Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from OFSAA West Regional Track Championships  

Select Year:

OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
June 1st - June 2nd
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
University of Windsor, Windsor, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
15 Willemse, Kevin   St Christopher 12.14 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 11.56 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
3 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 11.79 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher 2:03.39 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher 4:21.25 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Hall, Matt   St Christopher 9:00.39 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Hall, Matt   St Christopher 6:18.50 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
11 Taylor, Zach   St Christopher 15.45 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
9 Taylor, Willemse,
Lange, Lindsay
  St Christopher 47.84 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- DiFederi, DeMoor,
Patterso, Eddlesto
  St Christopher DQ 1 170.10
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Ellenor, Sam   St Christopher 14.86m(48'9) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Tamming, Kurtis   St Christopher 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Ellenor, Sam   St Christopher 34.86m(114'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Santavy, Boady   St Christopher 35.87m(117'8) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 McLean, Hayden   St Christopher 47.51m(155'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Dabanovich, Devin   St Christopher 38.09m(124'11.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willemse, Kevin   St Christopher 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 DeMoor, Joel   St Christopher 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
13 DeMoor, Joel   St Christopher 5.19m(17'0.25) +1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
13 Johnson, Alicia   St Christopher 13.33 +1.7 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
13 Johnson, Alicia   St Christopher 28.30w +2.7 1  
16 Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher 28.57w +2.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
8 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 25.39 +0.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
6 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 25.60w +3.5 2  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
16 Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher 1:05.85 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 58.38 2  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Holman, Lauren   St Christopher 2:23.39 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 2:15.20 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Deery, Allison   St Christopher 4:58.62 1  
7 Holman, Lauren   St Christopher 5:09.32 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher 5:02.59 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Deery, Allison   St Christopher 11:04.68 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher 10:58.68 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher 5:13.70 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Holman, Deery,
Parkes, Reddy
  St Christopher 4:05.69 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Hummell, Caroline   St Christopher 9.82m(32'2.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Wilhelm, Riley   St Christopher 26.78m(87'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Henry, Jordan   St Christopher 31.15m(102'2.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
15 Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Quinn, Danielle   St Christopher 11.32m(37'1.5) +0.2 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on Jun 1 2012, 12:49 PM

Live Results Here by Windsor Timing

 Results Management Systems - Contractor License 
                     OFSAA West Regionals                      
                        Track and Field                        
   University of Windsor Stadium  - 01/06/2012 to 02/06/2012   

Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 5:02.59  2009        Haley Cadwallader, Sarnia CI@TS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.           5:08.79        
  2 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm - London      5:10.69        
  3 Jordyn Visscher              Woodland Christi       5:12.88        
  4 Nicki Parkes                 St. Christopher        5:13.70        
  5 Mandie Jubenville            Herman, W.F.           5:20.12        
  6 Alex Hildebrand              Elmira - Elmira        5:26.45        
  7 Ashley Bracci                Vincent Massey         5:28.50        
  8 Emily Williams               North Lambton          5:29.15        
  9 Shannen Murray               St. Anne-Clinton       5:29.33        
 10 Paige Parker                 Ross, John F.          5:31.13        
 11 Paige Odegard                Northern  - Sarnia     5:34.49        
 12 Ainsley Nantes               St.Mary's-Kitche       5:34.77        
 13 Olivia Mater                 Guelph - Guelph        5:42.75        
 14 Stef Smith                   Oakridge - London      5:45.12        
 15 Tiana Beharriell             Strathroy  D C I       5:48.38        
 16 Olivia Flook                 Blenheim - Blenheim    5:49.59        

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 5:56.7h  1984        Nick CIPP/Waterloo-Bluevale       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Daniel Piticariu             Vincent Massey         5:54.94*       
  2 Daniel Debus                 Bluevale - Waterloo    6:04.02        
  3 Brandon Allen                General Amherst        6:06.67        
  4 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy  D C I       6:07.04        
  5 Taylor McArthur              Ursuline College       6:09.15        
  6 Matt Hall                    St. Christopher        6:18.50        
  7 Tyler van Leeuwen            St. John's College     6:25.89        
  8 Jack Porter                  Riverside - Windsor    6:25.93        
  9 Garrick Loewen               Assumption-Winds       6:26.70        
 10 Peter Quosai                 Centennial - Guelph    6:31.00        
 11 Colin Pegg                   Woodstock  CI          6:44.50        
 12 Jesse Burt                   Huron Park             6:44.59        
 13 Alexander Wallace            London Central         6:51.62        
 14 Jason Huber                  St. Anne-Clinton       7:01.44        
 15 Kieran Doherty               Galt - Cambridge       7:03.74        

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 West Region: * 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         12.16Q  0.6  2
  2 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights          12.52Q  1.3  1
  3 Emily McKay                  Waterloo - Waterloo      12.90Q  1.3  1
  4 Maggie Lyons                 Riverside - Windsor      13.23Q  0.6  2
  5 Hayley Howes                 Vincent Massey           12.95Q  1.3  1
  6 Charlotte Kitchener          Brantford                13.29Q  0.6  2
  7 Logan Weigel                 Centennial - Guelph      13.36q  0.6  2
  8 Mariet Wierenga              Ursuline College         13.51q  1.3  1
  9 Reiley Dresser               St. Anne - Windsor       13.53   1.3  1
 10 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir F.          13.55   1.3  1
 11 Aleah Marton                 General Amherst          13.64   1.3  1
 12 Martine Koestel              Centennial - Guelph      13.72   0.6  2
 13 Maggie Rooke                 Ingersoll                13.75   0.6  2
 14 Marissa Carson               Medway - Arva            14.03   0.6  2
 15 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir F.          14.07   0.6  2
 16 Serena Hunt                  Kingsville               14.20   1.3  1

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================       
 West Region: * 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Micaela McLean               Huron Heights            12.25Q  1.8  1       
  2 Alex Morrow                  Saugeen District         12.26Q  1.7  2       
  3 Ivy Coulis                   St. David                12.27Q  1.8  1       
  4 Mallory Straatman            Lambton Central          12.76Q  1.7  2       
  5 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross               12.82Q  1.8  1       
  6 Neely Ducre                  Sandwich - Windsor       13.34Q  1.7  2       
  7 Sidney Weiss                 Northern  - Sarnia       13.10q  1.8  1       
  8 Andrea Limburg               St.Thomas Aquina         13.13q  1.8  1       
  9 Amber Shaw                   General Amherst          13.47   1.8  1       
 10 Shelby Branton               St.Thomas                13.52   1.7  2 13.514
 11 Emma Kowal                   Banting, Sir F.          13.52   1.7  2 13.516
 12 Christie Moir                Medway - Arva            13.66   1.8  1       
 13 Katie Whyte                  Ross, John F.            13.72   1.7  2       
 14 Andrea Bokkers               St. Anne-Clinton         13.81   1.7  2       
 15 Sara Cecile                  Lambton Central          13.97   1.8  1       
 16 Ali Logan                    North Park               14.12   1.7  2       

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge - London        13.83Q  0.6  1
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central           14.43Q  1.6  2
  3 Emily Bowerman               Ross, John F.            14.96Q  0.6  1
  4 Samantha Brosseau            C.C.H. - Windsor         15.02Q  1.6  2
  5 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir W.          15.01Q  0.6  1
  6 Rheanna Bulten               Preston - Cambridge      15.39Q  1.6  2
  7 Chantal Caraher              Northern  - Sarnia       15.20q  0.6  1
  8 Megan Parsons                Huron Heights            15.26q  0.6  1
  9 Anique Daley                 McGregor, John           15.64   1.6  2
 10 Elisa Wright                 Harrow  - Harrow         15.73   0.6  1
 11 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross               16.53   1.6  2
 12 Tori Givlin                  Grand River              17.11   1.6  2
 13 Rachael Durocher             St.Thomas                17.24   0.6  1
 14 Jilleen VanLeerzen           Lambton Central          17.28   1.6  2
 15 Michaella Worrell-Rogers     St. Benedict             17.52   0.6  1

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================      
 West Region: * 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#      
========================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge - London        14.53Q -1.0  1      
  2 Maher Akhtar                 Cameron Heights          15.06Q  1.0  2      
  3 Shane Salisbury              St. Clair - Sarnia       15.67Q -1.0  1      
  4 Joey Anderson                Essex - Essex            15.68Q  1.0  2      
  5 Caleb Cipkar                 General Amherst          15.68Q -1.0  1      
  6 Carter Franks                Grey Highlands           15.89Q  1.0  2      
  7 Max Bannon                   Medway - Arva            15.98q -1.0  1      
  8 Evan Falcone                 Jacob Hespeler           16.00q -1.0  1      
  9 Josue Guillen-Santos         St.Joe's-Windsor         16.05   1.0  2      
 10 Ross Johnston                Belle River              16.11  -1.0  1      
 11 Mark Richter                 Lambton Central          16.73   1.0  2      
 12 Scott Herod                  St. Benedict             16.93   1.0  2      
 13 Keagon Croley                Banting, Sir F.          17.29  -1.0  1      
 14 Keelan Paliani               Medway - Arva            17.48   1.0  2      
 15 Alex Hudecki                 Lady of Lourdes          17.57  -1.0  1      
 -- Josh Zwinlkes                Holy Cross                  DQ   1.0  2 162.7

Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================       
 West Region: * 13.42  27/05/2011  Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich - Windsor       14.26Q  1.9  2       
  2 Brett Storr                  St. Clair - Sarnia       14.87Q  1.3  1       
  3 Spencer Roe                  Ursuline College         14.99Q  1.3  1       
  4 Jason Keating                St. James - Guelph       15.00Q  1.9  2       
  5 Christian Fryer-Davis        Cameron Heights          15.05Q  1.3  1 15.044
  6 Sam Gordon                   North Lambton            15.05Q  1.9  2 15.049
  7 Kyle Lawrence                General Amherst          15.09q  1.9  2       
  8 Sinjon Crombleholme          St.Thomas Aquina         15.20q  1.3  1 15.151
  9 Elijah Callender             Forest Heights           15.20   1.9  2 15.192
 10 Connor Finnigan              Resurrection             15.40   1.3  1       
 11 Zach Taylor                  St. Christopher          15.45   1.9  2       
 12 Abe Fischer                  Walkerton                15.57   1.3  1       
 13 Kyle Morris                  Banting, Sir F.          15.75   1.9  2       
 14 Jake Harrison                Central Huron            16.33   1.3  1       
 15 Darren Holden                Huron Park               16.95   1.3  1       
 -- Joel Lines                   North Middlesex            DNF   1.9  2       

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 13.46  28/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          14.09Q  3.5  1
  2 Jon Ravenhorst               Northern  - Sarnia       14.87Q  2.8  2
  3 Christopher Green            Cameron Heights          14.61Q  3.5  1
  4 Aaron Stemmler               St. David                14.97Q  2.8  2
  5 Mitch Long                   Harrow  - Harrow         14.73Q  3.5  1
  6 Michael Paisley              Lambton Central          15.18Q  2.8  2
  7 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.             14.90q  3.5  1
  8 Jordan Huzevka               Northern  - Sarnia       15.29q  2.8  2
  9 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          15.32   3.5  1
 10 Shawn Beaudoin               Sandwich - Windsor       15.33   2.8  2
 11 Shawn Wu                     Ross, John F.            15.40   2.8  2
 12 Matt Gruninger               Banting, Sir F.          15.81   3.5  1
 13 Cameron Geddes               C.C.H. - London          16.13   3.5  1
 14 Steven Buckley               Huron Park               16.84   2.8  2
 15 Zach Zwinkles                Holy Cross               17.00   3.5  1

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================       
 West Region: * 12.12  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Madeline McCloskey           Essex - Essex            12.53Q  2.0  1       
  2 Sydney Fisher                London Central           12.68Q  1.7  2       
  3 Stacey Henshaw               Lord Dorchester          12.80Q  2.0  1       
  4 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir F.          12.86Q  1.7  2 12.852
  5 Ali Meyerink                 Orangeville              12.86Q  2.0  1 12.855
  6 Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel     Vincent Massey           12.87Q  1.7  2       
  7 Tatum Dietrich               Resurrection             13.16q  2.0  1       
  8 Dashel Serieux               St.Mary's-Kitche         13.19q  2.0  1       
  9 Kadianne Webb                Chatham-Kent             13.22   1.7  2       
 10 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.             13.25   2.0  1       
 11 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler           13.28   2.0  1       
 12 Jasmine Hurst                General Amherst          13.29   1.7  2       
 13 Alicia Johnson               St. Christopher          13.33   1.7  2       
 14 Olivia Valiquette            St. Michael              13.40   1.7  2       
 15 Ciara Lark                   Walkerton                13.48   1.7  2       
 16 Jocelyn McGlynn              Ursuline College         13.54   2.0  1       

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================       
 West Region: * 11.18  2006        Corey CRAWLEY, A.B. Lucas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas                11.44Q  0.1  2       
  2 Ranz Rampillo                Holy Names               11.49Q  0.3  1       
  3 Joey Eddleston               St. Christopher          11.79Q  0.3  1       
  4 Braeden Braccio              St. Anne - Windsor       11.94Q  0.1  2 11.937
  5 Alex Salytchev               Preston - Cambridge      11.94Q  0.3  1 11.932
  6 Kingboy Douglas              St.Joe's-Windsor         11.99Q  0.1  2       
  7 Nick Bissonette              Resurrection             12.03q  0.1  2       
  8 Nyro Hang                    Vincent Massey           12.11q  0.3  1       
  9 Juarez Stewart               Assumption-Brant         12.15   0.3  1       
 10 Jonathan Cebulak             Holy Trinity             12.16   0.1  2       
 11 Mitchell Fife                Orangeville              12.16   0.3  1       
 12 Graham Brulotte              Lord Dorchester          12.18   0.3  1       
 13 Luke Medeiros                St.Thomas Aquina         12.21   0.1  2       
 14 Antonio Bosnjak              St.Thomas Aquina         12.24   0.1  2       
 15 Justin Elms                  Woodstock  CI            12.39   0.1  2       
 16 Will Davidson                Medway - Arva            12.48   0.3  1       

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================       
 West Region: * 11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          12.70Q  1.5  2       
  2 Lexi Gillooly                C.C.H. - London          12.83Q -0.1  1       
  3 Kassidy Matthews             Simcoe - Simcoe          12.75Q  1.5  2       
  4 D'Onna Gayle                 St.Mary's-Kitche         12.85Q -0.1  1 12.844
  5 Isabella Habuda              Belle River              12.85Q -0.1  1 12.849
  6 Agata Kulczynska             St.Mary's-Kitche         12.91Q  1.5  2       
  7 Mariah Wilson                Huron Park               13.06q  1.5  2       
  8 Jade Griffiths               Maranatha Christ         13.09q  1.5  2       
  9 Anne Gauthier                Waterloo - Waterloo      13.13   1.5  2       
 10 Olivia Lane                  Bishop MacDonnel         13.34   1.5  2       
 11 Adriana Beukeboom            C.C.H. - London          13.34  -0.1  1       
 12 Kenzie Jackson               Central Elgin            13.36  -0.1  1       
 13 Renee Fox                    E.J. Lajeunesse          13.44  -0.1  1       
 14 Shelby Branton               St.Thomas                13.66  -0.1  1       
 15 Courtney Rose                Parkside                 13.67  -0.1  1       

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================       
 West Region: * 10.60  2002        Rhoan STERLING/Galt                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Lucas DeNard                 C.C.H. - London          11.27Q  1.1  2 11.265
  2 Mitchell Smiley              Northern  - Sarnia       11.27Q  2.0  1 11.269
  3 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.             11.28Q  2.0  1       
  4 Skye Wolfe                   Essex - Essex            11.43Q  1.1  2       
  5 Khaliel James                C.C.H. - Windsor         11.54Q  1.1  2       
  6 Jackson McIntosh             Resurrection             11.68Q  2.0  1 11.674
  7 Dylan Wymenga                Chatham Christia         11.68q  1.1  2 11.678
  8 David Mohan                  Cameron Heights          11.69q  1.1  2       
  9 Myles Deslandes              Galt - Cambridge         11.82   1.1  2       
 10 Noel Amaya                   Lady of Lourdes          11.84   2.0  1       
 11 Nicolas Tugui                Kennedy, Hon.W.C         11.85   2.0  1       
 12 Victor Puvanendran           A.B. Lucas - London      11.97   1.1  2       
 13 Blake Freeman                St.Joe-St.Thomas         12.12   1.1  2       
 13 Armel Kayeye                 Lady of Lourdes          12.12   2.0  1       
 15 Kevin Willemse               St. Christopher          12.14   2.0  1       
 16 Kieran Lobb                  St. Anne-Clinton         12.22   2.0  1       

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================       
 West Region: * 11.89  27/05/2011  Jellisa Westney, St. Benedict               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph - Guelph          12.25Q  0.6  1       
  2 Emily Omahen                 St. Anne - Windsor       12.38Q  2.4  2       
  3 Alisha Sealey                Centr Wellington         12.44Q  2.4  2       
  4 Tegan Sauer                  Forest Heights           12.54Q  0.6  1       
  5 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir W.          12.71Q  2.4  2       
  6 Jenny Carrique               Grand River              12.72Q  0.6  1       
  7 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.             12.81q  2.4  2 12.806
  8 Monica Januszek              St.Mary's-Kitche         12.81q  2.4  2 12.807
  9 Samantha Brosseau            C.C.H. - Windsor         12.87   2.4  2       
 10 Leanne Holdaway              Northern  - Sarnia       12.96   0.6  1       
 11 Amy O'Donnell                C.C.H. - London          13.08   0.6  1       
 12 Sarah Cook                   Madill, F.E.             13.25   2.4  2       
 13 Carly Horvath                Ursuline College         13.29   2.4  2       
 14 Dimitra Lerikos              Saunders - London        13.35   0.6  1       
 15 Tina Pantic                  Herman, W.F.             13.36   0.6  1       
 16 Anisha MacLean               Chatham-Kent             13.36   0.6  1       

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 10.57  1994        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Devon Rittinger              Forest Heights         * 10.56Q  0.9  2
  2 Drelan Bramwell              Northern  - Sarnia       10.71Q  1.4  1
  3 Emeka Agada                  Elmira - Elmira          11.03Q  0.9  2
  4 Rob Baylis                   St.Thomas                11.12Q  1.4  1
  5 Saeb Omer                    Westminster              11.14Q  0.9  2
  6 Morgan Walls                 North Park               11.20Q  1.4  1
  7 Mitch O'Donnell              Forest Heights           11.19q  0.9  2
  8 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross               11.35q  1.4  1
  9 Anthony Ubah                 Holy Names               11.37   1.4  1
 10 Nick Parisotto               Lady of Lourdes          11.41   0.9  2
 11 Ryan Chevalier               C.C.H. - London          11.42   1.4  1
 12 Ricardo Rabanes              St.Thomas                11.47   0.9  2
 13 Tyler Bellaire               Essex - Essex            11.47   1.4  1
 14 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St.Joe-St.Thomas         11.51   0.9  2
 15 Mitchell Nelson              Sandwich - Windsor       11.58   1.4  1

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 57.3h  1982        Donalda DUPREY / Pt. Elgin-Saugeen     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale - Waterloo      57.77   2       
  2 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey           58.97   2       
  3 Madison Hill                 A.B. Lucas - London    1:00.79   2       
  4 Sarah Welch                  Ross, John F.          1:01.34   2       
  5 Taya Ambrose                 Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.       1:02.13   2       
  6 Gina McNally                 North Lambton          1:02.30   2       
  7 Julia Moreau                 St. David              1:03.09   1       
  8 Jasmine Hurst                General Amherst        1:03.17   2       
  9 Shae-Lyn MacIsaac            Brennan, F.J.          1:03.34   2       
 10 Lauren Thompson              Madill, F.E.           1:03.93   1       
 11 Gigi Joseph                  A.B. Lucas - London    1:04.08   1       
 12 Emily McCurdy                Assumption-Brant       1:04.12   1       
 13 Aleah Marton                 General Amherst        1:04.55   1       
 14 Olivia Valiquette            St. Michael            1:05.53   1       
 15 Lauren Laing                 Saunders - London      1:05.84   1       
 16 Elissa Wilson                St. Christopher        1:05.85   1       

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 50.91  1994        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Giordanno LaCivita           Holy Names               52.18   2  10   
  2 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David                52.79   2   8   
  3 Kalvin Mercier               Vincent Massey           53.67   2   6   
  4 Fernando De La Rosa          C.C.H. - London          53.98   2   5   
  5 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ         54.28   2   4   
  6 Sebastian Vanin              C.C.H. - London          55.44   1   3   
  7 Ben McKelaar                 Regina Mundi             56.00   2   2   
  8 Aaron Hudali                 Cameron Heights          56.40   1   1   
  9 Andrew Newman                St. Clair - Sarnia       56.62   2       
 10 Brendan Bohdanow             Brantford                56.72   1       
 11 Mac Grenier                  Lord Dorchester          57.24   1       
 12 Joel LeBlanc                 St.Thomas                57.49   1       
 13 Yonatan Ahferram             Cameron Heights          58.36   1       
 14 Mark Patton                  Centr Wellington         59.06   2       
 15 Alex Petk                    Banting, Sir F.          59.75   1       

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 54.56  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brittany Gill                St. Anne - Windsor       59.77   2       
  2 Paiton Del Monte             Vincent Massey         1:00.13   2       
  3 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa          1:00.48   2       
  4 Stephanie Scane              Kennedy, Hon.W.C       1:00.90   1       
  5 Danielle Casavecchia         C.C.H. - London        1:01.12   2       
  6 Danielle Grasman             London Christian       1:01.60   2       
  7 Roslyn Mainland              Waterloo-Oxford        1:01.63   2       
  8 Ashley Hosker                Bishop MacDonnel       1:01.80   2       
  9 Jada Akins                   Sandwich - Windsor     1:02.30   1       
 10 Katie Sieling                Macdonald, J.A.        1:02.55   1       
 11 Kassidy Matthews             Simcoe - Simcoe        1:03.51   2       
 12 Danielle Austin              North Middlesex        1:04.51   1       
 13 Kaitlyn Austin               North Middlesex        1:05.61   1       

