Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from EOSSAA Track Championships  

Select Year:

EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22nd - May 23rd
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Javelin | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Down, Allan   Kingston 11.95 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
5 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.05 +1.0 3  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Down, Allan   Kingston 24.51 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
5 Down, Allan   Kingston 24.86w +2.7 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
10 Suenaga, Michael   Kingston 24.02w +2.3 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Workman, Ben   Kingston 4:24.83 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Braithwaite, Abram   Kingston 11:27.94 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 L'Abbe, Kieran   Kingston 9:16.74 1  
2 Workman, Ben   Kingston 9:22.03 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Zechel, Maks   Kingston 7:13.33 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
13 Babcock, Brett   Kingston 20.27 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Zechel, Maks   Kingston 46.15 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Relay Team   Kingston DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
11 Relay Team   Kingston 3:52.28 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Leeman, Scott   Kingston 12.68m(41'7) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Lappan, Mark   Kingston 34.62m(113'6.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 McIver, Zach   Kingston 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
13 Lappan, Mark   Kingston 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Lappan, Mark   Kingston 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
-- Guolla, Anthony   Kingston NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 McIver, Zach   Kingston 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
12 Fedora, Alex   Kingston 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Shenfield, Amanda   Kingston 2:29.89 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Villalta, Rachel   Kingston 2:26.98 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Villalta, Rachel   Kingston 5:08.29 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Amson, Noa   Kingston 12:09.62 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Amson, Noa   Kingston 5:54.48 1  
12 Stack, Chloe   Kingston 7:06.92 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Gordon, Carley   Kingston 13.53 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
8 Gordon, Carley   Kingston 13.89 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
8 Relay Team   Kingston 56.14 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
7 Relay Team   Kingston 4:27.05 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Gordon, Carley   Kingston 22.97m(75'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
7 McDermott, Sylvia   Kingston 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Streight, Evie   Kingston 9.41m(30'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 McDermott, Sylvia   Kingston 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
12 Puxty, Jane   Kingston 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Pinchin, Kate   Kingston 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on May 23 2012, 11:17 PM
Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:28 AM  24/05/2012  Page 35 
EOSSAA T & F Championships - 22/05/2012 to 23/05/2012 
Ottawa Lions Timing Team 
Belleville, ON 
Results 

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 12.31  21/05/2009  Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         13.43Q  1.7  1 
  2 Petra Patasi                 Smiths Falls D.C.I.      13.51Q  0.8  2 
  3 Shelby Towell                Th. Islands S.S.         13.78Q  0.3  3 
  4 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           13.58Q  1.7  1 
  5 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier Esc         13.62Q  0.8  2 
  6 Kathryn David                Opeongo HS               13.83Q  0.3  3 
  7 Meara Deary                  Th. Islands S.S.         13.71q  0.8  2 
  8 Alex Earle                   Notre Dame C.H.S         13.87q  0.3  3 
  9 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham - Sydenham      13.88   0.3  3 
 10 Riley-Ann Schmidt            Opeongo HS               13.98   0.8  2 
 11 Christine Nyentap            St.Francis X Chs         14.04   0.8  2 
 12 Yanik Rozon                  L'Heritage E.S.          14.11   0.8  2 
 13 Madison Turner               Holy Cross SS            14.13   0.3  3 
 14 Shawna McNulty               Arnprior Dhs             14.21   1.7  1 
 15 Odera Ekeh                   St. Mary's C.H.S         14.33   1.7  1 
 15 Tosha Burns                  CharLan Dhs              14.33   0.3  3 
 17 Gabrielle Campeau            St.Francis X Chs         14.41   1.7  1 
 18 Emily Schnob                 Arnprior Dhs             14.64   0.3  3 
 19 Kelsey Boyles                Bayridge - Kingston      14.66   1.7  1 
 20 Megan Lackey                 Notre Dame C.H.S         14.68   1.7  1 
 21 Tori Corkery                 North Dundas D.H.S.      14.69   0.8  2 
 22 Danika Lalonde               La Citadelle E.S.        15.27   0.8  2 
 23 Tatiana Gélineau             Le Sommet E.S.P.         15.51   0.3  3 

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 12.31  21/05/2009  Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         13.15   0.9 
  2 Petra Patasi                 Smiths Falls D.C.I.      13.29   0.9 
  3 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           13.42   0.9 
  4 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier Esc         13.48   0.9 
  5 Meara Deary                  Th. Islands S.S.         13.68   0.9 
  6 Kathryn David                Opeongo HS               13.77   0.9 
  7 Shelby Towell                Th. Islands S.S.         13.82   0.9 
  8 Alex Earle                   Notre Dame C.H.S         13.99   0.9 

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 25.87  21/05/2009  Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.         27.07Q  2.1  3 
  2 Petra Patasi                 Smiths Falls D.C.I.      27.37Q  2.2  2 
  3 Lacey Latimer                La Salle SS              28.24Q  2.7  1 
  4 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier Esc         27.88Q  2.1  3 
  5 Megan McGrath                Arnprior Dhs             28.36Q  2.7  1
  6 Jazmine Wood                 Frontenac SS             28.37Q  2.2  2 
  7 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham - Sydenham      28.24q  2.1  3 
  8 Christine Nyentap            St.Francis X Chs         28.31q  2.1  3 
  9 Gabrielle Campeau            St.Francis X Chs         28.53   2.7  1 
 10 Shelby Towell                Th. Islands S.S.         28.59   2.2  2 
 11 Odera Ekeh                   St. Mary's C.H.S         28.75   2.7  1 
 12 Emilie Lamarche              Rothwell-Osnabruck       28.82   2.1  3 
 13 Julianna Barvestal           General Panet HS         28.96   2.7  1 
 14 Emma Porter                  Rideau - Elgin           29.43   2.2  2 
 15 Ashley Purdey                Perth D.C.I              29.64   2.7  1 
 16 Jennifer Martin              General Panet HS         29.72   2.1  3 
 17 Emily Schnob                 Arnprior Dhs             29.76   2.1  3 
 18 Megan Lackey                 Notre Dame C.H.S         29.78   2.2  2 
 19 Tori Corkery                 North Dundas D.H.S.      30.73   2.2  2 
 20 Tatiana Gélineau             Le Sommet E.S.P.         31.94   2.1  3 
 21 Jenna Herault                CharLan Dhs              31.95   2.2  2 
 22 Kate Schwartz                CharLan Dhs              32.03   2.7  1 

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 25.87  21/05/2009  Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.         26.61   3.4 
  2 Petra Patasi                 Smiths Falls D.C.I.      27.04   3.4 
  3 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier Esc         27.64   3.4 
  4 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham - Sydenham      27.93   3.4 
  5 Jazmine Wood                 Frontenac SS             28.08   3.4 
  6 Megan McGrath                Arnprior Dhs             28.15   3.4 
  7 Christine Nyentap            St.Francis X Chs         28.20   3.4 
  8 Lacey Latimer                La Salle SS              28.76   3.4 

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 59.44  20/05/2011  Nicole Armstrong, SHS - Sydenham 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.       1:01.71   3 
  2 Madison McLeod               Holy Trinity           1:02.60   3 
  3 Kathryn David                Opeongo HS             1:05.08   3 
  4 Maddy McLintock              Th. Islands S.S.       1:05.34   3 
  5 Zoe Johnston                 Fellowes HS            1:06.88   3 
  6 Mickeala Sigouin             L'Escale E.S.C.        1:06.92   3 
  7 Skylee Ryan                  Holy Cross SS          1:07.98   3 
  8 Jenna Shoniker               Holy Cross SS          1:08.92   2 
  9 Amanda Behrens               Carleton Place         1:09.44   2 
 10 Frieda Hodgins               Perth D.C.I            1:09.91   2 
 11 Danika Lalonde               La Citadelle E.S.      1:10.30   2 
 12 Ashley Purdey                Perth D.C.I            1:10.80   3 
 13 Jacqueline Gauvreau          Renfrew CI             1:11.06   2 
 14 Tatiana Gélineau             Le Sommet E.S.P.       1:11.69   1 
 15 Jennifer Martin              General Panet HS       1:11.83   2 
 16 Tia Stewart                  Perth D.C.I            1:12.14   2
 17 Jenna Herault                CharLan Dhs            1:15.07   2 
 18 Hannah Avery                 Frontenac SS           1:15.54   1 
 19 Mylène Simoneau              Le Relais E.S.C.       1:16.20   1 
 20 Cassidy Kerr                 CharLan Dhs            1:19.18   1 
 21 Barbara Nesbitt              St.Francis X Chs       1:21.42   1 

Women 800 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 2:22.68  2005        Catherine Farish, Frontenac 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Emily Carmicheal             Th. Islands S.S.       2:20.48! 
  2 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            2:21.58! 
  3 Rachel Villalta              Kingston C.V.I.        2:26.98 
  4 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte D.H.S.         2:33.79 
  5 Maddy McLintock              Th. Islands S.S.       2:34.46 
  6 Colleen Jenkins              Th. Islands S.S.       2:35.07 
  7 Christina Papadakis          Holy Cross SS          2:36.16 
  8 Ali VanHoof                  Seaway D.H.S.          2:36.95 
  9 Marika Vogelzang             Sydenham - Sydenham    2:37.25 
 10 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame C.H.S       2:37.63 
 11 Zoe Johnston                 Fellowes HS            2:37.88 
 12 Abby McDonald                Fellowes HS            2:40.11 
 13 Teagan Simpson               Carleton Place         2:42.07 
 14 Katrina Yantha               Madawaska Dhs          2:45.84 
 15 Stella MacDonald             Perth D.C.I            2:47.41 
 16 Karine Lecuyer               L'Heritage E.S.        2:50.09 
 17 Chelsea Wood                 Rideau - Elgin         2:52.01 
 18 Kathryn David                Opeongo HS             2:52.75 
 19 Émilie Laniel                Le Sommet E.S.P.       2:55.55 
 -- Barbara Nesbitt              St.Francis X Chs           DNF 

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 4:54.20  19/05/2011  Nicole Armstrong, SHS - Syd 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Emily Carmicheal             Th. Islands S.S.       4:50.54! 
  2 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            4:53.05! 
  3 Rachel Villalta              Kingston C.V.I.        5:08.29 
  4 Paige Morin                  Th. Islands S.S.       5:11.22 
  5 Joah Wiltse                  Th. Islands S.S.       5:14.41 
  6 Madison McLeod               Holy Trinity           5:17.54 
  7 Christina Papadakis          Holy Cross SS          5:22.01 
  8 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame C.H.S       5:24.14 
  9 Teagan Simpson               Carleton Place         5:24.78 
 10 Abby McDonald                Fellowes HS            5:29.65 
 11 Zoe Johnston                 Fellowes HS            5:30.10 
 12 Marika Vogelzang             Sydenham - Sydenham    5:31.72 
 13 Hannah Adair                 Notre Dame C.H.S       5:43.36 
 14 Katrina Yantha               Madawaska Dhs          5:49.73 
 15 Alex McKie-Brown             General Panet HS       5:50.24 
 16 Myriam Berry                 Le Relais E.S.C.       6:25.72

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 10:46.89  22/05/2008  Nicole O'Sullivan, Holy Cr 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Paige Morin                  Th. Islands S.S.      11:20.84 
  2 Christina Papadakis          Holy Cross SS         11:36.38 
  3 Joah Wiltse                  Th. Islands S.S.      11:48.35 
  4 Emilie Contant               La Citadelle E.S.     11:50.16 
  5 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame C.H.S      11:56.05 
  6 Teagan Simpson               Carleton Place        12:13.69 
  7 Dana Hibberd                 N. Grenville Dhs      12:30.76 
  8 Kaitlin Casey                St. Michael Chs       12:37.75 
  9 Sydney Gen                   General Panet HS      12:43.66 
 10 Alex McKie-Brown             General Panet HS      12:47.36 
 11 Giselle Groskleg             ES Jeanne Lajoie      13:17.85 
 12 Victoria Smodis-McCune       CharLan Dhs           13:44.77 
 13 Olivia(Aqui) Ivanic          Notre Dame C.H.S      14:52.35 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 12.38  24/05/2007  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross SS            13.79Q  0.7  3 
  2 Makenzie Curran              Regiopolis N.D.          13.80Q  0.9  1 
  3 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham - Sydenham      14.03Q +0.0  2 
  4 Camille Pearson              La Salle SS              14.60Q  0.9  1 
  5 Meara Deary                  Th. Islands S.S.         14.67Q  0.7  3 
  6 Darby O'Connor               Almonte D.H.S.           14.74Q +0.0  2 
  7 Natalie Mosley               Almonte D.H.S.           14.73q  0.7  3 
  8 Grace Cavanagh               Arnprior Dhs             14.91q +0.0  2 
  9 Chelsea Wood                 Rideau - Elgin           15.03  +0.0  2 
 10 Shawna McNulty               Arnprior Dhs             15.17   0.9  1 
 11 Sabrina Gill                 Renfrew CI               15.20   0.9  1 
 12 Emilie Lamarche              Rothwell-Osnabruck       15.22  +0.0  2 
 13 Lauren Stroud                Carleton Place           15.26   0.7  3 
 14 Morgen Davis                 N. Grenville Dhs         15.29  +0.0  2 
 15 Raegan Bolton                Almonte D.H.S.           15.44   0.9  1 
 16 Maeve McCreary               Rideau - Elgin           15.46   0.9  1 
 17 Keisha Clark                 Arnprior Dhs             15.87   0.7  3 
 18 Kathleen Reiche              Russell High School      16.95   0.7  3 
 19 Marie Prieur                 Rothwell-Osnabruck       17.53   0.7  3 
 20 Ashley Johnson               North Dundas D.H.S.      17.80  +0.0  2 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 12.38  24/05/2007  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham - Sydenham      13.54  -0.5 
  2 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross SS            13.66  -0.5 
  3 Makenzie Curran              Regiopolis N.D.          13.85  -0.5 
  4 Meara Deary                  Th. Islands S.S.         14.04  -0.5
  5 Camille Pearson              La Salle SS              14.14  -0.5 
  6 Natalie Mosley               Almonte D.H.S.           14.32  -0.5 
  7 Grace Cavanagh               Arnprior Dhs             15.04  -0.5 
  8 Darby O'Connor               Almonte D.H.S.           33.36  -0.5 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 47.49  2007        Kristen Mullen, KCVI 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Jazmine Wood                 Frontenac SS             49.11   3 
  2 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross SS            50.80   2 
  3 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.         50.99   3 
  4 Gabrielle Bergeron           L'Heritage E.S.          51.24   3 
  5 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte D.H.S.           51.83   3 
  6 Breanna Reid                 Carleton Place           52.06   3 
  7 Emilie Lamarche              Rothwell-Osnabruck       52.51   3 
  8 Emma Porter                  Rideau - Elgin           52.53   3 
  9 Maeve McCreary               Rideau - Elgin           52.71   3 
 10 Ali VanHoof                  Seaway D.H.S.            52.88   2 
 11 Natalie Mosley               Almonte D.H.S.           52.99   2 
 12 Chelsea Van Camp             La Salle SS              54.45   2 
 13 Morgen Davis                 N. Grenville Dhs         54.78   2 
 14 Camille Pearson              La Salle SS              54.92   2 
 15 Karine Lecuyer               L'Heritage E.S.          55.70   1 
 16 Giselle Groskleg             ES Jeanne Lajoie         55.76   2 
 17 Heather Findlay              Carleton Place           56.35   2 
 18 Keisha Clark                 Arnprior Dhs             56.37   1 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 52.74  2006        , Sydenham 
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    51.54!  2 
  2 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       54.00   2 
  3 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     54.95   2 
  4 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo  'A'                   55.11   2 
  5 La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                             55.18   2 
  6 L'Heritage E.S.  'A'                                  55.27   2 
  7 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              56.48   2 
  8 Opeongo HS  'A'                                       56.67   2 
  9 Almonte District  High School  'A'                    57.58   1 
 -- Bayridge - Kingston  'A'                                 DQ   1 Rule 170.14 
 -- Rideau - Elgin  'A'                                      DQ   1 Rule 170.14 
 -- North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                        DQ   1 Rule 170.14 

Women High Jump Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 1.55m  22/05/2008  Tosha Weston, Thousand Isl 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Lillie Dixon                 La Salle SS              1.58m! 
  2 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame C.H.S         1.53m
  3 Rachel Surowiak              N. Grenville Dhs         1.45m 
  4 Claire Bushby                Mackenzie CS             1.35m 
  5 Kennedy Rodriguez            CharLan Dhs             J1.35m 
  6 Kendra Tackabeery            N. Grenville Dhs         1.30m 
  7 Kirsten Johnson              Th. Islands S.S.        J1.30m 
  8 Larissa Cameron              Arnprior Dhs            J1.30m 
  9 Madison McLeod               Holy Trinity            J1.30m 
 10 Kate Schwartz                CharLan Dhs             J1.30m 
 11 Kaylie Lacourse              St Josephs Chs           1.25m 
 12 Gabby Wrona                  N. Grenville Dhs         1.20m 
 -- Ashley Johnson               North Dundas D.H.S.         NH 

Women Long Jump Midget 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 5.04m  20/05/2011  Celina Grey, SHS - Sydenham 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame C.H.S         4.79m   NWI 
  2 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         4.65m   NWI 
  3 Yanik Rozon                  L'Heritage E.S.          4.55m   NWI 
  4 Alex Earle                   Notre Dame C.H.S        J4.55m   NWI 
  5 Julianna Barvestal           General Panet HS         4.44m   NWI 
  6 Rachel Surowiak              N. Grenville Dhs         4.42m   NWI 
  7 Sylvia McDermott             Kingston C.V.I.          4.36m   NWI 
  8 Darby O'Connor               Almonte D.H.S.           4.32m   NWI 
  9 Riley-Ann Schmidt            Opeongo HS               4.12m   NWI 
 10 Odera Ekeh                   St. Mary's C.H.S         4.04m   NWI 
 11 Renee Fretz                  Ernestown - Odessa       3.99m   NWI 
 12 Larissa Cameron              Arnprior Dhs             3.94m   NWI 
 13 Kennedy Rodriguez            CharLan Dhs              3.93m   NWI 
 14 Sabrina Heideman             Opeongo HS               3.92m   NWI 
 15 Carley-Ann Atkinson          St. Michael Chs          3.80m   NWI 
 16 Emily Stenson                Ernestown - Odessa       3.75m   NWI 
 17 Jillian Larkin               Almonte D.H.S.           3.66m   NWI 
 17 Émilie Laniel                Le Sommet E.S.P.         3.66m   NWI 
 19 Kate Schwartz                CharLan Dhs              3.62m   NWI 
 20 Marie-Pierre Pasquier        Casselman E.S.C.         3.49m   NWI 
 21 Molly Roach                  Rothwell-Osnabruck       3.47m   NWI 
 22 Karelle Pilon                Casselman E.S.C.         3.27m   NWI 

