Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships  

Select Year:

Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships
October 4th
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
 

Our Results

Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships - Oct 4, 2011
Desert Breeze Park, Las Vegas, NV, US
 
Men: 2.5 Mile XC Freshman | 2.5 Mile XC Sophmore

Women: 2.5 Mile XC Freshman | 2.5 Mile XC Sophmore
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Freshman Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
5   Stock, Ben 9 Green Valley  14:58.1  5:59   
12   Zurcher, Tyler 9 Green Valley  15:26.9  6:10   
20   Tingle, Ryan 9 Green Valley  15:57.8  6:23   
47   Cannady, Jake 9 Green Valley  17:12.9  6:53   
51   Cortney, Aidan 9 Green Valley  17:17.6  6:55   
77   Tripon, Miguel 9 Green Valley  18:29.3  7:24   
92   Patrino, Jason 9 Green Valley  19:13.3  7:41   
93   Kessler, David 9 Green Valley  19:20.9  7:44   
102   Wood, Alex 9 Green Valley  20:30.7  8:12   
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Sophmore Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
50   Moore, Grayson 10 Green Valley  16:05.4  6:26   
67   Combs, Chace 10 Green Valley  16:40.7  6:40   
76   Dunbar, Gearoid 10 Green Valley  17:05.5  6:50   
 
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Freshman Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
6   Zurcher, Mackenzie 9 Green Valley  17:45.0  7:06   
7   Lopez, Katie 9 Green Valley  17:45.3  7:06   
52   Brin, Kira 9 Green Valley  21:41.2  8:40   
61   Mayo, Kirsten 9 Green Valley  22:38.6  9:03   
79   Pulido, Nicole 9 Green Valley  25:16.6  10:06   
80   Rapovy, Arika 9 Green Valley  25:17.4  10:07   
 
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Sophmore Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
4   Eskin, Lindy 10 Green Valley  16:33.5  6:37   
5   Anderson, Kayla 10 Green Valley  16:36.1  6:38   
10   Hall, Stacie 10 Green Valley  17:09.7  6:52   
24   Davidson, Marisa 10 Green Valley  18:35.8  7:26   
79   Cartwright, Tessa 10 Green Valley  22:16.4  8:54   

 

 

