Results
|
Our Media/Results from California CIF SDS Section XC Finals - San Diego Section
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - California CIF SDS Section XC Finals - San Diego SectionPublished by chadscott on Nov 23rd 2013, 11:42pm
DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue. Results courtesy of SD Track Mag!
CIF San Diego Section Finals
Morley Field - San Diego, CA
November 23, 2013
Div. 1 Varsity Women
Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Cope, Ashley 12 Vista 16:33
2 Ortlieb, Angela 11 San Pasqual 16:34
3 Mang, Elizabeth 10 Rancho Buena Vista 16:50
4 Garner, Jacqueline 11 Torrey Pines 16:53
5 Josephson, Carly 10 Patrick Henry 16:55
6 Chapman, Riley 12 Vista 16:57
7 Osuna, Darla 11 Otay Ranch 16:57
8 Gonzalez, Erika 12 Sweetwater 17:02
9 Anguiano, Monique 12 Otay Ranch 17:04
10 Morales, Kathy 10 Rancho Buena Vista 17:08
11 Stetson, Kelli 11 San Pasqual 17:11
12 Ramirez, Yoceline 12 Chula Vista 17:11
13 Flora, Lisa 12 Escondido 17:12
14 T'Kint, Lauren 12 Carlsbad 17:16
15 Seamans, Taylor 11 Torrey Pines 17:16
16 Zasueta, Celiese 10 Eastlake 17:17
17 Kemper, Marina 12 Torrey Pines 17:17
18 DeBrosse, Sylvie 12 El Camino 17:18
19 Sinai, Clare 11 Carlsbad 17:20
20 Morales, Jennifer 12 Mission Hills 17:23
21 Vasquez, Jasmine 12 Eastlake 17:27
22 Llamas, Paola 11 San Diego 17:27
23 Wilson, Jourdan 10 El Camino 17:34
24 McGuire, Macenzi 11 Torrey Pines 17:37
25 Ranirez, Ines 9 Torrey Pines 17:40
26 Menchaca, Irian 11 Rancho Buena Vista 17:41
27 Black, Brittany 10 Torrey Pines 17:43
28 Perko, Megan 11 San Pasqual 17:45
29 Martinez, Sarah 12 Escondido 17:46
30 Rice, Whitney 10 Rancho Buena Vista 17:47
31 Swafford, Claire 10 Rancho Buena Vista 17:49
32 Taylor, Natalie 12 Vista 17:51
33 Respes, Alexandra 9 Mira Mesa 17:52
34 North-Cole, Natalie 11 Carlsbad 17:53
35 Lakey, Miranda 9 Carlsbad 17:54
36 Aranda, Marleen 10 Bonita Vista 17:57
37 Sparks, Laurel 10 Escondido 17:58
38 Huerta, Araceli 12 Escondido 18:03
39 Brown, Sienna 10 El Camino 18:07
40 Mattioli, Bianca 11 San Diego 18:07
41 Lyle, Danielle 12 Torrey Pines 18:11
42 Owen, Rylee 10 Rancho Buena Vista 18:12
43 Cady, Vanessa 11 El Camino 18:15
44 Angelucci, Olivia 12 Rancho Buena Vista 18:17
45 Garcia-Arce, Izabela 10 Bonita Vista 18:18
46 Markey, Jaylynn 9 Bonita Vista 18:19
47 Cantu, Roselyn 12 San Pasqual 18:19
48 Huerta, Alicia 11 Otay Ranch 18:19
49 Camarero, Kaytlan 12 Grossmont 18:20
50 Grant, Grace 12 El Camino 18:23
51 Vargas, Yazelyn 10 Bonita Vista 18:25
52 Jimenez, Jakelyne 12 Chula Vista 18:25
53 Alfaro, Eyra 9 Otay Ranch 18:26
54 O'Nell, Katie 11 Patrick Henry 18:28
55 Bonilla, Emily 9 Eastlake 18:28
56 Lahbabi, Jasmine 12 Otay Ranch 18:28
57 Lopez, Rosanne 12 Fallbrook 18:29
58 Clifford, Courtney 10 Grossmont 18:30
59 Parsley, Sara 12 Escondido 18:34
60 Vela, Andrea 10 Fallbrook 18:38
61 Donaghue, Kiera 11 Fallbrook 18:40
62 Schnieder, Samantha 9 Carlsbad 18:40
63 Yeaman, Melissa 10 Mission Hills 18:41
64 Moreno, Krystina 12 Otay Ranch 18:42
65 Giberson, Nicole 10 Vista 18:42
66 Munsey, Ayisha 11 Grossmont 18:43
67 Morales, Jonah 11 Mira Mesa 18:44
68 Semb, Annie 11 Mira Mesa 18:45
69 Grovom, Sabrina 9 Mission Hills 18:50
70 Nelson, Mariel 12 Patrick Henry 18:52
71 McGill, Mikaela 11 San Pasqual 18:54
72 Krause, Kalani 11 Otay Ranch 18:55
73 Kawas, Julia 9 Patrick Henry 18:55
74 Holden, Justine 10 Bonita Vista 18:56
75 Fischer, Greta 12 El Camino 18:56
76 Logan, Brittany 12 San Pasqual 18:58
77 Hernandez, Alexandra 11 Granite Hills 18:59
78 Pingel, Lili 12 Grossmont 19:03
79 Bucholz, Ariana 9 Fallbrook 19:04
80 Gonzalez, Ana 11 Chula Vista 19:07
81 Kull, Mackenna 12 Patrick Henry 19:11
82 Costello, Mia 10 Eastlake 19:14
83 Sommer, Hanna 11 San Pasqual 19:17
84 Silva, Veronica 10 Vista 19:18
85 Chavez, Jessica 10 Calexico 19:18
86 Bautista, Denisse 12 Bonita Vista 19:19
87 Gray, Sarah 10 Eastlake 19:22
88 Ordonez, Vida 12 Patrick Henry 19:23
89 Scheidel, Clara 9 Granite Hills 19:23
90 Davila, Cassidy 9 Grossmont 19:24
91 Cooper, Paige 12 Mission Hills 19:24
92 Oliveros, Rachel 11 Vista 19:25
93 Remillard, Maria 12 Mira Mesa 19:25
94 Steele, Michelle 10 Bonita Vista 19:26
95 Gatlin, Ridley 12 Eastlake 19:31
96 Chau, Britni 11 Vista 19:32
97 Beebe, Camryn 9 Mission Hills 19:33
98 Arias, Jilda 11 Escondido 19:33
99 Agoth, Anger 9 Granite Hills 19:34
100 Teaze, Natalie 12 Patrick Henry 19:36
101 Clonts, Tiffany 10 Granite Hills 19:41
102 Beckett, Alex 11 Fallbrook 19:42
103 Girgis, Sarah 12 Fallbrook 19:45
104 Swick, Rachel 12 Carlsbad 19:46
105 Juares, Crystal 11 San Ysidro 19:46
106 Matyas, Brooke 9 Carlsbad 19:47
107 Rietman, Makaela 11 El Camino 19:51
108 Barajas, Ashley 9 Sweetwater 19:52
109 Johnston, Hannah 10 Mira Mesa 19:53
110 Sanchez, Anita 11 Eastlake 19:54
111 Montes, Melanie 9 Escondido 19:58
112 Lopez, Brenda 12 Grossmont 20:05
113 Jocelyn, Katie 11 Mission Hills 20:11
114 Tracy, Sara 9 Mission Hills 20:13
115 Sanchez, Katia 12 San Diego 20:19
116 Arellano, Kimberly 12 Sweetwater 20:24
117 Welsch, Danika 11 Grossmont 20:26
118 Ly, Brittany 10 Mira Mesa 20:30
119 Ospina, Sofia 9 San Diego 20:35
120 Espinoza, Alejandra 9 Calexico 20:41
121 Paige, Molly 12 Fallbrook 20:47
122 Suarez, Xenya 12 Sweetwater 20:48
123 Suarez, Tanya 12 Sweetwater 20:50
124 Semeraro, Natalia 12 San Diego 20:53
125 Asiad, Amna 9 Calexico 20:58
126 Okada, Michelle 12 Calexico 21:13
127 Torres, Yulissa 11 Calexico 21:14
128 DeHaven, Bailey 10 Granite Hills 21:44
129 Hernandez, Diana 12 Granite Hills 21:49
130 Moreno, Julieta 9 San Diego 21:53
131 Orozco, Jessica 12 Calexico 22:05
132 Lind, Casey 11 Granite Hills 22:07
133 Strom, Tallulah 11 San Diego 22:10
134 Prieto, Esmeralda 12 Sweetwater 22:17
135 Ramirez, Teresa 11 San Ysidro 22:58
136 Mitchell, Biancha 10 San Ysidro 23:03
137 Rodriguez, Marisol 9 San Ysidro 23:06
138 Bassi, Jennifer 9 Chula Vista 23:13
139 Villagomez, Nancy 11 Chula Vista 23:31
140 Renteria, Carmen 11 Calexico 23:57
141 Perez, Vanessa 12 San Ysidro 24:12
D-1 Girls 2.75 Miles
1. 85 Torrey Pines ( 17:21 1:26:43 0:47)
=======================================
1 4 Jacqueline Garner 11 16:53
2 15 Taylor Seamans 11 17:16
3 17 Marina Kemper 12 17:17
4 24 Macenzi McGuire 11 17:37
5 25 Ines Ranirez 9 17:40
6 ( 27) Brittany Black 10 17:43
7 ( 41) Danielle Lyle 12 18:11
2. 100 Rancho Buena Vista ( 17:27 1:27:15 0:59)
=======================================
1 3 Elizabeth Mang 10 16:50
2 10 Kathy Morales 10 17:08
3 26 Irian Menchaca 11 17:41
4 30 Whitney Rice 10 17:47
5 31 Claire Swafford 10 17:49
6 ( 42) Rylee Owen 10 18:12
7 ( 44) Olivia Angelucci 12 18:17
3. 159 San Pasqual ( 17:45 1:28:43 2:20)
=======================================
1 2 Angela Ortlieb 11 16:34
2 11 Kelli Stetson 11 17:11
3 28 Megan Perko 11 17:45
4 47 Roselyn Cantu 12 18:19
5 71 Mikaela McGill 11 18:54
6 ( 76) Brittany Logan 12 18:58
7 ( 83) Hanna Sommer 11 19:17
4. 164 Carlsbad ( 17:49 1:29:03 1:24)
=======================================
1 14 Lauren T'Kint 12 17:16
2 19 Clare Sinai 11 17:20
3 34 Natalie North-Cole 11 17:53
4 35 Miranda Lakey 9 17:54
5 62 Samantha Schnieder 9 18:40
6 (104) Rachel Swick 12 19:46
7 (106) Brooke Matyas 9 19:47
5. 173 Otay Ranch ( 17:51 1:29:14 1:31)
=======================================
1 7 Darla Osuna 11 16:57
2 9 Monique Anguiano 12 17:04
3 48 Alicia Huerta 11 18:19
4 53 Eyra Alfaro 9 18:26
5 56 Jasmine Lahbabi 12 18:28
6 ( 64) Krystina Moreno 12 18:42
7 ( 72) Kalani Krause 11 18:55
6. 173 El Camino ( 17:56 1:29:37 1:05)
=======================================
1 18 Sylvie DeBrosse 12 17:18
2 23 Jourdan Wilson 10 17:34
3 39 Sienna Brown 10 18:07
4 43 Vanessa Cady 11 18:15
5 50 Grace Grant 12 18:23
6 ( 75) Greta Fischer 12 18:56
7 (107) Makaela Rietman 11 19:51
7. 176 Escondido ( 17:55 1:29:33 1:22)
=======================================
1 13 Lisa Flora 12 17:12
2 29 Sarah Martinez 12 17:46
3 37 Laurel Sparks 10 17:58
4 38 Araceli Huerta 12 18:03
5 59 Sara Parsley 12 18:34
6 ( 98) Jilda Arias 11 19:33
7 (111) Melanie Montes 9 19:58
8. 188 Vista ( 17:53 1:29:21 2:45)
=======================================
1 1 Ashley Cope 12 16:33
2 6 Riley Chapman 12 16:57
3 32 Natalie Taylor 12 17:51
4 65 Nicole Giberson 10 18:42
5 84 Veronica Silva 10 19:18
6 ( 92) Rachel Oliveros 11 19:25
7 ( 96) Britni Chau 11 19:32
9. 252 Bonita Vista ( 18:23 1:31:55 0:59)
=======================================
1 36 Marleen Aranda 10 17:57
2 45 Izabela Garcia-Arce 10 18:18
3 46 Jaylynn Markey 9 18:19
4 51 Yazelyn Vargas 10 18:25
5 74 Justine Holden 10 18:56
6 ( 86) Denisse Bautista 12 19:19
7 ( 94) Michelle Steele 10 19:26
10. 261 Eastlake ( 18:22 1:31:48 2:05)
=======================================
1 16 Celiese Zasueta 10 17:17
2 21 Jasmine Vasquez 12 17:27
3 55 Emily Bonilla 9 18:28
4 82 Mia Costello 10 19:14
5 87 Sarah Gray 10 19:22
6 ( 95) Ridley Gatlin 12 19:31
7 (110) Anita Sanchez 11 19:54
11. 283 Patrick Henry ( 18:29 1:32:21 2:16)
=======================================
1 5 Carly Josephson 10 16:55
2 54 Katie O'Nell 11 18:28
3 70 Mariel Nelson 12 18:52
4 73 Julia Kawas 9 18:55
5 81 Mackenna Kull 12 19:11
6 ( 88) Vida Ordonez 12 19:23
7 (100) Natalie Teaze 12 19:36
12. 340 Mission Hills ( 18:47 1:33:51 2:10)
=======================================
1 20 Jennifer Morales 12 17:23
2 63 Melissa Yeaman 10 18:41
3 69 Sabrina Grovom 9 18:50
4 91 Paige Cooper 12 19:24
5 97 Camryn Beebe 9 19:33
6 (113) Katie Jocelyn 11 20:11
7 (114) Sara Tracy 9 20:13
13. 341 Grossmont ( 18:48 1:34:00 1:04)
=======================================
1 49 Kaytlan Camarero 12 18:20
2 58 Courtney Clifford 10 18:30
3 66 Ayisha Munsey 11 18:43
4 78 Lili Pingel 12 19:03
5 90 Cassidy Davila 9 19:24
6 (112) Brenda Lopez 12 20:05
7 (117) Danika Welsch 11 20:26
14. 359 Fallbrook ( 18:55 1:34:33 1:13)
=======================================
1 57 Rosanne Lopez 12 18:29
2 60 Andrea Vela 10 18:38
3 61 Kiera Donaghue 11 18:40
4 79 Ariana Bucholz 9 19:04
5 102 Alex Beckett 11 19:42
6 (103) Sarah Girgis 12 19:45
7 (121) Molly Paige 12 20:47
15. 370 Mira Mesa ( 18:56 1:34:39 2:01)
=======================================
1 33 Alexandra Respes 9 17:52
2 67 Jonah Morales 11 18:44
3 68 Annie Semb 11 18:45
4 93 Maria Remillard 12 19:25
5 109 Hannah Johnston 10 19:53
6 (118) Brittany Ly 10 20:30
16. 420 San Diego ( 19:29 1:37:21 3:26)
=======================================
1 22 Paola Llamas 11 17:27
2 40 Bianca Mattioli 11 18:07
3 115 Katia Sanchez 12 20:19
4 119 Sofia Ospina 9 20:35
5 124 Natalia Semeraro 12 20:53
6 (130) Julieta Moreno 9 21:53
7 (133) Tallulah Strom 11 22:10
17. 421 Chula Vista ( 20:18 1:41:27 6:20)
=======================================
1 12 Yoceline Ramirez 12 17:11
2 52 Jakelyne Jimenez 12 18:25
3 80 Ana Gonzalez 11 19:07
4 138 Jennifer Bassi 9 23:13
5 139 Nancy Villagomez 11 23:31
18. 477 Sweetwater ( 19:48 1:38:56 3:48)
=======================================
1 8 Erika Gonzalez 12 17:02
2 108 Ashley Barajas 9 19:52
3 116 Kimberly Arellano 12 20:24
4 122 Xenya Suarez 12 20:48
5 123 Tanya Suarez 12 20:50
6 (134) Esmeralda Prieto 12 22:17
19. 494 Granite Hills ( 19:53 1:39:21 2:45)
=======================================
1 77 Alexandra Hernandez 11 18:59
2 89 Clara Scheidel 9 19:23
3 99 Anger Agoth 9 19:34
4 101 Tiffany Clonts 10 19:41
5 128 Bailey DeHaven 10 21:44
6 (129) Diana Hernandez 12 21:49
7 (132) Casey Lind 11 22:07
20. 583 Calexico ( 20:41 1:43:24 1:56)
=======================================
1 85 Jessica Chavez 10 19:18
2 120 Alejandra Espinoza 9 20:41
3 125 Amna Asiad 9 20:58
4 126 Michelle Okada 12 21:13
5 127 Yulissa Torres 11 21:14
6 (131) Jessica Orozco 12 22:05
7 (140) Carmen Renteria 11 23:57
21. 654 San Ysidro ( 22:37 1:53:05 4:26)
=======================================
1 105 Crystal Juares 11 19:46
2 135 Teresa Ramirez 11 22:58
