Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Big West Outdoor Championships  

Select Year:

Big West Outdoor Championships
May 11th - May 12th
Irvine, California, United States
 

Our Results

Big West Outdoor Championships
May 11, 2012 to May 12, 2012
University of California, Irvine, Irvine, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Javelin | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
6 Hobbs, Corey 9 UC Davis 10.96 +0.8 1  
7 Sena, Kaio 11 UC Davis 11.18 +2.0 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
3 Hobbs, Corey 9 UC Davis 22.05 +0.8 1  
5 Banks, Gavin 12 UC Davis 22.14 -0.7 3  
3 Sena, Kaio 11 UC Davis 22.32 -1.4 2  
6 Tate, Hosea 10 UC Davis 22.48 -0.7 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Chandler, Jason 9 UC Davis 48.90 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Chandler, Jason 9 UC Davis 48.60 2  
5 Villalobos, Everardo 9 UC Davis 50.05 1  
7 Tate, Hosea 10 UC Davis 50.26 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Strum, Nathan 10 UC Davis 1:52.80 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Strum, Nathan 10 UC Davis 1:51.86 1  
3 Ehlenbach, Trevor 9 UC Davis 1:53.06 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Jonathan 12 UC Davis 3:42.78 1  
3 Strum, Nathan 10 UC Davis 3:44.86 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Peterson, Jonathan 12 UC Davis 3:53.44 1  
4 Strum, Nathan 10 UC Davis 3:54.07 2  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Jonathan 12 UC Davis 14:38.48 1  
18 Hough, Grayson 10 UC Davis 15:19.82 1  
20 Halsted, Trevor 9 UC Davis 15:27.82 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Hough, Grayson 10 UC Davis 32:17.33 1  
17 Stanovsky, Carl 12 UC Davis 32:41.37 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
5 Neely, Robert 12 UC Davis 14.71 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
4 Moran, Karl 9 UC Davis 53.70 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
5 Neely, Tate,
Sena, Boyadjie
  UC Davis 41.47 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
6 Villalob, Hobbs,
Tate, Moran
  UC Davis 3:16.62 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Greenberg, Brandon 10 UC Davis 17.16m(56'3.5) 1 3
4 Parodi, Ben 9 UC Davis 15.66m(51'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Bennett, Brock 12 UC Davis 61.25m(200'11.25) 2 6
4 Gore-Schreck, Thomas 9 UC Davis 57.92m(190'0.25) 2 3
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Neely, Robert 12 UC Davis 7.03m(23'0.75) +0.7 1 1
4 Guthrie, William 12 UC Davis 6.77m(22'2.5) +0.7 1  
-- Boyadjiev, Sava 10 UC Davis FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Seriba, Igor 12 UC Davis 14.57m(47'9.5) +0.5 2 4
5 Park, John 9 UC Davis 14.27m(46'9.75) +1.7 2 2
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Ostrom, Ethan 11 UC Davis 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 8
3 Peterson, Michael 11 UC Davis 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 6
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chapman, Melanise 11 UC Davis 11.67 +1.2 1  
6 Marshall, Ashley 9 UC Davis 12.01 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chapman, Melanise 11 UC Davis 11.67 +0.0 1  
2 Marshall, Ashley 9 UC Davis 12.04 +0.4 3  
4 Reed, Leslie 11 UC Davis 12.36 +0.9 2  
6 Pierce, Janay 10 UC Davis 12.52 +0.4 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chapman, Melanise 11 UC Davis 24.09 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chapman, Melanise 11 UC Davis 24.26 +0.1 3  
4 Nixon, Cekarri 9 UC Davis 24.89 +0.7 1  
6 Williams, Tonie 11 UC Davis 25.13 +0.1 3  
7 Reed, Leslie 11 UC Davis 25.29 +0.7 2  
8 Pierce, Janay 10 UC Davis 25.70 +0.7 2  
7 Babers, Alana 12 UC Davis 25.77 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Williams, Tonie 11 UC Davis 56.40 1  
6 Nixon, Cekarri 9 UC Davis 56.79 1  
7 Griffith, Sarah 9 UC Davis 57.03 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Nixon, Cekarri 9 UC Davis 55.04 3  
2 Williams, Tonie 11 UC Davis 55.62 1  
2 Griffith, Sarah 9 UC Davis 56.33 2  
3 Babers, Alana 12 UC Davis 56.83 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Fry, Katie 9 UC Davis 2:09.94 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fry, Katie 9 UC Davis 2:10.96 1  
3 Zavala, Melinda 11 UC Davis 2:12.81 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cridebring, Alycia 10 UC Davis 4:32.52 1  
4 Lambdin, Raquel 9 UC Davis 4:33.63 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cridebring, Alycia 10 UC Davis 4:32.38 1  
1 Lambdin, Raquel 9 UC Davis 4:38.81 2  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumpter, Sarah 11 UC Davis 16:35.07 1  
2 Cridebring, Alycia 10 UC Davis 16:59.38 1  
11 Drechsler, Krista 12 UC Davis 17:36.89 1  
17 Harcus, Shannon 10 UC Davis 17:48.24 1  
20 Aha, Nicole 10 UC Davis 18:08.85 1  
-- Teaford, Hilary 10 UC Davis DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumpter, Sarah 11 UC Davis 34:34.03 1  
2 Drechsler, Krista 12 UC Davis 35:36.19 1  
3 Harcus, Shannon 10 UC Davis 36:19.05 1  
6 Teaford, Hilary 10 UC Davis 36:49.04 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Kearney, Samantha 12 UC Davis 10:45.83 1  
8 Aha, Nicole 10 UC Davis 11:00.76 1  
10 Crosta, Courtney 10 UC Davis 11:23.77 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Carter, Kayla 11 UC Davis 14.01 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
4 Carter, Kayla 11 UC Davis 14.21 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Grigg, Kellie 10 UC Davis 1:01.08c 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
3 Grigg, Kellie 10 UC Davis 1:00.75c 1  
6 Carter, Kayla 11 UC Davis 1:04.50c 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Reed, Chapman,
Nixon, Marshall
  UC Davis 46.44 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Nixon, Babers,
Chapman, Williams
  UC Davis 3:42.93 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Hearn, Ashley 12 UC Davis 13.70m(44'11.25) 1 8
7 Smart, Veronica 9 UC Davis 12.35m(40'6) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hearn, Ashley 12 UC Davis 52.05m(170'9) 1 10
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Hearn, Ashley 12 UC Davis 55.53m(182'2) 1 8
9 Hussey, Sarah 9 UC Davis 37.72m(123'9) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Barber, Katie 9 UC Davis 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 6
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Gipson, Karlaina 9 UC Davis 5.47m(17'11.25) -0.3 2  
6 Mitchell, Diamonne 9 UC Davis 5.43m(17'9.75) +0.0 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Mitchell, Diamonne 9 UC Davis 10.95m(35'11) +0.0 2  
7 Gipson, Karlaina 9 UC Davis 10.80m w(35'5) +2.3 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radke, Lauren 12 UC Davis 3.82m(12'6.25) 1 10
-- Bush, Emily 11 UC Davis NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Rienecker, Kira 10 UC Davis 15.97 3 718
3 Nicholson, Murphy 9 UC Davis 17.09 4 586
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Rienecker, Kira 10 UC Davis 26.00 2 797
6 Nicholson, Murphy 9 UC Davis 27.97 1 633
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Rienecker, Kira 10 UC Davis 2:24.25 1 767
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Nicholson, Murphy 9 UC Davis 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
12 Rienecker, Kira 10 UC Davis 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Rienecker, Kira 10 UC Davis 28.39m(93'1.5) 1 446
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Rienecker, Kira 10 UC Davis 4.93m(16'2) 1 540
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Rienecker, Kira 10 UC Davis 8.89m(29'2) 1 457
13 Nicholson, Murphy 9 UC Davis 8.17m(26'9.5) 1 410

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UC Davis 170 2) UC Santa Barbara 169.50 3) Long Beach St. 113 4) Cal St. Northridge 109 5) UC Riverside 82 6) Cal St. Fullerton 63 7) UC Irvine 59 8) Cal Poly 52.50 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UC Santa Barbara 179 2) Long Beach St. 150 3) Cal St. Northridge 117 4) Cal Poly 111 5) UC Riverside 102 6) UC Davis 70 7) UC Irvine 69 8) Cal St. Fullerton 16

 

 

2012 Results - Big West Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on May 12 2012, 05:57 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: Flash West

