Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from WOSSAA Track Championships  

Select Year:

WOSSAA Track Championships
May 24th - May 25th
London, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

WOSSAA Track Championships
May 24, 2012 to May 25, 2012
London, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 100h | 300h | LJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 3k | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | Javelin

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
10 Neil, Connor   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.89 -3.6 2  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4:46.49 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 10:14.85 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Heffren, Andrew   Sir Wilfrid Laur DQ 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
4 Heffren, Andrew   Sir Wilfrid Laur 16.55 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Heffren, Andrew   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS 2  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Neil, Connor   Sir Wilfrid Laur 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.98 -3.8 1  
8 Wright, Mikhaila   Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.10 -3.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.40 -2.6 3  
5 Wright, Mikhaila   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.67 -2.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 26.63 -2.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
5 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 27.38 -2.1 2  
15 Wright, Mikhaila   Sir Wilfrid Laur 28.98 -1.9 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Allan, Ivy   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1:10.46 2  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Bobb, Mikeisha   Sir Wilfrid Laur NT 3  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
15 Allan, Ivy   Sir Wilfrid Laur 2:54.13 1  
18 Anklesaria, Ayesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 3:27.03 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
17 Arsenault, Dominique   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13:43.35 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Bobb, Mikeisha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.95 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
5 Bobb, Mikeisha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 15.45 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Bobb, Mikeisha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1:08.38 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 51.34 3  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Jurasek, Ann   Sir Wilfrid Laur 18.91m(62'0.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores - 1 Midget Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 68 2 London Central S S WOLO 52 3 Saunders S S WOSA 44 4 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 42 5 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 31 6 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 26 7 Stratford Central S S WOSC 24 8 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 23 9 Glencoe D H S WOGL 22 10 South Huron D H S WOSH 20 11 Oakridge S S WOOA 17 11 Medway H S WOME 17 13 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 14 14 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 12 15 St. Michael C S S WOMC 10 16 London Christian WOLD 8 16 Clarke Road S S WOCR 8 16 Catholic Central WOCC 8 19 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 6 20 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 4 21 North Middlesex D H S WONM 3 22 Central Huron S S WOCH 2 23 Central Elgin C I WOCE 1 23 Regina Mundi College WORE 1 23 Woodstock C I WOWO 1 23 Listowel D S S WOLI 1 Male Team Scores - 1 Midget Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 70 2 Medway H S WOME 56 3 Oakridge S S WOOA 41 4 Catholic Central WOCC 36 5 London Central S S WOLO 27 6 Parkside C I WOPS 26 6 Holy Cross WOHC 26 8 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 23 9 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 21 10 Montcalm S S WOMO 20 11 South Huron D H S WOSH 16 12 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 14 12 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 14 14 St. Michael C S S WOMC 12 14 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 12 16 North Middlesex D H S WONM 10 16 Goderich D C I WOGO 10 18 Regina Mundi College WORE 8 18 Stratford Central S S WOSC 8 18 Glencoe D H S WOGL 8 18 Woodstock C I WOWO 8 18 Huron Park S S WOHP 8 23 London South S S WOLS 4 23 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 4 23 East Elgin S S WOEE 4 26 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 3 27 Mitchell D H S WOMI 2 27 Strathroy D C I WOST 2 27 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 2 30 Listowel D S S WOLI 1 Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 84 2 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 36 3 London Christian WOLD 34 4 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 32 4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 32 6 Parkside C I WOPS 30 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 27 8 North Middlesex D H S WONM 23 9 Holy Cross WOHC 22 10 Medway H S WOME 18 11 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 16 12 Central Huron S S WOCH 15 12 Listowel D S S WOLI 15 14 Huron Park S S WOHP 14 15 Strathroy D C I WOST 13 16 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 12 17 Central Elgin C I WOCE 11 18 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 10 18 Stratford Central S S WOSC 10 18 South Huron D H S WOSH 10 18 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 10 22 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 9 23 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 4 23 Saunders S S WOSA 4 25 Regina Mundi College WORE 2 26 Goderich D C I WOGO 1 26 St. Michael C S S WOMC 1 26 Woodstock C I WOWO 1 Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 59 2 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 54 3 Huron Park S S WOHP 41 4 St. Michael C S S WOMC 29 5 London Central S S WOLO 28 6 Oakridge S S WOOA 26 6 Catholic Central WOCC 26 8 Central Huron S S WOCH 24 8 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 24 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 19 11 Strathroy D C I WOST 18 12 Holy Cross WOHC 16 12 Stratford Central S S WOSC 16 14 Glendale H S WOGD 13 15 Woodstock C I WOWO 12 15 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 12 17 Parkside C I WOPS 10 18 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 8 19 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 7 20 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 6 20 Central Elgin C I WOCE 6 20 Medway H S WOME 6 20 Mitchell D H S WOMI 6 20 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 25 South Huron D H S WOSH 5 26 John Paul II S S WOPA 4 26 Montcalm S S WOMO 4 28 Regina Mundi College WORE 2 28 London Christian WOLD 2 28 North Middlesex D H S WONM 2 31 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock WOSY 1 31 Westminster S S WOWM 1 Female Team Scores - 3 Senior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 61 2 London Central S S WOLO 58 3 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 48 4 Oakridge S S WOOA 42 5 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 40 6 Medway H S WOME 32 7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 26 8 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 24 9 Catholic Central WOCC 23 10 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 22 10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 22 10 Huron Park S S WOHP 22 13 Saunders S S WOSA 20 14 Regina Mundi College WORE 16 15 London South S S WOLS 14 16 Montcalm S S WOMO 12 17 Strathroy D C I WOST 11 17 Stratford Central S S WOSC 11 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 10 20 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 9 21 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 6 21 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 21 Listowel D S S WOLI 6 24 Holy Cross WOHC 5 25 Parkside C I WOPS 4 26 Central Huron S S WOCH 2 26 Clarke Road S S WOCR 2 26 St. Michael C S S WOMC 2 29 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 1 29 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 1 Male Team Scores - 3 Senior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 71 2 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 52 3 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 41 4 Strathroy D C I WOST 38 5 Westminster S S WOWM 31 6 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 28 7 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 27 8 West Elgin S S WOWE 26 8 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 26 8 London Central S S WOLO 26 11 Central Elgin C I WOCE 20 11 Medway H S WOME 20 13 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 18 13 Saunders S S WOSA 18 15 Huron Park S S WOHP 13 16 Glendale H S WOGD 12 17 Listowel D S S WOLI 11 18 Oakridge S S WOOA 10 19 Parkside C I WOPS 8 19 St. Michael C S S WOMC 8 19 Holy Cross WOHC 8 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 8 19 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 8 24 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 7 24 Regina Mundi College WORE 7 26 London South S S WOLS 6 26 East Elgin S S WOEE 6 28 Montcalm S S WOMO 3 29 Central Huron S S WOCH 1 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 116 2 Catholic Central WOCC 115 3 London Central S S WOLO 110 4 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 100 5 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 89 6 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 88 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 86 8 Saunders S S WOSA 68 9 Medway H S WOME 67 10 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 64 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 64 12 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 59 13 Stratford Central S S WOSC 45 14 London Christian WOLD 42 15 Huron Park S S WOHP 36 16 Parkside C I WOPS 34 17 South Huron D H S WOSH 30 18 Holy Cross WOHC 27 19 North Middlesex D H S WONM 26 20 Strathroy D C I WOST 24 21 Glencoe D H S WOGL 22 21 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 22 21 Listowel D S S WOLI 22 24 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 20 25 Regina Mundi College WORE 19 25 Central Huron S S WOCH 19 27 London South S S WOLS 14 28 St. Michael C S S WOMC 13 28 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 13 30 Montcalm S S WOMO 12 30 Woodstock C I WOWO 12 30 Central Elgin C I WOCE 12 33 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 11 34 Clarke Road S S WOCR 10 35 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 36 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 1 36 Goderich D C I WOGO 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 133 2 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 107 3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 97 4 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 90 5 Medway H S WOME 82 6 London Central S S WOLO 81 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 77 7 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 77 9 Huron Park S S WOHP 62 10 Strathroy D C I WOST 58 11 Holy Cross WOHC 50 12 St. Michael C S S WOMC 49 13 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 47 14 Parkside C I WOPS 44 15 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 39 16 Westminster S S WOWM 32 16 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 32 18 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 30 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 28 20 Montcalm S S WOMO 27 21 Central Elgin C I WOCE 26 21 West Elgin S S WOWE 26 21 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 26 24 Central Huron S S WOCH 25 24 Glendale H S WOGD 25 26 Stratford Central S S WOSC 24 27 South Huron D H S WOSH 21 28 Saunders S S WOSA 18 29 Regina Mundi College WORE 17 30 North Middlesex D H S WONM 12 30 Listowel D S S WOLI 12 32 Goderich D C I WOGO 10 32 East Elgin S S WOEE 10 32 London South S S WOLS 10 35 Glencoe D H S WOGL 8 35 Mitchell D H S WOMI 8 37 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 7 37 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 7 39 John Paul II S S WOPA 4 39 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 4 41 London Christian WOLD 2 41 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 2 43 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock WOSY 1

 

 

