Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships  

Select Year:

OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
May 29th - May 30th
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
May 29, 2012 to May 30, 2012
Oshawa Civic, Oshawa, ON, CA
 
Men: 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | Javelin

Women: 800m | 1500m | Javelin
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Elmhirst, Rob   Huron Heights - 4:10.21 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Elmhirst, Rob   Huron Heights - 9:20.40 1  
5 Smee, Keaton   Huron Heights - 9:25.12 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Smee, Keaton   Huron Heights - 6:20.04 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Vandervecht, Tanner   Huron Heights - 34.79m(114'1.5) 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Nest, Olivia Van   Huron Heights - 2:26.45 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Nest, Olivia Van   Huron Heights - 5:25.89 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 McBride, Megan   Huron Heights - 31.07m(101'11) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on May 29 2012, 10:27 PM
Licensed to Georgian Bay Secondary School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           2012 OFSAA Central Region                           
                        Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 12.41  26/05/2011  Sade McCreath, Bill Crother's SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI             12.63  
  2 Thompson Chinque             O'Neill CVI              12.86  
  3 Jenysis Gordon               Bill Crothers SS         12.87  
  4 Simone Wark                  Bill Crothers SS         12.88  
  5 Alanna Hendricks             Pickering HS             12.91  
  6 Kenisha Williams             Notre Dame - lo          12.93  
  7 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             13.05  
  8 Vivienne Okon                Jean Vanier - yr         13.36  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 25.05  28/05/2009  Noelle Leon-Palmer, Pickering HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI             26.18  
  2 Kenisha Williams             Notre Dame - lo          26.41  
  3 Jenysis Gordon               Bill Crothers SS         26.47  
  4 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             26.58  
  5 Thompson Chinque             O'Neill CVI              26.94  
  6 Kendra Lemon                 Woodbridge Coll          26.99  
  7 Divina Henry                 Pickering HS             27.94  
  8 Ola Ehirim                   Bill Crothers SS         28.13  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 56.96  25/05/2005  Natalie Geiger, Stouffville DSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendra Lemon                 Woodbridge Coll          58.92   2 
  2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI             59.14   2 
  3 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         59.75   2 
  4 Chloe Spear                  St. Peter's - gb       1:01.36   2 
  5 Jenysis Gordon               Bill Crothers SS       1:02.28   2 
  6 Chelsea MacNeil              Card Carter - yr       1:03.40   2 
  7 Talika James                 Pickering HS           1:04.35   1 
  8 Alexia Williams              Notre Dame - lo        1:04.64   1 
  9 Alyssa Stewart               St Theresa's -gb       1:04.69   1 
 10 Altaya Abbaglivo             Bill Crothers SS       1:04.77   2 
 11 Jordane Denboer              Unity Christian        1:05.46   1 
 12 Emily Lowing                 Notre Dame - lo        1:05.96   2 
 13 Teanna Burnie                Twin Lakes SS          1:06.48   1 
 14 Emily Richardson             St Theresa's -gb       1:06.98   1 
 15 Kaitlyn Hufnagel             Eastview SS            1:07.38   1 
 16 Grace Stewart                Port Perry HS          1:07.81   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 2:15.08  27/05/2010  Rebecca Wendt, Henry Street HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            2:19.47  
  2 Ikram El-Ghana               Bill Crothers SS       2:22.81  
  3 Hayley Robertson             Bill Crothers SS       2:24.47  
  4 Victoria Gobbo               Bill Crothers SS       2:24.57  
  5 Audrey Schaaf                Donald Wilson SS       2:30.43  
  6 Alyssa Stewart               St Theresa's -gb       2:30.91  
  7 Maddie Cherry                Bill Crothers SS       2:31.87  
  8 Caliegh Heptinstall          Port Perry HS          2:32.53  
  9 Emily Jelinek                Joan of Arc - gb       2:32.66  
 10 Raye Felstead                Orillia District       2:33.77  
 11 Michelle Cornacchia          Notre Dame - lo        2:34.05  
 12 Jane Carlton                 Bracebridge MLSS       2:36.75  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 4:43.02  30/05/2007  Victoria Samyn, All Saints CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            4:50.63  
  2 Chardae Henry                RS McLaughlin          4:53.02  
  3 Kelsey Horner                Newmarket HS           4:53.93  
  4 Ikram El-Ghana               Bill Crothers SS       4:54.82  
  5 Jessica Armstrong            Joan of Arc - yr       4:55.95  
  6 Lauren Tzogas                Uxbridge SS            5:06.63  
  7 Hayley Robertson             Bill Crothers SS       5:07.00  
  8 Nicole Warren                Dunbarton HS           5:13.32  
  9 Victoria Gobbo               Bill Crothers SS       5:14.38  
 10 Alyssa Stewart               St Theresa's -gb       5:16.71  
 11 Jessie Reynolds              Bradford DHS           5:16.93  
 12 Emily Jelinek                Joan of Arc - gb       5:21.81  
 13 Audrey Schaaf                Donald Wilson SS       5:24.62  
 14 Raye Felstead                Orillia District       5:28.87  
 15 Sarah Law                    Innisdale SS           5:31.34  
 16 Devin Leighton               Almaguin Highlan       5:38.30  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 10:24.19  29/05/2008  Kaitlyn Oliver, Aurora HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chardae Henry                RS McLaughlin         10:24.55  
  2 Jessica Armstrong            Joan of Arc - yr      10:25.07  
  3 Kelsey Horner                Newmarket HS          10:30.62  
  4 Lauren Tzogas                Uxbridge SS           11:11.90  
  5 Nicole Warren                Dunbarton HS          11:15.95  
  6 Kristina Haghgoo             Thornlea SS           11:35.24  
  7 Michelle Cornacchia          Notre Dame - lo       11:36.17  
  8 Kristina Ellis               Holy Trinity -gb      11:38.31  
  9 Hayley Robertson             Bill Crothers SS      11:45.45  
 10 Sarah Law                    Innisdale SS          11:49.08  
 11 Brynn Rickard                Clarington Centr      11:50.74  
 12 Marina Nicols                Bill Crothers SS      11:53.10  
 13 Lauren McDonald              St Joseph's - gb      11:56.42  
 14 Hannah Simms                 Eastview SS           12:31.73  
 15 Sophia Hatkoski              Huntsville HS         13:10.34  
 16 Kim Ramos                    Nantyr Shores SS      13:23.46  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 11.97  29/05/2008  Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alanna Hendricks             Pickering HS             11.75C 
  2 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         12.46  
  3 Shannice Thomas              Pickering HS             13.12  
  4 Chelayne Bailey              Pickering HS             13.17  
  5 Matina Zagas                 Maximilian Kolbe         13.24  
  6 Olivia Daechsel              Sacred Heart -yr         13.32  
  7 Jessie Sandoval              St T Aquinas -gb         13.65  
 -- Alyson Ramos                 Donald Wilson SS            DQ   163.3
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 46.62  29/05/2008  Ariana Jorgensen, Emily Carr SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         44.90C  2 
  2 Alanna Hendricks             Pickering HS             47.03   2 
  3 Simone Wark                  Bill Crothers SS         47.65   2 
  4 Chloe Spear                  St. Peter's - gb         47.99   2 
  5 Matina Zagas                 Maximilian Kolbe         49.33   2 
  6 Alyson Ramos                 Donald Wilson SS         50.09   2 
  7 Allyson Kreps                Almaguin Highlan         51.30   1 
  8 Hannah Carley                Sacred Heart -yr         51.50   2 
  9 Sinclair Minshull            Uxbridge SS              51.95   1 
 10 Chloe Stratton               Nottawasaga Pine         52.85   1 
 11 Heidi Tuszkiewicz            All Saints - lo          52.89   1 
 12 Maddy Whitton                Collingwood CI           52.93   1 
 13 Kayla Latimer                Park Street CI           52.97   2 
 14 Paige Crossley               Maximilian Kolbe         53.77   1 
 15 Kaytlin Klis                 Sinclair SS              55.73   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 50.17  30/05/2007  Pickering H S, Pickering HS                 
                       C. Prince, K. Lawrence, S. Shaw, K. Reeves        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        49.34C  2 
     1) Jenysis Gordon                  2) Simone Wark                    
     3) Altaya Abbaglivo                4) Ola Ehirim                     
     5) Janel Lovell                    6) Ikram El-Ghana                 
  2 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  49.54C  2 
     1) Divina Henry                    2) Alanna Hendricks               
     3) Talika James                    4) Zanara McIntosh                
     5) Antonella Bailey-Solomon        6) Shannice Thomas                
  3 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax                               53.06   2 
     1) Emily Lowing                    2) Kenisha Williams               
     3) Tamia Wilmot                    4) Alexia Williams                
     5) Alexandra Williams              6) Danika Baljak                  
  4 Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket                        53.40   2 
     1) Sarah Marchewka                 2) Olivia Daechsel                
     3) Madison Kelly                   4) Ashley Hamilton                
     5) Hannah Carley                   6)                                
  5 Pine Ridge S S - Pickering                            53.61   2 
     1) Alexandria Eng-Bailey           2) Crystal Thompson               
     3) Champagne Thompson              4) Ashley Wright                  
     5) Xaire Malcolm                   6)                                
  6 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora                         54.35   1 
     1) Hannah Park                     2) Worikhmina Yousufzai           
     3) Matina Zagas                    4) Paige Crossley                 
  7 St. Peter's C S S - Barrie                            54.38   2 
     1) Emily Norrie                    2) Jasmin Tordimah                
     3) Chloe Spear                     4) Bailee Hewitt                  
     5) Ashley Domingues                6) Lindsay Densmore               
  8 Clarington Central-Bowmanville                        54.46   1 
     1) Heather MacDonald               2) Annika VanDunen                
     3) Brynn Rickard                   4) Julia Rodriguez                
     5) Elyse Mathias                   6)                                
  9 Eastview S S - Barrie                                 54.61   1 
     1) Tristyn Jones                   2) Katie Graham                   
     3) Rachael Wise                    4) Anna Prust                     
     5) Kaitlyn Hufnagel                6) Claudia Enderlein              
 10 Collingwood C I  - Collingwood                        54.97   2 
     1) Sharon Song                     2) Brooke Girdwood                
     3) Maddy Whitton                   4) Alex Stukator                  
     5) Natasha Terhart                 6) Kyla Wills                     
 11 Orillia District CVI - Orillia                        55.45   2 
     1) Raye Felstead                   2) Jordyn Theaker                 
     3) Karlee Scott                    4) Emma Bertucci                  
     5) Rebecca Baker                   6) Soren Meewuisse                
 12 St. Theresa's H S - Midland                           55.47   1 
     1) Emily Richardson                2) Melissa Gendron                
     3) Ashley Frandsen                 4) Alyssa Stewart                 
     5) Emily Marchand                  6)                                
 13 Dunbarton H S - Pickering                             55.51   1 
     1) Ruth Rosalle                    2) Emily Milana                   
     3) Cierra Madore                   4) Nicole Warren                  
 14 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple                         56.85   1 
     1) Britney Campbell                2) Abisola Asha                   
     3) Jessica Armstrong               4) Demisha Duberry                
 15 Dr. G. W. Williams SS - Aurora                        57.07   1 
     1) Emma Rothenbroker               2) Ashley McNern                  
     3) Robyn Bell                      4) Breanna Royes                  
     5) Haven Moulds                    6)                                
 16 Park Street C I - Orillia                             58.04   1 
     1) Maggie Brown                    2) Sarah Ego                      
     3) Kayla Latimer                   4) Taylor Angus                   
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 1.60m  25/05/2005  Alana Kelly, Cardinal Carter CHS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Abou-Akl              Jean de Brebeuf          1.61mC 
  2 Jordane Denboer              Unity Christian          1.53m  
  3 Rachael Wise                 Eastview SS              1.50m  
  4 Lauren Lipsett               Uxbridge SS              1.40m  
  5 Brooklyn Lyon                Eastview SS              1.40m  
  6 Bethanie Hamilton            Charles Garnier          1.40m  
  6 Ali Johnson                  Joan of Arc - gb         1.40m  
  8 Shannice Thomas              Pickering HS             1.35m  
  9 Alyssa Zilney                Eastview SS              1.35m  
 10 Grace Lee                    Maple HS                 1.30m  
 11 Katarina Guillen             Theresa Lisieux          1.30m  
 11 Paige Crossley               Maximilian Kolbe         1.30m  
 11 Chloe Davies                 Collingwood CI           1.30m  
 14 Madi Williams                Oshawa Central           1.30m  
 15 Desiree Fontana              Woodbridge Coll          1.25m  
 15 Nicole Baran                 Paul Dwyer CHS           1.25m  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 5.20m  26/05/2010  Madison Nastasiuk, St Joseph's CHS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Mughal               Bill Crothers SS         4.91m  
  2 Taliyah Campbell             Milliken Mills           4.84m  
  3 Anna Prust                   Eastview SS              4.79m  
  4 Ruth Rosalle                 Dunbarton HS             4.78m  
  5 Alyson Ramos                 Donald Wilson SS         4.68m  
  6 Claudia McNulty              Sinclair SS              4.66m  
  7 Rusha Jeyathavapiriya        Bur Oak SS               4.53m  
  8 Chawntay Barrett             Pickering HS             4.50m  
  9 Anukis Hyman                 Pickering HS             4.47m  
 10 Sarah Marchewka              Sacred Heart -yr         4.39m  
 11 Emily Beirnes                Parry Sound HS           4.33m  
 12 Alex Stukator                Collingwood CI           4.23m  
 13 Kaitlyn Hufnagel             Eastview SS              4.19m  
 14 Anjola Ajomale               A MacKenzie - yr         4.15m  
 15 Micheala Hawkins             Parry Sound HS           3.97m  
 16 Tori Johnstone               Almaguin Highlan         3.91m  
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 11.32m  26/05/2010  Kendra Smith, Sinclair SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chawntay Barrett             Pickering HS            10.25m  
  2 Jasmine Mughal               Bill Crothers SS        10.24m  
