Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Falcon XC Invitational  

Select Year:

Falcon XC Invitational
September 24th
Henderson, Nevada, United States
 

Our Results

Falcon XC Invitational - Sep 24, 2011
Foothill HS, Henderson, NV, US
 
Men: 2.5 Mile XC Fr/So | 2.5 Mile XC Jr/Sr

Team Scores
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Fr/So Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
39   Messick, Logan   Del Sol  16:09.4  6:28   
52   Baglione, Alex   Del Sol  16:55.2  6:46   
57   Wells, Micheal   Del Sol  17:12.3  6:53   
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr/Sr Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
21   Mireku, Obed   Del Sol  14:26.4  5:46   
37   Piza, Egber   Del Sol  15:07.2  6:03   
42   Hilario, Johnny   Del Sol  15:29.4  6:12   
74   Moss, Aaron   Del Sol  16:47.8  6:43   
 
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Jr/Sr Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
44   Marcos, Theresa   Del Sol  19:35.5  7:50   
48   Cranor, Erin   Del Sol  19:45.2  7:54   
Team Scores
Jr/Sr Boys 2.5m Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*     1 Coronado 42 2 5 8 12 15 18 22     2 Foothill 46 3 7 9 10 17 19 27     3 Valley 99 4 14 21 28 32 46 57     4 Durango 128 13 23 24 30 38 40 53     5 Basic 150 1 11 31 49 58     6 Pahrump Valley 165 26 29 34 37 39 44 45     7 Clark 169 16 25 33 41 54 62     8 Las Vegas 209 20 42 47 48 52 59 60     9 Desert Oasis 224 6 43 51 61 63     10 Eldorado 232 35 36 50 55 56   Jr/Sr Girls 2.5m Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*     1 Basic 33 2 4 5 8 14 21 25     2 Coronado 48 1 3 9 13 22 26 27     3 Foothill 59 6 7 12 16 18 19 20     4 Clark 77 10 11 15 17 24 34     5 Las Vegas 141 23 28 29 30 31 32 33     Fr/So Boys 2.5m Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*     1 Australia 38 3 4 5 9 17 20 21     2 Coronado 62 7 10 12 15 18 19 22     3 Liberty 76 6 13 14 16 27 33 43     4 Clark 89 1 11 23 25 29 38 40     5 Desert Oasis 131 2 24 28 35 42 49 53     6 Foothill 135 8 30 31 32 34 41     7 Basic 197 26 36 37 46 52     8 Durango 223 39 44 45 47 48 50 51     Fr/So Girls 2.5m Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*     1 Coronado 31 3 4 5 9 10 11 15     2 Australia 51 1 8 12 14 16 17 18     3 Foothill 71 2 7 19 21 22 24 25     4 Pahrump Valley 108 6 13 26 31 32 39 42     5 Durango 163 20 27 35 40 41 43 46     6 Liberty 174 23 30 33 38 50     7 Boulder City 189 29 34 37 44 45     8 Desert Oasis 208 28 36 47 48 49    

 

 

2011 Results - Falcon XC Invitational

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV on Sep 24 2011, 04:57 PM

FALCON XC INVITE

September 24, 2011


FALCON CROSS COUNTRY


Overall Finish List - Women

1.5M MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace


 

1

1

443

Amber Vokoun

Mannion

9:34.9

6:23/M


 

2

2

437

Jayden Miles

Mannion

10:24.2

6:56/M


 

3

(< 5)

523

Charlotte Hackett

Centennial RC

10:30.4

7:00/M


 

4

3

426

Valerie Arrasate

Mannion

10:31.4

7:01/M


 

5

4

429

Darby Cox

Mannion

10:43.6

7:09/M


 

6

5

431

Eileen Enriquez

Mannion

11:18.9

7:32/M


 

7

6

440

Kaitlyn Shaw

Mannion

11:37.9

7:45/M


 

8

7

430

Hannah Endorf

Mannion

11:55.8

7:57/M


 

9

(> 7)

433

Ashleigh Larsen

Mannion

12:02.2

8:01/M


 

10

(> 7)

441

Megan Stokes

Mannion

12:08.5

8:05/M


 

11

(> 7)

436

Josie Meltzer

Mannion

12:39.7

8:26/M


 

12

(> 7)

435

Hailey Mason

Mannion

13:18.9

8:52/M


 

13

(> 7)

432

Meghan Jones

Mannion

13:38.8

9:05/M


 

14

(> 7)

444

Jordan Zoine

Mannion

13:49.4

9:13/M


 

15

(> 7)

442

Meghan Trout

Mannion

13:50.7

9:13/M


 

16

(> 7)

425

Josie Abbott

Mannion

14:50.7

9:53/M


 

17

(> 7)

427

Alexandra Blake

Mannion

15:57.1

10:38/M


 

18

(> 7)

438

Taylor Perry

Mannion

16:00.4

10:40/M


 

 

Overall Finish List - Men

1.5M MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace


 

1

(< 5)

524

Dominic Roberts

Centennial RC

8:44.6

5:49/M


 

2

1

413

Kaden Jesperson

Mannion

10:12.5

6:48/M


 

3

2

410

Mikael Gamett

Mannion

10:15.1

6:50/M


 

