Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from KASSAA XC Championships  

Select Year:

KASSAA XC Championships
October 21st
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

KASSAA XC Championships - Oct 21, 2011
Lemoine Pointe, Kingston, ON, CA
 
Men: 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
2 2155 Adams, Chris   Sydenham  23:41.70      
4 2164 Moser, Joey   Sydenham  24:46.60      
6 2162 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham  26:11.40      
8 2165 Robertson, Brady   Sydenham  26:13.20      
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 2159 Belore, Nick   Sydenham  25:29.50      
5 2168 VanDeholst, Patrick   Sydenham  26:51.20      
8 2161 Hillis, Eamon   Sydenham  27:22.30      
10 2163 Monnier, Chris   Sydenham  27:26.40      
11 2166 Russell, Patrick   Sydenham  27:38.70      
12 2167 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham  27:50.60      
22 2158 Asselstine, Steven   Sydenham  29:43.90      
36 2156 Adams, Mike   Sydenham  34:23.20      
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
4 2153 Vogelzang, Marika   Sydenham  14:14.00      
5 2152 Veldman, Erica   Sydenham  15:57.60      
8 2147 Jeffrey, Ainsley   Sydenham  16:55.20      
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 2139 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham  16:04.60      
4 2143 Heyman, Jessie   Sydenham  18:01.60      
7 2154 Walsh, Michelle   Sydenham  18:42.60      
8 2138 Amos, Sarah   Sydenham  19:17.60      
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
6 2144 Heyman, Karley   Sydenham  20:41.80      
12 2148 McFadden, Sarah   Sydenham  21:22.80      
15 2142 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham  21:57.50      
24 2149 Nelles, Rachel   Sydenham  24:37.10      
25 2146 Horton, Mikaela   Sydenham  24:39.20      
34 2145 Hill, Elizabeth   Sydenham  26:35.20      
38 2150 smith, Megan   Sydenham  29:35.00      
Team Scores
Midget Boys 16 Holy Cross 35 Kingston CVI 55 Regiopolis-Notre Dame Junior Girls 20 Sydenham HS 27 Kingston CVI Junior Boys 20 Sydenham HS 41 Regiopolis-Notre Dame 48 Kingston CVI Senior Girls 41 Ernestown SS 47 La Salle SS 57 Sydenham HS 59 Regiopolis-Notre Dame 73 Holy Cross 115 Bayridge SS Senior Boys 24 Sydenham HS 55 Regiopolis-Notre Dame 60 Frontenac SS 88 Kingston CVI 99 La Salle SS

 

 

