Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Florida FHSAA 4A District 3  

Select Year:

Florida FHSAA 4A District 3
April 20th
Apopka, Florida, United States
 

Our Results

Florida FHSAA 4A District 3 - Apr 20, 2012
Apopka, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | LJ | TJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | LJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
13 Gaines, Deonte' 10 Dr Phillips 11.65 nwi 3  
16 Marshall, Marvin 9 Dr Phillips 11.72 nwi 2  
17 Thomas, Javon 10 Dr Phillips 11.75 nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Glover, Reggie 11 Dr Phillips 22.10 nwi 1 6
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Glover, Reggie 11 Dr Phillips 21.89 nwi 3  
11 Thomas, Javon 10 Dr Phillips 23.55 nwi 1  
20 Gaines, Deonte' 10 Dr Phillips 25.06 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glover, Reggie 11 Dr Phillips 47.99 1 10
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Glover, Reggie 11 Dr Phillips 48.79 1  
11 Wyatt, Antonio 9 Dr Phillips 53.39 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Taylor, David 10 Dr Phillips 2:12.14 1  
19 Garcia, Edwin 12 Dr Phillips 2:20.17 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, AJ 12 Dr Phillips 4:33.48 1 10
14 Lawrence, Adam 10 Dr Phillips 4:55.94 1  
16 Rojas, Anthony 10 Dr Phillips 5:01.85 1  
18 Canty, Coulson 9 Dr Phillips 5:03.72 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, AJ 12 Dr Phillips 10:07.41 1 10
9 Lawrence, Adam 10 Dr Phillips 10:42.21 1  
12 Canty, Coulson 9 Dr Phillips 10:55.31 1  
14 Rojas, Anthony 10 Dr Phillips 10:59.56 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 workman, aquariouse 12 Dr Phillips 15.11 1 6
4 Durham, Tobias 12 Dr Phillips 15.26 1 5
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
3 workman, aquariouse 12 Dr Phillips 15.14 3  
6 Durham, Tobias 12 Dr Phillips 15.66 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Durham, Tobias 12 Dr Phillips 40.48 1 8
3 workman, aquariouse 12 Dr Phillips 40.73 1 6
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
3 Durham, Tobias 12 Dr Phillips 40.61 2  
6 workman, aquariouse 12 Dr Phillips 42.16 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Relay Team   Dr Phillips 45.04 1 6
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Workman, Durham,
Wyatt, Glover
  Dr Phillips 3:28.02 1 6
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
8 Canty, Lawrence,
Rojas, Taylor
  Dr Phillips 9:19.63 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 workman, aquariouse 12 Dr Phillips 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1 6
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Durham, Tobias 12 Dr Phillips 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 1 6
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, Teahna 9 Dr Phillips 12.18 nwi 1 10
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, Teahna 9 Dr Phillips 12.16 nwi 3  
9 Zimmerman, Tay -- Dr Phillips 12.87 nwi 2  
10 Nesmith, Kimberly 10 Dr Phillips 13.27 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Daniels, Teahna 9 Dr Phillips 25.41 nwi 1 8
8 Nesmith, Kimberly 10 Dr Phillips 28.05 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
4 Daniels, Teahna 9 Dr Phillips 25.20 nwi 2  
8 Nesmith, Kimberly 10 Dr Phillips 27.28 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Joseph, Marly 10 Dr Phillips 1:00.67 1 8
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
6 Joseph, Marly 10 Dr Phillips 1:00.68 1  
13 Hicks, Kimiah 10 Dr Phillips 1:05.40 3  
17 Onyame, Amina 10 Dr Phillips 1:06.09 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Pena, Annais 12 Dr Phillips 2:30.12 1 4
14 Lucate, Jooly 12 Dr Phillips 2:41.40 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blake, Bridget 11 Dr Phillips 5:14.80 1 10
4 Johnson, Amber 11 Dr Phillips 5:16.31 1 5
18 Zantt, Jasmine 11 Dr Phillips 6:43.34 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blake, Bridget 11 Dr Phillips 11:35.41 1 10
3 Johnson, Amber 11 Dr Phillips 11:54.24 1 6
7 Trinidad, Virnaliz 12 Dr Phillips 13:15.21 1 2
10 Dolengowski, Maddie 12 Dr Phillips 13:33.87 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
10 Shaw, Kasandra 10 Dr Phillips 56.52 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
5 Relay Team   Dr Phillips 53.01 1 4
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
6 Pena, Zimmerma,
Hicks, Joseph
  Dr Phillips 4:16.65 1 3
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Trinidad, Blake,
Pena, Johnson
  Dr Phillips 9:46.70 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Timot, Melissa 12 Dr Phillips 28-03.75(8.63m) 1 6
7 Richardson, Shanice 12 Dr Phillips 26-01.75(7.97m) 1 2
8 Dixon, Destiny 11 Dr Phillips 25-10.00(7.87m) 1 1
11 Cuyler, Keilithia 11 Dr Phillips 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Timot, Melissa 12 Dr Phillips 90-04(27.53m) 1 8
5 Richardson, Shanice 12 Dr Phillips 77-02(23.52m) 1 4
10 francis, kadeen 10 Dr Phillips 63-10(19.46m) 1  
13 Dixon, Destiny 11 Dr Phillips 60-08(18.49m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
11 Zimmerman, Tay -- Dr Phillips 13-04.75(4.08m) nwi 1  
13 Shaw, Kasandra 10 Dr Phillips 12-11.25(3.94m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Myers, Kira -- Dr Phillips 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) West Orange HS 110 2) Olympia HS 108 2) Dr. Phillips HS 108 4) Wekiva HS 85 5) Oviedo HS 81 6) Apopka HS 66 7) Boone HS 65 8) Ocoee HS 32 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Olympia HS 158.50 2) Boone HS 126.50 3) Apopka HS 112 4) Dr. Phillips HS 86 5) West Orange HS 59 6) Wekiva HS 54 7) Oviedo HS 52 8) Ocoee HS 12

 

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 3

Published by DrBob on Apr 21 2012, 06:02 PM
Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 11:15 PM
                            FHSAA 4A D3 - 4/20/2012                            
                             Lake Mary High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, DerRenae         12 West Orange         20-00.75   19-05.00   10   
  2 Foster, Laila             12 Apopka HS           18-04.00   18-01.50    8   
  3 Stephens, Alicia          12 Ocoee HS            16-05.25   16-11.25    6   
  4 Brandon, Kelsey           11 Olympia HS          17-01.50  J16-11.25    5   
  5 Reyes, Cherilyn           10 West Orange         15-08.50   16-04.00    4   
  6 Pierre, Cherish           10 Oviedo HS           15-08.00   16-01.00    3   
  7 Cosby, Vonshai            10 Ocoee HS            16-07.00   14-11.50    2   
  8 Mccue, Cady               10 Oviedo HS           15-03.25   14-06.75    1   
  9 Mitchell, Deja            10 Olympia HS          13-08.00   14-01.50  
 10 Maniccia, Darby           -- Oviedo HS           13-03.75   13-05.25  
 11 Zimmerman, Tay            -- Dr. Phillips        13-10.50   13-04.75  
 12 Salley, Rasheka            9 Olympia HS          13-03.00   13-02.25  
 13 Shaw, Kasandra            10 Dr. Phillips        13-07.75   12-11.25  
 14 Armstrong, Johnae         11 Olympia HS          14-00.25   12-06.75  
 -- Hunte, Stephanie           9 Boone HS            13-07.00       FOUL  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jarvis          12 Olympia HS          21-11.00   21-03.00   10   
  2 Tatum, Roman              11 West Orange         21-06.00   20-07.25    8   
  3 Workman, Aquariouse       12 Dr. Phillips        20-09.25   20-03.50    6   
  4 Harris, Drakkar           11 West Orange         21-02.00   20-03.00    5   
  5 Fields, Darius            12 Apopka HS           21-01.00   20-01.00    4   
  6 Haynes, Isaac             12 West Orange         18-05.00   19-08.00    3   
  7 Davis, Chris               9 Oviedo HS           20-10.00   19-05.50    2   
  8 Thomas, Deion             10 Boone HS            18-11.75   19-05.00    1   
  9 Perkins, Jalen             9 Olympia HS          20-08.00   19-02.25  
