Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from TDSSAA XC Championships  

Select Year:

TDSSAA XC Championships
October 25th
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

TDSSAA XC Championships - Oct 25, 2011
Centenial Park, Etobicoke, ON, CA
 
Men: 4800m XC Midget | 6100m XC Junior | 7100m XC Senior

Women: 3300m XC Midget | 4300m XC Junior | 4800m XC Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 4800m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
68   Siu, Samuel   Earl Haig  21:43.60     68
 
Mens 6100m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
50   Zhao, Colin   Earl Haig  27:13.73     50
79   Anastasiadis, Jordon   Earl Haig  29:50.96     79
97   Don, Jerry   Earl Haig  31:47.86     97
 
Mens 7100m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
64   Chan, Thomas   Earl Haig  30:25.35     64
 
Womens 3300m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
60   Sevier, Marteen   Earl Haig  17:37.08     60
63   Machi, Hinata   Earl Haig  17:48.44     63
 
Womens 4300m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
50   Tse, Ashtyn   Earl Haig  20:06.91     50
63   Zhu, Mary   Earl Haig  21:14.41     63
 
Womens 4800m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
96   Yin, Degas   Earl Haig  26:01.91     96
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 3300m Midget XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Humberside C I 46 3 6 12 25 26 38 48 2 Leaside H S 52 5 13 16 18 19 36 3 Northern S S 62 4 14 21 23 72 84 96 4 Richview C I 90 1 28 30 31 41 44 95 5 Etobicoke C I 110 11 22 37 40 43 53 6 Sir Oliver Mowat C I 111 9 24 29 49 52 56 62 7 Birchmount Park C I 217 32 51 64 70 74 8 Windfields Jr. H S 236 33 45 67 91 9 Albert Campbell C I 293 35 47 105 106 117 10 R.H. King Academy 327 65 83 86 93 94 107 108 11 West Humber C I 332 66 71 85 110 111 112 113 12 Pleasant View Jr HS 345 77 78 92 98 99 100 101 13 Parkdale C.I. 347 79 81 90 97 14 Etobicoke S. of the Arts 354 54 88 103 109 115 Men - Team Scores 4800m Midget XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Birchmount Park C I 47 4 5 15 23 37 91 2 Leaside H S 71 7 12 22 30 3 Northern S S 73 2 10 20 41 4 Albert Campbell C I 134 3 17 51 63 78 85 90 5 Windfields Jr. H S 147 27 28 36 56 59 73 6 Humberside C I 157 9 44 50 54 69 7 Martingrove C I 171 11 45 48 67 92 93 8 R.H. King Academy 183 34 35 52 62 74 9 Etobicoke C I 201 42 49 53 57 106 10 W.L. MacKenzie C I 207 18 43 58 88 101 11 Pleasant View Jr HS 220 39 40 61 80 86 89 12 Richview C I 227 14 65 71 77 83 87 95 13 North Toronto C I 234 19 64 72 79 14 L'Amoreaux C.I. 299 55 66 82 96 100 102 103 15 Don Valley Jr HS 316 33 81 97 105 Women - Team Scores 4300m Junior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Leaside H S 24 2 3 4 15 16 24 38 2 Humberside C I 45 1 9 14 21 22 27 33 3 Malvern C I 89 8 23 28 30 31 32 4 Don Mills C I 110 5 34 35 36 42 56 72 5 Northern S S 132 6 11 55 60 97 6 Etobicoke C I 175 20 43 48 64 7 Albert Campbell C I 222 17 59 69 77 81 84 8 Sir John A. MacDonald C I 230 51 52 57 70 80 9 Northview Heights S S 236 46 58 65 67 76 79 89 10 Richview C I 247 37 61 74 75 83 88 91 11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I 259 39 54 73 93 95 12 R.H. King Academy 276 41 68 82 85 Men - Team Scores 6100m Junior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Birchmount Park C I 41 6 7 13 15 19 20 23 2 Leaside H S 47 2 8 9 28 32 35 59 3 Humberside C I 90 3 10 25 52 100 4 Martingrove C I 162 11 38 43 70 96 5 North Albion C I 169 21 41 46 61 62 65 103 6 Etobicoke S. of the Arts 189 18 29 68 74 7 Albert Campbell C I 191 26 44 58 63 67 75 92 8 R.H. King Academy 194 31 34 51 78 81 84 98 9 Vaughan Road Academy 194 42 45 53 54 10 Lawrence Park C I 196 4 49 56 87 91 11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I 205 30 40 66 69 108 12 W.L. MacKenzie C I 232 37 48 64 83 95 101 106 13 York Mills C I 266 36 57 71 102 14 Don Mills C I 292 16 77 90 109 Women - Team Scores 4800m Senior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Birchmount Park C I 46 1 10 11 24 2 Malvern C I 75 2 20 23 30 32 35 36 3 Sir Oliver Mowat C I 101 7 19 21 54 65 80 4 Humberside C I 102 15 22 26 39 40 46 55 5 Northern S S 113 4 18 43 48 49 58 86 6 York Mills C I 123 9 17 34 63 71 78 88 7 Etobicoke C I 127 25 29 31 42 45 64 8 Richview C I 158 6 12 51 89 9 Newtonbrook S S 216 27 44 70 75 98 108 110 10 Albert Campbell C I 267 8 77 81 101 11 U. of Toronto Schools 311 56 72 91 92 104 12 A. Y. Jackson S S 319 50 74 90 105 13 Lester B. Pearson C I 358 82 84 93 99 109 116 Men - Team Scores 7100m Senior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Malvern C I 47 8 10 14 15 20 21 63 2 York Mills C I 90 9 23 27 31 55 67 73 3 Birchmount Park C I 90 5 16 19 50 85 4 Etobicoke C I 125 1 29 30 65 84 86 96 5 Northern S S 161 11 42 49 59 61 100 123 6 Leaside H S 180 17 22 46 95 7 David and Mary Thomson C 195 24 39 62 70 81 97 120 8 W.L. MacKenzie C I 206 18 26 69 93 105 116 121 9 Humberside C I 207 3 35 36 133 10 Albert Campbell C I 244 12 71 79 82 88 103 106 11 Martingrove C I 249 38 47 77 87 99 102 112 12 Northview Heights S S 272 43 56 75 98 108 13 George S. Henry Academy 297 58 68 80 91 104 113 114 14 West Humber C I 393 48 74 127 144 15 Weston C I 466 78 126 130 132 135 142 143

 

 

2011 Results - TDSSAA XC Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson on Oct 28 2011, 04:38 PM
                       TDSSAA East Division
                   Cross Country Championships
                  Sunnybrook Park  - 18/10/2011
                             Results

(The top 5 finishers of the top 4 teams and the top 6 individuals * advance.)

