Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from West Coast Relays  

Select Year:

West Coast Relays
March 31st
1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, California, 93619, United States
 

Our Results

West Coast Relays - Mar 31, 2012
Veterans Memorial Stadium, 1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, CA, US, 93619
 
Men: 110h | 300h

Women: 100m
 
Mens 110m Hurdles OPEN Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bland, Keane 12 Johansen 16.18 1 10
 
Mens 300m Hurdles OPEN Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bland, Keane 12 Johansen 41.45 1 10
 
Womens 100m INV Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
8 Davison, Jocelyn 12 Johansen 13.05 -1.4 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - West Coast Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 31 2012, 10:52 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Arcadia High School - CA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2012 08:09 PM
                         West Coast Relays - 3/31/2012                         
                     Veterns Memorial Stadium, Buchanan HS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Roan            12 Fairfield              12.92      13.28  -3.5  10   
  2 Megan Grady               11 Merrill West           12.91      13.36  -3.5   8   
  3 Jackie Garner             10 Stagg                  12.94      13.38  -3.5   6   
  4 Emoni Mitchell            11 Buhach Colon           12.95      13.45  -3.5   5   
  5 Geornay Willis            10 Santa Margar           12.95      13.46  -3.5   4   
  6 Kyla Elmer                 9 Redwood -ce            12.97      13.48  -3.5   3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash OPEN
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chinyere Dike              9 Franklin (El           12.82      13.19  -5.0  10   
  2 Aliyah Wilkins            11 San Leandro            12.85      13.32  -5.0   8   
  3 Emma Radan                10 Mater Dei -S           12.83      13.59  -5.0   6   
  4 Marquel Love              10 Arch Mitty             12.85      13.74  -5.0   5   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash OPEN
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chinyere Dike              9 Franklin (El           26.29      25.89  -3.3  10   
  2 Nailah Harris-Murillo     11 Edison -ce             26.30      26.64  -3.3   8   
  3 Serena Felicity           12 Lincoln -sf            26.15      27.00  -3.3   6   
  4 Megan Grady               11 Merrill West           26.22      27.05  -3.3   5   
  5 Kendra Bonsall            11 Soquel                 26.26      27.22  -3.3   4   
  6 Julia Read                12 St. Mary's A           26.30      27.30  -3.3   3   
  7 Cecily Agu                11 Arch Mitty             26.15      27.50  -3.3   2   
  8 Kellie Loftus             11 Carondelet             26.14      27.75  -3.3   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Goynes               9 Enochs                 59.82      58.65   10   
  2 Emmeline Rivera           10 Clovis North           60.30      59.97    8   
  3 Darci Whyte               10 Santa Rosa             60.33      60.05    6   
  4 Morganne Hill              9 Liberty -ce            60.25      60.63    5   
  5 Carissa Pope              11 Centennial             61.51      60.75    4   
  6 India Hines                9 St. Joseph (           60.20      63.11    3   
  7 Taylor Ryan               11 Carondelet             60.65      65.85    2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kylee Strausser            9 Bullard              2:25.84    2:22.51   10   
  2 Liz Castaneda             12 El Diamante          2:22.39    2:23.78    8   
  3 Heather Donner            11 California -         2:24.77    2:24.42    6   
  4 Mariyah Banks             10 Golden Valle         2:24.01    2:24.52    5   
  5 Kaitlyn Eklam              9 San Ramon Va         2:27.39    2:25.47    4   
  6 Taylor Samson             11 Clovis West          2:23.89    2:26.05    3   
  7 Katie Kass                12 Clovis West          2:26.86    2:26.48    2   
  8 Lauren Cech               10 Arch Mitty           2:25.84    2:26.91    1   
  9 Kaylie Ogle               12 Clovis               2:27.79    2:27.01  
 10 Quinley Quezada            9 Rosemead             2:26.29    2:28.39  
 11 Penny Ponce               10 Buchanan             2:27.01    2:33.69  
 12 Jessica Cruz              11 Garces               2:27.56    2:35.21  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breann Croft              10 El Diamante          5:39.00    5:25.97   10   
  2 Edith Velez                9 Wasco                5:43.60    5:29.25    8   
  3 Penny Ponce               10 Buchanan             5:41.44    5:31.25    6   
  4 Ann Jellica Nubla          9 Heritage (Br         5:48.00    5:31.60    5   
  5 Katie Young               10 Liberty -ce          5:38.87    5:32.97    4   
  6 Rosie Garcia               9 Hanford              5:43.88    5:33.40    3   
  7 Jacksely Rios              9 Tulare Union         5:48.15    5:33.46    2   
  8 Jocelyn Macias             9 Liberty -ce          5:41.75    5:34.03    1   
  9 Carmen Hernandez          10 McFarland            5:40.34    5:34.27  
 10 Lisa Tobias               11 Liberty -ce          5:41.39    5:37.36  
 11 Jessica Martinez           9 Bullard              5:45.08    5:40.07  
 12 Carly Lutz                10 San Ramon Va         5:39.89    5:40.34  
 13 Kailey Dunlap             10 San Ramon Va         5:39.80    5:43.66  
 14 Megan Bartyczak            9 Mater Dei -S         5:46.05    5:45.54  
 15 Abigail Johnston          11 Carondelet           5:42.09    5:46.69  
 16 Charlene Chew             11 California -         5:41.24    5:49.93  
 17 Carina Perezchica          9 McFarland            5:43.47    5:50.53  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jurnee Fernandez           9 Hoover -ce          12:20.94   11:44.57   10   
  2 Lashya Morgan             11 Ridgeview           12:39.24   11:52.65    8   
  3 Olivia Brobst             10 Arch Mitty          12:15.34   11:53.82    6   
  4 Sarah Reid                 9 Exeter              12:19.44   11:56.67    5   
  5 Christine Padilla         10 Clovis North        12:28.15   12:12.22    4   
  6 Blanca Hernandez          12 Firebaugh -C        12:12.00   12:12.92    3   
  7 Victoria Tovar            11 Mt. Whitney         12:24.75   12:20.65    2   
  8 Kim Sannajust              9 Amador Valle        12:30.71   12:26.48    1   
  9 Marisa Gonzalez           11 Bullard             12:41.00   12:28.52  
 10 Cambria Tudor             11 Shafter             12:50.10   12:28.78  
 11 Veronica Garcia           10 McFarland           12:12.40   12:31.83  
 12 Emily Hellam              10 Clovis North        12:28.29   12:32.75  
 13 Emma Sage                  9 Amador Valle        12:38.27   12:42.54  
 14 Addie Blair               10 Golden West         12:56.62   12:43.03  
 15 Bethany Barreto            9 Clovis East         12:35.11   12:44.54  
 16 Kelly Hartfield           11 West Bakersf        12:35.00   12:45.42  
 17 Briana Lara               12 Tulare Weste        12:43.00   12:46.16  
 18 Jennifer Ramirez          10 McFarland           12:20.20   12:50.16  
 19 Katie Young               10 Liberty -ce         12:33.60   12:50.22  
 20 Christine Gutierrez       10 Centennial          12:48.57   12:53.27  
 21 Trixie Scolari            10 Santa Rosa          12:45.98   12:54.85  
 22 Hayley Miller              9 Carondelet          12:59.00   12:59.80  
 23 Molly Walker              12 California -        12:27.50   12:59.97  
 24 Montana Baumann           12 San Ramon Va        12:45.35   13:01.21  
 25 Marin Carey               10 Burroughs (R        12:57.46   13:05.62  
 26 Carly Lutz                10 San Ramon Va        12:19.28   13:06.09  
 27 Leah Theoroux             11 West Bakersf        12:45.00   13:07.49  
 28 Jackie Regan               9 Carondelet          12:50.88   13:08.24  
 29 Fernanda Aguilar           9 Ridgeview           12:56.00   13:10.37  
 30 Emily Beck                 9 Carondelet          12:55.00   14:30.40  
 -- Marbella Diaz             10 Bakersfield         12:39.47        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles OPEN
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taryn McDonald            12 Clovis West            16.22      16.28  -2.7  10   
  2 Destiny Duplessis         10 Sanger                 16.54      16.31  -2.7   8   
  3 Sarae Madron-Mayo          9 Edison -ce             16.14      16.72  -2.7   6   
  4 Sarah Regan               11 Rosemead               16.52      16.81  -2.7   5   
  5 Raya Llopis               12 Santa Rosa             16.63      17.34  -2.7   4   
  6 Carlee Zahourek           11 Clovis East            16.84      17.38  -2.7   3   
  7 Irene Moreno              11 Clovis North           17.14      17.74  -2.7   2   
  8 Tashiya Watkins           11 Edison -ce             16.34      18.01  -2.7   1   
  9 Serenity Scott            12 Clovis West            16.84      18.02  -2.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles OPEN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tia Edwards               11 Edison -ce             48.90      48.03   10   
  2 Serenity Scott            12 Clovis West            49.73      48.51    8   
  3 Megan Shaw                12 Golden Valle           48.64      49.30    6   
  4 Molly Vranizan            12 St. Mary's A           48.88      50.14    5   
  5 Barbara Moretto           12 Santa Rosa                        50.18    4   
  6 Serena Felicity           12 Lincoln -sf            49.59      50.24    3   
  7 Nia Vance                  9 Vacaville              49.73      50.38    2   
  8 Paige Haar                11 Arch Mitty             50.07      50.68    1   
  9 Margaret Southards        11 Merrill West           50.12      51.27  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairfield                                           50.79      49.55   10   
     1) Ashley Stanford 12              2) Alysia Robinson 10             
     3) Daje Pugh 12                    4) Dominique Roan 12              
  2 San Ramon Valley                                    51.31      50.42    8   
     1) Sarah Herron 9                  2) Anyel Thomas 10                
     3) Alina Sinclair 11               4) Devyn Holliday 10              
  3 Golden Valley -ce                                   51.14      50.49    6   
     1) Megan Shaw 12                   2) Jamara Scott 12                
     3) Nitoyra Bone 11                 4) Mariah Cheatham 11             
  4 Santa Rosa                                          50.53      50.58    5   
     1) Raya Llopis 12                  2) Darci Whyte 10                 
     3) Sakile Wuhlbrecht 11            4) Sadia Ibrahim 11               
  5 Clovis West                                         50.94      50.68    4   
     1) Serenity Scott 12               2) Paris Turner 12                
     3) Reilly Todd 9                   4) Taryn McDonald 12              
  6 Centennial                                          50.41      50.92    3   
     1) Madison Parks 9                 2) Shelby Rothberg 11             
     3) Bryn Williamson 11              4) Chloe Carlson 11               
  7 Merrill West                                        51.23      51.11    2   
     1) Summer Flowers 12               2) Megan Grady 11                 
     3) Margaret Southards 11           4) Maliyah Shavers 11             
  8 Redwood -ce                                         51.65      51.47    1   
     1) Samantha Magana 10              2) Kyla Elmer 9                   
     3) Alyssa Pratt 9                  4) Sabrina Guerrero 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanger                                            4:16.54    4:25.30   10   
     1) Marissa Henry 12                2) Destiny Duplessis 10           
     3) Sonachi Agina 12                4) Pawanpreet Zenda 11            
  2 Frontier                                          4:17.44    4:28.70    8   
     1) Emily Richardson 10             2) Sarah Harvey 10                
     3) Ambar Cruz 11                   4) Kassidy Ellis 12               
  3 Bullard                                           4:17.24    4:34.73    6   
     1) Jessica Martinez 9              2) Kylee Strausser 9              
     3) Ali Teliha 11                   4) Marisa Gonzalez 11             
  4 Redwood -ce                                       4:20.00    4:35.91    5   
     1) Kristien Warren 10              2) Kyla Elmer 9                   
     3) Sabrina Guerrero 10             4) Alyssa Pratt 9                 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash SEED
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandy Coward              9 Buhach Colon           12.73      12.93  -1.8  10   
  2 Niah Simmons              12 Buchanan               12.76      13.04  -1.8   8   
  3 Desiree Winters           11 Franklin (El           12.72      13.14  -1.8   6   
  4 Kendra Bonsall            11 Soquel                 12.71      13.32  -1.8   5   
  5 Madeline Diaz             12 Soquel                 12.76      13.68  -1.8   4   
  6 Kylie Palacio             11 Arch Mitty             12.79      13.76  -1.8   3   
  7 Victoria James            12 Kings Christ           12.74      13.79  -1.8   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SEED
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandy Coward              9 Buhach Colon           26.02      26.26  -2.3  10   
  2 Nicole Lewis              12 West Bakersf           26.00      26.89  -2.3   8   
  3 Tenisha Eastman           12 Buhach Colon           26.14      27.47  -2.3   6   
  4 Madeline Diaz             12 Soquel                 26.13      27.81  -2.3   5   
  5 Christina Chenault         9 Carondelet             25.90      27.97  -2.3   4   
 