3 136 Biancha Mitchell 10 23:03
4 137 Marisol Rodriguez 9 23:06
5 141 Vanessa Perez 12 24:12
Div. 2 Varsity Women
Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Abrahamson, Emma 12 La Costa Canyon 16:04
2 Sammer, Katie 12 Rancho Bernardo 16:25
3 Smith, Sophie 12 Poway 16:30
4 Prohaska, Riley 10 La Costa Canyon 16:35
5 Abrahamson, Sarah 10 La Costa Canyon 16:38
6 Kloha, Christa 11 Westview 16:38
7 Ricketts, Shea 12 Valhalla 16:47
8 Calegari, Alex 9 Poway 16:48
9 Akins, Nia 10 Rancho Bernardo 16:51
10 Barrett, Erica 9 Westview 16:51
11 Bagnell, Sara 12 Point Loma 16:56
12 Garcia, Elena 11 Mt Carmel 16:57
13 Fromme, Alex 12 La Costa Canyon 16:58
14 Semancsin, Kristin 12 Valhalla 17:00
15 Schwartz, Hannah 12 Poway 17:04
16 Alcaraz, Sophia 11 Steele Canyon 17:06
17 Bosler, Rebekah 12 La Costa Canyon 17:10
18 Fromme, Michaela 9 La Costa Canyon 17:11
19 Santiago, Savannah 10 Poway 17:12
20 Robinson, Kerenza 10 Mt Carmel 17:15
21 Castro, Myha 12 Valhalla 17:19
22 Winter, Alyssa 9 Westview 17:19
23 Lee, Mae 11 Mt Carmel 17:26
24 Carter, Paige 9 San Marcos 17:28
25 Boyd, Savannah 10 La Costa Canyon 17:28
26 Fuller, Bryanna 11 Rancho Bernardo 17:29
27 Crabtree, Keira 10 Westview 17:30
28 Camacho, Vanessa 11 Orange Glen 17:31
29 Jimenez, Annette 10 Helix 17:35
30 Wray, Shelby 9 Steele Canyon 17:42
31 Roche, Keely 10 Scripps Ranch 17:43
32 Voyles, Danielle 12 Rancho Bernardo 17:45
33 Leduc, Cierra 10 West Hills 17:46
34 Hill, Sierra 11 Rancho Bernardo 17:49
35 Van Antwerp, Mariana 9 Valhalla 17:50
36 Sheeder, Pryanka 9 Mt Carmel 17:51
37 Brown, Vanessa 11 Steele Canyon 17:55
38 Ccapatinta, Astrid 12 Mt Carmel 17:56
39 Ackley, Christie 11 Poway 17:58
40 Learn, Kassady 9 Rancho Bernardo 18:00
41 Guanuna, Elena 10 Poway 18:01
42 Umsted, Kaitlyn 10 Poway 18:05
43 Sorilla, Jordan 9 Valhalla 18:06
44 Harb, Dunya 10 San Marcos 18:06
45 Perkins, Courtney 12 Westview 18:09
46 Pullum, Hallie 11 Point Loma 18:11
47 Andino, Ellissya 11 Rancho Bernardo 18:15
48 Wu, Jessica 12 Westview 18:17
49 Chidgey, Sarah 11 Mt Carmel 18:18
50 Breadmore, Kiara 12 Point Loma 18:18
51 Nicolo, Djoana 10 Olympian 18:29
52 Verfurth, Dyess 12 Westview 18:31
53 Mendoza, Lorena 11 Hilltop 18:32
54 Mongiovi, Missy 11 West Hills 18:34
55 Wolf, Tori 10 Steele Canyon 18:35
56 Navarrete, Anadela 10 Hoover (SD) 18:38
57 Cokas, Nika 11 Mt Carmel 18:40
58 Heasman, Emily 12 Helix 18:42
59 Ruiz, Kytzia 12 Southwest (I.V.) 18:43
60 Bronars, Toni 11 Scripps Ranch 18:43
61 Prickett, Ellen 11 San Marcos 18:48
62 Doonan, Taylor 9 Point Loma 18:49
63 Valadez, Iris 9 Southwest (I.V.) 18:50
64 Velazquez, Courtney 9 West Hills 18:53
65 Roesch, Alissa 9 Steele Canyon 18:54
66 Mesker, Mikayla 11 San Marcos 19:04
67 Bisera, Maleia 10 Valhalla 19:06
68 Winter, Macey 9 San Marcos 19:06
69 Von Borstel, Gabriela 12 Serra 19:07
70 Schoenfeld, Daniella 9 Serra 19:08
71 Ralston, Sylvia 12 Helix 19:12
72 Raya, Katie 11 Steele Canyon 19:17
73 Sauceda, Gabrielle 10 Southwest (I.V.) 19:17
74 Blalock, Lilah 9 Scripps Ranch 19:20
75 Delzio, Molly 9 Scripps Ranch 19:21
76 Ho, Stephanie 10 El Cajon Valley 19:22
77 Nerat, Emily 12 Steele Canyon 19:27
78 Ding, Chloe 10 Scripps Ranch 19:30
79 Telamantes, Leslie 9 Hoover (SD) 19:34
80 Cano, Victoria 9 Helix 19:35
81 Putris, Angel 11 West Hills 19:37
82 Moreno, Amber 11 Southwest (I.V.) 19:42
83 Ahrens, Cambria 12 Valhalla 19:46
84 Harris, Malaika 10 Olympian 19:51
85 Suhr, Laura 10 West Hills 19:58
86 Smith, Zuri 9 Olympian 20:01
87 Smith, Emma 10 Point Loma 20:06
88 Gray, McKenna 9 Scripps Ranch 20:06
89 Odom, Aubrey 10 San Marcos 20:08
90 Lucas, Trier 10 Olympian 20:10
91 Mendez, Cynthia 10 Oceanside 20:13
92 King, Kailyn 11 Oceanside 20:14
93 Cruz, Mirella 10 Hoover (SD) 20:15
94 Aldridge, Sarah 11 Orange Glen 20:15
95 Ilog, Angelica 11 Olympian 20:16
96 Smith, Brianna 9 Hilltop 20:22
97 Hammerstrom, Greta 11 Point Loma 20:22
98 Ortiz, Liliana 11 Orange Glen 20:22
99 Tabares, Crystal 12 Olympian 20:23
100 Blalock, Allyssa 12 Scripps Ranch 20:23
101 Vergara, Diana 12 Hoover (SD) 20:24
102 Redlinger, Mary 12 West Hills 20:28
103 Wilde, Mauryn 11 Southwest (I.V.) 20:28
104 Reilly, Emily 11 Hilltop 20:32
105 Snider, Siobhan 10 Point Loma 20:37
106 Sechler, Sarah 10 West Hills 20:41
107 Davis, Victoria 11 Serra 20:42
108 Morse, Angelicah 12 Southwest (I.V.) 20:49
109 Agnas, Maria 9 Serra 20:52
110 Salgado, Chairein 12 Helix 20:52
111 Ponce, Karina 10 Southwest (I.V.) 21:21
112 Quezada, Estefania 11 Helix 21:21
113 Orey, Rachel 10 Helix 21:26
114 Amador, Brittany 10 Olympian 21:37
115 Ledesma, Samantha 12 Orange Glen 21:44
116 Agojo, Mykela 10 Serra 21:50
117 Ramos, Jordyn 9 Hilltop 21:54
118 Ortega, Brenda 9 Orange Glen 22:08
119 Bell, Audrey 11 Serra 22:11
120 Anderson, Luisa 10 Oceanside 22:16
121 Martinez, Carina 10 Oceanside 22:17
122 Turner, Rachell 11 Oceanside 22:19
123 Vasquez, Jessica 11 Orange Glen 22:21
124 Ho, Diana 12 El Cajon Valley 22:29
125 Figueroa, Irma 10 El Cajon Valley 22:53
126 Galleher, Hannah 11 Hilltop 22:56
127 Moreno, Victoria 9 Hilltop 22:57
128 Deddens, Taylor 10 Oceanside 23:12
129 Mosqueda, Yadira 11 Hilltop 23:15
130 Ortiz, Noemi 12 El Cajon Valley 23:29
131 Brown, Erin 12 Oceanside 23:38
132 Mendez, Jesery 11 El Cajon Valley 23:57
133 Rivera, Karen 12 El Cajon Valley 25:02
134 Gonya, Angel 11 El Cajon Valley 25:19
135 Paule, Danna Jo 11 Morse 27:02
136 Guzman, Lorena 11 Morse 27:03
D-2 Girls 2.75 Miles
1. 40 La Costa Canyon ( 16:41 1:23:25 1:06)
=======================================
1 1 Emma Abrahamson 12 16:04
2 4 Riley Prohaska 10 16:35
3 5 Sarah Abrahamson 10 16:38
4 13 Alex Fromme 12 16:58
5 17 Rebekah Bosler 12 17:10
6 ( 18) Michaela Fromme 9 17:11
7 ( 25) Savannah Boyd 10 17:28
2. 84 Poway ( 17:07 1:25:32 1:28)
=======================================
1 3 Sophie Smith 12 16:30
2 8 Alex Calegari 9 16:48
3 15 Hannah Schwartz 12 17:04
4 19 Savannah Santiago 10 17:12
5 39 Christie Ackley 11 17:58
6 ( 41) Elena Guanuna 10 18:01
7 ( 42) Kaitlyn Umsted 10 18:05
3. 103 Rancho Bernardo ( 17:16 1:26:19 1:24)
=======================================
1 2 Katie Sammer 12 16:25
2 9 Nia Akins 10 16:51
3 26 Bryanna Fuller 11 17:29
4 32 Danielle Voyles 12 17:45
5 34 Sierra Hill 11 17:49
6 ( 40) Kassady Learn 9 18:00
7 ( 47) Ellissya Andino 11 18:15
4. 110 Westview ( 17:18 1:26:27 1:31)
=======================================
1 6 Christa Kloha 11 16:38
2 10 Erica Barrett 9 16:51
3 22 Alyssa Winter 9 17:19
4 27 Keira Crabtree 10 17:30
5 45 Courtney Perkins 12 18:09
6 ( 48) Jessica Wu 12 18:17
7 ( 52) Dyess Verfurth 12 18:31
5. 120 Valhalla ( 17:25 1:27:02 1:19)
=======================================
1 7 Shea Ricketts 12 16:47
2 14 Kristin Semancsin 12 17:00
3 21 Myha Castro 12 17:19
4 35 Mariana Van Antwerp 9 17:50
5 43 Jordan Sorilla 9 18:06
6 ( 66) Maleia Bisera 10 19:06
7 ( 81) Cambria Ahrens 12 19:46
6. 129 Mt Carmel ( 17:29 1:27:25 0:59)
=======================================
1 12 Elena Garcia 11 16:57
2 20 Kerenza Robinson 10 17:15
3 23 Mae Lee 11 17:26
4 36 Pryanka Sheeder 9 17:51
5 38 Astrid Ccapatinta 12 17:56
6 ( 49) Sarah Chidgey 11 18:18
7 ( 56) Nika Cokas 11 18:40
7. 202 Steele Canyon ( 18:03 1:30:12 1:48)
=======================================
1 16 Sophia Alcaraz 11 17:06
2 30 Shelby Wray 9 17:42
3 37 Vanessa Brown 11 17:55
4 55 Tori Wolf 10 18:35
5 64 Alissa Roesch 9 18:54
6 ( 71) Katie Raya 11 19:17
7 ( 76) Emily Nerat 12 19:27
8. 253 Point Loma ( 18:28 1:32:20 3:10)
=======================================
1 11 Sara Bagnell 12 16:56
2 46 Hallie Pullum 11 18:11
3 50 Kiara Breadmore 12 18:18
4 61 Taylor Doonan 9 18:49
5 85 Emma Smith 10 20:06
6 ( 94) Greta Hammerstrom 11 20:22
7 (101) Siobhan Snider 10 20:37
9. 260 San Marcos ( 18:31 1:32:32 1:38)
=======================================
1 24 Paige Carter 9 17:28
2 44 Dunya Harb 10 18:06
3 60 Ellen Prickett 11 18:48
4 65 Mikayla Mesker 11 19:04
5 67 Macey Winter 9 19:06
6 ( 87) Aubrey Odom 10 20:08
10. 312 West Hills ( 18:58 1:34:48 2:12)
=======================================
1 33 Cierra Leduc 10 17:46
2 54 Missy Mongiovi 11 18:34
3 63 Courtney Velazquez 9 18:53
4 79 Angel Putris 11 19:37
5 83 Laura Suhr 10 19:58
6 ( 98) Mary Redlinger 12 20:28
7 (102) Sarah Sechler 10 20:41
11. 314 Scripps Ranch ( 18:56 1:34:37 1:47)
=======================================
1 31 Keely Roche 10 17:43
2 59 Toni Bronars 11 18:43
3 73 Lilah Blalock 9 19:20
4 74 Molly Delzio 9 19:21
5 77 Chloe Ding 10 19:30
6 ( 86) McKenna Gray 9 20:06
7 ( 97) Allyssa Blalock 12 20:23
12. 340 Helix ( 19:12 1:35:56 3:17)
=======================================
1 29 Annette Jimenez 10 17:35
2 57 Emily Heasman 12 18:42
3 70 Sylvia Ralston 12 19:12
4 78 Victoria Cano 9 19:35
5 106 Chairein Salgado 12 20:52
6 (108) Estefania Quezada 11 21:21
7 (109) Rachel Orey 10 21:26
13. 371 Southwest (I.V.) ( 19:24 1:37:00 1:45)
=======================================
1 58 Kytzia Ruiz 12 18:43
2 62 Iris Valadez 9 18:50
3 72 Gabrielle Sauceda 10 19:17
4 80 Amber Moreno 11 19:42
5 99 Mauryn Wilde 11 20:28
6 (104) Angelicah Morse 12 20:49
7 (107) Karina Ponce 10 21:21
14. 397 Olympian ( 19:46 1:38:47 1:47)
=======================================
1 51 Djoana Nicolo 10 18:29
2 82 Malaika Harris 10 19:51
3 84 Zuri Smith 9 20:01
4 88 Trier Lucas 10 20:10
5 92 Angelica Ilog 11 20:16
6 ( 96) Crystal Tabares 12 20:23
7 (110) Brittany Amador 10 21:37
15. 439 Orange Glen ( 20:24 1:42:00 4:37)
=======================================
1 28 Vanessa Camacho 11 17:31
2 91 Sarah Aldridge 11 20:15
3 95 Liliana Ortiz 11 20:22
4 111 Samantha Ledesma 12 21:44
5 114 Brenda Ortega 9 22:08
6 (119) Jessica Vasquez 11 22:21
16. 457 Serra ( 20:20 1:41:39 2:43)
=======================================
1 68 Gabriela Von Borstel 12 19:07
2 69 Daniella Schoenfeld 9 19:08
3 103 Victoria Davis 11 20:42
4 105 Maria Agnas 9 20:52
5 112 Mykela Agojo 10 21:50
6 (115) Audrey Bell 11 22:11
17. 481 Hilltop ( 20:52 1:44:16 4:24)
=======================================
1 53 Lorena Mendoza 11 18:32
2 93 Brianna Smith 9 20:22
3 100 Emily Reilly 11 20:32
4 113 Jordyn Ramos 9 21:54
5 122 Hannah Galleher 11 22:56
6 (123) Victoria Moreno 9 22:57
7 (125) Yadira Mosqueda 11 23:15
18. 530 Oceanside ( 21:28 1:47:19 2:06)
=======================================
1 89 Cynthia Mendez 10 20:13
2 90 Kailyn King 11 20:14
3 116 Luisa Anderson 10 22:16
4 117 Carina Martinez 10 22:17
5 118 Rachell Turner 11 22:19
6 (124) Taylor Deddens 10 23:12
7 (127) Erin Brown 12 23:38
19. 570 El Cajon Valley ( 22:26 1:52:10 4:35)
=======================================
1 75 Stephanie Ho 10 19:22
2 120 Diana Ho 12 22:29
3 121 Irma Figueroa 10 22:53
4 126 Noemi Ortiz 12 23:29
5 128 Jesery Mendez 11 23:57
6 (129) Karen Rivera 12 25:02
7 (130) Angel Gonya 11 25:19
Div. 1 Varsity Men
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Braude, Tal 12 Torrey Pines 15:46
2 Adams, Kyle 12 Rancho Buena Vista 16:15
3 Drisko, Cody 12 Carlsbad 16:19
4 Dias, Jarod 10 Vista 16:32
5 Dodds, Spencer 10 Torrey Pines 16:33
6 Unger, Sean 12 Carlsbad 16:33
7 Leon, Jonathon 12 Calexico 16:38
8 Cavassa, Connor 11 San Pasqual 16:41
9 Armour, Liam 12 San Pasqual 16:41
10 Graham, Tate 12 Patrick Henry 16:44
11 Alvarado, Bryan 12 Sweetwater 16:45
12 Hutchinson, Ian 10 Torrey Pines 16:46
13 Vaughn, Cory 10 El Camino 16:46
14 Freeman, Kevin 12 Carlsbad 16:49
15 Ahmad, Alla 12 Torrey Pines 16:52
16 Williams, Nathan 11 Carlsbad 16:55
17 Bunch, Tristan Jay 12 Carlsbad 16:56
18 Thompson, Jake 10 San Pasqual 16:56
19 Aster, Benjamin 12 Rancho Buena Vista 16:57
20 Flores, David 11 San Diego 16:57
21 Egan, Alex 9 San Pasqual 16:58
22 Brion, Andrew 11 Rancho Buena Vista 17:01
23 Shaffer, Kurtis 12 Torrey Pines 17:04
24 Johnson, Austin 12 Bonita Vista 17:05
25 Aviles-Sullivan, Carlo 10 Sweetwater 17:06
