Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from NCAA D1 Indoor Championships  

Select Year:

NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
March 9th - March 10th
Nampa, Idaho, United States
 

Our Results

NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
Mar 9, 2012 to Mar 10, 2012
Nampa, ID, US
 
Men: 60m | 800m | Mile | Shot | HJ | TJ

Women: Shot | LJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
4 Milus, Ryan 10 Arizona State 06.64 nwi 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McHenry, Mason 12 Arizona State 1:47.96 1 10
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McHenry, Mason 12 Arizona State 1:47.87 2 10
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
7 Happe, Nick 10 Arizona State 4:13.18 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clarke, Jordan 11 Arizona State 20.86m(68'5.25) 1 10
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 McBride, Bryan 10 Arizona State 2.20m(7'2.5) 1 3
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
2 Benard, Chris 12 Arizona State 16.50m(54'1.5) nwi 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
3 Jelmini, Anna 10 Arizona State 17.15m(56'3) 2 4
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
7 Nettey, Christabel 10 Arizona State 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings 1 Florida 52 2 Arkansas 47 3 Arizona 41 4 Arizona State 31 5 LSU 27 6 Indiana 25 7 Texas 22.5 8 Florida State 22 8 Texas A&M 22 9 Virginia Tech 22 11 Stanford 21 12 Notre Dame 15 13 Illinois 13 14 BYU 12 15 Iowa 11 15 New Mexico 11 16 Southern Utah 11 18 Duke 10 18 Minnesota 10 19 Syracuse 10 20 Tulsa 10 22 Mississippi St. 9.5 23 Georgia 9 23 Nebraska 9 24 Oral Roberts 9 26 Boston U. 8 26 Miami 8 27 Ohio State 8 28 Penn State 8 29 Pittsburgh 8 30 South Carolina 8 31 Southern Illinois 8 32 Texas-Arlington 8 33 Wisconsin 8 35 Auburn 6 35 Baylor 6 36 Michigan State 6 37 Northern Arizona 6 38 Oregon 6 40 Hampton 5 40 Texas Tech 5 41 UNC-Greensboro 5 42 Villanova 5 44 Kansas State 4.5 45 Air Force 4 45 Clemson 4 46 Iona 4 47 North Carolina St. 4 48 Princeton 4 49 UCLA 4 50 Virginia 4 52 Houston 3 52 Norfolk State 3 53 Oklahoma 3 55 Samford 2.5 56 Binghamton 2 56 Buffalo 2 57 Charleston Southern 2 58 Mississippi 2 59 Washington St. 2 61 Jackson State 1 61 Missouri 1 62 Oklahoma State 1 63 Penn 1 65 North Carolina 0.5 65 Texas State 0.5 Women's Team Standings 1 Oregon 49 2 Kansas 30 3 LSU 27 4 Texas 25 5 Arkansas 24 5 Clemson 24 6 Texas A&M 24 8 UCF 23 9 Florida 22 10 Iowa State 21 11 Arizona 19 11 BYU 19 13 Southern Illinois 18 13 Stanford 18 15 California 16 16 Baylor 15 16 Georgetown 15 18 Illinois State 14 18 Ohio State 14 20 Florida State 13 21 Connecticut 11 21 Wisconsin 11 23 Michigan State 10 23 Oklahoma 10 24 Stony Brook 10 25 TCU 10 26 Washington 10 28 Alabama 8 28 Georgia 8 29 Louisiana Tech 8 30 Oklahoma State 8 31 UCLA 8 32 Wichita State 8 34 Cincinnati 7 34 Dartmouth 7 35 Indiana State 7 36 Kansas State 7 38 Notre Dame 6 38 Purdue 6 40 North Dakota St. 5 40 UC Santa Barbara 5 41 UL-Lafayette 5 43 Arizona State 4 43 Boston U. 4 44 Eastern Washington 4 45 Loyola Marymount 4 46 Virginia 4 48 Auburn 3 48 Boise State 3 49 Illinois 3 50 Mid. Tenn. State 3 51 San Diego St. 3 52 Tennessee 3 54 Virginia Tech 2.5 55 East Carolina 2 55 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2 56 Nebraska 2 57 Texas Tech 2 58 UNLV 2 59 Villanova 2 61 Michigan 1.5 62 New Mexico 1 62 Northern Iowa 1 63 South Carolina 1

 

 

2012 Results - NCAA Division I Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Mar 10 2012, 11:32 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: Record Timing / Flash Results

