Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Oregon Pepsi Team Invite  

Select Year:

Oregon Pepsi Team Invite
April 7th
Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon, 97403, United States
 

Our Results

Oregon Pepsi Team Invite - Apr 7, 2012
University of Oregon, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 

Mixed: 100m | Mile
 
Mixed 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berry, Mark 50 Unattached 12.34 +1.3 1  
5 Hunt, Glen 52 Unattached 13.47 +1.3 1  
7 Lanham, Wayne 69 Unattached 15.52 +1.3 1  
 
Mixed Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Chvatal, Brad 40 Unattached 4:41.10 1  
4 Richards, Steve 45 Unattached 4:43.28 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Apr 7 2012, 08:08 PM

Website:Click here

 

Event 1  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                               
 regardless of institutition.                                                    
        Meet: * 187-06  2008        Ruby Radocaj, Minnesota                      
          UO: ! 59.62m  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Amanda Peterson              Washington              48.89m     160-05   9   
      48.89m  FOUL  45.52m  44.36m  FOUL  45.70m                                 
  2 Lauren Berg                  Texas A&M               45.11m     148-00   7   
      45.11m  FOUL  40.16m  41.70m  44.00m  45.10m                               
  3 Brooke Pighin                Washington              44.26m     145-02   6   
      43.64m  42.96m  43.25m  44.26m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  4 Jordin Seekins               Washington              44.22m     145-01       
      39.86m  41.48m  41.66m  44.22m  43.49m  42.20m                             
  5 Rachel Perry                 Oregon                  43.70m     143-04   5   
      39.06m  37.15m  30.09m  FOUL  43.70m  36.99m                               
  6 Kelly Czumble                Texas A&M               42.65m     139-11   4   
      42.65m  FOUL  36.80m  36.39m  38.19m  37.93m                               
  7 Ally Mueller                 Washington              40.22m     131-11       
      36.14m  37.41m  39.34m  34.54m  36.90m  40.22m                             
  8 Bailey Flynn                 Oregon                  37.57m     123-03   3   
      36.44m  32.76m  37.57m  36.11m  34.82m  37.36m                             
  9 Felicia Odle                 Oregon                  33.79m     110-10       
      FOUL  33.79m  33.42m                                                       
 10 Victoria Breidenthal         UCLA                    30.00m      98-05   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.00m                                                         
 -- Brianne Theisen              Oregon                     DNS                  
 -- Bonnie Richardson            Texas A&M                  DNS                  

Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                               
 regardless of institutition.                                                    
        Meet: * 272-10  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                      
          UO: ! 83.16m  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Sam Crouser                  Oregon                  74.45m     244-03   9   
      73.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  69.18m  74.45m                                   
  2 Sam Humphreys                Texas A&M               73.21m     240-02   7   
      72.99m  69.58m  73.21m  70.34m  73.07m  67.21m                             
  3 Derek Eager                  UCLA                    69.07m     226-07   6   
      65.16m  65.60m  66.51m  69.07m  66.71m  66.55m                             
  4 Joe Zimmerman                Washington              67.73m     222-02   5   
      67.56m  67.73m  64.25m  65.16m  65.21m  66.64m                             
  5 Quinn Hale                   Washington              67.66m     222-00   4   
      65.46m  61.91m  62.26m  67.66m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  6 Curtis Claussen              Washington              65.42m     214-07       
      62.12m  58.56m  58.12m  60.42m  FOUL  65.42m                               
  7 Devin Bogert                 Texas A&M               64.30m     210-11   3   
      62.20m  64.30m  FOUL  63.80m  64.29m  63.69m                               
  8 Ethan Powell                 Oregon                  63.36m     207-10   2   
      63.36m  62.19m  FOUL  60.77m  FOUL  63.20m                                 
  9 *Josh Heidegger              Oregon                  58.74m     192-08       
      FOUL  56.37m  58.74m                                                       
 10 Marcus Nilsson               UCLA                    57.09m     187-04   1   
      44.49m  42.77m  57.09m                                                     
 11 Jon Gomez                    Texas A&M               55.42m     181-10       
      55.25m  55.42m  54.60m                                                     
 12 Carlo Valdes                 UCLA                    54.23m     177-11       
      54.23m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 13 *Ashton Eaton                Oregon TC Elite        X49.62m     162-09       
      FOUL  FOUL  49.62m                                                         
 -- Britton Nelson               Oregon                     DNS                  

Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                               
 regardless of institutition.                                                    
        Meet: * 218-09  2007        Eva Orban, USC                               
          UO: ! 67.54m  2006        Britney Henry, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ida Storm                    UCLA                    62.16m     203-11   9   
      FOUL  58.65m  61.57m  62.16m  61.96m  61.18m                               
  2 Elisa Bryant                 Washington              52.91m     173-07   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  52.91m  52.06m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  3 Daphne Chambers              Oregon                  51.86m     170-02   6   
      FOUL  47.53m  FOUL  FOUL  51.86m  FOUL                                     
  4 Andrea Faldermeyer           UCLA                    48.11m     157-10   5   
      FOUL  46.25m  47.93m  48.11m  FOUL  47.32m                                 
  5 Erica Huse                   Washington              47.17m     154-09   4   
      FOUL  45.36m  44.00m  43.09m  47.17m  44.00m                               
  6 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  45.59m     149-07   3   
      40.42m  45.59m  45.02m  FOUL  FOUL  41.99m                                 
  7 *Lauren Sens                 Oregon                 X41.94m     137-07       
      41.49m  FOUL  41.94m  FOUL  40.61m  FOUL                                   
  8 Jill Fogelstrom              Oregon                  41.07m     134-09       
      41.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.96m  FOUL                                     

