Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Colts XC Classic  

Select Year:

Colts XC Classic
September 28th
Markham, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Colts XC Classic - Sep 28, 2011
Milne Park Conservation Area, Markham, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 5k Senior | 2900m XC Midget | 3900m XC Junior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
39   Frame, Mark   Cedarbrae CI  20:37.08     
210   Chandradat, Navin   Cedarbrae CI  28:16.31     
224   Rojan Jackson, Tyrel   Cedarbrae CI  31:43.07     
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
186   Traikos, Hristos   Cedarbrae CI  34:53.40     
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
263   Yusuf, Magus   Cedarbrae CI  37:44.48     
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
21   Albers, Danielle   Cedarbrae CI  22:07.84     
59   Lopez, Alysah   Cedarbrae CI  24:33.34     
90   McMahon, Zahira   Cedarbrae CI  26:03.18     
 
Womens 2900m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
61   Abellera, Mila   Cedarbrae CI  13:58.81     
74   Weir, Elizabeth   Cedarbrae CI  14:35.20     
 
Womens 3900m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
44   Bakharia, Insha   Cedarbrae CI  17:43.26     
144   Chow, Elizabeth   Cedarbrae CI  22:26.03     
163   Matei, Maria   Cedarbrae CI  24:33.58     
Team Scores
Senior Boys 7000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 47 3 6 15 23 39 80 262 277 Total Time: 1:38:27.94 Average: 24:36.99 2 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 49 5 9 13 22 28 47 69 78 154 226 Total Time: 1:38:57.65 Average: 24:44.41 3 Bill Crothers - Unionville 55 1 11 18 25 72 Total Time: 1:38:05.38 Average: 24:31.35 4 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 66 4 12 20 30 41 Total Time: 1:40:13.76 Average: 25:03.44 5 Crescent School - Willowdale 115 14 16 37 48 56 118 Total Time: 1:44:17.16 Average: 26:04.29 6 York Mills - North York 180 27 45 46 62 64 88 95 126 136 141 Total Time: 1:48:14.76 Average: 27:03.69 7 Orangeville - Orangeville 180 29 35 42 74 Total Time: 1:48:11.12 Average: 27:02.78 8 Huron Heights - Newmarket 202 2 19 66 115 173 242 Total Time: 1:46:20.36 Average: 26:35.09 9 St. Michael's College- Toronto 267 49 63 70 85 92 101 111 Total Time: 1:52:32.69 Average: 28:08.17 10 Brebeuf 301 26 34 107 134 Total Time: 1:53:50.91 Average: 28:27.73 11 Brother Andre - Markham 319 33 65 73 148 Total Time: 1:54:57.32 Average: 28:44.33 12 Aurora - Aurora 402 8 77 132 185 253 Total Time: 1:57:16.36 Average: 29:19.09 13 St. Robert - Thornhill 424 79 103 112 130 252 257 Total Time: 1:59:11.65 Average: 29:47.91 14 Langstaff - Richmond Hill 435 52 98 125 160 216 260 Total Time: 2:00:10.48 Average: 30:02.62 15 Albert Campbell - Agincourt 443 71 114 121 137 147 149 155 170 181 205 Total Time: 2:00:28.75 Average: 30:07.19 16 Victoria Park - North York 473 86 94 140 153 198 240 Total Time: 2:01:25.32 Average: 30:21.33 17 Newtonbrook - North York 508 68 123 133 184 194 210 213 215 Total Time: 2:03:26.07 Average: 30:51.52 18 Ridley College 512 81 105 106 220 297 298 Total Time: 2:02:55.35 Average: 30:43.84 19 Mary Ward - Scarborough 528 91 135 145 157 164 177 190 197 231 238 Total Time: 2:04:11.64 Average: 31:02.91 20 St. Andrew's College - Aurora 532 104 110 138 180 183 188 195 225 235 244 Total Time: 2:04:19.18 Average: 31:04.80 21 Sinclair - Whitby 546 31 55 179 281 Total Time: 2:07:12.99 Average: 31:48.25 22 Milliken Mills - Markham 559 76 146 159 178 182 289 Total Time: 2:05:28.23 Average: 31:22.06 23 Pine Ridge SS 602 109 122 169 202 Total Time: 2:07:07.44 Average: 31:46.86 24 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 617 87 119 168 243 251 Total Time: 2:08:21.60 Average: 32:05.40 25 Stephen Leacock 623 96 129 174 224 227 233 285 Total Time: 2:08:08.25 Average: 32:02.06 26 Agincourt - Agincourt 638 99 127 204 208 237 254 272 274 280 294 Total Time: 2:08:14.51 Average: 32:03.63 27 Northview Heights - North York 640 51 151 193 245 Total Time: 2:09:12.53 Average: 32:18.13 28 St. Joan of Arc - Maple 669 124 139 158 248 303 Total Time: 2:10:30.10 Average: 32:37.53 29 Francis Libermann- Scarborough 678 59 161 200 258 279 282 288 295 296 Total Time: 2:10:45.94 Average: 32:41.49 30 G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 687 89 162 166 270 273 Total Time: 2:12:58.50 Average: 33:14.63 31 Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 736 97 176 192 271 Total Time: 2:15:00.33 Average: 33:45.08 32 Christ the King - Georgetown 757 32 229 230 266 292 Total Time: 2:14:32.15 Average: 33:38.04 33 Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 793 58 236 249 250 264 286 Total Time: 2:16:09.54 Average: 34:02.39 34 Woburn - Scarborough 806 152 175 223 256 278 291 Total Time: 2:16:27.77 Average: 34:06.94 35 Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 828 156 191 222 259 268 Total Time: 2:17:17.78 Average: 34:19.45 36 C. W. Jefferys - North York 833 142 189 203 299 300 Total Time: 2:22:02.68 Average: 35:30.67 37 Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 876 196 214 232 234 247 287 290 306 Total Time: 2:18:25.91 Average: 34:36.48 38 Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 912 186 206 211 309 Total Time: 2:27:20.39 Average: 36:50.10 39 Maplewood - West Hill 948 75 267 302 304 305 Total Time: 2:34:17.92 Average: 38:34.48 Senior Girls 5000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Courtice - Courtice 54 3 14 17 20 24 Total Time: 1:25:56.63 Average: 21:29.16 2 Bill Crothers - Unionville 87 1 5 39 42 47 85 158 Total Time: 1:26:38.45 Average: 21:39.61 3 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 124 16 31 33 44 196 Total Time: 1:31:20.82 Average: 22:50.21 4 Uxbridge S S 135 2 18 57 58 60 82 Total Time: 1:30:47.30 Average: 22:41.83 5 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 169 28 34 52 55 89 91 142 Total Time: 1:34:08.92 Average: 23:32.23 6 St. Robert - Thornhill 219 41 54 61 63 121 144 169 Total Time: 1:36:52.57 Average: 24:13.14 7 York Mills - North York 223 19 43 68 93 96 97 118 120 125 126 Total Time: 1:36:46.14 Average: 24:11.54 8 Orangeville - Orangeville 241 11 65 78 87 98 148 Total Time: 1:37:48.18 Average: 24:27.05 9 Havergal College - Toronto 264 25 26 45 168 170 177 Total Time: 1:39:40.34 Average: 24:55.09 10 Christ the King - Georgetown 266 36 66 80 84 163 Total Time: 1:39:37.60 Average: 24:54.40 11 Huron Heights - Newmarket 277 22 69 72 114 122 153 154 176 Total Time: 1:40:16.77 Average: 25:04.19 12 Sinclair - Whitby 281 23 46 95 117 Total Time: 1:40:01.16 Average: 25:00.29 13 Maple - Maple 300 30 73 81 116 180 Total Time: 1:41:38.86 Average: 25:24.72 14 Newtonbrook - North York 302 49 50 70 133 166 183 191 192 193 194 Total Time: 1:42:07.97 Average: 25:31.99 15 St. Mary - Pickering 354 12 64 137 141 Total Time: 1:44:25.74 Average: 26:06.44 16 Villanova College 368 74 83 105 106 128 171 Total Time: 1:45:22.73 Average: 26:20.68 17 Dunbarton - Pickering 371 56 92 94 129 135 Total Time: 1:45:08.59 Average: 26:17.15 18 Albert Campbell - Agincourt 415 15 111 139 150 Total Time: 1:47:40.66 Average: 26:55.17 19 Mary Ward - Scarborough 438 75 99 124 140 146 149 160 Total Time: 1:49:16.64 Average: 27:19.16 20 Alexander MacKenzie H S 498 103 123 134 138 Total Time: 1:52:44.19 Average: 28:11.05 21 Pine Ridge SS 547 79 145 161 162 167 195 Total Time: 1:55:53.99 Average: 28:58.50 22 Francis Libermann- Scarborough 556 109 112 157 178 179 202 203 204 205 206 Total Time: 1:56:44.64 Average: 29:11.16 23 Langstaff - Richmond Hill 578 107 130 131 210 214 Total Time: 1:58:36.65 Average: 29:39.16 24 Agincourt - Agincourt 626 132 147 159 188 189 190 198 Total Time: 2:01:18.14 Average: 30:19.54 25 Durham Christian H S 638 115 152 185 186 Total Time: 2:02:54.75 Average: 30:43.69 Junior Boys 6000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 52 4 7 19 22 32 139 Total Time: 1:30:06.51 Average: 22:31.63 2 Leaside - Toronto 105 6 21 24 54 58 85 116 127 Total Time: 1:34:44.54 Average: 23:41.14 3 St. Michael's College- Toronto 108 10 12 37 49 67 148 Total Time: 1:35:27.01 Average: 23:51.75 4 Uxbridge S S 143 13 41 43 46 50 102 168 Total Time: 1:38:21.68 Average: 24:35.42 5 St. Robert - Thornhill 216 20 57 68 71 96 150 Total Time: 1:41:58.66 Average: 25:29.67 6 Our Lady of Lourdes H S 241 5 44 45 147 188 Total Time: 1:43:12.66 Average: 25:48.17 7 Sinclair - Whitby 263 36 60 66 101 107 132 179 Total Time: 1:45:32.38 Average: 26:23.10 8 Courtice - Courtice 264 16 18 105 125 156 Total Time: 1:44:49.57 Average: 26:12.39 9 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 273 33 61 75 104 173 191 Total Time: 1:45:50.18 Average: 26:27.55 10 Mary Ward - Scarborough 274 52 70 73 79 89 134 154 Total Time: 1:45:45.20 Average: 26:26.30 11 Orangeville - Orangeville 277 9 69 88 111 112 121 Total Time: 1:45:59.79 Average: 26:29.95 12 Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 290 27 47 90 126 128 133 166 167 185 Total Time: 1:47:37.39 Average: 26:54.35 13 Aurora - Aurora 299 14 86 99 100 157 Total Time: 1:48:19.55 Average: 27:04.89 14 Alexander MacKenzie H S 311 8 64 103 136 Total Time: 1:47:57.05 Average: 26:59.26 15 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 322 23 26 122 151 Total Time: 1:49:28.07 Average: 27:22.02 16 Port Perry - Port Perry 354 29 35 129 161 Total Time: 1:51:45.24 Average: 27:56.31 17 Albert Campbell - Agincourt 355 55 59 98 143 145 170 174 175 Total Time: 1:51:02.11 Average: 27:45.53 18 Victoria Park - North York 371 65 77 114 115 Total Time: 1:51:44.21 Average: 27:56.05 19 Cardinal Carter - Aurora 385 72 78 97 138 159 177 Total Time: 1:53:18.42 Average: 28:19.61 20 St. Andrew's College - Aurora 401 62 108 113 118 183 184 Total Time: 1:53:19.60 Average: 28:19.90 21 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 460 38 123 130 169 Total Time: 1:58:32.54 Average: 29:38.14 22 Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 488 40 110 162 176 178 187 Total Time: 2:01:19.08 Average: 30:19.77 23 York Mills - North York 517 82 92 171 172 Total Time: 2:03:30.12 Average: 30:52.53 24 Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 596 93 120 190 193 Total Time: 2:07:41.81 Average: 31:55.45 25 Senator O'Connor - Toronto 624 141 142 160 181 192 195 Total Time: 2:09:27.25 Average: 32:21.81 26 Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 652 149 158 163 182 Total Time: 2:12:09.95 Average: 33:02.49 Junior Girls 3900 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Bill Crothers - Unionville 67 2 14 18 33 36 49 82 94 105 158 Total Time: 1:04:44.57 Average: 16:11.14 2 Leaside - Toronto 86 7 11 27 41 58 62 70 86 Total Time: 1:06:14.72 Average: 16:33.68 3 Our Lady of Lourdes H S 112 4 30 35 43 63 112 Total Time: 1:07:00.47 Average: 16:45.12 4 Uxbridge S S 132 1 5 57 69 Total Time: 1:07:06.77 Average: 16:46.69 5 Sinclair - Whitby 133 9 26 42 56 89 Total Time: 1:08:43.27 Average: 17:10.82 6 Dunbarton - Pickering 137 16 20 34 67 85 Total Time: 1:08:51.27 Average: 17:12.82 7 Cardinal Carter - Aurora 155 15 17 48 75 80 Total Time: 1:09:38.06 Average: 17:24.52 8 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 200 23 51 54 72 104 108 Total Time: 1:11:43.41 Average: 17:55.85 9 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 203 22 38 55 88 122 145 Total Time: 1:11:42.66 Average: 17:55.67 10 Orangeville - Orangeville 262 31 60 76 95 100 113 Total Time: 1:14:09.83 Average: 18:32.46 11 Aurora - Aurora 308 29 39 115 125 170 Total Time: 1:16:10.47 Average: 19:02.62 12 Newmarket - Newmarket 310 6 73 102 129 165 172 Total Time: 1:15:47.80 Average: 18:56.95 13 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 320 13 90 98 119 123 127 146 166 167 169 Total Time: 1:16:17.74 Average: 19:04.44 14 Etobicoke - Islington 330 50 64 65 151 Total Time: 1:17:59.70 Average: 19:29.93 15 Courtice - Courtice 352 68 71 99 114 117 135 Total Time: 1:18:04.85 Average: 19:31.21 16 Villanova College 366 52 66 107 141 171 Total Time: 1:19:12.16 Average: 19:48.04 17 Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 372 59 97 106 110 111 Total Time: 1:18:37.43 Average: 19:39.36 18 St. Robert - Thornhill 398 24 116 128 130 140 154 156 157 168 Total Time: 1:20:16.89 Average: 20:04.22 19 Markham - Markham 412 92 93 109 118 143 147 150 Total Time: 1:20:13.76 Average: 20:03.44 20 Mary Ward - Scarborough 524 101 126 133 164 Total Time: 1:27:18.94 Average: 21:49.74 Midget Boys 5000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 34 1 2 14 17 80 103 144 Total Time: 1:14:36.58 Average: 18:39.15 2 Bill Crothers - Unionville 58 3 9 15 31 58 63 68 77 Total Time: 1:17:01.84 Average: 19:15.46 3 St. Michael's College- Toronto 150 24 25 49 52 67 73 74 89 97 105 Total Time: 1:22:01.82 Average: 20:30.46 4 Leaside - Toronto 163 8 13 34 108 Total Time: 1:21:48.78 Average: 20:27.20 5 St. Andrew's College - Aurora 164 10 19 60 75 121 209 Total Time: 1:22:01.95 Average: 20:30.49 6 Our Lady of Lourdes H S 230 23 26 59 122 179 Total Time: 1:24:44.35 Average: 21:11.09 7 Alexander MacKenzie H S 254 30 42 54 128 133 139 149 Total Time: 1:25:49.94 Average: 21:27.49 8 Aurora - Aurora 318 41 83 93 101 167 185 Total Time: 1:27:50.65 Average: 21:57.66 9 Albert Campbell - Agincourt 325 5 29 135 156 160 186 190 191 194 220 Total Time: 1:27:03.89 Average: 21:45.97 10 Etobicoke - Islington 330 70 71 85 104 202 Total Time: 1:28:36.28 Average: 22:09.07 11 Brebeuf 333 4 79 118 132 143 147 153 175 176 203 Total Time: 1:27:05.05 Average: 21:46.26 12 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 353 45 91 94 123 Total Time: 1:29:04.89 Average: 22:16.22 13 Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 366 7 22 159 178 198 Total Time: 1:29:54.64 Average: 22:28.66 14 Markville - Markham 370 11 99 112 148 189 Total Time: 1:29:35.537500 Average: 22:23.75 15 Courtice - Courtice 374 51 82 95 146 164 187 196 Total Time: 1:29:51.12 Average: 22:27.78 16 Orangeville - Orangeville 381 32 47 109 193 Total Time: 1:31:44.30 Average: 22:56.08 17 Crescent School - Willowdale 389 65 90 110 124 154 158 173 205 206 215 Total Time: 1:30:27.09 Average: 22:36.77 18 Christ the King - Georgetown 426 46 120 129 131 Total Time: 1:31:32.45 Average: 22:53.11 19 Francis Libermann- Scarborough 431 53 100 126 152 157 200 201 225 Total Time: 1:32:03.83 Average: 23:00.96 20 Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 439 69 76 125 169 182 Total Time: 1:32:52.99 Average: 23:13.25 21 Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 580 102 142 165 171 174 204 Total Time: 1:38:12.65 Average: 24:33.16 22 L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 587 84 145 151 207 208 214 221 Total Time: 1:38:54.08 Average: 24:43.52 23 St. Robert - Thornhill 766 163 180 211 212 Total Time: 1:47:58.14 Average: 26:59.54 Midget Girls 2900 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Bill Crothers - Unionville 63 2 13 15 33 Total Time: 49:17.98 Average: 12:19.50 2 Leaside - Toronto 92 7 21 26 38 39 53 Total Time: 50:22.10 Average: 12:35.53 3 Uxbridge S S 111 5 12 44 50 116 Total Time: 50:42.94 Average: 12:40.74 4 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 113 6 20 24 63 71 96 100 145 Total Time: 51:16.51 Average: 12:49.13 5 Etobicoke - Islington 135 16 31 41 47 54 Total Time: 52:01.79 Average: 13:00.45 6 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 158 4 23 30 101 Total Time: 52:35.62 Average: 13:08.91 7 Newmarket - Newmarket 179 3 19 58 99 105 106 115 118 137 Total Time: 53:20.38 Average: 13:20.10 8 Huron Heights - Newmarket 181 22 37 40 82 91 119 Total Time: 54:00.55 Average: 13:30.14 9 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 200 27 52 55 66 77 121 122 123 148 149 Total Time: 54:25.30 Average: 13:36.33 10 Aurora - Aurora 210 17 56 59 78 88 93 132 Total Time: 54:54.75 Average: 13:43.69 11 Markham - Markham 234 28 45 80 81 133 134 158 Total Time: 55:53.26 Average: 13:58.32 12 Courtice - Courtice 248 14 46 64 124 126 143 144 Total Time: 56:18.05 Average: 14:04.51 13 Northview Heights - North York 274 10 48 87 129 131 150 Total Time: 57:20.81 Average: 14:20.20 14 Alexander MacKenzie H S 316 49 70 85 112 154 Total Time: 58:53.353300 Average: 14:43.25 15 St. Joseph Morrow Park - Will 353 67 94 95 97 114 128 Total Time: 59:57.60 Average: 14:59.40 16 Langstaff - Richmond Hill 354 76 79 92 107 113 Total Time: 1:00:08.12 Average: 15:02.03 17 Victoria Park - North York 372 25 98 108 141 Total Time: 1:01:18.22 Average: 15:19.56 18 St. Robert - Thornhill 381 68 90 103 120 130 135 Total Time: 1:01:00.55 Average: 15:15.14 19 Albert Campbell - Agincourt 418 62 89 125 142 Total Time: 1:03:11.77 Average: 15:47.94 20 Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 423 72 104 109 138 Total Time: 1:02:58.13 Average: 15:44.53

