Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships  

Select Year:

OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22nd - May 24th
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 11.70 nwi 1 4
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
7 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 11.73 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.48 nwi 1 8
6 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 11.88 nwi 1 3
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.58 nwi 1  
7 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 11.76 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
9 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 11.42 nwi 3  
12 Dalmage, Shayne   Father Henry Car 11.56 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 23.09 nwi 1 10
6 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 24.72 nwi 1 3
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 23.47 nwi 1  
5 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 24.46 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 22.54 nwi 1 5
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
7 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 22.70 nwi 3  
-- Dalmage, Shayne   Father Henry Car DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car 54.69 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
4 Asiedu, Morancie,
Charles, Boachie
  Father Henry Car 45.67 1 5
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
3 Asiedu, Morancie,
Charles, Boachie
  Father Henry Car 45.98 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Husbands, Hector,
Bonzie, Edwards
  Father Henry Car 45.39 1 10
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Husbands, Hector,
Bonzie, Edwards
  Father Henry Car 45.19 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Addo, Collis,
Dalmage, Spencer
  Father Henry Car 42.49 1 10
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Addo, Collis,
Dalmage, Spencer
  Father Henry Car 42.70 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Dalmage, Spencer,
Addo, Collis
  Father Henry Car 3:26.37 3 6
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Lambert, Shaquille   Father Henry Car DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Obiri-Yeboa, Jonathan   Father Henry Car 12.90m(42'3.75) 1 4
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
8 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 13.75 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
7 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 13.38 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Craig, Thronda   Father Henry Car 12.74 nwi 1 6
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
8 Craig, Thronda   Father Henry Car 12.86 nwi 2  
10 Amo-Mensah, Eva   Father Henry Car 13.08 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
4 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 26.18 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
-- Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car DNS 3  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 59.54 1 4
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
6 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 59.98 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Campbell,
Mitchell, Obeng
  Father Henry Car 51.20 1 10
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bennett, Campbell,
Mitchell, Obeng
  Father Henry Car 50.92 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Aidoo,
Craig, Amo-Mens
  Father Henry Car 49.22 1 10
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Aidoo,
Craig, Amo-Mens
  Father Henry Car 49.40 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Miller, Amo-Mens,
Craig, Aidoo
  Father Henry Car 4:04.27 3 8
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marfo, Obeng   Father Henry Car 11.51m(37'9) 1 10
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marfo, Obeng   Father Henry Car 33.73m(110'7.75) 1 10

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on May 24 2012, 09:19 PM
Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2012 05:22 PM
             Toronto Metro Regional 2011 - 5/22/2012 to 5/24/2012              
                         Etobicoke Centennial Stadium                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   12.20  2008        Casssandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 597 Shania Alexander         Mary Ward CS           12.74      12.77Q  NWI  1 
  2 1013 Olivia Ly               University of To       11.86      13.15Q  NWI  2 
  3 54 Katrina Innanen           Birchmount Park        13.00      13.21Q  NWI  3 
  4 367 Chanelle McLeod          Father John            13.46      13.23Q  NWI  2 
  5 935 Alex Lee                 St. Clement's Sc       13.29      13.29Q  NWI  3 
  6 982 Charlene Cruzat-Wher     St. Patrick            13.35      13.34Q  NWI  1 
  7 347 Shadae Campbell          Henry Carr,            13.56      13.38q  NWI  1 
  8 1161 Sophie Koladich         Windfields Jr. -       13.55      13.46q  NWI  3 
  9 43 Alexandra MacDonald       Bayview Glen - D       13.73      13.71   NWI  3 
 10 690 Nodia Duke               North Albion Col       13.11      13.93   NWI  2 
 11 490 Samantha Brzozowicz      Lawrence Park -        12.58      13.97   NWI  3 
 12 1188 Chevelle Plunkett       Woodbine Jr. - N       14.14      14.03   NWI  3 
 13 838 Ashly McCloud            Runnymede - Toro       13.29      14.06   NWI  1 
 14 107 Jacklynn Boyle           Bishop Strac           13.73      14.07   NWI  1 
 15 579 Michelle Nyamekye        Marc Garneau - T       12.80      14.08   NWI  1 
 16 746 Michelle Tran            Parkdale  - Toro       13.04      14.14   NWI  2 
 17 122 Julia Cherry             Branksome Hall -       14.21      14.22   NWI  1 
 18 1143 Tishauni Brown          Wilfrid Laurier-       14.03      14.27   NWI  2 
 19 1130 Donnelle McCalla        Westview Centenn       14.22      14.32   NWI  1 
 20 1164 Kristina Springer       Windfields Jr. -       14.29      14.35   NWI  3 
 21 839 Angel Nguyen             Runnymede - Toro       13.42      14.40   NWI  3 
 22 53 Allysha Herbert           Birchmount Park        14.37      14.69   NWI  2 
 -- 988 Shaylah Griffith-Gro     Thistletown - Re       13.86        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 552 Sasha Wright-Walker      Lester B. Pearso       13.43        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   12.20  2008        Casssandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 597 Shania Alexander         Mary Ward CS           12.77      12.64   NWI   10  
  2 1013 Olivia Ly               University of To       13.15      13.01   NWI    8  
  3 935 Alex Lee                 St. Clement's Sc       13.29      13.09   NWI    6  
  4 367 Chanelle McLeod          Father John            13.23      13.11   NWI    5  
  5 982 Charlene Cruzat-Wher     St. Patrick            13.34      13.13   NWI    4  
  6 54 Katrina Innanen           Birchmount Park        13.21      13.23   NWI    3  
  7 1161 Sophie Koladich         Windfields Jr. -       13.46      13.35   NWI    2  
  8 347 Shadae Campbell          Henry Carr,            13.38      13.75   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 43 Alexandra MacDonald       Bayview Glen - D       13.71                  
 10 690 Nodia Duke               North Albion Col       13.93                  
 11 490 Samantha Brzozowicz      Lawrence Park -        13.97                  
 12 1188 Chevelle Plunkett       Woodbine Jr. - N       14.03                  
 13 838 Ashly McCloud            Runnymede - Toro       14.06                  
 14 107 Jacklynn Boyle           Bishop Strac           14.07                  
 15 579 Michelle Nyamekye        Marc Garneau - T       14.08                  
 16 746 Michelle Tran            Parkdale  - Toro       14.14                  
 17 122 Julia Cherry             Branksome Hall -       14.22                  
 18 1143 Tishauni Brown          Wilfrid Laurier-       14.27                  
 19 1130 Donnelle McCalla        Westview Centenn       14.32                  
 20 1164 Kristina Springer       Windfields Jr. -       14.35                  
 21 839 Angel Nguyen             Runnymede - Toro       14.40                  
 22 53 Allysha Herbert           Birchmount Park        14.69                  
 -- 552 Sasha Wright-Walker      Lester B. Pearso        DNS                   
 -- 988 Shaylah Griffith-Gro     Thistletown - Re        DNS                   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 64 Chad Elliott              Birchmount Park        11.35      11.49Q  NWI  3 
  2 355 Aaron Hector             Henry Carr,            11.65      11.58Q  NWI  1 
  3 855 Ishan Anderson           Silverthorn - Et       10.60      11.72Q  NWI  2 
  4 955 Andrew Badali            St. Michael's Co       11.69      11.74Q  NWI  3 
  5 585 Conor Thibeault          Marshall McL           11.73      11.85Q  NWI  1 
  6 1151 Raymond Miller          Wilfrid Laurier-       12.52      12.29Q  NWI  2 
  7 356 Vishon Husbands          Henry Carr,            11.71      11.76q  NWI  3 
  8 1201 Tyler Lawrence          York Memorial -        11.02      12.34q  NWI  1 
  9 68 Marcus Hamilton           Birchmount Park        12.32      12.35   NWI  2 
 10 431 Kostas Renieris          Hillfield-Strath       12.12      12.37   NWI  3 
 11 1081 Jamar Redhead           Villanova Colleg       11.90      12.39   NWI  2 
 12 471 Ramzi Abdullahi          John Polanyi Ci-       12.19      12.40   NWI  1 
 13 796 Eric Cato                Richview - Islin       11.29      12.43   NWI  3 
 14 1149 Allan Hyppolyte         Wilfrid Laurier-       12.19      12.44   NWI  3 
 15 748 Tommy Huynh              Parkdale  - Toro       11.58      12.45   NWI  2 
 16 1057 Tim Fei                 Victoria Park -        12.42      12.52   NWI  3 
 17 1179 Peter Stamadianos       Windfields Jr. -       12.43      12.66   NWI  3 
 18 544 Connor Furneaux          Leaside - Toront       11.81      12.76   NWI  2 
 19 1171 Austin Blazys           Windfields Jr. -       12.44      12.78   NWI  1 
 20 324 Rudy Bannerji            Etobicoke - Isli       11.56      12.82   NWI  1 
 21 728 Andrew Zeng              Northern - Toron       12.12      12.99   NWI  1 
 22 906 Daniel Cummings          St. Andrew's Col       12.38      13.01   NWI  1 
 23 750 Namgyal Tashi            Parkdale  - Toro       12.27      13.24   NWI  2 
 -- 632 Malik Ugwuala            Michael Powe           11.57        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 64 Chad Elliott              Birchmount Park        11.49      11.47   NWI   10  
  2 355 Aaron Hector             Henry Carr,            11.58      11.48   NWI    8  
  3 585 Conor Thibeault          Marshall McL           11.85      11.67   NWI    6  
  4 855 Ishan Anderson           Silverthorn - Et       11.72      11.68   NWI    5  
  5 955 Andrew Badali            St. Michael's Co       11.74      11.73   NWI    4  
  6 356 Vishon Husbands          Henry Carr,            11.76      11.88   NWI    3  
  7 1201 Tyler Lawrence          York Memorial -        12.34      12.31   NWI    2  
  8 1151 Raymond Miller          Wilfrid Laurier-       12.29      12.35   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 68 Marcus Hamilton           Birchmount Park        12.35                  
 10 431 Kostas Renieris          Hillfield-Strath       12.37                  
 11 1081 Jamar Redhead           Villanova Colleg       12.39                  
 12 471 Ramzi Abdullahi          John Polanyi Ci-       12.40                  
 13 796 Eric Cato                Richview - Islin       12.43                  
 14 1149 Allan Hyppolyte         Wilfrid Laurier-       12.44                  
 15 748 Tommy Huynh              Parkdale  - Toro       12.45                  
 16 1057 Tim Fei                 Victoria Park -        12.52                  
 17 1179 Peter Stamadianos       Windfields Jr. -       12.66                  
 18 544 Connor Furneaux          Leaside - Toront       12.76                  
 19 1171 Austin Blazys           Windfields Jr. -       12.78                  
 20 324 Rudy Bannerji            Etobicoke - Isli       12.82                  
 21 728 Andrew Zeng              Northern - Toron       12.99                  
 22 906 Daniel Cummings          St. Andrew's Col       13.01                  
 23 750 Namgyal Tashi            Parkdale  - Toro       13.24                  
 -- 632 Malik Ugwuala            Michael Powe            DNS                   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   24.32  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's Ham.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 597 Shania Alexander         Mary Ward CS           26.27      26.41Q  NWI  3 
  2 1013 Olivia Ly               University of To       27.46      26.84Q  NWI  2 
  3 950 Zakiya Tavernier         St. Joseph's           27.22      27.20Q  NWI  1 
  4 57 Ashley McDonald           Birchmount Park        27.34      27.02Q  NWI  3 
  5 54 Katrina Innanen           Birchmount Park        27.03      27.27Q  NWI  2 
  6 982 Charlene Cruzat-Wher     St. Patrick            27.47      27.33Q  NWI  1 
  7 935 Alex Lee                 St. Clement's Sc       27.23      27.29q  NWI  2 
  8 1161 Sophie Koladich         Windfields Jr. -       28.42      27.40q  NWI  2 
  9 51 Takesha Ellis             Birchmount Park        27.20      27.41   NWI  1 
 10 743 Tiffany Sabado-Worre     Notre Dame             27.44      27.54   NWI  3 
 11 43 Alexandra MacDonald       Bayview Glen - D       28.36      28.21   NWI  1 
 12 498 Emma Mikelberg           Lawrence Park -        28.65      28.31   NWI  3 
 13 690 Nodia Duke               North Albion Col       29.43      29.09   NWI  2 
 14 794 Rachael Whiteley         Richview - Islin       29.21      29.29   NWI  1 
 15 538 Stephanie Papaioanno     Leaside - Toront       28.92      29.42   NWI  2 
 16 53 Allysha Herbert           Birchmount Park        29.23      29.56   NWI  1 
 17 586 Samar Abou-Khrechich     Martingrove - Is       30.51      29.68   NWI  3 
 18 411 Orli Silverberg          Havergal College       28.86      30.32   NWI  3 
 19 470 Shea Nugent              John Polanyi Ci-       30.23      30.39   NWI  2 
 20 1131 Jessica Miller          Westview Centenn       30.13      30.63   NWI  1 
 21 121 Julia Belitchenko        Branksome Hall -       29.88      30.72   NWI  1 
 22 1157 Jaya Blake - Sawhne     Windfields Jr. -       29.80      30.97   NWI  3 
 -- 1109 Elizabeth Twumasi       West Humber - Re       29.82        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 220 Emma Pang                Danforth - Toron       29.67        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   24.32  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's Ham.         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 597 Shania Alexander         Mary Ward CS           26.41      25.73   NWI   10  
  2 950 Zakiya Tavernier         St. Joseph's           27.20      26.37   NWI    8  
  3 1013 Olivia Ly               University of To       26.84      26.49   NWI    6  
  4 57 Ashley McDonald           Birchmount Park        27.02      26.64   NWI    5  
  5 54 Katrina Innanen           Birchmount Park        27.27      27.04   NWI    4  
  6 935 Alex Lee                 St. Clement's Sc       27.29      27.42   NWI    3  
  7 1161 Sophie Koladich         Windfields Jr. -       27.40      27.53   NWI    2  
  8 982 Charlene Cruzat-Wher     St. Patrick            27.33      28.25   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 51 Takesha Ellis             Birchmount Park        27.41                  
 10 743 Tiffany Sabado-Worre     Notre Dame             27.54                  
 11 43 Alexandra MacDonald       Bayview Glen - D       28.21                  
 12 498 Emma Mikelberg           Lawrence Park -        28.31                  
 13 690 Nodia Duke               North Albion Col       29.09                  
 14 794 Rachael Whiteley         Richview - Islin       29.29                  
 15 538 Stephanie Papaioanno     Leaside - Toront       29.42                  
 16 53 Allysha Herbert           Birchmount Park        29.56                  
 17 586 Samar Abou-Khrechich     Martingrove - Is       29.68                  
 18 411 Orli Silverberg          Havergal College       30.32                  
 19 470 Shea Nugent              John Polanyi Ci-       30.39                  
 20 1131 Jessica Miller          Westview Centenn       30.63                  
 21 121 Julia Belitchenko        Branksome Hall -       30.72                  
 22 1157 Jaya Blake - Sawhne     Windfields Jr. -       30.97                  
 -- 1109 Elizabeth Twumasi       West Humber - Re        DNS                   
 -- 220 Emma Pang                Danforth - Toron        DNS                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 355 Aaron Hector             Henry Carr,            23.01      23.47Q  NWI  1 
  2 855 Ishan Anderson           Silverthorn - Et       24.09      23.79Q  NWI  2 
  3 64 Chad Elliott              Birchmount Park        23.93      23.96Q  NWI  3 
  4 585 Conor Thibeault          Marshall McL           23.54      24.06Q  NWI  3 
  5 356 Vishon Husbands          Henry Carr,            24.08      24.46Q  NWI  1 
  6 955 Andrew Badali            St. Michael's Co       23.94      24.51Q  NWI  2 
  7 1038 Jake D'Abreau           Vaughan Road - T       26.02      25.17q  NWI  1 
  8 471 Ramzi Abdullahi          John Polanyi Ci-       24.75      25.18q  NWI  3 
  9 310 Richard Hylton           Emery - North Yo       24.83      25.26   NWI  2 
 10 1179 Peter Stamadianos       Windfields Jr. -       25.95      25.29   NWI  2 
 11 1081 Jamar Redhead           Villanova Colleg       23.96      25.39   NWI  1 
 12 68 Marcus Hamilton           Birchmount Park        24.14      25.39   NWI  3 
 13 1149 Allan Hyppolyte         Wilfrid Laurier-       25.18      25.41   NWI  1 
 14 544 Connor Furneaux          Leaside - Toront       26.20      25.84   NWI  1 
 15 1151 Raymond Miller          Wilfrid Laurier-       25.67      25.99   NWI  3 
 16 483 Matthew Bastos-Mitch     Lakeshore - Toro       26.52      26.03   NWI  2 
 17 906 Daniel Cummings          St. Andrew's Col       25.23      26.05   NWI  2 
 18 1114 Tyvaughn Holness        West Humber - Re       27.01      26.33   NWI  3 
 19 824 Tysean Peterson          Riverdale - Toro       28.12      27.21   NWI  2 
 20 464 Rogen Smith              Jarvis - Toronto       28.56      28.69   NWI  1 
 -- 287 Adrian Wong              Earl Haig - Nort       25.86        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 647 Hamza Khalique           Monarch Park - T       27.41        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 632 Malik Ugwuala            Michael Powe           23.33        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 46 Erick Girtlebuwen         Bayview Glen - D       24.98        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 355 Aaron Hector             Henry Carr,            23.47      23.09   NWI   10  
  2 855 Ishan Anderson           Silverthorn - Et       23.79      23.60   NWI    8  
  3 64 Chad Elliott              Birchmount Park        23.96      23.84   NWI    6  
  4 585 Conor Thibeault          Marshall McL           24.06      23.86   NWI    5  
  5 955 Andrew Badali            St. Michael's Co       24.51      24.27   NWI    4  
  6 356 Vishon Husbands          Henry Carr,            24.46      24.72   NWI    3  
  7 471 Ramzi Abdullahi          John Polanyi Ci-       25.18      25.22   NWI    2  
  8 1038 Jake D'Abreau           Vaughan Road - T       25.17      25.50   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 310 Richard Hylton           Emery - North Yo       25.26                  
 10 1179 Peter Stamadianos       Windfields Jr. -       25.29                  
 11 1081 Jamar Redhead           Villanova Colleg       25.39                  
 12 68 Marcus Hamilton           Birchmount Park        25.39                  
 13 1149 Allan Hyppolyte         Wilfrid Laurier-       25.41                  
 14 544 Connor Furneaux          Leaside - Toront       25.84                  
 15 1151 Raymond Miller          Wilfrid Laurier-       25.99                  
 16 483 Matthew Bastos-Mitch     Lakeshore - Toro       26.03                  
 17 906 Daniel Cummings          St. Andrew's Col       26.05                  
 18 1114 Tyvaughn Holness        West Humber - Re       26.33                  
 19 824 Tysean Peterson          Riverdale - Toro       27.21                  
 20 464 Rogen Smith              Jarvis - Toronto       28.69                  
 -- 287 Adrian Wong              Earl Haig - Nort        DNS                   
 -- 647 Hamza Khalique           Monarch Park - T        DNS                   
 -- 632 Malik Ugwuala            Michael Powe            DNS                   
 -- 46 Erick Girtlebuwen         Bayview Glen - D        DNS                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   55.95  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's Ham.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 950 Zakiya Tavernier         St. Joseph's         1:00.61    1:00.84Q  2 
  2 57 Ashley McDonald           Birchmount Park      1:02.06    1:01.90Q  1 
  3 90 Sophia Herrera            Allen, Bisho         1:00.06    1:02.37Q  3 
  4 51 Takesha Ellis             Birchmount Park      1:02.52    1:01.90Q  2 
  5 538 Stephanie Papaioanno     Leaside - Toront     1:03.48    1:03.38Q  3 
  6 192 Rachel Glynn             Country Day Scho     1:02.40    1:05.33Q  1 
  7 672 Michiela McNeil          Newtonbrook - No     1:09.14    1:02.83q  2 
  8 539 Amy Smith                Leaside - Toront     1:05.61    1:03.64q  2 
  9 936 Sarah MacDonald          St. Clement's Sc     1:05.62    1:04.60   3 
 10 734 Brittany Kucera          Northview Height     1:04.93    1:05.79   1 
 11 557 Martha Kilian            Loretto Abbe         1:04.91    1:06.61   1 
 12 794 Rachael Whiteley         Richview - Islin     1:06.68    1:06.73   3 
 13 1130 Donnelle McCalla        Westview Centenn     1:13.08    1:07.54   1 
 14 219 Kelly Ng                 Danforth - Toron     1:07.93    1:07.95   1 
 15 120 Lillian Allen            Branksome Hall -     1:07.79    1:08.15   2 
 16 423 Avery Sabo               Hillfield-Strath     1:08.64    1:09.75   1 
 17 586 Samar Abou-Khrechich     Martingrove - Is     1:10.83    1:10.20   3 
 18 1109 Elizabeth Twumasi       West Humber - Re     1:15.62    1:10.42   2 
 19 1160 Elina Gama - Fila       Windfields Jr. -     1:12.69    1:10.80   2 
 20 777 Monoleena Khan           R.H. King Acad -     1:18.38    1:13.38   3 
 21 224 Farkhunda Muhtaj         David & Mary Tho     1:14.42    1:15.15   1 
 -- 364 Paige File-Murby         Father John          1:04.60         DQ   2  Rule 163.3A
 -- 313 Candice Cristovao        Etobicoke - Isli     1:09.87        DNS   3 
 -- 1013 Olivia Ly               University of To     1:04.16        DNS   3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   55.95  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's Ham.         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 192 Rachel Glynn             Country Day Scho     1:05.33      58.78    10  
  2 90 Sophia Herrera            Allen, Bisho         1:02.37      58.79     8  
  3 57 Ashley McDonald           Birchmount Park      1:01.90      59.20     6  
  4 51 Takesha Ellis             Birchmount Park      1:01.90    1:00.54     5  
  5 950 Zakiya Tavernier         St. Joseph's         1:00.84    1:00.75     4  
  6 672 Michiela McNeil          Newtonbrook - No     1:02.83    1:02.29     3  
  7 538 Stephanie Papaioanno     Leaside - Toront     1:03.38    1:02.54     2  
  8 539 Amy Smith                Leaside - Toront     1:03.64    1:03.87     1  
Preliminaries
  9 936 Sarah MacDonald          St. Clement's Sc     1:04.60             
 10 734 Brittany Kucera          Northview Height     1:05.79             
 11 557 Martha Kilian            Loretto Abbe         1:06.61             
 12 794 Rachael Whiteley         Richview - Islin     1:06.73             
 13 1130 Donnelle McCalla        Westview Centenn     1:07.54             
 14 219 Kelly Ng                 Danforth - Toron     1:07.95             
 15 120 Lillian Allen            Branksome Hall -     1:08.15             
 16 423 Avery Sabo               Hillfield-Strath     1:09.75             
 17 586 Samar Abou-Khrechich     Martingrove - Is     1:10.20             
 18 1109 Elizabeth Twumasi       West Humber - Re     1:10.42             
 19 1160 Elina Gama - Fila       Windfields Jr. -     1:10.80             
 20 777 Monoleena Khan           R.H. King Acad -     1:13.38             
 21 224 Farkhunda Muhtaj         David & Mary Tho     1:15.15             
 -- 364 Paige File-Murby         Father John              DQ              
 -- 313 Candice Cristovao        Etobicoke - Isli        DNS              
 -- 1013 Olivia Ly               University of To        DNS              
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   49.82  2010        Andre Ford-Aronwanna Card. McGuigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 133 Nick Clauser             Brebeuf                55.03      54.43Q  2 
  2 352 Randolf Bonzie           Henry Carr,            55.11      54.69Q  1 
  3 101 Alexander Augimeri       Allen, Bisho           54.95      55.46Q  3 
  4 387 Kevin Galleta            Francis Libe           55.18      55.07Q  1 
  5 723 Phoenix Tashlin Clif     Northern - Toron       56.08      55.24Q  2 
  6 22 Daynar Facey              Albert Campbell        58.64      55.49Q  3 
  7 1192 Kadre Gray              Woodbine Jr. - N       59.19      55.93q  2 
  8 1024 Akeil Zarundy           Ucc - Toronto          58.56      55.98q  2 
  9 1168 Colin Arrowsmith        Windfields Jr. -       58.87      56.77   3 
 10 973 Jonathan Rizzo           St. Michael's Co       57.73      57.25   3 
 11 483 Matthew Bastos-Mitch     Lakeshore - Toro       58.25      57.28   1 
 12 822 Mateusz Krekora          Riverdale - Toro       57.72      57.86   3 
 13 796 Eric Cato                Richview - Islin     1:00.51      58.48   2 
 14 461 Brian Conka              Jarvis - Toronto     1:01.09      59.24   3 
 15 1057 Tim Fei                 Victoria Park -      1:00.67      59.25   3 
 16 547 John Douglas McGrego     Leaside - Toront       59.94      59.46   1 
 17 1155 Deleho Sterling         Wilfrid Laurier-     1:01.36    1:00.01   2 
 18 829 Brendan Barnes           Royal St. George     1:01.41    1:01.52   1 
 19 854 Kayvan Aflaki            Silverthorn - Et     1:03.99    1:06.02   3 
 -- 310 Richard Hylton           Emery - North Yo       58.20         DQ   2  Rule 163.3a
 -- 955 Andrew Badali            St. Michael's Co       58.24        DNS   1 
 -- 68 Marcus Hamilton           Birchmount Park      1:01.67        DNS   1 
 -- 74 Simon Mikre               Birchmount Park      1:00.32        DNS   1 
 -- 324 Rudy Bannerji            Etobicoke - Isli     1:03.19        DNS   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   49.82  2010        Andre Ford-Aronwanna Card. McGuigan         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 22 Daynar Facey              Albert Campbell        55.49      54.84    10  
  2 1024 Akeil Zarundy           Ucc - Toronto          55.98      54.85     8  
  3 387 Kevin Galleta            Francis Libe           55.07      54.98     6  
  4 723 Phoenix Tashlin Clif     Northern - Toron       55.24      55.06     5  
  5 101 Alexander Augimeri       Allen, Bisho           55.46      56.40     4  
 -- 352 Randolf Bonzie           Henry Carr,            54.69         DQ   Rule 163.3a
 -- 1192 Kadre Gray              Woodbine Jr. - N       55.93        DNS  
 -- 133 Nick Clauser             Brebeuf                54.43        DNS  
Preliminaries
  9 1168 Colin Arrowsmith        Windfields Jr. -       56.77             
 10 973 Jonathan Rizzo           St. Michael's Co       57.25             
 11 483 Matthew Bastos-Mitch     Lakeshore - Toro       57.28             
 12 822 Mateusz Krekora          Riverdale - Toro       57.86             
 13 796 Eric Cato                Richview - Islin       58.48             
 14 461 Brian Conka              Jarvis - Toronto       59.24             
 15 1057 Tim Fei                 Victoria Park -        59.25             
 16 547 John Douglas McGrego     Leaside - Toront       59.46             
 17 1155 Deleho Sterling         Wilfrid Laurier-     1:00.01             
 18 829 Brendan Barnes           Royal St. George     1:01.52             
 19 854 Kayvan Aflaki            Silverthorn - Et     1:06.02             
 -- 310 Richard Hylton           Emery - North Yo         DQ              
 -- 74 Simon Mikre               Birchmount Park         DNS              
 -- 955 Andrew Badali            St. Michael's Co        DNS              
 -- 324 Rudy Bannerji            Etobicoke - Isli        DNS              
 -- 68 Marcus Hamilton           Birchmount Park         DNS              
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 90 Sophia Herrera            Allen, Bisho         2:23.09    2:22.03    10  
  2 192 Rachel Glynn             Country Day Scho     2:21.41    2:22.35     8  
  3 190 Jessica Blum             Country Day Scho     2:28.71    2:26.52     6  
  4 672 Michiela McNeil          Newtonbrook - No     2:35.53    2:31.06     5  
  5 770 Camesha Cain             Pope John Pa         2:34.09    2:32.44     4  
  6 936 Sarah MacDonald          St. Clement's Sc     2:33.98    2:32.46     3  
  7 580 Ella Plante              Marc Garneau - T     2:35.59    2:34.17     1  
  8 321 Carter Rose              Etobicoke - Isli     2:35.47    2:36.41  
  9 410 Holly Rueter             Havergal College     2:32.03    2:36.70  
 10 557 Martha Kilian            Loretto Abbe         2:35.53    2:37.49  
 11 449 Emma Rogers              Humberside - Tor     2:29.31    2:39.45  
 12 539 Amy Smith                Leaside - Toront     2:39.42    2:40.17  
 13 790 Jillian Sprenger         Richview - Islin     2:26.80    2:41.70  
 14 734 Brittany Kucera          Northview Height     2:40.91    2:42.62  
 15 586 Samar Abou-Khrechich     Martingrove - Is     2:45.54    2:45.95  
 16 786 Sarah Krichel            Richview - Islin     2:45.59    2:46.07  
 17 779 Natasha Valenton         R.H. King Acad -     2:49.05    2:46.56  
 18 1280 Hannah Coyle-Asbil      Leaside - Toront                2:46.91  
 19 1160 Elina Gama - Fila       Windfields Jr. -     2:46.55    2:47.55  
 20 1144 Ashley Cameron          Wilfrid Laurier-     2:47.16    2:48.90  
 21 1166 Stephanie Wildfong      Windfields Jr. -     2:48.10    2:56.41  
 22 778 Shankavi Sivakumaran     R.H. King Acad -     3:01.20    3:04.83  
 -- 159 Christiana Agustin       Cardinal New         2:33.46         DQ     2   Rule 163.3a
 -- 224 Farkhunda Muhtaj         David & Mary Tho     2:57.66        DNS  
 -- 535 Maddy Hilliard           Leaside - Toront     2:32.39        SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 453 Miles Avalos             Humberside - Tor     2:09.62    2:07.84    10  
  2 133 Nick Clauser             Brebeuf              2:09.44    2:08.27     8  
  3 101 Alexander Augimeri       Allen, Bisho         2:11.84    2:09.26     6  
  4 723 Phoenix Tashlin Clif     Northern - Toron     2:09.78    2:09.36     5  
  5 82 Daniel Wilson             Birchmount Park      2:08.20    2:11.44     4  
  6 1049 Emmanuel Vela           Vaughan Road - T     2:14.26    2:11.72     3  
  7 595 Daniel Turino            Martingrove - Is     2:14.22    2:12.00     2  
  8 912 Avery Mackenzie          St. Andrew's Col     2:08.27    2:12.14     1  
  9 171 Joseph Carere            Chaminade Co         2:12.47    2:12.16  
 10 25 Natan Muacasso-Shour      Albert Campbell      2:07.97    2:13.74  
 11 104 Luca Martin              Allen, Bisho         2:12.28    2:17.08  
 12 822 Mateusz Krekora          Riverdale - Toro     2:13.38    2:17.42  
 13 914 Hollis Makenzie          St. Andrew's Col     2:20.31    2:17.81  
 14 1092 Akiva Goldberg          W.L. MacKenzie -     2:24.76    2:18.18  
 15 978 Brady Turner             St. Michael's Co     2:18.35    2:18.51  
 16 403 Jacob Carter Duran       Harbord - Toront     2:21.21    2:22.04  
 17 151 Panason Nguyen           C. W. Jefferys -     2:25.49    2:23.69  
 18 77 Sharmarke Mohamed         Birchmount Park      2:18.66    2:26.36  
 19 925 Terren Rule              St. Andrew's Jr.     2:23.17    2:29.23  
 20 862 Zack Tarantino           Silverthorn - Et     2:32.77    2:36.48  
 21 1198 Brendan Bawn            York Memorial -      2:32.76    2:40.53  
 -- 903 Chirag Jain              Sir Oliver Mowat     2:18.37        DNS  
 -- 45 Ethan Colangelo           Bayview Glen - D     2:22.05        DNS  
 -- 1137 Ehab El Sandali         Westview Centenn     2:13.49        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   4:36.27  2010        Rebecca Wendt - Henry Street              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 790 Jillian Sprenger         Richview - Islin     5:13.46    4:48.84    10  
  2 705 Gabrielle Foss           Northern - Toron     5:17.70    4:53.24     8  
  3 164 Erin Kinninmont          Cardinal New         5:01.80    4:54.32     6  
  4 947 Claire Ferneyhough       St. Joseph's         5:02.50    4:54.65     5  
  5 113 Somerset Jarvis          Bishop Strac         5:09.63    5:06.27     4  
  6 923 Laura Park               St. Andrew's Jr.     5:23.27    5:08.20     3  
  7 535 Maddy Hilliard           Leaside - Toront     5:22.63    5:09.09     2  
