Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Northeast 9-10th Opener  

Select Year:

Northeast 9-10th Opener
March 9th
North Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
 

Our Results

Northeast 9-10th Opener - Mar 9, 2012
Sunrise Mountain HS, North Las Vegas, NV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | Shot | Discus | LJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Miller, Elias   Las Vegas 11.70 nwi 3 4.50
11 Ortiz, Dante   Las Vegas 12.00 nwi 3  
13 Grant, Henry   Las Vegas 12.20 nwi 2  
16 Sinceno, Corey   Las Vegas 12.30 nwi 2  
18 McCauley, Trennell   Las Vegas 12.40 nwi 7  
18 Gervacio, Joseph   Las Vegas 12.40 nwi 2  
21 Littlefield, Jacob   Las Vegas 12.50 nwi 5  
23 Raybon, Tyshon   Las Vegas 12.80 nwi 4  
33 Stott, Jared   Las Vegas 13.70 nwi 6  
35 Humphrey, Malcolm   Las Vegas 13.90 nwi 4  
39 Gex, Michael   Las Vegas 14.90 nwi 7  
40 Irvine, Matthew   Las Vegas 15.30 nwi 7  
-- Bonaparte, Justin   Las Vegas NT nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Miller, Elias   Las Vegas 24.70 nwi 5 5
8 Ortiz, Dante   Las Vegas 25.20 nwi 1 1
12 McCauley, Trennell   Las Vegas 25.70 nwi 3  
19 Gervacio, Joseph   Las Vegas 27.40 nwi 1  
25 Grant, Henry   Las Vegas 28.10 nwi 6  
27 Stott, Jared   Las Vegas 28.30 nwi 6  
34 Gex, Michael   Las Vegas 31.90 nwi 1  
35 Irvine, Matthew   Las Vegas 32.00 nwi 7  
-- Hughes, Earl   Las Vegas NT nwi 5  
-- Bonaparte, Justin   Las Vegas NT nwi 2  
-- Humphrey, Malcolm   Las Vegas NT nwi 2  
-- Sinceno, Corey   Las Vegas NT nwi 6  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Miller, Elias   Las Vegas 58.50 2 1
31 Hart, Marquise   Las Vegas 1:09.70c 1  
32 Casas, Robbie   Las Vegas 1:11.20c 1  
-- Lopez, Ondreaz   Las Vegas NT 2  
-- Hughes, Earl   Las Vegas NT 6  
-- Gex, Michael   Las Vegas NT 3  
-- Lopez, Gyovanni   Las Vegas NT 7  
-- Mwirigi, Kode   Las Vegas NT 5  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Tonda, Jacob   Las Vegas 2:13.80 3 8
3 Ortega-Torres, Hector   Las Vegas 2:15.00 2 6
5 Ortega-Dominguez, David   Las Vegas 2:20.60 5 4
7 Leavitt, Zach   Las Vegas 2:21.70 4 2
8 Havener, Emerson   Las Vegas 2:24.00 4 1
13 Casas, Robbie   Las Vegas 2:34.10 2  
15 Hart, Marquise   Las Vegas 2:36.60 4  
-- Lopez, Gyovanni   Las Vegas NT 2  
-- Tonda, Caleb   Las Vegas NT 4  
-- Lopez, Ondreaz   Las Vegas NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Tonda, Jacob   Las Vegas 5:00.90 1 8
3 Ortega-Torres, Hector   Las Vegas 5:09.30 1 6
5 Leavitt, Zach   Las Vegas 5:15.50 1 4
6 Havener, Emerson   Las Vegas 5:24.90 1 3
-- Tonda, Caleb   Las Vegas NT 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Valenzuela, Frankie   Las Vegas 33-02.50(10.12m) 1 3
8 Vera, Anthony   Las Vegas 32-01.50(9.79m) 1 1
9 Guardado, Eduardo   Las Vegas 31-02.50(9.51m) 1  
13 Winn, Isiah   Las Vegas 28-05.50(8.67m) 1  
14 Jurado, Christian   Las Vegas 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
15 Crosby, Clay   Las Vegas 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
15 Castro, Lolano   Las Vegas 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
20 Coleman, Christian   Las Vegas 23-04.00(7.11m) 1  
21 Campbell, Khamari   Las Vegas 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
-- Bush, Courtney   Las Vegas ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Roderick   Las Vegas ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Jurado, Christian   Las Vegas 93-09(28.58m) 1 8
11 Crosby, Clay   Las Vegas 73-04.50(22.36m) 1  
12 Valenzuela, Frankie   Las Vegas 69-07.50(21.22m) 1  
13 Castro, Lolano   Las Vegas 67-02.50(20.49m) 1  
15 Coleman, Christian   Las Vegas 61-00(18.59m) 1  
-- Williams, Roderick   Las Vegas ND(--) 1  
-- Bush, Courtney   Las Vegas ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Raybon, Tyshon   Las Vegas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Mwirigi, Kode   Las Vegas 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1 5
8 Raybon, Tyshon   Las Vegas 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1 1
11 Sinceno, Corey   Las Vegas 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
12 Humphrey, Malcolm   Las Vegas 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mwirigi, Kode   Las Vegas 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Littlefield, Jacob   Las Vegas 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 8
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
9 Butay-Fillon, Joshlyn   Las Vegas 13.90 nwi 4  
14 Butler, Shaleea   Las Vegas 14.30 nwi 2  
16 Harris, Trajanae   Las Vegas 14.50 nwi 6  
23 Flores, Jesse Mae   Las Vegas 15.10 nwi 3  
27 McGhee, Raven   Las Vegas 15.50 nwi 4  
29 Serna, Odalys   Las Vegas 15.60 nwi 4  
29 Lunar, Mari Zoey   Las Vegas 15.60 nwi 5  
31 Muhammad, Shaakirah   Las Vegas 15.70 nwi 5  
32 Kallahan, Kaleigh   Las Vegas 15.90 nwi 1  
33 Siddiqui, Korrina   Las Vegas 16.30 nwi 3  
35 Hvalkof, Victoria   Las Vegas 17.00 nwi 3  
35 Brower, Skye   Las Vegas 17.00 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
23 Serna, Odalys   Las Vegas 33.00 nwi 1  
25 Kallahan, Kaleigh   Las Vegas 33.30 nwi 1  
27 Butay-Fillon, Joshlyn   Las Vegas 33.80 nwi 1  
28 Siddiqui, Korrina   Las Vegas 34.40 nwi 6  
30 Hvalkof, Victoria   Las Vegas 35.30 nwi 4  
31 Brower, Skye   Las Vegas 35.90 nwi 2  
-- Harris, Trajanae   Las Vegas NT nwi 4  
-- Flores, Jesse Mae   Las Vegas NT nwi 4  
-- McGhee, Raven   Las Vegas NT nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Serna, Odalys   Las Vegas 1:16.70c 1  
17 Butay-Fillon, Joshlyn   Las Vegas 1:18.80c 2  
20 Flores, Jesse Mae   Las Vegas 1:24.80 4  
27 Brower, Skye   Las Vegas 1:34.10 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Orozco, Casey   Las Vegas 20-08.00(6.30m) 1 1
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Orozco, Casey   Las Vegas 52-11(16.13m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Butler, Shaleea   Las Vegas 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1 4
9 Lunar, Mari Zoey   Las Vegas 9-09.50(2.98m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Shaakirah   Las Vegas 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Northeast 9-10th Opener

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV on Mar 12 2012, 05:38 PM
Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2012 10:34 AM
                     NE Frosh/Soph Opener 2012 - 3/9/2012                      
                         Sunrise Mountain High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Mia                 Canyon Sprin                      12.50   5  10   
  2 Veal, Brittany               Canyon Sprin                      13.20   2   8   
  3 Yarber, La'Kaya              Canyon Sprin                      13.30   2   6   