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 47.94  1997        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Carter Day                   Sandwich - Windsor       50.82   2       
  2 Lyjah Dunn                   Riverside - Windsor      51.10   2       
  3 Aaron Lebold                 Elmira - Elmira          52.67   2       
  4 Jonathan Koomans             Chatham Christia         53.07   1       
  5 Sheldon Budhram              Bluevale - Waterloo      53.61   1       
  6 Tyler Edginton               Central Huron            53.66   2       
  7 Danny Garratt                Northern  - Sarnia       54.08   2       
  8 Devon Woods                  Herman, W.F.             54.20   1       
  9 Dylan Caron                  St. Clair - Sarnia       54.67   1       
 10 Mackenzie Ferguson           Banting, Sir F.          55.28   1       
 11 Ben Etienne                  Grand River              55.30   2       
 12 Brody Simpson                Delhi - Delhi            55.36   2       
 13 Chris Langford               Huron Park               56.28   2       
 14 Conor O'Brien                St.Thomas Aquina         56.76   1       
 15 Ted Vanhie                   South Huron              57.01   1       

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 55.02  1985        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-J.Paul II      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Alison Fraser                Ross, John F.            56.36   2       
  2 Taylor Farquhar              London Central           57.18   2       
  3 Michelle Reddy               St. Christopher          58.38   2       
  4 Alisha Sealey                Centr Wellington         58.78   2       
  5 Madison Dalley               Belle River              59.17   2       
  6 Katie Parry                  St.Thomas Aquina       1:00.41   1       
  7 Courtney Fleming             Sandwich - Windsor     1:01.21   1       
  8 Alex McLean                  Herman, W.F.           1:01.46   2       
  9 Morgan Hendriks              Lord Dorchester        1:01.56   1       
 10 Breanne Nicholas             Blenheim - Blenheim    1:01.61   1       
 11 Kelsey King                  Central Huron          1:02.42   1       
 12 Sierra Wolfe                 Essex - Essex          1:02.57   2       
 13 Ashley Snyder                Holy Trinity           1:02.67   1       
 14 Alejandra Gonzales           Regina Mundi           1:03.32   2       
 15 Samantha Ireland             Bluevale - Waterloo    1:07.12   1       

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
========================================================================== 
 West Region: * 47.59  1999        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals                                                                     
  1 Brandon McBride              Herman, W.F.             46.54*  2        
  2 Drelan Bramwell              Northern  - Sarnia       48.78   2        
  3 Jermaine Stephenson          St. James - Guelph       49.42   2        
  4 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection             49.48   2        
  5 Khalil Parris                Sandwich - Windsor       50.03   2  50.022
  6 Joel Webster                 Southwood                50.03   2  50.023
  7 Broderick Webster            Northern  - Sarnia       50.50   1        
  8 Tommy Land                   Holy Trinity             50.72   1        
  9 Nick Vanin                   C.C.H. - London          51.08   2        
 10 Ryan Chevalier               C.C.H. - London          51.56   1        
 11 Dylan Papak                  Herman, W.F.             51.60   1        
 12 Sam Martinello               St.Mary's-Kitche         51.76   1        
 13 Chase Konecny                West Elgin               52.05   2        
 14 Mark Emode                   Kennedy, Hon.W.C         52.63   1        
 15 Curtis D'Hollander           C.C.H. - London          52.82   1        
 16 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin - Aylmer      55.27   1        

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton       12.16      11.89   1.0       
  2 Emily McKay                  Waterloo - Waterloo    12.90      12.74   1.0       
  3 Hayley Howes                 Vincent Massey         12.95      12.89   1.0       
  4 Maggie Lyons                 Riverside - Windsor    13.23      12.99   1.0       
  5 Charlotte Kitchener          Brantford              13.29      13.02   1.0       
  6 Logan Weigel                 Centennial - Guelph    13.36      13.23   1.0       
  7 Mariet Wierenga              Ursuline College       13.51      13.97   1.0       
  8 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights        12.52      14.26   1.0       

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Alex Morrow                  Saugeen District       12.26      11.94   1.7       
  2 Micaela McLean               Huron Heights          12.25      12.04   1.7       
  3 Ivy Coulis                   St. David              12.27      12.52   1.7       
  4 Mallory Straatman            Lambton Central        12.76      12.54   1.7       
  5 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross             12.82      12.72   1.7       
  6 Andrea Limburg               St.Thomas Aquina       13.13      13.09   1.7       
  7 Sidney Weiss                 Northern  - Sarnia     13.10      13.13   1.7       
  8 Neely Ducre                  Sandwich - Windsor     13.34      13.18   1.7       

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge - London      13.83      13.73   0.4       
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central         14.43      13.87   0.4       
  3 Samantha Brosseau            C.C.H. - Windsor       15.02      14.74   0.4       
  4 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir W.        15.01      14.82   0.4       
  5 Emily Bowerman               Ross, John F.          14.96      14.89   0.4       
  6 Megan Parsons                Huron Heights          15.26      15.05   0.4       
  7 Chantal Caraher              Northern  - Sarnia     15.20      15.15   0.4       
  8 Rheanna Bulten               Preston - Cambridge    15.39      15.23   0.4       

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge - London      14.53      13.93   0.4       
  2 Maher Akhtar                 Cameron Heights        15.06      15.00   0.4       
  3 Shane Salisbury              St. Clair - Sarnia     15.67      15.15   0.4       
  4 Caleb Cipkar                 General Amherst        15.68      15.28   0.4       
  5 Max Bannon                   Medway - Arva          15.98      15.34   0.4       
  6 Joey Anderson                Essex - Essex          15.68      15.74   0.4       
  7 Carter Franks                Grey Highlands         15.89      15.75   0.4       
  8 Evan Falcone                 Jacob Hespeler         16.00      15.77   0.4       

Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 West Region: * 13.42  27/05/2011  Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Brett Storr                  St. Clair - Sarnia       14.27   2.1       
  2 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich - Windsor       14.35   2.1       
  3 Jason Keating                St. James - Guelph       14.48   2.1       
  4 Christian Fryer-Davis        Cameron Heights          14.64   2.1       
  5 Spencer Roe                  Ursuline College         14.70   2.1       
  6 Kyle Lawrence                General Amherst          14.87   2.1       
  7 Sam Gordon                   North Lambton            15.14   2.1       
  8 Sinjon Crombleholme          St.Thomas Aquina         15.80   2.1       

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
 West Region: * 13.46  28/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          14.33   0.4       
  2 Christopher Green            Cameron Heights          14.37   0.4       
  3 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.             14.70   0.4       
  4 Mitch Long                   Harrow  - Harrow         15.00   0.4       
  5 Jon Ravenhorst               Northern  - Sarnia       15.16   0.4       
  6 Jordan Huzevka               Northern  - Sarnia       15.20   0.4       
  7 Aaron Stemmler               St. David                15.27   0.4       
  8 Michael Paisley              Lambton Central          15.29   0.4       

Event 101  Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 15.29  28/05/2006  Joanna Edwards, MacKenzie-Sarnia  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Sara Albers                  St.Thomas Aquina         16.95   1.2
  2 Madison Wilson-Walker        Lord Dorchester          20.33   1.2

Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 12.08  01/06/2006  Deric Kruse, F.E.Madill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Cody Salomons                London Christian         13.50  -0.6
  2 Austin McLaren               Saugeen District         16.72  -0.6
  3 Matt Monroe                  Ursuline College         16.78  -0.6
  4 Devon Newell                 Central Huron            19.07  -0.6

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================================== 
 West Region: * 12.12  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                
  1 Madeline McCloskey           Essex - Essex          12.53      12.45   1.8        
  2 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir F.        12.86      12.78   1.8  12.771
  3 Sydney Fisher                London Central         12.68      12.78   1.8  12.774
  4 Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel     Vincent Massey         12.87      12.88   1.8        
  5 Stacey Henshaw               Lord Dorchester        12.80      12.91   1.8        
  6 Ali Meyerink                 Orangeville            12.86      12.93   1.8        
  7 Dashel Serieux               St.Mary's-Kitche       13.19      12.99   1.8        
  8 Tatum Dietrich               Resurrection           13.16      13.14   1.8        

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 11.18  2006        Corey CRAWLEY, A.B. Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Ranz Rampillo                Holy Names             11.49      11.52   0.7       
  2 Joey Eddleston               St. Christopher        11.79      11.56   0.7       
  3 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas              11.44      11.60   0.7       
  4 Braeden Braccio              St. Anne - Windsor     11.94      11.90   0.7       
  5 Nyro Hang                    Vincent Massey         12.11      11.97   0.7       
  6 Nick Bissonette              Resurrection           12.03      12.06   0.7       
  7 Alex Salytchev               Preston - Cambridge    11.94      12.09   0.7       
  8 Kingboy Douglas              St.Joe's-Windsor       11.99      12.16   0.7       

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================================== 
 West Region: * 11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                
  1 Lexi Gillooly                C.C.H. - London        12.83      12.61   1.8        
  2 Isabella Habuda              Belle River            12.85      12.74   1.8        
  3 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central        12.70      12.77   1.8        
  4 Kassidy Matthews             Simcoe - Simcoe        12.75      12.86   1.8  12.853
  5 D'Onna Gayle                 St.Mary's-Kitche       12.85      12.86   1.8  12.854
  6 Agata Kulczynska             St.Mary's-Kitche       12.91      12.92   1.8        
  7 Jade Griffiths               Maranatha Christ       13.09      13.00   1.8        
  8 Mariah Wilson                Huron Park             13.06      13.10   1.8        

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 10.60  2002        Rhoan STERLING/Galt                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Mitchell Smiley              Northern  - Sarnia     11.27      11.38   0.1       
  2 Lucas DeNard                 C.C.H. - London        11.27      11.39   0.1       
  3 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.           11.28      11.40   0.1       
  4 Skye Wolfe                   Essex - Essex          11.43      11.57   0.1       
  5 Jackson McIntosh             Resurrection           11.68      11.65   0.1       
  6 Khaliel James                C.C.H. - Windsor       11.54      11.69   0.1       
  7 David Mohan                  Cameron Heights        11.69      11.77   0.1       
  8 Dylan Wymenga                Chatham Christia       11.68      12.06   0.1       

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 11.89  27/05/2011  Jellisa Westney, St. Benedict                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph - Guelph        12.25      12.43  -0.8       
  2 Emily Omahen                 St. Anne - Windsor     12.38      12.58  -0.8       
  3 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir W.        12.71      12.65  -0.8       
  4 Alisha Sealey                Centr Wellington       12.44      12.71  -0.8       
  5 Tegan Sauer                  Forest Heights         12.54      12.88  -0.8       
  6 Jenny Carrique               Grand River            12.72      12.94  -0.8       
  7 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           12.81      13.05  -0.8       
  8 Monica Januszek              St.Mary's-Kitche       12.81      13.06  -0.8       

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================================== 
 West Region: * 10.57  1994        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                
  1 Drelan Bramwell              Northern  - Sarnia     10.71      10.68  -1.0        
  2 Devon Rittinger              Forest Heights         10.56      10.72  -1.0        
  3 Emeka Agada                  Elmira - Elmira        11.03      11.13  -1.0        
  4 Rob Baylis                   St.Thomas              11.12      11.17  -1.0        
  5 Morgan Walls                 North Park             11.20      11.27  -1.0  11.264
  6 Saeb Omer                    Westminster            11.14      11.27  -1.0  11.269
  7 Mitch O'Donnell              Forest Heights         11.19      11.29  -1.0        
  8 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             11.35      11.51  -1.0        

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 4:33.99  1997        Erin MCLURE / Waterloo CI         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central         4:47.44        
  2 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         4:47.46        
  3 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir F.        4:48.79        
  4 Fiona Rocheleau              Vincent Massey         4:51.50        
  5 Nicole Hessels               Norwell                4:51.60        
  6 Taylor Conte                 St.Thomas              5:01.03        
  7 Madison Visscher             Woodland Christi       5:01.84        
  8 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron            5:09.21        
  9 Nancy Ulicny                 St. Anne - Windsor     5:10.09        
 10 MacKenzie Martin             Medway - Arva          5:12.74        
 11 Amy Burke                    Waterloo-Oxford        5:12.75        
 12 Amy Zuccato                  Cardinal Carter        5:12.86        
 13 Leah Coon                    St. John's College     5:19.15        
 14 Sarah Goudie                 Saunders - London      5:20.77        
 15 Megan Black                  North Lambton          5:24.60        

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 4:00.0h  1986        Andrew DUTZ / London-Central      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm - London      4:11.53        
  2 Miles Mattthews              Belle River            4:15.27        
  3 Brendan Wallace              Vincent Massey         4:19.24        
  4 Matt Pardo                   General Amherst        4:23.34        
  5 Willem Quosai                Centennial - Guelph    4:23.82        
  6 Adam Tait                    South Huron            4:26.05        
  7 Logan Buruma                 Lambton Central        4:28.67        
  8 Simon Wells                  Centennial - Guelph    4:29.52        
  9 Josh Kellier                 Chatham-Kent           4:31.66        
 10 Ben Harris                   Banting, Sir F.        4:34.20        
 11 Jacob Rothera                Assumption-Winds       4:35.40        
 12 Cam Jowett                   Holy Cross             4:38.64        
 13 Harrison Ritchie             St. Michael            4:39.42        
 14 Wyatt Bye                    Wellington Heigh       4:45.06        
 15 Ilir Lazoja                  Cameron Heights        4:55.06        

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 4:28.35  01/06/2007  Jessica Parry, C. C. London       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Olivia Little                Vincent Massey         4:47.56        
  2 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial - Guelph    4:49.85        
  3 Allison Deery                St. Christopher        4:58.62        
  4 Olivia Scagnetto             St.Mary's-Kitche       4:58.96        
  5 Alyssa Bolliger              Lady of Lourdes        5:02.80        
  6 Maleah Marquis               A.B. Lucas - London    5:08.60        
  7 Lauren Holman                St. Christopher        5:09.32        
  8 Amber Sealey                 Centr Wellington       5:11.24        
  9 Ciara Multari                Sandwich - Windsor     5:11.84        
 10 Andrea Cimino                C.C.H. - London        5:14.00        
 11 Brianna Bird                 Madill, F.E.           5:20.56        
 12 Shae Colman                  Northern  - Sarnia     5:22.31        
 13 Rachel Martin                North Middlesex        5:24.10        
 14 Jamie-Lea Sharpe             Medway - Arva          5:32.32        
 15 Samara Collin                Assumption-Brant       5:34.98        
 16 Morgan Jones                 Sandwich - Windsor     5:38.99        

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 3:49.3h  1994        Jay CANTIN / Sarnia-St. Clair     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Nick Bedi                    Waterloo - Waterloo    4:09.99        
  2 Riley Alvarez                St. David              4:12.06        
  3 Scott Neilson                Riverside - Windsor    4:13.97        
  4 Brandon Thomas               Paris - Paris          4:17.05        
  5 Connor Black                 North Lambton          4:19.33        
  6 Hendrick Vermeulen           St. Christopher        4:21.25        
  7 Rawle Groothuizen            Lady of Lourdes        4:21.26        
  8 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross             4:25.04        
  9 Mark Schmidt                 Stratford NW           4:25.65        
 10 Skylar Edwards               Vincent Massey         4:25.85        
 11 Reid Palmer                  Banting, Sir F.        4:25.99        
 12 Jacob Wagner                 Riverside - Windsor    4:31.97        
 13 Chris Marentette             St.Thomas Aquina       4:32.63        
 14 Mitch Wilson                 Lambton Central        4:38.97        
 15 Craig Klomp                  St. Michael            4:50.82        
 -- Matthew Napier               Erin - Erin                DNF        

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 4:26.66  2008        Jessica PARRY, Catholic Cenral Lon
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jaimie Phelan                St.Mary's-Kitche       4:35.97        
  2 Cozette Collin               Assumption-Brant       4:44.56        
  3 Hilary Stafford              St.Thomas Aquina       4:45.07        
  4 Alexandra Moore              Vincent Massey         4:45.39        
  5 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.           4:48.53        
  6 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park             4:49.53        
  7 Vanessa Linton               Guelph - Guelph        4:55.85        
  8 Mariel Fluttert              Lord Dorchester        4:59.39        
  9 Jazmin Martin                Belle River            5:01.32        
 10 Nicki Parkes                 St. Christopher        5:02.59        
 11 Katie Matthews               Strathroy  D C I       5:03.19        
 12 Darian Limb                  Lambton Central        5:04.56        
 13 Cheyenne Hunter              Kincardine             5:08.30        
 14 Elora Beitz                  Bishop MacDonnel       5:11.87        
 15 Ciara Wright                 Northern  - Sarnia     5:27.64        

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 3:45.06  1993        Kevin SULLIVAN / Brantford-North P
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Corey Bellemore              Riverside - Windsor    3:55.18        
  2 Shawn Master                 Northern  - Sarnia     3:55.62        
  3 Logan Chappell               Saugeen District       3:56.46        
  4 Ben Flanagan                 St.Mary's-Kitche       3:58.37        
  5 Sam Baxter                   St.Mary's-Kitche       4:01.34        
  6 Matt Bannon                  Elmira - Elmira        4:02.16        
  7 Taylor McArthur              Ursuline College       4:04.74        
  8 Chris Taylor                 St.Joe-St.Thomas       4:07.88        
  9 Alexander Rocheleau          Vincent Massey         4:08.50        
 10 Jerry Colaluca               C.C.H. - Windsor       4:08.95        
 11 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir F.        4:12.24        
 12 Patrick Deane                Lord Dorchester        4:12.26        
 13 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne-Clinton       4:14.12        
 14 Brandon Miner                Holy Names             4:15.07        
 15 Luke Rachar                  London South           4:18.26        
 16 Tyler van Leeuwen            St. John's College     4:24.36        

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 50.00  1996        LONDON - BANTING                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Vincent Massey - Windsor  'A'                         51.26   2       
     1) Brianne Bracci                  2) Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel       
     3) Reena Francis                   4) Hayley Howes                   
  2 Centennial - Guelph  'B'                              52.37   2       
     1) Logan Weigel                    2) Montana Woolford Browne        
     3) Haylee Champagne                4) Samantha Leigh                 
  3 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                               52.63   2       
     1) Morgan Muzzatti                 2) Leah Panek                     
     3) Maya Jack-Popovich              4) Emily Hatton                   
  4 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                               52.80   2       
     1) Jessica Shaw                    2) Elaine Larocque                
     3) Georgia Auger                   4) Madison Huzevka                
  5 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        53.01   2       
     1) Lauren Ferrara                  2) Raven Newman                   
     3) Jenna Quinn                     4) Hannah Brown                   
  6 Saunders - London  'A'                                53.34   2       
  7 Tecumseh Vista Academy A  'A'                         53.36   2       
     1) Selena Celic                    2) Kelcie Dowdell                 
     3) Sarah Lombardi                  4) Amanda Mustapha                
  8 John F. Ross - Guelph  'A'                            53.53   2       
  9 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                     53.69   1       
     1) Rachel Avram                    2) Gabby Hankins                  
     3) Olga Solodova                   4) Bella Efremenko                
 10 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                           53.85   1       
     1) Lauren Thompson                 2) Jayden Anderson-Johnston       
     3) Natalie Spanswick               4) Rachel Cook                    
 11 St. David - Waterloo  'A'                             54.25   1       
     1) Claire Scott                    2) Kirsten Pendlebury             
     3) Jessica Olsen                   4) Toni Alberto                   
 12 Bluevale - Waterloo  'A'                              54.26   1       
     1) Kailee Sawyer                   2) Claire Bergen                  
     3) Emily Jensen                    4) Rachel Dickie                  
 13 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle  'A'                   54.46   1       
     1) Brooke O'Gorman                 2) Lindsay Paling                 
     3) Anca Enache                     4) Lexus Guiotto                  
 14 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                       55.18   1       
     1) Emily Campbell                  2) Marika Fowler                  
     3) Rachel Irvine                   4) Cindy McCormick                
 15 Medway - Arva  'A'                                    55.24   1       
 -- Mother Teresa - London  'A'                             DNF   1       
     1) Michaela Valente                2) Zoe Cotton                     
     3) Carolina Herrera                4) Cassidy Hill                   

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
========================================================================== 
 West Region: * 45.37  2002        LASALLE-VILLANOVA                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals                                                                     
  1 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle  'A'                   45.58   2        
     1) Connor Rosaasen                 2) Matt Pebenitio                  
     3) Kevin Neuts                     4) Joel LeBlanc                    
  2 St. Anne - Windsor  'A'                               47.14   2        
     1) Ben Clarke                      2) Conor McDermott                 
     3) Stephen Sarweh                  4) Braeden Braccio                 
  3 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                       47.32   2        
     1) Luke Medeiros                   2) Antonio Bosnjak                 
     3) Sam Peifer-Dawson               4) Brock VanBerlo                  
  4 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        47.86   2        
     1) Ethan Cucorullo                 2) Pearson Brown                   
     3) Fernando De La Rosa             4) Sebastian Vanin                 
  5 St. Clair - Sarnia  'A'                               47.94   2        
     1) Andrew Newman                   2) Shane Salisbury                 
     3) Aaron Kameka                    4) Gee Maness                      
  6 Preston - Cambridge  'A'                              48.09   2        
     1) Jacob Fortin                    2) Jacob Metcalfe                  
     3) Braedon Baker                   4) Alex Salytchev                  
  7 Grand River  - Kitchener  'A'                         48.10   1        
     1) Ben Daub                        2) Kyle Rath                       
     3) Kodie Oude Vashaar              4) Haitham Husic                   
  8 Medway - Arva  'A'                                    48.41   1        
  9 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                     48.43   1        
     1) Maher Akhtar                    2) Thoune Burgess                  
     3) Andy Tran                       4) Aaron Hudali                    
 10 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                         48.79   2        
     1) Kevin Santolini                 2) Robel Berhane                   
     3) Juan Nino                       4) Nick Bissonette                 
 11 St. Joseph's - Windsor  'A'                           49.19   1        
     1) Angelo Di Donato                2) Kingboy Douglas                 
     3) Tyler Male                      4) Josue Guillen-Santos            
 12 St. Mary's - St. Mary's  'A'                          49.52   1        
     1) Trent Dundas                    2) Julian Herrell                  
     3) Brock Jeffrey                   4) Mason Mueller                   
 -- Vincent Massey - Windsor  'A'                           DNF   2        
     1) Nyro Hang                       2) Shehram Khan                    
     3) Kalvin Mercier                  4) Ahmed Hassan                    
 -- St. Christopher - Sarnia  'A'                            DQ   1  170.14
     1) Marco DiFederico                2) Joel DeMoor                     
     3) Hayden Patterson                4) Joey Eddleston                  
 -- Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                       DQ   1  170.14

