Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational  

Select Year:

Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
May 5th
Englewood, Colorado, United States
 

Our Results

Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational - May 5, 2012
Englewood, CO, US
 
Men: PV

Team Scores
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Torres, Jacob 11 Pueblo West 13-04.00(4.06m) 1 6

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pueblo South High School 84 2) Cherry Creek High School 74 3) Grandview High School 68 4) Poudre High School 66 5) Arapahoe High School 59.60 6) ThunderRidge High School 43.60 7) Rampart High School 43 8) Regis Jesuit 38.60 9) Eaglecrest High School 31.60 10) Glenwood Springs High Sch 28 11) Castle View High School 25 12) Smoky Hill High School 24 13) Overland High School 22 13) Mullen High School 22 15) Evergreen High School 21 16) Rock Canyon High School 20 17) George Washington High Sch 18 18) Chaparral High School 10 19) Columbine High School 7 19) Gateway High School 7 21) Dakota Ridge High School 6 22) Chatfield High School 4.60 23) Cherokee Trail High School 4 24) Arvada West High School 3 24) Legend High School 3 26) Heritage High School 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) ThunderRidge High School 89.75 2) Cherry Creek High School 44 3) Poudre High School 42.50 4) Cherokee Trail High Schoo 41.75 5) Pueblo South High School 40 6) Mullen High School 39 7) Grandview High School 38.50 8) Chaparral High School 34.75 9) Castle View High School 34 10) Smoky Hill High School 30 11) Eaglecrest High School 29 11) Rampart High School 29 11) Columbine High School 29 14) Arapahoe High School 28 15) Regis Jesuit 27 16) Legend High School 20 17) Rock Canyon High School 19.75 18) Glenwood Springs High Sch 18 19) Gateway High School 16 20) Overland High School 11 21) Dakota Ridge High School 8 21) Chatfield High School 8 23) Pueblo West High School 6 23) Abraham Lincoln High Scho 6 25) Pueblo East High School 3.50 25) Evergreen High School 3.50 27) Arvada West High School 1

 

 

2012 Results - Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 5 2012, 11:12 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Eaglecrest High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 05:46 PM
       2012 Cherry Creek/Grandview  Invitational - 5/5/2012 to 5/7/2012        
                                 Stutler Bowl                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.70  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holland, Mia              12 Regis Jesuit             12.28q -1.8  4 
  2 Wilson, Lettia            10 Grandview Hi             12.35q -0.9  3 
  3 Klein, Taylor             11 Mullen High              12.41q -1.0  2 
  4 Daubert, Jessica          11 Cherry Creek             12.46q -1.0  2 
  5 Larrabee, Maisie          12 Arvada West              12.54q -1.7  1 
  6 Martin, Jayma             11 Pueblo South             12.66q -1.7  1 
  7 Ashby, Apeasha            11 Cherokee Tra             12.82q -0.9  3 
  8 Smith, Taylor              9 Castle View              12.99q -0.3  5 
  9 Murray, Alexandria        12 George Washi             13.10  -1.8  4 
 10 Turner, Kerry              9 Mullen High              13.28  -1.8  4 
 11 Sells, Tristyn            10 ThunderRidge             13.37  -1.8  4 
 12 Clements, Amanda          11 Chatfield Hi             13.53  -0.9  3 
 13 Adams, Morgan             11 ThunderRidge             13.54  -1.7  1 
 14 Guevara, Janessa          12 Chatfield Hi             13.60  -1.0  2 
 15 DeRudder, Andrea          11 Cherry Creek             13.64  -1.7  1 
 16 Moran, Dakota             12 Arapahoe Hig             13.71  -0.3  5 
 17 Saffold, Jessica           9 Smoky Hill H             13.78  -0.9  3 
 18 Jones, Breanna             9 Arapahoe Hig             13.83  -1.7  1 
 19 Setterberg, Carly          9 Glenwood Spr             13.84  -1.0  2 
 20 King, Kelley              12 Rock Canyon              13.87  -0.3  5 
 21 Taylor, Aleela            10 Legend High              13.90  -1.0  2 
 22 Vaz, Jordan                9 Smoky Hill H             14.05  -0.3  5 
 23 Nwankwo, Atu              11 Gateway High             14.06  -0.9  3 
 24 Canada, Jevonna           10 Eaglecrest H             14.06  -0.9  3 
 25 Davis, Lexus              10 Gateway High             14.11  -1.0  2 
 26 Burns, Ashley             12 Rock Canyon              14.13  -1.8  4 
 27 Greenlee, Sage            10 Poudre High              14.13  -1.0  2 
 28 Sheng, Julietta           11 Poudre High              14.23  -1.7  1 
 29 Maes, Lexie                9 Dakota Ridge             14.47  -0.3  5 
 30 Davis, Jennifer           11 Dakota Ridge             15.13  -1.8  4 
 31 Koheler, Maria            10 Abraham Linc             15.41  -0.9  3 
 -- Holland, Ana              11 Regis Jesuit                NT  -0.3  5 
 -- Skold, Mackenzie          11 Evergreen Hi                NT  -0.9  3 
 -- Adams, Connor             12 Glenwood Spr                NT  -0.3  5 
 -- Simon, Alana              10 Castle View                 NT  -1.8  4 
 -- Gilbert, Brianna          11 Cherokee Tra                NT  -1.7  1 
 -- Hoppa, Lauren             12 Legend High                 NT  -1.7  1 
 -- Youngren, Claire          11 Pueblo South                NT  -1.8  4 
 -- Tutag, Makenna             9 Grandview Hi                DQ  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.70  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Lettia            10 Grandview Hi             12.27  +0.0  10   
  2 Holland, Mia              12 Regis Jesuit             12.29  +0.0   8   
  3 Daubert, Jessica          11 Cherry Creek             12.41  +0.0   6   
  4 Martin, Jayma             11 Pueblo South             13.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Ashby, Apeasha            11 Cherokee Tra             13.05  +0.0   4   
  6 Smith, Taylor              9 Castle View              13.31  +0.0   3   
 -- Larrabee, Maisie          12 Arvada West                 NT  +0.0 
 -- Klein, Taylor             11 Mullen High                 NT  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Murray, Alexandria        12 George Washi                         
 10 Turner, Kerry              9 Mullen High                          
 11 Sells, Tristyn            10 ThunderRidge                         
 12 Clements, Amanda          11 Chatfield Hi                         
 13 Adams, Morgan             11 ThunderRidge                         
 14 Guevara, Janessa          12 Chatfield Hi                         
 15 DeRudder, Andrea          11 Cherry Creek                         
 16 Moran, Dakota             12 Arapahoe Hig                         
 17 Saffold, Jessica           9 Smoky Hill H                         
 18 Jones, Breanna             9 Arapahoe Hig                         
 19 Setterberg, Carly          9 Glenwood Spr                         
 20 King, Kelley              12 Rock Canyon                          
 21 Taylor, Aleela            10 Legend High                          
 22 Vaz, Jordan                9 Smoky Hill H                         
 23 Nwankwo, Atu              11 Gateway High                         
 24 Canada, Jevonna           10 Eaglecrest H                         
 25 Davis, Lexus              10 Gateway High                         
 26 Burns, Ashley             12 Rock Canyon                          
 27 Greenlee, Sage            10 Poudre High                          
 28 Sheng, Julietta           11 Poudre High                          
 29 Maes, Lexie                9 Dakota Ridge                         
 30 Davis, Jennifer           11 Dakota Ridge                         
 31 Koheler, Maria            10 Abraham Linc                         
 -- Holland, Ana              11 Regis Jesuit                         
 -- Skold, Mackenzie          11 Evergreen Hi                         
 -- Adams, Connor             12 Glenwood Spr                         
 -- Simon, Alana              10 Castle View                          
 -- Gilbert, Brianna          11 Cherokee Tra                         
 -- Hoppa, Lauren             12 Legend High                          
 -- Youngren, Claire          11 Pueblo South                         
 -- Tutag, Makenna             9 Grandview Hi                         
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   23.96  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Romo, Emily               11 Cherry Creek             25.11q  0.4  4 
  2 Holland, Mia              12 Regis Jesuit             25.45q  1.4  3 
  3 Pardner, Brianna          11 Overland Hig             25.89q  1.9  1 
  4 Daubert, Jessica          11 Cherry Creek             26.05q  2.3  2 
  5 Tutag, Makenna             9 Grandview Hi             26.83q  1.7  5 
  6 Knott, Jackie             11 Glenwood Spr             26.90q  2.3  2 
  7 Smith, Taylor              9 Castle View              27.38q  0.4  4 
  8 Tapp, Ally                11 Glenwood Spr             27.56q  1.7  5 
  9 Perry, Olivia              9 Chaparral Hi             27.56   2.3  2 
 10 Windom, Ashley            11 Eaglecrest H             27.58  -0.4  6 
 11 Cito, Savannah            10 Arvada West              27.86   0.4  4 
 12 Kelly, Erica               9 Rock Canyon              28.00   1.7  5 
 13 Stateler, Laura           -- Mullen High              28.02  -0.4  6 
 14 Mcdowell, Briahna         12 Eaglecrest H             28.08   1.9  1 
 15 Sells, Tristyn            10 ThunderRidge             28.25   1.7  5 
 16 Dominguez, Elizabeth       9 Chatfield Hi             28.44   2.3  2 
 17 Syddall, Lexee            12 Legend High              28.44   1.7  5 
 18 Davis, Lexus              10 Gateway High             28.45   1.9  1 
 19 Vijayasarathy, Tarah       9 Poudre High              28.57   1.9  1 
 20 Humann, Cassandra          9 Chatfield Hi             28.58  -0.4  6 
 21 Alldredge, Jessica        11 Castle View              28.65  -0.4  6 
 22 McDonough, Kara            9 ThunderRidge             28.70  -0.4  6 
 23 Gentry, Kayla              9 Poudre High              28.78   0.4  4 
 24 Skold, Mackenzie          11 Evergreen Hi             28.90   1.4  3 
 25 Moran, Dakota             12 Arapahoe Hig             28.92   2.3  2 
 26 Taylor, Aleela            10 Legend High              29.00   1.7  5 
 27 Webber, Carli             11 Rock Canyon              29.36   1.4  3 
 28 Saffold, Jessica           9 Smoky Hill H             29.57   1.4  3 
 29 Weatherford, Mikayla       9 Dakota Ridge             29.77   2.3  2 
 30 Prince, Audia             10 Rampart High             29.85   0.4  4 
 31 Marley, Robin             12 Rampart High             29.87   1.9  1 
 32 Vaz, Jordan                9 Smoky Hill H             30.43  -0.4  6 
 33 Davis, Jennifer           11 Dakota Ridge             32.06   1.9  1 
 34 Molinar, Gabby             9 Abraham Linc             32.99   1.9  1 
 -- Holland, Ana              11 Regis Jesuit                NT  -0.4  6 
 -- Peak, Morganne            12 Cherokee Tra                NT   1.4  3 
 -- Gilbert, Brianna          11 Cherokee Tra                NT   1.4  3 
 -- Nwankwo, Atu              11 Gateway High                NT   0.4  4 
 -- Dafoe, Joy                11 Arapahoe Hig                NT   1.9  1 
 -- Larrabee, Maisie          12 Arvada West                 NT   2.3  2 
 -- Mars, Shyla                9 Grandview Hi                NT   2.3  2 
 -- Haver, Katey               9 Pueblo South                NT   0.4  4 
 -- Nelson, ShaRay            10 George Washi                NT   1.4  3 
 -- Ries, Chyna               10 George Washi                NT   1.7  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   23.96  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Romo, Emily               11 Cherry Creek             25.16  +0.0  10   
  2 Holland, Mia              12 Regis Jesuit             25.36  +0.0   8   
  3 Pardner, Brianna          11 Overland Hig             25.92  +0.0   6   
  4 Knott, Jackie             11 Glenwood Spr             26.72  +0.0   5   
  5 Tutag, Makenna             9 Grandview Hi             26.81  +0.0   4   
  6 Tapp, Ally                11 Glenwood Spr             27.89  +0.0   3   
 -- Smith, Taylor              9 Castle View                 NT  +0.0 
 -- Daubert, Jessica          11 Cherry Creek                NT  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Perry, Olivia              9 Chaparral Hi                         
 10 Windom, Ashley            11 Eaglecrest H                         
 11 Cito, Savannah            10 Arvada West                          
 12 Kelly, Erica               9 Rock Canyon                          
 13 Stateler, Laura           -- Mullen High                          
 14 Mcdowell, Briahna         12 Eaglecrest H                         
 15 Sells, Tristyn            10 ThunderRidge                         
 16 Dominguez, Elizabeth       9 Chatfield Hi                         
 17 Syddall, Lexee            12 Legend High                          
 18 Davis, Lexus              10 Gateway High                         
 19 Vijayasarathy, Tarah       9 Poudre High                          
 20 Humann, Cassandra          9 Chatfield Hi                         
 21 Alldredge, Jessica        11 Castle View                          
 22 McDonough, Kara            9 ThunderRidge                         
 23 Gentry, Kayla              9 Poudre High                          
 24 Skold, Mackenzie          11 Evergreen Hi                         
 25 Moran, Dakota             12 Arapahoe Hig                         
 26 Taylor, Aleela            10 Legend High                          
 27 Webber, Carli             11 Rock Canyon                          
 28 Saffold, Jessica           9 Smoky Hill H                         
 29 Weatherford, Mikayla       9 Dakota Ridge                         
 30 Prince, Audia             10 Rampart High                         
 31 Marley, Robin             12 Rampart High                         
 32 Vaz, Jordan                9 Smoky Hill H                         
 33 Davis, Jennifer           11 Dakota Ridge                         
 34 Molinar, Gabby             9 Abraham Linc                         
 -- Holland, Ana              11 Regis Jesuit                         
 -- Peak, Morganne            12 Cherokee Tra                         
 -- Gilbert, Brianna          11 Cherokee Tra                         
 -- Nwankwo, Atu              11 Gateway High                         
 -- Dafoe, Joy                11 Arapahoe Hig                         
 -- Larrabee, Maisie          12 Arvada West                          
 -- Mars, Shyla                9 Grandview Hi                         
 -- Haver, Katey               9 Pueblo South                         
 -- Nelson, ShaRay            10 George Washi                         
 -- Ries, Chyna               10 George Washi                         
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   55.24  2011        Taryn Phipps, Arapahoe                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taurchini, Alicia         10 Eaglecrest H             57.09   5  10   
  2 Phipps, Taryn             11 Arapahoe Hig             57.87   5   8   
  3 Anderson, Olivia          12 Cherry Creek             58.28   5   6   
  4 Windom, Ashley            11 Eaglecrest H             59.51   5   5   
  5 Haver, Sarah              12 Pueblo South           1:00.44   5   4   
  6 O`brien, Maura            12 Evergreen Hi           1:00.62   4   3   
  7 Spillman, Desiree          9 Gateway High           1:00.79   4   2   
  8 Moden, Lauren              9 Legend High            1:01.13   4   1   
  9 Seitz, Jordan             11 Arapahoe Hig           1:01.25   5 
 10 Davis, Sydney             10 Castle View            1:01.71   4 
 11 Newkirk, Marie            11 Evergreen Hi           1:01.92   4 
 12 Troop, Brianna            11 ThunderRidge           1:02.53   4 
 13 Hemminger, Nikki          11 ThunderRidge           1:02.93   4 
 14 Kopal, Erin               10 Arvada West            1:03.53   3 
 15 Peak, Morganne            12 Cherokee Tra           1:03.92   4 
 16 Kelly, Rachel              9 Rock Canyon            1:03.94   3 
 17 Thomason, Taylor          11 Rock Canyon            1:04.56   2 
 18 Wolfe, Mikayla            11 Rampart High           1:04.74   2 
 19 Heard, Janey              12 Chaparral Hi           1:05.17   2 
 20 Alldredge, Jessica        11 Castle View            1:05.61   3 
 21 Vijayasarathy, Tarah       9 Poudre High            1:05.94   2 
 22 Barringer, Hannah         11 Chaparral Hi           1:05.97   3 
 23 Wambsganss, Ashlee        12 Regis Jesuit           1:06.65   2 