  4 Sailor, Miteciona            Sunrise Moun                      13.40   1   5   
  5 Lindsey, Shatoria            Canyon Sprin                      13.60   5   4   
  6 Jacocks, Jessica             Desert Pines                      13.70   4   3   
  7 Thomas, A'Shwanti            Sunrise Moun                      13.80   3   1.50
  7 Johnson, Sophia              Eldorado                          13.80   5   1.50
  9 Butay-Fillon, Joshlyn        Las Vegas                         13.90   4 
  9 Hines, Raynette              Desert Pines           13.84      13.90   1 
 11 Freeman, Stefani             Eldorado                          14.00   5 
 12 Batts, Daesha                Canyon Sprin                      14.10   6 
 12 Hubrins, Essence             Canyon Sprin                      14.10   4 
 14 Butler, Shaleea              Las Vegas                         14.30   2 
 15 Copeland, Mica               Canyon Sprin                      14.40   4 
 16 Harris, Trajanae             Las Vegas                         14.50   6 
 17 Tapia, Kimberly              Eldorado                          14.70   3 
 17 Hurry, Ryan                  Chaparral                         14.70   6 
 19 Banuelos, Sabrina            Desert Pines                      14.80   5 
 19 Lopez, Alonnie               Desert Pines                      14.80   2 
 19 Colon, Kyndall               Canyon Sprin                      14.80   4 
 19 Muhammad, Zaakirah           Chaparral                         14.80   4 
 23 Flores, Jesse Mae            Las Vegas                         15.10   3 
 23 Martin, Amanda               Sunrise Moun                      15.10   1 
 25 Swain, Kaelyn                Eldorado                          15.30   2 
 26 Hill, Unique                 Chaparral                         15.40   3 
 27 McGhee, Raven                Las Vegas                         15.50   4 
 27 Tripplett, Hali              Chaparral                         15.50   1 
 29 Serna, Odalys                Las Vegas                         15.60   4 
 29 Lunar, Mari Zoey             Las Vegas                         15.60   5 
 31 Muhammad, Shaakirah          Las Vegas                         15.70   5 
 32 Kallahan, Kaleigh            Las Vegas                         15.90   1 
 33 Siddiqui, Korrina            Las Vegas                         16.30   3 
 34 Spann, Antononenaija         Desert Pines                      16.40   1 
 35 Muro, America                Chaparral                         17.00   2 
 35 Hvalkof, Victoria            Las Vegas                         17.00   3 
 35 Brower, Skye                 Las Vegas                         17.00   2 
 38 Alexander, Jordashaiy        Canyon Sprin                      17.70   1 
 39 Ponce, Leslie                Eldorado                          17.80   1 
 -- Lewis, Tianna                Canyon Sprin                         NT   5 
 -- Douglas, Shaquona            Canyon Sprin                         NT   2 
 -- Banks, Tavasha               Desert Pines                         NT   3 
 -- Graves, Adreana              Chaparral                            NT   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Mia                 Canyon Sprin                      26.20   3  10   
  2 Sailor, Miteciona            Sunrise Moun                      27.50   2   8   
  3 Jeffries, Dejunique          Sunrise Moun                      28.30   3   6   
  4 Hines, Raynette              Desert Pines           28.24      28.50   1   4   
  4 Jacocks, Jessica             Desert Pines                      28.50   4   4   
  4 Martin, Amanda               Sunrise Moun                      28.50   5   4   
  7 Thomas, A'Shwanti            Sunrise Moun                      29.40   3   2   
  8 Johnson, Sophia              Eldorado                          29.60   5   1   
  9 Tripplett, Hali              Chaparral                         29.80   2 
 10 Batts, Daesha                Canyon Sprin                      30.70   2 
 11 Berry, Salema                Sunrise Moun                      31.00   5 
 11 Rodriguez, Aylin             Desert Pines                      31.00   1 
 11 Copeland, Mica               Canyon Sprin                      31.00   2 
 14 Hubrins, Essence             Canyon Sprin                      31.20   3 
 15 Banuelos, Sabrina            Desert Pines                      31.40   6 
 16 Braunstien, Tiffanny         Chaparral                         31.70   3 
 17 Muhammad, Zaakirah           Chaparral                         31.90   1 
 18 Minor, Kamari                Canyon Sprin                      32.00   5 
 19 Hurry, Ryan                  Chaparral                         32.10   3 
 20 Galera, Breanna              Desert Pines                      32.30   4 
 21 Lopez, Alonnie               Desert Pines                      32.50   5 
 22 Hill, Unique                 Chaparral                         32.80   1 
 23 Serna, Odalys                Las Vegas                         33.00   1 
 24 Spann, Antononenaija         Desert Pines                      33.10   5 
 25 Swain, Kaelyn                Eldorado                          33.30   5 
 25 Kallahan, Kaleigh            Las Vegas                         33.30   1 
 27 Butay-Fillon, Joshlyn        Las Vegas                         33.80   1 
 28 Siddiqui, Korrina            Las Vegas                         34.40   6 
 29 Douglas, Shaquona            Canyon Sprin                      34.80   4 
 30 Hvalkof, Victoria            Las Vegas                         35.30   4 
 31 Brower, Skye                 Las Vegas                         35.90   2 
 32 Alexander, Jordashaiy        Canyon Sprin                      36.30   5 
 -- Yarber, La'Kaya              Canyon Sprin                         NT   2 
 -- Colon, Kyndall               Canyon Sprin                         NT   2 
 -- Allison, Brooklyn            Canyon Sprin                         NT   4 
 -- Graves, Adreana              Chaparral                            NT   1 
 -- Banks, Tavasha               Desert Pines                         NT   3 
 -- Harris, Trajanae             Las Vegas                            NT   4 
 -- Flores, Jesse Mae            Las Vegas                            NT   4 
 -- McGhee, Raven                Las Vegas                            NT   4 
 -- Lewis, Tianna                Canyon Sprin                         NT   6 
 -- Croston, Angela              Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 -- Tapia, Kimberly              Eldorado                             NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allison, Brooklyn            Canyon Sprin                      64.50   2  10   
  2 Sailor, Miteciona            Sunrise Moun                      64.90   2   8   