  8 190 Jessica Blum             Country Day Scho     5:06.79    5:16.22     1  
  9 941 Laurel Buchanan          St. John's Kilma     5:20.56    5:17.54  
  9 449 Emma Rogers              Humberside - Tor     5:14.63    5:17.54  
 11 159 Christiana Agustin       Cardinal New         5:25.31    5:20.14  
 12 111 Megan Hasegawa           Bishop Strac         5:15.71    5:20.87  
 13 321 Carter Rose              Etobicoke - Isli     5:35.42    5:22.35  
 14 443 Arden Burows             Humberside - Tor     5:31.83    5:22.92  
 15 165 Meghan Muldoon           Cardinal New         5:36.58    5:29.88  
 16 281 Riley MacIntosh          Earl Haig - Nort     5:44.99    5:36.65  
 17 1160 Elina Gama - Fila       Windfields Jr. -     5:55.99    5:37.03  
 18 793 Megan Watson             Richview - Islin     6:01.54    5:43.03  
 19 1166 Stephanie Wildfong      Windfields Jr. -     5:52.01    5:52.36  
 20 778 Shankavi Sivakumaran     R.H. King Acad -     6:03.21    5:53.62  
 21 779 Natasha Valenton         R.H. King Acad -     6:01.55    5:54.46  
 22 1144 Ashley Cameron          Wilfrid Laurier-     6:06.03    6:04.69  
 23 6 Fiona Au                   Albert Campbell      6:32.55    6:24.32  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 73 Luke Mackrell             Birchmount Park      4:30.88    4:22.16    10  
  2 25 Natan Muacasso-Shour      Albert Campbell      4:28.40    4:23.69     8  
  3 713 Jacob Ferguson           Northern - Toron     4:27.15    4:24.34     6  
  4 520 Robert Lawand            Lawrence Park -      4:31.01    4:25.16     5  
  5 1137 Ehab El Sandali         Westview Centenn     4:37.01    4:27.03     4  
  6 912 Avery Mackenzie          St. Andrew's Col     4:32.79    4:28.22     3  
  7 453 Miles Avalos             Humberside - Tor     4:32.08    4:29.44     2  
  8 595 Daniel Turino            Martingrove - Is     4:44.57    4:32.00     1  
  9 543 John Fanjoy              Leaside - Toront     4:39.40    4:34.17  
 10 83 Carter Wood               Birchmount Park      4:44.17    4:35.16  
 11 969 Andrew Lovisotto         St. Michael's Co     4:42.94    4:40.11  
 12 665 Callum Rodger            Neil McNeil          4:37.61    4:40.34  
 13 105 Timothy Mustard          Allen, Bisho         4:39.04    4:40.40  
 14 1006 Ollie Blecher           Trinity College      4:41.64    4:40.71  
 15 831 Thomas Genua             Royal St. George     4:46.14    4:41.15  
 16 32 Jason Yeung               Albert Campbell      4:44.43    4:41.46  
 17 630 Ebuka Osuji              Michael Powe         4:42.88    4:49.74  
 18 1092 Akiva Goldberg          W.L. MacKenzie -     5:02.10    4:50.25  
 19 802 Joshua Kennedy           Richview - Islin     5:07.96    4:51.80  
 20 925 Terren Rule              St. Andrew's Jr.     4:56.16    4:52.28  
 21 803 Dean Licul               Richview - Islin     5:05.81    4:54.52  
 22 1178 Farzan Mirzazadeh       Windfields Jr. -     5:03.08    5:12.22  
 -- 133 Nick Clauser             Brebeuf              4:37.42        DNS  
 -- 862 Zack Tarantino           Silverthorn - Et     5:20.71        DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 790 Jillian Sprenger         Richview - Islin    11:13.33   10:47.28    10  
  2 947 Claire Ferneyhough       St. Joseph's        10:59.78   10:51.73     8  
  3 705 Gabrielle Foss           Northern - Toron    11:13.85   10:54.74     6  
  4 164 Erin Kinninmont          Cardinal New        10:57.64   10:55.09     5  
  5 923 Laura Park               St. Andrew's Jr.    11:21.30   11:05.97     4  
  6 535 Maddy Hilliard           Leaside - Toront    11:29.72   11:17.54     3  
  7 113 Somerset Jarvis          Bishop Strac        11:13.95   11:23.79     2  
  8 941 Laurel Buchanan          St. John's Kilma    11:29.24   12:06.45     1  
  9 443 Arden Burows             Humberside - Tor    12:01.93   12:13.11  
 10 165 Meghan Muldoon           Cardinal New        12:17.76   12:23.59  
 11 952 Fiona Whelan             St. Joseph's        12:37.34   12:57.06  
 12 793 Megan Watson             Richview - Islin    12:40.81   13:05.09  
 13 492 Katie Goren              Lawrence Park -     12:27.45   13:12.19  
 14 281 Riley MacIntosh          Earl Haig - Nort    13:03.29   13:22.09  
 15 115 Mary McNee               Bishop Strac        12:13.95   13:28.34  
 16 418 Jocasta Marshall         Hillfield-Strath    12:59.41   13:29.29  
 17 279 Nicole Forster           Earl Haig - Nort    16:18.36   16:21.17  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   8:55.06  2007        Stephen Hosier - Lindsay                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1137 Ehab El Sandali         Westview Centenn     9:44.14    9:26.33    10  
  2 520 Robert Lawand            Lawrence Park -      9:25.42    9:27.17     8  
  3 73 Luke Mackrell             Birchmount Park      9:46.60    9:41.52     6  
  4 25 Natan Muacasso-Shour      Albert Campbell     10:09.75    9:46.31     5  
  5 543 John Fanjoy              Leaside - Toront     9:54.18    9:46.33     4  
  6 83 Carter Wood               Birchmount Park     10:15.02    9:53.75     3  
  7 626 David MacSporran         Michael Powe        10:02.51    9:56.49     2  
  8 713 Jacob Ferguson           Northern - Toron     9:33.44    9:57.19     1  
  9 1006 Ollie Blecher           Trinity College     10:08.00    9:57.96  
 10 849 Brian Hanratty           Senator O'Co        10:23.73   10:00.96  
 11 969 Andrew Lovisotto         St. Michael's Co    10:09.44   10:03.52  
 12 105 Timothy Mustard          Allen, Bisho         9:59.41   10:03.98  
 13 831 Thomas Genua             Royal St. George    10:17.34   10:08.19  
 14 545 Bobby King               Leaside - Toront     9:51.46   10:08.54  
 15 665 Callum Rodger            Neil McNeil         10:00.40   10:11.66  
 16 76 Ramy Mohamed              Birchmount Park     10:29.73   10:39.75  
 17 925 Terren Rule              St. Andrew's Jr.    10:58.88   10:45.04  
 18 803 Dean Licul               Richview - Islin    11:05.82   10:56.61  
 19 830 Brendan Burleton         Royal St. George    10:56.48   11:02.41  
 20 924 Jason Lesurf             St. Andrew's Jr.    11:10.65   11:05.11  
 21 1170 Josh Bierbrier          Windfields Jr. -    11:04.11   11:41.79  
 22 1116 Laya Mistry             West Humber - Re    12:13.45   12:42.28  
 -- 595 Daniel Turino            Martingrove - Is    10:34.28        DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 191 Kassie Clark             Country Day Scho       12.97      13.08Q  NWI  2 
  2 493 Kali Haydenluck          Lawrence Park -        13.22      13.28Q  NWI  3 
  3 43 Alexandra MacDonald       Bayview Glen - D       13.11      13.56Q  NWI  1 
  4 87 Teah Domazet              Allen, Bisho           14.06      13.79Q  NWI  3 
  5 107 Jacklynn Boyle           Bishop Strac           14.20      13.99Q  NWI  2 
  6 735 Gabrielle Mitchell       Northview Height       14.29      14.20Q  NWI  1 
  7 494 Georgia Hidi             Lawrence Park -        14.36      13.97q  NWI  3 
  8 1004 Ali Parke               Trinity College        14.65      14.30q  NWI  1 
  9 536 Stephanie Linker         Leaside - Toront       14.16      14.40   NWI  2 
 10 552 Sasha Wright-Walker      Lester B. Pearso       15.29      14.44   NWI  2 
 11 1159 Rejeanne Clarke         Windfields Jr. -       14.10      15.40   NWI  1 
 12 674 Tatiana Paskovataia      Newtonbrook - No       15.44      15.89   NWI  2 
 13 675 Viktoriya Patanova       Newtonbrook - No       17.08      15.93   NWI  2 
 14 876 Olivia Tsetsos           Sir John A. Macd       17.04      16.56   NWI  1 
 15 872 Allison Marcial          Sir John A. Macd       17.97      16.98   NWI  3 
 16 615 Aleksandra McGale        Michael Powe           16.92      17.13   NWI  3 
 17 842 Mellika Taylor           Runnymede - Toro       16.77      17.47   NWI  3 
 18 608 Danielle Cartwright      Michael Powe           17.19      17.56   NWI  2 
 19 162 Amanda Bayona            Cardinal New           17.41      17.62   NWI  1 
 20 776 Marie Gomez              R.H. King Acad -       15.65      18.86   NWI  1 
 21 792 Diana Vucevic            Richview - Islin       19.54      20.68   NWI  3 
 -- 220 Emma Pang                Danforth - Toron       14.58        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 788 Olga Misic               Richview - Islin       19.54        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 493 Kali Haydenluck          Lawrence Park -        13.28      13.01   NWI   10  
  2 191 Kassie Clark             Country Day Scho       13.08      13.01   NWI    8  
  3 107 Jacklynn Boyle           Bishop Strac           13.99      13.58   NWI    6  
  4 87 Teah Domazet              Allen, Bisho           13.79      13.75   NWI    5  
  5 494 Georgia Hidi             Lawrence Park -        13.97      13.76   NWI    4  
  6 735 Gabrielle Mitchell       Northview Height       14.20      14.30   NWI    3  
  7 1004 Ali Parke               Trinity College        14.30      14.31   NWI    2  
  8 43 Alexandra MacDonald       Bayview Glen - D       13.56      20.05   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 536 Stephanie Linker         Leaside - Toront       14.40                  
 10 552 Sasha Wright-Walker      Lester B. Pearso       14.44                  
 11 1159 Rejeanne Clarke         Windfields Jr. -       15.40                  
 12 674 Tatiana Paskovataia      Newtonbrook - No       15.89                  
 13 675 Viktoriya Patanova       Newtonbrook - No       15.93                  
 14 876 Olivia Tsetsos           Sir John A. Macd       16.56                  
 15 872 Allison Marcial          Sir John A. Macd       16.98                  
 16 615 Aleksandra McGale        Michael Powe           17.13                  
 17 842 Mellika Taylor           Runnymede - Toro       17.47                  
 18 608 Danielle Cartwright      Michael Powe           17.56                  
 19 162 Amanda Bayona            Cardinal New           17.62                  
 20 776 Marie Gomez              R.H. King Acad -       18.86                  
 21 792 Diana Vucevic            Richview - Islin       20.68                  
 -- 220 Emma Pang                Danforth - Toron        DNS                   
 -- 788 Olga Misic               Richview - Islin        DNS                   
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye - Oakridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 825 Kyle Stevens             Riverdale - Toro       15.62      15.03Q  NWI  1 
  2 146 DeShaun Yarde            Brebeuf                15.23      15.26Q  NWI  2 
  3 1081 Jamar Redhead           Villanova Colleg       14.80      15.40Q  NWI  3 
  4 137 Cliven Mitchell          Brebeuf                16.48      15.76Q  NWI  3 
  5 584 Michael Peters           Marshall McL           16.68      16.05Q  NWI  1 
  6 882 Anojan Gnanendran        Sir John A. Macd       16.44      16.78Q  NWI  2 
  7 1049 Emmanuel Vela           Vaughan Road - T       16.53      15.78q  NWI  3 
  8 1090 Nikita Bakalenikov      W.L. MacKenzie -       15.97      16.08q  NWI  1 
  9 657 Jasel Boateng            Mother Teres           16.93      16.25   NWI  1 
 10 481 Omar Said                Kipling - Etobic       19.51      17.97   NWI  2 
 11 1048 Brilliant Tondo         Vaughan Road - T       19.52      18.30   NWI  3 
 12 821 Carl Huang               Riverdale - Toro       18.25      18.50   NWI  2 
 13 4 Shemar Lyn                 Agincourt - Agin       19.77      18.69   NWI  3 
 14 1180 Bretton Tan             Windfields Jr. -       18.22      18.70   NWI  3 
 15 728 Andrew Zeng              Northern - Toron       20.09      18.80   NWI  2 
 16 1169 Xavar Bangush           Windfields Jr. -       17.13      18.94   NWI  2 
 17 456 Yaphet Fassil            Humberside - Tor       20.19      18.99   NWI  1 
 18 1173 Jason Flengas           Windfields Jr. -       18.40      19.49   NWI  1 
 19 479 Ricardo Jauregui         Kipling - Etobic       18.75      19.87   NWI  1 
 20 892 Tony Zheng               Sir John A. Macd       20.29      20.78   NWI  1 
 21 890 Nevan Sewell             Sir John A. Macd       20.72      20.94   NWI  2 
 -- 45 Ethan Colangelo           Bayview Glen - D       16.65        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- 1023 Jake Roseman            Ucc - Toronto          18.18         DQ   NWI  3  Rule 163.3a
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye - Oakridge                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 146 DeShaun Yarde            Brebeuf                15.26      14.61   NWI   10  
  2 1081 Jamar Redhead           Villanova Colleg       15.40      14.74   NWI    8  
  3 825 Kyle Stevens             Riverdale - Toro       15.03      14.82   NWI    6  
  4 1049 Emmanuel Vela           Vaughan Road - T       15.78      15.30   NWI    5  
  5 584 Michael Peters           Marshall McL           16.05      15.64   NWI    4  
  6 137 Cliven Mitchell          Brebeuf                15.76      16.26   NWI    3  
  7 1090 Nikita Bakalenikov      W.L. MacKenzie -       16.08      16.30   NWI    2  
  8 882 Anojan Gnanendran        Sir John A. Macd       16.78      16.32   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 657 Jasel Boateng            Mother Teres           16.25                  
 10 481 Omar Said                Kipling - Etobic       17.97                  
 11 1048 Brilliant Tondo         Vaughan Road - T       18.30                  
 12 821 Carl Huang               Riverdale - Toro       18.50                  
 13 4 Shemar Lyn                 Agincourt - Agin       18.69                  
 14 1180 Bretton Tan             Windfields Jr. -       18.70                  
 15 728 Andrew Zeng              Northern - Toron       18.80                  
 16 1169 Xavar Bangush           Windfields Jr. -       18.94                  
 17 456 Yaphet Fassil            Humberside - Tor       18.99                  
 18 1173 Jason Flengas           Windfields Jr. -       19.49                  
 19 479 Ricardo Jauregui         Kipling - Etobic       19.87                  
 20 892 Tony Zheng               Sir John A. Macd       20.78                  
 21 890 Nevan Sewell             Sir John A. Macd       20.94                  
 -- 45 Ethan Colangelo           Bayview Glen - D        DNF                   
 -- 1023 Jake Roseman            Ucc - Toronto            DQ                   
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA:   43.94  2007        Kelsey Balkwill - Essex DHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 935 Alex Lee                 St. Clement's Sc       49.50      49.39   3   10  
  2 493 Kali Haydenluck          Lawrence Park -        51.51      50.20   3    8  
  3 498 Emma Mikelberg           Lawrence Park -        51.60      50.40   3    6  
  4 367 Chanelle McLeod          Father John            51.70      50.66   3    5  
  5 362 Olivia Campbell          Father John            50.97      50.93   3    4  
  6 1004 Ali Parke               Trinity College        51.61      51.17   3    3  
  7 936 Sarah MacDonald          St. Clement's Sc       51.98      52.19   2    2  
  8 163 Lauren Denault           Cardinal New           51.93      52.35   3    1  
  9 195 Madison Martin           Country Day Scho       54.11      53.52   2 
 10 364 Paige File-Murby         Father John            51.88      53.54   3 
 11 219 Kelly Ng                 Danforth - Toron       52.29      54.03   2 
 12 1159 Rejeanne Clarke         Windfields Jr. -     1:08.78      54.72   1 
 13 876 Olivia Tsetsos           Sir John A. Macd       55.66      55.70   2 
 14 674 Tatiana Paskovataia      Newtonbrook - No       55.93      56.57   2 
 15 874 Tegan Singh              Sir John A. Macd     1:02.86    1:01.59   1 
 -- 536 Stephanie Linker         Leaside - Toront       52.81         DQ   2  Rule 168.7A
 -- 314 Madeleine Donaldson      Etobicoke - Isli       59.42        DNS   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA:   40.10  2010        Jordan Sherwood - Cameron Hts               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 825 Kyle Stevens             Riverdale - Toro       43.66      42.47   3   10  
  2 585 Conor Thibeault          Marshall McL           43.56      42.55   3    8  
  3 1049 Emmanuel Vela           Vaughan Road - T       45.62      42.57   3    6  
  4 657 Jasel Boateng            Mother Teres           44.49      44.74   3    5  
  5 45 Ethan Colangelo           Bayview Glen - D       46.27      44.98   3    4  
  6 959 Tyas Charter             St. Michael's Co       50.93      45.41   2    3  
  7 582 Gilberto Garcia          Marshall McL           46.30      45.51   3    2  
  8 973 Jonathan Rizzo           St. Michael's Co       45.46      45.71   3    1  
  9 171 Joseph Carere            Chaminade Co           47.63      47.42   3 
 10 547 John Douglas McGrego     Leaside - Toront       48.68      47.76   2 
 11 285 Konrad Adamski           Earl Haig - Nort       48.03      47.85   2 
 12 728 Andrew Zeng              Northern - Toron       48.70      47.88   2 
 13 1168 Colin Arrowsmith        Windfields Jr. -       49.64      49.53   2 
 14 862 Zack Tarantino           Silverthorn - Et       51.42      51.25   1 
 15 821 Carl Huang               Riverdale - Toro       52.54      52.26   1 
 16 860 Jeremy Swan              Silverthorn - Et       52.76      53.58   1 
 17 854 Kayvan Aflaki            Silverthorn - Et       53.07      53.67   1 
 -- 1169 Xavar Bangush           Windfields Jr. -       48.70         DQ   2  Rule 163.3a
 -- 892 Tony Zheng               Sir John A. Macd       51.10        DNS   2 
 -- 764 Cameron McKnight         Pickering Colleg       52.89        DNS   1 
 -- 1180 Bretton Tan             Windfields Jr. -       48.33        DNS   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   1.74m  1984        Lea-Ann Madill - Centennial SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 398 Shaelyn Laurie           Greenwood Colleg       1.35m      1.49m    10  
  2 191 Kassie Clark             Country Day Scho       1.46m      1.46m     8  
  3 125 Katherine Lord           Branksome Hall -       1.35m     J1.46m     6  
  4 362 Olivia Campbell          Father John            1.44m     J1.46m     5  
  5 710 Catherine (Katy) Pet     Northern - Toron       1.38m      1.43m     4  
  6 493 Kali Haydenluck          Lawrence Park -        1.38m      1.35m     2  
  6 850 Sofia Daogo              Silverthorn - Et       1.41m      1.35m     2  
  6 129 Kristina Wagram          Branksome Hall -       1.35m      1.35m     2  
 -- 371 Stephanie Skodis         Father John            1.25m         NH  
 -- 1031 Meagan Liu              Vaughan Road - T       1.20m         NH  
 -- 634 Keslyn Ayow-James        Monarch Park - T       1.25m        DNS  
 -- 788 Olga Misic               Richview - Islin       1.20m        DNS  
 -- 442 Yvonne Anguelov          Humberside - Tor       1.30m        DNS  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb - Eden H.S.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 658 Orlando Gayle            Mother Teres           1.75m      1.65m    10  
  2 660 Kamal Miller             Mother Teres           1.75m     J1.65m     8  
  3 583 Jeremy Kama              Marshall McL           1.65m     J1.65m     6  
  4 908 Quinton Gray             St. Andrew's Col       1.54m     J1.65m     5  
  5 431 Kostas Renieris          Hillfield-Strath       1.51m      1.60m     3.5
  5 773 Arish Ranjit-Bradley     Pope John Pa           1.70m      1.60m     3.5
  7 882 Anojan Gnanendran        Sir John A. Macd       1.55m     J1.60m     2  
  8 249 Andre Atkinson           Downsview - Nort       1.50m      1.55m     0.5
  8 720 Jerrom Ogenrwot          Northern - Toron       1.55m      1.55m     0.5
 10 815 Lex Leahey               Ridley College         1.45m      1.50m  
 11 456 Yaphet Fassil            Humberside - Tor       1.40m      1.45m  
 11 513 Daniel Gleason           Lawrence Park -        1.55m      1.45m  
 11 891 Mostafa Touka            Sir John A. Macd       1.50m      1.45m  
 11 909 Parker Harris            St. Andrew's Col       1.51m      1.45m  
 15 725 Shintaro Tsukamoto       Northern - Toron       1.30m      1.40m  
 15 1114 Tyvaughn Holness        West Humber - Re       1.45m      1.40m  
 -- 1171 Austin Blazys           Windfields Jr. -       1.40m         NH  
 -- 1180 Bretton Tan             Windfields Jr. -       1.45m        DNS  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   3.56m  2009        Nic Hoedlono - Sir John A Macdonald -Wa     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 513 Daniel Gleason           Lawrence Park -        2.60m      2.70m    10  
  2 512 Kevin Fedryk             Lawrence Park -        2.60m      2.60m     8  
  3 913 Mark Mackey              St. Andrew's Col       2.05m      2.30m     6  
  4 515 Vinh-Son Hoang           Lawrence Park -        1.85m      2.15m     5  
  5 523 Jeremy Newton            Lawrence Park -        1.85m      2.00m     4  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 982 Charlene Cruzat-Wher     St. Patrick            4.59m      4.74m   0.7   10  
  2 191 Kassie Clark             Country Day Scho       4.61m      4.71m   1.6    8  
  3 838 Ashly McCloud            Runnymede - Toro       4.62m      4.67m   1.3    6  
  4 383 Sheya Hendricks          Francis Libe           4.93m      4.66m   1.0    5  
  5 587 Michelle Achilles        Martingrove - Is       4.41m      4.64m   1.2    4  
  6 571 Kersti Sorra             Malvern - Toront       4.32m      4.63m   1.4    3  
  7 1188 Chevelle Plunkett       Woodbine Jr. - N       4.21m      4.58m   0.3    2  
  8 300 Kate Hill                Eastern Commerce       4.58m      4.51m   0.9    1  
  9 218 Danielle Loucas          Danforth - Toron       4.26m      4.30m   1.1 
 10 771 Mia Grace Mahiney        Pope John Pa           4.45m      4.22m  +0.0 
 11 1161 Sophie Koladich         Windfields Jr. -       4.51m      4.19m   0.5 
 12 846 Daniela Kvrgic           Satec                  4.21m      4.16m   0.9 
 13 447 Kaitlyn McCluskie        Humberside - Tor       4.42m      4.10m  +0.0 
 14 465 Karly Ann Marzo          Vanier                 4.35m      4.06m   1.0 
 15 107 Jacklynn Boyle           Bishop Strac           4.28m      4.05m   0.4 
 16 869 Theoni Kapetaneas        Sir John A. Macd       3.96m      4.01m   0.4 
 17 1159 Rejeanne Clarke         Windfields Jr. -       3.97m      3.89m   0.3 
 18 11 Patricia Feng             Albert Campbell        4.10m      3.82m   1.2 
 19 942 Erika McAndrews          St. John's Kilma       3.71m      3.76m   0.6 
 20 263 Sammi Liu                Dr.Norman Bethun       4.07m      3.75m   0.5 
 21 852 Hanna Maripuu            Silverthorn - Et       4.14m      3.67m   1.3 
 22 1163 Hailey Silver           Windfields Jr. -       3.80m      3.48m   0.9 
 -- 839 Angel Nguyen             Runnymede - Toro       4.34m       FOUL       
 -- 759 Samantha Tan             Pickering Colleg       3.65m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   6.64m  2006        Carlin MacLean - Orchard  Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 64 Chad Elliott              Birchmount Park        6.16m      6.13m   0.7   10  
  2 305 Khoseem Simpson          Eastern Commerce       6.02m      5.91m   0.2    8  
  3 273 Josh Liang               Dr.Norman Bethun       5.76m      5.87m   1.0    6  
  4 1192 Kadre Gray              Woodbine Jr. - N       5.74m      5.86m   1.2    5  
  5 584 Michael Peters           Marshall McL           5.74m      5.66m   0.2    4  
  6 310 Richard Hylton           Emery - North Yo       5.45m      5.58m   1.5    3  
  7 647 Hamza Khalique           Monarch Park - T       5.78m      5.51m   2.6    2  
  8 601 Ellesor Lucero           Mary Ward CS           5.95m      5.50m   1.4    1  
  9 29 Eddie Sun                 Albert Campbell        5.32m      5.09m   0.6 
 10 772 John Nwosu               Pope John Pa           5.66m      4.97m   1.0 
 11 583 Jeremy Kama              Marshall McL           5.65m      4.91m   0.8 
 12 908 Quinton Gray             St. Andrew's Col       5.00m      4.85m   0.2 
 13 324 Rudy Bannerji            Etobicoke - Isli       5.43m      4.82m   1.4 
 14 287 Adrian Wong              Earl Haig - Nort       5.44m      4.81m   0.7 
 15 1200 Jacob Donaldson         York Memorial -        5.75m      4.60m   0.7 
 16 405 Dustin Nguyen            Harbord - Toront       4.90m      4.53m   0.7 
 17 1083 Noah Trotman            Villanova Colleg       4.90m      4.40m   1.1 
 18 909 Parker Harris            St. Andrew's Col       5.17m      4.10m   1.1 
 -- 748 Tommy Huynh              Parkdale  - Toro       5.65m         ND   NWI 
 -- 240 Jamal Pinnace            Don Valley Jr. -       5.16m         ND   NWI 
 -- 762 Grant Kavanagh           Pickering Colleg       5.12m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 1199 Jeff Budeng             York Memorial -        4.83m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 1146 Suleman Anwari          Wilfrid Laurier-       4.76m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 802 Joshua Kennedy           Richview - Islin       4.75m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 571 Kersti Sorra             Malvern - Toront      10.54m     10.49m   NWI   10  
  2 300 Kate Hill                Eastern Commerce       9.86m     10.17m   NWI    8  
  3 710 Catherine (Katy) Pet     Northern - Toron       9.75m     10.05m   NWI    6  
  4 587 Michelle Achilles        Martingrove - Is      10.14m      9.97m   NWI    5  
  5 489 Lauren Barnett           Lawrence Park -        9.78m      9.90m   NWI    4  
  6 846 Daniela Kvrgic           Satec                  9.42m      9.70m   NWI    3  
  7 869 Theoni Kapetaneas        Sir John A. Macd       9.11m      9.31m   NWI    2  
  8 1163 Hailey Silver           Windfields Jr. -       8.45m      9.25m   NWI    1  
  9 11 Patricia Feng             Albert Campbell        8.93m      8.68m   NWI 
 10 120 Lillian Allen            Branksome Hall -       8.04m      8.37m   NWI 
 11 1140 Georgeanne Carrol       Wexford - Scarbo       8.99m      8.25m   NWI 
 12 1054 Jasmine Omar            Victoria Park -        8.07m      8.23m   NWI 
 13 671 Daria Godkin             Newtonbrook - No       8.32m      8.22m   NWI 
 14 1070 Selena Paglia           Villanova Colleg       8.29m      8.19m   NWI 
 15 1031 Meagan Liu              Vaughan Road - T       8.16m      7.88m   NWI 
 -- 1162 Athena Mpampas          Windfields Jr. -       8.83m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell - Cameron Hts           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 273 Josh Liang               Dr.Norman Bethun      12.16m     12.37m   NWI   10  
     12.23m(NWI) 11.78m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI) FOUL      11.07m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 1192 Kadre Gray              Woodbine Jr. - N      11.88m    J12.37m   NWI    8  
     12.01m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI) 11.56m(NWI) FOUL      11.99m(NWI)
  3 305 Khoseem Simpson          Eastern Commerce      11.71m     12.35m   NWI    6  
     11.95m(NWI) 11.50m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) 12.35m(NWI) 12.07m(NWI)
  4 748 Tommy Huynh              Parkdale  - Toro      11.56m     12.26m   NWI    5  
     11.47m(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) 11.97m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI) 11.55m(NWI) 12.01m(NWI)
  5 584 Michael Peters           Marshall McL          12.16m     12.03m   NWI    4  
     11.93m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 12.03m(NWI) 11.26m(NWI) 11.63m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI)
  6 647 Hamza Khalique           Monarch Park - T      10.69m     11.89m   NWI    3  
     11.45m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI) FOUL      11.55m(NWI) 11.89m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI)
  7 29 Eddie Sun                 Albert Campbell       11.20m     11.35m   NWI    2  
     FOUL      11.08m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI) 11.35m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI)
  8 1191 Adam Chatten            Woodbine Jr. - N      11.41m     11.22m   NWI    1  
     10.94m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 11.22m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI)
  9 287 Adrian Wong              Earl Haig - Nort      10.59m     11.20m   NWI 
     10.74m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI)           
 10 328 Malique Munroe           Etobicoke - Isli      10.19m     11.12m   NWI 
     10.89m(NWI) 11.12m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI)           
 11 140 Jose Romero              Brebeuf               10.50m     10.96m   NWI 
     10.44m(NWI) 10.53m(NWI) 10.96m(NWI)           
 12 796 Eric Cato                Richview - Islin      11.42m     10.91m   NWI 
     10.71m(NWI) 10.91m(NWI)               
 13 882 Anojan Gnanendran        Sir John A. Macd      10.68m     10.76m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.76m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI)           
 14 405 Dustin Nguyen            Harbord - Toront      10.14m     10.72m   NWI 
     10.72m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI) 10.32m(NWI)           
 15 136 Robinson Jude Ranjan     Brebeuf               10.82m     10.56m   NWI 
     10.47m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI)           
 16 433 Josh Santin              Hillfield-Strath      10.36m     10.36m   NWI 
     9.72m(NWI) 10.36m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI)           
 17 1021 Alex Mertens            Ucc - Toronto         10.63m     10.25m   NWI 
     9.80m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI)           
 18 959 Tyas Charter             St. Michael's Co      10.77m     10.06m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.06m(NWI) FOUL                
 19 274 Greyson Powel            Dr.Norman Bethun       9.87m      9.97m   NWI 
     9.92m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI)           
 20 430 Brady O'Leary            Hillfield-Strath      10.22m      9.80m   NWI 
     9.80m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 21 1175 Josh Kang               Windfields Jr. -       9.45m      9.35m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.35m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI)           
 -- 1200 Jacob Donaldson         York Memorial -       10.71m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 388 Theshanth Thavakular     Francis Libe          10.79m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 1199 Jeff Budeng             York Memorial -       10.48m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   11.07m  2009        Ellish MacDonald - Merivale H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 562 Amy Carpenter            Malvern - Toront      10.30m     10.25m    10  
  2 733 Alison Hanson            Northview Height       9.32m     10.07m     8  
  3 616 Elizabeth Pezzutto       Michael Powe           9.44m      9.74m     6  
  4 681 Alis Zemlo               Newtonbrook - No       9.23m      8.85m     5  
  5 606 Keira Allen              Michael Powe           8.33m      8.40m     4  
  6 84 Jennifer Bucci            Allen, Bisho           8.00m      8.16m     3  
  7 838 Ashly McCloud            Runnymede - Toro       7.70m      8.12m     2  
  8 1125 Kaitlin Bailey          Westview Centenn       7.64m      7.93m     1  
  9 490 Samantha Brzozowicz      Lawrence Park -        7.60m      7.86m  
 10 1189 Chelsea Heffron         Woodbine Jr. - N       7.83m      7.85m  
 11 444 Maria Czajkowska         Humberside - Tor       7.18m      7.76m  
 12 55 Dara Karakolis            Birchmount Park        7.71m      7.58m  
 13 611 Melissa Holt             Michael Powe           8.10m      7.51m  
 14 1030 Lisa Li                 Vaughan Road - T       7.35m      7.47m  
 15 336 Paige Court              Etobicoke Sc           6.90m      6.75m  
 16 109 Lauren Guizzetti         Bishop Strac           5.85m      6.27m  
 16 288 Vida Maksimoska          East York - Toro       6.50m      6.27m  
 18 118 Rosemary Snell           Bishop Strac           6.18m      5.41m  
 19 873 Sarah Morphy             Sir John A. Macd       4.38m      5.29m  
 20 1182 Shavika Maharaj         Winston Churchil       4.74m      5.12m  
 21 866 Sahar Baluch             Sir John A. Macd       4.25m      3.62m  
 -- 789 Chimenti Sophia          Richview - Islin       6.70m        DNS  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   16.96m  2006        Jackson Gray - Sarnia CI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 307 Simon Tim                Eastern Commerce      12.93m     14.58m    10  
  2 181 Matthew Rosati           Chaminade Co          14.43m     14.45m     8  
  3 622 Jesse Amankwaa           Michael Powe          13.56m     14.10m     6  
  4 1091 Matthew Del Bove        W.L. MacKenzie -      14.21m     14.06m     5  
  5 919 Angelis Prattas          St. Andrew's Col      12.49m     12.70m     4  
  6 172 Marco Di Giovanni        Chaminade Co          12.11m     12.60m     3  
  7 648 Alex Mogorean            Monarch Park - T      12.10m     12.23m     2  
  8 329 George Panagiotopoul     Etobicoke - Isli      11.16m     12.18m     1  
  9 1084 Steven Tsianos          Villanova Colleg      11.67m     12.00m  
 10 823 Tyler Owen               Riverdale - Toro      11.15m     11.95m  
 11 223 Bryan Sanchez            Alighiere, D          11.77m     11.90m  
 12 1058 Justin Hui              Victoria Park -       11.89m     11.60m  