 24 Gentry, Kayla              9 Poudre High            1:07.53   2 
 25 Samuel, Evlyn             10 Smoky Hill H           1:08.23   3 
 26 Gregory, Lolita           10 Glenwood Spr           1:08.42   3 
 27 Turk, Tyler               12 Gateway High           1:10.67   1 
 28 Watson, Shikinah          -- Smoky Hill H           1:10.71   2 
 29 Nunez, Idalee              9 Abraham Linc           1:13.99   1 
 30 MacKenzie, Abrielle        9 Grandview Hi           1:16.18   1 
 -- Barela, Briana            10 Abraham Linc                NT   1 
 -- Gerze, Hailey             10 Chatfield Hi                NT   2 
 -- Mars, Shyla                9 Grandview Hi                NT   3 
 -- Workman, Megan            12 Rampart High                NT   3 
 -- Hoppa, Lauren             12 Legend High                 NT   1 
 -- Mansfield, Michaela       12 Glenwood Spr                NT   5 
 -- Holland, Ana              11 Regis Jesuit                NT   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:07.85  1996        Tara Mendozza, Eaglecrest                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aafedt, Allison           12 Evergreen Hi           2:19.45   10   
  2 Shubin, Lauren             9 ThunderRidge           2:20.04    8   
  3 Hardy, Cassandra          11 Rock Canyon            2:20.79    6   
  4 Smith, Sydney             12 Cherry Creek           2:21.59    5   
  5 Diaz, Amanda              11 Mullen High            2:21.62    4   
  6 Mauser, Emily             12 Regis Jesuit           2:22.30    3   
  7 Braun, Caroline           12 Mullen High            2:23.41    2   
  8 Craighead, Katie          12 Cherry Creek           2:25.15    1   
  9 Roberts, Maddie            9 Legend High            2:25.94  
 10 Lopez-Cepero, Taylor      11 Pueblo South           2:26.35  
 11 Rashid, Jamilah           12 Abraham Linc           2:28.89  
 12 Dohm, Kristina            12 Rampart High           2:29.15  
 13 Spillman, Desiree          9 Gateway High           2:30.64  
 14 Anderson, Elizabeth       11 Rampart High           2:31.37  
 15 Schultz, Whitney          11 Chaparral Hi           2:31.54  
 16 McKee, Kiera              11 Columbine Hi           2:31.74  
 17 Andrie, Chloe             10 Smoky Hill H           2:32.16  
 18 Steyaert, Jen             11 Regis Jesuit           2:33.70  
 19 Mundy, Nicole              9 Grandview Hi           2:33.97  
 20 Seitz, Jordan             11 Arapahoe Hig           2:34.19  
 21 Anderson, Melissa          9 Castle View            2:34.58  
 22 Arbuckle, Amy             10 Rock Canyon            2:34.81  
 23 Hanrahan, Jill            11 Chaparral Hi           2:35.68  
 24 Gibbs, Elizabeth          11 Arapahoe Hig           2:36.00  
 25 Smith, Maddy              10 Columbine Hi           2:39.64  
 26 Renner, Erin              10 Dakota Ridge           2:39.82  
 27 Deringer, Lindsey         10 Poudre High            2:40.04  
 28 Burnham, Holly            11 Poudre High            2:41.77  
 29 Shaw, Rachel               9 Grandview Hi           2:43.19  
 30 Rapp, Natalie             10 Chatfield Hi           2:45.29  
 31 Whitley, Kara             10 Arvada West            2:46.72  
 32 Kellogg, Lydia            11 Arvada West            2:48.19  
 -- Survil, Taylor            12 Smoky Hill H                NT  
 -- Hemminger, Nikki          11 ThunderRidge                NT  
 -- Baumgart, Allison         11 Dakota Ridge                NT  
 -- Lesser, Jessica           12 Chatfield Hi                NT  
 -- O`brien, Maura            12 Evergreen Hi                NT  
 -- Ek, Sugely                11 Abraham Linc                NT  
 -- Neher, Morgan             11 Castle View                 NT  
 -- Crowley, Jaime             9 Glenwood Spr                NT  
 -- Kennedy, Nikki            10 Legend High                 NT  
 -- Gilfillan, Darby          10 George Washi                NT  
 -- Bierbaum, Libby           10 Glenwood Spr                NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:00.63  2005        Maddie McKeever, Heritage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norton, Erin              10 Grandview Hi           5:17.56   10   
  2 Gilfillan, Darby          10 George Washi           5:20.66    8   
  3 Skold, Samantha           11 Evergreen Hi           5:29.02    6   
  4 Neher, Morgan             11 Castle View            5:32.14    5   
  5 Ryan, Alex                12 Smoky Hill H           5:32.51    4   
  6 Erickson, Elysia          12 Smoky Hill H           5:33.31    3   
  7 Haynes, Kaylie            12 Columbine Hi           5:33.45    2   
  8 Bremner, Samantha         10 Cherry Creek           5:34.16    1   
  9 Kleven, Jessica           10 Pueblo South           5:34.17  
 10 Olcott, Hailey            12 Rock Canyon            5:38.26  
 11 Moden, Lauren              9 Legend High            5:39.62  
 12 Kohrs, Alex               12 ThunderRidge           5:42.17  
 13 Long, Marlena             10 Legend High            5:47.42  
 14 Brown, Jenna              10 Glenwood Spr           5:48.65  
 15 Baade, Emily              12 Grandview Hi           5:48.76  
 16 Jordan, Heather            9 Rock Canyon            5:49.99  
 17 Ramsey, Thea               9 Rampart High           5:50.89  
 18 Rawe-thomas, Erin          9 Arvada West            5:51.18  
 19 Warling, Allysa            9 Poudre High            5:51.39  
 20 Rudolph, Marisa           10 Poudre High            5:52.26  
 21 Hirsch, Mackenzie         11 Chaparral Hi           5:54.35  
 22 Derrick, Kate             11 Rampart High           5:56.94  
 23 George, Kaitlyn            9 Pueblo South           5:57.44  
 24 Dalton, Kelsey            10 Castle View            6:00.27  
 25 Spence, Madi               9 Glenwood Spr           6:00.29  
 26 Asher, Nina               10 Cherry Creek           6:01.07  
 27 Hedges, Shannon           12 Chaparral Hi           6:02.88  
 28 Sharps, Holly             11 Dakota Ridge           6:03.52  
 29 Wiman, Savannah           10 Arvada West            6:06.43  
 30 Lesser, Valerie           10 Chatfield Hi           6:11.26  
 31 Nunez, Karen              12 Abraham Linc           6:14.68  
 32 Lenz, Rachael             12 Chatfield Hi           6:15.22  
 33 Webb, Ellie               11 George Washi           6:16.39  
 34 Amateco, Ilse             12 Overland Hig           6:26.92  
 35 Harris, Hannah            12 Overland Hig           6:28.41  
 36 Peterson, Hillary         11 Eaglecrest H           6:29.19  
 -- Petersen, Erica            9 Arapahoe Hig                NT  
 -- Agustin, Nelly            10 Columbine Hi                NT  
 -- Waters, Emily              9 ThunderRidge                NT  
 -- Foster, Devan             10 Arapahoe Hig                NT  
 -- Dobey, Erin               12 Evergreen Hi                NT  
 -- Ek, Sugely                11 Abraham Linc                NT  
 -- Renner, Erin              10 Dakota Ridge                NT  
 -- Hoggatt, Meredith         11 Regis Jesuit                NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:50.99  2005        Maddie McKeever, Heritage                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colter, Jordyn             9 Cherry Creek          11:19.95   10   
  2 Norton, Erin              10 Grandview Hi          11:24.51    8   
  3 Lipski, Lauren            11 Arapahoe Hig          11:45.34    6   
  4 Koenig, Colleen           12 Arapahoe Hig          11:57.20    5   
  5 Cooney, Megan             11 Rock Canyon           11:59.46    4   
  6 Rachwitz, Claire          11 Rampart High          12:06.25    3   
  7 Kleven, Jessica           10 Pueblo South          12:13.64    2   
  8 Feehan, Hannah            10 Regis Jesuit          12:22.27    1   
  9 Arbogast, Kelsey           9 Castle View           12:39.90  
 10 Jensen, Jane              10 Evergreen Hi          12:42.01  
 11 Fleece, Sydney            11 Rock Canyon           12:45.77  
 12 Randolph, Jenna           12 Cherry Creek          12:58.91  
 13 Clark, Madison            11 Castle View           13:01.09  
 14 McKee, Kiera              11 Columbine Hi          13:04.80  
 15 Spence, Madi               9 Glenwood Spr          13:18.12  
 16 Morales, Camille           9 Evergreen Hi          13:23.67  
 17 Gonzalez, Kathya           9 Glenwood Spr          14:10.53  
 -- Andrie, Chloe             10 Smoky Hill H                NT  
 -- Osborn, Whitney           11 Columbine Hi                NT  
 -- Baade, Emily              12 Grandview Hi                NT  
 -- Sharps, Holly             11 Dakota Ridge                NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.15  2008        Brianna Patton, Eaglecrest                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowers, Erin              11 ThunderRidge             14.63q -1.1  5 
  2 Jordan, Adrienne          12 Rampart High             15.54q +0.0  3 
  3 Coombe, Victoria           9 Eaglecrest H             15.80q -1.3  1 
  4 Hill, Taylor              11 Grandview Hi             15.89q -3.1  4 
  5 Marquez, Talia            11 Arvada West              16.08q -1.8  2 
  6 Ariyo, Ore                10 Cherry Creek             16.28q -1.8  2 
  7 Lewis, Margaret           12 Dakota Ridge             16.40q -3.1  4 
  8 Kreft, Elle               12 Castle View              16.55q -1.1  5 
  9 Zurn, Cassidy              9 ThunderRidge             16.93  -1.1  5 
 10 Smith, Katherine           9 Legend High              17.00  -1.3  1 
 11 Dickerson, Sydney         12 Grandview Hi             17.08  +0.0  3 
 12 Trowbridge-peck, Sarah    10 Poudre High              17.09  -1.8  2 
 13 Hare, Ashlyn               9 Rampart High             17.12  -3.1  4 
 14 Orosz, Rachel             11 Glenwood Spr             17.15  +0.0  3 
 15 Rohlwing, Sydney          11 Regis Jesuit             17.18  +0.0  3 
 16 Pettit, Mackenzie          9 Castle View              17.25  -3.1  4 
 17 Harris, Evin              10 Cherry Creek             17.81  -3.1  4 
 18 DeVries, Hailey           11 Arapahoe Hig             17.90  -1.1  5 
 19 Davis, Lenae              12 Smoky Hill H             18.09  -1.3  1 
 20 Ramzy, Shapprrea          12 Gateway High             18.16  -1.8  2 
 21 Winnefeld, Meredith       12 Arapahoe Hig             18.28  +0.0  3 
 22 Reynolds, Monica          11 Glenwood Spr             18.66  -1.1  5 
 23 Allen, Jenna              10 Legend High              19.39  -3.1  4 
 24 Sabo, Emily                9 Dakota Ridge             19.43  +0.0  3 
 25 Sheng, Julietta           11 Poudre High              19.45  +0.0  3 
 26 Alexander, Jalaya         -- Smoky Hill H             19.74  -3.1  4 
 27 Horton, Kirstin           11 Pueblo South             19.91  -1.1  5 
 28 Sjobakken, Kristen        11 Chaparral Hi             20.26  -1.8  2 
 29 Lanskey, Jenna            12 Chaparral Hi             22.69  -1.3  1 
 30 Nelson, ShaRay            10 George Washi             22.81  -1.3  1 
 -- Gatling, Kayla            10 Cherokee Tra                NT  -1.8  2 
 -- Brunner, Evi              11 Gateway High                NT  -1.8  2 
 -- Kane, Alena               12 Regis Jesuit                NT  -1.1  5 
 -- Case, Devon               11 Mullen High                 NT  -1.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.15  2008        Brianna Patton, Eaglecrest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowers, Erin              11 ThunderRidge             14.98   0.4  10   
  2 Jordan, Adrienne          12 Rampart High             15.67   0.4   8   
  3 Coombe, Victoria           9 Eaglecrest H             15.89   0.4   6   
  4 Hill, Taylor              11 Grandview Hi             15.98   0.4   5   
  5 Lewis, Margaret           12 Dakota Ridge             16.03   0.4   4   
  6 Kreft, Elle               12 Castle View              16.51   0.4   3   
  7 Ariyo, Ore                10 Cherry Creek             16.86   0.4   2   
 -- Marquez, Talia            11 Arvada West                 NT   0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Zurn, Cassidy              9 ThunderRidge                         
 10 Smith, Katherine           9 Legend High                          
 11 Dickerson, Sydney         12 Grandview Hi                         
 12 Trowbridge-peck, Sarah    10 Poudre High                          
 13 Hare, Ashlyn               9 Rampart High                         
 14 Orosz, Rachel             11 Glenwood Spr                         
 15 Rohlwing, Sydney          11 Regis Jesuit                         
 16 Pettit, Mackenzie          9 Castle View                          
 17 Harris, Evin              10 Cherry Creek                         
 18 DeVries, Hailey           11 Arapahoe Hig                         
 19 Davis, Lenae              12 Smoky Hill H                         
 20 Ramzy, Shapprrea          12 Gateway High                         
 21 Winnefeld, Meredith       12 Arapahoe Hig                         
 22 Reynolds, Monica          11 Glenwood Spr                         
 23 Allen, Jenna              10 Legend High                          
 24 Sabo, Emily                9 Dakota Ridge                         
 25 Sheng, Julietta           11 Poudre High                          
 26 Alexander, Jalaya         -- Smoky Hill H                         
 27 Horton, Kirstin           11 Pueblo South                         
 28 Sjobakken, Kristen        11 Chaparral Hi                         
 29 Lanskey, Jenna            12 Chaparral Hi                         
 30 Nelson, ShaRay            10 George Washi                         
 -- Gatling, Kayla            10 Cherokee Tra                         
 -- Brunner, Evi              11 Gateway High                         
 -- Kane, Alena               12 Regis Jesuit                         
 -- Case, Devon               11 Mullen High                          
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   43.72  1986        Maureen Bookstrom, Lakewood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Klein, Taylor             11 Mullen High              42.99   5  10   
  2 DeVries, Hailey           11 Arapahoe Hig             45.07   5   8   
  3 Bowers, Erin              11 ThunderRidge             45.74   5   6   
  4 Paul, Carly               10 Poudre High              46.70   5   5   
  5 Barella, Melissa          11 Arapahoe Hig             46.97   4   4   
  6 Ariyo, Ore                10 Cherry Creek             47.15   4   3   
  7 Rohlwing, Sydney          11 Regis Jesuit             47.19   5   2   
  8 Jordan, Adrienne          12 Rampart High             48.42   5   1   
  9 Case, Devon               11 Mullen High              49.07   4 
 10 Lanskey, Jenna            12 Chaparral Hi             49.21   3 
 11 Zurn, Cassidy              9 ThunderRidge             49.38   4 
 12 Ramzy, Shapprrea          12 Gateway High             49.44   3 
 13 Coombe, Victoria           9 Eaglecrest H             49.61   4 
 14 Anderson, Olivia          12 Cherry Creek             49.68   5 
 15 Willa, Gayane             11 Legend High              49.81   4 
 16 Reynolds, Monica          11 Glenwood Spr             50.87   3 
 17 Davis, Lenae              12 Smoky Hill H             51.47   2 
 18 Hughes, Sarah              9 Chatfield Hi             51.74   2 
 19 Trowbridge-peck, Sarah    10 Poudre High              51.83   3 
 20 Horton, Kirstin           11 Pueblo South             52.41   2 
 21 Davis, Amanda             12 Evergreen Hi             52.42   3 
 22 Peterson, Hannah          11 Rock Canyon              52.42   3 
 23 Finn, Kelly               10 Regis Jesuit             52.61   3 
 24 Benson, McKenna           11 Rock Canyon              53.34   2 
 25 Kish, Allyson             11 Grandview Hi             54.78   2 
 26 Albers, Kelly              9 Castle View              55.25   2 
 27 Carney, Corinna           11 Chaparral Hi             55.66   1 
 28 Lewis, Margaret           12 Dakota Ridge             55.78   3 
 29 Alexander, Jalaya         -- Smoky Hill H             56.41   1 
 30 Burke, Erin               -- Evergreen Hi             58.01   1 
 -- Gatling, Kayla            10 Cherokee Tra                NT   4 
 -- Marquez, Talia            11 Arvada West                 NT   5 
 -- Bellah, Samantha          12 Pueblo South                NT   4 
 -- Kreft, Elle               12 Castle View                 DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   48.49  2004        , George Washington                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                         48.54   3  10   
     1) DeRudder, Andrea 11             2) Daubert, Jessica 11            
     3) Clough, Sarah 11                4) Romo, Emily 11                 
