Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from WOSSAA XC Championships  

Select Year:

WOSSAA XC Championships
October 27th
Exeter, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

WOSSAA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2011
Ausable Conservation Area, Exeter, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
40   Wordini, Adi   St Joseph's - St  19:07      
56   Rizvi, Ali   St Joseph's - St  19:54      
68   Brown, Josh   St Joseph's - St  20:42      
74   Aguis, Brennan   St Joseph's - St  21:06      
97   Gregory, Josh   St Joseph's - St  31:04      
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
4   Taylor, Chris   St Joseph's - St  23:23      
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
32   Oliviero, Carley   St Joseph's - St  12:52      
78   Tosswill, Madison   St Joseph's - St  14:28      
90   Reichstein, Bailey   St Joseph's - St  14:59      
95   Orbinski, Emma   St Joseph's - St  16:00      
96   Gregory, Laura   St Joseph's - St  16:14      
103   Hernandez, Gabby   St Joseph's - St  18:55      
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
7   McQuiggan, Chelsey   St Joseph's - St  18:48      
19   Wheeler, Sarah   St Joseph's - St  19:36      
36   Timmons, Christina   St Joseph's - St  20:28      
55   Baker, Dani   St Joseph's - St  21:20      
61   Murray, Emmalee   St Joseph's - St  21:37      
73   Zellas, Jodi   St Joseph's - St  22:12      
85   Simpson, Amanda   St Joseph's - St  23:55      
96   Fleming, Sunny   St Joseph's - St  24:50      
101   McAdams, Jaime   St Joseph's - St  25:54      
103   Lees, Sam   St Joseph's - St  26:00      
106   Bonnett, Kenzie   St Joseph's - St  28:31      
107   Moynihan, Mairead   St Joseph's - St  28:41      
109   Chidley, Taylor   St Joseph's - St  31:27      
110   Campbell, Shelby   St Joseph's - St  31:28      
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
76   Jenkins, Kaitlyn   St Joseph's - St  21:43      
83   Brouwer, Paige   St Joseph's - St  22:05      
96   Tapsell, Sara   St Joseph's - St  22:32      
105   DeWaele, Rebecca   St Joseph's - St  23:12      
110   Hogan, Sara   St Joseph's - St  23:37      
131   O'Meara, Amanda   St Joseph's - St  NA      
Team Scores
Senior Boys Team Results Place Score Strathroy D.C.I. 1 49 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 2 71 London Central S.S. 3 94 South C.I., London 4 106 St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton 5 123 Lord Dorchester 6 129 St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford 7 152 Oakridge S.S., London 8 191 Central Huron 9 203 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 10 216 Huron Park 11 219 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 12 251 East Elgin 13 284 St. Marys D.C.V.I. 14 387 Senior Girls Team Results Place Score F.E. Madill S.S. 1 39 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 2 59 Huron Park 3 60 London Central S.S. 4 119 Lord Dorchester 5 120 St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton 6 157 Regina Mundi College, London 7 182 Strathroy D.C.I. 8 211 St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford 9 216 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 10 229 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 11 229 Catholic Central High School, London 12 243 Ingersoll D.C.I. 13 249 Central Huron 14 250 Central Elgin C.I. 15 337 South Huron D.H.S. 16 356 St. Joseph's High School 17 360 Junior Boys Team Results Place Score London Central S.S. 1 62 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 2 92 Lord Dorchester 3 127 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 4 128 Medway D.H.S. 5 140 Central Elgin C.I. 6 142 St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford 7 154 St. Marys D.C.V.I. 8 182 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 9 202 Goderich 10 230 Glendale 11 232 East Elgin 12 269 Junior Girls Team Results Place Score A B Lucas S.S., London 1 45 Catholic Central High School, London 2 54 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 3 63 Stratford Central S.S. 4 71 St. Joseph's High School 5 117 F.E. Madill S.S. 6 157 Huron Park 7 159 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 8 177 London Central S.S. 9 184 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 10 196 Central Huron 11 213 St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford 12 254 St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton 13 257 Central Elgin C.I. 14 305 Strathroy D.C.I. 15 328 Midget Boys Team Results Place Score Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 1 58 St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford 2 78 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 3 79 A B Lucas S.S., London 4 86 London Central S.S. 5 113 St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton 6 130 South Huron D.H.S. 7 139 Holy Cross 8 148 Medway D.H.S. 9 148 St. Marys D.C.V.I. 10 185 Goderich 11 204 St. Joseph's High School 12 238 Central Elgin C.I. 13 301 Strathroy D.C.I. 14 331 Midget Girls Team Results Place Score London Central S.S. 1 22 A B Lucas S.S., London 2 60 Huron Park 3 129 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 4 133 Medway D.H.S. 5 145 St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton 6 160 St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford 7 164 Catholic Central High School, London 8 180 London District Christian S.S. 9 199 Strathroy D.C.I. 10 215 South Huron 11 230 Central Huron 12 245 Holy Cross 13 257 St. Joseph's High School 14 295 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 15 314 Central Elgin C.I. 16 340

 

 

2011 Results - WOSSAA XC Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson on Oct 27 2011, 12:37 PM

 