26 Lopez, Fernando 12 Vista 17:07
27 Cauchon De Jesu, Gabri 11 San Diego 17:10
28 Nava, Jordan 11 El Camino 17:11
29 Newton, Noah 12 San Pasqual 17:12
30 Pope, Charlie 10 Torrey Pines 17:14
31 Garcia, Vincent 12 Vista 17:15
32 Wilder, Trey 12 Rancho Buena Vista 17:17
33 Dunning, Darrian 11 Grossmont 17:20
34 Edmunds, Darren 10 Torrey Pines 17:21
35 Owens, Marcus 11 Vista 17:21
36 Marquillo, Gerardo 12 Sweetwater 17:22
37 Conklin, Jack 11 Carlsbad 17:23
38 Arroyo, Ilias 10 Vista 17:24
39 Quintero, Oscar 11 Bonita Vista 17:24
40 Phibbs, Evan 12 San Pasqual 17:24
41 Versaci, Nick 12 Rancho Buena Vista 17:25
42 Prosser, Josh 12 Mission Hills 17:26
43 Murillo, Richard 12 El Camino 17:26
44 Scott, Jeremiah 12 San Pasqual 17:32
45 Atchison, Nick 11 Patrick Henry 17:34
46 Creamer, Jared 11 San Diego 17:35
47 Rintoul, Thomas 10 Patrick Henry 17:35
48 Jones, Ryan 10 Patrick Henry 17:35
49 Okamura, Kyler 11 Mission Hills 17:36
50 Bernal, Carlos 12 Sweetwater 17:36
51 Hernandez, Albert 12 Otay Ranch 17:36
52 Doyle, Alexander 9 Rancho Buena Vista 17:36
53 Gilbertson, Reid 12 Patrick Henry 17:38
54 Diaz de Leon, Alexis 12 Sweetwater 17:39
55 Comerford, Sam 10 Fallbrook 17:40
56 Turpin, Andrew 12 Bonita Vista 17:42
57 Johnson, Noah 10 El Camino 17:43
58 Negrete, Sebastian 11 Bonita Vista 17:45
59 Ybarra, Mark 11 Mission Hills 17:46
60 Thomas, Isaiah 11 Otay Ranch 17:46
61 Baez, Cristian 11 Chula Vista 17:48
62 Grajeda, Raphael 11 Sweetwater 17:51
63 Hernandez, Rene 12 Fallbrook 17:52
64 Hernandez, Alex 12 Otay Ranch 17:52
65 Running, Michael 11 Patrick Henry 17:52
66 Groth, David 12 Vista 17:54
67 Hadley, Gunnar 10 Mission Hills 17:55
68 Reynolds, Kento 12 Mira Mesa 17:55
69 Hernandez, Luis 12 Sweetwater 17:58
70 Salas, Joseph 10 Chula Vista Learning 17:59
71 Tung, Alex 11 Mira Mesa 18:00
72 Beach, Brandon 11 Grossmont 18:02
73 Salas, Nathan 12 Patrick Henry 18:03
74 Talcott, Alemu 10 Granite Hills 18:03
75 Maldonado, Jorge 12 Vista 18:04
76 Hueso, Alejandro 12 San Diego 18:04
77 DeJong, Frank 11 Escondido 18:04
78 Roque, Elijah 11 Fallbrook 18:05
79 Barr, Jacob 11 Eastlake 18:05
80 Guo, Benjamin 11 Grossmont 18:06
81 Sanchez, Daniel 12 Escondido 18:06
82 Martinez, Martin 11 Otay Ranch 18:07
83 Yalamanchi, Kushan 12 Bonita Vista 18:08
84 Chong, Ethan 11 Mira Mesa 18:08
85 Sosa, Luis 11 Chula Vista 18:09
86 Meza, Kalen 12 Granite Hills 18:10
87 Williams, Joshua 11 Eastlake 18:10
88 Layton, Tanner 10 Carlsbad 18:10
89 Lopez, Joe 12 Rancho Buena Vista 18:11
90 Hallmark, Joshua 12 San Diego 18:11
91 Perdio, Chris 11 Otay Ranch 18:12
92 Preslar, Zachary 11 Mira Mesa 18:12
93 Godines, Patrick 11 Escondido 18:18
94 Hernandez, Alexis 12 Otay Ranch 18:18
95 Patricio, Rafael 10 Otay Ranch 18:20
96 Lobato, Andre 11 Eastlake 18:22
97 Martin, Jordan 10 Mission Bay 18:22
98 Jaarsma, PJ 12 Mission Hills 18:23
99 Quesada, Guillermo 9 Granite Hills 18:24
100 Dorado, Phillip 10 Mira Mesa 18:26
101 Dowey, Andrew 11 El Camino 18:32
102 Pliego, Joel 10 Calexico 18:34
103 Lara, Alex 9 Mission Hills 18:34
104 Duldulao, Theodore 11 Mira Mesa 18:36
105 Hernandez, Gabriel 10 Escondido 18:36
106 Archambault, Ryan 10 Escondido 18:36
107 Correa, Andres T 10 Eastlake 18:38
108 Casady, Owen 11 Bonita Vista 18:42
109 Diaz, Brian 10 San Ysidro 18:43
110 Wright, Adam 12 San Diego 18:44
111 Mayorga, Antonio 11 Calexico 18:45
112 Helgesen, Avery 10 El Camino 18:46
113 Heras, Nicholas 12 Calexico 18:49
114 Barker, Marcus 12 Mira Mesa 18:53
115 Flores, Isaak 10 Bonita Vista 18:55
116 Contreras, Alejandro 12 Fallbrook 18:58
117 Bannuelos, Armando 12 Calexico 19:00
118 Aguilar, Jesus 12 Chula Vista 19:02
119 Tapia, Yeims 11 Escondido 19:03
120 Jimenez, Daniel 12 Escondido 19:05
121 Larson, Chris 9 Fallbrook 19:08
122 Smith, Dustin 10 Mission Hills 19:09
123 Santos, Randy 12 Granite Hills 19:10
124 Binombe, Armand 12 San Diego 19:13
125 Jewel, Carter 10 Grossmont 19:22
126 Miguel Tovar, Luis 10 Chula Vista 19:33
127 Misner, Westin 11 Granite Hills 19:34
128 Arce, Jose 12 Grossmont 19:49
129 Smith, Basilio 11 Grossmont 19:51
130 Montiel, Eduardo 11 Chula Vista 19:56
131 Lopez, Jesus 10 Eastlake 20:02
132 Reed, John 12 Eastlake 20:07
133 Albiter, Hector 10 San Ysidro 20:13
134 Perdomo, Eddie 12 Granite Hills 20:15
135 Martinez, Adan 10 Calexico 20:19
136 Hernandez, Cesar 12 Calexico 20:22
137 Tellez, Alejandro 10 Chula Vista 20:40
138 Dominguez, Robert 10 San Ysidro 20:42
139 Billmeier, Alec 9 Fallbrook 21:14
140 Zavalza, Angel 10 Chula Vista 21:18
141 Estrada, Bizhan 12 San Ysidro 22:04
D-1 Boys 3.04 Miles
1. 56 Torrey Pines ( 16:37 1:23:01 1:18)
=======================================
1 1 Tal Braude 12 15:46
2 5 Spencer Dodds 10 16:33
3 12 Ian Hutchinson 10 16:46
4 15 Alla Ahmad 12 16:52
5 23 Kurtis Shaffer 12 17:04
6 ( 30) Charlie Pope 10 17:14
7 ( 34) Darren Edmunds 10 17:21
2. 56 Carlsbad ( 16:43 1:23:32 0:37)
=======================================
1 3 Cody Drisko 12 16:19
2 6 Sean Unger 12 16:33
3 14 Kevin Freeman 12 16:49
4 16 Nathan Williams 11 16:55
5 17 Tristan Jay Bunch 12 16:56
6 ( 37) Jack Conklin 11 17:23
7 ( 87) Tanner Layton 10 18:10
3. 85 San Pasqual ( 16:54 1:24:28 0:31)
=======================================
1 8 Connor Cavassa 11 16:41
2 9 Liam Armour 12 16:41
3 18 Jake Thompson 10 16:56
4 21 Alex Egan 9 16:58
5 29 Noah Newton 12 17:12
6 ( 40) Evan Phibbs 12 17:24
7 ( 44) Jeremiah Scott 12 17:32
4. 116 Rancho Buena Vista ( 16:59 1:24:55 1:10)
=======================================
1 2 Kyle Adams 12 16:15
2 19 Benjamin Aster 12 16:57
3 22 Andrew Brion 11 17:01
4 32 Trey Wilder 12 17:17
5 41 Nick Versaci 12 17:25
6 ( 52) Alexander Doyle 9 17:36
7 ( 88) Joe Lopez 12 18:11
5. 134 Vista ( 17:08 1:25:39 0:52)
=======================================
1 4 Jarod Dias 10 16:32
2 26 Fernando Lopez 12 17:07
3 31 Vincent Garcia 12 17:15
4 35 Marcus Owens 11 17:21
5 38 Ilias Arroyo 10 17:24
6 ( 66) David Groth 12 17:54
7 ( 74) Jorge Maldonado 12 18:04
6. 176 Sweetwater ( 17:18 1:26:28 0:54)
=======================================
1 11 Bryan Alvarado 12 16:45
2 25 Carlos Aviles-Sullivan 10 17:06
3 36 Gerardo Marquillo 12 17:22
4 50 Carlos Bernal 12 17:36
5 54 Alexis Diaz de Leon 12 17:39
6 ( 62) Raphael Grajeda 11 17:51
7 ( 69) Luis Hernandez 12 17:58
7. 203 Patrick Henry ( 17:26 1:27:06 0:54)
=======================================
1 10 Tate Graham 12 16:44
2 45 Nick Atchison 11 17:34
3 47 Thomas Rintoul 10 17:35
4 48 Ryan Jones 10 17:35
5 53 Reid Gilbertson 12 17:38
6 ( 65) Michael Running 11 17:52
7 ( 72) Nathan Salas 12 18:03
8. 240 El Camino ( 17:32 1:27:38 1:46)
=======================================
1 13 Cory Vaughn 10 16:46
2 28 Jordan Nava 11 17:11
3 43 Richard Murillo 12 17:26
4 57 Noah Johnson 10 17:43
5 99 Andrew Dowey 11 18:32
6 (109) Avery Helgesen 10 18:46
9. 257 San Diego ( 17:36 1:27:57 1:14)
=======================================
1 20 David Flores 11 16:57
2 27 Gabriel Cauchon De Jesu 11 17:10
3 46 Jared Creamer 11 17:35
4 75 Alejandro Hueso 12 18:04
5 89 Joshua Hallmark 12 18:11
6 (107) Adam Wright 12 18:44
7 (121) Armand Binombe 12 19:13
10. 259 Bonita Vista ( 17:37 1:28:04 1:03)
=======================================
1 24 Austin Johnson 12 17:05
2 39 Oscar Quintero 11 17:24
3 56 Andrew Turpin 12 17:42
4 58 Sebastian Negrete 11 17:45
5 82 Kushan Yalamanchi 12 18:08
6 (106) Owen Casady 11 18:42
7 (112) Isaak Flores 10 18:55
11. 313 Mission Hills ( 17:50 1:29:06 0:57)
=======================================
1 42 Josh Prosser 12 17:26
2 49 Kyler Okamura 11 17:36
3 59 Mark Ybarra 11 17:46
4 67 Gunnar Hadley 10 17:55
5 96 PJ Jaarsma 12 18:23
6 (101) Alex Lara 9 18:34
7 (119) Dustin Smith 10 19:09
12. 346 Otay Ranch ( 17:55 1:29:33 0:36)
=======================================
1 51 Albert Hernandez 12 17:36
2 60 Isaiah Thomas 11 17:46
3 64 Alex Hernandez 12 17:52
4 81 Martin Martinez 11 18:07
5 90 Chris Perdio 11 18:12
6 ( 93) Alexis Hernandez 12 18:18
7 ( 94) Rafael Patricio 10 18:20
13. 410 Mira Mesa ( 18:09 1:30:41 0:31)
=======================================
1 68 Kento Reynolds 12 17:55
2 70 Alex Tung 11 18:00
3 83 Ethan Chong 11 18:08
4 91 Zachary Preslar 11 18:12
5 98 Phillip Dorado 10 18:26
6 (102) Theodore Duldulao 11 18:36
7 (111) Marcus Barker 12 18:53
14. 426 Fallbrook ( 18:21 1:31:43 1:28)
=======================================
1 55 Sam Comerford 10 17:40
2 63 Rene Hernandez 12 17:52
3 77 Elijah Roque 11 18:05
4 113 Alejandro Contreras 12 18:58
5 118 Chris Larson 9 19:08
6 (134) Alec Billmeier 9 21:14
15. 430 Grossmont ( 18:32 1:32:39 2:29)
=======================================
1 33 Darrian Dunning 11 17:20
2 71 Brandon Beach 11 18:02
3 79 Benjamin Guo 11 18:06
4 122 Carter Jewel 10 19:22
5 125 Jose Arce 12 19:49
6 (126) Basilio Smith 11 19:51
16. 439 Calexico ( 18:22 1:31:46 2:22)
=======================================
1 7 Jonathon Leon 12 16:38
2 100 Joel Pliego 10 18:34
3 108 Antonio Mayorga 11 18:45
4 110 Nicholas Heras 12 18:49
5 114 Armando Bannuelos 12 19:00
6 (131) Adan Martinez 10 20:19
7 (132) Cesar Hernandez 12 20:22
17. 455 Escondido ( 18:20 1:31:40 0:32)
=======================================
1 76 Frank DeJong 11 18:04
2 80 Daniel Sanchez 12 18:06
3 92 Patrick Godines 11 18:18
4 103 Gabriel Hernandez 10 18:36
5 104 Ryan Archambault 10 18:36
6 (116) Yeims Tapia 11 19:03
7 (117) Daniel Jimenez 12 19:05
18. 492 Eastlake ( 18:40 1:33:17 1:57)
=======================================
1 78 Jacob Barr 11 18:05
2 86 Joshua Williams 11 18:10
3 95 Andre Lobato 11 18:22
4 105 Andres T Correa 10 18:38
5 128 Jesus Lopez 10 20:02
6 (129) John Reed 12 20:07
19. 499 Granite Hills ( 18:41 1:33:21 1:31)
=======================================
1 73 Alemu Talcott 10 18:03
2 85 Kalen Meza 12 18:10
3 97 Guillermo Quesada 9 18:24
4 120 Randy Santos 12 19:10
5 124 Westin Misner 11 19:34
6 (130) Eddie Perdomo 12 20:15
20. 510 Chula Vista ( 18:54 1:34:28 2:08)
=======================================
1 61 Cristian Baez 11 17:48
2 84 Luis Sosa 11 18:09
3 115 Jesus Aguilar 12 19:02
4 123 Luis Miguel Tovar 10 19:33
5 127 Eduardo Montiel 11 19:56
6 (133) Alejandro Tellez 10 20:40
7 (135) Angel Zavalza 10 21:18
Div. 2 Varsity Men
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Fahy, Steven 12 La Costa Canyon 15:41
2 Tellames, Andrew 12 Orange Glen 15:47
3 Morton, Derek 12 Mt Carmel 16:06
4 Siniscalchi, Trevor 11 Westview 16:07
5 Hansen, Tyler 12 San Marcos 16:09
6 Montalvo, Marcus 12 Mt Carmel 16:16
7 De Long, Garrett 11 Mt Carmel 16:23
8 Paradise, Josh 11 Steele Canyon 16:23
9 Terris, Steven 11 La Costa Canyon 16:27
10 Lawver, Eric 11 La Costa Canyon 16:28
11 Rule, Trent 11 Valhalla 16:33
12 Saddler, Neil 12 Scripps Ranch 16:35
13 Tucker, Alex 11 Westview 16:37
14 Hussen, Awal 10 Hoover (SD) 16:41
15 Paul, Simeon 9 Mt Carmel 16:44
16 Barraugh, Collin 12 Westview 16:46
17 Rojas, Irvin 11 San Marcos 16:47
18 Chintala, Jack 12 Poway 16:50
19 Merder, Alex 11 La Costa Canyon 16:56
20 Famolaro, Nick 12 West Hills 16:57
21 Johnson, Andrew 12 Helix 17:00
22 Taylor, Joseph 11 Mt Carmel 17:02
23 Jensen, Colin 10 Poway 17:04
24 Barr, Alex 9 Scripps Ranch 17:05
25 Misuraca, Evan 11 Westview 17:06
26 Ryan, Brenner 11 Westview 17:06
27 Johnson, Jack 12 La Costa Canyon 17:07
28 Stewart, Jeffrey 11 Rancho Bernardo 17:08
29 Cassidy, Brendan 11 Poway 17:11
30 Duke, Matthew 12 Point Loma 17:12
31 Villegas, Tomas 11 Helix 17:18
32 Bates, Cooper 11 Point Loma 17:20
33 Clausen, Derl 12 Rancho Bernardo 17:21
34 McBride, Alec 12 La Costa Canyon 17:22
35 Carpino, Vince 11 San Marcos 17:23
36 Tufekci, Burak 10 Rancho Bernardo 17:24
37 Soto, Oscar 12 El Cajon Valley 17:24
38 Hanselman, Luke 12 San Marcos 17:24
39 Cunningham, Ben 10 Poway 17:24
40 Smirniotis, James 12 Westview 17:25
41 Marlow, Trent 12 Valhalla 17:25
42 Pina, Luis 9 Steele Canyon 17:26