 10 Kneeland, Austin           9 Boone HS            19-02.00   18-11.50  
 10 Macon, Mike                9 Olympia HS          19-06.25   18-11.50  
 12 Wesley, Dontrayvis        11 Boone HS            18-00.00   18-11.00  
 13 Folkes, Ricky             10 Wekiva HS           18-04.50   18-05.00  
 13 Davis, Corey              12 Boone HS            18-00.00   18-05.00  
 15 Williams, Dexter           9 Olympia HS          19-07.25   18-04.00  
 16 Coney, Aj                 10 Oviedo HS           18-05.00   17-05.50  
 17 Acevedo, Mark              9 West Orange         19-02.25   17-00.50  
 18 Allen, Malik               9 Oviedo HS           18-04.00   16-09.00  
 19 Young, Tafari             -- Ocoee HS                       15-08.00  
 -- Hamer, Jaylon              9 Ocoee HS            14-02.25       FOUL  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Laila             12 Apopka HS           37-11.00   37-09.00   10   
  2 Brandon, Kelsey           11 Olympia HS          35-01.00   36-04.50    8   
  3 Mckenzie, Ionna           10 Olympia HS          34-04.50   36-00.00    6   
  4 Pierre, Cherish           10 Oviedo HS           34-03.00   34-02.00    5   
  5 Phillip, Glenda           11 West Orange         33-08.00   33-08.00    4   
  6 Patz, Courtney            10 Boone HS            31-04.00   33-00.00    3   
  7 Salley, Rasheka            9 Olympia HS          31-10.00   31-05.75    2   
  8 Reyes, Cherilyn           10 West Orange         31-05.00   31-04.50    1   
  9 Maniccia, Darby           -- Oviedo HS           29-06.50   30-05.50  
 10 Mackrides, Sophia         10 Oviedo HS           29-08.00   30-04.75  
 11 Mitchell, Deja            10 Olympia HS          28-09.50   30-00.00  
 12 Stapleton, Zoe            12 Oviedo HS           34-06.00   29-03.50  
 13 Little, Aiyanna           11 Ocoee HS            32-06.00   29-03.25  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Naquon           11 Apopka HS           43-09.00   43-08.75   10   
  2 Shepherd, Jagger          11 Boone HS            42-03.00   43-00.00    8   
  3 Durham, Tobias            12 Dr. Phillips        44-10.00   42-10.00    6   
  4 Reese, Derick             12 Olympia HS          41-06.50   42-06.00    5   
  5 Green, Josh               11 Boone HS            40-10.00   42-01.00    4   
  6 Reddick, Brandon          10 Boone HS            44-01.25   41-02.00    3   
  7 Calderon, Khareem         12 Olympia HS          41-00.00   41-01.00    2   
  8 Tatum, Roman              11 West Orange         42-09.00   40-09.00    1   
  9 Perkins, Jalen             9 Olympia HS          42-03.00   40-04.75  
 10 Acevedo, Mark              9 West Orange         37-07.50   40-02.50  
 11 Macon, Mike                9 Olympia HS          40-05.00   40-01.50  
 12 Haynes, Isaac             12 West Orange         38-07.00   39-08.00  
 13 Lyons, Bobby              10 Ocoee HS            36-04.50   38-09.50  
 14 Young, Tafari             -- Ocoee HS                       33-07.50  
 -- Joseph, Linsley           12 Ocoee HS            36-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Miranda           10 Boone HS            31-02.00   31-01.00   10   
  2 Walker, Talia             10 Olympia HS          30-02.00   28-07.75    8   
  3 Timot, Melissa            12 Dr. Phillips        28-11.50   28-03.75    6   
  4 Mckenzie, Ionna           10 Olympia HS          27-09.00   27-07.50    5   
  5 Vasser, Tisherneria       -- Apopka HS           29-00.00   27-05.25    4   
  6 Johnson, Sydney           11 Wekiva HS           26-03.00   26-08.50    3   
  7 Richardson, Shanice       12 Dr. Phillips        29-02.50   26-01.75    2   
  8 Dixon, Destiny            11 Dr. Phillips        22-04.75   25-10.00    1   
  9 King, Alex                 9 Boone HS            25-01.00   25-09.00  
 10 Brice, Neisha             11 Apopka HS           25-06.00   25-01.00  
 11 Cuyler, Keilithia         11 Dr. Phillips        25-09.00   24-09.00  
 12 Kelly, Alandra            12 Boone HS            24-04.50   22-07.75  
 13 Rodgers, Tenika           10 Olympia HS          23-08.00   21-08.50  
 14 Washington, Ashley        12 Boone HS            21-02.00   20-07.00  
 15 young, Taylor              9 Olympia HS          21-01.00   20-02.00  
 16 Belfleur, Nagai           10 Ocoee HS            22-06.50   20-00.50  
 17 McGrew, Madison           12 West Orange                    19-08.00  
 18 Ligon, Shannon            12 West Orange                    19-07.25  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Jamal          10 Apopka HS           49-05.00   43-08.00   10   
  2 Smith, Kyle               11 Oviedo HS           41-10.00   42-06.00    8   
  3 Harvin, Dequan            11 Wekiva HS           45-05.00   41-01.00    6   
  4 Toussaint, Jason           9 Apopka HS           39-04.00   40-05.00    5   
  5 Ruach, Weang              11 Boone HS            39-05.00   39-11.00    4   
  6 Marshall, Justin          12 Olympia HS          39-00.00   39-10.00    3   
  7 Blackshear, Shardel       10 Apopka HS           38-05.50   39-03.00    2   
  8 Combs, Brandon            12 West Orange         38-09.00   39-01.00    1   
  9 Dardin, Tarik             10 Boone HS            42-03.00   38-06.00  
 10 Pennett, Darian           10 Boone HS            37-07.50   37-08.00  
 11 Doster, Sam               11 Boone HS            43-06.00   37-02.00  
 12 Gillas, Jason             11 Olympia HS          39-08.00   36-00.00  
 13 Harp, Alban               12 West Orange         36-10.00   35-08.00  
 14 Wilks, Brandon            11 Oviedo HS           37-03.00   35-07.00  
 15 Smith, Xavier             12 West Orange         33-10.50   34-01.00  
 16 Zornik, Jacob              8 Oviedo HS           33-03.00   31-03.00  
 17 Harmon, Nathaniel         10 Ocoee HS            29-06.00   29-11.00  
 18 Holland, Allen            11 Olympia HS          30-08.00   28-11.00  
 19 Walker, Nicholas          12 Ocoee HS            28-02.00   28-05.00  
 20 Brantley, Marcus           9 Olympia HS          25-09.50   26-08.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vasser, Tisherneria       -- Apopka HS              93-06      94-00   10   
  2 Timot, Melissa            12 Dr. Phillips           93-08      90-04    8   
  3 Brice, Neisha             11 Apopka HS              82-02      88-03    6   
  4 King, Alex                 9 Boone HS               70-09      79-02    5   
  5 Richardson, Shanice       12 Dr. Phillips           75-08      77-02    4   
  6 Ligon, Shannon            12 West Orange                       73-04    3   
  7 Johnson, Sydney           11 Wekiva HS              67-08      68-01    2   
  8 Walker, Talia             10 Olympia HS             74-04      67-08    1   
  9 Rodgers, Tenika           10 Olympia HS             72-08      64-10  
 10 francis, kadeen           10 Dr. Phillips           74-00      63-10  
 11 Clingman, Ashley          10 Boone HS               62-05      61-06  
 12 young, Taylor              9 Olympia HS             63-05      60-09  
 13 Dixon, Destiny            11 Dr. Phillips           58-00      60-08  
 14 McGrew, Madison           12 West Orange                       56-07  
 15 Winship, Savannah         11 Boone HS               72-04      56-05  
 -- Belfleur, Nagai           10 Ocoee HS               48-08       FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Jamal          10 Apopka HS             172-08     158-04   10   
  2 Doster, Sam               11 Boone HS            34-06.75     133-02    8   
  3 Holland, Desmond          12 Boone HS              115-09     117-09    6   
  4 Marshall, Justin          12 Olympia HS            119-00     114-02    5   
  5 Harvin, Dequan            11 Wekiva HS             119-05     109-06    4   
  6 Wilks, Brandon            11 Oviedo HS              86-06  109-02.50    3   
