Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Nevada NIAA 4A Southern XC Regional Championships  

Select Year:

Nevada NIAA 4A Southern XC Regional Championships
October 28th
Boulder City, Nevada, United States
 

Our Results

Nevada NIAA 4A Southern XC Regional Championships - Oct 28, 2011
Veterans Memorial Park, Boulder City, NV, US
 
Men: 5k Sunrise

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Sunrise Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
17 22 Gibbs, Will 11 Basic  18:17.20  5:54  17
32 25 Stiles, Johnny 12 Basic  19:03.30  6:09  31
65 21 Fox, Timothy 11 Basic  20:28.50  6:36  62
90 20 Betterly, Terrill 10 Basic  22:00.30  7:06  85
95 23 Owen, Zachary 12 Basic  22:34.50  7:17  90
96 24 Stewart_III, Samuel 10 Basic  22:55.80  7:24  91
 
Womens 5k Sunrise Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
3 30 Raymond, Jessica 11 Basic  20:45.80  6:42  3
12 32 Tomlinson, Natasha 12 Basic  21:36.80  6:58  12
17 29 Oceguera, Erika 12 Basic  21:56.70  7:05  16
18 26 Acosta, Alexandra 11 Basic  22:04.80  7:07  17
23 27 McCarthy, Megan 10 Basic  22:22.30  7:13  22
27 31 Schmidt, Kylie 12 Basic  22:47.50  7:21  26
37 28 Munguia, Iris 12 Basic  23:49.70  7:41  34
Team Scores
Sunset Girls 1 Centennial 46 2 Arbor View 73 3 Shadow Ridge 101 4 Palo Verde 102 5 Clark 163 6 Bonanza 171 7 Cimarron-Memorial 196 8 Bishop Gorman 210 9 Faith Lutheran 252 10 Desert Oasis 260 11 Pahrump Valley 305 12 Durango 306 13 Spring Valley 344 14 Western 356 15 Legacy 422 16 Sierra Vista 440 Sunrise Girls 1 Coronado 39 2 Green Valley 52 3 Basic 70 4 Foothill 72 5 SECTA 181 6 Silverado 221 7 Las Vegas 222 8 Del Sol 222 9 Sunrise Mountain 274 10 Rancho 279 11 Desert Pines 317 12 Eldorado 329 13 Chaparral 330 14 Canyon Springs 334 Sunset Boys 1 Centennial 38 2 Bishop Gorman 87 3 Shadow Ridge 91 4 Palo Verde 93 5 Cimarron-Memorial 160 6 Desert Oasis 161 7 Clark 205 8 Arbor View 219 9 Bonanza 230 10 Durango 267 11 Legacy 295 12 Pahrump Valley 304 13 Spring Valley 339 Sunrise Boys 1 Green Valley 43 2 SECTA 76 3 Coronoado 78 4 Foothill 85 5 Valley 165 6 Del Sol 188 7 Liberty 196 8 Silverado 228 9 Las Vegas 257 10 Basic 285 11 Elderado 302 12 Rancho 304 13 Sunrise Mountain 331 14 Chaparral 414

 

 

