Micah Thomas                   
     3) Antoine Jackson                 4) Michael van AsWegen            
  9 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   3:33.07   2 
     1) Sean Martin                     2) Adriel Hawkins                 
     3) Piotr Gal                       4) Brendan Smith                  
 10 Tulane  'A'                                         3:37.64   2 
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Jared Firestone                
     3) Jon Frano                       4) Peter Haskins                  
 11 Arkansas State  'A'                                 3:41.02   2 
     1) William Oliver                  2) Ethan Turpen                   
     3) Thomas Ligon                    4) Devin Noel                     
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 10:38.33  2008        Sarah Andrews, Conroe, The Woodlands     
 Meet Record: M 10:38.33  2008        Sarah Andrews, Conroe, The Woodlands     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Andrews               College Park          11:01.84  
  2 Claire Kennedy               UMS-Wright            11:42.61  
  3 Jocelin Adona                Spruce Creek          11:47.45  
  4 Anna-Katherine Devitt        Christian Li          12:04.30  
  5 Addie Burleigh               Catholic, Po          12:04.55  
  6 Tavyn Lovitt                 Madison Ridg          12:17.34  
  7 Celeste Neff                 College Park          12:25.63  
  8 Claire Sentilles             Hutchison Sc          12:30.16  
  9 Tayla Grieff                 East Ascensi          12:41.32  
 10 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas A          12:48.53  
 11 Annabelle Laville            St. Joseph's          13:04.02  
 12 Stefani Maris                Baton Rouge           13:13.82  
 13 Gaby Nair                    Hutchison Sc          13:27.18  
 14 Meredith Witty               Catholic, Po          13:28.00  
 15 Alida Babcock                Baton Rouge           13:28.72  
 16 Grace Bernard                St. Thomas A          13:31.34  
 17 Kenzi Doss                   Westminster           14:16.93  
 18 Krista Huddleston            Westminster           15:12.05  
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 9:07.28  2009        Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands        
 Meet Record: M 9:07.28  2009        Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juan Zambrano-Jaramillo      College Park           9:28.94  
  2 Jake Hendrick                The Woodland           9:33.88  
  3 Conner Moncrief              The Woodland           9:36.60  
  4 Joseph St. Cyr               Catholic, Ba           9:40.60  
  5 James Wolhart                College Park           9:40.62  
  6 Robert Hope                  UMS-Wright             9:43.87  
  7 Corbett Ourso                St. Thomas A           9:49.56  
  8 James Turner                 West Monroe            9:54.10  
  9 Scott Wheat                  St. Thomas A           9:57.24  
 10 Brent Turner                 West Monroe           10:00.77  
 11 Tyler Kameh                  Spruce Creek          10:08.71  
 12 Michael Primeaux             Midland               10:10.20  
 13 Andrew Brouillette           Runnels               10:22.64  
 14 Jes Pender                   Weston                10:24.32  
 15 Chase Tan                    UMS-Wright            10:24.92  
 16 Cody Favaro                  Catholic, Ba          10:25.40  
 17 Hank Patrick                 University L          10:27.99  
 18 Joe Edwards                  St. Frederic          10:30.60  
 19 Leo Frilot                   Baton Rouge           10:32.51  
 20 Zachary Kometas              Spruce Creek          10:44.86  
 21 Max Simpson                  Memphis Univ          10:45.70  
 22 Clayton O'Callaghan          Catholic, Po          10:57.80  
 23 Joel Newsome                 Westminster           11:05.61  
 24 Cameron Falgoust             Westminster           11:25.16  
 25 Hays Bondy                   Catholic, Po          11:31.74  
 26 Josiah Marshall              Hosanna Chri          11:58.31  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 3:47.38  2002        Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS            
                         I. Anderson, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor       
 Meet Record: M 3:49.51  2008        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:00.77q  2 
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            4) Kayla Thompson                 
  2 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:02.00q  1 
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Rechelle Lafont                
     3) Marquisha Haynes                4) Jessica Coleman                
  3 Zachary  'A'                                        4:02.11q  1 
     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Elise Beier                    
     3) Sabrina Leonard                 4) Kasiney Williams               
  4 College Park  'A'                                   4:03.48q  1 
     1) McKenzie Adair                  2) Erin Marshall                  
     3) Moira Plowey                    4) Tierney Price                  
  5 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   4:04.16q  2 
     1) Jennifer Burns                  2) Tori Ehrhardt                  
     3) Rachel Wofford                  4) Kristina Harris                
  6 Hutchison School  'A'                               4:16.47q  2 
     1) May Montague                    2) Bess Nelson                    
     3) Meagan Thornton                 4) Jaden Davis                    
  7 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     4:18.86q  1 
     1) Daly Miller                     2) Ellie Carter                   
     3) Casey Driscoll                  4) Caroline Garsed                
  8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:29.14q  1 
     1) Nicole Kotval                   2) Miranda Gaupp                  
     3) Hannah Sibley                   4) Markia Capers                  
  9 Westminster Christian  'A'                          4:33.09q  2 
     1) Brooke Thompson                 2) Brittany Smith                 
     3) Hydi Kennerson                  4) Ivy Cains                      
 10 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         4:41.63   2 
     1) Macy Peebles                    2) Julia Smith                    
     3) Hailey Coutee                   4) Olivia Fulmer                  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 3:14.50  1980        Fairpark, Fairpark                        
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
 Meet Record: M 3:19.14  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton Rou
 Meet Record: M 3:19.14  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:19.73q  2 
     1) Michael Grob                    2) Matthew Rhorer                 
     3) Jacob Venable                   4) Chris Handy                    
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        3:20.73q  1 
     1) Greg Holmes                     2) Durrell Joseph                 
     3) Chris Sampract                  4) Jessie Cole                    
  3 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:21.04q  2 
     1) Javier Cedeno                   2) Kegan McNeil                   
     3) Matthew Normyle                 4) Jonathan Wertheim              
  4 College Park  'A'                                   3:21.66q  2 
     1) William Baker                   2) Zane Ritchie                   
     3) Jordan Shuler                   4) Kamren Edward-Hollingsworth    
  5 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:27.38q  1 
     1) johnta hebert                   2) SAIID allen                    
     3) kentrell randolph               4) JEREMY BARNES                  
  6 West Monroe  'A'                                    3:28.42q  1 
     1) Calvin Daniels                  2) Justin Washer                  
     3) Michael Sellers                 4) Roderick Cobbs                 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:29.71q  2 
     1) Craig Rock                      2) Tommy Brocato                  
     3) Phillip DiBenedetto             4) David Williams                 
  8 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   3:29.75q  1 
     1) James Armor                     2) Ryan Patton                    
     3) Xavier Atkins                   4) Andrew Carpenter               
  9 Memphis University School  'A'                      3:32.13q  1 
     1) Rashad Orange                   2) Harrison Williams              
     3) Trip Underwood                  4) Alex Weaver                    
 10 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     3:32.25   2 
     1) Patrick Huettemann              2) Drew Harvey                    
     3) George Williams                 4) Sam Pettway                    
 11 Hammond  'A'                                        3:42.03   1 
     1) Eric Conley                     2) Aron Hagan                     
     3) Adrian Herderson                4) Aron Herderson                 
 12 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 3:50.14   2 
     1) Devon Breaux                    2) Leandre James                  
     3) Jaquel Gant                     4) Clarence Henry                 
 13 Westminster Christian  'A'                          3:53.20   2 
     1) Josh Devillier                  2) Nick Webb                      
     3) Hoyt Brignac                    4) Johnny Riley                   
 -- Scotlandville  'A'                                       DQ   1  broke too soon
     1) Jimmy Williams                  2) Kadaro Smith                   
     3) Migel Decuir                    4) John Williams                  
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                   
 Meet Record: M 16:38.33  2008        Tunena Lane, Brooks                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Salinas             Arkansas Sta          17:33.85  
  2 Rexi Parcells                Arkansas Sta          17:39.06  
  3 Kristina Aubert              Arkansas Sta          17:50.51  
  4 Joyce Chumo                  Mississippi           17:59.74  
  5 Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                   18:07.54  
  6 Katherine Crabtree           Tulane                18:13.75  
  7 Laura Aleman                 LSU                   18:16.34  
  8 Denise Myers                 UL-Monroe             18:47.52  
  9 Winny Tauni                  Mississippi           18:49.64  
 10 Vanessa Righeimer            Loyola-New O          19:07.53  
 11 Christine Derbins            LSU                   19:28.60  
 12 Emily Carrere                Nicholls Sta          19:50.75  
 13 Sarah Pressley               Nicholls Sta          19:51.15  
 14 Brittany Jolly               Jackson Stat          20:05.71  
 15 Elizabeth Gienger            Loyola-New O          20:17.33  
 16 Michon Meche                 UL-Lafayette          20:18.04  
 17 Bethany Koestler             UL-Monroe             20:48.78  
 18 Brandy Liddell               Jackson Stat          20:59.03  
 19 Cassie Campbell              Tulane                21:26.14  
 
Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
 Meet Record: M 14:43.90  3/25/2011   Richard Chautin, LSU                     
 Meet Record: M 14:43.90  3/25/2011   Richard Chautin, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brad Hough                   Akron                 14:28.73M 
  2 Kiya Dandena                 TAMU-Kingsvi          14:39.81M 
  3 Kyle Cochrun                 Akron                 14:54.79  
  4 Daniel Kibet                 Mississippi           15:15.99  
  5 Zach France                  UL-Lafayette          15:16.67  
  6 Allen Ernst                  Missouri S&T          15:24.00  
  7 Roger Cooke                  LSU                   15:27.55  
  8 Matt Mouton                  Unattached            15:41.00  
  9 William Wiesler              LSU                   15:46.35  
 10 Joseph LeGrange              SE Louisiana          15:46.35  
 11 Trevor Gayten                Grambling             15:53.82  
 12 Jessie McDavitt              SE Louisiana          15:54.58  
 13 Silah Chumbai                UL-Monroe             16:01.58  
 14 Travis Pope                  Unattached            16:16.28  
 15 Mark Manion                  Tulane                16:18.14  
 16 Michael Corso                Loyola-New O          16:18.59  
 17 Michael Mainguy              Tulane                16:20.09  
 18 Devin Reed                   Arkansas Sta          16:29.67  
 19 Paul Arthur                  SE Louisiana          16:40.44  
 20 Bryan Mutell                 LSU                   16:41.81  
 21 Geoff Zelek                  Tulane                16:54.19  
 22 Patrick Spiller              UL-Lafayette          16:58.30  
 23 Dylan DiMartino              Loyola-New O          17:20.03  
 -- Willie Williams              Southern                   DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 1500 Meter Run (A) Section College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Meet Record: M 4:30.69  3/26/2011   Neisha-Bernard Thomas, Tiger Olympi       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey              LSU                    4:20.91M 
  2 Laura Carleton               LSU                    4:22.75M 
  3 Neisha-Bernard Thomas        Tiger Olympi           4:29.37M 
  4 Petrona Layne                UL-Lafayette           4:35.44  
  5 Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls Sta           4:36.02  
  6 Kayla Whitlow                Akron                  4:36.21  
  7 Brea Goodman                 Unattached             4:38.34  
  8 Ingvild Vedde                Nicholls Sta           4:40.15  
  9 Johanna Gretschel            Tulane                 4:40.31  
 10 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           4:41.43  
 11 Chelsea Weaver               Arkansas Sta           4:41.96  
 12 Heather Fitzhenry            SE Louisiana           4:49.13  
 13 Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                 4:49.30  
 14 Andria Aguilar               Unattached             4:51.87  
 15 Jessica Dallager             Tulane                 5:11.48  
 -- Samantha Levin               LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 1500 Meter Run (A) Section College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Meet Record: M 3:48.07  3/27/2010   Francis Kasagule, Lamar                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reuben Twijukye              Tiger Olympi           3:49.80  
  2 Cullen Doody                 LSU                    3:54.02  
  3 Phillip Primeaux             LSU                    3:59.37  
  4 Barrett Miller               LSU                    4:00.22  
  5 Devin Caldwell               UL-Monroe              4:00.47  
  6 Henry Rop                    SE Louisiana           4:06.44  
  7 Philip Dempsey               LSU                    4:07.10  
  8 Cody Gibbons                 Tulane                 4:11.05  
  9 Brian Lozes                  Tulane                 4:15.06  
 -- Richard Fisher               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 53  Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 150-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
 Meet Record: M 225-09  3/27/2009   Steffen Nerdal, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan McCullough              Central Mich            62.23m     204-02 
      59.98m  FOUL  FOUL  58.94m  FOUL  62.23m
  2 Eric Hubbard                 Akron                   59.82m     196-03 
      56.10m  58.88m  59.82m  58.54m  59.18m  FOUL
  3 Chris Nicasio                Arkansas Sta            59.48m     195-02 
      FOUL  58.54m  59.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kevin Mays                   Central Mich            59.37m     194-09 
      FOUL  59.02m  FOUL  59.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nicholas Banke               Akron                   56.70m     186-00 
      53.25m  56.67m  56.70m  FOUL  54.62m  53.00m
  6 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     55.20m     181-01 
      FOUL  53.35m  55.20m  54.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andrew Wells                 TAMU-Kingsvi            54.39m     178-05 
      51.96m  54.39m  FOUL  53.19m  FOUL  51.05m
  8 Tyler Guidry                 UL-Lafayette            53.59m     175-10 
      51.33m  52.92m  53.59m  FOUL  53.18m  52.27m
  9 Jacob Fontenot               UL-Lafayette            52.89m     173-06 
      52.89m  52.45m  FOUL  50.32m  51.47m  51.35m
 10 Joseph Vellella              Missouri S&T            52.37m     171-10 
      46.54m  52.37m  FOUL            
 11 Richard Chavez               Arkansas Sta            52.34m     171-09 
      52.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Myrium Davis                 TAMU-Kingsvi            51.81m     170-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.81m            
 13 Bo Zeigler                   Akron                   50.99m     167-03 
      49.92m  FOUL  50.99m            
 14 Jordan Paul                  Akron                   50.76m     166-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.76m            
 15 Demetrius Boone              Southern                41.34m     135-07 
      41.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                41.13m     134-11 
      41.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Micha Hill                   Mississippi             39.33m     129-00 
      39.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tyler Lingo                  Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 54  Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 135-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Circle
     Stadium: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
 Meet Record: M 214-11  3/27/2009   Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valerie Frazier              Unattached              62.61m     205-05 
      61.01m  60.54m  62.61m  58.14m  61.56m  60.70m
  2 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     61.88m     203-00 
      61.88m  59.61m  59.31m  FOUL  57.10m  58.07m
  3 Karen Henning                LSU                     60.11m     197-02 
      59.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.52m  60.11m
  4 Brittany Funk                Akron                   57.08m     187-03 
      57.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.66m  54.43m
  5 Denise Hinton                LSU                     55.63m     182-06 
      FOUL  51.97m  55.63m  54.83m  52.61m  FOUL
  6 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     52.95m     173-09 
      51.00m  52.86m  50.69m  51.57m  52.95m  50.54m
  7 Jessica Fekete               SE Louisiana            51.23m     168-01 
      49.13m  49.50m  51.23m  ND  50.66m  51.20m
  8 Julia Agawu                  Arkansas Sta            50.92m     167-01 
      44.55m  50.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Carley Ballow                Akron                   49.25m     161-07 
      49.21m  49.25m  45.64m  45.59m  48.35m  45.83m
 10 Brittany Blunt               UL-Lafayette            49.24m     161-06 
      FOUL  49.24m  49.23m            
 11 Renada Living                SE Louisiana            48.48m     159-01 
      48.48m  47.81m  FOUL            
 12 Emily Suciu                  Akron                   45.83m     150-04 
      45.83m  44.20m  43.04m            
 13 Kashmia Weary                Southern                43.69m     143-04 
      FOUL  43.52m  43.69m            
 14 Danielle Martin              LSU                     43.25m     141-11 
      42.93m  FOUL  43.25m            
 15 Rachel Taylor                Arkansas Sta            41.94m     137-07 
      41.17m  ND  41.94m            
 16 Jennifer Goss                UL-Monroe               40.57m     133-01 
      40.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Brittany Lacy                Southern                39.51m     129-07 
      FOUL  39.51m  FOUL            
 18 Katie Carroll                LSU                     39.23m     128-08 
      FOUL  39.23m  FOUL            
 19 Chelsea Ikeda                TAMU-Kingsvi            38.93m     127-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.93m            
 20 Brianna Golden               SE Louisiana            38.60m     126-08 
      38.60m  FOUL  ND            
 21 Camille Dunning              Mississippi             37.59m     123-04 
      37.59m  ND  FOUL            
 22 Andrekia Gardner             Mississippi             33.57m     110-02 
      33.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Ashley McElroy               UL-Lafayette            29.05m      95-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.05m            
 -- Samone Coaxum                Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ronica Baylor                Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 55  Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
     Stadium: S 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                 
 Meet Record: M    58-10  3/26/2010   Greg Robinson, Thibodaux                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tristen Newman               College Park          54-05.25     16.59m 
      54-05.25  48-07.75  53-05.25  51-07.25  52-09  52-07.75
  2 Terry Hughes                 Dutchtown             53-03.00     16.23m 
      FOUL  45-10.50  51-11  FOUL  48-06.75  53-03
  3 Garret Broussard             Catholic, Ba          52-09.50     16.09m 
      47-03.50  47-01  51-00.50  50-05  52-09.50  50-07.50
  4 David Elias                  Dutchtown             52-05.50     15.98m 
      52-05.50  FOUL  49-02.50  48-08.25  50-07.50  40-07
  5 Raphael Mozie                Catholic, Ba          51-09.75     15.79m 
      44-03.50  48-05.25  51-05  51-09.75  FOUL  49-01
  6 Jonathan Huckins             The Woodland          50-02.75     15.30m 
      FOUL  48-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  50-02.75  FOUL
  7 Cody Burkett                 The Woodland          49-10.50     15.20m 
      49-10.50  FOUL  49-08  40-10  48-11.75  FOUL
  8 Casey Moore                  New Iberia            46-04.00     14.12m 
      46-00.50  46-04  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Rodney Mack                  Spruce Creek          45-02.50     13.77m 
      41-10.25  45-02.50  44-09.25            
 10 George Williams              UMS-Wright            44-10.00     13.66m 
      44-04.25  43-08  44-10            
 11 Dre Fusilier                 New Iberia            44-08.00     13.61m 
      FOUL  43-03.75  44-08            
 12 jotrell stewart              Donaldsonvil          44-06.00     13.56m 
      44-06  FOUL  40-09            
 13 Devin Simoneaux              East Ascensi          44-03.50     13.50m 
      43-11.75  43-11.75  44-03.50            
 14 Austin Cameron               Spruce Creek          43-07.00     13.28m 
      41-03.75  43-03  43-07            
 15 KJ Traywick                  UMS-Wright            42-09.00     13.03m 
      39-07.25  FOUL  42-09            
 16 Nigel Despinasse             University L          42-04.25     12.90m 
      39-00  42-04.25  FOUL            
 17 Matthew Mayer                College Park          42-03.25     12.88m 
      FOUL  42-03.25  FOUL            
 18 Dylan Hirtzler               Walker                42-01.50     12.83m 
      FOUL  42-01.50  FOUL            
 19 Gary Bruce                   South Lafour          42-00.50     12.81m 
      40-03.75  41-10.50  42-00.50            
 20 Cole Bentley                 Westminster           40-08.00     12.39m 
      40-08  FOUL  40-04.50            
 21 Tanzel Smart                 Scotlandvill          40-07.00     12.36m 
      38-04.25  FOUL  40-07            
 22 Anthony Jones                Scotlandvill          39-07.00     12.06m 
      39-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Daniel Megison               Dunham                38-06.00     11.73m 
      38-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Garrett Brumfield            University L          38-05.50     11.72m 
      38-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Josh Benoit                  Westminster           38-01.00     11.60m 
      38-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Trevone Thompson             Donaldsonvil          37-06.75     11.44m 
      37-06.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Beau Price                   Dunham                37-01.50     11.31m 
      FOUL  37-01.50  FOUL            
 28 Kenny Banks                  Catholic, Po          36-05.00     11.09m 
      36-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Larry Short                  Hammond               32-08.25      9.96m 
      32-08.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Bryce Cothern                St. Thomas A          30-03.75      9.23m 
      30-03.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Corey Canezaro               Catholic, Po          27-03.50      8.31m 
      27-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 56  Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 80-0
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton                      
 Meet Record: M 148-11  3/26/2010   Annie Simoneaux, Rayne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Wales                West Monroe             43.33m     142-02 
      39.99m  41.45m  41.98m  35.10m  38.12m  43.33m
  2 Mica Lowe                    Walker                  36.02m     118-02 
      36.02m  33.75m  35.58m  34.71m  35.12m  35.20m
  3 Kristen Clark                Ruston                  35.19m     115-05 
      33.08m  32.42m  30.28m  35.19m  32.00m  32.89m
  4 Haley Madere                 Dutchtown               31.90m     104-08 
      29.83m  30.45m  31.90m  29.72m  30.70m  31.57m
  5 Marylaine Fillinich          South Lafour            29.23m      95-11 
      27.41m  28.40m  27.86m  29.23m  25.54m  27.81m
  6 Moesha Kinard                New Iberia              29.20m      95-10 
      28.89m  FOUL  29.20m  26.35m  28.38m  29.20m
  7 Hailey Coutee                Catholic, Po            28.47m      93-05 
      25.02m  28.00m  28.34m  25.91m  28.22m  28.47m
  8 Morgan McCoy                 West Monroe             27.12m      89-00 
      27.12m  ND  26.17m            
  9 Isabel Rountree              Runnels                 26.96m      88-05 
      26.87m  25.03m  26.96m            
 10 Kayla Hernandez              Donaldsonvil            26.95m      88-05 
      20.32m  FOUL  26.95m            
 11 Ryan Bizette                 Catholic, Po            25.49m      83-07 
      25.49m  ND  ND            
 12 Lasonja Fontenette           New Iberia              24.53m      80-06 
      23.43m  24.53m  ND            
 13 Emily Waguespack             Westminster             22.82m      74-10 
      22.82m  FOUL  ND            
 14 meagan mc carty              Glen Oaks               22.71m      74-06 
      22.71m  ND  ND            
 15 Ashlin Naquin                Westminster             20.22m      66-04 
      20.22m  ND  ND            
 16 Hali West                    University L            15.87m      52-01 
      15.87m  ND  ND            
 17 Stephanie Fernandez          Donaldsonvil            10.72m      35-02 
      FOUL  10.72m  ND            
 