43 Dos Santos, Lucas 10 San Marcos 17:28
44 Jacoby, James 11 Point Loma 17:31
45 McConnell, Fletcher 12 La Costa Canyon 17:32
46 Gravelle, William 10 Rancho Bernardo 17:32
47 Caparas, Tristan 10 Rancho Bernardo 17:32
48 Morales, Cody 12 Poway 17:33
49 Sanchez, Nathan 10 Olympian 17:35
50 Navarrete, Cristobol 10 Hoover (SD) 17:36
51 Couvrette, Tyler 11 Poway 17:37
52 Chinn, Jarrett 9 Poway 17:38
53 Thompson, Elijah 12 Southwest (I.V.) 17:38
54 Robinson, Sam 11 Mt Carmel 17:38
55 Ditto, Gabriel 12 Rancho Bernardo 17:40
56 Sedensky, Andrew 12 Point Loma 17:41
57 De Jesus, Edgar 12 Orange Glen 17:42
58 Haile, Sawiros 12 Hoover (SD) 17:42
59 Teklay, Samael 9 Hoover (SD) 17:43
60 Pavan, Adam 9 Mt Carmel 17:46
61 Zachow, Carter 12 Valhalla 17:46
62 Van Hamersveld, Ben 12 San Marcos 17:48
63 McCluskey, Andrew 11 Orange Glen 17:49
64 Palomares, Cesar 11 Orange Glen 17:49
65 Punzalan, Fil 11 Olympian 17:49
66 Tando, Alex 12 Helix 17:51
67 Heffernan, Ethan 11 West Hills 17:52
68 Engdaw, Mulugeta 12 Hoover (SD) 17:55
69 Coulter, Joseph 11 Scripps Ranch 17:57
70 Garcia, Estefan 12 West Hills 17:58
71 Barrera, Gabriel 11 Steele Canyon 17:59
72 Mayorga, Cesar 11 Orange Glen 18:02
73 Chavez, Joseph 11 Valhalla 18:05
74 Medina, Christian 9 West Hills 18:05
75 Chemodonav, Sergiy 10 San Marcos 18:05
76 McKay, Kevin 11 Scripps Ranch 18:05
77 Potts, Noah 12 Helix 18:06
78 Montero-Vega, Oscar 10 Olympian 18:06
79 McComack, Louis 11 Steele Canyon 18:06
80 Mouradian, Austin 12 Scripps Ranch 18:06
81 Pineda, Kaleb 10 Hoover (SD) 18:07
82 Lawford, Nick 10 Westview 18:08
83 Hernandez, Alex 10 Valhalla 18:09
84 Poirier, James 11 Scripps Ranch 18:12
85 Begashaw, Dawit 11 Helix 18:13
86 Arriola, Diego 9 Olympian 18:13
87 Nunez, Cristian 10 Hoover (SD) 18:14
88 Mouradian, Blake 12 Scripps Ranch 18:14
89 Tesfaw, Berket 12 Helix 18:15
90 Lewis, Marc 11 Serra 18:15
91 DeLoe, Daniel 11 Serra 18:18
92 Jones, Zach 11 West Hills 18:22
93 Rhodes, Cody 12 Steele Canyon 18:23
94 Lozano, Shayn 12 Serra 18:24
95 Alexander, Chris 9 Serra 18:27
96 Leon, Fernando 12 Southwest (I.V.) 18:27
97 Rearic, Joey 12 Valhalla 18:29
98 Sinclair, Alex 11 West Hills 18:31
99 Johnson, Jordan 12 Valhalla 18:32
100 Takanami, Taku 12 Point Loma 18:32
101 Pullum, Collin 12 Point Loma 18:33
102 Beck, Matt 12 Rancho Bernardo 18:34
103 Lorona, Ivan 11 Hilltop 18:35
104 Sanchez, Robert-Joseph 11 Point Loma 18:35
105 Magallon, Refugio 11 Steele Canyon 18:38
106 Jimenez, Adrian 11 Helix 18:39
107 Melesio, Saul 12 Steele Canyon 18:45
108 Singh, Izaiah 11 Southwest (I.V.) 18:46
109 Cortez, Marlon 9 Olympian 18:46
110 Tejada, Jorge 9 Olympian 18:48
111 Reaney, Thomas 11 West Hills 18:49
112 Thistle, Joshua 10 Hilltop 18:50
113 Duenas, Isaiah 10 Olympian 18:52
114 Silva, Isai 11 Orange Glen 18:57
115 Carr, Dustin 10 Serra 19:02
116 Fried, Emmet 10 Southwest (I.V.) 19:02
117 Lathan, Ryan 12 Hilltop 19:07
118 Carrasco-Urroz, Gilber 11 Hilltop 19:10
119 Martin, Fred 12 Oceanside 19:14
120 Zamora, Salvador 11 Southwest (I.V.) 19:29
121 De La Torre, Christian 11 Hilltop 19:34
122 Turnberg, Max 12 Serra 19:36
123 Roberts, Damon 11 Oceanside 19:42
124 Patlan, Edward 11 Morse 19:45
125 Morningstar, Isaiah 11 Oceanside 19:48
126 Patterson, Adrian 11 Serra 19:48
127 Briseno, Hector 12 Hilltop 19:50
128 Lulay, Maththew 9 Oceanside 19:53
129 Brambila, Jose 12 Southwest (I.V.) 20:00
130 Gutierrez-Cesen, Jose 11 Southwest (I.V.) 20:20
131 Alonzo, Francisco 12 Orange Glen 20:23
132 Ryder, William 10 Oceanside 20:38
133 Rodriguez, Luis 10 Hilltop 20:52
134 Soto, Max 9 El Cajon Valley 21:02
135 Meza-Ponce, Miguel 9 Morse 21:02
136 Hildago, Carlos 11 Morse 21:22
137 Cazares, David 11 El Cajon Valley 21:54
138 Pantig, Jeffrey 10 Morse 22:03
139 Yeager, Brian 11 El Cajon Valley 22:09
D-2 Boys 3.04 Miles
1. 53 Mt Carmel ( 16:31 1:22:31 0:56)
=======================================
1 3 Derek Morton 12 16:06
2 6 Marcus Montalvo 12 16:16
3 7 Garrett De Long 11 16:23
4 15 Simeon Paul 9 16:44
5 22 Joseph Taylor 11 17:02
6 ( 53) Sam Robinson 11 17:38
7 ( 59) Adam Pavan 9 17:46
2. 66 La Costa Canyon ( 16:32 1:22:39 1:26)
=======================================
1 1 Steven Fahy 12 15:41
2 9 Steven Terris 11 16:27
3 10 Eric Lawver 11 16:28
4 19 Alex Merder 11 16:56
5 27 Jack Johnson 12 17:07
6 ( 34) Alec McBride 12 17:22
7 ( 44) Fletcher McConnell 12 17:32
3. 84 Westview ( 16:45 1:23:42 0:59)
=======================================
1 4 Trevor Siniscalchi 11 16:07
2 13 Alex Tucker 11 16:37
3 16 Collin Barraugh 12 16:46
4 25 Evan Misuraca 11 17:06
5 26 Brenner Ryan 11 17:06
6 ( 39) James Smirniotis 12 17:25
7 ( 81) Nick Lawford 10 18:08
4. 136 San Marcos ( 17:03 1:25:11 1:19)
=======================================
1 5 Tyler Hansen 12 16:09
2 17 Irvin Rojas 11 16:47
3 35 Vince Carpino 11 17:23
4 37 Luke Hanselman 12 17:24
5 42 Lucas Dos Santos 10 17:28
6 ( 61) Ben Van Hamersveld 12 17:48
7 ( 74) Sergiy Chemodonav 10 18:05
5. 155 Poway ( 17:13 1:26:02 0:43)
=======================================
1 18 Jack Chintala 12 16:50
2 23 Colin Jensen 10 17:04
3 29 Brendan Cassidy 11 17:11
4 38 Ben Cunningham 10 17:24
5 47 Cody Morales 12 17:33
6 ( 50) Tyler Couvrette 11 17:37
7 ( 51) Jarrett Chinn 9 17:38
6. 188 Rancho Bernardo ( 17:24 1:26:57 0:24)
=======================================
1 28 Jeffrey Stewart 11 17:08
2 33 Derl Clausen 12 17:21
3 36 Burak Tufekci 10 17:24
4 45 William Gravelle 10 17:32
5 46 Tristan Caparas 10 17:32
6 ( 54) Gabriel Ditto 12 17:40
7 (101) Matt Beck 12 18:34
7. 245 Hoover (SD) ( 17:32 1:27:37 1:14)
=======================================
1 14 Awal Hussen 10 16:41
2 49 Cristobol Navarrete 10 17:36
3 57 Sawiros Haile 12 17:42
4 58 Samael Teklay 9 17:43
5 67 Mulugeta Engdaw 12 17:55
6 ( 80) Kaleb Pineda 10 18:07
7 ( 86) Cristian Nunez 10 18:14
8. 254 Orange Glen ( 17:26 1:27:09 2:15)
=======================================
1 2 Andrew Tellames 12 15:47
2 56 Edgar De Jesus 12 17:42
3 62 Andrew McCluskey 11 17:49
4 63 Cesar Palomares 11 17:49
5 71 Cesar Mayorga 11 18:02
6 (113) Isai Silva 11 18:57
7 (129) Francisco Alonzo 12 20:23
9. 258 Scripps Ranch ( 17:34 1:27:48 1:31)
=======================================
1 12 Neil Saddler 12 16:35
2 24 Alex Barr 9 17:05
3 68 Joseph Coulter 11 17:57
4 75 Kevin McKay 11 18:05
5 79 Austin Mouradian 12 18:06
6 ( 83) James Poirier 11 18:12
7 ( 87) Blake Mouradian 12 18:14
10. 259 Point Loma ( 17:40 1:28:16 1:20)
=======================================
1 30 Matthew Duke 12 17:12
2 32 Cooper Bates 11 17:20
3 43 James Jacoby 11 17:31
4 55 Andrew Sedensky 12 17:41
5 99 Taku Takanami 12 18:32
6 (100) Collin Pullum 12 18:33
7 (103) Robert-Joseph Sanchez 11 18:35
11. 265 Valhalla ( 17:36 1:27:58 1:36)
=======================================
1 11 Trent Rule 11 16:33
2 40 Trent Marlow 12 17:25
3 60 Carter Zachow 12 17:46
4 72 Joseph Chavez 11 18:05
5 82 Alex Hernandez 10 18:09
6 ( 96) Joey Rearic 12 18:29
7 ( 98) Jordan Johnson 12 18:32
12. 277 Helix ( 17:42 1:28:28 1:13)
=======================================
1 21 Andrew Johnson 12 17:00
2 31 Tomas Villegas 11 17:18
3 65 Alex Tando 12 17:51
4 76 Noah Potts 12 18:06
5 84 Dawit Begashaw 11 18:13
6 ( 88) Berket Tesfaw 12 18:15
7 (105) Adrian Jimenez 11 18:39
13. 289 Steele Canyon ( 17:40 1:28:17 2:00)
=======================================
1 8 Josh Paradise 11 16:23
2 41 Luis Pina 9 17:26
3 70 Gabriel Barrera 11 17:59
4 78 Louis McComack 11 18:06
5 92 Cody Rhodes 12 18:23
6 (104) Refugio Magallon 11 18:38
7 (106) Saul Melesio 12 18:45
14. 319 West Hills ( 17:51 1:29:14 1:25)
=======================================
1 20 Nick Famolaro 12 16:57
2 66 Ethan Heffernan 11 17:52
3 69 Estefan Garcia 12 17:58
4 73 Christian Medina 9 18:05
5 91 Zach Jones 11 18:22
6 ( 97) Alex Sinclair 11 18:31
7 (110) Thomas Reaney 11 18:49
15. 382 Olympian ( 18:06 1:30:29 1:11)
=======================================
1 48 Nathan Sanchez 10 17:35
2 64 Fil Punzalan 11 17:49
3 77 Oscar Montero-Vega 10 18:06
4 85 Diego Arriola 9 18:13
5 108 Marlon Cortez 9 18:46
6 (109) Jorge Tejada 9 18:48
7 (112) Isaiah Duenas 10 18:52
16. 480 Serra ( 18:30 1:32:26 0:47)
=======================================
1 89 Marc Lewis 11 18:15
2 90 Daniel DeLoe 11 18:18
3 93 Shayn Lozano 12 18:24
4 94 Chris Alexander 9 18:27
5 114 Dustin Carr 10 19:02
6 (121) Max Turnberg 12 19:36
7 (124) Adrian Patterson 11 19:48
17. 488 Southwest (I.V.) ( 18:41 1:33:22 1:51)
=======================================
1 52 Elijah Thompson 12 17:38
2 95 Fernando Leon 12 18:27
3 107 Izaiah Singh 11 18:46
4 115 Emmet Fried 10 19:02
5 119 Salvador Zamora 11 19:29
6 (127) Jose Brambila 12 20:00
7 (128) Jose Gutierrez-Cesen 11 20:20
18. 566 Hilltop ( 19:04 1:35:16 0:59)
=======================================
1 102 Ivan Lorona 11 18:35
2 111 Joshua Thistle 10 18:50
3 116 Ryan Lathan 12 19:07
4 117 Gilberto Carrasco-Urroz 11 19:10
5 120 Christian De La Torre 11 19:34
6 (125) Hector Briseno 12 19:50
7 (131) Luis Rodriguez 10 20:52
19. 619 Oceanside ( 19:51 1:39:15 1:24)
=======================================
1 118 Fred Martin 12 19:14
2 122 Damon Roberts 11 19:42
3 123 Isaiah Morningstar 11 19:48
4 126 Maththew Lulay 9 19:53
5 130 William Ryder 10 20:38
Div. 3 Varsity Women
Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Charles, Anne 12 Canyon Crest Academy 16:34
2 Bernd, Kelly 10 Canyon Crest Academy 16:36
3 Stonehouse, Paula 12 Cathedral Catholic 16:39
4 Roberts, Lauren 11 La Jolla 16:44
5 Bohan, Rachel 10 Cathedral Catholic 16:50
6 Lepe, Celina 12 Monte Vista 16:53
7 Carpenter, Kayden 11 El Capitan 17:05
8 Rock, Chloe 12 San Dieguito Academy 17:12
9 Cremer, Christine 12 Cathedral Catholic 17:14
10 Armstrong, Emily 11 Cathedral Catholic 17:21
11 Moody, Kirsten 11 Del Norte 17:22
12 Perry, Annelise 10 Del Norte 17:28
13 Barrett, Nikki 11 Del Norte 17:41
14 Von Musser, Montana 11 Cathedral Catholic 17:43
15 Keating, Sally 12 High Tech (SD) 17:47
16 Santiago, Sienna 9 High Tech (SD) 17:49
17 Elmer, Michaela 11 Cathedral Catholic 17:59
18 Kelly, Ann 11 University City 18:01
19 Sanchez, Arlette 12 Monte Vista 18:03
20 Omahen, Aubrey 12 University City 18:12
21 Murillo, Karen 10 Montgomery 18:18
22 Roberts, Elise 9 La Jolla 18:18
23 Yahnke, Lacey 9 Our Lady of Peace 18:23
24 Doheny, Devon 10 Cathedral Catholic 18:23
25 Zheng, LiMing 10 Del Norte 18:24
26 Estess, Nicole 9 Canyon Crest Academy 18:25
27 Roldan, Katia 12 Monte Vista 18:26
28 Saltzen, Deborah 12 Monte Vista 18:26
29 Saake, Serena 12 San Dieguito Academy 18:29
30 Stanford, Shilah 12 University City 18:32
31 Maize, Melissa 10 El Capitan 18:33
32 Alday, Teresa 12 Monte Vista 18:34
33 Mcfeely, Hayla 11 Monte Vista 18:36
34 Simeroth, Jodi 12 Del Norte 18:38
35 Kaplan, Ashley 12 Canyon Crest Academy 18:44
36 Gutierrez, Kalynn 12 Brawley 18:46
37 Moore, Addie 12 El Capitan 18:46
38 Hardiman, Nikki 10 Del Norte 18:47
39 Busic, Sydney 11 San Dieguito Academy 18:51
40 Erturk, Quincy 9 Canyon Crest Academy 18:53
41 DeKalb, Carisa 11 Del Norte 18:55
42 Hoffman, Elena 10 High Tech (SD) 19:06
43 Hakim, Liliana 9 Castle Park 19:08
44 Cruz, Perla 10 Ramona 19:08
45 Fierro, Samantha 12 San Dieguito Academy 19:25
46 Ness, Veronica 9 San Dieguito Academy 19:28
47 Moore, Melia 10 La Jolla 19:29
48 Gavares, Katie 12 High Tech (SD) 19:29
49 Mott, Olivia 10 Canyon Crest Academy 19:32
50 Stone, Bailey 10 University City 19:32
51 Boyle, Kathleen 10 Our Lady of Peace 19:39
52 Collins, Danielle 12 La Jolla 19:40
53 Gomez, Katie 9 University City 19:40
54 Wilkinson, Jamie 10 High Tech (SD) 19:40
55 Knowd, Chloe 10 Ramona 19:43
56 Chavez, Nayeli 12 Southwest (SD) 19:44
57 Sinsay, Julia 12 Our Lady of Peace 19:46
58 Salazar, Vanessa 12 Brawley 19:47
59 Hernandez, Lucia 9 Ramona 19:58
60 Leon, Teresa 12 Ramona 20:01
61 Basa, Erica 10 Southwest (SD) 20:05