2011 Results - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV on Oct 5 2011, 01:59 AM

2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph

October 04, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing


Overall Finish List - Girls

Frosh Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    219  Hannah Pavlov         Faith Lutheran                          16:27.0  6:35/M    9 
    2      1     79  Shelby Gibbons        Centennial                              17:18.5  6:55/M    9 
    3      2    331  Samantha Reintjes     Palo Verde                              17:22.1  6:57/M    9 
    4      3    226  Raegan Janda          Foothill                                17:34.1  7:02/M    9 
    5      4     80  Arden Holden          Centennial                              17:39.4  7:04/M    9 
    6      5    256  Mackenzie Zurcher     Green Valley                            17:45.0  7:06/M    9 
    7      6    250  Katie Lopez           Green Valley                            17:45.3  7:06/M    9 
    8      7    329  Bailey Dunlap         Palo Verde                              18:10.8  7:16/M    9 
    9      8    233  Summer Stallman       Foothill                                18:13.8  7:17/M    9 
   10  (< 5)    459  Kaitlyn Frump         Virgin Valley                           18:21.3  7:20/M    9 
   11      9     77  Gabby Altmannsberger  Centennial                              18:27.8  7:23/M    9 
   12     10    145  Chynna Zurflueh       Coronado                                18:42.7  7:29/M    9 
   13     11      8  Bailey Warnick        Arbor View                              18:49.0  7:32/M    9 
   14     12    234  Maria Tomczak         Foothill                                18:50.2  7:32/M    9 
   15  (< 5)    117  Tiana Callejo         Cimarron-Memorial                       18:54.1  7:34/M    9 
   16     13    140  Haley Dees            Coronado                                18:57.8  7:35/M    9 
   17     14      1  Paige Baker           Arbor View                              19:00.5  7:36/M    9 
   18  (< 5)    449  Jeneke Heerema        The Meadows                             19:02.3  7:37/M    9 
   19  (< 5)    174  Alexandra Myers       Desert Oasis                            19:04.5  7:38/M    9 
   20     15     82  Jessica Madsen        Centennial                              19:04.8  7:38/M    9 
   21  (< 5)    409  Kylie Anderson        Silverado                               19:10.3  7:40/M    9 
   22  (< 5)    126  Chelsey Noorda        Clark                                   19:11.5  7:40/M    9 
   23     16    326  Hannah Coleman        Palo Verde                              19:15.2  7:42/M    9 
   24     17    139  Samantha Conaway      Coronado                                19:17.6  7:43/M    9 
   25  (< 5)    313  Liz Terry             Pahrump Valley                          19:18.3  7:43/M    9 
   26  (< 5)    383  Jessica Graf          Shadow Ridge                            19:19.9  7:44/M    9 
   27     18    144  Tessa Trumen          Coronado                                19:21.6  7:44/M    9 
   28     19    231  Miranda McGeahy       Foothill                                19:21.9  7:44/M    9 
   29     20    141  Brittney Igleheart    Coronado                                19:23.8  7:45/M    9 
   30     21      5  Kamryn Higgins        Arbor View                              19:25.9  7:46/M    9 
   31  (< 5)    450  Krista Thompson       The Meadows                             19:32.9  7:49/M    9 
   32  (< 5)     42  Corynne McEachern     Bishop Gorman                           19:37.3  7:51/M    9 
   33     22    227  Mia Luna              Foothill                                19:40.6  7:52/M    9 
   34  (< 5)    363  Daisy Flores          SECTA                                   19:42.6  7:53/M    9 
   35     23    330  Annika Murray         Palo Verde                              19:59.9  8:00/M    9 
   36     24    230  Jenni Mann            Foothill                                20:02.8  8:01/M    9 
   37  (< 5)    220  Jessica Scamman       Faith Lutheran                          20:15.1  8:06/M    9 
   38     25     81  Makenna Hulme         Centennial                              20:21.7  8:08/M    9 
   39  (< 5)    199  Amanda Maloney        Durango                                 20:26.5  8:10/M    9 
   40  (< 5)    410  Hannah Spendlove      Silverado                               20:38.3  8:15/M    9 
   41     26    327  Cara Connaghan        Palo Verde                              20:41.0  8:16/M    9 
   42     27    232  Airjanna Medina       Foothill                                20:41.3  8:16/M    9 
   43     28    142  Katie Laudenslager    Coronado                                20:51.2  8:20/M    9 
   44  (> 7)    235  Jordyn Vannavong      Foothill                                20:51.7  8:20/M    9 
   45     29    138  Renee Aponte          Coronado                                21:06.8  8:26/M    9 
   46  (< 5)    437  Cassie Pagan          Spring Valley                           21:13.5  8:29/M    9 
   47  (< 5)    365  Beatris Santana       SECTA                                   21:22.0  8:33/M    9 
   48  (< 5)    201  Anna Ward             Durango                                 21:27.3  8:35/M    9 
   49  (> 7)    229  Kaitlyn Maldonado     Foothill                                21:32.0  8:37/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    143  Jane Rawlins          Coronado                                21:32.3  8:37/M    9 
   51  (< 5)    384  Breanna Lund          Shadow Ridge                            21:33.0  8:37/M    9 
   52     30    249  Kira Brin             Green Valley                            21:41.2  8:40/M    9 
   53  (< 5)    311  Jayvanna Descuatan    Pahrump Valley                          21:56.2  8:46/M    9 
   54     31      7  Taylor Verchick       Arbor View                              21:58.9  8:47/M    9 
   55  (< 5)    198  Courtney Lugo         Durango                                 22:06.6  8:50/M    9 
   56  (< 5)    215  Madison Darrington    Eldorado                                22:08.4  8:51/M    9 
   57     32    332  Caitlan Shaw          Palo Verde                              22:12.1  8:53/M    9 
   58  (< 5)    366  Jasmin Thawesee       SECTA                                   22:17.4  8:55/M    9 
   59  (< 5)    193  Cindy Agrelo          Del Sol                                 22:35.4  9:02/M    9 
   60  (< 5)     31  Corynn Miller         Basic                                   22:37.5  9:03/M    9 
   61     33    251  Kirsten Mayo          Green Valley                            22:38.6  9:03/M    9 
   62     34      3  Mia D'Arienzo         Arbor View                              22:44.5  9:06/M    9 
   63  (< 5)    175  Chelsey Nedza         Desert Oasis                            23:18.5  9:19/M    9 
   64  (< 5)    470  Jennifer Yanez        Western                                 23:25.1  9:22/M    9 
   65  (< 5)    275  Mari Weist            Indian Springs                          23:30.1  9:24/M    9 
   66  (< 5)    475  Lydia Carr            Mojave                                  23:30.3  9:24/M    9 
   67  (< 5)    289  Kayla Millette        Liberty                                 23:30.7  9:24/M    9 
   68  (< 5)     56  Kennedy Bird          Boulder City                            23:45.7  9:30/M    9 
   69  (< 5)     30  Chelsea Caudill       Basic                                   24:24.6  9:46/M    9 
   70  (< 5)    436  Jensen Roper          Spring Valley                           24:41.3  9:52/M    9 
   71     35    325  Amberlyn Bartlett     Palo Verde                              24:41.5  9:52/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    328  Amber Cornelius-BrandoPalo Verde                              24:43.3  9:53/M    9 
   73  (< 5)     57  Aubrey Klouse         Boulder City                            24:45.3  9:54/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    225  Madison Cleveland     Foothill                                24:48.3  9:55/M    9 
   75     36      2  Francesca D'Arienzo   Arbor View                              24:48.8  9:55/M    9 
   76  (< 5)    426  Lilian Pham           Sierra Vista                            24:49.9  9:56/M    9 
   77  (< 5)     58  Becca Peterson        Boulder City                            24:53.9  9:57/M    10
   78  (< 5)    424  Tori Delre            Sierra Vista                            25:16.4 10:06/M    9 
   79     37    253  Nicole Pulido         Green Valley                            25:16.6 10:06/M    9 
   80     38    254  Arika Rapovy          Green Valley                            25:17.4 10:07/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    333  Valeria Verdin        Palo Verde                              26:01.6 10:24/M    9 
   82  (< 5)    200  Megan Wallace         Durango                                 26:07.6 10:27/M    9 
   83  (< 5)    425  Nicole Page           Sierra Vista                            26:31.8 10:36/M    9 
   84  (< 5)    435  Katanna Elgueras      Spring Valley                           27:40.9 11:04/M    9 
   85  (< 5)    288  Mariya Amato          Liberty                                 27:54.5 11:10/M    9 
   86     39      4  Nicolette D'Arienzo   Arbor View                              28:54.5 11:34/M    9 

2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph

October 04, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Team Summary Report - Girls

Frosh Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Centennial                             54               1   4   9  15  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:52.4
        Average Time: 18:34.4

    2 Foothill                               64               3   8  12  19  22  24  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:40.7
        Average Time: 18:44.1

    3 Palo Verde                             74               2   7  16  23  26  32  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:29.3
        Average Time: 19:05.8

    4 Coronado                               78              10  13  17  18  20  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:43.7
        Average Time: 19:08.7

    5 Arbor View                            111              11  14  21  31  34  36  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:58.9
        Average Time: 20:23.7

    6 Green Valley                          111               5   6  30  33  37  38             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:06.9
        Average Time: 21:01.4

 Inc. Bishop Gorman                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Cimarron-Memorial                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Clark                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Del Sol                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Indian Springs                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Virgin Valley                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Western                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Basic                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Desert Oasis                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Faith Lutheran                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Liberty                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pahrump Valley                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Shadow Ridge                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Silverado                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. The Meadows                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Boulder City                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. SECTA                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sierra Vista                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Spring Valley                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durango                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph

October 04, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Frosh Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)     44  Josh Holland          Bishop Gorman                           13:44.1  5:30/M    9 
    2  (< 5)     43  Jacob Holland         Bishop Gorman                           14:03.2  5:37/M    9 
    3      1    389  David Peters          Shadow Ridge                            14:41.5  5:52/M    9 
    4  (< 5)     45  David Severin         Bishop Gorman                           14:51.6  5:56/M    9 
    5      2    261  Ben Stock             Green Valley                            14:58.1  5:59/M    9 
    6      3    372  David Nordin          SECTA                                   14:58.3  5:59/M    9 
    7      4    464  Ty Rappleye           Virgin Valley                           15:18.3  6:07/M    9 
    8      5    336  Christian Castellanos Palo Verde                              15:22.3  6:09/M    9 
    9  (< 5)    291  Al Gourrier           Liberty                                 15:22.9  6:09/M    9 
   10      6    127  Charles Bennion       Clark                                   15:25.0  6:10/M    9 
   11      7    386  Joshua Ballard        Shadow Ridge                            15:26.7  6:10/M    9 
   12      8    266  Tyler Zurcher         Green Valley                            15:26.9  6:10/M    9 
   13      9    147  Anthony Casullo       Coronado                                15:33.5  6:13/M    9 
   14     10     10  Quinn Gallagher       Arbor View                              15:38.9  6:15/M    9 
   15     11     13  Harrison Kelly        Arbor View                              15:45.6  6:18/M    9 
   16     12    390  Camden Pisciotta      Shadow Ridge                            15:50.4  6:20/M    9 
   17     13    373  Davian Parks          SECTA                                   15:51.5  6:20/M    9 
   18     14    460  Addison Biasi         Virgin Valley                           15:54.3  6:22/M    9 
   19     15     85  Garret Stagner        Centennial                              15:56.6  6:22/M    9 
   20     16    263  Ryan Tingle           Green Valley                            15:57.8  6:23/M    9 
   21  (< 5)    306  Skyler Whipple        Moapa Valley                            15:59.0  6:24/M    9 
   22     17    339  Spencer King          Palo Verde                              15:59.7  6:24/M    9 
   23     18    465  Kasen Tietjen         Virgin Valley                           16:10.0  6:28/M    9 
   24     19     12  Greg Goronson         Arbor View                              16:16.2  6:30/M    9 
   25  (< 5)    440  Steven Thomas         Spring Valley                           16:17.0  6:31/M    9 
   26  (< 5)    293  Andrew Soule          Liberty                                 16:19.0  6:32/M    9 
   27     20    342  Tyler Scott           Palo Verde                              16:21.0  6:32/M    9 
   28  (< 5)    222  Brandon McCormick     Faith Lutheran                          16:21.2  6:32/M    9 
   29  (< 5)    221  Chandler Cruden       Faith Lutheran                          16:21.4  6:32/M    9 
   30     21     27  Zachary Shepard       Arbor View                              16:22.7  6:33/M    9 
   31  (< 5)    176  Thomas Ness           Desert Oasis                            16:26.7  6:34/M    9 
   32     22    338  Connor Jones          Palo Verde                              16:28.3  6:35/M    9 
   33  (< 5)    413  Roderick Pope         Silverado                               16:29.2  6:36/M    9 
   34     23    388  Cameron Patridge      Shadow Ridge                            16:33.4  6:37/M    9 
   35     24    150  Branden Ramirez       Coronado                                16:36.1  6:38/M    9 
   36     25    370  Angel Lopez           SECTA                                   16:38.2  6:39/M    9 
   37  (< 5)    474  Eduardo Guevara       Mojave                                  16:39.5  6:40/M    9 
   38     26    387  Caleb Chavez          Shadow Ridge                            16:40.7  6:40/M    9 
   39  (< 5)    276  Cade Castillo         Indian Springs                          16:43.5  6:41/M    9 
   40     27     11  Roberto Gonzalez      Arbor View                              16:44.1  6:42/M    9 
   41  (< 5)     71  Bryan Ibarra          Canyon Springs                          16:44.5  6:42/M    9 
   42  (< 5)     59  Christian Shamo       Boulder City                            16:47.2  6:43/M    9 
   43  (< 5)    236  Kolten Anderson       Foothill                                17:01.3  6:48/M    9 
   44  (< 5)    277  Daniel Highfield      Indian Springs                          17:03.5  6:49/M    9 
   45     28    371  Garrett Meyer         SECTA                                   17:03.9  6:49/M    9 
   46     29     83  Spencer Lefevre       Centennial                              17:08.5  6:51/M    9 
   47     30    257  Jake Cannady          Green Valley                            17:12.9  6:53/M    9 
   48  (< 5)    290  Jonathan Gilleres     Liberty                                 17:14.7  6:54/M    9 
   49     31    131  Andrew Orr            Clark                                   17:14.9  6:54/M    9 
   50     32    335  Daniel Bulgatz        Palo Verde                              17:15.2  6:54/M    9 
   51     33    258  Aidan Cortney         Green Valley                            17:17.6  6:55/M    9 
   52  (< 5)     33  Dane Selch            Basic                                   17:17.9  6:55/M    9 
   53  (< 5)    428  Marcus Ellis          Sierra Vista                            17:18.1  6:55/M    9 
   54  (< 5)    237  Alex Montoya          Foothill                                17:19.4  6:56/M    9 
   55  (< 5)     65  Andrew Jensen         Bonanza                                 17:19.6  6:56/M    9 
   56  (< 5)    472  Jarin Moss            Mojave                                  17:21.9  6:56/M    10
   57  (< 5)    427  Riley Beck            Sierra Vista                            17:24.8  6:58/M    9 
   58  (< 5)    216  Josh Ririe            Eldorado                                17:25.3  6:58/M    9 
   59     34     14  Travis Norland        Arbor View                              17:27.6  6:59/M    9 
   60  (< 5)     34  David Smith           Basic                                   17:29.7  7:00/M    9 
   61     35     87  Caleb Toranzo         Centennial                              17:32.3  7:01/M    9 
   62  (< 5)    430  Jason Watson          Sierra Vista                            17:34.0  7:02/M    9 
   63  (< 5)    412  Asimwe Oben-Nyarro    Silverado                               17:36.2  7:02/M    9 
   64     36      9  Brayden Bulloch       Arbor View                              17:36.4  7:02/M    9 
   65     37     89  Connor Wilson         Centennial                              17:37.7  7:03/M    9 
   66  (> 7)     15  Jeremy Scofield       Arbor View                              17:38.3  7:03/M    9 
   67  (< 5)    292  Carlos Nevarez        Liberty                                 17:43.5  7:05/M    9 
   68     38    341  Daniel Mortenson      Palo Verde                              17:44.4  7:06/M    9 
   69     39    149  Cameron Neitzke       Coronado                                17:50.5  7:08/M    9 
   70     40    130  Jordan King           Clark                                   17:58.9  7:11/M    9 
   71     41    367  Brandon Aguilar       SECTA                                   18:13.7  7:17/M    9 
   72     42    337  Tanner Hansen         Palo Verde                              18:14.5  7:18/M    9 
   73     43    151  Nathanial Walfurst    Coronado                                18:16.9  7:18/M    9 
   74     44     88  Daniel Viramontes     Centennial                              18:17.6  7:19/M    9 
   75  (< 5)    187  Elijah Montana        Desert Pines                            18:19.5  7:20/M    9 
   76  (< 5)    314  Noah Mertz            Pahrump Valley                          18:25.3  7:22/M    9 
   77     45    264  Miguel Tripon         Green Valley                            18:29.3  7:24/M    9 
   78  (< 5)    194  Micheal Wells         Del Sol                                 18:32.8  7:25/M    9 
   79     46    205  Nadim Mehregani       Durango                                 18:33.8  7:25/M    9 
   80     47     84  Trevor McDonough      Centennial                              18:35.5  7:26/M    9 
   81     48    133  Sheldon Wong          Clark                                   18:35.7  7:26/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    471  Ryan Brown            Arbor View                              18:42.4  7:29/M    9 
   83  (< 5)    411  Jack Mikita           Silverado                               18:43.5  7:29/M    9 
   84     49    461  Trey Bohne            Virgin Valley                           18:51.5  7:32/M    9 
   85  (< 5)    414  Robert Richardson     Silverado                               18:53.4  7:33/M    9 
   86  (> 7)    340  Bryson Larkin         Palo Verde                              18:53.6  7:33/M    9 
   87     50    129  Joshua Cooper         Clark                                   18:57.5  7:35/M    9 
   88     51    146  Charles Buset         Coronado                                19:00.6  7:36/M    9 
   89     52     86  Nick Tichenor         Centennial                              19:01.8  7:36/M    9 
   90     53    128  Bailey Carlton        Clark                                   19:02.0  7:37/M    9 
   91     54    206  Felmon Mesgun         Durango                                 19:03.4  7:37/M    9 
   92     55    260  Jason Patrino         Green Valley                            19:13.3  7:41/M    9 
   93  (> 7)    259  David Kessler         Green Valley                            19:20.9  7:44/M    9 
   94  (< 5)    119  Austin Schrimpf       Cimarron-Memorial                       19:23.6  7:45/M    9 
   95  (< 5)    303  Markus Enosa          Moapa Valley                            19:33.3  7:49/M    9 
   96     56    368  Omar Alvarez          SECTA                                   19:35.2  7:50/M    9 
   97     57    462  Dacen Cox             Virgin Valley                           19:49.4  7:56/M    9 
   98     58    369  Ricardo Cabrera       SECTA                                   19:55.2  7:58/M    9 
   99  (> 7)     16  Joshua Scofield       Arbor View                              20:09.5  8:04/M    9 
  100     59    202  Michael Anderson      Durango                                 20:11.6  8:04/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)    304  Marshall Potts        Moapa Valley                            20:12.3  8:05/M    9 
  102  (> 7)    265  Alex Wood             Green Valley                            20:30.7  8:12/M    9 
  103  (> 7)    334  Ryan Baker            Palo Verde                              20:39.2  8:16/M    9 
  104  (< 5)    438  Jackson Downey        Spring Valley                           20:42.9  8:17/M    9 
  105  (< 5)    429  Andy Menjivar         Sierra Vista                            20:45.3  8:18/M    9 
  106     60    203  Anthony Caviglia      Durango                                 20:46.6  8:18/M    9 
  107     61    148  Jacob Johnson         Coronado                                20:54.6  8:22/M    9 
  108  (< 5)    446  DeAndre McDonald      Adelson                                 21:10.4  8:28/M    9 
  109  (< 5)    280  Austin Kelly          Legacy                                  21:17.7  8:31/M    9 
  110  (< 5)    447  Spencer Ostrovsky     Adelson                                 21:20.7  8:32/M    9 
  111  (< 5)    448  Francis Ventura       Adelson                                 21:20.9  8:32/M    9 
  112     62    204  Kolby Denny           Durango                                 21:23.1  8:33/M    9 
  113  (< 5)     32  Pierre Lucariello     Basic                                   21:28.3  8:35/M    9 
  114  (< 5)    278  Gabe Scott            Indian Springs                          22:49.0  9:08/M    9 
  115     63    134  Wesley Wu             Clark                                   23:24.8  9:22/M    9 
  116     64    207  Jay Patel             Durango                                 24:59.6 10:00/M    9 

