Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Woodbridge XC Classic  

Select Year:

Woodbridge XC Classic
September 16th - September 17th
2323 Placentia Ave, Costa Mesa, California, 92627, United States
 

Our Results

Woodbridge XC Classic
Sep 16, 2011 to Sep 17, 2011
Estancia High School, 2323 Placentia Ave, Costa Mesa, CA, US, 92627
 
Men: 3 Mile XC D1 Frosh Race 28 | 3 Mile XC D1 Junior Race 34 | 3 Mile XC D1 Senior Race 36 | 3 Mile XC D1 Soph Race 30 | 3 Mile XC Sweepstakes Race 40

Women: 3 Mile XC D1 Frosh Race 24 | 3 Mile XC D1 JV Race 22 | 3 Mile XC D1 Soph Race 26 | 3 Mile XC D1 Varsity Race 32 | 3 Mile XC D1/D2 Novice Race 19

Team Scores
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D1 Frosh Race 28 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
69 1705 Viray, Josh 9 Poly (Long Beach  18:18  6:06   
102 1675 Leon, Jorge 9 Poly (Long Beach  18:55  6:18   
106 1690 Pham, Brian 9 Poly (Long Beach  18:57  6:19   
108 1685 Oca, Matt 9 Poly (Long Beach  18:58  6:19   
146 1650 Ben, Kang 9 Poly (Long Beach  19:36  6:32   
194 1657 Cruz, Kenny 9 Poly (Long Beach  20:36  6:52   
201 1682 Mongkolvipakul, Ben 9 Poly (Long Beach  20:45  6:55   
216 1673 Khim, Hanson 9 Poly (Long Beach  21:08  7:03   
224 1680 Mazor-Fredman, Asa 9 Poly (Long Beach  21:21  7:07   
257 1671 Gilstrap, Matt 9 Poly (Long Beach  22:42  7:34   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D1 Junior Race 34 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
72 1674 King, Bryce 11 Poly (Long Beach  16:50  5:37   
103 1661 Dybens, Kevin 11 Poly (Long Beach  17:22  5:47   
108 1697 Sander, Kenji 11 Poly (Long Beach  17:24  5:48   
114 1660 Deleon, Josh 11 Poly (Long Beach  17:30  5:50   
118 1664 Fillipow, Gen 11 Poly (Long Beach  17:32  5:51   
135 1692 Pingol, Miguel 11 Poly (Long Beach  17:51  5:57   
191 1688 Pavey, Randy "Jr" 11 Poly (Long Beach  19:08  6:23   
234 1691 Pham, Silvio 11 Poly (Long Beach  20:16  6:45   
241 1648 Barker, Chris 11 Poly (Long Beach  20:36  6:52   
249 1655 Chea, Khunnarith 11 Poly (Long Beach  21:17  7:06   
252 1699 Tapia, Tony 11 Poly (Long Beach  21:50  7:17   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D1 Senior Race 36 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
58 1651 Bogarin, Fernando 12 Poly (Long Beach  16:31  5:30   
62 1679 Mayfield, Joshua 12 Poly (Long Beach  16:37  5:32   
102 1652 Bogich, John 12 Poly (Long Beach  17:19  5:46   
103 1684 O'keefe, Christian 12 Poly (Long Beach  17:19  5:46   
113 1662 Eastly, Jonathan 12 Poly (Long Beach  17:26  5:49   
148 1689 Pearson, Ivan 12 Poly (Long Beach  18:14  6:05   
155 1653 Bradley, Nic 12 Poly (Long Beach  18:27  6:09   
173 1701 Ung, Kevin 12 Poly (Long Beach  18:57  6:19   
191 1686 Ortiz, Erik 12 Poly (Long Beach  19:51  6:37   
202 1676 Lopez, Julian 12 Poly (Long Beach  20:55  6:58   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC D1 Soph Race 30 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
7 1694 Ponce, Zachary 10 Poly (Long Beach  15:51  5:17   
62 1700 Turner, Bray 10 Poly (Long Beach  16:54  5:38   
68 1672 Kerr, Christian 10 Poly (Long Beach  16:59  5:40   
95 1707 Zibits, Zachary 10 Poly (Long Beach  17:22  5:47   
105 1696 Roa, Brandon 10 Poly (Long Beach  17:30  5:50   
168 1667 Gallandt, Alexander 10 Poly (Long Beach  18:17  6:06   
177 1654 Brunner, Eric 10 Poly (Long Beach  18:25  6:08   
194 1677 Ly, David 10 Poly (Long Beach  18:35  6:12   
197 1659 De La Torre, Julian 10 Poly (Long Beach  18:36  6:12   