4

3

415

Elias Leavitt

Mannion

10:24.7

6:56/M


 

5

(< 5)

525

Ryder Marchello

Unattached

10:28.9

6:59/M


 

6

4

408

Brian Coon

Mannion

11:09.6

7:26/M


 

7

(< 5)

526

Austen Brown

Unattached

11:41.3

7:47/M


 

8

5

420

Tony Medina

Mannion

11:53.0

7:55/M


 

9

6

407

Spencer Adams

Mannion

11:59.0

7:59/M


 

10

7

421

Justin Meeks

Mannion

12:22.9

8:15/M


 

11

(> 7)

424

Stephen Snyder

Mannion

12:30.3

8:20/M


 

12

(> 7)

422

Jack Meltzer

Mannion

13:16.7

8:51/M


 

13

(> 7)

416

Abraham Marquez

Mannion

15:56.6

10:37/M


 

 

Overall Finish List - Women

2.5M F/S WOMEN

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace


 

1

1

505

Karlie Swanson

Australia

15:24.5

6:10/M


 

2

2

326

Alyse Vanek

Foothill

15:47.9

6:19/M


 

3

3

152

Sara Dort

Coronado

15:55.0

6:22/M


 

4

4

156

Logan Lucas

Coronado

16:10.4

6:28/M


 

5

5

155

Taylor Lauten

Coronado

16:12.2

6:29/M


 

6

6

472

Stefanie Thelaner

Pahrump Valley

16:16.5

6:30/M


 

7

7

314

Raegan Janda

Foothill

16:20.2

6:32/M


 

8

8

508

Jane Andersen

Australia

16:28.0

6:35/M


 

9

9

150

Emma Czerwinski

Coronado

16:39.3

6:40/M


 

10

10

162

Chynna Zurflueh

Coronado

16:54.4

6:46/M


 

11

(< 5)

19

Megan McCarthy

Basic

16:55.0

6:46/M


 

12

11

161

Tessa Trumen

Coronado

17:02.2

6:49/M


 

13

12

503

Jayde Hill

Australia

17:10.3

6:52/M


 

14

13

470

Jackie Sanchez

Pahrump Valley

17:12.6

6:53/M


 

15

14

504

Bianca Jones

Australia

17:23.7

6:57/M


 

16

(< 5)

492

Kerri Paasche

Valley

17:45.7

7:06/M


 

17

15

153

Brittney Igleheart

Coronado

17:47.5

7:07/M


 

18

16

499

Lucy Bunge

Australia

17:47.8

7:07/M


 

19

17

502

Taylah Henning

Australia

17:50.0

7:08/M


 

20

18

500

Sophie Cooper

Australia

17:52.0

7:09/M


 

21

(> 7)

509

Hayley Burke

Australia

17:53.8

7:09/M


 

22

(> 7)

151

Haley Dees

Coronado

17:58.2

7:11/M


 

23

(< 5)

18

Bailey Gallup

Basic

17:58.6

7:11/M


 

24

19

312

Jennifer Dougherty

Foothill

18:07.3

7:15/M


 

25

20

253

Amanda Maloney

Durango

18:07.5

7:15/M


 

26

21

316

Mia Luna

Foothill

18:07.9

7:15/M


 

27

22

323

Summer Stallman

Foothill

18:08.7

7:15/M


 

28

23

403

Briana Padilla

Liberty

18:10.1

7:16/M


 

29

24

325

Maria Tomczak

Foothill

18:15.1

7:18/M


 

30

(< 5)

477

Eyerusalem Betemariam

Valley

18:24.4

7:22/M


 

31

(< 5)

490

Catrina Fabian

Valley

18:26.0

7:22/M


 

32

(< 5)

52

Minniya Wilson

Canyon Springs

18:26.2

7:22/M


 

33

25

322

Allison Rikalo

Foothill

18:34.9

7:26/M


 

34

(> 7)

310

Brytnee Avery

Foothill

18:42.8

7:29/M


 

35

(< 5)

372

Alexis Emmerling

Las Vegas

18:53.5

7:33/M


 

36

(> 7)

149

Samantha Conaway

Coronado

18:57.8

7:35/M


 

37

(< 5)

50

Cherise Beynon

Canyon Springs

19:01.0

7:36/M


 

38

(> 7)

160

Maddy Thompson

Coronado

19:03.6

7:37/M


 

39

26

471

Liz Terry

Pahrump Valley

19:04.8

7:38/M


 

40

27

250

Ileanna Garcia

Durango

19:09.4

7:40/M


 

41

28

212

Alexandra Myers

Desert Oasis

19:11.8

7:40/M


 

42

(> 7)

321

Airjanna Medina

Foothill

19:15.6

7:42/M


 

43

(< 5)

269

Madison Darrington

Eldorado

19:17.0

7:43/M


 

44

(> 7)

320

Miranda McGeahy

Foothill

19:28.4

7:47/M


 

45

(> 7)

148

Renee Aponte

Coronado

19:31.8

7:48/M


 

46

29

39

Niquel Nussear

Boulder City

19:34.8

7:50/M


 

47

(> 7)

154

Katie Laudenslager

Coronado

19:35.1

7:50/M


 

48

(> 7)

327

Jordyn Vannavong

Foothill

19:36.8

7:50/M


 

