Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Oxy High Performance Meet  

Select Year:

Oxy High Performance Meet
May 18th
Bill Henry Track, Los Angeles, California, 90041, United States
 

Our Results

Oxy High Performance Meet - May 18, 2012
Occidental College, Bill Henry Track, Los Angeles, CA, US, 90041
 
Men: 3k Steeple
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Bor, Hillary   Kenya 8:36.44 1  
4 Maiyo, Augustus   Kenya 8:36.66 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Live Results - Oxy High Performance Meet

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro on May 18 2012, 09:36 PM

Website: Click Here

 

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 
                    USATF High Performance                     
                      Occidental College                       
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Jamie Cheever                Mammoth TC             9:52.15
  2 Bethany Nickless             Run Racing             9:59.81
  3 Dana Buchanan                Speed River TC        10:02.99
  4 Lois Keller                  Club Northwest        10:03.42
  5 Mary Goldkamp                RC Elite              10:04.03
  6 Fiona Crombie                Unattached            10:04.51
  7 Maggie Callahan              Tucson Intrnl         10:10.33
  8 Milly Clark                  Australia             10:13.73
  9 Lydia Willemse               Speed River TC        10:15.61
 10 Andrea Parker                RGF Sports            10:16.38
 11 Meredith MacGregor           Speed River TC        10:21.08
 12 Leonora Petrina              Saucony               10:25.35
 13 Jacqui Wentz                 Raidha                10:45.79
 14 Jane Rudkin                  Bowerman Ath Club     10:47.99
 -- Rolanda Bell                 Tennessee AC               DNF
Section  2                                                     
  1 Bridget Franek               Oregon TC              9:41.96
  2 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:46.83
  3 Beverly Ramos                New Balance            9:47.47
  4 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Puma                   9:47.50
  5 Stephanie Reilly             Ireland                9:54.55
  6 Lisa Aguilera                Nike                   9:54.77
  7 Sara Hall                    Asics                  9:57.60
  8 Shayla Houlihan              Brooks                10:03.95
  9 Genevieve Lalonde            Speed River TC        10:09.10
 10 Kara Thorne                  adidas/Rogue AC       10:09.43
 11 Chantelle Groenewoud         Unattached            10:12.69
 12 Nicole Bush                  New Balance           10:19.08

Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Justin Tyner                 Falcon Dst Prjct       8:33.98
  2 Matt Brunsting               Speed River TC         8:36.35
  3 Hillary Bor                  Kenya                  8:36.44
  4 Augustus Maiyo               Kenya                  8:36.66
  5 James Nipperess              Australia              8:37.79
  6 JT Sullivan                  N B Silicon Vlly       8:38.60
  7 Jared Bassett                Portland               8:38.87
  8 Cameron Bean                 Zap Fitness            8:38.95
  9 Julian de Rubira             Unattached             8:40.21
 10 Luis Ibarra                  Nike/Mexico            8:41.02
 11 Tom Karbo                    Augustana              8:41.69
 12 Jacques Sallberg             Run With Us            8:51.33
 13 Kyle Heath                   Army WCAP              8:51.92
 14 Thomas Brooks                Unattached             8:53.51
 15 Matt Williams                Falcon Dst Prjct       8:57.97
 16 John Ricardi                 Club Northwest         9:16.95
 -- Brett Hales                  Unattached                 DNF
Section  2                                                     
  1 Donn Cabral                  Princeton              8:19.14
  2 Dan Huling                   Reebok                 8:20.81
  3 Kyle Alcorn                  Nike                   8:20.86
  4 Evan Jager                   Nike O T C             8:20.90
  5 David Adams                  Unattached             8:27.77
  6 Donald Cowart                Ragged Mt Racing       8:30.14
  7 Lyle Weese                   Unattached             8:30.83
  8 Chris Winter                 Speed River TC         8:31.25
  9 Rob Mullett                  UK Athletics           8:31.62
 10 Billy Nelson                 New Balance            8:34.10
 11 Brian Olinger                Reebok                 8:35.48
 12 Matt Hughes                  Unattached             8:44.42
 13 Steve Slattery               Unattached             8:51.70

Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Geena Gall                   Oregon TC              2:00.44
  2 Alice Schmidt                Nike                   2:00.79
  3 Kate Grace                   N J-N Y TC             2:01.63
  4 Nachelle Mackie              BYU                    2:01.84
  5 Neisha Bernard               adidas                 2:01.91
  6 Laura Januszewski            Brooks                 2:02.49
  7 Christina Rodgers            Unattached             2:03.32
  8 Erica Moore                  Nike                   2:03.55
Section  2                                                     
  1 Molly Beckwith               Unattached             2:01.24
  2 Lemlem Ogbasilassie          Canada                 2:01.53
  3 Jessica Smith                Valley Royals          2:01.79
  4 Jemma Simpson                Oregon TC              2:02.18
  5 LaTavia Thomas               Nike                   2:02.21
  6 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            2:03.49
  7 Lindsey Schnell              Unattached             2:04.93
  8 Stephanie Charnigo           N J-N Y TC             2:06.70
Section  3                                                     
  1 Katie Palmer                 BYU TC                 2:02.77
  2 Diane Cummins                Mountain West          2:02.82
  3 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:04.12
  4 Kimarra McDonald             Tennessee AC           2:04.45
  5 Annie LeBlanc                Canada                 2:04.55
  6 Leanna Maclean               Canada                 2:04.66
  7 Lyndsay Harper               Unattached             2:05.02