  3 Tristyn Jones                Eastview SS             10.20m  
  4 Taliyah Campbell             Milliken Mills          10.11m  
  5 Ruth Rosalle                 Dunbarton HS            10.04m  
  6 Holly Street                 Nottawasaga Pine         9.92m  
  7 Alexa Moore                  Sinclair SS              9.84m  
  8 Claudia McNulty              Sinclair SS              9.78m  
  9 Brooke Girdwood              Collingwood CI           9.76m  
 10 Sarah Marchewka              Sacred Heart -yr         9.76m  
 11 Anna Prust                   Eastview SS              9.70m  
 12 Caitlin Reesor               Uxbridge SS              9.46m  
 13 Kassidy Barrett              Newmarket HS             9.30m  
 14 Anjola Ajomale               A MacKenzie - yr         9.18m  
 15 Adah Beck                    Joan of Arc - gb         8.99m  
 -- Brooklyn Lyon                Eastview SS               FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 10.39m  25/05/2005  Susan Du, Unionville HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Kordez              Dr John Denison          9.95m  
  2 Ashley Wallace               Park Street CI           9.87m  
  3 Nikita Telesford             Pickering HS             9.61m  
  4 Amanda Martin                Donald Wilson SS         9.47m  
  5 Cyerra Cassell               Bill Crothers SS         9.27m  
  6 Shawnelle Lawrence           Paul Dwyer CHS           8.87m  
  7 Holly Street                 Nottawasaga Pine         8.41m  
  8 Alyssa Zilney                Eastview SS              8.26m  
  9 Paula Ajala-Alexis           Notre Dame - lo          7.73m  
 10 Ashley Wright                Pine Ridge SS            7.72m  
 11 Mikyla Tacilauskas           Collingwood CI           7.57m  
 12 Allison F. de Henestrosa     Sacred Heart -yr         7.55m  
 13 Paige Slingerland            Barrie Central           7.31m  
 14 Maxine Edos                  Maximilian Kolbe         7.01m  
 15 Kiana Courtney               Thornlea SS              6.80m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 34.26m  26/05/2004  Amy Town, Orillia District CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Wallace               Park Street CI          30.75m  
  2 Cyerra Cassell               Bill Crothers SS        29.32m  
  3 Sam Buck                     Orillia District        26.97m  
  4 Jenn O'Neill                 Elmvale - DHS           25.64m  
  5 Mackenzie Wilson             Thornlea SS             24.11m  
  6 Mikyla Tacilauskas           Collingwood CI          22.65m  
  7 Samantha Kordez              Dr John Denison         22.57m  
  8 Evangelyn DiBacco            Orillia District        22.17m  
  9 Kristen Shepley              Holy Trinity -lo        20.64m  
 10 Allison F. de Henestrosa     Sacred Heart -yr        20.02m  
 11 Shawnelle Lawrence           Paul Dwyer CHS          19.83m  
 12 Paula Ajala-Alexis           Notre Dame - lo         19.43m  
 13 Kaitlynn McMechan            Elmvale - DHS           19.34m  
 14 Maxine Edos                  Maximilian Kolbe        17.79m  
 15 Ashley Wright                Pine Ridge SS           17.72m  
 16 Elissa Cummings              Uxbridge SS             17.05m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 36.04m  26/05/2011  Breanne Wilson-Bennett, Bill Crother's SS  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Buck                     Orillia District        32.05m  
  2 Arlana Bickell               Twin Lakes SS           27.41m  
  3 Jenn O'Neill                 Elmvale - DHS           27.19m  
  4 Mackenzie Wilson             Thornlea SS             26.94m  
  5 Melissa Gendron              St Theresa's -gb        26.62m  
  6 Shawnelle Lawrence           Paul Dwyer CHS          26.28m  
  7 Victoria Kennedy             Emily Car SS            25.12m  
  8 Selda Ado                    Brother Andre           24.97m  
  9 Cyerra Cassell               Bill Crothers SS        24.57m  
 10 Emily Marchand               St Theresa's -gb        24.08m  
 11 Elissa Cummings              Uxbridge SS             23.52m  
 12 Nicole Baran                 Paul Dwyer CHS          21.86m  
 13 Alyssa Zilney                Eastview SS             21.51m  
 14 Alysa Wilson                 Uxbridge SS             21.26m  
 15 Happy Inibhunu               All Saints - lo         20.92m  
 16 Henley Lapid                 Community Hebre         20.44m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 12.00  26/05/2010  Shaina Harrison, St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sade McCreath                Bill Crothers SS         12.37  
  2 Taylor Sharpe                St. Mary's - lo          12.63  
  3 Annesha Adams                G L Roberts CVI          12.86  
  4 Aurea Gordon                 Bill Crothers SS         12.91  
  5 Savannah Scotland            Bear Creek SS            13.02  
  6 Kenya Hyman                  Pickering HS             13.33  
  7 Allie King                   Innisdale SS             13.45  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 24.82  25/05/2006  Natalie Geiger, Stouffville DSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sade McCreath                Bill Crothers SS         25.51  
  2 Taylor Sharpe                St. Mary's - lo          25.84  
  3 Annesha Adams                G L Roberts CVI          26.53  
  4 Rochele Bulgin               Bill Crothers SS         27.01  
  5 Aurea Gordon                 Bill Crothers SS         27.28  
  6 Michaela Dicianna            Theresa Lisieux          27.59  
  7 Savannah Scotland            Bear Creek SS            27.86  
  8 Kenya Hyman                  Pickering HS             27.89  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 55.29  24/05/2006  Natlalie Geiger, Stouffville DSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Annesha Adams                G L Roberts CVI          57.31   2 
  2 Taylor Sharpe                St. Mary's - lo          57.46   2 
  3 Mackenzie MacNeil            Card Carter - yr         59.84   2 
  4 Sade McCreath                Bill Crothers SS       1:00.03   2 
  5 Mariah Smith                 Huntsville HS          1:01.53   2 
  6 Erin Hodge                   Innisdale SS           1:02.04   2 
  7 Rochele Bulgin               Bill Crothers SS       1:02.60   1 
  8 Elizabeth Clarke             Paul Dwyer CHS         1:02.78   1 
  9 Nicole Cook                  Bill Crothers SS       1:03.70   2 
 10 Nicole Rich                  Twin Lakes SS          1:05.42   1 
 11 Laura Wismer                 Bracebridge MLSS       1:06.66   1 
 12 Sam Selkirk                  Unity Christian        1:08.29   1 
 13 Abbey Jurgeneit              Sinclair SS            1:08.58   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 2:13.71  29/05/2008  Caileigh Glenn, Sacred Heart CHS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Ward               Barrie Central         2:22.99  
  2 Erin Sitarz                  Bill Crothers SS       2:25.72  
  3 Olivia Van Nest              Huron Heights SS       2:26.45  
  4 Julia Baxter                 Uxbridge SS            2:27.26  
  5 Kristy Walton                Bradford DHS           2:28.66  
  6 Sarah Hamilton               All Saints - lo        2:29.74  
  7 Nicole Cook                  Bill Crothers SS       2:30.28  
  8 Mariah Smith                 Huntsville HS          2:31.16  
  9 Alexandria Webster           Eastdale CVI           2:32.30  
 10 Bayley Quinn                 Bear Creek SS          2:32.37  
 11 Olivia Howe                  Sinclair SS            2:35.86  
 12 Christina Bokma              Innisdale SS           2:41.12  
 13 Riekie Jobb                  Courtice S S           2:42.86  
 14 Tina Haibodi                 Card Carter - yr       2:49.73  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 4:41.06  29/05/2008  Kirsten Stewart, Newmarket HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline Armstrong           Eastview SS            4:45.96  
  2 Katie Fisher                 Uxbridge SS            4:47.27  
  3 Yulia Federov                Vaughan SS             4:48.81  
  4 Katerina Cirone              RS McLaughlin          4:55.09  
  5 Bettina Boucher              Donald Wilson SS       5:02.53  
  6 Bayley Quinn                 Bear Creek SS          5:10.62  
  7 Julia Baxter                 Uxbridge SS            5:11.18  
  8 Anna Cianni                  Card Carter - yr       5:17.80  
  9 Olivia Van Nest              Huron Heights SS       5:25.89  
 10 Veronica Hatcher             Orillia District       5:26.95  
 11 Alexandria Webster           Eastdale CVI           5:26.96  
 12 Henry Clair                  Parry Sound HS         5:30.39  
 13 Kristie Houlahan             Sacred Heart -yr       5:39.35  
 14 Brittany Morphy              Bill Crothers SS       5:48.41  
 15 Clare Tazzeo                 Patrick Fogarty        6:12.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 10:27.40  25/05/2005  Sheila Reid, Sacred Heart CHS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yulia Federov                Vaughan SS            10:16.30C 
  2 Katie Fisher                 Uxbridge SS           10:17.74C 
  3 Katerina Cirone              RS McLaughlin         10:31.71  
  4 Madeline Armstrong           Eastview SS           10:32.95  
  5 Bettina Boucher              Donald Wilson SS      10:49.44  
  6 Anna Cianni                  Card Carter - yr      11:17.17  
  7 Emily Sitarz                 Bill Crothers SS      11:32.24  
  8 Henry Clair                  Parry Sound HS        11:36.25  
  9 Veronica Hatcher             Orillia District      11:46.55  
 10 Victoria Verbeek             Bracebridge MLSS      11:49.23  
 11 Mckenzie Martin              Uxbridge SS           11:59.58  
 12 Heather Penney               Port Perry HS         12:02.56  
 13 Kristie Houlahan             Sacred Heart -yr      12:05.08  
 14 Melinda Marghetis            Maximilian Kolbe      12:06.36  
 15 Riley Atwood                 Huntsville HS         12:12.69  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 11.56  27/05/2009  Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CHS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS            12.10  
  2 Sommer Sharpe                St. Mary's - lo          12.26  
  3 Kendra Prince                Pickering HS             12.40  
  4 Emma Li                      Bill Crothers SS         12.48  
  5 Taija Thomas                 Notre Dame - lo          12.51  
  6 Jordan Boyle                 Bill Crothers SS         12.73  
  7 Paige Cheung                 Nantyr Shores SS         13.23  
  8 Erin MacIsaac                Uxbridge SS              13.28  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 44.19  27/05/2010  Maya Daly, Pickering HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erin Hodge                   Innisdale SS             45.11   2 
  2 Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS            45.71   2 
  3 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc - gb         46.99   2 
  4 Tyra Slater                  Pickering HS             47.60   2 
  5 Mandy Keenan                 Bill Crothers SS         48.03   2 
  6 Miranda Hebert               Sacred Heart -yr         48.74   2 
  7 Kendra Prince                Pickering HS             49.67   2 
  8 Melissa MacIntosh            Innisdale SS             51.69   1 
  9 Katie Bartley                Almaguin Highlan         52.57   1 
 10 Sophie Enright               Collingwood CI           52.61   2 
 11 Lauren Negrazis              Uxbridge SS              53.45   1 
 12 Kristy Clement               Elmvale - DHS            53.48   1 
 13 Erin MacIsaac                Uxbridge SS              55.12   1 
 14 Claudia Yu                   Unionville HS            57.55   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 49.85  26/05/2010  Pickering H S, Pickering HS                 
                       Greenidge-Williams, Leone-Palmer, Adams, Daly     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's C S S - Pickering                          50.25   2 
     1) Tatianna Jeune                  2) Sommer Sharpe                  
     3) Sydney Melville-Thomas          4) Taylor Sharpe                  
     5) Olivia Calandra                 6) Malua Bailey                   
  2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        50.39   2 
     1) Christina Morelli               2) Aurea Gordon                   
     3) Rochele Bulgin                  4) Bailey Archer                  
     5) Mandy Keenan                    6) Nicole Cook                    
  3 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  50.97   2 
     1) Kendra Prince                   2) Kenya Hyman                    
     3) Tyra Slater                     4) Elizabeta Ljubevski            
     5) Jaida Salmon                    6) Chelayne Bailey                
  4 Sinclair S S - Whitby                                 51.77   2 
     1) Daijha Heron                    2) Abbey Jurgeneit                
     3) Makayla Knowles                 4) Shayna Liburd-Edwards          
     5) Jelisa Gnanaguru Richards       6)                                
  5 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Barrie                        51.90   2 
     1) Rebecca Linzner                 2) Danielle Warner                
     3) Kyla Terkovics                  4) Brittany Graves                
     5) Jessica Hart                    6)                                
  6 Innisdale S S - Barrie                                52.54   2 
     1) Melissa MacIntosh               2) Hannah Fuhrmann                
     3) Allie King                      4) Erin Hodge                     
     5) Kaitlyn Campbell                6)                                
  7 Paul Dwyer C H S - Oshawa                             52.76   2 
     1) Kelcey Noble                    2) Moyin Thanni                   
     3) Jayde James                     4) Elizabeth Clarke               
     5) Innsbruk Richards               6) Shawnelle Lawrence             
  8 Eastview S S - Barrie                                 52.87   2 
     1) Reeve Christensen               2) Christy Kavaratzs              
     3) Melissa Labatt                  4) Sarah Wyatt                    
     5) Dakota Small                    6)                                
  9 Stouffville DSS - Stouffville                         53.23   1 
     1) Rose Wideman                    2) Elizabeth VonZuben             
     3) Rebecca Empringham              4) Emily Goodwin                  
     5) Erin Dobson                     6) Kaitlyn O'Brien                
 10 Theresa Lisieux -Richmond Hil                         53.79   1 
     1) Sierra Donaldson                2) Julia Gosio                    
     3) Francesca Espinoza              4) Victoria Anderson              
 11 Elmvale D H S - Elmvale                               54.16   1 
     1) Chelsey Tuck                    2) Kristy Clement                 
     3) Amy McNamara                    4) Maddy Beam                     
 12 Uxbridge S S - Uxbridge                               54.48   1 
     1) Alarice Will                    2)                                
 13 St. Joseph's C H S - Barrie                           54.71   1 
     1) Mackenzie Blais                 2) Kristen Spadafora              
     3) Aimee Brennan                   4) Isabel Rewucki                 
     5) Aneliese Surmann                6) Tannis Jackson                 
 14 Unionville H S - Markham                              56.65   1 
 -- Collingwood C I  - Collingwood                           DQ   1 
     1) Hope Trottier                   2) Bryce West                     
     3) Julia Filiplic                  4) Marissa Madigan                
     5) Sophie Enright                  6)                                
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 1.65m  30/05/2007  Michelle Theophille, Fr. Leo J. Austin CSS  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skylar Dombroski             Banting Memorial         1.61m  
  2 Moyin Thanni                 Paul Dwyer CHS           1.61m  
  3 Elizabeth McBride            Bracebridge MLSS         1.58m  
