Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Woodbridge XC Classic  

Select Year:

Woodbridge XC Classic
September 16th - September 17th
2323 Placentia Ave, Costa Mesa, California, 92627, United States
 

Our Results

Woodbridge XC Classic
Sep 16, 2011 to Sep 17, 2011
Estancia High School, 2323 Placentia Ave, Costa Mesa, CA, US, 92627
 
Men: 3 Mile XC D3 Frosh Race 10 | 3 Mile XC D3 Junior Race 16 | 3 Mile XC D3 Senior Race 18 | 3 Mile XC D3 Soph Race 12 | 3 Mile XC D3/D4 Novice Race 2

Women: 3 Mile XC D3 JV Race 4 | 3 Mile XC D3 Soph Race 8 | 3 Mile XC D3 Varsity Race 14 | 3 Mile XC D3/D4 Novice Race 1 | 3 Mile XC D4 Frosh Race 5

Team Scores
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D3 Frosh Race 10 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
109 4012 Taylor, Ryan 9 Marina  19:07  6:22   
219 3989 Benetettini, William 9 Marina  20:30  6:50   
277 3996 Gonzalez, Matthew 9 Marina  21:54  7:18   
291 4007 Reza, Kurtis 9 Marina  22:21  7:27   
298 4010 Smallshaw, Brian 9 Marina  22:42  7:34   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D3 Junior Race 16 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
100 4002 Minsky, Garret 11 Marina  17:32  5:51   
116 3995 Flores, David 11 Marina  17:50  5:57   
137 4000 Mavaddat, Branden 11 Marina  18:09  6:03   
179 4006 Pham, Brian 10 Marina  18:53  6:18   
211 3990 Billiet, John 11 Marina  19:27  6:29   
265 4001 Mckenzie, Jason 11 Marina  21:05  7:02   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D3 Senior Race 18 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 4011 Soto, Richie 11 Marina  14:49  4:56   
21 3991 Calkins, Chase 12 Marina  16:05  5:22   
35 3997 Hillenbrand, Sean 12 Marina  16:21  5:27   
39 3999 Lancaster, Ryan 12 Marina  16:27  5:29   
56 4005 Perales, Rico 11 Marina  16:44  5:35   
145 3986 Ashcraft, Taylor 12 Marina  18:07  6:02   
174 3992 Chadiz, Zach 12 Marina  18:49  6:16   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D3 Soph Race 12 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
4 3987 Aube, Kyle 10 Marina  15:45  5:15   
25 4013 Tran, Bryan 10 Marina  16:35  5:32   
35 4014 Tran, Chris 10 Marina  16:45  5:35   
49 3998 Huff, Craig 10 Marina  17:02  5:41   
185 4008 Riley, Chris 10 Marina  19:00  6:20   
267 3993 Cruz, Nathan 10 Marina  20:40  6:53   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D3/D4 Novice Race 2 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
31 3994 Elrashidy, Ehab 9 Marina  20:33  6:51   
154 3988 Ausdemore, Gavin 9 Marina  24:45  8:15   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D3 JV Race 4 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
3 3974 Pavloff, Katherine 12 Marina  19:39  6:33   
4 3973 O Connor, Katie 12 Marina  19:43  6:34   
5 3957 Carr, Lauren 11 Marina  19:44  6:35   
6 3956 Caponi, Franchesca 12 Marina  19:49  6:36   
29 3965 Inman, Megan 11 Marina  20:49  6:56   
38 3978 Smallshaw, Monica 12 Marina  21:03  7:01   
46 3970 Muller, Katelyn 11 Marina  21:18  7:06   
70 3984 Ward, Nancy 12 Marina  21:47  7:16   
73 3961 George, Minde 12 Marina  21:51  7:17   
151 4003 Nethington, Christian 10 Marina  23:58  7:59   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D3 Soph Race 8 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
5 3977 Shoffner, Brianna 10 Marina  19:26  6:29   
38 3964 Hwang, Charlene 10 Marina  20:51  6:57   
45 3960 Duan, Anna 10 Marina  21:03  7:01   
98 3983 Tran, Quinn 10 Marina  22:42  7:34   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D3 Varsity Race 14 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 3963 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina  17:17  5:46   