Event 4  Mixed 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Mark Berry               M50 Unattached               12.34   1.3
  2 Thaddeus Wilson          M61 Pacific Coast TC         12.52   1.3
  3 Steve Sanders            M46 Oregon TC Masters        12.68   1.3
  4 Naim Hasan               M54 Portland Mster TC        12.96   1.3
  5 Glen Hunt                M52 Unattached               13.47   1.3
  6 Fidel Banuelos           M45 Oregon TC Masters        14.25   1.3
  7 Wayne Lanham             M69 Unattached               15.52   1.3
  8 Rebecca Mitchell         W58 Oregon TC Masters        18.21   1.3

Event 5  Mixed 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Mike Blackmore           M50 Bowerman AC            4:37.62
  2 Thomas Kreuzpeintner     M46 Oregon TC Masters      4:37.98
  3 Brad Chvatal             M40 Unattached             4:41.10
  4 Steve Richards           M45 Unattached             4:43.28
  5 David Cannon             M55 Club Northwest         4:46.81
  6 Craig Goodwin            M44 Oregon TC Masters      4:46.90
  7 Joe Dudman               M47 Team Red Lizard        5:01.40
  8 Richard Clark            M58 Oregon TC Masters      5:21.56
  9 Tom Reitmann             M51 Eugene RC              5:34.14
 10 Trisha Kluge             W52 Oregon TC Masters      5:59.85

Event 6  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.55m-3.70m-3.85m-4.00m-4.10m-4.20m-4.30m then 10c                 
 West runway                                                                     
        Meet: * 14-04  2011        Katerina Stefanidi, Stanford                  
          UO: ! 4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Logan Miller                 Washington               4.27m   14-00.00   9   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20                                               
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O                                               
  2 Allison Koressel             UCLA                     4.00m   13-01.50   7   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                    
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  3 Natasha Kolbo                UCLA                     4.00m   13-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                    
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  3 Courtney Reginato            UCLA                     4.00m   13-01.50   6   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                    
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                    
  5 Laura Asimakis               Texas A&M                4.00m   13-01.50   5   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                    
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  6 Aly Daily                    Texas A&M                4.00m   13-01.50   4   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                    
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  7 Sammie Clark                 Oregon                   4.00m   13-01.50   3   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                    
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  8 Kortney Ross                 Oregon                   3.85m   12-07.50   2   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00                                                         
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  9 Georgia Reynolds             Washington               3.55m   11-07.75   1   
     3.55 3.70                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 -- Anginae Monteverde           Oregon                      NH                  
     3.55 3.70                                                                   
      PPP  XXX                                                                   

Event 7  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                     
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                                    
 regardless of institutition.                                                         
 West runway                                                                          
        Meet: * 21-04.75  1996        Angee Henry, Nebraska                           
          UO: !    6.63m  2010        Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Kylie Price                  UCLA                     6.14m   1.7  20-01.75   9   
     5.67m(1.2) FOUL      6.14m(1.7) 5.41m(0.4) PASS      PASS                        
  2 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                   5.79m   2.1  19-00.00   7   
     5.48m(0.2) 5.72m(1.4) FOUL      5.79m(2.1) PASS      PASS                        
  3 Faith Anumba                 UCLA                     5.69m   1.6  18-08.00   6   
     FOUL      5.46m(1.9) FOUL      5.34m(2.3) 5.54m(1.5) 5.69m(1.6)                  
  4 Sarah Schireman              Washington               5.57m   2.2  18-03.25   5   
     FOUL      5.56m(1.4) FOUL      5.27m(2.3) 5.49m(1.6) 5.57m(2.2)                  
  5 Lauryn Newson                Oregon                   5.53m   1.4  18-01.75   4   
     5.49m(1.2) 5.53m(1.4) 5.46m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS                        
  6 Chelsea Utley                Texas A&M                5.33m   1.6  17-06.00   3   
     5.00m(0.4) FOUL      5.33m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS                         
  7 Taylor Nichols               Washington               5.29m   1.1  17-04.25   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                          
  8 Katherine Salcido            UCLA                     5.22m   3.4  17-01.50       
     3.08m(0.8) 5.12m(0.8) 5.19m(1.2) 4.94m(1.4) 5.21m(1.9) 5.22m(3.4)                
  9 Alana Alexander              Washington               5.10m   1.0  16-08.75       
     FOUL      5.10m(1.0) 4.81m(1.4)                                                  
 10 Tatum Souza                  UCLA                     5.06m   1.5  16-07.25       
     4.91m(1.6) FOUL      5.06m(1.5)                                                  

Event 8  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                               
 regardless of institutition.                                                    
 West ring                                                                       
        Meet: * 66-02.25  2007        Noah Bryant, USC                           
          UO: !   21.07m  1982        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Mark Weber                   UCLA                    16.17m   53-00.75   9   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  16.17m  16.05m                                   
  2 Nigel Davies                 UCLA                    15.76m   51-08.50   7   
      15.51m  15.40m  15.67m  15.76m  15.55m  FOUL                               
  3 Dalton Rowan                 Texas A&M               15.42m   50-07.25   6   
      14.40m  15.42m  ND  ND  ND  ND                                             
  4 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  15.04m   49-04.25   5   
      14.61m  14.93m  FOUL  14.67m  15.04m  14.89m                               
  5 Danny Shelton                Washington              14.82m   48-07.50   4   
      14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  14.50m  14.59m  14.82m                                 
  6 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  14.20m   46-07.25   3   
      13.78m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  7 *Ron Perkins                 Oregon                  13.16m   43-02.25       
      12.66m  12.71m  13.07m  12.93m  13.16m  12.99m                             
  8 *Noe Contreras               Oregon                  11.92m   39-01.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
 -- Joe Zimmerman                Washington                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND                                                                 

Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================      
 Waterfall start.                                                            
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                                       
        Meet: * 10:11.33  2008        Jamie Cheever, Minnesota               
          UO: ! 10:11.64  3/25/2011   Claire Michel, Oregon                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kimber Mattox                Oregon                10:15.05    9         
  2 Taylor Wallace               Oregon                10:23.16    7         
  3 Mackenzie Carter             Washington            10:39.65    6         
  4 Merissa Kado                 UCLA                  11:08.93    5         
  5 Annie Mooney                 UCLA                  11:14.54    4         

Event 10  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.58m-1.63m-1.68m-1.73m-1.76m-1.79m then 3cm                       
 West apron                                                                      
        Meet: *  6-02  1988        Tammy Thurman, Nebraska                       
          UO: ! 1.90m  1988        Camille Jampolsky, Oregon                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Chancey Summers              Oregon                   1.76m    5-09.25   9   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79                                               
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX                                               
  2 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                1.73m    5-08.00   7   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79                                               
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX                                               
  3 Chelsea Utley                Texas A&M                1.73m    5-08.00   5.50
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79                                               
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX                                               
  3 Lauren Crockett              Oregon                   1.73m    5-08.00   5.50
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76                                                    
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  5 Alexis Walker                UCLA                     1.73m    5-08.00   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76                                                    
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  6 Kelly McNamee                Washington               1.68m    5-06.00   3   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73                                                         
        O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                         
  7 Caroline Soules              Washington               1.68m    5-06.00   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73                                                         
       XO  XXO    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Zibby Boyer                  UCLA                     1.58m    5-02.25   1   
     1.58 1.63                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   

Event 11  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                     
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                                    
 regardless of institutition.                                                         
 East runway                                                                          
        Meet: * 26-00.25  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                             
          UO: !    8.14m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Jonathan Turner              Texas A&M                7.36m   2.2  24-01.75   9   
     7.01m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.74m(1.3) 7.36m(2.2) 5.68m(3.2)                  
  2 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                   7.32m   2.8  24-00.25   7   
     7.14m(0.8) 7.28m(2.1) PASS      PASS      7.32m(2.8) 7.14m(1.5)                  
  3 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   7.27m   1.0  23-10.25   6   
     FOUL      6.73m(1.1) 7.19m(1.7) 7.27m(1.0) 7.22m(1.7) 7.11m(2.2)                 
  4 Julian Bardwell              Washington               7.26m   2.1  23-10.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.96m(2.2) 7.26m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                         
  5 Babatunde Amosu              Texas A&M                6.91m   1.9  22-08.00   4   
     FOUL      6.53m(2.8) 6.73m(1.3) FOUL      6.91m(1.9) 6.82m(2.5)                  
  6 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   6.87m   2.0  22-06.50       
     6.78m(1.7) 6.79m(2.1) 6.87m(2.0) 6.72m(1.9) PASS      PASS                       
  7 Kasen Covington              Washington               6.77m   0.2  22-02.50   3   
     6.75m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(2.2) FOUL      6.77m(0.2)                   
  8 Ahmed Mahmood                UCLA                     6.70m   1.9  21-11.75   2   
     6.50m(2.5) 6.24m(2.6) 6.70m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS                        
  9 Tyler Lee                    Texas A&M                6.64m   2.3  21-09.50       
     6.64m(2.3) 6.51m(2.8) 6.26m(2.4)                                                 
 -- Andrew Huusfeldt             UCLA                      FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                     DNS   NWI                 
 -- Marcus Nilsson               UCLA                       DNS   NWI                 

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================      
 Waterfall start.                                                            
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                                       
        Meet: * 8:40.91  1996        Daniel Das Neves, Oregon                
          UO: ! 8:20.97  1980        Ken Martin, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Henry Lelei                  Texas A&M              8:45.80    9         
  2 Stephen Curry                Texas A&M              9:01.55    7         
  3 Michael Miller               Washington             9:04.69    6         
  4 Isaac Spencer                Texas A&M              9:06.10              
  5 Jacob Wood                   UCLA                   9:08.11    5         
  6 Tim Costin                   Oregon                 9:14.73    4         
  7 Cole Watson                  Oregon                 9:17.23    3         
  8 CJ Brown                     Texas A&M              9:18.36              
  9 Meron Simon                  Washington             9:21.18    2         
 10 Daniel Rosales               UCLA                   9:21.55    1         
 11 David McDonald               UCLA                   9:30.81              

Event 13  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                               
 regardless of institutition.                                                    
 Hammer Field                                                                    
        Meet: * 204-07  1998        Aretha Hill, Washington                      
          UO: ! 55.11m  1985        Quenna Beasley, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  48.68m     159-08   9   
      48.68m  48.64m  FOUL  45.69m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  2 Elisa Bryant                 Washington              45.06m     147-10   7   
      43.54m  43.34m  43.82m  41.90m  45.06m  FOUL                               
  3 Jill Hydrick                 Texas A&M               44.79m     146-11   6   
      44.32m  44.79m  42.65m  44.16m  42.42m  42.16m                             
  4 Jaycee Olsen                 UCLA                    43.63m     143-02   5   
      42.80m  43.32m  43.63m  41.94m  39.82m  40.86m                             
  5 Hannah Picknell              Oregon                  39.76m     130-05   4   
      36.20m  39.76m  36.98m  37.56m  FOUL  38.88m                               
  6 Ida Storm                    UCLA                    38.86m     127-06   3   
      FOUL  37.73m  37.31m  38.86m  37.88m  37.41m                               
  7 Erica Huse                   Washington              37.45m     122-10   2   
      37.45m  36.24m  37.12m  36.87m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  8 *Lauren Sens                 Oregon                 X37.18m     122-00       
      31.45m  35.27m  37.18m  36.14m  FOUL  35.04m                               