62 Sundrud, Anna 11 Ramona 20:05
63 Harlan, Elyse 12 Ramona 20:06
64 Baughman, Megan 11 Our Lady of Peace 20:06
65 Towne, Taylor 11 El Capitan 20:09
66 Garcia, Michelle 12 High Tech (SD) 20:10
67 Lawley, Sulani 12 Mar Vista 20:18
68 Darwell, Jade 9 El Capitan 20:18
69 Sovinsky, Amy 9 University City 20:19
70 Cao-Romero, Alison 12 Monte Vista 20:19
71 Olson, Rylee 9 La Jolla 20:21
72 Arauz, Ingrid 12 Southwest (SD) 20:22
73 Young, Indika 10 High Tech High 20:25
74 Wolf-Lop, Victoria 9 La Jolla 20:27
75 Zhao, Michelle 10 Canyon Crest Academy 20:28
76 Berg, Erin 10 Our Lady of Peace 20:29
77 Parker, Celine 12 San Dieguito Academy 20:30
78 Fish, Caitlin 10 University City 20:33
79 Garcia, Fernanda 12 Southwest (SD) 20:35
80 Brown, Rachel 12 Ramona 20:36
81 Ragole, Zanndra 9 El Capitan 20:39
82 Hayes, Alisha 9 El Capitan 20:43
83 Cruz, Jennifer 11 Santana 20:45
84 Keohane, Hannah 11 Our Lady of Peace 20:56
85 Tischer, Veronica 12 Santana 20:56
86 Vazquez, Lizette 10 Montgomery 21:12
87 Crean, Savannah 10 Mar Vista 21:15
88 Ninkovic, Natasha 9 La Jolla 21:16
89 Morales, Breanna 9 Mar Vista 21:21
90 Lugo, Jessica 9 Our Lady of Peace 21:25
91 Lazcano, Gabriela 10 Montgomery 21:29
92 Diaz, Nicole 9 Southwest (SD) 21:40
93 Flores, Reyna 11 Southwest (SD) 21:47
94 Lockmann, Hannah 9 Santana 21:57
95 Hernandez, Alexa 11 Montgomery 22:14
96 Staten, Michelle 11 Montgomery 22:20
97 Collado, Rocio 11 Brawley 22:25
98 Gendreau, Melissa 10 Mar Vista 22:29
99 Ruvalcaba, Jasmine 10 Kearny 22:50
100 Guevara, Elizabeth 11 Montgomery 22:52
101 Waller, Hina 10 Kearny 22:52
102 Hernandez, Hilda 10 Montgomery 23:01
103 Rodriguez, Leslie 10 Brawley 23:07
104 Martinez, Vanessa 9 Brawley 23:11
105 Register, Kayla 9 Santana 23:21
106 Guern, Phoebe 11 Mar Vista 23:48
107 Ponciano, Joseline 12 Kearny 23:58
108 Andraca, Diane 10 Lincoln 24:04
109 Diaz, Vanessa 10 Kearny 24:22
110 DeLaCruz, Yaquelin 9 Kearny 24:23
111 Rangel, Monica 12 Southwest (SD) 24:49
112 Fuentes, Desiree 10 Brawley 24:55
113 Randall, Brooke 11 Santana 24:57
114 Diaz, Mariaesther 11 Mar Vista 25:02
115 Cadena, Mariela 10 Kearny 25:49
116 Lucío 9, Jean K earny 2 6:50
117 Morales, Scarlet 12 Mar Vista 27:15
118 Brown-Binkley, Valeria 10 Lincoln 31:05
D-3 Girls 2.75 Miles
1. 41 Cathedral Catholic ( 17:10 1:25:47 1:04)
=======================================
1 3 Paula Stonehouse 12 16:39
2 5 Rachel Bohan 10 16:50
3 9 Christine Cremer 12 17:14
4 10 Emily Armstrong 11 17:21
5 14 Montana Von Musser 11 17:43
6 ( 17) Michaela Elmer 11 17:59
7 ( 24) Devon Doheny 10 18:23
2. 95 Del Norte ( 17:55 1:29:33 1:16)
=======================================
1 11 Kirsten Moody 11 17:22
2 12 Annelise Perry 10 17:28
3 13 Nikki Barrett 11 17:41
4 25 LiMing Zheng 10 18:24
5 34 Jodi Simeroth 12 18:38
6 ( 38) Nikki Hardiman 10 18:47
7 ( 41) Carisa DeKalb 11 18:55
3. 104 Canyon Crest Academy ( 17:51 1:29:12 2:19)
=======================================
1 1 Anne Charles 12 16:34
2 2 Kelly Bernd 10 16:36
3 26 Nicole Estess 9 18:25
4 35 Ashley Kaplan 12 18:44
5 40 Quincy Erturk 9 18:53
6 ( 48) Olivia Mott 10 19:32
7 ( 73) Michelle Zhao 10 20:28
4. 112 Monte Vista ( 18:05 1:30:22 1:41)
=======================================
1 6 Celina Lepe 12 16:53
2 19 Arlette Sanchez 12 18:03
3 27 Katia Roldan 12 18:26
4 28 Deborah Saltzen 12 18:26
5 32 Teresa Alday 12 18:34
6 ( 33) Hayla Mcfeely 11 18:36
7 ( 69) Alison Cao-Romero 12 20:19
5. 165 San Dieguito Academy ( 18:41 1:33:25 2:16)
=======================================
1 8 Chloe Rock 12 17:12
2 29 Serena Saake 12 18:29
3 39 Sydney Busic 11 18:51
4 44 Samantha Fierro 12 19:25
5 45 Veronica Ness 9 19:28
6 ( 75) Celine Parker 12 20:30
6. 169 University City ( 18:48 1:33:57 1:39)
=======================================
1 18 Ann Kelly 11 18:01
2 20 Aubrey Omahen 12 18:12
3 30 Shilah Stanford 12 18:32
4 49 Bailey Stone 10 19:32
5 52 Katie Gomez 9 19:40
6 ( 68) Amy Sovinsky 9 20:19
7 ( 76) Caitlin Fish 10 20:33
7. 173 High Tech (SD) ( 18:47 1:33:51 1:53)
=======================================
1 15 Sally Keating 12 17:47
2 16 Sienna Santiago 9 17:49
3 42 Elena Hoffman 10 19:06
4 47 Katie Gavares 12 19:29
5 53 Jamie Wilkinson 10 19:40
6 ( 65) Michelle Garcia 12 20:10
8. 193 La Jolla ( 18:55 1:34:32 3:37)
=======================================
1 4 Lauren Roberts 11 16:44
2 22 Elise Roberts 9 18:18
3 46 Melia Moore 10 19:29
4 51 Danielle Collins 12 19:40
5 70 Rylee Olson 9 20:21
6 ( 72) Victoria Wolf-Lop 9 20:27
7 ( 86) Natasha Ninkovic 9 21:16
9. 206 El Capitan ( 18:59 1:34:51 3:13)
=======================================
1 7 Kayden Carpenter 11 17:05
2 31 Melissa Maize 10 18:33
3 37 Addie Moore 12 18:46
4 64 Taylor Towne 11 20:09
5 67 Jade Darwell 9 20:18
6 ( 79) Zanndra Ragole 9 20:39
7 ( 80) Alisha Hayes 9 20:43
10. 266 Our Lady of Peace ( 19:41 1:38:23 2:06)
=======================================
1 23 Lacey Yahnke 9 18:23
2 50 Kathleen Boyle 10 19:39
3 56 Julia Sinsay 12 19:46
4 63 Megan Baughman 11 20:06
5 74 Erin Berg 10 20:29
6 ( 82) Hannah Keohane 11 20:56
7 ( 88) Jessica Lugo 9 21:25
11. 275 Ramona ( 19:47 1:38:55 0:57)
=======================================
1 43 Perla Cruz 10 19:08
2 54 Chloe Knowd 10 19:43
3 58 Lucia Hernandez 9 19:58
4 59 Teresa Leon 12 20:01
5 61 Anna Sundrud 11 20:05
6 ( 62) Elyse Harlan 12 20:06
7 ( 78) Rachel Brown 12 20:36
12. 353 Southwest (SD) ( 20:30 1:42:26 1:56)
=======================================
1 55 Nayeli Chavez 12 19:44
2 60 Erica Basa 10 20:05
3 71 Ingrid Arauz 12 20:22
4 77 Fernanda Garcia 12 20:35
5 90 Nicole Diaz 9 21:40
6 ( 91) Reyna Flores 11 21:47
7 (108) Monica Rangel 12 24:49
13. 381 Montgomery ( 21:07 1:45:33 4:02)
=======================================
1 21 Karen Murillo 10 18:18
2 84 Lizette Vazquez 10 21:12
3 89 Gabriela Lazcano 10 21:29
4 93 Alexa Hernandez 11 22:14
5 94 Michelle Staten 11 22:20
6 ( 98) Elizabeth Guevara 11 22:52
7 (100) Hilda Hernandez 10 23:01
14. 391 Brawley ( 21:28 1:47:16 4:25)
=======================================
1 36 Kalynn Gutierrez 12 18:46
2 57 Vanessa Salazar 12 19:47
3 95 Rocio Collado 11 22:25
4 101 Leslie Rodriguez 10 23:07
5 102 Vanessa Martinez 9 23:11
6 (109) Desiree Fuentes 10 24:55
15. 438 Mar Vista ( 21:51 1:49:11 3:30)
=======================================
1 66 Sulani Lawley 12 20:18
2 85 Savannah Crean 10 21:15
3 87 Breanna Morales 9 21:21
4 96 Melissa Gendreau 10 22:29
5 104 Phoebe Guern 11 23:48
6 (111) Mariaesther Diaz 11 25:02
7 (114) Scarlet Morales 12 27:15
16. 469 Santana ( 22:24 1:51:56 4:12)
=======================================
1 81 Jennifer Cruz 11 20:45
2 83 Veronica Tischer 12 20:56
3 92 Hannah Lockmann 9 21:57
4 103 Kayla Register 9 23:21
5 110 Brooke Randall 11 24:57
17. 514 Kearny ( 23:41 1:58:25 1:33)
=======================================
1 97 Jasmine Ruvalcaba 10 22:50
2 99 Hina Waller 10 22:52
3 105 Joseline Ponciano 12 23:58
4 106 Vanessa Diaz 10 24:22
5 107 Yaquelin DeLaCruz 9 24:23
6 (112) Mariela Cadena 10 25:49
7 (113) Jeanette Lucío 9 26:50
Div. 4 Varsity Men
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Greer, Bannon 12 Valley Center 16:32
2 Armes, Erik 11 Coronado 16:42
3 Gonzales, Evan 12 Clairemont 16:49
4 Halter, Chris 11 The Bishop's School 17:04
5 Ramirez, Fernando 12 Valley Center 17:06
6 Rodriguez, Rod 10 Valley Center 17:11
7 Lepla, Hunter 11 Escondido Charter 17:13
8 Baez, Max 10 Francis Parker 17:14
9 Rodriguez, Salvador 10 Mater Dei Catholic 17:17
10 Johnson, Aren 11 Army-Navy Academy 17:26
11 Kahsay, Abodom 11 Crawford 17:36
12 Reser, Austin 10 Valley Center 17:41
13 Ballard, Kyle 12 Clairemont 17:55
14 Worstell, Andres 9 The Bishop's School 17:56
15 Monzon, Adrian 10 Valley Center 17:56
16 Appolito, Tyler 12 Valley Center 18:16
17 Lang, Grayson 11 Francis Parker 18:21
18 Winthrop, Noah 10 Mission Vista 18:22
19 Kasper, Dylan 9 Mission Bay 18:25
20 De Laurentis, Kingston 12 Coronado 18:26
21 Delgado, Andrew 12 Escondido Charter 18:28
22 Lara, Joel 12 Holtville 18:31
23 Stehly, Thomas 12 Valley Center 18:34
24 Hall, Alex 11 Mission Vista 18:36
25 Mathis, Austin 12 Coronado 18:37
26 Chiappe, Joseph 10 Mater Dei Catholic 18:38
27 Villegas, Juan Pablo 9 Mater Dei Catholic 18:39
28 Campos, Ezekiel 9 Mater Dei Catholic 18:42
29 Arguello, Johnny 9 Mission Vista 18:43
30 Liu, Jett 9 The Bishop's School 18:43
31 Rank, Keagan 12 Clairemont 18:50
32 Kilman, Alex 12 The Bishop's School 18:51
33 Mazoy, Santiago 10 Mater Dei Catholic 18:52
34 White, Ben 11 Coronado 18:52
35 Walsh, Alec 12 Francis Parker 18:54
36 Kramer, Andrew 10 Mission Vista 18:55
37 Banta, Ian 11 The Bishop's School 18:59
38 Baranski, Ben 9 Francis Parker 19:01
39 Morlap, Juan 11 Clairemont 19:02
40 Gomez, Luis Humberto 9 Mater Dei Catholic 19:02
41 Sykes, Ben 11 Clairemont 19:09
42 Grijalva, Patrick 10 Imperial 19:10
43 Salvati, Braden 10 Francis Parker 19:13
44 Mayers, Cristofer 10 Mission Vista 19:14
45 McClure, George 12 Holtville 19:14
46 Pecjak, Regan 12 Madison 19:14
47 Ireland, Matthew 11 Mater Dei Catholic 19:15
48 Mejia, Jorge 12 High Tech (CV) 19:16
49 Piedad, Todd 10 High Tech (CV) 19:16
50 Cayetano, Jacob 9 Mission Bay 19:19
51 Kanegaye, Eric 11 Francis Parker 19:23
52 Leary, Jason 10 Coronado 19:25
53 Flagg, Hayden 9 The Bishop's School 19:30
54 Boyd, Kyle 12 Mission Vista 19:31
55 Freaner, Brandon 10 Guajome Park 19:36
56 Hicks, Noff 12 The Bishop's School 19:40
57 Montanez, Angel 11 Madison 19:43
58 Kahan, Jeremy 12 Francis Parker 19:45
59 McKim, Brett 11 Coronado 19:46
60 Allen, Nico 11 Army-Navy Academy 19:49
61 Kuritz, Rusten 10 Classical Academy 19:50
62 Hernandez, Alfonso 12 Palo Verde 19:52
63 Lara, Gerardo 11 Holtville 19:58
64 Nguyen, Vinh 11 Clairemont 20:00
65 Matticola, Michael 10 High Tech (NC) 20:13
66 Gonzalez, Jorge 10 Guajome Park 20:15
67 Mitchell, David 10 Guajome Park 20:17
68 Palmero, RJ 12 Guajome Park 20:17
69 Landin, Juan 9 Health Sciences 20:21
70 Miyoshi, Jesse 11 Army-Navy Academy 20:22
71 Marlor, Finley 9 Escondido Charter 20:22
72 Knight, Tosh 10 Mission Bay 20:25
73 Cazares, Carlos 11 King-Chavez 20:25
74 Solorzano, Edward 12 Imperial 20:25
75 Jones, Jacob 11 Palo Verde 20:29
76 Martin, Jordan 10 Mission Bay 20:32
77 Beltran, Alberto 10 Madison 20:36
78 VanCleve, Jake 10 Army-Navy Academy 20:44
79 Medina, Chris 11 Army-Navy Academy 20:50
80 Reyes, Antonio 10 Holtville 20:51
81 Daly, Tim 10 Mission Bay 20:53
82 Mauldon, Forest 12 Imperial 20:55
83 Cervantes, Victor 10 Imperial 20:55
84 Kirk, Wesley 11 Madison 20:56
85 Snead, Finnegan 9 Mission Bay 20:57
86 Bru, Jason 11 Classical Academy 20:59
87 Lopez, Marko 12 Holtville 20:59
88 Cascos, Gian 10 Classical Academy 21:00
89 Boensch, Frank 9 High Tech (NC) 21:02
90 Freeman, Reece 11 High Tech (NC) 21:04
91 Hayden, Tristan 9 High Tech (NC) 21:09
92 Perez, Christoher 12 Palo Verde 21:11
93 Lyda, Josh 12 Guajome Park 21:16
94 Stevens, Josh 10 Madison 21:25
95 Ilescas, Rodrigo 10 Madison 21:25
96 Salgado, Freddie 12 Holtville 21:40
97 Luna, Emilio 10 Army-Navy Academy 21:42
98 White, Brian 11 Classical Academy 21:43
99 Morones, Diego 10 Mission Bay 21:45
100 Esquibel, Miguel 11 Palo Verde 21:45
101 Garcia, Adam 9 Palo Verde 21:47
102 Deperio, JB 11 Mission Vista 21:56
103 East, Myles 10 Guajome Park 21:56
104 Lopez, Armando 11 Imperial 22:05
105 Hirschi, Alex 10 Madison 22:18
106 Espineli, Arik 11 High Tech (CV) 22:33
107 Siqueiros, David 10 King-Chavez 22:59
108 Estepa, Nick 9 High Tech (CV) 23:02
109 Perez, Jordan 11 Escondido Charter 23:04
110 Martinez, Eric 10 Imperial 23:14
111 Andrews, Nicolas 9 Palo Verde 23:35
112 Bobby, Soto 11 Palo Verde 23:56
113 Grijalva, Kevin 10 Imperial 24:12
114 Carter, Kristian 9 Guajome Park 24:20
115 Cuadras, Alexis 10 Clairemont 24:22
116 Ellison, Leo 10 Health Sciences 26:11
D-4 Boys 3.04 Miles
1. 35 Valley Center ( 17:18 1:26:26 1:24)