49

30

404

Kari Ruschmeyer

Liberty

19:42.0

7:53/M


 

50

(> 7)

158

Brooke Macneil

Coronado

19:59.1

8:00/M


 

51

(< 5)

20

Corynn Miller

Basic

20:09.0

8:04/M


 

52

(> 7)

319

Jenni Mann

Foothill

20:16.8

8:06/M


 

53

(> 7)

318

Kaitlyn Maldonado

Foothill

20:25.9

8:10/M


 

54

31

468

Emily Mertz

Pahrump Valley

20:28.3

8:11/M


 

55

(> 7)

157

Blaire Macneil

Coronado

20:31.2

8:12/M


 

56

(> 7)

159

Jane Rawlins

Coronado

20:35.2

8:14/M


 

57

(< 5)

384

Sharon Ortega

Las Vegas

20:40.3

8:16/M


 

58

(> 7)

147

Haley Anderson

Coronado

20:44.6

8:18/M


 

59

(< 5)

49

Holle Barnes

Canyon Springs

20:44.9

8:18/M


 

60

32

464

Javanna Descuatan

Pahrump Valley

21:00.2

8:24/M


 

61

33

405

Martha Triay

Liberty

21:00.8

8:24/M


 

62

(< 5)

16

Brittney Ciaramella

Basic

21:16.1

8:30/M


 

63

34

41

Madison Sargeant

Boulder City

21:19.6

8:32/M


 

64

35

255

Herpreet Singh

Durango

21:54.2

8:46/M


 

65

36

213

Chelsey Nedza

Desert Oasis

22:03.3

8:49/M


 

66

37

37

Kennedy Bird

Boulder City

22:06.6

8:50/M


 

67

38

402

Kayla Millette

Liberty

22:10.9

8:52/M


 

68

39

469

Marissa Morales

Pahrump Valley

22:11.3

8:52/M


 

69

40

249

Diane Favela

Durango

22:12.7

8:53/M


 

70

41

251

Christina Lemay

Durango

22:25.6

8:58/M


 

71

(> 7)

311

Madison Cleveland

Foothill

22:37.1

9:03/M


 

72

(< 5)

345

Mari Weist

Indian Springs

22:46.2

9:06/M


 

73

42

467

Cathy McCormick

Pahrump Valley

22:46.8

9:06/M


 

74

43

254

Madison Milkowski

Durango

22:54.6

9:10/M


 

75

44

38

Aubrey Klouse

Boulder City

23:40.0

9:28/M


 

76

45

40

Becca Peterson

Boulder City

23:40.2

9:28/M


 

77

46

256

Megan Wallace

Durango

23:46.7

9:30/M


 

78

47

210

Alex Cernuto

Desert Oasis

23:51.2

9:32/M


 

79

48

211

Briana Dean

Desert Oasis

25:11.5

10:04/M


 

80

(> 7)

222

Jennifer Nitta

Durango

25:33.5

10:13/M


 

81

(< 5)

373

Casey Orozco

Las Vegas

26:28.2

10:35/M


 

82

49

214

Zoe Wilbur

Desert Oasis

26:34.6

10:38/M


 

83

(< 5)

491

Christine Framil

Valley

28:06.5

11:14/M


 

84

50

401

Mariya Amato

Liberty

28:27.9

11:23/M


 

 

Team Summary Report - Women

2.5M F/S WOMEN

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Coronado

31

3

4

5

9

10

11

15

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:21:51.6










 

2

Australia

51

1

8

12

14

16

17

18

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:14.5










 

3

Foothill

71

2

7

19

21

22

24

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:32.1










 

4

Pahrump Valley

108

6

13

26

31

32

39

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:02.5










 

5

Durango

163

20

27

35

40

41

43

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:49.7










 

6

Liberty

174

23

30

33

38

50



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:31.9










 

7

Boulder City

189

29

34

37

44

45



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:21.4










 

8

Desert Oasis

208

28

36

47

48

49



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:52.5










 

Inc.

Basic

4 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Canyon Springs

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Eldorado

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Indian Springs

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Las Vegas

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Valley

4 finishers








 

 

 

Overall Finish List - Men

2.5M F/S MEN

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace


 

1

1

75

Mucuranyana Amon

Clark

13:24.7

5:22/M


 

2

2

200

Frankie Martinez

Desert Oasis

13:39.5

5:28/M


 

3

3

513

Kane Dove

Australia

13:59.5

5:36/M


 

4

4

510

Tyson Beatty

Australia

14:18.9

5:43/M


 

5

5

516

Aaron Morham

Australia

14:34.3

5:50/M


 

6

6

394

Al Gourrier

Liberty

14:35.3

5:50/M


 

7

7

118

Adam Morris

Coronado

14:36.2

5:50/M


 

8

8

286

Jesse Dalton

Foothill

14:37.7

5:51/M


 

9

9

514

Jesse MacDonald

Australia

14:39.8

5:52/M


 

10

10

108

Dyson Clement

Coronado

14:43.4

5:53/M


 

11

(< 5)

30

Evan Klouse

Boulder City

14:44.3

5:54/M


 

12

11

79

Shane Cashin

Clark

14:46.2

5:54/M


 

13

(< 5)