Midget Girls CC 3300 Meter   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sprenger, Jillian            Richview C I          13:52.50    1
  2 Park, Laura *                St. Andrew's Jr HS    14:07.01    2
  3 Locke, Erin                  Humberside C I        14:07.24    3
  4 Foss, Gabrielle              Northern S S          14:10.82    4
  5 Hilliard, Madison            Leaside H S           14:12.93    5
  6 Rogers, Emma                 Humberside C I        14:19.88    6
  7 Plante, Ella *               Marc Garneau C I      14:25.60    7
  8 Kucera, Brittany *           Northview Ht          14:43.48    8
  9 Hanrath, Samy *              Sir Oliver Mowat      14:44.78    9
 10 Takeuchi, Nicole *           East York C I         14:50.93   10
 11 Carter, Rose *               Etobicoke C I         14:55.16   11
 12 Wolever, Jennifer            Humberside C I        14:57.84   12
 13 Petsis, Thea                 Leaside H S           15:04.97   13
 14 MacDonald, Maeve             Northern S S          15:13.40   14
 15 McNeil, Michiela             Newtonbrook S S       15:17.60   15
 16 Coyle, Hanna                 Leaside H S           15:22.59   16
 17 Goren, Katy                  Lawrence Park C I     15:26.50   17
 18 Smith, Amy                   Leaside H S           15:27.30   18
 19 Liu, Lucy                    Leaside H S           15:27.64   19
 20 Cherry, Megan                Martingrove C I       15:29.42   20
 21 Carefoote, Catherine         Northern S S          15:32.13   21
 22 Okura, Gillian               Etobicoke C I         15:38.72   22
 23 Sim, Mona                    Northern S S          15:40.59   23
 24 Cyrille, Natasha             Sir Oliver Mowat      15:42.86   24
 25 Hill, Sarah                  Humberside C I        15:49.11   25
 26 Serjeant, Caroline           Humberside C I        15:52.70   26
 27 Nguyen, Angel                Runnymede C I         15:53.05   27
 28 Faiczak, Breanna             Richview C I          15:54.63   28
 29 Nash, Rebekah                Sir Oliver Mowat      15:58.79   29
 30 Watson, Megan                Richview C I          15:59.97   30
 31 Whiteley, Rachael            Richview C I          16:02.68   31
 32 Bouchard, Kaila              Birchmount Park C I   16:07.83   32
 33 Wildfong, Stephanie          Windfields Jr. H S    16:10.58   33
 34 Ford, Emily                  Marc Garneau C I      16:21.63   34
 35 Feng, Patricia               Albert Campbell C I   16:24.52   35
 36 Warenyica, Natasha           Leaside H S           16:28.93   36
 37 Salo, Sharie                 Etobicoke C I         16:32.08   37
 38 Ciric, Katarina              Humberside C I        16:33.73   38
 39 Park, Chanhee                W.L. MacKenzie C I    16:35.46   39
 40 Cristovao, Candice           Etobicoke C I         16:39.38   40
 41 Testani, Daniela             Richview C I          16:42.20   41
 42 Pang, Emma                   Danforth C and T      16:43.31   42
 43 Osborne, Tess                Etobicoke C I         16:43.83   43
 44 Quimby, Emily                Richview C I          16:44.22   44
 45 Allison, Sydeny              Windfields Jr. H S    16:44.48   45
 46 Tchilinguirova, Karolina     Northview Ht          16:49.20   46
 47 Huang, Amanda                Albert Campbell C I   16:54.44   47
 48 Tran, Rebecca                Humberside C I        16:54.75   48
 49 Nielsen, Jocelyn             Sir Oliver Mowat      17:05.80   49
 50 Abou-Khrebieh, Samar         Martingrove C I       17:08.75   50
 51 McDonald, Ashley             Birchmount Park C I   17:15.09   51
 52 Anand, Desiree               Sir Oliver Mowat      17:18.04   52
 53 Donaldson, Maddie            Etobicoke C I         17:21.38   53
 54 Suttie, Victoria             Etobicoke S. of       17:21.65   54
 55 Lau, Alicia                  Don Valley Jr HS      17:26.89   55
 56 Foxwell, Phoenix             Sir Oliver Mowat      17:35.57   56
 57 Gardiner, Hilary             North Toronto C I     17:35.84   57
 58 Weir, Elizabeth              Cedarbrae C I         17:36.11   58
 59 Abellera, Mila               Cedarbrae C I         17:36.39   59
 60 Sevier, Marteen              Earl Haig S S         17:37.08   60
 61 Kokkoros, Alexandra          Humberside C I        17:43.78   61
 62 Moncada, Sarah               Sir Oliver Mowat      17:44.03   62
 63 Machi, Hinata                Earl Haig S S         17:48.44   63
 64 Fedak, Madeline              Birchmount Park C I   17:50.73   64
 65 Valenton, Natasha            R.H. King  Academy    17:55.50   65
 66 Adeyinka, Baithat            West Humber C I       17:58.01   66
 67 Mpampas, Athena              Windfields Jr. H S    17:58.96   67
 68 Kvigic, Daniella             SATEC                 18:01.36   68
 69 Pipher, Maddy                Humberside C I        18:03.39   69
 70 Hector, Sydney               Birchmount Park C I   18:05.66   70
 71 Atwai, Navreet               West Humber C I       18:06.71   71
 72 Sherwin, Allie               Northern S S          18:11.27   72
 73 Cameron, Ashley              Sir Wilfrid Laur      18:13.64   73
 74 Innanen, Katrina             Birchmount Park C I   18:15.96   74
 75 Yang, Amanda                 Northview Ht          18:17.42   75
 76 Chan, Flora                  Victoria Park C I     18:19.26   76
 77 Nikoloulias, Sophia          Pleasant View Jr HS   18:21.93   77
 78 Liu, Melissa                 Pleasant View Jr HS   18:25.11   78
 79 Hunter, miranda              Parkdale C.I.         18:28.21   79
 80 Bongalon, Katrina            Runnymede C I         18:35.23   80
 81 Doyle, Clare                 Parkdale C.I.         18:35.60   81
 82 Davis, Katie                 Lakeshore C I         18:36.67   82
 83 Sivakumaran, Shankavi        R.H. King  Academy    18:38.37   83
 84 Quarin, Hanah                Northern S S          18:40.30   84
 85 Sidhu, Purneet               West Humber C I       18:46.82   85
 86 Mark, Ren Si                 R.H. King  Academy    18:51.77   86
 87 Ivan, Lindsay                Woburn C I            18:56.32   87
 88 Wang, Elise                  Etobicoke S. of       19:00.11   88
 89 Zhuge, Jillian               Victoria Park C I     19:02.64   89
 90 Akouris, Gloria              Parkdale C.I.         19:03.57   90
 91 Blake Sawhney, Jaya          Windfields Jr. H S    19:04.84   91
 92 Rahim, Yasmine               Pleasant View Jr HS   19:07.13   92
 93 Tu, Xinli                    R.H. King  Academy    19:11.67   93
 94 Mains, Leyla                 R.H. King  Academy    19:15.05   94
 95 Bishop, Lauren               Richview C I          19:19.84   95
 96 Lacroix, Samantha            Northern S S          19:24.08   96
 97 Chowdhury, Anika             Parkdale C.I.         19:34.59   97
 98 Chiasson, Krista             Pleasant View Jr HS   19:40.15   98
 99 Su, Helen                    Pleasant View Jr HS   19:42.34   99
100 Andrew, Stephanie            Pleasant View Jr HS   20:12.29  100
101 Cao, Kitty                   Pleasant View Jr HS   20:19.74  101
102 Chen, Joanna                 Victoria Park C I     20:30.23  102
103 Court, Paige                 Etobicoke S. of       21:00.94  103
104 Drea, Denae                  Lakeshore C I         21:02.76  104
105 Deng, Youyi                  Albert Campbell C I   21:10.46  105
106 Au, Fiona                    Albert Campbell C I   21:11.41  106
107 Kulothparan, Hanisha         R.H. King  Academy    21:25.88  107
108 Gomez, Marie                 R.H. King  Academy    21:32.00  108
109 Canham, Paris                Etobicoke S. of       21:34.79  109
110 Shahid, Fariha               West Humber C I       21:47.19  110
111 Malik, Nayeb                 West Humber C I       21:47.78  111
112 Kaur, Francesca              West Humber C I       21:49.93  112
113 Kaur Marwaha, Ashwinder      West Humber C I       22:23.14  113
114 Malik, Nawal                 West Humber C I       22:31.37  114
115 Duong, Karen                 Etobicoke S. of       25:33.25  115
116 Quetulio, Chloe              Sir Oliver Mowat      25:38.26  116
117 Helps, Felicia               Albert Campbell C I   30:53.86  117
                                   
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total   *1   *2   *3   *4   *5    6    7   
=======================================================================
   1 Humberside C I               46    3    6   12   25   26   38   48  
   2 Leaside H S                  52    5   13   16   18   19   36
   3 Northern S S                 62    4   14   21   23   72   84   96
   4 Richview C I                 90    1   28   30   31   41   44   95
   5 Etobicoke C I               110   11   22   37   40   43   53
   6 Sir Oliver Mowat C I        111    9   24   29   49   52   56   62 
   7 Birchmount Park C I         217   32   51   64   70   74
   8 Windfields Jr. H S          236   33   45   67   91
   9 Albert Campbell C I         293   35   47  105  106  117
  10 R.H. King  Academy          327   65   83   86   93   94  107  108
  11 West Humber C I             332   66   71   85  110  111  112  113  
  12 Pleasant View Jr HS         345   77   78   92   98   99  100  101
  13 Parkdale C.I.               347   79   81   90   97
  14 Etobicoke S. of the Arts    354   54   88  103  109  115