  7 Blackshear, Shardel       10 Apopka HS              92-09  107-08.50    2   
  8 Anderson, Tom             11 Oviedo HS             107-05     105-01    1   
  9 Combs, Brandon            12 West Orange                      101-01  
 10 Leblanc, Nick             11 Apopka HS             103-00      98-00  
 11 Hernandez, Josh           11 Apopka HS             118-07      94-06  
 12 Smith, Kyle               11 Oviedo HS              89-08   94-03.50  
 13 Liley, Richard            11 Boone HS               96-05      91-06  
 14 Zornik, Jacob              8 Oviedo HS              80-04   90-00.50  
 15 Johnson, Adam             11 Olympia HS             82-08   87-04.50  
 16 Rose, Jeffrey             10 West Orange            99-08      87-01  
 17 Vaquilla, James           10 Boone HS               77-07      83-03  
 18 Brantley, Marcus           9 Olympia HS            100-00   63-02.50  
 -- Smith, Xavier             12 West Orange                        FOUL  
 -- Gillas, Jason             11 Olympia HS            104-08       FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Shakeana           12 Wekiva HS            5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 McCallum, Ryley           10 Oviedo HS            4-08.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Mccue, Cady               10 Oviedo HS            4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Stapleton, Zoe            12 Oviedo HS            4-10.00   J4-08.00    5   
  5 Patz, Courtney            10 Boone HS             4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Orta, Jessica             -- Oviedo HS            4-06.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 McGrew, Madison           12 West Orange          5-00.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Reyes, Cherilyn           10 West Orange          4-10.00   J4-06.00    1   
 -- Lewis, Ashley             11 Olympia HS           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Irvin, Shaniah            10 Wekiva HS            4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Jagger          11 Boone HS             6-06.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Green, Josh               11 Boone HS             5-08.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Brisson, Aaron            10 West Orange          6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Reese, Derick             12 Olympia HS           6-00.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Hovey, Cole               12 Olympia HS           5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 Reddick, Brandon          10 Boone HS             6-00.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Surrency, Tyree           11 Boone HS             5-02.00    5-04.00    1.50
  7 Calderon, Khareem         12 Olympia HS           5-10.00    5-04.00    1.50
  9 Acevedo, Mark              9 West Orange          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brenner, Jamie            10 Oviedo HS            9-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Myers, Kira               -- Dr. Phillips         8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Flament, Emilie           11 Olympia HS           8-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Lopez, Ana                 9 West Orange          9-00.00   J8-00.00    5   
  5 Rees, Olivia              10 Boone HS             6-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Bryan, Madison            -- Oviedo HS            7-00.00   J7-06.00    3   
  7 Swasay, Danielle          12 Olympia HS           7-00.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Williamson, Mackenzie     10 Boone HS             7-06.00   J7-00.00    1   
  9 Patz, Courtney            10 Boone HS             6-06.00   J7-00.00  
 10 Piatkowski, Olivia         9 Olympia HS           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Rivera, Patti             10 Olympia HS           6-06.00    5-06.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knox, Kevin               12 Olympia HS          13-00.00   13-01.00   10   
  2 Washburn, Clayton         11 Olympia HS          13-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Tejada, Alex              12 Oviedo HS           12-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Wubker, Jeremy            11 Olympia HS           8-09.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Reyes, Ryan               12 Boone HS            12-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Flounders, Britton        12 Olympia HS           9-06.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Henders, Anthony           9 Boone HS             9-00.00    8-00.00    2   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olympia HS  'A'                                   9:43.41    9:43.12   10   
     1) Hamel, Alyssa 12                2) Headley, Emily 9               
     3) Flament, Emilie 11              4) Swasay, Danielle 12            
  2 Dr. Phillips HS  'A'                              9:47.95    9:46.70    8   
     1) Trinidad, Virnaliz 12           2) Blake, Bridget 11              
     3) Pena, Annais 12                 4) Johnson, Amber 11              
  3 Oviedo HS  'A'                                   10:00.75   10:07.15    6   
     1) Huynh, Nikki 11                 2) Roberson, Dana 12              
     3) Roberson, Rachel 12             4) Turk, Danielle 11              
  4 West Orange HS  'A'                              10:10.40   10:33.92    5   
     1) Meyer, Nikita 9                 2) Adams, Megan 10                
     3) Kvitauskas, Nicole 10           4) Oliver, Kaley 9                
  5 Wekiva HS  'A'                                   11:21.57   11:12.62    4   
     1) Troell, Amy 10                  2) Bratton, Caressa 11            
     3) Polynice, Gerna 9               4) Smith Paez, Bianca 10          
  6 Ocoee HS  'A'                                    11:25.57   13:07.59    3   
     1) Guerrero, Elibeth 11            2) Rushin, Tymara 11              
     3) Robinson, Ravyn 11              4)                                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olympia HS  'A'                                   8:12.93    8:21.25   10   
     1) Zagra, Justin 11                2) Moore, Mitchell 12             
     3)                                 4) Dey, Daniel 12                 
  2 Oviedo HS  'A'                                    8:29.60    8:29.53    8   
     1) Pfeifle, Adam 11                2) Lensson, Nick 11               
     3) Langhauser, Victor 10           4) Schanze, Justin 11             
  3 Boone HS  'A'                                     8:48.74    8:33.02    6   
     1) Taylor, Preston 12              2) Laxton, Adam 11                
     3) Chapman, Tyler 10               4) Bohannan, Jordan 12            
  4 West Orange HS  'A'                               8:54.05    8:35.21    5   
     1) Heckman, Connor 12              2) Brooks, Daqwon 11              
     3) Villegas, Luis 10               4) Nelms, Michael 12              
  5 Wekiva HS  'A'                                    8:33.47    8:44.97    4   
     1) Layton, John 10                 2) Porter, Odaine 11              
     3) Queen, Travis 9                 4) Boornazian, Evan 11            
  6 Apopka HS  'A'                                    9:03.96    8:48.11    3   
     1) Rivera, Ricardo 12              2) Smith, Goody 11                
     3) Largie, Kareem 10               4) Booker, Alex 12                
  7 Ocoee HS  'A'                                     8:52.94    9:06.41    2   
     1) Joseph, Linsley 12              2) Fincher, Zachary 11            
     3) Morgan, Chase 11                4) Pruim, Derek 9                 
  8 Dr. Phillips HS  'A'                              8:57.37    9:19.63    1   
