|
Our Media/Results from Desert Twilight Festival
Our Results
2015 Results - Desert TwilightPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 28th 2015, 8:15am
Website:Click here Results by: Milliseconds.com Boys 5000 Meter Run XC Championship
===================================================================================
Place Name Team Time
==================================================================================
1 Sam PERSHING CATALINA FOOTHILLS 15:53.9
2 Richard DELARA GREENWAY 15:56.6
3 Chase CHITTESTER GLENDALE PREPARATORY ACADEMY 15:57.4
4 Coleman LLOYD JORDAN 16:00.1
5 Jordan GARDNER SNOWFLAKE 16:07.7
6 Davey WIDNEY GREENWAY 16:11.4
7 Tony TORRES IRONWOOD RIDGE 16:13.5
8 Nick OLIVAREZ CASA GRANDE UNION 16:17.9
9 Tyrin BEGAY PINON 16:20.5
10 Rylan WALLACE CHEROKEE TRAIL 16:22.0
11 Kyle STAFFORD CHEROKEE TRAIL 16:23.9
12 Nathan FOCKLER GREENWAY 16:24.2
13 Hayden SHELLY SCOTTSDALE PREP 16:24.6
14 Bryson NELSON CHEROKEE TRAIL 16:26.6
15 Parker WOODWARD MURRIETA MESA 16:26.7
16 Tyler PETERSON IRONWOOD RIDGE 16:27.1
17 David VELOZ PUEBLO MAGNET 16:32.6
18 Philippe MORTELLITI CATALINA FOOTHILLS 16:35.9
19 Kyle WEBSTER SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 16:35.9
20 Jackson COWLEY CHEROKEE TRAIL 16:40.8
21 Colin HEGARTY MILLENNIUM HIGH 16:41.9
22 Kenn KOBASHIGAWA IRONWOOD 16:43.7
23 Payton OLSEN MURRIETA MESA 16:45.2
24 Benjamin VANOTTESON PIEDRA VISTA 16:46.4
25 Robert GRAHAM PINNACLE 16:46.8
26 Jimmy TAPIA VISTA GRANDE 16:47.1
27 Kyle GALLAGHER RED MOUNTAIN 16:47.2
28 Brian BRAJAS PIEDRA VISTA 16:47.4
29 Hunter GLASGO CHEROKEE TRAIL 16:48.6
30 Omar LUCERO MESQUITE 16:49.0
31 Estevan CAMACHO GREENWAY 16:49.8
32 Ban TAYLOR SNOWFLAKE 16:54.0
33 Cullen SCHOLZ CHEROKEE TRAIL 16:55.0
34 Matthew SMITH RED MOUNTAIN 16:56.0
35 Joaquin ARMATAGE IRONWOOD 16:56.7
36 Brett WILLMAN IRONWOOD RIDGE 16:57.4
37 Cayden SLACK PINNACLE 16:59.0
38 Dominic CROSBY SHIPROCK 16:59.1
39 Joseph MCCLOSKEY SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 16:59.4
40 Blake CLARK MURRIETA MESA 17:00.5
41 Jesus LUJAN PUEBLO MAGNET 17:01.9
42 Tyrick BEGAY PINON 17:04.0
43 Ryan KRUGER PIEDRA VISTA 17:05.0
44 Mike LYNCH CHEROKEE TRAIL 17:06.2
45 Nathan GRIM GREENWAY 17:06.2
46 Abel RENTERIA FLORENCE 17:06.4
47 Kadyn DAVIS SNOWFLAKE 17:06.8
48 Colton FLOWERS SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 17:07.1
49 Juan HERNANDEZ SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:08.2
50 Matthew RAMIREZ TUCSON MAGNET 17:08.3
51 Christopher DIXON MURRIETA MESA 17:08.8
52 Kieron BRUNNER AIR ACADEMY 17:09.1
53 Jordan STOIBER SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 17:09.1
54 Leighton QUINTANA WINDOW ROCK 17:09.4
55 John MCMAHON PRESCOTT 17:09.6
56 Nakai LAKE PRESCOTT 17:11.2
57 Jadon ALLEN RED MOUNTAIN 17:11.2
58 Alex TILLY SCOTTSDALE PREP 17:12.4
59 Jorge GONZALEZ PUEBLO MAGNET 17:13.4
60 Adam WEBB MURRIETA MESA 17:14.4
61 Konrad HINZE MESQUITE 17:14.6
62 Noah HARTMAN MILLENNIUM HIGH 17:15.1
63 Aaron GOULD SHIPROCK 17:16.6
64 David CONGER SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:17.2
65 Kahlo CHITRAROFF MURRIETA MESA 17:17.3
66 Sam HALLAM SCOTTSDALE PREP 17:18.4
67 Jake UTLEY SCOTTSDALE PREP 17:18.5
68 Juan MOLINA MILLENNIUM HIGH 17:18.7
69 Alec WHITE CIENEGA 17:19.1
70 Brandon JIRAK GREENWAY 17:20.6
71 Gabriel GONZALES PUEBLO MAGNET 17:20.8
72 Nathan REINERT MOUNTAIN POINTE 17:21.2
73 Bryan NUNEZ RED MOUNTAIN 17:21.9
74 Jared BLANCO GREENWAY 17:22.3
75 Sean CHEVALIER MURRIETA MESA 17:23.4
76 Jimmizan REDHORSE WINDOW ROCK 17:24.1
77 Joe MEADE MESQUITE 17:24.2
78 John MUESING PINNACLE 17:25.6
79 Noah BRADY MOUNTAIN POINTE 17:27.2
80 Lorenzo MEDINA IRONWOOD 17:27.4
81 Jacob HALL CIENEGA 17:28.1
82 Zachary PALMER RED MOUNTAIN 17:28.2
83 Devin HASTY MOUNTAIN POINTE 17:28.7