Event 14  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 43.89  4/10/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                       E Adeoti, P Lucas, D Duncan, G Mayo                   
          UO: ! 43.27  2010        Oregon, Oregon                            
                       M White, A Purvis, K Baker, J Youngblood              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        43.61*   9         
     1) LaKeidra Stewart                2) Olivia Ekponé                     
     3) Dominique Duncan                4) Ashley Collier                    
  2 Oregon  'A'                                           44.86    7         
     1) Phyllis Francis                 2) English Gardner                   
     3) Lauryn Newson                   4) Chizoba Okodogbe                  
  3 Washington  'A'                                       46.80    6         
     1) Haley Jacobson                  2) Gianna Woodruff                   
     3) Kayla Stueckle                  4) Bianca Greene                     
  4 UCLA  'A'                                             47.18    5         
     1) Brea Buchannan                  2) Ally Courtnall                    
     3) Chelsey Washington              4) Kylie Price                       

Event 15  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 39.20  2005        Washington State, Washington State        
          UO: ! 39.20  2005        Oregon, Oregon                            
                       R Del Rincon, M Scherer, K Inico, J Kent              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        39.40    9         
     1) Ricky Babineaux                 2) Carlyle Roudette                  
     3) Michael Bryan                   4) Prezel Hardy, Jr.                 
  2 UCLA  'A'                                             40.69    7         
     1) Jamal Alston                    2) Karlton Rolle                     
     3) Maxwell Dyce                    4) R J Frasier                       
  3 Washington  'A'                                       40.75    6         
     1) Matt Anthony                    2) James Alaka                       
     3) Sam Rucker                      4) Ryan Hamilton                     
  4 Oregon  'A'                                           40.86    5         
     1) Joeal Hotchkins                 2) Arthur Delaney                    
     3) Bryan Harper                    4) Brian Schaudt                     

Event 16  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 Waterfall start.                                                            
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                                       
        Meet: * 4:12.38  1992        Lisa Graham, Nebraska                   
          UO: ! 4:05.88  1982        Leanne Warren, Oregon                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Becca Friday                 Oregon                 4:20.21    9         
  2 Megan Goethals               Washington             4:20.91    7         
  3 Megan Patrignelli            Oregon                 4:23.61    6         
  4 Melanie Thompson             Oregon                 4:23.97              
  5 Christine Babcock            Washington             4:25.43    5         
  6 Justine Johnson              Washington             4:27.53              
  7 Rachel Butler                UCLA                   4:27.96    4         
  8 Sarah Toberty                UCLA                   4:37.48    3         
  9 Elle Sanders                 UCLA                   4:44.91              
 10 Meghan Marvin                UCLA                   4:48.68              

Event 17  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 Waterfall start.                                                            
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                                       
        Meet: * 3:39.15  1995        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                
          UO: ! 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Elijah Greer                 Oregon                 3:45.84    9         
  2 Ryan Soberanis               Washington             3:46.94    7         
  3 Chad Noelle                  Oregon                 3:47.55    6         
  4 Travis Stanford              Oregon                 3:48.04              
  5 *Colby Alexander             Oregon                 3:48.61              
  6 Philip MacQuitty             UCLA                   3:49.24    5         
  7 MacLean O'Donnell            Texas A&M              3:49.64    4         
  8 *Daniel Winn                 Oregon                 3:49.65              
  9 Alec Govi                    UCLA                   3:49.86    3         
 10 Will Barry                   Texas A&M              3:51.90    2         
 11 James Bonn                   Texas A&M              3:52.79              
 12 Brian Shrader                Oregon                 3:53.14              
 13 Steve Norton                 UCLA                   3:54.32              
 14 Charlie Williams             Washington             3:56.02    1         

Event 18  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression:  4.50m-4.65m-4.80m-4.95m-5.10m-5.20m then 10cm                     
 East runway                                                                     
        Meet: * 18-00.50              Jay Davis, Piotr Buciarski, Scott Roth, Ore
          UO: !    5.80m  2007        Tommy Skipper, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 JJ Juilfs                    Washington               5.30m   17-04.50   9   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                     
  2 Austin Ouderkirk             Oregon                   5.10m   16-08.75   7   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20                                               
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  3 Jordan Alviso                Oregon                   4.95m   16-02.75   6   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10                                                    
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Robby Fegles                 Washington               4.95m   16-02.75   5   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10                                                    
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX                                                    
  5 Scott Cook                   UCLA                     4.80m   15-09.00   4   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95                                                         
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                         
  6 Bruce Burbank                Oregon                   4.50m   14-09.00       
     4.50 4.65                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Alex Neshyba                 Washington                  NH                  
     4.50 4.65                                                                   
      PPP  XXX                                                                   
 -- Michael Woepse               UCLA                        NH                  
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX                                               
 -- Mark Sakioka                 UCLA                        NH                  
     4.50 4.65                                                                   
      PPP  XXX                                                                   

Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                               
 regardless of institutition.                                                    
        Meet: * 228-01  1988        Stefan Jonsson, Washington State             
          UO: ! 78.35m  1986        Ken Flax, Oregon                             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alec Faldermeyer             UCLA                    66.08m     216-09   9   
      FOUL  63.32m  FOUL  66.08m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  2 Angus Taylor                 Washington              60.18m     197-05   7   
      60.18m  58.78m  FOUL  FOUL  59.53m  59.87m                                 
  3 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  59.50m     195-02   6   
      58.93m  58.31m  56.42m  59.50m  57.28m  58.58m                             
  4 Casey Strong                 Texas A&M               59.17m     194-01   5   
      57.44m  56.57m  56.51m  57.96m  59.17m  FOUL                               
  5 Tanner Harris                Oregon                  57.59m     188-11   4   
      57.16m  57.56m  FOUL  57.13m  57.59m  53.18m                               
  6 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  56.14m     184-02       
      56.14m  FOUL  53.11m  53.23m  56.02m  53.81m                               
  7 Cole Knuth                   Texas A&M               53.81m     176-06   3   
      50.68m  FOUL  53.81m  53.06m  FOUL  51.23m                                 
  8 Conner Larned                Washington              51.99m     170-07   2   
      51.28m  51.99m  50.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 Landon Hartwick              Texas A&M               51.06m     167-06       
      FOUL  51.06m  FOUL                                                         
 10 Tom Nagengast                UCLA                    46.88m     153-10   1   
      46.88m  FOUL  42.76m                                                       
 11 Mark Weber                   UCLA                    43.28m     142-00       
      43.28m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         

Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 13.10  4/10/2010   Gabby Mayo, Texas A&M                        
          UO: ! 13.39  2010        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1     Wind: 0.6                                                        
  1 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                   13.83    6            
  2 Katherine Salcido            UCLA                     14.21    4            
  4 Chelsea Utley                Texas A&M                15.54                 
  3 *Anetra Brown                Oregon                  X14.78                 
Section  2     Wind: 2.4                                                        
  1 Donique' Flemings            Texas A&M                13.13    9            
  2 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   13.21    7            
  3 Brea Buchannan               UCLA                     13.86    5            
  4 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                   13.90                 
  5 Tatum Souza                  UCLA                     14.37                 
  6 Naivasha Sophusson Smith     Washington               14.69    3            
  7 Sarah Schireman              Washington               14.76    2            
  8 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                14.85    1            

Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================ 
        Meet: * 13.70  2004        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                      
          UO: ! 13.38  2004        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Johnathan Cabral             Oregon                   13.63   3.7   9    
  2 Wayne Davis II               Texas A&M                13.70   3.7   7    
  3 Kenneth Minkah               Texas A&M                14.02   3.7   6    
  4 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   14.32   3.7   5    
  5 Shayne Moore                 Washington               14.83   3.7   4    
  6 Dominic Giovannoni           UCLA                     15.04   3.7   3    
  7 Marcus Nilsson               UCLA                     15.18   3.7   2    
  8 Miles Timpe                  Washington               15.76   3.7   1    

Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 51.64  4/10/2010   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                  
          UO: ! 50.76  2010        Keshia Baker, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                   52.99    9         
  2 Kanika Beckles               Texas A&M                53.42    7         
  3 Chizoba Okodogbe             Oregon                   53.66    6         
  4 Olivia Ekponé                Texas A&M                53.78    5         
  5 Jordan Carlson               Washington               53.84    4         
  6 Katherine Reid               UCLA                     55.08    3         
  7 Breyonna Hunter              UCLA                     55.84    2         
  8 Michelle Fero                Washington               56.59    1         

Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 45.57  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                       
          UO: ! 44.91  2011        Mike Berry, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ricky Babineaux              Texas A&M                47.20    9         
  2 Oscar Ramirez                Texas A&M                47.93    7         
  3 Bryan Harper                 Oregon                   48.18    6         
  4 Pete Lauderdale              UCLA                     48.55    5         
  5 Sean Burd                    UCLA                     49.80    4         
  6 Sam Rucker                   Washington               49.82    3         
  7 Jack Galpin                  Oregon                   50.49    2         
  8 Laijon White                 UCLA                     51.69              

Event 24  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                               
 regardless of institutition.                                                    
 West ring                                                                       
        Meet: *  56-06  1994        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                       
          UO: ! 16.44m  2005        Bree Fuqua, Oregon                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brea Garrett                 Texas A&M               14.98m   49-01.75   9   
      13.17m  14.98m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  2 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  14.45m   47-05.00   7   
      13.92m  14.45m  14.23m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL                                 
  3 Taylor Rosser                Texas A&M               14.24m   46-08.75   6   
      14.14m  14.22m  FOUL  14.24m  13.86m  FOUL                                 
  4 Jennifer Edwards             Texas A&M               13.53m   44-04.75       
      13.19m  13.53m  FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  13.36m                                 
  5 Rachel Perry                 Oregon                  12.81m   42-00.50   5   
      11.85m  12.81m  12.24m  11.31m  12.00m  11.89m                             
  6 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M               11.81m   38-09.00       
      11.81m  11.42m  11.52m  11.27m  11.37m  11.59m                             
  7 Shelby Williams              Washington              11.74m   38-06.25   4   
      8.90m  11.45m  ND  11.74m  11.60m  11.47m                                  
  8 Erica Huse                   Washington              11.22m   36-09.75   3   
      11.18m  11.19m  FOUL  11.22m  10.83m  FOUL                                 
  9 Ida Storm                    UCLA                    10.86m   35-07.75   2   
      ND  10.86m  ND                                                             
 10 Chelsea Utley                Texas A&M               10.57m   34-08.25       
      9.81m  10.12m  10.57m                                                      
 -- Brianne Theisen              Oregon                     DNS                  
 -- Jaycee Olsen                 UCLA                       DNS                  

Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================    
        Meet: * 11.41  2009        Amber Purvis, Oregon                         
          UO: ! 11.03  2011        English Gardner, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 LaKeidra Stewart             Texas A&M                11.58   1.0   9       
  2 Lauryn Newson                Oregon                   11.74   1.0   7       
  3 Chandrell Stephens           Texas A&M                11.90   1.0   6       
  4 Alexandria Davidson          Oregon                   12.19   1.0   5       
  5 Ally Courtnall               UCLA                     12.24   1.0   4       
  6 Haley Jacobson               Washington               12.26   1.0   3       
  7 Brea Buchannan               UCLA                     12.36   1.0   2       
  8 Bianca Greene                Washington               12.49   1.0   1       

Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 10.30              Skip Watkins, A. Olobia, G. Phiri, L      
          UO: ! 10.11  1978        Don Coleman, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 0.6                                                     
  1 Wayne Davis II               Texas A&M                10.81              
  2 Kenneth Minkah               Texas A&M                10.91              
  3 Matt Anthony                 Washington               10.93              
Section  2     Wind: 1.0                                                     
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M                10.32    9         
  2 James Alaka                  Washington               10.36    7         
  3 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   10.43    6         
  4 Michael Bryan                Texas A&M                10.44    5         
  5 Joeal Hotchkins              Oregon                   10.55    4         
  6 Karlton Rolle                UCLA                     10.58    3         
  7 Ryan Hamilton                Washington               10.64    2         
  8 Jamal Alston                 UCLA                     10.70    1         

Event 27  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                     
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                                    
 regardless of institiution.                                                          
 West runway                                                                          
        Meet: * 44-10.25  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                          
          UO: !   13.23m  2010        Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Alana Alexander              Washington              12.37m   1.0  40-07.00   9   
     12.37m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.40m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                       
  2 Shaniae Lakes                Washington              12.36m   1.7  40-06.75   7   
     12.33m(1.4) 12.25m(1.8) FOUL      11.75m(2.2) 11.13m(1.0) 12.36m(1.7)            
  3 Taylor Nichols               Washington              12.03m   2.7  39-05.75       
     FOUL      FOUL      12.03m(2.7) 11.76m(1.0) 11.92m(1.7) 12.03m(1.4)              
  4 Haley Gooch                  Texas A&M               11.85m   1.9  38-10.50   6   
     FOUL      11.78m(1.3) 11.85m(1.9) FOUL      11.46m(2.3) 11.84m(1.0)              
  5 Kayla Mallett                UCLA                    11.84m   2.1  38-10.25   5   
     11.64m(0.7) FOUL      11.84m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS                       
  6 Maggie Pietka                Oregon                  11.80m   1.5  38-08.75   4   
     11.25m(2.4) 11.37m(2.2) 11.80m(1.5) 11.57m(1.3) FOUL      11.15m(0.9)            
  7 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                  11.33m   1.7  37-02.25   3   
     11.33m(1.7) 11.29m(0.5) 11.22m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS                     
 -- Faith Anumba                 UCLA                      FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                     DNS   NWI                 

Event 28  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.88m-1.93m-1.98m-2.03m-2.08m-2.13m-2.16m then 3c                 
 East apron                                                                      
        Meet: * 7-03.25  1988        Greg Jones, Washington State                
          UO: !   2.26m  2000        Jason Bones, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Taylor Hobson                UCLA                     2.08m    6-09.75   9   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13                                               
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                               
  2 Cameron Alexander            Texas A&M                2.08m    6-09.75   7   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13                                               
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                               
  3 AJ Maricich                  Washington               2.03m    6-08.00   6   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08                                                    
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  4 Danny Marconi                Oregon                   2.03m    6-08.00   5   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08                                                    
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX                                                    
  5 Tyler Lee                    Texas A&M                1.98m    6-06.00   4   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03                                                         
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                                         
  6 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   1.98m    6-06.00   3   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Chase Walker                 Washington               1.93m    6-04.00   2   
     1.88 1.93 1.98                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
  8 Andrew Huusfeldt             UCLA                     1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.88 1.93                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
  9 Clayton Johnson              Washington               1.88m    6-02.00       
     1.88 1.93                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 -- Alec Fellows                 Oregon                     DNS                  
     1.88                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
 -- Ahmed Mahmood                UCLA                       DNS                  
     1.88                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 Run in lanes, one-turn stagger. Double-up as follows:                          
 Put Curtis with Fulton, LaMar  with Purpura,                                   
 Anderson with Hyde, Mires with Flood, Francis with Roesler                     
 Chamberlain with Singleton                                                     
        Meet: * 2:03.11  2006        Rebekah Noble, Oregon                      
          UO: ! 1:58.33  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Anne Kesselring              Oregon                 2:05.46    9            
  2 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:05.83    7            
  3 Katie Flood                  Washington             2:07.33    6            
  4 Paisley Pettway              UCLA                   2:09.00    5            
  5 Baylee Mires                 Washington             2:09.39    4            
  6 Aliese Hyde                  Texas A&M              2:09.48    3            
  7 Eleanor Fulton               Washington             2:10.76                 
  8 Claudia Francis              Oregon                 2:11.82                 
  9 Jillian Anderson             Texas A&M              2:13.51    2            
 10 Ashley Chamberlain           Texas A&M              2:13.75                 
 11 Tiffany Singleton            Texas A&M              2:13.86                 
 12 Tiffany LaMar                UCLA                   2:14.34    1            
 13 Chloe Curtis                 Washington             2:14.98                 
 14 Tamara Purpura               UCLA                   2:15.31                 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 Run in lanes, one-turn stagger. Double-up as follows:                       
 Krinik with Hernandez                                                       
 Norton with DeMello, Blume with Whitley, MacQuitty with Simmons             
 Daigre with Gilna                                                           
        Meet: * 1:48.55  1989        Mark Macinko, Colorado                  
          UO: ! 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Travis Thompson              Oregon                 1:51.08    9         
  2 Boru Guyota                  Oregon                 1:51.09    7         
  3 Ashton Young                 Texas A&M              1:51.54    6         
  4 Sam DeMello                  UCLA                   1:51.97    5         
  5 Bradley Whitley              Washington             1:52.23    4         
  6 Josh Hernandez               Texas A&M              1:52.27    3         
  7 Sean Krinik                  Washington             1:52.33    2         
  8 Kyle Blume                   Washington             1:52.73              
  9 Jonathan Simmons             UCLA                   1:53.29    1         
 10 Gareth Gilna                 Washington             1:55.34              
 11 Derrick Daigre               Washington             1:59.13              

