Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Ventura County Championships  

Select Year:

Ventura County Championships
April 27th
Moorpark, California, United States

Full Results Below

Ventura County Coaches Association Website (Submitted Marks)

Directions    Heat Sheets

 

VENTURA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Track Events: 4:00

Field Events: 3:00

Location: Moorpark High School

Directions: Take the 23 North and exit Tierra Rejada Road.

Turn left and take Tierra Rejada Road to Mountain Trail Road.

Turn Right on Mountain Trail Road. The school is on the left.

 

Admission Prices

Adults/Students: $5.00

Children 12-6: $3.00

Children under 6: Free

 

Divisions

There are 3 divisions for the championship meet.

The Top 9 will compete in the invitational,

the next 9 will compete in the seeded division,

and the last 9 will compete in the rated division.

 

Awards

Top 6 medal in the Invitational Division. Their medals will be awarded immediately following their event on the 50-yard line. Top 5 medal in the seeded division and top 3 in the rated division medal. They will receive their medals from their coach at the conclusion of the meet.

 

 

Track Order of Events

Running Events Times (Approximate)

The heats will run in the following order: Seeded, Rated, and Invitational

 

Time Division Event
4:00 Girls 4 X 800
4:15 Boys 4 X 800
4:25 Girls 4 X 100
4:40 Boys 4 X 100
4:55 Girls 1600
5:20 Boys 1600
5:35 Girls 100 Hurdles
5:45 Boys 110 Hurdles
5:55 Girls 400
6:05 Boys 400
6:15 Girls 100
6:20 Boys 100
6:30 Girls 800
6:40 Boys 800
6:55 Girls 300 Hurdles
7:10 Boys 300 Hurdles
7:20 Girls 200
7:30 Boys 200
7:40 Girls Rated/Seeded 3200
7:55 Boys Rated/Seeded 3200
8:10 Girls Invitational 3200
8:25 Boys Invitational 3200
8:35 Girls 4 x 400
8:50 Boys  4 x 400

 

Field Events Order of Events

Shot Put
3:00 Boys Rated, followed by Boys Seeded, followed by Boys Invitational
5:00 Girls Invitational, followed by Girl Seeded, followed by Girls Rated

Discus
3:00 Girls Invitational, followed by Girls Seeded, followed by Girls Rated

5:00 Boys Rated, followed by Boys Seeded, followed by Boys invitational

Pole Vault
3:00 Girls Seeded/Rated Opening Ht 6’6” Score Board Pit:
4:30 Girls Invitational Opening Height 7’0 Stadium Field
Below Events will follow above events
Boys Seeded/Rated Opening Height 9 Feet Score Board Pit
Boys Invitational Opening Height 9’0 Stadium Field
Coaches must remain in coaches box

Long Jump
3:30 Girls and Boys Rated, followed by Girls and Boys Invitational

Triple Jump
5:45 Girls and Boys Rated/Seeded, Followed by Girls and Boys Invitational

High Jump

3:00 Boys Invitational, followed by Boys Seeded, followed by Boys Rated Op. Ht. 5’ 6” 5:30 Girls Rated, followed by Girls Seeded, followed by Girls Invitational Op. Ht. 4’6”

Four Throws and Jumps in Field Events

 

 


 

Our Results

Ventura County Championships - Apr 27, 2012
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rohlfing, Mason 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11.51 +1.4 1  
5 Rudman, Jordan 12 Thousand Oaks TF 11.63 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Hernandez, Stephen 09 Thousand Oaks TF 23.37 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Hernandez, Stephen 09 Thousand Oaks TF 51.69 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Kodera, Sho 12 Thousand Oaks TF 1:58.13 3  
6 Trujillo, Chris 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:02.08 2  
10 Ho, Kevin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:05.90 2  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Tommy 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:19.87 3  
8 Spencer, Michael 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:34.00 3  
11 Joerger, Brian 09 Thousand Oaks TF 4:42.52 2  
 
Mens 3200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Worley, Sam 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9:30.49 1  
 
Mens 3200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
15 Thomas, Ben 10 Thousand Oaks TF 10:12.42 1  
20 Enriquez, David 12 Thousand Oaks TF 10:29.83 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 McIntyre, Chase 10 Thousand Oaks TF 16.09 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Rudman, Oeffling,
Rohlfing, McIntyre
  Thousand Oaks TF 44.35 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
4 Lopez, Kodera,
Hernande, Ho
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:25.66 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Flynn, Guerrero,
Hughes, Teague
  Thousand Oaks TF 8:20.27 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Reeder, Brice 12 Thousand Oaks TF 40-07.00(12.37m) 3  
5 Kuthi, Alexander 12 Thousand Oaks TF 40-04.50(12.31m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Kuthi, Alexander 12 Thousand Oaks TF 127-10(38.96m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks TF 6-00.00(1.83m) 3  
3 Quandt, Sean 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-10.00(1.78m) 2  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks TF 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.0 3  
3 Greene, Eric 11 Thousand Oaks TF 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Spencer, Nick 10 Thousand Oaks TF 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Keil, Griffin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 13-00.00(3.96m) 3  
3 Evans, Austin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 12-00.00(3.66m) 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
7 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks TF 13.10w +2.5 2  
6 Schentrup, Teigan 10 Thousand Oaks TF 13.30 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Navarro, Parker 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:23.83 2  
4 Culhane, Melissa 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:28.16 1  
11 Smiley, Rachel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:35.40 2  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:55.81 3  
2 Groenveld, Kori 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5:32.33 1  
 
Womens 3200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Padberg, Ashton 12 Thousand Oaks TF 11:12.43 1  
10 Joerger, Melanie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 11:33.19 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks TF 14.62 3  
7 Kodera, Erika 10 Thousand Oaks TF 17.30 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
4 Foley, Poling,
Sper, Schentru
  Thousand Oaks TF 49.94 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Bailey, McElroy,
Schentru, Turner
  Thousand Oaks TF 4:03.07 3  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
10 Godinez, Groenvel,
Russett, Segovia
  Thousand Oaks TF 10:32.23 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reaves, Katherine 11 Thousand Oaks TF 36-06.00(11.13m) 2  
9 Coubal, Alexa 09 Thousand Oaks TF 30-01.00(9.17m) 2  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Reaves, Katherine 11 Thousand Oaks TF 97-08.50(29.78m) 2  
2 Coubal, Alexa 09 Thousand Oaks TF 97-06.50(29.73m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-00.00(1.52m) 3  
4 Conlan, Meghan 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Kovacevich, Megan 11 Thousand Oaks TF 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
8 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks TF 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks TF 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 3  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Christine 11 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 2  
8 Benson, Sima 10 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Ventura County Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 28 2012, 12:53 AM