248 1666 Frankel, Kendrick 10 Poly (Long Beach  19:22  6:27   
259 1647 Adams, Chris 10 Poly (Long Beach  19:35  6:32   
284 1695 Reyes, Alejandro 10 Poly (Long Beach  20:16  6:45   
289 1687 Ou, Retine 9 Poly (Long Beach  20:29  6:50   
308 1656 Cropp, James 10 Poly (Long Beach  21:09  7:03   
314 1683 Na, Andre 10 Poly (Long Beach  21:38  7:13   
327 1706 Warnke, Aiden 10 Poly (Long Beach  22:36  7:32   
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Sweepstakes Race 40 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
4 1649 Bautista, Miguel 10 Poly (Long Beach  14:23  4:48   
22 1670 Garcia, Jazeel 12 Poly (Long Beach  14:47  4:56   
41 1665 Ford, Cameron 12 Poly (Long Beach  15:06  5:02   
46 1668 Gamboa, Jovani 10 Poly (Long Beach  15:09  5:03   
48 1702 Vasquez, Christian 10 Poly (Long Beach  15:10  5:03   
91 1698 Seng, Veth 12 Poly (Long Beach  15:37  5:12   
129 1703 Vasquez, Raul 12 Poly (Long Beach  16:08  5:23   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D1 Frosh Race 24 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
8 1608 McCullough, Marissa 9 Poly (Long Beach  19:32  6:31   
16 1610 Monaco, Jaime 9 Poly (Long Beach  20:09  6:43   
22 1597 Koval, Mara 9 Poly (Long Beach  20:38  6:53   
43 1639 Tran, Pamela 9 Poly (Long Beach  21:40  7:13   
53 1642 Witter, Brynn 9 Poly (Long Beach  22:08  7:23   
56 1603 Lozano, Monique 9 Poly (Long Beach  22:12  7:24   
71 1619 Pouv, Amara 9 Poly (Long Beach  22:48  7:36   
75 1589 Gressett, Emma 9 Poly (Long Beach  22:59  7:40   
101 1573 Biscocho, Brielle 9 Poly (Long Beach  23:46  7:55   
118 1585 Glines, Ione 9 Poly (Long Beach  24:17  8:06   
119 1617 Pham, Amanda 9 Poly (Long Beach  24:20  8:07   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D1 JV Race 22 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
7 1632 Sanchez, Isabel 11 Poly (Long Beach  19:58      
23 1581 Focht, Maddy 11 Poly (Long Beach  20:33      
50 1588 Green, Ali 12 Poly (Long Beach  21:01      
61 1587 Grabinski, Mary 11 Poly (Long Beach  21:11      
70 1579 Evaristo, Cassidy 12 Poly (Long Beach  21:21      
80 1596 Imbery, Catie 11 Poly (Long Beach  21:38      
84 1643 Woodward, Eleanor 11 Poly (Long Beach  21:44      
102 1615 Nguyen, Lan 11 Poly (Long Beach  22:13      
107 1616 Ortiz, Elizabeth 11 Poly (Long Beach  22:18      
126 1621 Quintanilla, Kristel 11 Poly (Long Beach  22:37      
133 1637 Tan, Claudia 12 Poly (Long Beach  22:45      
163 1590 Gutierrez, Zuleica 12 Poly (Long Beach  23:26      
165 1609 Melanson, Evyn 11 Poly (Long Beach  23:28      
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D1 Soph Race 26 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
17 1594 Hoover, Michaela 10 Poly (Long Beach  20:31  6:50   
41 1641 Wamsley, Mimi 10 Poly (Long Beach  21:09  7:03   
43 1605 Lynch, Sarah 10 Poly (Long Beach  21:12  7:04   
57 1634 Singal, Samantha 10 Poly (Long Beach  21:31  7:10   
89 1577 Chun, Crystal 10 Poly (Long Beach  22:24  7:28   
92 1578 Correa, Alicia 10 Poly (Long Beach  22:27  7:29   
101 1583 Garduque, Kassey 10 Poly (Long Beach  22:44  7:35   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D1 Varsity Race 32 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
13 1576 Caplen, Georgia 10 Poly (Long Beach  18:19  6:06   
22 1635 Sorto, Fatima 12 Poly (Long Beach  18:30  6:10   
35 1584 Gilstrap, Monique 12 Poly (Long Beach  18:46  6:15   
56 1592 Hercher, Mari 11 Poly (Long Beach  19:15  6:25   
 