  3 Russell, Mia                 Canyon Sprin                      65.50   5   6   
  4 Hines, Raynette              Desert Pines           63.14      68.70   1   4.50
  4 Jacocks, Jessica             Desert Pines                      68.70   4   4.50
  6 Martin, Amanda               Sunrise Moun                      69.30   4   3   
  7 Thomas, A'Shwanti            Sunrise Moun                      69.60   3   2   
  8 Braunstein, Vanessa          Chaparral                         72.60   2   1   
  9 Manning, Deanna              Sunrise Moun                      73.80   1 
 10 Tapia, Kimberly              Eldorado                          74.00   4 
 11 Jennings, Moriah             Canyon Sprin                      75.90   1 
 12 Spurgin, Chloe               Eldorado                          76.50   5 
 12 Lewis, Tianna                Canyon Sprin                      76.50   3 
 14 Serna, Odalys                Las Vegas                         76.70   1 
 15 Hurry, Ryan                  Chaparral                         78.10   4 
 16 Galera, Breanna              Desert Pines                      78.40   3 
 17 Butay-Fillon, Joshlyn        Las Vegas                         78.80   2 
 18 Lopez, Alonnie               Desert Pines                      79.20   2 
 19 Richardson, Adrienne         Chaparral                       1:21.70   3 
 20 Flores, Jesse Mae            Las Vegas                       1:24.80   4 
 21 Muro, America                Chaparral                       1:25.50   3 
 22 Hubrins, Essence             Canyon Sprin                    1:25.70   1 
 23 Copeland, Mica               Canyon Sprin                    1:27.80   2 
 24 Ponce, Leslie                Eldorado                        1:28.20   3 
 25 Alexander, Jordashaiy        Canyon Sprin                    1:28.40   1 
 26 Banuelos, Sabrina            Desert Pines                    1:29.40   4 
 27 Brower, Skye                 Las Vegas                       1:34.10   1 
 -- Yarber, La'Kaya              Canyon Sprin                         NT   2 
 -- Jeffries, Dejunique          Sunrise Moun                         NT   2 
 -- Douglas, Shaquona            Canyon Sprin                         NT   5 
 -- Hill, Unique                 Chaparral                            NT   3 
 -- Banks, Tavasha               Desert Pines                         NT   1 
 -- Muhammad, Zaakirah           Chaparral                            NT   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Ebonique               Sunrise Moun                    2:33.80   1  10   
  2 Allison, Brooklyn            Canyon Sprin                    2:37.40   2   8   
  3 Luchsinger, Linda            Chaparral                       2:49.20   2   6   
  4 Lopez, Kenia                 Desert Pines                    2:54.10   1   5   
  5 Del Toro, Clarisa            Eldorado                        2:56.60   2   4   
  6 Jennings, Moriah             Canyon Sprin                    3:00.50   1   3   
  7 Braunstein, Vanessa          Chaparral                       3:01.30   2   2   
  8 Miranda, Leslie              Eldorado                        3:07.70   3   1   
  9 Bedolla, Wendy               Eldorado                        3:12.00   3 
 10 Richardson, Adrienne         Chaparral                       3:14.00   3 
 11 Cruz, Yessenia               Eldorado                        3:21.30   2 
 12 Valdivia, Jossy              Chaparral                       3:32.90   2 
 13 DelToro, Nancy               Desert Pines                    3:45.70   3 
 14 Tlatelpa, Lizzet             Chaparral                       3:49.40   3 
 15 Pacheco, Vanessa             Sunrise Moun                    3:53.90   3 
 16 Cocuzzi, Patricia            Eldorado                        5:04.00   2 
 -- Santos, Chrysale             Sunrise Moun                         NT   1 
 -- Russell, Mia                 Canyon Sprin                         NT   1 
 -- Douglas, Shaquona            Canyon Sprin                         NT   1 
 -- Yarber, La'Kaya              Canyon Sprin                         NT   2 
 -- Nguyen, Donna                Desert Pines                         NT   1 
 -- Jackson, Jasmine             Desert Pines                         NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Ebonique               Sunrise Moun                    5:47.10   10   
  2 Luchsinger, Linda            Chaparral                       6:10.60    8   
  3 Escobedo, Karen              Desert Pines                    6:12.10    6   
  4 Wright, Tessie               Chaparral                       6:22.70    5   
  5 Rodriguez, Aylin             Desert Pines                    6:26.30    4   
  6 Granger, Madison             Eldorado                        6:32.50    3   
  7 Lopez, Kenia                 Desert Pines                    6:38.80    2   
  8 Nguyen, Donna                Desert Pines                    7:10.10    1   
  9 Dribben, Brittany            Desert Pines                    7:16.60  
 10 Rivera, Jenny                Eldorado                        7:35.20  
 11 Valdivia, Jossy              Chaparral                       7:38.00  
 12 Santos, Chrysale             Sunrise Moun                    7:57.20  
 13 Atherton, Alannah            Eldorado                        8:09.20  
 14 Tlatelpa, Lizzet             Chaparral                       8:36.00  
 15 Pacheco, Vanessa             Sunrise Moun                    8:44.00  
 -- Del Toro, Clarisa            Eldorado                             NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Veal, Brittany               Canyon Sprin                      16.70   1  10   
  2 Yarber, La'Kaya              Canyon Sprin                      19.10   2   8   
  3 Freeman, Stefani             Eldorado                          19.80   2   6   
  4 Swain, Aliyah                Eldorado                          21.00   1   5   
  5 Nilsen, Kira                 Canyon Sprin                      21.20   1   3.50
  5 Nealy, Seone                 Canyon Sprin                      21.20   1   3.50
  7 Bush, Shania                 Eldorado                          22.30   2   2   
  8 Spurgin, Chloe               Eldorado                          22.90   1   1   
 -- Croston, Angela              Canyon Sprin                         NT   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Veal, Brittany               Canyon Sprin                      49.00   10   
  2 Lindsey, Shatoria            Canyon Sprin                      59.20    8   
  3 Nealy, Seone                 Canyon Sprin                      64.50    6   
  4 Minor, Kamari                Canyon Sprin                      65.40    5   
 -- Bush, Shania                 Eldorado                             NT  