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 49.80  2006        LONDON - BANTING                       
                       K. Law,M.Harris,B.Rausch,S.Malek                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        50.43   2       
     1) Adriana Beukeboom               2) Elise DeDecker                 
     3) Danielle Casavecchia            4) Lexi Gillooly                  
  2 Essex - Essex  'A'                                    50.92   2       
     1) Kelsie Parish                   2) Madeline McCloskey             
     3) Hannah Pittao                   4) Tori Roovers                   
  3 St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                           51.28   2       
     1) Angela Mercurio                 2) D'Onna Gayle                   
     3) Catherine Zafera                4) Agata Kulczynska               
  4 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                           51.78   2       
     1) Bridget McIlmoyl                2) Alyssa Valente                 
     3) Leah Devos                      4) Elizabeth Barbon               
  5 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                       51.87   2       
     1) McKayla Eves                    2) Jenna Bolton                   
     3) Mallory Straatman               4) Jenna Rops                     
  6 Belle River - Belle River  'A'                        52.08   2       
     1) Richelle Brown                  2) Isabella Habuda                
     3) Emma Sparnaay                   4) Shayla Chauvin                 
  7 Centre Wellington - Fergus  'A'                       52.46   1       
     1) Tina Richards                   2) Myla Manser                    
     3) Amber Sealey                    4) Stephanie Shaw                 
  8 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                            52.81   1       
  9 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                               52.83   2       
     1) Mikayla Jerald                  2) Adian Okutinyang               
     3) Natalie Coughlin                4) Jada Akins                     
 10 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                         52.95   1       
     1) Danielle Buttinger              2) Semara Desmeules               
     3) Hannah Askin                    4) Blanaid McNally                
 11 Waterloo - Waterloo  'A'                              53.59   1       
     1) Sabina Burazerovic              2) Emily McKay                    
     3) Zahra Sepahi                    4) Anne Gauthier                  
 12 St. Anne - Windsor  'A'                               53.67   1       
     1) Natalie Omahen                  2) Marissa Mcnaughton             
     3) Kristy Ireland                  4) Chloe Kancko                   
 13 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                           53.70   1       
     1) Holly Howson                    2) Naomi van Stuyvenberg          
     3) Brianna Bird                    4) Tristin Cook                   
 14 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                       53.86   1       
     1) Jordynn Diebold                 2) Andrea Limburg                 
     3) Mackenzie Pearce                4) Laura Travaglini               
 15 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                               54.14   2       
     1) Katrina Fairbairn               2) Kelsey Crawford                
     3) Sidney Weiss                    4) Victoria Ennett                
 16 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                              54.29   1       
     1) Melissa Huang                   2) Elizabeth Pharoah              
     3) Monica Sanago                   4) Emily Birkett                  

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
========================================================================== 
 West Region: * 43.15  2002        LONDON-CATHOLIC CENTRAL                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals                                                                     
  1 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                     45.54   2        
     1) Mitchell Van Eerd               2) Alexander Kuttelwascher         
     3) Christian Fryer-Davis           4) David Mohan                     
  2 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle  'A'                   45.90   2        
     1) Colin Pretty                    2) Noah Mole                       
     3) Joaquim Lourenco                4) Noah Renaud                     
  3 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                               45.96   2        
     1) Tristian Lee-Hyman              2) Nick O'Neil                     
     3) Nathan Hesman                   4) Luke Demers                     
  4 Forest Heights - Kitchener  'A'                       46.43   1        
     1) Marcus Gregory                  2) Elijah Callender                
     3) David Oniga                     4) Tayaw Paljola                   
  5 Sir Frederick Banting - London  'A'                   46.57   2        
     1) Kyle Morris                     2) Everett Nyof                    
     3) Kaleb Krosetch                  4) Mackenzie Ferguson              
  6 Kingsville - Kingsville  'A'                          46.99   1        
     1) Travis Neufeld                  2) Logan Cleary                    
     3) Hube Kemmere                    4) Eric Hedge                      
  7 Brantford - Brantford  'A'                            47.25   2        
     1) Tristan Almas                   2) Jamaal Jones-Peters             
     3) Ethan Ferguson                  4) Alex Chan                       
  8 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        47.53   1        
     1) Allen Torrez                    2) Jordan DeSousa                  
     3) Alex Ayala                      4) Dylan Burns                     
  9 St. Christopher - Sarnia  'A'                         47.84   2        
     1) Zach Taylor                     2) Kevin Willemse                  
     3) Patrick Lange                   4) Curtis Lindsay                  
 10 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           48.60   1        
     1) Jarred Ryan                     2) Craig Colpaert                  
     3) James Das                       4) Tyler Silva                     
 11 Central Huron - Clinton  'A'                          48.91   1        
     1) Cody Kropf                      2) Tyler Edginton                  
     3) Kalen Martene                   4) Jake Harrison                   
 -- Vincent Massey - Windsor  'A'                           DNF   2        
     1) Justin Fisher                   2) Robert Lauzon                   
     3) Shawn Lloyd                     4) Brian Weingust                  
 -- Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                                 DNF   1        
     1) Mikael Morneault                2) Danny Garratt                   
     3) Austin Khan                     4) Matt Withers                    
 -- Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                            DQ   1  170.15
     1) Connor Finnigan                 2) Paul Henning                    
     3) Jackson McIntosh                4) Tyler Woods                     
 -- Galt - Cambridge  'A'                                    DQ   2  145   
     1) Jothan Salfarlie                2) Jasper Arnoldi                  
     3) Nathan Balesdent                4) Myles Deslandes                 
 -- Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                              DQ   1  170.14

 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
========================================================================== 
 West Region: * 48.73  2000        LONDON-BANTING                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals                                                                     
  1 London Central  - London  'A'                         49.47   2        
     1) Sydney Fisher                   2) Mikaela Ferguson                
     3) Taylor Farquhar                 4) Christine MacNeill              
  2 Holy Trinity - Simcoe  'A'                            50.10   1        
     1) Logan Land                      2) Hannah Reardon                  
     3) Celina Decarolis                4) Alannah Doyle                   
  3 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                               50.14   2        
     1) Marlowe Pecora                  2) Chantal Caraher                 
     3) Leanne Holdaway                 4) Jess Bonnema                    
  4 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                         50.16   2        
     1) Kristen Dietrich                2) Emma Higgins                    
     3) Bailey Sprout                   4) Tatum Dietrich                  
  5 St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                           50.53   2        
     1) Monica Januszek                 2) Jaimie Phelan                   
     3) Tanisha Johnson                 4) Agata Kulczynska                
  6 John F. Ross - Guelph  'A'                            50.79   2        
  7 St. Anne's - Clinton  'A'                             50.94   2        
     1) Lexi Aitken                     2) Kelsey Smith                    
     3) Shelby Janmaat                  4) Nadine Otten                    
  8 St. Anne - Windsor  'A'                               51.05   1        
     1) Kortney Dietrich                2) Emily Omahen                    
     3) Meighen Boyd                    4) Amber Bechard                   
  9 Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London  'A'                     51.08   2        
     1) Mikhaila Wright                 2) Mikeisha Bobb                   
     3) Becky LeBlanc                   4) McKenzie Johnson                
 10 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        51.24   1        
     1) Alyssa Medeiros                 2) Jordan Stapleford               
     3) Andrea Quinn                    4) Amy O'Donnell                   
 11 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                               51.58   1        
     1) Emily Loebach                   2) Courtney Fleming                
     3) Natalia Augustyn                4) Raegan Deschamps                
 12 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                           52.19   1        
     1) Sarah Cook                      2) Kayla Smith                     
     3) Christine Peterson              4) Alisha Morrison                 
 13 Belle River - Belle River  'A'                        53.52   1        
     1) Aubree Colquhoun                2) Lauren Howard                   
     3) Madison Dalley                  4) Brogan Probert                  
 14 Centre Wellington - Fergus  'A'                       54.05   2        
     1) Avery Moroney                   2) Alisha Sealey                   
     3) Kelsi Darmon                    4) Taryn Collins                   
 -- General Amherst - Amherstburg  'A'                      DNF   1        
     1) Aleah Marton                    2) Jasmine Hurst                   
     3) Christine Belcher               4) Victoria Chase                  
 -- St. Joseph's - Windsor  'A'                              DQ   1  170.14
     1) Ore Ayo-Olaniyan                2) Madison Herman                  
     3) Jallandra Warden                4) Enita Parent                    

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 42.1h  1992        WATERLOO-BLUEVALE                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                           42.60   2       
     1) Jaydon Gauthier                 2) Curtis Holmes                  
     3) Dylan Papak                     4) Brandon McBride                
  2 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                           42.83   2       
     1) Brayden Pellett                 2) Alex Peters                    
     3) Luke Dailleboust                4)                                
  3 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                               43.08   2       
     1) Mitchell Smiley                 2) Nick Zottl                     
     3) Drelan Bramwell                 4) Broderick Webster              
  4 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        43.20   2       
     1) Lucas DeNard                    2) Myles Rombough                 
     3) Ryan Chevalier                  4) Nick Vanin                     
  5 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                               43.21   2       
     1) Khalil Parris                   2) Shawn Beaudoin                 
     3) Micah Hesman                    4) Mitchell Nelson                
  6 Westminster - London  'A'                             43.71   2       
     1) Toufic Hammoud                  2) Sami Krasniqi                  
     3) Isaiah Mels                     4) Saeb Omer                      
  7 Holy Names  - Windsor  'A'                            44.09   2       
     1) Anthony Ubah                    2) Robert Herzog                  
     3) Jake Francis-Taylor             4) Ian Montero                    
  8 Our Lady of Lourdes  - Guelph  'B'                    44.52   2       
     1) Nick Parisotto                  2) Shayne Finoro                  
     3) Braedon Gorgi                   4) Evan McLaughlan                
  9 Essex - Essex  'A'                                    44.75   1       
     1) Skye Wolfe                      2) Tyler Bellaire                 
     3) Josh Dame                       4) Mitchell Taveirne              
 10 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                          44.84   1       
     1) Matt Bell                       2) Michael Piaseczney             
     3) Braden Cok                      4) Dennis Hong                    
 11 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           44.94   1       
     1) Scott Potenza                   2) Mike Berkers                   
     3) Justin VandenDriessche          4) Mike Slegers                   
 12 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                       45.10   1       
     1) Mike Giorgi                     2) Michael Gray                   
     3) Steven Helps                    4) Scott Campbell                 
 13 Assumption College - Brantford  'A'                   45.12   1       
     1) Brayden Dickenson               2) Justin Robinson                
     3) Eric Carey                      4) Anthony Powless                
 14 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                            45.19   1       
 15 St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                           45.44   1       
     1) Nathan Hann                     2) Sam Martinello                 
     3) Russel Ferdinand                4) Rushane Lewis                  
 16 Guelph - Guelph  'A'                                  45.93   1       
     1) Aaron Loder                     2) Thomas Snelgrove               
     3) Jordan Beatty                   4) Chris Hood                     

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
 West Region: * 5.78m  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Anna Larsson                 Macdonald, J.A.          4.95m   NWI       
     4.55m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)      
  2 Ashlin Taylor                Oakridge - London        4.91m   NWI       
     4.74m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)      
  3 Jenna McCurdy                Assumption-Brant         4.83m   NWI       
     4.83m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI)      
  4 Leah Panek                   Sandwich - Windsor       4.82m   NWI       
     4.31m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)      
  5 Logan Weigel                 Centennial - Guelph      4.81m   NWI       
     4.38m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI)      
  6 Sydney Wootton               Saunders - London        4.77m   NWI       
     4.65m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)      
  7 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler           4.76m   NWI       
     4.23m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) FOUL            
  8 Elyse Balfour                Glencoe - Glencoe        4.68m   NWI       
     4.41m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) FOUL            
  9 Kiana Chin                   Huron Heights            4.64m   NWI       
     4.64m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI)                                       
 10 Claire Thompson              Ursuline College         4.62m   NWI       
     4.50m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI)                                       
 11 Serena Hunt                  Kingsville               4.59m   NWI       
     4.59m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI)                                       
 12 Sarah France                 Banting, Sir F.          4.49m   NWI       
     4.21m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI)                                       
 13 Kadianne Webb                Chatham-Kent             4.45m   NWI       
     FOUL      4.45m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI)                                        
 14 Jocelyn McGlynn              Ursuline College         4.42m   NWI       
     4.01m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI)                                       
 15 Elissa Wilson                St. Christopher          4.39m   NWI       
     4.30m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)                                       
 16 Brittany Benjamin            Regina Mundi             4.38m   NWI       
     4.38m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)                                       

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
 West Region: * 11.94m  1995        Monique HAAN / London Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Angela Mercurio              St.Mary's-Kitche        11.63m   NWI       
     FOUL      11.30m(NWI) 11.63m(NWI) FOUL      11.60m(NWI) 11.63m(NWI)    
  2 Courtney Brugger             Jacob Hespeler          10.82m   NWI       
     10.03m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI) FOUL       
  3 Lauren Saly                  Oakridge - London       10.22m   NWI       
     9.93m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI) 10.05m(NWI) 9.75m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI)    
  4 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross              10.18m   NWI       
     FOUL      9.45m(NWI) 9.76m(NWI) 10.07m(NWI) 9.49m(NWI) 10.18m(NWI)     
  5 Jenelle Scoyne               Simcoe - Simcoe         10.13m   NWI       
     9.79m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI)    
  6 Carly Steer                  Holy Names              10.10m   NWI       
     9.96m(NWI) FOUL      9.67m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 9.63m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI)      
  7 Vanessa Wharram              Kingsville              10.05m   NWI       
     9.90m(NWI) 10.05m(NWI) 9.65m(NWI) 9.66m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI)     
  8 Hannah Devries               Parkside                10.01m   NWI       
     9.74m(NWI) 10.00m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) 9.22m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI)   
  9 Shantel Plummer              Stratford Centra         9.75m   NWI       
     9.38m(NWI) 9.75m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI)                                       
 10 Paige Johnston               Lambton-Kent             9.58m   NWI       
     9.58m(NWI) 9.41m(NWI) 9.38m(NWI)                                       
 11 Allison VanSligtenhorst      St. Mary's (Os)          9.56m   NWI       
     8.95m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI) 9.56m(NWI)                                       
 12 Katrina Fairbairn            Northern  - Sarnia       9.41m   NWI       
     9.17m(NWI) FOUL      9.41m(NWI)                                        
 13 Lisa Mihalik                 Lambton Central          9.39m   NWI       
     FOUL      9.39m(NWI) 9.08m(NWI)                                        
 14 Ciara Multari                Sandwich - Windsor       9.28m   NWI       
     FOUL      FOUL      9.28m(NWI)                                         
 15 Allie Kennedy                Central Elgin            8.99m   NWI       
     8.87m(NWI) 8.85m(NWI) 8.99m(NWI)                                       
 16 Tatiana Poluch               Lady of Lourdes          8.49m   NWI       
     FOUL      FOUL      8.49m(NWI)                                         

Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
 Starting height 1.43 m                                                
 West Region: * 1.78m  1986        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brooke Rowland               Westside                 1.70m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.70 1.73                           
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX                           
  2 Carolyn Adams                A.B. Lucas - London      1.63m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66                                     
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  3 Melissa Stapleton            Centre Dufferin          1.58m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63                                          
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                          
  4 Alexabree James-Ashkewe      St. James - Guelph      J1.58m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63                                          
        P    P    O   XO  XXX                                          
  5 Bryar Hind                   Galt - Cambridge         1.53m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                               
        P    O    O  XXX                                               
  6 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa           J1.53m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58                                               
        P   XO    O  XXX                                               
  7 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock  CI            1.48m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
  8 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy  D C I        J1.48m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                    
       XO    O  XXX                                                    
  9 Julie Ann Milling            Woodstock  CI           J1.48m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                    
  9 Emelia Unsworth              Lambton Central         J1.48m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                    
 11 Kyla MacDougall              St.Joe's-Windsor        J1.48m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                    
 12 Emily Loebach                Sandwich - Windsor      J1.48m        
     1.43 1.48 1.53                                                    
        O  XXO  XXX                                                    
 13 Emily Dodman                 Chatham-Kent             1.43m        
     1.43 1.48                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 14 Sierra Spadafora             Holy Names              J1.43m        
     1.43 1.48                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                         
 15 Alex Wolting                 Ursuline College        J1.43m        
     1.43 1.48                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                         
 -- Jess Authier                 Macdonald, J.A.             NH        
     1.43 1.48                                                         
        P  XXX                                                         

 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 18.23m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Travis Wagner                Lambton Central         14.45m        
      14.45m  14.08m  13.44m  13.65m  13.59m  13.01m                   
  2 Curtis Lister                Vista Academy           14.09m        
      14.03m  14.09m  11.32m  12.29m  13.83m  14.00m                   
  3 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW            13.28m        
      13.03m  12.20m  13.07m  13.27m  13.26m  13.28m                   
  4 Kurtis Tamming               St. Christopher         13.12m        
      11.34m  12.88m  13.12m  12.16m  12.93m  12.60m                   
  5 Threston Murray              Forster Joh             12.95m        
      12.42m  12.95m  FOUL  11.50m  12.03m  12.28m                     
  6 Will Davidson                Medway - Arva           12.91m        
      12.91m  12.86m  FOUL  12.80m  11.84m  12.22m                     
  7 Jakob Miller                 Holy Trinity            12.88m        
      12.71m  12.67m  12.52m  12.62m  12.09m  12.88m                   
  8 Josh Horney                  Chatham-Kent            12.82m        
      12.82m  12.27m  12.54m  11.85m  12.49m  12.68m                   
  9 Andrew Jones                 North Middlesex         12.56m        
      12.56m  12.41m  12.50m                                           
 10 Maclean Haggarty             Johnson, P.             12.27m        
      12.27m  12.11m  11.93m                                           
 11 Mohammad El-Nasser           Vincent Massey          12.22m        
      12.22m  11.47m  10.88m                                           
 12 Noah Rolph                   Parkside                12.10m        
      FOUL  11.97m  12.10m                                             
 13 David Khayipangi             Lady of Lourdes         11.85m        
      11.33m  11.85m  11.14m                                           
 14 Dan Skinner                  Mitchell - Mitchell     11.81m        
      11.74m  11.81m  11.73m                                           
 15 Jesse Van Rees               Orangeville             11.31m        
      10.45m  11.31m  11.03m                                           
 16 David Gutschon               Southwood               11.08m        
      10.62m  11.08m  10.28m                                           

 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
 Starting height 2.10 m                                                
 West Region: * 3.80m  1997        Frank KLUNDERT / Cardinal Carter    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brock VanBerlo               St.Thomas Aquina         3.05m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15                           
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                           
  2 Jack Steen                   St. Anne - Windsor       2.90m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                
  3 Thomas Weigl                 Jacob Hespeler          J2.90m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                
  4 Brad Gyemi                   St. Anne - Windsor      J2.90m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                
  5 Mathew Van Brunschot         Macdonald, J.A.          2.75m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90                                     
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  5 Kevin Holden                 Huron Park               2.75m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90                                     
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  7 Sam Peifer-Dawson            St.Thomas Aquina        J2.75m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90                                     
       XO  XXO    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  8 Andrew Dunsmore              Stratford NW             2.60m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75                                          
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  8 Ian Cross                    Cameron Heights          2.60m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75                                          
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                          
 10 Bruce Lynch                  Macdonald, J.A.          2.45m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45 2.60                                               
        P    P    O  XXX                                               
 11 Liam Higgins                 Resurrection             2.30m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
 12 Bryce Hughes                 St. Anne - Windsor      J2.30m        
     2.10 2.30 2.45                                                    
      XXO    O  XXX                                                    
 -- Sean Vogan                   Oakridge - London           NH        
     2.10 2.30                                                         
        P  XXX                                                         