2012 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on May 26 2012, 12:11 AM
Licensed to WOSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2012 05:50 PM
                     2012 WOSSAA - 5/24/2012 to 5/25/2012                      
                       Track and Field Championship Meet                       
                       T.D. Waterhouse Stadium - U.W.O.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.64  5/20/2010   Amy O'Donnell, Catholic Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir           13.09      13.37Q -2.4  1 
  2 Sydney Fisher                London Central         12.77      13.48Q -3.1  3 
  3 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.           13.05      13.83Q -1.9  2 
  4 Stacey Henshaw               Dorchester             13.59      13.40q -2.4  1 
  5 Olivia Valiquette            St. Michael            13.08      13.69q -2.4  1 
  6 Megan Dessureault            Oakridge SS            13.44      13.86q -1.9  2 
  7 Dana Healey                  Holy Cross             14.01      13.99q -3.1  3 
  8 Madison Kilby                North Middlesex        14.04      14.01q -1.9  2 
  9 Michaela Valiquette          St. Michael            13.63      14.03  -1.9  2 
 10 Keira Forde                  London South           13.91      14.09  -2.4  1 
 11 Michaela Valente             Mother Teresa          13.63      14.18  -1.9  2 
 12 Madison Hill                 Lucas, A.B.            13.53      14.26  -3.1  3 
 13 Marissa Carson               Medway HS              14.09      14.32  -2.4  1 
 14 Shelby Douglas               Listowel Dss           14.23      14.36  -2.4  1 
 15 Elyse Balfour                Glencoe Dhs            14.57      14.52  -3.1  3 
 16 Maggie Rooke                 Ingersoll DC           14.46      14.66  -1.9  2 
 17 Jamie Edmiston               Parkside CI            14.66      14.76  -3.1  3 
 18 Zoe Cotton                   Mother Teresa          13.96      14.87  -3.1  3 
 -- Julain Hendricks             Central Huron          13.74        DNS  -3.1  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.64  5/20/2010   Amy O'Donnell, Catholic Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Fisher                London Central         13.48      13.35  -3.9 
  2 Stacey Henshaw               Dorchester             13.40      13.67  -3.9 
  3 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir           13.37      13.72  -3.9 
  4 Olivia Valiquette            St. Michael            13.69      13.87  -3.9 
  5 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.           13.83      13.88  -3.9 
  6 Madison Kilby                North Middlesex        14.01      14.03  -3.9 
  7 Megan Dessureault            Oakridge SS            13.86      14.11  -3.9 
  8 Dana Healey                  Holy Cross             13.99      14.14  -3.9 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.28  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antonio Bosnjak              St. Thomas Aq          12.28      12.47Q -3.6  2 
  2 Will Davidson                Medway HS              12.23      12.58Q -1.6  1 
  3 Luke Medeiros                St. Thomas Aq          11.96      12.60Q -3.3  3 
  4 Graham Brulotte              Dorchester             12.63      12.58q -3.6  2 
  5 Justin Elms                  Woodstock              12.71      12.68q -1.6  1 
  6 Dylan Horenberg              St. Michael            12.15      12.69q -3.6  2 
  7 Dominik Postl                St. Anne's             12.13      12.71q -1.6  1 
  8 Jesse Tottle                 Parkside CI            12.90      12.73q -3.6  2 
  9 Riley O'Keefe                St. Anne's             12.30      12.85  -3.3  3 
 10 Connor Neil                  Laurier, Sir           12.49      12.89  -3.6  2 
 11 Ethan Cucorullo              Catholic Central       12.71      12.97  -1.6  1 
 12 Alex Collison                South Huron            12.43      13.04  -3.6  2 
 13 Ryan Collison                South Huron            12.34      13.10  -3.3  3 
 14 Harry Weisdorf               Beal, H.B. S           12.53      13.11  -3.3  3 
 15 Ian Smit                     London Christian       12.51      13.13  -3.3  3 
 16 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.           12.47      13.15  -1.6  1 
 17 Ryan DiCiocco                Mother Teresa          12.47      13.17  -1.6  1 
 18 Josh Mallory                 Central Elgin          13.43      13.30  -3.6  2 
 19 German Franco                Central Elgin          13.29      13.53  -3.3  3 
 20 Jacob Ariaratnam             Parkside CI            13.07      13.63  -3.3  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.28  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Medeiros                St. Thomas Aq          12.60      12.53  -6.2 
  2 Antonio Bosnjak              St. Thomas Aq          12.47      12.57  -6.2 
  3 Will Davidson                Medway HS              12.58      12.89  -6.2 
  4 Graham Brulotte              Dorchester             12.58      12.90  -6.2 
  5 Justin Elms                  Woodstock              12.68      12.93  -6.2 
  6 Dylan Horenberg              St. Michael            12.69      13.07  -6.2 
  7 Jesse Tottle                 Parkside CI            12.73      13.09  -6.2 
  8 Dominik Postl                St. Anne's             12.71      13.11  -6.2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 26.24  5/17/2006   Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir           27.06      27.25Q -2.2  3 
  2 Sydney Fisher                London Central         27.03      27.35Q -1.9  2 
  3 Stacey Henshaw               Dorchester             27.79      27.79Q -1.7  1 
  4 Madison Kilby                North Middlesex        28.34      27.99q -1.9  2 
  5 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.           28.75      28.01q -2.2  3 
  6 Lauren Laing                 Saunders SS            27.87      28.53q -1.7  1 
  7 Jessica Rzasa                Catholic Central       30.00      29.33q -2.2  3 
  8 Dana Healey                  Holy Cross             29.50      29.34q -1.7  1 
  9 Michaela Valente             Mother Teresa          31.72      29.36  -1.7  1 
 10 Hannah Brown                 Catholic Central       29.08      29.49  -1.9  2 
 11 Tatyanna Hooper              Huron Park SS          30.08      29.61  -1.9  2 
 12 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir           28.84      29.95  -2.2  3 
 13 Hillary Taylor               Dorchester             30.77      30.25  -1.9  2 
 14 Lauren Ferrara               Catholic Central       29.18      30.32  -1.7  1 
 15 Jamie Edmiston               Parkside CI            30.55      30.65  -2.2  3 
 16 Shelby Douglas               Listowel Dss           31.90      30.74  -2.2  3 
 17 Natalie Spanswick            Madill, F.E.           33.17      31.52  -1.9  2 
 18 Hannah Skelding              Madill, F.E.           33.49      32.41  -1.7  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 26.24  5/17/2006   Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Fisher                London Central         27.35      27.26  -3.0 
  2 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir           27.25      27.56  -3.0 
  3 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.           28.01      27.82  -3.0 
  4 Stacey Henshaw               Dorchester             27.79      27.88  -3.0 
  5 Madison Kilby                North Middlesex        27.99      28.36  -3.0 
  6 Lauren Laing                 Saunders SS            28.53      28.45  -3.0 
  7 Dana Healey                  Holy Cross             29.34      29.53  -3.0 
  8 Jessica Rzasa                Catholic Central       29.33      29.54  -3.0 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 23.49  5/20/2011   Kyle Hayes, College Avenue                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis Edwards                Oakridge SS            23.05      24.53Q -1.8  3 
  2 Antonio Bosnjak              St. Thomas Aq          24.94      24.91Q -0.5  1 
  3 Luke Medeiros                St. Thomas Aq          24.47      25.32Q -3.5  2 
  4 Sebastian Vanin              Catholic Central       25.53      25.39q -1.8  3 
  5 Alex McConnell               Holy Cross             26.35     J25.39q -1.8  3 
  6 Fernando De La Rosa          Catholic Central       25.31      25.45q -0.5  1 
  7 Graham Brulotte              Dorchester             26.07      25.59q -3.5  2 
  8 Dominik Postl                St. Anne's             25.93      25.86q -0.5  1 
  9 Julian Herrell               St. Mary's             25.79      25.88  -0.5  1 
 10 Pearson Brown                Catholic Central       25.63      25.91  -3.5  2 
 11 Ian Smit                     London Christian       25.32      25.95  -3.5  2 
 12 Ben McKelaar                 Regina Mundi           25.47      26.37  -1.8  3 
 13 Alex Collison                South Huron            27.78      26.88  -0.5  1 
 14 Ryan Collison                South Huron            26.64      26.98  -1.8  3 
 15 Jaden Glew                   Dorchester             27.52      27.30  -1.8  3 
 16 Mason Mueller                St. Mary's             27.43      27.31  -3.5  2 
 17 Brennan Lucan                Parkside CI            27.71      27.85  -1.8  3 
 18 Stirling Iredale             South Huron            28.08      27.93  -3.5  2 
 19 Ian Major                    Holy Cross             27.98      28.02  -0.5  1 
 20 Josh Zwinlkes                Holy Cross             27.22      28.32  -3.5  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 23.49  5/20/2011   Kyle Hayes, College Avenue                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Edwards                Oakridge SS            24.53      23.52  -2.2 
  2 Antonio Bosnjak              St. Thomas Aq          24.91      24.68  -2.2 
  3 Luke Medeiros                St. Thomas Aq          25.32      24.96  -2.2 
  4 Fernando De La Rosa          Catholic Central       25.45      25.29  -2.2 
  5 Sebastian Vanin              Catholic Central       25.39      25.37  -2.2 
  6 Alex McConnell               Holy Cross             25.39      25.39  -2.2 
  7 Graham Brulotte              Dorchester             25.59      25.48  -2.2 
  8 Dominik Postl                St. Anne's             25.86      25.95  -2.2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 58.64  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 57.40  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir         1:00.09    1:00.85   3 
  2 Madison Hill                 Lucas, A.B.          1:02.73    1:01.58   3 
  3 Gigi Joseph                  Lucas, A.B.          1:06.38    1:04.48   3 
  4 Lauren Laing                 Saunders SS          1:04.68    1:04.58   3 
  5 Olivia Valiquette            St. Michael          1:06.92    1:04.69   3 
  6 Lauren Thompson              Madill, F.E.         1:07.29    1:04.97   2 
  7 Hannah Joseph                Lucas, A.B.          1:05.87    1:05.95   3 
  8 Hannah Brown                 Catholic Central     1:06.50    1:06.44   3 
  9 Tatyanna Hooper              Huron Park SS        1:08.60    1:06.53   2 
 10 Claire Weersink              St. Michael          1:13.90    1:07.96   1 
 11 Audrey Wellar                Ingersoll DC         1:08.54    1:08.40   2 
 12 Alicia Harris                Saunders SS          1:07.66    1:08.74   2 
 13 Chloe Sichewski              Central Huron        1:09.96    1:09.03   2 
 14 Jessica Ropp                 Dorchester           1:08.38    1:09.60   3 
 15 Cassidy Hill                 Mother Teresa        1:07.68    1:09.65   2 
 16 Delaney Willemse             Holy Cross           1:11.18    1:11.99   2 
 17 Stephanie Osbourne           Ingersoll DC         1:12.04    1:13.40   2 
 18 Dana Healey                  Holy Cross           1:13.70    1:14.12   1 
 19 Olivia McArter               Madill, F.E.         1:16.17    1:15.90   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 53.09  5/19/2011   Kyle Hayes, College Avenue                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.14  1999        Alex Alva  Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fernando De La Rosa          Catholic Central       55.71      54.11   3 
  2 Ben McKelaar                 Regina Mundi           56.72      56.00   3 
  3 Sebastian Vanin              Catholic Central       57.19      56.71   3 
  4 Mac Grenier                  Dorchester             59.04      57.40   3 
  5 Alex Petk                    Banting, Sir           58.59      57.53   3 
  6 Riley O'Keefe                St. Anne's             57.45      57.76   3 
  7 Alex McConnell               Holy Cross           1:02.39      58.14   2 
  8 Ethan Cucorullo              Catholic Central       57.56      58.64   3 
  9 Douglas Tweedie              Lucas, A.B.            59.24      59.51   2 
 10 Dane Jacoletti               Parkside CI          1:01.53    1:00.73   2 
 11 Ryan DiCiocco                Mother Teresa          58.54    1:01.06   3 
 12 Doug Burakoff                St. Joseph's         1:03.04    1:01.21   2 
 13 Matthew McCann               Mother Teresa          58.95    1:01.37   2 
 14 Joey Cortese                 Parkside CI          1:02.29    1:01.83   2 
 15 Adam Zimmer                  Dorchester           1:03.86    1:04.02   2 
 16 Stirling Iredale             South Huron          1:04.90    1:04.79   2 
 17 Brad Stewart                 St. Michael          1:07.40    1:05.89   1 
 18 Adam Chiocchio               Stratford NW SS      1:10.33    1:07.48   1 
 19 Jessie Raben                 Listowel Dss         1:11.43    1:08.41   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:21.02  5/17/2006   Chelsea Lynes, Huron Park S               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:17.60  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir         2:14.96    2:16.68! 
  2 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron          2:29.68    2:26.32  
  3 Madison Hill                 Lucas, A.B.          2:29.28    2:28.24  
  4 Ally MacDonald               London Central       2:33.77    2:29.37  
  5 Sarah VanWyk                 London Christian     2:33.58    2:30.06  
  6 Sarah Goudie                 Saunders SS          2:35.79    2:33.74  
  7 Kelsey Champion              Dorchester           2:45.37    2:35.25  
  8 Fiona Alimocran              Catholic Central     2:38.37    2:36.85  
  9 McKenzie Streefkerk          Lucas, A.B.          2:39.93    2:39.04  
 10 Savana Poots                 Montcalm SS          2:40.57    2:40.32  
 11 Victoria Howard-Thompson     St. Anne's           2:54.78    2:45.06  
 12 Emily Ukos                   Huron Park SS        2:53.96    2:50.16  
 13 Audrey Wellar                Ingersoll DC         2:53.46    2:50.55  
 14 Chloe Sichewski              Central Huron        3:01.42    2:50.67  
 15 Beth McIntyre                Parkside CI          2:57.30    2:51.19  
 16 Emilly Britnell              St. Mary's           3:02.19    2:54.14  
 17 Olivia McArter               Madill, F.E.         3:09.40    2:57.78  
 -- Jessica Ropp                 Dorchester           2:50.60        DNS  
 -- Madison Bell                 Goderich Dci         3:03.94        DNS  
 -- Jennifer Coletti             Dorchester           2:59.36        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:04.54  5/17/2006   Matt Boven, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:01.20  1990        Damien Walsh  R.M.C.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephen DeJager              Goderich Dci         2:15.58    2:11.93  
  2 Adam Tait                    South Huron          2:15.08    2:12.31  
  3 Scott Harrison               Medway HS            2:12.82    2:13.93  
  4 Mitchell Taylor              East Elgin SS        2:22.68    2:15.17  
  5 Bryan Emery                  London South         2:17.09    2:17.76  
  6 Rhys Desmond                 Banting, Sir         2:13.39    2:20.31  
  7 Dean VanHerpe                Holy Cross           2:24.34    2:20.72  
  8 Troy Berkelmans              East Elgin SS        2:24.33   J2:20.72  
  9 Cam Jowett                   Holy Cross           2:23.29    2:21.27  
 10 Dylan Whitty                 Catholic Central     2:19.54    2:24.00  
 11 Brock Jeffrey                St. Mary's           2:29.60    2:25.00  
 12 Bryton Morris                St. Michael          2:28.56    2:26.10  
 13 Joey Cortese                 Parkside CI          2:28.35    2:26.47  
 14 Harrison Ritchie             St. Michael          2:27.45    2:27.64  
 15 Ryan Prete                   Banting, Sir         2:18.08    2:29.09  
 -- Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm SS          2:05.26         DQ   Rule 163.3
 -- Joe Fonseca                  St. Anne's           2:16.91        DNS  
 -- Ethan Gawne                  Laurier, Sir         2:15.06        DNS  
 -- Alex Cybulski                Holy Cross           2:28.83        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:42.82  5/16/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:39.10  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central       4:41.84    4:49.10  
  2 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir         4:47.03    4:55.38  
  3 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron          5:26.70    5:17.56  
  4 Sarah Goudie                 Saunders SS          5:13.46    5:18.35  
  5 MacKenzie Martin             Medway HS            5:10.74    5:18.39  
  6 Laura Travaglini             St. Thomas Aq        5:18.61    5:21.78  
  7 Ally MacDonald               London Central       5:15.37    5:21.87  
  8 Sarah Hesman                 London Central       5:11.31    5:24.48  
  9 Sarah VanWyk                 London Christian     5:16.37    5:29.48  
 10 Caitriona Buckley            St. Michael          5:40.89    5:45.18  
 11 Jordan Berard                Central Huron        5:53.22    5:50.27  
 12 Victoria Howard-Thompson     St. Anne's           5:40.44    5:50.34  
 13 Sammi-Jo Burch               Strathroy DC         5:53.02    5:56.08  
 14 Jessica Ropp                 Dorchester           6:01.95    6:05.19  
 15 Jennifer Coletti             Dorchester           6:05.76    6:17.48  
 16 Makayla Richards             Huron Park SS        6:04.83    6:19.72  
 17 Emilly Britnell              St. Mary's           6:20.80    6:42.29  
 -- Kelsey Champion              Dorchester           5:43.93        DNF  
 -- Madison Bell                 Goderich Dci         6:23.11        DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:18.70  5/19/2011   Craig Klomp, St. Michael                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:09.00  1979        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm SS          4:14.86    4:12.14* 
  2 Adam Tait                    South Huron          4:40.42    4:32.81  
  3 Ben Harris                   Banting, Sir         4:35.57    4:39.32  
  4 Cam Jowett                   Holy Cross           4:52.22    4:41.45  
  5 Bryan Emery                  London South         4:46.01    4:42.25  
  6 Harrison Ritchie             St. Michael          5:04.76    4:45.27  
  7 Ethan Gawne                  Laurier, Sir         4:40.05    4:46.49  
  8 Rhys Desmond                 Banting, Sir         4:41.29    4:48.73  
  9 Dean VanHerpe                Holy Cross           4:54.13    4:50.08  
 10 Ryan Bartja                  Listowel Dss         4:53.65    4:50.59  
 11 Brahm Leupen                 Parkside CI          4:58.78    4:51.81  
 12 Jeff Vervoordeldonk          Dorchester           4:59.56    4:56.06  
 13 Evan Scott                   Medway HS            4:51.96    4:56.15  
 14 Stephen DeJager              Goderich Dci         4:50.10    5:00.97  
 15 Ryan Prete                   Banting, Sir         4:47.46    5:04.52  
 16 Brandon McLeod               St. Mary's           5:13.54    5:05.97  
 17 Grant Hodgins                East Elgin SS        5:02.87    5:06.79  
 18 Scott Harrison               Medway HS            4:47.04    5:14.52  
 -- Mitchell Taylor              East Elgin SS        4:55.57        DNF  
 -- Joe Fonseca                  St. Anne's           4:56.03        DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10:39.68  5/17/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:59.70  1986        Jennifer Armstrong South                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central      10:35.14   10:34.09* 
  2 Sarah Hesman                 London Central      11:17.76   11:22.66  
  3 MacKenzie Martin             Medway HS           11:29.97   11:28.98  
  4 Laura Travaglini             St. Thomas Aq       12:03.42   11:29.28  
  5 Lisa Gibson                  Medway HS           12:15.13   12:22.03  
  6 Jordan Berard                Central Huron       13:29.91   13:04.33  
  7 Claire Mcculloogh            Banting, Sir        13:00.42   13:04.36  
  8 Alysaa Elligson              Stratford Centr     13:37.62   13:10.11  
  9 Emma DeWit                   West Elgin          13:47.52   13:37.08  
 -- Madison Bell                 Goderich Dci        14:02.09        DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:33.81  5/23/2008   Mackay Wilson, Stratford Centr            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:51.40  1979        Christ Brewster  C.C.H.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm SS          9:24.72    9:14.73* 
  2 Ben Harris                   Banting, Sir         9:59.71    9:59.75  
  3 Harrison Ritchie             St. Michael         10:39.27   10:08.30  
  4 Cam Jowett                   Holy Cross          10:44.98   10:10.16  
  5 Ethan Gawne                  Laurier, Sir        10:22.70   10:14.85  
  6 Rhys Desmond                 Banting, Sir        10:29.80   10:17.72  
  7 Dean VanHerpe                Holy Cross          10:50.66   10:28.94  
  8 Ryan Bartja                  Listowel Dss        10:28.68   10:32.48  
  9 Kurtis Wenman                Banting, Sir        10:42.63   10:39.17  
 10 Jeff Vervoordeldonk          Dorchester          10:52.99   10:40.73  
 11 Brahm Leupen                 Parkside CI         11:13.47   10:49.76  
 12 Elliott Godfrey              Medway HS           10:57.22   10:56.92  
 13 Ryan Prete                   Banting, Sir        10:39.29  J10:56.92  
 14 Michael Vivian               Medway HS           10:55.19   11:06.37  
 15 Brandon McLeod               St. Mary's          11:34.23   11:16.53  
 16 Troy Berkelmans              East Elgin SS       11:12.74   11:17.81  
 17 Alex Sanders                 Central Elgin       11:27.75   11:35.30  
 18 Campbell Leavitt             St. Mary's          11:50.18   11:55.26  
 19 Andrew Rae                   Stratford NW SS     12:12.58   12:17.74  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.07  5/20/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's             12.20      12.34Q -1.9  3 
  2 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir           13.44      13.53Q -2.0  2 
  3 Megan Dessureault            Oakridge SS            13.48      13.84Q -1.7  1 
  4 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir           14.50      13.79q -1.9  3 
  5 Laura Tangelder              Medway HS              13.79      13.85q -1.7  1 
  6 Maggie Rooke                 Ingersoll DC           15.10      14.32q -1.7  1 
  7 Jaimee Clarke                South Huron            13.83      14.51q -2.0  2 
  8 Marissa Carson               Medway HS              14.60      14.75q -1.9  3 
  9 Sydney Wootton               Saunders SS            16.23      15.18  -1.9  3 
 10 Jaslyn Forster               Medway HS              17.14      15.48  -2.0  2 
 11 Jessica Rzasa                Catholic Central       15.44      15.71  -1.7  1 
 12 Claire Weersink              St. Michael            16.33      15.80  -1.7  1 
 13 Rachel Cook                  Madill, F.E.           15.05      15.85  -2.0  2 
 14 Valerie Westerhout           Central Huron          15.65      15.93  -2.0  2 
 15 Lorena Oshea                 Strathroy DC           16.25      15.99  -1.7  1 
 16 Taryn Walker                 Central Elgin          15.91      16.05  -1.9  3 
 17 Laura Souch                  Madill, F.E.           15.85      16.31  -1.9  3 
 18 Victoria McBeth              Holy Cross             16.48      16.35  -1.9  3 
 19 Amanda Mann                  Holy Cross             16.44      16.44  -2.0  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.07  5/20/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's             12.34      12.50  -0.5 
  2 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir           13.53      13.59  -0.5 
  3 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir           13.79      13.82  -0.5 
  4 Maggie Rooke                 Ingersoll DC           14.32      13.88  -0.5 
  5 Laura Tangelder              Medway HS              13.85      13.93  -0.5 
  6 Marissa Carson               Medway HS              14.75      14.24  -0.5 
  7 Jaimee Clarke                South Huron            14.51      14.56  -0.5 
  8 Megan Dessureault            Oakridge SS            13.84      14.64  -0.5 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.19  5/20/2010   Luke Dailleboust, Madill, F.E.              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis Edwards                Oakridge SS            13.78      14.39Q -2.5  3 
  2 Josh Zwinlkes                Holy Cross             17.15      15.68Q -2.9  2 
  3 Brock VanBerlo               St. Thomas Aq          16.37      16.36Q -3.9  1 
  4 Andrew Heffren               Laurier, Sir           15.88      16.55q -3.9  1 
  5 Max Bannon                   Medway HS              15.85      16.73q -2.9  2 
  6 Keagon Croley                Banting, Sir           17.64      17.99q -2.9  2 
  7 Keelan Paliani               Medway HS              17.57      18.01q -2.5  3 
  8 Spencer Cregan               Catholic Central       17.64      18.22q -3.9  1 
  9 Stirling Iredale             South Huron            18.37      19.11  -3.9  1 
 10 Wade Niezen                  Stratford NW SS        19.40      19.77  -2.9  2 
 11 Henry Allain                 Catholic Central       17.52      23.54  -2.5  3 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.19  5/20/2010   Luke Dailleboust, Madill, F.E.              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Edwards                Oakridge SS            14.39      13.91* -1.1 
  2 Josh Zwinlkes                Holy Cross             15.68      15.29  -1.1 
  3 Max Bannon                   Medway HS              16.73      15.89  -1.1 
  4 Brock VanBerlo               St. Thomas Aq          16.36      17.23  -1.1 
  5 Keelan Paliani               Medway HS              18.01      17.33  -1.1 
  6 Keagon Croley                Banting, Sir           17.99      17.76  -1.1 
  7 Spencer Cregan               Catholic Central       18.22      17.93  -1.1 
 -- Andrew Heffren               Laurier, Sir           16.55         DQ  -1.1 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 45.02  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's             44.93      44.29*  3 
  2 Sarah Goudie                 Saunders SS            47.88      49.63   3 
  3 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir           50.13      51.33   3 
  4 Lauren Thompson              Madill, F.E.           54.48      52.66   3 
  5 Jaslyn Forster               Medway HS              53.75      53.25   3 
  6 Victoria Howard-Thompson     St. Anne's             52.56      53.95   3 
  7 Brianna Donaldson            Listowel Dss           56.74      54.12   2 
  8 Courtney McNaughton          Medway HS              56.18      55.26   2 
  9 Claire Weersink              St. Michael            57.71      55.34   2 
 10 Robyn Frosst                 Oakridge SS            56.80      55.73   2 
 11 Sarah Gibson                 Medway HS              55.43      56.57   2 
 12 Olivia Mackenzie             Mother Teresa          57.22      56.60   2 
 13 Audrey Wellar                Ingersoll DC           59.31      56.67   1 
 14 Stephanie Osbourne           Ingersoll DC           58.28      56.74   2 
 15 Naomi Campbell               North Middlesex        58.62      57.69   1 
 16 Emma DeWit                   West Elgin             58.68      57.92   1 
 17 Taryn Walker                 Central Elgin          58.79      58.08   1 
 18 Victoria McBeth              Holy Cross             56.37      59.34   3 
 19 Laura Souch                  Madill, F.E.           54.69    1:04.69   2 
 -- Gemini Ranjit                Banting, Sir           53.93        DNF   3 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 42.47  5/24/2007   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.80  1998        Carl Hayes  Parkside                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis Edwards                Oakridge SS            41.72      41.57*  2 
  2 Josh Zwinlkes                Holy Cross             47.12      44.93   2 
  3 Keelan Paliani               Medway HS              46.86      45.29   2 
  4 Kyle Webster                 St. Thomas Aq          46.34      45.40   2 
  5 Spencer Cregan               Catholic Central       46.76      46.00   2 
  6 Joe Fonseca                  St. Anne's             46.55      46.43   2 
  7 Alex McConnell               Holy Cross             49.16      46.90   1 
  8 Bryce Kernohan               Parkside CI            50.77      48.57   1 
  9 Ryan Bruggemark              Catholic Central       48.52      48.96   2 
 10 Ian Major                    Holy Cross             50.95      49.77   1 