2011 Results - Nevada NIAA 4A Southern XC Regional Championships

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV on Oct 28 2011, 08:48 PM

2011 Southern 4A Regional XC Championship

October 28, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing


Overall Finish List - Women

Sunset Girls

Sunset

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     89  Sydney Badger         Centennial                              18:57.4  6:07/M    10
    2      2    367  Marissa Suan          Palo Verde                              19:55.8  6:25/M    10
    3      3     11  Andrea Gonzalez       Arbor View                              20:17.7  6:33/M    12
    4      4    257  Hannah Pavlov         Faith Lutheran                          20:29.5  6:36/M    9 
    5      5     88  Savannah Anas         Centennial                              20:34.3  6:38/M    12
    6      6    468  Danica Puente         Spring Valley                           20:35.0  6:38/M    12
    7      7     15  Zanae Jones           Arbor View                              20:42.9  6:41/M    10
    8      8     91  Shelby Gibbons        Centennial                              20:43.5  6:41/M    9 
    9      9     59  Emily Adams           Bonanza                                 20:44.8  6:41/M    11
   10     10    420  Ciara Jackson         Shadow Ridge                            21:04.8  6:48/M    10
   11     11     92  Arden Holden          Centennial                              21:11.7  6:50/M    9 
   12     12    347  Stefanie Thelaner     Pahrump Valley                          21:26.6  6:55/M    10
   13     13     50  Taylor Stueve         Bishop Gorman                           21:34.6  6:57/M    12
   14     14     13  Amberly Halstead      Arbor View                              21:38.4  6:59/M    11
   15     15    365  Samantha Reintjes     Palo Verde                              21:39.7  6:59/M    9 
   16     16    414  Ciera Clayton         Shadow Ridge                            21:48.8  7:02/M    10
   17     17    128  Julianna Brooks       Cimarron-Memorial                       21:53.5  7:04/M    10
   18     18     16  Karli Miller          Arbor View                              21:56.7  7:05/M    11
   19     19    419  Kelsie Harper         Shadow Ridge                            22:03.1  7:07/M    11
   20     20     63  Sianna Nelson         Bonanza                                 22:08.6  7:08/M    10
   21     21     96  Caitlyn Rymarchyk     Centennial                              22:11.6  7:09/M    12
   22     22    202  Bianca Vasilica       Desert Oasis                            22:13.9  7:10/M    12
   23     23    423  Cara Waite            Shadow Ridge                            22:17.6  7:11/M    10
   24     24     47  Alyssa McCullough     Bishop Gorman                           22:18.2  7:12/M    11
   25     25     87  Gabby Altmannsberger  Centennial                              22:20.7  7:12/M    9 
   26     26    150  Julianna Thornock     Clark                                   22:22.8  7:13/M    12
   27     27    362  Ashley Koch           Palo Verde                              22:23.2  7:13/M    11
   28     28    361  Bailey Dunlap         Palo Verde                              22:24.5  7:14/M    9 
   29     29    148  Carrie Rastello       Clark                                   22:32.6  7:16/M    11
   30     30    363  Sarah Leiserowitz     Palo Verde                              22:37.1  7:18/M    11
   31     31     19  Randi Withoft         Arbor View                              22:44.1  7:20/M    11
   32     32    129  Tiana Callejo         Cimarron-Memorial                       22:45.0  7:20/M    9 
   33     33    422  Madison Sanchez       Shadow Ridge                            22:49.7  7:22/M    12
   34     34    145  Kayla Hoag            Clark                                   22:53.7  7:23/M    11
   35     35    146  Kristin Hoag          Clark                                   23:00.1  7:25/M    11
   36     36    131  Alyssa Joya           Cimarron-Memorial                       23:01.1  7:25/M    12
   37     37    415  Gina Ewing-DiBari     Shadow Ridge                            23:03.1  7:26/M    10
   38     38    421  Brittany Nenneman     Shadow Ridge                            23:04.4  7:26/M    11
   39     39    149  Amanda Shaffer        Clark                                   23:10.1  7:28/M    11
   40     40     65  Carmen Tinoco         Bonanza                                 23:13.8  7:29/M    12
   41  (< 5)    117  Alexa Ayala           Cheyenne                                23:18.5  7:31/M    12
   42     41    198  Summer Leimberger     Desert Oasis                            23:20.4  7:32/M    11
   43     42    229  Virginia Salazar      Durango                                 23:20.7  7:32/M    11
   44     43     62  Mystica Montoya       Bonanza                                 23:21.1  7:32/M    12
   45     44     43  Rebecca Dunne         Bishop Gorman                           23:24.3  7:33/M    10
   46     45    358  Alison Brady          Palo Verde                              23:26.8  7:34/M    10
   47     46     17  Sydney Torres         Arbor View                              23:30.7  7:35/M    11
   48     47    509  Martha Vasquez        Western                                 23:34.7  7:36/M    12
   49     48    252  Leah Holleran         Faith Lutheran                          23:38.5  7:37/M    11
   50     49     12  Lauren Guffey         Arbor View                              23:40.8  7:38/M    11
   51  (< 5)    118  Dolly Rivera          Cheyenne                                23:41.5  7:38/M    12
   52     50    258  Jessica Scamman       Faith Lutheran                          23:44.9  7:39/M    9 
   53     51    359  Hannah Coleman        Palo Verde                              23:49.9  7:41/M    9 
   54     52    346  Liz Terry             Pahrump Valley                          23:50.2  7:41/M    9 
   55     53    200  Alexandra Myers       Desert Oasis                            23:57.6  7:44/M    9 
   56     54     90  Hailee Carattini      Centennial                              24:04.4  7:46/M    10
   57     55    133  Larisa Perez          Cimarron-Memorial                       24:04.9  7:46/M    12
   58     56    134  Rachael Sawyer        Cimarron-Memorial                       24:06.5  7:46/M    10
   59     57    127  Allison August        Cimarron-Memorial                       24:14.4  7:49/M    12
   60     58    510  Arizbeth Yanez        Western                                 24:36.0  7:56/M    12
   61     59     64  Raquel Scholz         Bonanza                                 24:36.4  7:56/M    10
   62     60    203  Christina Walling     Desert Oasis                            24:47.5  8:00/M    12
   63     61    227  Samantha Maloney      Durango                                 24:51.3  8:01/M    12
   64     62     48  Corynne McEachern     Bishop Gorman                           25:01.7  8:04/M    9 
   65     63    467  Cassie Pagan          Spring Valley                           25:04.3  8:05/M    9 
   66     64     61  Nancy Bastidi         Bonanza                                 25:04.6  8:05/M    10
   67     65    226  Amanda Maloney        Durango                                 25:06.5  8:06/M    9 
   68     66    342  Emily Mertz           Pahrump Valley                          25:08.0  8:06/M    10
   69     67     44  Chantal Freim         Bishop Gorman                           25:21.0  8:11/M    12
   70     68    231  Cherokee Williams     Durango                                 25:28.4  8:13/M    11
   71     69    147  Chelsey Noorda        Clark                                   25:29.2  8:13/M    9 
   72     70    230  Anna Ward             Durango                                 25:29.7  8:13/M    9 
   73     71    305  Ronja Sacher          Legacy                                  25:45.4  8:18/M    12
   74     72    302  Vilde Daastol         Legacy                                  25:52.9  8:21/M    12
   75     73    507  Denice Bautista       Western                                 25:55.5  8:22/M    11
   76     74    253  Savanah Joeckel       Faith Lutheran                          25:56.6  8:22/M    11
   77     75     51  Nikki Wozniak         Bishop Gorman                           25:58.6  8:23/M    11
   78     76    254  Sarah Lamberg         Faith Lutheran                          25:59.3  8:23/M    11
   79     77     46  Alissa Leal           Bishop Gorman                           26:02.8  8:24/M    10
   80     78    132  Adriana Moreno        Cimarron-Memorial                       26:10.4  8:26/M    12
   81     79    223  Ileanna Garcia        Durango                                 26:10.8  8:26/M    10
   82     80    432  Danyella Gonzalez     Sierra Vista                            26:25.1  8:31/M    12
   83     81    436  Elizabeth Zatezalo    Sierra Vista                            26:29.8  8:33/M    12
   84     82    472  Kristina White        Spring Valley                           26:35.1  8:35/M    11
   85  (< 5)    325  Lydia Carr            Mojave                                  26:50.2  8:39/M    9 
   86     83    341  Hannah Lane           Pahrump Valley                          26:55.4  8:41/M    10
   87     84    201  Chelsey Nedza         Desert Oasis                            27:00.5  8:43/M    9 
   88     85     60  Nadine Aleman         Bonanza                                 27:02.4  8:43/M    11
   89     86    435  Courtney Shay         Sierra Vista                            27:23.2  8:50/M    10
   90     87    301  Maya AlFonzo          Legacy                                  27:23.9  8:50/M    12
   91     88    508  Betzbe Sanchez        Western                                 27:49.4  8:58/M    11
   92     89    225  Courtney Lugo         Durango                                 27:51.9  8:59/M    9 
   93     90    511  Jennifer Yanez        Western                                 28:07.0  9:04/M    9 
   94     91    304  Iiris Riikonen        Legacy                                  28:14.0  9:06/M    12
   95     92    340  Tobi Flagg            Pahrump Valley                          28:17.0  9:07/M    12
   96     93    470  Kennerly Roper        Spring Valley                           28:17.4  9:07/M    12
   97     94    430  Jessica Cheng         Sierra Vista                            28:24.8  9:10/M    11
   98     95    197  Alex Cernuto          Desert Oasis                            28:31.1  9:12/M    10
   99     96    199  Keiawna Marquez       Desert Oasis                            28:35.8  9:13/M    12
  100  (< 5)    326  Kalina Hanson         Mojave                                  28:56.6  9:20/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     97    339  Jayvanna Descuatan    Pahrump Valley                          28:57.3  9:20/M    9 
  102     98    343  Miranda Monje         Pahrump Valley                          28:57.7  9:20/M    12
  103     99    434  Lilian Pham           Sierra Vista                            29:03.5  9:22/M    9 
  104    100    465  Katarina Faulkner     Spring Valley                           29:04.2  9:23/M    10
  105    101    300  Marissa AlFonzo       Legacy                                  29:52.8  9:38/M    12
  106    102    506  Vannessa Aranda       Western                                 30:27.8  9:49/M    11
  107    103    473  Sarah Zimmerman       Spring Valley                           31:22.7 10:07/M    12
  108    104    303  Andrea Harrop         Legacy                                  31:41.5 10:13/M    12
  109    105    431  Cindy Ginez           Sierra Vista                            33:32.3 10:49/M    12
  110    106    469  Jensen Roper          Spring Valley                           33:36.5 10:50/M    9 