Women Triple Jump Midget 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 10.73m  2006        Emma Dobson, Opeongo 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.        10.15m   NWI 
  2 Rachel Wills                 Brockville C.I.         10.04m   NWI 
  3 Taigan Ardern                Napanee - Napanee        9.49m   NWI 
  4 Jillian Larkin               Almonte D.H.S.           9.42m   NWI 
  5 Evie Streight                Kingston C.V.I.          9.41m   NWI 
  6 Renee Fretz                  Ernestown - Odessa       9.39m   NWI 
  7 Larissa Cameron              Arnprior Dhs            J9.39m   NWI 
  8 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame C.H.S         9.37m   NWI 
  9 Darby O'Connor               Almonte D.H.S.           9.09m   NWI
 10 Ali VanHoof                  Seaway D.H.S.            8.98m   NWI 
 11 Laura Troutman               St Josephs Chs           8.67m   NWI 
 12 Riley-Ann Schmidt            Opeongo HS               8.65m   NWI 
 13 Emily Hube                   Arnprior Dhs             8.63m   NWI 
 14 Angela Flipsen               CharLan Dhs              8.30m   NWI 
 15 Kennedy Rodriguez            CharLan Dhs              8.21m   NWI 
 16 Tosha Burns                  CharLan Dhs              8.18m   NWI 
 17 Avery Thompson               Carleton Place           7.73m   NWI 
 18 Samantha Benson              Th. Islands S.S.         7.48m   NWI 
 19 Karelle Pilon                Casselman E.S.C.         7.42m   NWI 

Women Shot Put Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 10.61m  2006        Julie Sleeth, Sydenham 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Morgan Gravelle              CharLan Dhs              9.47m 
  2 Leah Hill                    Napanee - Napanee        9.14m 
  3 Carter King                  St. Mary's C.H.S         8.85m 
  4 Mickeala Sigouin             L'Escale E.S.C.          8.62m 
  5 Jasmine Acres                Ange-Gabriel A.          8.41m 
  6 Caroline Derepentigny        L'Heritage E.S.          8.12m 
  7 Hanna Stratton               Th. Islands S.S.         8.03m 
  8 Shania Keuhl                 Fellowes HS              7.97m 
  9 Caitlin Watson               Madawaska Dhs            7.93m 
 10 Stephanie McCullough         Madawaska Dhs            7.74m 
 11 Molly Roach                  Rothwell-Osnabruck       7.71m 
 12 Cassidy Trueman              Sydenham - Sydenham      7.70m 
 13 Gabrielle Bergeron           L'Heritage E.S.          7.58m 
 14 Kali Robinson                Bishop Smith Chs         7.43m 
 15 Jordan Balson                Napanee - Napanee        7.32m 
 16 Monica Rintoul               Notre Dame C.H.S         7.12m 
 17 Kathleen Reiche              Russell High School      7.08m 
 18 Michelle Lavallée            L'Escale E.S.C.          7.07m 
 19 Jessica Rintoul              Notre Dame C.H.S         6.93m 
 20 Allie Kilpatrick             Rideau - Elgin           6.62m 
 21 Sarah Balson                 Napanee - Napanee        6.42m 
 22 Adriana Clyne                Perth D.C.I              5.46m 

Women Discus Throw Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 30.54m  2005        Zoe Scharf, Renfrew C.I. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Leah Hill                    Napanee - Napanee       26.85m 
  2 Rachel Weisenberg            Fellowes HS             26.42m 
  3 Carter King                  St. Mary's C.H.S        25.64m 
  4 Michelle Lavallée            L'Escale E.S.C.         24.31m 
  5 Gabrielle Bergeron           L'Heritage E.S.         23.82m 
  6 Carly McPhail                Rothwell-Osnabruck      23.62m 
  7 Allison Doucette             Renfrew CI              23.54m 
  8 Raegan Bolton                Almonte D.H.S.          20.85m 
  9 Caroline Derepentigny        L'Heritage E.S.         20.84m 
 10 Hanna Stratton               Th. Islands S.S.        20.82m
 11 Meegan Couturier             Bishop Smith Chs        20.74m 
 12 Mickeala Sigouin             L'Escale E.S.C.         20.00m 
 13 Vicki Kubiseski              Opeongo HS              18.54m 
 14 Meagan Andre                 Rothwell-Osnabruck      17.41m 
 15 Erika Thompson               Th. Islands S.S.        17.22m 
 16 Jordan Balson                Napanee - Napanee       16.81m 
 17 Jessica Rintoul              Notre Dame C.H.S        16.42m 
 18 Mykayla Wilson               Sydenham - Sydenham     15.40m 
 19 Taylor Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        14.43m 
 20 Sarah Balson                 Napanee - Napanee       12.75m 

Women Javelin Throw Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 31.80m  2006        Lindsay Balance, Ernestown 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Yanik Rozon                  L'Heritage E.S.         28.02m 
  2 Jasmine Zahra                Regiopolis N.D.         25.39m 
  3 Jessica Rintoul              Notre Dame C.H.S        25.02m 
  4 Ashley McDonald              Fellowes HS             24.22m 
  5 Monica Rintoul               Notre Dame C.H.S        23.98m 
  6 Kali Robinson                Bishop Smith Chs        23.89m 
  7 Stephanie McCullough         Madawaska Dhs           23.58m 
  8 Molly Roach                  Rothwell-Osnabruck      22.84m 
  9 Caroline Derepentigny        L'Heritage E.S.         21.75m 
 10 Katie McNichols              Sydenham - Sydenham     20.76m 
 11 Jenna Maclean                Frontenac SS            20.54m 
 12 Leah Hill                    Napanee - Napanee       19.47m 
 13 Melanie Leger                La Citadelle E.S.       19.41m 
 14 Megan Lackey                 Notre Dame C.H.S        19.20m 
 15 Bryony Schonewille           Brockville C.I.         17.41m 
 16 Emma Pettigrew               Arnprior Dhs            16.65m 
 17 kayla Stewart                St.Francis X Chs        16.03m 
 18 Taylor Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        13.21m 
 19 Kathleen Reiche              Russell High School     12.65m 
 -- Erika Thompson               Th. Islands S.S.          FOUL 

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 12.74  2005        Catherine Lalonde, E.S.C.R. Hawkesbur 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      13.26Q +0.0  1 
  2 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist - Kingston      13.28Q  1.9  2 
  3 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS            13.53Q  1.5  3 
  4 Lindsey Lowry                Almonte D.H.S.           13.62Q  1.9  2 
  5 Pam Pyke                     Mackenzie CS             13.65Q  1.5  3 
  6 Judline Wren                 Opeongo HS               13.69Q +0.0  1 
  7 Melanie Martin               Sydenham - Sydenham      13.72q  1.5  3 
  8 Meaghan Hart                 Brockville C.I.          13.76q +0.0  1 
  9 Nathalie Senn                Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.      13.85   1.9  2 
 10 Audrey Wilson                Perth D.C.I              13.87  +0.0  1 
 11 Emma Cavanagh                Arnprior Dhs             14.04  +0.0  1
 12 Kara Jones                   St. Mary's C.H.S         14.07   1.5  3 
 13 Caitlin Kubiseski            Almonte D.H.S.           14.24  +0.0  1 
 14 Shayla Seguin                CharLan Dhs              14.41   1.5  3 
 15 Macy Ballantyne              Th. Islands S.S.         14.45   1.9  2 
 16 Terron James                 Notre Dame C.H.S         14.50   1.5  3 
 17 Jocelyn Gutz                 Madawaska Dhs            14.51   1.9  2 
 18 Lydia Distefano              CharLan Dhs              14.54   1.9  2 
 19 Alex Holmes                  Brockville C.I.          14.73   1.9  2 
 20 Chantelle Saucier            La Citadelle E.S.        14.89  +0.0  1 
 21 Emilie Dubuc                 Casselman E.S.C.         15.00   1.9  2 
 22 Valérie Simoneau             L'Escale E.S.C.          15.29   1.5  3 
 23 Kim Ford                     La Citadelle E.S.        15.34   1.5  3 
 24 Stéphanie Fauvelle           L'Escale E.S.C.          15.64  +0.0  1 

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 12.74  2005        Catherine Lalonde, E.S.C.R. Hawkes 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      13.05  +0.0 
  2 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist - Kingston      13.17  +0.0 
  3 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS            13.30  +0.0 
  4 Pam Pyke                     Mackenzie CS             13.50  +0.0 
  5 Lindsey Lowry                Almonte D.H.S.           13.57  +0.0 
  6 Melanie Martin               Sydenham - Sydenham      13.65  +0.0 
  7 Judline Wren                 Opeongo HS               13.66  +0.0 
  8 Meaghan Hart                 Brockville C.I.          14.24  +0.0 

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 26.25  22/05/2008  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist - Kingston      27.63Q  0.9  2 
  2 Nathalie Senn                Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.      27.89Q  1.0  3 
  3 Tori Welk                    Almonte D.H.S.           27.95Q  0.9  1 
  4 Lindsey Lowry                Almonte D.H.S.           28.20Q  1.0  3 
  5 Audrey Wilson                Perth D.C.I              28.24Q  0.9  1 
  6 Melanie Martin               Sydenham - Sydenham      28.55Q  0.9  2 
  7 Terron James                 Notre Dame C.H.S         28.60q  0.9  1 
  8 Judline Wren                 Opeongo HS               28.90q  0.9  2 
  9 Erin Young                   Frontenac SS             28.94   0.9  1 
 10 Meaghan Hart                 Brockville C.I.          29.29   0.9  2 
 11 Brianna Faghali              St. Michael Chs          30.74   0.9  1 
 12 Lydia Distefano              CharLan Dhs              30.83   0.9  2 
 13 Kylie Alford                 CharLan Dhs              31.07   1.0  3 
 14 Kim Ford                     La Citadelle E.S.        31.88   0.9  2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 26.25  22/05/2008  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist - Kingston      27.14   1.5 
  2 Nathalie Senn                Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.      27.58   1.5 
  3 Tori Welk                    Almonte D.H.S.           27.83   1.5 
  4 Audrey Wilson                Perth D.C.I              28.26   1.5 
  5 Lindsey Lowry                Almonte D.H.S.           28.37   1.5 
  6 Melanie Martin               Sydenham - Sydenham      28.45   1.5 
  7 Judline Wren                 Opeongo HS               28.55   1.5 
  8 Terron James                 Notre Dame C.H.S         28.69   1.5 

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 58.04  2004        Melissa Bishop, Opeongo H.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham - Sydenham      58.72   3 
  2 Emily Drouin                 Regiopolis N.D.        1:02.44   3 
  3 Reilly Jones                 St. Michael Chs        1:03.02   3 
  4 Nathalie Senn                Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.    1:03.83   2 
  5 Saralyn Deslaurier           Renfrew CI             1:05.34   3 
  6 Jasmyne Castilloux           Loyalist - Kingston    1:05.76   3 
  7 Hailey Wheeler               Arnprior Dhs           1:06.33   3 
  8 Melanie Simourd              Holy Cross SS          1:06.65   3 
  9 Angélique St-Jean            Plantagenet E.S.C.     1:07.25   3 
 10 Caitlin Kubiseski            Almonte D.H.S.         1:07.73   2 
 11 Sam Caesar                   Arnprior Dhs           1:08.92   2 
 12 Kathryn Jonker               St. Mary's C.H.S       1:08.96   2 
 13 Hilary Ireton                Perth D.C.I            1:09.35   2 
 14 Katryne Villeneuve           Casselman E.S.C.       1:10.91   1 
 15 Claudia Meloche              L'Escale E.S.C.        1:11.56   2 
 16 Victoria Lacasse             La Citadelle E.S.      1:16.53   1 
 17 Kim Ford                     La Citadelle E.S.      1:17.05   1 

Women 800 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 2:17.36  2004        Melissa Bishop, Opeongo H.S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham - Sydenham    2:17.81 
  2 Danae Morris                 Frontenac SS           2:24.79 
  3 Alanna Shearman              Almonte D.H.S.         2:24.85 
  4 Amanda Shenfield             Kingston C.V.I.        2:29.89 
  5 Reilly Jones                 St. Michael Chs        2:37.52 
  6 Alexia Chaumont              Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.    2:39.08 
  7 Angélique St-Jean            Plantagenet E.S.C.     2:39.96 
  8 Sam Caesar                   Arnprior Dhs           2:42.30 
  9 Toe Greenfield               Mackenzie CS           2:44.46 
 10 Melissa Marleau              Holy Trinity           2:45.20 
 11 Kauri Dahl                   Renfrew CI             2:50.16 
 12 Sierra Kilcollins            Carleton Place         3:05.57 
 13 Mary McGuire                 Perth D.C.I            3:09.96
 14 Calla Legue                  Rothwell-Osnabruck     3:12.61 
 15 Nicole Bouvier               St. Joseph's C.H.S.    3:36.28 

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 4:52.29  2004        Allison Thomas, Frontenac S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Alanna Shearman              Almonte D.H.S.         4:49.40! 
  2 Danae Morris                 Frontenac SS           4:56.40 
  3 Courtney Serson              Th. Islands S.S.       4:59.90 
  4 Chelsea Ferguson             Th. Islands S.S.       5:02.60 
  5 Courtney Kish                Ernestown - Odessa     5:18.60 
  6 Alexia Chaumont              Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.    5:20.90 
  7 Toe Greenfield               Mackenzie CS           5:31.80 
  8 Sarah McCallum               Sydenham - Sydenham    5:32.60 
  9 Melissa Marleau              Holy Trinity           5:36.60 
 10 Megan DeSasio                Regiopolis N.D.        5:38.10 
 11 Elenore Breslow              St. Joseph's C.H.S.    5:46.41 
 12 Byanka Leroux                Casselman E.S.C.       5:51.60 
 13 Kauri Dahl                   Renfrew CI             5:55.80 
 14 Caitlyn Woods                St. Mary's C.H.S       6:04.47 
 15 Courtney Thompson            Rideau - Elgin         6:08.85 
 16 Ashley Schlievert            Arnprior Dhs           6:25.53 
 17 Shantelle Lemire             Fellowes HS            6:47.33 
 18 Lyanna Parent                Le Relais E.S.C.       6:57.52 
 19 Mary McGuire                 Perth D.C.I            7:03.64 
 20 Sarah Batoff                 Perth D.C.I            7:23.68 
 21 Amanda Fuchs                 Russell High School    8:03.15 

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 10:26.77  21/05/2010  Clara Langley, RND - Kings 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Courtney Serson              Th. Islands S.S.      11:11.48 
  2 Chelsea Ferguson             Th. Islands S.S.      11:21.29 
  3 Courtney Kish                Ernestown - Odessa    12:08.18 
  4 Noa Amson                    Kingston C.V.I.       12:09.62 
  5 Toe Greenfield               Mackenzie CS          12:10.81 
  6 Megan DeSasio                Regiopolis N.D.       12:29.42 
  7 Elizabeth Reid               Madawaska Dhs         13:03.96 
  8 Byanka Leroux                Casselman E.S.C.      13:10.95 
  9 Courtney Thompson            Rideau - Elgin        13:37.50 
 10 Elenore Breslow              St. Joseph's C.H.S.   13:55.18 
 11 Sarah Amos                   Sydenham - Sydenham   14:10.11 
 12 Lyanna Parent                Le Relais E.S.C.      15:35.57 
 13 Nicole Bouvier               St. Joseph's C.H.S.   16:05.25

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 12.03  22/05/2008  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      12.67Q  0.9  2 
  2 Alex Leggett                 Bayridge - Kingston      12.96Q  0.6  3 
  3 Caroline Phillips            Carleton Place           13.47Q  1.6  1 
  4 Kelsey Payette               Th. Islands S.S.         13.43Q  0.9  2 
  5 Tori Welk                    Almonte D.H.S.           13.62Q  0.6  3 
  6 Mikaela Piazzi               La Salle SS              13.69Q  1.6  1 
  7 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame C.H.S         13.69q  0.9  2 
  8 Carley Gordon                Kingston C.V.I.          13.89q  1.6  1 
  9 Tasha Zoryk                  Arnprior Dhs             13.94   0.6  3 
 10 Jessica Beattie              St. Mary's C.H.S         13.99   0.6  3 
 11 Melissa Kargus               Arnprior Dhs             14.29   1.6  1 
 12 Hailey Voorand               Madawaska Dhs            14.32   1.6  1 
 13 Kara Jones                   St. Mary's C.H.S         15.08   1.6  1 
 14 Andrea Reith                 Perth D.C.I              15.16   0.9  2 
 15 Hailey Wheeler               Arnprior Dhs             15.35   0.9  2 
 16 Jessara Long                 St. Mary's C.H.S         15.75   0.9  2 
 17 Victoria Lacasse             La Citadelle E.S.        16.96   0.6  3 
 18 Emilie Gibeault              L'Heritage E.S.          17.34   0.6  3 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 12.03  22/05/2008  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      12.26   2.2 
  2 Alex Leggett                 Bayridge - Kingston      12.76   2.2 
  3 Caroline Phillips            Carleton Place           12.82   2.2 
  4 Kelsey Payette               Th. Islands S.S.         13.26   2.2 
  5 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame C.H.S         13.39   2.2 
  6 Tori Welk                    Almonte D.H.S.           13.46   2.2 
  7 Mikaela Piazzi               La Salle SS              13.52   2.2 
  8 Carley Gordon                Kingston C.V.I.          13.53   2.2 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 46.85  2006        Catherine Farish, Frontenac S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      47.70   2 
  2 Kelsey Payette               Th. Islands S.S.         49.27   2 
  3 Alex Leggett                 Bayridge - Kingston      49.43   2 
  4 Tori Welk                    Almonte D.H.S.           50.37   2 
  5 Caitlin Kubiseski            Almonte D.H.S.           50.54   2 
  6 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame C.H.S         50.81   2 
  7 Kristina Walker              Loyalist - Kingston      51.65   2 
  8 Jessica Beattie              St. Mary's C.H.S         52.77   1 
  9 Mikaela Piazzi               La Salle SS              53.00   1 
 10 Saralyn Deslaurier           Renfrew CI               53.12   2 
 11 Hailey Wheeler               Arnprior Dhs             53.36   1
 12 Melissa Kargus               Arnprior Dhs             53.41   1 
 13 Jessara Long                 St. Mary's C.H.S       1:04.83   1 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 52.48  20/05/2011  Sydenham - Sydenham, SHS - Syden 
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Almonte District  High School  'A'                    52.62   2 
  2 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     53.58   2 
  3 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              54.09   2 
  4 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                          54.57   2 
  5 Bayridge - Kingston  'A'                              54.68   2 
  6 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     54.73   1 
  7 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    54.75   2 
  8 Kingston C.V.I. - Kingston  'A'                       56.14   1 
  9 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       57.30   1 
 10 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                   57.46   2 
 11 Madawaska Dhs  'A'                                    57.46   1 
 12 La Citadelle E.S.  'A'                                58.30   1 
 13 Le Sommet E.S.P.  'A'                               1:00.15   1 
 14 L'Escale E.S.C.  'A'                                1:00.32   1 
 -- Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                               DQ   2 Rule 170.14 