 11 Josh Shepherd                Banting, Sir           49.44      50.09   1 
 12 Carson Morris                Banting, Sir           49.30      51.06   1 
 13 Jack Rookes                  Holy Cross             54.40      51.61   1 
 14 Mitchell Godkin              Central Huron          53.06      51.94   1 
 -- Andrew Heffren               Laurier, Sir           47.26        DNS   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.63m  5/17/2005   Katie Kaiser, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.69m  1983        Lisa Devries  Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's             1.50m      1.60m  
  2 Ashley Wheeler               Stratford Centr        1.43m      1.50m  
  3 Alison VanderWal             London Christian       1.41m      1.45m  
  4 Jaimee Clarke                South Huron            1.43m     J1.45m  
  5 Robyn Frosst                 Oakridge SS            1.38m     J1.45m  
  6 Taryn Walker                 Central Elgin          1.36m      1.40m  
  7 Sarah Hiscott                London Central         1.38m     J1.40m  
  8 Valerie Westerhout           Central Huron          1.40m     J1.40m  
  9 Megan Minielly               Regina Mundi           1.30m      1.35m  
 10 Marissa Carson               Medway HS              1.30m     J1.35m  
 11 Gillian Anderson             Oakridge SS            1.25m      1.30m  
 12 Katie Auckland               Central Elgin          1.33m     J1.30m  
 13 Naomi Campbell               North Middlesex        1.33m     J1.30m  
 14 Andrea Naus                  Holy Cross             1.30m     J1.30m  
 15 Dana O'Brien                 London Central         1.30m     J1.30m  
 16 Katie Carlyle                Clarke Road            1.25m      1.25m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.91m  5/24/2007   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.89m  2003        Sander Ratsep Saunders SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.           1.60m      1.74m  
  2 Zev Weisdorf                 Beal, H.B. S           1.70m      1.68m  
  3 Matt Baxter                  Medway HS              1.70m      1.65m  
  4 Scott Billings               London Central         1.60m      1.60m  
  4 Randy Wouters                Stratford NW SS        1.45m      1.60m  
  6 Matt Swart                   St. Anne's             1.55m     J1.60m  
  7 Max Bannon                   Medway HS              1.55m      1.55m  
  7 Sammy Hudecki                Beal, H.B. S           1.65m      1.55m  
  9 Wade Niezen                  Stratford NW SS        1.50m     J1.55m  
 10 Matt VanOverloop             East Elgin SS          1.50m     J1.55m  
 11 Mackenzie Oxley              Woodstock              1.45m      1.50m  
 12 Christian Lippai             Stratford Centr        1.55m     J1.50m  
 13 Justin Elms                  Woodstock              1.55m     J1.50m  
 14 Branden Ly                   London Central         1.50m      1.45m  
 14 Bryce Kernohan               Parkside CI            1.45m      1.45m  
 14 Deven velez                  Banting, Sir           1.50m      1.45m  
 14 Trent Dundas                 St. Mary's             1.45m      1.45m  
 -- Jake Godfrey                 Medway HS              1.50m         NH  
 -- Tim Pieper                   Dorchester             1.58m         NH  
 -- Grant Masschelein            North Middlesex        1.45m         NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.32m  5/21/2010   Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3.80m  1982        Don Martynowski  Medway                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brock VanBerlo               St. Thomas Aq          2.95m      3.00m  
  2 Kevin Holden                 Huron Park SS          2.50m      2.80m  
  3 Andrew Dunsmore              Stratford NW SS        2.40m      2.60m  
  3 Sean Vogan                   Oakridge SS            2.65m      2.60m  
  5 Sam Peifer-Dawson            St. Thomas Aq          2.15m      2.40m  
  6 Randy Wouters                Stratford NW SS        2.20m     J2.40m  
  7 Travis Roy                   Stratford NW SS        2.30m      2.00m  
 -- Antonio Bosnjak              St. Thomas Aq          2.15m        DNS  
 -- Corey Nafziger               Stratford NW SS        2.00m     X2.20m  
 -- Tim Lansink                  Stratford NW SS        2.10m     X2.00m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.33m  5/20/2010   Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.59m  1978        Sherri Klauka  East Lambton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sydney Wootton               Saunders SS            4.84m      4.82m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.68m(-0.0) 4.70m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0) 4.58m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0)
  2 Elyse Balfour                Glencoe Dhs            4.79m      4.70m   NWI 
     4.37m(-0.0) 4.54m(-0.0) 3.43m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.70m(-0.0)
  3 Jade LeDuc                   Lucas, A.B.            4.28m     J4.70m   NWI 
     4.08m(-0.0) 4.18m(-0.0) FOUL      4.49m(-0.0) 3.96m(-0.0) 4.70m(-0.0)
  4 Ashlin Taylor                Oakridge SS            4.93m      4.68m   NWI 
     4.37m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.68m(-0.0) FOUL      4.40m(-0.0)
  5 Sarah France                 Banting, Sir           4.63m      4.61m   NWI 
     4.47m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) 4.45m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0)
  6 Brittany Benjamin            Regina Mundi           4.15m      4.41m   NWI 
     4.12m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) 4.41m(-0.0) 4.18m(-0.0) 4.30m(-0.0) 4.35m(-0.0)
  7 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.           4.55m     J4.41m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.41m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0) FOUL      4.34m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Olivia Valiquette            St. Michael            4.66m      4.30m   NWI 
     4.16m(-0.0) 4.30m(-0.0) 4.00m(-0.0) 3.84m(-0.0) 4.27m(-0.0) 4.05m(-0.0)
  9 Alison VanderWal             London Christian       4.36m      4.13m   NWI 
     3.81m(-0.0) 3.45m(-0.0) 4.13m(-0.0)            
 10 Tiffany Graff                Goderich Dci           4.18m      4.10m   NWI 
     3.99m(-0.0) 3.97m(-0.0) 4.10m(-0.0)            
 11 Ashley Wheeler               Stratford Centr        3.91m      3.98m   NWI 
     3.98m(-0.0) 3.64m(-0.0) 3.49m(-0.0)            
 12 Samantha Lanooy              London Central         4.20m      3.96m   NWI 
     3.90m(-0.0) FOUL      3.96m(-0.0)            
 13 Jordynn Diebold              St. Thomas Aq          4.36m      3.89m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.89m(-0.0)            
 14 Jamie Edmiston               Parkside CI            4.32m      3.88m   NWI 
     3.84m(-0.0) 3.88m(-0.0) 3.88m(-0.0)            
 15 Hailey Bakker                Goderich Dci           3.88m     J3.88m   NWI 
     3.88m(-0.0) 3.52m(-0.0) 3.70m(-0.0)            
 16 Hillary Taylor               Dorchester             3.99m      3.83m   NWI 
     3.73m(-0.0) 3.83m(-0.0) 3.65m(-0.0)            
 17 Aubree Untch                 East Elgin SS          4.08m      3.62m   NWI 
     3.38m(-0.0) 3.45m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0)            
 18 Laura Swatridge              Ingersoll DC           4.16m      3.60m   NWI 
     3.60m(-0.0) 3.28m(-0.0) 3.49m(-0.0)            
 19 Allie DeCoutere              East Elgin SS          4.35m      3.50m   NWI 
     2.88m(-0.0) 3.32m(-0.0) 3.50m(-0.0)            
 20 Rachel Cook                  Madill, F.E.           3.92m      3.46m   NWI 
     3.46m(-0.0) FOUL      3.41m(-0.0)            
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 6.10m  5/22/2008   David Uren, St. Thomas Aq                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.57m  1980        Ken Berry  Laurier                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott Billings               London Central         5.96m      5.80m   NWI 
     5.70m(-0.0) 5.45m(-0.0) 5.74m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0) 5.58m(-0.0) 5.80m(-0.0)
  2 Brock VanBerlo               St. Thomas Aq          5.75m      5.74m   NWI 
     5.40m(-0.0) 5.64m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0) 5.74m(-0.0) 5.65m(-0.0) 5.34m(-0.0)
  3 Mackenzie Oxley              Woodstock              5.54m      5.59m   NWI 
     5.31m(-0.0) 5.26m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0) 5.59m(-0.0) 5.41m(-0.0)
  4 Will Davidson                Medway HS              5.32m      5.48m   NWI 
     5.34m(-0.0) 5.48m(-0.0) 5.40m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0) 5.29m(-0.0) 5.34m(-0.0)
  5 Connor Neil                  Laurier, Sir           5.40m      5.38m   NWI 
     5.26m(-0.0) 5.12m(-0.0) 4.83m(-0.0) FOUL      5.38m(-0.0) 4.96m(-0.0)
  6 Dylan Hathaway               Glencoe Dhs            5.52m      5.34m   NWI 
     4.74m(-0.0) 5.34m(-0.0) 5.16m(-0.0) FOUL      5.23m(-0.0) FOUL     
  7 Robbie McIntosh              North Middlesex        5.36m      5.33m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.33m(-0.0) FOUL      5.17m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Kevin Holden                 Huron Park SS          5.27m      5.19m   NWI 
     5.19m(-0.0) 4.46m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.08m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9 Harry Weisdorf               Beal, H.B. S           5.36m      5.15m   NWI 
     5.13m(-0.0) 5.15m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0)            
 10 Yitong Zhao                  London Central         5.75m      5.12m   NWI 
     4.86m(-0.0) 5.07m(-0.0) 5.12m(-0.0)            
 11 Christian Lippai             Stratford Centr        4.97m      5.10m   NWI 
     5.01m(-0.0) 5.10m(-0.0) 5.05m(-0.0)            
 12 Keelan Paliani               Medway HS              5.07m     J5.10m   NWI 
     5.10m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 13 Ian Smit                     London Christian       5.18m      5.05m   NWI 
     5.05m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0) 4.45m(-0.0)            
 14 Jesse Tottle                 Parkside CI            5.49m      5.01m   NWI 
     4.95m(-0.0) FOUL      5.01m(-0.0)            
 15 Mac Grenier                  Dorchester             5.28m      4.88m   NWI 
     4.47m(-0.0) FOUL      4.88m(-0.0)            
 16 Trent Dundas                 St. Mary's             4.70m      4.66m   NWI 
     4.44m(-0.0) 4.45m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0)            
 17 Jaxon Valcke                 St. Michael            4.54m      4.53m   NWI 
     3.97m(-0.0) 4.25m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0)            
 18 Mitch McFadden               St. Michael            4.82m      4.52m   NWI 
     4.30m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0)            
 19 Jesse Sanster                Central Huron          4.69m      4.47m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.47m(-0.0)            
 -- Mitchell Godkin              Central Huron          4.43m        DNF   NWI 
     PASS      PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.85m  5/24/2007   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teres           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.09m  1989        Kubet Weston  Tillsonburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ashlin Taylor                Oakridge SS           10.48m     10.69m   NWI 
  2 Elyse Balfour                Glencoe Dhs            9.75m     10.34m   NWI 
  3 Sydney Wootton               Saunders SS            9.79m     10.06m   NWI 
  4 Sarah France                 Banting, Sir           9.68m      9.92m   NWI 
  5 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron            9.39m      9.75m   NWI 
  6 Jordynn Diebold              St. Thomas Aq          9.43m      9.69m   NWI 
  7 Ashley Wheeler               Stratford Centr        8.83m      9.61m   NWI 
  8 Jaslyn Forster               Medway HS              9.44m      9.46m   NWI 
  9 Julia Terek                  Banting, Sir           9.24m      9.25m   NWI 
 10 Keira Forde                  London South           9.15m      9.15m   NWI 
 11 Emily Ukos                   Huron Park SS          8.91m      9.08m   NWI 
 12 Samantha Lanooy              London Central         9.02m      9.03m   NWI 
 13 Kim Temming                  Stratford Centr        8.53m      8.97m   NWI 
 14 Tiffany Graff                Goderich Dci           8.62m      8.93m   NWI 
 15 Jessica Frichitthavong       Listowel Dss           8.00m      8.58m   NWI 
 16 Katie Monteith               Central Elgin          8.63m      8.55m   NWI 
 17 Hailey Bakker                Goderich Dci           8.39m      8.42m   NWI 
 18 Nicole Miller                Woodstock              8.48m      8.38m   NWI 
 19 Leah Foster                  Huron Park SS          8.10m      8.12m   NWI 
 -- Kenzie Goble                 Central Elgin          8.31m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.46m  5/24/2007   Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.10m  1980        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott Billings               London Central        12.59m     12.35m   NWI 
  2 Christian Lippai             Stratford Centr       11.41m     12.06m   NWI 
  3 Dylan Hathaway               Glencoe Dhs           12.13m     12.01m   NWI 
  4 Yitong Zhao                  London Central        11.51m     11.79m   NWI 
  5 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.          11.37m     11.58m   NWI 
  6 Jacob Johnson                Glencoe Dhs           10.91m     11.37m   NWI 
  7 Kevin Holden                 Huron Park SS         11.26m     11.33m   NWI 
  8 Max Bannon                   Medway HS             10.41m     11.32m   NWI 
  9 Harry Weisdorf               Beal, H.B. S          11.70m     11.12m   NWI 
 10 Matt Baxter                  Medway HS             10.78m     11.07m   NWI 
 11 Jake Boese                   East Elgin SS         10.49m     10.83m   NWI 
 12 Mitch McFadden               St. Michael           10.37m     10.67m   NWI 
 13 Sean Vogan                   Oakridge SS           10.64m     10.31m   NWI 
 14 Chris MacDonald              East Elgin SS          9.26m     10.16m   NWI 
 15 Mackenzie Oxley              Woodstock             10.79m     10.06m   NWI 
 15 Colton Donkersgoed           Stratford Centr        9.40m     10.06m   NWI 
 17 Daniel Allen                 Medway HS              9.45m      9.82m   NWI 
 18 Brent Vink                   St. Mary's             9.32m      9.75m   NWI 
 19 Jake Godfrey                 Medway HS              9.48m      9.48m   NWI 
 20 Mitchell Godkin              Central Huron          9.51m      9.19m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.14m  5/20/2010   Nicole Horneman, Medway HS                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.86m  1994        Mary Lisle  Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harlee Jantzi                Stratford Centr        8.25m      8.95m  
  2 Tessa Mallough               Mother Teresa          8.58m      8.40m  
  3 Christina Hertner            Dorchester             8.68m      8.36m  
  4 Emily Meier                  Madill, F.E.           7.47m      8.18m  
  5 Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW SS        8.00m      8.17m  
  6 Nicole Katerberg             Listowel Dss           7.97m      8.13m  
  7 Raven Newman                 Catholic Central       7.35m      7.60m  
  8 Colleen Eve                  St. Michael            6.43m      7.45m  
  9 Kaela Collin                 Dorchester             7.32m      7.42m  
 10 Edom Mekuria                 Bruyere, Mgs           7.47m      7.36m  
 11 Shay Currah                  St. Michael            7.44m      7.26m  
 12 Savannah Banks               Woodstock              6.44m      6.48m  
 12 Julissa Gonzalez             Regina Mundi           6.11m      6.48m  
 14 Cindy VanSas                 Holy Cross             6.63m      6.45m  
 14 Gillian Anderson             Oakridge SS            7.55m      6.45m  
 16 Terry Horneman               Medway HS              6.64m      6.32m  
 17 Zoe O'Neill                  Catholic Central       6.70m      6.04m  
 18 Ashley English               Holy Cross             5.49m      6.01m  
 19 Emma Vickers                 Oakridge SS            7.66m      5.86m  
 -- Rachel Johnson               Woodstock              5.89m        DNS  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 15.25m  5/16/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.51m  1998        Fraser Clarke  Aquinas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Jones                 North Middlesex       13.39m     13.47m  
  2 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI           13.56m     13.16m  
  3 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW SS       12.37m     13.04m  
  4 Will Davidson                Medway HS             13.79m     12.68m  
  5 Dan Skinner                  Mitchell Dhs          12.46m     12.61m  
  6 Spencer Hood                 Strathroy DC          13.09m     12.34m  
  7 Henry Easton                 Banting, Sir          12.68m     12.25m  
  8 Dylan Giffen                 Strathroy DC          11.74m     11.87m  
  9 Keiren Melady                Goderich Dci          10.49m     11.69m  
 10 Tristan Cotter               Oakridge SS           11.02m     11.67m  
 11 Luke Medeiros                St. Thomas Aq         12.10m     11.63m  
 12 John Harloff                 Medway HS             11.64m     11.50m  
 13 Brennen Weber                East Elgin SS         11.71m     11.36m  
 14 Jacob Johnson                Glencoe Dhs           11.69m     11.20m  
 15 Jakob Prinzie                Catholic Central      11.12m     10.94m  
 16 Sam Peifer-Dawson            St. Thomas Aq         11.45m     10.91m  
 17 Ben Hruska                   Listowel Dss          11.18m     10.72m  
 18 Stuart Cameron               Madill, F.E.          10.39m     10.21m  
 19 Adrian Gutierrez             Regina Mundi          10.64m     10.18m  
 20 Reid Buchanan                Listowel Dss          11.35m     10.17m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 31.34m  5/17/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 36.98m  1986        Anna Sakasov  Madill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW SS       20.49m     26.78m  
  2 Christina Hertner            Dorchester            24.26m     24.73m  
  3 Harlee Jantzi                Stratford Centr       27.23m     24.42m  
  4 Shay Currah                  St. Michael           19.52m     22.08m  
  5 Lydia Heuving                Dorchester            21.73m     21.54m  
  6 Savannah Banks               Woodstock             19.83m     21.00m  
  7 Rebecca Lencz                Holy Cross            20.71m     20.59m  
  8 Cindy VanSas                 Holy Cross            19.51m     19.98m  
  9 Emily Meier                  Madill, F.E.          19.71m     19.96m  
 10 Jessyca Scott                Madill, F.E.          18.71m     19.93m  
 11 Terry Horneman               Medway HS             19.34m     19.53m  
 12 Colleen Eve                  St. Michael           19.37m     18.35m  
 13 Rachel Hickey                London Christian      15.90m     18.22m  
 14 Kaela Collin                 Dorchester            17.15m     17.85m  
 15 Emma Kuiack                  Oakridge SS           16.43m     17.60m  
 16 Gillian Anderson             Oakridge SS           17.35m     16.22m  
 17 Zoe O'Neill                  Catholic Central      16.59m     15.22m  
 18 Laura Sumpter                Medway HS             17.86m     15.06m  
 19 Meeghan Pearson              Catholic Central      14.90m      9.56m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 50.51m  5/23/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.36m  1984        Todd Jeffery  Goderich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI           41.74m     44.85m  
  2 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW SS       32.24m     41.47m  
  3 Tristan Cotter               Oakridge SS           27.47m     39.24m  
  4 Jakob Prinzie                Catholic Central      38.67m     38.48m  
  5 Stuart Cameron               Madill, F.E.          34.35m     37.34m  
  6 Spencer Hood                 Strathroy DC          34.37m     35.44m  
  7 Ben Hruska                   Listowel Dss          34.45m     35.38m  
  8 John Harloff                 Medway HS             31.91m     33.25m  
  9 Tyler Friesen                East Elgin SS         31.86m     31.66m  
 10 Dylan Ross                   Saunders SS           30.21m     30.94m  
 11 Luke Seymour                 Listowel Dss          26.36m     29.24m  
 12 Aaron Ross                   Strathroy DC          31.50m     28.39m  
 13 Dylan Giffen                 Strathroy DC          35.18m     27.51m  
 14 Eric Bannister               Catholic Central      27.04m     27.46m  
 15 Brennen Weber                East Elgin SS         32.51m     26.93m  
 16 Ali Naghmoush                Oakridge SS           27.05m     26.00m  
 17 Paul Rose                    Medway HS             25.66m     25.78m  
 18 Reid Buchanan                Listowel Dss          28.69m     23.63m  
 19 Keiren Melady                Goderich Dci          29.05m     22.98m  
 20 Tylere Davies                London Central        28.10m     22.93m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 33.72m  5/24/2007   Karleigh Parker, College Aven              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.70m  1978        Martha Hart  Oakridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaela Collin                 Dorchester            26.38m     30.36m  
  2 Delany Bender                Clarke Road           27.31m     28.05m  
  3 Rachel McLean                Glencoe Dhs           23.18m     27.72m  
  4 Christina Hertner            Dorchester            26.76m     27.53m  
  5 Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW SS       25.45m     24.80m  
  6 Mackenzie Nesbitt            Central Huron         22.70m     24.52m  
  7 Kelli Chisholm               Oakridge SS           20.04m     23.18m  
  8 Lydia Heuving                Dorchester            22.18m     22.38m  
  9 Michaela Valiquette          St. Michael           23.22m     21.58m  
 10 Rebecca Lencz                Holy Cross            21.36m     20.40m  
 11 Shay Currah                  St. Michael           19.77m     19.74m  
 12 Rachel McDougall             Stratford NW SS       22.56m     19.70m  
 13 Ann Jurasek                  Laurier, Sir          19.97m     18.91m  
 14 Paige Hagerman               Medway HS             18.58m     17.90m  
 14 Amy Badley                   Central Huron         20.23m     17.90m  
 16 Terry Horneman               Medway HS             16.97m     15.41m  
 17 Tamara Stevens               Montcalm SS           17.31m     14.93m  
 18 Zoe O'Neill                  Catholic Central      15.07m     14.82m  
 19 Emma Vickers                 Oakridge SS           15.18m     13.46m  
 -- Andrea Naus                  Holy Cross            20.04m       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 49.98m  5/22/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 58.84m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Fraggis                 Medway HS             39.71m     46.66m  
      46.66m  42.91m  FOUL  FOUL  43.47m  FOUL
  2 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI           40.75m     43.24m  
      42.38m  43.24m  42.98m  40.06m  FOUL  40.23m
  3 Zev Weisdorf                 Beal, H.B. S          35.78m     38.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.77m  FOUL  FOUL  38.00m
  4 Shawn O'Connor               St. Michael           34.22m     36.53m  
      FOUL  33.30m  36.53m  34.49m  35.56m  34.58m
  5 Steven Kim                   Banting, Sir          36.35m     36.02m  
      35.37m  36.02m  29.63m  29.91m  FOUL  35.21m
  6 Ben Hruska                   Listowel Dss          32.03m     34.55m  
      33.50m  31.42m  33.11m  30.25m  34.55m  FOUL
  7 Jakob Prinzie                Catholic Central      33.99m     33.79m  
      33.75m  33.79m  FOUL  33.07m  33.00m  FOUL
  8 Phil Seymour                 Listowel Dss          33.70m     33.45m  
      28.98m  33.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.81m
  9 Conner Darville              Dorchester            35.91m     33.14m  
      31.11m  33.14m  FOUL            
 10 Dylan Ross                   Saunders SS           37.68m     32.18m  
      32.18m  FOUL  30.68m            
 11 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock             34.20m     31.69m  
      31.69m  29.13m  30.28m            
 12 Adam Zimmer                  Dorchester            29.06m     31.37m  
      28.69m  31.06m  31.37m            
 13 Andrew Jansen                St. Anne's            32.19m     31.31m  
      30.24m  26.41m  31.31m            
 14 Keifer Hefkey                Banting, Sir          35.27m     31.06m  
      26.71m  30.54m  31.06m            
 15 Quinn Fowler                 Parkside CI           29.89m     30.94m  
      30.39m  FOUL  30.94m            
 16 John Douglas                 Medway HS             31.51m     30.88m  
      30.68m  30.88m  FOUL            
 17 Ben Larder                   Stratford NW SS       29.95m     30.25m  
      29.12m  28.63m  30.25m            
 18 Tristan Cotter               Oakridge SS           29.21m     26.33m  
      20.38m  24.79m  26.33m            
 19 Tyler Friesen                East Elgin SS         32.45m     25.59m  
      25.59m  FOUL  22.46m            
 20 Wade Niezen                  Stratford NW SS       29.72m     25.41m  
      25.05m  25.41m  25.34m            
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 50.95  5/19/2011   Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.90  1996        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saunders S S  'A'                                   53.47      53.59   3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               54.08      53.64   3 
  3 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                55.35      54.09   3 
  4 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            55.47      54.18   3 
  5 Medway H S  'A'                                     55.71      54.92   3 
  6 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   54.17      55.02   3 
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     57.27      55.70   3 
  8 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 56.69      56.11   2 
  9 Oakridge S S  'B'                                   57.07      56.42   2 
 10 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                                57.88      57.04   2 
 11 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              57.82      57.36   2 
 12 East Elgin S S  'A'                               1:00.13      59.11   1 
 13 F.E. Madill S S  'B'                              1:00.57      59.22   1 
 14 Listowel D S S  'A'                                 59.38      59.25   2 
 15 Huron Park S S  'A'                               1:02.13      59.40   1 
 16 Central Huron S S  'A'                              59.62      59.94   2 
 17 Central Huron S S  'B'                            1:00.81    1:00.60   1 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      54.67         DQ   3 
 -- Strathroy D C I  'A'                                58.31         DQ   2 
 -- St. Michael C S S  'A'                              56.18         DQ   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 47.08  5/21/2009   Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 45.50  2000        Catholic Central                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         46.83      46.68*  3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.89      47.87   3 
  3 Medway H S  'A'                                     49.46      48.95   3 
  4 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            49.90      49.33   3 
  5 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           51.92      50.31   2 
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     51.34      50.85   2 
  7 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              51.79      50.92   2 
  8 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            50.71      51.47   3 
  9 South Huron D H S  'A'                              52.46      51.56   2 
 10 Medway H S  'B'                                     52.04      51.76   2 
 11 Parkside C I  'B'                                   53.22      52.42   2 
 12 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              54.89      53.59   1 
 13 Medway H S  'C'                                     53.89      54.32   1 
 14 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              1:00.19      58.76   1 
 -- Parkside C I  'A'                                   51.75         DQ   2 
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                   48.65         DQ   3 
 -- St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               50.05         DQ   3 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      50.68         DQ   3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.40  5/20/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Gillooly                Catholic Central       14.76      13.43Q -4.1  3 