29

Chandler Harkins

Boulder City

14:46.6

5:54/M


 

14

12

107

Anthony Casullo

Coronado

14:49.3

5:56/M


 

15

13

398

Tyler Ruschmeyer

Liberty

15:01.7

6:00/M


 

16

14

395

Alex Grant

Liberty

15:02.7

6:01/M


 

17

15

105

Emmanuel Benitez

Coronado

15:06.1

6:02/M


 

18

16

392

Jonathan George

Liberty

15:10.1

6:04/M


 

19

17

511

Kyle Bird

Australia

15:12.2

6:05/M


 

20

18

114

Tyler Matallah

Coronado

15:13.9

6:05/M


 

21

(< 5)

354

Chris Kampshoff

Las Vegas

15:16.1

6:06/M


 

22

19

121

Luke Thomas

Coronado

15:18.4

6:07/M


 

23

20

512

Lincoln Blissett

Australia

15:19.8

6:08/M


 

24

21

515

Shaun MacDonald

Australia

15:24.4

6:10/M


 

25

22

109

Alek Dales

Coronado

15:31.6

6:12/M


 

26

23

76

Charles Bennion

Clark

15:32.3

6:13/M


 

27

(> 7)

506

Harrison Jarvie

Australia

15:39.3

6:16/M


 

28

24

201

Nathan McIntosh

Desert Oasis

15:44.2

6:18/M


 

29

(> 7)

507

Callum Marcus-Hogue

Australia

15:46.9

6:18/M


 

30

(> 7)

517

Rhys Morham

Australia

15:47.2

6:19/M


 

31

25

85

Jesse Thornock

Clark

15:49.7

6:20/M


 

32

(< 5)

44

Ryan Samano

Canyon Springs

15:54.4

6:22/M


 

33

26

1

Terrill Betterly

Basic

15:54.9

6:22/M


 

34

27

399

Andrew Soule

Liberty

15:59.2

6:24/M


 

35

28

202

Thomas Ness

Desert Oasis

16:01.8

6:24/M


 

36

(< 5)

273

Jeremiah Brewer

Eldorado

16:07.7

6:27/M


 

37

(> 7)

120

Branden Ramirez

Coronado

16:08.1

6:27/M


 

38

(> 7)

117

Riley Moore

Coronado

16:08.8

6:27/M


 

39

(< 5)

180

Logan Messick

Del Sol

16:09.4

6:28/M


 

40

(> 7)

112

Matt Klimek

Coronado

16:13.9

6:29/M


 

41

29

82

Andrew Orr

Clark

16:17.1

6:31/M


 

42

(< 5)

43

Bryan Ibarra

Canyon Springs

16:17.4

6:31/M


 

43

30

285

Kolten Anderson

Foothill

16:20.0

6:32/M


 

44

31

287

Jake Jesperson

Foothill

16:23.4

6:33/M


 

45

(< 5)

480

Jesus Vasquez

Valley

16:23.6

6:33/M


 

46

(< 5)

479

David Cerno

Valley

16:35.5

6:38/M


 

47

(< 5)

352

Emerson Havener

Las Vegas

16:40.4

6:40/M


 

48

(< 5)

31

Christian Shamo

Boulder City

16:43.0

6:41/M


 

49

(< 5)

449

Noah Mertz

Pahrump Valley

16:47.6

6:43/M


 

50

32

289

Kameron Solloway

Foothill

16:49.6

6:44/M


 

51

33

391

Blake Ezor

Liberty

16:53.8

6:45/M


 

52

(< 5)

179

Alex Baglione

Del Sol

16:55.2

6:46/M


 

53

(> 7)

104

Chad Beller

Coronado

16:57.4

6:47/M


 

54

34

288

Alex Montoya

Foothill

17:00.4

6:48/M


 

55

35

203

Jacob Wood

Desert Oasis

17:02.7

6:49/M


 

56

(< 5)

281

Josh Ririe

Eldorado

17:05.3

6:50/M


 

57

(< 5)

181

Micheal Wells

Del Sol

17:12.3

6:53/M


 

58

36

4

Dane Selch

Basic

17:12.8

6:53/M


 

59

37

2

Lucas Gallup

Basic

17:29.6

7:00/M


 

60

(< 5)

342

Daniel Highfield

Indian Springs

17:34.0

7:02/M


 

61

(< 5)

341

Cade Castillo

Indian Springs

17:35.3

7:02/M


 

62

(< 5)

343

Keith Layton

Indian Springs

17:36.0

7:02/M


 

63

38

80

Joshua Cooper

Clark

17:43.6

7:05/M


 

64

39

231

Felmon Mesgun

Durango

17:47.7

7:07/M


 

65

40

88

Daniel Yoon

Clark

17:48.6

7:07/M


 

66

(> 7)

106

Charles Buset

Coronado

17:51.0

7:08/M


 

67

(> 7)

119

Cameron Neitzke

Coronado

17:52.6

7:09/M


 

68

41

290

Cameron Stangl

Foothill

17:57.6

7:11/M


 

69

42

198

Ryan Henderson

Desert Oasis

17:57.9

7:11/M


 

70

(< 5)

32

Tyler Webb

Boulder City

17:58.6

7:11/M


 

71

43

397

Carlos Nevarez

Liberty

18:04.3

7:14/M


 