Event 57  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 19-0
     Stadium: S 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan                
     Stadium: S 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood                
 Meet Record: M    24-00  2008        Christian Williams, H.L. Boourgeois      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shelby Christie              Dutchtown             22-05.00  -0.4     6.83m 
     22-01.75(1.1) 22-05(-0.4) FOUL      21-05.50(-0.2) 21-05(-0.4) 22-02.25(-1.1)
  2 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown             22-02.00  -1.1     6.75m 
     21-02.25(-1.1) FOUL      21-06.75(-1.4) 21-01(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 22-02(-1.1)
  3 Devon Breaux                 Donaldsonvil          21-10.75   0.1     6.67m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-07(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      21-10.75(0.1)
  4 Chance Keeley                Bartlett              21-02.75  -0.7     6.47m 
     20-06.75(-1.2) 20-05(0.8) 19-02.50(-1.3) FOUL      20-03(-0.9) 21-02.75(-0.7)
  5 Daniel Zieman                UMS-Wright            20-10.00  -0.4     6.35m 
     19-09.50(-0.1) 20-10(-0.4) 19-07(+0.0) 19-11.25(-0.1) 19-09.75(-0.5) 20-06(-1.0)
  6 Michael Sam                  New Iberia            20-07.25  -0.8     6.28m 
     FOUL      20-03.25(-1.2) 20-07.25(-0.8) FOUL      20-05(-2.5) FOUL     
  7 Patrick McCoy                The Woodland          20-02.25  -1.2     6.15m 
     20-02.25(-1.2) 19-00.50(-0.9) 19-01.75(-0.5) 18-06.25(-2.4) 20-00.50(-0.2) FOUL     
  8 Roosevelt Alexander          Hammond               20-00.75  -0.8     6.11m 
     20-00.75(-0.8) 19-08(0.3) 19-04(-2.0)            
  9 Austin Stoltz                New Iberia            20-00.50  -1.0     6.10m 
     19-03.75(-2.5) 19-10(-0.5) 20-00.50(-1.0)            
 10 david seals                  Hammond               19-11.00  -0.4     6.07m 
     19-11(-0.4) 19-03.50(0.5) 18-06.75(0.1)            
 11 Jack Morris                  The Woodland          19-07.50   0.2     5.98m 
     19-07.50(0.2) 19-01.25(-1.9) 18-09(-2.7)            
 12 Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas A          19-02.50   0.4     5.85m 
     19-02.50(0.4) 17-09.25(-0.2) 18-06.50(-0.9)            
 13 Joshua Schofield             Catholic, Po          19-02.25  -1.1     5.84m 
     19-02(0.7) 19-02.25(-1.1) FOUL                 
 14 Rhys Kroes                   College Park          18-11.75   0.3     5.78m 
     FOUL      18-11.75(0.3) FOUL                 
 15 Marqueze Washington          West Monroe           18-10.25  -1.2     5.74m 
     18-08.50(-0.4) 18-10.25(-1.2) PASS                 
 16 Thomas Kemp                  Westminster           18-10.00  -0.7     5.74m 
     18-03(-1.2) 18-07.75(-2.3) 18-10(-0.7)            
 17 demartavious taylor          Glen Oaks             18-08.00  -1.4     5.68m 
     18-08(-1.4) 18-01.50(0.8) 18-02.75(-0.2)            
 18 DD Mcgee                     Loranger              18-07.00  -1.2     5.66m 
     18-07(-1.2) FOUL      14-11(-0.4)            
 19 Lavonte McClyde              East Ascensi          18-06.75  -0.1     5.65m 
     FOUL      18-06.75(-0.1) FOUL                 
 19 Kamren Edward-Hollingswo     College Park          18-06.75  -1.2     5.65m 
     18-03(-1.4) 17-07(NWI) 18-06.75(-1.2)            
 21 Andrew Spence                Spruce Creek          18-06.00   3.0     5.63m 
     17-07(0.6) 18-06(3.0) 18-02.25(-0.5)            
 22 Jaquez Splond                West Monroe           18-05.00   0.5     5.61m 
     17-00(+0.0) FOUL      18-05(0.5)            
 23 Timothy Polk                 Bartlett              18-01.50  -1.1     5.52m 
     FOUL      18-01.50(-1.1) FOUL(0.1)           
 24 ADRIAN LLOYD                 Glen Oaks             17-11.25  -2.2     5.46m 
     16-01(-1.0) 17-11.25(-2.2) 17-11.25(-1.9)            
 25 Jaquel Gant                  Donaldsonvil          17-10.75  -1.4     5.45m 
     17-10.75(-1.4) 17-09.25(0.8) PASS                 
 26 Julian Brumfield             St. Thomas A          16-09.75  -0.4     5.12m 
     16-09.75(-0.4) FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Craig Jones                  Central, Bat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jaylon Jones                 UMS-Wright                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- John Sousoulas               Memphis Univ              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 58  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 14-0
     Stadium: S    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington                
 Meet Record: M 18-03.25  2007        Quatisha Williams, Alexandria            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Calvert                College Park          17-04.25   0.1     5.28m 
     17-04.25(0.1) 16-05(-1.2) 16-07.25(0.2) 17-03(-0.4) 16-11(-1.6)    
  2 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill          17-02.00  -0.2     5.23m 
     16-10.50(-0.1) 17-02(-0.2) PASS      15-09.25(-1.1) 16-08.50(0.4) 16-04.75(-2.0)
  3 Rachel Wofford               Spruce Creek          17-00.25  -0.4     5.18m 
     16-04.50(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.4) 15-09.25(-1.1) 16-08.50(0.4) 16-04.75(-2.0)
  4 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          17-00.00   0.3     5.18m 
     16-10.50(-0.0) 16-00.25(-2.1) 16-10(-0.4) 15-08.25(-0.4) 17-00(0.3)    
  5 Anne Marie Barfield          St. Joseph's          15-10.25  -0.1     4.83m 
     15-10.25(-0.1) 14-09(0.1) 15-01(-1.1) 15-02.50(-0.4) 15-02.25(-0.1) 15-03(-2.6)
  6 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          15-09.50  -0.8     4.81m 
     14-10.50(-0.4) 14-07.25(-2.2) 15-09.50(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      15-05.50(-0.8)
  7 Jamica Scott                 Glen Oaks             15-09.25   0.4     4.80m 
     15-01.50(0.1) FOUL      15-09.25(0.4) 14-07.50(-0.2) FOUL         
  8 Ja'Mesia Stewart             Baton Rouge           15-07.50   0.2     4.76m 
     FOUL      15-07.50(0.2) FOUL                 
  9 Brittany Garrison            West Monroe           15-07.25  -0.2     4.75m 
     15-03.50(-1.5) 14-07.50(-2.2) 15-07.25(-0.2)            
 10 Macey Young                  South Lafour          15-05.25  -0.1     4.70m 
     15-05.25(-0.1) 13-04.25(-2.5) 15-03.75(-1.2)            
 11 Ronlonda Robinson            Scotlandvill          15-04.50  -1.0     4.68m 
     14-10(0.4) 14-10.50(-1.8) 15-04.50(-1.0)            
 12 Kailyn Hart                  Spruce Creek          15-02.75  -0.5     4.64m 
     13-08.50(-0.1) 14-09.25(-0.5) 15-02.75(-0.5)            
 13 Celcia Haadegaard            West Monroe           14-10.25  -1.8     4.52m 
     14-10.25(-1.8) FOUL      14-09.50(-2.0)            
 14 Shelby Hunter                Westminster           14-09.50  -0.9     4.50m 
     14-09.50(-0.9) FOUL      13-08(0.6)            
 15 Caroline Garsed              UMS-Wright            14-07.00   1.0     4.44m 
     13-01.50(-0.1) 13-11.50(-0.1) 14-07(1.0)            
 16 Destiny Johnson              New Iberia            14-06.25  -0.8     4.42m 
     14-04.25(-1.4) 13-06(-2.9) 14-06.25(-0.8)            
 17 Darionne Small               Hosanna Chri          14-01.00  -1.3     4.29m 
     11-10.25(-2.1) 14-01(-1.3) 13-00(-0.4)            
 18 Bianca Harvey                Donaldsonvil          14-00.50  -1.3     4.27m 
     13-10(0.5) 14-00.50(-1.3) FOUL                 
 19 Nikki Verzywvelt             Catholic, Po          13-04.25  -2.2     4.07m 
     FOUL      13-04.25(-2.2) FOUL                 
 20 Kelli Bazer                  Catholic, Po          13-04.00  -0.8     4.06m 
     13-04(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 21 Sheltonya Bean               Hammond               13-00.75  -2.3     3.98m 
     FOUL      13-00.75(-2.3) 12-11.25(-0.4)            
 -- Shamiya Lewis                New Iberia                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 59  Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.92
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.92, 1.97,  2.02, 2.07, 2.11, 2.14
 (3 cm ...)
     Stadium: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
 Meet Record: M 7-00.25  2007        Babatunde Babalola, Southeastern La       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Hoskins              Jackson Stat             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O   XO    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Martel Durant                Akron                    2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sean Lewis                   Grambling               J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 William LeBlanc              LSU                      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Clint Broussard              UL-Monroe                1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 John Dahlstrand              Akron                    1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta            J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Micah McCulloch              Southern                J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Max Yanker                   Tulane                   1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
        O  XXX 
 -- Darius Scott                 Southern                    NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 
Event 60  Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.60
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78,
 (3 cm ...)
     Stadium: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Camille Jampolsky, Abil. Chr
 Meet Record: M    6-00  2009        Brittani Carter, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amanda Haven                 TAMU-Kingsvi             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gabriela Szkolnicka          Akron                   J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lakeitha Minter              Arkansas Sta             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Johns              TAMU-Kingsvi             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Morgan Simon                 Grambling                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Ikea Kaufman                 SE Louisiana             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Skyler Willis                Akron                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Megan Heffner                Central Mich            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Katelyn Price                Tulane                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Melanie Mainor               Tulane                      NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Johnecia Douglas             Grambling                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Denai Greene                 Mississippi                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jaylon Williams              Grambling                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Larrion Weatherspoon         SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 28-0
     Stadium: S 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux                  
 Meet Record: M 42-02.75  3/25/2011   Myesha Quiett, McKinley                  
 Meet Record: M 42-02.75  3/25/2011   Myesha Quiett, McKinley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lashae Blunt                 Woodlawn, Ba          40-03.50     12.28m 
      38-08.50  FOUL  37-00  FOUL  40-03.50  40-03.50
  2 Moesha Kinard                New Iberia            36-07.00     11.15m 
      30-03.50  30-05  34-06  32-09.25  36-07  33-00
  3 Donelica James               West Monroe           34-11.50     10.65m 
      34-11.50  FOUL  32-04  32-08.75  31-07  30-07.50
  4 Gabby Despinasse             University L          33-04.00     10.16m 
      31-01.50  32-03.25  33-04  31-04.50  29-10.50  31-11
  5 Jennie Lee                   West Monroe           33-00.00     10.05m 
      33-00  30-10  32-01  28-10  32-00.50  29-01.50
  6 Mariah Davis                 New Iberia            32-04.50      9.86m 
      31-11  FOUL  32-04.50  30-04  30-01  FOUL
  7 Devontae Guidry              Donaldsonvil          31-07.25      9.63m 
      29-07.50  31-05.50  FOUL  31-07.25  31-05  FOUL
  8 Iman Smith                   Hutchison Sc          30-07.00      9.32m 
      30-07  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Courtland Ventriss           Westminster           30-04.00      9.24m 
      30-04  30-03.75  28-03            
 10 Tritney Bagala               South Lafour          29-01.50      8.87m 
      29-01.50  FOUL  29-01.50            
 11 Daisha Randolph              Bourgeois, H          28-08.25      8.74m 
      27-07.50  28-08.25  FOUL            
 12 Andrea Velez                 College Park          28-05.00      8.66m 
      28-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Kristin Regan                South Lafour          28-02.25      8.59m 
      27-10.50  FOUL  28-02.25            
 14 Miranda Checkwicz            Spruce Creek          27-10.00      8.48m 
      27-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kaley Anderson               Spruce Creek          26-09.00      8.15m 
      26-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Patrice West                 Donaldsonvil          26-03.00      8.00m 
      FOUL  26-03  FOUL            
 17 Maria Morgan                 Baton Rouge           25-06.50      7.78m 
      25-06.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Anjae'Lynn Haynes            Bourgeois, H          25-05.00      7.74m 
      25-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Carlie Cothern               Westminster           25-00.75      7.63m 
      25-00.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Alycson Womack               Scotlandvill          23-07.75      7.20m 
      23-07.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 meagan mc carty              Glen Oaks             23-01.00      7.03m 
      23-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Kendra Moody                 Hutchison Sc          21-06.00      6.55m 
      21-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Dominque Scott               Scotlandvill          21-03.00      6.47m 
      21-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 63  Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 140-0
 East Runway
     Stadium: S 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's                
 Meet Record: M 185-08  3/26/2010   Zack Oliver, Catholic, Ba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Villavaso              East Ascensi            55.60m     182-05 
      53.91m  51.47m  51.56m  55.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joey Womack                  West Monroe             53.82m     176-07 
      53.82m  49.75m  48.43m  49.71m  48.00m  50.66m
  3 Phillip Moody                Dunham                  53.17m     174-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.17m  FOUL  46.84m  FOUL
  4 Matthew Venable              Catholic, Ba            51.83m     170-00 
      51.83m  46.42m  49.48m  44.66m  49.74m  50.87m
  5 William Crosby               Catholic, Ba            49.69m     163-00 
      47.94m  46.36m  49.69m  44.06m  48.59m  47.53m
  6 Dominick Fillinich           South Lafour            47.67m     156-05 
      44.34m  45.63m  47.67m  44.03m  45.14m  45.06m
  7 Michael Sam                  New Iberia              44.42m     145-09 
      44.42m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8 Taylor Gautreaux             East Ascensi            42.83m     140-06 
      39.41m  FOUL  42.83m            
  9 Trey Thompson                New Iberia              40.50m     132-10 
      FOUL  40.50m  FOUL            
 10 Johnaton Chaney              Hammond                 39.34m     129-01 
      39.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Tyler Williams               Runnels                 39.32m     129-00 
      FOUL  39.32m  FOUL            
 12 John Olin                    Bourgeois, H            37.66m     123-07 
      37.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jarrett Pendarvis            Walker                  35.45m     116-04 
      35.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Micheal Favorite             Donaldsonvil            35.43m     116-03 
      35.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 James Olin                   Bourgeois, H            33.90m     111-03 
      33.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Alex Matte                   Catholic, Po            31.70m     104-00 
      31.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Nigel Despinasse             University L            30.87m     101-03 
      30.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 will alexander               Hammond                 30.85m     101-02 
      30.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Asa Serpas                   St. Thomas A            30.30m      99-05 
      30.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Matt Standifor               Westminster             27.28m      89-06 
      27.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 zachary gistarb              Glen Oaks               26.56m      87-02 
      26.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 john aubert                  Glen Oaks               25.45m      83-06 
      25.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 64  Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 23-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
 Meet Record: M 26-01.50  2009        Jeremy Hicks, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 collister fahie              Neo Track Cl             7.69m   0.1  25-02.75 
     7.64m(-0.2) 7.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.69m(0.1) 7.63m(0.6)
  2 Kendle Davis                 Unattached               7.48m  -0.4  24-06.50 
     FOUL      7.26m(-0.0) FOUL      7.48m(-0.4) 7.10m(0.1) FOUL     
  3 Earnest Green                LSU                      7.16m   0.3  23-06.00 
     7.13m(-0.2) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL      5.76m(-0.8) FOUL      7.16m(0.3)
  4 CJ Griggs                    TAMU-Kingsvi             7.14m   NWI  23-05.25 
     7.14m(-0.0) 7.09m(-0.1) FOUL      7.02m(-0.8) 7.12m(0.3) PASS     
  5 Daryl Baptiste               Akron                    7.11m  -0.2  23-04.00 
     FOUL      7.11m(-0.2) FOUL      7.09m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Micah McCulloch              Southern                 7.09m   0.2  23-03.25 
     6.96m(0.5) 6.89m(0.2) 6.95m(0.1) 7.09m(0.2) 6.99m(0.3) FOUL     
  7 William Oliver               Arkansas Sta             6.99m   0.1  22-11.25 
     6.85m(0.3) 6.79m(0.3) 6.99m(0.1) 6.92m(0.2) 6.71m(0.3) 6.92m(0.4)
  8 Micah Thomas                 UL-Lafayette             6.91m  -0.8  22-08.00 
     5.44m(0.7) 6.81m(1.3) 6.91m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                    6.87m  -0.1  22-06.50 
     6.83m(-0.2) 6.87m(-0.1) 6.87m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Sean Lewis                   Grambling                6.86m   NWI  22-06.25 
     6.80m(-0.0) FOUL      6.86m(-0.0)           
 11 Kevin Bacon                  Central Mich            J6.86m   0.5  22-06.25 
     FOUL      6.72m(1.6) 6.86m(0.5)          
 12 Phillippe Moore              SE Louisiana            J6.86m   0.2  22-06.25 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      6.86m(0.2)           
 13 Elijah Thomas                Missouri S&T             6.82m   0.5  22-04.50 
     6.82m(0.5) 6.54m(-0.1) FOUL                 
 14 Darien Spann                 Akron                    6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
     6.81m(-0.0) FOUL      6.77m(0.2)           
 15 Joshua Sigler                UL-Lafayette             6.77m   0.5  22-02.50 
     6.77m(0.5) 5.06m(-0.1) 6.56m(0.1)           
 16 De'Andre Woodland            Southern                J6.77m   2.2  22-02.50 
     PASS      6.77m(2.2) 6.51m(0.3)           
 17 Darius Scott                 Southern                 6.72m   1.5  22-00.75 
     6.72m(0.9) 6.72m(1.5) 6.56m(2.1)           
 18 Keyon Jones                  UL-Monroe                6.66m  -0.2  21-10.25 
     6.60m(0.2) 6.66m(-0.2) 6.52m(0.2)          
 19 Sander Maes                  UL-Lafayette             6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(-0.0)           
 20 Solomon Otoo                 Grambling                6.61m   1.0  21-08.25 
     FOUL      6.61m(1.0) FOUL                
 21 Daniel Kinsey                Neo Track Cl             6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 
     FOUL      6.58m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 22 Micah Franks                 TAMU-Kingsvi             6.53m   0.6  21-05.25 
     6.09m(0.5) FOUL      6.53m(0.6)           
 23 Bryceton Walker              SE Louisiana             6.52m   0.4  21-04.75 
     6.52m(0.4) 6.31m(0.8) 6.39m(0.9)           
 24 Solomon Williams             Arkansas Sta             6.48m  -1.2  21-03.25 
     FOUL      6.48m(-1.2) FOUL                 
 25 Thomas Ligon                 Arkansas Sta             6.38m   1.7  20-11.25 
     6.38m(1.7) 6.11m(0.8) 6.38m(1.3)           
 26 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                6.32m   0.3  20-09.00 
     5.95m(1.0) 6.13m(0.7) 6.32m(0.3)           
 27 Justin Adams                 Jackson Stat             6.26m   1.5  20-06.50 
     6.06m(0.4) 6.26m(1.5) 6.00m(0.8)           
 28 Damion Ray                   Mississippi              6.20m   0.4  20-04.25 
     FOUL      6.12m(-0.0) 6.20m(0.4)           
 29 Michael Landry               SE Louisiana             6.19m   1.1  20-03.75 
     5.94m(1.7) 5.96m(0.8) 6.19m(1.1)           
 30 Travion Simpson              Mississippi              6.16m   0.4  20-02.50 
     6.16m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 31 Garrett Myer                 Tulane                   6.01m   1.6  19-08.75 
     6.01m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Brandon Gordon               LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 65  Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 18-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
 Meet Record: M    20-03  2008        Adedayo Ogunniyi, Houston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lynndsey Hyter               Unattached               6.23m  -0.1  20-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.76m(-0.4) 6.23m(-0.1) PASS      5.66m(-0.7)
  2 Jasmine Manuel               UL-Lafayette             6.17m   0.8  20-03.00 
     5.84m(0.4) 6.17m(0.8) 6.11m(-0.4) 5.90m(0.1) FOUL      6.07m(-0.7)
  3 Natasha Coleman              U.S. Express TC          5.93m  -0.7  19-05.50 
     5.92m(-0.4) 5.93m(0.3) 5.89m(-0.4) FOUL      5.91m(-0.1) 5.93m(-0.7)
  4 Arteshia Williams            Jackson Stat             5.80m   1.2  19-00.50 
     5.60m(0.1) 5.80m(1.2) 5.55m(-0.5) 5.48m(0.1) FOUL      5.79m(-0.8)
  5 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                      5.60m  -0.5  18-04.50 
     FOUL      5.29m(0.6) 5.60m(-0.5) 5.05m(0.5) FOUL         
  6 Katherine Lee                Akron                    5.59m   0.4  18-04.25 
     FOUL      5.57m(0.2) 5.41m(0.4) 5.59m(0.4) 5.55m(-0.1)   
  7 Raquelle Collins             Tulane                   5.54m   1.1  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.1) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.2) FOUL      5.42m(-0.1) 5.47m(-0.4)
  8 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    5.50m  -0.4  18-00.50 
     FOUL      5.41m(0.5) 5.45m(-0.4) 5.15m(0.5) 5.50m(-0.4) 5.22m(-0.2)
  9 Jaylon Williams              Grambling                5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
     5.15m(2.4) 5.30m(0.5) 5.42m(-0.7) 5.49m(-0.0) FOUL      5.45m(-0.2)
 10 Jasmin Fusilier              UL-Lafayette            J5.49m  -0.1  18-00.25 
     FOUL      5.26m(1.2) 5.42m(-0.2) 5.49m(-0.1) FOUL      5.38m(0.2)
 11 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                      5.42m   0.6  17-09.50 
     FOUL      5.42m(0.6) 5.22m(0.2)            
 12 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana             5.37m  -0.2  17-07.50 
     FOUL      5.22m(-0.2) 5.37m(-0.2)            
 13 Aricela Alvarez              TAMU-Kingsvi             5.36m   0.9  17-07.00 
     5.02m(0.7) 5.36m(0.9) 5.28m(0.6)            
 14 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      5.33m   2.5  17-06.00 
     5.01m(1.6) 5.33m(2.5) 5.20m(0.2)            
 15 Morgan Simon                 Grambling                5.29m   2.1  17-04.25 
     5.28m(2.2) 5.29m(2.1) 5.15m(0.7)            
 16 Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta             5.28m   2.1  17-04.00 
     5.02m(1.1) 5.28m(2.1) 5.25m(-1.3)            
 17 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana             5.27m  -0.1  17-03.50 
     5.27m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 18 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat             5.08m   0.3  16-08.00 
     FOUL      5.08m(0.3) 4.76m(-0.7)            
 19 Janessa Doucett              Southern                 4.99m   0.6  16-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.99m(0.6)            
 20 Skyler Willis                Akron                    4.96m   1.8  16-03.25 
     FOUL      4.93m(0.9) 4.96m(1.8)            
 21 Latasha Allston              Jackson Stat             4.87m   0.9  15-11.75 
     4.07m(2.7) 4.87m(0.9) 4.82m(1.4)            
 22 Erica Pritchett              UL-Monroe                4.41m   1.3  14-05.75 
     4.40m(2.2) 4.41m(1.3) 4.11m(2.0)            
 -- Brittany Porter              LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 66  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS - 5-6, 5-9, 6-0, 6-2,
 (2 inch....)
     Stadium: S  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette                      
 Meet Record: M  6-08  2008        Chris Thompson, E. Ascension                
 Meet Record: M  6-08  3/25/2011   Kenneth LeGassey, The Woodland              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth LeGassey             The Woodland           6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 donald oliver                Hammond                6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Nicholas Brown               East Ascensi          J6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Jonathan Kovacs              The Woodland           6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Harrison Williams            Memphis Univ           6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Tevin Jackson                Bourgeois, H          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Latorious Spurlock           Zachary               J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Dominick Fillinich           South Lafour          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Bryon Makel                  College Park          J6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 david seals                  Hammond               J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 justin miller                Loranger               5-09.00      1.75m 
 11 Patrick Huettemann           UMS-Wright             5-09.00      1.75m 
 11 Micah Green                  University L           5-09.00      1.75m 
 11 Chaze Malbrue                Westminster            5-09.00      1.75m 
 15 Diontae Cannon               St. Thomas A           5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Trevor Deville               Bourgeois, H           5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Chance Keeley                Bartlett               5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Jaylon Jones                 UMS-Wright                  NH            
 