=======================================
1 1 Bannon Greer 12 16:32
2 5 Fernando Ramirez 12 17:06
3 6 Rod Rodriguez 10 17:11
4 10 Austin Reser 10 17:41
5 13 Adrian Monzon 10 17:56
6 ( 14) Tyler Appolito 12 18:16
7 ( 20) Thomas Stehly 12 18:34
2. 106 The Bishop's School ( 18:19 1:31:33 1:55)
=======================================
1 4 Chris Halter 11 17:04
2 12 Andres Worstell 9 17:56
3 27 Jett Liu 9 18:43
4 29 Alex Kilman 12 18:51
5 34 Ian Banta 11 18:59
6 ( 48) Hayden Flagg 9 19:30
7 ( 51) Noff Hicks 12 19:40
3. 110 Mater Dei Catholic ( 18:26 1:32:08 1:35)
=======================================
1 8 Salvador Rodriguez 10 17:17
2 23 Joseph Chiappe 10 18:38
3 24 Juan Pablo Villegas 9 18:39
4 25 Ezekiel Campos 9 18:42
5 30 Santiago Mazoy 10 18:52
6 ( 37) Luis Humberto Gomez 9 19:02
7 ( 44) Matthew Ireland 11 19:15
4. 116 Clairemont ( 18:21 1:31:45 2:20)
=======================================
1 3 Evan Gonzales 12 16:49
2 11 Kyle Ballard 12 17:55
3 28 Keagan Rank 12 18:50
4 36 Juan Morlap 11 19:02
5 38 Ben Sykes 11 19:09
6 ( 58) Vinh Nguyen 11 20:00
7 ( 95) Alexis Cuadras 10 24:22
5. 120 Coronado ( 18:25 1:32:02 2:43)
=======================================
1 2 Erik Armes 11 16:42
2 18 Kingston De Laurentis 12 18:26
3 22 Austin Mathis 12 18:37
4 31 Ben White 11 18:52
5 47 Jason Leary 10 19:25
6 ( 54) Brett McKim 11 19:46
6. 129 Francis Parker ( 18:33 1:32:43 1:59)
=======================================
1 7 Max Baez 10 17:14
2 15 Grayson Lang 11 18:21
3 32 Alec Walsh 12 18:54
4 35 Ben Baranski 9 19:01
5 40 Braden Salvati 10 19:13
6 ( 46) Eric Kanegaye 11 19:23
7 ( 53) Jeremy Kahan 12 19:45
7. 137 Mission Vista ( 18:46 1:33:50 0:52)
=======================================
1 16 Noah Winthrop 10 18:22
2 21 Alex Hall 11 18:36
3 26 Johnny Arguello 9 18:43
4 33 Andrew Kramer 10 18:55
5 41 Cristofer Mayers 10 19:14
6 ( 49) Kyle Boyd 12 19:31
7 ( 86) JB Deperio 11 21:56
8. 262 Mission Bay ( 19:55 1:39:34 2:28)
=======================================
1 17 Dylan Kasper 9 18:25
2 45 Jacob Cayetano 9 19:19
3 63 Tosh Knight 10 20:25
4 66 Jordan Martin 10 20:32
5 71 Tim Daly 10 20:53
6 ( 75) Finnegan Snead 9 20:57
7 ( 83) Diego Morones 10 21:45
9. 263 Army-Navy Academy ( 19:51 1:39:11 3:24)
=======================================
1 9 Aren Johnson 11 17:26
2 55 Nico Allen 11 19:49
3 62 Jesse Miyoshi 11 20:22
4 68 Jake VanCleve 10 20:44
5 69 Chris Medina 11 20:50
6 ( 82) Emilio Luna 10 21:42
10. 264 Holtville ( 19:55 1:39:33 2:28)
=======================================
1 19 Joel Lara 12 18:31
2 42 George McClure 12 19:14
3 57 Gerardo Lara 11 19:58
4 70 Antonio Reyes 10 20:51
5 76 Marko Lopez 12 20:59
6 ( 81) Freddie Salgado 12 21:40
11. 308 Guajome Park ( 20:21 1:41:41 1:40)
=======================================
1 50 Brandon Freaner 10 19:36
2 59 Jorge Gonzalez 10 20:15
3 60 David Mitchell 10 20:17
4 61 RJ Palmero 12 20:17
5 78 Josh Lyda 12 21:16
6 ( 87) Myles East 10 21:56
7 ( 94) Kristian Carter 9 24:20
12. 315 Madison ( 20:23 1:41:54 2:11)
=======================================
1 43 Regan Pecjak 12 19:14
2 52 Angel Montanez 11 19:43
3 67 Alberto Beltran 10 20:36
4 74 Wesley Kirk 11 20:56
5 79 Josh Stevens 10 21:25
6 ( 80) Rodrigo Ilescas 10 21:25
7 ( 89) Alex Hirschi 10 22:18
13. 336 Imperial ( 20:42 1:43:30 2:55)
=======================================
1 39 Patrick Grijalva 10 19:10
2 64 Edward Solorzano 12 20:25
3 72 Forest Mauldon 12 20:55
4 73 Victor Cervantes 10 20:55
5 88 Armando Lopez 11 22:05
6 ( 90) Eric Martinez 10 23:14
7 ( 93) Kevin Grijalva 10 24:12
14. 367 Palo Verde ( 21:01 1:45:04 1:55)
=======================================
1 56 Alfonso Hernandez 12 19:52
2 65 Jacob Jones 11 20:29
3 77 Christoher Perez 12 21:11
4 84 Miguel Esquibel 11 21:45
5 85 Adam Garcia 9 21:47
6 ( 91) Nicolas Andrews 9 23:35
7 ( 92) Soto Bobby 11 23:56
Div. 5 Varsity Women
Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 LaSpada, Natalia 11 La Jolla Country Day 16:26
2 Saunders, Sydney 12 Santa Fe Christian 17:41
3 Miller, Delaney 12 Pacific Ridge 17:51
4 Salzano, Makiah 10 Mountain Empire 18:09
5 Inman, Kyley 10 Mountain Empire 18:35
6 Linthicum, Sarah 12 Julian High 18:52
7 Fucella, Joy 10 Rock Academy 18:56
8 Fardeen, Mina 10 Pacific Ridge 18:57
9 Loya-Estrada, Sandra 10 Chula Vista Learning 19:03
10 Roediger, Julia 9 Santa Fe Christian 19:16
11 Butrovich, Kacey 9 Foothills Christian 19:25
12 Canfield, Keegan 9 Sage Creek 19:40
13 Chong, Emily 12 Pacific Ridge 19:42
14 Telfer, Anna 12 Calvin Christian 19:49
15 Price, Grace 9 Calvin Christian 19:54
16 Hammond, Natalie 10 La Jolla Country Day 20:13
17 Jarstad, Kaley 11 Liberty Charter 20:17
18 Smotrich, Gabrielle 10 La Jolla Country Day 20:24
19 Kenney, Morganne 9 Tri-City Christian 20:31
20 O'Connell, Nineveh 10 Pacific Ridge 20:31
21 Thompson, Megan 12 Santa Fe Christian 20:44
22 Krichman, Portia 12 La Jolla Country Day 20:46
23 Bosman, Kate 9 Santa Fe Christian 20:46
24 Day, Helen 9 La Jolla Country Day 20:52
25 Cagan, Laurakai 9 Sage Creek 21:04
26 Nunez, Jillian 12 Liberty Charter 21:07
27 Lipman, Lauren 10 Pacific Ridge 21:24
28 Martinez, Aranxa 9 Calvary Christian (C 21:27
29 Daane, Maddi 11 Calvin Christian 21:29
30 Corey, Anna 9 Maranatha Christian 21:30
31 Duck-Reynolds, Lynlee 9 Pacific Ridge 21:35
32 Fardeen, Touran 12 Pacific Ridge 21:35
33 Rubidoux, Lauren 10 Christian 21:44
34 Jacobi, Corrie 10 Calvin Christian 21:49
35 Valdez, Katia 11 Santa Fe Christian 21:57
36 Pertiz, Zoe 9 La Jolla Country Day 22:00
37 Banyas, Cierra 9 Del Lago Academy 22:03
38 Thompson, Maya 10 Rock Academy 22:05
39 Grettenberger, Grace 9 Foothills Christian 22:09
40 Delgado, Kimberly 9 Del Lago Academy 22:17
41 Stevenson, Grace 10 Santa Fe Christian 22:24
42 Welch, Savannah 10 Rock Academy 22:29
43 VanRooy, Sarah 12 Christian 22:49
44 Renteria, Jazmine 9 Del Lago Academy 23:00
45 Gonzales, Isabella 9 Del Lago Academy 23:03
46 Broadnax, Victoria 10 Horizon 23:10
47 Munoz, Cecilia 12 Julian High 23:12
48 Coffman, Amy 11 Calvin Christian 23:16
49 Keane, Caitlin 10 La Jolla Country Day 23:31
50 Surrency, Madison 9 Sage Creek 23:36
51 Valdez, Alexis 12 Liberty Charter 23:43
52 Randel, Ava 10 Santa Fe Christian 23:51
53 Ryan, Megan 11 Tri-City Christian 23:58
54 Wadel, Maddie 10 Foothills Christian 24:14
55 Harris, Sarina 12 Horizon 24:19
56 Molony, Kaitlin 10 Tri-City Christian 24:26
57 Origel, Haania 9 Del Lago Academy 24:49
58 Ramos, Cathy 10 Del Lago Academy 24:59
59 Keating, Danielle 11 Tri-City Christian 25:51
60 Smothers, Journey 10 Julian High 25:55
61 Cheung, Ka To 12 Tri-City Christian 26:41
62 Furnberg, Hannah 12 Tri-City Christian 26:52
63 Copeland, Isabella 10 Julian High 26:55
64 Limon, Livia 10 Julian High 28:30
65 Wood, Lauren 9 Liberty Charter 29:58
66 Cange, Natalie 9 Del Lago Academy 32:08
67 Kenney, Mikaela 12 Tri-City Christian 33:46
D-5 Girls 2.75 Miles
1. 46 Pacific Ridge ( 19:41 1:38:25 3:33)
=======================================
1 3 Delaney Miller 12 17:51
2 5 Mina Fardeen 10 18:57
3 7 Emily Chong 12 19:42
4 13 Nineveh O'Connell 10 20:31
5 18 Lauren Lipman 10 21:24
6 ( 20) Lynlee Duck-Reynolds 9 21:35
7 ( 21) Touran Fardeen 12 21:35
2. 54 La Jolla Country Day ( 19:45 1:38:41 4:26)
=======================================
1 1 Natalia LaSpada 11 16:26
2 10 Natalie Hammond 10 20:13
3 11 Gabrielle Smotrich 10 20:24
4 15 Portia Krichman 12 20:46
5 17 Helen Day 9 20:52
6 ( 24) Zoe Pertiz 9 22:00
7 ( 32) Caitlin Keane 10 23:31
3. 61 Santa Fe Christian ( 20:05 1:40:24 4:16)
=======================================
1 2 Sydney Saunders 12 17:41
2 6 Julia Roediger 9 19:16
3 14 Megan Thompson 12 20:44
4 16 Kate Bosman 9 20:46
5 23 Katia Valdez 11 21:57
6 ( 27) Grace Stevenson 10 22:24
7 ( 33) Ava Randel 10 23:51
4. 89 Calvin Christian ( 21:16 1:46:17 3:27)
=======================================
1 8 Anna Telfer 12 19:49
2 9 Grace Price 9 19:54
3 19 Maddi Daane 11 21:29
4 22 Corrie Jacobi 10 21:49
5 31 Amy Coffman 11 23:16
5. 144 Del Lago Academy ( 23:03 1:55:12 2:46)
=======================================
1 25 Cierra Banyas 9 22:03
2 26 Kimberly Delgado 9 22:17
3 28 Jazmine Renteria 9 23:00
4 29 Isabella Gonzales 9 23:03
5 36 Haania Origel 9 24:49
6 ( 37) Cathy Ramos 10 24:59
7 ( 44) Natalie Cange 9 32:08
6. 158 Julian High ( 24:41 2:03:24 9:38)
=======================================
1 4 Sarah Linthicum 12 18:52
2 30 Cecilia Munoz 12 23:12
3 39 Journey Smothers 10 25:55
4 42 Isabella Copeland 10 26:55
5 43 Livia Limon 10 28:30
7. 159 Tri-City Christian ( 24:18 2:01:27 6:10)
=======================================
1 12 Morganne Kenney 9 20:31
2 34 Megan Ryan 11 23:58
3 35 Kaitlin Molony 10 24:26
4 38 Danielle Keating 11 25:51
5 40 Ka To Cheung 12 26:41
6 ( 41) Hannah Furnberg 12 26:52
7 ( 45) Mikaela Kenney 12 33:46
Div. 3 Varsity Men
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Osuna, Javier 12 Montgomery 16:30
2 Boffman, Raymond 11 Cathedral Catholic 16:34
3 Aste, Paul 11 Canyon Crest Academy 16:44
4 Manis, Mitch 11 Del Norte 16:44
5 Lopez, Tyler 10 Monte Vista 16:48
6 Bennett, Victor 12 University City 16:50
7 Irani, Arman 11 Canyon Crest Academy 16:53
8 Gomez, Jorge 12 El Capitan 16:56
9 Darwell, Reoh 12 El Capitan 16:56
10 Goulding, Callum 12 Canyon Crest Academy 16:59
11 Depetro, Christopher 9 Canyon Crest Academy 17:05
12 Chapman, Niko 10 University City 17:07
13 Quiroz, Mark 12 Del Norte 17:10
14 Najera, Ryan 12 University City 17:14
15 Culp, Tyler 12 University City 17:15
16 Blume, Bryson 11 High Tech (SD) 17:18
17 Huss, Chandler 9 El Capitan 17:18
18 Lenihan, Jonathan 12 Cathedral Catholic 17:20
19 Dent, Ryan 10 St Augustine 17:21
20 Stone, Hayden 11 University City 17:21
21 Jameson, Evan 11 Del Norte 17:22
22 Spieker, Isaiah 11 Ramona 17:28
23 Hoffman, Ben 12 San Dieguito Academy 17:28
24 Tadeusiak, Hank 9 Cathedral Catholic 17:31
25 Sprague, Alec 12 St Augustine 17:32
26 Muller-Cohn, Aidan 12 Canyon Crest Academy 17:36
27 Pinto, Matteo 12 Del Norte 17:36
28 Jauregui, Joey 10 Ramona 17:38
29 Kidman, John 10 University City 17:40
30 Junge, Sam 12 San Dieguito Academy 17:46
31 Phillips, Tyler 12 Cathedral Catholic 17:47
32 Reichner, Aaron 12 Del Norte 17:48
33 Sellers, Ben 11 El Capitan 17:49
34 Burciaga, Jose 12 Mar Vista 17:49
35 Ruff, Tyler 10 El Capitan 17:54
36 Jewell, Marco 10 San Dieguito Academy 17:56
37 Ippolito, Jake 11 La Jolla 17:59
38 Baeza, Dario 12 Southwest (SD) 18:00
39 Bernd, Josh 12 Canyon Crest Academy 18:01
40 LaVake, Thomas 12 San Dieguito Academy 18:04
41 Stegman, Robert 11 San Dieguito Academy 18:06
42 Inumerable, Eric 12 Del Norte 18:07
43 Stein, Ben 10 Ramona 18:07
44 Holbel, Paul 11 Del Norte 18:09
45 Wallace, Zachary 12 La Jolla 18:09
46 Castro, Sergio 11 Southwest (SD) 18:10
47 Choe, Kevin 11 Canyon Crest Academy 18:11
48 Scheidt, Steven 12 University City 18:12
49 Garcia, Edgar 12 Montgomery 18:13
50 Winter, Alexander 12 Cathedral Catholic 18:13
51 Stokes, Alex 11 St Augustine 18:16
52 Pallares, Edwardo 12 Montgomery 18:21
53 Perez, Antonio 11 Brawley 18:22
54 Uekert, Colin 11 Ramona 18:24
55 Whalen, Sean 12 San Dieguito Academy 18:26
56 Stonehouse, William 9 St Augustine 18:27
57 Barr, Chris 12 St Augustine 18:27
58 Kimball, Craig 10 San Dieguito Academy 18:29
59 Villarruel, Jesse 12 Castle Park 18:30
60 Gonzales, Efren 12 Monte Vista 18:31
61 Kling, Nate 12 High Tech (SD) 18:32
62 Murillo, Jose 10 High Tech (SD) 18:32
63 Lira, Salvador 12 Montgomery 18:33
64 Robinson, Michael 9 Cathedral Catholic 18:37
65 Valle, Vladimir 10 Montgomery 18:39
66 Anderson, Mike 11 St Augustine 18:40
67 Hammershaimb, Ethan 11 La Jolla 18:42
68 Gomez, Ricardo 12 Monte Vista 18:42
69 Rice, Owen 11 La Jolla 18:42
70 Jauregui, Anthony 12 Ramona 18:46
71 Hutchinson, Justin 12 High Tech (SD) 18:47
72 Bieraugel, Carson 12 Cathedral Catholic 18:56
