Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from TDCAA XC Championships  

Select Year:

TDCAA XC Championships
October 28th
Boyd Conservation Area, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

TDCAA XC Championships - Oct 28, 2011
Boyd Conservation Area, Toronto, ON, CA
 

Women: 3100m XC Midget | 4150m XC Junior | 5200m XC Senior

Team Scores
 
Womens 3100m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
22 547 Glenville, Luanne   Notre Dame - Tor  15:01.0      
43 546 Flore, Selene Domin   Notre Dame - Tor  16:16.0      
44 548 Goldsmith, Clair   Notre Dame - Tor  16:17.0      
68 555 Reigber, Rachel   Notre Dame - Tor  17:50.0      
72 544 Dalogo, Stephanie   Notre Dame - Tor  18:00.0      
83 550 Julien, Adanna   Notre Dame - Tor  19:47.0      
84 556 Varela, Simmone   Notre Dame - Tor  20:26.0      
 
Womens 4150m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
5 542 Berardin, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor  18:13.0      
58 551 Kotiadis, Vanessa   Notre Dame - Tor  25:34.0      
 
Womens 5200m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
2 554 Ramirez, Richelle   Notre Dame - Tor  20:43.0      
7 561 White, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor  22:26.0      
10 549 Hill, Grace   Notre Dame - Tor  22:53.0      
13 558 Wakeham, Shannon   Notre Dame - Tor  23:33.0      
31 552 Mitchell, Olivia   Notre Dame - Tor  25:16.1      
51 560 Whitaker, Pamela   Notre Dame - Tor  26:51.0      
53 545 Dewar, Murcedes   Notre Dame - Tor  26:59.0      
63 543 Cornacchia, Allie   Notre Dame - Tor  27:38.0      
85 557 Ventura, Andrea   Notre Dame - Tor  29:48.0      
90 553 Parsaeian, Tesha   Notre Dame - Tor  30:34.0      
95 559 Walsh, Melissa   Notre Dame - Tor  31:14.0      
Team Scores
Event 6 Senior Men's 7,050 Meter Run MEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Neil McNeil Hs-Toronto 27 2 6 7 12 13 18 19 20 60 2 Chaminade College-Toron 61 1 10 15 35 3 Michael Power/St.Joseph 72 3 21 23 25 27 31 42 51 53 4 Father John Redmond-Eto 107 4 14 43 46 5 Bishop Allen 136 17 22 34 63 79 6 Brebeuf College-Willowd 145 5 26 41 73 76 102 7 Marshall McLulan 153 29 36 39 49 61 116 8 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou 155 32 33 40 50 52 56 59 75 77 9 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor 197 9 38 57 93 100 101 10 Francis Libermann-Scarb 224 30 54 58 82 103 105 106 108 113 11 Yesivat Or Chaim 286 44 68 83 91 97 104 109 12 St. Basil's College-Wes 304 64 70 84 86 107 115 13 Cardinal Carter-Willowd 319 66 69 90 94 111 14 Pope John Paul Ii-Scarb 320 65 71 74 110 112 Event 4 Junior Men's 6,000 Meter Run MEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Michael Power/St.Joseph 22 1 3 4 14 16 18 28 49 2 Neil McNeil Hs-Toronto 40 6 9 12 13 15 17 20 21 48 3 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou 69 5 8 23 33 34 52 4 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor 111 10 19 36 46 54 5 Johnson, Mgsr. Percy-Re 114 7 27 29 51 6 Brebeuf College-Willowd 153 24 32 35 62 7 McGuigan, Cardinal Jame 194 26 53 57 58 60 8 Senator O'Connor-Don Mi 207 37 43 6 64 Event 2 Midget Men's 5,200 Meter Run MEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Neil McNeil Hs-Toronto 23 1 4 8 10 18 20 51 54 62 2 Blessed Mother Teresa T 83 11 15 26 31 58 3 Michael Power/St.Joseph 83 3 17 19 44 60 81 84 4 Brebeuf College-Willowd 127 2 30 47 48 55 63 85 86 87 5 Bishop Allen 132 7 9 41 75 107 6 Father John Redmond-Eto 133 6 12 33 82 93 95 96 7 Senator O'Connor-Don Mi 136 5 25 45 61 69 103 8 Francis Libermann-Scarb 141 22 24 38 57 71 78 94 105 9 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor 157 29 37 39 52 88 10 Etiene Brule HS 160 13 32 50 65 11 Jean Vanier C.S.S 195 35 40 56 64 83 98 12 Marshall McLulan 215 21 23 74 97 13 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou 220 27 28 59 106 14 Pope John Paul Ii-Scarb 244 36 43 76 89 90 92 15 Charbonnel, Msgr.,De-Wi 264 42 49 72 101 Event 5 Senior Women's 5,200 Meter Run WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Bishop Allen 30 1 5 9 15 25 94 100 2 Notre Dame-Toronto 32 2 7 10 13 31 51 53 63 85 3 Father John Redmond-Eto 38 3 6 8 21 54 58 69 4 Loretto Abbey-Toronto 77 12 17 20 28 32 34 39 40 47 5 Michael Power/St.Joseph 90 4 22 27 37 43 56 71 87 92 6 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor 120 11 24 35 50 72 74 75 97 7 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou 122 18 30 33 41 60 68 82 83 96 8 St. Basil's College-Wes 196 26 45 46 79 9 Francis Libermann-Scarb 246 23 57 80 86 88 89 103 106 107 10 Johnson, Mgsr. Percy-Re 266 44 61 70 91 11 Jean Vanier C.S.S 277 19 73 84 101 109 12 St. Joseph's College-To 289 42 67 78 102 105 Event 3 Junior Women's 4,150 Meter Run WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Michael Power/St.Joseph 15 2 3 4 6 8 11 16 17 18 2 Bishop Allen 49 1 14 15 19 35 42 49 50 51 3 Loretto Abbey-Toronto 95 21 23 25 26 29 30 31 44 45 4 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor 135 9 10 52 64 5 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou 141 7 36 37 61 6 St. Joseph's College-To 167 34 39 40 54 57 7 Loretto College-Toronto 219 46 47 59 67 8 Bishop MarroccoMertin 223 32 60 62 69 Event 1 Midget Women's 3,100 Meter Run WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Michael Power/St.Joseph 21 2 4 7 8 13 19 2 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor 36 3 6 12 15 31 39 76 77 78 3 St. Joseph's College-To 57 1 16 17 23 27 28 49 69 88 4 Loretto Abbey-Toronto 70 11 14 21 24 32 35 42 56 57 5 Father John Redmond-Eto 77 5 18 20 34 36 37 45 50 66 6 Jean Vanier C.S.S 157 10 40 53 54 74 7 Notre Dame-Toronto 177 22 43 44 68 72 83 84 8 St. Joseph Morrow Park- 218 47 52 59 60 64 75 91 9 Pope John Paul Ii-Scarb 226 38 48 55 85

 

 

2011 Results - TDCAA XC Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson on Oct 28 2011, 10:40 PM
OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/28/11 4:31 PM         TDCAA X-COUNTRY Championships                   Page 1
                              TDCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                     Etobicoke Centennial - Friday 10/28/11                    
                                                                               
                     Event 1 Midget Women's 3,100 Meter Run                    
                                    Chute 1                                    
                                                                               