84 Jonathan YONKE PINNACLE 17:29.7
85 Mark CAI CATALINA FOOTHILLS 17:31.7
86 Russell PEREZ SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:33.2
86 Corey KENNEDY SKYLINE 17:33.2
88 Francisco ESPINOSA II PUEBLO MAGNET 17:34.5
89 Brody BOURGEOIS RED MOUNTAIN 17:34.9
90 Justin YAZZIE SHIPROCK 17:37.0
91 Trevor GLOSSON SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 17:37.1
92 Aaron LEE SHIPROCK 17:37.3
93 Arvin BEGAY SHIPROCK 17:37.8
94 Kentaro SMITH RED MOUNTAIN 17:37.9
95 Nasencio CORONADO VISTA GRANDE 17:38.0
96 Hunter MURCHLAND SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 17:38.3
97 Wesley COOK PINON 17:41.0
98 Omar ARZATE APOLLO 17:42.0
99 Daniel LOPEZ PUEBLO MAGNET 17:43.2
100 Tyson COLLIER SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 17:44.6
101 Tuff BEGAY PINON 17:45.2
102 Andres BENITEZ CASA GRANDE UNION 17:45.8
103 Mac DIOSES VISTA GRANDE 17:46.1
104 Colton MALONE GLENDALE PREPARATORY ACADEMY 17:47.6
105 Jesus GUANAJUATO CASA GRANDE UNION 17:48.5
106 Nick SANCHEZ SKYLINE 17:48.9
107 Johnny PERSHING CATALINA FOOTHILLS 17:49.7
108 Joshua REVELES MESQUITE 17:51.4
109 John CARPENTER SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 17:51.6
110 Joseph CRUNKLETON-WILSON SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:52.6
111 John LUNT SNOWFLAKE 17:52.6
112 Chris CASOOSE MOUNTAIN POINTE 17:52.9
113 Eric SLOAN WINDOW ROCK 17:53.2
114 Brian NGO APOLLO 17:53.3
115 Danny KAR SCOTTSDALE PREP 17:54.8
116 Justin ALVAREZ IRONWOOD RIDGE 17:55.2
116 Avery DYLLA IRONWOOD RIDGE 17:55.2
118 Max MANKA SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:55.3
119 Juan MENDEZ IRONWOOD 17:55.6
120 Daniel BARRERA MESQUITE 17:56.5
121 Eliezer CENTENO FLORENCE 17:56.8
122 Sergio SANTO VISTA GRANDE 18:00.3
123 Armando CHAVEZ MOUNTAIN POINTE 18:00.7
124 Johnquel MOORE SKYLINE 18:02.3
125 Mitch MIDEL CIENEGA 18:02.9
126 Tyrone NEZ WINDOW ROCK 18:03.7
127 Jason VILLEGAS TUCSON MAGNET 18:06.6
128 Bryan EVANS PRESCOTT 18:07.5
129 Jacob DREXLER CATALINA FOOTHILLS 18:09.4
130 Daniel REED PIEDRA VISTA 18:10.0
131 Connor CHANEY SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 18:11.5
132 James SCRIBNER MILLENNIUM HIGH 18:12.3
133 Mckay FLAKE SNOWFLAKE 18:12.4
134 Levi MYLER PIEDRA VISTA 18:12.5
135 Luke GARCIA MILLENNIUM HIGH 18:13.4
136 Christian DONNELLY GLENDALE PREPARATORY ACADEMY 18:13.6
137 Richard ANCTIL SCOTTSDALE PREP 18:13.7
138 Cody (apollo) DAWKINS APOLLO 18:16.9
139 Matthieu DUNCAN SHIPROCK 18:17.2
140 Zachary ESPARZA VISTA GRANDE 18:18.9
141 Konnor RICH GLENDALE PREPARATORY ACADEMY 18:20.1
142 Carter CRANDELL SKYLINE 18:28.7
143 Koby BROWN PRESCOTT 18:29.1
144 Nolan ANDERSON GLENDALE PREPARATORY ACADEMY 18:30.9
145 Daniel RUIZ IRONWOOD 18:32.0
146 Justin WARREN PRESCOTT 18:32.6
147 David ORDAZ PEREZ APOLLO 18:35.6
148 Joshua SAM SHIPROCK 18:37.6
149 Blake HARRISON CATALINA FOOTHILLS 18:38.0
150 Elisio VALENZUELA APOLLO 18:38.8
151 Gabriel PEREZ CASA GRANDE UNION 18:39.6
152 Ryand CHAVEZ SKYLINE 18:40.2
153 Raul DIAZ SKYLINE 18:41.5
154 Caleb BLEVINS CIENEGA 18:42.5
155 Andrew CASOOSE MOUNTAIN POINTE 18:43.5
156 Cody CHAPMAN CASA GRANDE UNION 18:46.2
157 Brodey GALLAGHER MOUNTAIN POINTE 18:48.4
158 Ramzes HERNANDEZ-FELIX VISTA GRANDE 18:49.4
159 Zach ZERTUCHIO PRESCOTT 18:51.7
160 Nico MERICKEL PINNACLE 18:54.8
161 Joseph KISH FLORENCE 18:55.3
162 Calen FIREDANCING GLENDALE PREPARATORY ACADEMY 18:56.6
163 Jack WATERHOUSE PRESCOTT 18:58.1
164 Keyshawn WATCHMAN WINDOW ROCK 19:01.4
165 Erick CLAW WINDOW ROCK 19:02.0
166 Ronaldo MARTINEZ FLORENCE 19:04.9
167 Chris PETERSON MILLENNIUM HIGH 19:05.8
168 Carson STOREY PINNACLE 19:07.7
169 Isiah LUCERO MESQUITE 19:11.8
170 Alejandro BANDILLA FLORENCE 19:12.2
171 Damian LOPEZ CIENEGA 19:17.4
172 Kiyahn BULLHEAD WINDOW ROCK 19:17.9
