Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Ventura County Championships  

Select Year:

Ventura County Championships
April 27th
Moorpark, California, United States
 

Our Results

Ventura County Championships - Apr 27, 2012
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
Men: 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | PV

Women: 800m | 1600m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Sanchez, Gustavo 12 Nordhoff 1:57.74 3  
9 Hennigan, Nathan 12 Nordhoff 1:59.03 3  
5 Maya, Angel 11 Nordhoff 2:01.60 2  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Sanchez, Gustavo 12 Nordhoff 4:24.87 3  
 
Mens 3200m Rated Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Allison, Robin 11 Nordhoff 9:54.80 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Seymour, Isaac 12 Nordhoff 16.79 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Seymour, Isaac 12 Nordhoff 42.82 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
9 Wadswort, Huntsing,
Lara, Seymour
  Nordhoff 48.15 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Hennigan, Maya,
Sanchez, Seymour
  Nordhoff 3:31.15 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
16 Khougaz, Rogers,
Balderas, Schutze
  Nordhoff 9:07.59 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Kunde, Jake 10 Nordhoff 40-06.50(12.36m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Zuniga, Matt 11 Nordhoff 119-08(36.47m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Sterling, Nick 09 Nordhoff 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Schutze, Chad 11 Nordhoff NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Johnson, Michelaina 11 Nordhoff 2:30.70 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Hartley, Jadxia 10 Nordhoff 6:03.32 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Litonjua, Tiara 11 Nordhoff 17.18 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Litonjua, Tiara 11 Nordhoff 47.58 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Litonjua, Palmer,
Krout, Garcia
  Nordhoff 53.31 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Canchola, Johnson,
Kiesewet, Litonjua
  Nordhoff 4:26.90 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
14 Canchola, Kiesewet,
Hartley, Johnson
  Nordhoff 10:58.50 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Razo, Raquel 11 Nordhoff 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Razo, Raquel 11 Nordhoff 96-02(29.31m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Ventura County Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 28 2012, 12:53 AM

Website:Click here

Results by: Royal Results

Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 08:53 PM
            Ventura County Track & Field Championships - 4/27/2012             
                                 Royal Results                                 
                             Moorpark High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 11.84  1992        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Greenberg, Nicole         10 Westlake               13.10      12.91  
  2 Flores, Jacquelyn         11 Agoura                 13.01      13.04  
  3 Walker, Sidney            SR Tritons                13.13      13.17  
  4 Scanlan, Charlotte        11 Royal                  13.21      13.18  
  5 Bilson, Laura Ann         09 Newbury Park           13.03      13.22  
  6 Schentrup, Teigan         10 Thousand Oaks          13.13      13.30  
  7 Yudelevitch, Emma         09 Calabasas              13.05      13.32  
  8 Burton, Jasmeene          FR Oaks Christian         13.06      13.41  
  8 Macri, Marisa             12 Newbury Park           13.22      13.41  
Section  2     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Loring, Jasmine           11 Oxnard                 12.79      12.68  
  2 Box, Daryan               JR Saint Bonaventur       12.81      12.70  
  3 Hamman, Margot            10 Moorpark               12.96      12.78  
  4 Storbeck, Melissa         10 Moorpark               12.81      12.86  
  5 Herman, Kylie             JR Ventura                12.81      12.90  
  6 Kelley, Meg               10 Agoura                 12.92      12.93  
  7 Poling, Kylee             10 Thousand Oaks          12.96      13.10  
  8 Tougas, Laura             SR Saint Bonaventur       12.99      13.27  
Section  3     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Lewis, Sydney Ashley      SR Oak Park               12.10      11.63V 
  2 Smith, Abigail            09 Westlake               11.83      11.73V 
  3 Moore, Schuyler           FR Oaks Christian         12.13      12.12  
  4 Richards, Madisen         10 Simi Valley            12.15      12.16  
  5 Edell, Brooke             10 Westlake               12.56      12.21  
  6 Stevens, Tenille          11 Moorpark               12.55      12.59  
  6 Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas              12.70      12.59  
  8 Shelly, Sunita            12 Simi Valley            12.52      12.65  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 23.64  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Severson, Jacqueline      10 Agoura                 27.53      26.82  
  2 Bilson, Laura Ann         09 Newbury Park           27.21      27.10  
  3 Phillips, Kiana           10 La Reina               27.45      27.51  
  4 Tomlinson, Michela        10 Newbury Park           27.26      27.80  
  5 Flores, Jacquelyn         11 Agoura                 27.33      27.94  
  6 Yudelevitch, Emma         09 Calabasas              27.45      28.09  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Stevens, Tenille          11 Moorpark               26.13      25.98  
  2 Loring, Jasmine           11 Oxnard                 26.74      26.32  
  3 Hamman, Margot            10 Moorpark               26.71      26.52  
  4 Dearborn, Hannah          11 Moorpark               26.63      26.73  
  5 Box, Daryan               JR Saint Bonaventur       26.51      26.86  
  6 Kelley, Meg               10 Agoura                 26.82      27.09  
  7 Patterson, Anisa          SR Ventura                27.16      27.19  
  8 Autotte, Korina           JR Ventura                27.19      27.22  
  9 Butcher, Micalia          12 Simi Valley            26.64      27.30  
Section  3     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Alakija, Danni            SO Oaks Christian         25.28      24.33  
  2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley      SR Oak Park               25.31      24.35  
  3 Smith, Abigail            09 Westlake               24.84      24.49  
  4 Moore, Schuyler           FR Oaks Christian         25.50      24.87  
  5 Johnson, Sarah            FR Oaks Christian         25.59      25.06  
  5 Edell, Brooke             10 Westlake               25.62      25.06  
  7 Richards, Madisen         10 Simi Valley            25.49      25.61  
  8 Schwartz, Sara            10 Westlake               25.95      25.99  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 54.74  1992        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Turner-Harvey, Angela     11 Rio Mesa               63.23      60.93  
  2 Kerns, Katrina            10 Agoura                 63.30      63.44  
  3 B, Kristen                SO Tritons                63.35      63.59  
  4 Flynn, Taylor             10 Westlake               63.60      63.68  
  5 Bryant-Simental, Jesa     10 Buena                  64.56      65.01  
  6 Powell, Regine            SR Hueneme                64.58      68.14  
Section  2  
  1 Tomlinson, Michela        10 Newbury Park           61.94      60.42  
  2 Rock, Cecily              10 Newbury Park           61.77      60.96  
  3 Bucknovitz, Sarah         JR Oak Park               61.09      60.99  
  4 Schwartz, Sara            10 Westlake               62.02      62.07  
  5 Collazo, Bianca           JR Ventura                61.99      62.21  
  6 Bumann, Sonja             10 Buena                  62.02      62.39  
  7 Shaw, Delaney             JR Ventura                61.79      62.40  
  8 Jelinski, Jessica         09 Agoura                 62.29      63.85  
Section  3  
  1 Alakija, Danni            SO Oaks Christian         57.24      55.72  
  2 Johnson, Sarah            FR Oaks Christian         57.54      57.24  
  3 Hamilton, Amanda          12 Simi Valley            58.18      58.36  
  4 Weldon, Kelly             10 Simi Valley            60.43      60.17  
  5 Hooke, Emily              JR Ventura                59.64      60.33  
  6 Cerise, Alexandra         10 La Reina               60.87      60.90  
  7 Ansari, Shayda            12 Newbury Park           61.07      61.09  
  8 Garrison, Kelsie          10 Agoura                 60.63      61.17  
  9 Haffar, Jasmine           09 Simi Valley            60.14      61.27  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 2:13.00  1990        Nikkie Shaw, Fillmore HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nava, Jennifer            12 Rio Mesa             2:29.20    2:23.13  
  2 Contreras, Andrea         SR Hueneme              2:29.18    2:24.81  
  3 Cooper, Natalie           09 Buena                2:30.25    2:27.16  
  4 Culhane, Melissa          11 Thousand Oaks        2:29.59    2:28.16  
  5 Cross, Megan              12 Simi Valley          2:30.32    2:30.05  
  6 Lopez, Rebeca             SR Tritons              2:33.01    2:30.56  
  7 Johnson, Michelaina       11 Nordhoff             2:32.84    2:30.70  
Section  2  
  1 Navarro, Parker           11 Thousand Oaks        2:25.82    2:23.83  
  2 Rosellini, Olivia         09 Simi Valley          2:28.39    2:25.60  
  3 Jenkins, Katrina          09 Westlake             2:27.04    2:26.08  
  4 Engelhardt, Kendall       SO Oak Park             2:28.51    2:26.83  
  5 Anderson, Savannah        SO Oaks Christian       2:28.09    2:28.86  
  6 Reis, Courtney            10 Moorpark             2:28.81    2:30.01  
  7 Wall, Jenna               12 Oak Park             2:29.06    2:31.08  
  8 Gilmore, Morgan           09 Moorpark             2:27.22    2:31.45  
  9 Campbell, Melanie         09 Buena                2:28.96    2:31.95  
 10 Ranucci, Rachel           11 Newbury Park         2:28.53    2:32.50  
 11 Smiley, Rachel            11 Thousand Oaks        2:27.91    2:35.40  
Section  3  
  1 Reinke, Kelly             12 La Reina             2:24.18    2:18.59  
  2 Gasner, Anika             12 Rio Mesa             2:22.62    2:19.62  
  3 Jones, Desirae            09 Simi Valley          2:22.81    2:20.82  
  4 Naumann, Rachel           12 Camarillo            2:22.99    2:21.78  
  5 Kirkegaard, Hannah        JR Ventura              2:23.31    2:22.39  
  6 Petrusson, Holly          10 La Reina             2:25.19    2:22.64  
  7 Cox, Sammie               10 Newbury Park         2:25.80    2:24.09  
  8 Kearney, Megan            SO Ventura              2:20.66    2:25.65  
  9 Shah, Aliya               11 Buena                2:24.12    2:28.40  
 10 Garrison, Taylor          09 Agoura               2:22.36    2:29.89  
 11 Brajkovich, Rachel        12 La Reina             2:20.37    2:30.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 4:53.54  2007        Anna Sperry, Simi Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pietrzyk, Caroline        FR Malibu               5:40.00    5:29.67  
  2 Groenveld, Kori           10 Thousand Oaks        5:39.66    5:32.33  
  3 Douille, Clarice          09 Westlake             5:36.88    5:32.69  
  4 Martinez, Cynthia         JR Hueneme              5:43.84    5:38.13  
  5 Sewell, Sabrina           12 Rio Mesa             5:37.76    5:38.53  
  6 Cervantes, Andrea         JR Tritons              5:40.00    5:43.68  
  7 Baldree, Rebecca          10 Agoura               5:42.82    5:48.83  
  8 Jansen, Leah              09 Agoura               5:42.36    5:49.13  
  9 Lomango, Kelly            SO Ventura              5:37.85    5:54.37  