  2 Mariah Wilson                Huron Park SS          13.56      13.48Q -5.0  1 
  3 Kenzie Jackson               Central Elgin          13.66      13.73Q -4.6  2 
  4 Adriana Beukeboom            Catholic Central       13.06      13.55q -5.0  1 
  5 Danielle Casavecchia         Catholic Central       13.00      13.76q -4.6  2 
  6 Alyssa Valente               Mother Teresa          13.28      13.94q -5.0  1 
  7 Kaylena Flynn-Rizk           Regina Mundi           13.42      13.97q -4.1  3 
  8 Courtney Rose                Parkside CI            13.97      14.00q -5.0  1 
  9 Leah deVroomen               Strathroy DC           14.01      14.14  -5.0  1 
 10 Andrea Bokkers               St. Anne's             13.31      14.15  -4.6  2 
 11 Amanda Clemmer               Listowel Dss           13.84      14.33  -4.1  3 
 12 Emma Kowal                   Banting, Sir           13.96      14.55  -4.6  2 
 13 Keyonia Johnston             St. Anne's             13.81      14.56  -5.0  1 
 14 Tristin Cook                 Madill, F.E.           13.75      14.63  -4.1  3 
 15 Nicole Jacobs                Madill, F.E.           13.90      14.79  -4.1  3 
 16 Chelsea Bridge               Strathroy DC           14.81      14.84  -4.1  3 
 17 Amber Iza                    Huron Park SS          14.45      14.98  -4.6  2 
 -- Elise DeDecker               Catholic Central       12.98        DNS  -4.1  3 
 -- Olivia Gunnell               Mother Teresa          13.76        DNS  -4.6  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.40  5/20/2010   McKenzie Johnson, Laurier, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Gillooly                Catholic Central       13.43      13.10  -2.2 
  2 Mariah Wilson                Huron Park SS          13.48      13.43  -2.2 
  3 Danielle Casavecchia         Catholic Central       13.76      13.46  -2.2 
  4 Kenzie Jackson               Central Elgin          13.73      13.50  -2.2 
  5 Adriana Beukeboom            Catholic Central       13.55      13.51  -2.2 
  6 Courtney Rose                Parkside CI            14.00      13.76  -2.2 
  7 Kaylena Flynn-Rizk           Regina Mundi           13.97      13.78  -2.2 
  8 Alyssa Valente               Mother Teresa          13.94      13.80  -2.2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.16  5/22/2008   Gabe Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.           11.24      12.00Q -2.8  3 
  2 Lucas DeNard                 Catholic Central       11.67      12.17Q -4.0  2 
  3 Kieran Lobb                  St. Anne's             11.79      12.58Q -4.7  1 
  4 Stefan Poljanowski           Regina Mundi           11.99      12.35q -4.0  2 
  5 Victor Puvanendran           Lucas, A.B.            12.03      12.39q -2.8  3 
  6 Blake Freeman                St. Joseph's           12.58      12.60q -2.8  3 
  7 Kaleb Kroetsch               Banting, Sir           12.28      12.61q -4.7  1 
  8 Koen Bertens                 South Huron            12.22      12.63q -4.0  2 
  9 Andrew Elia                  Regina Mundi           12.53      12.73  -4.7  1 
 10 James Das                    Holy Cross             12.64      12.74  -4.0  2 
 11 Darren Holden                Huron Park SS          12.68      12.75  -4.0  2 
 12 Tyler Edginton               Central Huron          12.17      12.80  -2.8  3 
 13 Matthew Tweddle              North Middlesex        12.51      12.92  -4.7  1 
 14 Cody Carde                   Stratford NW SS        11.97      12.93  -4.7  1 
 14 Connor Spence                Regina Mundi           12.58      12.93  -2.8  3 
 16 Alex Ayala                   Catholic Central       12.67      12.99  -4.7  1 
 17 Tyler Monteith               Dorchester             12.94      13.07  -2.8  3 
 18 Brandyn D'Onofrio            St. Thomas Aq          12.60      13.09  -4.0  2 
 19 Matt Loker                   Central Elgin          13.04      13.19  -2.8  3 
 20 Liam McIntosh                St. Michael            14.64      14.94  -4.0  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.16  5/22/2008   Gabe Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.           12.00      11.70  -3.2 
  2 Lucas DeNard                 Catholic Central       12.17      11.74  -3.2 
  3 Victor Puvanendran           Lucas, A.B.            12.39      12.25  -3.2 
  4 Kieran Lobb                  St. Anne's             12.58      12.46  -3.2  12.456
  5 Blake Freeman                St. Joseph's           12.60      12.46  -3.2  12.460
  6 Kaleb Kroetsch               Banting, Sir           12.61      12.50  -3.2 
  7 Koen Bertens                 South Huron            12.63      12.55  -3.2 
 -- Stefan Poljanowski           Regina Mundi           12.35         FS  -3.2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 25.93  5/23/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Casavecchia         Catholic Central       27.36      27.15Q -0.7  1 
  2 Adriana Beukeboom            Catholic Central       27.42      27.32Q -2.4  2 
  3 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa          26.78      27.44Q -1.1  3 
  4 Mariah Wilson                Huron Park SS          27.37      27.31q -0.7  1 
  5 Lexi Gillooly                Catholic Central       26.81      27.41q -2.4  2 
  6 Alyssa Valente               Mother Teresa          27.95      27.74q -0.7  1 
  7 Kenzie Jackson               Central Elgin          28.04      28.06q -2.4  2 
  8 Courtney Rose                Parkside CI            28.43      28.65q -1.1  3 
  9 Rachel Slegers               Strathroy DC           28.47      28.93  -0.7  1 
 10 Kaitlyn Austin               North Middlesex        29.67      29.17  -1.1  3 
 11 Leah Devos                   Mother Teresa          28.94      29.43  -2.4  2 
 12 Teal Nolte                   Banting, Sir           29.08      29.71  -1.1  3 
 13 Keyonia Johnston             St. Anne's             31.06      29.77  -0.7  1 
 14 Allana Beuermann             Central Huron          30.32      30.05  -2.4  2 
 15 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill, F.E.           31.08      30.24  -0.7  1 
 16 Marissa Trussler             Listowel Dss           31.86      30.59  -1.1  3 
 -- Elise DeDecker               Catholic Central       27.78        DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Niki Louvelle                Listowel Dss           31.18        DNS  -2.4  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 25.93  5/23/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa          27.44      26.88  -0.9 
  2 Lexi Gillooly                Catholic Central       27.41      27.08  -0.9 
  3 Danielle Casavecchia         Catholic Central       27.15      27.18  -0.9 
  4 Adriana Beukeboom            Catholic Central       27.32      27.24  -0.9 
  5 Mariah Wilson                Huron Park SS          27.31      27.52  -0.9 
  6 Kenzie Jackson               Central Elgin          28.06      27.60  -0.9 
  7 Alyssa Valente               Mother Teresa          27.74      27.98  -0.9 
  8 Courtney Rose                Parkside CI            28.65      28.53  -0.9 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 22.63  5/24/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.           23.74      23.65Q -3.2  1 
  2 Lucas DeNard                 Catholic Central       23.44      24.00Q -1.8  3 
  3 Stefan Poljanowski           Regina Mundi           23.56      24.13Q -1.6  2 
  4 Chris Langford               Huron Park SS          24.56      24.20q -1.6  2 
  5 Dylan Burns                  Catholic Central       24.55      24.30q -1.8  3 
  6 Andrew Elia                  Regina Mundi           24.39      24.58q -1.8  3 
  7 Victor Puvanendran           Lucas, A.B.            23.70      24.62q -3.2  1 
  8 Tyler Edginton               Central Huron          25.06      24.92q -3.2  1 
  9 Kieran Lobb                  St. Anne's             25.39      25.06  -1.8  3 
 10 Rhett Lucas                  St. Mary's             25.09      25.12  -1.6  2 
 11 Dustin Owen                  Parkside CI            25.20      25.22  -1.8  3 
 12 Ryan Hartig                  Huron Park SS          25.19      25.23  -1.6  2 
 13 Kaleb Kroetsch               Banting, Sir           25.01      25.39  -3.2  1 
 14 Matthew Tweddle              North Middlesex        25.41      25.66  -3.2  1 
 15 James Das                    Holy Cross             26.33      25.72  -1.8  3 
 16 Colin Burns                  Saunders SS            24.99      25.78  -1.6  2 
 17 Cody Kropf                   Central Huron          26.35      26.18  -1.8  3 
 18 Nethaniel Gabriel            Strathroy DC           26.04      26.19  -1.6  2 
 19 Alex Ayala                   Catholic Central       25.88      26.33  -3.2  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 22.63  5/24/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.           23.65      23.13  -1.4 
  2 Lucas DeNard                 Catholic Central       24.00      23.70  -1.4 
  3 Chris Langford               Huron Park SS          24.20      24.18  -1.4 
  4 Dylan Burns                  Catholic Central       24.30      24.21  -1.4 
  5 Andrew Elia                  Regina Mundi           24.58      24.45  -1.4 
  6 Victor Puvanendran           Lucas, A.B.            24.62      24.50  -1.4 
  7 Stefan Poljanowski           Regina Mundi           24.13      24.84  -1.4 
  8 Tyler Edginton               Central Huron          24.92      25.02  -1.4 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 58.86  5/20/2010   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 56.60  1998        N. Schmiedt 1994 JPII P. Mclau              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa          59.93      59.61   3 
  2 Danielle Casavecchia         Catholic Central     1:00.85    1:00.14   3 
  3 Danielle Grasman             London Christian     1:01.10    1:00.55   3 
  4 Adriana Beukeboom            Catholic Central     1:02.29    1:02.42   3 
  5 Kaitlyn Austin               North Middlesex      1:04.39    1:04.57   3 
  6 Danielle Austin              North Middlesex      1:06.44    1:05.15   2 
  7 Elise DeDecker               Catholic Central     1:01.78    1:05.45   3 
  8 Amber Iza                    Huron Park SS        1:06.33    1:06.21   3 
  9 Farren Goos                  Central Huron        1:09.46    1:07.93   3 
 10 Shannon Bailey               Mother Teresa        1:10.94    1:09.49   2 
 11 Leah Devos                   Mother Teresa        1:06.49    1:10.24   2 
 12 Ivy Allan                    Laurier, Sir         1:09.08    1:10.46   2 
 13 Kristen Obeda                Central Elgin        1:12.26    1:10.69   2 
 14 Marissa Trussler             Listowel Dss         1:13.76    1:10.83   1 
 15 Carlee Charbonneau           Central Elgin        1:11.83    1:11.43   2 
 16 Megan Hoggart                St. Anne's           1:14.61    1:12.97   1 
 17 Brittany Culberston          Ingersoll DC         1:14.30    1:16.18   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 51.07  5/23/2007   Ryan George, Oakridge SS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.30  2000        Alex Alva Regina Mundi                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Edginton               Central Huron          55.02      53.48   3 
  2 Ryan Hartig                  Huron Park SS          54.34      54.23   3 
  3 Chris Langford               Huron Park SS          54.64      54.24   3 
  4 Conor O'Brien                St. Thomas Aq          53.92      54.92   3 
  5 Mackenzie Ferguson           Banting, Sir           55.32      55.18   3 
  6 Ted Vanhie                   South Huron            57.56      55.56   2 
  7 Qingfan Liu                  London Central         56.45      55.90   3 
  8 Jarred Ryan                  Holy Cross             58.88      56.16   2 
  9 Colin Burns                  Saunders SS            56.82      56.33   3 
 10 Ryan Foster                  Stratford Centr        57.35      56.40   3 
 11 Nethaniel Gabriel            Strathroy DC           57.93      56.69   2 
 12 Eminet Bogale                London Central         57.35      57.01   2 
 13 David Kang                   Mother Teresa          57.83      57.57   2 
 14 Jeff Whaling                 St. Michael            59.38      57.80   2 
 15 Braeden Medeiros             Catholic Central       57.48      57.94   2 
 16 Tyler Monteith               Dorchester             59.48      59.54   1 
 17 Nathan Christopher           St. Thomas Aq          57.64      59.58   2 
 18 Ryan Vandenbroek             Central Elgin        1:00.78      59.68   1 
 19 Kalen Martene                Central Huron        1:00.48    1:00.40   1 
 20 Steven King                  Stratford NW SS      1:00.78    1:00.41   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:11.56  5/24/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:14.80  1986        Connie Beukeboom  C.C.H.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrea Cimino                Catholic Central     2:31.74    2:29.01  
  2 Brianna Bird                 Madill, F.E.         2:34.39    2:29.09  
  3 Julia Benati                 Dorchester           2:38.58    2:35.05  
  4 Danielle Austin              North Middlesex      2:43.69    2:36.38  
  5 Kaitlyn Austin               North Middlesex      2:42.73    2:36.65  
  6 Celia Lees                   Parkside CI          2:47.67    2:37.89  
  7 Nicole Vivona                Catholic Central     2:42.68    2:38.31  
  8 Chelsey McQuiggan            St. Joseph's         2:37.93    2:41.25  
  9 Hannah Gregor                Mother Teresa        2:47.00    2:41.73  
 10 Farren Goos                  Central Huron        2:50.89    2:43.78  
 11 Josee Priestap               Huron Park SS        2:45.82    2:46.83  
 12 Emma Van Lieshout            Catholic Central     2:51.11    2:50.45  
 13 Jamie Sheidow                London Central       2:54.77    2:51.39  
 14 Megan Hoggart                St. Anne's           2:54.37    2:52.81  
 15 Ivy Allan                    Laurier, Sir         2:38.68    2:54.13  
 16 Emily Bright                 Beal, H.B. S         2:52.30    2:55.35  
 17 Allana Scully                Goderich Dci         3:27.25    3:13.20  
 18 Ayesha Anklesaria            Laurier, Sir         3:26.90    3:27.03  
 -- Natalie Rohfritsch           Stratford Centr      2:46.85        DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:03.71  5/23/2008   Paul LaMarra, Catholic Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1:52.70  1994        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eminet Bogale                London Central       2:11.72    2:08.50  
  2 Craig Klomp                  St. Michael          2:08.24   J2:08.50  
  3 Jed Walker                   Central Elgin        2:10.29    2:08.70  
  4 Avin Chanderdat              John Paul II         2:11.53    2:09.87  
  5 Kwesi Asantey                London Central       2:12.12    2:09.99  
  6 Cameron Howes                London Central       2:11.08    2:10.11  
  7 Jamie McNorgan               Dorchester           2:15.40    2:13.98  
  8 Mackenzie Ferguson           Banting, Sir         2:13.97    2:14.94  
  9 Thye Phan                    Mother Teresa        2:14.42    2:16.42  
 10 Ryan Hartig                  Huron Park SS        2:17.94    2:16.49  
 11 Ben Caddey                   Dorchester           2:28.25    2:17.39  
 12 Jeff Whaling                 St. Michael          2:30.60    2:24.07  
 13 John Burgi                   Central Elgin        2:23.67    2:28.44  
 14 Conor O'Brien                St. Thomas Aq        2:14.47    2:32.51  
 15 Michael McGee                Goderich Dci         2:34.79    2:35.23  
 16 Lucas Dupee                  St. Anne's           2:35.14    2:35.87  
 17 Ryan Hiemstra                Dorchester           2:21.83    2:37.44  
 18 Tom Humphries                South Huron          2:51.66    2:38.66  
 -- Reid Palmer                  Banting, Sir         2:09.22        DNF  
 -- Travis Mann                  St. Mary's           2:12.77        DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:34.77  5/23/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:37.20  1982        Jill Purola  Huron Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrea Cimino                Catholic Central     5:24.46    5:12.07  
  2 Maleah Marquis               Lucas, A.B.          5:16.07    5:14.85  
  3 Brianna Bird                 Madill, F.E.         5:30.08    5:20.63  
  4 Rachel Martin                North Middlesex      5:24.86    5:21.81  
  5 Jamie-Lea Sharpe             Medway HS            5:18.00    5:22.73  
  6 Josee Priestap               Huron Park SS        5:31.37    5:29.10  
  7 Natalie Rohfritsch           Stratford Centr      5:35.33    5:35.28  
  8 Nicole Vivona                Catholic Central     5:44.41    5:40.17  
  9 Bronwyn Opie                 Stratford Centr      5:35.83    5:48.46  
 10 Laura Hopson                 Ingersoll DC         5:50.29    5:49.40  
 11 Miriam Vanmeurs              Stratford NW SS      5:47.53    5:49.49  
 12 Samantha Brochu              Regina Mundi         5:49.20    5:52.71  
 13 Farren Goos                  Central Huron        5:49.12    5:53.09  
 14 Steph Brochu                 Regina Mundi         5:48.86    5:53.63  
 15 Hannah Hanchiruk             Huron Park SS        5:55.92    5:56.12  
 16 Madison Page                 Catholic Central     5:50.43    6:03.73  
 17 Emma Van Lieshout            Catholic Central     5:53.38    6:07.29  
 18 Dani Baker                   St. Joseph's         6:14.36    6:17.75  
 -- Julia Benati                 Dorchester           5:31.73        DNF  
 -- Sonja Andrekovic             Stratford Centr      5:48.54        DNS  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:14.80  2004        William Komer, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3:59.90  1975        Peter Butler  Sarnia Northern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Craig Klomp                  St. Michael          4:12.41    4:19.20  
  2 Mark Schmidt                 Stratford NW SS      4:22.66    4:19.30  
  3 Reid Palmer                  Banting, Sir         4:24.25    4:22.28  
  4 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross           4:31.58    4:26.11  
  5 Chris Marentette             St. Thomas Aq        4:25.86    4:26.27  
  6 Jack Sheffar                 London Central       4:28.23    4:30.34  
  7 Jed Walker                   Central Elgin        4:35.32    4:31.03  
  8 Taylor Norris                Dorchester           4:34.67    4:32.93  
  9 Kwesi Asantey                London Central       4:37.09    4:41.17  
 10 Zack Bolt                    Beal, H.B. S         4:39.65    4:44.81  
 11 Thomas Branderhoorst         London Christian     4:36.90    4:45.24  
 12 Thye Phan                    Mother Teresa        4:36.24    4:46.99  
 13 Cameron Howes                London Central       4:33.47    4:47.33  
 14 Travis Mann                  St. Mary's           4:36.10    4:48.07  
 15 Jamie McNorgan               Dorchester           4:46.31    4:51.74  
 16 Reed Waldick                 East Elgin SS        4:47.53    4:57.40  
 17 John Burgi                   Central Elgin        4:47.81    5:03.54  
 18 Ben Congram                  Stratford NW SS      5:08.44    5:06.91  
 19 Aleks Kus                    St. Anne's           5:14.09    5:13.18  
 20 Lucas Dupee                  St. Anne's           5:15.20    5:40.15  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10:30.36  5/20/2011   Hilary Stafford, St. Thomas Aq           
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:55.50  1988        Jennifer Armstrong  Saunders             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Martin                North Middlesex     11:54.36   11:35.90  
  2 Maleah Marquis               Lucas, A.B.         11:33.44   11:39.25  
  3 Natalie Rohfritsch           Stratford Centr     12:12.06   12:13.03  
  4 Jamie-Lea Sharpe             Medway HS           11:47.73   12:29.71  
  5 Samantha Brochu              Regina Mundi        12:58.68   12:37.59  
  6 Laura Hopson                 Ingersoll DC        12:51.17   12:46.49  
  7 Steph Brochu                 Regina Mundi        12:58.86   13:15.29  
  8 Caitlin McIntyre             Stratford Centr     12:55.23   13:16.45  
  9 Jenna Verboom                West Elgin          15:08.35   14:40.35  
 10 Sheila Benam                 Beal, H.B. S        14:58.14   15:07.05  
 -- Allana Scully                Goderich Dci        16:01.62        DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:03.79  2004        William Komer, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:26.90  1981        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Schmidt                 Stratford NW SS      9:37.82    9:30.58  
  2 Reid Palmer                  Banting, Sir         9:38.04    9:32.92  
  3 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross           9:46.80    9:49.87  
  4 Jack Sheffar                 London Central       9:41.59    9:59.83  
  5 Chris Marentette             St. Thomas Aq       10:04.97   10:08.54  
  6 Thomas Branderhoorst         London Christian    10:16.57   10:09.94  
  7 Zack Bolt                    Beal, H.B. S        10:17.17   10:30.39  
  8 Mitchell Garlick             London Central      10:16.75   10:37.33  
  9 Reed Waldick                 East Elgin SS       10:34.87   10:48.84  
 10 Alex Warren                  East Elgin SS       10:41.87   10:51.25  
 11 Ben Koczwara                 St. Thomas Aq       10:44.79   10:58.72  
 12 Ted Vanhie                   South Huron         10:35.19   11:05.80  
 13 John Burgi                   Central Elgin       10:40.67   11:25.72  
 14 Tom Humphries                South Huron         12:44.47   12:14.60  
 15 Lucas Dupee                  St. Anne's          12:10.65   12:55.38  
 -- Devin Nicholson              Glendale HS         10:10.07        DNS  
 -- Avin Chanderdat              John Paul II        10:16.00        DNS  
 -- Jed Walker                   Central Elgin       10:27.60        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  5/20/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross             13.55      13.28Q -2.7  1 
  2 Andrea Limburg               St. Thomas Aq          13.20      13.74Q -3.4  3 
  3 Andrea Bokkers               St. Anne's             13.41      14.03Q -1.7  2 
  4 Emma Kowal                   Banting, Sir           13.79      13.80q -3.4  3 
  5 Leah deVroomen               Strathroy DC           13.81      13.81q -3.4  3 
  6 Christie Moir                Medway HS              18.58      14.10q -1.7  2 
  7 Stephanie Otto               Catholic Central       13.73      14.14q -1.7  2 
  8 Lindsey Boere                Holy Cross             14.68      14.20q -1.7  2 
  9 Rachel Slegers               Strathroy DC           13.84      14.49  -1.7  2 
 10 Amanda Clemmer               Listowel Dss           13.59      14.60  -2.7  1 
 11 Janaya Campbell              Strathroy DC           15.14      14.98  -2.7  1 
 12 Holly Howson                 Madill, F.E.           15.11      15.28  -2.7  1 
 13 Mackenzie Pearce             St. Thomas Aq          15.29      15.58  -1.7  2 
 14 Dana Shipley                 Medway HS              15.30      15.62  -3.4  3 
 15 Emmalee Murray               St. Joseph's           15.92      15.80  -2.7  1 
 16 Kenzie Pearsall              Oakridge SS            16.30      16.05  -2.7  1 
 17 Emily Purvis                 Catholic Central       17.58      16.36  -3.4  3 
 18 Marlee Sauder                St. Michael            16.38      16.61  -3.4  3 
 19 Melissa Chisholm             Central Huron          15.75      16.87  -3.4  3 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  5/20/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross             13.28      13.27  -3.9 
  2 Emma Kowal                   Banting, Sir           13.80      13.61  -3.9 
  3 Andrea Limburg               St. Thomas Aq          13.74      13.68  -3.9 
  4 Andrea Bokkers               St. Anne's             14.03      13.85  -3.9 
  5 Christie Moir                Medway HS              14.10      14.05  -3.9 
  6 Leah deVroomen               Strathroy DC           13.81      14.15  -3.9 
  7 Lindsey Boere                Holy Cross             14.20      14.17  -3.9 
 -- Stephanie Otto               Catholic Central       14.14        DNS  -3.9 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.22  5/22/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sinjon Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq          15.44      15.90Q -4.0  3 
  2 Kyle Morris                  Banting, Sir           15.73      16.28Q -3.4  2 
  3 Jake Harrison                Central Huron          16.30      16.81Q -2.1  1 
  4 Kevin Lutowicz               Strathroy DC           16.52      17.15q -3.4  2 
  5 Derek Van De Walle           St. Michael            16.98      17.44q -2.1  1 
  6 Joel Lines                   North Middlesex        17.55      17.93q -4.0  3 
  7 Craig Colpaert               Holy Cross             18.49      18.10q -2.1  1 
  8 Darren Holden                Huron Park SS          17.75      18.12q -4.0  3 
  9 Joshua Goldstein             Catholic Central       18.36      18.19  -2.1  1 
 10 Curt Russell                 London Christian       20.08      19.73  -4.0  3 
 11 Ryan VanHouven               Ingersoll DC           20.07      19.82  -3.4  2 
 12 Jacob Henry                  South Huron            17.83      19.89  -3.4  2 
 13 Tanner Lyons                 Holy Cross             20.20      20.01  -4.0  3 
 14 Fredy Valderrama             Catholic Central       20.25      20.43  -3.4  2 
 -- Blake Pickering              Stratford NW SS        20.45        DNS  -2.1  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.22  5/22/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sinjon Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq          15.90      15.68  -1.0 
  2 Kyle Morris                  Banting, Sir           16.28      15.98  -1.0 
  3 Jake Harrison                Central Huron          16.81      16.54  -1.0 
  4 Darren Holden                Huron Park SS          18.12      17.15  -1.0 
  5 Joel Lines                   North Middlesex        17.93      17.39  -1.0 
  6 Derek Van De Walle           St. Michael            17.44      17.43  -1.0 
  7 Kevin Lutowicz               Strathroy DC           17.15      17.65  -1.0 
  8 Craig Colpaert               Holy Cross             18.10      17.85  -1.0 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 44.88  5/21/2010   Taylor Farquhar, London Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 42.70  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danielle Grasman             London Christian       49.61      49.34   3 
  2 Christie Moir                Medway HS              49.34      49.61   3 
  3 Rachel Slegers               Strathroy DC           52.85      50.13   3 
  4 Teal Nolte                   Banting, Sir           51.97      51.56   3 
  5 Holly Howson                 Madill, F.E.           54.25      51.71   3 
  6 Marlee Sauder                St. Michael            54.92      53.46   3 
  7 Emma Kowal                   Banting, Sir           53.23      53.93   3 
  8 Allana Beuermann             Central Huron          55.67      54.01   2 
  9 Emily Purvis                 Catholic Central       55.80      54.95   2 
 10 Lindsey Boere                Holy Cross             57.25      55.38   2 
 11 Casey McDonnell              Holy Cross             58.25      56.80   2 
 12 Keyonia Johnston             St. Anne's             56.94      57.38   2 
 12 Mackenzie Pearce             St. Thomas Aq          55.64      57.38   2 
 14 Megan Hoggart                St. Anne's             58.97      57.96   2 
 15 Kristen Ellis                Central Elgin          59.50      58.20   1 
 16 Desiree Steiger              Mother Teresa          56.37      58.72   2 
 17 Emily Kovacs                 Beal, H.B. S           59.21    1:01.50   1 
 18 Rebecca McCue                St. Anne's             55.60    1:03.30   3 
 19 Emily Jocius                 West Elgin           1:06.67    1:06.47   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 39.00  5/23/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.80  1996        Jaime Hollingsworth  Parkside               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dustin Owen                  Parkside CI            45.56      43.51   2 
  2 Mackenzie Ferguson           Banting, Sir           43.41      43.58   2 
  3 Kyle Morris                  Banting, Sir           44.97      44.61   2 
  4 Carson deRuiter              St. Anne's             46.83      45.80   2 
  5 Craig Colpaert               Holy Cross             48.87      46.43   2 
  6 Derek Van De Walle           St. Michael            48.36      47.00   2 
  7 Joshua Goldstein             Catholic Central       48.89      47.02   1 
  8 Damion Greidanus             St. Anne's             47.38      48.14   2 
  9 Jake Harrison                Central Huron          50.07      48.50   1 
 10 Joel Lines                   North Middlesex        50.55      48.94   1 
 11 Scott Jurjevich              Catholic Central       46.85      49.15   2 
 12 Fredy Valderrama             Catholic Central       49.49      50.80   1 
 13 Tanner Lyons                 Holy Cross             52.01      51.84   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.65m  5/20/2011   Ali Baker, Mother Teresa                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.67m  1985        C. Bond W.C.I.  L. Devries Luc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erin Katerberg               Listowel Dss           1.55m      1.65m* 