2011 Southern 4A Regional XC Championship

October 28, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Team Summary Report - Women

Sunset Girls

Sunset

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Centennial                             46               1   5   8  11  21  25  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:38.6
        Average Time: 20:43.7

    2 Arbor View                             73               3   7  14  18  31  46  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:20.1
        Average Time: 21:28.0

    3 Shadow Ridge                          101              10  16  19  23  33  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:04.1
        Average Time: 22:00.8

    4 Palo Verde                            102               2  15  27  28  30  45  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:00.5
        Average Time: 21:48.1

    5 Clark                                 163              26  29  34  35  39  69             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:59.5
        Average Time: 22:47.9

    6 Bonanza                               171               9  20  40  43  59  64  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:04.8
        Average Time: 22:48.9

    7 Cimarron-Memorial                     196              17  32  36  55  56  57  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:51.2
        Average Time: 23:10.2

    8 Bishop Gorman                         210              13  24  44  62  67  75  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:40.0
        Average Time: 23:32.0

    9 Faith Lutheran                        252               4  48  50  74  76                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:49.1
        Average Time: 23:57.8

   10 Desert Oasis                          260              22  41  53  60  84  95  96         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:20.0
        Average Time: 24:16.0

   11 Pahrump Valley                        305              12  52  66  83  92  97  98         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:37.3
        Average Time: 25:07.4

   12 Durango                               306              42  61  65  68  70  79  89         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:16.8
        Average Time: 24:51.3

   13 Spring Valley                         344               6  63  82  93 100 103 106         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:36.1
        Average Time: 25:55.2

   14 Western                               356              47  58  73  88  90 102             
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:02.8
        Average Time: 26:00.5

   15 Legacy                                422              71  72  87  91 101 104             
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:09.1
        Average Time: 27:25.8

   16 Sierra Vista                          440              80  81  86  94  99 105             
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:46.6
        Average Time: 27:33.3

 Inc. Cheyenne                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2011 Southern 4A Regional XC Championship

October 28, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Overall Finish List - Women