3 3972 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina  17:37  5:52   
7 3981 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina  17:54  5:58   
13 3979 Stressling, Eileen 10 Marina  18:35  6:12   
16 3958 Caruso, Giovanna 11 Marina  18:36  6:12   
36 3969 Moore, Tana 12 Marina  18:58  6:19   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D3/D4 Novice Race 1 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
61 3971 Nethington, Monique 12 Marina  24:47  8:16   
63 3968 Marutani, Lisa 10 Marina  24:50  8:17   
135 3985 Zarazua, Monique 9 Marina  26:04  8:41   
153 3962 Hoffman, Elizabeth 11 Marina  26:30  8:50   
180 3967 Liu, Jenny 9 Marina  26:59  9:00   
279 3976 Quackenbush, Lauren 12 Marina  29:41  9:54   
312 3966 Kato, Kelsey 9 Marina  31:32  10:31   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D4 Frosh Race 5 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
16 3980 Taniguchi, April 9 Marina  20:36  6:52   
46 3959 Crippen, Renee 9 Marina  22:33  7:31   
56 3982 Torrellas, Taylor 9 Marina  22:49  7:36   
Team Scores
Race 40 Boys Sweepstakes 1 Arcadia 72 2 Great Oak 100 3 Stockdale 143 4 Poly (Long Beach) 145 5 Trabuco Hills 160 6 Cedar Park 166 7 Buchanan (Clovis) 227 8 El Toro 261 9 Del Campo 262 10 California (Whittier) 268 11 St. Margaret's 302 12 Crater 335 13 Redlands East Valley 337 14 Canyon (Anaheim) 361 15 West Torrance 364 16 Desert Vista (AZ) 394 17 Dos Pueblos 409 18 Thousand Oaks 421 19 San Juan Hills 434 20 Chino Hills 516 21 JSerra 561 Race 39 Girls Sweepstakes 1 Great Oak 89 2 Simi Valley 112 3 Woodbridge 181 4 The Woodlands (TX) 186 5 Mira Costa 198 6 Trabuco Hills 200 7 Buchanan (Clovis) 215 8 Arcadia 229 9 JSerra 245 10 Foothill 246 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 259 12 Serrano 296 13 Cedar Park 321 14 Crater 322 15 Warren 329 16 Ayala 333 17 Harvard-Westlake 334 18 Clairemont (SD) 434 19 Claremont 456 Race 38 Boys Rated Varsity 1 Hart 101 2 Cathedral 118 3 Ayala 121 4 Damien 150 5 Mira Costa 182 6 Fountain Valley 222 7 Warren 224 8 Woodbridge 246 9 South Pasadena 247 10 University (Irvine) 269 11 Beaumont 301 12 Rancho Buena Vista 306 13 Esperanza 313 14 Buena Park 324 15 Mater Dei 327 16 Trabuco Hills 348 17 Orange Lutheran 376 18 Knight 391 19 Colony 419 20 Paramount 459 21 Bullard Men (Fresno) 557 Race 37 Girls Rated Varsity 1 Tesoro 45 2 Thousand Oaks 93 3 Great Oak 94 4 Rancho Buena Vista 144 5 San Clemente 184 6 Edison (HB) 218 7 Fountain Valley 221 8 West Torrance 248 9 The Woodlands (TX) 258 10 Mater Dei 286 11 Northwood 300 12 University City (SD) 312 13 Newport Harbor 324 14 South Pasadena 330 15 Colony 351 16 Newbury Park 363 17 San Juan Hills 439 18 El Segundo 444 19 Chino Hills 487 For more team results of other races, visit http://gowoodbridge.com/xc-classic/results2011/results2011.html

 

 

2011 Results - Woodbridge XC Classic

Published by Shane on Sep 18 2011, 10:37 AM

Website:Click here

2011 Woodbridge XC Classic Results 

Blue - Division I

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Gold - Division II

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Red - Division III

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

White - Division IV

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (10)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 186)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (10 of 46)

 
Boys Junior (Red) - Race 16 - Woodbridge XC Classic 2011
 
Boys Senior (Red) - Race 18 - Woodbridge XC Classic 2011
All (10)
 

Results