     1) Canty, Coulson 9                2) Lawrence, Adam 10              
     3) Rojas, Anthony 10               4) Taylor, David 10               
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowe Chin, Rayeisha       12 Apopka HS              14.93      15.74Q  1 
  2 Coston, Zyviera           12 Wekiva HS              16.52      16.42Q  2 
  3 Lewis, Ashley             11 Olympia HS             16.10      17.54q  2 
  4 Pelon, Laura              10 Wekiva HS              18.27      17.80q  2 
  5 Irvin, Shaniah            10 Wekiva HS              18.15      18.35q  1 
  6 Brenner, Jamie            10 Oviedo HS              19.59      18.75q  1 
  7 Armstrong, Johnae         11 Olympia HS             18.47      18.88q  2 
  8 Edwards, Mallory          11 Oviedo HS              19.79      19.94q  1 
  9 Leabu, Jessica            -- Oviedo HS                         21.28   2 
 10 Robinson, Nicolette       11 Olympia HS             22.03      21.95   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe Chin, Rayeisha       12 Apopka HS              15.74      15.29   10   
  2 Coston, Zyviera           12 Wekiva HS              16.42      16.92    8   
  3 Lewis, Ashley             11 Olympia HS             17.54      17.26    6   
  4 Armstrong, Johnae         11 Olympia HS             18.88      17.53    5   
  5 Irvin, Shaniah            10 Wekiva HS              18.35      17.82    4   
  6 Pelon, Laura              10 Wekiva HS              17.80      18.05    3   
  7 Brenner, Jamie            10 Oviedo HS              18.75      20.08    2   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, Kimlon            12 Apopka HS              14.22      14.60Q  1 
  2 Anderson, Nicholas        11 Wekiva HS              14.68      14.80Q  2 
  3 Workman, Aquariouse       12 Dr. Phillips           15.05      15.14Q  3 
  4 Flounders, Britton        12 Olympia HS             15.99      15.12q  1 
  5 Tejada, Alex              12 Oviedo HS              15.21      15.49q  3 
  6 Durham, Tobias            12 Dr. Phillips           15.89      15.66q  2 
  7 Wesley, Dontrayvis        11 Boone HS               16.23      15.74q  1 
  8 Haynes, Isaac             12 West Orange            19.23      16.20q  3 
  9 Green, Josh               11 Boone HS               16.30      16.66   2 
 10 Brisson, Aaron            10 West Orange            16.66      17.11   3 
 11 Best, Keaton              10 Boone HS               16.67      17.17   2 
 12 Francois, Sylvester        9 Apopka HS              18.54      17.81   1 
 13 Gallagher, Joe            11 Olympia HS             18.56      18.30   2 
 14 Cashe, Darien             11 Wekiva HS              19.59      18.73   3 
 15 Surrency, Tyree           11 Boone HS               17.90      19.46   1 
 16 Bedford, Ramond            9 West Orange            19.64      19.94   2 
 17 Gillas, Jason             11 Olympia HS             22.30      21.00   1 
 18 Jackson, Emmett           11 Olympia HS             21.28      21.05   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon, Kimlon            12 Apopka HS              14.60      14.14   10   
  2 Anderson, Nicholas        11 Wekiva HS              14.80      14.98    8   
  3 Workman, Aquariouse       12 Dr. Phillips           15.14      15.11    6   
  4 Durham, Tobias            12 Dr. Phillips           15.66      15.26    5   
  5 Flounders, Britton        12 Olympia HS             15.12      15.33    4   
  6 Wesley, Dontrayvis        11 Boone HS               15.74      15.56    3   
  7 Tejada, Alex              12 Oviedo HS              15.49      15.71    2   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Teahna            9 Dr. Phillips           12.02      12.16Q  3 
  2 Freeman, DerRenae         12 West Orange            11.81      12.28Q  1 
  3 Donald, Justice           11 Boone HS               11.92      12.31Q  2 
  4 Phillip, Glenda           11 West Orange            12.44      12.32q  2 
  5 McCoy, Shanice            11 Wekiva HS              12.48      12.39q  1 
  6 Henry, Terika             12 West Orange            12.59      12.53q  1 
  7 McKnight, Keara           12 Wekiva HS              12.20      12.58q  3 
  8 Foster, Laila             12 Apopka HS              12.87      12.74q  3 
  9 Zimmerman, Tay            -- Dr. Phillips           13.19      12.87   2 
 10 Nesmith, Kimberly         10 Dr. Phillips           13.69      13.27   1 
 10 Brandon, Kelsey           11 Olympia HS             13.16      13.27   3 
 12 McCallum, Ryley           10 Oviedo HS              13.89      13.45   3 
 13 Brand, Lestly             10 West Orange            12.67      13.46   2 
 14 Tucker, Madison           -- Oviedo HS              13.58      13.50   1 
 15 Hunte, Stephanie           9 Boone HS               14.34      13.98   1 
 16 Salley, Rasheka            9 Olympia HS             14.28      14.06   3 
 17 Freeman, Valique          10 Olympia HS             14.30      14.43   2 
 18 Webb, Ursula              10 Oviedo HS              13.75      14.45   2 
 19 Waldon, Briana            12 Olympia HS             14.84      14.81   1 
 20 Miller, Miranda           10 Boone HS               15.25      14.85   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Teahna            9 Dr. Phillips           12.16      12.18   10   
  2 Freeman, DerRenae         12 West Orange            12.28      12.28    8   
  3 Donald, Justice           11 Boone HS               12.31      12.45    6   
  4 McCoy, Shanice            11 Wekiva HS              12.39      12.55    5   
  5 McKnight, Keara           12 Wekiva HS              12.58      12.63    4   
  6 Phillip, Glenda           11 West Orange            12.32      12.64    3   
  7 Foster, Laila             12 Apopka HS              12.74      12.77    2   
  8 Henry, Terika             12 West Orange            12.53      12.79    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fair, Kareem              11 Wekiva HS              11.09      11.01Q  4 
  2 Lilly, Synjohn            12 Apopka HS              10.54      11.10Q  2 
  3 Bracy, Marvin             12 Boone HS               10.05      11.13Q  1 
  4 Armstrong, John           11 Olympia HS             10.99      11.22Q  3 
  5 Davis, Corey              12 Boone HS               11.36      11.19q  1 
  6 Ellis, Steven             12 Wekiva HS              11.32      11.29q  2 
  7 Reddick, Brandon          10 Boone HS               11.71      11.37q  2 
  8 Truman, Aj                11 Boone HS               11.13      11.41q  3 
  9 Barnes, Qua               12 Apopka HS              11.13      11.42   4 
 10 Williams, Dexter           9 Olympia HS             11.48      11.45   2 
 11 Davis, Chris               9 Oviedo HS              11.69      11.51   1 
 12 Colon, Christian          -- West Orange            11.58      11.62   3 
 13 Gaines, Deonte'           10 Dr. Phillips           11.76      11.65   3 
 14 Perkins, Jalen             9 Olympia HS             11.59      11.67   4 
 15 Lennon, Ruxter            10 Olympia HS             11.68      11.71   1 
 16 Marshall, Marvin           9 Dr. Phillips           11.96      11.72   2 
 17 Thomas, Javon             10 Dr. Phillips           11.60      11.75   4 
 18 Grace, Diamonte            9 Apopka HS              11.82      11.77   4 
 19 Harris, Drakkar           11 West Orange            11.65      11.82   2 
 20 Owens, Robert             11 Ocoee HS               11.40      11.86   1 
 21 Coney, Aj                 10 Oviedo HS              11.84      12.02   4 
 22 Lyons, Ramone              9 Ocoee HS               12.25      12.04   1 
 23 Malone, Zacharias          9 West Orange            12.33      12.09   1 
 24 Allen, Malik               9 Oviedo HS              11.95      12.16   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bracy, Marvin             12 Boone HS               11.13      10.49   10   