72

(> 7)

83

Coy Shinn

Clark

18:08.6

7:15/M


 

73

(< 5)

358

Caleb Tonda

Las Vegas

18:14.0

7:18/M


 

74

44

230

Nadim Mehregani

Durango

18:19.9

7:20/M


 

75

(< 5)

448

Gilbert Duenas

Pahrump Valley

18:20.2

7:20/M


 

76

(< 5)

450

Colt Scronce

Pahrump Valley

18:24.8

7:22/M


 

77

(> 7)

113

Donavan Kohler

Coronado

18:27.8

7:23/M


 

78

(> 7)

122

Nathanial Walfurst

Coronado

18:29.1

7:24/M


 

79

(> 7)

84

John Slackway

Clark

18:30.5

7:24/M


 

80

45

235

Kolby Denny

Durango

18:31.1

7:24/M


 

81

46

6

Chaise Dahl

Basic

18:36.3

7:26/M


 

82

(> 7)

81

Jordan King

Clark

18:56.5

7:34/M


 

83

(> 7)

86

Sheldon Wong

Clark

18:57.2

7:35/M


 

84

47

228

Jacob Boult

Durango

18:59.0

7:36/M


 

85

(> 7)

110

Scott Gordin

Coronado

18:59.7

7:36/M


 

86

(> 7)

111

Jacob Johnson

Coronado

19:13.9

7:41/M


 

87

(> 7)

116

Forrest Mitchell

Coronado

19:19.0

7:44/M


 

88

48

232

David Rodriguez

Durango

19:22.0

7:45/M


 

89

49

199

Leif Hendrickx

Desert Oasis

19:26.3

7:46/M


 

90

(> 7)

78

Bailey Carlton

Clark

19:39.5

7:52/M


 

91

50

233

Anthony Viola

Durango

19:42.2

7:53/M


 

92

51

227

Michael Anderson

Durango

20:12.8

8:05/M


 

93

(< 5)

353

Austin Hollingsworth

Las Vegas

20:36.8

8:14/M


 

94

52

3

Pierre Lucariello

Basic

20:49.4

8:20/M


 

95

(> 7)

87

Wesley Wu

Clark

22:32.4

9:01/M


 

96

(< 5)

344

Gabe Scott

Indian Springs

23:29.7

9:24/M


 

97

53

197

Neland Cavazos

Desert Oasis

27:37.1

11:03/M


 

 

Team Summary Report - Men

2.5M F/S MEN

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Australia

38

3

4

5

9

17

20

21

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:12:44.8










 

2

Coronado

62

7

10

12

15

18

19

22

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:14:29.2










 

3

Liberty

76

6

13

14

16

27

33

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:15:49.3










 

4

Clark

89

1

11

23

25

29

38

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:15:50.2










 

5

Desert Oasis

131

2

24

28

35

42

49

53

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:26.3










 

6

Foothill

135

8

30

31

32

34

41


 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:21:11.2










 

7

Basic

197

26

36

37

46

52



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:03.2










 

8

Durango

223

39

44

45

47

48

50

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:59.9










 

Inc.

Boulder City

4 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Canyon Springs

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Del Sol

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Eldorado

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Indian Springs

4 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Las Vegas

4 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Pahrump Valley

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Valley

2 finishers








 


 

Overall Finish List - Women

2.5M JR/SR WOMEN

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace


 

1

(< 5)

42

Jessica Tobler

Boulder City

15:30.3

6:12/M


 

2

(< 5)

518

Perri Newman

Australia

16:16.6

6:30/M


 

3

1

171

Kelly Smith

Coronado

16:23.5

6:33/M


 

4

2

24

Jessica Raymond

Basic

16:25.7

6:34/M


 

5

3

170

Kristen Morrill

Coronado

16:28.9

6:35/M


 

6

4

28

Natasha Tomlinson

Basic

16:32.8

6:37/M


 

7

5

23

Erika Oceguera

Basic

16:34.3

6:38/M


 

8

(< 5)

406

Kayla Herrera

Liberty

16:39.5

6:40/M


 

9

6

338

Steffani Stokes

Foothill

16:47.0

6:43/M


 

10

7

330

Ryanne Bailey

Foothill

16:53.2

6:45/M


 

11

8

22

Iris Munguia

Basic

16:53.6

6:45/M


 

12

9

169

Katie Monaco

Coronado

16:57.8

6:47/M


 

13

10

98

Kayla Hoag

Clark

17:01.6

6:48/M


 

14

11

102

Julianna Thornock

Clark

17:04.8

6:50/M


 

15

(< 5)

217

Bianca Vasilica

Desert Oasis

17:09.6

6:52/M


 

16

12

334

Jessica Mendoza

Foothill

17:16.3

6:54/M


 

17

13

172

Bobbi Tibbits

Coronado

17:21.2

6:56/M


 

18

14

14

Alexandra Acosta

Basic

17:29.3

7:00/M


 

19

(< 5)

272

Gaby Vazquez

Eldorado

17:30.1

7:00/M


 

20

15

99

Kristin Hoag

Clark

17:31.6

7:00/M


 

21

16

337

Michelle Robinson

Foothill

17:42.0

7:05/M


 