 -- Croston, Angela              Canyon Sprin                         NT  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Shatoria            Canyon Sprin                    4-09.00    9   
  1 Veal, Brittany               Canyon Sprin                    4-09.00    9   
  3 Nilsen, Kira                 Canyon Sprin                    4-07.00    5.50
  3 Valsespino, Breanna          Canyon Sprin                    4-07.00    5.50
  5 Jeffries, Dejunique          Sunrise Moun                    4-03.00    4   
  6 Nealy, Seone                 Canyon Sprin                    3-07.00    3   
 -- Berry, Salema                Sunrise Moun                         NH  
 -- Minor, Kamari                Canyon Sprin                         NH  
 -- Croston, Angela              Canyon Sprin                         NH  
 -- Muro, America                Chaparral                            NH  
 -- Graves, Adreana              Chaparral                            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Shaakirah          Las Vegas                       5-06.00   10   
 -- Braunstien, Tiffanny         Chaparral                            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Shatoria            Canyon Sprin                   14-06.50   10   
  2 Jeffries, Dejunique          Sunrise Moun                   14-01.50    8   
  3 Valsespino, Breanna          Canyon Sprin                   13-10.50    6   
  4 Freeman, Stefani             Eldorado                       13-05.50    5   
  5 Butler, Shaleea              Las Vegas                      12-08.50    4   
  6 Copeland, Mica               Canyon Sprin                   12-07.50    3   
  7 Berry, Salema                Sunrise Moun                   12-05.00    2   
  8 Johnson, Sophia              Eldorado                       11-04.00    1   
  9 Lunar, Mari Zoey             Las Vegas                       9-09.50  
 10 Hurry, Ryan                  Chaparral                       9-07.00  
 11 Muhammad, Zaakirah           Chaparral                       9-06.00  
 -- Minor, Kamari                Canyon Sprin                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valsespino, Breanna          Canyon Sprin                   30-04.00   10   
  2 Berry, Salema                Sunrise Moun                   27-02.50    8   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Sydney               Canyon Sprin                   30-00.00   10   
  2 Daniels, Rochelle            Sunrise Moun                   28-10.00    8   
  3 Manning, Deanna              Sunrise Moun                   24-05.00    6   
  4 Macklin, Qua'tajah           Sunrise Moun                   23-01.00    5   
  5 Famos, Brandi                Canyon Sprin                   22-11.50    4   
  6 Gainey, Shawnee              Desert Pines                   21-07.00    3   
  7 Marin, Lizett                Eldorado                       21-00.00    2   
  8 Orozco, Casey                Las Vegas                      20-08.00    1   
  9 Sousa, Brittany              Sunrise Moun                   20-05.00  
 10 Watkins, Jasmine             Eldorado                       20-01.00  
 11 Vergara, Miriah              Canyon Sprin                   20-00.00  
 12 Franklin, Skyler             Canyon Sprin                   19-08.00  
 13 Smith, Jerritte              Sunrise Moun                   18-02.50  
 14 Hammark, Alexis              Canyon Sprin                   18-01.00  
 14 Granger, Bobbi               Sunrise Moun                   18-01.00  
 16 Session, Samone              Canyon Sprin                   17-05.00  
 17 Schott, Suriah               Chaparral                      17-03.00  
 18 Rodriguez, Brazalle          Sunrise Moun                   16-10.50  
 -- Covarrubias, Laura           Chaparral                            ND  
 -- Garcia, Sandy                Canyon Sprin                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covarrubias, Laura           Chaparral                         80-04    9   
  1 Manning, Deanna              Sunrise Moun                      80-04    9   
  3 Daniels, Rochelle            Sunrise Moun                      69-06    6   
  4 Morris, Sydney               Canyon Sprin                      68-08    5   
  5 Hammark, Alexis              Canyon Sprin                   62-05.25    4   
  6 Macklin, Qua'tajah           Sunrise Moun                      60-08    3   
  7 Famos, Brandi                Canyon Sprin                   59-01.50    2   
  8 Franklin, Skyler             Canyon Sprin                      58-11    1   
  9 Sousa, Brittany              Sunrise Moun                      58-05  
 10 Rodriguez, Brazalle          Sunrise Moun                   57-06.50  
 11 Watkins, Jasmine             Eldorado                          54-02  
 12 Orozco, Casey                Las Vegas                         52-11  
 13 Session, Samone              Canyon Sprin                      50-01  
 14 Marin, Lizett                Eldorado                       48-02.50  
 15 Smith, Jerritte              Sunrise Moun                   47-11.50  
 16 Schott, Suriah               Chaparral                         47-06  
 17 Granger, Bobbi               Sunrise Moun                      45-01  
 18 Gainey, Shawnee              Desert Pines                      35-01  
 -- Garcia, Sandy                Canyon Sprin                         ND  
 -- Vergara, Miriah              Canyon Sprin                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luna, Diamonte               Canyon Sprin                      10.90   6  10   
  2 Izquierdo, Lester            Chaparral                         11.20   2   7   
  2 Walker, Demarcus             Canyon Sprin                      11.20   4   7   
  4 Smith, Cameron               Chaparral                         11.70   7   4.50
  4 Miller, Elias                Las Vegas                         11.70   3   4.50
  6 Davis, Malik                 Eldorado                          11.80   3   2.50
  6 Quinonez, Javier             Chaparral                         11.80   6   2.50
  8 Bascombe, Raequan            Canyon Sprin                      11.90   6   0.33
  8 Jones, Frederick             Eldorado                          11.90   7   0.33
  8 McCoy, DeLarreon             Canyon Sprin                      11.90   4   0.33
 11 Ortiz, Dante                 Las Vegas                         12.00   3 
 12 Odom, Jordan                 Chaparral                         12.10   6 
 13 Weatherspoon, Darion         Canyon Sprin                      12.20   1 
 13 Wyche, Seitu                 Chaparral                         12.20   1 
 13 Grant, Henry                 Las Vegas                         12.20   2 