Sunrise Girls

Sunrise

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    164  Sara Dort             Coronado                                20:32.9  6:37/M    10
    2      2    482  Ebonique Diaz         Sunrise Mountain                        20:40.9  6:40/M    10
    3      3     30  Jessica Raymond       Basic                                   20:45.8  6:42/M    11
    4      4    169  Kelly Smith           Coronado                                20:49.0  6:43/M    11
    5      5    165  Taylor Lauten         Coronado                                21:16.7  6:52/M    10
    6      6    288  Lindy Eskin           Green Valley                            21:19.1  6:53/M    10
    7      7    292  Mackenzie Zurcher     Green Valley                            21:19.7  6:53/M    9 
    8      8    272  Steffani Stokes       Foothill                                21:20.7  6:53/M    11
    9      9    274  Alyse Vanek           Foothill                                21:28.3  6:55/M    10
   10     10    285  Kayla Anderson        Green Valley                            21:32.0  6:57/M    10
   11     11    289  Stacie Hall           Green Valley                            21:35.2  6:58/M    10
   12     12     32  Natasha Tomlinson     Basic                                   21:36.8  6:58/M    12
   13     13    267  Ryanne Bailey         Foothill                                21:39.6  6:59/M    11
   14  (< 5)    316  Kayla Herrera         Liberty                                 21:40.7  6:59/M    11
   15     14    166  Logan Lucas           Coronado                                21:46.1  7:01/M    10
   16     15    162  Emma Czerwinski       Coronado                                21:49.5  7:02/M    10
   17     16     29  Erika Oceguera        Basic                                   21:56.7  7:05/M    12
   18     17     26  Alexandra Acosta      Basic                                   22:04.8  7:07/M    11
   19     18    286  Sage Andress          Green Valley                            22:08.4  7:08/M    11
   20     19    269  Jessica Mendoza       Foothill                                22:10.9  7:09/M    12
   21     20    186  Theresa Marcos        Del Sol                                 22:16.0  7:11/M    11
   22     21    398  Taylor Coss           SECTA                                   22:16.9  7:11/M    11
   23     22     27  Megan McCarthy        Basic                                   22:22.3  7:13/M    10
   24     23    268  Raegan Janda          Foothill                                22:24.0  7:14/M    9 
   25     24    397  Lizbeth Aguilar       SECTA                                   22:32.3  7:16/M    12
   26     25    167  Katie Monaco          Coronado                                22:44.0  7:20/M    11
   27     26     31  Kylie Schmidt         Basic                                   22:47.5  7:21/M    12
   28     27    273  Maria Tomczak         Foothill                                22:58.7  7:25/M    9 
   29     28    246  Gaby Vazquez          Eldorado                                23:00.0  7:25/M    11
   30     29    290  Summer Holloway       Green Valley                            23:06.0  7:27/M    12
   31     30    291  Katie Lopez           Green Valley                            23:13.0  7:29/M    9 
   32  (< 5)    496  Eyerusalem Betemariam Valley                                  23:24.6  7:33/M    10
   33     31    270  Michelle Robinson     Foothill                                23:27.6  7:34/M    12
   34     32    207  Karen Escobedo        Desert Pines                            23:31.6  7:35/M    10
   35  (< 5)    499  Kerri Paasche         Valley                                  23:38.2  7:37/M    10
   36     33    526  Jessica Linares-Villa Las Vegas                               23:46.2  7:40/M    12
   37     34     28  Iris Munguia          Basic                                   23:49.7  7:41/M    12
   38     35    446  Kylie Anderson        Silverado                               23:51.0  7:42/M    9 
   39     36    452  Maria Rodriguez       Silverado                               24:00.0  7:45/M    12
   40     37    447  Mercedes Bravo        Silverado                               24:00.7  7:45/M    10
   41     38    385  Jasmine Romero        Rancho                                  24:01.9  7:45/M    12
   42     39    525  Lauryn Horst Daniel   Las Vegas                               24:07.0  7:47/M    9 
   43     40    380  Zaira Jacuinde-Garcia Rancho                                  24:08.0  7:47/M    12
   44     41    188  Alicia Villa          Del Sol                                 24:09.6  7:47/M    11
   45     42    401  Michelle Garcia       SECTA                                   24:11.6  7:48/M    12
   46     43    168  Kristen Morrill       Coronado                                24:23.9  7:52/M    11
   47     44    182  Fatima Aguirre        Del Sol                                 24:30.2  7:54/M    11
   48     45     76  Minniya Wilson        Canyon Springs                          24:34.1  7:55/M    10
   49     46    403  Ashlyn Sanchez        SECTA                                   24:36.2  7:56/M    11
   50     47    524  Keaton Christoffersen Las Vegas                               24:36.7  7:56/M    12
   51     48    400  Daisy Flores          SECTA                                   24:39.5  7:57/M    9 
   52     49    521  Alexis Emmerling      Las Vegas                               24:40.4  7:57/M    10
   53     50    445  Mikayla Ahlin         Silverado                               24:57.1  8:03/M    10
   54     51    484  Judith Meza           Sunrise Mountain                        24:58.2  8:03/M    11
   55  (< 5)    318  Briana Padilla        Liberty                                 25:00.2  8:04/M    10
   56     52    384  Emy Rodriguez         Rancho                                  25:00.6  8:04/M    10
   57     53    110  Peyton Hunton         Chaparral                               25:11.3  8:07/M    - 
   58     54    523  Carrie Orozco         Las Vegas                               25:15.7  8:09/M    12
   59     55     72  Holle Barnes          Canyon Springs                          25:17.4  8:09/M    10
   60  (< 5)    319  Kari Ruschmeyer       Liberty                                 25:21.7  8:11/M    10
   61     56    522  Gabi Blackburn        Las Vegas                               25:23.1  8:11/M    11
   62  (< 5)    500  Carly Riehmann        Valley                                  25:25.6  8:12/M    12
   63     57    206  Brittany Dribben      Desert Pines                            25:27.7  8:13/M    10
   64     58    181  Cindy Agrelo          Del Sol                                 25:34.6  8:15/M    9 
   65     59    184  Erin Cranor           Del Sol                                 25:39.7  8:16/M    11
   66     60    527  Jackie Ramirez-Gamboa Las Vegas                               25:50.0  8:20/M    11
   67     61    242  Rachel Bowe           Eldorado                                25:56.1  8:22/M    12
   68     62    486  Erika Torres          Sunrise Mountain                        25:58.4  8:23/M    11
   69     63    449  Rachel Katz           Silverado                               26:01.2  8:24/M    10
   70     64    451  Amanda Pittman        Silverado                               26:02.7  8:24/M    12
   71     65    448  Madison Jenkins       Silverado                               26:10.3  8:26/M    11
   72     66    109  Vanessa Braunstein    Chaparral                               26:19.7  8:29/M    10
   73     67    382  Patricia Mecinas-santiRancho                                  26:29.8  8:33/M    12
   74     68    111  Perla Mendoza         Chaparral                               26:56.5  8:41/M    11
   75     69    112  Tichina Savoy         Chaparral                               26:59.6  8:42/M    - 
   76     70    483  Alondra Flores        Sunrise Mountain                        27:06.5  8:45/M    - 
   77     71    244  Madison Darrington    Eldorado                                27:25.9  8:51/M    9 
   78     72    399  Elyssa Cuenca         SECTA                                   27:27.2  8:51/M    11
   79     73    211  Carla Salazar         Desert Pines                            27:35.0  8:54/M    12
   80     74    113  Rachel Tsunis         Chaparral                               27:37.9  8:55/M    - 
   81     75    209  Keana Greenhouse      Desert Pines                            27:49.7  8:58/M    11
   82     76    402  Gabriela Gomez        SECTA                                   27:55.3  9:00/M    11
   83     77     74  Mandy Chitwood        Canyon Springs                          27:56.0  9:01/M    11
   84     78     73  Cherise Beynon        Canyon Springs                          27:57.8  9:01/M    10
   85     79     75  Sierra Stepp          Canyon Springs                          28:02.0  9:03/M    11
   86     80    210  Raynette Hines        Desert Pines                            28:09.9  9:05/M    10
   87     81    243  Isabel Cordova        Eldorado                                28:22.2  9:09/M    11
   88  (< 5)    497  Emily Masek           Valley                                  28:34.8  9:13/M    11
   89     82    379  Asia Geeslin          Rancho                                  28:41.1  9:15/M    9 
   90     83    107  Megan Aker            Chaparral                               29:09.5  9:24/M    - 
   91     84    212  Yaritza Velazquez     Desert Pines                            29:10.6  9:25/M    12
   92     85    183  Jemia Braza           Del Sol                                 29:20.4  9:28/M    11
   93     86    187  Karol Ramirez         Del Sol                                 29:20.7  9:28/M    10
   94     87    108  Jenny Berrelleza      Chaparral                               29:37.8  9:33/M    10
   95     88    241  Annie Bellorin        Eldorado                                29:43.8  9:35/M    11
   96     89    485  Nelly Meza            Sunrise Mountain                        29:47.0  9:36/M    - 
   97     90    381  Breenna Law           Rancho                                  30:21.9  9:47/M    10
   98     91    386  Melisa Valencia       Rancho                                  30:23.8  9:48/M    10
   99     92    487  Catia Villanueava     Sunrise Mountain                        31:03.7 10:01/M    10
  100     93    245  Krystal Ojeda         Eldorado                                31:29.2 10:09/M    12