Venue: Jacksons Indoor Track Facility
Host: Boise State University

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division 1  2012 Indoor Championship                   
                      Nampa, Idaho-Jacksons Indoor Track                       
                Boise State University  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Facility: F  7.17  3/9/2012    English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                       7.23Q 
  2 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                 7.31q 
  3 Chesna Sykes              SO Ohio State                7.40   7.393
  4 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                     7.43   7.423
  5 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech            7.43   7.428
  6 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                       7.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 English Gardner           FR Oregon                  F 7.17Q 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                       7.18q 
  3 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                   7.26q 
  4 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State                7.29q 
  5 Marecia Pemberton         SO Florida State             7.40   7.400
  6 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                  7.43   7.430
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                    7.26Q 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                       7.28q 
  3 Ashley Cruder             SR Auburn                    7.40   7.392
  4 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   7.41  
  5 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                   7.42  
  6 Takeia Pinckney           JR LSU                       7.53  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Facility: F  7.17  3/9/2012    English Gardner, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 English Gardner           FR Oregon                    7.12F  10   
  2 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                       7.15F   8   
  3 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                       7.20    6   
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                 7.24    5   
  5 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State                7.26    4   
  6 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                   7.28    3   
  7 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                    7.29    2   
  8 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                       7.30    1   
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.74  3/9/2012    Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.54  
  2 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               23.55  
  3 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    23.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Allison Peter             SO Texas                    23.01q 
  2 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.31q 
  3 Nivea Smith               SR Auburn                   23.51q 
  4 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      24.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kamaria Brown             FR Texas A&M                23.18q  23.173
  2 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   23.63  
  3 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                23.98  
 -- Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                    DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.18q  23.172
  2 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                23.49q 
  3 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    23.68   23.671
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      23.03q 
  2 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois                 23.44q 
  3 Olivia Ekpone             FR Texas A&M                23.68   23.676
  4 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             23.85  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.74  3/9/2012    Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      22.74F  10   
  2 Kamaria Brown             FR Texas A&M                23.05    6   
  3 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois                 23.34    3   
  4 Nivea Smith               SR Auburn                   23.52    1   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Allison Peter             SO Texas                    22.95    8   
  2 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.18    5   
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                23.23    4   
  4 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.36    2   
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Facility: F 52.67  3/9/2012    Diamond Dixon, Kansas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  53.03q 
  2 Taylor Ellis-Watson       FR Pittsburgh               53.12q 
  3 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore         53.30q 
  4 Erica Rucker              FR South Carolina           53.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                      54.03  
  2 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                      54.08  
  3 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                54.20  
  4 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     54.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 F 52.67q 
  2 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  53.16q 
  3 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 53.32  
  4 Stacey-Ann Smith          SR Texas                    55.39  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 52.93q 
  2 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                   53.04q 
  3 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  53.29q 
  4 Briana Nelson             SO Texas                    53.41  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Facility: F 52.67  3/9/2012    Diamond Dixon, Kansas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 52.54F   8   
  2 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.80    6   
  3 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                   53.01    5   
  4 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore         53.42    2   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                   51.78F  10   
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  53.17    4   
  3 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  53.19    3   
 -- Taylor Ellis-Watson       FR Pittsburgh                 DNF  
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3), (5,3) Final: (5,3)
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:04.42  3/9/2012    Katie Palmer, BYU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati             2:04.57Q 
  2 Natalja Piliusina         SO Oklahoma State         2:04.68Q 
  3 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:04.72Q 
  4 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State           2:05.66q 
  5 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               2:06.15  
  6 Sofia Oberg               SO California             2:07.10  
  7 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina         2:08.17  
  8 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon                 2:10.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Palmer              SR BYU                  F 2:04.42Q 
  2 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                    2:05.16Q 
  3 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               2:05.57Q 
  4 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut            2:05.59q 
  5 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee              2:05.95  
  6 Jillian Smith             JR Michigan               2:07.82  
  7 Brittany Ogunmokun        JR Baylor                 2:07.83  
  8 Frances Dowd              SO Virginia Tech          2:09.38  
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3), (5,3) Final: (5,3)
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:04.42  3/9/2012    Katie Palmer, BYU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                    2:03.30F  10   
  2 Natalja Piliusina         SO Oklahoma State         2:04.48    8   
  3 Katie Palmer              SR BYU                    2:04.56    6   
  4 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati             2:04.70    5   
  5 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut            2:05.19    4   
  6 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State           2:06.00    3   
  7 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:06.44    2   
  8 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               2:08.62    1   
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger. (5,3),(5,3),Final: (6,4)
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:40.29  3/9/2012    Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook          F 4:40.29Q 
  2 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:40.45Q 
  3 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas               4:40.47Q 
  4 Becca Friday              JR Oregon                 4:41.03Q 
  5 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:41.96q 
  6 Shannon Osika             FR Michigan               4:43.12q 
  7 Emily Lipari              SO Villanova              4:46.66  
  8 Josephine Moultrie        JR New Mexico             4:49.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon                 4:41.23Q 
  2 Aisha Praught             SR Illinois State         4:41.50Q 
  3 Agata Strausa             SO Florida                4:42.17Q 
  4 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon                 4:42.34Q 
  5 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:45.30  
  6 Laura Carlyle             SR Oregon State           4:46.93  
  7 Heidi Gregson             SR Iona                   4:52.18  
  8 Jess Palacio              SR Navy                   4:52.66  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger. (5,3),(5,3),Final: (6,4)
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:40.29  3/9/2012    Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            4:39.76F  10   
  2 Aisha Praught             SR Illinois State         4:39.85F   8   
  3 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon                 4:40.09F   6   
  4 Becca Friday              JR Oregon                 4:40.24F   5   
  5 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:40.62    4   
  6 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:40.96    3   
  7 Agata Strausa             SO Florida                4:41.74    2   
  8 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas               4:42.62    1   
  9 Shannon Osika             FR Michigan               4:45.53  
 10 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon                 4:47.66  
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12,6)
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan                          
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 9:30.17  1/30/2010   Shayla Houlihan, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown             9:15.44F  10   
  2 Deborah Maier             JR California             9:15.74F   8   
  3 Betsy Saina               JR Iowa State             9:16.16F   6   
  4 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon                 9:16.42F   5   
  5 Tara Erdmann              SR Loyola Marymount       9:16.87F   4   
  6 Kathy Kroeger             SO Stanford               9:17.21F   3   
  7 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State          9:17.99F   2   
  8 Abbey D'Agostino          SO Dartmouth              9:18.54F   1   
  9 Katie Flood               SO Washington             9:19.69F 
 10 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            9:20.27F 
 11 Megan Goethals            SO Washington             9:24.68F 
 12 Emily Sisson              FR Providence             9:25.13F 
 13 Hannah Kiser              SO Idaho                  9:26.88F 
 14 Aisling Cuffe             FR Stanford               9:27.57F 
 15 Waverly Neer              FR Columbia               9:33.32  
 16 Chelsea Reilly            SR California             9:42.25  
 17 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State          9:57.91  
 -- Dani Stack                JR Iowa State                 DNS  
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan                         
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Facility: F 15:38.83  3/9/2012    Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betsy Saina               JR Iowa State            15:38.83F  10   
  2 Deborah Maier             JR California            15:40.74    8   
  3 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State         15:50.12    6   
  4 Meaghan Nelson            JR Iowa State            15:52.37    5   
  5 Sara Sutherland           SO Texas                 15:53.73    4   
  6 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona               16:00.91    3   
  7 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M             16:04.06    2   
  8 Sarah Waldron             SR New Mexico            16:07.04    1   
  9 Megan Goethals            SO Washington            16:12.89  
 10 Kathy Kroeger             SO Stanford              16:13.11  
 11 Lydia Kosgei              SR Eastern Kentucky      16:17.49  
 12 Juli Accurso              SO Ohio U.               16:24.23  
 13 Becky Wade                SR Rice                  16:33.35  
 14 Alex Kosinski             SR Oregon                16:38.61  
 15 Bronwyn Crossman          JR Oregon                16:46.14  
 16 Dani Stack                JR Iowa State            16:48.04  
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.93  3/9/2012    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State                7.98Q 
  2 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                       8.02q 
  3 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                       8.05q 
  4 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                 8.14q 
  5 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                 8.16q 
  6 Sharika Nelvis            SO Arkansas State            8.18  
  7 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech                8.22   8.212
  8 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                       8.22   8.214
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                 F 7.93Q 
  2 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                   7.95q 
  3 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    8.10q 
  4 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                  8.23  
  5 Kierre Beckles            SO South Carolina            8.24   8.231
  6 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                   8.24   8.236
  7 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                  8.27  
  8 Evonne Britton            JR Penn State                8.40  
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.93  3/9/2012    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State                7.91F  10   
  2 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                   7.93F   8   
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                   8.03    6   
  4 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    8.04    5   
  5 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                       8.14    4   
  6 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                 8.15    3   
  7 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                 8.16    2    8.151
  8 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                       8.16    1    8.154
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:27.34  3/14/2010   USA National Team                         
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
   NCAA Meet: M 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
    Facility: F 3:39.07  2/26/2005   Louisiana Tech, Louisiana Tech            
                         D Appleberry, N Gilbert, K Cole, L Wilson         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tennessee                                           3:34.13F   3   
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SO                  4) Martinique Octave JR           
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:34.66F   2   