 16 Guerra, Miguel               Chaparral                         12.30   5 
 16 Sinceno, Corey               Las Vegas                         12.30   2 
 18 McCauley, Trennell           Las Vegas                         12.40   7 
 18 Perry, Nigel                 Canyon Sprin                      12.40   1 
 18 Gervacio, Joseph             Las Vegas                         12.40   2 
 21 Littlefield, Jacob           Las Vegas                         12.50   5 
 22 Martinez, Benjamin           Eldorado                          12.60   7 
 23 Raybon, Tyshon               Las Vegas                         12.80   4 
 24 Carrington, Davieon          Canyon Sprin                      12.90   5 
 24 Smith, Justin                Sunrise Moun                      12.90   4 
 24 Ropati, Nio                  Eldorado                          12.90   6 
 27 Jones, Deterick              Eldorado                          13.00   1 
 28 Perez, Omar                  Chaparral                         13.10   2 
 28 Wagge, Issac                 Chaparral                         13.10   5 
 28 Leon, Josue                  Sunrise Moun                      13.10   5 
 31 Trevizo, Jose                Chaparral                         13.20   6 
 31 Aguilar, Brandon             Chaparral                         13.20   1 
 33 Stott, Jared                 Las Vegas                         13.70   6 
 34 Villarreal, Luis             Eldorado                          13.80   4 
 35 Humphrey, Malcolm            Las Vegas                         13.90   4 
 35 Freeman, Andrew              Chaparral                         13.90   1 
 37 Cisneros, Edgar              Eldorado                          14.00   3 
 37 Stojanovich, Austin          Chaparral                         14.00   7 
 39 Gex, Michael                 Las Vegas                         14.90   7 
 40 Irvine, Matthew              Las Vegas                         15.30   7 
 -- Garcia, Wenceslao            Sunrise Moun                         NT   5 
 -- Raphiel, Xavier              Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 -- Bonaparte, Justin            Las Vegas                            NT   5 
 -- Lim, Andrew                  Chaparral                            NT   4 
 -- Hernandez-Lozada, Luis       Chaparral                            NT   5 
 -- Gaffney, Na`quan             Canyon Sprin                         NT   2 
 -- Frutos, Rafael               Chaparral                            NT   2 
 -- Williamson, Jerome'          Chaparral                            NT   1 
 -- Perez, Cesar                 Chaparral                            NT   7 
 -- Owolabi, Torin               Chaparral                            NT   3 
 -- Dennis, Rayden               Eldorado                             NT   1 
 -- Kounovsky, Dallas            Eldorado                             NT   4 
 -- Thomas, Kurt                 Eldorado                             NT   2 
 -- Woods, Isaac                 Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 -- Sweeting, Romance            Canyon Sprin                         NT   6 
 -- Hall, Tyrone                 Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Izquierdo, Lester            Chaparral                         24.10   1  10   
  2 Jones, Frederick             Eldorado                          24.50   1   8   
  3 Quinonez, Javier             Chaparral                         24.60   7   6   
  4 Miller, Elias                Las Vegas                         24.70   5   5   
  5 Smith, Cameron               Chaparral                         24.80   2   3.50
  5 Davis, Malik                 Eldorado                          24.80   4   3.50
  7 Bascombe, Raequan            Canyon Sprin                      24.90   5   2   
  8 Ortiz, Dante                 Las Vegas                         25.20   1   1   
  9 McCoy, DeLarreon             Canyon Sprin                      25.30   7 
  9 Sweeting, Romance            Canyon Sprin                      25.30   4 
 11 Weatherspoon, Darion         Canyon Sprin                      25.60   6 
 12 McCauley, Trennell           Las Vegas                         25.70   3 
 13 Guerra, Miguel               Chaparral                         26.00   3 
 14 Carrington, Davieon          Canyon Sprin                      26.60   7 
 15 Brown, Deangelo              Desert Pines                      26.80   3 
 16 Perry, Nigel                 Canyon Sprin                      26.90   5 
 17 Wagge, Issac                 Chaparral                         27.00   6 
 18 Jackson, Marquise            Desert Pines                      27.10   3 
 19 Ropati, Nio                  Eldorado                          27.40   3 
 19 Gervacio, Joseph             Las Vegas                         27.40   1 
 19 Perez, Omar                  Chaparral                         27.40   2 
 22 Trevizo, Jose                Chaparral                         27.50   6 
 23 Freeman, Andrew              Chaparral                         27.70   7 
 24 Whitten, Jamilo              Sunrise Moun                      27.90   4 
 25 Grant, Henry                 Las Vegas                         28.10   6 
 26 Gomez, Vicente               Chaparral                         28.20   1 
 27 Leon, Josue                  Sunrise Moun                      28.30   5 
 27 Stott, Jared                 Las Vegas                         28.30   6 
 29 Stojanovich, Austin          Chaparral                         28.60   5 
 30 Poles, Alex                  Chaparral                         28.90   1 
 31 Cruz, Christopher            Sunrise Moun                      29.10   4 
 32 Glenn, Garieon               Canyon Sprin                      29.60   1 
 33 Aguilar, Brandon             Chaparral                         29.80   5 
 34 Gex, Michael                 Las Vegas                         31.90   1 
 35 Irvine, Matthew              Las Vegas                         32.00   7 
 -- Hughes, Earl                 Las Vegas                            NT   5 
 -- Raphiel, Xavier              Canyon Sprin                         NT   5 
 -- Bonaparte, Justin            Las Vegas                            NT   2 
 -- Humphrey, Malcolm            Las Vegas                            NT   2 
 -- Sinceno, Corey               Las Vegas                            NT   6 
 -- Lim, Andrew                  Chaparral                            NT   2 
 -- Hernandez-Lozada, Luis       Chaparral                            NT   2 
 -- Hall, Tyrone                 Canyon Sprin                         NT   4 
 -- Carter, Xavier               Canyon Sprin                         NT   4 
 -- Williamson, Jerome'          Chaparral                            NT   3 