173 Kobi STEINBACHER CIENEGA 19:18.5
174 Nathan KUBAN IRONWOOD 19:22.4
175 Connor TIPPING CIENEGA 19:26.6
176 Joshua HEYWOOD PINNACLE 19:28.9
177 Dallin HATCH GLENDALE PREPARATORY ACADEMY 19:39.8
178 Cristian BORREGO IRONWOOD 19:42.5
179 Luke POUPORE SCOTTSDALE PREP 19:45.5
180 Dominic ACUNA VISTA GRANDE 20:01.4
181 Noah PRATT MESQUITE 20:21.4
182 Axel MARTINEZ FLORENCE 20:50.3
183 Luc GILLAMETTE MILLENNIUM HIGH 22:06.2
184 Nico BUARTE FLORENCE 22:18.7
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC Championship
==============================================================================
Place Name Team Time
===================================================================================
1 Monique JIMENEZ CIBOLA 18:56.3
2 Jaeda HONANI HOPI 18:59.3
3 Abby SCOTT DURANGO 19:15.0
4 Haley EVERROAD SCOTTSDALE PREP 19:19.2
5 Meagan STEPHAN RED MOUNTAIN 19:21.8
6 Danyella MIRANDA TEMPE 19:30.8
7 Alysa AURIGEMMA SCOTTSDALE PREP 19:30.8
8 Jacque DINAUER SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 19:37.2
9 Emily WILCOX BOULDER CREEK 19:39.5
10 Alexus ORDAZ EL PASO EASTWOOD 19:41.5
11 Destiny ROCKWELL SHIPROCK 19:42.6
12 Emily SMITH LIBERTY 19:47.1
13 Sabrina KING EL PASO EASTWOOD 19:50.0
14 Liliana FERNANDEZ EL PASO EASTWOOD 19:52.6
15 Mia GUTIERREZ LIBERTY 19:52.8
16 Jessie PERRY MOUNTAIN POINTE 19:53.7
17 Maria BELTRAN GILA RIDGE 19:56.9
18 Elisa GAILEY MESQUITE 19:57.5
19 Ana ALVAREZ-TOSTADO SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 19:58.8
20 Lacey HOWE SHIPROCK 20:00.1
21 Danah SMITH GREYHILLS 20:04.5
22 Tyana HARRY SHIPROCK 20:07.2
23 Olivia GRIEVE MOUNTAIN POINTE 20:08.2
24 Miranda VEGA EL PASO EASTWOOD 20:08.4
25 Paris CHEE PIEDRA VISTA 20:08.8
26 Josee JACOBELLIS SCOTTSDALE PREP 20:12.3
27 Kara ZAHARIADES GREENWAY 20:13.6
28 Hannah HERRERA EL PASO EASTWOOD 20:18.5
29 Kaeli OTTO IRONWOOD RIDGE 20:21.6
30 Sarah SMAGACZ DURANGO 20:21.7
31 Hailey FEMRITE GREENWAY 20:25.3
32 Cassandra PETERS SHIPROCK 20:25.3
33 Daisy LOPEZ TEMPE 20:28.9
34 Samantha MARTINEZ EL PASO EASTWOOD 20:29.6
35 Nicole SANFORD GREENWAY 20:33.1
36 Nicolette WEAVER SHIPROCK 20:33.8
37 Leah HARVEY CIBOLA 20:35.5
38 Carissa EVANS PRESCOTT 20:37.4
39 Mary FENBERG DURANGO 20:37.5
40 Kendall WILLIAMS PIEDRA VISTA 20:37.8
41 Cassandra CROWELL PIEDRA VISTA 20:39.5
42 Jamae CONNER RED MOUNTAIN 20:41.1
43 Tommi MENDOZA SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 20:43.2
44 Alyssa LOZANO BOULDER CREEK 20:44.3
45 Diana MARTELL EL PASO EASTWOOD 20:46.5
46 Kaylie SMITHSON RED MOUNTAIN 20:47.2
47 Rylee BOOTH MESQUITE 20:47.8
48 Caetlin ASHER MOUNTAIN POINTE 20:48.4
49 Hailey JORGENSEN RED MOUNTAIN 20:48.5
50 Makennah MILLS PRESCOTT 20:48.9
51 Jane DSOUZA MOUNTAIN POINTE 20:52.0
52 Emily EDWARDS-COLSMAN DURANGO 20:52.7
53 Thalia DAVIS MESQUITE 20:55.8
54 Layne ELDER PINNACLE 20:57.2
55 Jennaya DAY HOPI 20:58.8
56 Maile MOOSMAN GREENWAY 21:00.0
57 Cassandra YEE GILA RIDGE 21:00.6
58 Breea HERRERA LIBERTY 21:00.7
59 Jessica ROBERTS PINNACLE 21:02.8
60 Makayla TIMMERMAN PINNACLE 21:03.4
61 Daisy MARTINEZ MOUNTAIN POINTE 21:05.2
62 Rylee ADAMS GREENWAY 21:05.5
63 Katie WICK SCOTTSDALE PREP 21:06.4
64 Rylie HOWEY PERRY 21:11.7
65 Brittney LEES PINNACLE 21:11.8
66 Brianna HIGGINS CIBOLA 21:12.7
67 Breannon ANDERSON MOUNTAIN POINTE 21:12.8
68 Katherine BROTEN PIEDRA VISTA 21:14.1
69 Brook SORENSEN RED MOUNTAIN 21:15.2
70 Maggie WIGTON DURANGO 21:16.2
71 Miranda DELGADO SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 21:18.9
72 Katie TOWNSEND PRESCOTT 21:23.5
73 Latifah HUMA HOPI 21:25.3
74 Alexis BLANC TEMPE 21:28.6
75 Lindy HINGISS RED MOUNTAIN 21:31.6
76 Sabrina GOULD SHIPROCK 21:34.4
77 Kathryn JACOBELLIS SCOTTSDALE PREP 21:35.2
78 Sky WILLIAMSON MILLENNIUM HIGH 21:36.4
79 Ally KEIL MESQUITE 21:37.1
