Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Inland Empire Challenge  

Select Year:

Inland Empire Challenge
October 8th
San Bernardino, California, 92407, United States
 

Our Results

Inland Empire Challenge - Oct 8, 2011
Glen Helen Park, San Bernardino, CA, US, 92407
 
Men: 5k Large Schools Freshman | 5k Large Schools JV | 5k Large Schools Sophomore | 5k Sweepstakes

Women: 5k Large Schools Freshman | 5k Large Schools JV | 5k Large Schools Sophomore | 5k Large Schools Varsity | 5k Sweepstakes

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Large Schools Freshman Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Tapia, Tristan Fr Great Oak  16:26.90     1
3   Bowen, Jason Fr Great Oak  16:45.40     3
6   Arvizu, Anthony Fr Great Oak  17:21.90     6
8   Carvajal, David Fr Great Oak  17:24.30     8
9   Nalitt, Chase Fr Great Oak  17:29.00     9
20   Coward, Zack Fr Great Oak  18:00.10     19
22   Sams, Nick Fr Great Oak  18:03.50     21
24   Brooks, Colin Fr Great Oak  18:06.10      
28   Valdez, Ethan Fr Great Oak  18:11.40      
33   Perleberg, Eli Fr Great Oak  18:17.80      
35   Binni, George Fr Great Oak  18:18.90      
44   Kuhlman, Eric Fr Great Oak  18:34.70      
57   Starr, Braden Fr Great Oak  18:50.30      
59   Van Camp, Troy Fr Great Oak  18:51.70      
60   Holler, Austin Fr Great Oak  18:52.80      
75   Acomb, Tanner Fr Great Oak  19:29.90      
89   Lapham, Cameron Fr Great Oak  19:47.20      
90   Berwoert, Blake Fr Great Oak  19:47.70      
92   Mansell, Austen Fr Great Oak  19:52.90      
99   Kempf, Addison Fr Great Oak  20:02.50      
102   Balder, Quinn Fr Great Oak  20:12.90      
119   Chiu, Carlos Fr Great Oak  20:59.60      
121   Jacques, Jesse Fr Great Oak  21:04.50      
128   Miranda, Rafael Fr Great Oak  21:20.90      
129   Weaver, Hunter Fr Great Oak  21:21.70      
135   Theobald, Matthew Fr Great Oak  21:32.20      
137   Lundquist, Cordin Fr Great Oak  21:33.20      
142   Wells, Joshua Fr Great Oak  21:42.10      
147   Edwards, Cole Fr Great Oak  21:57.30      
162   Harris, Jonathan Fr Great Oak  23:28.60      
174   Hurtado, Arturo Fr Great Oak  30:56.10      
 
Mens 5k Large Schools JV Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
9   Hurtado, Juan Jr Great Oak  17:07.00     8
10   Lopez, Alex Jr Great Oak  17:11.90     9
12   Aguilar, Adrian Jr Great Oak  17:17.20     11
17   Slavador, Eduardo Jr Great Oak  17:33.30     15
21   Ciochetto, Jake Sr Great Oak  17:46.70     18
22   Moniz, Brandl Jr Great Oak  17:48.30     19
34   Paramo, Gabe Jr Great Oak  18:10.20     28
69   Shoebotham, Dane Sr Great Oak  19:00.10      
80   Cortes, Alejandro Sr Great Oak  19:18.30      
86   Manley, Preston Jr Great Oak  19:26.00      
93   Gregg, Tyler Sr Great Oak  19:36.80      
96   Ayala, Paulo Jr Great Oak  19:42.70      
98   Garland, Logan Sr Great Oak  19:46.10      
115   Woodruff, Robert Jr Great Oak  20:18.40      
146   Pangelinan, Adam Jr Great Oak  22:12.40      
 
Mens 5k Large Schools Sophomore Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Ayala, Oscar So Great Oak  16:07.90     1
6   Salvador, Abner So Great Oak  16:45.50     6
7   Giba, Patryk So Great Oak  16:45.80     7
14   Lucas, Jonathan So Great Oak  17:01.50     13
17   Emery, Dillon So Great Oak  17:11.00     16
21   Skeans, Mark So Great Oak  17:21.10     20
24   Wallis, Jason So Great Oak  17:27.40     23
25   Dickerson, Kody So Great Oak  17:28.40      
50   Cwener, Alec So Great Oak  18:08.40      
61   McNally, Tyler So Great Oak  18:26.40      
69   Rogers, Colin So Great Oak  18:45.30      
70   Stumpp, Jeremy So Great Oak  18:45.60      
76   Briggs, Robert So Great Oak  18:56.70      
86   Greenburg, Brendon So Great Oak  19:35.70      
107   Quinata, Eddie So Great Oak  20:50.80      
109   Kostecki, Ryan So Great Oak  21:09.70      
111   Sharma, Sumesh So Great Oak  21:13.00      
115   Cummings, Ryan So Great Oak  22:01.20      
122   Condit, William So Great Oak  22:26.10      
126   Bennett, Alec So Great Oak  22:52.40      
129   Arlich, Scott So Great Oak  23:39.80      
 
Mens 5k Sweepstakes Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
16   Emery, Brenden Sr Great Oak  15:27.90     15
29   Hewitt, Michael Sr Great Oak  15:52.90     27
33   Lapham, Kaden Jr Great Oak  15:58.60     31
45   Pierson, Trevor Sr Great Oak  16:12.90     43
61   Crapo, Benji Sr Great Oak  16:29.50     59
63   Acomb, Brent Sr Great Oak  16:32.00     60
73   Van Hise, Seth Jr Great Oak  16:53.10     69
 
Womens 5k Large Schools Freshman Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Dale, Starla Fr Great Oak  19:55.30     1
4   Kartchner, Alex Fr Great Oak  20:17.10     4
5   Thomas, Kelly Fr Great Oak  20:23.60     5
7   Baumgartel, Aitana Fr Great Oak  20:41.50     7
9   Levanduski, Anya Fr Great Oak  20:58.00     9
13   Cahallan, Ashley Fr Great Oak  21:10.10     13
20   Graham, Adriana Fr Great Oak  21:27.20     18
24   Tenney, Tauna Fr Great Oak  21:50.30      
29   Adame, Julia Fr Great Oak  21:56.60      
34   Messerly, Madison Fr Great Oak  22:09.50      
47   Allen, Madison Fr Great Oak  23:00.30      
53   Warren, Gillian Fr Great Oak  23:16.20      
59   Naron, Olivia Fr Great Oak  23:22.90      
62   Prusinowski, Ashley Fr Great Oak  23:37.70      
63   Fransway, Jalie Fr Great Oak  23:46.50      
65   Martin, Saya Fr Great Oak  23:50.30      
68   Geiger, Susan Fr Great Oak  23:59.10      
69   Perez, Jazlyn Fr Great Oak  23:59.40      
80   Robershaw, Sierra Fr Great Oak  24:33.00      
95   Kewley, Kaitlyn Fr Great Oak  25:16.70      
129   Robertson, Zandaleigh Fr Great Oak  30:58.70      
130   Potter, Bre Fr Great Oak  31:02.80      
133   Velarde, Janie Fr Great Oak  31:59.00      
 
Womens 5k Large Schools JV Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
2   Mouck, Allie Jr Great Oak  20:01.20     2
4   Morgan, Jane Jr Great Oak  20:07.20     4
5   Williams, Morgan Sr Great Oak  20:17.30     5
11   Richins, Haley Sr Great Oak  20:38.60     11
13   Urdiales, Danielle Jr Great Oak  20:57.70     13
25   Hahn, Kaatje Jr Great Oak  21:26.40     24
60   Harris, Hannah Jr Great Oak  23:22.50     47
77   Abrams, Deanna Jr Great Oak  24:55.40      
117   Lange, Kelsey Sr Great Oak  29:19.90      
 
Womens 5k Large Schools Sophomore Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
3   Perez, Alex So Great Oak  20:06.40     2
4   Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana So Great Oak  20:10.40     3
5   Cortes, Kate So Great Oak  20:12.10     4
6   Helbig, Michelle So Great Oak  20:17.20     5
8   Mace, Cortney So Great Oak  20:23.70     7
11   Lertpaichaiyon, Patra So Great Oak  20:36.10     9
15   Korby, Emily So Great Oak  20:52.20     11
18   Van Hise, Meghan So Great Oak  21:03.30      
20   Tierman, Katelyn So Great Oak  21:15.90      
25   Crapo, Emilee So Great Oak  21:28.10      
45   Van Cura, Kaleight So Great Oak  22:02.50      
53   Pitkin, Heidi So Great Oak  22:38.00      
67   Caraway, Ariana So Great Oak  23:20.10      
83   Fonseca, Fabiana So Great Oak  24:52.10      
97   Garland, Janelle So Great Oak  26:01.10      
104   Shultz, Taylor So Great Oak  26:20.30      
118   Holm, Tayler So Great Oak  27:41.00      
119   Cockroft, Kate So Great Oak  27:41.80      
 
Womens 5k Large Schools Varsity Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
2   Mcnamee, Kelli Jr Great Oak  19:02.30     2
6   Dorris, Haley So Great Oak  19:17.00     6
15   Lyons, Percie Fr Great Oak  19:36.80     15
16   Baugh, Madison Jr Great Oak  19:40.90     16
22   Sams, Danielle Sr Great Oak  19:55.40     22
24   Wallis, Audrey Fr Great Oak  20:01.40     24
 
Womens 5k Sweepstakes Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
6   Larsen, Maiya Fr Great Oak  17:52.60     2
10   Kewley, Miranda Jr Great Oak  18:20.50     4
13   McNamee, Kim Jr Great Oak  18:28.90     7
14   Bauer, Carly Sr Great Oak  18:29.90     8
29   Maggiacomo, Taylor Sr Great Oak  19:06.50     19
33   Ortega, Ashley Jr Great Oak  19:16.00     22
63   Calain, Christian So Great Oak  20:48.90     47
Team Scores
Boys Sweepstakes 1 30 Rancho Cucamonga HS 2, 4, 5, 9, 10, (41), (49) 2 99 Vista Murrieta HS 1, 14, 16, 33, 35, (45), (76) 3 125 Eleanor Roosevelt HS 3, 11, 22, 26, 63, (64), (70) 4 143 Corona HS 17, 21, 29, 32, 44, (55), (61) 5 145 Redlands East Valley HS 13, 18, 23, 40, 51, (68), (0) 6 165 Etiwanda HS 8, 28, 30, 46, 53, (83), (88) 7 175 Great Oak HS 15, 27, 31, 43, 59, (60), (69) 8 186 Granite Hills HS 6, 25, 36, 38, 81, (85), (87) 9 195 Indio HS 12, 24, 47, 50, 62, (67), (0) 10 210 Beaumont HS 19, 20, 34, 65, 72, (74), (84) 11 259 Chino Hills HS 37, 48, 52, 56, 66, (75), (82) 12 263 Serrano HS 39, 42, 54, 57, 71, (77), (86) 13 295 La Sierra HS 7, 58, 73, 78, 79, (80), (0) Girls Sweepstakes 1 40 Great Oak HS 2, 4, 7, 8, 19, (22), (47) 2 54 Vista Murrieta HS 1, 3, 11, 18, 21, (38), (40) 3 77 Rancho Cucamonga HS 9, 12, 14, 17, 25, (34), (37) 4 102 Granite Hills HS 5, 16, 24, 26, 31, (32), (0) 5 115 Hemet HS 6, 13, 27, 30, 39, (45), (50) 6 115 Serrano HS 10, 15, 20, 29, 41, (0), (0) 7 155 Etiwanda HS 23, 28, 33, 35, 36, (43), (48) 8 232 Chino Hills HS 42, 44, 46, 49, 51, (0), (0) Boys Small Schools Varsity 1 26 Jurupa Hills HS 1, 4, 5, 7, 9, (11), (19) 2 45 Banning HS 2, 8, 10, 12, 13, (14), (18) 3 65 Rim of The World HS 3, 6, 15, 20, 21, (23), (24) 4 106 Aquinas HS 16, 17, 22, 25, 26, (27), (0) Girls Small Schools Varsity 1 42 Jurupa Hills HS 2, 7, 10, 11, 12, (20), (0) 2 61 Pomona Catholic HS 4, 5, 13, 14, 25, (26), (0) 3 74 Rim of The World HS 3, 6, 18, 23, 24, (29), (0) 4 78 Aquinas HS 1, 8, 17, 22, 30, (0), (0) 5 80 Banning HS 9, 15, 16, 19, 21, (27), (28) Boys Small Schools JV 1 16 Jurupa Hills HS 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, (7), (11) 2 47 Banning HS 5, 8, 9, 12, 13, (14), (15) 3 89 Notre Dame-Riverside HS 10, 17, 19, 21, 22, (25), (27) 4 101 Rim of The World HS 16, 18, 20, 23, 24, (26), (28) Girls Small Schools JV 1 20 Jurupa Hills HS 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, (11), (12) 2 54 Rim of The World HS 7, 8, 9, 14, 16, (17), (18) 3 58 Banning HS 1, 10, 13, 15, 19, (20), (21) Boys Medium Schools Varsity 1 63 Norte Vista HS 1, 7, 14, 19, 22, (48), (63) 2 66 Murrieta Mesa HS 4, 5, 12, 16, 29, (41), (55) 3 108 Rubidoux HS 2, 9, 27, 34, 36, (43), (54) 4 108 Pacific HS 11, 15, 17, 26, 39, (74), (0) 5 173 Murrieta Valley HS 10, 21, 31, 50, 61, (71), (75) 6 185 Ontario 13, 32, 44, 47, 49, (51), (67) 7 193 Apple Valley HS 6, 28, 35, 60, 64, (80), (90) 8 208 Hemet HS 30, 33, 42, 45, 58, (66), (70) 9 263 Patriot HS 3, 38, 56, 82, 84, (87), (94) 10 268 Carter HS 8, 46, 59, 76, 79, (83), (93) 11 285 Sherman E. Burroughs HS 25, 37, 65, 77, 81, (88), (89) 12 350 West Valley HS 23, 53, 78, 96, 100, (108), (0) 13 366 Desert Hot Springs HS 52, 68, 69, 73, 104, (112), (0) 14 392 Hesperia HS 24, 40, 97, 114, 117, (0), (0) 15 398 Ramona HS 20, 85, 86, 102, 105, (115), (0) 16 424 Serrano HS 62, 72, 91, 92, 107, (110), (0) 17 428 San Bernardino HS 18, 95, 101, 103, 111, (113), (0) 18 512 Lakeside HS 57, 106, 109, 118, 122, (0), (0) 19 552 Palm Springs HS 98, 99, 116, 119, 120, (121), (0) Girls Medium Schools Varsity 1 60 Redlands East Valley HS 1, 2, 3, 24, 30, (31), (41) 2 82 Serrano HS 4, 10, 14, 21, 33, (37), (40) 3 90 Murrieta Valley HS 5, 15, 16, 18, 36, (43), (48) 4 160 Indio HS 13, 23, 29, 42, 53, (62), (90) 5 178 Pacific HS 8, 9, 26, 61, 74, (75), (81) 6 191 Arlington 11, 19, 39, 49, 73, (0), (0) 7 196 Beaumont HS 6, 27, 38, 58, 67, (77), (0) 8 219 Norte Vista HS 7, 44, 52, 56, 60, (64), (69) 9 222 Apple Valley HS 12, 22, 50, 59, 79, (85), (86) 10 228 Desert Hot Springs HS 17, 20, 57, 63, 71, (97), (105) 11 299 Ramona HS 25, 47, 68, 72, 87, (89), (107) 12 304 Murrieta Mesa HS 32, 51, 54, 65, 102, (0), (0) 13 323 Patriot HS 45, 46, 66, 82, 84, (103), (104) 14 371 Sherman E. Burroughs HS 34, 35, 88, 106, 108, (110), (111) 15 390 Palm Springs HS 28, 80, 93, 94, 95, (96), (98) 16 442 Rubidoux HS 70, 76, 78, 101, 117, (119), (0) 17 449 Carter HS 55, 83, 99, 100, 112, (113), (0) 18 521 Hesperia HS 91, 92, 109, 114, 115, (116), (118) Boys Medium Schools JV 1 49 Redlands East Valley HS 1, 4, 10, 15, 19, (34), (0) 2 71 Hemet HS 5, 8, 9, 14, 35, (0), (0) 3 96 Rubidoux HS 2, 7, 16, 20, 51, (66), (0) 4 118 Granite Hills HS 6, 11, 18, 29, 54, (68), (0) 5 124 Carter HS 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, (32), (49) 6 129 Pacific HS 17, 24, 27, 30, 31, (46), (0) 7 151 Murrieta Valley HS 3, 12, 13, 56, 67, (0), (0) 8 177 Serrano HS 21, 36, 37, 38, 45, (53), (63) 9 231 Ramona HS 42, 44, 47, 48, 50, (61), (65) 10 247 Elsinore HS 33, 40, 52, 60, 62, (71), (0) 11 272 San Bernardino HS 43, 55, 57, 58, 59, (69), (70) 12 289 Desert Hot Springs HS 39, 41, 64, 72, 73, (74), (75) Girls Medium Schools JV 1 18 Redlands East Valley HS 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, (9), (19) 2 76 Murrieta Valley HS 6, 7, 16, 23, 24, (34), (36) 3 77 Apple Valley HS 5, 10, 11, 18, 33, (0), (0) 4 108 Pacific HS 13, 17, 22, 27, 29, (31), (37) 5 109 Norco HS 12, 14, 25, 28, 30, (32), (0) 6 117 Elsinore HS 15, 20, 21, 26, 35, (38), (39) Boys Medium Schools Fr/So 1 33 Murrieta Mesa HS 3, 5, 7, 8, 10, (15), (20) 2 83 Elsinore HS 1, 2, 11, 21, 48, (68), (71) 3 87 Redlands East Valley HS 6, 12, 16, 25, 28, (31), (46) 4 99 Rubidoux HS 4, 13, 22, 24, 36, (37), (69) 5 141 Beaumont HS 9, 19, 32, 40, 41, (42), (44) 6 176 Hemet HS 14, 18, 29, 54, 61, (64), (84) 7 246 Murrieta Valley HS 17, 47, 49, 66, 67, (0), (0) 8 258 Sherman E. Burroughs HS 35, 38, 39, 70, 76, (80), (98) 9 270 Barstow HS 30, 33, 55, 75, 77, (86), (109) 10 279 Apple Valley HS 43, 51, 56, 57, 72, (85), (90) 11 303 West Valley HS 27, 59, 60, 74, 83, (87), (93) 12 352 Hesperia HS 23, 26, 100, 101, 102, (107), (112) 13 359 San Bernardino HS 34, 50, 79, 91, 105, (108), (0) 14 389 Norco HS 52, 53, 88, 97, 99, (110), (111) 15 390 Pacific HS 62, 63, 82, 89, 94, (0), (0) 16 391 Lakeside HS 45, 78, 81, 92, 95, (104), (0) 17 395 Patriot HS 58, 65, 73, 96, 103, (106), (0) Girls Medium Schools Fr/So 1 65 Murrieta Mesa HS 3, 4, 15, 19, 24, (35), (54) 2 73 Rubidoux HS 1, 5, 12, 26, 29, (34), (46) 3 90 Hemet HS 6, 9, 14, 21, 40, (41), (42) 4 119 Murrieta Valley HS 8, 16, 23, 27, 45, (48), (52) 5 125 Redlands East Valley HS 7, 10, 18, 28, 62, (66), (73) 6 144 Indio HS 11, 22, 30, 31, 50, (0), (0) 7 145 West Valley HS 2, 20, 25, 37, 61, (65), (70) 8 183 Beaumont HS 17, 36, 38, 39, 53, (56), (0) 9 252 Norco HS 43, 44, 47, 58, 60, (67), (0) 10 255 Ramona HS 13, 33, 64, 68, 77, (83), (0) 11 279 Apple Valley HS 32, 55, 57, 59, 76, (78), (0) 12 334 Palm Springs HS 49, 51, 75, 79, 80, (81), (0) 13 349 Pacific HS 63, 69, 71, 72, 74, (82), (0) Boys Large Schools Varsity 1 85 Vista Murrieta HS 6, 7, 9, 29, 34, (57), (63) 2 88 Canyon Springs HS 2, 8, 10, 19, 49, (52), (94) 3 121 La Quinta HS 3, 4, 28, 41, 45, (70), (109) 4 139 Centennial - Corona HS 13, 21, 24, 26, 55, (74), (0) 5 160 Upland HS 16, 17, 22, 37, 68, (75), (91) 6 210 Cathedral City HS 11, 23, 33, 66, 77, (89), (100) 7 212 Los Osos HS 12, 30, 40, 58, 72, (90), (101) 8 229 Redlands HS 1, 18, 27, 86, 97, (98), (0) 9 243 Oak Hills HS 14, 39, 54, 56, 80, (85), (0) 10 258 San Gorgonio HS 25, 47, 53, 60, 73, (83), (102) 11 278 Eleanor Roosevelt HS 31, 32, 67, 69, 79, (96), (0) 12 281 La Sierra HS 38, 46, 61, 65, 71, (92), (108) 13 303 Alta Loma HS 48, 50, 59, 62, 84, (0), (0) 14 310 Rancho Verde HS 20, 44, 76, 82, 88, (0), (0) 15 326 Coachella Valley HS 15, 43, 64, 93, 111, (112), (113) 16 328 Fontana HS 36, 42, 51, 95, 104, (0), (0) 17 375 Arroyo Valley HS 5, 81, 87, 99, 103, (105), (110) 18 440 Vista del lago HS 35, 78, 106, 107, 114, (0), (0) Girls Large Schools Varsity 1 49 Redlands HS 1, 7, 11, 13, 17, (27), (31) 2 61 Great Oak HS 2, 6, 15, 16, 22, (24), (0) 3 106 Los Osos HS 3, 18, 21, 30, 34, (40), (44) 4 132 Alta Loma HS 10, 12, 28, 37, 45, (59), (65) 5 133 Rialto HS 4, 20, 33, 35, 41, (67), (0) 6 135 La Sierra HS 23, 25, 26, 29, 32, (36), (39) 7 136 Oak Hills HS 8, 9, 19, 38, 62, (72), (0) 8 175 San Gorgonio HS 5, 14, 47, 52, 57, (63), (78) 9 237 La Quinta HS 42, 43, 49, 50, 53, (56), (61) 10 283 Coachella Valley HS 48, 51, 54, 60, 70, (75), (0) 11 311 Cathedral City HS 46, 58, 66, 68, 73, (76), (77) 12 333 Canyon Springs HS 55, 64, 69, 71, 74, (0), (0) Boys Large Schools JV 1 20 Corona HS 1, 3, 4, 5, 7, (10), (14) 2 61 Great Oak HS 8, 9, 11, 15, 18, (19), (28) 3 117 Chino Hills HS 2, 16, 20, 39, 40, (44), (51) 4 164 Canyon Springs HS 17, 26, 33, 38, 50, (59), (65) 5 168 Rancho Cucamonga HS 12, 24, 25, 45, 62, (66), (87) 6 174 Etiwanda HS 21, 27, 32, 37, 57, (74), (0) 7 189 La Sierra HS 6, 13, 35, 49, 86, (99), (101) 8 231 Fontana HS 34, 42, 48, 52, 55, (71), (72) 9 241 Los Osos HS 30, 31, 54, 58, 68, (85), (98) 10 299 Cathedral City HS 22, 47, 63, 76, 91, (97), (103) 11 304 Upland HS 23, 60, 64, 67, 90, (92), (100) 12 315 San Gorgonio HS 36, 41, 73, 81, 84, (89), (0) 13 331 Rancho Verde HS 43, 61, 69, 75, 83, (93), (0) 14 358 La Quinta HS 46, 53, 77, 78, 104, (105), (0) 15 387 Oak Hills HS 56, 70, 79, 88, 94, (96), (0) 16 388 Arroyo Valley HS 29, 80, 82, 95, 102, (106), (0) Girls Large Schools JV 1 35 Great Oak HS 2, 4, 5, 11, 13, (24), (47) 2 63 Redlands HS 1, 7, 16, 17, 22, (27), (30) 3 66 Vista Murrieta HS 3, 6, 14, 20, 23, (33), (39) 4 71 Corona HS 9, 10, 15, 18, 19, (21), (25) 5 114 La Sierra HS 8, 12, 26, 31, 37, (61), (64) 6 193 Los Osos HS 28, 29, 38, 44, 54, (57), (63) 7 212 La Quinta HS 34, 40, 43, 46, 49, (50), (52) 8 216 Alta Loma HS 35, 36, 41, 42, 62, (65), (69) 9 265 Vista del lago HS 32, 48, 51, 60, 74, (0), (0) 10 288 Rialto HS 45, 55, 58, 59, 71, (73), (75) 11 310 San Gorgonio HS 53, 56, 66, 67, 68, (70), (72) Boys Large Schools Sophomore 1 43 Great Oak HS 1, 6, 7, 13, 16, (20), (23) 2 91 Rancho Cucamonga HS 2, 10, 12, 33, 34, (35), (48) 3 107 La Sierra HS 3, 21, 25, 28, 30, (39), (42) 4 108 Vista Murrieta HS 4, 5, 8, 24, 67, (0), (0) 5 138 Etiwanda HS 14, 15, 29, 36, 44, (46), (61) 6 180 Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17, 31, 38, 41, 53, (62), (73) 7 182 Corona HS 9, 26, 32, 51, 64, (74), (84) 8 250 Canyon Springs HS 37, 49, 50, 56, 58, (70), (79) 9 256 Arroyo Valley HS 18, 19, 54, 80, 85, (90), (0) 10 266 Centennial - Corona HS 11, 27, 59, 83, 86, (0), (0) 11 309 Chino Hills HS 55, 57, 63, 66, 68, (81), (0) 12 309 Los Osos HS 40, 45, 60, 75, 89, (93), (94) 13 329 Redlands HS 22, 71, 72, 77, 87, (0), (0) 14 346 Alta Loma HS 52, 65, 69, 78, 82, (91), (95) 15 346 Rialto HS 43, 47, 76, 88, 92, (0), (0) Girls Large Schools Sophomore 1 21 Great Oak HS 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, (9), (11) 2 115 Upland HS 6, 15, 19, 36, 39, (42), (85) 3 124 Etiwanda HS 17, 21, 22, 29, 35, (0), (0) 4 128 Rancho Cucamonga HS 8, 25, 30, 32, 33, (38), (62) 5 164 Chino Hills HS 12, 14, 23, 26, 89, (0), (0) 6 177 Corona HS 1, 27, 46, 47, 56, (61), (63) 7 179 Vista Murrieta HS 10, 18, 41, 53, 57, (0), (0) 8 198 La Sierra HS 13, 24, 34, 55, 72, (82), (83) 9 207 Los Osos HS 28, 40, 44, 45, 50, (64), (84) 10 256 Fontana HS 16, 37, 51, 74, 78, (86), (88) 11 291 Redlands HS 31, 54, 59, 66, 81, (0), (0) 12 294 La Quinta HS 49, 52, 58, 67, 68, (69), (0) 13 298 Canyon Springs HS 43, 48, 60, 71, 76, (77), (87) 14 303 Rialto HS 20, 65, 70, 73, 75, (79), (80) Boys Large Schools Freshman 1 27 Great Oak HS 1, 3, 6, 8, 9, (19), (21) 2 86 Vista Murrieta HS 4, 10, 16, 23, 33, (46), (47) 3 109 Chino Hills HS 13, 18, 22, 27, 29, (35), (36) 4 111 Corona HS 2, 12, 14, 40, 43, (51), (66) 5 183 Etiwanda HS 7, 25, 32, 58, 61, (80), (83) 6 196 Centennial - Corona HS 28, 30, 42, 44, 52, (63), (69) 7 196 Los Osos HS 17, 20, 49, 53, 57, (64), (70) 8 202 Fontana HS 11, 15, 31, 68, 77, (79), (90) 9 230 Eleanor Roosevelt HS 26, 39, 45, 55, 65, (76), (96) 10 240 La Sierra HS 37, 38, 48, 50, 67, (75), (81) 11 290 Rancho Cucamonga HS 24, 54, 56, 62, 94, (0), (0) 12 344 Rialto HS 5, 71, 84, 91, 93, (0), (0) 13 346 Arroyo Valley HS 34, 60, 73, 87, 92, (0), (0) 14 378 San Gorgonio HS 59, 74, 78, 82, 85, (86), (89) 15 393 Canyon Springs HS 41, 72, 88, 95, 97, (98), (0) Girls Large Schools Freshman 1 26 Great Oak HS 1, 4, 5, 7, 9, (13), (18) 2 81 Rancho Cucamonga HS 3, 12, 17, 22, 27, (36), (53) 3 115 Vista Murrieta HS 2, 11, 25, 28, 49, (52), (0) 4 133 Upland HS 6, 15, 16, 46, 50, (59), (61) 5 136 JW North HS 8, 20, 21, 42, 45, (0), (0) 6 166 Corona HS 14, 26, 29, 35, 62, (68), (70) 7 208 Etiwanda HS 23, 30, 38, 54, 63, (83), (0) 8 215 La Sierra HS 24, 31, 47, 56, 57, (64), (71) 9 217 Chino Hills HS 10, 37, 43, 55, 72, (73), (0) 10 244 San Gorgonio HS 39, 40, 41, 58, 66, (67), (74) 11 264 Canyon Springs HS 19, 34, 60, 75, 76, (80), (82) 12 265 La Quinta HS 32, 33, 44, 77, 79, (81), (0) 13 311 Redlands HS 48, 51, 65, 69, 78, (0), (0)

 

 

2011 Results - Inland Empire Challenge

Published by Shane on Oct 8 2011, 08:05 PM

Website:Click here

 

2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

Girls Sweepstakes

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 1365  
Megan Huebner So 1.   La Quinta HS
17:12.6 -- 
2. 2805  
Erika Reddish Sr 1.   Vista Murrieta HS
17:15.2 1.
3. 411  
Adriana Olivas Sr 1.   Centennial - Corona HS
17:24.2 -- 
4. 1347  
Mariel Mendoza Sr 1.   JW North HS
17:28.1 -- 
5. 603  
Alicia Williams So 1.   Corona HS
17:51.1 -- 
6. 1115  
Maiya Larsen Fr 1.   Great Oak HS
17:52.6 2.
7. 602  
Venus Shabgahi Sr 2.   Corona HS
17:52.9 -- 
8. 2803  
Nicaela Hernandez Sr 2.   Vista Murrieta HS
18:09.9 3.
9. 2476  
Fernanda Rodriguez So 1.   Rubidoux HS
18:10.2 -- 
10. 1114  
Miranda Kewley Jr 2.   Great Oak HS
18:20.5 4.
11. 963  
Katie Deimling So 1.   Granite Hills HS
18:21.7 5.
12. 1208  
Raven Harrison Sr 1.   Hemet HS
18:27.0 6.
13. 1117  
Kim McNamee Jr 3.   Great Oak HS
18:28.9 7.
14. 1112  
Carly Bauer Sr 4.   Great Oak HS
18:29.9 8.
15. 2944  
Selena Gallardl Jr 1.   Tahquitz
18:30.6 -- 
16. 2137  
Carolina Guzman Sr 1.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
18:31.3 9.
17. 1920  
Gabriela Maldonado Jr 1.   Pacific HS
18:33.3 -- 
18. 2615  
Kylie Betts Jr 1.   Serrano HS
18:39.0 10.
19. 2804  
Maria Hurtado Sr 3.   Vista Murrieta HS
18:40.4 11.
20. 2138  
Kiana Matthews So 2.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
18:41.6 12.
21. 1205  
Taylore Cantu Fr 2.   Hemet HS
18:42.8 13.
22. 2133  
Brittany Bailey Fr 3.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
18:45.0 14.
23. 2757  
Briana Fonseca Jr 1.   Vista del lago HS
18:52.2 -- 
24. 2620  
Paige Smith Fr 2.   Serrano HS
18:53.8 15.
25. 965  
Grace McManus Sr 2.   Granite Hills HS
18:54.0 16.
26. 2134  
Casey Barahona Jr 4.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
18:55.5 17.
27. 2758  
Joy Ngula Fr 2.   Vista del lago HS
19:02.0 -- 
28. 2802  
Brooke Evans Jr 4.   Vista Murrieta HS
19:03.0 18.
29. 1116  
Taylor Maggiacomo Sr 5.   Great Oak HS
19:06.5 19.
30. 2621  
Jamie Vasek Fr 3.   Serrano HS
19:07.8 20.
31. 2756  
Alexys Estrada Jr 3.   Vista del lago HS
19:09.1 -- 
32. 2807  
Marilyn Triviso Jr 5.   Vista Murrieta HS
19:14.4 21.
33. 1130  
Ashley Ortega Jr 6.   Great Oak HS
19:16.0 22.
34. 824  
Alyssa Casillas Jr 1.   Etiwanda HS
19:17.5 23.
35. 968  
Alexa Zamora Fr 3.   Granite Hills HS
19:21.3 24.
36. 2136  
Ashley Collier So 5.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
19:26.9 25.
37. 967  
Sara Williams Sr 4.   Granite Hills HS
19:30.5 26.
38. 1206  
Maddie Denbaugh Fr 3.   Hemet HS
19:31.0 27.
39. 827  
Nicole Johal So 2.   Etiwanda HS
19:33.1 28.
40. 2618  
Danitza Pearson Jr 4.   Serrano HS
19:34.9 29.
41. 716  
Hannah Voros Sr 1.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
19:35.7 -- 
42. 1211  
Natalie Sanden Sr 4.   Hemet HS
19:36.4 30.
43. 966  
Larissa Morse Fr 5.   Granite Hills HS
19:43.2 31.
44. 2908  
Natalie Schafer Sr 1.   Arlington
19:45.9 -- 
45. 964  
Morgan Lacey Sr 6.   Granite Hills HS
19:46.2 32.
46. 829  
Isabel Perez Jr 3.   Etiwanda HS
19:49.6 33.
47. 2139  
Rachel Thompson So 6.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
19:52.5 34.
48. 825  
Michelle Franklin So 4.   Etiwanda HS
19:53.2 35.
49. 823  
Karina Budovec Jr 5.   Etiwanda HS
19:55.2 36.
50. 717  
Jana Warrick So 2.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
19:57.1 -- 
51. 2135  
Berlyn Benavides So 7.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
19:58.3 37.
52. 2801  
Bethany Balady Jr 6.   Vista Murrieta HS
20:03.3 38.
53. 1209  
Emma Klingaman Jr 5.   Hemet HS
20:03.5 39.
54. 2806  
Emily Russi Jr 7.   Vista Murrieta HS
20:03.7 40.
55. 2619  
Jackie Quarton Sr 5.   Serrano HS
20:09.3 41.
56. 601  
Desirae Santana Sr 3.   Corona HS
20:19.5 -- 
57. 487  
Emily Drozd Jr 1.   Chino Hills HS
20:23.9 42.
58. 828  
Jessika Miranda So 6.   Etiwanda HS
20:25.9 43.
59. 599  
Suzanna Aguilar Sr 4.   Corona HS
20:26.4 -- 
60. 485  
Celine Arteaga So 2.   Chino Hills HS
20:27.3 44.
61. 1210  
Allie Morse So 6.   Hemet HS
20:38.0 45.
62. 489  
Sydney Lund So 3.   Chino Hills HS
20:48.1 46.
63. 1113  
Christian Calain So 7.   Great Oak HS
20:48.9 47.
64. 831  
Brianna Betancourt Jr 7.   Etiwanda HS
20:50.4 48.
65. 491  
Traci Ramirez Jr 4.   Chino Hills HS
20:58.1 49.
66. 1207  
Krista Haddock Fr 7.   Hemet HS
21:11.9 50.
67. 488  
Katie Drozd Fr 5.   Chino Hills HS
21:43.8 51.
68. 1348  
Caitlin Redak Jr 2.   JW North HS
21:47.8 -- 
69. 1349  
Marlyn Sanchez Sr 3.   JW North HS
22:39.6 -- 