2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph

October 04, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Team Summary Report - Boys

Frosh Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Shadow Ridge                           69               1   7  12  23  26                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:12.9
        Average Time: 15:50.5

    2 Arbor View                             88              10  11  19  21  27  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:47.7
        Average Time: 16:09.5

    3 Green Valley                           89               2   8  16  30  33  45  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:53.6
        Average Time: 16:10.7

    4 Palo Verde                             96               5  17  20  22  32  38  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:26.8
        Average Time: 16:17.3

    5 SECTA                                 110               3  13  25  28  41  56  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:45.8
        Average Time: 16:33.1

    6 Virgin Valley                         142               4  14  18  49  57                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:03.7
        Average Time: 17:12.7

    7 Centennial                            160              15  29  35  37  44  47  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:32.8
        Average Time: 17:18.5

    8 Coronado                              166               9  24  39  43  51  61             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:17.9
        Average Time: 17:27.5

    9 Clark                                 175               6  31  40  48  50  53  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:12.2
        Average Time: 17:38.4

   10 Durango                               281              46  54  59  60  62  64             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:58.7
        Average Time: 19:59.7

 Inc. Basic                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bishop Gorman                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Boulder City                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bonanza                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Canyon Springs                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Cimarron-Memorial                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Desert Oasis                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Desert Pines                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Del Sol                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Faith Lutheran                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Foothill                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Indian Springs                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Legacy                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Liberty                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Moapa Valley                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pahrump Valley                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Silverado                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sierra Vista                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Spring Valley                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Adelson                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph

October 04, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Soph Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)     90  Sydney Badger         Centennial                              15:28.8  6:11/M    10
    2      1    349  Marissa Suan          Palo Verde                              16:16.9  6:30/M    10
    3      2    245  Alyse Vanek           Foothill                                16:22.5  6:33/M    10
    4      3    270  Lindy Eskin           Green Valley                            16:33.5  6:37/M    10
    5      4    267  Kayla Anderson        Green Valley                            16:36.1  6:38/M    10
    6  (< 5)     21  Zanae Jones           Arbor View                              16:44.2  6:42/M    10
    7      5    156  Taylor Lauten         Coronado                                16:54.2  6:46/M    10
    8      6    155  Sara Dort             Coronado                                17:00.8  6:48/M    10
    9      7    154  Emma Czerwinski       Coronado                                17:04.0  6:50/M    10
   10      8    271  Stacie Hall           Green Valley                            17:09.7  6:52/M    10
   11      9    320  Stefanie Thelaner     Pahrump Valley                          17:13.1  6:53/M    10
   12     10    395  Ciara Jackson         Shadow Ridge                            17:14.7  6:54/M    10
   13  (< 5)     67  Sianna Nelson         Bonanza                                 17:20.5  6:56/M    10
   14     11    319  Jackie Sanchez        Pahrump Valley                          17:25.0  6:58/M    10
   15  (< 5)     20  Shayla Jenkins        Arbor View                              17:32.4  7:01/M    10
   16  (< 5)    120  Julianna Brooks       Cimarron-Memorial                       17:38.2  7:03/M    10
   17     12    157  Logan Lucas           Coronado                                17:41.6  7:04/M    10
   18  (< 5)     37  Megan McCarthy        Basic                                   17:43.4  7:05/M    10
   19     13    391  Ciera Clayton         Shadow Ridge                            17:43.8  7:05/M    10
   20     14    392  Gina Ewing-DiBari     Shadow Ridge                            18:03.4  7:13/M    10
   21     15    400  Cara Waite            Shadow Ridge                            18:08.7  7:15/M    10
   22  (< 5)     46  Rebecca Dunne         Bishop Gorman                           18:24.8  7:22/M    10
   23  (< 5)    416  Mercedes Bravo        Silverado                               18:31.9  7:24/M    10
   24     16    269  Marisa Davidson       Green Valley                            18:35.8  7:26/M    10
   25  (< 5)     72  Brooklyn Allison      Canyon Springs                          18:46.3  7:30/M    10
   26  (< 5)     36  Bailey Gallup         Basic                                   18:52.0  7:33/M    10
   27     17    243  Allison Rikalo        Foothill                                18:59.5  7:36/M    10
   28     18    242  Kaitlyn Jones         Foothill                                19:03.6  7:37/M    10
   29  (< 5)     91  Hailee Carattini      Centennial                              19:04.9  7:38/M    10
   30  (< 5)    452  Eyerusalem Betemariam Valley                                  19:05.9  7:38/M    10
   31  (< 5)     68  Raquel Scholz         Bonanza                                 19:16.8  7:42/M    10
   32     19    240  Jennifer Dougherty    Foothill                                19:17.0  7:43/M    10
   33     20    393  Tessa Frias           Shadow Ridge                            19:28.3  7:47/M    10
   34     21    343  Alison Brady          Palo Verde                              19:28.6  7:47/M    10
   35  (< 5)     75  Minniya Wilson        Canyon Springs                          19:28.9  7:47/M    10
   36  (< 5)    190  Karen Escobedo        Desert Pines                            19:30.7  7:48/M    10
   37     22    160  Maddy Thompson        Coronado                                19:35.5  7:50/M    10
   38  (< 5)    121  Vallerie Kim          Cimarron-Memorial                       19:44.2  7:54/M    10
   39     23    399  Hannah Stewart        Shadow Ridge                            19:45.2  7:54/M    10
   40  (< 5)     74  Cherise Beynon        Canyon Springs                          19:55.3  7:58/M    10
   41     24    107  Jenny Berrelleza      Chaparral                               19:59.7  8:00/M    - 
   42     25    241  Ciara Halliday        Foothill                                20:05.2  8:02/M    10
   43  (< 5)     73  Holle Barnes          Canyon Springs                          20:05.4  8:02/M    10
   44  (< 5)    294  Briana Padilla        Liberty                                 20:11.4  8:04/M    10
   45  (< 5)    418  Rachel Katz           Silverado                               20:15.9  8:06/M    10
   46  (< 5)     60  Niquel Nussear        Boulder City                            20:16.8  8:06/M    10
   47  (< 5)    210  Ileanna Garcia        Durango                                 20:23.4  8:09/M    10
   48  (< 5)     66  Nancy Bastidi         Bonanza                                 20:23.7  8:09/M    10
   49  (< 5)     48  Alissa Leal           Bishop Gorman                           20:25.2  8:10/M    10
   50  (< 5)    189  Brittany Dribben      Desert Pines                            20:26.1  8:10/M    10
   51  (< 5)     17  Karly Biddle          Arbor View                              20:27.3  8:11/M    10
   52     26    345  Celeste Kochan        Palo Verde                              20:39.0  8:16/M    10
   53  (< 5)     19  Abbey Henson          Arbor View                              20:39.3  8:16/M    10
   54     27    346  Crystal Respicio      Palo Verde                              20:39.7  8:16/M    10
   55     28    317  Emily Mertz           Pahrump Valley                          20:49.2  8:20/M    10
   56  (< 5)    295  Kari Ruschmeyer       Liberty                                 20:52.5  8:21/M    10
   57  (< 5)    307  DJ Carter             Moapa Valley                            20:56.5  8:22/M    10
   58  (< 5)     61  Madison Sargeant      Boulder City                            20:57.5  8:23/M    10
   59     29    159  Brooke Macneil        Coronado                                20:57.7  8:23/M    10
   60  (< 5)    466  Hailey Bunker         Virgin Valley                           21:05.3  8:26/M    10
   61  (< 5)     35  Brittney Ciaramella   Basic                                   21:10.2  8:28/M    10
   62     30    316  Hannah Lane           Pahrump Valley                          21:13.1  8:29/M    10
   63  (< 5)    419  Anna Pineda           Silverado                               21:13.3  8:29/M    10
   64     31    239  Brytnee Avery         Foothill                                21:13.6  8:29/M    10
   65     32    108  Vanessa Braunstien    Chaparral                               21:18.3  8:31/M    10
   66  (< 5)     49  Larissa Piedra        Bishop Gorman                           21:24.7  8:34/M    10
   67     33    158  Blaire Macneil        Coronado                                21:28.8  8:35/M    10
   68  (< 5)    433  Courtney Shay         Sierra Vista                            21:32.6  8:37/M    10
   69  (< 5)    477  Dilyn Johnson         Mojave                                  21:35.3  8:38/M    10
   70  (< 5)    296  Martha Triay          Liberty                                 21:35.6  8:38/M    10
   71     34    244  Janelle Thomas        Foothill                                21:37.0  8:39/M    10
   72  (< 5)    374  Courtney Cates        SECTA                                   21:39.7  8:40/M    10
   73     35    318  Marissa Morales       Pahrump Valley                          21:59.7  8:48/M    10
   74     36    396  Dalley Lyman          Shadow Ridge                            22:03.0  8:49/M    10
   75  (< 5)    467  Victoria Magoon       Virgin Valley                           22:03.3  8:49/M    10
   76  (< 5)    192  Raynette Hines        Desert Pines                            22:05.2  8:50/M    10
   77  (> 7)    153  Haley Anderson        Coronado                                22:07.3  8:51/M    10
   78     37    106  Celic Adasczik-Romero Chaparral                               22:07.8  8:51/M    - 
   79     38    268  Tessa Cartwright      Green Valley                            22:16.4  8:54/M    10
   80  (< 5)    476  Kalina Hanson         Mojave                                  22:17.3  8:55/M    10
   81  (< 5)    191  Rosie Gonzalez        Desert Pines                            22:18.5  8:55/M    10
   82  (< 5)    195  Karol Ramirez         Del Sol                                 22:19.6  8:56/M    10
   83  (< 5)     38  Crystal Munguia       Basic                                   22:35.7  9:02/M    10
   84  (< 5)    441  Katarina Faulkner     Spring Valley                           22:49.2  9:08/M    10
   85  (< 5)    177  Alex Cernuto          Desert Oasis                            22:54.7  9:10/M    10
   86  (< 5)    376  Jennifer Payan        SECTA                                   22:56.0  9:10/M    10
   87  (< 5)    308  Victoria Karvonen     Moapa Valley                            22:56.6  9:10/M    10
   88     39    344  Isabel Guerra         Palo Verde                              23:03.4  9:13/M    10
   89     40    347  Bryanna Starks        Palo Verde                              23:15.4  9:18/M    10
   90  (< 5)    481  Madyson Milkowski     Durango                                 23:22.3  9:21/M    10
   91  (< 5)     47  Bianca Gann           Bishop Gorman                           23:37.6  9:27/M    10
   92  (< 5)    281  Ashley Selby          Legacy                                  23:47.7  9:31/M    10
   93  (< 5)    432  Alicia Lemos          Sierra Vista                            23:51.5  9:32/M    10
   94  (< 5)    224  Mina Nguyen           Faith Lutheran                          23:54.2  9:34/M    10
   95     41    111  Josefina Valdivia-LeosChaparral                               24:17.4  9:43/M    - 
   96     42    315  Devany Despins        Pahrump Valley                          24:41.6  9:52/M    10
   97  (< 5)    178  Briana Dean           Desert Oasis                            24:46.2  9:54/M    10
   98  (< 5)    179  Zoe Wilbur            Desert Oasis                            25:57.9 10:23/M    10
   99     43    348  Kaitlyn Starks        Palo Verde                              26:08.9 10:27/M    10
  100  (< 5)    223  Hannah Bacchus        Faith Lutheran                          26:22.1 10:33/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)    431  Kenya Jones           Sierra Vista                            26:36.3 10:38/M    10
  102     44    110  Stephanie Romero      Chaparral                               26:39.0 10:40/M    - 
  103  (< 5)    454  Christine Framil      Valley                                  26:56.0 10:46/M    10
  104  (< 5)    208  Pura Butcher          Durango                                 27:14.9 10:54/M    10