2011 Southern 4A Regional XC Championship

October 28, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Team Summary Report - Women

Sunrise Girls

Sunrise

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Coronado                               39               1   4   5  14  15  25  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:14.3
        Average Time: 21:14.8

    2 Green Valley                           52               6   7  10  11  18  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:54.6
        Average Time: 21:34.9

    3 Basic                                  70               3  12  16  17  22  26  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:46.5
        Average Time: 21:45.3

    4 Foothill                               72               8   9  13  19  23  27  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:03.6
        Average Time: 21:48.7

    5 SECTA                                 181              21  24  42  46  48  72  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:16.7
        Average Time: 23:39.3

    6 Silverado                             221              35  36  37  50  63  64  65         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:50.2
        Average Time: 24:34.0

    7 Las Vegas                             222              33  39  47  49  54  56  60         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:26.3
        Average Time: 24:29.2

    8 Del Sol                               222              20  41  44  58  59  85  86         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:10.3
        Average Time: 24:26.0

    9 Sunrise Mountain                      274               2  51  62  70  89  92             
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:31.1
        Average Time: 25:42.2

   10 Rancho                                279              38  40  52  67  82  90  91         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:21.6
        Average Time: 25:40.3

   11 Desert Pines                          317              32  57  73  75  80  84             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:34.1
        Average Time: 26:30.8

   12 Eldorado                              329              28  61  71  81  88  93             
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:28.2
        Average Time: 26:53.6

   13 Chaparral                             330              53  66  68  69  74  83  87         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:05.2
        Average Time: 26:37.0

   14 Canyon Springs                        334              45  55  77  78  79                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:47.4
        Average Time: 26:45.4

 Inc. Liberty                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Valley                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2011 Southern 4A Regional XC Championship

October 28, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Overall Finish List - Men