 13 910 Andrew Jun               St. Andrew's Col      12.07m     11.41m  
 14 1147 Traishaun Delpeache     Wilfrid Laurier-      12.34m     11.19m  
 15 1176 Paul Kim                Windfields Jr. -      10.75m     11.08m  
 16 880 Cody Couture             Sir John A. Macd      11.36m     10.51m  
 17 804 Matthew McKelvey         Richview - Islin       9.97m     10.46m  
 18 241 Sam Zadankerdar          Don Valley Jr. -      10.76m     10.24m  
 19 1045 Daniel Silva            Vaughan Road - T       9.90m     10.17m  
 20 1206 Austin White            York Memorial -       10.70m     10.10m  
 21 1186 Ratnam Vyas             Woburn - Scarbor       7.45m      6.95m  
 -- 516 Jack Hopkins             Lawrence Park -       11.05m        DNS  
 -- 1080 Sam Parisi              Villanova Colleg      10.16m        DNS  
 -- 901 Timothy Chow             Sir Oliver Mowat      10.72m        DNS  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1158 Kirsten Chan            Windfields Jr. -      22.44m     25.10m    10  
      23.29m  FOUL  25.06m  23.91m  FOUL  25.10m
  2 616 Elizabeth Pezzutto       Michael Powe          24.57m     23.67m     8  
      23.67m  FOUL  21.82m  FOUL  22.40m  23.10m
  3 1030 Lisa Li                 Vaughan Road - T      20.81m     23.50m     6  
      21.45m  18.48m  19.46m  20.16m  23.50m  20.38m
  4 733 Alison Hanson            Northview Height      22.79m     22.66m     5  
      17.53m  21.41m  22.16m  20.76m  22.66m  16.66m
  5 370 Zoe Proulx               Father John           21.74m     22.46m     4  
      21.30m  22.46m  19.86m  18.77m  22.09m  21.78m
  6 336 Paige Court              Etobicoke Sc          18.04m     22.00m     3  
      FOUL  21.21m  16.87m  18.34m  21.08m  22.00m
  7 562 Amy Carpenter            Malvern - Toront      23.21m     21.72m     2  
      21.51m  20.30m  18.69m  FOUL  20.60m  21.72m
  8 1012 Tiffany Leung           University of To      18.30m     20.93m     1  
      FOUL  17.02m  20.93m  FOUL  19.69m  16.86m
  9 84 Jennifer Bucci            Allen, Bisho          20.86m     20.12m  
      20.12m  19.73m  FOUL           
 10 1125 Kaitlin Bailey          Westview Centenn      18.07m     18.86m  
      17.25m  18.85m  18.86m           
 11 681 Alis Zemlo               Newtonbrook - No      20.29m     18.54m  
      18.54m  15.69m  15.22m           
 12 86 Leticia Da Silveira       Allen, Bisho          19.43m     17.86m  
      17.86m  FOUL  16.06m           
 13 873 Sarah Morphy             Sir John A. Macd      15.72m     15.15m  
      15.15m  13.17m  13.65m           
 14 755 Katie Hopkinson          Pickering Colleg      14.04m     12.64m  
      12.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 866 Sahar Baluch             Sir John A. Macd      11.60m     11.86m  
      11.86m  11.24m  FOUL           
 16 864 Nadya Anwar              Sir John A. Macd       8.42m      8.50m  
      8.50m  5.35m  FOUL           
 -- 1028 Jacqueline Fernande     Vaughan Road - T      16.41m        DNS  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 910 Andrew Jun               St. Andrew's Col      35.02m     36.97m    10  
  2 662 Victor Ilo               Neil McNeil           34.46m     34.95m     8  
  3 172 Marco Di Giovanni        Chaminade Co          31.21m     34.00m     6  
  4 104 Luca Martin              Allen, Bisho          31.75m     32.96m     5  
  5 1176 Paul Kim                Windfields Jr. -      32.15m     32.08m     4  
  6 919 Angelis Prattas          St. Andrew's Col      36.55m     32.03m     3  
  7 880 Cody Couture             Sir John A. Macd      20.35m     31.82m     2  
  8 804 Matthew McKelvey         Richview - Islin      36.12m     31.80m     1  
  9 820 Dillon Chan              Riverdale - Toro      30.54m     28.28m  
 10 1084 Steven Tsianos          Villanova Colleg      32.29m     27.36m  
 11 1181 Aleks Vagners           Windfields Jr. -      34.68m     27.30m  
 12 1045 Daniel Silva            Vaughan Road - T      30.37m     27.28m  
 13 907 Matthew Galajda          St. Andrew's Col      30.94m     27.15m  
 14 823 Tyler Owen               Riverdale - Toro      32.05m     26.80m  
 15 1190 Kianoush Alizadeh       Woodbine Jr. - N      23.74m     26.77m  
 16 663 Christopher Oliveira     Neil McNeil           28.65m     26.62m  
 17 472 Sebastian Mazzuca        John Polanyi Ci-      23.95m     23.20m  
 18 1186 Ratnam Vyas             Woburn - Scarbor      19.00m     22.32m  
 19 1147 Traishaun Delpeache     Wilfrid Laurier-      15.44m     17.22m  
 -- 528 Charlie Shields          Lawrence Park -       34.70m        DNS  
 -- 515 Vinh-Son Hoang           Lawrence Park -       30.72m        DNS  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 606 Keira Allen              Michael Powe          28.04m     26.16m    10  
  2 55 Dara Karakolis            Birchmount Park       20.94m     25.81m     8  
  3 1030 Lisa Li                 Vaughan Road - T      24.85m     25.80m     6  
  4 611 Melissa Holt             Michael Powe          26.60m     23.77m     5  
  5 444 Maria Czajkowska         Humberside - Tor      22.54m     23.14m     4  
  6 491 Rebecca Ding             Lawrence Park -       23.45m     21.82m     3  
  7 370 Zoe Proulx               Father John           22.62m     21.76m     2  
  8 616 Elizabeth Pezzutto       Michael Powe          21.75m     21.11m     1  
  9 839 Angel Nguyen             Runnymede - Toro      22.85m     20.90m  
 10 730 Savita Cupid-Patel       Northview Height      21.33m     18.99m  
 11 1125 Kaitlin Bailey          Westview Centenn      20.15m     18.86m  
 12 16 Emily Martin              Albert Campbell       18.31m     18.39m  
 13 681 Alis Zemlo               Newtonbrook - No      17.45m     18.17m  
 14 872 Allison Marcial          Sir John A. Macd      19.40m     18.00m  
 15 20 Emma Woodhouse            Albert Campbell       16.39m     17.65m  
 16 819 Iris Yu                  Riverdale - Toro      18.00m     17.35m  
 17 757 Shayna Nicholls          Pickering Colleg      16.46m     16.68m  
 18 1158 Kirsten Chan            Windfields Jr. -      20.82m     16.28m  
 19 996 Mia Wallace              Trafalgar Castle       6.09m      7.48m  
 -- 501 Natalija Scepanovic      Lawrence Park -       19.08m       FOUL  
 -- 1196 Mumirah Hutchinson      York Memorial -       22.35m       FOUL  
 -- 336 Paige Court              Etobicoke Sc          17.17m       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra - Grimsby DSS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 24 Kevin Kwok                Albert Campbell       32.99m     41.83m    10  
  2 804 Matthew McKelvey         Richview - Islin      39.17m     41.28m     8  
  3 1181 Aleks Vagners           Windfields Jr. -      33.48m     40.48m     6  
  4 910 Andrew Jun               St. Andrew's Col      34.32m     38.71m     5  
  5 823 Tyler Owen               Riverdale - Toro      38.34m     38.32m     4  
  6 275 Andy Wu                  Dr.Norman Bethun      37.75m     37.10m     3  
  7 238 Daito Kajima             Don Mills - Nort      37.12m     36.50m     2  
  8 1084 Steven Tsianos          Villanova Colleg      32.14m     36.10m     1  
  9 172 Marco Di Giovanni        Chaminade Co          38.00m     35.95m  
 10 312 Yanni Kolovos            Etienne-Brule         34.67m     35.75m  
 11 648 Alex Mogorean            Monarch Park - T      37.74m     35.60m  
 12 751 Tenzin Thinley           Parkdale  - Toro      28.79m     35.58m  
 13 1174 Andrew Johnston         Windfields Jr. -      31.03m     35.17m  
 14 185 Daniel Zilli             Chaminade Co          32.20m     31.80m  
 15 272 Michael Lee              Dr.Norman Bethun      31.71m     31.15m  
 16 752 Simon Wong               Parkdale  - Toro      29.09m     30.92m  
 17 1079 Vincent Luccisano       Villanova Colleg      32.39m     29.22m  
 18 1177 Eric Mason              Windfields Jr. -      28.39m     27.57m  
 19 141 Kalana Sembakuttige      Brebeuf               30.16m     26.40m  
 20 1186 Ratnam Vyas             Woburn - Scarbor      21.08m     21.04m  
 21 1204 Jamaludin Mumin         York Memorial -       18.85m     19.13m  
 22 325 Jonah D'Angelo           Etobicoke - Isli      22.75m     18.92m  
 -- 919 Angelis Prattas          St. Andrew's Col      30.01m        DNS  
 -- 341 Ned Carolan              Etobicoke Sc          21.63m        DNS  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   49.77  2010        Resurrection CSS                            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              51.90      50.92Q  2 
     1) Shaunalee Bennett               2) Shadae Campbell                
     3) Natavia Mitchell                4) Ashley Obeng                   
     5) Damilola Ola-Adigun             6) Stephanie Barfi                
  2 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                           52.08      51.38Q  1 
     1) Olivia Campbell                 2) Chanelle McLeod                
     3) Paige File-Murby                4) Zoe Proulx                     
     5) Angellee Weathers               6)                                
  3 Lawrence Park - Toronto  'B'                        53.05      52.30Q  3 
     1) Kali Haydenluck                 2) Emma Mikelberg                 
     3) Samantha Brzozowicz             4) Georgia Hidi                   
     5) Marnie Anderson                 6) Lauren Barnett                 
  4 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  54.17      51.49Q  1 
     1) Takesha Ellis                   2) Katrina Innanen                
     3) Allysha Herbert                 4) Ashley McDonald                
  5 Francis Libermann  'A'                              53.76      53.30Q  3 
  6 Cardinal Newman  'A'                                55.62      54.49Q  2 
  7 Branksome Hall - Toronto  'A'                       55.80      54.93q  2 
     1) Kristina Wagram                 2) Julia Belitchenko              
     3) Lillian Allen                   4) Julia Cherry                   
     5) Isabella Menchetti              6)                                
  8 Newtonbrook - North York  'A'                       57.75      55.32q  3 
  9 Marc Garneau - Toronto  'A'                         56.15      55.59   3 
 10 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 58.06      55.61   2 
 11 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                    58.87      55.77   3 
 12 Riverdale - Toronto  'A'                            58.02      56.45   2 
 13 Runnymede - Toronto  'A'                            57.78      56.70   1 
 14 Martingrove - Islington  'A'                      1:01.87      57.04   3 
 15 Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough  'A'               1:02.99      57.20   1 
 16 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  59.73      57.65   3 
 17 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'               1:01.98      57.75   3 
 18 Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton  'A'                 58.30      58.55   1 
     1) Avery Sabo                      2) Holly Dunne                    
     3) Keiko Marshall                  4) Whitney Way                    
 19 Northern - Toronto  'A'                             59.82      58.74   1 
 -- Windfields Jr. - North York  'A'                    56.04         DQ   1  Rule 170.14
 -- Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                       1:00.09         DQ   2  Rule 170.14
 -- Pickering College  'A'                              59.92        DNS   2 
     1) Katie Hopkinson                 2) Sarah Knowlan                  
     3) Holly Rouselle                  4) Shayna Nicholls                
     5) Samantha Tan                    6)                                
 -- Bishop Strachan School  'A'                       1:01.38        DNS   1 
     1) Elizabeth Horner                2) Rosemary Snell                 
     3) Pashka Paskulin                 4) Adeline Paterson               
     5) Lauren Guizzetti                6)                                
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   49.77  2010        Resurrection CSS                            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              50.92      51.20    10  
     1) Shaunalee Bennett               2) Shadae Campbell                
     3) Natavia Mitchell                4) Ashley Obeng                   
     5) Damilola Ola-Adigun             6) Stephanie Barfi                
  2 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                           51.38      51.72     8  
     1) Olivia Campbell                 2) Chanelle McLeod                
     3) Paige File-Murby                4) Zoe Proulx                     
     5) Angellee Weathers               6)                                
  3 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  51.49      51.82     6  
     1) Takesha Ellis                   2) Katrina Innanen                
     3) Allysha Herbert                 4) Ashley McDonald                
  4 Lawrence Park - Toronto  'B'                        52.30      52.22     5  
     1) Kali Haydenluck                 2) Emma Mikelberg                 
     3) Samantha Brzozowicz             4) Georgia Hidi                   
     5) Marnie Anderson                 6) Lauren Barnett                 
  5 Francis Libermann  'A'                              53.30      54.10     4  
  6 Newtonbrook - North York  'A'                       55.32      55.17     3  
  7 Branksome Hall - Toronto  'A'                       54.93      55.31     2  
  8 Cardinal Newman  'A'                                54.49      55.55     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Marc Garneau - Toronto  'A'                         55.59             
 10 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 55.61             
 11 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                    55.77             
 12 Riverdale - Toronto  'A'                            56.45             
 13 Runnymede - Toronto  'A'                            56.70             
 14 Martingrove - Islington  'A'                        57.04             
 15 Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough  'A'                 57.20             
 16 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  57.65             
 17 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 57.75             
 18 Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton  'A'                 58.55             
 19 Northern - Toronto  'A'                             58.74             
 -- Windfields Jr. - North York  'A'                      DQ              
 -- Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                           DQ              
 -- Bishop Strachan School  'A'                          DNS              
 -- Pickering College  'A'                               DNS              
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   44.81  2009        Pickering H.S.                              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              45.26      45.19Q  1 
     1) Vishon Husbands                 2) Aaron Hector                   
     3) Randolf Bonzie                  4) Kyle Edwards                   
     5) Isaac Galiwango                 6) Valur Eichie                   
  2 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  47.80      46.60Q  3 
     1) Daniel Wilson                   2) Chad Elliott                   
     3) Marcus Hamilton                 4) Sharmarke Mohamed              
     5) Simon Mikre                     6) Marcus Minichiello             
  3 Marshall McLuhan C S S  'A'                         46.33      46.61Q  2 
     1) Philip Ramlogan                 2) Conor Thibeault                
     3) Giorgio Fallico                 4) Michael Peters                 
     5) Jeremy Kama                     6) Gilberto Garcia                
  4 Richview - Islington  'A'                           48.90      47.00Q  1 
     1) Eric Cato                       2) Patrick James                  
     3) Jamal Johnson                   4) Martin Klamrowski              
     5) Jordan Mealand                  6)                                
  5 Dante Alighiere Academy  'A'                        47.88      48.20Q  2 
  6 Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                         50.55      48.29Q  3 
  7 W.L. MacKenzie - North York  'A'                    51.16      47.76q  1 
  8 St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                 48.88      48.89q  1 
     1) Andrew Badali                   2) Jonathan Rizzo                 
     3) Tyas Charter                    4) Ryan Park                      
  9 Windfields Jr. - North York  'A'                    51.25      49.05   1 
 10 Albert Campbell - Agincourt  'A'                    51.39      49.24   2 
 11 Upper Canada College - Toronto  'A'                 49.91      49.52   2 
 12 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                    53.32      50.46   1 
 13 Woodbine Jr. - North York  'A'                      52.83      51.94   3 
 14 St. Andrew's College - Aurora  'A'                  50.83      52.09   2 
     1) Daniel Cummings                 2) Justin Laird                   
     3) Hollis Makenzie                 4) Conrad Scullion                
     5) Avery Mackenzie                 6) Mark Mackey                    
 15 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough  'A'                 53.72      52.27   1 
 16 Jarvis - Toronto  'A'                               53.81      53.24   2 
 -- Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                   50.08        DNF   3 
 -- Brebeuf College  'A'                                47.59         DQ   3  Rule 170.14
 -- Riverdale - Toronto  'A'                            53.27         DQ   2  Rule 170.14
 -- Parkdale  - Toronto  'A'                            51.49         DQ   3  Rule 170.14
 -- Silverthorn - Etobicoke  'A'                        54.51         DQ   3  Rule 170.14
 -- Monarch Park - Toronto  'A'                         55.66        DNS   3 
 -- Weston - Weston  'A'                                55.67        DNS   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   44.81  2009        Pickering H.S.                              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              45.19      45.39    10  
     1) Vishon Husbands                 2) Aaron Hector                   
     3) Randolf Bonzie                  4) Kyle Edwards                   
     5) Isaac Galiwango                 6) Valur Eichie                   
  2 Marshall McLuhan C S S  'A'                         46.61      46.71     8  
     1) Philip Ramlogan                 2) Conor Thibeault                
     3) Giorgio Fallico                 4) Michael Peters                 
     5) Jeremy Kama                     6) Gilberto Garcia                
  3 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  46.60      47.18     6  
     1) Daniel Wilson                   2) Chad Elliott                   
     3) Marcus Hamilton                 4) Sharmarke Mohamed              
     5) Simon Mikre                     6) Marcus Minichiello             
  4 Richview - Islington  'A'                           47.00      47.35     5  
     1) Eric Cato                       2) Patrick James                  
     3) Jamal Johnson                   4) Martin Klamrowski              
     5) Jordan Mealand                  6)                                
  5 W.L. MacKenzie - North York  'A'                    47.76      48.21     4  
  6 Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                         48.29      48.48     3  
  7 St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                 48.89      49.27     2  
 -- Dante Alighiere Academy  'A'                        48.20        DNS  
Preliminaries
  9 Windfields Jr. - North York  'A'                    49.05             
 10 Albert Campbell - Agincourt  'A'                    49.24             
 11 Upper Canada College - Toronto  'A'                 49.52             
 12 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                    50.46             
 13 Woodbine Jr. - North York  'A'                      51.94             
 14 St. Andrew's College - Aurora  'A'                  52.09             
 15 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough  'A'                 52.27             
 16 Jarvis - Toronto  'A'                               53.24             
 -- Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                    DNF              
 -- Riverdale - Toronto  'A'                              DQ              
 -- Parkdale  - Toronto  'A'                              DQ              
 -- Brebeuf College  'A'                                  DQ              
 -- Silverthorn - Etobicoke  'A'                          DQ              
 -- Weston - Weston  'A'                                 DNS              
 -- Monarch Park - Toronto  'A'                          DNS              
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   11.77  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's Hamilton     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1145 Brianna Jones           Wilfrid Laurier-       12.61      12.92Q  NWI  3 
  2 1089 Katrin Spassov          W.L. MacKenzie -       12.93      13.13Q  NWI  2 
  3 477 Sade Graham              Kipling - Etobic       12.38      13.42Q  NWI  1 
  4 549 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso       12.46      13.12Q  NWI  3 
  5 466 Karine Mwamba            Vanier                 13.66      13.45Q  NWI  1 
  6 636 Shanice Brooks           Monarch Park - T       12.59      13.48Q  NWI  2 
  7 58 Nickolene Shepherd        Birchmount Park        13.06      13.40q  NWI  3 
  8 729 Audrey Clarke            Northview Height       13.39      13.49q  NWI  1 
  9 385 Latoya Thomas            Francis Libe           13.70      13.50   NWI  2 
 10 1000 Jordan Higa             Trinity College        13.31      13.60   NWI  1 
 11 99 Alexandra Plos            Allen, Bisho           13.52      13.60   NWI  2 
 12 448 Leigh Raithby            Humberside - Tor       12.46      13.67   NWI  2 
 13 698 Hilary Ferguson          North Toronto -        12.87      13.75   NWI  3 
 14 282 Nikelle Marier           Earl Haig - Nort       13.76      13.77   NWI  3 
 15 551 Sharmila Thasarathan     Lester B. Pearso       13.69      13.87   NWI  2 
 16 408 Jessie Ng                Havergal College       13.47      13.89   NWI  3 
 17 945 Aliyah Matthew           St. Joseph M           13.62      13.89   NWI  2 
 18 124 Halle Kukalavicz         Branksome Hall -       13.62      13.92   NWI  3 
 19 458 Cori Browne              Jarvis - Toronto       12.72      13.95   NWI  1 
 20 1108 Shamae Thomas           West Humber - Re       12.83      14.03   NWI  1 
 20 1106 Asasha McCreath         West Humber - Re       12.99      14.03   NWI  2 
 22 278 Jesslyn Aradanov         Earl Haig - Nort       13.66      14.38   NWI  1 
 23 931 Caroline Cusinato        St. Clement's Sc       13.66      14.48   NWI  3 
 24 588 Grace Babatunde          Martingrove - Is       14.14      15.30   NWI  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   11.77  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's Hamilton     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 549 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso       13.12      12.64   NWI   10  
  2 1145 Brianna Jones           Wilfrid Laurier-       12.92      12.90   NWI    8  
  3 1089 Katrin Spassov          W.L. MacKenzie -       13.13      13.05   NWI    6  
  4 477 Sade Graham              Kipling - Etobic       13.42      13.37   NWI    5  
  5 58 Nickolene Shepherd        Birchmount Park        13.40      13.50   NWI    4  
  6 466 Karine Mwamba            Vanier                 13.45      13.64   NWI    3  
  7 729 Audrey Clarke            Northview Height       13.49      13.66   NWI    2  
  8 636 Shanice Brooks           Monarch Park - T       13.48      15.27   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 385 Latoya Thomas            Francis Libe           13.50                  
 10 1000 Jordan Higa             Trinity College        13.60                  
 11 99 Alexandra Plos            Allen, Bisho           13.60                  
 12 448 Leigh Raithby            Humberside - Tor       13.67                  
 13 698 Hilary Ferguson          North Toronto -        13.75                  
 14 282 Nikelle Marier           Earl Haig - Nort       13.77                  
 15 551 Sharmila Thasarathan     Lester B. Pearso       13.87                  
 16 408 Jessie Ng                Havergal College       13.89                  
 17 945 Aliyah Matthew           St. Joseph M           13.89                  
 18 124 Halle Kukalavicz         Branksome Hall -       13.92                  
 19 458 Cori Browne              Jarvis - Toronto       13.95                  
 20 1108 Shamae Thomas           West Humber - Re       14.03                  
 20 1106 Asasha McCreath         West Humber - Re       14.03                  
 22 278 Jesslyn Aradanov         Earl Haig - Nort       14.38                  
 23 931 Caroline Cusinato        St. Clement's Sc       14.48                  
 24 588 Grace Babatunde          Martingrove - Is       15.30                  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   10.53  2011        Andre Ford- Azonwanna - Card McGuighan      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1085 Zachary Waslenko        Villanova Colleg       11.18      11.51Q  NWI  2 
  2 1082 Landon Tauro            Villanova Colleg       11.46      11.61Q  NWI  3 
  3 593 Shavon Harding           Martingrove - Is       10.70      11.62Q  NWI  1 
  4 629 Cameron Nurse            Michael Powe           11.73      11.61Q  NWI  2 
  5 304 Jason McDonald           Eastern Commerce       10.83      11.66Q  NWI  3 
  6 602 Jalen Pidlubny           Mary Ward CS           11.82      11.69Q  NWI  1 
  7 358 Jerone Morancie          Henry Carr,            11.94      11.73q  NWI  1 
  8 480 Mahadi Mahadi            Kipling - Etobic       11.07      11.80q  NWI  3 
  9 604 Jacob Ogbeide            Johnson, Mgs           11.80      11.90   NWI  3 
 10 209 Jason Kattan             Crescent School        11.77      11.99   NWI  1 
 11 577 Jordan O'Connor          Malvern - Toront       10.64      12.00   NWI  2 
 12 1099 Jhovan McPerson         West Hill - West       11.81      12.03   NWI  3 
 13 67 Will Guevarra             Birchmount Park        11.69      12.05   NWI  2 
 14 972 Nick Pastorious          St. Michael's Co       11.68      12.06   NWI  1 
 15 474 Emmanuel Missah          John Polanyi Ci-       11.91      12.07   NWI  2 
 16 256 Nickson Mugumbate        Downsview - Nort       12.02      12.15   NWI  3 
 17 250 Quinn Charles            Downsview - Nort       11.93      12.16   NWI  2 
 18 344 Simon Phromchat          Etobicoke Sc           11.46      12.18   NWI  1 
 19 548 Kahma Missinga           Leaside - Toront       11.10      12.19   NWI  1 
 20 881 Anthony Creary           Sir John A. Macd       12.07      12.22   NWI  2 
 21 153 Nicholas Woods           C. W. Jefferys -       12.03      12.23   NWI  3 
 22 334 Treshaun Thomas-Wrig     Etobicoke - Isli       11.66      12.26   NWI  3 
 23 1096 Gregory Carrington      West Hill - West       12.06      12.37   NWI  1 
 24 749 Ngwawang Luding          Parkdale  - Toro       11.39      12.64   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   10.53  2011        Andre Ford- Azonwanna - Card McGuighan      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1085 Zachary Waslenko        Villanova Colleg       11.51      11.24   NWI   10  
  2 629 Cameron Nurse            Michael Powe           11.61      11.49   NWI    8  
  3 480 Mahadi Mahadi            Kipling - Etobic       11.80      11.52   NWI    6  
  4 304 Jason McDonald           Eastern Commerce       11.66      11.58   NWI    5  
  5 358 Jerone Morancie          Henry Carr,            11.73      11.70   NWI    4  
  6 602 Jalen Pidlubny           Mary Ward CS           11.69      11.72   NWI    3  
  7 593 Shavon Harding           Martingrove - Is       11.62      11.78   NWI    2  
 -- 1082 Landon Tauro            Villanova Colleg       11.61         FS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 604 Jacob Ogbeide            Johnson, Mgs           11.90                  
 10 209 Jason Kattan             Crescent School        11.99                  
 11 577 Jordan O'Connor          Malvern - Toront       12.00                  
 12 1099 Jhovan McPerson         West Hill - West       12.03                  
 13 67 Will Guevarra             Birchmount Park        12.05                  
 14 972 Nick Pastorious          St. Michael's Co       12.06                  
 15 474 Emmanuel Missah          John Polanyi Ci-       12.07                  
 16 256 Nickson Mugumbate        Downsview - Nort       12.15                  
 17 250 Quinn Charles            Downsview - Nort       12.16                  
 18 344 Simon Phromchat          Etobicoke Sc           12.18                  
 19 548 Kahma Missinga           Leaside - Toront       12.19                  
 20 881 Anthony Creary           Sir John A. Macd       12.22                  
 21 153 Nicholas Woods           C. W. Jefferys -       12.23                  
 22 334 Treshaun Thomas-Wrig     Etobicoke - Isli       12.26                  
 23 1096 Gregory Carrington      West Hill - West       12.37                  
 24 749 Ngwawang Luding          Parkdale  - Toro       12.64                  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   23.87  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's Hamilton     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 1145 Brianna Jones           Wilfrid Laurier-       27.16      26.49Q  NWI  3 
  2 549 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso       25.45      26.76Q  NWI  2 
  3 1000 Jordan Higa             Trinity College        27.53      27.46Q  NWI  1 
  4 99 Alexandra Plos            Allen, Bisho           28.15      27.56Q  NWI  1 
  5 385 Latoya Thomas            Francis Libe           28.22      27.60Q  NWI  3 
  6 448 Leigh Raithby            Humberside - Tor       27.99      27.90Q  NWI  2 
  7 1184 Neeki Matthews          Woburn - Scarbor       28.03      27.83q  NWI  3 
  8 729 Audrey Clarke            Northview Height       27.45      27.84q  NWI  1 
  9 282 Nikelle Marier           Earl Haig - Nort       27.79      27.96   NWI  3 
 10 382 Rita Avenbuan            Francis Libe           28.20      28.16   NWI  1 
 11 1106 Asasha McCreath         West Humber - Re       28.58      28.19   NWI  3 
 12 124 Halle Kukalavicz         Branksome Hall -       27.91      28.21   NWI  2 
 13 563 Alexandra D'Oliveira     Malvern - Toront       28.50      28.38   NWI  2 
 14 2 Mahkeba Walters            Agincourt - Agin       28.83      28.59   NWI  2 
 15 787 Lauren Li                Richview - Islin       28.65      29.09   NWI  1 
 16 609 Victoria Drozdowsky      Michael Powe           28.74      29.09   NWI  2 
 17 638 Mary Grant               Monarch Park - T       28.55      29.23   NWI  2 
 18 130 Sari Williams            Branksome Hall -       29.11      29.24   NWI  1 
 19 245 Stephanie Hyde           Downsview - Nort       28.74      29.36   NWI  3 
 20 1053 Joan Oginni             Victoria Park -        29.13      29.78   NWI  1 
 21 688 Deborah Akinwale         North Albion Col       31.55      29.96   NWI  2 
 22 119 Kaitlin Abma             Branksome Hall -       29.07      30.06   NWI  3 
 23 691 Abijah Nwakanma          North Albion Col       31.55      31.06   NWI  3 
 -- 565 Rachel Eng               Malvern - Toront       28.73        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   23.87  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's Hamilton     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 549 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso       26.76      26.04   NWI   10  
  2 1145 Brianna Jones           Wilfrid Laurier-       26.49      27.21   NWI    8  
  3 99 Alexandra Plos            Allen, Bisho           27.56      27.83   NWI    6  
  4 1000 Jordan Higa             Trinity College        27.46      28.05   NWI    5  
  5 448 Leigh Raithby            Humberside - Tor       27.90      28.23   NWI    4  
  6 729 Audrey Clarke            Northview Height       27.84      28.62   NWI    3  
  7 1184 Neeki Matthews          Woburn - Scarbor       27.83      28.83   NWI    2  
  8 385 Latoya Thomas            Francis Libe           27.60      28.98   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 282 Nikelle Marier           Earl Haig - Nort       27.96                  
 10 382 Rita Avenbuan            Francis Libe           28.16                  
 11 1106 Asasha McCreath         West Humber - Re       28.19                  
 12 124 Halle Kukalavicz         Branksome Hall -       28.21                  
 13 563 Alexandra D'Oliveira     Malvern - Toront       28.38                  
 14 2 Mahkeba Walters            Agincourt - Agin       28.59                  
 15 787 Lauren Li                Richview - Islin       29.09                  
 16 609 Victoria Drozdowsky      Michael Powe           29.09                  
 17 638 Mary Grant               Monarch Park - T       29.23                  
 18 130 Sari Williams            Branksome Hall -       29.24                  
 19 245 Stephanie Hyde           Downsview - Nort       29.36                  