 Rank    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time            
=====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========            
    1    553    636  Claire Ferneyhough St. Joseph's Col    12:31.0            
    2    403    452  Nadya Gill         Michael Power/St    13:01.0            
    3     95     92  Erin Kinninmont    Cardinal Newman-    13:10.0            
    4    404    451  Admira Gill        Michael Power/St    13:22.0            
    5    634    181  Olivia Campbell    Father John Redm    13:27.0            
    6     78     84  Christiana Agustin Cardinal Newman-    13:47.0            
    7    406    461  Julia Milosz       Michael Power/St    13:52.0            
    8    409    439  Keira Allen        Michael Power/St    13:54.0            
    9     46     18  K Power            Bishop Allen        14:01.0            
   10    297    261  Marlene Solano     Jean Vanier C.S.    14:10.0            
   11    235    338  Rachel McColgan    Loretto Abbey-To    14:18.0            
   12     79     98  Meghan Muldoon     Cardinal Newman-    14:20.0            
   13    410    453  Savannah Goulart   Michael Power/St    14:24.0            
   14    222    302  Katie Chan         Loretto Abbey-To    14:25.0            
   15     82     97  Fortunata Michael  Cardinal Newman-    14:27.0            
   16    555    646  Dasha Tecson       St. Joseph's Col    14:28.0            
   17    557    650  Fiona Whelan       St. Joseph's Col    14:34.0            
   18    642    195  Angelee Weathers   Father John Redm    14:36.0            
   19    407    454  Emma Harvey        Michael Power/St    14:37.0            
   20    643    191  Camille Pierre     Father John Redm    14:52.0            
   21    232    329  Martha Kilian      Loretto Abbey-To    14:58.0            
   22    503    547  Luanne Glenville   Notre Dame-Toron    15:01.0            
   23    549    632  Siobhan Carr       St. Joseph's Col    15:02.0            
   24    241    360  Shae Turner        Loretto Abbey-To    15:06.0            
   25    384    277  Nina Goavaert      Johnson, Mgsr. P    15:08.0            
   26    120    430  Julianna Campbell  McGuigan, Cardin    15:11.0            
   27    551    634  Tianna Doto        St. Joseph's Col    15:11.0            
   28    554    639  Priscilla Ip       St. Joseph's Col    15:19.0            
   29    346    396  Melissa Mathieu    Mary Ward Css-Sc    15:22.0            
   30    386    274  Maryam Aishkhan    Johnson, Mgsr. P    15:31.0            
   31     96    104  Liselle Vase       Cardinal Newman-    15:33.0            
   32    226    312  Cassidy Dow        Loretto Abbey-To    15:35.0            
   33    498    539  Renae Appadurai    North Toronto- T    15:37.0            
   34    641    196  Catrina Whicher    Father John Redm    15:39.0            
   35    221    301  Claire Castillo    Loretto Abbey-To    15:42.0            
   36    638    180  Maddy Baily        Father John Redm    15:46.0            
   37    635    189  chanelle McLeod    Father John Redm    15:47.0            
   38    524    568  Raquel Sadounick   Pope John Paul I    15:48.0            
   39     94    102  Eryn Tourneur      Cardinal Newman-    15:50.0            
   40    296    259  Karyl Marzo        Jean Vanier C.S.    15:51.0            
   41    144    147  Stephanie Fraser-I Etiene Brule HS     15:52.0            
   42    233    332  Lindsey Lapena     Loretto Abbey-To    16:09.0            
   43    502    546  Selene Domin Flore Notre Dame-Toron    16:16.0            
   44    504    548  Clair Goldsmith    Notre Dame-Toron    16:17.0            
   45    632    184  Hannah Grzegorczyk Father John Redm    16:17.0            
   46     44      6  D Fairfield        Bishop Allen        16:18.0            
   47    593    629  Andrea Quinones    St. Joseph Morro    16:27.0            
   48    522    563  Jadinne Casas      Pope John Paul I    16:29.0            
   49    556    649  Kathleen Vieira    St. Joseph's Col    16:30.0            
   50    640    193  Madigan Thompson   Father John Redm    16:32.0            
   51    143    145  Sabrina Beaulieu   Etiene Brule HS     16:38.0            
   52    589    623  Tyra Beltran       St. Joseph Morro    16:39.0            
   53    295    255  Karen DelaCruz     Jean Vanier C.S.    16:40.0            
   54    294    254  Angela DaCamara    Jean Vanier C.S.    16:42.0            
   55    521    562  Julie Ann Caguioa  Pope John Paul I    16:42.0            
   56    220    298  Carley Camire      Loretto Abbey-To    16:43.0            
   57    239    346  Catherine Pham     Loretto Abbey-To    16:55.0            
   58    323    132  Andrea Trac        Charbonnel, Msgr    16:58.0            
   59    591    624  Ava D'Souza        St. Joseph Morro    17:04.0            
   60    594    630  Sonya Singh        St. Joseph Morro    17:08.0            
   61    132     74  Emily Enclada      Cardinal Carter-    17:10.0            
   62    162    226  Justine Perla      Francis Liberman    17:12.0            
   63    118    431  Yvonne Nkemitag    McGuigan, Cardin    17:26.0            
   64    595    627  Shirin Hakim       St. Joseph Morro    17:35.0            
   65    219    297  Erica Berry        Loretto Abbey-To    17:41.0            
   66    633    188  Alison Marquez     Father John Redm    17:48.0            
   67    340    372  Nancy Ronquilllo C Marshall McLulan    17:49.0            
   68    505    555  Rachel Reigber     Notre Dame-Toron    17:50.0            
   69    548    631  Amanda Abbasi      St. Joseph's Col    17:54.0            
   70    237    341  Olivia McManus     Loretto Abbey-To    17:56.0            
   71    231    323  Karli Greco-Giamma Loretto Abbey-To    17:57.0            
   72    501    544  Stephanie Dalogo   Notre Dame-Toron    18:00.0            
   73    160    213  Alicia Collantes   Francis Liberman    18:00.5            
   74    293    252  Helen Abraham      Jean Vanier C.S.    18:15.0            
   75    592    625  Victoria Da Pra    St. Joseph Morro    18:22.0            
   76     81    100  Amanda Tieber      Cardinal Newman-    18:35.0            
   77     80     94  Alicia Leandres    Cardinal Newman-    18:40.0            
   78     83     90  Simone Gonsalves   Cardinal Newman-    18:56.0            
   79    345    390  Nicole De Souza    Mary Ward Css-Sc    19:29.0            
   80     45     16  M Pichler          Bishop Allen        19:29.5            
   81    202    166  Catherine Robinson Father Henry Car    19:32.0            
   82    161    214  Meaghan Hannigan   Francis Liberman    19:33.0            
   83    506    550  Adanna Julien      Notre Dame-Toron    19:47.0            
   84    507    556  Simmone Varela     Notre Dame-Toron    20:26.0            
   85    523    565  Sarah Naraine      Pope John Paul I    20:35.0            
   86    203    163  Reeta Estafan      Father Henry Car    20:45.0            
   87    204    167  Sandm Toma         Father Henry Car    20:50.0            
   88    552    635  Emily Farry        St. Joseph's Col    20:55.0            
   89    385    280  Sally Sehara       Johnson, Mgsr. P    21:00.0            
   90    119    432  Melanie Vachon     McGuigan, Cardin    21:30.0            
   91    590    628  Dora Jude          St. Joseph Morro    22:00.0            
                                                                             