Girls 400 Meter Run SEED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nailah Harris-Murillo     11 Edison -ce             59.50      60.10   10   
  2 Nina Rondoni              11 Monte Vista            59.38      61.02    8   
  3 Tara Edwards              11 Edison -ce             59.50      61.53    6   
  4 Lupe Medina               11 Mater Dei -S           59.68      61.78    5   
  5 Nicole Lewis              12 West Bakersf           59.10      64.56    4   
 -- Kellie Loftus             11 Carondelet             59.77         FS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run SEED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Castaneda             12 El Diamante          5:25.00    5:19.47   10   
  2 Jurnee Fernandez           9 Hoover -ce           5:27.62    5:19.81    8   
  3 Lashya Morgan             11 Ridgeview            5:30.24    5:20.56    6   
  4 Kendal Sharar              9 Clovis East          5:26.04    5:21.71    5   
  5 Molly Pruett              10 Centennial           5:29.06    5:25.14    4   
  6 Gabi Gonzalez             11 St. Joseph (         5:25.10    5:25.94    3   
  7 Cristal Rivera            11 Madera South         5:30.20    5:26.50    2   
  8 Camile Campos              9 Stockdale            5:33.70    5:27.26    1   
  9 Nicollete Aldape          11 Shafter              5:27.12    5:27.44  
 10 Marisa Gonzalez           11 Bullard              5:26.28    5:28.81  
 11 Kelly Luc                 12 Rosemead             5:25.38    5:29.47  
 12 Savannah Berry            10 Highland -ce         5:33.28    5:30.02  
 13 Aitana Zermeno            11 Santa Margar         5:27.61    5:30.87  
 14 Viri Trujillo             12 Tulare Weste         4:33.10    5:31.22  
 15 Campbell Jessica          11 Frontier             5:34.25    5:31.67  
 16 Pawanpreet Zenda          11 Sanger               5:30.86    5:32.25  
 17 Sarah Aghazeynali         12 Clovis North         5:28.64    5:33.64  
 18 Kelsee Pottorff            9 Clovis North         5:34.24    5:33.77  
 19 Natalie Wilson            12 Mater Dei -S         5:34.35    5:33.84  
 20 Yasmin Felipe              9 McFarland            5:30.34    5:34.78  
 21 Sarah Reid                 9 Exeter               5:32.84    5:35.31  
 22 Alma Sarabia              10 McFarland            5:29.74    5:36.96  
 23 Marissa Lee               12 San Ramon Va         5:26.04    5:37.32  
 24 Riddhi Patel              11 Stockdale            5:35.10    5:37.92  
 25 Jessica Cruz              11 Garces               5:29.72    5:53.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles SEED
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shea Taylor               12 Grace Davis            16.12      15.76  -2.5  10   
  2 Jamara Scott              12 Golden Valle           15.66      15.90  -2.5   8   
  3 Pattriana Perry           10 Vacaville              16.12      16.07  -2.5   6   
  4 Nia Vance                  9 Vacaville              15.98      16.11  -2.5   5   
  5 Paige Haar                11 Arch Mitty             16.03      16.41  -2.5   4   
  6 Machiah Murray            10 Clovis East            16.02      16.42  -2.5   3   
  7 Brittany Hanrahan         11 Mater Dei -S           15.81      17.43  -2.5   2   
  8 Sierra Pearson            11 Buchanan                          17.64  -2.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles SEED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Destiny Duplessis         10 Sanger                 47.94      47.97   10   
  2 Paris Turner              12 Clovis West            48.53      48.04    8   
  3 Kailey Hankes             11 Buchanan               48.33      49.24    6   
  4 Sarah Regan               11 Rosemead               48.05      49.96    5   
  5 Lauren Ekman              12 Mater Dei -S           48.42      49.98    4   
  6 Aubriel Soghomonian       11 Clovis East            48.62      51.39    3   
  7 Sarae Madron-Mayo          9 Edison -ce             48.34      52.45    2   
  8 Brittany Kozenko          10 Santa Rosa                        52.81    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SEED
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valley Christian -cc                                49.75      49.47   10   
     1) Andrea Harris 12                2) Shelby Smallwood 10            
     3) Kristin Sato 12                 4) Emily Martey 12                
  2 Buhach Colony                                       50.39      49.90    8   
     1) Emoni Mitchell 11               2) Brandy Coward 9                
     3) Sarah Godbold 10                4) Tenisha Eastman 12             
  3 Tulare Western                                      50.10      50.06    6   
     1) Cyinna Booker 10                2) Docket Dakota 11               
     3) Alexis Verrisimo 12             4) Evelena Aguilera 12            
  4 Santa Margarita                                     49.89      50.13    5   
     1) Geornay Willis 10               2) Kaitlyn Merritt 9              
     3) Kassidy Gorman 10               4) Heather Walleigh 10            
  5 Bullard                                             50.05      50.24    4   
     1) Ka?Lea Ashley 9                 2) Kiara Brown-West 9             
     3) Madelyn Mar 12                  4) Jasmine Stevenson 11           
  6 Arch Mitty                                          49.90      50.60    3   
     1) Carlisle Micalf 10              2) Kylie Palacio 11               
     3) Marquel Love 10                 4) Cecily Agu 11                  
  7 Soquel                                              50.09      50.78    2   
     1) Hailey Fish 11                  2) Madeline Diaz 12               
     3) Diane Chobanian 12              4) Kendra Bonsall 11              
  8 Carondelet                                          49.86      51.22    1   
     1) Julia Czarnecki 12              2) Felicia Good 10                
     3) Kellie Loftus 11                4) Gianna Colvis 10               
  9 Stagg                                               50.04      52.40  
     1) Candise Ross 12                 2) Ciona Williams 12              
     3) Jackie Garner 10                4) Trenese Manning 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SEED
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Ramon Valley                                  4:15.35    4:18.00   10   
     1) Alina Sinclair 11               2) Amanda Saunders 10             
     3) Emily Evans 10                  4) Sammi Kruger 12                
  2 Santa Rosa                                        4:08.78    4:18.58    8   
     1) Darci Whyte 10                  2) Raya Llopis 12                 
     3) Jenifer Moretto 10              4) Sadia Ibrahim 11               
  3 Heritage (Brentwood)                              4:14.62    4:22.08    6   
     1) Kailey Moser 12                 2) Sarah Toelkes 10               
     3) Kylie Smith 10                  4) Ann Jellica Nubla 9            
  4 Buchanan                                          4:11.68    4:25.16    5   
     1) Kailey Hankes 11                2) Niah Simmons 12                
     3) Maddy Nikkel 10                 4) Alyse Pugh 10                  
 