2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph

October 04, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Team Summary Report - Girls

Soph Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Coronado                               52               5   6   7  12  22  29  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:16.2
        Average Time: 17:39.2

    2 Green Valley                           69               3   4   8  16  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:11.8
        Average Time: 18:14.3

    3 Shadow Ridge                           72              10  13  14  15  20  23  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:39.2
        Average Time: 18:07.8

    4 Foothill                               81               2  17  18  19  25  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:47.9
        Average Time: 18:45.5

    5 Pahrump Valley                        113               9  11  28  30  35  42             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.2
        Average Time: 19:44.0

    6 Palo Verde                            114               1  21  26  27  39  40  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:07.9
        Average Time: 20:01.5

    7 Chaparral                             178              24  32  37  41  44                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:22.4
        Average Time: 22:52.4

 Inc. Arbor View                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Basic                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bishop Gorman                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Boulder City                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bonanza                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Canyon Springs                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Centennial                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Cimarron-Memorial                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Desert Oasis                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Desert Pines                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Del Sol                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durango                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Faith Lutheran                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Legacy                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Liberty                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Moapa Valley                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. SECTA                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Silverado                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sierra Vista                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Spring Valley                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Valley                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Virgin Valley                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 



2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph

October 04, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Soph Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    379  Martin Ponce          SECTA                                   13:42.7  5:29/M    10
    2      2     94  Jackson Carter        Centennial                              13:56.0  5:34/M    10
    3      3     96  George Espino         Centennial                              13:58.3  5:35/M    10
    4      4    184  Frankie Martinez      Desert Oasis                            14:19.6  5:44/M    10
    5      5    479  Muchuranyana Amon     Clark                                   14:23.7  5:45/M    10
    6      6    407  Nicholas Oberdin      Shadow Ridge                            14:28.7  5:47/M    10
    7  (< 5)    218  Eddie Esquivel        Eldorado                                14:30.0  5:48/M    10
    8  (< 5)    125  Seth Wright           Cimarron-Memorial                       14:33.9  5:49/M    10
    9      7    377  Miguel Garcia         SECTA                                   14:47.7  5:55/M    10
   10  (< 5)     63  Evan Klouse           Boulder City                            14:48.8  5:55/M    10
   11      8    163  Dyson Clement         Coronado                                14:50.4  5:56/M    10
   12      9    357  Pedro Rios            Palo Verde                              14:53.9  5:57/M    10
   13  (< 5)    122  Nicolas Gonzalez      Cimarron-Memorial                       14:56.1  5:58/M    10
   14  (< 5)    301  Tyler Ruschmeyer      Liberty                                 14:56.3  5:58/M    10
   15     10    351  Jeremiah Delph        Palo Verde                              14:58.6  5:59/M    10
   16     11     93  Chance Bonaventura    Centennial                              14:59.8  6:00/M    10
   17     12    361  Nick Werner           Palo Verde                              15:00.9  6:00/M    10
   18     13    356  Dylan Ong             Palo Verde                              15:03.9  6:01/M    10
   19  (< 5)     62  Chandler Harkins      Boulder City                            15:04.3  6:02/M    10
   20     14    355  Will McInnis          Palo Verde                              15:11.1  6:04/M    10
   21     15    478  Shane Cashin          Clark                                   15:11.9  6:04/M    10
   22  (< 5)    299  Alex Grant            Liberty                                 15:19.7  6:08/M    10
   23     16    359  Kana'i Sportsman      Palo Verde                              15:20.6  6:08/M    10
   24     17     52  Chris Martinez        Bishop Gorman                           15:22.1  6:09/M    10
   25     18    354  Zachary Luscher       Palo Verde                              15:22.7  6:09/M    10
   26  (< 5)    246  Jesse Dalton          Foothill                                15:23.3  6:09/M    10
   27  (< 5)    442  Denzel DeCaires       Spring Valley                           15:25.5  6:10/M    10
   28     19     22  Trey Bradburn         Arbor View                              15:26.8  6:10/M    10
   29     20    168  Tyler Matallah        Coronado                                15:28.0  6:11/M    10
   30  (< 5)    124  Anthony Signorelli    Cimarron-Memorial                       15:29.7  6:12/M    10
   31     21    381  Jordan Shields        SECTA                                   15:31.3  6:12/M    10
   32     22    378  David Perez           SECTA                                   15:31.5  6:12/M    10
   33  (< 5)    463  Clancy Leavitt        Virgin Valley                           15:38.2  6:15/M    9 
   34     23     55  Michael Rowan         Bishop Gorman                           15:40.0  6:16/M    10
   35     24     54  Ralph Mendez          Bishop Gorman                           15:41.2  6:16/M    10
   36     25    401  Jayden Cook           Shadow Ridge                            15:41.5  6:16/M    10
   37     26    103  Alex Salaices         Centennial                              15:41.9  6:16/M    10
   38     27     95  Spencer Day           Centennial                              15:43.8  6:17/M    10
   39     28     53  Bryce McEachern       Bishop Gorman                           15:45.5  6:18/M    10
   40     29    402  Jason Gallo           Shadow Ridge                            15:51.4  6:20/M    10
   41     30    172  Adam Morris           Coronado                                15:53.1  6:21/M    10
   42     31    164  Alek Dales            Coronado                                15:55.0  6:22/M    10
   43     32     24  Cory Chatterton       Arbor View                              15:55.4  6:22/M    10
   44  (< 5)    298  Jonathan George       Liberty                                 15:57.0  6:23/M    10
   45     33    173  Luke Thomas           Coronado                                15:57.2  6:23/M    10
   46     34    136  Jesse Thornock        Clark                                   16:00.1  6:24/M    10
   47  (< 5)    468  Tanner Hansen         Virgin Valley                           16:03.0  6:25/M    10
   48     35     28  John Vigil            Arbor View                              16:03.8  6:25/M    10
   49  (< 5)    300  Jacob Lopez           Liberty                                 16:04.9  6:26/M    10