                     Event 1 Midget Women's 3,100 Meter Run                    
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Michael Power/St.Joseph    21    2    4    7    8   13   19               
   2 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor    36    3    6   12   15   31   39   76   77   78
   3 St. Joseph's College-To    57    1   16   17   23   27   28   49   69   88
   4 Loretto Abbey-Toronto      70   11   14   21   24   32   35   42   56   57
   5 Father John Redmond-Eto    77    5   18   20   34   36   37   45   50   66
   6 Jean Vanier C.S.S         157   10   40   53   54   74                    
   7 Notre Dame-Toronto        177   22   43   44   68   72   83   84          
   8 St. Joseph Morrow Park-   218   47   52   59   60   64   75   91          
   9 Pope John Paul Ii-Scarb   226   38   48   55   85                         
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Junior Women's 4,150 Meter Run                    
                                    Chute 1                                    
                                                                               
 Rank    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time            
=====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========            
    1     50      9  A Lucki            Bishop Allen        17:08.0            
    2    417    464  Laura Pastor       Michael Power/St    17:42.0            
    3    415    470  Elisa Tymoshenko   Michael Power/St    17:45.0            
    4    411    469  Maria Turano       Michael Power/St    17:56.0            
    5    508    542  Katherine Berardin Notre Dame-Toron    18:13.0            
    6    416    445  Alexandra Clarke   Michael Power/St    18:36.0            
    7    347    391  Daniella Giardetti Mary Ward Css-Sc    19:02.0            
    8    412    468  Katrina Sajewycz   Michael Power/St    19:03.0            
    9     88     85  Diane Andreas      Cardinal Newman-    19:07.0            
   10     85     87  Samantha Ayson     Cardinal Newman-    19:21.0            
   11    414    471  Julia Woznowski    Michael Power/St    19:25.0            
   12    341    369  Madeliene Hume     Marshall McLulan    19:32.0            
   13    627    610  Melanie Centeno    St. Basil's Coll    19:38.0            
   14     53     14  V Muniz            Bishop Allen        19:40.0            
   15     57     20  M Skoko            Bishop Allen        19:44.0            
   16    422    444  Emilia Ciesiki     Michael Power/St    19:50.0            
   17    420    459  Alexandra McGuckin Michael Power/St    19:55.0            
   18    413    466  Sara Rizakos       Michael Power/St    19:57.0            
   19     56     19  B Rego             Bishop Allen        20:15.0            
   20    163    225  Shannon Pereira    Francis Liberman    20:19.0            
   21    244    303  Sarah Chan         Loretto Abbey-To    20:27.0            
   22    145    146  Sherine De Jong    Etiene Brule HS     20:30.0            
   23    242    293  Rosalia Adamo      Loretto Abbey-To    20:34.0            
   24    418    463  Serena Partington  Michael Power/St    20:44.0            
   25    249    333  Julia Longo        Loretto Abbey-To    20:48.0            
   26    255    362  Jessica Vitiritti  Loretto Abbey-To    20:49.0            
   27    421    450  Emily Flatley      Michael Power/St    21:04.0            
   28    205    164  Remy Orioh         Father Henry Car    21:06.0            
   29    247    320  Rachel Godinho     Loretto Abbey-To    21:11.0            
   30    252    349  Emma Pozzulo       Loretto Abbey-To    21:14.0            
   31    248    324  Madeleine Harris   Loretto Abbey-To    21:21.0            
   32     68     42  Kiara Jorge        Bishop Marrocco    21:30.0            
   33    626    613  Alexander Rainer   St. Basil's Coll    21:35.0            
   34    561    644  Vivian Patruno     St. Joseph's Col    21:39.0            
   35     48      3  C Condotta         Bishop Allen        21:44.0            
   36    348    397  Aubrey Panaligan   Mary Ward Css-Sc    21:46.0            
   37    349    398  Lia Pizarro        Mary Ward Css-Sc    21:47.0            
   38    586    589  Siobhan Alexander  Senator O'Connor    21:59.0            
   39    558    637  Sara Fialho        St. Joseph's Col    22:04.0            
   40    562    645  Madeleine Stinson  St. Joseph's Col    22:08.0            
   41    419    455  Sarah Juha         Michael Power/St    22:13.0            
   42     52     13  A Monardo          Bishop Allen        22:21.0            
   43    133     73  Wincy Cung         Cardinal Carter-    22:26.0            
   44    246    314  Josephine Fangon   Loretto Abbey-To    22:28.0            
   45    254    357  Keirstin Strum     Loretto Abbey-To    22:28.5            
   46    288    365  Marisa Cordeiro    Loretto College-    22:39.0            
   47    289    366  Kryzanne Cristobco Loretto College-    22:45.0            
   48    243    295  Jasmine Ampuero    Loretto Abbey-To    22:48.0            
   49     55     17  R Pichler          Bishop Allen        22:54.0            
   50     47      1  E Anderson         Bishop Allen        22:55.0            
   51     58     22  S Surajram         Bishop Allen        23:04.0            
   52     84     88  Rachel Drapeau     Cardinal Newman-    23:08.0            
   53     54     15  V Osiecki          Bishop Allen        23:21.0            
   54    560    643  Chrystel Nolasco   St. Joseph's Col    23:31.0            
   55    423    447  Victoria Drozdowsk Michael Power/St    23:39.0            
   56     49      7  S Karma            Bishop Allen        24:30.0            
   57    559    640  Lovely Juson       St. Joseph's Col    25:10.0            
   58    509    551  Vanessa Kotiadis   Notre Dame-Toron    25:34.0            
   59    291    363  Natalie Arca       Loretto College-    25:35.0            
   60     67     43  Sofia Marques-Vand Bishop Marrocco    25:48.0            
   61    350    400  Tamia Simon        Mary Ward Css-Sc    26:02.0            
   62     70     44  Gretel Misquith    Bishop Marrocco    26:16.0            
   63    253    352  Natalia Rishchynsk Loretto Abbey-To    27:56.0            
   64     87     86  Sharon Augustine   Cardinal Newman-    27:56.0            
   65    251    343  Ariana Mincone     Loretto Abbey-To    28:00.0            
   66    250    335  Vanessa Lupo       Loretto Abbey-To    28:05.0            
   67    290    364  Maailah Blackwood  Loretto College-    28:10.0            
   68    207    162  Brillam Brown      Father Henry Car    28:15.0            
   69     71     40  Bailey Chamaya     Bishop Marrocco    28:20.0            
   70    206    165  Dumebi Ozor        Father Henry Car    28:30.0            
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Junior Women's 4,150 Meter Run                    
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Michael Power/St.Joseph    15    2    3    4    6    8   11   16   17   18
   2 Bishop Allen               49    1   14   15   19   35   42   49   50   51
   3 Loretto Abbey-Toronto      95   21   23   25   26   29   30   31   44   45
   4 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor   135    9   10   52   64                         
   5 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou   141    7   36   37   61                         
   6 St. Joseph's College-To   167   34   39   40   54   57                    
   7 Loretto College-Toronto   219   46   47   59   67                         
   8 Bishop MarroccoMertin    223   32   60   62   69                         

                     Event 5 Senior Women's 5,200 Meter Run                    
                                    Chute 1                                    
                                                                               