     1) Taylor Evans SR                 2) Candace Jackson JR             
     3) Erica Alexander SR              4) Olivia Lewis JR                
  3 Illinois                                            3:36.69F 
     1) Jesica Ejesieme SO              2) Ashley Kelly SR                
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
  4 East Carolina                                       3:37.16F 
     1) Tyshonda Hawkins SO             2) Tiffany Harris JR              
     3) Tania Minkins SO                4) Aiesha Goggins SO              
Section  2  
  1 Arkansas                                            3:33.29F   5   
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Regina George JR               
  2 Florida                                             3:34.69F   1   
     1) Lanie Whittaker JR              2) Alishea Usery SR               
     3) Ebony Eutsey SO                 4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
  3 North Carolina                                      3:35.20F 
     1) Danielle Brock SR               2) Tasha Stanley SR               
     3) Zoey Russell SR                 4) Elizabeth Mott SR              
  4 Oregon                                              3:36.52F 
     1) Amber Purvis SR                 2) Laura Roesler SO               
     3) Chizoba Okodogbe SO             4) Phyllis Francis SO             
Section  3  
  1 LSU                                                 3:31.89F  10   
     1) Rebecca Alexander SR            2) Cassandra Tate SR              
     3) Siedda Herbert JR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2 Texas                                               3:32.36F   8   
     1) Danielle Dowie SO               2) Briana Nelson SO               
     3) Allison Peter SO                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  3 Kansas                                              3:33.13F   6   
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  4 Texas A&M                                           3:33.32F   4   
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kamaria Brown FR               
     3) Donique' Flemings JR            4) Olivia Ekpone FR               
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8,5)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    Facility: F 11:05.20  3/9/2012    Washington, Washington                   
                          C Orr, J Carlson, B Mires, K Flood                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington                                         11:05.20F  10   
     1) Chelsea Orr SO                  2) Jordan Carlson SR              
     3) Baylee Mires FR                 4) Katie Flood SO                 
  2 Oregon                                             11:05.85    8   
     1) Becca Friday JR                 2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Anne Kesselring JR             
  3 Dartmouth                                          11:06.29    6   
     1) Alexi Pappas SR                 2) Megan Krumpoch SO              
     3) Christina Supino SR             4) Abbey D'Agostino SO            
  4 Georgetown                                         11:06.53    5   
     1) Rachel Schneider JR             2) Amanda Kimbers JR              
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Emily Infeld JR                
  5 Florida                                            11:08.60    4   
     1) Agata Strausa SO                2) Alishea Usery SR               
     3) Shelby Hayes SO                 4) Cory McGee SO                  
  6 BYU                                                11:09.81    3   
     1) Lacey Bleazard SR               2) Sarah Edwards SR               
     3) Nachelle Mackie JR              4) Katie Palmer SR                
  7 Nebraska                                           11:09.83    2   
     1) Jessica Furlan JR               2) Mara Weekes SO                 
     3) Ellie Grooters SO               4) Ashley Miller SR               
  8 Connecticut                                        11:10.24    1   
     1) Brigitte Mania JR               2) Celina Emerson SO              
     3) Heather Wilson SR               4) Lindsay Crevoiserat FR         
  9 Stanford                                           11:14.61  
     1) Justine Fedronic JR             2) Kellie Schueler SO             
     3) Joy O'Hare JR                   4) Aisling Cuffe FR               
 10 California                                         11:19.54  
     1) Sofia Oberg SO                  2) Angelica Weaver JR             
     3) Taylor Bryson SR                4) Chelsea Reilly SR              
 11 Tennessee                                          11:26.02  
     1) Nijgia Snapp JR                 2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SO                  4) Brittany Sheffey SR            
 12 Michigan                                           11:26.06  
     1) Shannon Osika FR                2) Brittani Williams SR           
     3) Jillian Smith JR                4) Rebecca Addison JR             
 -- Arkansas                                                DNF  
     1) Samantha Learch SR              2) Whitney Jones SR               
     3) Martine Borge JR                4) Kristen Gillespie SR           
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.75  - 1.78 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe                                
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Facility: F 1.96m  3/9/2012    Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brigetta Barrett          JR Arizona                  1.96mF   6-05.00  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Krystle Schade            JR Alabama                  1.84m    6-00.50   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Natasha McLaren           SO Connecticut              1.81m    5-11.25   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shanay Briscoe            SO Texas                    1.81m    5-11.25   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Allison Barwise           JR Boston U.                1.81m    5-11.25   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ann Dudley                JR Mid. Tenn. State         1.81m    5-11.25   3   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tynita Butts              JR East Carolina            1.81m    5-11.25   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Carolina           1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Terri-Ann Grant           SR Kentucky                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Michelle Theophille       JR Louisville               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Taylor Burke              FR Florida                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Ilva Bikanova             SO Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Alyx Treasure             FR Kansas State             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 La Tijera Avery           SR Nevada                   1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Monica Carney             SR Auburn                   1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SR Long Beach St.           1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Rebecca Buchholtz         SR Michigan State           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Monika Jakutyte           SR Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.25 then 5 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 4.88m  2/4/2012    Jenn Suhr                                   
  Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
    Facility: F 4.60m  1/25/2003   Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas                 4.45m   14-07.25  10   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.56 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Morgann Leleux            FR Georgia                  4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Katerina Stefanidi        SR Stanford                 4.35m   14-03.25   6   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP   XO    O  PPP    O    O  XPP   XX 
  4 Leslie Brost              SR North Dakota             4.35m   14-03.25   5   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keisa Monterola           JR East. Washington         4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Rachel Laurent            SR LSU                      4.30m   14-01.25   3   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Martina Schultze          FR Virginia Tech            4.25m   13-11.25   2   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kiley Tobel               SO Michigan                 4.20m   13-09.25   0.50
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Victoria von Eynatten     FR Virginia Tech            4.20m   13-09.25   0.50
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Christen Botteron-Gunthe  SR BYU                      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Sandi Morris              SO North Carolina           4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Stephanie Richartz        SO Illinois                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana State            4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jade Riebold              SO Eastern Illinois         4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 15 Kelsy Hintz               JR San Diego St.            4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M                4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Tara Diebold              SR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Breanna Bussel            SR Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Neal Tisher               JR Mississippi              4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Meet: M 6.87m  3/12/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Facility: F 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Gipson            SR TCU                      6.91mC  22-08.00  10   
      6.64m  6.30m  FOUL  FOUL  6.91m  6.22m
  2 Leah Eber                 SR Purdue                   6.43m   21-01.25   6   
      6.22m  6.43m  6.23m  5.90m  FOUL  6.19m
  3 Karynn Dunn               JR Stanford                 6.41m   21-00.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Arantxa King              SR Stanford                 6.40m   21-00.00   4   
      FOUL  6.40m  FOUL  6.26m  6.32m  6.33m
  5 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                   6.33m   20-09.25   1   
      6.08m  6.24m  6.03m  6.25m  6.33m  6.17m
  6 Alitta Boyd               JR USC                      6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  6.18m  5.97m            
  7 Christabel Nettey         SO Arizona State            6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  6.15m  6.10m            
  7 Jade Nimmo                JR Western Kentucky         6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Marissa McElveen          JR FIU                      5.91m   19-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m            
Flight  2  
  1 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           6.61m   21-08.25   8   
      6.04m  6.21m  6.45m  6.41m  6.61m  6.54m
  2 Francine Simpson          JR Kansas                   6.39m   20-11.75   3   
      FOUL  6.14m  6.34m  6.26m  6.17m  6.39m
  3 Amy Harris                SR Florida State            6.33m   20-09.25   2   
      FOUL  6.30m  4.93m  FOUL  6.33m  FOUL
  4 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.02m  6.19m  FOUL  5.06m  6.09m  6.13m
  5 Tori Bowie                SR Southern Miss.           6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  5.98m            
  6 Malaina Payton            SO California               6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.85m  6.04m  5.90m            
  7 Shakia Forbes             SR N. Carolina A&T          5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m            
  8 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  5.92m   19-05.25 
      FOUL  5.72m  5.92m            
 -- Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                              
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Facility: F 13.38m  2/7/2004    Nicole Toney, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                  13.67mF  44-10.25  10   
      FOUL  13.01m  13.67m  12.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tori Franklin             FR Michigan State          13.34m   43-09.25   6   
      12.45m  12.94m  13.06m  12.91m  13.34m  FOUL
  3 Jasmine Manuel            SR UL-Lafayette            13.31m   43-08.00   5   
      FOUL  11.51m  13.31m  12.87m  12.66m  13.19m
  4 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                 12.83m   42-01.25   1   
      FOUL  12.82m  12.83m  11.65m  12.81m  12.58m
  5 Tori Bowie                SR Southern Miss.          12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.76m  12.40m  12.62m  12.80m  12.61m  FOUL
  6 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State              12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.46m  12.45m  12.60m            
  7 Whitney Rose              JR Virginia                12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.12m  FOUL  12.43m            
  8 Lynnika Pitts             SO LSU                     12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.37m            
Flight  2  
  1 Michelle Jenije           JR Florida State           13.54mF  44-05.25   8   
      13.54m  12.01m  FOUL  13.12m  13.15m  FOUL
  2 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                  13.26m   43-06.00   4   
      12.97m  13.26m  13.07m  FOUL  13.04m  13.19m
  3 Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida                 13.06m   42-10.25   3   
      12.66m  13.06m  12.89m  12.55m  12.77m  12.77m
  4 Shanieka Thomas           SO San Diego St.           12.99m   42-07.50   2   
      12.90m  12.74m  12.89m  12.73m  FOUL  12.99m
  5 Jessie Gaines             SR Long Island             12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.61m  12.56m  12.64m            
  6 France Makabu             SO Mid. Tenn. State        12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  12.34m            
  7 Colleen Felix             SR Georgia                 11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Estefany Cruz             FR Tulane                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 19.89m  2/11/2012   Jill Camarena-Williams                     
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: M 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Facility: F 18.19m  2/3/2006    Kristin Heaston, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Julie Labonte             JR Arizona                 17.68m   58-00.25   6   
      17.28m  FOUL  16.82m  17.12m  17.18m  17.68m
  2 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  17.42m   57-02.00   5   
      16.50m  16.86m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St.           16.33m   53-07.00   1   
      FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  16.07m  16.25m  FOUL
  4 Karen Shump               JR Oklahoma                16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.93m  16.26m  16.12m            
  5 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  15.85m  16.17m            
  6 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee               16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.98m  15.88m  16.16m            
  7 Kelly Closse              JR Texas Tech              16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.52m  15.16m  16.15m            
  8 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                  15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  15.23m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Tia Brooks                JR Oklahoma                19.00mF  62-04.00  10   
      18.16m  18.44m  18.68m  17.93m  19.00m  FOUL
  2 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois            17.97m   58-11.50   8   
      17.00m  17.97m  17.14m  FOUL  FOUL  17.15m
  3 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State           17.15m   56-03.25   4   
      15.96m  16.90m  17.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               16.98m   55-08.50   3   
      15.46m  16.98m  15.94m  FOUL  15.84m  15.89m
  5 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State           16.59m   54-05.25   2   
      16.27m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  16.25m
  6 Rebecca O'Brien           JR Buffalo                 16.30m   53-05.75 
