Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Southern California Trojan Invitational  

Select Year:

Southern California Trojan Invitational
March 23rd - March 24th
Los Angeles, California, United States
 

Our Results

Southern California Trojan Invitational
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 10.85 +1.0 1  
7 Wilhite, Richard   Washington State 10.87 +1.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 21.76 +1.1 2  
6 Barrett, Ryan   Washington State 22.12 +1.1 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Ryan   Washington State 48.51 3  
5 Dawson, Brandon   Washington State 48.54 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Sims, Josiah   Washington State 14.97 2  
4 Harris, Sean   Washington State 15.07 2  
5 Gerling, Garrett   Washington State 15.12 2  
3 Bolligar, Michael   Washington State 17.39 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Hopkins, J   Washington State 51.80 1  
2 Johnson, Rashaun   Washington State 52.24 2  
5 Wells, Dana   Washington State 53.26 1  
2 Shelby, Robert   Washington State 55.61 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
4 Johnson, Hornsby,
Wilhite, Blanshan
  Washington State 41.21 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
6 Dawson, Hopkins,
Shelby, Wells
  Washington State 3:19.38 1  
5 Bolligar, Hornsby,
Harris, Gerling
  Washington State 3:24.98 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartlett, Joe   Washington State 17.53m(57'6) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartlett, Joe   Washington State 51.61m(169'3.75) 1  
2 Henry, Oliver   Washington State 49.78m(163'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Ferenchak, Sam   Washington State 66.07m(216'9) 2  
4 Byrne, Derek   Washington State 55.88m(183'4) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Harris, Sean   Washington State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
7 Bolligar, Michael   Washington State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Benedictus, PJ   Washington State 12.98m(42'7) -2.2 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Baertlein, Jake   Washington State 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
12 Bolligar, Michael   Washington State 4.32m(14'2) 1  
-- Brenteson, John   Washington State NH(--) 1  
-- Harris, Sean   Washington State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 James, Chanel   Washington State 12.35 -2.5 1  
6 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 12.48 -2.5 1  
3 DeHart, Holly   Washington State 12.59w +2.1 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fermin, Shawna   Washington State 24.06 +0.5 3  
3 DeHart, Holly   Washington State 25.50 -0.4 4  
5 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 25.58 +0.5 3  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 13.97 1  
3 McFarland, Candii   Washington State 14.43 2  
4 Brooks, Devin   Washington State 14.46 2  
5 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 14.47 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Allen, Erin   Washington State 1:04.84c 2  
3 McFarland, Candii   Washington State 1:05.92c 1  
4 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 1:07.11c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Robinson, James,
McFarlan, Fermin
  Washington State 45.93 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Barnett, Mary   Washington State 13.23m(43'4.75) 2  
7 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine   Washington State 12.81m(42'0.25) 2  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine   Washington State 41.53m(136'3) 2  
5 Barnett, Mary   Washington State 37.04m(121'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Kirkwood, Christine   Washington State 50.05m(164'2.25) 1  
4 Simmons, Courtney   Washington State 48.87m(160'4) 1  
9 Adamko, Anna   Washington State 41.95m(137'7.5) 1  
10 Onosko, Jaclyn   Washington State 39.37m(129'2) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Johnson, Lauran   Washington State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 5.66m(18'6.75) +0.0 1  
6 Moller, Zoe   Washington State 5.36m(17'7) +0.9 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
10 Johnson, Lauran   Washington State 11.30m(37'0.75) -1.0 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Southern California Trojan Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Mar 24 2012, 09:10 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: Royal Results

Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 03:23 PM
                            USC Trojan Invitational                            
         USC Loker Stadium / Cromwell Field  - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taft HS  'A'                                                   48.33  
  2 El Camino HS  'A'                                              50.58  
  3 Banning HS  'A'                                                50.94  
  4 Crenshaw HS  'A'                                               52.09  
  5 Birmingham HS  'A'                                             53.34  
  6 Los Angeles HS  'A'                                            56.74  
  7 West Adams HS  'A'                                             56.76  
  8 Dorsey HS  'A'                                                 60.83  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 El Camino HS  'A'                                            4:01.66  
  2 Taft HS  'A'                                                 4:02.53  
  3 Dorsey HS  'A'                                               4:05.15  
  4 Washington HS  'A'                                           4:23.31  
  5 Birmingham HS  'A'                                           4:23.93  
  6 Los Angeles HS  'A'                                          4:50.89  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taft HS  'A'                                                 4:16.97  
  2 El Camino HS  'A'                                            4:20.50  
  3 Dorsey HS  'A'                                               4:24.40  
  4 Birmingham HS  'A'                                           4:30.87  
  5 West Adams HS  'A'                                           4:33.24  
  6 Santee HS  'A'                                               4:42.50  
  7 Washington HS  'A'                                           5:00.96  
  8 Gardena HS  'A'                                              5:14.46  
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Pedro HS  'A'                                           12:34.87  
  2 Santee HS  'A'                                              13:12.34  
  3 El Camino HS  'A'                                           13:37.77  
  4 Monroe HS  'A'                                              13:43.82  
  5 Taft HS  'A'                                                13:46.71  
  6 Birmingham HS  'A'                                          13:46.97  
  7 Bravo HS  'A'                                               14:08.52  
  8 Monroe HS  'B'                                              14:16.20  
  9 Birmingham HS  'B'                                          14:18.74  
 10 Taft HS  'B'                                                14:20.18  
 11 Santee HS  'B'                                              14:24.36  
 12 Birmingham HS  'C'                                          14:38.09  
 13 Los Angeles HS  'A'                                         14:43.95  
 14 Roosevelt HS  'A'                                           14:51.82  
 15 University HS  'A'                                          15:35.31  
 16 West Adams HS  'A'                                          17:59.55  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.5
  1 Duncan, Dominique            Texas A&M              11.34      11.67  
  2 Laarman, Loudia              USC                    11.47      11.83  
  3 Newson, Lauryn               Oregon                 11.76      12.06  
  4 James, Chanel                Washington S           11.71      12.35  
  4 Hale, Aubrey                 BYU                    11.79      12.35  
  6 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S           11.90      12.48  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Stephens, Chandrell          Texas A&M              11.90      11.84  
  2 Jacobson, Haley              Washington             12.10      12.03  
  3 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan               12.00      12.06  
  4 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                 11.94      12.24  
  5 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan               12.10      12.51  
  6 Bruce, Charity               USC                    12.18      12.66  
Section  3     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Jensen, Kassie               BYU                    12.27      12.25  