 Rank    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time            
=====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========            
    1     63     11  M Markovac         Bishop Allen        20:32.0            
    2    514    554  Richelle Ramirez   Notre Dame-Toron    20:43.0            
    3    661    190  Vanessa McLeod     Father John Redm    21:32.0            
    4    430    457  Dahlia Malek       Michael Power/St    22:10.0            
    5     62     10  M Maio             Bishop Allen        22:19.0            
    6    663    179  Joana Azubalis     Father John Redm    22:19.1            
    7    519    561  Katherine White    Notre Dame-Toron    22:26.0            
    8    662    185  Laura Kosiba       Father John Redm    22:29.0            
    9     66     24  M Wesoowski        Bishop Allen        22:35.0            
   10    512    549  Grace Hill         Notre Dame-Toron    22:53.0            
   11     89    103  Kirstyn Tourneur   Cardinal Newman-    23:10.0            
   12    268    326  Sarah Kassenarr    Loretto Abbey-To    23:17.0            
   13    516    558  Shannon Wakeham    Notre Dame-Toron    23:33.0            
   14    342    368  Krystal Dos Santos Marshall McLulan    23:46.0            
   15     65     21  M Surajram         Bishop Allen        23:56.0            
   16    148    150  Kariane St-Denis   Etiene Brule HS     24:02.0            
   17    260    305  Alana Ciullo       Loretto Abbey-To    24:05.0            
   18    352    388  Caitlin Cosgrove   Mary Ward Css-Sc    24:09.0            
   19    299    256  Liya Gebrewarlaw   Jean Vanier C.S.    24:14.0            
   20    258    300  Megan Casey        Loretto Abbey-To    24:34.0            
   21    666    178  Sydney Arnold      Father John Redm    24:40.0            
   22    434    449  Tiffany Eng        Michael Power/St    24:44.0            
   23    178    227  Patricia Semescen  Francis Liberman    24:46.0            
   24     99     91  Grainne Heaney     Cardinal Newman-    24:51.0            
   25     61      8  O Kordos           Bishop Allen        25:02.0            
   26    631    612  Alison Masis-Solis St. Basil's Coll    25:05.0            
   27    433    460  Sage McKay         Michael Power/St    25:06.0            
   28    259    306  Dominique Ciullo   Loretto Abbey-To    25:07.0            
   29    325    131  Claudia Mathieu    Charbonnel, Msgr    25:08.0            
   30    355    393  Dyrosha Ithayanees Mary Ward Css-Sc    25:16.0            
   31    520    552  Olivia Mitchell    Notre Dame-Toron    25:16.1            
   32    273    334  Meagan Lum         Loretto Abbey-To    25:17.0            
   33    669    399  Shelby Reaburn     Mary Ward Css-Sc    25:19.0            
   34    286    359  Miriam Tingle      Loretto Abbey-To    25:19.1            
   35     90     95  Shelby Masterson   Cardinal Newman-    25:21.0            
   36    588    591  Madison Ross       Senator O'Connor    25:30.0            
   37    431    442  Lois Boody         Michael Power/St    25:38.0            
   38    596    626  Kiera Gillett      St. Joseph Morro    25:49.0            
   39    275    340  Emily McHale       Loretto Abbey-To    25:52.0            
   40    276    342  Zoe Melo           Loretto Abbey-To    25:55.0            
   41    351    387  Sophie Angoh       Mary Ward Css-Sc    25:56.0            
   42    567    648  Itzel Velazquez-Ma St. Joseph's Col    26:05.0            
   43    432    440  Kathryn Baniak     Michael Power/St    26:10.0            
   44    390    276  Kim Gasgas         Johnson, Mgsr. P    26:12.0            
   45    629    611  Nadine Marzinott   St. Basil's Coll    26:14.0            
   46    628    614  Jofina Victor      St. Basil's Coll    26:15.0            
   47    284    356  Catherine Spagnuol Loretto Abbey-To    26:16.0            
   48    280    350  Victoria Reis-Bert Loretto Abbey-To    26:19.0            
   49    262    309  Nicole da Silva    Loretto Abbey-To    26:30.0            
   50     93    101  Christine Tieber   Cardinal Newman-    26:35.0            
   51    518    560  Pamela Whitaker    Notre Dame-Toron    26:51.0            
   52     23    499  Adrian Camara      Blessed Mother T    26:52.0            
   53    511    545  Murcedes Dewar     Notre Dame-Toron    26:59.0            
   54    664    182  Caroline Douglas   Father John Redm    27:00.0            
   55    659    652  Rebecca Sgotto     St. Mary's Ss-To    27:04.0            
   56    425    465  Marie Paule Pietra Michael Power/St    27:11.0            
   57    171    215  Krystal Jacques-Sm Francis Liberman    27:20.0            
   58    667    187  Kate Lindsay       Father John Redm    27:26.0            
   59    264    315  Alison Ferguson    Loretto Abbey-To    27:28.0            
   60    670    401  Angela Sweeny      Mary Ward Css-Sc    27:32.0            
   61    391    278  Natalie Iacoucci   Johnson, Mgsr. P    27:34.0            
   62    272    331  Amanda Lam         Loretto Abbey-To    27:36.0            
   63    510    543  Allie Cornacchia   Notre Dame-Toron    27:38.0            
   64    277    344  Lindsay Ormesher   Loretto Abbey-To    27:38.1            
   65    343    370  Clare MacDonald    Marshall McLulan    27:38.1            
   66    256    294  Anastasia Alksnis  Loretto Abbey-To    27:40.0            
   67    563    638  Pamela Ip          St. Joseph's Col    27:45.0            
   68    353    389  Caitlin Cushnie    Mary Ward Css-Sc    27:47.0            
   69    665    194  Raynn Thompson     Father John Redm    28:02.0            
   70    389    279  Katryna LoRusso    Johnson, Mgsr. P    28:08.0            
   71    435    443  Christina Callegar Michael Power/St    28:16.0            
   72     91     99  Jaqueline Pinteire Cardinal Newman-    28:24.0            
   73    298    253  Tishama Cameron    Jean Vanier C.S.    28:52.0            
   74     98     89  MiKayla Gonsalves  Cardinal Newman-    29:01.0            
   75     97     93  Katrina Leal       Cardinal Newman-    29:02.0            
   76    344    371  Elina Romero-Angum Marshall McLulan    29:04.0            
   77    266    317  Sarah Forgie       Loretto Abbey-To    29:10.0            
   78    566    647  Paula Tecson       St. Joseph's Col    29:12.0            
   79    630    609  Amina Agbons       St. Basil's Coll    29:21.0            
   80    180    230  Samantha Williams  Francis Liberman    29:23.0            
   81    269    327  Megan Katsabouris  Loretto Abbey-To    29:32.0            
   82    668    395  Marcellina Kristia Mary Ward Css-Sc    29:40.0            
   83    356    394  Chanel Kennedy     Mary Ward Css-Sc    29:45.0            
   84    302    260  Gynelle Mendonca   Jean Vanier C.S.    29:46.0            
   85    515    557  Andrea Ventura     Notre Dame-Toron    29:48.0            
   86    179    228  Vanessa Serrao     Francis Liberman    29:54.0            
   87    427    456  Victoria Londono   Michael Power/St    30:10.0            
   88    166    223  Anny Meza          Francis Liberman    30:14.0            
   89    164    218  Josephine Li       Francis Liberman    30:26.0            
   90    513    553  Tesha Parsaeian    Notre Dame-Toron    30:34.0            
   91    387    275  Jessie Alan        Johnson, Mgsr. P    30:36.0            
   92    429    448  Katie Duffy        Michael Power/St    30:38.0            
   93    261    307  Kristen Cooke      Loretto Abbey-To    30:42.0            
   94     59      2  E Bailey           Bishop Allen        30:45.0            
   95    517    559  Melissa Walsh      Notre Dame-Toron    31:14.0            
   96    671    402  Vittoria Ungaro    Mary Ward Css-Sc    31:27.0            
   97     92    105  Kimberly Villacort Cardinal Newman-    31:32.0            
   98    526    567  Jana Paynor        Pope John Paul I    31:33.0            
   99    283    355  McKenzie Sinclair  Loretto Abbey-To    31:34.0            
  100     60      4  L DiFiore          Bishop Allen        31:35.0            
  101    300    257  Maria Lingaa       Jean Vanier C.S.    31:36.0            
  102    565    642  Caleigh McQuade    St. Joseph's Col    31:40.0            
  103    169    211  Sarah Angeles      Francis Liberman    32:00.0            
  104    426    462  Victoria Nyman     Michael Power/St    32:05.0            
  105    568    651  Aiza Zablan        St. Joseph's Col    32:20.0            
  106    168    210  Evelyn Alphonse    Francis Liberman    32:30.0            
  107    172    216  Ivy Keung          Francis Liberman    32:31.0            
  108    176    222  Sabrina Melder     Francis Liberman    32:31.1            
  109    301    258  Erin Maitland      Jean Vanier C.S.    33:00.0            
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Senior Women's 5,200 Meter Run                    
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Bishop Allen               30    1    5    9   15   25   94  100          
   2 Notre Dame-Toronto         32    2    7   10   13   31   51   53   63   85
   3 Father John Redmond-Eto    38    3    6    8   21   54   58   69          
   4 Loretto Abbey-Toronto      77   12   17   20   28   32   34   39   40   47
   5 Michael Power/St.Joseph    90    4   22   27   37   43   56   71   87   92
   6 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor   120   11   24   35   50   72   74   75   97     
   7 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou   122   18   30   33   41   60   68   82   83   96
   8 St. Basil's College-Wes   196   26   45   46   79                         
   9 Francis Libermann-Scarb   246   23   57   80   86   88   89  103  106  107
  10 Johnson, Mgsr. Percy-Re   266   44   61   70   91                         
  11 Jean Vanier C.S.S         277   19   73   84  101  109                    
  12 St. Joseph's College-To   289   42   67   78  102  105                    
                                                                               