Website:Click here

Results by: Royal Results

Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 08:53 PM
            Ventura County Track & Field Championships - 4/27/2012             
                                 Royal Results                                 
                             Moorpark High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 11.84  1992        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Greenberg, Nicole         10 Westlake               13.10      12.91  
  2 Flores, Jacquelyn         11 Agoura                 13.01      13.04  
  3 Walker, Sidney            SR Tritons                13.13      13.17  
  4 Scanlan, Charlotte        11 Royal                  13.21      13.18  
  5 Bilson, Laura Ann         09 Newbury Park           13.03      13.22  
  6 Schentrup, Teigan         10 Thousand Oaks          13.13      13.30  
  7 Yudelevitch, Emma         09 Calabasas              13.05      13.32  
  8 Burton, Jasmeene          FR Oaks Christian         13.06      13.41  
  8 Macri, Marisa             12 Newbury Park           13.22      13.41  
Section  2     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Loring, Jasmine           11 Oxnard                 12.79      12.68  
  2 Box, Daryan               JR Saint Bonaventur       12.81      12.70  
  3 Hamman, Margot            10 Moorpark               12.96      12.78  
  4 Storbeck, Melissa         10 Moorpark               12.81      12.86  
  5 Herman, Kylie             JR Ventura                12.81      12.90  
  6 Kelley, Meg               10 Agoura                 12.92      12.93  
  7 Poling, Kylee             10 Thousand Oaks          12.96      13.10  
  8 Tougas, Laura             SR Saint Bonaventur       12.99      13.27  
Section  3     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Lewis, Sydney Ashley      SR Oak Park               12.10      11.63V 
  2 Smith, Abigail            09 Westlake               11.83      11.73V 
  3 Moore, Schuyler           FR Oaks Christian         12.13      12.12  
  4 Richards, Madisen         10 Simi Valley            12.15      12.16  
  5 Edell, Brooke             10 Westlake               12.56      12.21  
  6 Stevens, Tenille          11 Moorpark               12.55      12.59  
  6 Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas              12.70      12.59  
  8 Shelly, Sunita            12 Simi Valley            12.52      12.65  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 23.64  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Severson, Jacqueline      10 Agoura                 27.53      26.82  
  2 Bilson, Laura Ann         09 Newbury Park           27.21      27.10  
  3 Phillips, Kiana           10 La Reina               27.45      27.51  
  4 Tomlinson, Michela        10 Newbury Park           27.26      27.80  
  5 Flores, Jacquelyn         11 Agoura                 27.33      27.94  
  6 Yudelevitch, Emma         09 Calabasas              27.45      28.09  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Stevens, Tenille          11 Moorpark               26.13      25.98  
  2 Loring, Jasmine           11 Oxnard                 26.74      26.32  
  3 Hamman, Margot            10 Moorpark               26.71      26.52  
  4 Dearborn, Hannah          11 Moorpark               26.63      26.73  
  5 Box, Daryan               JR Saint Bonaventur       26.51      26.86  
  6 Kelley, Meg               10 Agoura                 26.82      27.09  
  7 Patterson, Anisa          SR Ventura                27.16      27.19  
  8 Autotte, Korina           JR Ventura                27.19      27.22  
  9 Butcher, Micalia          12 Simi Valley            26.64      27.30  
Section  3     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Alakija, Danni            SO Oaks Christian         25.28      24.33  
  2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley      SR Oak Park               25.31      24.35  
  3 Smith, Abigail            09 Westlake               24.84      24.49  
  4 Moore, Schuyler           FR Oaks Christian         25.50      24.87  
  5 Johnson, Sarah            FR Oaks Christian         25.59      25.06  
  5 Edell, Brooke             10 Westlake               25.62      25.06  
  7 Richards, Madisen         10 Simi Valley            25.49      25.61  
  8 Schwartz, Sara            10 Westlake               25.95      25.99  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 54.74  1992        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Turner-Harvey, Angela     11 Rio Mesa               63.23      60.93  
  2 Kerns, Katrina            10 Agoura                 63.30      63.44  
  3 B, Kristen                SO Tritons                63.35      63.59  
  4 Flynn, Taylor             10 Westlake               63.60      63.68  
  5 Bryant-Simental, Jesa     10 Buena                  64.56      65.01  
  6 Powell, Regine            SR Hueneme                64.58      68.14  
Section  2  
  1 Tomlinson, Michela        10 Newbury Park           61.94      60.42  
  2 Rock, Cecily              10 Newbury Park           61.77      60.96  
  3 Bucknovitz, Sarah         JR Oak Park               61.09      60.99  
  4 Schwartz, Sara            10 Westlake               62.02      62.07  
  5 Collazo, Bianca           JR Ventura                61.99      62.21  
  6 Bumann, Sonja             10 Buena                  62.02      62.39  
  7 Shaw, Delaney             JR Ventura                61.79      62.40  
  8 Jelinski, Jessica         09 Agoura                 62.29      63.85  
Section  3  
  1 Alakija, Danni            SO Oaks Christian         57.24      55.72  
  2 Johnson, Sarah            FR Oaks Christian         57.54      57.24  
  3 Hamilton, Amanda          12 Simi Valley            58.18      58.36  
  4 Weldon, Kelly             10 Simi Valley            60.43      60.17  
  5 Hooke, Emily              JR Ventura                59.64      60.33  
  6 Cerise, Alexandra         10 La Reina               60.87      60.90  
  7 Ansari, Shayda            12 Newbury Park           61.07      61.09  
  8 Garrison, Kelsie          10 Agoura                 60.63      61.17  
  9 Haffar, Jasmine           09 Simi Valley            60.14      61.27  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 2:13.00  1990        Nikkie Shaw, Fillmore HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nava, Jennifer            12 Rio Mesa             2:29.20    2:23.13  
  2 Contreras, Andrea         SR Hueneme              2:29.18    2:24.81  
  3 Cooper, Natalie           09 Buena                2:30.25    2:27.16  
  4 Culhane, Melissa          11 Thousand Oaks        2:29.59    2:28.16  
  5 Cross, Megan              12 Simi Valley          2:30.32    2:30.05  
  6 Lopez, Rebeca             SR Tritons              2:33.01    2:30.56  
  7 Johnson, Michelaina       11 Nordhoff             2:32.84    2:30.70  
Section  2  
  1 Navarro, Parker           11 Thousand Oaks        2:25.82    2:23.83  
  2 Rosellini, Olivia         09 Simi Valley          2:28.39    2:25.60  
  3 Jenkins, Katrina          09 Westlake             2:27.04    2:26.08  
  4 Engelhardt, Kendall       SO Oak Park             2:28.51    2:26.83  
  5 Anderson, Savannah        SO Oaks Christian       2:28.09    2:28.86  
  6 Reis, Courtney            10 Moorpark             2:28.81    2:30.01  
  7 Wall, Jenna               12 Oak Park             2:29.06    2:31.08  
  8 Gilmore, Morgan           09 Moorpark             2:27.22    2:31.45  
  9 Campbell, Melanie         09 Buena                2:28.96    2:31.95  
 10 Ranucci, Rachel           11 Newbury Park         2:28.53    2:32.50  
 11 Smiley, Rachel            11 Thousand Oaks        2:27.91    2:35.40  
Section  3  
  1 Reinke, Kelly             12 La Reina             2:24.18    2:18.59  
  2 Gasner, Anika             12 Rio Mesa             2:22.62    2:19.62  
  3 Jones, Desirae            09 Simi Valley          2:22.81    2:20.82  
  4 Naumann, Rachel           12 Camarillo            2:22.99    2:21.78  
  5 Kirkegaard, Hannah        JR Ventura              2:23.31    2:22.39  
  6 Petrusson, Holly          10 La Reina             2:25.19    2:22.64  
  7 Cox, Sammie               10 Newbury Park         2:25.80    2:24.09  
  8 Kearney, Megan            SO Ventura              2:20.66    2:25.65  
  9 Shah, Aliya               11 Buena                2:24.12    2:28.40  
 10 Garrison, Taylor          09 Agoura               2:22.36    2:29.89  
 11 Brajkovich, Rachel        12 La Reina             2:20.37    2:30.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 4:53.54  2007        Anna Sperry, Simi Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pietrzyk, Caroline        FR Malibu               5:40.00    5:29.67  
  2 Groenveld, Kori           10 Thousand Oaks        5:39.66    5:32.33  
  3 Douille, Clarice          09 Westlake             5:36.88    5:32.69  
  4 Martinez, Cynthia         JR Hueneme              5:43.84    5:38.13  
  5 Sewell, Sabrina           12 Rio Mesa             5:37.76    5:38.53  
  6 Cervantes, Andrea         JR Tritons              5:40.00    5:43.68  
  7 Baldree, Rebecca          10 Agoura               5:42.82    5:48.83  
  8 Jansen, Leah              09 Agoura               5:42.36    5:49.13  
  9 Lomango, Kelly            SO Ventura              5:37.85    5:54.37  
 10 Hartley, Jadxia           10 Nordhoff             5:40.19    6:03.32  
Section  2  
  1 Andressen, Krista         10 La Reina             5:30.14    5:19.99  
  2 Jones, Lauren             11 Newbury Park         5:30.46    5:24.91  
  3 Wall, Jenna               12 Oak Park             5:35.16    5:25.58  
  4 Cooper, Natalie           09 Buena                5:30.63    5:26.80  
  5 Tuso, Keara               11 Newbury Park         5:32.11    5:27.47  
  6 Campbell, Melanie         09 Buena                5:26.77    5:27.65  
  7 Amaya, Emely              10 Royal                5:34.80    5:32.23  
  8 O'Connell, Meghan          9 Camarillo            5:28.95    5:37.45  
  9 Vorgitch, Madelyn         10 Simi Valley          5:34.06    5:37.64  
 10 Watts, Cheyenne           11 Calabasas            5:31.14    5:38.93  
Section  3  
  1 Turner, Caitlin           12 Thousand Oaks        5:05.42    4:55.81  
  2 Ghazarian, Nicki          12 Westlake             5:06.54    5:02.17  
  3 Kirkegaard, Hannah        JR Ventura              5:06.69    5:03.70  
  4 Barr, Erika               12 Simi Valley          5:08.03    5:04.35  
  5 Shah, Aliya               11 Buena                5:19.86    5:15.33  
  6 Gyalay, Monika            09 Moorpark             5:19.32    5:15.52  
  7 Frank, Alyssa             10 La Reina             5:22.13    5:20.28  
  8 Holland, Brianne          09 Royal                5:21.33    5:21.08  
  9 Hope, Kiana               10 Fillmore             5:24.01    5:21.30  
 10 Dunne, Kathleen           11 Camarillo            5:18.72    5:22.03  
 11 Brajkovich, Rachel        12 La Reina             5:11.99    5:31.84  
 12 Riggs, Sarah              09 Simi Valley          5:22.37    5:36.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 14.44  1987        Staci Leach, Thousand Oaks                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Sullivan, Katelyn         11 La Reina               17.17      16.81  
  2 Peterson, Onyx            12 Simi Valley            17.31      17.15  
  3 Hammond, Ryanna           09 Newbury Park           17.18      17.49  
  4 Rasmussen, Michelle       12 Simi Valley            17.33      17.50  
  5 Rios, Andrea               9 Channel Islands        17.72      17.59  
  6 Burns, Taylor             11 Newbury Park           17.34      17.84  
  7 Chambers, Erin            11 Oxnard                 17.84      18.08  
  8 Thorburn, Jennifer        09 Westlake               17.89      18.61  
  9 Ozello, Julia             12 Westlake               17.38      19.28  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Wolf, Danica              12 Moorpark               16.69      16.26  
  2 Graves, Briah             JR Tritons                17.03      16.42  
  3 Malloy, Kailen            JR Ventura                16.90      16.69  
  4 Thomson, Elizabeth        FR Ventura                17.04      16.92  
  5 Wright, Megan             12 Moorpark               16.78      16.93  
  6 Litonjua, Tiara           11 Nordhoff               16.94      17.18  
  7 Kodera, Erika             10 Thousand Oaks          16.85      17.30  
  8 Solloa, Angelica          11 Rio Mesa               16.91      17.68  
  9 Popp, Cassandra           12 Simi Valley            17.11      18.48  
Section  3     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Sper, Karsen              12 Thousand Oaks          14.48      14.62  
  2 Sipes, Savannah           10 Newbury Park           15.30      15.14  
  3 N'Guetta, Kate            SO Ventura                15.90      15.45  
  4 Cabral, Jontelle          FR Oaks Christian         15.86      15.92  
  5 Aupiu, Ayzha              SO Oaks Christian         16.59      16.17  
  6 Maurer, Rachael           12 Westlake               16.53      16.53  
  7 Peoples, Becky            09 Moorpark               16.64      16.98  