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:11 PM
                    2012 Big West Conference Championships                     
                              Hosted by UC Irvine                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  
  Conference: & 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemar Marsden             SR Northridge               10.58   0.8 
  2 Carl Horsley              SO Northridge               10.62   0.8 
  3 Jamison Jordan            SO Cal Poly                 10.64   0.8 
  4 Thomas Henry              SR Northridge               10.66   0.8 
  5 Cameron Glasgow           FR Long Beach St            10.81   0.8 
  6 Mike Kennedy              SO UC Irvine                10.90   0.8 
  7 Hernell Dyer              JR UC Riverside             35.03   0.8 
 -- Michael Hern              JR UC Riverside                FS   0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     
  Conference: & 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kemar Marsden             SR Northridge               21.07   0.3 
  2 Cameron Glasgow           FR Long Beach St            21.32   0.3 
  3 Justin Harris             SO UC Riverside             21.34   0.3 
  4 Jamison Jordan            SO Cal Poly                 21.55   0.3 
  5 Carl Horsley              SO Northridge               21.62   0.3 
  6 Elijah Landry-Zapien      JR Long Beach St            21.79   0.3 
  7 Bryan Luther              JR Fullerton                22.10   0.3 
  8 Aaron Ray                 SR Fullerton                22.63   0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 45.80  1978        Hubert Beasley, Long Beach State            
  Conference: & 45.36  1999        Corey Nelson, Boise State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jahmani Lockett           FR Long Beach St            48.05  
  2 Jordan Scott              SO UC Santa Barbara         48.14  
  3 Karlon Johnson            SO UC Santa Barbara         48.57   48.563
  4 Bryan Adams               JR UC Riverside             48.57   48.566
  5 Khalid Jones              SO Northridge               48.58  
  6 Jason Chandler            FR UC Davis                 48.90  
  7 Jerome Rideaux            SR UC Riverside             49.75  
  8 Kevin Fashola             SR UC Riverside             50.47  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:44.75  5/12/2012   Charles Jock, UC Irvine                   
  Conference: & 1:44.75  5/12/2012   Charles Jock, UC Irvine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine              1:44.75& 
  2 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara       1:44.77  
  3 Ezekiel Glass             FR Northridge             1:50.10  
  4 Gabe Hilbert              JR Long Beach St          1:50.19  
  5 Rusty Parker              SR UC Santa Barbara       1:50.37  
  6 John Guerrero             SO Cal Poly               1:50.52  
  7 Cameron Mitchell          SR UC Irvine              1:52.17  
  8 Nathan Strum              SO UC Davis               1:52.80  
  9 Aric Champagne            JR Cal Poly               1:53.08  
 10 Cody Jordan               FR UC Riverside           1:55.24  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:42.54  5/12/2007   Phillip Reid, Cal Poly                    
  Conference: & 3:36.00  1978        Steve Scott, UC Irvine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Peterson         SR UC Davis               3:42.78  
  2 Derek Thomas              JR Cal Poly               3:43.44  
  3 Nathan Strum              SO UC Davis               3:44.86  
  4 Shyan Vaziri              FR UC Santa Barbara       3:45.71  
  5 David Cardona             JR Cal Poly               3:47.59  
  6 Blake McDowell            SR Cal Poly               3:50.59  
  7 Riley Martin              FR UC Irvine              3:50.77  
  8 Nicholas Osbourne         SR UC Irvine              3:53.71  
  9 Hunter Hays               SR Northridge             3:54.73  
 10 Kyle Lynch                FR Cal Poly               3:56.84  
 11 Andrew Snyder             FR UC Irvine              4:06.03  
 12 Tobin Villalva            JR Cal Poly               4:12.46  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 14:03.92  1985        Peter Brett, Fresno State                
  Conference: & 13:40.90  2005        Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Peterson         SR UC Davis              14:38.48  
  2 Chad Hall                 SR UC Riverside          14:39.81  
  3 Blake Ahrold              SO Cal Poly              14:40.34  
  4 Brandon Shirck            SR Cal Poly              14:40.97  
  5 Chris Frias               SO Cal Poly              14:41.62  
  6 Anthony Masci             SR UC Santa Barbara      14:41.86  
  7 Juan Paredes              JR UC Santa Barbara      14:43.79  
  8 Jeremy Acosta             JR UC Santa Barbara      14:44.18  
  9 Sean Davidson             SO Cal Poly              14:50.62  
 10 Jake Dawson               JR Long Beach St         14:52.44  
 11 Talal Khan                JR UC Riverside          14:55.81  
 12 David Cardona             JR Cal Poly              14:57.57  
 13 Steven Melena             SO UC Irvine             14:59.99  
 14 Brett Matejka             SR UC Irvine             15:00.95  
 15 Bhavik Kanzaria           JR UC Santa Barbara      15:13.60  
 16 Nicholas Osbourne         SR UC Irvine             15:14.47  
 17 Tyler Huntley             FR Cal Poly              15:18.83  
 18 Grayson Hough             SO UC Davis              15:19.82  
 19 Benjamin Heck             SO UC Riverside          15:21.07  
 20 Trevor Halsted            FR UC Davis              15:27.82  
 21 Anthony Castellon         SO Fullerton             15:38.50  
 22 Omar Gonzalez             JR UC Riverside          15:42.58  
 23 Michael Gauger            FR UC Riverside          15:55.40  
 -- Shyan Vaziri              FR UC Santa Barbara           DNF  
 -- Ryan McMonigle            FR UC Irvine                  DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 29:51.60  1987        Gus Quinonez, UC Irvine                  
  Conference: & 28:43.76  1985        Danny Gonzalez, San Jose State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chad Hall                 SR UC Riverside          31:32.81  
  2 Chris Frias               SO Cal Poly              31:34.80  
  3 Steven Melena             SO UC Irvine             31:37.02  
  4 Jake Dawson               JR Long Beach St         31:37.75  
  5 Sean Davidson             SO Cal Poly              31:39.07  
  6 Michael Johnson           FR Cal Poly              31:39.86  
  7 Jeremy Acosta             JR UC Santa Barbara      31:40.79  
  8 Juan Paredes              JR UC Santa Barbara      31:46.08  
  9 Bhavik Kanzaria           JR UC Santa Barbara      31:53.91  
 10 Talal Khan                JR UC Riverside          32:02.74  
 11 Andrew Pilavjian          SR UC Santa Barbara      32:08.66  
 12 Grayson Hough             SO UC Davis              32:17.33  
 13 Michael Gauger            FR UC Riverside          32:20.44  
 14 Jared Long                JR Long Beach St         32:27.30  
 15 Tyler Huntley             FR Cal Poly              32:31.86  
 16 Benjamin Heck             SO UC Riverside          32:37.70  
 17 Carl Stanovsky            SR UC Davis              32:41.37  
 18 Anthony Castellon         SO Fullerton             32:45.86  
 19 Steven DeCastro           SR Long Beach St         33:02.31  
 20 Cesar Lopez               SR Northridge            33:09.27  
 21 Carlo Ordinola            JR UC Riverside          33:20.74  
 22 Ryan McMonigle            FR UC Irvine             33:34.57  
 23 Alex Tebbe                FR UC Irvine             34:07.60  
 -- Mitchell Moriarty         FR Cal Poly                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 13.60  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 
  Conference: & 13.43  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                14.00   0.5 
  2 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            14.07   0.5 
  3 Koree Hines               SO Long Beach St            14.22   0.5 
  4 Michael Woodham           SR Northridge               14.25   0.5 
  5 Kevin Finley              SO Northridge               14.64   0.5 
  6 Sean Johnson              SO UC Santa Barbara         14.70   0.5 
  7 Eric Surprenant           SR Cal Poly                 14.73   0.5 
  8 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         14.89   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
  Conference: & 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            50.66  
  2 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                51.91  
  3 Eric Surprenant           SR Cal Poly                 52.27  
  4 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         52.54  
  5 David Namnath             SO Cal Poly                 53.03  
  6 Trevor Wightman           SR UC Irvine                53.27  
  7 Peter Guenther            JR UC Riverside             53.28  
 -- Sam Jeter                 SR Long Beach St               DQ   ran around hurdle 2
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:42.11  5/13/2005   Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                       
  Conference: & 8:33.70  2005        Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Masci             SR UC Santa Barbara       9:02.23  
  2 Andrew Pilavjian          SR UC Santa Barbara       9:05.90  
  3 Brandon Shirck            SR Cal Poly               9:09.61  
  4 Bryce Rausa               FR UC Santa Barbara       9:11.47  
  5 Brett Matejka             SR UC Irvine              9:11.55  
  6 Blake Ahrold              SO Cal Poly               9:11.71  
  7 Andrew Garcia             SO Long Beach St          9:25.52  
  8 Steven DeCastro           SR Long Beach St          9:27.95  
  9 Omar Gonzalez             JR UC Riverside           9:32.21  
 10 Brennen Halliday          SR UC Irvine              9:37.65  
 11 Arturo Trejo              SO Long Beach St         10:02.15  
 12 Tommy Newton-Neal         SO UC Irvine             10:02.19  
 13 Julio Mora                JR Northridge            10:42.96  
 -- Jayson Perez              SO Fullerton                   DQ   inside cones
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 39.50  1999        , North Texas                               
                       Baker, Hudson, Yearwood, Woodson                  
  Conference: & 39.50  1999        , North Texas                               
                       Baker, Hudson, Yearwood,  Woodson                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Northridge                                    40.57  
     1) Darquis Rucker SO               2) Kemar Marsden SR               
     3) Thomas Henry SR                 4) Michael Woodham SR             
  2 UC Riverside                                          40.70  
     1) Justin Harris SO                2) Hernell Dyer JR                
     3) Bryan Adams JR                  4) Michael Hern JR                
  3 Long Beach St.                                        41.26  
     1) Nathan Alade JR                 2) Christopher Lawson SR          
     3) Elijah Landry-Zapien JR         4) Cameron Glasgow FR             
  4 Cal St. Fullerton                                     41.32  
     1) Bryan Luther JR                 2) DeAndrae Woods SR              
     3) Javon May JR                    4) Aaron Ray SR                   
  5 UC Davis                                              41.47  
     1) Robert Neely SR                 2) Hosea Tate SO                  
     3) Kaio Sena JR                    4) Sava Boyadjiev SO              
  6 UC Santa Barbara                                      41.52  
     1) Evan Walker SO                  2) Nate Harvey SO                 
     3) Michael Aiken FR                4) Beidi Beer SR                  
 -- Cal Poly                                                DNF  
     1) Antwaine Miller JR              2) Jamison Jordan SO              
     3) Paul Brown JR                   4) David Namnath SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:07.43  1983        , San Jose State                          
                         Robinson, Armstrong, Decatur, Holloway            
  Conference: & 3:06.50  1983        , San Jose State                          
                         Wells, Kidd, Dorvall, Carey                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                           3:11.17  
     1) Dominic Jester SR               2) Charles Jock SR                
     3) Chris Carson JR                 4) Jacob Yowell SR                
  2 Long Beach St.                                      3:11.41  
     1) Sam Jeter SR                    2) Gabe Hilbert JR                
     3) Jahmani Lockett FR              4) Christopher Lawson SR          
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:11.63  
     1) Karlon Johnson SO               2) Winton Nguyen FR               
     3) Jordan Scott SO                 4) Ryan Martin SR                 
  4 UC Riverside                                        3:13.38  
     1) Peter Guenther JR               2) Bryan Adams JR                 
     3) Jerome Rideaux SR               4) Michael Koger FR               
  5 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:16.59  
     1) Bobby Workman SR                2) Khalid Jones SO                
     3) Thomas Henry SR                 4) Ezekiel Glass FR               
  6 UC Davis                                            3:16.62  
     1) Everardo Villalobos FR          2) Corey Hobbs FR                 
     3) Hosea Tate SO                   4) Karl Moran FR                  
  7 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:18.62  
     1) Javon May JR                    2) Taylor Ros FR                  
     3) Bryan Luther JR                 4) Charles Michinock FR           
  8 Cal Poly                                            3:18.92  
     1) David Namnath SO                2) Eric Surprenant SR             
     3) Paul Brown JR                   4) Brian Canavan FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 7-04.50  2001        Brandon Campbell, CS Fullerton            
  Conference: & 7-07.25  1976        Dwight Stones, Long Beach State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Haag             JR UC Santa Barbara         2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.22 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Michael Larocca           SR UC Santa Barbara         2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Max Villaba               JR UC Santa Barbara         2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thomas Johnson            SR Northridge               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alex Campbell             FR UC Irvine                2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kevin Jenkins             JR Long Beach St            1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Phillip McCullum          SO Cal Poly                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara         1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Derrick Harris            JR Northridge                  NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 18-06.50  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                
  Conference: &    18-11  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Prader               JR Cal Poly                 5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Ethan Ostrom              JR UC Davis                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Michael Peterson          JR UC Davis                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kyle Inks                 SR Cal Poly                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stephen Brown             FR UC Irvine                5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brandon Hierholzer        JR Long Beach St            4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shawn McNany              JR Fullerton                4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Derrick Harris            JR Northridge               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Reese Wilson              SO Cal Poly                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Tyler Woodard             SR Northridge               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Dusty Brown               JR Northridge               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Chris Bet                 FR Cal Poly                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Thomas Hamm               SR UC Irvine                4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kevin Lachman             JR Fullerton                4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tyler Wallace             SR Long Beach St               NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St               NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                  
  Conference: & 26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ted Hooper                SO UC Riverside             7.53m   1.6  24-08.50 
     FOUL      7.22m(+0.0) 7.53m(1.6) 7.31m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  2 Donovan Toban             JR Northridge               7.32m   1.3  24-00.25 
     6.99m(0.7) 6.43m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.18m(1.1) 7.32m(1.3)
  3 John Walsh                JR UC Santa Barbara         7.28m   1.5  23-10.75 
     6.87m(1.3) 7.28m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.06m(0.4) FOUL     
  4 Nicholas DiMartino        FR Northridge               7.27m   0.4  23-10.25 
     7.27m(0.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      FOUL      6.99m(0.9)
  5 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside             7.21m   0.1  23-08.00 
     7.21m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         7.13m  +0.0  23-04.75 
     6.76m(1.2) 6.80m(1.3) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL      6.93m(2.2) 6.90m(0.6)
  7 Mike Kennedy              SO UC Irvine                7.10m  +0.0  23-03.50 
     7.07m(2.4) 6.97m(1.4) 7.10m(+0.0) 6.49m(1.9) 7.00m(2.3) 7.07m(0.6)
  8 Robert Neely              SR UC Davis                 7.03m   0.7  23-00.75 
     7.03m(0.7) 6.99m(+0.0) 6.82m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.98m(0.1)
  9 Manny Neizer              SR Long Beach St            6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25 
     FOUL      6.41m(1.3) 6.89m(+0.0) FOUL      6.81m(0.6) FOUL     
 10 Justin Fox                SO Long Beach St            6.82m   1.5  22-04.50 
     6.67m(1.8) 6.75m(0.9) 6.82m(1.5)         
 11 William Guthrie           SR UC Davis                 6.77m   0.7  22-02.50 
     6.77m(0.7) 6.54m(1.5) 6.60m(+0.0)         
 12 Joshua Kimbrough          SR Cal Poly                 6.73m   1.3  22-01.00 
     6.63m(+0.0) 6.73m(1.3) 6.71m(0.2)         
 13 Jory Rucker               SO Northridge               6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75 
     FOUL      6.67m(+0.0) 6.61m(1.3)         
 -- Malek Walls               FR Fullerton                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 -- Sava Boyadjiev            SO UC Davis                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 54-02.25  1978        Ron Livers, San Jose State               
  Conference: & 56-04.75  1977        Ron Livers, San Jose State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside            15.71m   2.5  51-06.50 
     15.42m(+0.0) 15.71m(2.5) 15.32m(0.8) 15.40m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Manny Neizer              SR Long Beach St           14.98m   1.8  49-01.75 
     14.98m(1.8) 14.60m(0.8) PASS      14.93m(0.3) 14.91m(1.0) 13.83m(1.0)
  3 Michael Vaughan           SR Long Beach St           14.81m   0.5  48-07.25 
     14.81m(0.5) 14.78m(0.5) 14.78m(0.3) 14.52m(0.7) 14.64m(0.1) FOUL     
  4 Walter Whitaker           FR Fullerton               14.73m   1.2  48-04.00 
     14.59m(2.4) 14.73m(1.2) 14.52m(1.0) 14.48m(2.2) FOUL      12.60m(0.6)
  5 Igor Seriba               SR UC Davis                14.57m   0.5  47-09.75 
     14.51m(0.4) 14.27m(1.3) 14.57m(0.5) FOUL      14.29m(0.8) 14.26m(1.3)
  6 Donovan Toban             JR Northridge              14.33m   1.6  47-00.25 
     FOUL      14.33m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 John Park                 FR UC Davis                14.27m   1.7  46-10.00 
     14.13m(1.4) 13.67m(1.0) 14.27m(1.7) 13.57m(1.6) 14.03m(0.6) 13.44m(+0.0)
  8 Jameson Madzingira        FR UC Riverside            13.70m   0.1  44-11.50 
     13.59m(1.6) FOUL      13.70m(0.1) 13.31m(0.4) 13.15m(0.3) 13.18m(0.6)
  9 Joshua Kimbrough          SR Cal Poly                13.65m   1.6  44-09.50 
     13.65m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      12.86m(1.1) 13.12m(1.3)
 10 Ted Hooper                SO UC Riverside            13.63m   1.5  44-08.75 
     13.07m(0.9) 13.63m(1.5) PASS              
 11 Kevin Jenkins             JR Long Beach St           13.50m   0.6  44-03.50 
     13.27m(1.5) FOUL      13.50m(0.6)         
 12 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara        13.46m   0.1  44-02.00 
     13.25m(+0.0) 13.26m(+0.0) 13.46m(0.1)         
 13 Tyler Davey               FR Cal Poly                13.22m   1.5  43-04.50 
     12.86m(1.3) 13.22m(1.5) 13.17m(1.4)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 69-08  2002        Joachim Olson, Idaho                        
  Conference: & 69-08  2002        Joachim Olsen, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside            18.22m   59-09.50 
      18.07m  18.22m  FOUL  17.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jacob Weintraub           JR Long Beach St           18.03m   59-02.00 
      17.70m  17.75m  17.90m  18.03m  17.59m  FOUL
  3 Alex Umstead              SR UC Santa Barbara        17.56m   57-07.50 
      16.31m  FOUL  16.84m  16.96m  16.05m  17.56m
  4 Tucker Weathers           JR Northridge              17.38m   57-00.25 
      16.82m  16.71m  17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  16.64m
  5 Daniel Erdman             SR Cal Poly                17.27m   56-08.00 
      17.27m  16.51m  17.10m  16.63m  FOUL  16.22m
  6 Brandon Greenberg         SO UC Davis                17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.41m  16.72m  16.93m  FOUL  16.81m  17.16m
  7 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St           17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.17m  16.23m  FOUL  17.03m  16.75m  FOUL
  8 Kyle Strawn               FR UC Santa Barbara        16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  16.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ben Parodi                FR UC Davis                15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.17m  15.62m  14.67m  15.66m  15.66m  15.02m
 10 Jose Aviles               SO Northridge              15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  14.80m  15.55m         
 11 Brian Hutchison           FR Cal Poly                15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  FOUL  15.07m         
 12 Joshua Hines              FR Cal Poly                15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.12m  14.55m  15.42m         
 13 Trevor Lawrence           FR UC Irvine               14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.19m  14.25m  FOUL         
 14 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.17m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 205-05  2000        Jarred Rome, Boise State                   
  Conference: & 205-05  2000        Jarred Rome, Boise State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Weintraub           JR Long Beach St           56.00m     183-09 
      53.45m  FOUL  52.53m  51.94m  56.00m  52.53m
  2 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St           52.50m     172-03 
      49.84m  51.54m  48.51m  FOUL  52.50m  45.09m
  3 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside            51.01m     167-04 
      47.13m  49.53m  FOUL  51.01m  50.48m  FOUL
  4 Gavin Fallen              FR Northridge              50.43m     165-05 
      47.85m  47.59m  50.43m  49.11m  48.97m  47.26m
  5 Chris Hamilton            SR UC Santa Barbara        49.56m     162-07 
      48.09m  49.56m  48.34m  43.53m  FOUL  47.30m
  6 Daniel Erdman             SR Cal Poly                48.88m     160-04 
      41.67m  48.72m  48.88m  48.62m  FOUL  48.15m
  7 Chima Ikeme               FR UC Riverside            48.67m     159-08 
      FOUL  48.67m  41.88m  42.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kyle Strawn               FR UC Santa Barbara        48.18m     158-01 
      46.22m  47.86m  47.11m  48.18m  45.84m  FOUL
  9 Joshua Hines              FR Cal Poly                46.76m     153-05 
      FOUL  41.95m  46.76m  FOUL  44.42m  FOUL
 10 Adam Shigem               SR UC Santa Barbara        46.30m     151-11 
      38.17m  42.51m  46.30m           
 11 Tyler Milton              FR Northridge              45.36m     148-10 
      45.36m  44.83m  FOUL         
 12 Julian Samson             SR UC Santa Barbara        45.22m     148-04 
      FOUL  45.22m  39.66m         
 13 Josh Villalobos           JR Long Beach St           45.06m     147-10 
      42.18m  40.00m  45.06m         
 14 Tucker Weathers           JR Northridge              44.87m     147-02 
      44.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Kenneth Callinan          FR Fullerton               39.38m     129-02 
      FOUL  39.38m  39.16m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                 
  Conference: & 252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            61.99m     203-04 
      60.17m  FOUL  FOUL  61.99m  61.35m  FOUL
  2 Tucker Weathers           JR Northridge              57.98m     190-03 
      53.29m  FOUL  55.62m  FOUL  57.73m  57.98m
  3 Alex Umstead              SR UC Santa Barbara        57.79m     189-07 
      53.46m  FOUL  55.07m  57.12m  57.79m  FOUL
  4 Kyle Strawn               FR UC Santa Barbara        56.11m     184-01 
      54.01m  53.11m  53.33m  50.52m  52.61m  56.11m
  5 Christopher Yates         JR Long Beach St           54.96m     180-04 
      52.68m  51.89m  54.69m  54.96m  FOUL  51.30m
  6 Chris Hamilton            SR UC Santa Barbara        54.63m     179-03 
      54.63m  FOUL  FOUL  52.60m  52.58m  53.40m
  7 Adam Shigem               SR UC Santa Barbara        54.47m     178-08 
      54.38m  FOUL  49.87m  54.47m  50.27m  53.17m
  8 Josh Villalobos           JR Long Beach St           53.82m     176-07 
      53.82m  FOUL  52.24m  52.64m  FOUL  52.65m
  9 Jose Aviles               SO Northridge              50.57m     165-11 
      45.56m  50.57m  FOUL  48.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St           46.77m     153-05 
      46.77m  45.44m  FOUL         
 11 Cliff King                FR Fullerton               36.91m     121-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.91m           
 -- Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Trevor Lawrence           FR UC Irvine                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chima Ikeme               FR UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: *    236-08  1988        Ben Sedmeyer, Fresno State              
  Conference: & 243-02.50  2012        Benjamin Woodruff, Long Beach State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Woodruff         SR Long Beach St           70.49m     231-03 
      65.83m  60.48m  62.87m  FOUL  70.49m  FOUL
  2 Michael Guerra            SR UC Santa Barbara        66.79m     219-01 
      64.70m  63.88m  63.18m  FOUL  65.48m  66.79m
  3 Brock Bennett             SR UC Davis                61.25m     200-11 
      59.49m  61.25m  FOUL  56.99m  56.55m  58.81m
  4 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara        60.86m     199-08 
      57.94m  FOUL  60.86m  FOUL  FOUL  54.82m
  5 Ian Rice                  SR Cal Poly                60.66m     199-00 
      FOUL  52.54m  57.70m  57.96m  55.11m  60.66m
  6 Thomas Gore-Schreck       FR UC Davis                57.92m     190-00 
      FOUL  51.05m  51.94m  57.92m  FOUL  54.13m
  7 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                52.56m     172-05 
      50.00m  46.33m  52.56m  FOUL  45.66m  FOUL
  8 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St           51.22m     168-00 
      51.13m  48.73m  46.69m  51.22m  49.10m  48.06m
  9 Steven Robillard          JR UC Riverside            50.53m     165-09 
      44.94m  48.72m  FOUL  FOUL  50.53m  47.03m
 10 Alex Murphy               SR Northridge              46.85m     153-08 
      45.14m  46.85m  FOUL         
 11 Ian Sparks                JR Fullerton               45.99m     150-11 
      45.99m  45.95m  43.31m         
 12 Kenneth Callinan          FR Fullerton               42.11m     138-02 
      37.77m  40.31m  42.11m           
 13 Cliff King                FR Fullerton               41.77m     137-00 
      41.68m  41.77m  41.46m         
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        Meet: *  7631  1984        Pete Mansur, Fresno State                   
  Conference: &  8007  1978        Mauricio Bardales, UC Urvine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara          7355  
  2 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara          6966  
  3 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St             6595  
  4 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St             6541  
  5 Derrick Harris            JR Northridge                6441  
  6 Kevin Finley              SO Northridge                6407  
  7 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara          6389  
  8 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                  6310  
  9 Donovan Toban             JR Northridge                6257  


Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 11.36  1999        Tamatha Jackson, Cal Poly                   
  Conference: & 11.34  1987        Sonja Green, UNLV                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 11.67   1.2 
  2 Ashley Sims               SO Fullerton                11.84   1.2 
  3 Emily Cooper              FR Long Beach St            11.85   1.2 
  4 Precious Watkins          SR Northridge               11.97   1.2 
  5 Leshel Vines              FR Northridge               12.00   1.2 
  6 Ashley Marshall           FR UC Davis                 12.01   1.2 
  7 Briana Davis              SO Northridge               12.05   1.2 
  8 Kayla Goosby              FR Long Beach St            12.08   1.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 23.23  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
  Conference: & 23.20  1997        Inger Peterson, UNLV                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 24.09   0.7 
  2 Morgan Thompson           FR Fullerton                24.18   0.7 
  3 Emily Cooper              FR Long Beach St            24.21   0.7 
  4 Ashley Sims               SO Fullerton                24.28   0.7 
  5 Katie Wilson              SO Fullerton                24.32   0.7 
  6 Jackie Harrison           SR Northridge               24.34   0.7 
  7 Briana Davis              SO Northridge               24.41   0.7 
  8 Precious Watkins          SR Northridge               24.68   0.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
  Conference: & 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Harrison           SR Northridge               53.50  
  2 Katie Wilson              SO Fullerton                54.10  
  3 Morgan Thompson           FR Fullerton                55.01  
  4 Jasmine Cox               SR Northridge               55.89  
  5 Tonie Williams            JR UC Davis                 56.40  
  6 Cekarri Nixon             FR UC Davis                 56.79  
  7 Sarah Griffith            FR UC Davis                 57.03  
  8 Camille Petty             SO UC Santa Barbara         57.26  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:03.05  5/15/2009   Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
  Conference: & 2:00.85  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justine Diaz              SR UC Santa Barbara       2:06.65  
  2 Katie Fry                 FR UC Davis               2:09.94  
  3 Lia Rivers-Birt           SO Cal Poly               2:11.15  
  4 Jenna Davis               FR Cal Poly               2:11.16  
  5 Alisha Brown              SO UC Riverside           2:11.24  
  6 Hannah Edwards            FR Cal Poly               2:12.89  
  7 Damajeria Dubose          JR UC Riverside           2:13.70  
  8 Raquel Hefflin            SO UC Riverside           2:15.81  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:16.40  1987        Trena Hull, UNLV                          
  Conference: & 4:09.56  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alycia Cridebring         SO UC Davis               4:32.52  
  2 Damajeria Dubose          JR UC Riverside           4:33.02  
  3 Raquel Hefflin            SO UC Riverside           4:33.09  
  4 Raquel Lambdin            FR UC Davis               4:33.63  
  5 Vanessa Hancock           SR Cal Poly               4:34.23  
  6 Sara Van Dyke             FR Cal Poly               4:34.53  
  7 Ana Rosales               JR Northridge             4:34.76  
  8 Cassie Brooker            JR UC Santa Barbara       4:35.50  
  9 Rosa Del Toro             SR Long Beach St          4:36.25  
 10 Catherine Martinez        FR Long Beach St          4:37.42  
 11 Megan Petkovic            JR UC Santa Barbara       4:38.49  
 12 Samia Sailinuu            JR UC Irvine              4:38.62  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 16:35.07  5/12/2012   Sarah Sumpter, UC Davis                  
  Conference: & 16:12.77  2007        Stephanie Rothstein, UC Santa Barbara    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Sumpter             JR UC Davis              16:35.07* 
  2 Alycia Cridebring         SO UC Davis              16:59.38  
  3 Danielle Moreno           SO UC Santa Barbara      17:00.88  
  4 Christine Cooperstein     SO UC Santa Barbara      17:09.11  
  5 Andrea Jacobs             SR UC Santa Barbara      17:12.54  
  6 Rosa Del Toro             SR Long Beach St         17:16.17  
  7 Vanessa Hancock           SR Cal Poly              17:28.67  
  8 Nina Moore                JR Long Beach St         17:29.91  
  9 Katy Daly                 JR UC Riverside          17:30.67  
 10 Alisia Barajas            JR Long Beach St         17:34.27  
 11 Krista Drechsler          SR UC Davis              17:36.89  
 12 Cassie Brooker            JR UC Santa Barbara      17:38.38  
 13 Ana Rosales               JR Northridge            17:40.39  
 14 Savannah Pio              FR Cal Poly              17:42.13  
 15 Tanya Valenzuela          JR UC Riverside          17:43.96  
 16 Alexandria Ciaraglia      SR Cal Poly              17:47.94  
 17 Shannon Harcus            SO UC Davis              17:48.24  
 18 Ariana Selix              JR UC Santa Barbara      17:50.38  
 19 Megan Petkovic            JR UC Santa Barbara      18:07.57  
 20 Nicole Aha                SO UC Davis              18:08.85  
 21 Erika Schaeffer           FR Cal Poly              18:09.76  
 22 Jzsanette Lindstrom       JR UC Riverside          18:15.72  
 23 Camila Alvarez            SR UC Riverside          18:27.41  
 24 Margaret Sitker           SR UC Riverside          18:29.67  
 25 LeGia Pendergraph         FR Northridge            18:35.38  
 26 Lauren McIntyre           SO Fullerton             18:45.25  
 27 Noelle Garcia             JR Cal Poly              19:15.71  
 28 Nicole Mendoza            JR UC Irvine             19:23.96  
 -- Hilary Teaford            SO UC Davis                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 34:34.03  5/11/2012   Sarah Sumpter, UC Davis                  
  Conference: & 33:26.79  2007        Stephanie Rothstein, UC Santa Barbara    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Sumpter             JR UC Davis              34:34.03* 
  2 Krista Drechsler          SR UC Davis              35:36.19  
  3 Shannon Harcus            SO UC Davis              36:19.05  
  4 Danielle Moreno           SO UC Santa Barbara      36:37.63  
  5 Christine Cooperstein     SO UC Santa Barbara      36:44.10  
  6 Hilary Teaford            SO UC Davis              36:49.04  
  7 Camila Alvarez            SR UC Riverside          37:09.60  
  8 Jzsanette Lindstrom       JR UC Riverside          37:09.63  
  9 Ali Palmer                FR UC Santa Barbara      37:10.67  
 10 Alexandria Ciaraglia      SR Cal Poly              37:29.50  
 11 Alisia Barajas            JR Long Beach St         37:30.44  
 12 Katy Daly                 JR UC Riverside          37:37.41  
 13 Nina Moore                JR Long Beach St         37:40.25  
 14 Annie Randall             SO Long Beach St         37:46.91  
 15 Laura Beresford           FR UC Santa Barbara      37:51.19  
 16 Breanne Strenkowski       SR UC Santa Barbara      37:53.58  
 17 Jessica Chadwick          SO UC Santa Barbara      38:34.58  
 18 Yvonne Castillo-Urbina    SO Northridge            38:51.07  
 19 Grace Gonzales            SR Fullerton             38:51.41  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 13.11  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
  Conference: & 13.06  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.59   0.4 
  2 Amber Middleton           SR UC Irvine                13.74   0.4 
  3 Danielle Littleton        SO UC Riverside             13.99   0.4 
  4 Kayla Carter              JR UC Davis                 14.01   0.4 
  5 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St            14.10   0.4 
  6 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   JR UC Riverside             14.19   0.4 
  7 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St            14.25   0.4 
 -- Shakina Phillips          SR Long Beach St               FS   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 57.69  2003        LeBren Martin, Cal Poly                     
  Conference: & 55.90  1986        LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ericka Nowell             JR UC Irvine                58.76  
  2 Amber Middleton           SR UC Irvine                59.66  
  3 Shakina Phillips          SR Long Beach St            60.37  
  4 Kellie Grigg              SO UC Davis                 61.08  
  5 Kelly Collins             SR UC Irvine                61.86  
  6 Amanda Rodriguez          JR UC Santa Barbara         61.91  
  7 KayC Wharton              JR UC Irvine                63.09  
  8 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St            65.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:22.90  5/11/2012   Jessica Barnard, Long Beach St           
  Conference: &  9:52.98  2003        Letiwe Marakurwa, Idaho                  
        Meet: * 10:22.90  5/11/2012   Jessica Barnard, Long Beach St           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Barnard           SR Long Beach St         10:22.90* 
  2 Andrea Jacobs             SR UC Santa Barbara      10:30.73  
  3 Cassie Brooker            JR UC Santa Barbara      10:38.26  
  4 Samantha Kearney          SR UC Davis              10:45.83  
  5 Ariana Selix              JR UC Santa Barbara      10:50.65  
  6 Jessica Chadwick          SO UC Santa Barbara      10:51.94  
  7 Erika Schaeffer           FR Cal Poly              10:57.55  
  8 Nicole Aha                SO UC Davis              11:00.76  
  9 Noelle Garcia             JR Cal Poly              11:17.78  
 10 Courtney Crosta           SO UC Davis              11:23.77  
 11 Rose Serna                FR UC Irvine             11:44.83  
 12 Madison D'Ornellas        FR Long Beach St         11:56.87  
 13 Jewelz Andrews            FR UC Irvine             12:10.60  
 -- LeAnne Fogg               SR Cal Poly                   DNF  
 -- Tanya Valenzuela          JR UC Riverside                DQ   around barrier
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 44.66  1989        , UNLV                                      
                       Smith, Franklin, Jiles, Cheeks                    
  Conference: & 44.55  1989        , Northridge                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                     45.61  
     1) Krizia Apelar SR                2) Ashley Sims SO                 
     3) Katie Wilson SO                 4) Morgan Thompson FR             
  2 Cal St. Northridge                                    46.04  
     1) Precious Watkins SR             2) Leshel Vines FR                
     3) Briana Davis SO                 4) Samantha Dirks FR              
  3 UC Davis                                              46.44  
     1) Leslie Reed JR                  2) Melanise Chapman JR            
     3) Cekarri Nixon FR                4) Ashley Marshall FR             
  4 Long Beach St.                                        46.55  
     1) Kayla Goosby FR                 2) Saedra Wright SO               
     3) DaShane Lars SR                 4) Emily Cooper FR                
  5 UC Irvine                                             46.58  
     1) Amber Middleton SR              2) Sanmisola George SR            
     3) Kira Helmer JR                  4) Breeanca Fleming SR            
  6 UC Santa Barbara                                      47.21  
     1) Kelsey Bolden JR                2) Jennifer Carey JR              
     3) Lauren Kodama SR                4) Grace Esslinger JR             
  7 UC Riverside                                          47.92  
     1) Ahmbria Ross FR                 2) Nechelle Reyes FR              
     3) Adriana Paz SR                  4) Michelle Macias SR             
  8 Cal Poly                                              48.56  
     1) Jessica Williams SO             2) Shereese Cutler SO             
     3) Lia Randazzo SO                 4) Daryenne Wickliffe FR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:37.36  1987        , UNLV                                    
                         Hull, Franklin, Cheeks, Green                     
  Conference: & 3:34.24  1987        , UNLV                                    
                         Hull, Franklin, Cheeks, Green                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:40.89  
     1) Jennifer Carey JR               2) Justine Diaz SR                
     3) Amanda Rodriguez JR             4) Barbara Nwaba SR               
  2 UC Irvine                                           3:42.25  
     1) KayC Wharton JR                 2) Amber Middleton SR             
     3) Kelly Collins SR                4) Ericka Nowell JR               
  3 UC Davis                                            3:42.93  
     1) Cekarri Nixon FR                2) Alana Babers SR                
     3) Melanise Chapman JR             4) Tonie Williams JR              
  4 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:43.68  
     1) Jasmine Cox SR                  2) Samantha Dirks FR              
     3) Precious Watkins SR             4) Jackie Harrison SR             
  5 Long Beach St.                                      3:45.55  
     1) Jasmine Askew FR                2) Shakina Phillips SR            
     3) Jessica Barnard SR              4) Saedra Wright SO               
  6 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:50.10  
     1) Ashley Sims SO                  2) Katie Wilson SO                
     3) Morgan Thompson FR              4) Elizabeth Claustro FR          
  7 UC Riverside                                        3:50.71  
     1) Yozmine Modeste SR              2) Adriana Paz SR                 
     3) Danielle Littleton SO           4) Alisha Brown SO                
  8 Cal Poly                                            3:56.35  
     1) Lauren Madigan FR               2) Jenna Davis FR                 
     3) Daryenne Wickliffe FR           4) Lia Rivers-Birt SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
  Conference: & 6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.81 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SR Long Beach St            1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Katie Barber              FR UC Davis                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hannah McDaniel           FR Cal Poly                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Helena Montin             JR UC Santa Barbara         1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St            1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Janelle Coulter           JR Long Beach St            1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Stephanie Armstrong       SO Long Beach St            1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Kelsi Sando               SR UC Irvine                1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge               1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
        O  XXX 
 12 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St            1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4.14m  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                     
  Conference: & 13-07  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Radke              SR UC Davis                 3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kayla Kamaka              SO Long Beach St            3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jenna Yowell              JR Northridge               3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kara Kalmar               JR Fullerton                3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jenna Hulion              JR Northridge               3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Riley Hasche              FR Cal Poly                 3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Carissa Culver            FR Long Beach St            3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Amanda Klinchuch          SO Long Beach St            3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Amber Britt               FR Long Beach St            3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kate Johnson              FR UC Irvine                3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lauren Freschauf          SR UC Irvine                3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    P  XXX 
 12 Cassandra Centofranchi    FR UC Santa Barbara         3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Katie Lee                 FR UC Santa Barbara            NH            
     3.07 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Bush                JR UC Davis                    NH            
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 21-09.50  1992        Shunta Rose, UNLV                        
  Conference: & 21-09.50  1992        Shunta' Rose, UNLV                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
     5.22m(1.2) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL      5.96m(+0.0) 5.72m(-0.2)
  2 Danielle Littleton        SO UC Riverside             5.82m   0.5  19-01.25 
     5.68m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.82m(0.5) FOUL      5.78m(-0.8) 5.69m(+0.0)
  3 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St            5.81m   0.2  19-00.75 
     5.81m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.71m(1.9) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)
  4 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St            5.81m   0.3  19-00.75 
     5.51m(-0.3) 5.72m(-0.8) FOUL      5.81m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Tayler Williams           SR UC Santa Barbara         5.71m   0.2  18-09.00 
     5.48m(0.2) 5.71m(0.2) 5.68m(2.4) 5.64m(0.3) 5.57m(-0.3) 5.67m(2.8)
  6 Stella Dugall             SR Northridge               5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
     5.19m(2.4) FOUL      5.69m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Ese Ntekume               SR Northridge               5.65m   1.7  18-06.50 
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.52m(1.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.62m(1.7) 5.65m(1.7) 5.64m(2.2)
  8 Veronica Gines            JR UC Santa Barbara         5.56m   1.5  18-03.00 
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.28m(1.6) 5.45m(1.1) 5.56m(1.5) FOUL      5.50m(1.6)
  9 Shereese Cutler           SO Cal Poly                 5.56m   0.7  18-03.00 
     5.05m(1.6) 5.16m(1.8) 5.56m(0.7) FOUL      5.14m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)
 10 Karlaina Gipson           FR UC Davis                 5.47m  -0.3  17-11.50 
     5.47m(-0.3) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.7)         
 11 Diamonne Mitchell         FR UC Davis                 5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     5.32m(1.2) FOUL      5.43m(+0.0)         
 12 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St            5.35m  -0.1  17-06.75 
     5.29m(0.2) 5.10m(0.7) 5.35m(-0.1)         
 13 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge               5.25m  -0.5  17-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.25m(-0.5)         
 14 Jasmyne Davis             SO Fullerton                5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
     4.71m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0)         
 15 Jordan DuFault            SO Northridge               5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
     4.72m(-0.5) 5.05m(+0.0) 4.77m(0.9)         
 16 Victorya Jewett           SO Northridge               4.94m   0.9  16-02.50 
     4.94m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 43-11.25  1992        Billie Butler, UNLV                      
  Conference: & 44-01.25  2005        Cortney Stafford, Cal Poly               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ese Ntekume               SR Northridge              12.46m   1.9  40-10.50 
     12.35m(2.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.8) 12.35m(1.2) 12.28m(1.7) 12.46m(1.9)
  2 Stella Dugall             SR Northridge              12.20m  -2.6  40-00.50 
     FOUL      12.20m(-2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Tayler Williams           SR UC Santa Barbara        12.18m  +0.0  39-11.50 