  2 Spencer, Chelse              BYU                    13.53      12.49  
  3 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           11.97      12.59  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Ekponé, Olivia               Texas A&M              23.51      23.28  
  2 Payne, Aareon                USC                    22.83      23.33  
  3 Newson, Lauryn               Oregon                 23.95      23.69  
  4 Stephens, Chandrell          Texas A&M              23.45      23.74  
  5 Jensen, Kassie               BYU                    25.72      25.17  
  6 Spencer, Chelse              BYU                    26.49      25.76  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Francis, Phyllis             Oregon                 23.75      23.42  
  2 Puterbaugh, Jenna            USC                    23.74      23.92  
  2 Stewart, LaKeidra            Texas A&M              23.75      23.92  
  4 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                 24.00      24.07  
  5 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Oregon                 23.90      24.33  
  6 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan               24.31      24.45  
  7 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               25.50      25.35  
  8 Greene, Bianca               Washington             24.84      25.38  
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Fermin, Shawna               Washington S           24.35      24.06  
  2 Laarman, Loudia              USC                    24.05      24.11  
  3 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                 24.50      25.07  
  4 Hines, Shelby                Michigan               24.83      25.56  
  5 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S           24.76      25.58  
Section  4     Wind: -0.4
  1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington             24.97      24.55  
  2 Hale, Aubrey                 BYU                    25.44      25.28  
  3 DeHart, Holly                Washington S           24.86      25.50  
  4 Bruce, Charity               USC                    25.00      25.60  
  5 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan               25.39      25.62  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Beckles, Kanika              Texas A&M              54.25      53.94  
  2 Mayungbe, Ibukun             Texas A&M              53.45      54.00  
  3 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           USC                    53.38      54.41  
  4 Purvis, Amber                Oregon                 54.10      55.30  
  5 Hines, Shelby                Michigan               56.55      59.08  
Section  2  
  1 Gardner, English             Oregon                 55.10      53.73  
  2 Jones, Vanessa               USC                    53.58      54.60  
  3 Gosberry, Devin              Oregon                 54.90      55.56  
  4 Williams, Brittani           Michigan               55.50      56.13  
  5 Rosenberg, Kaisa             BYU                    57.50      57.47  
Section  3  
  1 Malik, Malea                 USC                    59.91      59.24  
  2 Brown, Alexis                USC                    58.40      60.55  
  3 Granowski, Tessa             USC                    59.00      60.76  
  4 Lutzky, Caroline             USC                    66.00      67.27  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Francis, Claudia             Oregon               2:09.16    2:10.22  
  2 Singleton, Tiffany           Texas A&M            2:10.09    2:13.75  
  3 Carter, Mackenzie            Washington           2:11.20    2:13.88  
  4 Louis, Anniya                USC                  2:11.00    2:15.69  
  5 Hagan, Hillary               Texas A&M            2:09.34    2:16.65  
  6 Anderson, Jillian            Texas A&M            2:10.24    2:17.79  
Section  2  
  1 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan             2:14.21    2:15.00  
  2 Carlson, Jenessa             BYU                  2:14.50    2:15.08  
  3 Dempsey, Ariel               Michigan             2:16.00    2:16.52  
  4 Curtis, Chloe                Washington           2:12.00    2:16.76  
  5 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan             2:15.84    2:17.37  
  6 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             2:17.46    2:17.53  
  7 Owen, Kelly                  USC                  2:16.00    2:18.29  
  8 Hilton, Jessica              BYU                             2:19.10  
  9 Barnes, Monica               Michigan             2:16.00    2:19.93  
 10 Wiliams, Natalia             USC                  2:20.00    2:21.73  
 11 Burger, Anna                 USC                  2:19.05    2:22.75  
 12 Dion, Jackie                 USC                  2:23.00    2:24.29  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kesselring, Anne             Oregon               4:14.59    4:16.75  
  2 Rogers, Natosha              Texas A&M            4:24.66    4:18.75  
  3 Fulton, Eleanor              Washington           4:22.00    4:22.26  
  4 Edwards, Sarah               BYU                  4:24.77    4:24.06  
  5 Babcock, Christine           Washington           4:16.50    4:24.91  
  6 Miller, Liberty              Washington           4:29.00    4:27.90  
  7 Capellino, Erica             USC                  4:31.00    4:27.92  
  8 Laurent, MichaelAnne         BYU                  4:28.00    4:28.84  
  9 Roesler, Laura               Oregon               4:35.00    4:30.41  
 10 Buckley, Shelby              USC                  4:31.00    4:35.12  
 11 Eddy, Candace                BYU                  4:28.90    4:35.46  
Section  2  
  1 Prince, Chloe                Michigan             4:38.00    4:34.82  
  2 Soderstrom, Kira             USC                  4:39.00    4:39.49  
  3 Redd, Jennica                BYU                  4:38.55    4:43.30  
  4 Carnegie, Michaela           Michigan             4:36.01    4:48.53  
  5 Baugh, Shay                  BYU                             4:50.88  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erdelyi, Zsofia              USC                  9:25.00    9:36.21  
  2 Leptich, Alexandra           Michigan             9:38.77    9:38.89  
  3 LaBeaud, Natasha             Unattached           9:25.00    9:46.41  
  4 Handler, Brook               Michigan             9:45.00    9:49.21  
  5 Merritt, Phoebe              Washington           9:33.47    9:51.49  
  6 Weschler, Megan              Michigan             9:38.00    9:59.05  
  7 Hilton, Lindsey              Michigan             9:50.00   10:05.79  
  8 Hanson, Maren                BYU                 10:04.32   10:08.82  
  9 Golick, Bronte               UCLA                           10:10.19  
 10 Mooney, Annie                UCLA                           10:11.23  
 11 Robinson, Erin               USC                 10:05.00   10:39.99  
 12 Crane, Erica                 Michigan            10:10.00   10:56.22  
 -- Byrne, Shannon               USC                                 DNF  
 -- Patterson, Kaitlyn           Michigan             9:55.00        DNF  
 -- Nelson, Andrea               BYU                 10:04.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grabill, Molly               Oregon                         16:40.08  
  2 Goldring, Katja              UCLA                           16:50.59  
  3 Pellegrini, Mary Grace       Michigan            16:45.00   16:56.97  
  4 Smith, Kelsey                UCLA                           16:57.95  
  5 Nielsen, Nicole              BYU                            17:21.84  
  6 Pasternack, Anna             Michigan            17:10.00   17:30.12  
  7 Andrews, Katy                BYU                 17:04.53   17:41.77  
 -- Lundin, Austin               USC                                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.7
  1 Flemings, Donique'           Texas A&M              13.27      13.41  
  2 Cox, Melia                   USC                    13.34      13.94  
  3 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S           13.68      13.97  
  4 Smith, Amber                 Michigan               13.74      14.21  
  5 Pearson, Lyndsay             Oregon                 13.80      14.29  
  6 Rhodes, Rebecca              Oregon                 13.96      14.40  
  6 Dedrickson, Fatima           BYU                    13.63      14.40  
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1 Blackburn, Lauren            USC                    13.06      13.86  
  2 Kunz, Annie                  Texas A&M              14.20      14.17  
  3 McFarland, Candii            Washington S           14.10      14.43  
  4 Brooks, Devin                Washington S           13.86      14.46  
  5 Clem, Morgan                 Washington S           13.93      14.47  