Sunset Boys

Sunset

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     82  Nick Hartle           Centennial                              16:11.9  5:13/M    12
    2      2     79  George Espino         Centennial                              17:06.0  5:31/M    10
    3      3     36  Josh Holland          Bishop Gorman                           17:19.4  5:35/M    9 
    4      4     78  Jackson Carter        Centennial                              17:26.5  5:37/M    10
    5      5    192  Frankie Martinez      Desert Oasis                            17:30.0  5:39/M    10
    6      6     35  Jacob Holland         Bishop Gorman                           17:39.1  5:42/M    9 
    7      7    135  Mucuranyana Amon      Clark                                   17:43.2  5:43/M    10
    8      8    193  Benjamin Mazone       Desert Oasis                            17:51.2  5:45/M    12
    9      9     52  Jonathan Billings     Bonanza                                 17:51.7  5:45/M    11
   10     10     38  Eric Klein            Bishop Gorman                           17:54.8  5:46/M    11
   11     11    404  Andy Blaine           Shadow Ridge                            17:56.1  5:47/M    12
   12     12    352  Drew McInnis          Palo Verde                              17:59.3  5:48/M    12
   13     13    409  Nicholas Oberdin      Shadow Ridge                            18:02.0  5:49/M    10
   14     14    348  Carlos Alvarado       Palo Verde                              18:02.4  5:49/M    11
   15     15     83  Tyler Hilt            Centennial                              18:05.0  5:50/M    12
   16  (< 5)    250  Alex Rios             Faith Lutheran                          18:05.3  5:50/M    11
   17     16     84  Ian Lee               Centennial                              18:07.5  5:51/M    12
   18     17    123  Malik Jackson         Cimarron-Memorial                       18:11.8  5:52/M    12
   19     18    357  Naweed Yusufzai       Palo Verde                              18:12.1  5:52/M    12
   20     19     86  Wyatt Morris          Centennial                              18:13.2  5:53/M    11
   21     20    411  Tyler Pisciotta       Shadow Ridge                            18:17.7  5:54/M    11
   22     21    349  Ashton Carr           Palo Verde                              18:20.2  5:55/M    11
   23     22    126  Seth Wright           Cimarron-Memorial                       18:23.0  5:56/M    10
   24     23    410  David Peters          Shadow Ridge                            18:24.9  5:56/M    9 
   25     24    408  Gerritt Noorda        Shadow Ridge                            18:25.6  5:56/M    12
   26  (< 5)    116  Taikye Wright-Brown   Cheyenne                                18:26.5  5:57/M    12
   27     25    413  Garrett Simpson       Shadow Ridge                            18:31.2  5:58/M    11
   28     26    406  Dalvin Hightower      Shadow Ridge                            18:34.2  5:59/M    12
   29  (< 5)    251  Gavin Williams        Faith Lutheran                          18:35.7  6:00/M    11
   30     27    124  Ricky Ng              Cimarron-Memorial                       18:36.7  6:00/M    12
   31     28    350  Nick Cobb             Palo Verde                              18:38.6  6:01/M    11
   32     29     42  David Severin         Bishop Gorman                           18:40.6  6:01/M    9 
   33     30     57  Robert Rudd           Bonanza                                 18:44.3  6:03/M    11
   34     31    191  Nathaniel Jacobi      Desert Oasis                            18:46.1  6:03/M    12
   35     32    455  Denzel DeCaires       Spring Valley                           18:56.6  6:06/M    10
   36     33      2  Shelby Decker         Arbor View                              18:59.1  6:07/M    12
   37     34    141  Ulises Concepcion     Clark                                   18:59.4  6:07/M    12
   38     35      7  Justin Miller         Arbor View                              19:02.2  6:08/M    12
   39     36     54  Logan Epperson        Bonanza                                 19:02.8  6:08/M    11
   40     37    354  Pedro Rios            Palo Verde                              19:05.0  6:09/M    10
   41     38    293  Kyler Atkinson        Legacy                                  19:08.9  6:10/M    10
   42     39     37  Julian Jalani         Bishop Gorman                           19:10.4  6:11/M    12
   43     40    337  Andrew White          Pahrump Valley                          19:14.3  6:12/M    12
   44     41     80  Justin Galaviz        Centennial                              19:17.8  6:13/M    11
   45     42    294  Austin Champion       Legacy                                  19:19.0  6:14/M    10
   46     43    220  Brandon Oxborrow      Durango                                 19:19.3  6:14/M    12
   47     44    351  Jeremiah Delph        Palo Verde                              19:19.7  6:14/M    10
   48     45    122  Nicolas Gonzalez      Cimarron-Memorial                       19:23.5  6:15/M    10
   49  (< 5)    248  Ryan Delaney          Faith Lutheran                          19:23.8  6:15/M    12
   50     46    137  Charles Bennion       Clark                                   19:31.6  6:18/M    9 
   51     47      1  Trey Bradburn         Arbor View                              19:33.6  6:18/M    10
   52     48    219  Sami Mesgun           Durango                                 19:39.6  6:20/M    11
   53     49    119  Benjamin Clemens      Cimarron-Memorial                       19:41.4  6:21/M    12
   54     50     40  Ralph Mendez          Bishop Gorman                           19:44.2  6:22/M    10
   55     51      4  Dylan Jaramillo       Arbor View                              19:48.3  6:23/M    12
   56     52    221  Michael Shaffer       Durango                                 19:50.5  6:24/M    11
   57     53      5  Stephen Leavitt       Arbor View                              19:50.8  6:24/M    12
   58     54    125  Anthony Signorelli    Cimarron-Memorial                       19:51.1  6:24/M    10
   59     55    195  Thomas Ness           Desert Oasis                            19:55.2  6:25/M    9 
   60     56    216  Gianni Giancola       Durango                                 19:56.3  6:26/M    11
   61     57    139  Shane Cashin          Clark                                   20:02.8  6:28/M    10
   62     58    335  Micah Nauck           Pahrump Valley                          20:04.0  6:28/M    12
   63     59    120  Christian Dresch      Cimarron-Memorial                       20:06.9  6:29/M    12
   64     60     34  Austin Cortney        Bishop Gorman                           20:07.6  6:29/M    11
   65     61    142  Johnny On             Clark                                   20:08.2  6:30/M    11
   66     62    194  Nathan McIntosh       Desert Oasis                            20:16.4  6:32/M    10
   67     63      6  Ryan Meservey         Arbor View                              20:20.6  6:34/M    11
   68     64    295  Luis Cuevas           Legacy                                  20:23.7  6:35/M    10
   69     65      8  Jaydon Mosher         Arbor View                              20:24.8  6:35/M    11
   70     66    334  Robert Moynahan       Pahrump Valley                          20:25.2  6:35/M    12
   71  (< 5)    322  Eduardo Guevara       Mojave                                  20:38.5  6:39/M    9 
   72     67    140  James Castellanos     Clark                                   20:48.2  6:43/M    12
   73     68    222  Shavandre Smith       Durango                                 20:49.5  6:43/M    12
   74     69    330  Jerry Dillon          Pahrump Valley                          20:49.9  6:43/M    12
   75     70    460  Brandon Potesta       Spring Valley                           20:55.6  6:45/M    11
   76     71    331  Tyler Gulden          Pahrump Valley                          20:57.6  6:45/M    12
   77  (< 5)    249  Brandon McCormick     Faith Lutheran                          21:00.4  6:46/M    9 
   78     72    298  Raudel Perez          Legacy                                  21:02.0  6:47/M    11
   79     73     55  Andrew Jensen         Bonanza                                 21:05.7  6:48/M    9 
   80     74    332  Robert Lane           Pahrump Valley                          21:07.1  6:49/M    12
   81     75    458  Jake McDonald         Spring Valley                           21:12.4  6:50/M    12
   82     76    457  Kyle Lutes            Spring Valley                           21:13.5  6:51/M    9 
   83  (< 5)    324  Tim Spindler          Mojave                                  21:13.7  6:51/M    11
   84     77    329  Anthony Desmoni       Pahrump Valley                          21:14.8  6:51/M    11
   85     78    189  Darren Aston          Desert Oasis                            21:17.6  6:52/M    12
   86     79    296  Austin Evans          Legacy                                  21:21.7  6:53/M    11
   87     80    214  Carlos Garcia         Durango                                 21:24.9  6:54/M    11
   88     81    297  Luis Lopez            Legacy                                  21:32.0  6:57/M    10
   89  (< 5)    502  Liborio Chicas        Western                                 21:39.5  6:59/M    12
   90  (< 5)    323  Jarin Moss            Mojave                                  21:40.8  6:59/M    9 
   91     82     53  Phillip Dang          Bonanza                                 21:44.2  7:01/M    12
   92     83    299  Jordan Webb           Legacy                                  21:46.9  7:01/M    10
   93  (< 5)    424  Riley Beck            Sierra Vista                            21:49.4  7:02/M    9 
   94     84    217  Kenneth Lai           Durango                                 21:51.7  7:03/M    12
   95  (< 5)    429  Jason Watson          Sierra Vista                            22:13.9  7:10/M    9 
   96     85    144  Alexander Zeeb        Clark                                   22:26.9  7:14/M    12
   97     86    462  Aleksandar Samardzij  Spring Valley                           22:30.3  7:15/M    12
   98  (< 5)    505  De'jean Rodgers       Western                                 22:30.9  7:15/M    11
   99     87     56  Gavin Owen            Bonanza                                 22:49.2  7:22/M    12
  100     88    190  Napaul Cavazos        Desert Oasis                            22:58.3  7:25/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     89    454  Jacob Bryan           Spring Valley                           23:00.8  7:25/M    12
  102     90     58  Ben Tucker            Bonanza                                 23:03.1  7:26/M    10
  103  (< 5)    428  Edwin Menjivar        Sierra Vista                            23:23.0  7:33/M    11
  104  (< 5)    501  Juan Barajas          Western                                 24:32.2  7:55/M    12
  105     91    459  Hiran Perera          Spring Valley                           24:42.7  7:58/M    12
  106  (< 5)    427  Andy Menjivar         Sierra Vista                            24:43.4  7:58/M    9 

2011 Southern 4A Regional XC Championship

October 28, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Team Summary Report - Men

Sunset Boys

Sunset

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Centennial                             38               1   2   4  15  16  19  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:57.0
        Average Time: 17:23.4

    2 Bishop Gorman                          87               3   6  10  29  39  50  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:44.4
        Average Time: 18:08.8

    3 Shadow Ridge                           91              11  13  20  23  24  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:06.5
        Average Time: 18:13.3

