Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from NCAA D3 Regionals XC  

Select Year:

NCAA D3 Regionals XC
November 12th
Varies, United States
 

Our Results

 

2011 Results - NCAA D3 XC West Regional

Published by Shane on Nov 12 2011, 08:33 PM

Website:Click here

NCAA Division III Regionals

D3 Official Site

NCAA D3 Regional Cross Country Championships

November 12, 2011


Results By Royal Results


Final Team Results - Women

6 Kilometer

Team - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:49:29.7 Ave Time:21:53.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

122

Breanna Deutsch

SR

3

3

21:37.6

21:37.6

0:00.0

2

125

Sara Mostatabi

FR

7

10

21:51.3

43:29.0

0:13.7

3

121

Allison Barnwell

SO

8

18

21:53.0

1:05:22.0

0:15.3

4

127

Laura Sauvage

SO

10

28

22:00.0

1:27:22.0

0:22.3

5

128

Jennifer Tave

SR

11

39

22:07.6

1:49:29.7

0:30.0

6

126

Julia Rigby

SR

13

52

22:09.2

2:11:38.9

0:31.6

7

124

Marnie Hogue

JR

56

108

23:34.5

2:35:13.5

1:56.9

 
Team - Willamette Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:52:58.9 Ave Time:22:35.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

272

Michaela Freeby

FR

9

9

21:54.1

21:54.1

0:00.0

2

273

Kaitlin Greene

SR

14

23

22:12.8

44:06.9

0:18.7

3

271

Theresa Edwards

JR

15

38

22:18.6

1:06:25.6

0:24.5

4

277

Amanda Tamanaha

JR

45

83

23:13.1

1:29:38.8

1:19.0

5

275

Sarah McSweeney

SR

48

131

23:20.1

1:52:58.9

1:26.0

6

276

Cathy Monahan

SR

54

185

23:31.8

2:16:30.8

1:37.7

7

278

Sally Venable

SR

86

271

24:28.1

2:40:59.0

2:34.0

 
Team - Whittier Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:54:02.8 Ave Time:22:48.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

259

Christine Verduzco

JR

19

19

22:27.5

22:27.5

0:00.0

2

252

Michele Callaway

SR

27

46

22:48.0

45:15.5

0:20.4

3

251

Eva Aguilar

SR

29

75

22:50.9

1:08:06.4

0:23.3

4

255

Molly Litherland

SR

32

107

22:55.0

1:31:01.4

0:27.4

5

253

Adrianna Davidek

JR

35

142

23:01.3

1:54:02.8

0:33.7

6

260

Candace Wray

SR

40

182

23:08.8

2:17:11.6

0:41.3

7

257

Jamie Slingluff

SR

52

234

23:24.9

2:40:36.6

0:57.4

 
Team - Occidental Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:54:29.2 Ave Time:22:53.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

176

Anna Dalton

SR

22

22

22:40.8

22:40.8

0:00.0

2

179

Megan Lang

JR

23

45

22:41.2

45:22.0

0:00.3

3

177

Eliza Dornbush

SR

28

73

22:49.0

1:08:11.1

0:08.1

4

183

Sierra Walker

JR

36

109

23:03.3

1:31:14.4

0:22.4

5

185

Jenna Wong

SO

46

155

23:14.8

1:54:29.2

0:33.9

6

184

Meghan Whalen

SR

55

210

23:33.5

2:18:02.7

0:52.6

7

178

Lydia Harmon

JR

95

305

24:41.5

2:42:44.2

2:00.6

 
Team - Linfield Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:54:32.0 Ave Time:22:54.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

160

Nelly Evans

JR

20

20

22:36.6

22:36.6

0:00.0

2

167

Mimi Seeley

SO

24

44

22:41.3

45:17.9

0:04.7

3

166

Shanna Peaden

SR

26

70

22:45.2

1:08:03.2

0:08.6

4

168

Madison Trowbridge

FR

39

109

23:07.5

1:31:10.8

0:30.9

5

163

Audrey Lichten

FR

51

160

23:21.2

1:54:32.0

0:44.6

6

162

Hannah Greider

SO

71

231

23:58.6

2:18:30.6

1:22.0

7

161

Gretchen George

SR

85

316

24:23.9

2:42:54.6

1:47.3

 
Team - Whitman Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:54:47.1 Ave Time:22:57.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