Event 67  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-6, 4-9, 4-11, 5-1,
 (2 inch ....)
     Stadium: S  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota                     
 Meet Record: M  5-08  2009        Katherine White, St. Paul's Episc           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Lampert              Spruce Creek           5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Kayla Parker                 Hutchison Sc           5-01.00      1.54m 
  3 Raven Scott                  Bourgeois, H          J5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Chynna Brooks                New Iberia             4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 Daly Miller                  UMS-Wright             4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Haley Vanklompenburg         College Park          J4-11.00      1.49m 
  7 Taylor Weatherspoon          East Ascensi           4-09.00      1.44m 
  8 Jennifer Garver              Spruce Creek          J4-09.00      1.44m 
  9 Meaghen Albarez              Westminster            4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Destiny Johnson              New Iberia            J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Bianca Harvey                Donaldsonvil          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 70  Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 120-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
 Meet Record: M 158-08  2009        Anna Lyons, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Ruzevic                  Tulane                  51.32m     168-04 
      51.32m  49.34m  50.81m  46.17m  50.16m  45.90m
  2 Mayme Cook                   UL-Lafayette            45.52m     149-04 
      42.79m  45.52m  FOUL  42.07m  FOUL  43.87m
  3 Jessica Delic                Akron                   43.94m     144-02 
      43.94m  42.83m  39.16m  ND  41.21m  39.70m
  4 Jaimee Springer              Nicholls Sta            43.42m     142-05 
      40.55m  43.42m  42.57m  42.95m  42.09m  40.56m
  5 Milica Kulidzan              Central Mich            43.36m     142-03 
      41.02m  38.88m  41.22m  37.50m  43.36m  41.48m
  6 Aja Scott                    Nicholls Sta            42.26m     138-08 
      41.33m  39.37m  42.26m  FOUL  39.52m  37.22m
  7 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi            41.67m     136-08 
      39.09m  ND  39.88m  41.67m  40.22m  ND
  8 Jenna Baker                  SE Louisiana            40.66m     133-05 
      40.66m  38.70m  40.14m  38.14m  37.39m  FOUL
  9 Kirsten Meche                UL-Lafayette            39.42m     129-04 
      38.51m  37.48m  36.82m  38.55m  39.42m  ND
 10 Amber Sharp                  UL-Lafayette            38.20m     125-04 
      38.20m  37.15m  ND            
 11 Kim Ludick                   Arkansas Sta            37.46m     122-11 
      37.46m  ND  ND            
 12 Jordan Hartney               SE Louisiana            34.49m     113-02 
      34.49m  ND  ND            
 13 Anna Foulds                  Nicholls Sta            33.15m     108-09 
      33.15m  ND  ND            
 14 Megan Caillouet              UL-Monroe               31.24m     102-06 
      31.24m  ND  ND            
 15 Ashley Zamora                TAMU-Kingsvi            28.83m      94-07 
      28.83m  ND  ND            
 16 Andrekia Gardner             Mississippi             23.69m      77-09 
      23.69m  ND  ND            
 17 Lakeitha Minter              Arkansas Sta            22.26m      73-00 
      22.26m  ND  ND            
 -- Camille Dunning              Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 81  Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S    59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                      
 Meet Record: M 51-00.75  3/28/2009   Candis Kelley, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.92m  14.94m  15.06m  15.04m  14.97m  14.90m
  2 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.00m  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  13.46m  14.08m
  3 Julia Agawu                  Arkansas Sta            13.88m   45-06.50 
      12.66m  12.43m  13.88m  13.88m  13.60m  13.73m
  4 Alexis Cooks                 Akron                   13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.44m  12.78m  13.26m  13.18m  13.16m  13.68m
  5 Aliyah Cotton                Akron                   13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.22m  13.01m
  6 Kim Ludick                   Arkansas Sta            12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  12.78m  12.43m  12.83m  12.44m
  7 Melissa Stephenson           Southern                12.78m   41-11.25 
      10.85m  FOUL  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Kashmia Weary                Southern                12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL
 10 Kyla Walworth                Central Mich            12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Brittany Funk                Akron                   12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Amber Darville               SE Louisiana            12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Kayla Brindley               Central Mich            12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Brandi Franks                UL-Lafayette            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.73m  11.98m  FOUL           
 15 Asja Whitmore                UL-Lafayette            11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Rachel Taylor                Arkansas Sta            11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  11.48m  FOUL           
 17 Ronica Baylor                Grambling               11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Andrekia Gardner             Mississippi             11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Brittany Lacy                Southern                10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Octavia Mackey               Grambling               10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Sarah Hollis                 Grambling               10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Hannah Porter                Jackson Stat             8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Camille Dunning              Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           


Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 04:32 PM
                2012 LSU Tiger Relays - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012                 
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 43.62  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU  'A'                                              43.86  
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Semoy Hackett                  
     3) Rebecca Alexander               4) Kimberlyn Duncan               
  2 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                     46.62  
     1) Morgan Breaux                   2) Alexis Malone                  
     3) Stacy Imagbe                    4) Jasmin Fusilier                
  3 Jackson State  'A'                                    47.58  
     1) Deonna Bailey                   2) Raina Sanders                  
     3) Briana Brown                    4) Munirat Balogun                
  4 Nicholls State  'A'                                   47.59  
     1) Tricia Carriere                 2) Kryshell Rolle                 
     3) Quadri Newson                   4) Barlitra Dirance               
  5 Mississippi Valley  'A'                               47.77  
     1) Janese Pryor                    2) Kellie Rolle                   
     3) Tambriya Barney                 4) Alicia Wimley                  
  6 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     47.83  
     1) Bernadette Derosier             2) Nia Stewart                    
     3) Sydni Jones                     4) Alicia Noel                    
  7 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  48.60  
     1) Santia Deck                     2) Kathy Trevino                  
     3) Stephanie Garcia                4) Aricela Alvarez                
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 38.87  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
 Meet Record: M 38.87  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Canada  'A'                                      39.81  
     1) Donate Richards Kwok            2) Richard Abu-Bobie              
     3) Segun Makinde                   4) Gavin Smellie                  
  2 Jackson State  'A'                                    40.54  
     1) Antoine Guice                   2) Anaso Jobodwana                
     3) Richard Kelly                   4) Brent Lee                      
  3 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  40.60  
     1) Anthony Washington              2) Tim Price                      
     3) Marquis Cardinal                4) Jonathan Woodson               
  4 Grambling  'A'                                        40.93  
     1) Steven Baltazar                 2) Shelton Keith                  
     3) Akeem Williams                  4) Anthony Hall                   
  5 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                     41.96  
     1) Louis Stevens                   2) Joshua Sigler                  
     3) Justin Jones                    4) Antoine Jackson                
  6 Akron  'A'                                            41.97  
     1) Tyshaun Peoples                 2) Nick Owens                     
     3) Manley Waller                   4) Dominique Watson               
  7 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     42.16  
     1) Brandon Daniels                 2) Antonio Herbert                
     3) Jordan Rosemond                 4) Abram Taylor                   
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNF  
 -- LSU  'A'                                                DNF  
     1) Barrett Nugent                  2) Shermund Allsop                
     3) Keyth Talley                    4) Aaron Ernest                   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye                        
 Meet Record: M 14.39  3/26/2010   Brittany Harrell, McComb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Amber Calvert                College Park             15.39   1.2 
  2 Tierney Price                College Park             15.42   1.2 
  3 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonvil             15.45   1.2 
  4 Jessica Matthews             Spruce Creek             15.85   1.2 
  5 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri             16.43   1.2 
  6 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  16.44   1.2 
  7 Kayla Parker                 Hutchison Sc             16.69   1.2 
  8 Megan Tse                    Spruce Creek             17.68   1.2 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 12.72  2008        Lolo Jones, Asics                           
 Meet Record: M 13.15  3/26/2011   Jasmin Stowers, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shanekia Hall                LSU                      13.61   1.4 
  2 Kacey Elphage                UL-Lafayette             13.69   1.4 
  3 Mariah Georgetown            McNeese Stat             14.07   1.4 
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                      14.13   1.4 
  5 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    14.16   1.4 
  6 Jasmine Anderson             Unattached               14.49   1.4 
  7 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      14.51   1.4 
  8 Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat             14.59   1.4 
  9 Bridget Doughty              Central Mich             14.68   1.4 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux                
     Stadium: S 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
 Meet Record: M 14.42  3/25/2011   Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams                   
 Meet Record: M 14.42  3/25/2011   Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba             14.39   2.3 
  2 Cole Durkee                  The Woodland             14.99   2.3 
  3 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A             15.33   2.3 
  4 Christian Chapman            Zachary                  15.51   2.3 
  5 Devin Blackwell              South Lafour             15.55   2.3 
  6 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba             15.66   2.3 
  7 David Zani                   The Woodland             15.86   2.3 
  8 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H             16.16   2.3 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
 Meet Record: M 13.77  2007        Alleyne Lett, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Erich Seals                  Southern                 14.40   3.0 
  2 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                    14.51   3.0 
  3 Renaldo Powell               Central Mich             14.65   3.0 
  4 Keyondrick Boykins           UL-Lafayette             14.93   3.0 
  5 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana             14.98   3.0 
  6 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             15.07   3.0 
  7 Cory Noeker                  Central Mich             15.08   3.0 
  8 Geoffrey Brady               Jackson Stat             15.40   3.0 
 -- Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                   DQ   3.0  finished in wrong la
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 11.42  1994        Kawajalen Butler, W. Monroe                 
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2007        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge              11.99   1.1 
  2 Takyra Beverly               Scotlandvill             12.19   1.1 
  3 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                12.34   1.1 
  4 Ariane Williams              East Ascensi             12.53   1.1 
  5 Kaylee Moore                 Catholic, Po             12.57   1.1 
  6 Jennifer Brown               Zachary                  12.63   1.1 
  7 Maiya Miles                  Donaldsonvil             12.66   1.1 
  8 Alexis Milton                Westminster              12.83   1.1 
  9 Meagan Bolds                 Westminster              12.85   1.1 
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
 Meet Record: M 11.22  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      11.68   3.3 
  2 Kasey Rodgers                Tulane                   11.75   3.3 
  3 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      11.82   3.3 
  4 Shanekia Hall                LSU                      12.02   3.3 
  5 Alexis Malone                UL-Lafayette             12.04   3.3 
  6 Morgan Breaux                UL-Lafayette             12.10   3.3 
  7 Rachel Christian             Akron                    12.11   3.3 
  8 Diamond Hamilton             Central Mich             12.21   3.3 
  9 Jacobi Wilson                UL-Monroe                12.21   3.3 
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fairpark                    
 Meet Record: M 10.79  2009        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                 10.41M  1.3 
  2 Landon Collins               Dutchtown                10.73M  1.3 
  3 Khalil Thomas                Catholic, Ba             10.95   1.3 
  4 Carlton Perkins              Walker                   11.06   1.3 
  5 Peyton Lejune                Walker                   11.16   1.3 
 -- Xavier Atkins                Spruce Creek                FS   1.3 
 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 10.31  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      10.27   3.1 
  2 Keyth Talley                 LSU                      10.28   3.1 
  3 Barrett Nugent               LSU                      10.36   3.1 
  4 Andon Mitchell               Unattached               10.40   3.1 
  5 Trevor Sansone               LSU                      10.43   3.1 
  6 Brent Lee                    Jackson Stat             10.45   3.1 
  7 Tim Price                    TAMU-Kingsvi             10.53   3.1 
  8 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      10.59   3.1 
  9 Dominique Watson             Akron                    10.76   3.1 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
 Meet Record: M 56.06  2009        Nickeisha Wilson, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor Alum             58.54  
  2 Zandria DeBowles             Tulane                 1:00.77  
  3 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane                 1:02.15  
  4 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta           1:03.06  
  5 Megan Heffner                Central Mich           1:03.09  
  6 Bridget Doughty              Central Mich           1:03.38  
  7 Tiffanie Smith               Tulane                 1:05.79  
  8 Maya Anderson                Southern               1:06.50  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
 Meet Record: M 51.50  3/27/2010   Lino Reyes, Alcorn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sergio Rios                  TAMU-Kingsvi             52.01  
  2 Terry Robinson               Missouri S&T             53.13  
  3 Jestin Miller                UL-Monroe                53.62  
  4 J'Lani Pryce                 Akron                    53.63  
  5 Brandon Post                 Central Mich             54.21  
  6 Bentrell McGee               Jackson Stat             54.62  
  7 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana             55.63  
  8 Cory Noeker                  Central Mich             56.48  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 3:47.38  2002        Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS            
                         I. Anderson, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor       
 Meet Record: M 3:49.51  2008        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:00.47  
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            4) Kayla Thompson                 
  2 College Park  'A'                                   4:01.05  
     1) McKenzie Adair                  2) Erin Marshall                  
     3) Moira Plowey                    4) Tierney Price                  
  3 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:02.50  
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Rechelle Lafont                
     3) Marquisha Haynes                4) Jessica Coleman                
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        4:02.77  
     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Elise Beier                    
     3) Sabrina Leonard                 4) Kasiney Williams               
  5 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   4:12.02  
     1) Jennifer Burns                  2) Tori Ehrhardt                  
     3) Rachel Wofford                  4) Kristina Harris                
  6 Hutchison School  'A'                               4:22.07  
     1) May Montague                    2) Bess Nelson                    
     3) Meagan Thornton                 4) Jaden Davis                    
  7 Westminster Christian  'A'                          4:32.36  
     1) Brooke Thompson                 2) Brittany Smith                 
     3) Hydi Kennerson                  4) Ivy Cains                      
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 3:14.50  1980        Fairpark, Fairpark                        
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
 Meet Record: M 3:19.14  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton Rou
 Meet Record: M 3:19.14  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        3:21.02  
     1) Greg Holmes                     2) Durrell Joseph                 
     3) Chris Sampract                  4) Jessie Cole                    
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:22.52  
     1) Michael Grob                    2) Matthew Rhorer                 
     3) Jacob Venable                   4) Chris Handy                    
  3 College Park  'A'                                   3:24.03  
     1) William Baker                   2) Zane Ritchie                   
     3) Jordan Shuler                   4) Kamren Edward-Hollingsworth    
  4 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:25.29  
     1) Javier Cedeno                   2) Kegan McNeil                   
     3) Matthew Normyle                 4) Jonathan Wertheim              
  5 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:27.40  
     1) johnta hebert                   2) SAIID allen                    
     3) kentrell randolph               4) JEREMY BARNES                  
  6 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   3:29.86  
     1) James Armor                     2) Ryan Patton                    
     3) Xavier Atkins                   4) Andrew Carpenter               
  7 West Monroe  'A'                                    3:31.91  
     1) Calvin Daniels                  2) Justin Washer                  
     3) Michael Sellers                 4) Roderick Cobbs                 
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
 Meet Record: M 3:30.15  2009        Tiger Olympians, Tiger Olympians          
                         H Regis, N Wilson, K Baptiste, D Lawrence         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:36.21   1 
     1) Rebecca Alexander               2) Cassandra Tate                 
     3) Siedda Herbert                  4) Jonique Day                    
  2 LSU  'B'                                            3:41.36   1 
     1) Kendra White                    2) Charlene Lipsey                
     3) Samantha Levin                  4) Montene' Speight               
  3 Tulane  'A'                                         3:45.84   1 
     1) Hilary Woods                    2) Candice St. Etienne            
     3) Kasey Rodgers                   4) Tiffanie Smith                 
  4 Central Michigan  'A'                               3:48.04   1 
     1) Shawntoreah Turk                2) Stephanie Hurley               
     3) Ravyn Baxter                    4) Bridget Doughty                
  5 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:48.88   1 
     1) Jasmin Fusilier                 2) Krystal Chevis                 
     3) Stacy Imagbe                    4) Amanda Roberts                 
  6 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:52.42   2 
     1) C'arra Watts                    2) Tamra Grayson                  
     3) Keisha Celestine                4) Alicia Noel                    
  7 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:52.54   2 
     1) Deonna Bailey                   2) Raina Sanders                  
     3) Briana Brown                    4) Munirat Balogun                
  8 Southern  'A'                                       3:52.54   1 
     1) Mary Newton                     2) Kayante Parker                 
     3) Jade Meyers                     4) May Dozier                     
  9 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:54.28   1 
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Tyreca Jackson                 
     3) Teona Glave                     4) Johneashia Diggs               
 10 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:56.67   2 
     1) Logan Nelson                    2) Brittany Stafford              
     3) Stephanie Garcia                4) Amber Perry                    
 11 Nicholls State  'A'                                 3:58.74   1 
     1) Alexandria Martin               2) Barlitra Dirance               
     3) Victoria Williams               4) Tricia Carriere                
 12 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   4:01.43   2 
     1) Natalie Updyke                  2) Kassie Osborne                 
     3) Paige Kruse                     4) Mary Bradshaw                  
 13 Akron  'A'                                          4:03.03   2 
     1) Rachel Christian                2) Kayla Whitlow                  
     3) Shauniece Steele                4) Skyler Willis                  
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNF   2 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
 Meet Record: M 3:03.77  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         R Simmons, A Alleyne-Forte, R Hylton, C Williams  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:07.20   1 
     1) Robert Simmons                  2) Caleb Williams                 
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte               4) Riker Hylton                   
  2 LSU  'B'                                            3:11.28   1 
     1) Vincent LeDuff                  2) Howard Shepard                 
     3) Keith Griffith                  4) Quincy Downing                 
  3 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:11.67   1 
     1) Anthony Washington              2) Sergio Rios                    
     3) Tyler Garibay                   4) Jonathan Woodson               
  4 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:12.25   1 
     1) Jestin Miller                   2) Jamel Sams                     
     3) Dimitri Hampton                 4) Keyon Jones                    
  5 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:12.38   1 
     1) Louis Varella                   2) Jeremy Wilson                  
     3) Jamie McIntosh                  4) Antoine Guice                  
  6 Southern  'A'                                       3:14.15   1 
     1) Sidney Brown                    2) Lemanuel Mosley                
     3) Daniel Simon                    4) Benjamin Edmondson             
  7 Central Michigan  'A'                               3:14.55   2 
     1) Clay Holman                     2) Ross Parsons                   
     3) Lucas Bade                      4) Dave Ashcraft                  
  8 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:15.34   2 
     1) Antonio Herbert                 2) Shaquell Windley               
     3) Brendon Mitchell                4) Abram Taylor                   
  9 Akron  'A'                                          3:16.88   2 
     1) J'Lani Pryce                    2) Jake Hiltner                   
     3) Willie Brown                    4) Nick Owens                     
 10 Dillard  'A'                                        3:17.65   2 
     1) Ladalrius Miller                2) Emory Nash                     
     3) darius neely                    4) Jevonte ezzard                 
 11 Grambling  'A'                                      3:18.69   1 
     1) Kevin Taylor                    2) Shawn Jackson                  
     3) Darwin Price                    4) Vincent Manuel                 
 12 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:18.75   2 
     1) Louis Stevens                   2) Antoine Jackson                
     3) Willie Allen                    4) Justin Jones                   
 13 Tulane  'A'                                         3:20.93   2 
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Jon Frano                      
     3) Jared Firestone                 4) Garrett Myer                   
 -- LSU  'C'                                                DNF   2 
     1) Anthony Whitaker                2) James Thurn                    
     3) Rick Ross                       4) Patrick Peterson               
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 46.82  1999        Port Allen, Port Allen                      
                       T. Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A. Griffin        
 Meet Record: M 47.42  3/26/2011   Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge             
                       A Wyre, M Brisco, D Brisco, A Henderson           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                               48.45q  2 
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Alexandria Henderson            4) Ja'Mesia Stewart               
  2 Scotlandville  'A'                                    49.29q  2 
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) Takara Beverly                 
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) D'Lacia Mckinley               
  3 Dutchtown  'A'                                        49.30q  1 
     1) Kelby Bell                      2) Autumn Lee                     
     3) Braley Bourque                  4) Casey Richardson               
  4 Zachary  'A'                                          49.36q  2 
     1) Kasiney Williams                2) Jennifer Brown                 
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Elise Beier                    
  5 Donaldsonville  'A'                                   50.05q  1 
     1) Maiya Miles                     2) Beaunca Lewis                  
     3) Teralicia Mercadel              4) Kaylynn Joseph                 
  6 Westminster Christian  'A'                            50.54q  1 
     1) Martina Wright                  2) Alexis Milton                  
     3) Ivy Cains                       4) Meagan Bolds                   
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                  50.78q  1 
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Jessica Coleman                
     3) Rechelle Lafont                 4) Marquisha Haynes               
  8 East Ascension  'A'                                   50.82q  2 
     1) Jalasia Fernandez               2) Shannon Corbin                 
     3) Jalaicee Banks                  4) Ariane Williams                
  9 Spruce Creek  'A'                                     51.01q  2 
     1) Jade McCrary                    2) Allison Lampert                
     3) Tara Palin                      4) Megan Tse                      
 10 West Monroe  'A'                                      51.15   2 
     1) Celcia Haadegaard               2) Amber Sellers                  
     3) Brittany Garrison               4) Chelzee Matthews               
 11 College Park  'A'                                     51.69   1 
     1) Jasmine Freeman                 2) Mitzi Hirata                   
     3) Ameris Hollis                   4) Courtnee Moore                 
 12 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                        52.70   1 
     1) Emilie Winder                   2) Emily Mitchell                 
     3) Victoria Gough                  4) Laura Marcantel                
 13 UMS-Wright  'A'                                       53.68   1 
     1) Allie Parker                    2) Casey Driscoll                 
     3) Sofia Castello                  4) Daly Miller                    
 14 Hutchison School  'A'                                 53.68   1 
     1) May Montague                    2) Bess Nelson                    
     3) Meagan Thornton                 4) Jaden Davis                    
 15 Hammond  'A'                                          54.20   1 
     1) Denesha Wilson                  2) Terrian Woolridge              
     3) taylor perkins                  4) Victoria Cleveland             
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 46.82  1999        Port Allen, Port Allen                      
                       T. Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A. Griffin        
 Meet Record: M 47.42  3/26/2011   Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge             
                       A Wyre, M Brisco, D Brisco, A Henderson           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                               48.37  
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Alexandria Henderson            4) Ja'Mesia Stewart               
  2 Dutchtown  'A'                                        48.99  
     1) Kelby Bell                      2) Autumn Lee                     
     3) Braley Bourque                  4) Casey Richardson               
  3 Scotlandville  'A'                                    49.13  
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) Takara Beverly                 
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) D'Lacia Mckinley               
  4 Zachary  'A'                                          49.37  
     1) Kasiney Williams                2) Jennifer Brown                 
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Elise Beier                    
  5 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                  50.02  
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Jessica Coleman                
     3) Rechelle Lafont                 4) Marquisha Haynes               
  6 Donaldsonville  'A'                                   50.25  
     1) Maiya Miles                     2) Beaunca Lewis                  
     3) Teralicia Mercadel              4) Kaylynn Joseph                 
  7 Westminster Christian  'A'                            50.52  
     1) Martina Wright                  2) Alexis Milton                  
     3) Ivy Cains                       4) Meagan Bolds                   
  8 East Ascension  'A'                                   50.71  
     1) Jalasia Fernandez               2) Shannon Corbin                 
     3) Jalaicee Banks                  4) Ariane Williams                
  9 Spruce Creek  'A'                                     51.86  
     1) Jade McCrary                    2) Allison Lampert                
     3) Tara Palin                      4) Megan Tse                      
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 40.74  1983        Capital, Capital                            
                       D. Garner, T.Johnson, R. Stewart, J. Haynes       
 Meet Record: M 41.47  3/26/2011   East Ascension, East Ascensi                
                       K Lane, K Williams, J Jarvis, D Jacobs            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dutchtown  'A'                                        41.60q  2 
     1) Torrance Mosley                 2) Landon Collins                 
     3) Justin Sampson                  4) Cory McBride                   
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                            42.42q  3 
     1) Jacob Venable                   2) Ken Ward                       
     3) Khalil Thomas                   4) Grayson McManus                
  3 Zachary  'A'                                          42.66q  2 
     1) Jordan Welch                    2) Jessie Cole                    
     3) Kendrick Clark                  4) Jahvez Barnes                  
  4 The Woodlands  'A'                                    42.98q  1 
     1) Blake Slook                     2) Akeem Green                    
     3) Kegan McNeil                    4) Eric Janise                    
  5 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                            43.32q  2 
     1) Kenneth Collins                 2) DJ Woodard                     
     3) D'EANTE EARLY                   4) DEVANTE DAVIS                  
  6 Spruce Creek  'A'                                     43.38q  1 
     1) Daniel Bazanos                  2) Andrew Spence                  
     3) Garrett Bastian                 4) Xavier Atkins                  
  7 Walker  'A'                                           43.56q  1 
     1) Shaun Lowe                      2) Emanuel Kennedy                
     3) Carlton Perkins                 4) Peyton Lejune                  
  8 West Monroe  'A'                                      43.79q  3 
     1) Calvin Daniels                  2) Marqueze Washington            
     3) Segrick Williams                4) Roderick Cobbs                 
  9 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                  43.85q  2 
     1) Michael Flakes                  2) Jordan Starks                  
     3) DeQuincey Dunmiles              4) Tylone Johnson                 
 10 Hammond  'A'                                          44.10   2 
     1) Roosevelt Alexander             2) jordan quinn                   
     3) donald oliver                   4) david seals                    
 11 University Lab  'A'                                   44.37   3 
     1) Adam Lewis                      2) Devante Dotson                 
     3) Nick Brossette                  4) Antoine Malik                  
 12 Loranger  'A'                                         44.76   3 
     1) Miguel Toefield                 2) luke ingraffia                 
     3) Cody Smith                      4) Jeryl Brazil                   
 13 East Ascension  'A'                                   44.88   1 
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Sione Palelei                  
     3) Chad Hill                       4) Jamarcus Jarvis                
 14 Glen Oaks  'A'                                        45.64   3 
     1) CHRISTIAN WALKER                2) brandon womack                 
     3) kentrell randolph               4) stephan smith                  
 15 Scotlandville  'A'                                    45.87   3 
     1) D'andre Price                   2) Orrin Butler                   
     3) Trenton Culbert                 4) Dondre Dobbins                 
 16 UMS-Wright  'A'                                       46.07   2 
     1) Daniel Zieman                   2) Jawon McDowell                 
     3) Drew Harvey                     4) George Williams                
 17 Bartlett  'A'                                         47.86   2 
     1) Demarco Ewing                   2) Trey Garrin                    
     3) Tony Jackson                    4) Dameccio Ewing                 
 -- Donaldsonville  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) TJ Jenkins                      2) Jevontae Wilson                
     3) Edward Green                    4) Tre Brown                      
 -- Memphis University School  'A'                          DNF   1 
     1) MaLeik Gatewood                 2) James Rantzow                  
     3) Alex Dale                       4) Dustin Conway                  
 -- College Park  'A'                                        DQ   3  ran out of lane 5 st
     1) William Baker                   2) Zane Ritchie                   
     3) Christopher Albores             4) Alton Fleming                  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 40.74  1983        Capital, Capital                            
                       D. Garner, T.Johnson, R. Stewart, J. Haynes       
 Meet Record: M 41.47  3/26/2011   East Ascension, East Ascensi                
                       K Lane, K Williams, J Jarvis, D Jacobs            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dutchtown  'A'                                        41.99  
     1) Torrance Mosley                 2) Landon Collins                 
     3) Justin Sampson                  4) Cory McBride                   
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                            42.87  
     1) Jacob Venable                   2) Ken Ward                       
     3) Khalil Thomas                   4) Grayson McManus                
  3 The Woodlands  'A'                                    43.00  
     1) Blake Slook                     2) Akeem Green                    
     3) Kegan McNeil                    4) Eric Janise                    
  4 Zachary  'A'                                          43.21  
     1) Jordan Welch                    2) Jessie Cole                    
     3) Kendrick Clark                  4) Jahvez Barnes                  
  5 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                            43.60  
     1) Kenneth Collins                 2) DJ Woodard                     
     3) D'EANTE EARLY                   4) DEVANTE DAVIS                  
  6 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                  43.92  
     1) Michael Flakes                  2) Jordan Starks                  
     3) DeQuincey Dunmiles              4) Tylone Johnson                 
  7 Walker  'A'                                           43.93  
     1) Shaun Lowe                      2) Emanuel Kennedy                
     3) Carlton Perkins                 4) Peyton Lejune                  
  8 Spruce Creek  'A'                                     44.04  
     1) Daniel Bazanos                  2) Andrew Spence                  
     3) Garrett Bastian                 4) Xavier Atkins                  
 -- West Monroe  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Calvin Daniels                  2) Marqueze Washington            
     3) Segrick Williams                4) Roderick Cobbs                 
 
Event 37  Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 12:13.10  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl   
                          C Murray, A Carroll, M Creasman, S Andrews        
 Meet Record: M 12:13.10  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl   
                          C Murray, A Carroll, M Creasman, S Andrews        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 College Park  'A'                                  12:16.59  
     1) Katie Jensen                    2) Kloee Joseph                   
     3) Brie Barry                      4) Claire Andrews                 
  2 Spruce Creek  'A'                                  12:58.59  
     1) Tori Ehrhardt                   2) Kristina Harris                
     3) Jennifer Burns                  4) Jocelin Adona                  
  3 UMS-Wright  'A'                                    13:04.40  
     1) Daly Miller                     2) Lauren Cave                    
     3) Ellie Carter                    4) Claire Kennedy                 
  4 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     13:05.07  
     1) Mary LaHaye                     2) Mallory Mire                   
     3) Anna Maxwell                    4) Kassidy Noto                   
  5 Parkway  'A'                                       13:32.57  
     1) Jayni Wilcher                   2) Alison Ringle                  
     3) Mikaella Kirkendoll             4) Alayna Nevins                  
  6 Dutchtown  'A'                                     14:20.05  
     1) Mileysha Rivera                 2) Precious Semien                
     3) Ashley Boudreaux                4) Haley Boudreaux                
  7 Hutchison School  'A'                              14:44.68  
     1) Allie Saunders                  2) Lizzie Folk                    
     3) Kelly Crutcher                  4) Claire Sentilles               
  8 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                        14:59.23  
     1) Katie Gummow                    2) Julia Smith                    
     3) Madeline Olinde                 4) Addie Burleigh                 
  9 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                               15:05.88  
     1) Brittany Soileau                2) Stephanie Coleman              
     3) Chantler Robinson               4) Catherine Schexnayder          
 