Midget Boys CC 4800 Meter   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 El Sandali, Moutawakei *     Westview              16:59.71    1
  2 Ferguson, Jacob              Northern S S          17:02.00    2
  3 Muacasso Shour, Natan        Albert Campbell C I   17:11.86    3
  4 Mackrell, Luke               Birchmount Park C I   17:20.55    4
  5 Wood, Carter                 Birchmount Park C I   17:29.20    5
  6 Lawand, Robert *             Lawrence Park C I     17:33.89    6
  7 Fanjoy, John                 Leaside H S           17:39.02    7
  8 Vela, Emmanuel *             Vaughan Road Aca      17:39.27    8
  9 Avalos, Miles *              Humberside C I        17:51.55    9
 10 Tashlin-Clifford, Phoeni     Northern S S          17:51.75   10
 11 Turino, Daniel *             Martingrove C I       17:59.13   11
 12 King, Bobby                  Leaside H S           18:07.97   12
 13 Perez, Franklin *            Monarch Park C I      18:24.55   13
 14 Licul, Dean                  Richview C I          18:25.52   14
 15 Wilson, Daniel               Birchmount Park C I   18:35.07   15
 16 Ashraq, Tajmir               David and  Mary       18:37.23   16
 17 Yeung, Jason                 Albert Campbell C I   18:39.99   17
 18 Kozlov, Kirill               W.L. MacKenzie C I    18:43.66   18
 19 Deacon, Coulter              North Toronto C I     18:50.19   19
 20 McEvoy, Simon                Northern S S          18:56.37   20
 21 vanElsberg, Gavin            Malvern C I           19:07.36   21
 22 McGregor, JD                 Leaside H S           19:08.21   22
 23 Mohamed, Ramy                Birchmount Park C I   19:12.44   23
 24 Schwenteck, Marc             Ursula Franklin       19:22.28   24
 25 Rule, Terren                 St. Andrew's Jr HS    19:25.29   25
 26 Rudder, Matt                 Monarch Park C I      19:28.90   26
 27 Omoto, Tyler                 Windfields Jr. H S    19:29.87   27
 28 Sabbath, Arash               Windfields Jr. H S    19:33.18   28
 29 Frame, Mark                  Cedarbrae C I         19:34.52   29
 30 Long, Colin                  Leaside H S           19:45.12   30
 31 Karimi, Sameer               Wexford C I           19:47.91   31
 32 Wefers, Troy                 Sir Wilfrid Laur      19:48.24   32
 33 Ngan, Ryan                   Don Valley Jr HS      19:49.75   33
 34 Taylor, Robert               R.H. King  Academy    20:00.79   34
 35 Dudziak, Matthew             R.H. King  Academy    20:02.84   35
 36 Bierbrier, Josh              Windfields Jr. H S    20:03.33   36
 37 McCann, Neil                 Birchmount Park C I   20:06.36   37
 38 Sahin, Baran                 Marc Garneau C I      20:06.60   38
 39 Hines, Denzil                Pleasant View Jr HS   20:09.66   39
 40 Wang, Ray                    Pleasant View Jr HS   20:10.38   40
 41 Kilburn, Lantz               Northern S S          20:12.74   41
 42 Li, Joshua                   Etobicoke C I         20:19.01   42
 43 Esser, Alex                  W.L. MacKenzie C I    20:20.24   43
 44 Tharp, Liam                  Humberside C I        20:20.50   44
 45 Trudeau, Zachary Parkin      Martingrove C I       20:21.87   45
 46 Storey, Evan                 Sir Oliver Mowat      20:27.98   46
 47 Chekhunov, Slava             Newtonbrook S S       20:34.85   47
 48 Enriquez, Yonathan           Martingrove C I       20:38.65   48
 49 Schneider, Ted               Etobicoke C I         20:42.71   49
 50 King, Bennett                Humberside C I        20:44.99   50
 51 Sreekuladevan, Devakesan     Albert Campbell C I   20:49.76   51
 52 Hogg, Stefan                 R.H. King  Academy    20:50.73   52
 53 Hickey, Tommy                Etobicoke C I         20:52.14   53
 54 Duff, Fraser                 Humberside C I        20:59.09   54
 55 Lam, Raymond                 L'Amoreaux C.I.       21:01.91   55
 56 Mirzazadeh, Farzan           Windfields Jr. H S    21:03.57   56
 57 Kim, Joseph                  Etobicoke C I         21:04.91   57
 58 Goldberg, Akiva              W.L. MacKenzie C I    21:09.26   58
 59 Lantouris, Marco             Windfields Jr. H S    21:11.99   59
 60 Getler-Paper, Gabriel        Runnymede C I         21:21.12   60
 61 Diu, Garry                   Pleasant View Jr HS   21:26.55   61
 62 Bai, Murray                  R.H. King  Academy    21:28.08   62
 63 Nageswaran, Seiiyinthan      Albert Campbell C I   21:29.56   63
 64 Matzko, Bryan                North Toronto C I     21:33.37   64
 65 Giannone, Julian             Richview C I          21:35.43   65
 66 Nedaie, Danesh               L'Amoreaux C.I.       21:36.67   66
 67 Ahmed, Mohammed              Martingrove C I       21:36.90   67
 68 Siu, Samuel                  Earl Haig S S         21:43.60   68
 69 Spolsky, Maxwell             Humberside C I        21:46.34   69
 70 Hassan, Muhammed             North Albion C I      21:46.59   70
 71 Kennedy, Joshua              Richview C I          21:51.64   71
 72 Carscadden, Alistair         North Toronto C I     21:52.97   72
 73 Stomadianos, Peter           Windfields Jr. H S    21:59.64   73
 74 Hetherington, Greg           R.H. King  Academy    22:02.07   74
 75 Vogel, Dylan                 Etobicoke S. of       22:03.49   75
 76 Ky, Raymond                  West Humber C I       22:15.64   76
 77 Ruel, Sean                   Richview C I          22:17.39   77
 78 Chandrakumar, Thanujan       Albert Campbell C I   22:24.69   78
 79 Vanhalteren, Dakota          North Toronto C I     22:26.86   79
 80 Kataria, Jay                 Pleasant View Jr HS   22:32.50   80
 81 Lioutas, Kenny               Don Valley Jr HS      22:33.41   81
 82 Shakir, Thomas               L'Amoreaux C.I.       22:34.19   82
 83 Stefenatti, Alessandro       Richview C I          22:37.22   83
 84 Quick, Owen                  Lakeshore C I         22:55.25   84
 85 Tan, Rudy                    Albert Campbell C I   23:02.14   85
 86 Chen, Grant                  Pleasant View Jr HS   23:05.72   86
 87 Csepio, Ryan                 Richview C I          23:21.20   87
 88 Shaverdy-Nassery, Sevan      W.L. MacKenzie C I    23:21.72   88
 89 Wensley, Jonathan            Pleasant View Jr HS   23:23.39   89
 90 Xie, Jason                   Albert Campbell C I   23:36.70   90
 91 Dorland, Derek               Birchmount Park C I   23:48.36   91
 92 Scholefield, Devon           Martingrove C I       23:51.41   92
 93 Ogaki, Craig                 Martingrove C I       23:59.49   93
 94 Narasimhan, Vishnu           Albert Campbell C I   24:00.59   94
 95 Taylor, Jamaul               Richview C I          24:05.22   95
 96 Lai, Jason                   L'Amoreaux C.I.       24:19.64   96
 97 Mirzaie, Farhad              Don Valley Jr HS      24:23.85   97
 98 Puvanendran, Naaveen         Albert Campbell C I   24:36.22   98
 99 Sriskanda, Abeishan          Albert Campbell C I   24:50.28   99
100 Liu, Shuo                    L'Amoreaux C.I.       24:56.57  100
101 P'Ng, Jason                  W.L. MacKenzie C I    25:07.52  101
102 Lu, Simon (Xi Meng)          L'Amoreaux C.I.       25:09.06  102
103 Ta, Colbert                  L'Amoreaux C.I.       25:11.17  103
104 Leung, Gary                  Albert Campbell C I   25:51.65  104
105 Ebrahimi, Omid               Don Valley Jr HS      25:58.08  105
106 Choi, Kungho                 Etobicoke C I         26:05.63  106
                                   