243

Emilie Gilbert

JR

16

16

22:21.1

22:21.1

0:00.0

2

245

Mollee Huisinga

JR

31

47

22:52.4

45:13.6

0:31.2

3

246

Caitlin Iglehart

FR

34

81

22:56.1

1:08:09.7

0:34.9

4

244

Katri Gilbert

JR

38

119

23:07.0

1:31:16.8

0:45.9

5

250

Skye Pauly

SO

53

172

23:30.3

1:54:47.1

1:09.1

6

241

Erin Campbell

FR

65

237

23:45.6

2:18:32.7

1:24.4

7

247

Kelly Jensen

SR

67

304

23:48.3

2:42:21.0

1:27.1

 
Team - Lewis & Clark Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:54:14.2 Ave Time:22:50.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

155

Illana Livstrom

JR

2

2

21:33.0

21:33.0

0:00.0

2

158

Emily Thomas

JR

4

6

21:44.8

43:17.8

0:11.8

3

157

Heather Spurling

JR

58

64

23:37.5

1:06:55.3

2:04.5

4

156

Melissa Newton-Mora

SO

59

123

23:38.8

1:30:34.2

2:05.8

5

154

Corinne Innes

SR

61

184

23:40.0

1:54:14.2

2:07.0

6

152

Sarah Echsner

JR

68

252

23:53.2

2:18:07.4

2:20.2

7

153

Susan Heinselman

FR

94

346

24:41.3

2:42:48.8

3:08.3

 
Team - UC Santa Cruz Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:56:15.7 Ave Time:23:15.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

239

Mimi Petersen

SO

21

21

22:40.5

22:40.5

0:00.0

2

233

Lauren Carlton

JR

30

51

22:51.6

45:32.1

0:11.0

3

234

Gabi Cruz

JR

44

95

23:12.7

1:08:44.9

0:32.2

4

236

Jessica Meyer

JR

64

159

23:43.0

1:32:27.9

1:02.4

5

238

Rebecca Parsons

JR

66

225

23:47.7

1:56:15.7

1:07.2

6

237

Emily Nee

JR

76

301

24:07.1

2:20:22.8

1:26.5

7

240

Anya Ritter

SO

77

378

24:07.3

2:44:30.1

1:26.8

 
Team - Colorado College Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:56:27.0 Ave Time:23:17.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

135

Devin Nadar

SR

17

17

22:24.7

22:24.7

0:00.0

2

132

Maggie Harkins

SR

18

35

22:26.2

44:50.9

0:01.5

3

137

Mary Wang

JR

42

77

23:11.4

1:08:02.3

0:46.6

4

133

Betsie Hopper

FR

60

137

23:39.4

1:31:41.7

1:14.6

5

134

Kaitlin Kirkpatrick

JR

99

236

24:45.3

1:56:27.0

2:20.6

6

130

Alex Caplan

FR

109

345

25:09.9

2:21:37.0

2:45.2

7

136

Annie Taylor

SO

111

456

25:15.2

2:46:52.2

2:50.5

 
Team - Pomona-Pitzer Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 1:57:02.6 Ave Time:23:24.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

210

Annie Lydens

JR

1

1

21:26.1

21:26.1

0:00.0

2

212

Naomi Wagner

JR

49

50

23:20.7

44:46.8

1:54.6

3

207

Roxanne Cook

JR

62

112

23:41.7

1:08:28.6

2:15.6

4

205

Claire Brickson

SO

82

194

24:15.3

1:32:44.0

2:49.2

5

209

Ilona Kats

SR

84

278

24:18.6

1:57:02.6

2:52.5

6

208

Kayla Eland

SR

88

366

24:28.9

2:21:31.6

3:02.8

7

206

Leslie Canter

SR

102

468

24:47.8

2:46:19.4

3:21.7

 
Team - Whitworth Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 283 Team Score (times): 1:57:31.8 Ave Time:23:30.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