Place Time First Last School
Senior Boys



1 22:30 Tristan Fleming London Central S.S.
2 23:08 Jeremy Hick Strathroy D.C.I.
3 23:13 Mike Park Central Huron
4 23:23 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's High School
5 23:25 Shane Roberts Oakridge S.S., London
6 23:29 Jordan Kadlecik St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
7 23:34 Nathaniel Lamb St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
8 23:38 Robbie Timmerman South C.I., London
9 23:48 Cael Wishart Stratford Central S.S.
10 23:49 Paul Rochus East Elgin
11 23:53 Nic Bylsma Strathroy D.C.I.
12 23:56 Patrick Deane Lord Dorchester
13 24:00 Jordan DeSumma St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
14 24:03 Luke Rachar South C.I., London
15 24:04 Tyler Natywary St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
16 24:07 Jason Huber St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
17 24:12 Alex Dufault Strathroy D.C.I.
18 24:17 Colton MacDonald Saunders S.S., London
19 24:24 Connor Pfile Strathroy D.C.I.
20 24:33 Derek Hick Strathroy D.C.I.
21 24:36 Alexander Wallace London Central S.S.
22 24:44 Calvin Scott St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
23 24:47 Jesse Burt Huron Park
24 24:49 Jordan Verraille-Kobayasi Glendale
25 24:54 Sam Kirwin Ingersoll D.C.I.
26 24:58 Paul Wunder St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
27 25:06 Aaron Hesman London Central S.S.
28 25:11 Dallas McGriskin Listowel District Secondary School
29 25:12 Josh Stauder St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
30 25:16 Peter Diaco St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
31 25:20 Sam Foran St. Mary's, Woodstock
32 25:23 Paul Travaglini St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
33 25:24 Liam Wilson Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
34 25:25 Ian Newton St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
35 25:31 Brian Cowan Lord Dorchester
36 25:37 Colin Pegg Woodstock C.I.
37 25:37 Mike Gunn Oakridge S.S., London
38 25:45 Josh Heuving South C.I., London
39 25:49 Dan Rowland Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
40 25:51 Chris Caddey Lord Dorchester
41 25:51 Wes Campbell Strathroy D.C.I.
42 25:52 Andrew Frampton Lord Dorchester
43 25:53 Paul Milam St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
44 25:53 Brad Regier St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
45 25:54 Spencer Bradburn London Central S.S.
46 25:56 Devon Nelson South C.I., London
47 25:59 Jesse Liu London Central S.S.
48 25:59 Jon Shepherd Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
49 26:00 Anthony Stott St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
50 26:03 James Royce London Central S.S.
51 26:06 Ian McCreery Huron Park
52 26:08 Lorcan Balfe Regina Mundi College, London
53 26:10 Blake Nichols London Central S.S.
54 26:11 Curtis Taylor Central Huron
55 26:12 Robbie Rundtstedtler Stratford Central S.S.
56 26:15 Michael Roes London Central S.S.
57 26:18 Leendert Van Dorp St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
58 26:28 Nic Mcnaughton St. Marys D.C.V.I.
59 26:30 Brandon Steen Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
60 26:32 Sam Mallory South C.I., London
61 26:42 Zach Dockstader East Elgin
62 26:43 Brandon Gray St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
63 26:51 Sam Kloppenburg Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
64 26:53 Darcey Butler Huron Park
65 26:55 Ben Macari Oakridge S.S., London
66 26:57 Kyle Locke Central Elgin C.I.
67 27:03 Devon Meyers Goderich
68 27:09 Andy Bolinger Central Huron
69 27:09 Taylor Rioux Strathroy D.C.I.
70 27:10 Josh McNorgan Lord Dorchester
71 27:17 Josh Taylor Lord Dorchester
72 27:18 Tim Cobban London Central S.S.
73 27:20 Tyson Van Osch St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
74 27:23 Tyson Russo Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
75 27:25 Ben Sinai Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
76 27:30 Lucas Salazer-Reid Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
77 27:34 Logan Miller London Central S.S.
78 27:47 Blake Evans Central Huron
79 27:53 Matt Staikos Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
80 27:56 Jan Paul Van Dorp St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
81 28:03 Will Chesney Huron Park
82 28:04 Gino Love Central Elgin C.I.
83 28:13 Jonathan Jones London Central S.S.
84 28:19 Alex Peacocke Oakridge S.S., London
85 28:20 Connor Lowry Strathroy D.C.I.
86 28:21 Stephen Blakenship East Elgin
87 28:25 Daniel Perico St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
88 28:27 Michael Whynot London Central S.S.
89 28:33 Brendan Shannon St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
90 28:38 George Popi London Central S.S.
91 28:45 Colton Vandenberk Strathroy D.C.I.
92 28:46 Aiden Morley Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
93 28:48 Connor Ford Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
94 28:48 Lucas Jeffrey St. Marys D.C.V.I.
95 28:54 Thomas Moores Oakridge S.S., London
96 28:56 Kenzie Nelligan Oakridge S.S., London
97 28:58 Matt Kelly Oakridge S.S., London
98 29:02 Nicolae England Central Elgin C.I.
99 29:07 Steven Kelly Oakridge S.S., London
100 29:23 Taylor Littlejohn Lord Dorchester
101 29:24 Matt Yungblut Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
102 29:26 Gavin Le Ber London Central S.S.
103 29:27 Trevor Gras St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
104 29:30 Nick Van Moorsel St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
105 29:31 MacKenzie McKay St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
106 29:33 Travis Robinson St. Marys D.C.V.I.
107 29:34 Andrew Avis St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
108 29:35 Christopher Fox St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
109 29:55 Joe Metzger Central Huron
110 30:26 Kiyoaki Omori London Central S.S.
111 30:33 Devon Scully Goderich
112 30:43 Connor Lingard Central Huron
113 30:44 Zac Romanson South C.I., London
114 30:49 Hunter Broda Central Huron
115 30:53 Saanzan Bari London Central S.S.
116 31:01 Nick Wideman South C.I., London
117 31:02 Jack Gunn Oakridge S.S., London
118 31:03 Colin Harnadek Oakridge S.S., London
119 31:18 Mason Landry St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
120 31:48 Mitch Chapman Oakridge S.S., London
121 31:54 Mark Jackson Huron Park
122 32:20 Adam Brucki St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
123 32:28 Nathan Hanas Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
124 32:52 Jeremy Doran Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
125 32:56 Adrian Dunsmore Central Huron
126 33:01 Dylan Barker St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
127 33:10 Jeremiah Krahn East Elgin
128 33:53 Nic Zwicewicz Huron Park
129 34:11 Mike Hitchcock St. Marys D.C.V.I.
130 34:18 Blake Ruicci St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
131 34:51 Carlos Sam Ramirez St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
132 35:58 Braydon Sevier Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
133 36:47 Bas Willemse Strathroy D.C.I.