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 61.26m  2009        Jordan YOUNG, St.Joseph St. Thomas 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kevin Mackey                 Banting, Sir F.         53.64m        
      52.45m  50.10m  FOUL  53.02m  46.83m  53.64m                     
  2 Andrew Martin                Strathroy  D C I        48.24m        
      40.02m  44.63m  42.55m  46.08m  FOUL  48.24m                     
  3 Stephen Pillar               Saugeen District        45.48m        
      42.55m  40.13m  FOUL  45.48m  44.84m  FOUL                       
  4 Liam Graham                  Mother Teresa           44.87m        
      41.71m  42.32m  41.96m  43.58m  44.87m  43.93m                   
  5 Derek Elliott                Mitchell - Mitchell     43.38m        
      FOUL  41.44m  43.38m  FOUL  36.20m  37.64m                       
  6 Nolan Malenfant              Essex - Essex           43.30m        
      41.98m  43.30m  FOUL  FOUL  39.50m  FOUL                         
  7 Bailey Collins               H.B. Beal - London      42.90m        
      36.08m  42.90m  41.78m  FOUL  FOUL  40.13m                       
  8 Jack Van Damme               Bluevale - Waterloo     42.34m        
      FOUL  42.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                             
  9 Marco Parete                 St. Clair - Sarnia      40.12m        
      34.29m  39.83m  40.12m                                           
 10 Josh Pederson                Erin - Erin             39.50m        
      37.65m  39.46m  39.50m                                           
 11 Danny Garratt                Northern  - Sarnia      38.73m        
      36.90m  38.73m  36.95m                                           
 12 Cal Stevenson                Belle River             37.08m        
      37.08m  35.03m  FOUL                                             
 13 Ethan Ferguson               Brantford               36.05m        
      32.60m  36.05m  FOUL                                             
 14 Sam Ellenor                  St. Christopher         34.86m        
      FOUL  21.47m  34.86m                                             
 15 Logan Webster                Kingsville              32.78m        
      FOUL  FOUL  32.78m                                               

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 70.20m  2001        Trevor SNYDER / Windsor-St.Joseph's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Aaron Hackney                Sandwich - Windsor      55.85m        
      50.58m  48.96m  51.26m  53.31m  55.85m  55.02m                   
  2 Josh Shepley                 Belle River             55.78m        
      44.83m  50.39m  FOUL  55.78m  51.65m  49.17m                     
  3 Michael Paisley              Lambton Central         55.50m        
      45.83m  52.66m  53.49m  55.39m  FOUL  55.50m                     
  4 Eric Danecke                 Grand River             54.82m        
      FOUL  42.90m  52.40m  53.40m  54.82m  47.96m                     
  5 Isaiah Mels                  Westminster             52.57m        
      49.49m  FOUL  48.44m  52.57m  50.96m  49.87m                     
  6 Nolan Anderson               Mother Teresa           52.42m        
      43.99m  48.71m  46.96m  47.28m  52.42m  51.11m                   
  7 Thomas Godwin                Saugeen District        52.34m        
      50.63m  48.75m  48.86m  FOUL  48.35m  52.34m                     
  8 Sam Jasmin                   Northern  - Sarnia      48.45m        
      47.56m  48.45m  48.35m  47.86m  FOUL  44.05m                     
  9 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.            45.42m        
      45.42m  FOUL  FOUL                                               
 10 Isaiah Kelly                 London Central          43.84m        
      42.76m  43.84m  FOUL                                             
 11 Hussein Bazzi                Vincent Massey          43.81m        
      42.59m  40.89m  43.81m                                           
 12 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael             43.58m        
      41.20m  42.87m  43.58m                                           
 13 Kyle Kinsey                  Erin - Erin             43.34m        
      40.41m  42.56m  43.34m                                           
 14 Waylon Hodgson               Bruce Penninsula        42.81m        
      38.09m  FOUL  42.81m                                             
 15 Braden Litt                  St. Clair - Sarnia      40.60m        
      39.21m  40.60m  FOUL                                             

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 12.06m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Savannah LaRoche             Assumption-Brant        10.64m        
      9.43m  9.13m  9.10m  9.21m  10.05m  10.64m                       
  2 Achianna Okutinyang          Sandwich - Windsor       9.37m        
      9.02m  9.17m  9.30m  8.43m  8.46m  9.37m                         
  3 Kyra Ridgwell                Erin - Erin              9.06m        
      8.58m  8.22m  FOUL  9.06m  8.13m  8.62m                          
  4 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester          8.92m        
      8.35m  8.48m  8.92m  8.16m  8.28m  8.09m                         
  5 Harlee Jantzi                Stratford Centra         8.88m        
      8.48m  8.68m  8.16m  FOUL  FOUL  8.88m                           
  6 Baljot Deol                  Vista Academy            8.59m        
      8.12m  8.59m  7.21m  8.42m  8.01m  8.00m                         
  7 Ashley Herfst                McGregor, John           8.58m        
      8.42m  8.58m  8.55m  8.25m  8.00m  7.65m                         
  8 Emily Campbell               Lambton Central          8.41m        
      8.41m  8.08m  8.07m  8.13m  8.28m  7.86m                         
  9 Marlowe Schott               Elmira - Elmira          8.08m        
      8.08m  7.47m  7.92m                                              
 10 Tessa Mallough               Mother Teresa            8.02m        
      7.87m  7.62m  8.02m                                              
 11 Maddy Mooney                 St. Anne - Windsor       8.00m        
      7.99m  7.97m  8.00m                                              
 12 Calynn Claus                 Delhi - Delhi            7.98m        
      7.91m  7.27m  7.98m                                              
 13 Nicole Katerberg             Listowel - Listowel      7.94m        
      7.94m  7.81m  7.31m                                              
 14 Emily Meier                  Madill, F.E.             7.83m        
      7.83m  7.53m  6.75m                                              

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 44.24m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Carleigh Sanders             Oakridge - London       30.31m        
      28.89m  30.31m  FOUL  27.84m  29.52m  FOUL                       
  2 Lauren Williams              Riverside - Windsor     28.77m        
      27.51m  28.77m  FOUL  28.63m  FOUL  24.76m                       
  3 Katelyn VandenEynden         Strathroy  D C I        28.40m        
      22.77m  24.65m  28.07m  27.21m  23.16m  28.40m                   
  4 Quincy Sickle-Jarvis         Saunders - London       28.23m        
      20.34m  25.86m  22.55m  FOUL  21.71m  28.23m                     
  5 Riley Wilhelm                St. Christopher         26.78m        
      26.24m  26.78m  FOUL  FOUL  17.68m  24.48m                       
  6 Melissa Bennett              Northern  - Sarnia      26.69m        
      23.64m  26.49m  22.81m  22.48m  23.25m  26.69m                   
  7 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill, F.E.            26.64m        
      26.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                             
  8 Becca Morrison               Erin - Erin             26.53m        
      22.43m  FOUL  26.53m  FOUL  FOUL  25.49m                         
  9 Ali Underwood                Madill, F.E.            25.36m        
      24.39m  25.36m  FOUL                                             
 10 Deborah Martin-Nino          Ross, John F.           25.07m        
      25.07m  FOUL  FOUL                                               
 11 Adrianna Olszewski           Lady of Lourdes         23.90m        
      FOUL  23.90m  FOUL                                               
 12 Alex Clodd                   Orangeville             23.02m        
      23.02m  20.98m  15.86m                                           
 13 Lauren Bohn                  E.J. Lajeunesse         21.72m        
      FOUL  19.73m  21.72m                                             
 14 Lexine VanLeerzem            Lambton Central         21.38m        
      19.51m  18.38m  21.38m                                           
 15 Tanesha Cloud                Northern  - Sarnia      19.27m        
      18.04m  18.29m  19.27m                                           
 16 Deanna Morbrook              Johnson, P.             19.19m        
      19.19m  17.16m  FOUL                                             

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 47.56m  1997        Andrea BULAT / Windsor-Brennan     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Victoria Smith               Belle River             44.39m        
      43.64m  39.82m  43.17m  44.39m  44.39m  43.84m                   
  2 Brooke Rowland               Westside                43.71m        
      43.71m  FOUL  FOUL  42.29m  FOUL  41.50m                         
  3 Jasmine Wilson               Elmira - Elmira         41.90m        
      41.90m  38.61m  39.05m  37.95m  38.65m  41.01m                   
  4 Breanne Hutchings            Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.        39.32m        
      36.22m  38.42m  34.36m  33.70m  35.22m  39.32m                   
  5 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park              38.34m        
      35.38m  34.76m  36.19m  33.75m  36.89m  38.34m                   
  6 Sophie Bauer                 Saunders - London       37.59m        
      37.59m  31.28m  FOUL  36.24m  36.64m  FOUL                       
  7 Brooke Hoxar                 Lord Dorchester         37.08m        
      37.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.75m  33.77m                         
  8 Samantha Bondy               Herman, W.F.            36.34m        
      34.70m  35.19m  36.34m  33.04m  FOUL  FOUL                       
  9 Mackenzie Sleaford           Lambton Central         34.98m        
      33.67m  34.98m  31.35m                                           
 10 Rachel Woolley               Waterloo-Oxford         34.75m        
      34.17m  33.70m  34.75m                                           
 11 Lexie Hanly                  St. Clair - Sarnia      33.65m        
      33.65m  31.67m  32.85m                                           
 12 Laura Vermeire               Mother Teresa           31.91m        
      31.91m  29.76m  29.69m                                           
 13 Jordan Henry                 St. Christopher         31.15m        
      29.30m  30.13m  31.15m                                           
 14 Alex Bondy                   Vincent Massey          29.78m        
      29.78m  28.20m  27.09m                                           
 15 Samantha Lanteigne           Cameron Heights         27.39m        
      26.32m  FOUL  27.39m                                             
 16 Deseree Bender               Clarke Road S S         25.18m        
      FOUL  FOUL  25.18m                                               

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
 West Region: * 6.67m  1979        Ken BERRY / London-Laurier               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Scott Billings               London Central           6.04m   0.1       
     6.04m(0.1) 5.82m(1.6) 5.74m(0.8) 5.79m(1.1) PASS      FOUL             
  2 Ranz Rampillo                Holy Names               5.91m   0.7       
     FOUL      5.61m(1.6) 5.75m(0.8) 5.27m(2.2) 5.72m(3.3) 5.91m(0.7)       
  3 Wesley Tang                  Waterloo - Waterloo      5.86m   2.1       
     FOUL      5.45m(0.2) 5.60m(0.1) 5.41m(-0.6) 5.86m(2.1) 5.24m(1.3)      
  4 Brock VanBerlo               St.Thomas Aquina         5.71m   2.3       
     5.53m(+0.0) 5.71m(2.3) 5.49m(2.1) 5.50m(0.3) 5.53m(2.1) 5.51m(0.3)     
  5 James McBride                St. David                5.65m   1.0       
     5.51m(1.2) 5.53m(2.2) 5.46m(1.9) 5.27m(1.0) 5.65m(1.0) 5.61m(2.6)      
  6 Jacob Metcalfe               Preston - Cambridge     J5.65m   1.0       
     FOUL      4.48m(1.3) 5.45m(0.8) 5.65m(1.0) 5.51m(1.4) 4.65m(0.8)       
  7 Beau Janssen                 Centr Wellington         5.57m   NWI       
     5.43m(0.5) FOUL      5.32m(1.0) 4.79m(1.6) 5.57m(NWI) FOUL             
  8 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ         5.48m   1.4       
     5.30m(0.5) 5.39m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      5.48m(1.4)         
  9 Gee Maness                   St. Clair - Sarnia       5.34m   0.1       
     5.32m(2.5) 5.34m(0.1) 4.86m(0.9)                                       
 10 Matt Pebenitio               St.Thomas                5.24m   1.1       
     4.87m(-0.4) 5.24m(1.1) 5.24m(1.1)                                      
 11 Kevin Neuts                  St.Thomas                5.22m   2.3       
     FOUL      5.22m(2.3) 5.09m(0.4)                                        
 12 Connor Neil                  Laurier, Sir W.          5.20m   0.9       
     5.20m(0.9) 5.00m(1.2) 4.73m(2.6)                                       
 13 Joel DeMoor                  St. Christopher          5.19m   1.2       
     5.18m(0.9) 5.19m(1.2) 5.17m(0.2)                                       
 14 Zach Bolden                  St. Mary's (Os)          5.13m   1.6       
     4.77m(1.8) 5.13m(1.6) 5.07m(0.8)                                       
 15 Will Davidson                Medway - Arva            5.01m   3.1       
     5.01m(3.1) 4.87m(2.9) 4.38m(2.5)                                       
 16 Mackenzie Oxley              Woodstock  CI            4.96m  +0.0       
     4.96m(+0.0) 4.59m(0.9) 4.91m(1.3)                                      

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================  
 West Region: * 15.22m  2000        Kenen SHADD / Kitchner-Grand River CI     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 Angelo Bortilon              Holy Names              13.60m   0.3         
     13.01m(0.3) 13.40m(0.8) 13.60m(0.3) PASS      11.89m(0.9) FOUL           
  2 Madalitso McHaina            Southwood               13.15m   0.7         
     12.83m(2.0) 13.08m(0.6) 13.15m(0.7) 12.80m(1.2) 13.05m(2.4) FOUL(1.0)    
  3 Preston Soucie               Kennedy, Hon.W.C        12.66m   1.0         
     12.29m(0.3) 12.66m(1.0) 12.40m(1.2) 12.15m(1.2) 12.14m(0.6) 11.99m(1.1)  
  4 Stephen Taylor               Oakridge - London      J12.66m   1.0         
     12.40m(1.1) 12.66m(1.0) 11.80m(0.4) 12.13m(0.7) 12.00m(0.6) FOUL(0.6)    
  5 Fian Folani                  Holy Names              12.30m  +0.0         
     12.20m(0.6) 12.16m(0.7) 11.78m(0.9) 12.05m(1.0) 12.10m(+0.0) 12.30m(+0.0)
  6 Marvin Okoko                 Holy Names              12.28m   1.8         
     11.98m(1.2) 11.87m(1.7) 12.28m(1.8) FOUL(2.5) 11.11m(0.3) 11.22m(1.3)    
  7 Ryan Bushfield               Stratford Centra        12.17m   1.5         
     12.17m(1.5) 11.86m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 11.31m(1.1) 11.71m(1.6) 11.69m(1.5)    
  8 Ifabiyi Adaran               Huron Heights           12.16m   1.3         
     12.16m(1.3) 11.81m(2.2) 11.24m(NWI) FOUL(1.4) 11.31m(0.2) FOUL(0.5)      
  9 Ryan Foster                  Stratford Centra       J12.16m   1.1         
     11.68m(1.9) 11.59m(1.8) 12.16m(1.1)                                      
 10 Jonathan Koomans             Chatham Christia        12.06m   0.1         
     11.80m(0.2) FOUL      12.06m(0.1)                                        
 11 Matt Swarath                 Lambton Central         11.91m   1.8         
     11.91m(1.8) 11.64m(0.9) 11.23m(1.6)                                      
 12 Augustine Soga               St. Benedict            11.86m   0.9         
     11.86m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 11.83m(0.2)                                        
 13 Tristan Almas                Brantford               11.69m   0.3         
     11.33m(1.5) 11.69m(0.3) 11.42m(0.8)                                      
 14 DJ Johnson                   Johnson, P.             11.55m   1.4         
     11.35m(0.5) 11.43m(1.1) 11.55m(1.4)                                      
 15 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale                11.52m   0.5         
     11.43m(0.5) 11.28m(1.0) 11.52m(0.5)                                      
 16 Blake Freeman                St.Joe-St.Thomas        11.48m   0.6         
     11.35m(0.5) 11.48m(0.6) 10.76m(0.8)                                      

Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
 Starting height 1.73 m                                                
 West Region: * 2.19m  28/05/2010  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Shawn Beaudoin               Sandwich - Windsor       1.93m        
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96                                     
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX                                     
  2 Mark Boles                   C.C.H. - London          1.88m        
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                          
        O   XO    O    O  XXX                                          
  3 Quinton Eaton                Listowel - Listowel     J1.88m        
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                          
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                          
  3 Scott Campbell               Lambton Central         J1.88m        
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                          
        P    O    O   XO  XXX                                          
  5 Khalil Parris                Sandwich - Windsor      J1.88m        
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                          
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX                                          
  6 David Nightingale            Woodland Christi        J1.88m        
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                          
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX                                          
  7 Mark Muehmer                 Medway - Arva           J1.88m        
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                          
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                          
  8 Trevor Way                   Vincent Massey           1.83m        
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88                                               
        P   XO    O  XXX                                               
  9 Partick Kania                Holy Trinity            J1.83m        
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88                                               
        O    O   XO  XXX                                               
 10 Dexter Newman                Diefenbaker, J.          1.78m        
     1.73 1.78 1.83                                                    
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
 11 Cornelius Froese             Leamington               1.73m        
     1.73 1.78                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 11 Brian Gilbert                Waterford                1.73m        
     1.73 1.78                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 13 Stephen Neumann              Kingsville              J1.73m        
     1.73 1.78                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                         
 -- Colin Nancekivell            Lord Dorchester             NH        
     1.73                                                              
      XXX                                                              

Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================             
 Starting height 1.70 m                                                             
 West Region: * 3.70m  28/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Anna Larsson                 Macdonald, J.A.          3.10m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60 2.70 3.10                                   
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO                                   
  2 Ashley Stoyanovich           St.Thomas Aquina         2.60m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60 2.70                                        
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                        
  3 Kaitlyn Pretli               Sandwich - Windsor       2.50m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60                                             
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                             
  4 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights          2.35m   Won jump off -2.40
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60                                             
        P    O    O    O    O    P  XXX                                             
  5 Jordynn Diebold              St.Thomas Aquina        J2.35m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50                                                  
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  5 Lisa Rutherford              Macdonald, J.A.         J2.35m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50                                                  
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  7 Britni Stephens              Essex - Essex           J2.35m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50                                                  
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
  8 Andrea Limburg               St.Thomas Aquina         2.20m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35                                                       
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                                       
  8 Brianne Mediratta            St. Anne - Windsor       2.20m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35                                                       
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                                       
  8 Shannon Ferguson             Sandwich - Windsor       2.20m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35                                                       
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Aerin Venema                 Macdonald, J.A.         J2.20m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35                                                       
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                       
 12 Robyn Frosst                 Oakridge - London       J2.20m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35                                                       
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX                                                       
 13 Denise Mirza                 St. Anne - Windsor       2.05m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20                                                            
        O    O    O  XXX                                                            
 14 Megan Stephens               Kingsville               1.90m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05                                                                 
        O    O  XXX                                                                 
 14 Lydia Heuving                Lord Dorchester          1.90m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05                                                                 
        O    O  XXX                                                                 
 16 Trudy Driedger               Delhi - Delhi           J1.90m                     
     1.70 1.90 2.05                                                                 
        O  XXO  XXX                                                                 

 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
 Starting height  1.35m                                                
 West Region: * 1.73m  1984        Leanne MADILL / Guelph-Centennial   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         1.60m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                                
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                
  2 Anastasia Maslak             Ursuline College         1.50m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55                                          
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                          
  3 Jaimee Clarke                South Huron             J1.50m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55                                          
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                          
  4 Ashley Wheeler               Stratford Centra        J1.50m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55                                          
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                          
  5 Emily McKay                  Waterloo - Waterloo      1.45m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                                               
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                               
  6 Ciara Lark                   Walkerton                1.40m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
  7 Robyn Frosst                 Oakridge - London       J1.40m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                    
  8 Emily Campbell               Lambton Central         J1.40m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45                                                    
        O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  8 Emily Herreman               Delhi - Delhi           J1.40m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45                                                    
        O  XXO  XXX                                                    
 10 Alison VanderWal             London Christian         1.35m        
     1.35 1.40                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 10 Hannah Dudney                Sandwich - Windsor       1.35m        
     1.35 1.40                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 12 Madison Huzevka              Northern  - Sarnia      J1.35m        
     1.35 1.40                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                         
 13 Kirsten Neuteboom            Grey Highlands          J1.35m        
     1.35 1.40                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                         
 -- Reiley Dresser               St. Anne - Windsor          NH        
     1.35                                                              
      XXX                                                              
 -- Philipa Leato                Holy Trinity                NH        
     1.35                                                              
      XXX                                                              
 -- Jessica Shaw                 Northern  - Sarnia          NH        
     1.35                                                              
      XXX                                                              

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
 West Region: * 5.76m  1981        Tina LETOURNEAU / Windsor-Brennan        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Angela Mercurio              St.Mary's-Kitche         5.44m   3.2       
     4.93m(0.2) 4.93m(0.5) 4.98m(0.6) 4.99m(1.1) 5.12m(0.5) 5.44m(3.2)      
  2 Alex Morrow                  Saugeen District         5.28m   2.5       
     5.04m(0.4) FOUL(2.6) 5.22m(-1.0) 5.18m(2.4) 5.08m(-0.3) 5.28m(2.5)     
  3 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          5.19m   3.5       
     5.00m(0.6) PASS(-0.5) 4.99m(1.1) 5.19m(3.5) 5.07m(0.5) 5.09m(0.3)      
  4 Natalie Coughlin             Sandwich - Windsor       5.10m   1.4       
     4.94m(2.6) 4.88m(0.5) 4.68m(-1.8) 4.56m(-0.3) 5.10m(1.4) 5.02m(-0.8)   
  5 Courtney Brugger             Jacob Hespeler           5.04m   0.5       
     4.78m(0.2) 5.04m(0.5) 4.98m(0.7) 5.02m(0.9) 4.90m(0.3) 4.86m(1.3)      
  6 Carly Steer                  Holy Names               4.92m   1.8       
     4.88m(-0.1) 4.74m(1.4) 4.62m(1.0) 4.48m(0.8) 4.92m(1.8) 4.16m(+0.0)    
  7 Natalie Couvillon            Holy Names               4.91m   1.1       
     4.73m(+0.0) 4.85m(-0.3) 4.91m(1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 4.77m(1.7) 4.77m(1.0)    
  8 D'Onna Gayle                 St.Mary's-Kitche         4.85m   1.0       
     4.60m(0.3) PASS      4.85m(1.0) 4.64m(0.9) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.59m(0.3)      
  9 Micaela McLean               Huron Heights            4.67m   2.1       
     4.67m(2.1) 4.35m(1.2) 4.33m(-1.9)                                      
 10 Hannah Devries               Parkside                 4.50m   0.6       
     4.50m(0.6) 4.38m(0.5) FOUL(-1.7)                                       
 11 Lauren Saly                  Oakridge - London        4.45m  -0.7       
     4.44m(0.1) 4.30m(0.7) 4.45m(-0.7)                                      
 12 Kaitlin Davie                Leamington               4.38m   1.4       
     4.11m(0.8) 4.38m(1.4) 4.31m(0.2)                                       
 13 Ashley Stoyanovich           St.Thomas Aquina         4.19m  -0.1       
     PASS      PASS      4.19m(-0.1)                                        
 14 Kara Salomons                London Christian         4.18m   1.4       
     2.96m(0.8) 3.63m(0.6) 4.18m(1.4)                                       
 15 Sara Cecile                  Lambton Central          3.83m   2.8       
     FOUL      3.83m(2.8) 3.79m(2.8)                                        
 16 Fatou Bangoura               Mother Teresa            3.77m   0.9       
     3.77m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL                                              