  6 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               14.40      14.80  
  7 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan               14.40      15.00  
  8 Jensen, Brooke               BYU                               15.10  
Section  3     Wind: -0.8
  1 Monteverde, Anginae          Oregon                 14.45      14.72  
  2 Stapley, Taylor              BYU                               14.73  
  3 Hemann, Jena                 Texas A&M              14.50      14.87  
  4 Shields, Angela              BYU                    15.61      15.85  
  5 Henry, Kiana                 USC                               16.78  
 -- Utley, Chelsea               Texas A&M              14.70        DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Flemings, Donique'           Texas A&M              58.10      60.15  
  2 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington             59.84      62.17  
  3 McFarland, Candii            Washington S           60.50      65.92  
  4 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S           59.76      67.11  
Section  2  
  1 Shields, Angela              BYU                    61.83      61.77  
  2 Smith, Amber                 Michigan               61.11      61.87  
  3 Atchley, Skye                Washington             64.34      63.00  
  4 Woodruff, Gianna             Washington             61.50      63.01  
  5 Allen, Erin                  Washington S           63.20      64.84  
  6 Jensen, Brooke               BYU                               67.67  
Section  3  
  1 Pearson, Lyndsay             Oregon                            62.56  
  2 Carey, Dana                  Michigan                          64.43  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wallace, Taylor              Oregon              10:30.00   10:33.92  
  2 Nelson, Andrea               BYU                            10:56.45  
  3 Redd, Jennica                BYU                            11:11.59  
  4 Matranga, Erin               USC                            11:28.47  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      43.54      44.18  
     1) Stewart, LaKeidra               2) Ekponé, Olivia                 
     3) Duncan, Dominique               4) Collier, Ashley                
  2 Usc  'A'                                            43.42      44.64  
     1) Laarman, Loudia                 2) Payne, Aareon                  
     3) Puterbaugh, Jenna               4) Davis, Jessica                 
  3 Washington St.  'A'                                 45.38      45.93  
     1) Robinson, Cindy                 2) James, Chanel                  
     3) McFarland, Candii               4) Fermin, Shawna                 
  4 Washington  'A'                                     45.93      46.71  
     1) Jacobson, Haley                 2) Carlson, Jordan                
     3) Woodruff, Gianna                4) Greene, Bianca                 
  5 Byu  'A'                                            46.25      47.32  
     1) Figgins, Danielle               2) Gowar, Arlene                  
     3) Hale, Aubrey                    4) Dedrickson, Fatima             
 -- Oregon  'A'                                         43.82         DQ   False Start
     1) Newson, Lauryn                  2) Purvis, Amber                  
     3) Prandini, Jenna                 4) Gardner, English               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                    3:35.50    3:36.95  
     1) Beckles, Kanika                 2) Mayungbe, Ibukun               
     3) Singleton, Tiffany              4) Ekponé, Olivia                 
  2 Oregon  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:37.80  
     1) Francis, Phyllis                2) Gosberry, Devin                
     3) Okodogbe, Chizoba               4) Purvis, Amber                  
  3 Usc  'A'                                          3:37.40    3:44.97  
     1) Puterbaugh, Jenna               2) Muhammad, Dalilah              
     3) Jones, Vanessa                  4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw             
  4 Byu  'A'                                          3:46.24    3:50.82  
     1) Carlson, Jenessa                2) Shields, Angela                
     3) Rosenberg, Kaisa                4) Figgins, Danielle              
  5 Michigan  'A'                                     3:44.18    3:50.93  
     1) Smith, Amber                    2) Hines, Shelby                  
     3) Cahill, Charlotte               4) Williams, Brittani             
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'B'                                                  3:49.45  
  2 Texas A&M  'B'                                               3:51.27  
     1) Duncan, Dominique               2) Stephens, Chandrell            
     3) Anderson, Jillian               4)                                
 -- Michigan  'B'                                     3:48.01         DQ  
     1) Carey, Dana                     2) Onimo, Chinyere                
     3) Miller, Chelsey                 4) Unachukwu, Ada                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Summers, Chancey             Oregon                 1.78m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Blauer, Diana                BYU                    1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                 1.78m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Lauran              Washington S           1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan               1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Robinson, Ada                BYU                    1.76m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Stapley, Taylor              BYU                    1.73m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  8 Soules, Caroline             Washington             1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 McNamee, Kelly               Washington             1.63m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Logan                Washington             4.08m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.23m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Ross, Kortney                Oregon                 4.10m     J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Clark, Sammie                Oregon                 4.10m     J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Monteverde, Anginae          Oregon                 4.10m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 McAllister-Perry, Diane      BYU                    3.90m     J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Naatjes, Nicole              BYU                    3.93m     J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Weiss, Thea                  USC                    3.36m      3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Reynolds, Georgia            Washington             3.95m         NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Wesley, Victoria             Michigan               3.93m         NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Botteron-Gunther, Christ     BYU                    4.30m         NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Daily, Aly                   Texas A&M              4.05m         NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 USC                    6.33m      5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
     5.74m(-0.6) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.60m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.8)
  2 Hemann, Jena                 Texas A&M              5.80m      5.69m  -0.2  18-08.00 
     FOUL(-0.5) 5.69m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S           5.81m      5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00 
     5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.5) 5.66m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL     
  4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan               5.99m      5.50m  -0.1  18-00.50 
     5.32m(-1.1) 5.50m(-0.1) 5.44m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               5.78m      5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50 
     5.35m(-0.5) 5.34m(-1.0) 5.47m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Moller, Zoe                  Washington S           5.93m      5.36m   0.9  17-07.00 
     FOUL(-0.6) 5.23m(-0.2) 5.05m(-0.4) 5.33m(-1.5) 5.36m(0.9) 5.22m(0.7)
  7 Dedrickson, Fatima           BYU                    5.72m      5.20m  -0.2  17-00.75 
     5.17m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4) 5.20m(-0.2)           
 -- Rhodes, Rebecca              Oregon                 6.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.7)           