 

 

2011 Results - Colts XC Classic

Published by Chris Nickinson on Sep 28 2011, 11:21 PM

Results via Trackdatabase.com

Midget Girls 2900 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Chardae Henry R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 11:25.61 1  
  Kirsten Vergara Bill Crothers - Unionville 11:31.53 2  
  Kelsey Horner Newmarket - Newmarket 11:33.99 3  
  Stacey Andrews Sacred Heart - Newmarket 11:34.47 4  
  Julia Kearley Uxbridge S S 11:40.82 5  
  Samy Hanrath Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 11:43.86 6  
  Madison Hilliard Leaside - Toronto 11:46.73 7  
  Chelsea MacNeil Cardinal Carter - Aurora 11:51.19 8  
  Kate Hill Eastern Commerce - Toronto 12:01.54 9  
  Brittany Kucera Northview Heights - North York 12:03.81 10  
  Abby Savoie R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 12:07.94 11  
  Lauren Tzogas Uxbridge S S 12:09.40 12  
  Maddie Cherry Bill Crothers - Unionville 12:22.31 13  
  Lauren Kennedy Courtice - Courtice 12:23.10 14  
  Victoria Gobbo Bill Crothers - Unionville 12:24.24 15  
  Carter Rose Etobicoke - Islington 12:26.15 16  
  Amanda Barnes Aurora - Aurora 12:32.02 17  
  Mary-Lynne Peel Christ the King - Georgetown 12:34.22 18  
  Ashni Bhoolaton Newmarket - Newmarket 12:36.36 19  
  Natasha Cyrille Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 12:38.44 20  
  Thea Petsis Leaside - Toronto 12:39.61 21  
  Emily Woll Huron Heights - Newmarket 12:43.34 22  
  Hannah Carley Sacred Heart - Newmarket 12:44.24 23  
  Rebekah Nash Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 12:45.75 24  
  Fiona Woticky Victoria Park - North York 12:46.45 25  
  Hanna Coyle Leaside - Toronto 12:47.48 26  
  Hannah Park St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 12:49.80 27  
  Ana Smith Markham - Markham 12:51.20 28  
  Kristina-Nicole Haghgoo Thornlea - Thornhill 12:53.62 29  
  Madison Sandercock Sacred Heart - Newmarket 12:54.03 30  
  Gillian Okura Etobicoke - Islington 12:54.49 31  
  Caitlin Dermott Orangeville - Orangeville 12:54.89 32  
  Marina Nichols Bill Crothers - Unionville 12:59.90 33  
  Lauren Hutchings Christ the King - Georgetown 13:02.96 34  
  Savannah Moody Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 13:03.29 35  
  Katherine Highstead Port Perry - Port Perry 13:03.61 36  
  Emma Croteau Huron Heights - Newmarket 13:05.64 37  
  Lucy Lui Leaside - Toronto 13:08.28 38  
  Amy Smith Leaside - Toronto 13:10.82 39  
  Jaime Silverthorne Huron Heights - Newmarket 13:11.76 40  
  Tess Osborne Etobicoke - Islington 13:13.40 41  
  Keira Crook Westmount Wolves 13:14.18 42  
  Sarah Konecny Sinclair - Whitby 13:14.50 43  
  Lauren Gallacher Uxbridge S S 13:14.98 44  
  Elyse Douse Markham - Markham 13:15.27 45  
  Jenna Layng Courtice - Courtice 13:25.16 46  
  Sharie Salo Etobicoke - Islington 13:27.75 47  
  Karolina Tchilinguirova Northview Heights - North York 13:31.32 48  
  Julia Peacock Alexander MacKenzie H S 13:36.74 49  
  Maxine Garriock Uxbridge S S 13:37.74 50  
  Rachel McGee Villanova College 13:38.21 51  
  Cassie Ried St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 13:39.04 52  
  Natasha Warenyica Leaside - Toronto 13:41.18 53  
  Candace Cristovao Etobicoke - Islington 13:42.41 54  
  Paige Crossley St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 13:42.76 55  
  Michaela Point Aurora - Aurora 13:45.74 56  
  Kianna Gram Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 13:47.50 57  
  Melissa Cusack- Striepe Newmarket - Newmarket 13:52.69 58  
  Alyssa Point Aurora - Aurora 13:57.96 59  
  Michelle Lo Bur Oak S.S. 13:58.43 60  
  Mila Abellera Cedarbrae - Scarborough 13:58.81 61  
  Patricia Feng Albert Campbell - Agincourt 14:06.89 62  
  Jocelyn Nielsen Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 14:08.46 63  
  Chenoa Hope - Tomlinson Courtice - Courtice 14:09.47 64  
  Melissa Mathieu Mary Ward - Scarborough 14:11.85 65  
  Sara Rumble St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 14:13.70 66  
  Ava D'Souza St. Joseph Morrow Park - Will 14:14.49 67  
  Philana Tam St. Robert - Thornhill 14:17.61 68  
  Lindsay Ivan Woburn - Scarborough 14:18.17 69  
  Naomi Halbert Alexander MacKenzie H S 14:20.64 70  
  Phoenix Foxwell Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 14:28.12 71  
  Haley Rusheleau Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 14:31.73 72  
  Angel Hampden Senator O'Connor - Toronto 14:33.88 73  
  Elizabeth Weir Cedarbrae - Scarborough 14:35.20 74  
  Hanna Smith Sinclair - Whitby 14:36.45 75  
  Rachel Moore Langstaff - Richmond Hill 14:37.02 76  
  Sisley Irwin St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 14:38.23 77  
  Lise Cinq Aurora - Aurora 14:39.03 78  
  Jillian Koskins Langstaff - Richmond Hill 14:39.85 79  
  Lauren Ip Markham - Markham 14:50.85 80  
  Lauren Hankins Markham - Markham 14:55.94 81  
  Natalie Helm Huron Heights - Newmarket 14:59.81 82  
  Meagan Wong Havergal College - Toronto 15:00.99 83  
  Lauren Kingsmill Havergal College - Toronto 15:06.76 84  
  Jasmine Chan Alexander MacKenzie H S 15:07.34 85  
  Bethanie Hamilton Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 15:07.59 86  
  Amanda Yang Northview Heights - North York 15:08.03 87  
  Ariana DePiero Aurora - Aurora 15:08.35 88  
  Amanda Huang Albert Campbell - Agincourt 15:08.64 89  
  Lina Serrano St. Robert - Thornhill 15:09.55 90  
  Jessica Scott Huron Heights - Newmarket 15:09.86 91  
  Laura Louch Langstaff - Richmond Hill 15:10.18 92  
  Courtney Gagne Aurora - Aurora 15:12.73 93  
  Sonya Singh St. Joseph Morrow Park - Will 15:13.11 94  
  Tyra Beltram St. Joseph Morrow Park - Will 15:13.81 95  
  Desiree Anand Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 15:15.23 96  
  Andrea Quinones St. Joseph Morrow Park - Will 15:16.19 97  
  Flora Chan Victoria Park - North York 15:16.80 98  
  Nicole Selfe Newmarket - Newmarket 15:17.34 99  
  Sarah Moncada Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 15:21.73 100  
  Olivia Hall Sacred Heart - Newmarket 15:22.88 101  
  Najafi Sana Bur Oak S.S. 15:24.32 102  
  Lorena McNamara St. Robert - Thornhill 15:25.37 103  
  melissa soong Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 15:26.33 104  
  chloe paul Newmarket - Newmarket 15:29.63 105  
  sarah jaconelli Newmarket - Newmarket 15:39.89 106  
  Kaylyssa Philip Langstaff - Richmond Hill 15:41.07 107  
  Jillian R Zhuge Victoria Park - North York 15:43.41 108  
  tina xia Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 15:44.31 109  
  Susan Procopio Villanova College 15:44.77 110  
  Emily Hassal Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 15:47.17 111  
  Dina Greenberg Alexander MacKenzie H S 15:48.28 112  
  Raquel Branch Langstaff - Richmond Hill 15:48.87 113  
  Shirin Hakim St. Joseph Morrow Park - Will 15:49.46 114  
  Yasmine Arshad Newmarket - Newmarket 15:50.60 115  
  Summer Scott Uxbridge S S 15:57.93 116  
  Tatiane Carnegie G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 16:02.33 117  
  Ashlyn Harriott Newmarket - Newmarket 16:03.61 118  
  Sydney Baxter Huron Heights - Newmarket 16:06.49 119  
  Linda Lu St. Robert - Thornhill 16:08.02 120  
  Frances Logue St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 16:08.37 121  
  Morgan Benoit St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 16:08.72 122  
  Christina Silverio St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 16:15.25 123  
  Summer MacLean Courtice - Courtice 16:20.32 124  
  Fiona Au Albert Campbell - Agincourt 16:22.08 125  
  Brianne Hogarth Courtice - Courtice 16:23.33 126  
  Emily Tran Agincourt - Agincourt 16:25.86 127  
  Victoria Da Pra St. Joseph Morrow Park - Will 16:28.37 128  
  Shafniya Kanagaratnam Northview Heights - North York 16:37.65 129  
  Song Min Lee St. Robert - Thornhill 16:40.43 130  
  Siew Hui Woon Northview Heights - North York 16:41.19 131  
  Kristin Reynolds Aurora - Aurora 16:42.07 132  
  Erin Hopkins Markham - Markham 16:45.30 133  
  Nicole Petersson Markham - Markham 16:48.65 134  
  Jin Yin Chen St. Robert - Thornhill 16:52.21 135  
  Arielle Shkoury Westmount Wolves 17:01.12 136  
  Emma Storimams Newmarket - Newmarket 17:03.84 137  
  Jovanka Rodrigo-Candappa Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 17:15.76 138  
  Manisha Bansal Delphi Secondary 17:16.81 139  
  Katherine Procopio Villanova College 17:26.09 140  
  Joanna Chen Victoria Park - North York 17:31.56 141  
  Youyi Deng Albert Campbell - Agincourt 17:34.16 142  
  Jessica Evans Courtice - Courtice 17:51.88 143  
  Riekie Jobb Courtice - Courtice 17:52.99 144  
  Chloe Quetulio Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 18:09.74 145  
  Vinitha Jayanathan Maplewood - West Hill 18:13.69 146  
  Nicole DeSouza Mary Ward - Scarborough 18:14.57 147  
  Diana Soungatulin St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 18:25.34 148  
  Kaylea Walsh St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 18:40.51 149  
  Amanda Munoz Northview Heights - North York 18:48.22 150  
  Jordana Spiegelman Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 18:48.86 151  
  Emily McMaster Agincourt - Agincourt 19:13.44 152  
  Francesca Maulucci Christ the King - Georgetown 19:40.59 153  
  Nicole White-Chatzigeorgiou Alexander MacKenzie H S 19:55.08 154  
  Jordan Ojczyk G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 19:55.08 155  
  Emily Bang Agincourt - Agincourt 19:55.08 156  
  Nicole Cheung Delphi Secondary 19:55.08 157  
  Emma MacDonald Markham - Markham 19:55.08 158  
  Avigail Aaron Westmount Wolves 19:55.08 159  
  Samantha Glenn Delphi Secondary 19:55.08 160  
  Jessica Silverman Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 19:55.08 161  
  Dahlia Horlick Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 19:55.08 162  
  Brooklyn Figueiredo G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 19:55.08 163  



Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Bill Crothers - Unionville

Total Time:49:17.98
Average:12:19.50

63 2 13 15 33
2 Leaside - Toronto

Total Time:50:22.10
Average:12:35.53

92 7 21 26 38 39 53
3 Uxbridge S S

Total Time:50:42.94
Average:12:40.74

111 5 12 44 50 116
4 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough

Total Time:51:16.51
Average:12:49.13

113 6 20 24 63 71 96 100 145
5 Etobicoke - Islington

Total Time:52:01.79
Average:13:00.45

135 16 31 41 47 54
6 Sacred Heart - Newmarket

Total Time:52:35.62
Average:13:08.91

158 4 23 30 101
7 Newmarket - Newmarket

Total Time:53:20.38
Average:13:20.10

179 3 19 58 99 105 106 115 118 137
8 Huron Heights - Newmarket

Total Time:54:00.55
Average:13:30.14

181 22 37 40 82 91 119
9 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora

Total Time:54:25.30
Average:13:36.33

200 27 52 55 66 77 121 122 123 148 149
10 Aurora - Aurora

Total Time:54:54.75
Average:13:43.69

210 17 56 59 78 88 93 132
11 Markham - Markham

Total Time:55:53.26
Average:13:58.32

234 28 45 80 81 133 134 158
12 Courtice - Courtice

Total Time:56:18.05
Average:14:04.51

248 14 46 64 124 126 143 144
13 Northview Heights - North York

Total Time:57:20.81
Average:14:20.20

274 10 48 87 129 131 150
14 Alexander MacKenzie H S

Total Time:58:53.353300
Average:14:43.25

316 49 70 85 112 154
15 St. Joseph Morrow Park - Will

Total Time:59:57.60
Average:14:59.40

353 67 94 95 97 114 128
16 Langstaff - Richmond Hill

Total Time:1:00:08.12
Average:15:02.03

354 76 79 92 107 113
17 Victoria Park - North York

Total Time:1:01:18.22
Average:15:19.56

372 25 98 108 141
18 St. Robert - Thornhill

Total Time:1:01:00.55
Average:15:15.14

381 68 90 103 120 130 135
19 Albert Campbell - Agincourt

Total Time:1:03:11.77
Average:15:47.94

418 62 89 125 142
20 Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham

Total Time:1:02:58.13
Average:15:44.53

423 72 104 109 138

 

Midget Boys 5000 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Cole Brown-Lafay R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 17:50.04 1  
  Yousuf LaHaye R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 17:54.76 2  
  Liam Mulcahy Bill Crothers - Unionville 18:00.31 3  
  Anthony Martorino Brebeuf 18:04.88 4  
  Natan Muacasso Shour Albert Campbell - Agincourt 18:12.79 5  
  David Froebel ESC Renaissance - Aurora 18:23.10 6  
  Joel Wright Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 18:55.51 7  
  Bobby King Leaside - Toronto 18:56.81 8  
  Philip Zivkovic Bill Crothers - Unionville 19:04.62 9  
  Avery Mackenzie St. Andrew's College - Aurora 19:05.96 10  
  Newton Zheng Markville - Markham 19:09.45 11  
  Adwin Lau Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 19:09.99 12  
  John Fanjoy Leaside - Toronto 19:10.69 13  
  Vinton Gaskin R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 19:13.42 14  
  Mac Lewis Bill Crothers - Unionville 19:28.14 15  
  Mitchell Chase Dunbarton - Pickering 19:33.48 16  
  Lachlan MacKinnon R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 19:38.36 17  
  Taylor Watson St. Mary - Pickering 19:41.41 18  
  Anrew Ladoucer St. Andrew's College - Aurora 19:44.60 19  
  Scott Mitchell Dunbarton - Pickering 19:49.91 20  
  Alexander Krzywania Brother Andre - Markham 19:58.00 21  
  Brad Shostak Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 19:58.31 22  
  Joey Heath Our Lady of Lourdes H S 19:59.65 23  
  Andrew Lovisotto St. Michael's College- Toronto 20:00.18 24  
  Nick Ellerton St. Michael's College- Toronto 20:00.50 25  
  John Kusinski Our Lady of Lourdes H S 20:02.60 26  
  Ben Gahtan Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 20:10.06 27  
  Jacob Thom Sinclair - Whitby 20:17.05 28  
  Jason Yeung Albert Campbell - Agincourt 20:20.71 29  
  Michael Hosmer Alexander MacKenzie H S 20:25.32 30  
  Blake Hembruff Bill Crothers - Unionville 20:28.77 31  
  Anthony Burgess Orangeville - Orangeville 20:30.00 32  
  Nathan Volpe Northview Heights - North York 20:30.97 33  
  Colin Long Leaside - Toronto 20:34.88 34  
  Lucas Pollard Uxbridge S S 20:35.33 35  
  Matt Hageman Uxbridge S S 20:35.74 36  
  William Au Eastdale - Oshawa 20:36.50 37  
  Steve Conte Sinclair - Whitby 20:36.79 38  
  Mark Frame Cedarbrae - Scarborough 20:37.08 39  
  Adam Newell St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 20:37.54 40  
  Lucas Camick Aurora - Aurora 20:37.94 41  
  Garett Armstrong Alexander MacKenzie H S 20:42.99 42  
  Matthew Battista Chaminade College - Toronto 20:47.72 43  
  Robert Blumberg ESC Renaissance - Aurora 20:50.32 44  
  Isaiah Fernandes Sacred Heart - Newmarket 20:51.13 45  
  Brendan Stevenson Christ the King - Georgetown 20:54.33 46  
  Connor McCleary Orangeville - Orangeville 20:54.91 47  
  Joshua Hummel Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 20:56.51 48  
  Sean Davis St. Michael's College- Toronto 20:58.64 49  
  Bryan Hanratty Senator O'Connor - Toronto 20:59.38 50  
  Jake Moreau Courtice - Courtice 20:59.92 51  
  Brady Turner St. Michael's College- Toronto 21:02.50 52  
  Ray Mhar Telan Francis Libermann- Scarborough 21:05.65 53  
  Antonio Silva-Enriquez Alexander MacKenzie H S 21:07.47 54  
  Nick Baczynski Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 21:09.16 55  
  Dalton Roberge Port Perry - Port Perry 21:10.00 56  
  Brian Huang Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 21:12.11 57  
  Kubheran Nirmalanajah Bill Crothers - Unionville 21:14.38 58  
  Max Mernaugh Our Lady of Lourdes H S 21:16.34 59  
  Hollis Mackenzie St. Andrew's College - Aurora 21:17.30 60  
  Kristos Vagenas Pine Ridge SS 21:20.10 61  
  Leetham Arokiam Mary Ward - Scarborough 21:23.10 62  
  Tyler Kleinsteuber Bill Crothers - Unionville 21:23.66 63  
  Shubham Patel Agincourt - Agincourt 21:25.62 64  
  Matthew Allion Crescent School - Willowdale 21:26.74 65  
  Matthew Laframboise Cardinal Carter - Aurora 21:31.99 66  
  Andrew Rick St. Michael's College- Toronto 21:38.18 67  
  AJ Perez Bill Crothers - Unionville 21:41.77 68  
  Nathan Allain Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 21:43.86 69  
  Tommy Hickey Etobicoke - Islington 21:46.07 70  
  Joseph Kim Etobicoke - Islington 21:47.82 71  
  Anthony Cane St. Mary - Pickering 21:49.36 72  
  J.P. Gonsalves St. Michael's College- Toronto 21:50.14 73  
  John Kassenaar St. Michael's College- Toronto 21:50.76 74  
  Logan Ward St. Andrew's College - Aurora 21:54.09 75  
  Noah Jaeger Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 21:55.07 76  
  Adam Velji Bill Crothers - Unionville 21:55.83 77  
  Slava Chekhunov Newtonbrook - North York 21:57.45 78  
  Simon Egzaw Brebeuf 21:58.03 79  
  Josh Berentschot R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 21:58.62 80  
  Spencer Beatty Donald A. Wilson - Whitby 21:59.17 81  
  Tyler Collins Courtice - Courtice 22:02.18 82  
  Matthew Fleck Aurora - Aurora 22:02.99 83  
  Danesh Nedaie L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 22:04.92 84  
  Josh Li Etobicoke - Islington 22:05.78 85  
  Malcolm Harriott Brother Andre - Markham 22:06.51 86  
  Timothy Yeung Agincourt - Agincourt 22:06.93 87  
  Evan Storrey Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 22:07.40 88  
  Liam Kennedy St. Michael's College- Toronto 22:13.26 89  
  Adam Murai Crescent School - Willowdale 22:16.34 90  
  Emerson Gravett Sacred Heart - Newmarket 22:16.72 91  
  James Flann Donald A. Wilson - Whitby 22:18.97 92  
  Sandy Hudson Aurora - Aurora 22:19.75 93  
  Conner McRobbie Sacred Heart - Newmarket 22:27.02 94  
  Denin Gray Courtice - Courtice 22:28.75 95  
  Pablo Herrera Ridley College 22:39.71 96  
  Matthew Di Nunzio St. Michael's College- Toronto 22:41.01 97  
  Edward Lewis St. Mary - Pickering 22:47.48 98  
  Nilosan Krishnamoorthy Markville - Markham 22:48.38 99  
  Keshon Callahan Francis Libermann- Scarborough 22:49.59 100  
  Derek Keun Aurora - Aurora 22:49.97 101  
  Samuel Parsonson Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 22:50.35 102  
  David Parent R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 22:55.59 103  
  Ted Schreiber Etobicoke - Islington 22:56.61 104  
  Philip Conforzi St. Michael's College- Toronto 22:57.09 105  
  Josh Robertson Uxbridge S S 23:03.35 106  
  Raphael Lising Mary Ward - Scarborough 23:04.13 107  
  J.D. McGregor Leaside - Toronto 23:06.40 108  
  Sean McCullough Orangeville - Orangeville 23:12.15 109  
  Charlie Leslie Crescent School - Willowdale 23:13.46 110  
  Kobee Vongsikeo Maple - Maple 23:14.69 111  
  Matt Saito Markville - Markham 23:14.97 112  
  Nikita Kapustin Newmarket - Newmarket 23:15.26 113  
  Cody Roberge Port Perry - Port Perry 23:16.35 114  
  Edi Nisenbaum St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 23:16.73 115  
  Dastan Hawari Maple - Maple 23:17.05 116  
  Michael Karagiamis St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 23:17.41 117  
  Anthony McDermott Brebeuf 23:22.77 118  
  Edison Yu Victoria Park - North York 23:23.58 119  
  Alec Meneses Christ the King - Georgetown 23:24.57 120  
  Andre Chan St. Andrew's College - Aurora 23:25.43 121  
  Chris Jolley Our Lady of Lourdes H S 23:25.76 122  
  Alec Pichelli Sacred Heart - Newmarket 23:30.02 123  
  Sam Goh Crescent School - Willowdale 23:30.55 124  
  Alan Gao Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 23:32.07 125  
  Kevin Galleta Francis Libermann- Scarborough 23:32.51 126  
  Ben Robinson Cardinal Carter - Aurora 23:33.73 127  
  Brendan Seo Alexander MacKenzie H S 23:34.16 128  
  Adam Thompson Christ the King - Georgetown 23:35.38 129  
  Danil Boutcharski Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 23:36.94 130  
  David Neely Christ the King - Georgetown 23:38.17 131  
  Mitchell Pimenta Brebeuf 23:39.37 132  
  Houston Rose Alexander MacKenzie H S 23:42.45 133  
  Ramon Laruan Chaminade College - Toronto 23:44.84 134  
  Eddie Sun Albert Campbell - Agincourt 23:45.66 135  
  Nirusshan Vigneswaran Woburn - Scarborough 23:48.24 136  
  Kerry Yelk Pine Ridge SS 23:48.64 137  
  Malcolm Macdonald Pine Ridge SS 23:51.82 138  
  Christopher Loma Alexander MacKenzie H S 23:52.29 139  
  Bradley Valdez Chaminade College - Toronto 23:53.71 140  
  Daniel Akif Stephen Leacock 23:56.97 141  
  Alexandre Pelletier Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 24:10.35 142  
  Grant NcNeil Brebeuf 24:14.28 143  
  Andrew Grebensian R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 24:14.81 144  
  Raymond Lam L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 24:16.24 145  
  Stevon Matthews Courtice - Courtice 24:20.27 146  
  Boris Nazareth Brebeuf 24:21.40 147  
  Jon Fu Markville - Markham 24:22.20 148  
  Duncan MacDonald Alexander MacKenzie H S 24:23.31 149  
  Michael Moore Sinclair - Whitby 24:30.56 150  
  Shuo Liu L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 24:31.74 151  
  Miguel Araullo Francis Libermann- Scarborough 24:36.08 152  
  Patrick Greene Brebeuf 24:36.46 153  
  Mark Richardson Crescent School - Willowdale 24:39.66 154  
  Nicholas Chan Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 24:42.70 155  
  Kishanth Paramasivam Albert Campbell - Agincourt 24:44.73 156  
  Wayne Phanlith Francis Libermann- Scarborough 24:49.44 157  
  Nathaniel Diakun Crescent School - Willowdale 24:51.30 158  
  Nam Kevin Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 24:57.27 159  
  Thanujan Chandrakumar Albert Campbell - Agincourt 24:57.61 160  
  Christopher Wong Newtonbrook - North York 25:00.18 161  
  Dhruv Parikh Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 25:02.04 162  
  Bailey Lin St. Robert - Thornhill 25:03.29 163  
  Addison Rickman Courtice - Courtice 25:24.64 164  
  Francois Smyth Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 25:28.05 165  
  Connor Mullins ESC Renaissance - Aurora 25:29.29 166  
  Bryn Burbank Aurora - Aurora 25:32.58 167  
  Gavin Martin Newmarket - Newmarket 25:33.74 168  
  Geoffrey Siow Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 25:41.99 169  
  Victor Zhang Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 25:43.62 170  
  Christopher Nelson Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 25:43.90 171  
  Lucas Klein Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 25:45.83 172  
  Andrew Murphy Crescent School - Willowdale 25:54.39 173  
  Alexandre Gemme Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 25:58.44 174  
  ,Nicholas Stavropoulos Brebeuf 26:01.15 175  
  Tajay Creavalle Brebeuf 26:02.74 176  
  Andrew Gill Westmount Wolves 26:03.14 177  
  Gamna Brenden Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 26:03.55 178  
  Ben Heffernan Our Lady of Lourdes H S 26:03.97 179  
  Rhoel Polintan St. Robert - Thornhill 26:12.79 180  
  Brodie Daniels Durham Christian H S 26:13.07 181  
  Michael Pruss Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 26:14.78 182  
  Jake Williams Donald A. Wilson - Whitby 26:20.24 183  
  Jovan Nichol Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 26:25.59 184  
  Jakob Pearce Aurora - Aurora 26:34.05 185  
  Rudy Tan Albert Campbell - Agincourt 26:35.28 186  
  Ben Leggo Courtice - Courtice 26:39.92 187  
  Curtis Graham Port Perry - Port Perry 26:40.24 188  
  Kevin Lau Markville - Markham 26:45.61 189  
  Jason Xie Albert Campbell - Agincourt 26:52.94 190  
  Vishnu Narasimhan Albert Campbell - Agincourt 27:04.20 191  
  Kyle Dino Senator O'Connor - Toronto 27:05.22 192  
  Lucas DiMauro Orangeville - Orangeville 27:07.24 193  
  Hovan Zhang Albert Campbell - Agincourt 27:24.08 194  
  Philip Caballero Senator O'Connor - Toronto 27:29.54 195  
  Paul Koubridis Courtice - Courtice 27:31.89 196  
  Akshay Ben Brother Andre - Markham 27:34.73 197  
  Jerry Liu Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 27:38.31 198  
  Jasraj Talib Delphi Secondary 27:40.27 199  
  Johnston Jude Francis Libermann- Scarborough 27:46.89 200  
  Francis Manguerra Francis Libermann- Scarborough 27:51.45 201  
  Kungho Chow Etobicoke - Islington 27:51.94 202  
  Ronjon Rupinta Brebeuf 27:53.31 203  
  James Shaw Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 27:56.01 204  
  Goldstein Ben Crescent School - Willowdale 28:00.44 205  
  Alex Coburn Crescent School - Willowdale 28:00.79 206  
  Thomas Shakir L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 28:01.18 207  
  Jason Lai L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 28:11.07 208  
  Eddie He St. Andrew's College - Aurora 28:11.98 209  
  Navin Chandradat Cedarbrae - Scarborough 28:16.31 210  
  Joseph Wong Shue St. Robert - Thornhill 28:17.07 211  
  Stephen Lau St. Robert - Thornhill 28:24.99 212  
  Jarrod Peacock Ridley College 28:34.12 213  
  Colbert Ta L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 28:51.36 214  
  Connor Ward Crescent School - Willowdale 29:02.71 215  
  Duncan Osler Crescent School - Willowdale 29:07.60 216  
  Darren So Victoria Park - North York 29:30.68 217  
  Jerry Liu Victoria Park - North York 29:31.80 218  
  John Borbiza Brebeuf 29:45.17 219  
  Gary Leung Albert Campbell - Agincourt 30:12.86 220  
  Simon Lu L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 30:17.33 221  
  William End Cardinal Carter - Aurora 30:24.36 222  
  Michael Colalillo St. Michael's College- Toronto 30:59.73 223  
  Tyrel Rojan Jackson Cedarbrae - Scarborough 31:43.07 224  
  John Wang Francis Libermann- Scarborough 31:48.91 225  
  31:49.49    



Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa

Total Time:1:14:36.58
Average:18:39.15

34 1 2 14 17 80 103 144
2 Bill Crothers - Unionville

Total Time:1:17:01.84
Average:19:15.46

58 3 9 15 31 58 63 68 77
3 St. Michael's College- Toronto

Total Time:1:22:01.82
Average:20:30.46

150 24 25 49 52 67 73 74 89 97 105
4 Leaside - Toronto

Total Time:1:21:48.78
Average:20:27.20

163 8 13 34 108
5 St. Andrew's College - Aurora

Total Time:1:22:01.95
Average:20:30.49

164 10 19 60 75 121 209
6 Our Lady of Lourdes H S

Total Time:1:24:44.35
Average:21:11.09

230 23 26 59 122 179
7 Alexander MacKenzie H S

Total Time:1:25:49.94
Average:21:27.49

254 30 42 54 128 133 139 149
8 Aurora - Aurora

Total Time:1:27:50.65
Average:21:57.66

318 41 83 93 101 167 185
9 Albert Campbell - Agincourt

Total Time:1:27:03.89
Average:21:45.97

325 5 29 135 156 160 186 190 191 194 220
10 Etobicoke - Islington

Total Time:1:28:36.28
Average:22:09.07

330 70 71 85 104 202
11 Brebeuf

Total Time:1:27:05.05
Average:21:46.26

333 4 79 118 132 143 147 153 175 176 203
12 Sacred Heart - Newmarket

Total Time:1:29:04.89
Average:22:16.22

353 45 91 94 123
13 Sir William Mulock - Newmarket

Total Time:1:29:54.64
Average:22:28.66

366 7 22 159 178 198
14 Markville - Markham

Total Time:1:29:35.537500
Average:22:23.75

370 11 99 112 148 189
15 Courtice - Courtice

Total Time:1:29:51.12
Average:22:27.78

374 51 82 95 146 164 187 196
16 Orangeville - Orangeville

Total Time:1:31:44.30
Average:22:56.08

381 32 47 109 193
17 Crescent School - Willowdale

Total Time:1:30:27.09
Average:22:36.77

389 65 90 110 124 154 158 173 205 206 215
18 Christ the King - Georgetown

Total Time:1:31:32.45
Average:22:53.11

426 46 120 129 131
19 Francis Libermann- Scarborough

Total Time:1:32:03.83
Average:23:00.96

431 53 100 126 152 157 200 201 225
20 Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill

Total Time:1:32:52.99
Average:23:13.25

439 69 76 125 169 182
21 Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby

Total Time:1:38:12.65
Average:24:33.16

580 102 142 165 171 174 204
22 L'Amoreaux - Agincourt

Total Time:1:38:54.08
Average:24:43.52

587 84 145 151 207 208 214 221
23 St. Robert - Thornhill

Total Time:1:47:58.14
Average:26:59.54

766 163 180 211 212

 

Junior Girls 3900 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Katie Fisher Uxbridge S S 14:52.73 1  
  Erin Sitarz Bill Crothers - Unionville 14:54.31 2  
  Katerina Cirone R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 14:56.34 3  
  Alyssa Bolliger Our Lady of Lourdes H S 14:59.44 4  
  Julia Baxter Uxbridge S S 15:04.49 5  
  Jennika Gratmans Newmarket - Newmarket 15:30.41 6  
  Rebecca Formosa Leaside - Toronto 15:51.74 7  
  Bettina Boucher Donald A. Wilson - Whitby 15:55.41 8  
  Cassie Parker Sinclair - Whitby 15:59.31 9  
  Olivia Van Nest Huron Heights - Newmarket 15:59.70 10  
  Claire Lockridge Leaside - Toronto 16:01.86 11  
  Sara Inoue Ridley College 16:10.75 12  
  Michelle Minchella St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 16:12.84 13  
  Sarah Blomme Bill Crothers - Unionville 16:14.29 14  
  Mackenzie MacNeil Cardinal Carter - Aurora 16:21.85 15  
  Nicole McMillan Dunbarton - Pickering 16:22.47 16  
  Anna Cianni Cardinal Carter - Aurora 16:26.22 17  
  Emily Sitarz Bill Crothers - Unionville 16:27.61 18  
  Cadence Currie Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 16:30.28 19  
  Kaylin Ferguson Dunbarton - Pickering 16:32.97 20  
  Allison Collard Huron Heights - Newmarket 16:34.44 21  
  Christiana Carmosino Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 16:35.27 22  
  Kristie Houlahan Sacred Heart - Newmarket 16:36.05 23  
  Meredy Minesvand St. Robert - Thornhill 16:38.89 24  
  Michiela McNeil Newtonbrook - North York 16:42.79 25  
  Olivia Howe Sinclair - Whitby 16:44.79 26  
  Paula Zonneveld Leaside - Toronto 16:45.16 27  
  Jacqueline O'Rourke Ridley College 16:45.49 28  
  Rio Speller-Drews Aurora - Aurora 16:53.06 29  
  Grace Nicol Our Lady of Lourdes H S 16:57.05 30  
  Amy Santagato Orangeville - Orangeville 17:03.87 31  
  Irene Kiropolis Christ the King - Georgetown 17:06.50 32  
  Christine Sampson Bill Crothers - Unionville 17:08.36 33  
  Nicole Warren Dunbarton - Pickering 17:11.92 34  
  Colleen Scott Our Lady of Lourdes H S 17:21.48 35  
  Kesheni Krishnarajah Bill Crothers - Unionville 17:25.32 36  
  Ashley Moreira St. Joan of Arc - Maple 17:26.33 37  
  Katie Telfer Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 17:27.38 38  
  Maegan Guse Aurora - Aurora 17:27.95 39  
  Olivia Kit Ridley College 17:35.48 40  
  Maddie Theodorlis Leaside - Toronto 17:35.96 41  
  Megan Leroux Sinclair - Whitby 17:42.06 42  
  Emily Horsfall Our Lady of Lourdes H S 17:42.50 43  
  Insha Bakharia Cedarbrae - Scarborough 17:43.26 44  
  Louisa Cheung Albert Campbell - Agincourt 17:43.72 45  
  Lexi Webster Eastdale - Oshawa 17:46.28 46  
  Sabrina Lem Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 17:47.31 47  
  Kristen Laframboise Cardinal Carter - Aurora 17:48.36 48  
  Nicole Cook Bill Crothers - Unionville 17:55.43 49  
  Emma Eustace Etobicoke - Islington 17:58.01 50  
  Lian Hickey Sacred Heart - Newmarket 18:03.28 51  
  Vanessa Bancheri Villanova College 18:05.80 52  
  Mitchell Bell Stouffville - Stouffville 18:08.93 53  
  Kylie Jacovich Sacred Heart - Newmarket 18:09.45 54  
  Liv Christen Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 18:11.35 55  
  Mikaela Harrison Sinclair - Whitby 18:17.11 56  
  Mackenzie Martin Uxbridge S S 18:18.80 57  
  McGregor Margue Leaside - Toronto 18:24.71 58  
  Victoria Downer Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 18:25.18 59  
  Stephanie West Orangeville - Orangeville 18:25.65 60  
  Danielle Ryzer Langstaff - Richmond Hill 18:26.65 61  
  Rachel Thiessen Leaside - Toronto 18:27.55 62  
  Carrie Hunter Our Lady of Lourdes H S 18:28.98 63  
  Mariya Faryna Etobicoke - Islington 18:29.65 64  
  Rachel Shannon Etobicoke - Islington 18:37.94 65  
  Alyssa Caputo Villanova College 18:40.25 66  
  Emily Thomas Dunbarton - Pickering 18:43.91 67  
  Meagan Nakamura Courtice - Courtice 18:45.39 68  
  Erin McIsaac Uxbridge S S 18:50.75 69  
  Michelle Leahey Leaside - Toronto 18:51.58 70  
  Hana Yamashita Courtice - Courtice 18:53.97 71  
  Anna Sansom Sacred Heart - Newmarket 18:54.63 72  
  Stephanie Lau Newmarket - Newmarket 18:57.07 73  
  Maddie Stein Havergal College - Toronto 18:58.95 74  
  Amanda Boyce Cardinal Carter - Aurora 19:01.63 75  
  Katie Ilick Orangeville - Orangeville 19:02.31 76  
  Kaitlyn O'Brien Stouffville - Stouffville 19:08.19 77  
  Emilie D'Costa Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 19:09.50 78  
  Lauren Collard Huron Heights - Newmarket 19:11.37 79  
  Tina Haibodi Cardinal Carter - Aurora 19:12.34 80  
  Aniqah Mair Bayview Glen - Don Mills 19:15.69 81  
  Frannie Simms Bill Crothers - Unionville 19:16.72 82  
  Rachel Donnelly Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 19:17.89 83  
  Bryn Ferguson Havergal College - Toronto 19:18.61 84  
  Carly Marmina Dunbarton - Pickering 19:19.16 85  
  McKendrick Fiona Leaside - Toronto 19:26.46 86  
  Veronica Russo St. Joseph Morrow Park - Will 19:27.34 87  
  Selma Muller Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 19:28.66 88  
  Gurranthan Chandhoke Sinclair - Whitby 19:29.80 89  
  Jerusha Retnakanthan St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 19:32.47 90  
  Randi Richardson Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 19:34.33 91  
  Amanda Hazelton Markham - Markham 19:35.20 92  
  Kama Gill Markham - Markham 19:35.91 93  
  Sohani Aniyavatne Bill Crothers - Unionville 19:36.85 94  
  Shauna Meyer Orangeville - Orangeville 19:38.00 95  
  Lucy Ray Christ the King - Georgetown 19:38.45 96  
  Emily Williams Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 19:39.72 97  
  Ryleigh Collins St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 19:42.19 98  
  Natasha Burry Courtice - Courtice 19:47.47 99  
  Holly Bus Orangeville - Orangeville 19:50.81 100  
  Daniella Giardetti Mary Ward - Scarborough 19:53.25 101  
  Alexendra Roine Newmarket - Newmarket 19:53.98 102  
  Lok Hang Lee Bayview Glen - Don Mills 20:02.35 103  
  Kaitlyn Long Sacred Heart - Newmarket 20:04.24 104  
  Anisha Rajicuman Bill Crothers - Unionville 20:04.64 105  
  Joanna Gulas Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 20:06.72 106  
  Emily Jamieson Villanova College 20:08.63 107  
  Kelly Adams Sacred Heart - Newmarket 20:13.00 108  
  Jesssica Moreland Markham - Markham 20:16.07 109  
  Jessica Chadsey Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 20:25.81 110  
  Romy MacLaren Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 20:27.07 111  
  Christine Grafe Our Lady of Lourdes H S 20:32.63 112  
  Shannon Petrie Orangeville - Orangeville 20:33.56 113  
  Riekie Jobb Courtice - Courtice 20:38.02 114  
  Maggie Riehle Aurora - Aurora 20:39.08 115  
  Ashley Nguyen St. Robert - Thornhill 20:41.54 116  
  Maddie Perrault Courtice - Courtice 20:45.41 117  
  Angela Mok Markham - Markham 20:46.58 118  
  Ravine Pinter St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 20:50.24 119  
  Fion Yeung Albert Campbell - Agincourt 20:50.80 120  
  Monique Sousa Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 20:53.52 121  
  Gillian McCresh Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 21:00.92 122  
  Danielle Simonetta St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 21:03.14 123  
  Grace Acan Havergal College - Toronto 21:03.85 124  
  Morgan McWatters Aurora - Aurora 21:10.38 125  
  Aubrey Panaligan Mary Ward - Scarborough 21:11.76 126  
  Maureen O'Reilly St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 21:16.89 127  
  Christine Gomez St. Robert - Thornhill 21:25.81 128  
  Jenna Tuero Newmarket - Newmarket 21:26.34 129  
  Grace Yu St. Robert - Thornhill 21:30.65 130  
  Jennette Giong Maple - Maple 21:35.50 131  
  Odeta Kasa Maple - Maple 21:37.44 132  
  Lia Pizarro Mary Ward - Scarborough 21:38.92 133  
  Gayatri Sivaratnam Victoria Park - North York 21:39.34 134  
  Tanya Hollingshead Courtice - Courtice 21:46.97 135  
  Jadinne Casas Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 21:48.22 136  
  Siobhan Alexander Senator O'Connor - Toronto 21:53.96 137  
  Dana Galler-Tough Newtonbrook - North York 21:57.59 138  
  Justine Perla Francis Libermann- Scarborough 21:59.92 139  
  Lily Xu St. Robert - Thornhill 22:01.74 140  
  Megan Lacombe Villanova College 22:17.48 141  
  Danna Aranda Georges Vanier - North York 22:19.02 142  
  Jenny He Markham - Markham 22:20.68 143  
  Elizabeth Chow Cedarbrae - Scarborough 22:26.03 144  
  Emma Fischer Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 22:35.11 145  
  Suzanne Sbrolla St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 22:38.01 146  
  Janice Look Markham - Markham 22:39.72 147  
  Julie Ann Caguioa Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 22:40.19 148  
  Kim Kerr Pine Ridge SS 22:44.08 149  
  Claire Brierley Markham - Markham 22:48.97 150  
  Kezia Romalhu Etobicoke - Islington 22:54.10 151  
  Amanda Hoang Albert Campbell - Agincourt 22:57.03 152  
  Claire Chuang Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 23:03.42 153  
  Adriana Wong St. Robert - Thornhill 23:07.50 154  
  Alicia Collantes Francis Libermann- Scarborough 23:12.07 155  
  Alex Gaglione St. Robert - Thornhill 23:13.28 156  
  Judith Li St. Robert - Thornhill 23:15.64 157  
  Sydney Wolpert Bill Crothers - Unionville 23:26.15 158  
  Jenny Lee Newtonbrook - North York 23:40.47 159  
  Meaghan Hannigan Francis Libermann- Scarborough 23:40.96 160  
  Sarah Naraine Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 23:41.81 161  
  Alexandra Lyn Brother Andre - Markham 24:16.05 162  
  Maria Matei Cedarbrae - Scarborough 24:33.58 163  
  Tamia Simon Mary Ward - Scarborough 24:35.01 164  
  shania bedward Newmarket - Newmarket 24:52.57 165  
  Carolina Rodriguez St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 25:07.58 166  
  Maria Andronescu St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 25:13.50 167  
  Amy Li St. Robert - Thornhill 25:15.80 168  
  Gabrielle Faoro St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 25:16.76 169  
  Sydni Kuczeryk Aurora - Aurora 26:05.81 170  
  Mollie Bianchi Villanova College 27:00.01 171  
  Sabrina Arangio Newmarket - Newmarket 27:03.41 172  
  Josephine johnson Bendale - Scarborough 27:05.08 173  
  Danielle Montocchio Brother Andre - Markham 27:05.08 174  



Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Bill Crothers - Unionville

Total Time:1:04:44.57
Average:16:11.14

67 2 14 18 33 36 49 82 94 105 158
2 Leaside - Toronto

Total Time:1:06:14.72
Average:16:33.68

86 7 11 27 41 58 62 70 86
3 Our Lady of Lourdes H S

Total Time:1:07:00.47
Average:16:45.12

112 4 30 35 43 63 112
4 Uxbridge S S

Total Time:1:07:06.77
Average:16:46.69

132 1 5 57 69
5 Sinclair - Whitby

Total Time:1:08:43.27
Average:17:10.82

133 9 26 42 56 89
6 Dunbarton - Pickering

Total Time:1:08:51.27
Average:17:12.82

137 16 20 34 67 85
7 Cardinal Carter - Aurora

Total Time:1:09:38.06
Average:17:24.52

155 15 17 48 75 80
8 Sacred Heart - Newmarket

Total Time:1:11:43.41
Average:17:55.85

200 23 51 54 72 104 108
9 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora

Total Time:1:11:42.66
Average:17:55.67

203 22 38 55 88 122 145
10 Orangeville - Orangeville

Total Time:1:14:09.83
Average:18:32.46

262 31 60 76 95 100 113
11 Aurora - Aurora

Total Time:1:16:10.47
Average:19:02.62

308 29 39 115 125 170
12 Newmarket - Newmarket

Total Time:1:15:47.80
Average:18:56.95

310 6 73 102 129 165 172
13 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora

Total Time:1:16:17.74
Average:19:04.44

320 13 90 98 119 123 127 146 166 167 169
14 Etobicoke - Islington

Total Time:1:17:59.70
Average:19:29.93

330 50 64 65 151
15 Courtice - Courtice

Total Time:1:18:04.85
Average:19:31.21

352 68 71 99 114 117 135
16 Villanova College

Total Time:1:19:12.16
Average:19:48.04

366 52 66 107 141 171
17 Sir William Mulock - Newmarket

Total Time:1:18:37.43
Average:19:39.36

372 59 97 106 110 111
18 St. Robert - Thornhill

Total Time:1:20:16.89
Average:20:04.22

398 24 116 128 130 140 154 156 157 168
19 Markham - Markham

Total Time:1:20:13.76
Average:20:03.44

412 92 93 109 118 143 147 150
20 Mary Ward - Scarborough

Total Time:1:27:18.94
Average:21:49.74

524 101 126 133 164

 

 

Junior Boys 6000 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Robbie Elmhirst Huron Heights - Newmarket 20:24.30 1  
  Sebastain Blair Newmarket - Newmarket 20:46.04 2  
  Keaton Smee Huron Heights - Newmarket 20:53.06 3  
  Isaac Dobos R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 21:09.87 4  
  Rawle Groothuizen Our Lady of Lourdes H S 21:20.18 5  
  Ben Carson Leaside - Toronto 21:37.18 6  
  Jordan McNally R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 22:03.28 7  
  Jacob Pearo Alexander MacKenzie H S 22:27.59 8  
  Jordan Sullivan Orangeville - Orangeville 22:31.11 9  
  Owen Leon St. Michael's College- Toronto 22:37.48 10  
  Jeff Thornber Eastdale - Oshawa 22:42.55 11  
  Mitchell Valic St. Michael's College- Toronto 22:43.84 12  
  James Crawford Uxbridge S S 22:47.91 13  
  Joey Stel Aurora - Aurora 22:50.13 14  
  Jake Prendergast Pine Ridge SS 22:54.19 15  
  Jon Zavitski Courtice - Courtice 22:55.85 16  
  Andrew Pundsack Christ the King - Georgetown 22:58.40 17  
  Keith Cole Courtice - Courtice 23:05.80 18  
  Chris McGowan R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 23:17.20 19  
  Eric Serafino St. Robert - Thornhill 23:32.64 20  
  David Delazzari Leaside - Toronto 23:35.00 21  
  Dean Kim R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 23:36.16 22  
  Connor Palin Sacred Heart - Newmarket 23:55.70 23  
  Erik Elliot Leaside - Toronto 23:56.80 24  
  Jordan Matthews Newmarket - Newmarket 24:01.06 25  
  Eric Ulgiati Sacred Heart - Newmarket 24:03.20 26  
  Joshua Fernandes Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 24:07.39 27  
  Conor Bethell Bill Crothers - Unionville 24:08.49 28  
  Robby Clark Port Perry - Port Perry 24:08.86 29  
  Sam Dobbin Crescent School - Willowdale 24:11.07 30  
  Keelen Neilsen G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 24:12.93 31  
  Charles Hyland R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 24:13.56 32  
  Tim Pare St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 24:17.92 33  
  Luc Brodeur Ridley College 24:19.64 34  
  Matt Condie Port Perry - Port Perry 24:20.65 35  
  Sabastien Fiorini Sinclair - Whitby 24:43.53 36  
  Matt McRae St. Michael's College- Toronto 24:44.52 37  
  Lean Fiedeldy Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 24:45.86 38  
  Cameron Nowikow Stouffville - Stouffville 24:47.10 39  
  Nathaniel Hailu Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 24:58.44 40  
  Spencer Andrews Uxbridge S S 25:04.53 41  
  O'Boyle Josiah Bur Oak S.S. 25:08.51 42  
  Thomas Kemp Uxbridge S S 25:12.50 43  
  Dan Feeney Our Lady of Lourdes H S 25:13.57 44  
  Elijah Ridder Our Lady of Lourdes H S 25:15.55 45  
  Brett Smalley Uxbridge S S 25:16.74 46  
  Joshua Gatuz Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 25:17.27 47  
  Alex Walmsley Maple - Maple 25:19.17 48  
  John Ramos St. Michael's College- Toronto 25:21.17 49  
  Ryan Pottle Uxbridge S S 25:22.80 50  
  Nevin Kong Crescent School - Willowdale 25:25.23 51  
  Traian Bursu Mary Ward - Scarborough 25:28.62 52  
  Reid Bethell Bill Crothers - Unionville 25:29.25 53  
  Connor Smith Leaside - Toronto 25:35.56 54  
  Jeffery Shum Albert Campbell - Agincourt 25:35.84 55  
  Marco Bandiera Chaminade College - Toronto 25:36.47 56  
  Rob Dicesare St. Robert - Thornhill 25:38.54 57  
  Michael Quan Leaside - Toronto 25:39.56 58  
  Rockey Chan Albert Campbell - Agincourt 25:44.61 59  
  Matt Medri Sinclair - Whitby 25:47.57 60  
  Liam Coll St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 25:48.39 61  
  Jordan ` Brown St. Andrew's College - Aurora 25:53.23 62  
  Michael McAtamney Christ the King - Georgetown 25:57.21 63  
  Scott Goard Alexander MacKenzie H S 25:59.37 64  
  Chograb Tenzin Victoria Park - North York 26:09.05 65  
  Ryan Bell Sinclair - Whitby 26:13.09 66  
  Andy Seo St. Michael's College- Toronto 26:16.65 67  
  Douglas Huang St. Robert - Thornhill 26:17.20 68  
  Thomas Sellors Orangeville - Orangeville 26:17.80 69  
  Carl DeAbreu Mary Ward - Scarborough 26:19.39 70  
  Hin Wong St. Robert - Thornhill 26:30.28 71  
  Andrew Nogueira Cardinal Carter - Aurora 26:34.95 72  
  Kane Yik Ho Mary Ward - Scarborough 26:39.31 73  
  Connor Bott Langstaff - Richmond Hill 26:49.57 74  
  Jared Sellayah St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 26:54.36 75  
  John O'Boyle Stouffville - Stouffville 26:59.71 76  
  Felix Lam Victoria Park - North York 27:05.79 77  
  Adam DeRoos Cardinal Carter - Aurora 27:14.73 78  
  Alexis Mitri Mary Ward - Scarborough 27:17.88 79  
  matt margeriison Huron Heights - Newmarket 27:18.37 80  
  Zach Waslenko Villanova College 27:21.66 81  
  Jesse Han York Mills - North York 27:22.48 82  
  Thomas Lombardi Etobicoke - Islington 27:25.21 83  
  Mohammed Siddiqui Stephen Leacock 27:26.64 84  
  Raephael Maufello Leaside - Toronto 27:55.56 85  
  Graeme Nugent Aurora - Aurora 27:56.90 86  
  Wyatt Fairbarn Bill Crothers - Unionville 27:59.72 87  
  Joey Trudeau Orangeville - Orangeville 28:04.90 88  
  Anthony Mitri Mary Ward - Scarborough 28:09.32 89  
  James Paul Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 28:14.01 90  
  Michael Pfeffer Woburn - Scarborough 28:18.28 91  
  Solomon Yeung York Mills - North York 28:24.39 92  
  Jonathan Ng Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 28:27.43 93  
  Kyle Gignac Bendale - Scarborough 28:28.68 94  
  Aaron Reid Ridley College 28:30.59 95  
  Rares Gosman St. Robert - Thornhill 28:32.50 96  
  Christopher End Cardinal Carter - Aurora 28:35.69 97  
  Alvin Lee Albert Campbell - Agincourt 28:37.49 98  
  Daniel Gerber Aurora - Aurora 28:45.65 99  
  Jordan Stephenson Aurora - Aurora 28:46.87 100  
  Nick Bolen Sinclair - Whitby 28:48.19 101  
  Andrew Kegel Uxbridge S S 28:48.59 102  
  Evan Brooks Alexander MacKenzie H S 28:49.23 103  
  Andy Zhou St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 28:49.51 104  
  Mitch Robson Courtice - Courtice 28:49.78 105  
  Humzah Yaqub Delphi Secondary 28:50.00 106  
  Doug Mavins Sinclair - Whitby 28:51.93 107  
  Jin Yuk St. Andrew's College - Aurora 28:57.77 108  
  Mitchell Bell Stouffville - Stouffville 28:59.72 109  
  Marcus Yu Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 29:02.91 110  
  Josh Samworth Orangeville - Orangeville 29:05.98 111  
  Brandon Hague Orangeville - Orangeville 29:06.58 112  
  Alexander Gouthro Farnham St. Andrew's College - Aurora 29:09.66 113  
  Parth Patel Victoria Park - North York 29:12.92 114  
  Terry Zhang Victoria Park - North York 29:16.45 115  
  Geoffrey Edgar Leaside - Toronto 29:17.11 116  
  Jordan White Bur Oak S.S. 29:18.45 117  
  Hans Weng St. Andrew's College - Aurora 29:18.94 118  
  Chris Town Maplewood - West Hill 29:19.39 119  
  Geoffrey Sun Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 29:27.58 120  
  Luke Gamoyda Orangeville - Orangeville 29:37.00 121  
  Braedon Pauze Sacred Heart - Newmarket 29:44.27 122  
  Sean McKay Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 29:52.91 123  
  Anish Bhasin Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 29:53.23 124  
  Kyle Gahagan Courtice - Courtice 29:58.14 125  
  Michael Jonathan Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 29:58.72 126  
  Paul Matte Leaside - Toronto 30:08.59 127  
  Matthew Tulia Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 30:12.97 128  
  Wyatt Werner Port Perry - Port Perry 30:17.86 129  
  Cameron Richard Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 30:18.28 130  
  Darren DeHaas Durham Christian H S 30:18.74 131  
  Greg Barnet Sinclair - Whitby 30:35.85 132  
  Anoke Dunston Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 30:39.34 133  
  Luis Obando Vargas Mary Ward - Scarborough 30:40.12 134  
  Dominic Chirume Georges Vanier - North York 30:40.44 135  
  Nicholas DelPlavignano Alexander MacKenzie H S 30:40.86 136  
  Alex Cheng Langstaff - Richmond Hill 30:45.28 137  
  Griffin Stobbs Cardinal Carter - Aurora 30:53.05 138  
  Bradley Hiemstra R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 30:55.77 139  
  Enid Biba Etobicoke - Islington 30:57.60 140  
  Christian Larsen Senator O'Connor - Toronto 30:58.59 141  
  Matthew Prodigalidad Senator O'Connor - Toronto 31:02.95 142  
  Jacky Luo Albert Campbell - Agincourt 31:04.17 143  
  Brendan Cane St. Mary - Pickering 31:11.74 144  
  Luyong Hou Albert Campbell - Agincourt 31:14.70 145  
  Sharvil Medhekar Donald A. Wilson - Whitby 31:18.06 146  
  Rhett Figaluzzi Our Lady of Lourdes H S 31:23.36 147  
  Alex Kim St. Michael's College- Toronto 31:24.09 148  
  Gavin Patterson Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 31:39.96 149  
  Jerry Miu St. Robert - Thornhill 31:40.59 150  
  Mike Pallotto Sacred Heart - Newmarket 31:44.90 151  
  Jason Lee Georges Vanier - North York 31:45.33 152  
  David Cai Crescent School - Willowdale 31:45.95 153  
  Alex Zhen Mary Ward - Scarborough 32:00.34 154  
  Stefan Frunza Langstaff - Richmond Hill 32:07.40 155  
  Cater Willowby Courtice - Courtice 32:12.74 156  
  Justin Oliver Aurora - Aurora 32:19.24 157  
  Jonathan Cripps Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 32:31.80 158  
  Nicholas Pellarin Cardinal Carter - Aurora 32:49.68 159  
  Marlon Katukurunda Senator O'Connor - Toronto 32:53.04 160  
  Gavin Hossack Port Perry - Port Perry 32:57.87 161  
  Nick Samson Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 32:58.81 162  
  Bobby Marquardt Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 33:04.79 163  
  Marc Uy Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 33:06.92 164  
  Kyle Lawryniuk Villanova College 33:11.03 165  
  Anton Mancilla Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 33:15.15 166  
  Raphael Monton Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 33:22.41 167  
  Jackson Kemp Uxbridge S S 33:35.11 168  
  Camilo Rivera Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 33:35.49 169  
  Eric Chan Albert Campbell - Agincourt 33:35.96 170  
  Hakan Topaloglu York Mills - North York 33:43.21 171  
  Brian Linaksita York Mills - North York 34:00.04 172  
  Nelson Liu St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 34:00.31 173  
  Jeffrey Lim Albert Campbell - Agincourt 34:00.57 174  
  Jimmy Liu Albert Campbell - Agincourt 34:12.81 175  
  Gabriel Markos Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 34:18.92 176  
  Justin Murtagh Cardinal Carter - Aurora 34:22.26 177  
  Lavan Sankarabalan Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 34:28.89 178  
  Jonathan Guiang Sinclair - Whitby 34:29.25 179  
  Fernando Mollica Chaminade College - Toronto 34:32.37 180  
  Aldrin Pereez Senator O'Connor - Toronto 34:32.67 181  
  Maxwell Crompton Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 34:53.40 182  
  Chris Lakotripis St. Andrew's College - Aurora 34:53.40 183  
  Peter Song St. Andrew's College - Aurora 34:53.40 184  
  Anthony Cuneo Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 34:53.40 185  
  Hristos Traikos Cedarbrae - Scarborough 34:53.40 186  
  Alston Lin Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 34:53.40 187  
  Nick Bashere Our Lady of Lourdes H S 34:53.40 188  
  Brandon Teo Georges Vanier - North York 34:53.40 189  
  Ke Wei Zhou Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 34:53.40 190  
  Kris Bernard St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 34:53.40 191  
  Charles Nguyen Senator O'Connor - Toronto 34:53.40 192  
  Phillip Nguyen Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 34:53.40 193  
  Rolf Cabarles Francis Libermann- Scarborough 34:53.40 194  
  Renz Penez Senator O'Connor - Toronto 34:53.40 195  
  Rohan Tankala Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 34:53.40 196  
  Spencer Morris Christ the King - Georgetown 34:53.40 197  



Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa

Total Time:1:30:06.51
Average:22:31.63

52 4 7 19 22 32 139
2 Leaside - Toronto

Total Time:1:34:44.54
Average:23:41.14

105 6 21 24 54 58 85 116 127
3 St. Michael's College- Toronto

Total Time:1:35:27.01
Average:23:51.75

108 10 12 37 49 67 148
4 Uxbridge S S

Total Time:1:38:21.68
Average:24:35.42

143 13 41 43 46 50 102 168
5 St. Robert - Thornhill

Total Time:1:41:58.66
Average:25:29.67

216 20 57 68 71 96 150
6 Our Lady of Lourdes H S

Total Time:1:43:12.66
Average:25:48.17

241 5 44 45 147 188
7 Sinclair - Whitby

Total Time:1:45:32.38
Average:26:23.10

263 36 60 66 101 107 132 179
8 Courtice - Courtice

Total Time:1:44:49.57
Average:26:12.39

264 16 18 105 125 156
9 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora

Total Time:1:45:50.18
Average:26:27.55

273 33 61 75 104 173 191
10 Mary Ward - Scarborough

Total Time:1:45:45.20
Average:26:26.30

274 52 70 73 79 89 134 154
11 Orangeville - Orangeville

Total Time:1:45:59.79
Average:26:29.95

277 9 69 88 111 112 121
12 Pope John Paul II- Scarborough

Total Time:1:47:37.39
Average:26:54.35

290 27 47 90 126 128 133 166 167 185
13 Aurora - Aurora

Total Time:1:48:19.55
Average:27:04.89

299 14 86 99 100 157
14 Alexander MacKenzie H S

Total Time:1:47:57.05
Average:26:59.26

311 8 64 103 136
15 Sacred Heart - Newmarket

Total Time:1:49:28.07
Average:27:22.02

322 23 26 122 151
16 Port Perry - Port Perry

Total Time:1:51:45.24
Average:27:56.31

354 29 35 129 161
17 Albert Campbell - Agincourt

Total Time:1:51:02.11
Average:27:45.53

355 55 59 98 143 145 170 174 175
18 Victoria Park - North York

Total Time:1:51:44.21
Average:27:56.05

371 65 77 114 115
19 Cardinal Carter - Aurora

Total Time:1:53:18.42
Average:28:19.61

385 72 78 97 138 159 177
20 St. Andrew's College - Aurora

Total Time:1:53:19.60
Average:28:19.90

401 62 108 113 118 183 184
21 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora

Total Time:1:58:32.54
Average:29:38.14

460 38 123 130 169
22 Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham

Total Time:2:01:19.08
Average:30:19.77

488 40 110 162 176 178 187
23 York Mills - North York

Total Time:2:03:30.12
Average:30:52.53

517 82 92 171 172
24 Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill

Total Time:2:07:41.81
Average:31:55.45

596 93 120 190 193
25 Senator O'Connor - Toronto

Total Time:2:09:27.25
Average:32:21.81

624 141 142 160 181 192 195
26 Sir William Mulock - Newmarket

Total Time:2:12:09.95
Average:33:02.49

652 149 158 163 182

 

Senior Girls 5000 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Tiffany Cheung Bill Crothers - Unionville 19:50.91 1  
  Raquel Burgess Uxbridge S S 20:02.26 2  
  Katey Codyre Courtice - Courtice 20:13.51 3  
  Meghan Rothenbroker Aurora - Aurora 20:22.32 4  
  Taylor Jones Bill Crothers - Unionville 20:25.20 5  
  Sam Hill Eastern Commerce - Toronto 20:27.16 6  
  Ellen Whitfield Newmarket - Newmarket 20:42.84 7  
  Jennifer Froebel ESC Renaissance - Aurora 20:58.23 8  
  Heather Petrick Ridley College 21:11.05 9  
  Nicole Fiorini St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 21:19.40 10  
  Ashley Nevidomskis Orangeville - Orangeville 21:20.97 11  
  Katie Arathoon St. Mary - Pickering 21:28.30 12  
  Marianne Irish Newmarket - Newmarket 21:43.90 13  
  Jessica Devilliers Courtice - Courtice 21:49.95 14  
  Israa Izzeddin Albert Campbell - Agincourt 21:52.34 15  
  Katie Kawzenuk R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 21:53.40 16  
  Paige Nock Courtice - Courtice 21:53.97 17  
  Rebecca Harvey Uxbridge S S 21:56.17 18  
  Connie Yang York Mills - North York 21:58.84 19  
  Elise Moore Courtice - Courtice 21:59.20 20  
  Danielle Albers Cedarbrae - Scarborough 22:07.84 21  
  Caroline Van Every Huron Heights - Newmarket 22:10.38 22  
  Jenna Carter Sinclair - Whitby 22:17.16 23  
  Emma Gray Courtice - Courtice 22:21.84 24  
  Natalie Biringer Havergal College - Toronto 22:24.21 25  
  Katherine Lampard Havergal College - Toronto 22:32.42 26  
  Lauren Balon Cardinal Carter - Aurora 22:39.81 27  
  Julia Heos Sacred Heart - Newmarket 22:41.16 28  
  Greer Emilie Port Perry - Port Perry 22:42.98 29  
  Melissa Pocsai Maple - Maple 22:48.44 30  
  Kaitlyn Kirk R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 22:50.45 31  
  Kathryn Owsiany St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 22:52.35 32  
  Cierra Skyers R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 22:55.02 33  
  Johanna Greco Sacred Heart - Newmarket 22:55.43 34  
  Madi MacDonald Ridley College 22:55.91 35  
  Lindsay Cameron Christ the King - Georgetown 22:58.43 36  
  Sydney Valentino Bayview Glen - Don Mills 23:03.74 37  
  Carolyn Denault Aurora - Aurora 23:06.86 38  
  Logan Wescott Bill Crothers - Unionville 23:09.06 39  
  Line Nielsen Port Perry - Port Perry 23:12.40 40  
  Stephanie Gaglione St. Robert - Thornhill 23:12.93 41  
  Alyssia Robichaud Bill Crothers - Unionville 23:13.28 42  
  Alanna Chu York Mills - North York 23:31.89 43  
  Claire Wilcox R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 23:41.95 44  
  Shannon Dowling Havergal College - Toronto 23:47.14 45  
  Kristen Bolivar Sinclair - Whitby 23:51.56 46  
  Olivia Donner Bill Crothers - Unionville 23:51.87 47  
  Alice Bachmann Ridley College 23:55.45 48  
  Malika Jaii Newtonbrook - North York 23:55.87 49  
  Rebecca Rashev Newtonbrook - North York 24:07.55 50  
  Josphine Lipari Stouffville - Stouffville 24:10.80 51  
  Amanda Hroncok Sacred Heart - Newmarket 24:12.20 52  
  Gilbert Heather Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 24:13.41 53  
  Katarina Lebedeva St. Robert - Thornhill 24:16.49 54  
  Emily Fejtek Sacred Heart - Newmarket 24:20.13 55  
  Lauren Cranfield Dunbarton - Pickering 24:23.07 56  
  Christine Starke Uxbridge S S 24:24.29 57  
  Emma Hansen Uxbridge S S 24:24.58 58  
  Alysah Lopez Cedarbrae - Scarborough 24:33.34 59  
  Ann Marie Muller Uxbridge S S 24:37.07 60  
  Taylor McNeely St. Robert - Thornhill 24:38.20 61  
  Madison Ross Senator O'Connor - Toronto 24:40.79 62  
  Rebecca Jacobs St. Robert - Thornhill 24:44.95 63  
  Rebecca Quaife St. Mary - Pickering 24:49.78 64  
  Christina Burden Orangeville - Orangeville 24:52.50 65  
  Stephanie Bell Christ the King - Georgetown 24:55.15 66  
  Emily Williams Donald A. Wilson - Whitby 25:03.19 67  
  Jennifer Lesurf York Mills - North York 25:04.29 68  
  Emily Lorimer Huron Heights - Newmarket 25:10.18 69  
  Rachel Duda Newtonbrook - North York 25:19.96 70  
  Hailey Reid Markham - Markham 25:27.45 71  
  Savannah Awde Huron Heights - Newmarket 25:29.67 72  
  Diana Danciu Maple - Maple 25:30.59 73  
  Maddison Bebis Villanova College 25:31.02 74  
  Allie Ho Mary Ward - Scarborough 25:31.40 75  
  Keir Pelyk Port Perry - Port Perry 25:31.78 76  
  Rachel Page Markham - Markham 25:35.29 77  
  Maddie Bath Orangeville - Orangeville 25:36.15 78  
  Jen Smith Pine Ridge SS 25:43.36 79  
  Courtney Coome Christ the King - Georgetown 25:46.97 80  
  Sam Dubois Maple - Maple 25:48.69 81  
  Cassie Anderson Uxbridge S S 25:55.16 82  
  Joanna Klos Villanova College 25:56.15 83  
  Christina Green Christ the King - Georgetown 25:57.05 84  
  Courtney Hawkins Bill Crothers - Unionville 25:57.92 85  
  Larissa Currie Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 25:58.25 86  
  Holly Rae Orangeville - Orangeville 25:58.56 87  
  Athulya Ben Brother Andre - Markham 25:59.53 88  
  Rachel Summers Sacred Heart - Newmarket 26:02.61 89  
  Zahira McMahon Cedarbrae - Scarborough 26:03.18 90  
  Nadine Kexel Sacred Heart - Newmarket 26:09.60 91  
  Alisha Corringham Dunbarton - Pickering 26:10.12 92  
  Rose Garrett York Mills - North York 26:11.12 93  
  Rebecca Kong Dunbarton - Pickering 26:15.19 94  
  Rachael McKinnon Sinclair - Whitby 26:18.63 95  
  Amanda Wolfe York Mills - North York 26:25.46 96  
  Heather Park York Mills - North York 26:26.47 97  
  Lauren Smithson Orangeville - Orangeville 26:27.15 98  
  Dyrosha Itayaneesan Mary Ward - Scarborough 26:27.86 99  
  Sonya Smydo Our Lady of Lourdes H S 26:37.50 100  
  Emily Juneau G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 26:37.95 101  
  Hamira Haqani Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 26:39.20 102  
  Laura Morrison Alexander MacKenzie H S 26:45.50 103  
  Shannon Scott Our Lady of Lourdes H S 26:47.22 104  
  Lauren Rotondi Villanova College 26:56.13 105  
  Danielle Macchiusi Villanova College 26:59.43 106  
  Paula Jescu Langstaff - Richmond Hill 27:01.34 107  
  Pela Cefalas Stephen Leacock 27:07.84 108  
  Krystal Jacques-Smith Francis Libermann- Scarborough 27:08.40 109  
  Laura Pineros Georges Vanier - North York 27:15.51 110  
  Wing Yan Ho Albert Campbell - Agincourt 27:17.40 111  
  Patricia Semcesen Francis Libermann- Scarborough 27:19.37 112  
  Kelsee Long Eastdale - Oshawa 27:23.32 113  
  Emma Budreo Huron Heights - Newmarket 27:26.54 114  
  Carly Vandergaast Durham Christian H S 27:30.84 115  
  Melissa Fournier Maple - Maple 27:31.14 116  
  Masrine Edwards Sinclair - Whitby 27:33.81 117  
  Jenny Gao York Mills - North York 27:39.23 118  
  Ansu George Brother Andre - Markham 27:42.15 119  
  Bianca Cordero-ramirez York Mills - North York 27:45.83 120  
  Tiffany Seto St. Robert - Thornhill 28:00.00 121  
  Charlotte Bruhn Huron Heights - Newmarket 28:06.95 122  
  Chelsea Snow Alexander MacKenzie H S 28:09.94 123  
  Sophie Angoh Mary Ward - Scarborough 28:12.57 124  
  Samantha Wolfe York Mills - North York 28:13.23 125  
  Rachel Wilson York Mills - North York 28:15.59 126  
  Jackie Lee Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 28:15.91 127  
  Lauren Scott Villanova College 28:18.35 128  
  Sarah McNeill Dunbarton - Pickering 28:20.21 129  
  Julia Manarin Langstaff - Richmond Hill 28:27.34 130  
  Christine Simone Langstaff - Richmond Hill 28:42.35 131  
  Rosana Li Agincourt - Agincourt 28:44.24 132  
  Sandra Burton Newtonbrook - North York 28:44.59 133  
  Florence Kwan Alexander MacKenzie H S 28:45.54 134  
  Alanna Takashima Dunbarton - Pickering 28:51.94 135  
  Stephanie Yip York Mills - North York 29:00.20 136  
  Brittanie Jonidi St. Mary - Pickering 29:02.56 137  
  Lauren Sailes Alexander MacKenzie H S 29:03.21 138  
  Diana Feng Albert Campbell - Agincourt 29:04.51 139  
  Angela Sweeney Mary Ward - Scarborough 29:04.81 140  
  Zaryn Golden St. Mary - Pickering 29:05.10 141  
  Danielle O'Doherty Sacred Heart - Newmarket 29:05.73 142  
  Amanda Shum Bayview Glen - Don Mills 29:06.32 143  
  Stephanie Mckenzie St. Robert - Thornhill 29:08.70 144  
  Rebecca Graham Pine Ridge SS 29:12.81 145  
  Caitlin Cushnie Mary Ward - Scarborough 29:13.63 146  
  Kerry Luong Agincourt - Agincourt 29:14.18 147  
  Laura Ryan Orangeville - Orangeville 29:14.72 148  
  Marcellina Kristiani Mary Ward - Scarborough 29:25.93 149  
  Nadhiena Gowny-Shankar Albert Campbell - Agincourt 29:26.41 150  
  Karen Lee Thornlea - Thornhill 29:27.56 151  
  Hannah Jones Durham Christian H S 29:34.33 152  
  Josephine Weeks Huron Heights - Newmarket 29:36.76 153  
  Taylor Avison Huron Heights - Newmarket 29:39.01 154  
  Joanna Valeriote Our Lady of Lourdes H S 29:55.07 155  
  Priscilla Ton Stephen Leacock 29:57.11 156  
  Samantha Williams Francis Libermann- Scarborough 30:16.27 157  
  Heidi Beck Bill Crothers - Unionville 30:16.85 158  
  Brittany McAloney Agincourt - Agincourt 30:17.54 159  
  Chanel Kennedy Mary Ward - Scarborough 30:26.77 160  
  Jaclyn Lipsett Pine Ridge SS 30:28.25 161  
  Kyla Guneyler Pine Ridge SS 30:29.57 162  
  Hayley Cowan Christ the King - Georgetown 30:42.33 163  
  Wumi Ogidi Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 30:46.11 164  
  Jessica Gahtan Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 30:47.65 165  
  Brittany Danishevsky Newtonbrook - North York 30:50.28 166  
  Sarah Refalo Pine Ridge SS 30:50.63 167  
  Maddie Gibson Havergal College - Toronto 30:56.57 168  
  Inez Huang St. Robert - Thornhill 30:58.17 169  
  Clare Teng Havergal College - Toronto 30:59.14 170  
  Alyssa Lazzer Villanova College 31:00.44 171  
  Audra Turuta Northview Heights - North York 31:03.92 172  
  Jacqueline Krzywamia Brother Andre - Markham 31:07.63 173  
  Kathleen Lin York Mills - North York 31:20.14 174  
  Wyshna Raveendran Victoria Park - North York 31:24.87 175  
  Jamie Geist Huron Heights - Newmarket 31:36.64 176  
  Florence Pang Havergal College - Toronto 32:00.21 177  
  Anny Meza Francis Libermann- Scarborough 32:00.60 178  
  Josephine Li Francis Libermann- Scarborough 32:04.44 179  
  Julie Huynh Maple - Maple 32:07.92 180  
  Aarushi Bansal Delphi Secondary 32:10.47 181  
  Ingrid Tuzi York Mills - North York 32:28.68 182  
  Alisa Ryumkin Newtonbrook - North York 32:39.86 183  
  Mursal Aziz L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 32:40.34 184  
  Meg Loudfoot Durham Christian H S 32:52.90 185  
  Kayla Nielson Durham Christian H S 32:56.68 186  
  Krista Bradshaw Stouffville - Stouffville 33:01.79 187  
  Yashoda Sharma Agincourt - Agincourt 33:02.18 188  
  Amy Chan Agincourt - Agincourt 33:12.79 189  
  Cindy Thai Agincourt - Agincourt 33:13.27 190  
  Emily Smith Newtonbrook - North York 33:24.02 191  
  Alice Van Wijngaarden Newtonbrook - North York 33:26.49 192  
  Sahana Dharmaraj Newtonbrook - North York 33:27.94 193  
  Annie Pozin Newtonbrook - North York 33:40.57 194  
  Jenelle Hogg Pine Ridge SS 33:58.18 195  
  Tessa Killen R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 34:19.20 196  
  Sherry Wang Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 34:19.75 197  
  Kelly Trinh Agincourt - Agincourt 34:25.62 198  
  Tamara Agostino St. Joan of Arc - Maple 34:25.62 199  
  Alexandra Georgiou York Mills - North York 34:25.62 200  
  Katherine Davis Milliken Mills - Markham 34:25.62 201  
  Mary Grace Blanco Francis Libermann- Scarborough 34:25.62 202  
  Shyranthi Wijayasegaran Francis Libermann- Scarborough 34:25.62 203  
  Ffyona Lim Francis Libermann- Scarborough 34:25.62 204  
  Jaclyn Law Francis Libermann- Scarborough 34:25.62 205  
  Ivy Keung Francis Libermann- Scarborough 34:25.62 206  
  Evelyn Alphonse Francis Libermann- Scarborough 34:25.62 207  
  Esther Lu Francis Libermann- Scarborough 34:25.62 208  
  Andelle Posival Markham - Markham 34:25.62 209  
  Ming Yuan Xu Langstaff - Richmond Hill 34:25.62 210  
  Aysan Gharajehlou York Mills - North York 34:25.62 211  
  Colleen Marzo Francis Libermann- Scarborough 34:25.62 212  
  Maura Eswaradas L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 34:25.62 213  
  Sandy Fong Langstaff - Richmond Hill 34:25.62 214  



Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Courtice - Courtice

Total Time:1:25:56.63
Average:21:29.16

54 3 14 17 20 24
2 Bill Crothers - Unionville

Total Time:1:26:38.45
Average:21:39.61

87 1 5 39 42 47 85 158
3 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa

Total Time:1:31:20.82
Average:22:50.21

124 16 31 33 44 196
4 Uxbridge S S

Total Time:1:30:47.30
Average:22:41.83

135 2 18 57 58 60 82
5 Sacred Heart - Newmarket

Total Time:1:34:08.92
Average:23:32.23

169 28 34 52 55 89 91 142
6 St. Robert - Thornhill

Total Time:1:36:52.57
Average:24:13.14

219 41 54 61 63 121 144 169
7 York Mills - North York

Total Time:1:36:46.14
Average:24:11.54

223 19 43 68 93 96 97 118 120 125 126
8 Orangeville - Orangeville

Total Time:1:37:48.18
Average:24:27.05

241 11 65 78 87 98 148
9 Havergal College - Toronto

Total Time:1:39:40.34
Average:24:55.09

264 25 26 45 168 170 177
10 Christ the King - Georgetown

Total Time:1:39:37.60
Average:24:54.40

266 36 66 80 84 163
11 Huron Heights - Newmarket

Total Time:1:40:16.77
Average:25:04.19

277 22 69 72 114 122 153 154 176
12 Sinclair - Whitby

Total Time:1:40:01.16
Average:25:00.29

281 23 46 95 117
13 Maple - Maple

Total Time:1:41:38.86
Average:25:24.72

300 30 73 81 116 180
14 Newtonbrook - North York

Total Time:1:42:07.97
Average:25:31.99

302 49 50 70 133 166 183 191 192 193 194
15 St. Mary - Pickering

Total Time:1:44:25.74
Average:26:06.44

354 12 64 137 141
16 Villanova College

Total Time:1:45:22.73
Average:26:20.68

368 74 83 105 106 128 171
17 Dunbarton - Pickering

Total Time:1:45:08.59
Average:26:17.15

371 56 92 94 129 135
18 Albert Campbell - Agincourt

Total Time:1:47:40.66
Average:26:55.17

415 15 111 139 150
19 Mary Ward - Scarborough

Total Time:1:49:16.64
Average:27:19.16

438 75 99 124 140 146 149 160
20 Alexander MacKenzie H S

Total Time:1:52:44.19
Average:28:11.05

498 103 123 134 138
21 Pine Ridge SS

Total Time:1:55:53.99
Average:28:58.50

547 79 145 161 162 167 195
22 Francis Libermann- Scarborough

Total Time:1:56:44.64
Average:29:11.16

556 109 112 157 178 179 202 203 204 205 206
23 Langstaff - Richmond Hill

Total Time:1:58:36.65
Average:29:39.16

578 107 130 131 210 214
24 Agincourt - Agincourt

Total Time:2:01:18.14
Average:30:19.54

626 132 147 159 188 189 190 198
25 Durham Christian H S

Total Time:2:02:54.75
Average:30:43.69

638 115 152 185 186

 