80 Paige ELLSWORTH PERRY 21:37.4
80 Braylan HORNED PERRY 21:37.4
82 Maggie DUNKEL PRESCOTT 21:40.6
83 Jessica KIEFER PINNACLE 21:41.8
84 Leanna CARROLL MESQUITE 21:43.5
85 Ashley SHARPE RED MOUNTAIN 21:44.5
86 Swayze SMITH PRESCOTT 21:45.3
87 Julie PHAM MILLENNIUM HIGH 21:50.4
88 Maritza DIAZ GREENWAY 21:50.7
89 Khadija LAPAHIE SHIPROCK 21:51.1
90 Teresa MARENTES PIEDRA VISTA 21:51.8
91 Ruth LINARES TEMPE 21:52.9
92 Anayssa MAGANA GILA RIDGE 21:53.4
93 Ashley RODGERS MILLENNIUM HIGH 21:54.6
94 Lacy DOBBINS PRESCOTT 21:55.5
95 Lilian BELL CIBOLA 21:56.8
96 Tiana TSO PIEDRA VISTA 21:58.5
97 Abby STOUT LIBERTY 22:02.6
98 Kylie THOMAS PERRY 22:03.3
99 Kaylee BOURGUIGNON GILA RIDGE 22:05.0
100 Lulani DEJESUS PIEDRA VISTA 22:05.9
101 Briana JUNIOR PERRY 22:06.5
102 Hailey LAWRY LIBERTY 22:07.6
103 Kristina FAHRINGER LIBERTY 22:08.5
104 Isabel GALLO BOULDER CREEK 22:12.1
105 Aine MCCARTHY APOLLO 22:12.5
106 Marit MAY DURANGO 22:12.7
107 Makenna KARHOFF MESQUITE 22:17.7
108 Lora DELAHUNT APOLLO 22:19.3
109 Tori IRWIN BOULDER CREEK 22:19.7
110 Katie ENGELHARDT BOULDER CREEK 22:20.2
111 Rubi AGUILERA TEMPE 22:21.7
112 Natalie AURIGEMMA SCOTTSDALE PREP 22:23.2
113 Lilah SLAUGHTER DURANGO 22:24.2
114 Jaelene WINTERS APOLLO 22:29.6
115 Emma HOWARD PERRY 22:31.2
116 Dominike ROUNDS PINNACLE 22:32.3
117 Leann LOMATSKA HOPI 22:32.5
118 Georgia BELL CIBOLA 22:37.3
119 Victoria SLATTERY CIBOLA 22:40.6
120 Sierra BETTIS SCOTTSDALE PREP 22:41.5
121 Lauryn HONWYNEWA HOPI 22:47.5
122 Emmy CANELO APOLLO 22:49.4
123 Victoria SOQUI MOUNTAIN POINTE 22:52.7
124 Victoria GUTIERREZ SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 22:53.9
125 Sierra AVERILL BOULDER CREEK 22:59.3
126 Victoria LAMAS GREENWAY 23:02.8
127 Perlynn LOMAHOEMA HOPI 23:06.1
128 Edith REVELEZ APOLLO 23:07.0
129 Marlena RADIC PINNACLE 23:10.1
130 Veronica CASUSE HOPI 23:11.3
131 Ashley EBY PRESCOTT 23:15.6
132 Gabrielle ACOSTA CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL 23:17.0
133 Sierra MEYER PERRY 23:22.7
134 Mary E. MOORE CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL 23:23.2
135 Jenny QUESADA CIBOLA 23:23.2
136 Kerryanne LITZENBERG GILA RIDGE 23:27.2
137 Findley FITZPATRICK SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 23:42.8
138 Samantha RUIZ MILLENNIUM HIGH 23:46.5
139 Amanda SHACKELFORD LIBERTY 23:58.4
140 Thantasia MOORE MESQUITE 24:00.5
141 Felicity BARTEK CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL 24:09.2
142 Yubely MARTINEZ CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL 24:14.1
143 Symantha RAMOS TEMPE 24:41.6
144 Helena STRATTON MILLENNIUM HIGH 24:42.0
145 Kiley DOHERTY MILLENNIUM HIGH 24:42.5
146 Katie RUBIDA GILA RIDGE 24:46.0
147 Joslyn MURILLO TEMPE 25:02.0
148 Arlen ALARCON APOLLO 25:08.7
149 Lily COTHREN CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL 25:17.0
150 Riley IRWIN BOULDER CREEK 25:21.1
151 Jenny ANDRADE CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL 26:01.7
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC Sweepstakes
==========================================================================================
Place Name Team Time
===========================================================================================
1 Daniel BERNAL EL PASO EASTWOOD 15:00.8
2 Tyler BEAUCHAMP SAGUARO 15:01.7
3 Christian RICKETTS ARROYO GRANDE 15:10.2
4 Jaiden MELENDREZ DESERT HILLS XC TEAM 15:14.7
5 Devin PAREDES RIO RANCHO 15:14.8
6 Steven GOLDY ARAPAHOE 15:15.1
7 Luc HAGEN AIR ACADEMY 15:16.2
8 Matt MUNOZ EL PASO EASTWOOD 15:18.7
9 Mitchell JACOBSON MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 15:19.4
10 Manuel OLIVO-QUINONES BUENA 15:20.0
11 Dj HARRIS DESERT VISTA 15:20.0
12 Joshua THATCHER DESERT HILLS XC TEAM 15:25.9
13 Luke MASON BROPHY COLLEGE PREP 15:26.8