  2 Abbey Williamson             Parkside CI            1.50m      1.54m  
  3 Jillian Kapteyn              London Christian       1.44m      1.40m  
  4 Katie Fraser                 Holy Cross             1.30m     J1.40m  
  5 Danielle Grasman             London Christian       1.41m      1.35m  
  6 Kenzie Pearsall              Oakridge SS            1.30m     J1.35m  
  7 Veronica Klaessen            St. Joseph's           1.35m      1.30m  
  7 Janaya Campbell              Strathroy DC           1.35m      1.30m  
  7 Mariska Batohi               London Central         1.30m      1.30m  
  7 Ashley Esdaile               Medway HS              1.35m      1.30m  
 11 Katie Norley                 Medway HS              1.25m      1.25m  
 -- Hannah Brown                 St. Joseph's           1.30m         NH  
 -- Allana Beuermann             Central Huron          1.30m         NH  
 -- Sarah Burns                  Oakridge SS            1.25m        DNS  
 -- Brianna Bird                 Madill, F.E.           1.35m        DNS  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2.08m  5/23/2008   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2.06m  1981        Al Hough  Montcalm                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simon Dobransky              London Central         1.75m      1.80m  
  2 Stephen Taylor               Oakridge SS            1.70m      1.75m  
  3 Jeremy Beynen                Woodstock              1.71m     J1.75m  
  4 Mac Crawford                 South Huron            1.70m     J1.75m  
  5 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.           1.70m      1.70m  
  6 Thomas Darlington            Huron Park SS          1.60m     J1.70m  
  7 Michael Pierce               Strathroy DC           1.65m     J1.70m  
  8 Blake Freeman                St. Joseph's           1.60m      1.65m  
  9 Anthony Vader                Madill, F.E.           1.50m      1.60m  
  9 Derek Smitjes                Mitchell Dhs           1.55m      1.60m  
 11 Tyler Vandermeer             East Elgin SS          1.60m      1.55m  
 12 Adrian Visser                London Christian       1.55m     J1.55m  
 13 Ryan Peck                    St. Thomas Aq          1.30m      1.45m  
 -- Josh Dressler                Central Huron          1.50m        DNS  
 -- Damion Greidanus             St. Anne's             1.55m        DNS  
 -- Carlos Murgas                Parkside CI            1.65m        DNS  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.89m  5/20/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Stoyanovich           St. Thomas Aq          2.70m      2.50m  
  2 Jordynn Diebold              St. Thomas Aq          2.20m      2.15m  
  3 Robyn Frosst                 Oakridge SS            1.80m     J2.15m  
  4 Lydia Heuving                Dorchester             2.10m     J2.15m  
  5 Andrea Limburg               St. Thomas Aq          2.20m     J2.15m  
  6 Tiffany Graff                Goderich Dci           2.20m     J2.15m  
  7 Lisa Henderson               Huron Park SS          2.00m      2.00m  
  8 Michalia Walls               Saunders SS            1.80m      1.85m  
  8 Lauren Laing                 Saunders SS            1.80m      1.85m  
 10 Maja Tasic                   Banting, Sir           1.60m      1.65m  
 11 Ainsley Homan                Goderich Dci           1.60m      1.45m  
 12 Marianna Da Silva            Saunders SS            1.60m     J1.45m  
 -- Abbey Bibbings               Oakridge SS            2.20m         NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.80m  5/19/2011   Connor Young, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4.16m  2003        Josh Kirkpatrick, Saunders SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 John Bice                    Stratford NW SS        2.80m      2.90m  
  2 Brad Buckley                 Huron Park SS          2.85m      2.75m  
  3 Ben Congram                  Stratford NW SS        2.40m     J2.75m  
  4 Josh Bickell                 Stratford NW SS        2.40m      2.00m  
 -- Jimmy Flood                  Stratford NW SS        2.20m     X2.60m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.60m  5/22/2008   Kristen Bujnowski, Holy Cross               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.79m  1979        Ruth Pugh   Dorchester                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kara Salomons                London Christian       4.32m      4.68m   NWI 
     4.37m(-0.0) 4.42m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0) 4.30m(-0.0) 4.68m(-0.0)
  2 Fatou Bangoura               Mother Teresa          4.60m      4.66m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.66m(-0.0) 3.86m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Lauren Saly                  Oakridge SS            4.67m      4.63m   NWI 
     4.51m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.59m(-0.0)
  4 Hannah Devries               Parkside CI            4.80m      4.62m   NWI 
     4.60m(-0.0) 4.22m(-0.0) 4.62m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) 4.59m(-0.0)
  5 Ashley Stoyanovich           St. Thomas Aq          4.60m      4.57m   NWI 
     4.35m(-0.0) 4.24m(-0.0) 4.27m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.25m(-0.0)
  6 Erin Katerberg               Listowel Dss           4.71m      4.56m   NWI 
     4.56m(-0.0) FOUL      4.49m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.46m(-0.0) FOUL     
  7 Nicole Jacobs                Madill, F.E.           4.18m      4.48m   NWI 
     3.82m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) FOUL      4.27m(-0.0)
  8 Danielle Verrier             London South           4.61m      4.33m   NWI 
     4.32m(-0.0) 3.93m(-0.0) 4.15m(-0.0) 4.15m(-0.0) 4.20m(-0.0) 4.33m(-0.0)
  9 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross             4.46m      4.30m   NWI 
     4.30m(-0.0) 3.93m(-0.0) 4.20m(-0.0)            
 10 Shantel Plummer              Stratford Centr        4.00m      4.29m   NWI 
     4.10m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0) 4.29m(-0.0)            
 11 Emmalee Murray               St. Joseph's           4.54m      4.26m   NWI 
     3.96m(-0.0) 4.26m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0)            
 12 Allie Kennedy                Central Elgin          4.46m      4.18m   NWI 
     4.03m(-0.0) 4.18m(-0.0) 4.03m(-0.0)            
 13 Jillian Kapteyn              London Christian       4.23m      4.17m   NWI 
     4.12m(-0.0) 3.93m(-0.0) 4.17m(-0.0)            
 14 Shauna Gagnier               Central Huron          4.10m      4.09m   NWI 
     3.97m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0) 3.28m(-0.0)            
 15 Ashley Schwartzentruber      Woodstock              4.69m      4.08m   NWI 
     4.07m(-0.0) 4.02m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0)            
 16 Michaela Tolton              Madill, F.E.           3.99m      4.05m   NWI 
     4.05m(-0.0) 3.80m(-0.0) 3.78m(-0.0)            
 17 Casandra Camenzuli           London Central         4.49m      4.02m   NWI 
     3.97m(-0.0) 3.91m(-0.0) 4.02m(-0.0)            
 18 Shannon Clark                Dorchester             4.40m      3.99m   NWI 
     3.99m(-0.0) 3.81m(-0.0) 3.68m(-0.0)            
 19 Jenn Dos Santos              Beal, H.B. S           4.36m      3.97m   NWI 
     3.97m(-0.0) 3.74m(-0.0) 3.76m(-0.0)            
 -- Brianne Oldridge             Madill, F.E.           4.17m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 6.77m  5/23/2008   Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.90m  1989        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kyle Sinden                  Glendale HS            5.69m      5.87m   NWI 
  2 Stephen Taylor               Oakridge SS            5.77m      5.83m   NWI 
  3 Jeremy Beynen                Woodstock              5.66m      5.75m   NWI 
  4 Cody Carde                   Stratford NW SS        5.50m      5.64m   NWI 
  5 Ryan Bushfield               Stratford Centr        5.68m      5.51m   NWI 
  6 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale HS            5.43m      5.44m   NWI 
  7 Dustin Owen                  Parkside CI            5.02m      5.35m   NWI 
  8 Connor Spence                Regina Mundi           5.40m      5.20m   NWI 
  9 Kaleb Kroetsch               Banting, Sir           5.52m      5.15m   NWI 
 10 Maverick Kuepfer             Listowel Dss           5.39m      5.11m   NWI 
 11 Craig Brokers                St. Mary's Hs-W        5.16m      5.10m   NWI 
 12 Everett Nyhof                Banting, Sir           5.21m      4.94m   NWI 
 13 Kyle Pollard                 Central Huron          5.30m      4.88m   NWI 
 14 Andason Cen                  London Central         4.87m      4.85m   NWI 
 15 Matt Loker                   Central Elgin          4.99m      4.75m   NWI 
 16 Marcus Annett                Beal, H.B. S           5.14m      4.67m   NWI 
 17 Brenden Noble                Lucas, A.B.            4.70m      4.64m   NWI 
 18 Chris Gutierrez              Regina Mundi           5.24m      4.29m   NWI 
 -- Mac Crawford                 South Huron            5.01m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Zack Goodhew                 Stratford NW SS        5.21m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.27m  5/23/2007   Emily Goad, Mother Teres                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.61m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin  Strathroy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hannah Devries               Parkside CI           10.00m     10.31m   NWI 
  2 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross            10.37m     10.22m   NWI 
  3 Lauren Saly                  Oakridge SS           10.13m     10.12m   NWI 
  4 Shantel Plummer              Stratford Centr        9.51m      9.82m   NWI 
  5 Allie Kennedy                Central Elgin          9.54m      9.78m   NWI 
  6 Ashley Schwartzentruber      Woodstock              9.65m      9.63m   NWI 
  7 Holly Howson                 Madill, F.E.           9.85m      9.62m   NWI 
  8 Andrea Limburg               St. Thomas Aq          8.79m      9.53m   NWI 
  9 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill, F.E.           9.27m      9.45m   NWI 
 10 Fatou Bangoura               Mother Teresa         10.14m      9.38m   NWI 
 11 Kara Salomons                London Christian       8.86m      9.32m   NWI 
 12 Marianna Da Silva            Saunders SS            8.99m      9.23m   NWI 
 13 Amanda Clemmer               Listowel Dss           9.57m      9.12m   NWI 
 14 Lisa Henderson               Huron Park SS          9.27m      9.10m   NWI 
 15 Christie Moir                Medway HS              9.10m      9.05m   NWI 
 15 Shauna Gagnier               Central Huron          9.30m      9.05m   NWI 
 17 Nicole Jacobs                Madill, F.E.           9.44m      9.04m   NWI 
 18 Stephanie Otto               Catholic Central       9.05m      9.03m   NWI 
 19 Shannon Clark                Dorchester             9.27m      8.49m   NWI 
 20 Danielle Verrier             London South           9.27m      8.19m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.65m  5/23/2007   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.92m  1977        Greg Campbell  Sarnia Northern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stephen Taylor               Oakridge SS           11.98m     12.79m   NWI 
  2 Ryan Bushfield               Stratford Centr       12.74m     12.53m   NWI 
  3 Ryan Foster                  Stratford Centr       11.37m     12.24m   NWI 
  4 Blake Freeman                St. Joseph's          11.29m     11.97m   NWI 
  5 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale HS           11.71m     11.96m   NWI 
  6 Craig Brokers                St. Mary's Hs-W       11.85m     11.91m   NWI 
  7 Tyler Vandermeer             East Elgin SS         11.46m     11.69m   NWI 
  8 Brad Buckley                 Huron Park SS         11.34m     11.36m   NWI 
  9 Maverick Kuepfer             Listowel Dss          11.90m     11.35m   NWI 
 10 Kyle Pollard                 Central Huron         11.50m     11.28m   NWI 
 11 Sinjon Crombleholme          St. Thomas Aq         11.48m     11.09m   NWI 
 12 Jordan DeSousa               Catholic Central      10.67m     10.89m   NWI 
 13 Cody Kropf                   Central Huron         11.08m     10.79m   NWI 
 14 Ryan Peck                    St. Thomas Aq         10.52m     10.36m   NWI 
 15 Matt Loker                   Central Elgin         11.01m     10.32m   NWI 
 16 Chris Gutierrez              Regina Mundi          10.64m     10.29m   NWI 
 17 Adrian Visser                London Christian       9.93m      9.96m   NWI 
 18 John Bice                    Stratford NW SS       10.91m      9.76m   NWI 
 19 Yaw Antwi                    Catholic Central       9.37m      9.65m   NWI 
 20 Mason Rivais                 Beal, H.B. S           9.43m      9.19m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.90m  5/20/2011   Nicole Horneman, Medway HS                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.11m  2003        Meghan Weaver - LucasA.B.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beth Kester                  South Huron           10.45m     10.60m  
  2 Courtney Higenell            Central Huron          8.27m      8.72m  
  3 Emma Rozman                  Catholic Central       7.81m      8.55m  
  4 Krista Klumpenhouwer         Listowel Dss           7.70m      8.47m  
  5 Quincy Sickle-Jarvis         Saunders SS            8.10m      8.43m  
  6 Angelica Palacios            Central Huron          7.82m      8.33m  
  7 Ali Underwood                Madill, F.E.           7.41m      8.10m  
  8 Elizabeth dejong             Listowel Dss           8.01m      7.98m  
  9 Darrion Sterling             Montcalm SS            7.71m      7.64m  
 10 Aliyah Richardson            Holy Cross             6.88m      7.46m  
 11 Danielle Vansevenant         East Elgin SS          7.19m      7.31m  
 12 Taylor Dyer                  North Middlesex        7.10m      7.28m  
 13 Serra Starr                  Oakridge SS            7.43m      7.27m  
 14 Miranda Boone                Mother Teresa          7.01m      7.22m  
 15 Amanda Bradley               St. Joseph's           7.06m      7.16m  
 16 Victoria Reid                Medway HS              7.74m      6.97m  
 17 Katie Schiller               Mother Teresa          6.82m      6.62m  
 18 Sarah Trask                  St. Joseph's           6.01m      6.42m  
 19 Eryn Brown                   Holy Cross             6.04m      6.31m  
 20 Carleigh Sanders             Oakridge SS            6.93m      6.30m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 17.49m  5/21/2009   Alex Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.56m  1998        Fraser Clarke St. Thomas Aquinas           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Martin                Strathroy DC          15.62m     16.00m  
  2 Lucas Lamondin               St. Michael           16.21m     15.79m  
  3 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron         15.32m     15.16m  
  4 Liam Graham                  Mother Teresa         14.17m     14.50m  
  5 Justin Kunder                Stratford NW SS       14.15m     13.89m  
  6 Min Woo Kim                  London Christian      14.18m     13.74m  
  7 Troy Lamoure                 Glendale HS           12.56m     12.89m  
  8 Samuel Gan                   London Central        12.88m     12.58m  
  9 Brandon Burton               Saunders SS           11.34m     12.45m  
 10 Ben Hamstra                  London Christian      12.47m     12.29m  
 11 Marcus Foster                Central Elgin         11.63m     11.82m  
 12 Bailey Collins               Beal, H.B. S          13.03m     11.61m  
 13 Dylan Steckle                South Huron           11.60m     11.41m  
 14 Jarred Ryan                  Holy Cross            11.14m     11.36m  
 15 Kevin Mackey                 Banting, Sir          12.16m     11.30m  
 16 Austin Dobbin                St. Michael           11.51m     10.94m  
 17 Jake DenOtter                South Huron           11.86m     10.92m  
 18 Cam Malthaner                Central Elgin         10.95m     10.90m  
 19 Andrew Haagsma               London Christian      10.19m     10.40m  
 20 Jayden Knight                Strathroy DC          10.23m     10.16m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 34.00m  5/19/2011   Kathleen Francis, London Central           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.70m  1994        Julie Lisle  Madill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill, F.E.          26.79m     29.35m  
  2 Carleigh Sanders             Oakridge SS           28.91m     28.02m  
  3 Katelyn VandenEynden         Strathroy DC          26.17m     27.15m  
  4 Ali Underwood                Madill, F.E.          24.90m     26.25m  
  5 Quincy Sickle-Jarvis         Saunders SS           25.69m     25.88m  
  6 Victoria Reid                Medway HS             23.31m     25.24m  
  7 Beth Kester                  South Huron           23.00m     24.24m  
  8 Miranda Boone                Mother Teresa         21.75m     24.08m  
  9 Angelica Palacios            Central Huron         22.30m     23.29m  
 10 Krista Klumpenhouwer         Listowel Dss          22.58m     21.72m  
 11 Casey McDonnell              Holy Cross            20.68m     21.06m  
 12 Katie Schiller               Mother Teresa         21.36m     20.83m  
 13 Darrion Sterling             Montcalm SS           22.31m     20.59m  
 14 Emily Van Mierlo             St. Anne's            21.69m     20.39m  
 15 Amanda Bradley               St. Joseph's          21.80m     19.21m  
 16 Lyara Kielt                  Oakridge SS           18.70m     19.15m  
 17 Eryn Brown                   Holy Cross            20.61m     18.80m  
 18 Emma Rozman                  Catholic Central      21.55m     18.48m  
 19 Lindsey Boere                Holy Cross            23.78m     17.72m  
 20 Danielle Vansevenant         East Elgin SS         22.41m     17.31m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 58.29m  5/21/2009   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 53.64m  1992        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Mackey                 Banting, Sir          48.75m     51.96m  
  2 Andrew Martin                Strathroy DC          46.24m     48.63m  
  3 Derek Elliott                Mitchell Dhs          40.89m     45.62m  
  4 Bailey Collins               Beal, H.B. S          36.79m     44.79m  
  5 Liam Graham                  Mother Teresa         40.12m     42.48m  
  6 Lucas Lamondin               St. Michael           40.02m     41.68m  
  7 Justin Kunder                Stratford NW SS       39.32m     39.87m  
  8 Simon Brekelmans             Central Elgin         38.47m     39.86m  
  9 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron         38.32m     35.09m  
 10 Ben Smith                    Medway HS             35.29m     34.40m  
 11 Min Woo Kim                  London Christian      31.59m     33.59m  
 12 Anthony Vader                Madill, F.E.          32.43m     32.99m  
 13 Marcus Foster                Central Elgin         33.75m     32.63m  
 14 Jayden Knight                Strathroy DC          30.83m     32.39m  
 15 Cam Malthaner                Central Elgin         32.28m     32.30m  
 16 Liam Campbell                Parkside CI           32.40m     30.08m  
 17 Jacob Townend                Mother Teresa         32.52m     29.46m  
 18 Joel deWit                   London Christian      31.87m     28.66m  
 19 Joe O'Neil                   Medway HS             31.46m     28.43m  
 20 Dylan Steckle                South Huron           33.26m     27.09m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 38.29m  5/22/2009   Gina Murray, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 47.10m  1980        Martha Hart  Saunders                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Fawcett               St. Mary's            26.29m     31.62m  
  2 Morgan Bates                 Ingersoll DC          30.06m     29.70m  
  3 Courtney Higenell            Central Huron         31.85m     28.46m  
  4 Ainslea Forbes               Central Elgin         29.98m     28.12m  
  5 Hannah Hanchiruk             Huron Park SS         26.92m     27.98m  
  6 Victoria Reid                Medway HS             27.65m     26.70m  
  7 Casey McDonnell              Holy Cross            26.35m     25.74m  
  8 Beth Kester                  South Huron           23.93m     25.16m  
  9 Miranda Boone                Mother Teresa         21.99m     22.93m  
 10 Kailey Hill                  St. Michael           25.28m     22.05m  
 11 Mackenzie Pearce             St. Thomas Aq         19.90m     21.26m  
 12 Carleigh Sanders             Oakridge SS           28.04m     20.58m  
 13 Celia Lees                   Parkside CI           20.41m     19.93m  
 14 Stephanie Gibson             London Central        21.37m     19.58m  
 15 Taylor Craig                 Medway HS             19.02m     19.15m  
 16 Ashley Stoyanovich           St. Thomas Aq         23.77m     18.47m  
 17 Taylor Dyer                  North Middlesex       22.64m     17.30m  
 18 Emily Kovacs                 Beal, H.B. S          15.80m     14.83m  
 -- Michaela Tolton              Madill, F.E.          23.81m        DNS  
 -- Heather Denny                St. Michael           27.84m        DNS  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 53.61m  5/17/2006   Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 61.08m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garrett James                Stratford NW SS       48.60m     46.02m  
  2 Bailey Collins               Beal, H.B. S          47.15m     43.81m  
  3 Ben Smith                    Medway HS             45.31m     43.42m  
  4 Spencer Swan                 Montcalm SS           46.36m     41.90m  
  5 Anthony Vader                Madill, F.E.          42.83m     41.81m  
  6 Nikola Kljajic               Westminster           35.80m     41.61m  
  7 Justin Kunder                Stratford NW SS       37.85m     40.95m  
  8 Liam Campbell                Parkside CI           45.35m     39.83m  
  9 Alex Makrakos                Banting, Sir          38.40m     38.06m  
 10 Sam Tustanoff                Oakridge SS           40.22m     37.71m  
 11 Ryan Buehler                 Parkside CI           36.03m     37.66m  
 12 Jake DenOtter                South Huron           36.58m     35.48m  
 13 Ben Hamstra                  London Christian      36.37m     34.71m  
 14 Brent Ward                   Stratford NW SS       34.60m     33.77m  
 15 Justin Vanderzanden          Central Elgin         33.38m     33.30m  
 16 Shawn Munroe                 Westminster           37.57m     32.29m  
 17 Carson deRuiter              St. Anne's            35.42m     31.34m  
 18 Brad Buckley                 Huron Park SS         29.50m     28.69m  
 19 Ryan denHartog               Strathroy DC          33.86m     25.38m  
 -- Carlos Murgas                Parkside CI           37.62m        DNS  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 49.51  5/21/2009   Mother Teresa C S S, Mother Teresa          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.00  1998        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               50.18      50.90   3 
  2 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            51.13      52.50   3 
  3 Parkside C I  'A'                                   52.82      53.32   3 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         55.90      53.44   2 
  5 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                55.22      53.72   3 
  6 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 55.05      54.04   3 
  7 London Christian  'A'                               55.05      54.51   3 
  8 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              56.13      55.19   2 
  9 Listowel D S S  'A'                                 55.69      55.23   2 
 10 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      55.44      55.26   3 
 11 London Central S S  'A'                             55.90      55.89   2 
 12 Holy Cross  'A'                                     57.00      56.42   2 
 13 Central Huron S S  'A'                              57.28      56.56   2 
 14 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                            56.32      57.59   2 
 15 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              58.13      57.69   1 
 16 North Middlesex D H S  'A'                          57.73      57.75   1 
 -- Medway H S  'A'                                     55.23         DQ   3 
 -- F.E. Madill S S  'B'                                57.77        DNS   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 44.88  5/21/2009   F.E. Madill S S, Madill, F.E.               
                       B Pellett, M Ballagh, T Smith, B Dailleboust      
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.80  1976        Oakridge                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      47.42      46.93   3 
  2 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 47.99      47.13   3 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.24      47.38   3 
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     49.67      48.35   3 
  5 Central Huron S S  'A'                              49.91      48.48   3 
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         48.34      48.61   3 
  7 Westminster S S  'A'                                49.39      48.82   3 
  8 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     50.41      49.14   2 
  9 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               51.04      49.90   2 
 10 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              54.04      50.32   1 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         50.42      50.32   2 
 12 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            50.27      50.43   2 
 13 Medway H S  'A'                                     53.36      50.58   1 
 14 North Middlesex D H S  'A'                          50.70      50.68   2 
 15 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                51.51      51.59   2 
 16 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              52.89      51.99   2 
 17 Central Huron S S  'B'                              53.20      52.16   1 
 18 South Huron D H S  'A'                              54.51      53.34   1 
 -- Woodstock C I  'A'                                  50.21         DQ   3 
 -- London Christian  'A'                               52.10        DNS   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           12.60      13.40Q -2.6  3 
  2 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           13.40      13.41Q -2.0  2 
  2 Amy O'Donnell                Catholic Central       12.90      13.41Q -2.0  2 
  4 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           13.13      13.59Q -5.2  1 
  5 Mikhaila Wright              Laurier, Sir           13.85      13.67q -2.0  2 
  6 Sarah Cook                   Madill, F.E.           13.34      13.72q -2.0  2 
  7 Dimitra Lerikos              Saunders SS            13.24      13.80q -5.2  1 
  8 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross             13.76      13.93q -5.2  1 
  9 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       13.40      13.99  -2.6  3 
 10 Sarah Eyndhoven              Ingersoll DC           14.17      14.01  -2.6  3 
 11 Stephanie Faulds             Strathroy DC           14.38      14.02  -2.0  2 
 12 Zoe Waller                   Saunders SS            13.77      14.05  -2.0  2 
 13 Kelsey Smith                 St. Anne's             16.46      14.22  -2.6  3 
 14 Alisha Morrison              Madill, F.E.           13.39      14.24  -2.6  3 
 15 Riley Conine                 Strathroy DC           14.19      14.37  -5.2  1 
 16 Clare McKellar               St. Thomas Aq          13.89      14.60  -2.6  3 
 17 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           13.46      14.64  -5.2  1 
 -- Claudia Warner               East Elgin SS          14.18        DNS  -5.2  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           13.40      12.98  -3.8 
  2 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           13.59      13.21  -3.8 
  3 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           13.41      13.36  -3.8 
  4 Amy O'Donnell                Catholic Central       13.41      13.44  -3.8 
  5 Dimitra Lerikos              Saunders SS            13.80      13.55  -3.8 
  6 Sarah Cook                   Madill, F.E.           13.72      13.77  -3.8 
  7 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross             13.93      13.82  -3.8 
  8 Mikhaila Wright              Laurier, Sir           13.67      14.10  -3.8 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saeb Omer                    Westminster            11.11      11.48Q -2.3  3 
  2 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       11.13      11.73Q -4.0  2 
  3 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           11.17      11.96Q -5.9  1 
  4 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             11.82      11.78q -2.3  3 
  5 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.           11.52      11.87q -4.0  2 