  4 Saralyn Stevens              Patrick Fogarty          1.50m  
  5 Jordan Boyle                 Bill Crothers SS         1.50m  
  6 Myriam Robert                Charles Garnier          1.50m  
  7 Kristy Walton                Bradford DHS             1.45m  
  7 Alannah Lipsett              Uxbridge SS              1.45m  
  7 Rachel Medved                Twin Lakes SS            1.45m  
 10 Francesca Espinoza           Theresa Lisieux          1.45m  
 11 Shayna Liburd-Edwards        Sinclair SS              1.45m  
 12 Nicole Graham                Barrie Central           1.40m  
 13 Gina Lambrinos               Dr G W Williams          1.35m  
 13 Beatrice Sawan               Sacred Heart -yr         1.35m  
 15 Ireland Gallagher            Clarke HS                1.35m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 5.25m  29/05/2008  Taylor Neely, Uxbridge SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daijha Heron                 Sinclair SS              5.18m  
  2 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc - gb         5.16m  
  3 Savannah Scotland            Bear Creek SS            4.98m  
  4 Jazlyn Simons                Notre Dame - lo          4.93m  
  5 Reeve Christensen            Eastview SS              4.91m  
  6 Allie King                   Innisdale SS             4.91m  
  7 Kaitlyn Campbell             Innisdale SS             4.82m  
  8 Keishane Vimalendran         Middlefield CI           4.78m  
  9 Tanya Hollingshead           Courtice S S             4.66m  
 10 Devena Montague              Thornlea SS              4.47m  
 11 Jayde James                  Paul Dwyer CHS           4.40m  
 12 Chantelle Gubert             St Theresa's -gb         4.34m  
 13 Francesca Espinoza           Theresa Lisieux          4.08m  
 -- Deidrah Simmons              Woodbridge Coll           FOUL  
 -- Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS             FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 11.78m  29/05/2008  Taylor Neely, Uxbridge SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc - gb        10.94m  
  2 Sarra Nguyen                 Nantyr Shores SS        10.65m  
  3 Daijha Heron                 Sinclair SS             10.64m  
  4 Tyra Slater                  Pickering HS            10.53m  
  5 Reeve Christensen            Eastview SS             10.39m  
  6 Joyce Kwong                  Bur Oak SS              10.30m  
  7 Jazlyn Simons                Notre Dame - lo         10.23m  
  8 Ada Onianwah                 Bill Crothers SS        10.13m  
  9 Deidrah Simmons              Woodbridge Coll         10.01m  
 10 Saralyn Stevens              Patrick Fogarty          9.74m  
 11 Nikolina Kapor               Emily Car SS             9.72m  
 12 Alex Barnett                 Banting Memorial         9.62m  
 13 Aimee Brennan                St Joseph's - gb         9.35m  
 14 Alannah Lipsett              Uxbridge SS              8.21m  
 15 Khamree McDonald             St. Mary's - lo          8.15m  
 -- Emma Li                      Bill Crothers SS          FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 11.95m  27/05/2009  Rayann Chin, Dunbarton HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Smith                  Eastview SS             10.58m  
  2 Rayvn Davis                  Dunbarton HS            10.35m  
  3 Kaitlin Brooks               St. Peter's - gb        10.03m  
  4 Shaneka Fearon               Maxwell Heights          9.91m  
  5 Kendra Wells                 Innisdale SS             9.85m  
  6 Paige Minicola               Clarke HS                9.70m  
  7 Jasmine Reddick-Joseph       Maple HS                 9.41m  
  8 Ayden Dermenjian             Parry Sound HS           8.56m  
  9 Jenny Lin                    Unionville HS            8.11m  
 10 Kayla Goodwin                Dunbarton HS             8.03m  
 11 Danielle Iaboni              Jean de Brebeuf          7.75m  
 12 Terri Weeks                  Parry Sound HS           7.68m  
 13 Krystal Fringinette          St. Mary's - lo          7.06m  
 14 Maddison Arsenault           Almaguin Highlan         6.53m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 38.09m  28/05/2009  Madison Johnston, Eastview SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Smith                  Eastview SS             32.18m  
  2 Paige Minicola               Clarke HS               25.73m  
  3 Taylor Simpson               Nantyr Shores SS        25.09m  
  4 Kaitlin Brooks               St. Peter's - gb        24.20m  
  5 Sydney Baldwin               St Joseph's - gb        23.17m  
  6 Kimberly Moon-Chong          St. Robert CHS          22.10m  
  7 Shyhien Cousins              J Clarke Richard        21.36m  
  8 Ayden Dermenjian             Parry Sound HS          20.82m  
  9 Taylor Macauley              Bill Crothers SS        20.54m  
 10 Holly Harris                 Pickering HS            19.63m  
 11 Rayvn Davis                  Dunbarton HS            19.58m  
 12 Shaneka Fearon               Maxwell Heights         18.91m  
 13 Jasmine Reddick-Joseph       Maple HS                18.87m  
 14 Alanna Shwed                 St. Robert CHS          18.74m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 37.36m  25/05/2005  Mandy Mitchell, Eastview SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breanne Wilson-Bennett       Bill Crothers SS        38.10mC 
  2 Deidrah Simmons              Woodbridge Coll         30.25m  
  3 Holly Harris                 Pickering HS            28.15m  
  4 Kaitlin Brooks               St. Peter's - gb        27.51m  
  5 Madeleine Krupl              Pickering HS            27.47m  
  6 Madison Brunette             Barrie Central          27.08m  
  7 Katie-Lynn Nieleszurek       Banting Memorial        25.27m  
  8 Taylor Simpson               Nantyr Shores SS        24.81m  
  9 Paige Devitt                 Uxbridge SS             23.93m  
 10 Kayla Goodwin                Dunbarton HS            23.51m  
 11 Steffei Samuel               Brother Andre           23.42m  
 12 Terri Weeks                  Parry Sound HS          23.11m  
 13 Ayden Dermenjian             Parry Sound HS          23.05m  
 14 Jelisa Gnanaguru Richard     Sinclair SS             18.45m  
 15 Amanda Incognito             Card Carter - yr        16.46m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 11.92  26/05/2011  Shaina Harrison, St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaina Harrison              Maximilian Kolbe         12.19  
  2 Tameran Defreitas            Bear Creek SS            12.40  
  3 Domonique Julius-William     All Saints - lo          12.41  
  4 Temitope Olasehinde          Joan of Arc - yr         12.49  
  5 Khadijah Valentine           Markham DHS              12.57  
  6 Martina Pollack              Donald Wilson SS         12.77  
  7 Deanna Thomas                Innisdale SS             12.87  
  8 Nkeka Pinheiro               All Saints - lo          13.07  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 24.48  27/05/2010  Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khadijah Valentine           Markham DHS              25.36  
  2 Tameran Defreitas            Bear Creek SS            25.67  
  3 Shaina Harrison              Maximilian Kolbe         25.73  
  4 Domonique Julius-William     All Saints - lo          25.75  
  5 Alexis Marsh                 Notre Dame - lo          25.91  
  6 Jenna Kelsall                Eastview SS              26.83  
  7 Temitope Olasehinde          Joan of Arc - yr         27.02  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 55.57  29/05/2008  Natalie Geiger, Stouffville DSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Marsh                 Notre Dame - lo          57.11   2 
  2 Khadijah Valentine           Markham DHS              57.21   2 
  3 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS         57.91   2 
  4 Katelyn Ayers                Orillia District         58.27   2 
  5 Jenna Kelsall                Eastview SS              58.62   2 
  6 Maya Daly                    Pickering HS             58.82   2 
  7 Abby Wood                    Bracebridge MLSS       1:00.79   2 
  8 Kristina Sobolewski          Anderson CVI           1:00.85   1 
  9 Tatiana Ambursley            Pickering HS           1:00.92   1 
 10 Megan Hitchcock              Almaguin Highlan       1:01.64   1 
 11 Carla Monteith               St Joseph's - gb       1:02.33   2 
 12 Heather Gilbert              William Mulock         1:02.40   1 
 13 Jessica Rodin                Markham DHS            1:03.11   1 
 14 Nia Rowe                     All Saints - lo        1:03.38   1 
 15 Adeife Adekusibe             Joan of Arc - yr       1:05.62   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 2:12.35  31/05/2007  Sheila Reid, Sacred Heart CHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Wendt                Henry Street HS        2:16.46  
  2 Paige Nock                   Courtice S S           2:17.14  
  3 Siobhan Klie                 Anderson CVI           2:17.47  
  4 Katelyn Ayers                Orillia District       2:17.89  
  5 Taylor Jones                 Bill Crothers SS       2:20.20  
  6 Jennifer Froebel             Renaissance ÉSC        2:23.26  
  7 Mary Affleck                 Holy Trinity -gb       2:24.08  
  8 Katey CoDyre                 Courtice S S           2:27.60  
  9 Jessie Lang                  Eastview SS            2:27.75  
 10 Jennifer Butera              Holy Cross - yr        2:29.36  
 11 Kathryn Owsiany              Maximilian Kolbe       2:29.83  
 12 Deena Hassan                 J Clarke Richard       2:35.78  
 13 Jordie Fischer               Innisdale SS           2:39.33  
 14 Emily Nichols                Bracebridge MLSS       2:44.04  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 4:34.24  30/05/2007  Sheila Reid, Sacred Heart CHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalia Hawthorn             Bracebridge MLSS       4:40.31  
  2 Rebecca Wendt                Henry Street HS        4:42.69  
  3 Tiffany Cheung               Bill Crothers SS       4:43.43  
  4 Georgia Hamilton             Twin Lakes SS          4:43.96  
  5 Paige Nock                   Courtice S S           4:46.31  
  6 Siobhan Klie                 Anderson CVI           4:46.85  
  7 Rebecca Rae                  Orillia District       4:48.85  
  8 Jennifer Froebel             Renaissance ÉSC        4:54.65  
  9 Natalie McCormick            St Joseph's - gb       4:54.89  
 10 Taylor Jones                 Bill Crothers SS       5:00.52  
 11 Meghan Rothenbroker          Aurora HS              5:02.48  
 12 Eartha Weber                 Innisdale SS           5:03.86  
 13 Mary Affleck                 Holy Trinity -gb       5:04.80  
 14 Raquel Burgess               Uxbridge SS            5:04.90  
 15 Kathryn Owsiany              Maximilian Kolbe       5:23.29  
 16 Natalie Chant                O'Neill CVI            5:24.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 10:11.68  31/05/2007  Amanda Truelove, St Joan of Arc CHS (gb) 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalia Hawthorn             Bracebridge MLSS      10:14.43  
  2 Rebecca Rae                  Orillia District      10:18.57  
  3 Tiffany Cheung               Bill Crothers SS      10:20.73  
  4 Georgia Hamilton             Twin Lakes SS         10:28.53  
  5 Alison Smegal                Paul Dwyer CHS        10:46.76  
  6 Natalie McCormick            St Joseph's - gb      10:50.95  
  7 Raquel Burgess               Uxbridge SS           11:02.76  
  8 Meghan Rothenbroker          Aurora HS             11:03.86  
  9 Eartha Weber                 Innisdale SS          11:08.45  
 10 Rebecca Harvey               Uxbridge SS           11:37.36  
 11 Nicole Fiorini               Maximilian Kolbe      11:38.60  
 12 Carolyn Denault              Aurora HS             11:47.80  
 13 Lauren Balon                 Card Carter - yr      11:56.54  
 14 Serena Gill                  Pickering HS          12:40.88  
 15 Jessica DeVilliers           Courtice S S          12:52.37  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 13.67  26/05/2010  Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deanna Thomas                Innisdale SS             14.51  
  2 Maya Daly                    Pickering HS             14.55  
  3 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS         14.63  
  4 Meira Dholakia               Jean Vanier - yr         14.81  
  5 Trista Jorgensen             Emily Car SS             15.12  
  6 Karena Evans                 Pickering HS             15.28  
  7 Lyndsay Batten               Aurora HS                15.28  
  8 Sam Gordon                   Bill Crothers SS         15.96  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 1:01.26  27/05/2011  Yannique Bennett, Nantyr Shores SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS       1:01.70   2 
  2 Maya Daly                    Pickering HS           1:04.95   2 
  3 Carla Monteith               St Joseph's - gb       1:05.27   2 
  4 Katrina Nolan                Elmvale - DHS          1:05.52   2 
  5 Caileigh MacIsaac            Uxbridge SS            1:05.87   2 
  6 Gennell Kent                 Maxwell Heights        1:07.93   2 
  7 Michelle Biehl               St. Peter's - gb       1:09.19   1 
  8 Nicole Manion                Bracebridge MLSS       1:09.48   1 
  9 Meira Dholakia               Jean Vanier - yr       1:10.16   2 
 10 Carley Steiner               Maximilian Kolbe       1:11.47   1 
 11 Hanna Park                   Bill Crothers SS       1:14.18   1 
 12 Kristen Drew                 Maximilian Kolbe       1:15.14   1 
 13 Jasmine Leung                Bur Oak SS             1:15.55   1 
 14 Megan Hitchcock              Almaguin Highlan       1:17.52   2 
 15 Aisha Larchie                Pickering HS           1:18.52   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 48.83  29/05/2008  Pickering H S, Pickering HS                 
                       K. Reeves, A. Allen, J. Caterini, M. Smith        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  49.18   2 
     1) Karena Evans                    2) Nichelle Prince                
     3) Tatiana Ambursley               4) Maya Daly                      
     5) Kayla Adams                     6) Braxton Stone-Papadopoulos     
  2 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple                         49.50   2 
     1) Emily Bevan                     2) Adeife Adekusibe               
     3) Lauren Bevan                    4) Temitope Olasehinde            
  3 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        49.99   2 
     1) Sam Gordon                      2) Hanna Park                     
     3) Nicole Skimming                 4) Durka Murugananthan            
     5) Taylor Jones                    6)                                
  4 Bear Creek S S - Barrie                               50.20   2 
     1) Tameran Defreitas               2) Cecily Blake                   
     3) Janet Deane                     4) Savannah Scotland              
     5) Lysianne Trottier               6) Laura Thomson                  
  5 Pine Ridge S S - Pickering                            51.19   2 
     1) Tia Thevenin                    2) Tyra Forbes                    
     3) Emma Kikulis                    4) Tenisha Wilmot                 
     5) Mikayla Longsworth              6) Alex Large                     
  6 Donald A. Wilson S S - Whitby                         51.19   2 
     1) Katiya Ireland                  2) Martina Pollack                
     3) Claudia Ohaeme                  4) Alisa Francis                  
  7 Eastview S S - Barrie                                 52.24   2 
     1) Jenna Kelsall                   2) Samantha Loucks                
     3) Jessie Lang                     4) Mattea Carson                  
     5) Tristyn Jones                   6)                                
  8 Almaguin Highlands - S. River                         53.00   1 
     1) Bernadette Weaver               2) Megan Hitchcock                
     3) Katie Bartley                   4) Kristi Butson                  
  9 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora                         53.02   1 