Senior Girls



1 16:39 Hilary Stafford St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
2 16:40 Jaclyn White Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
3 17:21 Madalyn Ruby Huron Park
4 17:26 Julie-Anne Staehli F.E. Madill S.S.
5 17:31 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill S.S.
6 17:44 Sarah Spottiswood Montcalm S.S., London
7 17:59 Sami McGuinness St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
8 18:06 Katie Matthews Strathroy D.C.I.
9 18:23 Mariel Fluttert Lord Dorchester
10 18:28 Stephanie Rigg London Central S.S.
11 18:29 Brianna Bird F.E. Madill S.S.
12 18:30 Rachel Pace Huron Park
13 18:36 Brittany Murphy St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
14 18:40 Emily Kruger Ingersoll D.C.I.
15 18:57 Katie Parry St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
16 18:59 Stef Smith Oakridge S.S., London
17 19:01 Deanna Kerekes St. Marys D.C.V.I.
18 19:08 Shannen Murray St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
19 19:16 Erin Yungblut F.E. Madill S.S.
20 19:18 Cassidy Mayers Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
21 19:40 Tianna Beharriell Strathroy D.C.I.
22 19:41 Michaela Lievre Huron Park
23 19:46 Susannah Sparling Huron Park
24 19:48 Hanne Roelen Regina Mundi College, London
25 19:57 Jessie MacAlpine Huron Park
26 19:58 Jennifer Bentley London Central S.S.
27 19:59 Karlee Vanhie Catholic Central High School, London
28 20:01 Jordan McWhinney St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
29 20:02 Marissa Ukos Huron Park
30 20:02 Leah Komer St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
31 20:04 Morgan Hendriks Lord Dorchester
32 20:05 Madison DeDecker Lord Dorchester
33 20:08 Rachael Nivins F.E. Madill S.S.
34 20:09 Brianna Fania Regina Mundi College, London
35 20:12 Meg Brennan A B Lucas S.S., London
36 20:13 Emma Williams London Central S.S.
37 20:14 Erin Kope Central Elgin C.I.
38 20:15 Erika Graf College Ave
39 20:18 Payton Dearing A B Lucas S.S., London
40 20:22 Cecelia Lamb St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
41 20:23 Jordann Murray Central Huron
42 20:24 Michele Studhalter F.E. Madill S.S.
43 20:27 Melinda-Lee LeBlanc Ingersoll D.C.I.
44 20:27 Nicole Williamson Huron Park
45 20:28 Devynn Elligson Stratford Central S.S.
46 20:30 Leandra Keller Central Huron
47 20:32 Taylor Farquhar London Central S.S.
48 20:39 Stephanie Monteith Lord Dorchester
49 20:40 Jessica Empringham London Central S.S.
50 20:41 Katherine Marentette St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
51 20:43 Lauren Manders Stratford Central S.S.
52 20:46 Maria Knap St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
53 20:48 Rachel Skanes London Central S.S.
54 20:52 Nicole Murphy St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
55 20:55 Emma Ashby Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
56 20:57 Taryn-Lee Gutjahr St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
57 20:59 Alyssa Medeiros Catholic Central High School, London
58 21:03 Hailey Slaght South Huron D.H.S.
59 21:08 Hannah Jansen St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
60 21:14 Aviva Shapiro London Central S.S.
61 21:15 Taylor McLuhan Regina Mundi College, London
62 21:16 Laura Van Schaik St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
63 21:17 Taylor House Regina Mundi College, London
64 21:18 Avery Boersen St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
65 21:19 Sarah Hill Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
66 21:21 Cayley Mercer South Huron D.H.S.