Team Results


1. Great Oak HS 2, 4, 7, 8, 19, (22), (47) 40

2. Vista Murrieta HS 1, 3, 11, 18, 21, (38), (40) 54

3. Rancho Cucamonga HS 9, 12, 14, 17, 25, (34), (37) 77

4. Granite Hills HS 5, 16, 24, 26, 31, (32), (0) 102
Tb  5. Hemet HS 6, 13, 27, 30, 39, (45), (50) 115
Tb  6. Serrano HS 10, 15, 20, 29, 41, (0), (0) 115

7. Etiwanda HS 23, 28, 33, 35, 36, (43), (48) 155

8. Chino Hills HS 42, 44, 46, 49, 51, (0), (0) 232


The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race Hemet HS and Serrano HS both scored 115,



 1.  Great Oak HS   40
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

6.  1115     Maiya Larsen 17:52.6 2. 00:40.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:13.9
10.  1114     Miranda Kewley 18:20.5 4. 01:07.9
13.  1117     Kim McNamee 18:28.9 7. 01:16.3
14.  1112     Carly Bauer 18:29.9 8. 01:17.3
29.  1116     Taylor Maggiacomo 19:06.5 19. 01:53.9
33.  1130     Ashley Ortega 19:16.0 (22.) 02:03.4
63.  1113     Christian Calain 20:48.9 (47.) 03:36.3

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:18.4) 40



 2.  Vista Murrieta HS   54
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  2805     Erika Reddish 17:15.2 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:59.2
8.  2803     Nicaela Hernandez 18:09.9 3. 00:57.3
19.  2804     Maria Hurtado 18:40.4 11. 01:27.8
28.  2802     Brooke Evans 19:03.0 18. 01:50.4
32.  2807     Marilyn Triviso 19:14.4 21. 02:01.8
52.  2801     Bethany Balady 20:03.3 (38.) 02:50.7
54.  2806     Emily Russi 20:03.7 (40.) 02:51.1

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:22.9) 54



 3.  Rancho Cucamonga HS   77
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

16.  2137     Carolina Guzman 18:31.3 9. 01:18.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:55.6
20.  2138     Kiana Matthews 18:41.6 12. 01:29.0
22.  2133     Brittany Bailey 18:45.0 14. 01:32.4
26.  2134     Casey Barahona 18:55.5 17. 01:42.9
36.  2136     Ashley Collier 19:26.9 25. 02:14.3
47.  2139     Rachel Thompson 19:52.5 (34.) 02:39.9
51.  2135     Berlyn Benavides 19:58.3 (37.) 02:45.7

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:20.3) 77



 4.  Granite Hills HS   102
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

11.  963     Katie Deimling 18:21.7 5. 01:09.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:21.5
25.  965     Grace McManus 18:54.0 16. 01:41.4
35.  968     Alexa Zamora 19:21.3 24. 02:08.7
37.  967     Sara Williams 19:30.5 26. 02:17.9
43.  966     Larissa Morse 19:43.2 31. 02:30.6
45.  964     Morgan Lacey 19:46.2 (32.) 02:33.6

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:35:50.7) 102



 5.  Hemet HS   115
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

12.  1208     Raven Harrison 18:27.0 6. 01:14.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:36.5
21.  1205     Taylore Cantu 18:42.8 13. 01:30.2
38.  1206     Maddie Denbaugh 19:31.0 27. 02:18.4
42.  1211     Natalie Sanden 19:36.4 30. 02:23.8
53.  1209     Emma Klingaman 20:03.5 39. 02:50.9
61.  1210     Allie Morse 20:38.0 (45.) 03:25.4
66.  1207     Krista Haddock 21:11.9 (50.) 03:59.3

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:36:20.7) 115



 6.  Serrano HS   115
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

18.  2615     Kylie Betts 18:39.0 10. 01:26.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:30.3
24.  2620     Paige Smith 18:53.8 15. 01:41.2
30.  2621     Jamie Vasek 19:07.8 20. 01:55.2
40.  2618     Danitza Pearson 19:34.9 29. 02:22.3
55.  2619     Jackie Quarton 20:09.3 41. 02:56.7

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:36:24.8) 115



 7.  Etiwanda HS   155
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

34.  824     Alyssa Casillas 19:17.5 23. 02:04.9 Spread between the scoring runners 00:37.7
39.  827     Nicole Johal 19:33.1 28. 02:20.5
46.  829     Isabel Perez 19:49.6 33. 02:37.0
48.  825     Michelle Franklin 19:53.2 35. 02:40.6
49.  823     Karina Budovec 19:55.2 36. 02:42.6
58.  828     Jessika Miranda 20:25.9 (43.) 03:13.3
64.  831     Brianna Betancourt 20:50.4 (48.) 03:37.8

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:38:28.6) 155



 8.  Chino Hills HS   232
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

57.  487     Emily Drozd 20:23.9 42. 03:11.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:19.9
60.  485     Celine Arteaga 20:27.3 44. 03:14.7
62.  489     Sydney Lund 20:48.1 46. 03:35.5
65.  491     Traci Ramirez 20:58.1 49. 03:45.5
67.  488     Katie Drozd 21:43.8 51. 04:31.2

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:21.2) 232



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

Boys Sweepstakes

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 2798  
Porter Reddish Jr 1.   Vista Murrieta HS
14:54.7 1.
2. 2129  
Luis Gutierrez Sr 1.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
14:55.2 2.
3. 715  
Nicholas Woolf Sr 1.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
15:03.8 3.
4. 2126  
Calvin Davis Sr 2.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
15:05.6 4.
5. 2128  
Austin Esposito Jr 3.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
15:06.1 5.
6. 955  
Ismael Griego Sr 1.   Granite Hills HS
15:06.8 6.
7. 1498  
Edgar Cobian Sr 1.   La Sierra HS
15:07.1 7.
8. 1202  
David Spangler Sr 1.   Hemet HS
15:08.7 -- 
9. 819  
Jesse Martinez Sr 1.   Etiwanda HS
15:12.0 8.
10. 2131  
Kevin Matthews Jr 4.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
15:17.5 9.
11. 2127  
Jon Dileva Sr 5.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
15:20.6 10.
12. 712  
Aaron Potts Sr 2.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
15:21.9 11.
13. 1268  
Brandon Chavez Sr 1.   Indio HS
15:27.4 12.
14. 2256  
Connor Vigil Sr 1.   Redlands East Valley HS
15:27.5 13.
15. 2799  
Omar Solis Jr 2.   Vista Murrieta HS
15:27.7 14.
16. 1108  
Brenden Emery Sr 1.   Great Oak HS
15:27.9 15.
17. 2797  
Jeomar Muro Jr 3.   Vista Murrieta HS
15:30.3 16.
18. 598  
Garrett Williams Sr 1.   Corona HS
15:35.2 17.
19. 2250  
Jharynd Cecil Sr 2.   Redlands East Valley HS
15:36.9 18.
20. 247  
Scott Oseguera Jr 1.   Beaumont HS
15:40.0 19.
21. 245  
Zach Gross So 2.   Beaumont HS
15:40.2 20.
22. 596  
Julian Hernandez Sr 2.   Corona HS
15:42.8 21.
23. 714  
Kyle Warrick Jr 3.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
15:43.0 22.
24. 2252  
Chris Howes Sr 3.   Redlands East Valley HS
15:44.0 23.
25. 1270  
Ignacio Flores Sr 2.   Indio HS
15:44.6 24.
26. 26  
Cole Mcdowell Sr 1.   Alta Loma HS
15:45.2 -- 
27. 958  
James Lindstrom Fr 2.   Granite Hills HS
15:47.1 25.
28. 709  
Jeremy Beck Fr 4.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
15:51.7 26.
29. 1109  
Michael Hewitt Sr 2.   Great Oak HS
15:52.9 27.
30. 818  
Jake Martinez Jr 2.   Etiwanda HS
15:54.4 28.
31. 592  
David Aguilar Jr 3.   Corona HS
15:55.2 29.
32. 817  
Austin Magin So 3.   Etiwanda HS
15:56.5 30.
33. 1110  
Kaden Lapham Jr 3.   Great Oak HS
15:58.6 31.
34. 597  
John Spatter Sr 4.   Corona HS
16:01.3 32.
35. 2794  
John Hernandez Jr 4.   Vista Murrieta HS
16:01.8 33.
36. 248  
Doug Palmer Jr 3.   Beaumont HS
16:05.7 34.
37. 2796  
Garrett Mullennix So 5.   Vista Murrieta HS
16:06.0 35.
38. 960  
Noah Oliver Jr 3.   Granite Hills HS
16:06.4 36.
39. 478  
Jordan Chilton Jr 1.   Chino Hills HS
16:07.4 37.
40. 961  
Tanner Thomas Sr 4.   Granite Hills HS
16:07.9 38.
41. 2614  
Logan Morin Jr 1.   Serrano HS
16:08.4 39.
42. 2255  
Tyler Topping Sr 4.   Redlands East Valley HS
16:08.8 40.
43. 2130  
Mat Holton So 6.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
16:11.6 41.
44. 2613  
Ben Minick Jr 2.   Serrano HS
16:12.2 42.
45. 1111  
Trevor Pierson Sr 4.   Great Oak HS
16:12.9 43.
46. 595  
Jimmy Gauger Sr 5.   Corona HS
16:13.3 44.
47. 2795  
Tanner Hosfield Sr 6.   Vista Murrieta HS
16:15.3 45.
48. 820  
Johnpaul Martinez Jr 4.   Etiwanda HS
16:18.1 46.
49. 1269  
Gabriel Cortes Jr 3.   Indio HS
16:19.0 47.
50. 481  
Steven Gastelum Sr 2.   Chino Hills HS
16:19.3 48.
51. 2132  
Marc Vega-Aguillera Jr 7.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
16:20.9 49.
52. 1271  
Raul Mancillas Sr 4.   Indio HS
16:23.3 50.
53. 2260  
Parker Dusick Jr 5.   Redlands East Valley HS
16:24.3 51.
54. 484  
Michael Trafacanty Sr 3.   Chino Hills HS
16:24.8 52.
55. 821  
Gerardo Miranda Jr 5.   Etiwanda HS
16:25.4 53.
56. 2611  
Jimmy Kniss So 3.   Serrano HS
16:26.6 54.
57. 593  
Scott Davis Sr 6.   Corona HS
16:27.1 55.
58. 480  
Brandon Dahl Sr 4.   Chino Hills HS
16:27.3 56.
59. 2608  
Miles Castillo Sr 4.   Serrano HS
16:27.6 57.
60. 1500  
Dennis Cruz Sr 2.   La Sierra HS
16:29.0 58.
61. 1107  
Benji Crapo Sr 5.   Great Oak HS
16:29.5 59.
62. 1343  
Darian Ignatius Sr 1.   JW North HS
16:30.2 -- 
63. 1105  
Brent Acomb Sr 6.   Great Oak HS
16:32.0 60.
64. 2755  
Jorge Estrada Sr 1.   Vista del lago HS
16:33.4 -- 
65. 594  
Ryan Fierro Sr 7.   Corona HS
16:34.5 61.
66. 1273  
Chris Silva Sr 5.   Indio HS
16:35.8 62.
67. 713  
Tyler Satterfield Jr 5.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
16:36.7 63.
68. 710  
Michael Bravo Jr 6.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
16:40.1 64.
69. 243  
Justin Coleman Jr 4.   Beaumont HS
16:42.1 65.
70. 479  
Nathaniel Colletti Fr 5.   Chino Hills HS
16:42.8 66.
71. 1272  
Tony Rivera Sr 6.   Indio HS
16:48.7 67.
72. 2253  
David Narvarez Sr 6.   Redlands East Valley HS
16:51.8 68.
73. 1125  
Seth Van Hise Jr 7.   Great Oak HS
16:53.1 69.
74. 711  
Jesse Phipps So 7.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
17:01.0 70.
75. 2609  
Hunter Cornell So 5.   Serrano HS
17:03.2 71.
76. 249  
Andres Vizcarra Fr 5.   Beaumont HS
17:03.4 72.
77. 1501  
Gene Shaffer Sr 3.   La Sierra HS
17:05.6 73.
78. 244  
David Gozzip Fr 6.   Beaumont HS
17:06.8 74.
79. 483  
Damian Morales Jr 6.   Chino Hills HS
17:08.6 75.
80. 2800  
Clinton Tak So 7.   Vista Murrieta HS
17:09.5 76.
81. 2610  
Steven Fernandez So 6.   Serrano HS
17:10.7 77.
82. 1344  
Evan Mcmanigal Jr 2.   JW North HS
17:11.1 -- 
83. 1497  
Joseph Cervantes Sr 4.   La Sierra HS
17:14.6 78.
84. 1502  
Joe Vargas Sr 5.   La Sierra HS
17:20.1 79.
85. 1496  
Daniel Barragan Jr 6.   La Sierra HS
17:20.5 80.
86. 956  
Josh Ingram Jr 5.   Granite Hills HS
17:28.2 81.
87. 482  
Tanner Howe Sr 7.   Chino Hills HS
17:30.3 82.
88. 845  
Thomas Rodriquez Jr 6.   Etiwanda HS
17:44.5 83.
89. 246  
Jaime Guzman Sr 7.   Beaumont HS
17:46.4 84.
90. 957  
Wallace Jordan Fr 6.   Granite Hills HS
17:50.4 85.
91. 2612  
Hunter Little Sr 7.   Serrano HS
17:52.7 86.
92. 959  
Ethan Lish So 7.   Granite Hills HS
18:05.3 87.
93. 1342  
Enrique Gonzalez Jr 3.   JW North HS
18:06.5 -- 
94. 816  
Ryan Johal Sr 7.   Etiwanda HS
18:07.8 88.
95. 1341  
Rolando Flores Sr 4.   JW North HS
18:19.2 -- 



Team Results


1. Rancho Cucamonga HS 2, 4, 5, 9, 10, (41), (49) 30

2. Vista Murrieta HS 1, 14, 16, 33, 35, (45), (76) 99

3. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 3, 11, 22, 26, 63, (64), (70) 125

4. Corona HS 17, 21, 29, 32, 44, (55), (61) 143

5. Redlands East Valley HS 13, 18, 23, 40, 51, (68), (0) 145

6. Etiwanda HS 8, 28, 30, 46, 53, (83), (88) 165

7. Great Oak HS 15, 27, 31, 43, 59, (60), (69) 175

8. Granite Hills HS 6, 25, 36, 38, 81, (85), (87) 186

9. Indio HS 12, 24, 47, 50, 62, (67), (0) 195

10. Beaumont HS 19, 20, 34, 65, 72, (74), (84) 210

11. Chino Hills HS 37, 48, 52, 56, 66, (75), (82) 259

12. Serrano HS 39, 42, 54, 57, 71, (77), (86) 263

13. La Sierra HS 7, 58, 73, 78, 79, (80), (0) 295



 1.  Rancho Cucamonga HS   30
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  2129     Luis Gutierrez 14:55.2 2. 00:00.5 Spread between the scoring runners 00:25.4
4.  2126     Calvin Davis 15:05.6 4. 00:10.9
5.  2128     Austin Esposito 15:06.1 5. 00:11.4
10.  2131     Kevin Matthews 15:17.5 9. 00:22.8
11.  2127     Jon Dileva 15:20.6 10. 00:25.9
43.  2130     Mat Holton 16:11.6 (41.) 01:16.9
51.  2132     Marc Vega-Aguillera 16:20.9 (49.) 01:26.2

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:15:45.0) 30



 2.  Vista Murrieta HS   99
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  2798     Porter Reddish 14:54.7 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:11.3
15.  2799     Omar Solis 15:27.7 14. 00:33.0
17.  2797     Jeomar Muro 15:30.3 16. 00:35.6
35.  2794     John Hernandez 16:01.8 33. 01:07.1
37.  2796     Garrett Mullennix 16:06.0 35. 01:11.3
47.  2795     Tanner Hosfield 16:15.3 (45.) 01:20.6
80.  2800     Clinton Tak 17:09.5 (76.) 02:14.8

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:18:00.5) 99



 3.  Eleanor Roosevelt HS   125
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

3.  715     Nicholas Woolf 15:03.8 3. 00:09.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:32.9
12.  712     Aaron Potts 15:21.9 11. 00:27.2
23.  714     Kyle Warrick 15:43.0 22. 00:48.3
28.  709     Jeremy Beck 15:51.7 26. 00:57.0
67.  713     Tyler Satterfield 16:36.7 63. 01:42.0
68.  710     Michael Bravo 16:40.1 (64.) 01:45.4
74.  711     Jesse Phipps 17:01.0 (70.) 02:06.3

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:18:37.1) 125



 4.  Corona HS   143
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

18.  598     Garrett Williams 15:35.2 17. 00:40.5 Spread between the scoring runners 00:38.1
22.  596     Julian Hernandez 15:42.8 21. 00:48.1
31.  592     David Aguilar 15:55.2 29. 01:00.5
34.  597     John Spatter 16:01.3 32. 01:06.6
46.  595     Jimmy Gauger 16:13.3 44. 01:18.6
57.  593     Scott Davis 16:27.1 (55.) 01:32.4
65.  594     Ryan Fierro 16:34.5 (61.) 01:39.8

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:19:27.8) 143



 5.  Redlands East Valley HS   145
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

14.  2256     Connor Vigil 15:27.5 13. 00:32.8 Spread between the scoring runners 00:56.8
19.  2250     Jharynd Cecil 15:36.9 18. 00:42.2
24.  2252     Chris Howes 15:44.0 23. 00:49.3
42.  2255     Tyler Topping 16:08.8 40. 01:14.1
53.  2260     Parker Dusick 16:24.3 51. 01:29.6
72.  2253     David Narvarez 16:51.8 (68.) 01:57.1

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:19:21.5) 145



 6.  Etiwanda HS   165
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

9.  819     Jesse Martinez 15:12.0 8. 00:17.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:13.4
30.  818     Jake Martinez 15:54.4 28. 00:59.7
32.  817     Austin Magin 15:56.5 30. 01:01.8
48.  820     Johnpaul Martinez 16:18.1 46. 01:23.4
55.  821     Gerardo Miranda 16:25.4 53. 01:30.7
88.  845     Thomas Rodriquez 17:44.5 (83.) 02:49.8
94.  816     Ryan Johal 18:07.8 (88.) 03:13.1

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:19:46.4) 165



 7.  Great Oak HS   175
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

16.  1108     Brenden Emery 15:27.9 15. 00:33.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:01.6
29.  1109     Michael Hewitt 15:52.9 27. 00:58.2
33.  1110     Kaden Lapham 15:58.6 31. 01:03.9
45.  1111     Trevor Pierson 16:12.9 43. 01:18.2
61.  1107     Benji Crapo 16:29.5 59. 01:34.8
63.  1105     Brent Acomb 16:32.0 (60.) 01:37.3
73.  1125     Seth Van Hise 16:53.1 (69.) 01:58.4

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:20:01.8) 175



 8.  Granite Hills HS   186
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

6.  955     Ismael Griego 15:06.8 6. 00:12.1 Spread between the scoring runners 02:21.4
27.  958     James Lindstrom 15:47.1 25. 00:52.4
38.  960     Noah Oliver 16:06.4 36. 01:11.7
40.  961     Tanner Thomas 16:07.9 38. 01:13.2
86.  956     Josh Ingram 17:28.2 81. 02:33.5
90.  957     Wallace Jordan 17:50.4 (85.) 02:55.7
92.  959     Ethan Lish 18:05.3 (87.) 03:10.6

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:20:36.4) 186



 9.  Indio HS   195
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

13.  1268     Brandon Chavez 15:27.4 12. 00:32.7 Spread between the scoring runners 01:08.4
25.  1270     Ignacio Flores 15:44.6 24. 00:49.9
49.  1269     Gabriel Cortes 16:19.0 47. 01:24.3
52.  1271     Raul Mancillas 16:23.3 50. 01:28.6
66.  1273     Chris Silva 16:35.8 62. 01:41.1
71.  1272     Tony Rivera 16:48.7 (67.) 01:54.0

9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:20:30.1) 195



 10.  Beaumont HS   210
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

20.  247     Scott Oseguera 15:40.0 19. 00:45.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:23.4
21.  245     Zach Gross 15:40.2 20. 00:45.5
36.  248     Doug Palmer 16:05.7 34. 01:11.0
69.  243     Justin Coleman 16:42.1 65. 01:47.4
76.  249     Andres Vizcarra 17:03.4 72. 02:08.7
78.  244     David Gozzip 17:06.8 (74.) 02:12.1
89.  246     Jaime Guzman 17:46.4 (84.) 02:51.7

10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:21:11.4) 210



 11.  Chino Hills HS   259
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

39.  478     Jordan Chilton 16:07.4 37. 01:12.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:35.4
50.  481     Steven Gastelum 16:19.3 48. 01:24.6
54.  484     Michael Trafacanty 16:24.8 52. 01:30.1
58.  480     Brandon Dahl 16:27.3 56. 01:32.6
70.  479     Nathaniel Colletti 16:42.8 66. 01:48.1
79.  483     Damian Morales 17:08.6 (75.) 02:13.9
87.  482     Tanner Howe 17:30.3 (82.) 02:35.6

11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:22:01.6) 259



 12.  Serrano HS   263
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

41.  2614     Logan Morin 16:08.4 39. 01:13.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:54.8
44.  2613     Ben Minick 16:12.2 42. 01:17.5
56.  2611     Jimmy Kniss 16:26.6 54. 01:31.9
59.  2608     Miles Castillo 16:27.6 57. 01:32.9
75.  2609     Hunter Cornell 17:03.2 71. 02:08.5
81.  2610     Steven Fernandez 17:10.7 (77.) 02:16.0
91.  2612     Hunter Little 17:52.7 (86.) 02:58.0

12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:22:18.0) 263



 13.  La Sierra HS   295
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

7.  1498     Edgar Cobian 15:07.1 7. 00:12.4 Spread between the scoring runners 02:13.0
60.  1500     Dennis Cruz 16:29.0 58. 01:34.3
77.  1501     Gene Shaffer 17:05.6 73. 02:10.9
83.  1497     Joseph Cervantes 17:14.6 78. 02:19.9
84.  1502     Joe Vargas 17:20.1 79. 02:25.4
85.  1496     Daniel Barragan 17:20.5 (80.) 02:25.8

13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:23:16.4) 295



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

SS Girls JV

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 168  
Krista Linton Fr 1.   Banning HS
22:29.4 1.
2. 1304  
Erin Lintag So 1.   Jurupa Hills HS
22:48.4 2.
3. 1302  
Sade Grant So 2.   Jurupa Hills HS
23:38.4 3.
4. 1311  
Tiffany Worline Fr 3.   Jurupa Hills HS
24:23.1 4.
5. 2015  
Selena Mendez Sr 1.   Pomona Catholic HS
24:28.5 -- 
6. 1308  
Sarah Ponce Fr 4.   Jurupa Hills HS
24:49.4 5.
7. 1306  
Monique Magdelano So 5.   Jurupa Hills HS
24:50.8 6.
8. 2416  
Rosa Chairez Sr 1.   Rim of The World HS
24:53.5 7.
9. 2412  
Amy Ayotte So 2.   Rim of The World HS
25:02.1 8.
10. 2422  
Rosie McDonald So 3.   Rim of The World HS
25:03.5 9.
11. 166  
Kimberly Candelario Fr 2.   Banning HS
25:09.3 10.
12. 1305  
Bianca Lopez So 6.   Jurupa Hills HS
25:10.2 11.
13. 2928  
Martha Leon So 7.   Jurupa Hills HS
25:14.3 12.
14. 177  
Chao Vang Fr 3.   Banning HS
25:30.4 13.
15. 2417  
Kalen Daniels So 4.   Rim of The World HS
25:35.1 14.
16. 167  
Kaylee Daughtery Jr 4.   Banning HS
25:40.5 15.
17. 2415  
Nallely Chairez Fr 5.   Rim of The World HS
26:04.5 16.
18. 2012  
Oriana Cortes Fr 2.   Pomona Catholic HS
26:08.9 -- 
19. 547  
Madisen Mercuri So 1.   Cornerstone Christian HS
26:15.0 -- 
20. 1300  
Lisa Burns Fr 8.   Jurupa Hills HS
26:17.5 -- 
21. 2420  
Samantha Leedom Jr 6.   Rim of The World HS
26:20.1 17.
22. 2414  
Arianna Berkemeier So 7.   Rim of The World HS
26:26.5 18.
23. 175  
Alana Prak Jr 5.   Banning HS
26:35.1 19.
24. 2418  
Katherine Eddinger Jr 8.   Rim of The World HS
26:43.8 -- 
25. 172  
Melina Munoz Sr 6.   Banning HS
30:15.5 20.
26. 173  
Monique Linton Sr 7.   Banning HS
30:37.4 21.
27. 2014  
Yazmin Garcia Sr 3.   Pomona Catholic HS
32:53.0 -- 
28. 2013  
Casas Elizabeth Sr 4.   Pomona Catholic HS
34:00.2 -- 



Team Results


1. Jurupa Hills HS 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, (11), (12) 20

2. Rim of The World HS 7, 8, 9, 14, 16, (17), (18) 54

3. Banning HS 1, 10, 13, 15, 19, (20), (21) 58



 1.  Jurupa Hills HS   20
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  1304     Erin Lintag 22:48.4 2. 00:19.0 Spread between the scoring runners 02:02.4
3.  1302     Sade Grant 23:38.4 3. 01:09.0
4.  1311     Tiffany Worline 24:23.1 4. 01:53.7
6.  1308     Sarah Ponce 24:49.4 5. 02:20.0
7.  1306     Monique Magdelano 24:50.8 6. 02:21.4
12.  1305     Bianca Lopez 25:10.2 (11.) 02:40.8
13.  2928     Martha Leon 25:14.3 (12.) 02:44.9
20.  1300     Lisa Burns 26:17.5 NS  03:48.1

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:30.1) 20



 2.  Rim of The World HS   54
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

8.  2416     Rosa Chairez 24:53.5 7. 02:24.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:11.0
9.  2412     Amy Ayotte 25:02.1 8. 02:32.7
10.  2422     Rosie McDonald 25:03.5 9. 02:34.1
15.  2417     Kalen Daniels 25:35.1 14. 03:05.7
17.  2415     Nallely Chairez 26:04.5 16. 03:35.1
21.  2420     Samantha Leedom 26:20.1 (17.) 03:50.7
22.  2414     Arianna Berkemeier 26:26.5 (18.) 03:57.1
24.  2418     Katherine Eddinger 26:43.8 NS  04:14.4

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:06:38.7) 54



 3.  Banning HS   58
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  168     Krista Linton 22:29.4 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 04:05.7
11.  166     Kimberly Candelario 25:09.3 10. 02:39.9
14.  177     Chao Vang 25:30.4 13. 03:01.0
16.  167     Kaylee Daughtery 25:40.5 15. 03:11.1
23.  175     Alana Prak 26:35.1 19. 04:05.7
25.  172     Melina Munoz 30:15.5 (20.) 07:46.1
26.  173     Monique Linton 30:37.4 (21.) 08:08.0

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:05:24.7) 58



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

SS Girls Varsity

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 105  
Marissa Jimenez Sr 1.   Aquinas HS
19:47.7 1.
2. 1323  
Pandora Mondragon Jr 1.   Jurupa Hills HS
20:08.8 2.
3. 2437  
Maddy Jedlick Jr 1.   Rim of The World HS
20:26.3 3.
4. 2023  
Shannon Markle Sr 1.   Pomona Catholic HS
20:48.1 4.
5. 2018  
Solana Arellanes So 2.   Pomona Catholic HS
20:56.1 5.
6. 2433  
Micayla Anderson So 2.   Rim of The World HS
21:00.2 6.
7. 1319  
Adrianna Contreras Jr 2.   Jurupa Hills HS
21:31.6 7.
8. 107  
Gabriella Ramos Jr 2.   Aquinas HS
21:37.0 8.
9. 192  
Cheyenne Wright Sr 1.   Banning HS
21:46.7 9.
10. 1324  
Katherine Ojeda Fr 3.   Jurupa Hills HS
22:03.5 10.
11. 1325  
Jennie Skillern So 4.   Jurupa Hills HS
22:07.2 11.
12. 1320  
Carmen Degollado Fr 5.   Jurupa Hills HS
22:08.3 12.
13. 2021  
Dominique Lassen Sr 3.   Pomona Catholic HS
22:20.1 13.
14. 2024  
Esmeralda Martinez Fr 4.   Pomona Catholic HS
22:21.5 14.
15. 186  
Sylvia Aguliar Jr 2.   Banning HS
22:26.5 15.
16. 190  
Maleah Prak Fr 3.   Banning HS
22:33.8 16.
17. 103  
Kennedy Arizaga So 3.   Aquinas HS
22:39.2 17.
18. 2435  
Brenna Ele Jr 3.   Rim of The World HS
22:51.9 18.
19. 189  
Marisol Fernandez Sr 4.   Banning HS
23:07.6 19.
20. 1322  
Britanie Iraheta Fr 6.   Jurupa Hills HS
23:11.6 20.
21. 191  
Areley Santiago Sr 5.   Banning HS
23:25.1 21.
22. 106  
Fawn Ramos Sr 4.   Aquinas HS
23:26.5 22.
23. 2434  
Brooke Braden Jr 4.   Rim of The World HS
23:40.6 23.
24. 2438  
Samantha McMurren Sr 5.   Rim of The World HS
23:49.2 24.
25. 2020  
Katie De La Torre Sr 5.   Pomona Catholic HS
23:52.7 25.
26. 2019  
Xyliana Casas Sr 6.   Pomona Catholic HS
23:58.5 26.
27. 176  
Miriam Sanchez Fr 6.   Banning HS
24:26.4 27.
28. 188  
Victoria De La Rosa Fr 7.   Banning HS
24:52.0 28.
29. 2421  
Madison Maclaren So 6.   Rim of The World HS
25:07.4 29.
30. 104  
Sierra Duro Jr 5.   Aquinas HS
28:08.1 30.