Girls High Jump SEED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Torres             10 El Diamante          5-00.00    5-03.00  
  2 Sydney Biekert            10 San Ramon Va         5-00.00    5-01.00  
  2 Marla Acosta              12 Kingsburg            5-00.00    5-01.00  
  4 Crystal Phetngao          11 Buchanan             5-00.00    4-11.00  
  4 Amber Sylvia              11 Santa Margar         5-00.00    4-11.00  
  6 Chandler Feigel           12 Sanger               4-10.00    4-09.00  
  6 Emily Richardson          10 Frontier             4-10.00    4-09.00  
  6 Kellie Nelson             12 Mater Dei -S         4-10.00    4-09.00  
  6 Montana Lowe              11 Clovis               5-00.00    4-09.00  
  6 Kabrina Speakman          11 Clovis East          4-10.00    4-09.00  
 11 Sammy Rachal              10 Golden West          4-10.00    4-07.00  
 11 Alegra VonArx             10 Santa Rosa           4-10.00    4-07.00  
 11 Derikka Bisi              11 Bullard              4-10.00    4-07.00  
 11 Sydney Gray               11 Mater Dei -S         4-10.00    4-07.00  
 11 Veronica Wentker          11 San Ramon Va         5-00.00    4-07.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault SEED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Oliver           11 Frontier             9-06.00    9-08.00  
  1 Reagan Smith              11 Clovis West          9-06.00    9-08.00  
  1 Kaylie Welch                 Mater Dei -S        10-06.00    9-08.00  
  1 Amanda Harris             12 Golden Valle        10-02.00    9-08.00  
  1 Nicole Trenchard           9 Pacific Coll        10-00.00    9-08.00  
  1 Megan Korsak              12 Santa Rosa          10-00.00    9-08.00  
  7 Bryn Williamson           11 Centennial          10-00.00    9-02.00  
  7 Angela Duvalyan           12 Amador Valle         9-00.00    9-02.00  
  7 Hannah Mazolewski         10 Santa Margar        10-00.00    9-02.00  
  7 Kayli Gobeli              12 Clovis West          9-03.00    9-02.00  
  7 Melissa Chhem             12 Rosemead             9-06.00    9-02.00  
  7 Caroline Weaver           12 Clovis West          9-06.00    9-02.00  
 13 Beth Rossi                10 Clovis North        10-00.00    8-08.00  
 13 Angel Lovett              10 Sanger               9-00.00    8-08.00  
 13 Grace Boyer                  Mater Dei -S        10-06.00    8-08.00  
 -- Jenny Wilson               9 Buchanan            10-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump SEED
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Madelyn Mar               12 Bullard             16-10.50   17-07.00   4.4 
  2 Sydney Berry              10 Heritage (Br        16-00.25   16-10.00  -2.2 
  3 Karina Khala              12 Clovis              16-09.50   16-06.75   3.7 
  4 Marquel Love              10 Arch Mitty          16-05.00   16-01.75  -0.8 
  4 Therease Santos           12 Arch Mitty          16-08.00   16-01.75   4.0 
  6 Jorden O'Neal              9 Franklin (El        16-08.00   16-00.00   4.3 
  7 Nicole Falkenstein        12 Buchanan            16-03.00   15-08.25  -2.6 
  8 Cyinna Booker             10 Tulare Weste        16-05.00   15-07.25  -0.9 
  9 Syrea Hicks               11 Bakersfield         16-04.00   15-05.75  -2.4 
 10 Ashley Stanford           12 Fairfield           16-06.00   15-05.25  -2.0 
 11 Katie Reeves              11 El Diamante         16-03.00   15-04.75  -3.9 
 12 Sarah Herron               9 San Ramon Va        16-02.50   15-04.50  -2.6 
 13 Ashley Rhorer             12 Santa Margar        16-02.50   14-11.00  -3.4 
 14 Samantha Dias             10 Washington -        16-00.00   14-08.25  -3.6 
 15 Angel Hill                11 Golden West         16-03.25   14-07.00  -2.5 
 16 Alysia Robinson           10 Fairfield           16-04.00   13-06.75  -5.8 
 -- Njeri Omawahleh           11 Edison -ce          16-09.00        DNF   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump SEED
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jamara Scott              12 Golden Valle        35-08.00   35-08.25   NWI 
  2 Katie Reeves              11 El Diamante         33-01.00   35-01.25   NWI 
  3 Corrissa Turley           11 Redwood -ce         33-02.00   35-00.25   NWI 
  4 Nia Vance                  9 Vacaville           34-11.00   34-07.25   NWI 
  5 Shea Taylor               12 Grace Davis         34-04.00   34-07.00   NWI 
  6 Samantha Dias             10 Washington -        33-01.00   33-07.00   NWI 
  7 Syrea Hicks               11 Bakersfield         34-02.00   33-05.25   NWI 
  8 Madelyn Sando             12 Mater Dei -S        34-05.00   33-04.75   NWI 
  9 Sydney Biekert            10 San Ramon Va        33-11.50   32-10.75   NWI 
  9 Morgan Tieshana           12 Tulare Weste        34-08.00   32-10.75   NWI 
 11 Nicole Warmerdam          12 Mt. Whitney         33-08.50   32-05.75   NWI 
 12 Laura Gutierrez           12 Tulare Union        34-00.00   32-05.25   NWI 
 13 Shari Bishop              12 Clovis West         33-07.00   32-01.75   NWI 
 14 Martha Duterte            12 Arch Mitty          34-04.00   31-11.50   NWI 
 15 Valerie Francis           12 Carondelet          33-09.00   31-10.00   NWI 
 16 Jessie Stoneman           12 Mater Dei -S        33-07.00   31-01.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put SEED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 JJ Farley                 12 Buchanan            33-08.00   39-02.00  
  2 Coryne McKenney           10 Buchanan            32-10.50   35-03.00  
  3 Regine Howard             11 Bullard             35-06.75   35-00.50  
  4 Georgi Ryan               11 Santa Rosa          33-02.00   34-04.50  
  5 Rae Blansett              10 Ridgeview           33-06.50   33-05.00  
  6 Haley Seeger              12 Golden West         33-02.25   33-02.50  
  7 Emily Burtnett            12 Madera South        34-03.00   32-11.00  
  8 Annie Salazar             12 West Bakersf        33-05.00   32-09.25  
  9 Daryan Heathcott          11 Frontier            35-10.00   32-08.50  
 10 Kara Caskey               12 Mater Dei -S        33-10.00   32-07.00  
 11 Thaiesha Thomas           11 Clovis              33-00.25   31-10.00  
 12 Marisol Abundez           10 Delano              34-00.00   31-01.00  
 13 Christina Parraz          12 Mt. Whitney         33-05.00   30-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw SEED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cathy Cai                 12 Lincoln -sf           108-00     115-05  
  2 Rashel Pritchard          11 Pitman                102-04     111-08  
  3 Annie Salazar             12 West Bakersf          115-05     107-06  
  3 Coryne McKenney           10 Buchanan              114-03     107-06  
  5 Georgi Ryan               11 Santa Rosa            104-03     104-03  
  6 Amy Chapon                11 Golden West           114-08     101-09  
  7 Tara Park                 11 Amador Valle          105-10     100-00  
  8 Brea Gray                 11 Santa Rosa            106-05      99-01  
  9 JJ Farley                 12 Buchanan              109-05      98-01  
 10 jaylyn allston            11 Lincoln -sf           115-06      91-07  
 11 Christina Parraz          12 Mt. Whitney           106-06      89-09  
 12 Emily Burtnett            12 Madera South          103-11      81-00  
 -- Haley Seeger              12 Golden West           107-04       FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash INV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Docket Dakota             11 Tulare Weste           12.53      12.53  -1.4  10   
  2 Shelby Smallwood          10 Valley Chris           12.21      12.54  -1.4   8   
  3 Serena Felicity           12 Lincoln -sf            12.40      12.84  -1.4   6   
  4 Sarah Herron               9 San Ramon Va           12.51      12.87  -1.4   5   
  5 Tenisha Eastman           12 Buhach Colon           12.43      12.89  -1.4   4   
  6 Ciona Williams            12 Stagg                  12.54      12.90  -1.4   3   
  7 Shelby Rothberg           11 Centennial             12.38      13.03  -1.4   2   
  8 Jocelyn Davison           12 Johansen               12.66      13.05  -1.4   1   
  9 Julia Czarnecki           12 Carondelet             12.65      13.51  -1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash INV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Docket Dakota             11 Tulare Weste           25.50      25.46  -2.5  10   
  2 Njeri Omawahleh           11 Edison -ce             25.45      25.77  -2.5   8   
  3 Chloe Carlson             11 Centennial             25.81      25.79  -2.5   6   
  4 Akeli Ledesma Turner      12 San Leandro            25.60      26.13  -2.5   5   
  5 Emmeline Rivera           10 Clovis North           25.79      26.91  -2.5   4   
 