  2 Smoky Hill High School  'A'                           49.44   3   8   
  3 Pueblo South High School  'A'                         50.24   3   6   
     1) Yarbrough, Mariah 11            2) Gordon, Michala 11             
     3) Martin, Jayma 11                4) Haver, Katey 9                 
  4 Castle View High School  'A'                          50.98   3   5   
     1) Albers, Christie 11             2) Jones, Natasha 12              
     3) Simon, Alana 10                 4) Reiner, Brittany 11            
  5 ThunderRidge High School  'A'                         50.98   2   4   
     1) Adams, Morgan 11                2) Sells, Tristyn 10              
     3) McDonough, Kara 9               4) Troop, Brianna 11              
  6 Mullen High School  'A'                               51.22   3   3   
     1) Murray, Jessica 12              2) Petty, Erica 12                
     3) Case, Devon 11                  4) Turner, Kerry 9                
  7 Poudre High School  'A'                               51.43   3   2   
     1) Akmakjian, Rachel 12            2) Fulmer, Sara 11                
     3) Travis, Reagan 10               4) Wockner, Julia --              
  8 Arapahoe High School  'A'                             51.60   3   1   
     1) Phipps, Taryn 11                2) Dafoe, Joy 11                  
     3) Duhamel, Paris 12               4) DeVries, Hailey 11             
  9 Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                     52.33   3 
     1) Adams, Connor 12                2) Tapp, Ally 11                  
     3) Mansfield, Michaela 12          4) Setterberg, Carly 9            
 10 Chatfield High School  'A'                            52.35   2 
     1) Clements, Amanda 11             2) Guevara, Janessa 12            
     3) Humann, Cassandra 9             4) Dominguez, Elizabeth 9         
 11 Rampart High School  'A'                              53.78   1 
 12 Rock Canyon High School  'A'                          59.95   2 
     1) King, Kelley 12                 2) Balman, Jayla 10               
     3) Blumberg, Zayne 10              4) Newberry, Caleigh 9            
 13 Abraham Lincoln High School  'A'                    1:00.01   1 
     1) Cabrera, Rosario 11             2) Romero, Sandra 10              
     3) Koheler, Maria 10               4) Ramirez, Leslie 9              
 -- Arvada West High School  'A'                             NT   2 
     1) Cito, Savannah 10               2) Kopal, Erin 10                 
     3) Larrabee, Maisie 12             4) Marquez, Talia 11              
 -- Columbine High School  'A'                               NT   2 
 -- Grandview High School  'A'                               NT   2 
     1) Hill, Taylor 11                 2) Nwagwu, Stephanie 11           
     3) Loken, Anna 11                  4) Wilson, Lettia 10              
 -- Dakota Ridge High School  'A'                            DQ   1 
 -- Eaglecrest High School  'A'                              DQ   2 
     1) Mcdowell, Briahna 12            2) Jones, Maronjanie 9            
     3) Olatipo, Omotumininu 10         4) Canada, Jevonna 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:40.00  2011        , George Washington                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George Washington High School  'A'                  1:42.91   2  10   
     1) Murray, Alexandria 12           2) Abram, Miriah 12               
     3) Ries, Chyna 10                  4) Nelson, ShaRay 10              
  2 Arapahoe High School  'A'                           1:44.52   2   8   
     1) Phipps, Taryn 11                2) Dafoe, Joy 11                  
     3) Duhamel, Paris 12               4) Foster, Devan 10               
  3 Pueblo South High School  'A'                       1:45.94   2   6   
     1) Yarbrough, Mariah 11            2) Gordon, Michala 11             
     3) Martin, Jayma 11                4) Ary, Aly 11                    
  4 Smoky Hill High School  'A'                         1:46.20   2   5   
  5 Poudre High School  'A'                             1:46.33   2   4   
     1) Akmakjian, Rachel 12            2) Fulmer, Sara 11                
     3) Travis, Reagan 10               4) Wockner, Julia --              
  6 Mullen High School  'A'                             1:46.79   1   3   
     1) Murray, Jessica 12              2) Petty, Erica 12                
     3) Klein, Taylor 11                4) Stateler, Laura --             
  7 Rock Canyon High School  'A'                        1:47.47   2   2   
     1) Balman, Jayla 10                2) Blumberg, Zayne 10             
     3) Newberry, Caleigh 9             4) Peterson, Hannah 11            
  8 Legend High School  'A'                             1:49.09   1   1   
  9 Castle View High School  'A'                        1:49.87   1 
     1) Albers, Christie 11             2) Dinkel, Caryn 12               
     3) Davis, Sydney 10                4) Albers, Kelly 9                
 10 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                       1:51.11   1 
     1) McCabe, Megan 10                2) Seres, Dora 10                 
     3) Dambly, Renae 10                4) Rhodes, Cassidy 9              
 11 Rampart High School  'A'                            1:52.55   1 
 12 Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                   1:52.71   2 
     1) Adams, Connor 12                2) Tapp, Ally 11                  
     3) Gaddis, Delaney 10              4) Setterberg, Carly 9            
 13 Grandview High School  'A'                          1:57.20   2 
     1) Dickerson, Sydney 12            2) MacKenzie, Abrielle 9          
     3) Mars, Shyla 9                   4) Warren, Alexis 9               
 14 Dakota Ridge High School  'A'                       2:00.42   1 
 15 Abraham Lincoln High School  'A'                    2:08.84   1 
     1) Cabrera, Rosario 11             2) Romero, Sandra 10              
     3) Nunez, Idalee 9                 4) Molinar, Gabby 9               
 -- Columbine High School  'A'                               NT   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:52.76  2011        , Arapahoe                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poudre High School  'A'                             3:59.76   3  10   
     1) Akmakjian, Rachel 12            2) Fulmer, Sara 11                
     3) Paul, Carly 10                  4) Wockner, Julia --              
  2 Regis Jesuit  'A'                                   4:03.80   3   8   
     1) Mauser, Emily 12                2) Rohlwing, Sydney 11            
     3) Burnett, Makenzie 10            4) Toole, Kellyn 9                
  3 Pueblo South High School  'A'                       4:04.48   3   6   
     1) Bellah, Samantha 12             2) Lopez-Cepero, Taylor 11        
     3) Haver, Sarah 12                 4) Ary, Aly 11                    
  4 ThunderRidge High School  'A'                       4:05.40   3   5   
     1) Bowers, Erin 11                 2) Shubin, Lauren 9               
     3) Atwell, Emma P 9                4) Troop, Brianna 11              
  5 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                       4:06.22   3   4   
     1) Craighead, Katie 12             2) Anderson, Olivia 12            
     3) Smith, Sydney 12                4) Clough, Sarah 11               
  6 Rock Canyon High School  'A'                        4:08.67   3   3   
     1) Tartz, Zoe 11                   2) Hardy, Cassandra 11            
     3) Peterson, Hannah 11             4) Williams, Jamie 9              
  7 Castle View High School  'A'                        4:09.65   2   2   
     1) Jones, Natasha 12               2) Davis, Sydney 10               
     3) Reiner, Brittany 11             4) Stathakis, Christina 9         
  8 Columbine High School  'A'                          4:11.42   1   1   
  9 Evergreen High School  'A'                          4:11.90   2 
     1) O`brien, Maura 12               2) Skold, Samantha 11             
     3) Dobey, Erin 12                  4) Aafedt, Allison 12             
 10 Grandview High School  'A'                          4:21.10   2 
     1) Norton, Erin 10                 2) Mundy, Nicole 9                
     3) Ross, Sylvana 9                 4) Mars, Shyla 9                  
 11 Smoky Hill High School  'A'                         4:25.41   1 
     1) Ryan, Alex 12                   2) Chacko, Rachael 11             
     3) Survil, Taylor 12               4) Erickson, Elysia 12            
 12 Chatfield High School  'A'                          4:26.80   2 
     1) Zwart, Jordan 11                2) Bohn, Megan 11                 
     3) Cavaliere, Natalia 10           4) Humann, Cassandra 9            
 -- Rampart High School  'A'                                 NT   2 
 -- Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                        NT   3 
     1) Tapp, Ally 11                   2) Mansfield, Michaela 12         
     3) Knott, Jackie 11                4) Bierbaum, Libby 10             
 -- Abraham Lincoln High School  'A'                         NT   1 
     1) Rashid, Jamilah 12              2) Nunez, Karen 12                
     3) Esquibel, Brianna 12            4) Barela, Briana 10              
 -- Mullen High School  'A'                                  NT   3 
     1) Braun, Caroline 12              2) Murray, Jessica 12             
     3) Stateler, Laura --              4) Diaz, Amanda 11                
 -- Legend High School  'A'                                  NT   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:25.56  2003        , Smoky Hill                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                       9:25.36   10   
     1) Craighead, Katie 12             2) Anderson, Olivia 12            
     3) Smith, Sydney 12                4) Colter, Jordyn 9               
  2 ThunderRidge High School  'A'                       9:42.85    8   
     1) Kohrs, Alex 12                  2) Noser, Claire 11               
     3) Waters, Emily 9                 4) Shubin, Lauren 9               
  3 Rampart High School  'A'                            9:55.68    6   
  4 Arapahoe High School  'A'                           9:57.09    5   
     1) Gibbs, Elizabeth 11             2) Lipski, Lauren 11              
     3) Barella, Elaine 10              4) Petersen, Erica 9              
  5 Columbine High School  'A'                         10:03.11    4   
     1) Haynes, Kaylie 12               2) Agustin, Gaby 11               
     3) Smith, Maddy 10                 4) Cox, Lexi 12                   
  6 Grandview High School  'A'                         10:05.75    3   
     1) Baade, Emily 12                 2) Norton, Erin 10                
     3) Mundy, Nicole 9                 4) Ross, Sylvana 9                
  7 Poudre High School  'A'                            10:12.76    2   
     1) Rudolph, Marisa 10              2) Burnham, Holly 11              
     3) Deringer, Lindsey 10            4) Warling, Allysa 9              
  8 Chaparral High School  'A'                         10:33.71    1   
     1) Hirsch, Mackenzie 11            2) Nyiro, Julia 12                
     3) Nyiro, Laura 12                 4) Hedges, Shannon 12             
  9 Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                  10:37.29  
     1) Brown, Jenna 10                 2) Bierbaum, Libby 10             
     3) Gaddis, Delaney 10              4) Gonzalez, Kathya 9             
 10 Chatfield High School  'A'                         10:50.13  
     1) Lesser, Jessica 12              2) Lesser, Valerie 10             
     3) Bohn, Megan 11                  4) Mettler, Alexandra 9           
 11 Regis Jesuit  'A'                                  10:54.56  
     1) Wambsganss, Ashlee 12           2) Feehan, Hannah 10              
     3) Barlock, Brooke 10              4) Steyaert, Jen 11               
 12 Abraham Lincoln High School  'A'                   11:29.84  
     1) Nunez, Karen 12                 2) Esquibel, Brianna 12           
     3) Barela, Briana 10               4) Romero, Sandra 10              
 -- Rock Canyon High School  'A'                             NT  
     1) Tartz, Zoe 11                   2) Stazick, Casey 9               
     3) Stormo, Brooke 10               4) Jordan, Heather 9              
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:46.45  2000        , Highlands Ranch                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poudre High School  'A'                             1:49.20   3  10   
     1) Akmakjian, Rachel 12            2) Fulmer, Sara 11                
     3) Paul, Carly 10                  4) Wockner, Julia --              
  2 Overland High School  'A'                           1:49.52   3   8   
  3 Arapahoe High School  'A'                           1:51.09   3   6   
  4 Gateway High School  'A'                            1:52.64   3   5   
     1) Ramzy, Shapprrea 12             2) Nwankwo, Atu 11                
     3) Spillman, Desiree 9             4) Davis, Lexus 10                
  5 Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                   1:52.75   3   4   
     1) Adams, Connor 12                2) Orosz, Rachel 11               
     3) Mansfield, Michaela 12          4) Knott, Jackie 11               
  6 Grandview High School  'A'                          1:53.16   2   3   
     1) Hill, Taylor 11                 2) Nwagwu, Stephanie 11           
     3) Loken, Anna 11                  4) Wilson, Lettia 10              
  7 ThunderRidge High School  'A'                       1:53.54   3   2   
     1) Adams, Morgan 11                2) McDonough, Kara 9              
     3) Hemminger, Nikki 11             4) Troop, Brianna 11              
  8 Legend High School  'A'                             1:53.56   2   1   
  9 Pueblo South High School  'A'                       1:53.57   3 
     1) Yarbrough, Mariah 11            2) Haver, Sarah 12                
     3) Gordon, Michala 11              4) Haver, Katey 9                 
 10 Eaglecrest High School  'A'                         1:53.98   3 
     1) Brown, Tashay 10                2) Mcdowell, Briahna 12           
     3) Jones, Maronjanie 9             4) Canada, Jevonna 10             
 11 Rampart High School  'A'                            1:55.51   2 
 12 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                       1:56.01   2 
     1) Harris, Evin 10                 2) Seres, Dora 10                 
     3) Dambly, Renae 10                4) Rhodes, Cassidy 9              
 13 Rock Canyon High School  'A'                        1:56.74   2 
     1) Burns, Ashley 12                2) Davis, Madi 12                 
     3) Duncan, Daria 10                4) Kelly, Rachel 9                
 14 Castle View High School  'A'                        1:56.87   2 
     1) Albers, Christie 11             2) Simon, Alana 10                
     3) Smith, Taylor 9                 4) Stathakis, Christina 9         
 15 Columbine High School  'A'                          1:57.03   2 
 16 Chaparral High School  'A'                          1:58.13   2 
     1) Barringer, Hannah 11            2) Bacovcin, Katrina 11           
     3) Perry, Olivia 9                 4) Lanskey, Jenna 12              
 -- Dakota Ridge High School  'A'                            NT   1 
 -- Mullen High School  'A'                                  NT   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:    5-09  2011        Carly Paul, Poudre                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul, Carly               10 Poudre High            5-04.00   10   
  2 Bacovcin, Katrina         11 Chaparral Hi           5-02.00    8   
  3 Hare, Ashlyn               9 Rampart High          J5-02.00    6   
  4 Gordon, Michala           11 Pueblo South          J5-02.00    5   
  5 Urenda, Angelique         11 Pueblo South          J5-02.00    4   
  6 Jones, Natasha            12 Castle View           J5-02.00    3   
  7 Bohn, Megan               11 Chatfield Hi           5-00.00    0.60
  7 Cleere, Kelsey            11 Eaglecrest H           5-00.00    0.60
  7 Carroll, Sarah            11 ThunderRidge           5-00.00    0.60
  7 Barella, Melissa          11 Arapahoe Hig           5-00.00    0.60
  7 Toole, Kellyn              9 Regis Jesuit           5-00.00    0.60
 12 Greenlee, Sage            10 Poudre High            4-10.00  
 12 Moore, Kelly              12 Mullen High            4-10.00  
 12 Goodman, Clara            10 Rock Canyon            4-10.00  
 12 Daugherty, Claire         12 Smoky Hill H           4-10.00  
 12 Wenham, Megan              9 ThunderRidge           4-10.00  