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Lachlan Renshaw              Oregon TC              1:46.61
  2 Mark Wieczorek               Unattached             1:47.05
  3 Richard Jones                Santa Monica TC        1:47.43
  4 Rob Novak                    New York AC            1:47.74
  5 Tevan Everett                N J-N Y TC             1:48.57
  6 Kevin Hicks                  S E T A                1:48.97
  7 Moise Joseph                 Haiti                  1:49.11
  8 Boaz Lalang                  adidas                 1:49.19
Section  2                                                     
  1 Brandon Johnson              Unattached             1:46.61
  2 Andrew Wheating              Oregon TC              1:46.83
  3 Prince Mumba                 Santa Monica TC        1:47.56
  4 Tetlo Emmen                  adidas Legacy          1:48.06
  5 Jamaal James                 Trinidad/Tobago        1:48.22
  6 Dustin Emrani                N J-N Y TC             1:53.12
Section  3                                                     
  1 Tyler Mulder                 Oregon TC              1:45.68
  2 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:45.86
  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike O T C             1:46.21
  4 Michael Rutt                 N J-N Y TC             1:46.24
  5 Andrew Ellerton              Reebok                 1:46.66
  6 Julius Mutekanga             CPTC New Balance       1:47.17
  7 Alex Rowe                    New Balance            1:47.55
  8 Kyle Smith                   Canada                 1:48.11
Section  4                                                     
  1 Geoff Harris                 Speed River TC         1:47.37
  2 Liam Boylan-Pett             N J-N Y TC             1:47.71
  3 Christian Smith              Unattached             1:48.25
  4 Pablo Solares                Nike/Mexico            1:48.29
  5 Jackson Langat               U S Army               1:48.70
  6 Brian Hill                   BAA                    1:48.84
  7 Tim Bayley                   GBTC                   1:48.93
  8 Brandon Shaw                 E V O Track Club       1:48.99
  9 Jaden Ostapowich             Edmonton Thunder       1:49.45

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Gabriele Anderson            Brooks                 4:06.46
  2 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:06.52
  3 Katie Mackey                 Brooks                 4:06.67
  4 Hilary Stellingwerff         Speed River TC         4:07.64
  5 Nicole Schappert             New York AC            4:07.79
  6 Brie Felnagle                adidas                 4:08.80
  7 Marina Muncan                New Balance            4:09.06
  8 Elizabeth Maloy              New Balance            4:09.64
  9 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:10.79
 10 Lea Wallace                  Nike                   4:12.87
Section  2                                                     
  1 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:05.92
  2 Anna Pierce                  Nike                   4:06.11
  3 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            4:06.96
  4 Julia Lucas                  Oregon TC              4:07.23
  5 Sara Vaughn                  Nike                   4:08.34
  6 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   4:08.72
  7 Emma Coburn                  Unattached             4:09.42
  8 Maggie Infeld                NYAC-Nike              4:09.76
  9 Nicole Sifuentes             Saucony                4:09.80
 10 Natalja Piliusina            Oklahoma St            4:13.95
 11 Heidi Dahl                   New Balance            4:17.06
 12 Lauren Bonds                 adidas Raleigh TC      4:20.56
Section  3                                                     
  1 Kim Conley                   SRA Elite              4:14.00
  2 Kate Van Buskirk             Canada                 4:14.13
  3 Renee Tomlin                 Nike                   4:14.92
  4 Julia Kawamoto               Canada                 4:15.47
  5 Amy Mortimer-Garman          Saucony                4:15.78
  6 Lauren Centrowitz            New Balance            4:15.94
  7 Amanda Dunne                 Unattached             4:16.05
  8 Dawn Grunnagle               Nike O T C             4:16.30
  9 Annick Lamar                 New York AC            4:17.71
 10 Dacia Perkins                adidas/Rogue AC        4:18.98
 11 Carmen Husser                New Balance            4:21.36
 12 Ashley Hinther               Canada                 4:34.31