Girls 400 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North           55.50      56.72   10   
  2 Melese Crozier            10 Edison -ce             58.15      58.24    8   
  3 Chloe Winn                10 Monte Vista            56.73      58.28    6   
  4 Carly Januzzi             12 St. Mary's A           58.50      59.42    5   
  5 Tara Radan                10 Mater Dei -S           59.08      59.52    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nijae Jones               11 San Leandro          2:15.00    2:16.83   10   
  2 Ashlyn Rambo              10 Mater Dei -S         2:14.50    2:17.69    8   
  3 Sadia Ibrahim             11 Santa Rosa           2:18.79    2:18.10    6   
  4 Rachel Roesgen            12 Santa Margar         2:20.82    2:19.17    5   
  5 Paige Rice                10 St. Mary's A         2:14.24    2:19.55    4   
  6 Sami Ikuma                10 Clovis East          2:18.24    2:19.94    3   
  7 Ali Teliha                11 Bullard              2:21.24    2:21.22    2   
  8 Lauren Sharwood           12 Clovis West          2:20.65    2:22.83    1   
  9 Sarah Porter              12 Santa Margar         2:20.70    2:22.84  
 10 Shelby Vaculin            11 Carondelet           2:17.58    2:23.37  
 11 Maddy Nikkel              10 Buchanan             2:19.84    2:23.53  
 12 Annette Acosta            10 Exeter               2:19.44    2:24.33  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Rice                10 St. Mary's A         4:59.08    4:57.43   10   
  2 Hagen Reedy               11 Buchanan             5:05.55    4:58.48    8   
  3 Ali Teliha                11 Bullard              5:07.00    5:04.77    6   
  4 Christine Bayliss          9 San Ramon Va         5:15.19    5:04.96    5   
  5 Sarah Porter              12 Santa Margar         5:17.14    5:05.04    4   
  6 Leigh Moffett             10 Clovis North         5:11.90    5:10.66    3   
  7 Taylor Samson             11 Clovis West          5:13.61    5:11.55    2   
  8 Madison Ricks             10 California -         5:06.16    5:11.59    1   
  9 Kaila Gibson               9 Soquel               5:22.90    5:12.91  
 10 Ashlyn Rambo              10 Mater Dei -S         5:17.02    5:15.01  
 11 Marissa Pluma              9 St. Joseph (         5:10.60    5:17.42  
 12 Yesenia Silva             11 Exeter               5:19.44    5:18.31  
 13 Katie Alioto              12 Soquel               5:18.21    5:19.46  
 14 Katie Kass                12 Clovis West          5:16.17    5:21.97  
 15 Maddy Nikkel              10 Buchanan             5:11.57    5:22.42  
 16 Mariyah Banks             10 Golden Valle         5:17.17    5:23.54  
 17 Annette Acosta            10 Exeter               5:19.54    5:23.74  
 18 Olivia Rintala            11 Arch Mitty           5:20.24    5:26.00  
 19 Katharine Smiley          11 Monte Vista          5:23.92    5:26.85  
 20 Korey Jones               10 Edison -ce           5:20.04    5:29.34  
 21 Brittany Laygo            11 Clovis East          5:18.18    5:38.14  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hagen Reedy               11 Buchanan            10:45.37   10:39.42   10   
  2 Christine Bayliss          9 San Ramon Va        10:52.00   10:48.43    8   
  3 Hanna Kirkegaar              Ventura                        10:56.65    6   
  4 Kaila Gibson               9 Soquel              11:45.79   11:23.31    5   
  5 Marissa Pluma              9 St. Joseph (        11:05.70   11:23.65    4   
  6 Erica Munson               9 Santa Margar        11:52.36   11:24.66    3   
  7 Kelly Parsons             12 Amador Valle        11:28.15   11:25.21    2   
  8 Sara Digiovanni           11 Mater Dei -S        11:52.57   11:28.00    1   
  9 Molly Haar                11 Arch Mitty          11:44.35   11:29.39  
 10 Megan Osten               12 Sanger              11:55.14   11:31.21  
 11 Molly Pruett              10 Centennial          11:40.13   11:35.68  
 12 Savannah Berry            10 Highland -ce        11:43.79   11:36.32  
 13 Celina Vera               12 Tulare Union        11:37.08   11:38.97  
 14 Jacklyn Hughes             9 Franklin (El                   11:45.03  
 15 Miranda Kennedy              Buchanan                       11:45.40  
 16 Hanna Beniot               9 Buchanan            12:03.24   11:46.30  
 17 Yesenia Silva             11 Exeter              11:37.54   11:47.98  
 18 Katie Girvan              12 Amador Valle        11:52.15   11:49.34  
 19 Justice Hinjosa           10 Buchanan            11:40.24   11:49.65  
 20 Juliana Cameron           10 Clovis West         11:56.66   11:49.69  
 21 Gabi Gonzalez             11 St. Joseph (        11:42.24   11:50.90  
 22 Brittany Laygo            11 Clovis East         11:44.95   11:52.08  
 23 Camile Campos              9 Stockdale           12:03.80   11:54.54  
 24 Katherine Holm            11 Buchanan            12:01.00   11:55.93  
 25 Campbell Jessica          11 Frontier            12:09.34   11:56.93  
 26 Katie Sandoval            11 Clovis North        11:54.56   11:57.14  
 27 KC Bethel                 10 Clovis West         12:09.88   11:57.54  
 28 Viri Trujillo             12 Tulare Weste        12:10.00   11:59.60  
 29 Sofia Rios                12 Madera South        11:55.00   12:05.34  
 30 Cristal Rivera            11 Madera South        11:48.68   12:06.07  
 31 Natalie Wilson            12 Mater Dei -S        12:06.08   12:14.27  
 32 Courtney Sharar           12 Clovis East         11:52.30   12:25.79  
 33 Nicollete Aldape          11 Shafter             11:48.30   12:43.52  
 34 Cindy Phung               10 Rosemead            12:10.09   12:46.57  
 35 Jocelyn Hua               12 Rosemead            12:05.92   13:02.38  
 -- Bailey Klepaeki            9 Stockdale           12:10.40        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles INV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Daje Pugh                 12 Fairfield              13.90      14.61  -3.1  10   
  2 Daria Cook                10 Vacaville              14.82      14.66  -3.1   8   
  3 Kortni Smyers Jones       11 San Leandro            14.52      14.89  -3.1   6   
  4 Taylor Craft              11 Newark Mem             14.56      15.15  -3.1   5   
  5 Kassidy Ellis             12 Frontier               15.00      15.34  -3.1   4   
  6 Syrea Hicks               11 Bakersfield            14.80      15.63  -3.1   3   
  7 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        12 Liberty -ce            15.48      16.16  -3.1   2   
  8 Caroline Hilley           10 Santa Margar           15.11      16.20  -3.1   1   
  9 Tia Edwards               11 Edison -ce             15.24      16.32  -3.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daria Cook                10 Vacaville              45.32      44.27   10   
  2 Daje Pugh                 12 Fairfield              42.62      44.67    8   
  3 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        12 Liberty -ce            44.76      45.47    6   
  4 Kassidy Ellis             12 Frontier               45.65      45.73    5   
  5 Ashley Black              12 Clovis East            46.30      45.87    4   
  6 Caroline Hilley           10 Santa Margar           44.98      46.82    3   
  7 Pattriana Perry           10 Vacaville              45.82      46.84    2   
  8 Sammi Kruger              12 San Ramon Va           47.29      48.32    1   
  9 Brittany Hanrahan         11 Mater Dei -S           47.11      50.48  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay INV
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edison -ce                                          49.46      48.80   10   
     1) Jazmine Louis 12                2) Njeri Omawahleh 11             
     3) CaNisha Lewis 10                4) Nailah Harris-Murillo 11       
  2 Mater Dei -ss                                       49.35      48.99    8   
     1) Jessie Stoneman 12              2) Emma Radan 10                  
     3) Lupe Medina 11                  4) Tara Radan 10                  
  3 Clovis East                                         49.57      49.26    6   
     1) Maciah Murray 10                2) Ashley Black 12                
     3) Aubriel Soghomonian 11          4) Samantha Bourbon 11            
  4 Franklin (Elk Gr)                                   49.73      49.46    5   
     1) Jorden O'Neal 9                2) Chinyere Dike 9                
     3) Desiree Winters 11              4) Dejeonia Townsend 9            
  5 Buchanan                                            49.16      49.96    4   
     1) Niah Simmons 12                 2) Kendra Winter 12               
     3) Caitlyn Kreutz 9                4) Kailey Hankes 11               
  6 St. Mary's Academy                                  49.50      50.36    3   
     1) Carly Januzzi 12                2) Julia Read 12                  
     3) Molly Vranizan 12               4) Danielle West 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay INV
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                   4:02.14    4:07.70   10   
     1) Caroline Hilley 10              2) Kaitlyn Merritt 9              
     3) Rachel Roesgen 12               4) Hannah Mazolewski 10           
  2 St. Mary's Academy                                3:58.50    4:14.73    8   
     1) Julia Read 12                   2) Paige Rice 10                  
     3) Molly Vranizan 12               4) Carly Januzzi 12               
  3 Monte Vista -nc                                   3:57.50    4:22.64    6   
     1) Nina Rondoni 11                 2) Sophia Tomei 9                 
     3) Brianne Engle 9                 4) Chloe Winn 10                  
 
Girls High Jump INV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maciah Murray             10 Clovis East          5-06.00    5-08.00  
  2 Katie Reeves              11 El Diamante          5-04.00    5-05.00  
  2 Asia Chesley              10 Stockdale            5-06.00    5-05.00  
  2 Madelyn Sando             12 Mater Dei -S         5-05.00    5-05.00  
  5 Morgan Bertsch            10 Santa Rosa           5-04.00    4-11.00  
  6 Kassidy Ellis             12 Frontier             5-04.00    4-09.00  
  6 Valerie Francis           12 Carondelet           5-02.00    4-09.00  
 -- Mikayla Fish              10 Scotts Valle         5-01.00         NH  
 -- Taryn McDonald            12 Clovis West          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Jayla Henderson           11 Franklin (El         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Asha Robinson             12 West Bakersf         5-01.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault INV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casey Campos              10 Clovis East         11-06.00   11-02.00  
  1 Nicole Falkenstein        12 Buchanan            11-06.00   11-02.00  
  1 Hailey Fish               11 Soquel              11-06.00   11-02.00  
  4 Holly Tokar               11 Ventura             11-03.00   10-02.00  
  4 Megan Benham                 ST Francis MT VI    11-06.00   10-02.00  
 -- Sara Greene               12 Mater Dei -S        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Victoria Rische           12 Foothill -ss        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Kaitlyn Merritt            9 Santa Margar        12-10.25         NH  
 -- Julie Johnson             11 Mater Dei -S        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Natalie Grabowski         11 Santa Margar        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Isabela Lozowski          12 Mater Dei -S        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Renee Greene              12 Mater Dei -S        11-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump INV
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jamara Scott              12 Golden Valle        17-09.00   17-09.00  -3.4 
  2 Shea Taylor               12 Grace Davis         19-02.00   17-06.75  -1.9 
  3 Kristin Sato              12 Valley Chris        18-00.00   17-06.00  -1.4 
  4 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North        17-06.00   17-05.50  -3.5 
  5 Kortni Smyers Jones       11 San Leandro         17-06.00   15-07.50  -2.5 
 
Girls Triple Jump INV
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ashley Stanford           12 Fairfield           36-09.00   35-07.25  -3.3 
  2 Kristin Sato              12 Valley Chris        36-05.50   35-06.25  -4.2 
  3 Kiare Tanner              11 Stockdale           38-02.00   35-04.00  -2.8 
  4 Taylor Craft              11 Newark Mem          37-00.00   35-00.25  -5.2 
  5 Daria Cook                10 Vacaville           36-10.00   34-11.00  -3.7 
  6 Christina Chenault         9 Carondelet          36-05.00   34-05.50  -4.9 
  7 Ashley Rhorer             12 Santa Margar        35-10.25   34-04.50  -2.2 
  8 Cyinna Booker             10 Tulare Weste        36-05.00   32-08.25  -5.5 
 