2011 Results - KASSAA XC Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson on Oct 21 2011, 12:51 PM
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 2064 Workman, Ben             Kingston - Kings  16:34.40      
2 2040 Kimmerer, Chris          Holy Cross - Kin  16:47.40      
3 2036 Besselink, Johnathan     Holy Cross - Kin  17:00.30      
4 2023 Kirby, Mitch             Frontenac - King  17:04.30      
5 2044 Smith, Cole              Holy Cross - Kin  17:43.90      
6 2037 Breault, Nolan           Holy Cross - Kin  18:21.70      
7 2065 Zechel, Maks             Kingston - Kings  18:31.50      
8 2063 Pulver, Ben              Kingston - Kings  18:35.70      
9 2025 Raymond, Branden         Frontenac - King  18:46.00      
10 2124 Arnold, Jermey           Regiopolis-Notre  18:54.60      
11 2039 Grady, Jordan            Holy Cross - Kin  18:55.80      
12 2093 Mountenay, Mitchell      Loyalist C V I  18:59.20      
13 2136 VanNest, Lucas           Regiopolis-Notre  19:51.40      
14 2104 Balance, Tyler           Napanee D S S-  20:13.80      
15 2130 Kirby, Josh              Regiopolis-Notre  21:44.70      
16 2081 Gray, Osiris             La Salle - Kings  22:14.90      
17 2123 Almeida, Ryan            Regiopolis-Notre  22:19.30      
18 2043 Richmond, Riley          Holy Cross - Kin  22:23.10      
19 2059 McIver, Zach             Kingston - Kings  22:25.80      
20 2021 Giorno, Michael          Frontenac - King  22:26.20      
21 2085 Taylor, Brayden          La Salle - Kings  22:26.40      
22 2056 Fedora, Alex             Kingston - Kings  23:15.00      
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 2125 Bates, Kevin             Regiopolis-Notre  23:40.20      
2 2155 Adams, Chris             Sydenham - Syden  23:41.70      
3 2106 Murphy, Josh             Napanee D S S-  23:49.80      
4 2164 Moser, Joey              Sydenham - Syden  24:46.60      
5 2005 Campbell, Mac            Bayridge S S - e  25:35.30      
6 2162 McInnes, Chad            Sydenham - Syden  26:11.40      
7 2054 Braithwaite, Abram       Kingston - Kings  26:12.80      
8 2165 Robertson, Brady         Sydenham - Syden  26:13.20      
9 2080 Burns, Cole              La Salle - Kings  27:11.30      
10 2135 Soyic, Adrian            Regiopolis-Notre  27:13.90      
11 2058 Hefnawi, Osama           Kingston - Kings  27:56.00      
12 2042 Penney, Ryan             Holy Cross - Kin  27:57.50      
13 2126 Brown, Rob               Regiopolis-Notre  28:09.20      
14 2062 North, Scott             Kingston - Kings  28:46.40      
15 2105 Manion, Tory             Napanee D S S-  29:23.90      
16 2060 Nair, Nekesh             Kingston - Kings  30:58.00      
17 2122 Aide-Akhibe, Michael     Regiopolis-Notre  33:18.60      
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 2159 Belore, Nick             Sydenham - Syden  25:29.50      
2 2061 Nobel, Adrien            Kingston - Kings  25:36.90      
3 2020 Eliot, Matt              Frontenac - King  26:29.40      
4 2026 Raymond, Nathan          Frontenac - King  26:36.80      
5 2168 VanDeholst, Patrick      Sydenham - Syden  26:51.20      
6 2131 Langley, Will            Regiopolis-Notre  27:03.80      
7 2045 Waltner, Chris           Holy Cross - Kin  27:07.80      
8 2161 Hillis, Eamon            Sydenham - Syden  27:22.30      
9 2133 Sawyer, Davis            Regiopolis-Notre  27:25.20      
10 2163 Monnier, Chris           Sydenham - Syden  27:26.40      
11 2166 Russell, Patrick         Sydenham - Syden  27:38.70      
12 2167 Trickey, Ben             Sydenham - Syden  27:50.60      
13 2101 Lafontant, Felix         Marie Rivier Esc  27:53.20      
14 2012 Giroux, Josh             Ernestown - Odes  28:19.70      
15 2053 Barr, Logan              Kingston - Kings  28:34.90      
16 2129 Ingram, Tyler            Regiopolis-Notre  28:55.80      
17 2035 Arnold, Jeff             Holy Cross - Kin  29:01.00      
18 2082 Keenan, Matt             La Salle - Kings  29:14.90      
19 2038 Brett, Adam              Holy Cross - Kin  29:27.20      
20 2095 Osbourne, Jarryd         Loyalist C V I  29:37.40      
21 2019 Cooper, Eric             Frontenac - King  29:39.90      
22 2158 Asselstine, Steven       Sydenham - Syden  29:43.90      
23 2094 O'Neil, Duncan           Loyalist C V I  30:17.40      
24 2134 Smith, Martin            Regiopolis-Notre  31:03.00      
25 2132 Murphy, Nate             Regiopolis-Notre  31:06.00      
26 2084 Pacheco, Adriann         La Salle - Kings  31:12.10      
27 2079 Burns, Bruce             La Salle - Kings  31:28.90      
28 2083 McDougall, Chad          La Salle - Kings  31:44.50      
29 2014 Tizard, Dylan            Ernestown - Odes  31:52.40      
30 2127 Graham, Dan              Regiopolis-Notre  32:17.00      
31 2013 Timson, Chris            Ernestown - Odes  32:25.70      
32 2027 Shane, Colin             Frontenac - King  32:27.60      
33 2096 Sauve, Miles             Loyalist C V I  33:04.30      
34 2055 Dalton, James            Kingston - Kings  33:09.20      
35 2086 Watters, Josh            La Salle - Kings  34:12.40      
36 2156 Adams, Mike              Sydenham - Syden  34:23.20      
37 2057 Hefnawi, Badr            Kingston - Kings  34:49.30      
38 2078 Amey, Brandon            La Salle - Kings  36:20.00      
39 2018 Boulanger, Andrew        Frontenac - King  39:09.00      