  8 Sack, Taylor              11 Agoura                 16.57      17.24  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 43.61  4/25/2008   Sasha Blanchard, La Reina                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ozello, Julia             12 Westlake               50.78      49.11  
  2 Kufta, Jane               12 Buena                  50.14      49.34  
  3 Finfrock, Taeylr          11 Camarillo              50.43      49.93  
  4 Malloy, Kailen            JR Ventura                50.60      50.57  
  5 Solloa, Angelica          11 Rio Mesa               50.50      50.88  
  6 Walke, Hayley             11 La Reina               50.21      51.63  
  7 Thorburn, Jennifer        09 Westlake               51.20      51.70  
  8 Burns, Taylor             11 Newbury Park           51.01      52.73  
  9 Wood, Rachel              10 Newbury Park           51.45      53.81  
Section  2  
  1 Burow, Carlie             10 Royal                  48.61      47.99  
  2 Peoples, Becky            09 Moorpark               48.92      48.34  
  3 Wolf, Danica              12 Moorpark               48.66      48.49  
  4 Aupiu, Ayzha              SO Oaks Christian         49.50      48.84  
  5 Thomson, Elizabeth        FR Ventura                48.76      49.20  
  6 Speed, Taylor             11 Oxnard                 50.08      49.85  
  7 Maurer, Rachael           12 Westlake               49.68      49.87  
  8 Garrison, Kelsie          10 Agoura                 49.11      49.91  
Section  3  
  1 Hamilton, Amanda          12 Simi Valley            45.60      44.34  
  2 Cerise, Alexandra         10 La Reina               46.10      46.17  
  3 Wright, Megan             12 Moorpark               46.25      46.45  
  4 Sipes, Savannah           10 Newbury Park           46.23      46.78  
  5 Woodhouse, Amanda         10 Simi Valley            48.28      47.08  
  6 Litonjua, Tiara           11 Nordhoff               48.44      47.58  
  7 N'Guetta, Kate            SO Ventura                47.52      47.68  
  8 Sack, Taylor              11 Agoura                 48.38      49.66  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 47.31  4/25/2008   Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa                    
                       V Droughn, M Lee, T Cotton, S Hedgepeth           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Buena  'A'                                          54.72      52.76  
     1) Brooks, Fabre 10                2) McCowan, Mikaela 09            
     3) Cyr, Sofia 10                   4) Thoresen, Ali 10               
  2 Nordhoff  'A'                                       54.70      53.31  
     1) Litonjua, Tiara 11              2) Palmer, Sierra 11              
     3) Krout, Hailey 10                4) Garcia, Ali 10                 
Section  2  
  1 Pacifica  'A'                                       51.40      51.20  
     1) Lewis, Shatrika JR              2) Black, Jazzelena SR            
     3) Walker, Sidney SR               4) Graves, Briah JR               
  2 Camarillo  'A'                                      51.56      51.44  
     1) Gonzalez, Ilyana 11             2) DellaLibera, Francesca 10      
     3) Rodriguez, Miranda 9            4) McDaniel, Lauren 9             
  3 Oxnard  'A'                                         51.45      51.57  
     1) Diaz, Arica 10                  2) Schroder, Simone 9             
     3) Speed, Taylor 11                4) Loring, Jasmine 11             
  4 Newbury Park  'A'                                   51.39      51.68  
     1) Bilson, Laura Ann 09            2) Macri, Marisa 12               
     3) Rock, Cecily 10                 4) Tomlinson, Michela 10          
  5 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       51.78      51.75  
     1) Solloa, Angelica 11             2) Declet, Denise 12              
     3) Nizdil, Raegan 11               4) Turner-Harvey, Angela 11       
  6 La Reina  'A'                                       52.83      52.11  
     1) Phillips, Kiana 10              2) Petrusson, Holly 10            
     3) Zolfaghari, Victoria 12         4) Cerise, Alexandra 10           
  7 Royal  'A'                                          52.09      52.22  
     1) Rapp, Jenna 11                  2) Stasinis, Lindsay 10           
     3) Steinfeld, Olivia 10            4) Tatangelo, Meliss 12           
  8 Hueneme  'A'                                        52.06      52.26  
  9 Channel Islands  'A'                                53.58      54.52  
Section  3  
  1 Oaks Christian  'A'                                 47.52      47.53  
     1) Moore, Schuyler FR              2) Johnson, Sarah FR              
     3) Culhane, Asha FR                4) Alakija, Danni SO              
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       48.04      47.84  
     1) Schwartz, Sara 10               2) Smith, Abigail 09              
     3) Greenberg, Nicole 10            4) Edell, Brooke 10               
  3 Simi Valley  'A'                                    48.09      48.08  
     1) Weldon, Kelly 10                2) Richards, Madisen 10           
     3) Shelly, Sunita 12               4) Hamilton, Amanda 12            
  4 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  49.81      49.94  
     1) Foley, Erin 12                  2) Poling, Kylee 10               
     3) Sper, Karsen 12                 4) Schentrup, Teigan 10           
  5 Saint Bonaventure  'A'                              50.69      50.70  
     1) Box, Daryan JR                  2) Gear, Natalie JR               
     3) Ondrejko, Kristen JR            4) Tougas, Laura SR               
  6 Ventura  'A'                                        51.15      51.06  
     1) Herman, Kylie JR                2) Patterson, Anisa SR            
     3) Jesu, Jessica SR                4) Thomson, Elizabeth FR          
  7 Agoura  'A'                                         50.67      51.54  
     1) Aviezer, Maya 11                2) Garrison, Kelsie 10            
     3) Flores, Jacquelyn 11            4) Sack, Taylor 11                
  8 Oak Park  'A'                                       50.73      52.29  
     1) Umann, Cassidy SO               2) Tedasaputra, Nicole FR         
     3) Miller, Courtney JR             4) Lewis, Sydney Ashley SR        
 -- Moorpark  'A'                                       49.29         DQ   False Start
     1) Wright, Megan 12                2) Storbeck, Melissa 10           
     3) Dearborn, Hannah 11             4) Stevens, Tenille 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 3:55.40  1989        Rio Mesa HS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nordhoff  'A'                                     4:31.65    4:26.90  
     1) Canchola, Christina 12          2) Johnson, Michelaina 11         
     3) Kiesewetter, Brigitte 12        4) Litonjua, Tiara 11             
  2 Channel Islands  'A'                              4:31.69    4:29.06  
Section  2  
  1 La Reina  'A'                                     4:11.89    4:07.99  
     1) Reinke, Kelly 12                2) Petrusson, Holly 10            
     3) Tolcher, Lauren 09              4) Cerise, Alexandra 10           
  2 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     4:16.35    4:08.00  
     1) Turner-Harvey, Angela 11        2) Gasner, Anika 12               
     3) Nava, Jennifer 12               4) Sewell, Sabrina 12             
  3 Buena  'A'                                        4:13.87    4:15.32  
     1) Bumann, Sonja 10                2) Beattie, Erinn 09              
     3) Shah, Aliya 11                  4) Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10       
  4 Saint Bonaventure  'A'                            4:12.99    4:16.63  
     1) Conway, Michelle JR             2) Ondrejko, Kristen JR           
     3) Box, Daryan JR                  4) Gear, Natalie JR               
  5 Camarillo  'A'                                    4:18.78    4:20.07  
     1) Dunne, Kathleen 11              2) DellaLibera, Francesca 10      
     3) Finfrock, Taeylr 11             4) Downey, Sara 9                 
  6 Oxnard  'A'                                       4:18.07    4:22.13  
     1) Diaz, Arica 10                  2) Schroder, Simone 9             
     3) Loring, Jasmine 11              4) Purdy, Danielle 11             
  7 Pacifica  'A'                                     4:18.98    4:24.11  
     1) B, Kristen SO                   2) Morales, Andrea JR             
     3) Morales, Darla JR               4) Ramirez, Anaiancy JR           
  8 Hueneme  'A'                                      4:22.65    4:28.68  
Section  3  
  1 Oaks Christian  'A'                               3:54.62    3:53.04V 
     1) Alakija, Danni SO               2) Culhane, Asha FR               
     3) Johnson, Sarah FR               4) Moore, Schuyler FR             
  2 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                4:04.20    4:03.07  
     1) Bailey, Dani 11                 2) McElroy, Jessica 11            
     3) Schentrup, Teigan 10            4) Turner, Caitlin 12             
  3 Agoura  'A'                                       4:05.83    4:04.05  
     1) Jelinski, Jessica 09            2) Garrison, Kelsie 10            
     3) Garrison, Taylor 09             4) Severson, Jacqueline 10        
  4 Simi Valley  'A'                                  4:02.38    4:04.13  
     1) Haffar, Jasmine 09              2) Shelly, Sunita 12              
     3) Weldon, Kelly 10                4) Cross, Taylor 10               
  5 Ventura  'A'                                      4:08.65    4:05.97  
     1) Hooke, Emily JR                 2) Kelley, Emani FR               
     3) Shaw, Delaney JR                4) Collazo, Bianca JR             
  6 Newbury Park  'A'                                 4:11.38    4:06.88  
  7 Moorpark  'A'                                     4:09.46    4:11.36  
     1) Dearborn, Hannah 11             2) Hamman, Margot 10              
     3) Carrillo, Naomi 09              4) Rouse, Kelsey 09               
  8 Westlake  'A'                                     4:05.23    4:11.63  
     1) Schwartz, Sara 10               2) Edell, Brooke 10               
     3) Jenkins, Katrina 09             4) Ghazarian, Nicki 12            
  9 Oak Park  'A'                                     4:07.67    4:13.71  
     1) Bucknovitz, Sarah JR            2) Engelhardt, Kendall SO         
     3) Novak, Courtney SR              4) Miller, Courtney JR            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 9:55.36  4/29/2011   Oaks Christian, Oaks Christian            
                         A Anderson, a beck, N MacWhirter, j pantuso       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Camarillo  'A'                                    9:50.24    9:33.18V 
     1) Dunne, Kathleen 11              2) Naumann, Rachel 12             
     3) O'Connell, Meghan 9             4) Finfrock, Taeylr 11            
  2 Ventura  'A'                                     10:07.27    9:39.38V 
     1) Kearney, Megan SO               2) Kelley, Emani FR               
     3) Guadiana, Rebecca SO            4) Shelton, Paige SO              
  3 Oaks Christian  'A'                              10:20.98    9:48.36V 
     1) Anderson, Savannah SO           2) Fleming, Emma FR               
     3) Beck, Alex FR                   4) Huning, Megan JR               
  4 Simi Valley  'A'                                 10:00.00    9:50.44V 
  5 Moorpark  'A'                                       10.10    9:51.57V 
     1) Dearborn, Hannah 11             2) Gilmore, Morgan 09             
     3) Reis, Courtney 10               4) Helms, Hope 09                 
  6 Westlake  'A'                                    12:58.86   10:21.86  
     1) Bridge-Jackson, Ashlie 11       2) Jenkins, Katrina 09            
     3) Park, Rachel 12                 4) Douille, Clarice 09            
  7 Newbury Park  'A'                                10:50.96   10:23.77  
     1) Tuso, Keara 11                  2) Cox, Sammie 10                 
     3) Ranucci, Rachel 11              4) Sweetman, Emily 10             
  8 Royal  'A'                                       11:17.11   10:29.85  
     1) Amaya, Emely 10                 2) Burdon, Hunter 12              
     3) Foudy, Caroline 11              4) Holland, Brianne 09            
  9 Saint Bonaventure  'A'                           10:21.96   10:31.45  
 10 Thousand Oaks  'A'                               10:41.04   10:32.23  
     1) Godinez, Gracie 10              2) Groenveld, Kori 10             
     3) Russett, Melissa 11             4) Segovia, Rita 12               
 11 La Reina  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:42.06  
 12 Channel Islands  'A'                             11:18.38   10:54.95  
 13 Oak Park  'A'                                               10:55.59  
     1) Engelhardt, Kendall SO          2) Wall, Jenna 12                 
     3) Novak, Courtney SR              4) Gove, Delaney JR               
 14 Nordhoff  'A'                                    10:28.00   10:58.50  
     1) Canchola, Christina 12          2) Kiesewetter, Brigitte 12       