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Jennifer              USC                    5.52m      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
     5.13m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI)
  2 Keltner, Mellissa            BYU                    5.57m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
     5.23m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) FOUL      5.37m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Wilson, Elizabeth            BYU                    5.32m      5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
     5.13m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI)
  4 Utley, Chelsea               Texas A&M              5.39m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
     4.98m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) FOUL                
  5 Henry, Kiana                 USC                    5.43m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
     5.09m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI)           
  5 Kunz, Annie                  Texas A&M              5.61m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
     FOUL      5.16m(NWI) FOUL                
  7 Olonade, Oluwakemi           USC                               5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
     FOUL      5.10m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)           
 -- Nichols, Taylor              Washington                         FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cox, Melia                   USC                   12.40m     12.71m  -1.3  41-08.50 
     12.30m(0.3) FOUL(-1.8) 12.60m(-1.5) 12.71m(-1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL     
  2 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington            12.14m     12.31m  -0.8  40-04.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 11.81m(-2.6) 12.06m(-1.0) 12.19m(-1.4) 12.31m(-0.8) 12.13m(1.0)
  3 Olonade, Oluwakemi           USC                   12.43m     12.26m   0.2  40-02.75 
     11.88m(-1.6) 12.13m(+0.0) 11.92m(0.4) 11.91m(-1.7) FOUL(0.7) 12.26m(0.2)
  4 Keltner, Mellissa            BYU                   12.02m     12.05m  -0.9  39-06.50 
     11.32m(-1.1) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.41m(-1.1) 12.05m(-0.9) FOUL(0.9) 11.98m(-0.1)
  5 Boyd, Alitta                 USC                   13.07m     12.04m   1.1  39-06.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 11.97m(0.9) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) 12.04m(1.1)
  6 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan              12.68m     11.89m  -0.2  39-00.25 
     11.82m(+0.0) 11.89m(-0.2) 11.87m(-0.6) 11.64m(-0.7) PASS      PASS     
  7 Nichols, Taylor              Washington            12.32m     11.86m  -0.9  38-11.00 
     FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-2.2) 11.86m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9)
  8 Gooch, Haley                 Texas A&M             12.19m     11.76m   2.8  38-07.00 
     FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-0.7) 11.31m(-1.3) 11.43m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) 11.76m(2.8)
  9 Bailey, Candace              USC                   11.49m     11.35m  -0.7  37-03.00 
     FOUL(-1.8) 11.31m(-0.5) 11.35m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.2)
 10 Johnson, Lauran              Washington S          11.90m     11.30m  -1.0  37-01.00 
     11.21m(-1.0) 11.30m(-1.0) 11.21m(-0.2)         
 -- Wilson, Elizabeth            BYU                   11.96m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7)           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                13.50m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      12.61m  13.93m  13.36m  FOUL  13.69m  13.27m
  2 Shepard, Martha              BYU                   13.14m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.95m  12.61m  12.68m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 French, Brianna              BYU                   12.60m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.28m  12.42m  FOUL         
  4 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              12.54m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.72m  11.86m         
  5 Wilson, Elizabeth            BYU                   12.01m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.79m  11.39m  10.58m         
  6 Henry, Kiana                 USC                              10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  10.17m  9.52m         
Flight  2  
  1 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan              15.40m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  14.92m  13.89m  FOUL  14.18m  14.39m
  2 Liske, Allison               Michigan              15.82m     15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.04m  15.09m  FOUL  15.15m  15.32m  14.81m
  3 Minderler, Marissa           USC                   15.31m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  14.06m  14.23m  14.96m
  4 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              14.08m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.86m  13.66m  13.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Barnett, Mary                Washington S          13.93m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  12.65m  12.63m  FOUL  13.07m
  6 Niemeyer, Jade               USC                   13.78m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  13.22m  FOUL
  7 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Washington S          13.64m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 French, Brianna              BYU                   47.00m     45.39m     148-11 
      45.39m  44.35m  FOUL  43.34m  43.38m  45.24m
  2 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              47.65m     44.25m     145-02 
      FOUL  44.25m  43.24m  43.17m  44.24m  41.70m
  3 Critchfield, Brittany        BYU                   42.00m     42.29m     138-09 
      42.29m  40.46m  41.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              45.22m     39.77m     130-06 
      38.90m  36.02m  39.77m           
  5 Barnett, Mary                Washington S          42.44m     37.04m     121-06 
      34.96m  FOUL  37.04m            
Flight  2  
  1 Collatz, Alexandra           USC                   53.78m     52.62m     172-08 
      51.86m  FOUL  FOUL  52.62m  FOUL  51.56m
  2 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan              54.86m     52.52m     172-04 
      51.26m  49.82m  52.52m  52.35m  49.47m  51.87m
  3 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              54.74m     51.46m     168-10 
      48.61m  47.03m  FOUL  49.68m  51.46m  50.43m
  4 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                48.00m     46.88m     153-10 
      44.06m  44.71m  45.57m  FOUL  41.66m  46.88m
  5 Bryant, Elisa                Washington            51.72m     46.65m     153-01 
      41.24m  FOUL  45.18m  45.15m  46.65m  46.18m
  6 Liske, Allison               Michigan              49.90m     45.57m     149-06 
      44.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.57m
  7 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Washington S          48.36m     41.53m     136-03 
      40.31m  FOUL  41.53m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Shepard, Martha              BYU                   53.17m     55.59m     182-04 
      FOUL  51.96m  53.52m  52.00m  55.59m  FOUL
  2 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              54.94m     54.60m     179-02 
      FOUL  52.75m  FOUL  51.09m  51.70m  54.60m
  3 Pyka, Ashley                 USC                   54.61m     52.34m     171-09 
      52.34m  49.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.88m
  4 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              47.18m     44.76m     146-10 
      42.87m  44.76m  FOUL         
  5 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              46.00m     43.59m     143-00 
      43.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Hoffer, Stephanie            USC                   40.85m     40.97m     134-05 
      FOUL  40.97m  FOUL         
  7 Benjamin, Farren             USC                   40.90m     40.64m     133-04 
      40.32m  40.64m  39.65m         
  8 French, Brianna              BYU                   47.00m     28.53m      93-07 
      26.71m  26.41m  28.53m         
 -- Collatz, Alexandra           USC                   52.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Orban, Eva                   Hungary               71.33m     68.66m     225-03 
      68.66m  67.69m  FOUL  68.38m  FOUL  65.67m
  2 Minderler, Marissa           USC                   64.83m     64.13m     210-05 
      63.48m  64.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.86m