266

Joy Shufeldt

JR

5

5

21:48.9

21:48.9

0:00.0

2

267

Elisabeth Spencer

SO

50

55

23:21.2

45:10.1

1:32.2

3

261

Christina Anderson

FR

73

128

24:02.1

1:09:12.3

2:13.2

4

269

Caitlin Taylor

SO

75

203

24:05.0

1:33:17.3

2:16.1

5

265

Celeste Northcott

JR

80

283

24:14.4

1:57:31.8

2:25.5

6

263

Allison Gladhart

FR

83

366

24:15.4

2:21:47.2

2:26.4

7

264

Brooke Grissom

FR

100

466

24:45.7

2:46:33.0

2:56.8

 
Team - Pugrt Sound Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 1:58:41.8 Ave Time:23:44.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

216

Kathryn Flyte

SO

25

25

22:42.7

22:42.7

0:00.0

2

217

Carrie Keith

JR

47

72

23:19.2

46:02.0

0:36.4

3

215

Alicia Burns

SO

70

142

23:56.0

1:09:58.0

1:13.2

4

218

Laura Leach

FR

81

223

24:15.3

1:34:13.4

1:32.6

5

214

Molly Bradbury

FR

87

310

24:28.4

1:58:41.8

1:45.6

6

219

Andrea Leiken

JR

93

403

24:40.5

2:23:22.3

1:57.7

7

220

Brooke Peaden

SR

106

509

24:57.6

2:48:19.9

2:14.8

 
Team - Pacific Lutheran Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 361 Team Score (times): 2:00:20.7 Ave Time:24:04.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

199

Katherine Gebert

JR

37

37

23:03.3

23:03.3

0:00.0

2

202

Suzy Olsen

JR

41

78

23:11.1

46:14.4

0:07.8

3

195

Jennifer Arbaugh

FR

90

168

24:38.0

1:10:52.5

1:34.7

4

203

Alyssa Rowland

SO

96

264

24:43.9

1:35:36.4

1:40.6

5

200

Erica Johnson

SR

97

361

24:44.2

2:00:20.7

1:40.9

6

201

Erinn Kuest

SO

104

465

24:54.8

2:25:15.5

1:51.5

7

198

Becca Ford

SR

105

570

24:56.5

2:50:12.1

1:53.2

 
Team - George Fox Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 373 Team Score (times): 2:00:36.4 Ave Time:24:07.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

140

Courtney Hochstetler

FR

33

33

22:55.4

22:55.4

0:00.0

2

139

Kate Freiheit

JR

57

90

23:34.7

46:30.2

0:39.2

3

142

Chelsea Sowards

SO

78

168

24:10.3

1:10:40.5

1:14.8

4

141

Sarah MacKenzie

FR

92

260

24:38.6

1:35:19.1

1:43.1

5

143

Alyssa Turner

SO

113

373

25:17.3

2:00:36.4

2:21.8

 
Team - La Verne Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 386 Team Score (times): 2:01:32.1 Ave Time:24:18.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

146

Micaela Castillo

SR

43

43

23:12.0

23:12.0

0:00.0

2

145

Katie Barrese

JR

63

106

23:42.0

46:54.1

0:30.0

3

144

Andrea Arceo

FR

69

175

23:54.0

1:10:48.1

0:42.0

4

149

Sydney Rose

JR

91

266

24:38.3

1:35:26.5

1:26.3

5

147

Andrea Ramirez

FR

120

386

26:05.5

2:01:32.1

2:53.5

 
Team - Cal Lutheran Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 388 Team Score (times): 2:00:28.9 Ave Time:24:05.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

107

Toccoa Kahovec

SR

6

6

21:51.0

21:51.0

0:00.0

2

110

Taelor Young

FR

74

80

24:03.8

45:54.8

2:12.7

3

104

Chelsea Feller

FR

98

178

24:44.8

1:10:39.6

2:53.7

4

101

Natalie Bullock

SO

103

281

24:48.5

1:35:28.1

2:57.4

5

108

Amanda Miller

FR

107

388

25:00.7

2:00:28.9

3:09.7

6

105

Ashley Frese

SO

108

496

25:06.8

2:25:35.7

3:15.7

7

106

Jessica Infald

SO

116

612

25:36.0

2:51:11.7

3:44.9

 
Team - Redlands Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 459 Team Score (times): 2:07:56.7 Ave Time:25:35.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