Women High Jump Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 1.65m  24/05/2007  Lindsay Ballance, Ernestown S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Norah Lloyd-Ellis            Regiopolis N.D.          1.63m 
  2 Vanessa Gray                 Perth D.C.I              1.55m 
  3 Olivia Robinson              Fellowes HS              1.50m 
  4 Annie Cameron                Perth D.C.I              1.40m 
  5 Sarah Watson                 Sydenham - Sydenham     J1.40m 
  6 Hilary Howes                 Sharbot Lake HS          1.35m 
  7 Allie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      1.30m 
  7 Emilie Gilbert               L'Equinoxe ES            1.30m 
  9 Alex Holmes                  Brockville C.I.         J1.30m 
 10 Emily Bowe                   Almonte D.H.S.           1.25m 
 11 Cathy MacNilage              N. Grenville Dhs        J1.25m 
 -- Ashlynn Illingworth          Almonte D.H.S.              NH 

Women Pole Vault Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 2.85m  20/05/2010  Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Meara Deary                  Th. Islands S.S.         2.55m 
  2 Shawna Burnett               Arnprior Dhs             2.40m 
  3 Keltie Gardiner              Carleton Place           2.25m 
  4 Jamie Burnett                Arnprior Dhs            J2.25m 
  5 Ally Lecky                   CharLan Dhs              2.10m 
  5 Cheyenne Williams            North Dundas D.H.S.      2.10m 
  7 Janessa Russett              Arnprior Dhs            J2.10m
  7 Kylie Alford                 CharLan Dhs             J2.10m 
  9 Sylvia McDermott             Kingston C.V.I.         J2.10m 
 10 Kaylee Carlisle              Glengarry D.H.S.         1.95m 
 11 Erika Thompson               Th. Islands S.S.        J1.95m 
 12 Jane Puxty                   Kingston C.V.I.         J1.95m 
 13 Amanda Ho                    Holy Cross SS           J1.95m 
 14 Caroline Phillips            Carleton Place          J1.95m 
 15 Jayde Campbell               Carleton Place           1.80m 
 16 Megan Cullen                 Carleton Place           1.65m 

Women Long Jump Junior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 5.14m  21/05/2009  Danielle Gorrell, North Grenvi 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS            4.96m   NWI 
  2 Celina Grey                  Sydenham - Sydenham     J4.96m   NWI 
  3 Jasmyne Castilloux           Loyalist - Kingston      4.88m   NWI 
  4 Reilly Jones                 St. Michael Chs          4.79m   NWI 
  5 Cathy MacNilage              N. Grenville Dhs         4.55m   NWI 
  6 Pam Pyke                     Mackenzie CS             4.46m   NWI 
  7 Emily Jordan                 Perth D.C.I              4.35m   NWI 
  8 Keltie Gardiner              Carleton Place           4.25m   NWI 
  9 Hailey Voorand               Madawaska Dhs            4.13m   NWI 
 10 Casey Beaudon                Arnprior Dhs             4.04m   NWI 
 11 Annie Cameron                Perth D.C.I              3.97m   NWI 
 12 Victoria Eastman             Arnprior Dhs             3.94m   NWI 
 12 Emily Allard                 St. Mary's C.H.S         3.94m   NWI 
 14 Anna Noonan                  Perth D.C.I              3.79m   NWI 
 15 Jamie Vrooman                Holy Cross SS            3.68m   NWI 
 16 Emilie Dubuc                 Casselman E.S.C.         3.67m   NWI 
 17 Alex Holmes                  Brockville C.I.          3.63m   NWI 
 18 Lydia Distefano              CharLan Dhs              3.61m   NWI 
 19 Katryne Villeneuve           Casselman E.S.C.         3.53m   NWI 
 20 Cynthia Brown                Le Sommet E.S.P.         3.34m   NWI 
 21 Stéphanie Fauvelle           L'Escale E.S.C.          3.01m   NWI 
 21 Shaylin Beauregard           St. Joseph's C.H.S.      3.01m   NWI 

Women Triple Jump Junior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 11.07m  22/05/2008  Kirsten Milne, North Dundas 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Celina Grey                  Sydenham - Sydenham     10.64m   NWI 
  2 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS           10.26m   NWI 
  3 Pam Pyke                     Mackenzie CS            10.14m   NWI 
  4 Jasmyne Castilloux           Loyalist - Kingston     10.09m   NWI 
  5 Cathy MacNilage              N. Grenville Dhs        10.05m   NWI 
  6 J.J. Denis                   Napanee - Napanee        9.99m   NWI 
  7 Natasha Dennison             Brockville C.I.          9.90m   NWI 
  8 Emily Jordan                 Perth D.C.I              9.69m   NWI 
  9 Keltie Gardiner              Carleton Place           9.59m   NWI 
 10 Hailey Voorand               Madawaska Dhs            9.37m   NWI 
 11 Shelby Emmanuel              Carleton Place           9.16m   NWI
 12 Casey Beaudon                Arnprior Dhs             9.10m   NWI 
 13 Shayla Seguin                CharLan Dhs              9.01m   NWI 
 14 Anna Noonan                  Perth D.C.I              9.00m   NWI 
 15 Virginie Carrier             L'Heritage E.S.          8.98m   NWI 
 16 Kathryn Jonker               St. Mary's C.H.S         8.73m   NWI 
 17 Emilie Dubuc                 Casselman E.S.C.         8.47m   NWI 
 18 Katryne Villeneuve           Casselman E.S.C.         8.35m   NWI 
 19 Emily Allard                 St. Mary's C.H.S         8.19m   NWI 
 20 Julia Wouters                North Dundas D.H.S.      7.61m   NWI 
 21 Anna Ritza                   Fellowes HS              7.01m   NWI 

Women Shot Put Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 10.97m  24/05/2007  Julie Sleeth, Sydenham H S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Dani Ferguson-Jamer          Smiths Falls D.C.I.      8.99m 
  2 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew CI               8.89m 
  3 Braelyn Amodeo               Regiopolis N.D.          8.70m 
  4 Billy Arland-Dubé            L'Escale E.S.C.          8.64m 
  5 Halina Olmstead              Perth D.C.I              8.52m 
  6 Jessica Hole                 Sharbot Lake HS         J8.52m 
  7 Kasie Murphy                 St John's C.H.S.         8.34m 
  8 Eleanor Lipke                Madawaska Dhs            8.33m 
  9 Emma Dukelow                 S. Grenville Dhs         8.20m 
 10 Emily Landon                 St. Mary's C.H.S         8.07m 
 11 Bridget Sullivan             Smiths Falls D.C.I.      8.00m 
 12 Ashley Garskey               St. Mary's C.H.S         7.65m 
 13 Shayla Seguin                CharLan Dhs              7.51m 
 14 Liane Argue                  Arnprior Dhs             7.44m 
 15 Vikki Brittle                Arnprior Dhs             6.86m 
 16 Genny Fawcett                Frontenac SS             6.67m 
 17 Emilie Gibeault              L'Heritage E.S.          6.41m 
 18 Faith Lalonde                St.Thomas Aquinas        6.36m 
 19 Marissa Boswall              St. Mary's C.H.S         6.29m 
 20 Alexa Ouellette              Le Relais E.S.C.         6.08m 

Women Discus Throw Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 33.35m  20/05/2011  Katie Klatt, Fellowes HS 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew CI              29.37m 
  2 Genny Fawcett                Frontenac SS            26.70m 
  3 Ashlynn Illingworth          Almonte D.H.S.          26.17m 
  4 Emily Landon                 St. Mary's C.H.S        26.05m 
  5 Maggie Dawson                Carleton Place          26.03m 
  6 Michaela Kuno                Opeongo HS              24.88m 
  7 Jessica Hole                 Sharbot Lake HS         21.98m 
  8 Emma Dukelow                 S. Grenville Dhs        21.67m 
  9 Sarah Beimers                Fellowes HS             20.55m 
 10 Braelyn Amodeo               Regiopolis N.D.         20.28m 
 11 Halina Olmstead              Perth D.C.I             20.23m 
 12 Renee Guathier               St Josephs Chs          19.94m
 13 Jessica McPhail              Rothwell-Osnabruck      19.74m 
 14 Kasie Murphy                 St John's C.H.S.        18.19m 
 15 Alexa Ouellette              Le Relais E.S.C.        18.03m 
 16 Marissa Boswall              St. Mary's C.H.S        17.42m 
 17 Naomi Labaree                Brockville C.I.         17.38m 
 18 Taylor Eby                   Rothwell-Osnabruck      15.48m 
 19 Calla Legue                  Rothwell-Osnabruck      14.84m 

Women Javelin Throw Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 35.07m  21/05/2010  Tegan Kilpatrick, BCI - Broc 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Halina Olmstead              Perth D.C.I             29.05m 
  2 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew CI              26.65m 
  3 Teri-Anne Kirkham            Perth D.C.I             24.82m 
  4 Maggie Dawson                Carleton Place          23.17m 
  5 Carley Gordon                Kingston C.V.I.         22.97m 
  6 Michaela Kuno                Opeongo HS              22.80m 
  7 Billy Arland-Dubé            L'Escale E.S.C.         22.13m 
  8 Emilie Gibeault              L'Heritage E.S.         21.51m 
  9 Nicole Maddocks              Sydenham - Sydenham     20.95m 
 10 Taylor Eby                   Rothwell-Osnabruck      20.86m 
 11 Lalonde Faith                St.Thomas Aquinas       20.32m 
 12 Harmonie Baxter              St. Michael Chs         19.66m 
 13 Emily Landon                 St. Mary's C.H.S        19.63m 
 14 Kasie Murphy                 St John's C.H.S.        18.72m 
 15 Liane Argue                  Arnprior Dhs            18.57m 
 16 Erica Kendrick               Sydenham - Sydenham     18.10m 
 17 Victoria Eastman             Arnprior Dhs            17.74m 
 18 Hope Baxter                  St. Michael Chs         17.05m 
 19 Annie Wagar                  Frontenac SS            16.82m 
 20 Emma Dukelow                 S. Grenville Dhs        16.00m 

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 11.80  1994        Emily Lariviere, E.S. Hawkesbury 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          12.80Q  1.6  2 
  2 Taylor Cole                  Frontenac SS             12.82Q  1.6  3 
  3 Emelyn Fauvel                Sydenham - Sydenham      12.88Q  1.5  1 
  4 Kim McDougall                Almonte D.H.S.           13.21Q  1.6  2 
  5 Anna Austin                  General Panet HS         13.46Q  1.6  3 
  6 Laura Graham                 Arnprior Dhs             13.85Q  1.5  1 
  7 Morgan Hurtubise             Casselman E.S.C.         13.27q  1.6  2 
  8 Christina Charbonneau        Rockland D.H.S.          13.68q  1.6  2 
  9 Sage Marquardt               Madawaska Dhs            13.92   1.5  1 
 10 Kiley O'Connor               Almonte D.H.S.           13.98   1.6  3 
 11 Megan Misztal                N. Grenville Dhs         14.02   1.6  3 
 12 Michaela Khan                Russell High School      14.06   1.5  1 
 13 Jillian Hughes               St. Michael Chs          14.16   1.6  3 
 14 Jennifer Larkin              Holy Trinity             14.26   1.6  2
 15 Caitlyn Royer                Holy Trinity             14.28   1.5  1 
 16 Taylor Hughes                Brockville C.I.          14.31   1.6  2 
 17 Hilary Blair                 Rideau - Elgin           14.34   1.6  3 
 18 Chantal Earle                Notre Dame C.H.S         14.36   1.5  1 
 19 Becky Labrecque              Arnprior Dhs             14.39   1.6  2 
 20 Alex Lamb                    St.Francis X Chs         14.43   1.6  3 
 21 Alyssa McLean                Cornwall C & V S         14.69   1.6  3 
 22 Kelsey Poitras               Cornwall C & V S         14.88   1.6  2 

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 11.80  1994        Emily Lariviere, E.S. Hawkesbury 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Taylor Cole                  Frontenac SS             12.63   0.8 
  2 Emelyn Fauvel                Sydenham - Sydenham      12.69   0.8 
  3 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          12.75   0.8 
  4 Kim McDougall                Almonte D.H.S.           13.11   0.8 
  5 Morgan Hurtubise             Casselman E.S.C.         13.31   0.8 
  6 Anna Austin                  General Panet HS         13.56   0.8 
  7 Laura Graham                 Arnprior Dhs             13.79   0.8 
 -- Christina Charbonneau        Rockland D.H.S.            DNF   0.8 

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 24.70  1992        Leanne Wall, Arnprior D.H.S. 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Taylor Cole                  Frontenac SS             26.24Q  2.2  3 
  2 Emelyn Fauvel                Sydenham - Sydenham      26.50Q  0.2  1 
  3 Paige Ingram                 Regiopolis N.D.          26.89Q  1.6  2 
  4 Kim McDougall                Almonte D.H.S.           27.20Q  1.6  2 
  5 Sydney Smith                 Holy Cross SS            27.34Q  2.2  3 
  6 Anna Austin                  General Panet HS         28.12Q  0.2  1 
  7 Erica Bulanda                Th. Islands S.S.         27.81q  2.2  3 
  8 Morgan Hurtubise             Casselman E.S.C.         28.33q  0.2  1 
  9 Jennifer Larkin              Holy Trinity             28.79   0.2  1 
 10 Nikyla Croney                St. Joseph's C.H.S.      28.89   1.6  2 
 11 Sara Young                   Arnprior Dhs             29.00   1.6  2 
 12 Holly Kendall                N. Grenville Dhs         29.08   2.2  3 
 13 Jillian Hughes               St. Michael Chs          29.24   1.6  2 
 14 Katrina Wright               Perth D.C.I              29.61   1.6  2 
 15 Becky Labrecque              Arnprior Dhs             30.33   0.2  1 
 16 Laura Graham                 Arnprior Dhs             30.59   2.2  3 
 17 Megan Gaw                    Almonte D.H.S.           30.78   0.2  1 
 18 Bailey Smith                 Almonte D.H.S.           31.10   2.2  3 
 19 Kelsey Poitras               Cornwall C & V S         33.04   2.2  3

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 24.70  1992        Leanne Wall, Arnprior D.H.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Taylor Cole                  Frontenac SS             25.64   0.8 
  2 Emelyn Fauvel                Sydenham - Sydenham      26.06   0.8 
  3 Paige Ingram                 Regiopolis N.D.          26.68   0.8 
  4 Sydney Smith                 Holy Cross SS            26.92   0.8 
  5 Kim McDougall                Almonte D.H.S.           27.01   0.8 
  6 Morgan Hurtubise             Casselman E.S.C.         27.42   0.8 
  7 Erica Bulanda                Th. Islands S.S.         28.22   0.8 
  8 Anna Austin                  General Panet HS         28.24   0.8 

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 56.96  2004        Bailey Lewis, North Dundas D.H.S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Alyssa Frankland             La Salle SS            1:01.26   3 
  2 Rachel Bennett               Th. Islands S.S.       1:02.03   3 
  3 Sydney Smith                 Holy Cross SS          1:02.60   3 
  4 Michelle Wheeler             Arnprior Dhs           1:03.13   3 
  5 Samantha Martin              General Panet HS       1:03.71   3 
  6 Nikyla Croney                St. Joseph's C.H.S.    1:04.23   2 
  7 Jessica Thompson             Seaway D.H.S.          1:04.28   3 
  8 Emma Baird                   Arnprior Dhs           1:04.50   3 
  9 Sarah Besselink              Holy Cross SS          1:04.86   3 
 10 Sarah Ouimette               St. Michael Chs        1:05.90   2 
 11 Rachel Nelles                Sydenham - Sydenham    1:05.92   2 
 12 Joanie Pilon                 Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.    1:07.08   2 
 13 Katie Bakker                 Russell High School    1:08.16   1 
 14 Carly McHenry                Renfrew CI             1:08.54   2 
 15 Kate Anderson                St John's C.H.S.       1:09.26   1 
 16 Brooklyn Ramsay              Perth D.C.I            1:13.96   1 

Women 800 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 2:12.63  21/05/2010  Samantha Murphy, St John's 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Maddy Kelly                  Fellowes HS            2:20.53 
  2 Rebecca Jaros                La Salle SS            2:21.41 
  3 Emily Baldissera             Th. Islands S.S.       2:21.55 
  4 Shelby Kent                  Th. Islands S.S.       2:22.29 
  5 Hannah Coates                Ernestown - Odessa     2:22.41 
  6 Sarah Besselink              Holy Cross SS          2:29.13 
  7 Sarah Ouimette               St. Michael Chs        2:30.79 
  8 Jillian Marquardt            Fellowes HS            2:31.67 
  9 Tilly Greenfield             Mackenzie CS           2:36.42 
 10 Kate Anderson                St John's C.H.S.       2:37.45 
 11 Samantha Martin              General Panet HS       2:41.95 
 12 Emily Watt                   Perth D.C.I            2:44.65 
 13 Megan Fothergill             Russell High School    2:45.80 
 14 Esme Sinclair                Holy Cross SS          2:49.28
 15 Myranda Ruel                 North Dundas D.H.S.    2:50.00 
 16 Siobahn Bell                 Rideau - Elgin         2:51.85 
 17 Tina Faucher                 St.Laurent             2:52.17 
 18 Jennesa Compton              St.Francis X Chs       2:55.08 
 19 Katie Finn                   Carleton Place         3:07.79 
 20 Shannon Steele               Almonte D.H.S.         3:12.20 
 21 Genesha Kaaneeshan           Cornwall C & V S       3:19.90 