     12.11m(1.2) 11.49m(1.3) 11.45m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 12.18m(+0.0) 11.80m(1.4)
  4 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St           12.09m   1.8  39-08.00 
     11.40m(-0.8) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.44m(2.4) 10.85m(+0.0) 11.69m(1.4) 12.09m(1.8)
  5 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge              12.05m   2.5  39-06.50 
     FOUL      11.70m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      12.05m(2.5) 11.66m(1.2)
  6 Jasmyne Davis             SO Fullerton               11.65m   1.2  38-02.75 
     11.11m(1.0) 11.41m(0.7) 11.44m(1.1) 11.42m(1.6) 11.65m(1.2) 11.50m(1.0)
  7 Iesha Iwobi               SO Long Beach St           11.52m  +0.0  37-09.50 
     11.42m(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0) 11.01m(0.5) 11.23m(1.3) 11.21m(1.2) 11.52m(+0.0)
  8 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside            11.43m   1.5  37-06.00 
     11.25m(0.3) 11.18m(1.0) 11.43m(1.5) 11.18m(1.2) 11.37m(1.8) FOUL     
  9 Veronica Gines            JR UC Santa Barbara        11.33m  -0.2  37-02.25 
     10.90m(1.4) 11.32m(0.5) 11.33m(-0.2) 10.81m(1.2) 10.90m(+0.0) 9.97m(1.1)
 10 Jennica Smith             SO UC Irvine               11.27m   1.5  36-11.75 
     FOUL      11.18m(1.1) 11.27m(1.5)         
 11 Diamonne Mitchell         FR UC Davis                10.95m  +0.0  35-11.25 
     10.68m(1.0) FOUL      10.95m(+0.0)         
 12 Shereese Cutler           SO Cal Poly                10.87m   0.8  35-08.00 
     FOUL      10.38m(-0.1) 10.87m(0.8)         
 13 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   JR UC Riverside            10.81m   2.0  35-05.75 
     10.56m(+0.0) 10.70m(0.3) 10.81m(2.0)         
 14 Karlaina Gipson           FR UC Davis                10.80m   2.3  35-05.25 
     10.80m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 54-07.25  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                
  Conference: &    56-00  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.76m  15.04m  14.72m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis                13.70m   44-11.50 
      12.30m  12.82m  13.13m  12.58m  13.27m  13.70m
  3 Itohan Aikhonbare         FR UC Irvine               13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.42m  12.71m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m
  4 Mariah Counts             FR Northridge              13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.08m  FOUL  13.16m  12.77m  FOUL  13.30m
  5 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  13.00m  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  12.89m
  6 Sydney Hubbard            SO Northridge              12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.56m  12.85m  12.02m  12.86m  12.97m
  7 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St           12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.01m  9.41m  12.84m  12.32m  FOUL  12.53m
  8 Christa Kondru            SO UC Irvine               12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.98m  12.12m  12.44m  12.21m  12.68m  FOUL
  9 Alex Francis              SR UC Santa Barbara        12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.27m  12.64m  11.79m  12.63m  11.06m  12.66m
 10 Alexandria Cervantes      SO Long Beach St           12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.40m         
 11 Veronica Smart            FR UC Davis                12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  11.37m         
 12 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside            12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.26m         
 13 Alyssa Manning            JR UC Santa Barbara        11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.68m  11.67m         
 14 Heather Hawes             FR UC Santa Barbara        11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Chelsea Wordell           SR Northridge              11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  FOUL  11.03m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                  
  Conference: & 204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis                52.05m     170-09 
      46.50m  FOUL  FOUL  44.22m  52.05m  FOUL
  2 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        49.98m     164-00 
      48.32m  49.98m  FOUL  49.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nikki James               SR UC Riverside            47.75m     156-08 
      39.50m  46.23m  47.63m  47.75m  FOUL  46.70m
  4 Claire Morgan             SR Northridge              46.51m     152-07 
      42.44m  FOUL  46.51m  44.66m  46.00m  46.41m
  5 Kathleen Guzman           SO UC Santa Barbara        42.22m     138-06 
      42.22m  40.83m  FOUL  38.63m  FOUL  42.00m
  6 Chelsea Wordell           SR Northridge              41.96m     137-08 
      38.59m  37.82m  41.07m  FOUL  38.62m  41.96m
  7 Heather Hawes             FR UC Santa Barbara        41.29m     135-05 
      37.20m  41.29m  40.63m  40.25m  34.32m  31.95m
  8 Mariah Counts             FR Northridge              41.12m     134-11 
      37.37m  41.12m  FOUL  41.08m  40.87m  40.23m
  9 Danielle Lauinger         SO Cal Poly                40.43m     132-08 
      FOUL  36.97m  40.43m  38.95m  FOUL  39.70m
 10 Itohan Aikhonbare         FR UC Irvine               38.89m     127-07 
      34.90m  FOUL  38.89m           
 -- Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: *    194-10  2005        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara          
  Conference: & 213-10.25  2007        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        56.64m     185-10 
      53.73m  56.64m  53.79m  FOUL  56.63m  56.01m
  2 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis                55.53m     182-02 
      54.75m  55.53m  FOUL  54.90m  53.82m  53.02m
  3 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            53.01m     173-11 
      FOUL  51.35m  FOUL  52.26m  FOUL  53.01m
  4 Nikki James               SR UC Riverside            52.82m     173-03 
      FOUL  52.39m  52.82m  46.37m  51.28m  51.84m
  5 Alex Francis              SR UC Santa Barbara        51.82m     170-00 
      49.47m  51.09m  51.82m  47.78m  FOUL  47.28m
  6 Jessica Imani             FR UC Irvine               50.34m     165-02 
      FOUL  47.02m  49.68m  48.97m  49.84m  50.34m
  7 Catherine Chidester       JR Northridge              50.30m     165-00 
      47.53m  FOUL  FOUL  46.91m  48.17m  50.30m
  8 Alexandria Cervantes      SO Long Beach St           49.07m     161-00 
      49.07m  47.84m  FOUL  FOUL  45.54m  FOUL
  9 Veronica Gines            JR UC Santa Barbara        48.61m     159-06 
      47.33m  48.61m  46.79m  FOUL  FOUL  48.03m
 10 Jamila McIntosh           SR Northridge              46.74m     153-04 
      43.64m  46.46m  46.74m         
 11 Chelsea Wordell           SR Northridge              45.57m     149-06 
      FOUL  45.57m  44.66m         
 12 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe      FR Northridge              44.82m     147-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.82m         
 13 Christa Kondru            SO UC Irvine               44.48m     145-11 
      44.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Kathleen Guzman           SO UC Santa Barbara        44.47m     145-11 
      44.47m  40.99m  40.84m         
 15 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside            43.72m     143-05 
      FOUL  43.72m  FOUL         
 16 Amanda Mercado            FR Fullerton               37.91m     124-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.91m         
 17 Sarah Hussey              FR UC Davis                37.72m     123-09 
      37.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Claire Morgan             SR Northridge                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 162-04  2002        Sammie Freeman, CS Northridge              
  Conference: & 169-04  2007        Kim Heinz, Long Beach St                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            48.53m     159-03 
      47.41m  45.70m  FOUL  46.74m  47.52m  48.53m
  2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        43.95m     144-02 
      40.45m  40.09m  43.95m  43.20m  40.51m  PASS
  3 Grace Esslinger           JR UC Santa Barbara        40.10m     131-07 
      39.68m  39.12m  38.35m  40.10m  38.63m  37.29m
  4 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine               39.24m     128-09 
      32.89m  39.24m  36.29m  34.72m  39.00m  28.89m
  5 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside            38.96m     127-10 
      32.82m  33.03m  35.29m  35.58m  38.96m  37.43m
  6 Danielle Morton           SR Fullerton               38.40m     126-00 
      37.94m  38.40m  38.36m  FOUL  FOUL  34.96m
  7 Rebecca Halvorson         SO Cal Poly                38.38m     125-11 
      34.35m  36.10m  37.28m  32.16m  38.38m  38.22m
  8 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                37.69m     123-08 
      33.02m  36.05m  35.04m  36.02m  37.33m  37.69m
  9 Rebecca Hamilton          SR Long Beach St           37.29m     122-04 
      37.29m  36.00m  35.58m  34.68m  34.68m  34.62m
 10 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St           35.21m     115-06 
      29.69m  33.96m  35.21m         
 11 Chelsea Pham              JR UC Irvine               35.06m     115-00 
      FOUL  35.06m  FOUL         
 12 Jordan DuFault            SO Northridge              34.62m     113-07 
      30.12m  34.62m  34.32m         
 13 Jennifer Melton           JR UC Santa Barbara        32.97m     108-02 
      32.97m  32.81m  31.12m         
 14 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St           32.41m     106-04 
      29.25m  FOUL  32.41m         
 15 Leah Maurer               JR Fullerton               32.08m     105-03 
      32.08m  30.06m  28.25m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         24.59   0.6  2    925
  2 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St            25.20   0.6  2    869
  3 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St            25.53   0.1  1    839
  4 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                 26.00   0.6  2    797
  5 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge               26.19   0.1  1    781
  6 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St            26.27   0.6  2    774
  7 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St            26.38   0.1  1    764
  8 Jordan DuFault            SO Northridge               26.42   0.6  2    761
  9 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 26.49   0.6  2    755
 10 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine                26.82   0.1  1    727
 11 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             26.92   0.6  2    718
 12 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                 26.96   0.1  1    715
 13 Murphy Nicholson          FR UC Davis                 27.97   0.1  1    633
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St          2:19.21     834
  2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara       2:20.76     813
  3 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine              2:24.06     769
  4 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis               2:24.25     767
  5 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St          2:25.46     751
  6 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly               2:28.05     718
  7 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge             2:30.81     683
  8 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside           2:30.92     681
  9 Jordan DuFault            SO Northridge             2:40.62     566
 10 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly               2:42.02     550
 11 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St          2:42.47     545
 12 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St          2:51.47     448
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.82   0.3  1   1004
  2 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St            14.09   0.3  1    966
  3 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St            14.15   0.8  2    957
  4 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St            14.27   0.6  3    941
  5 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge               14.50   0.3  1    909
  6 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St            14.95  -0.3  4    848
  7 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             15.11   0.6  3    827
  8 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 15.12   0.3  1    826
  9 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine                15.74   0.8  2    746
 10 Jordan DuFault            SO Northridge               15.82  -0.3  4    736
 11 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                 15.97   0.6  3    718
 12 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                 16.53   0.8  2    651
 13 Murphy Nicholson          FR UC Davis                 17.09  -0.3  4    586
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.83m    6-00.00   1016
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St            1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge               1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St            1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St            1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St            1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                 1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jordan DuFault            SO Northridge               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
       XO    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Murphy Nicholson          FR UC Davis                 1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
      PXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                 1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine                1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.32 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 5.80m   1.1  19-00.50    789
     5.80m(1.1) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.71m(0.2)            
  2 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St            5.57m   2.0  18-03.25    720
     5.57m(2.0) 5.54m(1.2) 5.39m(+0.0)            
  2 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge               5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25    720
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.8)            
  4 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St            5.35m   1.4  17-06.75    657
     5.01m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.8) 5.35m(1.4)            
  5 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St            5.30m   1.5  17-04.75    643
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.30m(1.5)            
  6 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St            5.29m   2.9  17-04.25    640
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.4) 5.29m(2.9)            
  7 Jordan DuFault            SO Northridge               5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25    617
     5.11m(1.1) 5.21m(+0.0) 4.90m(1.9)            
  8 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75    614
     5.20m(+0.0) 3.99m(2.0) FOUL(1.0)            
  9 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             5.09m   1.2  16-08.50    584
     FOUL(1.6) 5.09m(1.2) FOUL(2.0)            
 10 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine                5.01m   1.3  16-05.25    562
     4.06m(1.4) 4.51m(+0.0) 5.01m(1.3)            
 11 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                 4.93m   1.4  16-02.25    540
     FOUL(1.3) 4.73m(0.1) 4.93m(1.4)            
 12 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                 4.78m   1.2  15-08.25    500
     4.59m(0.7) 4.78m(1.2) 4.62m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        12.63m   41-05.25    703
      11.05m  12.63m  FOUL            
  2 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St           12.54m   41-01.75    697
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL            
  3 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St           11.69m   38-04.25    641
      11.69m  11.30m  11.10m            
  4 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge              11.44m   37-06.50    624
      FOUL  11.44m  FOUL            
  5 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine               11.40m   37-05.00    621
      11.08m  11.29m  11.40m            
  6 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St           11.11m   36-05.50    602
      FOUL  9.84m  11.11m            
  7 Jordan DuFault            SO Northridge              10.72m   35-02.00    577
      9.99m  FOUL  10.72m            
  8 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                10.44m   34-03.00    558
      9.80m  10.44m  10.36m            
  9 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             9.91m   32-06.25    524
      FOUL  9.53m  9.91m            
 10 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St            9.55m   31-04.00    500
      8.72m  9.55m  8.62m            
 11 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                 9.12m   29-11.25    472
      8.79m  8.83m  9.12m            
 12 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                 8.89m   29-02.00    457
      8.72m  8.47m  8.89m            
 13 Murphy Nicholson          FR UC Davis                 8.17m   26-09.75    410
      7.79m  FOUL  8.17m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        38.27m     125-07    634
      FOUL  FOUL  38.27m            
  2 Jordan DuFault            SO Northridge              38.24m     125-05    634
      33.66m  33.37m  38.24m            
  3 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                37.93m     124-05    628
      36.53m  37.93m  36.65m            
  4 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St           36.57m     120-00    602
      36.57m  29.20m  35.94m            
  5 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine               35.67m     117-00    584
      35.67m  33.41m  FOUL            
  6 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St           33.71m     110-07    547
      32.05m  33.71m  33.34m            
  7 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St           33.47m     109-10    542
      31.75m  33.47m  30.63m            
  8 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside            33.02m     108-04    534
      25.94m  FOUL  33.02m            
  9 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge              32.69m     107-03    528
      32.69m  FOUL  23.68m            
 10 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St           30.41m      99-09    484
      24.94m  30.41m  29.60m            
 11 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                28.39m      93-02    446
      23.81m  25.84m  28.39m            
 12 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                27.01m      88-07    420
      27.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        Meet: *  5642  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                        
  Conference: &  5986  2012        Barbara Nwaba, Santa Barbara                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara          5709* 
  2 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St             5160  
  3 Olympia Jewett            SO Northridge                5040  
  4 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St             4985  
  5 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St             4932  
  6 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                  4839  
  7 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St             4809  
  8 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside              4557  
  9 Jordan DuFault            SO Northridge                4512  
 10 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine                 4438  
 11 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                  4339  
 12 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                  4185  