Event 31  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                     
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                                    
 regardless of institutition.                                                         
 East runway                                                                          
        Meet: * 53-05.50  1987        John Tillman, Tennessee                         
          UO: !   16.44m  1989        Spenser Williams, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                  15.45m   2.7  50-08.25   9   
     15.09m(1.1) 15.42m(3.2) FOUL      13.24m(1.1) 15.45m(2.7)                        
  2 Dillon Stucky                UCLA                    15.27m   1.5  50-01.25   7   
     FOUL      14.88m(1.8) 15.27m(1.5) FOUL      14.82m(2.6) 15.26m(2.6)              
  3 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                  14.84m   2.2  48-08.25   6   
     FOUL      14.53m(1.5) FOUL      14.74m(3.0) 14.54m(2.4) 14.84m(2.2)              
  4 Olabanji Asekun              Texas A&M               14.64m   1.8  48-00.50   5   
     FOUL      14.12m(1.6) 14.38m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.64m(1.8)                
  5 Kasen Covington              Washington              14.52m   1.3  47-07.75   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.40m(1.4) FOUL      14.48m(2.2) 14.52m(1.3)                
  6 Dave Brown                   Texas A&M               14.23m   2.6  46-08.25   3   
     FOUL      14.23m(2.6) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      13.86m(1.9)                  
  7 Clayton Johnson              Washington              14.12m   1.5  46-04.00   2   
     FOUL      14.07m(1.6) 13.95m(1.2) 14.12m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL                     
  8 Cameron Alexander            Texas A&M               14.11m   2.3  46-03.50       
     14.11m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                         
  9 Julian Bardwell              Washington              12.97m   2.2  42-06.75       
     FOUL      12.97m(2.2) PASS                                                       
 -- Tyler Pinkney                Oregon                    FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Ahmed Mahmood                UCLA                       DNS   NWI                 

Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 One flight only.                                                                
 Top 8 plus ties advancing to reverse order final,                               
 regardless of institutition.                                                    
 Main Infield                                                                    
        Meet: * 203-01  1988        John Nichols, LSU                            
          UO: ! 65.88m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Matthew Kosecki              UCLA                    55.51m     182-01   9   
      50.17m  53.18m  FOUL  55.51m  49.69m  FOUL                                 
  2 Dalton Rowan                 Texas A&M               54.71m     179-06   7   
      54.71m  53.59m  FOUL  FOUL  51.33m  FOUL                                   
  3 Tom Nagengast                UCLA                    53.59m     175-10   6   
      49.31m  49.91m  FOUL  FOUL  53.59m  FOUL                                   
  4 Ben Skrla                    Texas A&M               51.15m     167-10   5   
      FOUL  51.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  5 Conner Larned                Washington              49.23m     161-06   4   
      44.20m  45.67m  46.85m  FOUL  FOUL  49.23m                                 
  6 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  47.09m     154-06   3   
      46.41m  FOUL  FOUL  45.99m  46.51m  47.09m                                 
  7 Mark Weber                   UCLA                    45.85m     150-05       
      FOUL  FOUL  45.85m  44.71m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  8 Cole Knuth                   Texas A&M               45.83m     150-04       
      FOUL  41.31m  45.83m  44.90m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  43.48m     142-08   2   
      39.53m  41.32m  43.48m                                                     
 10 Sam Humphreys                Texas A&M               42.66m     139-11       
      42.66m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 -- *Ashton Eaton                Oregon TC Elite             ND                  
      ND  ND  ND                                                                 
 -- *Ron Perkins                 Oregon                      ND                  
      ND  ND  ND                                                                 
 -- Angus Taylor                 Washington                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           

Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 56.54  1988        Schwonda Williams, LSU                       
          UO: ! 57.08  1983        Lexie Miller (Beck), Oregon                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Donique' Flemings            Texas A&M                57.76    9            
  2 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                   59.87    7            
  3 Kayla Stueckle               Washington             1:00.00    6            
  4 Alexis Walker                UCLA                   1:01.09    5            
  5 Skye Atchley                 Washington             1:02.60    4            
  6 Gianna Woodruff              Washington             1:02.92                 
  7 Tatum Souza                  UCLA                   1:03.05    3            
  8 Camilla Dencer               Oregon                 1:08.99    2            

Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 50.43  2003        Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota               
          UO: ! 49.64  1987        Pedro Chiamulera, Oregon                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gregory Coleman              Texas A&M                52.16    9         
  2 Johnathan Cabral             Oregon                   53.40    7         
  3 Dan Sanders                  Washington               53.54    6         
  4 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   54.43    5         
  5 Miles Timpe                  Washington               54.79    4         
  6 Trent Perez                  UCLA                     55.02    3         

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 23.09  2009        Amber Purvis, Oregon                         
          UO: ! 22.74  2010        Amber Purvis, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1     Wind: 0.6                                                        
  1 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   24.10                 
  2 Ibukun Mayungbe              Texas A&M                24.25    5            
  3 Kanika Beckles               Texas A&M                24.34                 
  4 Shelby Williams              Washington               26.85                 
Section  2     Wind: 0.2                                                        
  1 English Gardner              Oregon                   23.24    9            
  2 Ashley Collier               Texas A&M                23.45    7            
  3 Lauryn Newson                Oregon                   23.74    6            
  4 Chandrell Stephens           Texas A&M                24.27                 
  5 Ally Courtnall               UCLA                     24.58    4            
  6 Bianca Greene                Washington               25.22    3            
  7 Haley Jacobson               Washington               25.33    2            
  8 Chelsey Washington           UCLA                     26.38    1            