Team Results


1. Jurupa Hills HS 2, 7, 10, 11, 12, (20), (0) 42

2. Pomona Catholic HS 4, 5, 13, 14, 25, (26), (0) 61

3. Rim of The World HS 3, 6, 18, 23, 24, (29), (0) 74

4. Aquinas HS 1, 8, 17, 22, 30, (0), (0) 78

5. Banning HS 9, 15, 16, 19, 21, (27), (28) 80



 1.  Jurupa Hills HS   42
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  1323     Pandora Mondragon 20:08.8 2. 00:21.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:59.5
7.  1319     Adrianna Contreras 21:31.6 7. 01:43.9
10.  1324     Katherine Ojeda 22:03.5 10. 02:15.8
11.  1325     Jennie Skillern 22:07.2 11. 02:19.5
12.  1320     Carmen Degollado 22:08.3 12. 02:20.6
20.  1322     Britanie Iraheta 23:11.6 (20.) 03:23.9

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:59.4) 42



 2.  Pomona Catholic HS   61
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

4.  2023     Shannon Markle 20:48.1 4. 01:00.4 Spread between the scoring runners 03:04.6
5.  2018     Solana Arellanes 20:56.1 5. 01:08.4
13.  2021     Dominique Lassen 22:20.1 13. 02:32.4
14.  2024     Esmeralda Martinez 22:21.5 14. 02:33.8
25.  2020     Katie De La Torre 23:52.7 25. 04:05.0
26.  2019     Xyliana Casas 23:58.5 (26.) 04:10.8

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:18.5) 61



 3.  Rim of The World HS   74
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

3.  2437     Maddy Jedlick 20:26.3 3. 00:38.6 Spread between the scoring runners 03:22.9
6.  2433     Micayla Anderson 21:00.2 6. 01:12.5
18.  2435     Brenna Ele 22:51.9 18. 03:04.2
23.  2434     Brooke Braden 23:40.6 23. 03:52.9
24.  2438     Samantha McMurren 23:49.2 24. 04:01.5
29.  2421     Madison Maclaren 25:07.4 (29.) 05:19.7

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:48.2) 74



 4.  Aquinas HS   78
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  105     Marissa Jimenez 19:47.7 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 08:20.4
8.  107     Gabriella Ramos 21:37.0 8. 01:49.3
17.  103     Kennedy Arizaga 22:39.2 17. 02:51.5
22.  106     Fawn Ramos 23:26.5 22. 03:38.8
30.  104     Sierra Duro 28:08.1 30. 08:20.4

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:38.5) 78



 5.  Banning HS   80
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

9.  192     Cheyenne Wright 21:46.7 9. 01:59.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:38.4
15.  186     Sylvia Aguliar 22:26.5 15. 02:38.8
16.  190     Maleah Prak 22:33.8 16. 02:46.1
19.  189     Marisol Fernandez 23:07.6 19. 03:19.9
21.  191     Areley Santiago 23:25.1 21. 03:37.4
27.  176     Miriam Sanchez 24:26.4 (27.) 04:38.7
28.  188     Victoria De La Rosa 24:52.0 (28.) 05:04.3

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:19.7) 80



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

SS Boys JV

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 1282  
Daniel Aguilera So 1.   Jurupa Hills HS
17:37.7 1.
2. 2927  
Isaac Ruelas So 2.   Jurupa Hills HS
17:57.9 2.
3. 1295  
Luis Ortega Fr 3.   Jurupa Hills HS
18:10.3 3.
4. 1289  
John Francis Lamibao Jr 4.   Jurupa Hills HS
18:10.5 4.
5. 159  
Ricardo Orozco Sr 1.   Banning HS
18:15.1 5.
6. 2926  
Armando Hernandez So 5.   Jurupa Hills HS
18:20.2 6.
7. 1286  
Albert Gonzalez So 6.   Jurupa Hills HS
18:22.5 7.
8. 160  
Steven Ortiz Jr 2.   Banning HS
18:30.7 8.
9. 149  
David Aguilar Jr 3.   Banning HS
18:37.0 9.
10. 1874  
Robby Plavajka Sr 1.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
18:44.2 10.
11. 2929  
Juan Medina So 7.   Jurupa Hills HS
18:51.6 11.
12. 1291  
Jose Martinez So 8.   Jurupa Hills HS
18:55.3 -- 
13. 155  
Isreal Fernandez Fr 4.   Banning HS
18:55.6 12.
14. 152  
Alex Chuy Fr 5.   Banning HS
18:59.5 13.
15. 158  
Robert Norte Jr 6.   Banning HS
19:04.7 14.
16. 157  
Carlos Hernadez Fr 7.   Banning HS
19:07.2 15.
17. 2405  
Hunter Layton Jr 1.   Rim of The World HS
19:11.4 16.
18. 1287  
Edbin Gonzalez So 9.   Jurupa Hills HS
19:23.4 -- 
19. 1862  
Desmond Aguirre Jr 2.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
19:24.2 17.
20. 1283  
Napoleon Chavez Jr 10.   Jurupa Hills HS
19:25.2 -- 
21. 2752  
Eddie Lenz Fr 1.   Victor Valley Christian HS
19:35.5 -- 
22. 161  
Santana Rubio Jr 8.   Banning HS
19:40.5 -- 
23. 1297  
Salvador Sanchez Jr 11.   Jurupa Hills HS
19:55.5 -- 
24. 2398  
Nick Brizuela So 2.   Rim of The World HS
20:06.3 18.
25. 1861  
William Addington Fr 3.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
20:19.5 19.
26. 546  
Jt Taylor So 1.   Cornerstone Christian HS
20:30.8 -- 
27. 545  
Matt Swica So 2.   Cornerstone Christian HS
20:37.7 -- 
28. 2397  
Jake Biancur So 3.   Rim of The World HS
20:40.7 20.
29. 165  
Fuechy Yang Sr 9.   Banning HS
20:42.1 -- 
30. 1293  
Justin Montalvo Fr 12.   Jurupa Hills HS
20:47.7 -- 
31. 1864  
Ryan Amidon Fr 4.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
20:52.6 21.
32. 1290  
Derek Luong Fr 13.   Jurupa Hills HS
20:57.5 -- 
33. 156  
Aanudh Jiramaneemai Fr 10.   Banning HS
21:00.1 -- 
34. 2895  
Christian Soto Fr 14.   Jurupa Hills HS
21:04.5 -- 
35. 1865  
Greenwald David Fr 5.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
21:06.0 22.
36. 2407  
Alex Scullin Sr 4.   Rim of The World HS
21:10.8 23.
37. 1296  
Jonathan Ray Fr 15.   Jurupa Hills HS
21:11.1 -- 
38. 2401  
Flecher Demeulenaere Fr 5.   Rim of The World HS
21:11.9 24.
39. 1867  
Cameron Jackson Sr 6.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
21:14.4 25.
40. 2409  
John Swedo Fr 6.   Rim of The World HS
21:15.7 26.
41. 1870  
Gerry Lopez Jr 7.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
21:21.2 27.
42. 2408  
Corey Smithson So 7.   Rim of The World HS
21:28.1 28.
43. 2406  
Alec McLellon Jr 8.   Rim of The World HS
21:28.5 -- 
44. 1860  
Ruiz Adam Fr 8.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
21:35.1 -- 
45. 163  
Nathaniel Wright Fr 11.   Banning HS
21:38.1 -- 
46. 1873  
Eric Peck Sr 9.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
21:38.4 -- 
47. 162  
Richard Reyes Jr 12.   Banning HS
21:56.0 -- 
48. 1284  
Aldrich Dalmacio Jr 16.   Jurupa Hills HS
22:02.9 -- 
49. 1863  
William Ambriz Sr 10.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
22:10.8 -- 
50. 154  
Danny Esparza Fr 13.   Banning HS
22:35.5 -- 
51. 1298  
Brandon Vallejo So 17.   Jurupa Hills HS
22:46.8 -- 
52. 2404  
Clark Grissom So 9.   Rim of The World HS
22:54.4 -- 
53. 1292  
Samuel Martinez So 18.   Jurupa Hills HS
23:25.4 -- 
54. 2395  
Stefan Aehle Jr 10.   Rim of The World HS
23:47.3 -- 
55. 1875  
Dustin Singletary Sr 11.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
24:07.0 -- 
56. 1872  
Samuel Norton So 12.   Notre Dame-Riverside HS
24:07.6 -- 
57. 2403  
Nick Godlewski So 11.   Rim of The World HS
24:11.7 -- 
58. 543  
Casey Coppola Fr 3.   Cornerstone Christian HS
24:30.8 -- 
59. 2400  
Erik Dahlquist Jr 12.   Rim of The World HS
24:36.8 -- 
60. 2402  
Tristan Fields So 13.   Rim of The World HS
25:36.1 -- 
61. 544  
Daryl Rodriguez Fr 4.   Cornerstone Christian HS
25:36.4 -- 
62. 151  
Brian Calderon So 14.   Banning HS
25:59.7 -- 
63. 164  
Alexis Yanez Fr 15.   Banning HS
26:48.6 -- 
64. 2410  
Eric Tesley Jr 14.   Rim of The World HS
30:42.0 -- 



Team Results


1. Jurupa Hills HS 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, (7), (11) 16

2. Banning HS 5, 8, 9, 12, 13, (14), (15) 47

3. Notre Dame-Riverside HS 10, 17, 19, 21, 22, (25), (27) 89

4. Rim of The World HS 16, 18, 20, 23, 24, (26), (28) 101



 1.  Jurupa Hills HS   16
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  1282     Daniel Aguilera 17:37.7 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 00:42.5
2.  2927     Isaac Ruelas 17:57.9 2. 00:20.2
3.  1295     Luis Ortega 18:10.3 3. 00:32.6
4.  1289     John Francis Lamibao 18:10.5 4. 00:32.8
6.  2926     Armando Hernandez 18:20.2 6. 00:42.5
7.  1286     Albert Gonzalez 18:22.5 (7.) 00:44.8
11.  2929     Juan Medina 18:51.6 (11.) 01:13.9
12.  1291     Jose Martinez 18:55.3 NS  01:17.6
18.  1287     Edbin Gonzalez 19:23.4 NS  01:45.7
20.  1283     Napoleon Chavez 19:25.2 NS  01:47.5
23.  1297     Salvador Sanchez 19:55.5 NS  02:17.8
30.  1293     Justin Montalvo 20:47.7 NS  03:10.0
32.  1290     Derek Luong 20:57.5 NS  03:19.8
34.  2895     Christian Soto 21:04.5 NS  03:26.8
37.  1296     Jonathan Ray 21:11.1 NS  03:33.4
48.  1284     Aldrich Dalmacio 22:02.9 NS  04:25.2
51.  1298     Brandon Vallejo 22:46.8 NS  05:09.1
53.  1292     Samuel Martinez 23:25.4 NS  05:47.7

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:30:16.6) 16



 2.  Banning HS   47
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

5.  159     Ricardo Orozco 18:15.1 5. 00:37.4 Spread between the scoring runners 00:44.4
8.  160     Steven Ortiz 18:30.7 8. 00:53.0
9.  149     David Aguilar 18:37.0 9. 00:59.3
13.  155     Isreal Fernandez 18:55.6 12. 01:17.9
14.  152     Alex Chuy 18:59.5 13. 01:21.8
15.  158     Robert Norte 19:04.7 (14.) 01:27.0
16.  157     Carlos Hernadez 19:07.2 (15.) 01:29.5
22.  161     Santana Rubio 19:40.5 NS  02:02.8
29.  165     Fuechy Yang 20:42.1 NS  03:04.4
33.  156     Aanudh Jiramaneemai 21:00.1 NS  03:22.4
45.  163     Nathaniel Wright 21:38.1 NS  04:00.4
47.  162     Richard Reyes 21:56.0 NS  04:18.3
50.  154     Danny Esparza 22:35.5 NS  04:57.8
62.  151     Brian Calderon 25:59.7 NS  08:22.0
63.  164     Alexis Yanez 26:48.6 NS  09:10.9

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:17.9) 47



 3.  Notre Dame-Riverside HS   89
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

10.  1874     Robby Plavajka 18:44.2 10. 01:06.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:21.8
19.  1862     Desmond Aguirre 19:24.2 17. 01:46.5
25.  1861     William Addington 20:19.5 19. 02:41.8
31.  1864     Ryan Amidon 20:52.6 21. 03:14.9
35.  1865     Greenwald David 21:06.0 22. 03:28.3
39.  1867     Cameron Jackson 21:14.4 (25.) 03:36.7
41.  1870     Gerry Lopez 21:21.2 (27.) 03:43.5
44.  1860     Ruiz Adam 21:35.1 NS  03:57.4
46.  1873     Eric Peck 21:38.4 NS  04:00.7
49.  1863     William Ambriz 22:10.8 NS  04:33.1
55.  1875     Dustin Singletary 24:07.0 NS  06:29.3
56.  1872     Samuel Norton 24:07.6 NS  06:29.9

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:40:26.5) 89



 4.  Rim of The World HS   101
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

17.  2405     Hunter Layton 19:11.4 16. 01:33.7 Spread between the scoring runners 02:00.5
24.  2398     Nick Brizuela 20:06.3 18. 02:28.6
28.  2397     Jake Biancur 20:40.7 20. 03:03.0
36.  2407     Alex Scullin 21:10.8 23. 03:33.1
38.  2401     Flecher Demeulenaere 21:11.9 24. 03:34.2
40.  2409     John Swedo 21:15.7 (26.) 03:38.0
42.  2408     Corey Smithson 21:28.1 (28.) 03:50.4
43.  2406     Alec McLellon 21:28.5 NS  03:50.8
52.  2404     Clark Grissom 22:54.4 NS  05:16.7
54.  2395     Stefan Aehle 23:47.3 NS  06:09.6
57.  2403     Nick Godlewski 24:11.7 NS  06:34.0
59.  2400     Erik Dahlquist 24:36.8 NS  06:59.1
60.  2402     Tristan Fields 25:36.1 NS  07:58.4
64.  2410     Eric Tesley 30:42.0 NS  13:04.3

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:42:21.1) 101



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

SS Boys Varsity

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 1317  
Michael Teran Fr 1.   Jurupa Hills HS
15:38.3 1.
2. 180  
Leo Carrillo Sr 1.   Banning HS
16:01.2 2.
3. 2427  
Cameron Evans So 1.   Rim of The World HS
16:29.0 3.
4. 1316  
Joseph Rodriguez So 2.   Jurupa Hills HS
16:51.1 4.
5. 1318  
Xavier Uribe Jr 3.   Jurupa Hills HS
17:00.3 5.
6. 2429  
Kyle Quine Sr 2.   Rim of The World HS
17:07.6 6.
7. 1315  
Carlos Razo So 4.   Jurupa Hills HS
17:12.3 7.
8. 185  
Carlos Sanchez Jr 2.   Banning HS
17:12.6 8.
9. 1312  
Nathan Cabrera So 5.   Jurupa Hills HS
17:18.8 9.
10. 179  
Ruben Alvarez Sr 3.   Banning HS
17:28.9 10.
11. 1314  
Isac Gonzalez Fr 6.   Jurupa Hills HS
17:34.0 11.
12. 181  
Pekthra Chhor Sr 4.   Banning HS
17:36.1 12.
13. 183  
Justin Nungaray So 5.   Banning HS
17:43.4 13.
14. 182  
Danny Martinez Sr 6.   Banning HS
17:58.8 14.
15. 2431  
Blake Scullin Sr 3.   Rim of The World HS
18:10.4 15.
16. 102  
Donald Weeks Jr 1.   Aquinas HS
18:11.5 16.
17. 2753  
Zachary DeAtley Jr 1.   Victor Valley Christian HS
18:13.0 -- 
18. 99  
Ben Kumler Jr 2.   Aquinas HS
18:14.7 17.
19. 184  
Manuel Roman Jr 7.   Banning HS
18:21.3 18.
20. 1313  
Jonathan Cadena Jr 7.   Jurupa Hills HS
18:25.4 19.
21. 2432  
Tyler Tvelia So 4.   Rim of The World HS
18:26.8 20.
22. 2426  
Herbert Emery Jr 5.   Rim of The World HS
18:52.2 21.
23. 100  
William Kumler So 3.   Aquinas HS
19:01.8 22.
24. 2430  
Caiden Schwab Fr 6.   Rim of The World HS
19:22.7 23.
25. 2428  
Clay Greene Jr 7.   Rim of The World HS
19:25.6 24.
26. 2754  
Matthew Kiecolt Jr 2.   Victor Valley Christian HS
19:32.2 -- 
27. 101  
Mac Saunders Fr 4.   Aquinas HS
19:47.5 25.
28. 98  
Alexy Krygier So 5.   Aquinas HS
21:56.8 26.
29. 97  
Steven Cortez Jr 6.   Aquinas HS
22:23.0 27.



Team Results


1. Jurupa Hills HS 1, 4, 5, 7, 9, (11), (19) 26

2. Banning HS 2, 8, 10, 12, 13, (14), (18) 45

3. Rim of The World HS 3, 6, 15, 20, 21, (23), (24) 65

4. Aquinas HS 16, 17, 22, 25, 26, (27), (0) 106



 1.  Jurupa Hills HS   26
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  1317     Michael Teran 15:38.3 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:40.5
4.  1316     Joseph Rodriguez 16:51.1 4. 01:12.8
5.  1318     Xavier Uribe 17:00.3 5. 01:22.0
7.  1315     Carlos Razo 17:12.3 7. 01:34.0
9.  1312     Nathan Cabrera 17:18.8 9. 01:40.5
11.  1314     Isac Gonzalez 17:34.0 (11.) 01:55.7
20.  1313     Jonathan Cadena 18:25.4 (19.) 02:47.1

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:00.8) 26



 2.  Banning HS   45
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  180     Leo Carrillo 16:01.2 2. 00:22.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:42.2
8.  185     Carlos Sanchez 17:12.6 8. 01:34.3
10.  179     Ruben Alvarez 17:28.9 10. 01:50.6
12.  181     Pekthra Chhor 17:36.1 12. 01:57.8
13.  183     Justin Nungaray 17:43.4 13. 02:05.1
14.  182     Danny Martinez 17:58.8 (14.) 02:20.5
19.  184     Manuel Roman 18:21.3 (18.) 02:43.0

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:02.2) 45



 3.  Rim of The World HS   65
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

3.  2427     Cameron Evans 16:29.0 3. 00:50.7 Spread between the scoring runners 02:23.2
6.  2429     Kyle Quine 17:07.6 6. 01:29.3
15.  2431     Blake Scullin 18:10.4 15. 02:32.1
21.  2432     Tyler Tvelia 18:26.8 20. 02:48.5
22.  2426     Herbert Emery 18:52.2 21. 03:13.9
24.  2430     Caiden Schwab 19:22.7 (23.) 03:44.4
25.  2428     Clay Greene 19:25.6 (24.) 03:47.3

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:06.0) 65



 4.  Aquinas HS   106
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

16.  102     Donald Weeks 18:11.5 16. 02:33.2 Spread between the scoring runners 03:45.3
18.  99     Ben Kumler 18:14.7 17. 02:36.4
23.  100     William Kumler 19:01.8 22. 03:23.5
27.  101     Mac Saunders 19:47.5 25. 04:09.2
28.  98     Alexy Krygier 21:56.8 26. 06:18.5
29.  97     Steven Cortez 22:23.0 (27.) 06:44.7

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:12.3) 106



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

MS Girls Fr/So

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 946  
Holly Hele So 1.   Granite Hills HS
20:25.4 -- 
2. 947  
Noelle Hele So 2.   Granite Hills HS
20:27.0 -- 
3. 2443  
Lizette Eniriquez Fr 1.   Rubidoux HS
20:27.9 1.
4. 2836  
Sarah Olsen So 1.   West Valley HS
20:41.9 2.
5. 1653  
Lauren Coomber So 1.   Murrieta Mesa HS
20:51.0 3.
6. 1654  
Chloe Corden So 2.   Murrieta Mesa HS
20:53.9 4.
7. 2442  
Laura Diaz-Barbosa So 2.   Rubidoux HS
20:58.1 5.
8. 1178  
Sarah Mullen So 1.   Hemet HS
21:03.2 6.
9. 2226  
Fraczek Zofia Fr 1.   Redlands East Valley HS
21:04.0 7.
10. 1735  
Aracely Baquero So 1.   Murrieta Valley HS
21:10.5 8.
11. 1173  
Selena Huerta Fr 2.   Hemet HS
21:10.6 9.
12. 2214  
Erica Cardenas So 2.   Redlands East Valley HS
21:14.8 10.
13. 2648  
Marin Carey So 1.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
21:15.4 -- 
14. 1248  
Ilse Fierro So 1.   Indio HS
21:15.8 11.
15. 2440  
Jacqueline Albin Fr 3.   Rubidoux HS
21:16.2 12.
16. 2026  
Baellae Hoops Fr 1.   Ramona HS
21:16.9 13.
17. 1562  
Madison Martinez So 1.   Lakeside HS
21:26.6 -- 
18. 2930  
Malinda McCormick Fr 1.   Serrano HS
21:30.8 -- 
19. 1171  
Anneli Howells Fr 3.   Hemet HS
21:36.5 14.
20. 1560  
Jaycie Dennison Fr 2.   Lakeside HS
21:39.0 -- 
21. 1651  
Emily Buechler So 3.   Murrieta Mesa HS
21:45.7 15.
22. 1748  
Ring Shey So 2.   Murrieta Valley HS
21:47.3 16.
23. 241  
Jackie Quintana Fr 1.   Beaumont HS
21:50.0 17.
24. 2217  
Ashlyn Coen Fr 3.   Redlands East Valley HS
21:50.1 18.
25. 1669  
Chelsea Weldon Fr 4.   Murrieta Mesa HS
21:52.6 19.
26. 2839  
Nathalie Sickles So 2.   West Valley HS
21:52.9 20.
27. 1168  
Julia Baggett Fr 4.   Hemet HS
21:53.9 21.
28. 1253  
Martha Ramirez Fr 2.   Indio HS
21:59.4 22.
29. 1736  
Hannah Boelts Fr 3.   Murrieta Valley HS
22:00.5 23.
30. 1661  
Victoria Moore Fr 5.   Murrieta Mesa HS
22:01.4 24.
31. 2838  
Rachel Sheppeard So 3.   West Valley HS
22:06.2 25.
32. 2447  
Berenise Lopez So 4.   Rubidoux HS
22:11.7 26.
33. 1734  
Megan Allen Fr 4.   Murrieta Valley HS
22:20.1 27.
34. 2223  
Jenny Makowski Fr 4.   Redlands East Valley HS
22:22.6 28.
35. 2455  
Citlalmina Valdez So 5.   Rubidoux HS
22:24.1 29.
36. 1251  
Prisma Loya So 3.   Indio HS
22:25.5 30.
37. 1250  
Sofia Lenos So 4.   Indio HS
22:27.3 31.
38. 1565  
Gillian Valdovines Fr 3.   Lakeside HS
22:29.5 -- 
39. 58  
Rhonda Sherrick Fr 1.   Apple Valley HS
22:30.9 32.
40. 737  
Kiana Fillius So 1.   Elsinore HS
22:32.9 -- 
41. 2025  
Jasmine Higuera So 2.   Ramona HS
22:38.4 33.
42. 2452  
Franchelli Padilla Fr 6.   Rubidoux HS
22:41.4 34.
43. 1652  
Brooke Clark So 6.   Murrieta Mesa HS
22:41.6 35.
44. 213  
Cassandra Avila So 2.   Beaumont HS
22:58.2 36.
45. 2924  
Jessica Atkins So 2.   Serrano HS
23:05.2 -- 
46. 2840  
Alexis Zarate So 4.   West Valley HS
23:07.9 37.
47. 216  
Zoila Hernandez Fr 3.   Beaumont HS
23:12.3 38.
48. 214  
Jobie Calderon So 4.   Beaumont HS
23:12.4 39.
49. 1166  
Zulemma Andrade Fr 5.   Hemet HS
23:16.7 40.
50. 1174  
Emily Maddox So 6.   Hemet HS
23:17.8 41.
51. 1177  
Arecelia Mercado Fr 7.   Hemet HS
23:23.1 42.
52. 1795  
Rebecca Delgado So 1.   Norco HS
23:25.2 43.
53. 1797  
Alexia Huffman Fr 2.   Norco HS
23:28.2 44.
54. 1747  
Jenna Schwab So 5.   Murrieta Valley HS
23:31.8 45.
55. 2449  
Kimberly Monreal So 7.   Rubidoux HS
23:32.9 46.
56. 1798  
Estella Ibarra Fr 3.   Norco HS
23:35.9 47.
57. 1738  
Vanessa Corzine So 6.   Murrieta Valley HS
23:42.2 48.
58. 1956  
Aubrey Rausch So 1.   Palm Springs HS
23:43.6 49.
59. 1247  
Marisela Bueno So 5.   Indio HS
23:44.2 50.
60. 1950  
Lynsey Byrd Fr 2.   Palm Springs HS
23:49.6 51.
61. 739  
Kaitlin Hernandez So 2.   Elsinore HS
23:58.1 -- 
62. 2923  
Shannon Crowley So 3.   Serrano HS
24:09.0 -- 
63. 1742  
Alyssa Howell So 7.   Murrieta Valley HS
24:14.7 52.
64. 217  
Carissa Salcido So 5.   Beaumont HS
24:16.0 53.
65. 1658  
Alexandra Ledezma So 7.   Murrieta Mesa HS
24:27.0 54.
66. 53  
Morales Audrey Fr 2.   Apple Valley HS
24:31.4 55.
67. 215  
Jessica Hernandez Fr 6.   Beaumont HS
24:34.6 56.
68. 60  
Alexis Webb Fr 3.   Apple Valley HS
24:35.4 57.
69. 949  
Katherine Palacios Fr 3.   Granite Hills HS
24:37.8 -- 
70. 1799  
Elaina Lucio Fr 4.   Norco HS
24:40.9 58.
71. 56  
Cassidy Horne Fr 4.   Apple Valley HS
24:45.6 59.
72. 738  
Kira Girard So 3.   Elsinore HS
24:48.2 -- 
73. 1796  
Kacey Ellis Fr 5.   Norco HS
24:50.0 60.
74. 1667  
Abigail Sequira Fr 8.   Murrieta Mesa HS
24:51.5 -- 
75. 193  
Chyna Irvin So 1.   Barstow HS
24:55.4 -- 
76. 742  
Deanne Smith Fr 4.   Elsinore HS
24:56.2 -- 
77. 2835  
Mikaela Krempa So 5.   West Valley HS
24:57.0 61.
78. 2225  
Gianna Radoi So 5.   Redlands East Valley HS
24:58.6 62.
79. 2925  
Jessica davis So 4.   Serrano HS
25:01.9 -- 
80. 1906  
Marilee Santana Fr 1.   Pacific HS
25:02.2 63.
81. 2032  
Morgan Wagy Fr 3.   Ramona HS
25:07.3 64.
82. 2444  
Katherine Gomez So 8.   Rubidoux HS
25:11.9 -- 
83. 1559  
Andrea Cuevas Fr 4.   Lakeside HS
25:12.5 -- 
84. 2833  
Blanca Gutierrez So 6.   West Valley HS
25:15.0 65.
85. 2221  
Hannah Hoekstra Fr 6.   Redlands East Valley HS
25:15.5 66.
86. 1801  
Tori Reyes Fr 6.   Norco HS
25:16.9 67.
87. 1666  
Alyse Salazar So 9.   Murrieta Mesa HS
25:20.0 -- 
88. 1740  
Hannah Elsea Fr 8.   Murrieta Valley HS
25:28.6 -- 
89. 2027  
Ileanna Lopez So 4.   Ramona HS
25:29.7 68.
90. 1664  
Lexus Palacios So 10.   Murrieta Mesa HS
25:33.6 -- 
91. 1902  
Alondra Meza So 2.   Pacific HS
25:35.3 69.
92. 2834  
Becky Jones Fr 7.   West Valley HS
25:35.4 70.
93. 1671  
Shaynna Zapasnik Fr 11.   Murrieta Mesa HS
25:36.6 -- 
94. 1179  
Zoey Samperio Fr 8.   Hemet HS
25:40.3 -- 
95. 1746  
Breannah Rindahl So 9.   Murrieta Valley HS
25:40.4 -- 
96. 1897  
Rebekah Aguirre Fr 3.   Pacific HS
25:43.4 71.
97. 1903  
Jocelyn Meza So 4.   Pacific HS
25:44.4 72.
98. 2218  
Bianca Contreras So 7.   Redlands East Valley HS
25:46.7 73.
99. 1900  
Jackie Hernandez So 5.   Pacific HS
25:59.4 74.
100. 1670  
Shelby Wilder Fr 12.   Murrieta Mesa HS
26:03.4 -- 
101. 1660  
Brianne McKinlay Fr 13.   Murrieta Mesa HS
26:05.8 -- 
102. 1665  
Nicolette Pamlenyi Fr 14.   Murrieta Mesa HS
26:10.3 -- 
103. 2224  
Elena Martinez So 8.   Redlands East Valley HS
26:24.6 -- 
104. 1959  
Nayely Silva So 3.   Palm Springs HS
26:33.7 75.
105. 2215  
Carla Castelan So 9.   Redlands East Valley HS
26:34.4 -- 
106. 54  
Charlee Beasley Fr 5.   Apple Valley HS
27:03.6 76.
107. 194  
Tatyana Padilla Fr 2.   Barstow HS
27:20.3 -- 
108. 2029  
Alonna Medina Fr 5.   Ramona HS
27:21.2 77.
109. 55  
Juhi Gopal Fr 6.   Apple Valley HS
27:27.8 78.
110. 1170  
Rupanshi Garg Fr 9.   Hemet HS
27:36.0 -- 
111. 1948  
Marlana Montenegro So 4.   Palm Springs HS
27:41.7 79.
112. 1745  
Dorothy Peng Fr 10.   Murrieta Valley HS
27:58.7 -- 
113. 1955  
Blair Pietragallo So 5.   Palm Springs HS
28:07.4 80.
114. 1958  
Vanessa Sandoval Fr 6.   Palm Springs HS
28:08.6 81.
115. 1172  
Johnette Howells So 10.   Hemet HS
28:20.3 -- 
116. 1907  
Tanya Solano So 6.   Pacific HS
29:07.6 82.
117. 2837  
Shay Puello Fr 8.   West Valley HS
29:53.9 -- 
118. 1169  
Sadie Bonnell Fr 11.   Hemet HS
29:59.0 -- 
119. 1656  
Maggie Huang Fr 15.   Murrieta Mesa HS
30:10.6 -- 
120. 2830  
Madison Beckers Fr 9.   West Valley HS
31:12.0 -- 
121. 2028  
Alissa Medina Fr 6.   Ramona HS
31:34.0 83.
122. 2454  
Alexandra Rodriguez Fr 9.   Rubidoux HS
31:51.9 -- 
123. 1749  
Ashley Teller So 11.   Murrieta Valley HS
36:23.9 -- 



Team Results


1. Murrieta Mesa HS 3, 4, 15, 19, 24, (35), (54) 65

2. Rubidoux HS 1, 5, 12, 26, 29, (34), (46) 73

3. Hemet HS 6, 9, 14, 21, 40, (41), (42) 90

4. Murrieta Valley HS 8, 16, 23, 27, 45, (48), (52) 119

5. Redlands East Valley HS 7, 10, 18, 28, 62, (66), (73) 125

6. Indio HS 11, 22, 30, 31, 50, (0), (0) 144

7. West Valley HS 2, 20, 25, 37, 61, (65), (70) 145

8. Beaumont HS 17, 36, 38, 39, 53, (56), (0) 183

9. Norco HS 43, 44, 47, 58, 60, (67), (0) 252

10. Ramona HS 13, 33, 64, 68, 77, (83), (0) 255

11. Apple Valley HS 32, 55, 57, 59, 76, (78), (0) 279

12. Palm Springs HS 49, 51, 75, 79, 80, (81), (0) 334

13. Pacific HS 63, 69, 71, 72, 74, (82), (0) 349



 1.  Murrieta Mesa HS   65
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

5.  1653     Lauren Coomber 20:51.0 3. 00:25.6 Spread between the scoring runners 01:10.4
6.  1654     Chloe Corden 20:53.9 4. 00:28.5
21.  1651     Emily Buechler 21:45.7 15. 01:20.3
25.  1669     Chelsea Weldon 21:52.6 19. 01:27.2
30.  1661     Victoria Moore 22:01.4 24. 01:36.0
43.  1652     Brooke Clark 22:41.6 (35.) 02:16.2
65.  1658     Alexandra Ledezma 24:27.0 (54.) 04:01.6
74.  1667     Abigail Sequira 24:51.5 NS  04:26.1
87.  1666     Alyse Salazar 25:20.0 NS  04:54.6
90.  1664     Lexus Palacios 25:33.6 NS  05:08.2
93.  1671     Shaynna Zapasnik 25:36.6 NS  05:11.2
100.  1670     Shelby Wilder 26:03.4 NS  05:38.0
101.  1660     Brianne McKinlay 26:05.8 NS  05:40.4
102.  1665     Nicolette Pamlenyi 26:10.3 NS  05:44.9
119.  1656     Maggie Huang 30:10.6 NS  09:45.2

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:24.6) 65



 2.  Rubidoux HS   73
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

3.  2443     Lizette Eniriquez 20:27.9 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:56.2
7.  2442     Laura Diaz-Barbosa 20:58.1 5. 00:32.7
15.  2440     Jacqueline Albin 21:16.2 12. 00:50.8
32.  2447     Berenise Lopez 22:11.7 26. 01:46.3
35.  2455     Citlalmina Valdez 22:24.1 29. 01:58.7
42.  2452     Franchelli Padilla 22:41.4 (34.) 02:16.0
55.  2449     Kimberly Monreal 23:32.9 (46.) 03:07.5
82.  2444     Katherine Gomez 25:11.9 NS  04:46.5
122.  2454     Alexandra Rodriguez 31:51.9 NS  11:26.5