Girls Shot Put INV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  11 Clovis West         39-05.00   42-06.50  
  2 Mary Data                    ST Francis MT VI    36-11.00   38-11.00  
  3 Cathy Cai                 12 Lincoln -sf         41-05.00   38-10.00  
  4 Jessica Rotter            12 St. Joseph (        37-06.00   38-07.00  
  5 Jackie Ramos              12 Golden Valle        38-02.00   38-01.00  
  6 Lara Lewis                12 Clovis West         40-04.50   36-03.00  
  7 Nina Prichett             12 Merrill West        36-02.00   33-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw INV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lissette Mendivil         12 Redwood -ce           146-00     151-01  
  2 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  11 Clovis West           142-07     130-09  
  3 Lara Lewis                12 Clovis West           121-01     125-00  
  4 Amarie Bremel             11 Kingsburg             126-00     124-02  
  5 Kara Caskey               12 Mater Dei -S          118-10     121-00  
  6 Rae Blansett              10 Ridgeview           30-02.50     120-10  
  7 Victoria Dickerson        12 Vacaville             121-04     117-02  
  8 Jackie Ramos              12 Golden Valle          116-07     103-00  
  9 Elizabeth Iliuta          12 Redwood -ce           116-05      99-06  
 10 Morgan Dutra              11 Clovis West           116-10      98-04  
 11 Nina Prichett             12 Merrill West          120-04      93-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stephen Johnson            9 San Leandro            11.34      11.44  -3.5  10   
  2 Marcus Rose               11 Clovis North           11.34      11.55  -3.5   8   
  3 Jermaine Berry            12 San Leandro            11.29      11.60  -3.5   6   
  4 Charles Wheeler           10 Bullard                11.34      11.61  -3.5   5   
  5 steven burks              12 Lincoln -sf            11.33      11.89  -3.5   4   
  6 DeAndre Thompson          11 Merrill West           11.35      11.93  -3.5   3   
  7 Cedric Castro             11 Buchanan                          11.98  -3.5   2   
  8 Jan Robles                10 Heritage (Br           11.34      12.46  -3.5   1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash OPEN
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Billy East                11 Kingsburg              11.26      11.47  -4.3  10   
  2 Darnell Roberson          11 Amador Valle           11.23      11.53  -4.3   8   
  3 Jared Cape                12 Buchanan               11.24      11.58  -4.3   6   
  4 Manuel Conde              12 Clovis East            11.20      11.72  -4.3   5   
  5 Hunter Aliotti            11 DeLaSalle              11.24      11.79  -4.3   4   
  6 Brian Wood                12 Stagg                  11.37      11.92  -4.3   3   
  7 Elijah Baier              11 Highland -ce           11.25      12.14  -4.3   2   
  8 Justin Johnson            12 St. John Bos           11.28      12.24  -4.3   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash OPEN
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cody Jones                12 Highland -ce           22.70      23.12  -3.0  10   
  2 Devon Gomez               12 Golden West            22.74      23.56  -3.0   8   
  3 Adrian Jones              12 Tulare Weste           22.90      23.72  -3.0   6   
  4 Jesse Batther             12 Buhach Colon           22.85      24.28  -3.0   5   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adriel Gibbs              11 Hanford                51.18      50.01   10   
  2 Treyvon Manning           12 Stagg                  51.17      50.18    8   
  3 Justin Allen              10 Mater Dei -S           51.13      50.57    6   
  4 David Garcia Jr.          10 Highland -ce           51.30      50.90    5   
  5 Kahe Kaye                 11 Merrill West           51.24      51.21    4   
  6 steven burks              12 Lincoln -sf            51.42      51.25    3   
  7 Michael Walton            12 Acalanes               51.16      51.98    2   
  8 Deion Louden              12 Ridgeview              51.34      57.32    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Chavira             10 Bullard              2:02.33    2:01.73   10   
  2 Blane Infald              12 Amador Valle         2:03.95    2:01.87    8   
  3 Carter Duerksen           11 Buchanan             2:04.24    2:02.14    6   
  4 Chris Mata                10 Centennial           2:02.10    2:03.52    5   
  5 Matt Andrade              11 Redwood -ce          2:03.46    2:03.96    4   
  6 Alonzo Washington         11 Clovis North         2:02.82    2:05.10    3   
  7 James Connelly            12 Lincoln (Sto         2:03.24    2:05.77    2   
  8 Anthony Gonzalez           9 Golden Valle         2:03.24    2:07.58    1   
  9 Josh Barajas              12 Ridgeview            2:03.24    2:09.04  
 10 Matt Bordas               12 Mater Dei -S         2:02.69    2:10.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clay Celum                12 Clovis West          4:39.33    4:35.86   10   
  2 Dominic Crooker           12 El Diamante          4:40.56    4:37.62    8   
  3 Rajvir Dhillon            11 Fowler               4:43.50    4:37.73    6   
  4 Jacob Bilvado              9 El Diamante          4:38.03    4:37.86    5   
  5 Noah Pena                 11 Heritage (Br         4:38.90    4:39.76    4   
  6 Eric Millan               12 Centennial           4:42.64    4:41.80    3   
  7 Garrett Sons              12 Sanger               4:42.52    4:42.34    2   
  8 Evan Bowman               11 Bakersfield          4:44.33    4:43.36    1   
  9 Pedro Terrones            12 Mt. Whitney          4:41.24    4:43.67  
 10 Carlos Barrios             9 St. John Bos         4:38.84    4:43.71  
 11 Rodrigo Salado            11 Mt. Whitney          4:38.74    4:45.92  
 12 Eric Molina               10 Redwood -ce          4:39.02    4:46.12  
 13 Jordan Smith              12 St. John Bos         4:39.54    4:46.52  
 14 Jesus Arceo               12 Parlier              4:41.37    4:47.83  
 15 Ruben Garcia              12 Golden West          4:41.15    4:47.92  
 16 Abran Ayon                 9 McFarland            4:43.24    4:50.47  
 17 Gerardo Mendoza           10 Wasco                4:40.64    4:52.66  
 18 Christian Garcia           9 Reedley              4:43.39    4:55.46  
 19 Isaiah Perez              11 Hanford              4:43.00    4:56.69  
 20 James Connelly            12 Lincoln (Sto         4:41.22    4:57.19  
 21 Craig Varner              12 Centennial           4:39.23    4:58.66  
 22 Ronnie Rosal              10 Lincoln (Sto         4:42.28    5:01.48  
 23 Ruben Ramierz             10 Redwood -ce          4:41.21    5:05.53  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Leija              12 Parlier             10:03.24    9:50.41   10   
  2 Andrew Feldman            12 Monte Vista         10:06.62    9:51.32    8   
  3 Jacob Bilvado              9 El Diamante         10:07.91    9:54.35    6   
  4 Cesar Patino              12 Wasco               10:11.00   10:00.49    5   
  5 Santos Chavez             11 Golden West         10:01.11   10:01.24    4   
  6 Bryan Foronda             10 Lincoln (Sto        10:16.84   10:03.90    3   
  7 Eric Molina               10 Redwood -ce         10:06.41   10:06.52    2   
  8 Evan Bowman               11 Bakersfield         10:17.93   10:08.81    1   
  9 Andrew Sutton             10 Exeter              10:10.44   10:09.54  
 10 Jake Pisenti              11 San Ramon Va        10:07.68   10:11.03  
 11 Jordan Kurtz              11 Vacaville           10:02.35   10:11.76  
 12 Gabriel Rios              12 Washington -        10:14.00   10:12.67  
 13 Thomas Valles              9 McFarland           10:05.24   10:13.60  
 14 Matt McKinley             11 Mater Dei -S        10:10.99   10:13.75  
 15 Peter Schlacte             9 Amador Valle        10:07.06   10:14.95  
 16 Michael Hulme              9 Mater Dei -S        10:15.63   10:15.25  
 17 Danny Garcia              10 McFarland           10:19.47   10:17.01  
 18 Noah Pena                 11 Heritage (Br        10:07.17   10:19.99  
 19 Ivan Esquivias            12 Highland -ce        10:14.42   10:20.19  
 20 Arturo Serrano            11 Rosemead            10:20.03   10:21.59  
 21 Josh White                12 Centennial          10:16.00   10:24.42  
 22 Abran Ayon                 9 McFarland           10:21.24   10:25.69  
 23 Kyle Miller               11 Tulare Union        10:12.00   10:25.81  
 24 Michael Kennedy           11 Santa Rosa          10:22.34   10:26.62  
 25 James Connelly            12 Lincoln (Sto        10:22.86   10:28.38  
 26 Tj Moffit                 12 Liberty -ce         10:02.54   10:29.31  
 27 Bryan Rodriguez           11 Sanger              10:10.48   10:29.54  
 28 Jafet Sanchez             10 Parlier             10:14.64   10:29.61  
 29 Erik Manzo                12 Shafter             10:20.39   10:35.56  
 30 Ruben Ramierz             10 Redwood -ce         10:09.41   10:36.19  
 31 Jesus Arceo               12 Parlier             10:08.86   10:38.16  
 32 Tomas Ohara                9 Mater Dei -S        10:24.34   10:44.12  
 33 Jacob Gonzalez             9 Clovis West         10:15.39   10:51.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles OPEN
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Keane Bland               12 Johansen               16.50      16.18  -2.9  10   
  2 Ronnie Holley             11 Mt. Whitney            16.38      16.42  -2.9   8   
  3 Michael Brooks            12 Clovis East            17.16      17.29  -2.9   6   
  4 Xavier Jones              10 Dinuba                 16.12      17.56  -2.9   5   
  5 JJ Goeden                 11 Mater Dei -S           16.11      17.59  -2.9   4   
  6 Adam Soesman              10 Buchanan               17.24      17.87  -2.9   3   
  7 Jaime Moreno              11 Clovis West            16.84      18.37  -2.9   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles OPEN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keane Bland               12 Johansen               42.94      41.45   10   
  2 Nolan Sorenson            12 Buchanan               42.69      41.67    8   
  3 Ryan Colebrook            12 Liberty (Mad           44.00      41.97    6   
  4 connor speck              11 Las Lomas              43.95      43.35    5   
  5 Xavier Jones              10 Dinuba                 43.23      43.81    4   
  6 Jacob Alvarado            12 Sanger                 43.14      43.89    3   
  7 George Liow               12 Acalanes               44.27      45.10    2   
  8 Jaime Moreno              11 Clovis West            43.48      45.89    1   
  9 Arturo Mendoza            12 Wasco                  43.94      46.02  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial                                          44.57      43.72   10   
     1) Dontay Ross 11                  2) Zac Clayton 12                 
     3) Ruben Medina 11                 4) Thomas Grimes 12               
  2 Garces                                              44.09      43.83    8   
     1) Angus Buelle 11                 2) Dominic Frasch 10              
     3) Joey Stuart 12                  4) Apolinar Quinterio 11          
  3 Mt. Whitney                                         44.18      44.09    6   
     1) Ryland Barrentine 12            2) Ray Alcaraz 12                 
     3) Diego Colunga 11                4) JaVaughn Malcolm 10            
  4 Bakersfield                                         44.29      44.20    5   
     1) James Hosey 11                  2) Scotty Newton 10               
     3) Derrick Vickers 10              4) Ramiro Barraza 12              
  5 Clovis North                                        44.31      44.69    4   
     1) Bryan Parmer 12                 2) Boluwatife Olorunfunmi 9       
     3) Grant Porter 12                 4) Marcus Rose 11                 
  6 Redwood -ce                                         44.52      45.13    3   
     1) Adam Johnson 11                 2) Brandon Randel 10              
     3) DaMITRI Watson 11               4) Brandon Myer 12                
  7 Tulare Western                                      44.10      45.29    2   
     1) David Booker 11                 2) Joe Herrera 10                 
     3) Adrian Jones 12                 4) George Gonzales 12             
  8 Merrill West                                        44.47      45.87    1   
     1) Gorman Chen 11                  2) Kahe Kaye 11                   
     3) Deon Pinder 12                  4) DeAndre Thompson 11            
 -- Stockdale                                           44.34         DQ  
     1) Jaycee Jeffery 10               2) Dylan Hughes 11                
     3) Adarius Rowel 10                4) Collins Coery 10               
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SEED
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cody Jones                12 Highland -ce           11.08      11.38  -1.1  10   
  2 Brandon Randel            10 Redwood -ce            11.19      11.43  -1.1   8   
  3 Jordan Neal-Davis         11 Hoover -ce             11.10      11.58  -1.1   6   
  4 Collins Coery             10 Stockdale              11.20      11.79  -1.1   5   
  5 Shay Fields               10 St. John Bos           11.18      11.80  -1.1   4   
  6 Bennett Louis             12 Independence           11.20      11.86  -1.1   3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SEED
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Cantu              12 Hanford                22.34      22.53  -3.9  10   
  2 Thomas Grimes             12 Centennial             22.58      22.71  -3.9   8   
  3 Osaretin Ogbeide          12 Grace Davis            22.56      22.91  -3.9   6   
  4 Luis Matos                11 Golden Valle           22.51      23.06  -3.9   5   
  5 Jared Cape                12 Buchanan                          23.35  -3.9   4   
  6 Allan Marion              11 DeLaSalle              22.53      23.43  -3.9   3   
  7 Matthew Baldacci          11 DeLaSalle              22.38      23.64  -3.9   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run SEED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miguel Aguiar             12 Heritage (Br           50.04      50.13   10   
  2 Josh Slaton               11 Amador Valle           50.88      50.34    8   
  3 Matthew Baldacci          11 DeLaSalle              50.46      51.62    6   
  4 Hunter Sasso              11 Buchanan               50.74      51.71    5   
  5 Earl Coats                11 DeLaSalle              50.75      52.60    4   
  6 Ian Lawton                12 DeLaSalle              51.02      53.28    3   
  7 Isaac Gettleman           11 Soquel                 51.01      54.86    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run SEED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtis Kelly              12 Stockdale            4:32.80    4:27.07   10   
  2 Juan Navia                12 Madera South         4:33.12    4:31.55    8   
  3 Maxwell Little            10 Lincoln (Sto         4:33.49    4:31.64    6   
  4 Thomas McGlone            11 Mater Dei -S         4:37.47    4:31.74    5   
  5 Carter Duerksen           11 Buchanan             4:37.24    4:32.21    4   
  6 Gustavo Castillo          10 West Bakersf         4:34.00    4:32.57    3   
  7 Francisco Ruiz            10 El Diamante          4:37.84    4:33.06    2   
  8 Kevin Chavira             10 Bullard              4:32.85    4:34.59    1   
  9 Gabriel Rios              12 Washington -         4:37.18    4:34.79  
 10 Omar Nunez                12 Delano               4:33.94    4:36.52  
 11 Kevin Rodriguez           10 St. John Bos         4:34.24    4:36.79  
 12 Chris Mata                10 Centennial           4:35.83    4:37.75  
 13 Michael Hulme              9 Mater Dei -S         4:35.33    4:38.29  
 14 Arturo Mendoza            12 Wasco                4:37.70    4:38.55  
 15 Tj Moffit                 12 Liberty -ce          4:34.97    4:38.87  
 16 Keane Kelley               9 Stockdale            4:36.80    4:38.91  
 17 Robert Reid               11 Exeter               4:32.84    4:39.21  
 18 Cooper Gill               11 Lincoln (Sto         4:37.49    4:39.51  
 19 Andrew Sutton             10 Exeter               4:36.64    4:42.78  
 20 Tyler Troxel              12 Acalanes             4:34.01    4:49.09  
 21 Kyle Miller               11 Tulare Union         4:36.00    4:50.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SEED
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Steven Pust               12 Golden Valle           15.71      16.13  -4.3  10   
  2 Anthony Harrington        12 Santa Rosa             16.04      16.82  -4.3   8   
  3 Derrick Vickers           10 Bakersfield            15.95      17.14  -4.3   6   
  4 connor speck              11 Las Lomas              15.88      17.48  -4.3   5   
  5 Jacob Alvarado            12 Sanger                            18.67  -4.3   4   
  6 Ryland Barrentine         12 Mt. Whitney            15.74      19.62  -4.3   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles SEED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Brooks            12 Clovis East            42.19      41.99   10   
  2 Matt Smith                12 Clovis West            41.82      42.13    8   
  3 Ryland Barrentine         12 Mt. Whitney            41.64      42.75    6   
  4 Colby Lutje               11 Centennial             41.64      42.80    5   
  5 Deion Louden              12 Ridgeview              41.35      43.76    4   
  6 Arron Andrade             11 Redwood -ce            42.54      44.45    3   
  7 Taiki Chiba               10 Acalanes               42.19      64.39    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SEED
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullard                                             43.55      43.30   10   
     1) Dejonte O' Neal 10             2) Charles Wheeler 10             
     3) Eric Fernandez 10               4) Cameo Goree 12                 
  2 Stagg                                               43.74      43.40    8   
     1) Brian Wood 12                   2) Ryan Wood 12                   
     3) Maurice Boyd 12                 4) Treyvon Manning 12             
  3 Clovis West                                         44.07      43.83    6   
     1) Noah Bessard 10                 2) Aaron Morgan 12                
     3) Brailin Paulino 10              4) Kyle Moore 12                  
  4 Independence -ce                                    43.90      43.94    5   
     1) Bennett Louis 12                2) Chris Ellis 10                 
     3) Preston Hodges 11               4) Braylen Lejander 12            
  5 Buhach Colony                                       43.55      44.17    4   
     1) Chandler Jefferson 11           2) Jesse Batther 12               
     3) Tyler Davis 12                  4) Matt Moreno 11                 
  6 San Ramon Valley                                    43.92      45.03    3   
     1) David Griffith 10               2) Sam Gillespie 10               
     3) Wade Wilson 10                  4) John Marx 10                   
 -- Heritage (Brentwood)                                43.62        DNF  
     1) Carter Blaise 11                2) Frank Kurtz 10                 
     3) Miguel Aguiar 12                4) James Finnie 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SEED
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Ramon Valley                                  3:30.28    3:35.81   10   
     1) Wade Wilson 10                  2) Declan Rosdahl 12              
     3) David Griffith 10               4) Trevor Holmgren 12             
  2 Sanger                                                       3:38.30    8   
  3 Redwood -ce                                       3:30.00    3:41.17    6   
     1) Arron Andrade 11                2) Matt Andrade 11                
     3) Adam Johnson 11                 4) DaMITRI Watson 11              
  4 Clovis                                            3:31.04    3:42.74    5   
     1) Patrick Walker 12               2) Scott Greenman 12              
     3) James Gilmore 11                4) Greg Porter 10                 
  5 Mt. Whitney                                                  3:48.87    4   
 