Womens 3 Mile XC D1/D2 Novice Race 19 Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
40 1600 Larsen, Julia 9 Poly (Long Beach  24:06  8:02   
122 1598 Kumamoto, Olivia 12 Poly (Long Beach  25:31  8:30   
150 1572 Arend, Georgie 9 Poly (Long Beach  25:59  8:40   
166 1614 Mota, Briana 9 Poly (Long Beach  26:13  8:44   
186 1645 Zabala, Olivia 11 Poly (Long Beach  26:37  8:52   
192 1574 Bogich, Hannah 10 Poly (Long Beach  26:43  8:54   
197 1644 Wu, Breeanna 10 Poly (Long Beach  26:48  8:56   
225 1606 Ma, Kimberly 9 Poly (Long Beach  27:28  9:09   
230 1601 LeBlanc, Kandise 9 Poly (Long Beach  27:34  9:11   
236 1620 Puerto, Jane 9 Poly (Long Beach  27:39  9:13   
245 1646 Zuniga, Jewel 10 Poly (Long Beach  27:57  9:19   
311 1640 Tudayan, Oshin 10 Poly (Long Beach  30:34  10:11   
Team Scores
Race 40 Boys Sweepstakes 1 Arcadia 72 2 Great Oak 100 3 Stockdale 143 4 Poly (Long Beach) 145 5 Trabuco Hills 160 6 Cedar Park 166 7 Buchanan (Clovis) 227 8 El Toro 261 9 Del Campo 262 10 California (Whittier) 268 11 St. Margaret's 302 12 Crater 335 13 Redlands East Valley 337 14 Canyon (Anaheim) 361 15 West Torrance 364 16 Desert Vista (AZ) 394 17 Dos Pueblos 409 18 Thousand Oaks 421 19 San Juan Hills 434 20 Chino Hills 516 21 JSerra 561 Race 39 Girls Sweepstakes 1 Great Oak 89 2 Simi Valley 112 3 Woodbridge 181 4 The Woodlands (TX) 186 5 Mira Costa 198 6 Trabuco Hills 200 7 Buchanan (Clovis) 215 8 Arcadia 229 9 JSerra 245 10 Foothill 246 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 259 12 Serrano 296 13 Cedar Park 321 14 Crater 322 15 Warren 329 16 Ayala 333 17 Harvard-Westlake 334 18 Clairemont (SD) 434 19 Claremont 456 Race 38 Boys Rated Varsity 1 Hart 101 2 Cathedral 118 3 Ayala 121 4 Damien 150 5 Mira Costa 182 6 Fountain Valley 222 7 Warren 224 8 Woodbridge 246 9 South Pasadena 247 10 University (Irvine) 269 11 Beaumont 301 12 Rancho Buena Vista 306 13 Esperanza 313 14 Buena Park 324 15 Mater Dei 327 16 Trabuco Hills 348 17 Orange Lutheran 376 18 Knight 391 19 Colony 419 20 Paramount 459 21 Bullard Men (Fresno) 557 Race 37 Girls Rated Varsity 1 Tesoro 45 2 Thousand Oaks 93 3 Great Oak 94 4 Rancho Buena Vista 144 5 San Clemente 184 6 Edison (HB) 218 7 Fountain Valley 221 8 West Torrance 248 9 The Woodlands (TX) 258 10 Mater Dei 286 11 Northwood 300 12 University City (SD) 312 13 Newport Harbor 324 14 South Pasadena 330 15 Colony 351 16 Newbury Park 363 17 San Juan Hills 439 18 El Segundo 444 19 Chino Hills 487 For more team results of other races, visit http://gowoodbridge.com/xc-classic/results2011/results2011.html

 

 

2011 Results - Woodbridge XC Classic

Published by Shane on Sep 18 2011, 10:37 AM

Website:Click here

2011 Woodbridge XC Classic Results 

Blue - Division I

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Gold - Division II

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Red - Division III

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

White - Division IV

Novice – Boys
Individuals

Novice – Girls
Individuals

JV – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Girls
Individuals
Team

Frosh – Boys
Individuals
Team

Soph – Girls
Individuals
Team

Soph – Boys
Individuals
Team

Varsity – Girls
Individuals
Team

Junior – Boys
Individuals
Team

Senior – Boys
Individuals
Team

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (11)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 186)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (11 of 46)

 
Boys Sweepstakes (Good Audio) - Race 40 - Woodbridge XC Classic 2011
 
Boys Senior (Blue) - Race 36 - Woodbridge XC Classic 2011
All (11)
 

Results