 10 Hartley, Jadxia           10 Nordhoff             5:40.19    6:03.32  
Section  2  
  1 Andressen, Krista         10 La Reina             5:30.14    5:19.99  
  2 Jones, Lauren             11 Newbury Park         5:30.46    5:24.91  
  3 Wall, Jenna               12 Oak Park             5:35.16    5:25.58  
  4 Cooper, Natalie           09 Buena                5:30.63    5:26.80  
  5 Tuso, Keara               11 Newbury Park         5:32.11    5:27.47  
  6 Campbell, Melanie         09 Buena                5:26.77    5:27.65  
  7 Amaya, Emely              10 Royal                5:34.80    5:32.23  
  8 O'Connell, Meghan          9 Camarillo            5:28.95    5:37.45  
  9 Vorgitch, Madelyn         10 Simi Valley          5:34.06    5:37.64  
 10 Watts, Cheyenne           11 Calabasas            5:31.14    5:38.93  
Section  3  
  1 Turner, Caitlin           12 Thousand Oaks        5:05.42    4:55.81  
  2 Ghazarian, Nicki          12 Westlake             5:06.54    5:02.17  
  3 Kirkegaard, Hannah        JR Ventura              5:06.69    5:03.70  
  4 Barr, Erika               12 Simi Valley          5:08.03    5:04.35  
  5 Shah, Aliya               11 Buena                5:19.86    5:15.33  
  6 Gyalay, Monika            09 Moorpark             5:19.32    5:15.52  
  7 Frank, Alyssa             10 La Reina             5:22.13    5:20.28  
  8 Holland, Brianne          09 Royal                5:21.33    5:21.08  
  9 Hope, Kiana               10 Fillmore             5:24.01    5:21.30  
 10 Dunne, Kathleen           11 Camarillo            5:18.72    5:22.03  
 11 Brajkovich, Rachel        12 La Reina             5:11.99    5:31.84  
 12 Riggs, Sarah              09 Simi Valley          5:22.37    5:36.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 14.44  1987        Staci Leach, Thousand Oaks                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Sullivan, Katelyn         11 La Reina               17.17      16.81  
  2 Peterson, Onyx            12 Simi Valley            17.31      17.15  
  3 Hammond, Ryanna           09 Newbury Park           17.18      17.49  
  4 Rasmussen, Michelle       12 Simi Valley            17.33      17.50  
  5 Rios, Andrea               9 Channel Islands        17.72      17.59  
  6 Burns, Taylor             11 Newbury Park           17.34      17.84  
  7 Chambers, Erin            11 Oxnard                 17.84      18.08  
  8 Thorburn, Jennifer        09 Westlake               17.89      18.61  
  9 Ozello, Julia             12 Westlake               17.38      19.28  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Wolf, Danica              12 Moorpark               16.69      16.26  
  2 Graves, Briah             JR Tritons                17.03      16.42  
  3 Malloy, Kailen            JR Ventura                16.90      16.69  
  4 Thomson, Elizabeth        FR Ventura                17.04      16.92  
  5 Wright, Megan             12 Moorpark               16.78      16.93  
  6 Litonjua, Tiara           11 Nordhoff               16.94      17.18  
  7 Kodera, Erika             10 Thousand Oaks          16.85      17.30  
  8 Solloa, Angelica          11 Rio Mesa               16.91      17.68  
  9 Popp, Cassandra           12 Simi Valley            17.11      18.48  
Section  3     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Sper, Karsen              12 Thousand Oaks          14.48      14.62  
  2 Sipes, Savannah           10 Newbury Park           15.30      15.14  
  3 N'Guetta, Kate            SO Ventura                15.90      15.45  
  4 Cabral, Jontelle          FR Oaks Christian         15.86      15.92  
  5 Aupiu, Ayzha              SO Oaks Christian         16.59      16.17  
  6 Maurer, Rachael           12 Westlake               16.53      16.53  
  7 Peoples, Becky            09 Moorpark               16.64      16.98  
  8 Sack, Taylor              11 Agoura                 16.57      17.24  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 43.61  4/25/2008   Sasha Blanchard, La Reina                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ozello, Julia             12 Westlake               50.78      49.11  
  2 Kufta, Jane               12 Buena                  50.14      49.34  
  3 Finfrock, Taeylr          11 Camarillo              50.43      49.93  
  4 Malloy, Kailen            JR Ventura                50.60      50.57  
  5 Solloa, Angelica          11 Rio Mesa               50.50      50.88  
  6 Walke, Hayley             11 La Reina               50.21      51.63  
  7 Thorburn, Jennifer        09 Westlake               51.20      51.70  
  8 Burns, Taylor             11 Newbury Park           51.01      52.73  
  9 Wood, Rachel              10 Newbury Park           51.45      53.81  
Section  2  
  1 Burow, Carlie             10 Royal                  48.61      47.99  
  2 Peoples, Becky            09 Moorpark               48.92      48.34  
  3 Wolf, Danica              12 Moorpark               48.66      48.49  
  4 Aupiu, Ayzha              SO Oaks Christian         49.50      48.84  
  5 Thomson, Elizabeth        FR Ventura                48.76      49.20  
  6 Speed, Taylor             11 Oxnard                 50.08      49.85  
  7 Maurer, Rachael           12 Westlake               49.68      49.87  
  8 Garrison, Kelsie          10 Agoura                 49.11      49.91  
Section  3  
  1 Hamilton, Amanda          12 Simi Valley            45.60      44.34  
  2 Cerise, Alexandra         10 La Reina               46.10      46.17  
  3 Wright, Megan             12 Moorpark               46.25      46.45  
  4 Sipes, Savannah           10 Newbury Park           46.23      46.78  
  5 Woodhouse, Amanda         10 Simi Valley            48.28      47.08  
  6 Litonjua, Tiara           11 Nordhoff               48.44      47.58  
  7 N'Guetta, Kate            SO Ventura                47.52      47.68  
  8 Sack, Taylor              11 Agoura                 48.38      49.66  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 47.31  4/25/2008   Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa                    
                       V Droughn, M Lee, T Cotton, S Hedgepeth           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Buena  'A'                                          54.72      52.76  
     1) Brooks, Fabre 10                2) McCowan, Mikaela 09            
     3) Cyr, Sofia 10                   4) Thoresen, Ali 10               
  2 Nordhoff  'A'                                       54.70      53.31  
     1) Litonjua, Tiara 11              2) Palmer, Sierra 11              
     3) Krout, Hailey 10                4) Garcia, Ali 10                 
Section  2  
  1 Pacifica  'A'                                       51.40      51.20  
     1) Lewis, Shatrika JR              2) Black, Jazzelena SR            
     3) Walker, Sidney SR               4) Graves, Briah JR               
  2 Camarillo  'A'                                      51.56      51.44  
     1) Gonzalez, Ilyana 11             2) DellaLibera, Francesca 10      
     3) Rodriguez, Miranda 9            4) McDaniel, Lauren 9             
  3 Oxnard  'A'                                         51.45      51.57  
     1) Diaz, Arica 10                  2) Schroder, Simone 9             
     3) Speed, Taylor 11                4) Loring, Jasmine 11             
  4 Newbury Park  'A'                                   51.39      51.68  
     1) Bilson, Laura Ann 09            2) Macri, Marisa 12               
     3) Rock, Cecily 10                 4) Tomlinson, Michela 10          
  5 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       51.78      51.75  
     1) Solloa, Angelica 11             2) Declet, Denise 12              
     3) Nizdil, Raegan 11               4) Turner-Harvey, Angela 11       
  6 La Reina  'A'                                       52.83      52.11  
     1) Phillips, Kiana 10              2) Petrusson, Holly 10            
     3) Zolfaghari, Victoria 12         4) Cerise, Alexandra 10           
  7 Royal  'A'                                          52.09      52.22  
     1) Rapp, Jenna 11                  2) Stasinis, Lindsay 10           
     3) Steinfeld, Olivia 10            4) Tatangelo, Meliss 12           
  8 Hueneme  'A'                                        52.06      52.26  
  9 Channel Islands  'A'                                53.58      54.52  
Section  3  
  1 Oaks Christian  'A'                                 47.52      47.53  
     1) Moore, Schuyler FR              2) Johnson, Sarah FR              
     3) Culhane, Asha FR                4) Alakija, Danni SO              
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       48.04      47.84  
     1) Schwartz, Sara 10               2) Smith, Abigail 09              
     3) Greenberg, Nicole 10            4) Edell, Brooke 10               
  3 Simi Valley  'A'                                    48.09      48.08  
     1) Weldon, Kelly 10                2) Richards, Madisen 10           
     3) Shelly, Sunita 12               4) Hamilton, Amanda 12            
  4 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  49.81      49.94  
     1) Foley, Erin 12                  2) Poling, Kylee 10               
     3) Sper, Karsen 12                 4) Schentrup, Teigan 10           
  5 Saint Bonaventure  'A'                              50.69      50.70  
     1) Box, Daryan JR                  2) Gear, Natalie JR               
     3) Ondrejko, Kristen JR            4) Tougas, Laura SR               
  6 Ventura  'A'                                        51.15      51.06  
     1) Herman, Kylie JR                2) Patterson, Anisa SR            
     3) Jesu, Jessica SR                4) Thomson, Elizabeth FR          
  7 Agoura  'A'                                         50.67      51.54  
     1) Aviezer, Maya 11                2) Garrison, Kelsie 10            
     3) Flores, Jacquelyn 11            4) Sack, Taylor 11                
  8 Oak Park  'A'                                       50.73      52.29  
     1) Umann, Cassidy SO               2) Tedasaputra, Nicole FR         
     3) Miller, Courtney JR             4) Lewis, Sydney Ashley SR        
 -- Moorpark  'A'                                       49.29         DQ   False Start
     1) Wright, Megan 12                2) Storbeck, Melissa 10           
     3) Dearborn, Hannah 11             4) Stevens, Tenille 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 3:55.40  1989        Rio Mesa HS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nordhoff  'A'                                     4:31.65    4:26.90  
     1) Canchola, Christina 12          2) Johnson, Michelaina 11         
     3) Kiesewetter, Brigitte 12        4) Litonjua, Tiara 11             
  2 Channel Islands  'A'                              4:31.69    4:29.06  
Section  2  
  1 La Reina  'A'                                     4:11.89    4:07.99  
     1) Reinke, Kelly 12                2) Petrusson, Holly 10            
     3) Tolcher, Lauren 09              4) Cerise, Alexandra 10           
  2 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     4:16.35    4:08.00  
     1) Turner-Harvey, Angela 11        2) Gasner, Anika 12               
     3) Nava, Jennifer 12               4) Sewell, Sabrina 12             
  3 Buena  'A'                                        4:13.87    4:15.32  
     1) Bumann, Sonja 10                2) Beattie, Erinn 09              
     3) Shah, Aliya 11                  4) Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10       
  4 Saint Bonaventure  'A'                            4:12.99    4:16.63  
     1) Conway, Michelle JR             2) Ondrejko, Kristen JR           
     3) Box, Daryan JR                  4) Gear, Natalie JR               
  5 Camarillo  'A'                                    4:18.78    4:20.07  