Boys High Jump SEED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Johnson              11 Redwood -ce          6-00.00    6-01.00  
  2 Jacob Anthony             12 Sanger               5-10.00    5-09.00  
  2 Darren Frankenberger      12 Burroughs (R         5-10.00    5-09.00  
  2 Clifford Obodo            12 Heritage (Br         6-00.00    5-09.00  
  2 Jeremy Hudson             12 Kings Christ         6-02.00    5-09.00  
  2 Logan Aguilar             12 Mt. Whitney          6-00.00    5-09.00  
  2 Deaundre Turner           12 Ridgeview            6-00.00    5-09.00  
  8 Jc Robles                  9 El Diamante          5-10.00    5-07.00  
 -- Ryan Finnie               11 Mater Dei -S         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Tyree Marzetta            10 Lincoln -sf          6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault SEED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louie Pancotti            11 Clovis East         13-09.00   13-02.00  
  2 Patrick Roide             11 Mater Dei -S        12-04.00   12-08.00  
  2 Andrew Garza              11 Clovis East         13-00.00   12-08.00  
  4 Andy Kim                  12 Amador Valle        13-00.00   12-02.00  
  4 Nicholas Zollinger        12 Amador Valle        12-06.00   12-02.00  
  4 Jason Parker              12 Clovis West         12-07.00   12-02.00  
  4 Dalton Welch              11 Clovis East         13-03.00   12-02.00  
  4 AJ Plescia                12 Buchanan            12-00.00   12-02.00  
  4 James Hunter              11 Buchanan            12-06.00   12-02.00  
 10 Zack Landaker             11 Vacaville           12-06.00   11-08.00  
 11 Zach Wilson               10 Buchanan            12-00.00   11-02.00  
 11 Michael Gonzales          11 Buchanan            12-03.00   11-02.00  
 -- Ray Alcaraz               12 Mt. Whitney         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Tyson Periera              9 Kings Christ        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Patrick Cunningham        12 Santa Rosa          12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump SEED
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Matt Smith                12 Clovis West         20-10.50   20-09.50   NWI 
  2 Matt Bowen                10 Buchanan            20-08.75   20-06.00   NWI 
  3 Osaretin Ogbeide          12 Grace Davis         21-02.00   20-04.75   NWI 
  4 David Booker              11 Tulare Weste        20-10.00   20-04.50   NWI 
  5 Ryan Finnie               11 Mater Dei -S        20-05.00   19-11.00   NWI 
  6 Ryan Wood                 12 Stagg               20-07.00   19-08.50   NWI 
  7 Connor Cook               11 Monte Vista         21-03.25   19-07.50   NWI 
  8 Kyle Rolleri              12 Monte Vista         21-04.75   19-06.00   NWI 
  9 Nathaniel Vinson          11 Centennial          20-05.00   19-00.50   NWI 
 10 Chris Hannible            12 Bakersfield         20-08.00   18-10.75   NWI 
 11 Michael Buzick            12 Grace Davis         20-03.75   18-05.75   NWI 
 12 Tyree Marzetta            10 Lincoln -sf         20-06.00   16-11.25   NWI 
 -- Zach Umfress              12 Buchanan            20-03.50       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump SEED
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Andre Lindsey             11 Stagg               41-08.50   41-10.50  -2.9 
  2 Ryan Finnie               11 Mater Dei -S        41-11.00   41-05.25  -2.9 
  3 Chad Zeibak               10 Exeter              42-07.00   41-03.50   4.2 
  4 Silas Jones               12 Hoover -ce          41-07.00   41-01.75  -2.9 
  5 Kyle Rolleri              12 Monte Vista         41-04.50   40-11.25  -3.2 
  6 Darren Woods              12 Heritage (Br        42-02.00   40-10.00   NWI 
  7 Michael Macaluso          12 Exeter              42-03.00   40-02.50   NWI 
  8 Muzammal Khan             12 Sanger              40-08.75   40-00.25  -1.5 
  9 Isaac Gettleman           11 Soquel              42-07.50   39-06.50   NWI 
 10 Tim Harris                12 Mira Monte (        41-11.00   38-08.25  -1.6 
 11 Spencer Blanks            12 Clovis East         41-08.00   38-08.00  -2.4 
 12 Matt Bowen                10 Buchanan            43-06.00   38-07.75   NWI 
 13 Donovan House              9 Clovis West         41-03.00   38-03.25  -2.9 
 14 Damian Williams           11 Bullard             42-00.00   38-02.25  -2.2 
 