 -- Wyche, Seitu                 Chaparral                            NT   2 
 -- Owolabi, Torin               Chaparral                            NT   3 
 -- Luna, Diamonte               Canyon Sprin                         NT   6 
 -- Gaffney, Na`quan             Canyon Sprin                         NT   4 
 -- Jones, Deterick              Eldorado                             NT   2 
 -- Howland, A'Mari              Canyon Sprin                         NT   4 
 -- Woods, Isaac                 Canyon Sprin                         NT   6 
 -- Perry, Bijo`n                Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Manuel            Sunrise Moun                      52.70   1  10   
  2 Luna, Diamonte               Canyon Sprin                      53.30   2   8   
  3 Jones, Frederick             Eldorado                          54.90   5   5.50
  3 Quinonez, Javier             Chaparral                         54.90   4   5.50
  5 Izquierdo, Lester            Chaparral                         56.10   1   4   
  6 Bascombe, Raequan            Canyon Sprin                      56.60   3   3   
  7 Shelton, Ta'Vera             Eldorado                          58.30   4   2   
  8 Miller, Elias                Las Vegas                         58.50   2   1   
  9 McCoy, DeLarreon             Canyon Sprin                      58.80   2 
 10 Gipson, Ronald               Sunrise Moun                      58.90   8 
 11 Sweeting, Romance            Canyon Sprin                      59.10   4 
 12 Guerra, Miguel               Chaparral                         60.80   1 
 13 Thompson, Aaron              Canyon Sprin                      61.40   4 
 14 Wyche, Seitu                 Chaparral                         61.50   2 
 15 Smith, Cameron               Chaparral                         62.10   5 
 15 Brown, Deangelo              Desert Pines                      62.10   6 
 17 Martinez, Benjamin           Eldorado                          62.60   6 
 17 Davis, Jordan                Canyon Sprin                      62.60   2 
 17 Williamson, Jerome'          Chaparral                         62.60   2 
 20 Trevizo, Jose                Chaparral                         62.90   8 
 21 Odom, Jordan                 Chaparral                         63.80   3 
 22 Perry, Bijo`n                Canyon Sprin                      65.90   7 
 23 Weatherspoon, Darion         Canyon Sprin                      66.60   3 
 24 Jackson, Marquise            Desert Pines                      66.90   4 
 25 Glenn, Garieon               Canyon Sprin                      67.00   8 
 26 Stojanovich, Austin          Chaparral                         67.40   7 
 26 Gomez, Vicente               Chaparral                         67.40   6 
 28 Smith, Justin                Sunrise Moun                      67.70   7 
 29 Sanders, A.T.                Sunrise Moun                      67.90   1 
 30 Aguilar, Brandon             Chaparral                         68.20   1 
 31 Hart, Marquise               Las Vegas                         69.70   1 
 32 Casas, Robbie                Las Vegas                         71.20   1 
 33 Wagge, Issac                 Chaparral                         72.30   3 
 34 Dixon, Rashad                Eldorado                          73.60   5 
 35 Poles, Alex                  Chaparral                         78.30   6 
 36 Cruz, Christopher            Sunrise Moun                    1:22.10   5 
 -- Lopez, Ondreaz               Las Vegas                            NT   2 
 -- Garcia, Wenceslao            Sunrise Moun                         NT   5 
 -- Ramos, Jose                  Canyon Sprin                         NT   4 
 -- Raphiel, Xavier              Canyon Sprin                         NT   6 
 -- Hughes, Earl                 Las Vegas                            NT   6 
 -- Carrington, Davieon          Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 -- Gex, Michael                 Las Vegas                            NT   3 
 -- Chavez, Jorge                Chaparral                            NT   3 
 -- Moore, Devante               Chaparral                            NT   4 
 -- Gaffney, Na`quan             Canyon Sprin                         NT   6 
 -- Perez, Juan                  Chaparral                            NT   7 
 -- Hernandez-Lozada, Luis       Chaparral                            NT   6 
 -- Perez, Cesar                 Chaparral                            NT   7 
 -- Owolabi, Torin               Chaparral                            NT   5 
 -- Lim, Andrew                  Chaparral                            NT   4 
 -- Rivas, Jorge                 Chaparral                            NT   5 
 -- Meza, Allen                  Canyon Sprin                         NT   1 
 -- Lopez, Gyovanni              Las Vegas                            NT   7 
 -- Mwirigi, Kode                Las Vegas                            NT   5 
 -- Woods, Isaac                 Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 -- Howland, A'Mari              Canyon Sprin                         NT   7 
 -- Carter, Xavier               Canyon Sprin                         NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Manuel            Sunrise Moun                    2:09.40   2  10   
  2 Tonda, Jacob                 Las Vegas                       2:13.80   3   8   
  3 Ortega-Torres, Hector        Las Vegas                       2:15.00   2   6   
  4 Ramos, Jose                  Canyon Sprin                    2:17.30   4   5   
  5 Ortega-Dominguez, David      Las Vegas                       2:20.60   5   4   
  6 Chavez, Moises               Eldorado                        2:21.10   1   3   
  7 Leavitt, Zach                Las Vegas                       2:21.70   4   2   
  8 Havener, Emerson             Las Vegas                       2:24.00   4   1   
  9 Perez, Javier                Sunrise Moun                    2:29.20   1 
 10 Roman, Ernesto               Eldorado                        2:31.20   5 
 11 Skewes, Gerardo              Chaparral                       2:33.20   5 
 12 Falcon, Alberto              Chaparral                       2:33.70   4 
 13 Casas, Robbie                Las Vegas                       2:34.10   2 
 14 Mendoza, Diego               Desert Pines                    2:34.20   5 
 15 Garcia, Richard              Eldorado                        2:36.60   2 
 15 Hart, Marquise               Las Vegas                       2:36.60   4 
 17 Thompson, Aaron              Canyon Sprin                    2:42.00   3 
 18 Phoenix, Sheldon             Chaparral                       2:42.90   3 
 19 Valencia, Howard             Eldorado                        2:43.40   2 