40 2107 Sunderland, Tyler        Napanee D S S-  40:42.80      
41 2017 Bentley, Colton          Frontenac - King  40:56.50      
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 2071 Jaros, Heather           La Salle - Kings  12:27.00      
2 2051 Villalta, Rachel         Kingston - Kings  13:10.60      
3 2032 Papadakis, Christina     Holy Cross - Kin  14:08.30      
4 2153 Vogelzang, Marika        Sydenham - Syden  14:14.00      
5 2152 Veldman, Erica           Sydenham - Syden  15:57.60      
6 2097 Carson, Natalie-Josee    Marie Rivier Esc  16:10.10      
7 2098 Cordeau, Nicole          Marie Rivier Esc  16:38.10      
8 2147 Jeffrey, Ainsley         Sydenham - Syden  16:55.20      
9 2011 Spafford, Heather        Ernestown - Odes  18:10.00      
10 2028 Avery, Hannah            Holy Cross - Kin  18:33.00      
11 2089 Warner, Emma             Loyalist C V I  22:36.10      
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 2139 Armstrong, Nicole        Sydenham - Syden  16:04.60      
2 2016 Morris, Danae            Frontenac - King  16:04.90      
3 2046 Amson, Noa               Kingston - Kings  17:04.60      
4 2143 Heyman, Jessie           Sydenham - Syden  18:01.60      
5 2050 Shenfield, Amanda        Kingston - Kings  18:08.10      
6 2110 Desasio, Megan           Regiopolis-Notre  18:09.00      
7 2154 Walsh, Michelle          Sydenham - Syden  18:42.60      
8 2138 Amos, Sarah              Sydenham - Syden  19:17.60      
9 2048 McNeely, Paige           Kingston - Kings  19:24.60      
10 2052 Zaza, Aida               Kingston - Kings  19:25.50      
11 2111 Desasio, Noel            Regiopolis-Notre  19:28.50      
12 2103 McKinney, Shannon        Napanee D S S-  20:22.30      
13 2077 Rostant-Kritikou, Elli   La Salle - Kings  21:04.10      
14 2067 Clark, Leah              La Salle - Kings  21:28.80      
15 2169 Botros, Sarah            Regiopolis-Notre  22:00.60      
16 2047 Detlor, Elizabeth        Kingston - Kings  28:34.40      
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 2113 Langley, Clara           Regiopolis-Notre  18:02.10      
2 2015 Bradley, Brianna         Frontenac - King  19:29.40      
3 2006 Coates, Hannah           Ernestown - Odes  19:31.40      
4 2004 Rooke, Lisa              Bayridge S S - e  19:53.60      
5 2072 Jaros, Rebecca           La Salle - Kings  20:05.00      
6 2144 Heyman, Karley           Sydenham - Syden  20:41.80      
7 2010 Morgan, Adrienne         Ernestown - Odes  20:47.40      
8 2076 Roorda, Kaymin           La Salle - Kings  20:48.40      
9 2087 Ascough, Hannah          Loyalist C V I  20:49.00      
10 2007 Kish, Courtney           Ernestown - Odes  21:04.70      
11 2030 Hojabr, Anita            Holy Cross - Kin  21:17.80      
12 2148 McFadden, Sarah          Sydenham - Syden  21:22.80      
13 2109 Bates, Julie             Regiopolis-Notre  21:25.60      
14 2069 Frankland, Alyssa        La Salle - Kings  21:37.60      
15 2142 Gibson, Kayla            Sydenham - Syden  21:57.50      
16 2088 Muscedere, Danielle      Loyalist C V I  22:05.90      
17 2033 Robb, Katie              Holy Cross - Kin  22:21.00      
18 2034 Sinclair, Esme           Holy Cross - Kin  22:43.90      
19 2121 Wylie, Shannon           Regiopolis-Notre  23:31.10      
20 2075 Mulligan, Hannah         La Salle - Kings  23:32.30      
21 2008 Lappan, Sydney           Ernestown - Odes  24:02.90      
22 2009 McAuley, Eleanor         Ernestown - Odes  24:30.20      
23 2049 Michelin, Mirian         Kingston - Kings  24:35.60      
24 2149 Nelles, Rachel           Sydenham - Syden  24:37.10      
25 2146 Horton, Mikaela          Sydenham - Syden  24:39.20      
26 2108 Allward, Mary            Regiopolis-Notre  24:45.70      
27 2031 Lobo, Angela             Holy Cross - Kin  24:59.60      
28 2029 Cunningham, Celeste      Holy Cross - Kin  25:05.50      
29 2066 Burns, Jamie             La Salle - Kings  25:25.90      
30 2112 Hunter, Josi             Regiopolis-Notre  25:36.30      
31 2119 Sanders, Sarah           Regiopolis-Notre  25:46.00      
32 2115 Moulton, Allyson         Regiopolis-Notre  26:06.00      
33 2102 Galamb, Danielle         Napanee D S S-  26:15.20      
34 2145 Hill, Elizabeth          Sydenham - Syden  26:35.20      
35 2002 Newell-Bell, Caitlyn     Bayridge S S - e  27:09.60      
36 2070 Hales, Tayloe            La Salle - Kings  28:09.60      
37 2000 Funk, Sophia             Bayridge S S - e  28:55.00      
38 2150 smith, Megan             Sydenham - Syden  29:35.00      
39 2003 Rankin, Kathleen         Bayridge S S - e  33:45.10      

Team Scores
Midget Boys 16 Holy Cross 35 Kingston CVI 55 Regiopolis-Notre Dame Junior Girls 20 Sydenham HS 27 Kingston CVI Junior Boys 20 Sydenham HS 41 Regiopolis-Notre Dame 48 Kingston CVI Senior Girls 41 Ernestown SS 47 La Salle SS 57 Sydenham HS 59 Regiopolis-Notre Dame 73 Holy Cross 115 Bayridge SS Senior Boys 24 Sydenham HS 55 Regiopolis-Notre Dame 60 Frontenac SS 88 Kingston CVI 99 La Salle SS

 


 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 

Media

Videos (17)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 187)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (17 of 12)

 
Senior Boys - KASSAA XC Championships 2011
 
Senior Girls - KASSAA XC Championships 2011
All (17)
 

Results