Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Texas UIL 5A Region 1 Championships  

Select Year:

Texas UIL 5A Region 1 Championships
April 27th - April 28th
Fuller Track, Lubbock, Texas, United States
 

Our Results

Texas UIL 5A Region 1 Championships
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Texas Tech University, Fuller Track, Lubbock, TX, US
 
Men: 400m | Discus

Women: 800m | 1600m

Team Scores
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Wilson, Jorrion   Odessa Permian 49.03 1 2
 
Mens Discus 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Jones, Xavier   Odessa Permian 155-00(47.24m) 1 6
 
Womens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Nelson, Miah   Odessa Permian 2:12.45 1 8
 
Womens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Nelson, Miah   Odessa Permian 5:17.42 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mansfield Timberview 93 2) Plano East 83.50 3) DUNCANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 52 4) Mansfield Legacy 48 5) Southlake Carroll 36 6) Justin Northwest 24 6) Saginaw 24 8) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE 23 9) Lewisville Hebron 21 10) kELLER Fossil Ridge High 18 10) Lewisville Flower Mound 18 12) Midlothian 16 13) Lewisville Marcus 13.50 14) Coppell High School 13 15) AMARILLO HIGH 12 16) Grapevine High School 11 17) North Crowley 10 17) ARLINGTON LAMAR 10 19) HURST BELL HIGH SCHOOL 9 19) MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 9 21) LUBBOCK HIGH 8 21) ODESSA PERMIAN 8 21) ALLEN HIGH 8 21) ARLINGTON BOWIE 8 21) PLANO HIGH 8 26) SAN ANGELO CENTRAL 7 27) Lewisville High School 6 27) AMARILLO TASCOSA 6 29) EL PASO AMERICAS 4 30) Plano West 2 30) Denton Guyer 2 30) ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 2 30) EULESS TRINITY 2 34) MIDLAND LEE 1 34) LUBBOCK CORONADO 1 34) EL PASO FRANKLIN 1 34) Abilene Cooper 1 34) EL PASO HANKS 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lewisville Hebron 58 1) DUNCANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 58 3) Mansfield Timberview 54 4) Plano East 53 5) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE 33 6) Midlothian 32 7) AMARILLO TASCOSA 28 8) Plano West 24 9) Abilene Cooper 22 10) EL PASO FRANKLIN 20 11) ARLINGTON BOWIE 18 11) Justin Northwest 18 11) MIDLAND HIGH 18 14) EULESS TRINITY 16 15) Keller Central 14 16) EL PASO MONTWOOD 13 17) MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 12 18) Southlake Carroll 11 19) Mansfield Legacy 10 19) CEDAR HILL 10 21) ARLINGTON LAMAR 9 22) ODESSA PERMIAN 8 22) Lewisville Flower Mound 8 22) HURST BELL HIGH SCHOOL 8 25) Coppell High School 7 26) LUBBOCK HIGH 6 26) Denton Guyer 6 26) MIDLAND LEE 6 26) ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 6 30) North Crowley 4 30) El Paso El Dorado 4 30) ABILENE HIGH SCHOOL 4 30) EL PASO CORONADO 4 30) ALLEN HIGH 4 30) Lewisville High School 4 36) Keller High School 2 36) IRVING MACARTHUR 2 36) WEATHERFORD HIGH SCHOOL 2 39) EL PASO HANKS 1 39) IRVING HIGH SCHOOL 1 39) EL PASO SOCORRO 1 39) LUBBOCK CORONADO 1

 

 

2012 Results - Texas UIL 5A Region 1 Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 28 2012, 08:12 PM
 Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 05:59 PM 
                     REGION 1 3A 5A - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012                     
                       Fuller Track Texas Tech University                        
                                     Results                                     
   
 Event 501  Women 3200 Meter Run 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 10:41.61  2004        Miranda Walker, Southlake Carrol          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Felice Johnson               Southlake Carrol      11:04.29   10    
   2 Rachel Jones                 Lville Hebron         11:10.86    8    
   3 Katherine Chavez             Justin Northwest      11:25.89    6    
   4 Catalina Uriarte             Flower Mound          11:33.23    4    
   5 Sarah Roe                    Southlake Carrol      11:49.82    2    
   6 Lindsay Friesenhahn          Mid Lee               11:52.39    1    
   7 Meredith Gleitz              Mansfield High S      11:53.62   
   8 Maria Castillo               Mans Legacy           11:54.12   
   