    4 Palo Verde                             93              12  14  18  21  28  37  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:12.8
        Average Time: 18:14.5

    5 Cimarron-Memorial                     160              17  22  27  45  49  54  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:16.5
        Average Time: 18:51.3

    6 Desert Oasis                          161               5   8  31  55  62  78  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:19.1
        Average Time: 18:51.8

    7 Clark                                 205               7  34  46  57  61  67  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:25.3
        Average Time: 19:17.0

    8 Arbor View                            219              33  35  47  51  53  63  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:14.1
        Average Time: 19:26.8

    9 Bonanza                               230               9  30  36  73  82  87  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:28.9
        Average Time: 19:41.7

   10 Durango                               267              43  48  52  56  68  80  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:35.4
        Average Time: 19:55.0

   11 Legacy                                295              38  42  64  72  79  81  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:15.6
        Average Time: 20:15.1

   12 Pahrump Valley                        304              40  58  66  69  71  74  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:31.2
        Average Time: 20:18.2

   13 Spring Valley                         339              32  70  75  76  86  89  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:48.5
        Average Time: 20:57.7

 Inc. Sierra Vista                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Western                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Cheyenne                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Faith Lutheran                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mojave                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2011 Southern 4A Regional XC Championship

October 28, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Overall Finish List - Men

Sunrise Boys

Sunrise

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    178  Nick Priego           Del Sol                                 17:23.3  5:36/M    12
    2      2    279  Doug Harris           Green Valley                            17:29.6  5:38/M    12
    3      3    493  Alec McMillan         Valley                                  17:35.5  5:40/M    12
    4      4    265  Brian Marshall        Foothill                                17:36.3  5:41/M    11
    5      5    155  Alan Ekanger          Coronado                                17:44.0  5:43/M    11
    6      6    277  Christian Fortner     Green Valley                            17:47.0  5:44/M    12
    7      7    282  Michael Patrino       Green Valley                            17:49.0  5:45/M    11
    8      8    275  Alex Bylina           Green Valley                            17:51.9  5:45/M    12
    9      9    388  Miguel Garcia         SECTA                                   17:52.7  5:46/M    10
   10     10    396  Zach Zimdars          SECTA                                   17:57.3  5:47/M    11
   11     11    389  Keneth Lawrence       SECTA                                   17:59.1  5:48/M    11
   12     12    156  Ryan Gehring          Coronado                                18:00.2  5:48/M    11
   13     13    160  Alex Tarangul         Coronado                                18:08.8  5:51/M    11
   14     14    236  Eddie Esquivel        Eldorado                                18:12.9  5:52/M    10
   15     15    262  Arie Dennis           Foothill                                18:15.0  5:53/M    11
   16     16    395  Martin Ponce          SECTA                                   18:15.8  5:53/M    10
   17     17     22  Will Gibbs            Basic                                   18:17.2  5:54/M    11
   18     18    260  Kyler Campbell        Foothill                                18:20.5  5:55/M    12
   19     19    266  Ryan Walker           Foothill                                18:24.3  5:56/M    11
   20     20    278  Tyler Fyock           Green Valley                            18:24.7  5:56/M    11
   21     21    284  Ben Stock             Green Valley                            18:28.0  5:57/M    9 
   22     22    158  Wyatt Ihmels          Coronado                                18:28.7  5:57/M    11
   23     23    313  Colin Schultz         Liberty                                 18:31.4  5:58/M    11
   24     24    283  Jesse Rodgers         Green Valley                            18:33.7  5:59/M    11
   25     25    491  Roberto Hernandez     Valley                                  18:37.5  6:00/M    12
   26     26    159  Alejandro Montesinos  Coronado                                18:48.3  6:04/M    12
   27     27    309  Al Gourrier           Liberty                                 18:52.5  6:05/M    9 
   28  (< 5)     66  Kevin Beuchat         Canyon Springs                          18:55.7  6:06/M    12
   29     28    438  Tyler Barnard         Silverado                               18:57.4  6:07/M    11
   30     29    264  Max Hoeft             Foothill                                18:59.1  6:07/M    11
   31     30    391  Albert Munoz          SECTA                                   19:00.1  6:08/M    11
   32     31     25  Johnny Stiles         Basic                                   19:03.3  6:09/M    12
   33     32    437  Jonathan Aman         Silverado                               19:06.1  6:10/M    11
   34     33    157  Mark Hickey           Coronado                                19:08.0  6:10/M    11
   35     34    151  Matt Aguinaga         Coronado                                19:10.0  6:11/M    12
   36     35    489  Dawson Drake          Valley                                  19:11.3  6:11/M    11
   37     36    376  Zac Stepke            Rancho                                  19:14.3  6:12/M    11
   38  (< 5)    205  Shi-Quan Nettingham   Desert Pines                            19:14.6  6:12/M    11
   39     37    259  Daniel Brady          Foothill                                19:14.9  6:12/M    11
   40     38    177  Egber Piza            Del Sol                                 19:16.0  6:13/M    12
   41     39    172  Johnny Hilario        Del Sol                                 19:16.7  6:13/M    12
   42     40    514  Jacob Tonda           Las Vegas                               19:17.0  6:13/M    12
   43  (< 5)     68  Daniel Martinez       Canyon Springs                          19:18.6  6:14/M    11
   44     41    515  Hector Ortega         Las Vegas                               19:20.4  6:14/M    10
   45     42    494  Mason Tackett         Valley                                  19:22.4  6:15/M    11
   46     43    261  Jesse Dalton          Foothill                                19:23.5  6:15/M    10
   47     44    387  Matt Christensen      SECTA                                   19:26.8  6:16/M    12
   48     45    308  Jonathan George       Liberty                                 19:27.4  6:16/M    10
   49     46    377  Schulz Tyler          Rancho                                  19:31.6  6:18/M    12
   50     47    392  David Nordin          SECTA                                   19:33.8  6:18/M    9 
   51     48    474  Jose Barajas          Sunrise Mountain                        19:43.9  6:22/M    10
   52     49    174  Obed Mireku           Del Sol                                 19:44.5  6:22/M    12
   53     50    312  Tyler Ruschmeyer      Liberty                                 19:47.0  6:23/M    10
   54     51    310  Alex Grant            Liberty                                 19:47.8  6:23/M    10
   55     52    442  Bryce Peterson        Silverado                               19:54.2  6:25/M    11
   56     53    314  Andrew Soule          Liberty                                 19:54.6  6:25/M    9 
   57     54    311  Jacob Lopez           Liberty                                 19:55.0  6:25/M    10
   58     55    519  Zach Leavitt          Las Vegas                               19:59.3  6:27/M    10
   59     56    477  Luis Martinez         Sunrise Mountain                        20:03.4  6:28/M    11
   60     57    441  Ryan Murray           Silverado                               20:06.2  6:29/M    10
   61     58    517  Illyas Zehoundi       Las Vegas                               20:09.2  6:30/M    11
   62     59    439  Robby Belloni         Silverado                               20:13.4  6:31/M    11
   63     60    492  George Johnson        Valley                                  20:15.5  6:32/M    12
   64     61    173  Logan Messick         Del Sol                                 20:27.1  6:36/M    10
   65     62     21  Timothy Fox           Basic                                   20:28.5  6:36/M    11
   66     63    516  Faarz Zaida           Las Vegas                               20:34.6  6:38/M    11
   67     64    520  Kadin Christensen     Las Vegas                               20:43.1  6:41/M    12
   68     65    372  Lorenzo Johnson       Rancho                                  20:43.4  6:41/M    9 
   69     66    480  Pedro Rodriguez       Sunrise Mountain                        20:43.8  6:41/M    - 
   70     67    237  Daniel Grossmann      Eldorado                                20:44.1  6:41/M    12
   71     68    370  Corey James           Rancho                                  20:47.1  6:42/M    9 
   72     69    488  Daniel Belay          Valley                                  20:50.0  6:43/M    12
   73     70    233  Jeremiah Brewer       Eldorado                                20:50.7  6:43/M    10
   74     71    175  Aaron Moss            Del Sol                                 20:51.5  6:44/M    12
   75     72    176  George Pesqueira      Del Sol                                 21:03.1  6:47/M    12
   76     73    238  Josh Ririe            Eldorado                                21:05.3  6:48/M    9 
   77     74    518  Chris Kampshoff       Las Vegas                               21:07.2  6:49/M    10
   78     75    444  William Witt          Silverado                               21:16.3  6:52/M    12
   79     76    100  Sam Cooper            Chaparral                               21:24.2  6:54/M    - 
   80     77    475  Brian Garcia          Sunrise Mountain                        21:27.8  6:55/M    12
   81     78    240  Hugo Rodriguez        Eldorado                                21:34.3  6:57/M    12
   82  (< 5)    204  Elijah Montana        Desert Pines                            21:41.1  7:00/M    9 
   83     79     97  Austin Bennett        Chaparral                               21:41.5  7:00/M    11
   84     80    103  Ricardo Salas         Chaparral                               21:42.4  7:00/M    10
   85     81    234  Anthony Chavez        Eldorado                                21:51.4  7:03/M    12
   86     82    440  Evan Hobbes           Silverado                               21:52.6  7:03/M    12
   87     83    235  Moises Chavez         Eldorado                                21:58.8  7:05/M    10
   88     84    479  Ricardo Pelayo        Sunrise Mountain                        21:59.1  7:05/M    11
   89  (< 5)     67  Bryan Ibarra          Canyon Springs                          21:59.4  7:05/M    9 
   90     85     20  Terrill Betterly      Basic                                   22:00.3  7:06/M    10
   91     86    478  Fernando Orellana     Sunrise Mountain                        22:05.7  7:07/M    - 
   92     87    105  Sean Wadsworth        Chaparral                               22:07.4  7:08/M    10
   93     88    490  Edwin Echeverria      Valley                                  22:12.2  7:10/M    12
   94     89    371  Dylan Jensen          Rancho                                  22:33.8  7:16/M    10
   95     90     23  Zachary Owen          Basic                                   22:34.5  7:17/M    12
   96     91     24  Samuel Stewart_III    Basic                                   22:55.8  7:24/M    10
   97     92    104  Jeff Umanzor          Chaparral                               23:08.4  7:28/M    12
   98     93    369  Andrew Dittrich       Rancho                                  23:58.7  7:44/M    11
   99     94     99  Elijah Cooper         Chaparral                               24:23.3  7:52/M    11
  100     95    368  Miguel Amaya          Rancho                                  24:33.7  7:55/M    12