 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Davis                   170        2) UC Santa Barbara          169.50
    3) Long Beach St.             113        4) Cal St. Northridge        109   
    5) UC Riverside                82        6) Cal St. Fullerton          63   
    7) UC Irvine                   59        8) Cal Poly                   52.50

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Santa Barbara           179        2) Long Beach St.            150   
    3) Cal St. Northridge         117        4) Cal Poly                  111   
    5) UC Riverside               102        6) UC Davis                   70   
    7) UC Irvine                   69        8) Cal St. Fullerton          16   Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash=======================================================================         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     =======================================================================     Section  1     Wind: 0.4                                                      1 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge       11.03     854       2 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         11.32     791       3 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara         11.48     757       4 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.           11.61     730     Section  2     Wind: 0.1                                                      1 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge       11.01     858       2 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         11.05     850       3 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St.           11.29     797       4 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge       11.34     786       5 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                 11.84     683     
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon======================================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points======================================================================================Finals                                                                                  1 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         7.23m  +0.0  23-08.75    869     6.73m(0.1) 6.99m(1.7) 7.23m(+0.0)                                                  2 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge       7.03m   1.4  23-00.75    821     FOUL(+0.0) 6.66m(+0.0) 7.03m(1.4)                                                  3 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St.           6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00    762     6.62m(1.5) 6.44m(0.5) 6.78m(+0.0)                                                  4 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.           6.60m   1.2  21-08.00    720     6.60m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 6.33m(+0.0)                                                   5 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                 6.57m   0.6  21-06.75    713     6.49m(1.5) 6.57m(0.6) 6.38m(0.3)                                                   6 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge       6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00    686     6.25m(1.1) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.33m(1.5)                                                  7 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         6.41m   1.3  21-00.50    677     6.27m(0.8) 6.32m(1.1) 6.41m(1.3)                                                   8 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge       6.36m   1.4  20-10.50    666     6.36m(1.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.2)                                                     9 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara         6.04m   0.4  19-09.75    595     5.94m(+0.0) 5.89m(1.1) 6.04m(0.4)                                                
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon=================================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara        14.21m   46-07.50    741      12.04m  13.69m  14.21m                                                       2 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara        12.53m   41-01.50    639      12.38m  12.53m  12.42m                                                       3 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge      12.49m   40-11.75    636      11.39m  12.49m  FOUL                                                         4 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara        11.79m   38-08.25    594      11.29m  11.79m  11.05m                                                       5 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge      11.56m   37-11.25    580      11.10m  11.36m  11.56m                                                       6 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge      10.86m   35-07.75    537      10.70m  10.86m  FOUL                                                         7 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                10.59m   34-09.00    521      10.59m  10.38m  10.58m                                                       8 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.          10.48m   34-04.75    515      9.95m  10.48m  9.54m                                                         9 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St.           9.91m   32-06.25    480      9.91m  9.71m  9.78m                                                        
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon=================================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                 1.90m    6-02.75    714     1.87 1.90 1.93                                                                     XO   XO  XXX                                                                1 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         1.90m    6-02.75    714     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93                                                           XO  XXO  PPP    O  XXX                                                      3 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge       1.87m    6-01.50    687     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90                                                  O   PP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                            3 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St.           1.87m    6-01.50    687     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90                                                  O    O  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX                                            3 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge       1.87m    6-01.50    687     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90                                                                XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                           6 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         1.84m    6-00.50    661     1.81 1.84 1.87                                                                      O    O  XXX                                                                6 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge       1.84m    6-00.50    661     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87                                                               XXO    O   XO  XXX                                                           6 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara         1.84m    6-00.50    661     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87                                                           XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                      6 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.           1.84m    6-00.50    661     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87                                                            O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash=======================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points=======================================================================Section  1                                                               1 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge       51.23     759  2 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         51.26     757  3 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara         51.68     739  4 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.           53.27     670Section  2                                                               1 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         48.96     863  2 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St.           51.23     759  3 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge       51.29     756  4 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                 52.18     717  5 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge       53.62     655
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles=======================================================================         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     =======================================================================     Section  1     Wind: 1.1                                                      1 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St.           15.60     778       2 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge       16.67     659       3 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                 17.29     594     Section  2     Wind: -0.3                                                     1 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         15.13     834       2 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge       15.37     805       3 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara         16.59     668     Section  3     Wind: 0.7                                                      1 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge       14.94     857       2 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         15.03     846       3 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.           17.73     550     
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon=================================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.          41.18m     135-01    689      41.18m  FOUL  39.68m                                                         2 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara        38.28m     125-07    630      35.52m  33.16m  38.28m                                                       3 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge      36.85m     120-11    601      33.86m  36.13m  36.85m                                                       4 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara        35.66m     117-00    577      35.66m  35.35m  FOUL                                                         5 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara        33.16m     108-09    527      32.17m  33.16m  FOUL                                                         6 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St.          31.38m     102-11    492      31.38m  FOUL  28.95m                                                         7 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                29.43m      96-07    453      29.43m  FOUL  FOUL                                                           8 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge      28.26m      92-08    430      25.11m  28.26m  26.50m                                                       9 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge      27.73m      91-00    420      23.20m  FOUL  27.73m                                                       
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon=================================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara        54.33m     178-03    653      54.33m  PASS  PASS                                                           2 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.          50.47m     165-07    596      48.75m  50.47m  48.22m                                                       3 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                48.48m     159-01    566      48.48m  43.79m  48.19m                                                       4 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St.          44.04m     144-06    501      44.04m  40.42m  36.59m                                                       5 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara        42.12m     138-02    473      42.12m  39.32m  35.82m                                                       6 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara        42.07m     138-00    472      41.68m  39.71m  42.07m                                                       7 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge      40.55m     133-00    450      40.55m  33.44m  38.62m                                                       8 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge      33.90m     111-03    354      33.90m  32.67m  30.72m                                                       9 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge      33.88m     111-02    354      FOUL  33.35m  33.88m                                                       
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon=======================================================================          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      =======================================================================      Finals                                                                         1 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly               4:29.48     748        2 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara       4:39.68     682        3 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara       4:45.56     646        4 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St.         4:48.96     625        5 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.         4:51.83     608        6 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge     4:53.64     597        7 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara       4:54.17     594        8 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge     5:08.30     513        9 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge     5:13.78     483     
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run================================================================                     Meet: * 4:16.40  1987        Trena Hull, UNLV                          Conference: & 4:09.56  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riversi                 Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          1 Alycia Cridebring         SO UC Davis               4:32.38Q               2 Damajeria Dubose          JR UC Riverside           4:32.47Q               3 Sara Van Dyke             FR Cal Poly               4:32.71Q               4 Rosa Del Toro             SR Long Beach St.         4:32.90Q               5 Catherine Martinez        FR Long Beach St.         4:33.92q               6 Samia Sailinuu            JR UC Irvine              4:35.09q               7 LeGia Pendergraph         FR Cal St. Northridge     4:43.05                8 Ariana Selix              JR UC Santa Barbara       5:14.22              Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          1 Raquel Lambdin            FR UC Davis               4:38.81Q               2 Cassie Brooker            JR UC Santa Barbara       4:39.13Q               3 Raquel Hefflin            SO UC Riverside           4:39.22Q               4 Ana Rosales               JR Cal St. Northridge     4:39.23Q               5 Vanessa Hancock           SR Cal Poly               4:39.27q               6 Megan Petkovic            JR UC Santa Barbara       4:40.11q               7 Brittany Reimer           SR UC Riverside           4:45.10                8 Kaycee Holcomb            FR UC Irvine              4:45.70                9 Carolin Haney             FR UC Irvine              4:48.59               10 Kylee Martin              SO Long Beach St.         4:50.60    
Men 1500 Meter Run================================================================        Meet: * 3:42.54  5/12/2007   Phillip Reid, Cal Poly                      Conference: & 3:36.00  1978        Steve Scott, UC Irvine                        Name                    Year School                 Prelims ================================================================Heat  1 Preliminaries  1 Jonathan Peterson         SR UC Davis               3:53.44Q   2 David Cardona             JR Cal Poly               3:53.64Q   3 Kyle Lynch                FR Cal Poly               3:54.02Q   4 Shyan Vaziri              FR UC Santa Barbara       3:54.03Q   5 Riley Martin              FR UC Irvine              3:54.50q   6 Andrew Snyder             FR UC Irvine              3:55.40q   7 Amir Shirif               FR UC Irvine              4:00.08    8 Cody Jordan               FR UC Riverside           4:01.19    9 Karl Wenberg              FR Long Beach St          4:03.51  Heat  2 Preliminaries  1 Derek Thomas              JR Cal Poly               3:53.19Q   2 Tobin Villalva            JR Cal Poly               3:53.44Q   3 Blake McDowell            SR Cal Poly               3:53.82Q   4 Nathan Strum              SO UC Davis               3:54.07Q   5 Nicholas Osbourne         SR UC Irvine              3:55.16q   6 Hunter Hays               SR Northridge             3:55.33q   7 Tyler Brady               JR UC Santa Barbara       3:59.97    8 Conor Stanton             SO UC Irvine              4:06.85    9 Tommy Newton-Neal         SO UC Irvine              4:15.12  
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles================================================================                     Meet: * 13.11  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         Conference: & 13.06  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                           Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                              1 Amber Middleton           SR UC Irvine                13.84Q               2 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.           13.93q               3 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St.           14.04q               4 Kayla Carter              JR UC Davis                 14.21q 14.202        5 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   JR UC Riverside             14.21q 14.209        6 Amber Clark               SO Long Beach St.           14.62                7 Ahmbria Ross              FR UC Riverside             14.80              Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4                                              1 Shakina Phillips          SR Long Beach St.           13.52Q               2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.62q               3 Danielle Littleton        SO UC Riverside             14.03q               4 Kelly Collins             SR UC Irvine                14.26                5 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.           14.34                6 Aiyana Welsh              SR Long Beach St.           15.45                7 Lia Randazzo              SO Cal Poly                 15.46  
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles================================================================                     Meet: * 13.60  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                 Conference: & 13.43  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                   Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                             1 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                13.96Q               2 Michael Woodham           SR Cal St. Northridge       14.37q               3 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         14.64q               4 Eric Surprenant           SR Cal Poly                 14.69q               5 Robert Neely              SR UC Davis                 14.71              Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                             1 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St.           14.34Q               2 Koree Hines               SO Long Beach St.           14.41q               3 Sean Johnson              SO UC Santa Barbara         14.55q               4 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge       14.63q       
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash================================================================                     Meet: * 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 Conference: & 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                   Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          1 Jackie Harrison           SR Cal St. Northridge       53.86Q               2 Tonie Williams            JR UC Davis                 55.62q               3 Alana Babers              SR UC Davis                 56.83                4 Lauren Kodama             SR UC Santa Barbara         57.11                5 Cherrelle McMilllian      JR UC Santa Barbara         57.38                6 Elizabeth Claustro        FR Cal St. Fullerton        58.51              Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          1 Katie Wilson              SO Cal St. Fullerton        54.34Q               2 Sarah Griffith            FR UC Davis                 56.33q               3 Yozmine Modeste           SR UC Riverside             56.70                4 Saedra Wright             SO Long Beach St.           57.16                5 Jasmine Askew             FR Long Beach St.           57.75                6 Asha Blades               SO UC Riverside             59.40              Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          1 Morgan Thompson           FR Cal St. Fullerton        54.85Q               2 Cekarri Nixon             FR UC Davis                 55.04q               3 Jasmine Cox               SR Cal St. Northridge       55.98q               4 Camille Petty             SO UC Santa Barbara         56.63q               5 Kira Helmer               JR UC Irvine                57.63                6 Alex Kruthers             SO Long Beach St.           58.79     
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash================================================================                     Meet: * 45.80  1978        Hubert Beasley, Long Beach St               Conference: & 45.36  1999        Corey Nelson, Boise State                     Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          1 Jahmani Lockett           FR Long Beach St.           47.93Q               2 Karlon Johnson            SO UC Santa Barbara         48.47q               3 Kevin Fashola             SR UC Riverside             49.29q               4 Jimmy Martin              JR UC Santa Barbara         49.46                5 Everardo Villalobos       FR UC Davis                 50.05                6 Taylor Ros                FR Cal St. Fullerton        50.38                7 Jakob Talley              FR Long Beach St.           50.77                8 Marquis Caldwell          JR UC Santa Barbara         51.51              Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          1 Jordan Scott              SO UC Santa Barbara         48.20Q               2 Jason Chandler            FR UC Davis                 48.60q               3 Khalid Jones              SO Cal St. Northridge       48.80q               4 Bryan Adams               JR UC Riverside             49.07q               5 Jerome Rideaux            SR UC Riverside             49.14q               6 Anthony Kriakin           SO Long Beach St.           49.87                7 Hosea Tate                SO UC Davis                 50.26   
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash================================================================                     Meet: * 11.36  1999        Tamatha Jackson, Cal Poly                   Conference: & 11.34  1987        Sonja Green, UNLV                             Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                             1 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 11.67Q               2 Briana Davis              SO Cal St. Northridge       12.01q               3 Precious Watkins          SR Cal St. Northridge       12.02q               4 Sanmisola George          SR UC Irvine                12.12                5 Grace Esslinger           JR UC Santa Barbara         12.34                6 Sharonda Clark            SR Long Beach St.           12.45                7 Nechelle Reyes            FR UC Riverside             12.60              Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                              1 Ashley Sims               SO Cal St. Fullerton        11.80Q               2 Kayla Goosby              FR Long Beach St.           12.07q               3 Jennifer Carey            JR UC Santa Barbara         12.18                4 Leslie Reed               JR UC Davis                 12.36                5 Jessica Williams          SO Cal Poly                 12.39                6 Breeanca Fleming          SR UC Irvine                12.46                7 DaShane Lars              SR Long Beach St.           12.73              Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4                                              1 Emily Cooper              FR Long Beach St.           12.00Q               2 Ashley Marshall           FR UC Davis                 12.04q               3 Leshel Vines              FR Cal St. Northridge       12.05q               4 Samantha Dirks            FR Cal St. Northridge       12.31                5 Krizia Apelar             SR Cal St. Fullerton        12.44                6 Janay Pierce              SO UC Davis                 12.52   