14 Adriano JOE PINON 15:27.3
15 Cade BURKS PERRY 15:33.3
16 Albert FULLER TUBA CITY 15:35.7
17 William CHANDLER DURANGO 15:36.8
18 Eric SIMONEAU MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 15:39.7
19 Santiago HARDY CHINLE 15:40.8
20 Anthony HAREN PERRY 15:41.8
21 Benjamin LACHELT DURANGO 15:42.9
22 Chris DANGELO DESERT VISTA 15:43.1
23 Zachary ALLEN RIO RANCHO 15:43.9
24 Spencer FORD DESERT HILLS XC TEAM 15:44.8
25 Matthew MCDONALD AIR ACADEMY 15:45.3
26 Elijah COX DEER VALLEY 15:48.8
27 Sage DUCOTE DESERT HILLS XC TEAM 15:50.2
28 Hociel LANDA BROPHY COLLEGE PREP 15:51.2
29 Trevor AMESTOY RIO RANCHO 15:52.8
30 Nicholas TURCO DURANGO 15:53.1
31 Bryson KING DESERT HILLS XC TEAM 15:53.8
32 Michael BARNEY SAGUARO 15:54.1
33 Drew BURNS BROPHY COLLEGE PREP 15:54.4
34 Aldo MARQUEZ GILA RIDGE 15:55.4
35 Matt ANCIAUX DESERT VISTA 15:55.6
36 Jacob EMETERIO ARROYO GRANDE 15:56.0
37 Nicholas WALROD DESERT VISTA 15:56.7
38 David MOENNING DURANGO 15:57.2
39 Thomas CAIN CIBOLA 15:57.4
40 Caden HERCULES DESERT MOUNTAIN 15:58.2
41 Habtamu CHENEY DESERT VISTA 15:59.4
42 Seamus MILLETT DURANGO 15:59.7
43 Jackson DILLE HIGHLAND 16:01.6
44 Carlin RESENDEZ HIGHLAND 16:02.4
45 Josh SIELER BUENA 16:02.9
46 Slade SUMNERS CORONA DEL SOL 16:03.6
47 Lance FULLER TUBA CITY 16:03.7
48 Rylan STUBBS CAMPO VERDE 16:04.6
49 David OGDEN RIO RANCHO 16:06.3
50 Diego LOPEZ APOLLO 16:07.3
51 Blake CHAMBAL CAMPO VERDE 16:07.7
52 Jordan HELMS DURANGO 16:11.5
53 Jacob TOLLER MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 16:13.6
54 Jalen CHEE GANADO 16:13.6
55 Gabrial ARMIJO EL PASO EASTWOOD 16:14.2
56 Carson KLEPINGER MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 16:14.6
57 Michael GOKE RIO RANCHO 16:14.9
58 Daniel LOZANO BOULDER CREEK 16:16.3
59 James MCLAIN EL PASO EASTWOOD 16:16.8
60 Liam KOVATCH CORONA DEL SOL 16:17.5
61 Greg LUNDBERG NORTH CANYON 16:18.0
62 Christian DEBOARD GILA RIDGE 16:18.8
63 Ian TONEMAH NORTH CANYON 16:19.4
64 Killian MARTINEZ MOUNTAIN RIDGE 16:20.7
65 Aksel LAUDON DESERT VISTA 16:20.9
66 Tai SMITH APOLLO 16:21.9
67 Mark WOGAN SAGUARO 16:22.4
68 Graham EVERSDEN CORONA DEL SOL 16:23.8
69 Dominic VALENTIN BUENA 16:24.1
70 Will DASCHBACH HIGHLAND 16:24.5
71 Lincoln JOHNSON CORONA DEL SOL 16:25.7
72 Robby FOSTER SHADOW MOUNTAIN 16:26.3
73 Lucas YKEMA CORONA DEL SOL 16:27.3
74 Jayce HARDT QUEEN CREEK 16:28.0
75 Marty VARGAS BUENA 16:28.5
76 Ben BRADY HIGHLAND 16:28.6
77 Cody HARTMAN GILA RIDGE 16:28.9
78 Josiah TSOSIE CHINLE 16:29.5
79 Micah JARAMILLO LIBERTY 16:31.0
80 Darrin CLY CHINLE 16:31.2
81 Irvin CERDA GILA RIDGE 16:32.7
82 Nick MAYERS MOUNTAIN RIDGE 16:32.8
83 Collin FRANK CHINLE 16:32.8
84 Joseph SANDOVAL MINGUS UNION 16:33.0
85 Joshua BAKER RIO RANCHO 16:33.9
86 Devin BOWEN HIGHLAND 16:34.2
87 Michael GONZALES CHANDLER 16:34.3
88 Diome TALASWAIMA HOPI 16:35.1
89 Boston WOOD DESERT HILLS XC TEAM 16:35.4
90 Nic CARUSO LIBERTY 16:35.5
91 Hunter HICKS SHADOW MOUNTAIN 16:35.6
92 Blake WHITTINGTON DESERT MOUNTAIN 16:35.9
93 Zachary CAYTON DEER VALLEY 16:36.0
94 Ryan SISK HIGHLAND 16:37.2
95 Jace MILLER MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 16:37.8
96 Michael JOHNSON DESERT MOUNTAIN 16:37.9
97 Luis JAZO ARROYO GRANDE 16:38.8
98 Jordan CRUM SHADOW MOUNTAIN 16:40.2
99 Kieren NEY DESERT MOUNTAIN 16:40.2
100 Tristan STELLMACH QUEEN CREEK 16:40.4
101 William (kane) HUDSON PERRY 16:41.9
102 Jonathan PALMER DESERT MOUNTAIN 16:42.0
103 Dylan GODFREY EL PASO EASTWOOD 16:42.3
104 Jered DAVIDSON BROPHY COLLEGE PREP 16:42.6
105 Tristan ANTONIO TUBA CITY 16:44.3
106 Joe DELAMATER PERRY 16:46.7
107 Andre LUCUS HOPI 16:48.9
108 Luis OVIEDO RIO RICO 16:49.2
109 Ryan MCQUILLAN PERRY 16:51.5
110 Zack PRUSSE CAMPO VERDE 16:52.8
111 Giovanni WATERMAN MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 16:53.6