      14.81m  15.90m  16.30m  16.03m  16.17m  15.51m
  7 Keely Medeiros            SR Florida                 16.09m   52-09.50 
      16.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State          15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Facility: F 22.90m  3/9/2012    Jeneva McCall, So. Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ida Storm                 SO UCLA                    21.48m   70-05.75   8   
      17.66m  FOUL  20.22m  20.56m  21.48m  20.42m
  2 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State          20.89m   68-06.50   6   
      FOUL  20.45m  20.89m  19.42m  FOUL  20.61m
  3 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State           20.52m   67-04.00   5   
      20.52m  19.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State          20.20m   66-03.25   4   
      18.74m  19.50m  FOUL  20.20m  19.65m  19.39m
  5 Amanda Bingson            SR UNLV                    19.97m   65-06.25   2   
      18.68m  FOUL  19.44m  19.00m  19.97m  FOUL
  6 Erin Atkinson             SO Baylor                  19.80m   64-11.50   1   
      19.80m  19.26m  18.60m  19.50m  19.70m  FOUL
  7 Kelly Closse              JR Texas Tech              19.33m   63-05.00 
      FOUL  19.27m  19.33m            
  8 Valerie Wert              SR Akron                   18.76m   61-06.75 
      18.63m  FOUL  18.76m            
Flight  2  
  1 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois            22.90mF  75-01.75  10   
      22.09m  22.90m  22.67m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Mele Vaisima              SR Boise State             20.07m   65-10.25   3   
      FOUL  19.97m  19.78m  19.81m  20.07m  19.70m
  3 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State              19.62m   64-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.62m  FOUL  18.28m  19.28m
  4 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              19.42m   63-08.75 
      18.04m  FOUL  19.42m            
  5 Benia Gregoire            JR FIU                     19.34m   63-05.50 
      19.34m  19.25m  FOUL            
  6 Alena Krechyk             JR Kansas                  18.87m   61-11.00 
      18.54m  FOUL  18.87m            
  7 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                  18.84m   61-09.75 
      18.60m  18.84m  FOUL            
  8 Denise Hinton             SO LSU                     18.06m   59-03.00 
      18.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.18m  17.30m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Grouped sections in running events. Alternate lanes in hurdles.
 Grouped flights in High Jump.
 Two sections, best points last in 800 meters
    American: A  4753  3/13/2010   Hyleas Fountain                             
  Collegiate: C  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
   NCAA Meet: M  4540  3/11/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Facility: F  4312  2/1/2008    Jackie Johnson, Arizona St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                    4536F  10   
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                 4299    8   
  3 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame                4269    6   
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara          4241    5   
  5 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State              4142    4   
  6 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                   4118    3   
  7 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati                4114    2   
  8 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa             4038    1   
  9 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                   4000  
 10 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.           3985  
 11 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois              3976  
 12 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                   3954  
 13 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama             3951  
 14 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                  3915  
 15 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi               3740  
 16 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                 3186  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Six grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 2,4,6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama             8.59     997 8.587
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                   8.69     976
  3 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi               8.75     963
Section  2  
  1 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois              8.60     995 8.591
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                 8.68     978
Section  3  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                    8.25    1073
  2 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                   8.41    1037
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa             8.48    1021
Section  4  
  1 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati                8.47    1024
  2 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State              8.60     995 8.600
Section  5  
  1 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                  8.62     991 8.617
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame                8.99     912
  3 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                   9.07     895
Section  6  
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.           8.59     997 8.588
  2 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                 8.62     991 8.618
  3 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara          8.67     980
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa            1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO 
  4 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.          1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame              13.05m   42-09.75    731
      12.25m  12.29m  13.05m            
  2 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State            12.04m   39-06.00    664
      11.71m  11.78m  12.04m            
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 11.65m   38-02.75    638
      11.54m  11.32m  11.65m            
  4 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati              10.80m   35-05.25    582
      10.80m  8.83m  10.25m            
  5 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.         10.37m   34-00.25    554
      9.75m  9.92m  10.37m            
  6 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama           10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.48m  10.05m  10.20m            
  7 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                 10.13m   33-03.00    538
      10.13m  10.03m  9.49m            
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              9.21m   30-02.75    478
      FOUL  9.21m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin               13.95m   45-09.25    791
      11.49m  13.95m  FOUL            
  2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        13.50m   44-03.50    761
      13.50m  13.26m  12.18m            
  3 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois            12.90m   42-04.00    721
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m            
  4 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  12.46m   40-10.50    692
      12.46m  12.40m  12.44m            
  5 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin               12.26m   40-02.75    678
      10.72m  12.26m  10.92m            
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 12.15m   39-10.50    671
      11.88m  11.76m  12.15m            
  7 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa           12.12m   39-09.25    669
      12.12m  11.63m  11.82m            
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                10.64m   34-11.00    571
      10.45m  10.55m  10.64m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame               6.02m   19-09.00    856
      6.02m  FOUL  5.91m            
  2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   5.95m   19-06.25    834
      FOUL  5.95m  5.93m            
  3 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati               5.94m   19-06.00    831
      5.94m  5.91m  FOUL            
  4 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  5.92m   19-05.25    825
      FOUL  5.92m  FOUL            
  5 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama            5.85m   19-02.50    804
      5.77m  5.70m  5.85m            
  6 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.          5.76m   18-10.75    777
      FOUL  5.70m  5.76m            
  7 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois             5.68m   18-07.75    753
      5.66m  FOUL  5.68m            
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              5.67m   18-07.25    750
      FOUL  5.52m  5.67m            
Flight  2  
  1 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                  5.88m   19-03.50    813
      5.88m  FOUL  5.72m            
  2 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.63m  5.75m  5.68m            
  3 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.46m  5.63m  5.70m            
  4 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         5.61m   18-05.00    732
      4.96m  5.61m  5.61m            
  6 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                5.55m   18-02.50    715
      FOUL  5.51m  5.55m            
  7 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa            5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.38m  5.48m  5.40m            
  8 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                5.43m   17-09.75    680
      FOUL  5.43m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two sections based on points. Best points last.
 Section break determined by referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Mississippi St.        2:18.00     851
  2 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin              2:18.98     837
  3 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                2:19.60     829
  4 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi            2:20.74     813
  5 Olimpia Nowak             SR Northern Iowa          2:20.82     812
  6 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois           2:21.28     806
  7 Lindsay Schwartz          SR South Alabama          2:21.70     801
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas               2:22.63     788
Section  2  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                 2:13.95     908
  2 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State           2:17.74     854
  3 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame             2:17.79     854
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara       2:17.94     852
  5 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                2:21.75     800
  6 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin              2:22.78     786
  7 Jasmine Cotton            SR Cincinnati             2:24.66     761
  8 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                2:31.38     676
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      49        2) Kansas                     30   
    3) LSU                         27        4) Texas                      25   
    5) Texas A&M                   24        5) Arkansas                   24   
    5) Clemson                     24        8) UCF                        23   
    9) Florida                     22       10) Iowa State                 21   
   11) Arizona                     19       11) BYU                        19   
   13) Stanford                    18       13) Southern Illinois          18   
   15) California                  16       16) Georgetown                 15   
   16) Baylor                      15       18) Illinois State             14   
   18) Ohio State                  14       20) Florida State              13   
   21) Wisconsin                   11       21) Connecticut                11   
   23) TCU                         10       23) Washington                 10   
   23) Michigan State              10       23) Oklahoma                   10   
   23) Stony Brook                 10       28) Georgia                     8   
   28) Louisiana Tech               8       28) Alabama                     8   
   28) Oklahoma State               8       28) Wichita State               8   
   28) UCLA                         8       34) Cincinnati                  7   
   34) Kansas State                 7       34) Indiana State               7   
   34) Dartmouth                    7       38) Notre Dame                  6   
   38) Purdue                       6       40) North Dakota St.            5   
   40) UC Santa Barbara             5       40) UL-Lafayette                5   
   43) Eastern Washington           4       43) Arizona State               4   
   43) Boston U.                    4       43) Virginia                    4   
   43) Loyola Marymount             4       48) San Diego State             3   
   48) Auburn                       3       48) Boise State                 3   
   48) Illinois                     3       48) Mid. Tenn. State            3   
   48) Tennessee                    3       54) Virginia Tech               2.50
   55) UNLV                         2       55) Villanova                   2   
   55) Texas Tech                   2       55) Maryland-Eastern Shore      2   
   55) East Carolina                2       55) Nebraska                    2   
   61) Michigan                     1.50    62) Northern Iowa               1   
   62) New Mexico                   1       62) South Carolina              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     52        2) Arkansas                   47   
    3) Arizona                     41        4) Arizona State              31   
    5) LSU                         27        6) Indiana                    25   
    7) Texas                       22.50     8) Virginia Tech              22   
    8) Texas A&M                   22        8) Florida State              22   
   11) Stanford                    21       12) Notre Dame                 15   
   13) Illinois                    13       14) BYU                        12   
   15) Iowa                        11       15) Southern Utah              11   
   15) New Mexico                  11       18) Minnesota                  10   
   18) Syracuse                    10       18) Tulsa                      10   
   18) Duke                        10       22) Mississippi State           9.50
   23) Nebraska                     9       23) Georgia                     9   
   23) Oral Roberts                 9       26) Miami                       8   
   26) South Carolina               8       26) Pittsburgh                  8   
   26) UT-Arlington                 8       26) Ohio State                  8   
   26) Wisconsin                    8       26) Boston U.                   8   
   26) Penn State                   8       26) Southern Illinois           8   
   35) Michigan State               6       35) Oregon                      6   
   35) Baylor                       6       35) Northern Arizona            6   
   35) Auburn                       6       40) Texas Tech                  5   
   40) Hampton                      5       40) UNC-Greensboro              5   
   40) Villanova                    5       44) Kansas State                4.50
   45) Air Force                    4       45) Virginia                    4   
   45) UCLA                         4       45) North Carolina St.          4   
   45) Clemson                      4       45) Princeton                   4   
   45) Iona                         4       52) Norfolk State               3   
   52) Houston                      3       52) Oklahoma                    3   
   55) Samford                      2.50    56) Washington State            2   
   56) Binghamton                   2       56) Charleston Southern         2   
   56) Mississippi                  2       56) Buffalo                     2   
   61) Jackson State                1       61) Oklahoma State              1   
   61) Penn                         1       61) Missouri                    1   
   65) North Carolina               0.50    65) Texas State                 0.50



Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division 1  2012 Indoor Championship                   
                      Nampa, Idaho-Jacksons Indoor Track                       
                Boise State University  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus the next 5 fastest advance to Final
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.52  3/9/2012    Jeff Demps, Florida                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Demps                JR Florida                 F 6.52Q 
  2 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State             6.59q 
  3 Clayton Vaughn            SO UT-Arlington              6.61q  6.602
  4 Michael Granger           JR Mississippi               6.61   6.610
  5 D'Angelo Cherry           SR Mississippi St.           6.62   6.612
  6 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                    6.66   6.660
  7 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State             6.67   6.669
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                   6.60Q 
  2 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                    6.61q  6.608
  3 Harry Adams               SO Auburn                    6.62   6.613
  4 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech             6.62   6.617
  5 Joe Morris                JR Colorado                  6.66   6.658
  6 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                   6.68  
  7 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                 6.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State             6.57Q 
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                  6.58q 
  3 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi               6.61q  6.609
  4 Ryan Milus                SO Arizona State             6.64  
  5 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                       6.66   6.656
  6 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                 6.67   6.668
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus the next 5 fastest advance to Final
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.52  3/9/2012    Jeff Demps, Florida                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jeff Demps                JR Florida                   6.56   10   
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                  6.57    8   
  3 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State             6.59    6   
  4 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                   6.60    5   
  5 Clayton Vaughn            SO UT-Arlington              6.61    4   
  6 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State             6.62    3   
  7 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi               6.63    2   
  8 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                    6.65    1   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.39  3/9/2012    Ameer Webb, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anaso Jobodwana           FR Jackson State            20.66q 
  2 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                  20.77q  20.764
  3 Marquis Holston           JR Norfolk State            20.81q 
  4 Zye Boey                  JR Eastern Illinois         21.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              F 20.39q 
  2 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            20.77q  20.765
  3 Aaron Radden              JR Cen. Connecticut         21.06  
  4 Trey Hadnot               SO Louisiana Tech           21.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            20.60q 
  2 Javon Young               SR Charleston South         20.93q 
  3 Andre Walsh               JR MD-Eastern Shore         21.09  
  4 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   21.25  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas                 20.75q 
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                21.04  
  3 Tavaris Tate              JR Mississippi St.          21.11  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.39  3/9/2012    Ameer Webb, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas                 20.62    8   
  2 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            20.66    6   
  3 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            20.89    4   
  4 Javon Young               SR Charleston South         20.96    2   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                20.57   10   
  2 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                  20.78    5   
  3 Marquis Holston           JR Norfolk State            20.90    3   
  4 Anaso Jobodwana           FR Jackson State            21.02    1   
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 45.85  3/9/2012    Tony McQuay, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                F 45.85q 
  2 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 46.08q 
  3 Thomas Murdaugh           JR Ohio State               46.27q 
  4 David Verburg             JR George Mason             46.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brycen Spratling          SO Pittsburgh               46.13q 
  2 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                   46.25q 
  3 Tavaris Tate              JR Mississippi St.          46.44  
  4 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M                46.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  46.29q 
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           FR Florida                  46.54  
  3 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas                 46.99  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                  46.19q 
  2 Caleb Williams            JR LSU                      46.19q 
  3 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford                 46.62  
  4 Cade Lindahl              JR BYU                      46.99  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 45.85  3/9/2012    Tony McQuay, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                   45.93    6   
  2 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 46.04    5   
  3 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  46.50    3   
  4 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                  47.42    1   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                  45.77F  10   
  2 Brycen Spratling          SO Pittsburgh               45.82F   8   
  3 Caleb Williams            JR LSU                      46.29    4   
  4 Thomas Murdaugh           JR Ohio State               46.58    2   
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3), (4,3) Final: (5,3)
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:47.87  3/9/2012    Mason McHenry, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                   1:48.62Q 
  2 Ricky West                JR Missouri               1:49.01Q 
  3 David Pachuta             SR Minnesota              1:49.02Q 
  4 Joey Roberts              SR Texas A&M              1:49.05  
  5 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas                  1:49.28  
  6 Ryan Waite                JR BYU                    1:49.61  
  7 Travis Burkstrand         JR Minnesota              1:50.29  
  8 Casimir Loxsom            JR Penn State             1:54.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mason McHenry             SR Arizona State        F 1:47.87Q 
  2 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:48.59Q 
  3 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia                1:48.61Q 
  4 Sean Obinwa               SO Florida                1:48.82q 
  5 Michael Preble            SR Texas A&M              1:48.86q 
  6 Harun Abda                JR Minnesota              1:49.17  
  7 Declan Murray             JR Loyola (Ill.)          1:52.61  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3), (4,3) Final: (5,3)
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:47.87  3/9/2012    Mason McHenry, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mason McHenry             SR Arizona State          1:47.96   10   
  2 Michael Preble            SR Texas A&M              1:48.11    8   
  3 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                   1:48.93    6   
  4 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia                1:48.95    5   
  5 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:49.25    4   
  6 David Pachuta             SR Minnesota              1:49.47    3   
  7 Sean Obinwa               SO Florida                1:49.52    2   
  8 Ricky West                JR Missouri               1:49.75    1   
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3) (4,3),  Final: (6,4)
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, BYU                          
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 4:03.85  3/9/2012    Miles Batty, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              4:06.47Q 
  2 David McCarthy            SR Providence             4:06.66Q 
  3 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton             4:06.81Q 
  4 Peter Callahan            JR Princeton              4:06.96Q 
  5 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.              4:07.22q 
  6 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma               4:07.46  
  7 Matt Maldonado            JR Long Beach St.         4:07.60  
  8 Kirubel Erassa            SO Oklahoma State         4:09.65   q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Miles Batty               SR BYU                  F 4:03.85Q 
  2 Raul Botezan              JR Oklahoma State         4:03.87Q 
  3 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  4:04.24Q 
  4 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana                4:04.69Q 
  5 Robby Creese              FR Penn State             4:04.89q 
  6 Cory Leslie               JR Ohio State             4:07.61  
  7 Nick Happe                SO Arizona State          4:13.18  
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3) (4,3),  Final: (6,4)
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, BYU                          
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 4:03.85  3/9/2012    Miles Batty, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  4:01.66F  10   
  2 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.              4:01.78F   8   
  3 Miles Batty               SR BYU                    4:01.86F   6   
  4 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              4:01.91F   5   
  5 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana                4:02.13F   4   
  6 Peter Callahan            JR Princeton              4:02.66F   3   
  7 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton             4:02.70F   2   
  8 Raul Botezan              JR Oklahoma State         4:02.90F   1   
  9 David McCarthy            SR Providence             4:04.05  
 10 Kirubel Erassa            SO Oklahoma State         4:04.36  
 11 Robby Creese              FR Penn State             4:11.45  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,6)
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                    
    Facility: F 7:54.30  2/6/2009    Brian McKenna, Utah State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona                7:46.64F  10   
  2 Chris Derrick             JR Stanford               7:46.81F   8   
  3 Cameron Levins            SR Southern Utah          7:49.78F   6   
  4 Paul Chelimo              SO UNC-Greensboro         7:50.26F   5   
  5 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State             7:50.44F   4   
  6 Stephen Sambu             JR Arizona                7:53.08F   3   
  7 Diego Estrada             JR Northern Arizona       7:53.39F   2   
  8 Leonard Korir             SR Iona                   7:54.22F   1   
  9 Thomas Farrell            JR Oklahoma State         7:55.09  
 10 Trevor Dunbar             SO Oregon                 7:56.24  
 11 Elliott Heath             SR Stanford               8:00.67  
 12 George Alex               SR Oklahoma               8:00.86  
 13 Ross Millington           JR New Mexico             8:08.73  
 14 Ben Hubers                SR Indiana                8:13.74  
 15 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana                8:16.95  
 16 Mitch Goose               SR Iona                   8:22.70  
 -- Miles Batty               SR BYU                        DNS  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 13:11.44  2/19/2011   Galen Rupp                               
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
   NCAA Meet: M 13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