  6 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St. Joseph's           11.65      11.88q -4.0  2 
  7 Nathaniel Behar              London Central         11.50      11.97q -4.0  2 
  8 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.           11.40      12.01q -2.3  3 
  9 Malcolm Brown                Beal, H.B. S           11.52      12.02  -5.9  1 
 10 Ryan Chevalier               Catholic Central       11.58      12.04  -5.9  1 
 11 Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       11.49      12.07  -2.3  3 
 12 Harrison Priebe              St. Thomas Aq          11.76      12.12  -2.3  3 
 13 Bryan Johnson                Glencoe Dhs            12.24      12.15  -2.3  3 
 13 Jamie Geisler                St. Joseph's           11.90      12.15  -5.9  1 
 15 Isaiah Mels                  Westminster            11.68      12.16  -4.0  2 
 16 Tom deVroomen                Strathroy DC           12.05      12.27  -4.0  2 
 17 David Iza                    Huron Park SS          12.25      12.41  -2.3  3 
 18 Stanley Froese               St. Mary's             11.63      12.56  -5.9  1 
 19 Valentin Felten              St. Michael            12.00      12.73  -5.9  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saeb Omer                    Westminster            11.48      11.32  -3.2 
  2 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       11.73      11.48  -3.2 
  3 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           11.96      11.71  -3.2 
  4 Nathaniel Behar              London Central         11.97      11.73  -3.2 
  5 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             11.78      11.77  -3.2 
  6 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St. Joseph's           11.88      11.80  -3.2 
  7 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.           12.01      13.20  -3.2 
  8 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.           11.87      13.97  -3.2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            25.61      26.07Q -2.1  2 
  2 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            25.61      26.34Q -1.9  1 
  3 Christine MacNeill           London Central         25.31      26.50Q -3.1  3 
  4 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         25.93      26.94q -1.9  1 
  5 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           26.06      27.38q -2.1  2 
  6 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           28.15      27.64q -1.9  1 
  7 Amy O'Donnell                Catholic Central       27.57      27.75q -3.1  3 
  8 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           27.99      28.05q -2.1  2 
  9 Alisha Morrison              Madill, F.E.           28.75      28.12  -3.1  3 
 10 Kelsey King                  Central Huron          28.38      28.13  -2.1  2 
 11 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       28.01      28.16  -3.1  3 
 12 Riley Conine                 Strathroy DC           28.78      28.66  -3.1  3 
 13 Stephanie Faulds             Strathroy DC           29.19      28.83  -2.1  2 
 14 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           29.63      28.97  -3.1  3 
 15 Mikhaila Wright              Laurier, Sir           28.18      28.98  -1.9  1 
 16 Jasmine Crosby               Strathroy DC           31.75      29.74  -1.9  1 
 17 Kaylee Duke                  East Elgin SS          31.30      30.33  -2.1  2 
 18 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI            29.61      30.34  -1.9  1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine MacNeill           London Central         26.50      25.76  -2.5 
  2 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         26.94      26.00  -2.5 
  3 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            26.07      26.16  -2.5 
  4 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            26.34      26.47  -2.5 
  5 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           27.38      26.63  -2.5 
  6 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           27.64      27.84  -2.5 
  7 Amy O'Donnell                Catholic Central       27.75      27.97  -2.5 
  8 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           28.05      28.48  -2.5 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             23.30      23.20Q -2.4  1 
  2 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       22.63      23.23Q -3.3  3 
  3 Nathaniel Behar              London Central         23.37      23.57Q -2.0  2 
  4 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.           23.99      23.60q -2.4  1 
  5 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           23.87      23.62q -2.0  2 
  6 Jamie Geisler                St. Joseph's           24.19      23.63q -2.0  2 
  7 Zack Garvin                  Mother Teresa          23.08      23.64q -2.0  2 
  8 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central       23.88      23.70q -3.3  3 
  9 Ryan Chevalier               Catholic Central       23.31      23.78  -2.4  1 
 10 Malcolm Brown                Beal, H.B. S           23.90      23.96  -2.4  1 
 11 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             24.46      23.99  -2.0  2 
 12 Stanley Froese               St. Mary's             25.01      24.03  -2.4  1  24.022
 13 Tom deVroomen                Strathroy DC           24.68     J24.03  -2.4  1  24.025
 14 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS          24.41      24.07  -3.3  3 
 15 James Sorensen               Medway HS              23.74      24.10  -3.3  3 
 16 Cameron Patterson            Catholic Central       24.29      24.64  -3.3  3 
 17 Valentin Felten              St. Michael            25.49      24.93  -3.3  3 
 18 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             28.59      24.94  -3.3  3 
 19 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          25.40      25.00  -2.0  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       23.23      22.54  -1.3 
  2 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             23.20      22.99  -1.3 
  3 Nathaniel Behar              London Central         23.57      23.12  -1.3 
  4 Zack Garvin                  Mother Teresa          23.64      23.32  -1.3 
  5 Jamie Geisler                St. Joseph's           23.63      23.34  -1.3 
  6 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central       23.70      23.46  -1.3 
  7 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           23.62      23.51  -1.3 
  8 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.           23.60      23.53  -1.3 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 54.92  1995        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         57.63      57.39   3 
  2 Alejandra Gonzales           Regina Mundi         1:01.57      59.94   3 
  3 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        1:02.09    1:00.72   3 
  4 Morgan Hendriks              Dorchester           1:02.17    1:01.81   3 
  5 Kelsey King                  Central Huron        1:02.90    1:02.08   3 
  6 Maddie DeDecker              Dorchester           1:02.83    1:02.22   2 
  7 Sara Grzywnowicz             Mother Teresa        1:02.58    1:02.55   3 
  8 Stephanie Smith              Montcalm SS          1:03.55    1:03.11   2 
  9 Christine Petersen           Madill, F.E.         1:03.22    1:03.28   2 
 10 Amanda Hancock               Parkside CI          1:02.78    1:03.61   3 
 11 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's           1:07.06    1:03.69   2 
 12 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central     1:03.44    1:04.53   2 
 13 Hailey Slaght                South Huron          1:06.85    1:05.40   2 
 14 Karissa Paterson             East Elgin SS        1:09.65    1:08.70   1 
 15 Amy O'Donnell                Catholic Central     1:03.72    1:09.82   2 
 16 Sarah DeBackere              Ingersoll DC         1:10.05    1:10.25   1 
 17 Paige Ballagh                Madill, F.E.         1:11.74    1:10.46   1 
 18 Sarah Chamberlain            Parkside CI          1:12.14    1:10.84   1 
 -- Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir         1:00.89         NT   3 
 -- Kira Worner                  Madill, F.E.         1:09.45         FS   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 47.70  1988        Brian Dicker  St. Pats                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       50.91      50.18   3 
  2 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             51.72      50.62   3 
  3 Zack Garvin                  Mother Teresa          51.56      51.22   3 
  4 Ryan Chevalier               Catholic Central       51.54      51.73   3 
  5 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central       52.65      51.96   3 
  6 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir           53.05      52.56   3 
  7 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS          54.88      52.92   2 
  8 Caleb Papineau Medeiros      St. Thomas Aq          53.69      53.00   2 
  9 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi           53.27      53.18   3 
 10 Brandon Dani                 Mother Teresa          54.19      53.28   2 
 11 Andrew Frampton              Dorchester             54.18      53.96   2 
 12 Tom deVroomen                Strathroy DC           53.66      54.17   3 
 13 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            54.92      54.34   2 
 14 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          55.89      54.93   2 
 15 Valentin Felten              St. Michael            59.97      56.71   1 
 16 Leendert Van Dorp            St. Anne's             55.70      57.57   2 
 17 Alex Dufault                 Strathroy DC           55.23      57.80   2 
 18 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.           56.11      58.09   1 
 19 Nick Van Moorsel             St. Michael            57.95    1:01.74   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:08.37  5/22/2009   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.         2:21.35    2:17.22  
  2 Morgan Hendriks              Dorchester           2:28.23    2:22.23  
  3 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm SS          2:21.83    2:24.46  
  4 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        2:29.33    2:27.57  
  5 Stef Smith                   Oakridge SS          2:33.88    2:31.34  
  6 Aleksandra Rakic             Saunders SS          2:31.67    2:32.05  
  7 Marissa Ukos                 Huron Park SS        2:40.48    2:34.70  
  8 Deanna Kerekes               St. Mary's           2:43.60    2:36.28  
  9 Sarah Hill                   Banting, Sir         2:39.59    2:38.08  
 10 Hailey Slaght                South Huron          2:41.17    2:39.83  
 11 Jacqueline Baker             Ingersoll DC         2:46.25    2:40.24  
 12 Tori McMullen                Woodstock            2:42.00    2:40.36  
 13 Erika Graf                   College Avenue       2:43.07    2:41.37  
 14 Sara Grzywnowicz             Mother Teresa        2:34.26    2:42.93  
 15 Leah Komer                   St. Thomas Aq        2:35.74    2:43.66  
 16 Amanda Hancock               Parkside CI          2:41.36    2:43.70  
 17 Cassidy Mayers               Banting, Sir         2:39.21    2:46.13  
 18 Melissa Glanville            Central Huron        2:48.58    2:47.05  
 -- Avery Boersen                St. Michael          3:03.02        DNS  
 -- Alexus McCue                 St. Anne's           2:56.91        DNS  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1:52.90  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne's           2:01.52    1:57.45  
  2 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir         2:00.21    1:58.38  
  3 Chris Taylor                 St. Joseph's         2:04.20    1:58.81  
  4 Luke Rachar                  London South         2:02.66    1:59.46  
  5 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS          2:01.97    1:59.91  
  6 Patrick Deane                Dorchester           2:02.25    2:02.51  
  7 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi         2:04.32    2:05.00  
  8 Jack Turnbull                Banting, Sir         2:07.55    2:06.28  
  9 Alex Dufault                 Strathroy DC         2:08.81    2:06.78  
 10 Ian McCreery                 Huron Park SS        2:12.38    2:09.08  
 11 Thomas Shapton               Lucas, A.B.          2:08.33    2:09.25  
 12 Robbie Timmerman             London South         2:07.84    2:11.32  
 13 Thomas Moores                Oakridge SS          2:09.07    2:11.49  
 14 Andrew Frampton              Dorchester           2:13.74    2:11.89  
 15 Cameron Oliver               St. Michael          2:21.70    2:16.09  
 16 David Jorna                  St. Mary's           2:27.46    2:19.55  
 17 Derek Hick                   Strathroy DC         2:02.87    2:21.84  
 18 Nick Van Moorsel             St. Michael          2:31.12    2:27.58  
 19 Zech Van Steenberger         Listowel Dss         2:30.00    2:28.61  
 20 Eric Fletcher                South Huron          2:34.82    2:32.42  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:31.62  5/22/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.         4:50.16    4:52.19  
  2 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park SS        4:55.75    4:58.82  
  3 Mariel Fluttert              Dorchester           5:06.11    5:00.85  
  4 Hilary Stafford              St. Thomas Aq        5:10.20    5:03.13  
  5 Katie Matthews               Strathroy DC         5:11.22    5:09.28  
  6 Sami McGuinness              St. Michael          5:20.31    5:22.45  
  7 Lauren Manders               Stratford Centr      5:31.32    5:25.00  
  8 Deanna Kerekes               St. Mary's           5:27.07    5:25.72  
  9 Shannen Murray               St. Anne's           5:23.62    5:30.09  
 10 Sarah Hill                   Banting, Sir         5:28.54    5:32.53  
 11 Emily Kruger                 Ingersoll DC         5:30.70    5:33.59  
 12 Marissa Ukos                 Huron Park SS        5:28.25    5:34.21  
 13 Payton Dearing               Lucas, A.B.          5:32.69    5:36.36  
 14 Cassidy Mayers               Banting, Sir         5:35.87    5:39.30  
 15 Jennifer Anderson            Lucas, A.B.          5:34.67    5:41.58  
 16 Tiana Beharriell             Strathroy DC         5:25.95    5:42.85  
 17 Jessica Empringham           London Central       5:37.50    5:44.18  
 18 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Centr      5:48.54    5:45.09  
 19 Rachel Homm                  Catholic Central     5:50.29    5:48.41  
 20 Courtney McKeracher          Saunders SS          5:43.42    5:58.04  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3:50.50  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne's           4:10.92    4:08.13  
  2 Chris Taylor                 St. Joseph's         4:14.10    4:09.62  
  3 Patrick Deane                Dorchester           4:11.30    4:10.31  
  4 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir         4:14.00    4:10.38  
  5 Luke Rachar                  London South         4:14.85    4:10.87  
  6 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS          4:15.29    4:12.79  
  7 Seth Marcaccio               Catholic Central     4:18.44    4:18.73  
  8 Shane Roberts                Oakridge SS          4:26.03    4:19.39  
  9 Cael Wishart                 Stratford Centr      4:25.26    4:22.03  
 10 Nic Bylsma                   Strathroy DC         4:25.38    4:26.97  
 11 Paul Rochus                  East Elgin SS        4:15.04    4:27.89  
 12 Jack Turnbull                Banting, Sir         4:26.58    4:30.91  
 13 Calvin Scott                 St. Thomas Aq        4:30.88    4:38.51  
 14 Robbie Timmerman             London South         4:30.20    4:39.76  
 15 Sam Foran                    St. Mary's Hs-W      4:22.27    4:42.06  
 16 Derek Hick                   Strathroy DC         4:18.08    4:42.23  
 17 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael          4:43.29    4:47.20  
 18 David Jorna                  St. Mary's           4:55.28    4:49.53  
 19 Ryan Ruttan                  St. Michael          4:46.21    4:51.96  
 -- Dallas McGriskin             Listowel Dss         4:39.97        DNF  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:48.19  1995        Julie Froud  St. Mary's SCVI              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.        10:29.28   10:16.62  
  2 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park SS       10:40.83   10:46.24  
  3 Mariel Fluttert              Dorchester          11:07.72   10:50.36  
  4 Katie Matthews               Strathroy DC        10:56.82   10:50.77  
  5 Hilary Stafford              St. Thomas Aq       11:11.38   10:56.45  
  6 Sami McGuinness              St. Michael         11:27.83   11:19.52  
  7 Shannen Murray               St. Anne's          11:25.13   11:50.23  
  8 Lauren Manders               Stratford Centr     11:52.52   11:51.61  
  9 Deanna Kerekes               St. Mary's          12:04.35   11:58.95  
 10 Emily Kruger                 Ingersoll DC        11:56.44   12:08.54  
 11 Payton Dearing               Lucas, A.B.         16:16.83   12:12.30  
 12 Tori McMullen                Woodstock           13:03.81   12:25.50  
 13 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Centr     12:34.11   12:29.56  
 14 Melinda Lee-LeBlanc          Ingersoll DC        12:19.82   12:39.04  
 15 Rachel Homm                  Catholic Central    12:55.25   12:44.88  
 16 Courtney McKeracher          Saunders SS         11:52.74   12:46.58  
 17 Dominique Arsenault          Laurier, Sir        13:27.68   13:43.35  
 18 Lynn McLure                  Oakridge SS         13:28.39   13:56.06  
 19 Anna McKee                   Catholic Central    13:38.44   14:00.86  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 8:13.00  1982        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy DC         9:15.68    9:02.39  
  2 Tristan Fleming              London Central       9:04.60    9:09.75  
  3 Paul Rochus                  East Elgin SS        9:08.58    9:17.68  
  4 Shane Roberts                Oakridge SS          9:41.51    9:18.62  
  5 Seth Marcaccio               Catholic Central     9:25.44    9:20.68  
  6 Micheal Park                 Central Huron        9:34.93    9:35.23  
  7 Nic Bylsma                   Strathroy DC         9:35.32    9:50.71  
  8 Colin Pegg                   Woodstock           10:13.33   10:03.66  
  9 Joshua Heuving               London South        10:12.35   10:06.04  
 10 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel Dss         9:56.30   10:07.24  
 11 Sam Foran                    St. Mary's Hs-W      9:42.76   10:23.44  
 12 Alexander Wallace            London Central      10:24.24   10:25.42  
 13 Josh Stauder                 St. Thomas Aq       10:33.86   10:31.57  
 14 Ryan Ruttan                  St. Michael         10:37.92   10:38.51  
 -- Jesse Burt                   Huron Park SS        9:55.24        DNS  
 -- Yafet Gebremaian             Catholic Central    10:32.51        DNS  
 -- Curtis Taylor                Central Huron       10:46.51        DNS  
 -- Robbie Timmerman             London South        10:21.05        DNS  
 -- Cael Wishart                 Stratford Centr      9:31.30        DNS  
 -- Tyler Natywary               St. Michael         10:15.95        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            13.60      14.48Q -2.5  2 
  2 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          14.55      14.81Q -1.8  1 
  3 Christine MacNeill           London Central         13.77      14.88Q -2.5  3 
  4 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            14.55      14.82q -1.8  1 
  5 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir           14.84      15.45q -2.5  2 
  6 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross             16.39      16.27q -1.8  1 
  7 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa          16.14      16.57q -2.5  2 
  8 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           15.82      16.66q -2.5  3 
  9 Adrienne Wise                Central Huron          16.43      17.11  -1.8  1 
 10 Sarah Cook                   Madill, F.E.           17.42      17.34  -2.5  2 
 11 Amanda Kelland               Strathroy DC           19.46      18.62  -2.5  2 
 12 Megan Baker                  Mother Teresa          17.14      18.89  -2.5  3 
 13 Brittany Snyder              East Elgin SS          18.73      18.93  -2.5  2 
 14 Sarah Bulgin                 North Middlesex        19.27      19.08  -2.5  3 
 15 Kaylee Duke                  East Elgin SS          20.69      20.44  -1.8  1 
 16 Julia Gromer                 St. Michael            20.87      20.82  -2.5  3 
 17 Alisha Morrison              Madill, F.E.           19.13      20.85  -1.8  1 
 18 Tenisha Rehberg              Listowel Dss           22.78      22.09  -2.5  2 
 -- Claudia Warner               East Elgin SS          17.56        DNF  -2.5  3 
 -- Shelby Janmaat               St. Anne's             15.59         DQ  -2.5  3 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            14.48      13.89  -0.1 
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central         14.88      14.22  -0.1 
  3 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          14.81      14.67  -0.1 
  4 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            14.82      14.79  -0.1 
  5 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir           15.45      14.95  -0.1 
  6 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross             16.27      15.69  -0.1 
  7 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa          16.57      16.07  -0.1 
  8 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           16.66      16.31  -0.1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.21  5/20/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           14.88      15.51Q -2.1  3 
  2 Matt Gruninger               Banting, Sir           16.16      16.99Q -2.3  2 
  3 Cameron Geddes               Catholic Central       16.27      18.51Q -2.4  1 
  4 Zach Zwinkles                Holy Cross             17.65      17.67q -2.3  2 
  5 Hunter Tilden                St. Thomas Aq          17.95      18.58q -2.1  3 
  6 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS          17.41      18.67q -2.4  1 
  7 Patrick Hoogstra             London Christian       19.66      19.40q -2.1  3 
  8 Kian Paliani                 Medway HS              19.60      19.56q -2.3  2 
  9 Joel Welham                  Banting, Sir           19.66      19.57  -2.1  3 
 10 Stanley Froese               St. Mary's             19.36      19.79  -2.4  1 
 11 Greg Nugent                  Catholic Central       18.89      20.40  -2.3  2 
 12 Blake Evans                  Central Huron          18.97      20.88  -2.4  1 
 -- Colton Vandenberk            Strathroy DC           18.62        DNS  -2.1  3 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.21  5/20/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           15.51      15.40  -2.6 
  2 Cameron Geddes               Catholic Central       18.51      16.39  -2.6 
  3 Matt Gruninger               Banting, Sir           16.99      16.46  -2.6 
  4 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS          18.67      17.18  -2.6 
  5 Zach Zwinkles                Holy Cross             17.67      17.74  -2.6 
  6 Hunter Tilden                St. Thomas Aq          18.58      18.86  -2.6 
  7 Kian Paliani                 Medway HS              19.56      19.17  -2.6 
 -- Patrick Hoogstra             London Christian       19.40        DNS  -2.6 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 59.54  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central       1:02.27    1:01.73   2 
  2 Alejandra Gonzales           Regina Mundi         1:03.60    1:03.66   2 
  3 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's           1:14.41    1:07.65   2 
  4 Amanda Hancock               Parkside CI          1:12.36    1:08.11   2 
  5 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir         1:09.09    1:08.38   2 
  6 Sara Grzywnowicz             Mother Teresa        1:12.07    1:08.63   2 
  7 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross           1:11.31    1:12.63   2 
  8 Adrienne Wise                Central Huron        1:14.34    1:13.93   2 
  9 Lannie Wood                  Beal, H.B. S         1:17.20    1:14.18   1 
 10 Brittany Snyder              East Elgin SS        1:19.37    1:15.90   1 
 11 Karissa Paterson             East Elgin SS        1:21.53    1:15.91   1 
 12 Rachel McNaughton            Medway HS            1:16.33    1:16.26   1 
 13 Melinda Lee-LeBlanc          Ingersoll DC         1:21.70    1:19.11   1 
 14 Sarah Bulgin                 North Middlesex      1:23.95    1:22.32   1 
 -- Alexus McCue                 St. Anne's           1:23.93        DNS   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 54.10  1980        Jeff Glass  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             58.76      57.55   3 
  2 Corey Squires                Parkside CI          1:02.10      59.65   3 
  3 Wilson Kaboutangana          Banting, Sir         1:00.55    1:00.31   3 
  4 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi         1:00.86    1:00.46   3 
  5 Leendert Van Dorp            St. Anne's           1:02.37    1:01.09   3 
  6 Caleb Papineau Medeiros      St. Thomas Aq        1:03.80    1:01.79   3 
  7 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS        1:04.14    1:02.19   3 
  8 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.         1:03.56    1:02.21   3 
  9 Austin Rublik                Mother Teresa        1:04.28    1:02.41   2 
 10 Cameron Patterson            Catholic Central     1:04.60    1:03.04   2 
 11 Brandon Dani                 Mother Teresa        1:07.22    1:03.18   2 
 12 Patrick Hoogstra             London Christian     1:04.33    1:03.90   2 
 13 Zach Zwinkles                Holy Cross           1:06.59    1:05.34   2 
 14 Blake Evans                  Central Huron        1:06.93    1:05.36   2 
 15 Cian Balfe                   Regina Mundi         1:07.74    1:08.46   1 
 16 Blake Krzic                  Holy Cross           1:20.00    1:17.92   1 
 -- Colton Vandenberk            Strathroy DC         1:07.61        DNS   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.70m  1999        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            1.63m      1.68m  
  2 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa          1.60m      1.60m  
  3 Julie Ann Milling            Woodstock              1.50m      1.55m  
  3 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock              1.56m      1.55m  
  5 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy DC           1.56m      1.50m  
  6 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       1.40m      1.45m  
  7 Alexandra Chirila            London Central         1.45m     J1.45m  
  8 Mallory Chamberlain          Saunders SS            1.50m     J1.45m  
  9 Rachel Neves                 Strathroy DC           1.45m      1.40m  
 10 Amanda Zehr                  Stratford NW SS        1.30m      1.35m  
 11 Sam Farrow                   Mother Teresa          1.45m     J1.35m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2.16m  5/19/2011   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quinton Eaton                Listowel Dss           1.75m      1.90m  
  2 Mark Muehmer                 Medway HS              1.85m     J1.90m  
  3 Mark Boles                   Catholic Central       1.85m     J1.90m  
  4 Erik VanDyk                  Strathroy DC           1.78m      1.85m  
  4 Curtis Beckett               Ingersoll DC           1.75m      1.85m  
  6 Colin Nancekivell            Dorchester             1.75m      1.75m  
  7 Adam Cousins                 Madill, F.E.           1.80m     J1.75m  
  8 Dennis Knop                  Madill, F.E.           1.65m      1.70m  
  8 Aidan Simone                 London Central         1.75m      1.70m  
 10 Robin Scott                  London Central         1.65m     J1.70m  
 11 Cody Salomons                London Christian       1.65m     J1.70m  
 12 Saeb Omer                    Westminster            1.65m     J1.70m  
 13 Corey Evans                  North Middlesex        1.65m     J1.70m  
 14 Justin Flewin                Regina Mundi           1.65m      1.60m  
 -- Greg Nugent                  Catholic Central       1.65m         NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.80m  5/19/2011   Karleigh Parker, College Avenue             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          3.80m      3.90m* 
  2 Meredith Leitch              Banting, Sir           2.85m      2.50m  
  3 Mallory Chamberlain          Saunders SS            2.20m     J2.50m  
  4 Shayla Burrows               Oakridge SS            2.40m      2.20m  
  5 Sam Jones                    St. Thomas Aq          2.00m      2.00m  
  6 Sydney Barber                Saunders SS            2.00m     J2.00m  
  7 Kayla Hopkins                Oakridge SS            2.00m     J2.00m  
 -- Robin Bone                   Oakridge SS            1.40m         NH  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4.80m  1985        Doug Wood  Madill                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Young                 Saunders SS            3.95m      4.25m  