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================   
 West Region: * 12.11m  1996        Monique HAAN / London Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   
============================================================================   
Finals                                                                         
  1 Danielle Gunsch              Huron Heights           11.94m  -1.7          
     11.13m(-0.4) 10.79m(1.2) 11.32m(0.4) 11.94m(-1.7) 11.54m(1.1) 11.63m(-0.2)
  2 Danielle Quinn               St. Christopher         11.32m   0.2          
     10.63m(0.2) 11.25m(1.0) 11.32m(0.2) 11.10m(+0.0) 11.15m(0.3) 11.28m(0.6)  
  3 Jenna West                   Holy Trinity            11.20m  +0.0          
     10.93m(0.2) 10.87m(0.1) 10.71m(-0.5) 11.00m(0.4) 11.20m(+0.0) 0.12m(NWI)  
  4 Sierra Spadafora             Holy Names              11.16m  -0.5          
     10.67m(1.5) 11.16m(-0.5) 10.21m(-0.7) 10.90m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 0.22m(NWI)   
  5 Heather Grandy               C.C.H. - London         11.14m   0.8          
     11.05m(1.5) 10.86m(-0.5) 10.98m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 10.84m(0.9) 11.14m(0.8)    
  6 Jasmin Kerr                  London South            11.09m   3.1          
     10.99m(0.3) 11.09m(3.1) 10.61m(-1.2) FOUL(0.3) 10.65m(0.2) FOUL           
  7 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway - Arva           11.07m   1.1          
     10.78m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 11.07m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2)           
  8 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge - London       10.63m   0.6          
     FOUL      10.26m(0.6) 10.32m(1.0) 10.21m(1.0) 10.63m(0.6) 10.60m(+0.0)    
  9 Leah de los Santos           Cameron Heights         10.30m   0.4          
     FOUL      FOUL      10.30m(0.4)                                           
 10 Mialyn Lee Daigle            ES L'Essor              10.29m   0.4          
     10.29m(0.4) 10.10m(0.6) FOUL(0.8)                                         
 11 Taylor Wilson                Assumption-Brant        10.27m   0.1          
     10.27m(0.1) 10.22m(1.5) 9.94m(0.4)                                        
 12 Natalia Augustyn             Sandwich - Windsor      10.17m   0.1          
     10.17m(0.1) 9.66m(0.9) 10.16m(0.8)                                        
 13 Nancy Yu                     Kingsville              10.07m   0.5          
     10.07m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 9.48m(0.8)                                         
 14 Kelsie Eadie                 Madill, F.E.            10.03m   1.0          
     10.03m(1.0) 9.99m(0.6) 9.98m(0.4)                                         
 15 Emelia Unsworth              Lambton Central          9.79m  -0.8          
     9.70m(0.7) 9.79m(-0.8) 9.47m(2.0)                                         
 15 Mackenzie Pulham             Johnson, P.              9.79m   2.4          
     9.79m(2.4) 9.58m(0.8) 9.71m(2.9)                                          

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 61.70m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jake Fraggis                 Medway - Arva           47.07m        
      47.07m  40.40m  46.14m  43.86m  40.49m  FOUL                     
  2 Travis Garrity               St. Patrick's           46.03m        
      43.73m  46.03m  43.29m  PASS  PASS  PASS                         
  3 Mitchell Ball                Chatham Christia        43.12m        
      37.60m  FOUL  41.25m  43.12m  38.75m  36.64m                     
  4 Thomas Nitz                  Glenview Park           42.16m        
      33.75m  39.59m  38.14m  39.18m  38.95m  42.16m                   
  5 Steven Jaworski              Brennan, F.J.           41.99m        
      41.99m  38.89m  38.16m  35.21m  32.76m  FOUL                     
  6 Noah Rolph                   Parkside                40.71m        
      40.50m  38.33m  40.71m  FOUL  37.48m  40.53m                     
  7 Dallas Manley                Lambton Central         40.13m        
      39.11m  FOUL  37.05m  FOUL  40.13m  39.24m                       
  8 Zev Weisdorf                 H.B. Beal - London      39.89m        
      39.89m  39.38m  33.23m  FOUL  35.12m  FOUL                       
  9 Devin Dabanovich             St. Christopher         38.09m        
      32.32m  36.61m  38.09m                                           
 10 Gavin Ramsey                 Essex - Essex           34.48m        
      34.48m  34.04m  31.20m                                           
 11 Keegan Stratford             Galt - Cambridge        34.22m        
      30.99m  34.22m  32.91m                                           
 12 Scott Herod                  St. Benedict            33.60m        
      32.48m  33.60m  33.46m                                           
 13 Steven Kim                   Banting, Sir F.         33.09m        
      33.09m  29.89m  28.68m                                           
 14 Trevor Tomlinson             Saugeen District        32.28m        
      32.28m  FOUL  FOUL                                               
 15 Shawn O'Connor               St. Michael             31.76m        
      31.76m  29.67m  29.61m                                           
 16 David Gutschon               Southwood               27.09m        
      27.09m  FOUL  23.49m                                             

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 17.41m  2009        Jordan YOUNG, St.Joseph St.Thomas  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Andrew Martin                Strathroy  D C I        16.36m        
      15.82m  16.05m  16.29m  16.36m  16.31m  15.69m                   
  2 Keith Carscadden             Belle River             15.65m        
      FOUL  14.57m  14.13m  15.21m  FOUL  15.65m                       
  3 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron           15.22m        
      14.68m  14.17m  15.22m  14.32m  14.62m  13.80m                   
  4 Logan Webster                Kingsville              15.21m        
      13.74m  14.45m  14.58m  14.08m  14.57m  15.21m                   
  5 Lucas Lamondin               St. Michael             15.20m        
      14.43m  14.87m  14.44m  14.94m  14.65m  15.20m                   
  6 Sam Ellenor                  St. Christopher         14.86m        
      14.86m  13.93m  14.61m  14.75m  14.42m  14.75m                   
  7 Norvell McGlaun              Herman, W.F.            14.20m        
      13.68m  13.98m  13.15m  13.09m  14.20m  13.53m                   
  8 Justin Kunder                Stratford NW            14.15m        
      13.88m  13.79m  FOUL  13.89m  13.91m  14.15m                     
  9 Liam Graham                  Mother Teresa           13.92m        
      13.92m  13.61m  FOUL                                             
 10 Matthew Ross                 Cameron Heights         13.67m        
      12.71m  13.67m  13.64m                                           
 11 Adam Lomazzo                 Sandwich - Windsor      13.20m        
      12.38m  13.20m  FOUL                                             
 12 Jake McGill                  Macdonald, J.A.         13.10m        
      FOUL  13.10m  13.08m                                             
 13 Justin Brandon               Valley Heights          13.06m        
      12.28m  13.06m  13.02m                                           
 14 Stephen Pillar               Saugeen District        13.05m        
      FOUL  13.05m  12.72m                                             
 15 Marco Parete                 St. Clair - Sarnia      13.03m        
      13.03m  12.60m  13.01m                                           
 16 Cullen Fawcett               Brantford               12.95m        
      12.11m  FOUL  12.95m                                             

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 64.94m  1995        Jason TUNKS / London-Banting       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kevin Bowman                 Saugeen District        53.64m        
      45.25m  49.76m  52.74m  51.82m  50.55m  53.64m                   
  2 Andrew Cullen                Medway - Arva           51.78m        
      36.46m  39.85m  50.03m  43.39m  FOUL  51.78m                     
  3 Charles Nguyen               St.Joe-St.Thomas        47.96m        
      46.89m  FOUL  45.64m  FOUL  42.52m  47.96m                       
  4 Josh Dame                    Essex - Essex           47.62m        
      47.62m  46.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.08m                         
  5 Nick Zottl                   Northern  - Sarnia      47.46m        
      FOUL  45.91m  47.46m  44.94m  FOUL  35.21m                       
  6 Dan Medel                    Riverside - Windsor     46.49m        
      42.17m  38.91m  45.21m  37.16m  44.15m  46.49m                   
  7 James Burns                  Bluevale - Waterloo     43.75m        
      43.68m  43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  43.75m  FOUL                         
  8 Andrew Vermette              C.C.H. - Windsor        42.73m        
      FOUL  42.73m  FOUL  41.75m  FOUL  40.42m                         
  9 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.            41.72m        
      34.35m  41.72m  FOUL                                             
 10 Josh Vandeven                Strathroy  D C I        40.71m        
      FOUL  40.71m  FOUL                                               
 11 Carter Noll                  Lambton Central         39.74m        
      FOUL  39.74m  FOUL                                               
 12 Eric Danecke                 Grand River             38.56m        
      36.13m  38.56m  33.47m                                           
 13 Ryan Smith                   Vincent Massey          35.83m        
      FOUL  35.70m  35.83m                                             
 14 Eric Yelle                   Brantford               34.54m        
      31.94m  31.63m  34.54m                                           
 15 Thomas Godwin                Saugeen District        33.81m        
      33.81m  31.92m  FOUL                                             
 -- Lance Freer                  Strathroy  D C I          FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 4.40m  1991        Mike NOLAN / Lord Dorchester        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jandre Smit                  Kingsville               3.60m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70       
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX       
  2 Devan Primeau                Herman, W.F.             3.50m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60            
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX            
  2 Paul Henning                 Resurrection             3.50m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60            
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX            
  4 Alex Colenutt                Cameron Heights          3.20m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                      
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                      
  5 Richard Lupas                St. Anne - Windsor       3.05m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20                           
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX                           
  6 Michael Holden               Grand River              2.90m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                
  7 John Bice                    Stratford NW            J2.90m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                
  7 Ben Congram                  Stratford NW            J2.90m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                
  9 Aaron Pigeon                 Resurrection            J2.90m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                
  9 Cal Redmond                  Grand River             J2.90m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                
 11 Adam Lomazzo                 Sandwich - Windsor      J2.90m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                
 12 Josh Bickell                 Stratford NW             2.60m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75                                          
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                          
 12 Erik Pelland                 Sandwich - Windsor       2.60m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75                                          
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                          
 12 Brad Buckley                 Huron Park               2.60m        
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05                                
        P    P    O    O    P    P  XXX                                

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 West Region: * 24.70  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir F.          26.07Q  2.7  1
  2 Madeline McCloskey           Essex - Essex            26.29Q  2.9  2
  3 Ali Meyerink                 Orangeville              26.32Q  2.9  2
  4 Stacey Henshaw               Lord Dorchester          26.68Q  2.7  1
  5 Sydney Fisher                London Central           26.56Q  2.9  2
  6 Jasmine Hurst                General Amherst          26.72Q  2.7  1
  7 Gina McNally                 North Lambton            26.86q  2.7  1
  8 Dashel Serieux               St.Mary's-Kitche         26.96q  2.9  2
  9 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.             27.01   2.9  2
 10 Emily McCurdy                Assumption-Brant         27.15   2.9  2
 11 Sarah Welch                  Ross, John F.            27.17   2.9  2
 12 Zahra Sepahi                 Waterloo - Waterloo      27.79   2.9  2
 13 Alicia Johnson               St. Christopher          28.30   2.7  1
 14 Morgan Muzzatti              Sandwich - Windsor       28.41   2.7  1
 15 Lauren Laing                 Saunders - London        28.48   2.7  1
 16 Elissa Wilson                St. Christopher          28.57   2.7  1

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 West Region: * 22.69  1993        Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge - London        23.06Q  3.4  1
  2 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas                23.37Q -0.5  2
  3 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David                23.34Q  3.4  1
  4 Austin Oulds                 Chatham-Kent             24.43Q -0.5  2
  5 Ranz Rampillo                Holy Names               23.77Q  3.4  1
  6 Antonio Bosnjak              St.Thomas Aquina         24.74Q -0.5  2
  7 Mitchell Fife                Orangeville              23.97q  3.4  1
  8 Anthony Zina                 ES L'Essor               24.05q  3.4  1
  9 Luke Medeiros                St.Thomas Aquina         24.48   3.4  1
 10 Nick Bissonette              Resurrection             24.54   3.4  1
 11 Nyro Hang                    Vincent Massey           24.81  -0.5  2
 12 Kingboy Douglas              St.Joe's-Windsor         24.90  -0.5  2
 13 Aaron Hudali                 Cameron Heights          24.91   3.4  1
 14 Fernando De La Rosa          C.C.H. - London          24.92  -0.5  2
 15 Sebastian Vanin              C.C.H. - London          24.93  -0.5  2
 16 Joey Heath                   Lady of Lourdes          25.76  -0.5  2

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Katie Sieling                Macdonald, J.A.          25.68Q +0.0  2
  2 Isabella Habuda              Belle River              26.05Q -0.2  1
  3 Kassidy Matthews             Simcoe - Simcoe          26.20Q -0.2  1
  4 Roslyn Mainland              Waterloo-Oxford          26.29Q +0.0  2
  5 Jada Akins                   Sandwich - Windsor       26.38Q +0.0  2
  6 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa            26.48Q -0.2  1
  7 Agata Kulczynska             St.Mary's-Kitche         26.51q +0.0  2
  8 Danielle Casavecchia         C.C.H. - London          26.86q -0.2  1
  9 Lexi Gillooly                C.C.H. - London          26.91  +0.0  2
 10 Ashley Hosker                Bishop MacDonnel         26.95  +0.0  2
 11 Emma Sparnaay                Belle River              27.05  -0.2  1
 12 Adriana Beukeboom            C.C.H. - London          27.17  -0.2  1
 13 Renee Fox                    E.J. Lajeunesse          27.22  +0.0  2
 14 Mariah Wilson                Huron Park               27.38  -0.2  1
 15 Jenna Rops                   Lambton Central          28.16  +0.0  2
 16 Shayla Chauvin               Belle River              28.18  -0.2  1

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================      
 West Region: * 21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#      
========================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.             22.91Q  4.4  2      
  2 Lucas DeNard                 C.C.H. - London          23.35Q  3.8  1      
  3 Skye Wolfe                   Essex - Essex            23.17Q  4.4  2      
  4 Devon Woods                  Herman, W.F.             23.73Q  3.8  1      
  5 David Mohan                  Cameron Heights          23.49Q  4.4  2      
  6 Danny Garratt                Northern  - Sarnia       23.98Q  3.8  1      
  7 Noah Renaud                  St.Thomas                23.87q  4.4  2      
  8 Nicolas Tugui                Kennedy, Hon.W.C         23.90q  4.4  2      
  9 Aldon Doyle                  St.Mary's-Kitche         24.27   4.4  2      
 10 Andrew Elia                  Regina Mundi             24.27   3.8  1      
 11 Dylan Burns                  C.C.H. - London          24.49   4.4  2      
 12 Armel Kayeye                 Lady of Lourdes          24.75   4.4  2      
 13 Daniel McArthur              St. Benedict             25.14   3.8  1      
 -- Mitchell Smiley              Northern  - Sarnia          FS   3.8  1 162.7

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 24.70  1999        Jessica ZELINKA/Banting              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Alison Fraser                Ross, John F.            24.65Q  3.0  1
  2 Taylor Farquhar              London Central           25.38Q  3.5  2
  3 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph - Guelph          24.97Q  3.0  1
  4 Christine MacNeill           London Central           25.47Q  3.5  2
  5 Emily Omahen                 St. Anne - Windsor       25.15Q  3.0  1
  6 Michelle Reddy               St. Christopher          25.60Q  3.5  2
  7 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge - London        25.28q  3.0  1
  8 Monica Januszek              St.Mary's-Kitche         25.35q  3.0  1
  9 Helena Reinfels              Centennial - Guelph      25.49   3.0  1
 10 Carolyn Adams                A.B. Lucas - London      25.66   3.0  1
 11 Alisha Sealey                Centr Wellington         25.79   3.5  2
 12 Madison Dalley               Belle River              25.91   3.5  2
 13 Samantha Brosseau            C.C.H. - Windsor         26.40   3.5  2
 14 Sierra Wolfe                 Essex - Essex            26.77   3.5  2

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================       
 West Region: * 21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Devon Rittinger              Forest Heights           21.42Q  2.4  1       
  2 Drelan Bramwell              Northern  - Sarnia       21.81Q  3.0  2       
  3 Rob Baylis                   St.Thomas                22.15Q  3.0  2       
  4 Jermaine Stephenson          St. James - Guelph       22.29Q  2.4  1       
  5 Nick Vanin                   C.C.H. - London          22.30Q  3.0  2       
  6 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          22.32Q  2.4  1 22.315
  7 Morgan Walls                 North Park               22.32q  3.0  2 22.314
  8 Joel Webster                 Southwood                22.51q  3.0  2       
  9 Emeka Agada                  Elmira - Elmira          22.57   2.4  1       
 10 Chase Konecny                West Elgin               22.70   2.4  1       
 11 Anthony Ubah                 Holy Names               22.89   3.0  2       
 12 Jamie Geisler                St.Joe-St.Thomas         22.95   3.0  2       
 13 Curtis D'Hollander           C.C.H. - London          23.12   2.4  1       
 14 Mitchell Nelson              Sandwich - Windsor       23.17   3.0  2       
 15 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.             23.24   2.4  1       
 16 Robert Herzog                Holy Names               23.25   2.4  1       

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 9:39.9h  1992        Kathy BUTLER / Waterloo CI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.          10:10.58        
  2 Hilary Stafford              St.Thomas Aquina      10:23.41        
  3 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park            10:25.71        
  4 Jordyn Visscher              Woodland Christi      10:26.61        
  5 Vanessa Linton               Guelph - Guelph       10:28.01        
  6 Jazmin Martin                Belle River           10:37.03        
  7 Ashley Bracci                Vincent Massey        10:38.25        
  8 Katie Matthews               Strathroy  D C I      10:39.51        
  9 Mariel Fluttert              Lord Dorchester       10:48.69        
 10 Nicki Parkes                 St. Christopher       10:58.68        
 11 Erinn Lee                    Wallaceburg D S S     11:14.08        
 12 Ainsley Nantes               St.Mary's-Kitche      11:17.98        
 13 Paige Odegard                Northern  - Sarnia    11:22.81        
 14 Breanne Lyons                Glenview Park         11:25.08        
 15 Olivia Flook                 Blenheim - Blenheim   11:34.69        

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 8:21.8h  1995        Matt KERR / Fergus - Centre Wellin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ben Flanagan                 St.Mary's-Kitche       8:31.22        
  2 Ryan Sleiman                 Kingsville             8:33.70        
  3 Sam Baxter                   St.Mary's-Kitche       8:39.86        
  4 Daniel Piticariu             Vincent Massey         8:41.92        
  5 Brandon Allen                General Amherst        8:46.48        
  6 Taylor McArthur              Ursuline College       8:54.67        
  7 Logan Chappell               Saugeen District       8:57.12        
  8 Tristan Fleming              London Central         8:57.56        
  9 Alexander Rocheleau          Vincent Massey         9:00.22        
 10 Matt Hall                    St. Christopher        9:00.39        
 11 Peter Quosai                 Centennial - Guelph    9:04.61        
 12 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy  D C I       9:04.64        
 13 Paul Rochus                  East Elgin - Aylmer    9:08.79        
 14 Shane Roberts                Oakridge - London      9:16.49        
 15 Seth Marcaccio               C.C.H. - London        9:20.99        
 16 Tyler van Leeuwen            St. John's College     9:26.15        

Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Wheelchair
===============================================================
 West Region: * 4:37.13  2008        Ian Van Heteren, Strathroy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Eric Voss                    St. Michael            6:29.23

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 43.80  1997        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         43.59*  2       
  2 Sarah Goudie                 Saunders - London        47.83   2       
  3 Aleah Marton                 General Amherst          48.58   2       
  4 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir F.          48.76   1       
  5 Claire Thompson              Ursuline College         48.88   2       
  6 Emily McKay                  Waterloo - Waterloo      48.99   2       
  7 Rachel Avram                 Cameron Heights          49.17   2       
  8 Maggie Lyons                 Riverside - Windsor      49.52   2       
  9 Anna Sutton                  Ross, John F.            49.84   1       
 10 Reiley Dresser               St. Anne - Windsor       50.53   1       
 11 Kylie Perry                  Kennedy, Hon.W.C         50.65   1       
 12 Lauren Thompson              Madill, F.E.             52.07   1       
 13 Kiana Chin                   Huron Heights            52.31   2       
 14 Lauren Coy                   Northern  - Sarnia       52.32   1       
 15 Jaslyn Forster               Medway - Arva            52.68   1       
 16 Julia Moreau                 St. David                52.76   1       

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 41.78  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Alex Morrow                  Saugeen District         45.08   2       
  2 Ivy Coulis                   St. David                45.61   2       
  3 Stephanie Shaw               Centr Wellington         46.36   2       
  4 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          46.57   2       
  5 Stephanie Scane              Kennedy, Hon.W.C         46.84   2       
  6 Danielle Grasman             London Christian         48.26   2       
  7 Rachelle Leduc               Vincent Massey           49.09   1       
  8 Stacey Hannan                Erin - Erin              49.57   1       
  9 Christie Moir                Medway - Arva            49.60   2       
 10 Rachel Slegers               Strathroy  D C I         49.74   1       
 11 Shelby Branton               St.Thomas                50.29   1       
 12 Teal Nolte                   Banting, Sir F.          50.57   1       
 13 Allessandra Ceccacci         St.Thomas                51.39   1       
 14 Holly Howson                 Madill, F.E.             51.74   1       
 15 Amanda Craven                Ursuline College         53.42   1       
 -- Micaela McLean               Huron Heights               FS   2       