73 Meskell, James 11 Ramona 18:57
74 Uribe, Olaf 12 Castle Park 19:05
75 Elizarraz, Isaac 12 Brawley 19:05
76 Niegocki, Brandon 10 High Tech (SD) 19:05
77 Rodriguez, Alejandro 12 Castle Park 19:08
78 Chavez, Hector 10 Southwest (SD) 19:09
79 Iribe, Adrian 12 Central Union 19:09
80 Jimenez, Isaac 12 Montgomery 19:10
81 Bellavance, Alex 11 El Capitan 19:10
82 Szymanski, Eric 12 Ramona 19:11
83 Menke, Max 9 High Tech High 19:12
84 Del Real, David 10 Montgomery 19:14
85 Sebald, Alexei 11 La Jolla 19:21
86 Sarabia, Kevin 11 Castle Park 19:21
87 Karaniwan, Alex 10 St Augustine 19:24
88 Lockmann, John 9 Santana 19:31
89 Mora, Adrian 11 Central Union 19:32
90 Rowe, Joseph 9 Santana 19:34
91 Acuna, Fernando 12 Brawley 19:36
92 Romero, Marco 11 Southwest (SD) 19:39
93 Pozo, Felix 12 Mar Vista 19:46
94 Roelofsz, Rick 12 El Capitan 19:48
95 Martinez, Leo 11 Mar Vista 19:50
96 Briceno, Gilbert 10 Brawley 19:51
97 Rasmussen, Zachary 12 Castle Park 19:51
98 Monroe, Morgen 10 Santana 19:52
99 Arias, Ernesto 11 Mar Vista 19:52
100 Shibuya, Yutaro 10 La Jolla 19:53
101 D'Angelo, Matt 9 Santana 19:55
102 Kanaly, Thomas 9 Santana 20:05
103 Lincoln, Sean 12 Brawley 20:07
104 Miller, Kenny 12 Santana 20:07
105 Lizarraga, David 12 Kearny 20:09
106 Pinedo, Moises 12 Brawley 20:16
107 Eaton, Brett 10 La Jolla 20:16
108 Rodriguez, Abraham 10 Castle Park 20:17
109 England, Lavalley 9 Monte Vista 20:19
110 Arvizu, Ener 12 Central Union 20:21
111 Pineda, Jesus 12 High Tech (SD) 20:32
112 Soto, Alex 11 Southwest (SD) 20:34
113 Cooksey, Austin 9 Santana 20:36
114 Salazar, David 11 Mar Vista 20:38
115 Castro, David 12 Central Union 20:40
116 Gallegos, Diego 12 Central Union 20:45
117 Sanchez, Ruis 9 Central Union 20:45
118 Velasquez, Alberto 10 Monte Vista 20:45
119 Ramirez, Jose 12 Southwest (SD) 21:01
120 Murillo, Adrian 12 Castle Park 21:06
121 Trujillo, Ruben 12 Lincoln 21:14
122 Whipple, Corey 12 Lincoln 21:16
123 Rearic, Jonathan 10 Monte Vista 21:20
124 Esqueda, Clint 12 Monte Vista 21:36
125 Beltran, Marco 12 Southwest (SD) 22:57
126 Lucio, Luis 11 Kearny 23:27
127 Fuentes, Ryan 10 Kearny 24:04
128 Reyes, Diego 12 Lincoln 25:32
129 Santos, David 12 Lincoln 27:10
130 Ayala, Jesse 12 Lincoln 27:11
D-3 Boys 3.04 Miles
1. 57 Canyon Crest Academy ( 17:04 1:25:17 0:52)
=======================================
1 3 Paul Aste 11 16:44
2 7 Arman Irani 11 16:53
3 10 Callum Goulding 12 16:59
4 11 Christopher Depetro 9 17:05
5 26 Aidan Muller-Cohn 12 17:36
6 ( 39) Josh Bernd 12 18:01
7 ( 47) Kevin Choe 11 18:11
2. 67 University City ( 17:10 1:25:47 0:31)
=======================================
1 6 Victor Bennett 12 16:50
2 12 Niko Chapman 10 17:07
3 14 Ryan Najera 12 17:14
4 15 Tyler Culp 12 17:15
5 20 Hayden Stone 11 17:21
6 ( 29) John Kidman 10 17:40
7 ( 48) Steven Scheidt 12 18:12
3. 97 Del Norte ( 17:20 1:26:40 1:04)
=======================================
1 4 Mitch Manis 11 16:44
2 13 Mark Quiroz 12 17:10
3 21 Evan Jameson 11 17:22
4 27 Matteo Pinto 12 17:36
5 32 Aaron Reichner 12 17:48
6 ( 42) Eric Inumerable 12 18:07
7 ( 44) Paul Holbel 11 18:09
4. 102 El Capitan ( 17:23 1:26:53 0:58)
=======================================
1 8 Jorge Gomez 12 16:56
2 9 Reoh Darwell 12 16:56
3 17 Chandler Huss 9 17:18
4 33 Ben Sellers 11 17:49
5 35 Tyler Ruff 10 17:54
6 ( 81) Alex Bellavance 11 19:10
7 ( 93) Rick Roelofsz 12 19:48
5. 125 Cathedral Catholic ( 17:29 1:27:25 1:39)
=======================================
1 2 Raymond Boffman 11 16:34
2 18 Jonathan Lenihan 12 17:20
3 24 Hank Tadeusiak 9 17:31
4 31 Tyler Phillips 12 17:47
5 50 Alexander Winter 12 18:13
6 ( 64) Michael Robinson 9 18:37
7 ( 72) Carson Bieraugel 12 18:56
6. 170 San Dieguito Academy ( 17:52 1:29:20 0:38)
=======================================
1 23 Ben Hoffman 12 17:28
2 30 Sam Junge 12 17:46
3 36 Marco Jewell 10 17:56
4 40 Thomas LaVake 12 18:04
5 41 Robert Stegman 11 18:06
6 ( 55) Sean Whalen 12 18:26
7 ( 58) Craig Kimball 10 18:29
7. 208 St Augustine ( 18:01 1:30:03 1:06)
=======================================
1 19 Ryan Dent 10 17:21
2 25 Alec Sprague 12 17:32
3 51 Alex Stokes 11 18:16
4 56 William Stonehouse 9 18:27
5 57 Chris Barr 12 18:27
6 ( 66) Mike Anderson 11 18:40
7 ( 86) Alex Karaniwan 10 19:24
8. 217 Ramona ( 18:05 1:30:23 1:18)
=======================================
1 22 Isaiah Spieker 11 17:28
2 28 Joey Jauregui 10 17:38
3 43 Ben Stein 10 18:07
4 54 Colin Uekert 11 18:24
5 70 Anthony Jauregui 12 18:46
6 ( 73) James Meskell 11 18:57
7 ( 82) Eric Szymanski 12 19:11
9. 230 Montgomery ( 18:04 1:30:16 2:09)
=======================================
1 1 Javier Osuna 12 16:30
2 49 Edgar Garcia 12 18:13
3 52 Edwardo Pallares 12 18:21
4 63 Salvador Lira 12 18:33
5 65 Vladimir Valle 10 18:39
6 ( 80) Isaac Jimenez 12 19:10
7 ( 83) David Del Real 10 19:14
10. 286 High Tech (SD) ( 18:27 1:32:14 1:47)
=======================================
1 16 Bryson Blume 11 17:18
2 61 Nate Kling 12 18:32
3 62 Jose Murillo 10 18:32
4 71 Justin Hutchinson 12 18:47
5 76 Brandon Niegocki 10 19:05
6 (109) Jesus Pineda 12 20:32
11. 302 La Jolla ( 18:35 1:32:53 1:22)
=======================================
1 37 Jake Ippolito 11 17:59
2 45 Zachary Wallace 12 18:09
3 67 Ethan Hammershaimb 11 18:42
4 69 Owen Rice 11 18:42
5 84 Alexei Sebald 11 19:21
6 ( 99) Yutaro Shibuya 10 19:53
7 (105) Brett Eaton 10 20:16
12. 356 Monte Vista ( 19:01 1:35:05 3:57)
=======================================
1 5 Tyler Lopez 10 16:48
2 60 Efren Gonzales 12 18:31
3 68 Ricardo Gomez 12 18:42
4 107 Lavalley England 9 20:19
5 116 Alberto Velasquez 10 20:45
6 (121) Jonathan Rearic 10 21:20
7 (122) Clint Esqueda 12 21:36
13. 363 Southwest (SD) ( 19:07 1:35:32 2:34)
=======================================
1 38 Dario Baeza 12 18:00
2 46 Sergio Castro 11 18:10
3 78 Hector Chavez 10 19:09
4 91 Marco Romero 11 19:39
5 110 Alex Soto 11 20:34
6 (117) Jose Ramirez 12 21:01
7 (123) Marco Beltran 12 22:57
14. 391 Castle Park ( 19:11 1:35:55 1:21)
=======================================
1 59 Jesse Villarruel 12 18:30
2 74 Olaf Uribe 12 19:05
3 77 Alejandro Rodriguez 12 19:08
4 85 Kevin Sarabia 11 19:21
5 96 Zachary Rasmussen 12 19:51
6 (106) Abraham Rodriguez 10 20:17
7 (118) Adrian Murillo 12 21:06
15. 415 Brawley ( 19:25 1:37:01 1:45)
=======================================
1 53 Antonio Perez 11 18:22
2 75 Isaac Elizarraz 12 19:05
3 90 Fernando Acuna 12 19:36
4 95 Gilbert Briceno 10 19:51
5 102 Sean Lincoln 12 20:07
6 (104) Moises Pinedo 12 20:16
16. 430 Mar Vista ( 19:35 1:37:55 2:49)
=======================================
1 34 Jose Burciaga 12 17:49
2 92 Felix Pozo 12 19:46
3 94 Leo Martinez 11 19:50
4 98 Ernesto Arias 11 19:52
5 112 David Salazar 11 20:38
17. 474 Santana ( 19:48 1:38:57 0:34)
=======================================
1 87 John Lockmann 9 19:31
2 89 Joseph Rowe 9 19:34
3 97 Morgen Monroe 10 19:52
4 100 Matt D'Angelo 9 19:55
5 101 Thomas Kanaly 9 20:05
6 (103) Kenny Miller 12 20:07
7 (111) Austin Cooksey 9 20:36
18. 502 Central Union ( 20:06 1:40:27 1:36)
=======================================
1 79 Adrian Iribe 12 19:09
2 88 Adrian Mora 11 19:32
3 108 Ener Arvizu 12 20:21
4 113 David Castro 12 20:40
5 114 Diego Gallegos 12 20:45
6 (115) Ruis Sanchez 9 20:45
19. 614 Lincoln ( 24:29 2:02:23 5:57)
=======================================
1 119 Ruben Trujillo 12 21:14
2 120 Corey Whipple 12 21:16
3 124 Diego Reyes 12 25:32
4 125 David Santos 12 27:10
5 126 Jesse Ayala 12 27:11
Div. 4 Varsity Women
Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Chandler 12 Clairemont 16:53
2 Trossen, Brooke 9 Francis Parker 16:58
3 Ducazau, Alden 10 The Bishop's School 17:34
4 Steffen, Rachel 12 Coronado 17:42
5 Bierschbach, Kayla 9 Coronado 17:42
6 Panek, Heidi 10 Escondido Charter 17:46
7 Nielsen, Kelsey 12 Clairemont 17:48
8 Acord, Mara 9 Mission Vista 17:58
9 Yim, Aeron 11 Coronado 17:58
10 Lackpour, April 12 Valley Center 18:02
11 Martin, Tessa 12 The Bishop's School 18:05
12 Lopez, Helen 10 Valley Center 18:06
13 Oswald, Alicia 11 Francis Parker 18:08
14 Ferrell, Emma 10 Guajome Park 18:10
15 Schmidt, Charlotte 9 Francis Parker 18:10
16 Rippey, Jasmine 9 Coronado 18:25
17 Chasin, Haley 11 Coronado 18:29
18 Gamboa, Sophia 9 Francis Parker 18:39
19 Cummings, Delaney 11 Valley Center 18:42
20 McCarrick, Riley 11 Valley Center 18:51
21 Yang, Audrey 12 Francis Parker 18:57
22 Ralph, Julia 9 The Bishop's School 19:05
23 Healy, Brighid 9 Mater Dei Catholic 19:10
24 Osborn, Danielle 11 Mission Vista 19:11
25 Downey, Hannah 11 Coronado 19:19
26 Phillips, Renee 9 Coronado 19:21
27 Hong, Rachel 9 The Bishop's School 19:25
28 Suazo, Gracie 11 Mission Vista 19:29
29 Campos, Miranda 11 Mater Dei Catholic 19:30
30 Delfino, Annmarie 12 The Bishop's School 19:31
31 Pettit, Danielle 10 Valley Center 19:33
32 Henderson, Reese 9 Valley Center 19:33
33 Hettinger, Quincey 12 Mission Vista 19:34
34 Shields, Emily 11 Classical Academy 19:36
35 Ortiz-Stock, Ariana 9 Mission Vista 19:39
36 Clark, Christina 12 Francis Parker 19:49
37 Madril, Laura 10 Mission Vista 19:58
38 Negrete, Ninfa 12 Health Sciences 20:00
39 Zhang, Heather 10 The Bishop's School 20:02
40 Bloom, Hannah 10 Mission Bay 20:05
41 Vogel, Tara 10 The Bishop's School 20:05
42 Madril, Tori 12 Mission Vista 20:06
43 Castillo, Audrey 11 Palo Verde 20:08
44 Williams, Danielle 10 Guajome Park 20:08
45 Imperial, Pearl 11 Imperial 20:16
46 Rice, Chloe 10 High Tech (NC) 20:19
47 White, Natalie 9 Escondido Charter 20:20
48 Santana, Hailie 11 Valley Center 20:32
49 Cascos, Alyssa 10 Classical Academy 20:45
50 Lopez, Isabel 11 Imperial 20:50
51 Hernandez, Gabriella 11 Madison 21:04
52 Healy, Madelyn 11 Mater Dei Catholic 21:10
53 Moore, Emma 10 Francis Parker 21:11
54 Collins, Jennifer 12 Mater Dei Catholic 21:17
55 Rivera, Destiny 10 Palo Verde 21:27
56 Quezada, Karla 12 Imperial 21:30
57 Garcia, Carmen 12 Imperial 21:31
58 Martinez, Yulisma 11 Guajome Park 21:39
59 Osburn, Georgia 10 Mission Bay 21:47
60 Garcia, Marely 10 Holtville 21:52
61 Pozos, Rebecca 10 Guajome Park 21:53
62 Agyan, Grace 11 Classical Academy 21:54
63 Velazquez, Alin 10 Guajome Park 21:56
64 Torres, Kathy 12 Health Sciences 21:58
65 Quevedo, Claudia (Nell 12 Mater Dei Catholic 22:01
66 Villasenor, Citlayi 11 Classical Academy 22:04
67 Lopez, Susana 11 Mater Dei Catholic 22:05
68 Kricfalusi, Mikayla 10 High Tech (NC) 22:13
69 Aguilar, Rebekah 12 Imperial 22:24
70 Torrez, Diana 12 Imperial 22:27
71 Benson, Pauline 9 Guajome Park 22:35
72 Rojas, Yalitza 12 Palo Verde 22:35
73 Nava, Gesuri 10 Madison 22:37
74 Palmeter, Sarah 9 Madison 22:42
75 Gardner, Apolonia 10 Imperial 23:01
76 Hicks, Isabella 10 Classical Academy 23:08
77 Oakes, Megan 9 Classical Academy 23:16
78 Peinado, Ariana 11 Health Sciences 23:32
79 Diaz, Alejandra 10 Holtville 23:32
80 Garnica, Xochitl 12 Holtville 23:32
81 Reyes, Rachel 9 Madison 23:39
82 Covarrubias, Leticia 10 Palo Verde 23:51
83 Ramirez, Debra 11 Guajome Park 23:51
84 Swanson, Greta 9 Classical Academy 23:55
85 Titcomb, Sydney 11 High Tech (NC) 24:01
86 Salazar, Oriana 10 Holtville 24:04
87 Valle, Sabrina 10 Palo Verde 24:12
88 Amaya, Gissel 9 King-Chavez 24:47
89 Burfield, Marina 9 Holtville 25:06
90 De La Toba, Diana 10 Mater Dei Catholic 25:13
91 Velazquez, Stephany 12 Health Sciences 25:19
92 Orozco, Jessenia 10 Holtville 25:53
93 Noriega, Anisa 10 Palo Verde 26:50
94 Baldwin, Alexa 9 Madison 27:27
95 Kibret, Elroi 11 Madison 28:05
96 Cervantes, Melissa 11 King-Chavez 29:39
97 Salcedo, Sarah 12 Health Sciences 34:05
D-4 Girls 2.75 Miles
1. 40 Coronado ( 18:04 1:30:16 0:47)
=======================================
1 3 Rachel Steffen 12 17:42
2 4 Kayla Bierschbach 9 17:42
3 6 Aeron Yim 11 17:58
4 13 Jasmine Rippey 9 18:25
5 14 Haley Chasin 11 18:29
6 ( 22) Hannah Downey 11 19:19