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 4:38.80  1986        Jennifer Mather, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Hannah Gaensler              Smiths Falls D.C.I.    4:45.67 
  2 Brianna Bradley              Frontenac SS           4:45.87 
  3 Maddy Kelly                  Fellowes HS            4:48.83 
  4 Rebecca Jaros                La Salle SS            4:49.84 
  5 Emily Baldissera             Th. Islands S.S.       4:55.53 
  6 Hannah Coates                Ernestown - Odessa     4:59.65 
  7 Shelby Kent                  Th. Islands S.S.       4:59.71 
  8 Emma Selleck                 Th. Islands S.S.       5:05.80 
  9 Kelsey Serviss               General Panet HS       5:08.72 
 10 Molly Steer                  Mackenzie CS           5:10.51 
 11 Mikaela Barnes               Renfrew CI             5:15.50 
 12 Shannon Timbrell             Rothwell-Osnabruck     5:21.19 
 13 Maddie Nolan                 Almonte D.H.S.         5:27.48 
 14 Sarah Ouimette               St. Michael Chs        5:34.40 
 15 Emily Watt                   Perth D.C.I            5:40.90 
 16 Esme Sinclair                Holy Cross SS          5:42.05 
 17 Megan Fothergill             Russell High School    5:43.15 
 18 Tina Faucher                 St.Laurent             6:01.73 
 19 Jennesa Compton              St.Francis X Chs       6:01.83 
 20 Camille Chagnon-Larose       Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.    6:05.86 
 21 Myranda Ruel                 North Dundas D.H.S.    6:05.98 
 22 Bekkers Rachel               St.Thomas Aquinas      6:07.64 
 23 Lindsay Chambers             North Dundas D.H.S.    6:43.91 

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 10:06.36  1998        Emily Tallen, Frontenac S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Hannah Gaensler              Smiths Falls D.C.I.   10:28.12 
  2 Brianna Bradley              Frontenac SS          10:39.89 
  3 Adrienne Morgan              Ernestown - Odessa    11:08.55 
  4 Mikaela Barnes               Renfrew CI            11:22.35 
  5 Kelsey Serviss               General Panet HS      11:24.50 
  6 Molly Steer                  Mackenzie CS          11:25.49 
  7 Shannon Timbrell             Rothwell-Osnabruck    11:40.52 
  8 Christine Gemmell            Th. Islands S.S.      11:46.29 
  9 Jessica Mahusky              St Josephs Chs        11:50.49 
 10 Hannah Ascough               Loyalist - Kingston   12:02.28 
 11 Rebekah Nitschmann           St John's C.H.S.      12:10.18 
 12 Olivia Reyers                Holy Cross SS         12:24.10
 13 Megan Fothergill             Russell High School   13:04.00 
 14 Camille Chagnon-Larose       Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.   13:35.53 
 15 Kendra Button                Carleton Place        13:38.29 
 16 Julia Kelly                  Carleton Place        13:41.16 
 17 Krista Pelton                N. Grenville Dhs      14:46.11 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 14.04  2002        Darcelle McCutcheon, Napannee D.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Breanna Smith                Th. Islands S.S.         15.95Q  2.8  1 
  2 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          16.27Q  1.9  2 
  3 Kiley O'Connor               Almonte D.H.S.           16.40Q  1.4  3 
  4 Christina Charbonneau        Rockland D.H.S.          16.79Q  2.8  1 
  5 Jessica Thompson             Seaway D.H.S.            16.92Q  1.4  3 
  6 Hilary Jonker                St. Mary's C.H.S         16.94Q  1.9  2 
  7 Katrina Wright               Perth D.C.I              17.05q  1.4  3 
  8 Marissa Boivin               Carleton Place           17.10q  2.8  1 
  9 Deanna Walker                Loyalist - Kingston      17.31   2.8  1 
 10 Marla Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.         17.64   1.9  2 
 11 Elizabeth Hill               Sydenham - Sydenham      17.67   1.4  3 
 12 Charlotte Ryder-Burbridg     Frontenac SS             17.70   1.9  2 
 13 Maureen Freemark             Arnprior Dhs             19.06   2.8  1 
 14 Teran Nieman                 Fellowes HS              20.16   1.9  2 
 15 Alyssa McLean                Cornwall C & V S         20.25   1.4  3 
 16 Anja Manuel                  North Dundas D.H.S.      20.49   1.4  3 
 17 Rebecca Goody                St Josephs Chs           20.56   2.8  1 
 18 Taylor Doran                 Arnprior Dhs             20.95   1.9  2 
 19 Katie Bakker                 Russell High School      22.67   2.8  1 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 14.04  2002        Darcelle McCutcheon, Napannee D.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          15.90   1.8 
  2 Breanna Smith                Th. Islands S.S.         15.93   1.8 
  3 Christina Charbonneau        Rockland D.H.S.          16.50   1.8 
  4 Katrina Wright               Perth D.C.I              16.61   1.8 
  5 Jessica Thompson             Seaway D.H.S.            16.76   1.8 
  6 Hilary Jonker                St. Mary's C.H.S         16.80   1.8 
  7 Marissa Boivin               Carleton Place           17.39   1.8 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 1:00.93  20/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Rachel Bennett               Th. Islands S.S.       1:07.04   2 
  2 Kiercy Latimer               Sydenham - Sydenham    1:07.99   2 
  3 Jessica Thompson             Seaway D.H.S.          1:08.89   2
  4 Karley Heyman                Sydenham - Sydenham    1:09.80   2 
  5 Marla Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.       1:10.37   2 
  6 Nikyla Croney                St. Joseph's C.H.S.    1:11.81   2 
  7 Michelle Wheeler             Arnprior Dhs           1:12.02   1 
  8 Hillary MacMillan            Renfrew CI             1:12.68   2 
  9 Jillian Beaston              Seaway D.H.S.          1:13.85   2 
 10 Maureen Freemark             Arnprior Dhs           1:16.94   1 
 11 Teran Nieman                 Fellowes HS            1:19.61   1 
 12 Katie Bakker                 Russell High School    1:20.28   1 
 13 Brooklyn Ramsay              Perth D.C.I            1:21.30   1 
 14 Rachel Nelles                Sydenham - Sydenham    1:23.02   1 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 49.30  1992        , Loyalist C.V.I. 
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                   50.96   2 
  2 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              51.36   2 
  3 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    51.46   2 
  4 Frontenac - Kingston  'A'                             52.94   2 
  5 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     53.00   2 
  6 Almonte District  High School  'A'                    53.30   2 
  7 North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                     53.75   2 
  8 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                         54.71   1 
  9 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       55.08   2 
 10 General Panet HS  'A'                                 55.11   1 
 11 Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.  'A'                              56.86   1 
 12 Madawaska Dhs  'A'                                    57.01   1 
 13 Cornwall C & V S  'A'                                 59.20   1 
 -- Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                        DQ   1 Rule 170.14 

Women High Jump Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 1.71m  1987        Susan Campbell, Loyalist C.V. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Julie Ethier                 Fellowes HS              1.60m 
  2 Emma Baird                   Arnprior Dhs             1.55m 
  3 Mandy Fouzie                 Sydenham - Sydenham     J1.55m 
  4 Laura Craig                  Arnprior Dhs             1.50m 
  5 Breanna Smith                Th. Islands S.S.        J1.50m 
  5 Sarah Kelly                  Fellowes HS             J1.50m 
  7 Taylor Williamson            N. Grenville Dhs        J1.50m 
  8 Kelsey Fontaine              Tagwi S.S.               1.40m 
  9 Maddie Lloyd                 La Salle SS              1.35m 
  9 Alyssa McLean                Cornwall C & V S         1.35m 
 11 Hilary Blair                 Rideau - Elgin           1.30m 
 11 Mykayla Mentus               Russell High School      1.30m

Women Pole Vault Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 2.92m  20/05/2009  Meaghan MacDougall, Char er D 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Anja Manuel                  North Dundas D.H.S.      2.40m 
  2 Lindsay Abercrombie          Carleton Place           2.25m 
  3 Taya O'Connor                Almonte D.H.S.           2.10m 
  4 Taylor Doran                 Arnprior Dhs            J2.10m 
  5 Maureen Freemark             Arnprior Dhs            J2.10m 
  6 Kate Pinchin                 Kingston C.V.I.          1.65m 

Women Long Jump Senior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 5.48m  1983        Pam Prophet, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Erica Bulanda                Th. Islands S.S.         4.91m   NWI 
  2 Marla Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.         4.83m   NWI 
  3 Jillian Beaston              Seaway D.H.S.            4.72m   NWI 
  4 Sage Marquardt               Madawaska Dhs            4.62m   NWI 
  5 Taylor Williamson            N. Grenville Dhs         4.61m   NWI 
  6 Christina Charbonneau        Rockland D.H.S.          4.41m   NWI 
  7 Alicia McMullen              Sydenham - Sydenham      4.31m   NWI 
  8 Caitlyn Royer                Holy Trinity             4.25m   NWI 
  9 Amanda Tibbutt               Sydenham - Sydenham      4.21m   NWI 
 10 Elizabeth Hill               Sydenham - Sydenham      4.16m   NWI 
 11 Anna Austin                  General Panet HS         4.07m   NWI 
 12 Alex Lamb                    St.Francis X Chs         4.05m   NWI 
 13 Amie Currie                  Almonte D.H.S.           4.00m   NWI 
 14 Taya O'Connor                Almonte D.H.S.           3.92m   NWI 
 15 Wendy Grier                  Fellowes HS              3.90m   NWI 
 16 Josee Daze                   St. Joseph's C.H.S.      3.84m   NWI 
 17 Taylor Hughes                Brockville C.I.          3.71m   NWI 
 18 Chelsea Arden                Almonte D.H.S.           3.67m   NWI 
 18 Meredith Dendy               Frontenac SS             3.67m   NWI 
 20 Bailey Hannah                St John's C.H.S.         3.65m   NWI 
 21 Taylor Brown                 Cornwall C & V S         3.23m   NWI 

Women Triple Jump Senior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 12.24m  1979        Ruth Kirkby, Gananoque 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Taylor Williamson            N. Grenville Dhs        10.70m   NWI 
  2 Amanda Tibbutt               Sydenham - Sydenham     10.34m   NWI 
  3 Erica Bulanda                Th. Islands S.S.        10.21m   NWI 
  4 Alicia McMullen              Sydenham - Sydenham      9.99m   NWI 
  5 Elizabeth Hill               Sydenham - Sydenham      9.76m   NWI 
  6 Jen Bernicky                 Holy Cross SS            9.68m   NWI 
  7 Jennifer Larkin              Holy Trinity             9.60m   NWI 
  8 Melissa Plascott             Arnprior Dhs             9.50m   NWI 
  9 Josee Daze                   St. Joseph's C.H.S.      9.36m   NWI 
 10 Laura Craig                  Arnprior Dhs             9.10m   NWI 
 11 Caitlyn Royer                Holy Trinity             9.04m   NWI 
 12 Wendy Grier                  Fellowes HS              8.95m   NWI
 13 Amie Currie                  Almonte D.H.S.           8.75m   NWI 
 14 Miranda Voldock              Madawaska Dhs            8.62m   NWI 
 15 Bailey Hannah                St John's C.H.S.         7.87m   NWI 
 16 Brianne Mason                L'Heritage E.S.          7.69m   NWI 
 17 Erin Gardiner                Notre Dame C.H.S         7.59m   NWI 

Women Shot Put Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 14.25m  2003        Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Ashley Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        11.67m 
  2 Addi Halliday                Th. Islands S.S.        11.35m 
  3 Alexane Bergevin             Casselman E.S.C.        10.59m 
  4 Sabrina Van Schyndel         Carleton Place          10.46m 
  5 Colleen Fleury               Renfrew CI              10.18m 
  6 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS              9.97m 
  7 Chantal Lariviere            Perth D.C.I              9.83m 
  8 Celiah Dale                  Rideau - Elgin           9.78m 
  9 Tawny Godin                  Bishop Smith Chs         9.69m 
 10 Jamie Brown                  Arnprior Dhs             9.26m 
 11 Cariston Fawcett             Holy Cross SS            9.25m 
 12 Kate Schenk                  Holy Cross SS            8.89m 
 13 Brianne Garrah               Frontenac SS             8.76m 
 14 Blaire Coffey                Frontenac SS             8.59m 
 15 Nora Kaseeb                  Cornwall C & V S         8.55m 
 16 Alex Lamb                    St.Francis X Chs         8.31m 
 17 Jessica Weedmark             Smiths Falls D.C.I.      8.12m 
 18 Taylor Miller                Russell High School      7.14m 
 19 Anne Fergusson               Carleton Place           7.06m 

Women Discus Throw Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 41.88m  2003        Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS             36.14m 
  2 Ashley Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        33.34m 
  3 Cariston Fawcett             Holy Cross SS           32.30m 
  4 Colleen Fleury               Renfrew CI              31.56m 
  5 Shannon Charbonneau          St Josephs Chs          30.66m 
  6 Addi Halliday                Th. Islands S.S.        29.64m 
  7 Alexane Bergevin             Casselman E.S.C.        29.38m 
  8 Kate Schenk                  Holy Cross SS           29.23m 
  9 Ashley Mercer-Robinson       Bishop Smith Chs        28.14m 
 10 Brianne Garrah               Frontenac SS            23.89m 
 11 Nicole Kendrick              Sydenham - Sydenham     22.92m 
 12 Leanna Bush                  N. Grenville Dhs        21.32m 
 13 Nora Kaseeb                  Cornwall C & V S        20.74m 
 14 Alexanne Lafrance            Casselman E.S.C.        20.62m 
 15 Anne Fergusson               Carleton Place          20.55m 
 16 Rachel Van Woezik            Almonte D.H.S.          19.86m 
 17 Samantha Barrie              Carleton Place          18.31m 
 18 Sabrina Van Schyndel         Carleton Place          17.59m
 19 Shenda Harrison              S. Grenville Dhs        16.90m 
 20 Taylor Miller                Russell High School     16.79m 

Women Javelin Throw Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 45.66m  1983        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Tawny Godin                  Bishop Smith Chs        34.13m 
  2 Blaire Coffey                Frontenac SS            32.18m 
  3 Michelle Rozon               Holy Trinity            32.07m 
  4 Melissa Verch                St Josephs Chs          29.50m 
  5 Rachel Van Woezik            Almonte D.H.S.          28.47m 
  6 Maddie Nolan                 Almonte D.H.S.          27.49m 
  7 Sabrina Van Schyndel         Carleton Place          27.20m 
  8 Ashley Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        25.79m 
  9 Lindsay Abrams               Sydenham - Sydenham     23.90m 
 10 Brittney Granger             L'Heritage E.S.         23.58m 
 11 Shenda Harrison              S. Grenville Dhs        22.87m 
 12 Sarah McCullough             Sharbot Lake HS         22.68m 
 13 Aidan Henry                  Madawaska Dhs           21.66m 
 14 Samantha Barrie              Carleton Place          21.14m 
 15 Emily Delyea                 Sharbot Lake HS         20.15m 
 16 Alexane Bergevin             Casselman E.S.C.        19.58m 
 17 Ella Besserer                St. Michael Chs         17.94m 
 18 Celiah Dale                  Rideau - Elgin          17.45m 
 19 Alexanne Lafrance            Casselman E.S.C.        15.88m 
 20 Taylor Miller                Russell High School     15.84m 

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 5:26.57  21/05/2010  Lacey Tryon, SHS - Sydenham 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Emma Selleck                 Th. Islands S.S.       5:24.86! 
  2 Adrienne Morgan              Ernestown - Odessa     5:34.51 
  3 Tilly Greenfield             Mackenzie CS           5:38.21 
  4 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte D.H.S.         5:45.00 
  5 Hillary MacMillan            Renfrew CI             5:54.08 
  6 Noa Amson                    Kingston C.V.I.        5:54.48 
  7 Kaitlin Casey                St. Michael Chs        5:55.91 
  8 Siobahn Bell                 Rideau - Elgin         6:24.37 
  9 Sarah McFadden               Sydenham - Sydenham    6:33.12 
 10 Courtney Thompson            Rideau - Elgin         6:41.39 
 11 Katie Finn                   Carleton Place         6:57.83 
 12 Chloe Stack                  Kingston C.V.I.        7:06.92 
 13 Kendra Button                Carleton Place         7:07.82 
 14 Julia Kelly                  Carleton Place         7:08.12 
 15 Bailey Milne                 North Dundas D.H.S.    7:14.93

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 4:06.09  20/05/2011  Sydenham - Sydenham, SHS - Syd 
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                            4:02.02!  2 
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                  4:04.06!  2 
  3 La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                           4:12.22   2 
  4 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                          4:22.06   2 
  5 Almonte District  High School  'A'                  4:23.27   2 
  6 Renfrew CI  'A'                                     4:26.51   2 
  7 Kingston C.V.I. - Kingston  'A'                     4:27.05   1 
  8 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo  'A'                 4:27.99   1 
  9 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   4:32.91   2 
 10 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                   4:46.24   1 

Women 800 Meter Run Blind 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Shelby McIntyre              Renfrew CI             4:12.53 

Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory 
===================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Alicia Tustin                Fellowes HS              15.62   NWI 
  2 Lacie Cardiff                Fellowes HS              18.90   NWI 
  3 Jenna Lesway                 Arnprior Dhs             20.29   NWI 