67 21:21 Angela Mills Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
68 21:23 Lauren Daniel St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
69 21:25 Meghan Litchfield London Central S.S.
70 21:25 Mary Tilford Huron Park
71 21:28 Melissa Glanville Central Huron
72 21:35 Gemma Dingwall St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
73 21:39 Kayla Gras St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
74 21:42 Victoria Kerr Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
75 21:43 Kaitlin Bloemberg F.E. Madill S.S.
76 21:43 Kaitlyn Jenkins St. Joseph's High School
77 21:44 Courtney Monk St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
78 21:51 Sarah Debackere Ingersoll D.C.I.
79 21:54 Rachel Homm Catholic Central High School, London
80 21:57 Sarah Young Catholic Central High School, London
81 21:58 Chelsey Paquette Regina Mundi College, London
82 22:03 Molly Spratt London Central S.S.
83 22:05 Paige Brouwer St. Joseph's High School
84 22:12 Nicole Zinchuk London Central S.S.
85 22:15 Jessica Ross Strathroy D.C.I.
86 22:17 Sara Grzywnowicz Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
87 22:19 Megan Petrie London Central S.S.
88 22:20 Anna McKee Catholic Central High School, London
89 22:23 Michelle Dancy Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
90 22:23 Taylor Watson Central Elgin C.I.
91 22:24 Alyxis Watson Central Elgin C.I.
92 22:24 Sophie Merkison Central Huron
93 22:26 Samantha Farrow Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
94 22:27 Alexa Waud London Central S.S.
95 22:31 Madeleine Say Catholic Central High School, London
96 22:32 Sara Tapsell St. Joseph's High School
97 22:34 Sam Farquarson Strathroy D.C.I.
98 22:45 Sarah Fonger Strathroy D.C.I.
99 22:45 Melanie Thuss Regina Mundi College, London
100 22:48 Chrislin Nother St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
101 23:04 Alexus McCue St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
102 23:05 Enna Kim London Central S.S.
103 23:07 Emma McCrady London Central S.S.
104 23:09 Willa Jones London Central S.S.
105 23:12 Rebecca DeWaele St. Joseph's High School
106 23:19 Rachel Schelhaas St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
107 23:26 Shelby Oke South Huron D.H.S.
108 23:29 Alex Foto Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
109 23:34 Teodora Siman St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
110 23:37 Sara Hogan St. Joseph's High School
111 23:41 Nicole Stroud Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
112 23:46 Andrea Quinn Catholic Central High School, London
113 23:58 Kristen Rachuk Strathroy D.C.I.
114 24:03 Michelle Sims Ingersoll D.C.I.
115 24:05 Kendra Haskell St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
116 24:09 Nadine Finlay Regina Mundi College, London
117 24:14 Annie Garrett Catholic Central High School, London
118 24:19 Olivia Roy Ingersoll D.C.I.
119 24:22 Jillian Maracle Central Elgin C.I.
120 24:34 Nadine Drosdowech London Central S.S.
121 24:37 Olivia Shotyk London Central S.S.
122 24:55 Kristen Reilly St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
123 25:46 Kristen Kirk Catholic Central High School, London
124 26:02 Leah Matthews Regina Mundi College, London
125 26:24 Jessica Slaght South Huron D.H.S.
126 26:36 Samantha Hamblin Central Elgin C.I.
127 26:54 Jamie Leidl Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
128 27:33 Lori Taylor South Huron D.H.S.
129 27:33 Emily Holmes South Huron D.H.S.
130 29:55 Matea Coward Strathroy D.C.I.
131 00:00 Amanda O'Meara St. Joseph's High School