    Facility: F 13:25.11  3/9/2012    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona               13:25.11F  10   
  2 Chris Derrick             JR Stanford              13:26.88    8   
  3 Stephen Sambu             JR Arizona               13:33.61    6   
  4 Cameron Levins            SR Southern Utah         13:38.12    5   
  5 Diego Estrada             JR Northern Arizona      13:38.45    4   
  6 Leonard Korir             SR Iona                  13:45.15    3   
  7 Hassan Mead               SR Minnesota             13:51.98    2   
  8 Donn Cabral               SR Princeton             13:53.14    1   
  9 Shadrack Kipchirchir      JR Oklahoma State        13:54.24  
 10 Girma Mecheso             JR Oklahoma State        13:57.28  
 11 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR Eastern Kentucky      13:57.74  
 12 Jake Riley                SR Stanford              13:57.82  
 13 Parker Stinson            SO Oregon                14:08.63  
 14 Andrew Poore              SR Indiana               14:20.63  
 15 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford              14:44.80  
 -- Dustin Fay                SO UCLA                       DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell            
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.55  3/9/2012    Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                F 7.55Q 
  2 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                   7.66q 
  3 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                  7.67q 
  4 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                   7.74q 
  5 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.75q 
  6 Malcolm Anderson          SR Oklahoma                  7.76  
  7 Bertony Jean-Louis        SR Sacred Heart              7.84   7.837
  8 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State                7.84   7.840
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse                  7.58Q 
  2 Devon Hill                SR Miami                     7.60q 
  3 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                       7.63q 
  4 Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State              7.78  
  5 Jeffrey Julmis            SR Kansas State              7.79  
  6 Terrence Somerville       SR Cincinnati                7.85  
  7 Roscoe Payne              SR Mid. Tenn. State          7.99  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell            
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.55  3/9/2012    Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse                  7.54F  10   
  2 Devon Hill                SR Miami                     7.55F   8    7.543
  3 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                       7.55F   6    7.550
  4 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                  7.58    5   
  5 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                   7.60    4   
  6 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                  7.70    3    7.692
  7 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.70    2    7.699
  8 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                   7.72    1   
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner    
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
   NCAA Meet: M 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
    Facility: F 3:06.52  2/12/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baylor                                              3:07.86    2   
     1) Zwede Hewitt SR                 2) Justin Allen JR                
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Blake Heriot SO                
  2 Indiana                                             3:10.75    1   
     1) Chris Vaughn SR                 2) Nick Stoner FR                 
     3) Ryan Hindes SR                  4) Kind Butler SR                 
  3 Michigan                                            3:11.20  
     1) Michael Parker SO               2) Nicholas Neuman JR             
     3) Aaron Taylor JR                 4) Ali Arastu SO                  
  4 Georgia                                             3:11.44  
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Waymon Storey SO                4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
Section  2  
  1 LSU                                                 3:05.80F   6   
     1) Keyth Talley SR                 2) Riker Hylton SR                
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Caleb Williams JR              
  2 Ohio State                                          3:07.26    4   
     1) Antonio Blanks FR               2) Korbin Smith SO                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Thomas Murdaugh JR             
  3 Minnesota                                           3:07.74    3   
     1) Kevin Bradley JR                2) John Holton JR                 
     3) David Pachuta SR                4) Harun Abda JR                  
 -- Texas A&M                                                DQ   Rule 5.2a
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Deon Lendore FR                 4) Michael Preble SR              
Section  3  
  1 Arkansas                                            3:04.92F  10   
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  2 Penn State                                          3:05.31F   8   
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  3 Mississippi State                                   3:05.93F   5   
     1) James Harris SO                 2) Daundre Barnaby JR             
     3) Emanuel Mayers SR               4) Tavaris Tate JR                
  4 Pittsburgh                                          3:13.18  
     1) Micah Murray SO                 2) Jermaine Lowery SR             
     3) Dontave Cowsette SR             4) Brycen Spratling SO            
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (7,4)
 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis    
    Facility: F 9:35.48  3/9/2012    Notre Dame, Notre Dame                    
                         J Shawel, C Giesting, R Babb, J Rae               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Notre Dame                                          9:35.48F  10   
     1) Johnathan Shawel SR             2) Christopher Giesting FR        
     3) Randall Babb SR                 4) Jeremy Rae JR                  
  2 Indiana                                             9:35.67    8   
     1) De'Sean Turner SR               2) Chris Vaughn SR                
     3) Daniel Stockberger SR           4) Andrew Bayer JR                
  3 BYU                                                 9:36.07    6   
     1) Rex Shields JR                  2) Cade Lindahl JR                
     3) Ryan Waite JR                   4) Miles Batty SR                 
  4 Stanford                                            9:36.13    5   
     1) Michael Atchoo SO               2) Amaechi Morton SR              
     3) Luke Lefebure FR                4) Elliott Heath SR               
  5 Arkansas                                            9:36.41    4   
     1) Anthony Lieghio JR              2) Travis Southard SO             
     3) Leoman Momoh JR                 4) Patrick Rono FR                
  6 Oklahoma                                            9:36.90    3   
     1) Eric Harasyn SR                 2) Jamel Wood JR                  
     3) Frezer Legesse JR               4) Riley Masters SR               
  7 Texas A&M                                           9:37.71    2   
     1) Will Barry SR                   2) Ricky Babineaux JR             
     3) Joey Roberts SR                 4) Henry Lelei JR                 
  8 Ohio State                                          9:38.23    1   
     1) Cory Leslie JR                  2) Korbin Smith SO                
     3) Dan White SR                    4) Chris Fallon JR                
  9 Wisconsin                                           9:51.25  
     1) Zach Mellon SO                  2) Aaron Thompson FR              
     3) Austin Mudd FR                  4) Alexander Hatz SO              
 10 Washington                                         10:02.96  
     1) Ryan Soberanis SR               2) Maurice McNeal SO              
     3) Bradley Whitley SO              4) Joey Bywater JR                
 -- Villanova                                               DNF  
     1) Brian Tetreault SR              2) Bryan Murphy FR                
     3) Samuel Ellison SO               4) Mathew Mildenhall SO           
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  2.10-2.15- 2 .20 - 2.23 then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                               
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
    Facility: F 2.34m  2/1/2003    Charles Clinger, Bronco TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona                  2.23m    7-03.75  10   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O    O   XO    O   XX 
  2 Darius King               SO Indiana                  2.23m    7-03.75   7   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dwight Barbiasz           SR Florida                  2.23m    7-03.75   7   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Marcus Jackson            SO Mississippi St.          2.20m    7-02.50   4.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Erik Kynard               JR Kansas State             2.20m    7-02.50   4.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bryan McBride             SO Arizona State            2.20m    7-02.50   3   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Edgar Rivera-Morales      JR Arizona                  2.20m    7-02.50   2   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Maalik Reynolds           SO Penn                     2.20m    7-02.50   1   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi              2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 James Harris              SO Mississippi St.          2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Frankie Hammond           SR Florida                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Montez Blair              SO Cornell                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Ronnie Black              JR Virginia Tech            2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Keith Benford             JR UTSA                     2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Geoff Davis               JR Purdue                   2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Noah Kittelson            FR Arkansas                 2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR N.C. State                  NH            
     2.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5.20- 5.30- 5.40- 5.45 then 5cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Facility: F 5.71m  2/7/2004    Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              FR Arkansas                 5.55m   18-02.50  10   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Marvin Reitze             SR South Carolina           5.50m   18-00.50   8   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jack Whitt                JR Oral Roberts             5.50m   18-00.50   6   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kevin Schipper            SR Notre Dame               5.45m   17-10.50   5   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cale Simmons              JR Air Force                5.45m   17-10.50   4   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Maston Wallace            SR Texas                    5.40m   17-08.50   2.50
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Michael Seaman            SR Samford                  5.40m   17-08.50   2.50
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Logan Cunningham          JR Texas State              5.40m   17-08.50   0.50
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Parker Smith              SR North Carolina           5.40m   17-08.50   0.50
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Victor Weirich            SO BYU                      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Nate Polacek              SR Nebraska                 5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kyal Meyers               SO Texas Tech               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Jeremy Klas               SR Idaho                    5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Michael Woepse            FR UCLA                     5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Chris Roy                 SR UL-Lafayette             5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Chase Brannon             SO Tennessee                5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 JJ Juilfs                 FR Washington               5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.30 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