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 11.54  21/05/2009  Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Liam Smith                   St. Mary's C.H.S         11.78Q +0.0  3 
  2 Jean Noel                    L'Heritage E.S.          12.06Q  1.3  1 
  3 Brody Blaskie                Holy Cross SS            12.17Q +0.0  2 
  4 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           12.25Q +0.0  3 
  5 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           12.29Q +0.0  2 
  6 Tyson Losier                 Frontenac SS             12.43Q  1.3  1 
  7 Steven Bedecki               St. Mary's C.H.S         12.39q +0.0  2 
  8 Nick Rousselle               Notre Dame C.H.S         12.44q  1.3  1 
  9 Tristan Brunet               La Citadelle E.S.        12.47  +0.0  3 
 10 Jordon Ziese                 Fellowes HS              12.65   1.3  1 
 11 Connor Stevenson             Th. Islands S.S.         12.69  +0.0  3 
 12 Scott Gemmell                Th. Islands S.S.         12.72  +0.0  2 
 13 Riley Berry                  Seaway D.H.S.            12.75  +0.0  2 
 14 Grant Chenier                Holy Cross SS            12.94   1.3  1 
 15 Brendan McMunn               Carleton Place           13.07   1.3  1 
 16 John Dolan                   Arnprior Dhs             13.08  +0.0  2 
 17 Tondreau Reilly              St.Thomas Aquinas        13.11  +0.0  3 
 18 Benjamin Raymond             Casselman E.S.C.         13.13   1.3  1 
 19 Walter Kleinboonschate       North Dundas D.H.S.      13.22  +0.0  3 
 20 Jesse Weddeler               Fellowes HS              13.27  +0.0  3
 21 Yassin Bouragba              L'Escale E.S.C.          13.28  +0.0  2 
 22 Jeremy McBride               Loyalist - Kingston      13.32  +0.0  3 
 23 Pierre-Luc Sabourin          Le Relais E.S.C.         13.64   1.3  1 

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 11.54  21/05/2009  Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Liam Smith                   St. Mary's C.H.S         11.74   1.2 
  2 Jean Noel                    L'Heritage E.S.          11.94   1.2 
  3 Brody Blaskie                Holy Cross SS            12.16   1.2 
  4 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           12.19   1.2 
  5 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           12.21   1.2 
  6 Steven Bedecki               St. Mary's C.H.S         12.26   1.2 
  7 Nick Rousselle               Notre Dame C.H.S         12.47   1.2 
  8 Tyson Losier                 Frontenac SS             12.50   1.2 

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 23.75  21/05/2009  Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Liam Smith                   St. Mary's C.H.S         24.04Q  2.1  2 
  2 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           24.34Q  2.0  3 
  3 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           24.96Q  1.8  1 
  4 Connor Stevenson             Th. Islands S.S.         25.20Q  2.1  2 
  5 Brody Blaskie                Holy Cross SS            25.31Q  2.0  3 
  6 Will Ruddy                   Arnprior Dhs             25.61Q  1.8  1 
  7 Joshua Capina                L'Escale E.S.C.          25.26q  2.1  2 
  8 Tristan Brunet               La Citadelle E.S.        25.36q  2.1  2 
  9 Jordon Ziese                 Fellowes HS              25.49   2.0  3 
 10 Casey Abrams                 St. Mary's C.H.S         25.59   2.0  3 
 11 Riley McEwen                 Arnprior Dhs             25.61   2.0  3 
 12 Tyler Hawkins                Perth D.C.I              25.93   1.8  1 
 13 Nick Rousselle               Notre Dame C.H.S         25.95   1.8  1 
 14 Tyson Losier                 Frontenac SS             26.31   2.1  2 
 15 Benjamin Raymond             Casselman E.S.C.         26.42   1.8  1 
 16 Josh MacMillan               St. Mary's C.H.S         26.60   1.8  1 
 17 Riley Berry                  Seaway D.H.S.            26.62   2.0  3 
 18 Calvin Couture               Casselman E.S.C.         27.17   2.0  3 
 19 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham - Sydenham      27.23   2.1  2 
 20 Sheldon Veenstra             La Citadelle E.S.        27.70   1.8  1 
 21 Alex Beaumont-Stidwell       La Citadelle E.S.        27.86   2.0  3 
 22 Pascal Théorêt               Le Relais E.S.C.         28.09   1.8  1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 23.75  21/05/2009  Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           24.19   1.9 
  2 Brody Blaskie                Holy Cross SS            24.97   1.9 
  3 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           25.03   1.9 
  4 Joshua Capina                L'Escale E.S.C.          25.20   1.9 
  5 Tristan Brunet               La Citadelle E.S.        25.36   1.9 
  6 Connor Stevenson             Th. Islands S.S.         25.43   1.9 
  7 Will Ruddy                   Arnprior Dhs             25.62   1.9 

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 53.09  2004        Michael Robertson, Char-Lan D.H. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Liam Smith                   St. Mary's C.H.S         54.16   3 
  2 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS         55.65   3 
  3 Joshua Capina                L'Escale E.S.C.          56.19   3 
  4 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's C.H.S.      57.37   3 
  5 Phil Kadlec                  Renfrew CI               57.80   3 
  6 Chad Caskenette              Th. Islands S.S.         58.18   3 
  7 Matthew Ferguson             Perth D.C.I              58.41   3 
  8 Doni Nowakowski              Perth D.C.I              58.91   2 
  9 Riley Berry                  Seaway D.H.S.            59.69   2 
 10 Braden Zvonarich             Arnprior Dhs           1:00.96   3 
 11 Aaron deVille                N. Grenville Dhs       1:01.88   2 
 12 Calvin Couture               Casselman E.S.C.       1:02.71   1 
 13 Jake Quinton                 North Dundas D.H.S.    1:03.09   2 
 14 Reeve Nicholson              La Citadelle E.S.      1:03.36   2 
 15 Jon Viau                     Russell High School    1:05.14   1 
 16 Aidan Adrain                 St John's C.H.S.       1:08.34   1 

Men 800 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 2:08.43  2004        Pat Lester, Carleton Place 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       2:06.13! 
  2 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          2:08.50 
  3 Chris Kimmerer               Holy Cross SS          2:09.51 
  4 Teagan Retty                 St John's C.H.S.       2:12.70 
  5 Matthew Ferguson             Perth D.C.I            2:13.16 
  6 Brady Robertson              Sydenham - Sydenham    2:13.92 
  7 Mitchell Kirby               Frontenac SS           2:14.38 
  8 Austin Martin                Arnprior Dhs           2:14.60 
  9 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's C.H.S.    2:17.99 
 10 Jon Kruis                    Th. Islands S.S.       2:19.60 
 11 Carlos Coburn                Th. Islands S.S.       2:20.78 
 12 Cody Bishop                  General Panet HS       2:21.44 
 13 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale E.S.C.        2:22.23 
 14 McKinley Ripley              Renfrew CI             2:23.21 
 15 Charles Douglas              Tagwi S.S.             2:23.66
 16 Stephan Schilke              Perth D.C.I            2:27.28 
 17 Wyatt Brochert               Rothwell-Osnabruck     2:31.74 
 18 Connor Taugher               Th. Islands S.S.       2:34.38 
 19 Tobin Wade                   St. Mary's C.H.S       2:34.46 
 20 Eric Romano                  Almonte D.H.S.         2:37.46 

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 4:16.16  2005        Kyle Mylks, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:23.22 
  2 Ben Workman                  Kingston C.V.I.        4:24.83 
  3 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          4:27.11 
  4 John Pettigrew               Renfrew CI             4:29.26 
  5 Mitchell Kirby               Frontenac SS           4:30.11 
  6 Chris Kimmerer               Holy Cross SS          4:30.86 
  7 Adam Paquette                Fellowes HS            4:32.87 
  8 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale E.S.C.        4:35.59 
  9 Teagan Retty                 St John's C.H.S.       4:42.37 
 10 Carlos Coburn                Th. Islands S.S.       4:45.45 
 11 Jake Quinton                 North Dundas D.H.S.    4:56.21 
 12 Jon Kruis                    Th. Islands S.S.       4:57.50 
 13 Stephan Schilke              Perth D.C.I            5:01.29 
 14 Joey Hodges                  Ange-Gabriel A.        5:06.61 
 15 Tobin Wade                   St. Mary's C.H.S       5:15.76 
 16 Wyatt Brochert               Rothwell-Osnabruck     5:18.07 
 17 Eric Lamarche                L'Heritage E.S.        5:18.12 
 18 Victor Bisson                L'Heritage E.S.        5:24.86 
 19 Eric Romano                  Almonte D.H.S.         5:26.00 
 20 Christian Lebrun             Le Relais E.S.C.       5:29.92 
 21 Ryan Derouchie               Le Relais E.S.C.       5:49.36 
 22 James Bell                   Perth D.C.I            5:51.95 

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 8:51.76  22/05/2008  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo H 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Kieran L'Abbe                Kingston C.V.I.        9:16.74 
  2 Ben Workman                  Kingston C.V.I.        9:22.03 
  3 John Pettigrew               Renfrew CI             9:38.21 
  4 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          9:44.08 
  5 Adam Paquette                Fellowes HS            9:56.58 
  6 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale E.S.C.       10:07.80 
  7 Carlos Coburn                Th. Islands S.S.      10:29.86 
  8 Stephan Schilke              Perth D.C.I           10:52.57 
  9 McKinley Ripley              Renfrew CI            11:01.80 
 10 Charles Douglas              Tagwi S.S.            11:15.49 
 11 Tobin Wade                   St. Mary's C.H.S      11:20.93 
 12 Anthony Montgomery           General Panet HS      11:49.58 
 13 Josh Kirby                   Regiopolis N.D.       11:54.08 
 14 Eric Romano                  Almonte D.H.S.        12:07.17 
 15 Riley Armstrong              St. Mary's C.H.S      12:22.13

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 14.36  2004        Phil Juthman, North Dundas 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham - Sydenham      15.07Q  0.4  3 
  2 Max Doyle                    Perth D.C.I              15.41Q  1.4  1 
  3 Will Ruddy                   Arnprior Dhs             15.73Q  0.6  2 
  4 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham - Sydenham      15.61Q  1.4  1 
  5 Ian Sly                      Rideau - Elgin           16.33Q  0.6  2 
  6 Brody Flegal                 Arnprior Dhs             17.39Q  0.4  3 
  7 Josh MacMillan               St. Mary's C.H.S         16.46q  0.6  2 
  8 Justin Rigby                 N. Grenville Dhs         17.42q  0.6  2 
  9 Riley McEwen                 Arnprior Dhs             17.72   1.4  1 
 10 Taylor Cafley                Perth D.C.I              17.96   0.4  3 
 11 Tavish MacLeod               Rothwell-Osnabruck       18.83   1.4  1 
 12 Connor Findlay               North Dundas D.H.S.      19.85   0.4  3 
 13 Calvin Couture               Casselman E.S.C.         20.14   1.4  1 
 14 Devon Barber                 Renfrew CI               20.18   1.4  1 
 15 Jamal Jabara                 Russell High School      21.46   0.6  2 
 16 Jacob Hutchinson             Rothwell-Osnabruck       21.87   0.6  2 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 14.36  2004        Phil Juthman, North Dundas 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham - Sydenham      14.69   1.9 
  2 Max Doyle                    Perth D.C.I              15.34   1.9 
  3 Will Ruddy                   Arnprior Dhs             15.48   1.9 
  4 Josh MacMillan               St. Mary's C.H.S         15.96   1.9 
  5 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham - Sydenham      16.17   1.9 
  6 Ian Sly                      Rideau - Elgin           16.25   1.9 
  7 Brody Flegal                 Arnprior Dhs             16.43   1.9 
  8 Justin Rigby                 N. Grenville Dhs         16.52   1.9 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 42.27  19/05/2011  Nathan Toman, Arnprior DHS 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's C.H.S.      44.27   1 
  2 Max Doyle                    Perth D.C.I              44.41   2 
  3 Will Ruddy                   Arnprior Dhs             44.58   2 
  4 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           45.03   2 
  5 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham - Sydenham      45.17   2 
  6 Brody Flegal                 Arnprior Dhs             45.30   2 
  7 Maks Zechel                  Kingston C.V.I.          46.15   2 
  8 Adam James                   Th. Islands S.S.         46.23   2 
  9 Taylor Cafley                Perth D.C.I              46.71   1 
 10 Justin Rigby                 N. Grenville Dhs         47.46   2 
 11 Riley McEwen                 Arnprior Dhs             47.47   1 
 12 Graham Sheets                N. Grenville Dhs         48.62   1 
 13 John Dolan                   Arnprior Dhs             48.73   1
 14 Francis Tardif               Plantagenet E.S.C.       50.54   1 
 -- Mitchell Mountenay           Loyalist - Kingston         DQ   1 Rule 168.7 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 47.51  21/05/2010  Arnprior DHS, Arnprior DHS 
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       48.01   2 
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    48.30   2 
  3 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                          48.79   2 
  4 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     49.18   2 
  5 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              49.69   2 
  6 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            50.08   2 
  7 Renfrew CI  'A'                                       50.79   2 
  8 La Citadelle E.S.  'A'                                51.98   1 
  9 North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                     52.02   1 
 10 Fellowes HS  'A'                                      53.42   1 
 11 Rothwell-Osnabruck  'A'                               54.43   1 
 -- Le Relais E.S.C.  'A'                                    DQ   1 Rule 170.14 

Men High Jump Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 1.78m  2006        Jason Steels, Regiopolis 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Steven Bedecki               St. Mary's C.H.S         1.68m 
  2 Payden Selleck               Th. Islands S.S.         1.65m 
  3 David Cox                    Sharbot Lake HS          1.60m 
  4 Zach McIver                  Kingston C.V.I.         J1.60m 
  5 Mackenzie Dick               Arnprior Dhs            J1.60m 
  5 Nic Gilbert                  Th. Islands S.S.        J1.60m 
  7 Brendan McMunn               Carleton Place          J1.60m 
  8 Carson Barber                Renfrew CI              J1.60m 
  9 Josh MacMillan               St. Mary's C.H.S         1.55m 
 10 Pierre-Yves Boulerice        Carleton Place          J1.55m 
 11 Alex Vala                    Notre Dame C.H.S        J1.55m 
 12 Connor Moss                  Opeongo HS               1.50m 
 13 Walter Kleinboonschate       North Dundas D.H.S.     J1.50m 
 14 Jasper Leroux                CharLan Dhs             J1.50m 
 15 Gerson Zamor                 Casselman E.S.C.        J1.50m 
 16 Carter Wilson                Arnprior Dhs             1.45m 
 17 Connor O'Driscoll            Notre Dame C.H.S        J1.45m 
 18 Alex Douglas                 Cornwall C & V S        J1.45m 

Men Pole Vault Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 3.16m  2006        Dustin Herder, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Keegan Elliot                Th. Islands S.S.         2.80m 
  2 Connor Findlay               North Dundas D.H.S.     J2.80m 
  3 Chad Caskenette              Th. Islands S.S.         2.65m 
  3 John Dolan                   Arnprior Dhs             2.65m
  5 Keegan Mulhearn              CharLan Dhs              2.50m 
  6 Noah Guillot                 Carleton Place          J2.50m 
  7 Jacob McDougall              CharLan Dhs              2.35m 
  8 Gill McDonell                CharLan Dhs              2.20m 
  9 Connor Taugher               Th. Islands S.S.        J2.20m 
  9 Zach McIver                  Kingston C.V.I.         J2.20m 
 11 Pierre-Yves Boulerice        Carleton Place           1.80m 
 12 Alex Fedora                  Kingston C.V.I.         J1.80m 
 12 Nick Dupere                  Carleton Place          J1.80m 
 -- Shane Burke                  Carleton Place              NH 

Men Long Jump Midget 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 5.95m  2005        Matt Porter, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Steven Bedecki               St. Mary's C.H.S         5.59m   NWI 
  2 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS             5.54m   NWI 
  3 Justin Dazé                  Casselman E.S.C.         5.37m   NWI 
  4 Connor Moss                  Opeongo HS               5.31m   NWI 
  5 Connor O'Driscoll            Notre Dame C.H.S         5.30m   NWI 
  6 Scott Gemmell                Th. Islands S.S.         5.26m   NWI 
  7 Mackenzie Dick               Arnprior Dhs             4.95m   NWI 
  8 Joshua Capina                L'Escale E.S.C.          4.89m   NWI 
  9 Nate Beech                   La Salle SS             J4.89m   NWI 
 10 Tavish MacLeod               Rothwell-Osnabruck       4.85m   NWI 
 11 Alex Vala                    Notre Dame C.H.S         4.84m   NWI 
 12 Patrick Hammill              Fellowes HS              4.80m   NWI 
 13 Joey Hodges                  Ange-Gabriel A.          4.74m   NWI 
 14 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross SS            4.72m   NWI 
 15 Nick Rousselle               Notre Dame C.H.S         4.66m   NWI 
 16 Alex Bechamp                 Renfrew CI               4.59m   NWI 
 17 Vincent McGonegal            Ernestown - Odessa       4.57m   NWI 
 18 Ryley Gemmill                St John's C.H.S.         4.53m   NWI 
 19 Tristan Brunet               La Citadelle E.S.        4.45m   NWI 
 20 Cody Meness                  St.Francis X Chs         4.41m   NWI 
 21 Jasper Leroux                CharLan Dhs              4.24m   NWI 

Men Triple Jump Midget 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 12.20m  22/05/2008  Trent Corney, Thousand Isl 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            11.48m   NWI 
  2 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross SS           11.47m   NWI 
  3 Justin Dazé                  Casselman E.S.C.        11.08m   NWI 
  4 Nate Beech                   La Salle SS             10.93m   NWI 
  5 Parker Grant                 S. Grenville Dhs        10.92m   NWI 
  6 Payden Selleck               Th. Islands S.S.        10.72m   NWI 
  7 Connor Moss                  Opeongo HS              10.50m   NWI 
  8 Phil Kadlec                  Renfrew CI              10.42m   NWI 
  9 Carson Barber                Renfrew CI              10.27m   NWI 
 10 David Cox                    Sharbot Lake HS         10.11m   NWI 
 11 Ian Sly                      Rideau - Elgin          10.00m   NWI
 12 Pierre-Luc Sabourin          Le Relais E.S.C.         9.98m   NWI 
 13 Billy Karras                 Renfrew CI               9.73m   NWI 
 14 Gerson Zamor                 Casselman E.S.C.         9.28m   NWI 
 15 Jessie Trahan                CharLan Dhs              9.24m   NWI 
 16 Jasper Leroux                CharLan Dhs              9.20m   NWI 
 17 Pierre-Yves Boulerice        Carleton Place           8.25m   NWI 
 18 Georges Côté                 Le Relais E.S.C.         8.00m   NWI 