     1) Dunne, Kathleen 11              2) DellaLibera, Francesca 10      
     3) Finfrock, Taeylr 11             4) Downey, Sara 9                 
  6 Oxnard  'A'                                       4:18.07    4:22.13  
     1) Diaz, Arica 10                  2) Schroder, Simone 9             
     3) Loring, Jasmine 11              4) Purdy, Danielle 11             
  7 Pacifica  'A'                                     4:18.98    4:24.11  
     1) B, Kristen SO                   2) Morales, Andrea JR             
     3) Morales, Darla JR               4) Ramirez, Anaiancy JR           
  8 Hueneme  'A'                                      4:22.65    4:28.68  
Section  3  
  1 Oaks Christian  'A'                               3:54.62    3:53.04V 
     1) Alakija, Danni SO               2) Culhane, Asha FR               
     3) Johnson, Sarah FR               4) Moore, Schuyler FR             
  2 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                4:04.20    4:03.07  
     1) Bailey, Dani 11                 2) McElroy, Jessica 11            
     3) Schentrup, Teigan 10            4) Turner, Caitlin 12             
  3 Agoura  'A'                                       4:05.83    4:04.05  
     1) Jelinski, Jessica 09            2) Garrison, Kelsie 10            
     3) Garrison, Taylor 09             4) Severson, Jacqueline 10        
  4 Simi Valley  'A'                                  4:02.38    4:04.13  
     1) Haffar, Jasmine 09              2) Shelly, Sunita 12              
     3) Weldon, Kelly 10                4) Cross, Taylor 10               
  5 Ventura  'A'                                      4:08.65    4:05.97  
     1) Hooke, Emily JR                 2) Kelley, Emani FR               
     3) Shaw, Delaney JR                4) Collazo, Bianca JR             
  6 Newbury Park  'A'                                 4:11.38    4:06.88  
  7 Moorpark  'A'                                     4:09.46    4:11.36  
     1) Dearborn, Hannah 11             2) Hamman, Margot 10              
     3) Carrillo, Naomi 09              4) Rouse, Kelsey 09               
  8 Westlake  'A'                                     4:05.23    4:11.63  
     1) Schwartz, Sara 10               2) Edell, Brooke 10               
     3) Jenkins, Katrina 09             4) Ghazarian, Nicki 12            
  9 Oak Park  'A'                                     4:07.67    4:13.71  
     1) Bucknovitz, Sarah JR            2) Engelhardt, Kendall SO         
     3) Novak, Courtney SR              4) Miller, Courtney JR            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 9:55.36  4/29/2011   Oaks Christian, Oaks Christian            
                         A Anderson, a beck, N MacWhirter, j pantuso       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Camarillo  'A'                                    9:50.24    9:33.18V 
     1) Dunne, Kathleen 11              2) Naumann, Rachel 12             
     3) O'Connell, Meghan 9             4) Finfrock, Taeylr 11            
  2 Ventura  'A'                                     10:07.27    9:39.38V 
     1) Kearney, Megan SO               2) Kelley, Emani FR               
     3) Guadiana, Rebecca SO            4) Shelton, Paige SO              
  3 Oaks Christian  'A'                              10:20.98    9:48.36V 
     1) Anderson, Savannah SO           2) Fleming, Emma FR               
     3) Beck, Alex FR                   4) Huning, Megan JR               
  4 Simi Valley  'A'                                 10:00.00    9:50.44V 
  5 Moorpark  'A'                                       10.10    9:51.57V 
     1) Dearborn, Hannah 11             2) Gilmore, Morgan 09             
     3) Reis, Courtney 10               4) Helms, Hope 09                 
  6 Westlake  'A'                                    12:58.86   10:21.86  
     1) Bridge-Jackson, Ashlie 11       2) Jenkins, Katrina 09            
     3) Park, Rachel 12                 4) Douille, Clarice 09            
  7 Newbury Park  'A'                                10:50.96   10:23.77  
     1) Tuso, Keara 11                  2) Cox, Sammie 10                 
     3) Ranucci, Rachel 11              4) Sweetman, Emily 10             
  8 Royal  'A'                                       11:17.11   10:29.85  
     1) Amaya, Emely 10                 2) Burdon, Hunter 12              
     3) Foudy, Caroline 11              4) Holland, Brianne 09            
  9 Saint Bonaventure  'A'                           10:21.96   10:31.45  
 10 Thousand Oaks  'A'                               10:41.04   10:32.23  
     1) Godinez, Gracie 10              2) Groenveld, Kori 10             
     3) Russett, Melissa 11             4) Segovia, Rita 12               
 11 La Reina  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:42.06  
 12 Channel Islands  'A'                             11:18.38   10:54.95  
 13 Oak Park  'A'                                               10:55.59  
     1) Engelhardt, Kendall SO          2) Wall, Jenna 12                 
     3) Novak, Courtney SR              4) Gove, Delaney JR               
 14 Nordhoff  'A'                                    10:28.00   10:58.50  
     1) Canchola, Christina 12          2) Kiesewetter, Brigitte 12       
     3) Hartley, Jadxia 10              4) Johnson, Michelaina 11         
 15 Buena  'A'                                       10:45.13   11:05.80  
     1) King, Hannah 11                 2) Conlon, Chloe 12               
     3) Perez, Kenna 09                 4) Al-Saleh, Lujain 12            
 16 Hueneme  'A'                                     10:23.89   11:32.91  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 5-06.25  4/28/2000   Lisa Wygant, Adolfo Camarillo HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Paffrath, Leah            12 Simi Valley          4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Burow, Carlie             10 Royal                4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Coert, Ashley             12 Fillmore             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 Anderson, Amy             SO Oaks Christian       4-10.00    4-06.00  
  4 Conlan, Meghan            12 Thousand Oaks        4-10.00    4-06.00  
  4 Luna, Mary                10 Camarillo            4-10.00    4-06.00  
  4 Chambers, Erin            11 Oxnard               4-10.00    4-06.00  
  6 Wood, Rachel              10 Newbury Park         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  6 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn       SR Oak Park             4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Buegler, Lily             12 Westlake             4-10.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Steve, Mekalyn            JR Ventura              5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Jelinski, Jessica         09 Agoura               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Selig, McKenzie           10 Rio Mesa             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 Hughes, Paula             SO Oaks Christian       4-11.00    5-00.00  
  5 Rouse, Kelsey             09 Moorpark             5-00.00    4-10.00  
  6 Cutaran, Megan            11 Westlake             5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Mouchawar, Kaylin         10 Agoura               5-00.00    4-06.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Nizdil, Raegan            11 Rio Mesa             5-08.00    5-07.00V 
  2 Beattie, Erinn            09 Buena                5-05.00    5-06.00  
  3 Peterson, Lauren          12 Moorpark             5-03.00    5-02.00  
  4 Dominguez-Fields, Candic  SO Ventura              5-03.00    5-02.00  
  5 Sper, Karsen              12 Thousand Oaks        5-02.00    5-00.00  
  6 Tayloe, Brittany          JR Oaks Christian       5-02.00    4-10.00  
  7 Engelhardt, Kendall       SO Oak Park             5-02.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 11-06  4/29/2011   Holly Tokar, Ventura                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kabey, Nicole             12 Newbury Park         7-00.00    7-06.00  
  2 Pestano, Brooke           SO Oak Park             7-03.00    7-06.00  
  3 Stanziano, Natalie        10 Newbury Park         7-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Gaynor, Danielle          09 Newbury Park         7-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Menges, Michelle          10 Agoura               7-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Tobin, Marissa            JR Ventura              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Glass, Karly              09 Westlake             6-06.00         NH  
 -- Kearns, Quinn             11 Agoura               6-06.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Christine          11 Thousand Oaks        8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Yip, Megan                11 Simi Valley          8-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Harris, Danielle          11 Royal                7-06.00    7-06.00  
  3 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn       SR Oak Park             7-09.00    7-06.00  
  5 Mc Cormack, Kerry         12 Simi Valley          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  6 Powell, Makenna           11 Royal                8-03.00    7-06.00  
  7 Gifford, Vicki            10 Agoura               7-06.00    7-00.00  
  7 Wright, Jessica           09 Simi Valley          7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Miller, Courtney          JR Oak Park             8-10.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Barnes, Frances           12 Moorpark            10-03.00   11-00.00  
  2 Sanchez, Kim              JR Oaks Christian      11-02.00   11-00.00  
  3 Harrison, Caitlin         11 Moorpark             9-09.00   10-00.00  
  4 Peoples, Becky            09 Moorpark             9-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Triplett, Erin            JR Oaks Christian       9-09.00    9-06.00  
  6 Dugas, Karli              SO Ventura              9-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Browder, Imogen           JR Oaks Christian       9-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Lainfiesta, Rebecca       11 Royal                9-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Benson, Sima              10 Thousand Oaks        9-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 20-07.50  1993        Marion Jones,, Thousand Oaks HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Delgado, Mariah           12 Oxnard              14-10.00   15-03.75   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)           
  2 Kovacevich, Megan         11 Thousand Oaks       15-05.00   15-02.50   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)        
  3 Scanlan, Charlotte        11 Royal               15-06.00   15-01.75   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI)        
  4 Collins, Becca            SR Saint Bonaventur    15-01.00   14-11.50   NWI 
     14-11.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)        
  5 Lott, Lacey               11 Royal               14-11.75   14-11.00   NWI 
     13-11.50(NWI)    14-11(NWI)            
  6 Diehl, Kylie              SO Oaks Christian      15-05.00   14-09.00   NWI 
        14-09(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-05(NWI)        
  7 Marucut, Jordin           10 Camarillo           15-03.00   14-07.50   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)        
  8 Poling, Kylee             10 Thousand Oaks       15-00.00   14-00.75   NWI 
     12-06.50(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-00(NWI)       
Flight  2  
  1 Hughes, Paula             SO Oaks Christian      16-04.75   16-09.75   NWI 
     16-00.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)       