  3 Ozorai, Jenny                USC                   68.08m     62.84m     206-02 
      FOUL  62.84m  61.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Niemeyer, Jade               USC                   61.31m     60.05m     197-00 
      60.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.78m
  5 Chambers, Lauren             USC                   62.93m     57.09m     187-04 
      55.19m  FOUL  52.93m  57.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan              55.86m     56.97m     186-11 
      54.85m  56.85m  FOUL  56.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Baumann, Tamara              USC                   56.36m     52.77m     173-01 
      52.77m  FOUL  52.40m  FOUL  51.84m  FOUL
 -- Bryant, Elisa                Washington            55.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wardell-Andersen, Allyso     BYU                   49.82m     51.19m     167-11 
      51.19m  48.80m  FOUL         
  2 Kirkwood, Christine          Washington S          52.96m     50.05m     164-02 
      38.81m  37.34m  42.14m  42.85m  50.05m  45.54m
  3 Busa, Kristine               USC                   52.61m     49.04m     160-11 
      49.04m  45.28m  46.86m  FOUL  47.80m  FOUL
  4 Simmons, Courtney            Washington S          52.94m     48.87m     160-04 
      47.74m  48.87m  44.47m  44.35m  46.29m  47.67m
  5 Peterson, Amanda             Washington            53.09m     48.53m     159-03 
      FOUL  47.80m  48.53m  FOUL  FOUL  46.15m
  6 Pighin, Brooke               Washington            51.06m     47.19m     154-10 
      FOUL  45.13m  45.44m  FOUL  47.19m  FOUL
  7 Seekins, Jordin              Washington            42.85m     42.72m     140-02 
      39.66m  39.61m  42.72m  38.35m  41.03m  36.78m
  8 Freeman-Huntington, Ambe     BYU                   46.28m     42.12m     138-02 
      42.12m  37.39m  36.04m  FOUL  36.37m  35.17m
  9 Adamko, Anna                 Washington S          45.95m     41.95m     137-07 
      37.15m  41.95m  40.80m  37.73m  40.42m  40.35m
 10 Onosko, Jaclyn               Washington S          43.63m     39.37m     129-02 
      36.81m  39.37m  38.85m         
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taft HS  'A'                                                   42.92  
  2 El Camino HS  'A'                                              43.05  
  3 Dorsey HS  'A'                                                 43.21  
  4 University HS  'A'                                             44.18  
  5 Crenshaw HS  'A'                                               44.81  
  6 Washington HS  'A'                                             45.26  
  7 Los Angeles HS  'A'                                            45.92  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorsey HS  'A'                                               3:22.29  
  2 Washington HS  'A'                                           3:28.30  
  3 Kennedy HS  'A'                                              3:28.34  
  4 El Camino HS  'A'                                            3:29.88  
  5 Crenshaw HS  'A'                                             3:35.47  
  6 Birmingham HS  'A'                                           3:36.58  
  7 Monroe HS  'A'                                               4:08.21  
 -- Taft HS  'A'                                                      DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorsey HS  'A'                                               3:38.10  
  2 El Camino HS  'A'                                            3:38.47  
  3 Taft HS  'A'                                                 3:38.71  
  4 Birmingham HS  'A'                                           3:39.65  
  5 Washington HS  'A'                                           3:49.58  
  6 Los Angeles HS  'A'                                          3:54.35  
  7 Sylmar HS  'A'                                               4:01.26  
  8 Crenshaw HS  'A'                                             4:05.49  
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taft HS  'A'                                                11:03.05  
  2 Monroe HS  'A'                                              11:11.20  
  3 Birmingham HS  'A'                                          11:12.49  
  4 Santee HS  'A'                                              11:12.91  
  5 Bravo HS  'A'                                               11:26.78  
  6 Los Angeles HS  'A'                                         11:32.80  
  7 Monroe HS  'B'                                              11:33.72  
  8 Taft HS  'B'                                                11:35.48  
  9 El Camino HS  'A'                                           11:40.21  
 10 Santee HS  'B'                                              11:42.60  
 11 Birmingham HS  'B'                                          11:45.94  
 12 University HS  'A'                                          11:56.61  
 13 Fairfax HS  'A'                                             12:06.45  
 14 Sylmar HS  'A'                                              12:25.22  
 15 Crenshaw HS  'A'                                            12:25.44  
 16 Roosevelt HS  'A'                                           12:25.59  
 17 Gardena HS  'A'                                             13:23.77  
 18 West Adams HS  'A'                                          15:08.97  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Brown, Aaron                 USC                    10.38      10.25  
  2 Hardy, Jr., Prezel           Texas A&M              10.13      10.35  
  3 Bryan, Michael               Texas A&M              10.53      10.37  
  4 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington             10.68      10.68  
  5 Hinds, Jason                 BYU                    10.60      10.71  
  6 Blanshan, Brett              Washington S           10.55      10.85  
  7 Wilhite, Richard             Washington S           10.68      10.87  
  8 Abram, Terence               USC                    10.67      10.93  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Charles, Fan Fan             BYU                    10.78      10.58  
  2 Davis II, Wayne              Texas A&M              10.57      10.83  
  3 Anthony, Matt                Washington             10.72      10.89  
  4 Mercado, Bryan               USC                    10.90      10.99  
  5 Asekun, Olabanji             Texas A&M              11.05      11.11  
 -- Minkah, Kenneth              Texas A&M              10.78         DQ  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Webb, Ameer                  Texas A&M              20.30      20.46  
  2 Hardy, Jr., Prezel           Texas A&M              20.65      20.59  
  3 Stewart, Devonte             USC                    21.33      20.62  
  4 Babineaux, Ricky             Texas A&M              20.90      21.04  
  5 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                 21.03      21.10  
  6 Delaney, Arthur              Oregon                 21.25      21.21  
  7 McNeal, Maurice              Washington             21.02      21.32  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Hinds, Jason                 BYU                    21.56      21.58  
  2 Blanshan, Brett              Washington S           21.35      21.76  
  3 Brown, Korey                 Oregon                 21.75      21.87  
  4 Harper, Bryan                Oregon                 21.80      22.04  
  5 Clarke, Justin               Michigan               21.70      22.05  
  6 Barrett, Ryan                Washington S           21.73      22.12  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Charles, Fan Fan             BYU                    21.79      21.61  
  2 Hotchkins, Joeal             Oregon                 21.69      21.79  
  3 Mercado, Bryan               USC                               22.17  
  4 Hart, Steven                 BYU                    22.61      22.34  
  5 Washington, Herman           Michigan               22.93      22.40  
  6 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan               23.21      22.82  
  7 Williams, Jemal              USC                               24.27  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mance, Josh                  USC                    45.29      45.65  
  2 Lendore, Deon                Texas A&M              46.05      46.20  
  3 Hughes, Joey                 USC                    45.05      46.24  
  4 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                    46.25      46.71  
  5 Taylor, Aaron                Michigan               47.21      48.17  
  6 Neuman, Nicholas             Michigan               47.43      48.51  
Section  2  
  1 Nellum, Bryshon              USC                    45.50      46.45  
  2 Walker, Shaquille            BYU                    47.48      47.69  