22

17

100

Carrie Rastello

Clark

17:45.3

7:06/M


 

23

18

332

Brynley Godfrey

Foothill

17:54.9

7:10/M


 

24

(< 5)

215

Summer Leimberger

Desert Oasis

18:10.6

7:16/M


 

25

(< 5)

259

Samantha Maloney

Durango

18:17.0

7:19/M


 

26

19

328

Danica Alvarado

Foothill

18:20.3

7:20/M


 

27

20

335

Hanna Noorda

Foothill

18:22.8

7:21/M


 

28

(< 5)

53

Mandy Chitwood

Canyon Springs

18:28.4

7:23/M


 

29

21

27

Erica Steiman

Basic

18:29.8

7:24/M


 

30

(< 5)

262

Virginia Salazar

Durango

18:31.8

7:24/M


 

31

(< 5)

218

Christina Walling

Desert Oasis

18:41.2

7:28/M


 

32

22

164

Rebecca Attebery

Coronado

18:51.2

7:32/M


 

33

(> 7)

329

Kamra Anderson

Foothill

18:56.6

7:34/M


 

34

23

385

Jacqueline Ramirez-Gamboa

Las Vegas

19:03.8

7:37/M


 

35

(< 5)

497

Carly Richemann

Valley

19:05.7

7:38/M


 

36

(> 7)

339

Cassi Trotter

Foothill

19:05.9

7:38/M


 

37

(< 5)

494

Jennifer Cerna

Valley

19:06.6

7:38/M


 

38

24

101

Amanda Shaffer

Clark

19:07.2

7:39/M


 

39

25

26

Danielle Sidenstricker

Basic

19:07.7

7:39/M


 

40

26

166

Cynthia Claphanson

Coronado

19:10.7

7:40/M


 

41

27

167

Alyson Hayon

Coronado

19:15.2

7:42/M


 

42

(< 5)

263

Cherokee Williams

Durango

19:23.9

7:45/M


 

43

28

377

Keaton Christoffersen

Las Vegas

19:31.8

7:48/M


 

44

(< 5)

190

Theresa Marcos

Del Sol

19:35.5

7:50/M


 

45

29

375

Gabrielle Blackburn

Las Vegas

19:41.9

7:52/M


 

46

30

383

Carrie Orozco

Las Vegas

19:43.5

7:53/M


 

47

(> 7)

333

Ysabella Marquez

Foothill

19:44.8

7:54/M


 

48

(< 5)

188

Erin Cranor

Del Sol

19:45.2

7:54/M


 

49

31

386

Dena Vongchanh

Las Vegas

19:58.7

7:59/M


 

50

32

382

Jessica Linares-Villa

Las Vegas

20:11.5

8:04/M


 

51

(> 7)

336

Kristen Penny

Foothill

20:30.9

8:12/M


 

52

33

378

Estefania Escobar

Las Vegas

20:41.7

8:16/M


 

53

(< 5)

522

Krystal Cagney

Australia

20:47.1

8:19/M


 

54

(> 7)

376

DianaKatie Childress

Las Vegas

20:48.3

8:19/M


 

55

(> 7)

340

Katie Williams

Foothill

20:48.9

8:19/M


 

56

(> 7)

163

Elana Amador

Coronado

20:52.5

8:21/M


 

57

(> 7)

331

Alainya Funk

Foothill

20:53.0

8:21/M


 

58

(< 5)

261

Mirian Salazar

Durango

20:53.3

8:21/M


 

59

(< 5)

473

Lupe Alarcon

Pahrump Valley

21:09.0

8:28/M


 

60

(> 7)

374

Hannah Azar

Las Vegas

21:19.0

8:32/M


 

61

(< 5)

475

Tobi Flagg

Pahrump Valley

21:46.5

8:42/M


 

62

(> 7)

379

Gabriela Flores

Las Vegas

21:53.4

8:45/M


 

63

(< 5)

267

Isabel Cordova

Eldorado

21:58.1

8:47/M


 

64

(< 5)

216

Keiawna Marquez

Desert Oasis

22:27.6

8:59/M


 

65

34

103

Shanel Wu

Clark

22:40.0

9:04/M


 

66

(< 5)

495

Emily Masek

Valley

22:46.7

9:06/M


 

67

(> 7)

380

Quincy Hocker

Las Vegas

23:02.0

9:13/M


 

68

(< 5)

476

Angelica McNerny

Pahrump Valley

23:24.2

9:22/M


 

69

(> 7)

168

Savannah McMurty

Coronado

23:31.3

9:24/M


 

70

(< 5)

270

Krystal Ojeda

Eldorado

23:53.6

9:33/M


 

71

(< 5)

265

Annie Bellorin

Eldorado

24:08.9

9:39/M


 

72

(< 5)

474

Jessica Ceja

Pahrump Valley

29:28.0

11:47/M


 

 

Team Summary Report - Women

2.5M JR/SR WOMEN

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Basic

33

2

4

5

8

14

21

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:55.9










 

2

Coronado

48

1

3

9

13

22

26

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:02.8










 

3

Foothill

59

6

7

12

16

18

19

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:33.4










 

4

Clark

77

10

11

15

17

24

34


 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:30.7










 

5

Las Vegas

141

23

28

29

30

31

32

33

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:00.0










 