  2 Colvin, Danielle          JR Ventura             16-00.00   16-00.50   NWI 
     14-11.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)       
  3 Kufta, Jane               12 Buena               16-05.50   15-11.00   NWI 
     15-11(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)       
  4 DellaLibera, Francesca    10 Camarillo           16-04.50   15-06.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)       
  4 Holmquist, Heidi          11 Simi Valley         15-11.50   15-06.50   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)       
  6 Tomlinson, Michela        10 Newbury Park        15-07.00   15-04.50   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)       
  6 Kabey, Nicole             12 Newbury Park        15-07.00   15-04.50   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)       
  8 Hunt, Lindsey             11 Simi Valley         15-11.50   14-05.50   NWI 
     12-08.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)       
  9 Chambers, Erin            11 Oxnard              15-08.50   14-03.00   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)       
Flight  3  
  1 Richards, Madisen         10 Simi Valley         18-06.75   18-09.00   NWI 
     17-09.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-09(NWI)       
  2 Black, Jazzelena          SR Tritons             17-02.75   18-00.00   NWI 
     16-11(NWI)    17-01.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)       
  3 Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas           17-07.75   17-04.50   NWI 
     17-03.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-04(NWI)       
  4 Herman, Kylie             JR Ventura             16-10.50   16-11.00   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI)       
  5 Tayloe, Brittany          JR Oaks Christian      16-09.50   16-09.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)       
  6 Patterson, Anisa          SR Ventura             17-01.50   16-07.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 16-07(NWI)    15-09(NWI)       
  7 Peterson, Lauren          12 Moorpark            16-08.50   16-04.00   NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI)    16-04(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)       
  8 Sullivan, Paige           10 Moorpark            16-08.00   16-02.50   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)       
  9 Storbeck, Melissa         10 Moorpark            16-07.50   15-05.00   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-11(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 37-03  4/30/2010   Jazzelena A Black, PAOX                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Barkley, Kathryn          JR Ventura             32-00.00   32-10.25  +0.0 
     32-10.25(+0.0) 32-02.50(0.1) 32-02(0.4) 31-03.75(+0.0)       
  2 Diehl, Kylie              SO Oaks Christian      31-11.00   32-04.75   1.6 
     32-04.75(1.6) 30-10.75(0.8) 29-11.25(1.5) 30-11.25(1.6)       
  3 Burow, Chloe              12 Royal               30-10.00   31-06.75  +0.0 
     31-04.50(+0.0) 31-06.75(+0.0) 31-03(1.0) 30-08.50(0.7)       
  4 Hunt, Lindsey             11 Simi Valley         31-10.50   30-10.00   1.3 
     30-10(1.3) 29-09.50(0.2) 30-05.50(0.1) 28-06.25(0.4)       
  5 Loucks, Emily             11 Westlake            30-10.25   30-09.25  +0.0 
        30-04.75(+0.0) 29-06.75(1.2) 30-09.25(+0.0)       
  6 Hanafin, Maeve             9 Rio Mesa            31-04.50   30-06.00  +0.0 
     28-05.25(+0.0)       30-06(+0.0)       
  7 Morales, Andrea           JR Tritons             31-02.75   30-03.00   0.2 
        29-07(1.4) 29-07.50(0.8) 30-03(0.2)       
  8 Delgado, Mariah           12 Oxnard              31-00.00   29-05.25   0.3 
     26-09.25(0.3)       29-05.25(0.3)       
  9 O'Higgins, Fiona          11 Buena               30-11.00   26-00.50  +0.0 
        x  x  26-00.50(+0.0)       
Flight  2  
  1 Hughes, Paula             SO Oaks Christian      32-11.00   32-10.75   0.1 
     32-05.75(+0.0) 31-09(+0.0) 32-10.75(0.1)           
  2 Marquez, Brianna          11 Moorpark            32-02.00   32-05.00  +0.0 
     31-07.50(0.4) 31-01(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0) 31-06.50(0.6)       
  3 Kabey, Nicole             12 Newbury Park        32-09.50   31-06.50  +0.0 
     31-06.50(+0.0) 31-03(+0.0) 30-09.25(+0.0) 31-01.75(+0.0)       
  4 Gibbons, Natalie          SR Ventura             32-01.50   31-06.25   0.2 
     30-10.50(+0.0) 30-11.25(+0.0) 31-06.25(0.2) 29-11.25(0.4)       
  5 Hammond, Ryanna           09 Newbury Park        32-03.00   31-05.00  +0.0 
     31-02.75(+0.0) 31-03.50(+0.0) 31-05(+0.0) 31-00(+0.0)       
  6 Tran, Jessica             11 Camarillo           32-00.00   31-03.50   0.2 
     29-11(+0.0) 31-03.50(0.2) 29-11.25(+0.0) 29-05(+0.0)      
  7 Peterson, Onyx            12 Simi Valley         32-06.50   30-07.25  +0.0 
     29-04.25(+0.0) 30-07.25(+0.0) 30-05(+0.0) 29-08(0.6)       
Flight  3  
  1 Hamilton, Amanda          12 Simi Valley         39-00.00   37-10.25V  NWI 
     36-10.50(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI) 37-00.75(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI)       
  2 Black, Jazzelena          SR Tritons             39-05.00   37-09.50V  NWI 
     37-07(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI)       
  3 Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas           35-08.00   36-00.00   NWI 
     35-03.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)       
  4 Sper, Karsen              12 Thousand Oaks       37-04.00   34-10.00   NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI)       
  5 VanWagner, Jana           JR Ventura             33-10.50   33-08.25   NWI 
     32-06.50(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI)       
  6 Sullivan, Paige           10 Moorpark            33-11.25   33-07.00   NWI 
     29-09.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)       
  7 Scanlan, Charlotte        11 Royal               33-05.00   33-00.00   NWI 
        32-04(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI)       
  8 Schrock, Madison          10 Moorpark            33-02.25   32-07.25   NWI 
     32-00(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-07(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 44-04  1993        Crystall Brownlee, Westlake HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rowe, Aaliyah             12 Buena               31-09.50   31-10.50  
      31-05.50  31-10.50     30-03       
  2 Mackay, Merrika           10 Moorpark            32-02.00   31-07.00  
      29-10.50  29-11  31-07  31-05       
  3 Razo, Raquel              11 Nordhoff            31-03.00   30-07.00  
      29-10  30-07  29-04  30-06       
  4 Arteaga, Diana            11 Rio Mesa            30-11.50   30-03.00  
      29-02  30-03  29-09.50  30-03       
  5 Graves, Rachel            12 Rio Mesa            32-07.00   30-01.00  
      30-01  29-11.50  29-05           
  6 Aupiu, Ayzha              SO Oaks Christian      32-02.00   29-06.00  
      28-11  29-06  29-06  28-00       
Flight  2  
  1 Reaves, Katherine         11 Thousand Oaks       36-03.00   36-06.00  
      34-06  35-01  36-06  FOUL       
  2 Homb, Katelynn            JR Ventura             34-04.00   33-01.50  
      32-10  32-10.50  32-04  33-01.50       
  3 Steward, Andisha          12 Channel Islands     36-00.00   32-07.50  
      32-07.50  32-04  FOUL  32-07       
  4 Rossi, Alanna             12 Calabasas           33-02.00   32-00.00  
      32-00  30-08.50  30-11  29-04.50       
  5 PericoneKapp, Micaela     11 Camarillo           33-08.00   30-10.00  
      30-07  30-10  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Franklin, Christine       12 Simi Valley         34-01.00   30-08.00  
      29-01  29-03  30-01.50  30-08       
  6 Manhart, Erielle          12 Buena               33-02.00   30-08.00  
      30-08  27-02  6  28-03       
  8 Tice, Lindsey             JR Ventura             33-05.00   30-01.50  
      28-06  29-09.50  30-00.50  30-01.50       
  9 Coubal, Alexa             09 Thousand Oaks       34-00.00   30-01.00  
      29-08  28-05.50  30-01  FOUL       
Flight  3  
  1 Mader, Kendall            09 Newbury Park        40-07.00   40-10.00  
      40-10  40-00.50  36-11  34-00.50       
  2 Dixion, Brooke            SR Tritons             40-01.00   40-07.00  
      40-07  40-00.50  40-03.50  38-05        
  3 Leaupepe, Geraldynn       10 Camarillo           40-07.00   38-11.00  
        x   37-03.50  38-11        
  4 Leaupepe, Geralynn        10 Camarillo           38-03.50   38-05.50  
      36-08  38-05.50  35-02.50  37-11.50        
  5 Watkins, Molly            SR Ventura             37-05.50   38-04.00  
      36-04  38-04     37-00        
  6 Roffel, Elena             12 Rio Mesa            37-02.00   36-03.00  
      33-11.50  33-08  36-03  33-07        
  7 Jones, Brittnee           SR Hueneme             37-07.50   34-10.00  
      34-08.50  34-10  32-11  34-04        
  8 Wilson, Shanice           11 Moorpark            37-05.00   34-04.00  
      32-10  34-04  31-02.50  32-09        
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 166-08  4/30/2010   Alex Morgan, VENT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mackay, Merrika           10 Moorpark               94-11  102-11.50  
  2 Coubal, Alexa             09 Thousand Oaks         103-04   97-06.50  
  3 Razo, Raquel              11 Nordhoff              103-01      96-02  
  4 McWaid, Brittany          11 Newbury Park           99-09      94-08  
  5 Wilson, Shanice           11 Moorpark            95-09.50      92-08  
  6 Rowe, Aaliyah             12 Buena                  97-02   82-06.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Bucknovitz, Sarah         JR Oak Park              106-03     105-06  
  2 Jones, Brittnee           SR Hueneme               106-02  104-06.50  
  3 PericoneKapp, Micaela     11 Camarillo             106-04     102-03  
  4 Lugo, Micaiah             10 Rio Mesa              107-10     102-02  
  5 Tice, Lindsey             JR Ventura               104-04     101-11  
  6 Reaves, Katherine         11 Thousand Oaks         106-04   97-08.50  
  7 Dixion, Brooke            SR Tritons               107-08   90-02.50  
  8 Manhart, Erielle          12 Buena               08-08.50   80-04.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Mader, Kendall            09 Newbury Park          128-04     129-00  
  2 Homb, Katelynn            JR Ventura               134-11     125-08  
  3 Steward, Andisha          12 Channel Islands       119-03     119-04  
  4 Leaupepe, Geraldynn       10 Camarillo           18-06.50     117-00  
  5 Graves, Rachel            12 Rio Mesa              109-09     109-07  
  6 Roffel, Elena             12 Rio Mesa              115-09     108-01  
  7 Watkins, Molly            SR Ventura               111-01   94-11.50  
  8 Leaupepe, Geralynn        10 Camarillo             110-00      70-11  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 10:07.10  4/30/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baxter, Sarah             10 Simi Valley         10:08.11   10:21.61  
  2 Guadiana, Rebecca         SO Ventura             11:40.01   11:10.11  
  3 Gyalay, Monika            09 Moorpark            11:11.13   11:10.70  
  4 Padberg, Ashton           12 Thousand Oaks       11:21.46   11:12.43  
  5 Mateu, Sophie             12 Royal               11:35.53   11:16.16  
  6 Giguere, Jenny            09 Westlake            11:20.72   11:18.49  
  7 Vinas, Rachel             11 Simi Valley         11:48.66   11:24.16  
  8 Frank, Alyssa             10 La Reina            11:26.13   11:27.43  
  9 Shelton, Paige            SO Ventura             11:30.26   11:30.44  
 10 Joerger, Melanie          12 Thousand Oaks       10:57.41   11:33.19  
 11 Ip, Danielle              09 Moorpark            11:52.55   11:39.85  