Event 38  Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 10:31.35  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl   
                          D Butler, E Evans, T Southard, T Sanderson        
 Meet Record: M 10:31.35  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl   
                          D Butler, E Evans, T Southard, T Sanderson        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Woodlands  'A'                                 10:24.39M 
     1) Craig Irvin                     2) Eric Janise                    
     3) Logan Emery                     4) Brigham Hedges                 
  2 College Park  'A'                                  10:37.21  
     1) Cory Sessum                     2) William Moessinger             
     3) Nicolas Hanan                   4) Sean Hodges                    
  3 Spruce Creek  'A'                                  10:46.78  
     1) James Armor                     2) Ryan Patton                    
     3) Andrew Carpenter                4) Michael Fabian                 
  4 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                         11:02.97  
     1) Joseph St. Cyr                  2) Ryan Palmisano                 
     3) Derrius Guice                   4) Drew Louviere                  
  5 East Ascension  'A'                                11:08.83  
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Tyler Green                    
     3) Justin Thompson                 4) Kaleb Shelton                  
  6 Parkway  'A'                                       11:10.44  
     1) Chance Vatovec                  2) Taylor Bazo                    
     3) Corey Hamilton                  4) Chase Livesay                  
  7 West Monroe  'A'                                   11:15.50  
     1) Jacob Loe                       2) Jaquez Splond                  
     3) Towns Reid                      4) Logan Pearce                   
  8 Dutchtown  'A'                                     11:17.76  
     1) Josh Jones                      2) Matthew Magee                  
     3) Jonathan Calhoun                4) Chris Miles                    
  9 Memphis University School  'A'                     11:31.31  
     1) John Oates                      2) Buckner Hasenmueller           
     3) Max Simpson                     4) Pierce Rose                    
 10 UMS-Wright  'A'                                    11:32.88  
     1) Patrick Huettemann              2) Aaron West                     
     3) Chase Tan                       4) Robert Hope                    
 11 Runnels  'A'                                       12:13.55  
     1) Matthew Brouillette             2) Clay Hyde                      
     3) Jake Johnson                    4) Andrew Brouillette             
 12 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                               12:15.69  
     1) Jared Matherne                  2) Harold Johnson                 
     3) Andrew Caillouet                4) Brandon McDonald               
 13 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                        13:14.96  
     1) Hays Bondy                      2) David Smith                    
     3) Mason Ramagos                   4) Clayton O'Callaghan            
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                     
 Meet Record: M 10:46.11  2007        Whitney Mays, UAB                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Bowers                  Akron                 11:09.38  
  2 Chelsea Weaver               Arkansas Sta          11:18.83  
  3 Maria Moore                  Akron                 11:31.97  
  4 Bethany Burst                SE Louisiana          11:55.72  
  5 Genevieve Roy                UL-Lafayette          12:22.40  
 -- Kadi Whisnant                Adidas Team Gree           DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
 Meet Record: M 9:07.72  2007        Kalphys Kemboi, SELA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Knapp                   Akron                  9:40.75  
  2 Andre Fuqua                  TAMU-Kingsvi          10:08.68  
  3 Trevor Gayten                Grambling             10:35.84  
  4 Courtland Privot             UL-Lafayette          10:51.94  
 -- Williams Gonzalez            Dillard                    DNF  
 
Event 41  Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 1:32.33  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         L McDermott, S Hackett, J Day, K Duncan           
 Meet Record: M 1:32.33  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         L McDermott, S Hackett, J Day, K Duncan           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            1:32.64   1 
     1) Cassandra Tate                  2) Semoy Hackett                  
     3) Rebecca Alexander               4) Kimberlyn Duncan               
  2 LSU  'B'                                            1:34.95   1 
     1) Takeia Pinckney                 2) Jonique Day                    
     3) Siedda Herbert                  4) Latoya McDermott               
  3 LSU  'C'                                            1:38.23   1 
     1) Toshika Sylvester               2) Chanice Chase                  
     3) Montene' Speight                4) Kendra White                   
  4 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             1:40.15   2 
     1) Janese Pryor                    2) Tambriya Barney                
     3) Queona Williams                 4) Sierra Randle                  
  5 Nicholls State  'A'                                 1:40.53   2 
     1) Kryshell Rolle                  2) Victoria Williams              
     3) Quadri Newson                   4) Barlitra Dirance               
  6 Central Michigan  'A'                               1:41.13   1 
     1) Dierra Riley                    2) Kirlene Roberts                
     3) Diamond Hamilton                4) Kelsey Ritter                  
  7 Jackson State  'A'                                  1:41.18   2 
     1) Deonna Bailey                   2) Raina Sanders                  
     3) Akila Craig                     4) Munirat Balogun                
  8 Akron  'A'                                          1:41.46   1 
     1) Meghan Cherry                   2) Rachel Christian               
     3) Skyler Willis                   4) Shauniece Steele               
  9 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   1:42.18   2 
     1) Morgan Breaux                   2) Alexis Malone                  
     3) Krystal Chevis                  4) Amanda Roberts                 
 -- Missouri S&T  'A'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Mary Bradshaw                   2) Lindsay Crutcher               
     3) Samantha Wermager               4) Kassie Osborne                 
 
Event 42  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 1:20.99  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         R Hylton, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
 Meet Record: M 1:20.99  3/26/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         R Hylton, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team Canada  'A'                                    1:22.70   1 
     1) Tyrone Halstead                 2) Richard Abu-Bobie              
     3) Donate Richards Kwok            4) Segun Makinde                  
  2 LSU  'B'                                            1:23.67   1 
     1) Robert Simmons                  2) Shermund Allsop                
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte               4) Trevor Sansone                 
  3 Grambling  'A'                                      1:23.94   1 
     1) Akeem Williams                  2) Steven Baltazar                
     3) Shelton Keith                   4) Charleston Murphy              
  4 Jackson State  'A'                                  1:24.54   1 
     1) Brent Lee                       2) Antoine Guice                  
     3) Richard Kelly                   4) Anaso Jobodwana                
  5 Central Michigan  'A'                               1:27.48   2 
     1) Greg Knaus                      2) Renaldo Powell                 
     3) Christopher Thomas              4) Parker Scott                   
  6 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      1:27.76   2 
     1) Joseph Gilyard                  2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Jamel Sams                      4) Luther Ambrose                 
  7 Akron  'A'                                          1:28.75   1 
     1) Dominique Watson                2) Manley Waller                  
     3) Kyle Walker                     4) Nick Owens                     
  8 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   1:30.84   2 
     1) Sean Martin                     2) Adriel Hawkins                 
     3) Piotr Gal                       4) Derick Winkle                  
 -- LSU  'A'                                                 DQ   1  zone violation 1st
     1) Riker Hylton                    2) Caleb Williams                 
     3) Keyth Talley                    4) Aaron Ernest                   
 
Event 43  Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 11:21.57  1986        Kentucky, Kentucky                       
 Meet Record: M 11:59.55  2009        Baylor, Baylor                           
                          C Westenhover, L Simpson, T Hood, N Jones         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholls State  'A'                                12:07.70  
     1) Ingvild Vedde                   2) Ashley Johnson                 
     3) Jackie White                    4) Tessni Carruthers              
  2 Arkansas State  'A'                                12:20.42  
     1) Samantha Salinas                2) Kelsey Bean                    
     3) Allyson Perry                   4) Tilda Helgesson                
  3 LSU  'A'                                           12:27.97  
     1) Laura Aleman                    2) Samantha Levin                 
     3) Laura Carleton                  4) Leigh-Ann Naccari              
  4 UL-Monroe  'A'                                     12:33.05  
     1) Teona Glave                     2) Tyreca Jackson                 
     3) Jacobi Wilson                   4) Denise Myers                   
  5 Tulane  'A'                                        12:35.95  
     1) Jessica Dallager                2) Michelle Kreutzberg            
     3) Amanda Savage                   4) Katherine Crabtree             
  6 Mississippi Valley  'A'                            12:45.05  
     1) Joyce Chumo                     2) Denai Greene                   
     3) Angel Williams                  4) Winny Tauni                    
  7 SE Louisiana  'A'                                  12:54.06  
     1) Heather Fitzhenry               2) Tamra Grayson                  
     3) C'arra Watts                    4) Bethany Burst                  
  8 Southern  'A'                                      13:25.43  
     1) Amber Crews                     2) Maya Anderson                  
     3) ShaNiece Pinkston               4) Shariece Pinkston              
  9 Jackson State  'A'                                 13:43.44  
     1) Krissle Nicome                  2) Terisha Julius                 
     3) Latasha Allston                 4) Brittany Jolly                 
 
Event 44  Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S  9:40.61  1986        LSU, LSU                                 
 Meet Record: M 10:03.91  3/26/2011   Akron, Akron                             
                          Z Goulet, W Brown, J McCoy, B Hough               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                         10:00.70M 
     1) Nicholas Stroemple              2) Gabriel Genovesi               
     3) Willie Brown                    4) J'Lani Pryce                   
  2 UL-Monroe  'A'                                     10:11.14  
     1) Devin Caldwell                  2) Jacob Heckford                 
     3) Jamel Sams                      4) Daniel Mutai                   
  3 Grambling  'A'                                     10:12.99  
     1) Lester Hebert                   2) Kevin Taylor                   
     3) Christopher Ruffin              4) Darius Taylor                  
  4 LSU  'A'                                           10:16.84  
     1) Cullen Doody                    2) James Thurn                    
     3) Phillip Primeaux                4) Barrett Miller                 
  5 Missouri S&T  'A'                                  10:17.42  
     1) Kyle Stocker                    2) Alex Chambers                  
     3) Max Pfleiderer                  4) Chris Marchman                 
  6 Tulane  'A'                                        10:50.13  
     1) Brian Lozes                     2) Mike Villasin                  
     3) Cody Gibbons                    4) Max Miller                     
  7 Arkansas State  'A'                                10:52.71  
     1) Briar Becton                    2) Robert Lanier                  
     3) Richard Williams                4) Brock Westerman                
 
Event 45  Girls 1600 Meter Run (A) High School
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 4:50.63  2009        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
 Meet Record: M 4:50.63  2009        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Jensen                 College Park           5:05.70  
  2 Kathryn Lazarchic            UMS-Wright             5:09.84  
  3 Katie Killeen                College Park           5:10.92  
  4 Alison Ringle                Parkway                5:24.65  
  5 Ellie Carter                 UMS-Wright             5:33.63  
  6 Addie Burleigh               Catholic, Po           5:45.11  
  7 Rebecca Andries              St. Joseph's           5:45.32  
  8 Maya Robertson               Ruston                 5:47.79  
  9 Zoe Volenec                  Spruce Creek           5:48.12  
 10 Monet Bartell                Spruce Creek           5:51.59  
 11 Elise Richard                St. Joseph's           5:51.93  
 12 Victoria Olivier             Westminster            5:52.42  
 13 Stefani Maris                Baton Rouge            6:01.07  
 
Event 46  Boys 1600 Meter Run (A) High School
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Rummell                     
 Meet Record: M 4:17.59  2009        Reed Conner, Conroe The Woodl             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Golden               The Woodland           4:26.38  
  2 Matthew Rice                 Runnels                4:27.19  
  3 Brady Warren                 Walker                 4:27.60  
  4 Drew Hymel                   College Park           4:27.96  
  5 Jacob Chicola                Buckeye                4:29.60  
  6 Juan Zambrano-Jaramillo      College Park           4:31.43  
  7 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas A           4:33.49  
  8 Adam Davidson                The Woodland           4:35.53  
  9 Michael Primeaux             Midland                4:41.31  
 10 Robert Hope                  UMS-Wright             4:42.91  
 11 Landon Hazel                 Walker                 4:47.13  
 12 Chase Tan                    UMS-Wright             4:56.35  
 13 Joe Edwards                  St. Frederic           4:59.32  
 
Event 47  Girls 1600 Meter Run (B) High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:50.63  2009        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
 Meet Record: M 4:50.63  2009        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hearn                  Hutchison Sc           5:46.59  
  2 Amber Ferguson               Denham Sprin           5:52.90  
  3 Sarah Grace Rogers           Hutchison Sc           6:16.18  
  4 Paula Mensah                 Baton Rouge            6:17.70  
  5 Callie Tucker                Runnels                6:34.11  
  6 Katie Gummow                 Catholic, Po           6:45.74  
 
Event 48  Boys 1600 Meter Run (B) High School
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Rummell                     
 Meet Record: M 4:17.59  2009        Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter Baudier               Catholic, Ba           4:44.21  
  2 Brent Turner                 West Monroe            4:49.09  
  3 Towns Reid                   West Monroe            4:51.26  
  4 Drew Louviere                Catholic, Ba           4:53.68  
  5 Jes Pender                   Weston                 4:55.22  
  6 Brian Worick                 New Iberia             4:55.71  
  7 Kevin Muskgrove              Denham Sprin           4:58.86  
  8 Logan Firnberg               University L           4:59.73  
  9 Clayton O'Callaghan          Catholic, Po           5:05.04  
 10 Joel Newsome                 Westminster            5:05.65  
 11 Terrell Mason                Donaldsonvil           5:09.86  
 12 Jonathan Thomas              Baton Rouge            5:10.44  
 13 Jared Rivet                  Baton Rouge            5:17.22  
 14 Drew Snellgrove              University L           5:18.10  
 15 Chris Kapp                   New Iberia             5:19.71  
 16 Hays Bondy                   Catholic, Po           5:21.34  
 17 Grant Robin                  Westminster            5:36.20  
 18 Ronald Comeaux               Donaldsonvil           5:44.26  
 19 Josiah Marshall              Hosanna Chri           5:49.93  
 
Event 61  Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 8-0
 PROGRESSIONS  -  8-0, 8-7, 9-1, 9-7  (6 inches.....)
     Stadium: S 13-06  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic          
 Meet Record: M 12-04  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Carson Pitts            Hutchison Sc          11-01.00      3.37m 
  2 Addison Martinez             Jennings              10-07.00      3.22m 
  3 Emily Waguespack             Westminster            9-07.00      2.92m 
  4 Julia Nixon                  College Park          J9-07.00      2.92m 
  5 Morgan Leger                 St. Joseph's          J9-07.00      2.92m 
  6 Ashleigh Mundwiller          West Monroe            9-01.00      2.76m 
  7 Julia Rubnitz                Hutchison Sc          J9-01.00      2.76m 
  8 Kristen Gaines               Spruce Creek           8-07.00      2.61m 
  9 Kaitlyn Flieg                St. Joseph's           8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Kaley Anderson               Spruce Creek          J8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Jackie Jagger                Spruce Creek                NH            
 -- Meaghen Albarez              Westminster                 NH            
 