  2 Lilly, Synjohn            12 Apopka HS              11.10      10.72    8   
  3 Armstrong, John           11 Olympia HS             11.22      10.99    6   
  4 Fair, Kareem              11 Wekiva HS              11.01      11.12    5   
  5 Reddick, Brandon          10 Boone HS               11.37      11.42    4   
  6 Davis, Corey              12 Boone HS               11.19      11.43    3   
  7 Ellis, Steven             12 Wekiva HS              11.29      11.45    2   
  8 Truman, Aj                11 Boone HS               11.41      11.59    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake, Bridget            11 Dr. Phillips         4:56.20    5:14.80   10   
  2 Classe, Heather           12 Boone HS             5:14.16    5:15.79    8   
  3 Hamel, Alyssa             12 Olympia HS           5:14.30    5:16.11    6   
  4 Johnson, Amber            11 Dr. Phillips         5:10.61    5:16.31    5   
  5 Headley, Emily             9 Olympia HS           5:13.67    5:17.28    4   
  6 Meneses, Alex             10 Boone HS             5:29.48    5:35.89    3   
  7 Jackson, Caroline         10 Oviedo HS            5:28.09    5:40.96    2   
  8 Piatkowski, Olivia         9 Olympia HS           5:46.34    5:51.25    1   
  9 Murphy, Megan             11 Olympia HS           5:55.53    5:52.80  
 10 Hague, Emily              12 Oviedo HS            6:04.49    6:08.81  
 11 Adams, Megan              10 West Orange          6:02.33    6:11.49  
 12 Sikes, Leah                9 Boone HS             6:06.67    6:16.14  
 13 Smith Paez, Bianca        10 Wekiva HS            6:28.10    6:23.27  
 14 Bratton, Caressa          11 Wekiva HS            7:12.17    6:23.69  
 15 Worthen, Alex             12 Oviedo HS            6:37.68    6:29.71  
 16 Perales, Alondra          10 West Orange          6:18.65    6:31.95  
 17 Polynice, Gerna            9 Wekiva HS            6:48.84    6:37.84  
 18 Zantt, Jasmine            11 Dr. Phillips         6:30.00    6:43.34  
 19 Hinnershitz, Heidi        12 Oviedo HS            6:42.52    6:46.10  
 20 Accion, Alexandra         10 West Orange          7:22.94    6:47.59  
 21 Rushin, Tymara            11 Ocoee HS             6:37.78    7:00.46  
 22 Guerrero, Elibeth         11 Ocoee HS             7:52.81    7:50.22  
 -- Troell, Amy               10 Wekiva HS            6:15.12        DNF  
 -- Dukes, Margaret           12 Boone HS             6:07.37        DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Aj            12 Dr. Phillips         4:31.46    4:33.48   10   
  2 Zagra, Justin             11 Olympia HS           4:35.45    4:37.85    8   
  3 Moore, Mitchell           12 Olympia HS           4:37.04    4:39.10    6   
  4 Morgan, Chase             11 Ocoee HS             4:51.01    4:41.77    5   
  5 Porter, Odaine            11 Wekiva HS            4:37.81    4:44.12    4   
  6 Pfeifle, Adam             11 Oviedo HS            4:45.81    4:45.00    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Joshua         10 Olympia HS           4:46.09    4:46.89    2   
  8 Boornazian, Evan          11 Wekiva HS            4:47.64    4:52.22    1   
  9 Laxton, Adam              11 Boone HS             4:55.06    4:53.33  
 10 Nance, James              10 Oviedo HS            4:50.66    4:55.38  
 11 Coscia, Anthony           11 Boone HS             5:02.74    4:55.48  
 12 Villegas, Luis            10 West Orange          4:56.63    4:55.59  
 13 Dawson, Jimmy             10 Boone HS             4:59.80    4:55.76  
 14 Lawrence, Adam            10 Dr. Phillips         5:01.61    4:55.94  
 15 Nelson, Anthony            9 Boone HS             5:00.47    4:56.57  
 16 Rojas, Anthony            10 Dr. Phillips         5:07.07    5:01.85  
 17 Rodier, Corbin            11 Olympia HS           4:59.02    5:02.95  
 18 Canty, Coulson             9 Dr. Phillips         5:02.41    5:03.72  
 19 Brown, Lance               9 West Orange          5:12.34    5:07.48  
 20 Brooks, Daqwon            11 West Orange          4:54.43    5:09.60  
 21 Rivera, Ricardo           12 Apopka HS            5:08.65    5:14.32  
 22 Smith, Goody              11 Apopka HS            5:08.81    5:20.03  
 23 Queen, Travis              9 Wekiva HS            5:15.10    5:31.23  
 24 Layton, John              10 Wekiva HS            5:21.39    5:35.94  
 25 Pruim, Derek               9 Ocoee HS             5:53.30    5:39.90  
 26 Lebar, Michael            10 Ocoee HS             5:44.26    5:40.03  
 27 Drennen, Mark             10 Ocoee HS             5:49.60    6:13.57  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wekiva HS  'A'                                      48.81      48.20   10   
     1) McKnight, Keara 12              2) Cox, Shani 12                  
     3) Clark, Shakeana 12              4) McCoy, Shanice 11              
  2 West Orange HS  'A'                                 47.46      50.76    8   
     1) Freeman, DerRenae 12            2) Henry, Terika 12               
     3) Phillip, Glenda 11              4) Brand, Lestly 10               
  3 Ocoee HS  'A'                                       52.91      51.39    6   
     1) Septimus, Flore 12              2) Little, Aiyanna 11             
     3) Cosby, Vonshai 10               4) Stephens, Alicia 12            
  4 Oviedo HS  'A'                                      52.92      52.37    5   
     1) Taylor, Lawren 11               2) Mccue, Cady 10                 
     3) Pierre, Cherish 10              4) Tucker, Madison --             
  5 Dr. Phillips HS  'A'                                49.90      53.01    4   
  6 Olympia HS  'A'                                     52.38      53.84    3   
     1) Armstrong, Johnae 11            2) Brandon, Kelsey 11             
     3) Freeman, Valique 10             4) Salley, Rasheka 9              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Apopka HS  'A'                                      42.26      42.53   10   
     1) Barnes, Qua 12                  2) Blocker, Jevric 11             
     3) Lilly, Synjohn 12               4) Fields, Darius 12              
  2 Boone HS  'A'                                       42.25      44.20    8   
     1) Hutsell, Brad 12                2) Truman, Aj 11                  
     3) Shepherd, Jagger 11             4) Davis, Corey 12                
  3 Dr. Phillips HS  'A'                                43.44      45.04    6   
  4 Olympia HS  'A'                                     43.40      45.29    5   
     1) Flounders, Britton 12           2) Lennon, Ruxter 10              
     3) Perkins, Jalen 9                4) Williams, Dexter 9             
  5 Oviedo HS  'A'                                      44.76      45.87    4   
     1) Davis, Chris 9                  2) Allen, Malik 9                 
     3) Coney, Aj 10                    4) Tejada, Alex 12                
  6 West Orange HS  'A'                                 44.10      46.90    3   
     1) Tatum, Roman 11                 2) Colon, Christian --            
     3) Robinson, Hosea 9               4)                                
  7 Ocoee HS  'A'                                       45.39      47.40    2   
     1) Lyons, Ramone 9                 2) Lyons, Bobby 10                
     3) Hamer, Jaylon 9                 4) Owens, Robert 11               
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Alicia          12 Ocoee HS               59.34      58.74Q  3 
  2 Henry, Terika             12 West Orange            58.86      59.56Q  2 
  3 Cox, Shani                12 Wekiva HS              57.83    1:00.43Q  1 
  4 Bell, Alana               10 West Orange            59.85      59.06q  3 
  5 Little, Aiyanna           11 Ocoee HS             1:00.12    1:00.39q  2 
  6 Joseph, Marly             10 Dr. Phillips         1:00.54    1:00.68q  1 