 12 Tuso, Keara               11 Newbury Park        11:47.51   11:43.72  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Rated & Seeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Utash, Charlotte          10 Simi Valley         11:54.90   11:34.92  
  2 Hope, Kiana               10 Fillmore            11:59.27   11:39.60  
  3 Douille, Clarice          09 Westlake            12:06.52   11:51.95  
  4 Jones, Lauren             11 Newbury Park        12:02.32   11:52.08  
  5 Naumann, Rachel           12 Camarillo           12:09.38   11:52.50  
  6 Dean, Rachel              10 Newbury Park        12:04.52   11:52.75  
  7 Brajkovich, Ariana        09 La Reina            12:32.66   11:53.83  
  8 Watts, Cheyenne           11 Calabasas           12:05.78   11:55.19  
  9 Pietrzyk, Caroline        FR Malibu              12:11.21   11:56.54  
 10 Purdy, Danielle           11 Oxnard              12:02.27   11:57.15  
 11 Beauregard, Paris         SO Ventura             12:27.22   11:58.50  
 12 Lorch, Andrea             11 Westlake            12:16.12   12:03.95  
 13 Al-Saleh, Summer          09 Buena               12:25.77   12:04.65  
 14 Yang, Marissa             12 Royal               12:26.10   12:15.92  
 15 Huizar, Lorena            JR Hueneme             12:30.46   12:16.64  
 16 Tafoya, Alexis             9 Fillmore            12:35.10   12:20.99  
 17 Nagel, Sarah               9 Camarillo           12:13.20   12:25.28  
 18 Armenta, Veronica         SR Hueneme             12:29.73   12:25.46  
 19 Baldree, Rebecca          10 Agoura              12:29.17   12:26.93  
 20 Nagel, Haley               9 Camarillo           12:13.37   12:28.66  
 21 Perez, Kenna              09 Buena               12:30.91   12:33.50  
 22 Ito, Leandra              12 Moorpark            12:06.08   13:01.92  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 10.63  4/30/2010   Jamison Jordan, Rio Mesa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Rohlfing, Mason           10 Thousand Oaks          11.50      11.51  
  2 Morales, Max              JR Villanova              11.56      11.53  
  3 Januska, Jeffrey          SR Ventura                11.49      11.54  
  4 Jackson, Isaiah           12 Oxnard                            11.61  
  5 Rudman, Jordan            12 Thousand Oaks          11.54      11.63  
  6 Choi, Alex                12 Newbury Park           11.57      11.67  
  7 Cruz, Daniel              12 Fillmore               11.57      11.80  
  8 Davis, Kevin              SO Tritons                11.49      11.84  
Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Hansen, Chad              11 Moorpark               11.20      11.16  
  2 White, Rod                12 Rio Mesa               11.23      11.19  
  3 Weiss, Grant              12 Oxnard                 11.28      11.24  
  4 Temple, Alonso            SR Tritons                11.36      11.40  
  5 Obed, Ahmed               10 Camarillo              11.22      11.45  
  6 Martinez, Jesus           11 Channel Islands        11.49      11.46  
  7 Riccardi, Gino            11 Royal                  11.46      11.49  
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 adams, ishmael            SR Oaks Christian         10.96      10.81  
  2 Roach, Cameron            12 Rio Mesa               10.97      10.90  
  3 Lee, Montre               JR Saint Bonaventur       11.08      10.95  
  4 Wolverton, Jonathan       12 Moorpark               11.15      11.06  
  5 Nunnery, Jordan           12 Rio Mesa               11.16      11.08  
  6 Stanton, Aaron            11 Moorpark               11.16      11.13  
  7 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley            11.17      11.21  
 -- Johnson, Terry            SO Oaks Christian         11.09         DQ   False Start
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 21.11  4/26/2002   Aaron Ware, Oahs Christian HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Riccardi, Gino            11 Royal                  23.19      22.82  
  2 Tolliver, Alex            12 Moorpark               23.30      22.98  
  3 Morales, Max              JR Villanova              23.25      23.01  
  4 Helo, Rudy                11 Simi Valley            23.15      23.31  
  5 Daniel, Eric              SO Ventura                23.39      23.35  
  6 Hernandez, Stephen        09 Thousand Oaks          23.47      23.37  
  7 Choi, Alex                12 Newbury Park           23.50      23.64  
  8 Ryan, Shane               SR Ventura                23.38      23.90  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Holguin, Eric             SR Saint Bonaventur       22.79      22.34  
  2 Johnson, Terry            SO Oaks Christian         23.00      22.58  
  3 Lee, Montre               JR Saint Bonaventur       22.80      22.63  
  4 Sagely, Mitchell          12 Moorpark               23.11      23.01  
  5 Stewart, Devoreaux        JR Oaks Christian         23.12      23.13  
  6 Kern, William             12 Westlake               23.12      23.16  
  7 Pare, Michael             SR Ventura                22.88      23.22  
Section  3     Wind: -0.4
  1 Selig, Blake              12 Rio Mesa               22.02      21.74  
  2 Roach, Cameron            12 Rio Mesa               22.15      22.02  
  3 Brown, Michael            JR Hueneme                22.21      22.16  
  4 Obed, Ahmed               10 Camarillo              22.22      22.47  
  5 Pagano, Terry             12 Newbury Park           22.77      22.68  
  6 Zimmerman, Darion         11 Rio Mesa               22.57      22.98  
  7 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley            22.76      23.22  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 47.54  1998        Matt Lea,, Adolfo Camarillo HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stewart, Devoreaux        JR Oaks Christian         52.68      51.06  
  2 Arellano, Miguel          JR Tritons                52.72      51.30  
  3 Ewing, Kyle               11 Newbury Park           53.02      51.54  
  4 Kern, William             12 Westlake               52.83      52.18  
  5 Andrews, Julian           FR Oaks Christian         52.65      52.27  
  6 Wrout, Tanner             12 Rio Mesa               53.00      52.85  
  7 Durel, Alex               SO Oak Park               52.77      52.98  
  8 Wright, Dominick          12 Calabasas              53.00      53.11  
  9 Harper, Anthony           12 Channel Islands        53.10      54.16  
Section  2  
  1 Avendano, Bryan           12 Newbury Park           51.92      50.99  
  2 Bourdeaux, Aaron          11 Simi Valley            52.29      51.33  
  3 Medina, Kyle              JR Ventura                51.65      51.67  
  4 Hernandez, Stephen        09 Thousand Oaks          52.46      51.69  
  5 Marigny, Rolandon         11 Channel Islands        52.32      52.07  
  6 Ramirez, David            JR Ventura                52.46      52.15  
  7 Cantle, Jonathon          09 Westlake               52.09      52.23  
  8 Lyon, John (Nate)         12 Buena                  51.93      52.38  
  9 Mariscal, Juan            12 Fillmore               52.40      52.70  
Section  3  
  1 Zimmerman, Darion         11 Rio Mesa               48.90      48.60  
  2 Holguin, Eric             SR Saint Bonaventur       49.81      48.93  
  3 Ryan, Shane               SR Ventura                50.42      50.36  
  4 Pagano, Terry             12 Newbury Park           51.43      50.41  
  5 Lopez, Mathew             SR Tritons                50.46      50.61  
  6 Oechsli, Jeff             11 Agoura                 50.98      50.81  
  7 Brown, Michael            JR Hueneme                51.11      53.17  
  8 Weisenberger, Drew        11 Rio Mesa               51.54      53.47  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 1:52.74  4/30/2010   Sam DeMello, Westlake HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carlson, Chris            JR Oak Park             2:04.04    2:01.33  
  2 FitzGerald, James          9 Rio Mesa             2:04.65    2:02.35  
  3 Colarossi, Vincent        JR Oaks Christian       2:04.78    2:02.88  
  4 Graham, Andrew            12 Rio Mesa             2:04.81    2:03.09  
  5 Mochizuki, Kyle           12 Oxnard               2:05.86    2:04.22  
  6 Clark, John               12 Simi Valley          2:05.09    2:05.10  
  7 Keller, Michael           11 Moorpark             2:04.22    2:05.29  
  8 Venegas, Javi             12 Westlake             2:05.79    2:05.93  
  9 Yonko, Charlie            SR Tritons                         2:07.06  
 10 Thompson, Michael         FR Ventura              2:04.90    2:08.53  
Section  2  
  1 Bazargan, Sahm            SO Oak Park             2:02.02    1:58.15  
  2 Soudani, Connor           12 Rio Mesa             2:02.67    1:59.78  
  3 Picchini, Michael         10 Moorpark             2:03.80    2:00.57  
  4 Peterson, Rocky           11 Westlake             2:02.39    2:01.50  
  5 Maya, Angel               11 Nordhoff             2:03.34    2:01.60  
  6 Trujillo, Chris           10 Thousand Oaks        2:03.91    2:02.08  
  7 Rigby, Graham             09 Westlake             2:02.83    2:02.38  
  8 Juanillo, Ruben           12 Moorpark             2:02.76    2:02.61  
  9 Schroeder, Grady          12 Calabasas            2:03.19    2:03.86  
 10 Ho, Kevin                 12 Thousand Oaks        2:02.78    2:05.90  
Section  3  
  1 Medina, Kyle              JR Ventura              1:56.47    1:55.55  
  2 Gonzalez, Joel            11 Camarillo            2:01.16    1:56.55  
  3 Robison, Austin           SR Villanova            1:58.05    1:56.81  
  4 Asturi, Vince             11 Royal                2:01.43    1:57.12  
  5 Lasater, Austin           12 Newbury Park         1:56.69    1:57.43  
  6 Sanchez, Gustavo          12 Nordhoff             1:58.89    1:57.74  
  7 Kodera, Sho               12 Thousand Oaks        1:59.93    1:58.13  
  8 Wong, Doug                12 Agoura               1:58.86    1:58.57  
  9 Hennigan, Nathan          12 Nordhoff             1:57.28    1:59.03  
 10 Chirigotis, Jackson       11 Simi Valley          2:00.97    1:59.24  
 11 Roberts, Ian              SR Ventura              1:58.70    1:59.88  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 4:13.78  5/2/2003    Phillip Reid, Rio Mesa HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Parsons, Daniel           12 Buena                4:39.54    4:31.91  
  2 Chavez, Francisco         12 Oxnard               4:38.90    4:33.35  
  3 Valdovinos, Hugo          11 Fillmore             4:38.87    4:34.19  
  4 Gomez, Zach               11 Camarillo            4:38.22    4:36.78  
  5 Anderson, James           SR Oak Park                        4:39.15  
  6 Quintero, Bryan              Simi Valley                     4:40.08  
  7 Almaguer, Jose            11 Fillmore             4:39.03    4:43.27  
  8 Saucedo, Jose             11 Rio Mesa             4:43.71    4:46.79  
  9 O'Neill, Garrett          12 Buena                4:40.02    4:50.07  
 10 Montebello, Matt          10 Agoura               4:43.97    4:51.88  
 11 Jones, Eric               JR Oak Park             4:43.74    4:57.56  
Section  2  
  1 Utash, Nikolaus           11 Simi Valley          4:35.75    4:27.24  
  2 Juanillo, Ruben           12 Moorpark             4:30.37    4:29.17  
  3 Feller, Jonathan          11 Simi Valley          4:30.36    4:29.92  
  4 Bendik, Bryan             12 Simi Valley          4:30.63    4:30.25  
  5 Sommers, Nick             12 Westlake             4:37.89    4:33.72  
  6 Patel, Teerth             11 Moorpark             4:33.19    4:33.82  
  7 Rigby, Graham             09 Westlake             4:31.82    4:37.32  
  8 Pond, Frederick           10 Newbury Park         4:37.42    4:39.30  
  9 Keller, Michael           11 Moorpark             4:36.99    4:39.76  