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash================================================================                     Meet: * 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                  Conference: & 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                              1 Jamison Jordan            SO Cal Poly                 10.60Q               2 Carl Horsley              SO Cal St. Northridge       10.68q               3 Mike Kennedy              SO UC Irvine                10.77q               4 Elijah Landry-Zapien      JR Long Beach St.           10.79                5 Bryan Luther              JR Cal St. Fullerton        10.83                6 Corey Hobbs               FR UC Davis                 10.96                7 Antwaine Miller           JR Cal Poly                 11.04                8 Nate Harvey               SO UC Santa Barbara         11.16              Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                             1 Kemar Marsden             SR Cal St. Northridge       10.59Q               2 Cameron Glasgow           FR Long Beach St.           10.76q               3 Michael Hern              JR UC Riverside             10.78q               4 Beidi Beer                SR UC Santa Barbara         10.83                5 Nicholas DiMartino        FR Cal St. Northridge       10.99                6 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge       11.01                7 DeAndrae Woods            SR Cal St. Fullerton        11.02              Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                              1 Hernell Dyer              JR UC Riverside             10.63Q               2 Thomas Henry              SR Cal St. Northridge       10.69q               3 Sean Alfino               JR Cal St. Northridge       10.87                4 Evan Walker               SO UC Santa Barbara         10.91                5 Nathan Alade              JR Long Beach St.           10.95                6 Michael Woodham           SR Cal St. Northridge       11.02                7 Kaio Sena                 JR UC Davis                 11.18              
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run================================================================                     Meet: * 2:03.05  5/15/2009   Brenda Martinez, UC Riversi               Conference: & 2:00.85  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riversi                 Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          1 Katie Fry                 FR UC Davis               2:10.96Q               2 Damajeria Dubose          JR UC Riverside           2:11.63Q               3 Melinda Zavala            JR UC Davis               2:12.81                4 Vanessa Carr              JR Cal St. Northridge     2:16.11                5 Camille Maron             SO UC Irvine              2:22.49              Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          1 Jenna Davis               FR Cal Poly               2:13.20Q               2 Raquel Hefflin            SO UC Riverside           2:13.57Q               3 Courtney Lightfoot        JR UC Santa Barbara       2:13.78                4 Chelsea Schneider         SO UC Irvine              2:15.48                5 Marie Brashears           FR UC Irvine              2:16.33                6 Jessica Barnard           SR Long Beach St.         2:21.36              Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          1 Justine Diaz              SR UC Santa Barbara       2:09.75Q               2 Alisha Brown              SO UC Riverside           2:10.67Q               3 Hannah Edwards            FR Cal Poly               2:11.45q               4 Lia Rivers-Birt           SO Cal Poly               2:11.47q               5 Casey Candelaria          JR Cal St. Fullerton      2:14.49                6 Tijerra Lynch             FR Cal St. Fullerton      2:16.87                7 Lauren Hall               FR UC Irvine              2:17.80   
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run================================================================                     Meet: * 1:46.80  1977        Mark Schilling/M Enyeart, S               Conference: & 1:44.84  1981        Mark Enyeart, Utah State                    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          1 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine              1:50.80Q               2 Nathan Strum              SO UC Davis               1:51.86Q               3 Trevor Ehlenbach          FR UC Davis               1:53.06q               4 Brandon Cook              SO Cal St. Fullerton      1:53.64q               5 Marco Zaragoza            FR Cal St. Fullerton      1:54.46                6 Ryan Hankes               JR Cal St. Fullerton      1:54.49              Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          1 Rusty Parker              SR UC Santa Barbara       1:52.57Q               2 Ezekiel Glass             FR Cal St. Northridge     1:52.97Q               3 AJ Pulice                 JR Cal St. Fullerton      1:54.84                4 Gabe Hilbert              JR Long Beach St.         1:58.54                5 Bryce Rausa               FR UC Santa Barbara       2:04.18                6 Cody Jordan               FR UC Riverside           2:06.58              Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          1 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara       1:51.37Q               2 John Guerrero             SO Cal Poly               1:51.66Q               3 Aric Champagne            JR Cal Poly               1:51.83q               4 Cameron Mitchell          SR UC Irvine              1:51.85q               5 Trevor Smith              SR UC Irvine              1:55.17    
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles================================================================                     Meet: * 57.69  2003        LeBren Martin, Cal Poly                     Conference: & 55.90  1986        LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego                  Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          1 Amber Middleton           SR UC Irvine                59.28Q               2 Shakina Phillips          SR Long Beach St.           60.15q               3 Kellie Grigg              SO UC Davis                 60.75q               4 Kelly Collins             SR UC Irvine                61.51q               5 Amanda Rodriguez          JR UC Santa Barbara         62.20q               6 Deena Pierce              FR Cal St. Fullerton        63.14                7 Lauren Madigan            FR Cal Poly                 64.46                8 Janessa Brown             SO UC Irvine                64.75              Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          1 Ericka Nowell             JR UC Irvine                59.14Q               2 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St.           61.99q               3 KayC Wharton              JR UC Irvine                62.54q               4 Adriana Paz               SR UC Riverside             63.10                5 Paige Bushnell            FR UC Irvine                63.84                6 Kayla Carter              JR UC Davis                 64.50                7 Amber Clark               SO Long Beach St.           64.76                8 Jazmine Harper            FR UC Riverside             66.13           
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles================================================================                     Meet: * 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose Sta               Conference: & 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose Sta                 Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          1 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St.           52.28Q               2 David Namnath             SO Cal Poly                 52.78q               3 Sam Jeter                 SR Long Beach St.           52.88q               4 Kevin Finley              SO Cal St. Northridge       55.41                5 Michael Broussard         JR Cal St. Northridge       55.80                6 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs      JR Cal St. Fullerton        56.67                7 Ryan Petrella             FR Long Beach St.           57.33              Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          1 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                52.47Q               2 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         53.08q 53.072        3 Javon May                 JR Cal St. Fullerton        53.08  53.078        4 Karl Moran                FR UC Davis                 53.70                5 Michael Koger             FR UC Riverside             53.83                6 Kenneth Grimble           FR UC Riverside             54.28                7 Charles Michinock         FR Cal St. Fullerton        54.50              Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          1 Eric Surprenant           SR Cal Poly                 52.00Q               2 Peter Guenther            JR UC Riverside             52.75q               3 Trevor Wightman           SR UC Irvine                52.87q               4 Jakob Talley              FR Long Beach St.           55.49                5 Eric Evans                SO UC Riverside             56.45               -- Bobby Workman             SR Cal St. Northridge          DQ   
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash================================================================                     Meet: * 23.23  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                 Conference: & 23.20  1997        Inger Peterson, UNLV                          Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                              1 Morgan Thompson           FR Cal St. Fullerton        24.31Q               2 Katie Wilson              SO Cal St. Fullerton        24.49q 24.481        3 Precious Watkins          SR Cal St. Northridge       24.83q               4 Cekarri Nixon             FR UC Davis                 24.89                5 Leshel Vines              FR Cal St. Northridge       25.11                6 Kira Helmer               JR UC Irvine                25.30                7 Alana Babers              SR UC Davis                 25.77                8 Tiffain Reneau            FR Cal St. Northridge       27.14              Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                              1 Ashley Sims               SO Cal St. Fullerton        24.45Q               2 Emily Cooper              FR Long Beach St.           24.64q               3 Jennifer Carey            JR UC Santa Barbara         24.97                4 Samantha Dirks            FR Cal St. Northridge       25.00                5 Krizia Apelar             SR Cal St. Fullerton        25.21                6 Kayla Goosby              FR Long Beach St.           25.23                7 Leslie Reed               JR UC Davis                 25.29                8 Janay Pierce              SO UC Davis                 25.70              Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                              1 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 24.26Q               2 Jackie Harrison           SR Cal St. Northridge       24.49q 24.485        3 Briana Davis              SO Cal St. Northridge       24.55q               4 Sanmisola George          SR UC Irvine                25.04                5 Michelle Macias           SR UC Riverside             25.06                6 Tonie Williams            JR UC Davis                 25.13                7 Jessica Williams          SO Cal Poly                 25.45   
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash================================================================                     Meet: * 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                     Conference: & 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                       Name                    Year School                 Prelims              ================================================================             Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                              1 Kemar Marsden             SR Cal St. Northridge       21.45Q               2 Elijah Landry-Zapien      JR Long Beach St.           21.73q               3 Corey Hobbs               FR UC Davis                 22.05                4 Dominic Jester            SR UC Irvine                22.41               -- Michael Woodham           SR Cal St. Northridge          FS              Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4                                             1 Cameron Glasgow           FR Long Beach St.           21.62Q               2 Justin Harris             SO UC Riverside             21.80q               3 Kaio Sena                 JR UC Davis                 22.32                4 Kenneth Stone             FR Cal St. Northridge       22.38                5 Michael Aiken             FR UC Santa Barbara         22.60                6 Kevin Fashola             SR UC Riverside             22.63              Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7                                             1 Jamison Jordan            SO Cal Poly                 21.75Q               2 Bryan Luther              JR Cal St. Fullerton        21.96q               3 Carl Horsley              SO Cal St. Northridge       21.99q               4 Aaron Ray                 SR Cal St. Fullerton        22.04q               5 Gavin Banks               SR UC Davis                 22.14                6 Hosea Tate                SO UC Davis                 22.48   
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon=================================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.83m    6-00.00   1016     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86                                                  O   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX                                            2 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 1.77m    5-09.75    941     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80                                                       O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                                 3 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.           1.74m    5-08.50    903     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77                                                  O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX                                            4 Olympia Jewett            SO Cal St. Northridge       1.65m    5-05.00    795     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68                                                       O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                 5 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St.           1.62m    5-03.75    759     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65                                                      XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                 6 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.           1.59m    5-02.50    724     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62                                                          XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                      7 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St.           1.56m    5-01.25    689     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59                                                                 O    O   XO  XXX                                                           7 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             1.56m    5-01.25    689     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59                                                            O    O    O    O  XXX                                                      9 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                 1.53m    5-00.25    655     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56                                                       O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                10 Jordan DuFault            SO Cal St. Northridge       1.50m    4-11.00    621     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53                                                      XO    P    O   XO    O  XXX                                                11 Murphy Nicholson          FR UC Davis                 1.38m    4-06.25    491     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41                                                               PXO    O  XXO  XXX                                                          12 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                 1.35m    4-05.00    460     1.32 1.35 1.38                                                                      O    O  XXX                                                               13 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine                1.32m    4-04.00    429     1.32 1.35                                                                          XO  XXX                                                                   
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon=================================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        12.63m   41-05.25    703      11.05m  12.63m  FOUL                                                         2 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.          12.54m   41-01.75    697      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL                                                           3 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St.          11.69m   38-04.25    641      11.69m  11.30m  11.10m                                                       4 Olympia Jewett            SO Cal St. Northridge      11.44m   37-06.50    624      FOUL  11.44m  FOUL                                                           5 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine               11.40m   37-05.00    621      11.08m  11.29m  11.40m                                                       6 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.          11.11m   36-05.50    602      FOUL  9.84m  11.11m                                                          7 Jordan DuFault            SO Cal St. Northridge      10.72m   35-02.00    577      9.99m  FOUL  10.72m                                                          8 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                10.44m   34-03.00    558      9.80m  10.44m  10.36m                                                        9 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             9.91m   32-06.25    524      FOUL  9.53m  9.91m                                                          10 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St.           9.55m   31-04.00    500      8.72m  9.55m  8.62m                                                         11 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                 9.12m   29-11.25    472      8.79m  8.83m  9.12m                                                         12 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                 8.89m   29-02.00    457      8.72m  8.47m  8.89m                                                         13 Murphy Nicholson          FR UC Davis                 8.17m   26-09.75    410      7.79m  FOUL  8.17m                                                         
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles=======================================================================         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     =======================================================================     Section  1     Wind: 0.3                                                      1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.82    1004       2 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St.           14.09     966       3 Olympia Jewett            SO Cal St. Northridge       14.50     909       4 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 15.12     826     Section  2     Wind: 0.8                                                      1 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.           14.15     957       2 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine                15.74     746       3 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                 16.53     651     Section  3     Wind: 0.6                                                      1 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.           14.27     941       2 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             15.11     827       3 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                 15.97     718     Section  4     Wind: -0.3                                                     1 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St.           14.95     848       2 Jordan DuFault            SO Cal St. Northridge       15.82     736       3 Murphy Nicholson          FR UC Davis                 17.09     586     
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash=======================================================================         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     =======================================================================     Section  1     Wind: 0.1                                                      1 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.           25.53     839       2 Olympia Jewett            SO Cal St. Northridge       26.19     781       3 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.           26.38     764       4 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine                26.82     727       5 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                 26.96     715       6 Murphy Nicholson          FR UC Davis                 27.97     633     Section  2     Wind: 0.6                                                      1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         24.59     925       2 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St.           25.20     869       3 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                 26.00     797       4 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St.           26.27     774       5 Jordan DuFault            SO Cal St. Northridge       26.42     761       6 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 26.49     755       7 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             26.92     718     
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon======================================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points======================================================================================Finals                                                                                  1 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 5.80m   1.1  19-00.50    789     5.80m(1.1) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.71m(0.2)                                                  2 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.           5.57m   2.0  18-03.25    720     5.57m(2.0) 5.54m(1.2) 5.39m(+0.0)                                                  2 Olympia Jewett            SO Cal St. Northridge       5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25    720     5.29m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.8)                                                 4 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.           5.35m   1.4  17-06.75    657     5.01m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.8) 5.35m(1.4)                                                  5 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St.           5.30m   1.5  17-04.75    643     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.30m(1.5)                                                    6 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St.           5.29m   2.9  17-04.25    640     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.4) 5.29m(2.9)                                                     7 Jordan DuFault            SO Cal St. Northridge       5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25    617     5.11m(1.1) 5.21m(+0.0) 4.90m(1.9)                                                  8 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75    614     5.20m(+0.0) 3.99m(2.0) FOUL(1.0)                                                   9 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside             5.09m   1.2  16-08.50    584     FOUL(1.6) 5.09m(1.2) FOUL(2.0)                                                    10 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine                5.01m   1.3  16-05.25    562     4.06m(1.4) 4.51m(+0.0) 5.01m(1.3)                                                 11 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                 4.93m   1.4  16-02.25    540     FOUL(1.3) 4.73m(0.1) 4.93m(1.4)                                                   12 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                 4.78m   1.2  15-08.25    500     4.59m(0.7) 4.78m(1.2) 4.62m(+0.0)                                                