  2 Chris Waugh                  Saunders SS            3.95m      4.05m  
  3 Brian Choja                  Oakridge SS            3.80m      3.40m  
  4 Colin Nancekivell            Dorchester             2.85m      3.00m  
  5 Mike Lavdas                  Banting, Sir           2.70m      2.60m  
  6 Will Chesney                 Huron Park SS          2.50m     J2.60m  
  7 Hunter Tilden                St. Thomas Aq          2.20m     J2.60m  
 -- Aaron Bos                    Goderich Dci           3.00m         NH  
 -- Matt Hartley                 Saunders SS            2.20m        DNS  
 -- Mark Wouters                 Stratford NW SS        2.80m        DNS  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.68m  1981        Ruth Pugh  Dorchester                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            5.55m      5.41m   NWI 
  2 Jasmin Kerr                  London South           5.18m      5.24m   NWI 
  3 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway HS              5.39m      5.09m   NWI 
  4 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS            5.07m      5.08m   NWI 
  5 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       4.80m      4.92m   NWI 
  6 Megan Baker                  Mother Teresa          5.03m      4.88m   NWI 
  7 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           4.82m      4.79m   NWI 
  8 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           4.48m      4.69m   NWI 
  9 Emily LeSouder               Stratford Centr        4.45m      4.53m   NWI 
 10 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy DC           4.52m      4.50m   NWI 
 11 Sarah Eyndhoven              Ingersoll DC           4.35m      4.45m   NWI 
 12 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           4.71m      4.44m   NWI 
 13 Alexandria Clark             London Central         4.65m      4.38m   NWI 
 14 Kelsie Eadie                 Madill, F.E.           4.15m      4.24m   NWI 
 15 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           4.45m      4.20m   NWI 
 16 Jillian Miracle              Central Elgin          4.32m      4.10m   NWI 
 17 Serwaa Daley                 Beal, H.B. S           4.46m      4.08m   NWI 
 18 Lydia Calderwood             Central Huron          4.15m      3.68m   NWI 
 19 Paige Ballagh                Madill, F.E.           3.95m      3.62m   NWI 
 -- Claudia Warner               East Elgin SS          4.52m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 7.36m  5/23/2008   Damian Warner, Montcalm SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin          6.78m      6.75m   NWI 
  2 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St. Joseph's           6.08m      6.50m   NWI 
  3 Mark Edmonds                 Glendale HS            5.98m      6.30m   NWI 
  4 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.           6.28m      6.26m   NWI 
  5 Logan Carey                  Strathroy DC           6.25m      6.11m   NWI 
  6 Isaiah Nganga                Westminster            6.04m      6.06m   NWI 
  7 Wilson Kaboutangana          Banting, Sir           6.04m      5.99m   NWI 
  8 Tyrell Smith                 Madill, F.E.           5.92m      5.90m   NWI 
  9 Bryan Johnson                Glencoe Dhs            5.84m      5.89m   NWI 
 10 Tyrel Hilts                  Montcalm SS            5.91m      5.86m   NWI 
 11 Toufic Hammoud               Westminster            6.06m      5.83m   NWI 
 12 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.           5.67m      5.80m   NWI 
 13 Mark Muehmer                 Medway HS              5.79m      5.72m   NWI 
 14 Graham Deller                Glencoe Dhs            5.74m      5.64m   NWI 
 15 Mikey Schomburg              London Central         5.69m      5.56m   NWI 
 16 Luke Alexnder                South Huron            5.34m      5.07m   NWI 
 17 Ryan Shaw                    St. Mary's             4.95m      5.01m   NWI 
 18 David Gauthier               Goderich Dci           4.29m      4.04m   NWI 
 -- Saeb Omer                    Westminster            5.96m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central       5.67m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.28m  1992        Kim Dyxhooren  East Elgin SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central      10.99m     11.39m   NWI 
  2 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway HS             11.00m     11.27m   NWI 
  3 Jasmin Kerr                  London South          11.23m     11.12m   NWI 
  4 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS           10.67m     10.65m   NWI 
  5 Emily LeSouder               Stratford Centr       10.03m     10.33m   NWI 
  6 Kelsie Eadie                 Madill, F.E.          10.32m     10.24m   NWI 
  7 Leah Hutchison               Madill, F.E.           9.81m     10.22m   NWI 
  8 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy DC          10.11m    J10.22m   NWI 
  9 Alexandria Clark             London Central         9.31m      9.73m   NWI 
  9 Amanda Calloway              Mother Teresa          9.64m      9.73m   NWI 
 11 Mikaela Ferguson             London Central         9.54m      9.71m   NWI 
 12 Jacqueline Tennant           Mother Teresa          9.72m      9.46m   NWI 
 13 Sarah Eyndhoven              Ingersoll DC           9.77m      9.37m   NWI 
 14 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           9.81m      9.17m   NWI 
 15 Amanda Zehr                  Stratford NW SS        9.71m      9.04m   NWI 
 16 Lydia Calderwood             Central Huron          9.13m      8.80m   NWI 
 17 Jill Robinson                Stratford NW SS        8.96m      8.70m   NWI 
 18 Tori Gosnell                 West Elgin             9.31m      7.55m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.31m  5/23/2008   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin         13.82m     14.18m   NWI 
  2 Scott Goad                   Mother Teresa         12.97m     13.10m   NWI 
  3 Mark Edmonds                 Glendale HS           12.09m     12.93m   NWI 
  4 Isaiah Nganga                Westminster           12.15m     12.85m   NWI 
  5 Aidan Simone                 London Central        11.62m     12.48m   NWI 
  6 Tyler Coleman                Strathroy DC          11.26m     12.31m   NWI 
  7 Tyrell Smith                 Madill, F.E.          11.54m     12.28m   NWI 
  8 Dallas Vandenberg            Woodstock             11.50m     11.94m   NWI 
  9 Shaquille Sealy              London Central        11.57m     11.77m   NWI 
 10 Jeremy White                 Medway HS             11.38m     11.60m   NWI 
 11 Ryan Noh                     Lucas, A.B.           11.31m     11.54m   NWI 
 12 Graham Deller                Glencoe Dhs           11.79m     11.51m   NWI 
 13 Jeremy Hickey                London Christian      11.10m     11.28m   NWI 
 14 Ryan Shaw                    St. Mary's            10.38m     11.10m   NWI 
 15 Kian Paliani                 Medway HS             11.14m     11.04m   NWI 
 16 Dennis Knop                  Madill, F.E.          10.41m     10.74m   NWI 
 17 Luke Alexnder                South Huron           10.57m     10.73m   NWI 
 18 Jim Turner                   South Huron            9.49m      9.96m   NWI 
 -- Kevin Maurer                 Strathroy DC          11.62m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Derek Wagler                 Stratford NW SS        9.92m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.46m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Horneman              Medway HS             10.99m     11.48m  
  2 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr       11.11m     11.30m  
  3 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW SS       11.01m     11.26m  
  4 Brooke Hoxar                 Dorchester            10.71m     10.92m  
  5 Natalie Warren               Lucas, A.B.           10.77m     10.87m  
  6 Caleigh Welton               Beal, H.B. S          10.47m     10.66m  
  7 Karli Milmine                East Elgin SS          9.44m     10.65m  
  8 Jill Knight                  Parkside CI           10.54m     10.21m  
  9 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss           9.79m      9.71m  
 10 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park SS          9.37m      9.53m  
 11 Kathleen Francis             London Central         9.82m      9.33m  
 12 Rebecca Learn                Glendale HS            8.61m      9.09m  
 13 Kristina Mills               Beal, H.B. S           8.24m      8.94m  
 14 Sarah Fraser                 Holy Cross             8.32m      8.38m  
 15 Shannon Ryan                 South Huron            7.88m      7.97m  
 16 Andrea Hamilton              Central Huron          6.93m      6.79m  
 17 Leanne Ryan                  South Huron            7.01m      6.44m  
 -- Christa Sol                  London Christian       7.88m        DNS  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 19.33m  5/22/2009   Zack Russell-Ford, Banting, Sir            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.          13.81m     13.92m  
  2 Charles Nguyen               St. Joseph's          11.12m     13.69m  
  3 Aaron Dinich                 St. Thomas Aq         13.51m     13.39m  
  4 Joe Parsons                  Ingersoll DC          13.18m     12.73m  
  5 David Barkho                 Regina Mundi          12.51m     12.69m  
  6 Andrew Cullen                Medway HS             13.36m     12.66m  
  7 Lance Freer                  Strathroy DC          11.63m     12.37m  
  8 Tyler O'Henly                Mother Teresa         11.72m     12.21m  
  9 Josh Vandeven                Strathroy DC          12.59m     11.92m  
 10 Emmett Ferrence              Banting, Sir          11.93m     11.75m  
 11 Joe Mederios                 St. Thomas Aq         11.70m     11.71m  
 12 Ivan Rodriguez               Beal, H.B. S          10.91m     11.56m  
 13 Ricky Wilson                 Westminster           11.76m     11.32m  
 14 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael           11.84m     11.03m  
 15 Jordan Thompson              Strathroy DC          11.05m     10.87m  
 16 Jordan Hill                  South Huron           11.15m     10.82m  
 17 Brampton Dakin               Central Elgin         11.28m     10.44m  
 18 Dave Lenting                 South Huron           10.63m     10.16m  
 19 Jeff Plaetzer                Central Huron          9.71m      9.57m  
 20 James Armstrong              St. Mary's             9.61m      9.14m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 43.76m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooke Hoxar                 Dorchester            35.75m     40.50m  
  2 Nicole Horneman              Medway HS             32.61m     35.90m  
  3 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss          35.18m     35.57m  
  4 Alexis Beddard               Holy Cross            29.42m     35.24m  
  5 Kathleen Francis             London Central        34.95m     34.70m  
  6 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr       34.26m     33.53m  
  7 Katie Costello               Oakridge SS           31.96m     32.86m  
  8 Karlie Burt                  Parkside CI           27.97m     27.88m  
  9 Natalie Warren               Lucas, A.B.           28.97m     25.74m  
 10 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW SS       33.00m     24.81m  
 11 Rebecca Learn                Glendale HS           24.78m     24.66m  
 12 Karli Milmine                East Elgin SS         28.68m     22.55m  
 13 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park SS         30.65m     22.47m  
 14 Andrea Hamilton              Central Huron         21.60m     20.95m  
 15 Caleigh Welton               Beal, H.B. S          21.78m     19.72m  
 16 Shannon Ryan                 South Huron           26.19m     19.25m  
 17 Kristina Mills               Beal, H.B. S          21.70m     18.82m  
 18 Jaqueline Lau                London Central        19.63m     18.62m  
 -- Kelsie Eadie                 Madill, F.E.          18.97m        DNS  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 62.64m  1995        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Cullen                Medway HS             46.58m     53.67m  
  2 Charles Nguyen               St. Joseph's          44.52m     45.42m  
  3 Josh Vandeven                Strathroy DC          40.46m     42.19m  
  4 Lance Freer                  Strathroy DC          38.08m     42.03m  
  5 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.          41.07m     40.61m  
  6 Jacob O'Neil                 Medway HS             35.79m     39.55m  
  7 Jamie Plaetzer               Central Huron         35.12m     34.02m  
  8 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael           35.27m     33.85m  
  9 Jeff Plaetzer                Central Huron         33.47m     32.26m  
 10 Jordan Thompson              Strathroy DC          33.39m     32.20m  
 11 Aaron Dinich                 St. Thomas Aq         32.40m     31.39m  
 12 Matt Komer                   St. Thomas Aq         30.02m     31.29m  
 13 Mitchell Fitzmorris          Ingersoll DC          31.70m     30.89m  
 14 Josh Frey                    Stratford NW SS       31.70m     30.85m  
 15 Tyler O'Henly                Mother Teresa         33.26m     30.69m  
 16 Alex Kirschner               West Elgin            29.37m     29.83m  
 17 Calvin Webber                London Central        30.71m     29.50m  
 18 Josh Spyksma                 London Christian      29.20m     27.88m  
 19 Ivan Rodriguez               Beal, H.B. S          29.98m     25.60m  
 20 Aaron Bos                    Goderich Dci          29.88m     24.76m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 46.51m  1999        Deanna Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sophie Bauer                 Saunders SS           38.45m     38.16m  
      34.14m  35.61m  FOUL  36.13m  38.16m  35.41m
  2 Brooke Hoxar                 Dorchester            38.04m     37.03m  
      37.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park SS         35.96m     35.12m  
      32.18m  33.63m  32.20m  32.99m  FOUL  35.12m
  4 Laura Vermeire               Mother Teresa         30.84m     33.50m  
      33.50m  FOUL  26.98m  29.60m  FOUL  28.99m
  5 Deseree Bender               Clarke Road           26.70m     32.55m  
      29.09m  FOUL  FOUL  26.50m  FOUL  32.55m
  6 Elizabeth Everest            Banting, Sir          31.20m     31.25m  
      28.48m  30.20m  FOUL  30.05m  29.48m  31.25m
  7 Natalie Warren               Lucas, A.B.           32.65m     31.04m  
      FOUL  31.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Julie Ann Milling            Woodstock             28.98m     29.91m  
      29.91m  FOUL  28.01m  29.32m  27.69m  29.77m
  9 Nadine Anderson              North Middlesex       30.96m     28.68m  
      24.49m  25.77m  28.68m            
 10 Jasmine Crosby               Strathroy DC          26.70m     28.52m  
      28.52m  25.85m  25.37m            
 11 Nikki Flanagan               St. Thomas Aq         27.53m     28.40m  
      27.44m  28.40m  25.69m            
 12 Brooke Anderson              Medway HS             25.52m     25.44m  
      23.43m  FOUL  25.44m            
 13 Chantel Baker                Mitchell Dhs          26.98m     24.56m  
      24.10m  FOUL  24.56m            
 14 Nicole Durbridge             West Elgin            24.24m     24.21m  
      24.21m  22.39m  20.76m            
 15 Caleigh Welton               Beal, H.B. S          24.10m     23.19m  
      FOUL  22.87m  23.19m            
 16 Jill McIntosh                St. Michael           23.72m     21.90m  
      21.90m  18.92m  FOUL            
 17 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr       20.55m     21.58m  
      20.83m  21.58m  PASS            
 18 Aleshia Gagnier              Central Huron         22.33m     20.47m  
      18.44m  20.47m  17.49m            
 19 Kate-lin Douglas             St. Mary's            22.58m     18.97m  
      FOUL  18.97m  FOUL            
 -- Andrea Hamilton              Central Huron         20.19m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 65.82m  1979        R. Dowswell  Sarnia Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Mels                  Westminster           51.23m     50.55m  
      FOUL  49.21m  50.55m  48.87m  FOUL  49.66m
  2 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael           43.57m     47.62m  
      45.51m  47.61m  45.11m  47.62m  FOUL  47.56m
  3 Nolan Anderson               Mother Teresa         49.91m     47.25m  
      45.20m  42.66m  43.33m  46.02m  47.25m  47.02m
  4 Isaiah Kelly                 London Central        46.17m     46.70m  
      46.23m  43.66m  45.43m  46.70m  45.53m  FOUL
  5 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.          45.77m     46.61m  
      FOUL  46.61m  44.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 David Barkho                 Regina Mundi          46.92m     45.23m  
      44.77m  43.99m  42.55m  39.40m  43.54m  45.23m
  7 Dylan Boersma                Strathroy DC          43.64m     44.94m  
      40.95m  43.04m  43.86m  39.84m  FOUL  44.94m
  8 Zach Katerenchuk             West Elgin            41.63m     43.07m  
      43.07m  FOUL  41.25m  42.23m  40.18m  40.19m
  9 Josh Lockhart                Regina Mundi          42.55m     42.07m  
      39.20m  40.89m  42.07m            
 10 Niko Ramos                   Beal, H.B. S          42.50m     40.99m  
      40.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Zac Lindsay                  Montcalm SS           42.52m     40.00m  
      40.00m  37.66m  FOUL            
 12 Will Chesney                 Huron Park SS         40.88m     39.73m  
      38.44m  37.48m  39.73m            
 13 Brampton Dakin               Central Elgin         38.52m     38.94m  
      38.94m  37.09m  FOUL            
 14 Adam Cousins                 Madill, F.E.          39.52m     38.74m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.74m            
 15 Brandon McVeeney             South Huron           36.66m     36.54m  
      30.04m  30.22m  36.54m            
 16 Alex Zehr                    St. Michael           34.19m     35.82m  
      FOUL  35.82m  FOUL            
 17 Cole Lansdale                Ingersoll DC          37.37m     35.56m  
      35.56m  33.74m  33.09m            
 18 Sami Krasniqi                Westminster           40.37m     33.98m  
      FOUL  33.98m  FOUL            
 19 Jamie Plaetzer               Central Huron         38.22m     32.12m  
      FOUL  32.12m  FOUL            
 20 David Iza                    Huron Park SS         38.39m     31.09m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.09m            
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 48.84  1999        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 London Central S S  'A'                             50.63      50.28   3 
  2 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               52.02      51.34   3  51.334
  3 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                            52.94     J51.34   3  51.339
  4 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                52.18      52.06   3 
  5 Catholic Central  'A'                               51.32      52.48   3 
  6 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                53.00      53.21   3 
  7 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                               54.05      53.62   2 
  8 F.E. Madill S S  'B'                                54.55      53.68   2 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         53.55      53.77   3 
 10 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            54.35      54.05   2 
 11 Saunders S S  'A'                                   53.88      54.09   3 
 12 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            55.47      54.63   2 
 13 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                                55.44      54.96   2 
 14 Saunders S S  'B'                                   55.79      55.60   2 
 15 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  55.14      55.61   2 
 16 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 57.39      57.51   1 
 17 Catholic Central  'B'                               57.20      59.88   1 
 18 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            1:04.55    1:02.25   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 43.10  1997        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                44.22      43.03*  3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               43.63      43.42   3 
  3 Westminster S S  'A'                                44.10      44.20   3 
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     47.02      45.16   2 
  5 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                45.67      45.67   3 
  6 Catholic Central  'B'                               46.06      45.87   3 
  7 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 47.07      45.90   2 
  8 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            46.92      46.55   2 
  9 Medway H S  'A'                                     46.40      46.74   3 
 10 St. Joseph's H S  'B'                               47.33      46.88   2 
 11 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      46.59      47.20   3 
 12 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         47.53      47.23   2 
 13 Catholic Central  'C'                               47.10      47.37   2 
 14 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              48.89      47.94   1 
 15 St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           49.82      49.18   1 
 16 South Huron D H S  'A'                              52.51      51.55   1 
 -- F.E. Madill S S  'B'                                47.13         DQ   2 
 -- Parkside C I  'A'                                   46.39         DQ   3 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5:10.55  5/23/2007   Stephanie Muise, London Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.         5:26.81    5:17.36  
  2 Shannen Murray               St. Anne's           5:40.32    5:25.60  
  3 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm SS          5:19.78    5:37.25  
  4 Stef Smith                   Oakridge SS          5:47.80    5:49.20  
  5 Tiana Beharriell             Strathroy DC         5:52.84    5:50.08  
  6 Deanna Kerekes               St. Mary's           6:07.01    5:51.37  
  7 Sarah Hill                   Banting, Sir         6:06.03    5:54.70  
  8 Erika Graf                   College Avenue       6:05.86    5:54.90  
  9 Meredith Leitch              Banting, Sir         6:01.72    5:58.88  
 10 Jamie-Lea Sharpe             Medway HS            5:58.21    6:03.14  
 11 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Centr      6:55.28    6:07.16  
 12 Hannah Gregor                Mother Teresa        6:07.69    6:09.84  
 13 Andrea Kennedy               Saunders SS          6:04.06    6:11.18  
 14 Lauren Halliwell             Stratford Centr      6:45.10    6:15.37  
 15 Chelsey McQuiggan            St. Joseph's         6:06.14    6:15.46  
 16 Samantha Brochu              Regina Mundi         6:06.10    6:25.75  
 17 Emily LeSouder               Stratford Centr      6:40.23    6:37.07  
 18 Danae Berkelmans             East Elgin SS        6:57.66    6:39.41  
 19 Kristen Obeda                Central Elgin        6:31.69    6:39.77  
 20 Emma DeWit                   West Elgin           6:33.12    6:42.62  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5:56.87  5/23/2007   Kyle O'Neill, East Elgin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy DC         6:13.45    6:26.84  
  2 Colin Pegg                   Woodstock            6:47.33    6:46.70  
  3 Jason Huber                  St. Anne's           6:40.89    6:47.61  
  4 Jesse Burt                   Huron Park SS        6:47.60    6:53.09  
  5 Alexander Wallace            London Central       6:57.67    6:55.29  
  6 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel Dss         6:42.63    7:00.47  
  7 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael          7:03.71    7:04.76  
  8 Gage Bennett                 St. Joseph's         6:59.49    7:05.38  
  9 Josh McNorgan                Dorchester           7:04.75    7:11.37  
 10 Curtis Taylor                Central Huron        7:10.90    7:15.11  
 11 Travis Mann                  St. Mary's           6:50.86    7:19.46  
 12 Devin Nicholson              Glendale HS          7:01.77    7:20.95  
 13 Thomas Moores                Oakridge SS          7:21.84    7:29.84  
 14 Daniel VandenBrink           London Christian     7:19.40    7:35.63  
 15 Sam Kloppenburg              Mother Teresa        7:27.30    7:35.67  
 16 Joshua Heuving               London South         7:15.02    7:42.34  
 17 Lucas Salazer-Reid           Banting, Sir         7:32.79    7:43.21  
 18 Ryan Ruttan                  St. Michael          7:16.67    7:57.43  
 19 Tyler Austin                 St. Thomas Aq        7:30.57    8:01.11  
 -- Josh Stauder                 St. Thomas Aq        7:10.55        DNF  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:00.52  5/24/2007   Catholic Central, Catholic Cen            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          4:23.50    4:09.12   3 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:28.88    4:12.43   3 
  3 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              4:29.18    4:13.07   3 
  4 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:14.22    4:13.12   3 
  5 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             4:43.89    4:13.55   2 
  6 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          4:29.25    4:21.62   3 
  7 Parkside C I  'A'                                 4:34.59    4:22.80   2 
  8 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    4:29.52    4:23.09   3 
  9 F.E. Madill S S  'B'                              4:38.51    4:26.09   2 
 10 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              4:50.21    4:29.16   1 
 11 Catholic Central  'B'                             4:26.81    4:30.34   3 
 12 Central Huron S S  'A'                            4:38.88    4:31.04   2 
 13 Huron Park S S  'A'                               4:46.47    4:33.06   2 
 14 Medway H S  'A'                                   4:30.87    4:34.06   3 
 15 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            4:47.16    4:41.43   2 
 16 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                              4:52.90    4:44.13   1 
 17 Central Huron S S  'B'                            5:01.68    4:45.40   1 
 18 East Elgin S S  'A'                               4:58.47    4:50.37   1 
 19 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          4:41.55    5:03.09   2 
 -- Saunders S S  'A'                                 4:30.89         FS   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3:21.90  1979        Saunders                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:30.35    3:25.05   3 
  2 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              3:47.77    3:31.89   3 
  3 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          3:45.61    3:35.72   3 
  4 Huron Park S S  'A'                               3:42.99    3:36.62   3 
  5 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          3:44.12    3:37.30   3 
  6 Catholic Central  'B'                             3:41.37    3:37.63   3 
  7 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             3:47.68    3:39.54   2 
  8 Regina Mundi College  'A'                         3:46.79    3:43.02   3 
  9 Central Huron S S  'A'                            3:55.70    3:46.63   1 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:48.31    3:47.11   2 
 11 London Central S S  'A'                           3:49.80    3:48.03   2 
 12 Woodstock C I  'A'                                3:54.18    3:48.54   2 
 13 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            3:54.43    3:54.00   2 
 14 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       3:59.68    3:56.49   1 
 15 East Elgin S S  'A'                               3:54.70    3:56.65   2 
 16 St. Michael C S S  'C'                            4:25.44    4:11.20   1 
 -- Strathroy D C I  'A'                              3:44.33         DQ   3 
 -- London South S S  'A'                             3:50.86        DNS   2 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 16.80  2003        Megan Muscat, Central Elgi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sara Albers                  St. Thomas Aq          17.17      18.22  -4.6 
  2 Madison Wilson-Walker        Dorchester             20.92      21.27  -4.6 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.48  5/16/2006   Deric Kruse, Madill, F.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cody Salomons                London Christian       13.10      13.89  -2.6 
  2 Devon Newell                 Central Huron          17.78      18.87  -2.6 
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:37.24  5/21/2009   Ian VanHeteren, Strathroy DC              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Voss                    St. Michael          6:55.85    7:48.40  