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 58.03  1995        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central           59.65   2       
  2 Alejandra Gonzales           Regina Mundi           1:03.96   2       
  3 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir W.        1:05.05   2       
  4 Anique Daley                 McGregor, John         1:05.47   2       
  5 Amber Bechard                St. Anne - Windsor     1:06.54   1       
  6 Marlowe Pecora               Northern  - Sarnia     1:07.13   2       
  7 Rheanna Bulten               Preston - Cambridge    1:07.68   2       
  8 Amanda Hancock               Parkside               1:07.93   2       
  9 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne-Clinton       1:08.81   2       
 10 Courtney Fleming             Sandwich - Windsor     1:09.20   1       
 11 Elisa Wright                 Harrow  - Harrow       1:09.62   1       
 12 Rachel Costa                 Lady of Lourdes        1:10.49   1       
 13 Holly Thomas                 Northern  - Sarnia     1:11.36   1       
 14 Megan Parsons                Huron Heights          1:11.40   1       
 15 Sara Silverthorne            Johnson, P.            1:14.46   1       
 16 Tyisha Thompson              Cameron Heights        1:15.76   1       

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 40.41  28/05/2005  Jeremy Gibbons, Herman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge - London        40.82   2       
  2 Brad Sato                    Vincent Massey           42.74   2       
  3 Anthony Zina                 ES L'Essor               43.27   2       
  4 Edwin Cipkar                 Sandwich - Windsor       43.54   2       
  5 Kyle Webster                 St.Thomas Aquina         44.22   1       
  6 Kalvin Mercier               Vincent Massey           44.90   2       
  7 Josh Zwinlkes                Holy Cross               44.98   2       
  8 Maher Akhtar                 Cameron Heights          45.01   2       
  9 Caleb Cipkar                 General Amherst          45.38   1       
 10 Jacob Fortin                 Preston - Cambridge      45.39   1       
 11 Spencer Cregan               C.C.H. - London          45.54   1       
 12 Tyson Stewart                Simcoe - Simcoe          46.42   1       
 13 Collin Tate                  Johnson, P.              46.85   1       
 14 Alex Hudecki                 Lady of Lourdes          47.90   1       
 15 Keelan Paliani               Medway - Arva            48.67   1       
 -- Shane Salisbury              St. Clair - Sarnia         DNF   2       

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 38.11  1996        Jeff ELLIS/Orangeville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Carter Day                   Sandwich - Windsor       38.89   2       
  2 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich - Windsor       40.89   2       
  3 Noah Mole                    St.Thomas                41.38   2       
  4 Christian Fryer-Davis        Cameron Heights          41.58   1       
  5 Connor Finnigan              Resurrection             41.74   2       
  6 Brett Storr                  St. Clair - Sarnia       42.18   2       
  7 Sam Gordon                   North Lambton            42.50   1       
  8 Ben Etienne                  Grand River              42.96   2       
  9 Mackenzie Ferguson           Banting, Sir F.          43.03   1       
 10 Abe Fischer                  Walkerton                43.35   1       
 11 Matt Cowell                  Belle River              43.36   2       
 12 Dustin Owen                  Parkside                 43.93   2       
 13 Carson deRuiter              St. Anne-Clinton         44.34   1       
 14 Kyle Morris                  Banting, Sir F.          44.45   1       
 15 Craig Colpaert               Holy Cross               46.35   1       

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 52.37  1997        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Christopher Green            Cameron Heights          55.11   1       
  2 Khalil Parris                Sandwich - Windsor       55.75   2       
  3 Charlie Sutton               Ross, John F.            56.10   2       
  4 Shawn Beaudoin               Sandwich - Windsor       56.28   2       
  5 Jeff Mah                     Ross, John F.            57.02   2       
  6 Chase Konecny                West Elgin               57.37   2       
  7 Micah Hesman                 Sandwich - Windsor       57.47   2       
  8 Mark Emode                   Kennedy, Hon.W.C         57.89   1       
  9 Michael Gray                 Lambton Central          58.42   2       
 10 Sam Martinello               St.Mary's-Kitche         58.62   1       
 11 Corey Squires                Parkside                 59.15   1       
 12 Wilson Kaboutangana          Banting, Sir F.        1:00.12   1       
 13 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights        1:00.41   2       
 14 Leendert Van Dorp            St. Anne-Clinton       1:00.49   1       
 15 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi           1:00.69   1       
 16 Mitch Long                   Harrow  - Harrow       1:02.68   1       

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 9:50.02  2001        Amy KOHLMEIER /Sarnia-St.Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Olivia Little                Vincent Massey        10:31.59        
  2 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial - Guelph   10:47.29        
  3 Alyssa Bolliger              Lady of Lourdes       10:59.70        
  4 Allison Deery                St. Christopher       11:04.68        
  5 Amy Santagato                Orangeville           11:06.36        
  6 Emily Williams               North Lambton         11:21.75        
  7 Ciara Multari                Sandwich - Windsor    11:35.19        
  8 Amber Sealey                 Centr Wellington      11:35.74        
  9 Rachel Martin                North Middlesex       11:37.41        
 10 Julia Hildebrand             Elmira - Elmira       11:39.91        
 11 Maleah Marquis               A.B. Lucas - London   11:44.73        
 12 Jamie-Lea Sharpe             Medway - Arva         11:46.25        
 13 Sydney Hawkins               Riverside - Windsor   11:57.07        
 14 Morgan Jones                 Sandwich - Windsor    12:01.79        
 15 Samantha Brochu              Regina Mundi          12:28.86        
 16 Natalie Rohfritsch           Stratford Centra      13:05.35        

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 8:35.46  2001        Adam HORTIAN / Bluevale           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brandon Thomas               Paris - Paris          9:07.11        
  2 Connor Black                 North Lambton          9:11.50        
  3 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross             9:13.64        
  4 Rawle Groothuizen            Lady of Lourdes        9:14.58        
  5 Reid Palmer                  Banting, Sir F.        9:15.69        
  6 Skylar Edwards               Vincent Massey         9:23.74        
  7 Mark Schmidt                 Stratford NW           9:36.94        
  8 Jacob Wagner                 Riverside - Windsor    9:43.03        
  9 Grant Desjardins             St. Anne - Windsor     9:44.44        
 10 Joe Sheridan                 Cameron Heights        9:44.62        
 11 Mitch Salter                 Essex - Essex          9:48.05        
 12 Chris Marentette             St.Thomas Aquina       9:48.55        
 13 Jack Sheffar                 London Central         9:52.75        
 14 Jordan Sullivan              Orangeville            9:53.11        
 15 Ian Manser                   Vincent Massey        10:22.12        
 -- Matthew Napier               Erin - Erin                DNF        

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 2:12.68  2002        Alyson KOHLMEIER/Sarnia-St. Patirc
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale - Waterloo    2:10.69*       
  2 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir F.        2:15.95        
  3 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron            2:20.24        
  4 Jessica Martin               Saugeen District       2:21.66        
  5 Fiona Rocheleau              Vincent Massey         2:24.14        
  6 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         2:26.40        
  7 Taya Ambrose                 Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.       2:27.27        
  8 Madison Hill                 A.B. Lucas - London    2:30.29        
  9 Ally MacDonald               London Central         2:31.21        
 10 Taylor Conte                 St.Thomas              2:31.74        
 11 Sarah VanWyk                 London Christian       2:31.99        
 12 Amy Burke                    Waterloo-Oxford        2:32.66        
 13 Georgia Auger                Northern  - Sarnia     2:36.52        
 14 Kaden Roy                    Brennan, F.J.          2:38.64        
 15 Anika Vanderhelm             Northern  - Sarnia     2:40.43        

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 1:55.74  1989        Kevin Sullivan/Brantford-North Par
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mark Patton                  Centr Wellington       2:03.61        
  2 Matt Pardo                   General Amherst        2:05.04        
  3 Kalvin Mercier               Vincent Massey         2:06.22        
  4 Wyatt Bye                    Wellington Heigh       2:06.43        
  5 Kyle Denomme                 Riverside - Windsor    2:07.31        
  6 Ty Moore                     North Park             2:07.76        
  7 Stephen DeJager              Goderich - Goderich    2:10.96        
  8 Branden Ireland              Belle River            2:11.19        
  9 Max Neumann                  Orangeville            2:11.52        
 10 Adam Tait                    South Huron            2:11.66        
 11 Andrew Newman                St. Clair - Sarnia     2:16.46        
 12 Scott Harrison               Medway - Arva          2:17.60        
 13 Teddy McGeen                 Riverside - Windsor    2:17.92        
 14 Mitchell Taylor              East Elgin - Aylmer    2:18.57        
 15 Bryan Emery                  London South           2:18.88        
 16 Yonatan Ahferram             Cameron Heights        2:18.95        

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 2:08.52  02/06/2007  Jessica Parry, C. C. London       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brittany Gill                St. Anne - Windsor     2:19.71        
  2 Paiton Del Monte             Vincent Massey         2:19.87        
  3 Lauren Holman                St. Christopher        2:23.39        
  4 Samara Collin                Assumption-Brant       2:25.53        
  5 Michaela Therrien            Belle River            2:26.84        
  6 Olivia Scagnetto             St.Mary's-Kitche       2:27.50        
  7 Jessica Gaudette             St. Anne - Windsor     2:29.08        
  8 Taylor Jarvis                Guelph - Guelph        2:29.76        
  9 Brianna Bird                 Madill, F.E.           2:30.45        
 10 Danielle Austin              North Middlesex        2:32.34        
 11 Andrea Cimino                C.C.H. - London        2:32.65        
 12 Sara Reimer                  Valley Heights         2:33.14        
 13 Colleen Scott                Lady of Lourdes        2:33.55        
 14 Sarah Duic                   St. Anne - Windsor     2:37.73        
 15 Julia Benati                 Lord Dorchester        2:39.14        

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================   
 West Region: * 1:50.90  2000        Nathan BRANNEN / Preston HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Finals                                                                    
  1 Carter Day                   Sandwich - Windsor     1:58.36           
  2 Nick Bedi                    Waterloo - Waterloo    1:58.87           
  3 Lyjah Dunn                   Riverside - Windsor    1:58.91           
  4 Sheldon Budhram              Bluevale - Waterloo    2:01.73   2:01.723
  5 Riley Alvarez                St. David              2:01.73   2:01.727
  6 Aaron Lebold                 Elmira - Elmira        2:03.30           
  7 Hendrick Vermeulen           St. Christopher        2:03.39           
  8 Matt Cimino                  Centennial - Guelph    2:07.72           
  9 Avin Chanderdat              John Paul II           2:08.84           
 10 Jed Walker                   Central Elgin          2:08.87           
 11 Nick Giswein                 Kennedy, Hon.W.C       2:09.72           
 12 Eminet Bogale                London Central         2:09.85           
 13 Cameron Howes                London Central         2:09.92           
 14 Kwesi Asantey                London Central         2:11.54           
 15 Brandon Dumeah               Brennan, F.J.          2:11.81           
 16 Quaid Roberts                Sandwich - Windsor     2:16.77           

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 2:09.88  2008        Jessica PARRY, Catholic Central  L
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jaimie Phelan                St.Mary's-Kitche       2:11.97        
  2 Cozette Collin               Assumption-Brant       2:14.42        
  3 Michelle Reddy               St. Christopher        2:15.20        
  4 Alexandra Moore              Vincent Massey         2:16.68        
  5 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.           2:16.96        
  6 Morgan Hendriks              Lord Dorchester        2:20.27        
  7 Katie Parry                  St.Thomas Aquina       2:23.83        
  8 Jennifer Rowe                Kitchener Waterl       2:25.15        
  9 Chelsea Gilles               West Hill              2:25.18        
 10 Siobhan Smith                Northern  - Sarnia     2:25.21        
 11 Darian Limb                  Lambton Central        2:25.72        
 12 Carlie Trombley              Holy Names             2:25.76        
 13 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm - London      2:26.93        
 14 Ciara Wright                 Northern  - Sarnia     2:29.30        
 15 Aleksandra Rakic             Saunders - London      2:36.78        

 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 1:48.69  2001        Natthan BRANNEN / Preston         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brandon McBride              Herman, W.F.           1:47.56*       
  2 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection           1:52.12        
  3 Corey Bellemore              Riverside - Windsor    1:52.38        
  4 Shawn Master                 Northern  - Sarnia     1:54.00        
  5 Jerry Colaluca               C.C.H. - Windsor       1:55.81        
  6 Riley Malcolm                North Park             1:55.88        
  7 Cory Simard                  Kennedy, Hon.W.C       1:57.31        
  8 Matt Bannon                  Elmira - Elmira        1:57.85        
  9 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne-Clinton       1:58.17        
 10 Tommy Land                   Holy Trinity           1:58.29        
 11 Jake Clement                 Brennan, F.J.          1:58.57        
 12 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir F.        1:59.88        
 13 Liam Stiles                  Ross, John F.          2:00.30        
 14 Luke Rachar                  London South           2:01.27        
 15 Chris Taylor                 St.Joe-St.Thomas       2:05.53        

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 24.70  1999        Jessica ZELINKA/Banting                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph - Guelph        24.97      24.29*  0.8       
  2 Alison Fraser                Ross, John F.          24.65      24.41*  0.8       
  3 Christine MacNeill           London Central         25.47      24.55*  0.8       
  4 Emily Omahen                 St. Anne - Windsor     25.15      24.62*  0.8       
  5 Monica Januszek              St.Mary's-Kitche       25.35      25.05   0.8       
  6 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         25.38      25.06   0.8       
  7 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge - London      25.28      25.36   0.8       
  8 Michelle Reddy               St. Christopher        25.60      25.39   0.8       

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Drelan Bramwell              Northern  - Sarnia     21.81      21.40   1.5       
  2 Rob Baylis                   St.Thomas              22.15      22.30   1.5       
  3 Jermaine Stephenson          St. James - Guelph     22.29      22.38   1.5       
  4 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central        22.32      22.40   1.5       
  5 Joel Webster                 Southwood              22.51      22.49   1.5       
  6 Nick Vanin                   C.C.H. - London        22.30      22.65   1.5       
  7 Morgan Walls                 North Park             22.32      24.71   1.5       

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Katie Sieling                Macdonald, J.A.        25.68      25.34   2.2       
  2 Kassidy Matthews             Simcoe - Simcoe        26.20      25.67   2.2       
  3 Isabella Habuda              Belle River            26.05      25.96   2.2       
  4 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa          26.48      25.98   2.2       
  5 Jada Akins                   Sandwich - Windsor     26.38      26.03   2.2       
  6 Roslyn Mainland              Waterloo-Oxford        26.29      26.28   2.2       
  7 Danielle Casavecchia         C.C.H. - London        26.86      26.46   2.2       
  8 Agata Kulczynska             St.Mary's-Kitche       26.51      26.56   2.2       

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================================
 West Region: * 21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.           22.91      22.49   0.8       
  2 Lucas DeNard                 C.C.H. - London        23.35      22.82   0.8       
  3 Skye Wolfe                   Essex - Essex          23.17      22.99   0.8       
  4 David Mohan                  Cameron Heights        23.49      23.35   0.8       
  5 Devon Woods                  Herman, W.F.           23.73      23.43   0.8       
  6 Nicolas Tugui                Kennedy, Hon.W.C       23.90      23.57   0.8       
  7 Danny Garratt                Northern  - Sarnia     23.98      23.72   0.8       
  8 Noah Renaud                  St.Thomas              23.87      23.89   0.8       

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 West Region: * 24.70  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Madeline McCloskey           Essex - Essex            25.36   1.3       
  2 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir F.          25.70   1.3       
  3 Ali Meyerink                 Orangeville              26.13   1.3       
  4 Sydney Fisher                London Central           26.38   1.3       
  5 Jasmine Hurst                General Amherst          26.53   1.3       
  6 Dashel Serieux               St.Mary's-Kitche         26.67   1.3       
  7 Gina McNally                 North Lambton            26.70   1.3       
  8 Stacey Henshaw               Lord Dorchester          26.98   1.3       

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 West Region: * 22.69  1993        Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge - London        22.74   1.0       
  2 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas                22.88   1.0       
  3 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David                23.48   1.0       
  4 Mitchell Fife                Orangeville              23.87   1.0       
  5 Ranz Rampillo                Holy Names               24.14   1.0       
  6 Anthony Zina                 ES L'Essor               24.20   1.0       
  7 Austin Oulds                 Chatham-Kent             24.35   1.0       
  8 Antonio Bosnjak              St.Thomas Aquina         24.66   1.0       

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 9:48.0h  1986        Jennifer ARMSTRONG / London-South 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central        10:35.54        
  2 Hannah Woodhouse             Georgian Bay SS       10:49.39        
  3 Nicole Hessels               Norwell               10:53.55        
  4 Madison Visscher             Woodland Christi      10:55.52        
  5 MacKenzie Martin             Medway - Arva         11:13.01        
  6 Sarah Hesman                 London Central        11:23.62        
  7 Megan Black                  North Lambton         11:42.40        
  8 Laura Travaglini             St.Thomas Aquina      11:48.43        
  9 Leah Brodovsky               Guelph - Guelph       11:49.76        
 10 Nancy Ulicny                 St. Anne - Windsor    11:54.05        
 11 Amy Zuccato                  Cardinal Carter       12:02.87        
 12 Lisa Gibson                  Medway - Arva         12:18.72        
 13 Genevieve Yancy              E.J. Lajeunesse       12:35.64        
 14 Jordan Ammoscato             Sandwich - Windsor    12:48.83        
 -- Fiona Rocheleau              Vincent Massey             DNF        

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 8:47.3h  1979        Chris BREWSTER / London-Cath. Cen.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm - London      9:07.83        
  2 Brendan Wallace              Vincent Massey         9:24.49        
  3 Jared Ruest                  Georgian Bay SS        9:26.29        
  4 Miles Mattthews              Belle River            9:27.12        
  5 Simon Wells                  Centennial - Guelph    9:29.44        
  6 Dan Hilbers                  Saugeen District       9:54.73        
  7 Josh Kellier                 Chatham-Kent           9:56.15        
  8 Jacob Rothera                Assumption-Winds      10:03.97        
  9 Ben Harris                   Banting, Sir F.       10:05.19        
 10 Nehemiah Weldeab             Orangeville           10:05.61        
 11 Ethan Gawne                  Laurier, Sir W.       10:09.19        
 12 Nathan Outridge              Wallaceburg D S S     10:09.92        
 13 Harrison Ritchie             St. Michael           10:28.13        
 14 Cam Jowett                   Holy Cross            10:44.06        
 15 Aidan Snively                Assumption-Winds      10:47.26        

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 3:54.13  2008        RESURRECTION                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 St. Christopher - Sarnia  'A'                       4:05.69        
     1) Lauren Holman                   2) Allison Deery               
     3) Nicki Parkes                    4) Michelle Reddy              
  2 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      4:10.59        
     1) Alyssa Medeiros                 2) Amy O'Donnell               
     3) Jordan Stapleford               4) Danielle Casavecchia        
  3 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                     4:11.21        
     1) Leah Komer                      2) Katherine Marentette        
     3) Katie Parry                     4) Hilary Stafford             
  4 St. Anne's - Clinton  'A'                           4:13.35        
     1) Lexi Aitken                     2) Victoria Howard-Thompson    
     3) Shannen Murray                  4) Nadine Otten                
  5 Guelph - Guelph  'A'                                4:13.75        
     1) Alex Cvetich                    2) Vanessa Linton              
     3) Taylor Jarvis                   4) Marissa Kurtimah            
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes  - Guelph  'A'                  4:14.33        
     1) Rachel Costa                    2) Colleen Scott               
     3) Hannah Pearsall                 4) Jaime Emmon                 
  7 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                     4:16.71        
     1) Darian Limb                     2) Jillian Rops                
     3) Mallory Straatman               4) McKayla Eves                
  8 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                         4:17.01        
     1) Christine Peterson              2) Madeline Yungblut           
     3) Julie-Anne Staehli              4) Brianna Bird                
Section  2                                                             
  1 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             4:01.97        
     1) Leanne Holdaway                 2) Ciara Wright                
     3) Chantal Caraher                 4) Siobhan Smith               
  2 St. Anne - Windsor  'A'                             4:02.68        
     1) Emily Omahen                    2) Marissa Mcnaughton          
     3) Brittany Gill                   4) Amber Bechard               
  3 Belle River - Belle River  'A'                      4:03.22        
     1) Victoria Cotton                 2) Isabella Habuda             
     3) Michaela Therrien               4) Emma Sparnaay               
  4 Vincent Massey - Windsor  'A'                       4:05.37        
     1) Brianne Bracci                  2) Fiona Rocheleau             
     3) Paiton Del Monte                4) Alexandra Moore             
  5 St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                         4:07.61        
     1) Olivia Scagnetto                2) Ainsley Nantes              
     3) Monica Januszek                 4) Jaimie Phelan               
  6 John F. Ross - Guelph  'A'                          4:07.91        
     1) Alison Fraser                   2) Emily Bowerman              
     3) Sarah Welch                     4) Paige Parker                
  7 Centre Wellington - Fergus  'A'                     4:08.73        
     1) Alisha Sealey                   2) Stephanie Shaw              
     3) Taryn Collins                   4) Amber Sealey                
  8 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                         4:17.79        
     1) Elizabeth Barbon                2) Alyssa Valente              
     3) Leah Devos                      4) Sara Grzywnowicz            