Men Shot Put Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 15.04m  2005        Tim Neadow, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Patrick Dupuis               Perth D.C.I             14.14m 
  2 Chase Carpenter              Gananoque SS            14.09m 
  3 Zachary Shanker              St. Mary's C.H.S        12.58m 
  4 Jordan Bergsma               Arnprior Dhs            12.18m 
  5 Jacob Jaquemet               North Dundas D.H.S.     12.09m 
  6 Max Doyle                    Perth D.C.I             11.94m 
  7 Isaiah Brown                 Bishop Smith Chs        11.84m 
  8 Nathan White                 Th. Islands S.S.        11.53m 
  9 Cole Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        11.14m 
 10 Avery Nagora                 Fellowes HS             10.69m 
 11 Colson Bertrand              Napanee - Napanee       10.57m 
 12 Mike Brown                   St John's C.H.S.        10.37m 
 13 Jessie Trahan                CharLan Dhs             10.33m 
 14 James Prebble                Arnprior Dhs            10.29m 
 15 Joey Boniface                Almonte D.H.S.          10.23m 
 16 Matt Campeau                 Holy Trinity            10.22m 
 17 Bryce Preston                Frontenac SS            10.13m 
 18 Wyatt Brochert               Rothwell-Osnabruck       9.88m 
 19 Cody Meness                  St.Francis X Chs         8.79m 
 20 Aiden Erkan                  Ernestown - Odessa       8.20m 
 21 Mathieu Claude               Le Relais E.S.C.         7.84m 

Men Discus Throw Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 50.09m  21/05/2010  Darby Charkavi, Bishop Smith 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Cole Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        45.25m 
  2 Sebastien Lemire             Rothwell-Osnabruck      39.67m 
  3 Dane Brumm                   Renfrew CI              38.27m 
  4 Colson Bertrand              Napanee - Napanee       35.39m 
  5 Isaiah Brown                 Bishop Smith Chs        34.65m 
  6 Zackery Caya                 L'Heritage E.S.         30.79m 
  7 Avery Nagora                 Fellowes HS             30.57m 
  8 Kale Wall                    Rothwell-Osnabruck      30.48m 
  9 Patrick Dupuis               Perth D.C.I            J30.48m 
 10 Nathan White                 Th. Islands S.S.        29.76m 
 11 Denzel Guirandi              St. Mary's C.H.S        29.45m 
 12 Zach Wood                    Napanee - Napanee       27.66m 
 13 Kevin Fraser                 Carleton Place          26.06m 
 14 Tom Smith                    Th. Islands S.S.        25.71m
 15 Georges Côté                 Le Relais E.S.C.        25.12m 
 16 Jesse Benoit                 Rothwell-Osnabruck      22.56m 
 17 Joey Boniface                Almonte D.H.S.          22.50m 
 18 Aiden Erkan                  Ernestown - Odessa      21.92m 
 19 Matthew Church               Almonte D.H.S.          20.38m 
 20 Mathieu Claude               Le Relais E.S.C.        20.20m 
 21 Jacob Brash                  Sharbot Lake HS         17.30m 
 -- Phil Kadlec                  Renfrew CI                FOUL 

Men Javelin Throw Midget 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 50.90m  2006        Taylor Korney, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            46.17m 
  2 Cole Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        40.75m 
  3 Nic Gilbert                  Th. Islands S.S.        39.00m 
  4 Jonathon Shean               Arnprior Dhs            38.66m 
  5 Eli Hansen                   Perth D.C.I             36.46m 
  6 Alex Douglas                 Cornwall C & V S        34.44m 
  7 Bryce Preston                Frontenac SS            33.02m 
  8 Aaron West                   Gananoque SS            32.89m 
  9 Kevin Fraser                 Carleton Place          31.94m 
 10 Sebastien Lemire             Rothwell-Osnabruck      31.55m 
 11 Dane Brumm                   Renfrew CI              31.50m 
 12 Aiden Erkan                  Ernestown - Odessa      31.29m 
 13 Mike Brown                   St John's C.H.S.        30.32m 
 14 Noah Guillot                 Carleton Place          30.06m 
 15 Samuel Schroeder             ES Jeanne Lajoie        29.81m 
 16 Isaac Perreault              Arnprior Dhs            29.63m 
 17 Dylan Larocque               Th. Islands S.S.        28.60m 
 18 Jacob Brash                  Sharbot Lake HS         28.10m 
 19 Eric Lamarche                L'Heritage E.S.         26.91m 
 20 Jacob Jaquemet               North Dundas D.H.S.     26.71m 
 21 Jon Viau                     Russell High School     23.71m 
 22 Liam MacDonald               Casselman E.S.C.        20.49m 
 23 Jamal Jabara                 Russell High School     18.93m 
 -- Mathieu Claude               Le Relais E.S.C.            ND 

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 11.24  24/05/2007  Jason Steels, Regiopolis 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Morgan Dagg                  St. Michael Chs          11.70Q  1.0  3 
  2 Andrew Aubertin              Sydenham - Sydenham      11.89Q  0.4  2 
  3 Deion Richardson             Frontenac SS             12.04Q +0.0  1 
  4 Jackson Croxall              Th. Islands S.S.         12.01Q  0.4  2 
  5 Allan Down                   Kingston C.V.I.          12.05Q  1.0  3 
  6 Patrick McGrath              Arnprior Dhs             12.09Q +0.0  1 
  7 Michael Murray               St. Mary's C.H.S         12.32q  1.0  3 
  8 William Monkhouse            N. Grenville Dhs         12.33q  0.4  2 
  9 Kaleb Bingley                Perth D.C.I              12.39   0.4  2 12.382
 10 Garrett Darbon               Carleton Place           12.39   0.4  2 12.390 
 11 Jake Gurnsey                 Holy Cross SS            12.54  +0.0  1 
 12 Liam Dey                     Arnprior Dhs             12.56   1.0  3 
 13 Brian Fancy                  Carleton Place           12.58  +0.0  1 
 14 Francis Bourdeau             Le Relais E.S.C.         12.67   0.4  2 
 15 Tim Gorr                     Fellowes HS              12.70  +0.0  1 
 16 Jon Ricard                   Russell High School      12.81   1.0  3 
 17 Justin Samuels               Russell High School      12.93   0.4  2 
 18 Nathan Garlough              Holy Trinity             13.07   1.0  3 
 19 Alex Tremblay                Cornwall C & V S         13.46   1.0  3 
 20 Jacob Blais                  Le Relais E.S.C.         23.74  +0.0  1 

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 11.24  24/05/2007  Jason Steels, Regiopolis 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Morgan Dagg                  St. Michael Chs          11.71  +0.0 
  2 Deion Richardson             Frontenac SS             11.82  +0.0 
  3 Allan Down                   Kingston C.V.I.          11.95  +0.0 
  4 Patrick McGrath              Arnprior Dhs             11.96  +0.0 
  5 Andrew Aubertin              Sydenham - Sydenham      11.98  +0.0 
  6 William Monkhouse            N. Grenville Dhs         11.99  +0.0 
  7 Jackson Croxall              Th. Islands S.S.         12.20  +0.0 
  8 Michael Murray               St. Mary's C.H.S         12.25  +0.0 

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 22.89  21/05/2009  Garret Richards, South Grenvi 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             23.90Q  2.7  2 
  2 Morgan Dagg                  St. Michael Chs          24.29Q  2.3  1 
  3 Jackson Croxall              Th. Islands S.S.         24.59Q  3.1  3 
  4 Liam Dey                     Arnprior Dhs             24.64Q  2.3  1 
  5 Allan Down                   Kingston C.V.I.          24.86Q  2.7  2 
  6 William Monkhouse            N. Grenville Dhs         24.96Q  3.1  3 
  7 Andrew Aubertin              Sydenham - Sydenham      24.88q  2.7  2 
  8 Austin Macklem               Bayridge - Kingston      25.56q  3.1  3 
  9 Jordon Churchill             Perth D.C.I              25.61   2.3  1 
 10 Jack Fenlong                 Sydenham - Sydenham      25.65   2.3  1 
 11 Daniel Martineau             Rockland D.H.S.          25.74   2.7  2 
 12 Zach Kealey                  Almonte D.H.S.           25.75   2.3  1 
 13 Patrick McGrath              Arnprior Dhs             25.87   3.1  3 
 14 Jon Ricard                   Russell High School      26.01   2.3  1 
 15 Mandel Jean-Louis            Le Sommet E.S.P.         26.01   3.1  3 
 16 Brock Young                  Perth D.C.I              26.15   2.7  2 
 17 Kaleb Bingley                Perth D.C.I              26.21   3.1  3 
 18 Philip Hodges                Brockville C.I.          26.28   3.1  3 
 19 Jason Baxendale              Tagwi S.S.               26.85   2.3  1 
 20 Francis Clavel               Le Sommet E.S.P.         26.90   2.7  2 
 21 Kaven Balasubramaniam        St. Joseph's C.H.S.      29.22   3.1  3

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 22.89  21/05/2009  Garret Richards, South Grenvi 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             23.71   1.8 
  2 Liam Dey                     Arnprior Dhs             23.98   1.8 
  3 Morgan Dagg                  St. Michael Chs          24.00   1.8 
  4 Allan Down                   Kingston C.V.I.          24.51   1.8 
  5 Jackson Croxall              Th. Islands S.S.         24.64   1.8 
  6 Andrew Aubertin              Sydenham - Sydenham      24.83   1.8 
  7 William Monkhouse            N. Grenville Dhs         24.99   1.8 
  8 Austin Macklem               Bayridge - Kingston      25.70   1.8 

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 52.02  2005        Mike Robertson, Char-Lan 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Matthew Beddard              St. Michael Chs          52.17   3 
  2 Liam Dey                     Arnprior Dhs             55.65   3 
  3 Jackson Croxall              Th. Islands S.S.         56.72   3 
  4 Austin Macklem               Bayridge - Kingston      57.12   3 
  5 Pier-Luc Viau                Le Sommet E.S.P.         57.45   2 
  6 Cole Burns                   La Salle SS              57.54   3 
  7 Chad McInnes                 Sydenham - Sydenham      57.67   3 
  8 Sheldon Nolan                Th. Islands S.S.         58.00   3 
  9 Zach Kealey                  Almonte D.H.S.           58.54   2 
 10 Justin Collett               St. Mary's C.H.S         58.73   2 
 11 Nicholas Valade              Marie Rivier Esc         59.51   2 
 12 Buddy White-Brown            Almonte D.H.S.           59.95   2 
 13 Jonathon Storring            General Panet HS       1:00.22   2 
 14 Nicholas Ménard              Plantagenet E.S.C.     1:00.38   1 
 15 Francis Clavel               Le Sommet E.S.P.       1:01.06   2 
 16 Nicholas Struthers           La Citadelle E.S.      1:01.20   1 
 17 Dylan Wiseman                General Panet HS       1:01.25   1 
 18 Neal Gibbons                 Renfrew CI             1:01.48   1 
 19 Samuel Gagne Savoie          La Citadelle E.S.      1:03.48   1 
 20 Bennett Gadbois              Holy Trinity           1:05.83   1 
 21 Brandon Thomson              Smiths Falls D.C.I.    1:24.28   1 

Men 800 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 2:01.24  2006        Josh George, Frontenac S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Brandon Royce                General Panet HS       2:05.71 
  2 Chris Adams                  Sydenham - Sydenham    2:09.42 
  3 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       2:10.11 
  4 Rhys Thomas                  Russell High School    2:10.78 
  5 Mac Campbell                 Bayridge - Kingston    2:11.12 
  6 Sheldon Nolan                Th. Islands S.S.       2:12.15 
  7 Cole Burns                   La Salle SS            2:13.50 
  8 Logan Doyle                  Sydenham - Sydenham    2:16.13 
  9 Justin Collett               St. Mary's C.H.S       2:20.43
 10 Jonathon Storring            General Panet HS       2:21.24 
 11 Christopher Allen            Tagwi S.S.             2:22.49 
 12 Nick Servage                 Th. Islands S.S.       2:24.48 
 13 Brendan Crockett             St.Laurent             2:24.76 
 14 Dylan Wiseman                General Panet HS       2:25.50 
 15 Zachary Carrière             Le Relais E.S.C.       2:28.75 
 16 Marc Thurler                 North Dundas D.H.S.    2:30.27 
 17 Jared Blair                  Almonte D.H.S.         2:31.44 
 18 Robert Hunink                Perth D.C.I            2:47.58 
 19 Austin McQueen               Carleton Place         2:59.16 

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 4:04.17  2006        Kyle Mylks, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Brandon Royce                General Panet HS       4:28.28 
  2 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:29.01 
  3 Sam Agnew                    Renfrew CI             4:31.21 
  4 Kevin Bates                  Regiopolis N.D.        4:32.55 
  5 Rhys Thomas                  Russell High School    4:33.04 
  6 Declan Colwell               Th. Islands S.S.       4:37.23 
  7 Chris Adams                  Sydenham - Sydenham    4:38.39 
  8 Jayson Brown                 Th. Islands S.S.       4:39.12 
  9 Joey Moser                   Sydenham - Sydenham    4:43.24 
 10 Nathan Smith                 General Panet HS       4:44.58 
 11 Brendan Crockett             St.Laurent             4:45.86 
 12 Mac Campbell                 Bayridge - Kingston    4:52.27 
 13 Nick Servage                 Th. Islands S.S.       4:57.01 
 14 Adrian Bailey                Notre Dame C.H.S       5:02.24 
 15 Derek Oliver                 Perth D.C.I            5:04.55 
 16 Marc Thurler                 North Dundas D.H.S.    5:08.60 
 17 David Moisan                 Plantagenet E.S.C.     5:11.16 
 18 Robert Hunink                Perth D.C.I            5:55.64 
 19 Austin McQueen               Carleton Place         6:11.68 

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 8:47.07  21/05/2009  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo H 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       9:37.57 
  2 Kevin Bates                  Regiopolis N.D.        9:44.01 
  3 Declan Colwell               Th. Islands S.S.       9:47.02 
  4 Sam Agnew                    Renfrew CI             9:57.89 
  5 Nathan Smith                 General Panet HS      10:00.83 
  6 Rowan Morris                 Arnprior Dhs          10:01.56 
  7 Jayson Brown                 Th. Islands S.S.      10:11.90 
  8 Rhys Thomas                  Russell High School   10:21.57 
  9 Mitch Wilkie                 Almonte D.H.S.        10:37.81 
 10 Ethan Yakabuski              St. Michael Chs       10:43.43 
 11 Derek Oliver                 Perth D.C.I           11:04.71 
 12 Abram Braithwaite            Kingston C.V.I.       11:27.94

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 14.35  21/05/2009  Jamie Cochrane, Russell 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             14.87Q  1.5  2 
  2 Matthew Beddard              St. Michael Chs          15.06Q  2.5  1 
  3 Adam Morton                  Carleton Place           15.92Q  2.5  1 
  4 Andrew Aubertin              Sydenham - Sydenham      16.10Q  1.5  2 
  5 Tyler Poirier                Arnprior Dhs             16.61Q  2.5  1 
  6 Thomas McMann                Arnprior Dhs             19.19Q  1.5  2 
  7 David Scott                  Sharbot Lake HS          17.82q  2.5  1 
  8 Ian Hunter                   Russell High School      21.10q  2.5  1 
  9 Patrick Groulx               La Citadelle E.S.        22.01   2.5  1 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 14.35  21/05/2009  Jamie Cochrane, Russell 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             14.60   1.6 
  2 Matthew Beddard              St. Michael Chs          14.64   1.6 
  3 Adam Morton                  Carleton Place           15.91   1.6 
  4 Tyler Poirier                Arnprior Dhs             16.14   1.6 
  5 Andrew Aubertin              Sydenham - Sydenham      16.66   1.6 
  6 Thomas McMann                Arnprior Dhs             19.21   1.6 
  7 Ian Hunter                   Russell High School      20.98   1.6 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 40.53  19/05/2011  Jacob Plunkett, Arnprior DHS 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             40.21!  2 
  2 Matthew Beddard              St. Michael Chs          40.54   2 
  3 Mac Campbell                 Bayridge - Kingston      44.76   2 
  4 Joey Moser                   Sydenham - Sydenham      45.29   2 
  5 Adam Morton                  Carleton Place           45.54   1 
  6 Tyler Poirier                Arnprior Dhs             45.68   2 
  7 Kaleb Bingley                Perth D.C.I              46.17   1 
  8 Jon Ricard                   Russell High School      47.19   2 
  9 Neal Gibbons                 Renfrew CI               47.28   2 
 10 Eric Goulding                Russell High School      47.42   1 
 11 Kyle Skidders                Cornwall C & V S         47.87   1 
 12 Justin Samuels               Russell High School      49.26   1 
 13 Jamie McNaughton             Carleton Place           50.23   1 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 45.58  2006        , T.I.S.S. 
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     46.01   2 
  2 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     47.98   2
  3 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    48.32   2 
  4 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                          48.47   2 
  5 Frontenac - Kingston  'A'                             48.59   1 
  6 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              48.98   2 
  7 Almonte District  High School  'A'                    50.10   2 
  8 Russell High School  'A'                              51.44   2 
  9 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                   51.67   1 
 10 St. Joseph's C.H.S.  'A'                              53.15   1 
 -- Plantagenet E.S.C.  'A'                                  DQ   1 Rule 170.14 
 -- Le Sommet E.S.P.  'A'                                    DQ   2 Rule 170.14 

Men High Jump Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 1.91m  2006        Tim Nedow, T.I.S.S 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Tim Gorr                     Fellowes HS              1.80m 
  2 Austin Macklem               Bayridge - Kingston      1.75m 
  3 Garrett Darbon               Carleton Place          J1.75m 
  4 Mike Vice                    St Josephs Chs           1.70m 
  5 Scott Raison                 Rideau - Elgin           1.65m 
  5 Fraser Blair                 Brockville C.I.          1.65m 
  7 Scott Rathwell               Perth D.C.I             J1.65m 
  8 Zachary Carrière             Le Relais E.S.C.        J1.65m 
  9 Tom Kippax                   Th. Islands S.S.         1.60m 
 10 Robert Crawford              Sharbot Lake HS         J1.60m 
 11 Eric Goulding                Russell High School     J1.60m 
 12 Adrian Woodfine              Opeongo HS               1.55m 
 12 Gavin Deutscher              Almonte D.H.S.           1.55m 
 14 Devon McCoy                  Queen Elizabeth         J1.55m 
 15 Nathan Smith                 General Panet HS         1.50m 
 16 Zachary Levert               Le Relais E.S.C.         1.40m 
 16 Nathan Garlough              Holy Trinity             1.40m 
 18 Justin Joustra               Tagwi S.S.              J1.40m 
 18 Adam Lupien                  Holy Trinity            J1.40m 