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:18.0) 73



 3.  Hemet HS   90
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

8.  1178     Sarah Mullen 21:03.2 6. 00:37.8 Spread between the scoring runners 02:13.5
11.  1173     Selena Huerta 21:10.6 9. 00:45.2
19.  1171     Anneli Howells 21:36.5 14. 01:11.1
27.  1168     Julia Baggett 21:53.9 21. 01:28.5
49.  1166     Zulemma Andrade 23:16.7 40. 02:51.3
50.  1174     Emily Maddox 23:17.8 (41.) 02:52.4
51.  1177     Arecelia Mercado 23:23.1 (42.) 02:57.7
94.  1179     Zoey Samperio 25:40.3 NS  05:14.9
110.  1170     Rupanshi Garg 27:36.0 NS  07:10.6
115.  1172     Johnette Howells 28:20.3 NS  07:54.9
118.  1169     Sadie Bonnell 29:59.0 NS  09:33.6

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:49:00.9) 90



 4.  Murrieta Valley HS   119
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

10.  1735     Aracely Baquero 21:10.5 8. 00:45.1 Spread between the scoring runners 02:21.3
22.  1748     Ring Shey 21:47.3 16. 01:21.9
29.  1736     Hannah Boelts 22:00.5 23. 01:35.1
33.  1734     Megan Allen 22:20.1 27. 01:54.7
54.  1747     Jenna Schwab 23:31.8 45. 03:06.4
57.  1738     Vanessa Corzine 23:42.2 (48.) 03:16.8
63.  1742     Alyssa Howell 24:14.7 (52.) 03:49.3
88.  1740     Hannah Elsea 25:28.6 NS  05:03.2
95.  1746     Breannah Rindahl 25:40.4 NS  05:15.0
112.  1745     Dorothy Peng 27:58.7 NS  07:33.3
123.  1749     Ashley Teller 36:23.9 NS  15:58.5

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:50.2) 119



 5.  Redlands East Valley HS   125
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

9.  2226     Fraczek Zofia 21:04.0 7. 00:38.6 Spread between the scoring runners 03:54.6
12.  2214     Erica Cardenas 21:14.8 10. 00:49.4
24.  2217     Ashlyn Coen 21:50.1 18. 01:24.7
34.  2223     Jenny Makowski 22:22.6 28. 01:57.2
78.  2225     Gianna Radoi 24:58.6 62. 04:33.2
85.  2221     Hannah Hoekstra 25:15.5 (66.) 04:50.1
98.  2218     Bianca Contreras 25:46.7 (73.) 05:21.3
103.  2224     Elena Martinez 26:24.6 NS  05:59.2
105.  2215     Carla Castelan 26:34.4 NS  06:09.0

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:30.1) 125



 6.  Indio HS   144
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

14.  1248     Ilse Fierro 21:15.8 11. 00:50.4 Spread between the scoring runners 02:28.4
28.  1253     Martha Ramirez 21:59.4 22. 01:34.0
36.  1251     Prisma Loya 22:25.5 30. 02:00.1
37.  1250     Sofia Lenos 22:27.3 31. 02:01.9
59.  1247     Marisela Bueno 23:44.2 50. 03:18.8

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:52.2) 144



 7.  West Valley HS   145
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

4.  2836     Sarah Olsen 20:41.9 2. 00:16.5 Spread between the scoring runners 04:15.1
26.  2839     Nathalie Sickles 21:52.9 20. 01:27.5
31.  2838     Rachel Sheppeard 22:06.2 25. 01:40.8
46.  2840     Alexis Zarate 23:07.9 37. 02:42.5
77.  2835     Mikaela Krempa 24:57.0 61. 04:31.6
84.  2833     Blanca Gutierrez 25:15.0 (65.) 04:49.6
92.  2834     Becky Jones 25:35.4 (70.) 05:10.0
117.  2837     Shay Puello 29:53.9 NS  09:28.5
120.  2830     Madison Beckers 31:12.0 NS  10:46.6

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:45.9) 145



 8.  Beaumont HS   183
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

23.  241     Jackie Quintana 21:50.0 17. 01:24.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:26.0
44.  213     Cassandra Avila 22:58.2 36. 02:32.8
47.  216     Zoila Hernandez 23:12.3 38. 02:46.9
48.  214     Jobie Calderon 23:12.4 39. 02:47.0
64.  217     Carissa Salcido 24:16.0 53. 03:50.6
67.  215     Jessica Hernandez 24:34.6 (56.) 04:09.2

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:28.9) 183



 9.  Norco HS   252
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

52.  1795     Rebecca Delgado 23:25.2 43. 02:59.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:24.8
53.  1797     Alexia Huffman 23:28.2 44. 03:02.8
56.  1798     Estella Ibarra 23:35.9 47. 03:10.5
70.  1799     Elaina Lucio 24:40.9 58. 04:15.5
73.  1796     Kacey Ellis 24:50.0 60. 04:24.6
86.  1801     Tori Reyes 25:16.9 (67.) 04:51.5

9. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:00.2) 252



 10.  Ramona HS   255
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

16.  2026     Baellae Hoops 21:16.9 13. 00:51.5 Spread between the scoring runners 06:04.3
41.  2025     Jasmine Higuera 22:38.4 33. 02:13.0
81.  2032     Morgan Wagy 25:07.3 64. 04:41.9
89.  2027     Ileanna Lopez 25:29.7 68. 05:04.3
108.  2029     Alonna Medina 27:21.2 77. 06:55.8
121.  2028     Alissa Medina 31:34.0 (83.) 11:08.6

10. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:01:53.5) 255



 11.  Apple Valley HS   279
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

39.  58     Rhonda Sherrick 22:30.9 32. 02:05.5 Spread between the scoring runners 04:32.7
66.  53     Morales Audrey 24:31.4 55. 04:06.0
68.  60     Alexis Webb 24:35.4 57. 04:10.0
71.  56     Cassidy Horne 24:45.6 59. 04:20.2
106.  54     Charlee Beasley 27:03.6 76. 06:38.2
109.  55     Juhi Gopal 27:27.8 (78.) 07:02.4

11. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:03:26.9) 279



 12.  Palm Springs HS   334
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

58.  1956     Aubrey Rausch 23:43.6 49. 03:18.2 Spread between the scoring runners 04:23.8
60.  1950     Lynsey Byrd 23:49.6 51. 03:24.2
104.  1959     Nayely Silva 26:33.7 75. 06:08.3
111.  1948     Marlana Montenegro 27:41.7 79. 07:16.3
113.  1955     Blair Pietragallo 28:07.4 80. 07:42.0
114.  1958     Vanessa Sandoval 28:08.6 (81.) 07:43.2

12. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:09:56.0) 334



 13.  Pacific HS   349
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

80.  1906     Marilee Santana 25:02.2 63. 04:36.8 Spread between the scoring runners 00:57.2
91.  1902     Alondra Meza 25:35.3 69. 05:09.9
96.  1897     Rebekah Aguirre 25:43.4 71. 05:18.0
97.  1903     Jocelyn Meza 25:44.4 72. 05:19.0
99.  1900     Jackie Hernandez 25:59.4 74. 05:34.0
116.  1907     Tanya Solano 29:07.6 (82.) 08:42.2

13. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:08:04.7) 349



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

MS Girls JV

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 2245  
Kylie Guerrero Jr 1.   Redlands East Valley HS
20:35.8 1.
2. 2280  
Annie Wilshire Jr 2.   Redlands East Valley HS
20:58.3 2.
3. 2268  
Dana Burns Jr 3.   Redlands East Valley HS
21:00.2 3.
4. 2271  
Kelsie Jackson Jr 4.   Redlands East Valley HS
21:06.4 4.
5. 2644  
Elizabeth Pendergrass Sr 1.   Serrano HS
21:17.5 -- 
6. 92  
Tori Bruinsma Jr 1.   Apple Valley HS
21:34.3 5.
7. 1220  
Mary Angadol Jr 1.   Hemet HS
21:35.4 -- 
8. 2951  
Kailten Mackador Sr 1.   Murrieta Valley HS
21:39.8 6.
9. 1222  
Katie Shawver Jr 2.   Hemet HS
22:06.1 -- 
10. 258  
Asucena Lopez Jr 1.   Beaumont HS
22:16.9 -- 
11. 2949  
Emile Allen Jr 2.   Murrieta Valley HS
22:32.5 7.
12. 2274  
Heidi Snowball Jr 5.   Redlands East Valley HS
22:39.2 8.
13. 2276  
Abigail Vollkommer Jr 6.   Redlands East Valley HS
22:52.7 9.
14. 2606  
Kalli Sarkin Sr 2.   Serrano HS
22:54.0 -- 
15. 95  
Alisa Valdez Sr 2.   Apple Valley HS
23:03.4 10.
16. 680  
Adriana Pine Fr 1.   Desert Hot Springs HS
23:20.7 -- 
17. 94  
Leslie Montes Sr 3.   Apple Valley HS
23:21.5 11.
18. 1840  
Hannah Laffond Jr 1.   Norco HS
23:22.2 12.
19. 1733  
Samantha Santy Jr 1.   Murrieta Mesa HS
23:30.7 -- 
20. 1941  
Jasmine Jones Jr 1.   Pacific HS
23:33.3 13.
21. 1844  
Emily Mercado Sr 2.   Norco HS
23:38.7 14.
22. 978  
Sydnie Smith Jr 1.   Granite Hills HS
23:42.1 -- 
23. 781  
Taylor Somppi Jr 1.   Elsinore HS
23:43.6 15.
24. 1731  
Christina Herring Jr 2.   Murrieta Mesa HS
23:54.3 -- 
25. 1786  
Lauren Howell Sr 3.   Murrieta Valley HS
23:55.8 16.
26. 2862  
Kasey Fox Sr 1.   West Valley HS
24:00.9 -- 
27. 1219  
Ronda Ackley Jr 3.   Hemet HS
24:05.8 -- 
28. 1945  
Gaby Perez Jr 2.   Pacific HS
24:18.9 17.
29. 977  
Janelle Greene Sr 2.   Granite Hills HS
24:20.1 -- 
30. 1221  
Georgia Reeves Jr 4.   Hemet HS
24:20.7 -- 
31. 255  
Joye DePalatis Sr 2.   Beaumont HS
24:27.0 -- 
32. 96  
Brittany Vance Jr 4.   Apple Valley HS
24:30.2 18.
33. 2068  
Esther Ogunrinu Jr 1.   Ramona HS
24:34.1 -- 
34. 259  
Zoe Pressly Sr 3.   Beaumont HS
24:41.1 -- 
35. 2267  
Myka Arellano Jr 7.   Redlands East Valley HS
24:41.2 19.
36. 775  
Bianca Baltazar Fr 2.   Elsinore HS
24:41.3 20.
37. 2066  
Jennifer Higuera Sr 2.   Ramona HS
24:41.4 -- 
38. 2863  
Roxanna Hinojosa Jr 2.   West Valley HS
24:55.4 -- 
39. 780  
Megan Rogers Jr 3.   Elsinore HS
25:06.8 21.
40. 1936  
Alejandra Alcarez Sr 3.   Pacific HS
25:15.8 22.
41. 2861  
Kimberly Brizuela Sr 3.   West Valley HS
25:18.2 -- 
42. 2069  
Maritza Osorio Jr 3.   Ramona HS
25:23.3 -- 
43. 1792  
Judy Pearce Sr 4.   Murrieta Valley HS
25:31.1 23.
44. 2075  
Diana Wauran Sr 4.   Ramona HS
25:33.0 -- 
45. 2687  
Dana Nelson Jr 1.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
25:33.9 -- 
46. 1794  
Gabriella Velasco Jr 5.   Murrieta Valley HS
25:34.3 24.
47. 1838  
Megan Eckardt Sr 3.   Norco HS
25:35.1 25.
48. 2864  
Tiffany Story Sr 4.   West Valley HS
25:55.4 -- 
49. 774  
Jasmine Arreola Fr 4.   Elsinore HS
25:57.1 26.
50. 1947  
Arlene Zamora Jr 4.   Pacific HS
26:05.3 27.
51. 1839  
Stephanie Galguera Jr 4.   Norco HS
26:30.4 28.
52. 1937  
Maria Arroyo Jr 5.   Pacific HS
26:35.4 29.
53. 1834  
Jacqueline Alpert Jr 5.   Norco HS
26:44.4 30.
54. 1939  
Maria DeLosSantos Sr 6.   Pacific HS
26:52.4 31.
55. 2275  
Melissa Vega Jr 8.   Redlands East Valley HS
26:57.7 -- 
56. 2279  
Haley Whitehurst Jr 9.   Redlands East Valley HS
27:07.8 -- 
57. 1842  
Diana Lopez Jr 6.   Norco HS
27:40.7 32.
58. 2524  
Ruby Ledesma Jr 1.   San Bernardino HS
27:40.8 -- 
59. 93  
Brennan Howe Jr 5.   Apple Valley HS
27:40.9 33.
60. 2270  
Autumn Gerber Jr 10.   Redlands East Valley HS
27:51.5 -- 
61. 1793  
Kyra Sorensen Sr 6.   Murrieta Valley HS
27:55.8 34.
62. 2523  
Susana Guzman Jr 2.   San Bernardino HS
28:05.9 -- 
63. 776  
Valeria Ceja Fr 5.   Elsinore HS
28:10.3 35.
64. 2952  
Breana Molby Jr 7.   Murrieta Valley HS
28:13.5 36.
65. 254  
Jessica Bermudez Jr 4.   Beaumont HS
28:16.8 -- 
66. 1938  
Karen Arzola Sr 7.   Pacific HS
28:33.7 37.
67. 1946  
Mayra Vazquez Jr 8.   Pacific HS
28:56.7 -- 
68. 1987  
Estefania Moreira Sr 1.   Palm Springs HS
29:13.1 -- 
69. 2950  
Eden Edinghausen Jr 8.   Murrieta Valley HS
29:33.5 -- 
70. 782  
Karina Velasco Sr 6.   Elsinore HS
29:54.8 38.
71. 777  
Diana Hernandez Jr 7.   Elsinore HS
30:32.9 39.
72. 1730  
Mikala Cantero Jr 3.   Murrieta Mesa HS
30:35.1 -- 
73. 1942  
Nancy Luis Sr 9.   Pacific HS
31:05.7 -- 
74. 678  
Alejandra Lenos Sr 2.   Desert Hot Springs HS
31:36.9 -- 
75. 679  
Fabiola Lenos Sr 3.   Desert Hot Springs HS
32:32.1 -- 
76. 1984  
Jasmine Castillo Sr 2.   Palm Springs HS
32:37.1 -- 
77. 1986  
Amanda Moore Jr 3.   Palm Springs HS
32:41.2 -- 
78. 2689  
Riley Youngblood Jr 2.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
35:05.1 -- 



Team Results


1. Redlands East Valley HS 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, (9), (19) 18

2. Murrieta Valley HS 6, 7, 16, 23, 24, (34), (36) 76

3. Apple Valley HS 5, 10, 11, 18, 33, (0), (0) 77

4. Pacific HS 13, 17, 22, 27, 29, (31), (37) 108

5. Norco HS 12, 14, 25, 28, 30, (32), (0) 109

6. Elsinore HS 15, 20, 21, 26, 35, (38), (39) 117



 1.  Redlands East Valley HS   18
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  2245     Kylie Guerrero 20:35.8 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 02:03.4
2.  2280     Annie Wilshire 20:58.3 2. 00:22.5
3.  2268     Dana Burns 21:00.2 3. 00:24.4
4.  2271     Kelsie Jackson 21:06.4 4. 00:30.6
12.  2274     Heidi Snowball 22:39.2 8. 02:03.4
13.  2276     Abigail Vollkommer 22:52.7 (9.) 02:16.9
35.  2267     Myka Arellano 24:41.2 (19.) 04:05.4
55.  2275     Melissa Vega 26:57.7 NS  06:21.9
56.  2279     Haley Whitehurst 27:07.8 NS  06:32.0
60.  2270     Autumn Gerber 27:51.5 NS  07:15.7

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:19.9) 18



 2.  Murrieta Valley HS   76
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

8.  2951     Kailten Mackador 21:39.8 6. 01:04.0 Spread between the scoring runners 03:54.5
11.  2949     Emile Allen 22:32.5 7. 01:56.7
25.  1786     Lauren Howell 23:55.8 16. 03:20.0
43.  1792     Judy Pearce 25:31.1 23. 04:55.3
46.  1794     Gabriella Velasco 25:34.3 24. 04:58.5
61.  1793     Kyra Sorensen 27:55.8 (34.) 07:20.0
64.  2952     Breana Molby 28:13.5 (36.) 07:37.7
69.  2950     Eden Edinghausen 29:33.5 NS  08:57.7

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:59:13.5) 76



 3.  Apple Valley HS   77
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

6.  92     Tori Bruinsma 21:34.3 5. 00:58.5 Spread between the scoring runners 06:06.6
15.  95     Alisa Valdez 23:03.4 10. 02:27.6
17.  94     Leslie Montes 23:21.5 11. 02:45.7
32.  96     Brittany Vance 24:30.2 18. 03:54.4
59.  93     Brennan Howe 27:40.9 33. 07:05.1

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:10.3) 77



 4.  Pacific HS   108
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

20.  1941     Jasmine Jones 23:33.3 13. 02:57.5 Spread between the scoring runners 03:02.1
28.  1945     Gaby Perez 24:18.9 17. 03:43.1
40.  1936     Alejandra Alcarez 25:15.8 22. 04:40.0
50.  1947     Arlene Zamora 26:05.3 27. 05:29.5
52.  1937     Maria Arroyo 26:35.4 29. 05:59.6
54.  1939     Maria DeLosSantos 26:52.4 (31.) 06:16.6
66.  1938     Karen Arzola 28:33.7 (37.) 07:57.9
67.  1946     Mayra Vazquez 28:56.7 NS  08:20.9
73.  1942     Nancy Luis 31:05.7 NS  10:29.9

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:05:48.7) 108



 5.  Norco HS   109
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

18.  1840     Hannah Laffond 23:22.2 12. 02:46.4 Spread between the scoring runners 03:22.2
21.  1844     Emily Mercado 23:38.7 14. 03:02.9
47.  1838     Megan Eckardt 25:35.1 25. 04:59.3
51.  1839     Stephanie Galguera 26:30.4 28. 05:54.6
53.  1834     Jacqueline Alpert 26:44.4 30. 06:08.6
57.  1842     Diana Lopez 27:40.7 (32.) 07:04.9

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:05:50.8) 109



 6.  Elsinore HS   117
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

23.  781     Taylor Somppi 23:43.6 15. 03:07.8 Spread between the scoring runners 04:26.7
36.  775     Bianca Baltazar 24:41.3 20. 04:05.5
39.  780     Megan Rogers 25:06.8 21. 04:31.0
49.  774     Jasmine Arreola 25:57.1 26. 05:21.3
63.  776     Valeria Ceja 28:10.3 35. 07:34.5
70.  782     Karina Velasco 29:54.8 (38.) 09:19.0
71.  777     Diana Hernandez 30:32.9 (39.) 09:57.1

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:07:39.1) 117



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

MS Girls Varsity

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 2247  
Kathryn Hebb Sr 1.   Redlands East Valley HS
19:01.4 1.
2. 1820  
Robyn Munger Sr 1.   Norco HS
19:08.3 -- 
3. 2243  
Madison Edwards Sr 2.   Redlands East Valley HS
19:08.6 2.
4. 2246  
Kalie Hanson-Campa Jr 3.   Redlands East Valley HS
19:18.5 3.
5. 2604  
Bezi Busam Sr 1.   Serrano HS
19:19.7 4.
6. 1764  
Ashley Davis Fr 1.   Murrieta Valley HS
19:19.9 5.
7. 239  
Alexa Gozzip Jr 1.   Beaumont HS
19:24.1 6.
8. 1851  
Crystal Tejada So 1.   Norte Vista HS
19:27.6 7.
9. 1918  
Daniela Palma Jr 1.   Pacific HS
19:30.0 8.
10. 1919  
Elizabeth Palma Fr 2.   Pacific HS
19:34.8 9.
11. 2645  
Jordan Trapp Sr 2.   Serrano HS
19:42.9 10.
12. 2903  
Nayeli Gastelum Fr 1.   Arlington
19:43.6 11.
13. 77  
DeDe Dornisch Sr 1.   Apple Valley HS
19:43.9 12.
14. 1266  
Maritza Espenoza Sr 1.   Indio HS
19:48.9 13.
15. 2603  
Shanna Burns Fr 3.   Serrano HS
19:51.5 14.
16. 1763  
Loni Byers So 2.   Murrieta Valley HS
19:52.3 15.
17. 1766  
Breann Howell So 3.   Murrieta Valley HS
19:56.8 16.
18. 1823  
Jordan Varvel Sr 2.   Norco HS
19:58.7 -- 
19. 644  
Cindy Branham Sr 1.   Desert Hot Springs HS
19:59.2 17.
20. 1769  
Carrie Withers Jr 4.   Murrieta Valley HS
19:59.5 18.
21. 2902  
Ebony Smith Sr 2.   Arlington
19:59.8 19.
22. 645  
Mindy Branham Sr 2.   Desert Hot Springs HS
20:03.8 20.
23. 2601  
Sara Avery So 4.   Serrano HS
20:04.3 21.
24. 81  
Ashley Richards So 2.   Apple Valley HS
20:04.5 22.
25. 1249  
Marisol Flemate So 2.   Indio HS
20:05.3 23.
26. 2244  
Alexandra Evans Fr 4.   Redlands East Valley HS
20:07.7 24.
27. 2038  
Stephanie Arce Sr 1.   Ramona HS
20:10.0 25.
28. 1821  
Corina Padilla Sr 3.   Norco HS
20:12.4 -- 
29. 1917  
Edith Jimenez Sr 3.   Pacific HS
20:12.9 26.
30. 242  
Jazmin Romero Sr 2.   Beaumont HS
20:14.9 27.
31. 1967  
Sophie MacEwan Jr 1.   Palm Springs HS
20:16.5 28.
32. 1252  
Erika Pelayo So 3.   Indio HS
20:17.7 29.
33. 2220  
Alyssa Hebb Fr 5.   Redlands East Valley HS
20:19.5 30.
34. 2248  
Kristyn Hebb Sr 6.   Redlands East Valley HS
20:23.4 31.
35. 1714  
Kirsten Nottingham Jr 1.   Murrieta Mesa HS
20:25.0 32.
36. 2605  
Danielle Foxvog Sr 5.   Serrano HS
20:28.4 33.
37. 2664  
Jessica Aranda Sr 1.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
20:30.1 34.
38. 2669  
Amanda Strand Jr 2.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
20:30.3 35.
39. 1819  
Breanna Morales Jr 4.   Norco HS
20:35.1 -- 
40. 1768  
Morgane Vuillemey Fr 5.   Murrieta Valley HS
20:37.5 36.
41. 2602  
Phillie Josephine Bacon Jr 6.   Serrano HS
20:41.9 37.
42. 238  
Hannah Gallup So 3.   Beaumont HS
20:43.9 38.
43. 2904  
Tiana Hall So 3.   Arlington
20:46.7 39.
44. 2607  
Katherine Wilcox Fr 7.   Serrano HS
20:50.4 40.
45. 2249  
Maryn Miner Sr 7.   Redlands East Valley HS
20:50.9 41.
46. 1265  
Erika Mata Sr 4.   Indio HS
20:51.2 42.
47. 1743  
Cristina Madalo Fr 6.   Murrieta Valley HS
20:51.4 43.
48. 1847  
Lorena Lozada Jr 2.   Norte Vista HS
20:52.3 44.
49. 1997  
Yarely Arellano So 1.   Patriot HS
20:54.3 45.
50. 2001  
Manwinder Uppal So 2.   Patriot HS
20:55.4 46.
51. 2040  
Jasmine Delaney Sr 2.   Ramona HS
20:56.6 47.
52. 1765  
Jamie Haecker Fr 7.   Murrieta Valley HS
20:59.3 48.
53. 2905  
Kaylee Stevenson Jr 4.   Arlington
21:01.1 49.
54. 82  
Ashtyn Robidoux Jr 3.   Apple Valley HS
21:07.3 50.
55. 1713  
Macayla Meras Fr 2.   Murrieta Mesa HS
21:10.7 51.
56. 1850  
Lucy Sam So 3.   Norte Vista HS
21:16.0 52.
57. 1264  
Gabby Hernandez Sr 5.   Indio HS
21:16.9 53.
58. 1709  
Micheyla Buechler So 3.   Murrieta Mesa HS
21:17.9 54.
59. 335  
Jazmin Pettus So 1.   Carter HS
21:18.4 55.
60. 1848  
Stephanie Madrigal, So 4.   Norte Vista HS
21:19.1 56.
61. 648  
Rochelle Granados Sr 3.   Desert Hot Springs HS
21:24.5 57.
62. 236  
Lynae Diaz Jr 4.   Beaumont HS
21:25.4 58.
63. 79  
Hailee Plaziak So 4.   Apple Valley HS
21:27.9 59.
64. 1846  
Guadalupe Careno, Fr 5.   Norte Vista HS
21:29.7 60.
65. 1913  
Yoali Aragon Jr 4.   Pacific HS
21:32.7 61.
66. 1263  
Casey Harper Sr 6.   Indio HS
21:36.0 62.
67. 649  
Anahi Landa Sr 4.   Desert Hot Springs HS
21:38.9 63.
68. 1852  
Viridianna Villarreal Fr 6.   Norte Vista HS
21:39.1 64.
69. 1712  
Clarissa Gill So 4.   Murrieta Mesa HS
21:40.0 65.
70. 1996  
Diana Alvarez Sr 3.   Patriot HS
21:43.9 66.
71. 237  
Raelyn Dybicz Fr 5.   Beaumont HS
21:45.9 67.
72. 2044  
Shanna Shernaman Sr 3.   Ramona HS
21:48.3 68.
73. 1849  
Leticia Perez Jr 7.   Norte Vista HS
21:50.9 69.
74. 2471  
Jennifer Diaz Jr 1.   Rubidoux HS
21:53.9 70.
75. 650  
Stefany Ocampo Jr 5.   Desert Hot Springs HS
21:57.8 71.
76. 2039  
Daisy Bailon Sr 4.   Ramona HS
21:58.8 72.
77. 2906  
Valerie Anderson Fr 5.   Arlington
22:00.6 73.
78. 1916  
Tiffany Garcia So 5.   Pacific HS
22:01.1 74.
79. 1915  
Jessica Garcia Jr 6.   Pacific HS
22:04.1 75.
80. 2474  
Esbeidi Ochoa Jr 2.   Rubidoux HS
22:06.6 76.
81. 240  
Ashley Munoz Fr 6.   Beaumont HS
22:06.8 77.
82. 2473  
Alexis Martinez Jr 3.   Rubidoux HS
22:09.3 78.
83. 78  
Susan Mills So 5.   Apple Valley HS
22:09.4 79.
84. 1964  
Bryn Anderson Sr 2.   Palm Springs HS
22:10.4 80.
85. 1914  
Maria Barajas Sr 7.   Pacific HS
22:17.8 81.
86. 1995  
Desiree Almeida Jr 4.   Patriot HS
22:21.0 82.
87. 331  
Frances Felix Jr 2.   Carter HS
22:23.4 83.
88. 2000  
Trisha Toyotome Jr 5.   Patriot HS
22:29.9 84.
89. 80  
Brooke Poulsen So 6.   Apple Valley HS
22:32.0 85.
90. 2848  
Claribel Ramirez Jr 1.   West Valley HS
22:34.3 -- 
91. 76  
Jessica Anderson Sr 7.   Apple Valley HS
22:35.8 86.
92. 2042  
Danielle Sanchez Sr 5.   Ramona HS
22:49.1 87.
93. 2666  
Ayusha Joshi Fr 3.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
22:50.6 88.
94. 2041  
Lauren Estiandan Sr 6.   Ramona HS
22:52.6 89.
95. 1267  
Yesenia Ruiz Jr 7.   Indio HS
22:56.6 90.
96. 1237  
Cecilia Patino Jr 1.   Hesperia HS
22:58.1 91.
97. 1233  
Nikki Arvizu Jr 2.   Hesperia HS
22:58.7 92.
98. 1966  
Jenny Angulo Sr 3.   Palm Springs HS
22:59.4 93.
99. 2850  
Laura Sisk Sr 2.   West Valley HS
23:01.5 -- 
100. 1965  
Kim Anderson Sr 4.   Palm Springs HS
23:06.4 94.
101. 1969  
Payton Thomas So 5.   Palm Springs HS
23:12.4 95.
102. 1963  
Caroline Alvarado Jr 6.   Palm Springs HS
23:15.4 96.
103. 647  
Lydia Gonzalez Jr 6.   Desert Hot Springs HS
23:16.3 97.
104. 1968  
Analyse Meza So 7.   Palm Springs HS
23:17.5 98.
105. 330  
Breanna Barela Sr 3.   Carter HS
23:20.6 99.
106. 332  
Viki Martinez Fr 4.   Carter HS
23:24.3 100.
107. 2472  
Nancy Guillen Jr 4.   Rubidoux HS
23:24.4 101.
108. 1663  
Anastasia Oshiro Fr 5.   Murrieta Mesa HS
23:29.4 102.
109. 2506  
Rosalba Gonzalez Sr 1.   San Bernardino HS
23:38.9 -- 
110. 1998  
Jackie Brandl Sr 6.   Patriot HS
23:40.4 103.
111. 1999  
Katia Hernandez Sr 7.   Patriot HS
23:47.4 104.
112. 646  
Sarah De La Cruz Sr 7.   Desert Hot Springs HS
23:47.6 105.
113. 2667  
Kady Meyn Sr 4.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
23:49.8 106.
114. 2043  
Nina Serratos Sr 7.   Ramona HS
23:51.5 107.
115. 2650  
Maryah Marcano Fr 5.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
23:54.5 108.
116. 1234  
Alma Lara Jr 3.   Hesperia HS
23:59.1 109.
117. 2505  
Clarice Alvarado Sr 2.   San Bernardino HS
24:00.6 -- 
118. 2649  
Anne Ewbank Fr 6.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
24:08.5 110.
119. 2665  
Angela Canonoy So 7.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
24:28.8 111.
120. 334  
Daniella Perez So 5.   Carter HS
24:50.2 112.
121. 206  
Maria Miranda Jr 1.   Barstow HS
25:13.4 -- 
122. 336  
Cynthia Vega So 6.   Carter HS
25:25.7 113.
123. 1238  
Cecilia Robles Jr 4.   Hesperia HS
25:32.9 114.
124. 1239  
Samantha Vergara So 5.   Hesperia HS
25:33.6 115.
125. 1235  
Marissa Macharro So 6.   Hesperia HS
25:33.9 116.
126. 205  
Viridiana Marquez Jr 2.   Barstow HS
26:08.5 -- 
127. 207  
Yachana Patel Jr 3.   Barstow HS
26:20.1 -- 
128. 2475  
Jessica Rodriguez Jr 5.   Rubidoux HS
26:20.3 117.
129. 208  
Kaylan Smith Jr 4.   Barstow HS
27:08.4 -- 
130. 1236  
Karina Mosqueda Jr 7.   Hesperia HS
27:13.6 118.
131. 1574  
Jordan Augenfield Jr 1.   Lakeside HS
27:51.6 -- 
132. 2470  
Maria Alvarenga Jr 6.   Rubidoux HS
46:39.2 119.