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)     70  Anthony Williams      Canyon Springs                          25:05.3  8:05/M    12
  102     96    101  Giovanni Morales      Chaparral                               25:48.5  8:19/M    10
  103     97    476  Bruce Gil             Sunrise Mountain                        25:49.5  8:20/M    11

2011 Southern 4A Regional XC Championship

October 28, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing

Team Summary Report - Men

Sunrise Boys

Sunrise

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Green Valley                           43               2   6   7   8  20  21  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:22.4
        Average Time: 17:52.5

    2 SECTA                                  76               9  10  11  16  30  44  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:05.2
        Average Time: 18:13.0

    3 Coronado                               78               5  12  13  22  26  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:10.1
        Average Time: 18:14.0

    4 Foothill                               85               4  15  18  19  29  37  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:35.4
        Average Time: 18:19.0

    5 Valley                                165               3  25  35  42  60  69  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:02.3
        Average Time: 19:00.4

    6 Del Sol                               188               1  38  39  49  61  71  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:07.7
        Average Time: 19:13.5

    7 Liberty                               196              23  27  45  50  51  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:26.4
        Average Time: 19:17.2

    8 Silverado                             228              28  32  52  57  59  75  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:17.5
        Average Time: 19:39.5

    9 Las Vegas                             257              40  41  55  58  63  64  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:20.8
        Average Time: 19:52.1

   10 Basic                                 285              17  31  62  85  90  91             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:24.0
        Average Time: 20:28.8

   11 Eldorado                              302              14  67  70  73  78  81  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:27.4
        Average Time: 20:29.4

   12 Rancho                                304              36  46  65  68  89  93  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:50.4
        Average Time: 20:34.1

   13 Sunrise Mountain                      331              48  56  66  77  84  86  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:58.2
        Average Time: 20:47.6

   14 Chaparral                             414              76  79  80  87  92  94  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:04.0
        Average Time: 22:00.8

 Inc. Canyon Springs                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Desert Pines                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 



 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 60)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (2 of 9)

 
Sunrise Girls Regional XC
 
Sunrise Boys Regional XC
All (2)