Junior Boys



1 19:18 Craig Klomp St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
2 19:32 Mark Schmidt Stratford Northwestern
3 20:30 Jack Sheffar London Central S.S.
4 20:49 Amara Abraha Montcalm S.S., London
5 20:55 Matt Sheeler Holy Cross
6 21:00 Reid Palmer Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
7 21:14 Taylor Norris Lord Dorchester
8 21:22 Travis Mann St. Marys D.C.V.I.
9 21:32 Christopher Marentette St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
10 21:34 Ted Vanhie South Huron D.H.S.
11 21:37 Thomas Branderhorst London District Christian S.S.
12 21:41 TJ Mazeikis Woodstock C.I.
13 21:45 Yohanes Girmay Habtegabir Montcalm S.S., London
14 21:45 Matthew Ryckman St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
15 21:49 Thye Phan Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
16 21:51 Andrew Cottrill A B Lucas S.S., London
17 21:54 Ben Whittaker Medway D.H.S.
18 22:00 Jakub Szmit London Central S.S.
19 22:05 Alex Paynter London Central S.S.
20 22:10 Devin Nicholson Glendale
21 22:12 Avin Chanderdat John Paul II C.S.S., London
22 22:13 Elliott Simpson London Central S.S.
23 22:14 Kwesi Asantey London Central S.S.
24 22:15 Jed Walker Central Elgin C.I.
25 22:18 John Burgi Central Elgin C.I.
26 22:19 Peter Buys Medway D.H.S.
27 22:28 Mitchell Garlick London Central S.S.
28 22:30 Ben Wood Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
29 22:30 Jamie McNorgan Lord Dorchester
30 22:41 Garrett Salomons Glencoe
31 22:44 Qingfan Liu London Central S.S.
32 22:52 Tyler Goldsack St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
33 22:55 Jake Squire Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
34 23:00 Eminet Bogale London Central S.S.
35 23:02 Andrew Belling Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
36 23:03 Jamie Willis Goderich
37 23:04 Thomas Lamb St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
38 23:05 Zachary Wells Central Elgin C.I.
39 23:18 Alex duBoulay St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
40 23:22 Nathan Templeman St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
41 23:23 Jack Monyard St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
42 23:25 Ryan Hiemstra Lord Dorchester
43 23:26 Jonathan Blackwell Medway D.H.S.
44 23:32 Tyler Edginton Central Huron
45 23:33 Scott Munro St. Marys D.C.V.I.
46 23:34 Taylor Renken Glendale
47 23:35 Jeff Whaling St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
48 23:39 Robbie Gordon F.E. Madill S.S.
49 23:39 Ben Caddey Lord Dorchester
50 23:43 Antonio Bosnjak St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
51 23:45 Alex Warren East Elgin
52 23:54 Ryan Bissett Goderich
53 23:56 Nicholas Savel St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
54 23:58 Cooper Karasek Medway D.H.S.
55 24:01 Brandon Clark Central Elgin C.I.
56 24:05 Jeremy Stage Central Elgin C.I.
57 24:06 Adrian McTaggert Central Huron
58 24:10 Ben Congram Stratford Northwestern
59 24:12 Kaleb Kroetsh Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
60 24:13 Unknown Runner Unknown School
61 24:15 Daniel Treadway St. Marys D.C.V.I.
62 24:16 Elliott Gordon London Central S.S.
63 24:24 Ander Paneras St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
64 24:42 Zach Robertson East Elgin
65 24:52 Chad Bissett Goderich
66 24:58 Cailean Toner St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
67 25:00 Joel Nyenhuis St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
68 25:00 Andrew O'Connell St. Marys D.C.V.I.
69 25:13 Greg Solis Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
70 25:23 Damon Warren Lord Dorchester
71 25:33 Samuel Munday Medway D.H.S.
72 25:41 Matthew Murphy St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
73 25:56 Matthew Monk St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
74 26:01 Brandyn D'Onofrio St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
75 26:04 Conner Dockstader East Elgin
76 26:13 Manuel Ortega Santos St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
77 26:27 Brandon Johnson Goderich
78 26:33 Carson deRuiter St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
79 26:39 Ian Mantel East Elgin
80 26:43 Lucas Dupee St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
81 26:50 Jack Hutton St. Marys D.C.V.I.
82 27:58 James McNeil Glendale
83 27:59 Mike Smith St. Marys D.C.V.I.
84 28:00 Josh Sandor Glendale
85 29:23 Chris Borja Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
86 29:29 Alastair Howe St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
87 29:44 Luke Gelinas St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London