7 ( 23) Renee Phillips 9 19:21
2. 56 Francis Parker ( 18:11 1:30:52 1:59)
=======================================
1 1 Brooke Trossen 9 16:58
2 10 Alicia Oswald 11 18:08
3 12 Charlotte Schmidt 9 18:10
4 15 Sophia Gamboa 9 18:39
5 18 Audrey Yang 12 18:57
6 ( 33) Christina Clark 12 19:49
7 ( 47) Emma Moore 10 21:11
3. 77 Valley Center ( 18:39 1:33:14 1:31)
=======================================
1 7 April Lackpour 12 18:02
2 9 Helen Lopez 10 18:06
3 16 Delaney Cummings 11 18:42
4 17 Riley McCarrick 11 18:51
5 28 Danielle Pettit 10 19:33
6 ( 29) Reese Henderson 9 19:33
7 ( 42) Hailie Santana 11 20:32
4. 80 The Bishop's School ( 18:44 1:33:40 1:57)
=======================================
1 2 Alden Ducazau 10 17:34
2 8 Tessa Martin 12 18:05
3 19 Julia Ralph 9 19:05
4 24 Rachel Hong 9 19:25
5 27 Annmarie Delfino 12 19:31
6 ( 36) Heather Zhang 10 20:02
7 ( 37) Tara Vogel 10 20:05
5. 113 Mission Vista ( 19:11 1:35:51 1:41)
=======================================
1 5 Mara Acord 9 17:58
2 21 Danielle Osborn 11 19:11
3 25 Gracie Suazo 11 19:29
4 30 Quincey Hettinger 12 19:34
5 32 Ariana Ortiz-Stock 9 19:39
6 ( 34) Laura Madril 10 19:58
7 ( 38) Tori Madril 12 20:06
6. 198 Mater Dei Catholic ( 20:38 1:43:08 2:51)
=======================================
1 20 Brighid Healy 9 19:10
2 26 Miranda Campos 11 19:30
3 46 Madelyn Healy 11 21:10
4 48 Jennifer Collins 12 21:17
5 58 Claudia (Nelly) Quevedo 12 22:01
6 ( 60) Susana Lopez 11 22:05
7 ( 80) Diana De La Toba 10 25:13
7. 213 Guajome Park ( 20:46 1:43:46 3:46)
=======================================
1 11 Emma Ferrell 10 18:10
2 40 Danielle Williams 10 20:08
3 52 Yulisma Martinez 11 21:39
4 54 Rebecca Pozos 10 21:53
5 56 Alin Velazquez 10 21:56
6 ( 63) Pauline Benson 9 22:35
7 ( 75) Debra Ramirez 11 23:51
8. 247 Imperial ( 21:19 1:46:31 2:08)
=======================================
1 41 Pearl Imperial 11 20:16
2 44 Isabel Lopez 11 20:50
3 50 Karla Quezada 12 21:30
4 51 Carmen Garcia 12 21:31
5 61 Rebekah Aguilar 12 22:24
6 ( 62) Diana Torrez 12 22:27
7 ( 67) Apolonia Gardner 10 23:01
9. 256 Classical Academy ( 21:30 1:47:27 3:32)
=======================================
1 31 Emily Shields 11 19:36
2 43 Alyssa Cascos 10 20:45
3 55 Grace Agyan 11 21:54
4 59 Citlayi Villasenor 11 22:04
5 68 Isabella Hicks 10 23:08
6 ( 69) Megan Oakes 9 23:16
7 ( 76) Greta Swanson 9 23:55
10. 304 Palo Verde ( 22:27 1:52:13 4:04)
=======================================
1 39 Audrey Castillo 11 20:08
2 49 Destiny Rivera 10 21:27
3 64 Yalitza Rojas 12 22:35
4 74 Leticia Covarrubias 10 23:51
5 78 Sabrina Valle 10 24:12
6 ( 83) Anisa Noriega 10 26:50
11. 329 Health Sciences ( 24:59 2:04:54 14:05)
=======================================
1 35 Ninfa Negrete 12 20:00
2 57 Kathy Torres 12 21:58
3 70 Ariana Peinado 11 23:32
4 81 Stephany Velazquez 12 25:19
5 86 Sarah Salcedo 12 34:05
12. 333 Madison ( 23:30 1:57:29 6:23)
=======================================
1 45 Gabriella Hernandez 11 21:04
2 65 Gesuri Nava 10 22:37
3 66 Sarah Palmeter 9 22:42
4 73 Rachel Reyes 9 23:39
5 84 Alexa Baldwin 9 27:27
6 ( 85) Elroi Kibret 11 28:05
13. 352 Holtville ( 23:38 1:58:06 3:14)
=======================================
1 53 Marely Garcia 10 21:52
2 71 Alejandra Diaz 10 23:32
3 72 Xochitl Garnica 12 23:32
4 77 Oriana Salazar 10 24:04
5 79 Marina Burfield 9 25:06
6 ( 82) Jessenia Orozco 10 25:53
Div. 5 Varsity Men
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Diehr, Julius 11 La Jolla Country Day 16:37
2 Miralles, Tomas 10 La Jolla Country Day 17:04
3 Castillejos, David 12 La Jolla Country Day 17:13
4 Wong, Darin 12 La Jolla Country Day 17:26
5 Smith, Mason 12 Mountain Empire 17:41
6 Gallagher, Chris 9 Sage Creek 18:09
7 Beatty, Ben 12 Julian High 18:10
8 Nunez, Josh 10 Liberty Charter 18:12
9 Crouder, Spencer 11 Christian 18:16
10 Uhl, Jacob 9 Sage Creek 18:16
11 Kiel, William 12 Christian 18:16
12 Wright, Matthew 11 Rock Academy 18:17
13 Glockner, Will 11 Pacific Ridge 18:19
14 Taylor, Wes 12 La Jolla Country Day 18:23
15 Poole, Henry 12 Pacific Ridge 18:30
16 Kennedy, Austin 12 Calvin Christian 18:39
17 Peterschmidt, Thomas 10 Pacific Ridge 18:41
18 Daugherty, Jackson 10 La Jolla Country Day 18:41
19 Cipolla, Jack 11 Santa Fe Christian 18:54
20 Berg, Adam 11 Calvin Christian 19:01
21 Booth, Wills 11 Julian High 19:03
22 Davis, Matt 11 Santa Fe Christian 19:05
23 Little, George 10 La Jolla Country Day 19:07
24 Prince, Beau 9 Sage Creek 19:13
25 Parker, Jonathan 12 Calvin Christian 19:20
26 Maas, William 9 Sage Creek 19:26
27 Straw, Eric 12 Pacific Ridge 19:26
28 Randel, Isaac 12 Santa Fe Christian 19:31
29 Tunnell, Isaiah 11 Julian High 19:32
30 Peterschmidt, Matthew 12 Pacific Ridge 19:36
31 Forougi, Noah 10 Santa Fe Christian 19:43
32 Stafslien, Ben 11 Santa Fe Christian 19:54
33 Smiljkovich, Joseph 9 Del Lago Academy 19:59
34 Chol, Bol 12 Horizon 19:59
35 Marcus, Brian 11 Calvin Christian 20:02
36 McGuinness, Jack 9 Santa Fe Christian 20:03
37 Grantham, Luke 11 Foothills Christian 20:12
38 Grantham, Ryan 10 Foothills Christian 20:12
39 Bakker, Mark 11 Calvin Christian 20:15
40 Melkonian, James 9 Sage Creek 20:15
41 Tippy, Matthew 10 Horizon 20:18
42 Bunnell, John 11 Calvin Christian 20:20
43 Klein, Dylan 9 Sage Creek 20:23
44 Nickles, Gratten 11 Mountain Empire 20:25
45 Trotta, Isaac 12 Santa Fe Christian 20:37
46 Carrasco O'Conn, Jake 12 Horizon 20:39
47 Lorenz, Jon 10 Liberty Charter 20:39
48 Tunnell, Nathanael 9 Del Lago Academy 20:44
49 Ferguson, Tucker 10 Liberty Charter 20:51
50 Cowen, Ben 11 Liberty Charter 20:59
51 Bond, Spencer 10 Liberty Charter 21:00
52 Greer, Tyler 10 Tri-City Christian 21:05
53 Rudolph, David 9 Sage Creek 21:08
54 Riegler, Michael 11 Calvin Christian 21:13
55 Doig, Brett 9 Maranatha Christian 21:14
56 Enniss, Hunter 11 Foothills Christian 21:15
57 Snyder, Nick 9 Christian 21:18
58 Babineau, Brian 11 Foothills Christian 21:21
59 Headapohl, Travis 10 Pacific Ridge 21:24
60 Castillo, Alan 10 Chula Vista Learning 21:27
61 Sinex, Richard 11 Horizon 21:29
62 Chong, Wayne 10 Pacific Ridge 21:32
63 Wooten, Eli 10 Foothills Christian 21:33
64 Leslie, Tanner 10 Rock Academy 21:36
65 Ortega, Michael 9 Mountain Empire 21:36
66 Paredes, Aaron 10 O'Farrell Charter 21:39
67 Harris, Keivon 9 O'Farrell Charter 21:42
68 Sy, Jwann 9 O'Farrell Charter 21:43
69 Beck, Alex 11 Tri-City Christian 21:44
70 Rihan, Farris 9 Del Lago Academy 21:45
71 Olch, Shane 12 Foothills Christian 21:47
72 Duffy, Shane 9 Julian High 21:56
73 Sosnowski, Austin 9 Horizon 21:56
74 Crumrine, Austin 10 Chula Vista Learning 22:08
75 Lambert, Max 11 Liberty Charter 22:10
76 Guadarrama, Anthony 9 Del Lago Academy 22:27
77 Alfaro, Christian 9 Del Lago Academy 22:30
78 Hand, Conner 11 Tri-City Christian 22:34
79 Melgar, Josue 10 Chula Vista Learning 22:36
80 Zavala, Frankie 10 Chula Vista Learning 22:44
81 Shaw, Connor 10 Del Lago Academy 22:45
82 Zhixin, Huang 12 Christian 22:53
83 Farheidar, Assaam 9 Del Lago Academy 22:56
84 Salas, Joseph 10 Chula Vista Learning 22:59
85 Celaya, Alexander 9 O'Farrell Charter 23:00
86 Waugh, Danny 11 Foothills Christian 23:06
87 Rubalcaba, Kevin 9 Chula Vista Learning 23:06
88 Palacios, Juan 9 Chula Vista Learning 23:11
89 Howard, Dorian 9 O'Farrell Charter 23:13
90 Frick, Jeffrey 12 River Valley Charter 23:22
91 Grant, Ulysses 9 Julian High 23:50
92 Delgado, Adam 10 Mountain Empire 23:52
93 Yamada, Grant 9 Christian 24:05
94 Flack, Cory 9 Julian High 24:31
95 Macfarlane, Jimmy 11 Tri-City Christian 24:35
96 Furnberg, William 10 Tri-City Christian 24:39
97 Berchek, Aidan 9 Rock Academy 24:51
98 Ethington, Dillon 10 Liberty Charter 25:38
99 Cirillo, Jake 11 Julian High 25:38
100 Morales, Jeovani 12 Mountain Empire 26:10
D-5 Boys 3.04 Miles
1. 23 La Jolla Country Day ( 17:21 1:26:43 1:46)
=======================================
1 1 Julius Diehr 11 16:37
2 2 Tomas Miralles 10 17:04
3 3 David Castillejos 12 17:13
4 4 Darin Wong 12 17:26
5 13 Wes Taylor 12 18:23
6 ( 17) Jackson Daugherty 10 18:41
7 ( 22) George Little 10 19:07
2. 97 Pacific Ridge ( 18:55 1:34:32 1:17)
=======================================
1 12 Will Glockner 11 18:19
2 14 Henry Poole 12 18:30
3 16 Thomas Peterschmidt 10 18:41
4 26 Eric Straw 12 19:26
5 29 Matthew Peterschmidt 12 19:36
6 ( 57) Travis Headapohl 10 21:24
7 ( 60) Wayne Chong 10 21:32
3. 103 Sage Creek ( 19:04 1:35:19 2:06)
=======================================
1 6 Chris Gallagher 9 18:09
2 10 Jacob Uhl 9 18:16
3 23 Beau Prince 9 19:13
4 25 William Maas 9 19:26
5 39 James Melkonian 9 20:15
6 ( 42) Dylan Klein 9 20:23
7 ( 52) David Rudolph 9 21:08
4. 127 Santa Fe Christian ( 19:26 1:37:07 1:00)
=======================================
1 18 Jack Cipolla 11 18:54
2 21 Matt Davis 11 19:05
3 27 Isaac Randel 12 19:31
4 30 Noah Forougi 10 19:43
5 31 Ben Stafslien 11 19:54
6 ( 35) Jack McGuinness 9 20:03
7 ( 44) Isaac Trotta 12 20:37
5. 130 Calvin Christian ( 19:28 1:37:17 1:36)
=======================================
1 15 Austin Kennedy 12 18:39
2 19 Adam Berg 11 19:01
3 24 Jonathan Parker 12 19:20
4 34 Brian Marcus 11 20:02
5 38 Mark Bakker 11 20:15
6 ( 41) John Bunnell 11 20:20
7 ( 53) Michael Riegler 11 21:13
6. 201 Liberty Charter ( 20:21 1:41:41 2:48)
=======================================
1 8 Josh Nunez 10 18:12
2 46 Jon Lorenz 10 20:39
3 48 Tucker Ferguson 10 20:51
4 49 Ben Cowen 11 20:59
5 50 Spencer Bond 10 21:00
6 ( 72) Max Lambert 11 22:10
7 ( 93) Dillon Ethington 10 25:38
7. 211 Julian High ( 20:31 1:42:31 5:40)
=======================================
1 7 Ben Beatty 12 18:10
2 20 Wills Booth 11 19:03
3 28 Isaiah Tunnell 11 19:32
4 69 Shane Duffy 9 21:56
5 87 Ulysses Grant 9 23:50
6 ( 90) Cory Flack 9 24:31
7 ( 94) Jake Cirillo 11 25:38
8. 243 Christian ( 20:58 1:44:48 5:49)
=======================================
1 9 Spencer Crouder 11 18:16
2 11 William Kiel 12 18:16
3 55 Nick Snyder 9 21:18
4 79 Huang Zhixin 12 22:53
5 89 Grant Yamada 9 24:05
9. 244 Foothills Christian ( 20:55 1:44:33 1:21)
=======================================
1 36 Luke Grantham 11 20:12
2 37 Ryan Grantham 10 20:12
3 54 Hunter Enniss 11 21:15
4 56 Brian Babineau 11 21:21
5 61 Eli Wooten 10 21:33
6 ( 68) Shane Olch 12 21:47
7 ( 83) Danny Waugh 11 23:06
10. 247 Horizon ( 20:53 1:44:21 1:57)
=======================================
1 33 Bol Chol 12 19:59
2 40 Matthew Tippy 10 20:18
3 45 Jake Carrasco O'Conn 12 20:39
4 59 Richard Sinex 11 21:29
5 70 Austin Sosnowski 9 21:56
11. 293 Del Lago Academy ( 21:29 1:47:25 2:31)
=======================================
1 32 Joseph Smiljkovich 9 19:59
2 47 Nathanael Tunnell 9 20:44
3 67 Farris Rihan 9 21:45
4 73 Anthony Guadarrama 9 22:27
5 74 Christian Alfaro 9 22:30
6 ( 78) Connor Shaw 10 22:45
7 ( 80) Assaam Farheidar 9 22:56
12. 293 Mountain Empire ( 21:57 1:49:44 8:29)
=======================================
1 5 Mason Smith 12 17:41
2 43 Gratten Nickles 11 20:25
3 62 Michael Ortega 9 21:36
4 88 Adam Delgado 10 23:52
5 95 Jeovani Morales 12 26:10
13. 360 O'Farrell Charter ( 22:16 1:51:17 1:34)
=======================================
1 63 Aaron Paredes 10 21:39
2 64 Keivon Harris 9 21:42
3 65 Jwann Sy 9 21:43
4 82 Alexander Celaya 9 23:00
5 86 Dorian Howard 9 23:13
14. 363 Chula Vista Learning ( 22:23 1:51:54 1:32)
=======================================
1 58 Alan Castillo 10 21:27
2 71 Austin Crumrine 10 22:08
3 76 Josue Melgar 10 22:36
4 77 Frankie Zavala 10 22:44
5 81 Joseph Salas 10 22:59
6 ( 84) Kevin Rubalcaba 9 23:06
7 ( 85) Juan Palacios 9 23:11
15. 375 Tri-City Christian ( 22:56 1:54:37 3:34)
=======================================
1 51 Tyler Greer 10 21:05
2 66 Alex Beck 11 21:44
3 75 Conner Hand 11 22:34
4 91 Jimmy Macfarlane 11 24:35
5 92 William Furnberg 10 24:39
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·464591 views
|