 Event 502  Men 3200 Meter Run 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 9:02.07  2008        Colby Lowe, SOUTHLAKE CA                   
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Kevyn Hoyos                  Lville Hebron          9:25.70   10    
   2 Troy Taylor                  Justin Northwest       9:27.54    8    
   3 Virgilio Martinez            Arlington High         9:38.24    6    
   4 Micheal Jalen Grijalva       E P EL Dorado          9:46.63    4    
   5 Robert Domanic               Lville Hebron          9:49.83    2    
   6 Kyle Scanlan                 Southlake Carrol       9:51.64    1    
   7 Zach Bassett                 E L Coronado           9:54.00   
   8 Ben Golestan                 Southlake Carrol       9:54.87   
   
 Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 46.04  5/4/2010    Cedar Hill, CEDAR HILL                       
                        N Williams, C Smith, S Gabriel, A Nichols          
     School                                               Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Plano East                                            46.74   20    
   2 Duncanville High School                               47.00   16    
   3 Mansfield Timberview                                  47.11   12    
   4 South Grand Prarie                                    47.15    8    
   5 Keller Fossil Ridge High                              47.76    4    
   6 Lewisville Marcus                                     47.81    2    
   7 Amarillo High                                         48.75   
   
 Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 39.99  1998        OD Wyatt, O.D. WYATT                         
                        Wesley,Wesley,Clompton,Franklin                    
     School                                               Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Mansfield Timberview                                  40.67   20    
   2 Plano East                                            40.96   16    
   3 South Grand Prarie                                    41.40   12    
   4 Duncanville High School                               41.87    8    
   5 Euless Trinity                                        42.01    4    
   6 Abilene High School                                   42.33    2    
   7 Arlington Lamar                                       42.43   
   8 Abilene Cooper                                        42.93   
   
 Event 505  Women 800 Meter Run 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 2:08.29  4/30/2005   Erin Bedell, PLANO WEST                    
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Kristyn Williams             Mans Timberview        2:11.19   10    
   2 Miah Nelson                  Permian                2:12.45    8    
   3 Kaitlyn Williams             Mans Timberview        2:12.75    6    
   4 Shaniece Prevot              Mansfield High S       2:13.49    4    
   5 Tamerah Gorham               AR Lamar               2:14.58    2    
   6 Krizia Acosta                E P Franklin           2:16.00    1    
   7 Esther Oyetunde              E P Franklin           2:20.69   
   8 Gena Hurst                   Plano West             2:21.55   
   
 Event 506  Men 800 Meter Run 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 1:50.72  2001        Jonathan Johnson, ABILENE HIGH             
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Luis Romero                  E P Montwood           1:53.63   10    
   2 Charles Dorsett              Hurst Bell High        1:54.78    8    
   3 Alejandro Sanchez            Plano East             1:54.79    6    
   4 Zach Kirkland                Justin Northwest       1:55.72    4    
   5 James Muniz                  Abilene High           1:55.75    2    
   6 Chenier Gardner              Lbb Coronado           1:57.64    1    
   7 Dillon Vanwinkle             Lbb Coronado           1:59.28   
   8 Lamarques Woodard            Mansfield High S       2:07.01   
   
 Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 14.01  1988        Keri Glover                                  
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Lyric Lawrence               Saginaw                  14.42   10    
   2 Taylor Pegram                Plano                    14.49    8    
   3 Madison Hansen               Plano East               14.97    6    
   4 Courtney Perry               Mans Timberview          14.97    4    
   5 Davina Lufuluabo             Arlington High           15.25    2    
   6 Emily Hart                   Grapevine                15.35    1    
   7 Jasmine Wren                 South Grand              15.37   
   8 Charlotte Ellsworth          Euless Trinity           15.42   
   
 Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 13.42  4/26/2004   Jason Richardson, CEDAR HILL                 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Jaron Thomas                 Midlothian               14.23   10    
   2 Kai Asberry                  Lville Hebron            14.24    8    
   3 Talor Nunez                  Mid Lee                  14.46    6    
   4 Don Jerry                    AR Bowie                 14.65    4    
   5 Schamial Parker              AM Tascosa               14.73    2    
   6 Reggie Davis                 South Grand              14.92    1    
   7 Derek Udeh                   Coppell  High            15.04   
   8 Anthony Itoka                Richland High            15.17   
   
 Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 11.38  1992        Casey Custer, ARLINGTON MARTIN               
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Jennifer Madu                Plano East               11.46   10    
   2 Mia Pollard                  Fossil Ridge             11.76    8    
   3 Dephanie Adeyemi             Flower Mound             11.85    6    
   4 Adeola Akomolafe             E P Americas             12.21    4    
   5 Ashley Cunningham            Midlothian               12.25    2    
   6 Trashonda Lemon              South Grand              12.30    1    
   7 Bria Turner                  Mansfield High S         12.36   
   8 Shay Ray                     Mid Lee                  12.41   
   
 Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 10.19  1998        Demario Wesley, O.D. WYATT                   
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Abraham Hall                 South Grand              10.45   10    
   2 Corey Bassett                Plano East               10.76    8    
   3 Antonio Franklin             Euless Trinity           10.81    6    
   4 Dante Taylor                 Plano East               11.02    4    
   5 Jonathan Tiggs               North Crowle             11.07    2    
   6 Javier Reyes                 E P Montwood             11.16    1    
   7 Nicholas Colbert             E P Franklin             11.20   
   8 Anthony Johnson              Keller Central           11.27   
   
 Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 1:37.57  4/28/2007   Arlington Bowie, ARLINGTON BOWIE           
                          S Marcus, A McDonald, B Miller, M Bates            
     School                                               Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Mansfield Timberview                                1:38.57   20    
   2 Duncanville High School                             1:39.58   16    
   3 Amarillo High                                       1:40.36   12    
   4 Lewisville Marcus                                   1:40.56    8    
   5 Lewisville Hebron                                   1:41.62    4    
   6 Hurst Bell High School                              1:42.20    2    
   7 North Crowley                                       1:42.44   
   8 Justin Northwest                                    1:43.03   
   
 Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 1:24.50  4/27/2007   Lewisville High School, LEWISVILLE HIGH    
                          M Henderson, C Haynes, N Onyegbu, J Bacallao       
     School                                               Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Duncanville High School                             1:26.68   20    1:26.676 
   2 Plano West                                          1:26.68   16    1:26.680 
   3 Plano East                                          1:26.96   12    
   4 Arlington Lamar                                     1:27.11    8    
   5 Mansfield Timberview                                1:27.52    4    
   6 Coppell High School                                 1:28.83    2    
   7 EL Paso Franklin                                    1:29.09   
   8 Allen High                                          1:29.69   
   
 Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 53.64  2008        Kendra Chambers, El Paso Hanks               
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Kristyn Williams             Mans Timberview          54.59   10    
   2 Taylor Dunlap                Allen                    55.21    8    
   3 Brianna Stone                Mans Legacy              55.83    6    
   4 Kami Mickens                 Southlake Carrol         56.12    4    
   5 Kaitlyn Williams             Mans Timberview          57.07    2    
   6 Valerie Osamor               Coppell  High            57.21    1    
   7 Elizabeth Osondu             Flower Mound             57.24   
   8 Kaylen Rettig                Allen                    57.77   
   
 Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 45.57  2002        Jeremy Warnier, ARLINGTON LAMAR              
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Aldrich Bailey               Mans Timberview          45.19*  10    
   2 Richard Gary                 Duncanville High         47.41    8    
   3 Anthony Johnson              Keller Central           47.93    6    
   4 Dustin James                 Keller Central           48.52    4    
   5 Jorrion Wilson               Permian                  49.03    2    
   6 Malik Summers                Lewisville High          49.67    1    
   7 Tobenna Attah                Irving High Scho         52.34   
   
 Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 42.57  5/3/2011    Ashley Burris, Timberview                    
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Lyric Lawrence               Saginaw                  43.57   10    
   2 Madison Hansen               Plano East               43.63    8    
   3 Chausse Freeman              Lewisville High          44.20    6    
   4 Victoria Johnson             Mans Legacy              44.51    4    
   5 Charlotte Ellsworth          Euless Trinity           44.87    2    
   6 Sophia Flores                SA Central               46.50    1    
   7 Rachel Badiru                Denton Guyer             46.61   
   8 Shaniece Prevot              Mansfield High S         47.18   
   
 Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 35.94  1998        Michael Smith, ABILENE COOPER                
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Matt Davenport               Mans Legacy              37.50   10    
   2 Kai Asberry                  Lville Hebron            37.55    8    
   3 Anthony Parisi               Flower Mound             37.69    6    
   4 Jaron Thomas                 Midlothian               38.23    4    
   5 Derek Udeh                   Coppell  High            38.55    2    
   6 Alexis Luna                  E P Socorro              38.77    1    
   7 Andre Phillips               Plano East               38.99   
   8 Nick Melocik                 Southlake Carrol         39.04   
   
 Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 23.26  2008        LaKeidra Stewart, Mansfield Timberview       
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Jennifer Madu                Plano East               23.66   10    
   2 Dephanie Adeyemi             Flower Mound             23.82    8    
   3 Mia Pollard                  Fossil Ridge             24.29    6    
   4 Kiki McKnight                Duncanville High         24.48    4    
   5 Katara Nelson                South Grand              24.95    2    
   6 Taylor Montgomery            Mans Timberview          24.97    1    
   7 Tyler Spearman               Fossil Ridge             24.98   
   8 Adeola Akomolafe             E P Americas             25.17   
   
 Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 20.41  2002        Jeremy Warnier, ARLINGTON LAMAR              
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Abraham Hall                 South Grand              20.81   10    
   2 Carlos Wiggins               Plano West               21.11    8    
   3 Antonio Franklin             Euless Trinity           21.47    6    
   4 Bryant Johnson               Allen                    21.74    4    
   5 Victor Cruz                  AB Cooper                22.08    2    
   6 James Johnson                AR Lamar                 22.14    1    
   7 Cameron Corsey               South Grand              22.22   
   8 Dustin James                 Keller Central           22.22   
   
 Event 519  Women 1600 Meter Run 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 4:50.40  4/30/2005   Erin Bedell, PLANO WEST                    
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Courtney Kriegshauser        Southlake Carrol       5:02.45   10    
   2 Rachel Jones                 Lville Hebron          5:05.97    8    
   3 Felice Johnson               Southlake Carrol       5:07.60    6    
   4 Katherine Chavez             Justin Northwest       5:09.99    4    
   5 Sydney Brown                 Lville Marcus          5:15.12    2    
   6 Alondra Hoyos                Lville Hebron          5:16.70    1    
   7 Miah Nelson                  Permian                5:17.42   
   8 Patricia Ablanedo            E L Coronado           5:19.26   
   
 Event 520  Men 1600 Meter Run 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 4:12.39  2008        Colby Lowe, SOUTHLAKE CA                   
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Robert Domanic               Lville Hebron          4:16.19   10    
   2 Trevor Gilley                Southlake Carrol       4:16.31    8    
   3 Troy Taylor                  Justin Northwest       4:17.72    6    
   4 Kevyn Hoyos                  Lville Hebron          4:18.99    4    
   5 Luis Romero                  E P Montwood           4:20.84    2    
   6 Matt League                  Weatherford High       4:24.96    1    
   7 Paul Crawford                AM Tascosa             4:28.44   
   8 Cameron Villarreal           AR Martin              4:29.14   
   
 Event 521  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 3:44.21  2008        De Soto, De Soto                           
                          H Shade, M Dunn, M Cowan, D Richardson             
     School                                               Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Mansfield Timberview                                3:43.68*  20    
   2 Duncanville High School                             3:46.16   16    
   3 South Grand Prarie                                  3:46.62   12    
   4 Arlington Lamar                                     3:50.52    8    
   5 Southlake Carroll                                   3:52.32    4    
   6 Denton Guyer                                        3:54.77    2    
   7 Coppell High School                                 3:56.69   
   8 Lewisville Marcus                                   3:58.86   
   