     3) Hartley, Jadxia 10              4) Johnson, Michelaina 11         
 15 Buena  'A'                                       10:45.13   11:05.80  
     1) King, Hannah 11                 2) Conlon, Chloe 12               
     3) Perez, Kenna 09                 4) Al-Saleh, Lujain 12            
 16 Hueneme  'A'                                     10:23.89   11:32.91  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 5-06.25  4/28/2000   Lisa Wygant, Adolfo Camarillo HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Paffrath, Leah            12 Simi Valley          4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Burow, Carlie             10 Royal                4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Coert, Ashley             12 Fillmore             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 Anderson, Amy             SO Oaks Christian       4-10.00    4-06.00  
  4 Conlan, Meghan            12 Thousand Oaks        4-10.00    4-06.00  
  4 Luna, Mary                10 Camarillo            4-10.00    4-06.00  
  4 Chambers, Erin            11 Oxnard               4-10.00    4-06.00  
  6 Wood, Rachel              10 Newbury Park         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  6 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn       SR Oak Park             4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Buegler, Lily             12 Westlake             4-10.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Steve, Mekalyn            JR Ventura              5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Jelinski, Jessica         09 Agoura               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Selig, McKenzie           10 Rio Mesa             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 Hughes, Paula             SO Oaks Christian       4-11.00    5-00.00  
  5 Rouse, Kelsey             09 Moorpark             5-00.00    4-10.00  
  6 Cutaran, Megan            11 Westlake             5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Mouchawar, Kaylin         10 Agoura               5-00.00    4-06.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Nizdil, Raegan            11 Rio Mesa             5-08.00    5-07.00V 
  2 Beattie, Erinn            09 Buena                5-05.00    5-06.00  
  3 Peterson, Lauren          12 Moorpark             5-03.00    5-02.00  
  4 Dominguez-Fields, Candic  SO Ventura              5-03.00    5-02.00  
  5 Sper, Karsen              12 Thousand Oaks        5-02.00    5-00.00  
  6 Tayloe, Brittany          JR Oaks Christian       5-02.00    4-10.00  
  7 Engelhardt, Kendall       SO Oak Park             5-02.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 11-06  4/29/2011   Holly Tokar, Ventura                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kabey, Nicole             12 Newbury Park         7-00.00    7-06.00  
  2 Pestano, Brooke           SO Oak Park             7-03.00    7-06.00  
  3 Stanziano, Natalie        10 Newbury Park         7-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Gaynor, Danielle          09 Newbury Park         7-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Menges, Michelle          10 Agoura               7-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Tobin, Marissa            JR Ventura              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Glass, Karly              09 Westlake             6-06.00         NH  
 -- Kearns, Quinn             11 Agoura               6-06.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Christine          11 Thousand Oaks        8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Yip, Megan                11 Simi Valley          8-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Harris, Danielle          11 Royal                7-06.00    7-06.00  
  3 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn       SR Oak Park             7-09.00    7-06.00  
  5 Mc Cormack, Kerry         12 Simi Valley          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  6 Powell, Makenna           11 Royal                8-03.00    7-06.00  
  7 Gifford, Vicki            10 Agoura               7-06.00    7-00.00  
  7 Wright, Jessica           09 Simi Valley          7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Miller, Courtney          JR Oak Park             8-10.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Barnes, Frances           12 Moorpark            10-03.00   11-00.00  
  2 Sanchez, Kim              JR Oaks Christian      11-02.00   11-00.00  
  3 Harrison, Caitlin         11 Moorpark             9-09.00   10-00.00  
  4 Peoples, Becky            09 Moorpark             9-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Triplett, Erin            JR Oaks Christian       9-09.00    9-06.00  
  6 Dugas, Karli              SO Ventura              9-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Browder, Imogen           JR Oaks Christian       9-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Lainfiesta, Rebecca       11 Royal                9-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Benson, Sima              10 Thousand Oaks        9-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 20-07.50  1993        Marion Jones,, Thousand Oaks HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Delgado, Mariah           12 Oxnard              14-10.00   15-03.75   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)           
  2 Kovacevich, Megan         11 Thousand Oaks       15-05.00   15-02.50   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)        
  3 Scanlan, Charlotte        11 Royal               15-06.00   15-01.75   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI)        
  4 Collins, Becca            SR Saint Bonaventur    15-01.00   14-11.50   NWI 
     14-11.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)        
  5 Lott, Lacey               11 Royal               14-11.75   14-11.00   NWI 
     13-11.50(NWI)    14-11(NWI)            
  6 Diehl, Kylie              SO Oaks Christian      15-05.00   14-09.00   NWI 
        14-09(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-05(NWI)        
  7 Marucut, Jordin           10 Camarillo           15-03.00   14-07.50   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)        
  8 Poling, Kylee             10 Thousand Oaks       15-00.00   14-00.75   NWI 
     12-06.50(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-00(NWI)       
Flight  2  
  1 Hughes, Paula             SO Oaks Christian      16-04.75   16-09.75   NWI 
     16-00.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)       
  2 Colvin, Danielle          JR Ventura             16-00.00   16-00.50   NWI 
     14-11.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)       
  3 Kufta, Jane               12 Buena               16-05.50   15-11.00   NWI 
     15-11(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)       
  4 DellaLibera, Francesca    10 Camarillo           16-04.50   15-06.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)       
  4 Holmquist, Heidi          11 Simi Valley         15-11.50   15-06.50   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)       
  6 Tomlinson, Michela        10 Newbury Park        15-07.00   15-04.50   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)       
  6 Kabey, Nicole             12 Newbury Park        15-07.00   15-04.50   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)       
  8 Hunt, Lindsey             11 Simi Valley         15-11.50   14-05.50   NWI 
     12-08.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)       
  9 Chambers, Erin            11 Oxnard              15-08.50   14-03.00   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)       
Flight  3  
  1 Richards, Madisen         10 Simi Valley         18-06.75   18-09.00   NWI 
     17-09.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-09(NWI)       
  2 Black, Jazzelena          SR Tritons             17-02.75   18-00.00   NWI 
     16-11(NWI)    17-01.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)       
  3 Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas           17-07.75   17-04.50   NWI 
     17-03.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-04(NWI)       
  4 Herman, Kylie             JR Ventura             16-10.50   16-11.00   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI)       
  5 Tayloe, Brittany          JR Oaks Christian      16-09.50   16-09.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)       
  6 Patterson, Anisa          SR Ventura             17-01.50   16-07.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 16-07(NWI)    15-09(NWI)       
  7 Peterson, Lauren          12 Moorpark            16-08.50   16-04.00   NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI)    16-04(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)       
  8 Sullivan, Paige           10 Moorpark            16-08.00   16-02.50   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)       
  9 Storbeck, Melissa         10 Moorpark            16-07.50   15-05.00   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-11(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 37-03  4/30/2010   Jazzelena A Black, PAOX                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Barkley, Kathryn          JR Ventura             32-00.00   32-10.25  +0.0 
     32-10.25(+0.0) 32-02.50(0.1) 32-02(0.4) 31-03.75(+0.0)       
  2 Diehl, Kylie              SO Oaks Christian      31-11.00   32-04.75   1.6 
     32-04.75(1.6) 30-10.75(0.8) 29-11.25(1.5) 30-11.25(1.6)       
  3 Burow, Chloe              12 Royal               30-10.00   31-06.75  +0.0 
     31-04.50(+0.0) 31-06.75(+0.0) 31-03(1.0) 30-08.50(0.7)       
  4 Hunt, Lindsey             11 Simi Valley         31-10.50   30-10.00   1.3 
     30-10(1.3) 29-09.50(0.2) 30-05.50(0.1) 28-06.25(0.4)       
  5 Loucks, Emily             11 Westlake            30-10.25   30-09.25  +0.0 
        30-04.75(+0.0) 29-06.75(1.2) 30-09.25(+0.0)       
  6 Hanafin, Maeve             9 Rio Mesa            31-04.50   30-06.00  +0.0 
     28-05.25(+0.0)       30-06(+0.0)       
  7 Morales, Andrea           JR Tritons             31-02.75   30-03.00   0.2 
        29-07(1.4) 29-07.50(0.8) 30-03(0.2)       
  8 Delgado, Mariah           12 Oxnard              31-00.00   29-05.25   0.3 
     26-09.25(0.3)       29-05.25(0.3)       
  9 O'Higgins, Fiona          11 Buena               30-11.00   26-00.50  +0.0 
        x  x  26-00.50(+0.0)       
Flight  2  
  1 Hughes, Paula             SO Oaks Christian      32-11.00   32-10.75   0.1 
     32-05.75(+0.0) 31-09(+0.0) 32-10.75(0.1)           
  2 Marquez, Brianna          11 Moorpark            32-02.00   32-05.00  +0.0 
     31-07.50(0.4) 31-01(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0) 31-06.50(0.6)       
  3 Kabey, Nicole             12 Newbury Park        32-09.50   31-06.50  +0.0 
     31-06.50(+0.0) 31-03(+0.0) 30-09.25(+0.0) 31-01.75(+0.0)       
  4 Gibbons, Natalie          SR Ventura             32-01.50   31-06.25   0.2 
     30-10.50(+0.0) 30-11.25(+0.0) 31-06.25(0.2) 29-11.25(0.4)       
  5 Hammond, Ryanna           09 Newbury Park        32-03.00   31-05.00  +0.0 
     31-02.75(+0.0) 31-03.50(+0.0) 31-05(+0.0) 31-00(+0.0)       
  6 Tran, Jessica             11 Camarillo           32-00.00   31-03.50   0.2 
     29-11(+0.0) 31-03.50(0.2) 29-11.25(+0.0) 29-05(+0.0)      
  7 Peterson, Onyx            12 Simi Valley         32-06.50   30-07.25  +0.0 
     29-04.25(+0.0) 30-07.25(+0.0) 30-05(+0.0) 29-08(0.6)       
Flight  3  
  1 Hamilton, Amanda          12 Simi Valley         39-00.00   37-10.25V  NWI 
     36-10.50(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI) 37-00.75(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI)       
  2 Black, Jazzelena          SR Tritons             39-05.00   37-09.50V  NWI 
     37-07(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI)       
  3 Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas           35-08.00   36-00.00   NWI 
     35-03.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)       
  4 Sper, Karsen              12 Thousand Oaks       37-04.00   34-10.00   NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI)       
  5 VanWagner, Jana           JR Ventura             33-10.50   33-08.25   NWI 
     32-06.50(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI)       
  6 Sullivan, Paige           10 Moorpark            33-11.25   33-07.00   NWI 
     29-09.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)       
  7 Scanlan, Charlotte        11 Royal               33-05.00   33-00.00   NWI 
        32-04(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI)       
  8 Schrock, Madison          10 Moorpark            33-02.25   32-07.25   NWI 
     32-00(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-07(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 44-04  1993        Crystall Brownlee, Westlake HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rowe, Aaliyah             12 Buena               31-09.50   31-10.50  
      31-05.50  31-10.50     30-03       
  2 Mackay, Merrika           10 Moorpark            32-02.00   31-07.00  