 12 Allen, Jenna              10 Legend High            4-10.00  
 18 Burdon, Andrea            11 Rock Canyon            4-08.00  
 18 Dinkel, Caryn             12 Castle View            4-08.00  
 18 Foster, Kayla             12 Legend High            4-08.00  
 18 Perry, Olivia              9 Chaparral Hi           4-08.00  
 -- Anderson, Emily           10 Arvada West                 NH  
 -- Lahana, Kathryn           12 Arapahoe Hig                NH  
 -- Hendrickson, Corey        11 Arvada West                 NH  
 -- Florschuetz, Bryce         9 Evergreen Hi                NH  
 -- Hepperlin, Jessica        10 Columbine Hi                NH  
 -- Russell, Lauren           -- Evergreen Hi                NH  
 -- Gustafson, Abby           12 Regis Jesuit                NH  
 -- Romo, Emily               11 Cherry Creek                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12-00  2008        Kelli Ehardt, Rampart                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellah, Samantha          12 Pueblo South          11-04.25   10   
  2 Duhamel, Paris            12 Arapahoe Hig          11-00.25    8   
  3 McCabe, Megan             10 Cherry Creek          10-00.00    6   
  4 Urenda, Angelique         11 Pueblo South           9-06.00    5   
  5 Loken, Anna               11 Grandview Hi          J9-06.00    4   
  6 Cooper, Drew              12 Smoky Hill H          J9-06.00    3   
  7 Reava, Carlee             11 Heritage Hig           9-00.00    1   
  7 Klatt, Melissa            11 Smoky Hill H           9-00.00    1   
  7 Stathakis, Christina       9 Castle View            9-00.00    1   
 10 Lahana, Kathryn           12 Arapahoe Hig           8-06.00  
 10 Steffen, Maddi            10 Poudre High            8-06.00  
 12 Abram, Miriah             12 George Washi           8-00.00  
 12 Cardell, Jaqueline        12 Cherokee Tra           8-00.00  
 12 Peyton, Sabina            11 Grandview Hi           8-00.00  
 -- Mondschein-Snook, Kaylyn  12 Rock Canyon                 NH  
 -- Harris, Evin              10 Cherry Creek                NH  
 -- Ritter, Cassidy           12 Cherokee Tra                NH  
 -- Rinerson, Abby             9 Rock Canyon                 NH  
 -- Wilson, Cleopatra         11 George Washi                NH  
 -- Roche, Heidi              12 Poudre High                 NH  
 -- Toews, Rachel             10 Heritage Hig                NH  
 -- Toth, Hannah              11 Pueblo East                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   20-02  2004        Shaquania Lundy, George Washington          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nwagwu, Stephanie         11 Grandview Hi          17-10.75   1.1  10   
  2 Pardner, Brianna          11 Overland Hig          17-06.50  +0.0   8   
  3 Martin, Jayma             11 Pueblo South          17-00.00   1.3   6   
  4 Balman, Jayla             10 Rock Canyon           16-11.50  +0.0   5   
  5 Clements, Amanda          11 Chatfield Hi          16-11.00  +0.0   4   
  6 Bess, Stephanie           10 Arvada West           16-07.50  +0.0   3   
  7 Gaddis, Delaney           10 Glenwood Spr         J16-07.50   0.9   2   
  8 Travis, Reagan            10 Poudre High           16-06.50   0.1   1   
  9 Reiner, Brittany          11 Castle View           16-05.75   1.6 
 10 Raskie, Sloan             11 Rampart High          16-05.50   1.3 
 11 Ferrin, Jae               10 Dakota Ridge          16-05.00  +0.0 
 11 Jones, Natasha            12 Castle View           16-05.00   1.0 
 13 Martinez, Aireyonna       12 ThunderRidge          16-04.00  +0.0 
 14 Yarbrough, Mariah         11 Pueblo South          16-03.50   0.3 
 15 Brown, Jenna              10 Glenwood Spr          16-02.00  +0.0 
 16 DeVries, Hailey           11 Arapahoe Hig          15-11.50  +0.0 
 16 McCabe, Megan             10 Cherry Creek          15-11.50   2.1 
 18 Abram, Miriah             12 George Washi          15-09.50  +0.0 
 19 Duncan, Daria             10 Rock Canyon           15-09.25  +0.0 
 20 Moore, Kelly              12 Mullen High           15-09.00   2.3 
 21 Lanier, Alaynah           11 Grandview Hi          15-07.00  +0.0 
 22 Sabo, Emily                9 Dakota Ridge          15-05.50   0.7 
 23 Syddall, Lexee            12 Legend High           15-04.50   1.3 
 24 Lanskey, Jenna            12 Chaparral Hi          15-04.00  +0.0 
 25 Haas, Maria               10 Arapahoe Hig          15-02.00  +0.0 
 26 Gillespie, Kelly          11 Eaglecrest H          14-10.00  +0.0 
 27 Raskie, August             9 Rampart High          14-07.00  +0.0 
 28 Molnar, Samantha           9 Columbine Hi          14-06.00   0.7 
 29 Gentry, Kayla              9 Poudre High           14-05.50   0.3 
 30 Lauder, Anne               9 Evergreen Hi          13-11.00   0.9 
 -- Cunningham, Kelsey        11 Regis Jesuit                ND   NWI 
 -- Esquibel, Brianna         12 Abraham Linc                ND   NWI 
 -- Hendrickson, Corey        11 Arvada West                 ND   NWI 
 -- Vasina, Melanie            9 Smoky Hill H                ND   NWI 
 -- Daugherty, Claire         12 Smoky Hill H                ND   NWI 
 -- Kane, Alena               12 Regis Jesuit                ND   NWI 
 -- Carroll, Sarah            11 ThunderRidge                ND   NWI 
 -- Hepperlin, Jessica        10 Columbine Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Wilson, Cleopatra         11 George Washi                ND   NWI 
 -- Overstreet, Madi          10 Cherry Creek                ND   NWI 
 -- Olatipo, Omotumininu      10 Eaglecrest H                ND   NWI 
 -- Russell, Lauren           -- Evergreen Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Gilbert, Brianna          11 Cherokee Tra                ND   NWI 
 -- Schultz, Emily            12 Chatfield Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Martinez, Lindy           11 Mullen High                 ND   NWI 
 -- Sparks, Hannah            10 Cherokee Tra                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   39-07  1987        Joni Johnson, Cherry Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle        12 Eaglecrest H          39-06.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Cunningham, Kelsey        11 Regis Jesuit          37-11.50   0.9   8   
  3 Ary, Aly                  11 Pueblo South          36-07.00   0.2   6   
  4 Travis, Reagan            10 Poudre High           36-04.50   1.1   5   
  5 Raskie, Sloan             11 Rampart High          35-03.75   0.9   4   
  6 Nwagwu, Stephanie         11 Grandview Hi          34-11.00   1.0   3   
  7 Ferrin, Jae               10 Dakota Ridge          34-10.50   0.2   2   
  8 Brown, Jenna              10 Glenwood Spr          34-05.00   1.9   1   
  9 Goodman, Clara            10 Rock Canyon           34-02.75   1.5 
 10 Gaddis, Delaney           10 Glenwood Spr          34-01.25   0.9 
 11 Haas, Maria               10 Arapahoe Hig          33-09.25  +0.0 
 12 Hare, Ashlyn               9 Rampart High          33-07.25   1.0 
 13 Ariyo, Ore                10 Cherry Creek          33-06.00   1.7 
 13 Lanier, Alaynah           11 Grandview Hi          33-06.00  +0.0 
 15 Reiner, Brittany          11 Castle View           33-01.00   1.4 
 16 Allen, Tyler              10 Overland Hig          33-00.25   1.6 
 16 Pettit, Mackenzie          9 Castle View           33-00.25  +0.0 
 18 Martinez, Aireyonna       12 ThunderRidge          32-06.00  +0.0 
 19 Nelson, Solveig           11 Dakota Ridge          32-05.00  +0.0 
 20 Peak, Morganne            12 Cherokee Tra          31-11.00  +0.0 
 21 Sells, Tristyn            10 ThunderRidge          31-09.50  +0.0 
 22 Davis, Madi               12 Rock Canyon           31-07.00  +0.0 
 23 Lauder, Anne               9 Evergreen Hi          31-05.25  +0.0 
 24 Brunner, Evi              11 Gateway High          31-04.50   0.1 
 25 Gitomer, Emma             12 Cherry Creek          31-02.50   2.6 
 26 Jezier, Jamie              9 Smoky Hill H          31-00.00   1.1 
 27 Dominguez, Elizabeth       9 Chatfield Hi          30-09.25  +0.0 
 28 Sheng, Julietta           11 Poudre High           30-05.75   0.9 
 29 Barringer, Hannah         11 Chaparral Hi          30-04.00   0.1 
 29 Thompson, Sha             -- Smoky Hill H          30-04.00  +0.0 
 -- Kane, Alena               12 Regis Jesuit                ND   NWI 
 -- Gillespie, Kelly          11 Eaglecrest H                ND   NWI 
 -- Long, Gillian             12 Evergreen Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Sparks, Hannah            10 Cherokee Tra                ND   NWI 
 -- Ohlschwager, Kristi       12 Chatfield Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Youngren, Claire          11 Pueblo South                ND   NWI 
 -- Seitz, Jordan             11 Arapahoe Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Allen, Jenna              10 Legend High                 ND   NWI 
 -- Bess, Stephanie           10 Arvada West                 ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   44-08.50  1996        Marianna Corbett, Bear Creek             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Megan          12 Pueblo South          45-05.00   10   
  2 Obinnah, Adaeze           11 Grandview Hi          41-04.00    8   
  3 Pott, Rachel              11 Poudre High           38-02.50    6   
  4 Cruz, Tyra                11 Pueblo South          38-00.50    5   
  5 Ehardt, Ashley            12 Rampart High          37-05.00    4   
  6 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie  11 Glenwood Spr          36-09.00    3   
  7 Barr, Whitney             12 Evergreen Hi          33-06.00    2   
  8 Davies, Mia               12 Chaparral Hi          33-03.00    1   
  9 McManus, Sarah            12 Columbine Hi          32-08.00  
 10 Orosz, Rachel             11 Glenwood Spr          32-03.00  
 11 Lindemann, Kelsey         11 Rock Canyon           31-02.50  
 12 Raskie, August             9 Rampart High          31-02.00  
 13 Sepulveda, Anisa          10 Eaglecrest H          30-00.00  
 14 Willa, Gayane             11 Legend High           29-11.00  
 15 Miller, Megan             11 Regis Jesuit          29-05.00  
 16 Crews, Brianna            12 Smoky Hill H          29-03.00  
 17 Krupp, Gabbie             12 Mullen High           29-01.00  
 18 Kohlts, Audrey            11 Arapahoe Hig          28-09.00  
 19 Ohlschwager, Kristi       12 Chatfield Hi          28-05.00  
 20 Rosa, Anna                10 Arvada West           28-04.50  
 21 Welsh, Audrey             11 Arapahoe Hig          28-00.00  
 22 Foster, Kayla             12 Legend High           27-09.50  
 23 Brown, Maya               10 Castle View           27-09.00  
 24 Calascionne, Jen           9 Chaparral Hi          27-05.00  
 25 Pettibone, Emma           12 Columbine Hi          27-00.50  
 26 Nason, Taylor             11 Eaglecrest H          23-08.50  
 27 Klos, Ashley              11 Castle View           23-04.00  
 28 Mueller, Taylore           9 Poudre High           22-09.00  
 29 Schwartz, Amanda          11 Arvada West           22-04.00  
 30 Simpson, Carmen           10 Chatfield Hi          21-11.00  
 31 Buckman, Alexa            11 Cherry Creek          21-00.00  
 32 Cazier, Raina             -- Regis Jesuit          18-11.00  
 -- Martin, Gabrielle         12 Cherokee Tra                ND  
 -- Mahnke, Ann                9 Smoky Hill H                ND  
 -- Call, Heather             12 Grandview Hi                ND  
 -- Miller, Kadesha           11 Cherry Creek                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   145-08  1988        Nicole Roberts, Aurora Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ehardt, Ashley            12 Rampart High            135-11   10   
  2 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie  11 Glenwood Spr            117-02    8   
  3 Pott, Rachel              11 Poudre High             115-00    6   
  4 Specht, Kalyn             12 Poudre High             114-11    5   
  5 Patterson, Megan          12 Pueblo South            113-08    4   
  6 Brown, Maya               10 Castle View             108-08    3   
  7 Orosz, Rachel             11 Glenwood Spr            105-06    2   
  8 Raskie, August             9 Rampart High            104-05    1   
  9 Davies, Mia               12 Chaparral Hi            102-02  
 10 Roome, Carolyn            12 Eaglecrest H             99-11  
 11 Miller, Megan             11 Regis Jesuit             99-06  
 12 Cruz, Tyra                11 Pueblo South             99-03  
 13 Allen, Kristin            11 Columbine Hi             99-01  
 14 Carter, Mia               11 Columbine Hi             91-10  
 14 Kane, Alena               12 Regis Jesuit             91-10  
 16 Kohlts, Audrey            11 Arapahoe Hig             91-06  
 17 Foster, Kayla             12 Legend High              91-02  
 18 Mahnke, Ann                9 Smoky Hill H             86-05  
 19 Lindemann, Kelsey         11 Rock Canyon              85-08  
 20 Klos, Ashley              11 Castle View              79-05  
 21 Willa, Gayane             11 Legend High              78-04  
 22 Hitt, Lauren               9 Cherry Creek             78-00  
 23 Schwartz, Amanda          11 Arvada West              72-07  
 23 Sepulveda, Anisa          10 Eaglecrest H             72-07  
 25 Rosa, Anna                10 Arvada West              72-04  
 26 Ohlschwager, Kristi       12 Chatfield Hi             71-10  
 27 Simpson, Carmen           10 Chatfield Hi             70-05  
 28 Obinnah, Adaeze           11 Grandview Hi             69-07  
 -- Krupp, Gabbie             12 Mullen High                 ND  
 -- Welsh, Audrey             11 Arapahoe Hig                ND  
 -- Miller, Kadesha           11 Cherry Creek                ND  
 -- Martin, Gabrielle         12 Cherokee Tra                ND  
 -- Calascionne, Jen           9 Chaparral Hi                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.59  2011        Jeff Richmond, Northridge                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Marcus            11 Eaglecrest H             10.59q -1.4  6 
  2 Gaytan, Erik              12 Chatfield Hi             10.90q -1.4  5 
  3 Townsend, Tanner          11 Castle View              11.03q  NWI  2 
  4 Sanford, Jergen           12 Overland Hig             11.10q -1.4  3 
  5 Orgill, Connor            11 Legend High              11.13q -0.5  1 
  6 Ornelas, Max              10 ThunderRidge             11.14q -0.4  4 
  7 Schmidt, John             10 Regis Jesuit             11.15q -1.4  3 
  8 Quintana, Johnny          10 Pueblo South             11.16q -0.5  1 
  9 Dengal, Cody              10 Legend High              11.21  -0.4  4 
 10 Scott, Joey               12 Cherokee Tra             11.26  -0.4  4 
 11 Goldberg, Brian           11 Rock Canyon              11.27   NWI  2 
 12 Johnson, Guy              12 Mullen High              11.29  -1.4  5 
 13 Hall, Darel               11 Pueblo South             11.36  -1.4  5 
 14 DeCarlo, Garrett          10 Grandview Hi             11.41  -0.4  4 
 15 Parker, Joseph             9 Regis Jesuit             11.42  -1.4  6 
 16 Watson, Shayne             9 Grandview Hi             11.42  -1.4  5 
 16 Tribble, Auston           11 Glenwood Spr             11.42  -1.4  3 
 18 Findley, McCady           12 ThunderRidge             11.43   NWI  2 
 19 Pusey, Will               -- Cherry Creek             11.46  -1.4  3 
 20 Alderson, Travis          11 Glenwood Spr             11.51  -0.5  1 
 21 Page, Chris               12 Chaparral Hi             11.52   NWI  2 
 22 Cheesboro, Eric           12 Overland Hig             11.54  -1.4  6 
 23 Campbell, Ian             12 Chaparral Hi             11.58  -1.4  6 
 24 Jimenez, Anthony          10 Poudre High              11.59   NWI  2 
 25 Alexander, Isaiah         10 Smoky Hill H             11.61  -1.4  3 
 26 Singleton, Thomas         12 Cherokee Tra             11.61  -1.4  6 
 27 Hill, Gary                11 George Washi             11.65   NWI  2 
 28 Cockrell, Isaiah          -1 Smoky Hill H             11.68  -0.5  1 
 29 Wheeler, Matthew          12 Castle View              11.74   NWI  2 
 30 Thieme, Will              11 Cherry Creek             11.75  -0.5  1 
 31 Padgett, Christian        12 Evergreen Hi             11.77  -0.5  1 
 32 Nay, Austin               11 George Washi             11.82  -0.4  4 
 33 Gonzalez, Miguel          11 Gateway High             11.83  -0.4  4 
 34 Ware, Mike                 9 Gateway High             11.89  -1.4  5 
 35 Senesac, Nick             10 Poudre High              11.93  -1.4  6 
 36 Borawski, Stefan          12 Rampart High             11.93  -1.4  3 