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total   *1   *2   *3   *4   *5    6    7   
=======================================================================
   1 Birchmount Park C I          47    4    5   15   23   37   91
   2 Leaside H S                  71    7   12   22   30
   3 Northern S S                 73    2   10   20   41
   4 Albert Campbell C I         134    3   17   51   63   78   85   90   
   5 Windfields Jr. H S          147   27   28   36   56   59   73
   6 Humberside C I              157    9   44   50   54   69
   7 Martingrove C I             171   11   45   48   67   92   93
   8 R.H. King  Academy          183   34   35   52   62   74
   9 Etobicoke C I               201   42   49   53   57  106
  10 W.L. MacKenzie C I          207   18   43   58   88  101
  11 Pleasant View Jr HS         220   39   40   61   80   86   89
  12 Richview C I                227   14   65   71   77   83   87   95
  13 North Toronto C I           234   19   64   72   79
  14 L'Amoreaux C.I.             299   55   66   82   96  100  102  103
  15 Don Valley Jr HS            316   33   81   97  105



Junior Girls CC 4300 Meter  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lemieux, Mackenzie           Humberside C I        14:40.24    1
  2 Formosa, Rebecca             Leaside H S           16:36.54    2
  3 Lockridge, Claire            Leaside H S           16:40.93    3
  4 Zonneveld, Paula             Leaside H S           17:11.63    4
  5 Popadich, Kristina           Don Mills C I         17:12.99    5
  6 Midgen, Sabina *             Northern S S          17:19.34    6
  7 Currie, Cadence *            Sir Oliver Mowat      17:23.15    7
  8 Lawson, Nicole               Malvern C I           17:29.31    8
  9 Kavanagh, Jamie              Humberside C I        17:33.40    9
 10 Kunicyn, Cassidy *           U. of Toronto Sc      17:34.08   10
 11 Paull, Sarah *               Northern S S          17:35.39   11
 12 Zlahtic, Keira *             Lawrence Park C I     17:36.57   12
 13 Setchell, Alex *             Vaughan Road Aca      17:45.41   13
 14 Goncharenko, Natasha         Humberside C I        17:48.88   14
 15 McGregor, Margue             Leaside H S           17:49.14   15
 16 Theodorlis, Maddie           Leaside H S           17:51.12   16
 17 Cheung, Lovisa               Albert Campbell C I   18:00.28   17
 18 Danson, Adrienne             Monarch Park C I      18:03.94   18
 19 Bakharia, Insha              Cedarbrae C I         18:15.80   19
 20 Eustace, Emma                Etobicoke C I         18:19.82   20
 21 Tryczynska, Alicja           Humberside C I        18:21.17   21
 22 Wilson, Kristen              Humberside C I        18:22.35   22
 23 Fornazzari, Elena            Malvern C I           18:23.33   23
 24 Leahey, Michelle             Leaside H S           18:28.77   24
 25 Makulova, Sonya              Greenwood S S         18:35.37   25
 26 Russell, Emily               Riverdale C.I.        18:47.15   26
 27 Ryner, Sarah                 Humberside C I        18:57.62   27
 28 Eng, Rachel                  Malvern C I           18:59.48   28
 29 Gorkunberg, Michelle         W.L. MacKenzie C I    19:05.50   29
 30 Casey, Hannah                Malvern C I           19:11.26   30
 31 Woo, Tristan                 Malvern C I           19:12.48   31
 32 Lang, Emma                   Malvern C I           19:15.33   32
 33 Ginsberg, Lydia              Humberside C I        19:16.30   33
 34 Tooke, Madeleine             Don Mills C I         19:16.88   34
 35 Strack, Emma                 Don Mills C I         19:21.34   35
 36 Mindorff, Leah               Don Mills C I         19:22.16   36
 37 Li, Lauren                   Richview C I          19:25.56   37
 38 Thiessen, Rachel             Leaside H S           19:27.52   38
 39 Wu, Joy                      Sir Wilfrid Laur      19:28.34   39
 40 Neskovic, Olivera            Humberside C I        19:29.15   40
 41 Inberg, Kalle                R.H. King  Academy    19:33.91   41
 42 Wang, Shanshan               Don Mills C I         19:34.26   42
 43 Faryna, Maria                Etobicoke C I         19:35.80   43
 44 Cooper, Miranda              Martingrove C I       19:36.88   44
 45 Sora, Krystine               Birchmount Park C I   19:39.86   45
 46 Doyle, Christine             Northview Ht          19:41.82   46
 47 Chan, Karen                  Dr. Norman Bethu      19:42.39   47
 48 Shannon, Rachel              Etobicoke C I         19:59.88   48
 49 D'Costa, Emilie              Sir Oliver Mowat      20:01.96   49
 50 Tse, Ashtyn                  Earl Haig S S         20:06.91   50
 51 Yuan, Elaine                 Sir John A. MacD      20:08.55   51
 52 So, Kristin                  Sir John A. MacD      20:11.84   52
 53 Dos Santos, Hannah           Vaughan Road Aca      20:26.95   53
 54 Liao, Janine                 Sir Wilfrid Laur      20:27.76   54
 55 Lam, Wai-Ying                Northern S S          20:30.12   55
 56 Uzelac, Aleksandra           Don Mills C I         20:35.66   56
 57 Ballos, Madelyn              Sir John A. MacD      20:50.57   57
 58 Clarke, Audrey               Northview Ht          20:57.28   58
 59 Yeung, Fion                  Albert Campbell C I   21:02.71   59
 60 Su, Diana                    Northern S S          21:08.92   60
 61 Macintyre, Laura             Richview C I          21:09.91   61
 62 Ton, Linda                   Weston C I            21:12.94   62
 63 Zhu, Mary                    Earl Haig S S         21:14.41   63
 64 Romalhu, Kezia               Etobicoke C I         21:19.48   64
 65 Olaniyi, Oyin                Northview Ht          21:20.21   65
 66 Kujumdzieva, Afrodita        Humberside C I        21:20.48   66
 67 Tella, Ayesha                Northview Ht          21:22.24   67
 68 Karvanis, Samantha           R.H. King  Academy    21:23.14   68
 69 Hoang, Amanda                Albert Campbell C I   21:23.89   69
 70 Ruan, Cindy                  Sir John A. MacD      21:24.16   70
 71 Ngwe, Larissa                Runnymede C I         21:37.88   71
 72 Chen, Annie                  Don Mills C I         21:38.31   72
 73 Villeneuve, Natalie          Sir Wilfrid Laur      21:41.18   73
 74 Buonvivere, Hanna            Richview C I          21:42.68   74
 75 Latimer, Erin                Richview C I          21:45.25   75
 76 Barker, Lisa                 Northview Ht          21:50.61   76
 77 Mak, Angela                  Albert Campbell C I   21:57.29   77
 78 Sivarathnam, Gayatri         Victoria Park C I     22:03.99   78
 79 Korobeynikova, Marina        Northview Ht          22:09.35   79
 80 Zhang, Jenny                 Sir John A. MacD      22:10.89   80
 81 Quach, Diane                 Albert Campbell C I   22:25.21   81
 82 Pathmanathan, Saraniya       R.H. King  Academy    22:35.81   82
 83 Muru, Jacqueline             Richview C I          22:42.99   83
 84 Hofung, Cynthia              Albert Campbell C I   22:45.27   84
 85 Ahmaddi, Nilab               R.H. King  Academy    22:46.69   85
 86 Cox, Alison                  Martingrove C I       22:55.79   86
 87 Burey, Aliyah                Westview              22:58.32   87
 88 Gersbach, Natasha            Richview C I          23:00.95   88
 89 Dulay, Pearl                 Northview Ht          23:07.12   89
 90 Aranda, Danna                Georges Vanier S S    23:12.70   90
 91 Jarvis, Bridgette            Richview C I          23:16.08   91
 92 Bruce, Audrey                Richview C I          23:39.08   92
 93 Vanderberghe, Emma           Sir Wilfrid Laur      23:45.98   93
 94 Liu, Taimeng                 Don Mills C I         23:46.96   94
 95 Rajmohan, Methula            Sir Wilfrid Laur      26:17.91   95
 96 Wright, Sandra               Richview C I          26:35.42   96
 97 Refai, Janine                Northern S S          28:02.70   97
                                   