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================ 
 Alternate may run if lane opens up.                                         
        Meet: * 20.74  2008        Philip Alexander, Oregon                  
          UO: ! 20.39  1979        Don Coleman/Pat Johnson 1995, Oregon      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M                20.60*  0.8   9    
  2 James Alaka                  Washington               20.90   0.8   7    
  3 Michael Bryan                Texas A&M                20.99   0.8   6    
  4 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   21.02   0.8   5    
  5 Joeal Hotchkins              Oregon                   21.20   0.8   4    
  6 Ryan Hamilton                Washington               21.72   0.8   3    
  7 Laijon White                 UCLA                     22.08   0.8   2    
 -- Karlton Rolle                UCLA                       DNF   0.8        

Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 Waterfall start.                                                            
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                                       
        Meet: * 15:54.13  1997        Amy Skierez, Arizona                   
          UO: ! 15:23.03  1985        Kathy Hayes                            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alex Kosinski                Oregon                15:36.90*   9         
  2 Natosha Rogers               Texas A&M             15:45.80*   7         
  3 Allison Woodward             Oregon                16:30.59    6         
  4 Chelsea Orr                  Washington            16:37.21    5         
  5 Liberty Miller               Washington            16:42.91    4         
  6 Katja Goldring               UCLA                  16:48.33    3         
  7 Phoebe Merritt               Washington            16:52.75              
  8 Kelsey Smith                 UCLA                  16:58.32    2         
  9 Hillary Montgomery           Texas A&M             17:21.84    1         
 10 Bronte Golick                UCLA                  17:49.07              
 11 Melissa Skiba                UCLA                  17:57.82              
 -- Elle Sanders                 UCLA                       DNF              

Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 Waterfall start.                                                            
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                                       
 Do NOT put them in alleys. One starting line only.                          
        Meet: * 13:42.90  1998        Adam Goucher, Colorado                 
          UO: ! 13:14.80  1982        Bill McChesney Jr.                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Trevor Dunbar                Oregon                13:51.79    9         
  2 Chris Kwiatkowski            Oregon                14:04.38    7         
  3 Dustin Fay                   UCLA                  14:05.54    6         
  4 Kevin Burnett                Texas A&M             14:14.79    5         
  5 Aaron Beattie                Washington            14:29.66    4         
  6 MacLean O'Donnell            Texas A&M             14:44.45    3         
  7 Alec Govi                    UCLA                  14:47.64    2         
  8 Tyler King                   Washington            14:47.88    1         
  9 Ben DeJarnette               Oregon                14:57.45              
 10 Jacob Wood                   UCLA                  14:59.88              
 11 Taylor Carlson               Washington            15:35.52              
 -- Brian Shrader                Oregon                     DNF              
 -- *Mitchell Hunt               Oregon                     DNF              

Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 3:35.06  2007        USC, USC                                
                         Hasson, Davis-Quarrie, Onyepunuka, Rodriguez        
          UO: ! 3:28.18  2011        Oregon, Oregon                          
                         Williams, Okodogbe, Francis, Roesler,               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:35.04*   9         
     1) Phyllis Francis                 2) Devin Gosberry                    
     3) Chizoba Okodogbe                4) Laura Roesler                     
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:35.33    7         
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe                 2) Donique' Flemings                 
     3) Olivia Ekponé                   4) Kamaria Brown                     
  3 UCLA  'A'                                           3:38.84    6         
     1) Breyonna Hunter                 2) Ally Courtnall                    
     3) Turquoise Thompson              4) Katherine Reid                    
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:49.31              
     1) Jillian Anderson                2) Aliese Hyde                       
     3) Tiffany Singleton               4) LaKeidra Stewart                  
  5 Washington  'A'                                     3:49.59    5         
     1) Michelle Fero                   2) Kayla Stueckle                    
     3) Gianna Woodruff                 4) Jordan Carlson                    
  6 UCLA  'B'                                           3:50.66              
     1) Paisley Pettway                 2) Tiffany LaMar                     
     3) Alexis Walker                   4) Chelsey Washington                
  7 Oregon  'B'                                         3:50.86              
     1) *Anetra Brown                   2) Claudia Francis                   
     3) Becca Friday                    4) Anne Kesselring                   

Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 3:05.69  4/10/2010   , Texas A&M                             
                         B Miller, K Dykhuizen, T Henry, T Howell            
          UO: ! 3:00.81  2005        Oregon                                  
                         J Kent, K Inico, A Ikwuakor, M Scherer              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:08.90    9         
     1) Bryan Harper                    2) Travis Thompson                   
     3) Arthur Delaney                  4) Elijah Greer                      
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:08.98    7         
     1) Carlyle Roudette                2) Ashton Young                      
     3) Deon Lendore                    4) Oscar Ramirez                     
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:15.39    6         
     1) Sam Rucker                      2) Dan Sanders                       
     3) Miles Timpe                     4) Bradley Whitley                   
  4 UCLA  'A'                                           3:16.36    5         
     1) Pete Lauderdale                 2) Laijon White                      
     3) Sean Burd                       4) R J Frasier                       
  5 Oregon  'B'                                         3:22.30              
     1) Eric Hersey                     2) Johnathan Cabral                  
     3) Boru Guyota                     4)                                   

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (3)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 813)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (3 of 35)

 
Mens 100 Heat 1 - Oregon Pepsi Team Invite 2012
 
Mixed Masters Mile - Oregon Pepsi Team Invite 2012
All (3)
 

Results