 37 Rich, Duane               12 Abraham Linc             11.95  -1.4  5 
 38 Daldegan, Bryan           10 Arapahoe Hig             11.99  -1.4  5 
 39 Lemons, Randy             11 Dakota Ridge             12.01  -1.4  5 
 40 Wieber, Alex              11 Arapahoe Hig             12.19  -1.4  3 
 41 Zindel, Nick              11 Rock Canyon              12.29  -0.4  4 
 42 Thaut, Jared              12 Evergreen Hi             12.45  -1.4  3 
 43 Reetz, Nick               10 Dakota Ridge             12.58   NWI  2 
 -- Vassell, Dueth            10 Abraham Linc                NT  -0.4  4 
 -- Wille, Kyle               11 Chatfield Hi                NT  -0.5  1 
 -- Defrense, Jacob           12 Rampart High                NT  -0.5  1 
 -- Feliciano, Garrett        10 Arvada West                 NT  -1.4  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.59  2011        Jeff Richmond, Northridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Marcus            11 Eaglecrest H             10.60   1.5  10   
  2 Townsend, Tanner          11 Castle View              11.04   1.5   8   
  3 Sanford, Jergen           12 Overland Hig             11.28   1.5   6   
  4 Ornelas, Max              10 ThunderRidge             11.29   1.5   5   
  5 Orgill, Connor            11 Legend High              11.35   1.5   4   
  6 Schmidt, John             10 Regis Jesuit             11.40   1.5   3   
 -- Gaytan, Erik              12 Chatfield Hi                NT   1.5 
 -- Quintana, Johnny          10 Pueblo South                NT   1.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Dengal, Cody              10 Legend High                          
 10 Scott, Joey               12 Cherokee Tra                         
 11 Goldberg, Brian           11 Rock Canyon                          
 12 Johnson, Guy              12 Mullen High                          
 13 Hall, Darel               11 Pueblo South                         
 14 DeCarlo, Garrett          10 Grandview Hi                         
 15 Parker, Joseph             9 Regis Jesuit                         
 16 Watson, Shayne             9 Grandview Hi                         
 16 Tribble, Auston           11 Glenwood Spr                         
 18 Findley, McCady           12 ThunderRidge                         
 19 Pusey, Will               -- Cherry Creek                         
 20 Alderson, Travis          11 Glenwood Spr                         
 21 Page, Chris               12 Chaparral Hi                         
 22 Cheesboro, Eric           12 Overland Hig                         
 23 Campbell, Ian             12 Chaparral Hi                         
 24 Jimenez, Anthony          10 Poudre High                          
 25 Alexander, Isaiah         10 Smoky Hill H                         
 26 Singleton, Thomas         12 Cherokee Tra                         
 27 Hill, Gary                11 George Washi                         
 28 Cockrell, Isaiah          -1 Smoky Hill H                         
 29 Wheeler, Matthew          12 Castle View                          
 30 Thieme, Will              11 Cherry Creek                         
 31 Padgett, Christian        12 Evergreen Hi                         
 32 Nay, Austin               11 George Washi                         
 33 Gonzalez, Miguel          11 Gateway High                         
 34 Ware, Mike                 9 Gateway High                         
 35 Senesac, Nick             10 Poudre High                          
 36 Borawski, Stefan          12 Rampart High                         
 37 Rich, Duane               12 Abraham Linc                         
 38 Daldegan, Bryan           10 Arapahoe Hig                         
 39 Lemons, Randy             11 Dakota Ridge                         
 40 Wieber, Alex              11 Arapahoe Hig                         
 41 Zindel, Nick              11 Rock Canyon                          
 42 Thaut, Jared              12 Evergreen Hi                         
 43 Reetz, Nick               10 Dakota Ridge                         
 -- Vassell, Dueth            10 Abraham Linc                         
 -- Wille, Kyle               11 Chatfield Hi                         
 -- Defrense, Jacob           12 Rampart High                         
 -- Feliciano, Garrett        10 Arvada West                          
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   22.04  2011        Jaylyn Mars, Mullen                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harris, Marcus            11 Eaglecrest H             21.51q -1.8  6 
  2 McHenry, Gavin            12 Chaparral Hi             21.71q -1.5  7 
  3 Taylor, Glen              12 Grandview Hi             21.78q +0.0  3 
  4 Cooper, Stanford          10 Cherry Creek             22.11q -1.5  7 
  5 Mars, Jaylyn              11 Mullen High              22.18q  2.3  4 
  6 Green, John               12 Cherokee Tra             22.28q  1.3  5 
  7 Loken, Lance              12 Arapahoe Hig             22.34q +0.0  1 
  8 Goldberg, Brian           11 Rock Canyon              22.50q -1.8  6 
  9 Lund, Micah               12 Cherokee Tra             22.50  +0.0  1 
 10 Sanford, Jergen           12 Overland Hig             22.74   1.4  2 
 11 Tchenawou, Kossi          10 Grandview Hi             23.06   1.4  2 
 12 Robinson, Oliver          12 Gateway High             23.20  +0.0  3 
 13 Morningstar, Ryan         11 ThunderRidge             23.27   2.3  4 
 14 Findley, McCady           12 ThunderRidge             23.35   1.4  2 
 15 Vaughns, Nigel            11 Mullen High              23.36  -1.5  7 
 16 McMahan, Kevin            12 Regis Jesuit             23.36  +0.0  1 
 17 Davis, Adam               12 Dakota Ridge             23.39   2.3  4 
 18 Autry, Garrett            12 Evergreen Hi             23.40  -1.5  7 
 19 Cheesboro, Eric           12 Overland Hig             23.46  +0.0  1 
 20 Hall, Darel               11 Pueblo South             23.49   2.3  4 
 21 Voth, Nate                11 Chatfield Hi             23.54  -1.5  7 
 22 Bills, Spencer            11 Chaparral Hi             23.64  -1.8  6 
 23 Pullen, Dwight            10 George Washi             23.73  +0.0  3 
 24 Stepter, Brandon          12 Smoky Hill H             23.88   1.3  5 
 25 Harris, Austin            12 Arapahoe Hig             24.08  -1.8  6 
 26 Ware, Mike                 9 Gateway High             24.11  +0.0  1 
 27 Casey, Kellin             12 Glenwood Spr             24.13   2.3  4 
 28 Yoo, Evan                 11 Cherry Creek             24.14  -1.8  6 
 29 Jimenez, Anthony          10 Poudre High              24.16   1.3  5 
 30 Malone, Ryan              11 Rampart High             24.32  +0.0  3 
 31 Lucernoni, Nicholas       11 Arvada West              24.33  -1.5  7 
 32 Mahoney, Ryan             11 Regis Jesuit             24.52  +0.0  1 
 33 Hill, Henry               10 Glenwood Spr             24.56   1.4  2 
 34 Ludwick, Jacob            12 Castle View              24.58   2.3  4 
 35 Ransome, Bradley          10 Rock Canyon              24.86  +0.0  3 
 36 Cruz, Carlos              12 Rampart High             25.07   1.4  2 
 37 Crossley, Nicolas         11 Dakota Ridge             25.20   2.3  4 
 38 Thaut, Jared              12 Evergreen Hi             25.42   1.4  2 
 39 Senesac, Nick             10 Poudre High              26.08   1.3  5 
 -- Combs, Maliek             12 Smoky Hill H                NT   1.4  2 
 -- Brown, Justin             12 Columbine Hi                NT   1.3  5 
 -- Gaytan, Erik              12 Chatfield Hi                NT   1.3  5 
 -- Storm, Tristan            10 Columbine Hi                NT  +0.0  1 
 -- Vassell, Dueth            10 Abraham Linc                NT  -1.8  6 
 -- Wheeler, Daniel           11 Castle View                 NT  -1.5  7 
 -- Orgill, Connor            11 Legend High                 NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Graves, Jacob             12 Pueblo South                NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Thomas, Preston           11 George Washi                NT   1.3  5 
 -- Dengal, Cody              10 Legend High                 NT  -1.8  6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   22.04  2011        Jaylyn Mars, Mullen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Marcus            11 Eaglecrest H             21.53  +0.0  10   
  2 Taylor, Glen              12 Grandview Hi             21.70  +0.0   8   
  3 Mars, Jaylyn              11 Mullen High              21.76  +0.0   6   
  4 Green, John               12 Cherokee Tra             22.43  +0.0   5   
  5 Goldberg, Brian           11 Rock Canyon              22.52  +0.0   4   
  6 Loken, Lance              12 Arapahoe Hig             22.62  +0.0   3   
  7 Cooper, Stanford          10 Cherry Creek             22.65  +0.0   2   
 -- McHenry, Gavin            12 Chaparral Hi                NT  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Lund, Micah               12 Cherokee Tra                         
 10 Sanford, Jergen           12 Overland Hig                         
 11 Tchenawou, Kossi          10 Grandview Hi                         
 12 Robinson, Oliver          12 Gateway High                         
 13 Morningstar, Ryan         11 ThunderRidge                         
 14 Findley, McCady           12 ThunderRidge                         
 15 Vaughns, Nigel            11 Mullen High                          
 16 McMahan, Kevin            12 Regis Jesuit                         
 17 Davis, Adam               12 Dakota Ridge                         
 18 Autry, Garrett            12 Evergreen Hi                         
 19 Cheesboro, Eric           12 Overland Hig                         
 20 Hall, Darel               11 Pueblo South                         
 21 Voth, Nate                11 Chatfield Hi                         
 22 Bills, Spencer            11 Chaparral Hi                         
 23 Pullen, Dwight            10 George Washi                         
 24 Stepter, Brandon          12 Smoky Hill H                         
 25 Harris, Austin            12 Arapahoe Hig                         
 26 Ware, Mike                 9 Gateway High                         
 27 Casey, Kellin             12 Glenwood Spr                         
 28 Yoo, Evan                 11 Cherry Creek                         
 29 Jimenez, Anthony          10 Poudre High                          
 30 Malone, Ryan              11 Rampart High                         
 31 Lucernoni, Nicholas       11 Arvada West                          
 32 Mahoney, Ryan             11 Regis Jesuit                         
 33 Hill, Henry               10 Glenwood Spr                         
 34 Ludwick, Jacob            12 Castle View                          
 35 Ransome, Bradley          10 Rock Canyon                          
 36 Cruz, Carlos              12 Rampart High                         
 37 Crossley, Nicolas         11 Dakota Ridge                         
 38 Thaut, Jared              12 Evergreen Hi                         
 39 Senesac, Nick             10 Poudre High                          
 -- Combs, Maliek             12 Smoky Hill H                         
 -- Brown, Justin             12 Columbine Hi                         
 -- Gaytan, Erik              12 Chatfield Hi                         
 -- Storm, Tristan            10 Columbine Hi                         
 -- Vassell, Dueth            10 Abraham Linc                         
 -- Wheeler, Daniel           11 Castle View                          
 -- Orgill, Connor            11 Legend High                          
 -- Graves, Jacob             12 Pueblo South                         
 -- Thomas, Preston           11 George Washi                         
 -- Dengal, Cody              10 Legend High                          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   49.27  2011        Erik Gaytan, Chatfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rozier, Ian               12 ThunderRidge             48.26   6  10   
  2 Butler, Robin             12 Poudre High              49.03   6   8   
  3 Boyd, Zach                12 Rampart High             50.14   6   6   
  4 Dalgardno, Tanner         12 Castle View              50.44   6   5   
  5 Vassell, Dueth            10 Abraham Linc             50.62   6   4   
  6 Borunda, Pedro            12 Grandview Hi             50.84   6   3   
  7 Davis, Adam               12 Dakota Ridge             50.95   5   2   
  8 Austin, Paul              12 Overland Hig             51.30   5   1   
  9 La Frombois, Leighton      9 Cherokee Tra             51.32   5 
 10 Brown, Justin             12 Columbine Hi             51.38   6 
 11 Sayler, Jackson           11 Evergreen Hi             51.44   4 
 12 McArthur, Alek            11 Chaparral Hi             51.47   5 
 12 Pullen, Dwight            10 George Washi             51.47   4 
 14 Baird, Will               12 Arapahoe Hig             51.95   3 
 15 Hughes, Ron               12 Gateway High             52.14   3 
 16 McGraw, Michael           12 Glenwood Spr             52.50   3 
 17 Shaver, Derrick           12 Chatfield Hi             52.59   4 
 18 Phoenix, Dayveon          11 Overland Hig             52.63   2 
 19 Kwiatkowski, Ryan         11 Chaparral Hi             52.69   5 
 20 Cole, Josh                11 Rock Canyon              52.94   3 
 21 Kranzler, Jessie          11 Gateway High             53.07   2 
 22 Redmond, Joseph           10 Arapahoe Hig             53.46   4 
 23 Holt, Tesfai              10 Smoky Hill H             53.54   3 
 24 Grote, Ben                12 Columbine Hi             53.69   4 
 25 Akiyama, Michael          12 Cherry Creek             53.70   3 
 26 Geraghty, Mickinnon       -- Cherry Creek             54.00   3 
 27 DaBell, Markus            12 Legend High              54.29   2 
 28 Hoffman, Greyson          11 Eaglecrest H             54.56   4 
 29 McNamara, Collin          12 Regis Jesuit             54.96   1 
 30 Kortum, Austin            10 Rock Canyon              54.99   2 
 31 Anderson, Case            12 Regis Jesuit             55.64   1 
 32 Swanson, Jaleel           11 George Washi             55.87   2 
 33 Svistun, Daniel            9 Legend High              56.09   1 
 34 Thomas, Frank             10 Smoky Hill H             56.56   1 
 35 Montero, Christian        12 Abraham Linc             57.86   2 
 36 Ott, Alexander            11 Dakota Ridge             58.48   1 
 -- McCoy Landis, Morgann     11 Castle View                 NT   2 
 -- Higgins, Lane             10 ThunderRidge                NT   4 
 -- Molleur, Brennan          11 Mullen High                 NT   4 
 -- Arnold, Devin             11 Cherokee Tra                NT   5 
 -- Harris, Marcus            11 Eaglecrest H                NT   5 
 -- Wright, Sir               12 Grandview Hi                NT   3 
 -- Robinson, Justin          10 Poudre High                 NT   2 
 -- Valdez, Brad              12 Pueblo South                NT   1 
 -- Gaytan, Erik              12 Chatfield Hi                NT   6 
 -- Leverson, Christian       12 Glenwood Spr                DQ   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:54.95  2010        Conner Winter, Arapahoe                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Robin             12 Poudre High            1:55.66   10   
  2 Adams, Dylan              12 Smoky Hill H           1:57.58    8   
  3 Leverson, Christian       12 Glenwood Spr           1:57.73    6   
  4 Caswell, Grant            12 Cherry Creek           1:58.35    5   
  5 Abdi, Mohammed            11 Overland Hig           1:58.62    4   
  6 Ames, Kyle                12 Smoky Hill H           1:59.44    3   
  7 Westfall, Matthew         12 Cherry Creek           2:00.57    2   
  8 Kinney, Craig             10 Grandview Hi           2:00.88    1   
  9 Petrow, Joe               12 Regis Jesuit           2:01.32  
 10 Bloom, Cole               -- ThunderRidge           2:01.60  
 11 Young, Zach               11 Chaparral Hi           2:02.35  
 12 Arther, Mason             11 Castle View            2:02.53  
 13 Molleur, Collin           10 Evergreen Hi           2:02.92  
 14 Morton, Sean              11 Regis Jesuit           2:04.25  
 15 Smyrnios, Panos           11 Chatfield Hi           2:04.59  
 16 Bacovcin, John            11 Chaparral Hi           2:05.49  
 17 Braun, Chase               9 Mullen High            2:06.12  
 18 TeKolste, Ryan            10 Arapahoe Hig           2:06.60  
 19 Santistevan, Niqo         11 Pueblo South           2:06.66  
 20 Carney, Bradley           10 Dakota Ridge           2:07.24  
 21 Herrera, Alexis           11 Abraham Linc           2:07.28  