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
 West Region: * 3:19.22  29/05/2010  W. F. Herman S S - swhe, Herman, W.F.
                         A Colquhoun, C Johnson, B McBride, M Savic       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                         3:24.11   2       
     1) Jason Johnson                   2) Brandon McBride                
     3) Dylan Papak                     4) Devon Woods                    
  2 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             3:24.44   2       
     1) Nick O'Neil                     2) Shawn Beaudoin                 
     3) Micah Hesman                    4) Khalil Parris                  
  3 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             3:24.53   2       
     1) Jordan Huzevka                  2) Broderick Webster              
     3) Nick Zottl                      4) Drelan Bramwell                
  4 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      3:25.53   2       
     1) Myles Rombough                  2) Curtis D'Hollander             
     3) Ryan Chevalier                  4) Nick Vanin                     
  5 Riverside - Windsor  'A'                            3:29.83   2       
     1) Corey Bellemore                 2) Justin Bellemore               
     3) Ryan Marchand                   4) Scott Neilson                  
  6 Hon. W.C. Kennedy - Windsor  'A'                    3:31.93   2       
     1) Tommy Duongchantha              2) Mark Emode                     
     3) Cory Simard                     4) Preston Soucie                 
  7 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                   3:31.94   2       
     1) Jordan Sherwood                 2) Christopher Green              
     3) David Mohan                     4) Christian Fryer-Davis          
  8 Holy Names  - Windsor  'A'                          3:32.12   1       
     1) Anthony Ubah                    2) James Krasinkiewicz            
     3) Brandon Miner                   4) Cole Crowley                   
  9 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                       3:33.24   1       
     1) Connor Finnigan                 2) Jackson McIntosh               
     3) Craig Lyons                     4) Scott Buttinger                
 10 John F. Ross - Guelph  'A'                          3:35.26   1       
 11 St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                         3:35.90   1       
     1) Sam Martinello                  2) Ben Flanagan                   
     3) Sam Baxter                      4) Zac Bandura                    
 12 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                         3:36.03   2       
     1) Brayden Pellett                 2) Michael Ballagh                
     3) Jesse Fortier                   4) Alex Peters                    
 13 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  3:38.89   1       
 14 Regina Mundi College - London  'A'                  3:43.19   1       
     1) Lorcan Balfe                    2) Ben McKelaar                   
     3) Stefan Poljanowski              4) Wilson Nixon                   
 15 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                         3:44.13   1       
 16 Bluevale - Waterloo  'A'                            3:44.97   1       
     1) Sheldon Budhram                 2) Daniel Debus                   
     3) Jesse Smith                     4) Raphael Nosakhare              

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 39.25m  2009        Brooke ROWLAND, Westside           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Madeline McCloskey           Essex - Essex           35.87m        
      30.05m  35.87m  33.89m  FOUL  PASS  PASS                         
  2 Kaela Collin                 Lord Dorchester         33.35m        
      27.91m  33.35m  30.55m  30.74m  29.71m  31.30m                   
  3 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester         29.00m        
      26.26m  24.98m  29.00m  27.92m  FOUL  FOUL                       
  4 Cianna Bechard               Chatham-Kent            28.96m        
      FOUL  26.98m  25.50m  28.96m  27.73m  26.06m                     
  5 Sydney Jones                 Elmira - Elmira         28.86m        
      24.72m  28.86m  FOUL  25.44m  FOUL  25.30m                       
  6 Taylor Parnham               Lambton Central         28.12m        
      18.47m  22.11m  28.12m  27.22m  26.28m  FOUL                     
  7 Delany Bender                Clarke Road S S         27.56m        
      FOUL  27.56m  25.91m  26.81m  26.89m  FOUL                       
  8 Marlowe Schott               Elmira - Elmira         26.68m        
      20.04m  25.97m  26.68m  20.40m  FOUL  18.80m                     
  9 Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW            26.27m        
      23.37m  25.30m  26.27m                                           
 10 Katie Clement                Brennan, F.J.           25.84m        
      22.95m  FOUL  25.84m                                             
 11 Kyra Ridgwell                Erin - Erin             25.69m        
      25.32m  23.68m  25.69m                                           
 12 Ashley Herfst                McGregor, John          25.35m        
      22.33m  24.11m  25.35m                                           
 13 Tory Harshman                St. Mary's (Os)         24.70m        
      FOUL  24.44m  24.70m                                             
 14 Rachel McLean                Glencoe - Glencoe       21.18m        
      FOUL  21.18m  FOUL  0.02m                                        
 15 Iejoma Staunton              Guelph - Guelph         21.08m        
      21.08m  20.29m  20.96m                                           

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 13.30m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford - North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lauren Bohn                  E.J. Lajeunesse         10.67m        
      FOUL  10.49m  10.20m  10.44m  10.67m  10.10m                     
  2 Lauren Williams              Riverside - Windsor     10.17m        
      9.80m  10.17m  9.61m  9.54m  FOUL  9.84m                         
  3 Beth Kester                  South Huron             10.12m        
      10.07m  10.02m  10.12m  9.56m  9.71m  9.70m                      
  4 Krystin Lawrence             Belle River             10.01m        
      10.01m  9.58m  9.07m  9.39m  8.88m  9.35m                        
  5 Alexandra Hanna              Brennan, F.J.            9.97m        
      8.98m  FOUL  9.49m  9.59m  9.41m  9.97m                          
  6 Caroline Hummell             St. Christopher          9.82m        
      8.48m  9.49m  9.26m  9.25m  9.58m  9.82m                         
  7 Courtney Higenell            Central Huron            9.58m        
      8.34m  8.60m  8.17m  8.63m  8.82m  9.58m                         
  8 Sky Grant-Alexander          Delhi - Delhi            9.46m        
      8.53m  8.04m  8.66m  8.07m  9.46m  8.60m                         
  9 Krista Klumpenhouwer         Listowel - Listowel      8.54m        
      7.47m  8.16m  8.54m                                              
 10 Becca Morrison               Erin - Erin              8.27m        
      7.04m  FOUL  8.27m                                               
 11 Quincy Sickle-Jarvis         Saunders - London        8.05m        
      FOUL  FOUL  8.05m                                                
 12 Emma Rozman                  C.C.H. - London          7.85m        
      7.85m  6.95m  7.07m                                              
 13 Adrianna Olszewski           Lady of Lourdes          7.74m        
      7.32m  7.65m  7.74m                                              
 14 Aida Raab                    Lady of Lourdes          7.71m        
      7.71m  7.66m  6.85m                                              
 15 Molly Halpin                 Saugeen District         7.55m        
      7.42m  7.55m  6.99m                                              
 -- Hope Long                    Ridgetown                   ND        
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                 

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 48.20m  1982        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kelly Gribbons               Saugeen District        42.47m        
      41.17m  40.12m  41.36m  39.79m  42.47m  39.53m                   
  2 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centra        40.17m        
      32.29m  37.85m  33.58m  38.48m  36.54m  40.17m                   
  3 Quinn Conlon                 Assumption-Winds        39.55m        
      39.55m  FOUL  36.69m  34.01m  38.38m  35.84m                     
  4 Jill Van Damme               Bluevale - Waterloo     38.94m        
      FOUL  35.96m  FOUL  FOUL  38.94m  38.17m                         
  5 Brooke Hoxar                 Lord Dorchester         37.27m        
      36.98m  36.31m  37.22m  37.27m  FOUL  36.46m                     
  6 Patti Blake                  Listowel - Listowel     36.49m        
      FOUL  35.31m  34.86m  35.18m  36.49m  FOUL                       
  7 Nicole Horneman              Medway - Arva           33.69m        
      FOUL  27.81m  33.58m  33.69m  32.63m  FOUL                       
  8 Alexis Beddard               Holy Cross              33.10m        
      33.10m  FOUL  32.54m  32.22m  FOUL  FOUL                         
  9 Nicole Morse                 Essex - Essex           32.46m        
      31.93m  32.46m  31.77m                                           
 10 Karlee Kelly                 Bruce Penninsula        31.27m        
      31.27m  FOUL  26.49m                                             
 11 Taylor Campbell              Riverside - Windsor     27.47m        
      26.02m  27.47m  26.66m                                           
 12 Sierra Stoffelson            Tollgate                26.67m        
      FOUL  26.46m  26.67m                                             
 13 Veronica Carpani             St. Clair - Sarnia      25.89m        
      25.89m  FOUL  25.59m                                             
 14 Cayla Wood                   Harrow  - Harrow        25.16m        
      25.16m  FOUL  FOUL                                               
 -- Alex Coyle                   Sarnia - Sarnia           FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
 Starting height 1.47 m                                                
 West Region: * 1.90m  02/06/2007  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Slade Simmons                Delhi - Delhi            1.75m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78                           
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX                           
  2 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.             1.72m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75                                
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                
  3 Spencer Blake                Holy Trinity             1.67m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72                                     
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  3 Zev Weisdorf                 H.B. Beal - London       1.67m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72                                     
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  5 Martin Klaperbein            Resurrection            J1.67m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72                                     
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  6 Matt Baxter                  Medway - Arva           J1.67m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72                                     
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                     
  7 Scott Billings               London Central          J1.67m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72                                     
        P    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX                                     
  8 Joel DeMoor                  St. Christopher         J1.67m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72                                     
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                     
  9 Randy Wouters                Stratford NW             1.62m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67                                          
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX                                          
 10 Tyler Whitbread              St. Clair - Sarnia      J1.62m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67                                          
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                          
 11 Jacob Fortin                 Preston - Cambridge     J1.62m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67                                          
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                          
 12 Jesse Van Rees               Orangeville             J1.62m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67                                          
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                          
 13 Cai Kellier                  Chatham-Kent             1.52m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                    
 14 Brett McGugan                Northern  - Sarnia      J1.52m        
     1.47 1.52 1.57                                                    
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                    
 15 Zachary Padayachy            Lambton Central          1.47m        
     1.47 1.52                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 16 Noah Giovanatti              St.Thomas               J1.47m        
     1.47 1.52                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                         

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
 West Region: * 7.18m  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Angelo Bortilon              Holy Names               6.48m   2.1       
     5.84m(-0.2) 5.93m(1.8) 5.78m(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 6.37m(2.5) 6.48m(2.1)      
  2 Khaliel James                C.C.H. - Windsor         6.38m   1.5       
     FOUL(1.3) 6.30m(1.0) 6.38m(1.5) 6.37m(1.3) 6.33m(0.7) FOUL(1.7)        
  3 Jeremy Beynen                Woodstock  CI            6.22m   4.0       
     FOUL(1.0) 6.16m(3.5) 6.08m(1.0) FOUL(3.2) 6.16m(1.4) 6.22m(4.0)        
  4 William Luong                Centennial - Guelph      6.13m   2.6       
     5.72m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.2) 6.06m(0.3) 6.13m(2.6) FOUL(0.4)         
  5 Madalitso McHaina            Southwood                6.11m   2.5       
     5.75m(2.1) 5.62m(1.7) 5.54m(1.6) 5.69m(1.9) 6.11m(2.5) 5.63m(2.1)      
  6 Skye Wolfe                   Essex - Essex            6.09m   1.5       
     6.07m(2.1) 5.91m(2.2) FOUL(0.2) 6.09m(1.5) 5.92m(1.8) FOUL(1.7)        
  7 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale                 5.92m   3.7       
     5.12m(0.2) 5.18m(1.0) 5.75m(2.4) 5.64m(1.8) 5.65m(0.9) 5.92m(3.7)      
  8 Stephen Taylor               Oakridge - London        5.81m   1.2       
     5.74m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.72m(1.8) 5.81m(1.2) 5.56m(2.2) 5.59m(1.4)       
  9 Augustine Soga               St. Benedict             5.60m   1.1       
     4.72m(0.4) 5.60m(1.1) FOUL                                             
 10 Marvin Okoko                 Holy Names               5.59m   1.9       
     5.39m(1.8) 5.59m(1.9) 5.38m(0.6)                                       
 11 Irving Ding                  Bluevale - Waterloo      5.56m   0.7       
     FOUL      5.56m(0.7) FOUL                                              
 12 Alexander Kuttelwascher      Cameron Heights          5.38m   2.5       
     5.38m(2.5) 5.30m(2.5) 5.33m(0.1)                                       
 13 Cody Carde                   Stratford NW             5.11m   1.2       
     5.11m(1.2) FOUL      4.77m(1.8)                                        
 -- Roland Enache                Chatham-Kent              FOUL             
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                               

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 15.73m  2002        Kenen SHADD/Kitchener Grand River        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin           14.06m   0.7        
     FOUL      13.70m(0.9) 13.99m(2.3) 13.92m(0.4) FOUL      14.06m(0.7)     
  2 Braden Cok                   Macdonald, J.A.         14.03m   0.4        
     13.54m(+0.0) 13.31m(0.9) 14.03m(0.4) 13.56m(1.5) 13.67m(2.4) 13.64m(0.4)
  3 Mike Ascott                  Herman, W.F.            13.91m   2.2        
     13.24m(3.0) 13.74m(2.3) 13.09m(1.4) 13.44m(1.7) 13.91m(2.2) 13.73m(0.8) 
  4 Malcolm Thompson             Holy Names              13.56m   1.9        
     12.86m(1.2) FOUL(3.3) 13.01m(1.5) 12.77m(+0.0) 13.56m(1.9) FOUL(2.2)    
  5 Jaydon Gauthier              Herman, W.F.            13.29m   0.8        
     12.38m(0.7) 12.71m(0.1) 13.29m(0.8) 13.21m(1.8) 13.08m(0.4) 13.16m(1.3) 
  6 Scott Goad                   Mother Teresa           13.26m   0.5        
     FOUL      13.26m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
  7 Austin Kreller               Bluevale - Waterloo     13.24m   1.7        
     12.75m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 13.11m(0.6) 13.01m(1.1) 13.24m(1.7) FOUL(-1.0)    
  8 Mitchell Taveirne            Essex - Essex           13.01m   3.1        
     12.81m(1.2) 12.21m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 12.16m(1.9) 12.83m(4.5) 13.01m(3.1)   
  9 Brandon Leitert              Erin - Erin             12.75m   0.1        
     12.75m(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 12.40m(3.0)                                       
 10 Mark Edmonds                 Glendale                12.39m   1.5        
     12.28m(0.6) 12.39m(1.5) FOUL(2.0)                                       
 11 Colin Black                  Sacred Heart            12.35m   1.5        
     FOUL      12.35m(1.5) FOUL                                              
 12 Isaiah Nganga                Westminster             12.31m   0.5        
     12.31m(0.5) 12.05m(2.5) 11.92m(0.8)                                     
 13 Dante Current                Holy Names              12.29m   1.6        
     11.72m(1.6) 12.29m(1.6) 11.99m(2.2)                                     
 14 Collin Clarke                Sandwich - Windsor      12.24m   1.3        
     11.93m(1.1) 12.24m(1.3) 12.11m(0.5)                                     
 15 Aidan Simone                 London Central          12.15m   1.9        
     11.72m(0.3) 12.15m(1.9) 11.81m(2.3)                                     
 16 Marco Zanette                Centre Dufferin         11.93m   1.5        
     FOUL      11.93m(1.5) FOUL                                              

Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================               
 Starting height 2.30 m                                                               
 West Region: * 5.10m  1985        Doug WOOD / Wingham-Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Finals                                                                                
  1 Nik Hoediono                 Macdonald, J.A.          4.35m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35                 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    O    P  XXO                 
  2 Chris Waugh                  Saunders - London        4.25m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35                 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O   XX                 
  3 Connor Young                 Saunders - London        4.05m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                           
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX                           
  4 Brian Choja                  Oakridge - London        3.95m   Won jump off 395    
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05                                
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                                
  5 Emil Larsson                 Macdonald, J.A.         J3.95m   Tied for 4th -lost j
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05                                
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                                
  6 Ty Hamilton                  Delhi - Delhi            3.80m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95                                     
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX                                     
  7 Grahame McNevin              Sandwich - Windsor       3.65m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                                          
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                          
  8 Micah Hesman                 Sandwich - Windsor      J3.65m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                                          
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XX                                          
  9 Jay Meyer                    St. Anne - Windsor       3.50m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65                                               
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                               
 10 Corey Abbruzzese             Kingsville              J3.50m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65                                               
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX                                               
 11 Ryan McAiney                 St. Anne - Windsor       3.35m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50                                                    
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
 12 Brian Mundt                  Macdonald, J.A.          3.20m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                                         
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                                         
 13 Mike Lavdas                  Banting, Sir F.          2.90m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05                                                                   
        O    O  XXX                                                                   
 14 Colin Nancekivell            Lord Dorchester         J2.90m                       
     2.70 2.90 3.05                                                                   
        O  XXO  XXX                                                                   

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
 West Region: * 11.53m  28/05/2011  Angela Mercurio, St.Mary's-Kitche       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Anna Larsson                 Macdonald, J.A.         10.96m   0.7       
     FOUL(4.1) 10.95m(2.5) 10.42m(3.2) FOUL(1.8) 10.96m(0.7) 10.78m(0.9)    
  2 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler          10.79m   1.9       
     10.18m(3.0) 10.55m(1.5) 10.68m(1.3) 10.62m(4.2) 10.32m(3.1) 10.79m(1.9)
  3 Ashlin Taylor                Oakridge - London       10.72m   1.6       
     10.23m(2.5) 10.61m(1.1) 10.72m(1.6) 10.58m(2.6) 10.06m(0.2) 10.53m(2.3)
  4 Anastasia Maslak             Ursuline College        10.56m   1.3       
     10.03m(1.0) 10.43m(1.6) 10.54m(3.9) 10.46m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 10.56m(1.3)  
  5 Jenna McCurdy                Assumption-Brant        10.39m   3.0       
     10.39m(3.0) 10.27m(2.9) 10.32m(0.9) 10.07m(1.0) 10.17m(1.2) 10.23m(1.6)
  6 Elyse Balfour                Glencoe - Glencoe       10.37m   1.3       
     9.92m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 10.37m(1.3) 9.99m(2.7) 9.62m(2.3) 9.87m(0.9)      
  7 Kadianne Webb                Chatham-Kent            10.16m   1.6       
     9.52m(2.3) 10.16m(1.6) 9.77m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 10.08m(3.1) FOUL(0.1)      
  8 Sydney Wootton               Saunders - London       10.02m   2.2       
     9.22m(1.8) 9.70m(1.2) 9.93m(1.7) 10.02m(2.2) 9.82m(2.4) 9.89m(0.8)     
  9 Leah Panek                   Sandwich - Windsor       9.91m   2.3       
     9.37m(2.2) FOUL(1.4) 9.91m(2.3)                                        
 10 Sarah France                 Banting, Sir F.          9.90m   1.6       
     9.00m(1.3) 9.55m(1.6) 9.90m(1.6)                                       
 11 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights          9.87m   0.6       
     9.67m(1.5) 9.27m(2.6) 9.87m(0.6)                                       
 12 Hayley Howes                 Vincent Massey           9.79m   3.2       
     9.79m(3.2) FOUL(2.9) 9.42m(2.3)                                        
 13 Alysia Morin                 Kingsville               9.75m   2.1       
     9.71m(2.8) 9.75m(2.1) 9.57m(1.7)                                       
 14 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron              9.54m   1.7       
     9.25m(2.0) 9.54m(1.7) 9.51m(0.6)                                       
 15 Daniela Valente              St. Anne - Windsor       9.35m   1.6       
     9.16m(1.9) 9.35m(1.6) 9.26m(2.3)                                       
 16 Kiana Chin                   Huron Heights            9.06m   1.8       
     FOUL      9.06m(1.8) FOUL                                              

 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
 Starting height 1.35 m                                                
 West Region: * 1.77m  1985        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Erin Katerberg               Listowel - Listowel      1.72m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75            
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX            
  2 Kristina VanDamme            Lambton Central          1.55m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58                                     
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                     
  3 Amy Bultje                   Chatham Christia         1.50m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55                                          
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX                                          
  4 Abbey Williamson             Parkside                J1.50m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55                                          
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                          
  5 Sydney Clarysse              Holy Trinity             1.45m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                                               
        P    O    O  XXX                                               
  5 Leslie Campbell              Simcoe - Simcoe          1.45m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                                               
        O    O    O  XXX                                               
  7 Cayla Jolley                 West Hill               J1.45m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                                               
        O  XXO   XO  XXX                                               
  7 Allison VanSligtenhorst      St. Mary's (Os)         J1.45m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                                               
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                               
  9 Maddi Green                  Chatham-Kent            J1.45m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                                               
       XO    O  XXO  XXX                                               
 10 Neely Ducre                  Sandwich - Windsor       1.40m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45                                                    
        P   XO  XXX                                                    
 11 Jillian Kapteyn              London Christian        J1.40m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45                                                    
      XXO   XO  XXX                                                    
 12 Morgan Miller                Belle River             J1.40m        
     1.35 1.40 1.45                                                    
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
 13 Brittany Thibault            Sandwich - Windsor       1.35m        
     1.35 1.40                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 13 Cierra Healey                St. John's College       1.35m        
     1.35 1.40                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 15 Katie Fraser                 Holy Cross              J1.35m        
     1.35 1.40                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                         
 -- Danielle Grasman             London Christian            NH        
     1.35 1.40                                                         
        P  XXX                                                         