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon=================================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        38.27m     125-07    634      FOUL  FOUL  38.27m                                                           2 Jordan DuFault            SO Cal St. Northridge      38.24m     125-05    634      33.66m  33.37m  38.24m                                                       3 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                37.93m     124-05    628      36.53m  37.93m  36.65m                                                       4 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St.          36.57m     120-00    602      36.57m  29.20m  35.94m                                                       5 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine               35.67m     117-00    584      35.67m  33.41m  FOUL                                                         6 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.          33.71m     110-07    547      32.05m  33.71m  33.34m                                                       7 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.          33.47m     109-10    542      31.75m  33.47m  30.63m                                                       8 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside            33.02m     108-04    534      25.94m  FOUL  33.02m                                                         9 Olympia Jewett            SO Cal St. Northridge      32.69m     107-03    528      32.69m  FOUL  23.68m                                                        10 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St.          30.41m      99-09    484      24.94m  30.41m  29.60m                                                      11 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis                28.39m      93-02    446      23.81m  25.84m  28.39m                                                      12 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                27.01m      88-07    420      27.01m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon=======================================================================          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      =======================================================================      Finals                                                                         1 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St.         2:19.21     834        2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara       2:20.76     813        3 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine              2:24.06     769        4 Kira Rienecker            SO UC Davis               2:24.25     767        5 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.         2:25.46     751        6 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly               2:28.05     718        7 Olympia Jewett            SO Cal St. Northridge     2:30.81     683        8 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside           2:30.92     681        9 Jordan DuFault            SO Cal St. Northridge     2:40.62     566       10 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly               2:42.02     550       11 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St.         2:42.47     545       12 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.         2:51.47     448      
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw=================================================================================        Meet: * 252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                     Conference: & 252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                       Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Flight  1                                                                          1 Kyle Strawn               FR UC Santa Barbara        56.11m     184-01   5         54.01m  53.11m  53.33m  50.52m  52.61m  56.11m                               2 Adam Shigem               SR UC Santa Barbara        54.47m     178-08   2         54.38m  FOUL  49.87m  54.47m  50.27m  53.17m                                 3 Josh Villalobos           JR Long Beach St.          53.82m     176-07   1         53.82m  FOUL  52.24m  52.64m  FOUL  52.65m                                   4 Jose Aviles               SO Cal St. Northridge      50.57m     165-11             45.56m  50.57m  FOUL  48.35m  FOUL  FOUL                                     5 Cliff King                FR Cal St. Fullerton       36.91m     121-01             FOUL  FOUL  36.91m                                                          -- Trevor Lawrence           FR UC Irvine                 FOUL                        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                            -- Chima Ikeme               FR UC Riverside              FOUL                        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           Flight  2                                                                          1 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            61.99m     203-04  10         60.17m  FOUL  FOUL  61.99m  61.35m  FOUL                                     2 Tucker Weathers           JR Cal St. Northridge      57.98m     190-03   8         53.29m  FOUL  55.62m  FOUL  57.73m  57.98m                                   3 Alex Umstead              SR UC Santa Barbara        57.79m     189-07   6         53.46m  FOUL  55.07m  57.12m  57.79m  FOUL                                   4 Christopher Yates         JR Long Beach St.          54.96m     180-04   4         52.68m  51.89m  54.69m  54.96m  FOUL  51.30m                                 5 Chris Hamilton            SR UC Santa Barbara        54.63m     179-03   3         54.63m  FOUL  FOUL  52.60m  52.58m  53.40m                                   6 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St.          46.77m     153-05             46.77m  45.44m  FOUL                                                        -- Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside              FOUL                        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw=================================================================================        Meet: * 162-04  2002        Sammie Freeman, CS Northridge                  Conference: & 169-04  2007        Kim Heinz, Long Beach St                         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Flight  1                                                                          1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        43.95m     144-02   8         40.45m  40.09m  43.95m  43.20m  40.51m  PASS                                 2 Grace Esslinger           JR UC Santa Barbara        40.10m     131-07   6         39.68m  39.12m  38.35m  40.10m  38.63m  37.29m                               3 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside            38.96m     127-10   4         32.82m  33.03m  35.29m  35.58m  38.96m  37.43m                               4 Rebecca Halvorson         SO Cal Poly                38.38m     125-11   2         34.35m  36.10m  37.28m  32.16m  38.38m  38.22m                               5 Calynn Stanford           FR Cal Poly                37.69m     123-08   1         33.02m  36.05m  35.04m  36.02m  37.33m  37.69m                               6 Rebecca Hamilton          SR Long Beach St.          37.29m     122-04             37.29m  36.00m  35.58m  34.68m  34.68m  34.62m                               7 Chelsea Pham              JR UC Irvine               35.06m     115-00             FOUL  35.06m  FOUL                                                           8 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St.          32.41m     106-04             29.25m  FOUL  32.41m                                                       Flight  2                                                                          1 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            48.53m     159-03  10         47.41m  45.70m  FOUL  46.74m  47.52m  48.53m                                 2 Lacey Surak               SO UC Irvine               39.24m     128-09   5         32.89m  39.24m  36.29m  34.72m  39.00m  28.89m                               3 Danielle Morton           SR Cal St. Fullerton       38.40m     126-00   3         37.94m  38.40m  38.36m  FOUL  FOUL  34.96m                                   4 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.          35.21m     115-06             29.69m  33.96m  35.21m                                                       5 Jordan DuFault            SO Cal St. Northridge      34.62m     113-07             30.12m  34.62m  34.32m                                                       6 Jennifer Melton           JR UC Santa Barbara        32.97m     108-02             32.97m  32.81m  31.12m                                                       7 Leah Maurer               JR Cal St. Fullerton       32.08m     105-03             32.08m  30.06m  28.25m                                                  
Event 35  Women Long Jump======================================================================================        Meet: * 21-09.50  1992        Shunta Rose, UNLV                                 Conference: & 21-09.50  1992        Shunta' Rose, UNLV                                  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points======================================================================================Flight  1                                                                               1 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75  10        5.22m(1.2) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL      5.96m(+0.0) 5.72m(-0.2)               2 Danielle Littleton        SO UC Riverside             5.82m   0.5  19-01.25   8        5.68m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.82m(0.5) FOUL      5.78m(-0.8) 5.69m(+0.0)                 3 Kristen Kiefer            SR Long Beach St.           5.81m   0.3  19-00.75   5        5.51m(-0.3) 5.72m(-0.8) FOUL      5.81m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL                        4 Ese Ntekume               SR Cal St. Northridge       5.65m   1.7  18-06.50   2        5.51m(+0.0) 5.52m(1.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.62m(1.7) 5.65m(1.7) 5.64m(2.2)                5 Veronica Gines            JR UC Santa Barbara         5.56m   1.5  18-03.00   1        5.55m(+0.0) 5.28m(1.6) 5.45m(1.1) 5.56m(1.5) FOUL      5.50m(1.6)                  6 Olympia Jewett            SO Cal St. Northridge       5.25m  -0.5  17-02.75            FOUL      FOUL      5.25m(-0.5)                                                    7 Jordan DuFault            SO Cal St. Northridge       5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00            4.72m(-0.5) 5.05m(+0.0) 4.77m(0.9)                                                 7 Jasmyne Davis             SO Cal St. Fullerton        5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00            4.71m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0)                                                9 Victorya Jewett           SO Cal St. Northridge       4.94m   0.9  16-02.50            4.94m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL                                                        Flight  2                                                                               1 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.           5.81m   0.2  19-00.75   6        5.81m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.71m(1.9) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)                  2 Tayler Williams           SR UC Santa Barbara         5.71m   0.2  18-09.00   4        5.48m(0.2) 5.71m(0.2) 5.68m(2.4) 5.64m(0.3) 5.57m(-0.3) 5.67m(2.8)                 3 Stella Dugall             SR Cal St. Northridge       5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00   3        5.19m(2.4) FOUL      5.69m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                          4 Shereese Cutler           SO Cal Poly                 5.56m   0.7  18-03.00            5.05m(1.6) 5.16m(1.8) 5.56m(0.7) FOUL      5.14m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)                 5 Karlaina Gipson           FR UC Davis                 5.47m  -0.3  17-11.50            5.47m(-0.3) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.7)                                                 6 Diamonne Mitchell         FR UC Davis                 5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75            5.32m(1.2) FOUL      5.43m(+0.0)                                                   7 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.           5.35m  -0.1  17-06.75            5.29m(0.2) 5.10m(0.7) 5.35m(-0.1)                                                 -- Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St.            FOUL                            FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                 
Event 13  Men High Jump=================================================================================        Meet: * 7-04.50  2001        Brandon Campbell, CS Fullerton                Conference: & 7-07.25  1976        Dwight Stones, Long Beach State                 Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Mitchell Haag             JR UC Santa Barbara         2.17m    7-01.50  10        2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.22                                                       O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                 2 Michael Larocca           SR UC Santa Barbara         2.11m    6-11.00   8        1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14                                                       O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                                 3 Max Villaba               JR UC Santa Barbara         2.06m    6-09.00   6        1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11                                                            O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                      4 Thomas Johnson            SR Cal St. Northridge       2.06m    6-09.00   5        2.01 2.06 2.11                                                                     XO  XXO  XXX                                                                5 Alex Campbell             FR UC Irvine                2.01m    6-07.00   4        1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06                                                                 O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                           6 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara         1.96m    6-05.00   3        1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01                                                                 O   XO    O  XXX                                                           7 Kevin Jenkins             JR Long Beach St.           1.96m    6-05.00   2        1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01                                                                 O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                           8 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                 1.91m    6-03.25   0.50     1.86 1.91 1.96                                                                      O    O  XXX                                                                8 Phillip McCullum          SO Cal Poly                 1.91m    6-03.25   0.50     1.86 1.91 1.96                                                                      O    O  XXX                                                               10 Josh Codding              SR UC Santa Barbara         1.86m    6-01.25            1.86 1.91                                                                          XO  XXX                                                                    -- Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge          NH                       1.91                                                                              XXX                       
Event 34  Women Pole Vault=================================================================================        Meet: * 4.14m  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                         Conference: & 13-07  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                           Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Lauren Radke              SR UC Davis                 3.82m   12-06.25  10        3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97                                                  P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                            2 Kayla Kamaka              SO Long Beach St.           3.82m   12-06.25   8        3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97                                                  P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                            3 Jenna Yowell              JR Cal St. Northridge       3.67m   12-00.50   6        3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82                                                       P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                                 4 Kara Kalmar               JR Cal St. Fullerton        3.67m   12-00.50   5        3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82                                                       P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX                                                 5 Jenna Hulion              JR Cal St. Northridge       3.52m   11-06.50   4        3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67                                                            P    P    P   XO  XXX                                                      6 Riley Hasche              FR Cal Poly                 3.37m   11-00.75   3        3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52                                                                 P    P    O  XXX                                                           7 Carissa Culver            FR Long Beach St.           3.37m   11-00.75   1.50     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52                                                                 P   XO    O  XXX                                                           7 Amanda Klinchuch          SO Long Beach St.           3.37m   11-00.75   1.50     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52                                                                 P   XO    O  XXX                                                           9 Amber Britt               FR Long Beach St.           3.37m   11-00.75            3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52                                                                XO    O   XO  XXX                                                          10 Kate Johnson              FR UC Irvine                3.37m   11-00.75            3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52                                                                 O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                          11 Lauren Freschauf          SR UC Irvine                3.07m   10-00.75            3.07 3.22 3.37                                                                      O    P  XXX                                                               12 Cassandra Centofranchi    FR UC Santa Barbara         3.07m   10-00.75            3.07 3.22                                                                          XO  XXX                                                                    -- Katie Lee                 FR UC Santa Barbara            NH                       3.07                                                                              XXX                                                                         -- Emily Bush                JR UC Davis                    NH                       3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67                                                            P    P    P    P  XXX           
Event 17  Men Shot Put=================================================================================        Meet: * 69-08  2002        Joachim Olson, Idaho                            Conference: & 69-08  2002        Joachim Olsen, Idaho                              Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Flight  1                                                                          1 Jacob Weintraub           JR Long Beach St.          18.03m   59-02.00   8         17.70m  17.75m  17.90m  18.03m  17.59m  FOUL                                 2 Brandon Greenberg         SO UC Davis                17.16m   56-03.75   3         16.41m  16.72m  16.93m  FOUL  16.81m  17.16m                                 3 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St.          17.03m   55-10.50   2         16.17m  16.23m  FOUL  17.03m  16.75m  FOUL                                   4 Ben Parodi                FR UC Davis                15.66m   51-04.50             15.17m  15.62m  14.67m  15.66m  15.66m  15.02m                               5 Brian Hutchison           FR Cal Poly                15.54m   51-00.00             15.54m  FOUL  15.07m                                                         6 Trevor Lawrence           FR UC Irvine               14.25m   46-09.00             14.19m  14.25m  FOUL                                                         7 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            14.17m   46-06.00             FOUL  FOUL  14.17m                                                         Flight  2                                                                          1 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside            18.22m   59-09.50  10         18.07m  18.22m  FOUL  17.93m  FOUL  FOUL                                     2 Alex Umstead              SR UC Santa Barbara        17.56m   57-07.50   6         16.31m  FOUL  16.84m  16.96m  16.05m  17.56m                                 3 Tucker Weathers           JR Cal St. Northridge      17.38m   57-00.25   5         16.82m  16.71m  17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  16.64m                                   4 Daniel Erdman             SR Cal Poly                17.27m   56-08.00   4         17.27m  16.51m  17.10m  16.63m  FOUL  16.22m                                 5 Kyle Strawn               FR UC Santa Barbara        16.19m   53-01.50   1         FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  16.19m  FOUL  FOUL                                       6 Jose Aviles               SO Cal St. Northridge      15.55m   51-00.25             FOUL  14.80m  15.55m                                                         7 Joshua Hines              FR Cal Poly                15.42m   50-07.25             15.12m  14.55m  15.42m                        
Event 15  Men Long Jump======================================================================================        Meet: * 26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                           Conference: & 26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                             Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points======================================================================================Flight  1                                                                               1 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge       7.32m   1.3  24-00.25   8        6.99m(0.7) 6.43m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.18m(1.1) 7.32m(1.3)                    2 Mike Kennedy              SO UC Irvine                7.10m  +0.0  23-03.50   2        7.07m(2.4) 6.97m(1.4) 7.10m(+0.0) 6.49m(1.9) 7.00m(2.3) 7.07m(0.6)                 3 Robert Neely              SR UC Davis                 7.03m   0.7  23-00.75   1        7.03m(0.7) 6.99m(+0.0) 6.82m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.98m(0.1)                   4 William Guthrie           SR UC Davis                 6.77m   0.7  22-02.50            6.77m(0.7) 6.54m(1.5) 6.60m(+0.0)                                                  5 Joshua Kimbrough          SR Cal Poly                 6.73m   1.3  22-01.00            6.63m(+0.0) 6.73m(1.3) 6.71m(0.2)                                                 -- Malek Walls               FR Cal St. Fullerton         FOUL                            FOUL      FOUL      PASS                                                          -- Sava Boyadjiev            SO UC Davis                  FOUL                            FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         Flight  2                                                                               1 Ted Hooper                SO UC Riverside             7.53m   1.6  24-08.50  10        FOUL      7.22m(+0.0) 7.53m(1.6) 7.31m(1.3) PASS      PASS                         2 John Walsh                JR UC Santa Barbara         7.28m   1.5  23-10.75   6        6.87m(1.3) 7.28m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.06m(0.4) FOUL                          3 Nicholas DiMartino        FR Cal St. Northridge       7.27m   0.4  23-10.25   5        7.27m(0.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      FOUL      6.99m(0.9)                      4 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside             7.21m   0.1  23-08.00   4        7.21m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                            5 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         7.13m  +0.0  23-04.75   3        6.76m(1.2) 6.80m(1.3) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL      6.93m(2.2) 6.90m(0.6)                  6 Manny Neizer              SR Long Beach St.           6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25            FOUL      6.41m(1.3) 6.89m(+0.0) FOUL      6.81m(0.6) FOUL                         7 Justin Fox                SO Long Beach St.           6.82m   1.5  22-04.50            6.67m(1.8) 6.75m(0.9) 6.82m(1.5)                                                   8 Jory Rucker               SO Cal St. Northridge       6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75            FOUL      6.67m(+0.0) 6.61m(1.3)      
Event 38  Women Discus Throw=================================================================================        Meet: * 204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                      Conference: & 204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis                52.05m     170-09  10         46.50m  FOUL  FOUL  44.22m  52.05m  FOUL                                     2 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        49.98m     164-00   8         48.32m  49.98m  FOUL  49.87m  FOUL  FOUL                                     3 Nikki James               SR UC Riverside            47.75m     156-08   6         39.50m  46.23m  47.63m  47.75m  FOUL  46.70m                                 4 Claire Morgan             SR Cal St. Northridge      46.51m     152-07   5         42.44m  FOUL  46.51m  44.66m  46.00m  46.41m                                 5 Kathleen Guzman           SO UC Santa Barbara        42.22m     138-06   4         42.22m  40.83m  FOUL  38.63m  FOUL  42.00m                                   6 Chelsea Wordell           SR Cal St. Northridge      41.96m     137-08   3         38.59m  37.82m  41.07m  FOUL  38.62m  41.96m                                 7 Heather Hawes             FR UC Santa Barbara        41.29m     135-05   2         37.20m  41.29m  40.63m  40.25m  34.32m  31.95m                               8 Mariah Counts             FR Cal St. Northridge      41.12m     134-11   1         37.37m  41.12m  FOUL  41.08m  40.87m  40.23m                                 9 Danielle Lauinger         SO Cal Poly                40.43m     132-08             FOUL  36.97m  40.43m  38.95m  FOUL  39.70m                                  10 Itohan Aikhonbare         FR UC Irvine               38.89m     127-07             34.90m  FOUL  38.89m                                                        -- Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside              FOUL                        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                        