      29-10.50  29-11  31-07  31-05       
  3 Razo, Raquel              11 Nordhoff            31-03.00   30-07.00  
      29-10  30-07  29-04  30-06       
  4 Arteaga, Diana            11 Rio Mesa            30-11.50   30-03.00  
      29-02  30-03  29-09.50  30-03       
  5 Graves, Rachel            12 Rio Mesa            32-07.00   30-01.00  
      30-01  29-11.50  29-05           
  6 Aupiu, Ayzha              SO Oaks Christian      32-02.00   29-06.00  
      28-11  29-06  29-06  28-00       
Flight  2  
  1 Reaves, Katherine         11 Thousand Oaks       36-03.00   36-06.00  
      34-06  35-01  36-06  FOUL       
  2 Homb, Katelynn            JR Ventura             34-04.00   33-01.50  
      32-10  32-10.50  32-04  33-01.50       
  3 Steward, Andisha          12 Channel Islands     36-00.00   32-07.50  
      32-07.50  32-04  FOUL  32-07       
  4 Rossi, Alanna             12 Calabasas           33-02.00   32-00.00  
      32-00  30-08.50  30-11  29-04.50       
  5 PericoneKapp, Micaela     11 Camarillo           33-08.00   30-10.00  
      30-07  30-10  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Franklin, Christine       12 Simi Valley         34-01.00   30-08.00  
      29-01  29-03  30-01.50  30-08       
  6 Manhart, Erielle          12 Buena               33-02.00   30-08.00  
      30-08  27-02  6  28-03       
  8 Tice, Lindsey             JR Ventura             33-05.00   30-01.50  
      28-06  29-09.50  30-00.50  30-01.50       
  9 Coubal, Alexa             09 Thousand Oaks       34-00.00   30-01.00  
      29-08  28-05.50  30-01  FOUL       
Flight  3  
  1 Mader, Kendall            09 Newbury Park        40-07.00   40-10.00  
      40-10  40-00.50  36-11  34-00.50       
  2 Dixion, Brooke            SR Tritons             40-01.00   40-07.00  
      40-07  40-00.50  40-03.50  38-05        
  3 Leaupepe, Geraldynn       10 Camarillo           40-07.00   38-11.00  
        x   37-03.50  38-11        
  4 Leaupepe, Geralynn        10 Camarillo           38-03.50   38-05.50  
      36-08  38-05.50  35-02.50  37-11.50        
  5 Watkins, Molly            SR Ventura             37-05.50   38-04.00  
      36-04  38-04     37-00        
  6 Roffel, Elena             12 Rio Mesa            37-02.00   36-03.00  
      33-11.50  33-08  36-03  33-07        
  7 Jones, Brittnee           SR Hueneme             37-07.50   34-10.00  
      34-08.50  34-10  32-11  34-04        
  8 Wilson, Shanice           11 Moorpark            37-05.00   34-04.00  
      32-10  34-04  31-02.50  32-09        
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 166-08  4/30/2010   Alex Morgan, VENT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mackay, Merrika           10 Moorpark               94-11  102-11.50  
  2 Coubal, Alexa             09 Thousand Oaks         103-04   97-06.50  
  3 Razo, Raquel              11 Nordhoff              103-01      96-02  
  4 McWaid, Brittany          11 Newbury Park           99-09      94-08  
  5 Wilson, Shanice           11 Moorpark            95-09.50      92-08  
  6 Rowe, Aaliyah             12 Buena                  97-02   82-06.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Bucknovitz, Sarah         JR Oak Park              106-03     105-06  
  2 Jones, Brittnee           SR Hueneme               106-02  104-06.50  
  3 PericoneKapp, Micaela     11 Camarillo             106-04     102-03  
  4 Lugo, Micaiah             10 Rio Mesa              107-10     102-02  
  5 Tice, Lindsey             JR Ventura               104-04     101-11  
  6 Reaves, Katherine         11 Thousand Oaks         106-04   97-08.50  
  7 Dixion, Brooke            SR Tritons               107-08   90-02.50  
  8 Manhart, Erielle          12 Buena               08-08.50   80-04.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Mader, Kendall            09 Newbury Park          128-04     129-00  
  2 Homb, Katelynn            JR Ventura               134-11     125-08  
  3 Steward, Andisha          12 Channel Islands       119-03     119-04  
  4 Leaupepe, Geraldynn       10 Camarillo           18-06.50     117-00  
  5 Graves, Rachel            12 Rio Mesa              109-09     109-07  
  6 Roffel, Elena             12 Rio Mesa              115-09     108-01  
  7 Watkins, Molly            SR Ventura               111-01   94-11.50  
  8 Leaupepe, Geralynn        10 Camarillo             110-00      70-11  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 10:07.10  4/30/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baxter, Sarah             10 Simi Valley         10:08.11   10:21.61  
  2 Guadiana, Rebecca         SO Ventura             11:40.01   11:10.11  
  3 Gyalay, Monika            09 Moorpark            11:11.13   11:10.70  
  4 Padberg, Ashton           12 Thousand Oaks       11:21.46   11:12.43  
  5 Mateu, Sophie             12 Royal               11:35.53   11:16.16  
  6 Giguere, Jenny            09 Westlake            11:20.72   11:18.49  
  7 Vinas, Rachel             11 Simi Valley         11:48.66   11:24.16  
  8 Frank, Alyssa             10 La Reina            11:26.13   11:27.43  
  9 Shelton, Paige            SO Ventura             11:30.26   11:30.44  
 10 Joerger, Melanie          12 Thousand Oaks       10:57.41   11:33.19  
 11 Ip, Danielle              09 Moorpark            11:52.55   11:39.85  
 12 Tuso, Keara               11 Newbury Park        11:47.51   11:43.72  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Rated & Seeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Utash, Charlotte          10 Simi Valley         11:54.90   11:34.92  
  2 Hope, Kiana               10 Fillmore            11:59.27   11:39.60  
  3 Douille, Clarice          09 Westlake            12:06.52   11:51.95  
  4 Jones, Lauren             11 Newbury Park        12:02.32   11:52.08  
  5 Naumann, Rachel           12 Camarillo           12:09.38   11:52.50  
  6 Dean, Rachel              10 Newbury Park        12:04.52   11:52.75  
  7 Brajkovich, Ariana        09 La Reina            12:32.66   11:53.83  
  8 Watts, Cheyenne           11 Calabasas           12:05.78   11:55.19  
  9 Pietrzyk, Caroline        FR Malibu              12:11.21   11:56.54  
 10 Purdy, Danielle           11 Oxnard              12:02.27   11:57.15  
 11 Beauregard, Paris         SO Ventura             12:27.22   11:58.50  
 12 Lorch, Andrea             11 Westlake            12:16.12   12:03.95  
 13 Al-Saleh, Summer          09 Buena               12:25.77   12:04.65  
 14 Yang, Marissa             12 Royal               12:26.10   12:15.92  
 15 Huizar, Lorena            JR Hueneme             12:30.46   12:16.64  
 16 Tafoya, Alexis             9 Fillmore            12:35.10   12:20.99  
 17 Nagel, Sarah               9 Camarillo           12:13.20   12:25.28  
 18 Armenta, Veronica         SR Hueneme             12:29.73   12:25.46  
 19 Baldree, Rebecca          10 Agoura              12:29.17   12:26.93  
 20 Nagel, Haley               9 Camarillo           12:13.37   12:28.66  
 21 Perez, Kenna              09 Buena               12:30.91   12:33.50  
 22 Ito, Leandra              12 Moorpark            12:06.08   13:01.92  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 10.63  4/30/2010   Jamison Jordan, Rio Mesa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Rohlfing, Mason           10 Thousand Oaks          11.50      11.51  
  2 Morales, Max              JR Villanova              11.56      11.53  
  3 Januska, Jeffrey          SR Ventura                11.49      11.54  
  4 Jackson, Isaiah           12 Oxnard                            11.61  
  5 Rudman, Jordan            12 Thousand Oaks          11.54      11.63  
  6 Choi, Alex                12 Newbury Park           11.57      11.67  
  7 Cruz, Daniel              12 Fillmore               11.57      11.80  
  8 Davis, Kevin              SO Tritons                11.49      11.84  
Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Hansen, Chad              11 Moorpark               11.20      11.16  
  2 White, Rod                12 Rio Mesa               11.23      11.19  
  3 Weiss, Grant              12 Oxnard                 11.28      11.24  
  4 Temple, Alonso            SR Tritons                11.36      11.40  
  5 Obed, Ahmed               10 Camarillo              11.22      11.45  
  6 Martinez, Jesus           11 Channel Islands        11.49      11.46  
  7 Riccardi, Gino            11 Royal                  11.46      11.49  
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 adams, ishmael            SR Oaks Christian         10.96      10.81  
  2 Roach, Cameron            12 Rio Mesa               10.97      10.90  
  3 Lee, Montre               JR Saint Bonaventur       11.08      10.95  
  4 Wolverton, Jonathan       12 Moorpark               11.15      11.06  
  5 Nunnery, Jordan           12 Rio Mesa               11.16      11.08  
  6 Stanton, Aaron            11 Moorpark               11.16      11.13  
  7 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley            11.17      11.21  
 -- Johnson, Terry            SO Oaks Christian         11.09         DQ   False Start
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 21.11  4/26/2002   Aaron Ware, Oahs Christian HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Riccardi, Gino            11 Royal                  23.19      22.82  
  2 Tolliver, Alex            12 Moorpark               23.30      22.98  
  3 Morales, Max              JR Villanova              23.25      23.01  
  4 Helo, Rudy                11 Simi Valley            23.15      23.31  
  5 Daniel, Eric              SO Ventura                23.39      23.35  
  6 Hernandez, Stephen        09 Thousand Oaks          23.47      23.37  
  7 Choi, Alex                12 Newbury Park           23.50      23.64  
  8 Ryan, Shane               SR Ventura                23.38      23.90  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Holguin, Eric             SR Saint Bonaventur       22.79      22.34  
  2 Johnson, Terry            SO Oaks Christian         23.00      22.58  
  3 Lee, Montre               JR Saint Bonaventur       22.80      22.63  
  4 Sagely, Mitchell          12 Moorpark               23.11      23.01  
  5 Stewart, Devoreaux        JR Oaks Christian         23.12      23.13  
  6 Kern, William             12 Westlake               23.12      23.16  
  7 Pare, Michael             SR Ventura                22.88      23.22  
Section  3     Wind: -0.4
  1 Selig, Blake              12 Rio Mesa               22.02      21.74  
  2 Roach, Cameron            12 Rio Mesa               22.15      22.02  
  3 Brown, Michael            JR Hueneme                22.21      22.16  
  4 Obed, Ahmed               10 Camarillo              22.22      22.47  
  5 Pagano, Terry             12 Newbury Park           22.77      22.68  
  6 Zimmerman, Darion         11 Rio Mesa               22.57      22.98  
  7 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley            22.76      23.22  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 47.54  1998        Matt Lea,, Adolfo Camarillo HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stewart, Devoreaux        JR Oaks Christian         52.68      51.06  
  2 Arellano, Miguel          JR Tritons                52.72      51.30  
  3 Ewing, Kyle               11 Newbury Park           53.02      51.54  
  4 Kern, William             12 Westlake               52.83      52.18  
  5 Andrews, Julian           FR Oaks Christian         52.65      52.27  
  6 Wrout, Tanner             12 Rio Mesa               53.00      52.85  
  7 Durel, Alex               SO Oak Park               52.77      52.98  
  8 Wright, Dominick          12 Calabasas              53.00      53.11  
  9 Harper, Anthony           12 Channel Islands        53.10      54.16  
Section  2  
  1 Avendano, Bryan           12 Newbury Park           51.92      50.99  
  2 Bourdeaux, Aaron          11 Simi Valley            52.29      51.33  
  3 Medina, Kyle              JR Ventura                51.65      51.67  
  4 Hernandez, Stephen        09 Thousand Oaks          52.46      51.69  
  5 Marigny, Rolandon         11 Channel Islands        52.32      52.07  
  6 Ramirez, David            JR Ventura                52.46      52.15  
  7 Cantle, Jonathon          09 Westlake               52.09      52.23  
  8 Lyon, John (Nate)         12 Buena                  51.93      52.38  
  9 Mariscal, Juan            12 Fillmore               52.40      52.70  
Section  3  
  1 Zimmerman, Darion         11 Rio Mesa               48.90      48.60  
  2 Holguin, Eric             SR Saint Bonaventur       49.81      48.93  
  3 Ryan, Shane               SR Ventura                50.42      50.36  
  4 Pagano, Terry             12 Newbury Park           51.43      50.41  
  5 Lopez, Mathew             SR Tritons                50.46      50.61  
  6 Oechsli, Jeff             11 Agoura                 50.98      50.81  
  7 Brown, Michael            JR Hueneme                51.11      53.17  
  8 Weisenberger, Drew        11 Rio Mesa               51.54      53.47  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 1:52.74  4/30/2010   Sam DeMello, Westlake HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carlson, Chris            JR Oak Park             2:04.04    2:01.33  