     1) Shaina Harrison                 2) Jessica Tombari                
     3) Jerusha Retnakanthan            4) Carley Steiner                 
 10 Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket                        53.42   1 
     1) Kasia Boyd                      2) Sydney De La Torre             
     3) Emily Mateyk                    4) Miranda Hebert                 
 11 Dunbarton H S - Pickering                             53.57   1 
     1) Cheyenne Catchpole              2) Lois Wang                      
     3) Emily Woolgar                   4) Lanisha Williams               
 12 Anderson C V I - Whitby                               53.83   2 
     1) Alexandra Tushingham            2) Kristina Sobolewski            
     3) Kathryn Matsushita              4) Stephanie Irvine               
     5) Siobhan Klie                    6)                                
 13 Elmvale D H S - Elmvale                               53.89   1 
     1) Rowan King                      2) Katrina Valendar               
     3) Katrina Nolan                   4) Lauren KleinGebbinck           
     5) Sam Irwin                       6)                                
 14 St Jean de Brebeuf -Woodbridge                        54.90   1 
     1) Joana Nims                      2) Nychell Ellison                
     3) Ashley Abou-Akl                 4) Danielle Iaboni                
     5) Angela Stea                     6)                                
 15 Collingwood C I  - Collingwood                        55.05   1 
     1) Lydia Hutchinson                2) Claire Linton                  
     3) Audra Worsley                   4) Leandra Armstrong              
     5)                                 6) Tannis Hewitson                
 -- Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebridge                           DQ   1 
     1) Eryn Belanger                   2) Abby Wood                      
     3) Nicole Manion                   4) Emily Nichols                  
     5) Laura Wismer                    6)                                
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 1.74m  25/05/2005  Nicole Walcott, Middlefield CI              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Kikulis                 Pine Ridge SS            1.61m  
  2 Nicole Smiljanic             Midland SS               1.59m  
  3 Melissa Borgdorff            Unity Christian          1.55m  
  4 Lucy Gripper                 Banting Memorial         1.50m  
  5 Emily Mateyk                 Sacred Heart -yr         1.50m  
  6 Martina Pollack              Donald Wilson SS         1.45m  
  6 Laura Thomson                Bear Creek SS            1.45m  
  6 Lacie Lamorie                Bear Creek SS            1.45m  
  6 Tara White                   Banting Memorial         1.45m  
 10 Marie Korte                  Brother Andre            1.45m  
 11 Alecia Doyley                Maple HS                 1.45m  
 12 Chanel Chau                  Unionville HS            1.45m  
 13 Stacey Wong                  Bayview SS               1.40m  
 14 MacKenzi Newman              Sinclair SS              1.40m  
 15 Katiya Ireland               Donald Wilson SS         1.35m  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 3.20m  29/05/2008  Jen Tomayer, R S McLaughlin CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felicite Kokron              St Theresa's -gb         2.75m  
  2 Sarah Kelly                  Midland SS               2.60m  
  3 Hannah Cowan                 St Theresa's -gb         2.60m  
  4 Kasia Boyd                   Sacred Heart -yr         2.45m  
  5 Amy Wainright                Almaguin Highlan         2.15m  
  6 Kristi Butson                Almaguin Highlan         1.85m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 5.56m  26/05/2010  Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Weeks                  Parry Sound HS           5.40m  
  2 Martina Pollack              Donald Wilson SS         5.31m  
  3 Tyra Forbes                  Pine Ridge SS            5.29m  
  4 Madison Nastasiuk            St Joseph's - gb         5.21m  
  5 Donique Mundle               Maxwell Heights          5.17m  
  6 Hannah Cowan                 St Theresa's -gb         4.96m  
  7 Emily Bevan                  Joan of Arc - yr         4.95m  
  8 Sydney De La Torre           Sacred Heart -yr         4.88m  
  9 Cheyenne Catchpole           Dunbarton HS             4.83m  
 10 Janet Deane                  Bear Creek SS            4.81m  
 11 Sharnae Lingham              Brother Andre            4.77m  
 12 Cecily Blake                 Bear Creek SS            4.77m  
 13 Carla Monteith               St Joseph's - gb         4.72m  
 14 Butler Alicia                Pine Ridge SS            4.60m  
 15 Olivia Bolender              Stouffville DSS          4.58m  
 16 Rhea-Ann Lalsingh            St Elizabeth CHS         4.50m  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 11.68m  27/05/2010  Taylor Neely, Uxbridge SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monique Slowley              Markville SS            11.30m  
  2 Tyra Forbes                  Pine Ridge SS           10.96m  
  3 Allie Weeks                  Parry Sound HS          10.90m  
  4 Audra Worsley                Collingwood CI          10.69m  
  5 Jessica Rodin                Markham DHS             10.60m  
  6 Olivia Bolender              Stouffville DSS         10.39m  
  7 Madison Nastasiuk            St Joseph's - gb        10.36m  
  8 Emily Mateyk                 Sacred Heart -yr        10.14m  
  9 Feaven Sahlle                Bur Oak SS              10.10m  
 10 Janet Deane                  Bear Creek SS           10.07m  
 11 Kayla Adams                  Pickering HS             9.94m  
 12 Cecily Blake                 Bear Creek SS            9.93m  
 13 Lucy Gripper                 Banting Memorial         9.79m  
 14 MacKenzi Newman              Sinclair SS              9.58m  
 15 Sheridan Smith               Sinclair SS              9.57m  
 16 D'Arcy Dykeman               Holy Trinity -lo         9.52m  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 12.89m  27/05/2011  Rayann Chin, Dunbarton HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Pollock               St Joseph's - gb        11.40m  
  2 Hannah Pollock               St Joseph's - gb        11.23m  
  3 Sam Irwin                    Elmvale - DHS           10.97m  
  4 Natania Morgan               Pine Ridge SS           10.32m  
  5 Taylor Bursey                Port Perry HS           10.28m  
  6 Samantha Jones               Sinclair SS             10.16m  
  7 Sydney O'Connel              Holy Trinity -gb         9.62m  
  8 Priscilla Campos             Almaguin Highlan         9.57m  
  9 Anthoula Bourolias           Markville SS             9.50m  
 10 Keeyana Jackson              Thornlea SS              9.25m  
 11 Paulyna Martin               Joan of Arc - yr         9.23m  
 12 Katelynn Shields             Holy Trinity -lo         9.03m  
 13 Kelsey O'Connel              Holy Trinity -gb         8.78m  
 14 Taylor Mallory               Newmarket HS             8.75m  
 15 Hamida Tejan-Cole            Joan of Arc - yr         8.68m  
 16 Cassesha Lue                 St. Mary's - lo          6.47m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 42.99m  26/05/2011  Rayann Chin, Dunbarton HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Irwin                    Elmvale - DHS           36.64m  
  2 Hannah Pollock               St Joseph's - gb        33.45m  
  3 Hailey Pollock               St Joseph's - gb        33.40m  
  4 Elicia Durtnall              Elmvale - DHS           31.94m  
  5 Taylor Bursey                Port Perry HS           29.95m  
  6 Lindsay Simpson              Orillia District        28.30m  
  7 Jordan Kortko                Sutton DHS              27.07m  
  8 Erin Clancy                  Emily Car SS            24.89m  
  9 Natania Morgan               Pine Ridge SS           24.85m  
 10 Samantha Jones               Sinclair SS             24.84m  
 11 Priscilla Cheung             St. Robert CHS          24.47m  
 12 Jordan Christie              Eastview SS             23.61m  
 13 Shantel Sinclair             Anderson CVI            23.15m  
 14 Krista Laing                 Paul Dwyer CHS          22.19m  
 15 Keeyana Jackson              Thornlea SS             20.24m  
 16 Sarah Pollack                Thornlea SS             18.31m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 42.24m  29/05/2008  Mandy Mitchell, Eastview SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elicia Durtnall              Elmvale - DHS           35.55m  
  2 Samantha Jones               Sinclair SS             34.92m  
  3 Samantha Loucks              Eastview SS             32.22m  
  4 Victoria Ecker               All Saints - lo         31.56m  
  5 Jordan Kortko                Sutton DHS              31.24m  
  6 Megan McBride                Huron Heights SS        31.07m  
  7 Marie Korte                  Brother Andre           30.18m  
  8 Laura Thomson                Bear Creek SS           28.16m  
  9 Doris Lam                    Brother Andre           27.96m  
 10 Candace Nayman               Westmount - yr          27.35m  
 11 Lacie Lamorie                Bear Creek SS           25.68m  
 12 Robyn Mogavaro               All Saints - lo         24.91m  
 13 Sydney O'Connel              Holy Trinity -gb        24.52m  
 14 Meagan Kingsbury             Park Street CI          22.74m  
 15 Veronica Trask               Anderson CVI            19.92m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Centrals: C 5:08.44  26/05/2010  Katey Codyre, Courtice SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alison Smegal                Paul Dwyer CHS         5:14.83  
  2 Katrina Nolan                Elmvale - DHS          5:17.45  
  3 Katey CoDyre                 Courtice S S           5:17.77  
  4 Jenn Jackson                 Eastview SS            5:20.84  
  5 Kristy Walton                Bradford DHS           5:28.31  
  6 Jennicka Graatmans           Newmarket HS           5:29.29  
  7 Bettina Boucher              Donald Wilson SS       5:30.95  
  8 Katie Phillips               Emily Car SS           5:30.98  
  9 Emily Sitarz                 Bill Crothers SS       5:46.03  
 10 Jennifer Butera              Holy Cross - yr        5:48.92  
 11 Deena Hassan                 J Clarke Richard       5:49.34  
 12 Kristina Ellis               Holy Trinity -gb       5:59.55  
 13 Lauren Balon                 Card Carter - yr       6:00.96  
 14 Eartha Weber                 Innisdale SS           6:03.25  
 15 Meghan McTavish              Port Perry HS          6:12.96  
 16 Victoria Verbeek             Bracebridge MLSS       6:27.99  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 3:55.24  27/05/2010  Notre Dame C S S, Notre Dame CSS          
                         Marsh, Taylor-Chase, Taylor-Chase, Colangelo      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering H S - Ajax                                3:59.80   2 
     1) Nichelle Prince                 2) Tatiana Ambursley              
     3) Tyra Slater                     4) Maya Daly                      
     5) Alanna Hendricks                6) Divina Henry                   
  2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                      4:00.93   2 
     1) Nicole Skimming                 2) Nicole Cook                    
     3) Taylor Jones                    4) Erin Sitarz                    
     5) Simone Wark                     6) Jenysis Gordon                 
  3 Maxwell Heights S S - Oshawa                        4:01.78   2 
     1) Monique Mundle                  2) Paige Jeffreys                 
     3) Gennell Kent                    4) Donique Mundle                 
     5) Shailene Panylo                 6) Kenya Gayle                    
  4 Eastview S S - Barrie                               4:04.47   2 
     1) Jessie Lang                     2) Jenna Kelsall                  
     3) Jenn Jackson                    4) Sarah Wyatt                    
     5) Tristyn Jones                   6) Madeline Armstrong             
  5 All Saints C S S - Whitby                           4:04.79   2 
     1) Nkeka Pinheiro                  2) Domonique Julius-Williams      
     3) Nia Rowe                        4) Taylor Ford                    
     5) Heidi Tuszkiewicz               6) Katherine Panowyck             
  6 Orillia District CVI - Orillia                      4:07.50   2 
     1) Jasmin Aggarwal                 2) Brianna Croft                  
     3) Katelyn Ayers                   4) Rebecca Rae                    
     5) Soren Meewuisse                 6) Raye Felstead                  
  7 Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebridge                      4:12.96   1 
     1) Eryn Belanger                   2) Abby Wood                      
     3) Natalia Hawthorn                4) Emily Nichols                  
     5) Laura Wismer                    6) Nicole Manion                  
  8 Innisdale S S - Barrie                              4:14.67   1 
     1) Deanna Thomas                   2) Erin Hodge                     
     3) Lily Goguen                     4) Allie King                     
     5) Christina Bokma                 6) Eartha Weber                   
  9 Courtice S S - Courtice                             4:14.84   2 
     1) Katey CoDyre                    2) Paige Nock                     
     3) Riekie Jobb                     4) MacKenzie Collier              
     5) Tanya Hollingshead              6) Dominique Manderson Gray       
 10 Woodbridge College -Woodbridge                      4:16.27   1 
     1) Arnella Collison                2) Arnelle Collison               
     3) Lisa Anim-ansah                 4) Kendra Lemon                   
 11 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora                       4:23.06   1 
     1) Jerusha Retnakanthan            2) Kathryn Owsiany                
     3) Carley Steiner                  4)                                
 12 Bear Creek S S - Barrie                             4:25.57   1 
     1) Janet Deane                     2) Tameran Defreitas              
     3) Bayley Quinn                    4) Savannah Scotland              
     5) Erin Richardson                 6)                                
 13 Uxbridge S S - Uxbridge                             4:26.05   2 
 14 Cardinal Carter C H S - Aurora                      4:32.56   1 
 15 Collingwood C I  - Collingwood                      4:34.74   1 
     1) Audra Worsley                   2) Kyla Wills                     
     3) Sophie Enright                  4) Bryce West                     
     5) Natasha Terhart                 6)                                
 16 Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket                      4:39.30   1 
     1) Hannah Carley                   2) Miranda Hebert                 
     3) Kristie Houlahan                4) Cheyanne Reed                  
     5) Amanda Hroncok                  6) Olivia Daechsel                
 
Women 800 Meter Run Blind
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christina Di Maria           Card Carter - yr       3:39.40  
 
Women Pole Vault Midget / Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Li                      Bill Crothers SS         2.90m  
  2 Jordan Boyle                 Bill Crothers SS         2.75m  
  3 Chelsea Miller               Sacred Heart -yr         2.45m  
  4 Celine Robitaille            Penetang SS              2.45m  
  5 Hannah Stollery              Bill Crothers SS         2.45m  
  6 Emily Cruise                 Penetang SS              2.30m  
  7 Cassie LeClair               Penetang SS              2.15m  
 -- Selena Leggett               Almaguin Highlan            NH  
 -- Sinclair Minshull            Uxbridge SS                 NH  
 -- Erin MacIsaac                Uxbridge SS                 NH  
 -- Kelsey Murdoch               Almaguin Highlan            NH  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 11.30  26/05/2011  Nathan Kyeame, Bill Crother's SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Heart -yr         11.54  