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total   *1   *2   *3   *4   *5    6    7   
=======================================================================
   1 Leaside H S                  24    2    3    4   15   16   24   38
   2 Humberside C I               45    1    9   14   21   22   27   33  
   3 Malvern C I                  89    8   23   28   30   31   32
   4 Don Mills C I               110    5   34   35   36   42   56   72  
   5 Northern S S                132    6   11   55   60   97
   6 Etobicoke C I               175   20   43   48   64
   7 Albert Campbell C I         222   17   59   69   77   81   84
   8 Sir John A. MacDonald C I   230   51   52   57   70   80
   9 Northview Heights S S       236   46   58   65   67   76   79   89
  10 Richview C I                247   37   61   74   75   83   88   91  
  11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I     259   39   54   73   93   95
  12 R.H. King  Academy          276   41   68   82   85



Junior Boys CC 6100 Meter   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petta, Michael *             Northern S S          21:28.45    1
  2 Carson, Ben                  Leaside H S           21:29.06    2
  3 Carroll, Jake                Humberside C I        22:01.24    3
  4 Moore, Chris *               Lawrence Park C I     22:04.48    4
  5 Kocan, Khalid *              West Humber C I       22:25.83    5
  6 Nunguwenimana, Thier         Birchmount Park C I   22:48.81    6
  7 DeVito, Ben                  Birchmount Park C I   22:50.59    7
  8 Delazzari, David             Leaside H S           22:56.26    8
  9 Elliot, Erik                 Leaside H S           22:56.60    9
 10 Kennedy, Jack                Humberside C I        23:02.38   10
 11 Kanko, Robert                Martingrove C I       23:13.40   11
 12 Morrow, Nick *               Malvern C I           23:24.43   12
 13 Moesdyk, Matthew             Birchmount Park C I   23:35.29   13
 14 Kreynin, Ilya *              U. of Toronto Sc      23:45.79   14
 15 Laita, Andrew                Birchmount Park C I   23:54.23   15
 16 Gharibi, Kia *               Don Mills C I         23:56.79   16
 17 Mulligan, Alex               Malvern C I           24:10.10   17
 18 Bessai, Santiago             Etobicoke S. of       24:13.46   18
 19 Kelly, Rowan                 Birchmount Park C I   24:15.01   19
 20 Kirkendall, Quinn            Birchmount Park C I   24:25.46   20
 21 Ilmi, Idris                  North Albion C I      24:27.25   21
 22 Tenzin, Chograb              Victoria Park C I     24:29.23   22
 23 Sheehy, Michael              Birchmount Park C I   24:36.83   23
 24 Knezevic, Luka               Forest Hill C I       25:10.23   24
 25 Kargbo, John                 Humberside C I        25:20.94   25
 26 Chan, Rockey                 Albert Campbell C I   25:25.60   26
 27 Lawrence, Declan             North Toronto C I     25:26.67   27
 28 Mantello, Raphael            Leaside H S           25:27.08   28
 29 Break, Enzo                  Etobicoke S. of       25:31.18   29
 30 Miranda, Nicholas            Sir Wilfrid Laur      25:33.50   30
 31 Shanmugaraj, Ajaykumar       R.H. King  Academy    25:38.18   31
 32 Smith, Conor                 Leaside H S           25:39.69   32
 33 Pye, Liam                    Richview C I          25:43.61   33
 34 Gill, Jason                  R.H. King  Academy    25:49.91   34
 35 Quan, Michael                Leaside H S           25:50.19   35
 36 Han, Jesse                   York Mills C I        25:50.51   36
 37 Lay, Eric                    W.L. MacKenzie C I    26:02.97   37
 38 Vaughan, O'Shea Sylvan       Martingrove C I       26:11.17   38
 39 Wahrhaftig, David            A. Y. Jackson S S     26:18.34   39
 40 Su, Chris                    Sir Wilfrid Laur      26:20.54   40
 41 Chaudry, Tavish              North Albion C I      26:25.19   41
 42 Moore, Joshua                Vaughan Road Aca      26:27.39   42
 43 Alemayehu, Armanuel          Martingrove C I       26:30.21   43
 44 Wang, Marcel                 Albert Campbell C I   26:53.30   44
 45 Wang, Dennis                 Vaughan Road Aca      26:55.20   45
 46 Abdullaahi, Mohamed          North Albion C I      27:01.41   46
 47 Lin, Waley                   Sir John A. MacD      27:04.60   47
 48 Ward, Joshua                 W.L. MacKenzie C I    27:06.91   48
 49 Cays, Andrew                 Lawrence Park C I     27:10.76   49
 50 Zhao, Colin                  Earl Haig S S         27:13.73   50
 51 Johnson, Yohance             R.H. King  Academy    27:28.76   51
 52 Younan, Philip               Humberside C I        27:29.09   52
 53 Wu, James                    Vaughan Road Aca      27:29.72   53
 54 Huynh, Khoa                  Vaughan Road Aca      27:39.50   54
 55 Yakub, Humzah                Delphi Alternati      27:42.65   55
 56 Joy, Ben                     Lawrence Park C I     27:48.43   56
 57 Yeung, Solomon               York Mills C I        27:58.36   57
 58 Shum, Jeffery                Albert Campbell C I   28:05.13   58
 59 Edgar, Geoffrey              Leaside H S           28:12.14   59
 60 Kroher, Jason                David and  Mary       28:17.42   60
 61 Parikh, Dhruv                North Albion C I      28:18.23   61
 62 Khan, Bilal                  North Albion C I      28:22.19   62
 63 Paramasivam, Kishanth        Albert Campbell C I   28:22.92   63
 64 Robeznieks, Erik             W.L. MacKenzie C I    28:24.06   64
 65 Saeed, Moeed                 North Albion C I      28:28.28   65
 66 Shakil, Faiz                 Sir Wilfrid Laur      28:29.02   66
 67 Lee, Alvin                   Albert Campbell C I   28:31.55   67
 68 Purvis, Joel                 Etobicoke S. of       28:36.41   68
 69 Yamamoto, Nicholas           Sir Wilfrid Laur      28:38.51   69
 70 Arya, Paritosh               Martingrove C I       28:38.81   70
 71 Topaloglu, Hakan             York Mills C I        28:51.95   71
 72 Zhang, Terry                 Victoria Park C I     28:54.98   72
 73 Lombardi, Thomas             Etobicoke C I         28:59.02   73
 74 Burley, Eli                  Etobicoke S. of       29:00.09   74
 75 Chew, Jacky                  Albert Campbell C I   29:20.71   75
 76 Lee, Aubrey                  SATEC                 29:28.66   76
 77 Bennett, Ian                 Don Mills C I         29:35.64   77
 78 Sokolowski, Alexander        R.H. King  Academy    29:48.72   78
 79 Anastasiadis, Jordon         Earl Haig S S         29:50.96   79
 80 Clarke, Ryan                 Runnymede C I         29:56.51   80
 81 Shen, Hans                   R.H. King  Academy    29:59.49   81
 82 Lam, Felix                   Victoria Park C I     30:01.01   82
 83 Mitchell, Baldon             W.L. MacKenzie C I    30:10.49   83
 84 Ramage, Christopher          R.H. King  Academy    30:11.50   84
 85 Ly, Watson                   Sir John A. MacD      30:12.38   85
 86 Lee, Jason                   Georges Vanier S S    30:16.37   86
 87 Nezareth, Alex               Lawrence Park C I     30:29.64   87
 88 McCalough, Matthew           Winston Churchil      30:30.63   88
 89 Matte, Paul                  Leaside H S           30:31.36   89
 90 Ren, Haoming                 Don Mills C I         30:36.75   90
 91 Bleyan, Petros               Lawrence Park C I     30:38.68   91
 92 Hou, Luyang                  Albert Campbell C I   30:42.03   92
 93 Li, Justin                   A. Y. Jackson S S     30:50.76   93
 94 McFarlane, Fraser            Etobicoke C I         30:59.86   94
 95 Kwon, Sejin                  W.L. MacKenzie C I    31:20.68   95
 96 Major, Jesse                 Martingrove C I       31:25.83   96
 97 Don, Jerry                   Earl Haig S S         31:47.86   97
 98 Taylor, André                R.H. King  Academy    32:17.60   98
 99 Luo, Jacky                   Albert Campbell C I   32:24.33   99
100 Wong, Gordon                 Humberside C I        32:24.75  100
101 Luk, Alvin                   W.L. MacKenzie C I    32:40.50  101
102 Linaksita, Brian             York Mills C I        32:41.16  102
103 Hart, Jonathan               North Albion C I      32:41.89  103
104 Liu, Jimmy                   Albert Campbell C I   32:49.52  104
105 Chan, Eric                   Albert Campbell C I   33:43.00  105
106 Ng, Edwin                    W.L. MacKenzie C I    34:04.70  106
107 Cruickshanks, Fraser         R.H. King  Academy    35:20.04  107
108 Pathmanathan, Kris           Sir Wilfrid Laur      35:24.56  108
109 Au-Yeung, Henry              Don Mills C I         37:36.28  109
110 Kabir, Aynul                 R.H. King  Academy    38:34.23  110
                                   