  7 Louis, Najah               9 West Orange          1:02.25    1:01.12q  2 
  8 Bargaineer, Jarae         10 Wekiva HS            1:03.51    1:02.53q  3 
  9 Septimus, Flore           12 Ocoee HS             1:02.60    1:03.07   3 
 10 Foster, Myah               9 Apopka HS            1:03.73    1:03.38   2 
 11 Pringle, Courtney         11 Olympia HS           1:06.23    1:04.25   2 
 12 Harris, Noahdiah          11 Apopka HS            1:06.32    1:05.05   1 
 13 Hicks, Kimiah             10 Dr. Phillips         1:06.13    1:05.40   3 
 14 Arias, Rhapsody           11 Boone HS             1:01.17    1:05.42   1 
 15 Nembhard, Jada            11 Apopka HS            1:05.70    1:05.87   1 
 16 Taylor, Lawren            11 Oviedo HS                       1:06.08   3 
 17 Onyame, Amina             10 Dr. Phillips         1:06.00    1:06.09   2 
 18 Little, Ashaye            12 Ocoee HS             1:07.80    1:06.14   2 
 19 Pollock, Crist'ani        10 Wekiva HS            1:06.11    1:06.80   3 
 20 Williams, Adriana          9 Olympia HS           1:11.16    1:11.02   3 
 21 Sampson, Danielle          9 Apopka HS            1:07.76    1:11.90   1 
 -- Meyer, Nikita              9 West Orange          1:04.40        DNF   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Terika             12 West Orange            59.56      59.12   10   
  2 Joseph, Marly             10 Dr. Phillips         1:00.68    1:00.67    8   
  3 Bell, Alana               10 West Orange            59.06    1:01.03    6   
  4 Little, Aiyanna           11 Ocoee HS             1:00.39    1:01.39    5   
  5 Cox, Shani                12 Wekiva HS            1:00.43    1:02.83    4   
  6 Louis, Najah               9 West Orange          1:01.12    1:03.40    3   
  7 Bargaineer, Jarae         10 Wekiva HS            1:02.53    1:03.71    2   
  8 Stephens, Alicia          12 Ocoee HS               58.74    1:04.34    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glover, Reggie            11 Dr. Phillips           47.44      48.79Q  1 
  2 Coburn, Angel             12 West Orange            48.28      49.86Q  2 
  3 James, Shaiheem           12 West Orange            49.91      51.09Q  3 
  4 David, William            11 Wekiva HS              50.58      52.23Q  4 
  5 Fields, Darius            12 Apopka HS              50.66      50.75q  2 
  6 Fleming, James            12 Apopka HS              51.42      51.93q  1 
  7 Ballou, Devante           12 Wekiva HS              52.04      52.33q  2 
  8 Macon, Mike                9 Olympia HS             50.63      52.79q  3 
  9 Goyco, Ishmael            12 Olympia HS             51.08      53.01   1 
 10 Constant, Trevon          11 West Orange            52.84      53.03   4 
 11 Wyatt, Antonio             9 Dr. Phillips           53.74      53.39   4 
 12 Banks, Niko               11 Boone HS               54.43      53.74   2 
 13 Blocker, Jevric           11 Apopka HS              54.46      53.96   1 
 14 Johnson, Brooks           11 Olympia HS             50.17      54.53   4 
 15 Joseph, Linsley           12 Ocoee HS               54.82      55.56   1 
 16 Gresosky, Patrick         11 Boone HS               58.09      56.52   1 
 17 Anderson, Tom             11 Oviedo HS              55.01      56.64   2 
 18 Kneeland, Austin           9 Boone HS               55.24      56.99   3 
 19 Williams, Blake           11 Boone HS               56.05      57.55   4 
 20 Joseph, Jeremy            11 Wekiva HS              56.57      57.83   3 
 21 Core, Jackson              9 Oviedo HS              57.94      58.09   2 
 22 Rodier, Corbin            11 Olympia HS             52.10      58.95   3 
 23 Maxwell, Zachary           9 Ocoee HS             1:01.91    1:01.88   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Glover, Reggie            11 Dr. Phillips           48.79      47.99   10   
  2 Coburn, Angel             12 West Orange            49.86      48.75    8   
  3 James, Shaiheem           12 West Orange            51.09      50.49    6   
  4 Fleming, James            12 Apopka HS              51.93      51.11    5   
  5 Macon, Mike                9 Olympia HS             52.79      52.36    4   
  6 Ballou, Devante           12 Wekiva HS              52.33      55.46    3   
  7 Fields, Darius            12 Apopka HS              50.75      56.72    2   
  8 David, William            11 Wekiva HS              52.23      57.36    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowe Chin, Rayeisha       12 Apopka HS              43.64      45.62Q  1 
  2 Lewis, Ashley             11 Olympia HS             45.76      45.79Q  2 
  3 Irvin, Shaniah            10 Wekiva HS              50.40      50.88q  2 
  4 Reyes, Cherilyn           10 West Orange            52.66      50.92q  2 
  5 Coston, Zyviera           12 Wekiva HS              51.43      51.62q  1 
  6 Brenner, Jamie            10 Oviedo HS              51.93      52.72q  1 
  7 Pelon, Laura              10 Wekiva HS              53.90      53.61q  1 
  8 Armstrong, Johnae         11 Olympia HS             54.32      55.42q  1 
  9 Edwards, Mallory          11 Oviedo HS              55.18      55.67   2 
 10 Shaw, Kasandra            10 Dr. Phillips           56.95      56.52   1 
 11 Gilles, Marie             10 Boone HS               59.75      56.64   2 
 12 Leabu, Jessica            -- Oviedo HS              56.42      56.83   1 
 13 Robinson, Nicolette       11 Olympia HS             55.61      59.68   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe Chin, Rayeisha       12 Apopka HS              45.62      43.89   10   
  2 Lewis, Ashley             11 Olympia HS             45.79      45.92    8   
  3 Reyes, Cherilyn           10 West Orange            50.92      52.21    6   
  4 Irvin, Shaniah            10 Wekiva HS              50.88      52.36    5   
  5 Coston, Zyviera           12 Wekiva HS              51.62      53.54    4   
  6 Pelon, Laura              10 Wekiva HS              53.61      54.02    3   
  7 Armstrong, Johnae         11 Olympia HS             55.42      55.62    2   
  8 Brenner, Jamie            10 Oviedo HS              52.72      57.22    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, Kimlon            12 Apopka HS              37.52      39.96Q  1 
  2 Tejada, Alex              12 Oviedo HS              40.82      40.52Q  3 
  3 Durham, Tobias            12 Dr. Phillips           40.96      40.61Q  2 
  4 Anderson, Nicholas        11 Wekiva HS              40.77      40.59q  3 
  5 Thomas, Robert            10 Apopka HS              41.56      41.58q  1 
  6 Workman, Aquariouse       12 Dr. Phillips           38.82      42.16q  2 
  7 Green, Josh               11 Boone HS               42.86      43.34q  3 
  8 Flounders, Britton        12 Olympia HS             41.78      44.08q  1 
  9 Best, Keaton              10 Boone HS               42.02      44.27   2 
 10 Haynes, Isaac             12 West Orange            47.37      44.99   3 
 11 Brisson, Aaron            10 West Orange            44.09      45.62   2 
 12 Francois, Sylvester        9 Apopka HS              48.18      45.70   1 
 13 Cashe, Darien             11 Wekiva HS              45.98      45.76   3 
 13 Gallagher, Joe            11 Olympia HS             45.02      45.76   1 
 15 Lennon, Ruxter            10 Olympia HS             45.15      46.05   2 
 16 Wesley, Dontrayvis        11 Boone HS               43.87      46.41   3 
 17 Bedford, Ramond            9 West Orange                       48.71   1 
 18 Jackson, Emmett           11 Olympia HS             48.08      48.90   2 
 19 Surrency, Tyree           11 Boone HS               45.00      49.78   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon, Kimlon            12 Apopka HS              39.96      37.65   10   
  2 Durham, Tobias            12 Dr. Phillips           40.61      40.48    8   