                      Event 2 Midget Men's 5,200 Meter Run                     
                                    Chute 1                                    
                                                                               
 Rank    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time            
=====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========            
    1    470    530  Callum Rodger      Neil McNeil Hs-T    18:28.0            
    2      4     60  Anthony Martorino  Brebeuf College-    18:35.0            
    3    442    486  David MacSporran   Michael Power/St    18:37.0            
    4    471    536  Rhys Wakeham       Neil McNeil Hs-T    19:25.0            
    5    574    598  James Hanratty     Senator O'Connor    19:32.0            
    6    644    203  Jordan Perri       Father John Redm    19:40.0            
    7     29     35  T Mustard          Bishop Allen        19:48.0            
    8    473    529  Oliver Rivera      Neil McNeil Hs-T    19:58.0            
    9     28     26  A Avgimeri         Bishop Allen        20:04.0            
   10    463    507  Sergio Campos      Neil McNeil Hs-T    20:10.0            
   11     27    503  Justin O'Garro     Blessed Mother T    20:23.0            
   12    651    207  Samuel Weathers    Father John Redm    20:25.0            
   13    151    157  Amos Pivato        Etiene Brule HS     20:29.0            
   14    128    125  Matthew Battista   Chaminade Colleg    20:34.0            
   15     25    501  Natnal Medhanie    Blessed Mother T    20:44.0            
   16    597    656  Michael Konstantop Toronto Prep Sch    20:47.0            
   17    436    478  Andrew Cocev       Michael Power/St    20:48.0            
   18    469    524  Jordan Naval       Neil McNeil Hs-T    20:49.0            
   19    441    473  Anthony Assuncao   Michael Power/St    20:50.0            
   20    468    522  Jan Marquez        Neil McNeil Hs-T    20:53.0            
   21    326    374  Eric Boszin        Marshall McLulan    20:56.0            
   22    187    245  Ray Mhar Telan     Francis Liberman    21:02.0            
   23    327    378  Garcia Gilberto    Marshall McLulan    21:20.0            
   24    183    239  Kevin Gelleta      Francis Liberman    21:25.0            
   25    573    597  Ryan Frost         Senator O'Connor    21:27.0            
   26     26    502  Kamal Miller       Blessed Mother T    21:31.0            
   27    357    403  Leetham Arokian    Mary Ward Css-Sc    21:32.0            
   28    360    428  Sean Tengco        Mary Ward Css-Sc    21:33.0            
   29    103    107  Peter Apostoli     Cardinal Newman-    21:38.0            
   30      1     55  Simon Egzaw        Brebeuf College-    21:39.0            
   31     24    500  Jasel Boateng      Blessed Mother T    21:48.0            
   32    150    155  Yanni Koloros      Etiene Brule HS     21:56.0            
   33    650    206  Daniel Tchorni     Father John Redm    22:03.0            
   34    393    284  Andrew Iacoucci    Johnson, Mgsr. P    22:07.0            
   35    303    262  Daniel Abiodun     Jean Vanier C.S.    22:14.0            
   36    533    577  Paul James         Pope John Paul I    22:19.0            
   37    100    120  Michael Mannone    Cardinal Newman-    22:22.0            
   38    181    231  Miguel Arraullo    Francis Liberman    22:24.0            
   39    104    109  Theo Bonke         Cardinal Newman-    22:25.0            
   40    306    266  Cezar Corbillon    Jean Vanier C.S.    22:30.0            
   41     30     38  L Sanroman         Bishop Allen        22:31.0            
   42    317    137  Micheal Maalouf    Charbonnel, Msgr    22:32.0            
   43    532    579  Anton D Mancilla   Pope John Paul I    22:34.0            
   44    438    472  Keenan Alvares     Michael Power/St    22:36.0            
   45    569    593  Philip Caballero   Senator O'Connor    22:43.0            
   46    127    128  Ramon Laruan       Chaminade Colleg    22:45.0            
   47     16     67  Ronjon Rupinta     Brebeuf College-    22:47.0            
   48     18     71  Nick Stavropoulos  Brebeuf College-    22:50.0            
   49    318    140  Anthony Tarchichi  Charbonnel, Msgr    22:55.0            
   50    153    161  Henry Wang         Etiene Brule HS     22:56.0            
   51    467    520  Aidon Lebar        Neil McNeil Hs-T    22:58.0            
   52    101    108  Alex Asaro         Cardinal Newman-    22:58.5            
   53    499    541  Matthew Luong      North Toronto- T    23:00.0            
   54    465    514  Matthew Giardetti  Neil McNeil Hs-T    23:02.0            
   55      2     62  Anthony McDermott  Brebeuf College-    23:02.5            
   56    309    272  Ajithan Uthayakuma Jean Vanier C.S.    23:04.0            
   57    186    246  Wayne Phanlith     Francis Liberman    23:05.0            
   58    672    672  Teresa Mother      Blessed Mother T    23:05.5            
   59    359    417  Raphal Lising      Mary Ward Css-Sc    23:07.0            
   60    439    493  Alex Pezzutto      Michael Power/St    23:12.0            
   61    571    604  Brandon omingo     Senator O'Connor    23:14.0            
   62    466    515  Paul Hussain       Neil McNeil Hs-T    23:15.0            
   63     19     51  John Borlaza       Brebeuf College-    23:16.0            
   64    308    269  Kian Tadjbauash    Jean Vanier C.S.    23:23.0            
   65    152    160  Aidan Vlchimaru    Etiene Brule HS     23:27.0            
   66     72     49  Jose Pareja Ramire Bishop Marrocco    23:32.0            
   67    500    540  David Goudie       North Toronto- T    23:33.0            
   68    138     77  Sean Kearney-McMan Cardinal Carter-    23:43.0            
   69    570    594  Kyle Dino          Senator O'Connor    23:49.0            
   70    603    663  Ezra Berman        Yesivat Or Chaim    23:57.0            
   71    182    236  Keshon Callahan    Francis Liberman    24:07.0            
   72    316    136  Stefang Frashetti  Charbonnel, Msgr    24:13.0            
   73    602    661  Blake Barrett      Yesivat Or Chaim    24:23.0            
   74    329    386  Jeremy Rizzetto    Marshall McLulan    24:24.0            
   75     32     31  V Girard           Bishop Allen        24:28.0            
   76    529    586  Matthew Tulio      Pope John Paul I    24:29.0            
   77    472    504  Aidan Abbot        Neil McNeil Hs-T    24:32.0            
   78    185    244  Franas Manguerra   Francis Liberman    24:33.0            
   79    598    658  Jack Shenstone     Toronto Prep Sch    24:36.0            
   80    121    436  Murad Naghiyev     McGuigan, Cardin    24:40.0            
   81    437    476  Keith Carcao       Michael Power/St    24:45.0            
   82    652    201  Max Maccorone      Father John Redm    24:49.0            
   83    304    263  Dexter Abrams      Jean Vanier C.S.    24:55.0            
   84    440    482  Mario Filice       Michael Power/St    24:57.0            
   85      5     61  Boris Mazareth     Brebeuf College-    25:01.0            
   86     17     69  Paul Shibata       Brebeuf College-    25:15.0            
   87     20     54  Tajay Creavalle    Brebeuf College-    25:28.0            
   88    102    122  Adam Streat        Cardinal Newman-    25:29.0            
   89    531    581  Raphael Monton     Pope John Paul I    25:32.0            
   90    535    580  Jonathan Michael   Pope John Paul I    25:33.0            
   91    136     83  Toby Winarto       Cardinal Carter-    25:37.0            
   92    534    572  Anthony Cuneo      Pope John Paul I    25:40.0            
   93    648    197  Reley Bowman       Father John Redm    25:40.5            
   94    184    242  Johnston Jude      Francis Liberman    25:58.0            
   95    646    209  Sean Yauk          Father John Redm    26:04.0            
   96    649    204  Mykola Pyskir      Father John Redm    26:20.0            
   97    328    383  Dave Repatacodo    Marshall McLulan    26:42.0            
   98    310    273  Mark Valencia      Jean Vanier C.S.    26:56.0            
   99    209    169  Jon Al-Sorkis      Father Henry Car    27:04.0            
  100    208    177  Arieton Smith      Father Henry Car    27:12.0            
  101    315    135  Marc-Alan Bien-Ami Charbonnel, Msgr    27:19.0            
  102    464    508  Samuel De Sousa    Neil McNeil Hs-T    27:42.0            
  103    572    595  Jessie Ellazor     Senator O'Connor    28:15.0            
  104    394    292  Aadesh Singh       Johnson, Mgsr. P    28:41.0            
  105    188    248  John Wang          Francis Liberman    28:52.0            
  106    358    413  James Goulbourne   Mary Ward Css-Sc    29:19.0            
  107     31     25  M Aleksandronicz   Bishop Allen        31:40.0            
  108    137     78  Minseok Kim        Cardinal Carter-    31:41.0            
  109      3     59  P.J. Kirwin        Brebeuf College-    31:41.0            
                                                                               