                    Individual Rankings - Through Event 100                    
 
                Female - Individual Scores -  1 Midget Division                
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Lexi Aitken                         St. Anne's        30  
               2 Mackenzie Mayers                    Banting, Sir      28  
               3 Tiffany Hanham                      Banting, Sir      22  
 
                 Male - Individual Scores -  1 Midget Division                 
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Davis Edwards                       Oakridge SS       30  
               2 Noah Rolph                          Parkside CI       26  
               3 Scott Billings                      London Central    23  
 
                Female - Individual Scores -  2 Junior Division                
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Andrea Cimino                       Catholic Central  20  
               1 Elizabeth Barbon                    Mother Teresa     20  
               1 Danielle Casavecchia                Catholic Central  20  
 
                 Male - Individual Scores -  2 Junior Division                 
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Stephen Taylor                      Oakridge SS       26  
               2 Alex Peters                         Madill, F.E.      22  
               3 Mark Schmidt                        Stratford NW SS   18  
               3 Andrew Martin                       Strathroy DC      18  
               3 Craig Klomp                         St. Michael       18  
 
                Female - Individual Scores -  3 Senior Division                
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Taylor Farquhar                     London Central    28  
               2 Nicole Setterington                 Oakridge SS       24  
               3 Brooke Hoxar                        Dorchester        22  
 
                 Male - Individual Scores -  3 Senior Division                 
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Nick Vanin                          Catholic Central  28  
               2 Chase Konecny                       West Elgin        26  
               3 Jordan Kadlecik                     St. Anne's        20  
               3 Jeremy Hick                         Strathroy DC      20  
               3 Riley Bell                          Central Elgin     20  
               3 Jeremy Hick                         Strathroy DC      20 

                       Team Rankings - Through Event 100                       
 
                    Female Team Scores -  1 Midget Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             68  
                2 London Central S S                 WOLO             52  
                3 Saunders S S                       WOSA             44  
                4 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             42  
                5 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             31  
                6 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             26  
                7 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             24  
                8 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             23  
                9 Glencoe D H S                      WOGL             22  
               10 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             20  
               11 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             17  
               11 Medway H S                         WOME             17  
               13 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             14  
               14 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             12  
               15 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             10  
               16 London Christian                   WOLD              8  
               16 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR              8  
               16 Catholic Central                   WOCC              8  
               19 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA              6  
               20 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN              4  
               21 North Middlesex D H S              WONM              3  
               22 Central Huron S S                  WOCH              2  
               23 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE              1  
               23 Regina Mundi College               WORE              1  
               23 Woodstock C I                      WOWO              1  
               23 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  1 Midget Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             70  
                2 Medway H S                         WOME             56  
                3 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             41  
                4 Catholic Central                   WOCC             36  
                5 London Central S S                 WOLO             27  
                6 Parkside C I                       WOPS             26  
                6 Holy Cross                         WOHC             26  
                8 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             23  
                9 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             21  
               10 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             20  
               11 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             16  
               12 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             14  
               12 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             14  
               14 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             12  
               14 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             12  
               16 North Middlesex D H S              WONM             10  
               16 Goderich D C I                     WOGO             10  
               18 Regina Mundi College               WORE              8  
               18 Stratford Central S S              WOSC              8  
               18 Glencoe D H S                      WOGL              8  
               18 Woodstock C I                      WOWO              8  
               18 Huron Park S S                     WOHP              8  
               23 London South S S                   WOLS              4  
               23 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              4  
               23 East Elgin S S                     WOEE              4  
               26 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS              3  
               27 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              2  
               27 Strathroy D C I                    WOST              2  
               27 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM              2  
               30 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              1  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  2 Junior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC             84  
                2 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             36  
                3 London Christian                   WOLD             34  
                4 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             32  
                4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             32  
                6 Parkside C I                       WOPS             30  
                7 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             27  
                8 North Middlesex D H S              WONM             23  
                9 Holy Cross                         WOHC             22  
               10 Medway H S                         WOME             18  
               11 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             16  
               12 Central Huron S S                  WOCH             15  
               12 Listowel D S S                     WOLI             15  
               14 Huron Park S S                     WOHP             14  
               15 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             13  
               16 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             12  
               17 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             11  
               18 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             10  
               18 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             10  
               18 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             10  
               18 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             10  
               22 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN              9  
               23 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS              4  
               23 Saunders S S                       WOSA              4  
               25 Regina Mundi College               WORE              2  
               26 Goderich D C I                     WOGO              1  
               26 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC              1  
               26 Woodstock C I                      WOWO              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  2 Junior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             59  
                2 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             54  
                3 Huron Park S S                     WOHP             41  
                4 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             29  
                5 London Central S S                 WOLO             28  
                6 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             26  
                6 Catholic Central                   WOCC             26  
                8 Central Huron S S                  WOCH             24  
                8 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             24  
               10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             19  
               11 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             18  
               12 Holy Cross                         WOHC             16  
               12 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             16  
               14 Glendale H S                       WOGD             13  
               15 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             12  
               15 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             12  
               17 Parkside C I                       WOPS             10  
               18 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS              8  
               19 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              7  
               20 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT              6  
               20 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE              6  
               20 Medway H S                         WOME              6  
               20 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              6  
               20 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ              6  
               25 South Huron D H S                  WOSH              5  
               26 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              4  
               26 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              4  
               28 Regina Mundi College               WORE              2  
               28 London Christian                   WOLD              2  
               28 North Middlesex D H S              WONM              2  
               31 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock         WOSY              1  
               31 Westminster S S                    WOWM              1  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  3 Senior Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             61  
                2 London Central S S                 WOLO             58  
                3 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             48  
                4 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             42  
                5 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             40  
                6 Medway H S                         WOME             32  
                7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             26  
                8 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             24  
                9 Catholic Central                   WOCC             23  
               10 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             22  
               10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             22  
               10 Huron Park S S                     WOHP             22  
               13 Saunders S S                       WOSA             20  
               14 Regina Mundi College               WORE             16  
               15 London South S S                   WOLS             14  
               16 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             12  
               17 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             11  
               17 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             11  
               19 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             10  
               20 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA              9  
               21 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN              6  
               21 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ              6  
               21 Listowel D S S                     WOLI              6  
               24 Holy Cross                         WOHC              5  
               25 Parkside C I                       WOPS              4  
               26 Central Huron S S                  WOCH              2  
               26 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR              2  
               26 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC              2  
               29 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM              1  
               29 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              1  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  3 Senior Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC             71  
                2 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             52  
                3 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             41  
                4 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             38  
                5 Westminster S S                    WOWM             31  
                6 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             28  
                7 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             27  
                8 West Elgin S S                     WOWE             26  
                8 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             26  
                8 London Central S S                 WOLO             26  
               11 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             20  
               11 Medway H S                         WOME             20  
               13 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             18  
               13 Saunders S S                       WOSA             18  
               15 Huron Park S S                     WOHP             13  
               16 Glendale H S                       WOGD             12  
               17 Listowel D S S                     WOLI             11  
               18 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             10  
               19 Parkside C I                       WOPS              8  
               19 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC              8  
               19 Holy Cross                         WOHC              8  
               19 Woodstock C I                      WOWO              8  
               19 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA              8  
               24 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN              7  
               24 Regina Mundi College               WORE              7  
               26 London South S S                   WOLS              6  
               26 East Elgin S S                     WOEE              6  
               28 Montcalm S S                       WOMO              3  
               29 Central Huron S S                  WOCH              1  

                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA            116  
                2 Catholic Central                   WOCC            115  
                3 London Central S S                 WOLO            110  
                4 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO            100  
                5 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA             89  
                6 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             88  
                7 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             86  
                8 Saunders S S                       WOSA             68  
                9 Medway H S                         WOME             67  
               10 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU             64  
               10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             64  
               12 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             59  
               13 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             45  
               14 London Christian                   WOLD             42  
               15 Huron Park S S                     WOHP             36  
               16 Parkside C I                       WOPS             34  
               17 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             30  
               18 Holy Cross                         WOHC             27  
               19 North Middlesex D H S              WONM             26  
               20 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             24  
               21 Glencoe D H S                      WOGL             22  
               21 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA             22  
               21 Listowel D S S                     WOLI             22  
               24 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             20  
               25 Regina Mundi College               WORE             19  
               25 Central Huron S S                  WOCH             19  
               27 London South S S                   WOLS             14  
               28 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             13  
               28 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN             13  
               30 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             12  
               30 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             12  
               30 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             12  
               33 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM             11  
               34 Clarke Road S S                    WOCR             10  
               35 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ              6  
               36 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE              1  
               36 Goderich D C I                     WOGO              1  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Catholic Central                   WOCC            133  
                2 Sir Frederick Banting S S          WOBA            107  
                3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S             WOTA             97  
                4 F.E. Madill S S                    WOMA             90  
                5 Medway H S                         WOME             82  
                6 London Central S S                 WOLO             81  
                7 Oakridge S S                       WOOA             77  
                7 Stratford Northwestern S S         WOSN             77  
                9 Huron Park S S                     WOHP             62  
               10 Strathroy D C I                    WOST             58  
               11 Holy Cross                         WOHC             50  
               12 St. Michael C S S                  WOMC             49  
               13 St. Joseph's H S                   WOSJ             47  
               14 Parkside C I                       WOPS             44  
               15 St. Anne's C S S                   WOCS             39  
               16 Westminster S S                    WOWM             32  
               16 Mother Teresa C S S                WOMT             32  
               18 Lord Dorchester S S                WODO             30  
               19 Woodstock C I                      WOWO             28  
               20 Montcalm S S                       WOMO             27  
               21 Central Elgin C I                  WOCE             26  
               21 West Elgin S S                     WOWE             26  
               21 H.B. Beal S S                      WOBE             26  
               24 Central Huron S S                  WOCH             25  
               24 Glendale H S                       WOGD             25  
               26 Stratford Central S S              WOSC             24  
               27 South Huron D H S                  WOSH             21  
               28 Saunders S S                       WOSA             18  
               29 Regina Mundi College               WORE             17  
               30 North Middlesex D H S              WONM             12  
               30 Listowel D S S                     WOLI             12  
               32 Goderich D C I                     WOGO             10  
               32 East Elgin S S                     WOEE             10  
               32 London South S S                   WOLS             10  
               35 Glencoe D H S                      WOGL              8  
               35 Mitchell D H S                     WOMI              8  
               37 A.B. Lucas S S                     WOLU              7  
               37 Ingersoll D C I                    WOIN              7  
               39 John Paul II S S                   WOPA              4  
               39 Sir Wilfrid Laurier                WOLA              4  
               41 London Christian                   WOLD              2  
               41 St. Mary's D C & V I               WOSM              2  
               43 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock         WOSY              1

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #wossaa
 
 

Media

Videos (18)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 480)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (18 of 166)

 
Senior Girls 100m Heat 2 - WOSSAA Track Championships 2012
 
Senior Girls 100m Heat 3 - WOSSAA Track Championships 2012
All (18)
 

Results