  2 Logan Riley                  All Saints - lo          11.59  
  3 Daiten Rhone                 Donald Wilson SS         11.63  
  4 David Pileggi                Joan of Arc - yr         12.00  
  5 Miles Helman                 Bill Crothers SS         12.09  
  6 Silvio Cretaro               Joan of Arc - yr         12.15  
  7 Will Pullen                  Eastview SS              12.22  
  8 Brandon Barclay              Sinclair SS              12.22  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 23.06  27/05/2011  Nathan Kyeame, Bill Crother's SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Riley                  All Saints - lo          23.50  
  2 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Heart -yr         24.05  
  3 Majeed Zabsonre              Brother Andre            24.15  
  4 Cyan Frith                   Dunbarton HS             24.26  
  5 Miles Helman                 Bill Crothers SS         24.50  
  6 Will Pullen                  Eastview SS              25.12  
  7 JD Falconer                  Innisdale SS             25.33  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 52.55  27/05/2009  Dwayne Tingling, Dunbarton HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Miller                 Donald Wilson SS         52.98   2 
  2 Michael Solomon              Maximilian Kolbe         54.74   2 
  3 Cyan Frith                   Dunbarton HS             55.03   2 
  4 Tyson Riley                  All Saints - lo          55.06   2 
  5 Myles Banfield               Bill Crothers SS         55.33   2 
  6 Tyler Collins                Courtice S S             55.42   2 
  7 David Cano                   St. Peter's - gb         55.71   1 
  8 Dwayne Perrera               Notre Dame - lo          55.95   2 
  9 Adam Deacon                  Eastview SS              56.53   1 
 10 Blake Hembruff               Bill Crothers SS         57.22   1 
 11 JD Falconer                  Innisdale SS             57.33   2 
 12 Jake Appleby                 Dr G W Williams          57.92   1 
 13 William Craig                St Theresa's -gb         58.44   1 
 14 Danny Gordier                Almaguin Highlan         58.51   1 
 15 Nathan Priest                Collingwood CI           58.95   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 1:56.75  27/05/2010  Alexander Freemantle, Sacred Heart CHS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Freemantle               Sacred Heart -yr       2:04.01  
  2 Yousuf LaHaye                RS McLaughlin          2:04.95  
  3 Isaiah Fernandes             Sacred Heart -yr       2:05.37  
  4 Ryan Reid                    Bill Crothers SS       2:05.73  
  5 Jake Appleby                 Dr G W Williams        2:05.76  
  6 David Cano                   St. Peter's - gb       2:08.37  
  7 Eric Osborne                 Bowmanville H S        2:09.12  
  8 Stuart Wilcox                RS McLaughlin          2:10.48  
  9 Sam Marando                  St. Peter's - gb       2:11.00  
 10 Chris Bell                   Nantyr Shores SS       2:11.16  
 11 Scott Chase                  Dunbarton HS           2:11.91  
 12 Daylan Sit                   Richmond Green         2:12.01  
 13 Vinton Gaskin                RS McLaughlin          2:12.70  
 14 Konor Smith                  Nottawasaga Pine       2:13.79  
 15 Adam Deacon                  Eastview SS            2:14.09  
 16 Braden Usher                 Collingwood CI         2:18.70  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 4:04.80  26/05/2010  Alexander Freemantle, Sacred Heart CHS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yousuf LaHaye                RS McLaughlin          4:20.39  
  2 Ben Freemantle               Sacred Heart -yr       4:23.18  
  3 Eric Osborne                 Bowmanville H S        4:23.41  
  4 Isaiah Fernandes             Sacred Heart -yr       4:23.72  
  5 Nathan Jeffrey               Almaguin Highlan       4:24.91  
  6 Cole Brown-Lafoy             RS McLaughlin          4:27.38  
  7 Dillon Renouf                Anderson CVI           4:28.82  
  8 Stuart Wilcox                RS McLaughlin          4:30.53  
  9 Brian Moore                  Bracebridge MLSS       4:30.81  
 10 Daylan Sit                   Richmond Green         4:34.56  
 11 Sam Marando                  St. Peter's - gb       4:38.67  
 12 Konor Smith                  Nottawasaga Pine       4:39.87  
 13 David Froebel                Renaissance ÉSC        4:40.24  
 14 Justyn Tyrell                Eastview SS            4:43.94  
 15 Jacob Lasci                  Twin Lakes SS          4:48.43  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 8:56.58  28/05/2009  Eamonn Kichuk, Bill Crothers SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Osborne                 Bowmanville H S        9:30.37  
  2 Yousuf LaHaye                RS McLaughlin          9:30.48  
  3 Nathan Jeffrey               Almaguin Highlan       9:31.59  
  4 Cole Brown-Lafoy             RS McLaughlin          9:32.13  
  5 Brian Moore                  Bracebridge MLSS       9:37.36  
  6 Dillon Renouf                Anderson CVI           9:38.99  
  7 Rajan Brar                   Maxwell Heights        9:51.23  
  8 Ben Freemantle               Sacred Heart -yr       9:57.44  
  9 Isaiah Fernandes             Sacred Heart -yr       9:57.48  
 10 Vincent Baik                 Theresa Lisieux       10:04.29  
 11 Ryan Jackson                 Eastview SS           10:04.45  
 12 Kiran Persaud                Markham DHS           10:08.42  
 13 Jacob Lasci                  Twin Lakes SS         10:17.57  
 14 Justyn Tyrell                Eastview SS           10:28.71  
 15 Kris Snyder                  Bear Creek SS         10:32.13  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 14.12  26/05/2010  Yazin Joseph, Pickering HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zack Lakeit                  Dunbarton HS             14.23  
  2 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste     Pickering HS             14.51  
  3 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Heart -yr         14.74  
  4 Peter Suderman               Sacred Heart -yr         15.33  
  5 Conner McRobbie              Sacred Heart -yr         15.59  
  6 Mike Holmes                  Innisdale SS             15.67  
  7 TJ Walker                    Courtice S S             15.79  
  8 Justice Warner-Johnson       Pickering HS             16.05  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 41.75  27/05/2011  Trever Jean-Baptiste, Pickering HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Miller                 Donald Wilson SS         41.03C  2 
  2 Daiten Rhone                 Donald Wilson SS         42.17   2 
  3 Zack Lakeit                  Dunbarton HS             42.72   2 
  4 Peter Suderman               Sacred Heart -yr         44.10   2 
  5 Michael Solomon              Maximilian Kolbe         44.33   2 
  6 Mike Holmes                  Innisdale SS             44.43   1 
  7 Conner McRobbie              Sacred Heart -yr         45.46   2 
  8 Dotun Aketepe                Innisdale SS             45.59   1 
  9 Daunte Thompson-Bruce        Stouffville DSS          47.07   1 
 10 Keyshaun Cumberbatch         Pickering HS             47.08   2 
 11 Liam Heaney                  St. Peter's - gb         47.30   1 
 12 Joel Antonides               Unity Christian          47.39   1 
 13 Niklas Gardlund              Elmvale - DHS            49.29   1 
 14 Anthony Simone               Card Carter - yr         49.52   1 
 15 Jon McNamara                 Elmvale - DHS            51.49   1 
 -- Treshaun Abrahams-Webste     Pickering HS               DNF   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 45.32  26/05/2011  Bill Crother's SS, Bill Crother's SS        
                       C. Yien, M. Lindo, W. Lanktree, N. Kyeame         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donald A. Wilson S S - Whitby                         45.38   2 
     1) Chris Miller                    2) Daiten Rhone                   
     3) Bailey Jamrik                   4) Jacob Sooylal                  
     5) Tyler Hinkson-Ward              6)                                
  2 All Saints C S S - Whitby                             46.25   2 
     1) Logan Riley                     2) Tyson Riley                    
     3) Shemar Kporodu                  4) Michael Henry                  
     5) Marko Topitsch                  6) Marko Topitsch                 
  3 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple                         46.37   2 
     1) David Pileggi                   2) Hamid Tejan-Cole               
     3) Pierre Lemieux                  4) Silvio Cretaro                 
  4 Innisdale S S - Barrie                                46.67   2 
     1) Dotun Aketepe                   2) Mike Holmes                    
     3) JD Falconer                     4) Nathan Brown                   
     5) Kingsley Lynch                  6) Dylan Martyn                   
  5 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  46.82   2 
     1) Darnel Jarrett                  2) Keyshaun Cumberbatch           
     3) Treshaun Abrahams-Webster       4) Duvante Hull                   
     5) Justice Warner-Johnson          6) Oman Edobor                    
  6 Sinclair S S - Whitby                                 47.64   2 
     1) Brandon Barclay                 2) Nashon Campbell                
     3) Jacob Thom                      4) Marcus Giles                   
     5) Jonah Kissoon                   6)                                
  7 Eastview S S - Barrie                                 48.09   2 
     1) Mark Hutchinson                 2) Will Pullen                    
     3) Owen Ingram                     4) Zach Bowen                     
     5) Riley Parker                    6)                                
  8 Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket                        48.15   1 
     1) Conner McRobbie                 2) Alec Pichelli                  
     3) Michael Russo                   4) Peter Suderman                 
     5) Joseph Barcellos                6)                                
  9 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora                         48.66   1 
     1) Ryan Kenny                      2) Adam Newell                    
     3) Anthony Georgieff               4) Michael Solomon                
 10 Holy Trinity C S S - Courtice                         48.99   1 
     1) Alexander Olay                  2) Mikey Akeson                   
     3) Devin Fisher                    4) Nathan Jones                   
 11 Markville S S - Markham                               49.23   1 
     1) Johnny Bi                       2) Michael Cheng                  
     3) Justin Tseng                    4) Navraj Dosanjh                 
     5) Billy Qian                      6)                                
 12 Collingwood C I  - Collingwood                        49.30   1 
     1) Braden Usher                    2) Jamison Buck                   
     3) Nathan Priest                   4) Nick Stadnyk                   
     5) Bennett Penner                  6) Eric Mueller                   
 13 St. Peter's C S S - Barrie                            49.48   1 
     1) Liam Heaney                     2) David Cano                     
     3) Matt Gostkowski                 4) Sam Marando                    
     5) Kevin Arnaud                    6)                                
 14 St. Theresa's H S - Midland                           49.65   1 
     1) Chris Douglas                   2) Kaden Shearer                  
     3) Nathan Gaines                   4) William Craig                  
 15 St. Joseph's C H S - Barrie                           51.04   1 
     1) Matt Howe                       2) Cooper Loupelle                
     3) Marco Sergi                     4) Sean Dykstra                   
     5) Shaemus Tracey                  6)                                
 -- Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                           DQ   2 
     1) Miles Helman                    2) Austin Gonsalves               
     3) Elijah Hamilton                 4) Michael Cheung                 
     5) Marcus Wong                     6) Myles Banfield                 
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 1.81m  26/05/2010  Dushawn Johnson-Powell, Notre Dame CSS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joey Wilson                  Penetang SS              1.75m  
  2 JD Falconer                  Innisdale SS             1.70m  
  3 Adam Newell                  Maximilian Kolbe         1.65m  
  4 Brandon Barclay              Sinclair SS              1.65m  
  5 Alan Williamson              Dr G W Williams          1.60m  
  6 Rory Hamilton                Aurora HS                1.60m  
  7 TJ Walker                    Courtice S S             1.60m  
  7 Omar Edobor                  Pickering HS             1.60m  
  9 Daniel Martyn                Innisdale SS             1.55m  
 10 Julian Francis               Theresa Lisieux          1.55m  
 11 Kingsley Lynch               Innisdale SS             1.55m  
 12 Jeff Kell                    Banting Memorial         1.50m  
 12 Mac Clark                    Unity Christian          1.50m  
 14 Jeremiah Mensah              St Stephen's CSS         1.50m  
 -- John Hughes                  Paul Dwyer CHS              NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 3.00m  26/05/2010  Joel Laing, Uxbridge SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross Benn                    Maximilian Kolbe         2.80m  
  2 Joseph Famulari              Maximilian Kolbe         2.35m  
  3 Trevor Kiers                 Almaguin Highlan         2.20m  
  4 Simon Hoenski                Almaguin Highlan         2.05m  
  5 Steve Williamson             Uxbridge SS              1.75m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 6.18m  27/05/2010  Danny Ly, Maple HS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joey Wilson                  Penetang SS              6.02m  
  2 Nick Stadnyk                 Collingwood CI           5.89m  
  3 Timothy Valin                St. Robert CHS           5.82m  
  4 Liam Heaney                  St. Peter's - gb         5.77m  
  5 Zack Lakeit                  Dunbarton HS             5.73m  
  6 Brady Reil                   Dr G W Williams          5.51m  
  7 Owen Ingram                  Eastview SS              5.49m  
  8 Darnel Jarrett               Pickering HS             5.48m  
  9 Nico Cervantes               Unionville HS            5.44m  
 10 Dylan Gregory                Innisdale SS             5.18m  
 11 Brenden Bilotta              Dr G W Williams          5.17m  
 12 Nick Fleming                 Innisdale SS             5.17m  
 13 Patrick Stoeckle             St Stephen's CSS         5.08m  
 14 Malik Valentine-Ennis        Woodbridge Coll          5.00m  
 15 Gerrit Doorenspleet          St Stephen's CSS         4.84m  
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 13.49m  27/05/2010  Danny Ly, Maple HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste     Pickering HS            11.58m  
  2 Malik Valentine-Ennis        Woodbridge Coll         11.56m  
  3 Zach Bowen                   Eastview SS             11.34m  
  4 Stefan Nadarajah             Unionville HS           11.15m  
  5 Braden Usher                 Collingwood CI          11.09m  
  6 Nick Fleming                 Innisdale SS            11.06m  
  7 Jesse Wu                     Unionville HS           11.03m  
  8 Chris Oostoyk                Thornhill SS            11.00m  
  9 Garrick Ho                   Unionville HS           10.85m  
 10 Daiten Rhone                 Donald Wilson SS        10.81m  
 11 David Lippert                St Stephen's CSS        10.62m  
 12 Mike Warner                  Bear Creek SS           10.53m  
 13 Bryan Hughes                 Nantyr Shores SS        10.45m  
 14 Dean Wilkins-Reeves          Innisdale SS             9.86m  