                      Event 2 Midget Men's 5,200 Meter Run                     
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Neil McNeil Hs-Toronto     23    1    4    8   10   18   20   51   54   62
   2 Blessed Mother Teresa T    83   11   15   26   31   58                    
   3 Michael Power/St.Joseph    83    3   17   19   44   60   81   84          
   4 Brebeuf College-Willowd   127    2   30   47   48   55   63   85   86   87
   5 Bishop Allen              132    7    9   41   75  107                    
   6 Father John Redmond-Eto   133    6   12   33   82   93   95   96          
   7 Senator O'Connor-Don Mi   136    5   25   45   61   69  103               
   8 Francis Libermann-Scarb   141   22   24   38   57   71   78   94  105     
   9 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor   157   29   37   39   52   88                    
  10 Etiene Brule HS           160   13   32   50   65                         
  11 Jean Vanier C.S.S         195   35   40   56   64   83   98               
  12 Marshall McLulan          215   21   23   74   97                         
  13 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou   220   27   28   59  106                         
  14 Pope John Paul Ii-Scarb   244   36   43   76   89   90   92               
  15 Charbonnel, Msgr.,De-Wi   264   42   49   72  101                         

                      Event 4 Junior Men's 6,000 Meter Run                     
                                    Chute 1                                    
                                                                               