 10 Barnes, Thatcher          11 Buena                4:37.45    4:42.12  
 11 Joerger, Brian            09 Thousand Oaks        4:37.47    4:42.52  
Section  3  
  1 Lopez, Tommy              12 Thousand Oaks        4:22.09    4:19.87  
  2 Lucero, Adam              12 Camarillo            4:24.32    4:22.80  
  3 Roberts, Ian              SR Ventura              4:22.33    4:23.84  
  4 Klachko, Ryan             10 Royal                4:28.68    4:24.61  
  5 Sanchez, Gustavo          12 Nordhoff             4:25.32    4:24.87  
  6 Peterson, Rocky           11 Westlake             4:28.80    4:25.86  
  7 Herrera, Edwin            SR Ventura              4:28.78    4:27.88  
  8 Spencer, Michael          12 Thousand Oaks        4:30.23    4:34.00  
  9 Allen, Anthony            SR Saint Bonaventur     4:29.00    4:45.06  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 13.46  4/29/2011   Johnathan Cabral, Agoura                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Nixon, TaRaun             JR Hueneme                16.21      15.94  
  2 Boyd, Fajhon              SR Hueneme                15.88      16.07  
  3 McIntyre, Chase           10 Thousand Oaks          16.12      16.09  
  4 Negrete, Davis            10 Simi Valley            16.33      16.12  
  5 Frick, Tristan            12 Newbury Park           15.88      16.14  
  6 Pizzo, Philip             11 Camarillo              16.45      16.22  
  7 DeSantiago, Adrian        JR Saint Bonaventur       16.18      16.29  
  8 Seymour, Isaac            12 Nordhoff               16.45      16.79  
  9 Frick, Austin             11 Newbury Park           16.01      16.84  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Markham, Ian              JR Oak Park               15.83      15.50  
  2 Davis, Spencer            12 Buena                  15.54      15.54  
  3 Linman, Matthew           12 Buena                  15.56      15.55  
  4 Erickson, Tyler           12 Camarillo              15.75      15.74  
  5 Grieder, William          SO Ventura                15.83      15.90  
  6 Goodwin, Travis           12 Simi Valley            15.75      15.94  
  7 Nelson, Clark             10 Westlake               15.77      15.96  
  8 Holt, Nick                11 Rio Mesa               15.43      16.48  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Weiss, Grant              12 Oxnard                 14.76      14.62  
  2 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake               14.75      14.67  
  3 pitcher, jordan           SO Oaks Christian         15.00      14.68  
  4 Hughes, Brandon           12 Moorpark               14.68      14.78  
  5 Hansen, Chad              11 Moorpark               15.38      15.22  
  6 Legohn, Jelani            11 Oxnard                 15.13      15.40  
  7 Gratland, Shawn           11 Newbury Park           15.31      15.42  
  8 Teart, Anthony            11 Rio Mesa               15.40      15.43  
  9 Kroll, Jonathan           JR Ventura                15.38      15.45  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 35.84  1988        Charles Brown, Channel Islands HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roberts, Dylan            11 Buena                  42.71      41.59  
  2 Juarez, Jacob             11 Oxnard                 42.99      42.13  
  3 Martinez, Sal             SR Tritons                43.00      42.42  
  4 Douglas, Trevor           12 Newbury Park           43.27      43.01  
  5 Grajeda, Shane            JR Ventura                42.86      43.39  
  6 Grieder, William          SO Ventura                42.87      43.46  
  7 Mogg, Kyle                12 Royal                  43.51      43.61  
  8 Boyd, Fajhon              SR Hueneme                43.02      44.60  
Section  2  
  1 Garrett, Edmund           12 Moorpark               42.37      41.33  
  2 pitcher, jordan           SO Oaks Christian         42.16      41.36  
  3 Markham, Ian              JR Oak Park               41.50      41.77  
  4 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake               41.42      41.85  
  5 Seymour, Isaac            12 Nordhoff               41.88      42.82  
  6 Frick, Tristan            12 Newbury Park           42.09      43.26  
  7 Negrete, Davis            10 Simi Valley            43.73      43.79  
  8 Nixon, TaRaun             JR Hueneme                42.63      44.40  
Section  3  
  1 Gordon, Collin            12 Royal                  40.71      39.21  
  2 Teart, Anthony            11 Rio Mesa               39.87      39.83  
  3 Pantoja, Daniel           12 Channel Islands        41.20      40.17  
  4 Davis, Spencer            12 Buena                  40.50      40.37  
  5 Goodwin, Travis           12 Simi Valley            40.33      40.46  
  6 Legohn, Jelani            11 Oxnard                 40.73      40.50  
  7 Nelson, Clark             10 Westlake               40.98      41.74  
  8 Kroll, Jonathan           JR Ventura                41.30      42.00  
  9 Hughes, Brandon           12 Moorpark               39.81      42.06  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 41.18  4/29/2011   Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa                    
                       M Alford, L Roach, B Selig, C Roach               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Malibu  'A'                                         46.72         DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Haft, Sam SR                    2) Yazdani, Andrew JR             
     3) Smart, Cooper SR                4) Baldinger, Devon SR            
 -- Buena  'A'                                          47.49         DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Lyon, John (Nate) 12            2) Linman, Matthew 12             
     3) Frederick, Dane 12              4) Kirk, Damont 10                
Section  2  
  1 Royal  'A'                                          44.40      44.10  
     1) Bateman, David 12               2) Hansen, Rylan 10               
     3) Riccardi, Gino 11               4) Riley, Devonte 12              
  2 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                  44.83      44.35  
     1) Rudman, Jordan 12               2) Oeffling, Nick 12              
     3) Rohlfing, Mason 10              4) McIntyre, Chase 10             
  3 Camarillo  'A'                                      44.87      44.56  
     1) Chavez, Francisco 11            2) Hoth, Joshua 10                
     3) Westfall, Nick 12               4) Obed, Ahmed 10                 
  4 Agoura  'A'                                         45.96      45.31  
     1) Banks, Cody 11                  2) Bernard, Idrees 10             
     3) Rackow, Byron 10                4) Wong, Doug 12                  
  5 Pacifica  'A'                                       44.91      45.46  
     1) Mesa, Jason FR                  2) Davis, Kevin SO                
     3) Nevarez, Adan SR                4) Temple, Alonso SR              
  6 Newbury Park  'A'                                   45.34      45.65  
     1) Avendano, Bryan 12              2) Chiou, Allen 11                
     3) Choi, Alex 12                   4) de Maille, Austin 11           
  7 Hueneme  'A'                                        46.10      45.70  
  8 Channel Islands  'A'                                44.69      45.98  
  9 Nordhoff  'A'                                       46.11      48.15  
     1) Wadsworth, Brandon 10           2) Huntsinger, Sean 11            
     3) Lara, Eric 11                   4) Seymour, Isaac 12              
Section  3  
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       41.62      41.69  
     1) Nunnery, Jordan 12              2) Selig, Blake 12                
     3) Zimmerman, Darion 11            4) Roach, Cameron 12              
  2 Oaks Christian  'A'                                 41.48      42.16  
     1) Johnson, Terry SO               2) Saucer, Vinnie SO              
     3) adams, ishmael SR               4) Owusu, Francis SO              
  3 Moorpark  'A'                                       43.88      43.25  
     1) Stanton, Aaron 11               2) Hughes, Brandon 12             
     3) Tolliver, Alex 12               4) Hansen, Chad 11                
  4 Oxnard  'A'                                         43.85      43.70  
     1) Bryant, Eric 10                 2) Jackson, Isaiah 12             
     3) Legohn, Jelani 11               4) Weiss, Grant 12                
  5 Ventura  'A'                                        44.20      44.21  
     1) Oroke, Grayson JR               2) Januska, Jeffrey SR            
     3) Daniel, Eric SO                 4) Pare, Michael SR               
 -- Saint Bonaventure  'A'                              43.15        DNF  
     1) Holguin, Eric SR                2) Lee, Montre JR                 
     3) Lucero, Richard SO              4) Ross, Mathew JR                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 3:20.16  4/29/2011   Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa                  
                         B Selig, D Zimmerman, C Roach, L Roach            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Villanova  'A'                                    3:36.63    3:31.59  
  2 Hueneme  'A'                                      3:39.57    3:47.15  
 -- Fillmore  'A'                                     3:37.92         DQ   Cut in too soon
     1) Chavez, Frank 10                2) Garnica, Alvaro                
     3) Mariscal, Juan 12               4) Valdovinos, Hugo 11            
Section  2  
  1 Channel Islands  'A'                              3:33.85    3:26.88  
  2 Pacifica  'A'                                     3:32.88    3:27.50  
     1) Arellano, Miguel JR             2) Davis, Kevin SO                
     3) Lopez, Mathew SR                4) Hall, Grant SO                 
  3 Nordhoff  'A'                                     3:34.20    3:31.15  
     1) Hennigan, Nathan 12             2) Maya, Angel 11                 
     3) Sanchez, Gustavo 12             4) Seymour, Isaac 12              
  4 Oxnard  'A'                                       3:34.10    3:33.96  
     1) Jackson, Isiah 12               2) Godinez, Jesse 11              
     3) Mochizuki, Kyle 12              4) Legohn, Jelani 11              
  5 Moorpark  'A'                                     3:34.03    3:34.26  
     1) Garrett, Edmund 12              2) Jaras, Luis 09                 
     3) Juanillo, Ruben 12              4) Myers, Brandon 12              
  6 Westlake  'A'                                     3:32.69    3:34.75  
     1) Kern, William 12                2) Cantle, Jonathon 09            
     3) Nelson, Clark 10                4) Kuse, Quintin 11               
 -- Royal  'A'                                        3:32.04         DQ   Cut in too soon
Section  3  
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     3:21.06    3:22.28  
     1) Weisenberger, Drew 11           2) Selig, Blake 12                
     3) Zimmerman, Darion 11            4) Roach, Cameron 12              
  2 Newbury Park  'A'                                 3:26.97    3:23.42  
  3 Ventura  'A'                                      3:25.71    3:24.30  
     1) Pare, Michael SR                2) Daniel, Eric SO                
     3) Ryan, Shane SR                  4) Medina, Kyle JR                
  4 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                3:27.45    3:25.66  
     1) Lopez, Tommy 12                 2) Kodera, Sho 12                 
     3) Hernandez, Stephen 09           4) Ho, Kevin 12                   
  5 Saint Bonaventure  'A'                            3:27.82    3:26.38  
     1) Holguin, Eric SR                2) Lucero, Richard SO             
     3) Lee, Montre JR                  4) Ross, Mathew JR                