Junior Girls



1 17:17 Maleah Marquis A B Lucas S.S., London
2 17:40 Sonja Andrekovic Stratford Central S.S.
3 17:57 Elise DeDecker Catholic Central High School, London
4 17:58 Miriam VanMeurs Stratford Northwestern
5 18:33 Montana Portenier St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
6 18:37 Laura Travaglini St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
7 18:48 Chelsey McQuiggan St. Joseph's High School
8 18:57 Andrea Cimino Catholic Central High School, London
9 18:59 Joanna Francolini London Central S.S.
10 19:00 Alyssa Pileggi Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
11 19:06 Natalie Rohfritsch Stratford Central S.S.
12 19:08 Josee Priestap Huron Park
13 19:10 Karina Schnurr A B Lucas S.S., London
14 19:11 Paige Walker A B Lucas S.S., London
15 19:11 Jaime-Lea Sharpe Medway D.H.S.
16 19:15 Marion Studhalter F.E. Madill S.S.
17 19:19 Anne Clubb A B Lucas S.S., London
18 19:31 Eden Frost A B Lucas S.S., London
19 19:36 Sarah Wheeler St. Joseph's High School
20 19:39 Hayley Shipp Woodstock C.I.
21 19:42 Nicole Vivona Catholic Central High School, London
22 19:44 Francesa Di Libero Catholic Central High School, London
23 19:53 Emily Stratford A B Lucas S.S., London
24 19:54 Amanda Moore A B Lucas S.S., London
25 19:58 Sarah Lawson St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
26 20:00 Caitlyn McIntyre Stratford Central S.S.
27 20:04 Sarah DeSumma St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
28 20:06 Zoe Zyta St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
29 20:07 Hannah Hanchiruk Huron Park
30 20:09 Laura Hopson Ingersoll D.C.I.
31 20:20 Sarah Nicol Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
32 20:22 Marley Hiller Stratford Central S.S.
33 20:23 Sammy Brochu Regina Mundi College, London
34 20:25 Sarah Mason Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
35 20:26 Claire Fleming Central Huron
36 20:28 Christina Timmons St. Joseph's High School
37 20:29 Emily Smith Woodstock C.I.
38 20:33 Lauren Halliewll Stratford Central S.S.
39 20:34 Tristin Cook F.E. Madill S.S.
40 20:36 Nicole Jacobs F.E. Madill S.S.
41 20:36 Olivia Lyons St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
42 20:45 Karlee Searle St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
43 20:49 Farren Goos Central Huron
44 20:53 Mariah Wilson Woodstock C.I.
45 20:56 Emma VanLieshout Catholic Central High School, London
46 20:57 Kristine Heard St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
47 21:01 Mary Mcdonald A B Lucas S.S., London
48 21:05 Jessica Pfile Strathroy D.C.I.
49 21:05 Keyonia Johnston St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
50 21:05 Olivia Gunnell Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
51 21:12 Ayla Alves London Central S.S.
52 21:15 Courtney Feeney Mitchell D.H.S.
53 21:17 Kristen Obeda Central Elgin C.I.
54 21:19 Madison Page Catholic Central High School, London
55 21:20 Dani Baker St. Joseph's High School
56 21:27 Bronwyn Opie Stratford Central S.S.
57 21:34 Hannah Gregor Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
58 21:34 Melissa Chisholm Central Huron
59 21:34 Jamie Sheidow London Central S.S.
60 21:35 Courtney Harcus Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
61 21:37 Emmalee Murray St. Joseph's High School
62 21:41 Holly Howson F.E. Madill S.S.
63 21:44 Olivia Wiebe Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
64 21:45 Marlee Sauder St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
65 21:46 Gracie Foulon London Central S.S.
66 21:47 Anna O'Brien London Central S.S.
67 22:01 Victoria Dalal St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
68 22:02 Mercedes Miller Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
69 22:05 Melissa Reid South Huron D.H.S.
70 22:08 Maggie Burns Central Elgin C.I.
71 22:08 Tori kindree A B Lucas S.S., London
72 22:11 Carly McCabe St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
73 22:12 Jodi Zellas St. Joseph's High School
74 22:12 Jenna Beyer Huron Park
75 22:13 Adriana Beukeboom Catholic Central High School, London
76 22:50 Lauren Frands A B Lucas S.S., London
77 22:50 Brook Finlayson Central Huron
78 22:55 Megan Hoggart St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
79 23:10 Rachael Chadwick Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
80 23:18 Kristen Ellis Central Elgin C.I.
81 23:20 Allana Beuermann Central Huron
82 23:22 Katie Rowe Strathroy D.C.I.
83 23:23 Ashna Gupta Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
84 23:45 Alyssa Cronin St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
85 23:55 Amanda Simpson St. Joseph's High School
86 23:57 Brooklyn Huntington-McMillan St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
87 23:59 Stephanie Graham A B Lucas S.S., London
88 24:16 Jessa Leidl Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
89 24:23 Emily Dunham A B Lucas S.S., London
90 24:24 Rebecca Louwagie St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
91 24:31 Regan Devlin St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
92 24:36 Emma Kowal Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
93 24:41 Clara Gomes St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
94 24:44 Emily Fonger Strathroy D.C.I.
95 24:49 Paige Julian A B Lucas S.S., London
96 24:50 Sunny Fleming St. Joseph's High School
97 25:08 Alex Hudecki Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
98 25:19 Leah Devos Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
99 25:42 Veronica Maurice St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
100 25:43 Shannon Fisher Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
101 25:54 Jaime McAdams St. Joseph's High School
102 25:58 Katie German Central Elgin C.I.
103 26:00 Sam Lees St. Joseph's High School
104 27:47 Mackenzie McDougall Strathroy D.C.I.
105 27:49 Stephanie Hill Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
106 28:31 Kenzie Bonnett St. Joseph's High School
107 28:41 Mairead Moynihan St. Joseph's High School
108 31:25 Emma MacFarlane St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
109 31:27 Taylor Chidley St. Joseph's High School
110 31:28 Shelby Campbell St. Joseph's High School
111 31:33 Chloe Middegaal St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton





Midget Boys



1 15:59 Muhumed Sirage Montcalm S.S., London
2 16:36 Steven DeJager Goderich
3 16:38 Adam Tait South Huron D.H.S.
4 16:43 Ben Harris Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
5 16:50 Rhys Desmond Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
6 17:06 Harrison Ritchie St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
7 17:12 Owen O'Leary St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
8 17:13 Jamie Huber St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
9 17:16 Braeden Bertrand-Hopper Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
10 17:25 Michael Woodward A B Lucas S.S., London
11 17:35 Ryan Prete Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
12 17:37 Gregory Woodward A B Lucas S.S., London
13 17:37 Cam Jowett Holy Cross
14 17:46 Evan Metelski St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
15 17:53 Liam Turnbull Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
16 17:55 Jeffrey Vervoordeldonk Lord Dorchester
17 17:59 Dean VanHerpe Holy Cross
18 17:59 Austin Sousa John Paul II C.S.S., London
19 17:59 Joe Fonseca St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
20 18:02 Tony Bao London Central S.S.
21 18:06 Elliott Godfrey Medway D.H.S.
22 18:11 Benton McNicol Medway D.H.S.
23 18:12 Mike Vivian Medway D.H.S.
24 18:18 Ryan Bartja Listowel District Secondary School
25 18:19 Samuel Sheffar London Central S.S.
26 18:24 Brian Emery South C.I., London
27 18:27 Christian DeCaluwe Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
28 18:29 Matt Toivonen Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
29 18:30 Tanner Martin A B Lucas S.S., London
30 18:32 Ian O'Donnell Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
31 18:40 Luis Silva-Elizondo London Central S.S.
32 18:42 Kevin Holden Huron Park
33 18:44 Nicholas Regier Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
34 18:45 Brandon Mcleod St. Marys D.C.V.I.
35 18:47 Hamza Inayat A B Lucas S.S., London
36 18:56 Mitchell Vermeire Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
37 18:58 Davis Amyot London Central S.S.
38 18:59 Damon Blackport Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
39 19:05 John Doherty Goderich
40 19:07 Adi Wordini St. Joseph's High School
41 19:08 Alex Sanders Central Elgin C.I.
42 19:14 Alex Cybulski Holy Cross
43 19:16 Jordan Slaght South Huron D.H.S.
44 19:16 Scott Dolmage F.E. Madill S.S.
45 19:18 Wyatt Cross South Huron D.H.S.
46 19:20 Campbell Leavitt St. Marys D.C.V.I.
47 19:22 Darren Robinson Woodstock C.I.
48 19:25 Ryan Collison South Huron D.H.S.
49 19:27 Eric Steele St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
50 19:28 Sean O'Byrne Monseigneur-Bruyère
51 19:29 Brad Stewart St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
52 19:37 Remco Scheele St. Marys D.C.V.I.
53 19:42 Mason Mueller St. Marys D.C.V.I.
54 19:44 Rick Pot St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
55 19:53 Stefan Poirier London Central S.S.
56 19:54 Ali Rizvi St. Joseph's High School
57 19:55 Sebastian Castillo-Wharton Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
58 20:00 Ryan Scott A B Lucas S.S., London
59 20:03 Kyle Lacey Strathroy D.C.I.
60 20:04 Kenny Huether St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
61 20:05 Bryson Volochkov South Huron D.H.S.
62 20:08 Yitong Zhao London Central S.S.
63 20:08 Ryan Ropp St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
64 20:18 Matthew McCann Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
65 20:20 Brent Vink St. Marys D.C.V.I.
66 20:23 Branden Ly London Central S.S.
67 20:28 Jacob Vanderzwet Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
68 20:42 Josh Brown St. Joseph's High School
69 20:44 Konner Mitchener Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
70 20:47 Eric Schwering St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
71 20:50 Shawn O'Connor St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
72 20:51 Drew Wrigley St. Marys D.C.V.I.
73 21:03 Mason Leis St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
74 21:06 Brennan Aguis St. Joseph's High School
75 21:20 Jimmy Sekerak East Elgin
76 21:28 Jack Rookes Holy Cross
77 21:35 Connor Cox Goderich
78 21:53 Dominik Postl St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
79 21:54 Cameron Mason Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
80 21:56 Brandon Moore Central Elgin C.I.
81 22:04 William Irvine Ingersoll D.C.I.
82 22:14 Jake Godfrey Medway D.H.S.
83 22:17 Jamen Rowland St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
84 22:26 Alex Collison South Huron D.H.S.
85 22:29 Lucas Amodeo Central Elgin C.I.
86 22:53 Chase Kulich Goderich
87 24:17 Ian Simpson Goderich
88 24:36 Craig Dymond Strathroy D.C.I.
89 25:26 Brandon Clacket Holy Cross
90 26:23 Charlie Hope Strathroy D.C.I.
91 26:43 Curtis Strybosch Holy Cross
92 27:24 Justin Joice St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
93 27:43 Thomas Horenberg St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
94 27:45 Ben DeVries Strathroy D.C.I.
95 29:37 Jack Colmar Central Elgin C.I.
96 31:00 Curtis Raynard F.E. Madill S.S.
97 31:04 Josh Gregory St. Joseph's High School