Boys Shot Put SEED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Theodore King             12 Valley Chris        48-11.00   50-08.00  
  2 Sean Donnelly             12 Pitman              47-06.00   47-10.50  
  3 Ricky Russell             12 Golden West         48-09.00   47-07.00  
  4 Ivan Delgado              12 Pitman              46-02.00   47-06.00  
  5 Gabriel Valov             11 Frontier            48-04.00   47-03.00  
  6 colin luu                 12 Lincoln -sf         45-06.00   45-06.25  
  7 jerry johnson             10 Lincoln -sf         46-07.00   45-06.00  
  7 Jason Coria               12 Rosemead            47-00.00   45-06.00  
  9 Nick Kavadas              12 Mt. Whitney         45-04.50   44-10.50  
 10 Trayvon Trimble           12 Mira Monte (        47-02.00   43-09.00  
 11 Isiah Aceves              10 Mt. Whitney         45-02.50   42-03.50  
 12 Ben Sorenson              11 Buchanan            43-05.00   42-00.00  
 13 Juan Arellano             12 Wasco               45-02.50   41-11.50  
 14 Nathan Brannon            12 Burroughs (R        46-11.00   41-01.00  
 15 Daniel Sanchez            11 Mater Dei -S        45-09.00   40-11.50  
 16 Michael Orozco            11 Clovis East         46-06.00   37-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw SEED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jared Shahbazian          12 Sanger                144-02     140-09  
  2 T.J. Brassil              12 DeLaSalle             146-04     140-07  
  3 Keoni Taylor              11 Garces                136-05     138-04  
  4 Antonio Gamboa            12 West Bakersf          145-01     137-05  
  5 Drew Domres               12 Mt. Whitney           146-06     132-04  
  6 Joe Maranto               10 Stockdale             145-03     132-00  
  7 Darren Frankenberger      12 Burroughs (R          132-09     131-06  
  8 Colin Seward              12 Hanford               134-10     129-11  
  9 Sean Donnelly             12 Pitman                148-00     128-08  
 10 Michael Orozco            11 Clovis East           139-11     128-03  
 11 Vincent Ziraldo           12 Redwood -ce           132-01     124-05  
 12 Josh Baxter               12 Heritage (Br          135-06     121-09  
 13 jerry johnson             10 Lincoln -sf           136-09     121-07  
 14 Luis Aguilar              11 Madera South          134-02     120-04  
 15 Nathan Brannon            12 Burroughs (R          132-08     119-10  
 -- Elvis Sanchez             12 Mira Monte (          139-09       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash INV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Andre Mcbride             12 San Leandro            10.77      11.16  -3.9  10   
  2 Byron Marshall            12 Valley Chris           10.61      11.42  -3.9   8   
  3 Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei -S           10.82      11.47  -3.9   6   
  4 Brailin Paulino           10 Clovis West            10.94      11.53  -3.9   5   
  5 Luis Matos                11 Golden Valle           11.05      11.55  -3.9   4   
  6 Ramiro Barraza            12 Bakersfield            10.95      11.65  -3.9   3   
  7 Allan Marion              11 DeLaSalle              11.07      11.79  -3.9   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash INV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brailin Paulino           10 Clovis West            22.26      22.68  -2.5  10   
  2 Bryce Treggs              12 St. John Bos           22.22      22.76  -2.5   8   
  3 Frank Kurtz               10 Heritage (Br           21.94      22.77  -2.5   6   
  4 Ramiro Barraza            12 Bakersfield            22.20      22.85  -2.5   5   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Taylor            12 Reedley                48.75      48.02   10   
  2 Isaiah Cantu              12 Hanford                48.36      48.40    8   
  3 Frank Kurtz               10 Heritage (Br           49.58      48.50    6   
  4 Michael Rogers            12 St. John Bos           49.75      49.18    5   
  5 Christian Carter          11 San Leandro            49.90      49.62    4   
  6 Makynzee Balucas          12 Buchanan               50.01      50.16    3   
  7 Terrell Green             12 Edison -ce             50.04      50.17    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Waschura               Woodside                        1:55.08   10   
  2 Ivan Gonzalez             11 Ridgeview            1:58.19    1:55.10    8   
  3 Sebastian Cruz            12 St. John Bos         1:56.38    1:57.02    6   
  4 Darrell Jackson           12 Fairfield            1:52.45    1:57.30    5   
  5 Blake Haney               10 Stockdale            2:00.41    1:57.53    4   
  6 Dalton Hall               11 Mater Dei -S         1:59.00    1:57.89    3   
  7 Carl Wilke                11 San Ramon Va         1:58.69    1:58.25    2   
  8 Cody Brazeal              11 Buchanan             1:58.24    1:58.84    1   
  9 Byron Kilian              12 Monte Vista          2:00.42    1:58.95  
 10 Derek Acevedo             11 Clovis North         1:58.67    1:59.02  
 11 Ismael Guzman             11 Madera South         1:59.91    1:59.45  
 12 Conner McKinnon           10 Amador Valle         1:59.74    1:59.53  
 13 Uriel Cabanas             11 Madera South         2:00.46    1:59.54  
 14 Brian Hardy               12 San Ramon Va         1:58.27    2:02.58  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody Brazeal              11 Buchanan             4:19.20    4:19.89   10   
  2 Parker Deuel              12 San Ramon Va         4:18.26    4:21.55    8   
  3 Sean Davis                12 Valley Chris         4:17.43    4:22.17    6   
  4 Myles Smith               11 St. John Bos         4:19.74    4:24.37    5   
  5 Robert Leija              12 Parlier              4:30.74    4:24.89    4   
  6 Cameron Miller            12 Stockdale            4:24.60    4:25.17    3   
  7 CJ Albertson              12 Buchanan             4:15.39    4:25.79    2   
  8 Cesar Patino              12 Wasco                4:28.00    4:25.91    1   
  9 Tanner Mahoney            12 Vacaville            4:22.27    4:28.47  
 10 Conner Fisher             11 Stockdale            4:24.72    4:28.75  
 11 Ismael Guzman             11 Madera South         4:22.03    4:29.05  
 12 Jacob Williams            10 Buchanan             4:28.39    4:29.53  
 13 Nathan Esparza            12 Madera South         4:29.00    4:30.82  
 14 Guillermo Marcial         11 Sanger               4:30.28    4:32.19  
 15 Ryan Walker               11 Clovis               4:26.78    4:33.21  
 16 Jacob Barger              11 Frontier             4:28.79    4:33.34  
 17 Nicco Baumann             12 San Ramon Va         4:30.64    4:33.41  
 18 Daniel Llamas             12 Sunnyside            4:28.54    4:34.13  
 19 Jacob Garcia              11 Fairfield            4:29.89    4:35.06  
 20 Cody Kinsman              12 Clovis North         4:30.79    4:36.15  
 21 Matt Devries              11 San Ramon Va         4:26.65    4:42.00  
 22 Brian Hardy               12 San Ramon Va         4:24.16    4:46.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danny Martinez            12 St. John Bos         9:09.34    9:18.65   10   
  2 Kevin Bishop                 Monte Vista                     9:26.62    8   
  3 Cameron Miller            12 Stockdale            9:28.10    9:33.09    6   
  4 Conner Fisher             11 Stockdale            9:27.92    9:37.23    5   
  5 Josh Orosco               12 Buchanan             9:27.19    9:42.32    4   
  6 Curtis Kelly              12 Stockdale            9:37.80    9:44.52    3   
  7 CJ Albertson              12 Buchanan             9:08.92    9:46.75    2   
  8 Parker Deuel              12 San Ramon Va         9:22.43    9:50.18    1   
  9 Cameron Morales           12 Buchanan             9:51.72    9:54.67  
 10 Brian Exline              12 Clovis               9:56.65    9:55.65  
 11 Zach Hanze                11 San Ramon Va         9:55.06    9:56.51  
 12 Juan Navia                12 Madera South         9:50.63    9:59.40  
 13 Jacob Barger              11 Frontier             9:49.90   10:00.48  
 14 Trevor Fuhriman           12 Monte Vista          9:48.63   10:02.63  
 15 Cody Kinsman              12 Clovis North         9:49.03   10:04.32  
 16 Michael Tomasi            12 Santa Rosa           9:59.54   10:06.12  
 17 Omar Nunez                12 Delano               9:57.14   10:06.97  
 18 Josh Lopez                10 St. John Bos         9:42.84   10:08.07  
 19 Jose Monnreal             12 McFarland            9:52.00   10:08.33  
 20 Christian Roberts         11 St. John Bos         9:41.04   10:10.64  
 21 Connor Nolen              10 Clovis North         9:53.62   10:11.47  
 22 Nathan Esparza            12 Madera South         9:47.69   10:11.93  
 23 Maxwell Little            10 Lincoln (Sto         9:53.50   10:12.74  
 24 Robert Reid               11 Exeter               9:48.16   10:13.63  
 25 Ruben Solorza             11 St. John Bos         9:51.94   10:14.12  
 26 Matt Devries              11 San Ramon Va         9:45.01   10:17.40  
 27 Craig Varner              12 Centennial           9:54.15   10:18.71  
 28 Corey Matteson            11 Clovis               9:48.74   10:20.38  
 29 Ryan Walker               11 Clovis               9:48.36   10:25.81  
 30 Angel Gil                 11 Shafter              9:47.03   10:29.86  
 31 Cooper Gill               11 Lincoln (Sto         9:55.48   10:47.16  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles INV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cameron Vaca              12 Arch Mitty             14.76      15.73   NWI  10   
  2 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei -S           15.15      16.19   NWI   8   
  3 Andre Lindsey             11 Stagg                  15.54      16.74   NWI   6   
  4 Jacob Sertich             12 Exeter                 15.17      16.76   NWI   5   
  5 Karunveer Chohan          11 Buchanan               15.49      16.89   NWI   4   
  6 Michael Marcotte          11 DeLaSalle              15.54      18.15   NWI   3   
  7 Marquis Morris            10 DeLaSalle              14.88      19.28   NWI   2   
 -- Christian King            12 Centennial             14.74         DQ   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei -S           38.94      39.12   10   
  2 Cameron Vaca              12 Arch Mitty             38.58      39.51    8   
  3 Karunveer Chohan          11 Buchanan               40.44      39.77    6   
  4 Christian King            12 Centennial             40.08      40.35    5   
  5 JJ Goeden                 11 Mater Dei -S           40.40      41.72    4   
  6 Chris Ellis               10 Independence           41.20      42.56    3   
  7 Michael Marcotte          11 DeLaSalle              41.02      43.07    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay INV
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Leandro                                         42.51      42.30   10   
     1) Jermaine Berry 12               2) Stephen Johnson 9              
     3) Christian Carter 11             4) Andre Mcbride 12               
  2 Edison -ce                                          43.10      42.70    8   
     1) Kevin Nutt 10                   2) Terrell Green 12               
     3) Kammeron Reed 10                4) Vadal McDonald 12              
  3 Mater Dei -ss                                       42.91      43.02    6   
     1) Austin Hazel 12                 2) Nick Bosco 12                  
     3) Lavon Wright 12                 4) Dalton Hall 11                 
  4 Highland -ce                                        43.04      43.04    5   
     1) Elijah Baier 11                 2) David Garcia Jr. 10            
     3) Brendan Johnson 11              4) Cody Jones 12                  
  5 Buchanan                                            43.20      43.13    4   
     1) Jared Cape 12                   2) Hunter Sasso 11                
     3) Cedric Castro 11                4) Karunveer Chohan 11            
  6 Lincoln -sf                                         42.98      44.74    3   
     1) remfel ganal 12                 2) jayvon fields 12               
     3) steven burks 12                 4) adrian mei 11                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay INV
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amador Valley                                     3:24.33    3:32.59   10   
     1) Darnell Roberson 11             2) Jeff Chen 12                   
     3) Conner McKinnon 10              4) Josh Slaton 11                 
  2 St. John Bosco                                    3:21.65    3:34.59    8   
     1) Jordan Pitts 10                 2) Lennier Keyes-Clark 12         
     3) Bryce Treggs 12                 4) Michael Rogers 12              
  3 Heritage (Brentwood)                              3:26.52    3:35.07    6   
     1) Zach Lim 12                     2) Miguel Aguiar 12               
     3) Frank Kurtz 10                  4) Obinnaya Ihenacho 11           
  4 Buchanan                                          3:27.98    3:35.49    5   
     1) Makynzee Balucas 12             2) Hunter Sasso 11                
     3) Karunveer Chohan 11             4) Arelio Valenzuela 10           
  5 Madera South                                      3:26.89    3:38.49    4   
     1) Lalo Guzman 11                  2) Akeem Alexander 12             
     3) Enrique Qiuntanilla 11          4) Freddy Montero 10              
 