 20 1053 Joan Oginni             Victoria Park -        29.78                  
 21 688 Deborah Akinwale         North Albion Col       29.96                  
 22 119 Kaitlin Abma             Branksome Hall -       30.06                  
 23 691 Abijah Nwakanma          North Albion Col       31.06                  
 -- 565 Rachel Eng               Malvern - Toront        DNS                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   21.40  2011        Andre Ford - Azonwanna - Card McGuighan     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 593 Shavon Harding           Martingrove - Is       24.17      23.35Q  NWI  1 
  2 1085 Zachary Waslenko        Villanova Colleg       23.68      23.38Q  NWI  2 
  3 629 Cameron Nurse            Michael Powe           23.37      23.52Q  NWI  3 
  4 176 Xavier Jehovah           Chaminade Co           24.01      23.75Q  NWI  2 
  5 304 Jason McDonald           Eastern Commerce       24.19      23.78Q  NWI  3 
  6 209 Jason Kattan             Crescent School        23.49      23.91Q  NWI  1 
  7 972 Nick Pastorious          St. Michael's Co       23.55      23.82q  NWI  2 
  8 602 Jalen Pidlubny           Mary Ward CS           23.97      23.88q  NWI  3 
  9 604 Jacob Ogbeide            Johnson, Mgs           24.00      24.03   NWI  1 
 10 577 Jordan O'Connor          Malvern - Toront       24.60      24.05   NWI  1 
 11 257 Trivel Pinto             Downsview - Nort       24.41      24.44   NWI  2 
 12 67 Will Guevarra             Birchmount Park        23.79      24.45   NWI  1 
 13 311 Adamu Idoko              Emery - North Yo       24.10      24.46   NWI  2 
 14 954 Michael Arci             St. Michael's Co       23.89      24.58   NWI  3 
 15 153 Nicholas Woods           C. W. Jefferys -       24.38      24.72   NWI  1 
 16 1096 Gregory Carrington      West Hill - West       24.58      24.73   NWI  2 
 17 474 Emmanuel Missah          John Polanyi Ci-       24.37      25.22   NWI  3 
 18 335 Jack Turnbull            Etobicoke - Isli       25.48      25.27   NWI  1 
 19 303 Chris Dopwell            Eastern Commerce       26.06      25.30   NWI  1 
 20 881 Anthony Creary           Sir John A. Macd       24.64      25.56   NWI  3 
 21 480 Mahadi Mahadi            Kipling - Etobic       25.67      25.62   NWI  2 
 22 289 Damion Anthony           East York - Toro       26.25      27.11   NWI  3 
 -- 344 Simon Phromchat          Etobicoke Sc           25.68        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 226 Shane Thomas             David & Mary Tho       24.89        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   21.40  2011        Andre Ford - Azonwanna - Card McGuighan     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1085 Zachary Waslenko        Villanova Colleg       23.38      22.57   NWI   10  
  2 629 Cameron Nurse            Michael Powe           23.52      23.06   NWI    8  
  3 593 Shavon Harding           Martingrove - Is       23.35      23.14   NWI    6  
  4 304 Jason McDonald           Eastern Commerce       23.78      23.34   NWI    5  
  5 209 Jason Kattan             Crescent School        23.91      23.86   NWI    4  
  6 176 Xavier Jehovah           Chaminade Co           23.75      23.90   NWI    3  
  7 602 Jalen Pidlubny           Mary Ward CS           23.88      23.98   NWI    2  
 -- 972 Nick Pastorious          St. Michael's Co       23.82        DNS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 604 Jacob Ogbeide            Johnson, Mgs           24.03                  
 10 577 Jordan O'Connor          Malvern - Toront       24.05                  
 11 257 Trivel Pinto             Downsview - Nort       24.44                  
 12 67 Will Guevarra             Birchmount Park        24.45                  
 13 311 Adamu Idoko              Emery - North Yo       24.46                  
 14 954 Michael Arci             St. Michael's Co       24.58                  
 15 153 Nicholas Woods           C. W. Jefferys -       24.72                  
 16 1096 Gregory Carrington      West Hill - West       24.73                  
 17 474 Emmanuel Missah          John Polanyi Ci-       25.22                  
 18 335 Jack Turnbull            Etobicoke - Isli       25.27                  
 19 303 Chris Dopwell            Eastern Commerce       25.30                  
 20 881 Anthony Creary           Sir John A. Macd       25.56                  
 21 480 Mahadi Mahadi            Kipling - Etobic       25.62                  
 22 289 Damion Anthony           East York - Toro       27.11                  
 -- 226 Shane Thomas             David & Mary Tho        DNS                   
 -- 344 Simon Phromchat          Etobicoke Sc            DNS                   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   53.66  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's Hamilton     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 127 Connor Ostoich           Branksome Hall -     1:01.44    1:01.61Q  2 
  2 549 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso     1:01.21    1:01.64Q  3 
  3 939 Grace Wickens            St. Clement's Sc     1:03.00    1:03.78Q  1 
  4 278 Jesslyn Aradanov         Earl Haig - Nort     1:05.12    1:04.03Q  2 
  5 2 Mahkeba Walters            Agincourt - Agin     1:06.64    1:04.20Q  1 
  6 1086 Michelle Gorkunberg     W.L. MacKenzie -     1:05.11    1:04.90Q  3 
  7 537 Margue McGregor          Leaside - Toront     1:07.48    1:04.83q  2 
  8 382 Rita Avenbuan            Francis Libe         1:04.84    1:05.07q  2 
  9 1215 Sydney Wingold          York Mills - Nor     1:07.30    1:05.55   3 
 10 1213 Claudia Mak             York Mills - Nor     1:07.72    1:05.78   1 
 11 612 Sarah Juha               Michael Powe         1:07.18    1:06.12   3 
 12 787 Lauren Li                Richview - Islin     1:07.02    1:06.17   2 
 13 561 Debbie Kanamwangi        Loretto Coll         1:07.63    1:06.38   1 
 14 130 Sari Williams            Branksome Hall -     1:08.78    1:07.10   2 
 15 638 Mary Grant               Monarch Park - T     1:08.57    1:07.37   3 
 16 875 Kristin So               Sir John A. Macd     1:08.27    1:08.72   3 
 17 128 Sophie Stevenson         Branksome Hall -     1:07.96    1:08.93   2 
 18 1193 Maegan Anderson         York Memorial -      1:12.57    1:13.32   2 
 -- 699 Chloe Hall               North Toronto -      1:06.88        DNS   1 
 -- 350 Remy Oriola              Henry Carr,          1:04.92        DNS   3 
 -- 701 Abby Thorson             North Toronto -      1:04.53        DNS   1 
 -- 851 Megan Eves               Silverthorn - Et     1:11.38        DNS   1 
 -- 1145 Brianna Jones           Wilfrid Laurier-     1:12.40        DNS   1 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   53.66  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's Hamilton     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 549 D'Andra Layne            Lester B. Pearso     1:01.64    1:00.29    10  
  2 127 Connor Ostoich           Branksome Hall -     1:01.61    1:01.26     8  
  3 939 Grace Wickens            St. Clement's Sc     1:03.78    1:02.08     6  
  4 278 Jesslyn Aradanov         Earl Haig - Nort     1:04.03    1:03.00     5  
  5 1086 Michelle Gorkunberg     W.L. MacKenzie -     1:04.90    1:03.61     4  
  6 2 Mahkeba Walters            Agincourt - Agin     1:04.20    1:04.53     3  
  7 537 Margue McGregor          Leaside - Toront     1:04.83    1:04.74     2  
  8 382 Rita Avenbuan            Francis Libe         1:05.07    1:06.21     1  
Preliminaries
  9 1215 Sydney Wingold          York Mills - Nor     1:05.55             
 10 1213 Claudia Mak             York Mills - Nor     1:05.78             
 11 612 Sarah Juha               Michael Powe         1:06.12             
 12 787 Lauren Li                Richview - Islin     1:06.17             
 13 561 Debbie Kanamwangi        Loretto Coll         1:06.38             
 14 130 Sari Williams            Branksome Hall -     1:07.10             
 15 638 Mary Grant               Monarch Park - T     1:07.37             
 16 875 Kristin So               Sir John A. Macd     1:08.72             
 17 128 Sophie Stevenson         Branksome Hall -     1:08.93             
 18 1193 Maegan Anderson         York Memorial -      1:13.32             
 -- 699 Chloe Hall               North Toronto -         DNS              
 -- 350 Remy Oriola              Henry Carr,             DNS              
 -- 701 Abby Thorson             North Toronto -         DNS              
 -- 851 Megan Eves               Silverthorn - Et        DNS              
 -- 1145 Brianna Jones           Wilfrid Laurier-        DNS              
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   48.58  2010        Brandon McBride - WF Herman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 782 Deandre Smith            R.H. King Acad -       52.09      51.21Q  3 
  2 972 Nick Pastorious          St. Michael's Co       53.33      53.20Q  2 
  3 170 Anthony Basta            Chaminade Co           53.18      53.79Q  1 
  4 75 Matthew Moesdyk           Birchmount Park        54.30      53.30Q  3 
  5 961 Scott Dawson             St. Michael's Co       52.31      53.72Q  2 
  6 623 Ryan Bacic               Michael Powe           54.89      54.04Q  1 
  7 1019 Tyler Farrell           Ucc - Toronto          55.43      53.49q  3 
  8 155 Jerome Adjei             McGuigan, Ca           54.14      53.63q  3 
  9 1104 Olland Walker           West Hill - West       57.29      54.04   1 
 10 577 Jordan O'Connor          Malvern - Toront       55.20      54.09   1 
 11 684 Danial Karimi            Newtonbrook - No       55.29      54.23   2 
 12 625 Mark Esteireiro          Michael Powe           54.71      55.05   2 
 13 1060 Chograb Tenzin          Victoria Park -        57.36      55.59   2 
 14 1134 Dillon Abraham          Westview Centenn       57.77      55.60   3 
 15 80 Desean Nurse              Birchmount Park        55.81      55.64   3 
 16 575 Alex Mulligan            Malvern - Toront       56.54      56.46   1 
 17 1093 Juri Jaatinen           W.L. MacKenzie -       59.07      56.64   1 
 18 529 Sam Shields              Lawrence Park -        57.43      57.26   3 
 19 335 Jack Turnbull            Etobicoke - Isli       58.45      57.98   2 
 20 801 Ryan Holowczak           Richview - Islin     1:01.07    1:01.44   3 
 -- 216 Duncan Gilfillan         Crestwood Prepar       58.79        DNS   1 
 -- 722 Michael Petta            Northern - Toron       52.32        DNS   1 
 -- 342 Raymond Khan             Etobicoke Sc         1:00.80        DNS   2 
 -- 1124 Avin Ganesh             Weston - Weston        55.88        DNS   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   48.58  2010        Brandon McBride - WF Herman                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 782 Deandre Smith            R.H. King Acad -       51.21      51.37    10  
  2 972 Nick Pastorious          St. Michael's Co       53.20      52.38     8  
  3 75 Matthew Moesdyk           Birchmount Park        53.30      52.50     6  
  4 170 Anthony Basta            Chaminade Co           53.79      52.74     5  
  5 961 Scott Dawson             St. Michael's Co       53.72      52.79     4  
  6 623 Ryan Bacic               Michael Powe           54.04      55.09     3  
  7 155 Jerome Adjei             McGuigan, Ca           53.63      56.92     2  
  8 1019 Tyler Farrell           Ucc - Toronto          53.49      58.10     1  
Preliminaries
  9 1104 Olland Walker           West Hill - West       54.04             
 10 577 Jordan O'Connor          Malvern - Toront       54.09             
 11 684 Danial Karimi            Newtonbrook - No       54.23             
 12 625 Mark Esteireiro          Michael Powe           55.05             
 13 1060 Chograb Tenzin          Victoria Park -        55.59             
 14 1134 Dillon Abraham          Westview Centenn       55.60             
 15 80 Desean Nurse              Birchmount Park        55.64             
 16 575 Alex Mulligan            Malvern - Toront       56.46             
 17 1093 Juri Jaatinen           W.L. MacKenzie -       56.64             
 18 529 Sam Shields              Lawrence Park -        57.26             
 19 335 Jack Turnbull            Etobicoke - Isli       57.98             
 20 801 Ryan Holowczak           Richview - Islin     1:01.44             
 -- 216 Duncan Gilfillan         Crestwood Prepar        DNS              
 -- 722 Michael Petta            Northern - Toron        DNS              
 -- 342 Raymond Khan             Etobicoke Sc            DNS              
 -- 1124 Avin Ganesh             Weston - Weston         DNS              
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   2:08.29  2007        Jessica Perry - Catholic Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 93 Alexandra Lucki           Allen, Bisho         2:26.77    2:21.92    10  
  2 127 Connor Ostoich           Branksome Hall -     2:22.79    2:25.73     8  
  3 1086 Michelle Gorkunberg     W.L. MacKenzie -     2:32.51    2:27.87     6  
  4 1011 Cassidy Kunicyn         University of To     2:30.37    2:28.01     5  
  5 537 Margue McGregor          Leaside - Toront     2:33.22    2:28.04     4  
  6 439 Ally Turner              Holy Trinity Sch     2:43.10    2:34.60     3  
  7 450 Alicia Tryczynska        Humberside - Tor     2:34.50    2:36.05     2  
  8 814 Leonie Vreden            Ridley College       2:47.47    2:39.90     1  
  9 708 Sabina Midgen            Northern - Toron     2:35.23    2:41.62  
 10 1215 Sydney Wingold          York Mills - Nor     2:44.44    2:42.54  
 11 360 Sydney Arnold            Father John          2:43.17    2:42.88  
 12 1213 Claudia Mak             York Mills - Nor     2:45.75    2:43.03  
 13 598 Daniella Giardetti       Mary Ward CS         2:46.00    2:45.17  
 14 12 Amanda Hoang              Albert Campbell      2:46.53    2:46.07  
 15 397 Kate Farrell             Greenwood Colleg     2:50.48    2:50.14  
 16 607 Emilia C                 Michael Powe         2:41.20    2:50.66  
 17 3 Natalie White              Agincourt - Agin     2:57.86    2:55.24  
 18 15 Angela Mak                Albert Campbell      2:59.86    2:55.41  
 19 1165 Alisa Takabe - Fren     Windfields Jr. -     2:58.07    2:57.35  
 -- 47 Sandra David              Bendale - Scarbo     2:49.46        DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   1:54.82  2008        Trent Sayers - Sinclair                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 722 Michael Petta            Northern - Toron     1:58.74    1:58.31    10  
  2 541 Ben Carson               Leaside - Toront     2:01.28    1:59.33     8  
  3 782 Deandre Smith            R.H. King Acad -     1:59.60    1:59.61     6  
  4 429 Cameron McMillan         Hillfield-Strath     2:05.15    2:00.68     5  
  5 1228 Quinn Syrydiuk          York Mills - Nor     2:05.31    2:01.33     4  
  6 961 Scott Dawson             St. Michael's Co     2:09.10    2:03.50     3  
  7 454 Jake Carrol              Humberside - Tor     2:01.31    2:04.10     2  
  8 627 Curtis Massingham        Michael Powe         2:07.82    2:08.06     1  
  9 623 Ryan Bacic               Michael Powe         2:10.36    2:08.46  
 10 75 Matthew Moesdyk           Birchmount Park      2:04.75    2:08.57  
 11 684 Danial Karimi            Newtonbrook - No     2:14.03    2:09.12  
 12 170 Anthony Basta            Chaminade Co         2:08.34    2:10.33  
 13 152 Emmanuel Olulana         C. W. Jefferys -     2:15.05    2:11.38  
 14 1060 Chograb Tenzin          Victoria Park -      2:11.64    2:12.18  
 15 962 Daniel Drees             St. Michael's Co     2:13.77    2:13.61  
 16 902 Tyrell Howell            Sir Oliver Mowat     2:12.97    2:14.65  
 17 208 Sam Dobbin               Crescent School      2:15.87    2:14.88  
 18 340 Santiago Bessai          Etobicoke Sc         2:17.43    2:15.32  
 19 178 Domenic Lippa            Chaminade Co         2:13.05    2:17.80  
 20 455 Nils Engholm             Humberside - Tor     2:17.75    2:27.12  
 21 797 Max Ciarmela             Richview - Islin     2:24.97    2:32.07  
 22 478 Rosvin Colindrez         Kipling - Etobic     2:23.61    2:35.56  
 23 331 Tim Schjerning           Etobicoke - Isli     2:24.00    2:35.57  
 -- 79 Thier Nunguwenimana       Birchmount Park      2:16.23        DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   4:32.16  2007        Jessica Perry - Catholic Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 93 Alexandra Lucki           Allen, Bisho         5:20.40    4:58.93    10  
  2 1011 Cassidy Kunicyn         University of To     5:21.46    5:08.56     8  
  3 709 Sarah Paul               Northern - Toron     5:29.00    5:14.11     6  
  4 193 Brittany Jackson         Country Day Scho     5:22.19    5:14.36     5  
  5 568 Kate McCubbin-Sprack     Malvern - Toront     5:28.67    5:14.89     4  
  6 895 Cadence Currie           Sir Oliver Mowat     5:28.36    5:20.13     3  
  7 416 Maddie Krakowiak         Hillfield-Strath     5:36.35    5:34.35     2  
  8 949 Leticia Lopez            St. Joseph's         5:40.77    5:40.05     1  
  9 9 Lovisa Cheung              Albert Campbell      5:42.06    5:40.29  
 10 814 Leonie Vreden            Ridley College       5:29.29    5:40.31  
 11 1034 Alexandra Setchell      Vaughan Road - T     6:04.10    5:42.78  
 12 540 Paula Zonneveld          Leaside - Toront     5:29.87    5:44.76  
 13 598 Daniella Giardetti       Mary Ward CS         5:49.69    5:49.63  
 14 1213 Claudia Mak             York Mills - Nor     6:03.28    5:52.68  
 15 12 Amanda Hoang              Albert Campbell      5:53.67    5:55.50  
 16 161 Samantha Ayson           Cardinal New         5:57.03    5:56.43  
 17 732 Christine Doyle          Northview Height     6:06.10    5:57.24  
 18 736 Oyin Olaniyi             Northview Height     6:09.91    5:59.30  
 19 19 Linda Wang                Albert Campbell      6:05.74    6:00.37  
 20 785 Ivana Feher              Richview - Islin     6:41.35    6:08.97  
 21 315 Emma Eustace             Etobicoke - Isli     6:28.73    6:17.17  
 -- 439 Ally Turner              Holy Trinity Sch     5:49.41        DNS  
 -- 284 Ashtyn Tse               Earl Haig - Nort     6:20.83        DNS  
 -- 1121 Joanne Ha               Weston - Weston      7:05.30        DNS  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   3:55.35  2009        Robert Denault - Aurora                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 722 Michael Petta            Northern - Toron     4:12.00    4:04.06    10  
  2 63 Ben DeVito                Birchmount Park      4:20.65    4:05.77     8  
  3 454 Jake Carrol              Humberside - Tor     4:16.00    4:05.87     6  
  4 541 Ben Carson               Leaside - Toront     4:14.00    4:06.42     5  
  5 1228 Quinn Syrydiuk          York Mills - Nor     4:28.12    4:10.25     4  
  6 966 Justyn Knight            St. Michael's Co     4:21.12    4:11.59     3  
  7 429 Cameron McMillan         Hillfield-Strath     4:18.44    4:21.51     2  
  8 457 Jack Kennedy             Humberside - Tor     4:18.00    4:24.67     1  
  9 627 Curtis Massingham        Michael Powe         4:34.88    4:29.03  
 10 79 Thier Nunguwenimana       Birchmount Park      4:39.60    4:30.30  
 11 594 Robbie Kanko             Martingrove - Is     4:45.00    4:32.78  
 12 468 Daniello Tetangco        Vanier               4:39.76    4:33.94  
 13 340 Santiago Bessai          Etobicoke Sc         4:50.00    4:35.31  
 14 833 Parker Simon             Royal St. George     4:33.40    4:37.78  
 15 628 Connor Niedbala          Michael Powe         4:40.35    4:51.68  
 16 152 Emmanuel Olulana         C. W. Jefferys -     4:57.86    4:52.12  
 17 1220 Jesse Han               York Mills - Nor     5:05.11    4:53.89  
 18 1043 Joshua Moore            Vaughan Road - T     4:55.00    4:55.01  
 19 1156 Chris Su                Wilfrid Laurier-     4:51.67    4:55.39  
 20 331 Tim Schjerning           Etobicoke - Isli     4:56.00    4:55.54  
 21 31 Marcel Wang               Albert Campbell      5:04.15    5:01.02  
 -- 976 Liam Totten              St. Michael's Co     4:36.39        DNS  
 -- 738 Macalem Henley           Northview Height     4:41.40        DNS  
 -- 661 Jean-Emile Melancon      Charbonnel           4:47.81        DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 193 Brittany Jackson         Country Day Scho    11:43.45   11:30.61    10  
  2 895 Cadence Currie           Sir Oliver Mowat    12:01.84   11:45.42     8  
  3 568 Kate McCubbin-Sprack     Malvern - Toront    12:14.83   12:03.14     6  
  4 540 Paula Zonneveld          Leaside - Toront    12:09.95   12:03.22     5  
  5 9 Lovisa Cheung              Albert Campbell     12:36.83   12:04.95     4  
  6 533 Rebecca Formosa          Leaside - Toront    12:23.64   12:17.84     3  
  7 452 Kirsten Wilson           Humberside - Tor    12:31.57   12:41.45     2  
  8 161 Samantha Ayson           Cardinal New        12:57.56   12:51.30     1  
  9 814 Leonie Vreden            Ridley College      12:40.76   12:51.32  
 10 1034 Alexandra Setchell      Vaughan Road - T    12:28.08   13:16.00  
 11 160 Diane Andreas            Cardinal New        13:16.73   13:30.87  
 12 732 Christine Doyle          Northview Height    13:27.12   14:01.71  
 13 865 Madelyn Ballos           Sir John A. Macd    13:45.34   14:10.70  
 14 12 Amanda Hoang              Albert Campbell     13:13.20   14:13.64  
 15 813 Burke Victoria           Ridley College      13:37.28   14:28.17  
 -- 811 Jamie Hilditch           Ridley College      13:53.12        DNS  
 -- 337 Terran Harlow            Etobicoke Sc        14:42.07        DNS  
 -- 280 Cathy Ma                 Earl Haig - Nort    13:54.16        DNS  
 -- 284 Ashtyn Tse               Earl Haig - Nort    13:56.47        DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   8:33.65  2007        John Paul Mallete - Assumption DHS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 63 Ben DeVito                Birchmount Park      9:46.18    9:13.10    10  
  2 966 Justyn Knight            St. Michael's Co     9:27.67    9:24.24     8  
  3 454 Jake Carrol              Humberside - Tor     9:36.42    9:25.64     6  
  4 521 Christopher Moore        Lawrence Park -      9:40.82    9:31.63     5  
  5 457 Jack Kennedy             Humberside - Tor     9:46.75    9:48.24     4  
  6 79 Thier Nunguwenimana       Birchmount Park     10:00.11    9:51.38     3  
  7 594 Robbie Kanko             Martingrove - Is     9:57.99    9:53.38     2  
  8 833 Parker Simon             Royal St. George     9:56.46   10:05.39     1  
  9 574 Nick Morrow              Malvern - Toront     9:56.80   10:11.74  
 10 976 Liam Totten              St. Michael's Co    10:06.45   10:23.18  
 11 628 Connor Niedbala          Michael Powe        10:25.10   10:23.42  
 12 237 Kia Gharibi              Don Mills - Nort    10:16.48   10:24.81  
 13 738 Macalem Henley           Northview Height    10:15.67   10:46.02  
 14 429 Cameron McMillan         Hillfield-Strath     9:40.22   10:53.41  
 15 627 Curtis Massingham        Michael Powe        10:29.39   10:59.96  
 16 1220 Jesse Han               York Mills - Nor    10:51.76   11:02.35  
 17 374 Connor Nevin             Father John         10:41.53   11:07.97  
 18 1156 Chris Su                Wilfrid Laurier-    11:27.08   11:19.73  
 19 1097 Clement Ho              West Hill - West    12:18.86   12:00.51  
 -- 631 Timour Petrov            Michael Powe        10:41.30        DNS  
 -- 236 Naedlo Dokaj             Don Mills - Nort    10:48.17        DNS  
 -- 806 Liam Pye                 Richview - Islin    11:16.42        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase Notre Dame Ajax        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1089 Katrin Spassov          W.L. MacKenzie -       12.61      12.50Q  NWI  2 
  2 302 Oonagh Webster           Eastern Commerce       12.56      12.94Q  NWI  1 
  3 59 Krystine Sora             Birchmount Park        12.94      13.06Q  NWI  3 
  4 816 Amanda Morch             Riverdale - Toro                  13.22Q  NWI  1 
  5 1126 Aliyah Burey            Westview Centenn       13.82      13.67Q  NWI  2 
  6 900 KC Tohm                  Sir Oliver Mowat       14.01      14.36Q  NWI  3 
  7 635 Emily Ballantyne         Monarch Park - T       13.50      13.42q  NWI  1 
  8 563 Alexandra D'Oliveira     Malvern - Toront       13.45      13.86q  NWI  2 
  9 641 Leah Smith               Monarch Park - T       13.58      14.03   NWI  1 
 10 196 Sara Smith               Country Day Scho       14.41      14.58   NWI  2 
 11 339 Kristin Metcalfe         Etobicoke Sc           13.33      14.68   NWI  3 
 12 128 Sophie Stevenson         Branksome Hall -       14.46      14.81   NWI  1 
 13 3 Natalie White              Agincourt - Agin       16.32      15.12   NWI  2 
 14 316 Marczak Lindsay          Etobicoke - Isli       14.07      15.33   NWI  3 
 15 737 Joy Oresajo              Northview Height       15.36      15.43   NWI  3 
 16 588 Grace Babatunde          Martingrove - Is       15.23      15.66   NWI  3 
 17 194 Callaghan Jull           Country Day Scho       14.74      16.03   NWI  1 
 18 98 Caroline Ochocinski       Allen, Bisho           16.79      16.47   NWI  1 
 19 1183 Desiree Daly            Woburn - Scarbor       17.07      16.77   NWI  2 
 20 1105 Chante Campbell         West Humber - Re       16.51      17.06   NWI  1 
 21 97 Emily Niskanen            Allen, Bisho           17.59      17.45   NWI  3 
 22 607 Emilia C                 Michael Powe           17.24      17.48   NWI  3 
 23 94 Samantha Lyjak            Allen, Bisho           17.66      18.68   NWI  2 
 -- 437 Jacqueline Sims          Holy Trinity Sch       14.81        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase Notre Dame Ajax        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1089 Katrin Spassov          W.L. MacKenzie -       12.50      12.29   NWI   10  
  2 59 Krystine Sora             Birchmount Park        13.06      12.66   NWI    8  
  3 302 Oonagh Webster           Eastern Commerce       12.94      12.82   NWI    6  
  4 816 Amanda Morch             Riverdale - Toro       13.22      13.01   NWI    5  
  5 635 Emily Ballantyne         Monarch Park - T       13.42      13.32   NWI    4  
  6 1126 Aliyah Burey            Westview Centenn       13.67      13.37   NWI    3  
  7 900 KC Tohm                  Sir Oliver Mowat       14.36      13.70   NWI    2  
  8 563 Alexandra D'Oliveira     Malvern - Toront       13.86      13.91   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 641 Leah Smith               Monarch Park - T       14.03                  
 10 196 Sara Smith               Country Day Scho       14.58                  
 11 339 Kristin Metcalfe         Etobicoke Sc           14.68                  
 12 128 Sophie Stevenson         Branksome Hall -       14.81                  
 13 3 Natalie White              Agincourt - Agin       15.12                  
 14 316 Marczak Lindsay          Etobicoke - Isli       15.33                  
 15 737 Joy Oresajo              Northview Height       15.43                  
 16 588 Grace Babatunde          Martingrove - Is       15.66                  
 17 194 Callaghan Jull           Country Day Scho       16.03                  
 18 98 Caroline Ochocinski       Allen, Bisho           16.47                  
 19 1183 Desiree Daly            Woburn - Scarbor       16.77                  
 20 1105 Chante Campbell         West Humber - Re       17.06                  
 21 97 Emily Niskanen            Allen, Bisho           17.45                  
 22 607 Emilia C                 Michael Powe           17.48                  
 23 94 Samantha Lyjak            Allen, Bisho           18.68                  
 -- 437 Jacqueline Sims          Holy Trinity Sch        DNS                   
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 399 Daniel Brady             Greenwood Colleg       14.37      14.83Q  NWI  3 
  2 1019 Tyler Farrell           Ucc - Toronto          15.28      14.89Q  NWI  2 
  3 542 Audley Cummings          Leaside - Toront       15.48      15.23Q  NWI  1 
  4 1050 James Wu                Vaughan Road - T       15.51      15.26Q  NWI  1 
  5 656 Dashawn Blackwood        Mother Teres           16.12      15.51Q  NWI  3 
  6 176 Xavier Jehovah           Chaminade Co           15.81      15.63Q  NWI  2 
  7 132 Paul Bae                 Brebeuf                15.88      15.63q  NWI  3 
  8 256 Nickson Mugumbate        Downsview - Nort       16.41      15.97q  NWI  1 
  9 522 Alex Nazareth            Lawrence Park -        20.31      16.09   NWI  1 
 10 553 Kristan Merritt          Lester B. Pearso       16.66      16.26   NWI  2 
 11 145 Marc Viado               Brebeuf                16.31      16.72   NWI  2 
 12 440 Michael Lo               Holy Trinity Sch       17.09      17.13   NWI  3 
 13 517 Ben Joy                  Lawrence Park -        19.10      17.16   NWI  3 
 14 883 Andrew Gragasin          Sir John A. Macd       18.56      18.02   NWI  2 
 15 844 Uriah Layne              Runnymede - Toro       20.00      18.14   NWI  2 
 16 1229 Hakan Topaloglu         York Mills - Nor       16.99      18.27   NWI  3 
 17 780 Jessie Estwick           R.H. King Acad -       17.68      18.59   NWI  2 
 18 1230 Tarun Yellu             York Mills - Nor       16.44      18.94   NWI  1 
 19 645 Jack Coney               Monarch Park - T       24.58      19.17   NWI  2 
 20 323 Retom Bannerji           Etobicoke - Isli       18.47      20.37   NWI  1 
 21 1172 Gurkaran Dhani          Windfields Jr. -       23.69      21.93   NWI  1 
 22 885 Andy Mai                 Sir John A. Macd       18.71      22.08   NWI  3 
 23 843 Abdulwahab Khatib        Runnymede - Toro       17.75      23.50   NWI  1 
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 399 Daniel Brady             Greenwood Colleg       14.83      14.94   NWI   10  
  2 1019 Tyler Farrell           Ucc - Toronto          14.89      14.99   NWI    8  
  3 1050 James Wu                Vaughan Road - T       15.26      15.17   NWI    6  
  4 132 Paul Bae                 Brebeuf                15.63      15.43   NWI    5  
  5 176 Xavier Jehovah           Chaminade Co           15.63      15.71   NWI    4  
  6 542 Audley Cummings          Leaside - Toront       15.23      15.98   NWI    3  
 -- 656 Dashawn Blackwood        Mother Teres           15.51         FS   NWI 
 -- 256 Nickson Mugumbate        Downsview - Nort       15.97        DNS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 522 Alex Nazareth            Lawrence Park -        16.09                  
 10 553 Kristan Merritt          Lester B. Pearso       16.26                  
 11 145 Marc Viado               Brebeuf                16.72                  
 12 440 Michael Lo               Holy Trinity Sch       17.13                  
 13 517 Ben Joy                  Lawrence Park -        17.16                  
 14 883 Andrew Gragasin          Sir John A. Macd       18.02                  
 15 844 Uriah Layne              Runnymede - Toro       18.14                  
 16 1229 Hakan Topaloglu         York Mills - Nor       18.27                  
 17 780 Jessie Estwick           R.H. King Acad -       18.59                  
 18 1230 Tarun Yellu             York Mills - Nor       18.94                  
 19 645 Jack Coney               Monarch Park - T       19.17                  
 20 323 Retom Bannerji           Etobicoke - Isli       20.37                  
 21 1172 Gurkaran Dhani          Windfields Jr. -       21.93                  
 22 885 Andy Mai                 Sir John A. Macd       22.08                  
 23 843 Abdulwahab Khatib        Runnymede - Toro       23.50                  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA:   42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 1089 Katrin Spassov          W.L. MacKenzie -       47.85      46.30   3   10  
  2 59 Krystine Sora             Birchmount Park        47.38      46.87   3    8  
  3 1126 Aliyah Burey            Westview Centenn       50.09      47.38   3    6  
  4 816 Amanda Morch             Riverdale - Toro       49.27      47.78   3    5  
  5 339 Kristin Metcalfe         Etobicoke Sc           51.17      49.13   3    4  
  6 302 Oonagh Webster           Eastern Commerce       51.85      49.64   3    3  
  7 939 Grace Wickens            St. Clement's Sc       50.65      49.68   3    2  
  8 435 Chelsea Cheung           Holy Trinity Sch       52.11      51.61   2    1  
  9 612 Sarah Juha               Michael Powe           54.32      52.05   2 
 10 900 KC Tohm                  Sir Oliver Mowat       52.41      52.10   2 
 11 508 Keira Zlahtic            Lawrence Park -        52.50      52.13   2 
 12 537 Margue McGregor          Leaside - Toront       55.00      52.17   2 
 13 619 Sara Rizakos             Michael Powe           54.81      52.25   2 
 14 360 Sydney Arnold            Father John            52.74      52.55   2 
 15 607 Emilia C                 Michael Powe           55.94      53.28   1 
 16 232 Kristina Popadich        Don Mills - Nort       50.52      53.44   3 
 17 588 Grace Babatunde          Martingrove - Is       55.92      54.37   1 
 18 737 Joy Oresajo              Northview Height       53.90      55.22   2 
 19 775 Tayler Farrell           R.H. King Acad -       56.20      57.61   1 
 20 316 Marczak Lindsay          Etobicoke - Isli       58.05      58.84   1 
 -- 194 Callaghan Jull           Country Day Scho       55.14        DNS   1 