 20 Gonzalez, Luis               Eldorado                        2:44.70   1 
 21 Bentley, Matthew             Chaparral                       2:45.00   4 
 22 Ibarra, Bryan                Canyon Sprin                    2:47.50   2 
 23 Moore, Devante               Chaparral                       2:52.30   1 
 24 Edwards-Fort, William        Eldorado                        2:57.20   5 
 25 Perez, Juan                  Chaparral                       2:58.40   1 
 26 Sheets, Tristen              Chaparral                       3:05.10   2 
 -- Glenn, Garieon               Canyon Sprin                         NT   4 
 -- Keeney, Steven               Sunrise Moun                         NT   3 
 -- Sweeting, Romance            Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 -- Howland, A'Mari              Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 -- Weatherspoon, Darion         Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 -- Meza, Allen                  Canyon Sprin                         NT   3 
 -- Carter, Xavier               Canyon Sprin                         NT   1 
 -- Lopez, Gyovanni              Las Vegas                            NT   2 
 -- Tonda, Caleb                 Las Vegas                            NT   4 
 -- Esquivel, Eddie              Eldorado                             NT   1 
 -- Lopez, Ondreaz               Las Vegas                            NT   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esquivel, Eddie              Eldorado                        4:43.80   10   
  2 Tonda, Jacob                 Las Vegas                       5:00.90    8   
  3 Ortega-Torres, Hector        Las Vegas                       5:09.30    6   
  4 Samano, Ryan                 Canyon Sprin                    5:13.80    5   
  5 Leavitt, Zach                Las Vegas                       5:15.50    4   
  6 Havener, Emerson             Las Vegas                       5:24.90    3   
  7 Ramos, Jose                  Canyon Sprin                    5:25.60    2   
  8 Ririe, Josh                  Eldorado                        5:34.70    1   
  9 Perez, Javier                Sunrise Moun                    5:38.10  
 10 Salas, Ricardo               Chaparral                       5:40.70  
 11 Brandt, Nolan                Chaparral                       5:47.00  
 12 Wadsworth, Sean              Chaparral                       5:48.00  
 13 Trujillo, Oscar              Chaparral                       5:51.10  
 14 Skewes, Gerardo              Chaparral                       5:52.10  
 15 Mendoza, Diego               Desert Pines                    5:57.40  
 16 Phoenix, Sheldon             Chaparral                       5:57.90  
 17 Falcon, Alberto              Chaparral                       6:00.00  
 18 Keeney, Steven               Sunrise Moun                    6:00.40  
 19 Ibarra, Bryan                Canyon Sprin                    6:03.00  
 20 Morales, Giovanni            Chaparral                       6:15.30  
 21 Acosta, Hafid                Sunrise Moun                    6:32.10  
 22 Moore, Devante               Chaparral                       6:33.00  
 -- Thompson, Aaron              Canyon Sprin                         NT  
 -- Tonda, Caleb                 Las Vegas                            NT  
 -- Torres, Joseph               Chaparral                            NT  
 -- Chavez, Jorge                Chaparral                            NT  
 -- Bentley, Matthew             Chaparral                            NT  
 -- Perez, Juan                  Chaparral                            NT  
 -- Sheets, Tristen              Chaparral                            NT  
 -- Sanchez, Julian              Chaparral                            NT  
 -- Meza, Allen                  Canyon Sprin                         NT  
 -- Chavez, Moises               Eldorado                             NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Demarcus             Canyon Sprin                      18.50   10   
  2 Shelton, Ta'Vera             Eldorado                          19.60    8   
  3 Perry, Bijo`n                Canyon Sprin                      23.60    6   
  4 Freeman, Anthony             Chaparral               1.24      24.00    5   
  5 Allen, Joshua                Chaparral               2.24      24.10    4   
 -- Glenn, Garieon               Canyon Sprin                         NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Demarcus             Canyon Sprin                      44.10   1  10   
  2 Nash, Sherman                Sunrise Moun                      45.70   2   8   
  3 Shelton, Ta'Vera             Eldorado                          45.90   1   6   
  4 Austin, Jordan               Canyon Sprin                      48.00   2   5   
  5 Davis, Jordan                Canyon Sprin                      49.60   1   4   
  6 Perry, Bijo`n                Canyon Sprin                      53.30   1   3   
  7 Freeman, Andrew              Chaparral               2.14      54.10   1   2   
  8 Leon, Josue                  Sunrise Moun                      56.10   2   1   
  9 Allen, Joshua                Chaparral               3.14      58.60   1 
 10 Freeman, Anthony             Chaparral               1.14      65.10   1 
 11 Glenn, Garieon               Canyon Sprin                      66.90   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, A.T.                Sunrise Moun                    5-04.00   10   
  2 Austin, Jordan               Canyon Sprin                    5-02.00    7   
  2 Nash, Sherman                Sunrise Moun                    5-02.00    7   
  4 Price, Jordan                Chaparral                       5-00.00    4.50
  4 Davis, Jordan                Canyon Sprin                    5-00.00    4.50
 -- Rivas, Jorge                 Chaparral                            NH  
 -- Gipson, Ronald               Sunrise Moun                         NH  
 -- Hall, Tyrone                 Canyon Sprin                         NH  
 -- Odom, Jordan                 Chaparral                            NH  
 -- Freeman, Andrew              Chaparral                            NH  
 -- Freeman, Anthony             Chaparral                            NH  
 -- Raybon, Tyshon               Las Vegas                            NH  
 -- Guerra, Miguel               Chaparral                            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mwirigi, Kode                Las Vegas                       9-06.00   10   
  2 Littlefield, Jacob           Las Vegas                       8-00.00    8   
  3 Poles, Alex                  Chaparral                       7-06.00    5.50
  3 Whitten, Jamilo              Sunrise Moun                    7-06.00    5.50