 22 Weaver, Connor            10 Legend High            2:07.45  
 23 Marti, Nick               12 Evergreen Hi           2:07.78  
 24 Blinderman, Tyler         12 Eaglecrest H           2:08.27  
 25 Zieser, Rick               9 Arapahoe Hig           2:09.10  
 26 Oberndorf, David          11 Grandview Hi           2:09.46  
 27 Gurule, Marcus            12 Pueblo South           2:09.77  
 28 Branigan, Troy            10 Mullen High            2:09.84  
 29 Balcerzak, Chris          12 Cherokee Tra           2:10.85  
 30 Bisesi, Paul              10 Rock Canyon            2:11.00  
 31 Theodore, Steven          12 Rock Canyon            2:11.77  
 32 Lave, Paul                12 Rampart High           2:15.92  
 33 Simons, Dylan             12 Rampart High           2:15.96  
 34 Beamis, Evan              12 Arvada West            2:16.65  
 35 Castagneri, Andrew         9 Dakota Ridge           2:19.90  
 36 Alemayehu, Abiy           11 Overland Hig           2:26.12  
 -- Roche, Preston             9 Poudre High                 NT  
 -- Anglin, Anthony           12 Cherokee Tra                NT  
 -- Williams, Graham          12 Chatfield Hi                NT  
 -- Chavez, Chris             12 Columbine Hi                NT  
 -- Gureli, Jeremy            11 Arvada West                 NT  
 -- Ramirez, Deharian         10 Abraham Linc                NT  
 -- Clodfelter, Aaron         10 Castle View                 NT  
 -- Mansfield, Andrew         12 Glenwood Spr                NT  
 -- Walker, Devundrick        10 Gateway High                NT  
 -- Olds, Corbin              12 Legend High                 NT  
 -- Tagita, Jakeob             9 Columbine Hi                NT  
 -- Rangel Gonzalez, Mario    12 Gateway High                NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:16.67  2010        Chris Ganem, Castleview                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keifer           12 ThunderRidge           4:24.21   10   
  2 Rhodes, Shane             10 Cherry Creek           4:29.49    8   
  3 Compoz, Dominic            9 Chaparral Hi           4:33.20    6   
  4 deHerrera, Nic            12 Grandview Hi           4:33.96    5   
  5 Rauh, Duke                12 Cherokee Tra           4:35.34    4   
  6 Hood, Louis               10 Arapahoe Hig           4:37.71    3   
  7 Mattingly, Josh           10 Legend High            4:41.39    2   
  8 Marr, Vinson              11 Glenwood Spr           4:43.82    1   
  9 Cid-Gonzalez, Aldair      11 Overland Hig           4:44.88  
 10 Miller, Paul              10 Poudre High            4:46.86  
 11 Lucero, Charles           10 Pueblo South           4:47.65  
 12 Lockwood, Connor          10 Arvada West            4:47.99  
 13 Yount, Blake               9 Smoky Hill H           4:48.16  
 14 Sevcik, Nicholas          11 Arvada West            4:49.00  
 15 Barton, Forrest            9 Castle View            4:49.25  
 16 Brudzinski, Alec          11 Cherry Creek           4:50.35  
 17 Bartels, Reid             10 Rampart High           4:51.44  
 18 Andrie, Ben               12 Smoky Hill H           4:51.47  
 19 Cutter, Ryan              11 Dakota Ridge           4:55.20  
 20 Herrera, Jesus            12 Abraham Linc           4:55.77  
 21 Hulbert, Josh             11 Cherokee Tra           4:56.56  
 22 Cutter, Blake             11 Dakota Ridge           4:58.85  
 23 Moore, Paul                9 ThunderRidge           4:59.26  
 24 Johnston, Connor          12 Rock Canyon            5:00.59  
 25 Barton, Patrick           12 Regis Jesuit           5:01.46  
 26 Salazar, Sean             12 Pueblo South           5:01.70  
 27 Hale, Tyler               10 Chatfield Hi           5:02.94  
 28 Baca, Grant               11 Columbine Hi           5:03.34  
 29 Temple, Eric               9 Evergreen Hi           5:05.28  
 30 O'Hagan, John                Regis Jesuit           5:06.83  
 31 J Katsoulas, E            11 Rock Canyon            5:10.03  
 32 Mcvicker, Jordan          12 Grandview Hi           5:10.74  
 33 Fischer, Grant            11 Poudre High            5:12.20  
 34 Barker, Eddie             11 Rampart High           5:20.47  
 35 Woodley, Grant            12 Columbine Hi           5:23.99  
 36 Juniel, Joshua            11 Overland Hig           5:28.65  
 37 Fields, Nick              -- Evergreen Hi           5:40.87  
 -- Davis, Christopher        12 Arapahoe Hig                NT  
 -- Barton, Alexander         11 Castle View                 NT  
 -- Thompson, Matt            12 Legend High                 NT  
 -- Velo, Jaasiel             10 Abraham Linc                NT  
 -- Shaver, Justin            12 Chatfield Hi                NT  
 -- Mansfield, Andrew         12 Glenwood Spr                NT  
 -- Kadolph, James            11 Chaparral Hi                NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:26.22  2011        William Kincaid, Columbine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Tucker          11 Rampart High           9:44.04   10   
  2 Ames, Kyle                12 Smoky Hill H           9:46.13    8   
  3 Weaver, Connor            10 Legend High            9:51.25    6   
  4 Johnson, Keifer           12 ThunderRidge           9:55.74    5   
  5 Vavrik, Danny             11 Arapahoe Hig           9:56.95    4   
  6 Fischer, Grant            11 Poudre High            9:57.34    3   
  7 Velo, Aaron               11 Abraham Linc          10:17.42    2   
  8 Nelson, Alexander         12 Arvada West           10:18.64    1   
  9 Moore, Paul                9 ThunderRidge          10:20.86  
 10 Klomp, Mitchell           12 Pueblo South          10:21.65  
 11 Petersen, Nick            10 Arapahoe Hig          10:26.30  
 12 Riley, Austin             12 Regis Jesuit          10:29.07  
 13 Blackburn, Jacob           9 Rock Canyon           10:29.53  
 14 Rich, Bryce               11 Chaparral Hi          10:29.60  
 15 Sahli, Sam                11 Evergreen Hi          10:30.39  
 16 Stepniewski, Alex         10 Glenwood Spr          10:31.56  
 17 Lucero, Charles           10 Pueblo South          10:32.23  
 18 Marr, Vinson              11 Glenwood Spr          10:35.57  
 19 Mcdaniel, Zach            11 Columbine Hi          10:36.63  
 20 Hu, Kyler                 12 Cherry Creek          10:37.58  
 21 Herrera, Jesus            12 Abraham Linc          10:40.41  
 22 Southern, Jeff            10 Grandview Hi          10:50.52  
 23 Mattson, Cameron           9 Dakota Ridge          10:56.68  
 24 Miller, Cody               9 Smoky Hill H          10:56.86  
 25 Freeman, Jesse             9 Castle View           11:00.51  
 26 Meacham, Luke             10 Eaglecrest H          11:01.06  
 27 Rummler, Steven           11 Chaparral Hi          11:02.23  
 28 Rayton, T j               10 Rock Canyon           11:03.74  
 29 Hoffman, Jordan           11 Rampart High          11:06.84  
 30 Armstrong, Alex           11 Columbine Hi          11:07.50  
 31 King, Chris                9 Dakota Ridge          11:19.92  
 32 Odum, Matt                10 Cherry Creek          11:21.50  
 33 Norton, Mick               9 Grandview Hi          11:30.63  
 34 Francia, Ben               9 Poudre High           11:42.09  
 35 Bechtholdt, Jake          -- Evergreen Hi          11:57.65  
 -- Barton, Alexander         11 Castle View                 NT  
 -- Mattingly, Josh           10 Legend High                 NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.66  2007        Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willard, Alec             11 Pueblo South             14.93q -1.1  5 
  2 Rappe', Charles           12 Poudre High              15.28q +0.0  3 
  3 DeYoung, Ryan             12 Mullen High              15.29q +0.0  2 
  4 Crowther, Brad            11 Columbine Hi             15.31q  1.4  4 
  5 Long, Spencer             10 Poudre High              15.35q  0.4  1 
  6 Medina, Jorge             12 Pueblo South             15.42q +0.0  2 
  7 Meade, Cory               11 Smoky Hill H             15.53q -1.1  5 
  8 Sheh, Matt                11 Cherry Creek             15.77q  0.4  1 
  9 Deseau, Alex              11 Arapahoe Hig             16.16  +0.0  3 
 10 Canty, Dorian             12 Cherokee Tra             16.20   1.4  4 
 11 Lam, Alex                 11 Cherry Creek             16.44  +0.0  2 
 12 Bertram, Sam              11 Arapahoe Hig             16.50   0.4  1 
 13 Rodewald, Brandon         12 ThunderRidge             16.55   1.4  4 
 14 Isakson, Joel             10 ThunderRidge             16.57  -1.1  5 
 15 Schultz, Taylor           12 Grandview Hi             16.63   0.4  1 
 16 McKee, Josh               11 Glenwood Spr             16.63  +0.0  2 
 17 Golightly, Cole           12 Columbine Hi             16.70  +0.0  3 
 18 Lane, Garrett             11 Chatfield Hi             16.82  +0.0  3 
 19 Wyatt, Garrett            11 Castle View              16.94   0.4  1 
 20 Johnson, Aj                9 Cherokee Tra             17.04  +0.0  3 
 21 Zahorik, Luke             10 Rock Canyon              17.34  +0.0  2 
 22 Gauldin, Andy             12 Glenwood Spr             17.66   0.4  1 
 23 Goldwasser, Dane           9 Chaparral Hi             17.73  -1.1  5 
 24 Borner, Colin             10 Rock Canyon              17.74  +0.0  2 
 25 Reasoner, Devin            9 Chaparral Hi             17.81  +0.0  2 
 26 Jones, Clark              11 Rampart High             17.82   1.4  4 
 27 Tate, Colby               12 Smoky Hill H             18.02  -1.1  5 
 28 Mortinsen, Matt           11 Regis Jesuit             18.29  +0.0  3 
 29 Thompson, Corey           10 Rampart High             18.42  -1.1  5 
 30 Hinners, Luke             10 Regis Jesuit             18.55   1.4  4 
 -- Stalzer, Nicholas         12 Castle View                 NT   1.4  4 
 -- Mendez, Angel             12 Abraham Linc                NT  -1.1  5 
 -- Newby, Dustin             11 Legend High                 NT   1.4  4 
 -- Freeman, Gabriel          12 George Washi                NT  +0.0  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.66  2007        Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Willard, Alec             11 Pueblo South             14.66   1.4  10   
  2 Long, Spencer             10 Poudre High              15.18   1.4   8   
  3 Crowther, Brad            11 Columbine Hi             15.37   1.4   6   
  4 DeYoung, Ryan             12 Mullen High              15.41   1.4   5   
  5 Sheh, Matt                11 Cherry Creek             15.52   1.4   4   
  6 Medina, Jorge             12 Pueblo South             15.59   1.4   3   
  7 Meade, Cory               11 Smoky Hill H             15.86   1.4   2   
 -- Rappe', Charles           12 Poudre High                 NT   1.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Deseau, Alex              11 Arapahoe Hig                         
 10 Canty, Dorian             12 Cherokee Tra                         
 11 Lam, Alex                 11 Cherry Creek                         
 12 Bertram, Sam              11 Arapahoe Hig                         
 13 Rodewald, Brandon         12 ThunderRidge                         
 14 Isakson, Joel             10 ThunderRidge                         
 15 Schultz, Taylor           12 Grandview Hi                         
 16 McKee, Josh               11 Glenwood Spr                         
 17 Golightly, Cole           12 Columbine Hi                         
 18 Lane, Garrett             11 Chatfield Hi                         
 19 Wyatt, Garrett            11 Castle View                          
 20 Johnson, Aj                9 Cherokee Tra                         
 21 Zahorik, Luke             10 Rock Canyon                          
 22 Gauldin, Andy             12 Glenwood Spr                         
 23 Goldwasser, Dane           9 Chaparral Hi                         
 24 Borner, Colin             10 Rock Canyon                          
 25 Reasoner, Devin            9 Chaparral Hi                         
 26 Jones, Clark              11 Rampart High                         
 27 Tate, Colby               12 Smoky Hill H                         
 28 Mortinsen, Matt           11 Regis Jesuit                         
 29 Thompson, Corey           10 Rampart High                         
 30 Hinners, Luke             10 Regis Jesuit                         
 -- Stalzer, Nicholas         12 Castle View                          
 -- Mendez, Angel             12 Abraham Linc                         
 -- Newby, Dustin             11 Legend High                          
 -- Freeman, Gabriel          12 George Washi                         
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   39.19  2011        Nate Sturges, Regis                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Willard, Alec             11 Pueblo South             39.74   5  10   
  2 Crowther, Brad            11 Columbine Hi             40.30   5   8   
  3 Mills, Mike               12 Glenwood Spr             40.57   5   6   
  4 Golightly, Cole           12 Columbine Hi             40.70   4   5   
  5 Baron, Tyler              12 ThunderRidge             40.92   4   4   
  6 Isakson, Joel             10 ThunderRidge             41.10   4   3   
  7 Anderson, David           12 Rampart High             41.17   4   2   
  8 Deseau, Alex              11 Arapahoe Hig             41.64   5   1   
  9 Skudneski, Travlor        11 Cherry Creek             41.71   4 
 10 Bertram, Sam              11 Arapahoe Hig             42.24   4 
 11 Sheh, Matt                11 Cherry Creek             42.58   4 
 12 Seagraves, Steven         10 Chatfield Hi             42.71   3 
 13 Meade, Cory               11 Smoky Hill H             43.17   3 
 14 Candler, Cody             11 Chatfield Hi             43.30   3 
 15 Jones, Clark              11 Rampart High             43.38   2 
 16 Strahler, Parker           9 Castle View              43.61   3 
 17 Wyatt, Garrett            11 Castle View              43.75   3 
 18 Tate, Colby               12 Smoky Hill H             43.94   2 
 19 Larson, Gage              11 Evergreen Hi             44.02   2 
 20 Hoffman, Bjorn            10 Poudre High              44.59   2 
 21 Johnson, Aj                9 Cherokee Tra             45.40   2 
 22 Bergner, Andrew           11 Legend High              45.83   2 
 23 Miller, Ryan              12 Legend High              45.96   2 
 24 Mortinsen, Matt           11 Regis Jesuit             46.19   2 
 25 Zahorik, Luke             10 Rock Canyon              46.40   1 
 26 Oliver, Kenneth           11 Arvada West              47.24   1 
 27 Castagneri, Andrew         9 Dakota Ridge             48.26   1 
 28 Riedel, Jacob             10 Rock Canyon              49.25   1 
 -- Morton, Sean              11 Regis Jesuit                NT   3 
 -- Campbell, Fred            10 Chaparral Hi                NT   3 
 -- Mendez, Angel             12 Abraham Linc                NT   5 
 -- Gutierrez, Joseph         12 Abraham Linc                NT   1 
 -- Rappe', Charles           12 Poudre High                 NT   5 
 -- Medina, Jorge             12 Pueblo South                NT   4 
 -- Tribble, Auston           11 Glenwood Spr                NT   5 
 -- Freeman, Gabriel          12 George Washi                NT   1 
 -- Bell, Devin               12 Cherokee Tra                NT   5 
 -- Goldwasser, Dane           9 Chaparral Hi                NT   3 
 -- Arnold, Jonah              9 Evergreen Hi                NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   42.35  2011        , Chaparral                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chaparral High School  'A'                            42.26   4  10   
     1) Campbell, Ian 12                2) Ray, Curtis 12                 
     3) McHenry, Gavin 12               4) McReynolds, Andrew 12          
  2 Cherokee Trail High School  'A'                       42.71   4   8   
     1) Scott, Joey 12                  2) Bell, Devin 12                 
     3) Singleton, Thomas 12            4) Green, John 12                 
  3 Mullen High School  'A'                               42.91   4   6   
     1) Vaughns, Nigel 11               2) Mars, Jaylyn 11                
     3) Johnson, Guy 12                 4) Reynolds, DeMari 12            
  4 ThunderRidge High School  'A'                         43.02   4   5   
  5 Castle View High School  'A'                          43.31   4   4   
     1) Dalgardno, Tanner 12            2) Townsend, Tanner 11            
     3) Wheeler, Daniel 11              4) Wheeler, Matthew 12            
  6 Grandview High School  'A'                            43.34   4   3   
     1) Sanmugam, Navi 12               2) Borunda, Pedro 12              