 -- 840 Larissa Ngwe             Runnymede - Toro     1:01.50        DNS   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA:   38.45  2010        Brandon McBride - WF Herman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 399 Daniel Brady             Greenwood Colleg       40.96      41.43   3   10  
  2 1019 Tyler Farrell           Ucc - Toronto          41.85      41.68   3    8  
  3 176 Xavier Jehovah           Chaminade Co           41.75      42.17   3    6  
  4 178 Domenic Lippa            Chaminade Co           41.68      42.23   3    5  
  5 188 Ahsher Zeldin            Community He           42.68      42.77   3    4  
  6 1050 James Wu                Vaughan Road - T       44.91      43.10   3    3  
  7 376 Zach Radovanovic         Father John            43.18      43.19   3    2  
  8 529 Sam Shields              Lawrence Park -        45.63      43.86   3    1  
  9 440 Michael Lo               Holy Trinity Sch       47.19      45.26   2 
 10 651 Basil Smith              Monarch Park - T       46.00      45.53   2 
 11 1229 Hakan Topaloglu         York Mills - Nor       47.14      45.99   2 
 12 719 Gordon Marshall          Northern - Toron       47.10      46.45   2 
 13 780 Jessie Estwick           R.H. King Acad -       47.52      46.52   2 
 14 335 Jack Turnbull            Etobicoke - Isli       46.17      46.67   2 
 15 1230 Tarun Yellu             York Mills - Nor       49.18      47.57   1 
 16 886 Vinoshan Pancharajah     Sir John A. Macd       48.51      48.99   1 
 17 885 Andy Mai                 Sir John A. Macd       51.70      50.59   1 
 18 1041 Khoa Huynh              Vaughan Road - T       47.16      55.60   2 
 19 1172 Gurkaran Dhani          Windfields Jr. -       57.08      58.29   1 
 -- 334 Treshaun Thomas-Wrig     Etobicoke - Isli       48.48        DNS   2 
 -- 826 Aaron Tham               Riverdale - Toro       52.10        DNS   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille - Father Leo Austin     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 108 Kayla Greenberg          Bishop Strac           1.40m      1.56m    10  
  2 641 Leah Smith               Monarch Park - T       1.45m      1.53m     8  
  3 450 Alicia Tryczynska        Humberside - Tor       1.40m      1.47m     6  
  4 699 Chloe Hall               North Toronto -        1.30m      1.41m     5  
  5 1106 Asasha McCreath         West Humber - Re       1.25m     J1.41m     4  
  6 559 Jessica Vitiritti        Loretto Abbe           1.40m      1.38m     3  
  7 933 Jennifer Hanuschak       St. Clement's Sc       1.35m      1.30m     2  
  8 785 Ivana Feher              Richview - Islin       1.30m      1.25m     1  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 157 Miguel Lalor             McGuigan, Ca           1.75m      1.83m    10  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 917 Braden Noxon             St. Andrew's Col       1.70m      1.75m     8  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P   XO    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 832 Reade McDevitt           Royal St. George       1.70m      1.72m     6  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 69 Spencer Harrison          Birchmount Park        1.70m     J1.72m     5  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 719 Gordon Marshall          Northern - Toron       1.50m      1.69m     4  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.69 1.72 
        O  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 525 Jamie Poole              Lawrence Park -        1.63m      1.67m     3  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.69 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 724 Spencer Tobias           Northern - Toron       1.55m      1.60m     2  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 717 Luka Kopunovic           Northern - Toron       1.55m     J1.60m     1  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 769 Evan Walker              Pickering Colleg       1.60m     J1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 158 Horton Smith             McGuigan, Ca           1.65m      1.55m  
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 1110 Michael Aidoo           West Humber - Re       1.60m      1.55m  
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 886 Vinoshan Pancharajah     Sir John A. Macd       1.60m      1.55m  
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- 857 Matthew Kane             Silverthorn - Et       1.50m         NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- 138 Isaiah Murray            Brebeuf                1.55m         NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- 132 Paul Bae                 Brebeuf                1.55m         NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- 943 Carlos Alvarado          St. John's Kilma       1.55m         NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- 1112 Justin Dixon            West Humber - Re       1.50m         NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- 883 Andrew Gragasin          Sir John A. Macd       1.55m         NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa - London      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 504 Bonita Thai              Lawrence Park -        2.55m      2.70m    10  
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.70 2.75 2.80 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  2 498 Emma Mikelberg           Lawrence Park -        2.30m      2.30m 6.33333
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 487 Marnie Anderson          Lawrence Park -        2.30m      2.30m 6.33333
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 1036 Kathleen Tudo           Vaughan Road - T       2.15m      2.30m 6.33333
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 502 Bronwyn Smith            Lawrence Park -        2.30m     J2.30m     4  
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 108 Kayla Greenberg          Bishop Strac           2.05m      1.80m     3  
     1.80 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 517 Ben Joy                  Lawrence Park -        3.05m      3.05m    10  
  2 511 Greg Dossett             Lawrence Park -        3.05m      2.75m     7  
  2 525 Jamie Poole              Lawrence Park -        2.75m      2.75m     7  
  4 917 Braden Noxon             St. Andrew's Col       2.50m      2.45m     5  
  5 905 Mitch Carter             St. Andrew's Col       2.05m     J2.45m     4  
  6 921 Kristofer Townsend       St. Andrew's Col       2.35m      2.30m     2.5
  6 514 John Hair                Lawrence Park -        2.60m      2.30m     2.5
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame-Ajax      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 641 Leah Smith               Monarch Park - T       4.38m      4.76m   2.0   10  
  2 741 Katherine Follis         Notre Dame             4.54m      4.75m   1.1    8  
  3 993 Alero Ogbeide            Trafalgar Castle       4.82m      4.73m   1.6    6  
  4 59 Krystine Sora             Birchmount Park        4.69m      4.68m   2.1    5  
  5 617 Victoria Podbielski      Michael Powe           4.72m      4.62m   2.3    4  
  6 108 Kayla Greenberg          Bishop Strac           4.29m      4.59m   1.7    3  
  7 817 Aliyah Thomas            Riverdale - Toro       4.57m      4.51m   1.9    2  
  8 127 Connor Ostoich           Branksome Hall -       4.40m      4.37m   2.0    1  
  9 339 Kristin Metcalfe         Etobicoke Sc           4.38m      4.27m   1.8 
 10 551 Sharmila Thasarathan     Lester B. Pearso       4.53m      4.23m   1.8 
 11 34 Tomomi Kadokura           Albert College -       4.28m      4.21m   0.9 
 12 1051 Bonnie Chan             Victoria Park -        3.92m      4.19m   1.2 
 12 379 Edurne Ortega-Mateos     Forest Hill - To       4.24m      4.19m   0.6 
 14 258 Joyce Essendi            Dr.Norman Bethun       4.29m      4.17m   2.2 
 15 283 Luciana Terebiznik       Earl Haig - Nort       4.30m      4.15m   1.6 
 16 1052 Jenny Du                Victoria Park -        3.89m      4.13m   1.1 
 17 558 Jenna Rizzo              Loretto Abbe           4.55m      4.02m   2.3 
 18 1026 Shivali Barot           Vaughan Road - T       4.31m      3.98m   2.4 
 19 222 Pricilla Amankwa         Alighiere, D           4.17m      3.91m   1.1 
 20 267 Carmen Yu                Dr.Norman Bethun       4.19m      3.89m   1.3 
 21 590 Elizabeth Choi           Martingrove - Is       4.11m      3.88m   2.0 
 22 1195 Lorian Harlow           York Memorial -        3.81m      3.71m   1.1 
 23 677 Marina Romanova          Newtonbrook - No       3.44m      3.46m   2.2 
 -- 1118 Godlyn Munro            Western - Toront       4.49m         ND   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell - Forest Hts                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 604 Jacob Ogbeide            Johnson, Mgs           5.88m      6.17m   NWI   10  
  2 257 Trivel Pinto             Downsview - Nort       5.55m      6.16m   NWI    8  
  3 157 Miguel Lalor             McGuigan, Ca           6.00m     J6.16m   NWI    6  
  4 177 Taygue Kelly             Chaminade Co           6.22m      6.08m   NWI    5  
  5 749 Ngwawang Luding          Parkdale  - Toro       5.88m      5.84m   NWI    4  
  6 250 Quinn Charles            Downsview - Nort       5.43m      5.83m   NWI    3  
  7 692 Femi Akindele            North Albion Col       5.41m      5.76m   NWI    2  
  8 1110 Michael Aidoo           West Humber - Re       5.41m      5.65m   NWI    1  
  9 659 Jehlen Jno-Baptiste      Mother Teres           5.64m      5.62m   NWI 
 10 485 Nicholas Nguyen          Lakeshore - Toro       5.59m      5.56m   NWI 
 10 303 Chris Dopwell            Eastern Commerce       5.53m      5.56m   NWI 
 12 542 Audley Cummings          Leaside - Toront       6.04m      5.52m   NWI 
 13 943 Carlos Alvarado          St. John's Kilma       5.18m      5.48m   NWI 
 14 832 Reade McDevitt           Royal St. George       5.41m      5.44m   NWI 
 15 71 Matthew Ing               Birchmount Park        5.24m      5.38m   NWI 
 16 69 Spencer Harrison          Birchmount Park        5.34m      5.33m   NWI 
 17 760 Alex Floyd               Pickering Colleg       5.30m      5.23m   NWI 
 18 27 Jon Ou                    Albert Campbell        5.04m      5.20m   NWI 
 19 253 Kyle Ewing-Johnson       Downsview - Nort       5.17m      5.16m   NWI 
 20 553 Kristan Merritt          Lester B. Pearso       5.21m      5.10m   NWI 
 21 548 Kahma Missinga           Leaside - Toront       5.32m      4.71m   NWI 
 22 967 Christian Lecce          St. Michael's Co       4.98m      4.69m   NWI 
 23 1042 Ziyad Kalati            Vaughan Road - T       5.02m      4.47m   NWI 
 -- 252 Akil Dixon               Downsview - Nort       4.42m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   11.97m  2009        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 896 Brittney Gibbs           Sir Oliver Mowat      10.59m     10.65m   0.3   10  
  2 283 Luciana Terebiznik       Earl Haig - Nort      10.18m     10.20m   0.4    8  
  3 993 Alero Ogbeide            Trafalgar Castle      10.10m     10.19m   1.1    6  
  4 1184 Neeki Matthews          Woburn - Scarbor       9.71m     10.18m  +0.0    5  
  5 2 Mahkeba Walters            Agincourt - Agin       9.54m     10.12m   0.2    4  
  6 435 Chelsea Cheung           Holy Trinity Sch      10.40m     10.04m   0.6    3  
  7 33 Ashley Chut               Albert College -       9.93m      9.78m   0.7    2  
  8 503 Maria Tereshehenko       Lawrence Park -        9.37m      9.75m   0.9    1  
  9 1211 Lauralee Edwards        York Mills - Nor       9.29m      9.31m   0.3 
 10 817 Aliyah Thomas            Riverdale - Toro       9.26m      9.27m   0.5 
 11 379 Edurne Ortega-Mateos     Forest Hill - To       9.76m      9.17m   0.3 
 12 17 Sophia Su                 Albert Campbell        9.53m      8.96m   1.0 
 13 1052 Jenny Du                Victoria Park -        8.83m      8.80m  +0.0 
 14 931 Caroline Cusinato        St. Clement's Sc       9.81m      8.77m   0.4 
 15 91 Cyanne Kim                Allen, Bisho           8.62m      8.48m   0.8 
 16 98 Caroline Ochocinski       Allen, Bisho           8.58m      8.45m   0.5 
 17 233 Aleksandra Uzelac        Don Mills - Nort       8.63m      8.42m   0.4 
 18 590 Elizabeth Choi           Martingrove - Is       8.26m      8.06m   0.6 
 19 100 Sydney Surajram          Allen, Bisho           8.45m      7.86m   0.8 
 20 1026 Shivali Barot           Vaughan Road - T       8.45m      7.78m   0.7 
 -- 741 Katherine Follis         Notre Dame             9.93m       FOUL       
 -- 569 Maddy Merry              Malvern - Toront       8.27m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell - Forest Hts.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 257 Trivel Pinto             Downsview - Nort      12.39m     13.11m   0.4   10  
  2 542 Audley Cummings          Leaside - Toront      12.47m     12.64m   0.5    8  
  3 177 Taygue Kelly             Chaminade Co          11.86m     12.37m   0.5    6  
  4 71 Matthew Ing               Birchmount Park       11.98m     12.23m   0.3    5  
  5 749 Ngwawang Luding          Parkdale  - Toro      12.98m     12.09m  +0.0    4  
  6 180 Jamiel Moore             Chaminade Co          11.95m     11.99m  -0.1    3  
  7 692 Femi Akindele            North Albion Col      11.05m     11.84m   0.3    2  
  8 440 Michael Lo               Holy Trinity Sch      12.10m     11.82m   0.7    1  
  9 145 Marc Viado               Brebeuf               12.61m     11.30m   0.2 
 10 656 Dashawn Blackwood        Mother Teres          11.62m     11.29m  -0.1 
 11 425 Michael Bain             Hillfield-Strath      11.50m     11.08m   0.2 
 12 1039 Shemar Douglas          Vaughan Road - T      11.45m     11.02m  +0.0 
 12 1101 Korin Thomas-Smith      West Hill - West      11.25m     11.02m  -0.1 
 14 27 Jon Ou                    Albert Campbell       11.16m     11.00m  +0.0 
 15 760 Alex Floyd               Pickering Colleg      11.41m     10.84m   0.2 
 16 434 Tim Schiappa             Hillfield-Strath      11.10m     10.79m   0.3 
 17 715 Evan Fulford             Northern - Toron      10.41m     10.47m   0.5 
 18 256 Nickson Mugumbate        Downsview - Nort      10.43m     10.38m   0.6 
 19 801 Ryan Holowczak           Richview - Islin      10.57m     10.32m   0.4 
 -- 525 Jamie Poole              Lawrence Park -       11.03m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 485 Nicholas Nguyen          Lakeshore - Toro      11.55m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 255 Vincent Luong            Downsview - Nort      10.39m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 553 Kristan Merritt          Lester B. Pearso      10.99m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put (4kg) Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 349 Obeng Marfo              Henry Carr,           10.90m     11.51m    10  
  2 505 Courtney Trim            Lawrence Park -        8.45m      9.23m     8  
  3 995 Madi Verrydt             Trafalgar Castle       7.74m      8.64m     6  
  4 154 Stanette Lindsay         McGuigan, Ca           8.40m      8.56m     5  
  5 372 Cha How Yu               Father John            8.89m      8.40m     4  
  6 1216 Lucy Xuan               York Mills - Nor       7.61m      7.85m     3  
  7 458 Cori Browne              Jarvis - Toronto       7.52m      7.66m     1.5
  7 246 Timika Lavia-Walters     Downsview - Nort       7.33m      7.66m     1.5
  9 836 Anna-Kay Hyatt           Runnymede - Toro       8.15m      7.62m  
 10 1088 Iva Mema                W.L. MacKenzie -       7.62m      7.48m  
 11 945 Aliyah Matthew           St. Joseph M           8.18m      7.36m  
 12 871 Sijia Liu                Sir John A. Macd       7.88m      7.35m  
 13 689 Faith Anosckg            North Albion Col       7.18m      7.34m  
 14 867 Kimberly Clarke          Sir John A. Macd       7.70m      7.27m  
 15 197 Tara Stipec              Country Day Scho       6.99m      7.03m  
 16 412 Marie Syriopoulos        Havergal College       7.22m      6.82m  
 17 469 Abigail Maneja           John Polanyi Ci-       6.96m      6.66m  
 -- 1194 Devonee Bennett         York Memorial -        7.08m       FOUL  
 -- 497 Sullivan Meg             Lawrence Park -        7.44m        DNS  
 -- 745 Nikita Nelson            Parkdale  - Toro       7.20m        DNS  
 -- 592 Elaine Ng                Martingrove - Is       5.81m        DNS  
 -- 1071 Natalie Pignetti        Villanova Colleg       6.75m        DNS  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 81 Collin Wareham            Birchmount Park       13.68m     15.24m    10  
  2 781 Joshua Henderson         R.H. King Acad -      13.76m     15.00m     8  
  3 209 Jason Kattan             Crescent School       13.63m     14.65m     6  
  4 180 Jamiel Moore             Chaminade Co          13.50m     14.58m     5  
  5 235 Ezana Debalkew           Don Mills - Nort      13.26m     14.57m     4  
  6 229 Antonino Calarco         Don Bosco HS          12.90m     13.76m     3  
  7 887 Ryan Patterson           Sir John A. Macd      11.76m     13.42m     2  
  8 375 Chima Njoku              Father John           12.50m     13.23m     1  
  9 291 Brad Inniss              East York - Toro      13.15m     13.08m  
 10 767 Mitchell Smith           Pickering Colleg      12.46m     11.78m  
 11 1227 Sean O'Donnell          York Mills - Nor      12.09m     11.58m  
 12 798 Sahheed Dewareler        Richview - Islin      10.83m     11.23m  
 13 769 Evan Walker              Pickering Colleg      12.37m     10.35m  
 14 404 Riley MacDonald          Harbord - Toront      10.27m     10.26m  
 15 248 Sheridan Antwi           Downsview - Nort      10.18m      9.75m  
 16 526 Julian Quattrocchi       Lawrence Park -        9.40m      9.52m  
 17 649 Sean Pitre               Monarch Park - T       8.98m      9.34m  
 18 395 Emmanuel Nkrumah         George Harvey -        8.80m      9.01m  
 -- 269 Clark Huang              Dr.Norman Bethun      11.16m        DNS  
 -- 766 Evan Smith               Pickering Colleg      11.94m        DNS  
 -- 357 Shaquille Lambert        Henry Carr,           12.78m        DNS  
 -- 807 Hunter Roberts           Richview - Islin      11.24m        DNS  
 -- 695 Andrew Edwards           North Albion Col       9.24m        DNS  
 -- 254 Daniel Jackson           Downsview - Nort       9.74m        DNS  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   39.25m  2005        Amy Town - Orillia DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 349 Obeng Marfo              Henry Carr,           25.11m     33.73m    10  
  2 621 Maria Turano             Michael Powe          24.74m     26.87m     8  
  3 372 Cha How Yu               Father John           24.02m     25.95m     6  
  4 1027 Hannah Dos Santos       Vaughan Road - T      24.57m     25.68m     5  
  5 560 Rowena Desta             Loretto Coll          25.67m     25.15m     4  
  6 265 Diana Si                 Dr.Norman Bethun      24.92m     24.83m     3  
  7 1211 Lauralee Edwards        York Mills - Nor      23.29m     22.11m     2  
  8 505 Courtney Trim            Lawrence Park -       20.62m     21.04m     1  
  9 421 Jessi McKenzie           Hillfield-Strath      20.10m     20.42m  
 10 1216 Lucy Xuan               York Mills - Nor      19.15m     20.10m  
 11 417 Madison LeBlanc          Hillfield-Strath      20.09m     19.74m  
 12 871 Sijia Liu                Sir John A. Macd      14.59m     19.29m  
 13 867 Kimberly Clarke          Sir John A. Macd      18.06m     18.28m  
 14 497 Sullivan Meg             Lawrence Park -       22.24m     17.51m  
 15 1167 Candace Yang            Windfields Jr. -      15.98m     17.45m  
 16 469 Abigail Maneja           John Polanyi Ci-      16.77m     17.36m  
 17 488 Nicole Baker             Lawrence Park -       18.15m     17.02m  
 -- 745 Nikita Nelson            Parkdale  - Toro      18.66m        DNS  
 -- 592 Elaine Ng                Martingrove - Is      12.93m        DNS  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw (NEW-1kg) Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   70.79m  2009        Jordan Young - St. Josephs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 767 Mitchell Smith           Pickering Colleg      38.99m     43.91m    10  
  2 887 Ryan Patterson           Sir John A. Macd      38.57m     43.26m     8  
  3 766 Evan Smith               Pickering Colleg      43.10m     42.05m     6  
  4 235 Ezana Debalkew           Don Mills - Nort      48.25m     40.63m     5  
  5 889 Saieasan Satchithana     Sir John A. Macd      41.38m     39.32m     4  
  6 1153 Robert Scott            Wilfrid Laurier-      31.75m     35.45m     3  
  7 81 Collin Wareham            Birchmount Park       41.86m     34.54m     2  
  8 174 Syd Fizzard              Chaminade Co          30.77m     32.44m     1  
  9 1077 Simon Gennaro           Villanova Colleg      35.27m     31.09m  
 10 183 Nolan Walker             Chaminade Co          31.55m     30.12m  
 11 624 Adam Dell'Orso           Michael Powe          29.69m     30.00m  
 12 425 Michael Bain             Hillfield-Strath      30.77m     28.82m  
 13 510 Berndan Burton           Lawrence Park -       29.40m     27.90m  
 14 394 Fouad Jibril             George Harvey -       21.53m     26.24m  
 15 102 Stefan Bilic             Allen, Bisho          31.38m     25.86m  
 16 1227 Sean O'Donnell          York Mills - Nor      25.52m     25.13m  
 17 476 Joshua Santos            John Polanyi Ci-      25.94m     23.80m  
 18 649 Sean Pitre               Monarch Park - T      26.75m     21.57m  
 19 475 Clevaun Monteith         John Polanyi Ci-      23.45m     21.43m  
 20 333 Nikola Stevanovic        Etobicoke - Isli      21.25m     18.19m  
 -- 807 Hunter Roberts           Richview - Islin      34.50m        DNS  
 -- 695 Andrew Edwards           North Albion Col      25.08m        DNS  
 -- 519 Jason Kuzmich            Lawrence Park -       37.78m        DNS  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland - Westside SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 259 Amelia Khoo              Dr.Norman Bethun      23.89m     26.13m    10  
      17.31m  26.13m  23.86m  21.05m  20.36m  24.00m
  2 610 Kaitlin Hawn             Michael Powe          25.99m     26.00m     8  
      26.00m  23.69m  24.35m  23.29m  24.31m  25.14m
  3 621 Maria Turano             Michael Powe          25.60m     25.05m     6  
      22.00m  24.23m  24.24m  FOUL  23.85m  25.05m
  4 605 Clare Allen              Michael Powe          28.00m     24.70m     5  
      24.70m  24.24m  FOUL  23.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 497 Sullivan Meg             Lawrence Park -       24.07m     24.44m     4  
      24.44m  23.71m  FOUL  24.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 417 Madison LeBlanc          Hillfield-Strath      22.33m     23.21m     3  
      22.61m  FOUL  21.89m  20.04m  23.19m  23.21m
  7 1211 Lauralee Edwards        York Mills - Nor      20.49m     22.43m     2  
      19.36m  19.22m  22.30m  21.09m  21.39m  22.43m
  8 697 Sophie Beckerman         North Toronto -       24.57m     21.76m     1  
      FOUL  21.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 13 Karen Li                  Albert Campbell       22.13m     21.26m  
      21.26m  20.35m  18.93m           
 10 18 Tiffany Tran              Albert Campbell       20.95m     19.57m  
      FOUL  19.11m  19.57m           
 11 840 Larissa Ngwe             Runnymede - Toro      19.06m     18.66m  
      18.66m  18.57m  18.00m           
 12 243 Krisanya Blake           Downsview - Nort      16.18m     17.24m  
      16.20m  15.27m  17.24m           
 13 991 Laura Abi-Rashed         Trafalgar Castle      16.30m     16.97m  
      16.00m  16.97m  FOUL         
 14 706 Wai-Ying Lam             Northern - Toron      18.60m     16.17m  
      13.84m  15.46m  16.17m            
 15 689 Faith Anosckg            North Albion Col      15.84m     15.79m  
      11.05m  15.79m  FOUL           
 16 372 Cha How Yu               Father John           23.12m     15.53m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.53m           
 17 1216 Lucy Xuan               York Mills - Nor      17.50m     15.49m  
      15.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 731 Nana Donkor              Northview Height      16.32m     13.94m  
      13.94m  12.62m  13.70m           
 19 592 Elaine Ng                Martingrove - Is      17.23m     12.22m  
      11.77m  10.24m  12.22m           
 -- 265 Diana Si                 Dr.Norman Bethun      23.95m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- 1069 Irma Natale             Villanova Colleg      18.15m        DNS  
 -- 745 Nikita Nelson            Parkdale  - Toro      20.35m        DNS  
 -- 1064 Jessica Christie        Villanova Colleg      18.35m        DNS  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw (NEW-600g) Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   69.28m  2009        Trent Corney - Thousand Islands            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 71 Matthew Ing               Birchmount Park       44.30m     46.78m    10  
  2 132 Paul Bae                 Brebeuf               42.00m     44.23m     8  
  3 807 Hunter Roberts           Richview - Islin      38.13m     41.71m     6  
  4 183 Nolan Walker             Chaminade Co          41.49m     41.30m     5  
  5 887 Ryan Patterson           Sir John A. Macd      34.14m     40.23m     4  
  6 168 Okech (Lucky) Bruchs     Central Technica      42.08m     39.55m     3  
  7 291 Brad Inniss              East York - Toro      41.04m     38.68m     2  
  8 1077 Simon Gennaro           Villanova Colleg      37.76m     38.16m     1  
  9 235 Ezana Debalkew           Don Mills - Nort      42.82m     36.10m  
 10 62 Cody Bridger              Birchmount Park       32.98m     35.98m  
 11 187 Simon Ungar              Community He          36.31m     35.13m  
 12 248 Sheridan Antwi           Downsview - Nort      30.35m     34.76m  
 13 666 Oliyad Wakessa           Neil McNeil           34.55m     34.57m  
 14 426 Isaac Cohen              Hillfield-Strath      35.65m     34.26m  
 15 917 Braden Noxon             St. Andrew's Col      39.08m     32.48m  
 16 402 Cameron Cai              Harbord - Toront      35.59m     32.46m  
 17 1221 Arman Hosseini          York Mills - Nor      29.35m     30.12m  
 18 760 Alex Floyd               Pickering Colleg      32.46m     30.08m  
 19 239 Eric Kim                 Don Mills - Nort      31.40m     29.57m  
 20 524 Nichola Paradina         Lawrence Park -       33.85m     28.57m  
 21 695 Andrew Edwards           North Albion Col      26.10m     21.85m  
 -- 270 Divanjan Kathuria        Dr.Norman Bethun      30.90m       FOUL  
 -- 798 Sahheed Dewareler        Richview - Islin      19.10m       FOUL  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   48.49  2010        St. Edmund Champion                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  52.05      51.14Q  2 
     1) Deandra Holligan                2) Nickolene Shepherd             
     3) Riann Grant                     4) Krystine Sora                  
     5) Destiny Douse                   6)                                
  2 Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough  'B'                 52.88      51.33Q  1 
  3 Francis Libermann  'A'                              52.29      51.83Q  3 
     1) Rita Avenbuan                   2) Alicia Chung                   
     3) Shannon Pereira                 4) Latoya Thomas                  
     5) Allysia Chin                    6)                                
  4 Mother Teresa S S  'A'                              52.32      52.12Q  1 
     1) Sarenna Ambursely-Johnson       2) Kaliesha Hawthorne             
     3) Mickey Rumbolt                  4) Tevonne Willie                 
  5 Monarch Park - Toronto  'A'                         53.60      52.34Q  2 
     1) Shanice Brooks                  2) Leah Smith                     
     3) Mary Grant                      4) Emily Ballantyne               
     5) Helena Kita                     6)                                
  6 Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                   53.96      52.68Q  3 
  7 Michael Power/St.Joseph's  'A'                      54.24      53.19q  1 
  8 Malvern - Toronto  'B'                              55.00      53.53q  1 
  9 Bishop Allen Academy  'A'                           53.33      53.63   3 
 10 St. Clement's School - Toronto  'A'                 53.67      53.95   2 
     1) Caroline Cusinato               2) Alex Lee                       
     3) Grace Wickens                   4) Sarah MacDonald                
 11 Earl Haig - North York  'A'                         55.77      54.22   2 
 12 Northview Heights - North York  'A'                 56.37      54.98   1 
 13 Lawrence Park - Toronto  'A'                        56.40      55.41   1 
 14 Country Day School - King City  'A'                 56.94      55.60   2 
     1) Sara Smith                      2) Callaghan Jull                 
     3) Sara Smith                      4) Ciara Ambrose                  
     5) Madison Martin                  6)                                
 15 Humberside - Toronto  'A'                           56.20      55.77   3 
 16 York Mills - North York  'A'                        56.65      55.79   2 
 17 Victoria Park - North York  'A'                     59.74      59.48   3 
 -- North Albion Collegiate  'A'                      1:00.15         DQ   1  Rule 170.14
 -- Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  56.11         DQ   2  Rule 170.14
 -- West Humber - Rexdale  'A'                        1:01.16         DQ   3  Rule 170.14
 -- Villanova College  'A'                              56.52        DNS   3 
     1) Nicole Crimi                    2) Fazia Agyemang                 
     3) Irma Natale                     4) Gabrielle Stadler              
 -- York Memorial - Toronto  'A'                        59.95        DNS   1 
 -- Holy Trinity School  'A'                            55.41        DNS   3 
     1) Chelsea Cheung                  2) Caroline Garron                
     3) Ally Turner                     4) Jacqueline Sims                
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   48.49  2010        St. Edmund Champion                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  51.14      50.90    10  
     1) Deandra Holligan                2) Nickolene Shepherd             
     3) Riann Grant                     4) Krystine Sora                  
     5) Destiny Douse                   6)                                
  2 Mother Teresa S S  'A'                              52.12      51.36     8  
     1) Sarenna Ambursely-Johnson       2) Kaliesha Hawthorne             
     3) Mickey Rumbolt                  4) Tevonne Willie                 
  3 Monarch Park - Toronto  'A'                         52.34      51.67     6  
     1) Shanice Brooks                  2) Leah Smith                     
     3) Mary Grant                      4) Emily Ballantyne               
     5) Helena Kita                     6)                                
  4 Francis Libermann  'A'                              51.83      52.43     5  
     1) Rita Avenbuan                   2) Alicia Chung                   
     3) Shannon Pereira                 4) Latoya Thomas                  
     5) Allysia Chin                    6)                                
  5 Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                   52.68      52.50     4  
  6 Michael Power/St.Joseph's  'A'                      53.19      53.21     3  
  7 Malvern - Toronto  'B'                              53.53      53.52     2  
 -- Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough  'B'                 51.33         DQ   Rule 170.14
Preliminaries
  9 Bishop Allen Academy  'A'                           53.63             
 10 St. Clement's School - Toronto  'A'                 53.95             
 11 Earl Haig - North York  'A'                         54.22             
 12 Northview Heights - North York  'A'                 54.98             
 13 Lawrence Park - Toronto  'A'                        55.41             
 14 Country Day School - King City  'A'                 55.60             
 15 Humberside - Toronto  'A'                           55.77             
 16 York Mills - North York  'A'                        55.79             
 17 Victoria Park - North York  'A'                     59.48             
 -- North Albion Collegiate  'A'                          DQ              
 -- Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                    DQ              
 -- West Humber - Rexdale  'A'                            DQ              
 -- Villanova College  'A'                               DNS              
 -- York Memorial - Toronto  'A'                         DNS              
 -- Holy Trinity School  'A'                             DNS              
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   43.50  2010        WF Herman                                   
                       k. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown. J Gautier         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chaminade College  'A'                              44.56      44.49Q  2 
     1) Kevin Angulo                    2) Xavier Jehovah                 
     3) Anthony Basta                   4) Taygue Kelly                   
     5) David Amaral                    6) Domenic Lippa                  
  2 Villanova College  'A'                              45.64      45.81Q  1 
     1) Jordan Espirito Santo           2) Zachary Waslenko               