Event 68  Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.12
 PROGRESSIONS - 3.12, 3.32, 3.52, 3.67, 3.82, 3.97, 4.07
 4.17, 4.27, 4.32 (5 cm .....)
     Stadium: S 14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
 Meet Record: M 13-05.25  2009        Carrie Kayes, Akron                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau     Akron                    3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Rachel Laurent               LSU                      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Brittany Phantz              SE Louisiana             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                  J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lacey Sanchez                LSU                      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Claire Lucas                 Akron                   J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Ashley Pfantz                SE Louisiana            J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jessica Knierim              Tulane                  J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alexandra Wood               Akron                   J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rachel Ederle                Missouri S&T             3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Brianne Bergeron             LSU                     J3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Amber Laurent                UL-Lafayette            J3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Molly Clement                Missouri S&T            J3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi            J3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.12 3.32 3.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Courtney Briney              Arkansas Sta             3.12m   10-02.75 
     3.12 3.32 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kirby Newcomb                UL-Monroe                3.12m   10-02.75 
     3.12 3.32 
        O  XXX 
 17 Taylor McCumber              TAMU-Kingsvi            J3.12m   10-02.75 
     3.12 3.32 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Taylor Cipicchio             Missouri S&T                NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 -- Mary Clements                UL-Lafayette                NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 -- Katherine Lee                Akron                       NH            
     3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Laura Rose                   LSU                         NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 -- Danielle Garcia-Arnold       LSU                         NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 
Event 69  Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 46-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
 Meet Record: M    59-01  2008        Ricky Jean-Francois, LSU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Dark                   UL-Monroe               17.22m   56-06.00 
      15.47m  16.32m  17.22m  15.60m  16.19m  16.49m
  2 Alex Rose                    Central Mich            16.47m   54-00.50 
      15.34m  15.55m  15.97m  15.89m  16.47m  14.99m
  3 Mychael King                 Central Mich            16.45m   53-11.75 
      15.18m  15.90m  15.10m  16.20m  16.45m  FOUL
  4 Geronimo Lopez               TAMU-Kingsvi            16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.89m  15.35m  15.57m  15.18m  16.07m  FOUL
  5 Preston Dark                 UL-Monroe               15.98m   52-05.25 
      FOUL  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL
  6 Richard Chavez               Arkansas Sta            15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Corwin Pace                  Arkansas Sta            15.76m   51-08.50 
      14.88m  15.31m  15.76m  15.29m  15.40m  15.32m
  8 Jose Trevino                 TAMU-Kingsvi            15.73m   51-07.25 
      14.27m  15.73m  FOUL  14.81m  15.59m  14.84m
  9 Myles Melancon               UL-Lafayette            15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.35m  15.67m  FOUL  15.44m  15.46m  FOUL
 10 Tyler Guidry                 UL-Lafayette            15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.47m  15.13m  15.57m            
 11 Casey Slane                  Akron                   15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.11m  15.23m  15.55m            
 12 George Flanner               Central Mich            15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.79m  15.35m  FOUL            
 13 Jeff Milliron                SE Louisiana            15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.80m  15.11m  15.06m            
 14 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.97m            
 15 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Jesus Garza                  TAMU-Kingsvi            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.16m  FOUL  14.90m            
 17 Reginald Redding             Southern                14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.42m  14.63m  14.57m            
 18 Seth Jones                   SE Louisiana            14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.26m  14.15m  14.42m            
 19 Tyler Lingo                  Arkansas Sta            14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Brent Lapietra               Missouri S&T            13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m            
 21 DeKendrick Clark             Mississippi             11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Thomas Lynch                 Tulane                  11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  FOUL            
 23 Chamarao Goldsberry          Mississippi             11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m            
 -- Scotty Williams              UL-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 71  Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 110-0
 West Circle
     Stadium: S 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic-NI                  
 Meet Record: M 179-01  3/26/2011   Colin Burton, The Woodland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terry Hughes                 Dutchtown               47.51m     155-10 
      45.22m  45.55m  47.51m  46.45m  46.24m  46.86m
  2 Rodney Mack                  Spruce Creek            42.24m     138-07 
      36.55m  40.68m  38.65m  FOUL  FOUL  42.24m
  3 EJ Johnson                   Dutchtown               41.98m     137-09 
      41.67m  37.57m  37.79m  41.98m  FOUL  39.44m
  4 Daniel Megison               Dunham                  41.91m     137-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.77m  FOUL  40.86m  41.91m
  5 Hunter Freeman               Catholic, Ba            41.25m     135-04 
      38.61m  37.96m  39.63m  36.21m  41.25m  38.53m
  6 Jimmy Leblanc                Walker                  41.03m     134-07 
      39.02m  38.85m  37.51m  40.11m  41.03m  34.39m
  7 Ross Quinlan                 Catholic, Ba            40.97m     134-05 
      30.80m  39.73m  38.63m  36.90m  39.85m  40.97m
  8 Craig Mills                  New Iberia              38.71m     127-00 
      38.71m  36.90m  38.39m            
  9 Deondric Bowles              New Iberia              37.86m     124-02 
      37.86m  37.01m  35.36m            
 10 Matthew Mayer                College Park            37.42m     122-09 
      33.37m  FOUL  37.42m            
 11 Nigel Despinasse             University L            37.26m     122-03 
      FOUL  37.26m  FOUL            
 12 Devin Simoneaux              East Ascensi            36.68m     120-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.68m            
 13 Josh Hermsen                 The Woodland            35.74m     117-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.74m            
 14 Jonathan Huckins             The Woodland            34.33m     112-07 
      34.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kaleb Ford                   West Monroe             34.20m     112-02 
      FOUL  34.20m  FOUL            
 16 Beau Price                   Dunham                  33.73m     110-08 
      33.73m  FOUL  33.40m            
 17 Josh Benoit                  Westminster             29.97m      98-04 
      29.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Austin Cameron               Spruce Creek            29.35m      96-03 
      29.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Chancellor Williams          University L            29.09m      95-05 
      29.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Matt Standifor               Westminster             27.06m      88-09 
      FOUL  27.06m  FOUL            
 21 Trent Williams               Hammond                 24.91m      81-09 
      24.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 john aubert                  Glen Oaks               24.37m      79-11 
      24.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 72  Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 70-0
 East Circle
     Stadium: S 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT. Washington                 
 Meet Record: M 134-02  2009        Jessie Harrison, Houston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Stephens             College Park            30.06m      98-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.92m  30.06m  27.85m  26.84m
  2 Catherine Hodson             St. Joseph's            29.93m      98-02 
      28.46m  28.08m  FOUL  29.69m  22.56m  29.93m
  3 Kelly Wright                 College Park            27.94m      91-08 
      27.94m  27.77m  27.49m  FOUL  27.75m  FOUL
  4 Donelica James               West Monroe             26.46m      86-10 
      21.24m  ND  24.25m  23.24m  FOUL  26.46m
  5 Miranda Checkwicz            Spruce Creek            26.24m      86-01 
      FOUL  25.34m  24.00m  23.84m  26.24m  25.52m
  6 Julianna Christman           Hutchison Sc            25.95m      85-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.95m  22.71m  23.56m  25.42m
  7 Sadie Krauch                 Hutchison Sc            24.95m      81-10 
      22.95m  23.48m  24.95m  22.42m  23.19m  FOUL
  8 Sha'Nekua Sam                Westminster             23.18m      76-00 
      FOUL  23.18m  ND            
  9 Gabby Despinasse             University L            22.83m      74-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.83m            
 10 Carlie Cothern               Westminster             22.20m      72-10 
      FOUL  22.20m  21.37m            
 11 Mary Grace Constatine        University L            20.25m      66-05 
      20.25m  ND  ND            
 12 Kenya Dixon                  Scotlandvill            18.66m      61-03 
      18.66m  ND  ND            
 -- Jennie Lee                   West Monroe               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 73  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
 Wood Board at 34-0
     Stadium: S 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara                         
 Meet Record: M 45-09.50  2009        Bryson Abraham, Jennings                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shelby Christie              Dutchtown             47-11.00   3.3    14.60m 
  2 Treavon Evans                South Lafour          44-05.25   2.8    13.54m 
  3 John Sousoulas               Memphis Univ          44-04.00   2.8    13.51m 
  4 Ryan Patton                  Spruce Creek          43-10.25   1.0    13.36m 
  5 donald oliver                Hammond               43-04.00   1.7    13.20m 
  6 Derian Moore                 Bourgeois, H          42-02.50   3.0    12.86m 
  7 Patrick McCoy                The Woodland          42-00.00   2.9    12.80m 
  8 Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas A          40-11.00   3.1    12.47m 
  9 Chance Keeley                Bartlett              40-10.50   1.0    12.45m 
 10 Kamren Edward-Hollingswo     College Park          40-05.25   2.0    12.32m 
 11 DD Mcgee                     Loranger              40-01.75   1.3    12.23m 
 12 Nathan Hinds                 The Woodland          39-11.75   3.4    12.18m 
 13 Rhys Kroes                   College Park          39-08.50   2.0    12.10m 
 14 demartavious taylor          Glen Oaks             39-05.50   2.0    12.02m 
 15 Tadarius McMillon            Spruce Creek          39-00.00   2.1    11.88m 
 16 Daniel Zieman                UMS-Wright            38-07.00   3.4    11.76m 
 17 Alex Weaver                  Memphis Univ          38-06.25   0.8    11.74m 
 18 Jaylon Jones                 UMS-Wright            37-03.00   0.1    11.35m 
 
Event 74  Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 28-0
 Wood Board at 34-0. Tape board at 26-0.
     Stadium: S 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
 Meet Record: M 39-04.75  3/26/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tierney Price                College Park          38-01.25   3.6    11.61m 
     37-10.25(0.7) 38-01.25(3.6) 37-11.50(1.9) 36-03(2.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          36-05.50   2.0    11.11m 
     33-05(2.4) 33-02.25(1.9) 34-07.25(1.9) 36-05.25(1.1) 34-09.75(2.0) 36-05.50(2.0)
  3 Latanya Beverly              Baton Rouge           34-11.25   2.7    10.64m 
     33-07.50(1.8) 33-09(2.5) 34-10.50(2.4) 31-10.50(1.1) 34-11.25(2.7) 34-07.75(2.7)
  4 Elise Richard                St. Joseph's          34-09.00   2.0    10.59m 
     FOUL      34-09(2.0) 32-00.25(1.5) 32-05.75(3.6) 32-09.50(3.5) 33-09.75(1.8)
  5 Rachel Wofford               Spruce Creek          34-07.50   3.4    10.55m 
     33-07.75(1.8) 34-07.50(3.4) 33-09.75(1.5) 33-08.25(2.7) 34-01.50(2.1) 33-02(1.9)
  6 Shelby Hunter                Westminster           33-08.00   2.0    10.26m 
     32-09(0.7) 33-08(2.0) 32-04.50(1.8) 32-07.75(1.1) 32-06(2.0) 33-06.50(2.4)
  7 Amber Turner                 West Monroe           32-09.50   1.9     9.99m 
     32-03.75(0.7) 32-09.50(1.9) 31-07.50(2.0) 31-04.25(1.1) 28-02.50(2.6) 29-08(3.2)
  8 Kaley Anderson               Spruce Creek          31-03.50   2.6     9.53m 
     31-03.50(2.6) FOUL      29-10.50(1.9)           
  9 Alysse Wiggins               St. Joseph's          31-00.25   2.9     9.45m 
     31-00.25(2.9) 30-03.75(2.8) FOUL                 
 10 Caroline Garsed              UMS-Wright            30-05.75   1.8     9.29m 
     30-01(0.7) 30-00.25(2.0) 30-05.75(1.8)           
 11 Dajaliette Stephens          Baton Rouge           29-05.25   2.5     8.97m 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-05.25(2.5)            
 