Team Results


1. Redlands East Valley HS 1, 2, 3, 24, 30, (31), (41) 60

2. Serrano HS 4, 10, 14, 21, 33, (37), (40) 82

3. Murrieta Valley HS 5, 15, 16, 18, 36, (43), (48) 90

4. Indio HS 13, 23, 29, 42, 53, (62), (90) 160

5. Pacific HS 8, 9, 26, 61, 74, (75), (81) 178

6. Arlington 11, 19, 39, 49, 73, (0), (0) 191

7. Beaumont HS 6, 27, 38, 58, 67, (77), (0) 196

8. Norte Vista HS 7, 44, 52, 56, 60, (64), (69) 219

9. Apple Valley HS 12, 22, 50, 59, 79, (85), (86) 222

10. Desert Hot Springs HS 17, 20, 57, 63, 71, (97), (105) 228

11. Ramona HS 25, 47, 68, 72, 87, (89), (107) 299

12. Murrieta Mesa HS 32, 51, 54, 65, 102, (0), (0) 304

13. Patriot HS 45, 46, 66, 82, 84, (103), (104) 323

14. Sherman E. Burroughs HS 34, 35, 88, 106, 108, (110), (111) 371

15. Palm Springs HS 28, 80, 93, 94, 95, (96), (98) 390

16. Rubidoux HS 70, 76, 78, 101, 117, (119), (0) 442

17. Carter HS 55, 83, 99, 100, 112, (113), (0) 449

18. Hesperia HS 91, 92, 109, 114, 115, (116), (118) 521



 1.  Redlands East Valley HS   60
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  2247     Kathryn Hebb 19:01.4 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:18.1
3.  2243     Madison Edwards 19:08.6 2. 00:07.2
4.  2246     Kalie Hanson-Campa 19:18.5 3. 00:17.1
26.  2244     Alexandra Evans 20:07.7 24. 01:06.3
33.  2220     Alyssa Hebb 20:19.5 30. 01:18.1
34.  2248     Kristyn Hebb 20:23.4 (31.) 01:22.0
45.  2249     Maryn Miner 20:50.9 (41.) 01:49.5

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:55.7) 60



 2.  Serrano HS   82
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

5.  2604     Bezi Busam 19:19.7 4. 00:18.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:08.7
11.  2645     Jordan Trapp 19:42.9 10. 00:41.5
15.  2603     Shanna Burns 19:51.5 14. 00:50.1
23.  2601     Sara Avery 20:04.3 21. 01:02.9
36.  2605     Danielle Foxvog 20:28.4 33. 01:27.0
41.  2602     Phillie Josephine Bacon 20:41.9 (37.) 01:40.5
44.  2607     Katherine Wilcox 20:50.4 (40.) 01:49.0

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:39:26.8) 82



 3.  Murrieta Valley HS   90
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

6.  1764     Ashley Davis 19:19.9 5. 00:18.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:17.6
16.  1763     Loni Byers 19:52.3 15. 00:50.9
17.  1766     Breann Howell 19:56.8 16. 00:55.4
20.  1769     Carrie Withers 19:59.5 18. 00:58.1
40.  1768     Morgane Vuillemey 20:37.5 36. 01:36.1
47.  1743     Cristina Madalo 20:51.4 (43.) 01:50.0
52.  1765     Jamie Haecker 20:59.3 (48.) 01:57.9

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:39:46.0) 90



 4.  Indio HS   160
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

14.  1266     Maritza Espenoza 19:48.9 13. 00:47.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:28.0
25.  1249     Marisol Flemate 20:05.3 23. 01:03.9
32.  1252     Erika Pelayo 20:17.7 29. 01:16.3
46.  1265     Erika Mata 20:51.2 42. 01:49.8
57.  1264     Gabby Hernandez 21:16.9 53. 02:15.5
66.  1263     Casey Harper 21:36.0 (62.) 02:34.6
95.  1267     Yesenia Ruiz 22:56.6 (90.) 03:55.2

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:42:20.0) 160



 5.  Pacific HS   178
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

9.  1918     Daniela Palma 19:30.0 8. 00:28.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:31.1
10.  1919     Elizabeth Palma 19:34.8 9. 00:33.4
29.  1917     Edith Jimenez 20:12.9 26. 01:11.5
65.  1913     Yoali Aragon 21:32.7 61. 02:31.3
78.  1916     Tiffany Garcia 22:01.1 74. 02:59.7
79.  1915     Jessica Garcia 22:04.1 (75.) 03:02.7
85.  1914     Maria Barajas 22:17.8 (81.) 03:16.4

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:42:51.5) 178



 6.  Arlington   191
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

12.  2903     Nayeli Gastelum 19:43.6 11. 00:42.2 Spread between the scoring runners 02:17.0
21.  2902     Ebony Smith 19:59.8 19. 00:58.4
43.  2904     Tiana Hall 20:46.7 39. 01:45.3
53.  2905     Kaylee Stevenson 21:01.1 49. 01:59.7
77.  2906     Valerie Anderson 22:00.6 73. 02:59.2

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:31.8) 191



 7.  Beaumont HS   196
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

7.  239     Alexa Gozzip 19:24.1 6. 00:22.7 Spread between the scoring runners 02:21.8
30.  242     Jazmin Romero 20:14.9 27. 01:13.5
42.  238     Hannah Gallup 20:43.9 38. 01:42.5
62.  236     Lynae Diaz 21:25.4 58. 02:24.0
71.  237     Raelyn Dybicz 21:45.9 67. 02:44.5
81.  240     Ashley Munoz 22:06.8 (77.) 03:05.4

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:34.2) 196



 8.  Norte Vista HS   219
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

8.  1851     Crystal Tejada 19:27.6 7. 00:26.2 Spread between the scoring runners 02:02.1
48.  1847     Lorena Lozada 20:52.3 44. 01:50.9
56.  1850     Lucy Sam 21:16.0 52. 02:14.6
60.  1848     Stephanie Madrigal, 21:19.1 56. 02:17.7
64.  1846     Guadalupe Careno, 21:29.7 60. 02:28.3
68.  1852     Viridianna Villarreal 21:39.1 (64.) 02:37.7
73.  1849     Leticia Perez 21:50.9 (69.) 02:49.5

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:24.7) 219



 9.  Apple Valley HS   222
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

13.  77     DeDe Dornisch 19:43.9 12. 00:42.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:25.5
24.  81     Ashley Richards 20:04.5 22. 01:03.1
54.  82     Ashtyn Robidoux 21:07.3 50. 02:05.9
63.  79     Hailee Plaziak 21:27.9 59. 02:26.5
83.  78     Susan Mills 22:09.4 79. 03:08.0
89.  80     Brooke Poulsen 22:32.0 (85.) 03:30.6
91.  76     Jessica Anderson 22:35.8 (86.) 03:34.4

9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:33.0) 222



 10.  Desert Hot Springs HS   228
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

19.  644     Cindy Branham 19:59.2 17. 00:57.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:58.6
22.  645     Mindy Branham 20:03.8 20. 01:02.4
61.  648     Rochelle Granados 21:24.5 57. 02:23.1
67.  649     Anahi Landa 21:38.9 63. 02:37.5
75.  650     Stefany Ocampo 21:57.8 71. 02:56.4
103.  647     Lydia Gonzalez 23:16.3 (97.) 04:14.9
112.  646     Sarah De La Cruz 23:47.6 (105.) 04:46.2

10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:04.2) 228



 11.  Ramona HS   299
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

27.  2038     Stephanie Arce 20:10.0 25. 01:08.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:39.1
51.  2040     Jasmine Delaney 20:56.6 47. 01:55.2
72.  2044     Shanna Shernaman 21:48.3 68. 02:46.9
76.  2039     Daisy Bailon 21:58.8 72. 02:57.4
92.  2042     Danielle Sanchez 22:49.1 87. 03:47.7
94.  2041     Lauren Estiandan 22:52.6 (89.) 03:51.2
114.  2043     Nina Serratos 23:51.5 (107.) 04:50.1

11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:42.8) 299



 12.  Murrieta Mesa HS   304
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

35.  1714     Kirsten Nottingham 20:25.0 32. 01:23.6 Spread between the scoring runners 03:04.4
55.  1713     Macayla Meras 21:10.7 51. 02:09.3
58.  1709     Micheyla Buechler 21:17.9 54. 02:16.5
69.  1712     Clarissa Gill 21:40.0 65. 02:38.6
108.  1663     Anastasia Oshiro 23:29.4 102. 04:28.0

12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:03.0) 304



 13.  Patriot HS   323
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

49.  1997     Yarely Arellano 20:54.3 45. 01:52.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:35.6
50.  2001     Manwinder Uppal 20:55.4 46. 01:54.0
70.  1996     Diana Alvarez 21:43.9 66. 02:42.5
86.  1995     Desiree Almeida 22:21.0 82. 03:19.6
88.  2000     Trisha Toyotome 22:29.9 84. 03:28.5
110.  1998     Jackie Brandl 23:40.4 (103.) 04:39.0
111.  1999     Katia Hernandez 23:47.4 (104.) 04:46.0

13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:24.5) 323



 14.  Sherman E. Burroughs HS   371
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

37.  2664     Jessica Aranda 20:30.1 34. 01:28.7 Spread between the scoring runners 03:24.4
38.  2669     Amanda Strand 20:30.3 35. 01:28.9
93.  2666     Ayusha Joshi 22:50.6 88. 03:49.2
113.  2667     Kady Meyn 23:49.8 106. 04:48.4
115.  2650     Maryah Marcano 23:54.5 108. 04:53.1
118.  2649     Anne Ewbank 24:08.5 (110.) 05:07.1
119.  2665     Angela Canonoy 24:28.8 (111.) 05:27.4

14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:35.3) 371



 15.  Palm Springs HS   390
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

31.  1967     Sophie MacEwan 20:16.5 28. 01:15.1 Spread between the scoring runners 02:55.9
84.  1964     Bryn Anderson 22:10.4 80. 03:09.0
98.  1966     Jenny Angulo 22:59.4 93. 03:58.0
100.  1965     Kim Anderson 23:06.4 94. 04:05.0
101.  1969     Payton Thomas 23:12.4 95. 04:11.0
102.  1963     Caroline Alvarado 23:15.4 (96.) 04:14.0
104.  1968     Analyse Meza 23:17.5 (98.) 04:16.1

15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:45.1) 390



 16.  Rubidoux HS   442
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

74.  2471     Jennifer Diaz 21:53.9 70. 02:52.5 Spread between the scoring runners 04:26.4
80.  2474     Esbeidi Ochoa 22:06.6 76. 03:05.2
82.  2473     Alexis Martinez 22:09.3 78. 03:07.9
107.  2472     Nancy Guillen 23:24.4 101. 04:23.0
128.  2475     Jessica Rodriguez 26:20.3 117. 07:18.9
132.  2470     Maria Alvarenga 46:39.2 (119.) 27:37.8

16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:54.5) 442



 17.  Carter HS   449
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

59.  335     Jazmin Pettus 21:18.4 55. 02:17.0 Spread between the scoring runners 03:31.8
87.  331     Frances Felix 22:23.4 83. 03:22.0
105.  330     Breanna Barela 23:20.6 99. 04:19.2
106.  332     Viki Martinez 23:24.3 100. 04:22.9
120.  334     Daniella Perez 24:50.2 112. 05:48.8
122.  336     Cynthia Vega 25:25.7 (113.) 06:24.3

17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:16.9) 449



 18.  Hesperia HS   521
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

96.  1237     Cecilia Patino 22:58.1 91. 03:56.7 Spread between the scoring runners 02:35.5
97.  1233     Nikki Arvizu 22:58.7 92. 03:57.3
116.  1234     Alma Lara 23:59.1 109. 04:57.7
123.  1238     Cecilia Robles 25:32.9 114. 06:31.5
124.  1239     Samantha Vergara 25:33.6 115. 06:32.2
125.  1235     Marissa Macharro 25:33.9 (116.) 06:32.5
130.  1236     Karina Mosqueda 27:13.6 (118.) 08:12.2

18. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:01:02.4) 521

2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

MS Boys Fr/So

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 744  
Kyle Brown Fr 1.   Elsinore HS
16:18.3 1.
2. 1260  
Abraham Rivera So 1.   Indio HS
16:25.7 -- 
3. 748  
Ricky Heredia So 2.   Elsinore HS
16:43.8 2.
4. 1675  
James Armstrong Fr 1.   Murrieta Mesa HS
16:44.7 3.
5. 2035  
Israel Duque So 1.   Ramona HS
16:46.1 -- 
6. 2469  
Pedro Sandoval Fr 1.   Rubidoux HS
16:53.2 4.
7. 1696  
Oaklee Paggen So 2.   Murrieta Mesa HS
17:00.2 5.
8. 2235  
David Hughes Fr 1.   Redlands East Valley HS
17:01.8 6.
9. 1680  
Mason Figge So 3.   Murrieta Mesa HS
17:12.1 7.
10. 1681  
Nick Fisher So 4.   Murrieta Mesa HS
17:23.6 8.
11. 1255  
Raul Hernandez So 2.   Indio HS
17:27.1 -- 
12. 228  
Armando Leon So 1.   Beaumont HS
17:27.8 9.
13. 1679  
Kevin Fields So 5.   Murrieta Mesa HS
17:28.8 10.
14. 750  
Christian Rodriguez So 3.   Elsinore HS
17:30.0 11.
15. 2237  
Eric Lopez Fr 2.   Redlands East Valley HS
17:32.6 12.
16. 1256  
Aaron Jimenez Fr 3.   Indio HS
17:33.3 -- 
17. 2463  
Moises Garcia Fr 2.   Rubidoux HS
17:35.8 13.
18. 1196  
Jerry Rodriguez Fr 1.   Hemet HS
17:38.5 14.
19. 1674  
Danny Aquino So 6.   Murrieta Mesa HS
17:39.9 15.
20. 2241  
Bryce Wickersham So 3.   Redlands East Valley HS
17:44.1 16.
21. 1756  
Brody Parks So 1.   Murrieta Valley HS
17:46.6 17.
22. 1191  
Austin Jackson So 2.   Hemet HS
17:47.7 18.
23. 226  
Christian Gonzalez So 2.   Beaumont HS
17:47.9 19.
24. 1685  
Zach Hatch Fr 7.   Murrieta Mesa HS
17:48.1 20.
25. 746  
Braiden Chadd So 4.   Elsinore HS
17:48.4 21.
26. 2460  
Adrian Coranza Fr 3.   Rubidoux HS
17:50.3 22.
27. 1230  
Bryan Pacheco Fr 1.   Hesperia HS
17:51.7 23.
28. 2462  
Joseph Flores So 4.   Rubidoux HS
17:52.6 24.
29. 2233  
Rudy Guerrero So 4.   Redlands East Valley HS
17:53.0 25.
30. 1232  
Christian Rummler Fr 2.   Hesperia HS
17:53.4 26.
31. 1698  
Michael Pfeil Fr 8.   Murrieta Mesa HS
17:59.4 -- 
32. 2913  
Luke Vickers Fr 1.   Arlington
18:00.3 -- 
33. 2846  
Bryan Sanchez Fr 1.   West Valley HS
18:03.1 27.
34. 2236  
Kaito Knight So 5.   Redlands East Valley HS
18:04.9 28.
35. 1197  
Chad Schelly Fr 3.   Hemet HS
18:09.9 29.
36. 197  
Chase Cobb So 1.   Barstow HS
18:11.8 30.
37. 2036  
Miguel Rincon So 2.   Ramona HS
18:12.0 -- 
38. 2227  
Blake Berich So 6.   Redlands East Valley HS
18:13.9 31.
39. 227  
Kaleo Kisa Fr 3.   Beaumont HS
18:17.2 32.
40. 201  
James Haefele So 2.   Barstow HS
18:19.5 33.
41. 2504  
Anthony Zapata Fr 1.   San Bernardino HS
18:20.7 34.
42. 2652  
Alan Bradford So 1.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
18:21.1 35.
43. 1707  
Noah Villanueva Fr 9.   Murrieta Mesa HS
18:22.8 -- 
44. 954  
Zack Maroste So 1.   Granite Hills HS
18:26.9 -- 
45. 2457  
Anthony Alvarez Fr 5.   Rubidoux HS
18:27.2 36.
46. 2458  
Luis Barrera So 6.   Rubidoux HS
18:27.9 37.
47. 2656  
Tristan Goedert So 2.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
18:29.4 38.
48. 2651  
Fernando Ariza Fr 3.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
18:30.1 39.
49. 218  
Sage Avina Fr 4.   Beaumont HS
18:30.8 40.
50. 221  
Jacob Boatman Fr 5.   Beaumont HS
18:33.1 41.
51. 233  
Pedro Sanchez Fr 6.   Beaumont HS
18:33.3 42.
52. 71  
William Roper So 1.   Apple Valley HS
18:34.5 43.
53. 223  
Jordan Coleman So 7.   Beaumont HS
18:36.0 44.
54. 1568  
Cobie Chavez Fr 1.   Lakeside HS
18:40.3 45.
55. 1702  
Joshua Rodriguez So 10.   Murrieta Mesa HS
18:41.9 -- 
56. 2238  
Michael Oshiro So 7.   Redlands East Valley HS
18:42.7 46.
57. 1751  
Jarred Jordan So 2.   Murrieta Valley HS
18:47.5 47.
58. 2234  
Derrick Ham So 8.   Redlands East Valley HS
18:48.2 -- 
59. 743  
Jason Angle Fr 5.   Elsinore HS
18:49.1 48.
60. 235  
Antonio Vigil So 8.   Beaumont HS
18:49.6 -- 
61. 2242  
Jason Zhang Fr 9.   Redlands East Valley HS
18:53.1 -- 
62. 1755  
Jacob Ogawa Fr 3.   Murrieta Valley HS
18:56.3 49.
63. 2914  
Josh Ludwig Fr 2.   Arlington
18:56.8 -- 
64. 2499  
Alberto Garcia So 2.   San Bernardino HS
18:57.2 50.
65. 65  
Vince Castaneda Fr 2.   Apple Valley HS
18:58.1 51.
66. 222  
Franklin Coe Fr 9.   Beaumont HS
18:59.2 -- 
67. 1805  
Joey Carmona So 1.   Norco HS
18:59.8 52.
68. 1810  
Tyler Kruswicki So 2.   Norco HS
19:00.1 53.
69. 1194  
Ryan Pounds Fr 4.   Hemet HS
19:05.6 54.
70. 203  
Geng-Wei Lee Fr 3.   Barstow HS
19:06.6 55.
71. 2231  
Jared Estrada So 10.   Redlands East Valley HS
19:06.8 -- 
72. 66  
Alex Castro So 3.   Apple Valley HS
19:07.9 56.
73. 2034  
Lorenzo Cabrera So 3.   Ramona HS
19:09.6 -- 
74. 68  
Parker Green Fr 4.   Apple Valley HS
19:09.9 57.
75. 229  
Fausto Moronta Fr 10.   Beaumont HS
19:10.2 -- 
76. 2229  
Jake Cadiz Fr 11.   Redlands East Valley HS
19:10.5 -- 
77. 2912  
Kevin Berea So 3.   Arlington
19:10.7 -- 
78. 1992  
Alex Manzano Fr 1.   Patriot HS
19:16.6 58.
79. 2843  
James Grizzle So 2.   West Valley HS
19:17.3 59.
80. 2844  
Daniel Nieto Fr 3.   West Valley HS
19:18.6 60.
81. 1195  
Gaven Rios So 5.   Hemet HS
19:18.9 61.
82. 1912  
Rosalio Penaloza So 1.   Pacific HS
19:19.2 62.
83. 1697  
Brandon Pena So 11.   Murrieta Mesa HS
19:19.5 -- 
84. 1682  
Casey Fitzpatrick So 12.   Murrieta Mesa HS
19:24.0 -- 
85. 1911  
Erick Jimenez Fr 2.   Pacific HS
19:24.6 63.
86. 1182  
Nick Browen Fr 6.   Hemet HS
19:25.3 64.
87. 232  
Damian Pierman So 11.   Beaumont HS
19:31.2 -- 
88. 1988  
Paul Choi Fr 2.   Patriot HS
19:34.1 65.
89. 2946  
Derek Reid Fr 4.   Murrieta Valley HS
19:36.1 66.
90. 1762  
Brian Wishart So 5.   Murrieta Valley HS
19:37.1 67.
91. 749  
Alejandro Ponce So 6.   Elsinore HS
19:38.5 68.
92. 2456  
Luis Almazan Fr 7.   Rubidoux HS
19:39.7 69.
93. 2657  
Brian McKnight So 4.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
19:42.2 70.
94. 745  
Jonathan Castillo Fr 7.   Elsinore HS
19:42.8 71.
95. 75  
Jonathan Yu So 5.   Apple Valley HS
19:43.2 72.
96. 224  
Shane Deloach So 12.   Beaumont HS
19:44.4 -- 
97. 2240  
Christian Sanders So 12.   Redlands East Valley HS
19:46.7 -- 
98. 225  
Gilbert Diaz Fr 13.   Beaumont HS
19:47.4 -- 
99. 1991  
Jack Jackson Fr 3.   Patriot HS
19:48.5 73.
100. 2847  
Riley Walsh So 4.   West Valley HS
19:48.8 74.
101. 195  
Sam Blake Fr 4.   Barstow HS
19:49.4 75.
102. 2654  
Andrew Estabridis Fr 5.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
19:50.0 76.
103. 747  
Stephan Folkes Fr 8.   Elsinore HS
19:51.0 -- 
104. 2459  
Juan Castaneda So 8.   Rubidoux HS
19:57.1 -- 
105. 2931  
Skye Heslep Fr 1.   Serrano HS
19:58.3 -- 
106. 2461  
Andres Flores So 9.   Rubidoux HS
19:59.8 -- 
107. 204  
Zack Rucker So 5.   Barstow HS
20:01.1 77.
108. 1683  
Brandon Geston Fr 13.   Murrieta Mesa HS
20:03.9 -- 
109. 1567  
Zach Burkhart Fr 2.   Lakeside HS
20:08.0 78.
110. 230  
Drew Orach Fr 14.   Beaumont HS
20:11.7 -- 
111. 2501  
Alex Magana Fr 3.   San Bernardino HS
20:12.7 79.
112. 2932  
Nathan Jones So 2.   Serrano HS
20:14.0 -- 
113. 2663  
Marc-Antoni Zavala So 6.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
20:14.9 80.
114. 953  
Charles Eyanson So 2.   Granite Hills HS
20:18.7 -- 
115. 1569  
Carlos Gonzales Fr 3.   Lakeside HS
20:21.9 81.
116. 219  
Austin Awender So 15.   Beaumont HS
20:25.3 -- 
117. 1705  
Arie VandenBerg So 14.   Murrieta Mesa HS
20:26.5 -- 
118. 2239  
Dominic Robolino Fr 13.   Redlands East Valley HS
20:28.1 -- 
119. 1908  
Joshua Aguirre So 3.   Pacific HS
20:31.1 82.
120. 1694  
Joshua Norton Fr 15.   Murrieta Mesa HS
20:33.5 -- 
121. 2842  
Ronald Goennier Fr 5.   West Valley HS
20:34.2 83.
122. 2468  
Mario Noriega Fr 10.   Rubidoux HS
20:35.4 -- 
123. 1181  
Michael Boydstun So 7.   Hemet HS
20:39.4 84.
124. 67  
Andrew Edmunds So 6.   Apple Valley HS
20:40.5 85.
125. 1184  
Ryan Cooney Fr 8.   Hemet HS
20:48.1 -- 
126. 951  
Jj Burgos Fr 3.   Granite Hills HS
20:56.6 -- 
127. 200  
Alex Garcia Fr 6.   Barstow HS
21:04.6 86.
128. 2841  
Tomas Esquivel So 6.   West Valley HS
21:07.9 87.
129. 1808  
Brandon Galguerra Fr 3.   Norco HS
21:12.9 88.
130. 1910  
Andrew Donis So 4.   Pacific HS
21:18.2 89.
131. 2232  
Garrett Fry So 14.   Redlands East Valley HS
21:18.4 -- 
132. 61  
Baru Abundez Fr 7.   Apple Valley HS
21:18.6 90.
133. 2228  
Steven Brown So 15.   Redlands East Valley HS
21:20.1 -- 
134. 1183  
Daniel Camacho Fr 9.   Hemet HS
21:20.4 -- 
135. 2503  
Noe Ozegueda So 4.   San Bernardino HS
21:22.7 91.
136. 1961  
Philip McMichael So 1.   Palm Springs HS
21:23.9 -- 
137. 2466  
Johnny Lopez Fr 11.   Rubidoux HS
21:27.0 -- 
138. 1192  
Gabe Lashley Fr 10.   Hemet HS
21:28.3 -- 
139. 1566  
Ernie Almazon So 4.   Lakeside HS
21:31.1 92.
140. 62  
Kyle Anderson Fr 8.   Apple Valley HS
21:32.2 -- 
141. 69  
Noah Hamm So 9.   Apple Valley HS
21:34.5 -- 
142. 2845  
Brandyn Roldan So 7.   West Valley HS
21:38.6 93.
143. 1909  
Vincent Brunton So 5.   Pacific HS
21:40.8 94.
144. 72  
Ben Shelby Fr 10.   Apple Valley HS
21:41.3 -- 
145. 2464  
Alexis Henriquez Fr 12.   Rubidoux HS
21:46.4 -- 
146. 1572  
Gino Uresti So 5.   Lakeside HS
21:51.1 95.
147. 1701  
Boomer Rawlings Fr 16.   Murrieta Mesa HS
21:52.3 -- 
148. 1994  
Fernando Vasquez Fr 4.   Patriot HS
21:57.7 96.
149. 1817  
John Zillgitt Fr 4.   Norco HS
22:03.6 97.
150. 231  
Jacob Palmer So 16.   Beaumont HS
22:03.8 -- 
151. 1193  
Jesus Meza So 11.   Hemet HS
22:05.4 -- 
152. 2033  
Jesus Andrade Fr 4.   Ramona HS
22:13.6 -- 
153. 2661  
Rhys White Fr 7.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
22:17.7 98.
154. 220  
Boadie Barron Fr 17.   Beaumont HS
22:19.4 -- 
155. 1809  
Michael Johnson Fr 5.   Norco HS
22:32.7 99.
156. 2653  
Jarod Derryberry Fr 8.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
22:38.7 -- 
157. 1687  
Justin Jordan So 17.   Murrieta Mesa HS
22:46.3 -- 
158. 1690  
Nahu Leyva So 18.   Murrieta Mesa HS
22:47.4 -- 
159. 1227  
Alec Gibbons So 3.   Hesperia HS
22:49.7 100.
160. 1231  
Kevin Perez Fr 4.   Hesperia HS
22:51.3 101.
161. 1225  
Ivan Campos Fr 5.   Hesperia HS
23:08.0 102.
162. 1989  
Armando Devora So 5.   Patriot HS
23:14.0 103.
163. 1703  
Tristan Schmidt So 19.   Murrieta Mesa HS
23:16.5 -- 
164. 1571  
Jarome Peterson So 6.   Lakeside HS
23:35.5 104.
165. 2497  
Rosalio Cruz Fr 5.   San Bernardino HS
24:01.0 105.
166. 1993  
Jonathan Thronson Fr 6.   Patriot HS
24:05.9 106.
167. 2945  
Chris Egular Fr 16.   Redlands East Valley HS
24:44.6 -- 
168. 1226  
Jordan Castellanos So 6.   Hesperia HS
24:50.3 107.
169. 2498  
Jorge Flores Fr 6.   San Bernardino HS
24:54.6 108.
170. 198  
Alex De La Paz So 7.   Barstow HS
24:56.2 109.
171. 1816  
Justin Southerland Fr 6.   Norco HS
25:25.9 110.
172. 1812  
David Margolis So 7.   Norco HS
25:26.1 111.
173. 1695  
Gene Oceguera Fr 20.   Murrieta Mesa HS
25:52.8 -- 
174. 952  
Nick Deimling So 4.   Granite Hills HS
26:13.4 -- 
175. 1224  
Jonathan Calderon Fr 7.   Hesperia HS
26:44.7 112.
176. 1684  
Tyler Gonzalez So 21.   Murrieta Mesa HS
26:52.4 -- 
177. 2662  
Brian Winslow Fr 9.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
26:55.0 -- 
178. 2230  
Suriel Chavez So 17.   Redlands East Valley HS
28:41.0 -- 
179. 199  
Ashby De La Paz Fr 8.   Barstow HS
28:53.2 -- 
180. 202  
Chris King Fr 9.   Barstow HS
30:50.7 -- 
181. 1962  
Philip Orosco Fr 2.   Palm Springs HS
31:32.8 -- 
182. 1704  
Jackson Smith Fr 22.   Murrieta Mesa HS
31:45.3 -- 
183. 1686  
Dimitry Hoge Fr 23.   Murrieta Mesa HS
31:54.6 -- 



Team Results


1. Murrieta Mesa HS 3, 5, 7, 8, 10, (15), (20) 33

2. Elsinore HS 1, 2, 11, 21, 48, (68), (71) 83

3. Redlands East Valley HS 6, 12, 16, 25, 28, (31), (46) 87

4. Rubidoux HS 4, 13, 22, 24, 36, (37), (69) 99

5. Beaumont HS 9, 19, 32, 40, 41, (42), (44) 141

6. Hemet HS 14, 18, 29, 54, 61, (64), (84) 176

7. Murrieta Valley HS 17, 47, 49, 66, 67, (0), (0) 246

8. Sherman E. Burroughs HS 35, 38, 39, 70, 76, (80), (98) 258

9. Barstow HS 30, 33, 55, 75, 77, (86), (109) 270

10. Apple Valley HS 43, 51, 56, 57, 72, (85), (90) 279

11. West Valley HS 27, 59, 60, 74, 83, (87), (93) 303

12. Hesperia HS 23, 26, 100, 101, 102, (107), (112) 352

13. San Bernardino HS 34, 50, 79, 91, 105, (108), (0) 359

14. Norco HS 52, 53, 88, 97, 99, (110), (111) 389

15. Pacific HS 62, 63, 82, 89, 94, (0), (0) 390

16. Lakeside HS 45, 78, 81, 92, 95, (104), (0) 391

17. Patriot HS 58, 65, 73, 96, 103, (106), (0) 395



 1.  Murrieta Mesa HS   33
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

4.  1675     James Armstrong 16:44.7 3. 00:26.4 Spread between the scoring runners 00:44.1
7.  1696     Oaklee Paggen 17:00.2 5. 00:41.9
9.  1680     Mason Figge 17:12.1 7. 00:53.8
10.  1681     Nick Fisher 17:23.6 8. 01:05.3
13.  1679     Kevin Fields 17:28.8 10. 01:10.5
19.  1674     Danny Aquino 17:39.9 (15.) 01:21.6
24.  1685     Zach Hatch 17:48.1 (20.) 01:29.8
31.  1698     Michael Pfeil 17:59.4 NS  01:41.1
43.  1707     Noah Villanueva 18:22.8 NS  02:04.5
55.  1702     Joshua Rodriguez 18:41.9 NS  02:23.6
83.  1697     Brandon Pena 19:19.5 NS  03:01.2
84.  1682     Casey Fitzpatrick 19:24.0 NS  03:05.7
108.  1683     Brandon Geston 20:03.9 NS  03:45.6
117.  1705     Arie VandenBerg 20:26.5 NS  04:08.2
120.  1694     Joshua Norton 20:33.5 NS  04:15.2
147.  1701     Boomer Rawlings 21:52.3 NS  05:34.0
157.  1687     Justin Jordan 22:46.3 NS  06:28.0
158.  1690     Nahu Leyva 22:47.4 NS  06:29.1
163.  1703     Tristan Schmidt 23:16.5 NS  06:58.2
173.  1695     Gene Oceguera 25:52.8 NS  09:34.5
176.  1684     Tyler Gonzalez 26:52.4 NS  10:34.1
182.  1704     Jackson Smith 31:45.3 NS  15:27.0
183.  1686     Dimitry Hoge 31:54.6 NS  15:36.3

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:25:49.4) 33



 2.  Elsinore HS   83
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  744     Kyle Brown 16:18.3 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 02:30.8
3.  748     Ricky Heredia 16:43.8 2. 00:25.5
14.  750     Christian Rodriguez 17:30.0 11. 01:11.7
25.  746     Braiden Chadd 17:48.4 21. 01:30.1
59.  743     Jason Angle 18:49.1 48. 02:30.8
91.  749     Alejandro Ponce 19:38.5 (68.) 03:20.2
94.  745     Jonathan Castillo 19:42.8 (71.) 03:24.5
103.  747     Stephan Folkes 19:51.0 NS  03:32.7

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:09.6) 83



 3.  Redlands East Valley HS   87
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

8.  2235     David Hughes 17:01.8 6. 00:43.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:03.1
15.  2237     Eric Lopez 17:32.6 12. 01:14.3
20.  2241     Bryce Wickersham 17:44.1 16. 01:25.8
29.  2233     Rudy Guerrero 17:53.0 25. 01:34.7
34.  2236     Kaito Knight 18:04.9 28. 01:46.6
38.  2227     Blake Berich 18:13.9 (31.) 01:55.6
56.  2238     Michael Oshiro 18:42.7 (46.) 02:24.4
58.  2234     Derrick Ham 18:48.2 NS  02:29.9
61.  2242     Jason Zhang 18:53.1 NS  02:34.8
71.  2231     Jared Estrada 19:06.8 NS  02:48.5
76.  2229     Jake Cadiz 19:10.5 NS  02:52.2
97.  2240     Christian Sanders 19:46.7 NS  03:28.4
118.  2239     Dominic Robolino 20:28.1 NS  04:09.8
131.  2232     Garrett Fry 21:18.4 NS  05:00.1
133.  2228     Steven Brown 21:20.1 NS  05:01.8
167.  2945     Chris Egular 24:44.6 NS  08:26.3
178.  2230     Suriel Chavez 28:41.0 NS  12:22.7

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:16.4) 87



 4.  Rubidoux HS   99
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

6.  2469     Pedro Sandoval 16:53.2 4. 00:34.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:34.0
17.  2463     Moises Garcia 17:35.8 13. 01:17.5
26.  2460     Adrian Coranza 17:50.3 22. 01:32.0
28.  2462     Joseph Flores 17:52.6 24. 01:34.3
45.  2457     Anthony Alvarez 18:27.2 36. 02:08.9
46.  2458     Luis Barrera 18:27.9 (37.) 02:09.6
92.  2456     Luis Almazan 19:39.7 (69.) 03:21.4
104.  2459     Juan Castaneda 19:57.1 NS  03:38.8
106.  2461     Andres Flores 19:59.8 NS  03:41.5
122.  2468     Mario Noriega 20:35.4 NS  04:17.1
137.  2466     Johnny Lopez 21:27.0 NS  05:08.7
145.  2464     Alexis Henriquez 21:46.4 NS  05:28.1

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:39.1) 99



 5.  Beaumont HS   141
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

12.  228     Armando Leon 17:27.8 9. 01:09.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:05.3
23.  226     Christian Gonzalez 17:47.9 19. 01:29.6
39.  227     Kaleo Kisa 18:17.2 32. 01:58.9
49.  218     Sage Avina 18:30.8 40. 02:12.5
50.  221     Jacob Boatman 18:33.1 41. 02:14.8
51.  233     Pedro Sanchez 18:33.3 (42.) 02:15.0
53.  223     Jordan Coleman 18:36.0 (44.) 02:17.7
60.  235     Antonio Vigil 18:49.6 NS  02:31.3
66.  222     Franklin Coe 18:59.2 NS  02:40.9
75.  229     Fausto Moronta 19:10.2 NS  02:51.9
87.  232     Damian Pierman 19:31.2 NS  03:12.9
96.  224     Shane Deloach 19:44.4 NS  03:26.1
98.  225     Gilbert Diaz 19:47.4 NS  03:29.1
110.  230     Drew Orach 20:11.7 NS  03:53.4
116.  219     Austin Awender 20:25.3 NS  04:07.0
150.  231     Jacob Palmer 22:03.8 NS  05:45.5
154.  220     Boadie Barron 22:19.4 NS  06:01.1