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total   *1   *2   *3   *4   *5    6    7   
=======================================================================
   1 Birchmount Park C I          41    6    7   13   15   19   20   23
   2 Leaside H S                  47    2    8    9   28   32   35   59  
   3 Humberside C I               90    3   10   25   52  100
   4 Martingrove C I             162   11   38   43   70   96
   5 North Albion C I            169   21   41   46   61   62   65  103
   6 Etobicoke S. of the Arts    189   18   29   68   74
   7 Albert Campbell C I         191   26   44   58   63   67   75   92   
   8 R.H. King  Academy          194   31   34   51   78   81   84   98  
   9 Vaughan Road Academy        194   42   45   53   54
  10 Lawrence Park C I           196    4   49   56   87   91
  11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I     205   30   40   66   69  108
  12 W.L. MacKenzie C I          232   37   48   64   83   95  101  106
  13 York Mills C I              266   36   57   71  102
  14 Don Mills C I               292   16   77   90  109



Senior Girls CC 4800 Meter 
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kitevski, Julia              Birchmount Park C I   18:24.80    1
  2 Emilio, Sarah                Malvern C I           18:39.94    2
  3 Walmsley, Honor *            Rosedale Heights      18:44.48    3
  4 Edwards, Samantha *          Northern S S          18:58.57    4
  5 Hill, Samantha *             Eastern Commerce      19:42.50    5
  6 Benjamin, Maddie *           Richview C I          19:55.11    6
  7 Hummel, Amanda               Sir Oliver Mowat      20:02.93    7
  8 Izzeddin, Israa *            Albert Campbell C I   20:15.85    8
  9 Yang, Connie *               York Mills C I        20:18.62    9
 10 Provost, Kim                 Birchmount Park C I   20:31.14   10
 11 Robertson, Renee             Birchmount Park C I   20:41.95   11
 12 Stefenatti, Alessia          Richview C I          20:44.98   12
 13 Lin, Meagan                  Dr. Norman Bethu      20:50.35   13
 14 Earl, Leandra                Rosedale Heights      20:51.64   14
 15 Pereira, Maria               Humberside C I        21:08.49   15
 16 Albers, Danielle             Cedarbrae C I         21:10.94   16
 17 Chu, Alanna                  York Mills C I        21:27.61   17
 18 MacDonald, Kiera             Northern S S          21:42.35   18
 19 Stephenson, Amy              Sir Oliver Mowat      21:44.77   19
 20 So, Adrianna                 Malvern C I           21:45.20   20
 21 Sanger, Kaitlynn             Sir Oliver Mowat      21:48.42   21
 22 Cherer, Talitha              Humberside C I        21:49.68   22
 23 Workentin, Aine              Malvern C I           21:51.90   23
 24 Fedak, Jennifer              Birchmount Park C I   21:56.50   24
 25 MacKinnon, Kelly             Etobicoke C I         21:58.16   25
 26 Locke, Amy                   Humberside C I        21:58.94   26
 27 Van Wijngaarden, Alice       Newtonbrook S S       22:00.53   27
 28 Musa, Amina                  Lawrence Park C I     22:04.91   28
 29 Zvarych, Oksana              Etobicoke C I         22:06.54   29
 30 Groves, Leah                 Malvern C I           22:09.42   30
 31 Malfara, Emma                Etobicoke C I         22:11.07   31
 32 Terry, Gabrielle             Malvern C I           22:15.45   32
 33 Kilian, Alexandra            Monarch Park C I      22:16.23   33
 34 Lesurf, Jennifer             York Mills C I        22:16.59   34
 35 Panjvani, Sarah              Malvern C I           22:19.57   35
 36 Church Carson, Eileen        Malvern C I           22:22.64   36
 37 Huang, Denise                W.L. MacKenzie C I    22:28.63   37
 38 Haggart, Ali                 Lawrence Park C I     22:30.30   38
 39 Serjeant, Alison             Humberside C I        22:33.67   39
 40 Bergen, Juliana              Humberside C I        22:40.42   40
 41 Fatal, Whitney               Westview              22:43.42   41
 42 Marczak, Holden              Etobicoke C I         22:43.70   42
 43 Case, Nikki                  Northern S S          22:43.99   43
 44 Rashev, Rebecca              Newtonbrook S S       22:46.58   44
 45 Jones, Cecilly               Etobicoke C I         22:50.15   45
 46 Graham, Emily                Humberside C I        23:13.06   46
 47 O'Brien Davis, Lillian       Malvern C I           23:13.39   47
 48 Hampson, Alyssa              Northern S S          23:20.71   48
 49 Lawson, Miranda              Northern S S          23:29.07   49
 50 Yu, Celine                   A. Y. Jackson S S     23:30.79   50
 51 Kletke, Kristian             Richview C I          23:33.37   51
 52 Finley, Emma                 Malvern C I           23:36.82   52
 53 Mitchell, Trina              Silverthorn C I       23:41.11   53
 54 Currie, Larissa              Sir Oliver Mowat      23:44.73   54
 55 Berot-Burns, Amelia          Humberside C I        23:47.59   55
 56 Ho, Anthea                   U. of Toronto Sc      23:51.49   56
 57 Amador, Carolyn              Silverthorn C I       23:51.90   57
 58 Quarin, Chelsey              Northern S S          23:55.41   58
 59 Pipher, Yolanda              Humberside C I        23:57.42   59
 60 Ward, Samantha               W.L. MacKenzie C I    23:57.74   60
 61 Fogel, Hannah                Humberside C I        24:01.48   61
 62 McMahon, Zahira              Cedarbrae C I         24:02.20   62
 63 Wolfe, Amanda                York Mills C I        24:02.49   63
 64 Park, Alyssa                 Etobicoke C I         24:04.16   64
 65 Vales, Mischa                Sir Oliver Mowat      24:05.17   65
 66 Cefalas, Pela                Stephen Leacock C I   24:07.35   66
 67 Liu, Julia                   Etobicoke S. of       24:15.50   67
 68 Tenzin, Kelyang              SATEC                 24:16.86   68
 69 Seglins, Ali                 Malvern C I           24:23.51   69
 70 Galler-Tough, Dana           Newtonbrook S S       24:24.72   70
 71 Park, Heather                York Mills C I        24:31.28   71
 72 Romanski, Julie              U. of Toronto Sc      24:34.79   72
 73 Wigle, Lia                   Martingrove C I       24:39.42   73
 74 Shigeshi, Nicole             A. Y. Jackson S S     24:39.70   74
 75 Duda, Rachel                 Newtonbrook S S       24:41.49   75
 76 Watt, Vanessa                Humberside C I        24:42.47   76
 77 Zhen, Joanna                 Albert Campbell C I   24:51.39   77
 78 Garrett, Rose                York Mills C I        24:54.65   78
 79 Hua, Nadia                   Dr. Norman Bethu      24:55.99   79
 80 Bayes-Fleming, Nicole        Sir Oliver Mowat      24:59.16   80
 81 Ho, Wing Yan                 Albert Campbell C I   25:06.65   81
 82 Thanabalasingham, Kinthu     Lester B. Pearso      25:07.36   82
 83 Pineros, Laura               Georges Vanier S S    25:11.54   83
 84 Patel, Jessica               Lester B. Pearso      25:18.59   84
 85 Jeffery, Madeline            Humberside C I        25:21.97   85
 86 Swadsky, Taylor              Northern S S          25:29.04   86
 87 Pavlich, Stephanie           Humberside C I        25:30.72   87
 88 Yip, Stephanie               York Mills C I        25:32.91   88
 89 Zerrouky, Latifa             Richview C I          25:35.80   89
 90 Yim, Megan                   A. Y. Jackson S S     25:42.93   90
 91 Lawrence, Katie              U. of Toronto Sc      25:43.22   91
 92 Morenz, Karen                U. of Toronto Sc      25:44.84   92
 93 Kodeeswaran, Janani          Lester B. Pearso      25:45.12   93
 94 Wolfe, Samantha              York Mills C I        25:49.68   94
 95 Cordero-Ramirez, Bianca      York Mills C I        25:59.20   95
 96 Yin, Degas                   Earl Haig S S         26:01.91   96
 97 Wilson, Rachel               York Mills C I        26:12.91   97
 98 Danishevsky, Brittany        Newtonbrook S S       26:24.40   98
 99 Sinnadurai, Hannah           Lester B. Pearso      26:26.64   99
100 Furda, Cassidy               Runnymede C I         26:28.07  100
101 Feng, Diana                  Albert Campbell C I   26:49.64  101
102 El Aridi, Waed               Runnymede C I         26:56.27  102
103 Mills, Annie                 Northern S S          27:16.35  103
104 Elia, Eleanna                U. of Toronto Sc      27:19.91  104
105 Jeon, Rachel                 A. Y. Jackson S S     27:37.92  105
106 Turuta, Audra                Northview Ht          27:46.86  106
107 Lin, Kathleen                York Mills C I        28:42.72  107
108 Rymkin, Alisa                Newtonbrook S S       28:57.55  108
109 Arulampalam, Sathuja         Lester B. Pearso      30:12.61  109
110 Dharmaraj, Sahana            Newtonbrook S S       30:27.80  110
111 Konyeva, Elizaveta           Humberside C I        30:30.51  111
112 Tuzi, Ingrid                 York Mills C I        30:54.59  112
113 Wu, Katty                    Newtonbrook S S       31:54.42  113
114 Jaii, Malika                 Newtonbrook S S       33:28.48  114
115 Georgiou, Alexandra          York Mills C I        34:40.33  115
116 Selvakumar, Betsey           Lester B. Pearso      34:52.94  116
                                   