     3) Wright, Sir 12                  4) Jackson, Isaiah 11             
  7 Legend High School  'A'                               43.59   3   2   
  8 Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                     44.46   3   1   
     1) Mills, Mike 12                  2) Tribble, Auston 11             
     3) Alderson, Travis 11             4) Hill, Henry 10                 
  9 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                         44.49   3 
     1) Short, Randy 12                 2) Yoo, Evan 11                   
     3) Pusey, Will --                  4) Thieme, Will 11                
 10 Smoky Hill High School  'A'                           44.50   3 
     1) Alexander, Isaiah 10            2) Rhodes, Marcus 12              
     3) Cockrell, Isaiah -1             4) Robinson, Avery 12             
 11 Eaglecrest High School  'A'                           44.83   3 
     1) Hoffman, Greyson 11             2) Maziel, Gerard 11              
     3) Grove, Cameron 11               4) Moore, Javon 10                
 12 Evergreen High School  'A'                            44.93   3 
     1) Padgett, Christian 12           2) O'Neill, Quinn 12              
     3) Perez, Timothy 12               4) Autry, Garrett 12              
 13 Regis Jesuit  'A'                                     45.33   3 
     1) McMahan, Kevin 12               2) William, Jalen 10              
     3) Mahoney, Ryan 11                4) Moody, Shane 11                
 14 Chatfield High School  'A'                            45.37   2 
 15 Rock Canyon High School  'A'                          45.92   2 
     1) Goldberg, Brian 11              2) Hayworth, Prent 11             
     3) Cole, Josh 11                   4) Ransome, Bradley 10            
 16 Rampart High School  'A'                              46.32   1 
 17 Dakota Ridge High School  'A'                         46.60   2 
 18 Arapahoe High School  'A'                             46.67   2 
     1) Baird, Will 12                  2) Jones, Talon 10                
     3) Wieber, Alex 11                 4) Daldegan, Bryan 10             
 19 George Washington High School  'A'                    46.79   4 
 20 Abraham Lincoln High School  'A'                      51.52   1 
     1) Esquibel, Austin 10             2) Ibarra, Alan 10                
     3) Gutierrez, Joseph 12            4) Hernandez, Elija 9             
 -- Columbine High School  'A'                               NT   1 
 -- Gateway High School  'A'                                 NT   2 
     1) Robinson, Oliver 12             2) Adams, Nikolas 11              
     3) Haney, Travis 12                4) Kranzler, Jessie 11            
 -- Arvada West High School  'A'                             NT   2 
     1) Lucernoni, Nicholas 11          2) Feliciano, Garrett 10          
     3) Kneen, Trevor 9                 4) Oliver, Kenneth 11             
 -- Pueblo South High School  'A'                            NT   4 
     1) Voss, Taylor 12                 2) Olguin, Anthony 12             
     3) Willard, Alec 11                4) Quintana, Johnny 10            
 -- Poudre High School  'A'                                  NT   3 
     1) Rappe', Charles 12              2) Gibbs, Levi 12                 
     3) Jimenez, Anthony 10             4) Senesac, Nick 10               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:27.54  2010        , Cherokee Trail                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 ThunderRidge High School  'A'                       1:28.97   3  10   
  2 Cherokee Trail High School  'A'                     1:29.78   3   8   
     1) Strickland, Jordan 10           2) White, Evan 10                 
     3) Singleton, Brandon 10           4) Thatch, Alex 12                
  3 Pueblo South High School  'A'                       1:30.28   3   6   
     1) Voss, Taylor 12                 2) Hall, Darel 11                 
     3) Quintana, Johnny 10             4) Graves, Jacob 12               
  4 Smoky Hill High School  'A'                         1:30.39   2   5   
     1) Adams, Dylan 12                 2) Combs, Maliek 12               
     3) Alexander, Isaiah 10            4) Johnson, Greg 12               
  5 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                       1:30.97   2   4   
     1) Yoo, Evan 11                    2) Pusey, Will --                 
     3) Skudneski, Travlor 11           4) Cooper, Stanford 10            
  6 Mullen High School  'A'                             1:31.19   3   3   
     1) Vaughns, Nigel 11               2) Mars, Jaylyn 11                
     3) Johnson, Guy 12                 4) Reynolds, DeMari 12            
  7 Arapahoe High School  'A'                           1:31.66   2   2   
     1) Loken, Lance 12                 2) Holland, Josh 12               
     3) Harris, Austin 12               4) Baird, Will 12                 
  8 Castle View High School  'A'                        1:31.92   3   1   
     1) Simon, Embry 11                 2) Wheeler, Daniel 11             
     3) Wheeler, Matthew 12             4) Ludwick, Jacob 12              
  9 Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                   1:32.20   2 
     1) Casey, Kellin 12                2) Alderson, Travis 11            
     3) Hill, Henry 10                  4) McGraw, Michael 12             
 10 Poudre High School  'A'                             1:32.23   3 
     1) Rappe', Charles 12              2) Gibbs, Levi 12                 
     3) Jimenez, Anthony 10             4) Long, Spencer 10               
 11 Rampart High School  'A'                            1:32.39   3 
     1) Anderson, David 12              2) Cruz, Carlos 12                
     3) Malone, Ryan 11                 4) Boyd, Zach 12                  
 12 Chatfield High School  'A'                          1:32.44   2 
 13 Regis Jesuit  'A'                                   1:32.49   2 
     1) McMahan, Kevin 12               2) Schmidt, John 10               
     3) Parker, Joseph 9                4) Williams, Trevor 9             
 14 Gateway High School  'A'                            1:32.54   1 
     1) Robinson, Oliver 12             2) Kelly, Robert 11               
     3) Adams, Nikolas 11               4) Haney, Travis 12               
 15 Legend High School  'A'                             1:33.66   2 
 16 Eaglecrest High School  'A'                         1:34.46   2 
     1) Hoffman, Greyson 11             2) Maziel, Gerard 11              
     3) Lenston, De Jon 10              4) Grove, Cameron 11              
 17 George Washington High School  'A'                  1:35.57   1 
 18 Dakota Ridge High School  'A'                       1:38.13   1 
 19 Arvada West High School  'A'                        1:38.97   1 
     1) Lucernoni, Nicholas 11          2) Feliciano, Garrett 10          
     3) Kneen, Trevor 9                 4) Oliver, Kenneth 11             
 20 Abraham Lincoln High School  'A'                    1:45.76   1 
     1) Esquibel, Austin 10             2) Ibarra, Alan 10                
     3) Gutierrez, Joseph 12            4) Hernandez, Elija 9             
 -- Rock Canyon High School  'A'                             NT   1 
     1) Zindel, Nick 11                 2) Kortum, Austin 10              
     3) Ransome, Bradley 10             4) Eggett, Kimball 9              
 -- Grandview High School  'A'                               NT   3 
     1) Sanmugam, Navi 12               2) Borunda, Pedro 12              
     3) Taylor, Glen 12                 4) DeCarlo, Garrett 10            
 -- Columbine High School  'A'                               NT   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:20.98  2011        , Arapahoe                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poudre High School  'A'                             3:22.64   3  10   
     1) Gibbs, Levi 12                  2) Butler, Robin 12               
     3) Long, Spencer 10                4) Hooker, Zach 10                
  2 Chaparral High School  'A'                          3:24.68   3   8   
     1) Kwiatkowski, Ryan 11            2) Ray, Curtis 12                 
     3) McArthur, Alek 11               4) Campbell, Fred 10              
  3 Gateway High School  'A'                            3:24.95   3   6   
     1) Kelly, Robert 11                2) Haney, Travis 12               
     3) Hughes, Ron 12                  4) Kranzler, Jessie 11            
  4 Grandview High School  'A'                          3:27.44   2   5   
     1) Sanmugam, Navi 12               2) Borunda, Pedro 12              
     3) Taylor, Glen 12                 4) DeCarlo, Garrett 10            
  5 Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                   3:28.52   2   4   
     1) Casey, Kellin 12                2) Mills, Mike 12                 
     3) Tribble, Auston 11              4) McGraw, Michael 12             
  6 Mullen High School  'A'                             3:30.05   2   3   
     1) Vaughns, Nigel 11               2) Mars, Jaylyn 11                
     3) Molleur, Brennan 11             4) Reynolds, DeMari 12            
  7 Evergreen High School  'A'                          3:31.59   2   2   
     1) Sayler, Jackson 11              2) Sahli, Sam 11                  
     3) Perez, Timothy 12               4) Molleur, Collin 10             
  8 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                       3:32.56   3   1   
     1) Westfall, Matthew 12            2) Sheh, Matt 11                  
     3) Skudneski, Travlor 11           4) Book, Daniel 9                 
  9 Eaglecrest High School  'A'                         3:35.23   1 
     1) Hoffman, Greyson 11             2) Iverson, Kellen 12             
     3) Lewis, Xavier 11                4) Barnes, Trey 11                
 10 Regis Jesuit  'A'                                   3:38.76   1 
     1) Petrow, Joe 12                  2) Morton, Sean 11                
     3) Moody, Shane 11                 4) Williams, Trevor 9             
 -- Abraham Lincoln High School  'A'                         NT   2 
 -- Smoky Hill High School  'A'                              NT   3 
     1) Adams, Clayton 12               2) Ruhl, Tanner 12                
     3) Stepter, Brandon 12             4) Adams, Dylan 12                
 -- Rock Canyon High School  'A'                             NT   2 
     1) Theodore, Steven 12             2) Goldberg, Brian 11             
     3) Cole, Josh 11                   4) Riddle, Trent 11               
 -- Rampart High School  'A'                                 NT   2 
     1) Anderson, David 12              2) Cruz, Carlos 12                
     3) Malone, Ryan 11                 4) Boyd, Zach 12                  
 -- Columbine High School  'A'                               NT   1 
 -- Arapahoe High School  'A'                                NT   3 
     1) Johannsen, Jon 11               2) Loken, Lance 12                
     3) Holland, Josh 12                4) Redmond, Joseph 10             
 -- Cherokee Trail High School  'A'                          NT   3 
     1) White, Evan 10                  2) Singleton, Brandon 10          
     3) Thatch, Alex 12                 4) Arnold, Devin 11               
 -- ThunderRidge High School  'A'                            NT   3 
 -- Legend High School  'A'                                  NT   2 
 -- Chatfield High School  'A'                               NT   1 
 -- Castle View High School  'A'                             DQ   1 
     1) Dalgardno, Tanner 12            2) Fila, Ryan 11                  
     3) Simon, Embry 11                 4) McCoy Landis, Morgann 11       
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:04.49  2010        , Regis                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cherry Creek High School  'A'                       7:45.41   10   
     1) Brudzinski, Alec 11             2) Rhodes, Shane 10               
     3) Caswell, Grant 12               4) Book, Daniel 9                 
  2 Chatfield High School  'A'                          8:12.63    8   
     1) Williams, Graham 12             2) Shaver, Justin 12              
     3) Smyrnios, Panos 11              4) Moore, Nathan 11               
  3 Legend High School  'A'                             8:13.99    6   
  4 Regis Jesuit  'A'                                   8:20.13    5   
     1) Barton, Patrick 12              2) Petrow, Joe 12                 
     3) Burns, Jackson 10               4) Morton, Sean 11                
  5 Smoky Hill High School  'A'                         8:21.18    4   
     1) Mcconnel, Zack 12               2) Adams, Clayton 12              
     3) Ruhl, Tanner 12                 4) Kleeman, Charlie 11            
  6 Eaglecrest High School  'A'                         8:23.70    3   
     1) Iverson, Kellen 12              2) Harvey, William 12             
     3) Barnes, Trey 11                 4) Hampe, Kyle 11                 
  7 Arapahoe High School  'A'                           8:27.14    2   
     1) Davis, Christopher 12           2) Johannsen, Jon 11              
     3) Hood, Louis 10                  4) TeKolste, Ryan 10              
  8 Rampart High School  'A'                            8:28.14    1   
     1) Barker, Eddie 11                2) Hamilton, Tucker 11            
     3) Bartels, Reid 10                4) Lave, Paul 12                  
  9 Poudre High School  'A'                             8:29.51  
     1) Fischer, Grant 11               2) Miller, Paul 10                
     3) Hooker, Zach 10                 4) Roche, Preston 9               
 10 Grandview High School  'A'                          8:33.41  
     1) Mcvicker, Jordan 12             2) Edmiston, Louis 12             
     3) Oberndorf, David 11             4) Horton, Nick 11                
 11 Glenwood Springs High School  'A'                   8:44.34  
     1) Hartmann, Kevin 12              2) Carreno, Jorge 10              
     3) Stepniewski, Alex 10            4) Marr, Evrett 9                 
 12 Cherokee Trail High School  'A'                     8:48.06  
     1) Droege, Johnny 11               2) Lucero, Triston 10             
     3) Merrick, Jake 11                4) Sherwood, Tj 10                
 13 Pueblo South High School  'A'                       8:48.59  
     1) Klomp, Mitchell 12              2) Lucero, Charles 10             
     3) Santistevan, Niqo 11            4) Beltran, Chris 10              
 14 Abraham Lincoln High School  'A'                    9:01.96  
     1) Velo, Aaron 11                  2) Ramirez, Deharian 10           
     3) Velo, Jaasiel 10                4) Herrera, Jonathan 9            
 15 Evergreen High School  'A'                          9:13.57  
     1) Temple, Eric 9                  2) Wald, Aaron 9                  
     3) Fields, Nick --                 4) Johnson, Wes 10                
 16 Castle View High School  'A'                        9:24.49  
     1) Pearson, Justin 10              2) Cauble, Nick 9                 
     3) Bean, Dalton 9                  4) Clodfelter, Aaron 10           
 -- Rock Canyon High School  'A'                             NT  
     1) Cole, Josh 11                   2) Gordon, J d 11                 
     3) Tinlin, Andy 10                 4) Bisesi, Paul 10                
 -- Dakota Ridge High School  'A'                            NT  
 -- Columbine High School  'A'                               NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:    6-07  2008        Donnie Jennert, Glenwood Springs            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Ryan                12 Rampart High           6-06.00   10   
  2 Stalzer, Nicholas         12 Castle View            6-04.00    8   
  3 Rodewald, Brandon         12 ThunderRidge           6-02.00    5.50
  3 Morley, Cameron           12 ThunderRidge           6-02.00    5.50
  5 Lamb, Jack                 9 Rock Canyon           J6-02.00    4   
  6 Smith, Jr                 10 Grandview Hi           6-00.00    3   
  7 Trujillo, Javonte         12 Grandview Hi          J6-00.00    1.50
  7 O'Neill, Quinn            12 Evergreen Hi          J6-00.00    1.50
  9 Roberts, Avery            12 Eaglecrest H          J6-00.00  
 10 Newby, Dustin             11 Legend High            5-10.00  
 10 McGraw, Michael           12 Glenwood Spr           5-10.00  
 12 Coffey, Riley             10 Columbine Hi           5-08.00  
 12 Larson, Gage              11 Evergreen Hi           5-08.00  
 -- Mosley, Kyle              12 Regis Jesuit                NH  
 -- Mosley, Patrick           12 Regis Jesuit                NH  