     3) Landon Tauro                    4) Jamar Redhead                  
  3 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              46.76      45.98Q  3 
     1) Terry Asiedu                    2) Jerone Morancie                
     3) Treyion Charles                 4) Nana Boachie                   
     5) Malik Johnson                   6)                                
  4 Leaside - Toronto  'A'                              47.79      46.38Q  2 
  5 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  47.40      46.82Q  1 
  6 Cardinal James McGuigan  'A'                        46.71      47.46Q  3 
  7 Downsview - North York  'A'                         47.05      46.54q  2 
  8 West Hill - West Hill  'A'                          46.99      46.87q  2 
     1) Gregory Carrington              2) Frederick McPherson            
     3) Jhovan McPerson                 4) Elijha McLarty                 
     5) Felman Lopez                    6)                                
  9 Pickering College  'A'                              46.87      47.34   1 
     1) Alex Floyd                      2) Evan Smith                     
     3) Mitchell Smith                  4) Andrew Murphy                  
 10 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  47.12      47.35   1 
 11 John Polanyi Ci-North York  'A'                     47.34      47.46   3 
 12 Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                         48.10      47.94   1 
 13 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 48.02      48.38   2 
 14 Etobicoke - Islington  'B'                          50.12      48.46   1 
 15 Brebeuf College  'A'                                48.69      48.51   2 
 16 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 50.22      49.20   3 
 17 Riverdale - Toronto  'A'                            50.84      49.58   1 
 18 East York - Toronto  'A'                            51.54      49.92   2 
 19 Lawrence Park - Toronto  'A'                        49.93      51.52   2 
 -- Nelson A. Boylen S S - tnbo  'A'                    48.25         DQ   3  Rule 170.14 & 143.1
 -- St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                 47.23        DNS   3 
 -- Martingrove - Islington  'A'                        48.45        DNS   3 
 -- Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton  'A'                 50.56        DNS   3 
     1) Tristan Ruse                    2) Tim Schiappa                   
     3) Kostas Renieris                 4) Muyiwa Ifabiyi                 
 -- Richview - Islington  'A'                           48.57        DNS   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   43.50  2010        WF Herman                                   
                       k. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown. J Gautier         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaminade College  'A'                              44.49      44.24    10  
     1) Kevin Angulo                    2) Xavier Jehovah                 
     3) Anthony Basta                   4) Taygue Kelly                   
     5) David Amaral                    6) Domenic Lippa                  
  2 Villanova College  'A'                              45.81      44.92     8  
     1) Jordan Espirito Santo           2) Zachary Waslenko               
     3) Landon Tauro                    4) Jamar Redhead                  
  3 West Hill - West Hill  'A'                          46.87      45.53     6  
     1) Gregory Carrington              2) Frederick McPherson            
     3) Jhovan McPerson                 4) Elijha McLarty                 
     5) Felman Lopez                    6)                                
  4 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              45.98      45.67     5  
     1) Terry Asiedu                    2) Jerone Morancie                
     3) Treyion Charles                 4) Nana Boachie                   
     5) Malik Johnson                   6)                                
  5 Leaside - Toronto  'A'                              46.38      46.16     4  
  6 Downsview - North York  'A'                         46.54      46.53     3  
  7 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  46.82      46.81     2  
  8 Cardinal James McGuigan  'A'                        47.46      47.24     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Pickering College  'A'                              47.34             
 10 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  47.35             
 11 John Polanyi Ci-North York  'A'                     47.46             
 12 Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                         47.94             
 13 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 48.38             
 14 Etobicoke - Islington  'B'                          48.46             
 15 Brebeuf College  'A'                                48.51             
 16 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 49.20             
 17 Riverdale - Toronto  'A'                            49.58             
 18 East York - Toronto  'A'                            49.92             
 19 Lawrence Park - Toronto  'A'                        51.52             
 -- Nelson A. Boylen S S - tnbo  'A'                      DQ              
 -- St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                  DNS              
 -- Martingrove - Islington  'A'                         DNS              
 -- Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton  'A'                  DNS              
 -- Richview - Islington  'A'                            DNS              
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 61 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        12.17      12.22Q  NWI  2 
  2 308 Alexus Nugent            Emery - North Yo       13.00      12.90Q  NWI  3 
  3 49 Janica Adams              Birchmount Park        12.90      12.91Q  NWI  1 
  4 1132 Ashlee Williams         Westview Centenn       12.56      12.65Q  NWI  2 
  5 60 Chante Williams           Birchmount Park        12.83      12.97Q  NWI  1 
  6 1025 Sandra Amoah            Vaughan Road - T       11.94      12.99Q  NWI  3 
  7 438 Oyinda Tunde-Byass       Holy Trinity Sch       12.78      12.82q  NWI  2 
  8 348 Thronda Craig            Henry Carr,            13.03      12.86q  NWI  2 
  9 381 Mary Avenbuan            Francis Libe           13.29      13.03   NWI  3 
 10 346 Eva Amo-Mensah           Henry Carr,            13.28      13.08   NWI  2 
 11 52 N'Neka Harrison           Birchmount Park        13.12      13.13   NWI  1 
 12 599 Ketura Mason             Mary Ward CS           13.41      13.25   NWI  2 
 13 441 Alexandra Allison        Humberside - Tor       12.34      13.26   NWI  1 
 14 591 Mariama Kaba             Martingrove - Is       12.29      13.37   NWI  1 
 15 247 Cassela Mills            Downsview - Nort       13.79      13.46   NWI  1 
 16 747 Onika Wilkinson          Parkdale  - Toro       12.76      13.58   NWI  3 
 17 570 Adrianna So              Malvern - Toront       12.94      13.64   NWI  2 
 18 810 Tess Cowherd             Ridley College         13.34      13.88   NWI  3 
 19 147 Patrina Robinson         C. W. Jefferys -       14.00      14.05   NWI  3 
 20 392 Danielle Dwyer           George Harvey -        12.69      14.13   NWI  3 
 21 1117 Nisa Alexander          Western - Toront       13.11      14.16   NWI  1 
 22 1074 Judy Tsui               Villanova Colleg       13.63      14.24   NWI  1 
 23 841 Landan Odell             Runnymede - Toro       13.02      14.33   NWI  3 
 -- 1003 Tosin Maiyegun          Trinity College        13.82        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 61 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        12.22      12.34   NWI   10  
  2 1132 Ashlee Williams         Westview Centenn       12.65      12.66   NWI    8  
  3 348 Thronda Craig            Henry Carr,            12.86      12.74   NWI    6  
  4 308 Alexus Nugent            Emery - North Yo       12.90      12.83   NWI    5  
  5 438 Oyinda Tunde-Byass       Holy Trinity Sch       12.82      12.89   NWI    4  
  6 60 Chante Williams           Birchmount Park        12.97      13.00   NWI    3  
  7 49 Janica Adams              Birchmount Park        12.91      13.35   NWI    2  
 -- 1025 Sandra Amoah            Vaughan Road - T       12.99        DNS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 381 Mary Avenbuan            Francis Libe           13.03                  
 10 346 Eva Amo-Mensah           Henry Carr,            13.08                  
 11 52 N'Neka Harrison           Birchmount Park        13.13                  
 12 599 Ketura Mason             Mary Ward CS           13.25                  
 13 441 Alexandra Allison        Humberside - Tor       13.26                  
 14 591 Mariama Kaba             Martingrove - Is       13.37                  
 15 247 Cassela Mills            Downsview - Nort       13.46                  
 16 747 Onika Wilkinson          Parkdale  - Toro       13.58                  
 17 570 Adrianna So              Malvern - Toront       13.64                  
 18 810 Tess Cowherd             Ridley College         13.88                  
 19 147 Patrina Robinson         C. W. Jefferys -       14.05                  
 20 392 Danielle Dwyer           George Harvey -        14.13                  
 21 1117 Nisa Alexander          Western - Toront       14.16                  
 22 1074 Judy Tsui               Villanova Colleg       14.24                  
 23 841 Landan Odell             Runnymede - Toro       14.33                  
 -- 1003 Tosin Maiyegun          Trinity College         DNS                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 156 Andre Ford-Azonwanna     McGuigan, Ca           11.23      10.67Q  NWI  2 
  2 1017 Marc-Andre Alexandr     Ucc - Toronto          11.06      11.21Q  NWI  1 
  3 1148 Shavar Hutchinson       Wilfrid Laurier-       11.23      11.29Q  NWI  3 
  4 48 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      Bendale - Scarbo       10.78      11.10Q  NWI  2 
  5 484 Devon Jarret             Lakeshore - Toro       10.31      11.30Q  NWI  3 
  6 386 Matthew Chin             Francis Libe           11.43      11.35Q  NWI  1 
  7 167 Jermal Boreland          Central Technica       10.23      11.41q  NWI  2 
  8 968 Matthew Loparco          St. Michael's Co       11.56      11.42q  NWI  2 
  9 351 Bryan Addo               Henry Carr,            11.40      11.42   NWI  3 
 10 1136 Norman Delpeche         Westview Centenn       11.46      11.50   NWI  1 
 11 1139 Sean Shepherd           Westview Centenn       11.37      11.54   NWI  2 
 12 354 Shayne Dalmage           Henry Carr,            11.52      11.56   NWI  2 
 13 904 Joshua Pellew            Sir Oliver Mowat       11.50      11.65   NWI  3 
 14 290 Raphael Bakolias-Cum     East York - Toro       10.55      11.69   NWI  1 
 15 711 Adam Adeboboye           Northern - Toron       10.72      11.70   NWI  3 
 16 858 Kajun Lake               Silverthorn - Et       10.65      11.71   NWI  1 
 17 1008 Fiyin Eking             Trinity College        11.80      11.78   NWI  3 
 18 149 Ernest David             C. W. Jefferys -       11.79      11.79   NWI  1 
 19 799 Andre Diodati            Richview - Islin       10.91      11.85   NWI  3 
 20 295 Jamil Mohamed            East York - Toro       10.90      11.93   NWI  2 
 21 150 Anderson Nguyen          C. W. Jefferys -       11.91      12.06   NWI  2 
 -- 989 Bashir Mzee              Thistletown - Re       11.15        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 848 Matthew Svensson         Satec                  11.64        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 200 Reid Dobell              Country Day Scho       11.60        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 156 Andre Ford-Azonwanna     McGuigan, Ca           10.67      10.71   NWI   10  
  2 48 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      Bendale - Scarbo       11.10      10.85   NWI    8  
  3 1017 Marc-Andre Alexandr     Ucc - Toronto          11.21      11.08   NWI    6  
  4 484 Devon Jarret             Lakeshore - Toro       11.30      11.24   NWI    5  
  5 1148 Shavar Hutchinson       Wilfrid Laurier-       11.29      11.24   NWI    4  
  6 386 Matthew Chin             Francis Libe           11.35      11.38   NWI    3  
  7 167 Jermal Boreland          Central Technica       11.41      11.47   NWI    2  
  8 968 Matthew Loparco          St. Michael's Co       11.42      11.58   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 351 Bryan Addo               Henry Carr,            11.42                  
 10 1136 Norman Delpeche         Westview Centenn       11.50                  
 11 1139 Sean Shepherd           Westview Centenn       11.54                  
 12 354 Shayne Dalmage           Henry Carr,            11.56                  
 13 904 Joshua Pellew            Sir Oliver Mowat       11.65                  
 14 290 Raphael Bakolias-Cum     East York - Toro       11.69                  
 15 711 Adam Adeboboye           Northern - Toron       11.70                  
 16 858 Kajun Lake               Silverthorn - Et       11.71                  
 17 1008 Fiyin Eking             Trinity College        11.78                  
 18 149 Ernest David             C. W. Jefferys -       11.79                  
 19 799 Andre Diodati            Richview - Islin       11.85                  
 20 295 Jamil Mohamed            East York - Toro       11.93                  
 21 150 Anderson Nguyen          C. W. Jefferys -       12.06                  
 -- 989 Bashir Mzee              Thistletown - Re        DNS                   
 -- 848 Matthew Svensson         Satec                   DNS                   
 -- 200 Reid Dobell              Country Day Scho        DNS                   
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   23.78  2007        Sherine Wells - Westview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 61 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        24.79      25.24Q  NWI  1 
  2 554 Allison Christiani       Loretto Abbe           25.56      25.71Q  NWI  2 
  3 986 Cassandra Jones          Stephen Leacock        25.67      25.96Q  NWI  3 
  4 345 Stephanie Aidoo          Henry Carr,            26.06      26.18Q  NWI  2 
  5 696 Jessica Adamson          North Toronto -        25.88      26.28Q  NWI  3 
  6 599 Ketura Mason             Mary Ward CS           27.15      26.90Q  NWI  1 
  7 381 Mary Avenbuan            Francis Libe           27.13      26.75q  NWI  2 
  8 308 Alexus Nugent            Emery - North Yo       26.39      27.02q  NWI  2 
  9 438 Oyinda Tunde-Byass       Holy Trinity Sch       26.28      27.10   NWI  1 
 10 550 Kiyara Tennant           Lester B. Pearso       26.90      27.62   NWI  3 
 11 894 Lauren Clancy            Sir Oliver Mowat       26.97      27.93   NWI  3 
 12 810 Tess Cowherd             Ridley College         28.02      28.02   NWI  3 
 13 413 Lauren Thomas            Havergal College       28.02      28.10   NWI  3 
 14 392 Danielle Dwyer           George Harvey -        29.59      28.83   NWI  3 
 15 747 Onika Wilkinson          Parkdale  - Toro       28.06      28.86   NWI  2 
 16 147 Patrina Robinson         C. W. Jefferys -       27.87      29.13   NWI  2 
 17 1119 Alisa Smith             Western - Toront       28.07      29.16   NWI  1 
 18 1210 Alanna Chu              York Mills - Nor       28.14      29.65   NWI  1 
 19 459 Hannah Lawrence          Jarvis - Toronto       28.93      29.79   NWI  2 
 20 390 Shante Brown             George Harvey -        32.75      33.47   NWI  1 
 -- 42 Jordyn Listro             Bayview Glen - D       27.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1132 Ashlee Williams         Westview Centenn       26.32        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 1107 Dawkins Tanasha         West Humber - Re       29.84        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 1122 Katey Teekasingh        Weston - Weston        30.64        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   23.78  2007        Sherine Wells - Westview                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 61 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        25.24      25.00   NWI   10  
  2 554 Allison Christiani       Loretto Abbe           25.71      25.23   NWI    8  
  3 986 Cassandra Jones          Stephen Leacock        25.96      25.85   NWI    6  
  4 308 Alexus Nugent            Emery - North Yo       27.02      26.62   NWI    5  
  5 696 Jessica Adamson          North Toronto -        26.28      26.70   NWI    4  
  6 381 Mary Avenbuan            Francis Libe           26.75      26.76   NWI    3  
  7 599 Ketura Mason             Mary Ward CS           26.90      27.35   NWI    2  
 -- 345 Stephanie Aidoo          Henry Carr,            26.18        DNF   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 438 Oyinda Tunde-Byass       Holy Trinity Sch       27.10                  
 10 550 Kiyara Tennant           Lester B. Pearso       27.62                  
 11 894 Lauren Clancy            Sir Oliver Mowat       27.93                  
 12 810 Tess Cowherd             Ridley College         28.02                  
 13 413 Lauren Thomas            Havergal College       28.10                  
 14 392 Danielle Dwyer           George Harvey -        28.83                  
 15 747 Onika Wilkinson          Parkdale  - Toro       28.86                  
 16 147 Patrina Robinson         C. W. Jefferys -       29.13                  
 17 1119 Alisa Smith             Western - Toront       29.16                  
 18 1210 Alanna Chu              York Mills - Nor       29.65                  
 19 459 Hannah Lawrence          Jarvis - Toronto       29.79                  
 20 390 Shante Brown             George Harvey -        33.47                  
 -- 1132 Ashlee Williams         Westview Centenn        DNS                   
 -- 42 Jordyn Listro             Bayview Glen - D        DNS                   
 -- 1122 Katey Teekasingh        Weston - Weston         DNS                   
 -- 1107 Dawkins Tanasha         West Humber - Re        DNS                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 983 Steven Ajayi             St. Patrick            21.86      22.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 1017 Marc-Andre Alexandr     Ucc - Toronto          21.74      22.32Q  NWI  3 
  3 48 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      Bendale - Scarbo       22.04      22.37Q  NWI  1 
  4 484 Devon Jarret             Lakeshore - Toro       22.97      22.68Q  NWI  3 
  5 1139 Sean Shepherd           Westview Centenn       23.21      23.19Q  NWI  1 
  6 858 Kajun Lake               Silverthorn - Et       23.33      23.54Q  NWI  2 
  7 353 Xavier Collis            Henry Carr,            23.08      22.70q  NWI  3 
  8 848 Matthew Svensson         Satec                  23.30      23.22q  NWI  1 
  9 968 Matthew Loparco          St. Michael's Co       22.65      23.24   NWI  1 
 10 1 Zimbert Bramble            A. Y. Jackson -        23.25      23.63   NWI  3 
 11 70 Alex Hegel                Birchmount Park        23.25      23.82   NWI  2 
 12 712 Filip Dujic              Northern - Toron       23.50      23.85   NWI  3 
 13 1136 Norman Delpeche         Westview Centenn       23.50      23.85   NWI  2 
 14 149 Ernest David             C. W. Jefferys -       23.40      23.91   NWI  3 
 15 1008 Fiyin Eking             Trinity College        24.05      23.98   NWI  3 
 16 1115 Matthew Melville        West Humber - Re       23.69      24.04   NWI  1 
 17 169 Lawrence D'Sousa         Central Technica       23.99      24.45   NWI  1 
 18 1022 Liam Power              Ucc - Toronto          24.02      25.14   NWI  2 
 -- 354 Shayne Dalmage           Henry Carr,            23.15        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- 1148 Shavar Hutchinson       Wilfrid Laurier-       22.90        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 290 Raphael Bakolias-Cum     East York - Toro       23.24        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- 702 Sam Beckerman            North Toronto -        23.25        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 600 Evander Cobbold          Mary Ward CS           23.24        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- 799 Andre Diodati            Richview - Islin       23.21        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 48 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      Bendale - Scarbo       22.37      21.68   NWI   10  
  2 983 Steven Ajayi             St. Patrick            22.15      21.76   NWI    8  
  3 1017 Marc-Andre Alexandr     Ucc - Toronto          22.32      22.03   NWI    6  
  4 353 Xavier Collis            Henry Carr,            22.70      22.54   NWI    5  
  5 484 Devon Jarret             Lakeshore - Toro       22.68      22.87   NWI    4  
  6 1139 Sean Shepherd           Westview Centenn       23.19      23.33   NWI    3  
  7 848 Matthew Svensson         Satec                  23.22      23.51   NWI    2  
  8 858 Kajun Lake               Silverthorn - Et       23.54      23.56   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 968 Matthew Loparco          St. Michael's Co       23.24                  
 10 1 Zimbert Bramble            A. Y. Jackson -        23.63                  
 11 70 Alex Hegel                Birchmount Park        23.82                  
 12 712 Filip Dujic              Northern - Toron       23.85                  
 13 1136 Norman Delpeche         Westview Centenn       23.85                  
 14 149 Ernest David             C. W. Jefferys -       23.91                  
 15 1008 Fiyin Eking             Trinity College        23.98                  
 16 1115 Matthew Melville        West Humber - Re       24.04                  
 17 169 Lawrence D'Sousa         Central Technica       24.45                  
 18 1022 Liam Power              Ucc - Toronto          25.14                  
 -- 354 Shayne Dalmage           Henry Carr,             DNF                   
 -- 1148 Shavar Hutchinson       Wilfrid Laurier-        DNS                   
 -- 290 Raphael Bakolias-Cum     East York - Toro        DNS                   
 -- 702 Sam Beckerman            North Toronto -         DNS                   
 -- 600 Evander Cobbold          Mary Ward CS            DNS                   
 -- 799 Andre Diodati            Richview - Islin        DNS                   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 61 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        58.75      56.12Q  1 
  2 986 Cassandra Jones          Stephen Leacock        58.39      57.26Q  2 
  3 554 Allison Christiani       Loretto Abbe           57.05      58.63Q  3 
  4 696 Jessica Adamson          North Toronto -        58.87      57.69Q  2 
  5 1016 Brynne Yarranton        University of To     1:00.70      59.56Q  3 
  6 345 Stephanie Aidoo          Henry Carr,            58.82      59.98Q  1 
  7 1094 Natasha Morgan          West Hill - West     1:03.34      59.63q  3 
  8 827 Honor Walmsley           Rosedale Hts         1:01.22    1:00.06q  1 
  9 381 Mary Avenbuan            Francis Libe         1:00.91    1:00.88   3 
 10 550 Kiyara Tennant           Lester B. Pearso     1:01.19    1:00.92   2 
 11 407 Katherine Lampard        Havergal College     1:02.95    1:01.19   3 
 12 363 Elohor Enavworhe         Father John          1:02.06    1:01.89   2 
 13 451 Rachel Vukovich          Humberside - Tor     1:08.33    1:06.04   1 
 14 123 Nikola Duncanova         Branksome Hall -     1:07.62    1:07.54   1 
 15 318 Holden Marczak           Etobicoke - Isli     1:14.93    1:08.06   1 
 16 422 Mackenzie Morison        Hillfield-Strath     1:06.17    1:08.48   2 
 17 679 Katty Wu                 Newtonbrook - No     1:13.02    1:08.58   2 
 18 1127 Whitney Fatal           Westview Centenn     1:12.30    1:09.73   3 
 19 1218 Karen Yu                York Mills - Nor     1:10.98    1:11.35   3 
 20 1128 Krystal George          Westview Centenn     1:09.94    1:12.60   2 
 21 795 Latifa Zerrouky          Richview - Islin     1:17.85    1:15.88   2 
 -- 42 Jordyn Listro             Bayview Glen - D     1:01.58        DNS   1 
 -- 853 Natalie Wong             Silverthorn - Et     1:16.51        DNS   1 
 -- 837 Lauren Janke             Runnymede - Toro     1:41.28        DNS   3 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 61 Tashuana Yapchung         Birchmount Park        56.12      55.34    10  
  2 554 Allison Christiani       Loretto Abbe           58.63      55.95     8  
  3 986 Cassandra Jones          Stephen Leacock        57.26      56.30     6  
  4 696 Jessica Adamson          North Toronto -        57.69      57.51     5  
  5 345 Stephanie Aidoo          Henry Carr,            59.98      59.54     4  
  6 1016 Brynne Yarranton        University of To       59.56      59.57     3  
  7 827 Honor Walmsley           Rosedale Hts         1:00.06      59.80     2  
  8 1094 Natasha Morgan          West Hill - West       59.63    1:01.02     1  
Preliminaries
  9 381 Mary Avenbuan            Francis Libe         1:00.88             
 10 550 Kiyara Tennant           Lester B. Pearso     1:00.92             
 11 407 Katherine Lampard        Havergal College     1:01.19             
 12 363 Elohor Enavworhe         Father John          1:01.89             
 13 451 Rachel Vukovich          Humberside - Tor     1:06.04             
 14 123 Nikola Duncanova         Branksome Hall -     1:07.54             
 15 318 Holden Marczak           Etobicoke - Isli     1:08.06             
 16 422 Mackenzie Morison        Hillfield-Strath     1:08.48             
 17 679 Katty Wu                 Newtonbrook - No     1:08.58             
 18 1127 Whitney Fatal           Westview Centenn     1:09.73             
 19 1218 Karen Yu                York Mills - Nor     1:11.35             
 20 1128 Krystal George          Westview Centenn     1:12.60             
 21 795 Latifa Zerrouky          Richview - Islin     1:15.88             
 -- 837 Lauren Janke             Runnymede - Toro        DNS              
 -- 853 Natalie Wong             Silverthorn - Et        DNS              
 -- 42 Jordyn Listro             Bayview Glen - D        DNS              
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   46.94  2010        Alister Moona - Erindale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 1017 Marc-Andre Alexandr     Ucc - Toronto          49.04      49.27Q  2 
  2 983 Steven Ajayi             St. Patrick            48.14      50.28Q  3 
  3 378 Isiah Weathers           Father John            50.31      50.29Q  1 
  4 975 Sacha Smart              St. Michael's Co       49.65      50.34Q  1 
  5 987 Rayshaun Franklin        Stephen Leacock        51.07      50.45Q  3 
  6 600 Evander Cobbold          Mary Ward CS           50.54      51.52Q  2 
  7 70 Alex Hegel                Birchmount Park        52.13      50.80q  1 
  8 1098 Clinton Kerr            West Hill - West       53.97      51.57q  1 
  9 848 Matthew Svensson         Satec                  52.44      52.01   1 
 10 956 Thomas Badali            St. Michael's Co       51.34      52.13   2 
 11 596 Daniel Vailyer           Martingrove - Is       53.12      52.33   3 
 12 712 Filip Dujic              Northern - Toron       53.22      53.36   3 
 13 306 James Sylvester          Eastern Commerce       54.13      53.42   1 
 14 718 Peter MacDonald          Northern - Toron       55.21      53.55   2 
 15 207 Matt Corolis             Crescent School        54.26      53.84   2 
 16 703 Mike Domb                North Toronto -        55.19      54.14   3 
 17 148 Asad Barlas              C. W. Jefferys -       55.62      54.31   1 
 18 149 Ernest David             C. W. Jefferys -       54.87      54.36   3 
 19 1113 White Dwayne            West Humber - Re       56.34      56.53   1 
 20 1203 Jevoni Morant           York Memorial -        56.70      56.74   2 
 21 1231 Joshua Simpson          York Mills - Nor                  57.05   2 
 22 863 Zaher Thoba              Silverthorn - Et       58.29      57.65   3 
 -- 373 Dylan Dimock             Father John            50.73        DNS   3 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   46.94  2010        Alister Moona - Erindale                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 1017 Marc-Andre Alexandr     Ucc - Toronto          49.27      48.26    10  
  2 983 Steven Ajayi             St. Patrick            50.28      48.90     8  
  3 987 Rayshaun Franklin        Stephen Leacock        50.45      49.16     6  
  4 975 Sacha Smart              St. Michael's Co       50.34      49.48     5  
  5 378 Isiah Weathers           Father John            50.29      50.49     4  
  6 70 Alex Hegel                Birchmount Park        50.80      50.89     3  
  7 600 Evander Cobbold          Mary Ward CS           51.52      51.60     2  
  8 1098 Clinton Kerr            West Hill - West       51.57      51.85     1  
Preliminaries
  9 848 Matthew Svensson         Satec                  52.01             
 10 956 Thomas Badali            St. Michael's Co       52.13             
 11 596 Daniel Vailyer           Martingrove - Is       52.33             
 12 712 Filip Dujic              Northern - Toron       53.36             
 13 306 James Sylvester          Eastern Commerce       53.42             
 14 718 Peter MacDonald          Northern - Toron       53.55             
 15 207 Matt Corolis             Crescent School        53.84             
 16 703 Mike Domb                North Toronto -        54.14             
 17 148 Asad Barlas              C. W. Jefferys -       54.31             
 18 149 Ernest David             C. W. Jefferys -       54.36             
 19 1113 White Dwayne            West Humber - Re       56.53             
 20 1203 Jevoni Morant           York Memorial -        56.74             
 21 1231 Joshua Simpson          York Mills - Nor       57.05             
 22 863 Zaher Thoba              Silverthorn - Et       57.65             
 -- 373 Dylan Dimock             Father John             DNS              
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 368 Vanessa McLeod           Father John          2:15.36    2:12.40    10  
  2 301 Samantha Hill            Eastern Commerce     2:19.71    2:15.70     8  
  3 827 Honor Walmsley           Rosedale Hts         2:20.54    2:16.73     6  
  4 990 Gabriela Stafford        Toronto French S     2:17.92    2:17.18     5  
  5 1016 Brynne Yarranton        University of To     2:20.36    2:17.46     4  
  6 784 Maddie Benjamin          Richview - Islin     2:22.87    2:19.03     3  
  7 407 Katherine Lampard        Havergal College     2:21.61    2:19.69     2  
  8 409 Annie Rueter             Havergal College     2:29.65    2:24.07     1  
  9 95 Madeline Maio             Allen, Bisho         2:33.93    2:28.26  
 10 555 Alana Ciullo             Loretto Abbe         2:33.45    2:31.53  
 11 39 Carley Allison            Bayview Glen - D     2:32.64    2:31.85  
 12 556 Dominique Ciullo         Loretto Abbe         2:35.42    2:38.45  
 13 322 Oksana Zvarych           Etobicoke - Isli     2:46.10    2:40.83  
 14 899 Amy Stephenson           Sir Oliver Mowat     2:42.24    2:41.76  
 15 676 Rebecca Rashev           Newtonbrook - No     2:47.56    2:43.15  
 16 318 Holden Marczak           Etobicoke - Isli     2:52.18    2:52.24  
 17 897 Amanda Hummel            Sir Oliver Mowat     2:45.73    2:52.63  
 18 795 Latifa Zerrouky          Richview - Islin     2:55.70    3:01.38  
 -- 893 Nicole Bayes-Fleming     Sir Oliver Mowat     3:15.55        DNS  
 -- 847 Jelani Naganathan        Satec                3:03.73        DNS  
 -- 704 Samantha Edwards         Northern - Toron     2:20.38        DNS  
 -- 1127 Whitney Fatal           Westview Centenn     2:55.12        DNS  
 -- 1209 Joanna Christopollo     York Mills - Nor     3:03.32        DNS  
 -- 680 Samantha Yeung           Newtonbrook - No     2:58.11        DNS  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 984 Andrew Costello          St. Patrick          1:52.08    1:51.81    10  
  2 975 Sacha Smart              St. Michael's Co     1:56.89    1:53.46     8  
  3 142 Elijah Silva             Brebeuf              1:57.57    1:54.88     6  
  4 633 Matthew Viveiros         Michael Powe         1:54.06    1:55.51     5  
  5 175 Zach Francisco           Chaminade Co         1:58.74    1:56.63     4  
  6 1098 Clinton Kerr            West Hill - West     2:01.62    1:58.92     3  
  7 276 Li You                   Dr.Norman Bethun     2:01.24    2:01.32     2  
  8 956 Thomas Badali            St. Michael's Co     2:01.91    2:01.77     1  
  9 682 Junior Aljoe             Newtonbrook - No     2:03.47    2:02.03  
 10 78 Tari Mubu                 Birchmount Park      2:04.03    2:02.58  
 11 703 Mike Domb                North Toronto -      2:10.13    2:04.36  
 12 1224 Kwesi Kwarko-Fosu       York Mills - Nor     2:05.56    2:05.10  
 13 726 Daniel Vaucrosson        Northern - Toron     2:13.38    2:07.65  
 14 1225 Alex Medrek             York Mills - Nor     2:07.84    2:08.13  
 15 66 Kyle Grondin              Birchmount Park      2:12.98    2:09.76  
 16 727 Derek Wilson             Northern - Toron     2:12.87    2:10.67  
 17 974 Conor Ross               St. Michael's Co     2:08.33    2:12.20  
 18 1124 Avin Ganesh             Weston - Weston      2:16.47    2:15.01  