 15 Alexander Olay               Holy Trinity -lo         9.74m  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 14.27m  27/05/2009  Blake Thompson, St. Joseph's CHS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yanic Joseph                 Pickering HS            13.44m  
  2 Jonathan Raspanti            Emily Car SS            12.58m  
  3 Iseo Vinco                   Card Carter - yr        12.32m  
  4 Jaysheon Allong              Dunbarton HS            12.30m  
  5 Kent Brady                   Port Perry HS           12.19m  
  6 Anthony Georgieff            Maximilian Kolbe        11.96m  
  7 Devon Bowins                 St. Dominic CSS         11.81m  
  8 Luke Sepp                    Dunbarton HS            11.72m  
  9 Alexandre Gemme              Charles Garnier         11.56m  
 10 Mike Neumann                 Sutton DHS              11.54m  
 11 Caullen Stubbs               Bradford DHS            11.44m  
 12 Alexander Rattasid           St T Aquinas -gb        11.03m  
 13 Alex Wang                    Bayview SS              10.97m  
 14 Blake Simpson                Orillia District        10.45m  
 15 Alex McDermid                Nantyr Shores SS         9.91m  
 16 Alex Williams                Elmvale - DHS            9.67m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 42.01m  26/05/2011  Greg Barker, Stouffville DSS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaden Shearer                St Theresa's -gb        41.50m  
  2 Nathan Gaines                St Theresa's -gb        38.03m  
  3 Luke Sepp                    Dunbarton HS            35.74m  
  4 Alex Williams                Elmvale - DHS           33.29m  
  5 Caullen Stubbs               Bradford DHS            31.79m  
  6 Sam Lloyd                    Orillia District        31.58m  
  7 Alex Wang                    Bayview SS              31.20m  
  8 Kent Brady                   Port Perry HS           30.52m  
  9 Noah Ray                     Orillia District        30.39m  
 10 Jonathan Raspanti            Emily Car SS            30.12m  
 11 Tarrick Brissett             Pickering HS            27.98m  
 12 Iseo Vinco                   Card Carter - yr        26.78m  
 13 Justin Holiad                Holy Trinity -lo        25.19m  
 14 Danyal Ahmed                 Sutton DHS              24.02m  
 -- Yanic Joseph                 Pickering HS              FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Centrals: C 48.02m  31/05/2007  Adam Kovacs, St. Joseph's CHS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Raspanti            Emily Car SS            44.49m  
  2 Owen Ingram                  Eastview SS             44.22m  
  3 Sean Dykstra                 St Joseph's - gb        43.31m  
  4 Rhyan Rodrigues              St. Robert CHS          41.17m  
  5 Kent Brady                   Port Perry HS           41.16m  
  6 Jacob Borrelli               Orillia District        38.48m  
  7 Caullen Stubbs               Bradford DHS            37.73m  
  8 Danyal Ahmed                 Sutton DHS              35.96m  
  9 Tanner Vandervecht           Huron Heights SS        34.79m  
 10 Mark Lebel                   Bear Creek SS           34.32m  
 11 Travis Younghusband          Dunbarton HS            33.08m  
 12 Liam Stringer                Elmvale - DHS           31.86m  
 13 Jordan Baronet               Paul Dwyer CHS          31.58m  
 14 Ross Benn                    Maximilian Kolbe        31.53m  
 15 Alexandre Gemme              Charles Garnier         30.34m  
 16 Liam Stachiw                 Fr. Leo J Austin        27.79m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 11.08  26/05/2010  Wesley Best, J. Clarke Richardson CI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duan Asemota                 Notre Dame - lo          11.57  
  2 Jayden Kelly                 Joan of Arc - gb         11.70  
  3 Nick Palomino                Dr G W Williams          11.72  
  4 Nathan Kyeame                Bill Crothers SS         11.76  
  5 Trae Kelly                   Innisdale SS             11.78  
  6 Philip Makinde               Richmond Green           11.85  
  7 D.J. Hibbert                 St Joseph's - gb         11.88  
  8 O'Shane Richards             Notre Dame - lo          11.89  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 22.27  27/05/2010  Wesley Best, J. Clarke Richardson CI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Kyeame                Bill Crothers SS         23.38  
  2 Chris Yien                   Bill Crothers SS         23.82  
  3 Duan Asemota                 Notre Dame - lo          23.88  
  4 Keith Euraj                  Pine Ridge SS            24.06  
  5 Ryan Deschamps               Sinclair SS              24.14  
  6 Willie Lanktree              Bill Crothers SS         24.64  
  7 O'Shane Richards             Notre Dame - lo          24.74  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 50.12  30/05/2007  Dylan Mundy, Sutton DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Euraj                  Pine Ridge SS            51.68   2 
  2 Logan Jones                  Pine Ridge SS            51.93   2 
  3 Tim Pare                     Maximilian Kolbe         52.05   2 
  4 Kyle Nice                    Dr G W Williams          52.38   2 
  5 Austin Fischer               Joan of Arc - gb         52.96   2 
  6 Logan Strasser               St Joseph's - gb         53.33   2 
  7 Josh Bell                    Maximilian Kolbe         53.42   1 
  8 Matt Anderson                Port Perry HS            53.47   1 
  9 Willie Lanktree              Bill Crothers SS         54.10   2 
 10 C.J. Menecola                Banting Memorial         54.10   1 
 11 Vince Auciello               Jean de Brebeuf          55.10   2 
 12 Jake Prendergast             Pine Ridge SS            55.40   1 
 13 Doug Polstrup                Bracebridge MLSS         57.24   1 
 14 Justice Archer               Innisdale SS             58.76   1 
 -- Tristan Markov               Eastview SS                 DQ   1  163.3
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 1:57.01  31/05/2007  Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Pare                     Maximilian Kolbe       2:03.12  
  2 Keith Cole                   Courtice S S           2:03.87  
  3 Chris McGowan                RS McLaughlin          2:04.63  
  4 Josh Bell                    Maximilian Kolbe       2:04.80  
  5 Joey Stel                    Aurora HS              2:04.89  
  6 Kyle Nice                    Dr G W Williams        2:07.22  
  7 David Paul                   Bear Creek SS          2:08.19  
  8 Luis Curry                   Holy Trinity -gb       2:11.32  
  9 Thomas Aukstakalnis          Donald Wilson SS       2:11.75  
 10 Ben Hughes                   Eastview SS            2:12.15  
 11 Jason Langford               Collingwood CI         2:13.01  
 12 Brent Maw                    Orillia District       2:15.02  
 13 Cameron Calder               Elmvale - DHS          2:15.06  
 14 Charles Hyland               RS McLaughlin          2:17.98  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 4:01.02  26/05/2011  Matt Stephenson, R S McLaughlin CVI       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaac Dobos                  RS McLaughlin          4:08.51  
  2 Nathan Ackerman              Courtice S S           4:08.94  
  3 Sebastian Blair              Newmarket HS           4:10.06  
  4 Rob Elmhirst                 Huron Heights SS       4:10.21  
  5 Keith Cole                   Courtice S S           4:14.01  
  6 Joey Stel                    Aurora HS              4:15.25  
  7 Chris McGowan                RS McLaughlin          4:22.12  
  8 David Paul                   Bear Creek SS          4:23.07  
  9 Corey Ross                   Notre Dame - lo        4:26.81  
 10 Luis Curry                   Holy Trinity -gb       4:31.71  
 11 Sam Greer                    Eastview SS            4:34.90  
 12 Jason Langford               Collingwood CI         4:35.17  
 13 Jafaar Al-Jawad              Nantyr Shores SS       4:37.89  
 14 Marek Bialkowski             Parry Sound HS         4:42.27  
 15 Colin Kilner                 Langstaff SS           4:43.46  
 16 Eric Ulgiati                 Sacred Heart -yr       4:44.25  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 8:41.90  28/05/2009  Xavier King, Pickering HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaac Dobos                  RS McLaughlin          9:19.93  
  2 Rob Elmhirst                 Huron Heights SS       9:20.40  
  3 Nathan Ackerman              Courtice S S           9:20.93  
  4 Sebastian Blair              Newmarket HS           9:22.83  
  5 Keaton Smee                  Huron Heights SS       9:25.12  
  6 Jordan McNally               RS McLaughlin          9:35.19  
  7 Sam Greer                    Eastview SS            9:41.86  
  8 Corey Ross                   Notre Dame - lo        9:44.40  
  9 Edward Lee                   St Joseph's - gb       9:45.91  
 10 Bayley Winkel                Henry Street HS        9:53.79  
 11 Jordan Matthews              Newmarket HS           9:54.57  
 12 Colin Kilner                 Langstaff SS           9:58.82  
 13 Kieran Jones                 Park Street CI        10:02.68  
 14 Jafaar Al-Jawad              Nantyr Shores SS      10:06.15  
 15 Marek Bialkowski             Parry Sound HS        10:11.67  
 16 Jason Greer                  Parry Sound HS        10:37.34  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 13.94  26/05/2011  Yazin Joseph, Pickering HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Betty                  Pickering HS             14.28  
  2 Mike Osuntoyinbo             Sacred Heart -yr         14.42  
  3 Wyatt Werner                 Port Perry HS            14.54  
  4 Bailey Gravelle              Almaguin Highlan         14.82  
  5 Trever Jean-Baptiste         Pickering HS             14.82  
  6 Chris Medina                 Sacred Heart -yr         15.51  
  7 Geoffrey Tai                 Unionville HS            16.08  
  8 Sam Niewhof                  Eastview SS              16.13  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 40.53  31/05/2007  Ryan Adrian, Uxbridge SS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trever Jean-Baptiste         Pickering HS             41.29   2 
  2 Mike Osuntoyinbo             Sacred Heart -yr         41.55   2 
  3 Bailey Gravelle              Almaguin Highlan         41.99   2 
  4 Wyatt Werner                 Port Perry HS            43.15   2 
  5 Brent Smalley                Uxbridge SS              43.29   2 
  6 Geoffrey Tai                 Unionville HS            43.68   2 
  7 Elias San Pedro              Innisdale SS             44.02   1 
  8 Chris Medina                 Sacred Heart -yr         44.09   2 
  9 Jake Prendergast             Pine Ridge SS            44.19   1 
 10 Justice Archer               Innisdale SS             45.07   1 
 11 Estevan Carles               Innisdale SS             45.22   1 
 12 Kerwin Jackson               Pickering HS             45.47   2 
 13 John LaPlume                 St. Peter's - gb         45.71   1 
 14 Howard Wong                  Markville SS             46.11   1 
 15 Ilja Semikolennihs           Maximilian Kolbe         46.43   1 
 16 Kalton King                  St Theresa's -gb         48.38   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 44.51  26/05/2010  Bill Crothers S S, Bill Crothers SS         
                       O. Anglin, S. Anglin, Y. Karilinginham, A. Manuel 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax                               44.81   2 
     1) Aigbe Osaguona                  2) Duan Asemota                   
     3) Andre Spence                    4) O'Shane Richards               
     5) Jorell Jacala                   6) Dwayne Perrera                 
  2 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  45.38   2 
     1) Trever Jean-Baptiste            2) Brian Betty                    
     3) Justin McKenzie                 4) Matthew Boateng                
     5) Levar Russell                   6) Keyshaun Cumberbatch           
  3 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        45.39   2 
     1) Nathan Kyeame                   2) Chris Yien                     
     3) Willie Lanktree                 4) Malik Lindo-Ireland            
     5) Leslie Tsang                    6)                                
  4 Eastview S S - Barrie                                 46.16   2 
     1) Ben Hughes                      2) Sam Niewhof                    
     3) Tristan Markov                  4) Scott McLaughlin               
  5 Innisdale S S - Barrie                                46.16   2 
     1) Christian Campanico             2) Zachary Cook                   
     3) Justice Archer                  4) Elias San Pedro                
     5) Justice Archer                  6) Matthew Murray                 
  6 St Elizabeth C H S - Thornhill                        46.57   2 
     1) Ryan Chong                      2) Rodon Gutierrez                
     3) Marquise Swaby                  4) Rom Perez                      
     5) Davide Paolucci                 6) Mitchelle Mercado              
  7 St. Joseph's C H S - Barrie                           46.74   2 
     1) D.J. Hibbert                    2) Logan Strasser                 
     3) Dustin Bortoluzzi               4) Edward Lee                     
     5) Rogan Mei                       6) Ryan Marks                     
  8 Almaguin Highlands - S. River                         46.90   2 
     1) Bailey Gravelle                 2) Bryan Austin                   
     3) Ralph Burton                    4) Kenny Chapman                  
  9 Unionville H S - Markham                              46.92   1 
 10 Sinclair S S - Whitby                                 47.88   1 
     1) Greg Barnet                     2) Sebastian Fiorini              
     3) Savaughn Goulbourne             4) Ryan Deschamps                 
 11 Dr. G. W. Williams SS - Aurora                        48.33   1 
     1) Mitchell Arnold                 2) Nick Palomino                  
     3) Lean Fiedeldey                  4) Kyle Nice                      
     5) Juan Camilo Rivera-Madrinan     6) Sean McKay                     
 12 St. Peter's C S S - Barrie                            48.80   1 
     1) Kyle Skelliter                  2) Kevin Arnaud                   
     3) John LaPlume                    4) Juan Villegas                  
     5) Krystian Krason                 6)                                
 13 Bear Creek S S - Barrie                               49.74   1 
     1) Tyler Dekkers                   2) Jake Elliott                   
     3) Brian Choghri                   4) Reid Couture                   
     5) Aaron Cousins                   6) Trevor O'Donnell               
 -- Oshawa Central C I - Oshawa                              DQ   1 
     1) Daniel Lee                      2) Solomon Skuljicak              
     3) Kristian Heymans                4) Robert Dimaria                 
     5) Blake Dapointe                  6)                                
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 1.96m  28/05/2009  Jacob Borgdorff, Unity Christian HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aloysha Popov                Sacred Heart -yr         1.85m  
  2 Myles Daniel                 Anderson CVI             1.80m  
  3 Tomi Laditi                  Woodbridge Coll          1.75m  
  4 Nick Stacey                  Nantyr Shores SS         1.65m   Won Jumpoff at 1.68
  5 Tristan Markov               Eastview SS              1.65m  
  6 Kareem O'Brien               Paul Dwyer CHS           1.65m  
  7 Jesse Wisotzky               Barrie Central           1.65m  
  8 Greg Barnet                  Sinclair SS              1.60m  
  9 Jamie Stone                  Bradford DHS             1.55m  
 -- Levar Russell                Pickering HS                NH  
 -- Joshua Daley                 J Clarke Richard            NH  
 -- Shawn Fisher                 Jean Vanier - gb            NH  