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
 West Region: * 5.92m  1996        Laura WESSELING / Delhi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Celina Decarolis             Holy Trinity             5.85m   1.0       
     5.85m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(3.4) 5.83m(3.5) FOUL              
  2 Brooke Rowland               Westside                 5.75m   2.5       
     5.75m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      5.41m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL               
  3 Emily Omahen                 St. Anne - Windsor       5.69m   2.0       
     5.39m(2.7) 5.69m(2.0) 5.50m(0.4) 5.58m(2.0) FOUL(3.7) 5.68m(3.5)       
  4 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway - Arva            5.52m   1.4       
     FOUL(1.9) 5.21m(2.6) 5.38m(2.5) 5.33m(2.7) 5.52m(1.4) 5.36m(1.3)       
  5 Jenna West                   Holy Trinity             5.43m   2.4       
     5.14m(2.6) 5.12m(1.6) 5.11m(2.2) 4.80m(2.2) 5.43m(2.4) 4.67m(3.0)      
  6 Helena Reinfels              Centennial - Guelph      5.27m   1.4       
     FOUL      5.27m(1.4) 4.72m(1.1) FOUL(2.4) 5.12m(4.2) 5.20m(4.5)        
  7 Jasmin Kerr                  London South             5.24m   1.3       
     5.15m(1.7) FOUL      5.17m(2.1) 5.24m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL              
  8 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge - London        5.18m   2.9       
     5.18m(2.9) 5.13m(3.0) 5.04m(3.0) 4.87m(1.4) 5.10m(3.3) FOUL(6.1)       
  9 Breanne Nicholas             Blenheim - Blenheim      5.08m   3.1       
     4.84m(3.1) 5.08m(3.1) 4.60m(1.7)                                       
 10 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge - London        5.01m   1.9       
     FOUL      5.01m(1.9) FOUL                                              
 11 Natalia Augustyn             Sandwich - Windsor       4.98m   2.6       
     4.77m(2.1) FOUL      4.98m(2.6)                                        
 12 Sierra Spadafora             Holy Names               4.94m   3.3       
     FOUL      4.85m(3.3) 4.94m(3.3)                                        
 13 Emma Higgins                 Resurrection             4.75m   3.5       
     4.75m(3.5) 4.37m(2.3) PASS                                             
 14 Heather Grandy               C.C.H. - London          4.70m   1.6       
     4.70m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                                              
 -- Carly Horvath                Ursuline College          FOUL             
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                               

 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 55.14m  2002        Joe POCOCK/Windsor                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside                47.51m        
      39.60m  45.00m  41.07m  47.51m  40.08m  42.32m                   
  2 Tristan Cotter               Oakridge - London       42.98m        
      38.22m  42.98m  FOUL  FOUL  41.20m  FOUL                         
  3 Jakob Miller                 Holy Trinity            41.09m        
      40.35m  37.67m  41.09m  39.18m  FOUL  FOUL                       
  4 Daniel Pearn                 Riverside - Windsor     40.71m        
      26.00m  38.95m  38.61m  13.47m  37.30m  40.71m                   
  5 Curtis Lister                Vista Academy           39.71m        
      28.23m  37.42m  FOUL  39.27m  39.71m  32.78m                     
  6 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW            39.58m        
      FOUL  38.89m  FOUL  39.58m  FOUL  39.03m                         
  7 Drew Desjarlais              Belle River             39.41m        
      37.41m  FOUL  39.41m  37.85m  33.61m  FOUL                       
  8 Cameron MacAlpine            Lambton Central         38.41m        
      35.07m  38.41m  32.17m  35.65m  FOUL  36.81m                     
  9 Maclean Haggarty             Johnson, P.             36.63m        
      FOUL  32.35m  36.63m                                             
 10 Boady Santavy                St. Christopher         35.87m        
      35.87m  34.98m  34.04m                                           
 11 Jakob Prinzie                C.C.H. - London         35.38m        
      30.53m  FOUL  35.38m                                             
 12 Brandon Toushan              Bluevale - Waterloo     34.44m        
      33.72m  34.44m  32.98m                                           
 13 Stuart Cameron               Madill, F.E.            32.36m        
      24.65m  31.76m  32.36m                                           
 14 Matt Bondy                   General Amherst         31.89m        
      31.89m  31.84m  FOUL                                             
 15 Jesse Van Rees               Orangeville             31.46m        
      FOUL  FOUL  31.46m                                               
 16 Ben Matthews                 Assumption-Brant        28.44m        
      FOUL  FOUL  28.44m                                               

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 61.10m  2009        Tyler WITHERS, Northern            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alex Keys                    Brennan, F.J.           53.70m        
      48.77m  53.70m  47.17m  PASS  50.61m  FOUL                       
  2 Spencer Swan                 Montcalm - London       51.96m        
      45.43m  47.67m  51.96m  43.33m  49.51m  FOUL                     
  3 Matt Withers                 Northern  - Sarnia      51.80m        
      40.88m  47.06m  43.13m  44.09m  48.83m  51.80m                   
  4 Spencer Trinier              Herman, W.F.            50.96m        
      45.85m  50.21m  49.90m  50.96m  49.14m  49.94m                   
  5 James Pavey                  St. Patrick's           49.99m        
      49.99m  47.00m  47.47m  48.30m  47.14m  FOUL                     
  6 Josh Caley                   Saugeen District        47.75m        
      47.75m  42.59m  43.81m  46.40m  47.73m  47.17m                   
  7 Hayden McLean                St. Christopher         47.51m        
      47.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.87m  44.68m                         
  8 Rik Van Espen                Sandwich - Windsor      47.07m        
      47.07m  43.81m  FOUL  FOUL  40.57m  39.30m                       
  9 Ben Smith                    Medway - Arva           46.03m        
      46.03m  44.65m  44.01m                                           
 10 Colton McLeod                Holy Trinity            45.83m        
      42.82m  FOUL  45.83m                                             
 11 Anthony Vader                Madill, F.E.            44.68m        
      39.80m  FOUL  44.68m                                             
 12 Bailey Collins               H.B. Beal - London      44.24m        
      44.24m  43.77m  FOUL                                             
 13 Jason Keating                St. James - Guelph      43.15m        
      43.15m  FOUL  36.26m                                             
 14 Matt Teschke                 Saugeen District        42.96m        
      42.96m  42.06m  38.31m                                           
 15 Noah VanVeen                 Kincardine              42.15m        
      40.70m  42.15m  FOUL                                             
 16 Garrett James                Stratford NW            41.99m        
      40.48m  39.05m  41.99m                                           

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 20.78m  1995        Brad SNYDER / Windsor - St. Joseph'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brett Boersma                Northern  - Sarnia      16.96m        
      16.15m  16.40m  FOUL  16.96m  16.37m  FOUL                       
  2 Kevin Bowman                 Saugeen District        16.71m        
      16.66m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL                         
  3 Josh Dame                    Essex - Essex           15.92m        
      13.85m  FOUL  14.25m  14.88m  15.92m  15.81m                     
  4 Austin Baggio                Lady of Lourdes         14.99m        
      13.65m  14.17m  14.86m  FOUL  14.99m  14.28m                     
  5 Dan Medel                    Riverside - Windsor     14.50m        
      13.75m  13.15m  13.09m  13.27m  13.70m  14.50m                   
  6 Michael Paisley              Lambton Central         14.42m        
      12.63m  14.42m  13.84m  14.20m  14.40m  FOUL                     
  7 Joe Parsons                  Ingersoll               13.32m        
      12.08m  13.32m  11.98m  11.98m  11.92m  12.49m                   
  8 Corey Wortley                Vincent Massey          13.27m        
      13.27m  12.44m  12.88m  12.53m  12.55m  13.00m                   
  9 Andrew Cullen                Medway - Arva           12.72m        
      FOUL  12.08m  12.72m                                             
 10 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.            12.66m        
      12.66m  12.38m  FOUL                                             
 11 Curtis Cherewka              Delhi - Delhi           12.03m        
      10.81m  12.03m  11.64m                                           
 12 Amari Ellsworth              Essex - Essex           11.39m        
      11.20m  10.98m  11.39m                                           
 -- Charles Nguyen               St.Joe-St.Thomas          FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 3.91m  28/05/2011  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa            3.70m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.70 3.90            
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX            
  2 Emily Loebach                Sandwich - Windsor       3.20m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.70                 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX                 
  3 Rachel Brander               Kingsville               3.10m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 3.00 3.10 3.20                      
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                      
  4 Nadya Morrow                 St. Anne - Windsor       2.55m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70                                     
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                     
  5 Meredith Leitch              Banting, Sir F.         J2.55m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70                                     
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX                                     
  6 Mallory Chamberlain          Saunders - London       J2.55m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70                                     
      XXO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX                                     
  7 Alyssa Fiedler               Grand River             J2.55m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70                                     
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX                                     
  8 Jess Authier                 Macdonald, J.A.          2.40m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55                                          
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  8 Laura Sauro                  Assumption-Winds         2.40m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55                                          
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                          
 10 Abbie McLellan               Cameron Heights         J2.40m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55                                          
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                          
 11 Naomi Harris                 Sandwich - Windsor       2.25m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40                                               
        O    O   XO  XXX                                               
 12 Shayla Burrows               Oakridge - London        2.10m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
 13 Sarah Shepherd               Macdonald, J.A.         J2.10m        
     1.90 2.10 2.25                                                    
       XO    O    X                                                    
 14 Corrie Cowell                Delhi - Delhi            1.90m        
     1.90 2.10                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 40.46m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Savannah LaRoche             Assumption-Brant        29.81m        
      FOUL  28.30m  FOUL  29.17m  29.81m  FOUL                         
  2 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester         29.58m        
      27.07m  24.10m  24.53m  23.35m  29.58m  FOUL                     
  3 Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW            28.05m        
      28.05m  FOUL  FOUL  27.79m  FOUL  27.58m                         
  4 Jory Fulcher                 Lambton Central         27.65m        
      26.59m  26.30m  22.47m  27.04m  27.65m  26.61m                   
  5 Maggie Lyons                 Riverside - Windsor     26.01m        
      23.12m  26.01m  FOUL  23.29m  24.44m  FOUL                       
  6 Stephanie Milling            St.Joe's-Windsor        25.97m        
      25.97m  FOUL  25.02m  20.49m  FOUL  FOUL                         
  7 Samantha Lynch               Ross, John F.           24.78m        
      19.73m  23.43m  FOUL  21.06m  24.78m  22.31m                     
  8 Savannah Banks               Woodstock  CI           24.05m        
      FOUL  24.05m  18.89m  22.61m  FOUL  20.98m                       
  9 Kayla Griffiths              St. Clair - Sarnia      23.12m        
      19.82m  21.24m  23.12m                                           
 10 Harlee Jantzi                Stratford Centra        22.39m        
      21.87m  19.98m  22.39m                                           
 11 Jaime Simons                 St. David               22.33m        
      18.59m  22.33m  20.94m                                           
 12 Shay Currah                  St. Michael             20.73m        
      FOUL  16.69m  20.73m                                             
 13 Calynn Claus                 Delhi - Delhi           19.44m        
      19.44m  16.94m  17.59m                                           
 14 Anna Sawicki                 Assumption-Winds        19.17m        
      18.37m  18.59m  19.17m                                           
 15 Adrianna Blitterswyk         Johnson, P.             19.10m        
      19.10m  14.65m  18.08m                                           
 16 Tierney Probert              Vista Academy           17.37m        
      FOUL  17.37m  FOUL                                               

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 48.84m  1989        Margaret GRIFFITHS / Windsor-Brenna
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bailey Dell                  Sandwich - Windsor      35.73m        
      35.73m  34.39m  34.36m  35.18m  34.51m  32.11m                   
  2 Laura Drope                  Northern  - Sarnia      34.68m        
      32.28m  31.84m  32.85m  34.68m  31.79m  32.87m                   
  3 Jenna Bolton                 Lambton Central         32.70m        
      30.52m  30.29m  31.50m  31.93m  32.70m  30.98m                   
  4 Courtney Higenell            Central Huron           31.99m        
      29.79m  26.78m  24.59m  29.42m  31.99m  26.12m                   
  5 Alexandra Hanna              Brennan, F.J.           31.65m        
      30.22m  23.51m  25.05m  31.65m  27.49m  25.38m                   
  6 Olivia Prinz                 St. Patrick's           31.08m        
      31.08m  31.00m  30.50m  29.10m  FOUL  28.93m                     
  7 Taylor Fawcett               St. Mary's Dcvi         30.35m        
      28.42m  30.35m  FOUL  28.83m  FOUL  FOUL                         
  8 Becca Morrison               Erin - Erin             30.06m        
      FOUL  30.06m  27.11m  27.50m  24.48m  28.95m                     
  9 Morgan Bates                 Ingersoll               29.75m        
      29.26m  FOUL  29.75m                                             
 10 Mandy Johnstone              Brennan, F.J.           29.18m        
      29.18m  FOUL  27.51m                                             
 11 Hannah Hanchiruk             Huron Park              28.70m        
      FOUL  28.70m  24.90m                                             
 12 Mariah Kloosterhoff          Saugeen District        27.79m        
      24.61m  25.24m  27.79m                                           
 13 Courtney Townsend            Valley Heights          27.00m        
      FOUL  23.81m  27.00m                                             
 14 Aida Raab                    Lady of Lourdes         26.25m        
      FOUL  26.25m  25.02m                                             
 15 Robyn Quinn                  Kincardine              26.01m        
      26.01m  17.74m  21.90m                                           
 16 Ainslea Forbes               Central Elgin           24.20m        
      24.20m  FOUL  FOUL                                               

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
 West Region: * 14.25m  1996        Liz TOMAN / Elmira                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jill Van Damme               Bluevale - Waterloo     11.93m        
      10.94m  11.93m  11.48m  11.01m  11.59m  11.58m                   
  2 Nicole Horneman              Medway - Arva           11.04m        
      10.73m  10.30m  10.52m  10.56m  10.90m  11.04m                   
  3 Natalie Warren               A.B. Lucas - London     10.99m        
      10.65m  10.23m  10.13m  10.72m  10.73m  10.99m                   
  4 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW            10.92m        
      10.92m  10.17m  10.77m  10.35m  10.49m  10.89m                   
  5 Karlee Kelly                 Bruce Penninsula        10.78m        
      10.59m  10.32m  10.45m  10.27m  10.09m  10.78m                   
  6 Kelly Gribbons               Saugeen District        10.62m        
      9.66m  10.61m  10.22m  FOUL  FOUL  10.62m                        
  7 Brooke Hoxar                 Lord Dorchester         10.45m        
      10.40m  10.02m  FOUL  10.45m  10.40m  10.36m                     
  8 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centra        10.40m        
      9.94m  FOUL  10.36m  10.10m  10.33m  10.40m                      
  9 Rachel Lacoursiere           Belle River             10.18m        
      10.18m  9.22m  9.42m                                             
 10 Alex Coyle                   Sarnia - Sarnia         10.01m        
      10.01m  FOUL  9.15m                                              
 11 Mackenzie Colbran            Northern  - Sarnia       9.89m        
      FOUL  FOUL  9.89m                                                
 12 Chelsea Masson               Vincent Massey           9.84m        
      9.25m  9.84m  9.53m                                              
 13 Nicole Morse                 Essex - Essex            9.62m        
      9.62m  8.83m  9.23m                                              
 14 Brianna Quenneville          Belle River              9.52m        
      8.95m  8.28m  9.52m                                              
 15 Mercedes Vansloun            Delhi - Delhi            9.39m        
      8.44m  9.39m  9.31m                                              

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 13.78m  1994        Kriss PETERSON / LaSalle-Sandwich        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ        12.71m   1.3        
     FOUL(1.1) 12.71m(1.3) 11.86m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) PASS      12.39m(-2.0)      
  2 Scott Billings               London Central          12.70m   1.8        
     12.20m(1.1) 12.25m(1.9) 12.70m(1.8) FOUL(0.7) 12.29m(0.1) FOUL(1.9)     
  3 Jack Thomas                  North Lambton           12.65m   2.0        
     11.40m(0.6) 12.21m(1.3) 12.20m(2.9) 12.47m(1.8) 12.65m(2.0) 12.44m(0.6) 
  4 Aramri Jones                 Riverside - Windsor     12.11m   1.5        
     12.03m(0.5) 12.05m(1.8) 12.11m(1.5) 12.08m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.2)     
  5 Logan Howard                 Ursuline College        11.91m   1.0        
     11.87m(0.4) 11.91m(1.0) 11.71m(2.5) 11.80m(-0.2) 11.19m(0.5) 11.78m(1.7)
  6 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.            11.90m   1.3        
     11.90m(1.3) 11.46m(0.7) 11.31m(1.0) 10.65m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5)     
  7 Beau Janssen                 Centr Wellington        11.89m   0.7        
     FOUL(1.5) 11.89m(0.7) 11.26m(1.4) 11.14m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 11.11m(2.6)     
  8 Christian Lippai             Stratford Centra        11.82m   0.4        
     11.61m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 11.82m(0.4) FOUL(-1.5) 11.71m(0.9) FOUL(0.7)      
  9 Dylan Hathaway               Glencoe - Glencoe       11.71m   1.8        
     11.71m(1.8) FOUL(2.2) 11.48m(0.7)                                       
 10 Wesley Tang                  Waterloo - Waterloo     11.58m   2.5        
     11.58m(2.5) 10.43m(1.3) 11.35m(0.1)                                     
 11 Stephen Sarweh               St. Anne - Windsor      11.38m   1.8        
     11.38m(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 11.27m(1.8)                                       
 12 Yitong Zhao                  London Central          11.25m   2.6        
     FOUL      11.25m(2.6) FOUL                                              
 13 Gee Maness                   St. Clair - Sarnia      11.24m   3.7        
     FOUL(1.3) 11.17m(1.2) 11.24m(3.7)                                       
 14 Nevinn Becker                Sacred Heart            11.10m   1.1        
     FOUL(2.1) 11.10m(1.1) FOUL(2.5)                                         
 15 Slade Simmons                Delhi - Delhi           11.02m   2.1        
     11.02m(2.1) 10.76m(2.5) 10.82m(0.6)                                     
 16 Shane Clarke                 Woodland Christi        10.62m   1.4        
     10.62m(1.4) 10.61m(-0.4) 10.33m(1.4)                                    

Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
 Starting height 1.65 m                                                
 West Region: * 2.01m  1984        Andrew MCLEAN / Arva-Medway         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kevin Willemse               St. Christopher          1.93m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.87 1.89 1.91 1.93 1.95                 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX                 
  2 Derek Toews                  U.M.E.I.                 1.80m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85                                          
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  2 Simon Dobransky              London Central           1.80m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85                                          
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  4 Sam Gordon                   North Lambton           J1.80m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85                                          
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                          
  5 Mac Crawford                 South Huron              1.75m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                               
        O    O    O  XXX                                               
  6 Marvin Okoko                 Holy Names              J1.75m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                               
        P   XO    O  XXX                                               
  7 Stephen Taylor               Oakridge - London       J1.75m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                               
        O    O   XO  XXX                                               
  7 Matt Swarath                 Lambton Central         J1.75m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                               
        O    O   XO  XXX                                               
  9 Tristin Kozub                Huron Heights           J1.75m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                               
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                               
 10 Marcus Gregory               Forest Heights          J1.75m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                               
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                               
 11 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.             1.70m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
 12 Abe Fischer                  Walkerton               J1.70m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75                                                    
       XO    O  XXX                                                    
 13 Jonathan Koomans             Chatham Christia        J1.70m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                    
 14 Cameron Phelan               Ross, John F.           J1.70m        
     1.65 1.70 1.75                                                    
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
 15 Jeremy Beynen                Woodstock  CI            1.65m        
     1.65 1.70                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 -- Liam Newell                  St. David                   NH        
     1.65                                                              
      XXX                                                              

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
 West Region: * 7.50m  29/05/2010  Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin            7.02m   2.1       
     6.75m(2.0) 6.78m(2.3) 6.88m(1.6) 6.90m(3.4) 6.93m(-0.2) 7.02m(2.1)     
  2 Mitch O'Donnell              Forest Heights           6.90m   1.2       
     6.90m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL                
  3 Brandon Leitert              Erin - Erin              6.83m  -1.4       
     4.66m(2.7) 6.64m(1.9) 6.63m(2.0) 6.83m(-1.4) FOUL(5.6) 6.44m(3.4)      
  4 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St.Joe-St.Thomas         6.82m   1.1       
     6.43m(0.6) 6.55m(1.9) 6.62m(1.8) 6.58m(2.6) 6.76m(0.9) 6.82m(1.1)      
  5 Mike Ascott                  Herman, W.F.             6.65m   2.0       
     6.65m(2.0) 6.26m(1.1) FOUL(2.6) 6.28m(3.9) 6.57m(0.4) FOUL(1.0)        
  6 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.             6.58m   2.0       
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.9) 6.30m(-0.4) 6.58m(2.0) FOUL(1.0) 6.29m(4.7)        
  7 Eric Webber                  Holy Trinity             6.54m   1.1       
     6.29m(0.1) 6.27m(1.4) 6.35m(1.2) 6.22m(1.0) 6.39m(2.0) 6.54m(1.1)      
  8 Riley Flanagan               St.Mary's-Kitche         6.45m   2.8       
     6.45m(2.8) 6.02m(2.3) 5.92m(1.9) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.36m(0.9) 6.36m(3.1)     
  9 Destin Gardner               Vincent Massey           6.24m   1.9       
     6.17m(4.1) 6.19m(1.9) 6.24m(1.9)                                       
 10 Tyrell Davis                 C.C.H. - Windsor         6.17m   2.1       
     6.17m(2.1) 5.83m(0.5) 5.44m(1.8)                                       
 11 Jaydon Gauthier              Herman, W.F.             6.14m   1.1       
     6.10m(3.9) 5.98m(2.4) 6.14m(1.1)                                       
 12 Braden Cok                   Macdonald, J.A.          6.13m   2.0       
     5.72m(1.7) 6.13m(2.0) 5.91m(2.1)                                       
 13 Cormac Brown                 St. Patrick's            5.98m   1.5       
     5.98m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL                                              
 14 Ben Kelly                    Sarnia - Sarnia          5.96m   0.8       
     5.57m(2.5) 5.96m(0.8) 5.94m(0.3)                                       
 15 Mark Edmonds                 Glendale                 5.90m   0.5       
     5.74m(2.5) 5.90m(0.5) 5.89m(0.3)                                       
 -- Isaiah Nganga                Westminster               FOUL             
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                               

 
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
ElderSet
This is my favourite event. Will it be shown on Runnerspace "Live" as it was in 2011 from Sudbury? If so,,, what day and time shall we be hooked up and ready to watch.
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 

Media

Videos (24)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 990)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (24 of 117)

 
Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships 2012
 
Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships 2012
All (24)