    Facility: F 8.01m  3/9/2012    Kendall Spencer, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Damar Forbes              JR LSU                      7.99m   26-02.75   8   
      7.86m  FOUL  7.99m  FOUL  7.73m  7.95m
  2 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    7.98m   26-02.25   6   
      7.64m  7.98m  7.92m  7.87m  7.96m  7.93m
  3 Bryce Lamb                JR Texas Tech               7.86m   25-09.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.86m  FOUL  FOUL  7.64m
  4 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska                 7.82m   25-08.00   4   
      7.40m  7.82m  7.53m  7.23m  7.70m  7.81m
  5 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                  7.71m   25-03.50   1   
      FOUL  7.71m  FOUL  7.36m  7.20m  FOUL
  6 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.21m  7.50m  7.57m  7.46m  FOUL  7.53m
  7 James McLachlan           SO Loyola (Ill.)            7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.40m  7.42m  FOUL            
  8 Kamal Fuller              SO Alabama                  7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m            
Flight  2  
  1 Kendall Spencer           SO New Mexico               8.01mF  26-03.50  10   
      7.16m  7.67m  8.01m  7.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Clive Chafausipo          SR Oral Roberts             7.81m   25-07.50   3   
      7.44m  7.46m  7.81m  7.49m  7.65m  7.68m
  3 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                      7.75m   25-05.25   2   
      7.36m  7.52m  7.57m  7.25m  7.53m  7.75m
  4 Caleb Lee                 SR Mississippi              7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Malcom Pennix             JR Missouri                 7.23m   23-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.23m            
  6 Stephan Scott-Ellis       JR Washington St.           7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.14m  FOUL  7.05m            
 -- Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South          FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Meet: M 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
    Facility: F 16.63m  2/7/2004    Lejuan Simon, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Omar Craddock             JR Florida                 16.75mF  54-11.50  10   
      16.36m  16.30m  16.63m  16.75m  15.75m  16.61m
  2 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State           16.50m   54-01.75   8   
      16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  16.50m
  3 Hasheem Halim             SR Virginia Tech           16.32m   53-06.50   6   
      16.24m  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL  16.32m  FOUL
  4 Marcus Robinson           SR Virginia                16.17m   53-00.75   4   
      15.43m  15.89m  15.79m  16.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Floyd Ross                JR New Mexico              15.81m   51-10.50   1   
      15.79m  15.78m  15.68m  15.32m  15.23m  15.81m
  6 Preston Woodard           SO Prairie View            15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  15.80m  15.77m  15.80m  15.35m  15.66m
  7 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                     15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.59m  15.74m  15.60m            
  8 Lavell Handy              SR George Mason            15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.61m  15.47m  15.31m            
 -- Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Troy Doris                SR Iowa                    16.18m   53-01.00   5   
      15.83m  16.18m  15.95m  15.73m  15.75m  14.71m
  2 Phillip Young             SO Florida State           16.00m   52-06.00   3   
      15.75m  15.96m  16.00m  15.13m  14.65m  15.50m
  3 Stephan Scott-Ellis       JR Washington St.          15.87m   52-01.00   2   
      13.46m  14.97m  15.87m  FOUL  15.74m  14.75m
  4 Steve Emere               JR Florida A&M             15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.40m  15.57m            
  5 Olumide Olamigoke         SR Indiana                 15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  FOUL  15.50m            
  6 Cordairo Golden           SO Mid. Tenn. State        15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  15.44m  15.54m            
  7 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska                15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.03m  15.39m  FOUL            
  8 Damar Forbes              JR LSU                     14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.89m  FOUL  14.62m            
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
   NCAA Meet: M 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Facility: F 21.00m  2/29/2008   Russ Winger, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jordan Clarke             JR Arizona State           20.86m   68-05.25  10   
      19.15m  18.95m  19.60m  19.69m  19.95m  20.86m
  2 Jacob Thormaehlen         SR Texas                   20.50m   67-03.25   8   
      18.96m  19.55m  19.94m  19.76m  19.53m  20.50m
  3 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                  20.08m   65-10.50   5   
      18.32m  18.84m  19.04m  19.47m  FOUL  20.08m
  4 Robert Golabek            SR Buffalo                 19.18m   62-11.25   2   
      18.30m  18.87m  19.17m  18.45m  19.13m  19.18m
  5 Michael Putman            SR Florida State           18.63m   61-01.50 
      18.19m  18.63m  FOUL            
  6 Tim Nedow                 SR DePaul                  18.39m   60-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.39m            
  7 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                18.25m   59-10.50 
      18.25m  18.25m  17.93m            
  8 Stephen Mozia             FR Cornell                 17.35m   56-11.25 
      17.32m  FOUL  17.35m            
Flight  2  
  1 Kemal Mesic               SR Florida                 20.44m   67-00.75   6   
      FOUL  19.09m  19.45m  20.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                   19.94m   65-05.00   4   
      19.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Zach Hill                 SO Michigan State          19.25m   63-02.00   3   
      19.25m  18.47m  FOUL  FOUL  19.07m  18.74m
  4 Matt DeChant              SR Ohio State              19.00m   62-04.00   1   
      17.14m  18.60m  19.00m  FOUL  18.38m  17.93m
  5 Luke Pinkelman            SR Nebraska                18.85m   61-10.25 
      18.67m  18.85m  18.50m  18.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hayden Baillio            JR Texas                   18.84m   61-09.75 
      18.70m  18.84m  18.61m            
  7 Albert Fornette           JR UL-Lafayette            18.62m   61-01.25 
      18.62m  FOUL  16.94m            
  8 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee               18.25m   59-10.50 
      17.48m  17.73m  18.25m            
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                 
  Collegiate: C 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Meet: M 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist      
    Facility: F 25.28m  2/4/2005    Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           SR Virginia Tech           22.04m   72-03.75  10   
      21.74m  21.76m  22.01m  22.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jeremy Postin             JR Florida                 21.51m   70-07.00   5   
      20.74m  FOUL  21.51m  FOUL  20.22m  FOUL
  3 Alec Faldermeyer          SO UCLA                    21.27m   69-09.50   4   
      FOUL  21.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lonnie Pugh               JR Michigan State          21.14m   69-04.25   3   
      20.59m  20.06m  18.23m  FOUL  FOUL  21.14m
  5 Micah Hegerle             JR Minnesota               20.76m   68-01.50   2   
      20.46m  18.90m  20.76m  19.89m  20.09m  20.76m
  6 Michael Lauro             SR LSU                     20.75m   68-01.00   1   
      20.18m  20.50m  19.75m  FOUL  20.75m  20.47m
  7 Max Mays                  SR Ohio State              20.21m   66-03.75 
      18.38m  FOUL  20.21m            
  8 Akil Mills                SO Illinois State          20.11m   65-11.75 
      20.11m  19.50m  19.22m            
Flight  2  
  1 J.C. Lambert              SR So. Illinois            21.97m   72-01.00   8   
      21.26m  21.77m  21.84m  20.89m  FOUL  21.97m
  2 Alexander Ziegler         JR Virginia Tech           21.59m   70-10.00   6   
      21.59m  21.49m  21.25m  20.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jay Gillespie             SR Michigan State          20.41m   66-11.50 
      19.94m  FOUL  20.41m  20.03m  19.10m  FOUL
  4 Kevin Mays                SR Central Michigan        20.22m   66-04.25 
      FOUL  19.83m  20.22m            
  5 Matt DeChant              SR Ohio State              19.41m   63-08.25 
      FOUL  19.41m  FOUL            
  6 Ethan Dennis              SO Michigan                19.36m   63-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.36m            
  7 Montrell Morrow           JR East Carolina           19.22m   63-00.75 
      19.15m  19.22m  FOUL            
  8 Brandon Pounds            JR Indiana State           19.18m   62-11.25 
      17.13m  19.18m  19.10m            
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Grouped sections in running event.  Alternate lanes in hurdles
 Grouped flights in High Jump
 One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters.  One turn.
    American: A  6568  2/6/2011    Ashton Eaton                                
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/12/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Meet: M  6499  3/12/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Facility: F  6008  2/2/2006    Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      6138F  10   
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                 6082F   8   
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                  5930    6   
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           SR Nebraska                  5894    5   
  5 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington              5880    4   
  6 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                   5873    3   
  7 Petter Olson              FR Texas                     5868    2   
  8 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                  5859    1   
  9 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa             5662  
 10 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                     5571  
 11 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                      5511  
 12 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                 5456  
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State              6.73     980
  2 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                     6.92     911
  3 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                   6.97     893
  4 Gray Horn                 SR Florida                   7.00     882
  5 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                  7.03     872 7.024
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                     7.06     861
  7 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                 7.08     854
  8 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State               7.17     823
Section  2  
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      7.03     872 7.029
  2 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                  7.09     851
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           SR Nebraska                  7.10     847
  4 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington              7.11     844
  5 Asa Staven                SR Montana State             7.19     816
  6 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa             7.31     775
  7 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                      7.34     765
  8 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                 7.44     732
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              7.64m   25-00.75    970
      7.38m  7.64m  FOUL            
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                7.61m   24-11.75    962
      7.56m  7.40m  7.61m            
  3 Gray Horn                 SR Florida                  7.60m   24-11.25    960
      7.60m  FOUL  PASS            