   50  (< 5)    274  Grayson Moore         Green Valley                            16:05.4  6:26/M    10
   51     36    404  Preston Keeler        Shadow Ridge                            16:10.1  6:28/M    10
   52  (< 5)    284  Austin Champion       Legacy                                  16:14.7  6:30/M    10
   53  (< 5)    197  Logan Messick         Del Sol                                 16:17.8  6:31/M    10
   54  (< 5)     76  Ryan Samano           Canyon Springs                          16:18.6  6:31/M    10
   55     37     50  Kennneth Calimlim     Bishop Gorman                           16:19.9  6:32/M    10
   56  (< 5)    285  Luis Cuevas           Legacy                                  16:22.3  6:33/M    10
   57     38    162  Emmanuel Benitez      Coronado                                16:22.6  6:33/M    10
   58     39     26  Andrew Riffel         Arbor View                              16:23.1  6:33/M    10
   59  (< 5)    422  Ryan Murray           Silverado                               16:23.7  6:33/M    10
   60     40    100  Jimmy Kurashige       Centennial                              16:24.4  6:34/M    10
   61  (< 5)     39  Terrill Betterly      Basic                                   16:26.5  6:34/M    10
   62     41    185  Nathan McIntosh       Desert Oasis                            16:27.0  6:35/M    10
   63  (> 7)    358  Jonathan Rose         Palo Verde                              16:27.3  6:35/M    10
   64  (< 5)    123  Anthony Palmer        Cimarron-Memorial                       16:27.7  6:35/M    10
   65     42    405  Angelo Mullaj         Shadow Ridge                            16:28.6  6:35/M    10
   66     43     99  Jason Kelly           Centennial                              16:33.0  6:37/M    10
   67  (< 5)    272  Chace Combs           Green Valley                            16:40.7  6:40/M    10
   68     44    408  Carson Wilson         Shadow Ridge                            16:42.0  6:41/M    10
   69     45    403  Carter Johnson        Shadow Ridge                            16:42.3  6:41/M    10
   70     46    171  Riley Moore           Coronado                                16:43.5  6:41/M    10
   71  (> 7)    350  Steven Day            Palo Verde                              16:55.9  6:46/M    10
   72  (< 5)     40  Lucas Gallup          Basic                                   16:58.0  6:47/M    10
   73  (< 5)    217  Jeremiah Brewer       Eldorado                                17:00.7  6:48/M    10
   74  (< 5)    287  Jordan Webb           Legacy                                  17:02.7  6:49/M    10
   75  (< 5)    247  Jake Jesperson        Foothill                                17:04.1  6:50/M    10
   76  (< 5)    273  Gearoid Dunbar        Green Valley                            17:05.5  6:50/M    10
   77  (> 7)     97  Chase Johnson         Centennial                              17:06.6  6:50/M    10
   78  (> 7)    352  Sergei Fedossova      Palo Verde                              17:08.8  6:51/M    10
   79  (< 5)    457  Jesus Vasquez         Valley                                  17:17.9  6:55/M    10
   80     47     25  Jason Reed            Arbor View                              17:19.0  6:56/M    10
   81     48    380  Alfredo Ramirez       SECTA                                   17:19.4  6:56/M    10
   82     49     23  Jayce Breeding        Arbor View                              17:20.3  6:56/M    10
   83  (< 5)    196  Alex Baglione         Del Sol                                 17:30.4  7:00/M    10
   84     50    113  Ricardo Salas         Chaparral                               17:31.6  7:00/M    - 
   85  (> 7)    166  Matt Klimek           Coronado                                17:37.4  7:03/M    10
   86     51    132  Coy Shinn             Clark                                   17:38.1  7:03/M    9 
   87     52    135  John Slackway         Clark                                   17:38.7  7:03/M    10
   88     53    116  Sean Wadsworth        Chaparral                               17:39.1  7:04/M    10
   89  (> 7)     98  Sean Johnson          Centennial                              17:39.7  7:04/M    10
   90  (< 5)    423  Taylor Murray         Silverado                               17:50.8  7:08/M    10
   91     54    186  Jacob Wood            Desert Oasis                            17:52.6  7:09/M    10
   92  (< 5)     64  Tyler Webb            Boulder City                            17:57.0  7:11/M    10
   93  (< 5)    421  Tanner Downey         Silverado                               17:59.7  7:12/M    10
   94  (< 5)    214  Anthony Viola         Durango                                 18:19.6  7:20/M    10
   95  (< 5)    323  Jacob Stearns         Pahrump Valley                          18:20.3  7:20/M    10
   96  (> 7)    360  Lync Vandervender     Palo Verde                              18:23.2  7:21/M    10
   97  (< 5)    248  Kameron Solloway      Foothill                                18:25.3  7:22/M    10
   98  (> 7)    167  Donavan Kohler        Coronado                                18:26.0  7:22/M    10
   99     55    137  Daniel Yoon           Clark                                   18:26.5  7:22/M    10
  100  (> 7)    102  Jayce Nomura          Centennial                              18:37.5  7:27/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)    321  Gilbert Duenas        Pahrump Valley                          18:51.8  7:32/M    10
  102  (< 5)    283  Kyle Brents           Legacy                                  18:57.0  7:35/M    10
  103  (< 5)     69  Ben Tucker            Bonanza                                 18:57.3  7:35/M    10
  104  (> 7)    406  Bennett Noorda        Shadow Ridge                            18:58.5  7:35/M    10
  105  (< 5)    473  Chaisson Bagget       Mojave                                  18:58.9  7:35/M    10
  106     56    115  Oscar Trujillo        Chaparral                               19:10.7  7:40/M    - 
  107     57    114  Julian Sanchez        Chaparral                               19:11.8  7:40/M    - 
  108  (< 5)    238  Cameron Stangl        Foothill                                19:17.5  7:43/M    10
  109  (> 7)    353  Eric Feuerstein       Palo Verde                              19:18.1  7:43/M    10
  110  (< 5)    480  Race Harris           Durango                                 19:20.0  7:44/M    10
  111  (< 5)    420  Mina Banoub           Silverado                               19:21.0  7:44/M    10
  112  (< 5)    213  David Rodriguez       Durango                                 19:29.1  7:48/M    10
  113  (> 7)    165  Scott Gordin          Coronado                                19:30.4  7:48/M    10
  114  (> 7)    170  Forrest Mitchell      Coronado                                19:34.3  7:50/M    10
  115  (< 5)    212  Jacob Boult           Durango                                 19:37.0  7:51/M    10
  116     58    182  Ryan Henderson        Desert Oasis                            19:47.2  7:55/M    10
  117  (> 7)    362  Abdullah Yusufzai     Palo Verde                              19:48.5  7:55/M    10
  118  (< 5)    469  Nathan McGary         Virgin Valley                           19:54.3  7:58/M    10
  119     59    112  Giovanni Morales      Chaparral                               20:02.3  8:01/M    10
  120  (< 5)    443  Chase Rasmussen       Spring Valley                           20:24.0  8:10/M    10
  121  (< 5)    434  Nathaniel Jones       Sierra Vista                            20:27.8  8:11/M    10
  122  (< 5)    444  Daniel Zimmerman      Spring Valley                           21:00.9  8:24/M    10
  123     60    183  Leif Hendrickx        Desert Oasis                            21:11.1  8:28/M    10
  124  (< 5)    322  Colt Scronce          Pahrump Valley                          21:19.0  8:32/M    10
  125  (> 7)    101  Austin Lopez          Centennial                              21:30.4  8:36/M    10
  126     61    180  Jean Paul Castro      Desert Oasis                            21:33.5  8:37/M    10
  127     62     51  Jared Dejoya          Bishop Gorman                           21:42.5  8:41/M    10
  128  (< 5)    310  Devin Mortensen       Moapa Valley                            23:13.2  9:17/M    10
  129  (< 5)    324  Tyler Velasco         Pahrump Valley                          23:14.4  9:18/M    10
  130     63    181  Neland Cavazos        Desert Oasis                            23:36.0  9:26/M    10