Men Pole Vault Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 3.69m  24/05/2007  Dustin Herder, Thousand Isl 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Eric Cowan                   Th. Islands S.S.         3.80m! 
  2 Daniel Trumper               North Dundas D.H.S.      3.15m 
  3 Jamie McNaughton             Carleton Place           3.00m 
  4 Brett Lapointe               CharLan Dhs             J3.00m 
  5 Tanner Spink                 CharLan Dhs             J3.00m 
  6 Adam Morton                  Carleton Place           2.70m 
  7 Michael Moffatt              CharLan Dhs             J2.70m 
  8 Mark Lappan                  Kingston C.V.I.         J2.70m 
  9 Ben Moibrook                 Th. Islands S.S.         2.10m 
 -- Anthony Guolla               Kingston C.V.I.             NH

Men Long Jump Junior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 6.73m  2004        David Jones, Ernestown S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Michael Murray               St. Mary's C.H.S         6.21m   NWI 
  2 Jake Gurnsey                 Holy Cross SS            5.73m   NWI 
  3 Jessie Kennedy               Th. Islands S.S.         5.58m   NWI 
  4 Josh Thero                   Renfrew CI               5.38m   NWI 
  5 Scott Rathwell               Perth D.C.I              5.30m   NWI 
  6 Fraser Blair                 Brockville C.I.          5.26m   NWI 
  7 Bryce Ritchie                Carleton Place           5.18m   NWI 
  8 Travis Tyson                 Sharbot Lake HS          4.93m   NWI 
  9 Scott Raison                 Rideau - Elgin           4.85m   NWI 
 10 Eric Goulding                Russell High School      4.82m   NWI 
 11 Jesse Larocque               Notre Dame C.H.S         4.81m   NWI 
 12 Noel Austin                  St.Thomas Aquinas        4.79m   NWI 
 13 Mark Lappan                  Kingston C.V.I.         J4.79m   NWI 
 14 Justin Samuels               Russell High School      4.73m   NWI 
 15 Mark Davis                   Notre Dame C.H.S         4.62m   NWI 
 16 Nicholas Ménard              Plantagenet E.S.C.       4.57m   NWI 
 17 Robert Crawford              Sharbot Lake HS          4.56m   NWI 
 18 Evan Naismith                St Josephs Chs           4.35m   NWI 
 19 Christophe Young             La Citadelle E.S.        4.23m   NWI 
 20 Brennan Frampton             General Panet HS         4.09m   NWI 

Men Triple Jump Junior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 13.55m  2004        David Jones, Ernestown S.S> 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Casey Erkan                  Ernestown - Odessa      11.60m   NWI 
  2 Josh Thero                   Renfrew CI              11.50m   NWI 
  3 Brian Fancy                  Carleton Place          11.47m   NWI 
  4 Mike Vice                    St Josephs Chs          11.24m   NWI 
  5 Bryce Ritchie                Carleton Place          11.20m   NWI 
  6 Hayden McIntyre              St Josephs Chs          11.19m   NWI 
  7 Justin Veri                  Loyalist - Kingston     10.96m   NWI 
  8 Calvin Rea                   Loyalist - Kingston     10.79m   NWI 
  9 Tyler Poirier                Arnprior Dhs            10.61m   NWI 
 10 Travis Tyson                 Sharbot Lake HS         10.36m   NWI 
 11 Curtis Barlowe-Wilkes        Perth D.C.I             10.07m   NWI 
 12 Josh Charlton                Th. Islands S.S.         9.95m   NWI 
 13 Samuel Sergeri               Plantagenet E.S.C.       9.68m   NWI 
 14 Christophe Young             La Citadelle E.S.        9.45m   NWI 
 15 Charles Tardif               Plantagenet E.S.C.       9.32m   NWI 
 16 Adam Lupien                  Holy Trinity             9.28m   NWI 

Men Shot Put Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 18.77m  2006        Tim Nedow, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Brandon Prophet              St. Mary's C.H.S        14.83m 
  2 Troy Kenney                  Holy Cross SS           13.44m 
  3 Dakota Champagne             Fellowes HS             13.42m
  4 Michel Dubeau                Holy Cross SS           13.30m 
  5 Justin Dillabough            Napanee - Napanee       13.28m 
  6 Barrett Mimshall             Smiths Falls D.C.I.     13.18m 
  7 Kris Cholette                Th. Islands S.S.        12.84m 
  8 Andrew Griffin               St Josephs Chs          12.74m 
  9 Chris Vanderydt              Arnprior Dhs            12.52m 
 10 Connor Zeiman                Fellowes HS             12.37m 
 11 David Brunet                 Le Relais E.S.C.        12.05m 
 12 Matt Rollings                Carleton Place          11.75m 
 13 Robert Crawford              Sharbot Lake HS         11.67m 
 14 Nathan Garlough              Holy Trinity            11.56m 
 15 Jordan Barbary               Carleton Place          11.44m 
 16 Jesse Muchmore               Rideau - Elgin          11.38m 
 17 Bols Nathan                  St.Thomas Aquinas       11.10m 
 18 Brandon Murphy               Rothwell-Osnabruck      10.93m 
 19 Noel Austin                  St.Thomas Aquinas       10.79m 
 20 Thomas Glover                Rideau - Elgin           9.72m 
 21 Hugo Bissonnette             Plantagenet E.S.C.      J9.72m 
 22 Mat Perrault                 La Citadelle E.S.        9.59m 

Men Discus Throw Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 58.33m  21/05/2010  Brandon Deslauriers, NDSS - 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Chase Verch                  Fellowes HS             45.87m 
  2 Matt Rollings                Carleton Place          45.40m 
  3 Alex McEwen                  Fellowes HS             43.67m 
  4 Gavin Deutscher              Almonte D.H.S.          43.02m 
  5 Kris Cholette                Th. Islands S.S.        41.74m 
  6 Brandon Prophet              St. Mary's C.H.S        41.35m 
  7 Connor Zeiman                Fellowes HS             39.50m 
  8 Jamie McNaughton             Carleton Place          38.56m 
  9 Jesse Muchmore               Rideau - Elgin          36.43m 
 10 Mark Lappan                  Kingston C.V.I.         34.62m 
 11 Charlie Fairhome             Sydenham - Sydenham     33.14m 
 12 Brandon Murphy               Rothwell-Osnabruck      32.93m 
 13 Jacob Bazinet                Rothwell-Osnabruck      32.78m 
 14 Noel Austin                  St.Thomas Aquinas       31.05m 
 15 Vincenzo Matusdiaz           Regiopolis N.D.         29.20m 
 16 David Brunet                 Le Relais E.S.C.        28.93m 
 17 Christian Howes              Napanee - Napanee       28.26m 
 18 Michel Leger                 Plantagenet E.S.C.      27.80m 
 19 Casey Winters                Rothwell-Osnabruck      27.25m 
 20 Thomas Glover                Rideau - Elgin          25.64m 
 21 Charles Tardif               Plantagenet E.S.C.      20.73m 

Men Javelin Throw Junior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 59.51m  21/05/2009  Trent Corney, Thousand Isl 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Chris Vanderydt              Arnprior Dhs            46.65m 
  2 Brian Fancy                  Carleton Place          46.14m
  3 Josh Thero                   Renfrew CI              44.51m 
  4 Logan McNulty                Arnprior Dhs            43.33m 
  5 Chris Sparks                 Frontenac SS            42.34m 
  6 Chase Verch                  Fellowes HS             41.64m 
  7 Francis Bourdeau             Le Relais E.S.C.        40.93m 
  8 Alex Primeau                 Cornwall C & V S        39.29m 
  9 Troy Kenney                  Holy Cross SS           39.00m 
 10 Michel Leger                 Plantagenet E.S.C.      38.40m 
 11 Colton Varcoe                Frontenac SS            37.99m 
 12 Bols Nathan                  St.Thomas Aquinas       37.75m 
 13 Jessie Kennedy               Th. Islands S.S.        37.08m 
 14 Luke Rawling                 Perth D.C.I             36.55m 
 15 Matt Rollings                Carleton Place          36.44m 
 16 Gavin Deutscher              Almonte D.H.S.          35.99m 
 17 Hunter Lapierre              Rideau - Elgin          35.68m 
 18 Casey Winters                Rothwell-Osnabruck      35.46m 
 19 Connor Moorhead              Rideau - Elgin          34.53m 
 20 Christian Howes              Napanee - Napanee       33.50m 
 21 Mitch Banford                Th. Islands S.S.        31.19m 
 22 Sebastien Allaire            La Citadelle E.S.       28.83m 
 23 Jacob Bazinet                Rothwell-Osnabruck      27.07m 

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 10.50  1987        Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham - Sydenham      11.22Q +0.0  3 
  2 Michael Murphy               St John's C.H.S.         11.43Q  1.0  1 
  3 Ryan Hobbs                   Frontenac SS             11.58Q  1.9  2 
  4 Anthony Broeders             Regiopolis N.D.          11.58Q  1.0  1 
  5 Haiden Goltz                 Perth D.C.I              11.62Q  1.9  2 
  6 Dylan Burns                  Th. Islands S.S.         11.63Q +0.0  3 
  7 Carson Halliwell             Bayridge - Kingston      11.67q  1.9  2 
  8 Jeremy Siegel                Carleton Place           11.83q +0.0  3 
  9 Ian King                     St. Mary's C.H.S         11.87   1.9  2 
 10 Chirs McDonald               St.Francis X Chs         11.91   1.0  1 
 11 Sean Dey                     Arnprior Dhs             11.97  +0.0  3 
 12 Riley Hennessey              Opeongo HS               12.06  +0.0  3 
 13 Braeden Gwalchmai            Arnprior Dhs             12.09   1.0  1 
 14 Dan Halliday                 Th. Islands S.S.         12.10   1.0  1 
 15 Zachary Brault               Holy Trinity             12.13  +0.0  3 
 16 Antonio Rivera               Russell High School      12.19   1.0  1 
 17 Travis Beauregard            General Panet HS         12.22   1.9  2 
 18 Joel Chrysler                N. Grenville Dhs         12.34   1.9  2 
 19 Yanik Ladouceur              L'Heritage E.S.          12.34   1.0  1 
 20 Brodie Casselman             Seaway D.H.S.            12.39  +0.0  3 
 21 James Hanna                  Smiths Falls D.C.I.      12.42   1.9  2 
 22 Yanick Dagenais              L'Escale E.S.C.          12.68   1.9  2 
 23 Zach Taylor                  Russell High School      12.83  +0.0  3

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 10.50  1987        Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham - Sydenham      11.12  +0.0 
  2 Michael Murphy               St John's C.H.S.         11.29  +0.0 
  3 Anthony Broeders             Regiopolis N.D.          11.37  +0.0 
  4 Dylan Burns                  Th. Islands S.S.         11.38  +0.0 
  5 Ryan Hobbs                   Frontenac SS             11.48  +0.0 
  6 Haiden Goltz                 Perth D.C.I              11.52  +0.0 
  7 Carson Halliwell             Bayridge - Kingston      11.63  +0.0 
  8 Jeremy Siegel                Carleton Place           11.70  +0.0 

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 21.60  1987        Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             23.33Q  2.3  1 
  2 Wade Embury                  Sydenham - Sydenham      23.40Q  1.9  3 
  3 Damonick Thomas              Notre Dame C.H.S         23.43Q  3.0  2 
  4 Alex Batson                  Holy Cross SS            23.55Q  1.9  3 
  5 Chirs McDonald               St.Francis X Chs         23.59Q  2.3  1 
  6 Haiden Goltz                 Perth D.C.I              23.64Q  3.0  2 
  7 Ryan Hobbs                   Frontenac SS             23.76q  3.0  2 
  8 Graydon Rothwell             Carleton Place           23.96q  2.3  1 
  9 Tarek Sanger                 St. Michael Chs          24.00   3.0  2 
 10 Michael Suenaga              Kingston C.V.I.          24.02   2.3  1 
 11 Dan Halliday                 Th. Islands S.S.         24.19   2.3  1 
 12 Travis Beauregard            General Panet HS         24.35   2.3  1 
 13 Michael Murphy               St John's C.H.S.         24.37   1.9  3 
 14 Zachary Brault               Holy Trinity             24.67   3.0  2 
 15 Antonio Rivera               Russell High School      24.84   3.0  2 
 16 Andrew MacAulay              Arnprior Dhs             24.91   1.9  3 
 17 Kevin Ogilvie                N. Grenville Dhs         25.06   1.9  3 
 18 Nick Lacoste                 Russell High School      25.22   1.9  3 
 19 Brodie Casselman             Seaway D.H.S.            25.26   1.9  3 
 20 Cody Murphy                  Opeongo HS               25.27   2.3  1 
 21 Victor Delage                North Dundas D.H.S.      26.35   3.0  2 
 22 Melese Knight                Holy Trinity             26.64   2.3  1 

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 21.60  1987        Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham - Sydenham      21.99   1.5 
  2 Damonick Thomas              Notre Dame C.H.S         22.56   1.5 
  3 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             22.83   1.5 
  4 Alex Batson                  Holy Cross SS            22.94   1.5 
  5 Haiden Goltz                 Perth D.C.I              23.04   1.5 
  6 Ryan Hobbs                   Frontenac SS             23.29   1.5
  7 Chirs McDonald               St.Francis X Chs         23.71   1.5 
  8 Graydon Rothwell             Carleton Place           23.76   1.5 

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 48.50  24/05/2007  Michael Robertson, Char er D H 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham - Sydenham      49.21   3 
  2 Robbie Deeks                 Th. Islands S.S.         49.96   3 
  3 Ben Trickey                  Sydenham - Sydenham      50.83   3 
  4 Alex Batson                  Holy Cross SS            51.21   3 
  5 Damonick Thomas              Notre Dame C.H.S         52.18   3 
  6 Ty Lebannister               General Panet HS         52.49   3 
  7 Colin Leeflang               Perth D.C.I              52.60   3 
  8 Jack Glover                  Carleton Place           53.31   3 
  9 Travis Beauregard            General Panet HS         53.42   2 
 10 Andrew Heaslip               Renfrew CI               53.88   2 
 11 Tarek Sanger                 St. Michael Chs          53.90   2 
 12 Austin McKay                 Holy Trinity             54.64   2 
 13 Nick Lacoste                 Russell High School      55.15   2 
 14 Nick Gill                    Renfrew CI               55.91   2 
 15 Nikolas Picard               Plantagenet E.S.C.       55.92   1 
 16 Jordan Rhude                 Th. Islands S.S.         56.07   2 
 17 Konor Poulin                 Carleton Place           56.64   1 
 18 Victor Delage                North Dundas D.H.S.      58.33   1 
 19 Benoit Dodd                  Le Sommet E.S.P.       1:00.82   1 
 20 Darby Wheeler                St. Joseph's C.H.S.    1:01.99   1 
 -- Frédérick Bérubé             Plantagenet E.S.C.          DQ   1 Rule 143.1 

Men 800 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 1:54.10  1986        Trevor Van Nest, Kingston 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Robbie Deeks                 Th. Islands S.S.       1:54.51 
  2 Ty Lebannister               General Panet HS       1:58.58 
  3 Ben Trickey                  Sydenham - Sydenham    2:04.26 
  4 Jordan Rhude                 Th. Islands S.S.       2:07.91 
  5 Daniel Elliot                Rideau - Elgin         2:09.70 
  6 Yanick Dagenais              L'Escale E.S.C.        2:10.95 
  7 Hall Jesse                   St.Thomas Aquinas      2:11.43 
  8 Austin McKay                 Holy Trinity           2:12.15 
  9 Jake Burke                   Carleton Place         2:13.78 
 10 Ryan Jaros                   Regiopolis N.D.        2:13.80 
 11 Cole Giffin                  Ernestown - Odessa     2:14.73 
 12 Logan Goulette               Renfrew CI             2:15.84 
 13 Turner Onion                 Smiths Falls D.C.I.    2:19.00 
 14 Jaiden Tout                  Notre Dame C.H.S       2:20.40 
 15 Connor Bennett               Renfrew CI             2:22.34 
 16 Kodie Smith                  Fellowes HS            2:25.10 
 17 Justin Poirier               Holy Trinity           2:25.84 
 18 Dylan Tizard                 Ernestown - Odessa     2:29.25 
 19 Denzil Barkley               Seaway D.H.S.          2:37.32

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 3:50.30  1986        Trevor Van Nest, Kingston 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Ty Lebannister               General Panet HS       4:03.31 
  2 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame C.H.S       4:06.23 
  3 Stuart MacPherson            Fellowes HS            4:09.37 
  4 Nick Belore                  Sydenham - Sydenham    4:10.22 
  5 Garrett Rodley               Th. Islands S.S.       4:11.55 
  6 David Parsons                Arnprior Dhs           4:15.66 
  7 Scott Parsons                Arnprior Dhs           4:24.82 
  8 Luke Henderson               St. Mary's C.H.S       4:31.26 
  9 Marc-Alexandre Bélanger-     L'Escale E.S.C.        4:32.85 
 10 Daniel Elliot                Rideau - Elgin         4:33.68 
 11 Tommy Somerville             Perth D.C.I            4:36.34 
 12 Jacob Banks                  N. Grenville Dhs       4:39.47 
 13 Matt Eliot                   Frontenac SS           4:40.18 
 14 Gill Quinton                 St.Thomas Aquinas      4:40.25 
 15 Adrian Schut                 Almonte D.H.S.         4:46.68 
 16 Hall Jesse                   St.Thomas Aquinas      4:55.68 
 17 Jaiden Tout                  Notre Dame C.H.S       4:57.62 
 18 Nehul Samson                 Holy Trinity           4:59.13 
 19 Patrick Bueley               North Dundas D.H.S.    4:59.56 
 20 Éric-Lecompte Quennevill     L'Escale E.S.C.        5:05.19 
 21 Denzil Barkley               Seaway D.H.S.          5:32.30 

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 8:26.04  24/05/2007  Matt Leeder, Thousand Isl 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame C.H.S       8:57.93 
  2 Josh Commodore               St. Joseph's C.H.S.    9:08.42 
  3 Nick Belore                  Sydenham - Sydenham    9:10.64 
  4 Stuart MacPherson            Fellowes HS            9:11.89 
  5 Eric Wynands                 Th. Islands S.S.       9:13.35 
  6 David Parsons                Arnprior Dhs           9:13.46 
  7 Nicholas Favero              L'Escale E.S.C.        9:13.87 
  8 Ewan Craig                   Mackenzie CS           9:31.84 
  9 Scott Parsons                Arnprior Dhs           9:34.91 
 10 Jacob Banks                  N. Grenville Dhs       9:52.31 
 11 Felix Lafontant              Marie Rivier Esc       9:52.53 
 12 Matt Eliot                   Frontenac SS          10:00.03 
 13 Tommy Somerville             Perth D.C.I           10:01.85 
 14 Ryan Noccey                  St. Mary's C.H.S      10:32.51 
 15 Patrick Bueley               North Dundas D.H.S.   10:42.13 
 16 Chris Waltner                Holy Cross SS         10:48.82 
 17 Tyler Craft                  Carleton Place        13:27.69