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:30:36.8) 141



 6.  Hemet HS   176
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

18.  1196     Jerry Rodriguez 17:38.5 14. 01:20.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:40.4
22.  1191     Austin Jackson 17:47.7 18. 01:29.4
35.  1197     Chad Schelly 18:09.9 29. 01:51.6
69.  1194     Ryan Pounds 19:05.6 54. 02:47.3
81.  1195     Gaven Rios 19:18.9 61. 03:00.6
86.  1182     Nick Browen 19:25.3 (64.) 03:07.0
123.  1181     Michael Boydstun 20:39.4 (84.) 04:21.1
125.  1184     Ryan Cooney 20:48.1 NS  04:29.8
134.  1183     Daniel Camacho 21:20.4 NS  05:02.1
138.  1192     Gabe Lashley 21:28.3 NS  05:10.0
151.  1193     Jesus Meza 22:05.4 NS  05:47.1

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:00.6) 176



 7.  Murrieta Valley HS   246
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

21.  1756     Brody Parks 17:46.6 17. 01:28.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:50.5
57.  1751     Jarred Jordan 18:47.5 47. 02:29.2
62.  1755     Jacob Ogawa 18:56.3 49. 02:38.0
89.  2946     Derek Reid 19:36.1 66. 03:17.8
90.  1762     Brian Wishart 19:37.1 67. 03:18.8

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:43.6) 246



 8.  Sherman E. Burroughs HS   258
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

42.  2652     Alan Bradford 18:21.1 35. 02:02.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:28.9
47.  2656     Tristan Goedert 18:29.4 38. 02:11.1
48.  2651     Fernando Ariza 18:30.1 39. 02:11.8
93.  2657     Brian McKnight 19:42.2 70. 03:23.9
102.  2654     Andrew Estabridis 19:50.0 76. 03:31.7
113.  2663     Marc-Antoni Zavala 20:14.9 (80.) 03:56.6
153.  2661     Rhys White 22:17.7 (98.) 05:59.4
156.  2653     Jarod Derryberry 22:38.7 NS  06:20.4
177.  2662     Brian Winslow 26:55.0 NS  10:36.7

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:52.8) 258



 9.  Barstow HS   270
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

36.  197     Chase Cobb 18:11.8 30. 01:53.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:49.3
40.  201     James Haefele 18:19.5 33. 02:01.2
70.  203     Geng-Wei Lee 19:06.6 55. 02:48.3
101.  195     Sam Blake 19:49.4 75. 03:31.1
107.  204     Zack Rucker 20:01.1 77. 03:42.8
127.  200     Alex Garcia 21:04.6 (86.) 04:46.3
170.  198     Alex De La Paz 24:56.2 (109.) 08:37.9
179.  199     Ashby De La Paz 28:53.2 NS  12:34.9
180.  202     Chris King 30:50.7 NS  14:32.4

9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:35:28.4) 270



 10.  Apple Valley HS   279
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

52.  71     William Roper 18:34.5 43. 02:16.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:08.7
65.  65     Vince Castaneda 18:58.1 51. 02:39.8
72.  66     Alex Castro 19:07.9 56. 02:49.6
74.  68     Parker Green 19:09.9 57. 02:51.6
95.  75     Jonathan Yu 19:43.2 72. 03:24.9
124.  67     Andrew Edmunds 20:40.5 (85.) 04:22.2
132.  61     Baru Abundez 21:18.6 (90.) 05:00.3
140.  62     Kyle Anderson 21:32.2 NS  05:13.9
141.  69     Noah Hamm 21:34.5 NS  05:16.2
144.  72     Ben Shelby 21:41.3 NS  05:23.0

10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:35:33.6) 279



 11.  West Valley HS   303
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

33.  2846     Bryan Sanchez 18:03.1 27. 01:44.8 Spread between the scoring runners 02:31.1
79.  2843     James Grizzle 19:17.3 59. 02:59.0
80.  2844     Daniel Nieto 19:18.6 60. 03:00.3
100.  2847     Riley Walsh 19:48.8 74. 03:30.5
121.  2842     Ronald Goennier 20:34.2 83. 04:15.9
128.  2841     Tomas Esquivel 21:07.9 (87.) 04:49.6
142.  2845     Brandyn Roldan 21:38.6 (93.) 05:20.3

11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:02.0) 303



 12.  Hesperia HS   352
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

27.  1230     Bryan Pacheco 17:51.7 23. 01:33.4 Spread between the scoring runners 05:16.3
30.  1232     Christian Rummler 17:53.4 26. 01:35.1
159.  1227     Alec Gibbons 22:49.7 100. 06:31.4
160.  1231     Kevin Perez 22:51.3 101. 06:33.0
161.  1225     Ivan Campos 23:08.0 102. 06:49.7
168.  1226     Jordan Castellanos 24:50.3 (107.) 08:32.0
175.  1224     Jonathan Calderon 26:44.7 (112.) 10:26.4

12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:34.1) 352



 13.  San Bernardino HS   359
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

41.  2504     Anthony Zapata 18:20.7 34. 02:02.4 Spread between the scoring runners 05:40.3
64.  2499     Alberto Garcia 18:57.2 50. 02:38.9
111.  2501     Alex Magana 20:12.7 79. 03:54.4
135.  2503     Noe Ozegueda 21:22.7 91. 05:04.4
165.  2497     Rosalio Cruz 24:01.0 105. 07:42.7
169.  2498     Jorge Flores 24:54.6 (108.) 08:36.3

13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:42:54.3) 359



 14.  Norco HS   389
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

67.  1805     Joey Carmona 18:59.8 52. 02:41.5 Spread between the scoring runners 03:32.9
68.  1810     Tyler Kruswicki 19:00.1 53. 02:41.8
129.  1808     Brandon Galguerra 21:12.9 88. 04:54.6
149.  1817     John Zillgitt 22:03.6 97. 05:45.3
155.  1809     Michael Johnson 22:32.7 99. 06:14.4
171.  1816     Justin Southerland 25:25.9 (110.) 09:07.6
172.  1812     David Margolis 25:26.1 (111.) 09:07.8

14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:49.1) 389



 15.  Pacific HS   390
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

82.  1912     Rosalio Penaloza 19:19.2 62. 03:00.9 Spread between the scoring runners 02:21.6
85.  1911     Erick Jimenez 19:24.6 63. 03:06.3
119.  1908     Joshua Aguirre 20:31.1 82. 04:12.8
130.  1910     Andrew Donis 21:18.2 89. 04:59.9
143.  1909     Vincent Brunton 21:40.8 94. 05:22.5

15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:42:13.9) 390



 16.  Lakeside HS   391
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

54.  1568     Cobie Chavez 18:40.3 45. 02:22.0 Spread between the scoring runners 03:10.8
109.  1567     Zach Burkhart 20:08.0 78. 03:49.7
115.  1569     Carlos Gonzales 20:21.9 81. 04:03.6
139.  1566     Ernie Almazon 21:31.1 92. 05:12.8
146.  1572     Gino Uresti 21:51.1 95. 05:32.8
164.  1571     Jarome Peterson 23:35.5 (104.) 07:17.2

16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:42:32.4) 391



 17.  Patriot HS   395
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

78.  1992     Alex Manzano 19:16.6 58. 02:58.3 Spread between the scoring runners 03:57.4
88.  1988     Paul Choi 19:34.1 65. 03:15.8
99.  1991     Jack Jackson 19:48.5 73. 03:30.2
148.  1994     Fernando Vasquez 21:57.7 96. 05:39.4
162.  1989     Armando Devora 23:14.0 103. 06:55.7
166.  1993     Jonathan Thronson 24:05.9 (106.) 07:47.6

17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:50.9) 395



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

MS Boys JV

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 2251  
Ryan Freeman Sr 1.   Redlands East Valley HS
17:09.4 1.
2. 2486  
David Garcia Sr 1.   Rubidoux HS
17:20.7 2.
3. 2947  
Austin Morgan Wilson Sr 1.   Murrieta Valley HS
17:27.5 3.
4. 2259  
Yazan Dabbas Sr 2.   Redlands East Valley HS
17:33.4 4.
5. 1723  
Vincent Badillo Jr 1.   Murrieta Mesa HS
17:35.8 -- 
6. 1218  
Esmat Wardak Jr 1.   Hemet HS
17:37.8 5.
7. 975  
Steven Sanchez Jr 1.   Granite Hills HS
17:40.6 6.
8. 1725  
Daniel Murray Jr 2.   Murrieta Mesa HS
17:40.8 -- 
9. 2485  
Eduardo Cervantes Jr 2.   Rubidoux HS
17:48.0 7.
10. 1212  
Zachary Chandler Sr 2.   Hemet HS
17:48.6 8.
11. 1213  
Brandon Kirkham Jr 3.   Hemet HS
17:49.3 9.
12. 2258  
Steven Cariaga Sr 3.   Redlands East Valley HS
18:06.3 10.
13. 974  
Dominck Rivera Jr 2.   Granite Hills HS
18:07.2 11.
14. 1280  
Carlos Ramos Jr 1.   Indio HS
18:10.4 -- 
15. 2948  
Chad Sockel Sr 2.   Murrieta Valley HS
18:12.8 12.
16. 1758  
Derek Reid Fr 3.   Murrieta Valley HS
18:15.8 13.
17. 1217  
Daniel Richards Sr 4.   Hemet HS
18:16.0 14.
18. 2257  
Terry Caffrey Jr 4.   Redlands East Valley HS
18:24.7 15.
19. 2681  
Travis Stokes Jr 1.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
18:28.9 -- 
20. 2487  
Javier Garcia Jr 3.   Rubidoux HS
18:29.9 16.
21. 251  
Keanu Kisa Jr 1.   Beaumont HS
18:33.0 -- 
22. 91  
Cody Justman Jr 1.   Apple Valley HS
18:40.3 -- 
23. 2671  
Erick Aranda Jr 2.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
18:43.4 -- 
24. 1279  
Robert Ozuna Jr 2.   Indio HS
18:45.0 -- 
25. 1930  
Nathan Concha Jr 1.   Pacific HS
18:48.1 17.
26. 252  
Patrick Malberg Jr 2.   Beaumont HS
18:53.3 -- 
27. 2010  
Abraham Barba Sr 1.   Patriot HS
18:56.8 -- 
28. 972  
Bryce Kulasxa Jr 3.   Granite Hills HS
18:58.2 18.
29. 2261  
Anthony Lopez Sr 5.   Redlands East Valley HS
18:58.8 19.
30. 2490  
Gerardo Rios Jr 4.   Rubidoux HS
19:01.2 20.
31. 2631  
Aaron Diaz Sr 1.   Serrano HS
19:02.3 21.
32. 350  
Gerardo Magana Jr 1.   Carter HS
19:11.2 22.
33. 1727  
Chris Serbin Jr 3.   Murrieta Mesa HS
19:18.1 -- 
34. 1276  
John Hernandez Jr 3.   Indio HS
19:20.7 -- 
35. 2678  
Grant Argain Sr 3.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
19:20.9 -- 
36. 347  
Ryan Freeman So 2.   Carter HS
19:21.4 23.
37. 1274  
Gus Bernal Jr 4.   Indio HS
19:22.2 -- 
38. 1934  
Oscar Zamora Sr 2.   Pacific HS
19:24.2 24.
39. 352  
Mario Ramirez So 3.   Carter HS
19:27.1 25.
40. 354  
Jacob Uribes Sr 4.   Carter HS
19:29.6 26.
41. 1931  
Fabian Constantino Sr 3.   Pacific HS
19:30.7 27.
42. 353  
Cameron Tatum So 5.   Carter HS
19:33.9 28.
43. 973  
Chad Parker Jr 4.   Granite Hills HS
19:36.0 29.
44. 1932  
Chris Gomez Jr 4.   Pacific HS
19:36.4 30.
45. 1929  
Jacob Concha Jr 5.   Pacific HS
19:44.4 31.
46. 90  
Erwin Garcia Sr 2.   Apple Valley HS
19:57.3 -- 
47. 346  
Matthew De La Rosa Jr 6.   Carter HS
19:58.7 32.
48. 762  
Zac Crampacker Fr 1.   Elsinore HS
20:05.9 33.
49. 2263  
Ashwin Mohan Jr 6.   Redlands East Valley HS
20:07.0 34.
50. 1216  
Brandon Parker Jr 5.   Hemet HS
20:12.1 35.
51. 1829  
Cory Donnell Sr 1.   Norco HS
20:12.8 -- 
52. 2632  
Ryan Diaz Jr 2.   Serrano HS
20:13.6 36.
53. 2683  
John Wilson Jr 4.   Sherman E. Burroughs HS
20:14.4 -- 
54. 253  
Anthony Soto Sr 3.   Beaumont HS
20:18.7 -- 
55. 2858  
Raymart Estaba Sr 1.   West Valley HS
20:24.8 -- 
56. 2639  
Matthew Santos Jr 3.   Serrano HS
20:35.7 37.
57. 2635  
Curtiss Kriezel Jr 4.   Serrano HS
20:36.0 38.
58. 667  
Erick Ramon Sr 1.   Desert Hot Springs HS
20:36.8 39.
59. 770  
Evan Patula Jr 2.   Elsinore HS
20:42.9 40.
60. 661  
Marco Duran Sr 2.   Desert Hot Springs HS
20:49.7 41.
61. 2061  
Albert Navarro Jr 1.   Ramona HS
20:52.5 42.
62. 2521  
Charles Palma Sr 1.   San Bernardino HS
20:55.7 43.
63. 2059  
Kevin Jones Jr 2.   Ramona HS
20:57.7 44.
64. 2634  
Cruz Gallagher Jr 5.   Serrano HS
20:58.0 45.
65. 1933  
Juan Lara Jr 6.   Pacific HS
20:59.5 46.
66. 2055  
Francisco Dominguez Jr 3.   Ramona HS
21:01.5 47.
67. 2011  
Omar Gonzales Jr 2.   Patriot HS
21:07.3 -- 
68. 2063  
Richie Rodriguez Jr 4.   Ramona HS
21:07.6 48.
69. 344  
Curtis Babin Jr 7.   Carter HS
21:12.7 49.
70. 2060  
Ryoshi Nakama Jr 5.   Ramona HS
21:17.3 50.
71. 1832  
Chris Soria Sr 2.   Norco HS
21:21.2 -- 
72. 2492  
Jonathan Zuniga Sr 5.   Rubidoux HS
21:23.7 51.
73. 768  
Jared McMaster Fr 3.   Elsinore HS
21:24.0 52.
74. 2629  
Joselvis Bueno Sr 6.   Serrano HS
21:26.2 53.
75. 976  
Brad Valentine Jr 5.   Granite Hills HS
21:31.3 54.
76. 2520  
Jorge Mendez-Reyes Jr 2.   San Bernardino HS
21:32.0 55.
77. 1752  
Zack Macedo Jr 4.   Murrieta Valley HS
21:52.7 56.
78. 2516  
Marcos Flores Sr 3.   San Bernardino HS
21:53.6 57.
79. 2519  
Edgar Magana Jr 4.   San Bernardino HS
21:54.7 58.
80. 2517  
Daniel Hunter Sr 5.   San Bernardino HS
21:57.1 59.
81. 349  
Chris Linares Sr 8.   Carter HS
21:58.0 -- 
82. 766  
Anthony Maldonado Fr 4.   Elsinore HS
22:01.0 60.
83. 2056  
Sean Gates Jr 6.   Ramona HS
22:05.1 61.
84. 759  
Branden Allen Fr 5.   Elsinore HS
22:05.7 62.
85. 1830  
Angel Gutierrez Sr 3.   Norco HS
22:07.1 -- 
86. 250  
Aiden Avina Sr 4.   Beaumont HS
22:20.0 -- 
87. 2009  
Israel Almeida Sr 3.   Patriot HS
22:24.2 -- 
88. 2633  
Josh Frondarina Jr 7.   Serrano HS
22:38.7 63.
89. 664  
Saul Fuentes So 3.   Desert Hot Springs HS
22:40.3 64.
90. 2054  
Robert Cabrera Jr 7.   Ramona HS
22:41.1 65.
91. 2064  
Daniel Spaulding Jr 8.   Ramona HS
22:46.4 -- 
92. 2484  
Jose Cadenas Jr 6.   Rubidoux HS
22:47.4 66.
93. 2859  
Maddison Parsons Jr 2.   West Valley HS
22:53.8 -- 
94. 1779  
Issac Herrera Sr 5.   Murrieta Valley HS
22:57.1 67.
95. 970  
Keith Hanson Jr 6.   Granite Hills HS
23:02.7 68.
96. 2640  
Dylan Sluder Jr 8.   Serrano HS
23:07.1 -- 
97. 2515  
Michael Duchesne Sr 6.   San Bernardino HS
23:17.0 69.
98. 2522  
Miguel Puente-Gonzalez Sr 7.   San Bernardino HS
23:24.4 70.
99. 2058  
Alan Jimenez Jr 9.   Ramona HS
23:24.6 -- 
100. 763  
Aldo DE Anda Sr 6.   Elsinore HS
23:34.4 71.
101. 2062  
Adrian Preciado Jr 10.   Ramona HS
23:46.9 -- 
102. 1728  
Connor Sorensen Jr 4.   Murrieta Mesa HS
23:56.5 -- 
103. 2638  
Keith Rivas Jr 9.   Serrano HS
24:10.0 -- 
104. 659  
Alex Casillas So 4.   Desert Hot Springs HS
25:19.6 72.
105. 665  
Walter Galdamez Sr 5.   Desert Hot Springs HS
25:59.7 73.
106. 672  
Erik Valenzuela Sr 6.   Desert Hot Springs HS
26:12.2 74.
107. 658  
Miguel Almanza Sr 7.   Desert Hot Springs HS
27:37.9 75.



Team Results


1. Redlands East Valley HS 1, 4, 10, 15, 19, (34), (0) 49

2. Hemet HS 5, 8, 9, 14, 35, (0), (0) 71

3. Rubidoux HS 2, 7, 16, 20, 51, (66), (0) 96

4. Granite Hills HS 6, 11, 18, 29, 54, (68), (0) 118

5. Carter HS 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, (32), (49) 124

6. Pacific HS 17, 24, 27, 30, 31, (46), (0) 129

7. Murrieta Valley HS 3, 12, 13, 56, 67, (0), (0) 151

8. Serrano HS 21, 36, 37, 38, 45, (53), (63) 177

9. Ramona HS 42, 44, 47, 48, 50, (61), (65) 231

10. Elsinore HS 33, 40, 52, 60, 62, (71), (0) 247

11. San Bernardino HS 43, 55, 57, 58, 59, (69), (70) 272

12. Desert Hot Springs HS 39, 41, 64, 72, 73, (74), (75) 289



 1.  Redlands East Valley HS   49
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  2251     Ryan Freeman 17:09.4 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:49.4
4.  2259     Yazan Dabbas 17:33.4 4. 00:24.0
12.  2258     Steven Cariaga 18:06.3 10. 00:56.9
18.  2257     Terry Caffrey 18:24.7 15. 01:15.3
29.  2261     Anthony Lopez 18:58.8 19. 01:49.4
49.  2263     Ashwin Mohan 20:07.0 (34.) 02:57.6

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:30:12.6) 49



 2.  Hemet HS   71
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

6.  1218     Esmat Wardak 17:37.8 5. 00:28.4 Spread between the scoring runners 02:34.3
10.  1212     Zachary Chandler 17:48.6 8. 00:39.2
11.  1213     Brandon Kirkham 17:49.3 9. 00:39.9
17.  1217     Daniel Richards 18:16.0 14. 01:06.6
50.  1216     Brandon Parker 20:12.1 35. 03:02.7

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:31:43.8) 71



 3.  Rubidoux HS   96
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  2486     David Garcia 17:20.7 2. 00:11.3 Spread between the scoring runners 04:03.0
9.  2485     Eduardo Cervantes 17:48.0 7. 00:38.6
20.  2487     Javier Garcia 18:29.9 16. 01:20.5
30.  2490     Gerardo Rios 19:01.2 20. 01:51.8
72.  2492     Jonathan Zuniga 21:23.7 51. 04:14.3
92.  2484     Jose Cadenas 22:47.4 (66.) 05:38.0

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:34:03.5) 96



 4.  Granite Hills HS   118
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

7.  975     Steven Sanchez 17:40.6 6. 00:31.2 Spread between the scoring runners 03:50.7
13.  974     Dominck Rivera 18:07.2 11. 00:57.8
28.  972     Bryce Kulasxa 18:58.2 18. 01:48.8
43.  973     Chad Parker 19:36.0 29. 02:26.6
75.  976     Brad Valentine 21:31.3 54. 04:21.9
95.  970     Keith Hanson 23:02.7 (68.) 05:53.3

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:35:53.3) 118



 5.  Carter HS   124
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

32.  350     Gerardo Magana 19:11.2 22. 02:01.8 Spread between the scoring runners 00:22.7
36.  347     Ryan Freeman 19:21.4 23. 02:12.0
39.  352     Mario Ramirez 19:27.1 25. 02:17.7
40.  354     Jacob Uribes 19:29.6 26. 02:20.2
42.  353     Cameron Tatum 19:33.9 28. 02:24.5
47.  346     Matthew De La Rosa 19:58.7 (32.) 02:49.3
69.  344     Curtis Babin 21:12.7 (49.) 04:03.3
81.  349     Chris Linares 21:58.0 NS  04:48.6

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:03.2) 124



 6.  Pacific HS   129
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

25.  1930     Nathan Concha 18:48.1 17. 01:38.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:56.3
38.  1934     Oscar Zamora 19:24.2 24. 02:14.8
41.  1931     Fabian Constantino 19:30.7 27. 02:21.3
44.  1932     Chris Gomez 19:36.4 30. 02:27.0
45.  1929     Jacob Concha 19:44.4 31. 02:35.0
65.  1933     Juan Lara 20:59.5 (46.) 03:50.1

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:03.8) 129



 7.  Murrieta Valley HS   151
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

3.  2947     Austin Morgan Wilson 17:27.5 3. 00:18.1 Spread between the scoring runners 05:29.6
15.  2948     Chad Sockel 18:12.8 12. 01:03.4
16.  1758     Derek Reid 18:15.8 13. 01:06.4
77.  1752     Zack Macedo 21:52.7 56. 04:43.3
94.  1779     Issac Herrera 22:57.1 67. 05:47.7

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:38:45.9) 151



 8.  Serrano HS   177
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

31.  2631     Aaron Diaz 19:02.3 21. 01:52.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:55.7
52.  2632     Ryan Diaz 20:13.6 36. 03:04.2
56.  2639     Matthew Santos 20:35.7 37. 03:26.3
57.  2635     Curtiss Kriezel 20:36.0 38. 03:26.6
64.  2634     Cruz Gallagher 20:58.0 45. 03:48.6
74.  2629     Joselvis Bueno 21:26.2 (53.) 04:16.8
88.  2633     Josh Frondarina 22:38.7 (63.) 05:29.3
96.  2640     Dylan Sluder 23:07.1 NS  05:57.7
103.  2638     Keith Rivas 24:10.0 NS  07:00.6

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:41:25.6) 177



 9.  Ramona HS   231
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

61.  2061     Albert Navarro 20:52.5 42. 03:43.1 Spread between the scoring runners 00:24.8
63.  2059     Kevin Jones 20:57.7 44. 03:48.3
66.  2055     Francisco Dominguez 21:01.5 47. 03:52.1
68.  2063     Richie Rodriguez 21:07.6 48. 03:58.2
70.  2060     Ryoshi Nakama 21:17.3 50. 04:07.9
83.  2056     Sean Gates 22:05.1 (61.) 04:55.7
90.  2054     Robert Cabrera 22:41.1 (65.) 05:31.7
91.  2064     Daniel Spaulding 22:46.4 NS  05:37.0
99.  2058     Alan Jimenez 23:24.6 NS  06:15.2
101.  2062     Adrian Preciado 23:46.9 NS  06:37.5

9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:16.6) 231



 10.  Elsinore HS   247
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

48.  762     Zac Crampacker 20:05.9 33. 02:56.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:59.8
59.  770     Evan Patula 20:42.9 40. 03:33.5
73.  768     Jared McMaster 21:24.0 52. 04:14.6
82.  766     Anthony Maldonado 22:01.0 60. 04:51.6
84.  759     Branden Allen 22:05.7 62. 04:56.3
100.  763     Aldo DE Anda 23:34.4 (71.) 06:25.0

10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:19.5) 247



 11.  San Bernardino HS   272
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

62.  2521     Charles Palma 20:55.7 43. 03:46.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:01.4
76.  2520     Jorge Mendez-Reyes 21:32.0 55. 04:22.6
78.  2516     Marcos Flores 21:53.6 57. 04:44.2
79.  2519     Edgar Magana 21:54.7 58. 04:45.3
80.  2517     Daniel Hunter 21:57.1 59. 04:47.7
97.  2515     Michael Duchesne 23:17.0 (69.) 06:07.6
98.  2522     Miguel Puente-Gonzalez 23:24.4 (70.) 06:15.0

11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:13.1) 272



 12.  Desert Hot Springs HS   289
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

58.  667     Erick Ramon 20:36.8 39. 03:27.4 Spread between the scoring runners 05:22.9
60.  661     Marco Duran 20:49.7 41. 03:40.3
89.  664     Saul Fuentes 22:40.3 64. 05:30.9
104.  659     Alex Casillas 25:19.6 72. 08:10.2
105.  665     Walter Galdamez 25:59.7 73. 08:50.3
106.  672     Erik Valenzuela 26:12.2 (74.) 09:02.8
107.  658     Miguel Almanza 27:37.9 (75.) 10:28.5

12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:26.1) 289

2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

LS Girls Fr

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 1078  
Starla Dale Fr 1.   Great Oak HS
19:55.3 1.
2. 2792  
Alexis Santhanam Fr 1.   Vista Murrieta HS
20:01.3 2.
3. 2119  
Marlene Ortega Fr 1.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
20:14.2 3.
4. 1085  
Alex Kartchner Fr 2.   Great Oak HS
20:17.1 4.
5. 1102  
Kelly Thomas Fr 3.   Great Oak HS
20:23.6 5.
6. 2720  
Kristin Savage Fr 1.   Upland HS
20:40.9 6.
7. 1076  
Aitana Baumgartel Fr 4.   Great Oak HS
20:41.5 7.
8. 1334  
Liana Amaro Fr 1.   JW North HS
20:47.4 8.
9. 1088  
Anya Levanduski Fr 5.   Great Oak HS
20:58.0 9.
10. 473  
Susie Kim Fr 1.   Chino Hills HS
21:01.0 10.
11. 2791  
Valerie Ramirez-Martinez Fr 2.   Vista Murrieta HS
21:06.8 11.
12. 2113  
Dulce Juarez Fr 2.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
21:08.9 12.
13. 1077  
Ashley Cahallan Fr 6.   Great Oak HS
21:10.1 13.
14. 2177  
Gloria Olivas Fr 1.   Rancho Verde HS
21:11.7 -- 
15. 589  
Haley Smart Fr 1.   Corona HS
21:12.8 14.
16. 2361  
Montserrat Curiel Fr 1.   Rialto HS
21:15.9 -- 
17. 2716  
Rebekah Lizama Fr 2.   Upland HS
21:16.4 15.
18. 2721  
Wright Tori Fr 3.   Upland HS
21:18.0 16.
19. 2124  
Molly Serrato Fr 3.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
21:26.2 17.
20. 1082  
Adriana Graham Fr 7.   Great Oak HS
21:27.2 18.
21. 296  
Alyssa Ruiz Fr 1.   Canyon Springs HS
21:33.8 19.
22. 1336  
Brynna Close Fr 2.   JW North HS
21:42.7 20.
23. 1337  
Dalia Jimenez Fr 3.   JW North HS
21:47.8 21.
24. 1101  
Tauna Tenney Fr 8.   Great Oak HS
21:50.3 -- 
25. 410  
Bethany Newton Fr 1.   Centennial - Corona HS
21:50.8 -- 
26. 2364  
Kimberly Meza Fr 2.   Rialto HS
21:51.1 -- 
27. 2110  
Alyssa Esquibel Fr 4.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
21:53.8 22.
28. 815  
Alexa Ziranda Fr 1.   Etiwanda HS
21:54.9 23.
29. 1073  
Julia Adame Fr 9.   Great Oak HS
21:56.6 -- 
30. 1480  
Samantha Castillo Fr 1.   La Sierra HS
21:58.9 24.
31. 2790  
Erika Ott Fr 3.   Vista Murrieta HS
22:06.4 25.
32. 705  
Joanna Maestas Fr 1.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
22:07.6 -- 
33. 703  
Amber Allen Fr 2.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
22:08.2 -- 
34. 1091  
Madison Messerly Fr 10.   Great Oak HS
22:09.5 -- 
35. 586  
Brianna Jasso Fr 2.   Corona HS
22:15.3 26.
36. 2115  
Abrianna Lopez Fr 5.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
22:18.3 27.
37. 708  
Ariannie Rodriguez Fr 3.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
22:26.1 -- 
38. 2793  
Erin Wiens Fr 4.   Vista Murrieta HS
22:27.4 28.
39. 407  
Juliana Alvarado-Arias Fr 2.   Centennial - Corona HS
22:28.3 -- 
40. 25  
Amanda McClinton Fr 1.   Alta Loma HS
22:34.9 -- 
41. 587  
Jessica Mieczkowski Fr 3.   Corona HS
22:41.7 29.
42. 812  
Marisa Menesese Fr 2.   Etiwanda HS
22:48.4 30.
43. 1484  
Crystal Gonzalez Fr 2.   La Sierra HS
22:49.9 31.
44. 1363  
Julisa Sanchez Fr 1.   La Quinta HS
22:53.5 32.
45. 1361  
Gloria Issa Fr 2.   La Quinta HS
22:54.3 33.
46. 1619  
Allison Cuskey Fr 1.   Los Osos HS
22:54.9 -- 
47. 1074  
Madison Allen Fr 11.   Great Oak HS
23:00.3 -- 
48. 299  
Nohemy Venegas Fr 2.   Canyon Springs HS
23:04.1 34.
49. 588  
Jazmyne Ornelas Fr 4.   Corona HS
23:07.5 35.
50. 2107  
Gloria Cardenas Fr 6.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
23:11.4 36.
51. 887  
Leslie Gonzalez Fr 1.   Fontana HS
23:11.8 -- 
52. 408  
Natalie Baltierra Fr 3.   Centennial - Corona HS
23:12.2 -- 
53. 1104  
Gillian Warren Fr 12.   Great Oak HS
23:16.2 -- 
54. 468  
Jaihee Choi Fr 2.   Chino Hills HS
23:17.0 37.
55. 814  
Hayley Rametta Fr 3.   Etiwanda HS
23:17.3 38.
56. 2549  
Jacqueline Lopez Fr 1.   San Gorgonio HS
23:20.8 39.
57. 2550  
Karla Quezada Fr 2.   San Gorgonio HS
23:21.3 40.
58. 2552  
Ariana Rivera Fr 3.   San Gorgonio HS
23:22.3 41.
59. 1092  
Olivia Naron Fr 13.   Great Oak HS
23:22.9 -- 
60. 1335  
Alison Baird Fr 4.   JW North HS
23:26.9 42.
61. 476  
Brettley Welch Fr 3.   Chino Hills HS
23:35.4 43.
62. 1098  
Ashley Prusinowski Fr 14.   Great Oak HS
23:37.7 -- 
63. 1080  
Jalie Fransway Fr 15.   Great Oak HS
23:46.5 -- 
64. 1362  
Jacey Prahl Fr 3.   La Quinta HS
23:49.8 44.
65. 1089  
Saya Martin Fr 16.   Great Oak HS
23:50.3 -- 
66. 1338  
Betty Ortega Fr 5.   JW North HS
23:51.8 45.
67. 2715  
Lexis Leiterman Fr 4.   Upland HS
23:54.9 46.
68. 1081  
Susan Geiger Fr 17.   Great Oak HS
23:59.1 -- 
69. 1095  
Jazlyn Perez Fr 18.   Great Oak HS
23:59.4 -- 
70. 1489  
Melissa Santana Fr 3.   La Sierra HS
24:00.0 47.
71. 2296  
Summer Candelaria Fr 1.   Redlands HS
24:01.6 48.
72. 2900  
Lauren Dudley Fr 5.   Vista Murrieta HS
24:01.9 49.
73. 2717  
Michelle Luu Fr 5.   Upland HS
24:05.5 50.
74. 890  
Giselle Villanueva Fr 2.   Fontana HS
24:07.3 -- 
75. 2300  
Courtney Padgett Fr 2.   Redlands HS
24:13.5 51.
76. 2171  
Yanaih Dorado Fr 2.   Rancho Verde HS
24:15.8 -- 
77. 2899  
Liz Hwang Fr 6.   Vista Murrieta HS
24:20.7 52.
78. 2120  
Eva Parr Fr 7.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
24:24.2 53.
79. 807  
Simaran Bajwa Fr 4.   Etiwanda HS
24:26.8 54.
80. 1099  
Sierra Robershaw Fr 19.   Great Oak HS
24:33.0 -- 
81. 2105  
Natali Alvarado Fr 8.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
24:36.9 -- 
82. 474  
Alexis Morales Fr 4.   Chino Hills HS
24:38.3 55.
83. 2122  
Simone Robinson Fr 9.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
24:38.5 -- 
84. 2112  
Jessica Heim Fr 10.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
24:38.7 -- 
85. 1620  
Kate Nelson Fr 2.   Los Osos HS
24:38.9 -- 
86. 1495  
Veronica Valadez Fr 4.   La Sierra HS
24:46.9 56.
87. 1490  
Areil Santos Fr 5.   La Sierra HS
24:54.3 57.
88. 2174  
Christie Murga Fr 3.   Rancho Verde HS
24:54.5 -- 
89. 2547  
Michelle Chung Fr 4.   San Gorgonio HS
24:54.7 58.
90. 24  
Jordan Linklater Fr 2.   Alta Loma HS
25:02.6 -- 
91. 2718  
Makinsey McIntosh Fr 6.   Upland HS
25:04.7 59.
92. 297  
Kelly Steele Fr 3.   Canyon Springs HS
25:06.7 60.
93. 2713  
Mireya Briseno Fr 7.   Upland HS
25:12.1 61.
94. 583  
Valeria Barrutia Fr 5.   Corona HS
25:14.5 62.
95. 1086  
Kaitlyn Kewley Fr 20.   Great Oak HS
25:16.7 -- 
96. 811  
Danielle Grisso Fr 5.   Etiwanda HS
25:19.5 63.
97. 2712  
Mikaela Adolphus Fr 8.   Upland HS
25:25.6 -- 
98. 1491  
Diana Torres Fr 6.   La Sierra HS
25:30.9 64.
99. 2297  
Falynn Harris Fr 3.   Redlands HS
25:32.2 65.
100. 2548  
Jerrina Duarte Fr 5.   San Gorgonio HS
25:34.6 66.
101. 2546  
Ivonne Chavez Fr 6.   San Gorgonio HS
25:35.3 67.
102. 584  
Alejandra Blas Fr 6.   Corona HS
25:41.4 68.
103. 2298  
Malia Luna Fr 4.   Redlands HS
26:03.7 69.
104. 590  
Karina Vega Fr 7.   Corona HS
26:23.5 70.
105. 1494  
Stacie Torres Fr 7.   La Sierra HS
26:33.0 71.
106. 467  
Faith Chavez Fr 5.   Chino Hills HS
26:50.3 72.
107. 470  
Sabrina Gill Fr 6.   Chino Hills HS
26:51.2 73.
108. 888  
Vanessa Mejia Fr 3.   Fontana HS
26:58.2 -- 
109. 2553  
Jasmen Tucker Fr 7.   San Gorgonio HS
27:23.8 74.
110. 298  
Brianna Vargas Fr 4.   Canyon Springs HS
27:42.5 75.
111. 289  
Andrea Amezcua Fr 5.   Canyon Springs HS
27:45.2 76.
112. 1359  
Haley Buttles Fr 4.   La Quinta HS
27:48.0 77.
113. 126  
Melisa Waldron Fr 1.   Arroyo Valley HS
27:51.7 -- 
114. 409  
Amiee Garcia Fr 4.   Centennial - Corona HS
28:03.3 -- 
115. 2301  
Nicole Quirante Fr 5.   Redlands HS
28:08.6 78.
116. 889  
Jasmin Valenzuela Fr 4.   Fontana HS
28:10.1 -- 
117. 1364  
Miranda Thoene Fr 5.   La Quinta HS
28:28.4 79.
118. 295  
Sarah Pena Fr 6.   Canyon Springs HS
28:33.3 80.
119. 2114  
Jade Lindo Fr 11.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
28:33.5 -- 
120. 2176  
Joanna Nguyen Fr 4.   Rancho Verde HS
28:45.5 -- 
121. 2117  
Alexa Martinez Fr 12.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
28:47.4 -- 
122. 1360  
Amanda Cardinal Fr 6.   La Quinta HS
28:56.4 81.
123. 293  
Jasmine Mondragon Fr 7.   Canyon Springs HS
29:04.3 82.
124. 294  
Cathrine Pasillas Fr 8.   Canyon Springs HS
29:19.5 -- 
125. 1493  
Natalie Torres Fr 8.   La Sierra HS
29:25.1 -- 
126. 124  
Ruby Rosales Fr 2.   Arroyo Valley HS
30:03.0 -- 
127. 1482  
Miranda Duran Fr 9.   La Sierra HS
30:08.0 -- 
128. 808  
Monique Bueno Fr 6.   Etiwanda HS
30:18.2 83.
129. 1100  
Zandaleigh Robertson Fr 21.   Great Oak HS
30:58.7 -- 
130. 1097  
Bre Potter Fr 22.   Great Oak HS
31:02.8 -- 
131. 1487  
Holli Rosas Fr 10.   La Sierra HS
31:16.5 -- 
132. 707  
Katrina Pinedo Fr 4.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
31:33.2 -- 
133. 1103  
Janie Velarde Fr 23.   Great Oak HS
31:59.0 -- 