Event 75  Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT- 4.41
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.41, 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.18, 5.26
 5.31 (5 cm ....)
     Stadium: S 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Oylmpians             
 Meet Record: M 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Oylmpians             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kovey Simmons                SE Louisiana             5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18 5.26 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XPP   PO  XXX 
  2 Thomas Reinecke              LSU                      5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18 5.26 5.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Josh Dominguez               Tiger Olympi             5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Joe Wesley                   Akron                   J5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Andreas Duplantis            LSU                     J5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Joseph Caraway               LSU                     J5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Michael Vani                 UL-Lafayette            J5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dan Hellwig                  Missouri S&T             4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Marcus McGehee               Tiger Olympi            J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 John Ellis                   Arkansas Sta            J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ethan Sandusky               Arkansas Sta            J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jaora Johnson                LSU                     J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Dylan Reidesel               TAMU-Kingsvi             4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Chris Watson                 LSU                     J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Vance Law                    SE Louisiana            J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Joseph Jankowski             Central Mich            J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.41 4.61 4.76 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Tim Reynolds                 Central Mich                NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Shane Heathcock              Arkansas Sta                NH            
     4.41 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Daniel Garrett               Akron                       NH            
     4.41 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Daniel Kinsey                Neo Track Cl                NH            
     4.41 4.61 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Cody Durand                  Missouri S&T                NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan McGiure                 Missouri S&T                NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Albert                Southern                    NH            
     4.41 
      XPP 
 -- Shawn Light                  Akron                       NH            
     4.41 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 76  Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 150-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Circle
     Stadium: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
 Meet Record: M 185-05  2007        Jason Morgan, LA Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     55.59m     182-04 
      55.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  2 Alex Rose                    Central Mich            53.66m     176-00 
      FOUL  53.66m  52.13m  52.13m  52.39m  48.86m
  3 Nicholas Banke               Akron                   51.05m     167-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.05m  49.58m  49.84m  50.51m
  4 Andrew Wells                 TAMU-Kingsvi            50.24m     164-10 
      FOUL  46.29m  50.19m  ND  50.24m  FOUL
  5 Chris Nicasio                Arkansas Sta            49.91m     163-09 
      FOUL  49.70m  FOUL  FOUL  49.91m  49.21m
  6 Richard Chavez               Arkansas Sta            49.16m     161-03 
      FOUL  48.36m  ND  49.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jeff Milliron                SE Louisiana            47.79m     156-09 
      47.79m  FOUL  46.58m  FOUL  47.10m  47.48m
  8 Daniel Obioha                LSU                     46.70m     153-02 
      FOUL  46.70m  45.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daniel Kinsey                Neo Track Cl            46.05m     151-01 
      45.22m  46.05m  ND  FOUL  45.69m  FOUL
 10 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     45.74m     150-01 
      45.74m  FOUL  ND            
 11 Ryan McCullough              Central Mich            45.30m     148-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.30m            
 12 Preston Dark                 UL-Monroe               44.85m     147-02 
      FOUL  44.85m  ND            
 13 Kristofer Scruggs            Southern                43.46m     142-07 
      43.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                43.18m     141-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.18m            
 15 Thomas Lynch                 Tulane                  42.96m     140-11 
      42.96m  ND  ND            
 16 Kevin Mays                   Central Mich            42.80m     140-05 
      FOUL  42.80m  FOUL            
 17 Scotty Williams              UL-Lafayette            42.07m     138-00 
      42.07m  FOUL  ND            
 18 Joseph Vellella              Missouri S&T            41.89m     137-05 
      41.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Derek Dark                   UL-Monroe               41.67m     136-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.67m            
 20 Reginald Redding             Southern                41.34m     135-07 
      FOUL  41.34m  ND            
 21 Seth Jones                   SE Louisiana            38.47m     126-02 
      FOUL  38.47m  FOUL            
 22 Chamarao Goldsberry          Mississippi             34.03m     111-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.03m            
 23 DeKendrick Clark             Mississippi             26.70m      87-07 
      26.70m  ND  ND            
 -- Corwin Pace                  Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 77  Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 140-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 East Circle
     Stadium: S 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
 Meet Record: M 160-08  2008        Ashley Bryant, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Cooks                 Akron                   49.09m     161-01 
      40.88m  42.85m  49.09m  46.35m  46.48m  FOUL
  2 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     48.46m     159-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.88m  46.11m  FOUL  48.46m
  3 Julia Agawu                  Arkansas Sta            47.92m     157-03 
      46.96m  FOUL  FOUL  46.15m  FOUL  47.92m
  3 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     47.92m     157-03 
      45.13m  47.38m  FOUL  47.92m  47.77m  FOUL
  5 Brittany Funk                Akron                   43.18m     141-08 
      39.03m  39.80m  FOUL  43.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     41.79m     137-01 
      41.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kyla Walworth                Central Mich            41.68m     136-09 
      41.63m  40.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.68m
  8 Jana Jones                   UL-Lafayette            39.71m     130-03 
      FOUL  39.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Danielle Martin              LSU                     39.10m     128-03 
      39.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kayla Brindley               Central Mich            38.93m     127-09 
      38.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Aliyah Cotton                Akron                   37.37m     122-07 
      FOUL  37.37m  FOUL            
 12 Brianna Golden               SE Louisiana            36.78m     120-08 
      FOUL  36.78m  FOUL            
 13 Precious Lollis              UL-Lafayette            35.64m     116-11 
      35.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Camille Dunning              Mississippi             35.46m     116-04 
      35.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Jennifer Goss                UL-Monroe               35.21m     115-06 
      FOUL  35.21m  FOUL            
 16 Ashley McElroy               UL-Lafayette            34.17m     112-01 
      34.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Rachel Taylor                Arkansas Sta            33.82m     110-11 
      33.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Samone Coaxum                Grambling               31.71m     104-00 
      31.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Elizabeth Thomassie          Tulane                  31.23m     102-05 
      31.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Amber Darville               SE Louisiana            29.89m      98-01 
      FOUL  29.89m  FOUL            
 21 Rayvn Darby                  Jackson Stat            28.64m      93-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.64m            
 22 Octavia Mackey               Grambling               27.60m      90-07 
      27.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Hannah Porter                Jackson Stat            24.80m      81-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.80m            
 -- Ronica Baylor                Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Andrekia Gardner             Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kamry Horton                 TAMU-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 78  Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 38-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 42-10.75  2009        Andrea Linton, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Estefany Cruz                Tulane                  12.55m   3.7  41-02.25 
     FOUL      12.55m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      12.31m(2.2) 12.35m(1.7)
  1 Melissa Ogbourne             Unattached              12.55m   3.2  41-02.25 
     FOUL      11.94m(1.7) 11.72m(0.8) 12.16m(4.9) 12.41m(1.5) 12.55m(3.2)
  3 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana            12.46m   2.6  40-10.50 
     11.00m(1.2) 12.22m(2.1) 12.44m(2.4) 12.31m(2.7) 12.46m(2.6) 12.37m(3.4)
  4 Jasmin Fusilier              UL-Lafayette            11.97m   0.6  39-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.97m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      11.13m(3.8)
  5 Arteshia Williams            Jackson Stat            11.78m   1.3  38-07.75 
     11.67m(2.9) FOUL      11.55m(0.9) FOUL      11.71m(2.0) 11.78m(1.3)
  6 Ta'Shania Bean               UL-Lafayette            11.37m   2.0  37-03.75 
     FOUL      11.05m(-2.4) 11.37m(2.0) 10.80m(0.1) 11.01m(3.0) PASS     
  7 Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana            11.26m   0.9  36-11.50 
     11.26m(0.9) 10.58m(1.3) FOUL      10.48m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  8 Aricela Alvarez              TAMU-Kingsvi            11.11m   2.1  36-05.50 
     FOUL      11.00m(0.7) 11.11m(2.1) 10.90m(1.7) 11.08m(3.3) FOUL     
  9 Jaylon Williams              Grambling               10.95m   1.2  35-11.25 
     FOUL      10.95m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Iyisha Weaver                Akron                   10.77m   3.4  35-04.00 
     10.77m(3.4) 10.54m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 11 Mary Bradshaw                Missouri S&T            10.67m  -0.1  35-00.25 
     FOUL      10.62m(1.7) 10.67m(-0.1)            
 12 Lexi Wilkerson               UL-Monroe               10.65m   1.3  34-11.25 
     10.65m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Alicia Wimley                Mississippi                 ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Samantha Wermager            Missouri S&T                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Johnecia Douglas             Grambling                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 79  Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 46-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
 Meet Record: M 53-02.25  2008        Chris Hercules, UNA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence Willis              U.S. Express TC         16.65m   1.6  54-07.50 
     16.10m(1.8) 16.00m(-0.4) 13.88m(-3.3) 16.05m(1.6) 16.61m(2.4) 16.65m(1.6)
  2 Kyron Blaise                 LSU                     16.53m   5.4  54-02.75 
     15.17m(0.6) 15.89m(3.8) 15.61m(0.6) 15.81m(1.0) 16.28m(3.7) 16.53m(5.4)
  3 Zedric Thomas                Tiger Olympi            15.44m   3.7  50-08.00 
     FOUL      15.35m(-0.8) FOUL      15.44m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Solomon Williams             Arkansas Sta            15.10m   2.6  49-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.29m(4.5) 14.98m(1.8) FOUL      15.10m(2.6)
  5 De'Andre Woodland            Southern                14.90m   1.3  48-10.75 
     14.04m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      14.19m(2.6) 14.90m(1.3) 14.69m(3.7)
  6 CJ Griggs                    TAMU-Kingsvi            14.88m   2.0  48-10.00 
     13.65m(0.8) 14.49m(1.8) 14.88m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Josh Howard                  UL-Monroe               14.81m   2.1  48-07.25 
     14.81m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Holland Bussell              SE Louisiana            13.68m   1.2  44-10.75 
     13.68m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      13.26m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Micah Franks                 TAMU-Kingsvi            13.63m   2.3  44-08.75 
     FOUL      13.63m(2.3) 13.36m(1.7) FOUL      13.48m(2.3) FOUL     
 10 Bryceton Walker              SE Louisiana            13.57m   0.3  44-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.57m(0.3)            
 11 Joe Smith                    Missouri S&T            13.09m   1.8  42-11.50 
     FOUL      13.09m(1.8) FOUL                 
 -- Solomon Otoo                 Grambling                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- John Dahlstrand              Akron                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Vladimir Jakovlevic          UL-Monroe                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 80  Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS - 10-1, 10-7, 11-1
 (6 inches ....)
     Stadium: S 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville                      
 Meet Record: M 15-07  3/26/2011   Cameron Meyer, Hamilton Chr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Keller                South Lafour          13-01.00      3.98m 
  2 Tony Miller                  St. Thomas A         J13-01.00      3.98m 
  3 Brady Bergeron               Dutchtown             12-07.00      3.83m 
  4 Sam Reavis                   The Woodland         J12-07.00      3.83m 
  5 Blake Doiron                 Bourgeois, H          12-01.00      3.68m 
  6 Austin Bubb                  Spruce Creek         J12-01.00      3.68m 
  7 Kolby Davis                  Spruce Creek          11-07.00      3.53m 
  8 Elliot Diel                  Catholic, Ba         J11-07.00      3.53m 
  9 Connor Jones                 The Woodland          11-01.00      3.37m 
 10 George Jeha                  Catholic, Ba          10-07.00      3.22m 
 11 Will Kulakoski               Spruce Creek         J10-07.00      3.22m 
 
Event 82  Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 170-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
 Meet Record: M 234-01  2007        Chris Hill, McNeese St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Moleton                Neo Track Cl            71.66m     235-01 
      71.66m  65.98m  FOUL  62.76m  62.42m  PASS
  2 Aaron Moore                  LSU                     68.82m     225-09 
      67.52m  67.90m  68.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Ryan Roubion                 LSU                     65.35m     214-05 
      61.00m  58.48m  62.25m  61.12m  60.75m  65.35m
  4 Philip LeBlanc               LSU                     63.42m     208-01 
      49.90m  58.02m  63.42m  57.05m  FOUL  62.51m
  5 Derek Hampton                SE Louisiana            60.54m     198-07 
      56.17m  60.47m  60.54m  56.35m  55.49m  57.36m
  6 Bryce Lemon                  Akron                   59.17m     194-01 
      59.17m  55.83m  55.79m  55.15m  55.52m  57.35m
  7 Bryan Dowdell                Akron                   58.09m     190-07 
      55.97m  58.09m  52.94m  55.63m  57.01m  55.63m
  8 Hasoni Alfred                Southern                57.91m     190-00 
      FOUL  55.26m  57.91m  56.26m  FOUL  55.38m
  9 Kyle Smith                   Central Mich            57.73m     189-05 
      57.73m  56.45m  53.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Chris Comeaux                UL-Lafayette            57.24m     187-09 
      57.24m  54.20m  55.77m            
 11 Cody Nickel                  UL-Lafayette            54.79m     179-09 
      54.79m  FOUL  53.44m            
 12 John Dahlstrand              Akron                   52.46m     172-01 
      50.84m  52.22m  52.46m            
 13 Thomas Ligon                 Arkansas Sta            52.11m     170-11 
      52.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Nick Rainey                  Central Mich            46.86m     153-09 
      46.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta            44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  44.18m  FOUL            
 16 Phillip McClain              Grambling               43.73m     143-06 
      43.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 William Oliver               Arkansas Sta            42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Garrett Myer                 Tulane                  36.23m     118-10 
      36.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 83  Girls 100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 20.89  3/28/2009   Breanna Becerra, Southeast Louisi           
 Meet Record: M 20.89  3/28/2009   Breanna Becerra, Southeast Louisi           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jasmine Smith                Feliciana Heat,          19.39   4.0 
  2 Paris Auzenne                U.S. Express TC          19.61   4.0 
  3 Malina Hull                  Unattached               19.61   4.0 
  4 Kennedy Millender            U.S. Express TC          20.45   4.0 
  5 Tiny Tots Lane 2             Unattached               20.94   4.0 
  6 Tiny Tots Lane 1             Unattached               21.07   4.0 
  7 Jasmin Robertson             U.S. Express TC          21.21   4.0 
 
Event 84  Boys 100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 18.39  3/28/2009   Eric Randall, Unattached                    
 Meet Record: M 18.39  3/28/2009   Eric Randall, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Darnell Fowler               Feliciana Heat,          17.10M  1.1 
  2 Cobe Johnson                 Unattached               18.02M  1.1 
  3 Austin Delahoussaye          U.S. Express TC          18.03M  1.1 
  4 Cameron Delahoussaye         U.S. Express TC          18.62   1.1 
 
Event 85  Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 16.74  3/27/2010   Aalyanna Brooks, Hurricanes                 
 Meet Record: M 16.74  3/27/2010   Aalyanna Brooks, Hurricanes                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 sub Bantam Lane 1            Unattached               15.14M  0.7 
  2 Blache Coleman               U.S. Express TC          16.48M  0.7 
  3 sub Bantam Lane 2            Unattached               17.09   0.7 
  4 Raven Murphy                 Wildcats of Port         17.48   0.7 
  5 Daila Young                  U.S. Express TC          17.53   0.7 
  6 Madyson Kent                 Feliciana Heat,          18.14   0.7 
  7 Janeicia Stampley            Feliciana Heat,          18.36   0.7 
 
Event 86  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 15.93  3/28/2009   Richard Davis, US Express Track             
 Meet Record: M 15.93  3/28/2009   Richard Davis, US Express Track             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Martin                 Feliciana Heat,          16.85   2.0 
  2 Christopher Murphy           Wildcats of Port         17.91   2.0 
 
Event 87  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rakhaya Randle               U.S. Express TC          15.30   2.0 
 
Event 88  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 bantam lane 6                Unattached               13.85   2.2 
  2 Rodriquez London             Feliciana Heat,          13.98   2.2 
  3 bantam lane 3                Unattached               14.30   2.2 
  4 bantam lane 1                Unattached               14.31   2.2 
  5 bantam lane 2                Unattached               15.02   2.2 
  6 bantam lane 4                Unattached               16.60   2.2 
 
Event 90  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.81  3/26/2011   Gerald Levy, US Express T                   
 Meet Record: M 12.81  3/26/2011   Gerald Levy, US Express T                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richard Davis                Feliciana Heat,          13.90   2.3 
  2 Darius Wright                U.S. Express TC          14.83   2.3 
  3 Kenneth Washington           Feliciana Heat,          16.34   2.3 
 
Event 91  Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 14.47  3/26/2011   Desiray Woods, US Express T                 
 Meet Record: M 14.47  3/26/2011   Desiray Woods, US Express T                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danai Metoyer                Unattached               13.63M  1.8 
  2 Amani MIller                 U.S. Express TC          13.88M  1.8 
  3 La'Kenya Davis               Feliciana Heat,          14.66   1.8 
  4 Curtidrea Elliott            Feliciana Heat,          16.56   1.8 
 
Event 92  Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 11.59  3/26/2011   Austin Stoltz, New Iberia                   
 Meet Record: M 11.59  3/26/2011   Austin Stoltz, New Iberia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gerald Levy                  U.S. Express TC          12.32   3.6 
  2 Andrew Thomas                U.S. Express TC          12.93   3.6 
  3 Thomas Warren                Feliciana Heat,          13.02   3.6 
  4 Demetrius London             Feliciana Heat,          14.66   3.6 
 
Event 93  Men 100 Meter Dash (30-39) Master's
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 William Campbell             U.S. Express TC          11.82   1.5 
  2 Eddie Payne                  Unattached               13.71   1.5 
 
Event 116  Women 1500 Meter Run (B) Section College
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Meet Record: M 4:32.22  2007        Marion Burnett, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillian Roth                 Akron                  4:58.69  
  2 April Colomb                 UL-Lafayette           4:58.69  
  3 AnaKaren Lopez               UL-Monroe              5:02.98  
  4 Chelsey Roberson             Arkansas Sta           5:10.89  
  5 Sharon Sason                 UL-Monroe              5:12.26  
  6 Bailey Sisson                Arkansas Sta           5:12.86  
  7 Krissle Nicome               Jackson Stat           5:19.30  
  8 Michelle Mobley              LSU                    5:27.44  
  9 Lindsay Roe                  LSU                    5:47.29  
 -- Alyssa Harris                Southern                   DNF  
 
Event 117  Men 1500 Meter Run (B) Section College
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Meet Record: M 3:48.78  2008        Michael Hendry, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Gnecco                 Akron                  4:05.70  
  2 Jose Serrano                 Mississippi            4:09.22  
  3 William Wiesler              LSU                    4:10.93  
  4 Michael van AsWegen          UL-Lafayette           4:12.77  
  5 Lester Hebert                Grambling              4:18.57  
  6 Tyler Davis                  Arkansas Sta           4:19.13  
  7 Daniel Nally                 Unattached             4:20.65  
  8 Bryan Mutell                 LSU                    4:23.54  
  9 Zak Bowling                  Arkansas Sta           4:27.99  
 10 Ryutaro Kinjo                Arkansas Sta           4:29.89  
 11 Franklin Stagg               Unattached             4:32.29  
 12 David Pulliam                Mississippi            4:39.64  


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results

2012 Results - LSU Tiger Relays
Mar 24 2012, 07:35 PM