Boys High Jump INV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gyle Becker               12 Bullard              6-07.00    6-09.00  
  2 Evan Eggenberg            12 Stockdale            6-06.00    6-07.00  
  3 Taylor Smith              11 Buchanan             6-08.00    6-05.00  
  4 Spencer Blanks            12 Clovis East          6-04.00    6-03.00  
  4 Dniel Carlson                ST Francis MT VI     6-04.00    6-03.00  
  6 Tyler Davis               12 Buhach Colon         6-03.00    6-01.00  
  6 Jakeel Randle             12 Mira Monte (         6-04.00    6-01.00  
  8 Kyle Moore                12 Clovis West          6-04.00    5-11.00  
  8 Bobby Vaccaro             11 DeLaSalle            6-03.00    5-11.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault INV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyser Anderson            12 Clovis West         15-09.00   15-02.00  
  2 Marc Toney                   ST Francis MT VI    15-06.00   14-08.00  
  3 Colin Barber              12 San Ramon Va        15-00.00   14-02.00  
  3 Reed White                12 Vacaville           14-06.00   14-02.00  
  3 Steven Pust               12 Golden Valle        14-02.00   14-02.00  
  6 Joe Dreyer                12 Acalanes            14-04.00   13-08.00  
  6 Ryan Pust                 10 Golden Valle        14-00.00   13-08.00  
  8 Tyler Hiester             12 Sanger              14-06.00   13-02.00  
 -- Trevor Groom               9 Clovis West         14-00.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Myer              12 Redwood -ce         15-00.00         NH  
 -- Adam Thomas               11 Benicia             14-01.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump INV
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei -S        22-07.00   22-05.75  -2.4 
  2 Elisha Mitchell           12 Merrill West        21-08.00   21-09.25  -3.3 
  3 Thomas Grimes             12 Centennial          21-08.00   21-01.00  -1.5 
  4 Shannon Edwards           12 Ridgeview           21-07.50   20-04.00  -5.0 
  5 Isaiah Brown              12 Fairfield           21-08.00   19-11.50  -3.6 
  6 Scotty Newton             10 Bakersfield         21-06.00   19-07.50  -4.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump INV
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Deon Pinder               12 Merrill West        47-10.50   44-01.75  -4.4 
  2 Fondereaux Wilson         10 West Bakersf        44-10.00   43-02.75  -2.8 
  3 Josh Jenkins              12 DeLaSalle           46-01.00   43-00.25  -2.4 
  4 Scotty Newton             10 Bakersfield         44-07.00   42-10.75  -3.3 
  5 David Booker              11 Tulare Weste        44-05.00   42-09.75  -3.1 
  6 Matthew Wong              11 Arch Mitty          44-02.00   42-08.75  -3.7 
  7 Chris Hannible            12 Bakersfield         45-11.00   42-07.00  -2.8 
  8 Isaiah Brown              12 Fairfield           46-08.00   42-04.75  -3.3 
  9 Randy Copeman             12 Amador Valle        45-06.75   40-07.00  -2.9 
 10 Chris Tran                   Arch Mitty          41-11.00   39-02.25  -2.8 
 
Boys Shot Put INV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jayson Kovar              12 Burroughs (R        60-07.00   59-05.50  
  2 T.J. Brassil              12 DeLaSalle           52-06.00   52-08.75  
  3 Cody Brickham                ST Francis MT VI    52-09.00   52-08.50  
  4 Mathew Bender             12 Shafter             49-08.50   51-09.00  
  5 Austin Hooper             11 DeLaSalle           50-10.00   50-10.00  
  6 Jared Shahbazian          12 Sanger              52-05.00   49-09.50  
  7 Drew Domres               12 Mt. Whitney         54-04.00   49-04.00  
  8 Hamilton Brian            12 Stagg               50-00.00   48-07.50  
  9 Malik McMorris             9 Mater Dei -S        51-01.00   47-05.00  
 -- Brad Beekman              11 Clovis East         49-07.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw INV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jayson Kovar              12 Burroughs (R          189-03     181-01  
  2 Cody Brickham                ST Francis MT VI      184-06     171-10  
  3 Mathew Bender             12 Shafter               176-02     166-07  
  4 Kevin Sundberg            11 Fowler                164-00     164-07  
  5 Brad Beekman              11 Clovis East           169-01     156-01  
  6 Hamilton Brian            12 Stagg                 158-00     154-00  
  7 Miguel Ortega             12 Mira Monte (          157-00     151-05  
  8 colin luu                 12 Lincoln -sf           162-07     150-11  
  9 Kyle Thacker              12 Heritage (Br          156-04     137-02  
 10 Austin Hooper             11 DeLaSalle             155-03     137-01  


 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #west-coast #relays
 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 2)

 

Results

2012 Results - West Coast Relays
Mar 31 2012, 10:52 PM