Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Woodbridge XC Classic  

Select Year:

Woodbridge XC Classic
September 16th - September 17th
2323 Placentia Ave, Costa Mesa, California, 92627, United States
 

Our Results

Woodbridge XC Classic
Sep 16, 2011 to Sep 17, 2011
Estancia High School, 2323 Placentia Ave, Costa Mesa, CA, US, 92627
 
Men: 3 Mile XC D1 Frosh Race 28 | 3 Mile XC D1 Junior Race 34 | 3 Mile XC D1 Senior Race 36 | 3 Mile XC D1 Soph Race 30 | 3 Mile XC D1/D2 Novice Race 20

Women: 3 Mile XC D1 Frosh Race 24 | 3 Mile XC D1 JV Race 22 | 3 Mile XC D1 Soph Race 26 | 3 Mile XC D1 Varsity Race 32 | 3 Mile XC D1/D2 Novice Race 19

Team Scores
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D1 Frosh Race 28 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
40 1391 Crowley, Connor 9 Los Alamitos  17:41  5:54   
53 1375 Ahlstrom, Keith 9 Los Alamitos  18:00  6:00   
155 1394 Francais, Richard 9 Los Alamitos  19:46  6:35   
170 1405 Javier, Jonathan 9 Los Alamitos  20:03  6:41   
171 1390 Connolly, Adam 9 Los Alamitos  20:03  6:41   
186 1425 Wilford, Tyler 9 Los Alamitos  20:21  6:47   
193 1419 Rheaume, Casey 9 Los Alamitos  20:32  6:51   
195 1421 Shahon, Benjamin 9 Los Alamitos  20:39  6:53   
209 1393 Fatone, Kyle 9 Los Alamitos  21:00  7:00   
210 1408 Loefler, Matthew 9 Los Alamitos  21:00  7:00   
239 1378 Blaauw, Dylan 9 Los Alamitos  21:49  7:16   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D1 Junior Race 34 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
12 1412 Nagpal, Abhinav 11 Los Alamitos  15:57  5:19   
85 1420 Ross, Frank 11 Los Alamitos  17:01  5:40   
101 1402 Hetheringtonrau, Teddy 11 Los Alamitos  17:19  5:46   
129 1386 Chopra, Jai 11 Los Alamitos  17:47  5:56   
150 1409 Miller, Ryan 11 Los Alamitos  18:11  6:04   
207 1383 Cant, Alex 11 Los Alamitos  19:25  6:28   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D1 Senior Race 36 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
28 1418 Reynoso, Michael 12 Los Alamitos  15:57  5:19   
80 1423 Tribole, Connor 12 Los Alamitos  16:55  5:38   
93 1385 Chew, Julian 12 Los Alamitos  17:09  5:43   
181 1379 Bloom, Erin 12 Los Alamitos  19:25  6:28   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D1 Soph Race 30 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
72 1401 Hernandez, Shane 10 Los Alamitos  17:02  5:41   
93 1404 Hommes, Chad 10 Los Alamitos  17:20  5:47   
121 1403 Holmes, Joshua 10 Los Alamitos  17:42  5:54   
243 1427 Wood, Austin 10 Los Alamitos  19:15  6:25   
244 1384 Castano, Michael 10 Los Alamitos  19:15  6:25   
255 1399 Hansberry, Mark 10 Los Alamitos  19:31  6:30   
269 1411 Murray, Kyle 10 Los Alamitos  19:48  6:36   
271 1376 Ayala, Patrick 10 Los Alamitos  19:53  6:38   
273 1426 Wilson, Ryan 10 Los Alamitos  19:59  6:40   
275 1413 Nakashima, Tyler 10 Los Alamitos  20:03  6:41   
281 1396 Guadagno, Joseph 10 Los Alamitos  20:12  6:44   
292 1377 Barber, Jayden 10 Los Alamitos  20:33  6:51   
293 1407 Kizziar, Eric 10 Los Alamitos  20:35  6:52   
295 1389 Collins, Ryan 10 Los Alamitos  20:40  6:53   
318 1414 Padova, Nicholas 10 Los Alamitos  21:49  7:16   
323 1406 Kang, Jason 10 Los Alamitos  22:17  7:26   
325 1428 Yang, Francis 10 Los Alamitos  22:31  7:30   
328 1422 Southam, Bali 10 Los Alamitos  22:42  7:34   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D1/D2 Novice Race 20 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
75 1417 Paulson, Philip 10 Los Alamitos  22:35  7:32   
93 1424 Walden, Eric 11 Los Alamitos  23:15  7:45   
130 1410 Morrison, Matthew 9 Los Alamitos  24:24  8:08   
132 1380 Brown, Conner 9 Los Alamitos  24:27  8:09   
133 1400 Hardash, Collin 10 Los Alamitos  24:29  8:10   
138 1382 Burns, Robert 9 Los Alamitos  24:35  8:12   
144 1388 Clark, Andrew 9 Los Alamitos  25:14  8:25   
155 1415 Pajaud, Jon 9 Los Alamitos  26:19  8:46   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D1 Frosh Race 24 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
6 1368 Taylor, Brianna 9 Los Alamitos  19:23  6:28   
55 1348 Garland, Noelle 9 Los Alamitos  22:09  7:23   
125 1347 Fonte, Sabrina 9 Los Alamitos  24:25  8:08   
145 1365 Sangiorgio, Taylor 9 Los Alamitos  25:06  8:22   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D1 JV Race 22 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
82 1344 Dunstan, Sarah 11 Los Alamitos  21:41      