  2 FitzGerald, James          9 Rio Mesa             2:04.65    2:02.35  
  3 Colarossi, Vincent        JR Oaks Christian       2:04.78    2:02.88  
  4 Graham, Andrew            12 Rio Mesa             2:04.81    2:03.09  
  5 Mochizuki, Kyle           12 Oxnard               2:05.86    2:04.22  
  6 Clark, John               12 Simi Valley          2:05.09    2:05.10  
  7 Keller, Michael           11 Moorpark             2:04.22    2:05.29  
  8 Venegas, Javi             12 Westlake             2:05.79    2:05.93  
  9 Yonko, Charlie            SR Tritons                         2:07.06  
 10 Thompson, Michael         FR Ventura              2:04.90    2:08.53  
Section  2  
  1 Bazargan, Sahm            SO Oak Park             2:02.02    1:58.15  
  2 Soudani, Connor           12 Rio Mesa             2:02.67    1:59.78  
  3 Picchini, Michael         10 Moorpark             2:03.80    2:00.57  
  4 Peterson, Rocky           11 Westlake             2:02.39    2:01.50  
  5 Maya, Angel               11 Nordhoff             2:03.34    2:01.60  
  6 Trujillo, Chris           10 Thousand Oaks        2:03.91    2:02.08  
  7 Rigby, Graham             09 Westlake             2:02.83    2:02.38  
  8 Juanillo, Ruben           12 Moorpark             2:02.76    2:02.61  
  9 Schroeder, Grady          12 Calabasas            2:03.19    2:03.86  
 10 Ho, Kevin                 12 Thousand Oaks        2:02.78    2:05.90  
Section  3  
  1 Medina, Kyle              JR Ventura              1:56.47    1:55.55  
  2 Gonzalez, Joel            11 Camarillo            2:01.16    1:56.55  
  3 Robison, Austin           SR Villanova            1:58.05    1:56.81  
  4 Asturi, Vince             11 Royal                2:01.43    1:57.12  
  5 Lasater, Austin           12 Newbury Park         1:56.69    1:57.43  
  6 Sanchez, Gustavo          12 Nordhoff             1:58.89    1:57.74  
  7 Kodera, Sho               12 Thousand Oaks        1:59.93    1:58.13  
  8 Wong, Doug                12 Agoura               1:58.86    1:58.57  
  9 Hennigan, Nathan          12 Nordhoff             1:57.28    1:59.03  
 10 Chirigotis, Jackson       11 Simi Valley          2:00.97    1:59.24  
 11 Roberts, Ian              SR Ventura              1:58.70    1:59.88  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 4:13.78  5/2/2003    Phillip Reid, Rio Mesa HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Parsons, Daniel           12 Buena                4:39.54    4:31.91  
  2 Chavez, Francisco         12 Oxnard               4:38.90    4:33.35  
  3 Valdovinos, Hugo          11 Fillmore             4:38.87    4:34.19  
  4 Gomez, Zach               11 Camarillo            4:38.22    4:36.78  
  5 Anderson, James           SR Oak Park                        4:39.15  
  6 Quintero, Bryan              Simi Valley                     4:40.08  
  7 Almaguer, Jose            11 Fillmore             4:39.03    4:43.27  
  8 Saucedo, Jose             11 Rio Mesa             4:43.71    4:46.79  
  9 O'Neill, Garrett          12 Buena                4:40.02    4:50.07  
 10 Montebello, Matt          10 Agoura               4:43.97    4:51.88  
 11 Jones, Eric               JR Oak Park             4:43.74    4:57.56  
Section  2  
  1 Utash, Nikolaus           11 Simi Valley          4:35.75    4:27.24  
  2 Juanillo, Ruben           12 Moorpark             4:30.37    4:29.17  
  3 Feller, Jonathan          11 Simi Valley          4:30.36    4:29.92  
  4 Bendik, Bryan             12 Simi Valley          4:30.63    4:30.25  
  5 Sommers, Nick             12 Westlake             4:37.89    4:33.72  
  6 Patel, Teerth             11 Moorpark             4:33.19    4:33.82  
  7 Rigby, Graham             09 Westlake             4:31.82    4:37.32  
  8 Pond, Frederick           10 Newbury Park         4:37.42    4:39.30  
  9 Keller, Michael           11 Moorpark             4:36.99    4:39.76  
 10 Barnes, Thatcher          11 Buena                4:37.45    4:42.12  
 11 Joerger, Brian            09 Thousand Oaks        4:37.47    4:42.52  
Section  3  
  1 Lopez, Tommy              12 Thousand Oaks        4:22.09    4:19.87  
  2 Lucero, Adam              12 Camarillo            4:24.32    4:22.80  
  3 Roberts, Ian              SR Ventura              4:22.33    4:23.84  
  4 Klachko, Ryan             10 Royal                4:28.68    4:24.61  
  5 Sanchez, Gustavo          12 Nordhoff             4:25.32    4:24.87  
  6 Peterson, Rocky           11 Westlake             4:28.80    4:25.86  
  7 Herrera, Edwin            SR Ventura              4:28.78    4:27.88  
  8 Spencer, Michael          12 Thousand Oaks        4:30.23    4:34.00  
  9 Allen, Anthony            SR Saint Bonaventur     4:29.00    4:45.06  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 13.46  4/29/2011   Johnathan Cabral, Agoura                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Nixon, TaRaun             JR Hueneme                16.21      15.94  
  2 Boyd, Fajhon              SR Hueneme                15.88      16.07  
  3 McIntyre, Chase           10 Thousand Oaks          16.12      16.09  
  4 Negrete, Davis            10 Simi Valley            16.33      16.12  
  5 Frick, Tristan            12 Newbury Park           15.88      16.14  
  6 Pizzo, Philip             11 Camarillo              16.45      16.22  
  7 DeSantiago, Adrian        JR Saint Bonaventur       16.18      16.29  
  8 Seymour, Isaac            12 Nordhoff               16.45      16.79  
  9 Frick, Austin             11 Newbury Park           16.01      16.84  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Markham, Ian              JR Oak Park               15.83      15.50  
  2 Davis, Spencer            12 Buena                  15.54      15.54  
  3 Linman, Matthew           12 Buena                  15.56      15.55  
  4 Erickson, Tyler           12 Camarillo              15.75      15.74  
  5 Grieder, William          SO Ventura                15.83      15.90  
  6 Goodwin, Travis           12 Simi Valley            15.75      15.94  
  7 Nelson, Clark             10 Westlake               15.77      15.96  
  8 Holt, Nick                11 Rio Mesa               15.43      16.48  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Weiss, Grant              12 Oxnard                 14.76      14.62  
  2 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake               14.75      14.67  
  3 pitcher, jordan           SO Oaks Christian         15.00      14.68  
  4 Hughes, Brandon           12 Moorpark               14.68      14.78  
  5 Hansen, Chad              11 Moorpark               15.38      15.22  
  6 Legohn, Jelani            11 Oxnard                 15.13      15.40  
  7 Gratland, Shawn           11 Newbury Park           15.31      15.42  
  8 Teart, Anthony            11 Rio Mesa               15.40      15.43  
  9 Kroll, Jonathan           JR Ventura                15.38      15.45  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 35.84  1988        Charles Brown, Channel Islands HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roberts, Dylan            11 Buena                  42.71      41.59  
  2 Juarez, Jacob             11 Oxnard                 42.99      42.13  
  3 Martinez, Sal             SR Tritons                43.00      42.42  
  4 Douglas, Trevor           12 Newbury Park           43.27      43.01  
  5 Grajeda, Shane            JR Ventura                42.86      43.39  
  6 Grieder, William          SO Ventura                42.87      43.46  
  7 Mogg, Kyle                12 Royal                  43.51      43.61  
  8 Boyd, Fajhon              SR Hueneme                43.02      44.60  
Section  2  
  1 Garrett, Edmund           12 Moorpark               42.37      41.33  
  2 pitcher, jordan           SO Oaks Christian         42.16      41.36  
  3 Markham, Ian              JR Oak Park               41.50      41.77  
  4 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake               41.42      41.85  
  5 Seymour, Isaac            12 Nordhoff               41.88      42.82  
  6 Frick, Tristan            12 Newbury Park           42.09      43.26  
  7 Negrete, Davis            10 Simi Valley            43.73      43.79  
  8 Nixon, TaRaun             JR Hueneme                42.63      44.40  
Section  3  
  1 Gordon, Collin            12 Royal                  40.71      39.21  
  2 Teart, Anthony            11 Rio Mesa               39.87      39.83  
  3 Pantoja, Daniel           12 Channel Islands        41.20      40.17  
  4 Davis, Spencer            12 Buena                  40.50      40.37  
  5 Goodwin, Travis           12 Simi Valley            40.33      40.46  
  6 Legohn, Jelani            11 Oxnard                 40.73      40.50  
  7 Nelson, Clark             10 Westlake               40.98      41.74  
  8 Kroll, Jonathan           JR Ventura                41.30      42.00  
  9 Hughes, Brandon           12 Moorpark               39.81      42.06  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 41.18  4/29/2011   Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa                    
                       M Alford, L Roach, B Selig, C Roach               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Malibu  'A'                                         46.72         DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Haft, Sam SR                    2) Yazdani, Andrew JR             
     3) Smart, Cooper SR                4) Baldinger, Devon SR            
 -- Buena  'A'                                          47.49         DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Lyon, John (Nate) 12            2) Linman, Matthew 12             
     3) Frederick, Dane 12              4) Kirk, Damont 10                
Section  2  
  1 Royal  'A'                                          44.40      44.10  
     1) Bateman, David 12               2) Hansen, Rylan 10               
     3) Riccardi, Gino 11               4) Riley, Devonte 12              
  2 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  44.83      44.35  
     1) Rudman, Jordan 12               2) Oeffling, Nick 12              
     3) Rohlfing, Mason 10              4) McIntyre, Chase 10             
  3 Camarillo  'A'                                      44.87      44.56  
     1) Chavez, Francisco 11            2) Hoth, Joshua 10                
     3) Westfall, Nick 12               4) Obed, Ahmed 10                 
  4 Agoura  'A'                                         45.96      45.31  
     1) Banks, Cody 11                  2) Bernard, Idrees 10             
     3) Rackow, Byron 10                4) Wong, Doug 12                  
  5 Pacifica  'A'                                       44.91      45.46  
     1) Mesa, Jason FR                  2) Davis, Kevin SO                
     3) Nevarez, Adan SR                4) Temple, Alonso SR              
  6 Newbury Park  'A'                                   45.34      45.65  
     1) Avendano, Bryan 12              2) Chiou, Allen 11                
     3) Choi, Alex 12                   4) de Maille, Austin 11           
  7 Hueneme  'A'                                        46.10      45.70  
  8 Channel Islands  'A'                                44.69      45.98  
  9 Nordhoff  'A'                                       46.11      48.15  
     1) Wadsworth, Brandon 10           2) Huntsinger, Sean 11            
     3) Lara, Eric 11                   4) Seymour, Isaac 12              
Section  3  
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       41.62      41.69  
     1) Nunnery, Jordan 12              2) Selig, Blake 12                
     3) Zimmerman, Darion 11            4) Roach, Cameron 12              
  2 Oaks Christian  'A'                                 41.48      42.16  
     1) Johnson, Terry SO               2) Saucer, Vinnie SO              
     3) adams, ishmael SR               4) Owusu, Francis SO              
  3 Moorpark  'A'                                       43.88      43.25  
     1) Stanton, Aaron 11               2) Hughes, Brandon 12             
     3) Tolliver, Alex 12               4) Hansen, Chad 11                
  4 Oxnard  'A'                                         43.85      43.70  
     1) Bryant, Eric 10                 2) Jackson, Isaiah 12             
     3) Legohn, Jelani 11               4) Weiss, Grant 12                
  5 Ventura  'A'                                        44.20      44.21  
     1) Oroke, Grayson JR               2) Januska, Jeffrey SR            
     3) Daniel, Eric SO                 4) Pare, Michael SR               
 -- Saint Bonaventure  'A'                              43.15        DNF  
     1) Holguin, Eric SR                2) Lee, Montre JR                 
     3) Lucero, Richard SO              4) Ross, Mathew JR                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 3:20.16  4/29/2011   Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa                  
                         B Selig, D Zimmerman, C Roach, L Roach            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Villanova  'A'                                    3:36.63    3:31.59  