 -- Boyd, Zach                12 Rampart High                NH  
 -- Reasoner, Ryan            12 Chaparral Hi                NH  
 -- Jones, Talon              10 Arapahoe Hig                NH  
 -- Bertram, Sam              11 Arapahoe Hig                NH  
 -- McReynolds, Andrew        12 Chaparral Hi                NH  
 -- Lane, Garrett             11 Chatfield Hi                NH  
 -- Goodwin, Dalton           12 Chatfield Hi                NH  
 -- Johnson, Aj                9 Cherokee Tra                NH  
 -- Emrie, Grant              11 Mullen High                 NH  
 -- Bishop, Harrison          11 Poudre High                 NH  
 -- Preston, Cody             12 Legend High                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   15-00  2009        Chase Cooper, Smoky Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vickles, Dalton           11 ThunderRidge          14-07.25   10   
  2 Holland, Josh             12 Arapahoe Hig          13-04.00    8   
  3 Torres, Jacob             11 Pueblo West          J13-04.00    6   
  4 Forest, Nathan            11 Arapahoe Hig          13-00.00    5   
  5 Baretich, Stephen         12 Poudre High           12-06.00    3.50
  5 Cordova, Gabriel          12 Pueblo East           12-06.00    3.50
  7 Kiel, Austin              11 Rock Canyon          J12-06.00    0.75
  7 Waltz, Mitchell           11 Cherokee Tra         J12-06.00    0.75
  7 Reasoner, Ryan            12 Chaparral Hi         J12-06.00    0.75
  7 Drinkard, Connor          12 ThunderRidge         J12-06.00    0.75
 11 Ellis, Nolan              10 Chaparral Hi         J12-06.00  
 12 Borner, Colin             10 Rock Canyon           12-00.00  
 12 Seitz, Zack               -- Poudre High           12-00.00  
 12 Thomas, Frank             10 Smoky Hill H          12-00.00  
 15 Jackson, Stuart           11 Grandview Hi          11-06.00  
 16 Holt, Tesfai              10 Smoky Hill H          11-00.00  
 16 Periman, Julian           -- Cherry Creek          11-00.00  
 18 Hayman, Keller            11 Chatfield Hi          10-06.00  
 18 Morrison, Carlitos        10 Grandview Hi          10-06.00  
 18 Case, Zachary             11 Castle View           10-06.00  
 -- Leduc, Joseph             10 Chatfield Hi                NH  
 -- Bakemeyer, William        12 Castle View                 NH  
 -- Cobb, Ian                 10 Regis Jesuit                NH  
 -- Shaffer, Andrew           10 Heritage Hig                NH  
 -- Korte, Harley             10 Cherokee Tra                NH  
 -- Vasquez, Alex             10 Regis Jesuit                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   23-08.75  2008        Donnie Jennert, Glenwood Springs         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ray, Curtis               12 Chaparral Hi          22-11.25  -0.7  10   
  2 Rodewald, Brandon         12 ThunderRidge          21-10.00   0.3   8   
  3 Emrie, Grant              11 Mullen High           21-05.00  +0.0   6   
  4 Butler, Davis             12 Dakota Ridge          21-01.75   1.3   5   
  5 Scott, Joey               12 Cherokee Tra          21-01.00  +0.0   4   
  6 Mosley, Kyle              12 Regis Jesuit          21-00.50  +0.0   3   
  7 Stalzer, Nicholas         12 Castle View           20-11.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Hayworth, Prent           11 Rock Canyon           20-07.00   1.0   1   
  9 Thatch, Alex              12 Cherokee Tra         J20-07.00  -0.5 
 10 Lane, Andre               11 Evergreen Hi          20-05.50   0.6 
 11 Smith, Jr                 10 Grandview Hi          20-02.75  +0.0 
 12 Ornelas, Max              10 ThunderRidge          20-02.25  -1.0 
 13 Kelley, Chase             11 Evergreen Hi          20-01.50   2.0 
 14 Rhodes, Marcus            12 Smoky Hill H          19-11.25  -0.2 
 15 Robinson, Oliver          12 Gateway High          19-11.00  -1.2 
 16 Lamb, Jack                 9 Rock Canyon           19-10.00  +0.0 
 17 Olguin, Anthony           12 Pueblo South          19-09.50  +0.0 
 18 Tchenawou, Kossi          10 Grandview Hi          19-08.75  -1.2 
 19 Skudneski, Travlor        11 Cherry Creek          19-07.50   0.1 
 20 Curry, Chris              12 Legend High           19-07.00  -1.2 
 21 Osborne, Rhys             11 Cherry Creek          19-03.75   0.4 
 22 Johnson, Greg             12 Smoky Hill H          19-02.00  +0.0 
 22 Casey, Kellin             12 Glenwood Spr          19-02.00   1.5 
 24 Rich, Duane               12 Abraham Linc          19-01.50   0.8 
 25 Strahler, Parker           9 Castle View           18-10.00  -1.5 
 26 Long, Spencer             10 Poudre High           18-08.00   0.3 
 27 William, Jalen            10 Regis Jesuit          18-07.00   0.7 
 28 Deseau, Alex              11 Arapahoe Hig          18-06.75   0.1 
 29 Jones, Talon              10 Arapahoe Hig          18-04.75   1.0 
 30 Kane, Austin              10 Dakota Ridge          18-00.25  +0.0 
 31 Riza, Fardian              9 Chatfield Hi          17-11.75  +0.0 
 32 O'Tremba, Tyler           12 Legend High           17-10.25  +0.0 
 33 Ellis, Nolan              10 Chaparral Hi          17-09.75   0.3 
 34 Hartmann, Kevin           12 Glenwood Spr          17-08.50  -1.2 
 35 O'Hara, Vaughn            10 George Washi          17-05.75  -1.4 
 36 Ancheta, Jash              9 Rampart High          17-02.25  -1.0 
 37 Banks, Dominic             9 Rampart High          16-07.25  -0.7 
 38 Vu, Randy                  9 Columbine Hi          16-04.25  +0.0 
 39 Goodwin, Dalton           12 Chatfield Hi          15-10.00  +0.0 
 -- Alford, Blayre            11 Eaglecrest H                ND   NWI 
 -- Berrier, Josh              9 Columbine Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Waynewood, Dominican      10 Overland Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Carroll, Jack             -- Poudre High                 ND   NWI 
 -- Elso go, Ahmed            12 George Washi                ND   NWI 
 -- Voss, Taylor              12 Pueblo South                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   47-07  2011        Trey Richardson, George Washington          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gill, cameron                Rock Canyon           45-06.00   1.0  10   
  2 Mosley, Patrick           12 Regis Jesuit          45-00.00  +0.0   8   
  3 Singleton, Thomas         12 Cherokee Tra          43-09.50  +0.0   6   
  4 Salum, Eystin             12 Regis Jesuit          43-08.50   0.8   5   
  5 Stalzer, Nicholas         12 Castle View           43-05.00   1.0   4   
  6 Rozier, Ian               12 ThunderRidge          42-00.00  +0.0   3   
  7 Osborne, Rhys             11 Cherry Creek          41-07.00  +0.0   2   
  8 Butler, Davis             12 Dakota Ridge          41-02.00  +0.0   1   
  9 Alderson, Travis          11 Glenwood Spr          41-00.00   0.7 
 10 Lamb, Jack                 9 Rock Canyon           40-11.00  +0.0 
 11 Lane, Andre               11 Evergreen Hi          40-10.50  -0.5 
 12 Rodewald, Brandon         12 ThunderRidge          40-05.50   1.1 
 13 Carroll, Jack             -- Poudre High           40-03.50   0.8 
 14 Fila, Ryan                11 Castle View           40-03.00  +0.0 
 14 Deseau, Alex              11 Arapahoe Hig          40-03.00   0.7 
 14 Cooper, Stanford          10 Cherry Creek          40-03.00  +0.0 
 17 Cobb, Ethan               10 Legend High           40-02.00  +0.0 
 18 Harris, Austin            12 Arapahoe Hig          39-07.00   0.4 
 19 Larson, Gage              11 Evergreen Hi          39-05.00   2.1 
 20 Hartmann, Kevin           12 Glenwood Spr          39-04.00   1.2 
 21 Cribari, John             10 Eaglecrest H          39-01.00  +0.0 
 22 Rich, Duane               12 Abraham Linc          38-08.50  +0.0 
 23 Johnson, Greg             12 Smoky Hill H          38-07.00  +0.0 
 24 Curry, Chris              12 Legend High           38-04.00  +0.0 
 -- Connor, Cody              11 Rampart High                ND   NWI 
 -- Turner, Cole              11 Poudre High                 ND   NWI 
 -- Simons, Dylan             12 Rampart High                ND   NWI 
 -- Olguin, Anthony           12 Pueblo South                ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Dion            11 Cherokee Tra                ND   NWI 
 -- Wilkinson, Austin         10 Chatfield Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Alford, Blayre            11 Eaglecrest H                ND   NWI 
 -- Gutierrez, Joseph         12 Abraham Linc                ND   NWI 
 -- Riza, Fardian              9 Chatfield Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Sisneros, Triston          9 Grandview Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Hill, Gary                11 George Washi                ND   NWI 
 -- Waynewood, Dominican      10 Overland Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Tesfay, Hennock           11 Gateway High                ND   NWI 
 -- Elso go, Ahmed            12 George Washi                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   56-03  2007        John Belcher, Cheyenne Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flores, Arthur            12 Mullen High           49-07.50   10   
  2 Medina, Kendal            12 Pueblo South          49-06.00    8   
  3 McClaran, Connor          11 Eaglecrest H          47-10.50    6   
  4 Jacobs, Blake             10 ThunderRidge          47-08.00    5   
  5 Zacharias, Dillon         12 Cherokee Tra          47-03.00    4   
  6 Palacio, Isaiah           10 Pueblo South          47-01.00    3   
  7 Golditch, Zack            11 Gateway High          45-07.50    2   
  8 Estrada, Enrique          12 Cherokee Tra          44-04.00    1   
  9 Lowe, Garrett             10 Glenwood Spr          44-03.00  
 10 Tate, Donovan             12 Gateway High          43-04.00  
 11 Hanson, Ben               12 Grandview Hi          42-00.00  
 12 Ochoa, Brian              12 Glenwood Spr          41-10.00  
 13 Schultz, Taylor           12 Grandview Hi          41-08.00  
 14 Andrzejewski, Tyler       11 Cherry Creek          41-02.50  
 15 Evans, Matthew            11 Arvada West           41-02.00  
 16 Grunder, Matthew          11 Castle View           41-00.00  
 17 Achziger, Bryson          11 Poudre High           40-09.00  
 18 Brukner, Adrian            9 Rampart High          40-05.00  
 19 Angeles, Ralph            12 Rampart High          40-04.00  
 20 Winkler, Cambel           11 Rock Canyon           40-03.50  
 21 Davis, Dalton             12 ThunderRidge          40-03.00  
 22 Buchanan, Jack            -- Cherry Creek          39-10.50  
 23 Sorenson, John            11 Arvada West           39-01.00  
 24 Hilgenkamp, Tyler         12 Castle View           38-10.00  
 25 Bentley, Dallon           12 Legend High           38-04.00  
 26 Collins, Josh              9 Legend High           37-03.00  
 27 Petrie, Trevor            11 Arapahoe Hig          35-10.00  
 28 Johnson, Zach             12 Regis Jesuit          35-06.00  
 29 Jacobs, Zach              10 Columbine Hi          35-05.00  
 30 Garabraudt, Jorden        11 Poudre High           33-04.00  
 31 Bustam, Joseph            10 Columbine Hi          32-08.00  
 32 Genereaux, Kyler          11 Arapahoe Hig          31-00.00  
 -- Williams, Anthony         10 Smoky Hill H                ND  
 -- Ruff, Elijah              12 George Washi                ND  
 -- Craft, Alex               11 George Washi                ND  
 -- Coleman, Tim              11 Mullen High                 ND  
 -- Bain, Tom                 10 Regis Jesuit                ND  
 -- Kersnick, Kristofer       11 Eaglecrest H                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   170-09  2011        Josh Croy, Cheyenne Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Croy, Josh                12 Columbine Hi            159-05   10   
  2 Golditch, Zack            11 Gateway High            159-03    8   
  3 Cooper, Stanford          10 Cherry Creek            143-03    6   
  4 Hanson, Ben               12 Grandview Hi            140-04    5   
  5 Schultz, Taylor           12 Grandview Hi            140-00    4   
  6 Johnson, Zach             12 Regis Jesuit            133-09    3   
  7 Hilgenkamp, Tyler         12 Castle View             132-07    2   
  8 Estrada, Enrique          12 Cherokee Tra            131-03    1   
  9 Jacobs, Blake             10 ThunderRidge            130-06  
 10 Davis, Dalton             12 ThunderRidge            127-09  
 11 Sorenson, John            11 Arvada West             127-08  
 12 Lowe, Garrett             10 Glenwood Spr            123-11  
 13 Bentley, Dallon           12 Legend High             123-05  
 14 Tate, Donovan             12 Gateway High            120-03  
 15 Cecil, Daniel             -- Poudre High             119-01  
 16 Angeles, Ralph            12 Rampart High            117-07  
 17 Perez, Kenneth            11 Abraham Linc            116-00  
 18 Garcia, Nick              10 Pueblo South            115-10  
 19 Genereaux, Kyler          11 Arapahoe Hig            113-00  
 20 Collins, Josh              9 Legend High             111-10  
 21 Champine, Chance          11 Rock Canyon             110-01  
 22 Brukner, Adrian            9 Rampart High            108-05  
 23 Thompson, Justin          12 Eaglecrest H             99-10  
 24 Helm, Parker              10 Cherry Creek             97-08  
 25 Ochoa, Brian              12 Glenwood Spr             93-05  
 26 Hoffschneider, Nick       12 Columbine Hi             93-01  
 27 Johnson, Dylan            12 Castle View              92-05  
 28 Bernard, Stuart           11 Smoky Hill H             85-05  
 -- Marchman, Ethan           11 Castle View                 ND  
 -- McMillan, Dale            12 Rock Canyon                 ND  
 -- Bennett, Jacob            11 Arvada West                 ND  
 -- Arellano, Tyler            9 Arapahoe Hig                ND  
 -- Owens, Kirk               11 Smoky Hill H                ND  
 -- Robinson, Michael          9 Poudre High                 ND  
 -- Craft, Alex               11 George Washi                ND  
 -- Rios, Zach                11 Mullen High                 ND  
 -- Zacharias, Dillon         12 Cherokee Tra                ND  
 -- Maher, Blake              10 Regis Jesuit                ND  
 -- Anderson, Austin          11 Eaglecrest H                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pueblo South High School    84        2) Cherry Creek High School   74   
    3) Grandview High School       68        4) Poudre High School         66   
    5) Arapahoe High School        59.60     6) ThunderRidge High School   43.60
    7) Rampart High School         43        8) Regis Jesuit               38.60
    9) Eaglecrest High School      31.60    10) Glenwood Springs High Sch  28   
   11) Castle View High School     25       12) Smoky Hill High School     24   
   13) Overland High School        22       13) Mullen High School         22   
   15) Evergreen High School       21       16) Rock Canyon High School    20   
   17) George Washington High Sch  18       18) Chaparral High School      10   
   19) Columbine High School        7       19) Gateway High School         7   
   21) Dakota Ridge High School     6       22) Chatfield High School       4.60
   23) Cherokee Trail High School   4       24) Arvada West High School     3   
   24) Legend High School           3       26) Heritage High School        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ThunderRidge High School    89.75     2) Cherry Creek High School   44   
    3) Poudre High School          42.50     4) Cherokee Trail High Schoo  41.75
    5) Pueblo South High School    40        6) Mullen High School         39   
    7) Grandview High School       38.50     8) Chaparral High School      34.75
    9) Castle View High School     34       10) Smoky Hill High School     30   
   11) Eaglecrest High School      29       11) Rampart High School        29   
   11) Columbine High School       29       14) Arapahoe High School       28   
   15) Regis Jesuit                27       16) Legend High School         20   
   17) Rock Canyon High School     19.75    18) Glenwood Springs High Sch  18   
   19) Gateway High School         16       20) Overland High School       11   
   21) Dakota Ridge High School     8       21) Chatfield High School       8   
   23) Pueblo West High School      6       23) Abraham Lincoln High Scho   6   
   25) Pueblo East High School      3.50    25) Evergreen High School       3.50
   27) Arvada West High School      1                                           

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)