  4 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 7.45m   24-05.50    922
      7.45m  FOUL  7.13m            
  5 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  7.42m   24-04.25    915
      7.42m  7.29m  7.07m            
  6 Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State             7.37m   24-02.25    903
      FOUL  7.21m  7.37m            
  7 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 7.36m   24-01.75    900
      FOUL  7.36m  FOUL            
  8 Bjorn Barrefors           SR Nebraska                 7.29m   23-11.00    883
      7.02m  7.29m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     7.52m   24-08.25    940
      7.17m  7.52m  7.34m            
  2 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             7.16m   23-06.00    852
      6.87m  7.16m  FOUL            
  3 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    7.13m   23-04.75    845
      6.98m  7.13m  6.95m            
  4 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    7.12m   23-04.50    842
      6.78m  7.12m  7.03m            
  5 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     6.87m   22-06.50    783
      6.80m  5.43m  6.87m            
  6 Asa Staven                SR Montana State            6.76m   22-02.25    757
      6.51m  6.74m  6.76m            
  7 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.54m  6.61m  FOUL            
  8 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.32m  6.56m  6.59m            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    13.09m   42-11.50    673
      13.09m  FOUL  12.64m            
  2 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             13.07m   42-10.75    672
      12.37m  13.07m  12.89m            
  3 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    12.62m   41-05.00    644
      12.41m  12.62m  11.59m            
  4 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               12.54m   41-01.75    639
      11.62m  12.05m  12.54m            
  5 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   12.45m   40-10.25    634
      12.45m  12.30m  12.17m            
  5 Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State            12.45m   40-10.25    634
      12.11m  11.95m  12.45m            
  7 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                 12.31m   40-04.75    625
      12.23m  12.22m  12.31m            
  8 Asa Staven                SR Montana State           12.23m   40-01.50    620
      11.83m  12.23m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           SR Nebraska                14.70m   48-02.75    771
      13.11m  13.69m  14.70m            
  2 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa           14.36m   47-01.50    750
      13.97m  14.09m  14.36m            
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                14.26m   46-09.50    744
      14.12m  14.26m  14.17m            
  4 Gray Horn                 SR Florida                 13.88m   45-06.50    721
      13.56m  FOUL  13.88m            
  5 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                13.50m   44-03.50    698
      12.83m  13.50m  13.18m            
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   13.40m   43-11.75    692
      12.42m  13.40m  12.93m            
  7 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            13.00m   42-08.00    667
      13.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               13.00m   42-08.00    667
      13.00m  FOUL  12.73m            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Gray Horn                 SR Florida                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Asa Staven                SR Montana State            1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           SR Nebraska                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Six grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 2,4,6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                  8.35     896 8.350
  2 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                      8.48     865
Section  2  
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      8.15     944
  2 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                     8.39     886 8.389
  3 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State               8.43     877
Section  3  
  1 Gray Horn                 SR Florida                   7.93     999
  2 Asa Staven                SR Montana State             8.34     898
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                  8.39     886 8.388
Section  4  
  1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                 7.91    1005
  2 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                   7.99     984
 -- Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State               DNF  
Section  5  
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           SR Nebraska                  8.04     972
  2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                     8.13     949 8.123
  3 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington              8.13     949 8.128
Section  6  
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                 8.41     881
  2 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa             8.45     872
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 One section. No five alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           SR Nebraska                 5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Kurt Felix                SR Boise State                 NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Asa Staven                SR Montana State              DNS            
     3.80 
      DNS 
 -- Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State               DNS            
     3.80 
      DNS 
 -- Gray Horn                 SR Florida                    DNS            
     3.80 
      DNS 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section.  Alley start if needed.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                   2:23.63    1064
  2 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                   2:38.62     889
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas               2:39.08     884
  4 Petter Olson              FR Texas                  2:39.97     874
  5 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington           2:43.36     836
  6 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                2:45.08     818
  7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                  2:45.49     813
  8 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa          2:46.88     798
  9 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin              2:49.34     772
 10 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas               2:50.85     757
 11 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin              2:50.87     756
 12 Bjorn Barrefors           SR Nebraska               2:52.06     744
 -- Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State               DNS  
 -- Kurt Felix                SR Boise State                DNS  
 -- Gray Horn                 SR Florida                    DNS  
 -- Asa Staven                SR Montana State              DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      49        2) Kansas                     30   
    3) LSU                         27        4) Texas                      25   
    5) Texas A&M                   24        5) Arkansas                   24   
    5) Clemson                     24        8) UCF                        23   
    9) Florida                     22       10) Iowa State                 21   
   11) Arizona                     19       11) BYU                        19   
   13) Stanford                    18       13) Southern Illinois          18   
   15) California                  16       16) Georgetown                 15   
   16) Baylor                      15       18) Illinois State             14   
   18) Ohio State                  14       20) Florida State              13   
   21) Wisconsin                   11       21) Connecticut                11   
   23) TCU                         10       23) Washington                 10   
   23) Michigan State              10       23) Oklahoma                   10   
   23) Stony Brook                 10       28) Georgia                     8   
   28) Louisiana Tech               8       28) Alabama                     8   
   28) Oklahoma State               8       28) Wichita State               8   
   28) UCLA                         8       34) Cincinnati                  7   
   34) Kansas State                 7       34) Indiana State               7   
   34) Dartmouth                    7       38) Notre Dame                  6   
   38) Purdue                       6       40) North Dakota St.            5   
   40) UC Santa Barbara             5       40) UL-Lafayette                5   
   43) Eastern Washington           4       43) Arizona State               4   
   43) Boston U.                    4       43) Virginia                    4   
   43) Loyola Marymount             4       48) San Diego State             3   
   48) Auburn                       3       48) Boise State                 3   
   48) Illinois                     3       48) Mid. Tenn. State            3   
   48) Tennessee                    3       54) Virginia Tech               2.50
   55) UNLV                         2       55) Villanova                   2   
   55) Texas Tech                   2       55) Maryland-Eastern Shore      2   
   55) East Carolina                2       55) Nebraska                    2   
   61) Michigan                     1.50    62) Northern Iowa               1   
   62) New Mexico                   1       62) South Carolina              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     52        2) Arkansas                   47   
    3) Arizona                     41        4) Arizona State              31   
    5) LSU                         27        6) Indiana                    25   
    7) Texas                       22.50     8) Virginia Tech              22   
    8) Texas A&M                   22        8) Florida State              22   
   11) Stanford                    21       12) Notre Dame                 15   
   13) Illinois                    13       14) BYU                        12   
   15) Iowa                        11       15) Southern Utah              11   
   15) New Mexico                  11       18) Minnesota                  10   
   18) Syracuse                    10       18) Tulsa                      10   
   18) Duke                        10       22) Mississippi State           9.50
   23) Nebraska                     9       23) Georgia                     9   
   23) Oral Roberts                 9       26) Miami                       8   
   26) South Carolina               8       26) Pittsburgh                  8   
   26) UT-Arlington                 8       26) Ohio State                  8   
   26) Wisconsin                    8       26) Boston U.                   8   
   26) Penn State                   8       26) Southern Illinois           8   
   35) Michigan State               6       35) Oregon                      6   
   35) Baylor                       6       35) Northern Arizona            6   
   35) Auburn                       6       40) Texas Tech                  5   
   40) Hampton                      5       40) UNC-Greensboro              5   
   40) Villanova                    5       44) Kansas State                4.50
   45) Air Force                    4       45) Virginia                    4   
   45) UCLA                         4       45) North Carolina St.          4   
   45) Clemson                      4       45) Princeton                   4   
   45) Iona                         4       52) Norfolk State               3   
   52) Houston                      3       52) Oklahoma                    3   
   55) Samford                      2.50    56) Washington State            2   
   56) Binghamton                   2       56) Charleston Southern         2   
   56) Mississippi                  2       56) Buffalo                     2   
   61) Jackson State                1       61) Oklahoma State              1   
   61) Penn                         1       61) Missouri                    1   
   65) North Carolina               0.50    65) Texas State                 0.50


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 377)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (2 of 130)

 
Jordan Clarke 1st - Shot Put - NCAA Division I Indoor Championships 2012
 
Mason McHenry 1st 800m - NCAA Division I Indoor Championships 2012
All (2)