112 Braden RASMUSSEN MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 16:54.1
113 Johnson FARRELL TUBA CITY 16:54.2
114 Julio LARIOS NORTH CANYON 16:54.4
115 Mason BREVIG ARAPAHOE 16:54.5
116 Colt SAMPLE CORONA DEL SOL 16:55.0
117 Isaac DUCKER DURANGO 16:55.7
118 Darion FREDERICKS HOPI 16:56.1
119 Reier GILBERTSON MOUNTAIN RIDGE 16:56.4
120 Jesus VEGA RIO RICO 16:56.6
121 Sergio AHUMADA RIO RICO 16:57.9
122 Luis MARQUEZ GARCIA CIBOLA 16:58.8
123 Tyson PACE LIBERTY 16:58.9
124 Jonas ORRAHOOD DEER VALLEY 17:00.2
125 Jihad NODMAN HOPI 17:00.3
126 Owen MIRANDA CIBOLA 17:02.0
127 Tyler THOMPSON CORONA DEL SOL 17:03.0
128 Jake LONGINI BROPHY COLLEGE PREP 17:04.5
129 Leo CAZARES EL PASO EASTWOOD 17:05.2
130 Kyle MOORE CAMPO VERDE 17:05.3
131 Grant SMITH BROPHY COLLEGE PREP 17:07.6
132 Kyler GATES BOULDER CREEK 17:07.8
133 Keegan BATES HIGHLAND 17:08.2
134 Treston MORROW QUEEN CREEK 17:08.7
135 Tavis COTE ARROYO GRANDE 17:09.1
136 Jake SMITH YUMA CATHOLIC 17:09.6
137 Daniel GARRETT PERRY 17:10.0
138 Andres RODRIGUEZ-STORY SAGUARO 17:11.0
139 Cody FOGO BOULDER CREEK 17:11.1
140 Spencer ELEY ARROYO GRANDE 17:11.4
141 Miguel CAZARES CIBOLA 17:13.2
142 Daniel MARQUEZ GILA RIDGE 17:15.1
143 Ben KLEIN QUEEN CREEK 17:16.7
144 Davean YAZZIE TUBA CITY 17:18.8
145 Caden MIDKIFF MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:18.9
146 Iverson QUAMAINTEWA HOPI 17:20.3
147 Huy NGUYEN NORTH CANYON 17:20.4
148 Matthew GONZALES NORTH CANYON 17:20.6
149 Elijah BILAGODY TUBA CITY 17:22.7
150 Gerardo QUEVEDO NORTH CANYON 17:23.0
151 Steven CRIDER LIBERTY 17:23.1
152 Ulysses PUIG RIO RICO 17:24.7
153 Nick FIORENTINO ARROYO GRANDE 17:26.1
154 Allen CLARKE BOULDER CREEK 17:27.6
155 Taisto GROLL DESERT MOUNTAIN 17:28.3
156 Quinten WASS BROPHY COLLEGE PREP 17:29.2
157 Miken DRAPER CHINLE 17:29.6
158 Samuel PALLACK CIBOLA 17:32.0
159 Osvaldo OLIVARES CIBOLA 17:35.1
160 Steven BAKER HOPI 17:36.3
161 Aeden SZOPINSKI BOULDER CREEK 17:36.7
161 Ben REIDHEAD CAMPO VERDE 17:36.7
163 Sean LUNDBERG NORTH CANYON 17:36.8
164 Benjamin ORRAHOOD DEER VALLEY 17:37.6
165 Jackson GARDNER SHADOW MOUNTAIN 17:38.7
166 Patrick HAYS RIO RICO 17:43.7
167 Derwyn BEGAY TUBA CITY 17:45.3
168 Zachary CRANK CHINLE 17:47.8
169 Benjamin MESSERLY MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:49.6
170 Wyatt UTE CHINLE 17:50.9
171 Yeager MORRIS SAGUARO 17:51.5
172 Christian BLANK SHADOW MOUNTAIN 17:53.9
173 Greg KIDD BOULDER CREEK 17:54.1
174 Qoyatayo HONIE HOPI 17:55.2
175 Gavin KING PERRY 17:56.5
176 Nathan MONEY DEER VALLEY 17:56.7
177 Jacob GEISELHOFER LIBERTY 17:58.3
178 William MITCHELL MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:01.8
179 Carter BOYD SAGUARO 18:07.1
180 Levi HAINS SHADOW MOUNTAIN 18:09.2
181 Austin OMEARA DESERT MOUNTAIN 18:09.6
182 Alex DAER SAGUARO 18:13.9
183 Jacob CHAVEZ CAMPO VERDE 18:18.1
184 Jack GILBERTSON MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:19.7
185 Conrad MCDERMOTT BOULDER CREEK 18:21.4
186 Jacob LAWSON QUEEN CREEK 18:27.2
187 Isaac FULLER CAMPO VERDE 18:30.8
188 Phillip GRIEGO GILA RIDGE 18:33.8
189 Angel MORENO RIO RICO 18:34.6
190 Saul SEPULVEDA DEER VALLEY 18:41.1
191 Gabe MENDOZA SHADOW MOUNTAIN 18:47.1
192 Kameron PEYTON BUENA 19:06.4
193 Anthony CARUSO LIBERTY 19:14.2
194 Austin RENS LIBERTY 19:18.6
195 Luke EGAN BUENA 19:23.0
196 James STANLEY QUEEN CREEK 19:33.0
197 Logan RYAN BUENA 20:28.3
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC Sweepstakes
=========================================================================
Place NAME Team Time
==============================================================================
1 Katie RAINSBERGER AIR ACADEMY 16:23.4
2 Allie SCHADLER RIO RICO 16:54.1
3 Sarah CARTER XAVIER COLLEGE PREPARATORY 17:26.5
4 Megan MOONEY HORIZON 17:33.7