Team Results


1. Great Oak HS 1, 4, 5, 7, 9, (13), (18) 26

2. Rancho Cucamonga HS 3, 12, 17, 22, 27, (36), (53) 81

3. Vista Murrieta HS 2, 11, 25, 28, 49, (52), (0) 115

4. Upland HS 6, 15, 16, 46, 50, (59), (61) 133

5. JW North HS 8, 20, 21, 42, 45, (0), (0) 136

6. Corona HS 14, 26, 29, 35, 62, (68), (70) 166

7. Etiwanda HS 23, 30, 38, 54, 63, (83), (0) 208

8. La Sierra HS 24, 31, 47, 56, 57, (64), (71) 215

9. Chino Hills HS 10, 37, 43, 55, 72, (73), (0) 217

10. San Gorgonio HS 39, 40, 41, 58, 66, (67), (74) 244

11. Canyon Springs HS 19, 34, 60, 75, 76, (80), (82) 264

12. La Quinta HS 32, 33, 44, 77, 79, (81), (0) 265

13. Redlands HS 48, 51, 65, 69, 78, (0), (0) 311



 1.  Great Oak HS   26
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  1078     Starla Dale 19:55.3 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:02.7
4.  1085     Alex Kartchner 20:17.1 4. 00:21.8
5.  1102     Kelly Thomas 20:23.6 5. 00:28.3
7.  1076     Aitana Baumgartel 20:41.5 7. 00:46.2
9.  1088     Anya Levanduski 20:58.0 9. 01:02.7
13.  1077     Ashley Cahallan 21:10.1 (13.) 01:14.8
20.  1082     Adriana Graham 21:27.2 (18.) 01:31.9
24.  1101     Tauna Tenney 21:50.3 NS  01:55.0
29.  1073     Julia Adame 21:56.6 NS  02:01.3
34.  1091     Madison Messerly 22:09.5 NS  02:14.2
47.  1074     Madison Allen 23:00.3 NS  03:05.0
53.  1104     Gillian Warren 23:16.2 NS  03:20.9
59.  1092     Olivia Naron 23:22.9 NS  03:27.6
62.  1098     Ashley Prusinowski 23:37.7 NS  03:42.4
63.  1080     Jalie Fransway 23:46.5 NS  03:51.2
65.  1089     Saya Martin 23:50.3 NS  03:55.0
68.  1081     Susan Geiger 23:59.1 NS  04:03.8
69.  1095     Jazlyn Perez 23:59.4 NS  04:04.1
80.  1099     Sierra Robershaw 24:33.0 NS  04:37.7
95.  1086     Kaitlyn Kewley 25:16.7 NS  05:21.4
129.  1100     Zandaleigh Robertson 30:58.7 NS  11:03.4
130.  1097     Bre Potter 31:02.8 NS  11:07.5
133.  1103     Janie Velarde 31:59.0 NS  12:03.7

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:42:15.5) 26



 2.  Rancho Cucamonga HS   81
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

3.  2119     Marlene Ortega 20:14.2 3. 00:18.9 Spread between the scoring runners 02:04.1
12.  2113     Dulce Juarez 21:08.9 12. 01:13.6
19.  2124     Molly Serrato 21:26.2 17. 01:30.9
27.  2110     Alyssa Esquibel 21:53.8 22. 01:58.5
36.  2115     Abrianna Lopez 22:18.3 27. 02:23.0
50.  2107     Gloria Cardenas 23:11.4 (36.) 03:16.1
78.  2120     Eva Parr 24:24.2 (53.) 04:28.9
81.  2105     Natali Alvarado 24:36.9 NS  04:41.6
83.  2122     Simone Robinson 24:38.5 NS  04:43.2
84.  2112     Jessica Heim 24:38.7 NS  04:43.4
119.  2114     Jade Lindo 28:33.5 NS  08:38.2
121.  2117     Alexa Martinez 28:47.4 NS  08:52.1

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:01.4) 81



 3.  Vista Murrieta HS   115
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  2792     Alexis Santhanam 20:01.3 2. 00:06.0 Spread between the scoring runners 04:00.6
11.  2791     Valerie Ramirez-Martinez 21:06.8 11. 01:11.5
31.  2790     Erika Ott 22:06.4 25. 02:11.1
38.  2793     Erin Wiens 22:27.4 28. 02:32.1
72.  2900     Lauren Dudley 24:01.9 49. 04:06.6
77.  2899     Liz Hwang 24:20.7 (52.) 04:25.4

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:49:43.8) 115



 4.  Upland HS   133
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

6.  2720     Kristin Savage 20:40.9 6. 00:45.6 Spread between the scoring runners 03:24.6
17.  2716     Rebekah Lizama 21:16.4 15. 01:21.1
18.  2721     Wright Tori 21:18.0 16. 01:22.7
67.  2715     Lexis Leiterman 23:54.9 46. 03:59.6
73.  2717     Michelle Luu 24:05.5 50. 04:10.2
91.  2718     Makinsey McIntosh 25:04.7 (59.) 05:09.4
93.  2713     Mireya Briseno 25:12.1 (61.) 05:16.8
97.  2712     Mikaela Adolphus 25:25.6 NS  05:30.3

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:15.7) 133



 5.  JW North HS   136
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

8.  1334     Liana Amaro 20:47.4 8. 00:52.1 Spread between the scoring runners 03:04.4
22.  1336     Brynna Close 21:42.7 20. 01:47.4
23.  1337     Dalia Jimenez 21:47.8 21. 01:52.5
60.  1335     Alison Baird 23:26.9 42. 03:31.6
66.  1338     Betty Ortega 23:51.8 45. 03:56.5

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:36.6) 136



 6.  Corona HS   166
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

15.  589     Haley Smart 21:12.8 14. 01:17.5 Spread between the scoring runners 04:01.7
35.  586     Brianna Jasso 22:15.3 26. 02:20.0
41.  587     Jessica Mieczkowski 22:41.7 29. 02:46.4
49.  588     Jazmyne Ornelas 23:07.5 35. 03:12.2
94.  583     Valeria Barrutia 25:14.5 62. 05:19.2
102.  584     Alejandra Blas 25:41.4 (68.) 05:46.1
104.  590     Karina Vega 26:23.5 (70.) 06:28.2

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:54:31.8) 166



 7.  Etiwanda HS   208
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

28.  815     Alexa Ziranda 21:54.9 23. 01:59.6 Spread between the scoring runners 03:24.6
42.  812     Marisa Menesese 22:48.4 30. 02:53.1
55.  814     Hayley Rametta 23:17.3 38. 03:22.0
79.  807     Simaran Bajwa 24:26.8 54. 04:31.5
96.  811     Danielle Grisso 25:19.5 63. 05:24.2
128.  808     Monique Bueno 30:18.2 (83.) 10:22.9

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:57:46.9) 208



 8.  La Sierra HS   215
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

30.  1480     Samantha Castillo 21:58.9 24. 02:03.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:55.4
43.  1484     Crystal Gonzalez 22:49.9 31. 02:54.6
70.  1489     Melissa Santana 24:00.0 47. 04:04.7
86.  1495     Veronica Valadez 24:46.9 56. 04:51.6
87.  1490     Areil Santos 24:54.3 57. 04:59.0
98.  1491     Diana Torres 25:30.9 (64.) 05:35.6
105.  1494     Stacie Torres 26:33.0 (71.) 06:37.7
125.  1493     Natalie Torres 29:25.1 NS  09:29.8
127.  1482     Miranda Duran 30:08.0 NS  10:12.7
131.  1487     Holli Rosas 31:16.5 NS  11:21.2

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:58:30.0) 215



 9.  Chino Hills HS   217
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

10.  473     Susie Kim 21:01.0 10. 01:05.7 Spread between the scoring runners 05:49.3
54.  468     Jaihee Choi 23:17.0 37. 03:21.7
61.  476     Brettley Welch 23:35.4 43. 03:40.1
82.  474     Alexis Morales 24:38.3 55. 04:43.0
106.  467     Faith Chavez 26:50.3 72. 06:55.0
107.  470     Sabrina Gill 26:51.2 (73.) 06:55.9

9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:59:22.0) 217



 10.  San Gorgonio HS   244
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

56.  2549     Jacqueline Lopez 23:20.8 39. 03:25.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:13.8
57.  2550     Karla Quezada 23:21.3 40. 03:26.0
58.  2552     Ariana Rivera 23:22.3 41. 03:27.0
89.  2547     Michelle Chung 24:54.7 58. 04:59.4
100.  2548     Jerrina Duarte 25:34.6 66. 05:39.3
101.  2546     Ivonne Chavez 25:35.3 (67.) 05:40.0
109.  2553     Jasmen Tucker 27:23.8 (74.) 07:28.5

10. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:33.7) 244



 11.  Canyon Springs HS   264
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

21.  296     Alyssa Ruiz 21:33.8 19. 01:38.5 Spread between the scoring runners 06:11.4
48.  299     Nohemy Venegas 23:04.1 34. 03:08.8
92.  297     Kelly Steele 25:06.7 60. 05:11.4
110.  298     Brianna Vargas 27:42.5 75. 07:47.2
111.  289     Andrea Amezcua 27:45.2 76. 07:49.9
118.  295     Sarah Pena 28:33.3 (80.) 08:38.0
123.  293     Jasmine Mondragon 29:04.3 (82.) 09:09.0
124.  294     Cathrine Pasillas 29:19.5 NS  09:24.2

11. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:05:12.3) 264



 12.  La Quinta HS   265
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

44.  1363     Julisa Sanchez 22:53.5 32. 02:58.2 Spread between the scoring runners 05:34.9
45.  1361     Gloria Issa 22:54.3 33. 02:59.0
64.  1362     Jacey Prahl 23:49.8 44. 03:54.5
112.  1359     Haley Buttles 27:48.0 77. 07:52.7
117.  1364     Miranda Thoene 28:28.4 79. 08:33.1
122.  1360     Amanda Cardinal 28:56.4 (81.) 09:01.1

12. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:05:54.0) 265



 13.  Redlands HS   311
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

71.  2296     Summer Candelaria 24:01.6 48. 04:06.3 Spread between the scoring runners 04:07.0
75.  2300     Courtney Padgett 24:13.5 51. 04:18.2
99.  2297     Falynn Harris 25:32.2 65. 05:36.9
103.  2298     Malia Luna 26:03.7 69. 06:08.4
115.  2301     Nicole Quirante 28:08.6 78. 08:13.3

13. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:07:59.6) 311



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

LS Girls So

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 1329  
Claire Takeshita So 1.   JW North HS
19:46.5 -- 
2. 561  
Carly Lee So 1.   Corona HS
20:04.6 1.
3. 1023  
Alex Perez So 1.   Great Oak HS
20:06.4 2.
4. 1009  
Tatiana Diaz-Gallegos So 2.   Great Oak HS
20:10.4 3.
5. 1007  
Kate Cortes So 3.   Great Oak HS
20:12.1 4.
6. 1013  
Michelle Helbig So 4.   Great Oak HS
20:17.2 5.
7. 2700  
Christina Lobo So 1.   Upland HS
20:19.4 6.
8. 1022  
Cortney Mace So 5.   Great Oak HS
20:23.7 7.
9. 2090  
Jackie Araujo So 1.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
20:32.9 8.
10. 2566  
Karina Varela So 1.   San Gorgonio HS
20:33.2 -- 
11. 1020  
Patra Lertpaichaiyon So 6.   Great Oak HS
20:36.1 9.
12. 394  
Stephanie Oliveira So 1.   Centennial - Corona HS
20:41.8 -- 
13. 2777  
Selena Hernandez So 1.   Vista Murrieta HS
20:45.3 10.
14. 395  
Micaela Romero So 2.   Centennial - Corona HS
20:49.9 -- 
15. 1019  
Emily Korby So 7.   Great Oak HS
20:52.2 11.
16. 440  
Rachel Morales So 1.   Chino Hills HS
20:58.4 12.
17. 1455  
Jessica Shaffner So 1.   La Sierra HS
21:01.7 13.
18. 1029  
Meghan Van Hise So 8.   Great Oak HS
21:03.3 -- 
19. 443  
Miranda Stone So 2.   Chino Hills HS
21:06.2 14.
20. 1027  
Katelyn Tierman So 9.   Great Oak HS
21:15.9 -- 
21. 2696  
Ashley Capetillo So 2.   Upland HS
21:25.4 15.
22. 856  
Alejandra Flores So 1.   Fontana HS
21:26.8 16.
23. 796  
Naimah Saleem So 1.   Etiwanda HS
21:27.4 17.
24. 1328  
Jordan Cohen So 2.   JW North HS
21:27.9 -- 
25. 1008  
Emilee Crapo So 10.   Great Oak HS
21:28.1 -- 
26. 2779  
Taylor Rosendale So 2.   Vista Murrieta HS
21:28.8 18.
27. 2697  
Lauren Godfrey So 3.   Upland HS
21:29.7 19.
28. 2342  
Crystal Jardines So 1.   Rialto HS
21:30.2 20.
29. 792  
Kaylie Balvaneda So 2.   Etiwanda HS
21:30.5 21.
30. 795  
Laurin Randle So 3.   Etiwanda HS
21:31.0 22.
31. 436  
Jasmine Iraldo So 3.   Chino Hills HS
21:34.7 23.
32. 1446  
Jessica Marquez So 2.   La Sierra HS
21:35.7 24.
33. 2096  
Alana Tridiimas So 2.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
21:36.5 25.
34. 434  
Claire Cameron So 4.   Chino Hills HS
21:37.3 26.
35. 557  
Xenia Alas So 2.   Corona HS
21:49.4 27.
36. 1599  
Jennifer Lee So 1.   Los Osos HS
21:51.6 28.
37. 794  
Julissa Gonzalez So 4.   Etiwanda HS
21:53.5 29.
38. 2095  
Rebkah Gonzalas So 3.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
21:55.6 30.
39. 2290  
Jennifer Ziegler So 1.   Redlands HS
21:56.2 31.
40. 694  
Liliana Vargas So 1.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
21:59.5 -- 
41. 2091  
Courtney Ashford So 4.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
22:00.4 32.
42. 2093  
Alex Gomez So 5.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
22:01.2 33.
43. 1447  
Shae Morgan So 3.   La Sierra HS
22:01.9 34.
44. 793  
Norma Cabrera So 5.   Etiwanda HS
22:02.1 35.
45. 1028  
Kaleight Van Cura So 11.   Great Oak HS
22:02.5 -- 
46. 2705  
Yasmeen Torki So 4.   Upland HS
22:09.0 36.
47. 862  
Jasmin Mercado So 2.   Fontana HS
22:10.3 37.
48. 2092  
Vienna Benavides So 6.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
22:21.9 38.
49. 2701  
Cienna Palos So 5.   Upland HS
22:22.6 39.
50. 1597  
Rebecca Caldera So 2.   Los Osos HS
22:22.9 40.
51. 2822  
Malia Santiago So 3.   Vista Murrieta HS
22:24.9 41.
52. 116  
Kelli Sanchez So 1.   Arroyo Valley HS
22:35.2 -- 
53. 1024  
Heidi Pitkin So 12.   Great Oak HS
22:38.0 -- 
54. 2698  
Jennifer Gomez So 6.   Upland HS
22:41.1 42.
55. 275  
Isabela Lopez So 1.   Canyon Springs HS
22:41.5 43.
56. 1602  
Caitlin Ratanarak So 3.   Los Osos HS
22:45.4 44.
57. 1603  
Summer Seale So 4.   Los Osos HS
22:46.0 45.
58. 559  
Kori Bush So 3.   Corona HS
22:46.4 46.
59. 563  
Delia Manzanares So 4.   Corona HS
22:47.6 47.
60. 276  
Lorena Mejia So 2.   Canyon Springs HS
22:55.7 48.
61. 1357  
Hannah Ross So 1.   La Quinta HS
22:58.1 49.
62. 1601  
Nicole Medina So 5.   Los Osos HS
22:58.9 50.
63. 691  
Valerie Garcia So 2.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
23:02.9 -- 
64. 860  
Angelica Martin So 3.   Fontana HS
23:06.1 51.
65. 1351  
Stephanie Esquivel So 2.   La Quinta HS
23:14.7 52.
66. 2782  
Aubree Vanderhoeven So 4.   Vista Murrieta HS
23:16.4 53.
67. 1004  
Ariana Caraway So 13.   Great Oak HS
23:20.1 -- 
68. 2287  
Mary Kate Hunter So 2.   Redlands HS
23:21.5 54.
69. 1456  
Kaitlyn Timmermans So 4.   La Sierra HS
23:29.3 55.
70. 558  
Aislinn Betts So 5.   Corona HS
23:31.6 56.
71. 2778  
Rachel Lucas So 5.   Vista Murrieta HS
23:39.4 57.
72. 1355  
Jessica Lovato So 3.   La Quinta HS
23:42.8 58.
73. 2289  
Estefania Padilla So 3.   Redlands HS
23:50.0 59.
74. 16  
Becky Shutt So 1.   Alta Loma HS
23:53.2 -- 
75. 274  
Viridiana Garcia So 3.   Canyon Springs HS
23:54.6 60.
76. 562  
Jessica Lopez So 6.   Corona HS
24:19.6 61.
77. 2089  
Mahogany Allen So 7.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
24:30.5 62.
78. 2161  
Frances Martinez So 1.   Rancho Verde HS
24:32.3 -- 
79. 568  
Clarissa Villafan So 7.   Corona HS
24:39.7 63.
80. 1600  
Desiree Lenart So 6.   Los Osos HS
24:42.5 64.
81. 2348  
Angelica Samano So 2.   Rialto HS
24:45.0 65.
82. 2286  
Madison Copeland So 4.   Redlands HS
24:46.1 66.
83. 1011  
Fabiana Fonseca So 14.   Great Oak HS
24:52.1 -- 
84. 1353  
Chelzea Furtado So 4.   La Quinta HS
24:52.5 67.
85. 567  
Rachel Thomas So 8.   Corona HS
25:08.1 -- 
86. 1352  
Rio Flores So 5.   La Quinta HS
25:13.5 68.
87. 1356  
Ruby Olvera Fr 6.   La Quinta HS
25:22.8 69.
88. 564  
Ariannah Munoz So 9.   Corona HS
25:24.8 -- 
89. 2344  
Giselle Meza So 3.   Rialto HS
25:34.9 70.
90. 272  
Cassandra Espejo So 4.   Canyon Springs HS
25:36.1 71.
91. 1450  
Krista Overmeyer So 5.   La Sierra HS
25:38.1 72.
92. 2094  
Sophia Lacey So 8.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
25:40.0 -- 
93. 2159  
Kaileigh Hassett So 2.   Rancho Verde HS
25:49.8 -- 
94. 2339  
Vivian Cruz So 4.   Rialto HS
25:50.1 73.
95. 13  
Jennifer Rodriguez So 2.   Alta Loma HS
25:54.2 -- 
96. 863  
Julie Moncada So 4.   Fontana HS
25:54.7 74.
97. 1012  
Janelle Garland So 15.   Great Oak HS
26:01.1 -- 
98. 2337  
Carol Baez So 5.   Rialto HS
26:02.1 75.
99. 278  
Cindy Rosales So 5.   Canyon Springs HS
26:02.4 76.
100. 277  
April Roldon So 6.   Canyon Springs HS
26:05.5 77.
101. 861  
Nereyda Mendoza-Conejo So 5.   Fontana HS
26:10.3 78.
102. 2338  
Anzuli Castillo So 6.   Rialto HS
26:11.8 79.
103. 2347  
Mirella Ramirez So 7.   Rialto HS
26:18.6 80.
104. 1025  
Taylor Shultz So 16.   Great Oak HS
26:20.3 -- 
105. 2288  
Diana Jekki So 5.   Redlands HS
26:28.0 81.
106. 692  
Reza Moreno So 3.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
26:29.4 -- 
107. 2534  
Norma Herrera So 2.   San Gorgonio HS
26:40.0 -- 
108. 1451  
Melissa Pallares So 6.   La Sierra HS
26:53.3 82.
109. 560  
Tania DeAngel So 10.   Corona HS
26:53.5 -- 
110. 2341  
Crystal Herrera So 8.   Rialto HS
26:56.3 -- 
111. 1458  
Maria Zamora So 7.   La Sierra HS
26:56.5 83.
112. 2346  
Cheyenne Patton So 9.   Rialto HS
26:59.2 -- 
113. 1596  
Sarah Baker So 7.   Los Osos HS
27:00.6 84.
114. 2704  
Sally Smith So 7.   Upland HS
27:00.9 85.
115. 859  
Selena Maldonado So 6.   Fontana HS
27:17.2 86.
116. 271  
Taryn Arias So 7.   Canyon Springs HS
27:35.1 87.
117. 2535  
Marisa Rue So 3.   San Gorgonio HS
27:38.2 -- 
118. 1014  
Tayler Holm So 17.   Great Oak HS
27:41.0 -- 
119. 1006  
Kate Cockroft So 18.   Great Oak HS
27:41.8 -- 
120. 864  
Danya Morales Hernandez So 7.   Fontana HS
28:10.3 88.
121. 855  
Leticia Calderon-Rios So 8.   Fontana HS
29:45.4 -- 
122. 441  
Genesis Palafox So 5.   Chino Hills HS
31:25.1 89.
123. 1457  
Westley Truong So 8.   La Sierra HS
31:51.4 -- 
124. 2340  
Natalie Gutierrez So 10.   Rialto HS
33:30.4 -- 
125. 857  
Abigail Guerrero So 9.   Fontana HS
34:40.0 -- 



Team Results


1. Great Oak HS 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, (9), (11) 21

2. Upland HS 6, 15, 19, 36, 39, (42), (85) 115

3. Etiwanda HS 17, 21, 22, 29, 35, (0), (0) 124

4. Rancho Cucamonga HS 8, 25, 30, 32, 33, (38), (62) 128

5. Chino Hills HS 12, 14, 23, 26, 89, (0), (0) 164

6. Corona HS 1, 27, 46, 47, 56, (61), (63) 177

7. Vista Murrieta HS 10, 18, 41, 53, 57, (0), (0) 179

8. La Sierra HS 13, 24, 34, 55, 72, (82), (83) 198

9. Los Osos HS 28, 40, 44, 45, 50, (64), (84) 207

10. Fontana HS 16, 37, 51, 74, 78, (86), (88) 256

11. Redlands HS 31, 54, 59, 66, 81, (0), (0) 291

12. La Quinta HS 49, 52, 58, 67, 68, (69), (0) 294

13. Canyon Springs HS 43, 48, 60, 71, 76, (77), (87) 298

14. Rialto HS 20, 65, 70, 73, 75, (79), (80) 303



 1.  Great Oak HS   21
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

3.  1023     Alex Perez 20:06.4 2. 00:19.9 Spread between the scoring runners 00:17.3
4.  1009     Tatiana Diaz-Gallegos 20:10.4 3. 00:23.9
5.  1007     Kate Cortes 20:12.1 4. 00:25.6
6.  1013     Michelle Helbig 20:17.2 5. 00:30.7
8.  1022     Cortney Mace 20:23.7 7. 00:37.2
11.  1020     Patra Lertpaichaiyon 20:36.1 (9.) 00:49.6
15.  1019     Emily Korby 20:52.2 (11.) 01:05.7
18.  1029     Meghan Van Hise 21:03.3 NS  01:16.8
20.  1027     Katelyn Tierman 21:15.9 NS  01:29.4
25.  1008     Emilee Crapo 21:28.1 NS  01:41.6
45.  1028     Kaleight Van Cura 22:02.5 NS  02:16.0
53.  1024     Heidi Pitkin 22:38.0 NS  02:51.5
67.  1004     Ariana Caraway 23:20.1 NS  03:33.6
83.  1011     Fabiana Fonseca 24:52.1 NS  05:05.6
97.  1012     Janelle Garland 26:01.1 NS  06:14.6
104.  1025     Taylor Shultz 26:20.3 NS  06:33.8
118.  1014     Tayler Holm 27:41.0 NS  07:54.5
119.  1006     Kate Cockroft 27:41.8 NS  07:55.3

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:41:09.8) 21



 2.  Upland HS   115
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

7.  2700     Christina Lobo 20:19.4 6. 00:32.9 Spread between the scoring runners 02:03.2
21.  2696     Ashley Capetillo 21:25.4 15. 01:38.9
27.  2697     Lauren Godfrey 21:29.7 19. 01:43.2
46.  2705     Yasmeen Torki 22:09.0 36. 02:22.5
49.  2701     Cienna Palos 22:22.6 39. 02:36.1
54.  2698     Jennifer Gomez 22:41.1 (42.) 02:54.6
114.  2704     Sally Smith 27:00.9 (85.) 07:14.4

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:46.1) 115



 3.  Etiwanda HS   124
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

23.  796     Naimah Saleem 21:27.4 17. 01:40.9 Spread between the scoring runners 00:34.7
29.  792     Kaylie Balvaneda 21:30.5 21. 01:44.0
30.  795     Laurin Randle 21:31.0 22. 01:44.5
37.  794     Julissa Gonzalez 21:53.5 29. 02:07.0
44.  793     Norma Cabrera 22:02.1 35. 02:15.6

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:24.5) 124



 4.  Rancho Cucamonga HS   128
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

9.  2090     Jackie Araujo 20:32.9 8. 00:46.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:28.3
33.  2096     Alana Tridiimas 21:36.5 25. 01:50.0
38.  2095     Rebkah Gonzalas 21:55.6 30. 02:09.1
41.  2091     Courtney Ashford 22:00.4 32. 02:13.9
42.  2093     Alex Gomez 22:01.2 33. 02:14.7
48.  2092     Vienna Benavides 22:21.9 (38.) 02:35.4
77.  2089     Mahogany Allen 24:30.5 (62.) 04:44.0
92.  2094     Sophia Lacey 25:40.0 NS  05:53.5

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:06.6) 128



 5.  Chino Hills HS   164
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

16.  440     Rachel Morales 20:58.4 12. 01:11.9 Spread between the scoring runners 10:26.7
19.  443     Miranda Stone 21:06.2 14. 01:19.7
31.  436     Jasmine Iraldo 21:34.7 23. 01:48.2
34.  434     Claire Cameron 21:37.3 26. 01:50.8
122.  441     Genesis Palafox 31:25.1 89. 11:38.6

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:56:41.7) 164



 6.  Corona HS   177
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  561     Carly Lee 20:04.6 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 03:27.0
35.  557     Xenia Alas 21:49.4 27. 02:02.9
58.  559     Kori Bush 22:46.4 46. 02:59.9
59.  563     Delia Manzanares 22:47.6 47. 03:01.1
70.  558     Aislinn Betts 23:31.6 56. 03:45.1
76.  562     Jessica Lopez 24:19.6 (61.) 04:33.1
79.  568     Clarissa Villafan 24:39.7 (63.) 04:53.2
85.  567     Rachel Thomas 25:08.1 NS  05:21.6
88.  564     Ariannah Munoz 25:24.8 NS  05:38.3
109.  560     Tania DeAngel 26:53.5 NS  07:07.0

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:59.6) 177



 7.  Vista Murrieta HS   179
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

13.  2777     Selena Hernandez 20:45.3 10. 00:58.8 Spread between the scoring runners 02:54.1
26.  2779     Taylor Rosendale 21:28.8 18. 01:42.3
51.  2822     Malia Santiago 22:24.9 41. 02:38.4
66.  2782     Aubree Vanderhoeven 23:16.4 53. 03:29.9
71.  2778     Rachel Lucas 23:39.4 57. 03:52.9

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:34.8) 179



 8.  La Sierra HS   198
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

17.  1455     Jessica Shaffner 21:01.7 13. 01:15.2 Spread between the scoring runners 04:36.4
32.  1446     Jessica Marquez 21:35.7 24. 01:49.2
43.  1447     Shae Morgan 22:01.9 34. 02:15.4
69.  1456     Kaitlyn Timmermans 23:29.3 55. 03:42.8
91.  1450     Krista Overmeyer 25:38.1 72. 05:51.6
108.  1451     Melissa Pallares 26:53.3 (82.) 07:06.8
111.  1458     Maria Zamora 26:56.5 (83.) 07:10.0
123.  1457     Westley Truong 31:51.4 NS  12:04.9