  2 Hueneme  'A'                                      3:39.57    3:47.15  
 -- Fillmore  'A'                                     3:37.92         DQ   Cut in too soon
     1) Chavez, Frank 10                2) Garnica, Alvaro                
     3) Mariscal, Juan 12               4) Valdovinos, Hugo 11            
Section  2  
  1 Channel Islands  'A'                              3:33.85    3:26.88  
  2 Pacifica  'A'                                     3:32.88    3:27.50  
     1) Arellano, Miguel JR             2) Davis, Kevin SO                
     3) Lopez, Mathew SR                4) Hall, Grant SO                 
  3 Nordhoff  'A'                                     3:34.20    3:31.15  
     1) Hennigan, Nathan 12             2) Maya, Angel 11                 
     3) Sanchez, Gustavo 12             4) Seymour, Isaac 12              
  4 Oxnard  'A'                                       3:34.10    3:33.96  
     1) Jackson, Isiah 12               2) Godinez, Jesse 11              
     3) Mochizuki, Kyle 12              4) Legohn, Jelani 11              
  5 Moorpark  'A'                                     3:34.03    3:34.26  
     1) Garrett, Edmund 12              2) Jaras, Luis 09                 
     3) Juanillo, Ruben 12              4) Myers, Brandon 12              
  6 Westlake  'A'                                     3:32.69    3:34.75  
     1) Kern, William 12                2) Cantle, Jonathon 09            
     3) Nelson, Clark 10                4) Kuse, Quintin 11               
 -- Royal  'A'                                        3:32.04         DQ   Cut in too soon
Section  3  
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     3:21.06    3:22.28  
     1) Weisenberger, Drew 11           2) Selig, Blake 12                
     3) Zimmerman, Darion 11            4) Roach, Cameron 12              
  2 Newbury Park  'A'                                 3:26.97    3:23.42  
  3 Ventura  'A'                                      3:25.71    3:24.30  
     1) Pare, Michael SR                2) Daniel, Eric SO                
     3) Ryan, Shane SR                  4) Medina, Kyle JR                
  4 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                3:27.45    3:25.66  
     1) Lopez, Tommy 12                 2) Kodera, Sho 12                 
     3) Hernandez, Stephen 09           4) Ho, Kevin 12                   
  5 Saint Bonaventure  'A'                            3:27.82    3:26.38  
     1) Holguin, Eric SR                2) Lucero, Richard SO             
     3) Lee, Montre JR                  4) Ross, Mathew JR                
  6 Oaks Christian  'A'                               3:30.44    3:26.91  
     1) adams, ishmael SR               2) Andrews, Julian FR             
     3) Johnson, Terry SO               4) Stewart, Devoreaux JR          
  7 Agoura  'A'                                       3:28.28    3:30.74  
     1) Costin, Andrew 11               2) Paulson, Kyler 10              
     3) Wong, Doug 12                   4) Oechsli, Jeff 11               
  8 Oak Park  'A'                                     3:31.41    3:35.82  
     1) Durel, Alex SO                  2) Moiz, Huzefa FR                
     3) Jimenez, Matt FR                4) Anderson, James SR             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 8:12.46  5/2/2003    Moorpark, Musketeers                      
                         J Chandler, K Hill, E Johnson, A Zamora           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                8:24.49    8:20.27  
     1) Flynn, Spencer 09               2) Guerrero, Michael 11           
     3) Hughes, Tyler 12                4) Teague, Matt 12                
  2 Newbury Park  'A'                                 8:08.36    8:21.27  
     1) Esparza, Kendall 12             2) Lasater, Austin 12             
     3) Byrne, Jonathan 10              4) Fought, Sean 12                
  3 Buena  'A'                                        9:02.13    8:29.78  
     1) Montes, Martin 11               2) Reagan, Spencer 11             
     3) Tovar, Isaac 12                 4) Tadeo, Marco 09                
  4 Westlake  'A'                                     8:53.30    8:31.14  
     1) O'Bryan, Sean 10                2) Venegas, Javi 12               
     3) Sommers, Nick 12                4) Cantle, Jonathon 09            
  5 Fillmore  'A'                                     8:33.75    8:32.23  
     1) Mariscal, Juan 12               2) Valdovinos, Hugo 11            
     3) Chavez, Frank 10                4) Gomez, Louis 11                
  6 Pacifica  'A'                                     8:37.43    8:32.65  
  7 Hueneme  'A'                                      8:43.14    8:35.06  
  8 Oak Park  'A'                                                8:35.75  
     1) Khaw, Andy SR                   2) Jimenez, Matt FR               
     3) Bhutada, Abhi SO                4) Schwartz, Brian SO             
  9 Simi Valley  'A'                                  8:40.00    8:40.20  
 10 Rio Mesa  'A'                                                8:42.39  
     1) Saucedo, Jose 11                2) Wrout, Cameron 9               
     3) Arnold, Ethan 10                4) Swanson, Austin 9              
 11 Moorpark  'A'                                     8:28.22    8:42.79  
     1) Juanillo, Ruben 12              2) Keller, Michael 11             
     3) Picchini, Michael 10            4) Jaras, Luis 09                 
 12 Ventura  'A'                                      8:46.51    8:45.57  
     1) Larson, Andrew FR               2) Giammichelle, Christian SR     
     3) Mayorga, Angel SO               4) Sweet, Logan FR                
 13 Camarillo  'A'                                    9:10.24    8:53.86  
     1) Ridderbush, Ryan 12             2) Chamagua, Jairo 10             
     3) Giles, Lucas 11                 4) Nolen, Charles 11              
 14 Royal  'A'                                        8:18.71    8:55.29  
     1) Chavez, Luis 11                 2) Foudy, Thomas 11               
     3) Medina, Joseph 12               4) Steinwender, Anthony 11        
 15 Agoura  'A'                                                  9:00.34  
     1) DeRossett, Erik 11              2) Fassazadeh, Aaron 12           
     3) Jefferis, Matt 12               4) Montebello, Matt 10            
 16 Nordhoff  'A'                                     9:10.00    9:07.59  
     1) Khougaz, Garret 12              2) Rogers, Matthew 10             
     3) Balderas, Elijah 09             4) Schutze, Chad 11               
 17 Oaks Christian  'A'                               9:26.83    9:08.04  
     1) Allison, Doug FR                2) Andrews, Julian FR             
     3) Cruz, Stephen SO                4) Colarossi, Vincent JR          
 18 Channel Islands  'A'                              9:16.22    9:10.11  
 19 Saint Bonaventure  'A'                            9:51.00    9:10.24  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 6-11.75  1993        Jeremy Fischer,, Adolfo Camarillo HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCormick, Sean           10 Royal                5-09.00    5-10.00  
  2 Kastenberg, Aidan         10 Agoura               5-08.00    5-06.00  
  3 Sterling, Nick            09 Nordhoff             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  3 Meredith, Matt            11 Agoura               5-09.00    5-06.00  
 -- Patterson, Ryan           12 Oxnard               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Boudreau, Jonas           11 Royal                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Larrieu, Kenny            12 Oxnard               5-08.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Owusu, Francis            SO Oaks Christian       5-10.00    5-10.00  
  2 Nixon, TaRaun             JR Hueneme              5-10.00    5-10.00  
  3 Quandt, Sean              12 Thousand Oaks        5-10.00    5-10.00  
  4 Erickson, Carter          11 Camarillo            5-10.00    5-10.00  
  5 Levan, Andre              11 Moorpark             5-10.00    5-10.00  
  6 Surrell, Kendrick         JR Hueneme              5-10.00    5-08.00  
  6 Harper, Anthony           12 Channel Islands      5-10.00    5-08.00  
  8 Nixon, DaShaun            SR Hueneme              5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Christie, Noah            JR Ventura              5-10.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Ryan, Shane               SR Ventura              6-06.00    6-04.00  
  2 Nelson, Clark             10 Westlake             6-00.00    6-02.00  
  3 Duongtran, Gabriel        11 Rio Mesa             6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Mogg, Kyle                12 Royal                6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Wiley, LJ                 12 Thousand Oaks        6-00.00    6-00.00  
  6 Oechsli, Jeff             11 Agoura               6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Yu, Kevin                 11 Westlake             6-00.00    5-10.00  
 -- Moe, Tate                 09 Moorpark             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Watkins, Zack                Oaks Christian       6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 16-00  4/29/2011   Connor Stark, OPHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cobey, Nick               11 Simi Valley         11-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 Hasegawa, Paul            SO Oaks Christian      11-00.00   11-06.00  
  3 Zeolla, Luke              SR Oak Park            11-03.00   11-00.00  
  4 Gordon, Linus             SO Malibu               9-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Bachman, Alex             FR Oaks Christian      10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5 Winans, Brice             SO Ventura              9-06.00   10-00.00  
 -- Schutze, Chad             11 Nordhoff             9-06.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Hunter, Tyson             10 Newbury Park        12-00.00   12-06.00  
  2 Pugh, Geoffrey            SR Ventura             12-01.00   12-06.00  
  3 Evans, Austin             10 Thousand Oaks       11-09.00   12-00.00  
  4 Williams, Sean            12 Agoura              12-00.00   12-00.00  
  5 Flannery, Chris           11 Royal               11-06.00   11-00.00  
  5 Montes, James             11 Agoura              11-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Nguyen, Brandon           11 Simi Valley         11-09.00         NH  
 -- Pardo, Steven             11 Moorpark            11-06.00         NH  
 -- cruz, nathan              FR Oaks Christian      11-06.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Stark, Connor             SR Oak Park            16-06.00   16-00.00V 
  2 Colella, Luigi            10 Westlake            15-06.50   15-00.00  
  3 Montgomery, Michael       12 Moorpark            15-06.00   14-06.00  
  4 Bryan, Conner             10 Moorpark            12-09.00   13-00.00  
  5 Keil, Griffin             11 Thousand Oaks       12-06.00   13-00.00  
  6 Roberts, Vincent          12 Royal               12-06.00   12-06.00  
  7 Vaughn, Justin            12 Simi Valley         12-03.00   12-06.00  
  8 Mantor, Ross              12 Royal               13-00.00   12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 24-05.75  4/28/2000   Oliver Jackson, Royal High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jackson, Isiah            12 Oxnard              19-06.00   21-00.25   NWI 
     19-10.50(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)        
  2 Ewing, Kyle               11 Newbury Park        19-09.00   19-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      19-04.75(NWI) FOUL      17-11(NWI)        
  3 Greene, Eric              11 Thousand Oaks       19-10.50   19-03.00   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)       
  4 Noell, Justin             10 Buena               19-10.00   18-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-10.50(NWI) FOUL             
  5 Brown, Tyler              12 Camarillo           19-06.50   18-05.50   NWI 
     18-01.75(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)        
Flight  2  
  1 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley         19-11.25   19-10.25   NWI 
     19-10.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-01(NWI) FOUL             
  2 Dhuart, Dallin            10 Camarillo           20-00.00   19-09.75   NWI 
     19-09.75(NWI) FOUL      18-04(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)        
  3 Roberts, Dylan            11 Buena               20-05.75   19-05.25   NWI 
     18-08.75(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)        
  4 Fernandez, Alberto        12 Fillmore            19-10.75   19-05.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) FOUL      18-04.50(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)        
  5 Davis, Keenan             JR Ventura             20-02.00   19-02.75   NWI 
     17-10.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI)        