5 Baylee JONES DESERT VISTA 17:41.0
6 Samantha SCHADLER RIO RICO 17:44.0
7 Clara HAYNES GILA RIDGE 17:44.9
8 Megan RENIEWICKI ARCADIA 17:55.5
9 Jane MILLER XAVIER COLLEGE PREPARATORY 17:59.2
10 Emily CRALL DESERT VISTA 17:59.7
11 Amanda DAVIS DESERT VISTA 17:59.9
12 Daangoiina HAVEN GANADO 18:04.9
13 Morgan FOSTER CHANDLER 18:08.3
14 Alexis NICHOLS CHANDLER 18:08.5
15 Alaina KAUTZ CAMPO VERDE 18:15.6
16 Andi ALMODOVAR RIO RANCHO 18:17.3
17 Jordan HERRERA CHEROKEE TRAIL 18:17.5
18 Kassidy DEARDORFF DEER VALLEY 18:18.3
19 Nikesha EAGLEMAN CHINLE 18:21.1
20 Maria METTLER AIR ACADEMY 18:21.8
21 Annie HANCOCK TOLLESON UNION 18:23.8
22 Alexus NAVARRO QUEEN CREEK 18:25.2
23 Alison CILING MURRIETA MESA 18:26.7
24 Haley WOLF DESERT VISTA 18:27.5
25 Tessa WEISS XAVIER COLLEGE PREPARATORY 18:28.1
26 Kayla WIITALA AIR ACADEMY 18:30.8
27 Paige EMBAUGH AIR ACADEMY 18:31.1
28 Alexis HOCKEN DESERT MOUNTAIN 18:31.2
28 Chamique DUBOISE WINDOW ROCK 18:31.2
30 Sady BAYNE BUENA 18:31.3
31 Abi ARCHER CHAPARRAL 18:32.8
32 Sierra DELAWARE RIO RANCHO 18:36.8
33 Katie WATSON CATALINA FOOTHILLS 18:38.2
34 Rachel TURNER CHAPARRAL 18:41.7
35 Corinne CLARKSON MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 18:42.0
36 Mihajla MILOVANOVIC CHANDLER 18:43.2
37 Lilliana HAMILTON AIR ACADEMY 18:43.8
38 Reina PAREDES RIO RANCHO 18:45.6
39 Caroline LIDDY XAVIER COLLEGE PREPARATORY 18:46.7
40 Helen INNES XAVIER COLLEGE PREPARATORY 18:48.3
41 Molly KLEIN RIO RANCHO 18:50.9
42 Madi BUCCI DESERT VISTA 18:55.6
43 Mackenzie MOSS AIR ACADEMY 18:55.9
44 Abigail DATRIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN 18:57.2
45 Amy MCCONNELL CHEROKEE TRAIL 18:57.7
46 Paige HILDEBRANDT SUNRISE MOUNTAIN 18:58.2
47 Mason SWENSON DESERT VISTA 18:59.2
48 Jessica LUEDTKE AIR ACADEMY 19:00.2
49 Ava HAMILTON CHANDLER 19:05.6
50 Emily STUTESMAN DEER VALLEY 19:07.6
51 Richelle SANDIN CATALINA FOOTHILLS 19:08.0
52 Kennedey MCCURDY CHEROKEE TRAIL 19:13.5
53 Renee PAYNE CORONA DEL SOL 19:16.1
54 Stephanie STEWART DESERT MOUNTAIN 19:16.6
55 Sabrina CAMINO DESERT VISTA 19:17.4
56 Alexis ARTIAGA CORONA DEL SOL 19:18.1
57 Janaya MCINTOSH GANADO 19:18.3
58 Emily SIMON MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:19.0
59 Marisa KENNEDY HIGHLAND 19:20.0
60 Emma MERRITT HAMILTON 19:20.9
61 Bethany WHITEHEAD DESERT MOUNTAIN 19:21.5
62 Rachel MCCLEVE HIGHLAND 19:21.8
63 Gabrielle ENNS CHANDLER 19:23.2
64 Kristen CURTIS SUNRISE MOUNTAIN 19:24.5
65 Sydney RHODES HIGHLAND 19:25.6
66 Alyssa JOHNSON RIO RANCHO 19:26.8
67 Caroline MCCLELLAND XAVIER COLLEGE PREPARATORY 19:26.9
68 Shannan HIGGINS XAVIER COLLEGE PREPARATORY 19:27.9
69 Kailey WELCH MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 19:28.9
70 Jessica BROOKIE CHEROKEE TRAIL 19:30.1
71 Cecilia QUESADA RIO RANCHO 19:30.2
72 Caitlin MCCONNELL CHEROKEE TRAIL 19:30.7
73 Mackenzie HARDER CORONA DEL SOL 19:32.2
74 Mckenna EBINER HAMILTON 19:33.2
75 Liz THOMAS CHEROKEE TRAIL 19:33.6
76 Madelyn GHERKINS MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 19:35.9
77 Megan GILBERT SUNRISE MOUNTAIN 19:36.2
78 Lizzie SIMON MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:36.6
79 Ximena NEREY RIO RICO 19:37.0
80 Annoesika LAUGHLIN WINDOW ROCK 19:37.6
81 Casey HALLER BUENA 19:38.3
82 Quannah RYAN CHINLE 19:38.9
83 Olivia NORDLIE CHAPARRAL 19:41.4
84 Melanie LOFF HAMILTON 19:43.4
85 Grace KALLNER CHAPARRAL 19:46.4
86 Samantha DUPRAS CIENEGA 19:47.3
87 Allayah REID GANADO 19:48.6
88 Isabel HUISH MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 19:48.8
89 Analise NICHOLSON SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 19:51.7
90 Ashlyn DIDOMENICO HIGHLAND 19:52.2
91 Lizzy KESSLER HIGHLAND 19:53.6
92 Riley WRIGHT CORONA DEL SOL 19:53.8
93 Mallory MENDEN HIGHLAND 19:55.5
94 Taylor BUTLER RIO RANCHO 19:58.5