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:46.7) 198



 9.  Los Osos HS   207
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

36.  1599     Jennifer Lee 21:51.6 28. 02:05.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:07.3
50.  1597     Rebecca Caldera 22:22.9 40. 02:36.4
56.  1602     Caitlin Ratanarak 22:45.4 44. 02:58.9
57.  1603     Summer Seale 22:46.0 45. 02:59.5
62.  1601     Nicole Medina 22:58.9 50. 03:12.4
80.  1600     Desiree Lenart 24:42.5 (64.) 04:56.0
113.  1596     Sarah Baker 27:00.6 (84.) 07:14.1

9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:44.8) 207



 10.  Fontana HS   256
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

22.  856     Alejandra Flores 21:26.8 16. 01:40.3 Spread between the scoring runners 04:43.5
47.  862     Jasmin Mercado 22:10.3 37. 02:23.8
64.  860     Angelica Martin 23:06.1 51. 03:19.6
96.  863     Julie Moncada 25:54.7 74. 06:08.2
101.  861     Nereyda Mendoza-Conejo 26:10.3 78. 06:23.8
115.  859     Selena Maldonado 27:17.2 (86.) 07:30.7
120.  864     Danya Morales Hernandez 28:10.3 (88.) 08:23.8
121.  855     Leticia Calderon-Rios 29:45.4 NS  09:58.9
125.  857     Abigail Guerrero 34:40.0 NS  14:53.5

10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:58:48.2) 256



 11.  Redlands HS   291
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

39.  2290     Jennifer Ziegler 21:56.2 31. 02:09.7 Spread between the scoring runners 04:31.8
68.  2287     Mary Kate Hunter 23:21.5 54. 03:35.0
73.  2289     Estefania Padilla 23:50.0 59. 04:03.5
82.  2286     Madison Copeland 24:46.1 66. 04:59.6
105.  2288     Diana Jekki 26:28.0 81. 06:41.5

11. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:21.8) 291



 12.  La Quinta HS   294
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

61.  1357     Hannah Ross 22:58.1 49. 03:11.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:15.4
65.  1351     Stephanie Esquivel 23:14.7 52. 03:28.2
72.  1355     Jessica Lovato 23:42.8 58. 03:56.3
84.  1353     Chelzea Furtado 24:52.5 67. 05:06.0
86.  1352     Rio Flores 25:13.5 68. 05:27.0
87.  1356     Ruby Olvera 25:22.8 (69.) 05:36.3

12. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:01.6) 294



 13.  Canyon Springs HS   298
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

55.  275     Isabela Lopez 22:41.5 43. 02:55.0 Spread between the scoring runners 03:20.9
60.  276     Lorena Mejia 22:55.7 48. 03:09.2
75.  274     Viridiana Garcia 23:54.6 60. 04:08.1
90.  272     Cassandra Espejo 25:36.1 71. 05:49.6
99.  278     Cindy Rosales 26:02.4 76. 06:15.9
100.  277     April Roldon 26:05.5 (77.) 06:19.0
116.  271     Taryn Arias 27:35.1 (87.) 07:48.6

13. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:01:10.3) 298



 14.  Rialto HS   303
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

28.  2342     Crystal Jardines 21:30.2 20. 01:43.7 Spread between the scoring runners 04:31.9
81.  2348     Angelica Samano 24:45.0 65. 04:58.5
89.  2344     Giselle Meza 25:34.9 70. 05:48.4
94.  2339     Vivian Cruz 25:50.1 73. 06:03.6
98.  2337     Carol Baez 26:02.1 75. 06:15.6
102.  2338     Anzuli Castillo 26:11.8 (79.) 06:25.3
103.  2347     Mirella Ramirez 26:18.6 (80.) 06:32.1
110.  2341     Crystal Herrera 26:56.3 NS  07:09.8
112.  2346     Cheyenne Patton 26:59.2 NS  07:12.7
124.  2340     Natalie Gutierrez 33:30.4 NS  13:43.9

14. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:03:42.3) 303



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

LS Girls Varsity

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 2313  
Lauren Zabaleta Jr 1.   Redlands HS
18:38.3 1.
2. 1129  
Kelli McNamee Jr 1.   Great Oak HS
19:02.3 2.
3. 1631  
Alex Gonzalez Sr 1.   Los Osos HS
19:07.6 3.
4. 2372  
Susana Alcaraz Sr 1.   Rialto HS
19:10.8 4.
5. 2564  
Cynthia Rivera Jr 1.   San Gorgonio HS
19:11.5 5.
6. 1127  
Haley Dorris So 2.   Great Oak HS
19:17.0 6.
7. 2311  
Anna Knight Sr 2.   Redlands HS
19:18.3 7.
8. 1885  
Schae Graham So 1.   Oak Hills HS
19:21.5 8.
9. 1888  
Rebecca Thweatt Jr 2.   Oak Hills HS
19:24.7 9.
10. 38  
Jenna Trunnelle Jr 1.   Alta Loma HS
19:25.8 10.
11. 2307  
Allison Crowley Fr 3.   Redlands HS
19:32.6 11.
12. 39  
Kristen Trunnelle Sr 2.   Alta Loma HS
19:33.6 12.
13. 2309  
Abigail Daniels So 4.   Redlands HS
19:34.9 13.
14. 2563  
Isi Ibarra Jr 2.   San Gorgonio HS
19:36.4 14.
15. 1128  
Percie Lyons Fr 3.   Great Oak HS
19:36.8 15.
16. 1126  
Madison Baugh Jr 4.   Great Oak HS
19:40.9 16.
17. 2308  
Claire Crowley Fr 5.   Redlands HS
19:46.1 17.
18. 1628  
Jessica Alvarez Jr 2.   Los Osos HS
19:46.7 18.
19. 1883  
Desiree Castillo So 3.   Oak Hills HS
19:49.1 19.
20. 2378  
Stephanie Vasquez Jr 2.   Rialto HS
19:49.6 20.
21. 1630  
Alex Burkhart So 3.   Los Osos HS
19:52.1 21.
22. 1145  
Danielle Sams Sr 5.   Great Oak HS
19:55.4 22.
23. 1512  
Elizabeth Hernandez Sr 1.   La Sierra HS
19:59.0 23.
24. 1132  
Audrey Wallis Fr 6.   Great Oak HS
20:01.4 24.
25. 1515  
Sabrina Stout Sr 2.   La Sierra HS
20:05.9 25.
26. 1510  
Haro Elizabeth Jr 3.   La Sierra HS
20:06.8 26.
27. 2312  
Kaitlin Quaid Fr 6.   Redlands HS
20:09.0 27.
28. 2189  
Natalie Montes Sr 1.   Rancho Verde HS
20:10.6 -- 
29. 36  
Brandie Trunnelle Fr 3.   Alta Loma HS
20:11.7 28.
30. 1516  
Jacqueline Torres Jr 4.   La Sierra HS
20:14.7 29.
31. 1632  
Hannah Leone Fr 4.   Los Osos HS
20:18.6 30.
32. 2310  
Justine Jacobs Jr 7.   Redlands HS
20:20.9 31.
33. 1514  
Leslie Rodriguez Sr 5.   La Sierra HS
20:21.7 32.
34. 2375  
Miranda Martinez Sr 3.   Rialto HS
20:23.6 33.
35. 1629  
Adrienne Austria So 5.   Los Osos HS
20:25.5 34.
36. 2731  
Ashley Gould Sr 1.   Upland HS
20:26.0 -- 
37. 2374  
Naoomi Gama Sr 4.   Rialto HS
20:27.9 35.
38. 1511  
Maddison Hammond Sr 6.   La Sierra HS
20:32.7 36.
39. 37  
Brooke Trunnelle Fr 4.   Alta Loma HS
20:37.2 37.
40. 728  
Sandeep Shoker Sr 1.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
20:45.0 -- 
41. 1884  
Jayleen Diaz So 4.   Oak Hills HS
20:49.1 38.
42. 1513  
Cristelle Ligassan Jr 7.   La Sierra HS
20:51.4 39.
43. 1633  
Amy Metzger Jr 6.   Los Osos HS
21:03.1 40.
44. 2377  
Stephanie Sandoval Jr 5.   Rialto HS
21:03.9 41.
45. 1377  
Alissa Mozzillo Sr 1.   La Quinta HS
21:08.3 42.
46. 1374  
Sarah Castro Sr 2.   La Quinta HS
21:09.1 43.
47. 1634  
Morgan Plummer Jr 7.   Los Osos HS
21:10.5 44.
48. 902  
Erika Sanchez Sr 1.   Fontana HS
21:12.6 -- 
49. 35  
Denisse Ledezma Sr 5.   Alta Loma HS
21:13.9 45.
50. 369  
Genevieve Knight So 1.   Cathedral City HS
21:14.7 46.
51. 898  
Natalie Cabrales Jr 2.   Fontana HS
21:26.5 -- 
52. 2561  
Dennise Flores Jr 3.   San Gorgonio HS
21:30.4 47.
53. 524  
Alondra Guttierez So 1.   Coachella Valley HS
21:33.2 48.
54. 1373  
Sarah Bustamante Sr 3.   La Quinta HS
21:35.1 49.
55. 1354  
Irie Jimenez So 4.   La Quinta HS
21:36.3 50.
56. 527  
Karla Mendez So 2.   Coachella Valley HS
21:36.6 51.
57. 2562  
Maria Herrera Sr 4.   San Gorgonio HS
21:39.2 52.
58. 1375  
Jazmin Furtado Sr 5.   La Quinta HS
21:42.5 53.
59. 528  
Jacqueline Moreno Sr 3.   Coachella Valley HS
21:54.8 54.
60. 309  
Vanessa Espejo Sr 1.   Canyon Springs HS
22:05.7 55.
61. 1379  
Marsela Warshaw Jr 6.   La Quinta HS
22:06.0 56.
62. 2560  
Esmeralda Diaz Sr 5.   San Gorgonio HS
22:13.2 57.
63. 900  
Viviana Quinones Sr 3.   Fontana HS
22:18.9 -- 
64. 368  
Gabrielle Knight So 2.   Cathedral City HS
22:20.4 58.
65. 12  
Samantha Pineda So 6.   Alta Loma HS
22:22.4 59.
66. 418  
Laila Aduelo Sr 1.   Centennial - Corona HS
22:24.8 -- 
67. 523  
Casandra Aguirre Sr 4.   Coachella Valley HS
22:26.6 60.
68. 1383  
Bryanna Czarny Sr 7.   La Quinta HS
22:46.1 61.
69. 1889  
Mikayla Tully Fr 5.   Oak Hills HS
23:02.2 62.
70. 2565  
Estefania Solorio (Sanchez) Sr 6.   San Gorgonio HS
23:15.8 63.
71. 726  
Lydia Sanchez Jr 2.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
23:26.6 -- 
72. 307  
Jessica Amezcua Jr 2.   Canyon Springs HS
23:28.6 64.
73. 2937  
Rawan Masri Fr 7.   Alta Loma HS
23:35.1 65.
74. 138  
Karina Reyes Sr 1.   Arroyo Valley HS
23:36.5 -- 
75. 901  
Lizbeth Reyes Sr 4.   Fontana HS
24:06.5 -- 
76. 379  
Acashia Sanchez Fr 3.   Cathedral City HS
24:09.6 66.
77. 2376  
Amber Munoz Jr 6.   Rialto HS
24:09.9 67.
78. 371  
Tasha Pratt Jr 4.   Cathedral City HS
24:10.1 68.
79. 310  
Stephanie Hernandez Jr 3.   Canyon Springs HS
24:27.1 69.
80. 529  
Vanessa Moreno Sr 5.   Coachella Valley HS
24:36.5 70.
81. 312  
Marina Lopez Sr 4.   Canyon Springs HS
24:39.8 71.
82. 1886  
Crystina Guttierrez Jr 6.   Oak Hills HS
24:55.5 72.
83. 137  
Cynthia Mejia Jr 2.   Arroyo Valley HS
25:09.3 -- 
84. 727  
Melissa Sarver Jr 3.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
25:09.7 -- 
85. 135  
Isabel Hernandez Jr 3.   Arroyo Valley HS
25:22.7 -- 
86. 136  
Jennifer Jimenez Jr 4.   Arroyo Valley HS
25:37.4 -- 
87. 375  
Areli Gonzalez Jr 5.   Cathedral City HS
25:42.1 73.
88. 308  
Melissa Barrera Sr 5.   Canyon Springs HS
26:30.9 74.
89. 2186  
Judith Celis Sr 2.   Rancho Verde HS
27:46.1 -- 
90. 526  
Rosa Martinez Jr 6.   Coachella Valley HS
28:05.9 75.
91. 2959  
Tara Tapia Fr 6.   Cathedral City HS
28:31.3 76.
92. 370  
Jaqueline Osuna Fr 7.   Cathedral City HS
28:32.3 77.
93. 2569  
Chloe Amaro Sr 7.   San Gorgonio HS
34:42.9 78.



Team Results


1. Redlands HS 1, 7, 11, 13, 17, (27), (31) 49

2. Great Oak HS 2, 6, 15, 16, 22, (24), (0) 61

3. Los Osos HS 3, 18, 21, 30, 34, (40), (44) 106

4. Alta Loma HS 10, 12, 28, 37, 45, (59), (65) 132

5. Rialto HS 4, 20, 33, 35, 41, (67), (0) 133

6. La Sierra HS 23, 25, 26, 29, 32, (36), (39) 135

7. Oak Hills HS 8, 9, 19, 38, 62, (72), (0) 136

8. San Gorgonio HS 5, 14, 47, 52, 57, (63), (78) 175

9. La Quinta HS 42, 43, 49, 50, 53, (56), (61) 237

10. Coachella Valley HS 48, 51, 54, 60, 70, (75), (0) 283

11. Cathedral City HS 46, 58, 66, 68, 73, (76), (77) 311

12. Canyon Springs HS 55, 64, 69, 71, 74, (0), (0) 333



 1.  Redlands HS   49
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  2313     Lauren Zabaleta 18:38.3 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:07.8
7.  2311     Anna Knight 19:18.3 7. 00:40.0
11.  2307     Allison Crowley 19:32.6 11. 00:54.3
13.  2309     Abigail Daniels 19:34.9 13. 00:56.6
17.  2308     Claire Crowley 19:46.1 17. 01:07.8
27.  2312     Kaitlin Quaid 20:09.0 (27.) 01:30.7
32.  2310     Justine Jacobs 20:20.9 (31.) 01:42.6

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:36:50.2) 49



 2.  Great Oak HS   61
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  1129     Kelli McNamee 19:02.3 2. 00:24.0 Spread between the scoring runners 00:53.1
6.  1127     Haley Dorris 19:17.0 6. 00:38.7
15.  1128     Percie Lyons 19:36.8 15. 00:58.5
16.  1126     Madison Baugh 19:40.9 16. 01:02.6
22.  1145     Danielle Sams 19:55.4 22. 01:17.1
24.  1132     Audrey Wallis 20:01.4 (24.) 01:23.1

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:37:32.4) 61



 3.  Los Osos HS   106
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

3.  1631     Alex Gonzalez 19:07.6 3. 00:29.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:17.9
18.  1628     Jessica Alvarez 19:46.7 18. 01:08.4
21.  1630     Alex Burkhart 19:52.1 21. 01:13.8
31.  1632     Hannah Leone 20:18.6 30. 01:40.3
35.  1629     Adrienne Austria 20:25.5 34. 01:47.2
43.  1633     Amy Metzger 21:03.1 (40.) 02:24.8
47.  1634     Morgan Plummer 21:10.5 (44.) 02:32.2

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:39:30.5) 106



 4.  Alta Loma HS    132
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

10.  38     Jenna Trunnelle 19:25.8 10. 00:47.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:48.1
12.  39     Kristen Trunnelle 19:33.6 12. 00:55.3
29.  36     Brandie Trunnelle 20:11.7 28. 01:33.4
39.  37     Brooke Trunnelle 20:37.2 37. 01:58.9
49.  35     Denisse Ledezma 21:13.9 45. 02:35.6
65.  12     Samantha Pineda 22:22.4 (59.) 03:44.1
73.  2937     Rawan Masri 23:35.1 (65.) 04:56.8

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:41:02.2) 132



 5.  Rialto HS   133
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

4.  2372     Susana Alcaraz 19:10.8 4. 00:32.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:53.1
20.  2378     Stephanie Vasquez 19:49.6 20. 01:11.3
34.  2375     Miranda Martinez 20:23.6 33. 01:45.3
37.  2374     Naoomi Gama 20:27.9 35. 01:49.6
44.  2377     Stephanie Sandoval 21:03.9 41. 02:25.6
77.  2376     Amber Munoz 24:09.9 (67.) 05:31.6

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:40:55.8) 133



 6.  La Sierra HS   135
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

23.  1512     Elizabeth Hernandez 19:59.0 23. 01:20.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:22.7
25.  1515     Sabrina Stout 20:05.9 25. 01:27.6
26.  1510     Haro Elizabeth 20:06.8 26. 01:28.5
30.  1516     Jacqueline Torres 20:14.7 29. 01:36.4
33.  1514     Leslie Rodriguez 20:21.7 32. 01:43.4
38.  1511     Maddison Hammond 20:32.7 (36.) 01:54.4
42.  1513     Cristelle Ligassan 20:51.4 (39.) 02:13.1

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:40:48.1) 135



 7.  Oak Hills HS   136
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

8.  1885     Schae Graham 19:21.5 8. 00:43.2 Spread between the scoring runners 03:40.7
9.  1888     Rebecca Thweatt 19:24.7 9. 00:46.4
19.  1883     Desiree Castillo 19:49.1 19. 01:10.8
41.  1884     Jayleen Diaz 20:49.1 38. 02:10.8
69.  1889     Mikayla Tully 23:02.2 62. 04:23.9
82.  1886     Crystina Guttierrez 24:55.5 (72.) 06:17.2

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:42:26.6) 136



 8.  San Gorgonio HS   175
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

5.  2564     Cynthia Rivera 19:11.5 5. 00:33.2 Spread between the scoring runners 03:01.7
14.  2563     Isi Ibarra 19:36.4 14. 00:58.1
52.  2561     Dennise Flores 21:30.4 47. 02:52.1
57.  2562     Maria Herrera 21:39.2 52. 03:00.9
62.  2560     Esmeralda Diaz 22:13.2 57. 03:34.9
70.  2565     Estefania Solorio (Sanchez) 23:15.8 (63.) 04:37.5
93.  2569     Chloe Amaro 34:42.9 (78.) 16:04.6

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:10.7) 175



 9.  La Quinta HS   237
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

45.  1377     Alissa Mozzillo 21:08.3 42. 02:30.0 Spread between the scoring runners 00:34.2
46.  1374     Sarah Castro 21:09.1 43. 02:30.8
54.  1373     Sarah Bustamante 21:35.1 49. 02:56.8
55.  1354     Irie Jimenez 21:36.3 50. 02:58.0
58.  1375     Jazmin Furtado 21:42.5 53. 03:04.2
61.  1379     Marsela Warshaw 22:06.0 (56.) 03:27.7
68.  1383     Bryanna Czarny 22:46.1 (61.) 04:07.8

9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:11.3) 237



 10.  Coachella Valley HS   283
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

53.  524     Alondra Guttierez 21:33.2 48. 02:54.9 Spread between the scoring runners 03:03.3
56.  527     Karla Mendez 21:36.6 51. 02:58.3
59.  528     Jacqueline Moreno 21:54.8 54. 03:16.5
67.  523     Casandra Aguirre 22:26.6 60. 03:48.3
80.  529     Vanessa Moreno 24:36.5 70. 05:58.2
90.  526     Rosa Martinez 28:05.9 (75.) 09:27.6

10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:07.7) 283



 11.  Cathedral City HS   311
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

50.  369     Genevieve Knight 21:14.7 46. 02:36.4 Spread between the scoring runners 04:27.4
64.  368     Gabrielle Knight 22:20.4 58. 03:42.1
76.  379     Acashia Sanchez 24:09.6 66. 05:31.3
78.  371     Tasha Pratt 24:10.1 68. 05:31.8
87.  375     Areli Gonzalez 25:42.1 73. 07:03.8
91.  2959     Tara Tapia 28:31.3 (76.) 09:53.0
92.  370     Jaqueline Osuna 28:32.3 (77.) 09:54.0

11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:57:36.9) 311



 12.  Canyon Springs HS   333
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

60.  309     Vanessa Espejo 22:05.7 55. 03:27.4 Spread between the scoring runners 04:25.2
72.  307     Jessica Amezcua 23:28.6 64. 04:50.3
79.  310     Stephanie Hernandez 24:27.1 69. 05:48.8
81.  312     Marina Lopez 24:39.8 71. 06:01.5
88.  308     Melissa Barrera 26:30.9 74. 07:52.6

12. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:01:12.1) 333



2011 Inland Empire Challenge Glen Helen Regional Park San Bernardino, CA October 8, 2011

LS Boys Fr

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 1066  
Tristan Tapia Fr 1.   Great Oak HS
16:26.9 1.
2. 570  
Liam Brooks Fr 1.   Corona HS
16:27.5 2.
3. 1036  
Jason Bowen Fr 2.   Great Oak HS
16:45.4 3.
4. 2787  
Thomas Payne Fr 1.   Vista Murrieta HS
17:02.7 4.
5. 2355  
Jose Iglesias Fr 1.   Rialto HS
17:15.8 5.
6. 1032  
Anthony Arvizu Fr 3.   Great Oak HS
17:21.9 6.
7. 799  
Jacob Casillas Fr 1.   Etiwanda HS
17:23.1 7.
8. 1039  
David Carvajal Fr 4.   Great Oak HS
17:24.3 8.
9. 1057  
Chase Nalitt Fr 5.   Great Oak HS
17:29.0 9.
10. 2788  
Colton Reddish Fr 2.   Vista Murrieta HS
17:31.1 10.
11. 878  
Marcos Guillen Fr 1.   Fontana HS
17:33.6 11.
12. 575  
Nick Lee Fr 2.   Corona HS
17:46.2 12.
13. 2707  
Perez Fred Fr 1.   Upland HS
17:52.7 -- 
14. 458  
Josh Ortiz Fr 1.   Chino Hills HS
17:54.9 13.
15. 580  
Gilbert Robles Fr 3.   Corona HS
17:55.3 14.
16. 884  
Josue Sanchez Fr 2.   Fontana HS
17:56.9 15.
17. 2785  
Trevor Knaus Fr 3.   Vista Murrieta HS
17:57.8 16.
18. 1617  
Richard Ramirez Fr 1.   Los Osos HS
17:59.0 17.
19. 457  
Imeh Nsek Fr 2.   Chino Hills HS
17:59.8 18.
20. 1041  
Zack Coward Fr 6.   Great Oak HS
18:00.1 19.
21. 1612  
Luke McReynolds Fr 2.   Los Osos HS
18:01.5 20.
22. 1061  
Nick Sams Fr 7.   Great Oak HS
18:03.5 21.
23. 445  
Christopher Arcos Fr 3.   Chino Hills HS
18:03.9 22.
24. 1038  
Colin Brooks Fr 8.   Great Oak HS
18:06.1 -- 
25. 2786  
Kyle McCabe Fr 4.   Vista Murrieta HS
18:08.5 23.
26. 2104  
Andrew Zelaya Fr 1.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
18:09.2 24.
27. 798  
Devon Budovec Fr 2.   Etiwanda HS
18:09.8 25.
28. 1068  
Ethan Valdez Fr 9.   Great Oak HS
18:11.4 -- 
29. 701  
Alexandre Tung Fr 1.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
18:11.9 26.
30. 446  
Marcelo Arcos Fr 4.   Chino Hills HS
18:12.2 27.
31. 396  
Alan Bui Fr 1.   Centennial - Corona HS
18:12.4 28.
32. 465  
Hayden Wright Fr 5.   Chino Hills HS
18:15.7 29.
33. 1058  
Eli Perleberg Fr 10.   Great Oak HS
18:17.8 -- 
34. 400  
Randy Estrada Fr 2.   Centennial - Corona HS
18:18.5 30.
35. 1035  
George Binni Fr 11.   Great Oak HS
18:18.9 -- 
36. 883  
Roy Ocampo Fr 3.   Fontana HS
18:20.5 31.
37. 803  
Kenny Snitzer Fr 3.   Etiwanda HS
18:21.4 32.
38. 2897  
Chris Malloy Fr 5.   Vista Murrieta HS
18:22.0 33.
39. 2709  
Ryan Khoury Fr 2.   Upland HS
18:23.1 -- 
40. 20  
Jaydon Hickman Fr 1.   Alta Loma HS
18:25.4 -- 
41. 117  
Marcos Alvarado Fr 1.   Arroyo Valley HS
18:27.9 34.
42. 449  
Nicholas Dahms Fr 6.   Chino Hills HS
18:28.2 35.
43. 455  
Bryan Gutierrez Fr 7.   Chino Hills HS
18:33.4 36.
44. 1051  
Eric Kuhlman Fr 12.   Great Oak HS
18:34.7 -- 
45. 1470  
Kyle Johnson Fr 1.   La Sierra HS
18:36.2 37.
46. 1464  
Genesis Bassey Fr 2.   La Sierra HS
18:37.9 38.
47. 698  
Andrew Graciano Fr 2.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
18:39.1 39.
48. 572  
Benjamin Caudillo Fr 4.   Corona HS
18:39.9 40.
49. 283  
Guido Ponce Fr 1.   Canyon Springs HS
18:40.6 41.
50. 1333  
Etzli Sanchez Fr 1.   JW North HS
18:44.0 -- 
51. 399  
Clay English Fr 3.   Centennial - Corona HS
18:45.4 42.
52. 581  
Brooke Soloman Fr 5.   Corona HS
18:45.9 43.
53. 404  
Keanu Moreno Fr 4.   Centennial - Corona HS
18:46.4 44.
54. 696  
Christopher Alonzo Fr 3.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
18:46.7 45.
55. 2789  
Luis Solis Fr 6.   Vista Murrieta HS
18:48.9 46.
56. 2783  
John Bennett Fr 7.   Vista Murrieta HS
18:49.9 47.
57. 1063  
Braden Starr Fr 13.   Great Oak HS
18:50.3 -- 
58. 1476  
Israel Sanchez Fr 3.   La Sierra HS
18:50.6 48.
59. 1069  
Troy Van Camp Fr 14.   Great Oak HS
18:51.7 -- 
60. 1046  
Austin Holler Fr 15.   Great Oak HS
18:52.8 -- 
61. 456  
Alfonso Lopez Fr 8.   Chino Hills HS
18:59.3 -- 
62. 463  
Isaiah Valdez Fr 9.   Chino Hills HS
19:00.5 -- 
63. 1613  
David Metzgar Fr 3.   Los Osos HS
19:00.7 49.
64. 21  
Esteban Molina Fr 2.   Alta Loma HS
19:03.9 -- 
65. 1460  
Omar Asad Fr 4.   La Sierra HS
19:04.6 50.
66. 578  
Chris Morales Fr 6.   Corona HS
19:04.8 51.
67. 405  
Johnny Romero Fr 5.   Centennial - Corona HS
19:09.7 52.
68. 1611  
Jason Madaloni Fr 4.   Los Osos HS
19:10.9 53.
69. 2099  
Anthony Pierce Fr 2.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
19:11.2 54.
70. 699  
Christian Laforga Fr 4.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
19:13.9 55.
71. 2101  
Tyler Stark Fr 3.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
19:16.9 56.
72. 450  
Christian Espinoza Fr 10.   Chino Hills HS
19:17.7 -- 
73. 1604  
Filip Buettner Fr 5.   Los Osos HS
19:19.1 57.
74. 801  
Robbie Guerrero Fr 4.   Etiwanda HS
19:20.8 58.
75. 1030  
Tanner Acomb Fr 16.   Great Oak HS
19:29.9 -- 
76. 2541  
Christopher Jorge Fr 1.   San Gorgonio HS
19:31.1 59.
77. 122  
Jon Rodrigues Fr 2.   Arroyo Valley HS
19:33.8 60.
78. 800  
Julian Darcourt Fr 5.   Etiwanda HS
19:34.1 61.
79. 2100  
Mark Rogan Fr 4.   Rancho Cucamonga HS
19:34.3 62.
80. 403  
Matthew Luy Fr 6.   Centennial - Corona HS
19:36.9 63.
81. 2295  
Andrew Pirkle Fr 1.   Redlands HS
19:39.8 -- 
82. 454  
Daniel Galindo Fr 11.   Chino Hills HS
19:40.3 -- 
83. 1609  
Cameron Liska Fr 6.   Los Osos HS
19:41.4 64.
84. 2898  
Sergio Flores Fr 8.   Vista Murrieta HS
19:42.5 -- 
85. 451  
Alberto Febres-Cordero Fr 12.   Chino Hills HS
19:43.1 -- 
86. 702  
Don Villarin Fr 5.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
19:44.9 65.
87. 577  
Eric Mondragon Fr 7.   Corona HS
19:45.3 66.
88. 1462  
Zach Augustine Fr 5.   La Sierra HS
19:47.0 67.
89. 1052  
Cameron Lapham Fr 17.   Great Oak HS
19:47.2 -- 
90. 1034  
Blake Berwoert Fr 18.   Great Oak HS
19:47.7 -- 
91. 1332  
Alan Reyes Fr 2.   JW North HS
19:51.5 -- 
92. 1055  
Austen Mansell Fr 19.   Great Oak HS
19:52.9 -- 
93. 886  
Cesar Valadez Nieto Fr 4.   Fontana HS
19:54.1 68.
94. 401  
Robert Guzman Fr 7.   Centennial - Corona HS
19:55.1 69.
95. 1606  
Jacob Garcia Fr 7.   Los Osos HS
19:55.3 70.
96. 2359  
Jose Orellana Fr 2.   Rialto HS
20:01.7 71.
97. 2168  
Steven Herrera Fr 1.   Rancho Verde HS
20:01.9 -- 
98. 282  
Mehdi Kazi Fr 2.   Canyon Springs HS
20:02.3 72.
99. 1050  
Addison Kempf Fr 20.   Great Oak HS
20:02.5 -- 
100. 118  
Manuel Cardoso Fr 3.   Arroyo Valley HS
20:03.5 73.
101. 2294  
Johnny Huatram Fr 2.   Redlands HS
20:08.8 -- 
102. 1033  
Quinn Balder Fr 21.   Great Oak HS
20:12.9 -- 
103. 460  
Joshua Rehfeldt Fr 13.   Chino Hills HS
20:13.6 -- 
104. 2539  
Edgar Fierros Fr 2.   San Gorgonio HS
20:18.1 74.
105. 464  
Jaryd Weink Fr 14.   Chino Hills HS
20:18.3 -- 
106. 1477  
Ken Shaffer Fr 6.   La Sierra HS
20:18.6 75.
107. 576  
Christian Lotgering Fr 8.   Corona HS
20:22.1 -- 
108. 2935  
Jerry Garcia Fr 3.   Alta Loma HS
20:23.4 -- 
109. 579  
Marcus Peralta Fr 9.   Corona HS
20:25.6 -- 
110. 700  
Daniel Sanchez Fr 6.   Eleanor Roosevelt HS
20:33.0 76.
111. 459  
Jacob Price Fr 15.   Chino Hills HS
20:34.7 -- 
112. 1615  
Darius Otero Fr 8.   Los Osos HS
20:37.9 -- 
113. 582  
Johny Valles Fr 10.   Corona HS
20:42.5 -- 
114. 879  
Martin Gutierrez-Zamora Fr 5.   Fontana HS
20:45.7 77.
115. 2540  
Carlos Guerrero Fr 3.   San Gorgonio HS
20:47.0 78.
116. 876  
Edward Gamez Fr 6.   Fontana HS
20:51.1 79.
117. 805  
Jesse Vazquez Fr 6.   Etiwanda HS
20:54.8 80.
118. 1473  
Brandon Lynaugh Fr 7.   La Sierra HS
20:58.6 81.
119. 1040  
Carlos Chiu Fr 22.   Great Oak HS
20:59.6 -- 
120. 2784  
James Diaz Fr 9.   Vista Murrieta HS
21:03.9 -- 
121. 1049  
Jesse Jacques Fr 23.   Great Oak HS
21:04.5 -- 
122. 2544  
Abraham Padilla Fr 4.   San Gorgonio HS
21:04.7 82.
123. 806  
Anthony Wilson Fr 7.   Etiwanda HS
21:07.4 83.
124. 1478  
Matthew Tatsumi Fr 8.   La Sierra HS
21:10.8 -- 
125. 802  
Vincent Perez Fr 8.   Etiwanda HS
21:14.8 -- 
126. 1471  
Ryan Kes Fr 9.   La Sierra HS
21:16.0 -- 
127. 398  
Vishal Dobaria Fr 8.   Centennial - Corona HS
21:19.2 -- 
128. 1056  
Rafael Miranda Fr 24.   Great Oak HS
21:20.9 -- 
129. 1070  
Hunter Weaver Fr 25.   Great Oak HS
21:21.7 -- 
130. 2352  
Edgar Figueroa Fr 3.   Rialto HS
21:22.9 84.
131. 1465  
John Conn Fr 10.   La Sierra HS
21:24.4 -- 
132. 2708  
Nathan Justin Fr 3.   Upland HS
21:27.5 -- 
133. 2542  
Alfred Lopez Fr 5.   San Gorgonio HS
21:28.7 85.
134. 1618  
Chris Stephens Fr 9.   Los O