 Rank    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time            
=====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========            
    1    445    489  Connor Niedbala    Michael Power/St    22:23.0            
    2    311    270  Daniello Tetangco  Jean Vanier C.S.    22:39.0            
    3    444    474  Ryan Bacic         Michael Power/St    22:40.0            
    4    443    487  Curtis Massingham  Michael Power/St    22:41.0            
    5    361    406  Traian Bursu       Mary Ward Css-Sc    23:12.0            
    6    476    516  Deshante Hussett   Neil McNeil Hs-T    23:22.0            
    7    397    290  Cliff Rostant      Johnson, Mgsr. P    23:25.0            
    8    363    415  Kane Ho            Mary Ward Css-Sc    23:29.0            
    9    477    521  Zen MacLellan      Neil McNeil Hs-T    23:45.0            
   10    109    115  Jordan Frost       Cardinal Newman-    23:52.0            
   11    319    138  Jean-Emile Melanco Charbonnel, Msgr    24:00.0            
   12    474    506  Nick Bomers        Neil McNeil Hs-T    24:13.0            
   13    475    509  Anderson Dias      Neil McNeil Hs-T    24:19.0            
   14    447    494  Anthony Pietrangel Michael Power/St    24:19.5            
   15    483    511  Kafuie Dosu        Neil McNeil Hs-T    24:27.0            
   16    446    492  Timour Petrov      Michael Power/St    24:37.0            
   17    479    531  Xavier Sewel       Neil McNeil Hs-T    24:43.0            
   18    449    475  Lyubomyr Bolonnyy  Michael Power/St    25:05.0            
   19    107    110  Marquos Boston     Cardinal Newman-    25:17.0            
   20    478    523  Justin Massa       Neil McNeil Hs-T    25:25.0            
   21    480    535  Nick Vooght        Neil McNeil Hs-T    25:31.0            
   22    213    170  Nana Bonchie       Father Henry Car    25:59.0            
   23    364    420  Alexis Mitri       Mary Ward Css-Sc    26:01.0            
   24      8     64  Liam Perry         Brebeuf College-    26:06.0            
   25    156    159  Florian Stuerzling Etiene Brule HS     26:09.0            
   26    123    434  Elijah Bawuah      McGuigan, Cardin    26:47.0            
   27    396    289  Joseph-Paul Reeves Johnson, Mgsr. P    26:47.5            
   28    448    485  Changmo Kim        Michael Power/St    26:50.0            
   29    398    285  Carlos Lerma       Johnson, Mgsr. P    26:51.0            
   30     36     39  R Satharakulasing  Bishop Allen        26:51.5            
   31    615    142  Jonah Bucksten     Community Hebrew    26:59.0            
   32      9     56  Patrick Greene     Brebeuf College-    27:35.0            
   33    365    421  Anthony Mitri      Mary Ward Css-Sc    27:45.0            
   34    367    427  Thomas Sweeney     Mary Ward Css-Sc    27:59.0            
   35      6     66  Anthony Raso       Brebeuf College-    28:18.0            
   36    116    123  Kevin Szymanski    Cardinal Newman-    28:18.0            
   37    582    601  Christian Larsen   Senator O'Connor    28:21.0            
   38    604    662  Avishai Berman     Yesivat Or Chaim    28:36.0            
   39     74     45  Samuel Alves       Bishop Marrocco    28:46.0            
   40    618    616  Lucas Diaz         St. Basil's Coll    28:47.0            
   41     37     29  M Egerszegi        Bishop Allen        28:51.0            
   42    538    574  Anoke Dunston      Pope John Paul I    28:52.0            
   43    581    607  Matthew Prodigalid Senator O'Connor    28:58.0            
   44    614    143  Brent Marks        Community Hebrew    29:00.0            
   45    619    622  Kevin Surur        St. Basil's Coll    29:06.0            
   46    108    116  Raphael Go         Cardinal Newman-    29:29.0            
   47     73     47  Michael Da Silva   Bishop Marrocco    29:30.0            
   48    481    528  Ethan Peter        Neil McNeil Hs-T    29:34.0            
   49    450    483  Jean-Marc Grise    Michael Power/St    29:50.0            
   50     35     37  S Redford          Bishop Allen        29:55.0            
   51    395    288  Antonio Ogden      Johnson, Mgsr. P    30:02.0            
   52    368    429  Alex Zhen          Mary Ward Css-Sc    30:11.0            
   53    126    433  Kevin Bartley      McGuigan, Cardin    30:56.0            
   54    105    114  Paul Jeremy Fontan Cardinal Newman-    31:18.0            
   55    330    384  Corrgan Rikkonen   Marshall McLulan    31:31.0            
   56    482    533  Louis Villan       Neil McNeil Hs-T    31:37.0            
   57    122    438  Tyler Reynlds      McGuigan, Cardin    32:52.0            
   58    124    435  Joshua Clarke      McGuigan, Cardin    32:56.0            
   59    189    234  Rolf Cabarles      Francis Liberman    33:21.0            
   60    125    437  Aaron Ogie         McGuigan, Cardin    33:30.0            
   61    536    569  Agilan Ampigaipath Pope John Paul I    33:40.0            
   62      7     52  Simeon Charles     Brebeuf College-    33:41.0            
   63    578    603  Charles Nguyen     Senator O'Connor    33:42.0            
   64    577    600  Marlon Katukurunda Senator O'Connor    33:50.0            
   65    190    243  Andrew Law         Francis Liberman    33:55.0    

                      Event 4 Junior Men's 6,000 Meter Run                     
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Michael Power/St.Joseph    22    1    3    4   14   16   18   28   49     
   2 Neil McNeil Hs-Toronto     40    6    9   12   13   15   17   20   21   48
   3 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou    69    5    8   23   33   34   52               
   4 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor   111   10   19   36   46   54                    
   5 Johnson, Mgsr. Percy-Re   114    7   27   29   51                         
   6 Brebeuf College-Willowd   153   24   32   35   62                         
   7 McGuigan, Cardinal Jame   194   26   53   57   58   60                    
   8 Senator O'Connor-Don Mi   207   37   43   63   64                                                                                                        
                      Event 6 Senior Men's 7,050 Meter Run                     
                                    Chute 1                                    
                                                                               