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Mo Farah                     Nike O T C             3:34.66
  2 Galen Rupp                   Nike O T C             3:34.75
  3 Robby Andrews                Unattached             3:34.78
  4 Leo Manzano                  Nike                   3:36.08
  5 AJ Acosta                    Unattached             3:36.41
  6 Riley Masters                U/Oklahoma             3:37.19
  7 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:37.26
  8 Peter Van Der Westhuzen      South Africa           3:37.45
  9 Miles Batty                  BYU                    3:37.50
 10 Will Leer                    Nike                   3:39.31
 11 Brian Gagnon                 N J-N Y TC             3:39.49
 12 Andrew Bumbalough            Nike O T C             3:40.11
Section  2                                                     
  1 Nate Brannen                 Saucony                3:35.88
  2 Nick Symmonds                Oregon TC              3:36.04
  3 Jeff See                     Saucony                3:36.11
  4 Garrett Heath                Saucony                3:36.24
  5 Jordan McNamara              Oregon TC              3:36.48
  6 Taylor Milne                 Speed River TC         3:37.17
  7 Dorian Ulrey                 Nike O T C             3:37.69
  8 Kris Gauson                  Unattached             3:39.08
  9 Zane Robertson               New Zealand            3:39.13
 10 Christian O'Hare             Tulsa                  3:39.22
 11 Michael Banks                Unattached             3:43.92
Section  3                                                     
  1 Jamal Aarrass                France                 3:34.85
  2 David Torrence               Nike                   3:35.41
  3 Matt Maldonado               Unattached             3:37.68
  4 Hamish Carson                New Zealand            3:39.22
  5 Geoff Martinson              Prince Geroge TF       3:39.27
  6 Jack Bolas                   New Balance            3:39.80
  7 Christian Gonzalez           N J-N Y TC             3:39.95
  8 Jeremy Roff                  NSWIS Sydney           3:40.37
  9 Kyle Miller                  Nike                   3:41.10
 10 Kyle Boorsma                 Speed River TC         3:42.66
 11 Jordy Williamsz              Australia              3:43.08
 12 John Mickowski               Unattached             3:49.07
Section  4                                                     
  1 Raul Botezan                 Oklahoma St            3:41.14
  2 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:42.02
  3 Justin Marpole-Bird          Unattached             3:42.04
  4 Ryan McNiff                  adidas                 3:42.27
  5 Peter Corrigan               Running Room AC        3:42.35
  6 Chris Gowell                 adidas/Rogue AC        3:42.48
  7 Matt Lincoln                 Unattached             3:42.51
  8 Darius Terry                 Unattached             3:42.65
  9 Michael Coe                  Bay Area TC            3:42.67
 10 Jake Hurysz                  Unattached             3:42.89
 11 Connor Winter                Unattached             3:44.10
 12 Tiidrek Nurme                Estonia                3:44.26
 13 Ian Cronin                   Unattached             3:44.29
 14 Ross Proudfoot               Speed River TC         3:44.41
 15 David Edwards                Unattached             3:49.03
 16 Sean Brosnan                 Unattached             3:49.22
 17 Carlos Jamieson              CPTC New Balance       4:01.54

Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Jackie Areson                Nike                  15:14.31
  2 Lisa Uhl                     Nike O T C            15:15.22
  3 Deena Kastor                 Asics                 15:23.51
  4 Liz Costello                 Tennessee AC          15:45.11
  5 Tarah McKay-Korir            Canada                15:57.39
  6 Sarah Porter                 Zap Fitness           15:59.95
  7 Melissa Cook                 Unattached            16:07.01
  8 Kaitlin Gregg                N B Silicon Vlly      16:12.48
  9 Annie Bersagel               N B Silicon Vlly      16:17.07
 10 Kristen Rohde                Unattached            16:18.85
 11 Blake Russell                Reebok                16:25.49
 12 Monica Kinney                Unattached            17:04.77

Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Mo Farah                     Nike O T C            13:12.87
  2 Juan Luis Barrios            Nike                  13:13.54
  3 Sam Chelanga                 Oregon TC             13:14.05
  4 Dathan Ritzenhein            Nike O T C            13:14.72
  5 Adrian Blincoe               New Balance           13:23.73
  6 Rory Fraser                  UK Athletics          13:27.87
  7 Scott Bauhs                  Mammoth TC            13:28.40
  8 Elliott Heath                Unattached            13:28.65
  9 Brandon Bethke               Michigan Elite        13:29.26
 10 Bolota Asmerom               Unattached            13:30.33
 11 Ian Dobson                   Oregon TC             13:30.70
 12 Jacob Riley                  Unattached            13:32.82
 13 Tony Okello                  Santa Monica TC       13:33.19
 14 Robert Cheseret              U S Army              13:37.02
 15 Forest Braden                Unattached            13:42.14
 16 Sean Houseworth              Falcon Dst Prjct      13:46.73
 17 Lane Werley                  Unattached            13:58.81
 18 Ruben Sanca                  Cape Verde            14:26.49
 19 Jeremy Johnson               Brooks                14:36.27
 -- Matt Tegenkamp               Nike O T C                 DNF
 -- Josphat Boit                 Mammoth TC                 DNF

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 252)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (2 of 82)

 
Mens Steeplechase Section 1 - Oxy High Performance Meet 2012
 
Mens 3000 Steeplechase Heat 1 HD - Oxy High Performance Meet 2012
All (2)
 

Results