 -- Matthew Pedvis               Richmond Hill HS            NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 3.35m  27/05/2011  Joel Laing, Uxbridge                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Kwapis                 Sacred Heart -yr         3.40mC 
  2 Ben Anthony                  St Theresa's -gb         3.00m  
  3 Estevan Carles               Innisdale SS             2.70m  
  3 Nick Steiner                 Sacred Heart -yr         2.70m  
  5 Todd Buttineau               Penetang SS              2.70m  
  6 Brent Smalley                Uxbridge SS              2.55m  
  7 Randy Baumer                 St Theresa's -gb         2.55m  
  8 Britton Whitehead            Almaguin Highlan         2.25m  
 -- Cody Holly                   Almaguin Highlan            NH  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 6.66m  26/05/2010  Divy Thasaranthan, Bill Crothers SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Strickland            Keswick HS               6.13m  
  2 Myles Daniel                 Anderson CVI             6.06m  
  3 Scott McLaughlin             Eastview SS              6.06m  
  4 Joey Foster                  Penetang SS              5.94m  
  5 Rodon Gutierrez              St Elizabeth CHS         5.90m  
  6 Shemar Hines                 Bur Oak SS               5.88m  
  7 Mackenzie Hung               Unionville HS            5.83m  
  8 D.J. Hibbert                 St Joseph's - gb         5.77m  
  9 Jayden Kelly                 Joan of Arc - gb         5.77m  
 10 Trever Jean-Baptiste         Pickering HS             5.37m  
 11 Tony Ren                     Bayview SS               5.33m  
 12 Caleb Scheneman              Almaguin Highlan         5.14m  
 -- David Cunningham             Patrick Fogarty           FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 13.94m  27/05/2010  Divy Thasaranthan, Bill Crothers SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shemar Hines                 Bur Oak SS              13.39m  
  2 Myles Daniel                 Anderson CVI            12.91m  
  3 Joey Foster                  Penetang SS             12.85m  
  4 Adrian Goodwin               Bill Crothers SS        12.72m  
  5 Aloysha Popov                Sacred Heart -yr        12.72m  
  6 Scott McLaughlin             Eastview SS             12.34m  
  7 Isaiah Warner                Joan of Arc - gb        12.25m  
  8 Tony Ren                     Bayview SS              12.23m  
  9 D.J. Hibbert                 St Joseph's - gb        12.13m  
 10 Mackenzie Hung               Unionville HS           12.02m  
 11 Ben Hughes                   Eastview SS             11.51m  
 12 Caleb Scheneman              Almaguin Highlan        10.12m  
 -- Derrick Gibbons              Clarington Centr          FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 15.67m  25/05/2005  Scott Hampel, Almaguin Highlands SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendalle Melliphant          Woodbridge Coll         16.20mC 
  2 Brandon Dobson               Nottawasaga Pine        15.49m  
  3 Greg Barker                  Stouffville DSS         15.42m  
  4 Trevor Greenwood             Clarke HS               15.08m  
  5 Jordan Strickland            Keswick HS              14.53m  
  6 Francesco Mariani            Card Carter - yr        14.51m  
  7 Christian Campanico          Innisdale SS            13.93m  
  8 Mac Cameron                  Eastview SS             13.37m  
  9 Mitch Robson                 Courtice S S            12.87m  
 10 Jesse Hewak                  Anderson CVI            12.79m  
 11 Austin Fischer               Joan of Arc - gb        12.72m  
 12 Rogan Mei                    St Joseph's - gb        12.41m  
 13 Bryan Austin                 Almaguin Highlan        12.27m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 60.57m  26/05/2010  Blake Thompson, St Joseph's CHS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Greenwood             Clarke HS               57.81m  
  2 Greg Barker                  Stouffville DSS         49.41m  
  3 Francesco Mariani            Card Carter - yr        47.34m  
  4 Brandon Dobson               Nottawasaga Pine        46.58m  
  5 Justin Ferlito               Card Carter - yr        43.83m  
  6 Alex Spence                  Elmvale - DHS           43.28m  
  7 Luke Nogalo                  Holy Trinity -gb        38.88m  
  8 Patrick Boulanger            Dunbarton HS            36.31m  
  9 Tom Huitema                  Unity Christian         36.25m  
 10 Jackson Kemp                 Uxbridge SS             35.42m  
 11 Jason Doetsch                Huntsville HS           35.41m  
 12 Marcus Hudson                Pickering HS            35.22m  
 13 Taylor Koson                 Bear Creek SS           34.47m  
 14 Raymond Hu                   Anderson CVI            34.25m  
 15 Aeron Jeyaseelan             Unionville HS           33.49m  
 16 Jeff Froese                  Our Lady of Lake        28.67m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 53.70m  29/05/2008  Adam Engel, St. Mary's CSS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Hughes                   Eastview SS             50.31m  
  2 Justin Ferlito               Card Carter - yr        48.55m  
  3 Alex Johnson                 All Saints - lo         46.07m  
  4 Eric Reid                    Stouffville DSS         45.36m  
  5 Marcus Hudson                Pickering HS            44.41m  
  6 Ryan Marks                   St Joseph's - gb        42.90m  
  7 Greg Barker                  Stouffville DSS         41.68m  
  8 Mitchell Small               Community Hebre         40.96m  
  9 Chris McCue                  St Joseph's - gb        40.36m  
 10 Christian Pedias             Clarke HS               40.21m  
 11 Ryan Rodger                  Patrick Fogarty         38.59m  
 12 Mitch Robson                 Courtice S S            38.56m  
 13 Luke Nogalo                  Holy Trinity -gb        37.44m  
 14 Chris Leung                  Bill Crothers SS        36.74m  
 15 Edward Lee                   St Joseph's - gb        36.40m  
 16 Connor Hegan                 Clarke HS               30.75m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 10.73  26/05/2011  Wesley Best, J. Clarke Richardson CI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolade Ajomale               A MacKenzie - yr         10.94  
  2 Brandon Bobb                 Charles Garnier          10.99  
  3 Jaiden Brown                 Pine Ridge SS            11.14  
  4 Andre DeGrasse               Milliken Mills           11.16  
  5 Doron Williams               Pickering HS             11.34  
  6 Oshane Thompson              Pickering HS             11.54  
  7 Josh Backx                   A MacKenzie - yr         11.63  
  8 Brendan Fetting              Banting Memorial         11.68  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 21.77  31/05/2007  Charles Forbes, St. Mary's CSS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolade Ajomale               A MacKenzie - yr         22.29  
  2 Dillando Allotey             Paul Dwyer CHS           22.53  
  3 Jaiden Brown                 Pine Ridge SS            22.71  
  4 Shemar Anglin                Bill Crothers SS         22.90  
  5 Joshua Cunningham            Brother Andre            23.13  
  6 Jared Brown                  Eastview SS              23.23  
  7 Yathu Karilingingham         Bill Crothers SS         23.70  
  8 Spencer Raymond              Patrick Fogarty          23.79  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 48.65  26/05/2004  Keenan Geer, Port Perry HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Cunningham            Brother Andre            49.35   2 
  2 Shaquan Williams             Pickering HS             49.73   2 
  3 Myles Williams               Dunbarton HS             50.12   2 
  4 Mackenzie Koopmans           Eastview SS              50.13   2 
  5 Shemar Anglin                Bill Crothers SS         50.48   1 
  6 Dillando Allotey             Paul Dwyer CHS           50.58   2 
  7 William Russell              Pine Ridge SS            50.89   2 
  8 Zayne Gordon                 Pickering HS             51.52   1 
  9 Devereaux Senior             Richmond Green           51.55   1 
 10 Amara Ehirim                 Bill Crothers SS         51.70   2 
 11 Blake Mariette               Maximilian Kolbe         52.28   2 
 12 Spencer Raymond              Patrick Fogarty          52.65   1 
 13 Tyler Summers                Bracebridge MLSS         53.69   1 
 14 Hunter Agnew                 Collingwood CI           53.94   1 
 15 Brandon Vanriel              Banting Memorial         54.23   1 
 16 Andrew Eisses                Unity Christian          55.58   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 1:52.59  27/05/2011  Connor Darlington, R S McLaughlin CVI     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Freemantle              Sacred Heart -yr       1:57.26  
  2 Marco Papania                Richmond Green         1:57.98  
  3 Zayne Gordon                 Pickering HS           1:58.36  
  4 Lukas Jarron                 Pickering HS           1:58.82  
  5 Stuart Thibert               Port Perry HS          1:59.12  
  6 Mackenzie Koopmans           Eastview SS            1:59.69  
  7 Ciaran Callaghan             Sacred Heart -yr       1:59.87  
  8 Ben Richardson               Bill Crothers SS       1:59.99  
  9 Ashton Hyde                  Pickering HS           2:00.76  
 10 Michael Styba                Bill Crothers SS       2:01.19  
 11 Troy Allen                   Banting Memorial       2:02.14  
 12 Saed Griffith                RS McLaughlin          2:04.10  
 13 Luke Charbonneau             St T Aquinas -gb       2:04.25  
 14 Matt Druken                  St Joseph's - gb       2:04.64  
 15 Josh Badger                  Parry Sound HS         2:04.71  
 16 Cameron Lacey                Innisdale SS           2:06.78  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 3:53.78  26/05/2010  Rob Denault, Aurora HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xavier King                  Pickering HS           3:59.43  
  2 Matt Stephenson              RS McLaughlin          4:04.47  
  3 Alex Freemantle              Sacred Heart -yr       4:04.74  
  4 Andrew McColl                Markham DHS            4:06.25  
  5 Kyle Penney                  Sacred Heart -yr       4:07.10  
  6 Stuart Thibert               Port Perry HS          4:10.13  
  7 Marco Papania                Richmond Green         4:11.67  
  8 Jonathan Bunn                Barrie North CI        4:13.17  
  9 Lukas Jarron                 Pickering HS           4:13.43  
 10 Luke Charbonneau             St T Aquinas -gb       4:16.64  
 11 Matt Druken                  St Joseph's - gb       4:17.46  
 12 Troy Allen                   Banting Memorial       4:22.37  
 13 Andrew Beardsall             Banting Memorial       4:24.83  
 14 Ben Richardson               Bill Crothers SS       4:26.09  
 15 Jordan Usher                 Collingwood CI         4:30.04  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 8:28.38  27/05/2010  Evan Esselink, Courtice SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xavier King                  Pickering HS           8:36.50  
  2 Matt Stephenson              RS McLaughlin          8:41.44  
  3 Brandon Kirkup               Dunbarton HS           8:50.60  
  4 Riley Olesky                 Paul Dwyer CHS         8:54.07  
  5 Christopher Moyer            Notre Dame - lo        8:57.09  
  6 Jon Ellis                    Holy Trinity -gb       9:07.33  
  7 Nat Smith                    Unionville HS          9:13.48  
  8 Andrew Beardsall             Banting Memorial       9:15.83  
  9 Kyle Penney                  Sacred Heart -yr       9:17.25  
 10 Jonathan Bunn                Barrie North CI        9:22.36  
 11 Jack Finlayson               Twin Lakes SS          9:23.58  
 12 Tyler White                  Aurora HS              9:27.87  
 13 Nicholas Smith               Dr G W Williams        9:29.23  
 14 Jordan Usher                 Collingwood CI         9:36.65  
 15 Kyle Stolys                  Bill Crothers SS       9:39.18  
 16 Steven Greco                 St Joseph's - gb      10:07.13  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 13.91  26/05/2010  Daniel Chan, Unionville HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith Cyrus                  St. Mary's - lo          14.27  
  2 Andre Wright                 Dunbarton HS             14.63  
  3 Yazin Joseph                 Pickering HS             14.84  
  4 Junior Solomon               Innisdale SS             14.88  
  5 Ademiju Oyebanjo-Odofin      Innisdale SS             15.15  
  6 Matthew Anane                Pickering HS             15.26  
  7 Bryan Li                     Richmond Green           16.15  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 53.43  27/05/2010  Daniel Chan, Unionville HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devereaux Senior             Richmond Green           56.13   2 
  2 Keith Cyrus                  St. Mary's - lo          57.11   2 
  3 Hunter Agnew                 Collingwood CI           57.79   2 
  4 Ademiju Oyebanjo-Odofin      Innisdale SS             58.03   2 
  5 Tyler Summers                Bracebridge MLSS         58.09   2 
  6 Austin Mathieu               Markville SS             59.74   1 
  7 Zayne Gordon                 Pickering HS           1:00.22   2 
  8 Terrin Stachiw               Fr. Leo J Austin       1:00.36   1 
  9 Joe Smith                    Park Street CI         1:00.37   2 
 10 Connor Ayerst                Patrick Fogarty        1:00.90   1 
 11 Jordan Stewart               Bradford DHS           1:01.65   1 
 12 Jonathan Miranda             Sacred Heart -yr       1:02.56   1 
 13 Cameron Rodrigues            St. Mary's - lo        1:02.86   1 
 14 Brandon Gaffoor              Markville SS           1:07.70   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 43.10  26/05/2010  Pickering H S, Pickering HS                 
                       D. Wright, D. Williams, K. Farzam, B. Wilson      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  43.00C  2 
     1) Matthew Anane                   2) Doron Williams                 
     3) Yazin Joseph                    4) Oshane Thompson                
     5) Joshua Philip                   6) Duvante Hull                   
  2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        43.04C  2 
     1) Shemar Anglin                   2) Omar Anglin                    
     3) Alex Manuel                     4) Yathu Karilingingham           
     5) Amara Ehirim                    6) Elvin Lu                       
  3 St. Mary's C S S - Pickering                          43.37   2 
     1) Mitchell Sharpe                 2) Cameron Rodrigues              
     3) Keith Cyrus                     4) Austin Marchese                
     5) Nick Grant                      6)                                
  4 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple                         43.88   2 
     1) Robert Jackson                  2) Mark Moton                     
     3) Nikita Strelyanny               4) Andrew Prempeh                 
  5 Innisdale S S - Barrie                                44.07   2 
     1) Trae Kelly                      2) Ademiju Oyebanjo-Odofin        
     3) Junior Solomon                  4) Steve Wilkins-Reeves           
     5) Jason Duiella                   6) Brandon Choghri                
  6 Alex MacKenzie - Richmond Hill                        45.53   1 
     1) Rashad Boland                   2) Josh Backx                     
     3) Nick DelPlavignano              4) Bolade Ajomale                 
     5) Hunter King                     6) Scott Goard                    
  7 Sinclair S S - Whitby                                 45.66   1 
     1) Jeffrey Vautour                 2) Jahleel Sealy                  
     3) Alexander Sigfridsson           4) Xavier Ellis                   
     5) Jordan Spencer-Bailey           6)                                
  8 Markville S S - Markham                               46.07   2 
     1) Howard Wong                     2) Austin Mathieu                 
     3) Mikhile Jerimiah                4) Sean Mittelholzer              