 Rank    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time            
=====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========            
    1    130    127  Zach Francisco     Chaminade Colleg    24:20.0            
    2    488    527  Joel Perera-Satgun Neil McNeil Hs-T    24:23.0            
    3    451    497  Matthew Viveiros   Michael Power/St    24:45.0            
    4    656    205  Harrison Sloan     Father John Redm    25:08.0            
    5     12     70  Elijah Silva       Brebeuf College-    25:26.0            
    6    489    532  Lyndon Vase        Neil McNeil Hs-T    26:30.0            
    7    486    525  Joel O'Reilly      Neil McNeil Hs-T    26:33.0            
    8    322    139  Mathieu Myre       Charbonnel, Msgr    26:34.0            
    9    112    117  Zachary Guy        Cardinal Newman-    26:34.5            
   10    660    126  Anston Emmanuel    Chaminade Colleg    26:42.0            
   11    159    153  Sean Cuthbertson   Etiene Brule HS     26:46.0            
   12    492    537  Alex Watson        Neil McNeil Hs-T    26:49.0            
   13    494    510  Michael Dirienzo   Neil McNeil Hs-T    26:55.0            
   14    654    199  Valerian Gomes     Father John Redm    26:58.0            
   15    131    129  Matt Silvaggio     Chaminade Colleg    27:04.0            
   16    313    268  Chester Reyes      Jean Vanier C.S.    27:13.0            
   17     40     33  D Masetta          Bishop Allen        27:33.0            
   18    496    513  Anthony Giardetti  Neil McNeil Hs-T    27:39.0            
   19    487    526  Nick Owens         Neil McNeil Hs-T    27:46.0            
   20    491    538  Galen Woods        Neil McNeil Hs-T    27:52.0            
   21    455    484  Alexander Jaffray  Michael Power/St    27:55.0            
   22     38     30  P Gatti            Bishop Allen        28:05.0            
   23    452    498  Mark Zasowski      Michael Power/St    28:06.0            
   24    157    151  Keian Amina        Etiene Brule HS     28:14.0            
   25    462    479  Matthew Cousineau  Michael Power/St    28:33.0            
   26     11     68  Thomar Samajit     Brebeuf College-    28:38.0            
   27    454    481  Lino Figueiredo    Michael Power/St    28:57.0            
   28    657    653  Jacob Carson       St. Mary's Ss-To    29:02.0            
   29    333    376  Sean Croke         Marshall McLulan    29:05.0            
   30    200    235  Drazen Calderon    Francis Liberman    29:06.0            
   31    460    495  Anthony Prillo     Michael Power/St    29:12.0            
   32    382    425  Brandon Pasquale   Mary Ward Css-Sc    29:16.0            
   33    370    405  Michael Borowski   Mary Ward Css-Sc    29:16.5            
   34     39     32  S Kingdom          Bishop Allen        29:44.0            
   35    129    124  Marco Bandiera     Chaminade Colleg    29:49.0            
   36    331    373  Carlo Bardini      Marshall McLulan    29:57.0            
   37    320    133  Gabriel Andrenacci Charbonnel, Msgr    29:58.0            
   38    110    112  Adrian Chung       Cardinal Newman-    30:00.0            
   39    336    381  Anderson Marques   Marshall McLulan    30:12.0            
   40    377    416  Richard Kennedy    Mary Ward Css-Sc    30:24.0            
   41     14     72  Michael Tang       Brebeuf College-    30:27.0            
   42    461    491  Edo Pavelic        Michael Power/St    30:28.0            
   43    655    200  Daniel Islam       Father John Redm    30:29.0            
   44    608    670  Adin Pellow        Yesivat Or Chaim    30:31.0            
   45    215    172  Shamsher Dhak      Father Henry Car    30:38.0            
   46    653    208  Brett Wren         Father John Redm    30:41.0            
   47    321    134  Raphael Berard     Charbonnel, Msgr    30:43.0            
   48    658    654  Luis Carvalheiro   St. Mary's Ss-To    31:07.0            
   49    332    375  Marcos Cardenas    Marshall McLulan    31:17.0            
   50    376    414  Jordan Hajkowski   Mary Ward Css-Sc    31:20.0            
   51    453    477  Radu Clotea        Michael Power/St    31:23.0            
   52    378    418  Eryk Matczak       Mary Ward Css-Sc    31:23.5            
   53    457    488  Daniel Miziolek    Michael Power/St    31:42.0            
   54    192    238  Tristan Denobrega  Francis Liberman    31:50.0            
   55    459    480  Lance Dawson       Michael Power/St    31:54.0            
   56    381    423  Jonathan Navarro   Mary Ward Css-Sc    31:58.0            
   57    115    111  Rowel Chua         Cardinal Newman-    32:19.0            
   58    196    249  Daniel Wong        Francis Liberman    32:19.5            
   59    375    412  Daniel Djayakarsan Mary Ward Css-Sc    32:35.0            
   60    485    519  Jean Luc Lacombe   Neil McNeil Hs-T    32:38.0            
   61    338    385  Christopher Rizzet Marshall McLulan    32:39.0            
   62    490    534  Ali Vocal          Neil McNeil Hs-T    32:40.0            
   63     42     36  M Ponomarenko      Bishop Allen        32:42.0            
   64    625    618  Andres Ortiz       St. Basil's Coll    32:49.0            
   65    540    573  Diminador DeVara   Pope John Paul I    32:53.0            
   66    141     76  William Hatt       Cardinal Carter-    33:18.0            
   67    458    496  Michael Sorocky    Michael Power/St    33:20.0            
   68    606    669  Baruch Margoles    Yesivat Or Chaim    33:22.0            
   69    142     81  Felix Stueckmunu   Cardinal Carter-    33:26.0            
   70    621    617  Randy Ochoa        St. Basil's Coll    33:39.0            
   71    547    587  Bernard Ulnagan    Pope John Paul I    33:41.0            
   72    601    659  Carter Shieck      Toronto Prep Sch    33:46.0            
   73     22     58  Andrew Kehoe       Brebeuf College-    33:47.0            
   74    541    583  Brandon Persaud    Pope John Paul I    33:51.0            
   75    379    419  Daniel Maznabi     Mary Ward Css-Sc    33:53.0            
   76     13     57  Aubrey Kazdan      Brebeuf College-    33:55.0            
   77    369    404  Sevag Boghossian   Mary Ward Css-Sc    33:56.0            
   78    372    408  Aaron Cheung       Mary Ward Css-Sc    33:58.0            
   79     41     34  Z Materia          Bishop Allen        34:00.0            
   80    371    407  Earl Cabaluna      Mary Ward Css-Sc    34:10.0            
   81    402    291  John Salavaria     Johnson, Mgsr. P    34:14.0            
   82    193    240  Chris Gomez        Francis Liberman    34:25.0            
   83    611    665  Ben Buckler        Yesivat Or Chaim    34:41.0            
   84    622    619  Andrew Pineda      St. Basil's Coll    34:42.0            
   85    399    287  Hieu Nguyen        Johnson, Mgsr. P    34:44.0            
   86    623    620  Frank Rendace      St. Basil's Coll    34:53.0            
   87    373    409  William Chin       Mary Ward Css-Sc    35:10.0            
   88     77     46  Aaron Cortez       Bishop Marrocco    35:16.0            
   89    401    286  Giancarlo Mora     Johnson, Mgsr. P    35:18.0            
   90    135     82  Emerson Vargas     Cardinal Carter-    35:26.0            
   91    612    667  Noah Gasner        Yesivat Or Chaim    35:26.5            
   92    314    271  Angelo Tonogbanua  Jean Vanier C.S.    35:29.0            
   93    114    106  John Paul Aniceto  Cardinal Newman-    35:33.0            
   94    139     79  Samuel Lai         Cardinal Carter-    35:54.0            
   95    383    426  Terrnce Santhakuma Mary Ward Css-Sc    35:58.0            
   96    374    410  Frank Coutinho     Mary Ward Css-Sc    35:59.0            
   97    613    668  Ariel Kelman       Yesivat Or Chaim    36:05.0            
   98    380    422  Jordan Mole        Mary Ward Css-Sc    36:08.0            
   99    585    602  Jonathan Li Van Sh Senator O'Connor    36:10.0            
  100    113    119  Neil Jurkiewicz    Cardinal Newman-    36:42.0            
  101    117    113  Xean Duong         Cardinal Newman-    37:30.0            
  102     21     53  Brandon Chin       Brebeuf College-    37:41.0            
  103    199    233  Jeremy Barrientos  Francis Liberman    37:42.0            
  104    607    666  Noam Cotton        Yesivat Or Chaim    37:42.5            
  105    195    247  Ross Rosales       Francis Liberman    38:12.0            
  106    198    232  Allan Auayang      Francis Liberman    38:31.0            
  107    624    621  Fabio Rodriques    St. Basil's Coll    38:42.0            
  108    194    241  Martin Ho          Francis Liberman    38:55.0            
  109    609    660  Josh Aziza         Yesivat Or Chaim    39:28.0            
  110    542    582  Mel Perpose        Pope John Paul I    39:42.0            
  111    140     80  William Simmons    Cardinal Carter-    39:56.0            
  112    546    588  Julian Valdez      Pope John Paul I    40:00.0            
  113    201    251  Bernard Zuech      Francis Liberman    40:10.0            
  114    216    173  Kevin Gahsimo      Father Henry Car    40:20.0            
  115    620    615  Daniele Carone     St. Basil's Coll    40:30.0            
  116    334    377  Fedinand De Guzman Marshall McLulan    40:40.0            
  117    197    250  Alex Yong          Francis Liberman    40:41.0            
  118    583    592  Bryson Bassaragh   Senator O'Connor    40:42.0            
  119    191    237  Matthew Cheung     Francis Liberman   40:42.00            

                      Event 6 Senior Men's 7,050 Meter Run                     
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Neil McNeil Hs-Toronto     27    2    6    7   12   13   18   19   20   60
   2 Chaminade College-Toron    61    1   10   15   35                         
   3 Michael Power/St.Joseph    72    3   21   23   25   27   31   42   51   53
   4 Father John Redmond-Eto   107    4   14   43   46                         
   5 Bishop Allen              136   17   22   34   63   79                    
   6 Brebeuf College-Willowd   145    5   26   41   73   76  102               
   7 Marshall McLulan          153   29   36   39   49   61  116               
   8 Mary Ward Css-Scarborou   155   32   33   40   50   52   56   59   75   77
   9 Cardinal Newman-Scarbor   197    9   38   57   93  100  101               
  10 Francis Libermann-Scarb   224   30   54   58   82  103  105  106  108  113
  11 Yesivat Or Chaim          286   44   68   83   91   97  104  109          
  12 St. Basil's College-Wes   304   64   70   84   86  107  115               
  13 Cardinal Carter-Willowd   319   66   69   90   94  111                    
  14 Pope John Paul Ii-Scarb   320   65   71   74  110  112                    

 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Sergio 223
I hope to see u guys in offsa
im the fourth runner in the midget boys team from neil mcneil
i look forward to this race
Jasel B
Our team Mother Teresa did GREAT came 2nd as a team for midget boys going to OFSAA!!!
Hashtags: #tdcaa #ofsaa
 
 

Media

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 734)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (5 of 24)

 
Midget Girls - TDCAA XC Championships 2011
 
Junior Girls - TDCAA XC Championships 2011
All (5)
 

Results