 19 694 Dhvanit Desai            North Albion Col     2:27.17    2:25.71  
 -- 800 Shane Favit              Richview - Islin     2:02.74        DNF  
 -- 1009 Walker Jibb             Trinity College      2:11.91        DNS  
 -- 1138 Killian Mpofu           Westview Centenn     2:04.14        DNS  
 -- 1120 Juan Miguel Pineda      Western - Toront     2:16.05        DNS  
 -- 327 David Maunder            Etobicoke - Isli     2:24.50        DNS  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 496 Madeline McDonald        Lawrence Park -      4:51.34    4:37.97    10  
  2 990 Gabriela Stafford        Toronto French S     4:45.70    4:40.36     8  
  3 368 Vanessa McLeod           Father John          4:55.57    4:41.97     6  
  4 812 Heather Petrick          Ridley College       4:47.88    4:45.46     5  
  5 301 Samantha Hill            Eastern Commerce     5:20.79    4:50.94     4  
  6 564 Sarah Emilio             Malvern - Toront     5:00.01    4:52.05     3  
  7 784 Maddie Benjamin          Richview - Islin     5:01.81    4:52.52     2  
  8 96 Maria Markovac            Allen, Bisho         5:04.05    4:59.15     1  
  9 744 Katherine White          Notre Dame           5:13.62    5:14.96  
 10 1005 Carly Ramsey            Trinity College      5:26.64    5:24.49  
 11 791 Alessia Stefenatti       Richview - Islin     5:40.12    5:35.83  
 12 940 Carolyn Buchanan         St. John's Kilma     5:19.63    5:36.62  
 13 899 Amy Stephenson           Sir Oliver Mowat     5:30.29    5:36.99  
 14 262 Meagan Lin               Dr.Norman Bethun     5:31.30    5:42.08  
 15 1087 Denise Huang            W.L. MacKenzie -     5:38.67    5:43.33  
 16 1210 Alanna Chu              York Mills - Nor     5:40.17    5:45.09  
 17 1010 Anthea Ho               University of To     5:45.85    5:45.14  
 18 897 Amanda Hummel            Sir Oliver Mowat     5:31.27    5:47.02  
 19 319 Kelly McKinnon           Etobicoke - Isli     5:52.84    5:54.83  
 -- 56 Julia Kitevski            Birchmount Park      4:50.10        DNF  
 -- 680 Samantha Yeung           Newtonbrook - No     5:49.80        DNS  
 -- 614 Dahlia Malek             Michael Powe         5:18.39        DNS  
 -- 322 Oksana Zvarych           Etobicoke - Isli     5:41.11        DNS  
 -- 676 Rebecca Rashev           Newtonbrook - No     6:02.08        DNS  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 984 Andrew Costello          St. Patrick          4:00.32    4:01.84    10  
  2 377 Harrison Sloan           Father John          4:01.96    4:02.83     8  
  3 633 Matthew Viveiros         Michael Powe         4:07.66    4:02.99     6  
  4 800 Shane Favit              Richview - Islin     4:34.46    4:13.97     5  
  5 463 Melika Ghali             Jarvis - Toronto     4:25.43    4:18.19     4  
  6 78 Tari Mubu                 Birchmount Park      4:21.46    4:18.55     3  
  7 716 Aaron Heaps              Northern - Toron     4:20.95    4:20.13     2  
  8 828 Gabriel Ghiglione        Rosedale Hts         4:20.27    4:21.91     1  
  9 1138 Killian Mpofu           Westview Centenn     4:25.11    4:22.97  
 10 1224 Kwesi Kwarko-Fosu       York Mills - Nor     4:38.04    4:27.70  
 11 546 Palmer Lockridge         Leaside - Toront     4:26.16    4:32.69  
 12 682 Junior Aljoe             Newtonbrook - No     4:23.06    4:32.87  
 13 30 Theodore Tam              Albert Campbell      4:37.22    4:33.68  
 14 1009 Walker Jibb             Trinity College      4:35.37    4:35.18  
 15 834 James Tremayne           Royal St. George     4:38.29    4:36.27  
 16 1154 Fariz Shakil            Wilfrid Laurier-     4:39.44    4:37.37  
 17 400 Patrick Farrell          Greenwood Colleg     4:36.05    4:39.90  
 18 1102 Gabriel Torres          West Hill - West     4:37.71    4:51.47  
 19 1111 Alexander Clarke        West Humber - Re     5:18.16    4:51.51  
 20 326 David Jinkinson          Etobicoke - Isli     5:11.21    5:04.82  
 -- 142 Elijah Silva             Brebeuf              4:17.19        DNS  
 -- 210 Taylor Keating           Crescent School      4:43.29        DNS  
 -- 327 David Maunder            Etobicoke - Isli     4:42.33        DNS  
 -- 1225 Alex Medrek             York Mills - Nor     4:38.15        DNS  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 496 Madeline McDonald        Lawrence Park -     10:16.82   10:06.20    10  
  2 812 Heather Petrick          Ridley College      10:12.53   10:20.55     8  
  3 96 Maria Markovac            Allen, Bisho        10:59.38   10:38.28     6  
  4 564 Sarah Emilio             Malvern - Toront    10:30.88   10:41.64     5  
  5 784 Maddie Benjamin          Richview - Islin    10:52.35   10:48.16     4  
  6 938 Hilary Stone             St. Clement's Sc    10:55.67   11:08.62     3  
  7 742 Richelle Ramirez         Notre Dame          11:10.38   11:14.75     2  
  8 704 Samantha Edwards         Northern - Toron    11:02.94   11:15.08     1  
  9 1217 Connie Yang             York Mills - Nor    11:19.20   11:15.10  
 10 1005 Carly Ramsey            Trinity College     11:08.00   11:18.26  
 11 614 Dahlia Malek             Michael Powe        11:19.66   11:23.37  
 12 744 Katherine White          Notre Dame          11:30.94   11:46.43  
 13 322 Oksana Zvarych           Etobicoke - Isli    12:25.39   12:00.05  
 14 8 Esther Cheung              Albert Campbell     12:00.98   12:11.23  
 15 791 Alessia Stefenatti       Richview - Islin    12:18.94   12:18.75  
 16 934 Quinlan Hickey           St. Clement's Sc    12:02.47   12:22.04  
 17 700 Claire Robinson          North Toronto -     12:08.07   12:25.03  
 18 1087 Denise Huang            W.L. MacKenzie -    12:26.23   12:33.17  
 19 262 Meagan Lin               Dr.Norman Bethun    12:04.12   12:40.16  
 20 319 Kelly McKinnon           Etobicoke - Isli    12:42.00   12:57.43  
 21 899 Amy Stephenson           Sir Oliver Mowat    12:00.33   13:22.02  
 -- 56 Julia Kitevski            Birchmount Park     10:37.83        DNF  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 970 Phillip Messina          St. Michael's Co     9:12.26    9:02.25    10  
  2 377 Harrison Sloan           Father John          9:30.02    9:06.94     8  
  3 463 Melika Ghali             Jarvis - Toronto     9:21.49    9:08.87     6  
  4 828 Gabriel Ghiglione        Rosedale Hts         9:22.21    9:11.83     5  
  5 330 Brent Scheibelhut        Etobicoke - Isli     9:20.92    9:15.95     4  
  6 664 Joel Perera              Neil McNeil          9:41.58    9:28.28     3  
  7 716 Aaron Heaps              Northern - Toron     9:25.92    9:29.43     2  
  8 1138 Killian Mpofu           Westview Centenn     9:49.82    9:35.20     1  
  9 546 Palmer Lockridge         Leaside - Toront     9:44.47    9:50.88  
 10 166 Zachery Guy              Cardinal New        10:10.47   10:02.58  
 11 977 Ian Tramble              St. Michael's Co     9:55.91   10:03.33  
 12 343 Nathan McCoy             Etobicoke Sc        10:15.47   10:13.76  
 13 953 Jacob Carson             St. Mary's S        10:27.11   10:15.42  
 14 30 Theodore Tam              Albert Campbell     10:00.80   10:20.13  
 15 1226 Tian-Shi Ning           York Mills - Nor    10:24.10   10:22.89  
 16 1059 Clarence Hung           Victoria Park -     10:37.64   10:28.83  
 17 960 Sean Costen              St. Michael's Co    10:38.44   10:29.31  
 18 1102 Gabriel Torres          West Hill - West    10:30.78   10:43.20  
 19 1062 Aubrey Xu               Victoria Park -     10:38.86   10:43.92  
 20 578 Tristan Carr             Maplewood H S       10:40.83   10:44.67  
 -- 800 Shane Favit              Richview - Islin     9:20.04        DNF  
 -- 65 Robbie Gillies            Birchmount Park     10:16.77        DNS  
 -- 964 Cameron Hart             St. Michael's Co    10:19.84        DNS  
 -- 327 David Maunder            Etobicoke - Isli     9:57.04        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 110 Allison Harris           Bishop Strac           14.73      14.99Q  NWI  1 
  2 1094 Natasha Morgan          West Hill - West       15.89      15.96Q  NWI  3 
  3 1029 Kadijha Lawrence        Vaughan Road - T       15.71      16.32Q  NWI  2 
  4 566 Rosalind Harvey-Rido     Malvern - Toront       16.45      16.82Q  NWI  2 
  5 998 Kasia Donovan            Trinity College        16.20      16.86Q  NWI  3 
  6 85 Ekua Cudjoe               Allen, Bisho           17.36      18.17Q  NWI  1 
  7 506 Bridget Tweedley         Lawrence Park -        17.31      18.71q  NWI  1 
  8 618 Bernadette Ricketts      Michael Powe           19.19      18.75q  NWI  1 
  9 225 Brandi Richards          David & Mary Tho       18.95      18.81   NWI  3 
 10 534 Maria Giannopoulos       Leaside - Toront       17.65      19.06   NWI  2 
 11 613 Ewa Lasota               Michael Powe           18.98      19.09   NWI  1 
 12 835 Brittania Brown          Runnymede - Toro       19.58      19.19   NWI  3 
 13 653 Adrain Camara            Mother Teres           18.97      19.30   NWI  2 
 14 818 Lucy Yam                 Riverdale - Toro       18.01      19.36   NWI  3 
 15 317 Emma Malfara             Etobicoke - Isli       19.21      20.26   NWI  2 
 16 669 Edna Bonsu               Newtonbrook - No       24.30      22.24   NWI  2 
 17 391 Waritsara Buracond       George Harvey -        22.80      23.02   NWI  3 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 1094 Natasha Morgan          West Hill - West       15.96      14.98   NWI   10  
  2 110 Allison Harris           Bishop Strac           14.99      15.15   NWI    8  
  3 1029 Kadijha Lawrence        Vaughan Road - T       16.32      15.46   NWI    6  
  4 566 Rosalind Harvey-Rido     Malvern - Toront       16.82      16.15   NWI    5  
  5 998 Kasia Donovan            Trinity College        16.86      16.60   NWI    4  
  6 85 Ekua Cudjoe               Allen, Bisho           18.17      16.96   NWI    3  
  7 618 Bernadette Ricketts      Michael Powe           18.75      17.87   NWI    2  
  8 506 Bridget Tweedley         Lawrence Park -        18.71      18.22   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 225 Brandi Richards          David & Mary Tho       18.81                  
 10 534 Maria Giannopoulos       Leaside - Toront       19.06                  
 11 613 Ewa Lasota               Michael Powe           19.09                  
 12 835 Brittania Brown          Runnymede - Toro       19.19                  
 13 653 Adrain Camara            Mother Teres           19.30                  
 14 818 Lucy Yam                 Riverdale - Toro       19.36                  
 15 317 Emma Malfara             Etobicoke - Isli       20.26                  
 16 669 Edna Bonsu               Newtonbrook - No       22.24                  
 17 391 Waritsara Buracond       George Harvey -        23.02                  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   13.33  2010        Greg MacNeill - Mother Teresa-London        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 968 Matthew Loparco          St. Michael's Co       15.52      15.37Q  NWI  2 
  2 292 Dele Makindipe           East York - Toro       15.63      15.56Q  NWI  3 
  3 294 Rueben Meens             East York - Toro       15.30      15.87Q  NWI  1 
  4 572 Dylan Ciccarelli         Malvern - Toront       16.05      16.00Q  NWI  2 
  5 884 Coi Lemard               Sir John A. Macd       16.40      16.13Q  NWI  1 
  6 199 Griffen Daoust           Country Day Scho       16.52      16.65Q  NWI  3 
  7 143 Michael Tang             Brebeuf                17.33      16.56q  NWI  2 
  8 1219 Zach Forsythe           York Mills - Nor       17.07      16.78q  NWI  3 
  9 234 Michael Chan             Don Mills - Nort       17.16      16.80   NWI  2 
 10 139 Marc Rasing              Brebeuf                15.98      16.92   NWI  3 
 11 878 Julio Chen               Sir John A. Macd       16.42      16.99   NWI  2 
 12 35 Gary Hsieh                Albert College -       17.29      17.08   NWI  1 
 13 1020 Pelle Jorgen            Ucc - Toronto          17.21      17.62   NWI  1 
 14 686 Tim Porter               Newtonbrook - No       17.48      17.84   NWI  3 
 15 179 Issac Loulseged          Chaminade Co           19.09      18.32   NWI  3 
 16 1141 Jackson Luong           Wexford - Scarbo       19.19      19.12   NWI  2 
 17 134 Jacob Ennis              Brebeuf                19.94      19.79   NWI  1 
 18 1187 Chris Wong              Woburn - Scarbor       24.56      20.81   NWI  2 
 -- 286 Kenny Pun                Earl Haig - Nort       20.02        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- 702 Sam Beckerman            North Toronto -        16.35        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   13.33  2010        Greg MacNeill - Mother Teresa-London        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 968 Matthew Loparco          St. Michael's Co       15.37      15.18   NWI   10  
  2 294 Rueben Meens             East York - Toro       15.87      15.25   NWI    8  
  3 143 Michael Tang             Brebeuf                16.56      15.68   NWI    6  
  4 572 Dylan Ciccarelli         Malvern - Toront       16.00      15.88   NWI    5  
  5 884 Coi Lemard               Sir John A. Macd       16.13      16.20   NWI    4  
  6 199 Griffen Daoust           Country Day Scho       16.65      16.43   NWI    3  
  7 1219 Zach Forsythe           York Mills - Nor       16.78      16.43   NWI    2  
  8 292 Dele Makindipe           East York - Toro       15.56      17.60   NWI    1  
Preliminaries
  9 234 Michael Chan             Don Mills - Nort       16.80                  
 10 139 Marc Rasing              Brebeuf                16.92                  
 11 878 Julio Chen               Sir John A. Macd       16.99                  
 12 35 Gary Hsieh                Albert College -       17.08                  
 13 1020 Pelle Jorgen            Ucc - Toronto          17.62                  
 14 686 Tim Porter               Newtonbrook - No       17.84                  
 15 179 Issac Loulseged          Chaminade Co           18.32                  
 16 1141 Jackson Luong           Wexford - Scarbo       19.12                  
 17 134 Jacob Ennis              Brebeuf                19.79                  
 18 1187 Chris Wong              Woburn - Scarbor       20.81                  
 -- 286 Kenny Pun                Earl Haig - Nort        DNS                   
 -- 702 Sam Beckerman            North Toronto -         DNS                   
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA:   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 696 Jessica Adamson          North Toronto -      1:05.08    1:02.90   3   10  
  2 1094 Natasha Morgan          West Hill - West     1:12.99    1:05.48   3    8  
  3 707 Miranda Lawson           Northern - Toron     1:07.62    1:05.73   3    6  
  4 42 Jordyn Listro             Bayview Glen - D     1:11.26    1:08.42   3    5  
  5 366 Laura Kosiba             Father John          1:10.67    1:10.13   3    4  
  6 566 Rosalind Harvey-Rido     Malvern - Toront     1:11.26    1:11.89   3    3  
  7 41 Katie Hicks               Bayview Glen - D     1:14.22    1:13.24   2    2  
  8 981 Juda Bahlmann            St. Patrick          1:13.44    1:13.63   3    1  
  9 618 Bernadette Ricketts      Michael Powe         1:14.40    1:15.56   2 
 10 225 Brandi Richards          David & Mary Tho     1:22.14    1:16.55   1 
 11 642 Sammy Van Herk           Monarch Park - T     1:16.54    1:16.91   2 
 12 317 Emma Malfara             Etobicoke - Isli     1:18.20    1:17.21   2 
 13 653 Adrain Camara            Mother Teres         1:13.25    1:19.94   3 
 14 318 Holden Marczak           Etobicoke - Isli     1:18.96    1:20.85   1 
 15 841 Landan Odell             Runnymede - Toro     1:31.01    1:25.55   1 
 -- 114 Windermere Jarvis        Bishop Strac         1:16.34        DNS   2 
 -- 1032 Estelle Preiano         Vaughan Road - T     1:14.56        DNS   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA:   51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 373 Dylan Dimock             Father John            55.81      54.31   3   10  
  2 294 Rueben Meens             East York - Toro       59.10      59.35   3    8  
  3 644 Mark Boyd                Monarch Park - T     1:02.16      59.84   3    6  
  4 143 Michael Tang             Brebeuf              1:00.60    1:00.06   3    5  
  5 572 Dylan Ciccarelli         Malvern - Toront     1:02.06    1:01.06   3    4  
  6 199 Griffen Daoust           Country Day Scho     1:02.33    1:01.23   3    3  
  7 683 Jarel Douglas            Newtonbrook - No     1:04.22    1:02.88   2    2  
  8 179 Issac Loulseged          Chaminade Co         1:03.99    1:03.55   2    1  
  9 207 Matt Corolis             Crescent School      1:05.12    1:04.30   2 
 10 213 Graham Pitfileld         Crescent School      1:05.84    1:04.70   2 
 11 135 Jason Forgie             Brebeuf              1:04.77    1:05.29   2 
 12 1141 Jackson Luong           Wexford - Scarbo     1:10.92    1:06.81   1 
 13 234 Michael Chan             Don Mills - Nort     1:06.04    1:08.23   2 
 14 686 Tim Porter               Newtonbrook - No     1:06.53    1:08.89   2 
 15 879 Johnny Cho               Sir John A. Macd     1:12.20    1:11.16   1 
 -- 861 Mark Syptak              Silverthorn - Et     1:11.21        DNS   1 
 -- 702 Sam Beckerman            North Toronto -      1:00.35        DNS   3 
 -- 878 Julio Chen               Sir John A. Macd     1:07.69        DNS   1 
 -- 200 Reid Dobell              Country Day Scho     1:03.91        DNS   2 
 -- 858 Kajun Lake               Silverthorn - Et     1:09.62        DNS   1 
 -- 1222 Vikram Kandeth          York Mills - Nor     1:02.29        DNS   3 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 678 Katia Vasilyeva          Newtonbrook - No       1.65m      1.60m    10  
  2 1212 Jennifer Lesurf         York Mills - Nor       1.60m      1.53m     8  
  3 413 Lauren Thomas            Havergal College       1.53m      1.50m     5.5
  3 707 Miranda Lawson           Northern - Toron       1.55m      1.50m     5.5
  5 998 Kasia Donovan            Trinity College        1.51m      1.45m     3.5
  5 951 Kimberley Taylor         St. Joseph's           1.46m      1.45m     3.5
  6 445 Sarah Fassil             Humberside - Tor       1.48m     J1.45m     2  
  7 1033 Revee Schultz           Vaughan Road - T       1.30m     J1.45m     1  
 -- 1035 Grace Synch             Vaughan Road - T       1.20m         NH  
 -- 507 Ani Wells                Lawrence Park -        1.30m         NH  
 -- 639 Alex Kilian              Monarch Park - T       1.25m         NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 37 Mitchell Torres           Albert College -       1.88m      1.97m    10  
  2 1 Zimbert Bramble            A. Y. Jackson -        1.95m     J1.97m     8  
  3 927 Michael Amah             St. Basil              1.94m      1.85m     6  
  4 985 Yohan Peiris             St. Patrick            1.80m     J1.85m     5  
  5 928 Aalexander Nguyen        St. Basil              1.70m      1.80m     3.5
  5 655 Ose Aiokymen             Mother Teres           1.85m      1.80m     3.5
  7 406 James Scott              Harbord - Toront       1.73m      1.75m     2  
  8 693 Joseph Darpel            North Albion Col       1.73m      1.70m     0.5
  8 309 Akeem Crawford           Emery - North Yo       1.65m      1.70m     0.5
 10 44 Darien Chetram            Bayview Glen - D       1.60m      1.65m  
 10 856 Peter Del Tatto          Silverthorn - Et       1.73m      1.65m  
 10 768 Derrick Veitch           Pickering Colleg       1.60m      1.65m  
 13 1046 Simon Souralaysack      Vaughan Road - T       1.55m      1.60m  
 13 297 David Santa Cruz         East York - Toro       1.60m      1.60m  
 13 298 Emanuel Tsangaris        East York - Toro       1.60m      1.60m  
 13 1150 Cameron Mars            Wilfrid Laurier-       1.65m      1.60m  
 13 1203 Jevoni Morant           York Memorial -        1.70m      1.60m  
 -- 714 Alonzo Forrester         Northern - Toron       1.70m        DNS  
 -- 915 Justin Moryto            St. Andrew's Col       1.60m        DNS  
 -- 1100 Seran Sathyaseelan      West Hill - West       1.70m        DNS  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   3.80m  2011        Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa London        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 110 Allison Harris           Bishop Strac           3.70m      3.35m    10  
  2 227 Emily Kukovica           De La Salle Coll       2.80m      2.90m     8  
  3 643 Jasmine Yu               Monarch Park - T       2.55m      2.60m     6  
  4 506 Bridget Tweedley         Lawrence Park -        2.45m      2.45m     5  
  5 499 Sonya Molyneux           Lawrence Park -        2.30m      2.30m     3.5
  5 1212 Jennifer Lesurf         York Mills - Nor       1.99m      2.30m     3.5
  7 870 Hailey Karroum           Sir John A. Macd       1.90m      1.80m     1.5
  7 500 Maggie Runnalls          Lawrence Park -        2.00m      1.80m     1.5
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 213 Graham Pitfileld         Crescent School        3.50m      3.45m    10  
  2 918 David Ogbeide            St. Andrew's Col       2.65m      3.05m     8  
  3 134 Jacob Ennis              Brebeuf                3.05m      2.90m     6  
  4 212 Nicholas Mehta           Crescent School        2.80m     J2.90m     5  
  5 531 Noah Suissa              Lawrence Park -        2.45m     J2.90m     4  
  6 888 Basel Saab               Sir John A. Macd       2.75m      2.75m     3  
  7 530 Cole Singleton           Lawrence Park -        1.70m      2.60m     2  
  8 509 Brad Birtch-Timmons      Lawrence Park -        2.45m     J2.60m     1  
 -- 922 Steven Townsend          St. Andrew's Col       2.35m        DNS  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton-Burlington Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 783 Jordan Bates             Richview - Islin       5.50m      5.49m  -1.5   10  
  2 652 Oladunni Aladejebi       Mother Teres           5.25m      5.30m  -1.9    8  
  3 567 Jessica Lemieux          Malvern - Toront       4.98m      5.11m  -2.9    6  
  4 413 Lauren Thomas            Havergal College       4.35m      5.06m  +0.0    5  
  5 570 Adrianna So              Malvern - Toront       5.14m      4.88m  -1.4    4  
  6 747 Onika Wilkinson          Parkdale  - Toro       4.62m      4.84m  -2.3    3  
  7 384 Tamera Rutherford-Be     Francis Libe           4.74m      4.80m  -2.2    2  
  8 1212 Jennifer Lesurf         York Mills - Nor       4.56m      4.73m  -1.6    1  
  9 1133 Vanessa Williams        Westview Centenn       4.55m      4.68m  -3.1 
  9 620 Julia Soriano            Michael Powe           4.65m      4.68m  -1.0 
 11 365 Caitlin Hall             Father John            4.77m      4.67m  -1.9 
 12 932 Georgina Glebe           St. Clement's Sc       4.36m      4.65m  -2.1 
 13 534 Maria Giannopoulos       Leaside - Toront       4.72m      4.55m  -2.0 
 14 414 Allie Davidson           Hillfield-Strath       4.30m      4.39m  -1.2 
 15 835 Brittania Brown          Runnymede - Toro       4.46m      4.30m  -1.6 
 16 266 Ellen Wang               Dr.Norman Bethun       4.26m      4.28m  -2.7 
 17 225 Brandi Richards          David & Mary Tho       4.22m      4.22m  -1.0 
 18 264 Crystal Pang             Dr.Norman Bethun       4.34m      4.16m  -3.3 
 19 1033 Revee Schultz           Vaughan Road - T       4.30m      3.94m  -0.7 
 20 10 Diana Feng                Albert Campbell        4.28m      3.78m  -3.0 
 21 247 Cassela Mills            Downsview - Nort       4.17m      3.48m  -2.9 
 -- 1066 Kathleen Gould          Villanova Colleg       4.41m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 231 Nadya Mrochkovskaia      Don Mills - Nort       4.09m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 1029 Kadijha Lawrence        Vaughan Road - T       4.80m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart - Regina Mundi College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 21 Caleb Ducelien            Albert Campbell        6.36m      6.82m  -0.3   10  
     ND(-0.8) 6.07m(-1.4) 6.55m(-1.9) 6.34m(-3.4) ND(-1.8) 6.82m(-0.3)
  2 277 Joey Zhou                Dr.Norman Bethun       6.35m      6.65m   1.1    8  
     6.09m(0.4) 6.49m(-1.5) 6.65m(1.1) 6.45m(-1.6) 6.37m(-2.9)   
  3 271 Edmond Lee               Dr.Norman Bethun       6.32m      6.59m  -0.8    6  
     5.75m(-1.1) 6.23m(-1.9) 6.43m(-0.5) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.39m(-2.0) 6.59m(-0.8)
  4 711 Adam Adeboboye           Northern - Toron       6.34m      6.56m  -1.5    5  
     ND(-3.6) ND(-1.3) 6.38m(-0.9) 6.56m(-1.5) ND(-1.2) 6.41m(-0.5)
  5 1136 Norman Delpeche         Westview Centenn       5.90m      6.46m  -1.7    4  
     6.05m(-2.4) 6.46m(-1.7) 5.74m(-1.8) ND(-1.3) 6.23m(-2.4) 6.06m(-1.5)
  6 1 Zimbert Bramble            A. Y. Jackson -        6.15m      6.30m   1.1    3  
     6.14m(-0.7) 5.95m(-6.0) 6.22m(-1.0) 6.30m(1.1) 6.22m(1.4) 6.24m(-1.4)
  7 650 Mustafa Qayoumi          Monarch Park - T       6.47m      6.29m  -1.3    2  
     6.29m(-1.3) 6.05m(-1.0) 5.43m(-1.7) 4.84m(-1.5) 6.09m(-0.8) 6.18m(-3.2)
  8 306 James Sylvester          Eastern Commerce       6.35m      6.27m  -1.1    1  
     6.14m(-1.9) 6.27m(-1.1) 5.98m(-0.2) 5.82m(-1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  9 1056 Stefan Duncan           Victoria Park -        5.97m      6.11m  -2.2 
     5.48m(-1.0) 5.74m(-2.5) 6.11m(-2.2)           
 10 217 Yannick Maldanado        Crestwood Prepar       6.13m      6.08m  -1.4 
     ND(NWI) 6.08m(-1.4) ND(NWI)           
 11 774 Aaron Trivino            Pope John Pa           6.12m      6.02m  -0.5 
     5.81m(-3.5) 6.02m(-0.5) 6.02m(0.3)         
 12 809 Julian Vaca              Richview - Islin       5.69m      5.78m  -0.9 
     5.52m(-0.3) 5.47m(-2.2) 5.78m(-0.9)           
 13 36 Chardo Quinn              Albert College -       6.16m      5.77m  -1.8 
     5.17m(-0.3) 5.58m(-2.2) 5.77m(-1.8)         
 13 740 Stephan Ramsay           Northview Height       6.02m      5.77m  -1.4 
     5.77m(-1.4) 5.07m(-2.7) 5.67m(-0.1)           
 15 654 Quadir Adolphe           Mother Teres           6.17m      5.64m  -1.2 
     5.64m(-1.2) 5.53m(-2.0) 5.62m(-0.8)           
 16 1007 Laurence Cheng          Trinity College        5.59m      4.86m  -1.3 
     4.62m(-3.4) 4.63m(-2.0) 4.86m(-1.3)           
 17 482 Jonathan Lam             L'Amoreaux - Agi       6.25m      4.57m  -2.0 
     3.61m(-1.7) 4.57m(-2.0)              
 -- 143 Michael Tang             Brebeuf                5.98m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI)              
 -- 462 Jahrece Flemming         Jarvis - Toronto       6.35m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 139 Marc Rasing              Brebeuf                6.35m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 1044 Lance Rodriques         Vaughan Road - T       5.55m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 38 Teruo Yamamoto            Albert College -       5.97m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 1123 Anthony Bartholomew     Weston - Weston        5.69m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 1040 Andre Harriott          Vaughan Road - T       6.00m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt-Espanola HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 783 Jordan Bates             Richview - Islin      11.99m     11.65m   0.6   10  
  2 678 Katia Vasilyeva          Newtonbrook - No      10.74m     11.46m   1.2    8  
  3 652 Oladunni Aladejebi       Mother Teres          10.85m     11.18m   0.4    6  
  4 570 Adrianna So              Malvern - Toront      11.51m     10.98m   0.5    5  
  5 1074 Judy Tsui               Villanova Colleg      10.43m     10.71m   0.2    4  
  6 567 Jessica Lemieux          Malvern - Toront      10.40m     10.50m   0.8    3  
  7 1066 Kathleen Gould          Villanova Colleg      10.40m     10.42m   0.4    2  
  8 365 Caitlin Hall             Father John           10.29m     10.04m   0.5    1  
  9 1133 Vanessa Williams        Westview Centenn       9.41m      9.86m   1.4 
 10 932 Georgina Glebe           St. Clement's Sc       9.63m      9.30m   0.5 
 11 951 Kimberley Taylor         St. Joseph's           8.67m      9.26m   0.5 
 12 10 Diana Feng                Albert Campbell        9.54m      9.21m   0.3 
 13 231 Nadya Mrochkovskaia      Don Mills - Nort       9.29m      9.05m   0.7 
 14 944 Taylor Liou              St. Joseph M           8.71m      9.03m   0.6 
 15 264 Crystal Pang             Dr.Norman Bethun       9.22m      8.94m   0.5 
 15 534 Maria Giannopoulos       Leaside - Toront       9.05m      8.94m   0.2 
 17 396 Tharakie Ekanayake       Georges Vanier         8.61m      8.86m   0.6 
 18 1035 Grace Synch             Vaughan Road - T       8.34m      8.84m   0.5 
 19 753 Alyssa Chin              Pickering Colleg       9.34m      8.77m   1.0 
 20 266 Ellen Wang               Dr.Norman Bethun       8.89m      8.76m   0.7 
 21 507 Ani Wells                Lawrence Park -        8.29m      8.50m   1.3 
 22 589 Doris Choi               Martingrove - Is       8.75m      8.47m   0.3 
 23 837 Lauren Janke             Runnymede - Toro       7.88m      7.33m   0.8 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
       OFSAA:   15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 306 James Sylvester          Eastern Commerce      13.81m     13.68m   3.7   10  
  2 462 Jahrece Flemming         Jarvis - Toronto      14.04m     13.63m  +0.0    8  
  3 277 Joey Zhou                Dr.Norman Bethun      13.21m     13.49m   2.0    6  
  4 740 Stephan Ramsay           Northview Height      13.22m     13.46m   2.9    5  
  5 650 Mustafa Qayoumi          Monarch Park - T      13.51m     13.06m   0.2    4  
  6 1056 Stefan Duncan           Victoria Park -       13.19m     13.00m  -0.2    3  
  7 380 Josh Weinstein           Forest Hill - To      13.21m     12.76m   0.3    2  
  8 131 Jamal Badu               Brebeuf               11.81m     12.60m   2.2    1  
  9 482 Jonathan Lam             L'Amoreaux - Agi      13.51m     12.40m   0.2 
 10 23 Jacky Huang               Albert Campbell       11.72m     12.26m   1.3 
 10 1044 Lance Rodriques         Vaughan Road - T      11.80m     12.26m   2.5 
 12 1100 Seran Sathyaseelan      West Hill - West      12.71m     12.09m   1.2 
 13 918 David Ogbeide            St. Andrew's Col      12.02m     11.92m   1.2 
 14 1040 Andre Harriott          Vaughan Road - T      12.17m     11.72m  +0.0 
 15 467 Mark Ines                Vanier                12.02m     11.58m   2.2 
 16 809 Julian Vaca              Richview - Islin      11.42m     11.29m   0.7 
 17 808 Peter Svirplys           Richview - Islin      10.80m     11.00m   1.6 
 18 211 Kelvin Li                Crescent School       11.10m     10.96m   0.9 
 19 1061 Kevin Wu                Victoria Park -       10.95m     10.64m  -0.3 
 20 44 Darien Chetram            Bayview Glen - D      11.02m     10.60m   0.3 
 21 1055 Henry Chan              Victoria Park -       10.16m     10.48m   1.3 
 -- 179 Issac Loulseged          Chaminade Co          10.93m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 761 Kyle Foch                Pickering Colleg      11.78m        DNS   NWI 
 -- 139 Marc Rasing              Brebeuf               13.33m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 50 Brittany Crew             Birchmount Park       14.22m     14.91m    10  
      13.45m  13.47m  14.91m  FOUL  13.51m  13.17m
  2 7 Jordana Badley             Albert Campbell       10.65m     10.55m     8  
      FOUL  9.25m  10.43m  10.55m  10.52m  FOUL
  3 228 Martha Appiah            Don Bosco HS          10.68m     10.38m     6  
      10.38m  FOUL  9.23m  FOUL  FOUL  9.86m
  4 673 Nadjea Morris            Newtonbrook - No       8.75m      9.88m     5  
      9.28m  7.99m  9.88m  8.89m  9.05m  9.19m
  5 393 Shamese Green            George Harvey -        8.33m      9.66m     4  
      8.40m  7.90m  8.08m  8.39m  9.66m  9.63m
  6 1185 Luxana Ramesh           Woburn - Scarbor       9.25m      9.36m     3  
      8.88m  9.23m  9.13m  9.33m  9.22m  9.36m
  7 401 Tia Johnson              Harbord - Toront       9.21m      9.22m     2  
      8.83m  8.20m  8.88m  9.01m  8.17m  9.22m
  8 640 Allison Plummer          Monarch Park - T       8.22m      8.87m     1  
      8.19m  8.38m  8.29m  8.87m  8.42m  FOUL
  9 926 Amina Agbons             St. Basil              8.85m      8.29m  
      8.22m  FOUL  8.29m           
 10 992 Zoe Marzouca             Trafalgar Castle       8.42m      8.07m  
      7.81m  7.61m  8.07m           
 11 242 Ashley Adams             Downsview - Nort       8.07m      8.01m  
      8.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 603 Lordeen Aanong           Johnson, Mgs           9.30m      8.00m  
      7.60m  8.00m  7.23m           
 13 260 Janice Lam               Dr.Norman Bethun       8.22m      7.92m  
      7.90m  7.92m  7.66m           
 13 244 Nrika Gould              Downsview - Nort       7.72m      7.92m  
      7.92m  7.74m  7.10m           
 15 486 Jenna Adams              Lawrence Park -        7.83m      7.90m  
      7.90m  7.71m  7.82m           
 16 948 Veneza Harvey            St. Joseph's           7.98m      7.62m  
      5.78m  7.62m  6.01m            
 17 446 Michelle Mardus          Humberside - Tor       7.62m      7.33m  
      7.33m  7.26m  FOUL           
 18 1208 Jasmine Chong           York Mills - Nor       7.44m      6.96m  
      6.36m  FOUL  6.96m           
 19 389 Dannisha Baugh           George Harvey -        7.59m      6.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.91m           
 20 41 Katie Hicks               Bayview Glen - D       7.45m      6.82m  
      6.82m  FOUL  6.56m           