  9 Collingwood C I  - Collingwood                        46.59   1 
     1) Richard Scott                   2) Hunter Agnew                   
     3) Jason Hodgson                   4) Max Pfeiffer                   
     5) Noah Johnston                   6)                                
 10 Jean Vanier CHS - Collingwood                         46.64   1 
     1) Jamie Fisher                    2) Kyle Matthews                  
     3) Jesse Seberras                  4) Kevin Matthews                 
     5) Troy Millsap                    6) Owen Paget                     
 11 Donald A. Wilson S S - Whitby                         47.94   1 
     1) Stephen Stoddart                2) Akeil Archer                   
     3) Thomas Yang                     4) Tahsin Malek                   
 -- Eastview S S - Barrie                                    FS   2 
     1) Mackenzie Koopmans              2) Justice Kordich                
     3) Jared Brown                     4) Wyatt Chesson                  
     5) Matt McFarlane                  6) Marcel Beaudoin                
 -- St. Peter's C S S - Barrie                               FS   1 
     1) Matthew Stypulkowski            2) Matt Seeley                    
     3) Daniel Robitaille               4) Brandon Donkers                
     5) Jason South                     6)                                
 -- Park Street C I - Orillia                                DQ   1 
     1) Scott Seymour                   2) Joe Smith                      
     3) Karman Tait                     4) Ben Goodier                    
     5) Kieran Jones                    6)                                
 -- Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket                           DQ   1 
     1) Jonathan Miranda                2) Mitch Henry                    
     3) AJ dePaulsen                    4) Bobby Bryce                    
     5) Clay Fernandes                  6)                                
 -- Notre Dame C S S - Ajax                                  DQ   2 
     1) Marcus Campbell                 2) Xavier Gardner                 
     3) Jaylan Hayles                   4) Malcom Francis                 
     5) Malachi Carasco-Fraser          6) Dushawn Johnson-Powell         
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 2.05m  26/05/2004  Mike O'Toole, Nantyr Shore SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Lesage                  Almaguin Highlan         1.95m  
  2 Nick Grant                   St. Mary's - lo          1.95m  
  3 Dushawn Johnson-Powell       Notre Dame - lo          1.90m  
  4 Bradley Thompson             Maple HS                 1.90m  
  5 Jonathan Wolf                Collingwood CI           1.85m  
  5 Jacob Hutchcroft             Anderson CVI             1.85m  
  5 Mackenzie Morrison           Barrie Central           1.85m  
  8 Alex Khounnoraj              Maple HS                 1.85m  
  9 Drew Whitfield               Twin Lakes SS            1.85m  
 10 Knolan Hall                  Woodbridge Coll          1.80m  
 11 Jon Keates                   Dr G W Williams          1.75m  
 12 Devin Richards               Pine Ridge SS            1.75m  
 13 Jonathan Yue                 Theresa Lisieux          1.70m  
 14 Brandon Vanriel              Banting Memorial         1.70m  
 -- Justice Kordich              Eastview SS                 NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 4.00m  28/05/2009  Luke Durward, Port Perry HS                 
  Centrals 2: 2 4.00m  27/05/2011  Telvin Tavernier, St. Theresa's HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward Benn                    Maximilian Kolbe         3.90m  
  2 Dean Heliotis                Innisdale SS             3.75m  
  3 Mitch Callan                 St Theresa's -gb         3.00m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 6.79m  26/05/2004  Massimo Bertocchi, St. Joan of Arc CHS (yr) 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knolan Hall                  Woodbridge Coll          6.60m  
  2 Wyatt Rowe                   Bear Creek SS            6.42m  
  3 Alex Khounnoraj              Maple HS                 6.34m  
  4 Brandon Choghri              Innisdale SS             6.32m  
  5 Bolade Ajomale               A MacKenzie - yr         6.25m  
  6 Rotimi Fadiya                Joan of Arc - gb         6.24m  
  7 Wesley Rosenow               St Theresa's -gb         6.23m  
  8 Deryk Owen                   Bradford DHS             6.19m  
  9 Jacob Hutchcroft             Anderson CVI             6.15m  
 10 Brett Sontag                 Gravenhurst HS           6.14m  
 11 Danny Ly                     Maple HS                 6.06m  
 12 Nick Grant                   St. Mary's - lo          6.03m  
 13 Omar Anglin                  Bill Crothers SS         6.01m  
 13 Andrew Jeninga               Courtice S S             6.01m  
 15 Devin Richards               Pine Ridge SS            5.74m  
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 14.15m  30/05/2007  Aubrey Smith, Cardinal Carter CHS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omar Anglin                  Bill Crothers SS        14.03m  
  2 Brandon Choghri              Innisdale SS            13.80m  
  3 Rotimi Fadiya                Joan of Arc - gb        13.47m  
  4 Danny Ly                     Maple HS                13.39m  
  5 Jacob Hutchcroft             Anderson CVI            13.09m  
  6 Jason Hodgson                Collingwood CI          12.85m  
  7 Josh Backx                   A MacKenzie - yr        12.76m  
  8 Knolan Hall                  Woodbridge Coll         12.76m  
  9 Lyndon Sonego                St Joseph's - gb        12.52m  
 10 Brynle Ramsay                Sinclair SS             12.46m  
 11 Steve Wilkins-Reeves         Innisdale SS            12.21m  
 12 Jesse Seberras               Jean Vanier - gb        12.08m  
 13 Akeil Archer                 Donald Wilson SS        11.86m  
 14 Christian Envidia            Bur Oak SS              11.85m  
 15 Evan McMillan                Port Perry HS           11.61m  
 16 Chivon Gallagher             Donald Wilson SS        10.84m  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 19.05m  26/05/2004  Kyle Helf, St. Thomas Aquinas SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Thompson               St Joseph's - gb        15.28m  
  2 Haider Ali Khan              Woodbridge Coll         13.62m  
  3 Jason Yeung                  Unionville HS           13.41m  
  4 Blair Winner                 Holy Trinity -lo        13.32m  
  5 Viktor Ozeg                  Huntsville HS           13.11m  
  6 Alex Fontana                 Pickering HS            13.04m  
  7 Jhalil Lindo                 Dunbarton HS            13.03m  
  8 Visar Bunjaku                Emily Car SS            12.73m  
  9 Phil Findlay                 Elmvale - DHS           12.44m  
 10 Jackson Welch                Bill Crothers SS        12.32m  
 11 Derek Brown                  Holy Trinity -lo        12.24m  
 12 Derek Wilcox                 Keswick HS              12.06m  
 12 Wilder Stubbs                Bradford DHS            12.06m  
 14 Ben Welds                    Clarington Centr        11.81m  
 15 Kirby Smith                  Nottawasaga Pine        10.53m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 55.44m  26/05/2004  Kyle Helf, St. Thomas Aquinas SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Thompson               St Joseph's - gb        51.73m  
  2 Nolan Wilson                 Park Street CI          41.47m  
  3 Shane Stillwell              Orillia District        40.82m  
  4 Matthew Dutra                Card Carter - yr        40.57m  
  5 Mat Armstrong                Nantyr Shores SS        40.33m  
  6 Nick Earle                   Park Street CI          40.20m  
  7 Sasha Dajia                  Maximilian Kolbe        39.66m  
  8 Jhalil Lindo                 Dunbarton HS            37.65m  
  9 Dean Heliotis                Innisdale SS            34.91m  
 10 Jacob Gideon                 Dunbarton HS            34.78m  
 11 Daniel Furlano               St. Robert CHS          34.70m  
 12 Trey Fuller                  Dunbarton HS            34.45m  
 13 Blair Winner                 Holy Trinity -lo        33.83m  
 14 Nate Van Camp                Port Perry HS           32.81m  
 15 Russell Ho                   Bill Crothers SS        30.82m  
 16 Garrett Nichol               Sacred Heart -yr        29.04m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Centrals: C 59.61m  26/05/2010  Brendan Beatty, Cardinal Carter CHS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Seymour                Park Street CI          51.23m  
  2 Brandon Mistele              Henry Street HS         48.96m  
  3 Nick Earle                   Park Street CI          46.93m  
  4 Alexander Rudan              Henry Street HS         46.77m  
  5 Joe Torrone                  Card Carter - yr        46.42m  
  6 Mat Armstrong                Nantyr Shores SS        44.86m  
  7 Ryan Beckett                 Penetang SS             43.47m  
  8 Derek Taylor                 Eastview SS             42.73m  
  9 Cody Dumphy                  Keswick HS              41.44m  
 10 Terrin Stachiw               Fr. Leo J Austin        39.60m  
 11 Blake Cunningham             Brother Andre           38.29m  
 12 Chris Rodie                  Huntsville HS           37.36m  
 13 Luke Deighan                 Sacred Heart -yr        36.78m  
 14 Colin Martin                 Port Perry HS           35.58m  
 15 Russell Ho                   Bill Crothers SS        33.33m  
 16 Michael Shepley              Holy Trinity -lo        31.17m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Centrals: C 5:58.10  30/05/2007  Matthew Hughes, Paul Dwyer CHS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xavier King                  Pickering HS           6:01.78  
  2 Tyler White                  Aurora HS              6:13.36  
  3 Brandon Kirkup               Dunbarton HS           6:13.44  
  4 Christopher Moyer            Notre Dame - lo        6:16.54  
  5 Keaton Smee                  Huron Heights SS       6:20.04  
  6 Riley Olesky                 Paul Dwyer CHS         6:27.31  
  7 Steven Greco                 St Joseph's - gb       6:31.96  
  8 Jack Finlayson               Twin Lakes SS          6:37.32  
  9 Jon Ellis                    Holy Trinity -gb       6:45.01  
 10 Luke Deighan                 Sacred Heart -yr       6:45.02  
 11 Brendan Randall              Courtice S S           6:53.81  
 12 Nikyle Williams-McIntosh     Sacred Heart -yr       7:04.86  
 13 Liam Fox                     Collingwood CI         7:09.57  
 14 Nick Martin                  Eastview SS            7:14.96  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    Centrals: C 3:23.55  27/05/2011  Notre Dame C S S, Notre Dame CSS          
                         N Shatalow, B Hacker, J Hayles, F Hayles          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering H S - Ajax                                3:21.79C  2 
     1) Shaquan Williams                2) Zayne Gordon                   
     3) Ashton Hyde                     4) Lukas Jarron                   
     5) Xavier King                     6) Joshua Philip                  
  2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                      3:25.09   2 
     1) Yathu Karilingingham            2) Shemar Anglin                  
     3) Amara Ehirim                    4) Ben Richardson                 
     5) Willie Lanktree                 6) Myles Banfield                 
  3 Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket                      3:26.45   2 
     1) Alex Freemantle                 2) Kyle Penney                    
     3) Mitch Henry                     4) AJ dePaulsen                   
  4 Dunbarton H S - Pickering                           3:27.29   2 
     1) Brandon Kirkup                  2) Cyan Frith                     
     3) Myles Williams                  4) Jared Zeeman-Atkinson          
     5) Andre Wright                    6)                                
  5 Eastview S S - Barrie                               3:30.03   1 
     1) Mackenzie Koopmans              2) Marcel Beaudoin                
     3) Wyatt Chesson                   4) Jared Brown                    
     5) Nick Martin                     6) Tristan Markov                 
  6 Paul Dwyer C H S - Oshawa                           3:32.33   1 
     1) John Bauer                      2) Alex Karwowski                 
     3) Justyn White                    4) Dillando Allotey               
     5) Riley Olesky                    6) Brandon Bourque                
  7 Woodbridge College -Woodbridge                      3:33.08   2 
     1) Josh Abas                       2) Knolan Hall                    
     3) Kendalle Melliphant             4) Haider Ali Khan                
  8 Innisdale S S - Barrie                              3:33.89   2 
     1) JD Falconer                     2) Christian Campanico            
     3) Ademiju Oyebanjo-Odofin         4) Junior Solomon                 
     5) Justice Archer                  6) Steve Wilkins-Reeves           
  9 Markville S S - Markham                             3:34.18   1 
     1) Jacky Bi                        2) Mikhile Jerimiah               
     3) Navraj Dosanjh                  4) Austin Mathieu                 
     5) Sean Mittelholzer               6)                                
 10 R.S. McLaughlin C V I - Oshawa                      3:34.27   2 
     1) Saed Griffith                   2) Matt Stephenson                
     3) Jacob Thomson                   4) Chris McGowan                  
 11 Banting Memorial DHS -Alliston                      3:34.58   1 
     1) Brandon Vanriel                 2) Mike Galezowski                
     3) C.J. Menecola                   4) Troy Allen                     
     5) Andrew Beardsall                6)                                
 12 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax                             3:35.35   1 
     1) Malcom Francis                  2) Nicholas Shatalow              
     3) Jaylan Hayles                   4) Xavier Gardner                 
     5) Matthew Johnston                6) Marcus Campbell                
 13 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora                       3:37.77   2 
     1) Josh Bell                       2) Tim Pare                       
     3) Michael Solomon                 4) Blake Mariette                 
 14 Collingwood C I  - Collingwood                      3:43.01   1 
     1) Max Pfeiffer                    2) Liam Fox                       
     3) Zack Hannon                     4) Hunter Agnew                   
     5) Jordan Usher                    6)                                
 15 St. Peter's C S S - Barrie                          3:43.38   1 
     1) David Cano                      2) Matthew Stypulkowski           
     3) Francesco Corona                4) Chris Atkinson                 
     5) John LaPlume                    6) Kevin Arnaud                   
 16 Huntsville H S - Huntsville                         3:44.60   1 
     1) Brian Stone                     2) Brady Irving                   
     3) Patrick Norman                  4) Chris Rodie                    
 
Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Centrals: C 4:04.09  29/05/2008  Michael Kahn, Unionville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Protomanni           Holy Cross - yr        5:31.84  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
    Centrals: C 14.41  27/05/2009  Anthony Johnson, St. Peter's CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kejean Jackson               Woodbridge Coll          13.88C 
  2 D'Vaughn Grant               Woodbridge Coll          15.10

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 

Media

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 863)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (5 of 119)

 
Junior Boys 1500m - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships 2012
 
Junior Girls 1500m - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships 2012
All (5)