  3 Workman, Aquariouse       12 Dr. Phillips           42.16      40.73    6   
  4 Tejada, Alex              12 Oviedo HS              40.52      41.23    5   
  5 Anderson, Nicholas        11 Wekiva HS              40.59      41.27    4   
  6 Thomas, Robert            10 Apopka HS              41.58      41.67    3   
  7 Green, Josh               11 Boone HS               43.34      42.83    2   
  8 Flounders, Britton        12 Olympia HS             44.08      44.79    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turk, Danielle            11 Oviedo HS            2:18.19    2:22.61   10   
  2 Swasay, Danielle          12 Olympia HS           2:24.31    2:23.57    8   
  3 Toomey, Nikia             12 Boone HS             2:28.70    2:24.11    6   
  4 Hamel, Alyssa             12 Olympia HS           2:23.99    2:25.57    5   
  5 Pena, Annais              12 Dr. Phillips         2:24.49    2:30.12    4   
  6 Oliver, Kaley              9 West Orange          2:32.09    2:32.33    3   
  7 Clark, Shakeana           12 Wekiva HS            2:19.54    2:32.47    2   
  8 Meneses, Alex             10 Boone HS             2:31.12    2:33.94    1   
  9 Flament, Emilie           11 Olympia HS           2:24.45    2:34.44  
 10 Roberson, Dana            12 Oviedo HS            2:32.11    2:34.50  
 11 Meyer, Nikita              9 West Orange                     2:35.05  
 12 Kvitauskas, Nicole        10 West Orange          2:36.18    2:36.24  
 13 Huynh, Nikki              11 Oviedo HS            2:32.75    2:37.12  
 14 Lucate, Jooly             12 Dr. Phillips         2:42.47    2:41.40  
 15 Nembhard, Jada            11 Apopka HS            2:40.40    2:43.39  
 16 Foster, Myah               9 Apopka HS            2:49.55    2:43.85  
 17 Septimus, Ruth            10 Ocoee HS                        2:44.72  
 18 Bratton, Caressa          11 Wekiva HS            3:01.56    2:45.84  
 19 Harris, Noahdiah          11 Apopka HS            2:52.29    2:46.64  
 20 Turk, Marissa              9 Oviedo HS            2:44.49    2:50.86  
 21 Sikes, Leah                9 Boone HS             2:52.02    2:58.60  
 22 Sampson, Danielle          9 Apopka HS            3:05.00    2:59.76  
 23 Rushin, Tymara            11 Ocoee HS             2:45.04    3:17.31  
 24 Guerrero, Elibeth         11 Ocoee HS             3:37.59    3:47.83  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dey, Daniel               12 Olympia HS           1:54.39    1:56.58   10   
  2 Schanze, Justin           11 Oviedo HS            2:00.54    2:02.40    8   
  3 Goyco, Ishmael            12 Olympia HS           2:03.81    2:03.03    6   
  4 Zagra, Justin             11 Olympia HS           1:59.73    2:06.64    5   
  5 Hovey, Cole               12 Olympia HS           2:04.62    2:08.56    4   
  6 Bohannan, Jordan          12 Boone HS             2:09.71    2:09.10    3   
  7 Taylor, Preston           12 Boone HS             2:11.67    2:09.46    2   
  8 Chapman, Tyler            10 Boone HS             2:08.36    2:09.54    1   
  9 Boornazian, Evan          11 Wekiva HS            2:07.51    2:09.87  
 10 Lensson, Nick             11 Oviedo HS            2:08.78    2:09.88  
 11 Langhauser, Victor        10 Oviedo HS            2:08.05    2:10.03  
 12 Taylor, David             10 Dr. Phillips         2:12.19    2:12.14  
 13 Seabrook, Raymond         12 Ocoee HS             2:18.88    2:12.76  
 14 Nelms, Michael            12 West Orange          2:10.49    2:14.38  
 15 Rivera, Ricardo           12 Apopka HS            2:14.06    2:16.20  
 16 Largie, Kareem            10 Apopka HS            2:21.74    2:16.42  
 17 Core, Jackson              9 Oviedo HS            2:12.30    2:18.22  
 18 Brooks, Daqwon            11 West Orange          2:15.66    2:18.92  
 19 Garcia, Edwin             12 Dr. Phillips         2:15.00    2:20.17  
 20 Malone, Zacharias          9 West Orange                     2:21.00  
 21 Toussaint, Jacques        12 Ocoee HS             2:28.83    2:22.57  
 22 Smith, Goody              11 Apopka HS            2:11.85    2:22.78  
 23 Robinson, Hosea            9 West Orange                     2:33.50  
 24 Gibson, Eugene             9 Ocoee HS             2:19.70    2:33.60  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillip, Glenda           11 West Orange            25.23      24.98Q  2 
  2 Freeman, DerRenae         12 West Orange            24.38      25.24Q  1 
  3 Donald, Justice           11 Boone HS               24.91      25.70Q  3 
  4 Daniels, Teahna            9 Dr. Phillips           24.80      25.20q  2 
  5 Stephens, Alicia          12 Ocoee HS               25.91      25.40q  1 
  6 McCoy, Shanice            11 Wekiva HS              26.00      25.76q  1 
  7 Bell, Alana               10 West Orange            26.54      26.07q  3 
  8 Nesmith, Kimberly         10 Dr. Phillips           28.03      27.28q  2 
  9 Cosby, Vonshai            10 Ocoee HS               29.30      27.94   3 
 10 Mccue, Cady               10 Oviedo HS              28.25      28.11   1 
 11 Tucker, Madison           -- Oviedo HS              27.78      28.18   3 
 12 Pringle, Courtney         11 Olympia HS             28.76      28.69   1 
 13 Hunte, Stephanie           9 Boone HS               28.98      29.14   2 
 14 Kelly, Alandra            12 Boone HS               30.35      29.88   2 
 15 Freeman, Valique          10 Olympia HS             29.85      30.33   3 
 16 Waldon, Briana            12 Olympia HS             30.74      30.91   1 
 17 Patton, Aiesha             9 Ocoee HS               31.92      31.03   2 
 18 Robinson, Ravyn           11 Ocoee HS               32.75      32.48   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, DerRenae         12 West Orange            25.24      25.05   10   
  2 Daniels, Teahna            9 Dr. Phillips           25.20      25.41    8   
  3 Donald, Justice           11 Boone HS               25.70      25.56    6   
  4 Phillip, Glenda           11 West Orange            24.98      25.60    5   
  5 Stephens, Alicia          12 Ocoee HS               25.40      25.88    4   
  6 McCoy, Shanice            11 Wekiva HS              25.76      26.55    3   
  7 Bell, Alana               10 West Orange            26.07      27.28    2   
  8 Nesmith, Kimberly         10 Dr. Phillips           27.28      28.05    1   
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glover, Reggie            11 Dr. Phillips           21.51      21.89Q  3 
  2 Lilly, Synjohn            12 Apopka HS              21.47      22.52Q  2 
  3 Bracy, Marvin             12 Boone HS               21.21      22.69Q  1 
  4 Coburn, Angel             12 West Orange            21.70      22.30q  3 
  5 Armstrong, John           11 Olympia HS             22.37      22.56q  2 
  6 Davis, Corey              12 Boone HS               22.98      22.72q  3 
  7 Ellis, Steven             12 Wekiva HS              22.68      22.86q  1 
  8 Williams, Jarvis          12 Olympia HS             23.81      23.28q  2 
  9 Barnes, Qua               12 Apopka HS              23.12      23.39   2 
 10 Reddick, Brandon          10 Boone HS               23.11      23.46   3 
 11 Thomas, Javon             10 Dr. Phillips           24.06      23.55   1 
 12 Fair, Kareem              11 Wekiva HS              22.96      23.61   2 
 13 Grace, Diamonte            9 Apopka HS              24.16      23.75   3 
 14 Owens, Robert             11 Ocoee HS               23.73      23.82   3 
 15 Harris, Drakkar           11 West Orange            23.61      24.31   1 
 16 Wubker, Jeremy            11 Olympia HS             23.73      24.32   3 
 17 Allen, Malik               9 Oviedo HS              23.70      24.42   2 
 18 Washburn, Clayton         11 Olympia HS             23.35      24.71   1 
 19 Latimer, Shawn            10 Boone HS               24.92      25.04   3 