  6 Florenca, Giovanni        11 Newbury Park        20-00.25   18-11.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-11(NWI)        
Flight  3  
  1 Selig, Blake              12 Rio Mesa            22-08.50   24-01.25   1.1 
     24-00.25(NWI) 22-08.75(1.1) 24-01.25(1.1)          
  2 adams, ishmael            SR Oaks Christian      21-06.50   22-06.25  -0.3 
     20-11(+0.0) 21-04(2.6) 22-02(1.6) 22-06.25(-0.3)       
  3 Wiley, LJ                 12 Thousand Oaks       20-08.25   21-10.00  +0.0 
     21-05.50(+0.0) 20-10.50(-0.6) 21-05.50(1.6) 21-10(+0.0)       
  4 Lee, Corey                12 Moorpark            22-04.00   21-04.50   2.4 
     20-09.75(+0.0) 20-07.50(0.5) 21-04.50(2.4) 20-03(+0.0)       
  5 Bernard, Idrees           10 Agoura              20-07.00   21-03.50   0.1 
     20-11.50(0.9) 20-08.25(+0.0) 20-10.50(0.1) 21-03.50(0.1)       
  6 Weiss, Grant              12 Oxnard              21-02.50   21-02.00   2.1 
     20-07(-1.1) 21-02(2.1) 20-09.25(-0.8) 20-11.25(-0.5)       
  7 Sagely, Mitchell          12 Moorpark            21-05.00   21-00.00   2.4 
     21-00(2.4) 20-10.75(0.7) 19-09.25(0.2) 20-03(1.4)       
  8 Feyh, Kenny               12 Moorpark            21-05.75   20-09.75   0.2 
     19-10.25(-1.2) 19-10.50(3.3) 19-11.50(0.1) 20-09.75(0.2)       
  9 Bender, Christian         12 Camarillo           20-08.50   20-07.00  +0.0 
     19-07(0.2) 19-07(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 20-07(+0.0)       
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 45-07.75  1991        Tim Ross,, Royal HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dempsey, Thomas           SR Villanova           39-02.00   40-10.00   NWI 
     40-00.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-06(NWI)       
  2 Davis, Keenan             JR Ventura             39-04.00   40-05.00   NWI 
     39-00(NWI) FOUL      37-07(NWI) 40-05(NWI)       
  3 Pettijohn, Dyer           SO Malibu              39-00.50   39-03.50   NWI 
     38-10(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 37-05(NWI)       
  4 Anderson, Cole            SR Villanova           39-09.00   39-03.00   NWI 
     39-02(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 39-03(NWI)       
  5 Bourbeau, Trevor          JR Ventura             40-04.00   38-06.50   NWI 
     37-10(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) FOUL      38-03(NWI)       
  6 Spencer, Nick             10 Thousand Oaks       39-04.00   38-04.00   NWI 
     38-04(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-02(NWI)       
  7 Vaughn, Justin            12 Simi Valley         39-07.50   37-11.00   NWI 
     37-04(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 36-00(NWI)       
Flight  2  
  1 Nixon, DaShaun            SR Hueneme             41-01.00   42-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      40-04(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 40-08(NWI)       
  2 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake            41-03.50   41-01.00   NWI 
     40-10.50(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 40-09(NWI)       
  3 Bender, Christian         12 Camarillo           41-03.75   40-07.00   NWI 
     40-07(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 39-01(NWI)       
  4 Lee, Corey                12 Moorpark            40-11.50   39-07.00   NWI 
     39-07(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 39-06(NWI)       
  5 Riccardi, Gino            11 Royal               40-10.00   39-06.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI)       
  6 Saldivar, Alfonso         11 Oxnard              41-04.50   39-06.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-08(NWI)       
  7 Tabor, Asa                JR Ventura             40-05.00   38-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      38-08.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 38-03(NWI)       
  8 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley         40-10.00   37-09.50   NWI 
     37-03(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 36-09(NWI)       
Flight  3  
  1 Teart, Anthony            11 Rio Mesa            43-11.50   44-00.00   NWI 
     42-01(NWI) FOUL      43-01(NWI) 44-00(NWI)       
  2 Bernard, Idrees           10 Agoura              43-03.00   43-05.00   NWI 
     42-11(NWI) FOUL      42-03.50(NWI) 43-05(NWI)       
  3 Jackson, Isiah            12 Oxnard              42-09.50   42-10.00   NWI 
     39-07.50(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 42-10(NWI)       
  4 Roberts, Dylan            11 Buena               42-10.00   42-07.00   NWI 
     41-09.50(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 41-07(NWI)       
  5 Lopez, Mathew             SR Tritons             41-09.00   41-05.00   NWI 
     41-02(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI)       
  6 Roberts, Vincent          12 Royal               42-01.00   41-03.00   NWI 
     39-08(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 40-11(NWI)       
  7 Sagely, Mitchell          12 Moorpark            42-09.50   41-00.00   NWI 
     40-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      41-00(NWI)       
  8 Davis, Spencer            12 Buena               42-01.50   40-01.50   NWI 
     39-03.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 39-03(NWI)       
  9 Feyh, Kenny               12 Moorpark            41-09.00   39-03.00   NWI 
     39-03(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 39-02(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 60-04.50  1987        Dave Bultman,, Royal HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gareri, Walker            SR Malibu              41-11.00   44-00.00  
      39-08.50  41-10.50  40-08  44-00        
  2 Marley, Edward            12 Channel Islands     42-05.00   41-04.00  
      37-02.50  41-00  37-00  41-04        
  3 Uebelhardt, Kevin         10 Moorpark            42-10.25   41-03.00  
      39-07.50  40-06  39-04  41-03        
  4 Kunde, Jake               10 Nordhoff            42-08.00   40-06.50  
      38-05.50  37-11.50  40-06.50  39-02       
  5 Kuthi, Alexander          12 Thousand Oaks       41-08.25   40-04.50  
      30-11  40-04.50  39-09  40-01.50      
  6 Turner, Joey              12 Oxnard              42-06.50   40-03.00  
      39-11.50  39-03.50  40-00  40-03        
Flight  2  
  1 Mandic, Michael           12 Moorpark            43-09.00   44-10.00  
      39-11.50  40-06.50  44-01  44-10       
  2 DiPoalo, Domenic          SR Saint Bonaventur    43-03.00   44-04.50  
      44-01.50        44-04.50       
  3 McNair, Christian         12 Rio Mesa            43-05.00   43-02.50  
      40-00.50  41-08  42-06  43-02.50       
  4 Wall, Sullivan               Grace Brethren      42-11.00   42-10.00  
      40-03  39-09.50     42-10       
  5 Bornstein, Zack           FR Oaks Christian      44-03.00   41-07.50  
      40-00  41-03  41-07.50  41-06       
  6 Awa-Dubose, Orion         12 Rio Mesa            43-05.50   41-05.50  
      37-07  35-08  41-05.50  39-00        
  7 Wrout, Tanner             12 Rio Mesa            43-07.00   41-01.00  
      37-07.50  38-09  39-09.50  41-01       
  8 Magana, Alejandro         12 Channel Islands     44-03.00   40-01.00  
      37-06  39-04  39-06  40-01       
Flight  3  
  1 Beilke, Eric              JR Ventura             52-06.00   54-05.00  
      50-07  54-05  52-08.50  52-08.50       
  2 Eckert, Robert            12 Moorpark            51-11.00   51-10.50  
      50-04  51-10.50  49-11  50-01        
  3 Chavira, Thomas           12 Oxnard              49-07.00   48-07.00  
      46-06  48-07  47-11  47-11        
  4 Walker, Devon             SR Ventura             51-10.00   48-03.00  
      48-03        46-08        
  5 Marlow, Robert            SR Ventura             47-01.50   47-07.00  
        x  x   47-07        
  6 Geiger, Tanner            12 Simi Valley         45-09.75   47-00.00  
      47-00     44-01.50  44-11        
  7 Reeder, Brice             12 Thousand Oaks       44-06.00   40-07.00  
      38-04  40-07  39-06  39-08        
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 189-09  4/25/2008   Derek Johnson, Ventura HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carrillo, Calvin          JR Tritons               129-03     133-03  
  2 Galvan, Jose              SR Hueneme               130-08     132-11  
  3 Pallai, Istivan           12 Newbury Park          122-10  132-05.50  
  4 Kuthi, Alexander          12 Thousand Oaks       24-02.50     127-10  
  5 Powers, Liam              12 Newbury Park          126-01  122-09.50  
  6 Tendler, Griffin          11 Camarillo             128-06     121-07  
  7 Howard, Billy             12 Buena               24-06.75  120-05.50  
  8 Zuniga, Matt              11 Nordhoff              124-01     119-08  
Flight  2  
  1 Bornstein, Zack           FR Oaks Christian        140-09  159-00.50  
  2 Uebelhardt, Kevin         10 Moorpark              140-10  147-11.50  
  3 Geiger, Tanner            12 Simi Valley         42-00.75  147-08.50  
  4 Thorton, Samuel           SR Oak Park            33-09.50     146-03  
  5 Pulido, Cory              SR Ventura               137-11     140-09  
  6 Magana, Alejandro         12 Channel Islands     32-03.75  134-08.50  
  7 Franke, Jase              SO Saint Bonaventur      132-02     126-08  
  8 Diaz, Elliott             10 Oxnard                133-00     125-10  
Flight  3  
  1 Beilke, Eric              JR Ventura               176-10  169-05.50  
  2 McNair, Christian         12 Rio Mesa              168-08  166-05.50  
  3 Wall, Sullivan               Grace Brethren        162-05  149-05.50  
  4 Hart, Jonathan            11 Simi Valley         44-06.50     146-02  
  5 Walker, Devon             SR Ventura             52-06.50     144-03  
  6 Hughes, Brandon           12 Moorpark            61-07.50  142-03.50  
  7 Wrout, Tanner             12 Rio Mesa              145-02  134-06.50  
  8 Mandic, Michael           12 Moorpark              146-03  134-00.50  
  9 Reyes, Refugio            12 Simi Valley           143-01     126-05  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 8:58.60  1990        Bryan Dameworth, Agoura HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arthur, Glenn             12 Rio Mesa             9:22.86    9:23.26  
  2 Giguere, Mikey            10 Westlake             9:38.62    9:28.38  
  3 Gonzalez, Joel            11 Camarillo            9:29.03    9:30.36  
  4 Worley, Sam               12 Thousand Oaks        9:36.00    9:30.49  
  5 Lucero, Adam              12 Camarillo            9:26.93    9:32.37  
  6 Byrne, Jonathan           10 Newbury Park         9:53.06    9:33.08  
  7 Moncada, Francisco        12 Simi Valley          9:46.34    9:37.87  
  8 Shelton, Tanner           SR Ventura              9:53.41    9:46.85  
  9 Herrera, Edwin            SR Ventura              9:37.67    9:48.95  
 10 Williams, Jesse           12 Rio Mesa             9:59.50    9:49.52  
 11 Borjas, Devin             12 Calabasas            9:49.65    9:53.26  
 12 Costa, Chris              10 Westlake             9:51.27    9:53.30  
 13 Allen, Anthony            SR Saint Bonaventur     9:41.45   10:25.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Rated & Seeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rietveld, Byron           11 Simi Valley         10:07.78    9:52.45  
  2 Patel, Teerth             11 Moorpark             9:58.04    9:54.10  
  3 Allison, Robin            11 Nordhoff            10:16.37    9:54.80  
  4 Mejia, Adrian             11 Fillmore            10:12.41    9:56.44  
  5 Parsons, Daniel           12 Buena               10:05.33    9:58.12  
  6 Stangle, Trevor           10 Camarillo           10:13.93    9:59.74  
  7 Schroeder, Grady          12 Calabasas           10:01.41   10:00.63  
  8 Gyalay, Tamas             12 Moorpark            10:08.53   10:01.44  
  9 Almaguer, Jose            11 Fillmore            10:14.62   10:02.40  
 10 Barnes, Thatcher          11 Buena               10:06.20   10:07.22  
 11 Gonzalez, Alexander       12 Fillmore            10:18.17   10:07.59  
 12 Lepine, Garrett           10 Simi Valley         10:13.54   10:07.86  
 13 Miles, Tyler              SR Oak Park            10:32.52   10:10.28  
 14 Juanillo, Ruben           12 Moorpark             9:55.30   10:12.07  
 15 Thomas, Ben               10 Thousand Oaks       10:00.56   10:12.42  
 16 Delgado, Alfred           FR Ventura                        10:12.85  
 17 Jefferis, Matt            12 Agoura              10:19.66   10:17.32  
 18 Juarez, Eduardo           JR Hueneme             10:19.95   10:25.21  
 19 Montes, Martin            11 Buena               10:17.31   10:27.48  
 20 Enriquez, David           12 Thousand Oaks       10:10.75   10:29.83  
 -- Chavez, Luis              11 Royal               10:13.18         DQ   Lane Violation



 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (24)
View
+
Photos (15)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (15 of 108)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (24 of 60)

 
Event 2 Boys 4x800 - Ventura County Championships 2012
 
Event 1 Girls 4x800 - Ventura County Championships 2012