 Event 522  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 3:11.67  4/27/2007   DE Soto High School, DE SOTO HIGH SCH      
                          R Hayter, Q Childress, I Muhammad, M Atkinson      
     School                                               Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Mansfield Timberview                                3:12.71   20    
   2 Duncanville High School                             3:12.74   16    
   3 Mansfield High School                               3:16.15   12    
   4 Lewisville Hebron                                   3:18.72    8    
   5 Plano East                                          3:18.97    4    
   6 Southlake Carroll                                   3:19.94    2    
   7 EL Paso Franklin                                    3:21.18   
   8 Abilene High School                                 3:24.65   
   
 Event 523  Women Discus Throw 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 152-07  1999        Jenny Webster, RICHLAND HIGH                
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Shelbi Vaughan               Mans Legacy             183-01*  10    
   2 Kayla Taylor                 Mans Legacy             144-03    8    
   3 Kiarra Simpson               Justin Northwest        139-00    6    
   4 Tori Wood                    Plano East              135-09    4    
   5 Ciarra Thibodeaux            Plano West              128-03    2    
   6 Anna Hafoka                  Hurst Bell High         120-06    1    
   7 Sharea Sutton                AM Tascosa              118-10   
   8 Adebola Akomolafe            E P Americas            116-05   
   
 Event 524  Men Discus Throw 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 192-10  1996        Jon Riddlehoover, ABILENE COOPER            
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Zac Weatherly                AM Tascosa              179-08   10    
   2 Dutton Watson                Midland                 176-10    8    
   3 Xavier Jones                 Permian                 155-00    6    
   4 Garrison Railsback           AB Cooper               149-05    4    
   5 Rodrick Williams             Lewisville High         147-02    2    
   6 Joshua Holcomb               E P Hanks               140-11    1    
   7 David Jaynes                 Irv MACARTHUR           140-00   
   8 Darryl Calhoun               AR Bowie                138-10   
   
 Event 525  Women High Jump start at 5' 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 6-00.25  2008        Victoria Lucas, Midland                    
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Alexis Lewis                 North Crowle           5-06.00   10    
   2 Cassidy Pickrell             Coppell  High          5-05.00    8    
   3 Tori Carter                  Hurst Bell High        5-04.00    6    
   4 Diayja Sheppard              AR Bowie               5-04.00    4    
   5 Maggie Becker                Plano East             5-02.00    1.50 
   5 Lauren Douglass              Lville Marcus          5-02.00    1.50 
   7 Ericka May                   Allen                  5-02.00   
   8 Aaliyah Chatmon              Cedar Hill             5-02.00   
   
 Event 526  Men High Jump start 5'10 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: *  7-01  2001        Jeff Lindsey, MANSFIELD                      
    MEET TIES: #  7-01  2007        Grant Lindsey, MANSFIELD                     
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Roland Sales                 AR Bowie               6-09.00   10    
   2 LaQuivionte Gonzalez         Cedar Hill             6-04.00    8    
   3 Bryce Willard                Denton Guyer           6-04.00    6    
   4 Chibuzor Osuji               Coppell  High          6-02.00    3    
   4 Taylor Thibodeaux            Plano East             6-02.00    3    
   6 Wade Walter                  Flower Mound           6-02.00    1    
   7 Alex Alcala                  Amarillo               6-02.00   
   8 Joe Miller                   Allen                  6-02.00   
   
 Event 527  Women Long Jump 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 19-07.50  1995        Farah Banks, ABILENE HIGH                 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Jennifer Madu                Plano East            19-00.50   10    
   2 Ashley Cox                   Midlothian            19-00.50    8    
   3 Kelsey Johnson               Mans Timberview       18-07.00    6    
   4 Gionna Jackson               Saginaw               18-04.75    4    
   5 Victoria Johnson             Mans Legacy           17-07.00    2    
   6 Bridget Williams             AB Cooper             17-05.50    1    
   7 Shaley Witt                  Colleyville Heri      17-03.50   
   8 Elizabeth Bryant             Southlake Carrol      16-07.25   
   