Senior Boys 7000 Metre CC Run

 
Final
Name Team/School Final Points  
  Eamonn Kichuk Bill Crothers - Unionville 22:10.77 1  
  Dylan Brown Huron Heights - Newmarket 22:27.03 2  
  Kevin Tree Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 23:32.74 3  
  Alan Hetherington R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 23:41.12 4  
  Kyle Penney Sacred Heart - Newmarket 23:54.68 5  
  Nick Smith Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 24:01.21 6  
  Zach Francisco Chaminade College - Toronto 24:14.90 7  
  Tyler White Aurora - Aurora 24:19.80 8  
  Alex Freemantle Sacred Heart - Newmarket 24:26.16 9  
  Brenden Randall Courtice - Courtice 24:28.50 10  
  Kyle Stolys Bill Crothers - Unionville 24:30.12 11  
  Saed Griffith R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 24:36.29 12  
  Ciaran Callaghan Sacred Heart - Newmarket 24:52.52 13  
  Jack Hayward Crescent School - Willowdale 24:53.26 14  
  Matthew Roach Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 25:06.57 15  
  Toms Black Crescent School - Willowdale 25:15.33 16  
  Zack Jones Courtice - Courtice 25:20.03 17  
  Ben Richardson Bill Crothers - Unionville 25:25.33 18  
  Liam Lees Huron Heights - Newmarket 25:25.75 19  
  Matt Stephenson R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 25:32.48 20  
  Andrew McColl Markham - Markham 25:34.30 21  
  Clay Fernandes Sacred Heart - Newmarket 25:44.29 22  
  Eric Bender Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 25:47.42 23  
  Aaron Thomas Dunbarton - Pickering 25:52.38 24  
  Michael Styba Bill Crothers - Unionville 25:59.16 25  
  Elijah Silva Brebeuf 26:00.01 26  
  Nathaniel HU York Mills - North York 26:11.49 27  
  Nikyle Williams-McIntosh Sacred Heart - Newmarket 26:20.24 28  
  Ben Sullivan Orangeville - Orangeville 26:21.40 29  
  Jamie Holt R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 26:23.87 30  
  Matt Johnson Sinclair - Whitby 26:33.60 31  
  Nick McKnight Christ the King - Georgetown 26:34.24 32  
  J-P Violante Brother Andre - Markham 26:36.12 33  
  Jhomar Sumajit Brebeuf 26:38.46 34  
  Daniel Klassen Orangeville - Orangeville 26:38.85 35  
  Russell Snider Leaside - Toronto 26:39.21 36  
  Taylor Keating Crescent School - Willowdale 26:41.76 37  
  Matt Silvaggio Chaminade College - Toronto 26:43.51 38  
  Neil Bender Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 26:45.01 39  
  Mitch Shiell Thornlea - Thornhill 26:45.85 40  
  Jacob Thomson R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 26:47.60 41  
  Graham Perry Orangeville - Orangeville 26:48.51 42  
  Brandon Macaulay Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 26:50.13 43  
  Brett Armstrong Alexander MacKenzie H S 26:52.79 44  
  Alexander Medrek York Mills - North York 26:55.77 45  
  Tian-shi Ning York Mills - North York 27:07.44 46  
  AJ de Paulsen Sacred Heart - Newmarket 27:26.46 47  
  Matt Corolis Crescent School - Willowdale 27:26.81 48  
  Matt Quarisa St. Michael's College- Toronto 27:27.15 49  
  Mohammad Alam Newmarket - Newmarket 27:27.51 50  
  James Rashev Northview Heights - North York 27:34.24 51  
  Joseph Lundy Langstaff - Richmond Hill 27:35.29 52  
  Ian Jay Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 27:36.47 53  
  Anston Emmanuel Chaminade College - Toronto 27:42.83 54  
  Ritchi Chow Sinclair - Whitby 27:43.88 55  
  Nick Mehta Crescent School - Willowdale 27:44.19 56  
  Ryan Lamoureux Uxbridge S S 27:45.70 57  
  Alex Lam Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 27:50.36 58  
  Drazen Calderon Francis Libermann- Scarborough 27:53.08 59  
  Connor Lamouruex Uxbridge S S 27:53.63 60  
  Michael Daou ESC Renaissance - Aurora 27:55.96 61  
  Matthew Finney York Mills - North York 28:00.06 62  
  Charlie Lindsay St. Michael's College- Toronto 28:00.59 63  
  Kwesi Kwarko-fosu York Mills - North York 28:11.98 64  
  Michael Girolametto-Prosen Brother Andre - Markham 28:14.63 65  
  Eric Telford Huron Heights - Newmarket 28:15.21 66  
  Jeremie Fraeys Leaside - Toronto 28:16.06 67  
  Adam Galler-Tough Newtonbrook - North York 28:16.60 68  
  Ryan Farrell Sacred Heart - Newmarket 28:16.86 69  
  Declan Sweeney St. Michael's College- Toronto 28:19.27 70  
  Theodore Tam Albert Campbell - Agincourt 28:19.63 71  
  Justin Khan Bill Crothers - Unionville 28:20.21 72  
  Mathew Wieser Brother Andre - Markham 28:21.35 73  
  Taylor Hicks Orangeville - Orangeville 28:22.36 74  
  Tristan Carr Maplewood - West Hill 28:24.86 75  
  Kenny Lam Milliken Mills - Markham 28:26.00 76  
  Jason Eberlin Aurora - Aurora 28:27.30 77  
  Luke Deighan Sacred Heart - Newmarket 28:28.11 78  
  kevin fan St. Robert - Thornhill 28:29.68 79  
  Michael McCresh Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 28:32.21 80  
  Francois Le Roux Ridley College 28:33.86 81  
  Jesse Kellar Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 28:39.03 82  
  Garrett Bent Uxbridge S S 28:39.43 83  
  Taylor Ham Villanova College 28:41.35 84  
  Liam Higgins St. Michael's College- Toronto 28:45.68 85  
  Aubrey Xu Victoria Park - North York 28:46.75 86  
  Matthew Dicks St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 29:01.96 87  
  Hei Chan York Mills - North York 29:03.44 88  
  Keelen Neilsen G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 29:08.44 89  
  Kiernan Cassidy Sir William Mulock - Newmarket 29:11.10 90  
  Brandon Pasquale Mary Ward - Scarborough 29:12.85 91  
  Jonathon Swyers St. Michael's College- Toronto 29:14.41 92  
  Rhys Miller Dunbarton - Pickering 29:15.95 93  
  Shamar Ramsey Victoria Park - North York 29:17.58 94  
  Nikola Unic York Mills - North York 29:17.92 95  
  Silvanus Santhosh Stephen Leacock 29:24.70 96  
  Benji Fages Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 29:29.37 97  
  Devon Johnson Langstaff - Richmond Hill 29:33.51 98  
  Joshua Ching Agincourt - Agincourt 29:35.69 99  
  Sam Scargall Bayview Glen - Don Mills 29:37.42 100  
  Martin Zhang St. Michael's College- Toronto 29:39.71 101  
  Bryant Dayln Port Perry - Port Perry 29:41.65 102  
  Jensen Lam St. Robert - Thornhill 29:42.31 103  
  Keaton Ward St. Andrew's College - Aurora 29:43.55 104  
  Norman Chung Ridley College 29:50.50 105  
  Andrew Park Ridley College 29:54.48 106  
  Michael Tang Brebeuf 29:56.05 107  
  patrick snarr Newmarket - Newmarket 29:57.23 108  
  Krish Dineshkumar Pine Ridge SS 29:58.05 109  
  David Ogbeide St. Andrew's College - Aurora 29:59.59 110  
  Frank Pizzimenti St. Michael's College- Toronto 30:02.03 111  
  Ernest Wong St. Robert - Thornhill 30:02.70 112  
  David Chartrand ESC Renaissance - Aurora 30:09.66 113  
  Victor Vignjevic Albert Campbell - Agincourt 30:11.23 114  
  Trevor Helm Huron Heights - Newmarket 30:12.37 115  
  Alex Furneaux Leaside - Toronto 30:14.89 116  
  Josh Trolly Durham Christian H S 30:29.35 117  
  Carter Smith Crescent School - Willowdale 30:31.15 118  
  Aaron Andrade St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 30:34.08 119  
  Issac Ryu Georges Vanier - North York 30:36.30 120  
  David Lai Albert Campbell - Agincourt 30:36.89 121  
  David Semotiuk Pine Ridge SS 30:37.72 122  
  Adam Morrow Newtonbrook - North York 30:39.41 123  
  Angel Mora St. Joan of Arc - Maple 30:43.75 124  
  William Lundy Langstaff - Richmond Hill 30:44.07 125  
  Austin Au Yeung York Mills - North York 30:46.07 126  
  Allan Lam Agincourt - Agincourt 30:46.92 127  
  Adam Debiasi Villanova College 30:50.43 128  
  Alex Corona Stephen Leacock 30:53.67 129  
  Josh Amairaj St. Robert - Thornhill 30:56.96 130  
  Jordan Pinnace Georges Vanier - North York 31:00.16 131  
  Ryan Eberlin Aurora - Aurora 31:04.97 132  
  Viktor Zimine Newtonbrook - North York 31:08.30 133  
  Daniel Nouri Nesad Brebeuf 31:16.39 134  
  Richard Kennedy Mary Ward - Scarborough 31:17.29 135  
  James TU York Mills - North York 31:20.08 136  
  Jamar Lewin Albert Campbell - Agincourt 31:21.00 137  
  Lyndon Zhao St. Andrew's College - Aurora 31:21.57 138  
  Edward McDonald St. Joan of Arc - Maple 31:22.42 139  
  Simon Suo Victoria Park - North York 31:23.44 140  
  Vikram Kandeth York Mills - North York 31:26.03 141  
  Barlas Qasim C. W. Jefferys - North York 31:26.50 142  
  Eric Wei York Mills - North York 31:34.24 143  
  Steven Chuo York Mills - North York 31:35.91 144  
  Jordan Hajkowski Mary Ward - Scarborough 31:37.71 145  
  Kimball Zhang Milliken Mills - Markham 31:40.01 146  
  Kenny Leung Albert Campbell - Agincourt 31:42.48 147  
  Peter Krol Brother Andre - Markham 31:45.22 148  
  Adil Ahmed Albert Campbell - Agincourt 31:47.83 149  
  Robert Magee Alexander MacKenzie H S 31:49.37 150  
  Dima Podstaukin Northview Heights - North York 31:53.72 151  
  Jeriel Servanda Woburn - Scarborough 31:55.33 152  
  Vithu Thanalingam Victoria Park - North York 31:57.55 153  
  Lucas Boudewyn Sacred Heart - Newmarket 32:03.04 154  
  Yue Li Albert Campbell - Agincourt 32:03.31 155  
  Daniel Arkadyev Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 32:03.60 156  
  Jonathan Navarro Mary Ward - Scarborough 32:03.79 157  
  Davin Babulel St. Joan of Arc - Maple 32:05.89 158  
  Jeffrey Lee Milliken Mills - Markham 32:13.26 159  
  Ryan McGuckian Langstaff - Richmond Hill 32:17.61 160  
  Tristan Denobrega Francis Libermann- Scarborough 32:21.88 161  
  Matt Daniels G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 32:26.56 162  
  Justin Chan York Mills - North York 32:33.24 163  
  Terrence Santhakumar Mary Ward - Scarborough 32:36.59 164  
  Connor Mahoney Bayview Glen - Don Mills 32:40.23 165  
  Cody Ryall G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 32:41.20 166  
  Brent Hueglin York Mills - North York 32:41.66 167  
  Sean Graham St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 32:45.09 168  
  Evan Commerford Pine Ridge SS 32:45.79 169  
  Antonio Yong Albert Campbell - Agincourt 32:46.32 170  
  Tyler Howes Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough 32:52.44 171  
  Jake Wolfe York Mills - North York 32:52.77 172  
  ben cowderoy Huron Heights - Newmarket 33:04.35 173  
  Bhavishey Thapar Stephen Leacock 33:04.70 174  
  Edgar Malchic Woburn - Scarborough 33:05.22 175  
  Avery Kalpin Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 33:07.50 176  
  Daniel Djayakarsana Mary Ward - Scarborough 33:08.19 177  
  Jorden Long Milliken Mills - Markham 33:08.96 178  
  Chris Wicks Sinclair - Whitby 33:12.52 179  
  Patricio Fernandez St. Andrew's College - Aurora 33:14.47 180  
  Jason Wei Albert Campbell - Agincourt 33:15.64 181  
  Jeffrey Lam Milliken Mills - Markham 33:20.16 182  
  Matthew Chan St. Andrew's College - Aurora 33:21.22 183  
  Vance Tang Newtonbrook - North York 33:21.76 184  
  David Collier Aurora - Aurora 33:24.29 185  
  Adrian Mui Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 33:24.82 186  
  Jameson Labuguen Delphi Secondary 33:28.65 187  
  Young Woo Jin St. Andrew's College - Aurora 33:29.12 188  
  Adrian Esguerra-Paul C. W. Jefferys - North York 33:30.55 189  
  Eryk Matczak Mary Ward - Scarborough 33:30.86 190  
  Delaan Satkunarajah Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 33:32.38 191  
  Corey Freeman Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 33:33.28 192  
  Matthew Barker Northview Heights - North York 33:34.35 193  
  Francisco Lethbridge Newtonbrook - North York 33:35.35 194  
  Spencer Brown St. Andrew's College - Aurora 33:36.08 195  
  Diminador DeVara Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 33:36.89 196  
  Earl Cabaluna Mary Ward - Scarborough 33:38.09 197  
  Kevin Chung Victoria Park - North York 33:38.85 198  
  Christian Wittemeier Markham - Markham 33:43.73 199  
  Daniel Wong Francis Libermann- Scarborough 33:44.81 200  
  Aaron Wong Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 33:45.49 201  
  Scott Semotiuk Pine Ridge SS 33:45.88 202  
  Mehdi Chowdhury C. W. Jefferys - North York 33:46.35 203  
  Tim Ho Agincourt - Agincourt 33:50.50 204  
  Jackie Huang Albert Campbell - Agincourt 33:50.92 205  
  Justin Yeung Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 33:55.83 206  
  Saman Ashtiani York Mills - North York 34:00.90 207  
  Brandon Beltran Agincourt - Agincourt 34:01.40 208  
  Macklin Tao Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 34:02.35 209  
  Timothy Porter Newtonbrook - North York 34:03.78 210  
  Jae Oh Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 34:08.86 211  
  Mike Heath Our Lady of Lourdes H S 34:09.46 212  
  Josif Karolinski Newtonbrook - North York 34:11.71 213  
  Bernard Ulnagan Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 34:13.07 214  
  Eric Pavlishyn Newtonbrook - North York 34:13.33 215  
  Michael Macdonald Langstaff - Richmond Hill 34:13.66 216  
  Jacky Chan Albert Campbell - Agincourt 34:14.04 217  
  Ryan Cooper Albert Campbell - Agincourt 34:17.31 218  
  Zach Weima Durham Christian H S 34:35.10 219  
  Hirotomo Goto Ridley College 34:36.51 220  
  David Kotsubeskey York Mills - North York 34:41.74 221  
  Daniel Kamenetsky Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 34:43.64 222  
  Alif Mohamed Woburn - Scarborough 34:44.06 223  
  Abdirahman Omrahassan Stephen Leacock 34:45.18 224  
  Mark Zhen St. Andrew's College - Aurora 34:52.58 225  
  Matthew Evershed Sacred Heart - Newmarket 34:53.30 226  
  Kendrick Kwok Stephen Leacock 34:54.97 227  
  Yale Wang York Mills - North York 34:56.43 228  
  Francis Choi Christ the King - Georgetown 35:03.21 229  
  Thomas Nauta Christ the King - Georgetown 35:08.43 230  
  Frank Coutinho Mary Ward - Scarborough 35:16.80 231  
  Joshua Andrews Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 35:17.52 232  
  Lulo Corona Stephen Leacock 35:17.98 233  
  Elfred Salcedo Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 35:18.43 234  
  Michael Chiang St. Andrew's College - Aurora 35:20.45 235  
  Cameron Telch Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 35:29.92 236  
  Johnson Li Agincourt - Agincourt 35:32.21 237  
  Aaron Cheung Mary Ward - Scarborough 35:34.57 238  
  Brendan Stringer Markham - Markham 35:35.65 239  
  David Tsui Victoria Park - North York 35:48.89 240  
  Sean Small L'Amoreaux - Agincourt 35:55.18 241  
  Steven McMaster Huron Heights - Newmarket 35:58.43 242  
  Michael Chiasson St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 36:00.47 243  
  Darren Kwan St. Andrew's College - Aurora 36:08.57 244  
  Surinder Gill Northview Heights - North York 36:10.22 245  
  Kevin Teng Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 36:10.68 246  
  Brandon Persaud Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 36:14.62 247  
  Diego Aguirre St. Joan of Arc - Maple 36:18.04 248  
  Mark Shafik Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 36:23.77 249  
  Ryan Chan Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 36:25.49 250  
  Justin Yan St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 36:31.13 251  
  Andy Tu St. Robert - Thornhill 36:31.42 252  
  David Gillies Aurora - Aurora 36:38.86 253  
  Victor Lie Agincourt - Agincourt 36:39.20 254  
  Michael Chan Albert Campbell - Agincourt 36:41.08 255  
  Richard Tse Woburn - Scarborough 36:43.16 256  
  Tim Swampillai St. Robert - Thornhill 36:44.96 257  
  Chris Gomez Francis Libermann- Scarborough 36:46.17 258  
  Neethan Surendran Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 36:58.16 259  
  Nicholas Herold Langstaff - Richmond Hill 37:15.16 260  
  Thomas Lee Albert Campbell - Agincourt 37:18.60 261  
  Rod Mazloomi Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 37:36.06 262  
  Magus Yusuf Cedarbrae - Scarborough 37:44.48 263  
  Marco Malfeo Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 37:45.09 264  
  Bolade Ajomale Alexander MacKenzie H S 37:45.89 265  
  Derek Neumann Christ the King - Georgetown 37:46.27 266  
  Mike Gaudet Maplewood - West Hill 38:12.50 267  
  Alvin Lam Stephen Lewis - Vaughan 38:16.51 268  
  Lonathan Li Von Shing Senator O'Connor - Toronto 38:37.27 269  
  John Figueiredo G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 38:42.30 270  
  Jordan Teitelbaum Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 38:50.18 271  
  Eric Luo Agincourt - Agincourt 39:00.26 272  
  Tyler Wright G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 39:12.19 273  
  William Leong Agincourt - Agincourt 39:12.57 274  
  Douglas Lee St. Andrew's College - Aurora 39:23.01 275  
  Justin Jurman Senator O'Connor - Toronto 39:23.40 276  
  Alex Livingstone Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 39:27.77 277  
  Jared Valkki Woburn - Scarborough 39:33.23 278  
  Ross Rosales Francis Libermann- Scarborough 39:34.39 279  
  Alan Liang Agincourt - Agincourt 39:40.78 280  
  Victor Hao Sinclair - Whitby 39:42.99 281  
  Allan Auayang Francis Libermann- Scarborough 39:49.00 282  
  Ken Zeng St. Andrew's College - Aurora 39:55.34 283  
  Jonathan Nyack Georges Vanier - North York 40:04.91 284  
  Ali Zaheer Stephen Leacock 40:30.38 285  
  Marc Pizzurro Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill 40:47.74 286  
  Kamal Sandhu Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 40:51.26 287  
  Bernard Zuech Francis Libermann- Scarborough 40:54.45 288  
  Tony Vong Milliken Mills - Markham 41:09.13 289  
  Mel Perpose Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 41:16.65 290  
  Ying-Jie Seow Woburn - Scarborough 41:24.31 291  
  Connor Morris Christ the King - Georgetown 41:32.25 292  
  Chris Leung Albert Campbell - Agincourt 41:45.34 293  
  Mike He Agincourt - Agincourt 41:52.38 294  
  Martin Ho Francis Libermann- Scarborough 42:33.18 295  
  Jeremy Barrientos Francis Libermann- Scarborough 42:34.11 296  
  Tim Fernandes Ridley College 42:38.94 297  
  Chris Moore Ridley College 42:41.82 298  
  La Nicholas C. W. Jefferys - North York 43:19.28 299  
  Nicholas Sim C. W. Jefferys - North York 43:20.75 300  
  Kamil Ahmed Albert Campbell - Agincourt 43:26.72 301  
  Hasram Shivaran Maplewood - West Hill 43:30.51 302  
  Dwight Vita St. Joan of Arc - Maple 43:46.09 303  
  Jackel Baptiste Maplewood - West Hill 44:10.05 304  
  Imannuel Bennett Maplewood - West Hill 44:17.84 305  
  Samuel Bahailu Pope John Paul II- Scarborough 44:18.18 306  
  45:00.31    
  Ronald Chan Albert Campbell - Agincourt 45:01.63 307  
  Brian Chen St. Andrew's College - Aurora 45:02.12 308  
  Andrew Chin Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill 45:50.88 309  
  45:59.54    



Team Scores
Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora

Total Time:1:38:27.94
Average:24:36.99

47 3 6 15 23 39 80 262 277
2 Sacred Heart - Newmarket

Total Time:1:38:57.65
Average:24:44.41

49 5 9 13 22 28 47 69 78 154 226
3 Bill Crothers - Unionville

Total Time:1:38:05.38
Average:24:31.35

55 1 11 18 25 72
4 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa

Total Time:1:40:13.76
Average:25:03.44

66 4 12 20 30 41
5 Crescent School - Willowdale

Total Time:1:44:17.16
Average:26:04.29

115 14 16 37 48 56 118
6 York Mills - North York

Total Time:1:48:14.76
Average:27:03.69

180 27 45 46 62 64 88 95 126 136 141
7 Orangeville - Orangeville

Total Time:1:48:11.12
Average:27:02.78

180 29 35 42 74
8 Huron Heights - Newmarket

Total Time:1:46:20.36
Average:26:35.09

202 2 19 66 115 173 242
9 St. Michael's College- Toronto

Total Time:1:52:32.69
Average:28:08.17

267 49 63 70 85 92 101 111
10 Brebeuf

Total Time:1:53:50.91
Average:28:27.73

301 26 34 107 134
11 Brother Andre - Markham

Total Time:1:54:57.32
Average:28:44.33

319 33 65 73 148
12 Aurora - Aurora

Total Time:1:57:16.36
Average:29:19.09

402 8 77 132 185 253
13 St. Robert - Thornhill

Total Time:1:59:11.65
Average:29:47.91

424 79 103 112 130 252 257
14 Langstaff - Richmond Hill

Total Time:2:00:10.48
Average:30:02.62

435 52 98 125 160 216 260
15 Albert Campbell - Agincourt

Total Time:2:00:28.75
Average:30:07.19

443 71 114 121 137 147 149 155 170 181 205
16 Victoria Park - North York

Total Time:2:01:25.32
Average:30:21.33

473 86 94 140 153 198 240
17 Newtonbrook - North York

Total Time:2:03:26.07
Average:30:51.52

508 68 123 133 184 194 210 213 215
18 Ridley College

Total Time:2:02:55.35
Average:30:43.84

512 81 105 106 220 297 298
19 Mary Ward - Scarborough

Total Time:2:04:11.64
Average:31:02.91

528 91 135 145 157 164 177 190 197 231 238
20 St. Andrew's College - Aurora

Total Time:2:04:19.18
Average:31:04.80

532 104 110 138 180 183 188 195 225 235 244
21 Sinclair - Whitby

Total Time:2:07:12.99
Average:31:48.25

546 31 55 179 281
22 Milliken Mills - Markham

Total Time:2:05:28.23
Average:31:22.06

559 76 146 159 178 182 289
23 Pine Ridge SS

Total Time:2:07:07.44
Average:31:46.86

602 109 122 169 202
24 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora

Total Time:2:08:21.60
Average:32:05.40

617 87 119 168 243 251
25 Stephen Leacock

Total Time:2:08:08.25
Average:32:02.06

623 96 129 174 224 227 233 285
26 Agincourt - Agincourt

Total Time:2:08:14.51
Average:32:03.63

638 99 127 204 208 237 254 272 274 280 294
27 Northview Heights - North York

Total Time:2:09:12.53
Average:32:18.13

640 51 151 193 245
28 St. Joan of Arc - Maple

Total Time:2:10:30.10
Average:32:37.53

669 124 139 158 248 303
29 Francis Libermann- Scarborough

Total Time:2:10:45.94
Average:32:41.49

678 59 161 200 258 279 282 288 295 296
30 G.L. Roberts - Oshawa

Total Time:2:12:58.50
Average:33:14.63

687 89 162 166 270 273
31 Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.

Total Time:2:15:00.33
Average:33:45.08

736 97 176 192 271
32 Christ the King - Georgetown

Total Time:2:14:32.15
Average:33:38.04

757 32 229 230 266 292
33 Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill

Total Time:2:16:09.54
Average:34:02.39

793 58 236 249 250 264 286
34 Woburn - Scarborough

Total Time:2:16:27.77
Average:34:06.94

806 152 175 223 256 278 291
35 Stephen Lewis - Vaughan

Total Time:2:17:17.78
Average:34:19.45

828 156 191 222 259 268
36 C. W. Jefferys - North York

Total Time:2:22:02.68
Average:35:30.67

833 142 189 203 299 300
37 Pope John Paul II- Scarborough

Total Time:2:18:25.91
Average:34:36.48

876 196 214 232 234 247 287 290 306
38 Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill

Total Time:2:27:20.39
Average:36:50.10

912 186 206 211 309
39 Maplewood - West Hill

Total Time:2:34:17.92
Average:38:34.48

948 75 267 302 304 305

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (6)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 49)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (6 of 6)

 
Midget Girls - Colts Classic 2011
 
Midget Boys - Colts XC Classic 2011
All (6)
 

Results

2011 Results - Colts XC Classic
Sep 28 2011, 11:21 PM