 21 1067 Samantha Jones          Villanova Colleg       7.34m      6.62m  
      6.62m  5.86m  6.52m           
 22 994 Tanisha Stuart           Trafalgar Castle       6.57m      5.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.85m           
 23 1197 Ebony Smith             York Memorial -        5.79m      4.36m  
      FOUL  4.36m  FOUL           
 -- 1107 Dawkins Tanasha         West Humber - Re       5.83m        DNS  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes - Saltfleet                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 28 Anojan Sivalingam         Albert Campbell       15.51m     16.91m    10  
  2 576 Peter Nikolovski         Malvern - Toront      15.25m     15.61m     8  
  3 1078 Tanner Gennaro          Villanova Colleg      13.26m     14.29m     6  
  4 106 Jared Skeath             Allen, Bisho          13.94m     14.07m     5  
  5 359 Jonathan Obiri-Yeboa     Henry Carr,           13.45m     12.90m     4  
  6 182 Damiene Thomas           Chaminade Co          12.53m     12.60m     3  
  7 184 William Walker           Chaminade Co          12.27m     12.50m     2  
  8 1135 Nick Belgrave           Westview Centenn      11.98m     11.95m     1  
  9 473 Nathan Miller            John Polanyi Ci-      11.99m     11.70m  
 10 1223 Jonathon Ko             York Mills - Nor      12.89m     11.57m  
 11 26 Neon Ng                   Albert Campbell       11.65m     11.49m  
 12 739 Kemar Murray             Northview Height      11.48m     11.11m  
 13 221 Dimitri Bakolias         Danforth - Toron      11.27m     10.99m  
 14 527 Douglas Scully           Lawrence Park -       10.87m     10.59m  
 15 1152 Colby SaintJean         Wilfrid Laurier-      10.05m     10.42m  
 16 877 Ramy Ahmed               Sir John A. Macd      10.32m     10.39m  
 17 1113 White Dwayne            West Humber - Re       9.95m     10.38m  
 18 428 Yixiong Lok              Hillfield-Strath      10.95m     10.15m  
 -- 460 Arthur Biyarslanov       Jarvis - Toronto      11.01m        DNS  
 -- 1075 Jake De Biasi           Villanova Colleg      12.62m        DNS  
 -- 1037 Marc Camano             Vaughan Road - T       8.16m        DNS  
 -- 958 Esteban Cardenas         St. Michael's Co      10.85m        DNS  
 -- 859 Thanh Nghiem             Silverthorn - Et      10.11m        DNS  
 -- 1047 Akrem Suadik            Vaughan Road - T       8.62m        DNS  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 50 Brittany Crew             Birchmount Park       46.24m     45.24m    10  
  2 261 Carmen Liang             Dr.Norman Bethun      29.01m     32.86m     8  
  3 868 Gwen Hovey               Sir John A. Macd      28.69m     32.53m     6  
  4 228 Martha Appiah            Don Bosco HS          34.21m     30.65m     5  
  5 486 Jenna Adams              Lawrence Park -       31.51m     30.00m     4  
  6 89 Carly Goldup              Allen, Bisho          28.18m     28.97m     3  
  7 7 Jordana Badley             Albert Campbell       26.64m     28.38m     2  
  8 640 Allison Plummer          Monarch Park - T      25.41m     26.12m     1  
  9 92 Roxie Kulyasa             Allen, Bisho          22.07m     24.36m  
 10 1025 Sandra Amoah            Vaughan Road - T      25.77m     23.57m  
 11 88 Fernanda Estevez          Allen, Bisho          23.68m     23.09m  
 12 244 Nrika Gould              Downsview - Nort      21.46m     21.48m  
 13 1073 Lea Trotman             Villanova Colleg      23.82m     21.35m  
 14 754 Lindsay Floyd            Pickering Colleg      20.00m     21.30m  
 15 673 Nadjea Morris            Newtonbrook - No      22.36m     20.77m  
 16 242 Ashley Adams             Downsview - Nort      24.36m     19.58m  
 17 637 Asha Collins             Monarch Park - T      19.83m     18.08m  
 18 1129 Cindy Jalkissoon        Westview Centenn      16.67m     17.76m  
 19 215 Alex Chan                Crestwood Prepar      13.55m     15.50m  
 20 1067 Samantha Jones          Villanova Colleg      18.02m     13.80m  
 21 1015 Jane Su                 University of To      18.10m     13.66m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 576 Peter Nikolovski         Malvern - Toront      40.07m     47.45m    10  
  2 106 Jared Skeath             Allen, Bisho          44.46m     44.33m     8  
  3 1078 Tanner Gennaro          Villanova Colleg      36.12m     40.00m     6  
  4 206 William Christodoulo     Crescent School       37.10m     37.50m     5  
  5 28 Anojan Sivalingam         Albert Campbell       33.97m     36.61m     4  
  6 173 Michael Filicetti        Chaminade Co          34.70m     35.51m     3  
  7 1223 Jonathon Ko             York Mills - Nor      31.04m     35.15m     2  
  8 184 William Walker           Chaminade Co          35.95m     34.37m     1  
  9 26 Neon Ng                   Albert Campbell       31.75m     32.17m  
 10 1095 Ben Alipio              West Hill - West      27.10m     32.05m  
 11 103 Franktonny Camacho       Allen, Bisho          31.67m     30.73m  
 12 1135 Nick Belgrave           Westview Centenn      27.07m     30.51m  
 13 739 Kemar Murray             Northview Height      30.06m     30.26m  
 14 1047 Akrem Suadik            Vaughan Road - T      31.52m     29.79m  
 15 877 Ramy Ahmed               Sir John A. Macd      27.38m     28.02m  
 16 298 Emanuel Tsangaris        East York - Toro      26.17m     25.54m  
 17 1018 Kein Bejko              Ucc - Toronto         28.72m     25.09m  
 18 685 Jorid Mertini            Newtonbrook - No      26.82m     24.08m  
 19 527 Douglas Scully           Lawrence Park -       26.56m     21.87m  
 20 332 Aleksa Stevanovic        Etobicoke - Isli      23.00m     18.64m  
 -- 1207 Gabriel Zecchino        York Memorial -       27.52m        DNS  
 -- 958 Esteban Cardenas         St. Michael's Co      27.39m        DNS  
 -- 859 Thanh Nghiem             Silverthorn - Et      23.80m        DNS  
 -- 532 Scott VanDeursen         Lawrence Park -       28.59m        DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 50 Brittany Crew             Birchmount Park       33.44m     39.03m    10  
  2 420 Jill McKenna             Hillfield-Strath      36.44m     35.78m     8  
  3 1032 Estelle Preiano         Vaughan Road - T      31.07m     34.83m     6  
  4 268 Roselyn Zhang            Dr.Norman Bethun      31.75m     32.24m     5  
  5 14 Danielle Liang            Albert Campbell       30.48m     31.94m     4  
  6 870 Hailey Karroum           Sir John A. Macd      26.12m     27.74m     3  
  7 299 Iman Hassan              Eastern Commerce      24.00m     26.30m     2  
  8 1067 Samantha Jones          Villanova Colleg      26.13m     26.10m     1  
  9 707 Miranda Lawson           Northern - Toron      26.03m     24.45m  
 10 369 Queen Njoku              Father John           20.40m     24.39m  
 11 1208 Jasmine Chong           York Mills - Nor      23.66m     22.95m  
 12 446 Michelle Mardus          Humberside - Tor      23.36m     22.84m  
 13 640 Allison Plummer          Monarch Park - T      22.34m     21.83m  
 14 365 Caitlin Hall             Father John           21.26m     21.06m  
 15 670 Jacqueline Farkas        Newtonbrook - No      21.97m     17.79m  
 16 929 Quinn Brown              St. Clement's Sc      16.89m     16.66m  
 17 946 Claudia Molinaro         St. Joseph M          15.27m     13.93m  
 -- 393 Shamese Green            George Harvey -       20.31m       FOUL  
 -- 837 Lauren Janke             Runnymede - Toro      17.69m       FOUL  
 -- 186 Shira Ander              Community He          15.12m        DNS  
 -- 930 Chloe Church             St. Clement's Sc      25.76m        DNS  
 -- 673 Nadjea Morris            Newtonbrook - No      21.49m        DNS  
 -- 230 Gozde Cobanoglu          Don Mills - Nort      18.54m        DNS  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 72 Evan Karakolis            Birchmount Park       55.39m     56.15m    10  
  2 206 William Christodoulo     Crescent School       45.80m     50.14m     8  
  3 293 Calvin Mcaash            East York - Toro      41.56m     46.83m     6  
  4 296 Johathan Nykorchuk       East York - Toro      40.50m     45.13m     5  
  5 527 Douglas Scully           Lawrence Park -       38.17m     43.91m     4  
  6 184 William Walker           Chaminade Co          41.82m     43.58m     3  
  7 1075 Jake De Biasi           Villanova Colleg      44.17m     43.39m     2  
  8 173 Michael Filicetti        Chaminade Co          41.80m     41.13m     1  
  9 213 Graham Pitfileld         Crescent School       41.97m     40.16m  
 10 144 Matthew Tonello          Brebeuf               40.93m     40.10m  
 11 406 James Scott              Harbord - Toront      38.43m     39.76m  
 12 134 Jacob Ennis              Brebeuf               39.17m     37.78m  
 13 5 Victor Mak                 Agincourt - Agin      40.70m     35.37m  
 14 687 Alex Predeine            Newtonbrook - No      34.72m     34.08m  
 15 980 Alex Zulys               St. Michael's Co      40.09m     30.04m  
 16 1103 Khourtney Torres        West Hill - West      33.97m     29.79m  
 17 877 Ramy Ahmed               Sir John A. Macd      34.04m     29.60m  
 18 668 Romario Quashie          Boylen, Nels          32.91m     28.70m  
 19 1223 Jonathon Ko             York Mills - Nor      31.40m     26.85m  
 20 845 Ebun Tomiwa              Runnymede - Toro      26.80m     24.00m  
 -- 251 Trae Chisholm-Lyn        Downsview - Nort      29.34m       FOUL  
 -- 1202 Filipe Martins          York Memorial -       26.71m       FOUL  
 -- 805 Sam Noto                 Richview - Islin      24.54m       FOUL  
 -- 1205 Kevin Tram              York Memorial -       29.66m       FOUL  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              49.62      49.40Q  2 
     1) Alyshia Miller                  2) Stephanie Aidoo                
     3) Thronda Craig                   4) Eva Amo-Mensah                 
     5) Alexia Marks                    6) Cassandra Esson-Phillips       
  2 Mary Ward C S S  'A'                                49.70      50.18Q  3 
     1) Donna Benosa                    2) Ketura Mason                   
     3) Gisselle Villagracia            4) Shania Alexander               
     5) Nancy Arulnathan                6) Joan Ohizua                    
  3 Francis Libermann  'A'                              51.52      51.59Q  1 
     1) Mary Avenbuan                   2) Shanice Chin                   
     3) Tamera Rutherford-Bent          4) Samantha Williams              
  4 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                           52.57      51.68Q  1 
     1) Joana Azubalis                  2) Laura Kosiba                   
     3) Sydney Arnold                   4) Vanessa McLeod                 
     5) Elohor Enavworhe                6) Victoria Pasica                
  5 Malvern - Toronto  'A'                              52.61      52.03Q  3 
  6 Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                         52.94      52.23Q  2 
  7 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 53.85      52.35q  2 
  8 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough  'A'                 56.19      53.36q  1 
  9 Villanova College  'A'                              54.30      53.73   3 
     1) Michelle Marin                  2) Judy Tsui                      
     3) Lea Trotman                     4) Kathleen Gould                 
     5) Samantha Jones                  6)                                
 10 York Mills - North York  'A'                        55.62      54.11   2 
 11 Trinity College S  'A'                              55.56      54.80   3 
     1) Jordan Higa                     2) Tamara Coffin                  
     3) Briana Fraser                   4) Kylie Ito                      
     5) Tosin Maiyegun                  6) Alex Konn                      
 12 Jarvis - Toronto  'A'                               55.01      55.03   1 
 13 Humberside - Toronto  'A'                           54.68      55.15   1 
 14 Ridley College  'A'                                 55.72      55.70   2 
 15 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 59.65      55.95   3 
 16 Western - Toronto  'A'                              55.94      55.96   1 
 17 Downsview - North York  'A'                         59.26      56.26   1 
 18 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  58.46      56.36   3 
 19 Nelson A. Boylen S S - tnbo  'A'                    58.06      56.60   2 
 20 Runnymede - Toronto  'A'                            59.12      58.32   1 
 -- Etobicoke S of the Arts - twes  'A'                 56.29         DQ   3  Rule 170.14
 -- Bayview Glen - Don Mills  'A'                       55.82        DNS   3 
     1) Katie Hicks                     2) Jordyn Listro                  
     3) Carley Allison                  4) Emily Gayda                    
 -- Martingrove - Islington  'A'                        57.12        DNS   2 
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              49.40      49.22    10  
     1) Alyshia Miller                  2) Stephanie Aidoo                
     3) Thronda Craig                   4) Eva Amo-Mensah                 
     5) Alexia Marks                    6) Cassandra Esson-Phillips       
  2 Mary Ward C S S  'A'                                50.18      49.83     8  
     1) Donna Benosa                    2) Ketura Mason                   
     3) Gisselle Villagracia            4) Shania Alexander               
     5) Nancy Arulnathan                6) Joan Ohizua                    
  3 Francis Libermann  'A'                              51.59      51.39     6  
     1) Mary Avenbuan                   2) Shanice Chin                   
     3) Tamera Rutherford-Bent          4) Samantha Williams              
  4 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                           51.68      51.46     5  
     1) Joana Azubalis                  2) Laura Kosiba                   
     3) Sydney Arnold                   4) Vanessa McLeod                 
     5) Elohor Enavworhe                6) Victoria Pasica                
  5 Malvern - Toronto  'A'                              52.03      51.77     4  
  6 Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough  'A'                 53.36      54.15     3  
 -- Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 52.35         DQ   Rule 170.14
 -- Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                         52.23        DNS  
Preliminaries
  9 Villanova College  'A'                              53.73             
 10 York Mills - North York  'A'                        54.11             
 11 Trinity College S  'A'                              54.80             
 12 Jarvis - Toronto  'A'                               55.03             
 13 Humberside - Toronto  'A'                           55.15             
 14 Ridley College  'A'                                 55.70             
 15 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 55.95             
 16 Western - Toronto  'A'                              55.96             
 17 Downsview - North York  'A'                         56.26             
 18 Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                  56.36             
 19 Nelson A. Boylen S S - tnbo  'A'                    56.60             
 20 Runnymede - Toronto  'A'                            58.32             
 -- Etobicoke S of the Arts - twes  'A'                   DQ              
 -- Bayview Glen - Don Mills  'A'                        DNS              
 -- Martingrove - Islington  'A'                         DNS              
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA:   41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI - Toronto                
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              42.69      42.70Q  1 
     1) Bryan Addo                      2) Xavier Collis                  
     3) Shayne Dalmage                  4) Duvantae Spencer               
     5) Matthew Gentles                 6) Johnny Casugay                 
  2 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 45.71      44.51Q  3 
     1) Sean Shepherd                   2) Nana Poku Adu                  
     3) Norman Delpeche                 4) Killian Mpofu                  
     5) Andrew Caesar                   6) Kendall Straughan              
  3 Upper Canada College - Toronto  'A'                 44.21      44.55Q  2 
     1) Marc-Andre Alexandre            2) Alex Malone                    
     3) Tyler Farrell                   4) Liam Power                     
     5) Pelle Jorgen                    6) Seamus Power                   
  4 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  45.52      44.73Q  1 
  5 Brebeuf College  'A'                                44.85      45.02Q  3 
     1) Michael Tang                    2) Andrew Laruffa                 
     3) Jason Forgie                    4) Joshua Cumberbatch             
     5) Marc Rasing                     6) Elijah Silva                   
  6 East York - Toronto  'A'                            45.43      45.14Q  2 
  7 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                           44.98      45.49q  3 
  8 Francis Libermann  'A'                              45.45      45.54q  1 
  9 St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                 45.66      45.58   3 
     1) Eric Forgione                   2) Francesco Bartucci             
     3) Loughlin Kelly                  4) Matthew Loparco                
 10 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                    47.25      45.71   3 
 11 Silverthorn - Etobicoke  'A'                        46.17      45.85   1 
 12 Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                         47.99      46.62   2 
 13 Nelson A. Boylen S S - tnbo  'A'                    48.74      47.01   3 
 14 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 47.84      47.20   1 
 15 York Mills - North York  'A'                        46.05      47.30   2 
 16 West Humber - Rexdale  'A'                          49.44      48.66   2 
 17 Crescent School - Willowdale  'A'                   46.81      48.99   1 
     1) Graham Pitfileld                2) Kenneth Chan                   
     3) Justin Cheung                   4) Eddie Song                     
     5) Jason Kattan                    6) Kelvin Li                      
 -- Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                   45.66         DQ   2  Rule 170.14
 -- Monarch Park - Toronto  'A'                         48.48         DQ   3  Rule 170.14
 -- Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough  'A'                 47.58         DQ   2  Rule 170.14
 -- Northern - Toronto  'A'                             47.77         DQ   1  Rule 170.14
 -- East York - Toronto  'B'                            46.95         DQ   3 
 -- Country Day School - King City  'A'                 46.83        DNS   2 
     1) Mitchell Binnie                 2) Griffen Daoust                 
     3) Reid Dobell                     4) Miguel Gentile                 
     5) Adam Fournier                   6)                                
 -- York Memorial - Toronto  'A'                        50.37        DNS   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI - Toronto                
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              42.70      42.49    10  
     1) Bryan Addo                      2) Xavier Collis                  
     3) Shayne Dalmage                  4) Duvantae Spencer               
     5) Matthew Gentles                 6) Johnny Casugay                 
  2 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'                 44.51      44.24     8  
     1) Sean Shepherd                   2) Nana Poku Adu                  
     3) Norman Delpeche                 4) Killian Mpofu                  
     5) Andrew Caesar                   6) Kendall Straughan              
  3 Brebeuf College  'A'                                45.02      44.64     6  
     1) Michael Tang                    2) Andrew Laruffa                 
     3) Jason Forgie                    4) Joshua Cumberbatch             
     5) Marc Rasing                     6) Elijah Silva                   
  4 Upper Canada College - Toronto  'A'                 44.55      44.70     5  
     1) Marc-Andre Alexandre            2) Alex Malone                    
     3) Tyler Farrell                   4) Liam Power                     
     5) Pelle Jorgen                    6) Seamus Power                   
  5 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                  44.73      44.90     4  
  6 Francis Libermann  'A'                              45.54      45.28     3  
 -- East York - Toronto  'A'                            45.14        DNF  
 -- Father Redmond C S S  'A'                           45.49         DQ   Rule 170.14
Preliminaries
  9 St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'                 45.58             
 10 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                    45.71             
 11 Silverthorn - Etobicoke  'A'                        45.85             
 12 Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                         46.62             
 13 Nelson A. Boylen S S - tnbo  'A'                    47.01             
 14 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'                 47.20             
 15 York Mills - North York  'A'                        47.30             
 16 West Humber - Rexdale  'A'                          48.66             
 17 Crescent School - Willowdale  'A'                   48.99             
 -- Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                     DQ              
 -- Monarch Park - Toronto  'A'                           DQ              
 -- Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough  'A'                   DQ              
 -- Northern - Toronto  'A'                               DQ              
 -- East York - Toronto  'B'                              DQ              
 -- Country Day School - King City  'A'                  DNS              
 -- York Memorial - Toronto  'A'                         DNS              
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   4:58.07  2005        Lydia Wilemse - St. Christohpers SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 704 Samantha Edwards         Northern - Toron     5:35.98    5:23.15    10  
  2 938 Hilary Stone             St. Clement's Sc     5:31.37    5:25.97     8  
  3 742 Richelle Ramirez         Notre Dame           5:37.63    5:29.74     6  
  4 1217 Connie Yang             York Mills - Nor     5:43.73    5:30.29     5  
  5 409 Annie Rueter             Havergal College     5:50.60    5:33.76     4  
  6 1005 Carly Ramsey            Trinity College      5:43.81    5:34.03     3  
  7 940 Carolyn Buchanan         St. John's Kilma     5:50.19    5:53.52     2  
  8 1210 Alanna Chu              York Mills - Nor     6:04.88    5:53.97     1  
  9 581 Krystal Dos Santos       Marshall McL         5:58.03    6:03.46  
 10 639 Alex Kilian              Monarch Park - T     6:11.71    6:09.18  
 11 700 Claire Robinson          North Toronto -      6:19.54    6:13.03  
 12 319 Kelly McKinnon           Etobicoke - Isli     6:08.24    6:15.71  
 13 1014 Julia Romanski          University of To     6:26.38    6:18.69  
 14 361 Joana Azubalis           Father John          6:03.66    6:21.08  
 15 338 Julia Liu                Etobicoke Sc         6:59.08    6:53.32  
 16 870 Hailey Karroum           Sir John A. Macd     7:03.00    6:55.74  
 17 1214 Michelle Tran           York Mills - Nor     7:32.70    6:58.05  
 18 865 Madelyn Ballos           Sir John A. Macd     7:02.65    6:59.12  
 19 871 Sijia Liu                Sir John A. Macd     7:40.87    7:31.01  
 -- 366 Laura Kosiba             Father John          5:47.06        DNS  
 -- 898 Kaitlynn Sanger          Sir Oliver Mowat     6:22.35        DNS  
 -- 320 Leslie McKinnon          Etobicoke - Isli     6:47.32        DNS  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       OFSAA:   5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 970 Phillip Messina          St. Michael's Co     6:26.64    6:12.73    10  
  2 142 Elijah Silva             Brebeuf              6:47.13    6:20.34     8  
  3 664 Joel Perera              Neil McNeil          6:36.91    6:22.62     6  
  4 175 Zach Francisco           Chaminade Co         6:30.01    6:23.91     5  
  5 201 Spencer Fontein          Country Day Scho     6:52.66    6:29.60     4  
  6 721 Nicolas Olano            Northern - Toron     6:47.56    6:29.63     3  
  7 330 Brent Scheibelhut        Etobicoke - Isli     6:51.15    6:34.63     2  
  8 667 Alex Watson              Neil McNeil          6:34.71    6:40.31     1  
  9 594 Robbie Kanko             Martingrove - Is     7:08.11    6:41.94  
 10 1142 Greg Nettleton          Wexford - Scarbo     6:54.33    6:42.40  
 11 573 Kai Groves               Malvern - Toront     6:43.19    6:45.53  
 12 1225 Alex Medrek             York Mills - Nor     7:00.98    6:50.61  
 13 977 Ian Tramble              St. Michael's Co     6:54.61    6:59.36  
 14 646 Brendan Goldenberg       Monarch Park - T     7:08.00    7:02.83  
 15 1226 Tian-Shi Ning           York Mills - Nor     7:14.54    7:08.38  
 16 1102 Gabriel Torres          West Hill - West     7:24.63    7:11.22  
 17 738 Macalem Henley           Northview Height     7:20.81    7:11.26  
 18 979 Mitchell Valic           St. Michael's Co     7:04.54    7:12.16  
 19 343 Nathan McCoy             Etobicoke Sc         7:37.19    7:18.59  
 20 66 Kyle Grondin              Birchmount Park      7:39.09    7:35.55  
 21 326 David Jinkinson          Etobicoke - Isli     7:36.25    7:51.74  
 -- 237 Kia Gharibi              Don Mills - Nort     7:28.54        DNS  
 -- 578 Tristan Carr             Maplewood H S        7:50.47        DNS  
 -- 518 Mark-Anthony Kaye        Lawrence Park -      7:27.54        DNS  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       OFSAA:   3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                4:22.08    4:01.97   3   10  
     1) Tashuana Yapchung               2) Ashley McDonald                
     3) Takesha Ellis                   4) Krystine Sora                  
     5) Katrina Innanen                 6) Tekel Gabriel                  
  2 Father Henry Carr  'A'                            4:06.92    4:04.27   3    8  
     1) Alyshia Miller                  2) Eva Amo-Mensah                 
     3) Thronda Craig                   4) Stephanie Aidoo                
     5) Alexia Marks                    6) Cassandra Esson-Phillips       
  3 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                         4:12.57    4:05.54   3    6  
     1) Joana Azubalis                  2) Laura Kosiba                   
     3) Elohor Enavworhe                4) Vanessa McLeod                 
     5) Angellee Weathers               6) Chanelle McLeod                
  4 York Mills - North York  'A'                      4:18.92    4:12.06   3    5  
     1) Jennifer Lesurf                 2) Connie Yang                    
     3) Claudia Mak                     4) Sydney Wingold                 
     5) Alanna Chu                      6)                                
  5 Francis Libermann  'A'                            4:15.96    4:13.75   3    4  
  6 Havergal College - Toronto  'A'                   4:27.77    4:16.99   2    3  
  7 North Toronto - Toronto  'A'                      4:22.83    4:19.37   3    2  
  8 Country Day School - King City  'A'               4:21.76    4:19.87   3    1  
     1) Ciara Ambrose                   2) Brittany Jackson               
     3) Rachel Glynn                    4) Jessica Blum                   
  9 University of Toronto-Toronto  'A'                4:25.26    4:20.47   2 
 10 Leaside - Toronto  'B'                            4:26.62    4:25.85   2 
 11 Northern - Toronto  'A'                           4:25.26    4:26.26   2 
 12 Newtonbrook - North York  'A'                     4:24.04    4:27.41   2 
 13 Bayview Glen - Don Mills  'A'                     4:25.23    4:28.93   2 
     1) Jordyn Listro                   2) Katie Hicks                    
     3) Emily Gayda                     4) Carley Allison                 
 14 W.L. MacKenzie - North York  'A'                  4:33.50    4:30.14   1 
 15 Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                 4:42.17    4:33.35   1 
 16 St. Clement's School - Toronto  'A'               4:30.07    4:38.21   2 
     1) Sarah MacDonald                 2) Caroline Cusinato              
     3) Grace Wickens                   4) Alex Lee                       
     5) Dileas MacGowan                 6)                                
 17 Northview Heights - North York  'A'               4:37.39    4:43.43   1 
 18 Albert Campbell - Agincourt  'A'                  4:49.23    4:43.63   1 
 19 Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco  'A'               4:48.96    4:53.33   1 
 20 West Humber - Rexdale  'A'                        5:00.46    4:56.10   1 
 -- Mary Ward C S S  'A'                              4:20.46        DNS   3 
 -- Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                       4:24.22        DNS   2 
 -- Richview - Islington  'A'                         4:30.68        DNS   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       OFSAA:   3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Patrick S S  'A'                              3:27.00    3:23.48   3   10  
     1) Yohan Peiris                    2) Steven Ajayi                   
     3) Amani Waldron                   4) Alex Mas Larrea                
     5) Andrew Costello                 6)                                
  2 Father Redmond C S S  'A'                         3:30.45    3:24.33   3    8  
     1) Zach Radovanovic                2) Harrison Sloan                 
     3) Isiah Weathers                  4) Dylan Dimock                   
     5) Volerian Gomes                  6) Samuel Weathers                
  3 Father Henry Carr  'A'                            3:27.86    3:26.37   3    6  
     1) Shayne Dalmage                  2) Duvantae Spencer               
     3) Bryan Addo                      4) Xavier Collis                  
     5) Aaron Hector                    6) David Akinwale                 
  4 St. Michael's College- Toronto  'A'               3:31.59    3:26.74   3    5  
     1) Matthew Loparco                 2) Scott Dawson                   
     3) Sacha Smart                     4) Nick Pastorious                
     5) Thomas Badali                   6) Phillip Messina                
  5 Birchmount Park - Scarborough  'A'                3:34.55    3:28.90   3    4  
  6 Northern - Toronto  'A'                           3:34.17    3:30.08   3    3  
  7 Michael Power/St.Joseph's  'A'                    3:32.00    3:31.80   3    2  
  8 C. W. Jefferys - North York  'A'                  3:39.95    3:34.66   3    1  
  9 Westview Centennial-North York  'A'               3:41.84    3:35.12   2 
 10 Silverthorn - Etobicoke  'A'                      3:44.82    3:38.40   2 
 11 Newtonbrook - North York  'A'                     3:48.23    3:40.18   2 
 12 West Hill - West Hill  'A'                        3:50.72    3:40.75   1 
 13 York Mills - North York  'A'                      3:40.10    3:42.76   2 
 14 East York - Toronto  'A'                          3:48.25    3:45.30   1 
 15 Leaside - Toronto  'A'                            3:49.22    3:45.46   1 
 16 Pickering College  'A'                            4:01.06    3:47.95   1 
     1) Andrew Murphy                   2) Mitchell Smith                 
     3) Derrick Veitch                  4) Alex Floyd                     
     5) Evan Smith                      6) Keith Lau                      
 17 Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough  'A'                 3:42.40    3:48.27   2 
 18 Country Day School - King City  'A'               3:46.46    3:55.05   2 
     1) Griffen Daoust                  2) Miguel Gentile                 
     3) Spencer Fontein                 4) Reid Dobell                    
     5) Adam Fournier                   6)                                
 19 West Humber - Rexdale  'A'                        3:57.50    3:58.30   1 
 20 Vaughan Road - Toronto  'B'                       3:57.50    4:04.68   1 
 21 St. Andrew's College - Aurora  'A'                3:59.73    4:06.16   1 
     1) David Ogbeide                   2) Ibrahim Moustafa               
     3) Avery Mackenzie                 4) Hollis Makenzie                
     5) Justin Laird                    6)                                
 -- Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt  'A'                3:44.52        DNS   2 
 -- Jarvis - Toronto  'A'                             3:55.78        DNS   1 
 -- Vaughan Road - Toronto  'A'                       3:47.22        DNS   2 
 
Event 105  Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 495 Anna Laribi              Lawrence Park -      3:25.83    3:24.56

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa
 
 

Media

Videos (35)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 789)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (35 of 180)

 
Midget Boys 400m Heat 1 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships 2012
 
Junior Girls 400m Heat 3 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships 2012
All (35)