Midget Girls



1 10:48 Charlotte Prouse London Central S.S.
2 10:56 Mackenzie Mayers Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
3 11:29 Mackenzie Martin Medway D.H.S.
4 11:42 Sarah Hesman London Central S.S.
5 11:50 Ally MacDonald London Central S.S.
6 11:55 Sarah Kwajafa South Huron D.H.S.
7 11:55 Madeline Aarts St. Marys D.C.V.I.
8 12:07 Madison Hill A B Lucas S.S., London
9 12:07 Mckenzie Streetkerk A B Lucas S.S., London
10 12:14 Victoria Howard-Thompson St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
11 12:16 Caitriona Buckley St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
12 12:17 Sydney Fisher London Central S.S.
13 12:21 Joanna Malec John Paul II C.S.S., London
14 12:25 Tessa Peerless London Central S.S.
15 12:27 Alana Macdonald London Central S.S.
16 12:27 Sarah Van Wyk London District Christian S.S.
17 12:27 Phiona Alimonchan Catholic Central High School, London
18 12:31 Claire Orchard A B Lucas S.S., London
19 12:35 Lisa Gibson Medway D.H.S.
20 12:35 Micayla Miller London Central S.S.
21 12:39 SammiJo Burch Strathroy D.C.I.
22 12:40 Alyssa Elligson Stratford Central S.S.
23 12:41 MacKenzie Wallace Huron Park
24 12:42 Julia Ranney Stratford Central S.S.
25 12:43 Gigi Joseph A B Lucas S.S., London
26 12:45 Kelsey Champion Lord Dorchester
27 12:46 Teagen Wells Huron Park
28 12:47 Kate McIlmoyle Catholic Central High School, London
29 12:48 Hannah Joseph A B Lucas S.S., London
30 12:48 Melissa Wonch East Elgin
31 12:50 Krista Marceau East Elgin
32 12:52 Carley Oliviero St. Joseph's High School
33 12:54 Emily Ukos Huron Park
34 12:58 Sarah Clubb A B Lucas S.S., London
35 13:01 Davis Smith St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
36 13:02 Olivia Mackenzie Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
37 13:05 Madison Bell Goderich
38 13:07 Fiona Robson London Central S.S.
39 13:07 Meggan Kittmer St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
40 13:08 Eliana Castelhano Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
41 13:09 Jarrin Poredos Glendale
42 13:09 Lexi Aitken St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
43 13:10 Erica Stroud Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
44 13:11 Leah Kelly London Central S.S.
45 13:13 Rachel Hickey London District Christian S.S.
46 13:14 Leah Foster Huron Park
47 13:14 Becky Mather Strathroy D.C.I.
48 13:17 Claire McCollough Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
49 13:18 Molly Miller Medway D.H.S.
50 13:19 Shannon Muir Lord Dorchester
51 13:19 Lyndsay Foran-Govers South Huron D.H.S.
52 13:20 Alyssa Cronin St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
53 13:22 Vanessa Kramer Stratford Central S.S.
54 13:23 Amanda Mann Holy Cross
55 13:24 Vikki Ufimzeff Strathroy D.C.I.
56 13:25 Anna Denomme St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
57 13:27 Chloe Sichewski Central Huron
58 13:30 Caitlyn Hiemstra London District Christian S.S.
59 13:32 Lexi Smith St. Anne's C.S.S., Clinton
60 13:33 Elise Mutschler Holy Cross
61 13:34 Sarah Scruton Central Huron
62 13:35 Kim Alcock Central Huron
63 13:39 Emma de Wit West Elgin S.S.
64 13:47 Bailey Langford A B Lucas S.S., London
65 13:51 Jordan Berard Central Huron
66 13:58 Delaney Willmse Holy Cross
67 13:59 Hannah Brown Catholic Central High School, London
68 14:02 Krista White Catholic Central High School, London
69 14:03 Chloe Carolina Catholic Central High School, London
70 14:11 Hannah Somers A B Lucas S.S., London
71 14:11 Laura Welch Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
72 14:11 Arika Barker Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
73 14:16 Paige Strathdee Central Elgin C.I.
74 14:17 Sarah Gibson Medway D.H.S.
75 14:18 Carly Schelken Central Huron
76 14:18 Lilly Nicholls A B Lucas S.S., London
77 14:27 Ashley English Holy Cross
78 14:28 Madison Tosswill St. Joseph's High School
79 14:28 Claire Weersink St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
80 14:29 Alison Vanderwal London District Christian S.S.
81 14:29 Emily Zimmerman St. Michael C.S.S., Stratford
82 14:30 Heather Radcliffe Medway D.H.S.
83 14:37 Carlee Davie Central Elgin C.I.
84 14:43 Brittany Greenway Central Elgin C.I.
85 14:48 Jolene Lammers London District Christian S.S.
86 14:53 Kassidy Warren South Huron D.H.S.
87 14:53 Chelsea Bedard South Huron D.H.S.
88 14:53 Mackenzie Consitt South Huron D.H.S.
89 14:58 Cassandra Carolino Catholic Central High School, London
90 14:59 Bailey Reichstein St. Joseph's High School
91 15:10 Anna Ryan Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
92 15:26 Carmyn Varga Strathroy D.C.I.
93 15:37 Sabrina Barbosa Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
94 15:38 Diana Fitzgerald Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
95 16:00 Emma Orbinski St. Joseph's High School
96 16:14 Laura Gregory St. Joseph's High School
97 16:31 Taylor Bernath Strathroy D.C.I.
98 16:39 Ainsley Hanmer Catholic Central High School, London
99 17:09 Jesalynn Leitch Holy Cross
100 17:16 Katie Auckland Central Elgin C.I.
101 17:20 Stephanie Antone Central Elgin C.I.
102 17:38 Amanda Graham Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
103 18:55 Gabby Hernandez St. Joseph's High School

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #wossaa #ontario
 
 

Media

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 282)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (5 of 6)

 
Senior Girls - WOSSAA XC Championships 2011
 
Senior Boys - WOSSAA XC Championships 2011
All (5)
 

Results