95 Lena HALDEN ARCADIA 19:58.8
96 Savanna BRADSHAW QUEEN CREEK 19:59.1
97 Skylar KLEMMER SKYLINE 19:59.7
98 Brianna JOHNSON DESERT MOUNTAIN 20:00.4
99 Ashley KENT SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 20:02.6
100 Mckayla CORDOVA SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 20:02.7
101 Tanaeya JOHNSON CORONA DEL SOL 20:05.1
102 Carlene HAMILTON SKYLINE 20:08.4
103 Shauri THOMAS SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 20:09.7
104 Ashly HALE QUEEN CREEK 20:10.4
105 Katie LAMB SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 20:11.2
106 Haley MALONEY MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 20:11.4
107 Erica KNIBBE CHEROKEE TRAIL 20:11.4
108 Ariana ORTIZ-STOCK SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 20:15.8
109 Lillian MELZER MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 20:17.5
110 Avery DANIELS ARCADIA 20:17.6
111 Raquelle CURLEY CHINLE 20:19.6
112 Stella VARGAS SKYLINE 20:20.4
113 Deirdre NELSEN HAMILTON 20:22.8
114 Allison JAMES CATALINA FOOTHILLS 20:24.0
115 Katie SHEA HAMILTON 20:26.4
116 Tessa MURDOCK HIGHLAND 20:27.3
117 Taylor MURPHY WINDOW ROCK 20:28.7
118 Madison BREWER MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:29.4
119 Cameron LONG WINDOW ROCK 20:31.5
120 Celina PARGAS CIENEGA 20:33.3
121 Morgan PARZYCH HAMILTON 20:33.8
122 Elizabeth APPELHANS BUENA 20:35.0
123 Katie ODOM MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:35.8
124 Summer SMITH MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA 20:35.9
125 Lauren MARKEE BUENA 20:36.0
126 Delilah HERNANDEZ CAMPO VERDE 20:36.5
127 Kristen TSO CHINLE 20:39.8
128 Shamiqua NEZ GANADO 20:40.8
129 Kiara LABORIN RIO RICO 20:47.6
130 Iris CARBAJAL SKYLINE 20:48.3
131 Libbie JORGENSEN CATALINA FOOTHILLS 20:48.8
132 Samantha MASS CHAPARRAL 20:49.5
133 Tatum STAFFORD MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:50.0
134 Jordan MICHEELS SUNRISE MOUNTAIN 20:50.5
135 Jessica ROSKELLEY DEER VALLEY 20:51.0
136 Emilie REEMTSMA SKYLINE 20:57.8
137 Camille UENTILLIE GANADO 20:58.7
138 Sophia NORDLIE CHAPARRAL 21:00.3
139 Dominique RECINOS CHAPARRAL 21:01.9
140 Jayla VALDERAS HAMILTON 21:03.8
141 Shelbey KOGAN BUENA 21:07.0
142 Sionna JOHNSON CIENEGA 21:08.7
143 Emma JANZEN SUNRISE MOUNTAIN 21:09.5
144 Leslie SIMON MOUNTAIN RIDGE 21:13.3
145 Kayla TSO CHINLE 21:19.2
146 Kendall WILLIAMS SKYLINE 21:19.3
147 Gaby JASSO CIENEGA 21:19.7
148 Taylor MOLLENHOUR MOUNTAIN RIDGE 21:20.4
149 Maddie AMBROSIO QUEEN CREEK 21:22.7
150 Aketzalli CHAVEZ CAMPO VERDE 21:22.9
151 Netawn MARSOOBIAN CHANDLER 21:24.4
152 Destiny ALLEN WINDOW ROCK 21:31.1
153 Ayna TRACY WINDOW ROCK 21:32.8
154 Mikayla CURLEY WINDOW ROCK 21:34.8
155 Aira VALERA CAMPO VERDE 21:34.9
156 Ciara ZAK CIENEGA 21:41.7
157 Ella MANSUR SANDRA DAY O CONNOR 21:43.4
158 Cybelle COZART CORONA DEL SOL 21:44.7
159 Ashlynn FERGUSON CAMPO VERDE 21:48.3
160 Kat MCLAUGHLIN CATALINA FOOTHILLS 21:51.0
161 Abby EMMERLING CIENEGA 21:59.2
162 Morgan MOWER DESERT MOUNTAIN 22:00.4
163 Kamy KJERSTAD CHANDLER 22:02.9
164 Allie LOUIS CAMPO VERDE 22:03.3
165 Alyse REYES CIENEGA 22:10.2
166 Nicole HARRIS CAMPO VERDE 22:10.9
167 Kjersti JENKS DEER VALLEY 22:16.3
168 Kelton LITTLE QUEEN CREEK 22:20.9
169 Mackenzie BURGESS CORONA DEL SOL 22:22.0
170 Katie RIORDAN DESERT MOUNTAIN 22:35.1
171 Leshawna BALDWIN GANADO 22:37.9
172 Darian DAVIS CHINLE 22:41.1
173 Liolya THOMPSON GANADO 22:41.5
174 Kate CASTILLO RIO RICO 22:46.4
175 Hannah CHRISTMANN DEER VALLEY 23:04.6
176 Marissa STUCKEY CATALINA FOOTHILLS 23:04.9
177 Katelynn STRATE BUENA 23:14.3
178 Emma ADAMS DESERT MOUNTAIN 23:40.7
179 Natalie OCHOA RIO RICO 24:45.9
180 Victoria VALENCIA RIO RICO 24:47.5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1068232 views
|