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total   *1   *2   *3   *4   *5    6    7   
=======================================================================
   1 Birchmount Park C I          46    1   10   11   24
   2 Malvern C I                  75    2   20   23   30   32   35   36  
   3 Sir Oliver Mowat C I        101    7   19   21   54   65   80
   4 Humberside C I              102   15   22   26   39   40   46   55  
   5 Northern S S                113    4   18   43   48   49   58   86 
   6 York Mills C I              123    9   17   34   63   71   78   88  
   7 Etobicoke C I               127   25   29   31   42   45   64
   8 Richview C I                158    6   12   51   89
   9 Newtonbrook S S             216   27   44   70   75   98  108  110  
  10 Albert Campbell C I         267    8   77   81  101
  11 U. of Toronto Schools       311   56   72   91   92  104
  12 A. Y. Jackson S S           319   50   74   90  105
  13 Lester B. Pearson C I       358   82   84   93   99  109  116



Senior Boys CC 7100 Meter   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scheibelhut, Brent           Etobicoke C I         21:34.09    1
  2 Ghiglione, Gabriel *         Rosedale Heights      25:03.12    2
  3 Hill, Scott *                Humberside C I        25:32.57    3
  4 Favit, Shane *               Richview C I          25:42.70    4
  5 Gillies, Robbie              Birchmount Park C I   25:54.33    5
  6 Amini, Sohail *              West Hill C I         25:55.13    6
  7 Mohamed, Roble *             Westview              25:58.21    7
  8 Groves, Kai                  Malvern C I           26:05.92    8
  9 Hu, Nathaniel                York Mills C I        26:20.88    9
 10 Varro, Adam                  Malvern C I           26:26.05   10
 11 Olano, Nicolas *             Northern S S          26:35.19   11
 12 Tam, Theodore                Albert Campbell C I   27:02.32   12
 13 You, Li                      Dr. Norman Bethu      27:17.29   13
 14 Edmunds, Andrew              Malvern C I           27:23.23   14
 15 Lamptey, Lester              Malvern C I           27:30.35   15
 16 Grondin, Kyle                Birchmount Park C I   27:36.63   16
 17 Snider, Russell              Leaside H S           27:39.95   17
 18 Fronda, Dylan                W.L. MacKenzie C I    27:43.30   18
 19 Mubu, Tari                   Birchmount Park C I   27:49.91   19
 20 Russo, Max                   Malvern C I           28:06.20   20
 21 Foster, Eliot                Malvern C I           28:11.01   21
 22 Lockridge, Palmer            Leaside H S           28:11.92   22
 23 Ning, Tian-Shi               York Mills C I        28:18.14   23
 24 Turley, Ryan                 David and  Mary       28:24.56   24
 25 Torres, Gabriel              West Hill C I         28:25.59   25
 26 DiNella, James               W.L. MacKenzie C I    28:28.81   26
 27 Finney, Matthew              York Mills C I        28:31.93   27
 28 Carr, Tristan                Maplewood H S         28:35.54   28
 29 Maunder, David               Etobicoke C I         28:37.93   29
 30 Jinkinson, David             Etobicoke C I         28:45.96   30
 31 Kwarko-Fosu, Kwesi           York Mills C I        28:55.30   31
 32 Jay, Ian                     Sir Oliver Mowat      28:56.25   32
 33 Namgyal, Pema                Lakeshore C I         28:57.07   33
 34 Pollock, Jordan              Forest Hill C I       28:57.47   34
 35 Watson, James                Humberside C I        28:57.90   35
 36 Darlison, Shea               Humberside C I        28:58.61   36
 37 Ramsay, Shamar               Victoria Park C I     29:00.70   37
 38 Reyes, Scott Taylor          Martingrove C I       29:03.12   38
 39 Pilz, Caleb                  David and  Mary       29:05.79   39
 40 Natnael, Gebrehaymanot       Greenwood S S         29:17.03   40
 41 Nettleton, Gregory           Wexford C I           29:19.80   41
 42 Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel        Northern S S          29:20.04   42
 43 Rashev, James                Northview Ht          29:23.18   43
 44 Venis, Samuel                Vaughan Road Aca      29:24.15   44
 45 Domb, Mike                   North Toronto C I     29:24.77   45
 46 Fraeys, Jeremie              Leaside H S           29:26.09   46
 47 Davidson, Eric               Martingrove C I       29:26.46   47
 48 Boutda, Matthew              West Humber C I       29:27.42   48
 49 Duthie, Jason                Northern S S          29:28.66   49
 50 McClyment, Connor            Birchmount Park C I   29:37.90   50
 51 Ahmadi, Rafi                 West Hill C I         29:39.07   51
 52 Southey, Andrew              Monarch Park C I      29:39.87   52
 53 Galler-Tough, Adam           Newtonbrook S S       29:40.35   53
 54 McCoy, Nathan                Etobicoke S. of       29:41.63   54
 55 Chan, Hei                    York Mills C I        29:42.33   55
 56 Medvedev, Dan                Northview Ht          29:47.76   56
 57 Xu, Aubrey                   Victoria Park C I     29:50.29   57
 58 Aldahoudi, Mohammad          George S. He          30:02.55   58
 59 Dujic, Filip                 Northern S S          30:04.70   59
 60 Kapllani, Klajd              Runnymede C I         30:08.53   60
 61 Vaucrosson, Daniel           Northern S S          30:10.34   61
 62 Young, Taylor                David and  Mary       30:17.68   62
 63 McDonald, Matt               Malvern C I           30:21.34   63
 64 Chan, Thomas                 Earl Haig S S         30:25.35   64
 65 D'Angelo, Troy               Etobicoke C I         30:26.38   65
 66 Dayot, Jacob                 Sir Oliver Mowat      30:26.85   66
 67 Unic, Nikola                 York Mills C I        30:36.59   67
 68 Aldahoudi, Samir             George S. He          30:38.77   68
 69 Cheung, Samuel               W.L. MacKenzie C I    30:41.52   69
 70 Chatzibasile, Bill           David and  Mary       30:41.74   70
 71 Cooper, Ryan                 Albert Campbell C I   30:45.02   71
 72 Farrow, Jordan               Malvern C I           30:46.08   72
 73 Auyeung, Austin              York Mills C I        30:47.20   73
 74 Morsaleem, Javed             West Humber C I       30:49.92   74
 75 Khan, Danish                 Northview Ht          30:55.03   75
 76 Kandeth, Vikram              York Mills C I        31:02.22   76