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw=================================================================================        Meet: *    194-10  2005        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara              Conference: & 213-10.25  2007        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara                Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Flight  1                                                                          1 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        56.64m     185-10  10         53.73m  56.64m  53.79m  FOUL  56.63m  56.01m                                 2 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis                55.53m     182-02   8         54.75m  55.53m  FOUL  54.90m  53.82m  53.02m                                 3 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            53.01m     173-11   6         FOUL  51.35m  FOUL  52.26m  FOUL  53.01m                                     4 Nikki James               SR UC Riverside            52.82m     173-03   5         FOUL  52.39m  52.82m  46.37m  51.28m  51.84m                                 5 Veronica Gines            JR UC Santa Barbara        48.61m     159-06             47.33m  48.61m  46.79m  FOUL  FOUL  48.03m                                   6 Jamila McIntosh           SR Cal St. Northridge      46.74m     153-04             43.64m  46.46m  46.74m                                                       7 Christa Kondru            SO UC Irvine               44.48m     145-11             44.48m  FOUL  FOUL                                                           8 Kathleen Guzman           SO UC Santa Barbara        44.47m     145-11             44.47m  40.99m  40.84m                                                      -- Claire Morgan             SR Cal St. Northridge        FOUL                        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           Flight  2                                                                          1 Alex Francis              SR UC Santa Barbara        51.82m     170-00   4         49.47m  51.09m  51.82m  47.78m  FOUL  47.28m                                 2 Jessica Imani             FR UC Irvine               50.34m     165-02   3         FOUL  47.02m  49.68m  48.97m  49.84m  50.34m                                 3 Catherine Chidester       JR Cal St. Northridge      50.30m     165-00   2         47.53m  FOUL  FOUL  46.91m  48.17m  50.30m                                   4 Alexandria Cervantes      SO Long Beach St.          49.07m     161-00   1         49.07m  47.84m  FOUL  FOUL  45.54m  FOUL                                     5 Chelsea Wordell           SR Cal St. Northridge      45.57m     149-06             FOUL  45.57m  44.66m                                                         6 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe      FR Cal St. Northridge      44.82m     147-00             FOUL  FOUL  44.82m                                                           7 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside            43.72m     143-05             FOUL  43.72m  FOUL                                                           8 Amanda Mercado            FR Cal St. Fullerton       37.91m     124-04             FOUL  FOUL  37.91m                                                           9 Sarah Hussey              FR UC Davis                37.72m     123-09             37.72m  FOUL  FOUL                                       
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw=================================================================================        Meet: *    236-08  1988        Ben Sedmeyer, Fresno State                  Conference: & 243-02.50  2012        Benjamin Woodruff, Long Beach State           Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Flight  1                                                                          1 Benjamin Woodruff         SR Long Beach St.          70.49m     231-03  10         65.83m  60.48m  62.87m  FOUL  70.49m  FOUL                                   2 Ian Rice                  SR Cal Poly                60.66m     199-00   4         FOUL  52.54m  57.70m  57.96m  55.11m  60.66m                                 3 Devin Bennett             SO Cal Poly                52.56m     172-05   2         50.00m  46.33m  52.56m  FOUL  45.66m  FOUL                                   4 Steven Robillard          JR UC Riverside            50.53m     165-09             44.94m  48.72m  FOUL  FOUL  50.53m  47.03m                                   5 Alex Murphy               SR Cal St. Northridge      46.85m     153-08             45.14m  46.85m  FOUL                                                         6 Ian Sparks                JR Cal St. Fullerton       45.99m     150-11             45.99m  45.95m  43.31m                                                     Flight  2                                                                          1 Michael Guerra            SR UC Santa Barbara        66.79m     219-01   8         64.70m  63.88m  63.18m  FOUL  65.48m  66.79m                                 2 Brock Bennett             SR UC Davis                61.25m     200-11   6         59.49m  61.25m  FOUL  56.99m  56.55m  58.81m                                 3 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara        60.86m     199-08   5         57.94m  FOUL  60.86m  FOUL  FOUL  54.82m                                     4 Thomas Gore-Schreck       FR UC Davis                57.92m     190-00   3         FOUL  51.05m  51.94m  57.92m  FOUL  54.13m                                   5 Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.          51.22m     168-00   1         51.13m  48.73m  46.69m  51.22m  49.10m  48.06m                               6 Kenneth Callinan          FR Cal St. Fullerton       42.11m     138-02             37.77m  40.31m  42.11m                                                       7 Cliff King                FR Cal St. Fullerton       41.77m     137-00             41.68m  41.77m  41.46m       
Event 16  Men Triple Jump======================================================================================        Meet: * 54-02.25  1978        Ron Livers, San Jose State                        Conference: & 56-04.75  1977        Ron Livers, San Jose State                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points======================================================================================Flight  1                                                                               1 Manny Neizer              SR Long Beach St.          14.98m   1.8  49-01.75   8        14.98m(1.8) 14.60m(0.8) PASS      14.93m(0.3) 14.91m(1.0) 13.83m(1.0)              2 Walter Whitaker           FR Cal St. Fullerton       14.73m   1.2  48-04.00   5        14.59m(2.4) 14.73m(1.2) 14.52m(1.0) 14.48m(2.2) FOUL      12.60m(0.6)              3 Joshua Kimbrough          SR Cal Poly                13.65m   1.6  44-09.50            13.65m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      12.86m(1.1) 13.12m(1.3)                  4 Ted Hooper                SO UC Riverside            13.63m   1.5  44-08.75            13.07m(0.9) 13.63m(1.5) PASS                                                       5 Kevin Jenkins             JR Long Beach St.          13.50m   0.6  44-03.50            13.27m(1.5) FOUL      13.50m(0.6)                                                  6 Tyler Davey               FR Cal Poly                13.22m   1.5  43-04.50            12.86m(1.3) 13.22m(1.5) 13.17m(1.4)                                              Flight  2                                                                               1 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside            15.71m   2.5  51-06.50  10        15.42m(+0.0) 15.71m(2.5) 15.32m(0.8) 15.40m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                   2 Michael Vaughan           SR Long Beach St.          14.81m   0.5  48-07.25   6        14.81m(0.5) 14.78m(0.5) 14.78m(0.3) 14.52m(0.7) 14.64m(0.1) FOUL                   3 Igor Seriba               SR UC Davis                14.57m   0.5  47-09.75   4        14.51m(0.4) 14.27m(1.3) 14.57m(0.5) FOUL      14.29m(0.8) 14.26m(1.3)              4 Donovan Toban             JR Cal St. Northridge      14.33m   1.6  47-00.25   3        FOUL      14.33m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                           5 John Park                 FR UC Davis                14.27m   1.7  46-10.00   2        14.13m(1.4) 13.67m(1.0) 14.27m(1.7) 13.57m(1.6) 14.03m(0.6) 13.44m(+0.0)           6 Jameson Madzingira        FR UC Riverside            13.70m   0.1  44-11.50   1        13.59m(1.6) FOUL      13.70m(0.1) 13.31m(0.4) 13.15m(0.3) 13.18m(0.6)              7 Mikael Powers             JR UC Santa Barbara        13.46m   0.1  44-02.00            13.25m(+0.0) 13.26m(+0.0) 13.46m(0.1)      
Event 33  Women High Jump=================================================================================        Meet: * 6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                          Conference: & 6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                            Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.77m    5-09.75  10        1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.81                                                  P    P    P    O    O   XO   XX                                            2 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SR Long Beach St.           1.74m    5-08.50   8        1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77                                                       P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                                                 3 Katie Barber              FR UC Davis                 1.69m    5-06.50   6        1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74                                                            P    O    O    O  XXX                                                      4 Hannah McDaniel           FR Cal Poly                 1.69m    5-06.50   5        1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74                                                            O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                      5 Helena Montin             JR UC Santa Barbara         1.64m    5-04.50   3.50     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69                                                                 P    O    O  XXX                                                           5 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St.           1.64m    5-04.50   3.50     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69                                                                 P    O    O  XXX                                                           7 Janelle Coulter           JR Long Beach St.           1.64m    5-04.50   1.50     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69                                                                 P    O   XO  XXX                                                           7 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 1.64m    5-04.50   1.50     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69                                                                 P    P   XO  XXX                                                           9 Stephanie Armstrong       SO Long Beach St.           1.59m    5-02.50            1.54 1.59 1.64                                                                      P    O  XXX                                                                9 Kelsi Sando               SR UC Irvine                1.59m    5-02.50            1.54 1.59 1.64                                                                      O    O  XXX                                                               11 Olympia Jewett            SO Cal St. Northridge       1.54m    5-00.50            1.54 1.59                                                                           O  XXX                                                                    12 Wendy Izquierdo           JR Long Beach St.           1.54m    5-00.50            1.54 1.59                                                                          XO  XXX                                 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault=================================================================================        Meet: * 18-06.50  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                    Conference: &    18-11  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                      Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Finals                                                                             1 John Prader               JR Cal Poly                 5.35m   17-06.50  10        4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50                                   P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX                             2 Ethan Ostrom              JR UC Davis                 5.25m   17-02.75   8        4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35                                             P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX                                       3 Michael Peterson          JR UC Davis                 5.15m   16-10.75   6        4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25                                                  P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                            4 Kyle Inks                 SR Cal Poly                 5.15m   16-10.75   5        4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25                                                  P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                                            5 Stephen Brown             FR UC Irvine                5.00m   16-04.75   4        4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15                                                       P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                 6 Brandon Hierholzer        JR Long Beach St.           4.85m   15-11.00   3        4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00                                                            P    P    O    O  XXX                                                      7 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         4.70m   15-05.00   1        4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85                                                                 P    O    O  XXX                                                           7 Shawn McNany              JR Cal St. Fullerton        4.70m   15-05.00   1        4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85                                                                 P    O    O  XXX                                                           7 Derrick Harris            JR Cal St. Northridge       4.70m   15-05.00   1        4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85                                                                 P    O    O  XXX                                                          10 Reese Wilson              SO Cal Poly                 4.70m   15-05.00            4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85                                                                 P    O   XO  XXX                                                          11 Tyler Woodard             SR Cal St. Northridge       4.70m   15-05.00            4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85                                                                 P    O  XXO  XXX                                                          12 Dusty Brown               JR Cal St. Northridge       4.55m   14-11.00            4.40 4.55 4.70                                                                      P    O  XXX                                                               13 Dillon Fox                SO Long Beach St.           4.55m   14-11.00            4.40 4.55 4.70                                                                      P   XO  XXX                                                               13 Chris Bet                 FR Cal Poly                 4.55m   14-11.00            4.40 4.55 4.70                                                                      O   XO  XXX                                                               15 Thomas Hamm               SR UC Irvine                4.55m   14-11.00            4.40 4.55 4.70                                                                      P  XXO  XXX                                                               16 Kevin Lachman             JR Cal St. Fullerton        4.40m   14-05.25            4.40 4.55                                                                          XO  XXX                                                                    -- Tyler Wallace             SR Long Beach St.              NH                       4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85                                                                 P    P    P  XXX                                                          -- Mark Horist               SR Long Beach St.              NH                       4.40                                                                              XXX          
Event 37  Women Shot Put=================================================================================        Meet: * 54-07.25  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                    Conference: &    56-00  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                      Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Flight  1                                                                          1 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        15.04m   49-04.25  10         14.76m  15.04m  14.72m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL                                   2 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis                13.70m   44-11.50   8         12.30m  12.82m  13.13m  12.58m  13.27m  13.70m                               3 Itohan Aikhonbare         FR UC Irvine               13.38m   43-10.75   6         12.42m  12.71m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m                                   4 Mariah Counts             FR Cal St. Northridge      13.30m   43-07.75   5         13.08m  FOUL  13.16m  12.77m  FOUL  13.30m                                   5 Christa Kondru            SO UC Irvine               12.68m   41-07.25   1         11.98m  12.12m  12.44m  12.21m  12.68m  FOUL                                 6 Alexandria Cervantes      SO Long Beach St.          12.40m   40-08.25             FOUL  FOUL  12.40m                                                           7 Veronica Smart            FR UC Davis                12.35m   40-06.25             12.35m  FOUL  11.37m                                                         8 Chelsea Wordell           SR Cal St. Northridge      11.10m   36-05.00             11.10m  FOUL  11.03m                                                       Flight  2                                                                          1 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            13.00m   42-08.00   4         FOUL  13.00m  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  12.89m                                     2 Sydney Hubbard            SO Cal St. Northridge      12.97m   42-06.75   3         FOUL  12.56m  12.85m  12.02m  12.86m  12.97m                                 3 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.          12.84m   42-01.50   2         12.01m  9.41m  12.84m  12.32m  FOUL  12.53m                                  4 Alex Francis              SR UC Santa Barbara        12.66m   41-06.50             12.27m  12.64m  11.79m  12.63m  11.06m  12.66m                               5 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside            12.26m   40-02.75             FOUL  FOUL  12.26m                                                           6 Alyssa Manning            JR UC Santa Barbara        11.68m   38-04.00             FOUL  11.68m  11.67m                                                         7 Heather Hawes             FR UC Santa Barbara        11.11m   36-05.50             11.11m  FOUL  FOUL        
Event 36  Women Triple Jump======================================================================================        Meet: * 43-11.25  1992        Billie Butler, UNLV                               Conference: & 44-01.25  2005        Cortney Stafford, Cal Poly                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points======================================================================================Flight  1                                                                               1 Ese Ntekume               SR Cal St. Northridge      12.46m   1.9  40-10.50  10        12.35m(2.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.8) 12.35m(1.2) 12.28m(1.7) 12.46m(1.9)                2 Tayler Williams           SR UC Santa Barbara        12.18m  +0.0  39-11.50   6        12.11m(1.2) 11.49m(1.3) 11.45m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 12.18m(+0.0) 11.80m(1.4)            3 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St.          12.09m   1.8  39-08.00   5        11.40m(-0.8) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.44m(2.4) 10.85m(+0.0) 11.69m(1.4) 12.09m(1.8)         4 Olympia Jewett            SO Cal St. Northridge      12.05m   2.5  39-06.50   4        FOUL      11.70m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      12.05m(2.5) 11.66m(1.2)                  5 Iesha Iwobi               SO Long Beach St.          11.52m  +0.0  37-09.50   2        11.42m(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0) 11.01m(0.5) 11.23m(1.3) 11.21m(1.2) 11.52m(+0.0)         6 Jennica Smith             SO UC Irvine               11.27m   1.5  36-11.75            FOUL      11.18m(1.1) 11.27m(1.5)                                                  7 Karlaina Gipson           FR UC Davis                10.80m   2.3  35-05.25            10.80m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)                                                 Flight  2                                                                               1 Stella Dugall             SR Cal St. Northridge      12.20m  -2.6  40-00.50   8        FOUL      12.20m(-2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                          2 Jasmyne Davis             SO Cal St. Fullerton       11.65m   1.2  38-02.75   3        11.11m(1.0) 11.41m(0.7) 11.44m(1.1) 11.42m(1.6) 11.65m(1.2) 11.50m(1.0)            3 Jazmine Lewis             JR UC Riverside            11.43m   1.5  37-06.00   1        11.25m(0.3) 11.18m(1.0) 11.43m(1.5) 11.18m(1.2) 11.37m(1.8) FOUL                   4 Veronica Gines            JR UC Santa Barbara        11.33m  -0.2  37-02.25            10.90m(1.4) 11.32m(0.5) 11.33m(-0.2) 10.81m(1.2) 10.90m(+0.0) 9.97m(1.1)           5 Diamonne Mitchell         FR UC Davis                10.95m  +0.0  35-11.25            10.68m(1.0) FOUL      10.95m(+0.0)                                                 6 Shereese Cutler           SO Cal Poly                10.87m   0.8  35-08.00            FOUL      10.38m(-0.1) 10.87m(0.8)                                                 7 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   JR UC Riverside            10.81m   2.0  35-05.75            10.56m(+0.0) 10.70m(0.3) 10.81m(2.0)     
Event 18  Men Discus Throw=================================================================================        Meet: * 205-05  2000        Jarred Rome, Boise State                       Conference: & 205-05  2000        Jarred Rome, Boise State                         Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points=================================================================================Flight  1                                                                          1 Jacob Weintraub           JR Long Beach St.          56.00m     183-09  10         53.45m  FOUL  52.53m  51.94m  56.00m  52.53m                                 2 Gavin Fallen              FR Cal St. Northridge      50.43m     165-05   5         47.85m  47.59m  50.43m  49.11m  48.97m  47.26m                               3 Chris Hamilton            SR UC Santa Barbara        49.56m     162-07   4         48.09m  49.56m  48.34m  43.53m  FOUL  47.30m                                 4 Daniel Erdman             SR Cal Poly                48.88m     160-04   3         41.67m  48.72m  48.88m  48.62m  FOUL  48.15m                                 5 Kyle Strawn               FR UC Santa Barbara        48.18m     158-01   1         46.22m  47.86m  47.11m  48.18m  45.84m  FOUL                                 6 Julian Samson             SR UC Santa Barbara        45.22m     148-04             FOUL  45.22m  39.66m                                                         7 Tucker Weathers           JR Cal St. Northridge      44.87m     147-02             44.87m  FOUL  FOUL                                                           8 Kenneth Callinan          FR Cal St. Fullerton       39.38m     129-02             FOUL  39.38m  39.16m                                                       Flight  2                                                                          1 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St.          52.50m     172-03   8         49.84m  51.54m  48.51m  FOUL  52.50m  45.09m                                 2 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside            51.01m     167-04   6         47.13m  49.53m  FOUL  51.01m  50.48m  FOUL                                   3 Chima Ikeme               FR UC Riverside            48.67m     159-08   2         FOUL  48.67m  41.88m  42.20m  FOUL  FOUL                                     4 Joshua Hines              FR Cal Poly                46.76m     153-05             FOUL  41.95m  46.76m  FOUL  44.42m  FOUL                                     5 Adam Shigem               SR UC Santa Barbara        46.30m     151-11             38.17m  42.51m  46.30m                                                       6 Tyler Milton              FR Cal St. Northridge      45.36m     148-10             45.36m  44.83m  FOUL                                                         7 Josh Villalobos           JR Long Beach St.          45.06m     147-10             42.18m  40.00m  45.06m               

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (58)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 66)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (58 of 92)

 
Womens 3000 Steeple Chase - Final - Big West Championships 2012
 
Womens 1500 Prelims - Section 1 - Big West Championships 2012
All (58)
 

Results