 Event 528  Men Long Jump 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 25-05.50  1991        Carlos Johnson, ARLINGTON MARTIN          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Felix Obi                    E P Franklin          23-01.75   10    
   2 Derrick Randle               AB Cooper             23-01.75    8    
   3 Erin Lopez                   Lubbock               22-04.25    6    
   4 Jaron Thomas                 Midlothian            22-02.00    4    
   5 Jonathan Tiggs               North Crowle          21-10.00    2    
   6 Akheel Guy                   Lewisville High       21-03.00    1    
   7 Jameson Johnson              Euless Trinity        21-02.75   
   8 Josh Shelton                 Mid Lee               20-11.25   
   
 Event 529  Women Pole Vault start at 9' 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 13-10  2008        Shade Weygandt, MANSFIELD HIGH S             
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Zoe McKinley                 Grapevine             12-00.00   10    
   2 Desiree Freier               Justin Northwest      12-00.00    8    
   3 Dinha Callejas               SA Central            11-06.00    6    
   4 Haley Cook                   Coppell  High         11-06.00    4    
   5 Morgan Johnson               Plano East            11-06.00    2    
   6 Kimmi Moreau                 Lbb Coronado          11-00.00    1    
   7 Sarah Agnew                  Coppell  High         11-00.00   
   8 Taylor Long                  Mans Legacy           10-06.00   
   
 Event 530  Men Pole Vault start at 12' 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 17-03.25  4/25/2003   Ty Barrington, SOUTHLAKE CARROL           
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Chase Jones                  Midland               15-00.00   10    
   2 Josh Sonnen                  Midlothian            14-09.00    8    
   3 Blake Rittenberry            AM Tascosa            14-06.00    6    
   4 Sam Sanchez                  E L Coronado          14-06.00    4    
   5 Hayden Whitt                 Keller High Scho      14-00.00    2    
   6 Conor Hazboun                Flower Mound          13-06.00    1    
   7 Garrett Rose                 Irv Nimitz            13-06.00   
   8 Hunter Carlton               Mans Legacy           13-06.00   
   8 Jason Walker                 SA Central            13-06.00   
   
 Event 531  Women Shot Put 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 51-06  1990        Stevanie Wadsworth, L.D. BELL                
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Shelbi Vaughan               Mans Legacy           49-00.00   10    
   2 Kayla Taylor                 Mans Legacy           42-00.50    8    
   3 Talore Kelly                 AM Tascosa            41-00.00    6    
   4 Kami Stockett                Mansfield High S      39-00.00    4    
   5 Jordan Welch                 Plano East            38-07.00    2    
   6 Heather Scheetz              E P Hanks             37-11.00    1    
   7 Emderlyn Iwuji               Lville Hebron         37-00.00   
   8 Jacquetta Cannon             Midland               36-09.00   
   
 Event 532  Men Shot Put 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 62-08.75  1985        Darrell Davis, MIDLAND HIGH               
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Zac Weatherly                AM Tascosa            58-08.00   10    
   2 Deatrich Wise                Lville Hebron         53-02.00    8    
   3 Adam Butler                  Duncanville High      51-08.50    6    
   4 Simon Goines                 Keller Central        51-01.00    4    
   5 David Jaynes                 Irv MACARTHUR         50-02.00    2    
   6 Andrew Cape                  Weatherford High      49-10.00    1    
   7 Joshua Holcomb               E P Hanks             49-10.00   
   8 Manny Mata                   E P EL Dorado         49-10.00   
   
 Event 533  Women Triple Jump 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 41-11.50  2008        Jessica Ubanyionwu, El Paso Eastwood      
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Jennifer Madu                Plano East            41-00.75   10    
   2 Pamela Uchebo                Lubbock               39-08.00    8    
   3 Ashley Cox                   Midlothian            38-11.50    6    
   4 Nicole Iloanya               AR Bowie              38-07.25    4    
   5 Kelsey Johnson               Mans Timberview       38-05.75    2    
   6 Sydnee Worlds                Mansfield High S      37-04.75    1    
   7 Kiyana Dixon                 Allen                 37-04.25   
   8 Tiana Bonner                 E P Hanks             35-11.50   
   