  3 Atrice, Rhyan                BYU                    47.79      48.27  
  4 Roudette, Carlyle            Texas A&M                         48.42  
  5 Dawson, Brandon              Washington S           47.66      48.54  
  6 Alaka, James                 Washington             47.50      48.95  
Section  3  
  1 Barrett, Ryan                Washington S           48.07      48.51  
  2 DeYoung, Scott               USC                    47.80      48.64  
  3 Washington, Philip           Michigan               48.02      48.84  
  4 Tennefoss, Josh              USC                    47.90      49.45  
  5 Oliver, Eric                 Michigan               47.85      49.63  
Section  4  
  1 Hart, Steven                 BYU                    48.51      49.32  
  2 Kanchan, Karan               USC                    49.89      49.79  
  3 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                 49.70      49.93  
  4 Laetsch, Joseph              USC                    49.83      50.73  
  5 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                 49.70      51.32  
  6 Lawson, Khoren               USC                    51.80      51.72  
  7 Zuletta, Michael             USC                    54.09      55.22  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Preble, Michael              Texas A&M            1:47.52    1:46.43  
  2 Greer, Elijah                Oregon               1:45.06    1:46.84  
  3 Roberts, Joey                Texas A&M            1:47.14    1:47.52  
  4 Thompson, Travis             Oregon               1:49.00    1:47.82  
  5 Ramirez, Oscar               Texas A&M            1:48.57    1:48.21  
  6 Waite, Ryan                  BYU                  1:48.56    1:48.74  
  7 Bonn, James                  Texas A&M            1:50.30    1:49.26  
  8 Hornsby, Russell             Oregon               1:50.00    1:49.70  
Section  2  
  1 Andrews, Myles               USC                  1:50.63    1:51.14  
  2 Young, Ashton                Texas A&M            1:51.08    1:51.98  
  3 Leckie, James                USC                  1:54.69    1:52.77  
  4 Krinik, Sean                 Washington           1:51.89    1:52.85  
  5 Andraszczyk, Michael         BYU                  1:51.98    1:52.93  
  6 Wilkins, Barry               USC                  1:54.56    1:54.16  
  7 Dvorak, Scott                Michigan             1:53.30    1:54.26  
  8 Yau, James                   Michigan             1:55.60    1:55.33  
  9 Thomas, Ryan                 USC                  1:54.63    1:56.92  
 10 Adkins, Aaron                USC                  1:54.02    1:57.88  
 11 Kessler, Tim                 USC                  1:54.26    1:59.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Guyota, Boru                 Oregon               3:45.00    3:47.89  
  2 Stanford, Travis             Oregon               3:48.00    3:48.24  
  3 Soberanis, Ryan              BYU                             3:48.96  
  4 Barry, Will                  Texas A&M            3:45.09    3:50.02  
  5 Shaw, Blake                  USC                  3:43.08    3:50.06  
  6 Rohatinsky, Jared            BYU                  3:52.10    3:50.21  
  7 Williams, Charlie            Washington           3:47.91    3:50.48  
  8 Hedin, Justin                BYU                  3:49.11    3:50.93  
  9 Whitley, Bradley             Washington           3:49.00    3:51.38  
  9 Jones, Ryan                  BYU                  3:51.58    3:51.38  
 11 Miller, Michael              Washington           3:46.80    3:53.22  
Section  2  
  1 King, Tyler                  Washington           3:52.00    3:51.24  
  2 Farnsworth, Taylor           BYU                  3:49.91    3:52.36  
  3 Yau, James                   Michigan             3:54.00    3:53.51  
  4 Dvorak, Scott                Michigan             3:58.00    3:59.28  
  5 Martinez, Tony               USC                             4:07.93  
  6 Woodburn, Gregory            USC                             4:17.33  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lelei, Henry                 Texas A&M           13:55.00   13:50.03  
  2 Murdock, Steve               Unattached          13:55.02   13:59.30  
  3 Braden, Forest               Unattached          14:00.00   13:59.46  
  4 Kwiatkowski, Chris           Oregon              13:51.96   14:02.46  
  5 Burnett, Kevin               Texas A&M           13:56.47   14:05.88  
  6 Werley, Lane                 Unattached                     14:13.13  
  7 O'Donnell, MacLean           Texas A&M           14:10.00   14:14.09  
  8 Collins, Shane               Unattached          14:30.00   14:25.10  
  9 Shrader, Brian               Oregon              14:10.00   14:33.02  
 10 Suschikh, Sergey             Unattached          14:25.00   14:35.22  
 11 Martinez, Tony               USC                 15:36.13   15:35.18  
 12 Woodburn, Gregory            USC                 15:55.05   16:07.62  
 -- Carley, John                 Unattached          14:23.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                 13.80      13.76  
  2 Davis II, Wayne              Texas A&M              13.54      13.93  
  3 Minkah, Kenneth              Texas A&M              14.10      14.31  
  4 Hersey, Eric                 Oregon                 13.94      14.45  
  5 Washington, Herman           Michigan               14.20      14.46  
  6 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan               14.28      14.53  
  7 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                 14.60      14.80  
  8 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                 14.60      15.16  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Williams, Allen              USC                    14.66      14.89  
  2 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S           14.88      14.97  
  3 Moore, Shayne                Washington             14.67      14.98  
  4 Harris, Sean                 Washington S           15.23      15.07  
  5 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S           15.21      15.12  
Section  3     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan               15.46      15.44  
  2 Williams, Jemal              USC                               15.92  
  3 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S           15.75      17.39  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wyatt, Reggie                USC                    49.41      49.95  
  2 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan               50.90      51.74  
  3 Hopkins, J                   Washington S           50.99      51.80  
  4 Coleman, Gregory             Texas A&M              51.00      52.05  
  5 Wells, Dana                  Washington S           51.54      53.26  
  6 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                 51.30      53.33  
Section  2  
  1 Walker, Duane                USC                    51.81      52.09  
  2 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S           52.15      52.24  
  3 Parker, Michael              Michigan               51.85      52.86  
  4 Sanders, Dan                 Washington             52.79      53.46  
  5 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               52.94      54.23  
  6 Hersey, Eric                 Oregon                 52.95      54.69  
Section  3  
  1 Carter, Chris                BYU                    53.56      52.86  
  2 Shelby, Robert               Washington S           53.80      55.61  
  3 Starkey, Greg                USC                    56.54      55.92  
  4 Barkley, Samuel              USC                    55.13      59.14  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ornelas, Zach                Michigan             9:00.50    8:59.57  
  2 Curry, Stephen               Texas A&M            9:00.00    9:05.62  
  3 Spencer, Isaac               Texas A&M            9:05.00    9:09.11  
  4 Simon, Meron                 Washington           9:15.00    9:12.78  
  5 Cosby, Jacob                 BYU                  8:48.26    9:17.85  
  6 Flint, Steve                 BYU                  9:10.45    9:17.98  
  7 Carr, Curtis                 BYU                  9:00.43    9:18.17  
  8 Brown, CJ                    Texas A&M            9:00.00    9:20.65  
  9 Rafiee, Adrian               USC                  9:16.31    9:35.84  
 10 Bastian, Jeffrey             BYU                  9:30.43    9:43.01  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      39.00      39.48  
     1) Babineaux, Ricky                2) Webb, Ameer                    
     3) Bryan, Michael                  4) Hardy, Jr., Prezel             
  2 Washington  'A'                                     39.62      40.13  