  6 Oaks Christian  'A'                               3:30.44    3:26.91  
     1) adams, ishmael SR               2) Andrews, Julian FR             
     3) Johnson, Terry SO               4) Stewart, Devoreaux JR          
  7 Agoura  'A'                                       3:28.28    3:30.74  
     1) Costin, Andrew 11               2) Paulson, Kyler 10              
     3) Wong, Doug 12                   4) Oechsli, Jeff 11               
  8 Oak Park  'A'                                     3:31.41    3:35.82  
     1) Durel, Alex SO                  2) Moiz, Huzefa FR                
     3) Jimenez, Matt FR                4) Anderson, James SR             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 8:12.46  5/2/2003    Moorpark, Musketeers                      
                         J Chandler, K Hill, E Johnson, A Zamora           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                8:24.49    8:20.27  
     1) Flynn, Spencer 09               2) Guerrero, Michael 11           
     3) Hughes, Tyler 12                4) Teague, Matt 12                
  2 Newbury Park  'A'                                 8:08.36    8:21.27  
     1) Esparza, Kendall 12             2) Lasater, Austin 12             
     3) Byrne, Jonathan 10              4) Fought, Sean 12                
  3 Buena  'A'                                        9:02.13    8:29.78  
     1) Montes, Martin 11               2) Reagan, Spencer 11             
     3) Tovar, Isaac 12                 4) Tadeo, Marco 09                
  4 Westlake  'A'                                     8:53.30    8:31.14  
     1) O'Bryan, Sean 10                2) Venegas, Javi 12               
     3) Sommers, Nick 12                4) Cantle, Jonathon 09            
  5 Fillmore  'A'                                     8:33.75    8:32.23  
     1) Mariscal, Juan 12               2) Valdovinos, Hugo 11            
     3) Chavez, Frank 10                4) Gomez, Louis 11                
  6 Pacifica  'A'                                     8:37.43    8:32.65  
  7 Hueneme  'A'                                      8:43.14    8:35.06  
  8 Oak Park  'A'                                                8:35.75  
     1) Khaw, Andy SR                   2) Jimenez, Matt FR               
     3) Bhutada, Abhi SO                4) Schwartz, Brian SO             
  9 Simi Valley  'A'                                  8:40.00    8:40.20  
 10 Rio Mesa  'A'                                                8:42.39  
     1) Saucedo, Jose 11                2) Wrout, Cameron 9               
     3) Arnold, Ethan 10                4) Swanson, Austin 9              
 11 Moorpark  'A'                                     8:28.22    8:42.79  
     1) Juanillo, Ruben 12              2) Keller, Michael 11             
     3) Picchini, Michael 10            4) Jaras, Luis 09                 
 12 Ventura  'A'                                      8:46.51    8:45.57  
     1) Larson, Andrew FR               2) Giammichelle, Christian SR     
     3) Mayorga, Angel SO               4) Sweet, Logan FR                
 13 Camarillo  'A'                                    9:10.24    8:53.86  
     1) Ridderbush, Ryan 12             2) Chamagua, Jairo 10             
     3) Giles, Lucas 11                 4) Nolen, Charles 11              
 14 Royal  'A'                                        8:18.71    8:55.29  
     1) Chavez, Luis 11                 2) Foudy, Thomas 11               
     3) Medina, Joseph 12               4) Steinwender, Anthony 11        
 15 Agoura  'A'                                                  9:00.34  
     1) DeRossett, Erik 11              2) Fassazadeh, Aaron 12           
     3) Jefferis, Matt 12               4) Montebello, Matt 10            
 16 Nordhoff  'A'                                     9:10.00    9:07.59  
     1) Khougaz, Garret 12              2) Rogers, Matthew 10             
     3) Balderas, Elijah 09             4) Schutze, Chad 11               
 17 Oaks Christian  'A'                               9:26.83    9:08.04  
     1) Allison, Doug FR                2) Andrews, Julian FR             
     3) Cruz, Stephen SO                4) Colarossi, Vincent JR          
 18 Channel Islands  'A'                              9:16.22    9:10.11  
 19 Saint Bonaventure  'A'                            9:51.00    9:10.24  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 6-11.75  1993        Jeremy Fischer,, Adolfo Camarillo HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCormick, Sean           10 Royal                5-09.00    5-10.00  
  2 Kastenberg, Aidan         10 Agoura               5-08.00    5-06.00  
  3 Sterling, Nick            09 Nordhoff             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  3 Meredith, Matt            11 Agoura               5-09.00    5-06.00  
 -- Patterson, Ryan           12 Oxnard               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Boudreau, Jonas           11 Royal                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Larrieu, Kenny            12 Oxnard               5-08.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Owusu, Francis            SO Oaks Christian       5-10.00    5-10.00  
  2 Nixon, TaRaun             JR Hueneme              5-10.00    5-10.00  
  3 Quandt, Sean              12 Thousand Oaks        5-10.00    5-10.00  
  4 Erickson, Carter          11 Camarillo            5-10.00    5-10.00  
  5 Levan, Andre              11 Moorpark             5-10.00    5-10.00  
  6 Surrell, Kendrick         JR Hueneme              5-10.00    5-08.00  
  6 Harper, Anthony           12 Channel Islands      5-10.00    5-08.00  
  8 Nixon, DaShaun            SR Hueneme              5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Christie, Noah            JR Ventura              5-10.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Ryan, Shane               SR Ventura              6-06.00    6-04.00  
  2 Nelson, Clark             10 Westlake             6-00.00    6-02.00  
  3 Duongtran, Gabriel        11 Rio Mesa             6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Mogg, Kyle                12 Royal                6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Wiley, LJ                 12 Thousand Oaks        6-00.00    6-00.00  
  6 Oechsli, Jeff             11 Agoura               6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Yu, Kevin                 11 Westlake             6-00.00    5-10.00  
 -- Moe, Tate                 09 Moorpark             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Watkins, Zack                Oaks Christian       6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 16-00  4/29/2011   Connor Stark, OPHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cobey, Nick               11 Simi Valley         11-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 Hasegawa, Paul            SO Oaks Christian      11-00.00   11-06.00  
  3 Zeolla, Luke              SR Oak Park            11-03.00   11-00.00  
  4 Gordon, Linus             SO Malibu               9-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Bachman, Alex             FR Oaks Christian      10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5 Winans, Brice             SO Ventura              9-06.00   10-00.00  
 -- Schutze, Chad             11 Nordhoff             9-06.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Hunter, Tyson             10 Newbury Park        12-00.00   12-06.00  
  2 Pugh, Geoffrey            SR Ventura             12-01.00   12-06.00  
  3 Evans, Austin             10 Thousand Oaks       11-09.00   12-00.00  
  4 Williams, Sean            12 Agoura              12-00.00   12-00.00  
  5 Flannery, Chris           11 Royal               11-06.00   11-00.00  
  5 Montes, James             11 Agoura              11-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Nguyen, Brandon           11 Simi Valley         11-09.00         NH  
 -- Pardo, Steven             11 Moorpark            11-06.00         NH  
 -- cruz, nathan              FR Oaks Christian      11-06.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Stark, Connor             SR Oak Park            16-06.00   16-00.00V 
  2 Colella, Luigi            10 Westlake            15-06.50   15-00.00  
  3 Montgomery, Michael       12 Moorpark            15-06.00   14-06.00  
  4 Bryan, Conner             10 Moorpark            12-09.00   13-00.00  
  5 Keil, Griffin             11 Thousand Oaks       12-06.00   13-00.00  
  6 Roberts, Vincent          12 Royal               12-06.00   12-06.00  
  7 Vaughn, Justin            12 Simi Valley         12-03.00   12-06.00  
  8 Mantor, Ross              12 Royal               13-00.00   12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 24-05.75  4/28/2000   Oliver Jackson, Royal High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jackson, Isiah            12 Oxnard              19-06.00   21-00.25   NWI 
     19-10.50(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)        
  2 Ewing, Kyle               11 Newbury Park        19-09.00   19-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      19-04.75(NWI) FOUL      17-11(NWI)        
  3 Greene, Eric              11 Thousand Oaks       19-10.50   19-03.00   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)       
  4 Noell, Justin             10 Buena               19-10.00   18-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-10.50(NWI) FOUL             
  5 Brown, Tyler              12 Camarillo           19-06.50   18-05.50   NWI 
     18-01.75(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)        
Flight  2  
  1 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley         19-11.25   19-10.25   NWI 
     19-10.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-01(NWI) FOUL             
  2 Dhuart, Dallin            10 Camarillo           20-00.00   19-09.75   NWI 
     19-09.75(NWI) FOUL      18-04(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)        
  3 Roberts, Dylan            11 Buena               20-05.75   19-05.25   NWI 
     18-08.75(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)        
  4 Fernandez, Alberto        12 Fillmore            19-10.75   19-05.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) FOUL      18-04.50(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)        
  5 Davis, Keenan             JR Ventura             20-02.00   19-02.75   NWI 
     17-10.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI)        
  6 Florenca, Giovanni        11 Newbury Park        20-00.25   18-11.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-11(NWI)        
Flight  3  
  1 Selig, Blake              12 Rio Mesa            22-08.50   24-01.25   1.1 
     24-00.25(NWI) 22-08.75(1.1) 24-01.25(1.1)          
  2 adams, ishmael            SR Oaks Christian      21-06.50   22-06.25  -0.3 
     20-11(+0.0) 21-04(2.6) 22-02(1.6) 22-06.25(-0.3)       
  3 Wiley, LJ                 12 Thousand Oaks       20-08.25   21-10.00  +0.0 
     21-05.50(+0.0) 20-10.50(-0.6) 21-05.50(1.6) 21-10(+0.0)       
  4 Lee, Corey                12 Moorpark            22-04.00   21-04.50   2.4 
     20-09.75(+0.0) 20-07.50(0.5) 21-04.50(2.4) 20-03(+0.0)       
  5 Bernard, Idrees           10 Agoura              20-07.00   21-03.50   0.1 
     20-11.50(0.9) 20-08.25(+0.0) 20-10.50(0.1) 21-03.50(0.1)       
  6 Weiss, Grant              12 Oxnard              21-02.50   21-02.00   2.1 
     20-07(-1.1) 21-02(2.1) 20-09.25(-0.8) 20-11.25(-0.5)       
  7 Sagely, Mitchell          12 Moorpark            21-05.00   21-00.00   2.4 
     21-00(2.4) 20-10.75(0.7) 19-09.25(0.2) 20-03(1.4)       
  8 Feyh, Kenny               12 Moorpark            21-05.75   20-09.75   0.2 
     19-10.25(-1.2) 19-10.50(3.3) 19-11.50(0.1) 20-09.75(0.2)       