225

Emily Canales

SR

12

12

22:07.9

22:07.9

0:00.0

2

229

Courtney Mera

FR

79

91

24:11.6

46:19.5

2:03.7

3

230

Melissa Pilato

JR

119

210

26:05.5

1:12:25.1

3:57.6

4

224

Brittney Brandt

FR

124

334

27:38.0

1:40:03.1

5:30.1

5

223

Vanessa Anchondo

SO

125

459

27:53.5

2:07:56.7

5:45.6

6

232

Zoe Wescoe

FR

126

585

28:23.0

2:36:19.7

6:15.1

7

226

Kassandra Delgado

FR

127

712

28:29.0

3:04:48.8

6:21.1

 
Team - Pacific (Ore.) Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 501 Team Score (times): 2:05:04.9 Ave Time:25:01.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

188

Jilinda Franklin

JR

72

72

23:59.0

23:59.0

0:00.0

2

190

Kiersten Iwai

SO

89

161

24:31.6

48:30.6

0:32.6

3

192

Caitlyn Reilley

FR

110

271

25:11.6

1:13:42.3

1:12.6

4

193

Rachel Schreiber

FR

112

383

25:17.0

1:38:59.4

1:18.0

5

194

Ally Shackelford

SO

118

501

26:05.5

2:05:04.9

2:06.5

 
Team - Caltech Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 576 Team Score (times): 2:10:19.1 Ave Time:26:03.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

116

Stephanie Reynolds

FR

101

101

24:45.9

24:45.9

0:00.0

2

114

Katja Luxem

SO

114

215

25:26.0

50:11.9

0:40.1

3

111

Juliette Becker

SO

117

332

25:48.9

1:16:00.8

1:02.9

4

113

Clara Eng

SR

121

453

26:46.2

1:42:47.1

2:00.2

5

115

Marlyn Moore

SO

123

576

27:32.0

2:10:19.1

2:46.1

 
Team - Mills College Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 624 Team Score (times): 2:20:06.2 Ave Time:28:01.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

175

Lauren Olsen

FR

115

115

25:26.2

25:26.2

0:00.0

2

172

Lizzy Hoyt

FR

122

237

26:46.8

52:13.0

1:20.5

3

173

Maya Lama

JR

128

365

28:45.3

1:20:58.4

3:19.1

4

171

lindsey Bozym

SO

129

494

29:27.1

1:50:25.5

4:00.8

5

174

Mariah Olivera

SR

130

624

29:40.6

2:20:06.2

4:14.4

 
Team - Chapman Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

118

Paulette Garcia

SO

Less Than 5

 

26:34.7

26:34.7

0:00.0

2

120

Lisa Peterkin

FR

Less Than 5

 

27:27.0

54:01.7

0:52.3

3

119

Nicole Jourdain

FR

Less Than 5

 

28:25.4

1:22:27.1

1:50.7

4

117

Mor Albalak

FR

Less Than 5

 

29:20.4

1:51:47.6

2:45.7

NCAA D3 Regional Cross Country Championships

November 12, 2011


Results By Royal Results


Final Team Results - Men

8 Kilometer

Team - Colorado College Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 2:08:45.2 Ave Time:25:45.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

312

Jackson Brainerd

SR

1

1

24:53.4

24:53.4

0:00.0

2

313

Robby Caseria

SR

5

6

25:12.8

50:06.2

0:19.3

3

450

Nick Hall

FR

15

21

25:56.2

1:16:02.4

1:02.7

4

315

Kaleb Fergin

SR

20

41

26:11.5

1:42:14.0

1:18.1

5

318

Max Marinelli

SR

35

76

26:31.2

2:08:45.2

1:37.7

6

316

Graham Frank

FR

41

117

26:37.4

2:35:22.6

1:43.9

7

314

Michael Dougan

SR

55

172

26:59.0

3:02:21.7

2:05.5

 
Team - Occidental Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 2:09:15.0 Ave Time:25:51.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

356

Eric Kleinsasser

SR

3

3

25:02.1

25:02.1

0:00.0

2

358

Colin Smith

FR

10

13

25:44.2

50:46.3

0:42.1

3

359

Cole Williams

FR

11

24

25:49.3

1:16:35.7

0:47.2

4

354

Louis Jochems

FR

25

49

26:19.0

1:42:54.7

1:16.9

5

350

Sebi Devlin-Foltz

SR

27

76

26:20.3

2:09:15.0

1:18.1

6

353

Will Hollingsworth

SR

64

140

27:19.0

2:36:34.1

2:16.9

7

357

Charlie Sauter

JR

78

218

27:33.3

3:04:07.5

2:31.2

 
Team - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 2:09:24.2 Ave Time:25:52.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