 

Overall Finish List - Men

2.5M JR./SR MEN

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace


 

1

1

12

Jonathan Stiles

Basic

12:59.0

5:12/M


 

2

2

127

Alan Ekanger

Coronado

13:07.7

5:15/M


 

3

3

303

Brian Marshall

Foothill

13:08.3

5:15/M


 

4

4

486

Alec McMillan

Valley

13:30.5

5:24/M


 

5

5

138

Alejandro Montesinos

Coronado

13:34.2

5:26/M


 

6

(< 5)

45

Kevin Beuchat

Canyon Springs

13:36.6

5:26/M


 

7

6

208

Benjamin Mazone

Desert Oasis

13:39.2

5:28/M


 

8

7

295

Kyler Campbell

Foothill

13:40.2

5:28/M


 

9

8

142

Alex Tarangul

Coronado

13:47.7

5:31/M


 

10

(< 5)

400

Colin Schultz

Liberty

13:51.0

5:32/M


 

11

9

296

Arie Dennis

Foothill

13:54.1

5:34/M


 

12

(< 5)

520

David Commins

Australia

14:01.3

5:36/M


 

13

(< 5)

519

Clay Caines

Australia

14:05.4

5:38/M


 

14

10

301

Max Hoeft

Foothill

14:06.7

5:38/M


 

15

11

8

Will Gibbs

Basic

14:16.9

5:42/M


 

16

12

130

Mark Hickey

Coronado

14:18.6

5:43/M


 

17

13

243

Sami Mesgun

Durango

14:20.8

5:44/M


 

18

14

484

Roberto Hernandez

Valley

14:23.6

5:45/M


 

19

15

124

Nick Bosse

Coronado

14:24.4

5:46/M


 

20

16

92

Ulises Concepcion

Clark

14:26.1

5:46/M


 

21

(< 5)

183

Obed Mireku

Del Sol

14:26.4

5:46/M


 

22

17

309

Ryan Walker

Foothill

14:27.5

5:47/M


 

23

(< 5)

521

Joe Dunlop

Australia

14:31.1

5:48/M


 

24

18

131

Wyatt Ihmels

Coronado

14:31.7

5:48/M


 

25

19

294

Daniel Brady

Foothill

14:34.0

5:50/M


 

26

20

367

Jacob Tonda

Las Vegas

14:35.0

5:50/M


 

27

21

482

Dawson Drake

Valley

14:37.3

5:51/M


 

28

22

123

Matt Aguinaga

Coronado

14:44.0

5:54/M


 

29

(< 5)

46

Daniel Martinez

Canyon Springs

14:48.4

5:55/M


 

30

23

244

Brandon Oxborrow

Durango

14:51.1

5:56/M


 

31

(> 7)

125

Kevin Colgan

Coronado

14:54.5

5:58/M


 

32

(< 5)

36

Thomas Ybarra

Boulder City

14:55.3

5:58/M


 

33

24

246

Michael Shaffer

Durango

14:59.8

6:00/M


 

34

25

91

James Castellanos

Clark

15:04.7

6:02/M


 

35

26

462

Micah Nauck

Pahrump Valley

15:06.3

6:02/M


 

36

27

298

Austin Gruettner

Foothill

15:06.9

6:02/M


 

37

(< 5)

185

Egber Piza

Del Sol

15:07.2

6:03/M


 

38

(> 7)

137

Nick Mitchell

Coronado

15:08.7

6:03/M


 

39

(> 7)

140

Vlad Panin

Coronado

15:13.0

6:05/M


 

40

(< 5)

33

Harrison Brown

Boulder City

15:13.9

6:05/M


 

41

28

489

Mason Tackett

Valley

15:17.7

6:07/M


 

42

(< 5)

182

Johnny Hilario

Del Sol

15:29.4

6:12/M


 

43

29

463

Andrew White

Pahrump Valley

15:31.6

6:12/M


 

44

30

238

Gianni Giancola

Durango

15:32.4

6:13/M


 

45

(> 7)

141

Trent Sanders

Coronado

15:35.6

6:14/M


 

46

(< 5)

34

Riley Murnane

Boulder City

15:37.3

6:15/M


 

47

31

7

Timothy Fox

Basic

15:37.5

6:15/M


 

48

32

481

Daniel Belay

Valley

15:38.3

6:15/M


 

49

(> 7)

292

Skyler Bench

Foothill

15:41.3

6:16/M


 

50

(> 7)

126

Jordan Diuguid-Koen

Coronado

15:46.1

6:18/M


 

51

(> 7)

304

Alex Martin

Foothill

15:46.4

6:18/M


 

52

(> 7)

300

Cody Harris

Foothill

15:49.9

6:20/M


 

53

(> 7)

308

Kody Solloway

Foothill

15:53.9

6:21/M


 

54

(> 7)

145

Tom Witzmann

Coronado

15:57.2

6:23/M


 

55

33

89

Alexander Achaval

Clark

16:03.3

6:25/M


 

56

(> 7)

302

Andrew Ketchum

Foothill

16:03.6

6:25/M


 

57

(> 7)

293

Connor Bodine

Foothill

16:04.9

6:26/M


 

58

34

454

Jerry Dillon

Pahrump Valley

16:05.3

6:26/M


 