136 1334 Carpenter, Anne 12 Los Alamitos  22:47      
157 1337 Chung, Hye 11 Los Alamitos  23:20      
164 1367 Southam, Nicole 12 Los Alamitos  23:28      
169 1358 Pappagelis, Alexandra 12 Los Alamitos  23:36      
185 1349 Heighes, Nicole 11 Los Alamitos  24:06      
214 1336 Chung, Connie 12 Los Alamitos  24:56      
234 1359 Paulson, Victoria 12 Los Alamitos  25:53      
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D1 Soph Race 26 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
63 1374 Yanagisawa, JulieAnne 10 Los Alamitos  21:45  7:15   
80 1345 Englant, Lauren 10 Los Alamitos  22:05  7:22   
115 1371 Ward, Megan 10 Los Alamitos  23:08  7:43   
134 1341 Deremiah, Victoria 10 Los Alamitos  23:58  7:59   
151 1372 Watts, Claire 10 Los Alamitos  24:40  8:13   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D1 Varsity Race 32 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
15 1332 Brannon, Brooke 11 Los Alamitos  18:22  6:07   
20 1357 McIntyre, Jessica 11 Los Alamitos  18:28  6:09   
97 1373 Woodworth, Emily 12 Los Alamitos  19:52  6:37   
103 1333 Brinkman, Jessica 12 Los Alamitos  20:02  6:41   
108 1369 Van, Sara 12 Los Alamitos  20:09  6:43   
113 1352 Jue, Sheryl 12 Los Alamitos  20:12  6:44   
123 1366 Sholmire, Ashley 10 Los Alamitos  20:18  6:46   
149 1340 Delaney, Raychel 10 Los Alamitos  20:50  6:57   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D1/D2 Novice Race 19 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
110 1335 Carpenter, Megan 12 Los Alamitos  25:20  8:27   
115 1338 Corey, Kristen 11 Los Alamitos  25:25  8:28   
297 1342 Drake, Victoria 10 Los Alamitos  29:55  9:58   
321 1343 DuBourdieu, Karina 9 Los Alamitos  31:43  10:34   
326 1353 Kizziar, Megan 9 Los Alamitos  32:11  10:44   
331 1356 Lopez, Sydney 9 Los Alamitos  32:31  10:50   
342 1354 Kouros, Georgia 9 Los Alamitos  38:04  12:41   
Team Scores
Race 40 Boys Sweepstakes 1 Arcadia 72 2 Great Oak 100 3 Stockdale 143 4 Poly (Long Beach) 145 5 Trabuco Hills 160 6 Cedar Park 166 7 Buchanan (Clovis) 227 8 El Toro 261 9 Del Campo 262 10 California (Whittier) 268 11 St. Margaret's 302 12 Crater 335 13 Redlands East Valley 337 14 Canyon (Anaheim) 361 15 West Torrance 364 16 Desert Vista (AZ) 394 17 Dos Pueblos 409 18 Thousand Oaks 421 19 San Juan Hills 434 20 Chino Hills 516 21 JSerra 561 Race 39 Girls Sweepstakes 1 Great Oak 89 2 Simi Valley 112 3 Woodbridge 181 4 The Woodlands (TX) 186 5 Mira Costa 198 6 Trabuco Hills 200 7 Buchanan (Clovis) 215 8 Arcadia 229 9 JSerra 245 10 Foothill 246 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 259 12 Serrano 296 13 Cedar Park 321 14 Crater 322 15 Warren 329 16 Ayala 333 17 Harvard-Westlake 334 18 Clairemont (SD) 434 19 Claremont 456 Race 38 Boys Rated Varsity 1 Hart 101 2 Cathedral 118 3 Ayala 121 4 Damien 150 5 Mira Costa 182 6 Fountain Valley 222 7 Warren 224 8 Woodbridge 246 9 South Pasadena 247 10 University (Irvine) 269 11 Beaumont 301 12 Rancho Buena Vista 306 13 Esperanza 313 14 Buena Park 324 15 Mater Dei 327 16 Trabuco Hills 348 17 Orange Lutheran 376 18 Knight 391 19 Colony 419 20 Paramount 459 21 Bullard Men (Fresno) 557 Race 37 Girls Rated Varsity 1 Tesoro 45 2 Thousand Oaks 93 3 Great Oak 94 4 Rancho Buena Vista 144 5 San Clemente 184 6 Edison (HB) 218 7 Fountain Valley 221 8 West Torrance 248 9 The Woodlands (TX) 258 10 Mater Dei 286 11 Northwood 300 12 University City (SD) 312 13 Newport Harbor 324 14 South Pasadena 330 15 Colony 351 16 Newbury Park 363 17 San Juan Hills 439 18 El Segundo 444 19 Chino Hills 487 For more team results of other races, visit http://gowoodbridge.com/xc-classic/results2011/results2011.html

 

 

2011 Results - Woodbridge XC Classic

Published by Shane on Sep 18 2011, 10:37 AM

Website:Click here

2011 Woodbridge XC Classic Results 

Blue - Division I

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Gold - Division II

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Red - Division III

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

White - Division IV

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (10)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 186)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (10 of 46)

 
Boys Senior (Blue) - Race 36 - Woodbridge XC Classic 2011
 
Boys Junior (Blue) - Race 34 - Woodbridge XC Classic 2011
All (10)
 

Results