 Event 534  Men Triple Jump 5A 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: * 51-08.50  4/27/2007   Tyron Stewart, CEDAR HILL                 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Felix Obi                    E P Franklin          49-08.00   10    
   2 Derrick Randle               AB Cooper             46-10.00    8    
   3 Jaron Thomas                 Midlothian            46-08.00    6    
   4 Jordan Patterson             AR Bowie              44-04.75    4    
   5 Demundre Freeman             Cedar Hill            44-04.75    2    
   6 Tobenna Attah                Irving High Scho      44-04.00    1    
   7 Andre Collins                E L Coronado          44-01.75   
   8 Niko Small                   AR Bowie              43-11.50   
   
                  Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
 =============================================================================== 
     1) Mansfield Timberview        93        2) Plano East                 83.50 
     3) DUNCANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     52        4) Mansfield Legacy           48    
     5) Southlake Carroll           36        6) Justin Northwest           24    
     6) Saginaw                     24        8) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE         23    
     9) Lewisville Hebron           21       10) kELLER Fossil Ridge High   18    
    10) Lewisville Flower Mound     18       12) Midlothian                 16    
    13) Lewisville Marcus           13.50    14) Coppell High School        13    
    15) AMARILLO HIGH               12       16) Grapevine High School      11    
    17) North Crowley               10       17) ARLINGTON LAMAR            10    
    19) HURST BELL HIGH SCHOOL       9       19) MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL       9    
    21) LUBBOCK HIGH                 8       21) ODESSA PERMIAN              8    
    21) ALLEN HIGH                   8       21) ARLINGTON BOWIE             8    
    21) PLANO HIGH                   8       26) SAN ANGELO CENTRAL          7    
    27) Lewisville High School       6       27) AMARILLO TASCOSA            6    
    29) EL PASO AMERICAS             4       30) Plano West                  2    
    30) Denton Guyer                 2       30) ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL       2    
    30) EULESS TRINITY               2       34) MIDLAND LEE                 1    
    34) LUBBOCK CORONADO             1       34) EL PASO FRANKLIN            1    
    34) Abilene Cooper               1       34) EL PASO HANKS               1    
   
                   Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
 =============================================================================== 
     1) Lewisville Hebron           58        1) DUNCANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    58    
     3) Mansfield Timberview        54        4) Plano East                 53    
     5) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE          33        6) Midlothian                 32    
     7) AMARILLO TASCOSA            28        8) Plano West                 24    
     9) Abilene Cooper              22       10) EL PASO FRANKLIN           20    
    11) ARLINGTON BOWIE             18       11) Justin Northwest           18    
    11) MIDLAND HIGH                18       14) EULESS TRINITY             16    
    15) Keller Central              14       16) EL PASO MONTWOOD           13    
    17) MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL       12       18) Southlake Carroll          11    
    19) Mansfield Legacy            10       19) CEDAR HILL                 10    
    21) ARLINGTON LAMAR              9       22) ODESSA PERMIAN              8    
    22) Lewisville Flower Mound      8       22) HURST BELL HIGH SCHOOL      8    
    25) Coppell High School          7       26) LUBBOCK HIGH                6    
    26) Denton Guyer                 6       26) MIDLAND LEE                 6    
    26) ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL        6       30) North Crowley               4    
    30) El Paso El Dorado            4       30) ABILENE HIGH SCHOOL         4    
    30) EL PASO CORONADO             4       30) ALLEN HIGH                  4    
    30) Lewisville High School       4       36) Keller High School          2    
    36) IRVING MACARTHUR             2       36) WEATHERFORD HIGH SCHOOL     2    
    39) EL PASO HANKS                1       39) IRVING HIGH SCHOOL          1    
    39) EL PASO SOCORRO              1       39) LUBBOCK CORONADO            1    

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (1 of 5)

 
Aldrich Bailey 45.19 Boys 400m Final - Texas UIL 5A Region 1 Championships 2012
All (1)