305

Rafer Dannenhauer

JR

2

2

24:59.7

24:59.7

0:00.0

2

303

Bryan Chow

SR

6

8

25:33.7

50:33.4

0:34.0

3

310

Brian Sutter

JR

19

27

26:07.4

1:16:40.8

1:07.6

4

307

Alex Mauro

FR

24

51

26:17.2

1:42:58.1

1:17.5

5

309

Russell Page

JR

32

83

26:26.0

2:09:24.2

1:26.3

6

304

Matt Cummins

SR

49

132

26:55.9

2:36:20.1

1:56.2

 
Team - Willamette Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 2:09:57.5 Ave Time:25:59.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

440

Leo Castillo

SR

4

4

25:09.7

25:09.7

0:00.0

2

437

Kevin Aubol

JR

13

17

25:51.4

51:01.2

0:41.7

3

442

Ben Donovan

SR

21

38

26:11.8

1:17:13.0

1:02.0

4

444

Kit Kingstad

SO

23

61

26:17.1

1:43:30.2

1:07.4

5

439

Parker Bennett

SO

34

95

26:27.2

2:09:57.5

1:17.5

6

438

Ben Beeler

FR

69

164

27:23.2

2:37:20.7

2:13.4

7

446

Daniel Swanson

FR

74

238

27:28.4

3:04:49.1

2:18.7

 
Team - Pomona-Pitzer Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 2:11:09.4 Ave Time:26:13.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

383

Alex Johnson

JR

8

8

25:41.7

25:41.7

0:00.0

2

378

Crabo Anders

SR

9

17

25:42.4

51:24.2

0:00.6

3

379

Paul Balmer

SR

16

33

25:59.9

1:17:24.1

0:18.1

4

382

Alexander Johann

SO

38

71

26:34.7

1:43:58.8

0:52.9

5

386

Pryor Stroud

FR

59

130

27:10.5

2:11:09.4

1:28.7

6

384

James Muller

JR

70

200

27:23.7

2:38:33.1

1:42.0

 
Team - Whitworth Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 2:12:12.4 Ave Time:26:26.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

434

Aaron Jenkins

SR

14

14

25:51.5

25:51.5

0:00.0

2

427

Trevor Berrian

JR

17

31

26:03.5

51:55.1

0:12.0

3

431

Tyler Dudley

SR

39

70

26:35.3

1:18:30.4

0:43.7

4

436

Taylor Steele

FR

44

114

26:48.8

1:45:19.3

0:57.3

5

428

Mark Davis

SR

47

161

26:53.1

2:12:12.4

1:01.5

6

429

Elisha Deitz

FR

56

217

26:59.9

2:39:12.3

1:08.3

7

430

Trent Dudley

FR

66

283

27:20.1

3:06:32.5

1:28.6

 
Team - Linfield Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 2:12:25.0 Ave Time:26:29.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

343

Scott Gage

SR

7

7

25:35.2

25:35.2

0:00.0

2

344

Joseph Gladow

SO

31

38

26:23.8

51:59.1

0:48.5

3

348

Alex VanSlyke

SR

40

78

26:36.6

1:18:35.8

1:01.3

4

340

Arian Anderson

SR

46

124

26:52.6

1:45:28.5

1:17.3

5

349

Eric Weinbender

SR

50

174

26:56.5

2:12:25.0

1:21.2

6

341

Cameron Chester

JR

61

235

27:14.2

2:39:39.2

1:38.9

7

346

Calvin Howell

FR

65

300

27:19.6

3:06:58.9

1:44.3

 
Team - Whitman Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 2:14:26.8 Ave Time:26:53.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