     1) Anthony, Matt                   2) Alaka, James                   
     3) McNeal, Maurice                 4) Hamilton, Ryan                 
  3 Usc  'A'                                            40.38      40.14  
     1) Slater, Jovante                 2) Stewart, Devonte               
     3) Abram, Terence                  4) Brown, Aaron                   
  4 Washington St.  'A'                                 40.08      41.21  
     1) Johnson, Rashaun                2) Hornsby, Greg                  
     3) Wilhite, Richard                4) Blanshan, Brett                
  5 Byu  'A'                                            41.69      41.71  
     1) Charles, Fan Fan                2) Lindahl, Cade                  
     3) Hinds, Jason                    4) Abbott, Michael                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Usc  'A'                                          3:04.50    3:02.24  
     1) Nellum, Bryshon                 2) Hughes, Joey                   
     3) Wyatt, Reggie                   4) Mance, Josh                    
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                    3:04.00    3:03.16  
     1) Roberts, Joey                   2) Babineaux, Ricky               
     3) Preble, Michael                 4) Lendore, Deon                  
  3 Oregon  'A'                                       3:08.00    3:10.13  
     1) Berry, Mike                     2) Delaney, Arthur                
     3) Harper, Bryan                   4) Brown, Korey                   
  4 Byu  'A'                                          3:10.32    3:10.44  
     1) Hart, Steven                    2) Atrice, Rhyan                  
     3) Lindahl, Cade                   4) Carter, Chris                  
  5 Michigan  'A'                                     3:07.75    3:10.89  
     1) Neuman, Nicholas                2) Arastu, Ali                    
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Parker, Michael                
  6 Washington St.  'A'                               3:12.02    3:19.38  
     1) Dawson, Brandon                 2) Hopkins, J                     
     3) Shelby, Robert                  4) Wells, Dana                    
  7 Washington  'A'                                   3:21.00    3:24.01  
     1) Whitley, Bradley                2) Miller, Michael                
     3) Krinik, Sean                    4) Bywater, Joey                  
Section  2  
  1 Texas A&M  'B'                                    3:08.00    3:09.39  
     1) Ramirez, Oscar                  2) Young, Ashton                  
     3) Roudette, Carlyle               4) Coleman, Gregory               
  2 Oregon  'B'                                       3:12.00    3:13.56  
     1) Cabral, Johnathan               2) Hersey, Eric                   
     3) Marconi, Danny                  4) Fellows, Alec                  
  3 Michigan  'B'                                     3:12.00    3:14.17  
     1) Washington, Philip              2) Oliver, Eric                   
     3) Sneller, Troy                   4) Clarke, Justin                 
  4 Usc  'B'                                          3:12.35    3:16.91  
     1) DeYoung, Scott                  2) Andrews, Myles                 
     3) Walker, Duane                   4) Tennefoss, Josh                
  5 Washington St.  'B'                               3:17.97    3:24.98  
     1) Bolligar, Michael               2) Hornsby, Greg                  
     3) Harris, Sean                    4) Gerling, Garrett               
 -- Oregon  'C'                                                      DNF  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maricich, AJ                 Washington             2.12m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.18 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Alexander, Cameron           Texas A&M              2.25m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 John, Dakota                 BYU                    2.14m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Marconi, Danny               Oregon                 2.14m     J2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lee, Tyler                   Texas A&M              2.15m     J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Harris, Sean                 Washington S           2.01m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO   XO    O    X 
  7 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S           2.14m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nielson, Russell             BYU                    2.08m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Bogie, Douglas               USC                    1.98m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ruiz, Tyler                  USC                    2.13m         NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fegles, Robby                Washington             5.23m      5.07m   16-07.50 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.13 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington             5.39m      4.92m   16-01.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O 
  3 Ouderkirk, Austin            Oregon                 4.90m     J4.92m   16-01.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McDonald, Ross               USC                    4.86m      4.77m   15-07.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXP 
  5 Baertlein, Jake              Washington S           4.93m     J4.77m   15-07.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO 
  6 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan               5.24m     J4.77m   15-07.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 DeWildt, Austin              Michigan               5.15m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                 4.75m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Harlin, Clifton              Texas A&M              4.88m     J4.62m   15-01.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan               4.65m      4.47m   14-08.00 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Schwindt, Kevin              USC                    4.41m      4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S           4.65m     J4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Fellows, Alec                Oregon                 4.60m      4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Cherry, Steven               USC                    3.98m     J4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.97 4.17 4.32 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 McCormick, Matthew           USC                    4.15m      3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.97 4.17 
        O  XXX 
 -- Brenteson, John              Washington S           4.97m         NH            
     3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Harris, Sean                 Washington S           4.85m         NH            
     3.97 4.17 4.32 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lee, Marqise                 USC                    7.42m      7.30m  -1.2  23-11.50 
     7.21m(0.6) 6.94m(-0.5) 6.21m(0.3) 7.30m(-1.2) 6.88m(-0.7) 7.23m(+0.0)
  2 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan               7.36m      7.21m  +0.0  23-08.00 
     6.86m(-1.5) 6.73m(-1.5) 6.90m(-0.8) 7.05m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 7.21m(+0.0)
  3 Slater, Jovante              USC                    7.59m      7.12m   0.2  23-04.50 
     7.12m(0.2) FOUL(1.0)    PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Bardwell, Julian             Washington             7.20m      7.10m  -0.8  23-03.50 
     6.94m(-1.6) 7.10m(-1.5) 6.84m(-1.6) 7.10m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.5) 6.97m(1.0)
  5 Schaudt, Brian               Oregon                 7.20m     J7.10m  +0.0  23-03.50 
     7.10m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 6.84m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL(-0.4) 7.09m(1.0)
  6 Asekun, Olabanji             Texas A&M              7.31m      7.02m  -0.3  23-00.50 
     6.67m(+0.0) 6.62m(-0.2) 6.88m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 7.02m(-0.3)
  7 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                 7.20m      6.88m  +0.0  22-07.00 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3)
  8 Ruiz, Tyler                  USC                    7.38m      6.71m  -1.3  22-00.25 
     6.71m(-1.3) 6.47m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.16m(-1.6) 6.62m(-2.0) 6.69m(0.2)
  9 Fajoyomi, Viktor             USC                    7.43m      4.47m   0.8  14-08.00 
     4.47m(0.8)               
Flight  2  
  1 Lee, Tyler                   Texas A&M              7.15m      6.76m  -0.5  22-02.25 
     6.73m(-1.5) 4.42m(-0.6) 6.60m(0.4) FOUL(-1.6) 6.76m(-0.5) 6.68m(1.8)