 -- Rivas, Jorge                 Chaparral                            NH  
 -- Valdivia, Saulo              Chaparral                            NH  
 -- Perez, Omar                  Chaparral                            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luna, Diamonte               Canyon Sprin                   20-04.50   10   
  2 Austin, Jordan               Canyon Sprin                   18-01.50    8   
  3 Nash, Sherman                Sunrise Moun                   17-03.00    6   
  4 Mwirigi, Kode                Las Vegas                      16-03.00    5   
  5 Freeman, Anthony             Chaparral                      15-01.50    4   
  6 Davis, Jordan                Canyon Sprin                   15-01.00    3   
  7 Whitten, Jamilo              Sunrise Moun                   15-00.00    2   
  8 Raybon, Tyshon               Las Vegas                      14-04.00    1   
  9 Perez, Omar                  Chaparral                      14-03.00  
 10 Allen, Joshua                Chaparral                      13-09.00  
 11 Sinceno, Corey               Las Vegas                      13-05.00  
 12 Humphrey, Malcolm            Las Vegas                      12-11.00  
 -- Gipson, Ronald               Sunrise Moun                         ND  
 -- Hall, Tyrone                 Canyon Sprin                         ND  
 -- Gaffney, Na`quan             Canyon Sprin                         ND  
 -- Odom, Jordan                 Chaparral                            ND  
 -- Woods, Isaac                 Canyon Sprin                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luna, Diamonte               Canyon Sprin                   39-09.00   10   
  2 Austin, Jordan               Canyon Sprin                   39-00.50    8   
  3 Sanders, A.T.                Sunrise Moun                   35-10.50    6   
  4 Price, Jordan                Chaparral                      32-05.50    5   
 -- Perez, Cesar                 Chaparral                            ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chester, Christopher         Canyon Sprin                   37-01.00   10   
  2 Jones, Mark                  Chaparral                      35-06.00    8   
  3 Brown, D'Angelo              Canyon Sprin                   34-11.00    6   
  4 Anderson-Howes, Christia     Chaparral                      34-03.00    5   
  5 Guthrie, Damien              Chaparral                      33-06.50    4   
  6 Valenzuela, Frankie          Las Vegas                      33-02.50    3   
  7 Cisneros, Edgar              Eldorado                       32-11.50    2   
  8 Vera, Anthony                Las Vegas                      32-01.50    1   
  9 Guardado, Eduardo            Las Vegas                      31-02.50  
 10 Kounovsky, Dallas            Eldorado                       30-10.00  
 11 Villarreal, Luis             Eldorado                       30-05.50  
 12 Shaw, Lorenzo                Canyon Sprin                   30-02.50  
 13 Winn, Isiah                  Las Vegas                      28-05.50  
 14 Jurado, Christian            Las Vegas                      28-05.00  
 15 Crosby, Clay                 Las Vegas                      27-09.00  
 15 Castro, Lolano               Las Vegas                      27-09.00  
 17 Angellotti, William          Sunrise Moun                   26-10.00  
 18 Dennis, Rayden               Eldorado                       26-08.50  
 19 Pinho, Brian                 Chaparral                      23-11.50  
 20 Coleman, Christian           Las Vegas                      23-04.00  
 21 Campbell, Khamari            Las Vegas                      22-06.50  
 22 White, Miles                 Canyon Sprin                   22-00.00  
 23 Taylor, Dellvine             Eldorado                       21-05.50  
 -- Munoz, Oscar                 Chaparral                            ND  
 -- Frutos, Rafael               Chaparral                            ND  
 -- Omran, Kalah                 Canyon Sprin                         ND  
 -- Skewes, Gerardo              Chaparral                            ND  
 -- Ropati, Nio                  Eldorado                             ND  
 -- Thomas, Kurt                 Eldorado                             ND  
 -- Bush, Courtney               Las Vegas                            ND  
 -- Williams, Roderick           Las Vegas                            ND  
 -- Sierra, Juan                 Chaparral                            ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Mark                  Chaparral                        101-07   10   
  2 Jurado, Christian            Las Vegas                         93-09    8   
  3 Anderson-Howes, Christia     Chaparral                         85-08    6   
  4 Kounovsky, Dallas            Eldorado                          85-07    5   
  5 Chester, Christopher         Canyon Sprin                   83-03.50    4   
  6 Cisneros, Edgar              Eldorado                       80-02.50    3   
  7 Guthrie, Damien              Chaparral                         79-02    2   
  8 Brown, D'Angelo              Canyon Sprin                      77-10    1   
  9 Villarreal, Luis             Eldorado                          76-04  
 10 Shaw, Lorenzo                Canyon Sprin                   75-07.50  
 11 Crosby, Clay                 Las Vegas                      73-04.50  
 12 Valenzuela, Frankie          Las Vegas                      69-07.50  
 13 Castro, Lolano               Las Vegas                      67-02.50  
 14 Angellotti, William          Sunrise Moun                      65-03  
 15 Coleman, Christian           Las Vegas                         61-00  
 16 Pinho, Brian                 Chaparral                         58-11  
 17 Dennis, Rayden               Eldorado                          55-02  
 18 White, Miles                 Canyon Sprin                   53-06.50  
 -- Skewes, Gerardo              Chaparral                            ND  
 -- Munoz, Oscar                 Chaparral                            ND  
 -- Omran, Kalah                 Canyon Sprin                         ND  
 -- Sierra, Juan                 Chaparral                            ND  
 -- Williams, Roderick           Las Vegas                            ND  
 -- Thomas, Kurt                 Eldorado                             ND  
 -- Perry, Nigel                 Canyon Sprin                         ND  
 -- Bush, Courtney               Las Vegas                            ND  
 -- Frutos, Rafael               Chaparral                            ND  

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #nevada
 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results