59

(> 7)

299

Anthony Handzel

Foothill

16:05.6

6:26/M


 

60

35

283

Hugo Rodriguez

Eldorado

16:07.4

6:27/M


 

61

(> 7)

134

Pierce MacNamara

Coronado

16:11.7

6:28/M


 

62

(> 7)

136

Miles Mercer

Coronado

16:17.7

6:31/M


 

63

36

279

Daniel Grossmann

Eldorado

16:18.1

6:31/M


 

64

37

461

Robert Moynahan

Pahrump Valley

16:18.8

6:31/M


 

65

(> 7)

128

Ben Forsberg

Coronado

16:26.7

6:34/M


 

66

38

247

Shavandra Smith

Durango

16:29.8

6:36/M


 

67

39

459

Robert Lane

Pahrump Valley

16:34.0

6:38/M


 

68

(> 7)

139

Taylen Nappi

Coronado

16:35.3

6:38/M


 

69

40

241

Kenny Lai

Durango

16:36.2

6:38/M


 

70

41

94

Johnny On

Clark

16:38.3

6:39/M


 

71

42

369

Faraaz Zaidi

Las Vegas

16:39.5

6:40/M


 

72

43

205

Napaul Cavazos

Desert Oasis

16:41.9

6:40/M


 

73

44

455

Sean Durrough

Pahrump Valley

16:43.5

6:41/M


 

74

(< 5)

184

Aaron Moss

Del Sol

16:47.8

6:43/M


 

75

45

452

Andrew Davidson

Pahrump Valley

16:50.5

6:44/M


 

76

46

483

Edwin Echeverria

Valley

17:02.3

6:49/M


 

77

(> 7)

143

Jeff Toy

Coronado

17:06.3

6:50/M


 

78

(> 7)

144

Pat Turner

Coronado

17:10.4

6:52/M


 

79

(> 7)

291

Coleman Barnum

Foothill

17:11.2

6:52/M


 

80

47

359

Paulo Almeida

Las Vegas

17:14.8

6:54/M


 

81

(> 7)

306

Keoni Sailer

Foothill

17:15.6

6:54/M


 

82

48

362

Brandon McCary

Las Vegas

17:23.1

6:57/M


 

83

(> 7)

453

Anthony Desmoni

Pahrump Valley

17:23.6

6:57/M


 

84

49

9

Zachary Owen

Basic

17:36.5

7:02/M


 

85

50

284

Albert Tinoco

Eldorado

17:37.5

7:03/M


 

86

51

204

Darren Aston

Desert Oasis

17:41.3

7:04/M


 

87

52

361

Adrian Escobedo

Las Vegas

17:43.3

7:05/M


 

88

53

245

Denton Payne

Durango

17:53.9

7:09/M


 

89

(> 7)

460

Andrew Lucero

Pahrump Valley

17:58.0

7:11/M


 

90

54

95

Alexander Zeeb

Clark

18:16.9

7:18/M


 

91

(> 7)

234

Esteban Chaldez

Durango

18:29.1

7:24/M


 

92

55

277

Diego Falcon

Eldorado

18:39.3

7:28/M


 

93

56

278

Max Granger

Eldorado

18:50.4

7:32/M


 

94

57

488

Jose Pinon

Valley

18:54.0

7:34/M


 

95

58

10

Jose Robles

Basic

18:55.3

7:34/M


 

96

(< 5)

47

Anthony Williams

Canyon Springs

18:55.9

7:34/M


 

97

(> 7)

132

Austin Loveland

Coronado

18:59.5

7:36/M


 

98

(> 7)

135

Grant Mercer

Coronado

19:33.3

7:49/M


 

99

59

366

Sean Samia

Las Vegas

19:39.2

7:52/M


 

100

60

363

Edgar Melchor

Las Vegas

21:32.5

8:37/M


 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace


 

101

61

206

Mekyas Getahun

Desert Oasis

21:38.1

8:39/M


 

102

(> 7)

242

Nader Mehregani

Durango

22:50.9

9:08/M


 

103

62

93

Walter Kwong

Clark

22:55.3

9:10/M


 

104

63

209

David Robar

Desert Oasis

25:31.0

10:12/M


 

 

Team Summary Report - Men

2.5M JR./SR MEN

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Coronado

42

2

5

8

12

15

18

22

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:09:12.9










 

2

Foothill

46

3

7

9

10

17

19

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:09:16.9










 

3

Valley

99

4

14

21

28

32

46

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:13:27.6










 

4

Durango

128

13

23

24

30

38

40

53

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:16:14.0










 

5

Basic

150

1

11

31

49

58



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:19:25.4










 

6

Pahrump Valley

165

26

29

34

37

39

44

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:19:36.1










 

7

Clark

169

16

25

33

41

54

62


 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:29.6










 

8

Las Vegas

209

20

42

47

48

52

59

60

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:35.9










 

9

Desert Oasis

224

6

43

51

61

63



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:11.7










 

10

Eldorado

232

35

36

50

55

56



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:32.9










 

 


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (3)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 7)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (3 of 7)

 
2011 Falcon Invitational-9th-10th Boys Race
 
2011 Falcon Invitational 11-12th Girls Race
All (3)
 

Results