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior 
======================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 14.04  24/05/2007  Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Andrew MacAulay              Arnprior Dhs             14.93Q  2.2  3 
  2 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             15.10Q  2.3  1 
  3 Hayden Peters                Sydenham - Sydenham      15.21Q  1.8  2 
  4 Alex McCallum                Holy Cross SS            15.30Q  2.2  3 
  5 Zack Fedora                  Loyalist - Kingston      15.63Q  2.3  1 
  6 Ryan Harper                  Th. Islands S.S.         15.77Q  1.8  2 
  7 Devon Paul                   St. Mary's C.H.S         15.31q  2.2  3 
  8 Symon Stowe                  Almonte D.H.S.           16.01q  2.2  3 
  9 Scott Lackey                 Carleton Place           16.06   2.3  1 
 10 Tyler Leindecker             Carleton Place           17.08   1.8  2 
 11 Zachary Brault               Holy Trinity             18.01   2.3  1 
 12 David Reavie                 Brockville C.I.          18.13   2.2  3 
 13 Brett Babcock                Kingston C.V.I.          20.27   1.8  2 
 14 Dylan Buckshot               Cornwall C & V S         21.51   2.2  3 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 14.04  24/05/2007  Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             14.35   1.1 
  2 Hayden Peters                Sydenham - Sydenham      14.72   1.1 
  3 Andrew MacAulay              Arnprior Dhs             15.00   1.1 
  4 Alex McCallum                Holy Cross SS            15.17   1.1 
  5 Ryan Harper                  Th. Islands S.S.         15.36   1.1 
  6 Zack Fedora                  Loyalist - Kingston      15.37   1.1 
  7 Devon Paul                   St. Mary's C.H.S         15.39   1.1 
  8 Symon Stowe                  Almonte D.H.S.           15.85   1.1 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 53.69  2007        Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Symon Stowe                  Almonte D.H.S.           56.25   3 56.245 
  2 Hayden Peters                Sydenham - Sydenham      56.25   3 56.247 
  3 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             58.60   3 
  4 Ryan Harper                  Th. Islands S.S.         59.41   3 
  5 Justin Cameron               Arnprior Dhs             59.60   3 
  6 Nick Lacoste                 Russell High School    1:03.27   2 
  7 Scott Lackey                 Carleton Place         1:03.54   3 
  8 Jarret Lanzo                 Holy Cross SS          1:03.94   3 
  9 Nikolas Picard               Plantagenet E.S.C.     1:03.97   2 
 10 Andrew MacAulay              Arnprior Dhs           1:04.68   2 
 11 Konor Poulin                 Carleton Place         1:05.48   2 
 12 Ty Whitelock                 Arnprior Dhs           1:06.06   2 
 13 Zach Taylor                  Russell High School    1:07.69   3 
 14 Cole MacKay                  St.Laurent             1:07.71   2 
 15 David Reavie                 Brockville C.I.        1:09.73   2
 16 Glen Craig                   Russell High School    1:14.60   1 
 17 Ryan Douma                   Seaway D.H.S.          1:17.62   1 
 18 Colin Bright                 St. Joseph's C.H.S.    1:21.20   1 
 -- Jason Eyre                   Th. Islands S.S.            DQ   2 Rule 168.7 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 43.05  20/05/2011  T.I.S.S, TISS 
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     44.07   2 
  2 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       44.22   2 
  3 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    44.46   2 
  4 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              44.64   2 
  5 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     45.37   2 
  6 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            45.41   2 
  7 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                   45.98   1 
  8 Opeongo HS  'A'                                       46.29   1 
  9 Bayridge - Kingston  'A'                              47.32   1 
 10 L'Heritage E.S.  'A'                                  48.85   1 
 11 North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                     50.20   1 
 12 St. Francis Xavier C.H.S.  'A'                        50.46   1 
 -- Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo  'A'                      DQ   2 Rule 170.14 
 -- Plantagenet E.S.C.  'A'                                  DQ   1 Rule 170.14 
 -- Kingston C.V.I. - Kingston  'A'                          DQ   2 Rule 170.14 

Men High Jump Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 2.07m  1986        Sanjaya Wijaykoon, Frontenac 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Brayden Murphy               St John's C.H.S.         1.90m 
  2 Anthony Broeders             Regiopolis N.D.          1.80m 
  3 Pat Purcell                  St. Mary's C.H.S        J1.80m 
  3 Mike Moss                    Opeongo HS              J1.80m 
  5 Sawyer Howes                 Napanee - Napanee        1.75m 
  6 Justin Laforest              Almonte D.H.S.          J1.75m 
  7 Tylor Boileau                Holy Trinity            J1.75m 
  8 Jay Dearborn                 Sydenham - Sydenham      1.70m 
  9 Olivier Berniquez            Casselman E.S.C.         1.65m 
  9 Keegan Hreljack              St. Michael Chs          1.65m 
 11 Branden Hole                 Sharbot Lake HS          1.60m 
 12 Jim Pearson                  Carleton Place          J1.60m 
 12 Hugh Colbert                 Arnprior Dhs            J1.60m 
 14 Matt Murdock                 Renfrew CI              J1.60m 
 15 Nick Bryck                   Cornwall C & V S         1.55m 
 15 Pierre Olivier Fournier      Plantagenet E.S.C.       1.55m 
 17 Glen Craig                   Russell High School     J1.55m 
 18 Dan Halliday                 Th. Islands S.S.         1.50m

Men Pole Vault Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 4.19m  1999        Mike Kleywegt, LaSalle 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 William Lecky                CharLan Dhs              4.03m 
  2 Cole Zanchetta               Th. Islands S.S.         3.58m 
  3 Duncan McNaughton            Carleton Place          J3.58m 
  4 Riley Dwyer                  Carleton Place          J3.58m 
  5 Graydon Rothwell             Carleton Place           3.30m 
  6 Edwin Kuipers                CharLan Dhs              3.15m 
  7 Lawson McDougall             CharLan Dhs             J3.15m 
  8 Nate Madigan                 Th. Islands S.S.        J3.15m 
  9 Spencer Redman               Almonte D.H.S.           3.00m 
  9 Ryan Robertson               CharLan Dhs              3.00m 
 11 Ben McIntyre                 Th. Islands S.S.        J3.00m 
 12 Trevor Reade                 Holy Cross SS            2.70m 
 13 Jamie Roddick                Th. Islands S.S.        J2.70m 
 -- Mike Gencarelli              Holy Cross SS               NH 

Men Long Jump Senior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 6.84m  2002        Steve Cove, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Anthony Broeders             Regiopolis N.D.          6.52m   NWI 
  2 Ryan Hobbs                   Frontenac SS             6.47m   NWI 
  3 Devon Paul                   St. Mary's C.H.S         6.45m   NWI 
  4 Dylan Burns                  Th. Islands S.S.         6.32m   NWI 
  5 Jack Glover                  Carleton Place           6.06m   NWI 
  6 Philippe Fauvel              Sydenham - Sydenham      6.03m   NWI 
  7 Jontae Bobb                  Loyalist - Kingston      5.89m   NWI 
  8 Benoit Dodd                  Le Sommet E.S.P.         5.84m   NWI 
  9 Joel Trimble                 St. Michael Chs          5.69m   NWI 
 10 Spencer Redman               Almonte D.H.S.           5.64m   NWI 
 10 Peter Vice                   St Josephs Chs           5.64m   NWI 
 12 Jacob Séguin                 Casselman E.S.C.         5.54m   NWI 
 13 Sean Rogers                  Madawaska Dhs            5.42m   NWI 
 14 Luke Roach                   Rothwell-Osnabruck       5.35m   NWI 
 15 Jeremy Toppings              Ange-Gabriel A.          5.34m   NWI 
 16 Tim Ashby                    North Dundas D.H.S.      5.33m   NWI 
 17 Collin Lawson                Fellowes HS              5.31m   NWI 
 18 Nikolas Picard               Plantagenet E.S.C.       5.26m   NWI 
 19 Gill Quinton                 St.Thomas Aquinas        5.16m   NWI 
 20 Sam Campbell                 Smiths Falls D.C.I.      5.12m   NWI 
 21 Zacharie Bergeron            L'Heritage E.S.          5.05m   NWI 
 22 Tylor Boileau                Holy Trinity             4.92m   NWI 
 -- Craig Wilson                 Mackenzie CS              FOUL 

Men Triple Jump Senior 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 14.45m  1994        Chris Robinson, T.I.S.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Tim Ashby                    North Dundas D.H.S.     13.05m   NWI 
  2 Alex Cornilesse              Th. Islands S.S.        12.89m   NWI
  3 Jed Bowes                    Perth D.C.I             12.87m   NWI 
  4 Colin Thompson               Frontenac SS            12.83m   NWI 
  5 Devlin Lalonde               Perth D.C.I             12.21m   NWI 
  6 Dane Suave                   Rideau - Elgin          12.20m   NWI 
  7 Jontae Bobb                  Loyalist - Kingston     12.16m   NWI 
  8 Peter Vice                   St Josephs Chs          12.13m   NWI 
  9 Yanik Ladouceur              L'Heritage E.S.         11.99m   NWI 
 10 Daesun Park                  Fellowes HS             11.78m   NWI 
 11 Joel Trimble                 St. Michael Chs         11.77m   NWI 
 11 Vadim Ignatov                Regiopolis N.D.         11.77m   NWI 
 13 Brent Fallis                 Ernestown - Odessa      11.68m   NWI 
 14 Andrew Heaslip               Renfrew CI              11.65m   NWI 
 15 Jacob Séguin                 Casselman E.S.C.        11.53m   NWI 
 16 Justin Laforest              Almonte D.H.S.          11.51m   NWI 
 17 Ryan Dale                    Opeongo HS              11.43m   NWI 
 18 Benoit Dodd                  Le Sommet E.S.P.        11.40m   NWI 
 19 Ryan Lefebvre                Th. Islands S.S.        11.33m   NWI 
 20 Manny Gagnon                 Cornwall C & V S        10.71m   NWI 
 21 Robert Villeneuve            Russell High School     10.34m   NWI 
 -- Darby Wheeler                St. Joseph's C.H.S.       FOUL 
 -- Olivier Berniquez            Casselman E.S.C.          FOUL 
 -- Konor Poulin                 Carleton Place            FOUL 

Men Shot Put Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 17.49m  22/05/2008  Tim Nedow, Thousand Isl 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Brandon Deslauriers          La Salle SS             18.07m! 
  2 Dennis Brianski              Notre Dame C.H.S        14.13m 
  3 Kyle Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        13.64m 
  4 John Vinkle                  Sharbot Lake HS         13.56m 
  5 Dustin Blanchard             Th. Islands S.S.        13.29m 
  6 Tyrone Marsolais             Rothwell-Osnabruck      13.27m 
  7 Liam Schrieter               Arnprior Dhs            13.13m 
  8 Jesse Campbell               Carleton Place          12.95m 
  9 Taylor Wilson                Renfrew CI              12.71m 
 10 Logan Rose                   Sydenham - Sydenham     12.68m 
 10 Scott Leeman                 Kingston C.V.I.         12.68m 
 12 Mark Darrah                  Th. Islands S.S.        12.53m 
 13 Cody McLeese                 Renfrew CI              12.05m 
 14 Tyler Leindecker             Carleton Place          11.80m 
 15 James Illingworth            Almonte D.H.S.          11.79m 
 16 Wes Schmidtke                North Dundas D.H.S.     11.33m 
 17 Chance Spencer               S. Grenville Dhs        11.29m 
 18 Ryan Douma                   Seaway D.H.S.           10.62m 
 19 Olivier Daigle               Casselman E.S.C.         9.02m 
 20 Mathieu Girouard             Plantagenet E.S.C.       8.83m

Men Discus Throw Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 52.44m  20/05/2011  Brandon Deslauriers, NDSS - 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Brandon Deslauriers          La Salle SS             55.61m! 
  2 Trent Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.        52.43m 
  3 James Illingworth            Almonte D.H.S.          46.76m 
  4 Dennis Brianski              Notre Dame C.H.S        45.74m 
  5 Jesse Campbell               Carleton Place          43.95m 
  6 Connor Fitzgerald            Notre Dame C.H.S        43.91m 
  7 Darby Charkavi               Bishop Smith Chs        39.88m 
  8 Mike Holden                  Napanee - Napanee       36.00m 
  9 Chris Rogalsky               Napanee - Napanee       35.09m 
 10 Brett David                  Opeongo HS              34.80m 
 11 Logan Rose                   Sydenham - Sydenham     34.10m 
 12 Brett Duffy                  Th. Islands S.S.        30.99m 
 13 Kyle Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        30.66m 
 14 Braxton Duggan               Rothwell-Osnabruck      29.22m 
 15 Terry Winters                Rothwell-Osnabruck      28.85m 
 16 Jordan Moke                  Rothwell-Osnabruck      28.63m 
 17 Jacob Séguin                 Casselman E.S.C.        28.61m 
 18 Taylor Wilson                Renfrew CI              27.40m 
 19 Winges Eric                  St.Thomas Aquinas       27.36m 
 20 Wes Schmidtke                North Dundas D.H.S.     27.27m 
 21 Reitano Marco                St.Thomas Aquinas       25.91m 
 22 Chance Spencer               S. Grenville Dhs        24.50m 

Men Javelin Throw Senior 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 64.05m  21/05/2010  Trent Corney, TISS- Brockvil 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Trent Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.        60.90m 
  2 Tyler Murphy                 Carleton Place          48.77m 
  3 Brett Duffy                  Th. Islands S.S.        48.42m 
  4 Dylan Lecuyer                Arnprior Dhs            47.38m 
  5 Russel Sloat                 Th. Islands S.S.        46.75m 
  6 Connor Fitzgerald            Notre Dame C.H.S        44.34m 
  7 Dustin Blanchard             Th. Islands S.S.        44.21m 
  8 Vincent Paul                 St.Laurent              41.78m 
  9 Scott Bowden                 Almonte D.H.S.          41.03m 
 10 Austin Payne                 Regiopolis N.D.         40.84m 
 11 Steven Dorsch                St John's C.H.S.        40.82m 
 12 Bradley Switzer              Bishop Smith Chs        40.39m 
 13 Jay Dearborn                 Sydenham - Sydenham     38.92m 
 14 Parker Krol                  St. Joseph's C.H.S.     38.82m 
 15 David Boisvert               L'Escale E.S.C.         38.78m 
 16 Mike Moss                    Opeongo HS              38.42m 
 17 John Addison                 Frontenac SS            38.11m 
 18 Zacharie Bergeron            L'Heritage E.S.         37.96m 
 19 Jonathan Zelt                Frontenac SS            37.32m 
 20 Alexandre Sigouin            L'Escale E.S.C.         36.94m 
 21 Colin Goodman                Mackenzie CS            36.04m 
 22 Luke Roach                   Rothwell-Osnabruck      35.89m 
 23 Reitano Marco                St.Thomas Aquinas       27.05m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 5:58.47  22/05/2008  Jacob Smith, Thousand Isl 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Garrett Rodley               Th. Islands S.S.       6:18.94 
  2 Scott Parsons                Arnprior Dhs           6:25.63 
  3 David Parsons                Arnprior Dhs           6:30.39 
  4 Eric Wynands                 Th. Islands S.S.       6:30.48 
  5 Pat Vanderholst              Sydenham - Sydenham    6:32.52 
  6 Nicholas Favero              L'Escale E.S.C.        6:35.21 
  7 Everet Childs                Gananoque SS           6:41.77 
  8 Ewan Craig                   Mackenzie CS           6:42.17 
  9 Tommy Somerville             Perth D.C.I            6:53.14 
 10 Joey Moser                   Sydenham - Sydenham    7:00.13 
 11 Maks Zechel                  Kingston C.V.I.        7:13.33 
 12 Marc-Alexandre Bélanger-     L'Escale E.S.C.        7:22.55 
 13 Luke Carroll                 St. Mary's C.H.S       7:33.84 
 14 Chris Waltner                Holy Cross SS          7:34.32 
 15 Tylor Boileau                Holy Trinity           7:44.38 
 16 Adrian Woodfine              Opeongo HS             7:47.46 
 17 Derek Oliver                 Perth D.C.I            7:53.64 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
=================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 3:22.22  20/05/2011  T.I.S.S, TISS 
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                            3:25.01   2 
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                  3:28.67   2 
  3 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                   3:32.64   2 
  4 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                       3:33.38   2 
  5 Carleton Place High School  'A'                     3:36.56   2 
  6 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                          3:37.17   2 
  7 General Panet HS  'A'                               3:38.48   2 
  8 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                 3:47.41   1 
  9 Renfrew CI  'A'                                     3:48.23   2 
 10 Almonte District  High School  'A'                  3:48.28   1 
 11 Kingston C.V.I. - Kingston  'A'                     3:52.28   1 
 12 L'Escale E.S.C.  'A'                                3:59.64   1 
 13 L'Heritage E.S.  'A'                                4:14.40   1 

Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair 
================================================================ 
      EOSSAA: ! 6:35.84  20/05/2011  Samuel Graham, ES Jeanne La 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Samuel Graham                ES Jeanne Lajoie       6:15.32! 

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory 
===================================================================== 
      EOSSAA: ! 13.45  20/05/2011  Brandon Terrell, Arnprior DHS 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
  1 Garrett Fraser-Morris        Sydenham - Sydenham      13.48   NWI 
  2 Austin Wodtke                Fellowes HS              14.94   NWI
  3 Kyle Maher                   Fellowes HS              16.21   NWI 
  4 Nick Chaput                  Fellowes HS              18.06   NWI 
  5 Mike Neff                    Sydenham - Sydenham      18.18   NWI 
  6 Tyler McComish               Sydenham - Sydenham      18.33   NWI

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 

Media

Videos (17)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (17 of 67)

 
Midget Boys 300m Hurdles - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2012
 
Midget Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2012
All (17)
 

Results