2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph

October 04, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Team Summary Report - Boys

Soph Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palo Verde                             58               9  10  12  13  14  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:08.6
        Average Time: 15:01.7

    2 Centennial                             69               2   3  11  26  27  40  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:20.0
        Average Time: 14:52.0

    3 SECTA                                  99               1   7  21  22  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:52.8
        Average Time: 15:22.5

    4 Coronado                              122               8  20  30  31  33  38  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:04.0
        Average Time: 15:36.8

    5 Bishop Gorman                         129              17  23  24  28  37  62             
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:48.8
        Average Time: 15:45.7

    6 Shadow Ridge                          138               6  25  29  36  42  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:40.6
        Average Time: 15:44.1

    7 Clark                                 157               5  15  34  51  52  55             
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:52.7
        Average Time: 16:10.5

    8 Arbor View                            172              19  32  35  39  47  49             
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:08.3
        Average Time: 16:13.6

    9 Desert Oasis                          217               4  41  54  58  60  61  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:37.6
        Average Time: 17:55.5

   10 Chaparral                             275              50  53  56  57  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:35.6
        Average Time: 18:43.1

 Inc. Basic                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Boulder City                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bonanza                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Canyon Springs                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Cimarron-Memorial                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Del Sol                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durango                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eldorado                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Foothill                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Green Valley                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Legacy                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Liberty                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Moapa Valley                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pahrump Valley                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Silverado                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sierra Vista                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Spring Valley                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Valley                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Virgin Valley                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 



 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
John Dixon of RS/NV
It's there adjusted place for team scoring. If a team did not have 5+ runners, they are taken out of the team scoring tally
mary thomas
What does the 2nd column of numbers mean and &gt;5 mean??
 

Media

Videos (4)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 26)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (4 of 5)

 
2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph - Intro and 9th Grade Girls
 
2011 Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph - 9th Grade Boys
All (4)