  9 Bender, Christian         12 Camarillo           20-08.50   20-07.00  +0.0 
     19-07(0.2) 19-07(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 20-07(+0.0)       
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 45-07.75  1991        Tim Ross,, Royal HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dempsey, Thomas           SR Villanova           39-02.00   40-10.00   NWI 
     40-00.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-06(NWI)       
  2 Davis, Keenan             JR Ventura             39-04.00   40-05.00   NWI 
     39-00(NWI) FOUL      37-07(NWI) 40-05(NWI)       
  3 Pettijohn, Dyer           SO Malibu              39-00.50   39-03.50   NWI 
     38-10(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 37-05(NWI)       
  4 Anderson, Cole            SR Villanova           39-09.00   39-03.00   NWI 
     39-02(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 39-03(NWI)       
  5 Bourbeau, Trevor          JR Ventura             40-04.00   38-06.50   NWI 
     37-10(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) FOUL      38-03(NWI)       
  6 Spencer, Nick             10 Thousand Oaks       39-04.00   38-04.00   NWI 
     38-04(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-02(NWI)       
  7 Vaughn, Justin            12 Simi Valley         39-07.50   37-11.00   NWI 
     37-04(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 36-00(NWI)       
Flight  2  
  1 Nixon, DaShaun            SR Hueneme             41-01.00   42-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      40-04(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 40-08(NWI)       
  2 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake            41-03.50   41-01.00   NWI 
     40-10.50(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 40-09(NWI)       
  3 Bender, Christian         12 Camarillo           41-03.75   40-07.00   NWI 
     40-07(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 39-01(NWI)       
  4 Lee, Corey                12 Moorpark            40-11.50   39-07.00   NWI 
     39-07(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 39-06(NWI)       
  5 Riccardi, Gino            11 Royal               40-10.00   39-06.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI)       
  6 Saldivar, Alfonso         11 Oxnard              41-04.50   39-06.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-08(NWI)       
  7 Tabor, Asa                JR Ventura             40-05.00   38-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      38-08.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 38-03(NWI)       
  8 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley         40-10.00   37-09.50   NWI 
     37-03(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 36-09(NWI)       
Flight  3  
  1 Teart, Anthony            11 Rio Mesa            43-11.50   44-00.00   NWI 
     42-01(NWI) FOUL      43-01(NWI) 44-00(NWI)       
  2 Bernard, Idrees           10 Agoura              43-03.00   43-05.00   NWI 
     42-11(NWI) FOUL      42-03.50(NWI) 43-05(NWI)       
  3 Jackson, Isiah            12 Oxnard              42-09.50   42-10.00   NWI 
     39-07.50(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 42-10(NWI)       
  4 Roberts, Dylan            11 Buena               42-10.00   42-07.00   NWI 
     41-09.50(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 41-07(NWI)       
  5 Lopez, Mathew             SR Tritons             41-09.00   41-05.00   NWI 
     41-02(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI)       
  6 Roberts, Vincent          12 Royal               42-01.00   41-03.00   NWI 
     39-08(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 40-11(NWI)       
  7 Sagely, Mitchell          12 Moorpark            42-09.50   41-00.00   NWI 
     40-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      41-00(NWI)       
  8 Davis, Spencer            12 Buena               42-01.50   40-01.50   NWI 
     39-03.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 39-03(NWI)       
  9 Feyh, Kenny               12 Moorpark            41-09.00   39-03.00   NWI 
     39-03(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 39-02(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 60-04.50  1987        Dave Bultman,, Royal HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gareri, Walker            SR Malibu              41-11.00   44-00.00  
      39-08.50  41-10.50  40-08  44-00        
  2 Marley, Edward            12 Channel Islands     42-05.00   41-04.00  
      37-02.50  41-00  37-00  41-04        
  3 Uebelhardt, Kevin         10 Moorpark            42-10.25   41-03.00  
      39-07.50  40-06  39-04  41-03        
  4 Kunde, Jake               10 Nordhoff            42-08.00   40-06.50  
      38-05.50  37-11.50  40-06.50  39-02       
  5 Kuthi, Alexander          12 Thousand Oaks       41-08.25   40-04.50  
      30-11  40-04.50  39-09  40-01.50      
  6 Turner, Joey              12 Oxnard              42-06.50   40-03.00  
      39-11.50  39-03.50  40-00  40-03        
Flight  2  
  1 Mandic, Michael           12 Moorpark            43-09.00   44-10.00  
      39-11.50  40-06.50  44-01  44-10       
  2 DiPoalo, Domenic          SR Saint Bonaventur    43-03.00   44-04.50  
      44-01.50        44-04.50       
  3 McNair, Christian         12 Rio Mesa            43-05.00   43-02.50  
      40-00.50  41-08  42-06  43-02.50       
  4 Wall, Sullivan               Grace Brethren      42-11.00   42-10.00  
      40-03  39-09.50     42-10       
  5 Bornstein, Zack           FR Oaks Christian      44-03.00   41-07.50  
      40-00  41-03  41-07.50  41-06       
  6 Awa-Dubose, Orion         12 Rio Mesa            43-05.50   41-05.50  
      37-07  35-08  41-05.50  39-00        
  7 Wrout, Tanner             12 Rio Mesa            43-07.00   41-01.00  
      37-07.50  38-09  39-09.50  41-01       
  8 Magana, Alejandro         12 Channel Islands     44-03.00   40-01.00  
      37-06  39-04  39-06  40-01       
Flight  3  
  1 Beilke, Eric              JR Ventura             52-06.00   54-05.00  
      50-07  54-05  52-08.50  52-08.50       
  2 Eckert, Robert            12 Moorpark            51-11.00   51-10.50  
      50-04  51-10.50  49-11  50-01        
  3 Chavira, Thomas           12 Oxnard              49-07.00   48-07.00  
      46-06  48-07  47-11  47-11        
  4 Walker, Devon             SR Ventura             51-10.00   48-03.00  
      48-03        46-08        
  5 Marlow, Robert            SR Ventura             47-01.50   47-07.00  
        x  x   47-07        
  6 Geiger, Tanner            12 Simi Valley         45-09.75   47-00.00  
      47-00     44-01.50  44-11        
  7 Reeder, Brice             12 Thousand Oaks       44-06.00   40-07.00  
      38-04  40-07  39-06  39-08        
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 189-09  4/25/2008   Derek Johnson, Ventura HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carrillo, Calvin          JR Tritons               129-03     133-03  
  2 Galvan, Jose              SR Hueneme               130-08     132-11  
  3 Pallai, Istivan           12 Newbury Park          122-10  132-05.50  
  4 Kuthi, Alexander          12 Thousand Oaks       24-02.50     127-10  
  5 Powers, Liam              12 Newbury Park          126-01  122-09.50  
  6 Tendler, Griffin          11 Camarillo             128-06     121-07  
  7 Howard, Billy             12 Buena               24-06.75  120-05.50  
  8 Zuniga, Matt              11 Nordhoff              124-01     119-08  
Flight  2  
  1 Bornstein, Zack           FR Oaks Christian        140-09  159-00.50  
  2 Uebelhardt, Kevin         10 Moorpark              140-10  147-11.50  
  3 Geiger, Tanner            12 Simi Valley         42-00.75  147-08.50  
  4 Thorton, Samuel           SR Oak Park            33-09.50     146-03  
  5 Pulido, Cory              SR Ventura               137-11     140-09  
  6 Magana, Alejandro         12 Channel Islands     32-03.75  134-08.50  
  7 Franke, Jase              SO Saint Bonaventur      132-02     126-08  
  8 Diaz, Elliott             10 Oxnard                133-00     125-10  
Flight  3  
  1 Beilke, Eric              JR Ventura               176-10  169-05.50  
  2 McNair, Christian         12 Rio Mesa              168-08  166-05.50  
  3 Wall, Sullivan               Grace Brethren        162-05  149-05.50  
  4 Hart, Jonathan            11 Simi Valley         44-06.50     146-02  
  5 Walker, Devon             SR Ventura             52-06.50     144-03  
  6 Hughes, Brandon           12 Moorpark            61-07.50  142-03.50  
  7 Wrout, Tanner             12 Rio Mesa              145-02  134-06.50  
  8 Mandic, Michael           12 Moorpark              146-03  134-00.50  
  9 Reyes, Refugio            12 Simi Valley           143-01     126-05  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Ventura Co.: V 8:58.60  1990        Bryan Dameworth, Agoura HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arthur, Glenn             12 Rio Mesa             9:22.86    9:23.26  
  2 Giguere, Mikey            10 Westlake             9:38.62    9:28.38  
  3 Gonzalez, Joel            11 Camarillo            9:29.03    9:30.36  
  4 Worley, Sam               12 Thousand Oaks        9:36.00    9:30.49  
  5 Lucero, Adam              12 Camarillo            9:26.93    9:32.37  
  6 Byrne, Jonathan           10 Newbury Park         9:53.06    9:33.08  
  7 Moncada, Francisco        12 Simi Valley          9:46.34    9:37.87  
  8 Shelton, Tanner           SR Ventura              9:53.41    9:46.85  
  9 Herrera, Edwin            SR Ventura              9:37.67    9:48.95  
 10 Williams, Jesse           12 Rio Mesa             9:59.50    9:49.52  
 11 Borjas, Devin             12 Calabasas            9:49.65    9:53.26  
 12 Costa, Chris              10 Westlake             9:51.27    9:53.30  
 13 Allen, Anthony            SR Saint Bonaventur     9:41.45   10:25.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Rated & Seeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rietveld, Byron           11 Simi Valley         10:07.78    9:52.45  
  2 Patel, Teerth             11 Moorpark             9:58.04    9:54.10  
  3 Allison, Robin            11 Nordhoff            10:16.37    9:54.80  
  4 Mejia, Adrian             11 Fillmore            10:12.41    9:56.44  
  5 Parsons, Daniel           12 Buena               10:05.33    9:58.12  
  6 Stangle, Trevor           10 Camarillo           10:13.93    9:59.74  
  7 Schroeder, Grady          12 Calabasas           10:01.41   10:00.63  
  8 Gyalay, Tamas             12 Moorpark            10:08.53   10:01.44  
  9 Almaguer, Jose            11 Fillmore            10:14.62   10:02.40  
 10 Barnes, Thatcher          11 Buena               10:06.20   10:07.22  
 11 Gonzalez, Alexander       12 Fillmore            10:18.17   10:07.59  
 12 Lepine, Garrett           10 Simi Valley         10:13.54   10:07.86  
 13 Miles, Tyler              SR Oak Park            10:32.52   10:10.28  
 14 Juanillo, Ruben           12 Moorpark             9:55.30   10:12.07  
 15 Thomas, Ben               10 Thousand Oaks       10:00.56   10:12.42  
 16 Delgado, Alfred           FR Ventura                        10:12.85  
 17 Jefferis, Matt            12 Agoura              10:19.66   10:17.32  
 18 Juarez, Eduardo           JR Hueneme             10:19.95   10:25.21  
 19 Montes, Martin            11 Buena               10:17.31   10:27.48  
 20 Enriquez, David           12 Thousand Oaks       10:10.75   10:29.83  
 -- Chavez, Luis              11 Royal               10:13.18         DQ   Lane Violation



 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (16)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 108)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (16 of 60)

 
Event 2 Boys 4x800 - Ventura County Championships 2012
 
Event 1 Girls 4x800 - Ventura County Championships 2012
All (16)