 20 Gaines, Deonte'           10 Dr. Phillips           23.99      25.06   1 
 21 Solis, Michael            11 Ocoee HS               24.98      26.79   2 
 -- James, Shaiheem           12 West Orange            22.50        DNF   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bracy, Marvin             12 Boone HS               22.69      21.29   10   
  2 Lilly, Synjohn            12 Apopka HS              22.52      21.62    8   
  3 Glover, Reggie            11 Dr. Phillips           21.89      22.10    6   
  4 Coburn, Angel             12 West Orange            22.30      22.17    5   
  5 Armstrong, John           11 Olympia HS             22.56      22.28    4   
  6 Davis, Corey              12 Boone HS               22.72      22.96    3   
  7 Ellis, Steven             12 Wekiva HS              22.86      23.14    2   
  8 Williams, Jarvis          12 Olympia HS             23.28      23.33    1   
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake, Bridget            11 Dr. Phillips        10:42.50   11:35.41   10   
  2 Classe, Heather           12 Boone HS            11:37.78   11:47.19    8   
  3 Johnson, Amber            11 Dr. Phillips        11:29.93   11:54.24    6   
  4 Lacey, Savanah            12 Oviedo HS           11:50.78   12:12.23    5   
  5 Roberson, Rachel          12 Oviedo HS           12:24.95   12:33.60    4   
  6 Piatkowski, Olivia         9 Olympia HS          12:39.70   13:05.16    3   
  7 Trinidad, Virnaliz        12 Dr. Phillips        12:44.51   13:15.21    2   
  8 Troell, Amy               10 Wekiva HS           13:26.16   13:18.02    1   
  9 Duncan, Michelle          12 Boone HS            13:28.44   13:22.93  
 10 Dolengowski, Maddie       12 Dr. Phillips        13:41.76   13:33.87  
 11 Kvitauskas, Nicole        10 West Orange         14:12.29   13:42.86  
 12 Accion, Alexandra         10 West Orange         14:16.08   13:44.76  
 13 Perales, Alondra          10 West Orange         14:33.37   14:57.06  
 14 Matteson, Kelsey          11 Boone HS            13:52.94   15:03.18  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Aj            12 Dr. Phillips         9:43.86   10:07.41   10   
  2 Moore, Mitchell           12 Olympia HS           9:49.29   10:16.30    8   
  3 Porter, Odaine            11 Wekiva HS           10:13.96   10:19.10    6   
  4 Helfrich, Burkhardt       11 Boone HS            10:29.29   10:20.11    5   
  5 Rodriguez, Joshua         10 Olympia HS          10:48.91   10:35.60    4   
  6 Heckman, Connor           12 West Orange         10:44.85   10:35.98    3   
  7 Morgan, Chase             11 Ocoee HS            10:41.34   10:36.16    2   
  8 Ferreira, Desi             9 Olympia HS          10:46.70   10:36.85    1   
  9 Lawrence, Adam            10 Dr. Phillips        11:15.78   10:42.21  
 10 Nance, James              10 Oviedo HS           10:51.51   10:47.00  
 11 Pfeifle, Adam             11 Oviedo HS           10:18.80   10:53.37  
 12 Canty, Coulson             9 Dr. Phillips        11:20.73   10:55.31  
 13 Piatkowski, Nick          12 Olympia HS          11:00.00   10:58.26  
 14 Rojas, Anthony            10 Dr. Phillips        10:50.94   10:59.56  
 15 Smith, Luke               10 Boone HS            11:09.09   11:03.29  
 16 Slason, Chris             11 Boone HS            11:11.73   11:03.51  
 17 Brown, Lance               9 West Orange         11:07.50   11:23.95  
 18 Harding, Ryan              9 Boone HS            11:23.97   11:37.46  
 19 Wright, Wesley            10 West Orange         12:11.16   12:13.42  
 20 Layton, John              10 Wekiva HS           11:00.00   12:31.01  
 21 Williams, Jordan           9 Apopka HS           12:30.00   12:33.71  
 22 Booker, Alex              12 Apopka HS           12:13.40   13:46.46  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Orange HS  'A'                               4:01.82    4:08.05   10   
     1) Henry, Terika 12                2) Bell, Alana 10                 
     3) Louis, Najah 9                  4) Meyer, Nikita 9                
  2 Wekiva HS  'A'                                    4:01.09    4:10.36    8   
     1) Cox, Shani 12                   2) Clark, Shakeana 12             
     3) Bargaineer, Jarae 10            4) McCoy, Shanice 11              
  3 Apopka HS  'A'                                    4:10.09    4:11.29    6   
     1) Foster, Laila 12                2) Lowe Chin, Rayeisha 12         
     3) Harris, Noahdiah 11             4) Nembhard, Jada 11              
  4 Ocoee HS  'A'                                     4:13.01    4:13.98    5   
  5 Olympia HS  'A'                                   4:09.05    4:14.51    4   
     1) Flament, Emilie 11              2) Headley, Emily 9               
     3) Lewis, Ashley 11                4) Swasay, Danielle 12            
  6 Dr. Phillips HS  'A'                              4:12.15    4:16.65    3   
     1) Pena, Annais 12                 2) Zimmerman, Tay --              
     3) Hicks, Kimiah 10                4) Joseph, Marly 10               
  7 Oviedo HS  'A'                                    4:15.19    4:25.42    2   
     1) Taylor, Lawren 11               2) Bryan, Madison --              
     3) Roberson, Dana 12               4) Turk, Danielle 11              
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Apopka HS  'A'                                    3:19.56    3:25.09   10   
     1) Blocker, Jevric 11              2) Fleming, James 12              
     3) Fields, Darius 12               4) Thomas, Robert 10              
  2 Olympia HS  'A'                                   3:24.01    3:25.48    8   
  3 Dr. Phillips HS  'A'                              3:26.19    3:28.02    6   
     1) Workman, Aquariouse 12          2) Durham, Tobias 12              
     3) Wyatt, Antonio 9                4) Glover, Reggie 11              
  4 West Orange HS  'A'                               3:23.62    3:30.90    5   
     1) James, Shaiheem 12              2) Harris, Drakkar 11             
     3) Constant, Trevon 11             4) Coburn, Angel 12               
  5 Wekiva HS  'A'                                    3:24.10    3:33.63    4   
     1) Anderson, Nicholas 11           2) Ballou, Devante 12             
     3) Ellis, Steven 12                4) David, William 11              
  6 Boone HS  'A'                                     3:36.19    3:42.30    3   
     1) Banks, Niko 11                  2) Shepherd, Jagger 11            
     3) Kneeland, Austin 9              4) Williams, Blake 11             
  7 Oviedo HS  'A'                                    3:42.89    3:49.72    2   
     1) Anderson, Tom 11                2) Core, Jackson 9                
     3) Lensson, Nick 11                4) Langhauser, Victor 10          
  8 Ocoee HS  'A'                                     4:10.53    4:15.73    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Orange HS             110        2) Olympia HS                108   
    2) Dr. Phillips HS            108        4) Wekiva HS                  85   
    5) Oviedo HS                   81        6) Apopka HS                  66   
    7) Boone HS                    65        8) Ocoee HS                   32   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Olympia HS                 158.50     2) Boone HS                  126.50
    3) Apopka HS                  112        4) Dr. Phillips HS            86   
    5) West Orange HS              59        6) Wekiva HS                  54   
    7) Oviedo HS                   52        8) Ocoee HS                   12   

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 

Media

Videos (18)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 39)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (18 of 24)

 
Girls 4x800 - Florida FHSAA 4A District 3 2012
 
Boys 4x800 - Florida FHSAA 4A District 3 2012
All (14)
 

Results