  2 Cochran, Patrick             Michigan               6.95m      6.67m  -1.1  21-10.75 
     6.67m(-1.1) 6.43m(-2.6) 6.53m(-1.2)           
  3 Covington, Kasen             Washington             6.97m      6.58m  -0.8  21-07.25 
     FOUL(-1.6) 6.58m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5)           
  4 Linkletter, Brett            USC                    6.72m      6.33m  -0.9  20-09.25 
     6.33m(-0.9) 6.28m(-1.0) 5.65m(-1.9)           
  5 Selma, David                 USC                    6.40m      6.26m  -0.2  20-06.50 
     6.26m(-0.2) 6.24m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.3)           
  6 Williams, Jemal              USC                    6.10m      6.07m  -0.3  19-11.00 
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.90m(-0.7) 6.07m(-0.3)           
 -- Burnett, Antonio             USC                    6.78m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Schaudt, Brian               Oregon                15.47m     15.46m  -0.9  50-08.75 
     FOUL(-1.1) 15.26m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.8) 15.32m(0.2) 14.13m(-1.8) 15.46m(-0.9)
  2 Burnett, Antonio             USC                   15.16m     14.95m  -2.1  49-00.75 
     FOUL(-1.7) 14.72m(-0.8) 14.65m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 14.95m(-2.1) 14.76m(-1.6)
  3 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                14.93m     14.62m  -0.1  47-11.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 14.18m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.4) 14.62m(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.0)
  4 Cochran, Patrick             Michigan              14.95m     14.52m  -0.5  47-07.75 
     14.52m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 14.41m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  5 Benedictus, PJ               Washington S          14.95m     12.98m  -2.2  42-07.00 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8) 12.98m(-2.2)         
Flight  2  
  1 Covington, Kasen             Washington            14.77m     14.78m  -0.4  48-06.00 
     14.41m(-1.0) 14.55m(-2.3) 14.26m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.9) 14.53m(-0.3) 14.78m(-0.4)
  2 Mills, Kyle                  BYU                   14.84m     14.59m   1.1  47-10.50 
     14.03m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 13.80m(-1.7) 13.09m(+0.0) 14.59m(1.1) FOUL(-2.4)
  3 Williams, Allen              USC                   14.48m     14.27m  -1.7  46-10.00 
     13.65m(-0.5) 13.72m(-2.5) 14.07m(0.1) 13.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2) 14.27m(-1.7)
  4 Johnson, Clayton             Washington            14.35m     14.09m   NWI  46-02.75 
     13.46m(-3.2) 13.80m(+0.0) 13.53m(-0.5) 13.62m(-1.0) 14.09m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Bardwell, Julian             Washington            13.80m     14.02m  -0.5  46-00.00 
     FOUL(-1.7) 13.85m(-2.0) 13.66m(+0.0) 14.02m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-2.3)
  6 Braun, Erik                  Michigan              14.53m     13.65m  -2.1  44-09.50 
     FOUL(-2.6) 13.65m(-2.1) 13.58m(-1.0)           
 -- Rywelski, Konrad             BYU                   14.52m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.8)           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bartlett, Joe                Washington S          17.68m     17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.53m
  2 Barber, Colby                BYU                   16.67m     16.87m   55-04.25 
      15.56m  15.76m  16.87m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL
  3 Shelton, Danny               Washington            15.63m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m
  4 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              16.33m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      FOUL  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m
  5 Wilkinson, Winston           BYU                   15.21m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Stull, Joe                   BYU                   14.10m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      12.70m  12.74m  13.40m  12.80m  13.72m  13.09m
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Joe                Washington S          53.62m     51.61m     169-04 
      50.39m  50.54m  48.80m  FOUL  51.46m  51.61m
  2 Henry, Oliver                Washington S          49.29m     49.78m     163-04 
      49.58m  48.90m  FOUL  FOUL  49.78m  FOUL
  3 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              50.00m     47.83m     156-11 
      44.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.83m
  4 Weiler, Seth                 BYU                   46.55m     47.56m     156-00 
      FOUL  44.35m  46.03m  47.56m  FOUL  45.80m
  5 Larned, Conner               Washington            53.78m     45.57m     149-06 
      FOUL  14.87m  44.33m  FOUL  FOUL  45.57m
  6 Wilkinson, Winston           BYU                   50.34m     45.28m     148-07 
      43.49m  FOUL  45.28m  44.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Taylor, Angus                Washington            50.00m     45.21m     148-04 
      44.15m  45.09m  45.21m  45.16m  44.00m  FOUL
  8 Barber, Colby                BYU                   43.00m     41.78m     137-01 
      40.87m  FOUL  41.15m  41.78m  FOUL  40.67m
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Trey              Unattached            69.25m     69.18m     227-00 
      66.51m  FOUL  66.57m  66.88m  69.18m  67.47m
  2 Szabo, Daniel                USC                   70.86m     67.10m     220-02 
      64.29m  65.06m  65.15m  64.84m  FOUL  67.10m
  3 Skipper, Greg                Oregon                62.17m     60.73m     199-03 
      FOUL  60.73m  59.07m  58.08m  57.13m  59.36m
  4 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan              61.00m     58.03m     190-05 
      57.04m  56.51m  55.34m  58.03m  54.25m  FOUL
  5 Taylor, Angus                Washington            61.41m     57.27m     187-11 
      57.27m  56.36m  57.02m  FOUL  56.61m  FOUL
  6 Larned, Conner               Washington            54.42m     52.13m     171-00 
      49.18m  FOUL  49.28m  FOUL  51.35m  52.13m
  7 Stein, Eric                  USC                   55.69m     50.81m     166-08 
      49.82m  48.30m  50.81m  FOUL  48.95m  49.75m
  8 Falgout, Tilman              USC                   45.06m     46.93m     154-00 
      FOUL  41.55m  44.63m  43.57m  FOUL  46.93m
  9 Stull, Joe                   BYU                   45.32m     40.98m     134-05 
      40.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Prestwich, Clinton           BYU                   46.30m         ND            
 -- Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              61.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw B Section
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crouser, Sam                 Oregon                           73.02m     239-07 
      69.70m  72.56m  71.81m  69.53m  67.16m  73.02m
  2 Powell, Ethan                Oregon                           68.14m     223-07 
      64.09m  68.14m  65.66m  67.58m  64.14m  61.91m
  3 Williams, Jemal              USC                              43.96m     144-03 
      43.96m  38.80m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Claussen, Curtis             Washington                       63.20m     207-04 
      63.11m  63.20m  61.19m  60.84m  58.82m  60.25m
  2 Churchman, Jeffrey           USC                   62.81m     61.96m     203-03 
      61.96m  61.20m  61.13m  61.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Strizich, Joe                Michigan              60.00m     57.30m     188-00 
      FOUL  57.30m  52.12m  56.14m  56.40m  FOUL
  4 Byrne, Derek                 Washington S          59.56m     55.88m     183-04 
      54.67m  55.88m  50.93m  0.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan              47.66m     49.95m     163-10 
      49.95m  46.03m  46.76m  44.39m  46.08m  43.17m
Flight  2  
  1 Thompson, Cooper             USC                   72.69m     71.69m     235-02 
      68.10m  62.30m  68.31m  67.71m  71.69m  61.74m
  2 Zimmerman, Joe               Washington            73.09m     69.72m     228-09 
      63.47m  63.51m  66.79m  64.68m  66.41m  69.72m
  3 Ferenchak, Sam               Washington S          62.95m     66.07m     216-09 
      66.07m  55.77m  58.81m  57.47m  55.85m  54.97m
  4 Baker, Kyle                  BYU                   68.02m     63.48m     208-03 
      54.71m  FOUL  61.89m  63.48m  62.57m  FOUL
  5 Keller, Keith                BYU                   65.76m     62.09m     203-08 
      62.09m  59.11m  55.79m  58.80m  FOUL  58.93m



 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 95)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 1)