416

Oliver Wood

JR

33

33

26:26.3

26:26.3

0:00.0

2

414

Taylor Mesojednik

JR

42

75

26:41.2

53:07.5

0:14.8

3

412

Michael Jorgensen

SO

52

127

26:57.1

1:20:04.7

0:30.8

4

415

Cory Rand

JR

57

184

27:00.4

1:47:05.2

0:34.1

5

407

Brendan Boyer

SR

68

252

27:21.6

2:14:26.8

0:55.2

6

409

Colin Domonoske

FR

76

328

27:31.6

2:41:58.5

1:05.2

7

411

T.C. Heydon

FR

86

414

27:54.4

3:09:52.9

1:28.0

 
Team - La Verne Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 2:14:44.8 Ave Time:26:56.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

327

Cris Gutierrez

SO

28

28

26:21.3

26:21.3

0:00.0

2

331

Matthew Sustayta

JR

37

65

26:34.5

52:55.9

0:13.1

3

323

Bradley Blackshire

SO

60

125

27:12.2

1:20:08.1

0:50.8

4

322

Alberto Acosta

FR

62

187

27:15.7

1:47:23.8

0:54.3

5

325

Alex Forbess

JR

67

254

27:20.9

2:14:44.8

0:59.5

6

328

Sean Kusick

JR

72

326

27:26.0

2:42:10.8

1:04.6

7

330

Damien Rodriguez

FR

109

435

29:28.8

3:11:39.7

3:07.4

 
Team - Pacific (Ore.) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 285 Team Score (times): 2:15:46.3 Ave Time:27:09.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

363

Daniel Flora

JR

22

22

26:12.6

26:12.6

0:00.0

2

362

Joseph Deardorff

JR

30

52

26:22.1

52:34.7

0:09.4

3

367

Gerardo Sanchez

JR

54

106

26:57.7

1:19:32.4

0:45.1

4

364

John Gillem

SR

83

189

27:47.8

1:47:20.2

1:35.1

5

366

Wesley Porter

JR

96

285

28:26.0

2:15:46.3

2:13.4

6

361

John Cushman

SR

101

386

28:39.4

2:44:25.7

2:26.7

 
Team - Whittier Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 2:15:57.3 Ave Time:27:11.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

426

Nathaniel Smauley

JR

26

26

26:19.7

26:19.7

0:00.0

2

422

Marco Godinez

FR

48

74

26:53.2

53:12.9

0:33.5

3

425

Hayden Schmidt

SO

71

145

27:24.0

1:20:37.0

1:04.3

4

419

Daniel Brody

JR

80

225

27:38.0

1:48:15.0

1:18.2

5

423

Marco Leone

SR

81

306

27:42.3

2:15:57.3

1:22.5

6

420

Joshua Ehinger

FR

85

391

27:52.1

2:43:49.5

1:32.4

7

421

Kyle Feuerhelm

FR

108

499

29:28.1

3:13:17.6

3:08.4

 
Team - UC Santa Cruz Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 309 Team Score (times): 2:16:00.2 Ave Time:27:12.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

401

Tyler Hoyt

JR

43

43

26:45.6

26:45.6

0:00.0

2

403

James Ruiz

FR

53

96

26:57.3

53:43.0

0:11.6

3

402

Jose Morales

JR

63

159

27:17.7

1:21:00.8

0:32.1

4

399

Theron Carmichael

FR

73

232

27:27.4

1:48:28.2

0:41.7

5

400

Christian Heath

JR

77

309

27:32.0

2:16:00.2

0:46.3

 
Team - Lewis & Clark Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 333 Team Score (times): 2:17:02.6 Ave Time:27:24.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

339

Caleb Sturgill

SR

18

18

26:03.9

26:03.9

0:00.0

2

335

John Roberts

SR

58

76

27:09.8

53:13.8

1:05.9

3

337

Samuel Smith

JR

82

158

27:47.0

1:21:00.8

1:43.0

4

333

Drew LeDonne

SO

87

245

28:00.3

1:49:01.2

1:56.4

5

334

Jarrod Nixon

SO

88

333

28:01.4

2:17:02.6

1:57.5

6

336

Daniel Shaver

JR

91

424

28:12.6

2:45:15.2

2:08.6

7

332

Brendan Hale

FR

95

519

28:25.3

3:13:40.6

2:21.3

 
Team - Cal Lutheran Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 339 Team Score (times): 2:17:24.4 Ave Time:27:28.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