 77 Vasilyev, Daniil             Martingrove C I       31:10.74   77
 78 Ganesh, Avin                 Weston C I            31:12.93   78
 79 Lai, David                   Albert Campbell C I   31:14.55   79
 80 Manbodh, Mark                George S. He          31:16.37   80
 81 Ahmed, Ali                   David and  Mary       31:21.39   81
 82 Vignjevic, Victor            Albert Campbell C I   31:23.21   82
 83 Winter, jackson              Silverthorn C I       31:28.33   83
 84 Bradbeer, William            Etobicoke C I         31:35.75   84
 85 Lei, Jacky                   Birchmount Park C I   31:42.47   85
 86 Turner, Philip               Etobicoke C I         31:45.11   86
 87 Ogaki, Todd                  Martingrove C I       32:00.64   87
 88 Ahmed, Adil                  Albert Campbell C I   32:02.91   88
 89 Chuo, Steven                 York Mills C I        32:05.29   89
 90 Wei, Eric                    York Mills C I        32:05.66   90
 91 Wang, Liyang                 George S. He          32:06.96   91
 92 Wolfe, Jake                  York Mills C I        32:12.52   92
 93 Esser, Max                   W.L. MacKenzie C I    32:22.65   93
 94 Tu, James                    York Mills C I        32:28.09   94
 95 Furneaux, Alexander          Leaside H S           32:33.36   95
 96 Lewicki, Connor              Etobicoke C I         32:42.48   96
 97 Cameron, Ian                 David and  Mary       32:56.92   97
 98 Barker, Matthew              Northview Ht          33:11.91   98
 99 Momchilov, Alexander         Martingrove C I       33:14.88   99
100 Gilmore, Julian              Northern S S          33:16.69  100
101 Summers, Eric                Etobicoke C I         33:19.94  101
102 Laki, Richard                Martingrove C I       33:21.23  102
103 Leung, Kenny                 Albert Campbell C I   33:26.14  103
104 Rezaeipour, Shahab           George S. He          33:30.14  104
105 Oxman, Daniel                W.L. MacKenzie C I    33:31.34  105
106 Gangatharan, Vipushan        Albert Campbell C I   33:36.29  106
107 Sreekuladevan, Mohesan       Albert Campbell C I   33:39.30  107
108 Jambhale, Sanket             Northview Ht          33:40.13  108
109 Khandakar, Shadman           Etobicoke C I         33:45.97  109
110 Kotsubskey, David            York Mills C I        34:18.50  110
111 Hueglin, Brent               York Mills C I        34:22.20  111
112 Edgecombe, Jack              Martingrove C I       34:26.84  112
113 Hosseini, Hakim              George S. He          34:29.23  113
114 Ramazen, Suliman             George S. He          34:46.57  114
115 Lewin, Jamar                 Albert Campbell C I   34:49.51  115
116 Maes, Yehuda                 W.L. MacKenzie C I    34:56.51  116
117 Kirkof, Bolton               Malvern C I           35:09.85  117
118 Vanderwal, Graham            Martingrove C I       35:20.39  118
119 Huang, Jackie                Albert Campbell C I   35:26.61  119
120 Jones, Aaren                 David and  Mary       35:31.99  120
121 Quan Yin, Matthew            W.L. MacKenzie C I    35:48.18  121
122 Nash, Ryan                   Sir Oliver Mowat      35:57.18  122
123 Verceles, Isaac              Northern S S          36:00.97  123
124 Chan, Michael                Albert Campbell C I   36:23.54  124
125 Kozak, Jordan                W.L. MacKenzie C I    36:41.68  125
126 Dang, Keith                  Weston C I            37:04.82  126
127 Jaswal, Vikrant              West Humber C I       37:14.53  127
128 Graftstrom, Kevin            Northern S S          37:20.06  128
129 Lee, Thomas                  Albert Campbell C I   37:42.46  129
130 Okafor, Cherno               Weston C I            37:50.51  130
131 Khairkhwa, Rohmin            George S. He          38:07.97  131
132 Ola, Daniel                  Weston C I            38:14.16  132
133 Clarry, Andrew               Humberside C I        38:19.52  133
134 Hasan, Ahmed                 George S. He          38:23.29  134
135 Yusuf, Farhan                Weston C I            38:34.42  135
136 Chan, Jacky                  Albert Campbell C I   38:43.92  136
137 Ferguson, Ryan               Martingrove C I       38:47.49  137
138 Han, Dae Yong                Martingrove C I       38:58.81  138
139 Sivapalan, Methusan          Albert Campbell C I   39:35.14  139
140 Ahmed, Kamil                 Albert Campbell C I   39:40.58  140
141 Yip, Nevin                   Albert Campbell C I   40:16.61  141
142 Vo, David                    Weston C I            41:06.55  142
143 Tran, David                  Weston C I            42:17.85  143
144 Singh, Harjinderpal          West Humber C I       42:25.61  144
145 Leung, Chris                 Albert Campbell C I   43:21.41  145
146 Chan, Ronald                 Albert Campbell C I   44:09.02  146
                                   
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total   *1   *2   *3   *4   *5    6    7   
=======================================================================
   1 Malvern C I                  47    8   10   14   15   20   21   63   
   2 York Mills C I               90    9   23   27   31   55   67   73  
   3 Birchmount Park C I          90    5   16   19   50   85
   4 Etobicoke C I               125    1   29   30   65   84   86   96  
   5 Northern S S                161   11   42   49   59   61  100  123  
   6 Leaside H S                 180   17   22   46   95
   7 David and  Mary Thomson C   195   24   39   62   70   81   97  120
   8 W.L. MacKenzie C I          206   18   26   69   93  105  116  121  
   9 Humberside C I              207    3   35   36  133
  10 Albert Campbell C I         244   12   71   79   82   88  103  106  
  11 Martingrove C I             249   38   47   77   87   99  102  112  
  12 Northview Heights S S       272   43   56   75   98  108
  13 George S. Henry Academy     297   58   68   80   91  104  113  114  
  14 West Humber C I             393   48   74  127  144
  15 Weston C I                  466   78  126  130  132  135  142  143

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #tdssaa
 
 

Media

Videos (6)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 600)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (6 of 15)

 
Midget Girls - TDSSAA XC Championships 2011
 
Midget Boys - TDSSAA XC Championships 2011
All (6)
 

Results