285

Evan Reed

SR

29

29

26:21.3

26:21.3

0:00.0

2

286

Stephen Shirk

SR

51

80

26:57.0

53:18.4

0:35.6

3

280

Matthew Garvin

FR

75

155

27:30.3

1:20:48.7

1:08.9

4

281

Brett Halvaks

SR

90

245

28:11.0

1:48:59.8

1:49.6

5

282

Mason Hill

SO

94

339

28:24.6

2:17:24.4

2:03.2

6

283

Shawn Jackson

SO

104

443

28:58.0

2:46:22.5

2:36.6

7

279

Steven Fuller

FR

117

560

31:47.9

3:18:10.4

5:26.5

 
Team - Pacific Lutheran Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 378 Team Score (times): 2:18:46.0 Ave Time:27:45.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

373

Alan DenAdel

SO

12

12

25:49.9

25:49.9

0:00.0

2

370

Sean Andrascik

SR

79

91

27:37.7

53:27.6

1:47.7

3

376

Alex Martin

SR

89

180

28:03.6

1:21:31.3

2:13.7

4

372

Nathan Brewster

FR

98

278

28:35.5

1:50:06.8

2:45.5

5

374

Kolter Grigsby

JR

100

378

28:39.1

2:18:46.0

2:49.1

6

371

Barrett Bollen

SR

102

480

28:40.2

2:47:26.3

2:50.3

7

377

Kyle Smith

SO

105

585

29:00.6

3:16:26.9

3:10.7

 
Team - Caltech Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 444 Team Score (times): 2:21:56.9 Ave Time:28:23.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

288

Jared Forte

FR

45

45

26:49.5

26:49.5

0:00.0

2

290

Ian Koss

FR

93

138

28:23.5

55:13.0

1:33.9

3

291

Eric Martin

FR

97

235

28:28.6

1:23:41.7

1:39.1

4

294

Michael Zhang

SO

99

334

28:38.2

1:52:19.9

1:48.6

5

287

Juan Adame

FR

110

444

29:36.9

2:21:56.9

2:47.4

6

293

Stan Schor

SO

112

556

29:49.4

2:51:46.4

2:59.9

7

292

Jon Schor

SO

113

669

29:55.0

3:21:41.4

3:05.4

 
Team - Redlands Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 475 Team Score (times): 2:26:21.5 Ave Time:29:16.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

390

Duncan Ashby

SR

36

36

26:32.3

26:32.3

0:00.0

2

391

Chris Bolt

FR

103

139

28:45.4

55:17.8

2:13.0

3

394

Derik Harrison

SO

107

246

29:18.5

1:24:36.3

2:46.1

4

397

Kieran Noble-Goodman

FR

114

360

30:13.4

1:54:49.8

3:41.0

5

395

Brady McFaul

FR

115

475

31:31.6

2:26:21.5

4:59.3

6

398

Michael Yuen

SO

118

593

31:58.3

2:58:19.8

5:25.9

 
Team - Chapman Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 509 Team Score (times): 2:26:41.4 Ave Time:29:20.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

297

Spencer Berry

FR

84

84

27:47.8

27:47.8

0:00.0

2

301

Chad King

FR

92

176

28:20.6

56:08.5

0:32.7

3

300

Angel Flores

JR

106

282

29:05.7

1:25:14.2

1:17.8

4

298

Zachary Campbell

JR

111

393

29:47.0

1:55:01.3

1:59.2

5

302

Kevin Tatlock

SO

116

509

31:40.0

2:26:41.4

3:52.1

6

296

David Andre

JR

119

628

32:08.1

2:58:49.5

4:20.2

7

299

Alexander Fichera

FR

120

748

32:10.4

3:31:00.0

4:22.5

 
Team - George Fox Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

321

Kyle Dreibelbis

SO

Less Than 5

 

26:38.9

26:38.9

0:00.0

 
Team - Pugrt Sound Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

388

Matt Klein

JR

Less Than 5

 

26:59.6

26:59.6

0:00.0

2

389

Joshua Seekatz

FR

Less Than 5

 

27:13.8

54:13.4

0:14.2


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (56)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (56 of 56)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (5 of 5)

 
Womens 6k Finish - NCAA D-III S/SE Regional Championships 2011
 
Mens 8k Finish - NCAA D-III S/SE Regional Championships 2011